Join/Renew Now

Results

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   416 Ray Appenheimer           Nike Farm Team              29:22.70     1
   2   418 Greg Jimmerson            Nike Farm Team              29:40.70     2
   3   746 Mebtahtom Keflezighi      Nike USA                    29:47.60
   4   417 Dave Cullum               Nike Farm Team              29:53.20     3
   5   402 Andy Downin               Wisconsin Runner RT         30:12.60     4
   6   409 Craig Dickson             Club Northwest              30:13.90     5
   7   742 Rob Cook                  New Balance                 30:20.10
   8   421 Jason Lunn                Nike Farm Team              30:25.20     6
   9   305 Jim Jurevich              Hansons                     30:26.70     7
  10   381 Jason Lienau              Reebok Aggies               30:27.00     8
  11   384 Chris Schille             Reebok Aggies               30:28.20     9
  12   406 Brad Kirk                 Wisconsin Runner RT         30:35.60    10
  13   396 Louis Luchini             Unattached                  30:38.80
  14   388 Darren Holman             Reebok Aggies               30:43.00    11
  15   363 Clint wells               N A S C Sports AC           30:43.60    12
  16   439 Rob Mitchell              Boston Running Club         30:44.50    13
  17   747 Tom Reese                 Unattached                  30:45.00
  18   304 Kyle Baker                Hansons                     30:45.10    14
  19   437 Bryan Dunn                Boston Running Club         30:48.70    15
  20   310 Bryan Dameworth           Reebok Racing               30:49.60
  21   753 Kloos Thomas              Unattached                  30:52.30
  22   419 Travis Landreth           Nike Farm Team              30:54.60    16
  23   420 Jason Rexing              Nike Farm Team              30:55.30    17
  24   349 Glen Mays                 Greater Boston TC           30:55.90    18
  25   329 Danny Martinez            FILA Track West             30:58.40    19
  26   365 Brandon Lelsie            N A S C Sports AC           31:01.30    20
  27   440 Matt Moran                Boston Running Club         31:06.60    21
  28   426 Mark McManus              Nike Farm Team "B"          31:07.80
  29   337 Gareth Wilford            Indiana Invaders            31:09.90    22
  30   364 Jason Hubbard             N A S C Sports AC           31:12.60    23
  31   438 Peter Hammer              Boston Running Club         31:15.20    24
  32   393 Seth Hejny                Unattached                  31:16.60
  33   307 Chris Wehrman             Hansons                     31:18.10    25
  34   413 Jon Murray                Club Northwest              31:19.70    26
  35   362 Phillip Castillo          N A S C Sports AC           31:19.80    27
  36   312 Mike Tansley              Cal Coast TC                31:22.60    28
  37   445 Casey O'Shea              Adidas                      31:25.10
  38   341 Kevin Collins             Indiana Invaders            31:25.90    29
  39   423 Scott Nicholas            Nike Farm Team              31:29.70    30
  40   435 Nazario Romero            Movin Shoes Adidas          31:32.20    31
  41   751 Robert Aubrey             Unattached                  31:32.50
  42   404 Jason Finch               Wisconsin Runner RT         31:32.70    32
  43   339 Matt Sparks               Indiana Invaders            31:34.70    33
  44   382 John Howell               Reebok Aggies               31:36.00    34
  45   383 Jamey Harris              Reebok Aggies               31:38.90    35
  46   741 Lee Doherty               Unattached                  31:40.30
  47   403 Phil Downs                Wisconsin Runner RT         31:41.40    36
  48   301 Matt Chance               Unattached                  31:43.10
  49   340 Todd Moroney              Indiana Invaders            31:45.90    37
  50   311 Steve Frisone             Cal Coast TC                31:46.70    38
  51   754 Paul Low                  West Valley TC              31:47.10
  52   425 Nate Bowen                Nike Farm Team "B"          31:49.40
  53   414 John Hill                 Club Northwest              31:53.20    39
  54   342 Andy Spaulding            Greater Lowell              31:54.00    40
  55   361 Tim Martin                N A S C Sports AC           31:56.20    41
  56   309 Kevin Hanson              Hansons                     31:57.60    42
  57   314 Dan Reed                  Cal Coast TC                31:58.70    43
  58   427 Kris Lunn                 Nike Farm Team "B"          31:59.10
  59   759 J.J. White                Nike Farm Team ns           31:59.50
  60   422 Trent Bryson              Nike Farm Team              32:09.50    44
  61   345 Ryan Carrara              Greater Lowell              32:11.30    45
  62   325 Christopher Lundstrom     Hoy's Excelsior             32:16.80    46
  63   347 Mike Maloney              Greater Lowell              32:17.90    47
  64   415 Dan Franek                Club Northwest              32:20.60    48
  65   316 Rick Herr                 Cal Coast TC                32:22.80    49
  66   306 Clint Verran              Hansons                     32:24.30    50
  67   330 Dave Olds                 FILA Track West             32:25.00    51
  68   387 Christian Hesch           Reebok Aggies               32:25.70    52
  69   397 Nathan Miller             Unattached                  32:26.60
  70   410 Steve Hatzenbeler         Club Northwest              32:29.20    53
  71   368 Jamey Vetelino            Boston AA                   32:31.30
  72   343 Tom Doody                 Greater Lowell              32:33.70    54
  73   344 Eric Lavigne              Greater Lowell              32:39.70    55
  74   750 Christian Friis           Hawaii Pacific Univ         32:40.60
  75   428 Chris Bennett             Nike Farm Team "B"          32:41.20
  76   369 Daniel Johnson            Boston AA                   32:41.80
  77   436 Brian Cunningham          Boston Running Club         32:42.00    56
  78   354 Dean Barrett              Greater Boston TC           32:42.50    57
  79   401 Dan Crooker               Wisconsin Runner RT         32:43.30    58
  80   739 David Remusma             Unattached                  32:43.90
  81   434 Greg McMillian            Movin Shoes Adidas          32:45.40    59
  82   429 Bryan Wallbank            Movin Shoes Adidas          32:47.10    60
  83   752 Bill Raitter              West Valley TC              32:56.30
  84   373 Joe Packard               Unattached                  32:57.30
  85   740 Robert Hyde               Unattached                  32:58.40
  86   444 David Dominguez           Mizuno San Diego            33:05.40
  87   399 Philip West               Unattached                  33:09.70
  88   351 John Blouin               Greater Boston TC           33:15.90    61
  89   407 Sean Nixon                Wisconsin Runner RT         33:19.20    62
  90   386 Jeff Shaver               Reebok Aggies               33:23.40    63
  91   738 Robert Bouws              Unattached                  33:27.70
  92   328 Matt Harris               FILA Track West             33:27.90    64
  93   768 Jesse Westrup             Unattached                  33:28.90
  94   441 Matt Ruane                Boston Running Club         33:32.00    65
  95   412 Craig Vanderoef           Club Northwest              33:33.50    66
  96   378 John Moss                 Los Feliz Flyers            33:36.30    67
  97   353 Mark Thompkins            Greater Boston TC           33:37.10    68
  98   448 Larry Henderson           Long Beach State            33:38.80
  99   431 Steve Clarke              Movin Shoes Adidas          33:39.30    69
 100   324 Christopher Phipps        Hoy's Excelsior             33:39.90    70
 101   327 Gus Harper                FILA Track West             33:42.80    71
 102   430 Juan Lepe                 Movin Shoes Adidas          33:45.80    72
 103   338 Jim Sellers               Indiana Invaders            33:50.80    73
 104   315 Kevin Vidana-Barta        Cal Coast TC                33:55.50    74
 105   350 Ben Nephew                Greater Boston TC           34:06.10    75
 106   745 Matthew Tompkins          Unattached                  34:07.00
 107   335 David Dunbar              Mizuno San Diego            34:09.50
 108   442 Ben Nichols               Boston Running Club         34:14.00    76
 109   411 Mark Bloudek              Club Northwest              34:16.80    77
 110   317 Dave Parsel               Cal Coast TC                34:17.90    78
 111   398 David Stillman            Unattached                  34:20.20
 112   408 Nathan Sweet              Wisconsin Runner RT         34:22.40    79
 113   331 Alan Roberts              FILA Track West             34:22.80    80
 114   326 Tim Berger                FILA Track West             34:24.80    81
 115   320 Dan Mancini               Hoy's Excelsior             34:27.50    82
 116   395 Stephen Loughlin          Unattached                  34:28.20
 117   760 Matt Mulvaney             Grtr Springfield Harrier    34:32.70    83
 118   356 Carlos Rivera             Grtr Springfield Harrier    34:41.70    84
 119   433 Jason Lewis               Movin Shoes Adidas          34:45.90    85
 120   322 Daniel Lilot              Hoy's Excelsior             34:48.00    86
 121   744 Eric Bone                 Club Northwest ns           34:56.50
 122   370 Joshua Eberly             Unattached                  35:04.00
 123   757 Patrick Hennigan          Unattached                  35:08.40
 124   355 John Cullinane            Grtr Springfield Harrier    35:21.10    87
 125   749 Brian Cloherty            Bellmore Striders           35:21.50
 126   432 Ciro Melendez             Movin Shoes Adidas          35:23.70    88
 127   450 Fred Becerra              Unattached                  35:25.60
 128   374 Andrew Rupert             Unattached                  35:25.90
 129   346 Patrick Murphy            Greater Lowell              35:28.30    89
 130   358 Gary Crowley              Grtr Springfield Harrier    35:41.20    90
 131   376 Chris Jaggers             Los Feliz Flyers            35:59.10    91
 132   443 Bill Lepiesza             Mizuno San Diego            36:03.60
 133   334 David Burnette            Unattached                  36:13.20
 134   449 Wilfredo Vanegas          Long Beach State            36:15.40
 135   748 David Frazer              Bellmore Striders           36:19.90
 136   319 Robert Bush               Cal Coast TC                36:23.90    92
 137   323 Tyler Abbott              Hoy's Excelsior             36:24.90    93
 138   390 Floyd Gerhardt            Reebok Aggies ns            36:39.80
 139   371 Nelson Laux               Unattached                  36:48.10
 140   379 Bob Boyle                 Los Feliz Flyers            37:04.10    94
 141   302 David Gonzalez            Unattached                  37:07.80
 142   765 Jeffrey Yocom             Unattached                  37:12.00
 143   332 Eric Barron               FILA Track West             37:36.40    95
 144   451 Barry Givins              So Cal TC                   37:51.10
 145   357 Brian Walsh               Grtr Springfield Harrier    38:27.60    96
 146   377 Brian Schultz             Los Feliz Flyers            38:37.60    97
 147   372 Gabe Runyon               Unattached                  38:50.00
 148   380 Lance Wylie               Los Feliz Flyers            38:53.80    98
 149   762 David Sanford             Unattached                  39:46.70
 150   333 Daniel Santos             Unattached                  40:35.50
 151   336 Jonathon Dunbar           Mizuno San Diego            40:55.10
 152   366 David Daer                N A S C Sports AC           40:56.30    99
 153   756 Jacob Michaels            West Valley TC              41:18.90
 154   763 Peter Gregory             Unattached                  42:23.80
 155   764 Dan Trone                 Unattached                  43:05.00
 156   367 Jeff Daer                 N A S C Sports AC           43:35.70   100
 157   767 Larry Fimon               Unattached                  44:08.10

                                MEN'STEAM SCORES

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Nike Farm Team             28    1    2    3    6   16   17   30   44
      Total time: 2:30:16.40
         Average:   30:03.28
   2 Reebok Aggies              97    8    9   11   34   35   52   63
      Total time: 2:34:53.10
         Average:   30:58.62
   3 N A S C Sports AC         123   12   20   23   27   41   99  100
      Total time: 2:36:13.50
         Average:   31:14.70
   4 Boston Running Club       129   13   15   21   24   56   65   76
      Total time: 2:36:37.00
         Average:   31:19.40
   5 Hansons                   138    7   14   25   42   50
      Total time: 2:36:51.80
         Average:   31:22.36
   6 Wisconsin Runner RT       140    4   10   32   36   58   62   79
      Total time: 2:36:45.60
         Average:   31:21.12
   7 Club Northwest            171    5   26   39   48   53   66   77
      Total time: 2:38:16.60
         Average:   31:39.32
   8 Indiana Invaders          194   22   29   33   37   73
      Total time: 2:39:47.20
         Average:   31:57.44
   9 Cal Coast TC              232   28   38   43   49   74   78   92
      Total time: 2:41:26.30
         Average:   32:17.26
  10 Greater Lowell            241   40   45   47   54   55   89
      Total time: 2:41:36.60
         Average:   32:19.32
  11 Greater Boston TC         279   18   57   61   68   75
      Total time: 2:44:37.50
         Average:   32:55.50
  12 FILA Track West           285   19   51   64   71   80   81   95
      Total time: 2:44:56.90
         Average:   32:59.38
  13 Movin Shoes Adidas        291   31   59   60   69   72   85   88
      Total time: 2:44:29.80
         Average:   32:53.96
  14 Hoy's Excelsior           377   46   70   82   86   93
      Total time: 2:51:37.10
         Average:   34:19.42
  15 Grtr Springfield Harrie   440   83   84   87   90   96
      Total time: 2:58:44.30
         Average:   35:44.86
  16 Los Feliz Flyers          447   67   91   94   97   98
      Total time: 3:04:10.90
         Average:   36:50.18

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   631 Collette Liss             Indiana Invaders            20:27.30     1
   2   709 Kim Fitchen               Nike Farm Team              20:34.50     2
   3   630 Rodgers Alisa             Unattached                  20:36.60
   4   735 Heather Burroughs         Unattached                  20:41.90
   5   611 Carrie Tollefson          Unattached                  20:45.60
   6   604 Lynn Fitzsimmons          Brooks                      20:47.60
   7   711 Suzy Jones                Nike Farm Team              20:51.70     3
   8   712 Annie Devlin              Nike Farm Team              20:54.10     4
   9   601 Kelly Vanasse             Asics Club East             20:58.20
  10   710 Mary Cobb                 Nike Farm Team              21:04.50     5
  11   668 Priscilla Hein            Quest Club                  21:11.90     6
  12   642 Polly St Geme             Asics                       21:12.90
  13   713 Sarna Becker              Nike Farm Team              21:19.50     7
  14   687 Katrina Price-Crosby      Los Feliz Flyers            21:19.60
  15   623 Kristin Harper            FILA Track West             21:22.40     8
  16   626 Carmen Martinez           FILA Track West             21:27.70     9
  17   637 Sarah Hann                Greater Lowell              21:30.20    10
  18   706 Melissa Todd              Wisconsin Runner RT         21:31.60    11
  19   676 Amy Lyman                 Boston AA                   21:32.20    12
  20   616 Heather Bray              FILA Track West             21:33.10    13
  21   725 Nicole Hunt               Club Northwest              21:36.10    14
  22   715 Linn Schulte-Sasse        Nike Farm Team              21:37.70    15
  23   633 Kelly French              Indiana Invaders            21:39.10    16
  24   641 Jennifer Millier          Asics                       21:42.10
  25   718 Christine Gentile         Nike Farm Team ns           21:48.60
  26   632 Stephanie Dueringer       Indiana Invaders            21:49.10    17
  27   695 Chris Lundy               Impala Racing Team          21:49.50    18
  28   660 Pamela White              N A S C Sports AC           21:51.50
  29   610 Laurie Feit-Melnick       C M S                       21:52.90
  30   634 Lorilynn Hoffman          Indiana Invaders            21:56.00    19
  31   720 Mindy Leffler             Club Northwest              21:57.00    20
  32   607 Cassandra Henkiel         Nike South                  22:00.00
  33   680 Heather Wedlake           Boston AA                   22:00.70    21
  34   714 Liz Cotter                Nike Farm Team              22:02.70    22
  35   696 Carol Keller              Impala Racing Team          22:03.80    23
  36   655 Laura Petersen            Wisconsin Parkside          22:07.40    24
  37   629 Sarah Schwald             FILA Track West             22:08.70    25
  38   636 Yolanda Flamino           Greater Lowell              22:08.80    26
  39   635 Judy Porter               Indiana Invaders            22:10.10    27
  40   690 Diana Harlick             Reebok Aggies               22:10.90    28
  41   678 Michelle Sarney           Boston AA                   22:11.50    29
  42   698 Diana Fitzpatrick         Impala Racing Team          22:12.60    30
  43   602 Sarah Brown               Unattached                  22:15.40
  44   716 Suzanne Segesta           Nike Farm Team              22:17.20    31
  45   728 Meredith Garey            Boston Running Club         22:21.00
  46   622 Andrea DellaMonica        FILA Track West             22:23.40    32
  47   640 Kara Molloy               Greater Lowell              22:23.70    33
  48   684 Jennifer Michel           Western Slope Runners       22:25.00
  49   675 Candy Angle               Boston AA                   22:25.60    34
  50   721 Kathleen Harri            Club Northwest              22:26.00    35
  51   620 Melissa Correa            FILA Track West             22:27.20    36
  52   669 Beth Ellickson            Quest Club                  22:27.80    37
  53   674 Christina Blackmer        Quest Club ns               22:29.40
  54   677 Christy Martin            Boston AA                   22:31.00    38
  55   758 Cathy Stanmeyer           Unattached                  22:31.60
  56   652 Ann Kelley                Wisconsin Parkside          22:32.40    39
  57   704 Tiffany Ebensperger       Wisconsin Runner RT         22:33.60    40
  58   673 Laura Monson              Quest Club ns               22:34.10
  59   705 Beth Holst                Wisconsin Runner RT         22:34.60    41
  60   755 Sarah Raitter             West Valley TC              22:35.90
  61   638 Andrea Gillespie          Greater Lowell              22:38.80    42
  62   708 Stephanie Ulicny          Wisconsin Runner RT         22:39.20    43
  63   679 Suzy Walsh                Boston AA                   22:39.60    44
  64   724 Shelley Williams          Club Northwest              22:39.70    45
  65   723 Sally Bergesen            Club Northwest              22:42.40    46
  66   743 Kimberly Keenan-Kirkpa    Unattached                  22:42.60
  67   621 Jennifer Davis-Uwins      FILA Track West             22:42.90    47
  68   733 Christine Riel            Long Beach State            22:43.50
  69   697 Randi Lydum               Impala Racing Team          22:44.80    48
  70   691 Julie Rohloff             Reebok Aggies               22:47.00    49
  71   609 Christy DeFilippis        Unattached                  22:49.60
  72   619 Kim Cornelius             Fila Track West "B"         22:51.10    50
  73   681 Kelly Keane               Boston AA                   22:57.10    51
  74   722 Amy Hobbs                 Club Northwest              22:58.30    52
  75   648 Amber Antonia             Wisconsin Parkside          22:59.10    53
  76   615 Christy Bard              Fila Track West "B"         23:01.00    54
  77   726 Erica Foster              Club Northwest              23:05.90    55
  78   663 Heather Wenninger         Grtr Springfield Harrier    23:07.00    56
  79   729 Anne Preisig              Boston Running Club         23:14.00
  80   605 Jennifer Wong             West Valley TC              23:21.10
  81   654 Linda Muffler             Wisconsin Parkside          23:23.30    57
  82   731 Seana Zelazo              Grtr Springfield Harrier    23:24.20    58
  83   683 Najeeby Quinn             Unattached                  23:27.90
  84   647 Maura McDonald            Greater Boston TC           23:28.10    59
  85   707 Melissa Shumway           Wisconsin Runner RT         23:30.50    60
  86   639 Patty Pederson            Greater Lowell              23:31.50    61
  87   666 Debbie Gould              Grtr Springfield Harrier    23:33.30    62
  88   686 Gail Wehrli               Los Feliz Flyers            23:33.80
  89   649 Jill Branner              Wisconsin Parkside          23:34.60    63
  90   665 Natalie Blanchard-Shea    Grtr Springfield Harrier    23:34.80    64
  91   657 Janna Weeden              Wisconsin Parkside          23:37.40    65
  92   646 Liwy Williams             Greater Boston TC           23:38.60    66
  93   700 Alexandra Newman          Impala Racing Team          23:41.20    67
  94   617 Michele Buchicchio        FILA Track West             23:41.60    68
  95   624 Michelle Ishio            Fila Track West "B"         23:43.10    69
  96   650 Connie Camp               Wisconsin Parkside "B"      23:46.10
  97   685 Yuriria Kent              Los Feliz Flyers            23:47.20
  98   692 Laura Meadors             Reebok Aggies               23:50.20    70
  99   699 Laura Schmitt             Impala Racing Team          23:52.80    71
 100   628 Annie Seawright-Newto     Fila Track West "B"         23:52.80    72
 101   682 Kerry Aker                Boston AA                   23:57.00    73
 102   688 Marie Romero              Los Feliz Flyers            23:58.90
 103   737 Jennifer Flores           Unattached                  23:59.70
 104   694 Staci Brunton             Reebok Aggies               24:02.60    74
 105   672 Mindy Schmidt             Quest Club                  24:04.60    75
 106   693 Christine Olen            Reebok Aggies               24:07.00    76
 107   645 Megan Day                 Greater Boston TC           24:17.70    77
 108   643 Payal Parekh              Greater Boston TC           24:27.20    78
 109   651 Erin Enright              Wisconsin Parkside          24:30.50    79
 110   664 Katie Knowles             Grtr Springfield Harrier    24:34.80    80
 111   659 Kristen Ziarek            Wisconsin Parkside "B"      24:51.60
 112   625 Annie Lunsman             Fila Track West "B"         24:52.60    81
 113   656 Lisa Schaich              Wisconsin Parkside          24:54.30    82
 114   653 Nikki Meyer               Wisconsin Parkside "B"      25:04.10
 115   670 Laura Clarke-Steffen      Quest Club                  25:04.50    83
 116   644 Katie Carda               Greater Boston TC           25:06.70    84
 117   658 Roxann Ziando             Wisconsin Parkside "B"      25:23.50
 118   761 Nikki Michaels            N A S C Sports AC           25:24.10
 119   662 Kathleen Colwell          Grtr Springfield Harrier    25:54.50    85
 120   671 Lisa Broderick            Quest Club                  26:27.60    86
 121   661 Dawn Roberts              Grtr Springfield Harrier    26:42.50    87
 122   770 Gerry Davidson            Unattached                  54:41.20
   -   612 Maggie Chan               Unattached                        DQ Not US Citezen

                        Event 2 Women's 6,000 Meter Run
                               WOMEN'STEAM SCORES

Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Nike Farm Team             21    2    3    4    5    7   15   22   31
      Total time: 1:44:44.30
         Average:   20:56.86
   2 Indiana Invaders           80    1   16   17   19   27
      Total time: 1:48:01.60
         Average:   21:36.32
   3 FILA Track West            87    8    9   13   25   32   36   47   68
      Total time: 1:48:55.30
         Average:   21:47.06
   4 Boston AA                 134   12   21   29   34   38   44   51   73
      Total time: 1:50:41.00
         Average:   22:08.20
   5 Club Northwest            160   14   20   35   45   46   52   55
      Total time: 1:51:21.20
         Average:   22:16.24
   6 Greater Lowell            172   10   26   33   42   61
      Total time: 1:52:13.00
         Average:   22:26.60
   7 Impala Racing Team        186   18   23   30   48   67   71
      Total time: 1:52:31.90
         Average:   22:30.38
   8 Wisconsin Runner RT       195   11   40   41   43   60
      Total time: 1:52:49.50
         Average:   22:33.90
   9 Wisconsin Parkside        236   24   39   53   57   63   65   79   82
      Total time: 1:54:36.80
         Average:   22:55.36
  10 Quest Club                287    6   37   75   83   86
      Total time: 1:59:16.40
         Average:   23:51.28
  11 Reebok Aggies             297   28   49   70   74   76
      Total time: 1:56:57.70
         Average:   23:23.54
  12 Grtr Springfield Harrie   320   56   58   62   64   80   85   87
      Total time: 1:58:14.10
         Average:   23:38.82
  13 Fila Track West "B"       326   50   54   69   72   81
      Total time: 1:58:20.60
         Average:   23:40.12
  14 Greater Boston TC         364   59   66   77   78   84
      Total time: 2:00:58.30
         Average:   24:11.66

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       -------------- W40 ---------------
   1   261 Sabrina Robinson      W41 Unattached                  36:32.60
   2   266 Suzanne Morris        W42 San Diego TC                39:08.10
   3   262 Marcella Teran        W44 San Diego TC                39:30.40
   4   263 Kimberlee Rouse       W44 San Diego TC                39:35.10
   5   251 Cheistine Kennedy     W44 West Valley Joggers         39:42.50
   6   264 Elizabeth Baker       W40 San Diego TC                39:48.90
   7   271 Sara Freitas          W41 Impala                      39:50.00
   8   256 Deeann Dougherty      W41 Portland Masters TC         40:46.50
   9   272 Suzanne Cordes        W40 Impala 	                 41:19.20
  10   278 Debbie Barraza        W43 So Cal TC                   43:46.20
  11   277 Patrcia Contreras     W41 So Cal TC                   44:57.20
   -   279 Jeananne James        W40 So Cal TC                        DNS
   -   275 Marie Murphy          W40 T N T                            DNS
   -   265 Mary Ryzner           W44 San Diego TC                     DNS
   -   276 Marianne Fullove      W43 T N T                            DNS
   -   280 Odette Osantowski     W40 So Cal TC                        DNS

                       -------------- W45 ---------------
   1   267 Sue MacDonald         W47 Unattached                  46:31.20

                       -------------- W50 ---------------
   1   253 Gail Campell          W50 West Valley Joggers         47:46.20
   2   273 Irene Herman          W50 Tamalpa Runners             52:28.20
   3   260 Bridie Dillon         W54 Tamalpa Runners 50+         52:57.80
   4   269 Carolyn Russell       W52 Impala RT 50+             1:03:59.40

                       -------------- W55 ---------------
   1   258 Melody Anne Schultz   W58 Tamalpa Runners 50+         43:49.20
   2   458 Yvette LaVigne        W59 Unattached                  44:01.00
   3   259 Edda Stickle          W58 Tamalpa Runners 50+         51:25.70
   -   257 Shirley Matson        W59 Tamalpa Runners 50+              DNS

                       -------------- W60 ---------------
   1   268 Eve Pell              W62 Impala RT 50+               48:06.40
   2   270 Louise Walters        W60 Impala RT 50+               49:23.00
   3   274 Madeline Bost         W60 Morris County Striders      51:45.80

                       -------------- W65 ---------------
   1   252 Suzi MacLeod          W65 Central Oregon RC           53:11.20

                       -------------- W70 ---------------
   1   254 Ruth Anderson         W70 B A U R                   1:09:17.90

                       -------------- W75 ---------------
   -   255 Gerry Davidson        W78 San Diego TC                     DNS

Men|Women              -------------- M40 ---------------
   1   106 Mark Donahue          M40 Central Mass Striders       31:09.20
   2   122 Ivan Huff             M40 Reebok Aggies               31:27.00     2
   3   124 Tim Minor             M41 Reebok Aggies               32:20.70     3
   4   123 Armando Siqueiros     M40 Reebok Aggies               32:36.50     4
   5   195 Bob Winn              M41 Boston AA                   32:53.20     5
   6   457 Dave Parsel           M44 Snail's Pace                33:13.40
   7   190 Barry Harwick         M44 Boston AA                   33:27.90     6
   8   128 Daniel Gruber         M44 Reebok Aggies               33:30.90
   9   140 Jim Hurley            M43 Reebok Aggies "B"           33:33.70     7
  10   125 Terence Boynton       M40 Reebok Aggies               33:35.30
  11   171 Tony Bates            M40 Greater Lowell              33:38.60
  12   107 Jim Garcia            M41 Central Mass Striders       33:42.10     8
  13   127 Jeff Townsend         M43 Reebok Aggies               33:43.80
  14   192 Kenneth Leinbach      M44 Boston AA                   33:53.00     9
  15   114 Larry Menard          M41 East Bay Striders           34:24.90    10
  16   110 Kevin McGovern        M41 Central Mass Striders       34:34.30    11
  17   116 Chatham Ross          M40 East Bay Striders           34:46.00    12
  18   129 Kevin Searls          M41 Reebok Aggies               34:47.10
  19   230 Arthur Kelly          M40 Club Northwest              34:48.60    13
  20   243 John Prather          M40 Strapped Jock Racing        34:51.90    14
  21   130 Steve Boaz            M42 Reebok Aggies "B"           35:03.10    15
  22   115 Brian McGuire         M41 East Bay Striders           35:03.60    16
  23   164 Oscar Diago           M40 San Diego TC                35:05.40    17
  24   131 Joe Fabris            M41 Reebok Aggies "B"           35:08.50    18
  25   189 John Goodwin          M44 Boston AA                   35:10.90
  26   134 Leo Lenting           M42 Reebok Aggies "B"           35:11.70
  27   193 Allan Muir            M44 Boston AA                   35:12.50
  28   112 Thom Trimble          M40 East Bay Striders           35:13.70
  29   234 Rockwell Moulton      M42 Club Northwest              35:14.50    19
  30   108 Bob Hodge             M44 Central Mass Striders       35:16.90
  31   104 Bill Gaudere          M42 Central Mass Striders       35:21.30
  32   162 David Spinler         M40 San Diego TC                35:23.40    20
  33   163 Bret Dattke           M40 San Diego TC                35:58.20    21
  34   160 James Willmore        M43 San Diego TC                36:08.50
  35   246 Eamonn Condon         M40 Strapped Jock Racing        36:13.90    22
  36   133 Ron Richardson        M42 Reebok Aggies "B"           36:16.90
  37   239 Mark Cleary           M41 So Cal TC                   36:31.60
  38   247 Ross Dowland          M40 Strapped Jock Racing        36:34.20    23
  39   248 Phillip Nielsen       M40 Strapped Jock Racing        36:40.20
  40   117 Mark Precillo         M43 East Bay Striders           36:47.50
  41   147 Edward Davis          M43 Team Runners High           37:05.00    24
  42   232 Robinson Howell       M40 Club Northwest              37:06.20    25
  43   132 Emil Magallanes       M44 Reebok Aggies "B"           37:30.80
  44   228 Kim Eric Lilot        M40 Hoy's Excelsior             37:36.50
  45   236 Jeff Wong             M41 So Cal TC                   37:49.60
  46   169 Kurt Hallock          M43 San Diego TC                38:07.30
  47   111 Richard Ovian         M44 Central Mass Striders       38:10.60
  48   143 Robert Kessler        M44 Team Runners High           38:14.60    26
  49   167 Randy Stoppelmoor     M41 San Diego TC                38:17.00
  50   166 Mike Anderson         M41 San Diego TC                38:20.60
  51   148 Tom Mountain          M41 Team Runners High           39:00.50    27
  52   136 Toni Rubble           M44 Reebok Aggies "B"           39:02.40
  53   146 Devin Corcoran        M42 Team Runners High           39:22.50
  54   135 Dirk Rohloff          M44 Reebok Aggies "B"           39:27.70
  55   168 Matthew Jones         M40 San Diego TC                40:03.70
  56   245 Doyle Scott           M40 Strapped Jock Racing        40:13.70
  57   454 Leon Lamb             M42 Cal Coast                   40:36.90
   -   113 Jeff Teeters          M40 East Bay Striders                DNF
   -   161 Thom Hunt             M41 San Diego TC                      DQ (no age ID)

                       -------------- M45 ---------------
   1   105 Geary Daniels         M45 Central Mass Striders       33:46.00
   2   126 Tom Cushman           M46 Reebok Aggies               33:58.60
   3   459 Robert O'Hara         M45 Tri-Valley Frontrunners     34:04.50
   4   231 Michael Allison       M48 Club Northwest              34:27.10
   5   165 Sal Salmi             M45 San Diego TC                35:15.80
   6   145 Mike Morris           M46 Team Runners High           36:45.40
   7   191 Brad Hurst            M46 Boston AA                   37:16.70
   8   118 David Stephens        M45 East Bay Striders           37:32.40
   9   137 Frank Hutchinson      M47 Reebok Aggies "B"           37:59.30
  10   101 Carl Snifen           M47 Unattached                  38:12.10
  11   199 Bruce Guter           M45 Los Feliz Flyers            38:42.50     1
  12   238 Chris Johnson         M49 So Cal TC                   39:03.30
  13   237 Kyle McNeil           M47 So Cal TC                   39:32.80
  14   178 Mike DeWitt           M49 Parkside AC                 40:25.00
  15   197 Ming Quon             M49 Los Feliz Flyers            40:42.30     2
  16   139 David Wood            M49 Reebok Aggies "B"           44:30.20
  17   200 Bruce Bornhurst       M47 Los Feliz Flyers            45:04.10     3
  18   201 Gene Jones            M48 Los Feliz Flyers            49:21.60
   -   460 John Erickson         M46 Unattached                        DQ (Illegal Assistance)
   -   455 Paul Raether          M46 Unattached                       DNS
   -   170 Chuck Katz            M45 San Diego TC                     DNS
   -   233 Jim Mahar             M45 Club Northwest                   DNS
   -   172 Ed Avol               M48 Unattached                       DNS

                       -------------- M50 ---------------
   1   456 Richard O'Brien       M50 Club Northwest ns           34:35.30
   2   220 Roger Price           M50 Raritan Valley 50+          35:16.20     1
   3   222 Rich Myers            M54 Raritan Valley 50+          35:29.10     2
   4   217 Frank Ruona           M54 Tamalpa Runners 50+         37:22.10
   5   186 Chuck MacDonald       M52 Unattached                  37:36.60
   6   223 JL Seymore            M54 Raritan Valley 50+          37:47.10     3
   7   155 Paul Mancel           M50 Santa Barbara AA 50+        38:38.90     4
   8   141 Chuck Foote           M52 San Gabriel Valley TC       39:02.00
   9   221 Doug Brown            M54 Raritan Valley 50+          39:15.90
  10   153 Carl Schulhof         M53 Santa Barbara AA 50+        40:28.80     5
  11   224 Jorge Rivera          M51 Raritan Valley 50+          40:31.40
  12   144 Daniel Kelly          M52 Team Runners High           40:43.30
  13   158 John Wiskel           M53 Santa Barbara AA 50+        41:12.60     6
  14   180 James Halton          M52 Greater Springfield 50+     41:15.10     7
  15   185 James Murray          M52 Greater Springfield 50+     41:30.70     8
  16   194 Rich Murray           M53 Boston AA                   41:49.70
  17   213 Peter Stern           M54 San Diego TC 50+            44:32.50
  18   103 John Bruckner         M50 Unattached                  44:45.80
  19   184 Peter Stasz           M52 Greater Springfield 50+     45:43.40     9
   -   138 Ron Swart             M51 Reebok Aggies "B"                DNF
   -   226 Jim Peteron           M54 Unattached                       DNS
   -   235 Noland Shaheed        M50 So Cal TC                        DNS
   -   216 Harvey Levine         M54 San Diego TC 50+                 DNS
   -   159 Joe Howell            M52 Santa Barbara AA 50+             DNS

                       -------------- M55 ---------------
   1   227 Jim Gibbons           M55 Tamalpa Runners 50+         37:59.50
   2   219 Juan Cabeza           M56 Unattached                  38:21.00
   3   182 Roland Cormier        M59 Greater Springfield 50+     39:23.70     1
   4   173 Harold Goforth        M55 San Diego TC 50+            39:31.00
   5   196 Byron Melendy         M58 Los Feliz Flyers            39:59.60
   6   453 John Boyle            M57 Unattached                  39:59.90
   7   181 Beuford Greb          M56 Greater Springfield 50+     40:00.10     2
   8   225 Pat Cosgrove          M59 Raritan Valley 50+          40:12.00
   9   154 Dennis Mihora         M55 Santa Barbara AA 50+        40:50.00     3
  10   183 Arthur Roberts        M55 Greater Springfield 50+     41:04.40     4
  11   157 Vic Birtalan          M56 Santa Barbara AA 50+        41:47.30     5
  12   215 Maurice Waters        M56 San Diego TC 50+            42:46.80
  13   156 Rollie Cavaletto      M56 Santa Barbara AA 50+        43:41.20     6
  14   198 Tom Boomer            M57 Los Feliz Flyers            46:17.50
  15   188 Bob Steffen           M58 Quest TC                    47:37.00
   -   218 Clifford Ruona        M58 Tamalpa Runners 50+              DNS
   -   179 William Lord          M55 Greater Springfield 50+          DNS

                       -------------- M60 ---------------
   1   202 Neal Chappell         M60 West Valley Joggers 60+     39:57.20     1
   2   150 John Brennand         M64 Santa Barbara AA 60+        40:33.70
   3   152 Don Truex             M62 Santa Barbara AA 60+        41:36.90
   4   142 Sonny Monioz          M63 Unattached                  42:41.60
   5   175 Russ Kiernan          M61 Tamalpa Runners 60+         42:44.90     2
   6   176 Mike Durrie           M62 Tamalpa Runners 60+         43:26.80     3
   7   177 Jim Moore             M63 Tamalpa Runners 60+         43:33.70     4
   8   206 Dave Morlawder        M60 West Valley Joggers 60+     43:37.70     5
   9   174 Bernie Hollander      M63 Tamalpa Runners 60+         43:47.50
  10   205 Ken Noel              M61 West Valley Joggers 60+     43:51.70     6
  11   240 Roberto Vargas        M61 San Gabriel Valley 60       46:25.50
  12   214 Carl Petersen         M62 San Diego TC 50+            47:16.10
  13   241 Dave Arnson           M60 San Gabriel Valley 60       50:04.70

                       -------------- M65 ---------------
   1   242 Robert Culling        M67 San Gabriel Valley 60       45:05.20
   2   187 Jim Hilton            M65 Snohomish TC                45:48.40
   3   151 Gordon McClenathen    M65 Santa Barbara AA 60+        47:51.00
   -   203 Bill Floodberg        M66 West Valley Joggers 60+          DNS
   -   208 Ed Reyna              M69 West Valley Joggers 60+          DNS

                       -------------- M70 ---------------
   1   120 Gunnar Linde          M71 Unattached                  49:36.20
   2   119 Partick Devine        M71 Unattached                  49:39.50
   3   121 Efrain Sanchez        M70 Unattached                  55:34.70
   4   102 Milo Sather           M72 High Desert Runners         56:00.40
   -   149 Jim Selby             M71 So Cal Striders                  DNS

Men 40+ TEAM SCORES

Rank Team                          Total  Runner 1/4  Runner 2/5    Runner 3
==== ======================= ===========  ==========  ==========  ==========
   1 Reebok Aggies            2:43:30.40    31:27.00    32:20.70    32:36.50
                                            33:30.90    33:35.30
   2 Central Mass Striders    2:50:03.80    31:09.20    33:42.10    34:34.30
                                            35:16.90    35:21.30
   3 Boston AA                2:50:37.50    32:53.20    33:27.90    33:53.00
                                            35:10.90    35:12.50
   4 Reebok Aggies "B"        2:55:13.90    33:33.70    35:03.10    35:08.50
                                            35:11.70    36:16.90
   5 East Bay Striders        2:56:15.70    34:24.90    34:46.00    35:03.60
                                            35:13.70    36:47.50
   6 San Diego TC             3:00:42.80    35:05.40    35:23.40    35:58.20
                                            36:08.50    38:07.30
   7 Strapped Jock Racing     3:04:33.90    34:51.90    36:13.90    36:34.20
                                            36:40.20    40:13.70

Men 50+ TEAM SCORES

Rank Team                          Total  Runner 1/4  Runner 2/5    Runner 3
==== ======================= ===========  ==========  ==========  ==========
   1 Raritan Valley 50+       3:08:19.70    35:16.20    35:29.10    37:47.10
                                            39:15.90    40:31.40
   2 Santa Barbara AA	      3:22:55.
   3 Grater Springfield	      3:23:12


Men 60+ TEAM SCORES

Rank Team                          Total    Runner 1    Runner 2    Runner 3
==== ======================= ===========  ==========  ==========  ==========
   1 West Valley Joggers 60+  2:07:26.60    39:57.20    43:37.70    43:51.70
   2 Tamalpa Runners 60+      2:09:45.40    42:44.90    43:26.80    43:33.70
   3 Santa Barbara AA	      2:10:01.																																																																																																																		
   4 San Gabriel Valley	      2:21:31.
			


Women 40+ TEAM SCORES

Rank Team                          Total    Runner 1    Runner 2    Runner 3
==== ======================= ===========  ==========  ==========  ==========
   1 San Diego TC             1:58:13.60    39:08.10    39:30.40    39:35.10
   2 Impala		      2:13:37


Women 50+ TEAM SCORES
   1 Tamalpa Runners          2:29:00       43:49       51:25        52:28																																																																																			
   2 Impala RT                2:41:28       48:06       49:23        63:59
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx