Licensed to Three Rivers Association - Organization License
                                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/1/2003
                     Three Rivers Association - 5/31/2003                      
                          Wings of Moon Invitational                           
                                  Moon Twp HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 15.23  6/1998      Cambrya Jones, International Track Club     
   Moon Meet: M 14.90  6/1/2002    Nashay Willis, Unified 'n Flight (Ohio)     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douthett, Chelcy          95 Penn Hills               17.31q  NWI  4 
  2 Stoney, Ciara             96 Steel City               18.11q  NWI  3 
  3 Simon, Jamie              95 Wings Moon               18.49q  NWI  2 
  4 Douthett, Ivory           96 Penn Hills               19.25q  NWI  2 
  5 Webster, Kayla            95 Steel City               19.28q  NWI  2 
  6 Stephens, Jade            96 Nadia                    19.36q  NWI  4 
  7 Davis, Chynna             96 Penn Hills               19.78   NWI  5 
  8 Steward, Seraya           97 Penn Hills               20.87   NWI  5 
  9 Kelley, Karina            95 Wings Moon               20.95   NWI  5 
 10 Sewell, Yvonne            97 Penn Hills               25.45   NWI  1 
 11 Yanders, Martha           97 Nadia                    26.24   NWI  1 
 -- Greene, Imani             95 Beaver County               DQ   NWI  3 
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 15.23  6/1998      Cambrya Jones, International Track Club     
   Moon Meet: M 14.90  6/1/2002    Nashay Willis, Unified 'n Flight (Ohio)     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Douthett, Chelcy          95 Penn Hills               16.47   NWI 
  2 Stoney, Ciara             96 Steel City               17.03   NWI 
  3 Simon, Jamie              95 Wings Moon               17.55   NWI 
  4 Douthett, Ivory           96 Penn Hills               17.81   NWI 
  5 Webster, Kayla            95 Steel City               18.35   NWI 
  6 Stephens, Jade            96 Nadia                    19.07   NWI 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 33.46  6/1998      Cambrya Jones, International Track Club     
   Moon Meet: M 33.40  6/1/2002    Nashay Willis, Unified 'n Flight (Ohio)     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tyler, Maya               95 Steel City               36.32   NWI  4 
  2 Stoney, Ciara             96 Steel City               37.47   NWI  3 
  3 Simon, Jamie              95 Wings Moon               39.72   NWI  4 
  4 Wright, Tara              96 Nadia                    41.48   NWI  1 
  5 Davis, Chynna             96 Penn Hills               41.95   NWI  1 
  6 Stephens, Jade            96 Nadia                    42.25   NWI  3 
  7 Hunter, Monteea           95 Nadia                    42.71   NWI  2 
  8 Steward, Seraya           97 Penn Hills               47.25   NWI  2 
  9 Yanders, Martha           97 Nadia                    50.68   NWI  3 
 10 Sewell, Yvonne            97 Penn Hills               53.46   NWI  1 
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
       Assoc: A 1:16.66  6/1998      Cambrya Jones, International Track Club   
   Moon Meet: M 1:19.58  6/2001      Iman Wilkerson, Nadia                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greene, Imani             95 Beaver County          1:23.30   2 
  2 Douthett, Chelcy          95 Penn Hills             1:26.22   1 
  3 Barber, Emily             95 Wings Moon             1:28.36   2 
  4 Stephens, Jade            96 Nadia                  1:36.54   1 
  5 Wright, Tara              96 Nadia                  1:38.81   2 
  6 Webster, Kayla            95 Steel City             1:42.22   2 
  7 Steward, Seraya           97 Penn Hills             1:45.05   1 
  8 Yarosh, Julianna          97 Pacer                  1:53.59   1 
  9 Douthett, Ivory           96 Penn Hills             2:30.00   2 
 
Event 4  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 3:05.70  6/1995      Katie Orchowski, Pacer Track Club         
   Moon Meet: M 3:06.69  6/2001      Tayler Wright, Nadia                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barber, Emily             95 Wings Moon             3:15.00  
  2 Smith, Ariele             95 Nadia                  3:22.00  
  3 Wright, Tara              96 Nadia                  3:28.00  
  4 Yarosh, Julianna          97 Pacer                  4:03.00  
 
Event 5  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 6:16.60  6/1995      Katie Orchowski, Pacer Track Club         
   Moon Meet: M 6:32.22  6/2001      Tayler Wright, Nadia                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Ariele             95 Nadia                  6:46.89  
  2 Greene, Imani             95 Beaver County          7:00.78  
 
Event 6  1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 10:36.30  6/1995      Jennifer Ross, Wings of Moon             
   Moon Meet: M 12:29.50  6/1/2002    Ashley Niznik, Wings of Moon             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yarosh, Julianna          97 Pacer                 13:26.07  
 
Event 8  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 11-00.25  6/2001      Iman Wilkerson, Nadia Track Club         
   Moon Meet: M  9-09.25  6/1/2002    Gloria Schifino, Penn Hills Eagles       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Ariel            95 Centre Avenue          9-00.00   NWI     2.74m 
  2 Kelley, Karina            95 Wings Moon             7-07.50   NWI     2.32m 
  3 Rapp, Victoria            97 Stealth                4-11.00   NWI     1.49m 
 
Event 10  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 15.00  6/1995      Trey Hampton, Wings of Moon                 
   Moon Meet: M 15.38  6/1/2002    Denzel Sherrill, Penn Hills Eagles          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherrill, Denzel          95 Penn Hills             M 15.05q  NWI  3 
  2 Henderson, David          95 River City Elite         16.41q  NWI  1 
  3 Davenport, Chris          95 Penn Hills               16.51q  NWI  3 
  4 Steward, Maquale          95 Penn Hills               17.30q  NWI  5 
  5 Edmond, Merrell           96 Penn Hills               17.60q  NWI  3 
  6 Robinson, Bryce           95 Steel City               17.96q  NWI  1 
  7 Shegog, Malik             95 Wings Moon               18.12   NWI  4 
  8 Labash, Christian         95 Mon Valley               18.23   NWI  2 
  9 Schmidt, Nicolas          95 Stealth                  18.37   NWI  5 
 10 Schifino, Donte           96 Penn Hills               18.57   NWI  5 
 11 Dibble, Avery             95 Pacer                    18.66   NWI  4 
 12 Perkins, Anthony          95 Penn Hills               18.69   NWI  4 
 13 Carter, Tyler             97 Penn Hills               19.65   NWI  4 
 14 Mahdi, Kevin              96 Nadia                    19.68   NWI  2 
 15 Cook, Christian           95 Wings Moon               22.78   NWI  3 
 16 Davis, Andrew             97 Penn Hills               23.85   NWI  2 
 
Event 10  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 15.00  6/1995      Trey Hampton, Wings of Moon                 
   Moon Meet: M 15.38  6/1/2002    Denzel Sherrill, Penn Hills Eagles          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherrill, Denzel          95 Penn Hills               14.74A  NWI 
  2 Henderson, David          95 River City Elite         15.98   NWI 
  3 Davenport, Chris          95 Penn Hills               16.25   NWI 
  4 Steward, Maquale          95 Penn Hills               16.35   NWI 
  5 Edmond, Merrell           96 Penn Hills               16.77   NWI 
  6 Robinson, Bryce           95 Steel City               17.94   NWI 
 
Event 11  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 31.10  6/1995      Trey Hampton, Wings of Moon                 
   Moon Meet: M 32.80  6/1/2002    Tony Nixon, River City Elite                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sherrill, Denzel          95 Penn Hills               34.28   NWI  3 
  2 Davenport, Chris          95 Penn Hills               34.73   NWI  5 
  3 Henderson, David          95 River City Elite         34.82   NWI  4 
  4 Shegog, Malik             95 Wings Moon               37.12   NWI  1 
  5 Steward, Maquale          95 Penn Hills               37.67   NWI  3 
  6 Dibble, Avery             95 Pacer                    37.72   NWI  5 
  7 Labash, Christian         95 Mon Valley               38.11   NWI  2 
  8 Robinson, Bryce           95 Steel City               40.01   NWI  1 
  9 Mahdi, Kevin              96 Nadia                    42.03   NWI  3 
 10 Fitzgerald, Donald        96 Monroeville Area         42.69   NWI  2 
 11 Carter, Tyler             97 Penn Hills               44.80   NWI  3 
 12 Schifino, Donte           96 Penn Hills               49.60   NWI  1 
 13 Davis, Andrew             97 Penn Hills               54.82   NWI  5 
 
Event 12  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
       Assoc: A 1:12.00  6/1988      Matt Argiro, Unattached                   
   Moon Meet: M 1:15.90  5/27/2000   Cullen Christian, Penn Hills Eagles       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gregory, James            95 Penn Hills             1:24.00   2 
  2 Henderson, David          95 River City Elite       1:26.00   1 
  3 Guido, Deven              95 Wings Moon             1:27.00   1 
  4 Labash, Christian         95 Mon Valley             1:32.00   1 
  5 Edmond, Merrell           96 Penn Hills             1:34.00   2 
  6 Robinson, Bryce           95 Steel City             1:44.00   1 
  7 Davis, Andrew             97 Penn Hills             2:15.00   1 
 
Event 13  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 2:47.12  6/2000      Randall Coleman, Penn Hills Eagles        
   Moon Meet: M 2:57.60  5/27/2000   Randall Coleman, Penn Hills Eagles        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gregory, James            95 Penn Hills             2:58.00  
  2 Guido, Deven              95 Wings Moon             3:07.00  
 
Event 16  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 1:02.25  6/2000      Penn Hills Eagles                         
   Moon Meet: M 1:12.53  5/27/2000   , Penn Hills Eagles                       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                              1:17.15  
 
Event 17  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 12-08.75  6/1999      Tyler Lelis, Unattached                  
   Moon Meet: M 10-06.50  6/1/2002    Reggie Mitchell, Penn Hills Eagles       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, James            95 Penn Hills             8-03.50   NWI     2.52m 
  2 Shegog, Malik             95 Wings Moon             7-09.50   NWI     2.37m 
  3 Schmidt, Nicolas          95 Stealth                7-00.25   NWI     2.13m 
  4 Mahdi, Kevin              96 Nadia                  6-10.00   NWI     2.08m 
  5 Carter, Tyler             97 Penn Hills             6-05.00   NWI     1.95m 
  6 Schifino, Donte           96 Penn Hills             6-01.00   NWI     1.85m 
  7 Fitzgerald, Donald        96 Monroeville Area       5-04.25   NWI     1.63m 
  8 Perkins, Anthony          95 Penn Hills             5-03.00   NWI     1.60m 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 14.10  6/1990      Morgan Daniels, Pittsburgh Sprinters        
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
   Moon Meet: M 14.25  6/1/2002    Jordan Lee, Onyx                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilkerson, Iman           93 River City Elite         14.44q  NWI  3 
  2 Willis, Nashay            94 Unified                  14.63q  NWI  5 
  3 Epps, Ella                93 Steel City               15.15q  NWI  1 
  4 McClain, Asia             93 Steel City               15.38q  NWI  1 
  5 Waithe, Camille           93 Steel City               15.78q  NWI  2 
  6 Douglass, Deanna          94 Penn Hills               16.23q  NWI  4 
  7 Becker, Paige             93 Pacer                    16.40   NWI  4 
  8 Pannell, Jada             94 Penn Hills               16.43   NWI  3 
  9 McClary, Cierra           94 River City Elite         16.79   NWI  2 
 10 Schifino, Gloria          94 Penn Hills               16.80   NWI  1 
 11 Law, Tre Shawnda          93 Wings Moon               16.94   NWI  4 
 12 Gyles, Samantha           93 Nadia                    17.22   NWI  1 
 13 Dibble, Tugula            94 Pacer                    17.65   NWI  1 
 14 Molstre, Mikaela          94 Pacer                    17.72   NWI  5 
 15 Forbes, Deaundra          94 Nadia                    17.83   NWI  1 
 16 Schuster, Abbie           94 Pacer                    17.84   NWI  5 
 17 Roehner, Julie            93 Pacer                    18.00   NWI  4 
 18 Gregory, Joy              93 Pacer                    18.70   NWI  2 
 19 Perkins, Ashley           94 Penn Hills               21.81   NWI  2 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 14.10  6/1990      Morgan Daniels, Pittsburgh Sprinters        
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
   Moon Meet: M 14.25  6/1/2002    Jordan Lee, Onyx                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilkerson, Iman           93 River City Elite         13.90A  NWI 
  2 Willis, Nashay            94 Unified                  14.19M  NWI 
  3 McClain, Asia             93 Steel City               14.57   NWI 
  4 Epps, Ella                93 Steel City               14.75   NWI 
  5 Waithe, Camille           93 Steel City               15.62   NWI 
  6 Douglass, Deanna          94 Penn Hills               16.16   NWI 
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 29.66  6/2000      Cambrya Jones, International Track Club     
    National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
   Moon Meet: M 30.70  6/1/2002    Caitlin Zack;Iman Wilkerson, Allegheny T & F
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Willis, Nashay            94 Unified                  30.50M  NWI  4 
  2 Epps, Ella                93 Steel City               31.48   NWI  1 
  3 McClain, Asia             93 Steel City               31.79   NWI  3 
  4 Waithe, Camille           93 Steel City               32.71   NWI  3 
  5 Pannell, Jada             94 Penn Hills               35.90   NWI  1 
  6 McClary, Cierra           94 River City Elite         35.96   NWI  3 
  7 Gyles, Samantha           93 Nadia                    37.20   NWI  1 
  8 Schuster, Abbie           94 Pacer                    38.58   NWI  2 
  9 Dibble, Tugula            94 Pacer                    38.64   NWI  4 
 10 Forbes, Deaundra          94 Nadia                    39.39   NWI  1 
 11 White, Amber              94 Nadia                    39.54   NWI  3 
 12 Heller, Sunshrae          94 Unified                  41.12   NWI  2 
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
       Assoc: A 1:06.57  6/1997      Autumn Wilds, River City Elite            
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
   Moon Meet: M 1:13.25  6/2001      Haley Pisarcik, South Park                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Iman           93 River City Elite       1:10.21M  2 
  2 Waithe, Camille           93 Steel City             1:15.48   3 
  3 Wright, Tayler            93 Nadia                  1:19.10   1 
  4 Law, Tre Shawnda          93 Wings Moon             1:23.29   3 
  5 Gyles, Samantha           93 Nadia                  1:25.70   1 
  6 Paladino, Natalie         93 Pacer                  1:26.56   3 
  7 McClary, Cierra           94 River City Elite       1:32.76   2 
  8 White, Amber              94 Nadia                  1:33.17   2 
  9 Heller, Sunshrae          94 Unified                1:41.09   1 
 
Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 2:42.83  6/1998      Autumn Wilds, River City Elite            
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
   Moon Meet: M 2:50.45  6/2001      Haley Pisarcik, South Park                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Tayler            93 Nadia                  2:50.00M 
  2 Peck, Angelica            93 Beaver County          2:52.00  
  3 Boerio, Natalie           93 Wings Moon             3:47.00  
 
Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 5:29.63  6/1996      Susan Fletcher, Wolverines                
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA       
   Moon Meet: M 6:14.26  6/2001      Brittney McArthur, Penn Hills Eagles      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Tayler            93 Nadia                  6:03.13M 
  2 Peck, Angelica            93 Beaver County          6:25.74  
  3 Watzlaf, Natalia          94 Pacer                  6:56.67  
 
Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A  9:19.60  6/1986      Rachael Morris, Green County Track Club  
    National: N  7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA            
   Moon Meet: M 11:05.00  5/27/2000   Erin O'Donnell, MAAC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gregory, Joy              93 Pacer                 14:35.30  
 
Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 3-11.25  6/2000      Cameron Jones, County Track Club          
    National: N    4-08  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA              
   Moon Meet: M    3-06  6/1/2002    Tori Lark, South Butler Flyers            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lark, Tori                93 South Butler           3-02.00      0.96m 
  2 Gregory, Joy              93 Pacer                  3-00.00      0.91m 
  3 Rapp, Mary                94 Stealth                2-08.00      0.81m 
  4 Good, Rebecca             94 Pacer                  2-06.00      0.76m 
 
Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 13-11.25  6/1991      Catherine Hunt, Swickley                 
    National: N 15-01.75  1972        Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca           
   Moon Meet: M    12-03  5/27/2000   Cameron Jones, County Track              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Epps, Ella                93 Steel City            11-05.75   NWI     3.49m 
  2 Wilkerson, Iman           93 River City Elite      11-04.25   NWI     3.46m 
  3 Paladino, Natalie         93 Pacer                 10-06.75   NWI     3.21m 
  4 Schifino, Gloria          94 Penn Hills            10-04.50   NWI     3.16m 
  5 Becker, Paige             93 Pacer                  9-10.50   NWI     3.00m 
  6 Watzlaf, Natalia          94 Pacer                  8-10.00   NWI     2.69m 
  7 White, Amber              94 Nadia                  8-05.50   NWI     2.57m 
  8 Molstre, Mikaela          94 Pacer                  7-01.00   NWI     2.15m 
  9 Good, Rebecca             94 Pacer                  6-11.50   NWI     2.12m 
 10 Gustas, Genna             94 Pacer                  6-09.00   NWI     2.05m 
 11 Forbes, Deaundra          94 Nadia                  6-08.50   NWI     2.04m 
 12 Roehner, Julie            93 Pacer                  6-07.25   NWI     2.01m 
 13 Douglass, Deanna          94 Penn Hills             6-06.50   NWI     1.99m 
 14 Willis, Nashay            94 Unified                6-06.00   NWI     1.98m 
 15 Rapp, Mary                94 Stealth                6-04.75   NWI     1.94m 
 
Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 23-05.50  6/1999      Ashley Moore, South Park Track Club      
    National: N    34-04  7/28/1995   Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI                 
   Moon Meet: M    23-04  5/1999      Ashley Moore, South Park                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boerio, Natalie           93 Wings Moon            14-01.50      4.30m 
  2 Novacek, Jan              94 Wings Moon            12-10.50      3.92m 
  3 Gustas, Genna             94 Pacer                  8-11.50      2.73m 
  4 Perkins, Ashley           94 Penn Hills             7-10.00      2.38m 
 
Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 67-05  6/2001      Connor Radgowski, Unattached                
    National: N 89-02  7/6/2001    Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM             
   Moon Meet: M 43-01  6/1/2002    Alema Haywood, Bump Yes                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boerio, Natalie           93 Wings Moon               41-10     12.75m 
  2 Lark, Tori                93 South Butler             40-04     12.29m 
  3 Watzlaf, Natalia          94 Pacer                    34-09     10.59m 
  4 Good, Rebecca             94 Pacer                    31-08      9.65m 
  5 Rapp, Mary                94 Stealth                  28-07      8.71m 
  6 Molstre, Mikaela          94 Pacer                    27-04      8.33m 
  7 Perkins, Ashley           94 Penn Hills               25-10      7.87m 
  8 Gustas, Genna             94 Pacer                    25-02      7.67m 
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 13.43  6/1996      Andrew Johnson, Unattached                  
    National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
   Moon Meet: M 13.15  6/1/2002    Langston Wright, Nadia                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Matthew            93 Mon Valley               13.69q  NWI  1 
  2 Rouse, Richard            93 Penn Hills               14.49q  NWI  2 
  3 Bush, Miles               93 Nadia                    14.79q  NWI  6 
  4 Washington, Joe           93 Penn Hills               14.82q  NWI  6 
  5 Henderson, Andre          93 River City Elite         15.25q  NWI  3 
  5 Anderson, Chai            94 Penn Hills               15.25q  NWI  5 
  7 Davis, Sedale             93 InnerCity Sprint         15.44   NWI  5 
  8 Florence, Deron           93 Wings Moon               15.60   NWI  3 
  9 Dorsey, Jahote            94 Wings Moon               15.74   NWI  5 
 10 Larry, Trevor             93 Stealth                  16.10   NWI  6 
 11 Dobbs, Justin             94 Penn Hills               16.15   NWI  5 
 12 Thompson, Chris           93 Monroeville Area         16.17   NWI  4 
 13 Burleigh, Chad            94 Steel City               16.30   NWI  2 
 14 Plopi, Aaron              93 Pacer                    16.32   NWI  2 
 15 Fisher, Tyrone            94 Penn Hills               16.41   NWI  3 
 15 Cox, Sean                 94 Penn Hills               16.41   NWI  4 
 17 Carpenter, Harrison       94 River City Elite         16.43   NWI  2 
 18 Zbrzeznj, Cameron         93 Erie Wave Track          16.47   NWI  3 
 19 Moore, Coleman            93 Steel City               16.75   NWI  4 
 20 Dobbs, Jordan             94 Penn Hills               17.40   NWI  5 
 21 Schmidt, Samuel           94 Stealth                  18.35   NWI  3 
 22 Marshall, Ransom          94 Wings Moon               18.89   NWI  2 
 23 Rouse, Kendric            94 Penn Hills               19.02   NWI  6 
 24 Miller, Justin            94 Wings Moon               19.27   NWI  1 
 25 Edwards, Shabass          94 Penn Hills               23.73   NWI  6 
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 13.43  6/1996      Andrew Johnson, Unattached                  
    National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
   Moon Meet: M 13.15  6/1/2002    Langston Wright, Nadia                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Matthew            93 Mon Valley               13.41A  NWI 
  2 Rouse, Richard            93 Penn Hills               13.82   NWI 
  3 Bush, Miles               93 Nadia                    14.34   NWI 
  4 Henderson, Andre          93 River City Elite         14.65   NWI 
  5 Washington, Joe           93 Penn Hills               14.88   NWI 
  6 Anderson, Chai            94 Penn Hills               15.04   NWI 
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 28.56  6/1996      Andrew Johnson, Unattached                  
    National: N 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Plano, TX                 
   Moon Meet: M 29.47  6/2001      Andrew Blackmon, River City Elite           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Washington, Joe           93 Penn Hills               30.09   NWI  1 
  2 Bush, Miles               93 Nadia                    31.97   NWI  2 
  3 Reddick, Mathis           93 River City Elite         32.01   NWI  5 
  4 Henderson, Andre          93 River City Elite         32.51   NWI  3 
  5 Dorsey, Jahote            94 Wings Moon               32.63   NWI  3 
  6 Nixon, Tony               93 River City Elite         33.02   NWI  3 
  7 Council, Joshua           94 Unified                  33.05   NWI  3 
  8 Davis, Sedale             93 InnerCity Sprint         33.17   NWI  4 
  9 Mahdi, Tariq              93 Nadia                    33.26   NWI  2 
 10 Presberry, Izumi          94 Penn Hills               33.73   NWI  3 
 11 Dobbs, Justin             94 Penn Hills               34.03   NWI  2 
 12 Fisher, Tyrone            94 Penn Hills               34.94   NWI  3 
 13 Dobbs, Jordan             94 Penn Hills               35.25   NWI  5 
 14 Anderson=Perry, Qaadir    93 Penn Hills               36.19   NWI  1 
 15 Burleigh, Chad            94 Steel City               36.27   NWI  4 
 16 Moore, Coleman            93 Steel City               36.68   NWI  2 
 17 Marshall, Ransom          94 Wings Moon               39.43   NWI  1 
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
       Assoc: A 1:07.54  6/2001      Cullen Christian, Steel City Express      
    National: N   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL            
   Moon Meet: M 1:04.00  6/1/2002    Livingston Wright, Nadia                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rouse, Richard            93 Penn Hills             1:09.23   4 
  2 Reddick, Mathis           93 River City Elite       1:14.24   4 
  3 Nixon, Tony               93 River City Elite       1:14.91   2 
  4 Presberry, Izumi          94 Penn Hills             1:15.08   1 
  5 Anderson, Chai            94 Penn Hills             1:15.87   4 
  6 Larry, Trevor             93 Stealth                1:16.00   1 
  7 Burleigh, Chad            94 Steel City             1:17.81   4 
  8 Davis, Sedale             93 InnerCity Sprint       1:19.89   2 
  9 Plopi, Aaron              93 Pacer                  1:20.08   2 
 10 Council, Joshua           94 Unified                1:21.84   3 
 11 Fisher, Tyrone            94 Penn Hills             1:23.38   1 
 12 Dobbs, Justin             94 Penn Hills             1:25.26   1 
 13 Moore, Coleman            93 Steel City             1:25.96   2 
 14 Dobbs, Jordan             94 Penn Hills             1:27.07   3 
 15 Marshall, Ransom          94 Wings Moon             1:28.67   4 
 16 Jeunelot, Nick            93 Monroeville Area       1:42.38   2 
 
Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 2:35.01  6/2001      Livingston Wright, Nadia Track Club       
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA       
   Moon Meet: M 2:26.00  6/1/2002    Livingston Wright, Nadia                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salter, Savon             94 Penn Hills             2:52.00  
  2 Griffith, Brian           93 Pacer                  2:55.00  
  3 Council, Joshua           94 Unified                3:05.00  
  4 Carpenter, Harrison       94 River City Elite       3:46.00  
  5 Burns, Stephan            94 Wings Moon             4:05.00  
 
Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 5:17.90  6/1992      Sean McCune, Beaver County Track Club     
    National: N 4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Joliet, IL                 
   Moon Meet: M 5:31.80  5/27/2000   Ian Mitchell, Tussey Mountain             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griffith, Brian           93 Pacer                  5:52.98  
  2 Salter, Savon             94 Penn Hills             6:07.79  
  3 Duncan, Adam              94 Unattached             6:23.73  
  4 Burns, Stephan            94 Wings Moon             8:25.54  
 
Event 155  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A  9:28.00  6/2002      Robert Parise, Wings of Moon             
    National: N  7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR          
   Moon Meet: M 10:43.00  6/1/2002    Robert Parise, Wings of Moon             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mahdi, Tariq              93 Nadia                  9:44.46M 
 
Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A   58.86  6/2001      , Wings of Moon                           
    National: N   52.57  7/28/2001   Track Houston, Houston, TX                
                         D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker    
   Moon Meet: M 1:03.97  5/27/2000   , MAAC -B                                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                              1:02.33M 
  2 River City Elite Track Club  'A'                    1:06.10  
 
Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A    14-10  6/2000      Leonard Kent, Nadia                      
    National: N 16-01.25  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson                            
   Moon Meet: M 13-05.25  6/1/2002    Langston Wright, Nadia                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Matthew            93 Mon Valley            13-00.50   NWI     3.97m 
  2 Bush, Miles               93 Nadia                 11-03.75   NWI     3.44m 
  3 Larry, Trevor             93 Stealth               10-03.00   NWI     3.12m 
  4 Dorsey, Jahote            94 Wings Moon             9-11.75   NWI     3.04m 
  5 Thompson, Chris           93 Monroeville Area       9-11.00   NWI     3.02m 
  6 Mahdi, Tariq              93 Nadia                  9-10.75   NWI     3.01m 
  7 Presberry, Izumi          94 Penn Hills             9-10.50   NWI     3.00m 
  8 Zbrzeznj, Cameron         93 Erie Wave Track        9-07.75   NWI     2.94m 
  9 Florence, Deron           93 Wings Moon             9-07.00   NWI     2.92m 
 10 Schmidt, Samuel           94 Stealth                8-05.50   NWI     2.57m 
 11 Miller, Justin            94 Wings Moon             7-03.00   NWI     2.20m 
 12 Rouse, Kendric            94 Penn Hills             6-02.25   NWI     1.88m 
 
Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 26-05.25  6/1996      Thomas Henderson, Wings of Moon          
    National: N 39-10.75  7/3/1993    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
   Moon Meet: M 24-07.25  6/2001      Weston Henderson, Wolverines             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson=Perry, Qaadir    93 Penn Hills            19-07.00      5.96m 
  2 Edwards, Shabass          94 Penn Hills            13-00.50      3.97m 
  3 Cox, Sean                 94 Penn Hills            11-04.50      3.46m 
 
Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A  77-03  6/2002      Matthew Sauter, Hillcrest                  
    National: N 122-11  7/26/2001   Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Chris           93 Monroeville Area         70-01     21.36m 
  2 Cox, Sean                 94 Penn Hills               48-05     14.75m 
  3 Schmidt, Samuel           94 Stealth                  47-07     14.50m 
  4 Anderson=Perry, Qaadir    93 Penn Hills               46-08     14.22m 
  5 Duncan, Adam              94 Unattached               44-04     13.51m 
  6 Jeunelot, Nick            93 Monroeville Area         41-06     12.64m 
  7 Rouse, Kendric            94 Penn Hills               40-10     12.44m 
  8 Edwards, Shabass          94 Penn Hills               39-00     11.88m 
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 13.40  6/1995      Chanel Jackson, New Image                   
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
   Moon Meet: M 12.00  6/2001      Cambrya Jones, River City Elite             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adanlete, Gisele          91 Steel City               13.88q  NWI  6 
  2 Carter, Chayla            91 Penn Hills               14.32q  NWI  2 
  3 Davis, Joan               91 Unified                  14.52q  NWI  8 
  4 Lewis, Agena              91 Penn Hills               14.57q  NWI  6 
  5 McLendon, Taylor          92 Steel City               15.06q  NWI  5 
  6 Fields, Paige             92 Steel City               15.08q  NWI  2 
  7 Johnson, Erica            91 Nadia                    15.09   NWI  3 
  8 Williams, E               92 Wings Moon               15.14   NWI  7 
  9 Bird, Emilie              91 Bump Yes                 15.22   NWI  4 
 10 Ransom, Jalisa            92 Wings Moon               15.39   NWI  2 
 11 Brewer, Adrenna           92 InnerCity Sprint         15.84   NWI  1 
 12 Cager, Breona             92 Wings Moon               15.91   NWI  2 
 13 Boea, Cinnamon            91 Wilkinsburg              16.02   NWI  7 
 14 Kilcrease, Markita        91 Penn Hills               16.11   NWI  7 
 15 Evans, Jalyn              92 Wilkinsburg              16.50   NWI  3 
 16 Carter-Sewell, LaShawna   92 Penn Hills               16.77   NWI  8 
 17 Law, Ivorie               92 Wings Moon               16.79   NWI  1 
 18 Rock, Chelsey             91 Stealth                  16.97   NWI  4 
 19 Steward, LaTorva          91 Penn Hills               17.02   NWI  1 
 20 Parks, Ashlyn             92 Monroeville Area         17.24   NWI  8 
 20 Lewis, Taylor             91 Wings Moon               17.24   NWI  1 
 22 Yuhas, Grace              92 Penn Hills               17.56   NWI  4 
 23 Patterson, Tone'          92 Wings Moon               17.69   NWI  7 
 24 Gialanella, Raeanne       92 South Butler             19.27   NWI  5 
 25 Gooderham, Brooke         92 Pacer                    19.50   NWI  1 
 26 Lauer, Chelsea            92 South Butler             19.73   NWI  4 
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 13.40  6/1995      Chanel Jackson, New Image                   
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
   Moon Meet: M 12.00  6/2001      Cambrya Jones, River City Elite             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Adanlete, Gisele          91 Steel City               13.42   NWI 
  2 Carter, Chayla            91 Penn Hills               13.91   NWI 
  3 Davis, Joan               91 Unified                  14.24   NWI 
  4 Lewis, Agena              91 Penn Hills               14.40   NWI 
  5 Fields, Paige             92 Steel City               14.76   NWI 
  6 McLendon, Taylor          92 Steel City               16.32   NWI 
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 27.71  6/2002      Heather Epps, Steel City Express            
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
   Moon Meet: M 27.60  6/1/2002    Tori Akrie, Steel City Express              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lee, Jordan               92 Steel City               28.30   NWI  6 
  2 Fisher, Dontaya           91 Penn Hills               28.56   NWI  3 
  3 McClung, Raynell          91 River City Elite         29.61   NWI  4 
  4 Camacho, Nina             91 Pacer                    29.94   NWI  1 
  5 Davis, Joan               91 Unified                  30.51   NWI  4 
  6 Stark, Lynette            91 Sprinters                30.52   NWI  4 
  7 Lewis, Agena              91 Penn Hills               30.83   NWI  5 
  8 Ripple, Kaity             92 Wings Moon               32.03   NWI  2 
  9 Gladden, Ebony            91 Unified                  32.18   NWI  4 
 10 Harris, Parris            91 Sprinters                32.32   NWI  5 
 11 Johnson, Erica            91 Nadia                    32.39   NWI  3 
 12 Carter, Chayla            91 Penn Hills               32.45   NWI  5 
 13 Cook, Zoey                92 Wings Moon               32.49   NWI  5 
 14 Triplett, Shaqualah       92 Wilkinsburg              32.68   NWI  1 
 15 Brewer, Adrenna           92 InnerCity Sprint         32.85   NWI  2 
 16 Kilcrease, Markita        91 Penn Hills               33.05   NWI  3 
 17 Boea, Cinnamon            91 Wilkinsburg              33.17   NWI  2 
 18 Turner, Talisha           92 Sprinters                33.25   NWI  3 
 19 Williams, E               92 Wings Moon               34.11   NWI  1 
 20 Edwards, Racona           92 Sprinters                35.44   NWI  5 
 21 Steward, LaTorva          91 Penn Hills               36.92   NWI  6 
 22 Patterson, Tone'          92 Wings Moon               37.24   NWI  6 
 23 Bradford, Phyllicia       92 Sprinters                37.40   NWI  3 
 24 Lewis, Taylor             91 Wings Moon               37.43   NWI  4 
 25 Coleman, Jamira           92 Nadia                    39.23   NWI  2 
 26 Davis, Amara              92 Penn Hills               40.91   NWI  1 
 27 Pepper, London            92 Penn Hills               41.01   NWI  2 
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
       Assoc: A 1:01.06  6/2000      Renee Johnson, Nadia Track Club           
    National: N   55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca            
   Moon Meet: M 1:03.99  6/2001      Cambrya Jones, River City Elite           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee, Jordan               92 Steel City             1:04.40   4 
  2 Adanlete, Gisele          91 Steel City             1:04.76   3 
  3 Fisher, Dontaya           91 Penn Hills             1:05.97   5 
  4 McClung, Raynell          91 River City Elite       1:07.81   5 
  5 Davis, Joan               91 Unified                1:07.95   4 
  6 Camacho, Nina             91 Pacer                  1:11.83   1 
  7 Presnar, Leah             91 Erie Wave Track        1:12.00   5 
  8 Stark, Lynette            91 Sprinters              1:12.64   2 
  9 Grant, Diamond            91 Unified                1:13.98   4 
 10 Ripple, Kaity             92 Wings Moon             1:15.46   5 
 11 Ransom, Jalisa            92 Wings Moon             1:16.57   2 
 12 Bedner, Paige             91 Wings Moon             1:17.58   2 
 13 Gladden, Ebony            91 Unified                1:18.34   4 
 14 Scheirman, Sara           91 Pacer                  1:18.65   2 
 15 Sproul, Maddie            92 Wings Moon             1:18.78   3 
 16 Taylor, Kayla             92 Unified                1:18.83   4 
 17 Johnson, Erica            91 Nadia                  1:18.88   5 
 18 Kilcrease, Markita        91 Penn Hills             1:20.00   1 
 19 Brewer, Adrenna           92 InnerCity Sprint       1:20.65   2 
 20 Council, Dominique        92 Unified                1:24.89   4 
 21 Edwards, Racona           92 Sprinters              1:25.42   3 
 22 Williams, E               92 Wings Moon             1:26.45   1 
 23 Steward, LaTorva          91 Penn Hills             1:27.80   2 
 24 Parks, Ashlyn             92 Monroeville Area       1:27.87   3 
 25 Maybury, Chelsie          92 Monroeville Area       1:29.16   1 
 26 Law, Ivorie               92 Wings Moon             1:29.98   3 
 27 Bradford, Phyllicia       92 Sprinters              1:31.50   3 
 28 Patterson, Tone'          92 Wings Moon             1:32.72   1 
 29 Pepper, London            92 Penn Hills             1:37.88   1 
 30 Davis, Amara              92 Penn Hills             1:44.20   5 
 
Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 2:30.24  6/2002      Janessa Benn, Nadia Track Club            
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA             
   Moon Meet: M 2:35.00  6/1/2002    Haley Pisarcik, South Park                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pisarcik, Haley           91 SPTC                   2:34.20M 
  2 Carl, Samantha            92 Pacer                  2:37.50  
  3 Taylor, Ali               91 Penn Hills             2:45.00  
  4 Presnar, Leah             91 Erie Wave Track        2:50.00  
  5 Grant, Diamond            91 Unified                2:55.00  
  6 Camacho, Nina             91 Pacer                  2:59.00  
  7 Kelley, Erin              92 Wings Moon             3:01.00  
  8 Maybury, Chelsie          92 Monroeville Area       3:13.00  
  8 Triplett, Shaqualah       92 Wilkinsburg            3:13.00  
 10 Pepper, London            92 Penn Hills             3:36.00  
 
Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 5:19.00  6/2002      Janessa Benn, Nadia Track Club            
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO        
   Moon Meet: M 5:37.92  6/2001      Janessa Benn, Nadia                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maybury, Chelsie          92 Monroeville Area       7:13.33  
 
Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 11:40.40  6/2000      Kaitlin Grimm, Penn Hills Eagles         
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO       
   Moon Meet: M 12:07.36  5/23/2000   Katie Grimm, Penn Hills Eagles           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carl, Samantha            92 Pacer                 11:53.63M 
  2 Taylor, Ali               91 Penn Hills            12:28.48  
 
Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A  8:26.40  6/1994      Shelby Fousek, Pacer Track Club          
    National: N  6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY           
   Moon Meet: M 10:23.00  5/27/2000   Tomi Adewale, Wings of Moon              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adomat, Lindsey           91 Pacer                 11:41.93  
 
Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 13.48  6/1997      Mycah Clemons, River City Elite             
    National: N 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX                 
   Moon Meet: M 14.10  6/1/2002    Tricia Barron, Pacer                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bird, Emilie              91 Bump Yes                 15.46   NWI  2 
  2 Cook, Zoey                92 Wings Moon               16.72   NWI  1 
  3 Scheirman, Sara           91 Pacer                    17.62   NWI  2 
  4 Kovach, Kellee            91 Wings Moon               17.73   NWI  2 
  5 Rock, Chelsey             91 Stealth                  17.77   NWI  1 
  6 Evans, Jalyn              92 Wilkinsburg              18.46   NWI  1 
  7 Triplett, Shaqualah       92 Wilkinsburg              18.94   NWI  2 
  8 Weber, Samantha           92 South Butler             19.58   NWI  2 
  9 Wroblewski, Brandi        91 Stealth                  21.37   NWI  1 
 10 Boea, Cinnamon            91 Wilkinsburg              21.58   NWI  2 
 
Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 54.69  6/2002      , Steel City Epress                         
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX                   
                       C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren           
   Moon Meet: M 58.40  5/27/2000   , Penn Hills Eagles                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steel City Express  'A'                               58.11M 
  2 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                                58.51  
  3 Wings of Moon  'B'                                  1:04.57  
  4 Butler Stealth/Cubs Track  'A'                      1:07.48  
  5 Wings of Moon  'A'                                  1:08.60  
 
Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A    4-05  6/2000      Rebecca Novacek, Wings of Moon            
    National: N 5-06.25  7/27/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ              
   Moon Meet: M    4-10  6/1/2002    Cameron Jones, County Track               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scheirman, Sara           91 Pacer                  4-02.00      1.27m 
  2 Kovach, Kellee            91 Wings Moon             4-00.00      1.21m 
  3 Touloumes, Maria          92 Pacer                  3-08.00      1.11m 
  3 Kelley, Erin              92 Wings Moon             3-08.00      1.11m 
  5 Bedner, Paige             91 Wings Moon            J3-08.00      1.11m 
  6 Gialanella, Raeanne       92 South Butler           3-04.00      1.01m 
  7 Lauer, Chelsea            92 South Butler           2-08.00      0.81m 
 -- Yuhas, Grace              92 Penn Hills                  NH            
 
Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 15-01.50  6/1994      Jill Hecker, Pacer Track Club            
    National: N 18-03.75  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA                 
   Moon Meet: M    15-09  6/1/2002    Cameron Jones, County Track              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bird, Emilie              91 Bump Yes              13-00.00   NWI     3.96m 
  2 Cygan, Casandra           91 Stealth               12-09.25   NWI     3.89m 
  3 Diez, Jacqi               91 Wolverines            12-03.25   NWI     3.74m 
  4 Presnar, Leah             91 Erie Wave Track       12-02.00   NWI     3.70m 
  5 Rapp, Juliette            92 Stealth               11-08.50   NWI     3.56m 
  6 Touloumes, Maria          92 Pacer                 10-08.25   NWI     3.25m 
  7 Schmidt, Lydia            92 Stealth               10-08.00   NWI     3.25m 
  8 McClung, Raynell          91 River City Elite      10-07.50   NWI     3.23m 
  8 Cook, Zoey                92 Wings Moon            10-07.50   NWI     3.23m 
 10 Fields, Paige             92 Steel City            10-03.75   NWI     3.14m 
 11 Gialanella, Raeanne       92 South Butler           9-06.00   NWI     2.89m 
 12 Parks, Ashlyn             92 Monroeville Area       9-04.75   NWI     2.86m 
 13 Lauer, Chelsea            92 South Butler           8-10.75   NWI     2.71m 
 14 Wroblewski, Brandi        91 Stealth                7-07.00   NWI     2.31m 
 15 Gooderham, Brooke         92 Pacer                  7-04.00   NWI     2.23m 
 16 Weber, Samantha           92 South Butler           6-06.50   NWI     1.99m 
 
Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 32-08.25  6/2001      Ashley Moore, South Park Track Club      
    National: N 47-07.25  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa           
   Moon Meet: M 30-05.50  6/1/2002    Tiffany Turner, Ohio Flyers              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Breanne        91 Penn Hills            27-05.00      8.35m 
  2 Novacek, Grace            91 Wings Moon            22-08.50      6.92m 
  3 Council, Dominique        92 Unified               19-06.50      5.95m 
  4 Willtrout, Myriah         92 South Butler          15-09.50      4.81m 
 
Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A    86-08  6/2001      Ashley Moore, South Park Track Club      
    National: N   122-11  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                 
   Moon Meet: M 78-01.50  6/1/2002    Tiffany Turner, Ohio Flyers              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Breanne        91 Penn Hills               72-08     22.14m 
  2 Novacek, Grace            91 Wings Moon               61-10     18.84m 
  3 Adams, Janise             91 Unified                  51-01     15.57m 
  4 Willtrout, Myriah         92 South Butler             37-08     11.48m 
 
Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A  91-01  6/2002      Connor Radgowski, Unattached               
    National: N 115-10  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI              
   Moon Meet: M  86-03  6/1/2002    Cameron Jones, County Track                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Touloumes, Maria          92 Pacer                    56-10     17.32m 
  2 Rios, Christen            91 Wings Moon               49-04     15.03m 
  3 Council, Dominique        92 Unified                  38-06     11.73m 
  4 Willtrout, Myriah         92 South Butler             35-04     10.76m 
  5 McLendon, Taylor          92 Steel City               30-07      9.32m 
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 12.96  6/1998      Andrew Johnson, International Track Club    
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
   Moon Meet: M 12.02  5/27/2000   Byron Mosely, Youngstown Striders           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tayler, Davaughn          91 Monroeville Area         13.04q  NWI  4 
  2 Wright, Langston          92 Nadia                    13.44q  NWI  5 
  3 Taylor, Jermaine          91 Monroeville Area         13.49q  NWI  5 
  4 Wilkerson, Mycah          91 River City Elite         13.61q  NWI  3 
  5 Whiteleather, Matt        91 Wings Moon               13.62q  NWI  1 
  6 Coleman, Randall          92 Steel City               13.73q  NWI  1 
  7 Mosley, Earl              91 InnerCity Sprint         13.78   NWI  2 
  8 Polzot, Devin             91 Wings Moon               13.88   NWI  5 
  8 Tyler, Delbert            92 Steel City               13.88   NWI  7 
 10 Renwick, Logan            91 Stealth                  13.89   NWI  6 
 11 Grant, Doran              92 Unified                  14.27   NWI  3 
 12 Hudson, Darien            91 Wings Moon               14.40   NWI  1 
 13 Beck, Dylan               91 South Butler             14.58   NWI  5 
 14 Allen, Ryan               92 Steel City               14.67   NWI  2 
 15 Touloumes, George         91 Pacer                    14.96   NWI  3 
 16 Hornfeck, Cody            91 Mon Valley               15.06   NWI  4 
 17 Miles, Randy              92 Penn Hills               15.25   NWI  6 
 18 Alston, Ahsan             92 Wings Moon               15.33   NWI  3 
 19 Bey, Barata               91 Nadia                    15.37   NWI  4 
 20 Fisher, Osyrus            92 Penn Hills               15.58   NWI  6 
 21 Fitzgerald, Michael       92 Monroeville Area         15.98   NWI  4 
 22 Davis, Amarece            92 Penn Hills               16.32   NWI  5 
 23 White, Lawrence           91 Nadia                    16.57   NWI  3 
 24 Prykull, Cory             92 Pacer                    16.81   NWI  7 
 25 Rosenbusch, Eddie         92 SPTC                     17.07   NWI  7 
 26 Labash, Monte             92 Mon Valley               18.22   NWI  2 
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 12.96  6/1998      Andrew Johnson, International Track Club    
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
   Moon Meet: M 12.02  5/27/2000   Byron Mosely, Youngstown Striders           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tayler, Davaughn          91 Monroeville Area         12.62A  NWI 
  2 Wright, Langston          92 Nadia                    13.20   NWI 
  3 Wilkerson, Mycah          91 River City Elite         13.52   NWI 
  4 Taylor, Jermaine          91 Monroeville Area         13.56   NWI 
  5 Whiteleather, Matt        91 Wings Moon               13.67   NWI 
  6 Coleman, Randall          92 Steel City               13.82   NWI 
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 26.59  6/1998      Andrew Johnson, International Track Club    
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA               
   Moon Meet: M 25.80  6/1/2002    David Lee, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tayler, Davaughn          91 Monroeville Area         27.38   NWI  1 
  2 Coleman, Randall          92 Steel City               28.81   NWI  5 
  3 Taylor, Jermaine          91 Monroeville Area         29.00   NWI  2 
  4 Tyler, Delbert            92 Steel City               29.19   NWI  4 
  5 Mosley, Earl              91 InnerCity Sprint         29.20   NWI  1 
  6 Whiteleather, Matt        91 Wings Moon               29.44   NWI  2 
  7 Allen, Ryan               92 Steel City               30.77   NWI  3 
  8 Davis, Amarece            92 Penn Hills               30.78   NWI  4 
  9 Wiegand, Dion             91 Wings Moon               30.98   NWI  3 
 10 Brown, Isaiah             91 Unified                  32.07   NWI  3 
 10 Touloumes, George         91 Pacer                    32.07   NWI  2 
 12 Fisher, Osyrus            92 Penn Hills               32.40   NWI  1 
 13 Burton, Antoine           91 Wings Moon               32.74   NWI  5 
 14 Alston, Ahsan             92 Wings Moon               33.97   NWI  2 
 15 Fitzgerald, Michael       92 Monroeville Area         35.14   NWI  5 
 16 White, Lawrence           91 Nadia                    36.85   NWI  1 
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
       Assoc: A 1:00.92  6/1997      Marcus Hill, Unattached                   
    National: N   53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA       
   Moon Meet: M 1:01.00  6/1/2002    David Lee, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tayler, Davaughn          91 Monroeville Area       1:01.87   3 
  2 Wright, Livingston        92 Nadia                  1:02.76   1 
  3 Wilkerson, Mycah          91 River City Elite       1:04.12   4 
  4 Mosley, Earl              91 InnerCity Sprint       1:05.79   1 
  5 Wiegand, Dion             91 Wings Moon             1:08.80   2 
  6 McRae, Eric               91 Beaver County          1:11.72   4 
  7 Pryor, Joe                92 Monroeville Area       1:14.86   2 
  8 Johnston, Carlos          91 InnerCity Sprint       1:17.10   4 
  9 Logan, Dennis             92 InnerCity Sprint       1:17.59   4 
 10 Salter, Saffeon           92 Penn Hills             1:18.90   4 
 11 Burton, Quentin           92 Wings Moon             1:20.19   3 
 12 Grice, Cody               92 Unified                1:25.86   3 
 13 Davis, Amarece            92 Penn Hills             1:26.45   3 
 
Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 2:27.74  6/2001      Jordan Donaldson, Tussey Mountain         
    National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA                
   Moon Meet: M 2:28.31  6/2001      Jordan Donaldson, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krystek, DJ               91 Monroeville Area       2:41.30  
  2 McRae, Eric               91 Beaver County          2:43.60  
  3 Scott, Malcom             91 InnerCity Sprint       2:44.00  
  4 Parise, Robert            92 Wings Moon             2:56.00  
  5 Johnston, Carlos          91 InnerCity Sprint       2:57.20  
  6 Salter, Saffeon           92 Penn Hills             3:05.00  
  7 Rosenbusch, Eddie         92 SPTC                   3:19.00  
  8 Halapin, Charles          92 Monroeville Area       3:21.00  
  9 Thresher, Aiden           92 Monroeville Area       3:32.00  
 10 Kindred, Ian              91 Monroeville Area       3:40.00  
 
Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 5:05.30  6/1993      Neil Orchowski, Pacer Track Club          
    National: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Terex, Wasco, CA                     
   Moon Meet: M 5:11.00  6/1/2002    Ian Mitchell, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Livingston        92 Nadia                  5:13.97  
  2 Krystek, DJ               91 Monroeville Area       5:25.37  
  3 Smith, William            91 Nadia                  5:35.89  
  4 Busko, Jared              92 SPTC                   5:49.29  
  5 Scott, Malcom             91 InnerCity Sprint       5:58.38  
  6 Thompson, Fred            92 Monroeville Area       6:46.03  
  7 Halapin, Charles          92 Monroeville Area       6:47.13  
 
Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 10:43.00  6/2002      Miles Becker, Pacer Track Club           
    National: N  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA           
   Moon Meet: M 10:56.80  6/2001      Miles Becker, Pacer Track Club           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krystek, DJ               91 Monroeville Area      11:15.03  
  2 Smith, William            91 Nadia                 12:03.62  
  3 Thompson, Fred            92 Monroeville Area      13:23.68  
  4 Halapin, Charles          92 Monroeville Area      13:59.08  
 
Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 8:35.25  6/1997      Scott Jenson, Wings of Moon               
    National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
   Moon Meet: M 9:59.00  6/1/2002    Kenny Watka, Pacer Track Club             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barron, Trevor            92 Pacer                  7:48.38A 
  2 Parise, Robert            92 Wings Moon            10:32.88  
  3 Labash, Monte             92 Mon Valley            13:59.23  
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 13.26  6/2000      Toney Clemons, International Track Club     
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
   Moon Meet: M 13.90  5/27/2000   Toney Clemons, ITC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Renwick, Logan            91 Stealth                  13.66M  NWI 
  2 Grant, Doran              92 Unified                  14.62   NWI 
  3 Fisher, Osyrus            92 Penn Hills               18.11   NWI 
  4 Thompson, Fred            92 Monroeville Area         20.26   NWI 
 
Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 54.80  6/2002      , Wings of Moon                             
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1979   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B. Haigher,K.  Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington 
   Moon Meet: M 59.86  5/27/2000   , Penn Hills Eagles                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steel City Express  'A'                               56.95M 
  2 Wings of Moon  'A'                                    56.96M 
  3 Nadia Track Club  'A'                               1:02.91  
 
Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A  4-11  6/2000      Nick Henderson, Wolverines                  
    National: N  5-09  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
   Moon Meet: M  4-04  6/1/2002    Logan Renwick;Patrick Pettis (2001), Stealth
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beck, Dylan               91 South Butler           4-04.00M     1.32m 
  2 Hornfeck, Cody            91 Mon Valley             4-02.00      1.27m 
  3 Grant, Doran              92 Unified                4-00.00      1.21m 
  4 Touloumes, George         91 Pacer                 J4-00.00      1.21m 
  5 Ludwiczak, Christopher    92 South Butler           3-10.00      1.16m 
  6 Reese, Shane              92 Erie Wave Track        3-06.00      1.06m 
  6 Good, Andrew              92 Pacer                  3-06.00      1.06m 
 
Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 17-02.50  6/1992      Edward Drummond, New Image               
    National: N    19-05  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA         
   Moon Meet: M 13-10.75  6/2001      Harold Tardy, Nadia                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Mycah          91 River City Elite      14-04.75M  NWI     4.38m 
  2 Polzot, Devin             91 Wings Moon            13-06.75   NWI     4.13m 
  3 Renwick, Logan            91 Stealth               13-06.00   NWI     4.11m 
  4 Burton, Antoine           91 Wings Moon            13-05.75   NWI     4.10m 
  5 Wiegand, Dion             91 Wings Moon            13-05.00   NWI     4.08m 
  5 Beck, Dylan               91 South Butler          13-05.00   NWI     4.08m 
  7 Hudson, Darien            91 Wings Moon            13-04.00   NWI     4.06m 
  8 Cullen, Christian         92 Steel City            13-00.00   NWI     3.96m 
  9 Hornfeck, Cody            91 Mon Valley            12-09.50   NWI     3.89m 
 10 Taylor, Jermaine          91 Monroeville Area      12-04.75   NWI     3.77m 
 11 Wright, Langston          92 Nadia                 12-04.50   NWI     3.77m 
 12 Burton, Quentin           92 Wings Moon            11-11.75   NWI     3.65m 
 13 Pryor, Joe                92 Monroeville Area      11-07.00   NWI     3.53m 
 14 Reese, Shane              92 Erie Wave Track       11-06.75   NWI     3.52m 
 15 White, Lawrence           91 Nadia                 11-00.50   NWI     3.36m 
 16 Fitzgerald, Michael       92 Monroeville Area      10-08.50   NWI     3.26m 
 17 Barron, Trevor            92 Pacer                 10-08.00   NWI     3.25m 
 18 Ludwiczak, Christopher    92 South Butler          10-07.75   NWI     3.24m 
 19 Bey, Barata               91 Nadia                 10-02.50   NWI     3.11m 
 20 Rosenbusch, Eddie         92 SPTC                   9-03.50   NWI     2.83m 
 
Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A    43-00  6/1998      Thomas Henderson, Wings of Moon          
    National: N    53-00  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS                  
   Moon Meet: M 34-10.75  6/2001      Ian Pisarcik, South Park                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Douglass, Joshua          92 Penn Hills            24-00.00      7.31m 
  2 Davis, Andre              91 Penn Hills            22-10.25      6.96m 
  3 Jordan, Andrew            91 SPTC                  22-10.00      6.95m 
  4 Barron, Trevor            92 Pacer                 22-08.50      6.92m 
  5 Parise, Robert            92 Wings Moon            19-07.50      5.98m 
  6 Prykull, Cory             92 Pacer                 16-11.50      5.16m 
  7 Dibble, Travis            92 Pacer                 15-04.00      4.67m 
 
Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 105-00  6/1988      Thomas Karastamatis, Steuben Striders      
    National: N 159-07  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      
   Moon Meet: M  93-04  6/1/2002    Eric Warning, MAAC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Foster, Doug              91 Penn Hills            62-03.50     18.98m 
  2 Douglass, Joshua          92 Penn Hills               58-08     17.88m 
 
Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A  98-04  6/2002      Eric Warning, MAAC                         
    National: N 123-03  7/28/2001   Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Andre              91 Penn Hills               90-02     27.48m 
  2 Grice, Cody               92 Unified                  78-10     24.02m 
  3 Ludwiczak, Christopher    92 South Butler             67-09     20.65m 
  4 Douglass, Joshua          92 Penn Hills               65-02     19.86m 
  5 Good, Andrew              92 Pacer                    60-10     18.54m 
  6 Salter, Saffeon           92 Penn Hills               50-00     15.24m 
  7 Kindred, Ian              91 Monroeville Area         43-06     13.25m 
  8 Foster, Doug              91 Penn Hills               42-07     12.97m 
  9 Jordan, Andrew            91 SPTC                     41-10     12.75m 
 10 Dibble, Travis            92 Pacer                    37-04     11.37m 
 11 Prykull, Cory             92 Pacer                    30-10      9.39m 
 12 Foster, Nathan            92 Sprinters                25-08      7.82m 
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 12.39  6/2002      Charlise Davis, River City Elite            
    National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL        
   Moon Meet: M 12.19  6/1/2002    Charlise Davis, River City Elite            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Ronnisha           89 Unified                  13.14q  NWI  5 
  2 Fowler, Taelor            89 Steel City               13.30q  NWI  4 
  3 Wilmore, Brittney         89 Penn Hills               13.35q  NWI  1 
  4 Epps, Heather             90 Steel City               13.55q  NWI  2 
  5 Smith, Arrie              90 Penn Hills               13.91q  NWI  2 
  6 Labash, Chanelle          89 Mon Valley               13.97q  NWI  4 
  7 Wood, Jasmine             89 Monroeville Area         14.07   NWI  1 
  8 Brown, Jayla              90 Penn Hills               14.71   NWI  3 
  9 Igwe, Sasha               89 Monroeville Area         14.85   NWI  4 
 10 Johnson, Felicia          89 Nadia                    14.95   NWI  2 
 11 Halford, Nicole           89 Steel City               15.09   NWI  5 
 12 Stembridge, Christina     89 Unified                  15.15   NWI  1 
 13 Phipps, Jamaya            90 Steel City               15.21   NWI  3 
 14 Hashmi, Hannah            90 South Butler             15.25   NWI  3 
 15 Smith, Kandace            89 Wings Moon               15.58   NWI  3 
 16 Ball, Jasmine             90 Unified                  17.35   NWI  1 
 17 Murphy, Alexis            90 Stallions                18.27   NWI  5 
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 12.39  6/2002      Charlise Davis, River City Elite            
    National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL        
   Moon Meet: M 12.19  6/1/2002    Charlise Davis, River City Elite            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Fowler, Taelor            89 Steel City               12.75   NWI 
  2 Epps, Heather             90 Steel City               12.89   NWI 
  3 Davis, Ronnisha           89 Unified                  13.14   NWI 
  4 Wilmore, Brittney         89 Penn Hills               13.18   NWI 
  5 Smith, Arrie              90 Penn Hills               13.42   NWI 
  6 Labash, Chanelle          89 Mon Valley               13.88   NWI 
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 25.77  6/2002      Charlise Davis, River City Elite            
    National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL        
   Moon Meet: M 25.60  6/1/2002    Charlise Davis, River City Elite            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Akrie, Tori               90 Steel City               27.25   NWI  2 
  2 Fowler, Taelor            89 Steel City               27.33   NWI  3 
  3 Epps, Heather             90 Steel City               27.37   NWI  3 
  4 Wilmore, Brittney         89 Penn Hills               27.93   NWI  4 
  5 Davis, Ronnisha           89 Unified                  28.10   NWI  2 
  6 Smith, Kandace            89 Wings Moon               28.98   NWI  1 
  7 Simmons, Sarafina         89 Steel City               29.02   NWI  5 
  7 Wood, Jasmine             89 Monroeville Area         29.02   NWI  5 
  9 Labash, Chanelle          89 Mon Valley               29.16   NWI  4 
 10 Smith, Arrie              90 Penn Hills               29.43   NWI  3 
 11 Alston, Tyahna            89 Wings Moon               29.63   NWI  2 
 12 Igwe, Sasha               89 Monroeville Area         29.88   NWI  5 
 13 Grant, Denea              89 Unified                  30.19   NWI  2 
 14 Johnson, Felicia          89 Nadia                    30.21   NWI  4 
 15 Clemons, Shamise          90 Nadia                    30.36   NWI  5 
 16 Phipps, Jamaya            90 Steel City               30.47   NWI  1 
 17 Halford, Nicole           89 Steel City               31.14   NWI  4 
 18 Stembridge, Christina     89 Unified                  31.87   NWI  5 
 19 Costs, Patrice            90 Sprinters                31.93   NWI  1 
 20 Mccall, Monet             90 Unified                  33.68   NWI  2 
 21 Ball, Jasmine             90 Unified                  33.75   NWI  3 
 22 Parise, Maria             90 Wings Moon               34.64   NWI  3 
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
       Assoc: A   59.41  6/2002      Kaetlyn Brown, River City Elite           
    National: N   53.43  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL               
   Moon Meet: M 1:02.60  6/1/2002    Kaetlyn Brown, River City Elite           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Kandace            89 Wings Moon             1:03.31   2 
  2 Akrie, Tori               90 Steel City             1:04.02   1 
  3 Wood, Jasmine             89 Monroeville Area       1:05.30   2 
  4 Simmons, Sarafina         89 Steel City             1:07.30   2 
  5 Benn, Janessa             90 Nadia                  1:08.89   1 
  6 Clemons, Shamise          90 Nadia                  1:12.70   1 
  7 Johnson, Felicia          89 Nadia                  1:15.42   1 
  8 Mccall, Monet             90 Unified                1:16.25   2 
  9 Igwe, Sasha               89 Monroeville Area       1:19.72   2 
 
Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 2:26.13  6/2001      Katie Orchowski, Pacer                    
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
   Moon Meet: M 2:30.00  6/1/2002    Ahna Lewis, West Virginia Flyers          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benn, Janessa             90 Nadia                  2:31.90  
  2 Hebda, Mollie             90 Wolverines             2:39.60  
  3 Hebda, Megan              90 Wolverines             2:40.00  
  4 Clemons, Shamise          90 Nadia                  2:46.00  
 
Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 5:04.00  6/1994      Marissa Boyan, Pacer                      
    National: N 4:36.90  7/28/1996   Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL              
   Moon Meet: M 5:06.00  6/1/2002    Ahna Lewis, West Virginia Flyers          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benn, Janessa             90 Nadia                  5:27.73  
 
Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 11:03.10  6/1994      Marissa Boyan, Pacer                     
    National: N  9:57.16  7/4/1987    Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY            
   Moon Meet: M 11:50.00  6/1/2002    Sarah Grossi, Pacer                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hebda, Megan              90 Wolverines            11:19.67M 
  2 Hebda, Mollie             90 Wolverines            11:40.27M 
  3 Grossi, Sarah             89 Pacer                 12:42.86  
  4 Stewart, C                90 Wings Moon            12:45.02  
 
Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 18:15.00  6/1988      Joy Ross, Keystone Walkers               
    National: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruso, Fayetteville, AR        
   Moon Meet: M 16:39.00  6/1/2002    Mary Nemeth, Wings of Moon               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parise, Maria             90 Wings Moon            22:57.04  
 
Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 15.40  6/1995      Brandi Hogan, River City Elite              
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
   Moon Meet: M 16.10  6/1/2002    Jasmine Rhone, Allegheny Track              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Frances          89 Stealth                  16.99   NWI  3 
  2 Smith, Ashley             89 Nadia                    17.12   NWI  1 
  3 Barron, Tricia            90 Pacer                    17.27   NWI  2 
  4 Connolly, Jamie           89 Wings Moon               18.35   NWI  3 
  5 Wiefling, Leanne          89 South Butler             18.48   NWI  2 
  6 Ball, Jasmine             90 Unified                  18.67   NWI  3 
  7 Johnson, Gaelle           89 Penn Hills               19.22   NWI  3 
  8 Smith, Becky              89 Wings Moon               19.78   NWI  1 
  9 Brown, Jayla              90 Penn Hills               20.49   NWI  1 
 
Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 52.76  6/1999      , Nadia                                     
    National: N 46.89  7/28/1996   South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA          
                       E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry      
   Moon Meet: M 58.67  5/27/2000   , Penn Hills Eagles                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steel City Express  'A'                               54.64M 
  2 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                                54.82M 
 
Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 5-01.75  6/1997      Stephanie Novella, Mountain Top TC        
    National: N 5-08.50  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA                
   Moon Meet: M    5-01  6/1/2002    Becky Novacek, Wings of Moon              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barron, Tricia            90 Pacer                  4-06.00      1.37m 
  2 Labash, Chanelle          89 Mon Valley             4-04.00      1.32m 
  3 Halford, Nicole           89 Steel City             4-02.00      1.27m 
  4 Steinmeyer, Libby         89 SPTC                  J4-02.00      1.27m 
  5 Beck, Justine             89 South Butler           3-08.00      1.11m 
 
Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 16-06.50  6/2001      Laura Montecalvo, Unattached             
    National: N    19-11  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA                
   Moon Meet: M    15-02  6/1/2002    Jessica McCall, Wilson Christian         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Frances          89 Stealth               13-06.25   NWI     4.12m 
  2 Connolly, Jamie           89 Wings Moon            13-00.75   NWI     3.98m 
  3 Johnson, Gaelle           89 Penn Hills            12-06.75   NWI     3.82m 
  4 Wiefling, Leanne          89 South Butler          12-05.75   NWI     3.80m 
  5 Hashmi, Hannah            90 South Butler          12-04.75   NWI     3.77m 
  6 Steinmeyer, Libby         89 SPTC                  12-02.50   NWI     3.72m 
  7 Evans, Shala              89 Wilkinsburg            9-03.75   NWI     2.83m 
 -- Smith, Ashley             89 Nadia                     FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 33-11.25  6/2001      Laura Montecalvo, Unattached             
    National: N 39-09.25  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA                
   Moon Meet: M    30-03  6/1/2002    Becky Novacek, Wings of Moon             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Frances          89 Stealth               30-06.00M  NWI     9.29m 
  2 Wiefling, Leanne          89 South Butler          28-00.00   NWI     8.53m 
  3 Connolly, Jamie           89 Wings Moon            27-07.00   NWI     8.40m 
  4 Beck, Justine             89 South Butler          25-07.50   NWI     7.81m 
  5 Steinmeyer, Libby         89 SPTC                  25-03.00   NWI     7.69m 
  6 Hashmi, Hannah            90 South Butler          23-07.00   NWI     7.18m 
 
Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 38-07.75  6/1992      Amanda Mack, Seward                      
    National: N 52-01.25  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA                    
   Moon Meet: M 34-10.25  6/2001      Sarroya Townsend, Youngstown             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Sarah             89 South Butler          31-01.50      9.48m 
  2 Delacruz, Brittany        89 Steel City            29-05.75      8.98m 
  3 Beck, Justine             89 South Butler          24-10.50      7.58m 
  4 Smith, Destiny            90 Unified               24-08.00      7.51m 
  5 Cleary, Erin              89 Erie Wave Track       23-02.00      7.06m 
  6 Smith, Ashley             89 Nadia                 22-09.50      6.94m 
  7 Murphy, Alexis            90 Stallions             22-08.00      6.90m 
  8 Jefferson, Autum          90 Steel City            22-06.00      6.85m 
  9 Evans, Shala              89 Wilkinsburg           17-00.00      5.18m 
 
Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 102-10.50  6/1996      Emily Lowe, NWPA Runners                
    National: N    152-00  2/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                
   Moon Meet: M  88-10.50  6/2001      Sarroya Townsend, Youngstown            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Sarah             89 South Butler             71-03     21.71m 
  2 Cleary, Erin              89 Erie Wave Track          69-03     21.10m 
  3 Delacruz, Brittany        89 Steel City            66-03.50     20.20m 
  4 Jefferson, Autum          90 Steel City               48-06     14.78m 
  5 Smith, Destiny            90 Unified                  47-00     14.32m 
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 11.20  6/1994      Edward Drummond, New Image                  
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
   Moon Meet: M 11.37  6/1/2002    Jamelle Simpson, MAAC                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Lomel          90 Penn Hills               11.88q  NWI  4 
  2 Nunley, Alex              89 Penn Hills               12.10q  NWI  1 
  3 Tardy, Harold             89 Nadia                    12.43q  NWI  5 
  4 Baldwin, Jon              89 Wings Moon               12.63q  NWI  1 
  5 Moye, Demetrius           90 Penn Hills               12.71q  NWI  4 
  6 Gladden, Joseph           90 Unified                  12.80q  NWI  4 
  7 Kasunich, Eric            90 Pacer                    12.85   NWI  5 
  8 Crawford, Fred            89 InnerCity Sprint         12.89   NWI  3 
  9 Lyman, Derrick            89 Penn Hills               12.97   NWI  2 
 10 Pryor, Thomas             90 Monroeville Area         13.05   NWI  3 
 11 Henderson, Tavar          89 Wings Moon               13.32   NWI  3 
 12 Pepper, Stephen           90 Penn Hills               13.40   NWI  4 
 13 Michalenko, Nick          89 Wings Moon               13.58   NWI  1 
 14 Carpenter, Rich           89 River City Elite         13.60   NWI  5 
 15 Moore, Willie             90 Steel City               13.70   NWI  5 
 16 Delauter, Dennis          90 Wings Moon               14.31   NWI  2 
 17 Lynch, Brian              89 Pacer                    14.62   NWI  1 
 18 Young, Brett              90 Penn Hills               15.52   NWI  3 
 19 Curges, Omar              90 Penn Hills               16.50   NWI  2 
 20 Horne, Denzel             90 Wings Moon               16.87   NWI  5 
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 11.20  6/1994      Edward Drummond, New Image                  
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
   Moon Meet: M 11.37  6/1/2002    Jamelle Simpson, MAAC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Lomel          90 Penn Hills               11.69   NWI 
  2 Nunley, Alex              89 Penn Hills               11.73   NWI 
  3 Moye, Demetrius           90 Penn Hills               12.44   NWI 
  4 Tardy, Harold             89 Nadia                    12.56   NWI 
  5 Baldwin, Jon              89 Wings Moon               12.61   NWI 
  6 Gladden, Joseph           90 Unified                  12.63   NWI 
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 23.30  6/1994      Edward Drummond, New Image                  
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
   Moon Meet: M 24.10  6/1/2002    Danny Pastor, Unified 'n Flight (Ohio)      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Lomel          90 Penn Hills               24.36   NWI  6 
  2 Zacardelli, Billy         90 Unified                  25.18   NWI  1 
  3 Carter, Brandon           89 Penn Hills               25.70   NWI  4 
  4 Tardy, Harold             89 Nadia                    25.84   NWI  2 
  5 Pryor, Jonathan           89 Steel City               26.04   NWI  5 
  6 Baldwin, Jon              89 Wings Moon               26.18   NWI  4 
  7 Crawford, Fred            89 InnerCity Sprint         26.36   NWI  6 
  8 Moye, Demetrius           90 Penn Hills               26.42   NWI  5 
  9 Forbes, Damar             90 Nadia                    26.89   NWI  6 
 10 Robinson, Lavaughn        90 Steel City               26.95   NWI  3 
 11 Blackmon, John            90 Unified                  27.04   NWI  1 
 12 Carter, Maurice           90 Wings Moon               27.21   NWI  1 
 13 Moore, Willie             90 Steel City               27.25   NWI  3 
 14 Lyman, Derrick            89 Penn Hills               27.27   NWI  5 
 15 Henderson, Tavar          89 Wings Moon               27.31   NWI  6 
 16 Dorsett, Robert           90 Steel City               27.64   NWI  5 
 17 Pryor, Thomas             90 Monroeville Area         27.75   NWI  3 
 18 Pepper, Stephen           90 Penn Hills               28.46   NWI  4 
 19 Michalenko, Nick          89 Wings Moon               28.52   NWI  5 
 20 Fisher, Ray               90 Wings Moon               29.18   NWI  1 
 21 Carpenter, Rich           89 River City Elite         29.19   NWI  2 
 22 Parks, Paul               90 Monroeville Area         29.61   NWI  4 
 23 Delauter, Dennis          90 Wings Moon               30.11   NWI  3 
 24 Yanders, Eric             90 Nadia                    31.99   NWI  2 
 25 Young, Brett              90 Penn Hills               32.70   NWI  2 
 26 Garner, Julian            90 Penn Hills               33.60   NWI  2 
 27 Curges, Omar              90 Penn Hills               34.47   NWI  1 
 28 Horne, Denzel             90 Wings Moon               35.93   NWI  4 
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
       Assoc: A 53.90  6/1986      Lee Robinson, Green County Track Club       
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
   Moon Meet: M 55.99  5/27/2000   Raymond Coleman, Penn Hills Eagles          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donaldson, Jordan         89 Unattached               55.26M  5 
  2 Nunley, Alex              89 Penn Hills               55.28M  3 
  3 Carter, Brandon           89 Penn Hills               57.56   4 
  4 Gladden, Joseph           90 Unified                  59.62   1 
  5 Pryor, Jonathan           89 Steel City               59.94   2 
  6 Robinson, Lavaughn        90 Steel City             1:00.31   3 
  7 Forbes, Damar             90 Nadia                  1:00.34   3 
  8 Blackmon, John            90 Unified                1:00.94   1 
  9 Kasunich, Eric            90 Pacer                  1:01.48   3 
 10 Crawford, Fred            89 InnerCity Sprint       1:03.08   2 
 11 Carpenter, Rich           89 River City Elite       1:03.23   4 
 12 Kilcrease, James          89 Penn Hills             1:03.43   2 
 13 Moore, Willie             90 Steel City             1:03.73   5 
 14 Dorsett, Robert           90 Steel City             1:03.86   4 
 15 Michalenko, Nick          89 Wings Moon             1:04.18   2 
 16 Smith, Stephan            89 Unified                1:06.13   1 
 17 Fisher, Ray               90 Wings Moon             1:06.17   5 
 18 Delauter, Dennis          90 Wings Moon             1:06.26   3 
 19 Garner, Julian            90 Penn Hills             1:12.96   4 
 20 Yanders, Eric             90 Nadia                  1:14.27   4 
 21 Brown, Brandon            89 InnerCity Sprint       1:14.69   3 
 22 Parham, Joseph            89 Stallions              1:16.07   2 
 23 Murray, Khiry             90 Stallions              1:29.22   5 
 
Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 2:12.10  6/1988      Robert Burkhart, Bethel Park Track Club   
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM               
   Moon Meet: M 2:17.34  6/1/2002    Jordan Donaldson, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donaldson, Jordan         89 Unattached             2:10.53A 
  2 Pryor, Jonathan           89 Steel City             2:19.44  
  3 Blackmon, John            90 Unified                2:22.00  
  4 Freeman, Robert           90 Unified                2:30.00  
  5 Smith, Stephan            89 Unified                2:31.00  
  6 Tasser, Donnie            89 Mon Valley             2:35.10  
  7 Giovannucci, Jeff         89 Mon Valley             2:35.60  
  8 Kilcrease, James          89 Penn Hills             2:40.70  
  9 Yanders, Eric             90 Nadia                  2:47.60  
 10 Brown, Brandon            89 InnerCity Sprint       2:48.30  
 11 Murray, Khiry             90 Stallions              3:14.60  
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 4:31.50  6/1990      Donnie Augustine, Unattached              
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca                  
   Moon Meet: M 4:49.00  6/1/2002    Ian Pisarcik, South Park                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ian             90 Unattached             4:57.68  
  2 Busko, Josh               89 SPTC                   5:00.63  
  3 Smith, Stephan            89 Unified                5:19.23  
  4 Delauter, Zach            89 Wings Moon             5:45.83  
  5 Taylor, Ryan              90 Wings Moon             5:48.49  
  6 Zakor, Mike               89 Wings Moon             5:54.29  
  7 Zarzeczny, Nick           90 Wings Moon             5:59.90  
 
Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A  9:43.00  6/2002      Ben Hahn, Unattached                     
    National: N  9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA             
   Moon Meet: M 10:30.00  6/1/2002    Lucas Zarzeczny, Wings of Moon           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ian             90 Unattached            11:01.37  
  2 Tasser, Donnie            89 Mon Valley            11:12.85  
  3 Buch, Jonathan            90 Pacer                 11:35.90  
  4 Delauter, Zach            89 Wings Moon            12:11.31  
  5 Zakor, Mike               89 Wings Moon            12:12.00  
  6 Zarzeczny, Nick           90 Wings Moon            12:30.53  
  7 Taylor, Ryan              90 Wings Moon            12:38.10  
 
Event 356  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 16:59.99  6/1998      Scott Jenson, Wings of Moon              
    National: N 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR          
   Moon Meet: M 19:47.00  5/27/2000   Dan Harrold, Pacer                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watka, Kenny              90 Pacer                 19:05.23M 
 
Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 12.60  6/1988      Ken Williams, Unattached                    
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl               
   Moon Meet: M 15.40  5/27/2000   Anthony McCorvey, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kasunich, Eric            90 Pacer                    18.11   NWI 
  2 Schifino, Greg            90 Penn Hills               18.16   NWI 
  3 Gal, Matthew              89 SPTC                     20.99   NWI 
  4 Watka, Kenny              90 Pacer                    21.55   NWI 
 
Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 49.40  6/1998      , Wings of Moon                             
    National: N 43.51  7/29/2000   Boynton Beach, TC                           
                       W.Dix, M.Dowdell,  J.Wimbley, D.Owen              
   Moon Meet: M 56.44  5/27/2000   , Youngstown Striders                       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                                50.94M 
  2 Wings of Moon  'A'                                    53.24M 
  3 Penn Hills Eagles  'B'                                54.49M 
  4 Unified-N-Flight  'A'                                 54.59M 
 
Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 5-08.75  6/1993      Jordan White, NWPA Runners                
    National: N 6-04.75  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID              
   Moon Meet: M    4-10  6/1/2002    Anthony Lloyd; BJ Wolfgang (2001), Unattac
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Giovannucci, Jeff         89 Mon Valley             5-00.00M     1.52m 
  2 Rapp, Benjamin            89 Stealth                4-10.00M     1.47m 
  3 Carter, Maurice           90 Wings Moon             4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Sammons, Demardre         90 Unified                4-06.00      1.37m 
  5 Grossi, Jeffery           90 Pacer                 J4-06.00      1.37m 
  6 Hume, Gavin               89 Unified                4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 19-11.25  6/1993      Edward Drummond, New Image               
    National: N 23-00.50  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA         
   Moon Meet: M    18-02  5/27/2000   Anthony McCorvey, Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Zacardelli, Billy         90 Unified               16-10.00   NWI     5.13m 
  2 Forbes, Damar             90 Nadia                 15-01.00   NWI     4.59m 
  3 Pryor, Thomas             90 Monroeville Area      14-08.75   NWI     4.48m 
  4 Rapp, Benjamin            89 Stealth               13-10.25   NWI     4.22m 
  5 Lynch, Brian              89 Pacer                 13-04.75   NWI     4.08m 
  6 Murray, Khiry             90 Stallions             12-02.25   NWI     3.71m 
  7 Polaski, Matthew          89 SPTC                  11-04.00   NWI     3.45m 
  8 Horne, Denzel             90 Wings Moon            11-00.50   NWI     3.36m 
 
Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 38-10  6/1998      Jeff Kiss, Unattached                       
    National: N 44-00  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA               
   Moon Meet: M 34-01  6/1/2002    David Turner, Ohio Flyers                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Brian              89 Pacer                 30-10.25   NWI     9.40m 
  2 Schifino, Greg            90 Penn Hills            30-03.00   NWI     9.22m 
  3 Gal, Matthew              89 SPTC                  27-11.00   NWI     8.50m 
  4 Polaski, Matthew          89 SPTC                  24-01.50   NWI     7.35m 
 
Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 48-05.75  6/1997      Ian Akitoye, Greater Works TC            
    National: N 63-03.50  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR                
   Moon Meet: M 37-09.25  6/1/2002    Fred Pinto, Butler Stealth               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parks, Paul               90 Monroeville Area      34-05.00     10.49m 
  2 Freeman, Robert           90 Unified               32-00.50      9.76m 
  3 Warning, Eric             90 Monroeville Area      28-00.25      8.54m 
  4 Hampton, Antoine          89 Unified               25-08.00      7.82m 
  5 Floyd, Michael            90 Monroeville Area      24-00.00      7.31m 
  6 Grossi, Jeffery           90 Pacer                 19-11.00      6.07m 
  7 Harwick, Brian            89 Steel City            19-10.50      6.05m 
 
Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 144-05.75  6/1986      Kent Probst, Mercer County TC           
    National: N    201-10  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                
   Moon Meet: M    109-09  5/27/2000   Tom Henderson, Wolverine                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Evan            89 SPTC                     98-06     30.02m 
  2 Parks, Paul               90 Monroeville Area         98-05     29.99m 
  3 Warning, Eric             90 Monroeville Area      92-02.50     28.10m 
  4 Rapp, Benjamin            89 Stealth                  71-10     21.89m 
  5 Floyd, Michael            90 Monroeville Area      61-09.50     18.83m 
  6 Harwick, Brian            89 Steel City               48-10     14.88m 
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 11.90  6/1995      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite           
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
   Moon Meet: M 12.10  6/2001      Yvonne Ferguson, River City Elite           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Kadesha          88 InnerCity Sprint         12.88q  NWI  2 
  2 Cottle, Jasmine           88 Steel City               13.01q  NWI  1 
  3 Huff, Faith               87 Stallions                13.51q  NWI  2 
  4 Carter, Deseia            87 Stallions                13.85q  NWI  1 
  5 Brown, Brooke             87 Penn Hills               14.02q  NWI  1 
  6 Fapohunda, Wunmi          88 Monroeville Area         14.18q  NWI  1 
  7 Kimicata, Amy             88 Monroeville Area         15.74   NWI  1 
  8 Blount, Maranda           88 Monroeville Area         15.83   NWI  2 
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 11.90  6/1995      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite           
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
   Moon Meet: M 12.10  6/2001      Yvonne Ferguson, River City Elite           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cottle, Jasmine           88 Steel City               12.77   NWI 
  2 Coleman, Kadesha          88 InnerCity Sprint         12.79   NWI 
  3 Huff, Faith               87 Stallions                13.22   NWI 
  4 Carter, Deseia            87 Stallions                13.27   NWI 
  5 Brown, Brooke             87 Penn Hills               13.29   NWI 
  6 Fapohunda, Wunmi          88 Monroeville Area         13.94   NWI 
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 25.10  6/1995      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite           
    National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH                  
   Moon Meet: M 25.73  6/2001      Yvonne Ferguson, River City Elite           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cottle, Jasmine           88 Steel City               26.33   NWI  1 
  2 Coleman, Kadesha          88 InnerCity Sprint         26.70   NWI  2 
  3 Huff, Faith               87 Stallions                28.23   NWI  2 
  4 Carter, Deseia            87 Stallions                28.85   NWI  2 
  5 Brown, Brooke             87 Penn Hills               29.08   NWI  1 
  6 Fisher, Tiffany           88 Penn Hills               30.45   NWI  2 
  7 Fapohunda, Wunmi          88 Monroeville Area         30.66   NWI  1 
  8 Blount, Maranda           88 Monroeville Area         32.95   NWI  2 
  9 Kimicata, Amy             88 Monroeville Area         33.19   NWI  1 
 
Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
       Assoc: A   56.70  6/1995      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite         
    National: N   52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                
   Moon Meet: M 1:01.70  6/1/2002    Brittney Banks, River City Elite          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cottle, Jasmine           88 Steel City             1:01.97   1 
  2 Johnson, Renee            87 Nadia                  1:03.89   1 
  3 Coleman, Kadesha          88 InnerCity Sprint       1:05.96   1 
  4 Huff, Faith               87 Stallions              1:07.69   2 
  5 Brown, Brooke             87 Penn Hills             1:09.76   1 
  6 Kimicata, Amy             88 Monroeville Area       1:18.98   2 
  7 Crawford, Denishia        88 InnerCity Sprint       1:36.98   1 
 
Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 2:22.20  6/1996      Stephanie Bango, NWPA Runners             
    National: N 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT                
   Moon Meet: M 2:43.00  6/1/2002    Erin Long, Pacer                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Ahna               88 WV Flyers              2:25.00M 
  2 Vignetti, Melissa         87 Unattached             2:31.00M 
  3 Cabbagestalk, Laydell     87 Penn Hills             3:05.00  
  4 Peck, Alaina              87 Beaver County          3:14.00  
  5 Crawford, Denishia        88 InnerCity Sprint       3:47.00  
 
Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 10:16.00  6/1995      Brandy Colley, NWPA Runners              
    National: N  9:54.05  7/1981      Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE            
   Moon Meet: M 12:10.00  6/1/2002    Kayleigh Davis, Flyers                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Ahna               88 WV Flyers             11:08.17M 
  2 Vignetti, Melissa         87 Unattached            11:56.02M 
 
Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 14.97  6/1996      Brandi Hogan, River City Elite              
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO                 
   Moon Meet: M 16.97  6/2001      Jasmine Rogers, Nadia                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Renee            87 Nadia                    16.50M  NWI  1 
  2 Miller, Mara              87 Wolverines               16.68M  NWI  1 
  3 Novacek, Joyce            88 Wings Moon               17.16   NWI  2 
 
Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A  5-03  6/1995      Megan McCarl, Mercer County TC              
    National: N  5-11  7/28/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton, OH                  
   Moon Meet: M  4-08  6/2001      Jacqui Sedlock, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Novacek, Becky            88 Wings Moon             4-10.00M     1.47m 
  2 Novacek, Joyce            88 Wings Moon             4-08.00M     1.42m 
 
Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 18-03.50  6/1999      Cassandra Richards, River City Elite     
    National: N 20-02.50  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA                  
   Moon Meet: M 15-03.75  6/1/2002    Lauren Weifling, South Butler Flyers     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Renee            87 Nadia                 15-11.75M  NWI     4.87m 
  2 Miller, Mara              87 Wolverines            15-07.75M  NWI     4.76m 
  3 Fapohunda, Wunmi          88 Monroeville Area      13-10.50   NWI     4.22m 
  4 Behr, Katherine           87 Wolverines            13-05.00   NWI     4.08m 
  5 Fisher, Tiffany           88 Penn Hills            12-04.75   NWI     3.77m 
  6 Coleman, Robyn            88 Steel City            11-09.00   NWI     3.58m 
  7 Seibert, Stephanie        88 South Butler          10-05.75   NWI     3.19m 
  8 Blount, Maranda           88 Monroeville Area      10-01.50   NWI     3.08m 
 
Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 36-00.25  6/1998      Shea McMillan, Pacer TC                  
    National: N 41-01.25  7/30/1983   Deana Simmons, Decatur, IL               
   Moon Meet: M    31-06  6/1/2002    Lauren Weifling, South Butler Flyers     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Mara              87 Wolverines            32-04.75M  NWI     9.87m 
  2 Novacek, Becky            88 Wings Moon            30-01.00   NWI     9.16m 
  3 Behr, Katherine           87 Wolverines            28-03.00   NWI     8.61m 
  4 Fisher, Tiffany           88 Penn Hills            27-05.00   NWI     8.35m 
  5 Coleman, Robyn            88 Steel City            27-01.00   NWI     8.25m 
  6 Seibert, Stephanie        88 South Butler          26-04.50   NWI     8.03m 
 
Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A    39-09  6/1996      Erica Timmons, Beaver County TC          
    National: N 49-10.50  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA              
   Moon Meet: M    31-08  5/27/2000   Valerie Hahn, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Naomi              87 Unified               29-04.00      8.94m 
  2 Hill, Chartia             88 Penn Hills            27-00.00      8.22m 
  3 Patrick, Melissa          88 South Butler          19-07.50      5.98m 
  4 Dibble, Mary              87 Pacer                 18-08.00      5.68m 
  5 Seibert, Stephanie        88 South Butler          15-09.00      4.80m 
 
Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 125-05.50  6/1998      Emily Lowe, NWPA Runners                
    National: N    164-05  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL         
   Moon Meet: M     96-03  5/27/2000   Valerie Hahn, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Chartia             88 Penn Hills            73-00.50     22.26m 
  2 Patrick, Melissa          88 South Butler          53-10.50     16.42m 
  3 Dibble, Mary              87 Pacer                    48-09     14.85m 
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 10.84  6/1996      Edward Drummond, New Image                  
    National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /DeShaun McCullough, Grand P
   Moon Meet: M 10.90  6/1/2002    Eddie Coleman, Pittsburgh Sprinters         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Wil                87 Penn Hills               11.55q  NWI  3 
  2 Petre, Eric               88 Beaver County            11.72q  NWI  1 
  3 Pinto, Frederic           88 Stealth                  11.90q  NWI  2 
  4 Wesley, Sherod            87 InnerCity Sprint         11.93q  NWI  3 
  5 Williams, Dadre           87 Penn Hills               12.19q  NWI  3 
  6 Rush, Quincy              87 Nadia                    12.20q  NWI  1 
  7 Freeman, Christian        88 Unified                  12.80   NWI  2 
  8 Binion, William           87 Monroeville Area         13.48   NWI  2 
  9 Dibble, Nathan            88 Pacer                    14.00   NWI  1 
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 10.84  6/1996      Edward Drummond, New Image                  
    National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /DeShaun McCullough, Grand P
   Moon Meet: M 10.90  6/1/2002    Eddie Coleman, Pittsburgh Sprinters         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Banks, Wil                87 Penn Hills               11.37   NWI 
  2 Pinto, Frederic           88 Stealth                  11.53   NWI 
  3 Williams, Dadre           87 Penn Hills               11.80   NWI 
  4 Petre, Eric               88 Beaver County            11.87   NWI 
  5 Wesley, Sherod            87 InnerCity Sprint         11.88   NWI 
  6 Rush, Quincy              87 Nadia                    12.67   NWI 
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 21.78  6/1996      Edward Drummond, New Image                  
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
   Moon Meet: M 22.60  6/1/2002    Eddie Coleman, Pittsburgh Sprinters         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pastor, Danny             88 Unified                  23.49   NWI  1 
  2 Akrie, Terrence           88 Steel City               24.22   NWI  3 
  3 Wesley, Sherod            87 InnerCity Sprint         24.58   NWI  2 
  4 Henson, Alex              88 Penn Hills               24.89   NWI  2 
  5 Rush, Quincy              87 Nadia                    26.01   NWI  3 
  6 Freeman, Christian        88 Unified                  26.32   NWI  1 
  7 Molstre, Jordan           88 Pacer                    26.40   NWI  3 
  8 White, Robert             87 Nadia                    27.08   NWI  1 
  9 Binion, William           87 Monroeville Area         27.78   NWI  2 
 10 Dibble, Nathan            88 Pacer                    30.40   NWI  2 
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
       Assoc: A 51.77  6/2000      Justin Neil, Tussey Mountain                
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
   Moon Meet: M 51.00  6/1/2002    Terrence Neal, Unified 'n Flight (Ohio)     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akrie, Terrence           88 Steel City               54.74   2 
  2 Bryant, Jarin             87 Unified                  55.42   3 
  3 Petre, Eric               88 Beaver County            55.62   1 
  4 Williams, Dadre           87 Penn Hills               55.80   4 
  5 Smith, Dominic            88 Unified                  56.07   3 
  6 Henson, Alex              88 Penn Hills               57.45   4 
  7 Scott, Mark               87 InnerCity Sprint         57.83   1 
  8 Carter, Charlie           87 Penn Hills               58.73   4 
  9 Sadusky, David            87 Penn Hills               59.59   4 
 10 Molstre, Jordan           88 Pacer                  1:00.00   1 
 11 Freeman, Chrisean         88 Unified                1:00.88   3 
 12 White, Robert             87 Nadia                  1:01.72   1 
 13 Churchfield, Tyler        88 Steel City             1:01.96   2 
 
Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 2:02.50  6/1988      Ebon Kennedy, New Image                   
    National: N 1:53.37  7/28/1985   Michael Remigino, Newington, CT           
   Moon Meet: M 2:07.20                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Mark               87 InnerCity Sprint       2:12.80  
  2 Coleman, Ronald           87 Steel City             2:22.00  
  3 Boerio, Nick              87 Wings Moon             2:23.00  
  4 Sadusky, David            87 Penn Hills             2:27.00  
  5 Smith, Donte              88 Unified                3:05.00  
 
Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 4:14.16  6/1996      Shawn Gannon, Wings of Moon               
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO                 
   Moon Meet: M 4:30.79  5/27/2000   Scott Jensen, Wings of Moon               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zarzeczny, Lucas          88 Wings Moon             4:38.37  
  2 Scott, Mark               87 InnerCity Sprint       4:47.78  
  3 Burns, Kenny              88 Wings Moon             4:48.68  
  4 Freeman, Chrisean         88 Unified                5:20.94  
 
Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A  9:09.70  6/1988      Carlos Gibbs, Green County Track Club    
    National: N  8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR              
   Moon Meet: M 10:10.00  6/1/2002    John Nemeth, Wings of Moon               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zarzeczny, Lucas          88 Wings Moon            10:02.48M 
  2 Burns, Kenny              88 Wings Moon            10:43.09  
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 14.60  6/1986      Tim Hefflin, Unattached                     
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA              
   Moon Meet: M 18.40  6/1/2002    Ryan Evans, County Track                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Henson, Alex              88 Penn Hills               16.68M  NWI  2 
  2 Carter, Charlie           87 Penn Hills               18.60   NWI  1 
  3 Franzese, Tom             88 Wings Moon               19.42   NWI  2 
  4 Chandler, D               88 Wings Moon               19.60   NWI  1 
  5 Ashner, Tyler             87 Stallions                19.85   NWI  1 
  6 Hornfeck, Corey           88 Mon Valley               23.85   NWI  2 
 
Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 45.30  6/1998      , Cool Runnings                             
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets, Lancaster, CA                      
                       D.Menthuhotep, W.Rogers, D.McCullough, T.Walton   
   Moon Meet: M 49.57  5/27/2000   , MAAC - B                                  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unified-N-Flight  'A'                                 49.58  
 
Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 6-03.50  6/2000      Chris Nardi, Wings of Moon                
    National: N    7-05  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA               
   Moon Meet: M    5-08  6/1/2002    Anthony McCorvey, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chandler, D               88 Wings Moon             5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Ashner, Tyler             87 Stallions              5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Franzese, Tom             88 Wings Moon             5-00.00      1.52m 
  4 Coleman, Ronald           87 Steel City            J5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 O'Malley, Patrick         88 Unified                4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Freeman, Chrisean         88 Unified                4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Hornfeck, Corey           88 Mon Valley                  NH            
 
Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 21-08.25  6/2002      Eddie Coleman, Pittsburgh Sprinters      
    National: N 24-01.50  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ          
   Moon Meet: M    20-05  6/2001      Anthony McCorvey, Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Petre, Eric               88 Beaver County         19-01.50   NWI     5.82m 
  2 Akrie, Terrence           88 Steel City            16-06.25   NWI     5.03m 
  3 Rush, Quincy              87 Nadia                 15-00.25   NWI     4.57m 
 
Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 44-07.25  6/1996      Gary Hill, Wings of Moon                 
    National: N 49-05.75  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL             
   Moon Meet: M    41-11  6/2001      Anthony McCorvey, Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chandler, D               88 Wings Moon            37-10.50   NWI    11.54m 
  2 Pastor, Danny             88 Unified               36-06.00   NWI    11.12m 
  3 Ashner, Tyler             87 Stallions             35-06.75   NWI    10.83m 
  4 Franzese, Tom             88 Wings Moon            34-04.00   NWI    10.46m 
  5 Hancsak, Maxwell          88 SPTC                  30-01.25   NWI     9.17m 
  6 O'Malley, Patrick         88 Unified               29-00.75   NWI     8.85m 
 
Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 48-10.50  6/1992      Dave Petras, Pittsburgh                  
    National: N 63-03.50  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR                
   Moon Meet: M 39-08.50  6/2001      Jason Warning, MAAC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Webster, Gregg            87 Steel City            38-10.50     11.84m 
  2 Harbodin II, James        87 Unattached            37-03.00     11.35m 
  3 Boerio, Nick              87 Wings Moon            36-04.50     11.08m 
  4 Lark, Joshua              88 South Butler          33-02.00     10.10m 
  5 Brown, Elliott            87 River City Elite      31-07.00      9.62m 
  6 Tucker, Deandre           88 Unified               30-06.00      9.29m 
  7 Warning, Chris            87 Monroeville Area      28-08.00      8.73m 
  8 Smith, Donte              88 Unified               28-00.00      8.53m 
  9 Ankrom, Steve             88 Beaver County         25-04.50      7.73m 
 10 Cleary, John              88 Erie Wave Track       25-01.50      7.65m 
 11 Wright, JJ                88 Unified               22-03.50      6.79m 
 12 Sawyer, Ray               88 South Butler          20-01.50      6.13m 
 
Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 158-00  6/1998      Aaron Ross, NWPA Runners                   
    National: N 191-11  6/1/1985    Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV                    
   Moon Meet: M 110-08  6/2002      Chad Radgowski, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harbodin II, James        87 Unattached              35.63m     116-11 
  2 Webster, Gregg            87 Steel City              34.14m     112-00 
  3 Warning, Chris            87 Monroeville Area        33.29m     109-03 
  4 Brown, Elliott            87 River City Elite        29.88m      98-00 
  5 Lark, Joshua              88 South Butler            28.38m      93-01 
  6 Cleary, John              88 Erie Wave Track         26.41m      86-08 
  7 Ankrom, Steve             88 Beaver County           25.67m      84-03 
  8 Boerio, Nick              87 Wings Moon              23.11m      75-10 
  9 Sawyer, Ray               88 South Butler            18.79m      61-08 
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 11.00  6/1996      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite           
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
   Moon Meet: M 12.30  6/1/2002    Sha-Niqua Matthews, Unified 'n Flight (Ohio)
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Tiffany            86 Monroeville Area         13.63q  NWI 
  2 Dibble, Dionne            86 Pacer                    13.65q  NWI 
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 11.00  6/1996      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite           
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
   Moon Meet: M 12.30  6/1/2002    Sha-Niqua Matthews, Unified 'n Flight (Ohio)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Tiffany            86 Monroeville Area         13.63   NWI 
  2 Dibble, Dionne            86 Pacer                    13.65   NWI 
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 24.70  6/1993      Kimberly Martin, New Image                  
    National: N 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
   Moon Meet: M 25.80  6/1/2002    Carletta Nance, River City Elite            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dibble, Dionne            86 Pacer                    28.61   NWI 
  2 Lamar, Erica              84 Monroeville Area         30.24   NWI 
 
Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
       Assoc: A   53.69  6/1996      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite         
    National: N   51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
   Moon Meet: M 1:06.90  6/1/2002    Carletta Nance, River City Elite          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lamar, Erica              84 Monroeville Area       1:14.80  
 
Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 15.20  6/1993      Anisha Wharton, American Eagles             
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, Wa                
   Moon Meet: M 17.70  6/1/2002    Sha-Niqua Matthews, Unified 'n Flight (Ohio)
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vignetti, Vanessa         85 Unattached               18.63   NWI 
  2 Dibble, Dionne            86 Pacer                    19.42   NWI 
 
Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 20-00.25  6/2001      Cassie Richardson, River City Elite      
    National: N 20-10.50  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                  
   Moon Meet: M 17-03.50  6/2001      Cassie Richards, River City Elite        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Vignetti, Vanessa         85 Unattached            13-04.00   NWI     4.06m 
  2 Lamar, Erica              84 Monroeville Area       8-04.50   NWI     2.55m 
 
Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 36-04.25  6/1997      Emily Durkota, Unattached                
    National: N 42-08.25  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Vignetti, Vanessa         85 Unattached            30-04.75   NWI     9.26m 
 
Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A    40-10  6/1991      Holly Emeloff, Striders International    
    National: N 49-09.75  7/25/1997   Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE              
   Moon Meet: M    28-10  6/2001      Cretchen Chomas, Mon Valley              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Lauren            86 Penn Hills            29-11.50M     9.13m 
  2 Taylor, Jessica           86 Monroeville Area      28-00.00      8.53m 
 
Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 143-01.25  6/1995      Beth Oruba, Jennette Jetts              
    National: N    175-03  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                
   Moon Meet: M  97-00.75  6/2001      Gretchen Chomas, Mon Valley             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jessica           86 Monroeville Area         90-07     27.60m 
  2 Carter, Lauren            86 Penn Hills            80-09.50     24.62m 
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 10.60  6/1994      Troy Davidson, Pittsburgh                   
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
   Moon Meet: M 11.29  6/2001      Dennis Vallee, River City Elite             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Raymond          86 Wilkinsburg            M 11.20q  NWI 
  2 Jones, Earnest            85 River City Elite         11.40q  NWI 
  3 Bryant, Aaron             85 Unified                  11.60q  NWI 
  4 Schifino, Ray             86 Penn Hills               14.00q  NWI 
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 10.60  6/1994      Troy Davidson, Pittsburgh                   
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
   Moon Meet: M 11.29  6/2001      Dennis Vallee, River City Elite             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Raymond          86 Wilkinsburg              11.20M  NWI 
  2 Jones, Earnest            85 River City Elite         11.40   NWI 
  3 Bryant, Aaron             85 Unified                  11.60   NWI 
  4 Schifino, Ray             86 Penn Hills               14.00   NWI 
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 22.00  6/1992      Auntiko Cook, Pittsburgh                    
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
   Moon Meet: M 24.75  5/27/2000   Chad Lausberg, South Butler Flyers          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Minarek, John             86 Stallions                23.75M  NWI 
  2 Richie, Anthony           85 Centre Avenue            23.79M  NWI 
  3 Jones, Earnest            85 River City Elite         24.23M  NWI 
  4 Schifino, Ray             86 Penn Hills               29.26   NWI 
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
       Assoc: A 48.74  6/2000      Rodney Brown, River City Elite              
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
   Moon Meet: M 55.28  6/2001      Michael Haluszczak, Wings of Moon           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coleman, Raymond          86 Wilkinsburg              51.18M  2 
  2 Richie, Anthony           85 Centre Avenue            53.75M  2 
  3 Minarek, John             86 Stallions                54.90M  1 
  4 Coleman, Edward           86 Penn Hills               56.16   2 
  5 Bryant, Aaron             85 Unified                  57.67   1 
  6 Carter, James             86 Wings Moon             1:01.65   1 
 
Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
       Assoc: A 1:59.90  6/1991      Natambu Calhoun, Unattached               
    National: N 1:49.49  7/27/2000   Nick Davenport, Houston, TX               
   Moon Meet: M 2:07.20  5/27/2000   Matthew Puleio, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minarek, John             86 Stallions              2:10.40  
 
Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
       Assoc: A 4:04.42  6/1996      Joe Smolenski, Nadia                      
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, Wa               
   Moon Meet: M 4:36.03  5/27/2000   Matthew Puleio                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Busko, Justin             86 SPTC                   4:37.82  
 
Event 563  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 6-08.75  6/1994      Dave Hazelton, NWPA Runners               
    National: N    7-06  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA                
   Moon Meet: M    6-04  6/2001      Chris Nardi, Wings of Moon                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Finney, Travis            85 Wings Moon             5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Hughes, Jonathan          86 Wilkinsburg            5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 22-03.75  6/1994      Jason Russ, Striders International       
    National: N 25-09.75  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, Az                
   Moon Meet: M    20-04  6/2001      Eli Lunquist, River City Elite           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Finney, Travis            85 Wings Moon            19-01.50   NWI     5.82m 
  2 Jeffries, Tom             85 Penn Hills            18-00.75   NWI     5.50m 
  3 Hughes, Jonathan          86 Wilkinsburg           17-10.25   NWI     5.44m 
 
Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 45-02.25  6/2002      Dante Marshall, Unattached               
    National: N 52-06.50  7/27/1991   Ron Jones, Dallas, TX                    
   Moon Meet: M 41-03.50  6/2001      Eli Lunquist, River City Elite           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Finney, Travis            85 Wings Moon            38-02.50   NWI    11.64m 
 
Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 54-11.75  6/1992      Jason Long, Roaring Spring               
    National: N 67-00.50  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ              
   Moon Meet: M    48-05  6/2001      Dennis Taylor, Mon Valley                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gunter, Allen             85 Wilkinsburg           27-10.00      8.48m 
  2 Schifino, Ray             86 Penn Hills            25-06.50      7.78m