Join/Renew Now

Border Association Championships

6/29-30/2001, El Paso, Texas

Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Bransford, Christopher         16 El Paso Wings Track Club  7:38.56
 2 Pantoja, Ivan                  16 El Paso Comets            7:50.80
 3 Villegas, Jose                 16 El Paso Comets            8:17.05
 - Abrams, Jesse                  16 Shooting Stars                DNF
 - Suniga, Sean                   16 El Paso Comets                DNF

Young Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Alegria, Mike                  18 Pacesetters               7:26.75
 2 DeBillie, Mike                 17 El Paso Flames            7:28.40

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ================================= ========================= ===== ==
 1 Chacon, Channelle               9 El Paso Comets            14.90  2
 2 Thornton, Kayla                 9 Shooting Stars            15.09  3
 3 Barley, Laticia                 9 Shooting Stars            15.81  1
 4 McFadden, Brittini              9 Shooting Stars            15.65  2
 5 Williams, Hannah                9 Shooting Stars            15.84  1
 6 Hamilton, Madison               9 DBTC                      16.17  3
 7 Toulet-Crump, Casandra          9 DBTC                      16.94  2
 8 King, Kelli                     9 Shooting Stars            17.00  3
 9 Medina, Nicole                  9 DBTC                      17.10  2
10 Barraza, Rose                   9 DBTC                      17.35  3
11 Fernandez Brito, Maria          9 El Paso Comets            17.94  2
12 Gallardo, Lilliana              9 Pacesetters               18.53  3
13 Dillard, Danielle               9 DBTC                      18.61  3
14 Hooker, Rhea                    9 Pacesetters               18.63  2
15 Donovan, Samantha               9 DBTC                      18.69  2
16 Smith, Sara                     9 El Paso Wings Track Club  19.88  2
17 Davis, Samantha                 9 Pacesetters               20.11  1
18 Scheetz, Keely                  9 El Paso Wings Track Club  20.84  3
19 Rios, Monica                      Unattached                27.91  1

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Thornton, Kayla                 9 Shooting Stars            14.84
 2 Chacon, Channelle               9 El Paso Comets            15.06
 3 McFadden, Brittini              9 Shooting Stars            15.81
 4 Barley, Laticia                 9 Shooting Stars            15.99
 5 Williams, Hannah                9 Shooting Stars            16.14
 6 Hamilton, Madison               9 DBTC                      16.43
 7 King, Kelli                     9 Shooting Stars            16.80

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ================================= ========================= ===== ==
 1 Barrs, Brandon                  9 Shooting Stars            14.67  3
 2 Tripp, Eric                     9 Shooting Stars            15.08  1
 3 Heck, Chris                     9 El Paso Wings Track Club  15.33  2
 4 Jones, Marques                  9 El Paso Wings Track Club  15.09  1
 5 Rameriz, Nicholas               9 Runaway Track Club        15.81  3
 6 Riddle, DeAngelo                9 El Paso Wings Track Club  17.04  2
 7 Martinez, Christian             9 El Paso Wings Track Club  17.13  2
 8 Avena, Chris                    9 El Paso Wings Track Club  17.61  3
 9 McDonald, Jason                 9 Shooting Stars            17.62  3
10 Brito, Serigo                   9 El Paso Comets            18.23  2
11 Ortega, Jacob                   9 El Paso Wings Track Club  18.34  1
12 Elliott, Nathan                 9 Shooting Stars            18.42  3
13 Rincon, Kevin                   9 Shooting Stars            18.48  2
14 Torres, Kenny                   9 Pacesetters               18.50  1
15 Flores, Guillermo               9 Pacesetters               19.04  2
16 Diamos, George"Paco"            9 DBTC                      19.55  1
17 Clemons, Michael                9 Shooting Stars            19.78  1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Barrs, Brandon                  9 Shooting Stars            14.59
 2 Heck, Chris                     9 El Paso Wings Track Club  14.96
 3 Tripp, Eric                     9 Shooting Stars            15.30
 4 Jones, Marques                  9 El Paso Wings Track Club  15.42
 5 Rameriz, Nicholas               9 Runaway Track Club        15.42
 6 Riddle, DeAngelo                9 El Paso Wings Track Club  17.03
 7 Martinez, Christian             9 El Paso Wings Track Club  17.06
 8 Avena, Chris                    9 El Paso Wings Track Club  18.28

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ================================= ========================= ===== ==
 1 Brock, Danielle                11 Shooting Stars            14.23  3
 2 Ubanyiouwu, Jessica            11 El Paso Wings Track Club  14.26  1
 3 Reddick, Tiffany               11 Shooting Stars            15.04  2
 4 Lambert, Alyssa                11 Shooting Stars            15.04  2
 5 Green, Alysha                  11 El Paso Wings Track Club  14.67  1
 6 Callery, Jessica                9 Shooting Stars            15.48  1
 7 Cortez, Amber                  11 Shooting Stars            15.94  3
 8 Collezo, Crystal               11 No Limits Track Club      16.06  3
 9 White, Tamare                  11 El Paso Comets            16.35  1
10 Portillo, Sarah                11 DBTC                      16.70  2
11 Orozco, Aminah                 11 DBTC                      17.69  2
12 Vallejo, Janelle               11 DBTC                      18.89  1
13 Quezada, Allegra               11 El Paso Comets            20.56  3
14 Harr, Rebecca                  11 El Paso Wings Track Club  21.57  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Brock, Danielle                11 Shooting Stars            14.11
 2 Ubanyiouwu, Jessica            11 El Paso Wings Track Club  14.28
 3 Green, Alysha                  11 El Paso Wings Track Club  14.60
 4 Lambert, Alyssa                11 Shooting Stars            14.89
 5 Reddick, Tiffany               11 Shooting Stars            15.12
 6 Callery, Jessica                9 Shooting Stars            15.32
 7 Cortez, Amber                  11 Shooting Stars            15.82
 8 Collezo, Crystal               11 No Limits Track Club      15.96

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Ike, Kenneth                   11 El Paso Wings Track Club  13.77
 2 Clear, Brandon                 11 El Paso Comets            13.97
 3 Clear, Byron                   11 El Paso Comets            14.13
 4 Barraza, Isaias                11 DBTC                      14.73
 5 Brito, Josh                    11 DBTC                      15.44
 6 Leatherbury, Devon             11 El Paso Wings Track Club  15.46
 7 Hamilton, Phillip              11 DBTC                      15.69
 8 Salinas, Cesario               11 El Paso Wings Track Club  16.10

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Robinson, Laquanda             14 Shooting Stars            13.10
 2 Talley, Elizabeth              14 Pacesetters               13.80
 3 Sisneros, Kourtney             14 Unattached                13.92
 4 Scott, LaDonna                 14 Shooting Stars            14.09
 5 Figueroa, Noemi                14 El Paso Wings Track Club  14.36
 6 Myers, Ratasha                 14 Shooting Stars            14.42
 7 Folmer, Sylvia                 14 DBTC                      14.98

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Berry, Mark                    14 El Paso Wings Track Club  11.91
 2 Neely, Emory                   16 El Paso Comets            12.31
 3 Martinez, Benjamin             14 El Paso Wings Track Club  12.50
 4 Bowman, Quint                  14 El Paso Wings Track Club  12.77
 5 Leon, Adrian                   14 El Paso Wings Track Club  13.30
 6 Ubanyionwu, Samuel             14 El Paso Wings Track Club  13.79
 7 Sutton, Matt                   14 DBTC                      15.88
 8 Orszulak, Michael              14 El Paso Wings Track Club  16.58

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Ubanyionwu, Helen              16 El Paso Wings Track Club  12.77
 2 McClennon, Alicia              16 Shooting Stars            13.07
 3 Henry, GiaVanni                16 El Paso Wings Track Club  13.41
 4 Bone, Sarah                    16 Shooting Stars            13.69
 5 Mitchell, Hope                 16 Shooting Stars            13.75
 6 Palacios, Ruby                 16 DBTC                      14.65
 7 Sisneros, Maretta              16 Unattached                14.96

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ================================= ========================= ===== ==
 1 Sorelo, JR                     16 Pacesetters               11.40  1
 2 Rodriguez, Mario               16 El Paso Flames            11.53  2
 3 Rangel, Randy                  16 El Paso Flames            11.53  2
 4 Cope, Cedric                   16 Shooting Stars            11.54  2
 5 Garcia, Raul                   16 El Paso Wings Track Club  11.58  1
 6 Bolanos, Anolres               16 El Paso Comets            12.18  2
 7 Cooper, Edgar                  16 El Paso Comets            12.29  1
 8 Diaz, Alberto                  16 El Paso Comets            12.81  1
 9 Simpson, Darryl                16 Shooting Stars            12.95  1
10 Amezaga, Jorge                 16 El Paso Wings Track Club  13.29  1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Rodriguez, Mario               16 El Paso Flames            11.32
 2 Rangel, Randy                  16 El Paso Flames            11.38
 3 Garcia, Raul                   16 El Paso Wings Track Club  11.44
 4 Cope, Cedric                   16 Shooting Stars            11.48
 5 Bolanos, Anolres               16 El Paso Comets            12.27
 6 Cooper, Edgar                  16 El Paso Comets            12.34
 7 Diaz, Alberto                  16 El Paso Comets            12.77
 8 Sorelo, JR                     16 Pacesetters               12.92

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Ike, Jackie                    17 El Paso Flames            12.41
 2 Molinar, Sarah                 17 El Paso Flames            12.63
 3 Riley, Takeshia                18 Shooting Stars            13.29

Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Jackson, Terrell               18 Shooting Stars            11.09
 2 Daniels, Kenneth               17 El Paso Flames            11.36
 3 Dixon, Sabian                  18 Pacesetters               11.51
 4 Lepe, Gustavo                  18 Unattached                11.67
 5 Dunn, Andy                     18 El Paso Wings Track Club  12.12

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Woelper, Nicole                 9 DBTC                       9:52.84
 2 Misenhimer, Jen                 9 DBTC                      10:29.72
 3 King, Kelli                     9 Shooting Stars            11:47.35

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Portillo, A.J.                  9 DBTC                      11:26.90
 2 King, Kiel                      9 Shooting Stars            11:34.08
 - Noaker, Kirk                    9 Unattached                      DQ

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Jordon, Jessica                11 Life Sports Track Club    10:01.78
 2 Quiroz, Carolina               11 Conquistadores            10:42.52

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Golucke, Chasen                11 DBTC                       8:49.03
 2 Noaker, Andrew                 11 Unattached                14:06.10

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Cordero, Marissa               14 Shooting Stars            19:44.57
 2 Foster, Kellie                 14 El Paso Comets            21:10.62

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Arnold, Keith                  18 El Paso Comets            29:14.23

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Ruiz, Alissa                    9 EPYSC                     1:18.93
 2 Talley, Katherine               9 Pacesetters               1:20.39
 3 Stires, Melanie                 9 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:20.67
 4 Gamble, Tia                     9 Shooting Stars            1:22.32
 5 Henry, Malaika                  9 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:23.32
 6 Leatherbury, Adrianna           9 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:23.67
 7 Portillo, Helen                 9 DBTC                      1:28.48

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Bueno, Joey                     9 DBTC                      1:14.59
 2 Whitaker, Erick                 9 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:16.62
 3 Alford, Matthew                 9 Shooting Stars            1:18.71
 4 Aguirre, Adam                   9 Pacesetters               1:26.45
 5 Wieber, Brandon                 9 DBTC                      1:27.52

Midget Girls 400 Meter Run

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ================================= ========================= ======= ==
 1 Ortega, Marie                  11 Pacesetters               1:08.24  1
 2 Semko, Kristen                 11 DBTC                      1:10.21  2
 3 Martinez, Danielle             11 Pacesetters               1:12.65  3
 4 Garnica, Samantha              11 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:11.80  2
 5 Henry, Bianca                  11 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:12.73  1
 6 McKinney, Jasmine              11 Shooting Stars            1:13.25  3
 7 Smith, Stacy                   11 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:13.62  1
 8 Telles, Christina              11 Pacesetters               1:15.02  2
 9 Callery, Jessica                9 Shooting Stars            1:16.82  2
10 Martinez, Gaby                 11 Pacesetters               1:17.08  3
11 Ganey, Megan                   11 DBTC                      1:17.56  2
12 Alford, Courtney               11 Shooting Stars            1:18.29  1
13 DeLong, Chelsea                11 El Paso Comets            1:19.06  1
14 Stires, Maegan                 11 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:20.63  3
15 Bellonger, Stephanie           11 El Paso Comets            1:30.32  1
16 Morelos, Rebecca               11 Pacesetters               1:35.88  3
17 White, Tamare                  11 El Paso Comets            1:37.19  2
18 Hurst, Lauren                  11 Pacesetters               1:41.89  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Ortega, Marie                  11 Pacesetters               1:07.93
 2 Semko, Kristen                 11 DBTC                      1:08.75
 3 Henry, Bianca                  11 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:10.95
 4 Garnica, Samantha              11 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:11.31
 5 Martinez, Danielle             11 Pacesetters               1:12.52
 6 Telles, Christina              11 Pacesetters               1:17.14
 7 Smith, Stacy                   11 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:24.47

Midget Boys 400 Meter Run

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ================================= ========================= ======= ==
 1 Bonner, Tevin                  11 Shooting Stars            1:06.29  1
 2 Martinez, Aaron                11 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:07.09  2
 3 Palomino, Gabriel              11 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:07.13  2
 4 Clear, Brandon                 11 El Paso Comets            1:07.45  1
 5 Lepure, Christian              11 DBTC                      1:09.08  1
 6 Lehman, Kellen                 11 DBTC                      1:11.97  2
 7 Rodarte, Stevan                11 Pacesetters               1:17.75  2
 8 Lambeth, Robert                11 DBTC                      1:17.78  1
 9 Herrea, Joaquin                11 El Paso Comets            1:19.95  1
10 Montoya, Angel                 11 Pacesetters               1:21.68  1
11 Torres, Matthew                11 DBTC                      1:21.77  2
12 Levander, Sam                  11 Shooting Stars            1:29.66  1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Martinez, Aaron                11 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:06.99
 2 Clear, Brandon                 11 El Paso Comets            1:07.25
 3 Palomino, Gabriel              11 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:07.41
 4 Bonner, Tevin                  11 Shooting Stars            1:07.42
 5 Lepure, Christian              11 DBTC                      1:08.59
 6 Lehman, Kellen                 11 DBTC                      1:12.58
 7 Lambeth, Robert                11 DBTC                      1:14.45
 8 Rodarte, Stevan                11 Pacesetters               1:17.71

Youth Girls 400 Meter Run

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ================================= ========================= ======= ==
 1 Parker, Ebony                  14 DBTC                      1:04.57  2
 2 Robinson, Laquanda             14 Shooting Stars            1:05.16  1
 3 Ganey, Jennifer                14 DBTC                      1:06.13  1
 4 Wilson, Nicole                 14 Pacesetters               1:07.17  2
 5 Spindler, Nicole               14 Pacesetters               1:08.86  1
 6 Myers, Ratasha                 14 Shooting Stars            1:09.61  2
 7 Orozco, Yasmine                14 DBTC                      1:10.19  2
 8 DeLong, Karleigh               14 El Paso Comets            1:10.60  1
 9 Quiroz, Cristina               14 Conquistadores            1:11.94  1
10 Wilson, Monica                 14 Pacesetters               1:13.25  1
11 Vinson, April                  14 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:14.65  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Robinson, Laquanda             14 Shooting Stars            1:03.06
 2 Parker, Ebony                  14 DBTC                      1:03.49
 3 Ganey, Jennifer                14 DBTC                      1:06.32
 4 Wilson, Nicole                 14 Pacesetters               1:06.56
 5 DeLong, Karleigh               14 El Paso Comets            1:10.73
 6 Spindler, Nicole               14 Pacesetters               1:10.74
 7 Orozco, Yasmine                14 DBTC                      1:11.77

Youth Boys 400 Meter Run

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ================================= ========================= ======= ==
 1 Berry, Jonathan(Al)            14 El Paso Wings Track Club    55.65  2
 2 Wade, Kaiser                   14 Shooting Stars              56.39  1
 3 Henry, William                 14 El Paso Wings Track Club    57.98  2
 4 Swearingen, Neil               14 El Paso Wings Track Club    58.50  2
 5 McKinney, Josh                 14 Shooting Stars            1:00.08  1
 6 Esparza, Alex                  14 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:02.10  1
 7 Vargas, Michael                14 El Paso Flames            1:02.68  2
 8 Young, Grant                   14 El Paso Comets            1:03.66  1
 9 Dillard, Tyler                 14 DBTC                      1:13.27  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Berry, Jonathan(Al)            14 El Paso Wings Track Club    53.84
 2 Wade, Kaiser                   14 Shooting Stars              56.18
 3 Henry, William                 14 El Paso Wings Track Club    58.34
 4 McKinney, Josh                 14 Shooting Stars              59.57
 5 Esparza, Alex                  14 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:00.66
 6 Vargas, Michael                14 El Paso Flames            1:02.99
 7 Young, Grant                   14 El Paso Comets            1:04.31

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Swearingen, Daniela            16 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:00.62
 2 Graham, Christina              16 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:05.07
 3 Duncan, Makeda                 16 Shooting Stars            1:06.17
 4 Benavides, Genesis             16 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:11.62
 5 White, Therese                 16 El Paso Comets            1:15.84

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Run

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ================================= ========================= ======= ==
 1 Gonzalez, Mario                16 Pacesetters                 53.26  2
 2 Quinn, Lance                   16 DBTC                        54.36  1
 3 Perez, Ismael                  16 Life Sports Track Club      54.11  2
 4 Navarro, Eric                  16 Life Sports Track Club      54.62  2
 5 Ontiveros, Robert              16 Pacesetters                 55.01  2
 6 Thornton, Jamol                16 Shooting Stars              55.17  1
 7 Barajas, Eddie                 16 DBTC                        55.43  2
 8 Daniel, James                  16 Pacesetters                 56.14  1
 9 Montoya, Michael               16 Pacesetters                 56.80  1
10 Fernandez, Victor              16 El Paso Comets              57.36  2
11 DelaRosa, Ricardo              16 El Paso Wings Track Club    57.72  1
12 Bolanos, Anolres               16 El Paso Comets              59.40  1
13 Villegas, Juan                 16 El Paso Comets            1:01.34  2
14 Sorelo, JR                     16 Pacesetters               1:02.37  2
15 Ortiz, Michael                 16 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:08.61  1

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Gonzalez, Mario                16 Pacesetters               53.03
 2 Quinn, Lance                   16 DBTC                      53.58
 3 Perez, Ismael                  16 Life Sports Track Club    53.59
 4 Thornton, Jamol                16 Shooting Stars            54.78
 5 Navarro, Eric                  16 Life Sports Track Club    55.00
 6 Barajas, Eddie                 16 DBTC                      55.07
 7 Daniel, James                  16 Pacesetters               55.88

Young Women's 400 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Riley, Takeshia                18 Shooting Stars            1:02.90
 2 Norwood, Jessica               18 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:03.60
 3 Ponce, Erika                   18 El Paso Comets            1:05.02
 4 Manago, D~ Angela              17 El Paso Flames            1:05.25
 5 Lewis, Lillian                 18 Pacesetters               1:07.45

Young Men's 400 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Sanford, Shannon               18 El Paso Wings Track Club  49.30
 2 Alipco, John                   18 Pacesetters               50.58
 3 Fragoso, Adair                 18 Pacesetters               52.12
 4 Brison, Jason                  18 Shooting Stars            52.53
 5 Urban, Ben                     18 DBTC                      53.91
 6 Ganey, Patrick                 18 DBTC                      54.07
 7 Sigala, Danny                  18 DBTC                      54.36
 8 Morton, Stephen                18 Pacesetters               55.29

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Deming, Trent                  17 El Paso Flames            16:32.74

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Noaker, Andrew                 11 Unattached                12:17.50
 2 Reyes, Joel                    11 Runaway Track Club        12:47.66

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Walker, Amanda                 14 Life Sports Track Club    12:38.89
 2 Castellanos, Victoria          14 Conquistadores            12:54.16
 3 Gailey, Emily                  14 El Paso Comets            13:46.09

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Lopez, Christian               14 EPYSC                     10:14.49
 2 Caballero, Celestino           14 Shooting Stars            11:00.13
 3 Moreno, Abdell                 14 Life Sports Track Club    12:38.51

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Cesar, Deliah                  16 Life Sports Track Club    11:09.73
 2 De La Pena, Hilda              16 EPYSC                     12:10.56
 3 Hurst, Ashley                  16 Pacesetters               13:28.98
 4 Dow, Odessa                    16 El Paso Wings Track Club  14:04.66
 - Ramsey, Michelle               16 El Paso Flames                 DNF

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Vasquez, Joseph                16 Unattached                 9:55.58
 2 Bransford, Christopher         16 El Paso Wings Track Club  10:42.46
 3 Pantoja, Ivan                  16 El Paso Comets            10:43.88
 4 Darnell, Jake                  16 Pacesetters               12:04.64

Young Women's 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Granados, Edika                18 Pacesetters               12:08.32
 2 Matos, Seidi                   18 El Paso Comets            12:47.27
 3 Cordero, Jessica               18 Life Sports Track Club    13:28.90

Young Men's 400 Meter Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Diaz, Manny                    18 El Paso Wings Track Club    54.65
 2 Hernandez, Jesus               18 El Paso Wings Track Club    57.20
 3 Denholm, Brian                 18 DBTC                        58.93
 4 Harris, Brian                  17 El Paso Flames              59.53
 5 Wade, Lawrence                 18 Shooting Stars            1:01.14

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Denholm, Eric                  16 DBTC                      1:12.54
 - Martinez, John                 16 El Paso Wings Track Club       DQ

Young Women's 400 Meter Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Norwood, Jessica               18 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:10.45
 2 Montgomery, Marla              18 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:11.20
 3 SaldanaFountain, Marissa       18 Shooting Stars            1:12.16
 4 Lewis, Lillian                 18 Pacesetters               1:14.72
 5 Saenz, Raquel                  17 El Paso Flames            1:16.23
 6 Salcido, Rebecca               18 El Paso Comets            1:20.82

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Setliff, Stephanie             16 DBTC                      1:09.94
 2 Thomas, Phalina                16 Shooting Stars            1:10.46
 3 Strowbridge, Candice           16 El Paso Flames            1:15.37
 4 Lane, Ashley                   16 Pacesetters               1:16.34
 5 Salazar, Yasmin                16 El Paso Wings Track Club  1:19.15

Youth Boys 200 Meter Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Ortega, Richard                14 El Paso Wings Track Club  27.15
 2 Wade, Kaiser                   14 Shooting Stars            27.48
 3 Hernandez, Jeffrey             14 El Paso Wings Track Club  29.10
 4 Brooks, Chris                  14 Shooting Stars            29.68
 5 Benavides, Seth                14 El Paso Wings Track Club  30.00
 6 Nicols, Adam                   14 DBTC                      35.23

Youth Girls 200 Meter Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Chenowith, Brittney            14 El Paso Flames            31.11

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  STAR      Shooting Stars            11:40.03
 2  PACE      Pacesetters               11:50.62

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  DBTC      DBTC                      11:08.17

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  PACE      Pacesetters               11:17.19

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  STAR      Shooting Stars            9:43.56

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  WING      El Paso Wings Track Club  10:35.97

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  PACE      Pacesetters               8:51.83
 2  COME      El Paso Comets            9:43.91

Young Women's 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  PACE      Pacesetters               10:38.89

Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  WING      El Paso Wings Track Club  8:09.53
 2  PACE      Pacesetters               8:25.55
 3  DBTC      DBTC                      9:14.02
 4  DBTC "B"  DBTC                      9:18.45

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ================================= ========================= ======= ==
 1 Chacon, Channelle               9 El Paso Comets              31.78  1
 2 Williams, Hannah                9 Shooting Stars              33.98  3
 3 Papadakis, Sofia                9 Pacesetters                 34.78  2
 4 Hamilton, Madison               9 DBTC                        34.07  3
 5 Barley, Laticia                 9 Shooting Stars              34.34  1
 6 Henry, Malaika                  9 El Paso Wings Track Club    35.05  1
 7 Ruiz, Alissa                    9 EPYSC                       35.32  3
 8 McFadden, Brittini              9 Shooting Stars              35.76  2
 9 Leatherbury, Adrianna           9 El Paso Wings Track Club    37.91  3
10 Portillo, Helen                 9 DBTC                        38.29  1
11 Sotelo, Brianna                 9 Pacesetters                 38.38  1
12 Medina, Nicole                  9 DBTC                        38.61  3
13 Baldwin, Taylor                 9 Pacesetters                 39.57  1
14 Stires, Melanie                 9 El Paso Wings Track Club    39.63  2
15 Fernandez Brito, Maria          9 El Paso Comets              40.02  1
16 Barraza, Rose                   9 DBTC                        40.43  2
17 Hooker, Rhea                    9 Pacesetters                 40.62  2
18 Rios, Monica                      Unattached                1:09.43  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Chacon, Channelle               9 El Paso Comets            31.14
 2 Papadakis, Sofia                9 Pacesetters               33.19
 3 McFadden, Brittini              9 Shooting Stars            33.76
 4 Hamilton, Madison               9 DBTC                      33.93
 5 Henry, Malaika                  9 El Paso Wings Track Club  34.25
 6 Barley, Laticia                 9 Shooting Stars            34.60
 7 Ruiz, Alissa                    9 EPYSC                     35.42
 8 Williams, Hannah                9 Shooting Stars            35.89

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ================================= ========================= ===== ==
 1 Akomolafe, Adetola              9 El Paso Wings Track Club  30.57  1
 2 Tripp, Eric                     9 Shooting Stars            33.80  2
 3 Barrs, Brandon                  9 Shooting Stars            32.05  1
 4 Palkowski, Joshua               9 El Paso Wings Track Club  33.96  1
 5 Rameriz, Nicholas               9 Runaway Track Club        34.63  2
 6 Martinez, Christian             9 El Paso Wings Track Club  36.78  2
 7 Riddle, DeAngelo                9 El Paso Wings Track Club  38.09  1
 8 Ortega, Jacob                   9 El Paso Wings Track Club  38.73  1
 9 Flores, Gustavo                 9 Pacesetters               38.96  2
10 Brito, Serigo                   9 El Paso Comets            41.41  2
11 Munson, Dorian                  9 El Paso Comets            43.00  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Akomolafe, Adetola              9 El Paso Wings Track Club  29.20
 2 Barrs, Brandon                  9 Shooting Stars            31.32
 3 Rameriz, Nicholas               9 Runaway Track Club        32.42
 4 Tripp, Eric                     9 Shooting Stars            32.86
 5 Palkowski, Joshua               9 El Paso Wings Track Club  34.96
 6 Martinez, Christian             9 El Paso Wings Track Club  36.08
 7 Riddle, DeAngelo                9 El Paso Wings Track Club  37.75
 8 Ortega, Jacob                   9 El Paso Wings Track Club  38.60

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ================================= ========================= ===== ==
 1 Semko, Kristen                 11 DBTC                      31.03  2
 2 Ubanyiouwu, Jessica            11 El Paso Wings Track Club  31.49  3
 3 Flores, Maria Isabel           11 El Paso Wings Track Club  32.15  1
 4 Garnica, Samantha              11 El Paso Wings Track Club  32.24  3
 5 Norice, Jasmine                11 Shooting Stars            32.76  3
 6 Henry, Bianca                  11 El Paso Wings Track Club  32.77  1
 7 Reddick, Tiffany               11 Shooting Stars            32.78  2
 8 Bellonger, Stephanie           11 El Paso Comets            34.23  2
 9 Cortez, Amber                  11 Shooting Stars            34.44  1
10 Alford, Courtney               11 Shooting Stars            34.58  2
11 Collezo, Crystal               11 No Limits Track Club      34.72  1
12 Martinez, Gaby                 11 Pacesetters               34.80  1
13 Stires, Maegan                 11 El Paso Wings Track Club  35.51  1
14 Portillo, Sarah                11 DBTC                      36.01  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Flores, Maria Isabel           11 El Paso Wings Track Club  30.08
 2 Semko, Kristen                 11 DBTC                      30.10
 3 Ubanyiouwu, Jessica            11 El Paso Wings Track Club  30.41
 4 Henry, Bianca                  11 El Paso Wings Track Club  30.86
 5 Garnica, Samantha              11 El Paso Wings Track Club  31.58
 6 Norice, Jasmine                11 Shooting Stars            31.68
 7 Bellonger, Stephanie           11 El Paso Comets            33.61
 8 Reddick, Tiffany               11 Shooting Stars            33.83

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ================================= ========================= ===== ==
 1 Martinez, Aaron                11 El Paso Wings Track Club  30.23  1
 2 Ike, Kenneth                   11 El Paso Wings Track Club  31.13  2
 3 Bonner, Tevin                  11 Shooting Stars            30.61  1
 4 Wright, Westley                11 DBTC                      31.48  2
 5 Barraza, Isaias                11 DBTC                      31.50  2
 6 Jackson, Taylor                11 DBTC                      32.05  1
 7 Lepure, Christian              11 DBTC                      32.05  2
 8 Fierro, Alex                   11 Pacesetters               32.08  1
 9 Rubio, Adan                    11 El Paso Comets            32.35  2
10 Lambeth, Robert                11 DBTC                      33.99  1
11 Owens, Deandre                 11 Shooting Stars            34.80  1
12 Rodarte, Stevan                11 Pacesetters               36.76  2
13 Gailey, Patrick                11 El Paso Comets            39.17  2
14 Levander, Sam                  11 Shooting Stars            42.33  1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Ike, Kenneth                   11 El Paso Wings Track Club  28.29
 2 Bonner, Tevin                  11 Shooting Stars            28.70
 3 Martinez, Aaron                11 El Paso Wings Track Club  28.83
 4 Wright, Westley                11 DBTC                      29.49
 5 Fierro, Alex                   11 Pacesetters               30.35
 6 Barraza, Isaias                11 DBTC                      30.74
 7 Lepure, Christian              11 DBTC                      30.84

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Robinson, Laquanda             14 Shooting Stars            26.65
 2 Parker, Ebony                  14 DBTC                      26.78
 3 Scott, LaDonna                 14 Shooting Stars            29.01
 4 Talley, Elizabeth              14 Pacesetters               29.15
 5 Figueroa, Noemi                14 El Paso Wings Track Club  29.57

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Berry, Mark                    14 El Paso Wings Track Club  24.91
 2 Neely, Emory                   16 El Paso Comets            26.15
 3 Martinez, Benjamin             14 El Paso Wings Track Club  26.50
 4 Vargas, Michael                14 El Paso Flames            27.65
 5 Young, Grant                   14 El Paso Comets            29.24
 6 Palacios, Marty                14 DBTC                      31.44

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ================================= ========================= ===== ==
 1 Ubanyionwu, Helen              16 El Paso Wings Track Club  27.34  2
 2 McClennon, Alicia              16 Shooting Stars            27.48  1
 3 Strowbridge, Candice           16 El Paso Flames            28.84  1
 4 Henry, GiaVanni                16 El Paso Wings Track Club  29.29  1
 5 Bone, Sarah                    16 Shooting Stars            29.61  2
 6 Mitchell, Hope                 16 Shooting Stars            29.90  1
 7 Lane, Ashley                   16 Pacesetters               30.15  2
 8 White, Therese                 16 El Paso Comets            30.94  2
 9 Palacios, Ruby                 16 DBTC                      32.15  1
10 Martin, Jessica                16 El Paso Wings Track Club  32.60  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Ubanyionwu, Helen              16 El Paso Wings Track Club  26.69
 2 McClennon, Alicia              16 Shooting Stars            26.69
 3 Henry, GiaVanni                16 El Paso Wings Track Club  27.69
 4 Strowbridge, Candice           16 El Paso Flames            28.09
 5 Mitchell, Hope                 16 Shooting Stars            28.66
 6 Bone, Sarah                    16 Shooting Stars            29.14
 7 White, Therese                 16 El Paso Comets            30.65

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ================================= ========================= ===== ==
 1 Rangel, Randy                  16 El Paso Flames            23.95  2
 2 Simpson, Darryl                16 Shooting Stars            24.41  3
 3 Thornton, Jamol                16 Shooting Stars            24.72  1
 4 Cope, Cedric                   16 Shooting Stars            24.44  2
 5 Agins, Aaron                   16 El Paso Wings Track Club  25.11  1
 6 Perez, Ismael                  16 Life Sports Track Club    25.43  2
 7 Navarro, Eric                  16 Life Sports Track Club    26.18  3
 8 Cooper, Edgar                  16 El Paso Comets            26.81  2
 9 Diaz, Alberto                  16 El Paso Comets            27.11  1
10 Sorelo, JR                     16 Pacesetters               27.71  3
11 Sambula, Paul                  16 Shooting Stars            27.97  3
12 Ortiz, Michael                 16 El Paso Wings Track Club  28.03  3
13 Davis, Jameyl                  16 Shooting Stars            28.70  1
14 Tellez, Andres                 16 Pacesetters               31.84  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Rangel, Randy                  16 El Paso Flames            22.86
 2 Simpson, Darryl                16 Shooting Stars            23.08
 3 Cope, Cedric                   16 Shooting Stars            23.81
 4 Thornton, Jamol                16 Shooting Stars            24.04
 5 Agins, Aaron                   16 El Paso Wings Track Club  24.64
 6 Navarro, Eric                  16 Life Sports Track Club    25.32
 7 Cooper, Edgar                  16 El Paso Comets            25.65

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Ike, Jackie                    17 El Paso Flames            25.09
 2 Stevens, Ebony                 18 El Paso Comets            25.77
 3 Molinar, Sarah                 17 El Paso Flames            26.54
 4 Riley, Takeshia                18 Shooting Stars            26.79
 5 Lewis, Lillian                 18 Pacesetters               29.35
 6 SaldanaFountain, Marissa       18 Shooting Stars            29.42

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Campbell, Irving               18 Pacesetters               22.23
 2 Alipco, John                   18 Pacesetters               22.30
 3 Orozco, Ahmeid                 18 DBTC                      22.80
 4 Jackson, Terrell               18 Shooting Stars            22.84
 5 Daniels, Kenneth               17 El Paso Flames            23.53
 6 Morton, Stephen                18 Pacesetters               24.49
 7 Dunn, Andy                     18 El Paso Wings Track Club  24.91

Young Men's 110 Meter Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Diaz, Manny                    18 El Paso Wings Track Club  14.67
 2 Miller, Ronnie                 18 El Paso Wings Track Club  14.70
 3 Neal, Eddie                    18 Shooting Stars            15.17
 4 Wade, Lawrence                 18 Shooting Stars            15.49
 5 Denholm, Brian                 18 DBTC                      15.84

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Melendez, Edwin                16 Shooting Stars            17.20
 2 Sambula, Paul                  16 Shooting Stars            19.25
 3 Denholm, Eric                  16 DBTC                      20.93

Young Women's 100 Meter Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Houston, Briana                17 El Paso Flames            15.55
 2 Bailey, Lesley                 18 Unattached                17.66
 3 SaldanaFountain, Marissa       18 Shooting Stars            17.73
 4 Rincon, Francine               18 Shooting Stars            19.03
 5 Salcido, Rebecca               18 El Paso Comets            20.04
 6 Saenz, Raquel                  17 El Paso Flames            20.17

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Setliff, Stephanie             16 DBTC                      16.74
 2 Lane, Ashley                   16 Pacesetters               16.88
 3 Luevano, Suezette              16 El Paso Wings Track Club  17.63
 4 Portillo, Gabrielle            16 El Paso Comets            18.94
 5 Finley, Selena                 16 El Paso Comets            19.04
 6 Salazar, Yasmin                16 El Paso Wings Track Club  19.82

Youth Boys 100 Meter Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Ortega, Richard                14 El Paso Wings Track Club  15.63
 2 Wade, Kaiser                   14 Shooting Stars            15.64
 3 Hernandez, Jeffrey             14 El Paso Wings Track Club  16.48
 4 Palacios, Marty                14 DBTC                      19.24
 5 Nicols, Adam                   14 DBTC                      19.74
 6 Brooks, Chris                  14 Shooting Stars            19.96
 7 Hopson, Adrian                 14 El Paso Wings Track Club  20.52

Midget Boys 80 Meter Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Sutton, Patrick                11 DBTC                      17.74
 2 Hamilton, Phillip              11 DBTC                      17.75

Midget Girls 80 Meter Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Wade, Brandi                   11 Shooting Stars            15.24
 2 Lopez, Reagan                  11 DBTC                      19.41

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  STAR      Shooting Stars            1:02.19
 2  STAR "B"  Shooting Stars            1:05.84
 3  DBTC      DBTC                      1:08.70
 4  DBTC "B"  DBTC                      1:14.19

Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  WING      El Paso Wings Track Club  1:00.71
 2  DBTC      DBTC                      1:09.27
 3  PACE      Pacesetters               1:13.29
 -  STAR      Shooting Stars                 DQ
 -  WING "B"  El Paso Wings Track Club       DQ

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  STAR      Shooting Stars            59.09

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  DBTC      DBTC                        59.00
 2  PACE      Pacesetters               1:02.66

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  STAR      Shooting Stars            53.73
 2  DBTC      DBTC                      55.26

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  WING      El Paso Wings Track Club  47.09
 2  WING "B"  El Paso Wings Track Club  50.04
 3  WING "C"  El Paso Wings Track Club  52.94

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  WING      El Paso Wings Track Club  49.89
 2  STAR      Shooting Stars            51.94

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  STAR      Shooting Stars            44.62
 2  WING      El Paso Wings Track Club  45.54
 3  FLAM      El Paso Flames            45.65
 -  COME      El Paso Comets               DQ

Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  FLAM      El Paso Flames            48.99
 -  COME      El Paso Comets              DNF

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
 1  PACE      Pacesetters               43.20
 2  WING      El Paso Wings Track Club  43.24
 3  STAR      Shooting Stars            43.35

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Talley, Katherine               9 Pacesetters               3:04.82
 - Bonner, Tiana                   9 Shooting Stars                DNF

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Nunez, Enrique                  9 Runaway Track Club        2:46.35
 2 Lee, Nigel                      9 Shooting Stars            2:51.01
 3 Whitaker, Erick                 9 El Paso Wings Track Club  2:51.05
 4 Zapf, Aaron                     9 DBTC                      2:59.92
 5 Brusiloff, Alex                 9 Life Sports Track Club    3:03.83

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Wilson, Sharena                11 Shooting Stars            2:32.48
 2 Semko, Kristen                 11 DBTC                      2:53.52
 3 Telles, Christina              11 Pacesetters               2:56.63
 4 Smith, Stacy                   11 El Paso Wings Track Club  3:00.28
 5 Quiroz, Carolina               11 Conquistadores            3:16.42

Midget Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Walker, Wesley                 11 Life Sports Track Club    2:24.03
 2 Misenhimer, Josh               11 DBTC                      2:31.21
 3 Palomino, Gabriel              11 El Paso Wings Track Club  2:33.89
 4 Bonner, Tevin                  11 Shooting Stars            2:35.20
 5 Rubio, Adan                    11 El Paso Comets            2:35.63
 6 Peacock, Mitch                 11 DBTC                      2:41.44
 7 Ikeda, Keigo                   11 DBTC                      2:46.58
 8 Marquez, Aaron                 11 DBTC                      2:58.86
 9 Torres, Matthew                11 DBTC                      3:09.06

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ================================= ========================= ======= ==
 1 Edwards, MacKenzie             14 EPYSC                     2:15.38  1
 2 Wilson, Nicole                 14 Pacesetters               2:41.78  1
 3 Quiroz, Cristina               14 Conquistadores            2:48.55  2
 4 Spindler, Nicole               14 Pacesetters               2:48.57  1
 5 Wilson, Monica                 14 Pacesetters               2:48.73  1
 6 Salazar, Yadira                14 El Paso Wings Track Club  2:57.23  1
 7 Macias, Crystal                14 El Paso Wings Track Club  2:58.46  1
 8 DeLong, Karleigh               14 El Paso Comets            3:06.39  1
 9 Gailey, Emily                  14 El Paso Comets            3:07.88  1

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Lopez, Christian               14 EPYSC                     2:13.47
 2 Brooks, Chris                  14 Shooting Stars            2:18.88
 3 Navarro, Chris                 14 Life Sports Track Club    2:19.14
 4 Swearingen, Neil               14 El Paso Wings Track Club  2:19.76
 5 Caballero, Celestino           14 Shooting Stars            2:25.34
 6 Durkes, Ryan                   14 El Paso Flames            2:26.52
 7 Palacios, Marty                14 DBTC                      2:50.78
 8 Dillard, Tyler                 14 DBTC                      2:57.91
 9 Orszulak, Michael              14 El Paso Wings Track Club  2:59.54

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Herrera, Christina             16 No Limits Track Club      2:46.77
 2 Hurst, Ashley                  16 Pacesetters               2:49.30

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Gonzalez, Mario                16 Pacesetters               2:05.04
 2 Ontiveros, Robert              16 Pacesetters               2:05.41
 3 Montoya, Michael               16 Pacesetters               2:07.89
 4 Nabors, Jamie                  16 DBTC                      2:09.36
 5 Partida, Gabriel               18 El Paso Wings Track Club  2:16.86
 6 Villegas, Juan                 16 El Paso Comets            2:24.17

Young Women's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Barrios, Isabel                17 El Paso Flames            2:30.25
 2 Ponce, Erika                   18 El Paso Comets            2:34.64
 3 Shea, Megan                    18 Pacesetters               2:34.91
 4 Matos, Seidi                   18 El Paso Comets            2:35.87
 5 Granados, Edika                18 Pacesetters               2:39.38
 6 Stewart, Tiffany               18 Pacesetters               2:47.70

Young Men's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Cuevas, Israel                 18 El Paso Wings Track Club  2:03.19
 2 DeBillie, Mike                 17 El Paso Flames            2:03.87
 3 Salas, Pancho                  17 El Paso Flames            2:13.02
 4 Aldis, Pedro                   18 DBTC                      2:20.86

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Shepherd, Sarah                 9 El Paso Wings Track Club  7:04.69

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Nunez, Enrique                  9 Runaway Track Club        5:55.50
 2 Zapf, Aaron                     9 DBTC                      6:28.98
 3 Hernandez, Eli                  9 El Paso Wings Track Club  6:39.92
 4 Brusiloff, Alex                 9 Life Sports Track Club    6:59.92
 - Klauss, Nicholas                9 El Paso Wings Track Club      DNF

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Walker, Sandra                 11 Life Sports Track Club    5:52.51
 2 Flacencio, Melissa             11 Pacesetters               6:34.37

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Walker, Wesley                 11 Life Sports Track Club    5:06.83
 2 Misenhimer, Josh               11 DBTC                      5:33.17
 3 Peacock, Mitch                 11 DBTC                      5:44.15
 4 Golucke, Chasen                11 DBTC                      5:47.69
 5 Marquez, Aaron                 11 DBTC                      5:47.70
 6 Ikeda, Keigo                   11 DBTC                      5:56.11
 7 Noaker, Andrew                 11 Unattached                6:39.50

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Edwards, MacKenzie             14 EPYSC                     5:09.72
 2 Castellanos, Victoria          14 Conquistadores            5:54.74
 3 Gailey, Emily                  14 El Paso Comets            6:20.24
 4 Walker, Amanda                 14 Life Sports Track Club    6:29.18

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Lopez, Christian               14 EPYSC                     4:50.00
 2 Caballero, Celestino           14 Shooting Stars            5:03.54
 3 Durkes, Ryan                   14 El Paso Flames            5:08.74
 4 Navarro, Chris                 14 Life Sports Track Club    5:16.31
 5 Moreno, Abdell                 14 Life Sports Track Club    5:34.33

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Cesar, Deliah                  16 Life Sports Track Club    5:18.84
 2 Vera, Claudia                  16 El Paso Flames            5:22.82
 3 Robles, Rebecca                16 El Paso Wings Track Club  5:44.16
 4 Herrera, Christina             16 No Limits Track Club      5:52.87
 5 Hurst, Ashley                  16 Pacesetters               5:58.04
 6 Dow, Odessa                    16 El Paso Wings Track Club  6:20.61
 7 Ramsey, Michelle               16 El Paso Flames            6:41.96

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Vasquez, Joseph                16 Unattached                4:31.92
 2 Pantoja, Ivan                  16 El Paso Comets            4:51.74
 3 Bransford, Christopher         16 El Paso Wings Track Club  4:54.16
 4 Delgado, Ricardo               16 Runaway Track Club        5:42.85
 5 Darnell, Jake                  16 Pacesetters               6:35.78

Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Moore, Megan                   18 Pacesetters               5:19.78
 2 Barrios, Isabel                17 El Paso Flames            5:28.06
 3 Granados, Edika                18 Pacesetters               5:37.52
 4 Cordero, Jessica               18 Life Sports Track Club    5:56.78
 5 Stewart, Tiffany               18 Pacesetters               6:01.36

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =======
 1 Deming, Trent                  17 El Paso Flames            4:13.00
 2 Salas, Pancho                  17 El Paso Flames            4:41.38
 3 DeBillie, Mike                 17 El Paso Flames            4:41.67

Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  STAR      Shooting Stars            5:43.27
 2  WING      El Paso Wings Track Club  6:01.51
 3  PACE      Pacesetters               6:02.72

Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  STAR      Shooting Stars            5:10.56
 2  WING      El Paso Wings Track Club  5:12.05

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  STAR      Shooting Stars            4:39.85
 2  PACE      Pacesetters               4:54.98
 3  WING      El Paso Wings Track Club  5:00.60
 4  STAR "B"  Shooting Stars            5:12.81
 5  COME      El Paso Comets            5:33.35

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  WING      El Paso Wings Track Club  4:47.67
 2  COME      El Paso Comets            4:52.89
 3  DBTC      DBTC                      5:21.53

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  STAR      Shooting Stars            4:35.91
 2  DBTC      DBTC                      4:37.11
 3  PACE      Pacesetters               4:40.38
 4  WING      El Paso Wings Track Club  4:46.79

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  WING      El Paso Wings Track Club  3:54.97
 2  WING "B"  El Paso Wings Track Club  4:12.16

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  WING      El Paso Wings Track Club  4:15.12
 2  STAR      Shooting Stars            4:19.21

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  PACE      Pacesetters               3:34.09
 2  DBTC      DBTC                      3:35.48
 3  STAR      Shooting Stars            3:36.14
 4  WING      El Paso Wings Track Club  3:52.82
 5  COME      El Paso Comets            3:53.96
 6  COME "B"  El Paso Comets            4:09.89

Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  COME      El Paso Comets            4:30.60

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  PACE      Pacesetters               3:22.21
 2  WING      El Paso Wings Track Club  3:29.44
 3  DBTC      DBTC                      3:35.33
 4  PACE "B"  Pacesetters               3:39.56
 5  DBTC "B"  DBTC                      3:47.98

Young Men's Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======
 1 Fragoso, Adair                 18 Pacesetters               40.66m 133'05.00
 2 Alvarez, Omar                  18 El Paso Wings Track Club  36.04m 118'03.00
 3 Arnold, Keith                  18 El Paso Comets            32.66m 107'02.00
 4 Valverde, Andres               18 DBTC                      29.98m 98'04.00
 5 Ortega, Noel                   18 Pacesetters               28.50m 93'06.00

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======
 1 Deming, Travis                 16 El Paso Wings Track Club  35.38m 116'01.00
 2 DeLong, Aron                   16 El Paso Comets            31.66m 103'10.00
 3 Amezaga, Jorge                 16 El Paso Wings Track Club  30.38m 99'08.00
 4 Tellez, Andres                 16 Pacesetters               26.58m 87'02.00
 5 Trujillo, Rene                 16 El Paso Comets            12.48m 40'11.00

Young Women's Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======
 1 Rincon, Francine               18 Shooting Stars            34.26m 112'05.00
 2 Gutierrez, Danielle            18 El Paso Wings Track Club  32.60m 106'11.00
 3 Lopez, Roselle                 18 DBTC                      26.26m 86'02.00

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======
 1 Rivera, Cristina               16 El Paso Wings Track Club  25.14m 82'06.00
 2 Jaquez, Katherine              16 Unattached                19.48m 63'11.00

Youth Boys Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======
 1 Ontiveras, Richard             14 Pacesetters               33.24m 109'01.00
 2 Leon, Adrian                   14 El Paso Wings Track Club  29.00m 95'02.00
 3 Denholm, Ian                   14 DBTC                      26.86m 88'01.00
 4 Espinoza, Michael              14 El Paso Comets            25.90m 85'00.00
 5 Gonzalez, Richard              14 El Paso Comets            24.50m 80'04.00
 6 Vallejo, John                  14 DBTC                      22.78m 74'09.00
 7 Rincon, Kyle                   14 Shooting Stars            22.58m 74'01.00
 8 Longenbaugh, Joshua            14 DBTC                      22.32m 73'03.00
 9 McNabb, Eric                   14 El Paso Wings Track Club  20.18m 66'02.00
10 Rivers, Johnny                 14 DBTC                      19.56m 64'02.00
11 Stewart, David                 14 Pacesetters               12.84m 42'01.00

Youth Girls Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======
 1 DeLong, Karleigh               14 El Paso Comets            23.60m 77'05.00
 2 Turner, Beth                   14 DBTC                      22.56m 74'00.00
 3 Wilson, Rebecca                14 El Paso Comets            20.08m 65'10.00

Midget Boys Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======
 1 Portillo, James                11 DBTC                      20.02m 65'08.00
 2 Sullivan, Tyler                11 DBTC                      19.24m 63'01.00
 3 Fragaso, Steve                 11 Pacesetters               15.84m 52'00.00
 4 Donovan, Kyle                  11 DBTC                      14.10m 46'03.00

Midget Girls Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======
 1 Rincon, Lynette                11 Shooting Stars            14.74m 48'04.00
 2 Jackson, Jalisa                11 Shooting Stars            13.40m 43'11.00
 3 Orozco, Aminah                 11 DBTC                      12.06m 39'07.00
 4 Mitchell, Autumn               11 Pacesetters               11.02m 36'02.00

Youth Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =========
 1 Esparza, Alex                  14 El Paso Wings Track Club  37'02.25" 11.33m
 2 Berry, Jonathan(Al)            14 El Paso Wings Track Club  36'09.50" 11.21m
 3 Hernandez, Jeffrey             14 El Paso Wings Track Club  36'00.50" 10.99m
 4 Acosta, Marc                   14 El Paso Wings Track Club  35'01.00" 10.69m
 5 Ubanyionwu, Samuel             14 El Paso Wings Track Club  34'08.50" 10.58m
 6 Hopson, Adrian                 14 El Paso Wings Track Club  32'02.25" 9.81m
 7 Durkes, Ryan                   14 El Paso Flames            31'08.00" 9.65m

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =========
 1 Melendez, Edwin                16 Shooting Stars            42'04.50" 12.92m
 2 Nolan, Nicholas                 6 El Paso Wings Track Club  41'09.50" 12.74m
 3 Aguilar, Ricardo               16 El Paso Comets            41'04.50" 12.61m
 4 Bethea, Robert                 16 El Paso Wings Track Club  41'01.25" 12.53m
 5 Dillard, Rion                  16 DBTC                      40'08.00" 12.40m
 6 Perez, Ismael                  16 Life Sports Track Club    40'06.25" 12.35m
 7 Lara, Tyler                    16 El Paso Flames            38'02.75" 11.65m
 8 Navarro, Eric                  16 Life Sports Track Club    38'01.50" 11.62m
 9 Davis, Jameyl                  16 Shooting Stars            34'03.00" 10.44m

Young Men's Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =========
 1 Arce, Jason                    18 Unattached                48'02.00" 14.68m
 2 Felix, Simeon                  18 Unattached                43'06.00" 13.26m
 3 Torres, Jose                   18 El Paso Comets            41'05.25" 12.63m

Young Women's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Rincon, Francine               18 Shooting Stars            5'00.00" 1.52m

Intermediate Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Luevano, Suezette              16 El Paso Wings Track Club  5'00.00" 1.52m
 2 Taylor, Jamie                  16 El Paso Wings Track Club  4'10.00" 1.47m

Youth Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Castellanos, Victoria          14 Conquistadores            4'02.00" 1.27m
 2 Quiroz, Cristina               14 Conquistadores            4'00.00" 1.22m
 3 Rameriz, Sarah                 14 Unattached                3'08.00" 1.12m

Midget Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Green, Alysha                  11 El Paso Wings Track Club  4'02.00" 1.27m
 2 Flores, Maria Isabel           11 El Paso Wings Track Club  4'02.00" 1.27m

Bantam Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Donovan, Samantha               9 DBTC                      3'00.00" 0.91m
 2 Dillard, Danielle               9 DBTC                      2'10.00" 0.86m

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Wilson, Christine              16 Unattached                2.15m 7'00.50
 2 Sisneros, Maretta              16 Unattached                2.15m 7'00.50

Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =========
 1 Chacon, Channelle               9 El Paso Comets            11'09.00" 3.58m
 2 Bolanos, Alyssa                 9 DBTC                       9'11.75" 3.04m
 3 Mailard, Andrea                 9 DBTC                       9'11.50" 3.04m
 4 Toulet-Crump, Casandra          9 DBTC                       9'10.50" 3.01m
 5 Donovan, Samantha               9 DBTC                       9'05.25" 2.88m
 6 Sotelo, Brianna                 9 Pacesetters                9'03.50" 2.83m
 7 Fernandez Brito, Maria          9 El Paso Comets             8'11.50" 2.73m
 8 Talley, Katherine               9 Pacesetters                8'09.50" 2.68m
 9 Misenhimer, Jen                 9 DBTC                       8'06.50" 2.60m
10 Medina, Nicole                  9 DBTC                       8'00.00" 2.44m
11 Orozco, Karima                  9 DBTC                       7'11.50" 2.43m
 - Rios, Monica                      Unattached                     FOUL

Midget Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =========
 1 Flores, Maria Isabel           11 El Paso Wings Track Club  13'03.00" 4.04m
 2 Green, Alysha                  11 El Paso Wings Track Club  12'09.50" 3.90m
 3 Ganey, Megan                   11 DBTC                      11'03.50" 3.44m
 4 Ubanyiouwu, Jessica            11 El Paso Wings Track Club  11'00.25" 3.36m
 5 Rincon, Lynette                11 Shooting Stars            10'05.50" 3.19m
 6 Collezo, Crystal               11 No Limits Track Club      10'04.75" 3.17m
 7 DeLong, Chelsea                11 El Paso Comets            10'04.25" 3.16m
 8 Portillo, Sarah                11 DBTC                       9'03.00" 2.82m
 9 Vallejo, Janelle               11 DBTC                       8'06.00" 2.59m
10 Quezada, Allegra               11 El Paso Comets             7'10.25" 2.39m
 - Hurst, Lauren                  11 Pacesetters                    FOUL

Youth Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =========
 1 Kelley, Tiffany                14 Shooting Stars            14'09.50" 4.51m
 2 Gomez, Valerie                 14 DBTC                      14'02.50" 4.33m
 3 Sisneros, Kourtney             14 Unattached                13'10.75" 4.24m
 4 Salazar, Yadira                14 El Paso Wings Track Club  12'07.50" 3.85m
 5 Vinson, April                  14 El Paso Wings Track Club  12'01.00" 3.68m
 6 Folmer, Sylvia                 14 DBTC                      11'09.75" 3.60m
 7 Orozco, Yasmine                14 DBTC                      11'02.50" 3.42m
 8 Macias, Crystal                14 El Paso Wings Track Club  10'10.25" 3.31m
 9 Turner, Beth                   14 DBTC                       9'11.75" 3.04m
10 Foster, Kellie                 14 El Paso Comets             9'07.50" 2.93m

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =========
 1 Setliff, Stephanie             16 DBTC                      15'08.50" 4.79m
 2 Portillo, Gabrielle            16 El Paso Comets            13'07.75" 4.16m
 3 Finley, Selena                 16 El Paso Comets            13'05.50" 4.10m
 4 White, Therese                 16 El Paso Comets            13'01.50" 4.00m
 5 Luevano, Suezette              16 El Paso Wings Track Club  13'01.00" 3.99m
 6 Palacios, Ruby                 16 DBTC                      13'00.00" 3.96m
 7 Martin, Jessica                16 El Paso Wings Track Club  12'03.25" 3.74m
 8 LaVecchia, Toni                16 El Paso Wings Track Club  11'01.50" 3.39m

Young Women's Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =========
 1 Ike, Jackie                    17 El Paso Flames            17'05.50" 5.32m
 2 Laffoon, Miriam                18 Unattached                16'04.00" 4.98m
 3 Brito, Alejandro               18 El Paso Comets            15'05.75" 4.72m
 4 Stevens, Ebony                 18 El Paso Comets            13'05.25" 4.10m

Young Men's Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======
 1 Alvarez, Omar                  18 El Paso Wings Track Club  31.36m 102'11.00
 2 Rameriz, Emanuel               18 Unattached                30.84m 101'02.00
 3 Rodriguez, Lorenzo             18 El Paso Wings Track Club  29.20m 95'09.00
 4 Dunn, Andy                     18 El Paso Wings Track Club  28.22m 92'07.00
 5 Aldis, Paulo                   18 DBTC                      24.22m 79'05.00

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======
 1 Dillard, Rion                  16 DBTC                      40.58m 133'02.00
 2 Deming, Travis                 16 El Paso Wings Track Club  37.44m 122'10.00

Young Women's Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======
 1 Wilder, Kaima                  18 El Paso Comets            22.50m 73'10.00
 2 Montgomery, Marla              18 El Paso Wings Track Club  22.12m 72'07.00
 3 Lopez, Roselle                 18 DBTC                      19.92m 65'04.00

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======
 1 Portillo, Gabrielle            16 El Paso Comets            25.86m 84'10.00
 2 Setliff, Stephanie             16 DBTC                      23.12m 75'10.00
 3 White, Therese                 16 El Paso Comets            18.18m 59'08.00
 4 Geck, Amy                      16 DBTC                      11.70m 38'05.00

Youth Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======
 1 Loughlin, Colin                   Conquistadores            31.62m 103'09.00
 2 Gonzalez, Richard              14 El Paso Comets            22.72m 74'06.00
 3 McNabb, Eric                   14 El Paso Wings Track Club  19.28m 63'03.00
 4 Rincon, Kyle                   14 Shooting Stars            15.70m 51'06.00

Youth Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======
 1 Turner, Beth                   14 DBTC                      17.24m 56'07.00
 2 Rameriz, Sarah                 14 Unattached                13.66m 44'10.00

Midget Girls Turbo Jav

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======
 1 Jackson, Jalisa                11 Shooting Stars            13.46m 44'02.25
 2 Ganey, Megan                   11 DBTC                      13.23m 43'05.25
 3 Lopez, Reagan                  11 DBTC                      10.80m 35'05.50

Bantam Girls Turbo Jav

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======
 1 Quiroz, Carolina               11 Conquistadores            13.43m 44'01.00
 2 Hernandez, Lidia                9 Shooting Stars            12.11m 39'09.00
 3 Scheetz, Keely                  9 El Paso Wings Track Club   7.23m 23'09.00
 4 Smith, Sara                     9 El Paso Wings Track Club   6.86m 22'06.25

Midget Boys Turbo Jav

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======
 1 Donovan, Kyle                  11 DBTC                      23.21m 76'02.00
 2 Delgado, Fernando              11 Runaway Track Club        21.78m 71'05.75
 3 Gailey, Patrick                11 El Paso Comets             8.66m 28'05.25

Bantam Boys Turbo Jav

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======
 1 Gomez, Chris                    9 DBTC                      18.68m 61'03.75
 2 Noaker, Kirk                    9 Unattached                17.95m 58'11.00
 3 King, Kiel                      9 Shooting Stars            13.80m 45'03.50

Bantam Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 King, Kiel                      9 Shooting Stars            7.54m 24'09.00
 2 Noaker, Kirk                    9 Unattached                6.32m 20'09.00
 3 Gomez, Chris                    9 DBTC                      6.06m 19'10.75
 4 Cobos, Johnathan                9 Life Sports Track Club    5.98m 19'07.50
 5 Palkowski, Joshua               9 El Paso Wings Track Club  5.36m 17'07.00
 6 Flores, Guillermo               9 Pacesetters               5.30m 17'04.75
 7 Torres, Kenny                   9 Pacesetters               4.68m 15'04.25
 8 Aguirre, Adam                   9 Pacesetters               4.36m 14'03.75
 9 Portillo, A.J.                  9 DBTC                      3.44m 11'03.50
10 Flores, Gustavo                 9 Pacesetters               3.40m 11'02.00
11 Morelos, Georgie                9 Pacesetters               3.20m 10'06.00

Bantam Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Hernandez, Lidia                9 Shooting Stars            6.98m 22'11.00
 2 Papadakis, Sofia                9 Pacesetters               5.58m 18'03.75
 3 Davis, Samantha                 9 Pacesetters               3.92m 12'10.50
 4 Scheetz, Keely                  9 El Paso Wings Track Club  3.80m 12'05.75
 5 Smith, Sara                     9 El Paso Wings Track Club  3.64m 11'11.50

Midget Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Portillo, James                11 DBTC                      8.96m 29'04.75
 2 Donovan, Kyle                  11 DBTC                      7.64m 25'00.75
 3 Fragaso, Steve                 11 Pacesetters               6.28m 20'07.25

Midget Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Jackson, Jalisa                11 Shooting Stars            6.62m 21'08.75
 2 Rincon, Lynette                11 Shooting Stars            6.00m 19'08.25
 3 Lopez, Reagan                  11 DBTC                      5.80m 19'00.50
 4 Mitchell, Autumn               11 Pacesetters               5.00m 16'05.00
 5 Orozco, Aminah                 11 DBTC                      4.44m 14'07.00
 6 Morelos, Rebecca               11 Pacesetters               3.64m 11'11.50

Youth Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======
 1 Ontiveras, Richard             14 Pacesetters               14.08m 46'02.50
 2 Espinoza, Michael              14 El Paso Comets             9.90m 32'05.75
 3 Rincon, Kyle                   14 Shooting Stars             9.76m 32'00.25
 4 Gonzalez, Richard              14 El Paso Comets             9.30m 30'06.25
 5 Denholm, Ian                   14 DBTC                       9.24m 30'03.75
 6 Hilburn, Shaun                    Unattached                 8.80m 28'10.50
 7 Vallejo, John                  14 DBTC                       7.94m 26'00.75
 8 Rivers, Johnny                 14 DBTC                       7.42m 24'04.25
 9 Sullivan, Jonathan             14 DBTC                       5.74m 18'10.00
10 Stewart, David                 14 Pacesetters                5.26m 17'03.25

Youth Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Turner, Beth                   14 DBTC                      9.64m 31'07.50
 2 Wilson, Rebecca                14 El Paso Comets            8.86m 29'01.00
 3 DeLong, Karleigh               14 El Paso Comets            8.79m 28'10.25
 4 Rameriz, Sarah                 14 Unattached                6.80m 22'03.75
 5 Foster, Kellie                 14 El Paso Comets            6.60m 21'08.00
 6 Ray, Emily                     14 El Paso Wings Track Club  6.08m 19'11.50

Intermediate Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======
 1 DeLong, Aron                   16 El Paso Comets            12.35m 40'06.25
 2 Fernandez, Ubaldo              16 El Paso Comets             9.96m 32'08.25
 3 Ortiz, Michael                 16 El Paso Wings Track Club   9.30m 30'06.25
 4 Tellez, Andres                 16 Pacesetters                9.20m 30'02.25
 5 Trujillo, Rene                 16 El Paso Comets             6.50m 21'04.00

Intermediate Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Rivera, Cristina               16 El Paso Wings Track Club  7.12m 23'04.50
 2 Jaquez, Katherine              16 Unattached                6.76m 22'02.25

Young Men's Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======
 1 Rodriguez, Lorenzo             18 El Paso Wings Track Club  13.18m 43'03.00
 2 Alvarez, Omar                  18 El Paso Wings Track Club  12.32m 40'05.00
 3 Arnold, Keith                  18 El Paso Comets            11.54m 37'10.50
 4 Ortega, Noel                   18 Pacesetters               10.96m 35'11.50
 5 Valverde, Andres               18 DBTC                      10.42m 34'02.25

Young Women's Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Rincon, Francine               18 Shooting Stars            9.82m 32'02.75
 2 Lopez, Roselle                 18 DBTC                      8.90m 29'02.50
 3 Montgomery, Marla              18 El Paso Wings Track Club  7.14m 23'05.25

Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =========
 1 Bueno, Joey                     9 DBTC                      12'06.50" 3.82m
 2 Lee, Nigel                      9 Shooting Stars            10'03.00" 3.12m
 3 Ortega, Jacob                   9 El Paso Wings Track Club  10'02.00" 3.10m
 4 Avena, Chris                    9 El Paso Wings Track Club  10'00.00" 3.05m
 5 Elliott, Nathan                 9 Shooting Stars             9'07.00" 2.92m
 6 Rincon, Kevin                   9 Shooting Stars             9'06.00" 2.90m
 7 Staffeldt, Michael              9 DBTC                       9'02.50" 2.81m
 8 Brito, Serigo                   9 El Paso Comets             8'09.00" 2.67m
 9 McDonald, Jason                 9 Shooting Stars             8'05.00" 2.57m
10 Wieber, Brandon                 9 DBTC                       7'09.75" 2.38m
11 Alford, Matthew                 9 Shooting Stars             7'03.00" 2.21m

Midget Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =========
 1 Clear, Byron                   11 El Paso Comets            12'10.50" 3.92m
 2 Fierro, Alex                   11 Pacesetters               11'10.00" 3.61m
 3 Herrea, Joaquin                11 El Paso Comets            11'07.50" 3.54m
 4 Arce, Eric                     11 Unattached                11'01.25" 3.38m
 5 Sutton, Patrick                11 DBTC                      10'11.00" 3.33m
 6 Salinas, Cesario               11 El Paso Wings Track Club  10'09.25" 3.28m
 7 Brito, Josh                    11 DBTC                      10'08.25" 3.26m
 8 Sullivan, Tyler                11 DBTC                      10'04.25" 3.16m
 9 Montoya, Angel                 11 Pacesetters               10'03.00" 3.12m
10 Levander, Sam                  11 Shooting Stars             9'02.50" 2.81m
11 Gailey, Patrick                11 El Paso Comets             8'11.00" 2.72m

Youth Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =========
 1 McKinney, Josh                 14 Shooting Stars            17'07.00" 5.36m
 2 Acosta, Marc                   14 El Paso Wings Track Club  16'05.00" 5.00m
 3 Neely, Emory                   16 El Paso Comets            16'01.50" 4.91m
 4 Martinez, Benjamin             14 El Paso Wings Track Club  15'08.00" 4.78m
 5 Benavides, Seth                14 El Paso Wings Track Club  15'06.75" 4.74m
 6 Ubanyionwu, Samuel             14 El Paso Wings Track Club  14'09.00" 4.50m
 7 Nicols, Adam                   14 DBTC                      13'05.00" 4.09m
 8 Hopson, Adrian                 14 El Paso Wings Track Club  13'03.50" 4.05m
 9 Vallejo, John                  14 DBTC                      12'02.50" 3.72m
10 Orszulak, Michael              14 El Paso Wings Track Club  11'02.25" 3.41m
11 Sutton, Matt                   14 DBTC                      10'11.50" 3.34m
12 Stewart, David                 14 Pacesetters                9'11.00" 3.02m

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =========
 1 Dillard, Rion                  16 DBTC                      19'11.00" 6.07m
 2 Nolan, Nicholas                 6 El Paso Wings Track Club  19'10.25" 6.05m
 3 Fernandez, Victor              16 El Paso Comets            19'00.25" 5.80m
 4 Bethea, Robert                 16 El Paso Wings Track Club  18'11.75" 5.78m
 5 Perez, Ismael                  16 Life Sports Track Club    18'11.50" 5.78m
 6 DelaRosa, Ricardo              16 El Paso Wings Track Club  18'07.00" 5.66m
 7 Navarro, Eric                  16 Life Sports Track Club    17'06.00" 5.33m
 - Portillo, Aaron                16 El Paso Comets                 FOUL

Young Men's Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =========
 1 Campbell, Irving               18 Pacesetters               23'04.50" 7.12m
 2 Miller, Ronnie                 18 El Paso Wings Track Club  22'03.00" 6.78m
 3 Neal, Eddie                    18 Shooting Stars            21'10.00" 6.65m
 4 Torres, Jose                   18 El Paso Comets            21'02.00" 6.45m
 5 Romero, Daniel                 18 El Paso Wings Track Club  14'06.50" 4.43m

Youth Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =========
 1 Kelley, Tiffany                14 Shooting Stars            31'01.00" 9.47m

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =========
 1 Taylor, Jamie                  16 El Paso Wings Track Club  35'03.50" 10.76m
 2 Waters, Brigette               16 Shooting Stars            32'04.50" 9.87m
 3 Graham, Christina              16 El Paso Wings Track Club  32'04.00" 9.86m
 4 Bone, Sarah                    16 Shooting Stars            30'01.00" 9.17m

Young Men's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Valenzuela, Martin             18 El Paso Wings Track Club  6'00.00" 1.83m
 2 Priegel, Adrian                18 El Paso Wings Track Club  5'10.00" 1.78m

Intermediate Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Nolan, Nicholas                 6 El Paso Wings Track Club  5'08.00" 1.73m
 2 Agins, Aaron                   16 El Paso Wings Track Club  5'06.00" 1.68m
 2 Portillo, Aaron                16 El Paso Comets            5'06.00" 1.68m
 4 Davis, Jameyl                  16 Shooting Stars            5'00.00" 1.52m
 - Fernandez, Victor              16 El Paso Comets                  NH

Youth Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Palacios, Marty                14 DBTC                      4'02.00" 1.27m

Midget Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Sutton, Patrick                11 DBTC                      3'06.00" 1.07m

Bantam Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Diamos, George"Paco"            9 DBTC                      2'08.00" 0.81m

Youth Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/30/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Chenowith, Brittney            14 El Paso Flames            17.98
 2 Quiroz, Cristina               14 Conquistadores            19.10
 3 Rameriz, Sarah                 14 Unattached                22.10

Open Men's Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Pallares, Ricardo              19 Unattached                4.80m 15'09.00
 2 Sanchez, Cristian              19 Unattached                4.60m 15'01.00
 3 Quezado, Carlos                19 Unattached                4.20m 13'09.25

Open Women's Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      MARK
== ================================= ========================= ======
 1 Acosta, Flor                   19 Unattached                42.40m 139'01.00

Open Men's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= =====
 1 Ajibade, Taiwo                 20 Unattached                10.48
 2 Bean, Devon                    20 Unattached                10.75

Open Men's 5,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Friday 06/29/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                  AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ================================= ========================= ========
 1 Ekol, Abraham                  20 Unattached                16:28.18
 2 Palacio, Gilbert               20 Unattached                17:04.96
 3 Robertson, Ryan                20 Unattached                18:00.07
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec