Join/Renew Now

Alabama Association Championships

6/15-16/2001, Montgomery, Alabama

Event 5 Sub-Bantam Girls 50 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
 1 Tiarica Harvey               Hi-Performance Track Club 10.12  10
 2 Kenyatta Hackworth           Mobile Parks and Recreati 10.19   8
 3 Amber Yielding               Mobile Parks and Recreati 10.34   6
 4 Octavia Carter               Port City Track Club      11.02   4
 5 Tyshonda Williams            Northeast Elite Track Clu 11.04   2
 6 Kinnikia Brantley            Prattville Panthers Track 11.37   1

Event 8 Sub-Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
 1 Kenyatta Hackworth           Mobile Parks and Recreati 34.26  10
 2 Amber Yielding               Mobile Parks and Recreati 35.41   8
 3 Tyshonda Williams            Northeast Elite Track Clu 38.50   6
 4 Lacey Dent                   Mobile Parks and Recreati 39.03   4
 5 Kinnikia Brantley            Prattville Panthers Track 39.90   2
 6 Carmen Browns-Childs         Port City Track Club      40.35   1

Event 6 Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== ========       ===
Flight 1
 1 Amber Yielding             Mobile Parks and Re 9'03.25" 2.83m 10
 2 Simone Charley             Hoover Track Club   8'08.00" 2.64m  6
 3 Ashley Jeter               Hi-Performance Trac 7'05.25" 2.27m  2
 4 Bailey Adams               Hoover Track Club   7'04.00" 2.24m  1
 5 Jakara Porter              Mobile Parks and Re 5'05.50" 1.66m
Flight 2
 1 Kenyatta Hackworth         Mobile Parks and Re 9'00.00" 2.74m  8
 2 Lacey Dent                 Mobile Parks and Re 7'10.50" 2.40m  4
 3 Tiarica Harvey             Hi-Performance Trac 7'03.00" 2.21m
 4 Tyshonda Williams          Northeast Elite Tra 5'07.50" 1.71m
 5 Teiah Andrews              Mobile Parks and Re 5'02.50" 1.59m
 6 Destiny Sterling           Mobile Parks and Re 5'01.50" 1.56m

Event 25 Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

* State: 13.35 Natasha Cain 06/1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Almineta Bagby               Port City Track Club      14.20    10
 2 Candice Vaughn               Huntsville Metro Track Cl 14.75     8
 3 Karen Reedus                 North Alabama Track Club  14.82     6
 4 Nicol Toombs                 Phenix Russell Track Club 15.02     4
 5 Amiracle Watson              Mobile Parks and Recreati 15.15     2
 6 Erin Reynolds                Hi-Performance Track Club 15.45     1

Event 26 Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

* State: 29.04 Natasha Cain 06/1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Angel Watson                 Mobile Parks and Recreati 28.83 *  10
 2 Almineta Bagby               Port City Track Club      30.13     8
 3 Amiracle Watson              Mobile Parks and Recreati 31.13     6
 4 Candice Vaughn               Huntsville Metro Track Cl 31.22     4
 5 Nicol Toombs                 Phenix Russell Track Club 32.12     2
 6 Karen Reedus                 North Alabama Track Club  33.17     1

Event 27 Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

* State: 70.10 Asha Gibson 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Angel Watson                 Mobile Parks and Recreati   66.66 *  10
 2 Helen Ashton                 Port City Track Club        75.27     8
 3 Tiffany Holland              North Alabama Track Club  1:26.04     6
 4 Quanzia Pettway              North Alabama Track Club  1:39.01     4
 5 Karen Reedus                 North Alabama Track Club  2:10.12     2

Event 28 Bantam Girls 800 Meter Dash

* State: 2:48.47 Marjorie Hall 06/1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Quanzia Pettway              North Alabama Track Club  3:22.69    10

Event 32 Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

* State: 58.50 Alabama Striders 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  PCTC      Port City Track Club      63.18    10

Event 22 Bantam Girls High Jump

* State: 3'08.00" (1.12m) Kayla Burks 06/1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ==========       ===
 1 Brittney McGowens          Unattached          3'02.00"   0.97m 10

Event 23 Bantam Girls Long Jump

* State: 12'11.50" (3.95m) Rachel Tindol 06/13/98

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ===========       ===
Flight 1
 1 Angel Watson               Mobile Parks and Re 12'04.75"   3.78m 10
 2 Alexandria Morgan          Hoover Track Club   11'00.25"   3.36m  6
 3 Quanzia Pettway            North Alabama Track 11'00.00"   3.35m  4
 4 Tiffany Holland            North Alabama Track 10'07.50"   3.24m  1.50
 5 Lillian Williams           Mobile Parks and Re  8'09.00"   2.67m
 6 Nicole Charley             Hoover Track Club    8'04.00"   2.54m
 7 Quamesia Harvey            Kershaw Track Club   7'04.50"   2.25m
 8 Kyesha Williams            Unattached           6'03.00"   1.91m
Flight 2
 1 Amiracle Watson            Mobile Parks and Re 11'02.00"   3.40m  8
 2 Erin Reynolds              Hi-Performance Trac 10'07.50"   3.24m  1.50
 3 Brittney McGowens          Unattached           9'11.00"   3.02m
 4 Tamonica Johnson           Port City Track Clu  8'03.25"   2.52m
 5 Katherine Harvey           Mobile Parks and Re  8'00.75"   2.46m
 6 Tiquera Whatley            Kershaw Track Club   7'09.75"   2.38m
 7 Danielle Madison           Kershaw Track Club   7'09.00"   2.36m
 8 Cindy Camancha             Kershaw Track Club   6'03.00"   1.91m
 9 Alexandria Montgomery      Mobile Parks and Re  5'11.00"   1.80m

Event 24 Bantam Girls Shot Put

* State: 21'05.00" (6.53m) Natasha Cain 06/1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Britney Bonds              Hi-Performance Trac 5.02m   16'05.75 10
 2 Terrica Lewis              Mobile Parks and Re 4.51m   14'09.75  8
 3 Octavia Carter             Port City Track Clu 4.24m   13'11.00  6

Event 36 Bantam Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Erin Reynolds              Hi-Performance Trac 50.40m 165'04.00 10
 2 Katherine Harvey           Mobile Parks and Re 30.60m 100'05.00  8
 3 Kyesha Williams            Unattached          24.30m 79'09.00  6
 4 Tiarica Harvey             Hi-Performance Trac 20.10m 65'11.00  4
 5 Ashley Jeter               Hi-Performance Trac 19.30m 63'04.00  2

Event 21 Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

* State: 10:31.85 Jennifer Bibber 06/1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Quamesia Harvey              Kershaw Track Club        13:25.00    10
 2 Cindy Camancha               Kershaw Track Club        13:36.00     8

Event 45 Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

* State: 12.45 Natasha Cain 06/1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Rachel Tindol                Hoover Track Club         14.43    10
 2 Caroline Glover              Kershaw Track Club        14.70     8
 3 Tameka Perryman              Huntsville Metro Track Cl 14.80     6
 4 Kurin Brown                  Mobile Parks and Recreati 15.70     4

Event 46 Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

* State: 25.86 Kimberly Dubose 06/1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Sade Hampton                 North Alabama Track Club  29.77    10
 2 Dawn Jordan                  Huntsville Metro Track Cl 30.83     8
 3 Courtney Mitchell            Kershaw Track Club        31.04     6
 4 Brittney Johnson             Phenix Russell Track Club 31.06     4
 5 Jerika Russell               North Alabama Track Club  31.31     2
 6 Candice Baines               Kershaw Track Club        31.74     1

Event 47 Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

* State: 62.79 Ashauna Wilson 06/1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Valerie Brown                Mobile Parks and Recreati   66.86    10
 2 Jasmine Williams             Northeast Elite Track Clu   69.31     8
 3 Lakeshia Williams            Northeast Elite Track Clu   69.67     6
 4 Courtney Mitchell            Kershaw Track Club          70.18     4
 5 Ashley Jennings              Port City Track Club      1:22.88     2
 6 Emilee Ellisor               Mobile Parks and Recreati 1:27.93     1

Event 48 Midget Girls 800 Meter Dash

* State: 2:31.90 Kristen Gauche 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Valerie Brown                Mobile Parks and Recreati 2:53.58    10
 2 Jasmine Williams             Northeast Elite Track Clu 3:00.98     8
 3 Lakeshia Williams            Northeast Elite Track Clu 3:05.97     6
 4 Barbara McMillian            Mobile Parks and Recreati 3:09.29     4
 5 Brittney Richardson          Hoover Track Club         3:30.97     2
 6 Chelsea Puckett              Hamilton Track Club       3:36.55     1
 7 Falon Ingram                 North Alabama Track Club  3:43.01

Event 49 Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

* State: 5:28.02 Robin Wood 06/1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Kyosha Yarbrough             North Alabama Track Club  6:29.00    10
 2 Lakeshia Williams            Northeast Elite Track Clu 6:31.00     8

Event 50 Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

* State: 11:32.00 Heather Dickson 06/1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Barbara McMillian            Mobile Parks and Recreati 19:53.00    10

Event 54 Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles

* State: 14.56 Crystal Aguinaga 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Jasmine Williams             Northeast Elite Track Clu 16.50    10
 2 Caroline Glover              Kershaw Track Club        19.03     8
 3 Kyeira Richey                Port City Track Club      23.61     6

Event 52 Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

* State: 54.01 Mobile Parks Department 06/1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  NATC      North Alabama Track Club  58.27    10

Event 51 Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

* State: 4:46.86 Mobile Parks Department 06/1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS
==  =================================== ========= ===
 1  NATC      North Alabama Track Club  5:20.83    10
 2  KTC       Kershaw Track Club        5:43.67     8

Event 42 Midget Girls Long Jump

* State: 14'10.25" (4.53m) Crystal Aguinaga 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ===========       ===
Flight 1
 1 Rachel Tindol              Hoover Track Club   14'00.00"   4.27m 10
 2 Emilee Ellisor             Mobile Parks and Re 10'09.00"   3.28m  5
 3 Valerie Brown              Mobile Parks and Re 10'05.50"   3.19m  2
 4 Theresa Jones              Kershaw Track Club   7'01.50"   2.17m
Flight 2
 1 Kyosha Yarbrough           North Alabama Track 12'08.50"   3.87m  8
 2 Lakeshia Williams          Northeast Elite Tra 10'09.00"   3.28m  5
 3 Candice Baines             Kershaw Track Club  10'00.50"   3.06m  1
 4 Jerika Gadd                North Alabama Track 10'00.00"   3.05m
 5 Kyeira Richey              Port City Track Clu  9'03.50"   2.83m
 6 Brittan Andrews            Mobile Parks and Re  6'04.50"   1.94m
 - Shree Baker                Hi-Performance Trac      FOUL

Event 43 Midget Girls Shot Put

* State: 32'01.00" (9.78m) Amy Smith 06/1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 DeBrittanie Thomas         Kershaw Track Club  7.14m   23'05.25 10
 2 Brittan Andrews            Mobile Parks and Re 6.91m   22'08.00  8
 3 Cindy Wynn                 Kershaw Track Club  6.05m   19'10.25  6
 4 Brittney Richardson        Hoover Track Club   5.40m   17'08.75  4

Event 44 Midget Girls Discus Throw

* State: 68'05.00" (20.85m) Kathryn Bussey 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Cindy Wynn                 Kershaw Track Club  9.12m   29'11.00 10

Event 38 Midget Girls Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Brittney Richardson        Hoover Track Club   44.50m 146'00.00 10
 2 Barbara McMillian          Mobile Parks and Re 41.90m 137'05.00  8

Event 40 Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

* State: 10:18.00 Jennifer Bibber 06/1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 DeBrittanie Thomas           Kershaw Track Club        12:42.00    10
 2 Theresa Jones                Kershaw Track Club        15:19.00     8

Event 96 Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

* State: 12.06 Yolanda Cooper 06/1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
Section 1
 1 Laquitta Sashington          North Alabama Track Club  12.87    10
 2 Brittani Holmes              Northeast Elite Track Clu 13.29     8
 3 Zipporah Coleman             Hoover Track Club         13.99     6
 4 Nicole McLean                Mobile Parks and Recreati 14.04     4
 5 Kimberly Pitts               Kershaw Track Club        14.32     1
 6 Alexia Washington            Port City Track Club      14.44
Section 2
 1 Chasity Garner               North Alabama Track Club  14.17     2

Event 97 Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

* State: 25.73 Natasha Cain 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Laquitta Sashington          North Alabama Track Club  26.39    10
 2 Brittani Holmes              Northeast Elite Track Clu 27.21     8
 3 Clara Sashington             North Alabama Track Club  27.30     6
 4 Lavina Dent                  Mobile Parks and Recreati 28.03     4
 5 Chasity Garner               North Alabama Track Club  30.22     2

Event 98 Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

* State: 61.49 Crystal Henry 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Nolinda Garner               North Alabama Track Club  59.13 *  10
 2 Laquitta Sashington          North Alabama Track Club  61.25 *   8
 3 Christina Carey              Mobile Parks and Recreati 64.25     6
 4 Chasity Garner               North Alabama Track Club  64.92     4
 5 Sharelle Rosado              Phenix Russell Track Club 66.17     2
 6 Clara Sashington             North Alabama Track Club  69.71     1

Event 99 Youth Girls 800 Meter Dash

* State: 2:35.34 Cori Busbee 06/1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Laurel Pritchard             Hoover Track Club         2:41.30    10
 2 Adrienne Gibson              Hoover Track Club         2:45.81     8
 3 Sharelle Rosado              Phenix Russell Track Club 2:59.10     6
 4 Blakely Duhe'                Mobile Parks and Recreati 3:03.49     4

Event 100 Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

* State: 5:27.40 Shenika Leeth 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Samantha Lewis               Mobile Parks and Recreati 6:00.00    10
 2 Blakely Duhe'                Mobile Parks and Recreati 6:14.00     8
 3 Rebecca Schooley             Hoover Track Club         6:18.00     6
 4 Amanda Peterson              Hoover Track Club         6:42.00     4

Event 101 Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

* State: 11:39.63 Angela Jones 06/1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Laurel Pritchard             Hoover Track Club         12:19.40    10
 2 Samantha Lewis               Mobile Parks and Recreati 12:43.00     8
 3 Rosanna Bell                 Hoover Track Club         14:05.00     6
 4 Rebecca Schooley             Hoover Track Club         14:28.00     4
 5 Amanda Peterson              Hoover Track Club         15:28.00     2

Event 105 Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles

* State: 16.25 Kaylah Burks 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Nolinda Garner               North Alabama Track Club  16.39    10
 2 Jennifer Kotea               Huntsville Metro Track Cl 19.48     8
 3 Charlotte Stutts             Port City Track Club      19.96     6
 4 Deondra Hall                 Mobile Parks and Recreati 21.35     4
 5 Rosanna Bell                 Hoover Track Club         21.46     2

Event 106 Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles

* State: 29.77 LaShauna Harris 06/1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Nolinda Garner               North Alabama Track Club  30.18    10
 2 Deondra Hall                 Mobile Parks and Recreati 33.36     8
 3 Charlotte Stutts             Port City Track Club      33.63     6

Event 103 Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

* State: 50.60 Alabama Striders 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  NATC      North Alabama Track Club  52.60    10

Event 104 Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

* State: 11:31.68 Alabama Striders 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS
==  =================================== ========== ===
 1  HTC       Hoover Track Club         12:46.43    10

Event 90 Youth Girls High Jump

* State: 5'06.00" (1.68m) Kaylah Burks 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ==========       ===
 1 Sasha Willingham           Hi-Performance Trac 3'07.00"   1.09m 10

Event 95 Youth Girls Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== ========       ===
 1 Rebecca Schooley           Hoover Track Club   6'06.00" 1.98m 10
 2 Rosanna Bell               Hoover Track Club   5'00.00" 1.52m  8

Event 91 Youth Girls Long Jump

* State: 17'01.25" (5.21m) Natasha Cain 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ===========       ===
Flight 2
 1 Clara Sashington           North Alabama Track 15'04.50"   4.69m 10
 2 Brittany Jackson           Northeast Elite Tra 14'09.00"   4.50m  8
 3 Christina Carey            Mobile Parks and Re 13'07.50"   4.15m  6
 4 Zipporah Coleman           Hoover Track Club   13'06.00"   4.11m  4
 5 Nicole McLean              Mobile Parks and Re 13'04.00"   4.06m  2
 6 Kimberly Pitts             Kershaw Track Club  12'10.00"   3.91m  1
 7 Lavina Dent                Mobile Parks and Re 12'05.00"   3.78m
 8 Sasha Willingham           Hi-Performance Trac  9'05.50"   2.88m
 9 Juleesa Jolley             Phenix Russell Trac  9'01.00"   2.77m

Event 89 Youth Girls Triple Jump

* State: 33'03.50" (10.15m) Kaylah Burks 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Brittani Holmes            Northeast Elite Tra 8.20m   26'11.00 10

Event 92 Youth Girls Shot Put

* State: 36'11.50" (11.26m) Amy Smith 06/1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Nakita Pittman             Phenix Russell Trac 9.66m   31'08.50 10
 2 Jasmine Washington         Kershaw Track Club  7.24m   23'09.00  8
 3 Tehisa Jemison             Kershaw Track Club  6.53m   21'05.25  6
 4 Labrina Holmes             Port City Track Clu 6.51m   21'04.25  4
 5 Tiffany Harris             Kershaw Track Club  5.14m   16'10.50  2

Event 93 Youth Girls Discus Throw

* State: 79'05.00" (24.21m) D.D. Anderson 06/1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Tehisa Jemison             Kershaw Track Club  19.74m   64'09.00 10
 2 Jasmine Washington         Kershaw Track Club  17.86m   58'07.00  8
 3 Nakita Pittman             Phenix Russell Trac 17.50m   57'05.00  6
 4 Labrina Holmes             Port City Track Clu 13.32m   43'08.00  4

Event 94 Youth Girls Javelin Throw

* State: 65'02.00" (19.86m) Erin McClinton 06/1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Amanda Peterson            Hoover Track Club   11.78m   38'08.00 10
 2 Jasmine Washington         Kershaw Track Club  10.60m   34'09.00  8
 3 Laurel Pritchard           Hoover Track Club    9.72m   31'11.00  6

Event 107 Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

* State: 21:57.28 Erin McClinton 06/1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Tehisa Jemison               Kershaw Track Club        22:24.00    10
 2 Tiffany Harris               Kershaw Track Club        23:28.00     8
 3 Jasmine Washington           Kershaw Track Club        28:00.00     6

Event 136 Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

* State: 11.70 Latrina Cameron 06/1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Courtney Golston             Port City Track Club      12.25    10
 2 Jessica Colvin               Kershaw Track Club        12.43     8
 3 Hannah Fornah                Port City Track Club      12.51     6
 4 Reshanga Baker               Hi-Performance Track Club 12.75     4
 5 Rita Kotea                   Huntsville Metro Track Cl 13.10     2
 6 Kimberly Brantley            Prattville Panthers Track 13.63     1

Event 137 Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

* State: 25.52 Latrina Cameron 06/1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Courtney Golston             Port City Track Club      25.80    10
 2 Kirby Patterson              Mobile Parks and Recreati 26.33     8
 3 Ursula Sigler                Mobile Parks and Recreati 26.43     6
 4 Hannah Fornah                Port City Track Club      26.54     4
 5 Ebony Sigler                 Mobile Parks and Recreati 26.87     2
 6 Juzil Rudolph                Kershaw Track Club        27.35     1

Event 138 Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

* State: 57.80 Kim Freeman 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Kirby Patterson              Mobile Parks and Recreati 59.70    10
 2 Ebony Sigler                 Mobile Parks and Recreati 61.70     8
 3 Juzil Rudolph                Kershaw Track Club        64.12     6
 4 Ginger Turner                Phenix Russell Track Club 65.64     4
 5 Whitney Hayes                Phenix Russell Track Club 66.29     2

Event 139 Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Dash

* State: 2:27.20 Beth Reed 06/1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 McKenzie Hays                Sprint South Track Club   2:47.64    10
 2 Ginger Turner                Phenix Russell Track Club 2:48.85     8

Event 140 Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

* State: 5:01.22 Beth Reed 06/1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Tameka Scott                 North Alabama Track Club  6:23.00    10

Event 141 Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

* State: 11:05.44 Ashley Patrick 06/1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Tameka Scott                 North Alabama Track Club  14:46.81    10

Event 145 Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles

* State: 16.20 Keesha Sanders 06/1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Courtney Golston             Port City Track Club      15.59 *  10
 2 Lyndsai Montgomery           Mobile Parks and Recreati 20.65     8

Event 146 Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles

* State: 69.30 Kim Freeman 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
Section 1
 1 Whitney Hayes                Phenix Russell Track Club 1:22.42     6
 2 Johnitta Jones               Kershaw Track Club        1:38.50     4
Section 2
 1 Tameka Scott                 North Alabama Track Club    77.93    10
 2 Dinesha Spradley             Port City Track Club        78.43     8

Event 143 Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

* State: 50.02 Alabama Striders 06/1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  KTC       Kershaw Track Club        51.59    10
 2  PCTC      Port City Track Club      52.22     8

Event 142 Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

* State: 4:21.03 Mobile Parks Department 06/1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS
==  =================================== ========= ===
 1  MPRD      Mobile Parks and Recreati 4:17.86 *  10
 2  KTC       Kershaw Track Club        4:18.28 *   8

Event 130 Intermediate Girls High Jump

* State: 5'06.00" (1.68m) Tawanna Frison 06/1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ==========       ===
 1 Kenicia Battle             Phenix Russell Trac 4'10.00"   1.47m 10
 2 Reshanga Baker             Hi-Performance Trac 4'04.00"   1.32m  8

Event 131 Intermediate Girls Long Jump

* State: 18'05.00" (5.61m) Vonetta Jeffery 06/1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ===========       ===
Flight 1
 1 Nicole Coleman             Prattville Panthers 13'07.50"   4.15m  1
 2 Ebony Sigler               Mobile Parks and Re 13'02.50"   4.03m
 3 Ashley Trask               Hoover Track Club   12'10.00"   3.91m
Flight 2
 1 Jessica Colvin             Kershaw Track Club  16'09.00"   5.11m 10
 2 Kirby Patterson            Mobile Parks and Re 15'04.00"   4.67m  8
 3 Whitney Hayes              Phenix Russell Trac 15'00.00"   4.57m  6
 4 Lyndsai Montgomery         Mobile Parks and Re 14'10.50"   4.53m  4
 5 Dinesha Spradley           Port City Track Clu 14'08.00"   4.47m  2
 6 Ursula Sigler              Mobile Parks and Re 12'08.00"   3.86m
 6 Kenicia Battle             Phenix Russell Trac 12'08.00"   3.86m
 8 Tanesha McCall             Mobile Parks and Re 11'09.00"   3.58m

Event 129 Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

* State: 37'06.75" (11.45m) Eboni Thompkins 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Rita Kotea                 Huntsville Metro Tr 10.11m   33'02.00 10
 2 Kenicia Battle             Phenix Russell Trac  9.82m   32'02.75  8
 3 Johnitta Jones             Kershaw Track Club   8.93m   29'03.75  6
 4 Ashley Trask               Hoover Track Club    8.65m   28'04.50  4
 5 Nicole Coleman             Prattville Panthers  8.23m   27'00.00  2

Event 132 Intermediate Girls Shot Put

* State: 35'04.50" (10.78m) Crystal Winston 06/1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Tanesha McCall             Mobile Parks and Re 8.24m   27'00.50 10
 2 Sara Reichwein             Sprint South Track  7.18m   23'06.75  8
 3 Megan Adler                Hi-Performance Trac 6.83m   22'05.00  6
 4 Monica Sigler              Mobile Parks and Re 5.70m   18'08.50  4

Event 133 Intermediate Girls Discus Throw

* State: 96'05.00" (29.39m) Skyla Lowe 06/1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Sara Reichwein             Sprint South Track  26.08m   85'07.00 10
 2 Megan Adler                Hi-Performance Trac 16.16m   53'00.00  8
 3 Tanesha McCall             Mobile Parks and Re 13.94m   45'09.00  6

Event 134 Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw

* State: 77'05.00" (23.60m) Sheila Hagar 06/1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Ashley Trask               Hoover Track Club   18.76m   61'06.00 10
 2 Sara Reichwein             Sprint South Track  16.54m   54'03.00  8
 3 Joan Reichwein             Sprint South Track  15.54m   51'00.00  6

Event 176 Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

* State: 11.96 Yolanda Cooper 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 LaShauna Harris              Kershaw Track Club        12.25    10
 2 LaClaire Carter              Kershaw Track Club        12.43     8
 3 Jennifer Craig               Northeast Elite Track Clu 12.51     6
 4 Theresa Smith                Kershaw Track Club        12.75     4
 5 Savedra McElroy              Northeast Elite Track Clu 13.10     2
 6 Megan Smith                  Huntsville Metro Track Cl 13.63     1

Event 177 Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

* State: 24.45 Frenchie Holmes 06/1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Jennifer Craig               Northeast Elite Track Clu 25.64    10
 2 LaClaire Carter              Kershaw Track Club        26.09     8
 3 LaToya Cunningham            Northeast Elite Track Clu 26.39     6
 4 Virginia Aday                North Alabama Track Club  27.94     4
 5 Megan Smith                  Huntsville Metro Track Cl 28.04     2
 6 Martha Ross                  North Alabama Track Club  29.06     1

Event 178 Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

* State: 56.56 Tammie Young 06/1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 LaToya Cunningham            Northeast Elite Track Clu 59.57    10
 2 Virginia Aday                North Alabama Track Club  62.03     8
 3 Thelman Jones                Mobile Parks and Recreati 64.12     6
 4 Sharon Oneal                 Kershaw Track Club        64.19     4

Event 180 Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

* State: 5:15.76 Lisa Weinard 06/1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Linda Scarvada               Sprint South Track Club   5:24.00    10

Event 181 Young Women's 3,000 Meter Run

* State: 12:34.09 Stephanie Lyon 06/1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Linda Scarvada               Sprint South Track Club   12:08.51 *  10

Event 185 Young Women's 100 Meter Int Hurdles

* State: 14.57 Nakisah Jones 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Theresa Smith                Kershaw Track Club        14.82    10
 2 LaShauna Harris              Kershaw Track Club        15.12     8
 3 Jessica Hodge                Northeast Elite Track Clu 15.59     6
 4 Tiffany Peterson             Port City Track Club      16.12     4
 5 Martha Ross                  North Alabama Track Club  18.39     2
 6 Whitney Pruett               Sprint South Track Club   19.47     1

Event 186 Young Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles

* State: 67.48 Tacita Bass 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
Section 1
 1 LaShauna Harris              Kershaw Track Club          69.53    10
 2 Sharon Oneal                 Kershaw Track Club          70.70     8
 3 Martha Ross                  North Alabama Track Club  1:21.29     1
Section 2
 1 Virginia Aday                North Alabama Track Club    72.98     6
 2 Jessica Hodge                Northeast Elite Track Clu   73.84     4
 3 Whitney Pruett               Sprint South Track Club     76.12     2
 4 Kristen Piper                Sprint South Track Club   1:24.75

Event 183 Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

* State: 48.82 Mobile Parks Department 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  KTC       Kershaw Track Club        47.84 *  10
 2  NETC      Northeast Elite Track Clu 49.33     8

Event 182 Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

* State: 3:58.45 Mobile Parks Department 06/1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS
==  =================================== ========= ===
 1  NETC      Northeast Elite Track Clu 4:30.02    10

Event 175 Young Women's Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =========       ===
 1 Jaet Rhiannon              Mobile Parks and Re 11'00.00" 3.35m 10
 2 Kristen Piper              Sprint South Track   8'06.00" 2.59m  8
 3 Katy Semsey                Hoover Track Club    7'06.00" 2.29m  5
 3 Rebecca Mitchell           Hoover Track Club    7'06.00" 2.29m  5

Event 171 Young Women's Long Jump

* State: 18'02.50" (5.55m) Yolanda Cooper 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Thelman Jones              Mobile Parks and Re 4.40m   14'05.25 10
 2 Whitney Pruett             Sprint South Track  4.34m   14'03.00  7
 2 Martha Ross                North Alabama Track 4.34m   14'03.00  7
 4 Marquita Lane              Mobile Parks and Re 3.89m   12'09.25  4

Event 169 Young Women's Triple Jump

* State: 29'09.00" (9.07m) Kim Freeman 06/1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Tiffany Peterson           Port City Track Clu 11.05m * 36'03.00 10
 2 Kristen Piper              Sprint South Track   9.81m * 32'02.25  8

Event 172 Young Women's Shot Put

* State: 43'00.50" (13.12m) Sonya Ellis 06/1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Lacey Tarver               Northeast Elite Tra 9.40m   30'10.25 10

Event 173 Young Women's Discus Throw

* State: 121'06.50" (37.05m) Sonja Ellis 06/1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Lacey Tarver               Northeast Elite Tra 27.96m   91'09.00 10

Event 174 Young Women's Javelin Throw

* State: 116'04.00" (35.46m) Jennifer Tomasello 06/1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Rebecca Mitchell           Hoover Track Club   14.94m   49'00.00 10

Event 1 Sub-Bantam Boys 50 Yard Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
 1 Tamarus McCall               Mobile Parks and Recreati  9.89  10
 2 Christopher Lewis            Mobile Parks and Recreati 10.59   8
 3 Samuel Washington            Port City Track Club      10.62   6
 4 Calem Posey                  Hi-Performance Track Club 10.66   4
 5 Myles Charley                Hoover Track Club         10.74   2
 6 Shawn Hamilton               Kershaw Track Club        10.84   1

Event 4 Sub-Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
 1 Tamarus McCall               Mobile Parks and Recreati 33.29  10
 2 Lance Watson                 Mobile Parks and Recreati 37.11   8
 3 Calem Posey                  Hi-Performance Track Club 37.40   6
 4 Samuel Washington            Port City Track Club      37.55   4
 5 Jizayah Moore                Kershaw Track Club        37.75   2
 6 Christopher Lewis            Mobile Parks and Recreati 38.28   1

Event 2 Sub-Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =========       ===
Flight 1
 1 Myles Charley              Hoover Track Club    8'03.25" 2.52m  1
 2 Calem Posey                Hi-Performance Trac  7'11.00" 2.41m
 3 Anthony Broach             Hoover Track Club    7'00.00" 2.13m
 4 Riley Tindol               Hoover Track Club    6'04.50" 1.94m
 5 Harvey Harris              Kershaw Track Club   6'03.50" 1.92m
Flight 2
 1 Christopher Lewis          Mobile Parks and Re 10'02.00" 3.10m 10
 2 Tamarus McCall             Mobile Parks and Re  9'10.50" 3.01m  8
 3 Jizayah Moore              Kershaw Track Club   9'08.75" 2.97m  6
 4 Lance Watson               Mobile Parks and Re  9'06.25" 2.90m  4
 5 Frederick Lewis            Mobile Parks and Re  8'06.75" 2.61m  2
 6 Shawn Hamilton             Kershaw Track Club   7'00.25" 2.14m
 6 Morgan Bevins              Hoover Track Club    7'00.25" 2.14m

Event 13 Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

* State: 13.21 Robert McCune 06/1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Shelton Hamilton             Kershaw Track Club        14.47    10
 2 Micah McCulloch              Hi-Performance Track Club 14.99     8
 3 Joshua Williams              Northeast Elite Track Clu 15.14     6
 4 Jeremy Johnson               Port City Track Club      15.21     4
 5 Cartie Hood                  Phenix Russell Track Club 15.32     2
 6 Phillip Scruggs              Huntsville Metro Track Cl 15.59     1

Event 14 Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

* State: 28.56 Andrew Turner 06/1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Demarcus Milliner            Prattville Panthers Track 30.20    10
 2 Shelton Hamilton             Kershaw Track Club        30.83     8
 3 Micah McCulloch              Hi-Performance Track Club 31.45     6
 4 Jeremy Johnson               Port City Track Club      31.63     4
 5 Marquise Glaze               Kershaw Track Club        36.32     2
 6 Dearco Turner                North Alabama Track Club  36.37     1

Event 15 Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

* State: 67.08 Brandon Spradley 06/1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Austin Albiat                Kershaw Track Club          77.29    10
 2 Dearco Turner                North Alabama Track Club    77.32     8
 3 Malvin Green                 Port City Track Club      1:25.80     6

Event 16 Bantam Boys 800 Meter Dash

* State: 2:43.31 Jasper McAlpine 06/1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Mark Punahty                 Hoover Track Club         3:00.00    10
 2 Jumanne Robinson             Huntsville Metro Track Cl 3:05.00     8

Event 20 Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

* State: 58.84 PC Speed 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  KTC       Kershaw Track Club        67.17    10

Event 10 Bantam Boys High Jump

* State: 3'08.00" (1.12m) Lawrence Campbell 06/1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ==========       ===
 1 Micah McCulloch            Hi-Performance Trac 4'04.00" * 1.32m 10

Event 11 Bantam Boys Long Jump

* State: 15'04.00" (4.67m) Brandon Spradley 06/1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ===========       ===
 1 Micah McCulloch            Hi-Performance Trac 12'09.50"   3.90m 10
 2 Joshua Williams            Northeast Elite Tra 11'06.25"   3.51m  8
 3 Mark Punahty               Hoover Track Club   11'05.00"   3.48m  6
 4 Cameron Collazo            Kershaw Track Club  10'08.00"   3.25m  4
 5 Marquise Glaze             Kershaw Track Club  10'05.25"   3.18m  2
 6 Austin Albiat              Kershaw Track Club  10'02.00"   3.10m  1
 7 Ross Peterson              Hoover Track Club    9'06.00"   2.90m
 8 Deandre Manul              Kershaw Track Club   8'09.25"   2.67m
 9 Antonio Williams           Kershaw Track Club   8'02.00"   2.49m

Event 12 Bantam Boys Shot Put

* State: 26'00.00" (7.92m) Derek Leslie 06/1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Mark Punahty               Hoover Track Club   6.92m   22'08.50 10
 2 Ross Peterson              Hoover Track Club   4.72m   15'06.00  8

Event 35 Bantam Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Micah McCulloch            Hi-Performance Trac 41.10m 134'10.00 10
 2 Calem Posey                Hi-Performance Trac 32.60m 106'11.00  8
 3 Ross Peterson              Hoover Track Club   32.50m 106'07.00  6

Event 59 Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

* State: 12.31 Cordell Davis 06/1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Justin Albert                Prattville Panthers Track 13.77    10
 2 Reginald Stallworth          Huntsville Metro Track Cl 14.27     8
 3 Bernard Spivey               Phenix Russell Track Club 14.33     6
 4 Joshua Johnson               Port City Track Club      14.37     4
 5 Cameron Montgomery           Mobile Parks and Recreati 14.40     2
 6 Virgil Sashington            North Alabama Track Club  14.75     1

Event 60 Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

* State: 25.70 Patrick Patton 06/1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Louis Watson                 Mobile Parks and Recreati 27.82    10
 2 Brandon Gibson               Mobile Parks and Recreati 28.23     8
 3 Justin Albert                Prattville Panthers Track 28.53     6
 4 Reginald Stallworth          Huntsville Metro Track Cl 29.38     4
 5 Joshua Johnson               Port City Track Club      30.00     2
 6 Cameron Montgomery           Mobile Parks and Recreati 30.27     1

Event 61 Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

* State: 60.09 Darren Jackson 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Louis Watson                 Mobile Parks and Recreati 62.70    10
 2 Brandon Gibson               Mobile Parks and Recreati 63.52     8
 3 Virgil Sashington            North Alabama Track Club  66.56     6
 4 Phillip Thompson             North Alabama Track Club  67.27     4
 5 L'Derrion Montgomery         Mobile Parks and Recreati 69.07     2
 6 Spencer Moore                Hoover Track Club         79.43     1

Event 62 Midget Boys 800 Meter Run

* State: 2:29.50 Harvey McCreary 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Johnny Seals                 Mobile Parks and Recreati 2:48.87    10
 2 Bryan Duhe'                  Mobile Parks and Recreati 2:50.14     8
 3 Patrick McGregor             Hoover Track Club         2:51.77     6
 4 L'Derrion Montgomery         Mobile Parks and Recreati 2:59.34     4
 5 Aaron Dent                   Mobile Parks and Recreati 3:24.08     2

Event 63 Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

* State: 5:06.08 Davy Parson 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Patrick McGregor             Hoover Track Club         5:29.00    10
 2 Michael Puhnaty              Hoover Track Club         5:46.00     8
 3 Johnny Seals                 Mobile Parks and Recreati 6:04.00     6
 4 Bryan Duhe'                  Mobile Parks and Recreati 6:22.00     4
 5 Aaron Dent                   Mobile Parks and Recreati 7:48.00     2

Event 68 Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles

* State: 13.56 Bryan Epkins 06/1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Spencer Moore                Hoover Track Club         17.04    10
 2 Michael Puhnaty              Hoover Track Club         17.51     8

Event 55 Midget Boys High Jump

* State: 4'08.00" (1.42m) Peter Horton 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ==========       ===
 1 Wesley Heck                Unattached          4'01.00"   1.24m  9
 1 Spencer Moore              Hoover Track Club   4'01.00"   1.24m  9

Event 56 Midget Boys Long Jump

* State: 18'00.00" (5.49m) Cordell Davis 06/1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ===========       ===
Flight 1
 1 Louis Watson               Mobile Parks and Re 14'05.00"   4.39m 10
 2 Marlon McClendon           Kershaw Track Club  13'08.00"   4.17m  6
 3 Cameron Montgomery         Mobile Parks and Re 13'00.50"   3.98m  4
 - Jeffery Hardy              Port City Track Clu      FOUL
Flight 2
 1 Brandon Gibson             Mobile Parks and Re 14'04.50"   4.38m  8
 2 Aaron Dent                 Mobile Parks and Re 12'09.50"   3.90m  2
 3 L'Derrion Montgomery       Mobile Parks and Re 12'05.00"   3.78m  1
 4 Joshua Johnson             Port City Track Clu 12'04.00"   3.76m
 5 Isaiah Harvey              Kershaw Track Club  10'02.75"   3.12m

Event 57 Midget Boys Shot Put

* State: 33'06.50" (10.22m) Marcus McDonald 06/1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Joel Hamilton              Hoover Track Club   7.24m   23'09.00 10
 2 Wesley Heck                Unattached          6.88m   22'07.00  8

Event 58 Midget Boys Discus Throw

* State: 76'00.00" (23.16m) Stephen Wade 06/1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Wesley Heck                Unattached          20.90m   68'07.00 10
 2 Joel Hamilton              Hoover Track Club   15.90m   52'02.00  8

Event 37 Midget Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Michael Puhnaty            Hoover Track Club   66.90m 219'06.00 10
 2 Patrick McGregor           Hoover Track Club   61.50m 201'09.00  8
 3 Edward Wilson              Kershaw Track Club  43.30m 142'01.00  6
 4 Johnny Seals               Mobile Parks and Re 35.90m 117'09.00  4

Event 76 Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

* State: 11.16 Cordell Davis 06/1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Eugene Sowell                Hoover Track Club         11.96    10
 2 Jim Williamson               Sprint South Track Club   12.24     8
 3 Corderell Sumbry             Phenix Russell Track Club 12.33     6
 4 DaMario King                 Mobile Parks and Recreati 12.38     4
 5 Cassius Sanders              North Alabama Track Club  12.64     2
 6 Cordero Smith                Phenix Russell Track Club 13.54     1

Event 77 Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

* State: 23.56 Cordell Davis 06/1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Eugene Sowell                Hoover Track Club         22.34 *  10
 2 Mark Holmes                  Mobile Parks and Recreati 22.44 *   8
 3 Brandon Spradley             Port City Track Club      22.74 *   6
 4 Corderell Sumbry             Phenix Russell Track Club 22.84 *   4
 5 Jim Williamson               Sprint South Track Club   23.84     2
 6 Cordero Smith                Phenix Russell Track Club 31.13     1

Event 78 Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

* State: 53.03 Cordell Davis 06/1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 William Hays                 Mobile Parks and Recreati 55.17    10
 2 Brandon Spradley             Port City Track Club      56.02     8
 3 Milton Skother               Mobile Parks and Recreati 57.67     6
 4 Micah Jones                  Mobile Parks and Recreati 59.49     4
 5 Antare Washinton             North Alabama Track Club  61.86     2
 6 Cassius Sanders              North Alabama Track Club  65.31     1

Event 79 Youth Boys 800 Meter Dash

* State: 2:12.62 Theodore McKinstry 06/1984

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Marco Collazo                Kershaw Track Club        2:26.81    10
 2 William Dill                 Hi-Performance Track Club 2:27.05     8
 3 Dedrick Burnett              Mobile Parks and Recreati 2:35.03     6
 4 Antare Washinton             North Alabama Track Club  2:36.17     4
 5 Maurice Williams             Port City Track Club      2:57.58     2
 6 malcom Irons                 North Alabama Track Club  3:02.65     1
 7 James Cunningham             Port City Track Club      3:06.64

Event 80 Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

* State: 4:40.69 Phillip Moore 06/1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 William Dill                 Hi-Performance Track Club 4:58.00    10
 2 Marco Collazo                Kershaw Track Club        5:02.00     8
 3 Dedrick Burnett              Mobile Parks and Recreati 5:26.00     6
 4 James Cunningham             Port City Track Club      5:37.00     4
 5 Jamie DeSpain                Hoover Track Club         5:38.00     2
 6 Bam McMillian                Mobile Parks and Recreati 6:59.00     1

Event 81 Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

* State: 10:28.51 Chris Landry 06/1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 William Dill                 Hi-Performance Track Club 11:03.00    10
 2 Marco Collazo                Kershaw Track Club        11:36.00     8
 3 Dedrick Burnett              Mobile Parks and Recreati 12:01.00     6
 4 Jamie DeSpain                Hoover Track Club         12:04.00     4
 5 Bam McMillian                Mobile Parks and Recreati 16:44.00     2

Event 85 Youth Boys 110 Meter Low Hurdles

* State: 14.23 Aaron Moore 06/1992

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Mark Holmes                  Mobile Parks and Recreati 14.29    10

Event 86 Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles

* State: 28.20 Kershaw YMCA 06/1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Mark Holmes                  Mobile Parks and Recreati 26.54 *  10
 2 Jerry Strangline             Kershaw Track Club        33.90     8

Event 83 Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

* State: 47.40 Alabama Striders 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  MPRD      Mobile Parks and Recreati 49.05    10
 2  NATC      North Alabama Track Club  50.67     8

Event 82 Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

* State: 3:43.32 Mobile Parks Department 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS
==  =================================== ========= ===
 1  MPRD      Mobile Parks and Recreati 3:51.87    10

Event 70 Youth Boys High Jump

* State: 5'04.00" (1.63m) Kennedy Winston 06/1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ==========       ===
 1 Bryant Bonds               Hi-Performance Trac 4'10.00"   1.47m 10

Event 75 Youth Boys Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== ========       ===
 1 Dan Brislin                Hoover Track Club   7'00.00" 2.13m 10

Event 71 Youth Boys Long Jump

* State: 19'08.00" (5.99m) Cordell Davis 06/1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ===========       ===
Flight 1
 1 Jamie DeSpain              Hoover Track Club   11'02.00"   3.40m
Flight 2
 1 Brandon Spradley           Port City Track Clu 17'07.50"   5.37m 10
 2 Nicholas Sylvester         Mobile Parks and Re 17'03.50"   5.27m  8
 3 Jim Williamson             Sprint South Track  17'02.75"   5.25m  6
 4 Justin Lee                 North Alabama Track 15'07.50"   4.77m  4
 5 Bryant Bonds               Hi-Performance Trac 15'02.00"   4.62m  2
 6 Dedrick Burnett            Mobile Parks and Re 14'09.50"   4.51m  1
 7 Captain Munnerlym          Mobile Parks and Re 14'08.00"   4.47m
 8 William Dill               Hi-Performance Trac 13'04.50"   4.08m
 9 Staneer Yarbrough          North Alabama Track 13'03.00"   4.04m
10 malcom Irons               North Alabama Track 12'09.00"   3.89m
11 Cassius Sanders            North Alabama Track 12'07.00"   3.84m
12 James Cunningham           Port City Track Clu 12'06.00"   3.81m
13 Ricky Wilson               Kershaw Track Club   9'06.50"   2.91m
14 Jermaine Hardy             Kershaw Track Club   8'06.75"   2.61m

Event 69 Youth Boys Triple Jump

* State: 40'02.00" (12.24m) Lorenzo Craig 06/1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Markist Bulger             Kershaw Track Club  9.35m   30'08.25 10
 2 Chad Thomas                Mobile Parks and Re 8.64m   28'04.25  8
 3 Staneer Yarbrough          North Alabama Track 7.99m   26'02.75  6

Event 72 Youth Boys Shot Put

* State: 4'04.00" (1.32m) Cary English 06/1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 James Taylor               North Alabama Track 13.13m * 43'01.00 10
 2 Michael Pierce             Mobile Parks and Re 11.77m * 38'07.50  8
 3 Marquis Purnell            Phenix Russell Trac 11.40m * 37'05.00  6
 4 Justin Morris              Prattville Panthers  8.28m * 27'02.00  4
 5 Anthony Nettles            Kershaw Track Club   7.29m * 23'11.00  2
 6 Bam McMillian              Mobile Parks and Re  6.96m * 22'10.00  1
 7 Ricky Wilson               Kershaw Track Club   5.44m * 17'10.25
 8 Reginald Johnson           Port City Track Clu  4.83m * 15'10.25

Event 73 Youth Boys Discus Throw

* State: 117'03.00" (35.74m) John Moseley 06/1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Michael Pierce             Mobile Parks and Re 27.54m   90'04.00 10
 2 Marquis Purnell            Phenix Russell Trac 24.40m   80'01.00  8
 3 James Taylor               North Alabama Track 20.60m   67'07.00  6
 4 Anthony Nettles            Kershaw Track Club  14.74m   48'04.00  4

Event 74 Youth Boys Javelin Throw

* State: 119'10.00" (36.53m) Stephen Harrington 06/1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Re'Shaun Perry             Mobile Parks and Re 20.80m   68'03.00 10
 2 James Taylor               North Alabama Track 20.44m   67'01.00  8
 3 Brandon Cunningham         Mobile Parks and Re 16.30m   53'06.00  6
 4 Chad Thomas                Mobile Parks and Re 14.42m   47'04.00  4
 5 Anthony Nettles            Kershaw Track Club  14.20m   46'07.00  2

Event 87 Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk

* State: 18:46.84 Rob Douglas 06/1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Ricky Wilson                 Kershaw Track Club        26:57.00    10
 2 Jermaine Hardy               Kershaw Track Club        26:58.00     8

Event 116 Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

* State: 10.77 Thomas Barnes 06/1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Kyle White                   Kershaw Track Club        11.57    10
 2 Donta Nelms                  Phenix Russell Track Club 11.59     8
 3 Michael Taylor               Mobile Parks and Recreati 12.14     6
 4 Curtis Williams              Mobile Parks and Recreati 12.26     4
 5 Amos Adams                   North Alabama Track Club  12.31     2

Event 117 Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

* State: 22.23 Rory Rudolph 06/1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Michael Taylor               Mobile Parks and Recreati 23.64    10
 2 Donta Nelms                  Phenix Russell Track Club 23.86     8
 3 Kyle White                   Kershaw Track Club        24.16     6
 4 Eric Jones                   Port City Track Club      24.36     4
 5 Curtis Williams              Mobile Parks and Recreati 25.31     2

Event 118 Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

* State: 49.73 Michael Jeffery 06/1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Michael Taylor               Mobile Parks and Recreati 52.82    10
 2 Ethan Welch                  Mobile Parks and Recreati 53.74     8
 3 Michael Bagby                Port City Track Club      54.56     6
 4 Willie Purdue                Port City Track Club      54.67     4
 5 James Dupriest               Port City Track Club      57.46     2
 6 Don Tucker                   Port City Track Club      57.83     1

Event 119 Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Dash

* State: 2:00.90 Conrad Nichols 06/1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
Section 1
 1 Wade Martin                  Sprint South Track Club   2:11.44     8
 2 Christopher Lang             Port City Track Club      2:22.57     1
 3 Marcus Pfister               Kershaw Track Club        2:59.50
Section 2
 1 Ethan Welch                  Mobile Parks and Recreati 2:06.02    10
 2 Don Tucker                   Port City Track Club      2:15.74     6
 3 James Dupriest               Port City Track Club      2:17.92     4
 4 Chris Lopez                  Hoover Track Club         2:19.61     2
 5 Chester Jones                Mobile Parks and Recreati 2:39.50

Event 120 Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

* State: 4:14.24 Conrad Nichols 06/1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Wade Martin                  Sprint South Track Club   4:08.00 *  10
 2 Ethan Welch                  Mobile Parks and Recreati 4:38.00     8
 3 Chris Lopez                  Hoover Track Club         5:05.00     6

Event 121 Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

* State: 10:00.06 Curtis Leslie 06/1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Wade Martin                  Sprint South Track Club   9:48.36 *  10

Event 125 Intermediate Boys 110 Meter Low Hurdles

* State: 15.20 Erroll Hickenbottom 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Vaughn Pickens               Hoover Track Club         16.00    10
 2 Sam Moore                    Port City Track Club      18.14     8

Event 126 Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Low Hurdles

* State: 62.01 Larry Williams 06/1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Vaughn Pickens               Hoover Track Club         62.28    10
 2 Amos Adams                   North Alabama Track Club  67.10     8

Event 123 Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

* State: 43.62 Mobile Parks Department 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  PCTC      Port City Track Club      46.58    10
 2  KTC       Kershaw Track Club        47.50     8

Event 122 Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

* State: 3:32.01 Mobile Parks Department 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS
==  =================================== ========= ===
 1  PCTC      Port City Track Club      3:44.93    10
 2  KTC       Kershaw Track Club        4:11.60     8

Event 115 Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

* State: 11'00.00" (3.35m) Marvin Sexton 06/1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ==========       ===
 1 Brian Jones                Hoover Track Club   9'06.00"   2.90m 10

Event 111 Intermediate Boys Long Jump

* State: 21'03.00" (6.48m) Julius Williams 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ===========       ===
 1 Ladrae Hamilton            Port City Track Clu 20'02.50"   6.16m 10
 2 Sam Moore                  Port City Track Clu 19'10.00"   6.05m  8
 3 Michael Bagby              Port City Track Clu 19'07.75"   5.99m  6
 4 Gary Lambert               Port City Track Clu 17'01.00"   5.21m  4
 5 Timothy Harding            Kershaw Track Club  16'07.00"   5.05m  2
 6 Chester Jones              Mobile Parks and Re 15'00.25"   4.58m  1

Event 109 Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

* State: 47'00.25" (14.33m) Byron Millsap 06/1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Michael Bagby              Port City Track Clu 12.48m   40'11.50 10
 2 Timothy Harding            Kershaw Track Club  11.92m   39'01.25  8
 3 Gary Lambert               Port City Track Clu 11.53m   37'10.00  6

Event 112 Intermediate Boys Shot Put

* State: 46'03.50" (14.11m) Juan Crum 06/1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Phillip Bagby              Port City Track Clu 10.27m   33'08.50 10
 2 O.J. Strother              Prattville Panthers  7.37m   24'02.25  8

Event 113 Intermediate Boys Discus Throw

* State: 127'10.00" (38.96m) Juan Crum 06/1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Phillip Bagby              Port City Track Clu 27.42m   89'11.00 10
 2 O.J. Strother              Prattville Panthers 16.98m   55'08.00  8

Event 114 Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw

* State: 123'02.00" (37.54m) Dave Garner 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Vaughn Pickens             Hoover Track Club   31.44m   103'02.00 10
 2 Brian Jones                Hoover Track Club   28.76m   94'04.00  8

Event 158 Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

* State: 10.31 Thomas Barnes 06/1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Chris Williams               Port City Track Club      11.21    10
 2 Quentin Williams             Port City Track Club      11.24     8
 3 Roderick McDonald            Port City Track Club      11.49     6
 4 Cleophus Major               Port City Track Club      11.74     4
 5 Thomas Williams              Mobile Parks and Recreati 11.76     2
 6 Benji Andrews                North Alabama Track Club  11.78     1

Event 159 Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

* State: 21.27 Curtis Perry 06/1993

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Arthur Davis                 Mobile Parks and Recreati 22.07    10
 2 Delarenta Hawkins            Kershaw Track Club        22.37     8
 3 Chris Williams               Port City Track Club      22.84     6
 4 Roderick McDonald            Port City Track Club      23.37     4
 5 Lee Hogan                    Kershaw Track Club        23.59     2
 6 Quentin Williams             Port City Track Club      24.01     1

Event 160 Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

* State: 47.91 Roderick Richardson 06/1986

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Arthur Davis                 Mobile Parks and Recreati 48.73    10
 2 Delarenta Hawkins            Kershaw Track Club        48.88     8
 3 Lee Hogan                    Kershaw Track Club        51.30     6
 4 Bruce Davis                  Phenix Russell Track Club 51.71     4
 5 Darrell Johnson              Port City Track Club      52.93     2
 6 Anthony Floyd                Port City Track Club      54.73     1

Event 161 Young Men's 800 Meter Dash

* State: 1:58.76 Corey Burns 06/1998

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Cornelius Cunningham         Port City Track Club      1:58.83    10
 2 Archie Riley                 Kershaw Track Club        1:59.85     8
 3 Christopher Edwards          Port City Track Club      2:01.02     6
 4 Michael Cliatt               Phenix Russell Track Club 2:04.94     4
 5 Chase Sullivan               Port City Track Club      2:05.16     2
 6 Bruce Davis                  Phenix Russell Track Club 2:07.13     1
 7 Andrew Pfister               Kershaw Track Club        2:11.69
 8 Thamus Davis                 Mobile Parks and Recreati 2:20.41

Event 162 Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

* State: 4:15.62 Bancroft McMurphy 06/1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Cornelius Cunningham         Port City Track Club      4:07.00 *  10
 2 Christopher Edwards          Port City Track Club      4:23.00     8

Event 167 Young Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles

* State: 14.31 Larry Williams 06/1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
Section 1
 1 Ivra Warren                  North Alabama Track Club  17.18     8
 2 Chase Sullivan               Port City Track Club      17.56     2
 3 Bruce Williams               Hoover Track Club         18.53     1
Section 2
 1 Kevined Harrison             Kershaw Track Club        16.58    10
 2 Courtney McGowan             Northeast Elite Track Clu 17.25     6
 3 James Thompson               North Alabama Track Club  17.36     4
 4 Kyle Willoughby              Sprint South Track Club   18.92

Event 168 Young Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles

* State: 56.56 Ezekiel Parker 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
Section 1
 1 Chase Sullivan               Port City Track Club      62.13    10
 2 Kevined Harrison             Kershaw Track Club        63.11     4
 3 Andrew Chambers              Port City Track Club      66.52
 4 Jake Herron                  Mobile Parks and Recreati 70.12
Section 2
 1 James Thompson               North Alabama Track Club  62.20     8
 2 Benji Andrews                North Alabama Track Club  62.83     6
 3 Ivra Warren                  North Alabama Track Club  65.48     2
 4 Courtney McGowan             Northeast Elite Track Clu 66.12     1

Event 165 Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

* State: 41.86 Mobile Parks Department 06/1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  PCTC      Port City Track Club      43.71    10

Event 164 Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

* State: 3:21.91 North Alabama Trackers 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS
==  =================================== ========= ===
 1  KTC       Kershaw Track Club        3:27.31    10
 2  PCTC      Port City Track Club      3:29.28     8

Event 166 Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay

* State: 8:15.81 Mobile Parks Department 06/1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS
==  =================================== ========== ===
 1  NATC      North Alabama Track Club  12:41.50    10

Event 150 Young Men's High Jump

* State: 6'05.00" (1.96m) Joe Cater 06/1989

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ==========       ===
 1 Bruce Williams             Hoover Track Club   5'00.00"   1.52m 10

Event 155 Young Men's Pole Vault

* State: 15'00.00" (4.57m) Riley Tomlinson 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ===========       ===
 1 Adam Waldon                Sprint South Track  11'07.00"   3.53m 10
 2 Adam McGhee                Sprint South Track  10'06.00"   3.20m  8

Event 151 Young Men's Long Jump

* State: 23'05.50" (7.15m) Stacy Whitehurst 06/1991

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ===========       ===
Flight 1
 1 Johnny Anderson            Kershaw Track Club  21'09.00"   6.63m 10
Flight 2
 1 Lorenzo Craig              Port City Track Clu 21'07.50"   6.59m  8
 2 Kendle Gillis              Kershaw Track Club  20'09.75"   6.34m  6
 3 James Fakunle              North Alabama Track 19'07.50"   5.98m  4
 4 Anthony Floyd              Port City Track Clu 19'03.50"   5.88m  2
 5 Larry Fuqua                North Alabama Track 19'01.00"   5.82m  1
 6 Kyle Willoughby            Sprint South Track  18'05.50"   5.63m
 7 Bruce Williams             Hoover Track Club   16'09.50"   5.12m
 8 Adam Waldon                Sprint South Track  16'00.50"   4.89m

Event 149 Young Men's Triple Jump

* State: 48'06.50" (14.80m) Howard Johnson 06/1987

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
Flight 1
 1 Bruce Williams             Hoover Track Club   11.92m   39'01.25
Flight 2
 1 Kendle Gillis              Kershaw Track Club  14.17m   46'06.00 10
 2 James Fakunle              North Alabama Track 14.02m   46'00.00  8
 3 Lorenzo Craig              Port City Track Clu 13.42m   44'00.50  6
 4 Johnny Anderson            Kershaw Track Club  13.04m   42'09.50  4
 5 Kyle Willoughby            Sprint South Track  13.03m   42'09.00  2
 6 Andrew Pfister             Kershaw Track Club  12.58m   41'03.25  1
 7 Anthony Floyd              Port City Track Clu 12.46m   40'10.50
 8 Timothy Mayer              Port City Track Clu 12.24m   40'02.00
 9 Larry Fuqua                North Alabama Track 11.86m   38'11.00

Event 152 Young Men's Shot Put

* State: 53'07.00" (16.33m)  06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Michael Heck               Unattached          15.98m   52'05.25 10
 2 Terrence Smith             Port City Track Clu 12.30m   40'04.25  8

Event 153 Young Men's Discus Throw

* State: 167'00.00" (50.90m) Arthur Hughes 06/1996

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Michael Heck               Unattached          46.66m   153'01.00 10
 2 Terrence Smith             Port City Track Clu 33.58m   110'02.00  8

Event 154 Young Men's Javelin Throw

* State: 155'10.50" (47.51m) Todd Polhemus 06/1995

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Michael Heck               Unattached          41.98m   137'09.00 10
 2 Gary Grove                 Mobile Parks and Re 38.02m   124'09.00  8
 3 Kevined Harrison           Kershaw Track Club  31.40m   103'00.00  6
 4 Kendle Gillis              Kershaw Track Club  18.82m   61'09.00  4
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec