Join/Renew Now

Central California Association Championships

6/31/2001 - 7/1/2001

TRACK & FIELD EVENTS NOT YET CONTESTED

Multi-Event Results

Decathlon

Young Men
1. Dave Cardoza  4916
2. Scott Weighall  4878
3. Oscar Franco  4614
4. Michel Lewis  3899

Intermediate Boys
1. Ben Adams  4158

100m
1. Dave Cardoza  11.7
2. Oscar Franco 12.1
3. Scott Weighall 12.5
4. Ben Adams  12.7
5. Michael Lewis  12.9

Long Jump
1. Scott Weighall  19-5
2. Ben Adams  18-1 3/4
3. Oscar Franco  17-5
4. Michael Lewis  16-6
5. Dave Cardoza  15-7 3/4

Shot Put
1. Scott Weighall  36-1 1/2
2. Michael Lewis  34-7 3/4
3. Ben Adams 34-4
4. Dave Cardoza  33-6 3/4
5. Oscar Franco  30-5 3/4

High Jump
1. Scott Weighall 5-3
2. Oscar Franco  5-3
3. Ben Adams 5-3
4. Dave Cardoza 4-11
5. Michael Lewis  4-7

400m
1. Oscar Franco  56.2
2. Dave Cardoza  57.1
3. Ben Adams  57.4
4. Scott Weighall 57.5
5. Michael Lewis 60.6

Hurdles
1. Dave Cardoza 16.9
2. Oscar Franco  17.5
3. Ben Adams 17.8
4. Michael Lewis  18.2
5. Scott Weighall 18.8

Discus
1. Scott Weighall 100-9
2. Michael Lewis 91-10
3. Dave Cardoza 87-7
4. Oscar Franco  86-3
5. Ben Adams 80-3

Pole Vault
1. Scott Weighall 13-5 1/4
2. Dave Cardoza  12-11 1/2
3. Oscar Franco 10-6
4. Michael Lewis 7-6 1/2
- Ben Adams nh

Javelin
1. Dave Cardoza 144-6
2. Miachael Lewis  127-2
3. Ben Adams  117-0
4. Scott Weighall  116-7
5. Oscar Franco  97-11

1500m
1. Oscar Franco  5:12.9
2. Ben Adams 5:18.5
3. Dave Cardoza  5:27.6
4. Scott Weighall  5:39.5
5. Michael Lewis  5:48.9

Heptathlon

Young Women
1. Tiffany Fox 3723
2. Janine Holden 2787
3. Jennifer Marsh 2698

Intermediate Girls
1. Kira Costa 4057
2. Brittany Lopez 2715

100m Hurdles
1. Kira Costa 15.7
2. Tiffany Fox 17.1
3. Jennifer Marsh 19.0
4. Janine Holden 19.1
5. Brittany Lopez  21.4

High Jump
1. Kira Costa 5-1
2. Tiffany Fox 4-9
3. Janine Holden 4-9
4. Brittany Lopez 4-3 1/4
5. Jennifer Marsh 3-11 

Shot Put
1. Kira Costa 32-5  (meet record, old mark 31-6 1/2 by Dawn Price, 1999)
2. Tiffany Fox  31-3 1/4
3. Janine Holden 26-5 1/2
4. Brittany Lopez 24-11 1/4
5. Jennifer Marsh  21-4

200m
1. Kira Costa 27.9
2. Tiffany Fox 28.0
3. Brittany Lopez 29.0
4. Jennifer Marsh 29.8
5. Janine Holden 30.1

Long Jump
1. Kira Costa 16-1 3/4
2. Tiffany Fox 15-4 1/2
3. Jennifer Marsh 14-7 1/2
4. Brittany Lopez 14-4
5. Janine Holden 12-7 

Javelin
1. Tiffany Fox 93-7 (meet record, old mark 85-0 by Jody Nickolopailos, 1999)
2. Jennifer Marsh 93-0
3. Kira Costa 88-8
4. Brittany Lopez 65-6
5. Janine holden 52-8

800m
1. Tiffany Fox 2:41.0
2. Kira Costa 2:42.4
3. Brittany Lopez 2:43.7
4. Janine Holden 2:45.6
5. Jennifer Marsh 2:59.2

Pentathlon

Youth Boys
1. Eddie Rodriguez 1954
2. Donnie Feller 1663
3. Nick Barker 719
4. Josh Daniels 496

Hurdles
1. Eddie Rodriguez 18.7
2. Donnie Feller 20.3
3. Nick Barker 20.7
4. Josh Daniels 27.8

Shot Put
1. Eddie Rodriguez 28-0
2. Josh Daniels 26-4 1/4
3. Donnie Feller 25-7 1/2
4. Nick Barker 17-7

High Jump
1. Eddie Rodriguez 4-9
2. Donnie Feller 4-7
3. Nick Barker 3-9 1/4
- Josh Daniels nh

Long Jump
1. Eddie Rodriguez 15-4 1/2
2. Donnie Feller 15-3 3/4
3. Josh Daniels 10-10
4. Nick Barker 9-11 1/4

1500m
1. Eddie Rodriguez 5:21.6
2. Donnie Feller 5:37.7
3. Josh Daniels 7:26.5
4. Nick Barker 9:46.7

Youth Girls
1. Alysha Matson  1141

Hurdles
1. Alysha Matson 23.3

Shot Put
1. Alysha Matson  27-8 3/4

High Jump
1. Alysha Matson  4-7 1/2

Long Jump
1. Alysha Matson  8-7 1/2

800m
1. Alysha Matson  3:44.5

Midget Boys
1. Taylor Koontz  2026
2. John Tate 1661
3. Kenneth Sconiers  1591

Hurdles
1. Taylor Koontz  14.9
2. John Tate 15.5
3. Kenneth Sconiers 15.7

Shot Put
1. John Tate 28- 0 1/4
2. Taylor koontz 26- 0 3/4
3. Kenneth Sconiers 22-9 

High Jump
1. Taylor Koontz 4-11  (meet record:  old mark 4-9 3/4 by Pedro Castellano,
1996 and Brad Carova, 1996)
2. Kenneth Sconiers  4-5
3. John Tate 3-9 

Long Jump
1. Taylor Koontz 15-4 1/4
2. John Tate 12-6 3/4
3. Kenneth Sconiers  nm

1500m
1. Kenneth Sconiers  5:13.6
2. John Tate 2:37.7 (5:33.0)
3. Taylor Koontz 5:42.2

Midget Girls
1. Kyanna Thomas 2658
2. Dayna Hill 2146
3. Sharde Carter 1559
4. Kate Carlisle 1384
5. Feliz Santellin 1203
6. Sally Pineda 1087
7. Kameron Perkins 956
8. Heather Wood 330

Hurdles
1. Kyanna Thomas 14.4
2. Dayna Hill 17.0
3. Sharde Carter 18.1
4. Feliz Santellin 18.1
5. Kate Carlisle 18.3
6. Kameron Perkins 18.7
7. Sally Pineda 18.9
8. Heather Wood 23.2

Shot Put
1. Kyanna Thomas 25-10 1/4
2. Dayna Hill 25-8
3. Sharde Carter 20-10
4. Kameron Perkins 18-7 1/4
5. Kate Carlisle 15-3 1/2
6. Sally Pineda 14-8 1/2
7. Feliz Santellin 14-3 3/4
8. Heather Wood 10-8 

High Jump
1. Kyanna Thomas 4-7 1/2
2. Dayana Hill 4-1 1/2
3. Sharde Carter 3-11 1/2
4. Kate Carlisle 3-7 3/4
5. Feliz Santellin 3-7 3/4
6. Sally Pineda 3-3 3/4
7. Kameron Perkins 3-3 3/4
8. Heather Wood 2-11 

Long Jump
1. Dayna Hill 14-4 1/2
2. Kyanna Thomas 13-7 3/4
3. Sharde Carter 12-1 1/2
4. Sally Pineda 11-5 1/4
5. Kate Carlisle 11-3 3/4
6. Feliz Santellin 9-11 1/4
7. Kameron Perkins 8-5 1/2
8. Heather Wood 8-2

800m
1. Kyanna Thomas 2:33.3  (Meet Record, old mark 2:44.6 by Jennifer Borror,
1996)
2. Dayna Hill 2:42.3
3. Kate Carlisle 2:50.3
4. Sharde Carter 2:59.6
5. Feliz Santellin 3:00.7
6. Sally Pineda 3:06.7
7. Kameron Perkins 3:15.1
8. Heather Wood 3:36.2

Triathlon
Bantam Boys no entries

Bantam Girls
1. Brittni Ellis 633
2. Adisen Daniels 582
3. Micalah Pullen 384
4. Natasha Barker 249

Shot Put
1. Brittni Ellis 15-10
2. Adisen Daniels 14-5 1/4
3. Natasha Barker 11-11 1/4
4. Micalah Pullen 10-8 

High Jump
1. Adisen Daniels 3-7 1/4
2. Micalah Pullen 3-3 1/4
3. (tie) Brittni Ellis and Natasha Barker 3-1 1/4

200m
1. Brittni Ellis 31.1
2. Adisen Daniels 34.8
3. Micalah Pullen 35.9
4. Natasha Barker 40.0
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec