Join/Renew Now

2000 USA Fall Cross Country Championships

11/25/2000 - Franklin Park, Boston, MA

Senior Women's Overall results - 6017 meters
================================================================================
PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ==== ======= ===== ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1        20:04  5:22 Kim Fitchen             f    32   350
    2        20:17  5:26 Carrie Tollefson        f    23   240 adidas
    3    1   20:20  5:27 Sarah Hann              f    27   296 Greater Lowell Road Runners
    4    2   20:25  5:28 Collette Liss           f    27   309 Indiana Invaders
    5    3   20:25  5:28 Priscilla Hein          f    24   311 Indiana Invaders
    6    4   20:34  5:30 Kristen Chisum          f    28   328 Reebok Boston
    7    5   20:36  5:31 Amy Lyman               f    25   252 Boston Athletic Association
    8    6   20:37  5:31 Jenelle Deatherage      f    23   360 Wisconsin Runner RT
    9    7   20:41  5:32 Kristin Harper          f    28   281 Fila Track West
   10    8   20:44  5:33 Jaime King              f    24   303 Hager Hobblers
   11        20:44  5:33 Blake Russell           f    25   314 New Balance
   12        20:51  5:35 Turena Johnson Lake     f    25   351
   13    9   20:56  5:36 Katherine Newberry      f    22   262 Boston Running Club
   14        20:58  5:37 Heather Burroughs       f    24   567 Asics
   15   10   21:02  5:38 Jennifer Toomey         f    28   334 Reebok Boston
   16   11   21:03  5:38 Christina Wells         f    25   306 Hager Hobblers
   17        21:03  5:38 Laura Rhodes            f    24   239 adidas
   18   12   21:08  5:40 Melissa Todd            f    25   364 Wisconsin Runner RT
   19   13   21:09  5:40 Tenaya Soderman-Adams   f    27   323 Reebok Aggies
   20   14   21:13  5:41 Mindy Lefler            f    28   268 Club Northwest
   21   15   21:15  5:41 Shannon Smith           f    22   256 Boston Athletic Association
   22   16   21:19  5:42 Kristin Manwaring       f    26   245 adidas Club Connecticut
   23   17   21:19  5:43 Kim Toney               f    28   286 Fila Track West
   24        21:20  5:43 Mimi Corcoran           f    35   273 Central Mass Striders
   25   18   21:23  5:43 Melissa Correa          f    31   280 Fila Track West
   26   19   21:24  5:44 Rebecca Donaghue        f    24   329 Reebok Boston
   27   20   21:25  5:44 Diana Bowser            f    27   250 Boston Athletic Association
   28   21   21:27  5:45 Michelle Sarney         f    27   255 Boston Athletic Association
   29   22   21:30  5:45 Kristin White           f    29   345 Syracuse Chargers TC
   30   23   21:36  5:47 Suzanne Castruita       f    28   308 Indiana Invaders
   31   24   21:37  5:47 Grace Tucker            f    37   299 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   32   25   21:38  5:47 Shelley Smathers        f    28   271 Club Northwest
   33   26   21:38  5:48 Robin Lawhorn           f    29   304 Hager Hobblers
   34   27   21:39  5:48 Karen Steen             f    31   272 Club Northwest
   35        21:40  5:48 Kristen Nicolini        f    23   355
   36   28   21:41  5:48 Anne Curi Preisig       f    33   264 Boston Running Club
   37   29   21:42  5:49 Beth Whitney            f    33   258 Boston Athletic Association
   38   30   21:43  5:49 Aeron Arlin Genet       f    33   324 Reebok Aggies
   39        21:45  5:49 Cathy Stanmeyer         f    31   356
   40   31   21:47  5:50 Judy Porter             f    29   312 Indiana Invaders
   41        21:47  5:50 Chris Lundy             f    60   354
   42   32   21:48  5:50 Andrea Gillespie        f    26   295 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   43        21:50  5:51 Seana Carmean           f    24   300 Greater Springfield Harriers
   44   33   21:50  5:51 Amy Clements            f    28   302 Hager Hobblers
   45   34   21:51  5:51 Christine Reaser        f    34   298 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   46   35   21:52  5:51 Heather Swarts          f    26   343 Syracuse Chargers TC
   47   36   21:56  5:52 Christy Martin          f    25   253 Boston Athletic Association
   48   37   21:57  5:53 Carmen Martinez         f    33   284 Fila Track West
   49   38   21:59  5:53 Gretchen Lohr           f    38   283 Fila Track West
   50   39   22:02  5:54 Shannon Sharp           f    36   270 Club Northwest
   51   40   22:04  5:54 Jennifer Rapaport       f    36   254 Boston Athletic Association
   52   41   22:07  5:55 Yasheka Taylor          f    26   333 Reebok Boston
   53   42   22:09  5:56 Jessica Blake           f    23   288 Greater Boston TC
   54        22:10  5:56 Linn Schulte-Sasse      f    23   278 Farm Team
   55   43   22:11  5:56 Kathleen Harri          f    26   266 Club Northwest
   56   44   22:15  5:58 Stephanie Dueringer     f    25   310 Indiana Invaders
   57        22:16  5:58 Sarah Raitter           f    28   358 West Valley TC
   58   45   22:17  5:58 Susannah Motl           f    23   363 Wisconsin Runner RT
   59   46   22:19  5:58 Michelle Kelly          f    22   341 Syracuse Chargers TC
   60   47   22:21  5:59 Hope Sanders            f    27   313 Indiana Invaders
   61        22:22  5:59 Barbara Gubbins         f    43   357 Warren Street (NY)
   62        22:22  5:59 Candy Angle             f    31   249 Boston Athletic Association*
   63   48   22:25  6:00 Heidi Swarts            f    26   344 Syracuse Chargers TC
   64   49   22:26  6:00 Suzy Walsh              f    27   257 Boston Athletic Association
   65   50   22:26  6:00 Jennifer Patruno        f    28   342 Syracuse Chargers TC
   66   51   22:28  6:01 Yolanda Flamino         f    24   294 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   67        22:28  6:01 Staci Bennett           f    32   335 Run N Fun
   68   52   22:29  6:01 Sarah Heard             f    22   561 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   69        22:30  6:01 Suzanne Segesta         f    29   279 Farm Team
   70        22:30  6:01 Gretchen Welch          f    25   540 Genesee Valley Harriers
   71   53   22:30  6:02 Stephanie Greiber       f    22   361 Wisconsin Runner RT
   72   54   22:32  6:02 Alana Jones             f    23   330 Reebok Boston
   73   55   22:34  6:02 Christine Olen          f    32   326 Reebok Aggies
   74   56   22:36  6:03 Gretchen Hibben         f    35   260 Boston Running Club
   75   57   22:39  6:04 Alison Lapinski         f    37   244 adidas Club Connecticut
   76        22:39  6:04 Jennifer Peck           f    27   277 Farm Team
   77        22:40  6:04 Liz Fagan               f    25   346 TAMALPA
   78   58   22:40  6:04 Alex Babakhanian        f         577 Westchester Puma TC
   79   59   22:40  6:04 Jacinda Raiche          f    28   317 Pacific West TC (CA)
   80        22:41  6:04 Cynthia Schroeder       f    35   336 Run N Fun
   81   60   22:41  6:04 Tara Maguire            f         578 Westchester Puma TC
   82        22:41  6:05 Susannah Landreth       f    32   274 Central Mass Striders
   83   61   22:42  6:05 Lynn Johnson            f         291 Greater Boston TC
   84   62   22:44  6:05 Maura McDonald          f    26   293 Greater Boston TC
   85   63   22:46  6:06 Maura Schneider         f    26   265 Boston Running Club
   86        22:46  6:06 Angela Orefice          f    26   263
   87   64   22:46  6:06 Tracy Villano           f    25   322 Pacific West TC (CA)
   88        22:49  6:06 Rosemarie Lagunas       f    38   365 Wolfpack Intl
   89        22:52  6:07 Cathleen Allen          f    34   359 White Mountain Milers
   90        22:53  6:08 Alexandrea Newman       f    28   307 Impala Racing Team
   91   65   22:54  6:08 Sharon Servidio         f    26   247 adidas Club Connecticut
   92        22:55  6:08 Debbie Gould            f    35   301 Greater Springfield Harriers
   93   66   22:55  6:08 Meredith Garey          f    24   508 Boston Running Club
   94   67   22:59  6:09 Eileen Ferguson         f    33   339 Syracuse Chargers TC
   95   68   23:06  6:11 Theresa Uhrig           f    33   321 Pacific West TC (CA)
   96   69   23:06  6:11 Patrica Ford            f    45   340 Syracuse Chargers TC
   97   70   23:12  6:13 Mary Schena             f    34   318 Pacific West TC (CA)
   98        23:16  6:14 Allie Kassens           f    25   352
   99   71   23:22  6:15 Yvonne Lund             f    36   325 Reebok Aggies
  100   72   23:24  6:16 Patty Pederson          f    36   560 Greater Lowell Road Runners
  101   73   23:26  6:16 Julie Rohloff           f    37   327 Reebok Aggies
  102   74   23:29  6:17 Annemarie Fullem        f    29   242 adidas Club Connecticut
  103   75   23:36  6:19 Kate Paddon             f    38   246 adidas Club Connecticut
  104   76   23:37  6:19 Sarah Leonard           f    30   269 Club Northwest
  105   77   23:39  6:20 Heidi Gerstil           f         579 Westchester Puma TC
  106   78   23:44  6:21 Meredith Kalish         f    24   510 Boston Running Club
  107   79   23:46  6:22 Beth Holst              f    27   362 Wisconsin Runner RT
  108        23:49  6:23 Barbara McManus         f    32   275 Central Mass Striders
  109        23:52  6:23 Kerry Aker              f    27   248 Boston Athletic Association*
  110   80   23:56  6:24 Kelle Taylor            f    37   320 Pacific West TC (CA)
  111        23:57  6:25 April Messenger         f    23   541 Genesee Valley Harriers
  112        24:04  6:27 Martha Blackwell        f    25   575
  113   81   24:05  6:27 Jessica Gibbs           f    25   316 Pacific West TC (CA)
  114        24:07  6:27 Nicole Wilson           f    28   259 Boston Athletic Association*
  115        24:11  6:28 Ann Messenger           f    23   542 Genesee Valley Harriers
  116   82   24:21  6:31 Annie Seawright-Newton  f    35   285 Fila Track West
  117   83   24:24  6:32 Megan Day               f    25   290 Greater Boston TC
  118   84   24:26  6:32 Michelle Lang           f    23   292 Greater Boston TC
  119        24:34  6:35 Alva Dancel             f    28   276 Farm Team
  120   85   24:45  6:37 Katie Carda             f    27   289 Greater Boston TC
  121        24:55  6:40 Laura Gluf              f    34   337 Runners Edge (NY)
  122   86   24:59  6:41 Nancy Morales           f         581 Westchester Puma TC
  123   87   25:12  6:45 Sandie Dalles           f    28   241 adidas Club Connecticut
  124   88   25:21  6:47 Lisa Warren             f    23   305 Hager Hobblers
  125   89   25:33  6:50 Marybeth Evans          f         576 Westchester Puma TC
  126        25:36  6:51 Sarah DeBrun            f    23   251 Boston Athletic Association*
  127        25:55  6:56 Beth Burchill           f    24   543 Genesee Valley Harriers
  128        26:08  7:00 Kim Benner              f    28   348
  129   90   26:21  7:03 Andrea Stone            f    37   319 Pacific West TC (CA)
  130   91   28:11  7:33 Sara Standley           f    33   601 Reebok Aggies
  131   92   29:54  8:00 Kate Cyr                f         582 Westchester Puma TC
  132        32:20  8:39 Christina Maiorano      f    24   261 Boston Running Club*


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Senior Men's Overall results - 9855 meters
================================================================================
PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ==== ======= ===== ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1    1   29:01  4:45 Matthew Downin          m    23   232 Wisconsin Runner RT
    2    2   29:05  4:45 Kyle Baker              m    24   113 Indiana Invaders
    3    3   29:06  4:46 Chad Johnson            m    24   104 Hansons Running Shop
    4        29:19  4:48 Peter Sherry            m    32   156 Reebok Enclave
    5    4   29:20  4:48 Greg Jimmerson          m    25    64 Farm Team
    6    5   29:22  4:48 Rick Sluder             m    24   116 Indiana Invaders
    7    6   29:23  4:48 Andy Downin             m    27   233 Wisconsin Runner RT
    8    7   29:23  4:48 Sandu Rebenciuc         m    31    97 Greater Springfield Harriers
    9    8   29:26  4:49 Brad Kirk               m    32   235 Wisconsin Runner RT
   10        29:27  4:49 Nolan Swanson           m    25   222
   11    9   29:28  4:49 Richie Brinker          m    24   101 Hansons Running Shop
   12   10   29:36  4:50 Jim Jurcevich           m    24   105 Hansons Running Shop
   13        29:37  4:51 Michael Cox             m    25    99 Haddonfield RC
   14   11   29:38  4:51 John Howell             m    26   131 Reebok Aggies
   15   12   29:38  4:51 David Bazzi             m    23    52 Club Northwest
   16        29:41  4:51 Ray Pugsley             m    31   155 Reebok Enclave
   17        29:46  4:52 Rick Fuller             m    35   210
   18   13   29:48  4:52 Matt Thull              m    25   238 Wisconsin Runner RT
   19   14   29:48  4:52 Gareth Wilford          m    25   117 Indiana Invaders
   20   15   29:48  4:52 Christopher Pluchos     m         200 Team Strictly Running
   21   16   29:51  4:53 Clint Verran            m    25   107 Hansons Running Shop
   22   17   29:53  4:53 Darin Shearer           m    26   146 Reebok Boston
   23   18   29:57  4:54 Todd Moroney            m    24   114 Indiana Invaders
   24        29:57  4:54 Scott Tantino           m    22   223
   25   19   29:59  4:54 Jason Perscheid         m    25    69 Farm Team
   26   20   30:01  4:55 Chris Lundstrom         m    24   110 Hoys-Excelsior
   27   21   30:07  4:55 Jon Murry               m    24    57 Club Northwest
   28   22   30:07  4:55 Travis Landreth         m    24    65 Farm Team
   29        30:08  4:56 Martin Rosendahl        m    22   219
   30   23   30:09  4:56 Chris Wehrman           m    24   108 Hansons Running Shop
   31   24   30:11  4:56 Chris Schille           m    34   134 Reebok Aggies
   32   25   30:13  4:56 Chad Newton             m    30   199 Team Strictly Running
   33   26   30:14  4:57 Mark McManus            m    27    67 Farm Team
   34   27   30:14  4:57 Nate Bowen              m    23    60 Farm Team
   35        30:14  4:57 Geoff Nickerson         m    22   218
   36   28   30:16  4:57 Brendan Prindiville     m    24   145 Reebok Boston
   37   29   30:17  4:57 Bryan Dunn              m    25    30 Boston Running Club
   38   30   30:19  4:57 Ryan Kirkpatrick        m         584 Westchester Puma TC
   39   31   30:19  4:57 Peter Hammer            m    34    32 Boston Running Club
   40   32   30:19  4:58 E. Henry Dennis         m    26   231 Wisconsin Runner RT
   41        30:20  4:58 Mark Hauser             m    24   174 Santa Monica TC
   42   33   30:21  4:58 Robert Mitchell         m    23    33 Boston Running Club
   43        30:21  4:58 Nick Gramsky            m    22   152 Reebok Enclave
   44   34   30:23  4:58 Arthur Gilks            m    26   140 Reebok Boston
   45   35   30:24  4:58 Ramon Serratos          m         585 Westchester Puma TC
   46   36   30:25  4:59 Kelly Mortenson         m    29   237 Wisconsin Runner RT
   47   37   30:30  4:59 Dan Schwamberger        m    22   171 Runners' Edge
   48        30:31  4:59 Eric Morse              m    35    51 Central Mass Striders
   49   38   30:32  5:00 Chris Charles           m    23    53 Club Northwest
   50   39   30:33  5:00 Dave Shumacher          m    32    41 Cal Coast Track Club
   51        30:35  5:00 Jacques Sallberg        m         593 Westchester Puma TC*
   52   40   30:36  5:00 Jack Dwyer              m    26   139 Reebok Boston
   53   41   30:37  5:00 Danny Martinez          m    38    75 Fila Track West
   54   42   30:37  5:00 Kevin Myles             m    22   178 Surekill TC
   55        30:38  5:01 John Mortimer           m    24     1 adidas
   56   43   30:38  5:01 Mike Pfaff              m    25   144 Reebok Boston
   57   44   30:39  5:01 Glen Mays               m    30    83 Greater Boston TC
   58   45   30:40  5:01 Craig Dickson           m    33    55 Club Northwest
   59   46   30:41  5:01 Mike Melfi              m    24   189 Syracuse Chargers TC
   60   47   30:46  5:02 Jeremy Hurley           m    24   103 Hansons Running Shop
   61   48   30:49  5:02 Harry Stants            m    27   147 Reebok Boston
   62   49   30:49  5:02 Paul Low                m    26   226 West Valley TC
   63   50   30:54  5:03 Ted Fitzpatrick         m    28    18 Boston Athletic Association
   64        30:55  5:03 Michael DiGennaro       m    22   571
   65   51   30:55  5:03 Russ Coleman            m    23   102 Hansons Running Shop
   66   52   30:57  5:04 Brian Gallagher         m    25   177 Surekill TC
   67   53   30:58  5:04 Bryan Dameworth         m    29   225 West Valley TC
   68   54   30:58  5:04 Jamey Harris            m    29   130 Reebok Aggies
   69   55   30:59  5:04 Pat Leone               m    20   184 Syracuse Chargers TC
   70   56   31:00  5:04 Christopher Cummings    m    22   176 Surekill TC
   71   57   31:01  5:04 Michael McKeeman        m    24   216 Boston Running Club
   72   58   31:03  5:05 Mike Mamo               m         583 Westchester Puma TC
   73        31:03  5:05 Stephen Herrera         m    30   606 Mohegan Striders
   74        31:07  5:05 Jesse Blanton           m    23   203 Atlanta TC
   75        31:08  5:06 Tyler McCabe            m    19   215
   76   59   31:10  5:06 Steve Schell            m    24   106 Hansons Running Shop
   77        31:10  5:06 Jason Johns             m    25   100 Haddonfield RC
   78   60   31:11  5:06 Edward Callinan         m    26   205 Surekill TC
   79        31:13  5:06 John McMillian          m    24    35 Brevard TC
   80   61   31:13  5:06 Jason Meany             m    20   188 Syracuse Chargers TC
   81   62   31:15  5:07 Anthony Escarcega       m    23   234 Wisconsin Runner RT
   82   63   31:15  5:07 Christopher Magill      m    27    21 Boston Athletic Association
   83        31:16  5:07 Dean Smith              m    22   570
   84   64   31:17  5:07 Ryan Carrara            m    24    87 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   85   65   31:18  5:07 Jeremy Huffman          m    24    63 Farm Team
   86   66   31:18  5:07 Daniel Johnson          m    28    19 Boston Athletic Association
   87   67   31:19  5:07 Mike Maceiko            m    24   141 Reebok Boston
   88   68   31:20  5:07 Wally Dietrich          m         587 Westchester Puma TC
   89   69   31:21  5:08 Kevin Pierpoint         m    24   133 Reebok Aggies
   90   70   31:22  5:08 Todd Rose               m    27   230 West Valley TC
   91   71   31:23  5:08 David Helm              m    28   166 Runners' Edge
   92   72   31:24  5:08 William Raitter         m    30   229 West Valley TC
   93   73   31:26  5:08 Phil Gonzalez           m    23    72 Fila Track West
   94   74   31:27  5:09 David Beals             m    23   127 Reebok Aggies
   95   75   31:29  5:09 Ryan Meissen            m    22   236 Wisconsin Runner RT
   96   76   31:31  5:09 Keven O'Neil            m    30    24 Boston Athletic Association
   97   77   31:32  5:09 Michael Richardson      m    27    25 Boston Athletic Association
   98   78   31:33  5:10 Jeff Paterno            m    26   143 Reebok Boston
   99   79   31:33  5:10 Peter Doughtery         m    27    79 Greater Boston TC
  100   80   31:34  5:10 Rob Devlin              m    36   196 Team Strictly Running
  101        31:35  5:10 Robert Grady            m    27   509 NY Pioneers
  102   81   31:38  5:10 Eric Johnson            m    26   160 Run N Fun
  103   82   31:38  5:10 Mike Maloney            m    30    89 Greater Lowell Road Runners
  104   83   31:39  5:10 Thomas Sabol            m    25   179 Surekill TC
  105        31:39  5:11 Mark Fonnemann          m    22   209
  106   84   31:42  5:11 Rey Flores              m    35    62 Farm Team
  107   85   31:43  5:11 Brian Cunningham        m    24    29 Boston Running Club
  108   86   31:45  5:11 Terrance Shea           m    27    26 Boston Athletic Association
  109   87   31:46  5:12 Adam Crandall           m    24   181 Syracuse Chargers TC
  110   88   31:47  5:12 Bill Baldwin            m    28   193 Team Strictly Running
  111   89   31:47  5:12 Steve Pasche            m    25   170 Runners' Edge
  112        31:48  5:12 Alan Black              m    27   202 Atlanta TC
  113   90   31:49  5:12 Allen Broderius         m    25   165 Runners' Edge
  114        31:49  5:12 Johnathan Russell       m    25   120 New Balance
  115   91   31:51  5:12 Brian Lombardo          m    23   185 Syracuse Chargers TC
  116   92   31:52  5:13 Charles Hubbard         m    39   159 Run N Fun
  117   93   31:54  5:13 Ray Butman              m    25    70 Fila Track West
  118   94   31:55  5:13 Michael Stoich          m    23   164 Run N Fun
  119   95   31:56  5:13 Steve Frisone           m    29    39 Cal Coast Track Club
  120   96   31:57  5:13 Kevin Barda             m    33    38 Cal Coast Track Club
  121        31:59  5:14 MArk Mayall             m    29   142 Reebok Boston**
  122        31:59  5:14 Scott Clark             m          49 Central Mass Striders
  123   97   31:59  5:14 Mike Platt              m    39   190 Syracuse Chargers TC
  124   98   32:00  5:14 Jason Minnick           m    27   169 Runners' Edge
  125        32:00  5:14 Brian Brodrick          m    25   204 Atlanta TC
  126   99   32:01  5:14 Martin Owens            m    31    96 Greater Springfield Harriers
  127  100   32:01  5:14 Rodney Hemingway        m    24    81 Greater Boston TC
  128  101   32:02  5:14 Daniel Gonzalez         m    28   129 Reebok Aggies
  129  102   32:05  5:15 Dennis Floyd            m    24    80 Greater Boston TC
  130  103   32:07  5:15 Derek Phillips          m    27   162 Run N Fun
  131        32:07  5:15 Patrick Dunn            m    18   207
  132  104   32:08  5:15 Derek White             m    28   191 Syracuse Chargers TC
  133        32:08  5:15 Randy Feeley            m    20   573
  134        32:08  5:15 Andy St.Amour           m    23   574
  135  105   32:09  5:15 Dan Arsenault           m    38    37 Cal Coast Track Club
  136  106   32:10  5:16 John Charlton           m    34   195 Team Strictly Running
  137  107   32:12  5:16 Tom Doody               m    38    88 Greater Lowell Road Runners
  138  108   32:13  5:16 Brandon Mogayzal        m    23    90 Greater Lowell Road Runners
  139  109   32:13  5:16 John Blouin             m    26    77 Greater Boston TC
  140  110   32:14  5:16 Carlton Jones           m    34   568 Club Northwest
  141  111   32:14  5:16 Mike Aiken              m    22   192 Team Strictly Running
  142  112   32:17  5:17 Sean Nixon              m    29   228 West Valley TC
  143        32:18  5:17 Kevin Szek              m    20   572
  144  113   32:19  5:17 John (mike) Jackson     m    25   132 Reebok Aggies
  145  114   32:20  5:17 Rick Herr               m    33    40 Cal Coast Track Club
  146  115   32:20  5:17 Lars Dietrich           m    34    17 Boston Athletic Association
  147  116   32:21  5:17 Ryan Gallagher          m    24   109 Hoys-Excelsior
  148  117   32:21  5:17 Bradford Klinedinst     m    24    94 Greater Springfield Harriers
  149  118   32:22  5:18 Bill Grogan             m         588 Westchester Puma TC
  150        32:24  5:18 Ken McPherson           m    25   187 Syracuse Chargers TC*
  151        32:25  5:18 Mike Toomey             m    28   148 Reebok Boston**
  152  119   32:28  5:19 Ben Nephew              m    25    84 Greater Boston TC
  153  120   32:29  5:19 S.Chris Getman          m    26   183 Syracuse Chargers TC
  154  121   32:29  5:19 Patrick Murphy          m    24    91 Greater Lowell Road Runners
  155  122   32:30  5:19 Jon Koch                m    25   168 Runners' Edge
  156        32:31  5:19 Pat Callahan            m    28   136 Reebok Boston*
  157  123   32:33  5:19 Chris Callinan          m    30   175 Surekill TC
  158        32:36  5:20 Carlos Castro           m    31   172 Runners Edge (NY)
  159  124   32:37  5:20 Jesse Williams          m    23    58 Club Northwest
  160  125   32:37  5:20 Duke Renbliski          m    25   163 Run N Fun
  161  126   32:38  5:20 Jose Jimenez            m    26    74 Fila Track West
  162  127   32:41  5:21 Gus Harper              m    28    73 Fila Track West
  163        32:41  5:21 Vincent Connelly        m    37   138 Reebok Boston*
  164        32:41  5:21 Bob Irwin               m    27     5 Adirondack All-Stars
  165  128   32:49  5:22 Brian Richter           m    31   112 Hoys-Excelsior
  166  129   32:50  5:22 Sheldon Young           m    27   554 Greater Lowell Road Runners
  167  130   32:54  5:23 Jim Brunswick           m    32   530 Genesee Valley Harriers
  168        32:55  5:23 Mark Gaffney            m    33   182 Syracuse Chargers TC*
  169  131   32:57  5:23 Terry McNatt            m    35    44 Cambridge Sports Union
  170  132   32:59  5:24 Jim Pawlicki            m    26    85 Greater Boston TC
  171  133   33:03  5:24 Joe Shairs              m    32   125 North Shore Striders
  172  134   33:04  5:24 Scott Knapp             m    32   531 Genesee Valley Harriers
  173        33:07  5:25 Mark Gyandoh            m    25   212
  174  135   33:09  5:25 Mark Davies             m    29    54 Club Northwest
  175  136   33:11  5:26 John Cullinan           m    23    93 Greater Springfield Harriers
  176        33:16  5:26 Christopher Gould       m    35   605 Sugarloaf Mt AC
  177        33:22  5:27 Paul Malone             m    23   214 Atlanta TC
  178        33:24  5:28 Sean Williams           m         591 Westchester Puma TC*
  179  137   33:25  5:28 Jason Knarr             m    24   534 Genesee Valley Harriers
  180  138   33:25  5:28 Dan Rohnke              m    35   532 Genesee Valley Harriers
  181        33:26  5:28 Joe Medrann             m    23   217
  182  139   33:27  5:28 Matthew Mulvaney        m    18    95 Greater Springfield Harriers
  183  140   33:28  5:28 Ian Shearer             m    30   126 North Shore Striders
  184        33:28  5:28 Ben Nichols             m    29   173 San Diego-Imperial
  185  141   33:29  5:28 Jason Burke             m    24    78 Greater Boston TC
  186        33:29  5:29 Gregory Putnam          m    31    86 Greater Boston TC*
  187        33:31  5:29 Jamie Chisum            m    31   137 Reebok Boston*
  188  142   33:36  5:30 Joe Parks               m    23   115 Indiana Invaders
  189  143   33:37  5:30 Ken Graham              m    27    12 Bellmore Striders
  190  144   33:38  5:30 Dan Mancini             m    36   111 Hoys-Excelsior
  191  145   33:43  5:31 Tom Bousquet            m    19   545 Greater Springfield Harriers
  192  146   33:44  5:31 Peter Glavin            m    38   535 Genesee Valley Harriers
  193  147   33:51  5:32 Carlos Rivera           m    26    98 Greater Springfield Harriers
  194  148   33:57  5:33 Dan Hayes               m    26    56 Club Northwest
  195  149   34:00  5:34 Adam Cigliano           m    28     8 Bellmore Striders
  196  150   34:04  5:34 Matt Kenny              m    28   198 Team Strictly Running
  197  151   34:05  5:34 Chris Ross              m    34   514 Hoys-Excelsior
  198  152   34:06  5:34 Eddie Sanchez           m    22    76 Fila Track West
  199  153   34:06  5:35 Juan Estella            m    21    11 Bellmore Striders
  200        34:07  5:35 Tim Silva               m    38   220
  201        34:10  5:35 Pete Bottomley          m    39   118 Maine Track Club
  202        34:14  5:36 Rodney Furr             m    37   211
  203  154   34:16  5:36 Bernard Hyland          m    27   603 Athletics East
  204        34:16  5:36 Matt LoPiccolo          m    25   186 Syracuse Chargers TC*
  205  155   34:23  5:37 Chris Volante           m    27    27 Boston Athletic Association
  206  156   34:25  5:38 Brian Cloherty          m    31     9 Bellmore Striders
  207  157   34:31  5:39 Patrick Dwyer           m    29    31 Boston Running Club
  208  158   34:33  5:39 Derek Sawyer            m    29    45 Cambridge Sports Union
  209        34:46  5:41 Sam Bell                m    24   201
  210  159   34:48  5:41 Tim Reetz               m    24   533 Genesee Valley Harriers
  211        34:53  5:42 Chris Voce              m    24   149 Reebok Boston**
  212  160   34:56  5:43 James Preisig           m    42    34 Boston Running Club
  213  161   35:01  5:44 Matt Catlin             m    30   536 Genesee Valley Harriers
  214  162   35:03  5:44 Mike DiMauro            m    33   123 North Shore Striders
  215  163   35:19  5:46 John Gillis             m    36   124 North Shore Striders
  216  164   35:27  5:48 Joao Silva              m    35    47 Cambridge Sports Union
  217        35:34  5:49 Dean Grusky             m         592 Westchester Puma TC*
  218  165   35:36  5:49 James Rhoades           m    32     7 Athletics East
  219  166   35:48  5:51 Marcello Scippa         m    33   610 Athletics East
  220        35:54  5:52 Jason DeRocco           m    27     3 Adirondack All-Stars
  221  167   35:58  5:53 Oleg Shpyrko            m    24    46 Cambridge Sports Union
  222        36:01  5:53 Greg MacGowan           m    34    82 Greater Boston TC*
  223  168   36:10  5:55 Alex Cuozzo             m    42    10 Bellmore Striders
  224  169   36:33  5:59 Jean-Dany Joachim       m    38   611 Athletics East
  225        36:34  5:59 Jason Santarcanagelo    m    24     6 Adirondack All-Stars
  226  170   36:58  6:03 Mike Brouillette        m    22    92 Greater Springfield Harriers
  227  171   37:19  6:06 Tom Conlon              m    36   122 North Shore Striders
  228        37:25  6:07 Justin Rexwood          m    23   609 Tri-Valley Frontrunners
  229  172   37:39  6:09 Shane Kelly             m    30    43 Cambridge Sports Union
  230        37:49  6:11 Travis Dunbar           m    22   206
  231  173   38:04  6:13 Michael Baker           m    22   506 Athletics East
  232        38:08  6:14 David Menard            m    34    22 Boston Athletic Association*
  233  174   38:11  6:15 Jacob Michaels          m    33   227 West Valley TC
  234  175   38:13  6:15 Chris Kartchoke         m    31   161 Run N Fun
  235  176   38:26  6:17 Daniel Andrus           m    27   537 Genesee Valley Harriers
  236        39:18  6:25 John Alexanderson       m    36    16 Boston Athletic Association*
  237        39:27  6:27 Christopher Ummer       m    39   224
  238  177   39:31  6:28 Eric Walter             m    35    15 Bellmore Striders


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Master Women's Overall results - 9855 meters
================================================================================
PLACE TIME    PACE  NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ======= ===== ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1   37:48  6:11 Susan LaChance          f    40   477 Cambridge Sports Union
    2   38:57  6:22 Carolyn Smith-Hanna     f    50   529 Genesee Valley Harriers
    3   39:07  6:24 Susan Maslowski         f    48   481 Greater Lowell Road Runners
    4   39:46  6:30 Jeanne Hackett          f    42   498 Run to Win
    5   39:57  6:32 Maureen Burns           f    40   473 Central Mass Striders
    6   40:33  6:38 Susan Gustafson         f    54   490 Liberty AC
    7   40:35  6:38 Carol Hogan             f    50   497 Run to Win
    8   40:35  6:38 Ellie Tucker            f    46   499 Run to Win
    9   40:42  6:39 Cynthia Gaudere         f    41   474 Central Mass Striders
   10   41:21  6:46 Claire McManus          f    44   479 Greater Boston TC
   11   42:05  6:53 Deborah Bullerjahn      f    51   491 Liberty AC
   12   42:08  6:53 Pat Robinson            f         576 Cambridge Sports Union
   13   42:15  6:54 Maureen Sullivan        f    45   563 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   14   42:20  6:55 Ellen MacGilvray        f    41   475 Central Mass Striders
   15   42:36  6:58 Mari White              f    41   500 Run to Win
   16   43:45  7:09 Elizabeth Duquette      f    45   483 Greater Springfield Harriers
   17   45:28  7:26 Karen Lein              f    42   484 Liberty AC
   18   45:42  7:28 Cynthia Hastings        f    43   480 Greater Boston TC
   19   46:07  7:32 Elizabeth Riordan       f    53   504
   20   46:17  7:34 Doris Hearty            f    46   485 Liberty AC
   21   47:15  7:43 Cindy Andrews           f    48   501 Run to Win
   22   47:40  7:47 Chris Anderson          f    47   486 Liberty AC
   23   48:32  7:56 Bonnie Hoag             f    40   502 Run to Win
   24   48:56  8:00 Carolyn Cappetta        f    64   496 Liberty AC
   25   49:09  8:02 Regina Wright           f    58   487 Liberty AC
   26   49:40  8:07 Mardi Reed              f    57   488 Liberty AC
   27   50:43  8:17 Ann Igoe                f    51   492 Liberty AC
   28   51:05  8:21 Lee Kraft               f    51   489 Liberty AC
   29   51:18  8:23 Tami Graf               f    64   505
   30   51:36  8:26 Sherisa Sterling        f    47   472 Boston Running Club*
   31   51:54  8:29 Andrea Hatch            f    57   493 Liberty AC
   32   52:02  8:30 Dotty Fine              f    56   478 Greater Boston TC
   33   56:51  9:17 Mary Harada             f    65   495 Liberty AC
   34 1:01:39 10:04 Molly Johnson           f    60   494 Liberty AC



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Master Men's Overall results - 9855 meters
================================================================================
PLACE TIME    PACE  NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ======= ===== ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1   30:48  5:02 Thomas Dalton           m    42   369 Adirondack AC
    2   31:40  5:11 Craig Fram              m    42   547 Whirlaway Racing Team
    3   31:48  5:12 Tim Minor               m    42   436 Reebok Aggies
    4   31:59  5:14 Paul Hammond            m    40   548 Whirlaway Racing Team
    5   32:03  5:15 Bob Winn                m    42   411 Greater Lowell Road Runners
    6   32:09  5:15 Armando Siqueiros       m    41   439 Reebok Aggies
    7   32:41  5:21 Jeff Shaver             m    40   438 Reebok Aggies
    8   32:46  5:22 Kenneth Leinbach        m    45   379 Boston Athletic Association
    9   32:49  5:22 Terence Boynton         m    41   433 Reebok Aggies
   10   32:50  5:22 Michael Bruhn           m    41   451
   11   32:52  5:22 Geary Daniels           m    46   389 Central Mass Striders
   12   32:55  5:23 Rich Coughlin           m    40   368 Adirondack AC
   13   32:56  5:23 John Barbour            m    46   405 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   14   32:59  5:24 Charlie Andrews         m    43   519 Genesee Valley Harriers
   15   33:11  5:26 Jim Garcia              m    42   391 Central Mass Striders
   16   33:15  5:26 Gary Moore              m    44   523 Genesee Valley Harriers
   17   33:28  5:28 Greg Domantay           m    40   413
   18   33:30  5:29 Doug Martyn             m    40   550 Whirlaway Racing Team
   19   33:31  5:29 Scott Brown             m    42   549 Whirlaway Racing Team
   20   33:40  5:30 Charles McMullen        m    49   522 Genesee Valley Harriers
   21   33:41  5:30 Kevin Retelle           m    44   552 Whirlaway Racing Team
   22   33:42  5:31 W.F. Newhall            m    42   423 Irish American TC
   23   33:47  5:31 Kevin Williams          m    42   371 Adirondack AC
   24   33:50  5:32 Vladimir Krivoy         m    50   456
   25   33:51  5:32 Andrew MacDonald        m    41   380 Boston Athletic Association
   26   33:54  5:33 Thomas Cushman          m    47   434 Reebok Aggies
   27   34:04  5:34 George Hernandez        m    40   595 Westchester Puma TC
   28   34:06  5:35 John Goodwin            m    45   407 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   29   34:11  5:35 Bob Nugent              m    40   520 Genesee Valley Harriers
   30   34:20  5:37 Lou Ristaino            m    41   551 Whirlaway Racing Team
   31   34:24  5:38 Emil Magallanes         m    45   435 Reebok Aggies
   32   34:28  5:38 Kevin Searls            m    42   437 Reebok Aggies
   33   34:30  5:38 Phil Riley              m    49   410 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   34   34:32  5:39 Larry Olsen             m    54   450 Tri-Valley Frontrunners
   35   34:35  5:39 Marty Lechleider        m    43   557 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   36   34:37  5:40 Steve Jackson           m    41   408 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   37   34:45  5:41 John Tolbert            m    40   385 Boston Athletic Association
   38   34:48  5:41 Donald Salamone         m    45   383 Boston Athletic Association
   39   34:54  5:42 Jim Robinson            m    47   524 Genesee Valley Harriers
   40   34:58  5:43 Allan Muir              m    45   381 Boston Athletic Association
   41   35:14  5:46 Bill Dixon              m    53   558 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   42   35:16  5:46 Thomas Sullivan         m    41   565
   43   35:21  5:47 Michael Davis           m    43   374 Boston Athletic Association**
   44   35:24  5:47 Jerry Learned           m    52   398 Central Mass Striders
   45   35:26  5:48 Fred Kitzrow            m    44   370 Adirondack AC
   46   35:29  5:48 Jon Didrickson          m    45   375 Boston Athletic Association
   47   35:32  5:49 Bill Gaudere            m    43   392 Central Mass Striders
   48   35:39  5:50 John Gorman             m    43   553 Whirlaway Racing Team
   49   35:50  5:51 Tim McMullen            m    47   521 Genesee Valley Harriers
   50   35:52  5:52 Isha Murphy             m    43   403 Florida TC
   51   35:53  5:52 Bob Willis              m    50   420 Greater Springfield Harriers
   52   35:54  5:52 Michael Kelleher        m    43   415 Greater Springfield Harriers
   53   35:59  5:53 James Goggin            m    46   421 HFC
   54   36:07  5:54 Richard Ovian           m    45   394 Central Mass Striders
   55   36:09  5:55 Bob Hodge               m    45   393 Central Mass Striders
   56   36:12  5:55 Walter Berkowicz        m    42   387 Central Mass Striders
   57   36:14  5:55 Sam Eid                 m    41   376 Boston Athletic Association
   58   36:30  5:58 Larry Ingram            m    56   454
   59   36:31  5:58 Tim Blouin              m    44   406 Greater Lowell Road Runners
   60   36:47  6:01 Colin McArdle           m    56   607 Boston Running Club
   61   36:50  6:01 Joe Fischetti           m    40   402 Cambridge Sports Union
   62   36:50  6:01 Bill Borla              m    60   467 Wolfpit RC
   63   36:51  6:01 Frank Rucki             m    51   400 Central Mass Striders
   64   36:54  6:02 Peter Schmidt           m    42   384 Boston Athletic Association*
   65   36:55  6:02 Don Coffman             m    57   460 Victory Athletic Club
   66   36:56  6:02 Roger Price             m    51   431 Raritan Valley RR
   67   36:58  6:03 William Bosmann         m    50   427 Raritan Valley RR
   68   37:00  6:03 Chris Burns             m    45   367 Adirondack AC
   69   37:02  6:03 Dennis Van Kerkhove     m    41   526 Genesee Valley Harriers
   70   37:06  6:04 Harvey Blonder          m    47   448 Tri-Valley Frontrunners
   71   37:19  6:06 Gary Wallace            m    50   516 Raritan Valley RR
   72   37:31  6:08 Douglas Prindle         m    40   525 Genesee Valley Harriers
   73   37:39  6:09 Terry Fremdling         m    52   462 Victory Athletic Club
   74   37:42  6:10 Celio Hernandez         m    47   546 Greater Springfield Harriers
   75   37:46  6:11 John Boyle              m    56   396 Central Mass Striders
   76   37:49  6:11 Alan Rondo              m    50   399 Central Mass Striders
   77   37:52  6:11 Richard Clark           m    46   444 Sugarloaf Mt AC
   78   37:57  6:12 Brad Kron               m    51   378 Boston Athletic Association*
   79   38:05  6:14 David Depew             m    44   452
   80   38:10  6:14 Mark Hines              m    50   397 Central Mass Striders
   81   38:21  6:16 Bradford Hurst          m    47   377 Boston Athletic Association
   82   38:32  6:18 Richard Tabbut          m    42   425 North Shore Striders
   83   38:35  6:19 Richard Puckerin        m    50   386 Boston Running Club
   84   38:39  6:19 Douglas Brown           m    55   428 Raritan Valley RR
   85   38:42  6:20 Bob Ullrich             m    53   466 Victory Athletic Club
   86   38:49  6:21 Arthur Roberts          m    56   418 Greater Springfield Harriers
   87   38:54  6:22 Jim Boyle               m    51   528 Genesee Valley Harriers*
   88   39:02  6:23 Bob Pertak              m    50   596 Westchester Puma TC
   89   39:09  6:24 Paul Salerni            m    44   459
   90   39:15  6:25 Heriberto Medina Sr.    m    44   564 Millrose AA
   91   39:20  6:26 Carl Grimm              m    61   527 Genesee Valley Harriers
   92   39:21  6:26 Beuford Greb            m    57   414 Greater Springfield Harriers
   93   39:21  6:26 Bill Delph              m    59   461 Victory Athletic Club
   94   39:33  6:28 Steve Prouty            m    55   544 Greater Springfield Harriers
   95   39:35  6:28 Bruce Kirchner          m    43   416 Greater Springfield Harriers
   96   39:39  6:29 Michael Malloy          m    57   463 Victory Athletic Club
   97   39:51  6:31 Thom Weddle             m    62   470
   98   39:52  6:31 Patrick Cosgrove        m    60   429 Raritan Valley RR
   99   39:53  6:31 Terry Reed              m    53   465 Victory Athletic Club
  100   40:01  6:33 John Boyle              m    58   507
  101   40:09  6:34 Jurenas Vaidis          m    57   517 Genesee Valley Harriers
  102   40:31  6:37 James Murphy            m    53   417 Greater Springfield Harriers
  103   40:40  6:39 Michael Cabot           m    51   412 Greater Springfield Harriers
  104   40:42  6:39 Joseph Green            m    49   426 Parkway RC
  105   40:44  6:40 Edward Kelly            m    48   455
  106   40:51  6:41 John Dugdale            m    66   468 Wolfpit RC
  107   40:59  6:42 Paul Toohey             m    43   441 Run to Win
  108   41:16  6:45 Tom Fitzgerald          m    45   390 Central Mass Striders
  109   41:42  6:49 John Nowatkowski        m    56   430 Raritan Valley RR
  110   42:00  6:52 Leo Murillo             m    46   443 Runners Edge (NY)
  111   42:06  6:53 Peter Orni              m    57   566 Central Mass Striders
  112   42:16  6:55 Mooney Coleman          m    60   600 Westchester Puma TC
  113   42:26  6:56 Richard Murray          m    54   382 Boston Athletic Association*
  114   43:34  7:07 Denny LeBlanc           m    58   409 Greater Lowell Road Runners
  115   43:41  7:08 Ino Cantu               m    66   447 Terlingua (TX)
  116   43:48  7:10 Jim Hilton              m    66   446 Snohomish TC
  117   44:03  7:12 Bill Walsh              m    62   598 Westchester Puma TC
  118   44:09  7:13 Harold Hatch            m    61   569
  119   44:17  7:14 Denis Daly              m    62   599 Westchester Puma TC
  120   44:39  7:18 Peter Stasz             m    53   419 Greater Springfield Harriers
  121   44:48  7:19 Fred Wellman            m    60   445 Sugarloaf Mt AC
  122   45:35  7:27 Jerry LeVasseur         m    63   469 Wolfpit RC
  123   46:05  7:32 Frank Ruddy             m    62   597 Westchester Puma TC
  124   46:33  7:37 Tim Tobin               m    63   471
  125   48:44  7:58 Raymond Boutotte        m    55   395 Central Mass Striders
  126   50:07  8:11 Tom Wright              m    64   372 Boston Athletic Association**
  127   55:15  9:02 John McManus            m    77   608 Millrose AA
  128 1:01:39 10:05 Michael McGuirk         m    54   457



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Senior Women's Team results - 6017 meters
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         SENIOR WOMEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Boston Athletic Association
            5   15   20   21   29  (36) (40) (49) =    90
         Amy Lyman, Shannon Smith, Diana Bowser, Michelle Sarney, Beth Whitney,
         Christy Martin, Jennifer Rapaport, Suzy Walsh
  2. Indiana Invaders
            2    3   23   31   44  (47)           =   103
         Collette Liss, Priscilla Hein, Suzanne Castruita, Judy Porter,
         Stephanie Dueringer, Hope Sanders
  3. Fila Track West
            7   17   18   37   38  (82)           =   117
         Kristin Harper, Kim Toney, Melissa Correa, Carmen Martinez, Gretchen
         Lohr, Annie Seawright-Newton
  4. Reebok Boston
            4   10   19   41   54                 =   128
         Kristen Chisum, Jennifer Toomey, Rebecca Donaghue, Yasheka Taylor,
         Alana Jones
  5. Greater Lowell Road Runners
            1   24   32   34   51  (52) (72)      =   142
         Sarah Hann, Grace Tucker, Andrea Gillespie, Christine Reaser, Yolanda
         Flamino, Sarah Heard, Patty Pederson
  6. Club Northwest
           14   25   27   39   43  (76)           =   148
         Mindy Lefler, Shelley Smathers, Karen Steen, Shannon Sharp, Kathleen
         Harri, Sarah Leonard
  7. Hager Hobblers
            8   11   26   33   88                 =   166
         Jaime King, Christina Wells, Robin Lawhorn, Amy Clements, Lisa Warren
  8. Wisconsin Runner RT
            6   12   45   53   79                 =   195
         Jenelle Deatherage, Melissa Todd, Susannah Motl, Stephanie Greiber,
         Beth Holst
  9. Syracuse Chargers TC
           22   35   46   48   50  (67) (69)      =   201
         Kristin White, Heather Swarts, Michelle Kelly, Heidi Swarts, Jennifer
         Patruno, Eileen Ferguson, Patrica Ford
 10. Boston Running Club
            9   28   56   63   66  (78)           =   222
         Katherine Newberry, Anne Curi Preisig, Gretchen Hibben, Maura
         Schneider, Meredith Garey, Meredith Kalish
 11. Reebok Aggies
           13   30   55   71   73  (91)           =   242
         Tenaya Soderman-Adams, Aeron Arlin Genet, Christine Olen, Yvonne Lund,
         Julie Rohloff, Sara Standley
 12. adidas Club Connecticut
           16   57   65   74   75  (87)           =   287
         Kristin Manwaring, Alison Lapinski, Sharon Servidio, Annemarie Fullem,
         Kate Paddon, Sandie Dalles
 13. Greater Boston TC
           42   61   62   83   84  (85)           =   332
         Jessica Blake, Lynn Johnson, Maura McDonald, Megan Day, Michelle Lang,
         Katie Carda
 14. Pacific West TC (CA)
           59   64   68   70   80  (81) (90)      =   341
         Jacinda Raiche, Tracy Villano, Theresa Uhrig, Mary Schena, Kelle
         Taylor, Jessica Gibbs, Andrea Stone
 15. Westchester Puma TC
           58   60   77   86   89  (92)           =   370
         Alex Babakhanian, Tara Maguire, Heidi Gerstil, Nancy Morales, Marybeth
         Evans, Kate Cyr


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Senior Men's Team results - 9855 meters
================================================================================

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          SENIOR MEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Wisconsin Runner RT
            1    6    8   13   32  (36) (62) (75) =    60
         Matthew Downin, Andy Downin, Brad Kirk, Matt Thull, E. Henry Dennis,
         Kelly Mortenson, Anthony Escarcega, Ryan Meissen
  2. Hansons Running Shop
            3    9   10   16   23  (47) (51) (59) =    61
         Chad Johnson, Richie Brinker, Jim Jurcevich, Clint Verran, Chris
         Wehrman, Jeremy Hurley, Russ Coleman, Steve Schell
  3. Farm Team
            4   19   22   26   27  (65) (84)      =    98
         Greg Jimmerson, Jason Perscheid, Travis Landreth, Mark McManus, Nate
         Bowen, Jeremy Huffman, Rey Flores
  4. Reebok Boston
           17   28   34   40   43  (48) (67) (78) =   162
         Darin Shearer, Brendan Prindiville, Arthur Gilks, Jack Dwyer, Mike
         Pfaff, Harry Stants, Mike Maceiko, Jeff Paterno
  5. Indiana Invaders
            2    5   14   18  142                 =   181
         Kyle Baker, Rick Sluder, Gareth Wilford, Todd Moroney, Joe Parks
  6. Club Northwest
           12   21   38   45  110 (124)(135)(148) =   226
         David Bazzi, Jon Murry, Chris Charles, Craig Dickson, Carlton Jones,
         Jesse Williams, Mark Davies, Dan Hayes
  7. Reebok Aggies
           11   24   54   69   74 (101)(113)      =   232
         John Howell, Chris Schille, Jamey Harris, Kevin Pierpoint, David Beals,
         Daniel Gonzalez, John (mike) Jackson
  8. Boston Running Club
           29   31   33   57   85 (157)(160)      =   235
         Bryan Dunn, Peter Hammer, Robert Mitchell, Michael McKeeman, Brian
         Cunningham, Patrick Dwyer, James Preisig
  9. Surekill TC
           42   52   56   60   83 (123)           =   293
         Kevin Myles, Brian Gallagher, Christopher Cummings, Edward Callinan,
         Thomas Sabol, Chris Callinan
 10. Westchester Puma TC
           30   35   58   68  118                 =   309
         Ryan Kirkpatrick, Ramon Serratos, Mike Mamo, Wally Dietrich, Bill
         Grogan
 11. Team Strictly Running
           15   25   80   88  106 (111)(150)      =   314
         Christopher Pluchos, Chad Newton, Rob Devlin, Bill Baldwin, John
         Charlton, Mike Aiken, Matt Kenny
 12. Boston Athletic Association
           50   63   66   76   77  (86)(115)(155) =   332
         Ted Fitzpatrick, Christopher Magill, Daniel Johnson, Keven O'Neil,
         Michael Richardson, Terrance Shea, Lars Dietrich, Chris Volante
 13. Syracuse Chargers TC
           46   55   61   87   91  (97)(104)(120) =   340
         Mike Melfi, Pat Leone, Jason Meany, Adam Crandall, Brian Lombardo,
         Mike Platt, Derek White, S.Chris Getman
 14. West Valley TC
           49   53   70   72  112 (174)           =   356
         Paul Low, Bryan Dameworth, Todd Rose, William Raitter, Sean Nixon,
         Jacob Michaels
 15. Runners' Edge
           37   71   89   90   98 (122)           =   385
         Dan Schwamberger, David Helm, Steve Pasche, Allen Broderius, Jason
         Minnick, Jon Koch
 16. Greater Boston TC
           44   79  100  102  109 (119)(132)(141) =   434
         Glen Mays, Peter Doughtery, Rodney Hemingway, Dennis Floyd, John
         Blouin, Ben Nephew, Jim Pawlicki, Jason Burke
 17. Cal Coast Track Club
           39   95   96  105  114                 =   449
         Dave Shumacher, Steve Frisone, Kevin Barda, Dan Arsenault, Rick Herr
 18. Fila Track West
           41   73   93  126  127 (152)           =   460
         Danny Martinez, Phil Gonzalez, Ray Butman, Jose Jimenez, Gus Harper,
         Eddie Sanchez
 19. Greater Lowell Road Runners
           64   82  107  108  121 (129)           =   482
         Ryan Carrara, Mike Maloney, Tom Doody, Brandon Mogayzal, Patrick
         Murphy, Sheldon Young
 20. Run N Fun
           81   92   94  103  125 (175)           =   495
         Eric Johnson, Charles Hubbard, Michael Stoich, Derek Phillips, Duke
         Renbliski, Chris Kartchoke
 21. Greater Springfield Harriers
            7   99  117  136  139 (145)(147)(170) =   498
         Sandu Rebenciuc, Martin Owens, Bradford Klinedinst, John Cullinan,
         Matthew Mulvaney, Tom Bousquet, Carlos Rivera, Mike Brouillette
 22. Hoys-Excelsior
           20  116  128  144  151                 =   559
         Chris Lundstrom, Ryan Gallagher, Brian Richter, Dan Mancini, Chris
         Ross
 23. Genesee Valley Harriers
          130  134  137  138  146 (159)(161)(176) =   685
         Jim Brunswick, Scott Knapp, Jason Knarr, Dan Rohnke, Peter Glavin, Tim
         Reetz, Matt Catlin, Daniel Andrus
 24. North Shore Striders
          133  140  162  163  171                 =   769
         Joe Shairs, Ian Shearer, Mike DiMauro, John Gillis, Tom Conlon
 24. Bellmore Striders
          143  149  153  156  168 (177)           =   769
         Ken Graham, Adam Cigliano, Juan Estella, Brian Cloherty, Alex Cuozzo,
         Eric Walter
 26. Cambridge Sports Union
          131  158  164  167  172                 =   792
         Terry McNatt, Derek Sawyer, Joao Silva, Oleg Shpyrko, Shane Kelly
 27. Athletics East
          154  165  166  169  173                 =   827
         Bernard Hyland, James Rhoades, Marcello Scippa, Jean-Dany Joachim,
         Michael Baker



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Master Women's Team results - 9855 meters
================================================================================

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MASTERS WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - 40+
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Run to Win
            39:46   40:35   40:35 (  42:36) (  47:15) (  48:32) = 2:00:56
         Jeanne Hackett, Carol Hogan, Ellie Tucker, Mari White, Cindy Andrews,
         Bonnie Hoag
   2.  Central Mass Striders
            39:57   40:42   42:20 = 2:02:59
         Maureen Burns, Cynthia Gaudere, Ellen MacGilvray
   3.  Greater Boston TC
            41:21   45:42   52:02 = 2:19:05
         Claire McManus, Cynthia Hastings, Dotty Fine
   4.  Liberty AC
            45:28   46:17   47:40 = 2:19:25
         Karen Lein, Doris Hearty, Chris Anderson

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MASTERS WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - 50+
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Liberty AC
            40:33   42:05   49:09 (  49:40) (  50:43) (  51:05) (  51:54)
          = 2:11:47
         Susan Gustafson, Deborah Bullerjahn, Regina Wright, Mardi Reed, Ann
         Igoe, Lee Kraft, Andrea Hatch
         
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MASTERS WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - 60+
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Liberty AC
            48:56   56:51 1:01:39 = 2:47:26
         Carolyn Cappetta, Mary Harada, Molly Johnson         




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's Master Team Results - 9855 meters
================================================================================

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      MASTERS MEN TEAM RESULTS - 40+
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Reebok Aggies
            31:48   32:09   32:41   32:49   33:54 (  34:24) (  34:28) = 2:43:21
         Tim Minor, Armando Siqueiros, Jeff Shaver, Terence Boynton, Thomas
         Cushman, Emil Magallanes, Kevin Searls
   2.  Whirlaway Racing Team
            31:40   31:59   33:30   33:31   33:41 (  34:20) = 2:44:21
         Craig Fram, Paul Hammond, Doug Martyn, Scott Brown, Kevin Retelle, Lou
         Ristaino
   3.  Greater Lowell Road Runners
            32:03   32:56   34:06   34:30   34:35 (  34:37) (  36:31) = 2:48:10
         Bob Winn, John Barbour, John Goodwin, Phil Riley, Marty Lechleider,
         Steve Jackson, Tim Blouin
   4.  Genesee Valley Harriers
            32:59   33:15   33:40   34:11   34:54 (  35:50) (  37:02) = 2:48:59
         Charlie Andrews, Gary Moore, Charles McMullen, Bob Nugent, Jim
         Robinson, Tim McMullen, Dennis Van Kerkhove
   5.  Adirondack AC
            30:48   32:55   33:47   35:26   37:00 = 2:49:56
         Thomas Dalton, Rich Coughlin, Kevin Williams, Fred Kitzrow, Chris
         Burns
   6.  Boston Athletic Association
            32:46   33:51   34:45   34:48   34:58 (  35:29) (  36:14) = 2:51:08
         Kenneth Leinbach, Andrew MacDonald, John Tolbert, Donald Salamone,
         Allan Muir, Jon Didrickson, Sam Eid
   7.  Central Mass Striders
            32:52   33:11   35:24   35:32   36:07 (  36:09) (  36:12) = 2:53:06
         Geary Daniels, Jim Garcia, Jerry Learned, Bill Gaudere, Richard Ovian,
         Bob Hodge, Walter Berkowicz
   8.  Greater Springfield Harriers
            35:53   35:54   37:42   38:49   39:21 (  39:35) (  40:40) = 3:07:39
         Bob Willis, Michael Kelleher, Celio Hernandez, Arthur Roberts, Beuford
         Greb, Bruce Kirchner, Michael Cabot

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      MASTERS MEN TEAM RESULTS - 50+
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Central Mass Striders
            35:24   36:51   37:46   37:49   38:10 (  42:06) (  48:44) = 3:06:00
         Jerry Learned, Frank Rucki, John Boyle, Alan Rondo, Mark Hines, Peter
         Orni, Raymond Boutotte
   2.  Raritan Valley RR
            36:56   36:58   37:19   38:39   39:52 (  41:42) = 3:09:44
         Roger Price, William Bosmann, Gary Wallace, Douglas Brown, Patrick
         Cosgrove, John Nowatkowski
   3.  Victory Athletic Club
            36:55   37:39   38:42   39:21   39:39 (  39:53) = 3:12:16
         Don Coffman, Terry Fremdling, Bob Ullrich, Bill Delph, Michael Malloy,
         Terry Reed
   4.  Greater Springfield Harriers
            35:53   38:49   39:21   40:31   40:40 (  44:39) = 3:15:14
         Bob Willis, Arthur Roberts, Beuford Greb, James Murphy, Michael Cabot,
         Peter Stasz

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      MASTERS MEN TEAM RESULTS - 60+
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Wolfpit RC
            36:50   40:51   45:35 = 2:03:16
         Bill Borla, John Dugdale, Jerry LeVasseur
   2.  Westchester Puma TC
            42:16   44:03   44:17 (  46:05) = 2:10:36
         Mooney Coleman, Bill Walsh, Denis Daly, Frank Ruddy


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Master Women's Age Group results - 9855 meters
================================================================================


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1    77   37:48 Susan LaChance          f    40   477 Cambridge Sports Union
    2   101   39:46 Jeanne Hackett          f    42   498 Run to Win
    3   105   39:57 Maureen Burns           f    40   473 Central Mass Striders
    4   114   40:42 Cynthia Gaudere         f    41   474 Central Mass Striders
    5   119   41:21 Claire McManus          f    44   479 Greater Boston TC
    6   127   42:20 Ellen MacGilvray        f    41   475 Central Mass Striders
    7   129   42:36 Mari White              f    41   500 Run to Win
    8   139   45:28 Karen Lein              f    42   484 Liberty AC
    9   141   45:42 Cynthia Hastings        f    43   480 Greater Boston TC
   10   148   48:32 Bonnie Hoag             f    40   502 Run to Win

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1    92   39:07 Susan Maslowski         f    48   481 Greater Lowell Road Runners
    2   111   40:35 Ellie Tucker            f    46   499 Run to Win
    3   123   42:08 Pat Robinson            f    47       Cambridge Sports Union
    4   125   42:15 Maureen Sullivan        f    45   563 Greater Lowell Road Runners
    5   132   43:45 Elizabeth Duquette      f    45   483 Greater Springfield Harriers
    6   144   46:17 Doris Hearty            f    46   485 Liberty AC
    7   146   47:15 Cindy Andrews           f    48   501 Run to Win
    8   147   47:40 Chris Anderson          f    47   486 Liberty AC
    9   157   51:36 Sherisa Sterling        f    47   472 Boston Running Club*

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1    90   38:57 Carolyn Smith-Hanna     f    50   529 Genesee Valley Harriers
    2   109   40:33 Susan Gustafson         f    54   490 Liberty AC
    3   110   40:35 Carol Hogan             f    50   497 Run to Win
    4   122   42:05 Deborah Bullerjahn      f    51   491 Liberty AC
    5   143   46:07 Elizabeth Riordan       f    53   504
    6   154   50:43 Ann Igoe                f    51   492 Liberty AC
    7   155   51:05 Lee Kraft               f    51   489 Liberty AC

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1   151   49:09 Regina Wright           f    58   487 Liberty AC
    2   152   49:40 Mardi Reed              f    57   488 Liberty AC
    3   158   51:54 Andrea Hatch            f    57   493 Liberty AC
    4   159   52:02 Dotty Fine              f    56   478 Greater Boston TC

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1   150   48:56 Carolyn Cappetta        f    64   496 Liberty AC
    2   156   51:18 Tami Graf               f    64   505
    3   162 1:01:39 Molly Johnson           f    60   494 Liberty AC

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1   161   56:51 Mary Harada             f    65   495 Liberty AC

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Master Men's Age Group Results - 9855 meters
================================================================================


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1     1   30:48 Thomas Dalton           m    42   369 Adirondack AC
    2     2   31:40 Craig Fram              m    42   547 Whirlaway Racing Team
    3     3   31:48 Tim Minor               m    42   436 Reebok Aggies
    4     4   31:59 Paul Hammond            m    40   548 Whirlaway Racing Team
    5     5   32:03 Bob Winn                m    42   411 Greater Lowell Road Runners
    6     6   32:09 Armando Siqueiros       m    41   439 Reebok Aggies
    7     7   32:41 Jeff Shaver             m    40   438 Reebok Aggies
    8     9   32:49 Terence Boynton         m    41   433 Reebok Aggies
    9    10   32:50 Michael Bruhn           m    41   451
   10    12   32:55 Rich Coughlin           m    40   368 Adirondack AC

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1     8   32:46 Kenneth Leinbach        m    45   379 Boston Athletic Association
    2    11   32:52 Geary Daniels           m    46   389 Central Mass Striders
    3    13   32:56 John Barbour            m    46   405 Greater Lowell Road Runners
    4    20   33:40 Charles McMullen        m    49   522 Genesee Valley Harriers
    5    26   33:54 Thomas Cushman          m    47   434 Reebok Aggies
    6    28   34:06 John Goodwin            m    45   407 Greater Lowell Road Runners
    7    31   34:24 Emil Magallanes         m    45   435 Reebok Aggies
    8    33   34:30 Phil Riley              m    49   410 Greater Lowell Road Runners
    9    38   34:48 Donald Salamone         m    45   383 Boston Athletic Association
   10    39   34:54 Jim Robinson            m    47   524 Genesee Valley Harriers

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1    24   33:50 Vladimir Krivoy         m    50   456
    2    34   34:32 Larry Olsen             m    54   450 Tri-Valley Frontrunners
    3    41   35:14 Bill Dixon              m    53   558 Greater Lowell Road Runners
    4    44   35:24 Jerry Learned           m    52   398 Central Mass Striders
    5    51   35:53 Bob Willis              m    50   420 Greater Springfield Harriers
    6    63   36:51 Frank Rucki             m    51   400 Central Mass Striders
    7    67   36:56 Roger Price             m    51   431 Raritan Valley RR
    8    68   36:58 William Bosmann         m    50   427 Raritan Valley RR
    9    72   37:19 Gary Wallace            m    50   516 Raritan Valley RR
   10    74   37:39 Terry Fremdling         m    52   462 Victory Athletic Club

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1    58   36:30 Larry Ingram            m    56   454
    2    60   36:47 Colin McArdle           m    56   607 Boston Running Club
    3    65   36:55 Don Coffman             m    57   460 Victory Athletic Club
    4    76   37:46 John Boyle              m    56   396 Central Mass Striders
    5    86   38:39 Douglas Brown           m    55   428 Raritan Valley RR
    6    88   38:49 Arthur Roberts          m    56   418 Greater Springfield Harriers
    7    96   39:21 Beuford Greb            m    57   414 Greater Springfield Harriers
    8    97   39:21 Bill Delph              m    59   461 Victory Athletic Club
    9    98   39:33 Steve Prouty            m    55   544 Greater Springfield Harriers
   10   100   39:39 Michael Malloy          m    57   463 Victory Athletic Club

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1    62   36:50 Bill Borla              m    60   467 Wolfpit RC
    2    95   39:20 Carl Grimm              m    61   527 Genesee Valley Harriers
    3   102   39:51 Thom Weddle             m    62   470
    4   103   39:52 Patrick Cosgrove        m    60   429 Raritan Valley RR
    5   126   42:16 Mooney Coleman          m    60   600 Westchester Puma TC
    6   134   44:03 Bill Walsh              m    62   598 Westchester Puma TC
    7   135   44:09 Harold Hatch            m    61   569
    8   136   44:17 Denis Daly              m    62   599 Westchester Puma TC
    9   138   44:48 Fred Wellman            m    60   445 Sugarloaf Mt AC
   10   140   45:35 Jerry LeVasseur         m    63   469 Wolfpit RC

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1   116   40:51 John Dugdale            m    66   468 Wolfpit RC
    2   131   43:41 Ino Cantu               m    66   447 Terlingua (TX)
    3   133   43:48 Jim Hilton              m    66   446 Snohomish TC

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All TIME    NAME                    SEX AGE RACE# TEAM
===== ===== ======= ======================= === === ===== ========================================
    1   160   55:15 John McManus            m    77   608 Millrose AA
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx