Join/Renew Now

Adirondack Association Championships

6/10/2001, Schuylerville High School

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 McCarthy, Abigail        '92 Averill Park Road Runners 16.23  3
 2 Williamson, Johniesha    '91 Capital District Rockets  16.49  1
 3 Kivlen, Elizabeth        '91 Averill Park Road Runners 16.54  2
 4 Santana, Jacilyne        '91 Unattached                16.67  2
 5 Pullen, Alli             '91 Kinderhook Elks           16.84  3
 6 Klein, Kathleen          '91 Clifton Park Track Club   16.90  3
 7 Flanagan, Meghan         '91 Averill Park Road Runners 17.05  1
 8 Karampatsos, Amanda      '91 Unattached                17.15  2
 9 Bishop, Kerri            '91 Unattached                17.35  1
10 Bodratti, Lisa           '92 Kinderhook Elks           17.58  3
11 McDermott, Kerry         '91 Clifton Park Track Club   17.73  3
12 Jaeger, Aleah            '91 Unattached                17.76  3
13 Wysocki, Rachel          '91 Schuylerville Track Club  17.83  3
14 Hathaway, Leah           '92 Schuylerville Track Club  18.39  2
15 O'Neil, Brittany         '92 Kinderhook Elks           18.76  1
16 Santana, Jazime          '92 Unattached                18.87  2
17 Hershko, Claire          '92 Schuylerville Track Club  19.11  1
18 Valenti, Sarah           '91 Averill Park Road Runners 19.31  2
19 Curtis, Gabrielle        '92 Kinderhook Elks           19.89  2
20 Ward, Sonya              '92 Averill Park Road Runners 23.21  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 McCarthy, Abigail        '92 Averill Park Road Runners 16.15  1
 2 Santana, Jacilyne        '91 Unattached                16.22  1
 3 Williamson, Johniesha    '91 Capital District Rockets  16.25  1
 4 Flanagan, Meghan         '91 Averill Park Road Runners 16.29  1
 4 Kivlen, Elizabeth        '91 Averill Park Road Runners 16.29  1
 6 Klein, Kathleen          '91 Clifton Park Track Club   16.85  1
 7 Pullen, Alli             '91 Kinderhook Elks           16.99  2
 8 Bodratti, Lisa           '92 Kinderhook Elks           17.22  2
 9 Jaeger, Aleah            '91 Unattached                17.28  1
10 McDermott, Kerry         '91 Clifton Park Track Club   17.29  2
11 Bishop, Kerri            '91 Unattached                17.81  2
12 Hathaway, Leah           '92 Schuylerville Track Club  18.49  2
13 Santana, Jazime          '92 Unattached                19.02  2
14 Curtis, Gabrielle        '92 Kinderhook Elks           19.39  2
15 Valenti, Sarah           '91 Averill Park Road Runners 19.45  2
16 O'Neil, Brittany         '92 Kinderhook Elks           20.28  1

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Wright, Lasha            '91 Capital District Rockets  31.80
 2 Bishop, Kerri            '91 Unattached                33.97
 3 Curtis, Gabrielle        '92 Kinderhook Elks           34.01
 4 Griffen, Emily           '91 Kinderhook Elks           35.40
 5 Klein, Kathleen          '91 Clifton Park Track Club   35.71
 6 Duma, Katie              '92 Averill Park Road Runners 36.11
 7 Flanagan, Meghan         '91 Averill Park Road Runners 36.73
 8 Vanalstyne, Morgan       '92 Kinderhook Elks           37.38
 9 Hathaway, Leah           '92 Schuylerville Track Club  37.80
10 Hershko, Claire          '92 Schuylerville Track Club  49.08

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Wightman, Leah           '91 Chatham Gold              1:18.66  1
 2 Vanalstyne, Morgan       '92 Kinderhook Elks           1:21.69  3
 3 Pullen, Alli             '91 Kinderhook Elks           1:23.35  2
 4 Vanalstyne, Jessica      '91 Kinderhook Elks           1:26.08  1
 5 Preite, Fallon           '91 Unattached                1:28.79  3
 6 Stacey, Jamie            '91 Averill Park Road Runners 1:29.52  3
 7 Wysocki, Rachel          '91 Schuylerville Track Club  1:29.57  3
 8 Tweedie, Shannon         '91 Averill Park Road Runners 1:31.62  2

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Lane, Brittaney          '92 Unattached                3:09.43
 2 Vanalstyne, Jessica      '91 Kinderhook Elks           3:15.80
 3 Jaeger, Aleah            '91 Unattached                3:18.73
 4 Powell, Margaret         '92 Kinderhook Elks           3:43.15

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Wadsworth, Katherine     '91 Unattached                6:16.74
 2 Preite, Fallon           '91 Unattached                6:47.50
 3 Maniscalco, Emma         '91 Catskill Youth Running    6:52.45

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  ADIR      The Adirondack Runners    1:04.92
 2  APRR      Averill Park Road Runners 1:05.92
 3  CDRW      Capital District RW       1:05.97
 4  KIN  "B"  Kinderhook Elks           1:09.49
 5  KIN       Kinderhook Elks           1:17.02
 6  APRR "B"  Averill Park Road Runners 1:18.07

Bantam Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Wightman, Leah         '91 Chatham Gold        1.03m 3'04.50
 2 Wheeler, Morgan        '91 Averill Park Road R 1.03m 3'04.50
 3 Wolin, Jenifer         '91 Schuylerville Track 1.03m 3'04.50
 4 Maniscalco, Emma       '91 Catskill Youth Runn 1.03m 3'04.50
 - O'Neil, Brittany       '92 Kinderhook Elks        NH
 - McDermott, Kerry       '91 Clifton Park Track     NH

Bantam Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Wheeler, Morgan        '91 Averill Park Road R 3.79m 12'05.25
 2 Duma, Katie            '92 Averill Park Road R 3.39m 11'01.50
 3 Will, Morgan           '91 Averill Park Road R 3.27m 10'08.75
 4 Flanagan, Meghan       '91 Averill Park Road R 3.23m 10'07.25
 5 McCarthy, Abigail      '92 Averill Park Road R 3.20m 10'06.00
 6 Capano, Alicia         '91 Averill Park Road R 3.06m 10'00.50
 7 Maniscalco, Emma       '91 Catskill Youth Runn 3.02m 9'11.00
 8 Bodratti, Lisa         '92 Kinderhook Elks     2.87m 9'05.00
 9 Lane, Brittaney        '92 Unattached          2.74m 9'00.00
10 Kivlen, Elizabeth      '91 Averill Park Road R 2.71m 8'10.75
11 Valenti, Sarah         '91 Averill Park Road R 2.66m 8'08.75
12 Hathaway, Leah         '92 Schuylerville Track 2.62m 8'07.25
13 Curtis, Gabrielle      '92 Kinderhook Elks     2.55m 8'04.50
14 Stacy, Jamie           '91 Averill Park Road R 2.43m 7'11.75
14 Stacey, Jamie          '91 Averill Park Road R 2.43m 7'11.75
16 Wolin, Jenifer         '91 Schuylerville Track 2.40m 7'10.50
17 Powell, Margaret       '92 Kinderhook Elks     2.35m 7'08.50
18 Hershko, Claire        '92 Schuylerville Track 2.32m 7'07.50
19 Parsons, Kate          '91 Kinderhook Elks     2.30m 7'06.50
20 McDermott, Kerry       '91 Clifton Park Track  2.27m 7'05.50
21 Tweedie, Shannon       '91 Averill Park Road R 2.26m 7'05.00
22 O'Neil, Brittany       '92 Kinderhook Elks     2.06m 6'09.25

Bantam Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Capano, Alicia         '91 Averill Park Road R 6.76m 22'02.25
 2 Wheeler, Morgan        '91 Averill Park Road R 6.18m 20'03.50
 3 Parsons, Kate          '91 Kinderhook Elks     5.74m 18'10.00
 4 Duma, Katie            '92 Averill Park Road R 5.00m 16'05.00
 5 Lane, Brittaney        '92 Unattached          3.02m 9'11.00
 6 Ward, Sonya            '92 Averill Park Road R 2.26m 7'05.00

Bantam Girls Javelin Throw TURBO

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Capano, Alicia         '91 Averill Park Road R 15.98m 52'05.00
 2 Preite, Fallon         '91 Unattached          13.04m 42'09.00
 3 Wolin, Jenifer         '91 Schuylerville Track  8.58m 28'02.00

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Whalen, Ellen            '90 The Adirondack Runners    14.98  2
 2 Dinuzzo, Illissa         '90 Unattached                15.04  3
 3 sidner, mccall           '90 Unattached                15.43  1
 4 McHugh-Szepessy, Taylor  '89 Unattached                15.46  3
 5 Hutton, Lauren           '90 Catskill Youth Running    15.52  3
 6 Thompson, Chelsea        '89 Catskill Youth Running    15.56  1
 7 Hayley, Patti            '89 Averill Park Road Runners 15.65  1
 8 Hovanick, Jessica        '89 Kinderhook Elks           15.66  1
 9 Everson, Michele         '90 Unattached                16.02  2
10 McGrath, Kathleen        '90 Averill Park Road Runners 16.17  3
11 Zander, Rebecca          '90 Kinderhook Elks           16.28  2
12 Higby, Maggie            '90 The Adirondack Runners    16.37  2
13 Reece, Heather           '90 The Adirondack Runners    16.39  2
14 Wood, Nicole             '90 Catskill Youth Running    16.44  2
15 Geister-Meseuag, Madelin '90 Unattached                16.61  2
16 Maher, Meaghan           '90 Kinderhook Elks           16.68  2
17 Shartrand, Emily         '90 Clifton Park Track Club   16.84  1
18 Cabral, Connie           '89 Schuylerville Track Club  17.08  1
19 Santana, Joselyne        '90 Unattached                17.63  3
20 Foley, Ashley            '89 Averill Park Road Runners 18.60  3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Sidner, McCall           '90 Unattached                14.73  1
 2 Whalen, Ellen            '90 The Adirondack Runners    14.96  1
 2 Hutton, Lauren           '90 Catskill Youth Running    14.96  1
 4 Dinuzzo, Illissa         '90 Unattached                15.08  1
 5 Everson, Michele         '90 Unattached                15.33  2
 6 Thompson, Chelsea        '89 Catskill Youth Running    15.55  2
 7 Hayley, Patti            '89 Averill Park Road Runners 15.57  2
 8 Wood, Nicole             '90 Catskill Youth Running    15.63  2
 9 McHugh-Szepessy, Taylor  '89 Unattached                15.68  1
 9 Hovanick, Jessica        '89 Kinderhook Elks           15.68  2
11 Zander, Rebecca          '90 Kinderhook Elks           15.83  2
12 McGrath, Kathleen        '90 Averill Park Road Runners 15.98  3
13 Higby, Maggie            '90 The Adirondack Runners    16.22  3
14 Maher, Meaghan           '90 Kinderhook Elks           16.23  2
15 Cabral, Connie           '89 Schuylerville Track Club  16.51  2
16 Geister-Meseuag, Madelin '90 Unattached                16.69  1
17 Santana, Joselyne        '90 Unattached                17.49  1
18 Foley, Ashley            '89 Averill Park Road Runners 19.17  1

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 diegel, nicole           '89 Averill Park Road Runners 32.02
 2 Thompson, Chelsea        '89 Catskill Youth Running    32.93
 3 Pellnat, Erin            '89 Kinderhook Elks           33.16
 4 Hovanick, Jessica        '89 Kinderhook Elks           34.04
 5 Boel, Elizabeth          '89 Averill Park Road Runners 34.08
 6 McMahan, Katherine       '90 Averill Park Road Runners 34.26
 7 Aaron, Michaela          '90 Unattached                34.32
 8 Higby, Maggie            '90 The Adirondack Runners    34.34
 9 Geister-Meseuag, Madelin '90 Unattached                34.66
10 Mott, Jennifer           '90 Kinderhook Elks           35.53
11 Corsoner, Rebecca        '90 Catskill Youth Running    35.56
12 Everson, Michele         '90 Unattached                35.80
13 Santana, Joselyne        '90 Unattached                37.77
14 Cabral, Connie           '89 Schuylerville Track Club  37.80

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 rippon-butler, Holly     '90 Schuylerville Track Club  1:22.32  2
 2 Cabral, Connie           '89 Schuylerville Track Club  1:28.10  2
 3 Shartrand, Emily         '90 Clifton Park Track Club   1:28.34  1
 4 Roche, Morgan            '90 Clifton Park Track Club   1:28.83  1
 5 diegel, nicole           '89 Averill Park Road Runners 1:29.68  2
 6 Everson, Michele         '90 Unattached                1:29.92  1

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Wensley, Brittney        '89 Averill Park Road Runners 2:53.99
 2 Tegeler, Kayla           '90 Catskill Youth Running    2:55.95
 3 Barberio, Jessica        '90 Catskill Youth Running    3:14.82
 4 Kenney, Kristin          '90 Averill Park Road Runners 3:20.76
 5 Salisbury, Elizabeth     '89 Averill Park Road Runners 3:23.07
 6 Farrell, Maura           '89 Kinderhook Elks           3:32.72

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Tegeler, Kayla           '90 Catskill Youth Running    5:56.75
 2 Seguine, Brina           '89 Averill Park Road Runners 6:03.54
 3 Salisbury, Elizabeth     '89 Averill Park Road Runners 6:22.09
 4 Barberio, Jessica        '90 Catskill Youth Running    6:32.89
 5 Kenney, Kristin          '90 Averill Park Road Runners 6:33.43

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Wensley, Brittney        '89 Averill Park Road Runners 12:13.13
 2 Lane, Caitlin            '90 Unattached                12:34.32

Midget Girls 80 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Hayley, Patti            '89 Averill Park Road Runners 16.90
 2 McGrath, Kathleen        '90 Averill Park Road Runners 17.43
 3 Aaron, Michaela          '90 Unattached                18.45
 4 Richardson, Katie        '90 Averill Park Road Runners 20.03

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  KIN       Kinderhook Elks           1:02.70
 2  APRR      Averill Park Road Runners 1:05.80

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  CATS      Catskill Youth Running    5:43.05
 2  KIN       Kinderhook Elks           6:15.89

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  APRR      Averill Park Road Runners 13:15.50

Midget Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Aaron, Michaela        '90 Unattached          1.18m 3'10.50
 2 McGrath, Kathleen      '90 Averill Park Road R 1.13m 3'08.50
 3 Wood, Nicole           '90 Catskill Youth Runn 1.08m 3'06.50
 4 Hutton, Lauren         '90 Catskill Youth Runn 1.03m 3'04.50
 5 Richardson, Katie      '90 Averill Park Road R 1.03m 3'04.50
 6 Ward, Shelby           '89 Averill Park Road R 1.03m 3'04.50

Midget Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 diegel, nicole         '89 Averill Park Road R 3.77m 12'04.50
 2 Whalen, Ellen          '90 The Adirondack Runn 3.60m 11'09.75
 3 sidner, mccall         '90 Unattached          3.58m 11'09.00
 4 Hayley, Patti          '89 Averill Park Road R 3.57m 11'08.50
 5 Corsoner, Rebecca      '90 Catskill Youth Runn 3.52m 11'06.75
 6 rippon-butler, Holly   '90 Schuylerville Track 3.38m 11'01.25
 7 Maher, Meaghan         '90 Kinderhook Elks     3.35m 11'00.00
 8 Geister-Meseuag, Madel '90 Unattached          3.31m 10'10.50
 9 Lane, Caitlin          '90 Unattached          3.24m 10'07.75
10 Dinuzzo, Illissa       '90 Unattached          3.22m 10'06.75
11 Reece, Heather         '90 The Adirondack Runn 3.19m 10'05.75
12 Bracken, Lauren        '90 The Adirondack Runn 3.01m 9'10.50
13 Roche, Morgan          '90 Clifton Park Track  2.90m 9'06.25
14 Foley, Ashley          '89 Averill Park Road R 2.26m 7'05.00

Midget Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Hannay, Sarah          '89 Unattached          6.94m 22'09.25
 2 Ward, Shelby           '89 Averill Park Road R 6.87m 22'06.50
 3 Litchko, Stephenie     '89 Averill Park Road R 6.19m 20'03.75
 4 Reece, Heather         '90 The Adirondack Runn 5.14m 16'10.50

Midget Girls Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Boel, Elizabeth        '89 Averill Park Road R 18.72m 61'05.00
 2 Litchko, Stephenie     '89 Averill Park Road R 18.17m 59'07.00
 3 Hannay, Sarah          '89 Unattached          15.42m 50'07.00
 4 McMahan, Katherine     '90 Averill Park Road R 13.26m 43'06.00
 5 Foley, Ashley          '89 Averill Park Road R  9.77m 32'01.00

Midget Girls Javelin Throw TURBO

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Hannay, Sarah          '89 Unattached          14.38m 47'02.00

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Gambee, Elizabeth        '87 Kinderhook Elks           13.85  1
 2 Fortunato, Amelia        '87 The Adirondack Runners    13.98  2
 3 Bracken, Christina       '88 The Adirondack Runners    14.23  2
 4 Fieler, Jennifer         '87 The Adirondack Runners    14.52  1
 5 Burtis, Noel             '88 Kinderhook Elks           14.75  2

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Faber, Alissa            '87 Unattached                29.38
 2 Fortunato, Amelia        '87 The Adirondack Runners    30.62
 3 Bracken, Christina       '88 The Adirondack Runners    30.66
 4 Bendzin, Julia           '88 Averill Park Road Runners 31.51
 5 Snyder, Christa          '88 Kinderhook Elks           32.05
 6 Burtis, Noel             '88 Kinderhook Elks           32.26
 7 Stacey, Kay-Leigh        '88 Averill Park Road Runners 32.80
 8 Haase, Shelese           '88 Averill Park Road Runners 33.42
 9 Gnirke, Becky            '88 Averill Park Road Runners 33.53

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Vogel, Kylin             '87 The Adirondack Runners    1:13.29
 2 Simoneau, Emilie         '88 The Adirondack Runners    1:13.31
 3 Stacey, Kay-Leigh        '88 Averill Park Road Runners 1:18.18
 4 Lape, Rebecca            '87 Averill Park Road Runners 1:20.38

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Reece, Heidi             '88 The Adirondack Runners    2:31.73
 2 Kaidas, Katie            '88 Unattached                2:45.29
 3 Fraser, Molly            '88 Clifton Park Track Club   2:50.35
 4 Dalzell, Sarah           '87 Catskill Youth Running    2:53.53
 5 Weber, Shylah            '88 Kinderhook Elks           3:01.12
 6 Burtis, Rebekah          '87 Kinderhook Elks           3:27.73

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Dwyer, Siobhan           '88 Catskill Youth Running    5:28.13
 2 Tibbits, Samantha        '88 Unattached                5:31.14
 3 Dalzell, Sarah           '87 Catskill Youth Running    5:37.22
 4 Fraser, Molly            '88 Clifton Park Track Club   5:50.30
 5 Weber, Shylah            '88 Kinderhook Elks           6:08.90
 6 Hollinger, Andrea        '88 Averill Park Road Runners 6:15.17

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Dwyer, Siobhan           '88 Catskill Youth Running    11:49.64
 2 Hollinger, Andrea        '88 Averill Park Road Runners 12:22.73
 3 Weber, Shylah            '88 Kinderhook Elks           14:30.54

Youth Girls 100 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Gambee, Elizabeth        '87 Kinderhook Elks           18.91
 2 Faber, Alissa            '87 Unattached                19.20
 3 Kaidas, Katie            '88 Unattached                20.21
 4 Thompson, Brittanie      '88 Catskill Youth Running    20.32
 5 Burtis, Noel             '88 Kinderhook Elks           21.38
 6 Burtis, Rebekah          '87 Kinderhook Elks           24.94

Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Fieler, Jennifer         '87 The Adirondack Runners    36.74

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  ADIR      The Adirondack Runners      55.37
 2  ADIR "B"  The Adirondack Runners      58.33
 3  KIN       Kinderhook Elks           1:00.43
 4  APRR      Averill Park Road Runners 1:02.07
 5  APRR "B"  Averill Park Road Runners 1:04.44

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  ADIR      The Adirondack Runners    5:27.03

Youth Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Kaidas, Katie          '88 Unattached          1.38m 4'06.25
 2 Reece, Heidi           '88 The Adirondack Runn 1.33m 4'04.25
 2 Gambee, Elizabeth      '87 Kinderhook Elks     1.33m 4'04.25
 4 Bendzin, Julia         '88 Averill Park Road R 1.28m 4'02.25
 5 Stone, Karli           '88 Averill Park Road R 1.08m 3'06.50
 5 Gnirke, Becky          '88 Averill Park Road R 1.08m 3'06.50
 7 Birdsall, Laura        '87 Averill Park Road R 0.98m 3'02.50

Youth Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Stacey, Kay-Leigh      '88 Averill Park Road R 4.03m 13'02.75
 2 Snyder, Christa        '88 Kinderhook Elks     3.97m 13'00.25
 3 Bendzin, Julia         '88 Averill Park Road R 3.87m 12'08.50
 4 Stone, Karli           '88 Averill Park Road R 3.77m 12'04.50
 5 Bracken, Christina     '88 The Adirondack Runn 3.63m 11'11.00
 5 Boel, Victoria         '87 Averill Park Road R 3.63m 11'11.00
 7 Haase, Shelese         '88 Averill Park Road R 3.61m 11'10.25
 8 Gnirke, Becky          '88 Averill Park Road R 3.38m 11'01.25
 9 Woodworth, Becky       '87 Averill Park Road R 3.34m 10'11.50
10 Birdsall, Laura        '87 Averill Park Road R 2.84m 9'04.00

Youth Girls Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Fortunato, Amelia      '87 The Adirondack Runn 8.95m 29'04.50
 2 Kaidas, Katie          '88 Unattached          8.85m 29'00.50
 3 Burtis, Rebekah        '87 Kinderhook Elks     7.78m 25'06.25
 4 Budesheam, Jennifer    '87 Averill Park Road R 7.30m 23'11.50

Youth Girls Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Dinovo, Nicole         '88 Menands Union Free  9.32m 30'07.00
 2 Budesheam, Jennifer    '87 Averill Park Road R 7.56m 24'09.75
 3 Lape, Rebecca          '87 Averill Park Road R 7.48m 24'06.50
 4 Browm, Emily           '88 Averill Park Road R 6.48m 21'03.25
 5 Dearstyne, Sarah       '87 Averill Park Road R 6.22m 20'05.00

Youth Girls Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Dinovo, Nicole         '88 Menands Union Free  21.44m 70'04.00
 2 Lape, Rebecca          '87 Averill Park Road R 18.95m 62'02.00
 3 Browm, Emily           '88 Averill Park Road R 18.13m 59'06.00
 4 Budesheam, Jennifer    '87 Averill Park Road R 17.29m 56'09.00
 5 Dearstyne, Sarah       '87 Averill Park Road R 15.81m 51'10.00
 6 Birdsall, Laura        '87 Averill Park Road R  9.59m 31'05.00

SUB BANTAM Girls 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Friedman, Rachel         '93 Catskill Youth Running    17.31
 2 Chan, Kimberly           '93 Clifton Park Track Club   18.71
 3 Nieto, Cailey            '93 Chatham Gold              19.10
 4 Visconti, Rachel         '93 Kinderhook Elks           19.48
 5 Taylor, McKee            '93 Unattached                19.61
 6 Jaeger, Marika           '93 Unattached                21.14

SUB BANTAM Girls 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Friedman, Rachel         '93 Catskill Youth Running    35.79
 2 Chan, Kimberly           '93 Clifton Park Track Club   39.06
 3 Nieto, Cailey            '93 Chatham Gold              39.79
 4 Burud, Makennzie         '94 Catskill Youth Running    40.40
 5 Visconti, Rachel         '93 Kinderhook Elks           40.43
 6 Taylor, McKee            '93 Unattached                46.29

SUB BANTAM Girls 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Burud, Makennzie         '94 Catskill Youth Running    1:33.94
 2 Qua, Emily               '93 Kinderhook Elks           1:37.92
 3 Hollinger, Emily         '95 Averill Park Road Runners 1:45.79
 4 Jaeger, Marika           '93 Unattached                1:50.70
 5 Wolin, Kailey            '95 Schuylerville Track Club  1:51.86

SUB BANTAM Girls 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Thompson, Taylor         '93 Catskill Youth Running    3:40.13
 2 Dunham, Catie            '93 Catskill Youth Running    3:40.27
 3 Valentine, Diane         '93 Catskill Youth Running    3:44.15
 4 Qua, Emily               '93 Kinderhook Elks           3:45.70
 5 Hollinger, Emily         '95 Averill Park Road Runners 4:05.71

SUB BANTAM Girls 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Dwyer, Deirdre           '93 Catskill Youth Running    7:00.10
 2 Dunham, Catie            '93 Catskill Youth Running    7:19.43
 3 Wadsworth, Kristina      '93 Unattached                7:27.64

SUB BANTAM Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  CATS      Catskill Youth Running    6:43.16

SUB BANTAM Girls High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Wolin, Kailey          '95 Schuylerville Track 0.70m 2'03.50

SUB BANTAM Girls Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Visconti, Rachel       '93 Kinderhook Elks     2.69m 8'10.00
 2 Thompson, Taylor       '93 Catskill Youth Runn 2.56m 8'04.75
 3 Valentine, Diane       '93 Catskill Youth Runn 2.56m 8'04.75
 4 Nieto, Cailey          '93 Chatham Gold        2.33m 7'07.75
 5 Qua, Emily             '93 Kinderhook Elks     2.17m 7'01.50
 6 Hollinger, Emily       '95 Averill Park Road R 2.00m 6'06.75
 7 Wolin, Kailey          '95 Schuylerville Track 1.48m 4'10.25

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 Kraus, Bourke            '91 Clifton Park Track Club   16.11  2
 2 Spada, Tony              '91 Catskill Youth Running    16.25  1
 3 Either, Aaron            '91 Schuylerville Track Club  16.70  1
 4 Clark, Zachery           '91 Catskill Youth Running    17.41  2
 5 Hannay, Greg             '91 Unattached                17.86  2
 6 Taylor, David            '91 Unattached                18.53  1
 8 Kerr-Mace, Ian           '91 Averill Park Road Runners 18.84  1
11 Noeth, Andrew            '92 Unattached                22.98  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Kraus, Bourke            '91 Clifton Park Track Club   16.31
 2 Spada, Tony              '91 Catskill Youth Running    16.42
 3 Either, Aaron            '91 Schuylerville Track Club  16.82
 4 Hannay, Greg             '91 Unattached                18.05
 5 Clark, Zachery           '91 Catskill Youth Running    18.23
 6 Kerr-Mace, Ian           '91 Averill Park Road Runners 19.26
 7 Taylor, David            '91 Unattached                20.00
 8 Noeth, Andrew            '92 Unattached                23.70

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Kraus, Bourke            '91 Clifton Park Track Club   34.51
 2 Spada, Tony              '91 Catskill Youth Running    34.67
 3 Either, Aaron            '91 Schuylerville Track Club  36.28
 4 Cashin, Conor            '92 Unattached                37.21
 5 Lynd, John               '91 Averill Park Road Runners 37.23
 6 Williams, Cedric         '92 Unattached                39.21
 7 Clark, Zachery           '91 Catskill Youth Running    40.66
 8 Kerr-Mace, Ian           '91 Averill Park Road Runners 40.73
 9 Tegeler, Corey           '92 Catskill Youth Running    43.42
10 Wagner, Brandon          '92 Schuylerville Track Club  45.23
11 Taylor, David            '91 Unattached                48.19

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Lynd, John               '91 Averill Park Road Runners 1:23.20  2
 2 Cashin, Conor            '92 Unattached                1:25.09  1
 3 McDougal, Peter          '92 Momentum Track Club       1:26.35  2
 4 Longe, Dennis            '91 Kinderhook Elks           1:29.47  1
 5 Williams, Cedric         '92 Unattached                1:37.11  1
 6 Clark, Zachery           '91 Catskill Youth Running    1:38.33  2
 7 Wagner, Brandon          '92 Schuylerville Track Club  1:41.11  2

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Dalzell, Spencer         '91 Catskill Youth Running    2:59.15
 2 Coon, Ryan               '91 Unattached                3:08.45
 3 McDougal, Peter          '92 Momentum Track Club       3:08.63
 4 Cashin, Conor            '92 Unattached                3:22.81
 5 Longe, Dennis            '91 Kinderhook Elks           3:24.50
 6 Bruni, Michael           '92 Averill Park Road Runners 3:36.85
 7 Hollinger, Robert        '92 Averill Park Road Runners 3:44.28

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Coon, Ryan               '91 Unattached                5:46.61
 2 McDougal, Peter          '92 Momentum Track Club       5:47.50
 3 Dalzell, Spencer         '91 Catskill Youth Running    5:52.89
 4 Longe, Dennis            '91 Kinderhook Elks           6:11.50
 5 Spada, Tony              '91 Catskill Youth Running    6:12.71
 6 Henricks, Justin         '92 Averill Park Road Runners 6:13.15
 7 Shields, Robert          '92 Unattached                6:32.50
 8 Bruni, Michael           '92 Averill Park Road Runners 6:40.30
 9 Hollinger, Robert        '92 Averill Park Road Runners 7:43.11

Bantam Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Henricks, Justin       '92 Averill Park Road R 1.03m 3'04.50
 2 Richardson, Scott      '92 Averill Park Road R 0.90m 2'11.50
 3 Boel, Joshua           '91 Averill Park Road R 0.85m 2'09.50

Bantam Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Either, Aaron          '91 Schuylerville Track 3.25m 10'08.00
 2 Henricks, Justin       '92 Averill Park Road R 3.23m 10'07.25
 3 Boel, Joshua           '91 Averill Park Road R 3.17m 10'05.00
 4 Lynd, John             '91 Averill Park Road R 2.87m 9'05.00
 5 Tegeler, Corey         '92 Catskill Youth Runn 2.58m 8'05.75
 6 Cleland, Thomas        '92 Kinderhook Elks     2.53m 8'03.75
 7 Judd, Julius           '91 Unattached          2.52m 8'03.25
 8 Burud, Travis          '92 Catskill Youth Runn 2.47m 8'01.25
 9 Luzinas, Zak           '92 Averill Park Road R 2.44m 8'00.25
10 Hollinger, Robert      '92 Averill Park Road R 2.35m 7'08.50
11 Lane, Austin           '93 Unattached          2.31m 7'07.00

Bantam Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Hannay, Greg           '91 Unattached          5.34m 17'06.25
 2 Cleland, Thomas        '92 Kinderhook Elks     5.26m 17'03.25
 3 Luzinas, Zak           '92 Averill Park Road R 4.76m 15'07.50
 4 Judd, Julius           '91 Unattached          4.68m 15'04.25
 5 Noeth, Andrew          '92 Unattached          4.64m 15'02.75
 6 Richardson, Scott      '92 Averill Park Road R 4.22m 13'10.25

Bantam Boys Javelin Throw TURBO

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Hannay, Greg           '91 Unattached          22.90m 75'01.00
 2 Dalzell, Spencer       '91 Catskill Youth Runn 19.90m 65'03.00
 3 Cleland, Thomas        '92 Kinderhook Elks     13.40m 43'11.00
 4 Judd, Julius           '91 Unattached           8.14m 26'08.00

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT
== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
 1 King, Aaron              '89 Clifton Park Track Club   14.35  3
 2 Piispanen, Jake          '90 Unattached                14.91  1
 3 Czajka, Tim              '89 Kinderhook Elks           15.01  1
 4 Grahm, Kyle              '89 Unattached                15.07  3
 5 O'Connor, Jim            '89 Kinderhook Elks           15.70  1
 6 Baum, Nathan             '90 Catskill Youth Running    15.77  3
 7 Casimano, Anthony        '90 Schuylerville Track Club  15.84  1
 8 Barberio, Alexander      '89 Catskill Youth Running    15.92  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 King, Aaron              '89 Clifton Park Track Club   14.24
 2 Piispanen, Jake          '90 Unattached                14.69
 3 Czajka, Tim              '89 Kinderhook Elks           14.72
 4 Grahm, Kyle              '89 Unattached                14.88
 5 Barberio, Alexander      '89 Catskill Youth Running    15.80
 6 Baum, Nathan             '90 Catskill Youth Running    15.81
 7 O'Connor, Jim            '89 Kinderhook Elks           15.85

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 King, Aaron              '89 Clifton Park Track Club   30.18
 2 Czajka, Tim              '89 Kinderhook Elks           31.71
 3 Grahm, Kyle              '89 Unattached                32.78
 4 Caldwell, Alexander      '90 Clifton Park Track Club   33.52
 5 Barberio, Alexander      '89 Catskill Youth Running    33.80
 6 Wagner, Shane            '90 Schuylerville Track Club  34.05
 7 Joyce, John              '89 Clifton Park Track Club   34.18
 8 Hollinger, Jefferey      '90 Averill Park Road Runners 34.25
 9 Piispanen, Jake          '90 Unattached                34.74
10 Frost-Tift, Seth         '90 Averill Park Road Runners 34.95
11 Baum, Nathan             '90 Catskill Youth Running    35.16
12 Hathaway, Michael        '89 Schuylerville Track Club  35.44
13 Glover, Jamie            '90 Clifton Park Track Club   35.73

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Broadway, Samuel         '89 Capital District Rockets  1:05.47  1
 2 King, Aaron              '89 Clifton Park Track Club   1:07.89  2
 3 Casimano, Anthony        '90 Schuylerville Track Club  1:14.37  2
 4 Mort, Tyler              '90 Kinderhook Elks           1:14.52  1
 5 Grahm, Kyle              '89 Unattached                1:14.79  2
 6 Caldwell, Alexander      '90 Clifton Park Track Club   1:14.87  1
 7 Bruno, Joseph            '89 Kinderhook Elks           1:19.13  2
 8 Joyce, John              '89 Clifton Park Track Club   1:20.86  1
 9 Von Shenk, Mark          '90 Clifton Park Track Club   1:22.43  2
10 King, Alexander          '90 Clifton Park Track Club   1:25.09  1
11 Markessinis, Alex        '90 Averill Park Road Runners 1:32.17  2

Midget Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 broadway, samuel         '89 Capital District Rockets  2:34.92
 2 Reutemann, EJ            '90 Unattached                2:45.67
 3 Jennings, Alex           '89 Kinderhook Elks           2:48.72
 4 Fogel, Nicholas          '89 Unattached                2:49.48
 5 Dunham, Matt             '90 Catskill Youth Running    2:55.06
 6 Hollinger, Jefferey      '90 Averill Park Road Runners 3:05.36
 7 Valentine, Richard       '89 Catskill Youth Running    3:18.50
 8 Fahrenkopf, Nolan        '89 Averill Park Road Runners 3:23.48
 9 Markessinis, Alex        '90 Averill Park Road Runners 3:26.00
10 Sconzo, Lucas            '90 Unattached                3:34.36

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Bruno, Joseph            '89 Kinderhook Elks           5:25.17
 2 Jennings, Alex           '89 Kinderhook Elks           5:28.96
 3 Reutemann, EJ            '90 Unattached                5:31.76
 4 Dunham, Matt             '90 Catskill Youth Running    5:50.40
 5 Baum, Nathan             '90 Catskill Youth Running    6:09.65
 6 Hollinger, Jefferey      '90 Averill Park Road Runners 6:15.97
 7 King, Alexander          '90 Clifton Park Track Club   6:21.56
 8 Wagner, Shane            '90 Schuylerville Track Club  6:22.68
 9 Parsons, Emory           '89 Kinderhook Elks           6:31.86
10 Brigden, Daniel          '90 Schuylerville Track Club  6:33.48
11 Mills, Brandon           '90 Country Mills Eagles      6:33.64

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 Fogel, Nicholas          '89 Unattached                12:10.79
 2 Donnelly, Matthew        '90 Catskill Youth Running    12:30.66
 3 Brigden, Daniel          '90 Schuylerville Track Club  14:00.95
 4 Valentine, Richard       '89 Catskill Youth Running    14:08.43
 5 Markessinis, Alex        '90 Averill Park Road Runners 14:48.00

Midget Boys 80 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Mort, Tyler              '90 Kinderhook Elks           16.67
 2 Parsons, Emory           '89 Kinderhook Elks           17.26
 3 McDermott, Charles       '89 Clifton Park Track Club   18.27
 4 Foley, William           '90 Averill Park Road Runners 20.86

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  CPP       Clifton Park Track Club   1:01.92
 2  CPP  "B"  Clifton Park Track Club   1:05.90

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  KIN       Kinderhook Elks           11:54.20

Midget Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Parsons, Emory         '89 Kinderhook Elks     1.33m 4'04.25
 2 McDermott, Charles     '89 Clifton Park Track  1.18m 3'10.50
 3 Frost-Tift, Seth       '90 Averill Park Road R 1.08m 3'06.50
 3 Joyce, John            '89 Clifton Park Track  1.08m 3'06.50
 - Foley, William         '90 Averill Park Road R    NH

Midget Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Broadway, Samuel       '89 Capital District Ro 4.07m 13'04.25
 2 O'Connor, Jim          '89 Kinderhook Elks     3.90m 12'09.50
 3 Barberio, Alexander    '89 Catskill Youth Runn 3.88m 12'08.75
 4 Hodgens, Stephen       '89 Clifton Park Track  3.65m 11'11.75
 5 Dunham, Matt           '90 Catskill Youth Runn 3.63m 11'11.00
 6 Parsons, Emory         '89 Kinderhook Elks     3.54m 11'07.50
 7 Glover, Jamie          '90 Clifton Park Track  3.35m 11'00.00
 8 Fahrenkopf, Nolan      '89 Averill Park Road R 3.22m 10'06.75
 9 Frost-Tift, Seth       '90 Averill Park Road R 3.14m 10'03.75
10 Casimano, Anthony      '90 Schuylerville Track 2.97m 9'09.00
11 Piazza, Lucas          '90 Averill Park Road R 2.95m 9'08.25
12 Sconzo, Lucas          '90 Unattached          2.89m 9'05.75

Midget Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Parsons, Emory         '89 Kinderhook Elks     12.61m 41'04.50
 2 Noll, Kenneth          '90 Kinderhook Elks      8.73m 28'07.75
 3 Fennel, James          '89 Averill Park Road R  7.83m 25'08.25
 4 Ballantyne, Patrick    '90 Clifton Park Track   4.60m 15'01.25
 5 Qua, John              '90 Kinderhook Elks      4.54m 14'10.75

Midget Boys Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Parsons, Emory         '89 Kinderhook Elks     29.59m 97'01.00
 2 Noll, Kenneth          '90 Kinderhook Elks     23.33m 76'06.00
 3 Fennel, James          '89 Averill Park Road R 18.36m 60'03.00
 4 Foley, William         '90 Averill Park Road R 12.63m 41'05.00
 5 Mills, Brandon         '90 Country Mills Eagle 12.45m 40'10.00
 6 Piazza, Lucas          '90 Averill Park Road R 11.24m 36'10.00
 7 Qua, John              '90 Kinderhook Elks     10.96m 35'11.00

Midget Boys Javelin Throw TURBO

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 O'Connor, Jim          '89 Kinderhook Elks     28.56m 93'08.00
 2 Casimano, Anthony      '90 Schuylerville Track 20.96m 68'09.00
 3 Mills, Brandon         '90 Country Mills Eagle 18.70m 61'04.00
 4 Noll, Kenneth          '90 Kinderhook Elks     17.22m 56'06.00
 5 Fennel, James          '89 Averill Park Road R 13.42m 44'00.00
 6 Qua, John              '90 Kinderhook Elks     11.82m 38'09.00

Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM
== ============================ ========================= ====
 1 Parsons, Emory           '89 Kinderhook Elks           1588

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 White, Jonathan          '87 The Adirondack Runners    13.52
 2 Whalen, Harry            '87 The Adirondack Runners    13.93
 3 Rowell, Peter            '88 Unattached                14.51

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 McCarthy, Michael        '87 Averill Park Road Runners 27.84
 2 Pendgrass, Keith         '87 The Adirondack Runners    28.33
 3 White, Jonathan          '87 The Adirondack Runners    29.33
 4 Rowell, Peter            '88 Unattached                30.02

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 McCarthy, Michael        '87 Averill Park Road Runners 1:02.46
 2 Whalen, Harry            '87 The Adirondack Runners    1:05.75
 3 Clayton, Zachary         '87 The Adirondack Runners    1:06.78

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Shaffer, Matt            '88 Bethleham Track Club      2:16.49
 2 McDougal, Jordan         '87 Momentum Track Club       2:19.25
 3 Mueller, John            '87 Unattached                2:19.88
 4 Palmer, Juliam           '87 Catskill Youth Running    2:23.97
 5 Henry, Nicholas          '87 Unattached                2:32.74
 6 Thomas, Josh             '88 Averill Park Road Runners 2:43.54
 7 Pinckney, Thomas         '88 Unattached                2:56.27

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 McDougal, Jordan         '87 Momentum Track Club       4:39.02
 2 Winn, Christopher        '87 Catskill Youth Running    4:46.09
 3 Utz-Meagher, Colin       '88 Unattached                4:54.02
 4 Henderson, Michael       '88 Schenectady Booster Club  5:03.58
 5 Petty, Brendon           '87 Unattached                5:03.83
 6 Fullman, Greg            '87 Unattached                5:04.38
 7 Mills, Anthony JR        '87 Country Mills Eagles      5:45.27
 8 Frost-Tift, Joel         '88 Averill Park Road Runners 5:47.10
 9 Bodretti, Andrew         '88 Kinderhook Elks           6:07.73

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
 1 McDougal, Jordan         '87 Momentum Track Club        9:30.43
 2 Petty, Brendon           '87 Unattached                10:51.00
 3 Pinckney, Thomas         '88 Unattached                11:52.46
 4 Thomas, Josh             '88 Averill Park Road Runners 12:10.64
 5 Frost-Tift, Joel         '88 Averill Park Road Runners 12:12.85

Youth Boys 100 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Jackson, Kevin           '87 Schenectady Booster Club  17.03
 2 Palmer, Juliam           '87 Catskill Youth Running    18.10
 3 Mosher, Christoppher     '87 Schenectady Booster Club  18.17

Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Mosher, Christoppher     '87 Schenectady Booster Club  29.72
 2 Jackson, Kevin           '87 Schenectady Booster Club  29.85
 3 Acevedo, Sam             '87 Schenectady Booster Club  31.09
 4 Vanvalkenburgh, James    '87 Schenectady Booster Club  31.63
 5 Woods, Jason             '87 Unattached                33.15

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== ========
 1  SCN       Schenectady Booster Club  10:21.50
 2  APRR      Averill Park Road Runners 11:08.90

Youth Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 McCarthy, Michael      '87 Averill Park Road R 1.43m 4'08.25
 2 Mosher, Christoppher   '87 Schenectady Booster 1.43m 4'08.25
 3 Minotti, Peter         '87 Averill Park Road R 1.33m 4'04.25
 4 Kennedy, James         '88 Averill Park Road R 1.13m 3'08.50
 5 Bodretti, Andrew       '88 Kinderhook Elks     1.03m 3'04.50
 6 Frost-Tift, Joel       '88 Averill Park Road R 0.98m 3'02.50

Youth Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Pendgrass, Keith       '87 The Adirondack Runn 4.63m 15'02.25
 2 McCarthy, Michael      '87 Averill Park Road R 4.34m 14'03.00
 3 Minotti, Peter         '87 Averill Park Road R 4.24m 13'11.00
 4 Bodretti, Andrew       '88 Kinderhook Elks     3.92m 12'10.50
 5 Thomas, Josh           '88 Averill Park Road R 3.70m 12'01.75
 6 Phillips, Matthew      '88 Kinderhook Elks     3.39m 11'01.50
 7 Clark, William         '88 Catskill Youth Runn 3.15m 10'04.00

Youth Boys Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Palmer, Juliam         '87 Catskill Youth Runn 10.05m 32'11.75
 2 Hathaway, Michael      '89 Schuylerville Track  7.68m 25'02.50

Youth Boys Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Clark, William         '88 Catskill Youth Runn 6.86m 22'06.25
 2 Bridgen, James         '88 Schuylerville Track 5.70m 18'08.50

Youth Boys Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Mills, Anthony JR      '87 Country Mills Eagle 31.06m 101'11.00
 2 Reddick, Joe           '87 Unattached          30.20m 99'01.00
 3 Kennedy, James         '88 Averill Park Road R 18.32m 60'01.00
 4 Bridgen, James         '88 Schuylerville Track 12.38m 40'07.00

Youth Boys Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Mills, Anthony JR      '87 Country Mills Eagle 31.48m 103'03.00
 2 Phillips, Matthew      '88 Kinderhook Elks     21.56m 70'09.00
 3 Pinckney, Thomas       '88 Unattached          17.96m 58'11.00

SUB BANTAM Boys 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Williams, Cedric         '92 Unattached                16.36
 2 Keyes, Joshua            '93 Chatham Gold              16.45
 3 Clark, Nicholas          '93 Catskill Youth Running    17.88
 4 Cacciatore, Walker       '93 Kinderhook Elks           18.06
 5 Pellnat, Avery           '93 Kinderhook Elks           19.37
 6 Preece, Connor           '93 Unattached                19.85
 7 Either, Andrew           '93 Schuylerville Track Club  20.01
 8 Mills, Casey             '97 Country Mills Eagles      32.74

SUB BANTAM Boys 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Keyes, Joshua            '93 Chatham Gold                36.38
 2 Clark, Nicholas          '93 Catskill Youth Running      37.88
 3 diegel, philip           '93 Averill Park Road Runners   37.89
 4 DE Finis, Damon          '94 Unattached                  38.57
 5 Will, Jonathan           '93 Averill Park Road Runners   39.82
 6 Definis, Damon           '94 Unattached                  40.69
 7 Either, Andrew           '93 Schuylerville Track Club    41.04
 8 Kleeschulte, Andrew      '93 Catskill Youth Running      44.27
 9 Pellnat, Avery           '93 Kinderhook Elks             44.33
10 Preite, Chase            '93 Unattached                  44.35
11 Mills, Casey             '97 Country Mills Eagles      1:13.38

SUB BANTAM Boys 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Clark, Nicholas          '93 Catskill Youth Running    1:25.50
 2 Will, Jonathan           '93 Averill Park Road Runners 1:29.07
 3 Cacciatore, Walker       '93 Kinderhook Elks           1:29.66
 4 Markessenis, Evan        '93 Averill Park Road Runners 1:47.77

SUB BANTAM Boys 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Lane, Austin             '93 Unattached                3:09.19
 2 Longe, Joshua            '93 Kinderhook Elks           3:37.87
 3 Markessenis, Evan        '93 Averill Park Road Runners 3:51.86
 4 Jennings, Nicholas       '93 Kinderhook Elks           4:39.92

SUB BANTAM Boys 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Lane, Austin             '93 Unattached                6:13.19
 2 Preite, Chase            '93 Unattached                6:26.97
 3 Kleeschulte, Andrew      '93 Catskill Youth Running    6:30.99
 4 Markessenis, Evan        '93 Averill Park Road Runners 7:25.17
 5 Wadsworth, Ryan          '95 Unattached                8:03.72

SUB BANTAM Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
 1  KIN       Kinderhook Elks           1:24.49

SUB BANTAM Boys High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Preece, Connor         '93 Unattached          0.90m 2'11.50
 2 Preite, Chase          '93 Unattached          0.80m 2'07.50

SUB BANTAM Boys Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
 1 Keyes, Joshua          '93 Chatham Gold        3.14m 10'03.75
 2 Judd, Roland           '93 Unattached          2.58m 8'05.75
 3 Will, Jonathan         '93 Averill Park Road R 2.46m 8'01.00
 4 Preece, Connor         '93 Unattached          2.40m 7'10.50
 5 Diegel, Philip         '93 Averill Park Road R 2.34m 7'08.25
 6 Either, Andrew         '93 Schuylerville Track 2.15m 7'00.75
 - Mills, Casey           '97 Country Mills Eagle  FOUL


Women's 15+ 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Garland, Nadja            15 Kinderhook Elks           13.36
 2 Coston, Tamara            15 Catskill Youth Running    14.18
 3 Massa, Kaylynn            15 Unattached                15.71

----------  Women 17-18 ----------
 1 LA Barge, Barbara         18 Adirondack Athletic Club  15.06

----------  Women 19-24 ----------
 1 Hutcherson, Tameka        24 Unattached                12.99

Women's 15+ 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Paulis, Melissa           16 Unattached                27.24
 2 Garland, Nadja            15 Kinderhook Elks           28.05
 3 Coston, Tamara            15 Catskill Youth Running    29.59
 4 Michel, Sheray            15 Unattached                29.99
 5 Hathaway, Sarah           15 Schuylerville Track Club  31.35
 6 Massa, Kaylynn            15 Unattached                34.82
 7 Brigden, Jennifer         15 Unattached                37.41

----------  Women 17-18 ----------
 1 LA Barge, Barbara         18 Adirondack Athletic Club  33.56

----------  Women 19-24 ----------
 1 Hutcherson, Tameka        24 Unattached                27.25

Women's 15+ 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Paulis, Melissa           16 Unattached                1:02.17
 2 Burud, Kaitlin            16 Catskill Youth Running    1:07.03
 3 Bennek, Rachel            16 Catskill Youth Running    1:08.00

Women's 15+ 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Burud, Kaitlin            16 Catskill Youth Running    2:33.53
 2 Lyons, Brianne            15 Unattached                2:33.93
 3 Bennek, Rachel            16 Catskill Youth Running    2:34.60
 4 DE Aprix, Katie Ann       16 Unattached                2:48.68

----------  Women 17-18 ----------
 1 Valentine, Lisa           18 Catskill Youth Running    2:35.41
 2 Lavigne, Ashley           17 Unattached                2:41.08
 3 LA Barge, Barbara         18 Adirondack Athletic Club  3:04.25

Women's 15+ 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Wensley, Liz              16 Averill Park Road Runners 6:25.69

----------  Women 17-18 ----------
 1 Lavigne, Ashley           17 Unattached                5:53.71

Women's 15+ 100 Meter High Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
----------  Women 17-18 ----------
 1 Tremblay, Stefanie        17 Unattached                16.84

Women's 15+ 400 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
----------  Women 17-18 ----------
 1 Tremblay, Stefanie        17 Unattached                1:14.08

----------  Women 19-24 ----------
 1 Haywood, Tamirah          21 Unattached                1:11.99

Women's 15+ Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Zeglen, Kim             15 Unattached          8.49m 27'10.25
 2 Salisbury, Diana        15 Unattached          7.01m 23'00.00
 3 Mills, Erika            16 Country Mills Eagle 6.31m 20'08.50

Women's 15+ Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Salisbury, Diana        15 Unattached          26.35m 86'05.00
 2 Zeglen, Kim             15 Unattached          23.21m 76'02.00
 3 Mills, Erika            16 Country Mills Eagle 19.98m 65'07.00

Men's 15+ 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 Joki, Todd                17 Unattached                11.66
 2 Daskalakis, Adam          17 Unattached                11.80
 3 Massa, Kristopher         17 Unattached                11.93
 4 Driscoll, Arthur          17 Unattached                11.95
 5 Thompson, Raquel          17 Unattached                11.99

------------  Men 40 -------------
 1 Somersall, Paul           42 Unattached                13.60

------------  Men 50 -------------
 1 Geiger, Gary              54 Unattached                12.79

------------  Men 55 -------------
 1 Decker, Darryl            55 Tendonitis Athletic Club  13.26
 2 Gansle, Paul              56 Unattached                13.42
 3 Geertgens, Douglas        58 Hurley's Heroes Track clu 13.67

------------  Men 60 -------------
 1 Hassenger, Bob            64 Unattached                13.26

Men's 15+ 200 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
-----------  Men 15-16 -----------
 1 Jackson, Verrol           15 Unattached                23.82
 2 Boel, Christopher         15 Unattached                25.95
 3 Piispanen, Garret         15 Unattached                26.89

-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 Joki, Todd                17 Unattached                23.32
 2 Driscoll, Arthur          17 Unattached                23.77
 3 Daskalakis, Adam          17 Unattached                24.03
 4 Massa, Kristopher         17 Unattached                24.11
 5 Thompson, Raquel          17 Unattached                24.71

-----------  Men 19-24 -----------
 1 Petry, Joe                24 Unattached                22.86
 2 White, Kwame              20 Unattached                24.74

-----------  Men 25-29 -----------
 1 Van Deinse, Christian     26 Unattached                24.59

------------  Men 55 -------------
 1 Gansle, Paul              56 Unattached                27.73
 2 Geertgens, Douglas        58 Hurley's Heroes Track clu 29.18

Men's 15+ 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
-----------  Men 15-16 -----------
 1 Jackson, Verrol           15 Unattached                  51.24
 2 Ensel, Dan                16 Unattached                  54.35
 3 Catalano, Christopher     16 Averill Park Road Runners   55.61
 4 Alikonis, Gary            16 Unattached                  56.08
 5 Bentley, Dan              16 Averill Park Road Runners   56.68
 6 Ensel, Matthew            16 Unattached                  56.73
 7 Belldom, Calum            15 Averill Park Road Runners   59.08

-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 Polmateer, Josh           18 Unattached                  51.97
 2 Driscoll, Arthur          17 Unattached                  53.05
 3 Massa, Kristopher         17 Unattached                  56.28

-----------  Men 19-24 -----------
 1 Jones, Michael            20 Unattached                  57.39

------------  Men 55 -------------
 1 Gansle, Paul              56 Unattached                1:02.42

Men's 15+ 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
-----------  Men 15-16 -----------
 1 Dunbar, William           16 Unattached                2:07.10
 2 McDougal, Joshua          16 Momentum Track Club       2:07.68
 3 Woods, Brian              16 Unattached                2:12.36
 4 Grout, Alex               15 Clifton Park Track Club   2:14.92
 5 Mort, Austin              15 Kinderhook Elks           2:20.25
 6 Alikonis, Gary            16 Unattached                2:26.31
 7 Ryan, William             16 Unattached                2:32.36
 8 Bentley, Jesse            15 Unattached                2:39.27

-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 Preist, Josh              18 Unattached                2:06.32

Men's 15+ 1,500 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
-----------  Men 15-16 -----------
 1 McDougal, Joshua          16 Momentum Track Club       4:25.48
 2 Dunbar, William           16 Unattached                4:35.32
 3 Grout, Alex               15 Clifton Park Track Club   4:38.84
 4 Avicchio, Michael         16 Unattached                4:45.14
 5 Piispanen, Garret         15 Unattached                4:50.74
 6 Dwyer, Brian              15 Catskill Youth Running    5:00.50
 7 Shaffer, Patrick          15 Bethleham Track Club      5:03.08
 8 Jones, David              15 Unattached                5:06.18
 9 Raucci, Joe               16 Troy Trailblazers         5:11.71
10 Hayes, Robert             15 Unattached                5:17.91

-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 George, Dan               17 Unattached                4:46.09
 2 Berbach, Jared            18 Unattached                5:20.64

------------  Men 60 -------------
 1 Skinner, Kenneth          61 Unattached                5:50.02

------------  Men 65 -------------
 1 Rush, Christopher         65 Unattached                5:31.81

------------  Men 80+ ------------
 1 Gonzales, Andres          14 Unattached                4:52.06

Men's 15+ 110 Meter High Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =====
-----------  Men 15-16 -----------
 1 Woods, Brian              16 Unattached                18.02
 2 Fennell, William          15 Averill Park Road Runners 18.48

-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 Vives, Andres             17 Unattached                15.74

-----------  Men 19-24 -----------
 1 Winget, Danz              19 Unattached                16.17
 2 O'Riley, Tim              20 Unattached                16.98

Men's 15+ 400 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
-----------  Men 15-16 -----------
 1 Boel, Christopher         15 Unattached                1:07.03
 2 Fennell, William          15 Averill Park Road Runners 1:14.09
 3 Hayes, Robert             15 Unattached                1:30.58

-----------  Men 19-24 -----------
 1 O'Riley, Tim              20 Unattached                  58.05
 2 Winget, Danz              19 Unattached                1:04.04

Men's 15+ Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
-----------  Men 15-16 -----------
 1 Hall, Kevin             16 Adirondack Athletic 13.23m 43'05.00

-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 Hennessy, Padraic       18 Unattached          13.40m 43'11.75
 2 Berbach, Jared          18 Unattached           9.75m 32'00.00

-----------  Men 19-24 -----------
 1 Sievert, Justin         21 Unattached          14.89m 48'10.25

------------  Men 30 -------------
 1 Matusic, Greg           32 Unattached          14.21m 46'07.50

------------  Men 50 -------------
 1 Rouot, Bruce            52 Unattached          10.71m 35'01.75
 2 Craft, Mike             53 Unattached           7.20m 23'07.50

------------  Men 60 -------------
 1 Joyce, ED               64 Unattached           9.96m 32'08.25
 2 Courchesne, Armond      63 Unattached           9.70m 31'10.00

------------  Men 65 -------------
 1 Cappano, Luis           68 Unattached          10.74m 35'03.00

Men's 15+ Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 Hennessy, Padraic       18 Unattached          37.99m 124'08.00

-----------  Men 19-24 -----------
 1 Sievert, Justin         21 Unattached          38.89m 127'07.00

------------  Men 35 -------------
 1 Mills, Anthony          39 Country Mills Eagle 33.27m 109'02.00

------------  Men 40 -------------
 1 Preece, Garry           42 Unattached          31.67m 103'11.00

------------  Men 50 -------------
 1 Craft, Mike             53 Unattached          18.72m 61'05.00

------------  Men 55 -------------
 1 Kidder, Steven          57 Unattached          22.53m 73'11.00

------------  Men 60 -------------
 1 Courchesne, Armond      63 Unattached          27.97m 91'09.00

------------  Men 65 -------------
 1 Cappano, Luis           68 Unattached          31.52m 103'05.00

Men & Women 15+ 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Wensley, Liz             W16 Averill Park Road Runners 14:03.90

----------  Women 17-18 ----------
 1 LA Barge, Barbara        W18 Adirondack Athletic Club  14:44.70

-----------  Men 15-16 -----------
 1 McDougal, Joshua         M16 Momentum Track Club        9:10.70
 2 Raucci, David            M15 Troy Trailblazers          9:46.00
 3 Dunbar, William          M16 Unattached                10:15.30

------------  Men 70 -------------
 1 MC Connell, Walt         M70 Adirondack Athletic Club  14:34.60

Men & Women 15+ 5,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 George, Dan              M17 Unattached                18:59.80

Men & Women 15+ 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Riggi, Toni              W16 Unattached                 7:56.79

----------  Women 17-18 ----------
 1 Lavigne, Ashley          W17 Unattached                 8:55.50

-----------  Men 15-16 -----------
 1 Boel, Christopher        M15 Unattached                 7:02.71
 2 Mort, Austin             M15 Kinderhook Elks            7:50.46
 3 Jones, David             M15 Unattached                 7:51.66
 4 Ryan, William            M16 Unattached                 7:55.27
 5 Hayes, Robert            M15 Unattached                 8:32.65

-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 Shaw, Isaiah             M17 Unattached                 6:33.24

------------  Men 60 -------------
 1 Hurley, John             M64 Hurley's Heroes Track clu 11:08.89

Men & Women 15+ 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =====
-------------  15-16 -------------
 1  APRR      Averill Park Road Runners 46.58
 2  CPP       Clifton Park Track Club   48.60

Men & Women 15+ 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME
==  =================================== =======
-------------  15-16 -------------
 1  CPP       Clifton Park Track Club   4:27.19
 2  CATS      Catskill Youth Running    5:04.12

-------------  19-24 -------------
 1  UNA       Unattached                4:09.39

Men & Women 15+ High Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
-----------  Men 15-16 -----------
 1 Adams, John            M16 Unattached          1.45m 4'09.00
 2 Ryan, William          M16 Unattached          1.40m 4'07.00
 3 Boel, Christopher      M15 Unattached          1.35m 4'05.00

------------  Men 40 -------------
 1 Preece, Garry          M42 Unattached          1.55m 5'01.00

------------  Men 55 -------------
 1 Gansle, Paul           M56 Unattached          1.45m 4'09.00
 2 Geertgens, Douglas     M58 Hurley's Heroes Tra 1.35m 4'05.00

------------  Men 60 -------------
 1 Dewey, Howard          M60 Unattached          1.50m 4'11.00

Men & Women 15+ Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
-----------  Men 15-16 -----------
 1 Palmer, Kenny          M16 Unattached          3.63m 11'10.75
 2 Jones, Nicholas        M15 Unattached          3.63m 11'10.75
 3 Smythe, Robert         M16 Unattached          3.63m 11'10.75
 4 Pupovac, Stevan        M16 Unattached          3.18m 10'05.25
 5 Adams, John            M16 Unattached          3.03m 9'11.25
 - O'Connor, Jared        M15 Unattached             NH

-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 Smith, Kenneth         M18 Unattached          3.48m 11'05.00

------------  Men 35 -------------
 1 Tine, Jerome           M36 Unattached          3.93m 12'10.75

Men & Women 15+ Long Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =====
----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Michel, Sheray         W15 Unattached          4.59m 15'00.75
 2 Hathaway, Sarah        W15 Schuylerville Track 4.19m 13'09.00
 3 Brigden, Jennifer      W15 Unattached          3.26m 10'08.50

-----------  Men 15-16 -----------
 1 Mort, Austin           M15 Kinderhook Elks     4.93m 16'02.25

-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 Vives, Andres          M17 Unattached          5.94m 19'06.00
 2 Thompson, Raquel       M17 Unattached          4.77m 15'07.75

-----------  Men 19-24 -----------
 1 O'Riley, Tim           M20 Unattached          6.68m 21'11.00
 2 O'Reiley, Richard      M24 Unattached          6.58m 21'07.25

------------  Men 40 -------------
 1 Choppa, Rick           M42 Unattached          5.66m 18'07.00

------------  Men 55 -------------
 1 Geertgens, Douglas     M58 Hurley's Heroes Tra 4.77m 15'07.75
 2 Decker, Darryl         M55 Tendonitis Athletic 4.76m 15'07.50

------------  Men 60 -------------
 1 Dewey, Howard          M60 Unattached          4.45m 14'07.25

Men & Women 15+ Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Garland, Nadja         W15 Kinderhook Elks      9.83m 32'03.00
 2 Brigden, Jennifer      W15 Unattached           7.03m 23'00.75

-----------  Men 15-16 -----------
 1 Palmer, Kenny          M16 Unattached          12.06m 39'07.00
 2 Thigodear, Brad        M15 Unattached          11.99m 39'04.00
 3 Avicchio, Michael      M16 Unattached          11.14m 36'06.75
 4 Bentley, Dan           M16 Averill Park Road R 10.30m 33'09.50
 5 Fennell, William       M15 Averill Park Road R  9.36m 30'08.50

-----------  Men 19-24 -----------
 1 O'Reiley, Richard      M24 Unattached          13.82m 45'04.25

------------  Men 40 -------------
 1 Preece, Garry          M42 Unattached           9.86m 32'04.25

------------  Men 55 -------------
 1 Geertgens, Douglas     M58 Hurley's Heroes Tra 10.04m 32'11.25

Men & Women 15+ Javelin Throw

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
----------  Women 15-16 ----------
 1 Mills, Erika           W16 Country Mills Eagle 17.68m 58'00.00

-----------  Men 17-18 -----------
 1 Hennessy, Padraic      M18 Unattached          38.47m 126'02.00
 2 Berbach, Jared         M18 Unattached          38.46m 126'02.00

------------  Men 30 -------------
 1 Turner, Alan           M32 Unattached          25.44m 83'05.00

------------  Men 35 -------------
 1 McConnell, Ron         M39 Unattached          58.10m 190'07.00
 2 Hannay, Scott          M37 Unattached          55.81m 183'01.00
 3 Mills, Anthony         M39 Country Mills Eagle 33.03m 108'04.00

------------  Men 40 -------------
 1 Preece, Garry          M42 Unattached          34.20m 112'02.00

------------  Men 55 -------------
 1 Kidder, Steven         M57 Unattached          28.20m 92'06.00

------------  Men 60 -------------
 1 Courchesne, Armond     M63 Unattached          28.79m 94'05.00
 2 Fitzgerald, Thomas     M60 Unattached          20.34m 66'09.00

------------  Men 65 -------------
 1 Cappano, Luis          M68 Unattached          28.84m 94'07.00

------------  Men 80+ ------------
 1 Gonzales, Andres       M14 Unattached          22.45m 73'08.00

Men & Women 15+ 1,500 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
-----------  Women 35 ------------
 1 Masters, Donna           W39 Unattached                8:48.50

------------  Men 35 -------------
 1 Masters, Bill            M37 Unattached                9:25.20

------------  Men 45 -------------
 1 Gordon, Jerry            M46 Unattached                9:46.80

------------  Men 60 -------------
 1 Masterson, Frank         M63 Unattached                8:06.30

Men & Women 15+ 3,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/10/01

PL ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ========
------------  Men 15+ ------------
 1 Logan, Brian             M37 Unattached                26:08.50
 2 Hogan, Bill              M72 Unattached                28:18.70
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec