Join/Renew Now

Connecticut Association Championships

6/16/2001, SCSU - New Haven, CT

Event 201 Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

 1 Escobido, Jennifer       '92 Unattached- Connecticut   16.90
 1 Liebling, Jessica        '91 Unattached- Connecticut   16.90
 3 Curtis, Brianna          '91 Thunderbird Track Club    18.00
 3 Wright, Ashia            '93 New Haven Age Group TC    18.00
 5 Pitler, Concordia        '92 Unattached- Connecticut   18.10
 6 Stabney, Reba            '94 Central CT Youth Track Cl 18.20
 7 Valentin, Micaela        '91 Paquenas Ligas Hispn - NH 18.80
 8 Wood, Brianna            '94 Unattached- Connecticut   19.30
 9 Ford, Amanda             '93 Paquenas Ligas Hispn - NH 19.40
10 Chuma, Erin              '92 Unattached- Connecticut   19.50
11 Bromell, Bria            '93 New Haven Age Group TC    19.80
12 Ford, Angelica           '92 Paquenas Ligas Hispn - NH 20.30
13 Brock, Shanika           '91 Thunderbird Track Club    20.90
14 Grimes, Elizabeth        '94 Unattached- Connecticut   21.50

Event 202 Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

 1 Edwards, Tossine         '92 Unattached- Connecticut   35.70
 2 Liebling, Jessica        '91 Unattached- Connecticut   36.60
 3 Curtis, Brianna          '91 Thunderbird Track Club    38.00
 4 Wright, Ashia            '93 New Haven Age Group TC    39.70
 5 Simons, Jennifer         '91 New Fairfield TC          39.80
 7 Pitler, Concordia        '92 Unattached- Connecticut   40.70
 8 Bromell, Bria            '93 New Haven Age Group TC    41.00
 9 Valentin, Micaela        '91 Paquenas Ligas Hispn - NH 41.90
10 Stabney, Reba            '94 Central CT Youth Track Cl 43.10
11 Keller, Jana             '92 New Fairfield TC          44.90
12 Curtis, Syndey           '91 Thunderbird Track Club    45.80
13 Curtis, Whitney          '91 Thunderbird Track Club    47.10
14 Brock, Shanika           '91 Thunderbird Track Club    48.20
15 Lewis, Chante            '94 Thunderbird Track Club    50.80
16 Brady, Elizabeth         '92 New Fairfield TC          51.90
17 Grimes, Elizabeth        '94 Unattached- Connecticut   55.80

Event 203 Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

 1 Edwards, Tossine         '92 Unattached- Connecticut   1:16.50
 2 Escobido, Jennifer       '92 Unattached- Connecticut   1:21.30
 3 Liebling, Jessica        '91 Unattached- Connecticut   1:27.80
 4 Simons, Jennifer         '91 New Fairfield TC          1:30.80
 5 Wood, Brianna            '94 Unattached- Connecticut   1:32.50
 6 Curtis, Syndey           '91 Thunderbird Track Club    1:37.30
 7 Keller, Jana             '92 New Fairfield TC          1:46.90
 8 Brady, Elizabeth         '92 New Fairfield TC          1:53.70
 9 Grimes, Elizabeth        '94 Unattached- Connecticut   1:54.80

Event 204 Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

 1 Edwards, Tossine         '92 Unattached- Connecticut   3:09.50
 2 Hubbell, Elizabeth       '93 Warren Street - CT        3:25.60

Event 205 Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

 1 Hubbell, Elizabeth       '93 Warren Street - CT        7:08.00

Event 221 Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

 1  PLHN      Paquenas Ligas Hispn - NH 1:16.30

Event 216 Bantam Girls High Jump

 1 Valentin, Micaela      '91 Paquenas Ligas Hisp 1.02m 3'04.00
 2 Ford, Angelica         '92 Paquenas Ligas Hisp 0.97m 3'02.25
 3 Noble, Alisha          '94 Paquenas Ligas Hisp 0.61m 2'00.00
 4 Ford, Amanda           '93 Paquenas Ligas Hisp 0.61m 2'00.00

Event 211 Bantam Girls Long Jump

 1 Valentin, Micaela      '91 Paquenas Ligas Hisp 2.85m  9'04.25
 2 Chuma, Erin            '92 Unattached- Connect 2.70m  8'10.25
 3 Stabney, Reba          '94 Central CT Youth Tr 2.54m  8'04.00
 4 Wright, Ashia          '93 New Haven Age Group 2.52m  8'03.25
 5 Ford, Angelica         '92 Paquenas Ligas Hisp 2.52m  8'03.25
 6 Wood, Brianna          '94 Unattached- Connect 2.44m  8'00.25
 7 Ford, Amanda           '93 Paquenas Ligas Hisp 2.14m  7'00.25
 - Bromell, Bria          '93 New Haven Age Group  FOUL

Event 213 Bantam Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

 1 Brock, Shanika         '91 Thunderbird Track C 4.59m 15'00.75
 2 Chuma, Erin            '92 Unattached- Connect 3.50m 11'05.75

Event 210 Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

 1 Noble, Alisha            '94 Paquenas Ligas Hispn - NH 14:16.40

Event 301 Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

 1 Miller, Nora             '89 Central CT Youth Track Cl 13.70
 2 Yoranidis, Nicole        '89 Unattached- Connecticut   14.80
 3 Outlaw, Ariez            '90 New Haven Age Group TC    14.90
 4 Brock, Tamika            '89 Thunderbird Track Club    15.70
 5 Nelson, Allyson          '90 Club Connecicut           16.20
 6 Anderson, Jeanette       '89 Thunderbird Track Club    16.30
 7 Bellefleur, Noelle       '90 Unattached- Connecticut   16.90
 8 Anderson, Annette        '89 Thunderbird Track Club    17.10
 9 Lewis, Shaniece          '89 Thunderbird Track Club    17.60
10 Reynolds, Dennisha       '89 Unattached- Connecticut   18.00
11 Long, Joyua              '89 Unattached- Connecticut   18.10
12 Murtha, Katie            '89 New Fairfield TC          18.80

Event 302 Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

 1 Miller, Nora             '89 Central CT Youth Track Cl 28.10
 2 Yoranidis, Nicole        '89 Unattached- Connecticut   29.80
 3 Dondy, Alexandria        '89 New Haven Age Group TC    31.30
 4 Brock, Tamika            '89 Thunderbird Track Club    32.10
 5 Batts, Domique           '89 Thunderbird Track Club    34.20
 6 Anderson, Jeanette       '89 Thunderbird Track Club    34.70
 7 Anderson, Annette        '89 Thunderbird Track Club    37.70
 8 Lewis, Shaniece          '89 Thunderbird Track Club    38.10
 9 Reynolds, Dennisha       '89 Unattached- Connecticut   39.30
10 Murtha, Katie            '89 New Fairfield TC          42.10

Event 303 Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

 1 Dondy, Alexandria        '89 New Haven Age Group TC    1:06.80
 2 Justice, Julie           '89 Age Group Athletic Assoc. 1:06.90
 3 Pandiscio, Sarah         '90 Club Connecicut           1:11.40
 3 Bailey, Charlotte        '89 Unattached- Connecticut   1:11.40
 5 Outlaw, Ariez            '90 New Haven Age Group TC    1:16.70
 6 Brock, Tamika            '89 Thunderbird Track Club    1:19.60
 7 Warrington, Linsdey      '89 New Fairfield TC          1:26.30
 8 Bellefleur, Noelle       '90 Unattached- Connecticut   1:33.50

Event 304 Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

 1 Bailey, Charlotte        '89 Unattached- Connecticut   2:54.20
 2 Keller, Alyse            '89 New Fairfield TC          3:26.80

Event 305 Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

 1 Roby, Jordan             '89 Unattached- Connecticut   6:08.80
 2 Simons, Laura            '89 New Fairfield TC          6:15.30
 3 Owens, Carla             '89 New Haven Age Group TC    6:45.00
 4 Bellefleur, Noelle       '90 Unattached- Connecticut   6:49.00

Event 306 Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

 1 Roby, Jordan             '89 Unattached- Connecticut   13:34.00
 2 Steele, Kara             '89 Unattached- Connecticut   15:46.90

Event 321 Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

 1  NHAG      New Haven Age Group TC    59.00

Event 322 Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

 1  NFTC      New Fairfield TC          6:09.40

Event 323 Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

 1  NFTC      New Fairfield TC          13:31.20

Event 316 Midget Girls High Jump

 1 Dondy, Alexandria      '89 New Haven Age Group 1.17m 3'10.00

Event 311 Midget Girls Long Jump

 1 Miller, Nora           '89 Central CT Youth Tr 4.30m  14'01.25
 2 Dondy, Alexandria      '89 New Haven Age Group 3.97m  13'00.25
 3 Outlaw, Ariez          '90 New Haven Age Group 3.15m  10'04.00
 4 Anderson, Jeanette     '89 Thunderbird Track C 2.84m  9'04.00
 5 Batts, Domique         '89 Thunderbird Track C 2.80m  9'02.25
 6 Owens, Carla           '89 New Haven Age Group 2.77m  9'01.25

Event 313 Midget Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

 1 Lewis, Shaniece        '89 Thunderbird Track C 6.20m 20'04.25
 2 Long, Joyua            '89 Unattached- Connect 4.87m 15'11.75
 3 Taylor, Asia           '90 Thunderbird Track C 3.51m 11'06.25

Event 401 Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

 1 Christie, Jenna          '87 New London County TC      13.50
 2 Gjadowski, Michell       '87 New Fairfield TC          14.00
 3 Batherson, Erin          '88 Unattached- Connecticut   14.70
 4 Covington, Taishi        '88 New Haven Age Group TC    14.80
 5 Deicke, Karen            '87 New Fairfield TC          14.90
 6 Smith, Amber             '88 Thunderbird Track Club    15.20
 7 Liebling, Madeline       '88 Unattached- Connecticut   15.50
 8 Cloud, Alexis            '87 New Haven Age Group TC    16.60

Event 402 Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

 1 Christie, Jenna          '87 New London County TC      29.40
 2 Gjadowski, Michell       '87 New Fairfield TC          30.20
 3 Sullivan, Kasey          '88 Milford Road Runners      31.10
 4 Smith, Amber             '88 Thunderbird Track Club    31.90
 5 Schall, Emily            '87 New Fairfield TC          32.00
 6 Deicke, Karen            '87 New Fairfield TC          32.10
 7 Cloud, Alexis            '87 New Haven Age Group TC    39.60

Event 403 Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

 1 Covington, Taishi        '88 New Haven Age Group TC    1:09.30
 2 Pitler, Melisa           '88 Unattached- Connecticut   1:10.50
 3 Sullivan, Kasey          '88 Milford Road Runners      1:12.70
 4 Liebling, Madeline       '88 Unattached- Connecticut   1:15.80
 5 Smith, Amber             '88 Thunderbird Track Club    1:20.40

Event 404 Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

 1 Riley, Lauren            '88 Unattached- Connecticut   2:33.20

Event 405 Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

 1 Riley, Lauren            '88 Unattached- Connecticut   5:24.00
 2 Sullivan, Kasey          '88 Milford Road Runners      5:57.30

Event 406 Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

 1 Guest, Amie              '88 Unattached- Connecticut   11:03.00

Event 408 Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

 1 Schall, Emily            '87 New Fairfield TC          34.80

Event 421 Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

 1  NFTC      New Fairfield TC          58.70

Event 417 Youth Girls Pole Vault

 1 Batherson, Erin        '88 Unattached- Connect 1.83m 6'00.00

Event 411 Youth Girls Long Jump

 1 Christie, Jenna        '87 New London County T 4.22m  13'10.25
 2 Riley, Lauren          '88 Unattached- Connect 3.56m  11'08.25
 3 Gjadowski, Michell     '87 New Fairfield TC    2.99m  9'09.75
 4 Covington, Taishi      '88 New Haven Age Group 2.86m  9'04.75

Event 413 Youth Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

 1 Cloud, Alexis          '87 New Haven Age Group 8.25m 27'01.00

Event 501 Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

 1 Barnes, Demorise         '86 Unattached- Connecticut   13.28
 2 Risley, Michelle         '85 Deca Track Club           14.16
 3 Pertz, Lilly             '85 Unattached- Connecticut   14.22
 4 Wilcox, Kareen           '86 Unattached- Connecticut   14.27
 5 Fanning, Meghan          '86 Team Pegasus              14.50
 6 McHugh, Katherine        '86 Deca Track Club           14.77
 7 Jean, Tina               '86 Team Pegasus              15.23

Event 502 Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

 1 Doolady, Jessica         '85 Deca Track Club           27.80
 2 Pertz, Lilly             '85 Unattached- Connecticut   28.50
 3 Siebert, Meghann         '86 Unattached- Connecticut   28.60
 4 Dennis, Marlie           '86 Unattached- Connecticut   28.90
 5 Tedeschi, Shontel        '85 Deca Track Club           29.20
 6 Fanning, Meghan          '86 Team Pegasus              29.30
 7 Sau, Amy                 '86 Unattached- Connecticut   30.40
 8 Jean, Tina               '86 Team Pegasus              30.60

Event 503 Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

 1 Worthington, Jenny       '86 Housatonic Hustlers       1:09.41
 2 DaSilva, Stephanie       '85 Unattached- Connecticut   1:09.68
 3 Sau, Amy                 '86 Unattached- Connecticut   1:09.88
 4 Shields, Toanna          '86 Unattached- Connecticut   1:18.62

Event 504 Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

 1 Breaux, Catherine        '86 Team Pegasus              2:30.30
 2 Miller, Celia            '85 Central CT Youth Track Cl 2:36.40
 3 Garcia, Margaret         '85 Unattached- Connecticut   2:38.80
 4 Griffin, Kathryn         '85 Team Pegasus              2:48.10
 5 Kobs, Sarah              '85 Deca Track Club           2:54.50
 6 DaSilva, Stephanie       '85 Unattached- Connecticut   2:55.10

Event 505 Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

 1 Heller, Kristin          '86 Unattached- Connecticut   5:05.30
 2 Breaux, Catherine        '86 Team Pegasus              5:10.00
 3 Kobs, Sarah              '85 Deca Track Club           6:21.60
 4 Clarke, Diana            '85 Unattached- Connecticut   6:30.20

Event 507 Intermediate Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

 1 Doolady, Jessica         '85 Deca Track Club           16.97
 2 Tedeschi, Shontel        '85 Deca Track Club           18.30
 3 Basile, Lisa             '85 Unattached- Connecticut   20.51
 4 Lorenson, Elizabeth      '85 Unattached- Connecticut   21.15
 5 Stiewing, Cristi         '86 Housatonic Hustlers       21.29

Event 508 Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

 1 Doolady, Jessica         '85 Deca Track Club           1:10.75

Event 521 Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

 1  DECA      Deca Track Club           53.84
 2  TPEG      Team Pegasus              56.66

Event 522 Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

 1  DECA      Deca Track Club           4:33.30
 2  TPEG      Team Pegasus              4:42.20

Event 516 Intermediate Girls High Jump

 1 Hassig, Alison         '86 Housatonic Hustlers 1.48m 4'10.25
 2 Hardinge, Emily        '86 Club Connecicut     1.48m 4'10.25
 3 Madden, Kaitlin        '85 Unattached- Connect 1.37m 4'06.00
 4 Laurence, Kate         '85 Deca Track Club     1.37m 4'06.00
 4 Stiewing, Cristi       '86 Housatonic Hustlers 1.37m 4'06.00
 6 Shea, Kelly            '85 Unattached- Connect 1.32m 4'04.00

Event 517 Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

 1 Pertz, Lilly           '85 Unattached- Connect 2.75m 9'00.25
 2 Boulanger, Tawney      '85 Deca Track Club     2.75m 9'00.25

Event 511 Intermediate Girls Long Jump

 1 Wilcox, Kareen         '86 Unattached- Connect 4.70m  15'05.00
 2 Madden, Kaitlin        '85 Unattached- Connect 4.36m  14'03.75
 3 Thompson, Catherine    '85 Team Pegasus        4.30m  14'01.25
 4 Taylor, Crystel        '85 Unattached- Connect 4.03m  13'02.75
 5 Hassig, Alison         '86 Housatonic Hustlers 3.91m  12'10.00
 6 Hardinge, Emily        '86 Club Connecicut     3.90m  12'09.50
 7 McGinley, Kelly        '86 Unattached- Connect 3.70m  12'01.75
 8 Siebert, Meghann       '86 Unattached- Connect 3.70m  12'01.75
 9 Nwabozor, Ifeoma       '85 Team Pegasus        3.60m  11'09.75
10 DaSilva, Stephanie     '85 Unattached- Connect 3.60m  11'09.75
11 Shea, Kelly            '85 Unattached- Connect 3.50m  11'05.75
12 Bedard, Stephanie      '86 Unattached- Connect 3.20m  10'06.00

Event 512 Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

 1 Wilcox, Kareen         '86 Unattached- Connect 10.37m  34'00.25
 2 Laurence, Kate         '85 Deca Track Club      9.44m  30'11.75
 3 Thompson, Catherine    '85 Team Pegasus         9.36m  30'08.50
 4 Tedeschi, Shontel      '85 Deca Track Club      9.00m  29'06.50
 5 Madden, Kaitlin        '85 Unattached- Connect  8.63m  28'03.75
 6 Basile, Lisa           '85 Unattached- Connect  8.60m  28'02.75
 7 McCullough, Colleen    '85 Deca Track Club      8.57m  28'01.50
 8 Nwabozor, Ifeoma       '85 Team Pegasus         8.03m  26'04.25
 9 DaSilva, Stephanie     '85 Unattached- Connect  8.03m  26'04.25

Event 513 Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4 K

 1 Barryman, Kelly        '86 Deca Track Club     10.46m 34'04.00

Event 515 Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

 1 Boulanger, Tawney      '85 Deca Track Club     27.50m 90'03.00
 2 McCullough, Colleen    '85 Deca Track Club     27.08m 88'10.00
 3 Belter, Caitlin        '86 Housatonic Hustlers 24.04m 78'10.00
 4 Miller, Celia          '85 Central CT Youth Tr 21.56m 70'09.00
 5 Basile, Lisa           '85 Unattached- Connect 18.12m 59'05.00
 6 Clarke, Diana          '85 Unattached- Connect 15.84m 52'00.00

Event 601 Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

 1 Williston, Michelle      '84 Epesi Track Club          12.87
 2 Kerr, Michaile Ann       '84 Unattached- Connecticut   13.68
 3 Rivera, Melissa          '84 Unattached- Connecticut   13.97
 4 Pope, Beckie             '84 Team Pegasus              14.44
 5 Thurston, Heather        '84 Unattached- Connecticut   14.60

Event 602 Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

 1 Williston, Michelle      '84 Epesi Track Club          26.00
 2 Rice, Dianna             '83 Deca Track Club           29.20
 3 LaPlante, Renee          '84 Deca Track Club           29.40
 4 Pope, Beckie             '84 Team Pegasus              29.50
 5 Kelly, Caitlin           '84 New Haven Age Group TC    29.60

Event 603 Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

 1 Pope, Beckie             '84 Team Pegasus              1:05.22
 2 Kelly, Caitlin           '84 New Haven Age Group TC    1:07.61

Event 607 Young Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"

 1 LaPlante, Renee          '84 Deca Track Club           17.17
 2 Rice, Dianna             '83 Deca Track Club           17.21
 3 Tignonsini, Lauren       '84 Deca Track Club           20.59

Event 608 Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

 1 Reid, Kaydian            '84 Unattached- Connecticut   1:13.52
 2 Tignonsini, Lauren       '84 Deca Track Club           1:16.86

Event 616 Young Women's High Jump

 1 Wisehart, Amy          '83 Unattached- Connect 1.63m 5'04.25

Event 617 Young Women's Pole Vault

 1 Wisehart, Amy          '83 Unattached- Connect 1.63m 5'04.25

Event 611 Young Women's Long Jump

 1 Rivera, Melissa        '84 Unattached- Connect 5.02m  16'05.75
 2 Rice, Dianna           '83 Deca Track Club     4.95m  16'03.00
 3 Porter, Nicky          '83 Unattached- Connect 4.81m  15'09.50
 4 Wallen, Felicia        '83 Unattached- Connect 4.66m  15'03.50
 5 Pope, Beckie           '84 Team Pegasus        4.27m  14'00.25

Event 612 Young Women's Triple Jump

 1 Wisehart, Amy          '83 Unattached- Connect 10.07m  33'00.50
 2 Cuccaro, Randi         '83 New Haven Age Group  9.96m  32'08.25
 3 Wallen, Felicia        '83 Unattached- Connect  9.63m  31'07.25
 4 Tignonsini, Lauren     '84 Deca Track Club      8.87m  29'01.25

Event 613 Young Women's Shot Put 4 K

 1 Griggs, Allison        '84 Unattached- Connect 10.62m 34'10.25
 2 Cuccaro, Randi         '83 New Haven Age Group  9.32m 30'07.00
 3 Wilcox, Carrie         '83 Gateway Track Club   8.98m 29'05.50
 4 Britner, Jen           '84 Deca Track Club      8.36m 27'05.25
 5 Jones, Jennifer        '82 New Haven Age Group  7.72m 25'04.00
 6 Tatroe, Katelyn        '84 Unattached- Connect  7.52m 24'08.25
 7 Bradshaw, Allison      '84 Unattached- Connect  7.51m 24'07.75

Event 614 Young Women's Discus Throw 1 K

 1 Britner, Jen           '84 Deca Track Club     28.64m 93'11.00
 2 Griggs, Allison        '84 Unattached- Connect 28.46m 93'04.00
 3 Wilcox, Carrie         '83 Gateway Track Club  28.04m 92'00.00
 4 Jones, Jennifer        '82 New Haven Age Group 25.66m 84'02.00
 5 Cuccaro, Randi         '83 New Haven Age Group 23.50m 77'01.00
 6 Hallet, Julia          '84 Unattached- Connect 21.84m 71'08.00
 7 Carrasquillo, Abbi     '84 Unattached- Connect 20.24m 66'05.00
 8 Bradshaw, Allison      '84 Unattached- Connect 20.22m 66'04.00

Event 615 Young Women's Javelin Throw 600 g

 1 Pabey, Krystel         '83 Gateway Track Club  39.26m 128'10.00
 2 Cuccaro, Randi         '83 New Haven Age Group 35.82m 117'06.00
 3 Kerr, Michaile Ann     '84 Unattached- Connect 30.20m 99'01.00
 4 Hallet, Julia          '84 Unattached- Connect 24.08m 79'00.00
 5 Williams, Amy          '83 Gateway Track Club  20.00m 65'07.00
 6 Guy, Charlene          '84 Unattached- Connect 18.14m 59'06.00

Event 251 Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

 1 Grant, Tevin             '92 Unattached- Connecticut   14.70
 2 Covington, Anton         '92 New Haven Age Group TC    15.60
 3 Gilmore, Christopher     '91 Centour Track Club        15.90
 4 Aldazabal, Gorka         '91 Centour Track Club        16.30
 5 Sanders, Andre           '91 Thunderbird Track Club    16.40
 6 Cardona, Jose            '91 New Britain Dog Pound     16.60
 7 Anderson, Aron           '92 Thunderbird Track Club    16.70
 8 Cloud, Jordan            '91 New Haven Age Group TC    17.20
 9 Harriott, David          '92 New Haven Age Group TC    17.30
10 Tart, Marcus             '91 Thunderbird Track Club    17.40
11 Guralski, Aaron          '91 Unattached- Connecticut   17.70
12 Rosario, Julian          '93 Paquenas Ligas Hispn - NH 18.80
13 Reeves, Sean             '95 New Haven Age Group TC    18.90
14 Brock, Malik             '92 New Haven Age Group TC    20.10
15 Casul, Carlos            '94 Paquenas Ligas Hispn - NH 20.20
16 Bailey, Jerome           '95 Thunderbird Track Club    20.40
17 Marshak, Lucas           '96 New Haven Age Group TC    21.70
18 Grey, Dante              '95 New Haven Age Group TC    21.80

Event 252 Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

 1 Grant, Tevin             '92 Unattached- Connecticut   30.00
 2 Covington, Anton         '92 New Haven Age Group TC    33.10
 3 Gilmore, Christopher     '91 Centour Track Club        33.80
 4 Grant, Mylles            '91 New Haven Age Group TC    34.50
 5 Sanders, Andre           '91 Thunderbird Track Club    34.80
 6 Aldazabal, Gorka         '91 Centour Track Club        35.60
 7 Anderson, Aron           '92 Thunderbird Track Club    36.90
 8 Sanchez, Felix           '93 New Britain Dog Pound     37.20
 9 Guralski, Aaron          '91 Unattached- Connecticut   38.50
10 Tart, Marcus             '91 Thunderbird Track Club    39.20
11 Brandy, Dave             '91 Thunderbird Track Club    39.50
12 Willoughby, Davon        '92 Unattached- Connecticut   39.70
13 Reeves, Sean             '95 New Haven Age Group TC    41.10
14 Cloud, Jordan            '91 New Haven Age Group TC    41.30
15 Brock, Malik             '92 New Haven Age Group TC    42.10
15 Rosario, Julian          '93 Paquenas Ligas Hispn - NH 42.10
17 Bailey, Jerome           '95 Thunderbird Track Club    45.70
18 Grey, Dante              '95 New Haven Age Group TC    45.80

Event 253 Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

 1 Garcarz, Rafal           '91 New Britain Dog Pound     1:11.10
 2 Tomlinson, Brian         '91 Unattached- Connecticut   1:13.40
 3 Covington, Anton         '92 New Haven Age Group TC    1:13.80
 4 Cardona, Jose            '91 New Britain Dog Pound     1:18.76
 5 Aldazabal, Gorka         '91 Centour Track Club        1:25.90
 6 Melhorn, Jacob           '92 Central CT Youth Track Cl 1:29.40
 7 Guralski, Aaron          '91 Unattached- Connecticut   1:29.60
 8 Brock, Malik             '92 New Haven Age Group TC    1:35.60
 9 Bailey, Jerome           '95 Thunderbird Track Club    1:36.60
10 Marshak, Lucas           '96 New Haven Age Group TC    1:50.90

Event 254 Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

 1 Tomlinson, Brian         '91 Unattached- Connecticut   2:45.00
 2 Hubbell, Patrick         '91 Warren Street - CT        2:55.20
 3 Melhorn, Jacob           '92 Central CT Youth Track Cl 3:18.90
 4 Rosario, Julian          '93 Paquenas Ligas Hispn - NH 3:25.90
 5 Liebling, Blake          '93 Unattached- Connecticut   3:26.70

Event 255 Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

 1 Hubbell, Patrick         '91 Warren Street - CT        5:38.30
 2 McLean, Andrew           '91 New Haven Age Group TC    6:13.10
 3 Liebling, Blake          '93 Unattached- Connecticut   6:44.60

Event 271 Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

 1  NBDP      New Britain Dog Pound     1:03.60

Event 261 Bantam Boys Long Jump

 1 Hubbell, Patrick       '91 Warren Street - CT  3.48m  11'05.00
 2 Garcarz, Rafal         '91 New Britain Dog Pou 3.47m  11'04.75
 3 Sanchez, Felix         '93 New Britain Dog Pou 3.00m  9'10.25
 4 Harriott, David        '92 New Haven Age Group 2.80m  9'02.25
 5 Sanders, Andre         '91 Thunderbird Track C 2.67m  8'09.25
 6 Tomlinson, Brian       '91 Unattached- Connect 2.57m  8'05.25
 7 Tart, Marcus           '91 Thunderbird Track C 2.55m  8'04.50
 8 Cloud, Jordan          '91 New Haven Age Group 2.55m  8'04.50
 9 Anderson, Aron         '92 Thunderbird Track C 2.54m  8'04.00
10 Melhorn, Jacob         '92 Central CT Youth Tr 2.54m  8'04.00
11 Rosario, Julian        '93 Paquenas Ligas Hisp 2.47m  8'01.25
12 Casul, Carlos          '94 Paquenas Ligas Hisp 1.83m  6'00.00

Event 351 Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

 1 Womack, Justian          '90 Unattached- Connecticut   14.50
 2 Covington, Anthony       '90 New Haven Age Group TC    15.30
 3 Rocha, David             '90 New Britain Dog Pound     16.80
 4 Askew, Tyshan            '90 New Haven Age Group TC    16.80
 5 Dykman, Alex             '89 New Fairfield TC          17.10
 6 Montero, Jonathan        '89 Paquenas Ligas Hispn - NH 18.00
 7 Reynolds, Demoir         '89 Unattached- Connecticut   18.10

Event 352 Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

 1 Covington, Anthony       '90 New Haven Age Group TC    29.90
 2 Womack, Justian          '90 Unattached- Connecticut   30.10
 3 Burkholder, Paul         '89 Central CT Youth Track Cl 34.20
 4 Rocha, David             '90 New Britain Dog Pound     36.20
 5 Montero, Jonathan        '89 Paquenas Ligas Hispn - NH 40.40

Event 353 Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

 1 Covington, Anthony       '90 New Haven Age Group TC    1:07.50
 2 Bradley, Robert          '90 New Britain Dog Pound     1:08.10
 3 Davis, Devon             '90 New Britain Dog Pound     1:13.90
 4 Shapiro, Zach            '89 New Haven Age Group TC    1:17.70
 5 Henry, Kelvin            '90 Unattached- Connecticut   1:19.70
 6 Burkholder, Paul         '89 Central CT Youth Track Cl 1:21.20
 7 Rocha, David             '90 New Britain Dog Pound     1:23.50

Event 354 Midget Boys 800 Meter Dash

 1 Henry, Kelvin            '90 Unattached- Connecticut   2:54.80
 2 Shapiro, Zach            '89 New Haven Age Group TC    3:08.50

Event 355 Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

 1 Mitchell, Roy            '90 New Britain Dog Pound     5:34.50
 2 Olsen, Joshua            '90 New Britain Dog Pound     5:47.10
 3 Phillips, Sean           '89 Unattached- Connecticut   6:03.30

Event 356 Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

 1 Mitchell, Roy            '90 New Britain Dog Pound     11:00.00
 2 Davis, Devon             '90 New Britain Dog Pound     12:00.00

Event 373 Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

 1  NBDP      New Britain Dog Pound     11:10.00

Event 366 Midget Boys High Jump

 1 Bradley, Robert        '90 New Britain Dog Pou 1.27m 4'02.00
 2 Roble, Rene            '90 Paquenas Ligas Hisp 1.17m 3'10.00
 3 Montero, Jonathan      '89 Paquenas Ligas Hisp 1.10m 3'07.25

Event 361 Midget Boys Long Jump

 1 Womack, Justian        '90 Unattached- Connect 3.83m  12'06.75
 2 Henry, Kelvin          '90 Unattached- Connect 3.75m  12'03.75
 3 Covington, Anthony     '90 New Haven Age Group 3.62m  11'10.50
 4 Burkholder, Paul       '89 Central CT Youth Tr 3.23m  10'07.25
 5 Roble, Rene            '90 Paquenas Ligas Hisp 3.10m  10'02.00
 6 Montero, Jonathan      '89 Paquenas Ligas Hisp 2.81m  9'02.75

Event 364 Midget Boys Discus Throw 1 K

 1 Montero, Jonathan      '89 Paquenas Ligas Hisp 10.20m 33'05.00

Event 365 Midget Boys Javelin Throw 300 g

 1 Montero, Jonathan      '89 Paquenas Ligas Hisp 20.00m 65'07.00
 2 Roble, Rene            '90 Paquenas Ligas Hisp 19.50m 64'00.00

Event 360 Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

 1 Montero, Jonathan        '89 Paquenas Ligas Hispn - NH 14:14.60

Event 451 Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

 1 Morales, Raynaldo        '87 Paquenas Ligas Hispn - NH 13.90
 2 Langley, Muata           '87 Thunderbird Track Club    14.20
 3 Long, Lance              '88 Unattached- Connecticut   16.00

Event 452 Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

 1 McLean, Adam             '87 New Haven Age Group TC    29.60
 2 Langley, Muata           '87 Thunderbird Track Club    29.70
 3 Long, Lance              '88 Unattached- Connecticut   46.80

Event 453 Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

 1 Traynor, Michael         '88 New Fairfield TC          1:06.30
 2 Long, Lance              '88 Unattached- Connecticut   1:15.50

Event 454 Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

 1 McLean, Adam             '87 New Haven Age Group TC    2:32.90
 2 Anduk, Eric              '88 New Fairfield TC          2:35.50

Event 455 Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

 1 Croff, Christopher       '88 Age Group Athletic Assoc. 5:08.10
 2 Phillips, Nick           '88 Unattached- Connecticut   6:06.40

Event 457 Youth Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

 1 Fajardo, Mario           '88 New Fairfield TC          19.30
 2 Ktorides, James          '87 New Fairfield TC          19.50

Event 458 Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

 1 Fajardo, Mario           '88 New Fairfield TC          34.40

Event 472 Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

 1  NFTC      New Fairfield TC          5:05.30

Event 466 Youth Boys High Jump

 1 Thompson, Phil         '87 Unattached- Connect 1.43m 4'08.25
 2 Morales, Raynaldo      '87 Paquenas Ligas Hisp 1.32m 4'04.00
 3 Irvine, Jamieson       '88 Unattached- Connect 1.22m 4'00.00

Event 461 Youth Boys Long Jump

 1 Anduk, Eric            '88 New Fairfield TC    3.95m  12'11.50
 2 Langley, Muata         '87 Thunderbird Track C 3.84m  12'07.25
 3 Morales, Raynaldo      '87 Paquenas Ligas Hisp 3.84m  12'07.25
 4 Fajardo, Mario         '88 New Fairfield TC    3.67m  12'00.50
 5 Thompson, Phil         '87 Unattached- Connect 3.67m  12'00.50
 6 Irvine, Jamieson       '88 Unattached- Connect 3.13m  10'03.25
 7 Long, Lance            '88 Unattached- Connect 2.86m  9'04.75

Event 464 Youth Boys Discus Throw 1 K

 1 Thompson, Phil         '87 Unattached- Connect 16.56m 54'04.00
 2 Irvine, Jamieson       '88 Unattached- Connect 14.52m 47'08.00
 3 Morales, Raynaldo      '87 Paquenas Ligas Hisp 13.14m 43'01.00

Event 551 Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

 1 Berg, Sean               '85 Mohegan Striders          12.15
 2 Bates, Lincoln           '85 Unattached- Connecticut   12.63
 3 Schumacher, Steve        '85 Unattached- Connecticut   12.88
 4 Towle, Matt              '86 Unattached- Connecticut   13.20
 5 Cohen, Jeffery           '86 Unattached- Connecticut   14.82
 6 Bach, Matthew            '86 Unattached- Connecticut   15.11

Event 552 Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

 1 Bates, Lincoln           '85 Unattached- Connecticut   25.30
 2 Moneuse, Paul            '85 Club Connecicut           25.80
 3 Schumacher, Steve        '85 Unattached- Connecticut   25.90

Event 553 Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

 1 Moneuse, Paul            '85 Club Connecicut             57.78
 2 Bach, Matthew            '86 Unattached- Connecticut   1:04.96

Event 554 Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

 1 Kolodziej, Jonathan      '85 Club Connecicut           2:00.70
 2 Seelig, Patrick          '85 Unattached- Connecticut   2:14.70
 3 Cohen, Jeffery           '86 Unattached- Connecticut   2:31.40

Event 555 Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

 1 Oliver, Mark             '85 Mohegan Striders          4:23.80
 2 Seelig, Patrick          '85 Unattached- Connecticut   4:40.60
 3 Betesh, Sean             '85 Club Connecicut           4:43.50
 4 Kurjiaka, Nick           '85 Club Connecicut           4:46.90
 5 Demchak, Gregory         '85 Unattached- Connecticut   4:48.30
 6 Basile, Matthew          '85 Unattached- Connecticut   4:51.50

Event 556 Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

 1 Oliver, Mark             '85 Mohegan Striders           9:42.30
 2 Sedlock, Michael         '85 Mohegan Striders           9:53.70
 3 Kurjiaka, Nick           '85 Club Connecicut           10:55.70
 4 Betesh, Sean             '85 Club Connecicut           10:56.10

Event 557 Intermediate Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

 1 Berg, Sean               '85 Mohegan Striders          16.26

Event 559 Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

 1 Sedlock, Michael         '85 Mohegan Striders          15:00.00
 2 Oliver, Mark             '85 Mohegan Striders          16:00.00

Event 572 Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

 1  CLCT      Club Connecicut           4:01.30

Event 573 Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

 1  CLCT      Club Connecicut           9:42.50

Event 566 Intermediate Boys High Jump

 1 Basile, Matthew        '85 Unattached- Connect 1.58m 5'02.25
 2 Moneuse, Paul          '85 Club Connecicut     1.53m 5'00.25
 3 Montero, Joel          '86 Paquenas Ligas Hisp 1.50m 4'11.00

Event 567 Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

 1 Juh, Jay               '85 Club Connecicut     3.51m 11'06.25
 2 Lombardo, Dustin       '86 Unattached- Connect 2.90m 9'06.25
 - Teng, Peter            '85 Club Connecicut        NH

Event 561 Intermediate Boys Long Jump

 1 Berg, Sean             '85 Mohegan Striders    6.12m  20'01.00
 2 Teng, Peter            '85 Club Connecicut     5.95m  19'06.25
 3 Montero, Joel          '86 Paquenas Ligas Hisp 4.96m  16'03.25

Event 562 Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

 1 Teng, Peter            '85 Club Connecicut     12.10m  39'08.50

Event 563 Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12 lb.

 1 Gootnick, Adam         '85 Unattached- Connect 11.76m 38'07.00
 2 Alquesta, Steven       '86 Housatonic Hustlers  9.16m 30'00.75

Event 564 Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6 K

 1 Montero, Joel          '86 Paquenas Ligas Hisp 28.40m 93'02.00
 2 Alquesta, Steven       '86 Housatonic Hustlers 24.90m 81'08.00

Event 565 Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw 800 g

 1 Montero, Joel          '86 Paquenas Ligas Hisp 30.48m 100'00.00

Event 651 Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

 1 Buckley, Shodion         '84 Unattached- Connecticut   11.80
 2 Earle, Erick             '83 Unattached- Connecticut   12.07

Event 652 Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

 1 Buckley, Shodion         '84 Unattached- Connecticut   23.10
 2 Earle, Erick             '83 Unattached- Connecticut   23.50
 3 Thompson, Andrew         '83 Team Pegasus              24.30
 4 Strobino, Jay            '84 Housatonic Hustlers       25.70
 5 Esposito, Joseph         '84 Club Connecicut           26.80

Event 653 Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

 1 Thompson, Andrew         '83 Team Pegasus              54.30
 2 Warzecha, Adam           '83 Central CT Youth Track Cl 58.87
 3 Ramos, Tiemarcie         '84 Paquenas Ligas Hispn - NH 59.00

Event 654 Young Men's 800 Meter Dash

 1 Ross, Matthew            '84 Unattached- Connecticut   2:06.50
 2 Tiroletto, Michael       '84 Unattached- Connecticut   2:09.20
 3 Hasak, Stephen           '83 Unattached- Connecticut   2:09.30
 4 Ramos, Tiemarcie         '84 Paquenas Ligas Hispn - NH 2:10.00

Event 655 Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

 1 Tiroletto, Michael       '84 Unattached- Connecticut   4:27.90

Event 656 Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

 1 Hunter, Richard          '84 Unattached- Connecticut   19:25.70

Event 657 Young Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles 39"

 1 Sampietro, Scott         '83 Unattached- Connecticut   16.69
 2 Earle, Brandon           '84 Unattached- Connecticut   16.70

Event 659 Young Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

 1 Ross, Matthew            '84 Unattached- Connecticut   15:00.00

Event 666 Young Men's High Jump

 1 Francois, Christopher  '84 Unattached- Connect 1.68m 5'06.00

Event 667 Young Men's Pole Vault

 1 Batherson, Ryan        '84 Unattached- Connect 3.65m 11'11.75
 2 Sikorsky, Joseph       '84 Unattached- Connect 3.36m 11'00.25
 3 Sedlock, Josh          '84 Unattached- Connect 2.90m 9'06.25
 4 Rodrigues, Alden       '83 Unattached- Connect 2.90m 9'06.25
 5 Strobino, Jay          '84 Housatonic Hustlers 2.44m 8'00.00

Event 661 Young Men's Long Jump

 1 Ellis, Richard         '82 Unattached- Connect 6.51m  21'04.25
 2 Savary, Kenneth        '82 Unattached- Connect 6.01m  19'08.75
 3 Sampietro, Scott       '83 Unattached- Connect 5.70m  18'08.50
 4 Thompson, Andrew       '83 Team Pegasus        5.58m  18'03.75

Event 662 Young Men's Triple Jump

 1 Ellis, Richard         '82 Unattached- Connect 13.44m  44'01.25
 2 Savary, Kenneth        '82 Unattached- Connect 12.80m  42'00.00
 3 Earle, Brandon         '84 Unattached- Connect 12.26m  40'02.75
 4 Thompson, David        '84 Club Connecicut     11.80m  38'08.75
 - Francois, Christopher  '84 Unattached- Connect   FOUL

Event 663 Young Men's Shot Put 12 lb.

 1 Dolozo, Steve          '84 Club Connecicut     13.27m 43'06.50
 2 Jones, Kent            '83 Unattached- Connect 12.84m 42'01.50
 3 Rouse, Adam            '83 Club Connecicut     12.00m 39'04.50

Event 664 Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6 K

 1 Jones, Kent            '83 Unattached- Connect 42.34m 138'11.00
 2 Dolozo, Steve          '84 Club Connecicut     35.94m 117'11.00
 3 Rouse, Adam            '83 Club Connecicut     35.00m 114'10.00

Event 665 Young Men's Javelin Throw 800 g

 1 Esposito, Joseph       '84 Club Connecicut     42.66m 139'11.00
 2 Beaujon, Tyler         '83 Housatonic Hustlers 39.70m 130'03.00
 3 Dolozo, Steve          '84 Club Connecicut     37.00m 121'05.00
 4 Sampietro, Scott       '83 Unattached- Connect 32.26m 105'10.00
 5 Rouse, Adam            '83 Club Connecicut     32.24m 105'09.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec