Join/Renew Now

2001 Junior National Championships - Results

Sports Backers Stadium - Richmond, Virginia - Sat 06/16/01 to Sun 06/17/01

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Women's 100 Meter Dash

W    World Junior: 10.89 Katrin Krabbe (GDR)             07/20/88
A American Junior: 11.04 Angela Williams (USC)           06/05/99
M     Junior Meet: 11.11 Angela Williams (California HS) 06/26/98

Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
Heat 1  Wind Reading:  0.0
 1 Shotwell, Ebony              U. Florida                11.67
 2 Moore, LaShauntea            Akron Firestone HS        11.73
 3 Robinson, Shana              U. of Tulsa               11.77
 4 Rogers, Tissilli             Northside Red Runners     11.90
 5 Moore, Jatoya                Barton County CC          11.98
 6 Bryant, Shanita              Cal-Sacramento            12.14
 7 Holliness, April             Unattached                12.16
 8 Fouche, Jessica              Uctc                      12.20
Heat 2  Wind Reading:  0.0
 1 Davis, Janice                Unattached                11.61
 2 Respass-Parsons, Tori        Heritage TC               11.78
 3 Williams, Ashlee             Dallas Flyers             11.82
 4 Roseby, Hasani               Ucla                      11.84
 5 Smith, Stephanie             Georgia Heat              11.88
 6 Goode, Octavia               Winthrop                  12.03
 7 Wilson, Elizabeth            Dallas Gold               12.21
 8 Weight, Tiffany              Unattached                12.47

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
Wind Reading: -0.7
 1 Shotwell, Ebony              U. Florida                11.64
 2 Moore, LaShauntea            Akron Firestone HS        11.73
 3 Davis, Janice                Unattached                11.74
 4 Robinson, Shana              U. of Tulsa               11.87
 5 Smith, Stephanie             Georgia Heat              11.90
 6 Respass-Parsons, Tori        Heritage TC               11.92
 7 Roseby, Hasani               Ucla                      11.95
 8 Williams, Ashlee             Dallas Flyers             12.19

Women's 200 Meter Dash

W    World Junior: 22.19 Natalya Bochina (URS)        07/30/80
A American Junior: 22.58 Marion Jones (California HS) 06/28/92
M     Junior Meet: 22.94 Marion Jones (California HS) 07/05/92

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
Heat 1  Wind Reading:  2.7
 1 Davis, Janice                Unattached                23.62
 2 Smith, Stephanie             Georgia Heat              23.63
 3 Marble, Zanta                Georgia State             24.25
 4 Bryant, Shanita              Cal-Sacramento            24.40
 5 Robinson, Shana              U. of Tulsa               24.56
 6 Merritt, Carol               Wake Forest               24.73
 7 Goode, Octavia               Winthrop                  24.82
 8 Fouche, Jessica              Uctc                      24.84
Heat 2  Wind Reading:  3.0
 1 Moore, LaShauntea            Akron Firestone HS        23.55
 2 Respass-Parsons, Tori        Heritage TC               23.99
 3 Williams, Ashlee             Dallas Flyers             24.22
 4 Moore, Jatoya                Barton County CC          24.51
 5 Spears, Ychlindria           Luling TX HS              24.72
 6 Gaston, Nicole               Ucla                      24.83
 7 Bledsoe, Amber               Turrell HS                25.26

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
Wind Reading:  2.9
 1 Davis, Janice                Unattached                23.38
 2 Moore, LaShauntea            Akron Firestone HS        23.40
 3 Smith, Stephanie             Georgia Heat              23.46
 4 Williams, Ashlee             Dallas Flyers             23.98
 5 Moore, Jatoya                Barton County CC          24.19
 6 Respass-Parsons, Tori        Heritage TC               24.35
 7 Bryant, Shanita              Cal-Sacramento            24.51
 8 Marble, Zanta                Georgia State             24.62

Women's 400 Meter Dash

W    World Junior: 49.42 Grit Breuer (GER)                 08/27/91
A American Junior: 50.74 Monique Henderson (California HS) 06/03/00
M     Junior Meet: 51.96 Monique Henderson (California HS) 06/20/99

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Willis, Bianca               Auburn U.                 55.59
 2 George, Henrietta            Seton Hall                56.10
 3 McBean, Carl-Anne            U. Nebraska               56.64
 4 Lockett, Kendra              Western Michigan          56.94
 5 Fouche, Jessica              Uctc                      57.22
Heat 2
 1 Smith, Stephanie             Georgia Heat              53.84
 2 Marble, Zanta                Georgia State             55.33
 3 Darden, Dominique            United Stars TC           55.70
 4 Evans, Rachelle              Unattached                55.71
 5 Rutherford, Shakirah         St. Augustine College     55.81
 6 Hargrove, Monica             Georgetown U.             56.17
Heat 3
 1 Whitaker, Saraque            U. of Miami               54.63
 2 Adams, Kimberly              Georgia Elite             55.32
 3 Austin, Lauren               Young Achievers           55.51
 4 Hastings, Natasha            Xtc                       55.94
 5 Gaston, Nicole               Ucla                      57.48
 6 Merritt, Carol               Wake Forest               57.73

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Smith, Stephanie             Georgia Heat              52.38
 2 Whitaker, Saraque            U. of Miami               53.36
 3 Willis, Bianca               Auburn U.                 54.05
 4 Austin, Lauren               Young Achievers           54.41
 5 Marble, Zanta                Georgia State             54.59
 6 Darden, Dominique            United Stars TC           54.79
 7 Evans, Rachelle              Unattached                55.21
 8 Adams, Kimberly              Georgia Elite             55.49

Women's 800 Meter Run

W    World Junior: 1:57.18 Wang Yuan (CHN)                 09/08/93
A American Junior: 2:00.07 Kim Gallagher (Pennsylvania HS) 07/24/82
M     Junior Meet: 2:03.1h Leann Warren (Oregon TC)        06/24/79

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
Heat 1
 1 Jones, Janine                Unattached                2:09.24
 2 Heimann, Beth                U. of Kentucky            2:11.04
 3 Obichere, Ndidi              LaSalle U.                2:11.66
 4 Wilson, Karis                Unattached                2:17.17
 5 Simmons, Briene              Columbia HS               2:19.20
 6 Tasber, Sara                 Sacred Heart U.           2:26.32
Heat 2
 1 Green, Nikeya                Wake Forest               2:10.13
 2 Sappleton, Selena            Starlets TC               2:11.36
 3 Dwyer, Evelyn                United Stars TC           2:12.03
 4 Fisher, Jade                 Hampton U.                2:13.29
 5 Sullivan, Mindy              Unattached                2:16.49
 6 Charbonneau, Emily           St. Mary's Academy        2:27.06

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Jones, Janine                Unattached                2:07.41
 2 Green, Nikeya                Wake Forest               2:08.86
 3 Sappleton, Selena            Starlets TC               2:09.20
 4 Heimann, Beth                U. of Kentucky            2:10.96
 5 Obichere, Ndidi              LaSalle U.                2:10.99
 6 Dwyer, Evelyn                United Stars TC           2:11.00
 7 Sullivan, Mindy              Unattached                2:14.38
 8 Fisher, Jade                 Hampton U.                2:16.32

Women's 1,500 Meter Run

W    World Junior: 3:51.34 Yinglai Lang (CHN)         10/18/97
A American Junior: 4:09.10 Suzy Favor (Wisconsin)     06/06/87
M     Junior Meet: 4:18.1h Lynn Jennings (Liberty AC) 06/14/77

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
Heat 1
 1 Mitchell, Rebecca            Villanova                 4:41.33
 2 Cathey, Mason                U. Florida                4:41.44
 3 Bersagel, Anne               Greeley Central HS        4:42.79
 4 Smith, Kristina              West Anchorage HS         4:44.29
 5 Darcy, Jenna                 LaSalle U.                4:45.27
 6 Liou, Jenny                  Uc-Irvine                 4:46.04
 7 Pedersen, Jaclyn             Royal HS                  4:49.37
 8 Barber, Atalie               U. of Iowa                4:50.13
 9 Ekemo, Morgan                Team Alaska TC            4:55.42
10 Early, Dana                  Unattached                5:10.38
Heat 2
 1 Dawson, Spring               Auburn U.                 4:39.89
 2 Charbonneau, Emily           St. Mary's Academy        4:40.36
 3 Gagne, Bridget               North Yarmouth Academy    4:40.55
 4 Delgado, Valerie             Unattached                4:43.96
 5 Wetzel, Rose                 Georgetown U.             4:44.74
 6 Reese, Sarah                 Auburn U.                 4:48.67
 7 Reese, Caitlin               Auburn U.                 4:50.16
 8 Elliott, Margaret            Belmont U.                4:50.58
 9 Shiring, Kristyn             North Stafford HS         4:55.67
10 Graham, Nicole               Blue Springs HS           5:34.40

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Dawson, Spring               Auburn U.                 4:30.27
 2 Cathey, Mason                U. Florida                4:30.75
 3 Gagne, Bridget               North Yarmouth Academy    4:33.23
 4 Mitchell, Rebecca            Villanova                 4:33.76
 5 Bersagel, Anne               Greeley Central HS        4:34.43
 6 Wetzel, Rose                 Georgetown U.             4:35.46
 7 Darcy, Jenna                 LaSalle U.                4:40.84
 8 Liou, Jenny                  Uc-Irvine                 4:42.29
 9 Delgado, Valerie             Unattached                4:45.52
10 Charbonneau, Emily           St. Mary's Academy        4:46.46
11 Smith, Kristina              West Anchorage HS         4:49.64
12 Reese, Sarah                 Auburn U.                 4:55.33

Women's 3,000 Meter Run

W    World Junior: 8:28.83 Zola Budd-Pieterse (GBR) 09/07/85
A American Junior: 8:57.27 Ceci Hopp (Stanford)     07/27/82
M     Junior Meet: 9:21.0h Ceci Hopp (Gateway TC)   07/01/81

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= ==========
 1 Odlaug, Erika                Deerfield HS               9:36.66
 2 Lilienthal, Michelle         U. Wisconsin               9:56.77
 3 White, Hillary               U. Florida                10:05.59
 4 Lapetoda, Jennifer           James Madison             10:18.80
 5 Seaton, Ashley               Richmond TC               10:19.99
 6 Shiring, Kristyn             North Stafford HS         10:20.62
 7 Mullin, Kara                 Wake Forest               10:22.27
 8 Suhy, Erika                  Robert Morris             10:22.68
 9 Vanderburg, Kelly            Unattached                10:27.76
10 Johnson, Janae               Weber State               10:37.85
11 Lebowitz, Jennifer           Unattached                10:56.69

Women's 5,000 Meter Run

W    World Junior: 14:45.90 Jiang Bo (CHN)             10/24/95
A American Junior: 15:50.18 Lauren Fleshman (Stanford) 04/14/00
M     Junior Meet: 16:30.70 Erin Jones (Georgia)       06/21/97

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= ==========
 1 Krzyminski, Jamie            Unattached                17:23.51
 2 Patterson, Leslie            U. Wisconsin              17:23.81
 3 King, Emily                  Dublin Coffman HS         17:40.93
 4 Lauver, Valerie              Metroplex Striders        17:47.09
 5 Elliott, Margaret            Belmont U.                17:52.44
 6 Parker, Andrea               U. of Michigan            18:01.70
 7 Wiedman, Kim                 Loyola U.                 18:06.20
 8 Addison, Jean                Richmond TC               18:10.63
 9 Seaton, Ashley               Richmond TC               18:19.83
10 Baker, Kelly                 James Madison             18:33.31
11 Suhy, Erika                  Robert Morris             18:34.97
12 Foster, Sarah                U. Wisconsin              18:36.02
13 Clifford, Catherine          Oklahoma State            18:38.77
14 Hastings, Amy                Leavenworth HS            18:43.30
15 Benton, Christa              Keswick Christian         18:47.77
16 Lebowitz, Jennifer           Unattached                18:53.21
17 Wrinkle, Katherine           Sacred Heart U.           18:57.96
18 Millward, Georgia            U. of Iowa                19:12.10
19 VanCour, Kristy              Suny-Cobleskill           19:58.13
20 Hay, Jody                    Moorpark College          21:06.21
 - Jackson, Victoria            Unattached                     DNF
 - White, Hillary               U. Florida                     DNF
 - Dunham, Cindy                James Madison                  DNF

Women's 100 Meter Hurdles

W    World Junior: 12.84 Aliuska Lopez (CUB)                     07/16/87
A American Junior: 12.95 Candy Young (PaHS) & Cinnamon Sheffield 06/16/79
M     Junior Meet: 13.31 Monifa Taylor (Florida)                 07/01/90

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
Heat 1  Wind Reading:  1.7
 1 Neely, Shanetra              U. of Arkansas            13.70
 2 Davis, Candice               Ann Arbor Pioneer HS      13.76
 3 Williams, Amber              Roxbury HS                13.83
 4 Johnson, Lindsey             Stanford U.               13.96
 5 Whitlock, Jennifer           United Stars TC           14.33
 6 Curtis, Julie                Unattached                14.39
 7 Bauer, Margaret              U. Wisconsin              14.68
 8 Wright, JaNelle              Kansas State              14.86
Heat 2  Wind Reading:  0.7
 1 Williams, Ashlee             Dallas Flyers             13.51
 2 Pharr, Latasha               Rowan Express             13.84
 3 Roseby, Hasani               Ucla                      13.88
 4 Becker, Undine               Mt. Pleasant HS           13.94
 5 Bethel, Dana                 Cheetahs TC               14.13
 6 Powell, Chanda               Unattached                14.38
 7 Jones, Sharifa               Northside Red Runners     14.56
 8 Sanders, Keosha              Brooke Point HS           14.64

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
Wind Reading: -0.7
 1 Williams, Ashlee             Dallas Flyers             13.71
 2 Neely, Shanetra              U. of Arkansas            13.78
 3 Williams, Amber              Roxbury HS                13.88
 4 Pharr, Latasha               Rowan Express             13.93
 5 Davis, Candice               Ann Arbor Pioneer HS      13.96
 6 Johnson, Lindsey             Stanford U.               14.10
 7 Roseby, Hasani               Ucla                      14.11
 8 Becker, Undine               Mt. Pleasant HS           14.49

Women's 400 Meter Hurdles

W    World Junior: 55.20 Leslie Maxie (USA) & Jana Pittman (AUS) 06/09/84
A American Junior: 55.20 Leslie Maxie (California HS)            06/09/84
M     Junior Meet: 56.82 Sheena Johnson (Virginia HS)            06/24/00

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
Heat 1
 1 Abney, Tiffany               United Stars                59.45
 2 Ireland, Nicole              U. of Alabama               59.51
 3 Bayne, Elizabeth             Unattached                1:00.97
 4 Simms, Vera                  Unattached                1:01.32
 5 Curtis, Julie                Unattached                1:02.32
 6 Muscente, Jackie             Hopewell Valley Cent. HS  1:03.67
Heat 2
 1 Aiken, Alyssa                U. of Texas                 58.18
 2 Johnson, Sheena              Ucla                        58.39
 3 McIntosh, Raasin             U. of Texas                 58.71
 4 Stoddardt, Shevon            Uniondale HS                59.70
 5 Davis, Chloe                 Unattached                1:02.63
 6 Hall, Tiffany                James Madison             1:06.10
Heat 3
 1 Jackson, Ruby                Seton Hall                1:01.39
 2 Jones, Sharifa               Northside Red Runners     1:02.40
 3 Quick, Jelyn                 Unattached                1:02.79
 4 Young, Natalie               Unattached                1:03.23
 5 McColumn, LaKendra           Georgia Elite             1:04.50
 6 Daw, Kijuana                 Lamar U.                  1:08.74

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Johnson, Sheena              Ucla                        56.24 M
 2 McIntosh, Raasin             U. of Texas                 57.87
 3 Abney, Tiffany               United Stars                58.64
 4 Stoddardt, Shevon            Uniondale HS                59.10
 5 Jackson, Ruby                Seton Hall                  59.32
 6 Bayne, Elizabeth             Unattached                1:00.38
 7 Aiken, Alyssa                U. of Texas               1:01.10
 8 Ireland, Nicole              U. of Alabama             1:02.58

Women's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase exhib.

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 June, Kara                   Fresno State              6:51.43
 2 Iatauro, Heather             Tri-Valley HS             7:05.80
 3 Johnson, Janae               Weber State               7:13.02
 4 Wrinkle, Katherine           Sacred Heart U.           7:28.07
 5 Brock, Michala               Unattached                7:34.00
 6 Clauss, Molly                East Aurora HS            7:37.88
 7 Runge, Shannon               George Mason U.           7:44.87
 8 Moyer, Elizabeth             George Fox                7:56.66
 9 Donohue, Loren               Milbrook HS               8:02.40
10 Newsome, Tamika              Unc-Wilmington            8:05.59
11 Hay, Jody                    Moorpark College          8:08.57
12 DeWitt, Lindsay              Wisconsin-Parkside        8:11.75

Women's High Jump

W    World Junior: 2.01m (6'07.00") Olga Turchak (URS) & Heike Balck (GDR) 07/0
A American Junior: 1.94m (6'04.25") Tanya Hughes (Arizona)                 05/3
M     Junior Meet: 1.90m (6'02.75") Erin Aldrich (Dallas, TX)              06/2

Progressions: 1.65-1.68-1.71-1.74-1.77-1.80-1.83-1.86-1.89

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            TEAM                MARK
===== ======================= =================== =======
 1 Vice, Na'Tassia            U. Nebraska         1.77m   5'09.75
 2 Schuelke, Megan            Houston Memorial    1.74m   5'08.50
 3 Burks, Kaylah              WP Davidson HS      1.74m   5'08.50
 4 High, Morgan               Kansas State        1.71m   5'07.25
 5 Meekins, Bonnie            Oakton HS           1.71m   5'07.25
 6 McDaniels, Toni            Unattached          1.71m   5'07.25
 7 Mullen, Deirdre            U. Connecticut      1.71m   5'07.25
 8 Schaffer, Jean             Unattached          1.68m   5'06.00
 9 Aldridge, Mira             Stanford U.         1.68m   5'06.00
10 Marks, Rachel              Unattached          1.68m   5'06.00
10 Wright, JaNelle            Kansas State        1.68m   5'06.00
12 Stegemoller, Alesha        Priddy HS           1.68m   5'06.00
13 Maher, Vanessa             Roseville HS        1.65m   5'05.00
14 Grimaldi, Jenna            St. Ignatius HS     1.65m   5'05.00
15 Nelms, Jennifer            Spotsylvania HS     1.65m   5'05.00
 - Barnette, Adrienne         Unc-Charlotte          NH
 - Tretiak, Emily             Douglas Freeman HS     NH

Women's Pole Vault

W    World Junior: 4.45m (14'07.25") Yelena Isinbayeva (RUS)                 02
A American Junior: 4.10m (13'05.25") Melissa Price,Amy Linnen,Michelle Legat 04
M     Junior Meet: 4.05m (13'03.50") Melissa Price (California HS)           06

Progressions: 3.51-3.66-3.81-3.91-4.01-4.11

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            TEAM                MARK
===== ======================= =================== =======
 1 Linnen, Amy                U. of Arizona       4.21m A 13'09.75
 2 Janson, Lacy               Sky's the Limit     4.01m   13'01.75
 3 Shepard, Samantha          Airtime Athletics   3.91m   12'10.00
 4 Tharpe, Emily              McDowell            3.91m   12'10.00
 5 Jerz, Constance            Long Beach State    3.91m   12'10.00
 6 Astete, Melissa            Advantage Athletics 3.81m   12'06.00
 7 Dunlap, Leslie             U of Oklahoma       3.81m   12'06.00
 8 Anderson, Erin             Pole Pilot          3.66m   12'00.00
 9 Kolar, Jamie               Poly HS             3.66m   12'00.00
10 Viau, Rachel               Arroyo Grande HS    3.66m   12'00.00
11 Studer, Alyson             Seattle Pacific     3.51m   11'06.25
11 Chen, Laura                Temple City HS      3.51m   11'06.25
13 Edwards, Jessica           U. of Houston       3.51m   11'06.25
13 Gresham, Sara              Arkansas St.        3.51m   11'06.25
15 Plyler, Brandie            Arkansas Vault Club 3.51m   11'06.25
 - King, Brianna              Unattached             NH
 - Legatt, Michelle           Arkansas St.           NH
 - Lehman, Christine          Extreme Athletics      NH
 - Sims, Kira                 U. of Akron            NH
 - Bourne, Lindsey            Unattached             NH

Women's Long Jump

W    World Junior: 7.14m (23'05.25") Heike Daute (GDR)               06/04/83
A American Junior: 6.80m (22'03.75") Carol Lewis (Houston) twice     06/20/82
M     Junior Meet: 6.48m (21'03.25") Juliana Yendork (California HS) 06/22/91

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            TEAM                MARK
===== ======================= =================== =======
Flight 1
 1 Spears, Ychlindria         Luling TX HS        6.34m    2.8  20'09.75
 2 Baucham, Candice           Long Beach Poly     6.00m    1.8  19'08.25
 3 Richards, Cassandra        River City Elite    5.99m    2.4  19'08.00
 4 Aduba, Chioma              Penn State          5.90m    1.8  19'04.25
 5 Depland, Brandy            Unattached          5.75m    2.3  18'10.50
 6 Phillips, LaToya           George Mason U.     5.63m    1.4  18'05.75
 7 Hamilton, Consuella        Prichard Port City  5.61m    1.7  18'05.00
 8 Wilson, Julee              Unattached          5.43m    2.7  17'09.75
Flight 2
 1 Holliness, April           Unattached          6.06m    2.3  19'10.75
 2 Evurunobi, Queeneth        Kansas State        5.92m    1.4  19'05.25
 3 McClain, Erica             Texas Express TC    5.91m    1.9  19'04.75
 4 Bryant, Shanita            Cal-Sacramento      5.84m    2.7  19'02.00
 5 Bledsoe, Amber             Turrell HS          5.62m    2.3  18'05.25
 6 Menlove, Amy               Utah Flames         5.61m    1.0  18'05.00
 7 Bethel, Dana               Cheetahs TC         5.50m    1.1  18'00.50
 8 Manuel-Davis, Talise       Unattached          5.44m    1.9  17'10.25

Women's Triple Jump

W    World Junior: 14.62m (47'11.75") Tereza Marinova (BUL)      08/25/96
A American Junior: 13.58m (44'06.75") Wendy Brown (USC)          05/30/85
M     Junior Meet: 13.15m (43'01.75") Nicole Gamble (Sumter, NC) 06/28/96

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            TEAM                MARK
===== ======================= =================== ========
Flight 1
 1 Baucham, Candice           Long Beach Poly     12.57m   -1.7  41'03.00
 2 McClain, Erica             Texas Express TC    12.38m   -0.3  40'07.50
 3 Depland, Brandy            Unattached          11.88m   -0.4  38'11.75
 4 Carter, Melanie            Texas Southern      11.79m   -0.7  38'08.25
 5 Chesnut, Lauren            George Mason U.     11.76m   -1.0  38'07.00
 6 White, Tondra              Appalachian State   11.59m    0.0  38'00.25
 7 White, Ronda               Charlotte Flights   11.57m   -1.1  37'11.50
 8 Kohout, Kathryn            Unattached          11.26m   -0.4  36'11.50
 9 Aduba, Chioma              Penn State          11.21m    0.3  36'09.50
10 Pitts, Cicely              Prince George HS    11.09m   -0.9  36'04.75
11 Hamilton, Aquila           Unattached          10.88m   -1.9  35'08.50
 - Finley, Edra               Ums-Wright            FOUL    NWI
 - Morrison, Meagan           Sussex Striders       FOUL    NWI
Flight 2
 1 Toney, Nicole              Unattached          13.00m   -0.4  42'08.00
 2 Spears, Ychlindria         Luling TX HS        12.48m    0.0  40'11.50
 3 Gordon, Sheena             Unattached          12.27m   -1.4  40'03.25
 4 Pharr, Latasha             Rowan Express       12.10m   -0.3  39'08.50
 5 Thieschafer, Amanda        North Dakota State  12.05m    0.4  39'06.50
 6 Evurunobi, Queeneth        Kansas State        12.04m   -0.3  39'06.00
 7 Holliness, April           Unattached          12.03m    0.0  39'05.75
 8 Phillips, LaToya           George Mason U.     11.55m   -1.0  37'10.75
 9 Moore, Jenny               Fresno State        11.52m    0.4  37'09.50
10 Warren, Tatiana            Clara Barton HS     11.43m   -1.3  37'06.00
11 Goodwin, Rosalind          Mason-Dixon AC      11.36m   -0.3  37'03.25

Women's Shot Put

W    World Junior: 20.54m (67'04.75") Astrid Kumbernuss (GDR) 07/01/89
A American Junior: 17.60m (57'09.00") Eileen Vanisi (Texas)   06/01/91
M     Junior Meet: 16.96m (55'07.75") Eileen Vanisi (Texas)   06/22/91

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            TEAM                MARK
===== ======================= =================== ========
Flight 1
 1 Cosby, Jessica             Ucla                16.68m   54'08.75
 2 Burton, Kelli              Davis HS            14.16m   46'05.50
 3 Penrose, Jennifer          U. of Miami         13.82m   45'04.25
 4 Larson, Shelaine           Moorpark College    13.82m   45'04.25
 5 Ruston, Abby               Antonian Prep       13.67m   44'10.25
 6 Ukabam, Amarichi           Marquette HS        13.30m   43'07.75
 7 Fuqua, Bree                U. Wisconsin        13.28m   43'07.00
 8 Adams, Kiara               Rutgers U.          13.04m   42'09.50
 9 Bradshaw, Allison          Pomperaug HS        12.46m   40'10.50
Flight 2
 1 Camarena, Jillian          Stanford U.         16.19m   53'01.50
 2 Reynolds, Briona           Red River HS        14.96m   49'01.00
 3 O'Connor, Ja'Nai           Penn State          14.12m   46'04.00
 4 Boykin, Serena             Long Beach State    13.49m   44'03.25
 5 Bickett, Melissa           U. of Michigan      13.48m   44'02.75
 6 Braden, Kelly              Western Reserve HS  12.40m   40'08.25
 7 McCorvey, Ashelia          Unattached          12.03m   39'05.75
 8 Jones, Ayanna              Thomas Jefferson HS 11.96m   39'03.00
 9 Inskeep, Claire            Rutgers U.          11.90m   39'00.50
Flight 3
 1 Podominick, Elizabeth      Lakeville HS        15.60m   51'02.25
 2 Gerraughty, Laura          Nawwtc              15.44m   50'08.00
 3 Neuberger, Lindsay         FW Cox HS           14.57m   47'09.75
 4 Sauao, Laura               Cal State Northridg 13.52m   44'04.25
 5 Porter, Latoya             Manchester HS       12.62m   41'05.00
 6 Vaefaga, Tolupeni          Humboldt State      12.44m   40'09.75
 7 Cenkush, Megan             Mishawaka HS        12.27m   40'03.25
 8 Zempel, Sarah              Unattached          11.96m   39'03.00
 - Stevens, Amy               Indiana State         FOUL
Flight 4
 1 McDonald, Mallory          Unattached          14.63m   48'00.00
 2 Odom, India                U. South Carolina   13.75m   45'01.50
 3 Workman, Candice           Utah State          13.61m   44'08.00
 4 Hernandez, Johvonne        Unattached          13.57m   44'06.25
 5 Gilson, Jennifer           Lincoln East HS     13.53m   44'04.75
 6 Benamati, Lexi             Penn State          13.19m   43'03.25
 7 Guzman, Genessa            Throw Far           12.77m   41'10.75
 8 Woydziak, Sarah            Unattached          12.51m   41'00.50

Women's Discus Throw

W    World Junior: 74.40m (244'01.00") Ilke Wyludda (GDR) 09/13/88
A American Junior: 63.44m (208'02.00") Seilala Sua (UCLA) 05/21/97
M     Junior Meet: 60.54m (198'07.00") Seilala Sua (UCLA) 06/21/97

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            TEAM                MARK
===== ======================= =================== ========
Flight 1
 1 Bickett, Melissa           U. of Michigan      50.40m   165'04.00
 2 Reynolds, Briona           Red River HS        47.70m   156'06.00
 3 Meyer, Molly               Stanford U.         47.68m   156'05.00
 4 Workman, Candice           Utah State          44.05m   144'06.00
 5 Hernandez, Johvonne        Unattached          43.75m   143'06.00
 6 Duran, Emily               U. Nebraska         43.00m   141'01.00
 7 Larson, Shelaine           Moorpark College    42.54m   139'07.00
 8 Riojas, Jamie              Unattached          38.60m   126'08.00
Flight 2
 1 Ukabam, Amarichi           Marquette HS        48.40m   158'09.00
 2 Guzman, Genessa            Throw Far           48.03m   157'07.00
 3 Pequignot, Michelle        Arroyo Grande HS    44.11m   144'09.00
 4 Fuqua, Bree                U. Wisconsin        43.80m   143'08.00
 5 Octavian, Dayana           U. South Florida    43.46m   142'07.00
 6 Mallory, Beth              Unattached          41.08m   134'09.00
 7 Grant, Billie-Jo           Arroyo Grande HS    39.91m   130'11.00
 8 Richards, Brandy           Unattached          39.73m   130'04.00
 9 Burton, Kelli              Davis HS            37.52m   123'01.00

Women's Hammer Throw

W    World Junior: 71.16m (233'05.00") Kamila Skolimowska (POL)   09/29/00
A American Junior: 61.44m (201'07.00") Maureen Griffin (Idaho HS) 05/30/98
M     Junior Meet: 59.40m (194'10.00") Carrie Soong (UCLA)        06/23/00

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            TEAM                MARK
===== ======================= =================== ========
Flight 1
 1 Cosby, Jessica             Ucla                55.73m   182'10.00
 2 Michalski, Kristen         West Warwick HS     55.20m   181'01.00
 3 Johnston, Katherine        Warwick Veteran Mem 51.78m   169'10.00
 4 Sauao, Laura               Cal State Northridg 49.59m   162'08.00
 5 Guzman, Genessa            Throw Far           45.62m   149'08.00
 6 Bizon, Christina           Tollgate HS         45.26m   148'06.00
 7 Thayer, Sarah              South Kingston HS   42.93m   140'10.00
 8 Callan, Kristen            Monroe Woodbury HS  38.80m   127'03.00
Flight 2
 1 Octavian, Dayana           U. South Florida    51.94m   170'05.00
 2 McDonald, Mallory          Unattached          51.63m   169'05.00
 3 Parulis, Amy               U. of North Carolin 50.97m   167'03.00
 4 Allyn, Nicole              West Warwick HS     48.37m   158'08.00
 5 Bickett, Melissa           U. of Michigan      44.72m   146'09.00
 6 Bernhardt, Miranda         U. Wisconsin-Oshkos 43.26m   141'11.00
 7 Woydziak, Sarah            Unattached          42.14m   138'03.00
 8 Cernetic, Michaela         Unattached          39.00m   127'11.00
 9 Vaefaga, Tolupeni          Humboldt State      36.89m   121'00.00

Women's Javelin Throw

W    World Junior: 61.99m (203'04.00") Wang Yaning (CHN)         10/14/99
A American Junior: 53.18m (174'06.00") Kendra Wecker (Kansas HS) 08/05/00

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            TEAM                MARK
===== ======================= =================== ========
 1 Polansky, Katy             Unattached          47.21m   154'11.00
 2 Austin, Jennifer           Rutgers U.          44.65m   146'06.00
 3 Kaufman, Ashley            Unattached          43.86m   143'11.00
 4 Wilson, Katie              Red River HS        43.45m   142'07.00
 5 Erickson, Leslie           Southern Cal        43.18m   141'08.00
 6 Williams, Amelia           Extreme Technique   42.63m   139'10.00
 7 Keats, Ashleigh            Salina Central HS   42.63m   139'10.00
 8 Crocus, Beth               Freedom HS          38.47m   126'02.00
 9 Alpers, Tabra              Kansas State        36.74m   120'06.00
10 Bobiak, Annie              Villa Maria Academy 36.60m   120'01.00
11 Goldhammer, Ami            Long Beach State    34.92m   114'07.00
12 Schane, Jill               Lafayette College   31.72m   104'01.00

Women's Heptathlon

W    World Junior: 6465 Sybille Thiele (GDR)                   08/28/83
A American Junior: 5678 Ellannee Richardson (Washington State) 06/05/99
M     Junior Meet: 5600 Ellannee Richardson (Washington State) 06/20/99

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                       PTS
===== ========================= ========================= ======
 1 Pickler, Diana               Texas Express TC          5261
 2 Reimer, Lauren               Unattached                5156
 3 Pickler, Julie               Texas Express TC          5147
 4 Hahn, Josie                  Anderson County           4884
 5 Grubbs, Nina                 Long Beach State          4539
 6 Walton, Kristal              Texas Express TC          4522
 7 Metoyer, Amber               Fairview HS               4456
 8 Bush, Lillian                Stanford U.               4445
 9 Ivory, Kailuani              U. of Pennsylvania        4367
10 Goldhammer, Ami              Long Beach State          4327
11 Boston, Shani                Northside Red Runners     3113

Women's 10,000 Meter Race Walk

W    World Junior: 43:35.2h Lyudmila Yefimkina (RUS)      05/20/00
A American Junior: 50:26.9h Lisa Chumbley (Walk Texas)    08/29/93
M     Junior Meet: 55:21.98 Robyn Stevens (California HS) 06/23/00

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= ============
 1 Stevens, Robyn               Vacaville HS                53:19.50 M
 2 Fina, Christina              Niagara Walkers             56:23.83
 3 Favolise, Anne               Maine Race Walkers          56:32.87
 4 Bergeron, Amanda             Maine Race Walkers          58:02.86
 5 Olson, Nicole                Wisconsin-Parkside          58:31.15
 6 Paxton, Elizabeth            Alexander Lightn. Express   59:05.55
 7 Gillespie, Shannon           Shore AC                    59:54.58
 8 Yenney, Keelin               Sterling TC               1:01:05.00
 9 Easter, Hillary              Jay HS                    1:01:57.06

Men's 100 Meter Dash

W    World Junior: 10.06 Dwain Chambers (GBR)                    07/25/97
A American Junior: 10.08 Andre Cason (TxAM) & Justin Gatlin (Tn) 06/24/88
M     Junior Meet: 10.08 Andre Cason (TxAM)                      06/24/88

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
Wind Reading: -0.7
 1 Felix, Wes                   Unattached                10.85
 2 Sparks, Clifford             Track Dallas              10.87
 3 Sayles, Ronald               Indiana State             10.90
 4 Dutch, Todd                  Unattached                11.04
 5 Robinson, David              New Wave TC               11.04
 6 Ray, Willis                  Century HS                11.07
 7 Echols, Antoine              New Mexico TC             11.22
 - Gatlin, Justin               U. Tennessee                 DV

Men's 200 Meter Dash

W    World Junior: 20.13 Roy Martin (USA)                        06/16/85
A American Junior: 20.13 Roy Martin (Dallas Roosevelt HS)        06/16/85
M     Junior Meet: 20.29 Clinton Davis (Steel Vall., Munhall,PA) 06/25/83

FINAL ONLY!

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
Wind Reading:  2.0
 1 Triggs, Kendrick             Ole Miss                  20.98
 2 Dutch, Todd                  Unattached                21.58
 3 Sayles, Ronald               Indiana State             21.90
 4 Echols, Antoine              New Mexico TC             22.55
 - Gatlin, Justin               U. Tennessee                 DV

Men's 400 Meter Dash

W    World Junior: 43.87 Steve Lewis (USA)       09/28/88
A American Junior: 43.87 Steve Lewis (UCLA)      09/28/88
M     Junior Meet: 45.01 Jerome Young (Conn. HS) 06/24/95

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Wilson, Brett                Northeast Guilford HS     47.17
 2 Harris, Otis                 U. South Carolina         47.46
 3 Walton, Travon               Mt. Sac                   47.53
 4 Sparks, Clifford             Track Dallas              49.57
Heat 2
 1 Inico, Kedor                 Campus Magnet HS          48.26
 2 Willie, Kelly                Wings TC                  48.60
 3 Tolen, Frank                 U. Nebraska               48.95
 4 Wariner, Jeremy              Lamar HS                  49.25
 5 Almond, Rodney               Cedar Shoals HS           49.38
 6 King, Joseph                 Dallas All-Stars          49.53
Heat 3
 1 Lucas, Dante                 Norfolk St.               46.82
 2 Driggers, David              New Wave TC               47.01
 3 Matlock, Brandon             Bakersfield College       47.12
 4 Versher, Denye               Ucla                      47.37
 5 Campbell, Sean               Florida State             48.26
 6 Sims, Brent                  Cal-Sacramento            49.35

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Matlock, Brandon             Bakersfield College       46.37
 2 Lucas, Dante                 Norfolk St.               46.44
 3 Harris, Otis                 U. South Carolina         46.56
 4 Driggers, David              New Wave TC               46.89
 5 Wilson, Brett                Northeast Guilford HS     46.91
 6 Walton, Travon               Mt. Sac                   47.05
 7 Versher, Denye               Ucla                      47.11
 8 Inico, Kedor                 Campus Magnet HS          47.65

Men's 800 Meter Run

W    World Junior: 1:43.64 Japhet Kimutai (KEN)   08/13/97
A American Junior: 1:44.9h Jim Ryun (Kansas) 880y 06/10/66
M     Junior Meet: 1:47.55 Mark Everett (Florida) 06/20/87

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
Heat 1
 1 O'Connell, Jesse             Georgetown U.             1:54.41
 2 Hulick, Robert               Princeton                 1:55.74
 3 Landers, Kristopher          Unattached                1:56.91
 4 Sule, Kevin                  Central Michigan          1:58.98
Heat 2
 1 Freeman, David               U. of Kentucky            1:53.17
 2 Davis, Aaron                 Adams State               1:53.73
 3 Nash, Patrick                Unattached                1:53.89
 4 Ojumo, Busayo                Stanford U.               1:55.08
 5 Francois, Frank              Lake Braddock HS          1:55.46
Heat 3
 1 Peacock, Jared               Colorado School of Mines  1:52.65
 2 Fitts, William               Dallas Gold               1:52.88
 3 Ciurlys, Paul                U. of Kentucky            1:53.10
 4 Munguia, Martell             Woodcreek                 1:54.99
 5 Knappmiller, Dan             St. Paul Central HS       1:55.85

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 O'Connell, Jesse             Georgetown U.             1:50.23
 2 Fitts, William               Dallas Gold               1:50.64
 3 Freeman, David               U. of Kentucky            1:50.81
 4 Peacock, Jared               Colorado School of Mines  1:50.85
 5 Ciurlys, Paul                U. of Kentucky            1:51.45
 6 Munguia, Martell             Woodcreek                 1:52.52
 7 Davis, Aaron                 Adams State               1:52.87
 8 Nash, Patrick                Unattached                1:53.52

Men's 1,500 Meter Run

W    World Junior: 3:33.16 Benjamin Kipkirui (KEN) 08/11/99
A American Junior: 3:36.1h Jim Ryun (Kansas)       07/17/66
M     Junior Meet: 3:42.8h Tom Byers (Ohio TC)     06/15/74

FINAL ONLY!

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =========
 1 Rankin, Jon                  Ucla                      3:51.98
 2 Jabaut, Jason                Villanova                 3:53.07
 3 Ricketts, Sean               San Diego TC              3:54.58
 4 Wilberts, Brent              Drake U.                  3:55.34
 5 Logsdon, Eric                Unattached                3:56.48
 6 Meindl, Peter                Bios AC                   3:56.71
 7 Zieminski, Stephen           Unattached                3:57.21
 8 Chance, Matt                 Baylor U.                 3:57.96
 9 Crowe, Jacob                 Central Michigan          3:59.23
10 Cardenas, Juan               U. of Houston             3:59.84
11 Barry, Daniel                Winthrop                  4:01.32
12 Sule, Kevin                  Central Michigan          4:03.46

Men's 5,000 Meter Run

W    World Junior: 12:53.72 Philip Mosima (KEN)           06/05/96
A American Junior: 13:38.39 Franklyn Sanchez (Georgetown) 03/31/01
M     Junior Meet: 13:55.65 John Zishka (Ohio HS)         06/17/80

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= ==========
 1 Dobson, Ian                  Unattached                14:39.37
 2 Emme, Christopher            Unattached                14:39.68
 3 Dickinson, Ian               Unc-Charlotte             14:44.69
 4 Meindl, Peter                Bios AC                   15:00.00
 5 Wilkins, Don                 Central Michigan          15:09.29
 6 Wadsworth, Nathan            Wichita State             15:11.31
 7 Bunchill, Casey              Unattached                15:30.54
 8 Lanzillotti, Joseph          Texas A&M                 15:53.56

Men's 10,000 Meter Run

W    World Junior: 27:11.18 Richard Chelimo (KEN)                   06/25/91
A American Junior: 28:32.7h Rudy Chapa (Indiana HS)                 04/24/76
M     Junior Meet: 29:11.2h Rudy Chapa (IN HS) & Eric Hulst (CA HS) 06/13/75

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= ==========
 1 Emme, Christopher            Unattached                31:46.10
 2 Rogers, Aaron                Grand Valley State        32:11.21
 3 Perlberg, Tristen            Central Michigan          32:29.33
 4 Flynn, Jacob                 Central Michigan          33:27.48
 - Norris, Patrick              Unattached                     DNF

Men's 110 Meter Hurdles

W    World Junior: 13.23 Renaldo Nehemiah (USA)       08/16/78
A American Junior: 13.23 Renaldo Nehemiah (Maryland)  08/16/78
M     Junior Meet: 13.79 Dudley Dorival (Connecticut) 06/24/94

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
Heat 1  Wind Reading:  2.3
 1 Faulk, Dexter                Velocity Sports           14.23
 2 Walker, Joshua               Stephenson HS             14.39
 3 Golston, Anthony             Unattached                14.40
 4 Roberts, Keith               Kent State                14.67
 5 Porter, Jeffrey              Franklin School           15.07
 6 Hazzard, Justin              Bloomfield HS             15.54
 - Gatlin, Justin               U. Tennessee                 DV
Heat 2  Wind Reading:  2.9
 1 Townsend, Fred               U. South Carolina         14.26
 2 Garlick, Jacob               U. of Oregon              14.43
 3 Aina, Colin                  U. Rhode Isl.             14.50
 4 Knezek, Dane                 Occidental College        14.84
 5 Moore, Tommy                 Savannah State            15.01

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
Wind Reading: -1.0
 1 Walker, Joshua               Stephenson HS             14.38
 2 Roberts, Keith               Kent State                14.50
 3 Townsend, Fred               U. South Carolina         14.59
 4 Faulk, Dexter                Velocity Sports           14.65
 5 Garlick, Jacob               U. of Oregon              15.17
 6 Golston, Anthony             Unattached                15.30
 - Gatlin, Justin               U. Tennessee                 DV

Men's 400 Meter Hurdles

W    World Junior: 48.02 Danny Harris (USA)           06/17/84
A American Junior: 48.02 Danny Harris (Iowa State)    06/17/84
M     Junior Meet: 49.45 Belfred Clark (Knoxville TC) 06/24/84

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
Heat 1
 1 Ruff, Dwight                 Willingboro TC            50.87
 2 Mason, Matt                  Florida State             50.94
 3 Fulton, Anthony              Unattached                54.13
 4 Craig, Jared                 Monmouth                  55.93
 5 Garlick, Jacob               U. of Oregon              59.30
Heat 2
 1 Boudreaux, Nathaniel         West Valley College       53.47
 2 Jones, Trevor                Unattached                53.77
 3 Mitchell, Aaron              Mphs                      53.80
 4 Holliday, Brandon            U. of Oregon              56.08

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= =======
 1 Ruff, Dwight                 Willingboro TC            50.37
 2 Mason, Matt                  Florida State             51.18
 3 Jones, Trevor                Unattached                52.83
 4 Holliday, Brandon            U. of Oregon              53.07
 5 Boudreaux, Nathaniel         West Valley College       53.12
 6 Mitchell, Aaron              Mphs                      54.03
 7 Fulton, Anthony              Unattached                54.07
 8 Craig, Jared                 Monmouth                  56.78

Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase

W    World Junior: 8:03.74 Raymond Yator (KEN)        08/18/00
A American Junior: 8:33.8h John Gregorek (Georgetown) 05/20/79
M     Junior Meet: 8:48.2h Henry Perez (SJ Delta JC)  06/14/75

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= ==========
 1 Wyatt, Kyle                  U. Nebraska                9:08.43
 2 Gibson, Jonathon             Montana State              9:19.25
 3 Bruce, Benjamin              San Diego TC               9:26.15
 4 Cioni, Peter                 Princeton                  9:27.63
 5 Martin, Thomas               Quinnipiac                 9:32.33
 6 Gleason, Ryan                Susquehanna                9:34.32
 7 Corley, John                 Cornell U.                 9:52.78
 8 Eggers, Chris                Chico State                9:57.88
 9 Gunn, Matt                   Idaho Falls HS            10:27.21

Men's High Jump

W    World Junior: 2.37m (7'09.25") Dragutin Topic (YUG) & Steve Smith (GB) 08/
A American Junior: 2.30m (7'06.50") Dothel Edwards (Georgia)                07/
M     Junior Meet: 2.27m (7'05.25") Kevin Clements (Illinois State)         06/

Progressions: 2.01-2.04-2.07-2.10-2.13-2.16-2.19-2.22-2.25-2.28

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            TEAM                MARK
===== ======================= =================== =======
 1 Hill, Jason                Unattached          2.16m   7'01.00
 2 Moffitt, Keith             Unattached          2.16m   7'01.00
 3 Odvody, Kyle               U. Nebraska         2.16m   7'01.00
 4 McDaniel, Terrance         Clemson U.          2.13m   6'11.75
 5 Olson, Daniel              Albany Academy      2.10m   6'10.75
 6 Dilley, Kurtiss            Unattached          2.10m   6'10.75
 7 Matthews, Quentin          Deep Creek HS       2.07m   6'09.50
 8 Williams, Jesse            Unattached          2.01m   6'07.00
 8 Townsend, Fred             U. South Carolina   2.01m   6'07.00
10 Kring, Adam                Port Huron Northern 2.01m   6'07.00
 - Paulson, Joshua            U. of Minnesota        NH
 - Hinojos, Arthur            Bakersfield College    NH

Men's Pole Vault

W    World Junior: 5.80m (19'00.25") Maksim Tarasov (RUS)         07/14/89
A American Junior: 5.71m (18'08.75") Lawrence Johnson (Tennessee) 06/12/93
M     Junior Meet: 5.51m (18'01.00") Lawrence Johnson (Tennessee) 06/26/93

Progressions: 4.60-4.75-4.90-5.00-5.10-5.20-5.30-5.40

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            TEAM                MARK
===== ======================= =================== =======
 1 Dare, Kevin                Penn State          5.00m   16'04.75
 2 Campbell, Matthew          Indiana TC          5.00m   16'04.75
 3 Schmidt, Dylan             Andale HS           4.90m   16'00.75
 4 Opalka, Kevin              U. of Arizona       4.90m   16'00.75
 5 Bazzoni, David             Manchester HS       4.75m   15'07.00
 6 Weirich, Matthew           Fredericksburg HS   4.75m   15'07.00
 - Most, Bobby                Club Olympia           NH
 - Amann, Jeff                U. Florida             NH
 - Luke, Pat                  Unattached             NH
 - Offner, Travis             Cornell U.             NH
 - Lancon, Ryan               LD Bell HS             NH

Men's Long Jump

W    World Junior: 8.34m (27'04.50") Randy Williams (USA)             09/08/72
A American Junior: 8.34m (27'04.50") Randy Williams (USC)             09/08/72
M     Junior Meet: 8.17m (26'09.75") James Stallworth (California HS) 06/30/90

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            TEAM                MARK
===== ======================= =================== =======
 1 Simms, Allen               George Mason U.     7.82m    2.9  25'08.00
 2 Allmond, Tony              Cheetahs TC         7.60m    1.4  24'11.25
 3 Billing, Jeff              Shasta College      7.39m    2.4  24'03.00
 4 Tolen, Frank               U. Nebraska         7.31m    2.6  23'11.75
 5 Somerville, Nickolas       Miami-Ohio          7.20m    1.4  23'07.50
 6 Jones, Abraham             Mobile Parks & Rec  6.77m    3.0  22'02.50
 - Alexander, Gemayel         Bakersfield HS       FOUL    NWI

Men's Triple Jump

W    World Junior: 17.50m (57'05.00") Volker Mai (GDR)              06/23/85
A American Junior: 16.81m (55'02.00") Greg Neal (Tennessee)         06/05/82
M     Junior Meet: 16.61m (54'06.00") Reggie Jackson (Fresno State) 06/25/88

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            TEAM                MARK
===== ======================= =================== ========
 1 Simms, Allen               George Mason U.     15.48m   -0.7  50'09.50
 2 Harris, Daniel             Purdue U.           15.43m   -0.8  50'07.50
 3 Johnson, Anthony           Purdue U.           14.80m   -0.6  48'06.75
 4 Zimmerman, Ryan            Arroyo Grande HS    14.73m   -0.8  48'04.00
 5 Washington, Jess           Bakersfield College 14.64m   -1.0  48'00.50
 6 Fludd, Jason               Virginia Tech       14.40m   -0.8  47'03.00
 7 Lawrence, Richard          Miami Sunset HS     14.31m   -0.7  46'11.50
 8 Omisore, Adeniyi           Manhattan College   14.18m   -0.7  46'06.25
 9 Jones, Abraham             Mobile Parks & Rec  13.98m   -0.9  45'10.50
10 Busby, Janon               Unattached          13.63m   -0.8  44'08.75
 - Washington, Benjamin       Ladue Lightning TC      ND    NWI
 - Bruce, Everette            North Carolina A&T      ND    NWI
 - Wilson, Aarik              Churchill County HS     ND    NWI

Men's Shot Put

W    World Junior: 20.39m (66'10.75") Janus Robberts (RSA)              03/07/9
A American Junior: 20.38m (66'10.50") Terry Albritton (Unattached)      04/27/7
M     Junior Meet: 19.67m (64'06.50") Michael Carter (Metro Speedsters)     197

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            TEAM                MARK
===== ======================= =================== ========
Flight 1
 1 Chakouian, Jeff            U. of Kentucky      19.43m   63'09.00
 2 Newell, John               Unattached          17.07m   56'00.00
 3 Lyons, Paul                Roxbury Latin       15.85m   52'00.00
 4 Howard, Jonathan           Arroyo Grande HS    15.44m   50'08.00
 5 Parsons, Christopher       William & Mary      14.92m   48'11.50
 6 Pollack, Aaron             Wheaton North HS    14.68m   48'02.00
 7 Collins, James             U. of Pittsburgh    14.13m   46'04.25
 8 Maczik, Tom                Unattached          14.08m   46'02.50
 9 King-Lewis, William        Vacaville HS        13.73m   45'00.50
Flight 2
 1 Scott, Dorian              Florida State       16.69m   54'09.25
 2 Kemeny, Kenton             Unattached          16.12m   52'10.75
 3 Johnson, Garrett           Tampa Baptist Acade 15.98m   52'05.25
 4 Taylor, Dan                Unattached          15.92m   52'02.75
 5 Bryant, Noah               Carpinteria HS      15.78m   51'09.25
 6 Erickson, Karl             Century HS          14.50m   47'07.00
 7 Spillman, Jonathan         Austin McNeil HS    13.99m   45'10.75
 - Shields, Sean              Unattached            FOUL

Men's Discus Throw

W    World Junior: 63.64m (208'09.00") Werner Hartmann (FRG)      06/25/78
A American Junior: 63.22m (207'05.00") Brian Milne (Penn State)   03/28/92
M     Junior Meet: 58.14m (190'09.00") Casey Malone (Colorado HS) 06/28/96

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            TEAM                MARK
===== ======================= =================== ========
 1 Chakouian, Jeff            U. of Kentucky      51.33m   168'05.00
 2 Shields, Sean              Unattached          50.88m   166'11.00
 3 Cunnie, John               UC Davis            50.63m   166'01.00
 4 Johnson, Garrett           Tampa Baptist Acade 49.57m   162'07.00
 5 Jones, Travis              Cal State Northridg 49.08m   161'00.00
 6 Khan, Chris                Mit                 49.04m   160'11.00
 7 Wilson, Clark              Western Michigan    48.08m   157'09.00
 8 Howell, Kenny              Unattached          47.39m   155'06.00
 9 Taylor, Dan                Unattached          47.13m   154'07.00
10 Johnson, Marques           Florida State       47.09m   154'06.00
11 Ross, Aaron                Penn State          46.13m   151'04.00
12 Sidlauskas, Mike           Central Michigan    45.51m   149'04.00
13 Eleyae, Emmanuel           US Military Academy 45.00m   147'08.00
14 Erickson, Karl             Century HS          43.70m   143'04.00
15 Maczik, Tom                Unattached          42.26m   138'08.00

Men's Hammer Throw

W    World Junior: 78.33m (257'00.00") Olli-Pekka Karjalainen (FIN)    08/05/99
A American Junior: 65.89m (216'02.00") Jacob Freeman (Rhode Island HS) 04/23/99
M     Junior Meet: 65.01m (213'03.00") Jacob Freeman (Rhode Island HS) 06/20/99

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            TEAM                MARK
===== ======================= =================== ========
Flight 1
 1 Barth, John                U. Connecticut      53.69m   176'02.00
 2 Khan, Chris                Mit                 49.80m   163'05.00
 3 Vernon, Scott              Bishop Hendricken H 49.73m   163'02.00
 4 Dwyer, Colin               Mary Washington     48.08m   157'09.00
 5 Schwandt, Christopher      Unattached          47.42m   155'07.00
 6 Spexarth, Robby            Wichita State       47.09m   154'06.00
 7 Bugarin, Ed                Mt. Sac             46.43m   152'04.00
 8 Bertrand, Kelley           Linfield College    45.71m   149'11.00
 9 Vetter, Tarl               Kansas State        45.10m   147'11.00
10 Voller, Christopher        U. of Iowa          43.16m   141'07.00
11 Sidlauskas, Mike           Central Michigan    41.88m   137'05.00
Flight 2
 1 McCaughey, Josh            Princeton           57.85m   189'09.00
 2 Olson, Clay                Mesa CC             53.10m   174'02.00
 3 Gazzola, Dan               Manhattan College   53.04m   174'00.00
 4 Jones, Travis              Cal State Northridg 51.40m   168'08.00
 5 Shaffer, Dustin            U. of Akron         47.98m   157'05.00
 6 Delahonty, Don             Long Island U.      47.52m   155'11.00
 7 Cunnie, John               UC Davis            47.41m   155'06.00
 8 Newell, John               Unattached          47.26m   155'01.00
 9 Smith, Mark                Princeton           45.64m   149'09.00
10 DeBoer, Anthony            Rancho Buena Vista  38.82m   127'04.00

Men's Javelin Throw

W    World Junior: 83.87m (275'02.00") Andreas Thorkildsen (NOR)         06/07/
A American Junior: 72.76m (238'08.00") Troy Burkholder (Washington)      05/04/
M     Junior Meet: 70.22m (230'04.00") Troy Burkholder (Pennsylvania HS) 06/28/

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            TEAM                MARK
===== ======================= =================== ========
Flight 1
 1 Parsons, Christopher       William & Mary      62.81m   206'01.00
 2 Francisco, Christian       Rutgers U.          62.21m   204'01.00
 3 Jenkins, Adam              U. of Oregon        60.61m   198'10.00
 4 Probst, Josh               Princeton           59.01m   193'07.00
 5 Burke, Adam                US Military Academy 57.75m   189'06.00
 6 Brown, Matthew             Unattached          56.69m   186'00.00
 7 Curlee, Shane              Iowa HS             56.42m   185'01.00
 8 Johnson, Dustin            Unattached          56.18m   184'04.00
 9 Smith, Brian               Purdue U.           53.09m   174'02.00
10 Bonura, Tony               Unattached          52.00m   170'07.00
Flight 2
 1 Curran, Michael            Unattached          63.36m   207'10.00
 2 Furey, Sean                Dartmouth           62.08m   203'08.00
 3 Smith, Andrew              Klub Keihas         58.85m   193'01.00
 4 Torchia, Thomas            Western Michigan    58.71m   192'07.00
 5 McKnight, Justin           Bucknell U.         58.47m   191'10.00
 6 McClure, Alex              Unattached          56.84m   186'06.00
 7 Malone, Patrick            Frostburg State     56.82m   186'05.00
 8 Francis, Ben               Eagle Express       56.10m   184'01.00
 - Smith, Bobby               Unattached          DV

Men's Decathlon

W    World Junior: 8397 Torsten Voss (GDR)         07/07/82
A American Junior: 7638 Keith Robinson (BYU)       05/31/83
M     Junior Meet: 7312 Bryan Clay (Azusa Pacific) 06/20/99

Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/16/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                       PTS
===== ========================= ========================= ======
 1 Powell, Darion               Lake Washington HS        6678
 2 Jett, Ronald                 Bear TC                   6605
 3 Sobieralski, Scott           Trailblazers TC           6556
 4 Chisam, Matt                 UC Davis                  6339
 5 Knight, Ben                  Unattached                6287
 6 Hinton, David                Mt. St. Mary's            6215
 7 Roberson, Nathaniel          Unattached                6105
 8 Reamer, Billy                Unattached                6104
 9 Moore, Logan                 Unattached                5914
10 McLendon, Andre              New Braunfels             5642
11 Bailey, Brad                 Centerville HS            5604
12 Wiseman, Jake                U. of Louisville          5207

Men's 10,000 Meter Race Walk

W    World Junior: 38:46.4h Viktor Burayev (RUS)       05/20/00
A American Junior: 43:03.37 Tim Seaman (Wisc-Parkside) 04/20/91
M     Junior Meet: 44:45.93 Tim Seaman (Wisc-Parkside) 06/22/91

Finals - Results  - Sunday 06/17/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                      TIME
===== ========================= ========================= ==========
 1 Shorey, Benjamin             Ellsworth HS              45:18.01
 2 Boyles, Matthew              U. Rio Grande             45:18.03
 3 Staier, Adam                 Maine Race Walkers        52:16.79
 4 Smith, Eric                  Miami Valley TC           52:28.28
 5 Chasse, Jonathon             Maranacook Comm. School   52:41.33
 6 Sprague, Jeff                Medomak Valley HS         55:25.21
 7 Nickel, Timothy              Wisconsin-Parkside        56:57.90


Decathlon Men Results

   Athlete Name            Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400  Day 1    110HH       DT       PV       JT     1500
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Powell, Darion #368               11.1h    6.55m   13.55m    1.87m    52.2h           14.87   37.77m    3.60m   50.88m  5:12.50
   Lake Washington HS               w: 2.0   w: 2.3 44'05.50  6'01.50                   w: 2.7123'11.00 11'09.75166'11.00
                             6678    (786)    (709)    (701)    (687)    (710)   3593    (865)    (619)    (509)    (602)    (490)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2 Jett, Ronald #221                 11.5h    6.58m   11.31m    1.87m    50.6h           15.71   37.22m    4.00m   48.41m  4:53.60
   Bear TC                          w: 2.0   w: 1.6 37'01.25  6'01.50                   w: 2.7122'01.00 13'01.50158'10.00
                             6605    (703)    (716)    (565)    (687)    (781)   3452    (766)    (608)    (617)    (565)    (597)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3 Sobieralski, Scott #430           11.4h    6.43m   11.34m    1.90m    54.4h           15.46   35.84m    4.40m   50.87m  5:02.40
   Trailblazers TC                  w: 2.0   w: 1.9 37'02.50  6'02.75                   w: 2.7117'07.00 14'05.25166'11.00
                             6556    (723)    (682)    (566)    (714)    (617)   3302    (795)    (581)    (731)    (601)    (546)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4 Chisam, Matt #84                  11.6h    5.74m   10.89m    1.87m    53.8h           15.75   37.07m    4.40m   48.68m  4:54.60
   UC Davis                         w: 2.6   w: 2.2 35'08.75  6'01.50                   w: 2.7121'07.00 14'05.25159'08.00
                             6339    (683)    (531)    (539)    (687)    (642)   3082    (761)    (605)    (731)    (569)    (591)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5 Knight, Ben #248                  11.5h    5.68m   10.56m    1.81m    51.1h           15.86   32.87m    4.10m   51.16m  4:48.00
   Unattached                       w: 2.6   w: 2.6 34'07.75  5'11.25                   w: 2.5107'10.00 13'05.25167'10.00
                             6287    (703)    (519)    (519)    (636)    (758)   3135    (749)    (521)    (645)    (606)    (631)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 6 Hinton, David #204                11.5h    6.45m   10.55m    1.90m    53.9h           15.65   28.64m    4.40m   44.30m  5:09.20
   Mt. St. Mary's                   w: 2.6   w: 1.6 34'07.50  6'02.75                   w: 2.5 93'11.00 14'05.25145'04.00
                             6215    (703)    (686)    (519)    (714)    (638)   3260    (773)    (438)    (731)    (505)    (508)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 7 Roberson, Nathaniel #384          11.3h    6.45m   11.48m    1.84m    51.7h           15.63   35.01m    3.30m   38.48m  5:07.50
   Unattached                       w: 2.6   w: 1.7 37'08.00  6'00.50                   w: 2.5114'10.00 10'10.00126'03.00
                             6105    (744)    (686)    (575)    (661)    (732)   3398    (775)    (564)    (431)    (420)    (517)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 8 Reamer, Billy #375                11.7h    5.83m   10.21m    1.84m    54.0h           15.76   30.83m    3.80m   47.98m  4:31.30
   Unattached                       w: 2.0   w: 2.6 33'06.00  6'00.50                   w: 2.5101'02.00 12'05.50157'05.00
                             6104    (663)    (550)    (498)    (661)    (634)   3006    (760)    (481)    (562)    (559)    (736)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 9 Moore, Logan #313                 11.3h    6.44m   11.54m    1.66m    52.5h           15.39   26.95m    3.20m   46.43m  5:02.10
   Unattached                       w: 2.0   w: 0.3 37'10.50  5'05.25                   w: 2.5 88'05.00 10'06.00152'04.00
                             5914    (744)    (684)    (579)    (512)    (697)   3216    (803)    (405)    (406)    (536)    (548)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 McLendon, Andre #295              11.2h    5.34m   10.16m    1.57m    51.3h           16.48   28.37m    4.00m   36.73m  4:49.90
   New Braunfels                    w: 2.0   w: 1.3 33'04.00  5'01.75                   w: 2.5 93'01.00 13'01.50120'06.00
                             5642    (765)    (449)    (495)    (441)    (749)   2899    (680)    (432)    (617)    (395)    (619)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Bailey, Brad #22                  11.9h    5.80m    9.84m    1.72m    53.0h           15.83   24.85m    3.40m   39.85m  4:35.10
   Centerville HS                   w: 2.6   w: 2.1 32'03.50  5'07.75                   w: 2.7 81'06.00 11'01.75130'09.00
                             5604    (624)    (544)    (476)    (560)    (676)   2880    (752)    (364)    (457)    (440)    (711)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Wiseman, Jake #502                11.3h    5.79m   12.11m    1.72m    54.0h           16.39   30.33m       NH   45.64m  5:23.90
   U. of Louisville                 w: 2.6   w: 1.4 39'08.75  5'07.75                   w: 2.7 99'06.00         149'09.00
                             5207    (744)    (542)    (613)    (560)    (634)   3093    (689)    (471)      (0)    (524)    (430)


Heptathlon Women Results

   Athlete Name            Points    100LH       HJ       SP      200  Day 1       LJ       JT      800
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Pickler, Diana #356               13.8h    1.59m   11.08m    24.8h           5.89m   30.70m  2:23.61
   Texas Express TC                 w: 2.1  5'02.50 36'04.25   w: 3.4          w: 3.0100'09.00
                             5261    (973)    (724)    (600)    (883)   3180    (816)    (490)    (775)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2 Reimer, Lauren #378               14.4h    1.59m   12.35m    26.0h           5.21m   36.88m  2:17.55
   Unattached                       w: 2.6  5'02.50 40'06.25   w: 3.4          w: 3.3121'00.00
                             5156    (890)    (724)    (684)    (776)   3074    (617)    (608)    (857)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3 Pickler, Julie #357               13.8h    1.59m   11.17m    24.9h           5.65m   30.22m  2:25.91
   Texas Express TC                 w: 2.6  5'02.50 36'07.75   w: 3.2          w: 3.2 99'02.00
                             5147    (973)    (724)    (606)    (874)   3177    (744)    (481)    (745)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4 Hahn, Josie #187                  14.5h    1.71m   10.92m    25.8h           5.08m   28.07m  2:26.57
   Anderson County                  w: 2.6  5'07.25 35'10.00   w: 3.4          w: 2.5 92'01.00
                             4884    (876)    (867)    (590)    (794)   3127    (581)    (440)    (736)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5 Grubbs, Nina #184                 14.9h    1.59m   10.02m    27.6h           4.87m   36.52m  2:30.01
   Long Beach State                 w: 2.1  5'02.50 32'10.50   w: 3.2          w: 2.9119'10.00
                             4539    (823)    (724)    (531)    (643)   2721    (524)    (601)    (693)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 6 Walton, Kristal #472              14.9h    1.44m   11.58m    27.1h           5.17m   32.13m  2:29.13
   Texas Express TC                 w: 2.1  4'08.75 38'00.00   w: 3.2          w: 2.1105'05.00
                             4522    (823)    (555)    (633)    (684)   2695    (606)    (517)    (704)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 7 Metoyer, Amber #302               16.1h    1.47m   13.20m    26.6h           4.91m   28.16m  2:25.37
   Fairview HS                      w: 2.6  4'09.75 43'03.75   w: 3.4          w: 2.3 92'05.00
                             4456    (673)    (588)    (741)    (725)   2727    (535)    (442)    (752)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 8 Bush, Lillian #67                 14.2h    1.56m    9.08m    25.8h           5.60m     FOUL  2:18.29
   Stanford U.                      w: 2.6  5'01.25 29'09.50   w: 3.2          w: 2.9
                             4445    (917)    (689)    (469)    (794)   2869    (729)      (0)    (847)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 9 Ivory, Kailuani #214              15.7h    1.41m   11.61m    27.0h           4.88m   36.69m  2:32.30
   U. of Pennsylvania               w: 2.1  4'07.50 38'01.25   w: 3.4          w: 2.6120'04.00
                             4367    (722)    (523)    (635)    (692)   2572    (527)    (604)    (664)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Goldhammer, Ami #175              16.3h    1.44m   10.99m    26.9h           5.03m   36.21m  2:32.11
   Long Beach State                 w: 2.6  4'08.75 36'00.75   w: 3.4          w: 2.8118'09.00
                             4327    (649)    (555)    (594)    (700)   2498    (567)    (595)    (667)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Boston, Shani #48                 15.6h       NH   12.04m    26.9h           4.72m   32.82m
   Northside Red Runners            w: 2.6          39'06.00   w: 3.2          w: 2.6107'08.00
                             3113    (734)      (0)    (664)    (700)   2098    (485)    (530)      (0)

DNF: Did not finish
DNS: Did not start
DQ: Disqualified
DV: Doping violation - disqualified

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx