Join/Renew Now

Georgia Association Championships

6/21-24/2001, Life University - Marietta, GA

Sub-Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 14.95 Ashley Fleming, GA Express 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Walker, Jasmin           '93 QUICKSILVER               15.32
 2 Smith, Hannah            '93 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS       15.66
 3 Philpot, Bria            '93 TRACK PHI TRACK           15.98
 4 Jones, Imani             '93 MARK TRAIL                16.24
 5 Felton, Alyssa           '93 LUCIOUS SANDERS           16.55
 6 Carter, Stephanie        '93 CHARIOTS OF FIRE          16.60
 7 Bell, Sarina             '93 SILVER SONICS             16.92

Sub-Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 28.40 Tahapenes A Outlaw, Track Phi Track 06/09/01

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Walker, Jasmin           '93 QUICKSILVER               31.81
 2 Smith, Hannah            '93 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS       32.64
 3 Brinson, Jamiya          '93 GEORGIA EXPRESS           32.82
 4 Jenkins, Marion          '93 NEW BIRTH                 33.29
 5 Felton, Alyssa           '93 LUCIOUS SANDERS           34.85
 6 Jelks, Lekesha           '94 FT STEWART ROCKETS        35.31
 7 Slayton, Tianna          '93 CITY OF ATLANTA           36.65
 8 Turner, Aisha            '94 MERCURY                   37.15

Sub-Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 1:12.44 Amber West, Straight Ahead 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Brinson, Jamiya          '93 GEORGIA EXPRESS           1:12.16 G
 2 Philpot, Bria            '93 TRACK PHI TRACK           1:14.36
 3 Blakely, Lachelle        '93 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       1:14.36
 4 Hall, Olivia             '93 SILVER SONICS             1:21.29
 5 Cobbs, Alyssa            '93 SAPPHIRE                  1:26.23
 6 Turner, Alexis           '93 CARROLLTON                1:26.94
 7 Trent, Chelsi            '93 CHARIOTS OF FIRE          1:37.34
 8 Terrell, Jalisa          '93 SAPPHIRE                  2:21.02

Sub-Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 2:55.71 Alyssa O'Connor 06/09/99

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Blakely, Lachelle        '93 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       2:53.97 G
 2 Clark, Coen              '93 SACA                      3:01.08
 3 Cutler, Nyna             '94 SILVER SONICS             3:12.45
 4 Turner, Alexis           '93 CARROLLTON                3:27.18
 5 Anderson, Alyse          '93 GWINNETT LIGHTNIN'        3:35.29
 - Martinez, Allysa         '95 CHARIOTS OF FIRE               DQ
 - Curtis, Renya            '93 Atomic Stars                   DQ

Sub-Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 5:27.62 Kevyn B Tracy, Gazelle 06/09/01

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Clark, Coen              '93 SACA                      6:05.00
 2 Martinez, Allysa         '95 CHARIOTS OF FIRE          8:28.43
 3 Perez, Micaela           '93 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     8:35.00

Sub-Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 1:03.58 Sapphire "A" 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 45MT      MARK TRAIL                                       1:07.15
1) Dabney, Kelsey 93         2) Jones, Imani 93
3) Reid, Kamiah 93           4) Myles, Teaerra 94
 2 45ME      MERCURY                                          1:07.92
1) Turner, Aisha 94          2) Anderson, Lael 93
3) Anderson, Lasha 93        4) Anthony, Milan 93
 3 45SA      SAPPHIRE                                         1:09.36
1) Terrell, Jalisa 93        2) Ladler, Kaliah 95
3) Cobbs, Alyssa 93          4) Holloway, Kamri 93
 4 45SS      SILVER SONICS                                    1:09.71
1) Cutler, Nyna 94           2) Bell, Sarina 93
3) Allen, Ebonee 94          4) Hall, Olivia 93
 5 45RE      ROBBINS EXPRESS                                  1:12.26
1) Morrow, Alexis 93         2) Anderson, Hattia 94
3) Boone, Monique 94         4) Jones, Aaliyah 94

Sub-Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 5:30.04 Jaguar Track club "A" 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 45MT      MARK TRAIL                                       6:08.34
1) Dabney, Kelsey 93         2) Myles, Teaerra 94
3) Jones, Imani 93           4) Hawkins, Valerie 94

Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump

G GA JOs: 3.80m (12'05.75") Miray Seward, Northside Red Runners 06/09/01

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Walker, Jasmin         '93 QUICKSILVER         3.63m   11'11.00
 2 Cobbs, Alyssa          '93 SAPPHIRE            3.02m   9'11.00
 3 Brinson, Jamiya        '93 GEORGIA EXPRESS     3.00m   9'10.25
 4 Turner, Alexis         '93 CARROLLTON          2.91m   9'06.75
 5 Felton, Alyssa         '93 LUCIOUS SANDERS     2.68m   8'09.50
 6 Terrell, Jalisa        '93 SAPPHIRE            2.66m   8'08.75
 7 Jones, Aaliyah         '94 ROBBINS EXPRESS     2.64m   8'08.00
 8 Clark, Coen            '93 SACA                2.61m   8'06.75
 9 Dabney, Kelsey         '93 MARK TRAIL          2.60m   8'06.50
10 Cliett, Minta          '93 JESSE HAMMOND       2.51m   8'03.00
11 Walker, Kimber         '94 FT STEWART ROCKETS  2.50m   8'02.50
12 May, Symone            '93 FT STEWART ROCKETS  2.47m   8'01.25
13 Dorsey, Treanna        '92 QUICKSILVER         2.46m   8'01.00
14 Westley, Morgen        '94 CHARIOTS OF FIRE    2.24m   7'04.25
14 Carter, Stephanie      '93 CHARIOTS OF FIRE    2.24m   7'04.25
14 Drake, Britnatay       '93 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 2.24m   7'04.25
14 Taylor, Rachel         '94 DEMSEY ELECTRIC     2.24m   7'04.25
18 Anderson, Hattia       '94 ROBBINS EXPRESS     2.13m   7'00.00
19 Holloway, Kamri        '93 SAPPHIRE            1.94m   6'04.50
20 Trent, Chelsi          '93 CHARIOTS OF FIRE    1.60m   5'03.00
21 Jones, Jasmine         '94 GEORGIA EXPRESS     1.58m   5'02.25
22 Tumblin, Montresia     '94 RUFF RIDERS         1.54m   5'00.75
 - Thomas, Kelli          '96 RUNNING PANTHERS     FOUL
 - Walker, Ashley         '94 FT STEWART ROCKETS   FOUL

Sub-Bantam Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== =====          ===
 1 West, Debria           '93 CHARIOTS OF FIRE    5.30m 17'04.75
 2 Carter, Stephanie      '93 CHARIOTS OF FIRE    5.05m 16'07.00
 3 Hall, Olivia           '93 SILVER SONICS       3.99m 13'01.25
 4 Carter, Brandi         '93 SPRINT CITY         3.93m 12'10.75
 5 Burwell, Tenisha       '93 CHARIOTS OF FIRE    3.37m 11'00.75
 6 Brown, Revenna         '94 NEW BIRTH           3.22m 10'06.75

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 13.68 Tahapenes A Outlaw, Track Phi Track 06/09/01

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Outlaw, Tahapenes        '91 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       13.74
 2 Jennings, Britany        '92 AUGUSTA FLYERS            14.35
 3 Christian, Crystal       '91 RUNNING PANTHERS          14.55
 4 Simmons, Amanda          '92 CHARIOTS OF FIRE          14.61
 5 Smith, Alesha            '91 CITY OF ATLANTA           14.71
 6 Hall, Jessica            '91 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS       14.71
 7 Bridges, Mineka          '92 TRACK PHI TRACK           14.73
 8 Curtis, Ronecia          '92 Atomic Stars              15.07

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 26.57 Fayquionte Rice, East Point 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Outlaw, Tahapenes        '91 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       28.68
 2 Boykin, Heather          '92 CARROLLTON                29.27
 3 Jennings, Britany        '92 AUGUSTA FLYERS            29.47
 4 Bridges, Mineka          '92 TRACK PHI TRACK           29.91
 5 Knox, Cherise            '91 SAPPHIRE                  30.17
 6 Smith, Alesha            '91 CITY OF ATLANTA           30.78
 7 Jones, Roshonda          '91 FT STEWART ROCKETS        30.82
 8 Wade, Arielle            '92 NEW BIRTH                 33.09

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 1:00.91 Fayquionte Rice, East Point 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Tracy, Kevyn             '91 GAZELLE                   1:06.13
 2 Bridges, Mineka          '92 TRACK PHI TRACK           1:06.28
 3 Boykin, Heather          '92 CARROLLTON                1:07.11
 4 Harper, Amber            '91 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS       1:08.71
 5 Styles, Lacresha         '91 SILVER SONICS             1:09.02
 6 Knox, Cherise            '91 SAPPHIRE                  1:09.14
 7 Thomas, Tiana            '91 NEW BIRTH                 1:09.39
 8 Stone, Ebony             '91 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS       1:09.69

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 2:28.48 Saidah Fishenden, Red Runners 1996

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Tracy, Kevyn             '91 GAZELLE                   2:34.34    1
 2 O'Connor, Alyssa         '91 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     2:40.94    1
 3 Thomas, Tiana            '91 NEW BIRTH                 2:41.52    1
 4 Billings, Kelsi          '91 CARROLLTON                2:41.88    1
 5 Lucas, Karlecia          '91 TRACK PHI TRACK           2:41.90    1
 6 Webster, Amber           '92 JAGUAR                    2:45.88    1
 7 Seward, Miray            '92 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     2:46.08    1
 8 Lindsey, Sparkles        '91 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       2:53.26    1
 9 Jarboe, Jerriyawna       '92 CITY OF ATLANTA           2:54.73    2
10 Owens, Kelli             '91 RUNNING PANTHERS          2:57.27    3
11 Walker, Victoria         '92 Atomic Stars              2:59.57    2
12 Byrd, Eryn               '91 TRACK PHI TRACK           3:02.94    2
13 Garbe, Elana             '91 GA UNATTACHED             3:06.27    2
14 Harrison, Candace        '91 FT STEWART ROCKETS        3:06.47    2
15 Wallace, Tre'Erica       '92 GAZELLE                   3:07.05    3
16 Wilson, Alexis           '91 GEORGIA EXPRESS           3:08.00    1
17 Glover, Rochelle         '92 AUGUSTA FLYERS            3:11.49    3
18 Philipps, Shannon        '91 PEACHTREE CITY FLASH      3:12.14    3
19 Hill, Melynda            '92 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       3:12.19    3
20 Teneyck, Ashley          '91 SILVER SONICS             3:13.51    2
21 Bowden, Victoria         '92 SACA                      3:15.99    2
22 Burton, Taylor           '92 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       3:22.66    2
23 Clements, Raven          '92 JAGUAR                    3:28.06    3
24 Oshonubi, Tope           '92 RUNNING PANTHERS          3:34.38    3
25 Davis, Maikea            '92 RUFF RIDERS               3:37.92    3

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 5:11.91 Kristin Finch, Red Runners 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Tracy, Kevyn             '91 GAZELLE                   5:14.84    1
 2 Lucas, Karlecia          '91 TRACK PHI TRACK           5:27.82    1
 3 O'Connor, Alyssa         '91 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     5:45.18    1
 4 Deramo, Mariah           '91 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     5:55.09    1
 5 Billings, Kelsi          '91 CARROLLTON                6:00.03    2
 6 Walker, Victoria         '92 Atomic Stars              6:01.52    1
 7 Garbe, Elana             '91 GA UNATTACHED             6:06.39    1
 8 Byrd, Eryn               '91 TRACK PHI TRACK           6:08.19    1
 9 Burton, Taylor           '92 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       6:16.55    2
10 Philipps, Shannon        '91 PEACHTREE CITY FLASH      6:21.92    2
11 Teneyck, Ashley          '91 SILVER SONICS             6:29.72    2
12 Wilson, Alexis           '91 GEORGIA EXPRESS           6:30.68    1
13 Harrison, Candace        '91 FT STEWART ROCKETS        6:34.97    2
14 McKinney, Janell         '92 FT STEWART ROCKETS        6:42.94    2
15 Hill, Melynda            '92 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       6:44.53    2
16 Glover, Rochelle         '92 AUGUSTA FLYERS            6:56.25    2

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 57.00 Sapphire "A" 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT PT
== ========================================================== ========= == ==
 1 45RP      RUNNING PANTHERS                                   57.40    1
1) Murphy, LaShundra 91      2) Christian, Crystal 91
3) Omotayo, Sarah 91         4) Nichols, Iesha 91
 2 45BC      BALDWIN COUNTY JETS                                57.96    1
1) Stone, Ebony 91           2) Harper, Amber 91
3) Hall, Jessica 91          4) Marks, Haley 92
 3 45CA      CARROLLTON                                       1:00.17    1
1) Allen, Dana 91            2) Billingsley, Cassie 91
3) Boykin, Heather 92        4) Farris, Sandria 92
 4 45SA      SAPPHIRE                                         1:00.54    1
1) Knox, Cherise 91          2) Ladler, Kenisha 91
3) Niles, Kristin 92         4) Cobbs, Alexus 92
 5 45JA      JAGUAR                                           1:01.53    2
1) Clements, Raven 92        2) Webster, Amber 92
3) James, Shamia 92          4) Griffith, Jewelian 91
 6 45BC "B"  BALDWIN COUNTY JETS                              1:01.56    2
1) Beckham, Laniece 91       2) Williams, Sherry 91
3) Mason, Felicity 92        4) Lawson, Lateisha 91
 7 45SS      SILVER SONICS                                    1:02.99    1
1) Allen, Ashlee 92          2) Jackson, Eboni 92
3) Lee, Tristan 92           4) Styles, Lacresha 91
 8 45NB      NEW BIRTH                                        1:03.56    2
1) Jacobs, Laquala 91        2) Charles, Brianna 92
3) Seabrook, Tiesha 91       4) Wright, Rodriecea 92
 9 45FI      CHARIOTS OF FIRE                                 1:04.06    2
1) Simmons, Amanda 92        2) Deloatch, Nyiesha 92
3) Melson, Shakime 91        4) Evanson, Simone 92
10 45FS      FT STEWART ROCKETS                               1:13.77    2
1) Holt, Kaneesha 92         2) Gates, Patrice 91
3) Jefferson, Kaie 92        4) Jones, Roshonda 91
 - 45AU      AUGUSTA FLYERS                                        DQ    1
1) Harris, Ebonie 91         2) Jennings, Britany 92
3) Boyd, India 91            4) Glover, Rochelle 92
 - 45AT      CITY OF ATLANTA                                       DQ    1
1) Bohannon, Stephany 91     2) Grier, Ashley 92
3) Hudson, Diamond 91        4) Smith, Alesha 91

Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 4:33.95 Straight Ahead 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT PT
== ========================================================== ========= == ==
 1 45BG      BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB                              4:46.11    1
1) Outlaw, Tahapenes 91      2) Lindsey, Sparkles 91
3) Brown, Tyiesha 91         4) Prior, Alycia 92
 2 45NB      NEW BIRTH                                        4:49.74    1
1) Martin, Sharonda 91       2) Wade, Arielle 92
3) Thomas, Tiana 91          4) Willis-Henry, Radreyah 91
 3 45BC      BALDWIN COUNTY JETS                              4:53.62    1
1) Hall, Jessica 91          2) Marks, Haley 92
3) Stone, Ebony 91           4) Harper, Amber 91
 4 45FI      CHARIOTS OF FIRE                                 5:07.96    1
1) Simmons, Amanda 92        2) Deloatch, Nyiesha 92
3) Melson, Shakime 91        4) Evanson, Simone 92
 5 45FS      FT STEWART ROCKETS                               5:19.33    1
1) Jones, Roshonda 91        2) Gates, Patrice 91
3) Holt, Kaneesha 92         4) Harrison, Candace 91
 6 45QS      QUICKSILVER                                      5:35.07    2
1) Cogborn, Kelly 91         2) Dorsey, Tanequa 92
3) Holmes, Madilyn 91        4) Holyfield, Joi 91
 7      "B"                                                   5:36.80    2
1) Burton, Taylor 92         2) Simpson, Iesha 91
3) Hill, Melynda 92          4) Brown, Shaniqua 92

Bantam Girls High Jump

G GA JOs: 1.50m (4'11.00") Elizabeth Edge, Westminster 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Billings, Kelsi        '91 CARROLLTON          1.16m   3'09.50
 2 Philipps, Shannon      '91 PEACHTREE CITY FLAS 1.11m   3'07.75
 3 Vaughn, Haley          '91 CARROLLTON          1.06m   3'05.75
 4 Shelton, Synera        '92 GAZELLE             1.06m   3'05.75

Bantam Girls Long Jump

G GA JOs: 4.07m (13'04.25") Ashley C Fleming, Georgia Express 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Christian, Crystal     '91 RUNNING PANTHERS    4.05m   13'03.50
 2 Bohannon, Stephany     '91 CITY OF ATLANTA     3.86m   12'08.00
 3 Holyfield, Joi         '91 QUICKSILVER         3.77m   12'04.50
 4 Lawton, Shatera        '91 SPRINT CITY         3.57m   11'08.50
 5 Buchanon, Narvena      '91 CARROLLTON          3.56m   11'08.25
 6 Styles, Lacresha       '91 SILVER SONICS       3.53m   11'07.00
 7 Seward, Miray          '92 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 3.48m   11'05.00
 8 Omotayo, Sarah         '91 RUNNING PANTHERS    3.48m   11'05.00
 9 Allen, Ashlee          '92 SILVER SONICS       3.39m   11'01.50
10 Holt, Kaneesha         '92 FT STEWART ROCKETS  3.34m   10'11.50
11 Hobbs, Camille         '91 GEORGIA EXPRESS     3.31m   10'10.50
12 Allen, Dana            '91 CARROLLTON          3.03m   9'11.25
13 Williams, Niesha       '92 RUNNING PANTHERS    2.99m   9'09.75
14 Murray, Alisha         '92 SACA                2.97m   9'09.00
15 Brown, Tyiesha         '91 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 2.79m   9'02.00
16 Bowden, Victoria       '92 SACA                2.62m   8'07.25
17 Oshonubi, Tope         '92 RUNNING PANTHERS    2.62m   8'07.25
18 Teneyck, Ashley        '91 SILVER SONICS       2.55m   8'04.50
19 Harris, Ebonie         '91 AUGUSTA FLYERS      2.41m   7'11.00
20 Williams, Keisha       '92 FT STEWART ROCKETS  2.40m   7'10.50
21 Davis, Maikea          '92 RUFF RIDERS         2.31m   7'07.00
22 Ellis, Tina            '91 CHARIOTS OF FIRE    2.24m   7'04.25
23 Evanson, Simone        '92 CHARIOTS OF FIRE    2.18m   7'02.00
24 Rosemond, Tiffany      '91 FT STEWART ROCKETS  1.94m   6'04.50
25 Williams, Deija        '92 AUGUSTA FLYERS      1.90m   6'03.00
26 Daniels, Diyonna       '92 FT STEWART ROCKETS  1.85m   6'01.00

Bantam Girls Shot Put

G GA JOs: 8.54m (28'00.25") Emily Sanders, Woodstock 06/26/97

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Glover, Charo          '91 MARK TRAIL          7.26m   23'10.00
 2 Stoltz, Samantha       '92 WOODSTOCK           6.51m   21'04.25
 3 Chambers, Lauren       '91 Titans              6.50m   21'04.00
 4 Gates, Patrice         '91 FT STEWART ROCKETS  6.31m   20'08.50
 5 Carrecker, Shantrice   '91 MARK TRAIL          5.63m   18'05.75
 6 Ellis, Tina            '91 CHARIOTS OF FIRE    5.58m   18'03.75
 7 Porter, Ariona         '91 RUNNIN' SAINTS      5.51m   18'01.00
 8 Cliett, Nundie         '91 JESSE HAMMOND       5.40m   17'08.75
 9 Murphy, LaShundra      '91 RUNNING PANTHERS    5.39m   17'08.25
10 Nichols, Iesha         '91 RUNNING PANTHERS    5.35m   17'06.75
11 Marshall, Chessica     '92 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS 5.21m   17'01.25
12 Harris, Ebonie         '91 AUGUSTA FLYERS      5.16m   16'11.25
13 Rosemond, Tiffany      '91 FT STEWART ROCKETS  4.82m   15'09.75
14 Freeman, Breonna       '92 NEW BIRTH           3.63m   11'11.00

Bantam Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Stoltz, Samantha       '92 WOODSTOCK           15.31m 50'03.00
 2 McKinney, Janell       '92 FT STEWART ROCKETS   9.88m 32'05.00
 3 Cliett, Nundie         '91 JESSE HAMMOND        8.44m 27'08.00
 4 Rosemond, Tiffany      '91 FT STEWART ROCKETS   8.24m 27'00.00
 5 Daniels, Diyonna       '92 FT STEWART ROCKETS   5.73m 18'09.00

Bantam Girls Triathlon

G GA JOs: 1188 Danielle Santos, Red Runners 1994

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
 1 Nichols, Iesha           '91 RUNNING PANTHERS          711    10
 2 Seward, Miray            '92 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     710     8
 3 Murphy, LaShundra        '91 RUNNING PANTHERS          687     6
 4 Vaughn, Haley            '91 CARROLLTON                509     4

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

G GA JOs: 10:08.46 Harisimran Corfield, Red Runners 1988

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Wilson, Alexis           '91 GEORGIA EXPRESS           10:54.48

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 12.49 Andria King, Red Runners 1988

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Carter, Brittany         '89 TRACK PHI TRACK           12.67
 2 Newbold, Javonda         '89 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       13.03
 3 Myrick, Candace          '89 JAGUAR                    13.21
 4 Hiley, Jalecia           '89 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS       13.42
 5 Hiley, Alecia            '89 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS       13.57
 6 Goodman, Chalonda        '90 CITY OF ATLANTA           13.60
 7 Fleming, Ashley          '90 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       13.68

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 25.66 Joanna Atkins, Georgia Striders 06/09/01

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Carter, Brittany         '89 TRACK PHI TRACK           25.42 G
 2 Atkins, Joanna           '89 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       25.74
 3 Newbold, Javonda         '89 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       26.84
 4 Jackson, Kishina         '89 JAGUAR                    27.33
 5 Goodman, Chalonda        '90 CITY OF ATLANTA           27.35
 6 Collins, Candice         '89 NEW BIRTH                 27.54
 7 Pearson, Preveisha       '89 CARDINALS                 27.93

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 58.25 S.Smith, Flag City/Tendai Hill, Jaquar 06/25/00

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Atkins, Joanna           '89 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB         58.73
 2 Hall, Brittany           '89 GEORGIA ELITE             1:01.19
 3 Watts, Vanderlyn         '89 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       1:01.32
 4 Richardson, Briyanah     '89 TRACK PHI TRACK           1:02.22
 5 Collins, Candice         '89 NEW BIRTH                 1:03.00
 6 Brigham, Aleigha         '89 AUGUSTA FLYERS            1:04.53
 7 Brown, Jacqui            '89 JAGUAR                    1:04.75
 8 Ramseur, Brianna         '89 GLORY                     1:05.39

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 2:24.20 Saidah Fishenden, Northside Red Runners 06/26/97

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Hall, Brittany           '89 GEORGIA ELITE             2:27.55    1
 2 Blakely, Larisa          '90 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       2:28.97    1
 3 McCall, Shakira          '89 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       2:34.84    1
 4 Bowie, Aneisha           '89 JAGUAR                    2:36.03    1
 5 Reese, Emily             '90 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     2:37.43    1
 6 Richardson, Briyanah     '89 TRACK PHI TRACK           2:40.30    1
 7 Youngblood, Brittney     '89 AUGUSTA FLYERS            2:41.89    1
 8 Merriweather, Simone     '89 RUNNING PANTHERS          2:43.31    1
 9 Stevens, Kelly           '90 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       2:48.17    2
10 Simmons, Haharisia       '90 TRACK PHI TRACK           2:48.81    1
11 Patterson, Shakeema      '89 FT STEWART ROCKETS        2:50.21    2
12 Clarke, London           '90 CITY OF ATLANTA           2:52.01    3
13 Lafferty, Carly          '90 GWINNETT LIGHTNIN'        2:53.14    2
14 Lamar, Alexandria        '90 QUICKSILVER               2:54.35    2
15 Davis, Gwen              '90 GWINNETT LIGHTNIN'        2:55.08    2
16 Harris, Chandra          '89 Atomic Stars              2:58.21    2
17 Gibson, Mackenzie        '90 FT STEWART ROCKETS        3:01.54    2
18 Humphrey, Paula          '90 SACA                      3:01.59    2
19 Richardson, Kendra       '90 JESSE HAMMOND             3:01.98    1
20 Rosemond, Delphia        '89 FT STEWART ROCKETS        3:02.72    2
21 Crook, Meagan            '90 CARDINALS                 3:05.62    3
22 Walters, Shaterica       '89 GEORGIA ELITE             3:07.20    1
23 Saunders, Arvisse        '90 GWINNETT LIGHTNIN'        3:12.00    3
24 Burns, Talisha           '90 FT STEWART ROCKETS        3:16.80    3
25 Scott, Valencia          '90 FT STEWART ROCKETS        3:18.59    3
26 Martinez, Adrianna       '89 CHARIOTS OF FIRE          3:24.33    3
27 Hoffey, Alicia           '90 CARDINALS                 3:28.11    3

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 4:57.68 Saidah Fishenden, Unattached 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Blakely, Larisa          '90 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       5:15.14
 2 Bowie, Aneisha           '89 JAGUAR                    5:17.85
 3 Reese, Emily             '90 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     5:23.83
 4 McCall, Shakira          '89 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       5:33.98
 5 Stevens, Kelly           '90 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       5:38.57
 6 Youngblood, Brittney     '89 AUGUSTA FLYERS            5:40.14
 7 Lafferty, Carly          '90 GWINNETT LIGHTNIN'        5:44.64
 8 Richardson, Kendra       '90 JESSE HAMMOND             5:45.20
 9 Burgess, Salah           '90 GA UNATTACHED             5:47.55
10 Davis, Gwen              '90 GWINNETT LIGHTNIN'        6:11.77
11 Harris, Chandra          '89 Atomic Stars              6:22.21
12 Martinez, Adrianna       '89 CHARIOTS OF FIRE          7:01.49
13 Walker, Akilah           '90 GLORY                     7:05.03

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 10:41.92 Saidah Fishenden, Unattached 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/21/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Reese, Emily             '90 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     11:57.64
 2 Burgess, Salah           '90 GA UNATTACHED             12:29.93
 3 Blanco, Sofia            '89 GA UNATTACHED             13:09.49
 4 Martinez, Adrianna       '89 CHARIOTS OF FIRE          17:40.30

Midget Girls 80 Meter High Hurdles

G GA JOs: 12.30 Ayla Alvaranga, GA Express 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Leverette, Christie      '90 GAZELLE                   15.04
 2 Spence, Jessica          '89 SACA                      15.18
 3 Jones, Camile            '90 GEORGIA EXPRESS           16.45
 4 Walker, Pearline         '89 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS       16.66
 5 Jefferson, Brandi        '89 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       16.67
 6 Islam, Ra'eesha          '90 JESSE HAMMOND             20.00

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 51.73 DC Express 1992

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
== ========================================================== ======= == ===
 1 45JA      JAGUAR                                           51.86    1
1) Myrick, Candace 89        2) Jackson, Kishina 89
3) Culberson, Jennifer 90    4) Boswell, Decoshia 90
 2 45BC      BALDWIN COUNTY JETS                              54.15    1
1) Renfroe, Jermelia 89      2) Hiley, Alecia 89
3) Simmons, Kristin 89       4) Hiley, Jalecia 89
 3 45ME      MERCURY                                          55.11    1
1) Giles, Sonya 89           2) Johnson, Jasmine 90
3) Brooks, Jasmine 89        4) Corbin, Shardreka 89
 4 45GL      GLORY                                            55.29    1
1) Ramseur, Brianna 89       2) Milam, Charlise 90
3) Eady, Chasity 89          4) Jackson, Amber 90
 5 45CD      CARDINALS                                        56.03    1
1) Crook, Meagan 90          2) Hamilton, Makala 89
3) Pearson, Preveisha 89     4) Etheridge, Arjuanitric 89
 6 45FS      FT STEWART ROCKETS                               56.51    2
1) Woodson, Ventreaka 89     2) Scott, Jasmine 89
3) Rodgers, Deandra 89       4) Williams, Tiana 90
 7 45AT      CITY OF ATLANTA                                  56.83    1
1) Goodman, Chalonda 90      2) Harris, Shonta 90
3) Hudson, Nya 90            4) Peppers, Kiara 90
 8 45MS      MACON STRIDERS                                   58.67    2
1) Bonner, Dymonique 90      2) Smith, Erica 89
3) Blount, Ashley 90         4) Daniely, Twanterica 90
 9 45RE      ROBBINS EXPRESS                                  59.67    2
1) Bingham, Yvette 89        2) White, Britney 89
3) Brown, LaDerka 89         4) Anderson, Ondrashiya 89
10 45ME "B"  MERCURY                                          59.96    1
1) Amershaw, Nicole 89       2) Cox, Shawntay 89
3) Collins, Constance 89     4) Walker, Ashley 89

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 4:08.00 Georgia Striders "A" 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT PT
== ========================================================== ========= == ==
 1 45BG      BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB                              4:09.17    1
1) Newbold, Javonda 89       2) Blakely, Larisa 90
3) Watts, Vanderlyn 89       4) Atkins, Joanna 89
 2 45TP      TRACK PHI TRACK                                  4:15.83    1
1) Simmons, Haharisia 90     2) Richardson, Briyanah 89
3) Lowery, Ashley 90         4) Carter, Brittany 89
 3 45NB      NEW BIRTH                                        4:21.73    1
1) Marks, Diamond 89         2) Collins, Candice 89
3) Stockard, Makenzie 90     4) Thomas, Kiara 89
 4 45JA      JAGUAR                                           4:26.72    1
1) Myrick, Candace 89        2) Jackson, Kishina 89
3) Brown, Jacqui 89          4) Bowie, Aneisha 89
 5 45ME      MERCURY                                          4:33.95    1
1) Collins, Constance 89     2) Johnson, Jasmine 90
3) Brooks, Jasmine 89        4) Mickelbury, Nina 89
 6 45CD      CARDINALS                                        4:38.50    2
1) Crook, Meagan 90          2) Hamilton, Makala 89
3) Pearson, Preveisha 89     4) Etheridge, Arjuanitric 89
 7 45AU      AUGUSTA FLYERS                                   4:38.57    2
1) Abram, Sharmeka 89        2) Brown, LaSwann 90
3) Brigham, Aleigha 89       4) Downs, Alexis 90
 8 45JA "B"  JAGUAR                                           4:40.97    1
1) Bexley, Teala 89          2) Daly, Raquel 90
3) Hamilton, Karma 89        4) Boswell, Decoshia 90
 9 45BC      BALDWIN COUNTY JETS                              4:43.58    1
1) Walker, Pearline 89       2) Renfroe, Jermelia 89
3) Simmons, Kristin 89       4) Rogers, Giovani 90
10 45BG "B"  BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB                              4:44.47    1
1) McCall, Shakira 89        2) Fleming, Ashley 90
3) Jefferson, Brandi 89      4) Stevens, Kelly 90
11 45ME "B"  MERCURY                                          4:54.57    2
1) Cox, Shawntay 89          2) Walker, Ashley 89
3) Ross, Shericia 90         4) Smith, M'Laka 89
12 45FS      FT STEWART ROCKETS                               5:01.07    2
1) Burns, Talisha 90         2) Gibson, Mackenzie 90
3) Patterson, Shakeema 89    4) Rosemond, Delphia 89
13 45MS      MACON STRIDERS                                   5:03.81    2
1) Bonner, Dymonique 90      2) Smith, Erica 89
3) Blount, Ashley 90         4) Daniely, Twanterica 90
14 45QS      QUICKSILVER                                      5:14.88    2
1) Lamar, Alexandria 90      2) Perriatt, Leilani 90
3) Williard-Jones, Lauren 89 4) Williams, Chelsey 90

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 10:39.29 Red Runners 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
 1 45JA      JAGUAR                                           11:35.79
1) Bexley, Teala 89          2) Daly, Raquel 90
3) Hamilton, Karma 89        4) Mandela, Imari 90

Midget Girls High Jump

G GA JOs: 1.53m (5'00.25") Dorothy Holt, Fort Stewart Rockets 06/15/99

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Leverette, Christie    '90 GAZELLE             1.42m   4'07.75
 2 Woodson, Ventreaka     '89 FT STEWART ROCKETS  1.37m   4'06.00
 3 Kiely, Alyssa          '89 WOODSTOCK           1.37m   4'06.00
 4 McGowan, Chelsea       '90 HINESVILLE ROAD RUN 1.32m   4'04.00
 5 Rodgers, Deandra       '89 FT STEWART ROCKETS  1.27m   4'02.00
 6 Thomas, Chelsey        '90 RUNNING PANTHERS    1.22m   4'00.00
 7 Merriweather, Simone   '89 RUNNING PANTHERS    1.17m   3'10.00
 - Judge, Kenyatta        '90 RUNNING PANTHERS       NH

Midget Girls Long Jump

G GA JOs: 5.51m (18'01.00") Kathy Harrison, Cinderbolts 1977

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Clark, Alexandria      '89 SAPPHIRE            4.47m   14'08.00
 2 Hiley, Alecia          '89 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS 4.23m   13'10.50
 3 Marks, Willanda        '89 GA UNATTACHED       4.08m   13'04.75
 4 Holt, Kelsye           '90 CARROLLTON          4.05m   13'03.50
 5 Fleming, Ashley        '90 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 3.98m   13'00.75
 6 Patterson, Shakeema    '89 FT STEWART ROCKETS  3.76m   12'04.00
 7 Thomas, Chelsey        '90 RUNNING PANTHERS    3.70m   12'01.75
 8 Johnson, KeShawnta     '90 RUFF RIDERS         3.70m   12'01.75
 9 Wilkins, Loren         '90 Split Second        3.56m   11'08.25
10 Jones, Camile          '90 GEORGIA EXPRESS     3.56m   11'08.25
11 Walker, Pearline       '89 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS 3.55m   11'07.75
12 Williams, Tiana        '90 FT STEWART ROCKETS  3.51m   11'06.25
12 Hammond, Kenyata       '89 RUFF RIDERS         3.51m   11'06.25
14 Jefferson, Brandi      '89 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 3.50m   11'05.75
15 Johnson, Shenie        '89 RUNNIN' SAINTS      3.44m   11'03.50
16 Daniely, Twanterica    '90 MACON STRIDERS      3.33m   10'11.25
17 Poux, Kiira            '89 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 3.29m   10'09.50
18 Harris, Jasmine        '89 AUGUSTA FLYERS      3.25m   10'08.00
19 Marchman, Amberlee     '90 CARROLLTON          3.16m   10'04.50
20 Mickelbury, Nina       '89 MERCURY             3.15m   10'04.00
21 Summerour, Analeshia   '89 SILVER SONICS       3.09m   10'01.75
22 Stewart, Samantha      '89 SACA                3.06m   10'00.50
23 Islam, Ra'eesha        '90 JESSE HAMMOND       3.03m   9'11.25
23 Humphrey, Paula        '90 SACA                3.03m   9'11.25
25 Hoffey, Alicia         '90 CARDINALS           2.92m   9'07.00
26 Jenkins, Miriam        '89 CHARIOTS OF FIRE    2.76m   9'00.75
27 Stewart, A'Biance      '90 SACA                2.71m   8'10.75
28 Fuller, Angelica       '90 MACON STRIDERS      2.68m   8'09.50

Midget Girls Shot Put

G GA JOs: 10.81m (35'05.75") Thanithia Billings, Carrollton Parks & 06/09/01

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Billings, Thanithia    '89 CARROLLTON          11.09m G 36'04.75
 2 Dowdell, Kateisha      '89 GLORY                9.70m   31'10.00
 3 Leverette, Christie    '90 GAZELLE              9.38m   30'09.25
 4 Stoltz, Somer          '90 WOODSTOCK            9.08m   29'09.50
 5 Kiely, Alyssa          '89 WOODSTOCK            8.50m   27'10.75
 6 Scott, Jasmine         '89 FT STEWART ROCKETS   8.30m   27'02.75
 7 Hall, Jasmine          '89 SILVER SONICS        7.99m   26'02.75
 8 Hammond, Kenyata       '89 RUFF RIDERS          7.86m   25'09.50
 9 McGowan, Chelsea       '90 HINESVILLE ROAD RUN  7.59m   24'11.00
10 Allen, Krystal         '89 AUGUSTA FLYERS       7.29m   23'11.00
11 Spence, Jessica        '89 SACA                 6.83m   22'05.00
12 Judge, Kenyatta        '90 RUNNING PANTHERS     6.76m   22'02.25
13 Harris, Angelia        '89 LUCIOUS SANDERS      6.63m   21'09.00
14 Cameron, Jasmine       '90 GA UNATTACHED        6.51m   21'04.25
15 Barker, Kiara          '89 NEW BIRTH            5.94m   19'06.00
16 Jenkins, Miriam        '89 CHARIOTS OF FIRE     5.59m   18'04.25
17 Duncan, Honey          '89 CARROLLTON           4.38m   14'04.50

Midget Girls Discus Throw

G GA JOs: 23.54m (77'03.00") Tiffany Tootle, Pinewood 1983

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Billings, Thanithia    '89 CARROLLTON          24.34m G 79'10.00
 2 Scott, Jasmine         '89 FT STEWART ROCKETS  18.92m   62'01.00
 3 Allen, Krystal         '89 AUGUSTA FLYERS      15.09m   49'06.00
 4 Hall, Jasmine          '89 SILVER SONICS       12.78m   41'11.00

Midget Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Stoltz, Somer          '90 WOODSTOCK           14.98m 49'02.00
 2 Scott, Valencia        '90 FT STEWART ROCKETS  13.85m 45'05.00
 3 Cameron, Jasmine       '90 GA UNATTACHED        9.45m 31'00.00
 4 Scott-Redden, Kendall  '89 SACA                 5.81m 19'01.00

Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

G GA JOs: 3100 Tiffany Y Chavis, Gazelle 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/21/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Leverette, Christie      '90 GAZELLE                   2535    10
 2 Billings, Thanithia      '89 CARROLLTON                1783     8
 3 Judge, Kenyatta          '90 RUNNING PANTHERS          1460     6
 4 Thomas, Chelsey          '90 RUNNING PANTHERS          1452     4
 5 Islam, Ra'eesha          '90 JESSE HAMMOND             1036     2

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

G GA JOs: 8:49.44 Anna Creath, Gwinnett Road Runners 1993

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Alleyne, Raquel          '90 LUCIOUS SANDERS           10:19.56
 2 Spence, Jessica          '89 SACA                      10:20.73
 3 Harris, Angelia          '89 LUCIOUS SANDERS           11:13.04
 4 Barker, Kiara            '89 NEW BIRTH                 12:25.67
 5 Perryman, Ayanna         '90 RUNNIN' SAINTS            14:03.22
 - Scott-Redden, Kendall    '89 SACA                            DQ

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 12.08 Tissilli M Rogers, Northside Red Runner 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Moss, Latrisia           '87 CITY OF ATLANTA           12.55
 2 Miller, Scottesha        '88 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       12.60
 3 Watson, Tierra           '87 RUFF RIDERS               12.68
 4 Outlaw, Shanyrrah        '87 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       12.72
 5 Matthews, Sametria       '87 RUNNING PANTHERS          12.84
 6 Hogan, Renee             '87 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS       12.92
 7 Lloyd, Alison            '88 AUGUSTA FLYERS            13.00
 8 Turnipseed, Sherrieonte' '87 CITY OF ATLANTA           13.02

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 24.72 Tissilli M Rogers, Northside Red Runner 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Willis, Ciara            '88 RUNNING PANTHERS          25.77
 2 West, Amber              '87 GLORY                     26.09
 3 Hazel, Diamond           '87 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       26.33
 4 Outlaw, Shanyrrah        '87 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       26.39
 5 Crook, Omega             '88 TRACK PHI TRACK           26.57
 6 Watson, Tierra           '87 RUFF RIDERS               26.60
 7 Stephens, Amanda         '88 SILVER SONICS             26.77
 8 Turnipseed, Sherrieonte' '87 CITY OF ATLANTA           27.29

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 55.47 Stephanie D Smith, The Georgia Heat 06/15/99

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Leufroy, Ena             '87 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS       57.10
 2 Willis, Ciara            '88 RUNNING PANTHERS            57.63
 3 Hill, Tendai             '88 JAGUAR                      58.63
 4 West, Amber              '87 GLORY                       58.72
 5 Walker, LeJoy            '88 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB         59.71
 6 Stephens, Amanda         '88 SILVER SONICS             1:00.18
 7 Davis, Shantela'         '87 FT STEWART ROCKETS        1:06.04

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 2:19.04 Kelly Cook, Unattached 1987

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Leufroy, Ena             '87 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     2:17.39 G  1
 2 Thomas, Tamia            '88 GWINNETT LIGHTNIN'        2:29.04    1
 3 Hill, Tendai             '88 JAGUAR                    2:32.91    1
 4 Robbins, Brittney        '88 JAGUAR                    2:32.97    1
 5 Tull, Sephire            '88 Georgia Fire              2:35.61    2
 6 Hammond, Nell            '88 JESSE HAMMOND             2:36.45    1
 7 Miller, Caroline         '87 WALTON                    2:38.18    2
 8 Curry, LaRita            '87 SAPPHIRE                  2:38.24    2
 9 Prioleau, Alyssa         '88 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       2:39.40    1
10 Graham, Melissa          '87 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS       2:43.52    2
11 Holland, Shaniqua        '88 SACA                      2:43.63    2
12 Robinson, Tenisha        '87 RUFF RIDERS               2:43.80    1
13 Brown, Jheanelle         '88 JAGUAR                    2:43.90    1
14 Harot, Jessica           '88 WALTON                    2:44.08    2
15 Loving, Phylicia         '88 RUNNING PANTHERS          2:45.06    2
16 Coates, Jennifer         '88 SAPPHIRE                  2:46.94    3
17 Belle, Veronica          '87 SACA                      2:49.06    2
18 Scott, Amber             '88 RUFF RIDERS               2:50.15    3
19 Ryles, London            '87 GLORY                     2:53.07    1
20 Maxie, Courtney          '88 AUGUSTA FLYERS            3:00.45    1
21 Betts, Jessica           '87 FT STEWART ROCKETS        3:00.53    2
22 Williams, Monica         '87 GLORY                     3:00.57    2
23 Turner, Ashley           '88 CARROLLTON                3:00.70    3
24 Solomon, Catherine       '88 RUFF RIDERS               3:14.23    3
25 Ransom, Meredith         '87 WALTON                    3:28.07    3

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 4:46.22 Kelly Cook, Unattached 1987

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Leufroy, Ena             '87 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     4:58.93    1
 2 Hiott, Kristen           '88 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     5:10.21    1
 3 Robbins, Brittney        '88 JAGUAR                    5:25.27    1
 4 Hammond, Nell            '88 JESSE HAMMOND             5:28.67    1
 5 Burchardt, Hannahlee     '88 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     5:30.25    1
 6 Ryles, London            '87 GLORY                     5:34.95    1
 7 Miller, Caroline         '87 WALTON                    5:35.75    1
 8 Scott, Amber             '88 RUFF RIDERS               5:39.46    2
 9 Harot, Jessica           '88 WALTON                    5:39.48    1
10 Holland, Shaniqua        '88 SACA                      5:45.49    2
11 Orendorff, Betsy         '87 JESSE HAMMOND             5:59.39    1
12 Bordonali, Andrea        '87 GWINNETT LIGHTNIN'        5:59.82    1
13 Brown, Jheanelle         '88 JAGUAR                    6:10.04    1
14 Burchardt, Hattie        '87 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     6:25.04    2
15 Graham, Melissa          '87 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS       6:26.99    1
16 Eddrington, Quantavia    '88 NEW BIRTH                 6:32.34    2
17 Reilly, Colleen          '88 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     6:33.29    2
18 Betts, Jessica           '87 FT STEWART ROCKETS        6:34.96    2
19 Williams, Monica         '87 GLORY                     6:36.55    2
20 Ransom, Meredith         '87 WALTON                    6:38.47    2
21 Head, Taria              '88 GLORY                     7:47.61    2

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 10:55.40 Kelly Cook, Unattached 1986

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/21/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Hiott, Kristen           '88 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     11:47.99
 2 Hammond, Nell            '88 JESSE HAMMOND             12:21.84
 3 Robinson, Tenisha        '87 RUFF RIDERS               12:28.53
 4 Harot, Jessica           '88 WALTON                    13:09.99
 5 Burchardt, Hannahlee     '88 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     13:26.99
 6 Sawyer, Elspeth          '88 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       14:11.44
 7 Burchardt, Hattie        '87 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     16:50.97
 - Reilly, Colleen          '88 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS          DNF

Youth Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles

G GA JOs: 14.34 Nicole Rodriquez, Running Panthers 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Chavis, Tiffany          '88 GAZELLE                   16.43
 2 Anderson, India          '87 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       16.94
 3 Keith, Shaquanya         '88 RUFF RIDERS               19.97
 4 Butler, Cara             '88 GAZELLE                   20.01
 5 Grisafe, Anna            '87 WOODSTOCK                 20.40

Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles

G GA JOs: 28.80 Cynthia Wright, Mercury 1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Chavis, Tiffany          '88 GAZELLE                   29.82
 2 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia     '87 GLORY                     30.56
 3 Butler, Cara             '88 GAZELLE                   32.89
 4 Duncan, Isabel           '87 CARROLLTON                33.44

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 47.12 East Point 1995

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
== ========================================================== ======= == ===
 1 45AT      CITY OF ATLANTA                                  49.70    1
1) Cleckley, Quenisha 87     2) Lewis, Tiffany 87
3) Moss, Latrisia 87         4) Turnipseed, Sherrieont 87
 2 45BG      BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB                              49.71    1
1) Hazel, Diamond 87         2) Outlaw, Shanyrrah 87
3) Miles, Monique 87         4) Miller, Scottesha 88
 3 45RP      RUNNING PANTHERS                                 49.89    1
1) McGhee, Brittney 87       2) Joseph, Morgan 88
3) Willis, Ciara 88          4) Matthews, Sametria 87
 4 45GL      GLORY                                            50.23    1
1) West, Amber 87            2) Dowdell, Jekia 87
3) Maxey, Suzzete 87         4) Walker, Ericia 87
 5 45FS      FT STEWART ROCKETS                               50.50    1
1) Davis, Shantela' 87       2) Holt, Dorothy 87
3) Thomas, Ashley 88         4) Cole, Charline 87
 6 45RU      RUFF RIDERS                                      51.44    1
1) Adams, Imarii 87          2) Keith, Shaquanya 88
3) Robinson, Quantasia 88    4) Watson, Tierra 87
 7 45BC      BALDWIN COUNTY JETS                              51.63    1
1) Hogan, Renee 87           2) Stone, Stephanie 87
3) Stone, Tiffany 88         4) Edwards, Jasmine 87
 8 45QS      QUICKSILVER                                      53.22    2
1) Robinson, Lori 87         2) Ellis, Roslyn 88
3) Fitts, Lynette 88         4) Holyfield, Ebonie 87
 9 45BG "B"  BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB                              53.87    2
1) Anderson, India 87        2) Delk, Shawnassy 87
3) Brown, Tiera 88           4) Stevens, Andrea 87
10 45SS      SILVER SONICS                                    55.23    2
1) Walthall, Elise 88        2) Stephens, Amanda 88
3) Chiles, Chantelle 87      4) Norris, LaTaura 87
11 45ME      MERCURY                                          56.68    2
1) Brooks, Candice 87        2) Smith, Jacuara 87
3) Virden, Nodia 88          4) Ward, Tiffany 88
12 45GL "B"  GLORY                                            57.28    1
1) Harper, Ajah 88           2) Kelly-Taylor, Stasia 87
3) Ryles, London 87          4) Small, Tierra 88

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 3:58.56 D.C. Motion "A" 06/26/97

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT PT
== ========================================================== ========= == ==
 1 45BG      BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB                              4:01.77    1
1) Hazel, Diamond 87         2) Miles, Monique 87
3) Prioleau, Alyssa 88       4) Outlaw, Shanyrrah 87
 2 45FS      FT STEWART ROCKETS                               4:11.48    1
1) Davis, Shantela' 87       2) Armstrong, Ashley 87
3) Newton, Jessica 88        4) Holt, Dorothy 87
 3 45RP      RUNNING PANTHERS                                 4:12.06    1
1) Willis, Ciara 88          2) Joseph, Morgan 88
3) Matthews, Sametria 87     4) Frazier, Jalecia 88
 4 45AT      CITY OF ATLANTA                                  4:12.35    1
1) Cleckley, Quenisha 87     2) Lewis, Tiffany 87
3) Peppers, Shanteria 88     4) Turnipseed, Sherrieont 87
 5 45GL      GLORY                                            4:15.46    2
1) West, Amber 87            2) Walker, Ericia 87
3) Dowdell, Jekia 87         4) Maxey, Suzzete 87
 6 45SA      SAPPHIRE                                         4:19.53    1
1) Coates, Jennifer 88       2) Fluellen, Ryan 87
3) Curry, LaRita 87          4) Niles, Khalyeda 88
 7 45QS      QUICKSILVER                                      4:19.56    1
1) Crawford, Amanda 87       2) Robinson, Lori 87
3) Fitts, Lynette 88         4) Holyfield, Ebonie 87
 8 45AU      AUGUSTA FLYERS                                   4:20.18    1
1) Davis, Janiah 87          2) Kelly, ShaQuetres 88
3) Maxie, Courtney 88        4) Harris, Deangela 88
 9 45NB      NEW BIRTH                                        4:24.04    2
1) Jackson, Sherrita 87      2) Usher, Latenecia 88
3) Hemanes, Dawn 87          4) Johnson, Jasmine 88
10 45BG "B"  BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB                              4:28.73    1
1) Anderson, India 87        2) Walker, LeJoy 88
3) Brown, Tiera 88           4) Miller, Scottesha 88
11 45RU      RUFF RIDERS                                      4:33.38    2
1) Adams, Imarii 87          2) Robinson, Quantasia 88
3) Robinson, Tenisha 87      4) Watson, Tierra 87
12 45NB "B"  NEW BIRTH                                        4:47.34    2
1) Baker, Jennifer 87        2) Carter, Jocelyn 87
3) Stewart, Rickiea 88       4) King, Shania 87

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 10:17.67 Red Runners 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
 1 45JA      JAGUAR                                           11:19.33
1) Hill, Tendai 88           2) Brown, Jheanelle 88
3) Henderson, Devonage 87    4) Robbins, Brittney 88
 2 45RR      NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS                            11:43.29
1) Burchardt, Hannahlee 88   2) Burchardt, Hattie 87
3) Reilly, Colleen 88        4) Hiott, Kristen 88
 3 45RU      RUFF RIDERS                                      11:46.77
1) Scott, Amber 88           2) Solomon, Catherine 88
3) Robinson, Tenisha 87      4) Keith, Shaquanya 88

Youth Girls High Jump

G GA JOs: 1.63m (5'04.25") Tameisha King, Red Runners 1994

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Chavis, Tiffany        '88 GAZELLE             1.62m   5'03.75
 2 Holt, Dorothy          '87 FT STEWART ROCKETS  1.52m   4'11.75
 3 Grisafe, Anna          '87 WOODSTOCK           1.43m   4'08.25
 4 Crawford, Amanda       '87 QUICKSILVER         1.42m   4'07.75
 5 Stuckey, Virginia      '87 WALTON              1.37m   4'06.00
 6 Holland, Shaniqua      '88 SACA                1.27m   4'02.00

Youth Girls Long Jump

G GA JOs: 5.55m (18'02.50") Tameisha King, Red Runners 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Chavis, Tiffany        '88 GAZELLE             4.96m   16'03.25
 2 Crawford, Amanda       '87 QUICKSILVER         4.73m   15'06.25
 3 Miller, Scottesha      '88 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 4.67m   15'04.00
 4 Joseph, Morgan         '88 RUNNING PANTHERS    4.61m   15'01.50
 5 Holt, Dorothy          '87 FT STEWART ROCKETS  4.60m   15'01.25
 6 Davis, Shantela'       '87 FT STEWART ROCKETS  4.59m   15'00.75
 7 Campbell, Kelley       '88 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 4.52m   14'10.00
 8 Brown, Cierra          '87 GA UNATTACHED       4.48m   14'08.50
 9 Lee, Kendra            '87 GA UNATTACHED       4.32m   14'02.25
10 Edwards, Jasmine       '87 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS 4.17m   13'08.25
11 Turner, Ashley         '88 CARROLLTON          4.13m   13'06.75
12 Day, Anna              '88 WALTON              4.12m   13'06.25
13 Grisafe, Anna          '87 WOODSTOCK           4.11m   13'06.00
14 Hogan, Renee           '87 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS 4.09m   13'05.00
15 Butler, Cara           '88 GAZELLE             4.07m   13'04.25
16 Foster, Lashonda       '87 GA UNATTACHED       4.03m   13'02.75
17 Anderson, India        '87 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 3.95m   12'11.50
18 Baker, Jennifer        '87 NEW BIRTH           3.89m   12'09.25
19 Bailey, Davida         '87 LUCIOUS SANDERS     3.80m   12'05.75
20 Loving, Phylicia       '88 RUNNING PANTHERS    3.67m   12'00.50
21 Stewart, Rickiea       '88 NEW BIRTH           3.61m   11'10.25
22 Stone, Tiffany         '88 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS 3.59m   11'09.50
23 Hemanes, Dawn          '87 NEW BIRTH           3.55m   11'07.75
24 Usher, Latenecia       '88 NEW BIRTH           3.50m   11'05.75
25 Norris, LaTaura        '87 SILVER SONICS       3.19m   10'05.75
26 Barkley, Keisha        '87 SACA                3.18m   10'05.25
 - Harris, Taylor         '88 WOODSTOCK            FOUL

Youth Girls Triple Jump

G GA JOs: 10.00" (0.26m) Kendra Lee, GA Unattached 06/09/01

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia   '87 GLORY               10.55m G 34'07.50
 2 Lee, Kendra            '87 GA UNATTACHED       10.45m G 34'03.50
 3 Crawford, Amanda       '87 QUICKSILVER         10.37m G 34'00.25
 4 Rowe, Naquita          '87 CARROLLTON           9.68m G 31'09.25

Youth Girls Shot Put

G GA JOs: 13.20m (43'03.75") Julie Burroughs, Cinderbolts 1978

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Sanders, Emily         '87 WOODSTOCK           12.41m   40'08.75
 2 Russell, Takayas       '88 FT STEWART ROCKETS   9.84m   32'03.50
 3 Williams, Demetrica    '88 AUGUSTA FLYERS       9.74m   31'11.50
 4 Drew, Tia              '88 AUGUSTA FLYERS       9.38m   30'09.25
 5 McGhee, Jazmin         '88 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB  8.65m   28'04.50
 6 Andrews, Ciara         '87 RUNNIN' SAINTS       8.32m   27'03.75
 7 Turner, Ashley         '88 CARROLLTON           7.45m   24'05.50
 8 Stovall, Cherae        '87 GLORY                7.39m   24'03.00
 9 Holsey, Jenae'         '88 SILVER SONICS        6.58m   21'07.25

Youth Girls Discus Throw

G GA JOs: 34.87m (114'05.00") Ashley Herendon, Unattached 1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Sanders, Emily         '87 WOODSTOCK           26.11m   85'08.00
 2 Dean, Adrianne         '87 Atomic Stars        20.59m   67'07.00
 3 Russell, Takayas       '88 FT STEWART ROCKETS  19.55m   64'02.00
 4 Andrews, Ciara         '87 RUNNIN' SAINTS      15.29m   50'02.00
 5 Smart, Tenece          '88 MARK TRAIL          15.25m   50'00.00
 6 Drew, Tia              '88 AUGUSTA FLYERS      12.82m   42'01.00

Youth Girls Javelin Throw

G GA JOs: 35.84m (117'07.00") Ashley Herendon, Unattached 1993

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Sanders, Emily         '87 WOODSTOCK           27.98m   91'09.00
 2 Russell, Takayas       '88 FT STEWART ROCKETS  20.24m   66'05.00
 3 Green, Monica          '87 FT STEWART ROCKETS  15.64m   51'04.00
 4 Barkley, Keisha        '87 SACA                14.50m   47'07.00

Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

G GA JOs: 2934 Shani R Boston, NS Red Runners 06/15/99

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/21/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Chavis, Tiffany          '88 GAZELLE                   2839    10
 2 Walker, LeJoy            '88 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       2058     8
 3 Duncan, Isabel           '87 CARROLLTON                1488     6

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

G GA JOs: 17:23.45 Anna Creath, Gwinnett Road Runners 1995

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Barkley, Keisha          '87 SACA                      21:32.56
 2 Andrews, Ciara           '87 RUNNIN' SAINTS            25:46.72
 3 Bailey, Davida           '87 LUCIOUS SANDERS           25:46.75

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 11.74 Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat 06/09/01

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Smith, Stephanie         '85 GA UNATTACHED             11.89
 2 Smith, Candace           '85 GLORY                     12.39
 3 Champion, Courtney       '86 Georgia Fire              12.40
 4 Gaines, Priscilla        '85 GAZELLE                   12.46
 5 Bryant, Lakesha          '85 RUFF RIDERS               12.58
 6 Draper, Shequita         '85 RUFF RIDERS               12.72
 7 Ealey, LaKecia           '86 RUFF RIDERS               12.72
 8 Stephens, Tiffany        '86 GLORY                     12.94

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 23.93 Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Smith, Stephanie         '85 GA UNATTACHED             23.78 G
 2 Gaines, Priscilla        '85 GAZELLE                   24.87
 3 Knight, Natalie          '86 Georgia Fire              25.23
 4 Draper, Shequita         '85 RUFF RIDERS               25.49
 5 Barnett, Fran            '85 GEORGIA ELITE             25.57
 6 Bryant, Lakesha          '85 RUFF RIDERS               25.64
 7 Champion, Courtney       '86 Georgia Fire              25.73
 8 Smith, Candace           '85 GLORY                     26.17

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 53.53 Stephanie D Smith, Georgia Heat 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Smith, Stephanie         '85 GA UNATTACHED             53.33 G
 2 Barnett, Fran            '85 GEORGIA ELITE             56.60
 3 Gaines, Priscilla        '85 GAZELLE                   57.53
 4 McDonald, Joy            '85 GLORY                     57.88
 5 Shepperson, Kendi        '85 GLORY                     58.02
 6 Cohen, Melissa           '85 GLORY                     58.53
 7 Carnahan, Antoinette     '85 JAGUAR                    58.64
 8 Harvey, Karen            '85 GLORY                     59.66

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 2:17.24 Iris Shaw, Sapphire Track Club 06/26/97

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Dix, Thea                '85 JAGUAR                    2:18.81    1
 2 Carnahan, Antoinette     '85 JAGUAR                    2:26.05    1
 3 Harvey, Karen            '85 GLORY                     2:28.28    1
 4 Orendorff, Elizabeth     '85 JESSE HAMMOND             2:34.19    1
 5 Shaurette, Danielle      '86 GWINNETT LIGHTNIN'        2:36.49    1
 6 Liggons, Tyisha          '86 QUICKSILVER               2:36.92    2
 7 Payne, Chapin            '86 QUICKSILVER               2:38.32    1
 8 Pickens, Kenya           '85 Georgia Fire              2:41.07    2
 9 Clemmons, Ashley         '86 SILVER SONICS             2:45.37    2
10 Bass, Erica              '86 GAZELLE                   2:48.27    2
11 Luster, Rashunda         '85 RUFF RIDERS               2:55.33    1
12 Mullins, Larenza         '85 RUFF RIDERS               2:56.22    1
13 Ferguson, Samantha       '86 QUICKSILVER               3:07.99    2
14 Parrish, Rea             '86 WALTON                    3:32.32    2

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 4:45.79 Kelly Cook, Unattached 1988

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Dix, Thea                '85 JAGUAR                    5:02.94
 2 Orendorff, Elizabeth     '85 JESSE HAMMOND             5:08.65
 3 Shaurette, Danielle      '86 GWINNETT LIGHTNIN'        5:34.76
 4 Payne, Chapin            '86 QUICKSILVER               5:34.79
 5 Bass, Erica              '86 GAZELLE                   6:02.95
 6 Clemmons, Ashley         '86 SILVER SONICS             6:15.51
 7 Ferguson, Samantha       '86 QUICKSILVER               6:38.96

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 10:40.24 Kyla Barbour, Red Runners 1993

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/21/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Orendorff, Elizabeth     '85 JESSE HAMMOND             12:14.03

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles

G GA JOs: 12.59 Lillian Bush, Fountain City Track Club 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Hill, Sierra             '86 QUICKSILVER               15.15
 2 Tillman, Lauren          '85 Georgia Fire              15.24
 3 Rodrigues, Nicole        '85 Velocity                  15.34
 4 Jackson, Veronica        '86 SACA                      15.81
 5 Davis, Talena            '86 QUICKSILVER               16.80
 6 Espy, Leslie             '85 JAGUAR                    17.45
 7 Ricks, Mariesa           '86 QUICKSILVER               17.52
 8 Hunter, Linsey           '85 Georgia Fire              17.60

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles

G GA JOs: 1:05.80 Andria King, Red Runners 1992

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Hill, Sierra             '86 QUICKSILVER               1:01.54 G
 2 Tillman, Lauren          '85 Georgia Fire              1:03.42 G
 3 Edmond, Candace          '86 QUICKSILVER               1:06.20
 4 Stringer, Antranette     '86 AUGUSTA FLYERS            1:06.51
 5 Coleman, Brook           '85 MACON STRIDERS            1:06.90
 6 Rodrigues, Nicole        '85 Velocity                  1:08.48
 7 Smith, Holly             '86 GLORY                     1:10.27

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 47.22 Georgia Heat "B" 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
 1 45GL      GLORY                                            47.94
1) McDonald, Joy 85          2) Smith, Candace 85
3) Cohen, Melissa 85         4) Shepperson, Kendi 85
 2 45GF      Georgia Fire                                     48.43
1) Champion, Courtney 86     2) Knight, Natalie 86
3) Benton, Ashley 85         4) Tillman, Lauren 85
 3 45QS      QUICKSILVER                                      48.83
1) Edmond, Candace 86        2) Grant, Tiffany 86
3) Hall, Erica 85            4) Hill, Sierra 86
 4 45QS "B"  QUICKSILVER                                      52.07
1) Foster, Dominique 86      2) Holyfield, Ashley 85
3) Davis, Talena 86          4) Taylor, Tabitha 85
 - 45RU      RUFF RIDERS                                        DNF
1) Bryant, Lakesha 85        2) Draper, Shequita 85
3) Ealey, LaKecia 86         4) Harper, Sebrika 86

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 3:48.00 Sapphire Track Club "A" 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 45GL      GLORY                                            3:54.84
1) Cohen, Melissa 85         2) McDonald, Joy 85
3) Harvey, Karen 85          4) Smith, Candace 85
 2 45QS      QUICKSILVER                                      4:00.90
1) Edmond, Candace 86        2) Grant, Tiffany 86
3) Cage, Evelyn 85           4) Hill, Sierra 86
 3 45RU      RUFF RIDERS                                      4:01.10
1) Harper, Sebrika 86        2) Draper, Shequita 85
3) Gray, Kateia 85           4) Ealey, LaKecia 86
 4 45JA      JAGUAR                                           4:12.78
1) Espy, Leslie 85           2) Carnahan, Antoinette 85
3) Glenn, Joycelyn 85        4) Dix, Thea 85
 5 45QS "B"  QUICKSILVER                                      4:19.08
1) Hall, Erica 85            2) Davis, Talena 86
3) Taylor, Tabitha 85        4) Ricks, Mariesa 86
 6 45QS "C"  QUICKSILVER                                      4:25.01
1) Foster, Dominique 86      2) Liggons, Tyisha 86
3) Holyfield, Ashley 85      4) Payne, Chapin 86

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 9:55.15 Jaguar Track Club "A" 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
 1 45JA      JAGUAR                                           10:30.26
1) Tate, Britney 86          2) Carnahan, Antoinette 85
3) Glenn, Joycelyn 85        4) Dix, Thea 85
 2 45QS      QUICKSILVER                                      10:41.51
1) Cage, Evelyn 85           2) Worthy, LaShunta 86
3) Ferguson, Samantha 86     4) Liggons, Tyisha 86
 3 45RU      RUFF RIDERS                                      11:34.92
1) Mullins, Larenza 85       2) Brown, Brittney 85
3) Beach, Tamesha 86         4) Luster, Rashunda 85

Intermediate Girls High Jump

G GA JOs: 1.70m (5'07.00") Lisa Parker, Red Runners 1978

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Nevitt, Jessica        '86 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 1.67m   5'05.75
 2 Knight, Natalie        '86 Georgia Fire        1.62m   5'03.75
 3 Alvaranga, Ayla        '86 GAZELLE             1.62m   5'03.75
 - Luster, Rashunda       '85 RUFF RIDERS            NH

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 King, Emily            '85 GA UNATTACHED       2.75m 9'00.25

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

G GA JOs: 5.88m (19'03.50") Brenda Cliette-79/Latasha Rogers-83

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Pinion, DeKhara        '85 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 5.30m   17'04.75
 2 Gaines, Priscilla      '85 GAZELLE             5.13m   16'10.00
 3 Green, Cynthia         '85 MACON STRIDERS      5.11m   16'09.25
 4 Grant, Tiffany         '86 QUICKSILVER         4.50m   14'09.25
 5 Brown, Brittney        '85 RUFF RIDERS         4.46m   14'07.75
 6 Davis, Nicole          '86 ATLANTA ACCELERATOR 4.43m   14'06.50
 7 Baker, Jessica         '86 NEW BIRTH           4.43m   14'06.50
 8 Taylor, Tabitha        '85 QUICKSILVER         4.37m   14'04.00
 9 Jackson, Veronica      '86 SACA                4.32m   14'02.25
10 Davis, Tiffani         '85 ATLANTA ACCELERATOR 4.32m   14'02.25
11 Harris, Ashlei         '86 LUCIOUS SANDERS     4.26m   13'11.75
12 Stidum, Jessica        '86 HINESVILLE ROAD RUN 4.16m   13'07.75
13 Frazier, Jamecia       '85 RUNNING PANTHERS    3.66m   12'00.25
 - Dennison, Shaka        '86 MERCURY              FOUL
 - Blackmon, Tosha        '85 MERCURY              FOUL

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

G GA JOs: 11.77m (38'07.50") Mia Bond, Quicksilver 1983

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Alvaranga, Ayla        '86 GAZELLE             11.61m   38'01.25
 2 Green, Cynthia         '85 MACON STRIDERS      10.93m   35'10.50
 3 Brown, Brittney        '85 RUFF RIDERS          9.84m   32'03.50
 4 Harris, Ashlei         '86 LUCIOUS SANDERS      9.31m   30'06.50

Intermediate Girls Shot Put

G GA JOs: 12.06m (39'07.00") Tara Edwards, Fountain City Track Club 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Boston, Shani          '85 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 11.73m   38'06.00
 2 Finn-Johnson, Lorna    '85 GAZELLE             10.89m   35'08.75
 3 Keddo, Erica           '86 Georgia Fire         9.81m   32'02.25
 4 Boswell, Delvin        '86 JAGUAR               7.93m   26'00.25
 5 Davis, Valerie         '86 RUNNIN' SAINTS       7.71m   25'03.50
 6 Armstrong, Felicia     '86 FT STEWART ROCKETS   7.47m   24'06.25
 7 Williams, Tujuana      '85 FT STEWART ROCKETS   7.15m   23'05.50
 8 Heidloff, Stephanie    '86 JESSE HAMMOND        6.68m   21'11.00
 9 Worthy, LaShunta       '86 QUICKSILVER          5.92m   19'05.25
10 Barker, LaToya         '86 NEW BIRTH            5.92m   19'05.25
11 Parrish, Rea           '86 WALTON               5.87m   19'03.25

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw

G GA JOs: 38.40m (126'00.00") Jennifer Curry, Flag City Flyers 06/26/97

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Keddo, Erica           '86 Georgia Fire        26.51m   87'00.00
 2 Finn-Johnson, Lorna    '85 GAZELLE             25.02m   82'01.00
 3 Davis, Valerie         '86 RUNNIN' SAINTS      23.52m   77'02.00
 4 Heidloff, Stephanie    '86 JESSE HAMMOND       19.76m   64'10.00
 5 Boswell, Delvin        '86 JAGUAR              18.62m   61'01.00
 6 Worthy, LaShunta       '86 QUICKSILVER         10.34m   33'11.00

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw

G GA JOs: 38.54m (126'05.00") Ashley Herendon, Unattached 1996

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Boston, Shani          '85 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 30.28m   99'04.00
 2 Heidloff, Stephanie    '86 JESSE HAMMOND       14.26m   46'09.00
 3 Finn-Johnson, Lorna    '85 GAZELLE             12.86m   42'02.00
 4 Williams, Tujuana      '85 FT STEWART ROCKETS  10.92m   35'10.00

Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

G GA JOs: 3990 Shani Boston, Northside Red Runners 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/21/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Boston, Shani            '85 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     4513 G  10
 2 Alvaranga, Ayla          '86 GAZELLE                   4301 G   8
 3 Duncan, Antoinette       '85 CARROLLTON                3242     6
 4 Davis, Valerie           '86 RUNNIN' SAINTS            2267     4

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 11.70 Gwen Torrence-83/Tisha Prather-89

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Rogers, Tissilli         '84 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     11.92
 2 Erigha, Mary Ann         '84 SAPPHIRE                  12.10
 3 Jones, China             '83 QUICKSILVER               12.23
 4 Ohora, Carolyn           '84 Georgia Fire              12.24
 5 Arnold, Rashedah         '84 QUICKSILVER               12.32
 6 Lucas, Nicole            '84 RUFF RIDERS               12.35
 7 Thomas, Monique          '84 FT STEWART ROCKETS        12.69
 8 Marable, Ingrid          '83 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     12.76

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 24.01 Kelly Perryman, DC Express 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Trotter, De'Hashia       '82 Georgia Fire              24.24
 2 Ohora, Carolyn           '84 Georgia Fire              24.59
 3 Rogers, Tissilli         '84 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     24.62
 4 Adams, Kim               '83 GEORGIA ELITE             25.13
 5 Erigha, Mary Ann         '84 SAPPHIRE                  25.14
 6 Williams, Yeronda        '83 RUFF RIDERS               25.39
 7 Jones, China             '83 QUICKSILVER               25.50
 8 Chester, Quiana          '82 SAPPHIRE                  26.26

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 54.08 Sheneka Griffin, D.C. Express 06/26/97

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Adams, Kim               '83 GEORGIA ELITE               55.30
 2 Simmons, Briene          '84 JAGUAR                      55.36
 3 Williams, Jonnie         '84 RUNNING PANTHERS            57.75
 4 Williams, Yeronda        '83 RUFF RIDERS                 57.83
 5 Chester, Quiana          '82 SAPPHIRE                    58.55
 6 White, Kristen           '83 GEORGIA ELITE             1:00.21
 7 VanLoan, Jaclyn          '83 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     1:10.36

Young Women's 800 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 2:16.50 Monique Hunt, DC Express 1992

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Simmons, Briene          '84 JAGUAR                    2:15.42 G
 2 Kay, Andrea              '83 JAGUAR                    2:21.45
 3 Burke, Lauren            '83 QUICKSILVER               2:26.08
 4 Dean, Mattie             '83 Atomic Stars              2:30.58
 5 VanLoan, Jaclyn          '83 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     2:33.96

Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 4:49.80 Melissa G Shaw, Sapphire 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Burke, Lauren            '83 QUICKSILVER               5:02.34
 2 Seidu, Kemba             '83 JAGUAR                    5:21.39

Young Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles

G GA JOs: 14.27 Kiyana Elder, Jaguar Track club 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Rogers, Dana             '83 QUICKSILVER               14.41
 2 Lane, Deanna             '83 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     14.56
 3 McColumn, LaKendra       '84 GEORGIA ELITE             15.00
 4 Elston, Jocelyn          '83 GLORY                     15.17
 5 Phillips, Mandy          '84 CARROLLTON                15.79
 6 Marable, Ingrid          '83 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     16.07
 7 Tramell, Shineeta        '84 Georgia Fire              16.12
 8 Chapman, Melanie         '84 GLORY                     17.33

Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles

G GA JOs: 1:01.99 Deidre Reynolds, Quicksilver TC 06/15/99

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Seidu, Kemba             '83 JAGUAR                    1:03.62
 2 Culpepper, Lauren        '82 GEORGIA ELITE             1:05.01
 3 Green, Resha             '82 SAPPHIRE                  1:06.38
 4 Robinson, Nicole         '84 RUFF RIDERS               1:09.18
 5 Stephenson, Tamara       '82 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     1:10.29
 6 Beavers, Ayeshia         '84 QUICKSILVER               1:10.36
 7 Tramell, Shineeta        '84 Georgia Fire              1:13.61

Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 45.90 East Atlanta "A" 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
 1 45GE      GEORGIA ELITE                                    47.90
1) Adams, Kim 83             2) Culpepper, Lauren 82
3) McColumn, LaKendra 84     4) Sherrod, Lynnsey 83
 2 45QS      QUICKSILVER                                      47.97
1) Adams, Adrianne 83        2) Jones, China 83
3) Arnold, Rashedah 84       4) Rogers, Dana 83
 3 45RU      RUFF RIDERS                                      48.10
1) Lucas, Nicole 84          2) Williams, Yeronda 83
3) Johnson, Latrice 83       4) Swan, Toni 83
 4 45SA      SAPPHIRE                                         49.29
1) Erigha, Mary Ann 84       2) Green, Resha 82
3) Mapp, Chante 82           4) Chester, Quiana 82

Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 3:41.00 East Atlanta "A" 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 45GE      GEORGIA ELITE                                    3:50.41
1) Adams, Kim 83             2) Culpepper, Lauren 82
3) McColumn, LaKendra 84     4) Sherrod, Lynnsey 83
 2 45JA      JAGUAR                                           3:54.91
1) Simmons, Briene 84        2) Seidu, Kemba 83
3) Kay, Andrea 83            4) Eafford, SaBraia 84
 3 45QS      QUICKSILVER                                      4:01.12
1) Adams, Adrianne 83        2) Frazier, Samantha 82
3) Rogers, Dana 83           4) Arnold, Rashedah 84

Young Women's 4x800 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 9:49.39 Sapphire "A" 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 45JA      JAGUAR                                           9:32.57 G
1) Eafford, SaBraia 84       2) Simmons, Briene 84
3) Kay, Andrea 83            4) Seidu, Kemba 83

Young Women's High Jump

G GA JOs: 1.84m (6'00.50") Naikeitra Jones, Flag City Flyers 06/26/97

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Arnaud, Andrea         '84 GA UNATTACHED       1.57m   5'01.75
 2 Dupree, LaKeisha       '84 GAZELLE             1.52m   4'11.75
 3 Rogers, Laura          '84 GA UNATTACHED       1.52m   4'11.75
 4 Phillips, Mandy        '84 CARROLLTON          1.42m   4'07.75
 5 Dickson, Gabrielle     '84 GA UNATTACHED       1.42m   4'07.75

Young Women's Long Jump

G GA JOs: 6.11m (20'00.50") Lashunte Salte, DC Express 1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Smith, Kasola          '83 MERCURY             5.65m   18'06.50
 2 LeGree, LaToya         '84 CITY OF ATLANTA     5.64m   18'06.00
 3 Marable, Ingrid        '83 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 5.54m   18'02.25
 4 Rogers, Dana           '83 QUICKSILVER         5.48m   17'11.75
 5 Rowe, Carrie           '83 GA UNATTACHED       5.04m   16'06.50
 6 Green, Resha           '82 SAPPHIRE            5.01m   16'05.25
 7 Arnaud, Andrea         '84 GA UNATTACHED       5.00m   16'05.00
 8 Frazier, Samantha      '82 QUICKSILVER         4.98m   16'04.25
 9 Campbell, Allena       '84 RUFF RIDERS         4.72m   15'06.00
10 Rogers, Laura          '84 GA UNATTACHED       4.61m   15'01.50
11 Elston, Jocelyn        '83 GLORY               4.58m   15'00.50
12 Jamison, Chakaya       '84 Georgia Fire        4.36m   14'03.75
13 Starks, Betty          '83 LUCIOUS SANDERS     4.04m   13'03.25
 - Johnson, Christian     '83 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE  FOUL

Young Women's Triple Jump

G GA JOs: 12.38m (40'07.50") LaToya LeGree, City of Atlanta 06/09/01

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 LeGree, LaToya         '84 CITY OF ATLANTA     12.48m G 40'11.50
 2 Rowe, Carrie           '83 GA UNATTACHED       11.41m   37'05.25
 3 Arnaud, Andrea         '84 GA UNATTACHED       11.01m   36'01.50
 4 McColumn, LaKendra     '84 GEORGIA ELITE       10.99m   36'00.75
 5 Rogers, Laura          '84 GA UNATTACHED       10.65m   34'11.25
 6 Chapman, Melanie       '84 GLORY               10.61m   34'09.75
 7 Frazier, Samantha      '82 QUICKSILVER         10.61m   34'09.75
 8 Phillips, Mandy        '84 CARROLLTON          10.51m   34'05.75
 9 Starks, Betty          '83 LUCIOUS SANDERS      8.76m   28'09.00
 - Johnson, Christian     '83 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE   FOUL
 - Lloyd, Janelle         '84 GA UNATTACHED         FOUL

Young Women's Shot Put

G GA JOs: 13.41m (44'00.00") Victoria McClendon, Red Runners 1978

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Foerst, Renata         '83 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 11.73m   38'06.00
 2 Ohora, Carolyn         '84 Georgia Fire         9.24m   30'03.75
 3 Mahoney, Kimonicia     '84 LUCIOUS SANDERS      7.78m   25'06.25

Young Women's Discus Throw

G GA JOs: 43.21m (141'09.00") Jennifer Curry, Middle Georgia Flyers 06/15/99

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Foerst, Renata         '83 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 28.76m   94'04.00
 2 Parker, Simone M       '84 GA UNATTACHED       28.42m   93'03.00

Young Women's Javelin Throw

G GA JOs: 36.88m (121'00.00") Vanessa Graham, Unattached 1982

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Foerst, Renata         '83 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 31.78m   104'03.00
 2 Phillips, Mandy        '84 CARROLLTON          17.94m   58'10.00

Young Women's Heptathlon

G GA JOs: 4199 Regina Tate, Unattached 1995

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/21/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Lane, Deanna             '83 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     4344 G  10
 2 Seidu, Kemba             '83 JAGUAR                    3478     8

Sub-Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 14.94 Arlando T Scott, Georgia Fire 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Snoody, Broderick        '93 CARROLLTON                14.67 G
 2 Parks, Nicholas          '93 GLORY                     14.91 G
 3 Ordu, Alex               '93 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       15.36
 4 Tarver, Aaron            '94 SACA                      15.49
 5 Wheaton, Devonte         '93 WOODSTOCK                 16.37
 6 Robinson, Chedarious     '93 NEW BIRTH                 17.10
 7 Mathews, Richard         '94 NEW BIRTH                 17.43

Sub-Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 28.41 Louis Arnold, Carrollton Parks & Rec 06/09/01

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Snoody, Broderick        '93 CARROLLTON                30.85
 2 Parks, Nicholas          '93 GLORY                     31.59
 3 Hunter, Aaron            '94 RUNNIN' SAINTS            31.71
 4 Jefferson, Trumon        '93 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       33.03
 5 English, Ja'Corey        '93 ROBBINS EXPRESS           33.15
 6 Tarver, Aaron            '94 SACA                      35.21
 7 Wyatt, Jarod             '94 CARROLLTON                36.31
 8 Mathews, Richard         '94 NEW BIRTH                 37.09

Sub-Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 1:04.58 Christian Willis, Georgia Striders 06/09/01

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Ashbourne, Corey         '93 CARDINALS                 1:14.57
 2 King, Adam               '93 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     1:16.31
 3 Mathews, Richard         '94 NEW BIRTH                 1:19.15
 4 Billings, Elijah         '93 CARROLLTON                1:20.78
 5 Hill, Render             '94 SACA                      1:21.06
 6 Carter, Brett            '93 WOODSTOCK                 1:27.10
 7 Wyatt, Jarod             '94 CARROLLTON                1:31.47

Sub-Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 2:46.93 William Gordon, LaGrange 1996

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Courseault, Joey         '93 TRACK PHI TRACK           2:48.77    1
 2 Ashbourne, Corey         '93 CARDINALS                 2:48.92    1
 3 Giray, Adolphus          '94 RUNNIN' SAINTS            2:59.50    1
 4 Carpenter, Austin        '93 Titans                    3:03.97    1
 5 Abron, Jordan            '94 GLORY                     3:06.89    1
 6 Billings, Elijah         '93 CARROLLTON                3:07.08    2
 7 Lewis, Cedric            '94 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       3:07.56    2
 8 Dendy, Joshua            '93 PAULDING COUNTY           3:08.15    1
 9 Sinkfield, Malcolm       '93 SACA                      3:12.34    2
10 Rasheed, Muhammad        '94 MERCURY                   3:17.82    2
11 Seward, Cameron          '95 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     3:24.25    2
12 Howe, Theodore           '93 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     3:24.68    2
 - King, Adam               '93 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS          DQ    1

Sub-Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 5:37.63 William Gordon, LaGrange 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Courseault, Joey         '93 TRACK PHI TRACK           5:46.26
 2 Carpenter, Austin        '93 Titans                    5:54.44
 3 Abron, Jordan            '94 GLORY                     6:04.29
 4 Dendy, Joshua            '93 PAULDING COUNTY           6:24.30
 5 Rasheed, Muhammad        '94 MERCURY                   6:26.26
 6 Lawrence, George         '93 RUNNIN' SAINTS            6:31.71
 7 Hill, Render             '94 SACA                      6:35.75
 8 Seward, Cameron          '95 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     7:28.16

Sub-Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 1:04.00 Mark Trail Flying Eagles "A" 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 45MT      MARK TRAIL                                       1:09.88
1) Tate, Derwyn 94           2) Scales, Douglas 93
3) Outlaw, Duane 93          4) Figures, Quintarius 93
 2 45RE      ROBBINS EXPRESS                                  1:13.14
1) Brown, Thometez 93        2) Johnson, Christopher 95
3) Gulley, D'ante 94         4) Collins, Deffery 94
 3 45MT "B"  MARK TRAIL                                       1:24.45
1) Perryman, Timothy 93      2) Peoples, Marcus 94
3) Holloway, Michael 94      4) Hawkins, Jereius 93

Sub-Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 5:15.22 Mark Trail Flying Eagles "A" 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 45RS      RUNNIN' SAINTS                                   5:25.37
1) Lawrence, George 93       2) Andrews, Takeem 93
3) Giray, Adolphus 94        4) Hunter, Aaron 94
 2 45BG      BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB                              5:37.35
1) Lewis, Cedric 94          2) Williams, Derrell 94
3) Jackson, LaJohn 94        4) Ordu, Alex 93
 3 45MT      MARK TRAIL                                       5:40.24
1) Tate, Derwyn 94           2) Scales, Douglas 93
3) Outlaw, Duane 93          4) Figures, Quintarius 93
 4 45MT "B"  MARK TRAIL                                       6:54.70
1) Kennedy, Benjamin 95      2) Hawkins, Jereius 93
3) Pass, William 93          4) Holloway, Michael 94

Sub-Bantam Boys Long Jump

G GA JOs: 4.33m (14'02.50") Tye Youngblood, Silver Sonics 06/09/01

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Snoody, Broderick      '93 CARROLLTON          3.40m   11'02.00
 2 Carpenter, Austin      '93 Titans              2.92m   9'07.00
 3 Dendy, Joshua          '93 PAULDING COUNTY     2.90m   9'06.25
 4 Lawrence, George       '93 RUNNIN' SAINTS      2.89m   9'05.75
 5 DeVon, Michael         '93 QUICKSILVER         2.87m   9'05.00
 6 Thomas, Jordan         '94 RUNNING PANTHERS    2.67m   8'09.25
 7 Carter, Brett          '93 WOODSTOCK           2.58m   8'05.75
 8 Billings, Elijah       '93 CARROLLTON          2.45m   8'00.50
 9 Griffin, Nick          '94 WOODSTOCK           2.43m   7'11.75
10 King, Adam             '93 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 2.41m   7'11.00
11 Hill, Jaylen           '94 GEORGIA EXPRESS     2.39m   7'10.25
12 Cole, Alexander        '93 CARDINALS           2.34m   7'08.25
13 Andrews, Takeem        '93 RUNNIN' SAINTS      2.32m   7'07.50
14 Golden, Davante        '94 FT STEWART ROCKETS  2.23m   7'03.75
15 Poole, Antwan          '94 MACON STRIDERS      2.19m   7'02.25
16 Outlaw, Duane          '93 MARK TRAIL          2.11m   6'11.25
17 Price, Jontavious      '94 RUFF RIDERS         1.99m   6'06.50
18 Hill, Render           '94 SACA                1.96m   6'05.25
19 Seward, Cameron        '95 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 1.89m   6'02.50
20 Wyatt, Jarod           '94 CARROLLTON          1.88m   6'02.00
21 Eggleston, Tyrel       '94 QUICKSILVER         1.47m   4'10.00
22 Kennedy, Benjamin      '95 MARK TRAIL          1.19m   3'11.00

Sub-Bantam Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== =====          ===
 1 Pass, William          '93 MARK TRAIL          3.37m 11'00.75
 2 Dendy, Caleb           '95 PAULDING COUNTY     3.23m 10'07.25

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 12.82 Eugene Lee, DC Flyers 1992

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Hill, Stephen            '91 SW GWINNETT EXPRESS       12.74 G
 2 Gilstrap, Kenneth        '91 JAGUAR                    13.35
 3 Young, Demarcus          '91 SW GWINNETT EXPRESS       13.48
 4 Arnold, Louis            '91 CARROLLTON                13.54
 5 Scott, Arlando           '92 TRACK PHI TRACK           14.19
 6 Marlow, Darryl           '92 GWINNETT LIGHTNIN'        14.28
 7 Hosley, Travis           '91 GLORY                     14.33

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 25.97 Michael Grant, Sapphire TC 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Hill, Stephen            '91 SW GWINNETT EXPRESS       25.91 G
 2 Gilstrap, Kenneth        '91 JAGUAR                    27.97
 3 Young, Demarcus          '91 SW GWINNETT EXPRESS       28.16
 4 Arnold, Louis            '91 CARROLLTON                28.23
 5 Marlow, Darryl           '92 GWINNETT LIGHTNIN'        29.34
 6 Hosley, Travis           '91 GLORY                     30.12
 7 Tucker, James            '91 SW GWINNETT EXPRESS       30.45
 8 Agudo, Kevyn             '91 NEW BIRTH                 30.60

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 1:03.39 Derrick Wedlowe, Macon Striders 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Willis, Christian        '91 Titans                    1:03.97
 2 Caffey, Marcus           '92 GAZELLE                   1:05.16
 3 Dozier, Akil             '91 Titans                    1:06.43
 4 Burns, Aaron             '91 QUICKSILVER               1:06.61
 5 Lester, Tevin            '91 Atomic Stars              1:08.55
 6 Jackson, Justin          '91 JAGUAR                    1:09.45
 7 Dawson, Dominic          '91 CHARIOTS OF FIRE          1:13.24
 8 Stephens, Octavian       '91 JAGUAR                    1:17.29

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 2:31.21 William Barnes, Gazelle 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Chubb, Timond            '91 GAZELLE                   2:31.09 G  1
 2 Willis, Christian        '91 Titans                    2:31.12 G  1
 3 Youngblood, Tye          '91 SILVER SONICS             2:33.13    1
 4 Caffey, Marcus           '92 GAZELLE                   2:36.23    1
 5 Burns, Aaron             '91 QUICKSILVER               2:39.96    1
 6 Dozier, Akil             '91 Titans                    2:43.61    1
 7 Lewis, Matt              '92 GAZELLE                   2:44.39    2
 8 Phillips, JaDon          '91 Atomic Stars              2:44.41    1
 9 Kovalczyk, William       '91 GWINNETT LIGHTNIN'        2:44.75    1
10 Jones, Lil Diamond       '91 RUFF RIDERS               2:45.50    1
11 Ramsey, Charles          '92 AUGUSTA FLYERS            2:49.49    2
12 Howe, David              '91 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     2:49.59    2
13 Davis, Eric              '91 GAZELLE                   2:49.62    2
14 Clyde, Chris             '91 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS       2:51.96    2
15 Williams, Braylon        '91 MERCURY                   2:54.76    1
16 Dunning, Anthony         '91 GAZELLE                   2:54.97    2
17 Peters, Bryan            '92 RUNNIN' SAINTS            3:00.09    3
18 Mosely, Craig            '92 GLORY                     3:00.46    2
19 Young, Mico              '92 MERCURY                   3:03.58    3
20 Bailey, Patrick          '92 CHARIOTS OF FIRE          3:04.99    1
21 Sargent, Kendrick        '91 PAULDING COUNTY           3:05.61    3
22 Roberson, Myguel         '92 MERCURY                   3:07.21    3
23 Edgerton, Casey          '91 RUNNIN' SAINTS            3:07.39    2
24 Romero, Colton           '92 FT STEWART ROCKETS        3:08.70    1
25 Richardson, Kenneth      '92 JESSE HAMMOND             3:11.50    3
26 Tremble, Markus          '92 AUGUSTA FLYERS            3:21.08    3
27 McMillon, Marc-Anthony   '92 Split Second              3:21.63    3

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 5:03.93 William Barnes, Gazelle 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Chubb, Timond            '91 GAZELLE                   5:06.83    1
 2 Youngblood, Tye          '91 SILVER SONICS             5:08.90    1
 3 Lewis, Matt              '92 GAZELLE                   5:29.31    1
 4 Clyde, Chris             '91 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS       5:33.09    1
 5 Hudgens, Christian       '91 WOODSTOCK                 5:35.50    1
 6 Jones, Lil Diamond       '91 RUFF RIDERS               5:38.62    1
 7 Romero, Colton           '92 FT STEWART ROCKETS        5:39.87    1
 8 Lindsey, Joshua          '92 SACA                      5:51.87    2
 9 Davis, Eric              '91 GAZELLE                   5:56.64    1
10 Laskey, Zachary          '92 PEACHTREE CITY FLASH      6:01.14    2
11 Mosely, Craig            '92 GLORY                     6:03.29    1
12 Chandler, Scott          '91 CARROLLTON                6:06.88    2
13 Peters, Bryan            '92 RUNNIN' SAINTS            6:12.12    2
14 Edgerton, Casey          '91 RUNNIN' SAINTS            6:12.63    2
15 Bailey, Patrick          '92 CHARIOTS OF FIRE          6:20.33    2
16 Sargent, Kendrick        '91 PAULDING COUNTY           6:37.81    2

Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 54.11 South Cobb Flyers "A" 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 45SW      SW GWINNETT EXPRESS                                56.10
1) Singletary, Marcel 92     2) Tucker, James 91
3) Wilder, Rendell 91        4) Favors, Willie 92
 2 45JA      JAGUAR                                             59.13
1) Gilstrap, Kenneth 91      2) Jackson, Justin 91
3) Stephens, Octavian 91     4) Campbell, Jhacobe 91
 3 45MT      MARK TRAIL                                       1:00.99
1) Gipson, Donzell 91        2) Hunter, LaKendrick 91
3) Perkins, Keith 91         4) Daniels, Tymichael 91
 4 45NB      NEW BIRTH                                        1:01.80
1) Agudo, Kevyn 91           2) Hemanes, Erik 91
3) Jennings, Xavier 91       4) Wilson, Jarrett 91
 5 45ME      MERCURY                                          1:02.11
1) Roberson, Myguel 92       2) Collins, Courtney 91
3) Williams, Braylon 91      4) Young, Mico 92
 6 45GL      GLORY                                            1:02.57
1) Cruse, Chaz 91            2) Hosley, Travis 91
3) McLain, Antarius 92       4) Mosely, Craig 92

Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 4:31.95 Gazelle "A" 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 45TI      Titans                                           4:33.41
1) Carpenter, Ansyl 92       2) Chambers, Justin 91
3) Willis, Christian 91      4) Dozier, Akil 91
 2 45GZ      GAZELLE                                          4:44.80
1) Caffey, Marcus 92         2) Tatum, Trevor 92
3) Lewis, Matt 92            4) Chubb, Timond 91
 3 45CD      CARDINALS                                        5:02.66
1) Wood, Kody 91             2) Walker, Earl 91
3) Walker, Julian 92         4) Washington, Jerald 91
 4 45ME      MERCURY                                          5:11.20
1) Roberson, Myguel 92       2) Williams, Braylon 91
3) Lucier, Leonardo 91       4) Collins, Courtney 91
 5 45FI      CHARIOTS OF FIRE                                 5:14.11
1) Rice, Julius 91           2) Bailey, Patrick 92
3) West, Franchot 91         4) Dawson, Dominic 91

Bantam Boys High Jump

G GA JOs: 1.37m (4'06.00") Philip Sam, Unattached 06/01/93

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Brown, Wilson          '91 HINESVILLE ROAD RUN 1.12m   3'08.00
 2 Jones, Sir Paul        '92 RUFF RIDERS         1.07m   3'06.00
 3 Chandler, Scott        '91 CARROLLTON          1.07m   3'06.00

Bantam Boys Long Jump

G GA JOs: 4.90m (16'01.00") Walter Crowder, Carrollton 1980

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Arnold, Louis          '91 CARROLLTON          3.82m   12'06.50
 2 Brown, Wilson          '91 HINESVILLE ROAD RUN 3.77m   12'04.50
 3 Favors, Willie         '92 SW GWINNETT EXPRESS 3.71m   12'02.25
 4 Tatum, Trevor          '92 GAZELLE             3.60m   11'09.75
 5 Davis, Alphonso        '92 ATLANTA ACCELERATOR 3.54m   11'07.50
 6 Goodson, Terrell       '91 MACON STRIDERS      3.47m   11'04.75
 7 Walker, Earl           '91 CARDINALS           3.47m   11'04.75
 8 Jones, Lorenzo         '92 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 3.37m   11'00.75
 9 Jones, Tyler           '92 GEORGIA EXPRESS     3.36m   11'00.25
10 Carpenter, Ansyl       '92 Titans              3.32m   10'10.75
11 Howe, David            '91 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 3.29m   10'09.50
12 Lindsey, Joshua        '92 SACA                3.28m   10'09.25
13 Morris, Jason          '91 AUGUSTA FLYERS      3.25m   10'08.00
14 Peters, Bryan          '92 RUNNIN' SAINTS      3.08m   10'01.25
15 Jones, Sir Paul        '92 RUFF RIDERS         3.07m   10'01.00
16 Jones, Lil Diamond     '91 RUFF RIDERS         2.89m   9'05.75
17 Swain, Micahiah        '91 CARROLLTON          2.81m   9'02.75
18 McMillon, Marc-Anthony '92 Split Second        2.65m   8'08.50
 - Youngblood, Tye        '91 SILVER SONICS        FOUL

Bantam Boys Shot Put

G GA JOs: 10.17m (33'04.50") David Morris, Red Runners 1992

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Russell, Shaquille     '91 FT STEWART ROCKETS  9.39m   30'09.75
 2 Lester, Quillan        '91 Georgia Fire        8.41m   27'07.25
 3 Peoples, Kedarius      '91 MARK TRAIL          7.79m   25'06.75
 4 Taylor, Cameron        '91 DEMSEY ELECTRIC     7.18m   23'06.75
 5 Pass, Eric             '91 MARK TRAIL          6.79m   22'03.50
 6 Edgerton, Casey        '91 RUNNIN' SAINTS      6.79m   22'03.50
 7 Carter, Darius         '91 SPRINT CITY         6.02m   19'09.00
 8 Baptiste, Jahlani      '92 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 5.69m   18'08.00
 9 Richardson, Kenneth    '92 JESSE HAMMOND       5.53m   18'01.75

Bantam Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Pass, Eric             '91 MARK TRAIL          15.43m 50'07.00
 2 Peoples, Kedarius      '91 MARK TRAIL          13.66m 44'10.00
 3 Richardson, Kenneth    '92 JESSE HAMMOND       13.58m 44'07.00
 4 Green, Melvin          '92 FT STEWART ROCKETS  12.91m 42'04.00

Bantam Boys Triathlon

G GA JOs: 790 Tyler Crain, Red Runners 1990

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
 1 Chubb, Timond            '91 GAZELLE                   506    10
 2 Chandler, Scott          '91 CARROLLTON                358     8
 3 Edgerton, Casey          '91 RUNNIN' SAINTS            330     6
 4 Roper, Antonio           '91 GA UNATTACHED             239     4
 5 Liak, Terrence           '91 JESSE HAMMOND             196     2

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 11.78 Jamie Beard, DC Flyers 1992

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Miles, Chris             '89 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       12.37
 2 Jones, Ivie              '89 GLORY                     12.38
 3 Marshall, Darius         '89 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS       12.64
 4 Addison, Loranzo         '89 CARROLLTON                12.82
 5 Dwyer, Jonathan          '89 Titans                    12.85
 6 Estelle, Caylem          '89 GWINNETT LIGHTNIN'        13.20
 7 Hubert, Dominque         '90 MARK TRAIL                13.48
 8 Jackson, Cameron         '90 CARDINALS                 13.63

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 24.06 Michael Grant, Unattached 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Charles, Trey            '89 GAZELLE                   25.17
 2 Jones, Ivie              '89 GLORY                     25.51
 3 Miles, Chris             '89 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       25.64
 4 Marshall, Darius         '89 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS       26.24
 5 Estelle, Caylem          '89 GWINNETT LIGHTNIN'        26.86
 6 Dwyer, Jonathan          '89 Titans                    27.10
 7 Addison, Loranzo         '89 CARROLLTON                27.51

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 56.42 Willis Hamblin, Road Runners 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Charles, Trey            '89 GAZELLE                     56.26 G
 2 Davis, Christopher       '89 ATLANTA ACCELERATORS        58.60
 3 Jarboe, Joshua           '89 CITY OF ATLANTA           1:01.43
 4 Ward, Isiah              '89 SACA                      1:02.10
 5 Wynne, William           '90 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       1:02.11
 6 Collins, Darryl          '90 TRACK PHI TRACK           1:02.49
 7 Bellamy, Jimmy           '89 SAPPHIRE                  1:02.56
 8 Greggs, Kevin            '89 SAPPHIRE                  1:02.67

Midget Boys 800 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 2:14.16 William B Barnes, Cardinals 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Warren, Reginald         '89 GAZELLE                   2:13.56 G  1
 2 Jordan, Pierre           '89 MERCURY                   2:23.63    1
 3 Wilson, Bryan            '89 GWINNETT LIGHTNIN'        2:25.81    1
 4 Macklin, Dureil          '89 GLORY                     2:26.19    1
 5 Ward, Isiah              '89 SACA                      2:27.25    2
 6 Gillmore, Vincent        '89 ROBBINS EXPRESS           2:28.26    1
 7 Greggs, Kevin            '89 SAPPHIRE                  2:28.30    1
 8 Romine, Jordan           '89 WOODSTOCK                 2:29.66    1
 9 Anthony, Symone          '90 GAZELLE                   2:30.47    1
10 Brown, Baron             '90 TRACK PHI TRACK           2:31.65    1
11 Outlaw, Malachi          '89 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       2:32.57    1
12 Shelton, Stephon         '90 GAZELLE                   2:34.82    2
13 Flewellen, Charles       '90 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     2:35.85    2
14 Abron, Lawrence          '89 GLORY                     2:39.69    1
15 Jenkins, Jacob           '89 NEW BIRTH                 2:44.51    2
16 Sinkfield, Marchello     '90 SACA                      2:45.11    2
17 Gordon, Josiah           '90 CHARIOTS OF FIRE          2:48.35    3
18 Porter, William          '90 SAPPHIRE                  2:49.09    2
19 Rasheed, Jamaal          '90 MERCURY                   2:52.22    2
20 Edwards, Jai             '90 MARK TRAIL                2:52.83    3
21 Williams, John           '90 GLORY                     2:53.29    2
22 Booker, Mark             '90 RUNNING PANTHERS          2:53.75    3
23 Romero, Shane            '89 FT STEWART ROCKETS        2:54.16    2
24 Hammond, Nathan          '90 JESSE HAMMOND             2:56.43    3

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 4:44.76 William B Barnes, Cardinals 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Warren, Reginald         '89 GAZELLE                   4:32.02 G  1
 2 Lynch, Marcelis          '89 TRACK PHI TRACK           4:52.41    1
 3 Armstead, Kelsey         '89 JESSE HAMMOND             4:56.43    1
 4 Noble, Aaron             '89 TRACK PHI TRACK           4:57.95    1
 5 Macklin, Dureil          '89 GLORY                     4:59.74    1
 6 Wilson, Bryan            '89 GWINNETT LIGHTNIN'        5:00.27    1
 7 Svoboda, Miles           '90 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     5:09.18    1
 8 Anthony, Symone          '90 GAZELLE                   5:11.05    1
 9 Brown, Baron             '90 TRACK PHI TRACK           5:11.12    1
10 Gillmore, Vincent        '89 ROBBINS EXPRESS           5:13.35    1
11 Ward, Isiah              '89 SACA                      5:17.46    2
12 Flewellen, Charles       '90 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     5:23.05    1
13 Sims, Robert             '89 FT STEWART ROCKETS        5:24.64    2
14 Sinkfield, Marchello     '90 SACA                      5:34.37    2
15 Staley, Colin            '89 GWINNETT LIGHTNIN'        5:35.52    2
16 Abron, Lawrence          '89 GLORY                     5:36.32    1
17 Rasheed, Jamaal          '90 MERCURY                   5:42.68    2
18 Williams, John           '90 GLORY                     5:47.54    1
19 Ball, Wesley             '89 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     5:52.12    2
20 Jones, Ismail            '90 MARK TRAIL                5:57.00    2
21 Gordon, Josiah           '90 CHARIOTS OF FIRE          5:59.29    2
22 Hammond, Nathan          '90 JESSE HAMMOND             6:00.05    2
23 Edwards, Jai             '90 MARK TRAIL                6:01.57    2
24 Romero, Shane            '89 FT STEWART ROCKETS        6:02.08    2
25 Lambert, Ben             '89 CARROLLTON                6:08.41    2
26 Hembree, Alan            '89 CARROLLTON                6:19.28    2

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 10:30.84 Daniel Sanders, Red Runners 1993

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/21/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Lynch, Marcelis          '89 TRACK PHI TRACK           10:27.34 G
 2 Armstead, Kelsey         '89 JESSE HAMMOND             10:37.09
 3 Svoboda, Miles           '90 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     11:28.32
 4 Ball, Wesley             '89 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     12:45.62
 5 Gordon, Josiah           '90 CHARIOTS OF FIRE          13:11.19

Midget Boys 80 Meter High Hurdles

G GA JOs: 12.97 Corey Taylor, East Atlanta 1993

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Commons, Philip          '89 MARK TRAIL                13.16
 2 Thomas, Tristan          '89 MARK TRAIL                13.72
 3 Johnson, Will            '89 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     14.26
 4 Marks, Darian            '90 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS       14.30
 5 Shelton, Stephon         '90 GAZELLE                   14.39
 6 Simmons, Jeremy          '89 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS       14.48
 7 Sinkfield, Marchello     '90 SACA                      16.00
 8 Vermilya, Andrew         '90 WOODSTOCK                 16.05

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 50.00 Jaguar Track club "A" 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
== ========================================================== ======= == ===
 1 45GL      GLORY                                            52.02    1
1) Jones, Ivie 89            2) Lewis, Joshua 90
3) Milton, Nelson 89         4) Sneed, Adrian 90
 2 45MT      MARK TRAIL                                       53.42    1
1) Hubert, Dominque 90       2) Spencer, Adrean 89
3) Commons, Philip 89        4) Foster, Ramon 89
 3 45GW      GWINNETT LIGHTNIN'                               54.42    2
1) Jackson, Robert 90        2) Quarles, Cyhl 89
3) Thomas, Dominique 90      4) Estelle, Caylem 89
 4 45TI      Titans                                           54.96    1
1) Carpenter, Anthony 89     2) Dwyer, Jonathan 89
3) Embry, Garrett 90         4) Warren, Jordan 89
 5 45SL      Split Second                                     55.58    1
1) Barens, Rynal 90          2) Butler, Brice 90
3) McMillon, Stephen 90      4) Ottinot, Miles 90
 6 45ME      MERCURY                                          55.64    2
1) Phingzee, Kevin 89        2) Jordan, Pierre 89
3) Cooper, Quindarius 90     4) McClendon, Brent 90
 7 45FS      FT STEWART ROCKETS                               56.38    1
1) Womble, Jamal 90          2) Sims, Robert 89
3) Rackard, Jonathan 89      4) Cole, Christopher 90
 8 45MT "B"  MARK TRAIL                                       59.35    1
1) Reynolds, Marquis 90      2) Thomas, Tristan 89
3) Heard, Mitchell 89        4) Buchanan, Drieondric 90

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 4:04.88 Road Runners 1995

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT PT
== ========================================================== ========= == ==
 1 45GZ      GAZELLE                                          4:06.18    1
1) Lewis-Harris, Christop 89 2) Charles, Trey 89
3) Warren, Reginald 89       4) Shelton, Stephon 90
 2 45SA      SAPPHIRE                                         4:24.29    1
1) Bellamy, Jimmy 89         2) Greggs, Kevin 89
3) Solomon, Warren 90        4) Trezvant, Jelani 90
 3 45MT      MARK TRAIL                                       4:33.16    1
1) Foster, Ramon 89          2) Buchanan, Drieondric 90
3) Spencer, Adrean 89        4) Hubert, Dominque 90
 4 45ME      MERCURY                                          4:39.56    1
1) Phingzee, Kevin 89        2) Reeves, Martevias 90
3) Jordan, Pierre 89         4) Rasheed, Jamaal 90
 5 45RP      RUNNING PANTHERS                                 4:41.10    1
1) Anderson, Diano 90        2) Stephens, Nathan 89
3) Wimbish, Destin 90        4) Frazier, Jordan 90
 6 45FS      FT STEWART ROCKETS                               5:06.98    2
1) Graves, Justin 89         2) Campbell, Monture 89
3) Romero, Shane 89          4) Meadows, Lauria 89
 7 45MS      MACON STRIDERS                                   5:34.44    2
1) Poole, Bobby 90           2) Palmer, Kenya 89
3) Scott, Givonte 89         4) Bailey, Eric 90
 8 45RS      RUNNIN' SAINTS                                   5:47.74    1
1) Russell, DeAndre 89       2) Holliman, D'Juan 89
3) Johnson, Cameron 89       4) Benton, Rashad 89

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 10:02.14 Gazelle "A" 06/15/99

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       PTS
== ========================================================== ========== ===
 1 45TP      TRACK PHI TRACK                                   9:57.48 G
1) Noble, Aaron 89           2) Collins, Darryl 90
3) Brown, Baron 90           4) Lynch, Marcelis 89
 2 45MT      MARK TRAIL                                       11:45.76
1) Heard, Mitchell 89        2) Jones, Ismail 90
3) Spencer, Adrean 89        4) Hubert, Dominque 90
 3 45MT "B"  MARK TRAIL                                       12:31.58
1) Thomas, Tristan 89        2) Anderson, Marvin 89
3) Smith, Jermarcus 90       4) Edwards, Jai 90

Midget Boys High Jump

G GA JOs: 1.56m (5'01.25") Blake Sabo, Carrollton 1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Percival, JT           '89 WOODSTOCK           1.52m   4'11.75
 2 Addison, Loranzo       '89 CARROLLTON          1.47m   4'09.75
 3 Jackson, Cameron       '90 CARDINALS           1.37m   4'06.00
 4 Anthony, Symone        '90 GAZELLE             1.32m   4'04.00
 5 Wimbish, Destin        '90 RUNNING PANTHERS    1.32m   4'04.00
 6 Meadows, Lauria        '89 FT STEWART ROCKETS  1.32m   4'04.00
 7 Svoboda, Miles         '90 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 1.27m   4'02.00
 8 Cole, Christopher      '90 FT STEWART ROCKETS  1.27m   4'02.00
 9 Vermilya, Andrew       '90 WOODSTOCK           1.22m   4'00.00
10 Johnson, Will          '89 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 1.22m   4'00.00
11 Jones, Estephen        '90 RUFF RIDERS         1.17m   3'10.00

Midget Boys Long Jump

G GA JOs: 5.41m (17'09.00") Walter Crowder, Carrollton 1982

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Braxton, Ricco         '90 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 4.46m   14'07.75
 2 Alexander, Adrian      '89 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS 4.43m   14'06.50
 3 Davis, Christopher     '89 ATLANTA ACCELERATOR 4.36m   14'03.75
 4 Wynne, William         '90 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 4.33m   14'02.50
 5 Rackard, Jonathan      '89 FT STEWART ROCKETS  4.20m   13'09.50
 6 Riggins, Bryant        '89 CARDINALS           4.18m   13'08.75
 7 McCuthen, Cory         '90 GA UNATTACHED       4.14m   13'07.00
 8 Carpenter, Anthony     '89 Titans              4.06m   13'04.00
 9 Campbell, Monture      '89 FT STEWART ROCKETS  4.05m   13'03.50
10 Phingzee, Kevin        '89 MERCURY             4.03m   13'02.75
11 Frazier, Jordan        '90 RUNNING PANTHERS    4.01m   13'02.00
12 Green, Edward          '90 GAZELLE             3.99m   13'01.25
13 Stephens, Nathan       '89 RUNNING PANTHERS    3.98m   13'00.75
14 Warren, Jordan         '89 Titans              3.91m   12'10.00
15 Travis, Algernon       '90 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS 3.88m   12'08.75
16 Buford, Charvez        '90 CARROLLTON          3.87m   12'08.50
17 Ferguson, Demarcus     '90 CARDINALS           3.80m   12'05.75
18 Payne, Kenny           '90 GAZELLE             3.74m   12'03.25
19 Embry, Garrett         '90 Titans              3.70m   12'01.75
20 Trezvant, Jelani       '90 SAPPHIRE            3.58m   11'09.00
21 Jones, Estephen        '90 RUFF RIDERS         3.57m   11'08.50
22 Johnson, Will          '89 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 3.50m   11'05.75
23 Hammond, Nathan        '90 JESSE HAMMOND       3.38m   11'01.25
24 Solomon, Savion        '90 RUFF RIDERS         3.36m   11'00.25
25 Reeves, Martevias      '90 MERCURY             3.23m   10'07.25
26 Scott, Givonte         '89 MACON STRIDERS      3.12m   10'03.00
27 Malcolm, Armondre      '90 MERCURY             3.07m   10'01.00
28 Ball, Wesley           '89 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 3.05m   10'00.25
 - Booker, Mark           '90 RUNNING PANTHERS     FOUL

Midget Boys Shot Put

G GA JOs: 13.06m (42'10.25") Paul Anderson, Gazelle 06/15/99

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Jones, Laquenten       '89 FT STEWART ROCKETS  10.91m   35'09.50
 2 Kiely, Nathan          '89 GA UNATTACHED       10.69m   35'01.00
 3 Eberhardt, Quinton     '89 CITY OF ATLANTA      9.12m   29'11.25
 4 Walker, Theo           '90 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB  8.60m   28'02.75
 5 Sims, Eddie            '89 NEW BIRTH            8.35m   27'04.75
 6 Cain, Rashad           '90 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB  8.08m   26'06.25
 7 Brown, Keddrick        '90 HINESVILLE ROAD RUN  7.79m   25'06.75
 8 Taylor, Gerald         '90 AUGUSTA FLYERS       7.73m   25'04.50
 9 Simmons, Brian         '90 JAGUAR               6.52m   21'04.75
10 Malcolm, Armondre      '90 MERCURY              6.24m   20'05.75
11 Woods, Chaz            '90 Georgia Fire         5.89m   19'04.00
12 Reeves, Martevias      '90 MERCURY              5.56m   18'03.00
13 Ivey, Raphael          '90 MARK TRAIL           5.55m   18'02.50
14 Fluellen, Rocquez      '90 SAPPHIRE             5.44m   17'10.25

Midget Boys Discus Throw

G GA JOs: 29.44m (96'07.00") Chad Scott, Unattached 1989

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Jones, Laquenten       '89 FT STEWART ROCKETS  22.34m   73'03.00
 2 Taylor, Gerald         '90 AUGUSTA FLYERS      17.78m   58'04.00
 3 Kiely, Nathan          '89 GA UNATTACHED       17.38m   57'00.00
 4 Brown, Keddrick        '90 HINESVILLE ROAD RUN 16.10m   52'10.00
 5 Holliman, D'Juan       '89 RUNNIN' SAINTS      14.79m   48'06.00
 6 Simmons, Brian         '90 JAGUAR              14.76m   48'05.00
 7 Ivey, Raphael          '90 MARK TRAIL          12.97m   42'07.00

Midget Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Jones, Laquenten       '89 FT STEWART ROCKETS  27.42m 89'11.00
 2 Percival, JT           '89 WOODSTOCK           25.97m 85'02.00
 3 Vermilya, Andrew       '90 WOODSTOCK           25.18m 82'07.00
 4 Outlaw, Malachi        '89 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 23.97m 78'08.00
 5 VanVoorhis, Jay        '89 WOODSTOCK           23.64m 77'07.00
 6 Sims, Robert           '89 FT STEWART ROCKETS  22.98m 75'05.00
 7 Romine, Jordan         '89 WOODSTOCK           22.56m 74'00.00
 8 Walker, Theo           '90 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB 15.44m 50'08.00
 9 Lambert, Ben           '89 CARROLLTON          13.59m 44'07.00

Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

G GA JOs: 2370 Matthew Mason, Quicksilver 1994

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/21/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Shelton, Stephon         '90 GAZELLE                   1801    10
 2 Johnson, Will            '89 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     1583     8
 3 Stephens, Nathan         '89 RUNNING PANTHERS          1579     6
 4 Kiely, Nathan            '89 GA UNATTACHED             1363     4
 5 Holliman, D'Juan         '89 RUNNIN' SAINTS            1299     2
 6 Holliday, Kelsey         '89 PAULDING COUNTY           1298     1
 7 Russell, DeAndre         '89 RUNNIN' SAINTS            1293
 8 Wimbish, Destin          '90 RUNNING PANTHERS          1044
 9 Lambert, Ben             '89 CARROLLTON                1003

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

G GA JOs: 9:29.17 William Arthur, DC Express 1992

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Fluellen, Rocquez        '90 SAPPHIRE                  11:27.19
 2 Houston, Corvell         '89 NEW BIRTH                 11:32.82
 - Walker, Theo             '90 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB             DQ

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 10.91 Michael Grant, Georgia Fire 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Rush, Eddie              '87 GA UNATTACHED             11.35
 2 Gresham, Cordele         '87 JAGUAR                    11.91
 3 Allen, Arthur            '87 SILVER SONICS             12.10
 4 King, Mark               '87 GA UNATTACHED             12.11
 5 Smith, Gregory           '87 SACA                      12.14
 6 Denham, Pentrez          '87 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS       12.15
 7 Green, Kyle              '87 GEORGIA EXPRESS           12.28

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 21.87 Michael Grant, Georgia Fire 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Rush, Eddie              '87 GA UNATTACHED             22.83
 2 Smith, Gregory           '87 SACA                      24.04
 3 Fleming, Jonathan        '87 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS       24.18
 4 Gresham, Cordele         '87 JAGUAR                    24.27
 5 King, Mark               '87 GA UNATTACHED             24.58
 6 Denham, Pentrez          '87 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS       24.59
 7 Walker, Eric             '87 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       24.75

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 51.12 Willis Hamblin, Aya Flying Eagles 06/26/97

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Fleming, Jonathan        '87 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS       53.51
 2 Hobbs, Chris             '87 GEORGIA EXPRESS           53.55
 3 Walker, Eric             '87 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       54.20
 4 Jordan, Kierre           '87 MERCURY                   55.09
 5 Hall, Antwan             '87 GEORGIA ELITE             55.30
 6 Lowe, Kevin              '87 QUICKSILVER               55.70
 7 McKay, Javon             '88 CITY OF ATLANTA           59.11
 - Gresham, Cordele         '87 JAGUAR                      DNF

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 2:01.20 Clark Payne, Quicksilver TC 06/26/97

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Walker, Nelson           '87 WOODSTOCK                 2:11.96    1
 2 Barnes, William          '88 GAZELLE                   2:12.10    1
 3 Wilson, Justin           '87 GEORGIA EXPRESS           2:13.36    1
 4 Outlaw, A'saph           '88 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       2:14.40    1
 5 McKay, Javon             '88 CITY OF ATLANTA           2:15.66    1
 6 Reeves, Larry            '87 SACA                      2:16.28    1
 7 Jordan, Kierre           '87 MERCURY                   2:18.16    1
 8 Armstead, Kerry          '87 JESSE HAMMOND             2:23.24    1
 9 Jones, Eliot             '87 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       2:24.14    2
10 Justice, Chris           '88 TRACK PHI TRACK           2:24.25    1
11 Simmons, Franklyn        '88 MERCURY                   2:24.45    2
12 O'Neal, Kyler            '88 HINESVILLE ROAD RUNNERS   2:24.52    2
13 Evans, Brad              '87 WALTON                    2:25.41    1
14 Fuller, Kendrell         '87 CITY OF ATLANTA           2:26.99    2
15 Clark, Marquee           '88 GAZELLE                   2:27.77    2
16 Adam, Maurice            '87 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS       2:29.30    1
17 Smith, Cory              '87 NEW BIRTH                 2:30.78    3
18 Vencil, Karim            '88 GA UNATTACHED             2:32.27    3
19 Edmond, Kirkland         '88 QUICKSILVER               2:32.86    2
20 Rogers, Timothy          '87 RUNNIN' SAINTS            2:33.81    2
21 Amerson, Ahman           '87 TRACK PHI TRACK           2:36.39    2
22 Mackay, Nathan           '88 WALTON                    2:36.45    2
23 Powell, Lester           '87 FT STEWART ROCKETS        2:37.01    2
24 Abney, Andre             '88 FT STEWART ROCKETS        2:38.09    1
25 Andrews, Terrell         '88 RUNNIN' SAINTS            2:39.32    2
26 Lewis, Mikal             '88 GAZELLE                   2:39.41    3
27 Lyttle Bassett, LaBryan  '88 CARROLLTON                2:47.80    3

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 4:17.45 Clark Payne, Quicksilver TC 06/26/97

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Barnes, William          '88 GAZELLE                   4:35.09    1
 2 Walker, Nelson           '87 WOODSTOCK                 4:35.33    1
 3 Outlaw, A'saph           '88 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       4:37.38    1
 4 Armstead, Kerry          '87 JESSE HAMMOND             4:49.75    1
 5 Reeves, Larry            '87 SACA                      4:49.98    1
 6 Jones, Eliot             '87 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       4:55.57    1
 7 O'Neal, Kyler            '88 HINESVILLE ROAD RUNNERS   4:59.15    1
 8 White, Brandon           '88 GA UNATTACHED             4:59.88    1
 9 Simmons, Franklyn        '88 MERCURY                   5:00.17    1
10 Kunimoto, Jesse          '88 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     5:00.44    1
11 Justice, Chris           '88 TRACK PHI TRACK           5:01.98    1
12 Edmond, Kirkland         '88 QUICKSILVER               5:06.01    1
13 Miller, Burleigh         '87 FT STEWART ROCKETS        5:13.74    1
14 Johnson, Henry           '87 FT STEWART ROCKETS        5:13.86    1
15 Rogers, Timothy          '87 RUNNIN' SAINTS            5:14.10    2
16 Izadi, Cameron           '87 GWINNETT LIGHTNIN'        5:14.96    1
17 Cheek, Michael           '87 AUGUSTA FLYERS            5:17.47    2
18 Jones, Jonathan          '88 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS       5:18.43    2
19 Andrews, Terrell         '88 RUNNIN' SAINTS            5:18.58    2
20 Lyttle Bassett, LaBryan  '88 CARROLLTON                5:34.52    2
21 Gillmore, Nathan         '87 ROBBINS EXPRESS           5:34.90    2
22 Amerson, Ahman           '87 TRACK PHI TRACK           5:42.14    1
23 Deloatch, Tyrone         '88 CHARIOTS OF FIRE          5:57.84    2
24 Marrs, Matthew           '87 GWINNETT LIGHTNIN'        6:01.22    2
25 Wood, Bradley            '88 CARDINALS                 6:08.01    2
26 Dahlhauser, Jonathan     '88 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     7:07.64    2

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 9:37.91 John Szczesniak, Red Runners 1995

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/21/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Outlaw, A'saph           '88 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       10:15.45
 2 Walker, Nelson           '87 WOODSTOCK                 10:26.77
 3 Kunimoto, Jesse          '88 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     10:41.42
 4 Izadi, Cameron           '87 GWINNETT LIGHTNIN'        10:41.45
 5 Amerson, Ahman           '87 TRACK PHI TRACK           10:42.09
 6 O'Neal, Kyler            '88 HINESVILLE ROAD RUNNERS   10:48.42
 7 White, Brandon           '88 GA UNATTACHED             10:49.57
 8 Gillmore, Nathan         '87 ROBBINS EXPRESS           11:00.73
 9 Justice, Chris           '88 TRACK PHI TRACK           11:11.46
10 Mackay, Nathan           '88 WALTON                    11:48.76
11 Cheek, Michael           '87 AUGUSTA FLYERS            12:01.85
12 Jones, Eliot             '87 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       12:34.51
13 Sabio, David             '87 AUGUSTA FLYERS            13:09.02
14 Whitcomb, John           '87 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     13:30.88

Youth Boys 100 Meter High Hurdles

G GA JOs: 13.90 Delandus A O'Neal, Carrollton Parks & R 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Fletcher, Trey           '87 CARROLLTON                13.73 G
 2 Tarver, Willie           '87 SACA                      15.54
 3 Ricks, Jordon            '87 QUICKSILVER               15.73
 4 Grier, Timothy           '88 GAZELLE                   15.87
 5 Guio-Johnson, Damien     '88 GAZELLE                   17.60
 6 Watkins, William         '87 SILVER SONICS             19.33
 7 Deloatch, Tyrone         '88 CHARIOTS OF FIRE          22.14

Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles

G GA JOs: 25.25 Delandus A O'Neal, Carrollton Parks & R 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Fletcher, Trey           '87 CARROLLTON                25.65
 2 Grier, Timothy           '88 GAZELLE                   27.75
 3 Ricks, Jordon            '87 QUICKSILVER               27.83
 4 Tarver, Willie           '87 SACA                      28.53
 5 Lowe, Kevin              '87 QUICKSILVER               29.56
 6 Jackson, Louis           '87 RUNNING PANTHERS          30.99
 7 Guio-Johnson, Damien     '88 GAZELLE                   31.09
 8 Lewis, Mikal             '88 GAZELLE                   31.13

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 46.23 Aya Flying Eagles "A" 06/26/97

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
 1 45BC      BALDWIN COUNTY JETS                              47.64
1) Edwards, Tommie 88        2) Fleming, Jonathan 87
3) Denham, Pentrez 87        4) Manning, Kedrick 87
 2 45GX      GEORGIA EXPRESS                                  48.71
1) Hobbs, Chris 87           2) Wilson, Justin 87
3) Green, Kyle 87            4) Leon, Amos 87
 3 45SS      SILVER SONICS                                    48.80
1) Holsey, Jarrel 87         2) Robinson, Chase 88
3) Gammage, Marquel 88       4) Allen, Arthur 87
 4 45ME      MERCURY                                          48.83
1) Richardson, Maurice 88    2) Roberson, Shawn 88
3) Squire, Deanthony 87      4) Jones, Reshad 88
 5 45FS      FT STEWART ROCKETS                               50.40
1) Ball, Charles 87          2) Cannida, Gerdale 87
3) Woods, Brandon 87         4) Johnson, Henry 87
 6 45AT      CITY OF ATLANTA                                  50.57
1) Fuller, Kendrell 87       2) Henderson, Morris 87
3) McKay, Javon 88           4) Figgers, Michael 87
 7 45BG      BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB                              50.94
1) Walker, Eric 87           2) Shingles, Joshua 87
3) Neal, Rodriguez 87        4) Jones, Eliot 87
 8 45BC "B"  BALDWIN COUNTY JETS                              55.84
1) Reaves, LaTavius 87       2) Wright, Jarvis 88
3) Jones, Jonathan 88        4) Tucker, Naterra 87

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 3:35.04 Georgia Fire "A" 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 45GX      GEORGIA EXPRESS                                  3:49.20
1) Hobbs, Chris 87           2) Robinson, Octayvein 88
3) Shelton, Brenton 88       4) Leon, Amos 87
 2 45ME      MERCURY                                          3:54.25
1) Jordan, Kierre 87         2) Earls, Quanophius 88
3) Simmons, Franklyn 88      4) Johnson, Reginald 87
 3 45GZ      GAZELLE                                          4:00.17
1) Barnes, William 88        2) Grier, Timothy 88
3) Guio-Johnson, Damien 88   4) Clark, Marquee 88
 4 45QS      QUICKSILVER                                      4:01.27
1) Greg, Malcolm 87          2) Edmond, Kirkland 88
3) Lowe, Kevin 87            4) Ricks, Jordon 87
 5 45AT      CITY OF ATLANTA                                  4:02.82
1) Fuller, Kendrell 87       2) Henderson, Morris 87
3) McKay, Javon 88           4) Figgers, Michael 87
 6 45FS      FT STEWART ROCKETS                               4:14.78
1) Abney, Andre 88           2) Miller, Burleigh 87
3) Johnson, Henry 87         4) McKinney, Javarus 88

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 8:54.53 Quicksilver TC "A" 06/26/97

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 45ME      MERCURY                                          9:28.46
1) Simmons, Franklyn 88      2) Jordan, Kierre 87
3) Earls, Quanophius 88      4) Mercer, Alexander 87
 2 45FS      FT STEWART ROCKETS                               9:38.89
1) Abney, Andre 88           2) Miller, Burleigh 87
3) Johnson, Henry 87         4) Powell, Lester 87

Youth Boys High Jump

G GA JOs: 1.81m (5'11.25") Teddrick Brown, Hinesville Roadrunners 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Darden, Linnie         '87 HINESVILLE ROAD RUN 1.67m   5'05.75
 2 Vonner, Jemario        '87 MARK TRAIL          1.62m   5'03.75
 3 Barnes, William        '88 GAZELLE             1.52m   4'11.75
 4 Tart, Kevin            '87 WOODSTOCK           1.47m   4'09.75
 5 Ball, Charles          '87 FT STEWART ROCKETS  1.42m   4'07.75
 6 Kunimoto, Jesse        '88 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 1.37m   4'06.00
 7 Lyttle Bassett, LaBrya '88 CARROLLTON          1.32m   4'04.00
 8 Clark, Marquee         '88 GAZELLE             1.27m   4'02.00
 - Powell, Lester         '87 FT STEWART ROCKETS     NH

Youth Boys Long Jump

G GA JOs: 6.63m (21'09.00") Reginald McCutchen, Unattached 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Manning, Kedrick       '87 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS 5.84m   19'02.00
 2 Vonner, Jemario        '87 MARK TRAIL          5.44m   17'10.25
 3 Green, Kyle            '87 GEORGIA EXPRESS     5.34m   17'06.25
 4 Armstead, Kerry        '87 JESSE HAMMOND       5.30m   17'04.75
 5 Edwards, Tommie        '88 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS 5.26m   17'03.25
 6 Smith, Gregory         '87 SACA                5.25m   17'02.75
 7 Johnson, Marcus        '87 LUCIOUS SANDERS     5.12m   16'09.75
 8 Lawrence, Dennis       '87 JESSE HAMMOND       5.11m   16'09.25
 9 Robinson, Octayvein    '88 GEORGIA EXPRESS     4.89m   16'00.50
10 Taylor, George         '88 AUGUSTA FLYERS      4.80m   15'09.00
11 Grier, Timothy         '88 GAZELLE             4.76m   15'07.50
12 Guio-Johnson, Damien   '88 GAZELLE             4.69m   15'04.75
12 Ball, Charles          '87 FT STEWART ROCKETS  4.69m   15'04.75
14 Robinson, Chase        '88 SILVER SONICS       4.68m   15'04.25
15 Wimbish, Jerrick       '87 RUNNING PANTHERS    4.64m   15'02.75
16 Mabrey, Keenan         '87 CARROLLTON          4.63m   15'02.25
17 Pouncil, Jaren         '87 RUFF RIDERS         4.60m   15'01.25
18 McDonald, Jake         '88 WOODSTOCK           4.58m   15'00.50
19 Smith, Cory            '87 NEW BIRTH           4.49m   14'08.75
20 Jones, Reshad          '88 MERCURY             4.45m   14'07.25
21 Ingraham, Andrew       '88 SW GWINNETT EXPRESS 4.41m   14'05.75
22 Mercer, Alexander      '87 MERCURY             4.28m   14'00.50
23 Allen, Arthur          '87 SILVER SONICS       4.22m   13'10.25
24 Kendall, Michael       '88 CARROLLTON          4.20m   13'09.50
25 Shelton, Brenton       '88 GEORGIA EXPRESS     4.11m   13'06.00
25 Clark, Gerald          '88 SACA                4.11m   13'06.00
27 Rogers, Timothy        '87 RUNNIN' SAINTS      3.95m   12'11.50
28 Mathis, Ricky          '88 CHARIOTS OF FIRE    3.92m   12'10.50
29 Woods, Brandon         '87 FT STEWART ROCKETS  3.79m   12'05.25
30 Thompson, Jared        '88 Split Second        3.76m   12'04.00

Youth Boys Triple Jump

G GA JOs: 12.36m (40'06.75") Delandus A O'Neal, Carrollton Parks & R 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Johnson, Marcus        '87 LUCIOUS SANDERS     12.32m   40'05.00
 2 Vonner, Jemario        '87 MARK TRAIL          12.04m   39'06.00
 3 Fletcher, Trey         '87 CARROLLTON          11.74m   38'06.25
 4 Mabrey, Keenan         '87 CARROLLTON          10.32m   33'10.25

Youth Boys Shot Put

G GA JOs: 15.97m (52'04.75") Marqus A Jackson, Augusta Flyers 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Cannida, Gerdale       '87 FT STEWART ROCKETS  12.89m   42'03.50
 2 Denham, Pentrez        '87 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS 12.85m   42'02.00
 3 Johnson, Marcus        '87 LUCIOUS SANDERS     12.31m   40'04.75
 4 Holsey, Jarrel         '87 SILVER SONICS       11.49m   37'08.50
 5 Pouncil, Jaren         '87 RUFF RIDERS         11.15m   36'07.00
 6 Rabon, Travis          '87 SAPPHIRE            11.07m   36'04.00
 7 McDonald, Jake         '88 WOODSTOCK           10.69m   35'01.00
 8 Shelby, Brandon        '88 SAPPHIRE            10.21m   33'06.00
 9 Schiedt, David         '88 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 10.07m   33'00.50
10 Jordan, Joseph         '87 SILVER SONICS        9.95m   32'07.75
11 Bridges, Antonio       '87 MERCURY              9.48m   31'01.25
12 Carroll, Thomas        '87 CARROLLTON           9.37m   30'09.00
13 Brown, James           '88 BALDWIN COUNTY JETS  9.06m   29'08.75
14 Foster, Domonic        '87 FT STEWART ROCKETS   8.87m   29'01.25
15 Bailey-Johnson, Darrel '88 WOODSTOCK            8.19m   26'10.50
16 Beasley, Cornelius     '88 CITY OF ATLANTA      7.31m   23'11.75
17 Woods, Regis           '88 RUNNING PANTHERS     6.90m   22'07.75
18 Dahlhauser, Jonathan   '88 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE  4.71m   15'05.50

Youth Boys Discus Throw

G GA JOs: 46.37m (152'01.00") Brock Scott, Unattached 1986

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Pouncil, Jaren         '87 RUFF RIDERS         35.06m   115'00.00
 2 Jordan, Joseph         '87 SILVER SONICS       31.22m   102'05.00
 3 Schiedt, David         '88 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 26.25m   86'01.00
 4 Rabon, Travis          '87 SAPPHIRE            25.95m   85'02.00
 5 Carroll, Thomas        '87 CARROLLTON          24.08m   79'00.00
 6 Jones, Reshad          '88 MERCURY             23.78m   78'00.00
 7 Bridges, Antonio       '87 MERCURY             23.47m   77'00.00
 8 Woods, Regis           '88 RUNNING PANTHERS    18.23m   59'10.00
 9 Shelby, Brandon        '88 SAPPHIRE            12.94m   42'05.00

Youth Boys Javelin Throw

G GA JOs: 43.03m (141'02.00") Matt Malone, Unattached 1993

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Cannida, Gerdale       '87 FT STEWART ROCKETS  41.11m   134'10.00
 2 Schiedt, David         '88 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 29.13m   95'07.00
 3 Noe, Gregory           '87 GA UNATTACHED       27.02m   88'08.00
 4 Barnes, Cecil          '87 FT STEWART ROCKETS  23.41m   76'10.00
 5 McKinney, Javarus      '88 FT STEWART ROCKETS  16.57m   54'04.00

Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

G GA JOs: 2879 Judson Ward, Red Runners 1992

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/21/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Armstead, Kerry          '87 JESSE HAMMOND             2515    10
 2 Lowe, Kevin              '87 QUICKSILVER               2195     8
 3 Barnes, William          '88 GAZELLE                   2162     6
 4 Guio-Johnson, Damien     '88 GAZELLE                   1925     4
 5 Grier, Timothy           '88 GAZELLE                   1898     2
 6 McDonald, Jake           '88 WOODSTOCK                 1821     1
 7 Ricks, Jordon            '87 QUICKSILVER               1746
 8 Kunimoto, Jesse          '88 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     1744
 9 Jackson, Louis           '87 RUNNING PANTHERS          1568
10 Lewis, Mikal             '88 GAZELLE                   1436

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk

G GA JOs: 17:48.35 Clint Cruce, LaGrange 1995

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Moseley, Jordan          '88 LUCIOUS SANDERS           27:04.93
 2 Scales, Dominic          '88 GEORGIA STRIDERS          30:41.47

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 10.41 Maurey Copeland, Hahira 1984

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Grant, Michael           '86 NEW HORIZON               10.88
 2 Williams, Justin         '85 NEW HORIZON               11.19
 3 O'Neal, Kenny            '86 HINESVILLE ROAD RUNNERS   11.24
 4 Bryant, Alonzo           '86 NEW HORIZON               11.29
 5 Acker, Darius            '85 SACA                      11.53
 6 Barnes, Jamaal           '86 NEW HORIZON               11.56
 7 Ratliff, Edward          '85 GEORGIA ELITE             11.65
 8 McArthur, Ramon          '85 RUNNING PANTHERS          11.70

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 21.27 Bryan Sears, Fort Stewart Rockets 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Grant, Michael           '86 NEW HORIZON               21.53
 2 Witherspoon, Reginald    '85 NEW HORIZON               22.21
 3 Griffin, Gerald          '85 SACA                      22.52
 4 O'Neal, Kenny            '86 HINESVILLE ROAD RUNNERS   22.54
 5 O'Neal, Delandus         '86 CARROLLTON                22.58
 6 Jackson, Lawrence        '86 NEW HORIZON               22.62
 7 Acker, Darius            '85 SACA                      22.70
 8 Bryant, Alonzo           '86 NEW HORIZON               22.98

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 48.17 Milton Campbell, Quicksilver 1992

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Witherspoon, Reginald    '85 NEW HORIZON               48.43
 2 Jackson, Lawrence        '86 NEW HORIZON               50.13
 3 Griffin, Gerald          '85 SACA                      50.30
 4 Goodman, Cedric          '86 NEW HORIZON               50.59
 5 McIver, Cornelius        '86 JAGUAR                    50.78
 6 Andrews, Treamon         '85 QUICKSILVER               50.98
 7 Spells, Cory             '85 QUICKSILVER               51.47
 8 Majors, Jeremy           '85 RUNNING PANTHERS          51.57

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 1:56.00 Milton Campbell, Quicksilver 1992

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Griffin, Gerald          '85 SACA                      1:59.19    1
 2 Majors, Jeremy           '85 RUNNING PANTHERS          1:59.91    1
 3 Woods, Christopher       '86 Georgia Fire              2:00.07    1
 4 Andrews, Treamon         '85 QUICKSILVER               2:01.69    1
 5 Webster, Antoine         '86 JAGUAR                    2:05.58    1
 6 Greaves, Gabriel         '86 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       2:09.55    1
 7 Burke, Tyrone            '86 SACA                      2:11.71    1
 8 Charles, Dylan           '86 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       2:12.65    2
 9 Thomas, Albert           '86 JESSE HAMMOND             2:13.84    2
10 Tejada, Miguel           '86 GWINNETT LIGHTNIN'        2:14.33    1
11 Woods, Brandon           '85 RUNNING PANTHERS          2:15.64    1
12 Hall, Matthew            '86 Georgia Fire              2:18.92    1
13 Harper, Dexter           '85 SACA                      2:22.73    2
14 Hugens, John             '85 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     2:23.55    2
15 Knapp, Brandon           '86 FT STEWART ROCKETS        2:26.07    2
16 Abdul-Hakim, Faqir       '85 MERCURY                   2:27.01    2
17 Hardnett, Akeem          '86 QUICKSILVER               2:27.52    2
18 Paul, Gerald             '85 NEW BIRTH                 2:42.98    2

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 4:07.34 Eddie Faircloth, Unattached 1986

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Reilly, Sean             '85 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     4:11.35    1
 2 Cameron, Fredrick        '85 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     4:20.10    1
 3 Webster, Antoine         '86 JAGUAR                    4:20.84    1
 4 Brown, Harold            '85 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       4:32.42    1
 5 Greaves, Gabriel         '86 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       4:32.82    1
 6 Brown, Desmond           '85 SACA                      4:33.72    2
 7 Graves, Brian            '85 FT STEWART ROCKETS        4:34.43    1
 8 Schaepe, Colin           '85 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     4:34.75    1
 9 Charles, Dylan           '86 BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB       4:35.14    1
10 Slappy, John             '85 FT STEWART ROCKETS        4:37.44    1
11 Stoltz, Vincent          '85 WOODSTOCK                 4:38.51    2
12 Hoffman, Rodney          '86 HINESVILLE ROAD RUNNERS   4:43.70    2
13 Thomas, Albert           '86 JESSE HAMMOND             5:01.52    2
14 Vencil, Kamil            '86 GA UNATTACHED             7:03.02    2

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 9:12.00 Eric O'Brien, DC Express 1989

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/21/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Reilly, Sean             '85 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS      9:10.00 G
 2 Cameron, Fredrick        '85 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS      9:58.72
 3 Graves, Brian            '85 FT STEWART ROCKETS        10:18.63
 4 Schaepe, Colin           '85 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     10:21.85
 5 Hoffman, Rodney          '86 HINESVILLE ROAD RUNNERS   10:22.53
 6 Stoltz, Vincent          '85 WOODSTOCK                 10:58.28
 7 Patterson, Philip        '85 JAGUAR                    11:15.64

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles

G GA JOs: 14.49 Dexter T Faulk, Georgia Fire 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Merritt, Aries           '85 NEW HORIZON               14.95
 2 Evans, Timothy           '85 SACA                      16.83
 3 Butler, Cameron          '86 GAZELLE                   16.84
 4 Harper, Dexter           '85 SACA                      19.29
 5 Edwards, Anthony         '86 RUNNING PANTHERS          22.71

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Low Hurdles

G GA JOs: 55.11 Hassaan Stamps, Quicksilver 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 O'Neal, Delandus         '86 CARROLLTON                  56.27
 2 Woods, Christopher       '86 Georgia Fire                56.58
 3 Sullivan, Ruben          '85 AUGUSTA FLYERS              59.08
 4 Merritt, Aries           '85 NEW HORIZON                 59.63
 5 Harper, Dexter           '85 SACA                      1:02.97
 6 Butler, Cameron          '86 GAZELLE                   1:02.98
 7 Wilson, Brian            '85 GEORGIA EXPRESS           1:07.73

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 41.94 Georgia Fire "A" 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
 1 45NH      NEW HORIZON                                      41.24 G
1) Grant, Michael 86         2) Witherspoon, Reginald 85
3) Bryant, Alonzo 86         4) Williams, Justin 85
 2 45NH "B"  NEW HORIZON                                      43.10
1) Barnes, Jamaal 86         2) Spurley, Alonzo 85
3) Goodman, Cedric 86        4) Kellough, John 85
 3 45ME      MERCURY                                          43.75
1) Mills, Derrick 85         2) Andrews, Marquis 85
3) Hutchins, Michael 85      4) Warren, Lavonte 85
 4 45CA      CARROLLTON                                       44.24
1) Bassett, O'Darien 86      2) Farris, Antonio 86
3) Farris, Trevagus 86       4) O'Neal, Delandus 86
 5 45QS      QUICKSILVER                                      44.42
1) Allen, Jermaine 85        2) Andrews, Fred 86
3) Harrell, Quierius 85      4) Moore, Andrew 85
 6 45RP      RUNNING PANTHERS                                 44.68
1) Gladmon, Lloyd 86         2) Carter, Ondonjay 86
3) McArthur, Ramon 85        4) Strickland, Fred 85
 7 45SS      SILVER SONICS                                    48.84
1) Bell, Byron 86            2) Bond, Kevin 85
3) James, Benjamin 85        4) Mitchell, Jonathan 85
 - 45BG      BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB                                 DQ
1) Ogletree, Jamal 86        2) Brown, Harold 85
3) Foster, Brian 85          4) Gray, Jefferis 86

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 3:18.34 Georgia Fire "A" 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 45NH      NEW HORIZON                                      3:20.14
1) Grant, Michael 86         2) Witherspoon, Reginald 85
3) Goodman, Cedric 86        4) Jackson, Lawrence 86
 2 45QS      QUICKSILVER                                      3:22.54
1) Richey, Anthony 85        2) Andrews, Treamon 85
3) Moore, Andrew 85          4) Spells, Cory 85
 3 45SO      SACA                                             3:24.89
1) Griffin, Gerald 85        2) Harper, Dexter 85
3) Brown, Desmond 85         4) Acker, Darius 85
 4 45ME      MERCURY                                          3:25.51
1) Mills, Derrick 85         2) Andrews, Marquis 85
3) Hutchins, Michael 85      4) Warren, Lavonte 85
 5 45RP      RUNNING PANTHERS                                 3:32.97
1) Woods, Brandon 85         2) Gladmon, Lloyd 86
3) McArthur, Ramon 85        4) Majors, Jeremy 85
 6 45JA      JAGUAR                                           3:40.21
1) Patterson, Philip 85      2) Webster, Antoine 86
3) Pennington, Homer 86      4) Parker, Bruno 85
 7 45FS      FT STEWART ROCKETS                               3:49.39
1) Knapp, Brandon 86         2) Graves, Brian 85
3) Campbell, Victor 85       4) Slappy, John 85
 8 45QS "B"  QUICKSILVER                                      4:01.21
1) Andrews, Fred 86          2) Hardnett, Akeem 86
3) Harrell, Quierius 85      4) Thomas, Edgar 85

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 8:18.38 East Atlanta 1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 45JA      JAGUAR                                           8:42.82
1) Patterson, Philip 85      2) Webster, Antoine 86
3) Pennington, Homer 86      4) McIver, Cornelius 86
 2 45RR      NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS                            8:53.91
1) Hugens, John 85           2) Schaepe, Colin 85
3) Reilly, Sean 85           4) Cameron, Fredrick 85
 3 45FS      FT STEWART ROCKETS                               9:05.57
1) Campbell, Victor 85       2) Graves, Brian 85
3) Knapp, Brandon 86         4) Slappy, John 85
 4 45QS      QUICKSILVER                                      9:54.41
1) Andrews, Treamon 85       2) Hardnett, Akeem 86
3) Thomas, Edgar 85          4) Tucker, Corey 86

Intermediate Boys High Jump

G GA JOs: 2.08m (6'09.75") Shane Haney, Unattached 1988

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Hinton, Arthur         '85 GA UNATTACHED       1.92m   6'03.50
 2 Klinefelter, Austin    '86 GA UNATTACHED       1.82m   5'11.50
 3 Bassett, O'Darien      '86 CARROLLTON          1.72m   5'07.75
 4 Rowe, Jerry            '86 CARROLLTON          1.67m   5'05.75
 5 Turner, Eric           '85 CARROLLTON          1.67m   5'05.75
 6 Slappy, John           '85 FT STEWART ROCKETS  1.57m   5'01.75
 7 Johnson, Alphonso      '86 WOODSTOCK           1.47m   4'09.75
 - Abney, Orlando         '86 FT STEWART ROCKETS     NH
 - Farris, Antonio        '86 CARROLLTON             NH

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

G GA JOs: 3.96m (12'11.75") Mike Sullivan, Unattached 1975

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Woodason, Benjamin     '86 GA UNATTACHED       3.05m   10'00.00
 2 Tucker, Corey          '86 QUICKSILVER         2.60m   8'06.25

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

G GA JOs: 7.02m (23'00.50") Derrick Tinsley, East Atlanta 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Ware, Nick             '85 CARROLLTON          6.54m   21'05.50
 2 Schiedt, Kalen         '85 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 6.44m   21'01.50
 3 Irby, Craig            '85 GEORGIA EXPRESS     6.12m   20'01.00
 4 Jones, Jerome          '85 GA UNATTACHED       6.03m   19'09.50
 5 Moore, Andrew          '85 QUICKSILVER         6.03m   19'09.50
 6 Ratliff, Edward        '85 GEORGIA ELITE       5.90m   19'04.25
 7 Klinefelter, Austin    '86 GA UNATTACHED       5.86m   19'02.75
 8 O'Neal, Kenny          '86 HINESVILLE ROAD RUN 5.75m   18'10.50
 9 Colvin, Roland         '86 CARDINALS           4.92m   16'01.75
 - McIver, Cornelius      '86 JAGUAR               FOUL

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

G GA JOs: 13.92m (45'08.00") Patrick Moore, Carrollton 1981

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Ware, Nick             '85 CARROLLTON          13.55m   44'05.50
 2 O'Neal, Delandus       '86 CARROLLTON          12.82m   42'00.75
 3 Rowe, Jerry            '86 CARROLLTON          11.56m   37'11.25

Intermediate Boys Shot Put

G GA JOs: 16.20m (53'01.75") Scott Erbach, Unattached 1985

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Jackson, Marquis       '86 AUGUSTA FLYERS      12.77m   41'10.75
 2 Ozier, Mark            '85 CARROLLTON          11.42m   37'05.75
 3 Jordan, William        '85 SILVER SONICS       11.35m   37'03.00
 4 Wilson, Brian          '85 GEORGIA EXPRESS     10.16m   33'04.00
 5 Edwards, Anthony       '86 RUNNING PANTHERS     9.72m   31'10.75
 6 Abdus-Salaam, Mahammad '85 GAZELLE              9.48m   31'01.25
 7 Tucker, Corey          '86 QUICKSILVER          9.37m   30'09.00
 8 Williams, Brandon      '86 MERCURY              9.02m   29'07.25
 9 Ozier, Luke            '85 CARROLLTON           8.42m   27'07.50
10 Selby, Mychal          '85 NEW BIRTH            7.25m   23'09.50

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw

G GA JOs: 58.47m (191'10.00") Hiawatha Berry, Mercury 1985

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Campbell, Victor       '85 FT STEWART ROCKETS  36.90m   121'01.00
 2 Ozier, Mark            '85 CARROLLTON          33.38m   109'06.00
 3 Jackson, Marquis       '86 AUGUSTA FLYERS      32.34m   106'01.00
 4 Wilson, Brian          '85 GEORGIA EXPRESS     26.38m   86'06.00
 5 Ozier, Luke            '85 CARROLLTON          24.15m   79'03.00
 6 Williams, Brandon      '86 MERCURY             20.65m   67'09.00

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw

G GA JOs: 46.19m (151'06.00") Judson Ward, Red Runners 1993

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Turner, Eric           '85 CARROLLTON          38.57m   126'06.00
 2 Campbell, Victor       '85 FT STEWART ROCKETS  33.79m   110'10.00
 3 Fluellen, Andre'       '85 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 27.59m   90'06.00
 4 Jackson, Marquis       '86 AUGUSTA FLYERS      25.94m   85'01.00
 5 Hoffman, Rodney        '86 HINESVILLE ROAD RUN 19.39m   63'07.00
 6 Abney, Orlando         '86 FT STEWART ROCKETS  18.51m   60'09.00

Intermediate Boys Decathlon

G GA JOs: 5404 Chad Galloway, Unattached 1993

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/21/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Schiedt, Kalen           '85 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     5934 G  10

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Bowden, Harry            '86 SACA                      33:31.49
 - Hugens, John             '85 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS           DQ

Intermediate Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

G GA JOs: 6:30.05 Eric O'Brien, DC Express 1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Reilly, Sean             '85 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     6:23.49 G
 2 Stoltz, Vincent          '85 WOODSTOCK                 7:25.04

Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 10.25 Karsten Edwards, DC Express 1988

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Tyler, Cedric            '82 TRACK PHI TRACK           10.67
 2 Phillips, Eric           '82 CITY OF ATLANTA           10.72
 3 Terrell, Daryl           '83 Georgia Fire              10.82
 4 Washington, Jerryn       '83 FT STEWART ROCKETS        11.11
 5 Bolden, Gregory          '84 RUNNING PANTHERS          11.17
 6 Hutcherson, Daniel       '84 RUFF RIDERS               11.26
 7 Ashby, Brandon           '83 WOODSTOCK                 11.29
 8 Mathis, Jerry            '84 CARDINALS                 11.62

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 20.77 Angelo Taylor, East Atlanta 06/26/97

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Fortenberry, Johnathan   '83 CITY OF ATLANTA           21.36
 2 Tyler, Cedric            '82 TRACK PHI TRACK           21.40
 3 Faulk, Dexter            '84 Velocity                  21.61
 4 Terrell, Daryl           '83 Georgia Fire              21.88
 5 Vickers, Emery           '82 FT STEWART ROCKETS        22.15
 6 Bateman, Jeremy          '83 QUICKSILVER               22.25
 7 Phillips, Eric           '82 CITY OF ATLANTA           31.17

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

G GA JOs: 47.43 Antonio Partridge, East Atlanta 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Fortenberry, Johnathan   '83 CITY OF ATLANTA           47.36 G
 2 Walker, Joshua           '84 CITY OF ATLANTA           48.58
 3 Terrell, Daryl           '83 Georgia Fire              48.72
 4 Bateman, Jeremy          '83 QUICKSILVER               49.64
 5 Bolton, Theron           '82 QUICKSILVER               49.65
 6 Langford, Cedric         '83 CITY OF ATLANTA           49.70
 7 Penn, Jonathon           '83 RUNNING PANTHERS          49.85
 8 Hogan, Austin            '83 NEW HORIZON               50.44

Young Men's 800 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 1:54.40 Tony Williams, Flying Tigers 1985

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Moore, Jonathan          '83 QUICKSILVER               1:56.23    1
 2 Payne, Clark             '83 QUICKSILVER               1:56.49    1
 3 McCray, Brandon          '83 QUICKSILVER               1:57.09    1
 4 Hogan, Austin            '83 NEW HORIZON               1:58.39    1
 5 Thomas, Robert           '84 JAGUAR                    1:59.70    1
 6 Keddo, Eric              '84 NEW HORIZON               2:00.62    1
 7 Lindley, Surrender       '82 QUICKSILVER               2:02.33    1
 8 Cameron, Deandre         '84 FT STEWART ROCKETS        2:03.01    1
 9 Brown, Gemmel            '84 GAZELLE                   2:03.23    1
10 White, Bernard           '84 NEW HORIZON               2:04.14    1
11 Smiley, Antroin          '83 AUGUSTA FLYERS            2:05.23    1
12 Sample, Omari            '83 TRACK PHI TRACK           2:05.32    2
13 Edwards, Justin          '84 TRACK PHI TRACK           2:14.77    2
14 Pumphrey, Aaron          '84 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     2:15.54    2
15 Kersten, Michael         '84 HINESVILLE ROAD RUNNERS   2:18.80    2
16 Johnson, Shomari         '84 RUFF RIDERS               2:19.40    2
17 Sandecki, Michael        '84 HINESVILLE ROAD RUNNERS   2:21.70    2
 - Bullard, Robert          '84 MERCURY                        DQ    1

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 4:01.60 Eric O'Brien, DC Express 1991

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Moore, Jonathan          '83 QUICKSILVER               4:15.68
 2 Payne, Clark             '83 QUICKSILVER               4:16.19
 3 Lindley, Surrender       '82 QUICKSILVER               4:20.13
 4 White, Bernard           '84 NEW HORIZON               4:22.52
 5 Brown, Gemmel            '84 GAZELLE                   4:32.21
 6 Cameron, Deandre         '84 FT STEWART ROCKETS        4:38.11
 7 Edwards, Justin          '84 TRACK PHI TRACK           4:50.47
 8 Kersten, Michael         '84 HINESVILLE ROAD RUNNERS   4:50.75
 9 Sandecki, Michael        '84 HINESVILLE ROAD RUNNERS   4:57.10
10 Johnson, Shomari         '84 RUFF RIDERS               5:08.74

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

G GA JOs: 15:04.00 William Sanford, G. Striders 1983

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/21/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Kersten, Michael         '84 HINESVILLE ROAD RUNNERS   17:41.91

Young Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles

G GA JOs: 13.69 Terrance Trammell, East Atlanta 06/26/97

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Faulk, Dexter            '84 Velocity                  14.13
 2 Walker, Jonathan         '84 CITY OF ATLANTA           14.58
 3 Lawrence, Justin         '84 QUICKSILVER               15.42
 4 Daniel, Sergio           '84 CITY OF ATLANTA           15.59
 5 Thomas, Danny            '84 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS     15.72
 6 Carlin, Justin           '83 GEORGIA EXPRESS           16.29
 7 White, Jason             '83 CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ASSOC  16.55
 - Burton, Jeremy           '84 CITY OF ATLANTA             DNF

Young Men's 400 Meter Low Hurdles

G GA JOs: 51.90 Byron Taylor, East Atlanta 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Walker, Jonathan         '84 CITY OF ATLANTA           53.04
 2 Daniel, Sergio           '84 CITY OF ATLANTA           53.89
 3 Burton, Jeremy           '84 CITY OF ATLANTA           55.46
 4 White, Jason             '83 CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ASSOC  55.83
 5 Lyles, Carjay            '84 NEW HORIZON               55.89
 6 Solomon, Ameer           '83 GEORGIA ELITE             56.01
 7 Lawrence, Justin         '84 QUICKSILVER               58.67
 8 Mballow, Suiba           '83 GAZELLE                   59.87

Young Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

G GA JOs: 6:20.17 Geoff Melymuk, Quicksilver TC 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Goldsack, Tim            '83 SW GWINNETT EXPRESS       7:16.24

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 40.50 East Atlanta "A" 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS
== ========================================================== ======= ===
 1 45AT      CITY OF ATLANTA                                  41.42
1) Phillips, Eric 82         2) Burton, Jeremy 84
3) Walker, Joshua 84         4) Langford, Cedric 83
 2 45FS      FT STEWART ROCKETS                               42.58
1) Ford, Charles 82          2) Washington, Jerryn 83
3) Vickers, Emery 82         4) Robinson, James 83
 3 45QS      QUICKSILVER                                      42.90
1) Andrews, Nicholas 83      2) Bateman, Jeremy 83
3) Bolton, Theron 82         4) Hartsfield, Ryan 84
 4 45CH      CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ASSOC                         43.03
1) Baxter, Kashiff 84        2) White, Jason 83
3) Coventon, Eron 82         4) Ricks, Javonne 83
 5 45RP      RUNNING PANTHERS                                 44.20
1) Stephens, George 82       2) Bolden, Gregory 84
3) Penn, Jonathon 83         4) Sherrill, Todd 83

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 3:09.98 East Atlanta 1996

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT PT
== ========================================================== ========= == ==
 1 45AT      CITY OF ATLANTA                                  3:15.87    1
1) Daniel, Sergio 84         2) Walker, Jonathan 84
3) Burton, Jeremy 84         4) Langford, Cedric 83
 2 45QS      QUICKSILVER                                      3:19.67    1
1) Bateman, Jeremy 83        2) Payne, Clark 83
3) Moore, Jonathan 83        4) Bolton, Theron 82
 3 45NH      NEW HORIZON                                      3:21.98    2
1) Phipps, Robert 82         2) Keddo, Eric 84
3) Hogan, Austin 83          4) White, Bernard 84
 4 45RP      RUNNING PANTHERS                                 3:22.02    2
1) Stephens, George 82       2) Bolden, Gregory 84
3) Penn, Jonathon 83         4) Venson, Orian 84
 5 45CH      CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ASSOC                         3:23.74    1
1) Baxter, Kashiff 84        2) White, Jason 83
3) Ricks, Javonne 83         4) Coventon, Eron 82
 6 45QS "B"  QUICKSILVER                                      3:28.54    1
1) Manning, Brandon 84       2) Lindley, Surrender 82
3) McCray, Brandon 83        4) Lawrence, Justin 84
 7 45RR      NORTHSIDE RED RUNNERS                            3:30.19    1
1) Irwin, Juan 84            2) Thackston, Christopher 83
3) Ballard, Jeremy 83        4) Kelley, Patrick 83
 8 45FS      FT STEWART ROCKETS                               3:30.32    1
1) Washington, Jerryn 83     2) Ford, Charles 82
3) Cameron, Deandre 84       4) Clarke, Chandelle 84
 9 45QS "C"  QUICKSILVER                                      3:40.67    2
1) Andrews, Nicholas 83      2) Holyfield, Evander 84
3) Hartsfield, Ryan 84       4) Hampton, Justice 83
10 45ME      MERCURY                                          3:40.74    2
1) McClendon, Bryan 83       2) Bullard, Robert 84
3) Carroll, Ahmad 83         4) Jones, Corey 84

Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay

G GA JOs: 7:54.02 Quicksilver TC "A" 06/23/98

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS
== ========================================================== ========= ===
 1 45QS      QUICKSILVER                                      7:52.09 G
1) Payne, Clark 83           2) Lindley, Surrender 82
3) McCray, Brandon 83        4) Moore, Jonathan 83
 2 45NH      NEW HORIZON                                      8:16.08
1) Phipps, Robert 82         2) Keddo, Eric 84
3) Hogan, Austin 83          4) White, Bernard 84

Young Men's High Jump

G GA JOs: 2.16m (7'01.00") Dothel Edwards, Unattached 1984

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Reed, Joshia           '83 SW GWINNETT EXPRESS 1.93m   6'04.00
 2 Hutcherson, Daniel     '84 RUFF RIDERS         1.93m   6'04.00
 3 Brown, Teddrick        '84 HINESVILLE ROAD RUN 1.88m   6'02.00
 4 Taylor, Kenneth        '84 RUFF RIDERS         1.78m   5'10.00
 5 Thomas, Danny          '84 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 1.78m   5'10.00
 6 Peppers, Johnnie       '83 HINESVILLE ROAD RUN 1.73m   5'08.00

Young Men's Pole Vault

G GA JOs: 4.73m (15'06.25") Brad Smith, Unattached 06/22/00

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Smith, Brad            '82 GA UNATTACHED       4.42m   14'06.00
 2 Hartness, Johnscott    '84 GA UNATTACHED       3.50m   11'05.75
 3 Venson, Orian          '84 RUNNING PANTHERS    2.75m   9'00.25

Young Men's Long Jump

G GA JOs: 7.41m (24'03.75") Jerome Winters, Carrollton 1982

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 McCutchen, Reginald    '84 GA UNATTACHED       6.96m   22'10.00
 2 Daniel, Sergio         '84 CITY OF ATLANTA     6.85m   22'05.75
 3 Vickers, Emery         '82 FT STEWART ROCKETS  6.49m   21'03.50
 4 Reed, Joshia           '83 SW GWINNETT EXPRESS 6.43m   21'01.25
 5 Brown, Teddrick        '84 HINESVILLE ROAD RUN 6.33m   20'09.25
 6 Summerour, Antwan      '84 SILVER SONICS       6.32m   20'09.00
 7 Thomas, Danny          '84 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 6.19m   20'03.75
 8 Brown, James           '83 GA UNATTACHED       5.89m   19'04.00
 9 Irwin, Juan            '84 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 5.68m   18'07.75
10 Pumphrey, Aaron        '84 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 5.45m   17'10.75
11 Evans, Stephan         '84 SACA                4.81m   15'09.50
12 Miller, Craig          '84 HINESVILLE ROAD RUN 4.75m   15'07.00
13 Mathis, Jerry          '84 CARDINALS           4.27m   14'00.25
 - Scott, Josh            '83 SILVER SONICS        FOUL

Young Men's Triple Jump

G GA JOs: 15.09m (49'06.25") Larry Lowe, Unattached 1975

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Hutcherson, Daniel     '84 RUFF RIDERS         13.99m   45'10.75
 2 Lyles, Carjay          '84 NEW HORIZON         13.80m   45'03.50
 3 McCray, Brandon        '83 QUICKSILVER         13.62m   44'08.25
 4 Tiggs, Joshua          '83 NORTHSIDE RED RUNNE 13.23m   43'05.00
 5 Brown, Teddrick        '84 HINESVILLE ROAD RUN 13.22m   43'04.50
 6 Hampton, Justice       '83 QUICKSILVER         12.65m   41'06.00
 7 Holyfield, Evander     '84 QUICKSILVER         12.58m   41'03.25
 8 Robinson, James        '83 FT STEWART ROCKETS  12.50m   41'00.25
 - Franklin, David        '82 GLORY                 FOUL

Young Men's Shot Put

G GA JOs: 17.52m (57'05.75") Scott Erbach, Unattached 1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/23/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 McClendon, Chad        '83 GA UNATTACHED       15.13m   49'07.75
 2 Harrison, Bryant       '82 SW GWINNETT EXPRESS 14.04m   46'00.75
 3 Stephens, Justin       '83 QUICKSILVER         13.58m   44'06.75
 4 Webb, Jake             '84 WOODSTOCK           12.62m   41'05.00
 5 Robinson, James        '83 FT STEWART ROCKETS  12.61m   41'04.50
 6 Horton, Terrill        '84 CARROLLTON           9.41m   30'10.50

Young Men's Discus Throw

G GA JOs: 62.23m (204'02.00") Hiawatha Berry, Mercury 1985

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/24/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 McClendon, Chad        '83 GA UNATTACHED       48.88m   160'04.00
 2 Stephens, Justin       '83 QUICKSILVER         39.80m   130'07.00
 3 Harrison, Bryant       '82 SW GWINNETT EXPRESS 36.99m   121'04.00
 4 Webb, Jake             '84 WOODSTOCK           33.60m   110'03.00
 5 Horton, Terrill        '84 CARROLLTON          23.32m   76'06.00

Young Men's Javelin Throw

G GA JOs: 50.95m (167'02.00") Matthew Farrow, Unattached 1987

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/22/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Robinson, James        '83 FT STEWART ROCKETS  44.07m   144'07.00
 2 Clarke, Chandelle      '84 FT STEWART ROCKETS  33.59m   110'02.00
 3 Peppers, Johnnie       '83 HINESVILLE ROAD RUN 33.12m   108'08.00
 4 Harrison, Bryant       '82 SW GWINNETT EXPRESS 29.74m   97'07.00
 5 Horton, Terrill        '84 CARROLLTON          15.17m   49'09.00

Young Men's Decathlon

G GA JOs: 6261 Evan Wix, Red Runners 1993

Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/21/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Mballow, Suiba           '83 GAZELLE                   3857    10
 2 Sherrill, Todd           '83 RUNNING PANTHERS          3753     8
 3 Venson, Orian            '84 RUNNING PANTHERS          3456     6
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec