Licensed to Three Rivers Association - Organization License
                                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/21/2003
                     Three Rivers Association - 6/21/2003                      
                        Steel City Express Invitational                        
                               Woodland Hills HS                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16.55  6/15/2002   Deanna Douglas, Penn Hills                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Tytiona             95 Centre Avenue          M 16.30q  NWI  3 
  2 East, Breana              95 Penn Hills               16.79q  NWI  2 
  3 Stoney, Ciara             96 Steel City               16.83q  NWI  2 
  4 Blackmon, Brianna         95 InnerCity Sprint         17.65q  NWI  1 
  5 Davis, Chynna             96 Penn Hills               18.02q  NWI  1 
  6 Simon, Jamie              95 Wings of Moon            18.29q  NWI  2 
  7 Webster, Kayla            95 Steel City               18.65   NWI  4 
  8 Coleman, Ariel            95 Centre Avenue            19.38   NWI  1 
  9 Hunter, Monteea           95 Nadia                    19.67   NWI  2 
 10 Flint, Lauren             96 Nadia                    19.70   NWI  4 
 11 Steward, Seraya           97 Penn Hills               20.05   NWI  4 
 12 East, Taylor              97 Penn Hills               20.26   NWI  1 
 13 Heywood, Natalie          97 Bump Yes                 20.51   NWI  3 
 14 Yon, Joline               96 River City Elite         20.73   NWI  3 
 15 Nixon, Toni               95 River City Elite         21.85   NWI  3 
 16 Sewell, Yvonne            97 Penn Hills               23.87   NWI  1 
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16.55  6/15/2002   Deanna Douglas, Penn Hills                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Tytiona             95 Centre Avenue            15.56M  NWI 
  2 Simon, Jamie              95 Wings of Moon            16.36M  NWI 
  3 East, Breana              95 Penn Hills               17.42   NWI 
  4 Stoney, Ciara             96 Steel City               17.47   NWI 
  5 Davis, Chynna             96 Penn Hills               17.53   NWI 
 -- Blackmon, Brianna         95 InnerCity Sprint            DQ   NWI 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 35.92  6/15/2002   Deanna Douglas, Penn Hills                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hill, Tytiona             95 Centre Avenue            34.90M  NWI  2 
  2 Douthett, Chelcy          95 Penn Hills               35.10M  NWI  4 
  3 East, Breana              95 Penn Hills               36.70   NWI  2 
  4 Simon, Jamie              95 Wings of Moon            38.10   NWI  3 
  5 Stoney, Ciara             96 Steel City               38.30   NWI  4 
  6 Hunter, Monteea           95 Nadia                    39.70   NWI  2 
  7 Blackmon, Brianna         95 InnerCity Sprint         40.10   NWI  1 
  8 Douthett, Ivory           96 Penn Hills               40.20   NWI  3 
  9 Webster, Kayla            95 Steel City               41.50   NWI  4 
 10 Davis, Chynna             96 Penn Hills               42.00   NWI  1 
 11 East, Taylor              97 Penn Hills               42.40   NWI  2 
 12 Steward, Seraya           97 Penn Hills               42.80   NWI  2 
 13 Yon, Joline               96 River City Elite         44.40   NWI  1 
 14 Yanders, Martha           97 Nadia                    45.20   NWI  1 
 15 Sewell, Yvonne            97 Penn Hills               54.70   NWI  3 
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:37.00  6/15/2002   TaCuri Oliver, Penn Hills                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Douthett, Chelcy          95 Penn Hills             1:19.00M  2 
  2 Smith, Ariele             95 Nadia                  1:25.00M  2 
  3 Barbour, Emily            95 Wings of Moon          1:27.00M  1 
  4 Wright, Tarah             96 Nadia                  1:28.00M  2 
  5 Stephens, Jade            96 Nadia                  1:29.00M  2 
  6 Webster, Kayla            95 Steel City             1:33.00M  1 
  7 Blackmon, Brianna         95 InnerCity Sprint       1:36.00M  1 
  8 Yanders, Martha           97 Nadia                  1:49.00   1 
  9 Heywood, Carly            96 Bump Yes               1:53.00   2 
  9 Heywood, Natalie          97 Bump Yes               1:53.00   1 
 11 Yarosh, Julianna          97 Pacer                  1:57.00   1 
 
Event 4  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:40.07  6/15/2002   Natalia Watzlaf, Pacer                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barbour, Emily            95 Wings of Moon          3:13.00M 
  2 Wright, Tarah             96 Nadia                  3:25.00M 
  3 Yarosh, Julianna          97 Pacer                  4:02.00  
 
Event 6  1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12:22.00  6/15/2002   Ashley Niznik, Wings                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yarosh, Julianna          97 Pacer                 13:55.00  
 
Event 7  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                              1:11.00  
  2 Nadia Track Club  'A'                               1:12.00  
 
Event 8  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9-01.75  6/15/2002   Ariele Smith, Nadia                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Ariele             95 Nadia                  9-03.00M  NWI 
  2 Heywood, Natalie          97 Bump Yes               6-05.00   NWI 
  3 Heywood, Carly            96 Bump Yes               5-05.00   NWI 
  4 Nixon, Toni               95 River City Elite       5-02.50   NWI 
 
Event 10  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15.44  6/15/2002   Denzel Sherrill, Penn Hills                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherrill, Denzel          95 Penn Hills               16.18q  NWI  1 
  2 Henderson, David          96 River City Elite         16.51q  NWI  1 
  3 Scott, Eric               95 Monroeville Area         16.74q  NWI  3 
  4 Edmond, Merrell           96 Penn Hills               16.75q  NWI  3 
  5 Shegog, Malik             95 Wings of Moon            17.17q  NWI  4 
  6 Schifino, Donte           96 Penn Hills               17.29q  NWI  4 
  7 Labash, Christian         95 Mon Valley               17.42   NWI  4 
  8 Nelson, Brandon           95 Penn Hills               17.76   NWI  2 
  9 Davenport Gaiton, Christ  95 Penn Hills               17.77   NWI  3 
 10 Steward, Marquale         95 Penn Hills               17.79   NWI  2 
 11 Carter, Tyler             96 Bump Yes                 18.83   NWI  4 
 12 Carter, Tyler             97 Penn Hills               19.10   NWI  1 
 13 Fitzgerald, Donald        96 Monroeville Area         19.55   NWI  3 
 14 Robinson, Brice           95 Steel City               19.59   NWI  2 
 15 Smith, Milan              97 Monroeville Area         19.74   NWI  2 
 16 East, Joshua              96 Penn Hills               19.77   NWI  4 
 17 Mahdi, Kevin              96 Nadia                    19.82   NWI  1 
 18 Kowal, Jonathan           95 Pacer                    20.39   NWI  4 
 19 Davis, Andrew             97 Penn Hills               20.67   NWI  3 
 20 Cook, Christian           95 Wings of Moon            23.40   NWI  2 
 
Event 10  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15.44  6/15/2002   Denzel Sherrill, Penn Hills                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherrill, Denzel          95 Penn Hills               15.47   NWI 
  2 Henderson, David          96 River City Elite         16.39   NWI 
  3 Shegog, Malik             95 Wings of Moon            16.48   NWI 
  3 Scott, Eric               95 Monroeville Area         16.48   NWI 
  5 Edmond, Merrell           96 Penn Hills               16.73   NWI 
  6 Schifino, Donte           96 Penn Hills               18.93   NWI 
 
Event 11  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 34.06  6/15/2002   Tony Nixon, River City                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gregory, James            95 Penn Hills               34.10   NWI  1 
  2 Henderson, David          96 River City Elite         34.30   NWI  2 
  3 Shegog, Malik             95 Wings of Moon            36.00   NWI  1 
  4 Davenport Gaiton, Christ  95 Penn Hills               36.70   NWI  1 
  5 Steward, Marquale         95 Penn Hills               36.80   NWI  1 
  6 Pellak, Alonte            94 Steel City               37.60   NWI  3 
  7 Nelson, Brandon           95 Penn Hills               39.70   NWI  2 
  8 Fitzgerald, Donald        96 Monroeville Area         39.80   NWI  3 
  9 Mahdi, Kevin              96 Nadia                    40.90   NWI  1 
 10 Robinson, Brice           95 Steel City               42.70   NWI  2 
 11 Schifino, Donte           96 Penn Hills               42.90   NWI  3 
 12 Carter, Tyler             96 Bump Yes                 43.90   NWI  3 
 13 East, Joshua              96 Penn Hills               44.10   NWI  1 
 14 Davis, Andrew             97 Penn Hills               49.90   NWI  2 
 15 Cook, Christian           95 Wings of Moon            55.90   NWI  3 
 
Event 12  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:19.00  6/15/2002   Tony Nixon, River City                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gregory, James            95 Penn Hills             1:16.00M  2 
  2 Sherrill, Denzel          95 Penn Hills             1:17.00M  2 
  3 Henderson, David          96 River City Elite       1:18.00M  3 
  4 Pellak, Alonte            94 Steel City             1:25.00   1 
  5 Scott, Eric               95 Monroeville Area       1:27.00   1 
  6 Edmond, Merrell           96 Penn Hills             1:32.00   3 
  7 Carter, Tyler             97 Penn Hills             1:36.00   3 
  8 East, Joshua              96 Penn Hills             1:42.00   2 
  9 Carter, Tyler             96 Bump Yes               1:48.00   3 
 10 Davis, Andrew             97 Penn Hills             1:51.00   1 
 
Event 13  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:11.22  6/15/2002   Savon Salter, Penn Hills                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pellak, Alonte            94 Steel City             3:15.16  
 
Event 14  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 6:42.00  6/15/2002   Savon Salter, Penn Hills                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barron, Kyle              95 Pacer                  7:12.00  
 
Event 15  1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barron, Kyle              95 Pacer                 10:25.00  
 
Event 16  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                              1:08.00  
 
Event 17  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M  9-04  6/15/2002   Reggie Mitchell, Penn Hills                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shegog, Malik             95 Wings of Moon          8-10.00   NWI 
  2 Scott, Eric               95 Monroeville Area       8-07.00   NWI 
  3 Schifino, Donte           96 Penn Hills             8-00.00   NWI 
  4 Barron, Kyle              95 Pacer                  7-08.50   NWI 
  5 Smith, Milan              97 Monroeville Area       7-08.00   NWI 
  6 Fitzgerald, Donald        96 Monroeville Area       6-11.00   NWI 
  7 Mahdi, Kevin              96 Nadia                  6-10.00   NWI 
  8 Carter, Tyler             97 Penn Hills             6-05.00   NWI 
  9 Edmond, Merrell           96 Penn Hills             6-02.50   NWI 
 10 Schlott, Jacen            95 Beaver County          5-10.00   NWI 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.55  6/15/2002   Jordan Lee, Onyx                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilkerson, Iman           93 River City Elite       M 14.23q  NWI  3 
  2 McClain, Asia             93 Steel City               14.93q  NWI  2 
  3 Epps, Ella                93 Steel City               15.12q  NWI  1 
  4 Jemison, Kandace          93 Centre Avenue            15.21q  NWI  2 
  5 Waithe, Camille           93 Steel City               15.47q  NWI  4 
  6 Becker, Paige             93 Pacer                    15.95q  NWI  4 
  7 East, Shaina              93 Penn Hills               16.15   NWI  1 
  8 Douglass, Deanna          94 Penn Hills               16.18   NWI  2 
  9 Brown, Miya               93 Centre Avenue            16.38   NWI  4 
 10 Schifiino, Gloria         94 Penn Hills               16.88   NWI  4 
 11 Sommerville, Tyisha       94 Monroeville Area         16.97   NWI  3 
 12 Brown, Austin             94 Penn Hills               17.06   NWI  1 
 13 Schuster, Abbie           94 Pacer                    17.57   NWI  3 
 13 Pannell, Jada             94 Penn Hills               17.57   NWI  4 
 15 Molstre, Mikaela          94 Pacer                    17.58   NWI  3 
 16 Newman, Vita              94 South Park               19.37   NWI  3 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.55  6/15/2002   Jordan Lee, Onyx                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilkerson, Iman           93 River City Elite         14.22M  NWI 
  2 McClain, Asia             93 Steel City               14.95   NWI 
  3 Epps, Ella                93 Steel City               15.16   NWI 
  4 Waithe, Camille           93 Steel City               15.28   NWI 
  5 Jemison, Kandace          93 Centre Avenue            15.59   NWI 
  6 Becker, Paige             93 Pacer                    15.75   NWI 
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 32.06  6/15/2002   Jordan Lee, Onyx                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Iman           93 River City Elite         28.90M  NWI  2 
  2 Epps, Ella                93 Steel City               31.60M  NWI  2 
  3 McClain, Asia             93 Steel City               32.20   NWI  2 
  4 Simmons, Karla            93 Wings of Moon            32.30   NWI  4 
  5 Waithe, Camille           93 Steel City               33.50   NWI  2 
  6 East, Shaina              93 Penn Hills               34.80   NWI  4 
  7 Brown, Miya               93 Centre Avenue            35.20   NWI  4 
  8 McClary, Cierra           94 River City Elite         35.50   NWI  1 
  9 Gyles, Samantha           93 Nadia                    35.70   NWI  3 
 10 White, Amber              94 Nadia                    36.30   NWI  3 
 11 Brown, Austin             94 Penn Hills               36.40   NWI  3 
 12 Sommerville, Tyisha       94 Monroeville Area         37.40   NWI  4 
 13 Forbes, Deaundra          94 Nadia                    37.60   NWI  3 
 14 Schuster, Abbie           94 Pacer                    40.80   NWI  1 
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:14.00  6/15/2002   Jordan Lee, Onyx                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Iman           93 River City Elite       1:07.00M  1 
  2 Simmons, Karla            93 Wings of Moon          1:12.00M  2 
  3 Waithe, Camille           93 Steel City             1:13.00M  2 
  4 Jemison, Kandace          93 Centre Avenue          1:16.00   2 
  5 Becker, Julia             94 Pacer                  1:21.00   2 
  6 Paladino, Natalie         93 Pacer                  1:23.00   2 
  7 Gyles, Samantha           93 Nadia                  1:23.37   1 
  7 McClary, Cierra           94 River City Elite       1:23.37   1 
  9 White, Amber              94 Nadia                  1:26.20   2 
 
Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:55.02  6/15/2002   Samantha Carl, Pacer                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Tayler            93 Nadia                  2:48.00M 
  2 Simmons, Karla            93 Wings of Moon          2:59.00  
  3 Becker, Julia             94 Pacer                  3:07.00  
  4 Watzlaf, Natalia          94 Pacer                  3:24.00  
 
Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 6:04.00  6/15/2002   Tayler Wright, Nadia                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Tayler            93 Nadia                  5:42.00M 
  2 Watzlaf, Natalia          94 Pacer                  6:49.00  
 
Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13:15.00  6/15/2002   Taylor Robinson, Eastern Elit            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Good, Rebecca             94 Pacer                 13:05.00M 
 
Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                              1:05.00  
  2 Nadia Track Club  'A'                               1:07.00  
 
Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  3-08  6/15/2002   Candice Heizmann, Wilson                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lark, Tori                93 South Butler           3-08.00M 
  2 Schuster, Abbie           94 Pacer                  3-00.00  
  3 Becker, Paige             93 Pacer                 J3-00.00  
  4 Good, Rebecca             94 Pacer                  2-06.00  
 
Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11-01.50  6/15/2002   Kianna Hedjazi, Monroeville              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Epps, Ella                93 Steel City            11-04.50M  NWI 
  2 Schifiino, Gloria         94 Penn Hills            10-07.50   NWI 
  3 Becker, Paige             93 Pacer                 10-05.50   NWI 
  4 Jemison, Kandace          93 Centre Avenue         10-01.00   NWI 
  5 Pannell, Jada             94 Penn Hills            10-00.00   NWI 
  6 Paladino, Natalie         93 Pacer                  9-09.00   NWI 
  7 Newman, Vita              94 South Park             9-01.00   NWI 
  8 Sommerville, Tyisha       94 Monroeville Area       8-02.50   NWI 
  9 Forbes, Deaundra          94 Nadia                  6-07.50   NWI 
 10 McClary, Cierra           94 River City Elite       6-00.00   NWI 
 -- Brown, Austin             94 Penn Hills                  ND   NWI 
 
Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16-03.50  6/15/2002   Alema Heywood, Bump Yes                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ford, Taylor              93 Penn Hills            16-04.00M 
  2 Lark, Tori                93 South Butler          12-10.00  
  3 Newman, Vita              94 South Park            11-09.00  
  4 Gustas, Genna             94 Pacer                 10-05.00  
 
Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45-11  6/15/2002   Candice Heizmann, Wilson                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lark, Tori                93 South Butler             39-04  
  2 Ford, Taylor              93 Penn Hills               36-04  
  3 Watzlaf, Natalia          94 Pacer                    35-09  
  4 Molstre, Mikaela          94 Pacer                    32-07  
  5 Gustas, Genna             94 Pacer                    30-08  
  6 Brown, Austin             94 Penn Hills               23-08  
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.28  6/15/2002   Cullen Christian, Steel City                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, Andre          93 River City Elite         14.93q  NWI  2 
  2 Bush, Miles               93 Nadia                    14.96q  NWI  1 
  3 Reddick, Mathis           93 River City Elite         15.10q  NWI  1 
  4 Davis, Sedale             93 InnerCity Sprint         15.65q  NWI  2 
  5 Nixon, Anthony            94 River City Elite         15.68q  NWI  3 
  5 Harrison, Carpenter       94 River City Elite         15.68q  NWI  2 
  7 Williams, Andre           93 Centre Avenue            15.69   NWI  3 
  8 Chambers, Robert          94 Penn Hills               15.86   NWI  3 
  9 Dobbs, Justin             94 Penn Hills               15.89   NWI  1 
 10 Cortez, Lucas             92 Monroeville Area         15.90   NWI  3 
 11 Fisher, Tyrone            94 Penn Hills               16.03   NWI  3 
 12 Yon, Jared                93 River City Elite         16.51   NWI  2 
 13 Dorsey, Jahote            94 Wings of Moon            16.55   NWI  3 
 14 Galatic, John             93 Pacer                    17.75   NWI  2 
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.28  6/15/2002   Cullen Christian, Steel City                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bush, Miles               93 Nadia                    14.90   NWI 
  2 Reddick, Mathis           93 River City Elite         15.44   NWI 
  3 Nixon, Anthony            94 River City Elite        J15.44   NWI 
  4 Henderson, Andre          93 River City Elite         15.48   NWI 
  5 Harrison, Carpenter       94 River City Elite         15.63   NWI 
  6 Davis, Sedale             93 InnerCity Sprint         15.66   NWI 
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 31.98  6/15/2002   Richard Rouse, Penn Hills                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rouse, Richard            93 Penn Hills               29.10M  NWI  4 
  2 Washington, Joseph        93 Penn Hills               30.70M  NWI  2 
  3 Bush, Miles               93 Nadia                    30.77M  NWI  1 
  4 Henderson, Andre          93 River City Elite         30.96M  NWI  1 
  5 Reddick, Mathis           93 River City Elite         31.80M  NWI  3 
  6 Anderson, Chai            94 Penn Hills               31.86M  NWI  3 
  7 Burliegh, Chad            94 Steel City               32.40   NWI  1 
  8 Dobbs, Justin             94 Penn Hills               32.60   NWI  1 
  9 Harrison, Carpenter       94 River City Elite         33.20   NWI  1 
  9 Mahdi, Tariq              93 Nadia                    33.20   NWI  3 
 11 Yon, Jared                93 River City Elite         33.90   NWI  3 
 12 Anderson-Perry, Qaadir    93 Penn Hills               34.00   NWI  4 
 13 Davis, Sedale             93 InnerCity Sprint         35.20   NWI  4 
 14 Cox, Sean                 94 Penn Hills               36.20   NWI  4 
 15 Dobbs, Jordan             94 Penn Hills               37.80   NWI  4 
 16 Galatic, John             93 Pacer                    43.40   NWI  2 
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:14.00  6/15/2002   Ryan Allen, Steel City                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rouse, Richard            93 Penn Hills             1:07.00M  3 
  2 Reddick, Mathis           93 River City Elite       1:10.00M  2 
  3 Washington, Joseph        93 Penn Hills             1:10.33M  2 
  4 Nixon, Anthony            94 River City Elite       1:13.00M  2 
  5 Henderson, Andre          93 River City Elite       1:17.00   2 
  5 Harrison, Carpenter       94 River City Elite       1:17.00   1 
  7 Moore, Coleman            93 Steel City             1:18.00   3 
  8 Anderson, Chai            94 Penn Hills             1:19.00   1 
  9 Burliegh, Chad            94 Steel City             1:20.00   1 
  9 Presberry, Izumi          94 Penn Hills             1:20.00   1 
 11 Davis, Sedale             93 InnerCity Sprint       1:21.00   1 
 12 Fisher, Tyrone            94 Penn Hills             1:23.00   2 
 13 Madkins, Christopher      94 Beaver County          1:46.00   3 
 
Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:33.29  6/15/2002   Livingston Wright, Nadia                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Presberry, Izumi          94 Penn Hills             2:51.00  
  2 Griffith, Brian           93 Pacer                  2:53.00  
  3 Moore, Coleman            93 Steel City             2:55.00  
  4 Burliegh, Chad            94 Steel City             2:58.00  
  5 Farren, Brendan           93 Monroeville Area       3:00.00  
  6 Williams, Andre           93 Centre Avenue          3:14.00  
 
Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:34.00  6/15/2002   William Smith, Nadia                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griffith, Brian           93 Pacer                  5:49.00  
 
Event 155  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:26.00  6/15/2002   Robert Parise, Wings                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mahdi, Tariq              93 Nadia                  8:56.00M 
 
Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                              1:02.00  
 -- Penn Hills Eagles  'B'                                   DQ  
 
Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12-05.50  6/15/2002   Cullen Christian, Steel City             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bush, Miles               93 Nadia                 12-02.00   NWI 
  2 Dobbs, Jordan             94 Penn Hills             9-04.50   NWI 
  3 Williams, Andre           93 Centre Avenue          8-04.50   NWI 
  4 Galatic, John             93 Pacer                  7-09.00   NWI 
  5 Madkins, Christopher      94 Beaver County          6-03.00   NWI 
  6 Lucas, Cortez             93 Monroeville Area       5-05.50   NWI 
  7 Rouse, Kendric            94 Penn Hills             5-04.50   NWI 
 
Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 19-08  6/15/2002   Joshua Douglass, Penn Hills                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson-Perry, Qaadir    93 Penn Hills            22-08.00M 
  2 Griffith, Brian           93 Pacer                 17-05.00  
  3 Barrett, Liam             94 Unattached            16-02.00  
  4 Farren, Brendan           93 Unattached            12-09.00  
  5 Jeunelot, Nicholas        93 Monroeville Area      12-08.00  
  6 Cox, Sean                 94 Penn Hills            12-05.00  
  7 Edwards, Shabazz          94 Penn Hills            12-01.00  
  8 Rouse, Kendric            94 Penn Hills             9-11.00  
 
Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 69-04  6/15/2002   Noah Westerman, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson-Perry, Qaadir    93 Penn Hills               74-06M 
  2 Cox, Sean                 94 Penn Hills               70-03M 
  3 Mahdi, Tariq              93 Nadia                    54-01  
  4 Farren, Brendan           93 Unattached               46-00  
  5 Jeunelot, Nicholas        93 Monroeville Area         42-06  
  6 Rouse, Kendric            94 Penn Hills               41-08  
  7 Edwards, Shabazz          94 Penn Hills               40-01  
  7 Barrett, Liam             94 Unattached               40-01  
  9 Madkins, Christopher      94 Beaver County            39-01  
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.52  6/15/2002   Tori Akrie, Steel City                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Jordan               92 Steel City               13.73q  NWI  4 
  2 Gandy, Porsha             91 Mansfield                13.86q  NWI  4 
  3 Carter, Chayla            91 Penn Hills               14.11q  NWI  1 
  4 McClung, Raynell          91 River City Elite         14.34q  NWI  2 
  5 Lewis, Agena              91 Penn Hills               14.42q  NWI  1 
  6 Carter-Sewell, LaShawna   92 Penn Hills               14.68q  NWI  5 
  7 Lowe, Chelsey             92 Bump Yes                 14.74   NWI  2 
  8 Sims, Monique             92 Centre Avenue            14.83   NWI  1 
  9 Fields, Paige             92 Steel City               14.86   NWI  3 
 10 Sommerville, Tyra         91 Monroeville Area         14.89   NWI  3 
 11 Boea, Cinnamon            91 Wilkinsburg              15.25   NWI  1 
 12 Johnson, Erika            92 Nadia                    15.33   NWI  4 
 13 Coleman, Jamira           92 Nadia                    15.41   NWI  1 
 14 Kilcrease, Markita        91 Penn Hills               15.50   NWI  3 
 15 Williams, Shanice         92 Centre Avenue            15.64   NWI  5 
 16 Ripple, Kaity             92 Wings of Moon            16.17   NWI  2 
 17 Steward, Latorva          91 Penn Hills               16.70   NWI  4 
 18 Gialanella, Raeanne       92 South Butler             18.08   NWI  5 
 19 Cygan, Casandra           91 Stealth                  18.39   NWI  4 
 20 Stewart, Dakota           92 South Butler             19.72   NWI  1 
 21 Weaver, Kara              91 South Butler             21.37   NWI  5 
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.52  6/15/2002   Tori Akrie, Steel City                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Jordan               92 Steel City               13.49M  NWI 
  2 Gandy, Porsha             91 Mansfield                13.78   NWI 
  3 Carter, Chayla            91 Penn Hills               14.00   NWI 
  4 McClung, Raynell          91 River City Elite         14.03   NWI 
  5 Carter-Sewell, LaShawna   92 Penn Hills               14.34   NWI 
  6 Lewis, Agena              91 Penn Hills               14.60   NWI 
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 28.75  6/15/2002   Heather Epps, Steel City                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lee, Jordan               92 Steel City               27.88M  NWI  2 
  2 Adanlete, Gisele          91 Steel City               27.89M  NWI  5 
  3 Gandy, Porsha             91 Mansfield                28.60M  NWI  2 
  4 Fisher, Dontaya           91 Penn Hills               29.20   NWI  5 
  5 Carter, Chayla            91 Penn Hills               29.30   NWI  4 
  6 Carter-Sewell, LaShawna   92 Penn Hills               30.60   NWI  5 
  7 Boea, Cinnamon            91 Wilkinsburg              31.00   NWI  3 
  8 Triplett, Shaqualah       92 Wilkinsburg              31.50   NWI  1 
  8 Fields, Paige             92 Steel City               31.50   NWI  4 
 10 Kilcrease, Markita        91 Penn Hills               31.80   NWI  3 
 10 Johnson, Erika            92 Nadia                    31.80   NWI  2 
 12 Lewis, Agena              91 Penn Hills               32.20   NWI  5 
 12 Evans, Jalyn              92 Wilkinsburg              32.20   NWI  1 
 14 Sproull, Madalyn          92 Wings of Moon            32.60   NWI  1 
 15 Davis, Amara              92 Penn Hills               36.90   NWI  1 
 16 Pepper, London            92 Penn Hills               38.00   NWI  2 
 17 Coleman, Jamira           92 Nadia                    39.50   NWI  4 
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:10.00  6/15/2002   Felicia Johnson, Nadia                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adanlete, Gisele          91 Steel City             1:04.12M  1 
  2 Fisher, Dontaya           91 Penn Hills             1:05.00M  3 
  3 McClung, Raynell          91 River City Elite       1:09.00M  3 
  4 Camacho, Nina             91 Pacer                  1:12.00   1 
  5 Evans, Jalyn              92 Wilkinsburg            1:13.00   1 
  6 Sommerville, Tyra         91 Monroeville Area       1:14.00   2 
  6 Sproull, Madalyn          92 Wings of Moon          1:14.00   3 
  6 Gandy, Porsha             91 Mansfield              1:14.00   2 
  9 Ransom, Jalisa            92 Wings of Moon          1:16.00   2 
  9 Sims, Monique             92 Centre Avenue          1:16.00   3 
 11 Johnson, Erika            92 Nadia                  1:19.00   1 
 12 Ray, Kristen              92 Wings of Moon          1:21.00   3 
 13 Maybury, Chelsie          92 Monroeville Area       1:21.20   3 
 14 Steward, Latorva          91 Penn Hills             1:27.00   2 
 
Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:36.00  6/15/2002   Janessa Benn, Nadia                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ali               91 Penn Hills             2:49.00  
  2 Camacho, Nina             91 Pacer                  2:56.00  
  3 Gorman, Christine         91 Pacer                  2:58.00  
  4 Ray, Kristen              92 Wings of Moon          3:03.00  
  5 Maybury, Chelsie          92 Monroeville Area       3:11.00  
  6 Pepper, London            92 Penn Hills             3:35.00  
 
Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:27.00  6/15/2002   Janessa Benn, Nadia                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ray, Kristen              92 Wings of Moon          6:25.00  
  2 Maybury, Chelsie          92 Monroeville Area       6:39.00  
 
Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carl, Samantha            92 Pacer                 11:48.65  
  2 Taylor, Ali               91 Penn Hills            12:25.72  
  3 Gorman, Christine         91 Pacer                 13:45.72  
 
Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:43.00  6/15/2002   Amy Good, Hillcrest                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darnay, Marissa           92 Mon Valley            11:06.00M 
  2 Weaver, Kara              91 South Butler          12:15.00  
 
Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.53  6/15/2002   Tricia Barron, Pacer                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bird, Emilie              91 Bump Yes                 14.60   NWI  2 
  2 Boea, Cinnamon            91 Wilkinsburg              14.71   NWI  1 
  3 Evans, Jalyn              92 Wilkinsburg              16.42   NWI  1 
  4 Cook, Zoey                92 Wings of Moon            16.53   NWI  2 
  5 Scheirman, Sara           91 Pacer                    16.99   NWI  2 
  6 Kovach, Kellee            91 Wings of Moon            17.23   NWI  1 
  7 Triplett, Shaqualah       92 Wilkinsburg              18.43   NWI  1 
 
Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                                55.50  
 
Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  3-10  6/15/2002   Tricia Barron, Pacer                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cygan, Casandra           91 Stealth                4-00.00M 
  2 Scheirman, Sara           91 Pacer                  3-10.00M 
  3 Camacho, Nina             91 Pacer                  3-08.00  
  4 Bird, Emilie              91 Bump Yes              J3-08.00  
 -- Stewart, Dakota           92 South Butler                NH  
 -- Gialanella, Raeanne       92 South Butler                NH  
 
Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13-04  6/15/2002   Tricia Barron, Pacer                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cygan, Casandra           91 Stealth               12-05.00   NWI 
  2 Lowe, Chelsey             92 Bump Yes              11-06.50   NWI 
  3 Triplett, Shaqualah       92 Wilkinsburg           11-05.25   NWI 
  4 Fields, Paige             92 Steel City            10-08.50   NWI 
  5 Sims, Monique             92 Centre Avenue         10-07.00   NWI 
  6 Cook, Zoey                92 Wings of Moon         10-03.00   NWI 
  7 Gialanella, Raeanne       92 South Butler          10-02.50   NWI 
  8 Williams, Shanice         92 Centre Avenue          8-04.50   NWI 
  9 Stewart, Dakota           92 South Butler           7-08.25   NWI 
 
Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 25-04  6/15/2002   Breanne Patterson, Penn Hills               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Breanne        91 Penn Hills            27-04.00M 
  2 Heywood, Alema            92 Bump Yes              19-02.00  
  3 Davis, Amara              92 Penn Hills            13-01.00  
 
Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 93-03  6/15/2002   Connor Radgowski, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scheirman, Sara           91 Pacer                    67-06  
  2 Darnay, Marissa           92 Mon Valley               43-03  
  3 Kilcrease, Markita        91 Penn Hills               41-02  
  4 Weaver, Kara              91 South Butler             33-08  
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.47  6/15/2002   Thomas Pryor, Monroeville                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Davaughn          91 Monroeville Area       M 12.73q  NWI  4 
  2 Polzot, Devin             91 Wings of Moon            13.71q  NWI  5 
  2 Tyler, Delbert            92 Steel City               13.71q  NWI  2 
  2 Whiteleather, Matthew     91 Wings of Moon            13.71q  NWI  4 
  5 Blackmon, Andrew          91 InnerCity Sprint         13.78q  NWI  5 
  6 Mosley, Earl              91 InnerCity Sprint         13.90q  NWI  2 
  7 Wilkerson, Micah          91 River City Elite         13.94   NWI  4 
  8 Pittrell, Angelo          91 Centre Avenue            14.18   NWI  1 
  9 Burton, Antoine           91 Wings of Moon            14.27   NWI  5 
 10 Coleman, Randall          92 Steel City               14.31   NWI  1 
 11 Wiegand, Dion             91 Wings of Moon            14.37   NWI  3 
 12 Morehead, Brockton        91 Monroeville Area         14.43   NWI  3 
 13 Davis, Robert             91 Stallions                14.56   NWI  1 
 14 Lepro, Brent              92 Wings of Moon            14.78   NWI  2 
 15 Turner, Aaron             92 InnerCity Sprint         14.79   NWI  6 
 16 Allen, Ryan               92 Steel City               14.84   NWI  1 
 17 Burton, Quenton           92 Wings of Moon            14.89   NWI  5 
 18 Peques, Samuel            92 Stallions                14.98   NWI  3 
 19 Marchionda, Dontae        91 Wings of Moon            15.10   NWI  3 
 20 Hornfeck, Cody            91 Mon Valley               15.23   NWI  6 
 21 Miles, Randy              92 Penn Hills               15.36   NWI  4 
 22 Wright, Langston          92 Nadia                    15.70   NWI  1 
 23 Kowal, Chris              91 Pacer                    15.75   NWI  2 
 24 Quinlan, Joe              91 Pacer                    15.80   NWI  3 
 25 Labash, Monte             92 Mon Valley               18.95   NWI  2 
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.47  6/15/2002   Thomas Pryor, Monroeville                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Davaughn          91 Monroeville Area         12.90M  NWI 
  2 Mosley, Earl              91 InnerCity Sprint         13.55   NWI 
  3 Blackmon, Andrew          91 InnerCity Sprint         13.60   NWI 
  4 Polzot, Devin             91 Wings of Moon            13.68   NWI 
  5 Tyler, Delbert            92 Steel City               13.69   NWI 
  6 Whiteleather, Matthew     91 Wings of Moon            13.87   NWI 
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 28.31  6/15/2002   Andrew Blackmon, Inner City                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Davaughn          91 Monroeville Area         26.60M  NWI  5 
  2 Wilkerson, Micah          91 River City Elite         27.60M  NWI  3 
  3 Blackmon, Andrew          91 InnerCity Sprint         27.70M  NWI  3 
  4 Mosley, Earl              91 InnerCity Sprint         28.40   NWI  4 
  5 Tyler, Delbert            92 Steel City               28.80   NWI  4 
  6 Pittrell, Angelo          91 Centre Avenue            29.00   NWI  1 
  7 Christian, Cullen         92 Steel City               29.10   NWI  3 
  8 Hudson, Darien            91 Wings of Moon            29.40   NWI  5 
  9 Coleman, Randall          92 Steel City               30.30   NWI  5 
 10 Johnston, Carlos          91 InnerCity Sprint         31.20   NWI  2 
 11 Evans, Matt               91 Stallions                31.60   NWI  5 
 12 Burton, Quenton           92 Wings of Moon            31.90   NWI  5 
 13 Pryor, Joseph             92 Monroeville Area         32.20   NWI  4 
 14 Miles, Randy              92 Penn Hills               32.60   NWI  1 
 15 Fisher, Osyrus            92 Penn Hills               32.70   NWI  4 
 16 Peques, Samuel            92 Stallions                34.30   NWI  4 
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:08.00  6/15/2002   Andrew Blackmon, Inner City               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, Davaughn          91 Monroeville Area         59.08M  4 
  2 Mosley, Earl              91 InnerCity Sprint       1:00.90M  2 
  3 Wilkerson, Micah          91 River City Elite       1:01.30M  2 
  4 Wright, Livingston        92 Nadia                  1:02.60M  2 
  5 Ashley, Armahn            92 Nadia                  1:03.50M  1 
  6 Blackmon, Andrew          91 InnerCity Sprint       1:03.90M  3 
  7 Tackett, Brian            91 South Butler           1:07.70M  3 
  8 Marchionda, Dontae        91 Wings of Moon          1:10.00   2 
  8 Quinlan, Joe              91 Pacer                  1:10.00   3 
 10 Morehead, Brockton        91 Monroeville Area       1:11.40   4 
 11 Wiegand, Dion             91 Wings of Moon          1:11.70   3 
 12 Peques, Samuel            92 Stallions              1:11.90   4 
 13 Johnston, Carlos          91 InnerCity Sprint       1:12.00   4 
 14 Pryor, Joseph             92 Monroeville Area       1:13.00   3 
 15 Fisher, Osyrus            92 Penn Hills             1:16.00   1 
 16 Logan, Dennis             92 InnerCity Sprint       1:17.00   2 
 17 Rouse, Darius             92 Stallions              1:18.00   3 
 18 Miles, Randy              92 Penn Hills             1:18.80   1 
 19 Davis, Amarece            92 Penn Hills             1:24.00   4 
 20 Kindred, Ian              91 Monroeville Area       1:36.00   4 
 
Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:27.00  6/15/2002   LeVaughn Robinson, Steel City             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krystek, Daniel           91 Monroeville Area       2:43.00  
  2 Scott, Malcom             91 InnerCity Sprint       2:55.00  
  3 Logan, Dennis             92 InnerCity Sprint       3:00.00  
  4 Rouse, Darius             92 Stallions              3:01.00  
  5 Davis, Amarece            92 Penn Hills             3:04.00  
  6 Wilkerson, Walter         91 Mon Valley             3:08.00  
  7 Halapin, Charles          92 Monroeville Area       3:13.00  
 
Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:30.00  6/15/2002   DJ Krystek, Monroeville                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Livingston        92 Nadia                  5:09.00M 
  2 Krystek, Daniel           91 Monroeville Area       5:20.60M 
  3 Griffith, Paul            91 Pacer                  5:20.90M 
  4 Smith, William            91 Nadia                  5:35.00  
  5 Buscko, Jared             92 South Park             5:46.00  
  6 Scott, Malcom             91 InnerCity Sprint       6:11.00  
 
Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:40.50  6/15/2002   DJ Krystek, Monroeville                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krystek, Daniel           91 Monroeville Area      11:27.46M 
  2 Griffith, Paul            91 Pacer                 11:32.57M 
  3 Smith, William            91 Nadia                 11:46.13  
  4 Halapin, Charles          92 Monroeville Area      14:57.22  
 
Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:33.00  6/15/2002   Stephen Barnes, South Park               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barron, Trevor            92 Pacer                  7:37.00M 
  2 White, Lawrence           92 Nadia                 10:12.00M 
  3 Wilkerson, Walter         91 Mon Valley            11:05.00  
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.05  6/15/2002   Logan Renwick, Stealth                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Renwick, Logan            91 Stealth                  13.74M  NWI 
  2 Morehead, Brockton        91 Monroeville Area         16.75   NWI 
  3 Wilkerson, Walter         91 Mon Valley               17.02   NWI 
  4 Fisher, Osyrus            92 Penn Hills               18.35   NWI 
  5 Kindred, Ian              91 Monroeville Area         20.83   NWI 
  6 Labash, Monte             92 Mon Valley               22.89   NWI 
 
Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steel City Express  'A'                               54.60  
  2 Wings of Moon  'A'                                    54.80  
  3 Nadia Track Club  'A'                                 56.10  
 
Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  4-06  6/15/2002   Jeffrey Grossi, Pacer                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hornfeck, Cody            91 Mon Valley             4-00.00  
  2 Good, Andrew              92 Pacer                  3-06.00  
  3 Buscko, Jared             92 South Park            J3-06.00  
  4 Sauter, Matthew           92 Pacer                  3-00.00  
 
Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14-01  6/15/2002   Thomas Pryor, Monroeville                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Renwick, Logan            91 Stealth               15-01.50M  NWI 
  2 Polzot, Devin             91 Wings of Moon         14-04.00M  NWI 
  2 Whiteleather, Matthew     91 Wings of Moon         14-04.00M  NWI 
  4 Hudson, Darien            91 Wings of Moon         14-02.50M  NWI 
  5 Christian, Cullen         92 Steel City            13-10.00   NWI 
  6 Burton, Antoine           91 Wings of Moon         13-04.00   NWI 
  7 Wiegand, Dion             91 Wings of Moon         13-01.00   NWI 
  7 Evans, Matt               91 Stallions             13-01.00   NWI 
  9 Burton, Quenton           92 Wings of Moon         12-06.50   NWI 
 10 Turner, Aaron             92 InnerCity Sprint      12-05.00   NWI 
 11 Wright, Langston          92 Nadia                 12-00.00   NWI 
 12 Pryor, Joseph             92 Monroeville Area      11-08.00   NWI 
 13 Hornfeck, Cody            91 Mon Valley            11-05.50   NWI 
 14 Barron, Trevor            92 Pacer                 10-08.00   NWI 
 15 Pittrell, Angelo          91 Centre Avenue         10-06.50   NWI 
 16 Sauter, Matt              92 Pacer                 10-05.00   NWI 
 17 Peques, Samuel            92 Stallions             10-01.00   NWI 
 18 Ashley, Armahn            92 Nadia                  9-08.00   NWI 
 
Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 29-04  6/15/2002   Eric Warning, Monroeville                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglass, Joshua          92 Penn Hills            25-05.00  
  2 Turner, Aaron             92 InnerCity Sprint      25-00.00  
  3 Quinlan, Joe              91 Pacer                 23-09.00  
  4 Foster, Douglas           91 Penn Hills            23-03.00  
  5 Douthett, Brett           91 Penn Hills            23-01.00  
 
Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 95-06  6/15/2002   Eric Warning, Monroeville                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renwick, Logan            91 Stealth                 121-00M 
  2 Barron, Trevor            92 Pacer                    88-03  
  3 Foster, Douglas           91 Penn Hills               79-01  
  3 Good, Andrew              92 Pacer                    79-01  
  5 Douglass, Joshua          92 Penn Hills               76-09  
  6 Bey, Barata               91 Nadia                    68-04  
  7 Salter, Saffeon           92 Penn Hills               53-05  
  8 White, Lawrence           92 Nadia                    46-03  
  9 Smith, William            91 Nadia                    32-01  
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.48  6/15/2002   Kaetlyn Brown, River City                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fowler, Taelor            89 Steel City               13.11q  NWI  4 
  2 Epps, Heather             90 Steel City               13.27q  NWI  4 
  3 Wood, Jasmine             89 Monroeville Area         13.56q  NWI  1 
  4 Scales, Vanesha           89 Centre Avenue            13.70q  NWI  2 
  5 Smith, Arrie              90 Penn Hills               13.92q  NWI  3 
  6 Smith, Kandace            89 Wings of Moon            14.01q  NWI  2 
  7 Arnold, Brittanie         89 InnerCity Sprint         14.15   NWI  2 
  8 McKenzie, Patrice         90 Steel City               14.32   NWI  3 
  9 Morgan, Moody             89 River City Elite         14.53   NWI  4 
 10 Smalls, Brittany          89 Penn Hills               14.56   NWI  3 
 11 Halford, Nicole           89 Steel City               14.86   NWI  1 
 11 Williams, Jazmin          90 Centre Avenue            14.86   NWI  3 
 13 Phipps, Jamaya            90 Steel City               15.09   NWI  1 
 14 Hashmi, Hanna             90 South Butler             15.17   NWI  4 
 15 Galatic, Kayla            89 Pacer                    15.56   NWI  1 
 16 Evans, Shala              89 Wilkinsburg              17.50   NWI  4 
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.48  6/15/2002   Kaetlyn Brown, River City                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Fowler, Taelor            89 Steel City               12.97   NWI 
  2 Epps, Heather             90 Steel City               13.31   NWI 
  3 Wood, Jasmine             89 Monroeville Area         13.51   NWI 
  4 Smith, Arrie              90 Penn Hills               13.72   NWI 
  5 Smith, Kandace            89 Wings of Moon            13.83   NWI 
  6 Scales, Vanesha           89 Centre Avenue            13.98   NWI 
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 25.90  6/15/2002   Charelise Davis, River City                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fowler, Taelor            89 Steel City               26.60   NWI  1 
  2 Akrie, Tori               90 Steel City               26.70   NWI  4 
  3 Epps, Heather             90 Steel City               27.10   NWI  3 
  4 Wood, Jasmine             89 Monroeville Area         27.80   NWI  2 
  5 Smith, Kandace            89 Wings of Moon            28.40   NWI  1 
  5 Belt, Brea                89 Unattached               28.40   NWI  4 
  7 Simmons, Sarafina         89 Steel City               29.20   NWI  1 
  8 McKenzie, Patrice         90 Steel City               29.60   NWI  3 
  8 Clemons, Chamise          90 Nadia                    29.60   NWI  2 
  8 Arnold, Brittanie         89 InnerCity Sprint         29.60   NWI  4 
 11 Johnson, Felicia          90 Nadia                    30.10   NWI  1 
 12 Morgan, Moody             89 River City Elite         30.20   NWI  2 
 13 Phipps, Jamaya            90 Steel City               30.40   NWI  1 
 14 Blount, Sydney            89 Unattached               30.60   NWI  2 
 15 Smalls, Brittany          89 Penn Hills               30.70   NWI  1 
 16 Halford, Nicole           89 Steel City               30.90   NWI  4 
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:02.00  6/15/2002   Kaetlyn Brown, River City                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akrie, Tori               90 Steel City             1:01.95M  1 
  2 Wood, Jasmine             89 Monroeville Area       1:04.00   2 
  3 Smith, Kandace            89 Wings of Moon          1:04.26   1 
  4 Simmons, Sarafina         89 Steel City             1:07.00   2 
  5 Arnold, Brittanie         89 InnerCity Sprint       1:08.28   1 
  6 Johnson, Felicia          90 Nadia                  1:09.00   1 
  7 Belt, Brea                89 Unattached             1:09.12   2 
  8 Morgan, Moody             89 River City Elite       1:09.27   2 
  9 Goode, Touri              90 Penn Hills             1:12.00   2 
 10 Smalls, Brittany          89 Penn Hills             1:14.00   1 
 
Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:32.00  6/15/2002   Sarah Grossi, Pacer                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benn, Janessa             90 Nadia                  2:33.00  
  2 Mischler, Megan           89 Wings of Moon          2:36.00  
  3 Clemons, Chamise          90 Nadia                  2:52.00  
 
Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:17.00  6/15/2002   Sarah Grossi, Pacer                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benn, Janessa             90 Nadia                  5:24.00  
  2 Grossi, Sarah             89 Pacer                  5:53.00  
 
Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grossi, Sarah             89 Pacer                 13:13.50  
 
Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20.50  6/15/2002   Mary Nemeth, Wings                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Good, Amy                 90 Pacer                 23:19.00  
 
Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16.40  6/15/2002   Jasmine Rhone, Allegheny                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rhone, Jasmine            89 Allegheny Track          16.25M  NWI  2 
  2 Mischler, Megan           89 Wings of Moon            17.12   NWI  1 
  3 Flaherty, Katie           89 Pacer                    18.19   NWI  2 
  4 Johnson, Gaelle           89 Penn Hills               18.45   NWI  2 
  5 Weifling, Leanne          89 South Butler             18.91   NWI  2 
  6 Smith, Ashley             89 Nadia                    20.95   NWI  1 
 -- Barron, Tricia            90 Pacer                      DNF   NWI  2 
 
Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steel City Express  'A'                               52.10  
  2 Nadia Track Club  'A'                                 54.10  
 
Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  4-02  6/15/2002   Amy Langnecker, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mischler, Megan           89 Wings of Moon          4-08.00M 
  2 McCall, Jessica           89 Mon Valley             4-06.00M 
  3 Halford, Nicole           89 Steel City             4-00.00  
  4 Steinmeyer, Libby         89 South Park             3-10.00  
 
Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14-10.75  6/15/2002   Wumni Fapohunda, Monroeville             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Gaelle           89 Penn Hills            14-00.00   NWI 
  2 McCall, Jessica           89 Mon Valley            13-11.00   NWI 
  3 Goode, Touri              90 Penn Hills            13-01.50   NWI 
  4 Flaherty, Katie           89 Pacer                 12-09.50   NWI 
  5 Hashmi, Hanna             90 South Butler          12-09.00   NWI 
  6 Weifling, Leanne          89 South Butler          12-07.25   NWI 
  7 Galatic, Kayla            89 Pacer                 12-00.50   NWI 
  8 Steinmeyer, Libby         89 South Park            11-11.00   NWI 
  9 Belt, Brea                89 Unattached            11-10.00   NWI 
 10 Blount, Sydney            89 Unattached            11-09.75   NWI 
 11 Smith, Ashley             89 Nadia                 11-09.50   NWI 
 12 Scales, Vanesha           89 Centre Avenue         11-09.00   NWI 
 13 Hilliard, Ashley          89 Mon Valley            10-09.00   NWI 
 
Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 31-06.75  6/15/2002   Carey Mittermeier, Wolverines            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Weifling, Leanne          89 South Butler          26-05.50   NWI 
  2 Hashmi, Hanna             90 South Butler          25-03.00   NWI 
 -- Steinmeyer, Libby         89 South Park                FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 34-05.25  6/15/2002   Braelyn Villella, Wings                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilder, Alexis            89 Monroeville Area      33-02.00  
  2 McCall, Jessica           89 Mon Valley            29-08.00  
  3 DeLacruz, Brittany        89 Steel City            28-08.00  
  4 Stock, Beth               89 South Butler          27-05.00  
  5 Jefferson, Autumn         90 Steel City            23-09.00  
  6 Evans, Shala              89 Wilkinsburg           21-09.00  
  7 Hilliard, Ashley          89 Mon Valley            20-11.00  
 
Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 55-05.50  6/15/2002   Ashley Moore, South Park                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stock, Beth               89 South Butler             61-04M 
  2 DeLacruz, Brittany        89 Steel City               59-04M 
  3 Wilder, Alexis            89 Monroeville Area         57-00M 
  4 Good, Amy                 90 Pacer                    46-01  
  5 Jefferson, Autumn         90 Steel City               23-05  
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.91  6/15/2002   Jamelle Simpson, Monroeville                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nunley, Alexander         89 Penn Hills               12.15q  NWI  2 
  2 Patterson, Lomel          90 Penn Hills               12.24q  NWI  3 
  3 Cox, Daron                89 Wings of Moon            12.30q  NWI  1 
  4 Scott, Carlos             89 Steel City               12.51q  NWI  4 
  5 Moye, Demetrius           90 Penn Hills               12.53q  NWI  5 
  6 Carter, Maurice           90 Wings of Moon            12.66q  NWI  2 
  7 Lyman, Derrick            89 Penn Hills               12.67   NWI  5 
  8 Crawford, Fred            89 InnerCity Sprint         12.84   NWI  2 
  9 Pryor, Thomas             90 Monroeville Area         12.97   NWI  3 
 10 Pryor, Jonathan           89 Steel City               13.04   NWI  3 
 11 McClain, Raymar           89 Penn Hills               13.06   NWI  3 
 12 Robinson, LeVaughn        90 Steel City               13.20   NWI  5 
 13 Wilds, Donald             90 River City Elite         13.38   NWI  4 
 14 Hudson, Dewitt            89 Wings of Moon            13.59   NWI  3 
 15 Moore, Willie             90 Steel City               13.67   NWI  1 
 16 East, JaVoni              90 Penn Hills               14.11   NWI  5 
 17 Pepper, Stephen           90 Penn Hills               14.40   NWI  6 
 18 Lynch, Brian              89 Pacer                    14.41   NWI  2 
 19 Banks, Jeremieh           90 Mansfield                14.61   NWI  1 
 20 DeLauter, Dennis          90 Wings of Moon            15.41   NWI  2 
 21 Black, Donnie             90 Stallions                16.31   NWI  1 
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.91  6/15/2002   Jamelle Simpson, Monroeville                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Lomel          90 Penn Hills               11.75M  NWI 
  2 Nunley, Alexander         89 Penn Hills               11.92   NWI 
  3 Cox, Daron                89 Wings of Moon            11.99   NWI 
  4 Moye, Demetrius           90 Penn Hills               12.35   NWI 
  5 Scott, Carlos             89 Steel City               12.64   NWI 
  6 Carter, Maurice           90 Wings of Moon            12.90   NWI 
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.35  6/15/2002   Terrence Akrie, Steel City                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lemke, Kyle               89 Mansfield                24.20M  NWI  1 
  2 Fink, Justin              89 South Park               24.30M  NWI  4 
  3 Patterson, Lomel          90 Penn Hills               24.50   NWI  4 
  4 Scott, Carlos             89 Steel City               25.10   NWI  2 
  5 Tardy, Harold             89 Nadia                    25.30   NWI  5 
  6 Moye, Demetrius           90 Penn Hills               26.00   NWI  1 
  6 Crawford, Fred            89 InnerCity Sprint         26.00   NWI  3 
  8 McClain, Raymar           89 Penn Hills               26.20   NWI  1 
  9 Carter, Brandon           89 Penn Hills               26.50   NWI  3 
 10 Lyman, Derrick            89 Penn Hills               26.60   NWI  5 
 10 Henderson, Tavar          89 Wings of Moon            26.60   NWI  2 
 10 Pryor, Jonathan           89 Steel City               26.60   NWI  6 
 13 Robinson, LeVaughn        90 Steel City               26.90   NWI  2 
 14 Pryor, Thomas             90 Monroeville Area         27.00   NWI  3 
 15 Kilcrease, Jimmy          89 Penn Hills               27.04   NWI  6 
 16 Dorsett, Robert           90 Steel City               27.70   NWI  3 
 17 Carpenter, Rich           89 River City Elite         27.80   NWI  5 
 17 Moore, Willie             90 Steel City               27.80   NWI  4 
 19 Mickalenko, Nicholas      89 Wings of Moon            27.90   NWI  6 
 20 Hudson, Dewitt            89 Wings of Moon            28.90   NWI  6 
 21 East, JaVoni              90 Penn Hills               29.00   NWI  5 
 22 Davis, Adrian             90 Mansfield                29.80   NWI  4 
 23 Pepper, Stephen           90 Penn Hills               30.50   NWI  1 
 24 Banks, Jeremieh           90 Mansfield                30.70   NWI  6 
 25 Garner, Julian            90 Penn Hills               31.30   NWI  2 
 26 Burke, Dorian             90 Penn Hills               31.50   NWI  2 
 26 Rouse, Brandon            90 Stallions                31.50   NWI  5 
 28 Black, Donnie             90 Stallions                35.60   NWI  1 
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 57.10  6/15/2002   Terrence Akrie, Steel City                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nunley, Alexander         89 Penn Hills               54.20M  3 
  2 Scott, Carlos             89 Steel City               55.60M  4 
  3 Lemke, Kyle               89 Mansfield                55.80M  4 
  4 Fink, Justin              89 South Park               55.87M  3 
  5 Carter, Brandon           89 Penn Hills               58.20   1 
  6 Pryor, Jonathan           89 Steel City               58.30   2 
  7 Robinson, LeVaughn        90 Steel City             1:00.00   5 
  8 Forbes, Damar             90 Nadia                  1:01.00   5 
  9 Crawford, Fred            89 InnerCity Sprint       1:02.00   3 
  9 Carpenter, Rich           89 River City Elite       1:02.00   1 
 11 Moore, Willie             90 Steel City             1:02.40   1 
 12 Kilcrease, Jimmy          89 Penn Hills             1:03.20   2 
 12 Dorsett, Robert           90 Steel City             1:03.20   1 
 14 Mickalenko, Nicholas      89 Wings of Moon          1:04.00   3 
 15 Williams, Sean            89 Centre Avenue          1:06.00   2 
 15 Thompson, Jacob           89 Mansfield              1:06.00   5 
 17 Garner, Julian            90 Penn Hills             1:09.00   2 
 18 Fisher, Ray               90 Wings of Moon          1:09.20   4 
 19 Mcghee, Justin            89 Nadia                  1:10.00   4 
 20 Yanders, Eric             90 Nadia                  1:11.00   3 
 21 Quarles, Javon            90 Mon Valley             1:12.50   3 
 22 Davis, Adrian             90 Mansfield              1:14.00   5 
 23 Brown, Brandon            89 InnerCity Sprint       1:22.00   4 
 24 Horne, Denzel             90 Wings of Moon          1:34.00   4 
 
Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:25.00  6/15/2002   Dan Schulte, Pacer                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buscko, Josh              89 South Park             2:24.00M 
  2 Dorsett, Robert           90 Steel City             2:30.00  
  3 Thompson, Jacob           89 Mansfield              2:31.00  
  4 Mickalenko, Nicholas      89 Wings of Moon          2:34.00  
  5 Giovannucci, Jeffrey      89 Mon Valley             2:35.00  
  6 Kilcrease, Jimmy          89 Penn Hills             2:37.00  
  7 Flynn, Zach               89 Monroeville Area       2:39.00  
  8 Tasser, Donnie            89 Mon Valley             2:39.40  
  9 DeLauter, Zachary         89 Wings of Moon          2:42.00  
  9 Weaver, Aaron             89 South Butler           2:42.00  
  9 Mcghee, Justin            89 Nadia                  2:42.00  
 12 Fisher, Ray               90 Wings of Moon          2:43.00  
 13 Burke, Dorian             90 Penn Hills             2:46.00  
 14 DeLauter, Dennis          90 Wings of Moon          2:47.00  
 15 Brown, Brandon            89 InnerCity Sprint       2:50.00  
 16 Quarles, Javon            90 Mon Valley             2:51.00  
 17 Yanders, Eric             90 Nadia                  2:55.00  
 18 Murray, Khiry             90 Stallions              3:14.00  
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:00.20  6/15/2002   Michael Vaughn, Pacer                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buscko, Josh              89 South Park             5:03.00  
  2 Becker, Miles             90 Pacer                  5:27.00  
  3 Flynn, Zach               89 Monroeville Area       5:40.00  
  4 Taylor, Ryan              90 Wings of Moon          5:55.00  
 
Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:54.30  6/15/2002   Scott VanKooten, Wings                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becker, Miles             90 Pacer                 11:08.27  
  2 Tasser, Donnie            89 Mon Valley            11:11.78  
  3 DeLauter, Zachary         89 Wings of Moon         11:52.25  
  4 Weaver, Aaron             89 South Butler          12:09.51  
  5 Zakor, Mike               89 Wings of Moon         12:26.00  
  6 Taylor, Ryan              90 Wings of Moon         12:58.99  
  7 Zarzeczny, Nicholas       90 Wings of Moon         12:59.63  
 
Event 356  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20:51.00  6/15/2002   Evan Williams, South Park                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watka, Kenny              90 Pacer                 19:40.00M 
 
Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16.19  6/15/2002   Dan Schulte, Pacer                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Schifino, Gregory         90 Penn Hills               17.98   NWI 
  2 Banks, Jeremieh           90 Mansfield                18.97   NWI 
  3 Davis, Adrian             90 Mansfield                20.35   NWI 
  4 Watka, Kenny              90 Pacer                    21.48   NWI 
 
Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                                49.02  
  2 Penn Hills Eagles  'B'                                52.00  
  3 Nadia Track Club  'A'                                 52.60  
 
Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Giovannucci, Jeffrey      89 Mon Valley             4-10.00  
  2 Wilds, Donald             90 River City Elite       4-06.00  
  3 Grossi, Jeffery           90 Pacer                  4-04.00  
 
Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15-11.50  6/15/2002   Robert White, Nadia                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tardy, Harold             89 Nadia                 16-10.00M  NWI 
  2 Forbes, Damar             90 Nadia                 16-07.75M  NWI 
  3 Pryor, Thomas             90 Monroeville Area      15-05.00   NWI 
  4 Lynch, Brian              89 Pacer                 14-01.00   NWI 
  5 Thompson, Jacob           89 Mansfield             13-04.00   NWI 
  6 Polaski, Matt             89 South Park            12-07.75   NWI 
  7 Murray, Khiry             90 Stallions             12-01.75   NWI 
  8 Horne, Denzel             90 Wings of Moon         11-05.00   NWI 
  9 Black, Donnie             90 Stallions             11-04.25   NWI 
 10 Underwood, Brandon        90 Stallions             10-03.25   NWI 
 
Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 29-01.25  6/15/2002   Maxwel Hancsak, South Park               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, James            89 Centre Avenue         32-02.75M  NWI 
  2 Lynch, Brian              89 Pacer                 31-07.00M  NWI 
  3 Smith, Alexander          89 South Park            31-04.00M  NWI 
  4 Schifino, Gregory         90 Penn Hills            28-01.75   NWI 
  5 Polaski, Matt             89 South Park            26-03.25   NWI 
 
Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 31-04.75  6/15/2002   Dan Schulte, Pacer                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fink, Justin              89 South Park            36-01.00M 
  2 Warning, Eric             90 Monroeville Area      29-08.00  
  3 Turner, Stephen           90 InnerCity Sprint      26-07.00  
  4 Williamson, Daniel        90 InnerCity Sprint      26-00.00  
  5 Floyd, Michael            90 Monroeville Area      23-05.00  
  6 Grossi, Jeffery           90 Pacer                 20-03.00  
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.15  6/15/2002   Cassie McReynolds, Penn Hills               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kaetlyn            88 River City Elite         12.63q  NWI  1 
  2 Banks, Brittney           87 River City Elite         12.72q  NWI  2 
  3 Coleman, Kadesha          88 InnerCity Sprint         12.77q  NWI  2 
  4 Jacobs, Breehana          88 Unattached               13.02q  NWI  1 
  5 Anderson, Cydney          88 Bump Yes                 13.23q  NWI  1 
  6 Brown, Brooke             87 Penn Hills               13.59q  NWI  1 
  7 Foote, LaTosha            87 Centre Avenue            13.94   NWI  2 
  8 Roston, Ashley            87 Steel City               13.96   NWI  2 
  9 Key, Shawntia             87 Wings of Moon            14.26   NWI  1 
 10 Kimicata, Amy             88 Monroeville Area         15.55   NWI  2 
 11 Huff, Faith               87 Stallions                15.75   NWI  1 
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.15  6/15/2002   Cassie McReynolds, Penn Hills               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kaetlyn            88 River City Elite         12.39   NWI 
  2 Coleman, Kadesha          88 InnerCity Sprint         12.60   NWI 
  3 Banks, Brittney           87 River City Elite         12.70   NWI 
  4 Jacobs, Breehana          88 Unattached               12.80   NWI 
  5 Anderson, Cydney          88 Bump Yes                 12.89   NWI 
  6 Brown, Brooke             87 Penn Hills               13.39   NWI 
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 26.92  6/15/2002   Cassie McReynolds, Penn Hills               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brown, Kaetlyn            88 River City Elite         25.30M  NWI  3 
  2 Banks, Brittney           87 River City Elite         25.40M  NWI  2 
  3 McReynolds, Cassandra     87 Penn Hills               25.80M  NWI  2 
  4 Cottle, Jasmine           88 Steel City               26.40M  NWI  3 
  5 Johnson, Renee            88 Nadia                    26.70M  NWI  2 
  6 Coleman, Kadesha          88 InnerCity Sprint         26.80M  NWI  2 
  7 Jacobs, Breehana          88 Unattached               27.60   NWI  3 
  8 Roston, Ashley            87 Steel City               28.70   NWI  3 
  9 Fapohunda, Wunmi          88 Monroeville Area         28.90   NWI  2 
 10 Key, Shawntia             87 Wings of Moon            30.00   NWI  2 
 
Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:03.90  6/15/2002   Autumn Wilds, River City                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Kaetlyn            88 River City Elite         58.40M  2 
  2 Banks, Brittney           87 River City Elite         59.10M  3 
  3 Cottle, Jasmine           88 Steel City             1:01.00M  1 
  4 Coleman, Kadesha          88 InnerCity Sprint       1:02.00M  2 
  5 Huff, Faith               87 Stallions              1:07.00   3 
  6 Brown, Brooke             87 Penn Hills             1:07.30   3 
  7 Key, Shawntia             87 Wings of Moon          1:09.00   2 
  8 Wilder, Teresa            88 Monroeville Area       1:15.00   1 
  9 Blount, Maranda           88 Unattached             1:22.00   3 
 
Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:28.00  6/15/2002   Melissa Vignetti, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilds, Autumn             87 River City Elite       2:56.00  
  2 Blount, Maranda           88 Unattached             3:10.00  
 
Event 407  5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georges, Ashley           87 Mon Valley            41:02.19  
 
Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15.37  6/15/2002   Sha-Tira Snell, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Renee            88 Nadia                    16.57   NWI 
  2 Foote, LaTosha            87 Centre Avenue            19.70   NWI 
 
Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14-05.25  6/15/2002   Mara Miller, Wolverines                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Renee            88 Nadia                 16-00.50M  NWI 
  2 Fapohunda, Wunmi          88 Monroeville Area      14-00.50   NWI 
  3 Fisher, Tiffany           88 Penn Hills            13-06.50   NWI 
  4 Jacobs, Breehana          88 Unattached            13-03.25   NWI 
  5 Foote, LaTosha            87 Centre Avenue         13-02.00   NWI 
  6 Wilder, Teresa            88 Monroeville Area      12-08.00   NWI 
  7 Anderson, Cydney          88 Bump Yes              12-06.00   NWI 
  8 Seibert, Stephanie        88 South Butler          10-05.00   NWI 
  9 Blount, Maranda           88 Unattached            10-04.00   NWI 
 
Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 30-09  6/15/2002   Mara Miller, Wolverines                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fapohunda, Wunmi          88 Monroeville Area      29-04.00   NWI 
  2 Fisher, Tiffany           88 Penn Hills            28-08.50   NWI 
  3 Coleman, Robyn            88 Steel City            27-10.50   NWI 
  4 Seibert, Stephanie        88 South Butler          25-08.50   NWI 
 
Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24-10.50  6/15/2002   Jessica Taylor, Monroeville              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Chartia             88 Penn Hills            26-02.00M 
  2 Anderson, Cydney          88 Bump Yes              23-06.00  
  3 Fisher, Tiffany           88 Penn Hills            23-00.00  
  4 Patrick, Melissa          88 South Butler          22-03.00  
  5 Washington, Chelsey       88 Penn Hills            21-04.00  
  6 Georges, Ashley           87 Mon Valley            19-09.00  
 
Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 81-01.50  6/15/2002   Christie Dezort, Penn Hills              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Selway, Heather           88 Pacer                    67-08  
  2 Washington, Chelsey       88 Penn Hills               43-07  
  3 Patrick, Melissa          88 South Butler             43-01  
  4 Seibert, Stephanie        88 South Butler             34-01  
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.05  6/15/2002   Justin King, Monroeville                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Justin              87 Monroeville Area         11.11q  NWI  1 
  2 Johnson, Cardel           87 Wings of Moon            11.50q  NWI  1 
  3 Banks, Will               87 Penn Hills               11.60q  NWI  1 
  4 Wesley, Sherod            87 InnerCity Sprint         11.68q  NWI  2 
  5 Rush, Quicny              87 Nadia                    12.72q  NWI  2 
  6 Molstre, Jordan           88 Pacer                    12.92q  NWI  1 
  7 Binion, William           87 Monroeville Area         13.60   NWI  2 
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.05  6/15/2002   Justin King, Monroeville                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Justin              87 Monroeville Area         10.99M  NWI 
  2 Johnson, Cardel           87 Wings of Moon            11.64   NWI 
  3 Banks, Will               87 Penn Hills               11.97   NWI 
  4 Wesley, Sherod            87 InnerCity Sprint         12.08   NWI 
  5 Rush, Quicny              87 Nadia                    12.23   NWI 
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.84  6/15/2002   Ricardo Clark, Penn Hills                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cardel           87 Wings of Moon            23.50M  NWI  2 
  2 Akrie, Terrence           88 Steel City               24.00M  NWI  2 
  3 Henson, Alexander         88 Penn Hills               24.10M  NWI  2 
  4 Wesley, Sherod            87 InnerCity Sprint         24.90   NWI  1 
  5 Johnson, Jamar            88 Unattached               25.80   NWI  2 
  5 Banks, Will               87 Penn Hills               25.80   NWI  1 
  7 Rush, Quicny              87 Nadia                    25.90   NWI  2 
  8 Williams, Ryheem          88 Mansfield                26.00   NWI  1 
  9 Churchfield, Tyler        88 Steel City               26.10   NWI  1 
 10 Binion, William           87 Monroeville Area         27.50   NWI  2 
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 55.90  6/15/2002   Jonathan Edwell, Nadia                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akrie, Terrence           88 Steel City               54.60M  2 
  2 Henson, Alexander         88 Penn Hills               54.90M  1 
  3 Johnson, Cardel           87 Wings of Moon            55.70M  3 
  4 Grant, Johnathan          88 Monroeville Area         56.90   2 
  5 Williams, Ryheem          88 Mansfield                57.50   1 
  6 Wesley, Sherod            87 InnerCity Sprint         57.80   2 
  7 Churchfield, Tyler        88 Steel City               57.90   2 
  8 Carter, Charlie           87 Penn Hills               58.90   1 
  8 Sadusky, Dave             87 Penn Hills               58.90   2 
 10 Coleman, Ronald           87 Steel City               59.60   2 
 11 Johnson, Jamar            88 Unattached               59.70   1 
 
Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:15.00  6/15/2002   Mark Scott, Inner City                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Mark               87 InnerCity Sprint       2:09.00M 
  2 Coleman, Ronald           87 Steel City             2:15.00M 
  2 Grant, Johnathan          88 Monroeville Area       2:15.00M 
  4 Williams, Eric            88 Centre Avenue          2:17.00  
  5 Lemke, Corey              87 Mansfield              2:26.00  
 
Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:53.50  6/15/2002   Mark Scott, Inner City                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Mark               87 InnerCity Sprint       4:40.00M 
  2 Lemke, Corey              87 Mansfield              5:20.00  
 
Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13:30.20  6/15/2002   Dave Sadusky, Penn Hills                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zarzeczny, Lucas          88 Wings of Moon          9:52.46M 
  2 Burns, Kennith            88 Wings of Moon         10:52.53M 
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 18.33  6/15/2002   Jonathan Watkins, Pacer                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Henson, Alexander         88 Penn Hills               16.50M  NWI 
  2 Carter, Charlie           87 Penn Hills               19.31   NWI 
 
Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                                47.90  
 
Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5-02  6/15/2002   Charlie Carter, Penn Hills                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Browning, Michael         88 Mansfield              5-10.00M 
  2 Wolfgang, Benjamin        87 South Park             5-04.00M 
  3 Carter, Charlie           87 Penn Hills             5-02.00M 
 
Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 18-05.75  6/15/2002   Kory Bottles, South Butler               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Akrie, Terrence           88 Steel City            17-07.50   NWI 
  2 White, Robert             88 Nadia                 15-08.50   NWI 
  3 Zielinski, John           88 Pacer                 14-10.25   NWI 
  4 Rush, Quicny              87 Nadia                 13-09.00   NWI 
  5 Turner, Michael           87 InnerCity Sprint      12-05.50   NWI 
  6 Moffett, Michael          88 Mon Valley            12-01.00   NWI 
 
Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 38-11.25  6/15/2002   Chad Radgowski, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wolfgang, Benjamin        87 South Park            37-01.50   NWI 
  2 Williams, Eric            88 Centre Avenue         31-09.25   NWI 
  3 White, Robert             88 Nadia                 30-09.75   NWI 
  3 Zielinski, John           88 Pacer                 30-09.75   NWI 
  5 Hancsak, Max              88 South Park            30-07.75   NWI 
  6 Turner, Michael           87 InnerCity Sprint      28-08.00   NWI 
 
Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 33-01  6/15/2002   Jacob Cessar, County Track                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harbodin II, Jacob        87 Unattached            36-07.00M 
  2 Lark, Joshua              88 South Butler          33-05.00M 
  3 Brown, Elliot             87 River City Elite      30-08.00  
  4 Warning, Christopher      87 Monroeville Area      29-03.00  
  5 Sawyer, Raymond           88 South Butler          20-05.00  
 
Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 134-03  6/15/2002   Chad Radgowski, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molstre, Jordan           88 Pacer                   120-06  
  2 Harbodin II, Jacob        87 Unattached               98-06  
  3 Lark, Joshua              88 South Butler             95-06  
  4 Williams, Ryheem          88 Mansfield                82-11  
  5 Hancsak, Max              88 South Park               77-01  
  6 Sawyer, Raymond           88 South Butler             49-00  
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.36  6/15/2002   Yvonne Ferguson, River City                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bender, Raquel            86 Penn Hills               12.96q  NWI  2 
  2 Moody, Erica              85 River City Elite         13.23q  NWI  1 
  3 Basley, Ruth              85 Mansfield                13.33q  NWI  1 
  4 Dibble, Dionne            86 Pacer                    13.63q  NWI  2 
  5 Crawford, Montriece       85 InnerCity Sprint         13.85q  NWI  2 
  6 Allen, Regina             86 Mansfield                14.07q  NWI  2 
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.36  6/15/2002   Yvonne Ferguson, River City                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bender, Raquel            86 Penn Hills               12.31M  NWI 
  2 Basley, Ruth              85 Mansfield                12.66   NWI 
  3 Allen, Regina             86 Mansfield                12.70   NWI 
  4 Dibble, Dionne            86 Pacer                    12.78   NWI 
  5 Crawford, Montriece       85 InnerCity Sprint         13.03   NWI 
  6 Moody, Erica              85 River City Elite         13.30   NWI 
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 25.70  6/15/2002   Yvonne Ferguson, River City                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bender, Raquel            86 Penn Hills               27.00   NWI  2 
  2 Allen, Regina             86 Mansfield                27.50   NWI  2 
  3 Basley, Ruth              85 Mansfield                28.30   NWI  1 
  4 Dibble, Dionne            86 Pacer                    28.60   NWI  1 
  5 Logan, Jonella            86 Mansfield                29.00   NWI  1 
  6 Crawford, Montriece       85 InnerCity Sprint         29.10   NWI  2 
  7 Miracle, Ashley           86 Mansfield                31.70   NWI  1 
 
Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:01.00  6/15/2002   Yvonne Ferguson, River City               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Epps, Krystal             85 River City Elite         58.80M  1 
  2 Yon, Shannon              86 River City Elite       1:03.90   1 
  3 Crawford, Montriece       85 InnerCity Sprint       1:11.70   1 
  4 Logan, Jonella            86 Mansfield              1:13.70   2 
 
Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:19.00  6/15/2002   Erica Lamar, Monroeville                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long, Erin                86 Pacer                  2:39.00  
 
Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 6:28.00  6/15/2002   Annie Nemeth, Wings                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long, Erin                86 Pacer                  5:33.00M 
 
Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 18.42  6/15/2002   Vanessa Vignetti, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miracle, Ashley           86 Mansfield                18.82   NWI 
  2 Logan, Jonella            86 Mansfield                19.38   NWI 
 
Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                                54.71  
 
Event 513  High Jump Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yon, Shannon              86 River City Elite       4-10.00  
  2 Johnson, Cheryl           86 Penn Hills             4-08.00  
 
Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13-09.50  6/15/2002   Vanessa Vignetti, Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cheryl           86 Penn Hills            15-00.00M  NWI 
 
Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Yon, Shannon              86 River City Elite      32-01.50   NWI 
 
Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jessica           86 Monroeville Area      30-01.00  
  2 Carter, Lauren            86 Penn Hills            29-11.00  
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.14  6/15/2002   Eric Woolford, Monroeville                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cousar, Kareem            86 River City Elite         11.30q  NWI  2 
  2 Wofford, Eric             85 Monroeville Area         11.62q  NWI  1 
  3 Richie, Anthony           85 Centre Avenue            11.70q  NWI  1 
  3 Collier, Lamont           86 River City Elite         11.70q  NWI  1 
  5 Jones, Earnest            85 River City Elite         11.96q  NWI  3 
  6 Redman, Scott             86 Penn Hills               12.06q  NWI  1 
  7 Schifino, Raymond         86 Penn Hills               13.99   NWI  2 
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.14  6/15/2002   Eric Woolford, Monroeville                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cousar, Kareem            86 River City Elite         11.23   NWI 
  2 Wofford, Eric             85 Monroeville Area         11.37   NWI 
  3 Richie, Anthony           85 Centre Avenue            11.64   NWI 
  4 Collier, Lamont           86 River City Elite         11.82   NWI 
  5 Jones, Earnest            85 River City Elite         11.83   NWI 
  6 Redman, Scott             86 Penn Hills               12.06   NWI 
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23.70  6/15/2002   Steven Renfro, Allegheny                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Collier, Lamont           86 River City Elite         24.50   NWI  2 
  2 Schifino, Raymond         86 Penn Hills               29.40   NWI  2 
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cousar, Kareem            86 River City Elite         50.20   1 
  2 Coleman, Raymond          86 Wilkinsburg              50.90   2 
  3 Jeffries, Thomas          85 Penn Hills               56.00   1 
  4 Redman, Scott             86 Penn Hills               59.30   1 
  5 Collier, Lamont           86 River City Elite       1:03.00   1 
  6 Schifino, Raymond         86 Penn Hills             1:10.00   3 
 
Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:11.00  6/15/2002   Ronnie Delauter, Wings                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arthur, Tim               86 Mansfield              2:12.00  
  2 Buscko, Justin            86 South Park             2:23.00  
 
Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:50.00  6/15/2002   Ronnie Delauter, Wings                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arthur, Tim               86 Mansfield              4:44.00M 
 
Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15.48  6/15/2002   Steven Renfro, Allegheny                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Lamar           86 Monroeville Area         21.94   NWI 
 
Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 19-01.50  6/15/2002   Greg Johnston, River City                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jeffries, Thomas          85 Penn Hills            18-01.00   NWI 
  2 Arthur, Tim               86 Mansfield             17-01.00   NWI 
  3 Lawrence, Lamar           86 Monroeville Area      16-06.75   NWI 
 
Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 40-01  6/15/2002   Jason Warning, Monroeville                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warning, Jason            85 Monroeville Area      43-07.00M 
  2 Gunter, Allen             85 Wilkinsburg           28-08.00  
  3 Schifino, Raymond         86 Penn Hills            26-11.00  
 
Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 146-08  6/15/2002   Bryan Long, Pacer                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Lamar           86 Monroeville Area         70-05