2000 Junior Olympic National Championships - Results

7/25-30/2000, SUNY Buffalo - Amherst, NY

Event 201 Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

* National: 12.85 Angela Williams - Ontario Ca 07/29/90

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Nolton, Danielle         '90 Miami NW Express Track    13.40   -1.0  1
 2 Alston, Shaterri         '90 Willingboro Track Club    13.56    0.3  3
 3 Tiney, Brittany          '90 Houston Heat Track Club   13.60   -1.4  5
 4 Jones, Cambrya           '90 Itc                       13.67   -1.4  2
 5 Hilaire, Elan            '90 Baltimore Track Fac       13.83   -0.3  4
 6 Jordan, Victoria         '90 Dallas Gold Track Club    13.67   -1.4  5
 7 Alexander, Erica         '90 Rising Stars Track Club   13.76   -1.4  2
 8 Williams, Tiffany        '90 Metro Dade Track Club     13.90   -1.0  1
 9 Brown, Brianna           '90 Striders Track Club       13.90   -1.4  5
10 Thomas, Sharina          '90 Southern AZ Track Club    13.93   -1.4  2
11 Moten, Lakashia          '90 Capital City Comets TC    14.01   -1.4  2
11 Phipps, Monica           '91 X T C                     14.01    0.3  3
13 Jones, Cameron           '90 County Track Club         14.07    0.3  3
14 Terrell, Tulyn           '90 Kankakee TC               14.08   -1.4  2
15 Pope, Brittany           '90 Hcf Flames                14.10    0.3  3
16 Jackson, Naomi           '90 Quiet Fire                14.11   -1.4  5
17 Atkins, Brianna          '90 Free Spirit Track Club    14.12   -1.0  1
18 Marshall, Dahlys         '90 Nor-Cal Cheetahs          14.13    0.3  3
19 Okpo, Lizzy              '90 Starlets                  14.14   -0.3  4
20 Culberson, Jennifer      '90 Jaguar Track Club         14.15   -0.3  4
21 Dawkins, Hauna           '90 Capital City Comets TC    14.20   -1.0  1
22 Purvis, Amber            '90 Flying Jaguars            14.23   -1.0  1
23 Kirkland, Kiersten       '90 Swift Performance         14.30   -1.4  5
23 Cosey, Krystina          '90 Wi-Silver Spring Spartans 14.30   -0.3  4
25 Pate, Tameika            '90 Burning Spear             14.35   -1.0  1
26 Barker, Alyssa           '90 Unattached                14.36    0.3  3
27 Rodgers, Kasey           '90 MP Striders               14.38   -0.3  4
28 Wilson, Audrey           '90 Swan                      14.45   -1.4  2
28 Talton, Olliesha         '90 Ia-Des Moines Area Youth  14.45   -0.3  4
30 Rife, Alyssa             '90 Beaverton                 14.47   -1.4  5
31 Drummond, Azaria         '90 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC        14.60    0.3  3
32 Vinson, Janae            '91 Ne-Apollo TC              14.66   -1.0  1
33 Bagby, Almineta          '90 Port City TC              14.74   -1.4  2
34 Andrews, Shanique        '91 Capital City Comets TC    15.00   -1.4  5
35 Henderson, Denesha       '90 Ardmore Track Club        15.03   -1.4  5
36 Brown, Allyson  I.       '90 Memphis Comets TC         15.10   -0.3  4
37 Bryant, Veronica         '91 Ithaca United             15.54    0.3  3
38 Gallagher, Stephanie     '90 Belvidere TC              15.55   -1.0  1
39 Gleve, Lindsey           '90 Thunderbolt Track Club    15.94   -1.4  2
40 Turnbore, Faith          '91 Swan                      16.56   -0.3  4

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Alston, Shaterri         '90 Willingboro Track Club    13.54   -0.9
 2 Nolton, Danielle         '90 Miami NW Express Track    13.57   -0.9
 3 Hilaire, Elan            '90 Baltimore Track Fac       13.67   -0.9
 4 Tiney, Brittany          '90 Houston Heat Track Club   13.69   -0.9
 5 Williams, Tiffany        '90 Metro Dade Track Club     13.89   -0.9
 6 Jones, Cambrya           '90 Itc                       13.95   -0.9
 7 Alexander, Erica         '90 Rising Stars Track Club   13.97   -0.9
 8 Jordan, Victoria         '90 Dallas Gold Track Club    14.11   -0.9

Event 202 Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

* National: 26.71 Monique Henderson - San Diego CA 07/31/93

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Hilaire, Elan            '90 Baltimore Track Fac       27.59    0.4  4
 2 Jordan, Victoria         '90 Dallas Gold Track Club    27.82    0.3  2
 3 Jones, Cambrya           '90 Itc                       27.91    0.0  1
 4 Tiney, Brittany          '90 Houston Heat Track Club   28.10    0.2  5
 5 Alston, Shaterri         '90 Willingboro Track Club    28.27    0.7  3
 6 Rife, Alyssa             '90 Beaverton                 28.47    1.8  6
 7 Okpo, Lizzy              '90 Starlets                  28.40    0.3  2
 8 Baker, Michelle          '90 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    28.54    1.8  6
 9 Terrell, Tulyn           '90 Kankakee TC               28.62    0.3  2
10 Williams, Tiffany        '90 Metro Dade Track Club     28.80    0.0  1
11 Austin, Keona            '90 Hummingbird Track Club    28.87    0.7  3
12 Perkins, Naomi           '91 Imani Track Club          28.93    1.8  6
13 Cosey, Krystina          '90 Wi-Silver Spring Spartans 28.98    1.8  6
14 Pope, Brittany           '90 Hcf Flames                29.00    0.7  3
15 Jones, Antoinette        '90 Starlets                  29.02    0.2  5
16 Pate, Tameika            '90 Burning Spear             29.12    0.4  4
17 Gordon, Aleia            '90 Ardmore Track Club        29.13    0.4  4
18 Jackson, Naomi           '90 Quiet Fire                29.15    1.8  6
19 Kelly, Donna             '90 Wings Track Club          29.19    0.2  5
20 Marshall, Dahlys         '90 Nor-Cal Cheetahs          29.26    0.4  4
21 Atkins, Brianna          '90 Free Spirit Track Club    29.53    0.3  2
22 Talton, Olliesha         '90 Ia-Des Moines Area Youth  29.66    0.7  3
22 Dawkins, Hauna           '90 Capital City Comets TC    29.66    0.4  4
24 Moore, Cherish           '90 K-Y TC                    29.70    0.7  3
25 Brown, Brianna           '90 Striders Track Club       29.77    0.0  1
26 Johnson, Ciera           '90 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC        29.78    0.2  5
27 Moore, Sasha             '90 Flying Jaguars            29.99    1.8  6
28 Butler, Juanita          '90 MP Striders               30.02    0.3  2
29 Brown, Allyson  I.       '90 Memphis Comets TC         30.03    0.0  1
30 Beswick, Shamicka        '90 Miami NW Express Track    30.05    0.2  5
31 Wilson, Audrey           '90 Swan                      30.35    0.4  4
32 Selitto, Sara            '90 Yuma Valley Flyers        30.43    0.2  5
33 Phillips, Ashley         '91 Capital City Comets TC    30.60    0.3  2
34 Grow, Amy                '90 Eastside Steppers         30.64    0.2  5
35 Gibson, Rameika          '90 Carolina Eagles Track     30.80    0.0  1
35 Buchanan, Taylor         '90 Miller Jets               30.80    1.8  6
37 Greene, Bianca           '90 South Central Athletic    31.07    0.0  1
38 Stephens, Kelsey         '90 Summit City AA            31.42    0.7  3
39 Gallagher, Stephanie     '90 Belvidere TC              31.92    0.7  3
40 Gleve, Lindsey           '90 Thunderbolt Track Club    32.43    0.0  1
41 Tilleman, Kirsten        '90 Reg.11-Unattached         32.87    0.3  2
42 Bryant, Veronica         '91 Ithaca United             33.56    0.4  4
43 Turnbore, Faith          '91 Swan                      34.08    1.8  6

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Alston, Shaterri         '90 Willingboro Track Club    27.41    0.0
 2 Hilaire, Elan            '90 Baltimore Track Fac       27.48    0.0
 3 Jones, Cambrya           '90 Itc                       27.70    0.0
 4 Tiney, Brittany          '90 Houston Heat Track Club   27.88    0.0
 5 Jordan, Victoria         '90 Dallas Gold Track Club    27.93    0.0
 6 Rife, Alyssa             '90 Beaverton                 28.77    0.0
 7 Baker, Michelle          '90 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    28.98    0.0
 8 Okpo, Lizzy              '90 Starlets                  29.07    0.0

Event 203 Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

* National: 59.81 Monique Henderson - Ontario CA 08/01/93

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Profit, Kiani            '90 Pasadena Running Roses    1:01.77    2
 2 Wells, Ashley            '90 Track Houston             1:02.23    3
 3 Hilaire, Elan            '90 Baltimore Track Fac       1:02.26    1
 4 Rife, Alyssa             '90 Beaverton                 1:03.50    5
 5 Marshall, Sharonte       '90 Vegas Stealth Track Club  1:04.42    4
 6 Alexander, Erica         '90 Rising Stars Track Club   1:03.73    2
 7 Jones, Antoinette        '90 Starlets                  1:04.14    5
 8 Beswick, Shamicka        '90 Miami NW Express Track    1:04.45    4
 9 Jones, Cambrya           '90 Itc                       1:04.69    1
10 Moten, Lakashia          '90 Capital City Comets TC    1:04.86    1
11 McCord, Brittany         '91 Miami NW Express Track    1:04.97    5
12 Stewart, Thandi          '91 3M Track Club             1:05.25    5
13 Gordon, Aleia            '90 Ardmore Track Club        1:05.75    3
14 Johnson, Ciera           '90 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC        1:05.80    1
15 Hall, Laquashia          '90 Starlets                  1:06.56    4
16 Perkins, Naomi           '91 Imani Track Club          1:07.25    3
17 Sweet, Veronica          '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 1:07.61    2
18 Johnson, Raynal          '90 MP Striders               1:07.81    2
19 Winder, Esteem           '90 United Stars Track Club   1:08.00    4
20 Gibson, Rameika          '90 Carolina Eagles Track     1:08.07    4
21 Farnsworth, Ashley       '90 Greater Lowell RR         1:08.30    4
22 Johnson, Courtney        '90 Ia-Unattached             1:08.70    3
23 Buchanan, Taylor         '90 Miller Jets               1:09.27    1
24 Sims, Tiara              '90 Touch of Speed            1:09.31    5
25 Wallace, DiKenya         '86 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC        1:10.17    5
26 Murdoch, Mallory         '90 Ne-Kearney Track Club     1:10.25    3
27 Brown, Allyson  I.       '90 Memphis Comets TC         1:10.43    3
28 Goodman, Chalonda        '90 City of Atlanta           1:10.66    2
29 Avery, Janelle           '90 Northwest Track Club      1:11.79    2
30 Muhammad, Khadisah       '90 AZ Cheetahs               1:11.99    4
31 Williams, Tacole         '90 Hcf Flames                1:12.82    1
32 Andrews, Shanique        '91 Capital City Comets TC    1:12.94    1
33 Grow, Amy                '90 Eastside Steppers         1:13.47    5
34 Barker, Alyssa           '90 Unattached                1:14.31    5
35 Sample, Dalila           '90 Classic Track Club        1:16.44    3
36 Bryant, Veronica         '91 Ithaca United             1:17.26    2
37 Weldon, Cassie           '91 Una-Reg II                1:23.13    4
38 Tyson, Alyssa            '91 Swan                      1:27.45    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Wells, Ashley            '90 Track Houston             1:00.21
 2 Profit, Kiani            '90 Pasadena Running Roses    1:00.56
 3 Hilaire, Elan            '90 Baltimore Track Fac       1:01.85
 4 Alexander, Erica         '90 Rising Stars Track Club   1:03.73
 5 Rife, Alyssa             '90 Beaverton                 1:03.97
 6 Marshall, Sharonte       '90 Vegas Stealth Track Club  1:04.20
 7 Jones, Antoinette        '90 Starlets                  1:05.02
 8 Beswick, Shamicka        '90 Miami NW Express Track    1:09.74

Event 204 Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

* National: 2:23.98 Shalynn Carr - LaVerne CA 07/06/86

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 - Arakaki, Kyla            '90 North Boyz TC             No Data
 1 Dalton-White, Jasmine    '90 Track Houston             2:31.07    1
 2 Callahan, Ashley         '90 South Jersey Track Club   2:33.20    2
 3 Hardy, Jami              '90 3M Track Club             2:34.42    3
 4 Bowman, Jayvonne         '90 Fayetteville Flyers       2:32.74    1
 5 Sharpton, Brooke         '91 Miami NW Express Track    2:33.39    1
 6 Benn, Janessa            '90 Nadia Track Club          2:34.33    2
 7 George, V                '90 Florida Parish Youth Spor 2:36.17    3
 8 Hall, Laquashia          '90 Starlets                  2:36.57    3
 9 Berndt, Danielle         '90 Mn-Flying Pigs            2:37.13    3
10 Gilmore, Meghan          '90 Asheville Track Club      2:38.35    3
11 Harvey, Keosha           '92 Pat C Track Club          2:38.83    1
12 Walker, Bianca           '90 South Dayton Flyers TC    2:40.01    2
13 Washington, Dymon        '90 PS Vegas Flyers           2:40.81    2
14 Obafemi, Vanessa         '90 DeSoto Roadrunners T&F    2:41.03    3
15 Avery, Janelle           '90 Northwest Track Club      2:41.86    2
16 Eckert, Dawn             '90 AZ Cheetahs               2:42.70    2
17 Baker, Meghan            '90 Schofield Stallions       2:43.11    2
18 Armand, Ashley           '91 Queens Sprinters          2:43.23    1
19 Clark, Brazile           '90 3M Track Club             2:43.70    1
20 Clark, Chassiti          '90 DeSoto Roadrunners T&F    2:43.78    1
21 Mahony, Miss-Molly       '90 Equaliers                 2:48.65    3
22 McSwain, Akira           '90 Continetal T-Belles TC    2:49.17    2
23 Stokes, Amber            '90 New World Track Club      2:50.03    2
24 Evans, Ashley            '90 Albuquerque Track Club    2:50.14    3
25 Edwards, Deja            '90 Aeiou Track Club          2:52.50    2
26 Adams, Briana            '90 Ne-Cornhusker Flyers TC   2:52.90    1
27 Simmers, Anna            '90 Fort Lewis Track Club     2:53.60    3
28 Tolli, Caroline          '90 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            2:54.94    1
29 Bass, Aubrie             '90 Milwaukie TC              2:55.02    3
30 Washington, Portia       '90 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC        2:58.39    1
31 Dallager, Jessica        '90 Mn-Flying Pigs            3:09.43    1
32 Stevens, Amarrae         '91 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            3:32.08    2
33 Meyer, Nicole            '91 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            3:41.91    3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Dalton-White, Jasmine    '90 Track Houston             2:31.50
 2 Hall, Laquashia          '90 Starlets                  2:31.92
 3 Benn, Janessa            '90 Nadia Track Club          2:32.16
 4 Hardy, Jami              '90 3M Track Club             2:32.55
 5 Sharpton, Brooke         '91 Miami NW Express Track    2:32.67
 6 Callahan, Ashley         '90 South Jersey Track Club   2:33.22
 7 George, V                '90 Florida Parish Youth Spor 2:36.37
 8 Bowman, Jayvonne         '90 Fayetteville Flyers       2:40.13

Event 205 Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

* National: 4:51.28 Laura Shannon - Great Barrington MA 06/18/94

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Klein-Cloud, Avery       '90 Kenyan Runners            5:11.09    2
 2 George, V                '90 Florida Parish Youth Spor 5:13.85    2
 3 Benn, Janessa            '90 Nadia Track Club          5:14.34    2
 4 Gilmore, Meghan          '90 Asheville Track Club      5:16.01    2
 5 Berndt, Danielle         '90 Mn-Flying Pigs            5:17.46    2
 6 McShay, Katie            '90 The Tribe                 5:19.36    2
 7 Walker, Bianca           '90 South Dayton Flyers TC    5:20.54    2
 8 Jakucewicz, Briana       '90 Unattached                5:21.40    2
 9 Thompson, Kathleen       '91 Unattached                5:23.70    2
10 Scott, Aurora            '90 Unattached                5:26.11    2
11 Baker, Meghan            '90 Schofield Stallions       5:30.97    1
12 Eckert, Dawn             '90 AZ Cheetahs               5:32.85    2
13 Evans, Ashley            '90 Albuquerque Track Club    5:34.79    2
14 Thomas, Dominique        '92 Starlets                  5:34.81    2
15 Washington, Brittany     '90 PS Vegas Flyers           5:34.91    2
16 Klettke, Kelsey          '90 Inner City Steppers       5:37.88    1
17 Brasher, Julie           '90 Albuquerque Athletics     5:39.42    1
18 Brown, Kylie             '90 Buffalo Chips             5:39.89    1
19 Prier, Tara              '90 Houston Heat Track Club   5:40.32    2
20 McSwain, Akira           '90 Continetal T-Belles TC    5:40.92    1
21 Wagner, Tessa            '90 Mn-Unattached             5:41.36    1
22 Adams, Briana            '90 Ne-Cornhusker Flyers TC   5:43.43    1
23 Rux, Jessica             '91 Nor-Cal Cheetahs          5:44.59    1
24 Mahony, Miss-Molly       '90 Equaliers                 5:44.80    2
25 Paez, Tory               '90 Beaverton                 5:48.05    1
26 Martinez, Marisol        '90 Lima Striders             5:51.22    1
27 Harris, Monique          '90 Miami NW Express Track    5:52.18    1
28 Tilleman, Kirsten        '90 Reg.11-Unattached         5:52.38    1
29 Stokes, Amber            '90 New World Track Club      5:54.19    1
30 McCloud, Chelsea         '92 Miami NW Express Track    5:54.81    1
31 Keller, Samantha         '90 St. Louis Blazers         5:55.25    1
32 Ivey, Khaliah            '90 Zodiacs                   6:03.70    2
33 Murray, Kaylor           '94 Illusions                 6:30.97    1
34 Meyer, Nicole            '91 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            7:08.78    1

Event 210 Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

* National: 7:30.80 Elizabeth Paxton - Cypress CA 07/18/93

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/25/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Snochowski, Allison      '90 Shore Athletic Club        7:53.03
 2 Cohen, Wendy             '90 Valley United              8:18.39
 3 Bishop, Alexandra        '90 Brea Track Club            8:47.95
 4 Dell'Aquila, Victoria    '91 NJ Striders Track Club     9:23.26
 5 Woelper, Naili           '90 Pacesetters                9:28.21
 6 Pasko, Jolyn             '90 CS Striders                9:44.81
 7 Henry, Lavel             '89 East New York Impalas      9:57.33
 8 Sledge, Victoria         '91 RC Pacesetters Track      10:02.03
 9 Tiller, Harrison         '91 Spartanburg Striders TC   10:02.18
10 Johns, Lacey             '90 Albuquerque Track Club    10:10.57
11 Morrow, Taylor           '90 DeSoto Roadrunners T&F    10:15.12
12 Foust, Charis            '91 Sterling TC               10:28.40
13 Marrs, Anna Grace        '91 Diablo Valley Track Club  10:30.44
14 Myers, Alexandria        '91 South Dayton Flyers TC    10:51.20
15 Council, Lakeiva         '90 Houston Heat Track Club   10:59.94
16 Cador, Kasey             '90 Pointe Coupee Track Club  11:25.36
17 Woodbury, Kelsey         '92 Unattached                12:07.12
18 Radgowski, Conner        '91 South Park Track Club     12:10.58

Event 211 Bantam Girls Long Jump

* National: 4.61m (15'01.50") Joyce Bowie - Santa Barbara CA 1972

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Profit, Kiani          '90 Pasadena Running Ro   4.30m    0.0  14'01.25
 2 Jones, Cameron         '90 County Track Club     4.24m    0.5  13'11.00
 3 Leslie, Jessica        '90 Reg.11-Unattached     4.14m    0.0  13'07.00
 4 Lettow, Lindsay        '90 Ia-Westside TC        4.07m    0.0  13'04.25
 5 Brown, Brianna         '90 Striders Track Club   4.06m    1.1  13'04.00
 6 Robertson, Terrell     '90 Port Arthur Track C   4.04m    0.9  13'03.25
 7 Dunn, Kayrnn           '91 Free Spirit Track C   4.02m    0.0  13'02.25
 8 Compton, Brittany      '90 Southern Calif. Che   3.94m   -0.6  12'11.25
 9 Edwards, Deja          '90 Aeiou Track Club      3.86m    0.5  12'08.00
10 Santana, Tishawna      '90 Mount Airy Track Cl   3.85m    0.9  12'07.75
11 Banks-Hopkins, Eunique '91 Aeiou Track Club      3.83m    0.0  12'06.75
12 Tilleman, Kirsten      '90 Reg.11-Unattached     3.78m   -0.6  12'05.00
13 Pate, Tameika          '90 Burning Spear         3.77m    0.8  12'04.50
14 Harris, Monique        '90 Miami NW Express Tr   3.76m   -0.2  12'04.00
15 George, Miriam         '90 Asheville Track Clu   3.76m    0.9  12'04.00
16 Grow, Amy              '90 Eastside Steppers     3.74m   -0.6  12'03.25
17 Stephen, Tiera         '90 Northwest Track Clu   3.72m    0.0  12'02.50
18 Leroy, Brianna         '90 South Kitsap Jaguar   3.71m   -1.2  12'02.25
19 Washington, Portia     '90 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC    3.59m    0.0  11'09.50
20 Jones, Ariel           '90 Flying Aj's           3.54m    0.0  11'07.50
21 Chavis, Indeya         '90 Delaware Diamonds T   3.53m    0.0  11'07.00
22 McCarroll, Stephanye   '90 Spartanburg Strider   3.52m   -0.4  11'06.75
23 Simon, Ashley          '90 Chicagoland Zephyrs   3.45m   -0.1  11'04.00
24 Meier, Elizabeth       '91 River Runners TC      3.45m   -0.5  11'04.00
25 Drew, Taylor           '90 3M Track Club         3.43m    0.0  11'03.00
26 Vallejos, Alyssa       '90 Mercury Track Club    3.42m   -0.2  11'02.75
27 Thompson, Jewelis      '90 Unattached            3.36m    0.0  11'00.25
28 Knight, Diana          '90 South Central Athle   3.28m    0.8  10'09.25
29 Zack, Sam              '90 Una-Reg II            3.17m   -0.7  10'05.00
30 Tolar, Brittany        '90 Tri-City Invaders     3.15m   -0.3  10'04.00
31 Andre, Sherrisa        '90 Dubian Dashers        3.07m   -0.1  10'01.00
32 Conerly, Kate          '90 Hattiesburg Flyers    3.03m   -0.1  9'11.25
33 Notar, Jenna           '90 Syr.Chargers-NI       2.91m   -0.4  9'06.75
34 Sullivan, Emily        '90 Una-Reg II            2.73m   -0.5  8'11.50

Event 213 Bantam Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

* National: 10.46m (34'04.00") Amber L. Curtis - Monroe WI 07/28/95

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Kennedy, Brieanna      '90 Unattached          7.92m   26'00.00
 2 Pervis, Julian         '90 3M Track Club       7.61m   24'11.75
 3 Taylor, Brittany       '90 Eastside Steppers   7.57m   24'10.00
 4 Stephen, Tiera         '90 Northwest Track Clu 7.50m   24'07.25
 5 McGowan, Chelsea       '90 Hinesville Roadrunn 7.13m   23'04.75
 6 Felton, Latifah        '90 AZ Rising Suns      6.74m   22'01.50
 7 Mulmore, Crystal       '90 K-Y TC              6.69m   21'11.50
 8 Foley, Adrianna        '90 Butler Stealth Trac 6.67m   21'10.75
 9 Brown, Paula           '91 Hilltop Speed       6.43m   21'01.25
10 Phipps, Celina         '90 X T C               6.42m   21'00.75
11 Wheeler, Morgan        '91 Averill Park Road R 5.93m   19'05.50
12 Terry, Rachel          '90 Speed Inc.          5.86m   19'02.75
13 Pelton, Trashon        '90 Ardmore Track Club  5.85m   19'02.50
14 Hughes, Portaja        '91 Mainland Jaguars Tr 5.81m   19'00.75
15 Bizzle, Kia            '90 Mount Airy Track Cl 5.79m   19'00.00
16 Turner, Tiffany        '90 Cleve Hts Running R 5.58m   18'03.75
17 Gallegos, Agnes        '90 Albuquerque Olympet 5.53m   18'01.75
18 Thomas, Rashecka       '90 Illusions           5.53m   18'01.75
19 Robinson, Jazzmyn'E    '90 Crenshaw Running Co 5.49m   18'00.25
20 Patterson, Breanne     '91 Penn Hills Eagles   5.42m   17'09.50
21 Simpson, Elizabeth     '90 Ia-Unattached       5.38m   17'08.00
22 Alexander, Ashlei      '90 Burning Spear       5.30m   17'04.75
23 Stevens, Desirae       '90 W.N.Y. Jets-NI      5.26m   17'03.25
24 Osteen, Jasmine        '90 Vegas Stealth Track 5.24m   17'02.25
25 Jaja, Miata            '90 Southern Calif. Che 4.99m   16'04.50
26 Jackson, Sakaiya       '90 Boynton Beach Track 4.94m   16'02.50
27 Scheie, Emily          '90 Lake Houston Track  4.60m   15'01.25
28 Hack, Sierra           '90 KC Predators        4.10m   13'05.50
29 Davis, Joanie          '91 Heroh TC            4.08m   13'04.75
30 Stevens, Amarrae       '91 W.N.Y. Jets-NI      3.83m   12'06.75
31 Tyson, Alyssa          '91 Swan                3.41m   11'02.25

Event 216 Bantam Girls High Jump

* National: 1.42m (4'07.75") Dorothy Holt - Hinesville GA 07/24/97

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Dencer, Camilla        '90 Valley United       1.30m   4'03.25
 2 Leverette, Christie    '90 Gazelle             1.30m   4'03.25
 2 McGowan, Chelsea       '90 Hinesville Roadrunn 1.30m   4'03.25
 4 Leslie, Jessica        '90 Reg.11-Unattached   1.25m   4'01.25
 5 Murdoch, Mallory       '90 Ne-Kearney Track Cl 1.25m   4'01.25
 6 Avery, Janelle         '90 Northwest Track Clu 1.20m   3'11.25
 6 Scheie, Emily          '90 Lake Houston Track  1.20m   3'11.25
 6 Schwab, Katrina        '90 Performance Athleti 1.20m   3'11.25
 9 Lettow, Lindsay        '90 Ia-Westside TC      1.20m   3'11.25
10 Clemons, My-Iesha      '91 Itc                 1.20m   3'11.25
11 Alexander, Ashlei      '90 Burning Spear       1.20m   3'11.25
12 Flax, Jessica          '90 Rising Stars Track  1.15m   3'09.25
12 Hoyt, Erin             '90 Unattached          1.15m   3'09.25
14 Foley, Adrianna        '90 Butler Stealth Trac 1.15m   3'09.25
15 McKennon, Kaitlyn      '90 Bay Cities Unicorns 1.15m   3'09.25
16 Reynolds, Jenna        '91 Team World          1.15m   3'09.25
16 Rosenfeld, Lauren      '90 NJ Striders Track C 1.15m   3'09.25
18 King, Isabel           '90 San Francisco Strid 1.15m   3'09.25
19 Jones, Jasmine         '90 South Central Athle 1.15m   3'09.25
20 St Amand, Tia          '90 New Orleans Stars E 1.10m   3'07.25
20 Walsh, Shani           '90 Fifth Ward Track Cl 1.10m   3'07.25
22 Van Drie, Karina       '90 Grand Rapids TC     1.10m   3'07.25
23 Johnson, Jessica       '91 Durham Striders Tra 1.10m   3'07.25
24 Washington, Shade      '90 New Orleans Stars E 1.10m   3'07.25
25 Lane, Alli             '90 Votress Track Team  1.05m   3'05.25
26 Turner, Tiffany        '90 Cleve Hts Running R 1.00m   3'03.25
27 Gendron, Melissa       '91 St. Charles Cyclone 0.90m   2'11.50

Event 220 Bantam Girls Triathlon

* National: 1324 Jessica Cosby - Mission Hills CA 07/29/92

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/26/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Profit, Kiani            '90 Pasadena Running Roses    1373 *
 2 Leverette, Christie      '90 Gazelle                   1330 *
 3 Alexander, Erica         '90 Rising Stars Track Club   1325 *
 4 Rife, Alyssa             '90 Beaverton                 1321
 5 Baker, Michelle          '90 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    1293
 6 Jones, Cameron           '90 County Track Club         1082
 7 Lettow, Lindsay          '90 Ia-Westside TC            1043
 8 Kirkland, Kiersten       '90 Swift Performance         1013
 9 Murdoch, Mallory         '90 Ne-Kearney Track Club      978
10 Schwab, Katrina          '90 Performance Athletics T&F  968
11 McGowan, Chelsea         '90 Hinesville Roadrunners     967
12 Selitto, Sara            '90 Yuma Valley Flyers         962
13 Sims, Dejanique          '90 Flying Jaguars             945
14 Brady, Nikko             '91 Delaware Diamonds T.C.     925
15 Brown, Allyson  I.       '90 Memphis Comets TC          920
16 Jackson, Lauren          '90 Flying Jaguars             915
17 Reynolds, Jenna          '91 Team World                 871
18 Flax, Jessica            '90 Rising Stars Track Club    856
19 Alexander, Ashlei        '90 Burning Spear              780
20 Council, Garkeiva        '90 Houston Heat Track Club    761
21 Wade, Brandi             '90 Northeast Shooting Stars   739
22 Harvey, Keosha           '92 Pat C Track Club           720
23 Phillips, Ashley         '91 Capital City Comets TC     714
24 Franks, Jaquanna         '91 East New York Impalas      620
25 Merriweather, Page       '90 Wilma Rudolph TC           573

Event 221 Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

* National: 54.56 United Stars - Philadelphia PA 07/30/94

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
 1 MNWE      Miami NW Express Track                             55.43    2
 2 WILG      Willingboro Track Club                             55.46    3
1) Johnson, Assanti 91       2) Kersaint, Nadine 90
3) Piedra, Jamaira 90        4) Thomas, Shanavia 91
 3 K-Y       K-Y TC                                             55.60    4
1) Gilmore, LaResha 90       2) King, Hope 90
3) Jones, Marchell 90        4) Moore, Cherish 90

 4 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                   56.46    1
1) Berry, Kaylyn 91          2) Dejurnett, Lor'Rena 91
3) Linton, Brialina 90       4) Street, Aunjel 90
 5 12RS      Rising Stars Track Club                            56.42    3
1) Flax, Jessica 90          2) Alexander, Erica 90
3) McKinnon, Lea 90          4) Rozier, Amber 90
 6 12WT      Wings Track Club                                   56.89    1
1) Kelly, Donna 90           2) Epperson, Nia 90
3) Cuero, Ashley 90          4) Randle, Wymeke 90
 7 DELA      Delaware Diamonds T.C.                             57.01    3
1) Chavis, Indeya 90         2) Brady, Nikko 91
3) Baker, Michelle 90        4) Armstrong, Malisha 90
 8 DRRT      DeSoto Roadrunners T&F                             57.34    2
1) Clark, Chassiti 90        2) Obafemi, Vanessa 90
3) Williams, Soametria 90    4) Foster, Alexandria 90
 9 3MT       3M Track Club                                      57.37    2
1) Stewart, Thandi 91        2) Hardy, Jami 90
3) Simmons, Amber 91         4) Pervis, Julian 90
10 45JA      Jaguar Track Club                                  57.58    1
1) Boswell, Decoshia 90      2) Kimbrough, Brigit 90
3) Jackson, Santoya 90       4) Culberson, Jennifer 90
11 SCAA      South Central Athletic                             58.34    1
1) Brown, Jasmine 91         2) Jourdan, Chloe 90
3) Jones, Ariana 91          4) Jones, Jasmine 90
12 SCC       Southern Calif. Cheetahs                           58.60    4
1) Baltimore, Ashtynn 91     2) Compton, Brittany 90
3) Mahan, Asante 90          4) Okwandu, Chiemela 90
13 YMCA      A.C. Lewis Ymca TC                                 58.87    3
1) Drummond, Azaria 90       2) Johnson, Ciera 90
3) Sims, Raven 90            4) Jones, Teilah 90
14 THER      Thermo Nuclear Track                               59.06    2
1) Rothmaller, Nia 90        2) Turpin, Jade 90
3) Bundy, Jade 90            4) Corsey, Cherie 90
15 ARDM      Ardmore Track Club                                 59.14    2
1) Pelton, Trashon 90        2) Grant, Jordane 91
3) Loftis, Bailee 90         4) Henderson, Denesha 90
16 08DM      Ia-Des Moines Area Youth                           59.15    4
1) Mosby, Shalice 90         2) Fields, Kalynn 91
3) Bailey, Alexandria 91     4) Talton, Olliesha 90
17 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                                59.27    4
1) Bush Nesbitt, Zakiya 90   2) Hopkins, Arryn 91
3) Stewart, Kitria 90        4) Thomas, Markita 90
18 HSP       Hilltop Speed                                      59.32    1
1) Curry, Kamika 90          2) Sykes, Dayna 91
3) Hall, Wanisha 90          4) Miller, Michelle 90
19 PSF       PS Vegas Flyers                                    59.36    4
1) Anderson, Raiyana 91      2) Coleman, IiSSHA 90
3) Washington, Destiny 90    4) Washington, Dymon 90
20 DORI      DO Right                                         1:00.00    3
1) Jackson, Quiana 90        2) Denman, Tiuana 90
3) Box, Jasmine 90           4) Mothershed, Charnay 90
21 121       Gina's Thunderbirds                              1:00.42    2
1) Myers, Ashley 91          2) Riley, Dierra 90
3) Brown, Deidra 90          4) Robinson, Julia 90
22 WRTC "B"  Wilma Rudolph TC                                 1:00.46    1
1) Williams, Crystal 90      2) Battle, Shavonda 90
3) Richardson, April 90      4) Cohen, Nia 91
23 7SUM      Summit City AA                                   1:01.32    3
1) Williams, La'Kesha 91     2) Lastrapes, Trinity 90
3) Stephens, Kelsey 90       4) Starks, Leticia 90
24 08AP      Ne-Apollo TC                                     1:01.75    3
1) Harris, Katrina 91        2) Grigsby, Shakeitha 90
3) Vinson, Janae 91          4) LaBat, Paris 91
25 SWAN "B"  Swan                                             1:02.03    1
1) Tyson, Alyssa 91          2) Dixon, Najda 90
3) Turnbore, Faith 91        4) Wilson, Audrey 90
26 DUBI      Dubian Dashers                                   1:02.73    4
1) Andre, Sherrisa 90        2) Allen, Kia 91
3) Lake, Sherrell 90         4) Rodriquez, Melenie 90
27 FLYA      Flying Aj's                                      1:03.05    2
1) Erickson, Jaclyn 91       2) Jones, Ariel 90
3) Woodke, Jade 91           4) Woodke, Jordyn 90
28 022       Team Ohio Track Club                             1:04.91    4
1) Walker, Azia 93           2) Glass, Ashelee 91
3) Favours, Desirae 91       4) Schuler, Juanyta 91
29 SWAN      Swan                                             1:11.50    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 WILG      Willingboro Track Club                           55.39
1) Thomas, Shanavia 91       2) Johnson, Assanti 91
3) Piedra, Jamaira 90        4) Alston, Shaterri 90
 2 K-Y       K-Y TC                                           55.41
1) King, Hope 90             2) Jones, Marchell 90
3) Moore, Cherish 90         4) Gilmore, LaResha 90
 3 MNWE      Miami NW Express Track                           55.64
1) Sharpton, Brooke 91       2) Nolton, Danielle 90
3) Harris, Monique 90        4) McCord, Brittany 91
 4 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                 56.37
1) Linton, Brialina 90       2) Street, Aunjel 90
3) Dejurnett, Lor'Rena 91    4) Berry, Kaylyn 91
 5 12RS      Rising Stars Track Club                          56.89
1) Flax, Jessica 90          2) Alexander, Erica 90
3) McKinnon, Lea 90          4) Rozier, Amber 90
 6 DELA      Delaware Diamonds T.C.                           56.92
1) Brady, Nikko 91           2) Chavis, Indeya 90
3) Baker, Michelle 90        4) Armstrong, Malisha 90
 7 12WT      Wings Track Club                                 57.04
1) Randle, Wymeke 90         2) Kelly, Donna 90
3) Epperson, Nia 90          4) Cuero, Ashley 90
 8 DRRT      DeSoto Roadrunners T&F                           57.94
1) Foster, Alexandria 90     2) Clark, Chassiti 90
3) Williams, Soametria 90    4) Obafemi, Vanessa 90

Event 222 Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

* National: 4:19.0h Fast Action TC - Los Angeles CA 07/29/93

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
 1 12TH      Track Houston                                    4:26.99    2
1) Dalton-White, Jasmine 90  2) Agbontaen, Vivian 90
3) Wells, Ashley 90          4) Davis, Senerica 90
 2 MNWE      Miami NW Express Track                           4:31.40    3
1) Nolton, Danielle 90       2) Sharpton, Brooke 91
3) Beswick, Shamicka 90      4) McCord, Brittany 91
 3 SWP       Swift Performance                                4:31.57    4
1) Kirkland, Kiersten 90     2) Knighten, Chanelle 90
3) Thompson, Laronda 90      4) Thompson, Turquoise 91
 4 487       Starlets                                         4:33.88    1
1) Thomas, Dominique 92      2) Okpo, Lizzy 90
3) Jones, Antoinette 90      4) Hall, Laquashia 90
 5 PRR       Pasadena Running Roses                           4:35.83    4
1) Bradley, Chazlynn 90      2) Cook, Roxanne 90
3) Colton, Reny 90           4) Profit, Kiani 90
 6 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                 4:37.77    3
1) Dejurnett, Lor'Rena 91    2) Lee, Brittany 92
3) Linton, Brialina 90       4) Street, Aunjel 90
 7 3MT       3M Track Club                                    4:38.54    1
1) Clark, Brazile 90         2) Stewart, Thandi 91
3) Simmons, Amber 91         4) Hardy, Jami 90
 8 12WT      Wings Track Club                                 4:45.71    4
1) Epperson, Nia 90          2) Kelly, Donna 90
3) Cuero, Ashley 90          4) Randle, Wymeke 90
 9 YMCA      A.C. Lewis Ymca TC                               4:46.62    2
1) Wallace, DiKenya 86       2) Washington, Portia 90
3) Johnson, Ciera 90         4) Payne, LaShay 90
10 45JA      Jaguar Track Club                                4:48.22    4
1) Boswell, Decoshia 90      2) Culberson, Jennifer 90
3) Kimbrough, Brigit 90      4) Daly, Raquel 90
11 12HH      Houston Heat Track Club                          4:48.88    2
1) Council, Garkeiva 90      2) Prier, Tara 90
3) Tiney, Brittany 90        4) Horde, Kristen 90
12 WILG      Willingboro Track Club                           4:50.26    2
1) Thomas, Shanavia 91       2) Johnson, Assanti 91
3) Best, Brittany 90         4) Gordon, Ashley 90
13 067       Capital City Comets TC                           4:51.66    1
1) Ransom, Lashaun 93        2) Phillips, Ashley 91
3) Dawkins, Hauna 90         4) Moten, Lakashia 90
14 K-Y       K-Y TC                                           4:53.83    3
1) Moore, Cherish 90         2) Gilmore, LaResha 90
3) Jones, Marchell 90        4) King, Hope 90
15 207       Kenyan Runners                                   4:59.05    4
1) Klein-Cloud, Avery 90     2) Brown, Justina 90
3) Reed, Khadwah 90          4) Irish, Shannon 90
16 CTBC      Continetal T-Belles TC                           5:03.18    1
1) McSwain, Akira 90         2) Townsend, Tenisha 90
3) Shelton, Monique 90       4) Stanford, Faith 90
17 AEI       Aeiou Track Club                                 5:03.21    4
1) Courtney, Giusti 90       2) Dosty, Teasa 90
3) Banks-Hopkins, Eunique 91 4) Edwards, Deja 90
18 SFST      San Francisco Striders                           5:05.04    3
1) Allston, Latasha 91       2) Carbin, Jami 90
3) King, Isabel 90           4) Ponce, Violette 89
19 DORI      DO Right                                         5:09.03    4
1) Box, Jasmine 90           2) Mothershed, Charnice 90
3) Jackson, Quiana 90        4) Mothershed, Charnay 90
20 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             5:09.11    1
1) Jackson, Sherreka 91      2) Switzer, Brittany 90
3) Hayes, Dionna 91          4) McCoy, Johntae 90
21 55SS      Spartanburg Striders TC                          5:09.49    2
1) Jamison, Jantresa 90      2) Reid, Porshla 91
3) McCarroll, Stephanye 90   4) Hodge, Kaci 90
22 08FP      Mn-Flying Pigs                                   5:17.31    3
1) Dallager, Jessica 90      2) Sparks, Kelsey 90
3) Jezusko, Christine 91     4) Berndt, Danielle 90
23 08MS      Ne-Midwest Striders                              5:27.70    1
1) Benton, Se'Cretia 90      2) Brooks, Que'onna 90
3) Clark, Nakya 90           4) Washington, Whitney 90
24 FLYA      Flying Aj's                                      5:35.14    2
1) Erickson, Jaclyn 91       2) Jones, Ariel 90
3) Woodke, Jade 91           4) Woodke, Jordyn 90
25 ARDM      Ardmore Track Club                               5:42.57    1
1) Brown, Lenee 93           2) Brown, Nychole 91
3) Grant, Jordane 91         4) Henderson, Denesha 90
26 KANK      Kankakee TC                                      5:48.79    3
1) Clark, Alyncia 91         2) Riley, Sharon 90
3) Dailey, Alyssa 90         4) Jefferson, Jasmine 91
27 067  "B"  Capital City Comets TC                           6:01.88    2
1) Green, Amy 90             2) Dawkins, Alanna 93
3) Fountain, Ashley 90       4) Berry, Kalista 92
28 WNYJ      W.N.Y. Jets-NI                                   6:16.83    4
1) Tolli, Caroline 90        2) O'Connor, Kaitlin 91
3) Meyer, Nicole 91          4) Stevens, Amarrae 91

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 MNWE      Miami NW Express Track                           4:23.58
1) Sharpton, Brooke 91       2) Beswick, Shamicka 90
3) Nolton, Danielle 90       4) McCord, Brittany 91
 2 487       Starlets                                         4:26.88
1) Jones, Antoinette 90      2) Thomas, Dominique 92
3) Okpo, Lizzy 90            4) Hall, Laquashia 90
 3 SWP       Swift Performance                                4:28.71
1) Thompson, Turquoise 91    2) Knighten, Chanelle 90
3) Kirkland, Kiersten 90     4) Thompson, Laronda 90
 4 12TH      Track Houston                                    4:29.79
1) Dalton-White, Jasmine 90  2) Agbontaen, Vivian 90
3) Wells, Ashley 90          4) Davis, Senerica 90
 5 PRR       Pasadena Running Roses                           4:31.94
1) Cook, Roxanne 90          2) Bradley, Chazlynn 90
3) Colton, Reny 90           4) Profit, Kiani 90
 6 3MT       3M Track Club                                    4:32.27
1) Clark, Brazile 90         2) Hardy, Jami 90
3) Stewart, Thandi 91        4) Simmons, Amber 91
 7 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                 4:38.88
1) Lee, Brittany 92          2) Linton, Brialina 90
3) Dejurnett, Lor'Rena 91    4) Street, Aunjel 90
 - 12WT      Wings Track Club                                      DQ
1) Cuero, Ashley 90          2) Randle, Wymeke 90
3) Kelly, Donna 90           4) Epperson, Nia 90

Back to the Index

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Event 251 Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

* National: 12.73 Richard Washington - Inglewood CA 07/28/91

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME           HT
== ============================ ========================= ============== ==
 1 Bailey, Craig            '90 Port Arthur Track Club      13.59   -2.6  1
 2 Richardson, Melvin       '90 Bay Cities Unicorns         13.71   -3.3  5
 3 Powell, Damon            '90 West Side Kickers           13.71   -3.9  3
 4 George, Vernon           '90 Tri-City Invaders           13.75   -1.8  2
 5 Peeples, Embry           '90 Sensations Track Club       13.81   -3.8  4
 6 Parker, Jarvis           '90 Houston Heat Track Club     13.65   -2.6  1
 7 Jenkins, Dennis          '90 Sensations Track Club       13.84   -3.9  3
 8 Woods, Warren            '90 Free Spirit Track Club      13.86   -2.6  1
 9 Lee, David               '90 All Star Training           13.91   -1.8  2
10 Blair, Debrand           '90 Sensations Track Club       13.97   -1.8  2
11 Lindsey, Dimere          '90 Delaware Diamonds T.C.      13.99   -3.8  4
12 Hill, Stephen            '91 SW Gwinnett Express         14.02   -3.8  4
13 Chandler, Michael        '90 Capital City Comets TC      14.22   -3.3  5
14 Smith, Keare             '90 Tri-City Blazers Track      14.28   -3.3  5
15 James, Jeremy            '91 Hilltop Speed               14.32   -3.9  3
16 Williams, Elijah         '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio   14.33   -3.3  5
17 Tryon, Jarrod            '91 Hawks Track Club            14.36   -3.9  3
18 Hines, Jamil             '90 DO Right                    14.39   -3.3  5
19 Gilstrap, Kenneth        '91 Jaguar Track Club           14.41   -1.8  2
20 Johnson, Jamal           '90 Cny Impalas                 14.44   -1.8  2
21 Hunter, Dwayne           '90 Gina's Thunderbirds         14.45   -3.8  4
22 Cornilsen, Jordan        '90 Ia-Unattached               14.46   -2.6  1
23 Thibodeaux, Jamal        '90 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC          14.55   -3.9  3
24 Livingston, Milan        '90 South Central Athletic      14.63   -3.9  3
25 Warren, Larry            '90 Inner City Steppers         14.65   -2.6  1
25 Sullivan, Darnell        '90 Kenyan Runners              14.65   -2.6  1
27 Hodge, Christopher       '90 Wilma Rudolph TC            14.66   -1.8  2
28 Johnson, Damier          '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio   14.80   -3.8  4
29 Trotter, Jerod           '90 K-Y TC                      14.86   -3.9  3
30 Hall, Anthony            '90 Hall's Express              15.10   -1.8  2
31 Davis, Darien            '90 Heroh TC                    15.22   -3.8  4
32 Janes, Shaun             '90 Lawrence Track Club         15.28   -3.3  5
33 Jordan, Brandon          '90 Cny Impalas                 15.55   -2.6  1
34 Battle, Shawn            '91 Chaut.Striders-NI           15.64   -3.3  5

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Richardson, Melvin       '90 Bay Cities Unicorns       13.14   -0.7
 2 Powell, Damon            '90 West Side Kickers         13.27   -0.7
 3 Bailey, Craig            '90 Port Arthur Track Club    13.40   -0.7
 4 George, Vernon           '90 Tri-City Invaders         13.45   -0.7
 5 Peeples, Embry           '90 Sensations Track Club     13.60   -0.7
 6 Jenkins, Dennis          '90 Sensations Track Club     13.72   -0.7
 7 Woods, Warren            '90 Free Spirit Track Club    13.76   -0.7
 8 Parker, Jarvis           '90 Houston Heat Track Club   13.98   -0.7

Event 252 Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

* National: 26.01 Richard Crawford - Texas Stars 07/25/96

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME           HT
== ============================ ========================= ============== ==
 - Jones, Carl              '90 Una-Reg II                No Data    NWI
 1 McDuffie, Quincy         '90 Sensations Track Club       26.57    0.3  3
 2 Richardson, Melvin       '90 Bay Cities Unicorns         27.16   -0.8  2
 3 George, Vernon           '90 Tri-City Invaders           27.17    0.5  5
 4 Hester, Aaron            '90 Bay Cities Unicorns         27.34    0.3  1
 5 Powell, Damon            '90 West Side Kickers           27.53    0.0  4
 6 Peeples, Embry           '90 Sensations Track Club       26.85    0.3  3
 7 Morgan, Kwame            '90 Speed City Track Club       26.87    0.3  3
 8 Lee, David               '90 All Star Training           27.62    0.3  3
 9 Diggs, Russell           '90 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC          27.69    0.0  4
10 Lindsey, Dimere          '90 Delaware Diamonds T.C.      27.71    0.3  1
11 Baucham, Brian           '90 Bay Cities Unicorns         28.03    0.3  1
12 Watson, Louis            '90 Mobile Parks and Recreati   28.07    0.3  1
13 Micheaux, Joshua         '90 Track Houston               28.33   -0.8  2
14 Bailey, Craig            '90 Port Arthur Track Club      28.43    0.5  5
15 Hill, Stephen            '91 SW Gwinnett Express         28.50   -0.8  2
16 Chandler, Michael        '90 Capital City Comets TC      28.53    0.5  5
17 Melton, Adante'          '90 Miller Jets                 28.55    0.3  1
18 Jordan, Dion             '90 AZ Cheetahs                 28.56   -0.8  2
19 Cornilsen, Jordan        '90 Ia-Unattached               28.58    0.0  4
20 Hunter, Dwayne           '90 Gina's Thunderbirds         28.77    0.0  4
21 Stoudermire, Troy        '90 Broncos Roadsters           29.15    0.5  5
22 Gordon, Marvin           '90 Eastside Steppers           29.26   -0.8  2
23 Williams, Elijah         '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio   29.30   -0.8  2
24 Patterson, Justin        '90 Southwest Mississippi RR    29.34    0.3  3
25 Gammage, Quinten         '90 DO Right                    29.44    0.3  1
26 McKoy, Patrick           '90 Fayetteville Flyers         29.70    0.5  5
27 Janes, Shaun             '90 Lawrence Track Club         29.76    0.0  4
28 Johnson, Jamal           '90 Cny Impalas                 29.92    0.0  4
29 Warren, Larry            '90 Inner City Steppers         30.01    0.0  4
30 Sullivan, Darnell        '90 Kenyan Runners              30.31    0.5  5
31 Nisbett, Kyle            '90 There TO Care               30.48   -0.8  2
32 Livingston, Milan        '90 South Central Athletic      30.50    0.3  3
33 Monsen, Paul             '90 Wi-Madison Eastside Shark   30.68    0.3  1
34 Hill, Da'Sor             '90 Eastside Steppers           30.80    0.3  1
35 Jones, Carl              '90 Cny Impalas                 32.20    0.5  5

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 McDuffie, Quincy         '90 Sensations Track Club     27.04    0.0
 2 Powell, Damon            '90 West Side Kickers         27.12    0.0
 3 Richardson, Melvin       '90 Bay Cities Unicorns       27.24    0.0
 4 Morgan, Kwame            '90 Speed City Track Club     27.41    0.0
 5 Peeples, Embry           '90 Sensations Track Club     27.62    0.0
 6 George, Vernon           '90 Tri-City Invaders         27.65    0.0
 7 Hester, Aaron            '90 Bay Cities Unicorns       27.71    0.0
 8 Lee, David               '90 All Star Training         28.01    0.0

Event 253 Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

* National: 58.76 William Obea Moore - Los Angeles CA 05/21/89

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Hester, Aaron            '90 Bay Cities Unicorns       1:00.83    2
 2 Harris, Brandon          '90 Miami NW Express Track    1:01.22    1
 3 Wyatt, Reginald          '90 Swift Performance         1:01.62    3
 4 Watson, Louis            '90 Mobile Parks and Recreati 1:03.06    5
 5 Johnson-Milburn, Mervay  '90 Tiger Track Club          1:05.74    4
 6 Smith, Sherrod           '90 Lancaster Lighting        1:03.09    5
 7 Blair, Debrand           '90 Sensations Track Club     1:03.68    2
 8 Scholl, Jens             '90 Ne-Ruskin Roadrunners     1:04.38    2
 9 Brown, Adrian            '90 Jaguar Track Club         1:04.82    1
10 Williams, Anthony        '91 Speed City Track Club     1:05.41    1
11 Johnson, Gerald          '90 Lancaster Lighting        1:06.34    4
12 Melton, Adante'          '90 Miller Jets               1:06.42    3
13 Jones, Christopher       '90 PS Vegas Flyers           1:06.52    4
14 McKoy, Patrick           '90 Fayetteville Flyers       1:06.60    2
15 Byrd, Dwayne             '90 Northwest Track Club      1:06.96    5
16 DA Ponte, L Drake        '90 Snoqualmie Valley TC      1:07.05    5
17 Blackmon, Andrew         '91 River City Elite Track    1:07.21    2
18 Patterson, Justin        '90 Southwest Mississippi RR  1:07.25    1
19 Cummings, Mishawn        '90 Speed City Track Club     1:07.43    3
20 Potter, Terrance         '90 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    1:07.96    1
21 Jackson, Antwaun         '90 AZ Rising Suns            1:08.05    4
22 Wainwright, Fran         '90 Metro Eagles              1:08.40    5
23 Walker, Alex             '90 Ithaca United             1:08.87    3
24 Lea, Courtney            '90 Skillsville               1:09.46    5
25 Wiseman, Joshua          '90 Mn-Hosp.House Striders    1:09.56    4
26 Badger, Quentin          '91 Wi-South Madison Panthers 1:09.66    1
27 Bennett, Sinon           '90 KC Flyers                 1:11.78    1
28 Wilds, Donald            '90 River City Elite Track    1:12.56    3
29 Davis, Darien            '90 Heroh TC                  1:13.39    2
30 Johnson, Alfred          '91 Ardmore Track Club        1:15.28    3
31 Soloman, Akeem           '90 Swan                      1:15.78    5
32 Harmon, Anthony          '90 Buffalo Panthers          1:18.94    2
33 Nisbett, Kyle            '90 There TO Care             1:20.62    4
34 Powell, Damon            '90 West Side Kickers         1:24.27    3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Wyatt, Reginald          '90 Swift Performance         1:00.73
 2 Hester, Aaron            '90 Bay Cities Unicorns       1:01.09
 3 Watson, Louis            '90 Mobile Parks and Recreati 1:02.56
 4 Smith, Sherrod           '90 Lancaster Lighting        1:03.02
 5 Blair, Debrand           '90 Sensations Track Club     1:03.07
 6 Scholl, Jens             '90 Ne-Ruskin Roadrunners     1:04.10
 7 Johnson-Milburn, Mervay  '90 Tiger Track Club          1:05.15
 - Harris, Brandon          '90 Miami NW Express Track        DNS

Event 254 Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

* National: 2:19.0h William Obea Moore - Los Angeles CA 05/20/89

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 - Laskowski, Brian         '90 Thermo Nuclear Track      No Data
 1 Harris, Brandon          '90 Miami NW Express Track    2:24.76    1
 2 Andraszczyk, Michael     '90 Irvine Cougars            2:25.22    2
 3 DA Ponte, L Drake        '90 Snoqualmie Valley TC      2:26.58    3
 4 Williams, Austin         '91 Pasadena Running Roses    2:27.65    2
 5 Adam, Tariq              '90 Speed City Track Club     2:31.20    1
 6 Revord, Conner           '91 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2:31.25    1
 7 Confer, Brendon          '90 Cal Heat                  2:31.47    3
 8 Johnson, Gerald          '90 Lancaster Lighting        2:31.47    3
 9 Zimmerman, Caleb         '90 Ne-West Omaha Wind TC     2:32.56    3
 9 McDougal, Andrew         '90 Momentum Track Club       2:32.56    1
11 Farrar, Ryan             '90 Tulsa Spikes              2:32.84    1
12 Lisenbee, Cory           '90 Central Florida Gliders   2:32.89    1
13 Lewis II, Jeffery        '90 Tiger Track Club          2:33.32    2
14 Becker, Miles            '90 Pacer Track Club          2:35.52    2
15 Svoboda, Miles           '90 Northside Red Runners     2:36.64    1
16 McCormick, Patrick       '90 Indiana Track Club        2:37.17    2
17 Pokorny, Chris           '91 Hill & Valley Striders    2:37.18    2
18 Wiseman, Joshua          '90 Mn-Hosp.House Striders    2:37.88    3
19 Hamzane, Abdel           '90 Kenyan Runners            2:37.89    3
20 Mitchell, Ian            '90 Tussey Mountain           2:38.04    2
21 Peters, Andrew           '90 Miami Valley Track Club   2:39.42    3
22 Revord, Ronald           '90 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2:40.04    2
23 Cameron, Sean            '90 Rain City Flyers          2:40.53    3
24 Metoyer, Andrew          '90 Ne-B&G Club Jaguars       2:41.93    2
25 Martin, Barrington       '90 Flying "j"'S Track Club   2:42.50    2
26 Bennett, Sinon           '90 KC Flyers                 2:43.13    1
27 Walker, Alex             '90 Ithaca United             2:44.72    3
28 Misenhimer, Josh         '90 Desert Blaze Track Club   2:44.74    2
29 LasOWSKI, Brian          '90 Thermo Nuclear Track      2:44.78    3
30 Jones, Rudolph           '90 Maximum Output            2:44.83    3
31 Carthan, Brione          '90 Hummingbird Track Club    2:45.37    1
32 Buxton, Bycha            '90 3M Track Club             2:45.92    3
33 Murray, Michael          '91 Illusions                 2:45.97    1
34 Mort, Tyler              '90 Kinderhook Elks           2:49.52    1
35 Schiess, Russell         '90 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            2:50.41    1
36 Holowka, Robert          '90 Ithaca United             3:00.35    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Harris, Brandon          '90 Miami NW Express Track    2:19.86
 2 Andraszczyk, Michael     '90 Irvine Cougars            2:20.59
 3 Adam, Tariq              '90 Speed City Track Club     2:24.58
 4 Williams, Austin         '91 Pasadena Running Roses    2:24.59
 5 DA Ponte, L Drake        '90 Snoqualmie Valley TC      2:28.53
 6 Revord, Conner           '91 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2:37.59
 7 Confer, Brendon          '90 Cal Heat                  2:39.33
 - Johnson, Gerald          '90 Lancaster Lighting            DNS

Event 255 Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

* National: 4:48.09 Darien Ross - Brooklyn NY 07/02/88

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Adam, Tariq              '90 Speed City Track Club     4:50.96    3
 2 Andraszczyk, Michael     '90 Irvine Cougars            4:55.69    3
 3 DA Ponte, L Drake        '90 Snoqualmie Valley TC      4:59.67    3
 4 McDougal, Andrew         '90 Momentum Track Club       5:02.64    3
 5 Revord, Conner           '91 SW Suburban Cheetahs      5:02.79    3
 6 Svoboda, Miles           '90 Northside Red Runners     5:04.35    3
 7 Thompson, Matthew        '90 Unattached                5:09.55    3
 8 Zimmerman, Caleb         '90 Ne-West Omaha Wind TC     5:10.18    3
 9 Lisenbee, Cory           '90 Central Florida Gliders   5:11.94    2
10 Mitchell, Ian            '90 Tussey Mountain           5:12.56    3
11 Bazell, Graham           '91 Columbia Express          5:13.64    3
12 McCormick, Patrick       '90 Indiana Track Club        5:18.30    2
13 Gonzales, Robert         '90 Hawks Track Club          5:19.49    3
14 Schickling, Kevin        '90 Marlton Track Club        5:19.94    3
15 Molke, Robert            '91 Unattached                5:21.37    3
16 Siegrist, Aaron          '90 Ia-Fort Dodge Flyers      5:22.19    3
17 Peters, Andrew           '90 Miami Valley Track Club   5:25.40    1
18 Revord, Ronald           '90 SW Suburban Cheetahs      5:26.00    2
19 Martin, Barrington       '90 Flying "j"'S Track Club   5:27.63    2
20 Thomas, Curtis           '90 Tiger Track Club          5:31.02    2
21 Davis, Marcus            '91 Rising Stars Track Club   5:34.13    1
22 Waliszewski, Trevor      '90 CS Striders               5:35.56    2
23 Brown, Kyle              '90 Unattached                5:35.86    1
24 Bush, Vernon             '90 Metro Dade Track Club     5:39.86    2
25 Murray, Michael          '91 Illusions                 5:40.62    1
26 Pelten, Carion           '91 Ardmore Track Club        5:41.48    2
27 Burrell, Royal           '90 Speed City Track Club     5:43.49    2
28 Schiess, Russell         '90 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            5:43.79    1
29 Kahn, Dain               '90 Flatirons                 5:44.07    2
30 Jenkins, Fabian          '90 Nyc Ruff Kutz             5:44.48    3
31 Fusser, Benjamin         '91 Una-Reg II                5:47.81    1
32 Cochran, Evan            '90 Unattached                5:50.29    1
33 Selvetnik, Adrinn        '90 Ithaca United             5:52.04    1
34 Nelson, Malcolm          '90 South Central Athletic    5:52.10    1
35 Clark, David             '91 Wilma Rudolph TC          6:40.99    2
36 Vukovich, Cody           '90 Silver State Striders     6:43.72    1

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/25/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Lawson, Eric             '90 Elgin Sharks TC            7:46.35
 2 Regul, Kyle              '91 Elgin Sharks TC            7:47.18
 3 Golucke, Chasen          '90 Desert Blaze Track Club    8:39.96
 4 Villa, Paco              '90 Elgin Sharks TC            9:05.27
 5 Adams, Andrew            '92 Spartanburg Striders TC    9:09.35
 6 Stuart, Christopher      '91 New Jersey Striders        9:10.38
 7 Reid, Joseph             '90 Provo Track Club           9:40.43
 8 Jordan, Andrew           '91 South Park Track Club      9:42.02
 9 Adams, Ike               '91 Spartanburg Striders TC    9:51.42
10 Hodge, Quenton           '90 DeSoto Roadrunners T&F     9:56.35
11 Collins, Johnathan       '90 Marlboro Track Club       10:06.90
12 Guleria, Arnav           '90 NJ Striders Track Club    10:10.65
13 Shah, Neil               '90 Southeast Mustangs        11:04.51
14 Hank, Charles            '91 Las Vegas Heat            11:39.08
15 Goyette, Devin           '94 Unattached - Maine        11:56.57

Event 261 Bantam Boys Long Jump

* National: 4.91m (16'01.50") Tery Simpson - Norman TC 07/26/80

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Turner, Keenan         '90 Houston Heat Track  4.54m    0.0  14'10.75
 2 Easley II, Cedric      '90 Alexanders Lightn E 4.49m    0.4  14'08.75
 3 Sykes, Christopher     '90 Team World          4.49m    0.0  14'08.75
 4 DeVilder, Zachary      '90 Ia-Unattached       4.49m    0.7  14'08.75
 5 Monsen, Paul           '90 Wi-Madison Eastside 4.38m    0.0  14'04.50
 6 Bailey, Craig          '90 Port Arthur Track C 4.36m    0.3  14'03.75
 7 Hill, Stephen          '91 SW Gwinnett Express 4.35m    0.7  14'03.25
 8 Warren, Larry          '90 Inner City Steppers 4.28m   -0.1  14'00.50
 9 Knights, Leon          '90 South Central Athle 4.09m    0.8  13'05.00
10 Butts, Ryan            '90 Free Spirit Track C 4.00m    0.0  13'01.50
11 Ottinot, Miles         '90 Split Second        3.96m    0.9  13'00.00
12 Tarplin, David         '90 AZ Titans           3.95m    0.0  12'11.50
13 Lamb, Bryce                AZ Cheetahs         3.92m    0.6  12'10.50
14 Trombetta, Christopher '90 Lakeland Junior Tra 3.90m    0.0  12'09.50
15 Chandler, Michael      '90 Capital City Comets 3.87m    0.9  12'08.50
16 Frame, Travis          '90 Overdrive TC        3.86m    0.0  12'08.00
17 Payne, William         '90 Unattached          3.85m   -0.2  12'07.75
18 Williams, Aaron        '90 Classic Track Club  3.84m    0.8  12'07.25
19 Byrd, Dwayne           '90 Northwest Track Clu 3.83m    0.0  12'06.75
20 Miller, Jeffery        '90 Hamilton Park Track 3.80m   -0.8  12'05.75
21 Sare, John             '90 Speed City Track Cl 3.75m    0.0  12'03.75
22 Janes, Shaun           '90 Lawrence Track Club 3.70m    0.3  12'01.75
23 Wynn, Arafina          '90 Speed City Track Cl 3.69m    0.0  12'01.25
24 Johnson, Jason         '90 Aurora Flyers       3.66m    0.6  12'00.25
25 Arsenault, Samuel      '90 Waltham TC          3.66m    0.5  12'00.25
26 Henry, Kelvin          '90 Epesi Track Club    3.65m    0.6  11'11.75
27 Jordan, Brandon        '90 Cny Impalas         3.64m   -0.3  11'11.50
28 Branch, Christopher    '90 Independent Extreme 3.60m    0.0  11'09.75
29 Puscas, Nick           '90 Huskie TC           3.58m    0.4  11'09.00
30 Thibodeaux, Jamal      '90 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC  3.57m   -0.2  11'08.50
31 Babarinsa, Tunde       '91 W.N.Y. Jets-NI      3.53m    0.4  11'07.00
32 McDaniel, Denzel       '90 Mobile Parks and Re 3.50m    0.7  11'05.75
33 Curry, Alan            '90 Finger Lake Elite   3.22m    0.3  10'06.75
34 Burns, Stoney          '90 Sensations Track Cl 2.98m    0.0  9'09.50

Event 263 Bantam Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

* National: 12.16m (39'10.75") Kevin Bookout - Stroud OK 07/03/93

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Pickney, Marlen        '90 Port Arthur Track C   9.99m   32'09.50
 2 Carter, Michael        '90 DeSoto Roadrunners    9.08m   29'09.50
 3 Smith, Ricky           '90 Northwest Track Clu   8.43m   27'08.00
 4 Smith, Andrew          '90 Unattached - Long I   8.29m   27'02.50
 5 Moore, Brandon         '90 Northwest Track Clu   8.11m   26'07.25
 6 Marvin, Micah          '90 Ne-Saline Spartans    7.80m   25'07.25
 7 Staten, Christopher    '90 Emanon Jaguars        7.77m   25'06.00
 8 Holzer, Dale           '90 South Jersey Track    7.45m   24'05.50
 9 Brown, Keddrick        '90 Hinesville Roadrunn   7.44m   24'05.00
10 Harris, Vaness         '91 Los Angeles Jets      7.41m   24'03.75
11 Gordon, Donovan        '91 KC Predators          7.33m   24'00.75
12 Chritis, Petey         '90 NJ Striders Track C   7.21m   23'08.00
13 Adams, Kyle            '90 Federal Way TC        7.07m   23'02.50
14 Cross, Jr., Curtis     '90 Ne-Grace Apostolic    6.98m   22'11.00
15 Ochs, Zachary          '91 Mahomet Heat TC       6.97m   22'10.50
16 Marquez, Toby          '90 Albuquerque Olympet   6.83m   22'05.00
17 Gnat,Jr., William      '90 Ia-Unattached         6.82m   22'04.50
18 Jackson, Robert        '91 Suffolk Stars         6.76m   22'02.25
19 Knight, Patrick        '90 Q B Express           6.70m   21'11.75
20 Robertson, Patrick     '90 Lake Houston Track    6.57m   21'06.75
21 Brewer, Andrew         '91 Mahomet Heat TC       6.55m   21'06.00
22 Singletary, Corey      '90 Pointe Coupee Track   6.52m   21'04.75
23 Killing, Roderick      '92 Metro Dade Track Cl   6.49m   21'03.50
24 Briskey, Campris       '90 Carrollton Parks &    6.40m   21'00.00
25 Noll, Kenneth          '90 Kinderhook Elks       6.35m   20'10.00
26 Battle, Shawn          '91 Chaut.Striders-NI     6.19m   20'03.75
27 Dick, Devin            '90 Unattached            6.14m   20'01.75
28 Gardner, Bryan         '90 Una-Reg II            5.67m   18'07.25
29 Jordan, Xavier         '90 Hattiesburg Flyers    5.66m   18'07.00
30 Hernandez, Blair       '90 Crenshaw Running Co   5.58m   18'03.75
31 Hudson, Woodruff       '92 Swan                  5.21m   17'01.25
32 Quinn, Evan            '90 Huskie TC             4.08m   13'04.75

Event 266 Bantam Boys High Jump

* National: 1.55m (5'01.00") David Mosley - Sunnyvale CA 1977

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Scholl, Jens           '90 Ne-Ruskin Roadrunne   1.40m   4'07.00
 2 Holder, Joseph         '90 NJ Track & Field Co   1.35m   4'05.00
 3 Marvin, Micah          '90 Ne-Saline Spartans    1.35m   4'05.00
 3 Williams, Marcus       '90 Gallup TC             1.35m   4'05.00
 5 Stelling, Trevor       '90 Ne-Unattached         1.30m   4'03.25
 5 Svoboda, Miles         '90 Northside Red Runne   1.30m   4'03.25
 5 Sykes, Christopher     '90 Team World            1.30m   4'03.25
 8 Bevevino, Adam         '90 Cool Runnings         1.25m   4'01.25
 8 Wyatt, Reginald        '90 Swift Performance     1.25m   4'01.25
10 Smith, Trevor          '90 Swift Performance     1.25m   4'01.25
10 Egler, Sean            '90 Bellefontaine Park    1.25m   4'01.25
10 Dick, Devin            '90 Unattached            1.25m   4'01.25
13 Henderson, Weston      '91 Wolverines            1.25m   4'01.25
14 Puscas, Nick           '90 Huskie TC             1.25m   4'01.25
15 McLaughin, James       '90 Reg.11-Unattached     1.20m   3'11.25
15 Lacour, Cameron        '90 Track Houston         1.20m   3'11.25
15 Walker, Alex           '90 Ithaca United         1.20m   3'11.25
18 Thomas, Drew           '90 Hays Striders         1.20m   3'11.25
19 Evers, Sam             '90 North Boyz TC         1.15m   3'09.25
20 Schornack, Ben         '90 Ne-Unattached         1.15m   3'09.25
21 Robles, Rene           '90 Pequenas Ligas Hisp   1.10m   3'07.25
22 Cutter, Kwin           '90 Indiana Track Club    1.10m   3'07.25
23 Gay, Shane             '91 Barron Park Strider   1.10m   3'07.25
24 Mills, Bryan           '90 East New York Impal   1.05m   3'05.25
25 White, Gomez           '90 Dayton Gems-Elite T   1.00m   3'03.25
26 Edwards, Zachary       '90 Una-Reg II            1.00m   3'03.25
27 Quinn, Evan            '90 Huskie TC             0.95m   3'01.25

Event 270 Bantam Boys Triathlon

* National: 888 Kenzy Davis - Pasadena CA 07/10/93

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/26/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= =====
 1 Turner, Keenan           '90 Houston Heat Track Club   889 *
 2 Scholl, Jens             '90 Ne-Ruskin Roadrunners     877
 3 Wyatt, Reginald          '90 Swift Performance         857
 4 Holder, Joseph           '90 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 818
 5 Marvin, Micah            '90 Ne-Saline Spartans TC     725
 6 Deslonde, Brian          '90 Swift Performance         718
 7 Sykes, Christopher       '90 Team World                673
 8 Davis, Marcus            '91 Rising Stars Track Club   631
 9 Horn, Gray               '90 Blue Thunder Track Club   602
10 Henderson, Weston        '91 Wolverines                577
11 Svoboda, Miles           '90 Northside Red Runners     563
12 Dick, Devin              '90 Unattached                534
13 Holzer, Dale             '90 South Jersey Track Club   468
14 Gay, Shane               '91 Barron Park Striders      461
15 Puscas, Nick             '90 Huskie TC                 460
16 McLaughin, James         '90 Reg.11-Unattached         431
17 Kindred, Joel            '91 Durham Striders Track     420
18 Mills, Bryan             '90 East New York Impalas     417
19 Robles, Rene             '90 Pequenas Ligas Hispanas   400
20 Gardner, Bryan           '90 Una-Reg II                343
21 Berndt, David            '90 Eastside Pride            316
22 Graham, Liam             '90 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            303
23 Burton, Larry            '90 Memphis Hurdlers TC       300
24 Williams, Demarr         '90 Unattached                233
25 Henderson, Piere         '91 Memphis Hurdlers TC       151

Event 271 Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

* National: 52.61 Oak Cliff Lions - Dallas TX 07/03/93

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
 1 SEN       Sensations Track Club                              52.88    3
1) McDuffie, Quincy 90       2) Jenkins, Dennis 90
3) Peeples, Embry 90         4) Burns, Stoney 90
 2 BCU       Bay Cities Unicorns                                53.38    2
1) Baucham, Brian 90         2) Hester, Aaron 90
3) Omorowa, Robert 90        4) Richardson, Melvin 90
 3 HAWK "S"  Hawks Track Club                                   53.67    1
1) Oladeji, Philip 90        2) Tryon, Jarrett 91
3) Tryon, Jarrod 91          4) Young, Dorian 90
 4 AZCH      AZ Cheetahs                                        54.74    4
1) Jordan, Dion 90           2) Hooks, Anthony 90
3) Bernard, Arnold 90        4) Lamb, Bryce
 5 HLTC      Hallmark Track Club                                54.29    2
1) Hobson, Kevin 90          2) Hobson, Mitch 90
3) Mays, Cedric 90           4) Williams, Kasib 90
 6 DORI      DO Right                                           54.65    3
1) Hines, Jamil 90           2) Gammage, Quinten 90
3) Wollen, Jeffrey 88        4) Adams, Carlton 88
 7 YMCA      A.C. Lewis Ymca TC                                 55.32    3
1) Thibodeaux, Jamal 90      2) Diggs, Russell 90
3) Woodland, D'Andre 90      4) Parker, Julian 90
 8 LANL      Lancaster Lighting                                 55.71    4
1) Dotson, Vincent 90        2) Hunt, Joshua 90
3) Smith, Sherrod 90         4) White, Adrian 90
 9 HSP       Hilltop Speed                                      56.54    3
1) Hooper, Duane 90          2) Galloway, Daniel 91
3) Tillmen, Kobie 91         4) James, Jeremy 91
10 VS        Vegas Stealth Track Club                           56.62    3
1) Funches, Anthony 90       2) Gaiter, Farahn 90
3) Glasper, John 90          4) Williams, Jonthan 90
11 FKLN      Franklin track Club                                56.75    1
1) Bridges, Denzel 91        2) Roberts, Gavim 90
3) Thompson, Brian 90        4) Battle, Justin 90
12 STEP      Eastside Steppers                                  56.81    2
1) Gordon, Marvin 90         2) Hill, Da'Sor 90
3) Anderson, Sean 90         4) Abraham, Jeramey 90
13 K-Y       K-Y TC                                             56.90    3
1) Trotter, Jerod 90         2) Brown, Chris 90
3) Taylor, Kevin 90          4) Brown, Timothy 90
14 AZTN      AZ Titans                                          57.20    2
1) Lux, Freddrick 90         2) Tarplin, David 90
3) Johnson, Caleve 91        4) Esparza, Jawar 90
15 10BY      Byo Track & Basketball                             57.39    4
1) Harris, Jahi 90           2) Hale, Terrell 91
3) Gaines, Evan 90           4) Richardson, David 90
16 121       Gina's Thunderbirds                                57.97    4
1) Peters, Tony 91           2) Myers, Johnnie 90
3) Hunter, Dwayne 90         4) Shaw, Eric 00
17 TRWM      Wings of Moon Track Club                           57.98    1
1) Alford, Tyrell 91         2) Carter, MauriceJames 90
3) Hudson, Darien 91         4) Jeffreys, Michael 91
18 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                               58.10    4
1) Adams, Andre 90           2) Bason, Charles 90
3) Walker, Clinton 90        4) Rich, Rashad 90
19 SFST      San Francisco Striders                             58.50    2
1) Powell, Stephen 90        2) Rhinehart, Lawrence 91
3) Hill, Christopher 90      4) Roan, Jr., Antoine 90
20 45FS      Ft. Stewart Rockets                                59.49    1
1) Cole, Christopher 90      2) Russell, Shaquille 91
3) Womble, Jamal 90          4) Scott, Donzel 90
21 TRPH      Penn Hills Eagles                                1:00.01    1
1) Schifino, Gregory 90      2) Howard, Roxell 91
3) Rash, Joshua 90           4) East, JaVoni 90
22 053       Bellefontaine Park Dist                          1:00.09    3
1) Wilcoxon, Slayde 91       2) Meadows, Brett 90
3) Hill, Conner 90           4) Egler, Sean 90
23 KANK      Kankakee TC                                      1:00.25    4
1) Bogan, Julin 90           2) Collins, Darion 90
3) Mitchell, Kamerin 91      4) Alford, Rodney 90
24 CNYI      Cny Impalas                                      1:00.80    4
1) Jordan, Brandon 90        2) Johnson, Jamal 90
3) Jones, Carl 90            4) Fasuyi, Emanuel 90
25 08DM      Ia-Des Moines Area Youth                         1:03.73    2
1) LaMay, Terell 90          2) Stewart, Terrence 90
3) Ferguson, Kenneth 90      4) Mayfield, Grant 90
26 SWAN      Swan                                             1:04.20    1
1) Soloman, Akeem 90         2) Stewart, Jean 90
3) Black, Rashad 90          4) Lundy, Natiel 90

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 SEN       Sensations Track Club                            52.74
1) Blair, Debrand 90         2) Jenkins, Dennis 90
3) Peeples, Embry 90         4) McDuffie, Quincy 90
 2 BCU       Bay Cities Unicorns                              53.09
1) Omorowa, Robert 90        2) Richardson, Melvin 90
3) Hester, Aaron 90          4) Baucham, Brian 90
 3 DORI      DO Right                                         53.93
1) Gammage, Quinten 90       2) Wheaton, Markus 90
3) Hines, Jamil 90           4) Carr, Devenon 90
 4 HAWK "S"  Hawks Track Club                                 54.09
1) Oladeji, Philip 90        2) Tryon, Jarrod 91
3) Tryon, Jarrett 91         4) Young, Dorian 90
 5 AZCH      AZ Cheetahs                                      54.26
1) Bernard, Arnold 90        2) Jordan, Dion 90
3) Lamb, Bryce               4) Hooks, Anthony 90
 6 HLTC      Hallmark Track Club                              54.43
1) Hobson, Mitch 90          2) Mays, Cedric 90
3) Hobson, Kevin 90          4) Williams, Kasib 90
 7 YMCA      A.C. Lewis Ymca TC                               54.95
1) Thibodeaux, Jamal 90      2) Diggs, Russell 90
3) Woodland, D'Andre 90      4) Parker, Julian 90
 8 LANL      Lancaster Lighting                               57.06
1) Dotson, Vincent 90        2) Smith, Sherrod 90
3) Hunt, Joshua 90           4) White, Adrian 90

Event 272 Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

* National: 4:15.44 LA Jets - Los Angeles CA 07/31/88

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
 1 SPC       Speed City Track Club                            4:23.54    3
1) Morgan, Kwame 90          2) Williams, Anthony 91
3) Adam, Tariq 90            4) Cummings, Mishawn 90
 2 SWP       Swift Performance                                4:28.49    2
1) Wyatt, Reginald 90        2) Smith, Andrew 90
3) Deslonde, Brian 90        4) Smith, Trevor 90
 3 12HH      Houston Heat Track Club                          4:28.56    1
1) Turner, Keenan 90         2) Parker, Jarvis 90
3) Sherman, Adrian 90        4) Shorts, Erique 90
 4 SEN       Sensations Track Club                            4:28.50    2
1) McDuffie, Quincy 90       2) Jenkins, Dennis 90
3) Peeples, Embry 90         4) Burns, Stoney 90
 5 HAWK      Hawks Track Club                                 4:30.53    2
1) Gonzales, Robert 90       2) Gryder, Carrol 90
3) Honeycutt, Tyler 90       4) Oladeji, Philip 90
 6 PRR       Pasadena Running Roses                           4:33.12    1
1) Chambers, Dejuan 90       2) Henton, Demetrius 90
3) Ikner, Arness 90          4) Williams, Austin 91
 7 12TT      Tiger Track Club                                 4:37.63    3
1) Thomas, Curtis 90         2) Peters, Brandon 91
3) Milton, Bryon 89          4) Lewis II, Jeffery 90
 8 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             4:39.51    1
1) Adams, Andre 90           2) Bason, Charles 90
3) Woods, Lamar 90           4) Rich, Rashad 90
 9 LANL      Lancaster Lighting                               4:40.63    3
1) Smith, Sherrod 90         2) Johnson, Gerald 90
3) Caro, Eric 90             4) White, Adrian 90
10 DORI      DO Right                                         4:42.94    3
1) Gammage, Quinten 90       2) Hines, Jamil 90
3) Carr, Devenon 90          4) Wheaton, Markus 90
11 NJTF      NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        4:43.14    3
1) Blunt, Troy 90            2) Holder, Joseph 90
3) Ellerbe, Charles 91       4) Johnson, Damier 90
12 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                              4:47.86    1
1) Cannon, Michael 90        2) Harris, Jordon 90
3) Kent, Jerell 90           4) Simmons, Ahmaad 91
13 KEEP      Keeping Young                                    4:50.80    1
1) Taylor, Kevin 90          2) Brown, Timothy 90
3) Brooks, Chris 90          4) Trotter, Jerod 90
14 AZCH      AZ Cheetahs                                      4:52.51    1
1) Lamb, Bryce               2) Jordan, Dion 90
3) Hooks, Anthony 90         4) Bernard, Arnold 90
15 ARDM      Ardmore Track Club                               4:59.23    2
1) Blackmon, Justin 90       2) McCarroll, Cecil 90
3) Pelten, Carion 91         4) Johnson, Alfred 91
16 HSP       Hilltop Speed                                    5:07.83    2
1) Hooper, Duane 90          2) Tillmen, Kobie 91
3) Galloway, Daniel 91       4) James, Jeremy 91
17 KANK      Kankakee TC                                      5:14.23    3
1) Alford, Rodney 90         2) Bogan, Julin 90
3) Collins, Darion 90        4) Mitchell, Kamerin 91
18 WRTC      Wilma Rudolph TC                                 5:15.49    1
1) Clark, David 91           2) Hodge, Christopher 90
3) Britton, Corey 90         4) Pointer, Andre 90
19 DB        Desert Blaze Track Club                          5:21.41    2
1) Golucke, Chasen 90        2) Misenhimer, Josh 90
3) Knaust, Alex 90           4) Bueno, Joey 90
20 TRPH      Penn Hills Eagles                                5:27.94    1
1) Ekis, Danny 91            2) Henderson, Tyler 90
3) Johnson, Aaron 90         4) Kegges, Ryan 90
21 5028      Dayton Gems-Elite TC                             5:38.77    3
1) Harris, Joseph 90         2) Oglesby, D'Ante 92
3) Orr, Jordan 90            4) White, Gomez 90
22 MHTC      Memphis Hurdlers TC                              5:59.62    2
1) Burton, Larry 90          2) Fisher, Mark 90
3) Ezell, Antonio 90         4) Harris, Shawn 90

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 SPC       Speed City Track Club                            4:11.52 *
1) Morgan, Kwame 90          2) Williams, Anthony 91
3) Adam, Tariq 90            4) Cummings, Mishawn 90
 2 SEN       Sensations Track Club                            4:19.28
1) Blair, Debrand 90         2) Burns, Stoney 90
3) Jenkins, Dennis 90        4) McDuffie, Quincy 90
 3 12HH      Houston Heat Track Club                          4:21.16
1) Parker, Jarvis 90         2) Turner, Keenan 90
3) Sherman, Adrrain 90       4) Shorts, Erique 90
 4 PRR       Pasadena Running Roses                           4:28.24
1) Ikner, Arness 90          2) Chambers, Dejuan 90
3) Henton, Demetrius 90      4) Williams, Austin 91
 5 HAWK      Hawks Track Club                                 4:28.53
1) Gonzales, Robert 90       2) Gryder, Carrol 90
3) Honeycutt, Tyler 90       4) Oladeji, Philip 90
 6 SWP       Swift Performance                                4:30.81
1) Deslonde, Brian 90        2) Smith, Andrew 90
3) Wyatt, Reginald 90        4) Smith, Trevor 90
 7 7 12TT      Tiger Track Club                                 4:35.31
1) Lewis II, Jeffery 90      2) Thomas, Curtis 90
3) Peters, Brandon 91        4) Myers, Samuel 90
 8 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             4:37.66
1) Woods, Lamar 90           2) Adams, Andre 90
3) Bason, Charles 90         4) Rich, Rashad 90

Event 301 Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

* National: 12.10 Angela Williams - Ontario CA 07/31/92

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Onyepunuka, Judith       '88 AZ Rising Suns            12.56   -0.5  4
 2 Clarke, Shalina          '88 Evanston Eagles TC        13.01   -2.0  3
 3 Bennett, Carissa         '89 Beaverton                 13.08   -3.4  2
 4 Streeter, Britney        '88 Metro Dade Track Club     13.11   -2.4  5
 5 Green, Rakeisha          '88 K-Y TC                    13.67   -3.5  1
 6 Dauley, Shakarie         '88 Metro Dade Track Club     13.25   -3.4  2
 7 Woodard, Shewanda        '88 Mainland Jaguars Track    13.36   -0.5  4
 8 Watson, Zantell          '88 Ne-North Omaha Bears TC   13.40   -3.4  2
 9 Johnson, Ariel           '88 Northwest Track Club      13.40   -0.5  4
10 Davis, Kristina          '88 3M Track Club             13.40   -2.0  3
11 Maxwell, Shemil          '89 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     13.40   -2.4  5
12 McCoy, Kristen           '88 Lawrence Flyers Track Clu 13.41   -2.4  5
13 Jackson, Jhannelle       '88 X T C                     13.42   -2.4  5
14 Craft, Carissa           '88 Inner City Steppers       13.44   -2.4  5
15 Woodson, Anitra          '88 Summit City AA            13.45   -0.5  4
16 Hall, Latianna           '89 There TO Care             13.46   -3.4  2
16 Fitts, Lynette           '88 Quicksilver               13.46   -0.5  4
18 Wheeler, Aja             '88 Alexanders Lightn Express 13.58   -0.5  4
19 Dupree, Monique          '88 Inland Empire Sprinters   13.63   -2.0  3
20 Johnson, Glamorous       '88 Texans Athletics Track    13.64   -2.4  5
21 Maxwell-Henry, Joy       '88 Mystic Runners            13.66   -2.0  3
22 Guice, Martinique        '89 Illusions                 13.70   -2.0  3
22 Richardson, Channing     '88 Penn Hills Eagles         13.70   -0.5  4
24 Davis, Charlise          '88 River City Elite Track    13.72   -2.0  3
24 Evans, Terra             '88 AZ Cheetahs               13.72   -3.5  1
26 Johnson, Kendriqua       '88 Duncanville Dash          13.82   -2.0  3
27 Brooks, Devin            '88 Rainier Beach Track Club  13.94   -2.4  5
28 McLean, Nicole           '88 Mobile Parks and Recreati 13.96   -2.4  5
29 Johnson, Jasmine         '89 Ne-Apollo TC              14.02   -3.4  2
30 Anderson, Carrie         '88 All Star Training         14.07   -3.4  2
31 Jenkins, Alexandra       '88 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            14.18   -3.5  1
32 Talton, Keianna          '89 Speed City Track Club     14.22   -3.5  1
33 Lester, Jenna            '88 Cny Impalas               14.23   -3.5  1
33 Thompson, Lafonda        '88 Swift Performance         14.23   -3.5  1
35 Mitchell, Teinesha       '89 Virginia Beach Pathfinder 14.36   -3.4  2
36 Robinson, Twashunda      '88 AZ Rising Suns            14.48   -3.4  2
37 Olumese, Ehinomen        '88 New Wave Track Club       14.55   -3.5  1
38 Powell, Sharrell         '89 KC Predators              15.14   -2.0  3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Onyepunuka, Judith       '88 AZ Rising Suns            12.44   -0.6
 2 Bennett, Carissa         '89 Beaverton                 13.00   -0.6
 3 Green, Rakeisha          '88 K-Y TC                    13.04   -0.6
 4 Clarke, Shalina          '88 Evanston Eagles TC        13.05   -0.6
 5 Dauley, Shakarie         '88 Metro Dade Track Club     13.11   -0.6
 6 Streeter, Britney        '88 Metro Dade Track Club     13.31   -0.6
 7 Woodard, Shewanda        '88 Mainland Jaguars Track    13.36   -0.6
 8 Watson, Zantell          '88 Ne-North Omaha Bears TC   13.36   -0.6

Event 302 Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

* National: 26.47 Angela Wiliams - Ontario CA 08/01/92

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Onyepunuka, Judith       '88 AZ Rising Suns            25.51 *  0.2  4
 2 Clarke, Shalina          '88 Evanston Eagles TC        25.74 *  0.2  3
 3 Smith, Tasia             '88 Los Angeles Jets          26.02 *  0.0  5
 4 Walker, Laqueshia        '88 PS Vegas Flyers           26.08 *  0.5  2
 5 Willis, Ciara            '88 Georgia Striders          26.17 *  1.5  1
 6 Collins, Ebony           '89 Quiet Fire                26.13 *  0.2  4
 7 Evans, Terra             '88 AZ Cheetahs               26.29 *  0.0  5
 8 Woodson, Anitra          '88 Summit City AA            26.30 *  0.5  2
 9 Bennett, Carissa         '89 Beaverton                 26.32 *  0.0  5
10 Green, Rakeisha          '88 K-Y TC                    26.45 *  1.5  1
11 Streeter, Britney        '88 Metro Dade Track Club     26.70    0.2  4
12 Atkins, Joanna           '89 Georgia Striders          26.76    1.5  1
13 Tillett, Charlena        '88 Baltimore Track Fac       26.79    0.2  3
14 Woodard, Shewanda        '88 Mainland Jaguars Track    26.87    0.2  3
15 Greer, Jazmin            '88 Touch of Speed            26.88    0.2  4
16 Craft, Carissa           '88 Inner City Steppers       26.96    0.0  5
17 Watson, Zantell          '88 Ne-North Omaha Bears TC   27.10    0.2  3
18 Jackson, Jhannelle       '88 X T C                     27.21    1.5  1
19 Cook, Ericka             '88 Willingboro Track Club    27.25    0.5  2
20 Scott, Shontiquia        '88 Metro Dade Track Club     27.31    0.2  3
21 Williams, Nona           '88 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            27.39    0.5  2
22 Simmons, Quanisha        '89 Marble Hill Blazers       27.42    0.0  5
23 Lenz, Alisha             '88 Track Houston             27.43    0.2  4
24 Davis, Charlise          '88 River City Elite Track    27.47    1.5  1
25 Guice, Martinique        '89 Illusions                 27.48    0.2  4
26 Maxwell-Henry, Joy       '88 Mystic Runners            27.51    0.0  5
27 Johnson, Ariel           '88 Northwest Track Club      27.60    0.5  2
28 Crook, Amari             '88 Columbus Jaguars TC       27.79    1.5  1
29 Hatcher, Marisa          '88 Four Star Track           27.91    0.5  2
30 Lester, Jenna            '88 Cny Impalas               28.18    0.2  3
31 Betton, Ashley           '88 Capital City Comets TC    28.63    0.5  2
32 Sashington, Clara        '88 North Alabama TC          28.69    0.2  3
33 Silovsky, Brianne        '89 Thunderbolt Track Club    29.22    0.0  5
34 Tanimoto, Keilyn         '88 Kamakani                  29.94    1.5  1
35 Williams, Chandale       '88 Metro Dade Track Club     30.17    0.2  4

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Onyepunuka, Judith       '88 AZ Rising Suns            25.08 * -0.5
 2 Walker, Laqueshia        '88 PS Vegas Flyers           26.13 * -0.5
 3 Collins, Ebony           '89 Quiet Fire                26.32 * -0.5
 4 Smith, Tasia             '88 Los Angeles Jets          26.32 * -0.5
 5 Willis, Ciara            '88 Georgia Striders          26.59   -0.5
 6 Clarke, Shalina          '88 Evanston Eagles TC        26.76   -0.5
 7 Evans, Terra             '88 AZ Cheetahs               26.90   -0.5
 8 Woodson, Anitra          '88 Summit City AA            26.97   -0.5

Event 303 Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

* National: 56.46 Alycia Williams - Lansdale PA 07/27/97

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Walker, Laqueshia        '88 PS Vegas Flyers             57.63    4
 2 Willis, Ciara            '88 Georgia Striders            58.47    3
 3 Hill, Tendi              '88 Jaguar Track Club           59.14    1
 4 Morris, Janean           '88 Atoms Track Club            59.82    5
 5 Simmons, Quanisha        '89 Marble Hill Blazers       1:00.44    2
 6 Walls, Brielle           '88 Los Angeles Jets            58.73    3
 7 Walker, Lejoy            '88 Georgia Striders            59.94    1
 8 Cook, Ericka             '88 Willingboro Track Club    1:00.87    5
 9 Ward, Tierra             '88 3M Track Club             1:00.89    5
 9 Ridley, Tanyshia         '88 Alexanders Lightn Express 1:00.89    2
11 Woodson, Anitra          '88 Summit City AA            1:00.92    3
12 Michell, Carmen          '88 Track Houston             1:01.54    4
13 Greer, Jazmin            '88 Touch of Speed            1:01.70    1
14 Kelley, De' Lace         '88 MP Striders               1:02.38    2
15 Thomas, Kayla            '88 Wi-Wisconsin Roadrunners  1:03.41    4
16 Mason, Everdeen          '88 Caribe Track Club         1:03.46    2
17 Johnson, Renee           '88 Nadia Track Club          1:03.93    2
18 Price, Sara              '88 Fort Collins Track Club   1:03.97    5
19 Crook, Amari             '88 Columbus Jaguars TC       1:04.48    1
20 Dauley, Shakarie         '88 Metro Dade Track Club     1:04.55    1
21 Morris, Erica            '88 Focus Track Club          1:05.04    5
22 Sloan, Ariane            '88 Capital City Comets TC    1:05.07    3
23 Williams, Chandale       '88 Metro Dade Track Club     1:05.42    3
24 Bass, LaKendra           '88 Lancaster Lighting        1:06.14    4
25 Womack, Tasha            '88 K-Y TC                    1:07.02    1
25 Wells, Clara             '88 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC        1:07.02    2
27 Roy, Reshema             '88 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            1:07.10    5
28 Kisicki, Samantha        '88 Ne-Cornhusker Flyers TC   1:07.23    4
29 Gentry, January          '88 Huskie TC                 1:07.44    4
30 Silovsky, Brianne        '89 Thunderbolt Track Club    1:07.67    5
31 Sashington, Clara        '88 North Alabama TC          1:07.89    3
32 Tanimoto, Keilyn         '88 Kamakani                  1:08.38    3
33 Hollingsworth, Taqniqua  '89 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            1:09.33    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Walker, Laqueshia        '88 PS Vegas Flyers             56.78
 2 Walls, Brielle           '88 Los Angeles Jets            57.94
 3 Willis, Ciara            '88 Georgia Striders            57.94
 4 Walker, Lejoy            '88 Georgia Striders            58.85
 5 Cook, Ericka             '88 Willingboro Track Club      59.41
 6 Hill, Tendi              '88 Jaguar Track Club           59.86
 7 Simmons, Quanisha        '89 Marble Hill Blazers       1:00.77
 8 Morris, Janean           '88 Atoms Track Club          1:01.23

Event 304 Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

* National: 2:13.65 LaShinda Demus - Santa Rose CA 07/29/95

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 - Morris, Nicole           '89 Lake Erie Team Jam        No Data
 1 Walker, Laqueshia        '88 PS Vegas Flyers           2:18.23    2
 2 Morris, Janean           '88 Atoms Track Club          2:19.41    1
 3 Ali, Nia                 '88 Mallery                   2:22.87    3
 4 Sloan, Ariane            '88 Capital City Comets TC    2:20.31    2
 5 Ward, Tierra             '88 3M Track Club             2:20.32    2
 6 Kelly, Kristina          '88 Unattached                2:22.68    2
 7 Mattar, Stephanie        '88 Starlets                  2:22.87    1
 8 Morgan, Jenny            '88 Ohio Valley T.C.          2:23.68    2
 9 Smith, Brittany          '88 Los Angeles Jets          2:24.87    1
10 Harper, Lyndsay          '88 Albuquerque Track Club    2:28.27    3
11 Thomas, Kayla            '88 Wi-Wisconsin Roadrunners  2:28.77    2
12 Worthington, Kameesha    '89 United Stars Track Club   2:29.23    1
13 Stepney, Quantika        '89 Baltimore Track Fac       2:29.82    3
14 Robinson, Renisha        '89 Unattached                2:30.75    3
15 Roper, Lauren            '88 Wings Track Club          2:31.70    2
16 Bass, LaKendra           '88 Lancaster Lighting        2:32.08    1
17 McKinney, Sequoia        '88 Unattached                2:32.16    1
18 Gunter, Stephanie        '88 Marlboro Track Club       2:32.27    3
19 Morris, Nicole           '89 Lake Erie Comets TC       2:32.76    2
20 Walker, Charlese         '89 Speed City Track Club     2:33.46    3
21 Daniley, Patrecia        '89 Sensations Track Club     2:34.18    2
22 Morris, Erica            '88 Focus Track Club          2:34.37    1
23 Gentry, January          '88 Huskie TC                 2:35.16    3
24 Redman, Morgan           '88 Lawrence Flyers Track Clu 2:36.34    1
25 Royal, Brooke            '88 K-Y TC                    2:36.70    1
26 Wiegert, Jessica         '88 Ia-Westside TC            2:37.05    1
27 Drouin, Jackie           '88 Gwinnett Lightnin'        2:37.83    3
28 Nedd, Alana              '88 Young Explorers           2:42.97    3
29 Easley, Lauren           '88 Wilma Rudolph TC          2:44.84    2
30 Meyers, Kristin          '88 New Orleans Stars Express 2:46.29    3
31 Dylag, Kathryn           '88 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            2:47.98    1
32 Davis, Candice           '88 Rising Stars Track Club   2:51.08    2
33 Schuette, Mary           '88 Wichita Athletics         2:52.14    3
34 Ruggiero, Julie          '89 Una-Reg II                2:59.21    1
35 Teabont, Adrianne        '88 Ithaca United             2:59.92    3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Walker, Laqueshia        '88 PS Vegas Flyers           2:14.22
 2 Ali, Nia                 '88 Mallery                   2:16.53
 3 Morris, Janean           '88 Atoms Track Club          2:19.72
 4 Ward, Tierra             '88 3M Track Club             2:22.99
 5 Mattar, Stephanie        '88 Starlets                  2:23.33
 6 Sloan, Ariane            '88 Capital City Comets TC    2:23.80
 7 Morgan, Jenny            '88 Ohio Valley T.C.          2:26.21
 8 Kelly, Kristina          '88 Unattached                2:30.06

Event 305 Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

* National: 4:42.58 Heather Burroughs - Kansas City MO 07/30/88

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Ali, Nia                 '88 Mallery                   4:43.65    2
 2 Locke, Jessica           '88 Valley United             4:43.68    2
 3 Morgan, Jenny            '88 Ohio Valley T.C.          4:57.66    2
 4 Kelly, Kristina          '88 Unattached                4:58.40    2
 5 Mattar, Stephanie        '88 Starlets                  5:00.30    2
 6 Croghan, Jennifer        '88 NJ Striders Track Club    5:02.67    2
 7 Harper, Lyndsay          '88 Albuquerque Track Club    5:05.23    2
 8 Morris, Nicole           '89 Lake Erie Comets TC       5:07.12    2
 9 Abdouch, Allie           '89 Speed Inc.                5:09.64    2
10 Drouin, Jackie           '88 Gwinnett Lightnin'        5:11.61    2
11 Humphrey, Victoria       '89 3M Track Club             5:11.62    2
12 Hardt, Kari              '88 Phoenix Bobcats           5:15.43    2
13 Robinson, Renisha        '89 Unattached                5:16.37    2
14 McKinney, Sequoia        '88 Unattached                5:16.56    1
15 anderson, kara           '88 Hilltop Speed             5:20.46    1
16 Bynoe, Brittnee          '88 Willingboro Track Club    5:22.90    2
17 Jensen, Michelle         '88 Ia-Westside TC            5:23.57    2
18 Hiott, Kristen           '88 Northside Red Runners     5:24.52    2
19 Miller, Tiffani          '88 Emanon Jaguars            5:25.17    1
20 Fullwood, Lakecia        '88 Boynton Beach Track Club  5:26.16    1
21 Anderson, Brooke         '89 There TO Care             5:27.83    2
22 Harnisch, Patricia       '88 Ne-Bellevue Breeze TC     5:36.57    1
23 Schuette, Mary           '88 Wichita Athletics         5:37.21    1
24 Adams, Antonia           '88 Faith Track Club          5:38.29    1
25 Johnson, Tiffany         '88 Miami NW Express Track    5:39.67    1
26 Howard, Kristen          '88 Lawrence Flyers Track Clu 5:40.76    1
27 Dylag, Kathryn           '88 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            5:42.13    1
28 Redfearn, Amanda         '88 Rising Stars Track Club   5:43.48    1
29 Boyd, Elisha             '88 Metro Dade Track Club     5:43.74    1
30 Man, Angela              '88 Track Houston             5:49.26    1
31 Carimbocas, Kaleen       '89 Cambridge Jets            5:49.32    2
32 Westrom, Karin           '89 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            5:49.48    1
33 Ruggiero, Julie          '89 Una-Reg II                5:49.88    1
34 Jacobs, Ashley           '88 Velocity Track Club       6:00.14    1

Event 306 Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

* National: 10:03.54 Heather Burroughs - Kansas City MO 06/29/88

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Locke, Jessica           '88 Valley United             10:37.37    2
 2 Cohen, Brenda            '88 Valley United             10:50.42    2
 3 Granger, Courtney        '88 Valley United             10:51.99    2
 4 Croghan, Jennifer        '88 NJ Striders Track Club    10:53.89    2
 5 Wetsch, Bria             '88 Mn-Run N Fun              11:00.78    2
 6 Bynoe, Brittnee          '88 Willingboro Track Club    11:10.22    2
 7 Morris, Nicole           '89 Lake Erie Comets TC       11:17.81    2
 8 Cochran, Nicole          '89 South Hill Striders       11:23.50    2
 9 Swan, Skyler             '89 Albina Road Runners       11:34.04    2
10 Hiott, Kristen           '88 Northside Red Runners     11:44.64    2
11 Jensen, Michelle         '88 Ia-Westside TC            11:48.46    2
12 Yingling, Sarah          '88 Unattached                11:54.85    2
13 Chavez, Ashley           '89 San Francisco Striders    11:56.25    2
14 Quinn, Elizabeth         '89 Scioto Track Club         12:01.00    2
15 Schuette, Mary           '88 Wichita Athletics         12:01.50    1
16 Atwell, Audra            '88 Kansas Flyers             12:03.42    1
17 Evans, Zetra             '89 Tony Williams Track Club  12:10.72    2
18 Howard, Kristen          '88 Lawrence Flyers Track Clu 12:14.24    1
19 Waukazoo, Sally          '88 Torreon Day School        12:21.01    2
20 Nott, Angela             '88 Hardin County TC          12:22.43    1
21 Redfearn, Amanda         '88 Rising Stars Track Club   12:24.77    1
22 Redfearn, Carla          '89 Rising Stars Track Club   12:41.44    1
23 Citizen, Christi         '89 Track Houston             12:41.54    2
24 Cometto, Alyssa          '88 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            12:59.29    1
25 Blanchard, Laura         '88 Unattached - Maine        13:03.65    2
26 Demarco, Breanne         '88 Una-Reg II                13:34.30    1

Event 307 Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

* National: 12.32 Ashlee Williams - Dallas TX 07/28/96

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Johnson, Iman            '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 12.72   -0.5  2
 2 Byrd, Jerae              '88 Northwest Track Club      13.21   -0.3  4
 3 Maxwell, Candise         '88 MP Striders               13.32   -0.2  1
 4 Lang, Daivisha           '88 MP Striders               13.35   -0.6  3
 5 Brooks, Devin            '88 Rainier Beach Track Club  13.66   -0.3  5
 6 Huff, Kristina           '88 Glory Track Club          13.76   -0.2  1
 6 Loessberg, Cassie        '88 Classic Track Club        13.76   -0.3  5
 8 Lacour, Karyn            '89 Track Houston             13.80   -0.5  2
 9 Griffin, Ashlei          '88 Pasadena Running Roses    13.97   -0.6  3
10 Broyles, Brianna         '88 United Stars Track Club   13.98   -0.2  1
11 McElveen, Keonte         '88 New Orleans Comets TC     14.00   -0.5  2
12 Hall, Deondrea           '88 Mobile Parks and Recreati 14.04   -0.3  5
13 Jones, Tenaya            '88 Touch of Speed            14.07   -0.5  2
14 Williams, Lauren         '88 AZ Cheetahs               14.11   -0.2  1
15 Johnson, Kendra          '88 Ne-Yutan Youth TC         14.12   -0.2  1
16 Techmeier, Kathryn       '88 Wi-Madison Eastside Shark 14.17   -0.5  2
17 Aitken, Ashley           '88 Yuma Valley Flyers        14.19   -0.3  4
17 Akhdar, Jasmine          '88 Miami NW Express Track    14.19   -0.3  5
19 Mullin, Annie            '88 Ne-Cornhusker Flyers TC   14.22   -0.6  3
20 Gratton, Janet           '88 South Central Athletic    14.24   -0.5  2
21 Williams, Jasmine        '88 Pasadena Running Roses    14.47   -0.3  4
22 Madison, Christina       '88 Unattached                14.50   -0.3  4
23 Ruggles, Susan           '88 Mid-Ohio TC               14.64   -0.3  4
24 Lumpkins, Parris         '88 Huskie TC                 14.87   -0.2  1
25 Chenoweth, Brittany      '88 El Paso Wings             15.15   -0.6  3
26 Morris, Laura            '88 Mahomet Heat TC           15.16   -0.3  4
27 Bossett, Kamilah         '88 Marlboro Track Club       15.81   -0.3  5
28 Lane, Charity            '88 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC        16.11   -0.5  2
29 Kemp, Audra              '88 Staley Striders           16.14   -0.6  3
30 Debus-Villaseno, Reed    '88 Bozeman TC                16.42   -0.3  5
31 Terrell, Ashley          '89 Buff.Pioneers-NI          18.98   -0.2  1
32 Parker, Kera             '89 Boynton Beach Track Club  19.07   -0.6  3
33 Robertson, Kelsey        '88 Port Arthur Track Club    21.24   -0.3  4
34 Thompson, Mya            '89 Ithaca United             23.06   -0.6  3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Johnson, Iman            '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 12.67    0.6
 2 Maxwell, Candise         '88 MP Striders               13.06    0.6
 3 Brooks, Devin            '88 Rainier Beach Track Club  13.17    0.6
 4 Byrd, Jerae              '88 Northwest Track Club      13.36    0.6
 5 Huff, Kristina           '88 Glory Track Club          13.71    0.6
 6 Lang, Daivisha           '88 MP Striders               13.81    0.6
 7 Lacour, Karyn            '89 Track Houston             13.90    0.6
 8 Loessberg, Cassie        '88 Classic Track Club        13.92    0.6

Event 310 Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

* National: 6:53.70 Danielle Safran - Brentwood NY 07/26/90

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/25/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Curtis, Audra            '89 Unattached - Maine         7:22.58
 2 Farrell, Christina       '88 United Stars Track Club    7:44.56
 3 Pasko, Elizabeth         '88 CS Striders                8:04.56
 4 Peters, Christina        '88 Miami Valley Track Club    8:04.57
 5 Redfearn, Carla          '89 Rising Stars Track Club    8:11.01
 6 Best, Jerica             '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio  8:20.95
 7 Vered, Dana              '88 NJ Striders Track Club     8:23.50
 8 Etheridge, Danielle      '89 Rising Stars Track Club    8:41.65
 9 Brady, Megan             '89 Rising Stars Track Club    8:58.02
10 Gerald, Tiarra           '89 Nyc Ruff Kutz              9:09.90
11 Parker, Christina        '89 RC Pacesetters Track       9:12.22
12 Davis, Autumn            '89 Southwest Ohio Track Club  9:41.52
13 Lozovatskiy, Liza        '88 Unattached                 9:47.99
14 Collins, Nicole          '88 Marlboro Track Club        9:59.90
15 Jenkins, Frances         '88 Swift Performance         10:03.26
16 Moylan, Anna             '89 St. Charles Cyclones      10:08.62
17 Pandell, K.C.Marie       '89 Brea Track Club           10:40.54
18 Young, Leann             '89 Unattached                11:40.14
19 Bantz, Kaitlin           '88 Mahomet Heat TC           13:18.44

Event 311 Midget Girls Long Jump

* National: 5.58m (18'03.75") Gayle Hunter - Rialto CA 06/20/98

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Reid, Lauren           '88 Ventura County Cond   5.04m    0.4  16'06.50
 2 Robinson, Twashunda    '88 AZ Rising Suns        4.79m    0.3  15'08.75
 3 Woods, Shana           '88 Long Beach Sprinter   4.68m    0.7  15'04.25
 4 Cooper, Elana          '88 NJ Track & Field Co   4.68m    0.0  15'04.25
 5 Lester, Jenna          '88 Cny Impalas           4.61m    1.1  15'01.50
 6 Techmeier, Kathryn     '88 Wi-Madison Eastside   4.58m    0.7  15'00.50
 7 Anderson, April        '88 East St. Louis Rail   4.52m    1.1  14'10.00
 8 Evans, Taylor          '88 AZ Cheetahs           4.49m    0.8  14'08.75
 9 Kelley, De' Lace       '88 MP Striders           4.49m    1.1  14'08.75
10 Hullum, Ashley         '88 Running Rebel TC      4.47m    0.9  14'08.00
11 Campbell, Kelly        '88 Northside Red Runne   4.45m    1.3  14'07.25
12 Holmes, Brendan        '88 Inland Empire Sprin   4.44m    0.5  14'07.00
13 Joseph, Morgan         '88 Running Panthers      4.37m    0.5  14'04.00
14 Babarinsa, Bola        '88 W.N.Y. Jets-NI        4.34m    0.8  14'03.00
15 Byrd, Jerae            '88 Northwest Track Clu   4.32m    0.4  14'02.25
16 Sashington, Clara      '88 North Alabama TC      4.28m    0.7  14'00.50
17 Cormien, Paige         '89 Port Arthur Track C   4.23m    1.2  13'10.50
18 Sells, Tiffany         '88 MP Striders           4.23m    0.8  13'10.50
19 Williams, Britanni     '88 Wings Track Club      4.22m    0.0  13'10.25
20 Reardon, Kelly         '89 KC Flyers             4.22m    0.2  13'10.25
21 Scott, Shontiquia      '88 Metro Dade Track Cl   4.19m    1.1  13'09.00
22 Schmidt, Jessica       '88 Butler Stealth Trac   4.19m    0.5  13'09.00
23 Carson, Micsha         '88 AZ Cheetahs           4.18m    0.7  13'08.75
24 Clark, Alexandria      '89 Georgia Striders      4.17m    0.6  13'08.25
25 McWilliams, Corinne    '89 Track City Track Cl   4.07m    0.9  13'04.25
26 Akhdar, Jasmine        '88 Miami NW Express Tr   4.01m    0.8  13'02.00
27 Poles, Kamalah         '88 Buff.Pioneers-NI      3.90m    0.4  12'09.50
28 Rippy, Leah            '88 Mahomet Heat TC       3.88m    0.3  12'08.75
29 Borland, Natalie       '88 Unattached            3.80m    0.4  12'05.75
30 Wernick, Sarah         '88 Sugarloaf Mt AC       3.74m    1.2  12'03.25
31 Hines, Alexanderia     '88 Kankakee TC           3.69m    0.6  12'01.25
32 Kirkland, Krishaun     '88 Metro Dade Track Cl   3.67m    1.6  12'00.50
33 Golden, Haley          '89 Waltham TC            3.63m    0.5  11'11.00
34 Albury-Towles, J'Ceal  '89 Dubian Dashers        3.55m    0.7  11'07.75

Event 313 Midget Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

* National: 13.90m (45'07.25") Johanna Gambill - Vancouver WA 07/11/87

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Espinoza, Jaclyn       '88 Salem Track Club    12.37m   40'07.00
 2 Svoboda, Jennifer      '88 Ne-Unattached       11.85m   38'10.50
 3 Johnson, Iman          '88 NJ Track & Field Co 11.83m   38'09.75
 4 Navarro, C.J.          '88 Unattached          11.39m   37'04.50
 5 Hall, Tierah           '88 DeSoto Roadrunners  11.21m   36'09.50
 6 Jeffery, Jaleesa       '88 3M Track Club       11.05m   36'03.00
 7 Martin, Jocelyn        '89 Glenarden Track Clu 10.23m   33'06.75
 8 Huff, Kristina         '88 Glory Track Club    10.23m   33'06.75
 9 Corbett, Donniesha     '88 Striders Track Club  9.77m   32'00.75
10 Daniels, Samantha      '88 Willingboro Track C  9.77m   32'00.75
11 Jones, Tamara          '88 DeSoto Roadrunners   9.46m   31'00.50
12 Revord, Alexa          '88 SW Suburban Cheetah  9.42m   30'11.00
13 Morrison, Shannon      '89 New World Track Clu  9.19m   30'02.00
14 Lehan, Patty           '88 Huskie TC            9.03m   29'07.50
15 Ashley, Whittney       '89 Team World           8.96m   29'04.75
16 Woodbury, Laura        '88 Unattached - Maine   8.88m   29'01.75
17 Walker, Martinque      '89 Miller Jets          8.83m   28'11.75
18 Clapper, Lindsay       '88 Tussey Mountain      8.83m   28'11.75
19 Okwandu, Onyinyichi    '89 Southern Calif. Che  8.81m   28'11.00
20 Suazo, Rachel          '88 El Malpais Track Cl  8.64m   28'04.25
21 Richardson, Keyania    '88 Silver Sonics        8.61m   28'03.00
22 Allen, Feather         '88 Unattached           8.40m   27'06.75
23 Carter, Jasmine        '88 Afterburners Track   8.39m   27'06.50
24 Rose, Ashley           '88 Unattached           8.34m   27'04.50
25 Begay, Kindall         '88 AZ Rising Suns       8.21m   26'11.25
26 Daneridge-Brown, Kala  '88 Wi-Wisconsin Roadru  8.15m   26'09.00
27 Trice, Na'Sahay        '88 Pasadena Running Ro  7.65m   25'01.25
28 Jordan, Aqeulah        '88 Hattiesburg Flyers   7.52m   24'08.25
29 Hodrick, Rahshon       '89 Ardmore Track Club   7.49m   24'07.00
30 Meadows, Britney       '88 Bellefontaine Park   7.36m   24'01.75
31 Rodney, Simone         '88 Burning Spear        7.08m   23'02.75
32 McSwain, Ravience      '88 Hattiesburg Flyers   7.02m   23'00.50
33 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca '89 Northwest Track Clu  6.86m   22'06.25
34 Jacobo, Aimee          '89 Salinas Valley Trac  6.79m   22'03.50
35 Thompson, Mya          '89 Ithaca United        5.65m   18'06.50
36 Ferron, Courtney       '88 W.N.Y. Jets-NI       5.56m   18'03.00
37 Butler, Tonita         '89 Kankakee TC          5.08m   16'08.00
38 Perry, Kereemah        '88 Buffalo Panthers     4.98m   16'04.25

Event 314 Midget Girls Discus Throw 1 K

* National: 37.46m (122'11.00") Amber Curtis - Monroe WI 07/24/97

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Espinoza, Jaclyn       '88 Salem Track Club     32.32m  106'00.00
 2 Svoboda, Jennifer      '88 Ne-Unattached        27.41m   89'11.00
 3 Jeffery, Jaleesa       '88 3M Track Club        26.76m   87'09.00
 4 Begay, Kindall         '88 AZ Rising Suns       24.86m   81'07.00
 5 Revord, Alexa          '88 SW Suburban Cheetah  24.69m   81'00.00
 6 Martin, Jocelyn        '89 Glenarden Track Clu  23.60m   77'05.00
 7 Zamora, Patricia       '88 Albuquerque Olympet  23.47m   77'00.00
 8 Hall, Tierah           '88 DeSoto Roadrunners   22.57m   74'00.00
 9 Carter, Jasmine        '88 Afterburners Track   21.41m   70'03.00
10 Corbett, Donniesha     '88 Striders Track Club  21.01m   68'11.00
11 Daniels, Samantha      '88 Willingboro Track C  20.98m   68'10.00
12 Woodbury, Laura        '88 Unattached - Maine   20.90m   68'07.00
13 Weeden, Melissa        '88 River City Elite Tr  20.72m   68'00.00
14 Jacobo, Aimee          '89 Salinas Valley Trac  20.58m   67'06.00
15 Lay, Allison           '89 Unattached           20.55m   67'05.00
16 Detalvo, Kimberly      '88 Unattached           20.35m   66'09.00
17 Borland, Natalie       '88 Unattached           20.03m   65'08.00
18 Daneridge-Brown, Kala  '88 Wi-Wisconsin Roadru  19.87m   65'02.00
19 Navarro, C.J.          '88 Unattached           19.72m   64'08.00
20 Anderson, Jacques      '89 East St. Louis Rail  19.57m   64'02.00
21 Jordan, Aqeulah        '88 Hattiesburg Flyers   18.30m   60'00.00
22 Wilkins, Shavone       '88 Bunn Hurricanes Tra  18.02m   59'01.00
23 Lehan, Patty           '88 Huskie TC            17.85m   58'07.00
24 Trice, Na'Sahay        '88 Pasadena Running Ro  17.61m   57'09.00
25 Berry, Dani            '88 Unattached           17.02m   55'10.00
26 Keita, Khadige         '89 PS Vegas Flyers      16.47m   54'00.00
27 Ferron, Courtney       '88 W.N.Y. Jets-NI       15.48m   50'09.00
28 McSwain, Ravience      '88 Hattiesburg Flyers   14.27m   46'10.00
29 Joseph, Anne           '88 Dubian Dashers       11.06m   36'03.00

Event 316 Midget Girls High Jump

* National: 1.68m (5'06.00") Jacqueline Johnson - Yuma AZ 07/28/96

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Chavis, Tiffany        '88 Gazelle               1.50m   4'11.00
 2 Reid, Lauren           '88 Ventura County Cond   1.50m   4'11.00
 3 Borland, Natalie       '88 Unattached            1.40m   4'07.00
 4 Morris, Laura          '88 Mahomet Heat TC       1.40m   4'07.00
 5 Rush, Kimberly         '88 San Joaquin Valley    1.40m   4'07.00
 6 Dunlap, Victoria       '89 Continetal T-Belles   1.35m   4'05.00
 6 Williams, Jasmine      '88 Pasadena Running Ro   1.35m   4'05.00
 8 Styers, Cassy          '88 Ne-West Omaha Wind    1.35m   4'05.00
 8 Lindaman, Lauren       '88 Ia-Westside TC        1.35m   4'05.00
10 Ballard, Bridget       '88 Valley United         1.35m   4'05.00
11 Rashed, Saleena        '89 Burning Spear         1.35m   4'05.00
11 Jansen, Jenna          '88 Ia-Westside TC        1.35m   4'05.00
13 Wilson, Kaile          '88 Hurricane Track Clu   1.30m   4'03.25
14 Campbell, Kelly        '88 Northside Red Runne   1.30m   4'03.25
15 Aitken, Ashley         '88 Yuma Valley Flyers    1.30m   4'03.25
16 Taylor, Jennifer       '89 Dubian Dashers        1.25m   4'01.25
17 King, Eve              '89 San Francisco Strid   1.25m   4'01.25
18 McKinzie, Aubree       '88 Pryor Creek           1.25m   4'01.25
19 Holmes, Shotanell      '88 Mainland Jaguars Tr   1.25m   4'01.25
20 Bentley, Hannah        '88 AZ Blaze              1.25m   4'01.25
21 McWilliams, Corinne    '89 Track City Track Cl   1.20m   3'11.25
22 Monconduit, Mindy      '88 New Orleans Stars E   1.20m   3'11.25
23 Hill, Cambria          '88 Pat C Track Club      1.20m   3'11.25
24 Ryder, Loryn           '88 Sunbury Track Club    1.20m   3'11.25
25 McElveen, Keonte       '88 New Orleans Comets    1.20m   3'11.25
26 Rodriguez, Rai-Lani    '89 Dubian Dashers        1.20m   3'11.25
27 Cox, Jenna             '89 Unattached            1.15m   3'09.25
28 Blanchard, Nia         '88 Unattached            1.10m   3'07.25
28 Stoll, Christina       '89 Unattached            1.10m   3'07.25
30 Fussner, Cassie        '88 Una-Reg II            1.05m   3'05.25
31 Farquharson, Bianca    '89 No Miami Beach Trac   0.90m   2'11.50

Event 320 Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

* National: 3346 Gayle Hunter - Rialto CA 06/11/98

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/26/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Chavis, Tiffany          '88 Gazelle                   2930
 2 Lindaman, Lauren         '88 Ia-Westside TC            2591
 3 Williams, Jasmine        '88 Pasadena Running Roses    2533
 4 Collins, Ebony           '89 Quiet Fire                2492
 5 Williams, Brittani       '88 Wings Track Club          1446
 5 Spencer, Danay           '88 Fbc Run For Glory         2419
 6 Williams, Britanni       '88 Wings Track Club          2378
 7 Huff, Kristina           '88 Glory Track Club          2295
 8 Campbell, Kelly          '88 Northside Red Runners     2274
 9 Broom, Kimyon            '88 Quiet Fire                2251
10 Nedd, Alana              '88 Young Explorers           2211
11 Aitken, Ashley           '88 Yuma Valley Flyers        2204
12 Davis, Candice           '88 Rising Stars Track Club   2159
13 McWilliams, Corinne      '89 Track City Track Club     2121
14 Kelly, De'Lace           '88 MP Striders               2081
15 Chenoweth, Brittany      '88 El Paso Wings             2048
16 McElveen, Keonte         '88 New Orleans Comets TC     2034
17 Michels, Linsie          '88 Unnat-Reg13               1965
18 Lumpkins, Parris         '88 Huskie TC                 1946
19 Mittermeier, Carey       '88 Wolverines                1744
20 Gentry, January          '88 Huskie TC                 1695
21 Trampler, Aubrey         '89 Massie Heat Track Club    1596
22 Thompson, Mya            '89 Ithaca United             1002

Event 321 Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

* National: 49.17 Texas Heat - Ft. Worth TX 07/28/96

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT
== ========================================================== ======= ==
 1 K-Y       K-Y TC                                           50.54    1
1) Womack, Tasha 88          2) Hamilton, Jasmine 88
3) Green, Rakeisha 88        4) Taylor, Jasmine 88
 2 AOB       Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC                            50.70    2
1) Garrett, Loretta 89       2) Maxwell, Shemil 89
3) Wallace, Jameelah 89      4) Uwadiale, Sophia 88
 3 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                 51.05    4
1) Lee, Dezrah 88            2) Pinto, Candace 88
3) Smith, Tasia 88           4) Walls, Brielle 88
 4 ALEX      Alexanders Lightn Express                        51.36    3
1) Wheeler, Aja 88           2) Ridley, Tanyshia 88
3) Easley, Jasmine 88        4) Willans, Megan 88
 5 TATC      Texans Athletics Track                           50.86    2
1) Johnson, Glamorous 88     2) McNeal, Antoinette 88
3) Smith, Victoria 88        4) Thomas, Jasmine 88
 6 12TH      Track Houston                                    51.09    4
1) Lenz, Alisha 88           2) Besses, LaCretia 88
3)                           4) Taylor, LaChristian 88
 7 MDTC      Metro Dade Track Club                            51.57    1
1) Scott, Shontiquia 88      2) Streeter, Britney 88
3) Williams, Chandale 88     4) Dauley, Shakarie 88
 8 AZCH "B"  AZ Cheetahs                                      51.76    2
1) Hayes, Courtney 88        2) Carson, Micsha 88
3) Evans, Taylor 88          4) Evans, Terra 88
 9 45JA      Jaguar Track Club                                51.90    2
1) Hill, Tendi 88            2) Robbins, Brittney 88
3) Myrick, Candace 89        4) Bowie, Aneisha 89
10 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             52.03    3
1) Cummings, Shannon 88      2) Scales, Raechele 88
3) Jones, Asha 88            4) Jones, Dara 88
11 SPC       Speed City Track Club                            52.10    3
1) Barries, Aeriana 89       2) Phipps, Shakale 89
3) Talton, Keianna 89        4) Gold, Ashley 88
12 EVEG      Evanston Eagles TC                               52.44    2
1) Clarke, Shalina 88        2) McAlpin, Arielle 88
3) Odim, Maya 88             4) Wilkins, Stephanie 88
13 TOS       Touch of Speed                                   52.48    4
1) Greer, Jazmin 88          2) Collins, Elisha 88
3) Carter, Corkeita 88       4) Lewis, Sylvia 88
14 WNYJ      W.N.Y. Jets-NI                                   52.65    4
15 NJTF      NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        53.17    4
1) Johnson, Iman 88          2) Holder, Celeste 88
3) Horne, Latressa 88        4) Hall, Monique 88
16 002       Northwest Track Club                             53.20    3
1) Byrd, Jerae 88            2) Johnson, Ariel 88
3) Pope, Jasmine 89          4) Jones, Shanaey 89
17 HAWK      Hawks Track Club                                 53.28    1
1) Clay, Cortnee 88          2) Gnagbe, Valerie 88
3) Joseph, Monique 89        4) Seawood, Cornice 88
18 08MS      Ne-Midwest Striders                              53.76    1
1) Washington, Dominique 88  2) Hollingsworth, Erica 89
3) Gladney, Christian 89     4) Washington, Candace 88
19 FKLN      Franklin track Club                              53.79    3
1) Day, Tiana 88             2) Reid, Cherita 88
3) Lundy, Yaasmeen 89        4) Holick, Sarah 88
20 08SN      Wi-Silver Spring Spartans                        54.53    4
1) Burnham, Natasha 88       2) Fisher, Tanaiya 89
3) Lee, Sparkle 89           4) Presley, Amber 88
21 SCAA      South Central Athletic                           54.68    3
1) Munson, Da'Veonna 89      2) Thomason, Kiera 88
3) Hayes, Erica 89           4) Jones, Janae 88
22 057       Columbus Jaguars TC                              54.85    1
1) Latham, Sheree 89         2) Scott, Jasmine 89
3) Crook, Amari 88           4) Malone, Lauren 89
23 067       Capital City Comets TC                           55.35    1
1) Betton, Ashley 88         2) Randolph, Kristina 89
3) Ranson, Brittany 89       4) Sloan, Ariane 88
24 WRTC "B"  Wilma Rudolph TC                                 55.56    1
1) Woods, Anetrica 88        2) Easley, Lauren 88
3) Howard, Jalesa 88         4) Henderson, Monae 89
25 STLY      Staley Striders                                  57.11    4
1) Carson, Genesis 89        2) Kemp, Audra 88
3) Taylor, Raisa 89          4) Wehrly, Jaquita 88

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                 50.87
1) Smith, Tasia 88           2) Walls, Brielle 88
3) Pinto, Candace 88         4) Turner, Shanina 88
 2 AOB       Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC                            51.03
1) Garrett, Loretta 89       2) Uwadiale, Sophia 88
3) Maxwell, Shemil 89        4) Munson, Jazzmine 89
 3 ALEX      Alexanders Lightn Express                        51.24
1) Easley, Jasmine 88        2) Ridley, Tanyshia 88
3) Wheeler, Aja 88           4) Willans, Megan 88
 4 TATC      Texans Athletics Track                           51.30
1) McNeal, Antoinette 88     2) Johnson, Glamorous 88
3) Thomas, Jasmine 88        4) gray, alexandria 88
 5 12TH      Track Houston                                    51.46
1) Taylor, LaChristian 88    2) Lenz, Alisha 88
3) Michell, Carmen 88        4) Besses, LaCretia 88
 6 AZCH "B"  AZ Cheetahs                                      51.61
1) Evans, Terra 88           2) Evans, Taylor 88
3) benton, leah 88           4) Carson, Micsha 88
 7 MDTC      Metro Dade Track Club                            51.65
1) Williams, Chandale 88     2) Scott, Shontiquia 88
3) Dauley, Shakarie 88       4) Streeter, Britney 88
 - K-Y       K-Y TC                                              DQ
1) Hamilton, Jasmine 88      2) Green, Rakeisha 88
3) Womack, Tasha 88          4) Sanford, Charlotte 88

Event 322 Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

* National: 3:57.26 United Stars TC - Philadelphia PA 07/28/96

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
 1 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                 4:05.27    1
1) Lee, Dezrah 88            2) Smith, Brittany 88
3) Smith, Tasia 88           4) Walls, Brielle 88
 2 PRR       Pasadena Running Roses                           4:07.90    4
1) Griffin, Ashlei 88        2) Johnson, Jourdon 88
3) Smith, Tyanna 89          4) Williams, Jalisa 89
 3 3MT       3M Track Club                                    4:10.74    2
1) Davis, Kristina 88        2) Moore, Jasmine 89
3) Stewart, Tracy 88         4) Ward, Tierra 88
 4 45GS      Georgia Striders                                 4:13.26    3
1) Atkins, Joanna 89         2) Clark, Alexandria 89
3) Walker, Lejoy 88          4) Willis, Ciara 88
 5 K-Y       K-Y TC                                           4:13.97    2
1) Hamilton, Jasmine 88      2) Kibby, Donrika 88
3) Royal, Brooke 88          4) Sanford, Charlotte 88
 6 SPC       Speed City Track Club                            4:14.18    4
1) Phipps, Shakale 89        2) Talton, Keianna 89
3) Walker, Charlese 89       4) Gold, Ashley 88
 7 HAWK      Hawks Track Club                                 4:15.29    1
1) Clay, Cortnee 88          2) Gnagbe, Valerie 88
3) Joseph, Monique 89        4) Seawood, Cornice 88
 8 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                              4:19.50    1
1) Devaughn, Michelle' 89    2) Everett, Brittany 89
3) Tillett, Charlena 88      4) Moore, Genelle 88
 9 DELA      Delaware Diamonds T.C.                           4:20.40    4
1) Brousell, Anna 88         2) Stallings, Kiara 89
3) Dennis, Kaula 88          4) Hicks, Shadae 88
10 12WT      Wings Track Club                                 4:21.27    4
1) Roper, Lauren 88          2) Johnson, Nikia 88
3) Evans, Kiara 88           4) Barnett, Ashley 88
11 NJTF      NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        4:22.54    3
1) Cooper, Elana 88          2) Holder, Celeste 88
3) Horne, Latressa 88        4) Farley, Deja 88
12 45JA      Jaguar Track Club                                4:25.40    3
1) Hill, Tendi 88            2) Bowie, Aneisha 89
3) Jackson, Kishina 89       4) Robbins, Brittney 88
13 USTC      United Stars Track Club                          4:30.75    2
1) Williams, Devon 89        2) Jacobs, Jaleeca 88
3) Jones, Lavaughn 89        4) Worthington, Kameesha 89
14 12AB      Afterburners Track Club                          4:32.95    3
1) Beck, LaKisha 88          2) Blodget, Britney 88
3) Crawford, Amber 88        4) Wiley, Tammara 88
15 12TH      Track Houston                                    4:35.59    1
1) Lenz, Alisha 88           2) Lacour, Karyn 89
3) Sanford, Marquita 88      4) Simmons, Kwaniqua 88
16 WNYJ      W.N.Y. Jets-NI                                   4:36.19    1
1) Williams, Nona 88         2) Hollingsworth, Taqniqu 89
3) Roy, Reshema 88           4) Babarinsa, Bola 88
17 SPDI      Speed Inc.                                       4:37.53    4
1) Abdouch, Allie            2) Knight, Whitney 88
3) Wittberger, Krista 88     4) Bingham, Domonoque 88
18 LFTC      Lawrence Flyers Track Clu                        4:38.49    1
1) Redman, Morgan 88         2) McCoy, Kristen 88
3) Bosse, Courtney 89        4) Howard, Kristen 88
19 08MS      Ne-Midwest Striders                              4:39.26    3
1) Washington, Dominique 88  2) Lyons, Sarah 88
3) Hollingsworth, Erica 89   4) Washington, Candace 88
20 CTBC      Continetal T-Belles TC                           4:40.75    2
1) Dunlap, Victoria 89       2) Sharpe, Tierra 88
3) Patterson, Brangelia 88   4) Mintlow, Tranesha 88
21 08OB      Ne-Omaha Bengals                                 4:47.25    4
1) Spears, Teara 89          2) Plater, Laketa 89
3) Baylon, Liara 88          4) Estwick, Kyree 88
22 LEC       Cobras                                           4:51.92    3
1) Calhoun, Brittany 88      2) Jones, Alvara 89
3) Stewart, Dominique 89     4) Taylor, Alissa 89
23 NOSE      New Orleans Stars Express                        4:52.61    2
1) Meyers, Kristin 88        2) Monconduit, Mindy 88
3) Gibson, Myrkota 88        4) Mathieu, Anaya 88
24 MAHH      Mahomet Heat TC                                  4:52.90    3
1) Fall, Jennifer 88         2) Iverson, Audrey 88
3) Rippy, Leah 88            4) Stucker, Jesica 89
25 HROH      Heroh TC                                         5:06.62    2
1) Davis, Radaysha 89        2) Evans, Hope 88
3) Kennell, Allyssa 89       4) Miller, Keyouna 89

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                 3:58.06
1) Walls, Brielle 88         2) Smith, Brittany 88
3) Smith, Tasia 88           4) Pinto, Candace 88
 2 3MT       3M Track Club                                    4:00.60
1) Davis, Kristina 88        2) Moore, Jasmine 89
3) Stewart, Tracy 88         4) Ward, Tierra 88
 3 45GS      Georgia Striders                                 4:03.04
1) Walker, Lejoy 88          2) Atkins, Joanna 89
3) Clark, Alexandria 89      4) Willis, Ciara 88
 4 PRR       Pasadena Running Roses                           4:03.63
1) Griffin, Ashlei 88        2) Johnson, Jourdon 88
3) Smith, Tyanna 89          4) Williams, Jalisa 89
 5 SPC       Speed City Track Club                            4:06.69
1) Talton, Keianna 89        2) Walker, Charlese 89
3) Phipps, Shakale 89        4) Gold, Ashley 88
 6 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                              4:10.80
1) Tillett, Charlena 88      2) Moore, Genelle 88
3) Stepney, Quantika 89      4) Devaughn, Michelle' 89
 7 HAWK      Hawks Track Club                                 4:11.09
1) Clay, Cortnee 88          2) Gnagbe, Valerie 88
3) Joseph, Monique 89        4) Seawood, Cornice 88
 - K-Y       K-Y TC                                                DQ
1) Hamilton, Jasmine 88      2) Kibby, Donrika 88
3) Royal, Brooke 88          4) Sanford, Charlotte 88

Event 323 Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

* National: 9:30.72 LA Jets - Los Angeles CA 06/14/97

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       HT
== ========================================================== ========== ==
 1 WILG      Willingboro Track Club                           10:01.11    2
1) McLean, Stephanie 89      2) Hamilton, Lavoyne 88
3) Cook, Ericka 88           4) Bynoe, Brittnee 88
 2 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                 10:04.74    2
1) Baker, Stancia 89         2) Daily, Carlisha 89
3) Pinto, Candace 88         4) Smith, Brittany 88
 3 PRR       Pasadena Running Roses                           10:07.24    2
1) Johnson, Jourdon 88       2) Smith, Tyanna 89
3) Williams, Jalisa 89       4) Griffin, Ashlei 88
 4 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                              10:19.52    2
1) Stepney, Quantika 89      2) Bush, Jalisa 89
3) Lawson, Shallsa 88        4) Everett, Brittany 89
 5 08WT      Ia-Westside TC                                   10:20.48    2
1) Sokol, Cassi 88           2) Wiegert, Jessica 88
3) Jensen, Michelle 88       4) Lindaman, Lauren 88
 6 HAWK      Hawks Track Club                                 10:22.98    2
1) Clay, Cortnee 88          2) Gnagbe, Valerie 88
3) Joseph, Monique 89        4) Seawood, Cornice 88
 7 12TH      Track Houston                                    10:23.23    2
1) Michell, Carmen 88        2) Lacour, Karyn 89
3) Jones, Marion 88          4) Sanford, Marquita 88
 8 12WT      Wings Track Club                                 10:27.09    2
1) Roper, Lauren 88          2) Williams, Britanni 88
3) Johnson, Nikia 88         4) Evans, Kiara 88
 9 K-Y       K-Y TC                                           10:43.45    1
1) Royal, Brooke 88          2) Hamilton, Jasmine 88
3) Kibby, Donrika 88         4) Sanford, Charlotte 88
10 BBTC      Boynton Beach Track Club                         10:44.05    1
1) Fullwood, Lakecia 88      2) Mc Iver, Carissa 88
3) Wright, Jessica 88        4) King, Nikkie 88
11 SFST      San Francisco Striders                           10:52.55    2
1) Christian, Janisha 89     2) Peterson, Valerie 88
3) King, Eve 89              4) Chavez, Ashley 89
12 PHBC      Phoenix Bobcats                                  11:02.72    2
1) Henley, Holland 88        2) Schlepp, LeiLani 88
3) Hardt, Kari 88            4) Makinde, Eunice 88
13 CTBC      Continetal T-Belles TC                           11:18.64    1
1) Bryan, Kayla 88           2) Sharpe, Tierra 88
3) Patterson, Brangelia 88   4) Mintlow, Tranesha 88
14 BAYM      Baton Rouge Ymca TC                              11:19.71    1
1) Brandon, Joi 88           2) Benson, Sarah 88
3) Bates, Ariel 88           4) Veal, Moretta 88
15 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             11:20.02    2
1) Milner, Chonece 89        2) Martin, Italy 89
3) Milner, Tunisha 88        4) Smith, Denise 89
16 08WT "B"  Ia-Westside TC                                   11:28.92    1
1) Hoy, Shannon 89           2) Norton, Dallas 89
3) Niffenegger, Lindsey 89   4) Maurer, Leigh 88
17 DRRT      DeSoto Roadrunners T&F                           11:39.87    2
1) Dunn, Monica 88           2) Igbokwe, Oluchi 88
3) Reddic, Lydia 88          4) Robinson, Constance 88
18 033       Scioto Track Club                                12:01.67    1
1) Pore, Lindsey 88          2) Quinn, Elizabeth 89
3) Adams, Heidi 88           4) Honeycutt, Kaitlin 88
19 WNYJ      W.N.Y. Jets-NI                                   12:33.65    1
1) Samuelson, Diana 89       2) Westrom, Karin 89
3) Cometto, Alyssa 88        4) Dylag, Kathryn 88

Event 351 Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

* National: 11.70 Michael Grant - Decatur GA 08/02/98

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME           HT
== ============================ ========================= ============== ==
 1 Johnson, Darrell         '88 Wi-Milwaukee Striders       12.45   -1.8  2
 2 Watson, Desean           '88 3M Track Club               12.48   -0.4  5
 3 Rankins, Jeff            '88 Durham Striders Track       12.55    0.0  3
 4 Lester, Keiland          '88 Dallas Gold Track Club      12.68   -2.2  4
 5 Houston, Roderick        '88 Texas Heat Track Club       12.78   -2.8  1
 6 Tanner, Phillip          '88 Texas Heat Track Club       12.86   -0.4  6
 7 Johnson, Stafon          '88 Los Angeles Jets            12.70   -1.8  2
 8 Proctor, Charles         '89 Hilltop Speed               12.80   -0.4  5
 9 Taylor, Henry            '89 Fort Lewis Track Club       12.83   -0.4  5
10 Walker, Terrance         '88 Franklin track Club         12.86   -2.2  4
10 Williams, Rashad         '88 Phenix Track Club           12.86   -1.8  2
12 Brown, Devon             '88 Bay Cities Unicorns         12.90   -2.2  4
13 Bunton, Wilson JR        '88 Thermo Nuclear Track        12.97    0.0  3
14 Olson, Jamaine           '89 All City Track Club         12.98    0.0  3
15 Pastor, Dan              '88 Cyo                         12.99   -0.4  6
16 Anderson, Gwanteveius    '88 Baldwin County Jets         13.08    0.0  3
17 Pate, Jeramy             '88 Las Vegas Heat              13.12   -0.4  6
17 Williams, Brian          '88 Neighborhood Track Club     13.12   -2.8  1
19 Simpson, Joshua          '88 Unattached                  13.18   -0.4  5
20 Brown, Morrey            '88 Rainier Beach Track Club    13.40   -2.2  4
21 Robinson, Stephen        '88 Northwest Track Club        13.44   -1.8  2
22 Jones, Ivie              '89 Glory Track Club            13.47   -2.8  1
23 Herrion, Xavier          '88 Unattached                  13.48   -1.8  2
24 Kendricks, Lance         '88 Wi-Milwaukee Striders       13.49   -2.8  1
25 Floyd, Victor            '89 Focus Track Club            13.53   -2.2  4
26 Royal, Jason             '88 K-Y TC                      13.54   -2.2  4
27 Felton, Joshua           '88 AZ Rising Suns              13.58    0.0  3
28 Barton, Mikhail          '88 AZ Cheetahs                 13.59   -0.4  6
29 Streeter, Tommy          '89 Metro Dade Track Club       13.63   -0.4  5
30 Fields, Jarrod           '89 Ardmore Track Club          13.64   -0.4  6
31 Foy, David               '88 Unattached - Metropolitan   13.72   -1.8  2
32 Greenaway, Seandel       '88 Nyc Ruff Kutz               13.81    0.0  3
33 Hickman, Leslie          '88 Wilma Rudolph TC            13.96   -2.8  1
34 O'Bryant, Justin         '88 Ne-Grace Apostolic TC       13.97   -2.8  1
35 Miller, Kevin            '89 Merriam Kansas              13.98   -0.4  6
36 Eiffert, Andrew          '88 Staley Striders             13.99    0.0  3
37 Lawrence, Trevor         '88 Metro Eagles                14.02   -2.8  1
38 Wood, Adrian             '88 W.N.Y. Jets-NI              14.22   -0.4  5
39 Hinkle, Montero          '89 W.N.Y. Jets-NI              14.46   -2.2  4
40 Graham, Vincent          '89 Cny Impalas                 14.63   -0.4  6
41 Mosley, Michael  B.      '89 Memphis Comets TC           16.02   -0.4  5

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Johnson, Darrell         '88 Wi-Milwaukee Striders     12.32   -1.5
 2 Houston, Roderick        '88 Texas Heat Track Club     12.34   -1.5
 3 Rankins, Jeff            '88 Durham Striders Track     12.51   -1.5
 4 Lester, Keiland          '88 Dallas Gold Track Club    12.58   -1.5
 5 Watson, Desean           '88 3M Track Club             12.64   -1.5
 6 Johnson, Stafon          '88 Los Angeles Jets          12.64   -1.5
 7 Tanner, Phillip          '88 Texas Heat Track Club     12.73   -1.5
 8 Proctor, Charles         '89 Hilltop Speed             13.20   -1.5

Event 352 Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

* National: 23.94 Jason Johnson - Shreveport LA 07/28/90

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME           HT
== ============================ ========================= ============== ==
 1 Watson, Desean           '88 3M Track Club               24.96    0.8  3
 2 Rankins, Jeff            '88 Durham Striders Track       25.19    0.9  1
 3 Bragg, Kenneth           '88 W.N.Y. Jets-NI              25.30    0.9  5
 4 Johnson, Darrell         '88 Wi-Milwaukee Striders       25.36    0.0  2
 5 Pate, Jeramy             '88 Las Vegas Heat              26.01    0.3  4
 6 Spradley, Brandon        '88 Port City TC                25.20    0.8  3
 7 Edmond, Chason           '88 Dallas Metro Hurdle         25.48    0.9  5
 8 Pryor, Daryl             '88 Miami NW Express Track      25.84    0.9  1
 9 Taylor, Henry            '89 Fort Lewis Track Club       25.87    0.9  1
10 Hobley, Wayne            '88 K-Y TC                      26.05    0.9  1
11 Walker, Terrance         '88 Franklin track Club         26.12    0.9  1
12 Brown, Devon             '88 Bay Cities Unicorns         26.28    0.0  2
13 Bunton, Wilson JR        '88 Thermo Nuclear Track        26.36    0.0  2
13 Cavness, Trevor          '88 Wings Track Club            26.36    0.8  3
15 O'Bryant, Justin         '88 Ne-Grace Apostolic TC       26.44    0.9  5
16 Blackie, Patrick         '89 Franklin track Club         26.46    0.3  4
17 Williams, Gregory        '88 AZ Rising Suns              26.52    0.0  2
18 Anderson, Gwanteveius    '88 Baldwin County Jets         26.53    0.8  3
19 Simpson, Joshua          '88 Unattached                  26.66    0.9  5
20 Harris, Omar             '88 Vegas Stealth Track Club    26.70    0.3  4
21 Brown, Morrey            '88 Rainier Beach Track Club    26.77    0.0  2
22 Harrell, Dana            '88 Teachers Track Club         26.96    0.9  5
22 Robinson, Stephen        '88 Northwest Track Club        26.96    0.3  4
24 Barton, Mikhail          '88 AZ Cheetahs                 27.31    0.3  4
25 Herrion, Xavier          '88 Unattached                  27.33    0.3  4
26 Williams, James          '88 Las Cruces Jaguars          27.48    0.8  3
27 McManamon, Dan           '88 Clifton Park Track Club     27.56    0.9  5
28 Green, Kenneth           '89 Capital City Comets TC      27.89    0.9  1
29 Miller, Kevin            '89 Merriam Kansas              28.06    0.0  2
30 Lawrence, Trevor         '88 Metro Eagles                28.08    0.8  3
31 Turner, Phil             '88 Kankakee TC                 28.28    0.8  3
32 Washington, Ronald       '89 Marble Hill Blazers         28.32    0.9  1
33 Nair, Sameer             '89 Ithaca United               29.51    0.9  5
34 Douglas Jr., Allen       '88 Buff.Pioneers-NI            32.00    0.0  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Johnson, Darrell         '88 Wi-Milwaukee Striders     24.82   -0.7
 2 Watson, Desean           '88 3M Track Club             24.96   -0.7
 3 Rankins, Jeff            '88 Durham Striders Track     25.25   -0.7
 4 Bragg, Kenneth           '88 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            25.26   -0.7
 5 Edmond, Chason           '88 Dallas Metro Hurdle       25.93   -0.7
 6 Pryor, Daryl             '88 Miami NW Express Track    26.04   -0.7
 7 Spradley, Brandon        '88 Port City TC              26.07   -0.7
 8 Pate, Jeramy             '88 Las Vegas Heat            26.50   -0.7

Event 353 Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

* National: 53.06 William Obea Moore - Los Angeles CA 07/28/91

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Williams, Michael        '88 Q B Express                 56.46    3
 2 Johnson, Steven          '88 Lancaster Lighting          56.96    4
 3 Casey, Bernard           '88 Spartanburg Striders TC     58.19    2
 4 Bragg, Kenneth           '88 W.N.Y. Jets-NI              58.36    1
 5 Proctor, Sam             '88 Wings Track Club            58.30    3
 6 Spradley, Brandon        '88 Port City TC                58.60    4
 7 Rushman, Eddy            '88 Evanston Eagles TC          58.67    2
 8 Pryor, Daryl             '88 Miami NW Express Track      58.72    2
 9 O'Bryant, Justin         '88 Ne-Grace Apostolic TC       59.32    4
10 Blackie, Patrick         '89 Franklin track Club         59.90    1
11 McManamon, Dan           '88 Clifton Park Track Club   1:00.05    3
12 Patterson, Travon        '88 Long Beach Sprinters      1:00.24    2
13 Harrell, Dana            '88 Teachers Track Club       1:00.46    1
14 Warner, Gordon           '89 Metro Dade Track Club     1:00.57    1
15 Foster, Chester          '88 Metro Eagles              1:00.80    1
16 Robinson, Stephen        '88 Northwest Track Club      1:00.83    2
17 Nunez, Tony              '88 Metro Dade Track Club     1:01.56    3
18 Simpson, Travis          '88 AZ Rising Suns            1:01.71    2
19 Moore, Kashif            '88 Willingboro Track Club    1:02.21    4
20 Wood, Adrian             '88 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            1:02.22    4
21 Coplen, Santino          '88 Illusions                 1:02.87    3
22 Griffin, Keith           '88 Peabody Athletic Club     1:02.93    2
23 Anderson, Phillip        '88 Teachers Track Club       1:03.18    3
24 Price, Jason             '88 MP Striders               1:03.43    4
25 Lopez, Andrew            '89 Milwaukie TC              1:04.83    4
26 Nair, Sameer             '89 Ithaca United             1:08.42    3
27 Gibson, Brandon          '88 Mobile Parks and Recreati 1:08.64    1
28 Walker, Erin             '88 Hilltop Speed             1:10.15    1
29 Billinger, Matt          '89 Unattached                1:17.83    3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Bragg, Kenneth           '88 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            56.06
 2 Williams, Michael        '88 Q B Express               56.43
 3 Spradley, Brandon        '88 Port City TC              56.61
 4 Johnson, Steven          '88 Lancaster Lighting        56.95
 5 Casey, Bernard           '88 Spartanburg Striders TC   57.75
 6 Pryor, Daryl             '88 Miami NW Express Track    57.77
 7 Proctor, Sam             '88 Wings Track Club          57.92
 8 Rushman, Eddy            '88 Evanston Eagles TC        59.55

Event 354 Midget Boys 800 Meter Dash

* National: 2:07.9h William Obea Moore - Los Angeles CA 05/25/91

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Williams, Michael        '88 Q B Express               2:11.70    1
 2 Crosswell, Julian        '88 Metro Eagles              2:13.62    2
 3 Hopkins, Reginald        '88 Metro Dade Track Club     2:15.19    3
 4 Shaffer, Matt            '88 Bethlehem Track Club      2:16.30    3
 5 Bragg, Jason             '88 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            2:18.82    1
 6 Tolentino, Francisco     '88 San Joaquin Valley TC     2:19.77    1
 7 Anderson, Tyler          '88 Ia-Unattached             2:19.97    3
 8 Patterson, Travon        '88 Long Beach Sprinters      2:19.99    3
 9 Sebastian, Timothy       '88 Southern Calif. Cheetahs  2:20.72    2
10 Calvin, Kenneth          '88 Glenarden Track Club      2:21.73    1
11 Hoppie, Kurtis           '88 Las Vegas Lizzards        2:21.83    3
12 Johnson, William         '88 Cincinnati Express TC     2:22.22    3
13 Douglas, Fredreck        '89 Track Houston             2:22.46    2
14 Apwah, Jason             '89 Green Streakers of NJ     2:22.50    3
15 Corkern, David           '88 Unattached                2:22.72    3
16 Kolossvary, Istvan       '88 Lakeland Junior Track     2:22.85    3
17 Pete, Josh               '88 Speed City Track Club     2:23.63    1
18 Roberts, Calvin          '88 Glenarden Track Club      2:24.56    2
19 Anderson, Phillip        '88 Teachers Track Club       2:25.14    1
20 Legrand, David           '88 Flying Jaguars            2:25.43    1
21 Tolli, Lyle              '88 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            2:25.80    1
22 Yancy, Austin            '88 Rising Stars Track Club   2:26.74    2
23 Dyer, Brendon            '88 Flying Jaguars            2:28.73    2
24 Ciccarello, Jordan       '88 Brush Track Club          2:30.24    2
25 Johnson, Evan            '89 Illusions                 2:30.49    2
26 Durkopp, Jonathan        '88 South Hill Striders       2:31.65    2
27 Wotipka, Sam             '89 Inner City Steppers       2:33.14    1
28 Weeden, Kevin            '88 Wings Track Club          2:33.76    2
29 Hammond, Reed            '88 Hesston                   2:34.14    3
29 Blunt, Treyvon           '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:34.14    3
31 Nwabunike, Johnathan     '88 Team Ohio Track Club      2:34.97    3
32 White, Joel              '89 Ithaca United             2:36.93    2
33 Overstreet, Melvin       '88 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC        2:37.28    1
34 Coplen, Santino          '88 Illusions                 2:40.47    1
35 Warner, Gordon           '89 Metro Dade Track Club     2:45.54    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Hopkins, Reginald        '88 Metro Dade Track Club     2:09.48
 2 Williams, Michael        '88 Q B Express               2:13.06
 3 Crosswell, Julian        '88 Metro Eagles              2:13.33
 4 Patterson, Travon        '88 Long Beach Sprinters      2:17.10
 5 Shaffer, Matt            '88 Bethlehem Track Club      2:18.35
 6 Bragg, Jason             '88 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            2:19.85
 7 Tolentino, Francisco     '88 San Joaquin Valley TC     2:20.40
 8 Anderson, Tyler          '88 Ia-Unattached             2:22.33

Event 355 Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

* National: 4:22.58 Tony Perez - Wasco CA 1980

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Williams, Michael        '88 Q B Express               4:38.07    2
 2 Apwah, Jason             '89 Green Streakers of NJ     4:44.70    2
 3 Hoppie, Kurtis           '88 Las Vegas Lizzards        4:46.03    2
 4 Rhodes, Elliot           '89 Mallery                   4:46.46    2
 5 Sebastian, Timothy       '88 Southern Calif. Cheetahs  4:48.64    2
 6 Tennyson, Joe            '88 Unattached                4:49.27    2
 7 Meahl, Tim               '88 Emporia Track Club        4:49.72    2
 8 Johnson, William         '88 Cincinnati Express TC     4:50.31    2
 9 Forys, Craig             '89 Waltham TC                4:52.24    2
10 Weeks, Steve             '88 Flatirons                 4:55.54    1
11 Mortel, Robert           '88 X T C                     4:56.47    2
12 Herring, Charles         '88 Team Ohio Track Club      4:57.20    1
13 Shields, Evans           '89 Hummingbird Track Club    4:58.78    2
14 Fisher, Alex             '88 Evanston Eagles TC        4:59.39    1
15 Woods, Tory              '88 Permian Basin Track Club  5:02.45    1
16 Wotipka, Sam             '89 Inner City Steppers       5:04.36    2
17 Dear, Ben                '88 Barron Park Striders      5:04.83    2
18 Adams, Carlton           '88 Neighborhood Track Club   5:04.92    1
19 Yancy, Austin            '88 Rising Stars Track Club   5:05.27    2
20 Klein-Cloud, Rafael      '89 Kenyan Runners            5:06.21    2
21 Graw, Mitchell           '88 Junior Striders Track     5:06.99    2
22 Wakeman, Joshua          '88 Staley Striders           5:07.18    1
23 Branchaud, Joshua        '88 Ne-West Omaha Wind TC     5:10.73    1
24 Johnson, Evan            '89 Illusions                 5:12.79    1
25 Baker, Samual            '88 Detroit Cheetah           5:13.21    1
26 Shonat, Brian            '88 Wi-Unattached             5:14.94    1
27 Milton, Bryon            '89 Tiger Track Club          5:18.95    1
28 McGreevy, John           '88 Kansas Flyers             5:19.32    1
29 Gutteriez, Nevin         '89 Team World                5:21.24    2
30 Nair, Sameer             '89 Ithaca United             5:26.97    1
31 Hampl, Andy              '88 Ne-Eagle Express TC       5:30.24    1
32 Ussili, Joshua           '88 Cny Impalas               5:37.48    1
33 Rotan, Spencer           '89 San Joaquin Valley TC     5:45.46    2

Event 356 Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

* National: 9:38.52 Chris Dominic - San Lorenzo 08/01/98

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Rhodes, Elliot           '89 Mallery                   10:02.28    2
 2 Tennyson, Joe            '88 Unattached                10:07.33    2
 3 Forys, Craig             '89 Waltham TC                10:12.08    2
 4 Hoppie, Kurtis           '88 Las Vegas Lizzards        10:18.00    2
 5 Klein-Cloud, Rafael      '89 Kenyan Runners            10:19.73    2
 6 Graw, Mitchell           '88 Junior Striders Track     10:22.12    2
 7 Wakeman, Joshua          '88 Staley Striders           10:26.17    2
 8 Mortel, Robert           '88 X T C                     10:31.99    2
 9 Stewart, David           '89 Flying "j"'S Track Club   10:32.00    2
10 Brammeier, Benjamin      '88 St. Louis Blazers         10:40.64    2
11 Wagner, Ben              '88 Mn-Unattached             10:56.43    2
12 Fazzery, Jonathan        '89 Ithaca United             10:58.33    2
13 Wachter, Thomas          '89 Buffalo Chips             11:00.01    2
14 Allen, Donovan           '88 Golden Strip Track Club   11:02.22    2
15 Williams, Devin          '88 Dashers Track Club        11:04.34    1
16 Carafe, Kyle             '89 Unattached                11:08.19    1
17 Dekker, Dion             '89 San Joaquin Valley TC     11:08.95    2
18 Godwin, Jon              '88 Unattached                11:10.21    2
19 Sebastian, Timothy       '88 Southern Calif. Cheetahs  11:15.64    2
20 McGreevy, John           '88 Kansas Flyers             11:16.01    1
21 Symon, James             '88 Rising Stars Track Club   11:17.57    1
22 Branchaud, Joshua        '88 Ne-West Omaha Wind TC     11:20.53    2
23 Greaves, Kenny           '88 Coppell Track Club        11:22.41    1
24 Marin, Samir             '88 Fort Collins Track Club   11:33.79    1
25 Morelos, Jose            '88 San Joaquin Valley TC     11:39.69    2
26 Daly, Ryan               '88 Finger Lake Elite         11:50.61    1
27 Ussili, Joshua           '88 Cny Impalas               11:55.93    1
28 Hahn, Benjamin           '88 Unattached                12:04.71    2

Event 357 Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

* National: 11.74 Kenny Lambe - Hilton Head SC 07/27/97

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME           HT
== ============================ ========================= ============== ==
 - Duer, Corbin             '88 Reg.11-Unattached         No Data    NWI
 1 Jenkins, Cordera         '88 Cyclones Track Club         12.20   -0.5  1
 2 Austin, Terrence         '88 Long Beach Sprinters        12.81    0.9  4
 3 Clemons, Toney           '89 Itc                         12.87    0.0  2
 4 Langemeier, Chad         '88 Ne-Wahoo Track Club         13.25    0.7  3
 5 Baptiste, Warren         '88 Ia-Des Moines Area Youth    12.84    0.9  4
 6 Edmond, Chason           '88 Dallas Metro Hurdle         12.90    0.0  2
 7 Cull, Daniel             '88 Unattached                  13.10    0.0  2
 8 Bowman, Xavier           '88 Rising Stars Track Club     13.13   -0.5  1
 9 Dutch, Johnny            '89 Junior Striders Track       13.20    0.9  4
10 Hernandez, Michael       '88 Team World                  13.22   -0.5  1
11 Gunder, Donald           '88 Metro Dade Track Club       13.25    0.9  4
12 Fowler, Bernard          '88 Dashers Track Club          13.33   -0.5  1
13 Nelson, Cameron          '88 Texas Heat Track Club       13.40   -0.5  1
14 Reynolds, Jared          '88 Team World                  13.42    0.7  3
15 Williams, James          '88 Las Cruces Jaguars          13.68    0.0  2
16 Herrion, Xavier          '88 Unattached                  13.84    0.7  3
17 Lane, Warren             '89 East New York Impalas       13.90    0.9  4
18 Rogers, Darren           '88 Unattached                  14.03    0.0  2
19 Zelik, Jonpaul           '88 Pacer Track Club            14.04   -0.5  1
20 Stephens, Christopher    '88 Ardmore Track Club          14.12    0.0  2
21 Camargo, Mario           '89 Classic Track Club          14.48    0.9  4
22 Austin, John             '88 Northwest Track Club        14.49   -0.5  1
23 Clayton, Kyle            '88 Waltham TC                  14.51    0.7  3
24 Crawford, Maverick       '88 Salinas Valley Track Club   14.59    0.7  3
25 Duer, Corbin             '88 Team Idaho                  15.02    0.7  3
26 Murray, Craig            '89 Ardmore Track Club          16.09    0.9  4
27 Johnson, Rodrick         '88 New Orleans Comets TC       16.84    0.9  4
28 Stevick, Casey           '88 Barron Park Striders        16.91    0.7  3
29 Murphy, Benjamin         '88 Mobile Parks and Recreati   17.51    0.7  3
30 Willis, II, Dana         '89 MP Striders                 17.70    0.0  2
31 Ball, Patrick            '88 Syr.Chargers-NI             17.73   -0.5  1
32 Owlett, Matthew          '89 Una-Reg II                  18.23    0.0  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Jenkins, Cordera         '88 Cyclones Track Club       12.22    1.3
 2 Edmond, Chason           '88 Dallas Metro Hurdle       12.47    1.3
 3 Austin, Terrence         '88 Long Beach Sprinters      12.53    1.3
 4 Cull, Daniel             '88 Unattached                12.89    1.3
 5 Baptiste, Warren         '88 Ia-Des Moines Area Youth  12.92    1.3
 6 Clemons, Toney           '89 Itc                       13.04    1.3
 7 Langemeier, Chad         '88 Ne-Wahoo Track Club       13.57    1.3
 8 Bowman, Xavier           '88 Rising Stars Track Club   14.55    1.3

Event 360 Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

* National: 6:44.1h Tristan Ruoss - Fayetteville AR 06/29/94

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/25/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Regul, Paul              '88 Elgin Sharks TC            7:58.86
 2 Holder, Michael          '88 NJ Track & Field Coalitio  8:40.76
 3 Dalebout, Nathan         '88 Wasatch Athletics TC       8:55.13
 4 Hurst, Marcus            '88 DeSoto Roadrunners T&F     9:05.66
 5 Adams, Rand              '88 Spartanburg Striders TC    9:18.32
 6 Vogel, Benjamin          '89 Lawrence Track Club        9:18.50
 7 Owens, Ryan              '88 Unattached                 9:18.61
 8 Shorts, Ennis            '88 Houston Heat Track Club    9:21.78
 9 Reid, Marcus             '88 Provo Track Club           9:27.37
10 Kropp, James             '89 Seffener Track Club       10:33.98
11 Padgaonkar, Nitish       '88 Southeast Mustangs        10:40.84
12 Stanley, Marques         '88 Nyc Ruff Kutz             10:42.14
13 Cador, Brandon           '88 Pointe Coupee Track Club  11:04.16
14 Montero, Jonathan        '89 Pequenas Ligas Hispanas   11:06.50
15 Reeme, Levi              '88 Wi-Unattached             11:20.02
16 Townsend, Leon           '88 Pasadena Running Roses    11:56.76

Event 361 Midget Boys Long Jump

* National: 5.92m (19'05.25") Anthony Gibson - San Fernando CA 1974

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Flax, Joshua           '88 Rising Stars Track    5.15m    1.1  16'10.75
 2 Spradley, Brandon      '88 Port City TC          5.11m    1.1  16'09.25
 3 Sanders, Demond        '88 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC    5.07m    0.6  16'07.75
 4 Dellavale, Tony        '88 Heroh TC              5.06m    0.5  16'07.25
 5 Austin, John           '88 Northwest Track Clu   4.85m    0.6  15'11.00
 6 West, Willis           '88 Metro Dade Track Cl   4.80m    0.0  15'09.00
 7 Clemons, Toney         '89 Itc                   4.80m    0.0  15'09.00
 8 Williams, Bryant       '88 Mn-Hosp.House Strid   4.78m    0.0  15'08.25
 9 Schneider, Ronald      '88 Summit City AA        4.75m    0.0  15'07.00
10 Austin, Terrence       '88 Long Beach Sprinter   4.71m    0.0  15'05.50
11 Clayton, Kyle          '88 Waltham TC            4.69m    1.7  15'04.75
12 Miller, Kevin          '89 Merriam Kansas        4.68m    1.2  15'04.25
13 Reynolds, Victor       '88 Wi-Wisconsin Roadru   4.65m    0.7  15'03.25
14 McManamon, Dan         '88 Clifton Park Track    4.65m    0.8  15'03.25
15 Harbison, Alexander    '88 3M Track Club         4.63m    0.0  15'02.25
16 MC Dermed, Shane       '88 Ventura County Cond   4.60m    0.5  15'01.25
17 Piggee, Nimrod         '89 MP Striders           4.59m    0.0  15'00.75
18 Genseal, Aleks         '88 SW Suburban Cheetah   4.57m    0.0  15'00.00
19 Hammond, Reed          '88 Hesston               4.53m    1.4  14'10.50
20 Wright, Jason          '89 Ne-North Omaha Bear   4.50m    0.7  14'09.25
21 Harris, George         '89 Glenarden Track Clu   4.45m    0.9  14'07.25
22 Williams, James        '88 Las Cruces Jaguars    4.40m    0.4  14'05.25
23 Hughes, Stanley        '88 AZ Cheetahs           4.30m    1.2  14'01.25
24 Taylor, Henry          '89 Fort Lewis Track Cl   4.26m    0.3  13'11.75
25 Jones, Parrin          '88 Morris Estate         4.24m    0.6  13'11.00
26 Sharrieff, Mandi       '88 Miller Jets           4.23m    0.4  13'10.50
27 Rogers, Darren         '88 Unattached            4.21m    0.0  13'09.75
28 Duer, Corbin           '88 Reg.11-Unattached     4.20m    1.0  13'09.50
29 Gibson, Brandon        '88 Mobile Parks and Re   4.20m    0.7  13'09.50
30 Cull, Daniel           '88 Unattached            4.16m    0.7  13'07.75
31 Stephens, Joshaul      '88 Odessa Flyin Lions    4.09m    0.7  13'05.00
32 Graham, Vincent        '89 Cny Impalas           3.92m    0.0  12'10.50
33 Fields, Jarrod         '89 Ardmore Track Club    3.55m    1.2  11'07.75
34 Wilbur, Michael        '89 Una-Reg II            2.18m    0.5  7'02.00

Event 363 Midget Boys Shot Put 6 lb.

* National: 16.15m (53'00.00") Troy Fowler - Eureka KS 06/28/80

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Savage, Darius         '88 Mlk Blasters         15.85m   52'00.00
 2 Jackson, Ashford       '88 Unattached           13.89m   45'07.00
 3 Pollard, Kerry         '88 Hummingbird Track C  12.91m   42'04.25
 4 McCoubrey, Thomas      '88 Unattached - Maine   12.87m   42'02.75
 5 Yarbrough, Marcus      '88 Mlk Blasters         12.80m   42'00.00
 6 Moscou-Jackson, Chi    '88 Rainier Beach Track  12.30m   40'04.25
 7 Brent, Josh            '88 Heroh TC             12.03m   39'05.75
 8 Parsons, Emory         '89 Kinderhook Elks      11.73m   38'06.00
 9 Lamparek, Ryan         '89 Ia-Cedar Rapids Roc  11.70m   38'04.75
10 Garrigan, Ethan        '88 Ia-Des Moines Area   11.55m   37'10.75
11 Gordan, Ryan           '88 Unattached           11.25m   36'11.00
12 Ray, Wil               '88 Spartanburg Strider  11.24m   36'10.50
13 Johnson, Trenton       '88 DeSoto Roadrunners   11.10m   36'05.00
14 Mosley, Michael  B.    '89 Memphis Comets TC    10.81m   35'05.75
15 Morgano, Matt          '88 Huskie TC            10.71m   35'01.75
16 Drenon, Brandon        '88 Wings Track Club     10.50m   34'05.50
17 White, Cory            '88 Northwest Track Clu  10.22m   33'06.50
18 Mavrakis, Louis        '88 Mon Valley Track Cl   9.90m   32'05.75
19 Padilla, Manuel        '88 Albuquerque Olympet   9.84m   32'03.50
20 Pickens, Steven        '88 Ardmore Track Club    9.55m   31'04.00
21 Holder, Michael        '88 NJ Track & Field Co   9.51m   31'02.50
22 Robinson, Paul         '89 Crenshaw Running Co   9.35m   30'08.25
23 Branning, Shane        '88 Warren Striders T C   9.35m   30'08.25
24 Pinto, Fred            '88 Butler Stealth Trac   9.13m   29'11.50
25 Tomlinson, Nari        '88 Neighborhood Track    9.10m   29'10.25
26 Branson, Danny         '88 Unattached            8.94m   29'04.00
27 Williams, Preston      '88 Memphis Hurdlers TC   8.42m   27'07.50
28 Hamilton, Grant        '88 Nashua Area TC        7.67m   25'02.00
29 Wilbur, Michael        '89 Una-Reg II            6.98m   22'11.00
 - Carzwell, David        '88 Buffalo Panthers       FOUL

Event 364 Midget Boys Discus Throw 1 K

* National: 48.65m (159'07.00") Michael Stubblefield - Bakersfield CA 06/19/82

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Savage, Darius         '88 Mlk Blasters         38.57m   126'06.00
 2 McCoubrey, Thomas      '88 Unattached - Maine   30.34m   99'06.00
 3 Moscou-Jackson, Chi    '88 Rainier Beach Track  29.53m   96'10.00
 4 Genseal, Aleks         '88 SW Suburban Cheetah  29.50m   96'09.00
 5 Drenon, Brandon        '88 Wings Track Club     29.46m   96'08.00
 6 Haynes, William        '88 Dallas Metro Lions   28.60m   93'10.00
 7 Stucky, Lee            '88 Ia-Fort Doget Comet  28.29m   92'10.00
 8 Parsons, Emory         '89 Kinderhook Elks      26.90m   88'03.00
 9 Johnson, Trenton       '88 DeSoto Roadrunners   25.72m   84'04.00
10 Green, Marcus          '89 New Wave Track Club  25.71m   84'04.00
11 Lopez, Charlie         '88 Tonto Apache         25.50m   83'08.00
12 Yarbrough, Marcus      '88 Mlk Blasters         25.45m   83'06.00
13 McCutchen, Darren      '88 Glenarden Track Clu  24.58m   80'08.00
14 Padilla, Manuel        '88 Albuquerque Olympet  24.24m   79'06.00
15 Hamilton, Grant        '88 Nashua Area TC       24.05m   78'11.00
16 Williams, Preston      '88 Memphis Hurdlers TC  22.89m   75'01.00
17 Hargis, T.C.           '88 Unattached           22.74m   74'07.00
18 Mavrakis, Louis        '88 Mon Valley Track Cl  21.93m   71'11.00
19 Tomlinson, Nari        '88 Neighborhood Track   21.76m   71'05.00
20 Smith, Alexander       '89 South Park Track Cl  21.57m   70'09.00
21 Gaven, Ryan            '88 South Jersey Track   21.02m   68'11.00
22 Byrd, Carson           '88 West Dayton Road Ru  21.01m   68'11.00
23 McCleod, Joel          '89 Miami NW Express Tr  20.01m   65'08.00
24 Gardner, Robert        '88 Una-Reg II           13.16m   43'02.00
 - Gordan, Ryan           '88 Unattached             FOUL

Event 366 Midget Boys High Jump

* National: 1.75m (5'08.75") David Mosley - Palo Alto CA 1979

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Pryor, Daryl           '88 Miami NW Express Tr   1.60m   5'03.00
 2 Austin, Terrence       '88 Long Beach Sprinter   1.60m   5'03.00
 3 Stevick, Casey         '88 Barron Park Strider   1.55m   5'01.00
 3 Bowman, Xavier         '88 Rising Stars Track    1.55m   5'01.00
 5 Flax, Joshua           '88 Rising Stars Track    1.50m   4'11.00
 6 Hernandez, Michael     '88 Team World            1.50m   4'11.00
 7 Austin, John           '88 Northwest Track Clu   1.45m   4'09.00
 8 Henderson, Nick        '88 Wolverines            1.45m   4'09.00
 9 Dellavale, Tony        '88 Heroh TC              1.45m   4'09.00
10 Searles, Jacquel       '88 Hinesville Roadrunn   1.40m   4'07.00
11 Cull, Daniel           '88 Unattached            1.40m   4'07.00
11 Aganekwu, Jonathan     '89 Track Houston         1.40m   4'07.00
13 Sanders, Demond        '88 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC    1.40m   4'07.00
14 Piggee, Nimrod         '89 MP Striders           1.40m   4'07.00
14 Foster, Jonathan       '88 Wilson Track Club     1.40m   4'07.00
14 Gooris, Daniel         '88 El Malpais Track Cl   1.40m   4'07.00
14 Stepney, Tori          '89 Decatur Dominators    1.40m   4'07.00
18 Turner, David          '88 Cleve Hts Running R   1.40m   4'07.00
19 Clayton, Kyle          '88 Waltham TC            1.35m   4'05.00
19 Kindred, Jonathan      '89 Durham Striders Tra   1.35m   4'05.00
21 Fitzgerald, Tommy      '88 Ardmore Track Club    1.30m   4'03.25
22 Francis, Desmand       '88 Team 747 TC           1.30m   4'03.25
23 Clanton, Marcus        '88 AZ Lightning          1.30m   4'03.25
24 Cook, Shawn            '88 Indiana Track Club    1.25m   4'01.25
25 Walker, Robert         '89 Running Rebel TC      1.25m   4'01.25
26 Menius, Daniel         '88 Kirkwood Track Club   1.25m   4'01.25
27 Bell, Asher            '88 Northwest Express T   1.25m   4'01.25
28 Anderson-Kirk, Da'Shae '89 Mystic Runners        1.15m   3'09.25
29 Pizza, John            '89 Unattached            1.10m   3'07.25
29 Ball, Patrick          '88 Syr.Chargers-NI       1.10m   3'07.25

Event 370 Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

* National: 3120 M. Nation - Manhattan NY          07/26/96
National: 3120 Bradley Rupsis - Downers Grove IL 07/29/92

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/26/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Dellavale, Tony          '88 Heroh TC                   959
 1 DallaValle, Tony         '88 Unnat. Reg.7              2593
 2 Austin, Terrence         '88 Long Beach Sprinters      2537
 3 Bowman, Xavier           '88 Rising Stars Track Club   2455
 4 Casey, Bernard           '88 Spartanburg Striders TC   2449
 5 Stevick, Casey           '88 Barron Park Striders      2348
 6 Bray, Wesley             '88 Track Houston             2309
 7 Yancy, Austin            '88 Rising Stars Track Club   2299
 8 Clemons, Toney           '89 Itc                       2286
 9 Pryor, Daryl             '88 Miami NW Express Track    2190
10 Henderson, Nick          '88 Wolverines                2189
11 Piggee, Nimrod           '89 MP Striders               2021
12 Griffin I I I, Willie    '88 Oakland Pal               1870
13 Clanton, Marcus          '88 AZ Lightning              1829
14 Reynolds, Jared          '88 Team World                1824
15 Rogers, Darren           '88 Unattached                1772
16 Corkern, David           '88 Unattached                1744
17 Spandl, Brockston        '88 Mn-Unattached             1742
18 Duer, Corbin             '88 Reg.11-Unattached         1653
19 Lane, Warren             '89 East New York Impalas     1625
19 Duer, Corbin             '88 Team Idaho                 420
20 Tyson, Alan              '89 Capital City Comets TC    1539
21 Carnegie, Husayn         '89 Unattached                1538
22 Hernandez, Michael       '88 Team World                1429
23 Gendron, Chuckie         '89 St. Charles Cyclones      1383
24 Walker, Robert           '89 Running Rebel TC          1247
25 Gardner, Robert          '88 Una-Reg II                 850
26 Minnis, DeSHAWN          '89 Memphis Hurdlers TC        847
27 Morton, Justin           '89 Memphis Hurdlers TC        497

Event 371 Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

* National: 47.75 Glenarden TC - Upper Marlboro MD 07/31/94

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
 1 12WT      Wings Track Club                                   49.42    2
1) Whittaker, Foswhitt 88    2) Cavness, Anthone 88
3) Waters, Christopher 88    4) Cavness, Jamarion 88
 2 12HH      Houston Heat Track Club                            49.86    4
 3 K-Y       K-Y TC                                             50.01    3
1) Weams, Reggie 88          2) Haslom, Reggie 88
3) Warren, Joshua 88         4) Royal, Jason 88
 4 THTC      Texas Heat Track Club                              50.43    1
1) Houston, Roderick 88      2) Nelson, Cameron 88
3) Tanner, Phillip 88        4) Lewis, Kenderick 88
 5 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                   49.89    4
1) Brown, Baleegh 88         2) Clarke, Christopher 88
3) Johnson, Stafon 88        4) Nellum, Bryshon 89
 6 HSP       Hilltop Speed                                      50.85    4
1) Proctor, Charles 89       2) Stephens, Morgan 88
3) Waters, Deshawn 88        4) Mayo, Justin 89
 7 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                               51.30    2
1) Whitfield, Marcel 88      2) Johnson, William 88
3) Simms, Norman 88          4) McCaskill, Brandon 88
 8 AZRS      AZ Rising Suns                                     51.67    1
1) Williams, Gregory 88      2) Simpson, Travis 88
3) Felton, Joshua 88         4) Flenden, Gerald 88
 9 FKLN      Franklin track Club                                51.84    2
1) Logan, Tony 89            2) Walker, Terrance 88
3) Kendrick, Honif 89        4) Brown, Patrick 88
10 45BC      Baldwin County Jets                                51.92    3
1) Anderson, Gwanteveius 88  2) Marshall, Darius 88
3) Wright, Jarvis 88         4) Peal, Joseph 88
11 K-Y  "B"  K-Y TC                                             52.09    1
1) Breaux, Devin 88          2) Irving, Byron 88
3) Breaux, Lionel 88         4) Hobley, Wayne 88
12 THER      Thermo Nuclear Track                               52.12    4
1) Paige, Robert 89          2) Walls, Thomas JR 88
3) Asbury, Dominique 88      4) Bunton, Wilson JR 88
13 08ST      Wi-Milwaukee Striders                              52.35    4
1) Johnson, Darryn 88        2) Camberos, Lawrence 89
3) Johnson, Darrell 88       4) Kendricks, Lance 88
14 067       Capital City Comets TC                             52.44    2
1) Green, Kenneth 89         2) Whitson, Marcus 88
3) Holmes, Rodney 88         4) Tyson, Alan 89
14 MORR      Morris Estate                                      52.44    3
1) Jones, Parrin 88          2) Best, Alex 88
3) Timmons, Kareem 89        4) Taylor, Troy 88
16 808       Metro Eagles                                       52.64    2
1) Abney, Aerion 88          2) Armstrong, Matthew 88
3) Daniels, Taquan 89        4) Lawrence, Trevor 88
17 YMCA      A.C. Lewis Ymca TC                                 53.68    1
1) Sanders, Demond 88        2) Overstreet, Melvin 88
3) Tate, J 88                4) Burrell, C 88
18 CYO       Cyo                                                53.92    1
1) Pastor, Dan 88            2) Juras, Benjamin 89
3) Cudnik, Mark 88           4) Bias, Kyle 88
19 08DM      Ia-Des Moines Area Youth                           54.58    3
1) Thomas, Aaron 88          2) Baptiste, Jeremy 89
3) Lloyd, DeAndre 88         4) Hudson, Mychal 89
20 FCTC      Fort Collins Track Club                            55.22    4
1) Faucett, Tyler 88         2) Wittmer, Marty 88
3) Ehrlick, Tanner 88        4) Jones, Korey 88
21 STLY      Staley Striders                                    55.42    2
1) Eiffert, Andrew 88        2) James, Chris 88
3) Sanford, Robert 88        4) Singleton, Marquis 89
22 LEC       Cobras                                             55.76    4
1) Bush, Marcus 88           2) Washington, Arris 89
3) Moten, Tommie 88          4) Hunter, Chancye 88
23 SWAN      Swan                                               59.53    1
24 BPAN      Buffalo Panthers                                 1:06.87    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 12WT      Wings Track Club                                 48.93
1) Whittaker, Foswhitt 88    2) Cavness, Anthone 88
3) Cavness, Jamarion 88      4) Cavness, Trevor 88
 2 THTC      Texas Heat Track Club                            48.96
1) Lewis, Kenderick 88       2) Tanner, Phillip 88
3) Nelson, Cameron 88        4) Houston, Roderick 88
 3 12HH      Houston Heat Track Club                          49.16
1) pratcher, robert 88       2) collins, lee 88
3)                           4)
 4 K-Y       K-Y TC                                           50.78
 5 HSP       Hilltop Speed                                    51.14
1) Stephens, Morgan 88       2) Waters, Deshawn 88
3) Mayo, Justin 89           4) Proctor, Charles 89
 6 AZRS      AZ Rising Suns                                   51.16
1) Flenden, Gerald 88        2) Simpson, Travis 88
3) Felton, Joshua 88         4) Williams, Gregory 88
 7 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             51.67
1) Simms, Norman 88          2) Whitfield, Marcel 88
3) Johnson, William 88       4) McCaskill, Brandon 88
 - LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                    DQ
1) Johnson, Stafon 88        2) Clarke, Christopher 88
3) Nellum, Bryshon 89        4) Brown, Baleegh 88

Event 372 Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

* National: 3:47.50 Glenarden TC - Upper Marlboro MD 07/31/94

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
 1 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                 3:56.36    3
1) Brown, Baleegh 88         2) Clarke, Christopher 88
3) Johnson, Stafon 88        4) Nellum, Bryshon 89
 2 808       Metro Eagles                                     3:58.95    4
1) Armstrong, Matthew 88     2) Foster, Chester 88
3) Crosswell, Julian 88      4) Daniels, Taquan 89
 3 12WT      Wings Track Club                                 4:06.19    2
1) Proctor, Sam 88           2) Lucas, Reuben 88
3) Waters, Christopher 88    4) Whittaker, Foswhitt 88
 4 12WT "B"  Wings Track Club                                 4:09.39    1
1) Weeden, Kevin 88          2) Clark, Jarvis 88
3) Cavness, Anthone 88       4) Bailey, Jamarkus 86
 5 WNYJ      W.N.Y. Jets-NI                                   4:02.36    4
1) Tolli, Lyle 88            2) Bragg, Jason 88
3) Bragg, Kenneth 88         4) Wood, Adrian 88
 6 MDTC      Metro Dade Track Club                            4:05.10    4
1) Hopkins, Reginald 88      2) West, Willis 88
3) Warner, Gordon 89         4) Nunez, Tony 88
 7 K-Y       K-Y TC                                           4:06.55    3
1) Royal, Jason 88           2) Irving, Byron 88
3) Weams, Reggie 88          4) Warren, Joshua 88
 8 12TH      Track Houston                                    4:09.24    4
1) Humber, Brian 88          2) Bray, Wesley 88
3) Knight, Trent 88          4) Mosquera, Armando 88
 9 WILG      Willingboro Track Club                           4:09.76    1
1) Scott, James 88           2) Berry, Stacey 88
3) Moore, Kashif 88          4) Marsh, Weslee 88
10 SFST      San Francisco Striders                           4:13.28    1
1) Canady, Charles 89        2) Woods, D'Maurier 88
3) Mitchell, Kim 88          4) Johnson, Louis 88
11 MORR      Morris Estate                                    4:13.38    2
1) Taylor, Troy 88           2) Dinkins, Russell 89
3) Timmons, Faheem 89        4) Laws, Alan 89
12 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             4:15.05    1
1) Johnson, William 88       2) Roberts, Calvin 88
3) Byers, Malik 88           4) Calvin, Kenneth 88
13 AZRS      AZ Rising Suns                                   4:15.94    3
1) Flenden, Gerald 88        2) Simpson, Travis 88
3) Williams, Gregory 88      4) Felton, Joshua 88
14 NJTF      NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        4:16.92    3
1) Blunt, Treyvon 88         2) Ellerbe, Dorian 88
3) Cross, Julien 88          4) Paul, Terry 89
15 LVH       Las Vegas Heat                                   4:17.81    1
1) Cooper, Maurice 88        2) James, Kyle 89
3) Larry III, Admiral 88     4) Pate, Jeramy 88
16 MPS       MP Striders                                      4:18.71    2
1) Jackson, Asa 89           2) Willis, II, Dana 89
3) Price, Jason 88           4) Piggee, Nimrod 89
17 HSP       Hilltop Speed                                    4:18.72    4
1) Lee, Robert 88            2) Galloway, Joshua 88
3) Proctor, Charles 89       4) Stephens, Morgan 88
18 EVEG      Evanston Eagles TC                               4:20.52    4
1) Fisher, Alex 88           2) Howard, Jeremy 89
3) Robin, Alexander 88       4) Smith, Craig 88
19 FLJ       Flying Jaguars                                   4:23.17    2
1) Rodgers, Artrell 88       2) Hicks, Christopher 88
3) Dyer, Brendon 88          4) Legrand, David 88
20 K-Y  "B"  K-Y TC                                           4:25.52    2
1) Royal, Jason 88           2) Irving, Byron 88
3) Haslom, Reggie 88         4) Warren, Joshua 88
21 FCTC      Fort Collins Track Club                          4:43.26    3
1) Marin, Samir 88           2) Wittmer, Marty 88
3) Faucett, Tyler 88         4) Rivera, Eddie 88
22 08BE      Ne-North Omaha Bears TC                          4:45.63    1
1) Blackson, Jermaine 88     2) Cummings, Alex 89
3) Wright, Jason 89          4) Hill, Jamal 88
23 HROH      Heroh TC                                         4:47.52    1
1) Bocot, Justin 88          2) Brent, Josh 88
3) Chismark, Sam 88          4) Walls, Deonta 88
24 LEC       Cobras                                           4:51.43    3
1) Washington, Arris 89      2) Moten, Tommie 88
3) Hunter, Chancye 88        4) Bush, Marcus 88
25 WRTC      Wilma Rudolph TC                                 4:52.89    1
1) Brooks, Aaron 88          2) Talley, Marcus 88
3) Horton, Joseph 88         4) Lamar, DeShawn 88
26 NHST      Norman High Steppers                             5:03.85    2
1) Schrouf, Addison 88       2) Schrouf, Grady 88
3) Burks, KC 89              4) Williams, Jeff 89
27 KIND      Kinderhook Elks                                  5:13.75    4
1) Czajka, Timothy 89        2) Jennings, Alex 89
3) Rice, Christopher 88      4) Rankert, Michael 88
 - ARDM      Ardmore Track Club                                    DQ    2
1) Murray, Craig 89          2) Gordon, Robert 88
3) Ward, Gary 89             4) Benson, Allen 88
 - VS        Vegas Stealth Track Club                              DQ    3
1) Ranger, Antione 88        2) Harris, Omar 88
3) Hogan, Dwayne 88          4) Thomas, Curtis 89

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                 3:51.32
1) Brown, Baleegh 88         2) Clarke, Christopher 88
3) Johnson, Stafon 88        4) Nellum, Bryshon 89
 2 WNYJ      W.N.Y. Jets-NI                                   3:56.65
1) Bragg, Jason 88           2) Tolli, Lyle 88
3) Wood, Adrian 88           4) Bragg, Kenneth 88
 3 808       Metro Eagles                                     3:57.11
1) Abney, Aerion 88          2) Crosswell, Julian 88
3) Armstrong, Matthew 88     4) Foster, Chester 88
 4 K-Y       K-Y TC                                           3:57.18
 5 12TH      Track Houston                                    3:59.69
1) Bray, Wesley 88           2) Douglas, Fredreck 89
3) Humber, Brian 88          4) Forker, Anthony 88
 6 12WT      Wings Track Club                                 4:00.84
1) Lucas, Reuben 88          2) Proctor, Sam 88
3) Waters, Christopher 88    4) Cavness, Anthone 88
 7 MDTC      Metro Dade Track Club                            4:06.15
1) Hopkins, Reginald 88      2) West, Willis 88
3) Warner, Gordon 89         4) Nunez, Tony 88
 8 12WT "B"  Wings Track Club                                 4:08.24
1) Clark, Jarvis 88          2) Weeden, Kevin 88
3) Bailey, Jamarkus 86       4) Whittaker, Foswhitt 88

Event 373 Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

* National: 9:30.49 West Valley Eagles - Panorama City CA 06/22/97

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       HT
== ========================================================== ========== ==
 1 808       Metro Eagles                                      9:33.44    2
1) Daniels, Taquan 89        2) Nelson, Rashard Core 88
3) Crosswell, Julian 88      4) Foster, Chester 88
 2 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                  9:42.28    2
1) Adams, Trent 89           2) Brown, Baleegh 88
3) Clarke, Christopher 88    4) Nellum, Bryshon 89
 3 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             10:00.68    2
1) Byers, Malik 88           2) Calvin, Kenneth 88
3) McGill, Brandon 89        4) Roberts, Calvin 88
 4 12WT      Wings Track Club                                 10:02.15    2
1) Weeden, Kevin 88          2) Clark, Jarvis 88
3) Proctor, Sam 88           4) Lucas, Reuben 88
 5 MORR      Morris Estate                                    10:03.84    2
1) Wetzel, Geoffrey 89       2) Laws, Alan 89
3) Timmons, Faheem 89        4) Dinkins, Russell 89
 6 12TH      Track Houston                                    10:07.93    2
1) Mosquera, Armando 88      2) Knight, Trent 88
3) Bray, Wesley 88           4) Humber, Brian 88
 7 10HM      Hummingbird Track Club                           10:11.50    2
1) Taylor, Aaron 89          2) Shields, Evans 89
3) Oates, Cameron 88         4) Senior, Shane 89
 8 WILG      Willingboro Track Club                           10:12.23    2
1) Berry, Stacey 88          2) Marsh, Weslee 88
3) Moore, Kashif 88          4) Bragg, Gawaine 89
 9 SFST      San Francisco Striders                           10:12.97    2
1) Mitchell, Kim 88          2) Woods, D'Maurier 88
3) Fraser, Etan 88           4) Canady, Charles 89
10 K-Y       K-Y TC                                           10:18.60    1
1) Breaux, Lionel 88         2) Irving, Byron 88
3) Haslom, Reggie 88         4) Breaux, Devin 88
11 12HH      Houston Heat Track Club                          10:18.87    2
1) Prier, Tony 88            2) Anthony, Bruce 88
3) Ross, Rashad 88           4) Bush, Eric 88
12 SJV       San Joaquin Valley TC                            10:25.62    1
1) Tolentino, Francisco 88   2) Rotan, Spencer 89
3) Dekker, Dion 89           4) Reyna, Rico 88
13 FLJ       Flying Jaguars                                   10:33.46    2
1) Rodgers, Artrell 88       2) Hicks, Christopher 88
3) Dyer, Brendon 88          4) Legrand, David 88
14 SJTC      South Jersey Track Club                          10:36.59    2
1) Hepburn, Thomas 89        2) Gaven, Ryan 88
3) Dixon, Tom 89             4) Burns, James 88
15 WNYJ      W.N.Y. Jets-NI                                   10:46.53    1
1) Schwab, Justin 88         2) Tolli, Lyle 88
3) Bragg, Jason 88           4) Klingelsmith, Shawn 89
16 PRR       Pasadena Running Roses                           11:02.61    1
1) Hudson, Austin 89         2) Mills, Keith 88
3) Robinson, Kristopher 89   4) Thomas, Juanzeric 89

Event 401 Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

* National: 11.61 Sanya Richardson - Pembroke Pines, FL 08/01/99

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME           HT
== ============================ ========================= ============== ==
 1 Adekoya, Latoya          '86 Wings Track Club            11.95    4.4  3
 2 Picott, Chanda           '86 Los Angeles Jets            12.09    1.6  5
 3 Ward, Tanicka            '86 West Coast Gazelles         12.11    0.8  4
 4 Nesbitt, Amberly         '86 Golden Strip Track Club     12.43   -0.9  1
 5 Onyepunuka, Jessica      '86 AZ Rising Suns              12.44    0.4  2
 6 Craddock, Cheri          '86 3M Track Club               12.04    4.4  3
 7 Mitchell, Kristie        '86 Southwest Mississippi RR    12.25    1.6  5
 8 Tayor, Ashley            '86 Cyclones Track Club         12.26    0.8  4
 9 Manning, Domenique       '87 Unattached                  12.41    1.6  5
10 Emmanuel, Natasha        '86 X T C                       12.46    1.6  5
11 Davis, Sarrah            '86 Young Achiever Sprint       12.47    0.8  4
12 Grove, Christina         '86 Scioto Track Club           12.48    4.4  3
13 Lawrence, Deonna         '86 MP Striders                 12.51   -0.9  1
13 Sashington, Laquitta     '86 North Alabama TC            12.51    4.4  3
15 Ephraim, Yanira          '86 Gaithersburg Firebirds      12.52   -0.9  1
16 McLaurin, Tiaerra        '87 Young Achiever Sprint       12.53    1.6  5
17 Evans, Turquoise         '86 AZ Cheetahs                 12.56    4.4  3
18 Toomer, Sequoia          '86 No Miami Beach Track Club   12.57    4.4  3
19 Onipede, Lollie          '87 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC       12.60    0.8  4
20 Smith, J                 '86 Florida Parish Youth Spor   12.64    0.8  4
20 Hawkins, Reta            '87 Eastside Steppers           12.64   -0.9  1
22 Jorgensen, Sandra        '86 Mn-Woodbury TC              12.67    0.4  2
23 Goff, Nathalyn           '87 Tiger Track Club            12.68    0.4  2
24 Knight, Natalie          '86 W.N.Y. Jets-NI              12.70    1.6  5
24 Evans, Shalonda          '86 East Orange Dragons         12.70    0.8  4
26 Grace, Carla             '86 Northwest Track Club        12.73    4.4  3
27 Eloms, Joy               '86 Summit City AA              12.77    4.4  3
27 Jackson, Kela            '86 Swan                        12.77    0.8  4
29 Green, Quiana            '86 Inner City Steppers         12.79    0.4  2
30 Troupe, Porshe           '86 Norman High Steppers        12.90    0.4  2
31 Davis, Janine            '86 Elizabeth Track Club        12.91   -0.9  1
32 McEowen, Hilary          '87 Unattached                  13.06    0.4  2
32 Stewart, Jessica         '86 Wolverines                  13.06    1.6  5
34 Hodges, Brittany         '86 Unattached                  13.07   -0.9  1
35 Carlstrom, Regan         '86 Ne-Humphrey Stars           13.10   -0.9  1
36 Trostle, Lindsay         '86 W.N.Y. Jets-NI              13.35    0.8  4
37 Hall, Dawn               '86 Grand Rapids TC             13.55    1.6  5
38 Boatright, Tominque      '86 Aurora Flyers               13.71    0.4  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Adekoya, Latoya          '86 Wings Track Club          12.27   -1.2
 2 Craddock, Cheri          '86 3M Track Club             12.39   -1.2
 3 Picott, Chanda           '86 Los Angeles Jets          12.41   -1.2
 4 Onyepunuka, Jessica      '86 AZ Rising Suns            12.41   -1.2
 5 Mitchell, Kristie        '86 Southwest Mississippi RR  12.43   -1.2
 6 Nesbitt, Amberly         '86 Golden Strip Track Club   12.45   -1.2
 7 Ward, Tanicka            '86 West Coast Gazelles       12.47   -1.2
 8 Tayor, Ashley            '86 Cyclones Track Club       12.58   -1.2

Event 402 Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

* National: 23.63 Sanya Richardson - Pembroke Pines, FL 08/01/99

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME           HT
== ============================ ========================= ============== ==
 1 Craddock, Cheri          '86 3M Track Club               24.73   -1.4  2
 2 Tayor, Ashley            '86 Cyclones Track Club         24.97   -0.7  3
 3 Picott, Chanda           '86 Los Angeles Jets            25.36   -1.3  1
 4 Goff, Nathalyn           '87 Tiger Track Club            25.81   -0.3  4
 5 Adekoya, Latoya          '86 Wings Track Club            25.15   -1.4  2
 6 Nesbitt, Amberly         '86 Golden Strip Track Club     25.54   -1.4  2
 7 Lawrence, Deonna         '86 MP Striders                 25.57   -1.3  1
 8 Onyepunuka, Jessica      '86 AZ Rising Suns              25.62   -1.3  1
 9 Hawkins, Reta            '87 Eastside Steppers           25.65   -0.7  3
10 Banks, Trumesa           '86 Southwest Mississippi RR    25.82   -0.7  3
10 Ward, Tanicka            '86 West Coast Gazelles         25.82   -0.7  3
12 Sashington, Laquitta     '86 North Alabama TC            25.92   -0.7  3
13 Davis, Sarrah            '86 Young Achiever Sprint       25.95   -0.7  3
14 Jorgensen, Sandra        '86 Mn-Woodbury TC              25.97   -1.3  1
15 Newton, Tijhanni         '86 West Coast Gazelles         26.10   -0.3  4
16 Onipede, Lollie          '87 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC       26.22   -1.4  2
17 Ephraim, Yanira          '86 Gaithersburg Firebirds      26.42   -1.4  2
18 Knight, Natalie          '86 W.N.Y. Jets-NI              26.43   -0.7  3
19 Prather, Kimberly        '87 Ladue Lightning Track CL    26.44   -0.3  4
20 Dillon, Gabrielle        '86 Southwest Mississippi RR    26.49   -1.3  1
21 Elcock, Shauntel         '87 Summit City AA              26.53   -0.3  4
22 Anderson, Alexandria     '87 Firestarters TC             26.61   -1.3  1
23 Hodges, Brittany         '86 Unattached                  26.79   -1.4  2
23 Hamilton, Channel        '86 Willingboro Track Club      26.79   -0.3  4
25 Troupe, Porshe           '86 Norman High Steppers        26.84   -1.4  2
26 Callier, Sara            '87 Inner City Steppers         26.96   -1.3  1
27 Williams, Nicole         '86 W.N.Y. Jets-NI              27.16   -0.3  4

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Craddock, Cheri          '86 3M Track Club             24.65   -1.2
 2 Adekoya, Latoya          '86 Wings Track Club          24.82   -1.2
 3 Picott, Chanda           '86 Los Angeles Jets          25.19   -1.2
 4 Lawrence, Deonna         '86 MP Striders               25.20   -1.2
 5 Nesbitt, Amberly         '86 Golden Strip Track Club   25.31   -1.2
 6 Onyepunuka, Jessica      '86 AZ Rising Suns            25.40   -1.2
 7 Tayor, Ashley            '86 Cyclones Track Club       25.44   -1.2
 8 Goff, Nathalyn           '87 Tiger Track Club          25.69   -1.2

Event 403 Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

* National: 53.43 Char Foster - Clearwater, FL 07/31/94

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Hastings, Natasha        '86 X T C                       55.54    2
 2 Austin, Lauren           '86 Young Achiever Sprint       55.97    3
 3 Leach, Nicole            '87 United Stars Track Club     56.37    1
 4 Lawrence, Deonna         '86 MP Striders                 57.07    5
 5 Joesph, Zanquandria      '86 Boynton Beach Track Club    57.08    4
 6 Hodges, Brittany         '86 Unattached                  57.19    4
 7 Sappleton, Selena        '86 Starlets                    57.58    2
 8 Hood, Tiana              '87 Los Angeles Jets            57.66    5
 9 Elcock, Shauntel         '87 Summit City AA              57.87    4
10 Boatright, Tominque      '86 Aurora Flyers               58.21    3
11 Banks, Trumesa           '86 Southwest Mississippi RR    58.26    5
12 Curry, Chanelle          '86 Velocity Track Club         58.41    1
13 Babb, Candyce            '86 West Coast Gazelles         58.61    5
14 Jorgensen, Sandra        '86 Mn-Woodbury TC              58.63    2
15 Morris, Brooklyn         '86 Track Houston               58.66    3
16 Harris, Dashanta         '86 Los Angeles Jets            58.72    3
17 Hill, Siera              '86 Quicksilver                 58.76    5
18 Taylor, Katrina          '86 K-Y TC                      58.81    1
19 Giles, Faraign           '86 Virginia Beach Pathfinder   59.50    2
20 Prather, Kimberly        '87 Ladue Lightning Track CL    59.79    5
21 Chaplin, E'Tienne        '86 Firestarters TC             59.82    3
22 Jones, Thaisa            '86 Track Houston               59.97    4
23 Bennett, Cierra          '87 Emanon Jaguars            1:00.15    1
24 Grace, Carla             '86 Northwest Track Club      1:00.26    1
25 Maine, Erica             '86 Speed Inc.                1:00.60    2
26 Hamilton, Channel        '86 Willingboro Track Club    1:00.70    4
27 Love, Brittney           '87 Eastside Steppers         1:00.80    4
28 Saintus, Emilie          '86 East Orange Dragons       1:01.10    3
29 Gordon, Sable            '86 Memphis Track Club        1:01.26    1
30 Callier, Sara            '87 Inner City Steppers       1:01.30    3
31 Roots, Renisha           '87 MP Striders               1:01.49    2
32 Williams, Nicole         '86 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            1:01.62    5
33 Jennings, Shauntel       '86 Georgia Fire              1:01.72    1
34 Troupe, Porshe           '86 Norman High Steppers      1:01.92    1
35 Jackson, Whitney         '86 AZ Rising Suns            1:02.40    5
36 Taormina, Jennifer       '86 Syr.Chargers-NI           1:02.85    3
37 Hocker, Brittany         '86 Unattached                1:03.75    4
38 Hollman, Martina         '86 No Miami Beach Track Club 1:04.81    2
39 Warren, Brittany         '86 Syr.Chargers-NI           1:05.10    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Hastings, Natasha        '86 X T C                     54.21
 2 Austin, Lauren           '86 Young Achiever Sprint     54.51
 3 Leach, Nicole            '87 United Stars Track Club   55.22
 4 Joesph, Zanquandria      '86 Boynton Beach Track Club  56.20
 5 Lawrence, Deonna         '86 MP Striders               56.82
 6 Sappleton, Selena        '86 Starlets                  56.94
 7 Hood, Tiana              '87 Los Angeles Jets          56.97
 8 Hodges, Brittany         '86 Unattached                57.10

Event 404 Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

* National: 2:09.00 Treani, Swain - Los Angeles, CA 08/01/98

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Sappleton, Selena        '86 Starlets                  2:16.86    1
 2 Baker, Katie             '86 Houston Heat Track Club   2:16.99    2
 3 Abiola, Rakibat          '87 Starlets                  2:18.79    3
 4 Morris, Lavera           '86 Young Achiever Sprint     2:18.10    2
 5 Stephenson, Tajma        '86 Los Angeles Jets          2:19.02    1
 6 Siegrist, Alyson         '87 Ia-Fort Dodge Flyers      2:19.54    3
 7 Williams, Rokeesha       '87 United Stars Track Club   2:20.75    1
 8 Rosby, Katara            '86 K-Y TC                    2:20.93    3
 9 Therkorn, Jennifer       '86 Unattached                2:21.64    3
10 Porter, Willa            '87 3M Track Club             2:21.91    3
11 McDonald, Kimarra        '87 United Stars Track Club   2:22.71    1
12 Hardt, Whitney           '86 AZ Cheetahs               2:23.71    2
13 Jones, Carissa           '87 Cny Impalas               2:24.76    2
14 Guinn, Adriane           '86 Texas Mustang Track Club  2:24.93    1
15 Maddox, Sharada          '86 Los Angeles Jets          2:25.18    2
16 Daniells, Brittany       '87 3M Track Club             2:25.23    3
17 Jennings, Shauntel       '86 Georgia Fire              2:25.41    3
18 Koehler, Katie           '86 Lawrence Flyers Track Clu 2:25.70    3
19 King, Melynne            '86 Utah Flames Track Club    2:26.15    1
20 Hartnett, Allison        '86 Ne-Cornhusker Flyers TC   2:26.94    2
21 Woods, Stacie            '86 Una-Reg II                2:27.28    2
22 Cooper, Alondra          '86 RooseveltExpress Track    2:27.99    2
23 Morgan, Molly            '86 Ohio Valley T.C.          2:28.22    3
24 MacCormick, Lauren       '87 Eastside Pride            2:28.91    2
25 Curry, Krishna           '87 Illusions                 2:29.35    1
26 Davis, Amber             '86 Aurora Flyers             2:29.91    3
27 Momoh, Jasmine           '87 Houston Heat Track Club   2:31.27    1
28 Swan, Summer             '87 Albina Road Runners       2:32.40    1
29 Asher, Rachel            '87 Unattached                2:33.40    3
30 Coplen, Mesha            '87 Illusions                 2:33.78    1
31 English, Jeanell         '87 Speed City Track Club     2:33.96    2
32 Wozniak, Amber           '86 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            2:35.30    3
33 Tanimoto, Kari           '86 Kamakani                  2:37.55    1
34 Bell, Tramaine           '87 Young Achiever Sprint     2:38.90    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Sappleton, Selena        '86 Starlets                  2:16.61
 2 Siegrist, Alyson         '87 Ia-Fort Dodge Flyers      2:17.24
 3 Stephenson, Tajma        '86 Los Angeles Jets          2:18.52
 4 Abiola, Rakibat          '87 Starlets                  2:19.33
 5 Williams, Rokeesha       '87 United Stars Track Club   2:19.36
 6 Morris, Lavera           '86 Young Achiever Sprint     2:20.18
 7 Rosby, Katara            '86 K-Y TC                    2:20.89
 8 Baker, Katie             '86 Houston Heat Track Club   2:21.82

Event 405 Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

* National: 4:36.90 Rebecca Mitchell - Geneva, IL 07/27/96

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Abiola, Rakibat          '87 Starlets                  4:50.65    1
 2 Mitchell, Whitney        '86 There TO Care             4:54.23    2
 3 Olding, Sunni            '86 Unattached                4:51.84    1
 4 Lebron, Natalie          '86 Starlets                  4:58.06    2
 5 Siegrist, Alyson         '87 Ia-Fort Dodge Flyers      4:55.33    1
 6 Morris, Lavera           '86 Young Achiever Sprint     4:58.72    2
 7 Hardt, Whitney           '86 AZ Cheetahs               4:58.80    1
 8 Swan, Summer             '87 Albina Road Runners       4:58.81    2
 9 Koehler, Katie           '86 Lawrence Flyers Track Clu 4:58.82    2
10 Sampson, Kelly           '87 Detroit Cheetah           5:00.98    1
11 Ryan, Meaghan            '86 Havasu Harriers           5:02.06    2
12 Floyd, Lillian           '87 South Jersey Track Club   5:02.33    2
13 Jones, Carissa           '87 Cny Impalas               5:03.28    1
14 Martinez, Brenda         '87 West Coast Gazelles       5:03.30    2
15 Guinn, Adriane           '86 Texas Mustang Track Club  5:03.51    2
16 Williams, Ashley         '87 Los Angeles Jets          5:04.79    1
17 Thomson, Holly           '86 Track City Track Club     5:05.33    1
18 Burns, Brenna            '86 Asheville Track Club      5:09.15    1
19 Taylor, Syntyia          '86 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            5:11.45    1
20 Curry, Krishna           '87 Illusions                 5:12.03    2
21 Woods, Stacie            '86 Una-Reg II                5:12.26    1
22 Teel, Kaleigh            '86 Rising Stars Track Club   5:12.79    1
23 Russell, Chaquata        '87 Continetal T-Belles TC    5:13.09    1
24 Briggs, Stephanie        '87 Staley Striders           5:14.06    1
25 Muller, Allie            '86 Unattached                5:14.08    1
26 Ritchey, Rachel          '87 Buffalo Chips             5:14.09    1
27 Sanchez, Calah           '86 Mercury Track Club        5:17.80    2
28 Rodiguez, Jessica        '87 Elizabeth Track Club      5:21.31    2
29 Tanimoto, Kari           '86 Kamakani                  5:21.95    2
30 Vignetti, Melissa        '87 River City Elite Track    5:25.78    2
31 Hamilton, Terrica        '86 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC        5:28.77    2
32 Hartnett, Kaitlin        '86 Ne-Cornhusker Flyers TC   5:31.04    2
33 Bell, Tramaine           '87 Young Achiever Sprint     5:46.58    1
34 Ellis, Christina         '87 No Miami Beach Track Club 5:56.50    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Abiola, Rakibat          '87 Starlets                  4:43.60
 2 Olding, Sunni            '86 Unattached                4:46.42
 3 Siegrist, Alyson         '87 Ia-Fort Dodge Flyers      4:50.30
 4 Hardt, Whitney           '86 AZ Cheetahs               4:50.75
 5 Mitchell, Whitney        '86 There TO Care             4:54.13
 6 Sampson, Kelly           '87 Detroit Cheetah           4:56.86
 7 Lebron, Natalie          '86 Starlets                  4:57.14
 8 Morris, Lavera           '86 Young Achiever Sprint     4:57.21
 9 Floyd, Lillian           '87 South Jersey Track Club   5:01.13
10 Ryan, Meaghan            '86 Havasu Harriers           5:05.32
11 Koehler, Katie           '86 Lawrence Flyers Track Clu 5:08.85
12 Swan, Summer             '87 Albina Road Runners       5:21.97

Event 406 Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

* National: 9:57.16 Deresa Walters - Rochester, NY 07/04/87

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Abiola, Rakibat          '87 Starlets                  10:10.07    2
 2 Olding, Sunni            '86 Unattached                10:26.68    2
 3 Snow, Merideth           '86 Ne-Cornhusker Flyers TC   10:48.05    2
 4 Lea, Raven               '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 10:52.94    2
 5 Stepp, Katie             '86 Eastside Pride            10:54.63    2
 6 Briscoe, Katie           '87 Buffalo Chips             10:55.74    2
 7 Wachter, Erin            '86 Buffalo Chips             10:58.46    2
 8 Cesar, Delia             '86 EP Comets                 11:06.70    1
 9 Wells, Jewel             '87 Young Explorers           11:09.22    2
10 Sampson, Kelly           '87 Detroit Cheetah           11:14.93    2
11 Briggs, Stephanie        '87 Staley Striders           11:16.02    1
12 Hendrixson, Paige        '87 Kansas Flyers             11:18.83    1
13 Wilke, Alissa            '87 Carolina Pride Track      11:25.08    1
14 Martinez, Brenda         '87 West Coast Gazelles       11:29.35    2
15 Koechel, Rachel          '86 Unattached                11:29.71    2
16 Yenney, Keelin           '87 Sterling TC               11:30.37    2
17 Floyd, Lillian           '87 South Jersey Track Club   11:37.16    2
18 Russell, Chaquata        '87 Continetal T-Belles TC    11:38.55    2
19 Swan, Summer             '87 Albina Road Runners       11:42.82    2
20 Hamm, Jessica            '87 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            11:45.32    1
21 Tanimoto, Kari           '86 Kamakani                  11:46.39    1
22 Harms, Madeline          '86 Thunderbolt Track Club    11:47.02    1
23 Trybuskiewicz, Angela    '86 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            11:57.23    1
24 Adams, Erica             '86 Spartanburg Striders TC   12:02.04    1
25 English, Caitlin         '87 Una-Reg II                12:04.02    1
26 Joiner, Michel           '86 Odessa Flyin Lions Track  12:22.79    2
27 Chambers, Bryttany       '87 Houston Heat Track Club   13:28.81    1
28 Wooley, Jordan           '86 Southwest Mississippi RR  14:35.92    1

Event 407 Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

* National: 14.12 Char Foster - Clearwater, FL 07/31/94

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Stewart, Talia           '86 3M Track Club             14.85    0.0  3
 2 James, Pavi'elle         '86 Miami NW Express Track    14.86    0.0  2
 3 Snell, Sha-Tira          '87 Nadia Track Club          14.89    0.0  5
 4 Cooper, Alondra          '86 RooseveltExpress Track    15.11    0.0  1
 5 Coppadge, Alexandra      '87 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    15.62   -0.3  4
 6 Summerall, Tiffany       '86 RooseveltExpress Track    14.93    0.0  5
 7 Manning, Domenique       '87 Unattached                14.95    0.0  5
 8 Harbison, Sable          '86 3M Track Club             15.32    0.0  1
 9 Clemons, Mycaiah         '87 Itc                       15.33    0.0  1
10 Young, Artensia          '86 Quiet Fire                15.59    0.0  2
11 Norman, Nyoka            '86 Greater Anderson TC       15.61    0.0  3
12 Rogers, Jasmine          '86 Unattached                15.64   -0.3  4
13 Brown, Roshawnda         '86 AZ Rising Suns            15.65    0.0  3
14 Reed, Angelica           '86 Burning Spear             15.77   -0.3  4
15 Powell, Demetria         '86 Durham Striders Track     15.92    0.0  2
16 Grimes, Tifani           '86 San Francisco Cheetahs    16.05    0.0  5
17 Long, Rachael            '86 Wings Track Club          16.14    0.0  3
18 Plummer, DaVonne         '86 Unattached                16.19    0.0  1
19 Toney, Melinda           '86 Texas Heat Track Club     16.41    0.0  2
20 Hunter, Gayle            '86 Team World                16.42   -0.3  4
21 Fenton, Shannon          '86 East St. Louis Railers    16.43    0.0  3
22 Slade, Shawnee           '86 Utah Flames Track Club    16.45    0.0  2
23 Epps, Frannie            '86 Mahomet Heat TC           16.46    0.0  3
24 Johnson, Jennie          '87 Track City Track Club     16.86    0.0  3
25 Brown, Shana             '86 Dubian Dashers            16.99    0.0  1
26 Kellon, Erin             '86 Cleve Hts Running Rebels  17.06   -0.3  4
27 Williams, Nicole         '86 Sterling TC               17.09   -0.3  4
28 Harris, Marrissa         '87 Memphis Hurdlers TC       17.37    0.0  2
29 Davis, Heather           '86 Lake Erie Comets TC       17.38    0.0  2
30 Field, Maureen           '86 South Hill Striders       17.47    0.0  5
31 Metcalf, Whitney         '86 Unattached                17.74    0.0  1
32 Thompson, Megan          '86 Aurora Flyers             17.98    0.0  5
33 Tetreault, Ashlee        '86 Unattached                18.19   -0.3  4
34 Hall, Jerika             '86 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC        18.57    0.0  1
35 Miller, Ashley           '86 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            20.31    0.0  5
36 Thompson, Rei            '87 Ithaca United             20.65    0.0  5

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 James, Pavi'elle         '86 Miami NW Express Track    14.60   -0.1
 2 Stewart, Talia           '86 3M Track Club             14.65   -0.1
 3 Snell, Sha-Tira          '87 Nadia Track Club          14.68   -0.1
 4 Cooper, Alondra          '86 RooseveltExpress Track    15.06   -0.1
 5 Harbison, Sable          '86 3M Track Club             15.61   -0.1
 6 Coppadge, Alexandra      '87 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    15.94   -0.1
 7 Summerall, Tiffany       '86 RooseveltExpress Track    16.17   -0.1
 8 Manning, Domenique       '87 Unattached                17.64   -0.1

Event 408 Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

* National: 26.63 Char Foster - Clearwater, FL 07/31/94

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Summerall, Tiffany       '86 RooseveltExpress Track    27.56    0.0  3
 2 Ketchum, Francheska      '86 Houston Heat Track Club   27.69    0.0  4
 3 James, Pavi'elle         '86 Miami NW Express Track    27.95    0.0  1
 4 Hunter, Gayle            '86 Team World                28.64   -0.4  2
 5 Manning, Domenique       '87 Unattached                28.92   -0.3  5
 6 Sappleton, Selena        '86 Starlets                  27.69    0.0  3
 7 Clemons, Mycaiah         '87 Itc                       28.41    0.0  4
 8 Reed, Angelica           '86 Burning Spear             28.55    0.0  3
 9 Stewart, Talia           '86 3M Track Club             28.84    0.0  1
10 Brown, Roshawnda         '86 AZ Rising Suns            29.02    0.0  1
11 Snell, Sha-Tira          '87 Nadia Track Club          29.06    0.0  4
12 McKane, Katie            '86 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            29.23    0.0  1
13 Cooper, Alondra          '86 RooseveltExpress Track    29.36   -0.3  5
14 Young, Artensia          '86 Quiet Fire                29.38   -0.3  5
15 Rogers, Jasmine          '86 Unattached                29.61    0.0  3
16 Harbison, Sable          '86 3M Track Club             29.73   -0.3  5
17 Harris, Marrissa         '87 Memphis Hurdlers TC       29.78   -0.3  5
18 Roddy, Brandy            '87 East St. Louis Railers    29.90    0.0  3
19 Smith, Holly             '86 Glory Track Club          30.18   -0.4  2
20 Toney, Melinda           '86 Texas Heat Track Club     30.21    0.0  4
21 Roots, Renisha           '87 MP Striders               30.39    0.0  1
22 Coppadge, Alexandra      '87 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    30.69   -0.3  5
23 Evans, Turquoise         '86 AZ Cheetahs               30.78   -0.4  2
24 Metcalf, Whitney         '86 Unattached                30.86    0.0  4
25 Long, Rachael            '86 Wings Track Club          30.88    0.0  3
26 Hartke, Lequetta         '86 Springfield Striders      30.96    0.0  1
27 Edmond, Candace          '86 Quicksilver               31.03   -0.4  2
28 Thompson, Megan          '86 Aurora Flyers             31.80   -0.4  2
29 Epps, Frannie            '86 Mahomet Heat TC           31.92   -0.4  2
30 Soceka, Jenny            '87 Wi-Madison West Side TC   31.98    0.0  4
31 Spradley, Dinesha        '86 Port City TC              32.32   -0.3  5
32 Brown, Shana             '86 Dubian Dashers            32.44    0.0  1
33 Scott, Lindsay           '87 Ia-Mt.Pleasant            32.52    0.0  4
34 Reidy, Elisa             '86 Una-Reg II                33.51    0.0  1
35 Kellon, Erin             '86 Cleve Hts Running Rebels  34.07   -0.4  2
36 Terry, Samantha          '86 Swan                      36.15    0.0  3
37 Hall, Jerika             '86 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC        37.18    0.0  3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Sappleton, Selena        '86 Starlets                  27.63   -0.9
 2 Summerall, Tiffany       '86 RooseveltExpress Track    27.88   -0.9
 3 Ketchum, Francheska      '86 Houston Heat Track Club   27.90   -0.9
 4 Clemons, Mycaiah         '87 Itc                       28.47   -0.9
 5 Hunter, Gayle            '86 Team World                28.89   -0.9
 6 James, Pavi'elle         '86 Miami NW Express Track    28.97   -0.9
 7 Manning, Domenique       '87 Unattached                29.56   -0.9
 8 Reed, Angelica           '86 Burning Spear             29.59   -0.9

Event 410 Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

* National: 14:46.46 Anya Marie Ruoss - Fayetteville AR 07/30/92

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/26/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Gillespie, Shannon       '86 Shore Athletic Club       16:00.25
 2 Adams, Erica             '86 Spartanburg Striders TC   16:23.99
 3 Stanley, Anine           '86 Nyc Ruff Kutz             17:21.00
 4 Yenney, Keelin           '87 Sterling TC               17:38.29
 5 Marrs, Bekka             '86 Diablo Valley Track Club  17:40.69
 6 Robison, Caisey          '86 Elgin Sharks TC           19:20.06
 7 Adams, Catherine         '87 Spartanburg Striders TC   19:23.51
 8 Avina, Karina            '87 Cool Running Track Club   19:52.30
 9 Pleakis, Nicole          '86 Golden Strip Track Club   19:58.14
10 Galache, Kimberly        '86 Cool Running Track Club   20:38.87
11 DeRouchey, Kris          '87 Ne-Cornhusker Flyers TC   21:45.27
12 Joseph, Tiffany          '86 Pointe Coupee Track Club  22:30.09
13 Smith, Tonya             '86 Unattached                22:30.37
14 Blohm, Victoria          '87 Renaissance               22:59.92

Event 411 Youth Girls Long Jump

* National: 6.07m (19'11.00") Tracee Thomas - Teamworld 06/20/98

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 - Zeltganter, Ashley     '86 Una-Reg II          No Data    NWI
 1 Hunter, Gayle          '86 Team World            5.66m    NWI  18'07.00
 2 Hasan, Alyissa         '87 W.N.Y. Jets-NI        5.44m    NWI  17'10.25
 3 Anderson, Alexandria   '87 Firestarters TC       5.36m    NWI  17'07.00
 4 Grimes, Tifani         '86 San Francisco Cheet   5.28m    NWI  17'04.00
 5 Manning, Domenique     '87 Unattached            5.28m    NWI  17'04.00
 6 Chaplin, E'Tienne      '86 Firestarters TC       5.23m    NWI  17'02.00
 7 DeBenedetto, Collette  '86 Unattached            5.22m    NWI  17'01.50
 8 Slade, Shawnee         '86 Utah Flames Track C   5.09m    NWI  16'08.50
 9 Ferry, Paula           '86 Unattached            4.98m    NWI  16'04.25
10 Anderson, India        '86 Future TC             4.98m    NWI  16'04.25
11 Ahlstrand, Lindsey     '86 Unattached            4.96m    NWI  16'03.25
12 Ketchum, Francheska    '86 Houston Heat Track    4.93m    NWI  16'02.25
13 Harper, Chastity       '86 3M Track Club         4.92m    NWI  16'01.75
14 Hill, China            '86 Metro Dade Track Cl   4.91m    NWI  16'01.50
15 Rucker, Jessica        '87 Illusions             4.90m    NWI  16'01.00
16 Plummer, DaVonne       '86 Unattached            4.90m    NWI  16'01.00
17 Burns, Sarah           '86 Federal Way TC        4.86m    NWI  15'11.50
18 Borland, Alianna       '86 Unattached            4.86m    NWI  15'11.50
19 Clayton, Marcie        '86 Future TC             4.86m    NWI  15'11.50
20 Griffiths, Dionne      '86 New Horizon TC        4.85m    NWI  15'11.00
21 Obiorah, Ije           '86 Thunderbolt Track C   4.84m    NWI  15'10.50
22 Davis, Nicole          '86 Atlanta Accelerator   4.76m    NWI  15'07.50
23 Peggese, Seqoiya       '87 Long Beach Sprinter   4.73m    NWI  15'06.25
24 Jorgensen, Sandra      '86 Mn-Woodbury TC        4.72m    NWI  15'06.00
25 Jaramillo, Josie       '86 Big Red Express       4.68m    NWI  15'04.25
26 James, Pavi'elle       '86 Miami NW Express Tr   4.62m    NWI  15'02.00
27 Kearney, Hannah        '86 Unattached            4.58m    NWI  15'00.50
28 O'Hare, Katie          '87 Unattached            4.54m    NWI  14'10.75
29 Sonpon, Andrea         '86 Port Arthur Track C   4.54m    NWI  14'10.75
30 Zofchak, Leah          '87 County Track Club     4.52m    NWI  14'10.00
31 Cooper, Alondra        '86 RooseveltExpress Tr   4.51m    NWI  14'09.75
32 Prescott, Shannon      '86 Phenix Track Club     4.44m    NWI  14'07.00
33 Johnson, Shana         '87 Glenarden Track Clu   4.39m    NWI  14'05.00
34 Lampier, Callie        '86 Denver Lightening     4.33m    NWI  14'02.50
35 Maufas, Francesca      '87 Unattached            4.31m    NWI  14'01.75
36 Reidy, Elisa           '86 Una-Reg II            4.03m    NWI  13'02.75
37 Jordan, Valin          '86 Queens Sprinters      3.94m    NWI  12'11.25
38 Payne, Dominique       '87 New Wave Track Club   3.71m    NWI  12'02.25
39 Zeltwanter, Ashley     '86 Una-Reg II            3.63m    NWI  11'11.00

Event 412 Youth Girls Triple Jump

* National: 11.85m (38'10.50") Jodi Schlesinger - Bardonia, NY 06/25/95

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 - Hiles, Brittney        '86 Baton Rouge Ymca TC No Data    NWI
 1 Pugh, Crystal          '86 3M Track Club        11.07m    NWI  36'04.00
 2 Young, Artensia        '86 Quiet Fire           11.03m    NWI  36'02.25
 3 Hasan, Alyissa         '87 W.N.Y. Jets-NI       10.88m    NWI  35'08.50
 4 Harper, Chastity       '86 3M Track Club        10.70m    NWI  35'01.25
 5 Plummer, DaVonne       '86 Unattached           10.53m    NWI  34'06.75
 6 Daniells, Brittany     '87 3M Track Club        10.42m    NWI  34'02.25
 7 Johnson, Kaitie        '86 W.N.Y. Jets-NI       10.34m    NWI  33'11.25
 8 Clayton, Marcie        '86 Future TC            10.20m    NWI  33'05.75
 9 Lacour, Kerri          '86 Track Houston         9.97m    NWI  32'08.50
10 Kearney, Hannah        '86 Unattached            9.91m    NWI  32'06.25
11 DeBenedetto, Collette  '86 Unattached            9.88m    NWI  32'05.00
12 Prescott, Shannon      '86 Phenix Track Club     9.84m    NWI  32'03.50
13 Hickman, Cassandra     '86 Hardin County TC      9.75m    NWI  32'00.00
14 Clark, Fallon          '86 Quiet Fire            9.70m    NWI  31'10.00
15 Pence, Kimberly        '86 Unattached            9.68m    NWI  31'09.25
16 Washington, Brittney   '86 AZ Rising Suns        9.65m    NWI  31'08.00
17 Martin, Colleen        '86 Infant Jesus TC       9.65m    NWI  31'08.00
18 Humphreys, Christina   '86 Unattached            9.54m    NWI  31'03.75
19 Carlson, Annie         '87 Ia-Unattached         9.50m    NWI  31'02.00
20 Callihan, Lisa         '86 Fort Collins Track    9.50m    NWI  31'02.00
21 Reidy, Elisa           '86 Una-Reg II            9.49m    NWI  31'01.75
22 Hiles, Brittney        '86 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC    9.47m    NWI  31'01.00
23 Williams, Nicole       '86 Sterling TC           9.32m    NWI  30'07.00
24 Micheaux, Latoya       '87 Track Houston         9.19m    NWI  30'02.00
25 Fletcher, Vacisene     '86 RC Pacesetters Trac   9.04m    NWI  29'08.00
26 Griswold, Katie        '86 ST Anthonys TC        8.95m    NWI  29'04.50
27 Payne, Dominique       '87 New Wave Track Club   8.81m    NWI  28'11.00
28 Young, Natasha         '86 Staley Striders       8.64m    NWI  28'04.25
29 Selig, Laura           '87 Ne-Lincoln Youth TC   8.44m    NWI  27'08.25

Event 413 Youth Girls Shot Put 6 lb.

* National: 15.88m (52'01.25") Susie Ray - Orange, CA 1976

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Wallerstedt, Michaela  '87 Ne-Unattached        14.38m   47'02.25
 2 Gregory, Aysha         '86 Delaware Diamonds T  13.56m   44'06.00
 3 Ellsberg, Kristen      '86 Unattached           13.05m   42'09.75
 4 Muffet, Ashley         '86 Hoover T C           12.71m   41'08.50
 5 Daniels, Stephanie     '86 Willingboro Track C  12.49m   40'11.75
 6 Williams, Brittani     '86 Carolina Pride Trac  12.49m   40'11.75
 7 Dickenson, Shanna      '86 Cincinnati Allstars  12.06m   39'07.00
 8 Hutchinson, Corissa    '87 Performance Athleti  11.92m   39'01.25
 9 Neufeldt, Rachel       '86 Unattached           11.63m   38'02.00
10 Hecker, Marissa        '86 West Coast Gazelles  11.50m   37'08.75
11 Tankeng, Lena          '86 ST Anthonys TC       11.26m   36'11.50
12 Denby, Nichale         '87 Team World           11.23m   36'10.25
13 Epps, Frannie          '86 Mahomet Heat TC      11.15m   36'07.00
14 Briscoe, Shaude'       '87 Track Houston        10.95m   35'11.25
15 Marsh, Allison         '86 Unattached - New En  10.76m   35'03.75
16 Lawson, Cherilyn       '86 NJ Track & Field Co  10.68m   35'00.50
17 Rogers, Jasmine        '86 Unattached           10.62m   34'10.25
18 Shaw, Takara           '86 Oakland New Generat  10.59m   34'09.00
19 Northern, Chanell      '87 Sensations Track Cl  10.45m   34'03.50
20 Faubus, Melissa        '86 Unattached           10.35m   33'11.50
21 Thomas, Vanessa        '86 Hattiesburg Flyers   10.20m   33'05.75
22 Meyers, Monica         '86 Una-Reg II           10.08m   33'01.00
23 Boston, Kara           '86 Huskie TC            10.06m   33'00.25
24 Keddo, Erica           '86 Georgia Fire         10.05m   32'11.75
25 Dickey, Stephanie      '87 Unattached - Maine   10.04m   32'11.25
26 Floyd, Robbi           '86 N. Jeffco Blazers     9.97m   32'08.50
27 Reece, Schandria       '86 DeSoto Roadrunners    9.97m   32'08.50
28 Cagle, Kayla           '86 Unattached            9.61m   31'06.50
29 Davis, Jocelyn         '86 Spartanburg Strider   9.36m   30'08.50
30 McCarty, Molly         '87 Unattached            8.53m   28'00.00
31 Rock, Amber            '87 Unattached            8.52m   27'11.50
32 King, Shatoria         '86 Touch of Speed        7.82m   25'08.00
33 Graham, Sharin         '87 Cny Impalas           7.42m   24'04.25
34 Neff, Suzanne          '87 W.N.Y. Jets-NI        6.91m   22'08.00

Event 414 Youth Girls Discus Throw 1 K

* National: 46.32m (152'00.00") Suzy Powell - Modesto, CA 06/23/90

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 - Hroch, Amber           '87 Unattached          No Data
 1 Faubus, Melissa        '86 Unattached           39.51m   129'07.00
 2 Carter, D'Andra        '86 DeSoto Roadrunners   34.65m   113'08.00
 3 Gregory, Aysha         '86 Delaware Diamonds T  34.13m   112'00.00
 4 Ellsberg, Kristen      '86 Unattached           33.86m   111'01.00
 5 Boston, Kara           '86 Huskie TC            32.46m   106'06.00
 6 Wallerstedt, Michaela  '87 Ne-Unattached        32.18m   105'07.00
 7 Neufeldt, Rachel       '86 Unattached           30.60m   100'05.00
 8 Gifford, Laura         '86 Unattached           30.33m   99'06.00
 9 Muffet, Ashley         '86 Hoover T C           30.18m   99'00.00
10 Nazario, Kaitlin       '86 Lakeland Junior Tra  30.03m   98'06.00
11 Thomas, Vanessa        '86 Hattiesburg Flyers   28.76m   94'04.00
11 Williams, Brittani     '86 Carolina Pride Trac  28.76m   94'04.00
13 Rock, Amber            '87 Unattached           28.25m   92'08.00
14 Boddie, Tara           '86 Dallas Metro Lions   26.40m   86'07.00
15 Davis, Jocelyn         '86 Spartanburg Strider  26.29m   86'03.00
16 Anderson, Melanie      '86 Diablo Valley Track  25.62m   84'01.00
17 Marsh, Allison         '86 Unattached - New En  25.58m   83'11.00
18 Cutter, Mackenzie      '87 Indiana Track Club   25.47m   83'07.00
19 Jones, Marche'         '87 Quiet Fire           24.75m   81'02.00
20 Dickey, Stephanie      '87 Unattached - Maine   24.16m   79'03.00
21 Brochue, Nicole        '86 Indiana Track Club   23.72m   77'10.00
22 Zitaner, Susie         '87 Unattached - Maine   23.53m   77'02.00
23 Nichols, Kenicia       '87 Alexanders Lightn E  21.13m   69'04.00
24 Northern, Chanell      '87 Sensations Track Cl  20.36m   66'09.00
25 DeZort, Christi        '86 Penn Hills Eagles    20.22m   66'04.00
26 Holman, Sherrie        '86 Mercury Track Club   19.85m   65'01.00
27 Neff, Suzanne          '87 W.N.Y. Jets-NI       19.09m   62'07.00
28 Grimm, Christine       '86 Reg.11-Unattached    17.85m   58'07.00
 - Dickenson, Shanna      '86 Cincinnati Allstars    FOUL

Event 415 Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

* National: 33.75m (110'09.00") Anita Perkins - Belle Glade, FL 08/01/99

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Nazario, Kaitlin       '86 Lakeland Junior Tra 37.18m * 122'00.00
 2 Melis, Kerri           '86 South Butler Flyers 33.69m   110'06.00
 3 Ellsberg, Kristen      '86 Unattached          29.27m   96'00.00
 4 Williams, Brittani     '86 Carolina Pride Trac 28.02m   91'11.00
 5 Boston, Kara           '86 Huskie TC           27.05m   88'09.00
 6 Johnson, Marcia        '86 Mahomet Heat TC     25.42m   83'05.00
 7 Brochue, Nicole        '86 Indiana Track Club  24.79m   81'04.00
 8 Jackson, Alyssa        '87 3M Track Club       24.40m   80'01.00
 9 Martin, Colleen        '86 Infant Jesus TC     22.92m   75'02.00
10 Zinsmeister, Sarah     '86 Mid-Ohio TC         22.38m   73'05.00
11 Fortner, Kelly         '86 Big Red Express     21.82m   71'07.00
12 DeRouchey, Kris        '87 Ne-Cornhusker Flyer 21.44m   70'04.00
13 Holman, Sherrie        '86 Mercury Track Club  21.09m   69'02.00
14 Hurst, Valorie         '86 DeSoto Roadrunners  19.66m   64'06.00
15 Marvin, Chelsee        '87 Ne-Saline Spartans  18.54m   60'10.00
16 John, Jackie           '86 Nyc Ruff Kutz       17.91m   58'09.00
17 Denby, Nichale         '87 Team World          17.79m   58'04.00
18 Howard, Brittanee      '86 Alexanders Lightn E 17.36m   56'11.00
19 Moore, Jemma           '86 Bay State Bullets   17.24m   56'07.00
20 Douthett, Beth         '86 South Butler Flyers 15.08m   49'06.00
21 Barnes, Kowana         '86 Flying Jaguars      14.20m   46'07.00
22 Hurst, Kayla           '86 Pointe Coupee Track 12.53m   41'01.00
23 Northern, Chanell      '87 Sensations Track Cl 12.19m   40'00.00
24 Wynn, Brittany         '86 East St. Louis Rail 10.43m   34'03.00

Event 416 Youth Girls High Jump

* National: 1.74m (5'08.50") Chrissy Mills - Tarzana, CA 06/08/86

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 McHerson, Inika        '86 Port Arthur Track C   1.70m   5'07.00
 2 Grimes, Tifani         '86 San Francisco Cheet   1.65m   5'05.00
 2 Nevitt, Jessica        '86 Northside Red Runne   1.65m   5'05.00
 4 Hickman, Cassandra     '86 Hardin County TC      1.65m   5'05.00
 5 McLain, Erica          '86 Velocity Track Club   1.60m   5'03.00
 5 Hunter, Gayle          '86 Team World            1.60m   5'03.00
 7 Holt, Dorothy          '87 Ft. Stewart Rockets   1.60m   5'03.00
 8 Williams, Nicole       '86 Sterling TC           1.60m   5'03.00
 9 Harris, Marrissa       '87 Memphis Hurdlers TC   1.55m   5'01.00
10 Coppadge, Alexandra    '87 Delaware Diamonds T   1.55m   5'01.00
11 Borland, Alianna       '86 Unattached            1.55m   5'01.00
12 Milio, Marcella        '86 ST Anthonys TC        1.50m   4'11.00
12 Murphy, Jessica        '86 ST Anthonys TC        1.50m   4'11.00
14 Morris, Tiana          '87 Junior Striders Tra   1.50m   4'11.00
14 Chiodo, Jacquelyn      '87 ST Anthonys TC        1.50m   4'11.00
16 Dugan, Kerri           '86 Phoenix Bobcats       1.50m   4'11.00
17 Summerall, Tiffany     '86 RooseveltExpress Tr   1.50m   4'11.00
18 Humphreys, Christina   '86 Unattached            1.50m   4'11.00
18 Wagoner, Krista        '87 Chaut.Striders-NI     1.50m   4'11.00
20 Ferry, Paula           '86 Unattached            1.45m   4'09.00
20 France, D'Leone        '86 Mobile Parks and Re   1.45m   4'09.00
20 Morris, Geneeka        '87 RooseveltExpress Tr   1.45m   4'09.00
20 Jackson, Krystina      '86 West Coast Gazelles   1.45m   4'09.00
24 Boekhout, Miranda      '86 Ia-Unattached         1.45m   4'09.00
25 Spanier, KayLee        '86 CS Striders           1.45m   4'09.00
26 Washington, Brittney   '86 AZ Rising Suns        1.45m   4'09.00
27 Davis, Whitney         '86 Pointe Coupee Track   1.40m   4'07.00
28 Fenton, Shannon        '86 East St. Louis Rail   1.40m   4'07.00
29 Thompson, Megan        '86 Aurora Flyers         1.40m   4'07.00
30 Holmes, Catherine      '87 United Stars Track    1.35m   4'05.00
31 Sutherland, Marian     '87 Wings of Moon Track   1.35m   4'05.00
32 Goertzen, Britni       '86 San Joaquin Valley    1.30m   4'03.25
33 Zeltwanter, Ashley     '86 Una-Reg II            1.25m   4'01.25
34 Atchison, Erica        '87 Syr.Chargers-NI       1.25m   4'01.25

Event 417 Youth Girls Pole Vault

* National: 3.20m (10'06.00") Jenny Green - Grand Island, NE 07/30/99

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Laman, Rebekah         '86 Grand Rapids TC       2.90m   9'06.25
 2 Degraaf, Kim           '87 Grand Rapids TC       2.75m   9'00.25
 3 McElyea, Andrea        '86 Comet TC              2.45m   8'00.50
 3 Fletcher, Megan        '86 Carolina Extreme Tr   2.45m   8'00.50
 5 Maguire, Keelan        '87 AirTime Athletics     2.45m   8'00.50
 6 Watson, Sars           '87 Unattached Track      2.45m   8'00.50
 7 Sharp, Ashley          '87 Grand Rapids TC       2.30m   7'06.50
 8 Flores, Emily          '86 Santa Rosa Express    2.30m   7'06.50
 9 Maskulinski, Tiffany   '86 Una-Reg II            2.15m   7'00.50
 9 Saveikis, Lauren       '86 Unattached            2.15m   7'00.50
 9 McLaughlin, Colleen    '86 Unattached            2.15m   7'00.50
12 Thomas, Kelly          '87 Hays Striders         2.00m   6'06.75
13 Rotenberg, Lee         '86 AirTime Athletics     2.00m   6'06.75
14 Griswold, Katie        '86 ST Anthonys TC        1.85m   6'00.75
15 Kaczor, Lauren         '86 PA Pole Vault         1.70m   5'07.00

Event 420 Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

* National: 3474 Jacqueline Johnson - Yuma AZ 07/29/98

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/25/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Hunter, Gayle            '86 Team World                3303
 2 Grimes, Tifani           '86 San Francisco Cheetahs    3183
 3 Cooper, Alondra          '86 RooseveltExpress Track    3121
 4 Reed, Angelica           '86 Burning Spear             2995
 5 Summerall, Tiffany       '86 RooseveltExpress Track    2743
 6 Luevano, Suezette        '86 El Paso Wings             2710
 7 Clemons, Mycaiah         '87 Itc                       2706
 8 Harris, Marrissa         '87 Memphis Hurdlers TC       2686
 9 Foushe'E, Erika          '86 Carolina Eagles Track     2677
10 Williams, Nicole         '86 Sterling TC               2647
11 Morris, Geneeka          '87 RooseveltExpress Track    2583
12 Epps, Frannie            '86 Mahomet Heat TC           2575
13 Ferry, Paula             '86 Unattached                2500
14 Brown, Roshawnda         '86 AZ Rising Suns            2494
15 Abel, Kim                '87 United Stars Track Club   2465
16 Rogers, Jasmine          '86 Unattached                2402
17 Micheaux, Latoya         '87 Track Houston             2387
18 Coppadge, Alexandra      '87 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    2367
19 Fomby, Andranicka        '86 Pasadena Running Roses    2326
20 Griffin, Nia             '86 Oakland Pal               2319
21 Carlson, Annie           '87 Ia-Unattached             2286
22 Martin, Colleen          '86 Infant Jesus TC           2274
23 Soceka, Jenny            '87 Wi-Madison West Side TC   2218
24 Pence, Kimberly          '86 Unattached                2179
25 Franklin, Toni           '86 Memphis Comets TC         1600

Event 421 Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

* National: 46.74 Young Achievers - TC 08/01/99

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT
== ========================================================== ======= ==
 1 WCG       West Coast Gazelles                              47.98    5
1) Babb, Candyce 86          2) Newton, Tijhanni 86
3) Ward, Tanicka 86          4) Binns, Taysha 86
 2 882       X T C                                            48.67    2
1) Brown, Mikeshia 86        2) Hastings, Natasha 86
3) Holness, Candace 86       4) Emmanuel, Natasha 86
 3 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                 48.75    1
1) Harris, Dashanta 86       2) Hood, Tiana 87
3) McCullough, Rachel 87     4) Picott, Chanda 86
 4 3MT       3M Track Club                                    48.77    4
1) Craddock, Cheri 86        2) Cornell, Lashaun 87
3) Stewart, Talia 86         4) Porter, Willa 87
 5 NMB       No Miami Beach Track Club                        48.90    3
 6 12TH      Track Houston                                    48.99    2
1) Morris, Brooklyn 86       2) Green, Tiffany 86
3) Smith, Korrine 86         4) Wyatt, Shokeno 86
 7 12WT      Wings Track Club                                 49.20    3
1) Adekoya, Latoya 86        2) Long, Rachael 86
3) Mangum, Ashley 86         4) Woodard, Felicia 86
 8 45GL      Glory Track Club                                 49.42    1
1) Smith, Holly 86           2) Stephens, Tiffany 86
3) Dowdell, Jekiq 87         4) West, Amber 87
 9 QF        Quiet Fire                                       49.59    2
1) Larkins, Tekaysha 86      2) Lenoir, Shampree 86
3) Blackburn, Myra 86        4) Young, Artensia 86
10 STEP      Eastside Steppers                                49.64    1
1) Stewart, Dominique 86     2) Love, Brittney 87
3) Hawkins, Reta 87          4) Callery, Lisa 86
11 55GS      Golden Strip Track Club                          49.72    5
1) Boyd, Samanta 86          2) Glenn, Septima 87
3) Jones, Brigitta 86        4) Parker, Ra'Sheena 86
12 AZRS      AZ Rising Suns                                   49.85    3
1) Brown, Roshawnda 86       2) Dancy, Jeanine 86
3) Washington, Brittney 86   4) Onyepunuka, Jessica 86
13 WNYJ      W.N.Y. Jets-NI                                   49.90    4
1) Hasan, Alyissa 87         2) Knight, Natalie 86
3) Williams, Nicole 86       4) McKane, Katie 86
14 12HH      Houston Heat Track Club                          49.99    5
15 7SUM      Summit City AA                                   50.08    5
1) Scruggs, Demetrius 87     2) Tinker, DaShielle 87
3) Elcock, Shauntel 87       4) Richie, Tia 87
16 ICS       Inner City Steppers                              50.29    5
1) Green, Quiana 86          2) Doyle, Ariel 87
3) Callier, Sara 87          4) Robertson, Iman 87
17 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             50.31    4
1) Alexander, Ambria 87      2) Johnson, Shana 87
3) Pratt, Shanece 86         4) Wright, Cynthia 86
18 WRTC      Wilma Rudolph TC                                 50.74    1
1) Green, Shaquise 86        2) Kendricks, Ashley 86
3) Cox, Tiffany 86           4) Babb, Khadija 87
19 HSP       Hilltop Speed                                    50.78    3
1) Snoody, Angel 87          2) Hoover, KU Airia 86
3) Chandler, Jamie 86        4) Lee, Trigere 86
20 CVJ       Central Valley Jaguars                           50.90    2
1) Wright, Shaina 86         2) Bennett, Brittany 86
3) Williams, Dominique 87    4) Gill, Kimisha 86
21 EOD       East Orange Dragons                              51.27    2
1) Bethea, Tiffany 87        2) Cook, Aaliyah 86
3) Evans, Shalonda 86        4) Saintus, Emilie 86
22 NALA      North Alabama TC                                 51.46    2
1) Sashington, Laquitta 86   2) Scott, Tameka 86
3) Cross, Breanna 86         4) Hines, Lamisha 86
23 SJTC      South Jersey Track Club                          51.52    4
1) Cook, Nexus 87            2) Whitley, Joell 86
3) Reed, Tempest 87          4) Burns, Nicole 86
24 0039      East St. Louis Railers                           51.56    4
1) Jennings, Clarissa 86     2) Barkley, Jenna 87
3) Haywood, Andrea 86        4) Muhammad, Sharifa 87
25 FLYR      Aurora Flyers                                    51.67    1
1) Boatright, Tominque 86    2) Davis, Amber 86
3) Evans, Sharon 86          4) Thompson, Megan 86
26 WILG      Willingboro Track Club                           51.83    3
1) Henry, Chantel 87         2) Smith, Rae 86
3) Spratley, Rasheda 86      4) Hamilton, Channel 86
27 KANK      Kankakee TC                                      52.33    1
1) Burrell, Courtney 86      2) Mondy, Sharona 86
3) Murrell, Phylicia 86      4) Wills, Mary 87
27 MAX       Maximum Output                                   52.33    3
1) Jones, Jessica 87         2) Perrin, Sheonna 87
3) Bell, Nakiya 86           4) McDonald, Dominique 87
29 SWAN      Swan                                             53.03    4
1) Wynn, Lashal 86           2) Thompson, Seqnoya 86
3) Aaron, Tiffany 87         4) Jackson, Kela 86
30 08OB      Ne-Omaha Bengals                                 53.17    5
1) Plater, Jasmine 86        2) Vaughn, Shauntel 86
3) Turner, Brandi 87         4) Parnell, Tequila 86
31 LEHT      Hoover T C                                       53.21    3
1) Barr, Abby 87             2) Barr, Sara 86
3) Ramsey, Liz 86            4) Whitlock, Amber 86
32 08DM      Ia-Des Moines Area Youth                         53.37    5
1) Bell, Deshay 87           2) Rochon, Choyce 87
3) Hudson, Latasha 87        4) Staples, Torrie 87
33 0039 "B"  East St. Louis Railers                           54.22    2
1) Johnson, Jessica 87       2) Alexander, Kristin 86
3) Edwards, Paula 86         4) Fenton, Shannon 86

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 WCG       West Coast Gazelles                              47.86
1) Babb, Candyce 86          2) Jackson, Krystina 86
3) Ward, Tanicka 86          4) Newton, Tijhanni 86
 2 3MT       3M Track Club                                    48.07
1) Stewart, Talia 86         2) Porter, Willa 87
3) Cornell, Lashaun 87       4) Craddock, Cheri 86
 3 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                 48.08
1) Picott, Chanda 86         2) McCullough, Rachel 87
3) Harris, Dashanta 86       4) Hood, Tiana 87
 4 12TH      Track Houston                                    48.33
1) Morris, Brooklyn 86       2) Green, Tiffany 86
3) Jones, Thaisa 86          4) roseman, andrea 86
 5 882       X T C                                            48.66
1) Hastings, Natasha 86      2) Brown, Nikeshia 86
3) Holness, Candace 86       4) Emmanuel, Natasha 86
 6 12WT      Wings Track Club                                 48.72
1) Long, Rachael 86          2) Mangum, Ashley 86
3) Woodard, Felicia 86       4) Adekoya, Latoya 86
 7 NMB       No Miami Beach Track Club                        48.89
1) Forbes, Christina 87      2) Hollman, Martina 86
3) Toomer, Sequoia 86        4) robinson, shannon 86
 8 45GL      Glory Track Club                                 49.43
1) Stephens, Tiffany 86      2) Dowdell, Jekiq 87
3) Smith, Holly 86           4) West, Amber 87

Event 422 Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

* National: 3:45.90 Southern California - Inglewood, CA 07/29/93

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
 1 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                 3:52.30    2
1) Harris, Dashanta 86       2) Hood, Tiana 87
3) Maddox, Sharada 86        4) Stephenson, Tajma 86
 2 USTC      United Stars Track Club                          3:53.46    5
1) Leach, Nicole 87          2) Williams, Rokeesha 87
3) Roundtree, Ashley 86      4) Williams, Chanel 87
 3 3MT       3M Track Club                                    3:54.39    3
1) Craddock, Cheri 86        2) Stewart, Talia 86
3) Porter, Willa 87          4) Harper, Chastity 86
 4 WCG       West Coast Gazelles                              3:54.76    4
1) Ward, Tanicka 86          2) Babb, Candyce 86
3) Newton, Tijhanni 86       4) Williams, Krissy 86
 5 YASC      Young Achiever Sprint                            3:54.81    1
1) Davis, Sarrah 86          2) Austin, Lauren 86
3)                           4)
 6 882       X T C                                            3:55.26    2
1) Brown, Mikeshia 86        2) Emmanuel, Natasha 86
3) Hastings, Natasha 86      4) Holness, Candace 86
 7 12TH      Track Houston                                    3:57.24    1
1) Sutherland, Elena 86      2) Micheaux, Latoya 87
3) Wyatt, Shokeno 86         4) Iles, Bethany 86
 8 12TH "B"  Track Houston                                    3:59.57    2
1) Sutherland, Elena 86      2) Jones, Thaisa 86
3) Wyatt, Shokeno 86         4) Green, Tiffany 86
 9 MPS       MP Striders                                      4:01.18    5
1) Thompson, Cynthia 87      2) Roots, Renisha 87
3) Lawrence, Deonna 86       4) Garrido, Miranda 87
10 LAJ  "B"  Los Angeles Jets                                 4:01.30    3
1) Lewis, Antinisha 87       2) Lockridge, Janet 87
3) Stephenson, Tajma 86      4) Williams, Ashley 87
11 808       Metro Eagles                                     4:03.32    3
1) Benjamin, Jeavon 86       2) Bell, Rolanda 87
3) Easton, Tiffany 86        4) Church, Caprice 86
11 12HH      Houston Heat Track Club                          4:03.32    4
1) Baker, Katie 86           2) Ketchum, Francheska 86
3) Thomas, Christen 86       4) Benson, Brittany 86
13 7SUM      Summit City AA                                   4:05.61    4
1) Scruggs, Demetrius 87     2) McCarter, India 87
3) Elcock, Shauntel 87       4) Richie, Tia 87
14 45QS      Quicksilver                                      4:06.25    5
1) Edmond, Candace 86        2) Davis, Talena 86
3) Grant, Tiffany 86         4) Hill, Siera 86
15 SWMR      Southwest Mississippi RR                         4:06.68    5
1) Banks, Trumesa 86         2) Dillon, Gabrielle 86
3) Mitchell, Kristie 86      4) Thompson, Michelle 86
16 45GL      Glory Track Club                                 4:07.90    4
1) Smith, Holly 86           2) Stephens, Tiffany 86
3) Ryles, London 87          4) West, Amber 87
17 WNYJ      W.N.Y. Jets-NI                                   4:09.66    5
1) Williams, Nicole 86       2) Knight, Natalie 86
3) McKane, Katie 86          4) Hasan, Alyissa 87
18 ITC       Illusions                                        4:12.86    5
1) Coplen, Mesha 87          2) Curry, Krishna 87
3) Rucker, Jessica 87        4) McGaha, Terece 86
19 08CF      Ne-Cornhusker Flyers TC                          4:13.32    1
1) Beachler, Kacie 87        2) Hartnett, Allison 86
3) Fogarty, Erin 86          4) Hartnett, Kaitlin 86
20 870       There TO Care                                    4:13.85    5
1) McClean, Kristy 87        2) Giles, Ashley 86
3) Mitchell, Whitney 86      4) Robles, Joana 87
21 LERR      Cleve Hts Running Rebels                         4:14.27    2
1) Parr-McAlpine, Sabrina 87 2) Carwell, Courtney 86
3) Kellon, Erin 86           4) Koelewyn, Emily 85
22 KANK      Kankakee TC                                      4:15.64    3
1) Burrell, Courtney 86      2) Campbell, Corsica 87
3) Mondy, Sharona 86         4) Murrell, Phylicia 86
23 BAYM      Baton Rouge Ymca TC                              4:16.06    5
1) Coklin, Stephanie 86      2) Carnes, Ashlee 86
3) Hiles, Brittney 86        4) Hamilton, Terrica 86
24 WILG      Willingboro Track Club                           4:17.06    3
1) Hamilton, Channel 86      2) Smith, Rae 86
3) Cook, Danielle 87         4) Henry, Chantel 87
25 WRTC      Wilma Rudolph TC                                 4:17.16    2
1) Howard, Adrianne 87       2) Kendricks, Ashley 86
3) Williams, Sherea 86       4) Green, Shaquise 86
26 ELIZ      Elizabeth Track Club                             4:18.09    2
1) Dryer, Alicia 86          2) Brister, Tanisha 86
3) Davis, Janine 86          4) Rodiguez, Jessica 87
27 STEP      Eastside Steppers                                4:19.90    1
1) Love, Brittney 87         2) Callery, Lisa 86
3) Stewart, Dominique 86     4) Hawkins, Reta 87
28 LECT      Lake Erie Comets TC                              4:21.72    3
1) Young, Kaylee 86          2) Davis, Heather 86
3) Douglas, Michelle 87      4) Folley, Haley 86
29 08GR      Ne-Grace Apostolic TC                            4:22.69    4
1) Bradshaw, Kelaun 87       2) Johnson, Paris 86
3) Wilson, Mikesha 86        4) Marsh, Kristen 86
30 CSS       CS Striders                                      4:24.54    3
1) Spanier, KayLee 86        2) Carter, Lauren 86
3) Haag, Jordan 86           4) Gordan, Cynthia 86
31 0039 "B"  East St. Louis Railers                           4:28.31    4
1) Muhammad, Sharifa 87      2) Edwards, Paula 86
3) Roddy, Brandy 87          4) Haywood, Andrea 86
32 NESS      Northeast Shooting Stars                         4:29.24    1
1) Kelley, Tiffany 86        2) Robinson, LaQuanda 86
3) Thomas, Phalina 86        4) McClennon, Alicia 86
33 MAHH      Mahomet Heat TC                                  4:29.92    2
1) Bickers, Teddi 87         2) Epps, Frannie 86
3) Johnson, Marcia 86        4) Bendickson, Nicholle 86
34 050       Eastside Pride                                   4:30.53    4
1) Jaworek, Jacqueline 86    2) MacCormick, Lauren 87
3) Narburgh, Molly 86        4) Ross, Erica 87
35 0039      East St. Louis Railers                           4:34.71    1
1) Barkley, Jenna 87         2) Fenton, Shannon 86
3) Jennings, Clarissa 86     4) Alexander, Kristin 86

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                 3:49.13
1) Stephenson, Tajma 86      2) Maddox, Sharada 86
3) Harris, Dashanta 86       4) Hood, Tiana 87
 2 3MT       3M Track Club                                    3:50.44
1) Pugh, Crystal 86          2) Stewart, Talia 86
3) Craddock, Cheri 86        4) Porter, Willa 87
 3 USTC      United Stars Track Club                          3:50.94
1) Cherry, Courtney 86       2) Leach, Nicole 87
3) Williams, Rokeesha 87     4) Roundtree, Ashley 86
 4 882       X T C                                            3:51.09
1) Woodley, Vinelle 86       2) Emmanuel, Natasha 86
3) Hastings, Natasha 86      4) Holness, Candace 86
 5 12TH      Track Houston                                    3:52.81
1) Micheaux, Latoya 87       2) Iles, Bethany 86
3) Wyatt, Shokeno 86         4) Green, Tiffany 86
 6 YASC      Young Achiever Sprint                            3:55.22
1) Morris, Lavera 86         2) Austin, Lauren 86
3) Miller, Tia 86            4) Pelham, Shaina 86
 7 WCG       West Coast Gazelles                              3:58.69
1) Williams, Krissy 86       2) Ward, Tanicka 86
3) Babb, Candyce 86          4) Newton, Tijhanni 86
 8 12TH "B"  Track Houston                                    4:00.23
1) Smith, Korrine 86         2) Sutherland, Elena 86
3) Jones, Thaisa 86          4) Morris, Brooklyn 86

Event 423 Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

* National: 9:17.51 LA Jets - Los Angeles, CA 07/28/98

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       HT
== ========================================================== ========== ==
 1 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                  9:26.28    3
1) Maddox, Sharada 86        2) Stephenson, Tajma 86
3) Webb, Yasmin 87           4) Williams, Ashley 87
 2 USTC      United Stars Track Club                           9:32.06    3
1) Cherry, Courtney 86       2) Williams, Rokeesha 87
3) Roundtree, Ashley 86      4) McDonald, Kimarra 87
 3 487       Starlets                                          9:45.79    1
1) Lebron, Natalie 86        2) Sappleton, Selena 86
3) Abiola, Rakibat 87        4) Bailey, Danielle 86
 4 12TH      Track Houston                                    10:00.35    3
1) Morris, Brooklyn 86       2) Micheaux, Latoya 87
3) Smith, Korrine 86         4) Sutherland, Elena 86
 5 870       There TO Care                                    10:02.33    3
1) Mitchell, Whitney 86      2) McClean, Kristy 87
3) Robles, Joana 87          4) Nudelman, Amanda 87
 6 LAJ  "B"  Los Angeles Jets                                 10:03.08    3
1) Hood, Tiana 87            2) Kidd, Khallida 86
3) Mayfield, Akilah 86       4) McCoy, Erica 86
 7 12HH      Houston Heat Track Club                          10:03.46    3
1) Baker, Katie 86           2) Momoh, Jasmine 87
3) Golbert, Sonja 86         4) Romas, Taheidia 86
 8 12RS      Rising Stars Track Club                          10:04.53    3
1) Teel, Kaleigh 86          2) Hutcherson, Nicoya 86
3) Mose, Christina 86        4) Mose, Carranda 86
 9 08CF      Ne-Cornhusker Flyers TC                          10:11.70    3
1) Shreve, Mackenzie 86      2) Snow, Merideth 86
3) Hartnett, Kaitlin 86      4) Beachler, Kacie 87
10 K-Y       K-Y TC                                           10:16.91    2
1) Broden, Ashley 86         2) Rosby, Katara 86
3) Selvage, Angelica 86      4) Taylor, Katrina 86
11 WNYJ      W.N.Y. Jets-NI                                   10:17.85    2
1) Wozniak, Amber 86         2) Kyonowski, Melissa 86
3) Taylor, Syntyia 86        4) Podlucky, Danielle 87
12 WCG       West Coast Gazelles                              10:22.80    2
1) Newton, Tijhanni 86       2) Sundstrom, Sarah 86
3) Binns, Taysha 86          4) Rutledge, Kia 86
13 050       Eastside Pride                                   10:23.22    2
1) Cooper, Beth 86           2) MacCormick, Lauren 87
3) Ross, Heather 86          4) Stepp, Katie 86
14 NJTF      NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        10:26.68    3
1) Pickett, Monique 87       2) Barrentine, Tiffany 87
3) Lea, Raven 86             4) Martin, Melanie 86
15 BUF       Buffalo Chips                                    10:27.67    3
1) Ritchey, Rachel 87        2) Briscoe, Katie 87
3) Wachter, Erin 86          4) Barry, Ashley 86
16 KFLY      Kansas Flyers                                    10:30.23    2
1) MacDonald, Jessica 86     2) Stout, Kayla 86
3) Kanak, Katie 86           4) Meyer, Megan 86
17 KFLY "B"  Kansas Flyers                                    10:35.32    2
1) McHenry, Kacia 86         2) Horkman, Chelsey 86
3) Horkman, Carly 86         4) Hendrixson, Paige 87
18 050  "B"  Eastside Pride                                   10:37.56    2
1) Jaworek, Olivia 86        2) Homan, Jenny 86
3) Jaworek, Jacqueline 86    4) Ross, Erica 87
19 10MM      Mid-Maryland TC                                  10:38.60    2
1) Ek, Julie 86              2) Lee, Caitlin 86
3) Lee, Alexandra 86         4) Gerhold, Jamie 87
20 YASC      Young Achiever Sprint                            10:50.63    3
1) Austin, Lauren 86         2) Morris, Lavera 86
3) Reid, Dichelle 86         4) Bell, Tramaine 87
21 STLY      Staley Striders                                  10:54.91    2
1) Briggs, Stacey 87         2) Briggs, Stephanie 87
3) Pennekamp, Tabitha 86     4) Pennekamp, Talitha 86
22 CTBC      Continetal T-Belles TC                           10:54.98    2
1) Prime, Ayanna 86          2) Russell, Chaquata 87
3) Anderson, Erica 86        4) Henderson, Demetria 87
23 WRTC      Wilma Rudolph TC                                 11:02.81    1
1) Howard, Adrianne 87       2) Rivers, Jareka 87
3) Rivers, Tyreka 87         4) Palmer, Aleshia 87
24 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             11:09.45    3
1) Alexander, Ambria 87      2) Pirela, Nayda 87
3) Dunston, Kellie 87        4) Johnson, Shana 87
25 45QS      Quicksilver                                      11:18.09    1
1) Edmond, Candace 86        2) Crawford, Amanda 87
3) Ferguson, Samantha 86     4) Payne, Chapin 86

Event 451 Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

* National: 10.96 Desmond Johnson - New Orleans, LA 07/28/91

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME           HT
== ============================ ========================= ============== ==
 1 Grant, Michael           '86 Georgia Fire                10.94 *  0.4  2
 2 Johnson, Andrew          '86 Itc                         11.09    2.7  5
 3 Bryant, Alonzo           '86 Macon Striders              11.23    0.9  3
 4 Crawford, Richard        '86 Texas Express Track&Field   11.24    2.1  1
 5 Dix, Walter              '86 Boynton Beach Track Club    11.29    1.7  4
 6 Bailey, Theus            '86 Aurora Flyers               11.21    0.4  2
 7 Dowdell, Micheal         '86 Boynton Beach Track Club    11.33    2.1  1
 7 Jones, Derrick           '86 South Bay Panthers          11.33    1.7  4
 9 Moore, Kendale           '86 Capital City Comets TC      11.38    2.1  1
10 Wiley, Jeremy            '86 Rapid Fire                  11.42    0.9  3
10 Gorrer, Danny            '86 Port Arthur Track Club      11.42    2.7  5
12 Phillips, Tee            '86 Imani Track Club            11.43    0.9  3
13 Smith, Charles           '87 Evanston Eagles TC          11.55    2.1  1
13 Stevenson, Kaybrin       '86 AZ Cheetahs                 11.55    1.7  4
15 Cooper, Jay              '86 Unattached                  11.62    2.7  5
16 Chandler, R.J.           '86 Delaware Diamonds T.C.      11.64    0.9  3
16 Okolie, Kevin            '86 Unattached - Long Island    11.64    2.7  5
18 Davis, Jordell           '86 Ne-Midwest Striders         11.69    2.7  5
18 Strayhand, Joe           '86 AZ Cheetahs                 11.69    0.9  3
20 Barnes, Jamaal           '86 Georgia Fire                11.71    0.4  2
20 Jeffery, Angelo          '86 3M Track Club               11.71    0.4  2
22 Ball JR, Russell         '86 Mainland Jaguars Track      11.76    2.1  1
22 Sellars, Mulmin          '86 Thermo Nuclear Track        11.76    1.7  4
24 Bannerman, Cortez        '86 Maximum Output              11.79    1.7  4
25 Jones, Anthony           '86 Buffalo Chips               11.80    0.4  2
25 Moore, Joshua            '86 Salem Track Club            11.80    2.7  5
27 Bradley, Michael         '86 Wi-Silver Spring Spartans   11.81    0.4  2
28 O'Neal, Jamario          '86 Mansfield Urban Youth       11.84    1.7  4
29 Messerly, Kyle           '86 Ia-Fort Dodge Flyers        11.86    0.9  3
30 Scheideler, Joseph       '86 North Idaho TF              11.96    0.9  3
31 McKenzie, Gordon         '87 Metro Eagles                11.97    2.1  1
31 Holmes, Brandon          '86 SunRise Track Club          11.97    2.7  5
33 Ellington, Sherman       '86 Dashers Track Club          11.98    2.1  1
34 Pugh, Marcus             '86 Eastside Steppers           12.01    0.4  2
35 Lester, Jordon           '87 Cny Impalas                 12.39    1.7  4
36 Libera, Christopher      '86 Finger Lake Elite           12.66    1.7  4
37 pace, arthur             '86 Panthers Track Club         13.08    0.9  3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Grant, Michael           '86 Georgia Fire              11.00   -0.4
 2 Johnson, Andrew          '86 Itc                       11.14   -0.4
 3 Crawford, Richard        '86 Texas Express Track&Field 11.22   -0.4
 4 Bryant, Alonzo           '86 Macon Striders            11.28   -0.4
 5 Bailey, Theus            '86 Aurora Flyers             11.41   -0.4
 6 Dowdell, Micheal         '86 Boynton Beach Track Club  11.43   -0.4
 7 Dix, Walter              '86 Boynton Beach Track Club  11.48   -0.4
 8 Jones, Derrick           '86 South Bay Panthers        11.49   -0.4

Event 452 Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

* National: 21.91 Jason Johnson - Shreveport, LA 07/30/92

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME           HT
== ============================ ========================= ============== ==
 1 Grant, Michael           '86 Georgia Fire                21.96   -1.2  4
 2 Crawford, Richard        '86 Texas Express Track&Field   22.78   -0.7  5
 3 Johnson, Andrew          '86 Itc                         23.02   -0.6  3
 4 Jones, Derrick           '86 South Bay Panthers          23.03    0.2  6
 5 Moore, Kendale           '86 Capital City Comets TC      23.08   -1.0  1
 6 Bailey, Theus            '86 Aurora Flyers               23.25   -1.8  2
 7 Phillips, Tee            '86 Imani Track Club            23.16   -0.6  3
 8 Okolie, Kevin            '86 Unattached - Long Island    23.19    0.2  6
 9 Gorrer, Danny            '86 Port Arthur Track Club      23.20   -1.0  1
 9 Bryant, Alonzo           '86 Macon Striders              23.20   -0.6  3
11 Ball JR, Russell         '86 Mainland Jaguars Track      23.49   -0.7  5
12 Bagby, Michael           '86 Port City TC                23.55   -1.2  4
13 Franklin, Paul           '86 Quiet Fire                  23.73   -1.8  2
14 Marshall, Ben            '86 Big Red Express             23.79   -1.0  1
15 Smith, Charles           '87 Evanston Eagles TC          23.82   -0.7  5
16 Chandler, R.J.           '86 Delaware Diamonds T.C.      23.89    0.2  6
17 Walker, Marcus           '86 KC Predators                24.02   -0.7  5
18 Davis, Jordell           '86 Ne-Midwest Striders         24.03   -1.8  2
19 Pugh, Marcus             '86 Eastside Steppers           24.04   -1.0  1
20 Okocha, Victor           '86 South Central Athletic      24.22   -0.7  5
21 Thomas, Michael          '87 New World Track Club        24.26   -1.2  4
22 Bannerman, Cortez        '86 Maximum Output              24.27    0.2  6
23 Johnson, Zane            '86 Poteau Pacesetters          24.28    0.2  6
24 Brand, Marquis           '86 Vallejo Pal Steppers        24.29    0.2  6
25 Moore, Joshua            '86 Salem Track Club            24.33   -1.8  2
26 Maynard, James           '86 MP Striders                 24.36   -1.2  4
27 Kisicki, Peter           '86 Ne-Cornhusker Flyers TC     24.38   -1.0  1
28 Sellars, Mulmin          '86 Thermo Nuclear Track        24.40   -1.2  4
29 Noel, Jules              '87 Boynton Beach Track Club    24.41   -1.0  1
29 Scheideler, Joseph       '86 North Idaho TF              24.41   -0.6  3
31 Johnson, Michael         '86 New Carrolton B & G Club    24.53   -0.6  3
32 Nelson, Rahmel           '86 East New York Impalas       24.83   -1.2  4
33 McKenzie, Gordon         '87 Metro Eagles                24.86   -1.8  2
34 Smith, Chad              '86 Miami NW Express Track      25.13   -1.2  4
35 Strayhand, Joe           '86 AZ Cheetahs                 25.27   -0.6  3
36 Lester, Jordon           '87 Cny Impalas                 25.37   -0.7  5
37 Berry, Mark              '86 El Paso Wings               25.73   -0.7  5
38 Libera, Christopher      '86 Finger Lake Elite           26.02    0.2  6
39 Baldwin, Darnell         '86 Buff.Pioneers-NI            28.47   -1.8  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Grant, Michael           '86 Georgia Fire              21.84 * -0.8
 2 Crawford, Richard        '86 Texas Express Track&Field 22.42   -0.8
 3 Moore, Kendale           '86 Capital City Comets TC    22.92   -0.8
 4 Johnson, Andrew          '86 Itc                       22.92   -0.8
 5 Bailey, Theus            '86 Aurora Flyers             23.28   -0.8
 6 Jones, Derrick           '86 South Bay Panthers        23.55   -0.8
 7 Phillips, Tee            '86 Imani Track Club          23.72   -0.8
 8 Okolie, Kevin            '86 Unattached - Long Island  24.79   -0.8

Event 453 Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

* National: 47.16 William Obea Moore - Los Angeles, CA 08/01/93

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Moore, Kendale           '86 Capital City Comets TC      50.66    1
 2 Hamilton, Ramon          '86 South Bay Panthers          51.49    4
 3 Goodman, Cedric          '86 City of Atlanta             52.30    3
 4 Rodriquez, Damon         '86 Hawks Track Club            52.37    5
 5 McFadden, Alex           '86 K-Y TC                      53.35    2
 6 Robinson, Drew           '86 Gaithersburg Firebirds      52.95    5
 7 Maynard, James           '86 MP Striders                 52.97    1
 8 Bagby, Michael           '86 Port City TC                53.04    4
 9 Jones, Anthony           '86 Buffalo Chips               53.06    1
10 Okocha, Victor           '86 South Central Athletic      53.19    4
11 Lewis, Milton            '86 Port Arthur Track Club      53.22    3
12 Lewis, Anthony           '86 Rising Stars Track Club     53.49    3
13 Walker, Marcus           '86 KC Predators                53.54    5
14 Kisicki, Peter           '86 Ne-Cornhusker Flyers TC     53.62    4
15 Moore, Quinton           '86 Cyclones Track Club         53.65    3
16 Pugh, Marcus             '86 Eastside Steppers           53.72    4
17 Berry, Jonathan          '86 El Paso Wings               53.90    2
18 Mullenax, Matt           '86 Eastside Pride              53.95    1
19 Woods, Christopher       '86 Georgia Fire                54.21    2
20 Wiley, Jeremy            '86 Rapid Fire                  54.38    1
21 Allen, Timothy           '86 Dashers Track Club          54.59    4
22 Doke, Ryan               '86 Ne-Cornhusker Flyers TC     54.86    4
23 Edwards, Julian          '87 Phenix Track Club           54.90    3
24 Coleman, Raymond         '86 Penn Hills Eagles           54.96    2
25 Melendez, Edwin          '86 Northeast Shooting Stars    55.23    5
26 Bailey, Theus            '86 Aurora Flyers               55.48    2
27 Smith, Chad              '86 Miami NW Express Track      55.72    2
28 Sica, Chris              '86 Grand Island                55.74    5
29 Whittington, Austin      '87 Delaware Diamonds T.C.      55.75    5
30 Thomas, Michael          '87 New World Track Club        56.20    3
31 Brand, Marquis           '86 Vallejo Pal Steppers        56.84    1
32 Moyd, Kevin              '87 Metro Dade Track Club       56.96    1
33 Garvin, Michael          '86 Metro Eagles                57.20    2
34 Dillard, Mark            '86 K-Y TC                      59.44    5
35 Frenney, Paden           '86 Finger Lake Elite         1:02.96    3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Moore, Kendale           '86 Capital City Comets TC    49.94
 2 Goodman, Cedric          '86 City of Atlanta           51.16
 3 Hamilton, Ramon          '86 South Bay Panthers        51.77
 4 McFadden, Alex           '86 K-Y TC                    51.80
 5 Robinson, Drew           '86 Gaithersburg Firebirds    51.91
 6 Rodriquez, Damon         '86 Hawks Track Club          51.94
 7 Bagby, Michael           '86 Port City TC              52.23
 8 Maynard, James           '86 MP Striders               52.59

Event 454 Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

* National: 1:57.01 Michael Granville - Bell Gardens, CA 08/01/92

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Hamilton, Ramon          '86 South Bay Panthers        2:01.56    3
 2 Webster, Antonine        '86 Jaguar Track Club         2:03.25    1
 3 DeLay, Ben               '86 Ne-Cornhusker Flyers TC   2:04.45    2
 4 Brown, Brayon            '86 Track Houston             2:01.58    3
 5 Harper, Cody             '86 Albuquerque Track Club    2:03.53    3
 6 Webley, Michael          '86 Young Explorers           2:03.70    1
 7 Haddan, Michael          '86 Irvine Cougars            2:05.74    2
 8 Shemuale, Yerimiah       '87 Phenix Track Club         2:06.27    1
 9 Alleyne, Randy           '86 Glenarden Track Club      2:06.41    2
10 Jammer, Marcus           '86 Texas Mustang Track Club  2:07.09    2
11 Cherrington, Julien      '86 NJ Track & Field Coalitio 2:07.41    3
12 Carter, Brandon          '86 Unattached                2:09.25    2
13 Amaya, Raul              '86 Florida Express Track     2:09.28    2
14 Holliday, Quinton        '86 Baltimore Track Fac       2:09.63    1
15 Longcrier, Nathan        '87 Unattached                2:10.69    1
16 Dominguez, Michael       '86 San Francisco Striders    2:10.70    3
17 Lara, Raul               '86 Equaliers                 2:12.44    1
18 Wolf, Brandon            '86 Univ. Chicago TC          2:12.95    2
19 Ernst, Michael           '86 Boston Running Club       2:13.01    3
20 Russell, Jeffrey         '86 Unattached                2:13.88    3
21 Abrams, Jesse            '86 Northeast Shooting Stars  2:14.28    2
22 Davis, Cruz              '87 Unattached                2:15.64    1
23 Joseph, Dwayne           '86 Willingboro Track Club    2:16.38    2
24 Ware, Joshua             '86 Dashers Track Club        2:16.78    1
25 Alexander, Richard       '86 Florida Parish Youth Spor 2:18.83    3
26 Walker, Jerel            '86 South Dayton Flyers TC    2:19.16    3
27 Gentry, Dwight           '87 Huskie TC                 2:20.81    1
28 Giza, Daniel             '86 Una-Reg II                2:22.88    3
29 Moore, Calvin            '86 K-Y TC                    2:27.89    1
30 Titus, Jamal             '86 K-Y TC                    2:30.28    2
31 Rappole, Robert          '86 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            2:40.11    2
32 Meyers, Taylor           '87 Una-Reg II                2:43.27    3
33 Flagler, Martin          '86 Reg.11-Unattached         3:25.24    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Webley, Michael          '86 Young Explorers           2:01.00
 2 Harper, Cody             '86 Albuquerque Track Club    2:01.45
 3 Brown, Brayon            '86 Track Houston             2:01.54
 4 Hamilton, Ramon          '86 South Bay Panthers        2:01.66
 5 DeLay, Ben               '86 Ne-Cornhusker Flyers TC   2:04.34
 6 Haddan, Michael          '86 Irvine Cougars            2:06.15
 7 Webster, Antonine        '86 Jaguar Track Club         2:06.19
 - Shemuale, Yerimiah       '87 Phenix Track Club             DNS

Event 455 Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

* National: 3:56.00 Nick Schneider - Victoria, MN 08/01/99

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Webley, Michael          '86 Young Explorers           4:20.52    2
 2 Jabaz, Jorge             '86 Brea Track Club           4:23.48    1
 3 Jammer, Marcus           '86 Texas Mustang Track Club  4:26.22    1
 4 O'Neil, Tim              '86 The Tribe                 4:26.54    2
 5 McCann, William          '86 Staley Striders           4:26.40    1
 6 Haddan, Michael          '86 Irvine Cougars            4:27.20    2
 7 Lara, Raul               '86 Equaliers                 4:26.72    1
 8 Boese, Kaleb             '86 Sd-Unattached             4:27.92    2
 9 Price, Jordan            '86 Unattached                4:27.27    1
10 Mann, Jack               '86 AZ Blaze                  4:27.60    1
11 Poffenroth, Ben          '86 Performance Athletics T&F 4:32.10    2
12 Beesley, Trevor          '86 Quick Striders Track Club 4:32.21    2
13 Walker, Kyle             '86 Ia-Unattached             4:34.42    1
14 Waquiu, Garren           '86 Jemez Track Club          4:35.97    1
15 Amaya, Raul              '86 Florida Express Track     4:37.36    2
16 Longcrier, Nathan        '87 Unattached                4:38.51    2
17 Shemuale, Yerimiah       '87 Phenix Track Club         4:39.54    2
18 Alleyne, Randy           '86 Glenarden Track Club      4:41.61    2
19 Cholas-Wood, Alex        '86 Rain City Flyers          4:42.43    1
20 Groneveldt, Tobias       '87 Harlem Striders           4:43.55    2
21 Greene, Patrick          '86 SW Suburban Cheetahs      4:43.93    1
22 Hoza, Matthew            '86 Unattached                4:44.50    2
23 Walker, Jerel            '86 South Dayton Flyers TC    4:44.91    1
24 Giza, Daniel             '86 Una-Reg II                4:45.22    1
25 Spyrou, Jamie            '86 West Florida Y Track Club 4:45.35    1
26 Russell, Jeffrey         '86 Unattached                4:46.60    1
27 Benson, Ken              '86 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC        4:48.55    2
28 Statekwia, Martin        '86 Mobile Parks and Recreati 4:49.16    2
29 Bock, Andrew             '86 San Francisco Striders    4:51.48    2
30 Moten, Willie            '87 Capital City Comets TC    4:52.88    1
31 Abrams, Jesse            '86 Northeast Shooting Stars  4:56.26    1
32 Ranieri, Tony            '86 Southwest Ohio Track Club 4:59.65    2
33 Titus, Jamal             '86 K-Y TC                    5:00.84    2
34 Kozub, Jeff              '86 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            5:15.31    1
35 Skomra, Richard          '86 Una-Reg II                5:15.58    1
36 Flagler, Martin          '86 Reg.11-Unattached         6:24.17    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Webley, Michael          '86 Young Explorers           4:15.67
 2 Lara, Raul               '86 Equaliers                 4:18.37
 3 McCann, William          '86 Staley Striders           4:21.32
 4 Haddan, Michael          '86 Irvine Cougars            4:22.23
 5 Jabaz, Jorge             '86 Brea Track Club           4:23.48
 6 Poffenroth, Ben          '86 Performance Athletics T&F 4:25.00
 7 Boese, Kaleb             '86 Sd-Unattached             4:26.16
 8 Price, Jordan            '86 Unattached                4:27.37
 9 Mann, Jack               '86 AZ Blaze                  4:28.26
10 Beesley, Trevor          '86 Quick Striders Track Club 4:31.56
11 Jammer, Marcus           '86 Texas Mustang Track Club  4:34.37
12 O'Neil, Tim              '86 The Tribe                 4:35.51

Event 456 Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

* National: 9:08.86 Tom Caughlan - Mason City, IA 07/31/93

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Mann, Jack               '86 AZ Blaze                   9:26.96    2
 2 Waquiu, Garren           '86 Jemez Track Club           9:30.32    2
 3 Boese, Kaleb             '86 Sd-Unattached              9:40.86    2
 4 Swick, Patrick           '86 Las Vegas Lizzards         9:43.21    2
 5 Poffenroth, Ben          '86 Performance Athletics T&F  9:45.66    2
 6 Price, Jordan            '86 Unattached                 9:45.68    2
 7 Reach, Bradley           '86 Marion Swamp Fox TC        9:48.53    2
 8 Lara, Raul               '86 Equaliers                  9:51.46    2
 9 Hill, Larry              '87 Eastside Steppers          9:51.62    2
10 Beesley, Trevor          '86 Quick Striders Track Club  9:55.36    2
11 Thopmson, Phillip        '86 Running For Christ         9:59.97    1
12 Hoza, Matthew            '86 Unattached                10:08.94    2
13 Cholas-Wood, Alex        '86 Rain City Flyers          10:13.01    2
14 Roberts, Sandy           '87 Junior Striders Track     10:13.44    1
15 O'Neil, Tim              '86 The Tribe                 10:14.03    2
16 Morelos, Salvador        '86 San Joaquin Valley TC     10:16.55    1
17 Mix, Jesse               '86 Unattached                10:16.79    1
18 Groneveldt, Tobias       '87 Harlem Striders           10:20.96    2
19 Kozy, Ben                '86 Track Houston             10:21.45    1
20 Bedford, Ryan            '86 Unattached                10:24.92    1
21 Russell, Jeffrey         '86 Unattached                10:31.04    1
22 Herbert, David           '86 Mach I Track Club         10:39.96    1
23 Bock, Andrew             '86 San Francisco Striders    10:41.67    1
24 Skomra, Richard          '86 Una-Reg II                10:47.18    1
25 Adkins, Steven           '87 Eastside Pride            10:55.51    1
26 LeBlanc, Justin          '86 K-Y TC                    11:04.78    1
27 Flagler, Martin          '86 Reg.11-Unattached         17:14.12    1
 - Gallow, Donavan          '86 Port Arthur Track Club         DNF    1

Event 457 Youth Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

* National: 12.94 Tyrone Butterfield - Miami, FL 07/28/91

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME           HT
== ============================ ========================= ============== ==
 1 Smith, Jacque            '86 3M Track Club               13.60   -0.1  1
 2 O'Neal, Delandus         '86 Carrollton Parks & Rec      13.93    0.0  4
 3 Stevenson, Kaybrin       '86 AZ Cheetahs                 14.28   -0.1  5
 4 Profit, Marquis          '86 Pasadena Running Roses      14.37   -0.5  2
 5 Jackson, Verrol          '86 Schenectady Booster Club    14.43    0.0  3
 6 Smith, Ryan              '86 Indiana Track Club          14.36   -0.1  5
 7 Lash, Robert             '86 Unattached                  14.50    0.0  3
 8 Fretwell, Adam           '86 Wings Track Club            14.52   -0.5  2
 9 Valeris, Rebb            '86 SunRise Track Club          14.62   -0.1  1
10 Perry, Jamison           '86 Dashers Track Club          14.65    0.0  3
11 Nurudeen, Latif          '86 Rising Stars Track Club     14.83   -0.1  5
12 Schmiege, Jared          '86 AZ Puma                     14.91    0.0  3
13 Kelly, Jared             '86 Wilma Rudolph TC            14.92   -0.5  2
14 Sumpter, Gary            '87 Delaware Diamonds T.C.      15.11   -0.5  2
15 McGill, Curt             '86 Spartanburg Striders TC     15.16   -0.5  2
15 Rippy, Wade              '86 Mahomet Heat TC             15.16   -0.1  5
17 Elam, Tre'Von            '86 Dashers Track Club          15.36    0.0  3
18 Gaines, Grant            '86 Houston Heat Track Club     15.38    0.0  4
19 Hutchinson, J.A.         '86 Poteau Pacesetters          15.45   -0.1  5
20 Messerly, Kyle           '86 Ia-Fort Dodge Flyers        15.51    0.0  4
21 VanMaanen, Jaron         '86 Ia-Unattached               15.71   -0.1  1
22 Scott, Randall           '86 Morris Estate               15.75   -0.5  2
23 McCorvey, Anthony        '86 Unattached                  15.93    0.0  4
24 Harmsen, Danny           '86 Grand Rapids TC             15.99    0.0  4
24 Nelson, Rahmel           '86 East New York Impalas       15.99   -0.5  2
26 Kindred, Joshua          '86 Durham Striders Track       16.00   -0.1  1
27 Hernandez, Richard       '86 Team World                  16.11    0.0  3
28 Bates, Roman             '86 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC          16.32   -0.1  5
28 Gray, Deloyd             '87 Classic Track Club          16.32   -0.1  5
30 Patton, Daniel           '86 Track City Track Club       16.50    0.0  4
31 Aitken, Philip           '86 Yuma Valley Flyers          17.07    0.0  3
32 Hilker, Drew             '86 Ithaca United               17.65   -0.5  2
33 Giza, Ronald             '87 Una-Reg II                  18.18    0.0  4
34 Topps, Akeem             '86 Staley Striders             18.28   -0.1  1
35 Brown, Dennis            '86 Miami NW Express Track      18.75   -0.1  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Smith, Jacque            '86 3M Track Club             13.53    0.0
 2 O'Neal, Delandus         '86 Carrollton Parks & Rec    13.58    0.0
 3 Stevenson, Kaybrin       '86 AZ Cheetahs               13.98    0.0
 4 Jackson, Verrol          '86 Schenectady Booster Club  14.02    0.0
 5 Profit, Marquis          '86 Pasadena Running Roses    14.13    0.0
 6 Fretwell, Adam           '86 Wings Track Club          14.32    0.0
 7 Smith, Ryan              '86 Indiana Track Club        14.51    0.0
 8 Lash, Robert             '86 Unattached                14.62    0.0

Event 458 Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

* National: 24.83 Chris Hickman - Houston, TX 07/30/95

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Smith, Jacque            '86 3M Track Club             25.10    NWI  4
 2 O'Neal, Delandus         '86 Carrollton Parks & Rec    25.41    0.0  3
 3 Stevenson, Kaybrin       '86 AZ Cheetahs               25.70    0.0  2
 4 Watson, Shelton          '86 Mainland Jaguars Track    25.85    0.3  1
 5 Messerly, Kyle           '86 Ia-Fort Dodge Flyers      26.05    NWI  4
 6 Jackson, Verrol          '86 Schenectady Booster Club  26.13    0.0  3
 7 Smith, Ryan              '86 Indiana Track Club        26.35    0.3  1
 8 Bassett, O'Darien        '86 Carrollton Parks & Rec    26.36    NWI  4
 9 Perry, Jamison           '86 Dashers Track Club        26.36    0.3  1
10 Craddock, Kevin          '87 3M Track Club             26.38    0.3  1
11 Profit, Marquis          '86 Pasadena Running Roses    26.50    0.0  2
12 Fretwell, Adam           '86 Wings Track Club          26.79    0.3  1
13 Gibbs, Maliek            '86 East New York Impalas     26.87    NWI  4
14 Lash, Robert             '86 Unattached                26.99    0.0  2
15 Sumpter, Gary            '87 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    27.38    NWI  4
16 Fletcher, Trey           '87 Carrollton Parks & Rec    27.43    0.0  2
17 Marell, Kamal            '86 Phenix Track Club         27.50    0.0  2
18 Eiker-Wiles, Jason       '86 Unattached                27.53    NWI  4
19 Hutchinson, J.A.         '86 Poteau Pacesetters        27.54    0.0  3
20 Scott, Randall           '86 Morris Estate             27.90    0.0  3
21 Berry, Mark              '86 El Paso Wings             28.55    0.0  3
22 Harris, Marcus           '86 Memphis Hurdlers TC       28.65    0.3  1
23 Bates, Roman             '86 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC        28.84    0.0  2
24 Harmsen, Danny           '86 Grand Rapids TC           28.85    0.0  2
25 Brewer, Grant            '86 Mahomet Heat TC           29.07    0.0  3
26 Brown, Dennis            '86 Miami NW Express Track    30.20    0.3  1
27 Gray, Deloyd             '87 Classic Track Club        30.38    0.0  2
28 Adams, Trey              '86 North Alabama TC          30.76    0.0  3
29 Giza, Ronald             '87 Una-Reg II                32.68    0.0  3
30 Hernandez, Richard       '86 Team World                36.66    0.3  1
31 Elam, Tre'Von            '86 Dashers Track Club        38.51    NWI  4

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 O'Neal, Delandus         '86 Carrollton Parks & Rec    25.07   -0.9
 2 Stevenson, Kaybrin       '86 AZ Cheetahs               25.13   -0.9
 3 Watson, Shelton          '86 Mainland Jaguars Track    25.98   -0.9
 4 Smith, Jacque            '86 3M Track Club             26.15   -0.9
 5 Jackson, Verrol          '86 Schenectady Booster Club  27.09   -0.9
 6 Smith, Ryan              '86 Indiana Track Club        27.52   -0.9
 7 Messerly, Kyle           '86 Ia-Fort Dodge Flyers      29.74   -0.9
 8 Bassett, O'Darien        '86 Carrollton Parks & Rec    29.96   -0.9

Event 460 Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk

* National: 12:19.57 Tristan Ruoss - Fayetteville AR 07/04/99

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/26/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Pollinger, Zachary       '86 NJ Striders Track Club    15:10.47
 2 Swehosky, Terran         '86 Salem Track Club          15:34.42
 3 Byrd, Dominic            '86 Lightning Track Club      16:27.91
 4 Knox, Joseph             '86 Elgin Sharks TC           17:01.17
 5 Koziel, John             '87 Unattached                17:20.14
 6 Regul, Eric              '87 Elgin Sharks TC           17:39.73
 7 Swehosky, Jared          '87 Salem Track Club          17:47.87
 8 Wides, Billy             '87 NJ Striders Track Club    17:51.7h
 9 Harrold, Daniel          '87 Pacer Track Club          19:17.94
10 Benson, Nathan           '87 Salem Track Club          19:58.19
11 Stern, Matt              '87 Southwest Ohio Track Club 20:37.95
12 Kranz, Steven            '87 Spartanburg Striders TC   20:38.30
13 Carroll, Liam            '86 Ann Arbor TC              21:50.27
14 Hobson, Anthony          '86 Memphis Hurdlers TC       21:57.21
 - Mitchell, Alexis         '87 Memphis Hurdlers TC             DQ

Event 461 Youth Boys Long Jump

* National: 7.02m (23'00.50") Anthony Gibson - San Fernando, CA 1976

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Crawford, Richard      '86 Texas Express Track 6.34m    NWI  20'09.75
 2 Dix, Walter            '86 Boynton Beach Track 6.25m    NWI  20'06.25
 3 Jeffery, Angelo        '86 3M Track Club       6.15m    NWI  20'02.25
 4 Bagby, Michael         '86 Port City TC        6.09m    NWI  19'11.75
 5 Moore, Kendale         '86 Capital City Comets 6.04m    NWI  19'09.75
 6 King, Samuel           '86 Hossana T&F Club    6.03m    NWI  19'09.50
 7 Morris, Roland         '86 Alexanders Lightn E 5.87m    NWI  19'03.25
 8 Bias, Ronald           '86 Hummingbird Track C 5.85m    NWI  19'02.50
 9 Okolie, Kevin          '86 Unattached - Long I 5.79m    NWI  19'00.00
10 Marshall, Ben          '86 Big Red Express     5.71m    NWI  18'09.00
11 Dominguez, Michael     '86 San Francisco Strid 5.68m    NWI  18'07.75
12 Walker, Marcus         '86 KC Predators        5.67m    NWI  18'07.25
13 Thomas, Michael        '87 New World Track Clu 5.66m    NWI  18'07.00
14 Chandler, R.J.         '86 Delaware Diamonds T 5.58m    NWI  18'03.75
15 Fryar, Londen          '86 Willingboro Track C 5.49m    NWI  18'00.25
16 Topps, Akeem           '86 Staley Striders     5.44m    NWI  17'10.25
17 Williams, John         '86 Las Cruces Jaguars  5.43m    NWI  17'09.75
18 Skaggs, Stewart        '86 Port Arthur Track C 5.37m    NWI  17'07.50
19 Ingram, Brion          '86 Cascade Striders Tr 5.32m    NWI  17'05.50
20 Beal, Darreal          '86 Unattached          5.31m    NWI  17'05.25
21 Tabb, Quentin          '87 Willis Athletic Clu 5.29m    NWI  17'04.25
22 Isaac, Nick            '86 Federal Way TC      5.28m    NWI  17'04.00
23 Perry, Jamison         '86 Dashers Track Club  5.20m    NWI  17'00.75
24 Harris, Marcus         '86 Memphis Hurdlers TC 5.18m    NWI  17'00.00
25 Rodgers, Kelvin        '87 Dashers Track Club  5.14m    NWI  16'10.50
26 Montero, Joel          '86 Pequenas Ligas Hisp 5.14m    NWI  16'10.50
27 Messerly, Kyle         '86 Ia-Fort Dodge Flyer 5.14m    NWI  16'10.50
28 Brown, Dennis          '86 Miami NW Express Tr 5.04m    NWI  16'06.50
29 Baldwin, Darnell       '86 Buff.Pioneers-NI    4.98m    NWI  16'04.25
30 Bingman, Travis        '86 Reg.11-Unattached   4.72m    NWI  15'06.00
31 Libera, Christopher    '86 Finger Lake Elite   4.67m    NWI  15'04.00
32 Frenney, Paden         '86 Finger Lake Elite   4.32m    NWI  14'02.25
 - Richardson, Durall     '86 Hawks Track Club     FOUL    NWI
 - McIver, Cornelius      '86 Jaguar Track Club    FOUL    NWI

Event 462 Youth Boys Triple Jump

* National: 13.41m (44'00.00") Michael Martin, CA 1980

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 O'Neal, Delandus       '86 Carrollton Parks &  12.82m    NWI  42'00.75
 2 Dix, Walter            '86 Boynton Beach Track 12.63m    NWI  41'05.25
 3 O'Neil, Joseph         '86 Rainier Beach Track 12.39m    NWI  40'07.75
 4 Okolie, Kevin          '86 Unattached - Long I 12.26m    NWI  40'02.75
 5 Jeffery, Angelo        '86 3M Track Club       12.17m    NWI  39'11.25
 6 Bias, Ronald           '86 Hummingbird Track C 11.88m    NWI  38'11.75
 7 McCorvey, Anthony      '86 Unattached          11.54m    NWI  37'10.50
 8 Rahmaan, Hassan        '86 Quiet Fire          11.53m    NWI  37'10.00
 9 Davis, Chris           '87 Rising Stars Track  11.46m    NWI  37'07.25
10 Melendez, Edwin        '86 Northeast Shooting  11.39m    NWI  37'04.50
11 Berry, Jonathan        '86 El Paso Wings       11.31m    NWI  37'01.25
12 Lambert, Gary          '86 Port City TC        11.30m    NWI  37'01.00
13 Jones, Daryl           '87 Texas Mustang Track 11.14m    NWI  36'06.75
14 Harris, Marcus         '86 Memphis Hurdlers TC 11.03m    NWI  36'02.25
15 Richardson, Derrick    '86 AZ Cheetahs         11.00m    NWI  36'01.25
16 Redman, Rickie         '86 Rising Stars Track  10.94m    NWI  35'10.75
17 Molacek, Ryan          '86 Ne-Unattached       10.93m    NWI  35'10.50
18 Davis, Stepfon         '86 Allegra TC          10.52m    NWI  34'06.25
19 Brown, Dennis          '86 Miami NW Express Tr 10.47m    NWI  34'04.25
20 Escobar, Damien        '86 Q B Express         10.46m    NWI  34'04.00
21 Koch, Nathan           '86 Time MACHINE Temecu 10.45m    NWI  34'03.50
22 Switalski, Frank       '86 Unattached          10.44m    NWI  34'03.00
23 Daneridge-Brown, Antho '86 Wi-Wisconsin Roadru 10.41m    NWI  34'02.00
24 Patton, Daniel         '86 Track City Track Cl 10.35m    NWI  33'11.50
25 Fennoy, Warith         '86 Dashers Track Club  10.03m    NWI  32'11.00
26 Wilkins, Robert        '87 Ardmore Track Club   9.93m    NWI  32'07.00
27 Rumbaugh, Ryan         '86 Mercer County Track  9.85m    NWI  32'03.75
28 Fetter, Kellen         '87 Blue Thunder Track   9.66m    NWI  31'08.50
29 Rodgers, Emmanuel      '86 Flying "j"'S Track   9.58m    NWI  31'05.25
30 Carr, Brandon          '86 Memphis Hurdlers TC  9.18m    NWI  30'01.50
31 Thompson, Mitchell     '87 Kankakee TC          9.10m    NWI  29'10.25

Event 463 Youth Boys Shot Put 4 K

* National: 19.29m (63'03.50") Chris Sprague - Eugene, OR 07/28/96

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Kerr, Brian            '86 Unattached          16.60m   54'05.50
 2 Davidson, Antonio      '86 Dallas Metro Lions  15.54m   51'00.00
 3 Hammerquist, Kyle      '86 3M Track Club       15.45m   50'08.25
 4 Septak, James          '86 Ne-West Omaha Wind  15.31m   50'02.75
 5 Spaulding, Jared       '86 Georgia Unattached  14.39m   47'02.50
 6 Dominguez, Michael     '86 San Francisco Strid 14.06m   46'01.50
 7 Wynn, James David      '86 Wi-Wisconsin Roadru 13.55m   44'05.50
 8 Hnat, Steven           '86 Unattached          13.49m   44'03.25
 9 Williams, Jesse        '86 Unattached          13.38m   43'10.75
10 Watkins, Jabari        '86 South Central Athle 13.24m   43'05.25
11 Thomas, Michael        '87 New World Track Clu 13.20m   43'03.75
12 Tapplin, O. J.         '86 Fayette County TC   13.17m   43'02.50
13 Singleton, Ryan        '86 Lancaster Lighting  13.11m   43'00.25
14 Weaver, Isaiah         '86 Detroit Cheetah     13.05m   42'09.75
15 McGill, Curt           '86 Spartanburg Strider 12.99m   42'07.50
16 Harrell, Jared         '86 Boston Running Club 12.97m   42'06.75
17 Washington, Chaz       '86 New Orleans Comets  12.84m   42'01.50
18 DeFranco, David        '86 Unattached          12.84m   42'01.50
19 Waterman, Michael      '86 Tonto Apache        12.72m   41'08.75
20 O'Neal, Kenny          '86 Hinesville Roadrunn 12.67m   41'07.00
21 Jonovich, Nathan       '86 Unattached          12.66m   41'06.50
22 Nunez, Steven          '86 Unattached          12.34m   40'06.00
23 Nelson, Rahmel         '86 East New York Impal 12.20m   40'00.50
24 Cherrington, Adrian    '86 NJ Track & Field Co 12.06m   39'07.00
25 Harris, Murry          '86 Miami NW Express Tr 11.97m   39'03.25
26 Thompson, Chris        '86 Kankakee TC         11.94m   39'02.25
27 Spicer, Auerell        '87 West Coast Gazelles 11.88m   38'11.75
28 Cortina, Brian         '87 Unattached          11.67m   38'03.50
29 Phipps, Charles        '87 X T C               11.04m   36'02.75
30 Manley, Razziq         '86 Comet Track Club    10.90m   35'09.25
31 Favors, Anthony        '87 Panthers Track Club  9.52m   31'03.00
32 Webb, Michael          '86 Pointe Coupee Track  8.70m   28'06.50
33 Pugh, Joel             '87 Port City TC         8.05m   26'05.00
34 Perry, D'Andre         '87 Panthers Track Club  6.44m   21'01.50

Event 464 Youth Boys Discus Throw 1 K

* National: 61.52m (201'10.00") Joel Armitage - Omaha, NE 06/30/95

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Hammerquist, Kyle      '86 3M Track Club       53.48m   175'05.00
 2 Cornell, Eddie         '86 Unattached          51.89m   170'03.00
 3 Williams, Jesse        '86 Unattached          49.70m   163'01.00
 4 Kerr, Brian            '86 Unattached          49.05m   160'11.00
 5 Davidson, Antonio      '86 Dallas Metro Lions  44.95m   147'06.00
 6 Kinsey, Daniel         '86 Unattached          44.37m   145'07.00
 7 Jonovich, Nathan       '86 Unattached          42.62m   139'10.00
 8 Vazquez, Brian         '86 Salinas Valley Trac 42.48m   139'04.00
 9 Septak, James          '86 Ne-West Omaha Wind  41.90m   137'05.00
10 Spaulding, Jared       '86 Georgia Unattached  41.30m   135'06.00
11 Curtis, Anthony        '87 Wi-Unattached       41.06m   134'08.00
12 Tapplin, O. J.         '86 Fayette County TC   41.05m   134'08.00
13 Whitesel, Bryant       '86 Huskie TC           40.04m   131'04.00
14 Harrell, Jared         '86 Boston Running Club 39.76m   130'05.00
15 Hnat, Steven           '86 Unattached          39.21m   128'08.00
16 Steelman, Brandon      '86 Unattached          39.15m   128'05.00
17 DeFranco, David        '86 Unattached          39.00m   127'11.00
18 Harris, Murry          '86 Miami NW Express Tr 38.19m   125'03.00
19 Weaver, Isaiah         '86 Detroit Cheetah     38.02m   124'09.00
20 Washington, Chaz       '86 New Orleans Comets  36.59m   120'00.00
21 Seabrooks, Antonnio    '86 Hattiesburg Flyers  35.89m   117'09.00
22 Clarke, Julian         '86 Las Vegas Heat      34.73m   113'11.00
23 Kusy, Steven           '86 Waltham TC          33.59m   110'02.00
24 Bell, Evan             '86 Unattached - Maine  32.53m   106'09.00
25 Cortina, Brian         '87 Unattached          32.28m   105'11.00
26 Radgowski, Chad        '86 South Park Track Cl 30.23m   99'02.00
27 Montero, Joel          '86 Pequenas Ligas Hisp 28.95m   95'00.00
28 Evans, Ronnie          '87 Pasadena Running Ro 27.67m   90'09.00

Event 465 Youth Boys Javelin Throw 600 g

* National: 50.62m (166'01.00") Tyler Richardson - Estacada, OR 07/03/99

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Kerr, Brian            '86 Unattached          50.39m   165'04.00
 2 Harrell, Jared         '86 Boston Running Club 45.62m   149'08.00
 3 Spencer, Matthew       '86 Wi-Madison Eastside 44.55m   146'02.00
 4 Kinsey, Daniel         '86 Unattached          44.05m   144'06.00
 5 Hammerquist, Kyle      '86 3M Track Club       42.23m   138'06.00
 6 Washington, Chaz       '86 New Orleans Comets  40.89m   134'02.00
 7 Ingram, Brion          '86 Cascade Striders Tr 39.28m   128'10.00
 8 Ross, Brandon          '86 Equaliers           39.00m   127'11.00
 9 Herrington, Blake      '86 Milwaukie TC        38.03m   124'09.00
10 Packmore, Michael      '86 Ne-Lincoln Youth TC 37.01m   121'05.00
11 Ponsetti, David        '87 Illinois Valley Wil 36.21m   118'09.00
12 Seabrooks, Antonnio    '86 Hattiesburg Flyers  35.94m   117'11.00
13 Kusy, Steven           '86 Waltham TC          35.55m   116'07.00
14 McGee, Nathan          '86 Palmetto Track & Fi 34.85m   114'04.00
15 Radgowski, Chad        '86 South Park Track Cl 34.58m   113'05.00
16 Rettinger, Ryan        '86 Big Red Express     34.31m   112'07.00
17 Thelen, Dan            '86 Ne-Lincoln Youth TC 34.16m   112'01.00
18 Mitchell, Jeremy       '87 New Wave Track Club 33.99m   111'06.00
19 Harris, Murry          '86 Miami NW Express Tr 32.75m   107'05.00
20 Tavares, Wade          '86 Unattached          31.98m   104'11.00
21 Alarcon, Michael       '86 Albuquerque Olympet 31.82m   104'05.00
22 Lafontaine, Francisco  '86 Queens Sprinters    30.17m   99'00.00
23 Williams, Matt         '86 Alexanders Lightn E 28.94m   94'11.00
24 Boerio, Nick           '87 Wings of Moon Track 28.75m   94'04.00
25 Lackey, Samuel         '86 Texans Athletics Tr 28.21m   92'07.00
26 Warfield, Joshua       '86 Cyclones Track Club 27.41m   89'11.00
27 Johnson, Anthony       '86 Tonto Apache        27.39m   89'10.00
28 Horton, Donald         '86 DeSoto Roadrunners  25.55m   83'10.00
29 Grow, Clint            '87 Unattached          24.86m   81'07.00
30 Berndt, Chris          '87 Eastside Pride      21.43m   70'04.00
31 Watson,III, Calvin     '86 Team 747 TC         20.45m   67'01.00
32 Bell, Evan             '86 Unattached - Maine  18.97m   62'03.00

Event 466 Youth Boys High Jump

* National: 1.94m (6'04.25") Donovan Kilmartin - Boise, ID 07/24/98

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Thomas, Dijon          '86 Willingboro Track C   1.90m   6'02.75
 2 VanMaanen, Jaron       '86 Ia-Unattached         1.85m   6'00.75
 3 Sylvian, Bavon         '86 SunRise Track Club    1.75m   5'08.75
 4 Arollo, Jimmy          '86 AZ Puma               1.75m   5'08.75
 4 Bassett, O'Darien      '86 Carrollton Parks &    1.75m   5'08.75
 6 Henderson, Tom         '86 Wolverines            1.75m   5'08.75
 7 Moore, David           '86 Mahomet Heat TC       1.75m   5'08.75
 8 Klinefelter, Austin    '86 Walton                1.75m   5'08.75
 8 Gant, Mark             '86 Aurora Flyers         1.75m   5'08.75
10 Martin, Bryan          '86 Inner City Steppers   1.70m   5'07.00
10 McGill, Curt           '86 Spartanburg Strider   1.70m   5'07.00
12 Gibbs, Maliek          '86 East New York Impal   1.70m   5'07.00
13 Bueltel, Blake         '86 Thunderbolt Track C   1.65m   5'05.00
14 Trujillo, Brandon      '86 Mercury Track Club    1.65m   5'05.00
15 Schmiege, Jared        '86 AZ Puma               1.65m   5'05.00
16 Lepisto, Braden        '86 Hawks Track Club      1.65m   5'05.00
17 Thomas, Ben            '86 Port Arthur Track C   1.60m   5'03.00
18 Hernandez, Richard     '86 Team World            1.60m   5'03.00
19 Kinsey, Daniel         '86 Unattached            1.60m   5'03.00
20 O'Neal, Jamario        '86 Warren Striders T C   1.60m   5'03.00
21 Harmsen, Danny         '86 Grand Rapids TC       1.60m   5'03.00
22 Jones, Chris           '86 Port Arthur Track C   1.55m   5'01.00
23 Ray, Leslie            '87 Tall City Christian   1.55m   5'01.00
23 Sconyers, Lance        '87 Poteau Pacesetters    1.55m   5'01.00
25 Montero, Joel          '86 Pequenas Ligas Hisp   1.55m   5'01.00
26 Newman, Harrison       '86 Harlem Striders       1.50m   4'11.00
27 Hoppie, Chris          '86 Las Vegas Lizzards    1.50m   4'11.00
28 Fyock, Mathew          '87 Relay 2000            1.45m   4'09.00
29 Lewis, Cortez          '87 Relay 2000            1.45m   4'09.00
30 Taylor, Jovan          '87 Renaissance           1.40m   4'07.00


Event 467 Youth Boys Pole Vault

* National: 4.28m (14'00.50") Bill Lange - Bridgewater, NJ 1977

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Rogers, Ross           '86 Unattached          3.35m   10'11.75
 2 Davidson, Scott        '86 Unattached          3.20m   10'06.00
 2 Murphy, Kyle           '86 Ne-Cornhusker Flyer 3.20m   10'06.00
 4 Goins, Jeb             '86 Unattached          3.05m   10'00.00
 5 Somerville, Dustin     '86 Unattached          3.05m   10'00.00
 6 Bass, Jered            '87 Milwaukie TC        3.05m   10'00.00
 7 Chard, Bryan           '87 Unattached          3.05m   10'00.00
 8 Tillinghast, Mike      '86 Santa Rosa Express  3.05m   10'00.00
 9 Tillinghast, Matt      '86 Santa Rosa Express  2.90m   9'06.25
10 Caskey, Guy            '87 Carolina Extreme Tr 2.90m   9'06.25
11 Hoover, Ryan           '86 Unattached          2.75m   9'00.25
12 Tippett, Aaron         '86 PA Pole Vault       2.75m   9'00.25
13 Tippett, Lance         '86 PA Pole Vault       2.75m   9'00.25
14 Johnson, Zane          '86 Poteau Pacesetters  2.60m   8'06.25
15 Hall, Vincent          '86 Poteau Pacesetters  2.30m   7'06.50
16 Petucci, Justin        '86 PA Pole Vault       2.15m   7'00.50

Event 470 Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

* National: 3485 Ryan Theriault - Las Vegas NV 07/05/89

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/25/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Schmiege, Jared          '86 AZ Puma                   2944
 2 McCorvey, Anthony        '86 Unattached                2858
 3 Nurudeen, Latif          '86 Rising Stars Track Club   2850
 4 Henderson, Tom           '86 Wolverines                2788
 5 Davis, Chris             '87 Rising Stars Track Club   2761
 6 Profit, Marquis          '86 Pasadena Running Roses    2678
 7 McGill, Curt             '86 Spartanburg Striders TC   2668
 8 Hammers, Nick            '86 Illinois Valley Wildcats  2618
 9 Nelson, Rahmel           '86 East New York Impalas     2610
10 Fretwell, Adam           '86 Wings Track Club          2589
11 Davis, Michael           '86 Wi-South Madison Panthers 2542
12 Moylan, Ryan             '86 St. Charles Cyclones      2474
13 Gibbs, Maliek            '86 East New York Impalas     2450
14 Patton, Daniel           '86 Track City Track Club     2409
15 Harris, Marcus           '86 Memphis Hurdlers TC       2355
16 Hammerquist, Kyle        '86 3M Track Club             2313
17 Harmsen, Danny           '86 Grand Rapids TC           2309
18 Brewer, Grant            '86 Mahomet Heat TC           2293
19 Dalton, Ulysses          '86 Vallejo Pal Steppers      2142
20 Reyes, Lino              '87 Memphis Hurdlers TC       1159

Event 471 Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

* National: 43.72 Southbay Panthers - Long Beach, CA 07/27/96

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT
== ========================================================== ======= ==
 1 BBTC      Boynton Beach Track Club                         43.51 *  3
 2 12PA      Port Arthur Track Club                           45.21    2
 3 12MJ      Mainland Jaguars Track                           45.22    1
 4 IMAN      Imani Track Club                                 45.25    4
1) Dodson, Sirgio 86         2) Goodman, Isiah 86
3) Larry, Lionel 86          4) Phillips, Tee 86
 5 0146      Dashers Track Club                               45.14    3
1) Perry, Jamison 86         2) Singleton, Jaious 87
3) Barnes, Jamal 86          4) Ellington, Sherman 86
 6 K-Y       K-Y TC                                           45.63    2
1) Dillard, Mark 86          2) McFadden, Alex 86
3) Davis, Jordan 86          4) Dunbar, De'Jon 86
 7 3DFL      3-D Flash Duncanville                            46.09    1
1) broussard, maurice 86     2) brown, brandon 86
3) hearn, thomas 86          4) taylor, kevin 86
 8 HAWK      Hawks Track Club                                 46.18    1
1) Richardson, Durall 86     2) Rodriquez, Damon 86
3) Lepisto, Braden 86        4) Hernandez, Anthony 86
 9 VS        Vegas Stealth Track Club                         46.44    3
1) Johnson, Cameron 86       2) Johnson, Quintreal 86
3) Virgil, Demarco 86        4) Ware, Jared 86
10 0146 "B"  Dashers Track Club                               46.45    1
1) Holmes, D'Artagnon 86     2) Wilborne, Christopher 87
3) Allen, Timothy 86         4) Gibbs, Ray'Mond 86
11 3MT       3M Track Club                                    46.50    4
1) Smith, Jacque 86          2) Uddenberg, Matthew 86
3) Craddock, Kevin 87        4) Jeffery, Angelo 86
12 45GF      Georgia Fire                                     46.55    2
1) Bennett, Brantavias 86    2) Grant, Michael 86
3) Barnes, Jamaal 86         4) Woods, Christopher 86
13 FLYR      Aurora Flyers                                    46.75    3
1) Bailey, Theus 86          2) Gant, Mark 86
3) Muhammad, Cordell 86      4) Evans, Sheldon 86
14 MPS       MP Striders                                      47.06    4
1) Weatherspoon, Adari 86    2) Maynard, James 86
3) Learson, DE Antoine 86    4) Johnson, Devon 86
15 KANK      Kankakee TC                                      47.93    4
1) Brooks, Dylan 86          2) Gathing, Jeremy 86
3) Giddings, Herbert 87      4) Thompson, Chris 86
16 FKLN      Franklin track Club                              48.00    2
1) Wilson, Kyle 87           2) Springer, Justin 87
3) Clinton, Keon 86          4) Stallings, DeAndrew 87
17 DDOM      Decatur Dominators                               48.20    2
1) Carey, Samuel 86          2) Pirtle, Deon 86
3) Portee, Ahmad 87          4) Portee, Rashad 87
18 THER      Thermo Nuclear Track                             48.80    2
1) Walls, Thomas H 86        2) Sellars, Mulmin 86
3) Cristella, Nick 86        4) Scott, Vincent 87
19 08GR      Ne-Grace Apostolic TC                            49.73    4
1) Davis, Cordero 86         2) Gilmore, Damone 87
3) Andrews, Kiev 86          4) Mills, Ronnell 86
20 0146 "C"  Dashers Track Club                               49.76    1
1) Brown, John 86            2) Hameed, Bilal 87
3) Harvey, Vincent 86        4) Ware, Joshua 86
21 08ME      Wi-Madison Eastside Shark                        49.82    3
1) Jones, Nicholas 86        2) Koch, Andrew 86
3) Flowers, Michael 86       4) Spencer, Matthew 86
22 BPAN      Buffalo Panthers                                 50.03    3
23 CITY      Port City TC                                     50.87    2
24 TRPH      Penn Hills Eagles                                51.04    4
1) Banks, Wil 87             2) Coleman, Raymond 86
3) Carter, Charlie 87        4) Williams, Dadre 87
25 FUT       Future TC                                        53.59    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 BBTC      Boynton Beach Track Club                         43.76
1) Dix, Walter 86            2) Dowdell, Micheal 86
3) Wimbley, Joshua 89        4) owen, david 86
 2 12MJ      Mainland Jaguars Track                           45.20
1) Watson, Shelton 86        2) Ball JR, Russell 86
3) washington, christen 86   4) sowell, oseeg 86
 3 K-Y       K-Y TC                                           45.34
1) Davis, Jordan 86          2) McFadden, Alex 86
3) Dunbar, De'Jon 86         4) Dillard, Mark 86
 4 0146      Dashers Track Club                               45.39
1) Perry, Jamison 86         2) Singleton, Jaious 87
3) Barnes, Jamal 86          4) Ellington, Sherman 86
 5 IMAN      Imani Track Club                                 45.40
1) Phillips, Tee 86          2) Larry, Lionel 86
3) Goodman, Isiah 86         4) Dodson, Sirgio 86
 6 3DFL      3-D Flash Duncanville                            45.48
1) hearn, thomas 86          2) brown, brandon 86
3) walker, herman 86         4) taylor, kevin 86
 7 12PA      Port Arthur Track Club                           45.54
 8 HAWK      Hawks Track Club                                 46.46
1) Hernandez, Anthony 86     2) Rodriquez, Damon 86
3) Richardson, Durall 86     4) Harris  JR, Cary 87

Event 472 Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

* National: 3:23.96 LA Jets - Los Angeles, CA 08/01/93

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
 1 HAWK      Hawks Track Club                                 3:33.69    2
1) Hernandez, Anthony 86     2) McLeary, Kyle 86
3) Rodriquez, Damon 86       4) Richardson, Durall 86
 2 QF        Quiet Fire                                       3:35.68    1
1) Toney, Christopher 86     2) Franklin, Paul 86
3) Mundy, Nehemiah 86        4) Murray, Cory 86
 3 45GF      Georgia Fire                                     3:36.62    4
1) Bennett, Brantavias 86    2) Grant, Michael 86
3) Barnes, Jamaal 86         4) Woods, Christopher 86
 4 12HH      Houston Heat Track Club                          3:39.17    3
1) Gaines, Grant 86          2) Christon, Thomas 86
3) Hurst, Akee 86            4) Diggs, Derdrick 86
 5 45JA      Jaguar Track Club                                3:35.89    1
1) Webster, Antonine 86      2) Kimbrough, Carleton 86
3) McIver, Cornelius 86      4) Gresham, Cordele 87
 6 BBTC      Boynton Beach Track Club                         3:36.39    2
1) Noel, Jules 87            2) Dowdell, Micheal 86
3) Power, A 86               4) Brown, Marcus 86
 7 12PA      Port Arthur Track Club                           3:38.36    2
1) Thomas, Ben 86            2) Gorrer, Danny 86
3) Lewis, Milton 86          4) Laverne, C 86
 8 IMAN      Imani Track Club                                 3:39.32    2
1) Goodman, Isiah 86         2) Lionel, Larry 86
3) Dodson, Sirgio 86         4) Phillips, Tee 86
 9 HLTC      Hallmark Track Club                              3:40.65    4
1) Odom, Jason 86            2) Lee, Del'Juan
3) Jackson, Kendric 86       4) Hairston, Randall
10 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             3:40.73    3
1) Powell, William 86        2) Rowe, Jamel 86
3) Alleyne, Randy 86         4) Finley, Devin 86
11 08CF      Ne-Cornhusker Flyers TC                          3:42.53    3
1) Kisicki, Peter 86         2) DeLay, Ben 86
3) Doke, Ryan 86             4) Tullis, Clifton 86
12 0146      Dashers Track Club                               3:43.22    1
1) Holmes, D'Artagnon 86     2) Allen, Timothy 86
3) Elam, Tre'Von 86          4) Singleton, Jaious 87
13 3MT       3M Track Club                                    3:44.18    4
1) Craddock, Kevin 87        2) Uddenberg, Matthew 86
3) Smith, Jacque 86          4) Stevenson, Darnell 86
14 K-Y       K-Y TC                                           3:45.01    1
1) Dillard, Mark 86          2) McFadden, Alex 86
3) Davis, Jordan 86          4) Dunbar, De'Jon 86
15 PHEN      Phenix Track Club                                3:48.28    1
1) Edwards, Julian 87        2) Shemuale, Yerimiah 87
3) Craighead, Richard 87     4) Marell, Kamal 86
16 WILG      Willingboro Track Club                           3:48.37    3
1) Harris, Sean 86           2) Dickey, Carl 86
3) Blanks, Rodney 87         4) Thomas, Dijon 86
17 YMCA      A.C. Lewis Ymca TC                               3:48.64    2
1) Laury, Christopher 86     2) Brown, Garron 86
3) Bates, Roman 86           4) Benson, Ken 86
18 NJTF      NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        3:51.67    4
1) Cherrington, Julien 86    2) Cherrington, Adrian 86
3) Jean-Jacques, Gregory 86  4) Miller, Bretton 86
19 0146 "C"  Dashers Track Club                               3:53.46    3
1) Hameed, Bilal 87          2) Barnes, Jamal 86
3) Fennoy, Warith 86         4) Rodgers, Kelvin 87
20 NESS      Northeast Shooting Stars                         3:56.65    2
1) Abrams, Jesse 86          2)
3)                           4) Wade, kaiser
21 MAX       Maximum Output                                   3:56.96    2
1) Edwards, Shakir 86        2) Dennis, Mark 87
3) Bannerman, Cortez 86      4) Stephens, Geoffrey 87
22 EPW       El Paso Wings                                    3:58.33    4
1) Berry, Mark 86            2) Ortega, Richard
3) Berry, Jonathan 86        4) Hernandez, Jeffrey 86
23 08ME      Wi-Madison Eastside Shark                        4:00.21    3
1) Monsen, Erick 86          2) Spencer, Matthew 86
3) Koch, Andrew 86           4) Flowers, Michael 86
24 MAHH      Mahomet Heat TC                                  4:02.54    1
1) Brewer, Grant 86          2) Moore, David 86
3) Rippy, Wade 86            4) Sebastik, Taylor 86
25 08AI      Ia-Ames Impact                                   4:02.92    4
1) Ertz, Ben 86              2) Lowry, Luke 86
3) Clark, Mathew 87          4) Berg, Kevin 87
26 KANK      Kankakee TC                                      4:03.01    2
1) Brooks, Dylan 86          2) Gathing, Jeremy 86
3) Giddings, Herbert 87      4) Griffin, Maurice 86
27 WRTC      Wilma Rudolph TC                                 4:17.00    1
1) Kelly, Jared 86           2) Doulen, Montez 86
3) Renfroe, Alex 86          4) Audain, Christopher 86
28 REN       Renaissance                                      4:20.08    3
1) Lincoln, Kendall 87       2) Mullens, Daniel 86
3) Galloway, Andre 87        4) Taylor, Jovan 87
29 SFST      San Francisco Striders                           4:23.88    3
1) Speech, Michael 86        2) Bailey, Kelvin 87
3) Slater, Charles 86        4) Bock, Andrew 86

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 HAWK      Hawks Track Club                                 3:31.40
1) Richardson, Durall 86     2) Lepisto, Braden 86
3) Rodriquez, Damon 86       4) Hernandez, Anthony 86
 2 QF        Quiet Fire                                       3:32.79
1) Mundy, Nehemiah 86        2) Toney, Christopher 86
3) Blackburn, Myron 86       4) Franklin, Paul 86
 3 45JA      Jaguar Track Club                                3:32.93
1) Gresham, Cordele 87       2) Webster, Antonine 86
3) McIver, Cornelius 86      4) Kimbrough, Carleton 86
 4 12HH      Houston Heat Track Club                          3:33.14
1) Gaines, Grant 86          2) Christon, Thomas 86
3)                           4)
 5 BBTC      Boynton Beach Track Club                         3:34.08
1) Noel, Jules 87            2) Dowdell, Micheal 86
3)                           4)
 6 12PA      Port Arthur Track Club                           3:35.85
1) Gorrer, Danny 86          2) Thomas, Ben 86
3) Lewis, Milton 86          4)
 7 45GF      Georgia Fire                                     3:41.14
1) Grant, Michael 86         2) Barnes, Jamaal 86
3) Bennett, Brantavias 86    4) Woods, Christopher 86
 8 IMAN      Imani Track Club                                 3:44.53
1) Goodman, Isiah 86         2) Phillips, Tee 86
3) Dodson, Sirgio 86         4) Larry, Lionel 86

Event 473 Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

* National: 8:28.15 Track Houston 07/27/97

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       HT
== ========================================================== ========== ==
 1 12HH      Houston Heat Track Club                           8:54.07    2
1) Gaines, Grant 86          2) Sheldon, Jon 86
3) Villegas, Edgar 86        4) Wishart, Spencer 86
 2 12TH      Track Houston                                     8:55.08    2
1) Brown, Brayon 86          2) Carter, John 86
3) Sims, Kimani 86           4) Lyons, Gregory 86
 3 45JA      Jaguar Track Club                                 9:07.53    2
1) Webster, Antonine 86      2) Kimbrough, Carleton 86
3) McIver, Cornelius 86      4) Korre, Hasan 87
 4 WILG      Willingboro Track Club                            9:10.11    2
1) Harris, Sean 86           2) Thomas, Dijon 86
3) Joseph, Dwayne 86         4) Fryar, Londen 86
 5 NJTF      NJ Track & Field Coalitio                         9:10.15    1
1) Cherrington, Adrian 86    2) Cherrington, Julien 86
3) Miller, Bretton 86        4) Jean-Jacques, Gregory 86
 6 QF        Quiet Fire                                        9:11.19    2
1) Blackburn, Myron 86       2) Cryer, Raymond 87
3) Mundy, Nehemiah 86        4) Murray, Cory 86
 7 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                  9:12.57    2
1) Calix, Mario 87           2) Robertson, Lee 87
3) Tiggs, Rashad 87          4) Tyler, Jeffery 87
 8 12TM      Texas Mustang Track Club                          9:13.48    2
1) Jones, Daryl 87           2) Jammer, Marcus 86
3) Hayward, Xavier 86        4) Fields, Bennett 86
 9 08CF      Ne-Cornhusker Flyers TC                           9:16.14    1
1) Tullis, Clifton 86        2) Thomas, Jeff 86
3) Gibilisco, Mark 86        4) Genier, Jeremy 86
10 NESS      Northeast Shooting Stars                          9:18.98    2
1) Thornton, Jamol 86        2) Brooks, Chris
3) Abrams, Jesse 86          4) Wade, kaiser
11 WCG       West Coast Gazelles                               9:22.91    2
1) Clark, James 86           2) Benamore, Kareem 86
3) Taylor-White, Vanswan 86  4) Brown, Laron 87
12 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                              9:22.92    2
1) Rowe, Jamel 86            2) Guy, Sean 84
3) Davis, Kevin 87           4) Hansborough, Walter 86
13 SFST      San Francisco Striders                            9:27.66    2
1) Farac, Nick 87            2) Bornstein, Joshua 87
3) Dominguez, Michael 86     4) Bock, Andrew 86
14 K-Y       K-Y TC                                            9:32.94    1
1) Moore, Calvin 86          2) Dillard, Mark 86
3) Titus, Jamal 86           4) LeBlanc, Justin 86
15 EPW       El Paso Wings                                     9:33.00    1
1) Swearingen, Neil          2) Vargas, Gabriel
3) Ortega, Richard           4) Berry, Jonathan 86
16 10NW      New Wave Track Club                               9:33.24    2
1) Cross, Yaphet 86          2) McNair, Gerod 86
3) Kave, Gregory 86          4) Mitchell, Jeremy 87
17 0146      Dashers Track Club                                9:33.38    1
1) Allen, Timothy 86         2) Ware, Joshua 86
3) Elam, Tre'Von 86          4) Gibbs, Ray'Mond 86
18 POT       Poteau Pacesetters                                9:53.91    1
1) Hutchinson, J.A. 86       2) Hall, Vincent 86
3) Sconyers, Lance 87        4) Johnson, Zane 86
19 SWSC      SW Suburban Cheetahs                              9:55.86    1
1) Etta, Bryon 87            2) Friedman, John 87
3) Greene, Patrick 86        4) White, Michael 86
20 925       Hall's Express                                   10:14.02    1
1) Cassels, Peter 86         2) Gianino, Anthony 86
3) Diaz, Jonathan 87         4) Landry, Devin 87
21 BLI       Bakersfield Blizzard                             10:16.71    1
1) Cardenas, Cesar 86        2) Austin, Kyle 86
3) Gardner, Shane 86         4) Lucero, Chris 86
22 GLRR      Greater Lowell RR                                10:18.43    1
1) O'Dowd, Patrick 86        2) Donais, Chris 86
3) Huberdau, Allen 87        4) McCann, Christopher 86
23 050       Eastside Pride                                   10:20.60    1
1) Adkins, Steven 87         2) Schwartz, Will 87
3) Meyers, Andrew 86         4) Weber, Tommy 87
24 MHTC      Memphis Hurdlers TC                              10:50.74    1
1) Moore, Timothy 86         2) Markowitz, Aaron 87
3) Carr, Brandon 86          4) Reyes, Lino 87

Event 501 Inter. Girls 100 Meter Dash

* National: 11.74 Angela Williams - Ontario, CA 07/30/95

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Perkins, Angel           '84 Quiet Fire                11.53 *  2.1  2
 2 Richards, Sanya          '85 Unattached                11.66 *  1.9  1
 3 Rogers, Tissilli         '84 Northside Red Runners     11.90    1.9  4
 4 Johnson, Alexis          '84 Lv's Cheetahs             12.06    2.4  3
 5 Cole, Krystal            '84 Texas Mustang Track Club  12.10    0.6  5
 6 Coleman, Monique         '85 Alameda Contra Costa Cty  11.76    1.9  1
 7 Felix, Allyson           '85 West Valley Eagles        11.97    2.1  2
 8 McMillan, Chimise        '84 Junior Striders Track     12.04    1.9  1
 9 Ransom, India            '84 Glenarden Track Club      12.12    2.4  3
 9 Lodree, Ashley           '85 Alameda Contra Costa Cty  12.12    0.6  5
11 Francis, Karina          '85 United Stars Track Club   12.16    0.6  5
12 Castille, Katrina        '84 Lake Area Express TC      12.19    2.1  2
13 Stinnette, Michaelle     '84 West Valley Eagles        12.25    2.4  3
13 Thomas, Antwanette       '84 AZ Cheetahs               12.25    1.9  4
15 Madison, Tianna          '85 Lake Erie Comets TC       12.28    1.9  4
16 Gilchrist, Yendy         '85 Metro Eagles              12.30    1.9  1
17 Franklin, Kristen        '84 Cleve Hts Running Rebels  12.40    1.9  1
18 Burnham, Fleneice        '84 Wi-Silver Spring Spartans 12.42    2.4  3
19 Wilson, Lisa             '84 Dallas Gold Track Club    12.46    2.1  2
20 Bell, Tonnisha           '84 Mn-Hosp.House Striders    12.51    0.6  5
21 Callihan, Katie          '84 Fort Collins Track Club   12.52    1.9  1
22 Jollet, Latosha          '84 Detroit Cheetah           12.53    2.4  3
23 Monsen, Anna             '85 Wi-Madison Eastside Shark 12.56    2.1  2
24 Gomez, Coryn             '85 Franklin Track Club       12.57    1.9  4
25 Green, Sherlenia         '85 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  12.58    0.6  5
25 Perkins, Kenya           '84 Pops Track Club           12.58    1.9  4
27 Thomas, Kandyce          '84 Lawrence Flyers Track Clu 12.63    2.4  3
28 Dunn, Emily              '84 Unattached                12.69    2.1  2
28 Rogan, Jennifer          '85 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            12.69    2.1  2
30 Lindsey, Latrisha        '84 Eastside Steppers         12.70    1.9  4
31 McKinney, Valencia       '84 Miami NW Express Track    12.71    1.9  1
32 Goodwin, Deanna          '85 City Track Club           12.79    0.6  5
33 Waldron, Crystal         '84 Chaut.Striders-NI         13.06    2.4  3
34 Matthews, Heather        '85 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            13.11    0.6  5
35 Dennis, Antanique        '85 Music City TC             13.22    1.9  4
36 Reinbolt, Brittany       '84 Unattached                14.04    0.6  5

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Perkins, Angel           '84 Quiet Fire                11.83   -1.1
 2 Rogers, Tissilli         '84 Northside Red Runners     11.90   -1.1
 3 Richards, Sanya          '85 Unattached                11.93   -1.1
 4 Felix, Allyson           '85 West Valley Eagles        12.10   -1.1
 5 Coleman, Monique         '85 Alameda Contra Costa Cty  12.22   -1.1
 6 Johnson, Alexis          '84 Lv's Cheetahs             12.28   -1.1
 7 Cole, Krystal            '84 Texas Mustang Track Club  12.35   -1.1
 8 McMillan, Chimise        '84 Junior Striders Track     12.36   -1.1

Event 502 Inter. Girls 200 Meter Dash

* National: 23.26 LaSauntea Moore - Akron, OH 07/31/99

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Chapple, Jerrika         '84 Lancaster Lighting        23.63    1.7  4
 2 Richards, Sanya          '85 Unattached                23.88    0.2  3
 3 Smith, Stephanie         '85 Georgia Heat              24.00    0.9  5
 4 Felix, Allyson           '85 West Valley Eagles        24.30    0.0  1
 5 Cole, Krystal            '84 Texas Mustang Track Club  24.47    0.4  2
 6 Davis, Janice            '84 Natchez TC                23.80    1.7  4
 7 Coleman, Monique         '85 Alameda Contra Costa Cty  24.72    0.9  5
 8 Gilchrist, Yendy         '85 Metro Eagles              24.94    0.4  2
 9 Ransom, India            '84 Glenarden Track Club      24.95    1.7  4
10 Bowser, Deborah          '84 Quiet Fire                24.99    1.7  4
11 Jollet, Latosha          '84 Detroit Cheetah           25.00    0.4  2
12 Bradley, Tiffany         '84 United Stars Track Club   25.02    0.2  3
13 Fletcher, Nicole         '84 Northside Red Runners     25.03    0.0  1
14 Thomas, Antwanette       '84 AZ Cheetahs               25.09    0.4  2
15 Parchment, Damaris       '84 Firestarters TC           25.10    0.2  3
16 Gomez, Coryn             '85 Franklin Track Club       25.23    1.7  4
17 Madison, Tianna          '85 Lake Erie Comets TC       25.24    0.4  2
18 Castille, Katrina        '84 Lake Area Express TC      25.34    0.9  5
19 Walton, Katrice          '84 Maximum Output            25.41    0.9  5
20 Woodson, Amber           '85 Summit City AA            25.44    0.2  3
21 Monsen, Anna             '85 Wi-Madison Eastside Shark 25.53    0.0  1
22 Austin, Brenda           '84 Quiet Fire                25.61    1.7  4
23 McMillan, Patrice        '85 Wi-Milwaukee Striders     25.67    1.7  4
24 Rogan, Jennifer          '85 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            25.79    0.2  3
25 Leggett, Melissa         '84 Port City TC              25.88    0.2  3
26 Dudley, Brittani         '85 3M Track Club             26.00    0.0  1
27 Wika, Chelsye            '84 Eastside Track Club       26.02    0.9  5
28 Goodwin, Deanna          '85 City Track Club           26.22    0.2  3
29 Riedel, Sarah            '84 Ia-Unattached             26.24    0.2  3
30 Callihan, Katie          '84 Fort Collins Track Club   26.31    0.4  2
31 Dunn, Emily              '84 Unattached                26.35    1.7  4
32 Read, Tanisha            '84 Staley Striders           26.40    0.0  1
33 Carter, Ayesha           '85 Focus Track Club          26.53    0.0  1
34 Dayson, Lakeisha         '84 K-Y TC                    26.54    0.9  5
35 Lindsey, Latrisha        '84 Eastside Steppers         26.59    0.4  2
36 Matthews, Heather        '85 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            26.98    0.4  2
37 Boyd, Rayna              '84 KC Flyers                 27.07    0.0  1
38 Burt, Stephanie          '85 West Seneca               27.37    0.9  5

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Chapple, Jerrika         '84 Lancaster Lighting        23.80   -1.1
 2 Richards, Sanya          '85 Unattached                23.86   -1.1
 3 Davis, Janice            '84 Natchez TC                24.04   -1.1
 4 Felix, Allyson           '85 West Valley Eagles        24.19   -1.1
 5 Smith, Stephanie         '85 Georgia Heat              24.48   -1.1
 6 Cole, Krystal            '84 Texas Mustang Track Club  25.05   -1.1
 7 Gilchrist, Yendy         '85 Metro Eagles              25.06   -1.1
 8 Coleman, Monique         '85 Alameda Contra Costa Cty  25.42   -1.1

Event 503 Inter. Girls 400 Meter Dash

* National: 52.28 Monique Henderson - San Diego, CA 07/17/99

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Smith, Stephanie         '85 Georgia Heat                54.11    5
 2 Davis, Janice            '84 Natchez TC                  54.14    6
 3 Richards, Sanya          '85 Unattached                  54.34    3
 4 Perkins, Angel           '84 Quiet Fire                  55.23    1
 5 Chapple, Jerrika         '84 Lancaster Lighting          55.50    4
 6 Bradley, Tiffany         '84 United Stars Track Club     55.85    2
 7 MC Kinney, Shantae       '85 Los Angeles Jets            55.46    3
 8 Rooks, Cynetheia         '84 Unattached                  56.42    2
 9 Simmons, Briene          '84 Jaguar Track Club           56.54    6
10 Lvogan, Kov              '84 Mn-Hosp.House Striders      56.93    4
11 Woodson, Amber           '85 Summit City AA              57.30    5
12 Washington, Cameron      '85 West Valley Eagles          57.62    5
13 Porter, Erica            '84 Alameda Contra Costa Cty    58.04    5
14 Smith, Christina         '85 United Stars Track Club     58.06    6
15 Rance, Jaketra           '84 Wings Track Club            58.36    3
16 Dickerson, Kedeka        '84 Springfield Striders        58.43    2
17 Parchment, Damaris       '84 Firestarters TC             58.45    4
18 Delemenea, Keyotta       '85 Los Angeles Jets            58.56    1
19 Benson, Kristen          '85 Port Arthur Track Club      58.67    6
20 Battle, Adriane          '84 Alex Van Dyke Track Club    58.69    1
21 Mason, Mallory           '84 Lord's Striders             58.95    4
22 Anosike, Anulika         '84 There TO Care               58.99    3
23 McMillan, Patrice        '85 Wi-Milwaukee Striders       59.13    4
24 Walker, Raniyah          '84 Willingboro Track Club      59.44    1
25 Brakel Pierce, Rose      '84 Bellingham Track Club       59.74    2
26 Harris, Brittany         '84 K-Y TC                      59.92    6
27 Stewart, JQ              '84 Wi-Silver Spring Spartans   59.98    5
28 Shealey, Zana            '84 Max Trax                  1:00.06    1
29 Imran, Gayle             '84 Federal Way TC            1:00.38    5
30 Dudley, Brittani         '85 3M Track Club             1:00.74    3
31 Hurst, Jessica           '84 Pointe Coupee Track Club  1:00.80    4
32 Alefaio, Charisa         '84 Federal Way TC            1:01.17    2
33 Turner, Krystal          '85 Cleve Hts Running Rebels  1:01.34    3
34 Jones, Stephanie         '84 Continetal T-Belles TC    1:02.05    6
35 Seiling, Krystal         '84 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            1:02.27    3
36 Burt, Stephanie          '85 West Seneca               1:02.50    1
37 Hostin, Jessica          '84 Unattached                1:02.58    5
38 Rollins, Jessica         '84 Una-Reg II                1:02.59    4
38 Gollman, Ronella         '84 Unattached                1:02.59    1
40 Ogbuehi, Jennifer        '84 New World Track Club      1:03.34    2
41 Hutchins, Natalie        '85 Flying "j"'S Track Club   1:04.43    6
42 Reinbolt, Brittany       '84 Unattached                1:07.78    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Smith, Stephanie         '85 Georgia Heat              52.64
 2 Davis, Janice            '84 Natchez TC                52.92
 3 Chapple, Jerrika         '84 Lancaster Lighting        53.58
 4 Perkins, Angel           '84 Quiet Fire                54.10
 5 Richards, Sanya          '85 Unattached                54.66
 6 MC Kinney, Shantae       '85 Los Angeles Jets          55.28
 7 Bradley, Tiffany         '84 United Stars Track Club   55.64
 8 Rooks, Cynetheia         '84 Unattached                56.80

Event 504 Inter. Girls 800 Meter Run

* National: 2:09.69 Liz Mueller - Waterford, CT 07/27/91

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Swain, Treani            '85 Los Angeles Jets          2:12.09    1
 2 Dwyer, Evelyn            '84 United Stars Track Club   2:13.24    2
 3 MC Kinney, Shantae       '85 Los Angeles Jets          2:14.59    3
 4 Anyanwn, Crystal         '85 Hummingbird Track Club    2:15.36    4
 5 Simmons, Briene          '84 Jaguar Track Club         2:14.18    1
 6 Mortel, Robin            '84 X T C                     2:15.30    3
 7 Titus, Jamillah          '84 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  2:15.60    3
 8 Nwagbo-Haywood, Kathy    '84 Track Houston             2:16.45    4
 9 Kozub, Karen             '85 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            2:16.88    1
10 Dix, Thea                '85 Jaguar Track Club         2:17.93    4
11 Harper, Jennifer         '85 Texas Mustang Track Club  2:19.55    2
12 Spearman, Cynthia        '85 Aurora Flyers             2:19.84    3
13 Marsh, Jennifer          '85 Eastside Track Club       2:20.63    2
14 Jones, Stephanie         '84 Continetal T-Belles TC    2:20.91    3
15 Beck, Anna               '84 Unattached                2:22.13    4
16 Hostin, Jessica          '84 Unattached                2:22.52    2
17 Green, Danielle          '84 Chaut.Striders-NI         2:23.09    1
18 Rollins, Jessica         '84 Una-Reg II                2:23.40    1
19 Russell, Tabitha         '84 Continetal T-Belles TC    2:23.63    4
20 Long, Shayla             '85 Kansas Flyers             2:24.71    3
21 Hausauer, Katie          '84 Music City TC             2:25.01    3
22 Chester, Shontia         '84 East St. Louis Railers    2:25.13    2
23 Bohnsack, Nicole         '85 Grand Rapids TC           2:25.32    1
24 Hunt, Jennifer           '84 Unattached                2:25.33    1
25 Hutchins, Natalie        '85 Flying "j"'S Track Club   2:26.21    4
26 Lupton-Stegall, Tiffany  '84 AZ Lightning              2:26.98    1
27 Gallagher, MacKenzie     '84 Team Idaho                2:27.36    4
28 Bates, Akilah            '84 X T C                     2:27.43    1
29 Anderson, Brittany       '85 South Hill Striders       2:27.69    4
30 Walker, Jenea            '85 South Dayton Flyers TC    2:27.76    2
31 Glascoe, Amanda          '84 CS Striders               2:27.95    4
31 French, Sarah            '84 Speed Inc.                2:27.95    2
33 Nolan, Christina         '85 Central Valley Jaguars    2:31.10    2
34 Brown, Ashley            '85 Cambridge Jets            2:32.82    3
35 LA Rose, Tierra          '85 Quiet Fire                2:42.58    2
36 Harris, Ashley           '85 RooseveltExpress Track    2:54.81    3
 - Evans, Zinzi             '85 Tony Williams Track Club      DNF    4

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Dwyer, Evelyn            '84 United Stars Track Club   2:10.50
 2 MC Kinney, Shantae       '85 Los Angeles Jets          2:12.38
 3 Anyanwn, Crystal         '85 Hummingbird Track Club    2:13.07
 4 Swain, Treani            '85 Los Angeles Jets          2:13.78
 5 Titus, Jamillah          '84 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  2:16.41
 6 Simmons, Briene          '84 Jaguar Track Club         2:18.72
 7 Nwagbo-Haywood, Kathy    '84 Track Houston             2:21.52
 - Mortel, Robin            '84 X T C                         DNS

Event 505 Inter. Girls 1,500 Meter Run

* National: 4:25.57 Suzy Favor - Stevens Point, WI 07/22/84

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Kozub, Karen             '85 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            4:45.65    1
 2 Selby, Sarah             '84 Unattached                4:51.36    2
 3 Ordway, Jessica          '85 Unattached                4:45.99    1
 4 Kerstetter, Leah         '84 Unattached                4:53.30    2
 5 Latimer, Ariel           '84 AZ Blaze                  4:46.06    1
 6 Green, Danielle          '84 Chaut.Striders-NI         4:53.77    2
 7 Gordon, Jessie           '84 Unattached                4:46.49    1
 8 Chester, Shontia         '84 East St. Louis Railers    4:54.02    2
 9 Kaneko, Noelani          '84 Rain City Flyers          4:47.26    1
10 McKNIGHT, Kristin        '84 Music City TC             4:48.37    1
11 Homan, Angela            '84 Spencerville Striders     4:54.13    2
12 Dagnachew, Tsehaye       '85 Trochanters Track Club    4:56.16    1
13 Alfred, Carla            '84 Track Houston             4:57.16    2
14 Stewart, Calendra        '84 Track Houston             4:58.80    2
15 Evans, Zinzi             '85 Tony Williams Track Club  5:00.27    2
16 Harmel, Jennifer         '84 CS Striders               5:02.27    2
17 Flynn, Megan             '84 Indiana Track Club        5:05.81    1
18 Walker, Jenea            '85 South Dayton Flyers TC    5:06.07    1
19 Prince, Danielle         '85 Indiana Track Club        5:06.63    2
20 Lewis, Dana              '85 Q B Express               5:07.32    2
21 Lupton-Stegall, Tiffany  '84 AZ Lightning              5:07.34    1
22 Richard, Raeven          '84 Young Achiever Sprint     5:11.85    1
23 Fairman, Nicole          '85 Unattached                5:12.04    1
24 Urness, Shirley          '84 Unattached                5:12.37    1
25 Anderson, Jessica        '84 Wolverines                5:12.56    2
26 Simmons, Rebekah         '84 Team Idaho                5:17.28    1
27 Fisher, Chardai          '85 Memphis Hurdlers TC       5:30.53    2
28 Pollard, Kafi            '85 Hummingbird Track Club    5:44.86    2
29 Martinez, Justina        '84 San Francisco Senators    5:58.50    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Gordon, Jessie           '84 Unattached                4:38.62
 2 Kozub, Karen             '85 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            4:38.63
 3 Selby, Sarah             '84 Unattached                4:39.64
 4 Latimer, Ariel           '84 AZ Blaze                  4:41.49
 5 Ordway, Jessica          '85 Unattached                4:43.41
 6 Kerstetter, Leah         '84 Unattached                4:45.91
 7 Kaneko, Noelani          '84 Rain City Flyers          4:46.73
 8 Green, Danielle          '84 Chaut.Striders-NI         4:49.96
 9 McKNIGHT, Kristin        '84 Music City TC             4:50.71
10 Dagnachew, Tsehaye       '85 Trochanters Track Club    4:51.08
11 Homan, Angela            '84 Spencerville Striders     4:52.11
12 Chester, Shontia         '84 East St. Louis Railers    5:00.51

Event 506 Inter. Girls 3,000 Meter Run

* National: 10:00.20 Lisa Dressel - Colbert, WA 07/18/86

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Selby, Sarah             '84 Unattached                10:12.70    2
 2 Ordway, Jessica          '85 Unattached                10:19.94    2
 3 Kerstetter, Leah         '84 Unattached                10:20.39    2
 4 Latimer, Ariel           '84 AZ Blaze                  10:27.54    2
 5 Homan, Angela            '84 Spencerville Striders     10:31.91    2
 6 Kaneko, Noelani          '84 Rain City Flyers          10:33.67    2
 7 Gordon, Jessie           '84 Unattached                10:49.00    2
 8 Prince, Danielle         '85 Indiana Track Club        10:51.24    2
 9 Lewis, Dana              '85 Q B Express               10:53.52    2
10 Boley, Brooke            '84 Ia-Excalibur              10:55.98    1
11 Marston, Erin            '84 CS Striders               10:56.55    2
12 Dagnachew, Tsehaye       '85 Trochanters Track Club    10:59.84    2
13 Evans, Zinzi             '85 Tony Williams Track Club  11:07.44    2
14 Fairman, Nicole          '85 Unattached                11:10.76    2
15 Harmel, Jennifer         '84 CS Striders               11:13.76    2
16 Miller, Adria            '85 Track Houston             11:16.27    1
17 Simmons, Rebekah         '84 Team Idaho                11:26.46    1
18 Moffenbier, Lindsay      '84 Unattached                11:30.26    1
19 Fisher, Chardai          '85 Memphis Hurdlers TC       11:30.84    1
20 Daly, Erin               '84 Finger Lake Elite         11:32.31    2
21 Mullaney, Annette        '85 Detroit Cheetah           11:48.43    2
22 Rudd, Shannon            '84 Fayette County TC         11:54.10    1
23 Ambrus, Elizabeth        '84 Unattached                11:56.84    2
24 Costanza, Danielle       '85 Greater Lowell RR         11:59.82    1
25 O'Brien, Katie           '84 Hall's Express            12:00.86    1
26 Fradin, Olivia           '85 Baltimore Track Fac       12:19.36    1
27 Kilpatrick, Ashley       '85 Houston Heat Track Club   12:35.31    1
28 Mazur, Ann               '85 Pacer Track Club          12:42.74    2
29 Pequeno, Traci           '84 Unattached                13:21.96    1

Event 507 Inter. Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

* National: 13.81 Yolanda Johnson - Denver, CO 07/14/84

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Lodree, Ashley           '85 Alameda Contra Costa Cty  14.66   -0.5  2
 2 Johnson, Jacquelyn       '84 Yuma Valley Flyers        14.74   -0.5  3
 3 McKinney, Valencia       '84 Miami NW Express Track    15.09   -1.6  4
 4 Hooks, Santeebea         '85 Baldwin County Jets       15.09   -1.6  4
 5 Selig, Ashley            '84 Ne-Lincoln Youth TC       15.12   -0.6  5
 6 Pulliam, Chandra         '85 Durham Striders Track     15.35   -1.7  1
 7 Fields, Keanna           '84 All Star Training         15.12   -0.5  2
 8 Johnson, Courtney        '84 Columbus Jaguars TC       15.24   -0.5  2
 9 Davis, Ashley            '85 RooseveltExpress Track    15.33   -1.6  4
10 Duree, Roshena           '84 San Francisco Senators    15.37   -0.6  5
11 Townsend, Reanna         '85 Future TC                 15.42   -1.7  1
12 Clemons, Mycah           '85 Itc                       15.43   -1.6  4
13 Coleman, Angela          '84 AZ Cheetahs               15.60   -0.6  5
14 Spandl, Jacenta          '84 Mn-Unattached             15.66   -0.5  3
15 Brooks, CiJi             '84 Dallas Jaguars            15.67   -0.6  5
16 Alexander, Ronnetta      '85 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            15.75   -0.6  5
17 Johnson, Katherine       '84 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    16.09   -0.5  2
18 Cook, Karletha           '84 Texas Heat Track Club     16.11   -0.5  3
19 Minor, Mary              '84 Hallmark Track Club       16.22   -1.7  1
20 Kosmos, Katrina          '84 Ne-Saline Spartans TC     16.24   -1.6  4
21 Augustine, Valenica      '85 Los Angeles Jets          16.29   -0.5  2
21 Brown, Courtney          '85 Gold Dust TC              16.29   -0.5  3
23 Green, Kerri             '84 New Orleans Comets TC     16.30   -1.7  1
24 tongy, michelle          '84 Dallas Jaguars            16.47   -0.5  2
25 Davis, Stephanie         '84 Emanon Jaguars            16.70   -1.6  4
26 Golston, Courtney        '84 Port City TC              17.03   -1.7  1
27 Sims, Natalie            '84 Jenks America             17.08   -1.6  4
28 Green, Alexa             '84 South Central Athletic    17.15   -0.5  2
29 Doolady, Jessica         '85 Deca Track Club           17.31   -0.5  2
30 Perkins, Anita           '85 Glades Track Team         17.32   -0.5  3
31 Parker, Emily            '84 Chaut.Striders-NI         17.61   -0.5  3
32 Chagnon, Jenelle         '85 Chaut.Striders-NI         17.62   -1.7  1
33 Hurston, Kara            '85 Unattached                17.65   -0.6  5
34 Horsey, Kimberly         '84 West Chester Track Club   18.88   -1.7  1
35 Carpenter, Shintara      '84 Greater Anderson TC       24.05   -0.6  5
 - Serdakowski, Mary        '84 North Kingstown             DNF    NWI  5
 - Nash, Amber              '84 Unnat-Reg13                 DNF    NWI  3
 - McDonald, Tiffany        '84 AZ Rising Suns              DNS  * NWI  1
 - Guy, Bianca              '85 Penn Hills Eagles           DNS  * NWI  4

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Johnson, Jacquelyn       '84 Yuma Valley Flyers        14.37    0.0
 2 Lodree, Ashley           '85 Alameda Contra Costa Cty  14.57    0.0
 3 Fields, Keanna           '84 All Star Training         14.73    0.0
 4 McKinney, Valencia       '84 Miami NW Express Track    15.05    0.0
 5 Johnson, Courtney        '84 Columbus Jaguars TC       15.09    0.0
 6 Pulliam, Chandra         '85 Durham Striders Track     15.14    0.0
 7 Selig, Ashley            '84 Ne-Lincoln Youth TC       15.15    0.0
 8 Hooks, Santeebea         '85 Baldwin County Jets       15.40    0.0

Event 508 Inter. Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

* National: 1:00.10 Rassin McIntosh - Houston, TX 08/02/98

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Gunter, Dionna           '84 Marlboro Track Club       1:03.97    2
 2 Kincaid, Leah            '85 Springfield Striders      1:04.32    1
 3 Selig, Ashley            '84 Ne-Lincoln Youth TC       1:05.01    4
 4 Turner, Alice            '84 Durham Striders Track     1:06.07    3
 5 Clark, Courtney          '84 Mallery                   1:06.14    5
 6 Johnson, Courtney        '84 Columbus Jaguars TC       1:06.04    1
 7 Rollins, Jessica         '84 Una-Reg II                1:06.27    2
 8 Adams, Janesha           '85 Quiet Fire                1:06.66    3
 9 Martin, Chiquita         '85 Greater Anderson TC       1:06.76    1
10 Cook, Karletha           '84 Texas Heat Track Club     1:07.00    5
11 Dudley, Brittani         '85 3M Track Club             1:07.52    4
12 Morris, Valquisha        '84 RooseveltExpress Track    1:07.92    3
13 Shelton, Euletha         '84 Continetal T-Belles TC    1:08.02    5
14 Dunsmoor, Lauren         '84 Mercury Track Club        1:08.24    4
15 Miller, Antoinette       '84 Dallas Gold Track Club    1:08.26    2
16 Winsett, Arika           '84 Unattached                1:08.38    3
17 Perkins, Anita           '85 Glades Track Team         1:08.59    1
18 Augustine, Valenica      '85 Los Angeles Jets          1:09.15    5
19 Kamani, Joy              '85 Texas Mustang Track Club  1:10.16    3
20 McKinney, Valencia       '84 Miami NW Express Track    1:10.64    2
21 Anderson, Brittany       '85 South Hill Striders       1:11.16    1
22 Waldron, Crystal         '84 Chaut.Striders-NI         1:11.19    3
24 Ryan, Chloe              '85 Unattached                1:11.95    2
25 Anderson, Daphne         '84 North Alabama TC          1:12.01    2
26 Green, Alexa             '84 South Central Athletic    1:12.23    5
27 Nielson, Megan           '85 Ia-Des Moines Area Youth  1:12.34    1
28 Urness, Shirley          '84 Unattached                1:12.72    1
29 Green, Kerri             '84 New Orleans Comets TC     1:12.86    5
30 Foley, Alison            '84 Mn-Unattached             1:13.24    4
31 Brown, Tiffany           '84 Bakersfield Pal           1:13.29    4
32 Ferguson, Georgya        '84 San Francisco Senators    1:13.96    2
33 Moore, Lauren            '84 Jenks America             1:14.51    5
34 Winter, Amy              '84 Sunbury Track Club        1:15.25    4

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Clark, Courtney          '84 Mallery                   1:01.95
 2 Selig, Ashley            '84 Ne-Lincoln Youth TC       1:02.91
 3 Gunter, Dionna           '84 Marlboro Track Club       1:03.60
 4 Kincaid, Leah            '85 Springfield Striders      1:04.99
 5 Turner, Alice            '84 Durham Striders Track     1:05.70
 6 Adams, Janesha           '85 Quiet Fire                1:06.32
 7 Rollins, Jessica         '84 Una-Reg II                1:06.60
 8 Johnson, Courtney        '84 Columbus Jaguars TC       1:09.63

Event 510 Inter. Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

* National: 13:41.25 Anya-Maria Ruoss - Fayetteville, AR 07/02/94

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 - Easter, Hiliary          '84 Unattached - Maine         No Data
 1 Easter, Hillary          '84 Unattached - Maine        16:32.68
 2 Nemeth, Anne Marie       '85 Wings of Moon Track Club  17:09.81
 3 Benson, Larisa           '84 Salem Track Club          19:10.32
 4 McVeigh, Meghan          '84 Unattached - Maine        19:56.45
 5 Howard, Brandi           '84 Texans Athletics Track    20:38.56
 6 Abad, Iliana             '85 Cool Running Track Club   21:23.79
 7 Ewald, Kristine          '85 Wi-Unattached             21:30.58
 - Moore, Iris              '84 There TO Care                  DNF
 - Wagner, Cassie           '85 Mn-Unattached                   DQ

Event 511 Inter. Girls Long Jump

* National: 6.16m (20'02.50") Jill Bell - Bellevue, WA 07/10/99

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Sanford, Michelle      '85 Irvine Cougars        5.85m    1.3  19'02.50
 2 Whitmire, Kemesha      '84 Spartanburg Strider   5.67m   -0.1  18'07.25
 3 Hoze, Priya            '84 Wi-Silver Spring Sp   5.59m   -0.3  18'04.25
 4 Legree, LaToya         '84 Georgia Fire          5.57m   -1.4  18'03.25
 5 Lodree, Ashley         '85 Alameda Contra Cost   5.53m    0.3  18'01.75
 6 Madison, Tianna        '85 Lake Erie Comets TC   5.52m    0.8  18'01.50
 7 Moore, Roni            '84 Utah Flames Track C   5.47m   -0.3  17'11.50
 8 Morris, Valquisha      '84 RooseveltExpress Tr   5.47m    0.6  17'11.50
 9 Hooks, Santeebea       '85 Baldwin County Jets   5.45m   -0.5  17'10.75
10 Green, Sherlenia       '85 Ben Newson / Rockfo   5.42m   -1.0  17'09.50
11 Hamilton, Consuello    '84 Port City TC          5.38m   -0.7  17'08.00
12 Walker, Charlene       '85 Orlando Road Runner   5.36m   -1.2  17'07.00
13 Johnson, Jacquelyn     '84 Yuma Valley Flyers    5.32m   -1.0  17'05.50
14 Duree, Roshena         '84 San Francisco Senat   5.30m    0.3  17'04.75
15 Nurudeen, Suliat       '84 Rising Stars Track    5.30m    1.3  17'04.75
16 Clemons, Mycah         '85 Itc                   5.25m   -0.2  17'02.75
17 Starks, Tiffany        '84 Music City TC         5.25m   -1.6  17'02.75
18 Vance, Veronica        '85 Lane Four Track Clu   5.24m   -0.2  17'02.25
19 Fields, Keanna         '84 All Star Training     5.11m    0.0  16'09.25
20 Abraham, Terri         '85 Staley Striders       5.11m   -0.6  16'09.25
21 Freeman, Danielle      '84 Federal Way TC        5.06m    0.0  16'07.25
22 Burns, Tara            '84 Tall City Christian   5.03m    0.6  16'06.00
23 Boyd, Rayna            '84 KC Flyers             5.00m    0.9  16'05.00
24 Harris, Jenna          '85 Franklin Track Club   4.96m   -0.6  16'03.25
25 Campbell, Angela       '84 West Texas Track Cl   4.82m   -0.2  15'09.75
26 McIntosh, Jessica      '85 Una-Reg II            4.72m   -0.1  15'06.00
27 Rousseau, Nicole       '84 North Kingstown       4.66m   -0.2  15'03.50
28 Monsen, Anna           '85 Wi-Madison Eastside   4.65m   -1.2  15'03.25
29 Villa, Samantha        '85 W.N.Y. Jets-NI        4.64m   -1.4  15'02.75
30 Ricketts, Brittany     '84 West Valley Eagles    4.63m    0.3  15'02.25
31 Toliver, Shannon       '84 San Francisco Senat   4.57m   -0.2  15'00.00
32 Quay, Ashley           '84 Next Level TC         4.56m   -0.1  14'11.50
33 Golston, Courtney      '84 Port City TC          4.52m    0.8  14'10.00
34 Angleton, Tabitha      '85 Unattached            4.41m   -1.2  14'05.75
35 Diaz, Kelly            '85 Unattached - Long I   4.40m    0.2  14'05.25
36 White, Toni            '85 Nyc Ruff Kutz         4.35m   -0.3  14'03.25
37 Houck, Alana           '85 Finger Lake Elite     3.96m    0.5  13'00.00
 - Kincaid, Leah          '85 Springfield Strider    FOUL    NWI
 - Casey, Amberly         '84 Flatirons              FOUL    NWI

Event 512 Inter. Girls Triple Jump

* National: 12.54m (41'01.75") Deana Simons - Decatur,IL 07/11/93

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Legree, LaToya         '84 Georgia Fire         12.39m    NWI  40'07.75
 2 Sanford, Michelle      '85 Irvine Cougars       12.14m    NWI  39'10.00
 3 Duree, Roshena         '84 San Francisco Senat  11.55m    NWI  37'10.75
 4 Johnson, Katherine     '84 Chicago & Sub. Area  11.53m    NWI  37'10.00
 5 Nurudeen, Suliat       '84 Rising Stars Track   11.39m    NWI  37'04.50
 6 Johnson, Jacquelyn     '84 Yuma Valley Flyers   11.26m    NWI  36'11.50
 7 Hoze, Priya            '84 Wi-Silver Spring Sp  11.24m    NWI  36'10.50
 8 Armwood, Catherine     '84 Durham Striders Tra  11.19m    NWI  36'08.50
 9 Kohout, Kathryn        '84 Una-Reg II           11.13m    NWI  36'06.25
10 Lint, Jennifer         '84 Oregon South Track   10.99m    NWI  36'00.75
11 Spandl, Jacenta        '84 Mn-Unattached        10.91m    NWI  35'09.50
12 Lyles, Sara            '84 Speed Inc.           10.79m    NWI  35'05.00
13 Brazley, Angela        '85 West Coast Gazelles  10.79m    NWI  35'05.00
14 Campbell, Angela       '84 West Texas Track Cl  10.77m    NWI  35'04.00
15 Kincaid, Leah          '85 Springfield Strider  10.68m    NWI  35'00.50
16 Burns, Tara            '84 Tall City Christian  10.61m    NWI  34'09.75
17 Bellford, Michelle     '85 Wi-Milwaukee Stride  10.51m    NWI  34'05.75
18 Green, Kerri           '84 New Orleans Comets   10.46m    NWI  34'04.00
19 Green, Alexa           '84 South Central Athle  10.43m    NWI  34'02.75
20 Johnson, Tiffany       '84 Alameda Contra Cost  10.41m    NWI  34'02.00
21 Madison, Tianna        '85 Lake Erie Comets TC  10.40m    NWI  34'01.50
22 Davis, Ashley          '85 RooseveltExpress Tr  10.35m    NWI  33'11.50
23 Fino, Michelle         '85 Nwpa Runners         10.34m    NWI  33'11.25
24 Word, Aisha            '84 Delaware Diamonds T  10.31m    NWI  33'10.00
25 Vance, Veronica        '85 Lane Four Track Clu  10.19m    NWI  33'05.25
26 McIntosh, Jessica      '85 Una-Reg II            9.89m    NWI  32'05.50
27 Angleton, Tabitha      '85 Unattached            9.87m    NWI  32'04.75
28 Dawson, Jordan         '84 W.N.Y. Jets-NI        9.83m    NWI  32'03.00
29 Leavy, Lakisha         '85 Firestarters TC       9.80m    NWI  32'02.00
30 Williams, Aisha        '84 Lord's Striders       9.76m    NWI  32'00.25
31 Toliver, Shannon       '84 San Francisco Senat   9.71m    NWI  31'10.25
32 Pizza, Celeste         '85 Unattached - Adiron   9.69m    NWI  31'09.50
33 Boulanger, Alexander   '84 Pointe Coupee Track   9.56m    NWI  31'04.50
34 Carter, Larhonda       '84 Pointe Coupee Track   9.30m    NWI  30'06.25
35 Bailey, Nicole         '85 Dubian Dashers        8.84m    NWI  29'00.00

Event 513 Inter. Girls Shot Put 4 K

* National: 14.29m (46'10.75") Carla Garrett - Santa FE, NM 07/02/83

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Carter, Michelle       '84 DeSoto Roadrunners  14.44m * 47'04.50
 2 Neuberger, Lindsay     '84 Unattached          14.33m * 47'00.25
 3 Warren, Kamaiyah       '84 Classic Track Club  12.93m   42'05.25
 4 Wiese, Alicia          '84 Ne-Unattached       11.78m   38'07.75
 5 Horn, Meghan           '84 Unattached          11.76m   38'07.00
 6 Curtis, Amber          '85 Wi-Unattached       11.67m   38'03.50
 7 Coffey, Natalie        '84 Unattached          11.56m   37'11.25
 8 Foster, Kasi           '85 Wilmington Flyers   11.40m   37'05.00
 9 Jones, Taylor          '84 Oregon South Track  11.19m   36'08.50
10 Buckwalter, Cassandra  '85 Mercer County Track 11.01m   36'01.50
11 Jones, Melissa         '84 Quiet Fire          10.85m   35'07.25
12 Bradshaw, Allison      '84 Unattached - Connec 10.80m   35'05.25
13 Barbour, Jamie         '84 Unattached          10.79m   35'05.00
14 Walters, Alesia        '84 Junior Striders Tra 10.79m   35'05.00
15 Graham, Demetria       '84 Cny Impalas         10.47m   34'04.25
16 Adams, Quiana          '85 Pasadena Running Ro 10.46m   34'04.00
17 Von Haas, Kat          '84 Hurricane Track Clu 10.26m   33'08.00
18 Akinfosile, Martinique '85 Mlk Blasters        10.11m   33'02.00
19 Tundel, Rachel         '84 Juniata Valley Stri 10.11m   33'02.00
20 Tyson, Alisa           '84 Continetal T-Belles  9.43m   30'11.25
21 Caster, Leanne         '85 Una-Reg II           9.30m   30'06.25
22 Waggoner, Amy          '85 Indiana Track Club   9.11m   29'10.75
23 George, Lerlyne        '84 Dubian Dashers       9.06m   29'08.75
24 Hamilton, Robin        '84 Cny Impalas          8.96m   29'04.75
25 Thomas, Jennifer       '84 Umoja/Imani          8.91m   29'02.75
26 Weinbrenner, Hayden    '84 Texas Express Track  8.80m   28'10.50
27 Colgan, Katie          '84 Flatirons            8.41m   27'07.25
28 Anthony, Jennene       '85 East St. Louis Rail  8.30m   27'02.75
29 Foreman-Tiger, Mercede '84 AZ Cheetahs          8.10m   26'07.00
30 Penny, Tanda           '85 Unattached           8.02m   26'03.75
31 Glenn, Meashia         '84 RooseveltExpress Tr  7.17m   23'06.25
32 Williams, Christine    '84 Pointe Coupee Track  7.04m   23'01.25

Event 514 Inter. Girls Discus Throw 1 K

* National: 50.12m (164'05.00") Elizabeth Debartolo - Aurora, IL 05/12/97

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Uher, Melanie          '85 Ne-Eagle Express TC 43.67m   143'03.00
 2 Curtis, Amber          '85 Wi-Unattached       42.63m   139'10.00
 3 Carter, Michelle       '84 DeSoto Roadrunners  42.00m   137'09.00
 4 Warren, Kamaiyah       '84 Classic Track Club  41.36m   135'08.00
 5 Horn, Meghan           '84 Unattached          36.30m   119'01.00
 6 Neuberger, Lindsay     '84 Unattached          35.20m   115'06.00
 7 Arundel, Lindsey       '84 Unattached          34.70m   113'10.00
 8 Chomas, Gretchen       '84 South Park Track Cl 33.48m   109'10.00
 9 Jones, Taylor          '84 Oregon South Track  32.50m   106'07.00
10 Tyson, Alisa           '84 Continetal T-Belles 31.81m   104'04.00
11 Walker, Rachel         '84 Unattached          31.54m   103'06.00
12 Penny, Tanda           '85 Unattached          30.72m   100'09.00
13 Zartolis, Alana        '85 New Haven Age Group 30.63m   100'06.00
14 Yarborough, Geneva     '84 Greensboro Pacesett 30.55m   100'03.00
15 Barbour, Jamie         '84 Unattached          29.66m   97'04.00
16 Jones, Melissa         '84 Quiet Fire          29.59m   97'01.00
17 Hooven, Katie          '84 Unattached          29.52m   96'10.00
18 Waggoner, Amy          '85 Indiana Track Club  29.51m   96'10.00
19 Akinfosile, Martinique '85 Mlk Blasters        29.35m   96'03.00
20 Coffey, Natalie        '84 Unattached          29.09m   95'05.00
21 Von Haas, Kat          '84 Hurricane Track Clu 28.55m   93'08.00
22 Bradshaw, Allison      '84 Unattached - Connec 27.56m   90'05.00
23 Anthony, Jennene       '85 East St. Louis Rail 27.53m   90'04.00
24 Colgan, Katie          '84 Flatirons           25.95m   85'02.00
25 Buckwalter, Cassandra  '85 Mercer County Track 25.26m   82'10.00
26 Jacquay, Tracey        '84 Cny Impalas         25.14m   82'06.00
27 Matheny, Crystal       '84 Unattached          24.94m   81'10.00
28 Caster, Leanne         '85 Una-Reg II          24.82m   81'05.00
29 Goyette, Regina        '84 Unattached - Maine  23.89m   78'04.00
30 Gicale, Ashley         '85 Syr.Chargers-NI     23.40m   76'09.00
31 Sanchez, Lorna         '85 Florida Express Tra 18.38m   60'04.00
32 Williams, Christine    '84 Pointe Coupee Track 18.19m   59'08.00

Event 515 Inter. Girls Javelin Throw 600 g

* National: 37.96m (124'06.00") ABBY EMSICK - COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA 07/31/99

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Walker, Rachel         '84 Unattached           46.53m * 152'08.00
 2 Warfield, Hannah       '84 Reg.11-Unattached    40.33m * 132'04.00
 3 Jones, Taylor          '84 Oregon South Track   35.11m   115'02.00
 4 Rodgers, Kayla         '84 Mercer County Track  33.92m   111'03.00
 5 Uher, Melanie          '85 Ne-Eagle Express TC  32.93m   108'00.00
 6 Yarborough, Geneva     '84 Greensboro Pacesett  32.81m   107'08.00
 7 Perkins, Anita         '85 Glades Track Team    32.32m   106'00.00
 8 Walsh, Meghan          '85 Harford County Trac  31.64m   103'10.00
 9 Grove, Leyna           '84 Unattached           31.16m   102'03.00
10 Adams, Quiana          '85 Pasadena Running Ro  31.14m   102'02.00
11 Corey, Caitlin         '84 Unattached           30.93m   101'06.00
12 deBEAUBIAN, Danielle   '85 Team World           30.70m   100'09.00
13 Thomas, Nicki          '85 Eastside Pride       29.11m   95'06.00
14 Warren, Kamaiyah       '84 Classic Track Club   27.85m   91'04.00
15 Parker, Emily          '84 Chaut.Striders-NI    27.75m   91'00.00
16 Souslin, Brittney      '84 Unattached           26.07m   85'06.00
17 Carpenter, Tierra      '85 RC Pacesetters Trac  25.67m   84'03.00
18 Chomas, Gretchen       '84 South Park Track Cl  25.09m   82'04.00
19 Hill, Amy              '85 Unattached           24.99m   82'00.00
20 Weinbrenner, Hayden    '84 Texas Express Track  24.58m   80'08.00
21 Dillon, Sara           '84 Indiana Track Club   23.99m   78'08.00
22 Vega, Marelyn          '85 Pequenas Ligas Hisp  22.92m   75'02.00
23 Marks, Rachel          '84 W.N.Y. Jets-NI       22.80m   74'10.00
24 Anthony, Jennene       '85 East St. Louis Rail  20.73m   68'00.00
25 Fudela, Kristin        '84 W.N.Y. Jets-NI       20.42m   67'00.00
26 Wiese, Alicia          '84 Ne-Unattached        20.04m   65'09.00
27 Portillo, Gabriella    '84 EP Comets            19.79m   64'11.00
28 Fortner, Danna         '84 Big Red Express      18.75m   61'06.00
29 Goyette, Regina        '84 Unattached - Maine   18.63m   61'01.00
30 Gabrys, Carey          '85 W.N.Y. Jets-NI       17.74m   58'02.00

Event 516 Inter. Girls High Jump

* National: 1.81m (5'11.25") CAMEE WILLIAMS - DAYTON, OH 07/28/96

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Johnson, Jacquelyn     '84 Yuma Valley Flyers    1.75m   5'08.75
 2 Spandl, Jacenta        '84 Mn-Unattached         1.70m   5'07.00
 3 Meriwether, Nana       '85 Unattached            1.65m   5'05.00
 3 Harrison, Dianne       '84 Continetal T-Belles   1.65m   5'05.00
 5 Jones, Angela          '84 South Central Athle   1.60m   5'03.00
 6 Rosenthal, Candace     '84 Unattached            1.60m   5'03.00
 7 Spight, Santia         '85 Teachers Track Club   1.60m   5'03.00
 7 Titus, Jamillah        '84 Alex Van Dyke Track   1.60m   5'03.00
 9 Stelling, Brittany     '85 Ne-Unattached         1.60m   5'03.00
 9 Bolt, Katie            '85 Grand Rapids TC       1.60m   5'03.00
 9 Quay, Ashley           '84 Next Level TC         1.60m   5'03.00
12 Marks, Rachel          '84 W.N.Y. Jets-NI        1.55m   5'01.00
12 Eltgroth, Anna         '84 Harford County Trac   1.55m   5'01.00
14 Walsh, Meghan          '85 Harford County Trac   1.55m   5'01.00
15 Zimmerman, Danelle     '85 Unattached - Maine    1.55m   5'01.00
15 Fitzpatrick, Gabrielle '84 Staley Striders       1.55m   5'01.00
17 Townsend, Reanna       '85 Future TC             1.55m   5'01.00
18 Bergander, Linn        '84 Hurricane Track Clu   1.55m   5'01.00
18 Carter, Larhonda       '84 Pointe Coupee Track   1.55m   5'01.00
20 Jean-Pierre, Elizabeth '85 Angelic Flyers        1.50m   4'11.00
20 Villa, Samantha        '85 W.N.Y. Jets-NI        1.50m   4'11.00
22 Winter, Amy            '84 Sunbury Track Club    1.45m   4'09.00
23 Howard, Brandi         '84 Texans Athletics Tr   1.45m   4'09.00
24 Anderson, Kerilyn      '85 Wolverines            1.45m   4'09.00
25 Lewis, Lakesha         '85 Cyclones Track Club   1.40m   4'07.00
25 Word, Aisha            '84 Delaware Diamonds T   1.40m   4'07.00
25 Green, Jessica         '85 Wall Track Club       1.40m   4'07.00
28 West, Ashley           '85 RooseveltExpress Tr   1.40m   4'07.00
29 Ball, Jessica          '85 Syr.Chargers-NI       1.40m   4'07.00
30 Nolan, Christina       '85 Central Valley Jagu   1.35m   4'05.00
30 Locklair, Elizabeth    '84 Unattached            1.35m   4'05.00
 - Adams, Janesha         '85 Quiet Fire               NH

Event 517 Inter. Girls Pole Vault

* National: 3.68m (12'00.75") SAMANTHA SHEPARD - WESTON, MA 06/26/99

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Lederman, Molly        '84 AirTime Athletics     3.50m   11'05.75
 2 Bailey, Julene         '84 Reg.11-Unattached     3.50m   11'05.75
 3 Boyle, Elizabeth       '84 SW Suburban Cheetah   3.35m   10'11.75
 4 Allen, Natalee         '84 Unattached            3.35m   10'11.75
 5 Witsil, Stephanie      '85 Unattached            3.20m   10'06.00
 6 White, Andrea          '84 Little Kanawha Trac   3.05m   10'00.00
 7 Woepse, Eliabeth       '85 Equaliers             3.05m   10'00.00
 8 Walton, Brittany       '84 Ne-Unattached         3.05m   10'00.00
 9 Panelli, Shira         '84 Salinas Valley Trac   2.90m   9'06.25
10 Evans, Renee           '85 W.N.Y. Jets-NI        2.90m   9'06.25
10 Schwellenbach, Ashley  '84 Salinas Valley Trac   2.90m   9'06.25
12 Gabrys, Carey          '85 W.N.Y. Jets-NI        2.75m   9'00.25
13 Jaet, Rhiannon         '84 Mobile Parks and Re   2.75m   9'00.25
14 Tebbetts, Lauren       '84 Unattached - Maine    2.75m   9'00.25
15 Williams, Leah         '84 Club Connecticut      2.75m   9'00.25
15 Kaldnaros, Rosemara    '84 Una-Reg II            2.75m   9'00.25
17 McDevitt, Briana       '84 Unattached            2.75m   9'00.25
18 Rogalla, Jamie         '84 Wi-Unattached         2.75m   9'00.25
19 Walsh, Meghan          '85 Harford County Trac   2.75m   9'00.25
20 Byers, Michelle        '84 Mn-Unattached         2.60m   8'06.25
21 Lee, Corinne           '84 Team Edge             2.60m   8'06.25
22 Hoffman, Meechal       '84 AirTime Athletics     2.45m   8'00.50
23 Terrio, Cheryl         '84 Florence Track Club   2.45m   8'00.50
24 Seemiller, Carrie      '84 PA Pole Vault         2.30m   7'06.50
24 Fowler, Jessica        '85 Transylvania Youth    2.30m   7'06.50
26 Haas, Sarah            '84 Unattached            2.15m   7'00.50
27 Schmidt, Amanda        '84 Butler Stealth Trac   2.15m   7'00.50
28 Poiarkoff, Andria      '85 Beaver County         2.15m   7'00.50
 - Locklair, Elizabeth    '84 Unattached               NH

Event 520 Inter. Girls Heptathlon

* National: 4799 JACQUELINE JOHNSON - YUMA, AZ 07/28/99

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/25/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Johnson, Jacquelyn       '84 Yuma Valley Flyers        4882 *
 2 Selig, Ashley            '84 Ne-Lincoln Youth TC       4436
 3 Spandl, Jacenta          '84 Mn-Unattached             4329
 4 Duree, Roshena           '84 San Francisco Senators    4229
 5 Espino, Erika            '84 Pinnacle Track Club       4024
 6 Fields, Keanna           '84 All Star Training         3965
 7 Stokes, Danielle         '84 Oakland Pal               3805
 8 Davis, Ashley            '85 RooseveltExpress Track    3792
 9 Lint, Jennifer           '84 Oregon South Track Club   3775
10 Whitmire, Kemesha        '84 Spartanburg Striders TC   3771
11 deBEAUBIAN, Danielle     '85 Team World                3640
12 Marks, Rachel            '84 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            3499
13 Villa, Samantha          '85 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            3482
13 Grantham, Krista         '84 South Ridge T.C.          3482
15 Green, Kerri             '84 New Orleans Comets TC     3288
16 Trainor, Kourtny         '84 Unattached - New England  3204
17 Stec, Ashley             '84 Westside Track Club       3052
18 Dlesk, Katherine         '84 Whirlaway                 3044
19 Bedoe, Libby             '84 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2829
20 West, Ashley             '85 RooseveltExpress Track    2797
21 Vann, Ashley             '84 Memphis Hurdlers TC       2516
22 Bassett, Janika          '84 Miami NW Express Track    1715

Event 521 Inter. Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

* National: 45.57 VISIONS TRACK & FIELD - HOUSTON, TX 07/28/96

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT
== ========================================================== ======= ==
 1 QF        Quiet Fire                                       46.17    4
 2 USTC      United Stars Track Club                          46.48    1
1) Francis, Karina 85        2) Abney, Tiffany 84
3) Bradley, Tiffany 84       4) Williams, Alyce 85
 3 WVE       West Valley Eagles                               46.60    2
1) Felix, Allyson 85         2) Mendola, Vincetta 85
3) Stinnette, Michaelle 84   4) Washington, Cameron 85
 4 ACC       Alameda Contra Costa Cty                         47.10    3
1) Johnson, Tiffany 84       2) Lodree, Ashley 85
3) Porter, Erica 84          4) Coleman, Monique 85
 5 12TM      Texas Mustang Track Club                         47.23    2
1) Cole, Krystal 84          2) Harrison, Tia 84
3) Roberson, Brandie 84      4) Cooper, Tameka 84
 6 THTC      Texas Heat Track Club                            47.28    3
1) Cook, Karletha 84         2) Garrett, Octavia 84
3) Glover, Genece 84         4) Guy, LaDedra 84
 7 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             47.36    4
1) Chinn, Angel 84           2) Ransom, India 84
3) Nero, Ramera 84           4) McKenzie, Nicole 84
 8 12WT      Wings Track Club                                 48.06    1
1) Davis, Natasha 84         2) Levi, Danielle 84
3) Rance, Jaketra 84         4) Johnson, Rholaunda 84
 9 45GH      Georgia Heat                                     48.07    4
1) Greene, Cynthia 85        2) Mathis, Antwanece 84
3) Phillips, Deedra 84       4) Smith, Stephanie 85
10 GDTC      Gold Dust TC                                     48.46    4
1) Canady, Shamdrel 85       2) Hinley, Ajahnae 84
3) Jones, Quiana 85          4) Thomas, Angela 84
11 FTC       Focus Track Club                                 48.85    1
12 08SN      Wi-Silver Spring Spartans                        49.15    1
1) Roundtree, Marcia J. 84   2) Stewart, JQ 84
3) Burnham, Fleneice 84      4) Hoze, Priya 84
13 FIRE      Firestarters TC                                  49.17    4
1) Hughes, Ariel 84          2) Leavy, Lakisha 85
3) Neal, Candice 84          4) Parchment, Damaris 84
14 CITY      Port City TC                                     49.25    3
1) Golston, Courtney 84      2) Hamilton, Consuello 84
3) Fornay, Hannah 84         4) Leggett, Melissa 84
15 RETC      RooseveltExpress Track                           49.46    4
1) West, Ashley 85           2) Harris, Ashley 85
3)                           4)
16 SPDI      Speed Inc.                                       49.61    2
1) Lyles, Sara 84            2) Griffin, Danielle 84
3) Mims, Rachelle 84         4) Favors, Janise 84
17 WNYJ      W.N.Y. Jets-NI                                   49.62    3
1) Matthews, Heather 85      2) Alexander, Ronnetta 85
3) Rogan, Jennifer 85        4) Seiling, Krystal 84
18 FRAN      Franklin Track Club                              49.64    2
1) Burton, Teri 84           2) Gentiles, Jennifer 85
3) Gomez, Coryn 85           4) Harris, Jenna 85
19 CTBC      Continetal T-Belles TC                           49.88    4
1) Shelton, Euletha 84       2) Mintlow, Shetika 84
3) Adkerson, Pullanda 84     4) Pinchon, Ecarterenia 84
20 FEDW      Federal Way TC                                   50.25    1
1) Alefaio, Charisa 84       2) Freeman, Danielle 84
3) Jones, Shoni 85           4) Williamson, Jarrell 85
21 HARD      Hardin County TC                                 50.44    3
1) Turner, Chakeita 84       2) Taylor, Latecia 85
3) Bradford-Jones, Ebony 84  4) Jones, Ebony 84
22 WHIR      Whirlaway                                        50.60    2
1) Dlesk, Katherine 84       2) Moulton, Ashley 84
3) Colt, Robin 85            4) Stevenson, Natasha 85
23 CTY       City Track Club                                  50.86    2
1) Goodwin, Deanna 85        2) Lam, Kelly 84
3) Davis, Annie 85           4) Goins, Latalia 84
24 08HS      Mn-Hosp.House Striders                           50.87    4
1) Bell, Tonnisha 84         2) Lvogan, Kov 84
3) Howell-Stephens, Isabe 84 4) Bell, Lynnisha 85
25 NKK       North Kingstown                                  53.99    1
1) Rousseau, Nicole 84       2) Serdakowski, Mary 84
3) Lyons, Liz 84             4) MacGlaflin, Caitlyn 84
26 BPIO      Buff.Pioneers-NI                                 54.48    3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 QF        Quiet Fire                                       45.95
1) Austin, Brenda 84         2) Williams, Bridgette 85
3) Perkins, Angel 84         4) Brown, Ashley 85
 2 WVE       West Valley Eagles                               46.09
1) Mendola, Vincetta 85      2) Felix, Allyson 85
3) Stinnette, Michaelle 84   4) thomas, tracy 84
 3 USTC      United Stars Track Club                          46.53
1) Francis, Karina 85        2) Abney, Tiffany 84
3) Bradley, Tiffany 84       4) Smith, Christina 85
 4 ACC       Alameda Contra Costa Cty                         46.55
1) Coleman, Monique 85       2) Lodree, Ashley 85
3) Porter, Erica 84          4) Johnson, Tiffany 84
 5 THTC      Texas Heat Track Club                            47.11
1) Cook, Karletha 84         2) cryer, starlyn 85
3) Warren, Terrika 84        4) Garrett, Octavia 84
 6 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             47.23
1) Ransom, India 84          2) McKenzie, Nicole 84
3) Chinn, Angel 84           4) Nero, Ramera 84
 7 12TM      Texas Mustang Track Club                         47.41
1) Cole, Krystal 84          2) Cooper, Tameka 84
3) freeman, ashley 84        4) Roberson, Brandie 84
 8 12WT      Wings Track Club                                 47.52
1) Johnson, Rholaunda 84     2) Levi, Danielle 84
3) Rance, Jaketra 84         4) oyakhire, joyce 84

Event 522 Inter. Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

* National: 3:42.83 VISIONS TRACK & FIELD - HOUSTON, TX 07/28/96

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
 1 USTC      United Stars Track Club                          3:43.47    2
1) Abney, Tiffany 84         2) Dwyer, Evelyn 84
3) Bradley, Tiffany 84       4) Smith, Christina 85
 2 WVE       West Valley Eagles                               3:48.01    3
1) Felix, Allyson 85         2) Mendola, Vincetta 85
3) Stinnette, Michaelle 84   4) Washington, Cameron 85
 3 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                 3:49.07    1
1) Delemenea, Keyotta 85     2) MC Kinney, Shantae 85
3) Smith, Katrina 84         4) Swain, Treani 85
 4 QF        Quiet Fire                                       3:52.80    4
1) Austin, Brenda 84         2) Bowser, Deborah 84
3) Williams, Bridgette 85    4) LA Rose, Tierra 85
 5 12TH      Track Houston                                    3:50.72    3
1) Thomas, Kirby 84          2) Depland, Brandy 84
3) Blackmon, Ashleigh 84     4) Nwagbo-Haywood, Kathy 84
 6 45GH      Georgia Heat                                     3:51.16    1
1) Shepperson, Kendi 85      2) Noe, Amanda 84
3) Phillips, Deedra 84       4) Smith, Stephanie 85
 7 GDTC      Gold Dust TC                                     3:55.52    2
1) Thomas, Angela 84         2) Miller, Jennifer 84
3) Hinley, Ajahnae 84        4) Canady, Shamdrel 85
 8 12WT      Wings Track Club                                 3:58.36    2
1) Johnson, Rholaunda 84     2) Williams, Kelli 84
3) Davis, Natasha 84         4) Rance, Jaketra 84
 9 K-Y       K-Y TC                                           3:59.81    4
1) Harris, Brittany 84       2) Williams, Gontasha 84
3) Williams, Latoya 84       4) Dyson, Keisha 84
10 CTBC      Continetal T-Belles TC                           4:01.10    3
1) Jones, Stephanie 84       2) Harrison, Dianne 84
3) Biddle, Lorena 84         4) Mintlow, Shetika 84
11 08ST      Wi-Milwaukee Striders                            4:02.17    2
1) McMillan, Patrice 85      2) Johnson, Jakara 84
3) Castona, Nicki 84         4) Sabin, Leah 84
12 45JA      Jaguar Track Club                                4:02.20    1
1) Simmons, Briene 84        2) Dix, Thea 85
3) Carnahan, Antoinette 85   4) Skidmore, Monica 85
13 08SN      Wi-Silver Spring Spartans                        4:02.92    4
1) Stewart, JQ 84            2) Kemp, Deanna 84
3) Fisher, Tenia 84          4) Burks, Sarah 84
14 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                              4:03.22    4
1) Mullen, April 85          2) West-Nesbitt, Ashley 85
3) Williams, Alicia 85       4) Davis, Ashaley 85
15 SFS       San Francisco Senators                           4:03.73    1
1) Onafowode, Funlayo 84     2) Duree, Roshena 84
3) Quarles, Megan 85         4) Ferguson, Georgya 84
16 870       There TO Care                                    4:04.06    4
1) Ellis, Tarn 84            2) Barreto, Jasmine 84
3) Anosike, Anulika 84       4) Ruff, Sheena 84
17 FIRE      Firestarters TC                                  4:05.79    3
1) Hughes, Ariel 84          2) Lowery, April 84
3) Owens, Robyn 85           4) Parchment, Damaris 84
18 WNYJ      W.N.Y. Jets-NI                                   4:06.09    4
1) Rogan, Jennifer 85        2) Seiling, Krystal 84
3) Matthews, Heather 85      4) Kozub, Karen 85
19 FEDW      Federal Way TC                                   4:06.70    3
1) Alefaio, Charisa 84       2) Davis, Osheea 85
3) Imran, Gayle 84           4) Scott, Taylor 85
20 FTC       Focus Track Club                                 4:07.32    3
1) Walker, Charlene 85       2) Carter, Ayesha 85
3) Stewart, Shannon 84       4) Laws, Princess 84
21 CTBC "B"  Continetal T-Belles TC                           4:07.33    1
1) Shelton, Euletha 84       2) Pinchon, Ecarterenia 84
3) Wallace, Tara 84          4) Adkerson, Pullanda 84
22 FLYR      Aurora Flyers                                    4:08.86    2
1) McCormick, Mariana 85     2) McCormick, Melanie 84
3) Spearman, Cynthia 85      4) White, Kia 85
23 WHIR      Whirlaway                                        4:11.70    2
1) Colt, Robin 85            2) Dlesk, Katherine 84
3) Wallace, Kaitlyn 85       4) Stevenson, Natasha 85
24 FCTC      Fort Collins Track Club                          4:15.79    2
1) Callihan, Katie 84        2) Gruber, Katie 84
3) Wilson, Noenie 84         4) Peyronnin, Melissa 84
25 CTY       City Track Club                                  4:16.81    1
1) Goodwin, Deanna 85        2) Lam, Kelly 84
3) Davis, Annie 85           4) Matthews, Sarah 84
26 CHAU      Chaut.Striders-NI                                4:23.54    3
1) DeBoy, Hillary 84         2) Green, Danielle 84
3) Waldron, Crystal 84       4) LaBarte, Alison 85
27 MAX       Maximum Output                                   4:23.65    1
1) Daniels, Amina 84         2) Jenkins, Fallon 85
3) Walton, Katrice 84        4) Sanders, Jacqueline 84
28 5028      Dayton Gems-Elite TC                             4:24.75    3
1) Taylor, Define 84         2) Lawson, Shericha 84
3) Robinson, Theresa 84      4) Harper, Althea 84
29 08HS      Mn-Hosp.House Striders                           4:29.84    1
1) Zutz, Alice 85            2) Bell, Lynnisha 85
3) Lvogan, Kov 84            4) Smith, Tomeko 85

Inter. Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

* National: 3:42.83 VISIONS TRACK & FIELD - HOUSTON, TX 07/28/96

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== ==========
 1 USTC      United Stars Track Club                          3:38.37   *
1) Abney, Tiffany 84         2) Dwyer, Evelyn 84
3) Bradley, Tiffany 84       4) Smith, Christina 85
 2 12WT      Wings Track Club                                 3:43.06
1) Johnson, Rholaunda 84     2) Williams, Kelli 84
3) Davis, Natasha 84         4) Rance, Jaketra 84
 3 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                 3:43.62
1) Delemenea, Keyotta 85     2) MC Kinney, Shantae 85
3) Smith, Katrina 84         4) Swain, Treani 85
 4 WVE       West Valley Eagles                               3:44.02
1) Felix, Allyson 85         2) Mendola, Vincetta 85
3) Stinnette, Michaelle 84   4) Washington, Cameron 85
 5 45GH      Georgia Heat                                     3:49.56
1) Shepperson, Kendi 85      2) Noe, Amanda 84
3) Phillips, Deedra 84       4) Smith, Stephanie 85
 6 12TH      Track Houston                                    3:50.99
1) Thomas, Kirby 84          2) Depland, Brandy 84
3) Blackmon, Ashleigh 84     4) Nwagbo-Haywood, Kathy 84
 7 GDTC      Gold Dust TC                                     3:57.70
1) Thomas, Angela 84         2) Miller, Jennifer 84
3) Hinley, Ajahnae 84        4) Canady, Shamdrel 85
 - QF        Quiet Fire                                             DQ
1) Austin, Brenda 84         2) Bowser, Deborah 84
3) Williams, Bridgette 85    4) LA Rose, Tierra 85


Event 523 Inter. Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

* National: 9:18.23 XTC TC 07/28/99

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       HT
== ========================================================== ========== ==
 1 USTC      United Stars Track Club                           9:09.65 *  2
1) Giannascoli, Rachel 85    2) Dwyer, Evelyn 84
3) Abney, Tiffany 84         4) Williams, Alycia 85
 2 882       X T C                                             9:14.08 *  2
1) Bates, Akilah 84          2) Amilca, Malinda 84
3) Harris, Kariene 84        4) Wallace, Kelly 84
 3 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                  9:17.96 *  2
1) Delemenea, Keyotta 85     2) MC Kinney, Shantae 85
3) Smith, Katrina 84         4) Swain, Treani 85
 4 12TH "B"  Track Houston                                     9:18.37    2
1) Stewart, Calendra 84      2) Nwagbo-Haywood, Kathy 84
3) Alfred, Carla 84          4) Thomas, Kirby 84
 5 45JA      Jaguar Track Club                                 9:40.71    2
1) Simmons, Briene 84        2) Dix, Thea 85
3) Carnahan, Antoinette 85   4) Skidmore, Monica 85
 6 GDTC      Gold Dust TC                                      9:41.13    1
1) Thomas, Angela 84         2) Miller, Jennifer 84
3) Hinley, Ajahnae 84        4) Brown, Courtney 85
 7 12TM      Texas Mustang Track Club                          9:46.60    2
1) Harper, Jennifer 85       2) Idlebird, Sequence 84
3) Mays, Tenisha 84          4) Nealey, Amelia 84
 8 CTBC      Continetal T-Belles TC                            9:48.65    1
1) Jones, Stephanie 84       2) McMillan, Ciara 84
3)                           4)
 9 MCTC      Music City TC                                     9:50.05    2
1) McKNIGHT, Kristin 84      2) Hausauer, Katie 84
3) Starks, Tiffany 84        4) Hornsby, Aubrey 84
10 KFLY      Kansas Flyers                                     9:50.65    2
1) Greer, Emily 84           2) Kantack, Heather 85
3) McDonald, Cara 84         4) Long, Shayla 85
11 INTC      Indiana Track Club                                9:56.14    2
1) Prince, Danielle 85       2) Williams, Aubrey 85
3) Flynn, Megan 84           4) Mathias, Jamie 85
12 870       There TO Care                                    10:03.43    2
1) Barreto, Jasmine 84       2) Abiola, Helene 84
3) Anoike, Anuika 84         4) Braithwaite, Nubia Que 84
13 CSS       CS Striders                                      10:03.66    1
1) Glascoe, Amanda 84        2) Grissom, Jessica 84
3) Quarles, Lydia 84         4) Marston, Erin 84
14 10BE      Baltimore Track Fac                              10:07.97    2
1) Mullen, April 85          2) Fradin, Olivia 85
3) Davis, Ashaley 85         4) Wallace, Latosha 85
15 12AB      Afterburners Track Club                          10:11.31    2
1) Roberts, Aquita 84        2) Williams, Brandilyn 84
3) Henry, Latasha 84         4) Johnson, Marsha 84
16 MONR      Monroe Recreation                                10:12.43    1
1) Mishak, Michelle 85       2) Byrne, Jillian 84
3) Crowell, Tiffany 84       4) Roman, Nova 84
17 SFS       San Francisco Senators                           10:48.82    1
1) Onafowode, Funlayo 84     2) Gonzalez, Angelina 84
3) Armstrong, Nikia 84       4) Ferguson, Georgya 84
18 08SN      Wi-Silver Spring Spartans                        10:50.90    1
1) Harris, Tamika 85         2) Davis, Tiffany 84
3) Fisher, Tenia 84          4) Burks, Sarah 84
19 113       Massie Heat Track Club                           10:59.89    1
1) Brigano, Michelle 84      2) McFarlane, Jessica 84
3) Hartman, Jaralee 84       4) Gustin, Heather 84
20 CTBC "B"  Continetal T-Belles TC                           11:06.64    3
1) Pinchon, Ecarterenia 84   2) Harrison, Dianne 84
3) Adkerson, Pullanda 84     4) Shelton, Euletha 84
21 SWSC      SW Suburban Cheetahs                             11:26.09    1
1) Lafferty, Kali 85         2) Pettey, Andrea 85
3) Schmitt, Mary Beth 84     4) Bedoe, Libby 84
22 KOT       Kids ON Track                                    11:37.27    1
1) Easter, Donaya 84         2) Tucker, Shantillia 85
3) Frank, Sarah 85           4) Epps, Tanesha 85

Event 551 Inter. Boys 100 Meter Dash

* National: 10.54 DONALD MARSHALL - GRAND PRAIRIE, TX 07/25/87
National: 10.54 DE SHAUN MC CULLOUGH - HAWTHORN, CA 07/25/97

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME           HT
== ============================ ========================= ============== ==
 1 Woodard, Robert          '84 Gaithersburg Firebirds      10.75    1.1  5
 2 Palmer, Shaton           '84 Tri-City Blazers Track      10.76    0.5  1
 3 Banks, Nick              '84 University City Athleltic   10.87    2.9  2
 4 Hordge, Willie           '84 Track Houston               10.91    1.8  4
 5 Campbell, Irving         '84 Pacesetters                 10.97    0.4  3
 6 Joseph, Darrus           '84 Lake Area Express TC        10.85    0.5  1
 7 McGee, Ervin             '84 Ardmore Track Club          10.90    1.1  5
 8 Spivey, Nykem            '84 Sensations Track Club       10.96    1.1  5
 9 Wilson, Ricky            '84 Port Arthur Track Club      10.97    2.9  2
10 Hall, Paul               '85 Marlboro Track Club         10.98    0.4  3
11 Hill, Ronald             '85 Free Spirit Track Club      11.01    0.5  1
12 Robinson, Virgil         '84 Unattached                  11.04    0.4  3
13 Kendrick, Amir           '84 Rocky Mtn. Express          11.12    1.8  4
14 Harris, Theron           '84 Inner City Steppers         11.13    1.8  4
15 Pierce, Akeem            '84 Delaware Diamonds T.C.      11.14    0.4  3
15 Owens, Dominique         '84 Track Houston               11.14    2.9  2
17 Chandler, Nick           '84 AZ Rising Suns              11.17    1.1  5
18 Calhoun, Brian           '84 Wi-Milwaukee Striders       11.18    0.5  1
19 Ehler, Cory              '84 Unattached                  11.24    0.4  3
20 Bostic, Larry            '84 Summit City AA              11.27    1.8  4
21 Ray, Cory                '84 North Tulsa Striders        11.29    1.8  4
22 Seep, Joey               '84 Wi-Milwaukee Striders       11.30    0.4  3
23 Gates, Leland            '84 Summit City AA              11.31    1.1  5
24 Konaris, Jeremy          '84 Alameda Contra Costa Cty    11.33    1.8  4
25 Nealy, Lentrell          '84 Wi-Silver Spring Spartans   11.35    2.9  2
25 Williamson, Michael      '85 W.N.Y. Jets-NI              11.35    0.4  3
27 Moore, Marcus            '85 Cobras                      11.36    2.9  2
28 Gary, Randy              '84 Seatown Express TC          11.41    1.8  4
29 Cooper, Keros            '84 Thermo Nuclear Track        11.42    2.9  2
29 Corgile, Keith           '84 Alameda Contra Costa Cty    11.42    0.5  1
31 Wheat, Joshua            '85 Lawrence Flyers Track Clu   11.46    0.5  1
32 Bovie, Isaiah            '84 Seatown Express TC          11.53    1.1  5
33 Fenney, Derrick          '85 Finger Lake Elite           11.56    2.9  2
34 Mike, Jermone            '84 Miami NW Express Track      11.71    0.5  1
35 Bolden, Derek            '85 Capital                     11.78    1.1  5

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Hordge, Willie           '84 Track Houston             10.85   -1.0
 2 Woodard, Robert          '84 Gaithersburg Firebirds    11.06   -1.0
 3 Palmer, Shaton           '84 Tri-City Blazers Track    11.09   -1.0
 4 Banks, Nick              '84 University City Athleltic 11.11   -1.0
 5 Joseph, Darrus           '84 Lake Area Express TC      11.14   -1.0
 6 McGee, Ervin             '84 Ardmore Track Club        11.18   -1.0
 7 Spivey, Nykem            '84 Sensations Track Club     11.23   -1.0
 8 Campbell, Irving         '84 Pacesetters               11.47   -1.0

Event 552 Inter. Boys 200 Meter Dash

* National: 21.10 WILLIAM OBEA MOORE - LOS ANGELES, CA 07/29/95

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME           HT
== ============================ ========================= ============== ==
 1 Woodard, Robert          '84 Gaithersburg Firebirds      21.48    1.6  5
 2 Joseph, Darrus           '84 Lake Area Express TC        21.50    2.5  1
 3 Young JR, Paul           '84 Marlboro Track Club         21.66    1.2  4
 4 Palmer, Shaton           '84 Tri-City Blazers Track      22.24    1.9  3
 5 Gates, Leland            '84 Summit City AA              22.33    1.2  2
 6 Wilson, Ricky            '84 Port Arthur Track Club      21.86    2.5  1
 7 Spivey, Nykem            '84 Sensations Track Club       21.93    1.6  5
 8 Calhoun, Brian           '84 Wi-Milwaukee Striders       22.12    1.2  4
 9 Bryant, Dorien           '85 Thermo Nuclear Track        22.13    1.2  4
10 Phelan, Matthew          '84 Rising Stars Track Club     22.19    2.5  1
11 Jones, Abraham           '84 Mobile Parks and Recreati   22.23    1.6  5
12 Harris, Theron           '84 Inner City Steppers         22.32    1.6  5
13 Hill, Ronald             '85 Free Spirit Track Club      22.37    1.2  2
14 Solomon, Marcus          '84 Hallmark Track Club         22.39    1.9  3
15 McGee, Ervin             '84 Ardmore Track Club          22.42    1.9  3
15 Dunbar, Chris            '84 Classic Track Club          22.42    1.2  2
17 Ehler, Cory              '84 Unattached                  22.47    2.5  1
18 Erickson, Matthew        '84 Team Idaho                  22.51    1.2  2
19 Williamson, Michael      '85 W.N.Y. Jets-NI              22.53    1.6  5
20 Moore, Carlos            '84 Los Angeles Jets            22.57    1.2  2
21 Hardison, Jason          '85 Unattached                  22.65    2.5  1
22 Robinson, Virgil         '84 Unattached                  22.67    2.5  1
23 Smith, Chauncee          '84 University City Athleltic   22.71    1.9  3
24 Russell, Aaron           '85 Eastside Steppers           22.76    1.2  4
25 Waynewood, Shannon       '84 Unattached                  22.81    1.6  5
26 Cook, Brandon            '84 Staley Striders             22.85    1.9  3
27 Jordon, Joshua           '84 AZ Cheetahs                 22.89    1.6  5
28 Mike, Jermone            '84 Miami NW Express Track      22.90    1.9  3
29 True, Christopher        '85 Silver State Striders       22.93    1.2  4
30 Ingram, Alex             '84 KC Flyers                   22.96    1.6  5
31 Fenney, Derrick          '85 Finger Lake Elite           22.97    1.2  2
31 Pierce, Akeem            '84 Delaware Diamonds T.C.      22.97    1.2  4
33 Woods, Darren            '85 Federal Way TC              22.98    1.2  4
34 Nealy, Lentrell          '84 Wi-Silver Spring Spartans   23.18    1.9  3
35 Gary, Randy              '84 Seatown Express TC          23.35    2.5  1
35 Price, Antoine           '84 Mn-Hosp.House Striders      23.35    1.2  2
37 Brown, Bryan             '84 Grand Island                23.60    2.5  1
37 Bolden, Derek            '85 Capital                     23.60    1.2  4
39 Nation, Micah            '84 Kenyan Runners              23.82    1.9  3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Woodard, Robert          '84 Gaithersburg Firebirds    21.56    NWI
 2 Spivey, Nykem            '84 Sensations Track Club     21.98    NWI
 3 Joseph, Darrus           '84 Lake Area Express TC      22.21    NWI
 4 Palmer, Shaton           '84 Tri-City Blazers Track    22.32    NWI
 5 Calhoun, Brian           '84 Wi-Milwaukee Striders     22.65    NWI
 6 Wilson, Ricky            '84 Port Arthur Track Club    22.78    NWI
 7 Gates, Leland            '84 Summit City AA            23.30    NWI
 - Young JR, Paul           '84 Marlboro Track Club         DNS    NWI

Event 553 Inter. Boys 400 Meter Dash

* National: 45.99 WILLIAM OBEA MOORE - LOS ANGELES, CA 07/29/95

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Erickson, Matthew        '84 Team Idaho                  48.83    3
 2 Allen, Richard           '84 Speed Inc.                  49.32    2
 3 Phelan, Matthew          '84 Rising Stars Track Club     49.67    5
 4 Hilbe, Michael           '84 AZ Husky Startrack          49.74    4
 5 Russell, Aaron           '85 Eastside Steppers           50.05    1
 6 Walker, Joshua           '84 Georgia Fire                49.45    3
 7 Dunbar, Chris            '84 Classic Track Club          49.66    2
 8 Milton, Dominic          '85 Texas Mustang Track Club    50.02    2
 9 Davies, DE Angelo        '84 University City Athleltic   50.03    3
10 Williams, Aaron          '84 Alameda Contra Costa Cty    50.06    5
11 Cain, Tarran             '84 Team 747 TC                 50.07    2
12 Wood, Aaron              '84 W.N.Y. Jets-NI              50.32    4
12 Mike, Jermone            '84 Miami NW Express Track      50.32    4
14 Boykin, Chris            '84 Alameda Contra Costa Cty    50.33    1
15 Taylor, Christopher      '84 Wings Track Club            50.39    5
16 Hartman, Camerson        '84 Self Esteem Thru Athletic   50.63    3
17 Mohammad, Shareef        '85 Willingboro Track Club      50.89    3
18 Horn, Lucas              '84 Ne-Kearney Track Club       50.98    1
19 Springfield, Robert      '85 Mn-Hosp.House Striders      51.04    2
20 Waynewood, Shannon       '84 Unattached                  51.08    5
21 Sneed, Demetrius         '84 Marlboro Track Club         51.14    3
22 Douglas, Brady           '84 University City Athleltic   51.19    1
23 Harris, Julian           '84 New Orleans Comets TC       51.20    4
24 Steele, Tyson            '85 Poteau Pacesetters          51.62    4
25 Woodhouse, Kenneth       '84 Dashers Track Club          51.64    5
26 Thompson, Terrell        '85 Cleve Hts Running Rebels    51.66    2
27 Hardison, Jason          '85 Unattached                  51.75    1
28 Muhammad, Jayren-Malik   '85 Los Angeles Jets            51.76    4
29 Rangel, Eric             '85 Wi-Unattached               51.88    3
30 Gilbert, Eldridge        '84 Ben Newson / Rockford TC    52.15    5
31 Wisdom, Jerrell          '85 Queens Sprinters            52.35    5
32 Grekalaski, Joseph       '84 W.N.Y. Jets-NI              55.67    2
33 Neal, Richel             '84 Chaut.Striders-NI         1:03.02    1
 - Young JR, Paul           '84 Marlboro Track Club           DNF    1
 - Schmiett, Carson         '84 Self Esteem Thru Athletic     DNS  * 4

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Erickson, Matthew        '84 Team Idaho                47.98
 2 Walker, Joshua           '84 Georgia Fire              48.69
 3 Allen, Richard           '84 Speed Inc.                49.08
 4 Milton, Dominic          '85 Texas Mustang Track Club  49.10
 5 Phelan, Matthew          '84 Rising Stars Track Club   49.20
 6 Dunbar, Chris            '84 Classic Track Club        49.71
 7 Russell, Aaron           '85 Eastside Steppers         49.97
 8 Hilbe, Michael           '84 AZ Husky Startrack        51.04

Event 554 Inter. Boys 800 Meter Run

* National: 1:53.37 MICHAEL REMIGINO - NEWINGTON, CT 07/28/85

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Schmiett, Carson         '84 Self Esteem Thru Athletic 1:55.78    2
 2 Riley, Timothy           '84 New Wave Track Club       1:56.21    1
 3 Jaworski, Courtney       '84 Self Esteem Thru Athletic 1:57.35    3
 4 Ryan, David              '84 Havasu Harriers           1:56.22    2
 5 Allen, Richard           '84 Speed Inc.                1:56.50    1
 6 Burton, Matt             '84 AZ Blaze                  1:56.52    1
 7 Sanders, Mitch           '84 Houston Heat Track Club   1:57.17    2
 8 Muhammad, Jayren-Malik   '85 Los Angeles Jets          1:57.20    2
 9 Brown, Russell           '85 Whirlaway                 1:57.32    2
10 Walter, Mark             '84 Cyclones Track Club       1:57.58    3
11 McGrath, Michael         '85 Unattached                1:57.93    1
12 Lameyer, Shayne          '85 Houston Heat Track Club   1:58.17    3
13 Braswell, Tony           '84 Tri-City Blazers Track    1:58.55    1
14 Miller, Eric             '84 River City Elite Track    1:59.85    1
15 Keddo, Eric              '84 Georgia Fire              1:59.97    2
16 Davis, Ronald            '84 Mallery                   2:00.25    3
17 Blahowicz, Joe           '84 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            2:00.28    3
18 Wisdom, Jerrell          '85 Queens Sprinters          2:00.38    1
19 Dowdy, Montrece          '85 Flying Cardinals TC       2:00.96    1
20 Dixon, Edmund            '85 Willingboro Track Club    2:01.13    3
21 Ptacek, Brandon          '85 Kansas Flyers             2:01.60    1
22 Davies, DE Angelo        '84 University City Athleltic 2:01.67    2
23 Lentzkow, Erik           '85 Aurora Flyers             2:01.85    1
24 Quackenbush, Corey       '84 Salinas Valley Track Club 2:01.96    1
25 Kidd, Latrell            '84 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  2:03.71    3
26 Harper, Eric             '84 Cleve Hts Running Rebels  2:03.89    3
27 Gilbert, Eldridge        '84 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  2:05.02    2
28 Guttierez, Obed          '84 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  2:05.24    2
29 Iron, Ramon              '84 Dashers Track Club        2:06.20    2
30 Glick, Chris             '84 Ia-Des Moines Area Youth  2:06.54    3
31 Davis, Bruce             '84 Phenix Russell TC         2:07.68    3
32 Lueth, Aaron             '85 Ne-Lincoln SuperSonics    2:07.97    3
33 LeonGuerrero, Shawn      '84 Hawaii Kai                2:14.24    2
34 Meyers, Colins           '85 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            2:22.62    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Jaworski, Courtney       '84 Self Esteem Thru Athletic 1:54.26
 2 Allen, Richard           '84 Speed Inc.                1:54.32
 3 Riley, Timothy           '84 New Wave Track Club       1:55.48
 4 Burton, Matt             '84 AZ Blaze                  1:55.51
 5 Sanders, Mitch           '84 Houston Heat Track Club   1:56.35
 6 Ryan, David              '84 Havasu Harriers           1:56.39
 7 Schmiett, Carson         '84 Self Esteem Thru Athletic 2:00.95
 8 Muhammad, Jayren-Malik   '85 Los Angeles Jets          2:02.63

Event 555 Inter. Boys 1,500 Meter Run

* National: 3:56.88 NICK SCHNEIDER - VICTORIA, NE 08/01/99

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Clayton, Alex            '84 New Energy Tidewater Stri 4:06.83    2
 2 Sanders, Mitch           '84 Houston Heat Track Club   4:07.01    1
 3 Lukezic, Chris           '84 Federal Way TC            4:08.63    2
 4 Ryan, David              '84 Havasu Harriers           4:10.45    1
 5 Walter, Mark             '84 Cyclones Track Club       4:09.20    2
 6 Olson, David             '84 Speed Inc.                4:11.52    1
 7 Amdisen, Erik            '84 West Valley Eagles        4:11.83    1
 8 Burton, Matt             '84 AZ Blaze                  4:14.53    2
 9 Hall, Lance              '84 Greensboro Pacesetters    4:12.34    1
10 Vermillion, Cody         '84 Pinnacle Track Club       4:16.87    2
11 McDougal, Joshua         '85 Momentum Track Club       4:16.90    2
12 Becknek, Anthony         '85 Aurora Flyers             4:18.45    2
13 Rand, Keith              '84 Unattached                4:19.68    2
14 Lumsey, Sam              '84 Seatown Express TC        4:19.74    1
15 Potempa, William         '85 Aurora Flyers             4:19.77    2
16 Tudmela, Justin          '85 Mn-Unattached             4:19.82    1
17 Reilly, Sean             '85 Northside Red Runners     4:20.57    2
18 Dixon, Edmund            '85 Willingboro Track Club    4:21.48    1
19 Ptacek, Brandon          '85 Kansas Flyers             4:21.52    1
20 Gravely, Will            '85 West Chester Track Club   4:26.27    1
21 Lentzkow, Erik           '85 Aurora Flyers             4:26.36    2
22 White, Matt              '85 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            4:27.33    2
23 Acevedo, Fred            '84 There TO Care             4:27.45    1
24 Fisher, Tyler            '85 Ia-Red Storm              4:28.69    1
25 Kuvaja, Jared            '84 Auburn                    4:31.22    2
26 Byrne, Tim               '85 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            4:31.64    1
27 Guttierez, Obed          '84 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  4:34.63    2
28 Hill, Tyler              '84 K-Y TC                    4:37.93    1
29 LeonGuerrero, Shawn      '84 Hawaii Kai                4:38.03    2
30 Conti, Andrew            '84 Flying "j"'S Track Club   4:41.28    1
31 Farszmil, Neil           '85 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            4:49.29    1
32 Martin, Wade             '84 Sprint South TC           4:50.19    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Lukezic, Chris           '84 Federal Way TC            4:03.21
 2 Sanders, Mitch           '84 Houston Heat Track Club   4:03.87
 3 Ryan, David              '84 Havasu Harriers           4:04.84
 4 Burton, Matt             '84 AZ Blaze                  4:05.95
 5 Clayton, Alex            '84 New Energy Tidewater Stri 4:06.47
 6 Olson, David             '84 Speed Inc.                4:08.46
 7 Walter, Mark             '84 Cyclones Track Club       4:08.78
 8 Hall, Lance              '84 Greensboro Pacesetters    4:10.10
 9 Vermillion, Cody         '84 Pinnacle Track Club       4:14.76
10 McDougal, Joshua         '85 Momentum Track Club       4:15.10
11 Amdisen, Erik            '84 West Valley Eagles        4:20.17
12 Becknek, Anthony         '85 Aurora Flyers             4:23.23

Event 556 Inter. Boys 3,000 Meter Run

* National: 8:27.00 BILLY HARPER - PHILOMATH, OR 07/23/93

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Walter, Mark             '84 Cyclones Track Club        8:49.69    2
 2 hogenbuch, henry         '84 Unattached                 8:50.12    2
 3 Olson, David             '84 Speed Inc.                 8:55.00    2
 4 Wishart, Robert          '85 Houston Heat Track Club    9:02.30    2
 5 Hall, Lance              '84 Greensboro Pacesetters     9:04.19    2
 6 McDougal, Joshua         '85 Momentum Track Club        9:05.21    2
 7 Rand, Keith              '84 Unattached                 9:07.53    2
 8 Mance, Steve             '84 Detroit Cheetah            9:08.37    2
 9 Seymour, Justin          '84 Pinnacle Track Club        9:10.68    2
10 Reilly, Sean             '85 Northside Red Runners      9:16.37    2
11 Becknek, Anthony         '85 Aurora Flyers              9:23.02    2
12 Giles, Damony            '84 Mallery                    9:26.46    2
13 Jennings, Derek          '85 South Jersey Track Club    9:30.99    2
14 Buckenmeyer, William     '84 W.N.Y. Jets-NI             9:31.47    2
15 Oliver, Mark             '85 Mohegan Striders           9:33.36    2
16 Fisher, Tyler            '85 Ia-Red Storm               9:34.12    2
17 Goehner, Adam            '84 Afterburners Track Club    9:36.83    2
18 Sample, Apollo           '84 Unattached                 9:38.69    2
19 Cameron, Fredrick        '85 Green Streakers Track      9:39.23    2
20 Williams, Chris          '85 Federal Way TC             9:41.58    1
21 Goedert, Mead            '84 Ne-North Omaha Bears TC    9:43.85    1
22 Hill, Tyler              '84 K-Y TC                     9:48.49    1
23 White, Matt              '85 W.N.Y. Jets-NI             9:49.82    1
24 Payne, Jared             '84 Indiana Track Club         9:51.55    1
25 Ryan, Robert             '85 Ventura County Condors    10:03.07    1
26 Tiroletto, Mike          '84 Club Connecticut          10:12.66    2
27 Tolson, Brandon          '84 Dashers Track Club        10:15.90    1
28 Farszmil, Neil           '85 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            10:17.30    1

Event 557 Inter. Boys 110 Meter Low Hurdles 39"

* National: 13.99 Sharif Paxton - Los Angeles, CA 07/30/95

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Gundy, Jarrod            '85 Wings Track Club          14.92    0.0  1
 2 Akers, Cameron           '84 Junior Striders Track     15.01   -0.7  4
 3 Francis, Daniel          '84 Port Arthur Track Club    15.07   -0.6  2
 4 Faulk, Dexter            '84 Georgia Fire              15.15   -1.7  3
 5 Morton, Tyler            '84 West Florida Y Track Club 15.09    0.0  1
 6 Durham, D'Bernard        '85 Hardin County TC          15.20   -0.7  4
 7 Kiss, Jeff               '84 Unattached                15.56   -0.7  4
 8 Kilmartin, Donovan       '84 Team Idaho                15.59   -0.6  2
 9 Wade, Lawrence           '84 Northeast Shooting Stars  15.91   -1.7  3
10 Nelson, Alonzo           '84 Dashers Track Club        15.94    0.0  1
11 Kulpa, Stefan            '84 Unattached                16.03   -1.7  3
12 Woods, Wendell           '84 Future TC                 16.14   -0.6  2
13 Nardi, Chris             '84 Wings of Moon Track Club  16.21   -0.6  2
14 Newland, Jamaal          '84 Dayton Gems-Elite TC      16.30   -0.6  2
15 Wise, Anthony            '84 Young Achiever Sprint     16.48   -0.6  2
16 Higgins, Arthur          '85 Alameda Contra Costa Cty  16.52   -0.7  4
17 Vives, Andre             '84 Schenectady Booster Club  16.56   -1.7  3
18 Clack, Lance             '84 Ia-Creative Vison Panther 16.68    0.0  1
19 Melvin, Anthony          '84 AZ Rising Suns            16.78   -1.7  3
20 Swanson, Lorenzo         '85 Unattached                16.81   -0.7  4
21 Pawlowski, Zach          '85 SW Suburban Cheetahs      16.86    0.0  1
22 Williams, Brandon        '84 Memphis Hurdlers TC       17.22   -0.7  4
23 Watson, Anthony          '84 Finger Lake Elite         17.29   -1.7  3
24 Leaver, Ryne             '84 East Peoria Striders TC   17.56   -0.6  2
25 Irvine, Kyle             '84 Unattached - Maine        17.57   -0.7  4
26 Young, Denzel            '84 Pointe Coupee Track Club  20.84   -1.7  3
27 Baase, Gregory           '82 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            20.97    0.0  1
 - Bolden-Anderson, Jason   '85 Classic Track Club           DQ    NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Faulk, Dexter            '84 Georgia Fire              14.26    0.0
 2 Akers, Cameron           '84 Junior Striders Track     14.33    0.0
 3 Morton, Tyler            '84 West Florida Y Track Club 14.62    0.0
 4 Francis, Daniel          '84 Port Arthur Track Club    14.92    0.0
 5 Gundy, Jarrod            '85 Wings Track Club          15.00    0.0
 6 Durham, D'Bernard        '85 Hardin County TC          15.55    0.0
 7 Kilmartin, Donovan       '84 Team Idaho                15.69    0.0
 8 Kiss, Jeff               '84 Unattached                15.72    0.0

Event 558 Inter. Boys 400 Meter Low Hurdles 36"

* National: 50.52 Angelo Taylor - Atlanta, GA 07/27/96

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 - Jenkins, Jared           '84 Future TC                 No Data
 1 Burton, Jeremy           '84 Georgia Fire                55.71    4
 2 Sergio, Daniel           '84 City of Atlanta             56.59    5
 3 Walker, Jonathan         '84 Georgia Fire                56.65    1
 4 Centers, Kent            '84 Alameda Contra Costa Cty    57.13    3
 5 Jones, Mykul             '84 Wings Track Club            57.49    2
 6 Waldron, Chris           '84 Chaut.Striders-NI           56.76    4
 7 Gundy, Jarrod            '85 Wings Track Club            57.52    2
 8 Bolden-Anderson, Jason   '85 Classic Track Club          58.17    1
 9 Nelson, Alonzo           '84 Dashers Track Club          58.20    4
10 Mohammad, Shareef        '85 Willingboro Track Club      59.18    3
11 Swafford, Scott          '84 Texas Express Track&Field   59.25    5
12 Jenkins, Jared           '84 Mallery                     59.28    3
13 Hutchinson, Kevin        '84 Unattached                  59.56    1
14 Kulpa, Stefan            '84 Unattached                  59.93    4
15 Rajan, Jordan            '84 West Chester Track Club   1:00.07    2
16 Urban, Chris             '84 CS Striders               1:00.26    3
17 Newland, Jamaal          '84 Dayton Gems-Elite TC      1:00.46    3
18 Jackson, Brian           '84 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    1:00.64    2
19 Oravillo, Aaron          '84 Federal Way TC            1:00.81    1
20 Pryor, Marcus            '84 Miami NW Express Track    1:01.71    1
21 Greenlee, Stephon        '84 Ladue Lightning Track CL  1:01.77    5
22 Gilbert, Eldridge        '84 Ben Newson / Rockford TC  1:02.06    3
23 Clack, Lance             '84 Ia-Creative Vison Panther 1:02.12    2
24 Whitmore, Kyle           '84 San Francisco Senators    1:02.67    4
25 Gonzales, Marco          '84 Pacesetters               1:02.88    5
26 Morton, Tyler            '84 West Florida Y Track Club 1:04.57    5
27 Reinhart, Michael        '84 Staley Striders           1:04.74    1
28 Wyche, Calvin            '85 Miami NW Express Track    1:04.77    2
29 Little, A.J.             '85 Cleve Hts Running Rebels  1:05.10    5
30 Marczak, Matt            '85 Capital                   1:05.33    4
31 Young, Denzel            '84 Pointe Coupee Track Club  1:07.17    3
32 Harris, Roy              '84 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC        1:09.26    4
33 Cox, Anthony             '84 Imani Track Club          1:10.50    2
34 Ramsey, Thomas           '84 Team Edge                 1:10.64    5
35 Atchinson, Andre         '84 Syr.Chargers-NI           1:10.66    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Walker, Jonathan         '84 Georgia Fire              53.40
 2 Sergio, Daniel           '84 City of Atlanta           54.03
 3 Burton, Jeremy           '84 Georgia Fire              54.57
 4 Waldron, Chris           '84 Chaut.Striders-NI         56.12
 5 Gundy, Jarrod            '85 Wings Track Club          56.18
 6 Centers, Kent            '84 Alameda Contra Costa Cty  57.05
 7 Bolden-Anderson, Jason   '85 Classic Track Club        58.35
 8 Jones, Mykul             '84 Wings Track Club          59.21

Event 559 Inter. Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

* National: 6:02.84 Jason Brown - Provo UT 07/31/88

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/25/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Lukezic, Chris           '84 Federal Way TC            6:06.19    2
 2 Ryan, David              '84 Havasu Harriers           6:14.34    2
 3 Amdisen, Erik            '84 West Valley Eagles        6:16.73    2
 4 Walter, Mark             '84 Cyclones Track Club       6:21.64    2
 5 Mance, Steve             '84 Detroit Cheetah           6:29.05    2
 6 Pasko, Eduardo           '84 CS Striders               6:32.09    2
 7 Wishart, Robert          '85 Houston Heat Track Club   6:37.28    2
 8 Seymour, Justin          '84 Pinnacle Track Club       6:37.28    2
 9 Jaramillo, David         '84 Cyclones Track Club       6:40.58    2
10 Buckenmeyer, William     '84 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            6:40.86    2
11 Truchelut, Ryan          '85 Central Florida Gliders   6:49.64    2
12 Salazar, Greg            '85 Asheville Track Club      6:50.35    1
13 Duphily, Aaron           '84 Unattached - Maine        6:57.33    1
14 Oliver, Jamie            '84 Hoover Track Club         6:57.64    2
15 Sipos, Jeff              '84 Grand Island              6:59.30    1
16 Zwikl, Kent              '85 South Jersey Track Club   6:59.68    1
17 Byrne, Tim               '85 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            7:00.92    2
18 Coover, Paul             '85 Mlk Blasters              7:05.31    1
19 Dye, Stephen             '84 Miami Valley Track Club   7:05.58    1
20 Anderson, Royce          '84 Unattached                7:20.90    1
21 Parrales, Vladimir       '85 San Francisco Senators    7:24.50    1
22 Remmele, Marshall        '85 Eastside Pride            7:35.13    1
23 Ramsey, Thomas           '84 Team Edge                 7:38.46    1
24 Wilson, Philip           '85 Mahomet Heat TC           7:44.57    1
25 Moore, Christian         '84 Memphis Hurdlers TC       8:24.89    1

Event 560 Inter. Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk

* National: 12:55.18 Tristan Ruoss - Fayetteville AR 08/01/99

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Staier, Adam             '84 Unattached - Maine        15:18.33
 2 Davis, Brian             '84 Southwest Ohio Track Club 16:08.5h
 3 Schielack, Kyle          '85 Unattached                16:24.97
 4 Rehling, Jon             '84 St. Louis Blazers         16:55.73
 5 Pearson, Joel            '85 Bellingham Track Club     17:09.07
 6 Ellington, Marcos        '85 Miami NW Express Track    17:12.67
 7 Dennett, Mark            '85 Unattached - Maine        17:34.80
 8 Young, Eric              '85 Rising Stars Track Club   18:18.85
 9 Rhein, Anthony           '85 Salem Track Club          19:08.68
10 Sadberry, Brandon        '85 Curry Grice Track Club    20:26.76
11 Munmon, Randy            '84 Renaissance               22:53.64
 - Moore, Christian         '84 Memphis Hurdlers TC             DQ

Event 561 Inter. Boys Long Jump

* National: 7.35m (24'01.50") Steven Hansley - Orange, NJ 1979

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Harris, Iperfection    '84 There TO Care         7.23m   -0.6  23'08.75
 2 Calhoun, Brian         '84 Wi-Milwaukee Stride   6.99m   -1.3  22'11.25
 3 McCutchen, Reginald    '84 Georgia Fire          6.82m   -0.4  22'04.50
 4 Wilson, Ricky          '84 Port Arthur Track C   6.81m   -2.8  22'04.25
 5 Jones, Abraham         '84 Mobile Parks and Re   6.68m   -1.3  21'11.00
 6 Bostic, Larry          '84 Summit City AA        6.61m   -1.3  21'08.25
 7 Dervisa, Ethan         '84 Alameda Contra Cost   6.59m   -2.3  21'07.50
 8 Haskins, Justin        '85 Grand Rapids TC       6.57m   -1.2  21'06.75
 9 Hill, Ronald           '85 Free Spirit Track C   6.51m   -0.8  21'04.25
10 Alexander, Kedrick     '84 Dallas Metro Hurdle   6.45m   -1.3  21'02.00
11 Campbell, Irving       '84 Pacesetters           6.42m   -0.6  21'00.75
12 Jordon, Joshua         '84 AZ Cheetahs           6.41m   -1.4  21'00.50
13 Currie, Rayland        '85 Staley Striders       6.36m   -1.7  20'10.50
14 Kilmartin, Donovan     '84 Team Idaho            6.34m   -1.0  20'09.75
15 Mershan, Jason         '84 Cordova Track Club    6.33m   -0.6  20'09.25
16 Lytle, Nick            '85 Spartanburg Strider   6.31m   -1.2  20'08.50
17 Wood, Aaron            '84 W.N.Y. Jets-NI        6.28m   -2.2  20'07.25
18 Reynolds, Brandon      '84 Aurora Flyers         6.27m   -1.5  20'07.00
19 Craig, Lorenzo         '84 Port City TC          6.26m   -1.9  20'06.50
20 Folks, Jamal           '84 Hardin County TC      6.24m   -1.5  20'05.75
21 Erickson, Matthew      '84 Reg.11-Unattached     6.23m   -0.8  20'05.25
22 Andreyko, Franklin     '85 Franklin Track Club   6.21m   -0.5  20'04.50
23 Roberts, Lakemia       '84 Port Arthur Track C   6.16m   -0.8  20'02.50
24 Horn, Lucas            '84 Ne-Kearney Track Cl   6.15m   -0.6  20'02.25
25 Vives, Andre           '84 Schenectady Booster   6.09m   -1.4  19'11.75
26 Akpaette, Patrick      '84 Mn-Hosp.House Strid   6.06m   -0.7  19'10.75
27 Gary, Randy            '84 Seatown Express TC    5.87m   -1.7  19'03.25
28 Steele, Tyson          '85 Poteau Pacesetters    5.85m   -1.1  19'02.50
29 Linder, Matt           '84 Unattached            5.77m   -1.4  18'11.25
30 Wright, Frankie        '85 Baltimore Track Fac   5.71m   -1.1  18'09.00
31 Abrams, Alan           '84 Young Achiever Spri   5.51m   -2.1  18'01.00
32 Littles, Brandon       '84 W.N.Y. Jets-NI        5.19m   -1.8  17'00.50
33 Syty., Adam            '84 Unattached            5.14m   -1.6  16'10.50

Event 562 Inter. Boys Triple Jump

* National: 15.08m (49'05.75") Chris Hercules - Palatine, IL 07/29/95

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 - Perez, Daniel          '84 Unattached Track    No Data    NWI
 1 Jones, Abraham         '84 Mobile Parks and Re  14.07m    NWI  46'02.00
 2 Harris, Iperfection    '84 There TO Care        14.07m    NWI  46'02.00
 3 Carson, Ken            '84 Staley Striders      13.94m    NWI  45'09.00
 4 Wright, Frankie        '85 Baltimore Track Fac  13.64m    NWI  44'09.00
 5 Abrams, Alan           '84 Young Achiever Spri  13.25m    NWI  43'05.75
 6 Ware, Nicholas         '85 Carrollton Parks &   13.25m    NWI  43'05.75
 7 Folks, Jamal           '84 Hardin County TC     13.22m    NWI  43'04.50
 8 Perez, David           '84 Unattached Track     13.10m    NWI  42'11.75
 9 Derozan, Kyle          '84 Pointe Coupee Track  12.97m    NWI  42'06.75
10 Polk, Mavis            '84 Dallas Gold Track C  12.86m    NWI  42'02.25
11 Brown, Teddrick        '84 Hinesville Roadrunn  12.82m    NWI  42'00.75
12 Foreman, Jeremy        '84 K-Y TC               12.82m    NWI  42'00.75
13 Kiss, Jeff             '84 Unattached           12.81m    NWI  42'00.50
14 Wood, Aaron            '84 W.N.Y. Jets-NI       12.80m    NWI  42'00.00
15 Akpaette, Patrick      '84 Mn-Hosp.House Strid  12.75m    NWI  41'10.00
16 Mateoc, Paul           '84 Alameda Contra Cost  12.52m    NWI  41'01.00
17 Townsend, Walter       '84 KC Flyers            12.38m    NWI  40'07.50
18 Felix, Simeon          '84 Unattached           12.30m    NWI  40'04.25
19 Dunn, Montrll          '84 Vegas Stealth Track  12.28m    NWI  40'03.50
20 Fanfair, Devon         '85 Rising Stars Track   12.28m    NWI  40'03.50
21 Laszczynski, Alan      '84 Wings of Moon Track  12.27m    NWI  40'03.25
22 Porcher, Nathan        '85 River Runners TC     12.26m    NWI  40'02.75
23 Littles, Brandon       '84 W.N.Y. Jets-NI       12.13m    NWI  39'09.75
24 Daniel, Steve          '85 Staley Striders      12.02m    NWI  39'05.25
25 Bissell, Joshua        '84 Unattached - Maine   11.65m    NWI  38'02.75
26 Rose, George           '85 Panthers Track Club  11.54m    NWI  37'10.50
27 Matlock, Melvin        '85 Vegas Stealth Track  11.29m    NWI  37'00.50
28 Dix, William           '84 Focus Track Club     11.14m    NWI  36'06.75
29 Dancy, Brian           '84 AZ Rising Suns       11.08m    NWI  36'04.25
30 Welch, Kyle            '84 Una-Reg II           10.46m    NWI  34'04.00
31 Pickens, Quinzell      '85 Ardmore Track Club   10.37m    NWI  34'00.25
32 Skinner, Deric         '84 Mid-Ohio TC          10.17m    NWI  33'04.50
 - Watkins, Kyle          '84 Unattached             FOUL    NWI
 - Carroll, Shanon        '84 Unattached             FOUL    NWI
 - Horn, Lucas            '84 Ne-Kearney Track Cl    FOUL    NWI

Event 563 Inter. Boys Shot Put 12 lb.

* National: 19.24m (63'01.50") Larry Rosen - Silver Spring, MD 1975

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 - Kiing, Sherman         '84 Team Idaho          No Data
 1 Digiorgio, Glenn       '84 Unattached           17.58m   57'08.25
 2 Navarro, Tomas         '84 AZ Throwers          16.84m   55'03.00
 3 Kellermeyer, Adam      '84 Unattached           15.86m   52'00.50
 4 Kahle, Steve           '84 Unattached           15.27m   50'01.25
 5 Schnaible, Adam        '84 Mn-Unattached        15.26m   50'00.75
 6 Paul, David            '84 Pinnacle Track Club  15.13m   49'07.75
 7 Heck, Michael          '84 Rocket City Runners  14.37m   47'01.75
 8 Coselli, Paul          '84 Five Ring Track Clu  14.15m   46'05.25
 9 Dooley, Eric           '84 Unattached           14.03m   46'00.50
10 Thornton, Kyle         '84 Texas Express Track  13.82m   45'04.25
11 Wells, Chris           '84 Unattached           13.73m   45'00.50
12 Painter, Joe           '85 East Peoria Strider  13.66m   44'09.75
13 Hunter, Darryl         '85 Ia-Des Moines Area   13.54m   44'05.25
14 Dunhoff, Nathan        '84 Unattached - New En  13.45m   44'01.50
15 Mears, Derek           '84 Unattached           13.45m   44'01.50
16 Rainis, Jon            '84 Unattached           13.22m   43'04.50
17 Bassford, Roy          '84 Thunderbolts TC      13.18m   43'03.00
18 Derozan, Kyle          '84 Pointe Coupee Track  12.96m   42'06.25
19 Branson, Orlando       '84 Unattached           12.85m   42'02.00
20 King, Sherman          '84 Reg.11-Unattached    12.65m   41'06.00
21 Ballenger, Frederick   '85 New Wave Track Club  12.52m   41'01.00
22 Herod, Jonathan        '84 W.N.Y. Jets-NI       12.47m   40'11.00
23 Booker, Christian      '84 Unattached           12.45m   40'10.25
24 Robb, Joseph           '85 Una-Reg II           11.62m   38'01.50
25 Cole, Jeremiah         '85 Una-Reg II           11.57m   37'11.50
26 Duncan, Chris          '84 AZ Throwers          11.47m   37'07.75
27 Greenhoward, Brandon   '85 Eastside Steppers    11.39m   37'04.50
28 Hamilton, Adam         '84 Nashua Area TC       11.33m   37'02.25
29 Reynolds, Jonathan     '84 Unattached           11.32m   37'01.75
30 Rodriguez, Andrew      '84 Tony Williams Track  11.23m   36'10.25
31 Armstrong, Jamie       '85 Poteau Pacesetters    9.67m   31'08.75
 - Ball, Gavin            '84 Wi-Wisconsin TC        FOUL
 - Skora, Allen           '84 AZ Throwers            FOUL

Event 564 Inter. Boys Discus Throw 1.6 K

* National: 58.80m (192'11.00") Kamy Keshmiri - Reno, NY 06/01/85

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Digiorgio, Glenn       '84 Unattached           55.24m   181'03.00
 2 Ball, Gavin            '84 Wi-Wisconsin TC      47.58m   156'01.00
 3 Duncan, Chris          '84 AZ Throwers          47.14m   154'08.00
 4 Schuldes, Roberto      '84 Saint Joe            45.80m   150'03.00
 5 Mears, Derek           '84 Unattached           43.75m   143'06.00
 6 Navarro, Tomas         '84 AZ Throwers          43.68m   143'04.00
 7 Dooley, Eric           '84 Unattached           43.18m   141'08.00
 8 Paul, David            '84 Pinnacle Track Club  42.62m   139'10.00
 9 Heck, Michael          '84 Rocket City Runners  41.38m   135'09.00
10 Obomese, Alex          '84 Track Houston        40.96m   134'04.00
11 Rhodes, James          '84 Unattached           40.95m   134'04.00
12 Dunhoff, Nathan        '84 Unattached - New En  40.63m   133'03.00
13 Kahle, Steve           '84 Unattached           40.54m   133'00.00
14 King, Sherman          '84 Reg.11-Unattached    39.16m   128'06.00
15 Ballenger, Frederick   '85 New Wave Track Club  38.92m   127'08.00
16 Painter, Joe           '85 East Peoria Strider  38.60m   126'08.00
17 Morgan, Chris          '84 Unattached - Maine   37.47m   122'11.00
18 Reed, Eric             '84 Unattached           37.26m   122'03.00
19 Rodriguez, Andrew      '84 Tony Williams Track  36.82m   120'09.00
20 Shillito, Matt         '84 Grand Rapids TC      34.82m   114'03.00
21 Hamilton, Adam         '84 Nashua Area TC       34.70m   113'10.00
22 Balmer, Jeremy         '84 Ardmore Track Club   34.58m   113'05.00
23 Bassford, Roy          '84 Thunderbolts TC      34.18m   112'02.00
24 Robb, Joseph           '85 Una-Reg II           33.41m   109'07.00
25 Herod, Jonathan        '84 W.N.Y. Jets-NI       32.64m   107'01.00
26 Armstrong, Jamie       '85 Poteau Pacesetters   30.46m   99'11.00
27 Greenhoward, Brandon   '85 Eastside Steppers    27.38m   89'10.00
28 Lannon, Timothy        '85 Finger Lake Elite    26.10m   85'07.00

Event 565 Inter. Boys Javelin Throw 800 g

* National: 57.46m (188'06.00") Ben Kulinshi - Bellevue, WA 06/26/93

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Racca, Brandon         '84 Lake Area Express T 58.66m * 192'05.00
 2 Francis, Ben           '84 Ne-Eagle Express TC 55.15m   180'11.00
 3 Johnson, Dustin        '85 Unattached          53.10m   174'02.00
 4 Skipper, Tommy         '84 Willamette Striders 52.60m   172'07.00
 5 Mumford, Jordan        '84 Unattached          49.08m   161'00.00
 6 Carr, Tony             '84 Unattached          48.77m   160'00.00
 7 Bintz, Steve           '85 Ia-Unattached       47.49m   155'10.00
 8 Swafford, Scott        '84 Texas Express Track 45.29m   148'07.00
 9 Stiles, Matthew        '84 Quicksilver Track C 42.20m   138'05.00
10 Callis, Adam           '85 Asheville Track Clu 41.89m   137'05.00
11 Heck, Michael          '84 Rocket City Runners 41.41m   135'10.00
12 Gray, Tyson            '84 Team Edge           39.95m   131'01.00
13 Claussen, Brad         '84 Ne-Lincoln Youth TC 39.84m   130'08.00
14 Obomese, Alex          '84 Track Houston       39.79m   130'06.00
15 Cichy, Fred            '84 Huskie TC           39.34m   129'01.00
16 Kahle, Steve           '84 Unattached          39.26m   128'10.00
17 Dooley, Eric           '84 Unattached          38.25m   125'06.00
18 Rhodes, James          '84 Unattached          38.09m   124'11.00
19 Bradshaw, Paul         '85 Boston Running Club 37.29m   122'04.00
20 Montero, Wilbert       '85 Pequenas Ligas Hisp 37.23m   122'02.00
21 Morgan, Chris          '84 Unattached - Maine  35.24m   115'07.00
22 Herod, Jonathan        '84 W.N.Y. Jets-NI      34.56m   113'05.00
23 Dillard, Rion          '84 Desert Blaze Track  33.71m   110'07.00
24 Kavanaugh, Justin      '85 Neighborhood Track  31.08m   102'00.00

Event 566 Inter. Boys High Jump

* National: 2.15m (7'00.50") Eric Bishop - Chatsworth, GA 08/01/92

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 - Egbinda, Juanah        '85 Hamilton Park Track No Data
 1 Morrison, Michael      '84 Willingboro Track C   2.05m   6'08.75
 2 Kilmartin, Donovan     '84 Team Idaho            2.00m   6'06.75
 3 Nardi, Chris           '84 Wings of Moon Track   1.95m   6'04.75
 4 Brown, Teddrick        '84 Hinesville Roadrunn   1.95m   6'04.75
 5 Lloyd, Angelo          '84 Rapid Fire            1.90m   6'02.75
 6 Bobrownicki, Raymond   '84 Unattached            1.85m   6'00.75
 7 Bailey, Jermaine       '85 Fayette County TC     1.85m   6'00.75
 8 Benson, Adam           '84 Mn-Unattached         1.85m   6'00.75
 9 Thompson, David        '84 Thunderbolt Track C   1.85m   6'00.75
 9 Centers, Kent          '84 Alameda Contra Cost   1.85m   6'00.75
11 Stephenson, Adam       '84 Louisville Youth TC   1.80m   5'10.75
12 Voorhes, Joshua        '84 Unattached            1.80m   5'10.75
12 Ferrier, Baylor        '84 Westside TC           1.80m   5'10.75
14 Foreman, Jeremy        '84 K-Y TC                1.80m   5'10.75
15 Miesh, Tanner          '84 Mn-Unattached         1.80m   5'10.75
16 Tolbert, Jacob         '85 Classic Track Club    1.80m   5'10.75
16 Grant, Vaughn          '85 Chaut.Striders-NI     1.80m   5'10.75
18 Birdsong, Sylvester    '85 Lawrence Track Club   1.80m   5'10.75
18 Fryer, Mark            '85 Heroh TC              1.80m   5'10.75
18 Black, Eric            '84 Baldwin Kansas        1.80m   5'10.75
21 Winckler, Kurt         '85 Mahomet Heat TC       1.80m   5'10.75
22 Palmer, Shaton         '84 Tri-City Blazers Tr   1.80m   5'10.75
23 Harris, Kareem         '84 Mansfield Urban You   1.75m   5'08.75
23 Warren, Elijah         '84 Inner City Steppers   1.75m   5'08.75
25 Welch, Kyle            '84 Una-Reg II            1.75m   5'08.75
26 Miller, Robert         '84 Ft. Stewart Rockets   1.75m   5'08.75
27 Williams, Buford       '85 Cyclones Track Club   1.75m   5'08.75
28 Greer, Lamar           '84 Quiet Fire            1.70m   5'07.00
29 Demelle, Cody          '85 Capital               1.70m   5'07.00
30 Baker, Anthony         '85 Long Beach Sprinter   1.65m   5'05.00
30 Gibson, Gregory        '84 Track Houston         1.65m   5'05.00
32 Juanah, Egbinda        '85 Hamilton Park Track   1.65m   5'05.00
33 Baase, Gregory         '82 W.N.Y. Jets-NI        1.65m   5'05.00

Event 567 Inter. Boys Pole Vault

* National: 5.12m (16'09.50") Jacob Davis - Orange, TX 07/09/94

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Skipper, Tommy         '84 Willamette Striders 4.70m   15'05.00
 2 Kilmartin, Donovan     '84 Team Idaho          4.70m   15'05.00
 3 Bell, Trey             '84 Carolina Extreme Tr 4.40m   14'05.25
 4 Gebauer, Bradley       '84 Tip OF Thumb Vaulte 4.10m   13'05.25
 5 Barrington, Ty         '85 Grapevine Gazelles  4.10m   13'05.25
 6 Glenn, Brandon         '84 Unattached          4.10m   13'05.25
 7 Irvine, Kyle           '84 Unattached - Maine  4.10m   13'05.25
 8 Baldwin, Gable         '85 Ne-Unattached       3.95m   12'11.50
 8 Buller, Jordan         '84 Lake Area Express T 3.95m   12'11.50
10 Wilson, Nick           '85 Mn-Unattached       3.80m   12'05.50
10 Rodriquez, Devin       '84 Unattached          3.80m   12'05.50
12 Brown, Andy            '84 Northwest Express T 3.80m   12'05.50
12 Tarr, Zach             '84 Unattached          3.80m   12'05.50
14 Shealy, Chase          '85 Carolina Extreme Tr 3.80m   12'05.50
15 Cron, Zack             '84 Unattached          3.80m   12'05.50
16 Blome, John            '85 East Peoria Strider 3.65m   11'11.75
16 Sledge, Zack           '84 Tall City Christian 3.65m   11'11.75
18 BatHerson, Ryan        '84 Unattached - Connec 3.65m   11'11.75
19 Erdos, Luke            '85 Mercer County Track 3.35m   10'11.75
20 Vetri, John            '84 Unattached          3.35m   10'11.75
21 DeGeorge, Josh         '84 Butler Stealth Trac 3.35m   10'11.75
22 Wilson, Mike           '84 Unattached          3.35m   10'11.75
23 Watchey, Adam          '85 PA Pole Vault       3.20m   10'06.00
24 Gibson, Kendrick       '84 Rocket City Runners 3.05m   10'00.00
25 Zietlow, Carl          '84 Wi-Unattached       3.05m   10'00.00
26 Grubel, Brian          '85 New Carrolton B & G 3.05m   10'00.00
27 Cinquegrana, Chad      '85 Finger Lake Elite   2.90m   9'06.25
28 Ford, Taylor           '84 Rocket City Runners 2.60m   8'06.25
 - Doll, Jason            '85 Florida Express Tra    NH
 - Trautman, Austin       '84 Northwest Sports Tr    NH
 - Perry, Sean            '84 Fort Collins Track     NH
 - Nedversky, Adam        '84 Finger Lake Elite      NH

Event 570 Inter. Boys Decathlon

* National: 6896 Tim Morse - Shoreline WA 07/29/98

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/25/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Kilmartin, Donovan       '84 Team Idaho                6687
 2 Skipper, Tommy           '84 Willamette Striders TC    6178
 3 Black, Eric              '84 Baldwin Kansas            5694
 4 Brownell, Brandon        '84 Unattached                5372
 5 Gross, Douglas           '84 Junior Striders Track     5332
 6 Birdsong, Sylvester      '85 Lawrence Track Club       4906
 7 Harris, Julian           '84 New Orleans Comets TC     4884
 8 Miller, Jonathan         '84 Velocity Track Club       4775
 9 Rexroat, Brett           '85 Southwest Ohio Track Club 4693
10 Williams, Brandon        '84 Memphis Hurdlers TC       4594
11 Shillito, Matt           '84 Grand Rapids TC           4578
12 Ottervanger, Erich       '84 Ia-Red Storm              4448
13 Peoples, Thaddeus        '84 Memphis Hurdlers TC       4443
14 Collins, Joshua          '84 Mn-Unattached             4097
15 Bredehoft, Nick          '84 Hamilton Park Track Club  3930
16 Bolinger, Joel           '84 Beaver County             3864
17 Gallagher, Chris         '85 Mars Meteors              3724

Event 571 Inter. Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

* National: 40.90 LA Jets - Los Angeles, CA 07/27/97

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT
== ========================================================== ======= ==
 1 12TH      Track Houston                                    41.63    4
1) LaCour, Carey 84          2) Iwuh, Brian 84
3) Owens, Dominique 84       4) Brown, Brandon 84
 2 12PA      Port Arthur Track Club                           41.69    3
 3 HLTC      Hallmark Track Club                              42.28    1
 4 UCAC      University City Athleltic                        42.61    2
1) James, Maeland 84         2) Matison, Michael 84
3) Banks, Nick 84            4) Smith, Chauncee 84
 5 10GF      Gaithersburg Firebirds                           42.74    4
1) Stewart, Stephen 84       2) Porter, Brian 85
3) Julie, Alexander 85       4) Woodard, Robert 84
 5 ACC       Alameda Contra Costa Cty                         42.74    4
1) Konaris, Jeremy 84        2) Caldwell, Christopher 84
3) Williams, Aaron 84        4) Corgile, Keith 84
 7 BRX       Big Red Express                                  42.90    2
 8 CLT       Classic Track Club                               42.91    2
1) Dunbar, Chris 84          2) Bolden-Anderson, Jason 85
3) Surigao, Gary 84          4) Bishop, Curley 85
 9 AZCH      AZ Cheetahs                                      43.10    3
10 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             43.21    1
1) Sesay, Samuel 84          2) Casey, Adam 84
3) Williams, Channing 84     4) Postell, Kyle 84
11 MCTC      Music City TC                                    43.34    1
12 FLYE      KC Flyers                                        43.44    4
13 08SN      Wi-Silver Spring Spartans                        43.54    2
1) Piggee, Kevin 85          2) Nealy, Lentrell 84
3) Burk, Richard 84          4) Harrison, Nate 85
14 SEAT      Seatown Express TC                               43.77    4
1) Bovie, Isaiah 84          2) Lumsey, Sam 84
3) Robinson, Nate 84         4) Banks, Jamal 85
15 STEP      Eastside Steppers                                44.00    1
1) Hardiman, Albert 84       2) Russell, Aaron 85
3) Polly, Arthur 85          4) Abraham, Vernell 84
16 LEC  "B"  Cobras                                           44.10    4
1) Moore, Marcus 85          2) Kellom, Antonio 84
3) Sweet, Roland 84          4) Cloud, Troy 84
17 0146      Dashers Track Club                               44.14    3
1) Woodhouse, Kenneth 84     2) Parks, Chris 84
3) Brinkley, Harold 84       4)
18 WCG       West Coast Gazelles                              44.18    2
1) Austin, David 84          2) Brown, Jermaine 85
3) Davenport, Gregory 85     4) Mitchell, Errik 85
19 TRWM      Wings of Moon Track Club                         44.27    3
1) Brinson, Steffan 85       2) Raab, Phillip 84
3) Carrington, Tony 84       4) Haluszczak, Michael 84
20 PCT       Pointe Coupee Track Club                         44.38    1
1) Young, Denzel 84          2) Derozan, Kyle 84
3)                           4)
21 08HS      Mn-Hosp.House Striders                           44.69    3
1) Price, Antoine 84         2) Babington, Zachariah 84
3) Springfield, Robert 85    4) Byre, Dominique 84
22 STLY      Staley Striders                                  44.81    2
1) Carson, Ken 84            2) Cook, Brandon 84
3) Green, James 84           4) Oldham, Justin 84
23 MAX       Maximum Output                                   45.62    3
1) Jordan, Brandon 85        2) Moulton, Isaiah 85
3) Allen, Jovan 85           4) McKinney, Daniel 84
24 SCH       Schenectady Booster Club                         45.91    4
1) English, Nelson 84        2) Thompson, Raquel 84
3) Vives, Andre 84           4) Olson, Cean 84
25 CAP       Capital                                          46.28    2
1) Bolden, Derek 85          2) Demelle, Cody 85
3) Gaines, Douglas 84        4) Knox, Tim 85
26 NJTF      NJ Track & Field Coalitio                        47.97    1
1) Burke, Keith 85           2) Wyche, Richard 85
3) Reid, Jason 85            4)
27 BPIO      Buff.Pioneers-NI                                 48.42    1
28 ACC  "B"  Alameda Contra Costa Cty                         51.45    4
1) Higgins, Arthur 85        2) Boykin, Chris 84
3) Casteel, Brenton 85       4)

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 12PA      Port Arthur Track Club                           41.30
1) Wilson, Ricky 84          2) gorrer, corey 84
3) roberts, calvin 84        4) mack, john 84
 2 12TH      Track Houston                                    41.49
 3 UCAC      University City Athleltic                        42.08
1) Davies, DE Angelo 84      2) Douglas, Brady 84
3) Smith, Chauncee 84        4) Banks, Nick 84
 4 HLTC      Hallmark Track Club                              42.11
1) Solomon, Marcus 84        2) Mason, Ernest 84
3) Turner, Michael           4) Slaughter, Anthony 84
 5 10GF      Gaithersburg Firebirds                           42.56
1) Cason, Elrid 84           2) Julie, Alexander 85
3) Woodard, Robert 84        4) Stewart, Stephen 84
 6 CLT       Classic Track Club                               42.56
1) Bishop, Curley 85         2) Dunbar, Chris 84
3) Brown, Courtney 84        4) Surigao, Gary 84
 7 ACC       Alameda Contra Costa Cty                         42.62
1) Goss, Marcus 84           2) Konaris, Jeremy 84
3) Williams, Aaron 84        4) Dervisa, Ethan 84
 8 BRX       Big Red Express                                  43.01
1) laws, benton 84           2) peele, ryen 84
3) fiaseu, brandon 84        4) O'Bryant, derris 84

Event 572 Inter. Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

* National: 3:13.48 LA Jets - Los Angeles, CA 07/27/97

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
 1 45GF      Georgia Fire                                     3:17.05    2
1) Walker, Joshua 84         2) Walker, Jonathan 84
3) Keddo, Eric 84            4) Burton, Jeremy 84
 2 12TH      Track Houston                                    3:21.04    3
1) Iwuh, Brian 84            2) Stevenson, Marvin 84
3) DeVaughn, Ean 84          4) LaCour, Carey 84
 3 10MA      Marlboro Track Club                              3:21.62    5
1) Sneed, Demetrius 84       2) Young JR, Paul 84
3) Hall, Paul 85             4) Wilson, Joshuha 85
 4 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             3:23.40    1
1) Casey, Adam 84            2) Burton, Marcus 84
3) Sesay, Samuel 84          4) Williams, Channing 84
 5 12TH "B"  Track Houston                                    3:24.64    4
1) Brown, Brandon 84         2) Hordge, Willie 84
3) Jones, Tyrone 84          4) Farmer, Sterling 84
 6 HLTC      Hallmark Track Club                              3:23.98    5
1) Mason, Ernest 84          2) Dawson, Odom 84
3) Solomon, Marcus 84        4) Turner, Michael
 7 WILG      Willingboro Track Club                           3:25.18    2
1) Dixon, Edmund 85          2) Mohammad, Shareef 85
3) Rutherford, Ahmad 85      4) Levinson, Mike 84
 8 LERR      Cleve Hts Running Rebels                         3:25.34    2
1) Harper, Eric 84           2) Hughes, Jameel 84
3) Little, A.J. 85           4) Thompson, Terrell 85
 9 STEP      Eastside Steppers                                3:25.49    3
1) Russell, Aaron 85         2) Turner, Brandon 85
3) Hardiman, Albert 84       4) Abraham, Vernell 84
 9 UCAC      University City Athleltic                        3:25.49    3
1) Smith, Chauncee 84        2) Davies, DE Angelo 84
3) Douglas, Brady 84         4) James, Maeland 84
11 0146      Dashers Track Club                               3:25.99    1
1) Woodhouse, Kenneth 84     2) Brinkley, Harold 84
3) Iron, Ramon 84            4) Nelson, Alonzo 84
12 870       There TO Care                                    3:27.24    3
1) Shultz, Danny 84          2) Collymore, Kern 84
3) Valentine, Derrick 84     4) Harris, Iperfection 84
13 SETA      Self Esteem Thru Athletic                        3:27.36    3
1) Schmiett, Carson 84       2) McCary, Phil 84
3) Hartman, Camerson 84      4) Barrett, Patrick 84
14 AZCH      AZ Cheetahs                                      3:27.53    4
1) Jordon, Joshua 84         2) Clark, Shyon 84
3) Harris, Troy 84           4) Cade, Darius 84
15 PS        Pacesetters                                      3:28.20    1
1) Montoya, Michael          2) Campbell, Irving 84
3) Gonzales, Marco 84        4) Binford, Luther
16 08HS      Mn-Hosp.House Striders                           3:29.44    5
1) Dowell, Jeff 84           2) Akpaette, Patrick 84
3) Price, Antoine 84         4) Springfield, Robert 85
17 MCTC      Music City TC                                    3:32.01    5
1) Clay, Mark 84             2) Walker, Juan 84
3) Turner, Terrell 84        4) Hinds, Zachary 84
18 WCG       West Coast Gazelles                              3:32.16    1
1) Austin, David 84          2) Davenport, Gregory 85
3) Mitchell, Errik 85        4) Spann, Rickey 84
19 WNYJ      W.N.Y. Jets-NI                                   3:32.85    3
1) Wood, Aaron 84            2) Blahowicz, Joe 84
3) Grekalaski, Joseph 84     4) Baker, Erik 85
20 QF        Quiet Fire                                       3:34.44    2
1) Herd, Joseph 84           2) Hayes, Dale 85
3) Smith, Joshua 84          4) Boyd, William 85
21 WHIR      Whirlaway                                        3:34.93    2
1) Brown, Russell 85         2) Seidl, Will 85
3) Grant, Michael 85         4) Comeau, Joe 84
22 ACC       Alameda Contra Costa Cty                         3:35.59    4
1) Williams, Aaron 84        2) Boykin, Chris 84
3) Goss, Marcus 84           4) Dervisa, Ethan 84
23 SEAT      Seatown Express TC                               3:35.69    5
1) Bovie, Isaiah 84          2) Lumsey, Sam 84
3) Willis, Jason 84          4) Banks, Jamal 85
24 LEC       Cobras                                           3:36.10    1
1) Moore, Marcus 85          2) Cloud, Troy 84
3) Lewis, Mark 84            4) Sweet, Roland 84
25 ACC  "B"  Alameda Contra Costa Cty                         3:36.21    4
1) Akinyemi, Ajayi 85        2) Higgins, Arthur 85
3) Caldwell, Christopher 84  4) Konaris, Jeremy 84
26 TRWM      Wings of Moon Track Club                         3:36.34    3
1) Raab, Phillip 84          2) Brinson, Steffan 85
3) Carrington, Tony 84       4) Haluszczak, Michael 84
27 FLYE      KC Flyers                                        3:37.20    2
1) Townsend, Walter 84       2) Anderson, Mark 84
3) Ingram, Alex 84           4) Jones, Timothy 84
28 RAPD      Rapid Fire                                       3:39.76    4
1) Harris, Carl 84           2) Lloyd, Angelo 84
3) McNeil, Dewaun 84         4) Walker, Eric 84
29 FLYR      Aurora Flyers                                    3:42.08    4
1) Lentzkow, Erik 85         2) McGinnis, Jamin 84
3) Washington, Greg 85       4) Frederickson, Waynerd 85
30 FCTC      Fort Collins Track Club                          3:43.98    1
1) Smith, Jared 84           2) Richardson, Jeff 84
3) Majerus, Denny 84         4) Verti, Scott 84
31 WRTC      Wilma Rudolph TC                                 3:44.34    5
1) Foster, De'Shawn 84       2) Davis, Andre 84
3) Anderson, Barry 84        4) Ward, Lamar 84
32 BPIO      Buff.Pioneers-NI                                 3:58.63    5
1) Daniels, Antionne 84      2) Hayes, Arthur 84
3) Ibrahim, Ramadan 84       4) Schopshire, Justine 84

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 12TH      Track Houston                                    3:13.49
1) Iwuh, Brian 84            2) DeVaughn, Ean 84
3) Hordge, Willie 84         4) Wright, Anthony 84
 2 45GF      Georgia Fire                                     3:14.33
1) Walker, Jonathan 84       2) Walker, Joshua 84
3) Burton, Jeremy 84         4) Keddo, Eric 84
 3 HLTC      Hallmark Track Club                              3:19.12
1) Solomon, Marcus 84        2) Dawson, Odom 84
3) Jackson, Kendric 86       4) Slaughter, Anthony 84
 4 12TH "B"  Track Houston                                    3:19.80
1) LaCour, Carey 84          2) Brown, Brandon 84
3) Jones, Tyrone 84          4) Fontenot, Wilrey 84
 5 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             3:20.45
1) Casey, Adam 84            2) Sesay, Samuel 84
3) Williams, Channing 84     4) Burton, Marcus 84
 6 WILG      Willingboro Track Club                           3:23.20
1) Mohammad, Shareef 85      2) Levinson, Mike 84
3) Dixon, Edmund 85          4) Rutherford, Ahmad 85
 7 LERR      Cleve Hts Running Rebels                         3:24.13
1) Harper, Eric 84           2) Little, A.J. 85
3) Hughes, Jameel 84         4) Thompson, Terrell 85
 - 10MA      Marlboro Track Club                                   DQ
1) Young JR, Paul 84         2) Wilson, Joshuha 85
3) Sneed, Demetrius 84       4) Hall, Paul 85

Event 573 Inter. Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

* National: 8:00.68 Cornhusker Flyers - Omaha, NE 07/27/85

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
 1 SETA      Self Esteem Thru Athletic                        7:59.69 *  3
1) Hartman, Camerson 84      2) McCary, Phil 84
3) Schmiett, Carson 84       4) Jaworski, Courtney 84
 2 12HH      Houston Heat Track Club                          8:00.70    3
1) Brown, J 84               2) Sanders, Mitch 84
3) Lameyer, Shayne 85        4) Villegas, O 84
 3 12TH      Track Houston                                    8:04.07    3
1) Iwuh, Brian 84            2) Isles, Gerren 84
3) DeVaughn, Ean 84          4) Jones, Tyrone 84
 4 WHIR      Whirlaway                                        8:07.86    3
1) Brown, Russell 85         2) Drake, Keith 84
3) Seidl, Will 85            4) Grant, Michael 85
 5 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             8:10.31    3
1) Burton, Marcus 84         2) Simon, Demetrius 85
3) Johnson, Fredrick 84      4) Young, Daryl 85
 6 10NW      New Wave Track Club                              8:10.37    3
1) Smith, Duane 84           2) Riley, Timothy 84
3) Byron, Justin 84          4) Green, Kori 84
 7 WILG      Willingboro Track Club                           8:13.41    3
1) Lee, Rashaad 85           2) Dixon, Edmund 85
3) Levinson, Mike 84         4) Rutherford, Ahmad 85
 8 LERR      Cleve Hts Running Rebels                         8:15.00    2
1) Harper, Eric 84           2) Hughes, Jameel 84
3) Thompson, Terrell 85      4) Jones, Benaud 85
 9 0146      Dashers Track Club                               8:16.66    2
1) Woodhouse, Kenneth 84     2) Iron, Ramon 84
3) Nelson, Alonzo 84         4) Brinkley, Harold 84
10 870       There TO Care                                    8:17.68    3
1) Acevedo, Fred 84          2) Harwood, Maurice 84
3) Vincenty, Anthony 84      4) Taylor, Danny 84
11 13TC      Tri-City Blazers Track                           8:18.06    3
1) Logan, Adam 84            2) Vaughn, S.T. 85
3) Powe, Kevin 84            4) Muhaimin, Jamil 84
12 MALL      Mallery                                          8:21.35    3
1) Walker, Julian 84         2) Jenkins, Jared 84
3) Davis, Ronald 84          4) Giles, Damony 84
13 PS        Pacesetters                                      8:22.05    3
1) Wilson, Daniel            2) Morton, Virat
3) Montoya, Michael          4) Gonzales, Marco 84
14 AUB       Auburn                                           8:31.77    2
1) Fletcher, Sam 85          2) Kuvaja, Jared 84
3) Cleveland, Nate 84        4) Pelliccia, Chris 85
15 DTCH      Detroit Cheetah                                  8:43.35    1
1) Mesi, Paul 84             2) Hermann, Eddie 84
3) Butterfield, Patrick 84   4) Mance, Steve 84
16 08DM      Ia-Des Moines Area Youth                         8:46.03    2
1) Glick, Chris 84           2) Hunter, Darryl 85
3) Moody, James 84           4) Craig, Jeff 85
17 08SP      Ne-Lincoln SuperSonics                           8:46.13    2
1) Lueth, Aaron 85           2) Waite, Cody 84
3) McKenzie, Timothy 85      4) Draper, Chadd 85
18 DB        Desert Blaze Track Club                          8:53.59    2
1) Dillard, Rion 84          2) Ganey, Patrick
3) Quinn, Lance              4) Urban, Ben
19 12TH "B"  Track Houston                                    8:53.77    3
1) Farmer, Sterling 84       2) Sosa, Paulo 84
3) Felder, J.P. 84           4) Rogers, Terrance 84
20 WNYJ      W.N.Y. Jets-NI                                   8:56.56    1
1) Blahowicz, Steve 85       2) Grekalaski, Joseph 84
3) Blahowicz, Joe 84         4) Baker, Erik 85
21 POT       Poteau Pacesetters                               9:06.63    1
1) Bourne, Chris 84          2) Dorey, Chris 85
3) Moore, Brian 85           4) Steele, Tyson 85
22 TE        Team Edge                                        9:09.69    1
1) Hernandez, Eric 84        2) Ramsey, Thomas 84
3) Stevenson, Anthony 84     4) Thayer, Mike 84
23 MAHH      Mahomet Heat TC                                  9:16.91    2
1) Crowley, Tim 85           2) Hershberger, Jeremy 84
3) Hoch, Chris 85            4) Wilson, Philip 85
24 REN       Renaissance                                      9:22.64    1
1) Edwards, Odell 85         2) Walker, Zachary 85
3) Blakeman, Eric 84         4) Munmon, Randy 84
25 MHTC      Memphis Hurdlers TC                              9:56.02    1
1) Peoples, Thaddeus 84      2) Williams, Brandon 84
3) Haynes, Rakia 84          4) Roberts, Raymon 84

Event 601 Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

* National: 11.10 Michelle Glover - Pennsauken, NJ 1980

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Evans, Rochelle          '82 Texans Athletics Track    11.93    2.2  3
 2 Williams, Lauryn         '83 Detroit Cheetah           11.94    0.7  4
 3 Bennett, Tiffany         '82 Central Valley Jaguars    11.94    1.1  2
 4 Kennedy, Tiffany         '83 Firestarters TC           12.03    1.3  5
 5 Moore, Wiande            '83 Texas Mustang Track Club  12.03    1.2  1
 6 Suell, Keri              '82 AZ Cheetahs               11.95    2.2  3
 7 Jones, China             '83 San Francisco Senators    12.05    1.2  1
 8 Henderson, Louwanda      '82 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    12.07    2.2  3
 9 Freeman, Shandra         '82 Future TC                 12.08    2.2  3
10 Church, Crystlle         '82 Glenarden Track Club      12.15    1.1  2
10 Flunder, Gernell         '82 AZ Rising Suns            12.15    1.3  5
12 Jackson, Shavon          '81 Houston Heat Track Club   12.16    2.2  3
12 Jones, Darnesha          '83 Fayetteville Flyers       12.16    1.3  5
12 Walker, Beau             '82 Marcus Walker Track Club  12.16    1.1  2
15 McCormick, Ashauta       '82 Lv's Cheetahs             12.17    1.1  2
16 Marshall, Karla          '83 Maximum Output            12.19    1.2  1
17 George, Paula            '81 Dubian Dashers            12.34    0.7  4
18 McDermott, Tiranna       '83 Chaut.Striders-NI         12.35    1.2  1
18 Sullivan, Cicely         '83 Memphis Track Club        12.35    0.7  4
20 Dooley, Angel            '83 Capital City Comets TC    12.39    1.2  1
21 Hinton, Randi            '82 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC        12.42    1.1  2
22 Bell, Kandice            '83 Eastside Steppers         12.48    1.2  1
23 Jones, Lori Lo Lo        '82 Ia-Des Moines Area Youth  12.50    1.3  5
24 Gaines, Toshica          '83 Team Love                 12.56    0.7  4
24 Early, Leondra           '85 Memphis Track Club        12.56    0.7  4
26 McKenzie, Normanie       '83 Georgia Unattached        12.66    1.3  5
27 Algee, Sharee            '82 Wi-Silver Spring Spartans 12.69    2.2  3
28 Price, Patricia          '83 River City Elite Track    12.73    1.1  2
29 Seep, Katie              '81 Wi-Milwaukee Striders     12.84    2.2  3
30 Madden, Stephanie        '83 NW Okc Express            12.89    1.3  5
31 Battle, Nicole           '83 Buff.Pioneers-NI          13.08    0.7  4
31 Palermo, Olivia          '83 Federal Way TC            13.08    0.7  4
33 Witherspoon, Lataunya    '83 South Central Athletic    13.26    1.1  2
34 Gallaham, Jackie         '83 Finger Lake Elite         13.28    1.3  5

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Williams, Lauryn         '83 Detroit Cheetah           11.97   -0.8
 2 Suell, Keri              '82 AZ Cheetahs               12.06   -0.8
 3 Evans, Rochelle          '82 Texans Athletics Track    12.12   -0.8
 4 Bennett, Tiffany         '82 Central Valley Jaguars    12.21   -0.8
 5 Kennedy, Tiffany         '83 Firestarters TC           12.23   -0.8
 6 Moore, Wiande            '83 Texas Mustang Track Club  12.37   -0.8
 7 Henderson, Louwanda      '82 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    12.40   -0.8
 8 Jones, China             '83 San Francisco Senators    12.41   -0.8

Event 602 Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

* National: 23.49 Ester Jones - Milwaukee, WI 07/23/87

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Henderson, Monique       '83 Mlk Blasters              23.35 *  1.5  3
 2 Margain, Aisha           '81 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     23.77    0.5  4
 3 Staten, Natasha          '81 United Stars Track Club   23.84    0.6  2
 4 Begelton, Ladonna        '83 Wings Track Club          24.11    0.3  1
 5 Gaskins, Nicole          '82 S. C. Cheetah H.S.        24.37    0.5  5
 6 Evans, Rochelle          '82 Texans Athletics Track    24.25    0.5  4
 7 Williams, Lauryn         '83 Detroit Cheetah           24.31    1.5  3
 8 Jones, Darnesha          '83 Fayetteville Flyers       24.35    0.3  1
 9 Flunder, Gernell         '82 AZ Rising Suns            24.38    0.3  1
10 Lawson, Jennifer         '83 Maximum Output            24.48    1.5  3
11 Suell, Keri              '82 AZ Cheetahs               24.50    0.6  2
12 Kennedy, Tiffany         '83 Firestarters TC           24.54    0.6  2
12 Smith, Lindsey           '83 South Central Athletic    24.54    0.5  4
14 Reed, Cassandra          '82 AZ Cheetahs               24.58    0.5  5
15 Merritt, Carol           '82 Carolina Eagles Track     24.62    0.5  5
16 Moore, Wiande            '83 Texas Mustang Track Club  24.78    0.5  5
17 Smiley, Reshundra        '83 San Francisco Senators    25.00    0.6  2
18 Jones, Lori Lo Lo        '82 Ia-Des Moines Area Youth  25.04    0.6  2
19 Keith, Katrina           '83 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     25.06    1.5  3
20 Turner, Dominique        '83 Columbia Pacers           25.07    0.3  1
21 McCormick, Ashauta       '82 Lv's Cheetahs             25.20    0.5  4
22 Arthur, Candace          '82 Metro Eagles              25.32    1.5  3
23 Williams, Duchess        '82 No Miami Beach Track Club 25.38    0.5  4
24 McDermott, Tiranna       '83 Chaut.Striders-NI         25.39    0.3  1
25 Hinton, Randi            '82 A.C. Lewis Ymca TC        25.44    0.3  1
26 Early, Leondra           '85 Memphis Track Club        25.67    0.5  5
27 Anderson, Erin           '83 Detroit Cheetah           25.79    1.5  3
28 Madden, Stephanie        '83 NW Okc Express            25.87    0.5  5
29 Bevery, Zikarra          '83 Mlk Blasters              25.94    0.5  4
30 Adams, Shelneka          '82 Future TC                 26.01    0.6  2
31 Parr, Latoya             '83 Wi-Silver Spring Spartans 26.27    0.5  4
32 Price, Patricia          '83 River City Elite Track    26.40    0.3  1
33 Hammond, Chelsea         '83 Metro Eagles              26.47    1.5  3
34 Battle, Nicole           '83 Buff.Pioneers-NI          27.37    0.5  5

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Henderson, Monique       '83 Mlk Blasters              23.32 * -0.1
 2 Staten, Natasha          '81 United Stars Track Club   23.76   -0.1
 3 Margain, Aisha           '81 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     24.07   -0.1
 4 Williams, Lauryn         '83 Detroit Cheetah           24.31   -0.1
 5 Gaskins, Nicole          '82 S. C. Cheetah H.S.        24.44   -0.1
 6 Evans, Rochelle          '82 Texans Athletics Track    24.58   -0.1
 7 Begelton, Ladonna        '83 Wings Track Club          24.76   -0.1
 8 Jones, Darnesha          '83 Fayetteville Flyers       24.76   -0.1

Event 603 Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

* National: 51.45 Erica Harris - Gig Harbor, WA 08/02/81

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 - Grim, Jenny              '82 Unattached                No Data
 1 Adams, Kimberly          '83 Georgia Elite               54.81    2
 2 Wise, Tiffany            '81 Afterburners Track Club     55.12    5
 3 Staten, Natasha          '81 United Stars Track Club     55.27    1
 4 Myricks, Danielle        '83 Willingboro Track Club      55.63    3
 5 Evans, Rochelle          '82 Texans Athletics Track      55.87    4
 6 Gorham, Anoinette        '83 Glenarden Track Club        55.60    1
 7 Jones, Sherreta          '82 Wings Track Club            56.50    3
 8 Rutherford, Shakinah     '82 Willingboro Track Club      56.64    5
 9 Burnett-Rosser, Alisha   '83 Metro Eagles                56.83    2
10 Gaskins, Nicole          '82 S. C. Cheetah H.S.          56.87    4
11 Spivery, Stevonne        '82 Lane Four Track Club        56.88    4
12 Lawson, Jennifer         '83 Maximum Output              57.17    5
13 Fouche, Jessica          '83 Unattached                  57.20    1
14 Sneed, Khaleelah         '82 Firestarters TC             57.21    5
15 Patterson, Shannon       '82 Max Trax                    57.42    2
16 Adams, Shelneka          '82 Future TC                   57.59    3
17 Michel, Patricia         '82 S/A Hinds Feet              57.71    4
18 Penick, T'Earra          '83 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC       58.03    3
19 Opoku, Jenevieve         '82 S. C. Cheetah H.S.          58.08    1
20 Johnson, Tamika          '83 Proviso Area RC             58.49    5
21 Harmon, Danita           '82 Big Red Express             58.94    1
22 Grimm, Jenny             '82 Unattached                  59.04    4
23 Turner, Dominique        '83 Columbia Pacers             59.23    3
24 Andrews, LaQUITA         '82 Music City TC               59.31    4
25 Holmes, Lindsay          '82 Speed Inc.                  59.56    5
26 Wedel, Amanda            '82 Eastside Steppers         1:00.13    2
27 Williams, Duchess        '82 No Miami Beach Track Club 1:00.17    2
28 Sanon, Dominique         '83 Thunderbird Track Club    1:00.26    4
29 Brown, Kimberly          '82 Wi-Silver Spring Spartans 1:00.45    2
30 Manthe, Megan            '83 Mn-Unattached             1:00.68    3
31 Seep, Katie              '81 Wi-Milwaukee Striders     1:00.70    1
32 Palermo, Olivia          '83 Federal Way TC            1:00.84    1
33 Williams, Alicia         '83 San Francisco Senators    1:01.43    2
34 Wallace, Vashone         '83 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            1:01.53    5
35 Suto, Julie              '83 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            1:09.47    3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Staten, Natasha          '81 United Stars Track Club   53.61
 2 Adams, Kimberly          '83 Georgia Elite             54.36
 3 Gorham, Anoinette        '83 Glenarden Track Club      54.52
 4 Evans, Rochelle          '82 Texans Athletics Track    54.65
 5 Wise, Tiffany            '81 Afterburners Track Club   55.56
 6 Jones, Sherreta          '82 Wings Track Club          55.78
 7 Rutherford, Shakinah     '82 Willingboro Track Club    56.80
 8 Myricks, Danielle        '83 Willingboro Track Club    57.23

Event 604 Young Women's 800 Meter Run

* National: 2:07.05 Tamieka Grizzle - Bronx, NY 07/01/94

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Malone, Justina          '82 Dallas Gold Track Club    2:12.90    1
 2 Caldwell, Ashley         '83 Junior Striders Track     2:14.55    2
 3 Wedel, Amanda            '82 Eastside Steppers         2:15.25    3
 4 Manthe, Megan            '83 Mn-Unattached             2:14.26    1
 5 Walker, Brandy           '83 Rising Stars Track Club   2:15.04    2
 6 Martin, Allisan          '83 Kansas Flyers             2:15.64    3
 7 Bohan, Tricia            '83 Summit City AA            2:15.89    2
 8 Obey, Crystal            '83 Track Houston             2:16.18    3
 9 McMILLIAN, Danielle      '82 Music City TC             2:16.45    2
10 Shaw, Melissa            '82 Sapphire                  2:16.60    3
11 Sneed, Khaleelah         '82 Firestarters TC           2:16.96    3
12 Muhjid, Najah            '82 United Stars Track Club   2:17.02    2
13 Sullivan, Mindy          '82 Pacesetters               2:17.68    3
14 Standard, Hannah         '83 Unattached                2:17.82    1
15 Collins, Rebecca         '83 Music City TC             2:18.28    3
16 Metz, Mollie             '82 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            2:18.60    2
17 Sokol, Michelle          '83 Ia-Westside TC            2:19.21    1
18 Colbenson, Karina        '82 Mile High Youth Athletics 2:22.16    1
19 Harris, Mildred          '82 Phenix Russell TC         2:22.48    3
20 Scarfe, Sarah            '82 West Valley Eagles        2:23.38    1
21 LyBurn, Niya             '81 Wilmington Track Club     2:23.45    3
22 Spivery, Stevonne        '82 Lane Four Track Club      2:24.10    1
23 Harper, Gorgeous         '83 United Stars Track Club   2:24.64    1
24 Benjamin, Kenya          '82 Queens Sprinters          2:25.06    2
25 Ersine-Zielen, Desiree   '83 Una-Reg II                2:29.77    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Wedel, Amanda            '82 Eastside Steppers         2:12.68
 2 Malone, Justina          '82 Dallas Gold Track Club    2:13.68
 3 Manthe, Megan            '83 Mn-Unattached             2:13.95
 4 Walker, Brandy           '83 Rising Stars Track Club   2:14.56
 5 Martin, Allisan          '83 Kansas Flyers             2:15.59
 6 Caldwell, Ashley         '83 Junior Striders Track     2:15.99
 7 Obey, Crystal            '83 Track Houston             2:17.09
 8 Bohan, Tricia            '83 Summit City AA            2:18.23

Event 605 Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

* National: 4:26.39 Cecilia Hopp - Coscob, CT 08/02/81

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Shaw, Melissa            '82 Sapphire                  4:45.04    2
 2 Standard, Hannah         '83 Unattached                4:46.97    1
 3 Sokol, Michelle          '83 Ia-Westside TC            4:46.20    2
 4 Sims-McCray, Tiffany     '83 Track Houston             4:50.37    1
 5 Connelly, Camille        '83 Rain City Flyers          4:47.15    2
 6 John, Jackie             '82 Lake Area Express TC      4:52.23    1
 7 MACBETH, Erin            '83 Music City TC             4:50.27    2
 8 Bohan, Tricia            '83 Summit City AA            4:52.96    1
 9 Metz, Mollie             '82 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            4:53.81    1
10 Fanning, Kelly           '83 Kansas Flyers             4:59.44    2
11 Benjamin, Kenya          '82 Queens Sprinters          4:59.61    2
12 Mintier, Gillian         '83 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  4:59.74    2
13 Koeppel, Jennifer        '83 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            5:00.20    1
14 Jimison, Leslie          '83 Greensboro Pacesetters    5:05.43    2
15 Kozub, Laura             '82 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            5:13.31    1
16 West, Nikki              '82 Havasu Harriers           5:18.32    1
17 Stanley, Angela          '83 Nyc Ruff Kutz             5:21.41    2
18 Paul, Joan               '83 Unattached                5:41.29    1
19 Wagner, Joelle           '83 Mn-Unattached             5:42.87    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Shaw, Melissa            '82 Sapphire                  4:41.42
 2 Sokol, Michelle          '83 Ia-Westside TC            4:42.51
 3 Standard, Hannah         '83 Unattached                4:42.90
 4 John, Jackie             '82 Lake Area Express TC      4:45.58
 5 Connelly, Camille        '83 Rain City Flyers          4:45.74
 6 Sims-McCray, Tiffany     '83 Track Houston             4:47.97
 7 Bohan, Tricia            '83 Summit City AA            4:48.81
 8 MACBETH, Erin            '83 Music City TC             4:49.16
 9 Metz, Mollie             '82 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            4:52.28
10 Mintier, Gillian         '83 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  4:57.36
11 Fanning, Kelly           '83 Kansas Flyers             4:57.54
12 Benjamin, Kenya          '82 Queens Sprinters          5:02.36

Event 606 Young Women's 3,000 Meter Run

* National: 9:37.24 Dana Boyle - Carbondale, CO 07/30/98

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 John, Jackie             '82 Lake Area Express TC      10:23.23
 2 Connelly, Camille        '83 Rain City Flyers          10:25.46
 3 Bahler, Christian        '82 Unattached                10:51.39
 4 Gigone, Krista           '82 Unattached                10:53.53
 5 Dubois, Jackie           '83 Kansas Flyers             10:55.31
 6 Koeppel, Jennifer        '83 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            11:03.83
 7 Cobler, Nicki            '82 Texas Express Track&Field 11:05.11
 8 Gray, Tina               '82 CS Striders               11:05.41
 9 West, Nikki              '82 Havasu Harriers           11:11.88
10 Kozub, Laura             '82 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            11:14.21
11 Jimison, Leslie          '83 Greensboro Pacesetters    11:43.81
12 DeWitt, Lindsay          '82 Wi-Parkside AC            11:49.92
13 Stanley, Angela          '83 Nyc Ruff Kutz             11:58.74
14 Johnson, Sarah           '83 Greensboro Pacesetters    12:01.67
15 Baldwin, Jamie           '82 Texans Athletics Track    12:22.48
16 Norton, Deanne           '83 Unattached                12:39.00
17 Stock, Valerie           '82 Wi-Unattached             12:48.14
18 Martin, Shannon          '82 Greensboro Pacesetters    13:00.47

Event 607 Young Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

* National: 13.56 Dominique Caloway - Aurora, CO 07/28/96

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Jones, Lori Lo Lo        '82 Ia-Des Moines Area Youth  14.19    0.0  5
 2 Williams, Amber          '83 Unattached                14.20   -0.5  1
 3 Henderson, Louwanda      '82 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    14.25   -0.7  3
 4 Leblanc, Ranyha          '83 Port Arthur Track Club    14.29   -1.0  4
 5 Gulley, Tamara           '82 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     14.57   -0.8  2
 6 Woods, Renitta           '83 Wings Track Club          14.23    0.0  5
 7 Walker, Beau             '82 Marcus Walker Track Club  14.26   -0.7  3
 8 Powell, Virginia         '83 South Central Athletic    14.44   -0.5  1
 9 Pickler, Diana           '82 Texas Express Track&Field 14.52   -1.0  4
10 Bond, Lindsey            '82 Unattached                14.55   -0.7  3
11 Bethel, Dana             '83 S. C. Cheetah H.S.        14.67   -0.5  1
12 McDowell, Beyonka        '82 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  14.72   -0.5  1
13 Powell, Chandra          '82 Durham Striders Track     14.89   -0.8  2
14 Simms, Vera              '82 Rengades                  14.90    0.0  5
14 Williams, Rebecca        '82 Yuma Valley Flyers        14.90   -0.8  2
16 Richards, Cassandra      '83 River City Elite Track    14.95    0.0  5
17 Kieliszak, Nicole        '82 Flower City-NI            15.23    0.0  5
18 Dortch, Marquita         '83 Northside Red Runners     15.36   -1.0  4
19 Woolford, Elizabeth      '81 Wi-Milwaukee Striders     15.38    0.0  5
20 Brooks, Josetta          '83 Wilma Rudolph TC          15.45   -0.7  3
21 Smart, Jacqualine        '83 Rapid Fire                15.63   -0.5  1
22 Dooley, Chrystal         '82 Capital City Comets TC    15.84   -0.8  2
23 Little, Andrea           '82 Fort Collins Track Club   16.00   -0.7  3
24 Moore, Leslie            '83 Wi-Milwaukee Striders     16.16   -1.0  4
25 Williams, Cicely         '83 Eastside Steppers         16.38   -0.7  3
26 Ibe, Margaret            '83 Ladue Lightning Track CL  16.42   -1.0  4
27 Minor, Roslyn            '82 Natchez TC                16.48   -0.7  3
28 Rosa-Edwards, Dominique  '82 Allegra TC                16.84   -0.5  1
29 Jacob, Julia             '82 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            16.91   -0.5  1
30 Finley, Deanna           '83 Marble Hill Blazers       16.99   -1.0  4
31 Thomas, Renita           '82 Summit City AA            17.12   -0.8  2
32 DeCruise, Caryle         '83 RooseveltExpress Track    19.33   -1.0  4
 - Riley, Crystal           '82 Firestarters TC             DNF    NWI  2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Williams, Amber          '83 Unattached                13.82   -0.5
 2 Leblanc, Ranyha          '83 Port Arthur Track Club    13.98   -0.5
 3 Walker, Beau             '82 Marcus Walker Track Club  14.04   -0.5
 4 Jones, Lori Lo Lo        '82 Ia-Des Moines Area Youth  14.24   -0.5
 5 Woods, Renitta           '83 Wings Track Club          14.25   -0.5
 6 Gulley, Tamara           '82 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     14.54   -0.5
 7 Powell, Virginia         '83 South Central Athletic    15.46   -0.5
 8 Henderson, Louwanda      '82 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    26.83   -0.5

Event 608 Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

* National: 58.77 Marlene Harmon - Thousand Oaks, CA 08/17/80

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Simms, Vera              '82 Rengades                  1:00.57    4
 2 Jones, Lori Lo Lo        '82 Ia-Des Moines Area Youth  1:02.02    3
 3 McIntosh, Raasin         '82 Wings Track Club          1:02.47    1
 4 DeCruise, Caryle         '83 RooseveltExpress Track    1:03.93    2
 5 Leblanc, Ranyha          '83 Port Arthur Track Club    1:02.70    4
 6 Williams, Rebecca        '82 Yuma Valley Flyers        1:02.88    1
 7 Dooley, Chrystal         '82 Capital City Comets TC    1:03.30    4
 8 Richardson, Pamela       '83 United Stars Track Club   1:03.31    4
 9 Sims, Jennifer           '81 Music City TC             1:04.38    1
10 Stephenson, Tamara       '82 Northside Red Runners     1:04.66    3
11 Hann, Brooklyn           '83 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  1:04.92    4
12 Brown, Jillian           '83 Flying "j"'S Track Club   1:05.04    3
13 Sanders, Crystal         '82 Angelic Flyers            1:05.30    2
14 Woods, Renitta           '83 Wings Track Club          1:05.57    3
15 Jessie, Monique          '82 Team Love                 1:05.79    2
16 Tucker, Carmen           '81 Continetal T-Belles TC    1:07.39    4
17 Wiley, Nicole            '82 Delaware Diamonds T.C.    1:07.61    2
18 Kieliszak, Nicole        '82 Flower City-NI            1:07.72    3
19 Farley, Danielle         '83 There TO Care             1:07.88    4
20 Adeola, Adeyinka         '82 Continetal T-Belles TC    1:09.78    1
21 Flemming, Sheena         '82 Lv's Cheetahs             1:10.22    2
22 Ibe, Margaret            '83 Ladue Lightning Track CL  1:10.32    3
23 Wynn, Pharyn             '82 Glenarden Track Club      1:10.61    1
24 Edgecombe, Tabor         '81 Lv's Cheetahs             1:11.24    1
25 Lascellas, Aja           '81 West Valley Eagles        1:11.52    2
26 Russell, April           '82 San Francisco Senators    1:12.68    3
27 Coyne, Stacey            '83 Unattached - Maine        1:12.95    1
28 Dunn, Gabriel            '82 West Seneca               1:13.93    4
29 Williams, Cicely         '83 Eastside Steppers         1:19.73    3
 - Johnson, Jessica         '82 Yuma Valley Flyers             DQ    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 McIntosh, Raasin         '82 Wings Track Club            59.95
 2 Jones, Lori Lo Lo        '82 Ia-Des Moines Area Youth    59.95
 3 Simms, Vera              '82 Rengades                  1:00.04
 4 Leblanc, Ranyha          '83 Port Arthur Track Club    1:02.44
 5 Williams, Rebecca        '82 Yuma Valley Flyers        1:02.50
 6 Richardson, Pamela       '83 United Stars Track Club   1:02.82
 7 Dooley, Chrystal         '82 Capital City Comets TC    1:03.15
 8 DeCruise, Caryle         '83 RooseveltExpress Track    1:03.40

Event 610 Young Women's 3,000 Meter Race Walk

* National: 14:20.80 Lisa Chumbley - Houston,TX 06/17/93

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Stevens, Robyn           '83 Westwind Flyers           14:49.26
 2 Zeleznova, Alina         '82 Shore AC                  15:34.78
 3 Fina, Christine          '82 Una-Reg II                15:55.86
 4 Favolise, Anne           '83 Maine Race Walkers        15:57.15
 5 Woodbury, Jennifer       '82 Unattached - Maine        16:07.72
 6 Bergeron, Amanda         '82 Portland                  16:10.78
 7 Barrett, Kori            '83 Glenarden Track Club      19:05.61

Event 611 Young Women's Long Jump

* National: 6.36m (20'10.50") Angela Henry - Omaha, NE 07/29/94

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Riley, Crystal         '82 Firestarters TC       5.81m   -0.1  19'00.75
 2 Richards, Cassandra    '83 River City Elite Tr   5.80m    0.3  19'00.50
 3 Rogers, Dana           '83 Quicksilver           5.79m   -0.1  19'00.00
 4 George, Paula          '81 Dubian Dashers        5.75m    0.0  18'10.50
 5 Washington, Courtney   '82 AZ Rising Suns        5.73m   -0.3  18'09.75
 6 Mixon, Naonka          '83 Team Love             5.69m    1.3  18'08.00
 7 Jones, Tiffany         '83 Team World            5.67m    1.0  18'07.25
 8 Eichenauer, Jan        '82 Summit City AA        5.60m   -0.7  18'04.50
 9 Jackson, Shavon        '81 Houston Heat Track    5.55m    0.6  18'02.50
10 Hammond, Chelsea       '83 Metro Eagles          5.52m    0.4  18'01.50
11 Gordon, Sheena         '82 Unattached            5.50m    0.6  18'00.50
12 Bethel, Dana           '83 S. C. Cheetah H.S.    5.48m    0.3  17'11.75
13 White, Jimia           '82 Alex Van Dyke Track   5.46m    0.7  17'11.00
14 Powell, Chandra        '82 Durham Striders Tra   5.45m    1.6  17'10.75
15 Flowers, Carlina       '82 Cincinnati Allstars   5.37m   -1.5  17'07.50
16 White, Trinitey        '83 Alex Van Dyke Track   5.36m    1.8  17'07.00
17 Jimmerson, Frankie     '82 Touch of Speed        5.33m    1.0  17'06.00
18 Wright, Ashley         '83 Willis Athletic Clu   5.27m    0.6  17'03.50
19 Thomas, Renita         '82 Summit City AA        5.19m    1.0  17'00.50
20 Hodari, Ahimsa         '83 Columbus Jaguars TC   5.16m    0.9  16'11.25
21 Baker, Rushetta        '82 Future TC             5.14m    0.6  16'10.50
22 Rebella, Jamie         '82 Wi-Unattached         5.12m   -1.1  16'09.75
23 Sparks, Angela         '82 Cincinnati Allstars   4.97m   -1.1  16'03.75
24 Williams, DeMARIS      '83 Memphis Hurdlers TC   4.94m    1.0  16'02.50
25 Kieliszak, Nicole      '82 Flower City-NI        4.81m   -2.4  15'09.50
26 Jirovsky, Laurie       '83 Ne-Fremont Track Cl   4.77m   -2.5  15'07.75
27 Henry, Terra           '83 Bakersfield Pal       4.61m    1.4  15'01.50
28 Jacob, Julia           '82 W.N.Y. Jets-NI        4.53m   -0.6  14'10.50
29 Gallaham, Jackie       '83 Finger Lake Elite     4.51m    0.9  14'09.75
30 Bush, Markisha         '83 East St. Louis Rail   3.96m   -0.6  13'00.00

Event 612 Young Women's Triple Jump

* National: 13.01m (42'08.25") Alicia Broussand - Houston, TX 07/28/96

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Gordon, Sheena         '82 Unattached          12.14m    NWI  39'10.00
 2 Ugwu, Adaeze           '83 Rising Stars Track  11.92m    NWI  39'01.25
 3 White, Trinitey        '83 Alex Van Dyke Track 11.72m    NWI  38'05.50
 4 Williams, KaShawne     '82 Dallas Gold Track C 11.70m    NWI  38'04.75
 5 Alexander, Aynna       '82 Glenarden Track Clu 11.64m    NWI  38'02.25
 6 Rogers, Dana           '83 Quicksilver         11.41m    NWI  37'05.25
 7 Walters, Fanoy         '82 Big Red Express     11.34m    NWI  37'02.50
 8 Rebella, Jamie         '82 Wi-Unattached       11.16m    NWI  36'07.50
 9 Baker, Rushetta        '82 Future TC           11.08m    NWI  36'04.25
10 Wooden, Thananya       '81 Willis Athletic Clu 11.01m    NWI  36'01.50
11 Powell, Chandra        '82 Durham Striders Tra 11.00m    NWI  36'01.25
12 Rosa-Edwards, Dominiqu '82 Allegra TC          10.98m    NWI  36'00.25
13 Lowe, Khayla           '83 Unattached          10.94m    NWI  35'10.75
14 Brown, Jillian         '83 Flying "j"'S Track  10.89m    NWI  35'08.75
15 Sullivan, Cicely       '83 Memphis Track Club  10.80m    NWI  35'05.25
16 Jirovsky, Laurie       '83 Ne-Fremont Track Cl 10.79m    NWI  35'05.00
17 Samuel, Andrea         '83 East Texas Track Cl 10.75m    NWI  35'03.25
18 Hann, Brooklyn         '83 Alex Van Dyke Track 10.75m    NWI  35'03.25
19 Williams, Rebecca      '82 Yuma Valley Flyers  10.55m    NWI  34'07.50
20 Schwerman, Lindsey     '83 Effingham Track Clu 10.54m    NWI  34'07.00
21 Sparks, Angela         '82 Cincinnati Allstars 10.28m    NWI  33'08.75
22 Parker, Phabienne      '83 East St. Louis Rail 10.14m    NWI  33'03.25
23 Cruz, Amber            '83 Staley Striders     10.01m    NWI  32'10.25
24 Jacob, Julia           '82 W.N.Y. Jets-NI       9.62m    NWI  31'06.75
25 Peterson, Tiffany      '83 East St. Louis Rail  9.53m    NWI  31'03.25
26 Putnam, Holly          '83 Unattached           9.07m    NWI  29'09.25
27 French, Keisha         '83 W.N.Y. Jets-NI       8.85m    NWI  29'00.50
 - Mixon, Naonka          '83 Team Love               ND    NWI
 - Hopping, Sarah         '82 Max Trax                ND    NWI

Event 613 Young Women's Shot Put 4 K

* National: 14.59m (47'10.50") Seilala Sua - Clearwater, FL 07/28/95

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 - Stuehkenberg, Amanda   '81 Ne-Unattached       No Data
 1 Emsick, Abby           '83 Ne-Cornhusker Flyer  13.30m   43'07.75
 2 Rance, Shannon         '82 Seatown Express TC   13.27m   43'06.50
 3 Bickett, Melissa       '82 Cleve Hts Running R  13.09m   42'11.50
 4 Tyler, Hollie          '82 Reg.11-Unattached    13.01m   42'08.25
 5 Herandez, Johvonne     '82 Unattached           12.61m   41'04.50
 6 Weiner, Jillian        '83 Toledo Alive Track   12.33m   40'05.50
 7 White, Ebony           '82 Lawrence Flyers Tra  12.21m   40'00.75
 8 Dixon, Evangela        '82 Oakland Pal          12.05m   39'06.50
 9 Horn, Ashley           '83 New Wave Track Club  11.78m   38'07.75
10 Northern, Alycia       '82 Sensations Track Cl  11.71m   38'05.00
11 Hargrove, Christy      '82 Dallas Gold Track C  11.17m   36'07.75
12 Denson, Robyn          '83 Allegra TC           11.01m   36'01.50
13 Lugaila, Jaclyn        '82 Unattached           10.93m   35'10.50
14 Moore, Sherita         '81 Continetal T-Belles  10.83m   35'06.50
15 Alade, Mojisola        '83 Bakersfield Pal      10.80m   35'05.25
16 Reed, Valerie          '83 Unattached           10.78m   35'04.50
17 Stuehenberg, Amanda    '81 Ne-Unattached        10.69m   35'01.00
18 Hornbuckle, Keona      '82 Flyin' Prairie Dog   10.53m   34'06.75
19 McGee, Sheleatha       '82 Ardmore Track Club   10.17m   33'04.50
20 Sturm, Melissa         '82 Beaver County        10.17m   33'04.50
21 Schultz, Michelle      '83 Future TC             9.92m   32'06.50
22 Francis, Yolande       '82 Buff.Pioneers-NI      9.89m   32'05.50
23 Goyette, Darcy         '82 Unattached - Maine    9.69m   31'09.50
24 Clement, Ronna         '82 Unattached - Connec   9.40m   30'10.25
25 Sweeney, Kerri         '85 Unattached - New En   9.33m   30'07.50
26 Singleton, Alana       '83 Seffener Track Club   9.01m   29'06.75
27 Purse, Jannel          '82 Seffener Track Club   8.76m   28'09.00

Event 614 Young Women's Discus Throw 1 K

* National: 53.42m (175'03.00") Suzy Powell - Modesto, CA 07/09/95

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Emsick, Abby           '83 Ne-Cornhusker Flyer 45.15m   148'01.00
 2 Bickett, Melissa       '82 Cleve Hts Running R 44.31m   145'04.00
 3 Booker, Allie          '83 Track Houston       43.02m   141'02.00
 4 Herandez, Johvonne     '82 Unattached          42.98m   141'00.00
 5 Rance, Shannon         '82 Seatown Express TC  40.91m   134'03.00
 6 Moore, Sherita         '81 Continetal T-Belles 40.88m   134'01.00
 7 Northern, Alycia       '82 Sensations Track Cl 38.12m   125'01.00
 8 Kennedy, Tara          '82 Unattached          36.89m   121'00.00
 9 Tyler, Hollie          '82 Reg.11-Unattached   36.82m   120'09.00
10 Weiner, Jillian        '83 Toledo Alive Track  35.89m   117'09.00
11 McGee, Tabatha         '83 Palmetto Track & Fi 35.80m   117'05.00
12 Binion, Aletha         '82 Carrollton Parks &  33.09m   108'07.00
13 White, Ebony           '82 Lawrence Flyers Tra 33.07m   108'06.00
14 Schultz, Michelle      '83 Future TC           32.92m   108'00.00
15 Berdel, Rebecca        '83 Unattached          32.70m   107'03.00
16 Tokun, Tersea          '82 Blues               32.56m   106'10.00
17 Francis, Yolande       '82 Buff.Pioneers-NI    32.39m   106'03.00
18 Alade, Mojisola        '83 Bakersfield Pal     31.25m   102'06.00
19 Singleton, Alana       '83 Seffener Track Club 31.16m   102'03.00
20 Dixon, Evangela        '82 Oakland Pal         29.53m   96'10.00
21 Johnasee, Bethany      '83 Chaut.Striders-NI   29.12m   95'06.00
22 Purse, Jannel          '82 Seffener Track Club 28.85m   94'08.00
23 Denson, Robyn          '83 Allegra TC          28.48m   93'05.00
24 Clement, Ronna         '82 Unattached - Connec 27.40m   89'11.00
25 Sturm, Melissa         '82 Beaver County       26.78m   87'10.00
 - Saunders, Jasmin       '82 Murray Track Club     FOUL

Event 615 Young Women's Javelin Throw 600 g

* National: 48.35m (158'07.00") Sara Malone - 07/24/99

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 - Pabey, Krystel         '83 Unattached - Connec No Data
 1 Fleming, Jill          '82 Lake Area Express T  43.77m   143'07.00
 2 Stephenson, Lyndsay    '81 Una-Reg II           40.89m   134'02.00
 3 Williams, Amy          '83 Gateway Track Club   38.66m   126'10.00
 4 DeRouchey, Jen         '81 Ne-Cornhusker Flyer  38.29m   125'07.00
 5 Pabey, Krystel         '83 Gateway Track Club   37.15m   121'10.00
 6 Walton, Kristal        '82 Texas Express Track  35.17m   115'05.00
 7 Emsick, Abby           '83 Ne-Cornhusker Flyer  33.99m   111'06.00
 8 Binion, Aletha         '82 Carrollton Parks &   31.51m   103'04.00
 9 Bickett, Melissa       '82 Cleve Hts Running R  31.06m   101'11.00
10 Coffman, Soraiya       '83 Thunderbolt Track C  30.69m   100'08.00
11 Gardner, Christina     '82 Unattached - Maine   29.84m   97'11.00
12 Pickler, Diana         '82 Texas Express Track  29.51m   96'10.00
13 Bettencourt, Allison   '82 Thunderbolt Track C  29.43m   96'07.00
14 Francis, Yolande       '82 Buff.Pioneers-NI     28.25m   92'08.00
15 Pickler, Julie         '82 Texas Express Track  27.63m   90'08.00
16 Bond, Miranda          '83 West Dayton Road Ru  27.17m   89'02.00
17 Dieter, Emily          '83 Indiana Track Club   26.91m   88'03.00
18 Dixon, Evangela        '82 Oakland Pal          26.60m   87'03.00
19 Horn, Ashley           '83 New Wave Track Club  25.35m   83'02.00
20 Lewandowski, Laura     '82 SW Suburban Cheetah  24.73m   81'02.00
21 Purse, Jannel          '82 Seffener Track Club  24.59m   80'08.00
22 Weiner, Jillian        '83 Toledo Alive Track   23.95m   78'07.00
23 Saunders, Jasmin       '82 Murray Track Club    23.62m   77'06.00
24 Wise, Amanda           '83 River City Elite Tr  21.99m   72'02.00
25 Bridgewater, Tonya     '82 Pointe Coupee Track  21.79m   71'06.00
26 Singleton, Alana       '83 Seffener Track Club  20.54m   67'05.00
27 Jordan, Courtney       '83 W.N.Y. Jets-NI       17.34m   56'11.00
28 Northern, Alycia       '82 Sensations Track Cl  17.26m   56'07.00

Event 616 Young Women's High Jump

* National: 1.85m (6'00.75") Adrianne Sims - Fayetteville, NC 07/24/97

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Gordon, Sheena         '82 Unattached          1.70m   5'07.00
 2 Bowman, Kelley         '83 Mason Dixon TC      1.65m   5'05.00
 3 Keane, Aoife           '83 Unattached          1.65m   5'05.00
 3 Burks, Kaylah          '82 Mobile Parks and Re 1.65m   5'05.00
 3 Pickler, Diana         '82 Texas Express Track 1.65m   5'05.00
 6 Kolanko, Angie         '82 Wi-Milwaukee Stride 1.60m   5'03.00
 7 Wiegman, Kelsey        '83 Unattached          1.60m   5'03.00
 7 Lunsford, Adriene      '82 Durham Striders Tra 1.60m   5'03.00
 7 McDaniels, Toni        '83 Unattached - Adiron 1.60m   5'03.00
10 Love, Arthrayia        '82 Cyclones Track Club 1.60m   5'03.00
11 Booker, Kerry          '83 Wi-South Madison Pa 1.55m   5'01.00
11 Sparks, Angela         '82 Cincinnati Allstars 1.55m   5'01.00
11 Cox, Jami              '82 Unattached          1.55m   5'01.00
11 Wallace, Kathrine      '82 Tri-County Express  1.55m   5'01.00
15 Collins, Megan         '82 Unattached          1.55m   5'01.00
16 Jones, Tiffany         '83 Team World          1.55m   5'01.00
17 Nelson, Rebekah        '83 Mn-Unattached       1.50m   4'11.00
18 Wysocki, Mary          '83 SW Suburban Cheetah 1.45m   4'09.00
19 Houston, Drew          '82 Speed Inc.          1.45m   4'09.00
20 Washington, Erica      '83 Memphis Hurdlers TC 1.40m   4'07.00
21 Francis, Yolande       '82 Buff.Pioneers-NI    1.25m   4'01.25

Event 617 Young Women's Pole Vault

* National: 3.65m (11'11.75") Melissa Feinstein - Weston, MA  06/30/96
National: 3.65m (11'11.75") Leyla Benn-Youssef - Sidney, MT 07/29/99
National: 3.65m (11'11.75") Corrie Drakulich - Portland, OR 07/29/99

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Shepard, Samantha      '83 AirTime Athletics     3.65m * 11'11.75
 2 Stuyvesant, Kimberly   '82 Unattached            3.50m   11'05.75
 3 Heffner, Angie         '82 Baldwin Kansas        3.50m   11'05.75
 4 Bourne, Lindsey        '83 Unattached            3.50m   11'05.75
 5 Hilgers, Angela        '82 Wi-Unattached         3.50m   11'05.75
 6 Carroll, Ashley        '83 Unattached            3.50m   11'05.75
 7 Li, Andrea             '81 AirTime Athletics     3.35m   10'11.75
 8 Lindsay, Jocelyn       '83 Unattached            3.35m   10'11.75
 9 Sutton, Ashley         '81 Longstar Pole Vault   3.35m   10'11.75
10 James, Sarah           '82 Unattached            3.20m   10'06.00
11 MacLaren, Courtney     '82 New Hampshire Track   3.20m   10'06.00
12 Fields, Tiffany        '82 Flatirons             3.05m   10'00.00
13 Holmes, Danette        '83 Virginia Beach Path   3.05m   10'00.00
14 Koster, Kathy Jo       '83 Grand Rapids TC       3.05m   10'00.00
15 Schwartz, Tabotha      '83 Unattached            3.05m   10'00.00
16 Kirkman, Jessi         '82 Unattached            2.90m   9'06.25
16 Hart, Jennifer         '83 Finger Lake Elite     2.90m   9'06.25
18 Wood, Mary             '82 Unattached            2.90m   9'06.25
18 Berkowitz, Sarah       '83 Phenix Track Club     2.90m   9'06.25
20 Olson, Laura           '82 Una-Reg II            2.90m   9'06.25
21 Perry, Julie           '82 AirTime Athletics     2.75m   9'00.25
22 Schefino, Jaclyn       '83 Finger Lake Elite     2.60m   8'06.25
23 Przybylski, Lisa       '82 Team Edge             2.60m   8'06.25
24 Chance, Amy            '82 Lake Area Express T   2.45m   8'00.50
 - Lunsford, Alena        '82 Reg.11-Unattached        NH
 - Ballard, Megan         '82 Flatirons                NH
 - Gillespy, Becca        '82 Northwest Sports Tr      NH
 - Lewis, Lana            '82 Ne-Unattached            NH

Event 620 Young Women's Heptathlon

* National: 5104 Eilanee Richardson - Portland, OR 07/29/98

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/25/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Williams, Amber          '83 Unattached                4931
 2 Reimer, Lauren           '83 South Ridge T.C.          4811
 3 Jones, Desiree'          '83 Clinton County Flyers     4536
 4 Walton, Kristal          '82 Texas Express Track&Field 4488
 5 Hopping, Sarah           '82 Max Trax                  4395
 6 Pickler, Julie           '82 Texas Express Track&Field 4363
 7 Hodari, Ahimsa           '83 Columbus Jaguars TC       4236
 8 Cleary, Bridgett         '82 Una-Reg II                4199
 9 Jones, Tiffany           '83 Team World                4135
10 Bush, Lillian            '82 Northside Red Runners     4064
11 Souviney, Katie          '83 Unattached - Maine        3964
12 Brown, Jillian           '83 Flying "j"'S Track Club   3692
13 Bergman, Amanda          '82 Unnat. Reg.7              3645
14 Wiegmann, Kelsey         '82 Unattached                3637
15 Pitz, Lori               '82 Westside Track Club       3524
16 Stritar, Courtney        '83 Gateway Track Club of Ct  3461
17 Heffner, Angie           '82 Baldwin Kansas            3186
18 Meyer, Robin             '83 Flower City-NI            3130
19 Washington, Erica        '83 Memphis Hurdlers TC       2846

Event 621 Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

* National: 45.02 West Valley Eagles - Inglewood,CA 07/27/97

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT
== ========================================================== ======= ==
 1 AOB       Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC                            46.09    1
1) Margain, Aisha 81         2) Keith, Katrina 83
3) Penick, T'Earra 83        4) Gulley, Tamara 82
 2 MLK       Mlk Blasters                                     46.38    3
1) Allen, Kameelah 82        2) Parker, Priscilla 81
3) Blake, Stephanie 83       4) Henderson, Monique 83
 3 12WT      Wings Track Club                                 46.44    4
1) Woods, Renitta 83         2) McIntosh, Raasin 82
3) Begelton, Ladonna 83      4) Mitchell, Ashley 82
 4 SFS       San Francisco Senators                           47.13    2
1) Tezeno, Joquia 83         2) Smiley, Reshundra 83
3) Jones, China 83           4) Jackson, Marjorie 83
 5 USTC      United Stars Track Club                          46.18    1
1) Darden, Dominique 83      2) McClellan, Sierra 83
3) Saleem, Saudia 83         4) Robinson, Mynique 83
 6 12AB      Afterburners Track Club                          46.98    3
1) Wise, Tiffany 81          2) Esiere, Ime 82
3) Kerr, LaTashia 82         4) Simon, Krotricia 82
 7 7SUM      Summit City AA                                   47.15    3
1) Stuart, Whittney 82       2) Eichenauer, Jan 82
3) Carter, Monica 83         4) Marshall, Asia 83
 8 DGTC      Dallas Gold Track Club                           47.21    4
1) Winston, Tanae 82         2) Coles, Shay 82
3) Walker, Lanae' 82         4) Wilson, Elizabeth 82
 9 AZCH      AZ Cheetahs                                      47.24    2
1) Phillips, Crystal 82      2) Horn-Nelson, Venetia 82
3) Reed, Cassandra 82        4) Suell, Keri 82
10 MEMT      Memphis Track Club                               47.59    1
11 FUT       Future TC                                        47.63    4
1) Adams, Shelneka 82        2) Baker, Rushetta 82
3) Freeman, Shandra 82       4) Williams, Joanna 82
12 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             47.68    2
1) Jones, Kimberly 82        2) Wynn, Pharyn 82
3) Church, Crystlle 82       4) Bailey, Melanie 83
13 SCAA      South Central Athletic                           47.82    4
1) Delgardo, Umbre 83        2) Ferguson, Nikki 82
3) Bell, Jill 83             4) Witherspoon, Lataunya 83
14 AVD       Alex Van Dyke Track Club                         47.86    1
1) Forbes, Leah 82           2) Hann, Brooklyn 83
3) Griffin, Emily 82         4) White, Jimia 82
15 SCCH      S. C. Cheetah H.S.                               47.94    4
1) Bethel, Dana 83           2) Gaskins, Nicole 82
3) Houston, Randi 83         4) Opoku, Jenevieve 82
16 MCTC      Music City TC                                    48.07    2
1) Sims, Jennifer 81         2) Andrews, LaQUITA 82
3) Gray, LaNora 82           4) Washington, Dominique 82
17 TLUV      Team Love                                        48.44    3
1) Anderson, Monique 82      2) Gaines, Toshica 83
3) Jessie, Monique 82        4) Mixon, Naonka 83
18 067       Capital City Comets TC                           48.68    3
1) Cole, Shekina 83          2) Dooley, Angel 83
3) Dooley, Chrystal 82       4) Odunsi, Shamdia 83
19 808       Metro Eagles                                     48.69    1
1) A'Malik, Rhasida 82       2) Arthur, Candace 82
3) Burnett-Rosser, Alisha 83 4) Hammond, Chelsea 83
20 LVSC      Lv's Cheetahs                                    48.92    3
1) Flemming, Sheena 82       2) McCormick, Ashauta 82
3) Morisette, Leslie 83      4) Hillman, Deidra 82
20 08SN      Wi-Silver Spring Spartans                        48.92    3
1) Woodson, Myra 82          2) Washington, Ramika 82
3) Algee, Sharee 82          4)
22 DELA      Delaware Diamonds T.C.                           48.96    1
1) Henderson, Louwanda 82    2) Robinson, Tiffany 83
3) Wiley, Nicole 82          4) Ennis, Adrienne 83
23 WIND      Windsor Express                                  50.05    4
1) Nicholson, Tere 83        2) Morris, Michelle 82
3) Burchell, Christina 83    4) Neal, Alesandra 82
24 08ST      Wi-Milwaukee Striders                            50.14    4
1) Woolford, Elizabeth 81    2) Seep, Katie 81
3) Moore, Leslie 83          4) Lister, Amy 82
25 0039      East St. Louis Railers                           51.44    1
26 UNIU      Uni Uni TC                                       51.80    2
1) Fikes, Aiesha 82          2) Moore, Consuella 81
3) Williams, Niesha 82       4) Hobbs, Tiarra 82
27 WNYJ      W.N.Y. Jets-NI                                   53.16    3
1) Babarinsa, Lara 82        2)
3)                           4)
 - 08SN "B"  Wi-Silver Spring Spartans                           DQ    2
1) Underwood, Pam 83         2) Johnson, Joyia 83
3) Parr, Latoya 83           4) Grinston, Tracey 82
 - 13DU      Durham Striders Track                               DQ    2
1) Powell, Chandra 82        2) Lunsford, Adriene 82
3) Chambers, Lavernia 82     4) Knowles, Summer 82
 - DATA      Datac                                              SCR  *
 - 45SA      Sapphire                                           SCR  *
1) Willis, Biancas 82        2) Johnson, Zapora 82
3) Mapp, Chantae 82          4) Taylor, Ashley 82
 - NTS       North Tulsa Striders                               SCR  *
1) Hall, Michelle 82         2) Robinson, Shana 82
3) Sellers, Darnesha 83      4) Antwine, Tasheena 81
 - YASC      Young Achiever Sprint                              SCR  *
 - AZHT      AZ Heat                                            SCR  *
 - 044       Cincinnati Allstars                                SCR  *
1) Mullins-Hall, Amanda 83   2) Flowers, Carlina 82
3) Collins, Zakiya 82        4) Johnson, Delliah 82
 - MAX       Maximum Output                                     SCR  *
1) Williams, Melanie 82      2) Marshall, Karla 83
3) Blair, Sukeena 83         4) Lawson, Jennifer 83

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 12WT      Wings Track Club                                 45.71
1) Begelton, Ladonna 83      2) Mitchell, Ashley 82
3) McIntosh, Raasin 82       4) Woods, Renitta 83
 2 USTC      United Stars Track Club                          46.00
1) Robinson, Mynique 83      2) McClellan, Sierra 83
3) Staten, Natasha 81        4) Maddox, Charlene 82
 3 AOB       Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC                            46.07
1) Keith, Katrina 83         2) Margain, Aisha 81
3) Penick, T'Earra 83        4) Gulley, Tamara 82
 4 MLK       Mlk Blasters                                     46.21
1) Bevery, Zikarra 83        2) Blake, Stephanie 83
3) Henderson, Monique 83     4) Parker, Priscilla 81
 5 SFS       San Francisco Senators                           47.05
1) Tezeno, Joquia 83         2) Jackson, Marjorie 83
3) Jones, China 83           4) Smiley, Reshundra 83
 6 7SUM      Summit City AA                                   47.32
1) Marshall, Asia 83         2) Stuart, Whittney 82
3) Eichenauer, Jan 82        4) Conway, Khyla 83
 7 12AB      Afterburners Track Club                          47.33
1) Esiere, Ime 82            2) Williams, Krystle 82
3) Kerr, LaTashia 82         4) Wise, Tiffany 81
 8 DGTC      Dallas Gold Track Club                           47.38
1) Coles, Shay 82            2) Walker, Lanae' 82
3) Winston, Tanae 82         4)

Event 622 Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

* National: 3:39.58 Southside Sundevils - Houston, TX 07/31/88

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
 1 USTC      United Stars Track Club                          3:43.99    3
1) Staten, Natasha 81        2) Harper, Gorgeous 83
3) Maddox, Charlene 82       4) McClellan, Sierra 83
 2 12AB      Afterburners Track Club                          3:48.25    1
1) Williams, Krystle 82      2) Wise, Tiffany 81
3) Simon, Krotricia 82       4) Kerr, LaTashia 82
 3 12WT      Wings Track Club                                 3:48.38    2
1) McIntosh, Raasin 82       2) Jones, Sherreta 82
3) Winters, Erica 82         4) Begelton, Ladonna 83
 4 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             3:48.39    3
1) Alexander, Aynna 82       2) Wynn, Pharyn 82
3) Gorham, Anoinette 83      4) Williams, Kathy 83
 5 DGTC      Dallas Gold Track Club                           3:48.60    3
1) Winston, Tanisha 82       2) Winston, Tanae 82
3) Walker, Lanae' 82         4) Coles, Shay 82
 6 AOB       Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC                            3:50.69    1
1) Margain, Requeta 83       2) Keith, Katrina 83
3) Penick, T'Earra 83        4) Gulley, Tamara 82
 7 808       Metro Eagles                                     3:50.78    1
1) Burnett-Rosser, Alisha 83 2) Hardy, Melanie 83
3) Arthur, Candace 82        4) Hammond, Chelsea 83
 8 7SUM      Summit City AA                                   3:51.66    1
1) Stuart, Whittney 82       2) Eichenauer, Jan 82
3) Marshall, Asia 83         4) Nolan, Kyra 83
 9 45GE      Georgia Elite                                    3:54.45    2
1) Adams, Kimberly 83        2) Culpepper, Lauren 82
3) Collier, Tiffiney 81      4) White, Kristen 83
10 MCTC      Music City TC                                    3:56.05    3
1) Gray, LaNora 82           2) Sims, Jennifer 81
3) Andrews, LaQUITA 82       4) Collins, Rebecca 83
11 SFS       San Francisco Senators                           3:57.88    2
1) Mason, Dineka 83          2) Tezeno, Joquia 83
3) Williams, Alicia 83       4) Russell, April 82
12 SCCH      S. C. Cheetah H.S.                               3:58.97    2
1) Smith, Leslie 83          2) Gaskins, Nicole 82
3) Keyes, Lauren 83          4) Opoku, Jenevieve 82
13 ACC       Alameda Contra Costa Cty                         4:00.47    1
1) Troy, Gaynell 82          2) Smith, Shante 83
3) Parks, Ocie 82            4) Armstrong, Michelle 82
14 STEP      Eastside Steppers                                4:03.97    3
1) Wedel, Amanda 82          2) Nelson, Krystle 82
3) Webb, Robin 83            4) Williams, Cicely 83
15 FUT       Future TC                                        4:04.90    1
1) Baker, Rushetta 82        2) Adams, Shelneka 82
3) Freeman, Shandra 82       4) Williams, Joanna 82
16 RAPD      Rapid Fire                                       4:05.40    2
1) Jackson, Gloria 83        2) Smart, Jacqualine 83
3) Thomas, Karen 82          4) Wright, Nicole 82
17 0039      East St. Louis Railers                           4:06.21    3
1) Bush, Markisha 83         2) Peterson, Tiffany 83
3) Parker, Annette 83        4) Parker, Phabienne 83
18 08SN      Wi-Silver Spring Spartans                        4:07.99    2
1) Parr, Latoya 83           2) Brown, Kimberly 82
3) Underwood, Pam 83         4) Ray, Pepper 82
19 LVSC      Lv's Cheetahs                                    4:08.59    3
1) Anderson, Lynze 83        2) Edgecombe, Tabor 81
3) Flemming, Sheena 82       4) McCormick, Ashauta 82
20 NWEX      NW Okc Express                                   4:09.72    2
1) Yohannan, Rachel 83       2) Madden, Stephanie 83
3) Smith, Stephanie 82       4) Long, Kimberly 83

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 USTC      United Stars Track Club                          3:39.49 *
1) Harper, Gorgeous 83       2) McClellan, Sierra 83
3) Maddox, Charlene 82       4) Staten, Natasha 81
 2 12WT      Wings Track Club                                 3:39.65
1) Winters, Erica 82         2) Begelton, Ladonna 83
3) Jones, Sherreta 82        4) McIntosh, Raasin 82
 3 12AB      Afterburners Track Club                          3:40.87
1) Kerr, LaTashia 82         2) Williams, Krystle 82
3) Wise, Tiffany 81          4) Esiere, Ime 82
 4 DGTC      Dallas Gold Track Club                           3:41.17
1) Walker, Lanae' 82         2) Winston, Tanae 82
3) Winston, Tanisha 82       4) holmes, rosaland 82
 5 AOB       Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC                            3:42.03
1) Gulley, Tamara 82         2) Penick, T'Earra 83
3) Margain, Requeta 83       4) Margain, Aisha 81
 6 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             3:43.50
1) Wynn, Pharyn 82           2) Alexander, Aynna 82
3) Church, Crystlle 82       4) Gorham, Anoinette 83
 7 808       Metro Eagles                                     3:45.08
1) Arthur, Candace 82        2) Hardy, Melanie 83
3) Burnett-Rosser, Alisha 83 4) Hammond, Chelsea 83
 8 7SUM      Summit City AA                                   3:50.75
1) Stuart, Whittney 82       2) Eichenauer, Jan 82
3) Marshall, Asia 83         4) Nolan, Kyra 83

Event 623 Young Women's 4x800 Meter Relay

* National: 9:03.42 Munchkin - Orange Park, FL 07/30/83

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       HT
== ========================================================== ========== ==
 1 DGTC      Dallas Gold Track Club                            9:11.67    2
1) Winston, Tanae 82         2) Winston, Tanisha 82
3) Walker, Lanae' 82         4) Malone, Justina 82
 2 MCTC      Music City TC                                     9:27.32    2
1) Collins, Rebecca 83       2) MACBETH, Erin 83
3) Johnson, Brelinda 82      4) McMILIAN, Danielle 82
 3 12TH      Track Houston                                     9:28.47    2
1) Obey, Crystal 83          2) Sims-McCray, Tiffany 83
3) Floyd, Ebony 82           4) Fortuner, Rema 82
 4 KFLY      Kansas Flyers                                     9:38.44    2
1) Dubois, Jackie 83         2) Fanning, Kelly 83
3) Martin, Allisan 83        4) McGreevy, Megan 83
 5 USTC      United Stars Track Club                           9:47.66    2
1) Saleem, Saudia 83         2) Glenn, Janielle 82
3) Muhjid, Najah 82          4) Harper, Gorgeous 83
 6 WNYJ      W.N.Y. Jets-NI                                    9:50.76    2
1) Koeppel, Jennifer 83      2) Metz, Mollie 82
3) Kozub, Laura 82           4) Wallace, Vashone 83
 7 12WT      Wings Track Club                                 10:03.84    2
1) McIntosh, Raasin 82       2) Winters, Erica 82
3) Reeder, Karin 82          4) Jones, Sherreta 82
 8 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             10:06.73    2
1) Moody, Kali 82            2) Williams, Kathy 83
3) Harris, Dawn 82           4) Barrett, Kori 83
 9 870       There TO Care                                    10:07.72    2
1) Farley, Danielle 83       2) Vadnais, Janelle 82
3) Lasandro, Diane 82        4) Thompson, Celeste 82
10 13GP      Greensboro Pacesetters                           10:23.37    2
1) Alloway, Katie 83         2) Jones, Cynthia 83
3) Johnson, Sarah 83         4) Jimison, Leslie 83
11 0039      East St. Louis Railers                           10:26.42    1
1) Bush, Markisha 83         2) Parker, Annette 83
3) Parker, Phabienne 83      4) Peterson, Tiffany 83
12 LVSC      Lv's Cheetahs                                    10:34.85    2
1) Anderson, Lynze 83        2) Duckett, Claretta 82
3) Edgecombe, Tabor 81       4) Lowe, Tafney 83
13 08SN      Wi-Silver Spring Spartans                        10:51.27    1
1) Brown, Kimberly 82        2) Ray, Pepper 82
3) Underwood, Pam 83         4) Johnson, Joyia 83
14 SWSC      SW Suburban Cheetahs                             10:55.88    1
1) Capron, Emily 82          2) Rhoden, Michelle 82
3) Wysocki, Mary 83          4) Lewandowski, Laura 82

Event 651 Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

* National: 10.30 Quiny Watts - Woodland Hills, CA 07/25/87

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Rogers, Warren           '81 Los Angeles Jets          10.52    0.9  4
 2 Griffin, Larry           '81 Upstate All Stars         10.52    0.9  4
 3 Gay, Tyson               '82 Unattached                10.56    0.3  3
 4 Perry, Brad              '82 Wings Track Club          10.57    0.3  2
 5 Allen, Rashaad           '83 Alameda Contra Costa Cty  10.69    1.3  1
 6 Triggs, Kendrick         '82 Memphis Hurdlers TC       10.59    0.3  2
 7 McCann, Ivory            '83 Wings Track Club          10.65    0.3  3
 8 Burks, Derrick           '82 Alameda Contra Costa Cty  10.69    0.9  4
 9 Johnson, Marques         '83 Wi-Silver Spring Spartans 10.72    0.3  3
 9 Dosty, Maurice           '83 MP Striders               10.72    1.3  1
11 Hill, Brandon            '82 Georgia Fire              10.73    0.3  2
11 Akins, Elisha            '82 Lake Erie Team Jam        10.73    0.3  2
13 Simpson, Sheldon         '82 Lord's Striders           10.77    0.3  3
14 Anderson, Dwight         '82 Lord's Striders           10.78    0.3  2
15 Smothers, Travis         '82 K-Y TC                    10.84    1.3  1
16 Henry, Michael           '81 Wings Track Club          10.87    0.9  4
17 Holloway, Warren         '82 Univ. Chicago TC          10.93    0.9  4
18 Jordan, Otis             '81 Maximum Output            10.98    1.3  1
19 Octave, Kevin            '82 Unattached                11.03    1.3  1
20 Witherspoon, Reggie      '82 Seatown Express TC        11.12    1.3  1
21 Arisca, Ernest           '82 SunRise Track Club        11.26    0.9  4
22 Alston, Christopher      '82 Unattached                11.33    1.3  1
23 Williams, Sean           '83 Acca                      11.37    0.9  4
24 Moss, Maurice            '83 Semo Track Club           11.42    0.3  3
25 Weinstein, Bryan         '83 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            11.48    1.3  1
25 Thomas, Jeremy           '83 Unattached                11.48    0.3  3
27 Corbett, Michael         '82 Cool Runnings             11.65    0.3  2
28 Dickerson, Brandon       '81 Flower City-NI            11.71    0.9  4
29 Sokolofsky, Paul         '82 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            11.88    0.3  2
30 Scott, Paul              '81 Ia-Des Moines Area Youth  14.40    0.3  3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 McCann, Ivory            '83 Wings Track Club          10.71   -1.3
 2 Triggs, Kendrick         '82 Memphis Hurdlers TC       10.72   -1.3
 3 Griffin, Larry           '81 Upstate All Stars         10.73   -1.3
 4 Perry, Brad              '82 Wings Track Club          10.76   -1.3
 5 Gay, Tyson               '82 Unattached                10.77   -1.3
 6 Rogers, Warren           '81 Los Angeles Jets          10.77   -1.3
 7 Burks, Derrick           '82 Alameda Contra Costa Cty  10.99   -1.3
 8 Allen, Rashaad           '83 Alameda Contra Costa Cty  11.00   -1.3

Event 652 Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

* National: 20.50 Quincy Watts - Woodland Hills, CA 07/25/87

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Hill, Brandon            '82 Georgia Fire              21.00    1.6  5
 2 Hogans, Obra             '82 Georgia Fire              21.09    0.7  4
 3 Branch, Detric           '82 Tri-City Blazers Track    21.16    0.9  3
 4 Rogers, Warren           '81 Los Angeles Jets          21.30    0.6  1
 5 Triggs, Kendrick         '82 Memphis Hurdlers TC       21.40    1.1  2
 6 Martin, Rodney           '82 Team Hurricane            21.30    0.7  4
 7 Diggs, Donnell           '83 Afterburners Track Club   21.40    1.6  5
 8 Gay, Tyson               '82 Unattached                21.42    0.9  3
 9 Henry, Michael           '81 Wings Track Club          21.49    0.7  4
 9 Dosty, Maurice           '83 MP Striders               21.49    1.1  2
11 Horton, Gregory          '82 Wi-Silver Spring Spartans 21.66    0.7  4
12 Johnson, Marques         '83 Wi-Silver Spring Spartans 21.67    1.1  2
13 Bolling, Michael         '83 Willingboro Track Club    21.77    0.9  3
13 Tramble, Antoine         '83 MP Striders               21.77    1.6  5
15 Williams, Fred           '82 West Valley Eagles        21.85    0.6  1
16 Holloway, Warren         '82 Univ. Chicago TC          21.91    1.1  2
17 Anderson, Dwight         '82 Lord's Striders           21.98    0.7  4
18 Simpson, Sheldon         '82 Lord's Striders           22.00    1.1  2
19 Coleman, Juan            '82 Illinois Jaguars          22.01    0.6  1
20 Gilbert, Gregg           '82 Rocky Mtn. Express        22.05    0.9  3
21 Onyenegecha, Chijioke    '83 Alameda Contra Costa Cty  22.09    0.7  4
22 Jackson, Bershawn        '83 Miami NW Express Track    22.15    0.6  1
23 Everhart, Craig          '83 Seatown Express TC        22.19    0.6  1
24 Brown, Rodney            '83 River City Elite Track    22.36    1.6  5
25 Hall, Michael            '83 Seatown Express TC        22.47    0.9  3
26 Barton, Jason            '82 AZ Cheetahs               22.51    0.9  3
27 Akins, Elisha            '82 Lake Erie Team Jam        22.54    1.6  5
28 Moss, Maurice            '83 Semo Track Club           22.58    0.6  1
29 Williams, Sean           '83 Acca                      22.73    1.6  5
30 Blaisdell, Mike          '83 Chaut.Striders-NI         22.74    1.6  5
31 Weinstein, Bryan         '83 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            22.88    1.1  2
32 Lucas, Brian             '82 Flower City-NI            23.06    1.1  2
33 Lampley, Marcus          '83 Dashers Track Club        23.11    0.7  4
34 Arisca, Ernest           '82 SunRise Track Club        23.15    0.9  3
35 Thomas, Jeremy           '83 Unattached                23.33    1.6  5

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Hill, Brandon            '82 Georgia Fire              21.22   -0.6
 2 Triggs, Kendrick         '82 Memphis Hurdlers TC       21.38   -0.6
 3 Rogers, Warren           '81 Los Angeles Jets          21.49   -0.6
 4 Hogans, Obra             '82 Georgia Fire              21.70   -0.6
 5 Branch, Detric           '82 Tri-City Blazers Track    21.74   -0.6
 6 Gay, Tyson               '82 Unattached                21.81   -0.6
 7 Martin, Rodney           '82 Team Hurricane            21.81   -0.6
 8 Diggs, Donnell           '83 Afterburners Track Club   22.19   -0.6

Event 653 Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

* National: 45.58 William Obea Moore - Los Angeles,CA 07/06/96

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 - Talbert, Darnell         '83 Alexanders Lightn Express No Data
 1 Ramsay, Eric             '82 No Miami Beach Track Club   47.56    5
 2 Harris, Otis             '82 Jackson Jaguars             47.74    2
 3 Lovely, Joseph           '82 Dallas Allstars             47.96    3
 4 Jacobs, Johnnie          '82 Houston Heat Track Club     48.22    1
 5 McCann, Ivory            '83 Wings Track Club            48.23    4
 6 MC Girt, Carl            '82 S. C. Cheetah H.S.          47.68    5
 6 Sneed, Jody              '81 Memphis Hurdlers TC         47.68    5
 8 Coleman, Juan            '82 Illinois Jaguars            48.06    3
 9 Barton, Jason            '82 AZ Cheetahs                 48.25    3
10 Jackson, Bershawn        '83 Miami NW Express Track      48.34    5
11 Campbell, Sherown        '82 Fast Track                  48.45    1
12 Waller, Sean             '82 Music City TC               48.56    2
12 Everhart, Craig          '83 Seatown Express TC          48.56    4
14 Anderson, Elton          '82 Detroit Cheetah             48.80    1
14 Parker, Tarance          '81 Texas Mustang Track Club    48.80    2
16 Cofield, Darrus          '82 Tri-City Blazers Track      48.84    5
17 Versher, Denye           '82 Alameda Contra Costa Cty    49.15    1
18 Fortenberry, Jonathan    '83 Christian Athletic Assoc    49.19    3
19 Kanu, Mohamed            '82 Willingboro Track Club      49.20    2
20 Johnson, Ricardo         '82 Unattached                  49.23    1
21 Terrell, Daryl           '83 Classic Track Club          49.27    3
22 Poteat, Jowahn           '83 Ardmore Track Club          49.28    4
23 Burnett, Frankie         '83 Cambridge Jets              49.75    1
24 Guy, Hahlil              '83 Alameda Contra Costa Cty    49.86    3
25 Brown, Rodney            '83 River City Elite Track      50.08    4
26 Diggs, Rodney            '82 Los Angeles Jets            50.14    1
27 Gibson, Ernst            '82 Wi-Silver Spring Spartans   50.30    3
28 Blaisdell, Mike          '83 Chaut.Striders-NI           50.52    2
29 Jones, Jameel            '82 Motown TC                   50.53    3
30 Allen, Loyal             '82 South Central Athletic      50.93    4
31 Ware, Robert             '81 Mn-Hosp.House Striders      51.13    5
32 Tomlinson, Luis          '82 Willingboro Track Club      51.26    4
33 Westman, Eythor          '81 Bellingham Track Club       51.71    2
34 Moss, Maurice            '83 Semo Track Club             51.72    5
35 Lucas, Brian             '82 Flower City-NI              52.34    4
36 Riley, Leonardo          '82 Grand Island                52.78    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Harris, Otis             '82 Jackson Jaguars           46.56
 2 McCann, Ivory            '83 Wings Track Club          46.70
 3 Ramsay, Eric             '82 No Miami Beach Track Club 47.41
 4 Sneed, Jody              '81 Memphis Hurdlers TC       47.79
 5 Coleman, Juan            '82 Illinois Jaguars          47.84
 6 Lovely, Joseph           '82 Dallas Allstars           48.05
 7 MC Girt, Carl            '82 S. C. Cheetah H.S.        48.90
 8 Jacobs, Johnnie          '82 Houston Heat Track Club   49.50

Event 654 Young Men's 800 Meter Dash

* National: 1:49.79 Joey Bunch - Hawaii 07/31/83

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Devenport, Nick          '82 Texas Express Track&Field 1:49.49 *  1
 2 Joseph, Moise            '81 No Miami Beach Track Club 1:52.34    2
 3 Walker, Kamal            '82 Wings Track Club          1:53.41    3
 4 Ford, Ryan               '81 Mn-Central Lakes TC       1:52.78    1
 5 Fitts, William           '82 Dallas Allstars           1:52.98    1
 6 Cruz, Gabriel            '83 Illinois Jaguars          1:53.43    1
 7 Dunning, Marcello        '82 Gazelle                   1:53.75    2
 8 Cleveland, Kyle          '82 Jackson Jaguars           1:54.04    3
 9 Lewis, Michael           '82 Dashers Track Club        1:54.11    3
10 Schmidt, Bradley         '83 Unattached                1:54.33    2
11 Williams Iii, Willie     '83 Eastside Steppers         1:54.61    3
12 Balan, Jean              '81 No Miami Beach Track Club 1:54.83    1
13 Foil, Greydon            '82 Unattached                1:56.01    3
14 Cross, Paul              '83 No Miami Beach Track Club 1:56.05    2
15 Estwick, Terry           '82 New Orleans Comets TC     1:56.23    3
16 Cain, Phillip            '82 Unattached                1:56.45    2
17 Ware, Robert             '81 Mn-Hosp.House Striders    1:56.75    2
18 Keane, Kit               '82 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  1:56.81    3
19 Manthey, Jon             '83 Federal Way TC            1:56.95    1
20 Stevick, Jesse           '82 Barron Park Striders      1:57.52    2
21 Carter, Christopher      '82 Dayton Gems-Elite TC      1:57.90    3
22 Cable, Trevor            '83 Chaut.Striders-NI         1:58.42    2
23 Cunningham, Cornelius    '82 Port City TC              1:59.12    1
24 Plowman, Matt            '82 Speed Inc.                1:59.95    2
25 McMillan, Dwight         '83 Wi-Milwaukee Striders     2:00.51    2
26 Payne, Clark             '83 Quicksilver               2:00.70    1
27 Fortenberry, Jonathan    '83 Christian Athletic Assoc  2:00.71    2
28 Quinn, Colin             '82 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2:00.84    3
29 Morris, John             '83 Willingboro Track Club    2:01.57    1
30 Lawson, Seth             '82 Unattached                2:04.94    2
31 Kennedy, John            '83 Unattached - New England  2:07.00    1
32 Calvert, Jonathan        '81 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2:07.18    3
33 Cary, Justin             '82 Alameda Contra Costa Cty  2:07.25    1
34 Riley, Leonardo          '82 Grand Island              2:07.94    3
35 Belleville, Josh         '83 Buff.Pioneers-NI          2:13.22    3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Joseph, Moise            '81 No Miami Beach Track Club 1:50.30
 2 Devenport, Nick          '82 Texas Express Track&Field 1:51.39
 3 Walker, Kamal            '82 Wings Track Club          1:52.73
 4 Ford, Ryan               '81 Mn-Central Lakes TC       1:54.05
 5 Cruz, Gabriel            '83 Illinois Jaguars          1:54.36
 6 Fitts, William           '82 Dallas Allstars           1:54.89
 7 Dunning, Marcello        '82 Gazelle                   1:56.03
 8 Cleveland, Kyle          '82 Jackson Jaguars           1:59.34

Event 655 Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

* National: 3:51.21 John Quade - Woodinville, WA 07/07/85

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 - Haymes, Bobby            '82 Reg.11-Unattached         No Data
 1 Artope, William          '83 Evanston Eagles TC        4:00.30    1
 2 Joseph, Moise            '81 No Miami Beach Track Club 4:05.38    2
 3 Skinner, Amos            '82 Texas Express Track&Field 4:00.97    1
 4 Blue, David              '82 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  4:05.95    2
 5 Cleveland, Kyle          '82 Jackson Jaguars           4:01.31    1
 6 Motkowicz, Justin        '81 SW Suburban Cheetahs      4:06.75    2
 7 Thillet, Victor          '82 New Carrolton B & G Club  4:01.37    1
 8 Dunning, Marcello        '82 Gazelle                   4:08.13    2
 9 Avila, Daniel            '82 San Joaquin Valley TC     4:01.78    1
10 Cable, Trevor            '83 Chaut.Striders-NI         4:03.59    1
11 Haymes, Bobby            '82 Team Idaho                4:07.72    1
12 Gallardo, Aaron          '82 Pacesetters               4:09.02    2
13 Killough, Mitchell       '83 Rising Stars Track Club   4:10.57    2
14 Kitchens, Anthony        '82 Fort Collins Track Club   4:11.88    2
15 Buechel, Brian           '83 River City Elite Track    4:13.91    1
16 Wilbourn, Emmanuel       '82 Dashers Track Club        4:16.92    1
17 Pearman, Travis          '83 Unattached                4:17.33    2
18 Blocker, Paul            '83 Panthers Track Club       4:19.63    1
19 Plikard, Marcus          '81 Miami Valley Track Club   4:19.65    2
20 Portwood, Chad           '83 Cheney Track Club         4:20.70    2
21 Gill, Manvir             '83 Detroit Cheetah           4:22.32    1
22 Moore, Jonathan          '83 Quicksilver               4:22.75    1
23 Collins, Lionel          '82 New Orleans Comets TC     4:23.03    2
24 Belleville, Josh         '83 Buff.Pioneers-NI          4:23.44    2
25 Jackson, Bryan           '82 River City Elite Track    4:25.69    1
26 Loudaros, Georgios       '83 Unattached                4:36.73    2
27 Hasak, Stephen           '83 Unattached - Connecticut  4:40.09    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Joseph, Moise            '81 No Miami Beach Track Club 3:57.32
 2 Thillet, Victor          '82 New Carrolton B & G Club  3:58.55
 3 Artope, William          '83 Evanston Eagles TC        4:00.49
 4 Cleveland, Kyle          '82 Jackson Jaguars           4:01.78
 5 Cable, Trevor            '83 Chaut.Striders-NI         4:01.84
 6 Blue, David              '82 Alex Van Dyke Track Club  4:02.08
 7 Skinner, Amos            '82 Texas Express Track&Field 4:02.42
 8 Haymes, Bobby            '82 Team Idaho                4:02.46
 9 Avila, Daniel            '82 San Joaquin Valley TC     4:02.47
10 Motkowicz, Justin        '81 SW Suburban Cheetahs      4:06.08
11 Gallardo, Aaron          '82 Pacesetters               4:09.90
 - Dunning, Marcello        '82 Gazelle                       DNS

Event 656 Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

* National: 14:39.66 Scott Fry - Sandusky, OH 07/21/84

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ==========
 1 Motkowicz, Justin        '81 SW Suburban Cheetahs      15:41.16
 2 Fuqua, Scott             '82 Unattached                15:43.70
 3 Getts, Josh              '82 Indiana Track Club        15:43.84
 4 Contario, Jessie         '83 Finger Lake Elite         15:46.80
 5 Killough, Mitchell       '83 Rising Stars Track Club   15:48.85
 6 Thillet, Victor          '82 New Carrolton B & G Club  15:55.26
 7 Jozwiak, Arthur          '81 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            15:56.11
 8 Hernandez, Nathan        '83 Fayetteville Flyers       16:04.75
 9 Myers, Kyle              '83 Mn-Unattached             16:07.37
10 Campbell, Tyler          '83 Federal Way TC            16:14.96
11 Kitchens, Anthony        '82 Fort Collins Track Club   16:18.47
12 Abel, Ronald             '82 Mad Anthony TC            16:35.75
13 DeVito, Michael          '83 Pacer Track Club          16:41.30
14 Thibodeax, Ramon         '82 Afterburners Track Club   17:01.66
15 Heffron, Richard         '83 Wilmington Track Club     17:45.96

Event 657 Young Men's 110 Meter Low Hurdles 39"

* National: 13.63 Justin Hyde - Dallas, TX 08/02/98

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Walker, Joshua           '82 Georgia Fire              14.07   -0.3  5
 2 Jordan, Brandon          '81 Firestarters TC           14.20   -0.4  4
 3 Kimble, Lechance         '82 Wings Track Club          14.22    0.0  2
 4 Townsend, Fred           '82 Future TC                 14.22   -0.6  1
 5 Morgan, Chris            '83 West Valley Eagles        14.28   -0.4  3
 6 Morrow, Jesse            '82 North Alabama TC          14.31   -0.3  5
 7 Hodges, Jason            '83 Northwest Track Club      14.33    0.0  2
 8 Ruff, Dwight             '83 Willingboro Track Club    14.40   -0.4  4
 9 Reid, Herbert            '81 Willingboro Track Club    14.41   -0.3  5
10 Johnson, Carlos          '82 Alameda Contra Costa Cty  14.45    0.0  2
10 Jenkins, Shawn           '81 Cyclones Track Club       14.45   -0.4  3
12 Baker, Lawerence         '82 RooseveltExpress Track    14.49   -0.4  4
13 Crochet, Gerren          '82 Flatirons                 14.60   -0.6  1
14 Larkins, Eddie           '82 Dayton Gems-Elite TC      14.62   -0.4  3
15 Armstrong, Shannon       '82 Univ. Chicago TC          14.65   -0.3  5
16 Sanderson, Sean          '82 Track City Track Club     14.66    0.0  2
17 Diggs, Daveed            '82 Alameda Contra Costa Cty  14.74   -0.4  3
17 Drew, Randee             '81 Wi-Silver Spring Spartans 14.74   -0.3  5
19 Thomas, Kenneth          '83 Team Love                 14.77   -0.4  4
20 Woodson, Brandon         '83 Mansfield Urban Youth     14.88   -0.6  1
21 Steele, Basil            '82 Big Red Express           14.92   -0.4  4
21 Richardson, Jeremy       '82 Milwaukie TC              14.92   -0.6  1
23 Dardy, Terah             '81 RooseveltExpress Track    15.07    0.0  2
24 Talbert, Darnell         '83 Alexanders Lightn Express 15.11   -0.4  3
25 Bullock, Dedric          '83 Wings Track Club          15.20   -0.4  3
26 Samuelu, T.J.            '82 Clark County              15.37    0.0  2
27 Gipson, Ian              '82 Una-Reg II                15.45   -0.3  5
28 Sinclair, Aaron          '81 Unattached - Maine        15.79   -0.4  4
29 Ferguson, Juan           '82 Dashers Track Club        15.82   -0.6  1
30 Gatewood, Ross           '81 Norman High Steppers      15.95   -0.4  4
31 Bonczyk, John            '82 Flower City-NI            16.25   -0.3  5
32 Winget, Dane             '82 Unattached - Adirondac    16.97   -0.6  1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= ============
 1 Walker, Joshua           '82 Georgia Fire              13.83   -1.0
 2 Kimble, Lechance         '82 Wings Track Club          13.95   -1.0
 3 Jordan, Brandon          '81 Firestarters TC           14.03   -1.0
 4 Morgan, Chris            '83 West Valley Eagles        14.12   -1.0
 5 Hodges, Jason            '83 Northwest Track Club      14.23   -1.0
 6 Townsend, Fred           '82 Future TC                 14.28   -1.0
 7 Ruff, Dwight             '83 Willingboro Track Club    14.34   -1.0
 8 Morrow, Jesse            '82 North Alabama TC          14.47   -1.0

Event 658 Young Men's 400 Meter Low Hurdles 36"

* National: 50.27 Angelo Taylor - Tucker, GA 07/21/97

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/28/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Jackson, Bershawn        '83 Miami NW Express Track      52.17    2
 2 Ruff, Dwight             '83 Willingboro Track Club      52.80    3
 3 Brazell, Bennie          '82 Wings Track Club            52.94    4
 4 Hickman, Brian           '82 Wings Track Club            54.81    1
 5 Crochet, Gerren          '82 Flatirons                   53.54    2
 6 Bolling, Michael         '83 Willingboro Track Club      53.91    3
 7 Reid, Herbert            '81 Willingboro Track Club      54.36    4
 8 Walker, Joshua           '82 Georgia Fire                54.76    3
 9 Stuart, Peter            '83 Mn-Unattached               54.76    3
10 Turner, Freddie          '82 Durham Striders Track       54.89    2
11 Jordan, Brandon          '81 Firestarters TC             55.05    1
12 Armstrong, Shannon       '82 Univ. Chicago TC            55.18    1
13 Larkins, Eddie           '82 Dayton Gems-Elite TC        55.33    4
14 Dickerson, Michael       '82 California Quicsilver       56.05    4
15 Collins, Lionel          '82 New Orleans Comets TC       56.29    1
16 Redmond, Tyson           '83 Alex Van Dyke Track Club    56.93    4
17 Thomas, Kenneth          '83 Team Love                   57.06    3
18 Gaulman, Trae            '82 Alex Van Dyke Track Club    57.19    4
19 Jenkins, Anthony         '82 Baltimore Track Fac         57.21    2
20 Carlon, Edward           '82 AZ Rising Suns              57.35    1
21 Muhammed, Siddau         '82 Lv's Cheetahs               57.88    1
22 Swett, Johnathon         '82 El Paso Wings               57.97    2
23 Rabb, James              '82 Seatown Express TC          58.06    4
24 Liggins, Robert          '82 Memphis Track Club          58.60    2
25 Dardy, Terah             '81 RooseveltExpress Track      58.71    3
26 Talbert, Darnell         '83 Alexanders Lightn Express   58.74    2
27 Askia, Hadid             '82 Buff.Pioneers-NI          1:02.22    1
28 Wiktorowski, Justin      '83 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            1:04.26    3
29 Tom, Jason               '83 Classic Track Club        1:04.79    1
30 Bystrak, Kevin           '82 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            1:07.61    3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =======
 1 Brazell, Bennie          '82 Wings Track Club          51.04
 2 Ruff, Dwight             '83 Willingboro Track Club    51.54
 3 Jackson, Bershawn        '83 Miami NW Express Track    52.36
 4 Reid, Herbert            '81 Willingboro Track Club    53.18
 5 Hickman, Brian           '82 Wings Track Club          53.84
 6 Crochet, Gerren          '82 Flatirons                 54.42
 7 Bolling, Michael         '83 Willingboro Track Club    57.94
 - Walker, Joshua           '82 Georgia Fire                DNF

Event 659 Young Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

* National: 5:53.17 Orla Kastberg - Granville NY 07/29/83

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/25/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
== ============================ ========================= =========
 1 Harrison, Donald         '81 Glenarden Track Club      6:04.86
 2 Jozwiak, Arthur          '81 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            6:21.12
 3 Comiskey, David          '82 Angelic Flyers            6:23.92
 4 Zuck, Dustin             '83 Ne-Cornhusker Flyers TC   6:25.36
 5 Avila, Moses             '81 San Joaquin Valley TC     6:26.97
 6 Stevick, Jesse           '82 Barron Park Striders      6:28.31
 7 Buechel, Brian           '83 River City Elite Track    6:34.87
 8 Jackson, Bryan           '82 River City Elite Track    6:36.30
 9 Collins, Lionel          '82 New Orleans Comets TC     6:36.36
10 Schmitt, Matt            '82 Federal Way TC            6:39.66
11 Thibodeax, Ramon         '82 Afterburners Track Club   6:39.98
12 Campbell, Tyler          '83 Federal Way TC            6:46.01
13 Plikard, Marcus          '81 Miami Valley Track Club   6:53.28
14 Quinn, Colin             '82 SW Suburban Cheetahs      6:58.82
15 Ackenback, Spencer       '82 Hunt County Track Club    7:01.34
16 Hair, Matt               '83 Greensboro Pacesetters    7:02.13
17 Martinez, Cory           '83 Baldwin Kansas            7:22.88

Event 660 Young Men's 3,000 Meter Race Walk

* National: 12:54.88 Kevin Eastler - Farmington ME 07/31/94

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Shorey, Benjamin         '83 Maine Race Walkers        13:04.30    1
 2 Dalebout, Luke           '82 Wasatch Athletics TC      13:39.08    1
 3 Dalebout, Jake           '82 Wasatch Athletics TC      13:49.73    1
 4 Smith, Eric              '82 Miami Valley Track Club   14:34.64    1
 5 Pasko, Eric              '82 CS Striders               14:37.43    1
 6 Chasse, Jonathan         '83 Maine Race Walkers        14:54.89    2
 7 Sprague, Jeff            '82 Unattached - Maine        14:57.24    1
 8 DeWitt, TC               '81 Wi-Parkside AC            15:58.36    1
 9 McVeigh, Sean            '82 Unattached - Maine        16:32.71    1
10 Nickel, Tim              '82 Wi-Parkside AC            20:39.36    1
 - Hofmann, Ben             '81 Wi-Parkside AC                  DQ    1

Event 661 Young Men's Long Jump

* National: 7.87m (25'10.00") Lamont King - Surprise, AZ 1997

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Fournier, Josh         '83 Unattached - Connec 7.27m   -2.6  23'10.25
 2 Ibia, Vincent          '81 Classic Track Club  7.24m   -0.8  23'09.00
 3 Octave, Kevin          '82 Unattached          7.19m   -1.9  23'07.25
 4 Gillis, Chris          '83 Willis Athletic Clu 7.08m   -3.0  23'02.75
 5 Richardson, Jeremy     '82 Milwaukie TC        7.05m   -1.5  23'01.75
 6 Sargent, David         '82 Acca                7.00m   -1.3  22'11.75
 7 Davis, Albert          '83 Durham Striders Tra 6.94m   -1.8  22'09.25
 8 McPherson, Michael     '83 Durham Striders Tra 6.84m   -0.6  22'05.25
 9 Mason, Matt            '82 Northside Red Runne 6.76m   -3.2  22'02.25
10 Nelson, Nathanel       '82 Speed By Choice     6.74m   -0.6  22'01.50
11 Moore, Daila           '83 Cincinnati Allstars 6.74m   -0.9  22'01.50
12 Gordan-Jackson, Matthe '82 Mn-Hosp.House Strid 6.69m   -0.8  21'11.50
13 Green, Kyle            '82 Lord's Striders     6.64m   -1.6  21'09.50
14 Hedberg, Mark          '82 Chaut.Striders-NI   6.57m   -0.7  21'06.75
15 Singleton, Chris       '82 S. C. Cheetah H.S.  6.54m   -1.9  21'05.50
16 Ellis, Richard         '83 Lord's Striders     6.54m   -0.6  21'05.50
17 Ware, Breezon          '83 Alex Van Dyke Track 6.49m   -2.2  21'03.50
18 Schmidt, Ryan          '82 Unattached          6.48m   -1.3  21'03.25
19 Ebietoma, Thomas       '82 Future TC           6.47m   -0.8  21'02.75
20 Turner, Tony           '81 Portage Track Club  6.42m   -0.5  21'00.75
21 Parker, Tarance        '81 Texas Mustang Track 6.42m   -1.8  21'00.75
22 Moore, Jamaal          '82 Ardmore Track Club  6.40m   -0.5  21'00.00
23 Pressley, Zac          '83 Unattached          6.34m   -0.9  20'09.75
24 Crochet, Gerren        '82 Flatirons           6.33m   -1.5  20'09.25
25 Bellford, Rick         '82 Wi-Milwaukee Stride 6.31m    0.2  20'08.50
26 Feltman, Dan           '82 Unattached          6.26m   -0.4  20'06.50
27 Gipson, Ian            '82 Una-Reg II          6.24m   -0.2  20'05.75
28 Douglas, Dorian        '82 Dashers Track Club  6.23m   -2.1  20'05.25
29 Lewis, Byron           '82 Hardin County TC    6.23m   -0.4  20'05.25
30 Chapman, Hosea         '82 K-Y TC              6.18m   -1.2  20'03.50
31 Carraway, Brian        '83 Lawrence Flyers Tra 6.12m   -1.5  20'01.00
32 Cook, Demetrius        '83 Buff.Pioneers-NI    6.10m   -1.9  20'00.25
33 Hannah, Shaun          '82 Unattached          6.09m   -3.9  19'11.75
34 Simms, Allen           '82 Glenarden Track Clu 6.07m   -1.8  19'11.00
35 Young, David           '81 Unattached          6.01m   -1.3  19'08.75
36 Turner, Donnie         '83 Imani Track Club    5.75m   -0.8  18'10.50
37 Davis, Robert          '83 Bellingham Track Cl 5.70m   -2.2  18'08.50
38 Bell, Raheim           '83 Team World          4.37m   -1.3  14'04.00

Event 662 Young Men's Triple Jump

* National: 16.01m (52'06.50") Ron Jones - Dallas, TX 07/27/91

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 - Schmidt, Ryan          '82 Unattached          No Data    NWI
 1 Simms, Allen           '82 Glenarden Track Clu  15.35m    NWI  50'04.50
 2 Delannay, Joseph       '81 S. C. Cheetah H.S.   14.76m    NWI  48'05.25
 3 Busby, Janon           '82 Mobile Parks and Re  14.61m    NWI  47'11.25
 4 Ibia, Vincent          '81 Classic Track Club   14.58m    NWI  47'10.00
 5 Alexander, Garett      '83 Wi-Milwaukee Stride  14.50m    NWI  47'07.00
 6 Glover, T.J.           '82 Midland Crusaders    14.34m    NWI  47'00.75
 7 Nelson, Nathanel       '82 Speed By Choice      14.19m    NWI  46'06.75
 8 Andrew-JaJa, Tekky     '82 River City Elite Tr  14.13m    NWI  46'04.25
 9 Lewis, Byron           '82 Hardin County TC     14.00m    NWI  45'11.25
10 Fournier, Josh         '83 Unattached - Connec  14.00m    NWI  45'11.25
11 Davis, Albert          '83 Durham Striders Tra  13.94m    NWI  45'09.00
12 Bellford, Rick         '82 Wi-Milwaukee Stride  13.84m    NWI  45'05.00
13 Washington, Benjamin   '83 Ladue Lightning Tra  13.81m    NWI  45'03.75
14 Baker, Lawerence       '82 RooseveltExpress Tr  13.79m    NWI  45'03.00
15 Mason, Matt            '82 Northside Red Runne  13.63m    NWI  44'08.75
16 UN, Hobey              '83 Unattached           13.53m    NWI  44'04.75
17 Prayer, Antiwon        '83 Dashers Track Club   13.52m    NWI  44'04.25
18 Jones, Derek           '83 Salinas Valley Trac  13.46m    NWI  44'02.00
19 Weinrich, Tom          '82 Mars Meteors         13.45m    NWI  44'01.50
20 Curry, Rafeeq          '83 Curry Grice Track C  13.42m    NWI  44'00.50
21 Feltman, Dan           '82 Unattached           13.33m    NWI  43'09.00
22 Douglas, Dorian        '82 Dashers Track Club   13.29m    NWI  43'07.25
23 Rizzardi, Peter        '81 Seatown Express TC   13.23m    NWI  43'05.00
24 Richardson, Jeremy     '82 Milwaukie TC         13.04m    NWI  42'09.50
25 Gordan-Jackson, Matthe '82 Mn-Hosp.House Strid  13.01m    NWI  42'08.25
26 McAdam, Ryan           '83 Staley Striders      13.01m    NWI  42'08.25
27 Lennex, Brian          '82 Unattached           12.99m    NWI  42'07.50
28 Green, Kyle            '82 Lord's Striders      12.97m    NWI  42'06.75
29 Ellis, Richard         '83 Lord's Striders      12.94m    NWI  42'05.50
30 Taylor, Bryson         '82 Staley Striders      12.44m    NWI  40'09.75
31 Young, David           '81 Unattached           12.29m    NWI  40'04.00
32 Smiga, Nate            '83 Unattached           12.19m    NWI  40'00.00
33 Limberg, Scott         '83 Chaut.Striders-NI    12.16m    NWI  39'10.75
34 Jeffries, Anthony      '83 Una-Reg II           12.15m    NWI  39'10.50

Event 663 Young Men's Shot Put 12 lb.

* National: 20.43m (67'00.50") Dwight Johnson - Phoenix, AZ 07/24/97

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ========
 1 Wills, James           '81 Staley Striders     17.64m   57'10.50
 2 Gowda, Vikas           '83 Unattached          17.60m   57'09.00
 3 Straka, Shaun          '82 Shelton Track Club  17.49m   57'04.75
 4 Post, Collin           '82 Unattached          17.27m   56'08.00
 5 Winston, William       '82 Tiger Track Club    16.77m   55'00.25
 6 Hobson, Bill           '83 Five Ring Track Clu 16.76m   55'00.00
 7 Pollack, Aaron         '83 Unattached          16.55m   54'03.75
 8 Cash, Darrell          '83 Classic Track Club  15.67m   51'05.00
 9 Herrington, Nicholas   '82 Ne-Unattached       15.60m   51'02.25
10 Dubois, Andre          '82 Unattached - Maine  15.31m   50'02.75
11 Brown, Matt            '82 Unattached - Maine  14.93m   48'11.75
12 Humphrey, Omar         '83 Ardmore Track Club  14.77m   48'05.50
13 Winbush, Ballard       '82 Flying "j"'S Track  14.34m   47'00.75
14 Sauer, Russell         '82 Unattached          14.21m   46'07.50
15 Wilson, Freddie        '82 Quicksilver         14.13m   46'04.25
16 Piazza, Kyle           '83 Unattached          14.09m   46'02.75
17 Battle, Sheldon        '83 Chaut.Striders-NI   13.83m   45'04.50
18 Silverman, Jeremy      '83 Unattached          13.78m   45'02.50
19 Miles, Darrine         '82 Unattached          13.21m   43'04.25
20 Taylor, Dennis         '83 Mon Valley Track Cl 13.07m   42'10.75
21 Harris, Jonathan       '82 New Orleans Comets  12.76m   41'10.50
22 Phillips, Jeremy       '82 Hamilton Track Club 12.35m   40'06.25
23 Davis, David           '83 Curry Grice Track C 10.51m   34'05.75
24 Smith, Terrance        '82 Port City TC         7.97m   26'01.75

Event 664 Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6 K

* National: 63.02m (206'09.00") Clint Johnson - Overland Park, KS 1979

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 - Pedersen, Jeff         '82 Unattached          No Data
 - Black, Quinton         '83 Focus Track Club    No Data
 1 Gowda, Vikas           '83 Unattached           52.06m   170'09.00
 2 Battle, Sheldon        '83 Chaut.Striders-NI    51.00m   167'04.00
 3 Gregorowicz, Michael   '82 Unattached           50.54m   165'10.00
 4 Peterson, Jeff         '82 Unattached           50.04m   164'02.00
 5 Campbell, Buddy        '82 Unattached           49.82m   163'05.00
 6 Matthews, James        '83 Unattached           49.00m   160'09.00
 7 Brown, John            '83 Wings Track Club     47.33m   155'03.00
 8 Drury, Miles           '82 SW Gwinnett Express  44.73m   146'09.00
 9 Jones, Kenneth         '82 DeSoto Roadrunners   43.18m   141'08.00
10 Humphrey, Omar         '83 Ardmore Track Club   43.13m   141'06.00
11 Mazanowski, Kyle       '83 Huskie TC            42.32m   138'10.00
12 Nichols, Sam           '81 Indiana Track Club   42.19m   138'05.00
13 Taylor, Chad           '82 Cordova Track Club   42.15m   138'03.00
14 Haakinson, Dan         '82 Snoqualmie Valley T  41.90m   137'05.00
15 Silverman, Jeremy      '83 Unattached           40.95m   134'04.00
16 Lundquist, Erik        '83 New Hampshire Track  40.89m   134'02.00
17 Hoodless, Gary         '82 El Malpais Track Cl  40.37m   132'05.00
18 Morrison, Ian          '82 Unattached           40.30m   132'03.00
19 Betts, Jerome          '83 Grand Rapids TC      39.63m   130'00.00
20 Harris, Jonathan       '82 New Orleans Comets   35.33m   115'11.00
21 Cargo, John            '82 New Carrolton B & G  35.12m   115'03.00
22 Whalen, Mike           '82 Finger Lake Elite    35.00m   114'10.00
23 Black, Quinton         '83 Orlando Road Runner  33.74m   110'08.00
24 Davis, David           '83 Curry Grice Track C  32.84m   107'09.00
25 Smith, Terrance        '82 Port City TC         24.98m   81'11.00

Event 665 Young Men's Javelin Throw 800 g

* National: 70.94m (232'09.00") Brian Kollar - virginia beach, VA 08/01/98

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =========
 1 Jenkins, Adam          '82 Milwaukie TC         58.19m   190'11.00
 2 Ashton, Christopher    '81 Unattached           56.30m   184'08.00
 3 Burden, Kyle           '82 Unattached           53.46m   175'05.00
 4 Thalman, Shaun         '82 Transylvania Youth   52.98m   173'10.00
 5 Feltman, Dan           '82 Unattached           52.88m   173'06.00
 6 Sobieralski, Scott     '82 Visalia Pal          51.59m   169'03.00
 7 Koch, Jason            '82 Wi-Madison Eastside  51.25m   168'02.00
 8 Nichols, Sam           '81 Indiana Track Club   49.70m   163'01.00
 9 Brown, Joshua          '83 Morris Estate        45.69m   149'11.00
10 LaCroix, Phil          '82 Unattached - New En  45.54m   149'05.00
11 Skinner, Todd          '81 Una-Reg II           44.39m   145'08.00
12 Arnett, Shawn          '83 Unattached           43.29m   142'00.00
13 Williams, Brashard     '82 Wings Track Club     42.15m   138'03.00
14 Clinton, Ryan          '83 S. C. Cheetah H.S.   41.98m   137'09.00
15 Wallace, Tyrone        '83 New Wave Track Club  41.20m   135'02.00
16 Mumford, Blake         '82 Unattached           40.88m   134'01.00
17 Humphrey, Omar         '83 Ardmore Track Club   40.76m   133'09.00
18 Harris, Jonathan       '82 New Orleans Comets   40.08m   131'06.00
19 Groove, Lee            '82 Mobile Parks and Re  38.35m   125'10.00
20 Cooper, Bryan          '83 Miami Valley Track   38.17m   125'03.00
21 Curry, Rafeeq          '83 Curry Grice Track C  37.80m   124'00.00
22 Davis, David           '83 Curry Grice Track C  30.74m   100'10.00
23 Black, Quinton         '83 Orlando Road Runner  29.56m   97'00.00

Event 666 Young Men's High Jump

* National: 2.28m (7'05.75") Dothel Edwards - Athens, GA 07/09/83

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/28/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Olson, Daniel          '82 Unattached - Adiron 2.15m   7'00.50
 2 Odvody, Kyle           '82 Ne-Wahoo Track Club 2.15m   7'00.50
 3 Massey, Michael        '81 Asheboro Eastside E 2.10m   6'10.75
 4 Lanigan, Erik          '81 Unattached          2.05m   6'08.75
 5 Poynter, Derek         '82 Big Red Express     2.05m   6'08.75
 6 Schmidt, Ryan          '82 Unattached          2.00m   6'06.75
 7 Davis, Albert          '83 Durham Striders Tra 2.00m   6'06.75
 8 Berrier, Matt          '83 Unattached          2.00m   6'06.75
 8 Townsend, Fred         '82 Future TC           2.00m   6'06.75
10 Williams, Jesse        '83 Junior Striders Tra 2.00m   6'06.75
11 Calvert, Donald        '82 Sprint South TC     1.95m   6'04.75
11 Morrow, Jesse          '82 North Alabama TC    1.95m   6'04.75
13 Cook, Phillipe         '83 Seatown Express TC  1.95m   6'04.75
14 Woodson, Brandon       '83 Mansfield Urban You 1.95m   6'04.75
15 Cushman, Matthew       '83 Una-Reg II          1.90m   6'02.75
15 Lennex, Brian          '82 Unattached          1.90m   6'02.75
15 Taylor, Bryson         '82 Staley Striders     1.90m   6'02.75
18 Hoffman, ED            '81 Unattached          1.90m   6'02.75
18 Williams, Darren       '82 Alameda Contra Cost 1.90m   6'02.75
18 Dines, Christian       '83 Unattached          1.90m   6'02.75
21 Roy, Andrew            '82 Unattached - Maine  1.90m   6'02.75
22 Richert, Jesse         '82 Mn-Unattached       1.90m   6'02.75
22 Moore, Ricky           '83 Warren Striders T C 1.90m   6'02.75
24 Siverts, Scott         '82 Unattached          1.85m   6'00.75
24 Clements, Neal         '82 Grand Island        1.85m   6'00.75
24 Holland, Matt          '82 Unattached          1.85m   6'00.75
24 Ingram, Matthew        '82 Hunt County Track C 1.85m   6'00.75
28 Whitten, Robert        '82 Unattached - Maine  1.85m   6'00.75
29 Lampley, Marcus        '83 Dashers Track Club  1.80m   5'10.75
30 Nelson, Nathanel       '82 Speed By Choice     1.80m   5'10.75
31 Diaz, Adalberto        '82 W.N.Y. Jets-NI      1.80m   5'10.75
 - Shelton, Noah          '82 Unattached             NH
 - Sobieralski, Scott     '82 Visalia Pal            NH
 - Agins, Bobby           '82 El Paso Wings         SCR

Event 667 Young Men's Pole Vault

* National: 5.21m (17'01.00") Wayne Guidy - Orangefield, TX 07/31/92

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== =======
 1 Stephens, David        '81 Orangeburg Track Cl 5.03m   16'06.00
 2 Sobieralski, Scott     '82 Visalia Pal         4.55m   14'11.00
 3 Hinton, David          '82 Unattached          4.40m   14'05.25
 4 Dunn, Andy             '82 Shelton Track Club  4.40m   14'05.25
 4 Jones, Ryker           '81 Unattached          4.40m   14'05.25
 6 Smith, Brad            '82 Georgia Unattached  4.25m   13'11.25
 7 Bergman, Jonathan      '82 Unattached          4.25m   13'11.25
 7 Whitten, Robert        '82 Unattached - Maine  4.25m   13'11.25
 9 Negrete, Tim           '83 East Texas Track Cl 4.25m   13'11.25
10 Holmes, Christopher    '82 Mn-Unattached       4.25m   13'11.25
11 Ohm, Jesse             '82 Unattached          4.10m   13'05.25
12 Wilson, Calen          '82 Mn-Unattached       4.10m   13'05.25
13 Ghaly, Joshua          '82 Wings of Moon Track 3.95m   12'11.50
13 Merritt, Matt          '82 Rocket City Runners 3.95m   12'11.50
15 Centrich, Chris        '83 Una-Reg II          3.95m   12'11.50
16 Smith, Chris           '82 Lane Four Track Clu 3.95m   12'11.50
17 Stadele, Billy         '82 Fort Collins Track  3.80m   12'05.50
17 Irvine, Troy           '82 Unattached - Maine  3.80m   12'05.50
19 Smith, Curt            '82 Unattached          3.50m   11'05.75

Event 670 Young Men's Decathlon

* National: 7377 Marcell Allmond - Chino CA 07/28/99

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/25/00

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======
 1 Sobieralski, Scott       '82 Visalia Pal               6493
 2 Hinton, David            '82 Unattached                6452
 3 Patton, James            '83 Unattached                6434
 4 Richardson, Jeremy       '82 Milwaukie TC              6343
 5 Koch, Ryan               '83 Wi-Madison Eastside Shark 5996
 6 Bulick, Allen            '82 Track Houston             5934
 7 Baker, Lawerence         '82 RooseveltExpress Track    5881
 8 Stephens, David          '81 Orangeburg Track Club     5837
 9 McLendon, Andre'         '83 South Ridge T.C.          5797
10 Martin, John             '82 Eastside Pride            5726
11 Goebbert, Brandon        '82 Casa TC                   5697
12 Heiser, Michael          '82 Beaver County             5577
13 Jett, Ronald             '82 Unattached                5523
14 Palilunas, Alex          '82 Unattached - Maine        5498
15 Albrecht-Carrie, Ethan   '82 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            5487
16 Evans, Stephen           '83 W.N.Y. Jets-NI            5320
17 White, Randy             '82 Pinelands Track Club      5319
18 Irvine, Troy             '82 Unattached - Maine        5295
19 Blickhahn, Peter         '82 Unattached                5059
20 Clinton, Ryan            '83 S. C. Cheetah H.S.        4907
21 Geopfert, Tyler          '82 Ia-Panorama TC            4898
22 Washington, Andre        '83 RooseveltExpress Track    4801
23 Pfand, Benjamin          '82 Unattached                4449

Event 671 Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

* National: 39.73 Track Houston- Houston, TX 08/01/98

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT
== ========================================================== ======= ==
 1 12WT      Wings Track Club                                 40.41    1
 2 ACC       Alameda Contra Costa Cty                         40.44    3
1) Hollis, II, Albert 82     2) Burks, Derrick 82
3) Onyenegecha, Chijioke 83  4) Amanam, Logroenyl 82
 3 55UA      Upstate All Stars                                41.28    2
1) Cunninghan, Demetrius 83  2) Griffin, Larry 81
3) Gibson, Aubrey 82         4) Johnson, Travis 82
 4 WVE       West Valley Eagles                               40.80    3
1) Felix, Paul 83            2) Morgan, Chris 83
3) Robinson, Bennie 82       4) Williams, Fred 82
 5 MHTC      Memphis Hurdlers TC                              41.21    1
 6 UCTC      Univ. Chicago TC                                 41.73    2
1) Armstrong, Shannon 82     2) Haire, Tommy 81
3) Holloway, Warren 82       4) Webster, Jason 83
 7 13TC      Tri-City Blazers Track                           40.99    3
 8 08SN      Wi-Silver Spring Spartans                        41.42    3
1) Hunter, Patrick 83        2) Johnson, Marques 83
3) Horton, Gregory 82        4) Bullock, La'Shawn 83
 9 FUT       Future TC                                        41.77    1
10 CLT       Classic Track Club                               41.81    2
1) Haynes, Andre 82          2) Terrell, Daryl 83
3) Muhammad, Asokah 83       4) Jefferson, Lenard 83
11 MAX       Maximum Output                                   41.93    2
1) Ruffin, Jerron 82         2) Drake, Johnie 83
3) Gailliard, Lance 83       4) Jordan, Otis 81
12 3DFL      3-D Flash Duncanville                            41.95    1
1) wooten, adam 82           2) richardson, eric 82
3) barber, antonio 82        4) mcgary, kyron 82
13 TLUV      Team Love                                        42.01    1
1) Barnes, Raheem 82         2) Anderson, Cheston 83
3) Crockett, Dejuan 82       4) Thomas, Kenneth 83
14 MORR      Morris Estate                                    42.13    1
1) Francis, Mike 82          2) Garlic, Maurice 83
3) Wright, Christopher 83    4) Robinson, Wesley 82
15 08HS      Mn-Hosp.House Striders                           42.27    3
1) Thaden, Derik 82          2) Shannon, Mathew 81
3) Merritt, Robb 83          4) Johnson, Matt 82
16 ANGL      Angelic Flyers                                   42.35    2
1) Driver, Roger 83          2) Joshua, Andrew 82
3) Simmons, Brandon 82       4) Horton, Kristopher 83
17 LORD "B"  Lord's Striders                                  42.55    3
18 SEAT      Seatown Express TC                               42.76    2
1) Ward, Darin 82            2) Witherspoon, Reggie 82
3) Dawson, Eric 83           4) Hall, Michael 83
19 0146      Dashers Track Club                               43.37    3
1) Banks, Damian 83          2)
3)                           4)
20 SEAT "B"  Seatown Express TC                               43.50    1
1) Phillips, Ryan 82         2) Rabb, James 82
3) Beck, James 83            4) Hearvey, Dominic 83
Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =======
 1 ACC       Alameda Contra Costa Cty                         40.33
1) Onyenegecha, Chijioke 83  2) Hammock, Darnell 81
3) Allen, Rashaad 83         4) Burks, Derrick 82
 2 12WT      Wings Track Club                                 40.34
1) Perry, Brad 82            2) McCann, Ivory 83
3) Brazell, Bennie 82        4) Henry, Michael 81
 3 13TC      Tri-City Blazers Track                           40.62
1) Branch, Detric 82         2) Jackson, Terone 82
3) Henderson, Benjamin 82    4) Jackson, Teseni 82
 4 WVE       West Valley Eagles                               40.88
1) Morgan, Chris 83          2) Robinson, Bennie 82
3) Williams, Fred 82         4) Felix, Paul 83
 5 MHTC      Memphis Hurdlers TC                              41.21
1) Triggs, Kendrick 82       2) Sneed, Jody 81
3)                           4)
 6 55UA      Upstate All Stars                                41.37
1) Johnson, Travis 82        2) Oliver, Travis 83
3) Gibson, Aubrey 82         4) Griffin, Larry 81
 7 UCTC      Univ. Chicago TC                                 41.69
1) Webster, Jason 83         2) Armstrong, Shannon 82
3) Haire, Tommy 81           4) Holloway, Warren 82
 8 08SN      Wi-Silver Spring Spartans                        42.40
1) Hunter, Patrick 83        2) Bullock, La'Shawn 83
3) Johnson, Marques 83       4) Horton, Gregory 82

Event 672 Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

* National: 3:06.55 East Atlanta - Atlanta, GA 07/28/96

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/27/00
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
 1 DALL      Dallas Allstars                                  3:12.91    3
1) Whitaker, Tim 82          2) Fitts, William 82
3) King, Joseph 82           4) Lovely, Joseph 82
 2 WILG      Willingboro Track Club                           3:13.38    4
1) Kanu, Mohamed 82          2) Ruff, Dwight 83
3) Bolling, Michael 83       4) Chekemian, Eric 82
 3 12WT      Wings Track Club                                 3:13.48    2
1) McCann, Ivory 83          2) Brazell, Bennie 82
3) Walker, Kamal 82          4) Henry, Michael 81
 4 45GF      Georgia Fire                                     3:13.66    1
1) Hogans, Obra 82           2) Reid, Stephen 82
3) Hill, Brandon 82          4) Phillips, Eric 82
 5 10NW      New Wave Track Club                              3:13.63    4
1) Driggers JR, David 82     2) Vaughn, Gregory 82
3) Holliday, Felipe 82       4) Battle, Terrence 82
 6 ACC  "C"  Alameda Contra Costa Cty                         3:13.93    1
1) Fair, Randy 83            2) Versher, Denye 82
3) Guy, Hahlil 83            4) Burns, Kajuri 82
 7 K-Y       K-Y TC                                           3:14.30    4
1) Story, Henry 82           2) Banks, Nathaniel 82
3) Pittman, David 82         4) Chapman, Hosea 82
 8 MHTC      Memphis Hurdlers TC                              3:15.02    1
1) Sneed, Jody 81            2) Barrentine, Marlon 82
3) Hudson, Leroy 82          4) Sullivan, Xavier 82
 9 WILG "B"  Willingboro Track Club                           3:16.20    2
1) Morris, John 83           2) Tomlinson, Luis 82
3) Dutch, Todd 82            4) Reid, Herbert 81
10 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                 3:16.23    3
1) Diggs, Rodney 82          2) Kirk, Lamarr 82
3) Rogers, Warren 81         4) Temple, Justin 82
11 CLT       Classic Track Club                               3:16.29    1
1) Terrell, Daryl 83         2) Jefferson, Lenard 83
3) Rollins, Jr., Anthony 83  4) Fitch, Steve 82
12 TLUV      Team Love                                        3:17.92    2
1) Barnes, Raheem 82         2) Anderson, Cheston 83
3) Johnson, Trannseau 82     4) Hill, David 83
13 10GA "B"  Glenarden Track Club                             3:18.38    3
1) Washington, Adrian 82     2) Castoire, Carlos 81
3) Letren, Andre 81          4) Jefferson, Howard 82
14 SCCH      S. C. Cheetah H.S.                               3:18.92    2
1) Distin, Claude 83         2) MC Girt, Carl 82
3) Napoleon, Nicholas 81     4) Pfeiffer, Erik 83
15 ACC  "B"  Alameda Contra Costa Cty                         3:19.90    4
1) Keyes, Julian 83          2) Farinacci, Allen 82
3) Jackson, Phillip 82       4) Fair, Randy 83
16 ACCA      Acca                                             3:20.13    3
1) Vanderwel, Ryan 82        2) Russell, Zack 82
3) Williams, Sean 83         4) Sargent, David 82
17 LORD      Lord's Striders                                  3:21.26    4
1) James, Vaulton 82         2) Goslee, Losh 82
3) Iwunor, Ngozi 82          4) Cameron, Charles 82
18 08SN      Wi-Silver Spring Spartans                        3:23.05    3
1) Gibson, Ernst 82          2) Hays, Robert 82
3) Hill, Ken 83              4) Miller, Jason 82
19 08HS      Mn-Hosp.House Striders                           3:23.71    3
1) Ware, Robert 81           2) Thaden, Derik 82
3) Shannon, Mathew 81        4) Merritt, Robb 83
20 ANGL      Angelic Flyers                                   3:23.79    4
1) Driver, Roger 83          2) Simmons, Brandon 82
3) Carter, James 81          4) Hondras, Carlton 82
21 0146      Dashers Track Club                               3:24.10    1
1) Lewis, Michael 82         2) Smith, Alvin 82
3) Hollingworth, Hershel 82  4) Lampley, Marcus 83
22 JGAR      Illinois Jaguars                                 3:24.64    1
1) Carmichael, Corey 81      2) Coleman, Juan 82
3) Coleman, Mike 82          4) Cruz, Gabriel 83
23 LEC       Cobras                                           3:25.02    1
1) Roberson, Reginald 83     2) Agee, Keith 83
3) Mack, Omele 83            4) Mathews, Dieter 83
24 SEAT      Seatown Express TC                               3:27.05    2
1) Ballard, Andres 81        2) Hall, Michael 83
3) Beck, James 83            4) Hearvey, Dominic 83
25 MAX       Maximum Output                                   3:27.39    3
1) Jordan, Otis 81           2) Drake, Johnie 83
3) Ruffin, Jerron 82         4) Munlin, Deshannon 82
26 08CE      Mn-Central Lakes TC                              3:27.70    4
1) Glad, Carson 82           2) Glad, Cassidy 82
3) Ford, Ryan 81             4) Weiss, Mike 83
27 870       There TO Care                                    3:27.94    2
1) Mason, Greg 82            2) Bennett, Lance 82
3) Mazzarisi, Louis 83       4) Gargulio, Kile 82
28 ARDM      Ardmore Track Club                               3:28.63    4
1) Walker, Morgan 83         2) Poteat, Jemar 83
3) Poteat, Jowahn 83         4) Alexander, David 82
29 BRX       Big Red Express                                  3:29.57    2
1) Gray, Stanley 82          2) Poston, James 82
3) Herrera, B.J. 82          4) Sanders, Gabe 82

Finals - Results  - Sunday 07/30/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME
== ========================================================== =========
 1 10NW      New Wave Track Club                              3:09.88
1) Driggers JR, David 82     2) Battle, Terrence 82
3) Vaughn, Gregory 82        4) Void, Jerod 83
 2 DALL      Dallas Allstars                                  3:10.04
1) Compton, Roderick         2) Lovely, Joseph 82
3) Whitaker, Tim 82          4) King, Joseph 82
 3 12WT      Wings Track Club                                 3:10.13
1) McCann, Ivory 83          2) Brazell, Bennie 82
3) Walker, Kamal 82          4) Henry, Michael 81
 4 WILG      Willingboro Track Club                           3:11.02
1) Kanu, Mohamed 82          2) Ruff, Dwight 83
3) Bolling, Michael 83       4) Tomlinson, Luis 82
 5 K-Y       K-Y TC                                           3:13.14
1) Chapman, Hosea 82         2) Banks, Nathaniel 82
3) Pittman, David 82         4) Story, Henry 82
 6 ACC  "C"  Alameda Contra Costa Cty                         3:13.68
1) Burns, Kajuri 82          2) Versher, Denye 82
3) Fair, Randy 83            4)
 7 MHTC      Memphis Hurdlers TC                              3:16.93
1) Sneed, Jody 81            2) Sullivan, Xavier 82
3) Walker, DeWayne 82        4) garcia, darrel 82
 - 45GF      Georgia Fire                                         DNS

Event 673 Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay

* National: 7:35.27 East Coast Classic - Lincoln, NE 08/02/81

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/29/00

PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
 1 TETF      Texas Express Track&Field                        7:38.38    2
1) Altaffer, Alex 82         2) Corona, Tony 82
3) Reese, Johnathan          4) Rodgers, Matt
 2 NMB       No Miami Beach Track Club                        7:40.55    1
1) Joseph, Moise 81          2) Balan, Jean 81
3) Cross, Paul 83            4) Freeman, D 81
 3 AVD       Alex Van Dyke Track Club                         7:43.58    2
1) Munguia, Martell 82       2) Rush, Landis 81
3) Blue, David 82            4) Keane, Kit 82
 4 DALL      Dallas Allstars                                  7:46.00    2
1) Compton, Roderick         2) Whitaker, Tim 82
3) Garza, Sergio             4) Fitts, William 82
 5 45QS      Quicksilver                                      7:50.19    2
1) Bolton, Theron 82         2) McCray, Brandon 83
3) Moore, Jonathan 83        4) Payne, Clark 83
 6 12RS      Rising Stars Track Club                          7:53.66    2
1) Killough, Mitchell 83     2) Strange, Ronnie 82
3) Cabellero, Brandon 82     4) Nurudeen, Selim 82
 7 10GA      Glenarden Track Club                             7:56.56    2
1) Simms, James 83           2) Bobo, Dimetrius 83
3) Harrison, Donald 81       4) Thibou, David 82
 8 EVEG      Evanston Eagles TC                               8:05.55    2
1) Artope, William 83        2) Lebovitz, Jonathan 83
3) Struggles, Geoff 82       4) Page, Les 83
 9 0146      Dashers Track Club                               8:06.71    1
1) Lewis, Michael 82         2) Smith, Demario 82
3) Wilbourn, Emmanuel 82     4) Prayer, Antiwon 83
10 LAJ       Los Angeles Jets                                 8:09.23    1
1) Chandler, Nathan 82       2) Kirk, Lamarr 82
3) Rogers, Warren 81         4) Temple, Justin 82
11 KOT       Kids ON Track                                    8:13.67    2
1) Jimenez, Ventura 82       2) Coleman, Abram 83
3) Alvarado, Jesse 83        4) Marzolf, Sean 83
12 MORR      Morris Estate                                    8:14.87    2
1) Farrell, Paris 83         2) Vaughn, Frederick 83
3) Wright, Christopher 83    4) Yancey, Travis 83
13 10NW      New Wave Track Club                              8:17.45    2
1) Hughes, Shannon 82        2) Reams, Isaiah 82
3) Cross, Garnell 82         4) Cross, George 82
14 SWSC      SW Suburban Cheetahs                             8:18.66    2
1) Calvert, Jonathan 81      2) Friedman, David 82
3) Motkowicz, Justin 81      4) Quinn, Colin 82
15 08ST      Wi-Milwaukee Striders                            8:21.00    2
1) McClure, Tom 83           2) McMillan, Dwight 83
3) Burkart, Philip 83        4) Vucins, Todd 83
16 ACC       Alameda Contra Costa Cty                         8:25.69    1
1) Farinacci, Allen 82       2) Austin, Jalil 83
3) Geraanty, Sean 83         4) Cary, Justin 82
17 ARDM      Ardmore Track Club                               8:49.97    1
1) Poteat, Jemar 83          2) Poteat, Jowahn 83
3) Alexander, David 82       4) Walker, Morgan 83
18 PCT       Pointe Coupee Track Club                         9:32.32    1
1) Bellazin, Mark            2) Johnson, Lee
3) Roberts, Carl             4) Parker, Jeffery