Licensed to Three Rivers Association - Organization License
                                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/7/2003
                      Three Rivers Association - 6/7/2003                      
                              Nadia Invitational                               
                              Oliver High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 15.23  6/1998      Cambrya Jones, International Track Club     
 Meet Record: M 16.07  6/8/2002    Deanna Douglass, Penn Hills                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 East, Breana              95 Penn Hills               16.83q  NWI  4 
  2 Douthett, Chelcy          95 Penn Hills               16.84q  NWI  3 
  3 Stoney, Ciara             96 Steel City               16.87q  NWI  3 
  4 Blackmon, Brianna         95 InnerCity Sprint         17.40q  NWI  2 
  5 Douthett, Ivory           96 Penn Hills               18.03q  NWI  1 
  6 Simon, Jamie              95 Wings of Moon            18.17q  NWI  2 
  7 Webster, Kayla            95 Steel City               18.32   NWI  1 
  8 Hunter, Monteea           95 Nadia                    18.83   NWI  3 
  9 Flint, Lauryn             96 Nadia                    18.90   NWI  4 
 10 East, Taylor              97 Penn Hills               20.33   NWI  1 
 11 Heywood, Natalie          97 Bump Yes                 20.35   NWI  3 
 12 Steward, Seraya           97 Penn Hills               20.55   NWI  2 
 13 Sewell, Yvonne            97 Penn Hills               24.04   NWI  1 
 14 Heywood, Carly            96 Bump Yes                 26.60   NWI  3 
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 15.23  6/1998      Cambrya Jones, International Track Club     
 Meet Record: M 16.07  6/8/2002    Deanna Douglass, Penn Hills                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Douthett, Chelcy          95 Penn Hills               16.46   NWI 
  2 East, Breana              95 Penn Hills               16.96   NWI 
  3 Stoney, Ciara             96 Steel City               17.09   NWI 
  4 Blackmon, Brianna         95 InnerCity Sprint         17.58   NWI 
  5 Simon, Jamie              95 Wings of Moon            17.76   NWI 
  6 Douthett, Ivory           96 Penn Hills               18.11   NWI 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 33.46  6/1998      Cambrya Jones, International Track Club     
 Meet Record: M 36.69  6/8/2002    Eronica Berry, Youngstown                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Douthett, Chelcy          95 Penn Hills               35.58M  NWI  3 
  2 Stoney, Ciara             96 Steel City               36.51M  NWI  1 
  3 East, Breana              95 Penn Hills               36.96   NWI  2 
  4 Simon, Jamie              95 Wings of Moon            38.94   NWI  1 
  5 Blackmon, Brianna         95 InnerCity Sprint         39.79   NWI  3 
  6 Douthett, Ivory           96 Penn Hills               40.60   NWI  2 
  7 Webster, Kayla            95 Steel City               41.88   NWI  2 
  8 Flint, Lauryn             96 Nadia                    42.00   NWI  3 
  9 Steward, Seraya           97 Penn Hills               44.16   NWI  3 
 10 East, Taylor              97 Penn Hills               45.09   NWI  1 
 11 Sewell, Yvonne            97 Penn Hills               54.34   NWI  1 
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
       Assoc: A 1:16.66  6/1998      Cambrya Jones, International Track Club   
 Meet Record: M 1:27.61  6/8/2002    TaCuri Oliver, Penn Hills                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Ariele             95 Nadia                  1:21.71M  1 
  2 Wright, Tara              96 Nadia                  1:25.81M  1 
  3 Barber, Emily             95 Wings of Moon          1:26.03M  2 
  4 Stephens, Jade            96 Nadia                  1:29.21   2 
  5 Blackmon, Brianna         95 InnerCity Sprint       1:33.74   2 
  6 Webster, Kayla            95 Steel City             1:39.38   2 
  7 Steward, Seraya           97 Penn Hills             1:39.68   1 
  8 Heywood, Natalie          97 Bump Yes               1:39.70   1 
  9 Heywood, Carly            96 Bump Yes               1:52.95   1 
 10 East, Taylor              97 Penn Hills             1:53.17   2 
 
Event 4  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 3:05.70  6/1995      Katie Orchowski, Pacer Track Club         
 Meet Record: M 3:26.24  6/8/2002    Ariele Smith, Nadia                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barber, Emily             95 Wings of Moon          3:28.24  
 
Event 7  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 1:06.37  6/2000      Penn Hills Eagles                         
 Meet Record: M 1:15.93  6/8/2002    Penn Hills Eagles                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                              1:11.42M 
  2 Nadia Track Club  'A'                               1:11.64M 
 
Event 8  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 11-00.25  6/2001      Iman Wilkerson, Nadia Track Club         
 Meet Record: M     9-06  6/8/2002    Gloria Schifino, Penn Hills Eagles       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Heywood, Carly            96 Bump Yes               5-08.25   NWI     1.73m 
  2 Heywood, Natalie          97 Bump Yes               5-08.00   NWI     1.72m 
  2 Stephens, Jade            96 Nadia                  5-08.00   NWI     1.72m 
 
Event 10  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 15.00  6/1995      Trey Hampton, Wings of Moon                 
 Meet Record: M 15.64  6/8/2002    Tony Nixon, River City Elite                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherrill, Denzel          95 Penn Hills             M 15.16q  NWI  2 
  2 Henderson, David          95 River City Elite         16.08q  NWI  3 
  3 Gregory, James            95 Penn Hills               16.12q  NWI  3 
  4 Scott, Eric               95 Monroeville Area         16.43q  NWI  2 
  5 Shegog, Malik             95 Wings of Moon            16.69q  NWI  4 
  6 Davenport, Chris          95 Penn Hills               16.78q  NWI  3 
  7 Labash, Christian         95 Mon Valley               16.97   NWI  4 
  8 Nelson, Brandon           95 Penn Hills               17.31   NWI  4 
  9 Steward, Maquale          95 Penn Hills               17.32   NWI  2 
 10 Fitzgerald, Donald        96 Monroeville Area         18.54   NWI  3 
 10 Robinson, Bryce           95 Steel City               18.54   NWI  1 
 12 Mahdi, Kevin              96 Nadia                    18.97   NWI  3 
 13 Perkins, Anthony          95 Penn Hills               19.05   NWI  3 
 14 Wimbush, David            95 Monroeville Area         19.21   NWI  4 
 15 East, Joshua              96 Penn Hills               19.61   NWI  4 
 16 Carter, Tyler             97 Penn Hills               20.13   NWI  1 
 17 Cook, Christian           95 Wings of Moon            21.73   NWI  2 
 18 Davis, Andrew             97 Penn Hills               21.89   NWI  1 
 
Event 10  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 15.00  6/1995      Trey Hampton, Wings of Moon                 
 Meet Record: M 15.64  6/8/2002    Tony Nixon, River City Elite                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherrill, Denzel          95 Penn Hills               14.71A  NWI 
  2 Henderson, David          95 River City Elite         15.42M  NWI 
  3 Gregory, James            95 Penn Hills               15.75   NWI 
  4 Scott, Eric               95 Monroeville Area         16.10   NWI 
  5 Davenport, Chris          95 Penn Hills               16.40   NWI 
  6 Shegog, Malik             95 Wings of Moon            17.02   NWI 
 
Event 11  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 31.10  6/1995      Trey Hampton, Wings of Moon                 
 Meet Record: M 32.16  6/8/2002    Chai Anderson, Penn Hills Eagles            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sherrill, Denzel          95 Penn Hills               33.41   NWI  1 
  2 Henderson, David          95 River City Elite         33.75   NWI  4 
  3 Davenport, Chris          95 Penn Hills               35.03   NWI  3 
  4 Shegog, Malik             95 Wings of Moon            35.50   NWI  1 
  5 Scott, Eric               95 Monroeville Area         36.11   NWI  2 
  6 Steward, Maquale          95 Penn Hills               36.53   NWI  4 
  7 Griffin, Alonte           95 Steel City               37.33   NWI  1 
  8 Nelson, Brandon           95 Penn Hills               37.58   NWI  2 
  9 Mahdi, Kevin              96 Nadia                    39.10   NWI  1 
 10 Fitzgerald, Donald        96 Monroeville Area         40.92   NWI  3 
 11 Robinson, Bryce           95 Steel City               41.25   NWI  1 
 12 East, Joshua              96 Penn Hills               41.98   NWI  3 
 13 Perkins, Anthony          95 Penn Hills               43.23   NWI  2 
 14 Cook, Christian           95 Wings of Moon            43.64   NWI  2 
 15 Wimbush, David            95 Monroeville Area         44.81   NWI  4 
 16 Davis, Andrew             97 Penn Hills               50.68   NWI  4 
 
Event 12  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
       Assoc: A 1:12.00  6/1988      Matt Argiro, Unattached                   
 Meet Record: M 1:14.56  6/8/2002    Chai Anderson, Penn Hills Eagles          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gregory, James            95 Penn Hills             1:15.31   1 
  2 Henderson, David          95 River City Elite       1:18.82   2 
  3 Guido, Deven              95 Wings of Moon          1:21.70   2 
  4 Griffin, Alonte           95 Steel City             1:23.11   2 
  5 Labash, Christian         95 Mon Valley             1:26.26   2 
  6 Scott, Eric               95 Monroeville Area       1:26.89   1 
  7 Robinson, Bryce           95 Steel City             1:33.21   1 
  8 Nelson, Brandon           95 Penn Hills             1:39.34   2 
  9 Davis, Andrew             97 Penn Hills             1:56.81   1 
 
Event 13  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 2:47.12  6/2000      Randall Coleman, Penn Hills Eagles        
 Meet Record: M 3:15.41  6/8/2002    Reggie Mitchell, Penn Hills Eagles        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guido, Deven              95 Wings of Moon          3:05.88M 
  2 Griffin, Alonte           95 Steel City             3:13.89M 
 
Event 14  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 5:42.27  6/2000      Randall Coleman, Penn Hills Eagles        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Labash, Christian         95 Mon Valley             9:50.55  
 
Event 16  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 1:02.25  6/2000      Penn Hills Eagles                         
 Meet Record: M 1:06.68  6/8/2002    Penn Hills Eagles                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                              1:09.59  
 
Event 17  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 12-08.75  6/1999      Tyler Lelis, Unattached                  
 Meet Record: M     9-09  6/8/2002    Reggis Mitchell, Penn Hills Eagles       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Gilbert Jr, Mark          97 Steel City             9-03.00   NWI     2.81m 
  2 Wimbush, David            95 Monroeville Area       7-05.00   NWI     2.26m 
  3 Smith, Milan              97 Monroeville Area       7-03.00   NWI     2.20m 
  4 Shegog, Malik             95 Wings of Moon          6-07.00   NWI     2.00m 
  5 Perkins, Anthony          95 Penn Hills             6-04.50   NWI     1.94m 
  6 Fitzgerald, Donald        96 Monroeville Area       6-03.50   NWI     1.91m 
  7 Carter, Tyler             97 Penn Hills             5-08.00   NWI     1.72m 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 14.10  6/1990      Morgan Daniels, Pittsburgh Sprinters        
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Meet Record: M 14.73  6/8/2002    Jordan Lee, Onyx                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilkerson, Iman           93 River City Elite       A 14.09q  NWI  1 
  2 McClain, Asia             93 Steel City               14.91q  NWI  2 
  3 Waithe, Camille           93 Steel City               15.48q  NWI  2 
  4 Simmons, Karla            93 Wings of Moon            15.49q  NWI  1 
  5 Douglass, Deanna          94 Penn Hills               16.15q  NWI  2 
  6 Pannell, Jada             94 Penn Hills               16.40q  NWI  1 
  7 East, Shaina              93 Penn Hills               16.66   NWI  1 
  8 Somerville, Tyisha        94 Monroeville Area         16.68   NWI  2 
  9 McClary, Cierra           94 River City Elite         16.73   NWI  3 
 10 Brown, Austin             94 Penn Hills               17.03   NWI  2 
 11 Bell, Cidney              94 Penn Hills               17.27   NWI  3 
 12 Perkins, Ashley           94 Penn Hills               20.65   NWI  3 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 14.10  6/1990      Morgan Daniels, Pittsburgh Sprinters        
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Meet Record: M 14.73  6/8/2002    Jordan Lee, Onyx                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilkerson, Iman           93 River City Elite         13.75A  NWI 
  2 McClain, Asia             93 Steel City               14.51M  NWI 
  3 Waithe, Camille           93 Steel City               14.95   NWI 
  4 Simmons, Karla            93 Wings of Moon            15.33   NWI 
  5 Douglass, Deanna          94 Penn Hills               15.96   NWI 
  6 Pannell, Jada             94 Penn Hills               16.47   NWI 
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 29.66  6/2000      Cambrya Jones, International Track Club     
    National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
 Meet Record: M 30.32  6/8/2002    Jordan Lee, Onyx                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Iman           93 River City Elite         29.46A  NWI  3 
  2 Epps, Ella                93 Steel City               31.18   NWI  3 
  3 McClain, Asia             93 Steel City               31.55   NWI  2 
  4 Simmons, Karla            93 Wings of Moon            31.74   NWI  1 
  5 Waithe, Camille           93 Steel City               31.90   NWI  3 
  6 McClary, Cierra           94 River City Elite         34.56   NWI  2 
  7 Gyles, Samantha           93 Nadia                    35.12   NWI  1 
  8 Pannell, Jada             94 Penn Hills               35.77   NWI  1 
  9 East, Shaina              93 Penn Hills               36.01   NWI  2 
 10 Bell, Cidney              94 Penn Hills               36.38   NWI  2 
 11 Forbes, Deaundra          94 Nadia                    36.47   NWI  3 
 12 Edward, S Cydney          93 Sprinters                37.67   NWI  3 
 13 Gregory, Joy              93 Pacer                    40.58   NWI  1 
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
       Assoc: A 1:06.57  6/1997      Autumn Wilds, River City Elite            
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
 Meet Record: M 1:11.28  6/8/2002    Jordan Lee, Onyx                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Iman           93 River City Elite       1:08.53M  1 
  2 Simmons, Karla            93 Wings of Moon          1:11.66   2 
  3 Waithe, Camille           93 Steel City             1:13.63   2 
  4 Paladino, Natalie         93 Pacer                  1:21.44   1 
  5 Bell, Cidney              94 Penn Hills             1:23.34   1 
  6 McClary, Cierra           94 River City Elite       1:26.35   2 
 
Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 2:42.83  6/1998      Autumn Wilds, River City Elite            
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
 Meet Record: M 3:05.05  6/8/2002    Brittney McArthur, Penn Hills Eagles      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Tayler            93 Nadia                  2:54.11M 
 
Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 1:00.82  6/1997      , River City Elite                        
    National: N   54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley        
 Meet Record: M 1:01.39  6/8/2002    Wings of Moon                             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                              1:08.18  
 
Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 5:11.75  6/1997      , Nadia Track Club                        
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nadia Track Club  'A'                               5:54.08  
 
Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 3-11.25  6/2000      Cameron Jones, County Track Club          
    National: N    4-08  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA              
 Meet Record: M    3-02  6/8/2002    Erin Kelly, Wings of Moon                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gregory, Joy              93 Pacer                  2-10.00      0.86m 
 -- Good, Rebecca             94 Pacer                       NH            
 
Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 13-11.25  6/1991      Catherine Hunt, Swickley                 
    National: N 15-01.75  1972        Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca           
 Meet Record: M    11-00  6/8/2002    Grace Yuhas, Penn Hills Eagles           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Epps, Ella                93 Steel City            12-02.50M  NWI     3.72m 
  2 Douglass, Deanna          94 Penn Hills            10-09.50   NWI     3.28m 
  3 Paladino, Natalie         93 Pacer                 10-08.00   NWI     3.25m 
  4 White, Amber              94 Nadia                  9-07.00   NWI     2.92m 
  5 Edward, S Cydney          93 Sprinters              8-00.50   NWI     2.45m 
  6 Gregory, Joy              93 Pacer                  7-04.50   NWI     2.24m 
  7 Good, Rebecca             94 Pacer                  6-09.25   NWI     2.06m 
  8 Somerville, Tyisha        94 Monroeville Area       5-03.50   NWI     1.61m 
 
Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 23-05.50  6/1999      Ashley Moore, South Park Track Club      
    National: N    34-04  7/28/1995   Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI                 
 Meet Record: M 16-02.50  6/8/2002    Alema Haywood, Bump Yes                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perkins, Ashley           94 Penn Hills            11-01.00      3.37m 
 
Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 67-05  6/2001      Connor Radgowski, Unattached                
    National: N 89-02  7/6/2001    Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM             
 Meet Record: M 39-00  6/8/2002    Alema Haywood, Bump Yes                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Austin             94 Penn Hills               35-09     10.89m 
  2 Good, Rebecca             94 Pacer                    24-09      7.54m 
  3 Perkins, Ashley           94 Penn Hills               23-11      7.28m 
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 13.43  6/1996      Andrew Johnson, Unattached                  
    National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
 Meet Record: M 13.75  6/8/2002    Langston Wright, Nadia                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rouse, Richard            93 Penn Hills               14.30q  NWI  4 
  2 Bush, Miles               93 Nadia                    14.39q  NWI  2 
  3 Washington, Joe           93 Penn Hills               14.76q  NWI  4 
  4 Henderson, Andre          93 River City Elite         15.00q  NWI  5 
  5 Anderson, Chai            94 Penn Hills               15.07q  NWI  1 
  6 Reddick, Mathis           93 River City Elite         15.09q  NWI  3 
  7 Nixon, Tony               93 River City Elite         15.25   NWI  2 
  8 Fisher, Tyrone            94 Penn Hills               15.28   NWI  3 
  9 Dobbs, Justin             94 Penn Hills               15.42   NWI  3 
 10 Deen, LaQuan              94 Allegheny Track          15.43   NWI  1 
 11 Chambers, Robert          94 Penn Hills               15.50   NWI  5 
 12 Thompson, Chris           93 Monroeville Area         15.71   NWI  4 
 13 Florence, Deron           93 Wings of Moon            15.73   NWI  4 
 14 Davis, Sedale             93 InnerCity Sprint         15.82   NWI  5 
 14 Coleman, Deion            93 Monroeville Area         15.82   NWI  2 
 16 Cox, Sean                 94 Penn Hills               16.71   NWI  5 
 17 Davis, Latrell            94 Stallions                16.86   NWI  5 
 18 Dobbs, Jordan             94 Penn Hills               17.06   NWI  2 
 19 Rouse, Kendric            94 Penn Hills               19.66   NWI  1 
 20 Edwards, Shabass          94 Penn Hills               21.67   NWI  5 
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 13.43  6/1996      Andrew Johnson, Unattached                  
    National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
 Meet Record: M 13.75  6/8/2002    Langston Wright, Nadia                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rouse, Richard            93 Penn Hills               13.32A  NWI 
  2 Bush, Miles               93 Nadia                    13.65M  NWI 
  3 Washington, Joe           93 Penn Hills               13.91   NWI 
  4 Anderson, Chai            94 Penn Hills               14.61   NWI 
  5 Henderson, Andre          93 River City Elite         15.16   NWI 
  6 Reddick, Mathis           93 River City Elite         15.21   NWI 
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 28.56  6/1996      Andrew Johnson, Unattached                  
    National: N 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Plano, TX                 
 Meet Record: M 29.99  6/8/2002    Cullen Christian, Steel City Express        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rouse, Richard            93 Penn Hills               29.01M  NWI  3 
  2 Washington, Joe           93 Penn Hills               30.25   NWI  2 
  3 Bush, Miles               93 Nadia                    30.78   NWI  3 
  4 Anderson, Chai            94 Penn Hills               31.30   NWI  3 
  5 Henderson, Andre          93 River City Elite         31.36   NWI  1 
  6 Reddick, Mathis           93 River City Elite         31.90   NWI  3 
  7 Nixon, Tony               93 River City Elite         31.99   NWI  4 
  8 Salter, Savon             94 Penn Hills               32.27   NWI  1 
  9 Deen, LaQuan              94 Allegheny Track          32.41   NWI  1 
 10 Dobbs, Justin             94 Penn Hills               32.63   NWI  2 
 11 Fisher, Tyrone            94 Penn Hills               32.91   NWI  4 
 12 Mahdi, Tariq              93 Nadia                    33.18   NWI  1 
 13 Carpenter, Harrison       94 River City Elite         33.75   NWI  3 
 14 Davis, Sedale             93 InnerCity Sprint         34.01   NWI  2 
 15 Anderson=Perry, Qaadir    93 Penn Hills               34.89   NWI  4 
 16 Coleman, Deion            93 Monroeville Area         35.34   NWI  4 
 17 Davis, Latrell            94 Stallions                35.78   NWI  4 
 18 Dobbs, Jordan             94 Penn Hills               37.56   NWI  1 
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
       Assoc: A 1:07.54  6/2001      Cullen Christian, Steel City Express      
    National: N   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL            
 Meet Record: M 1:03.64  6/8/2002    Livingston Wright, Nadia                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reddick, Mathis           93 River City Elite       1:12.10   3 
  2 Nixon, Tony               93 River City Elite       1:12.52   3 
  3 Larry, Trevor             93 Stealth                1:14.07   3 
  4 Presberry, Izumi          94 Penn Hills             1:14.50   2 
  5 Henderson, Andre          93 River City Elite       1:15.49   2 
  6 Moore, Coleman            93 Steel City             1:16.90   3 
  7 Davis, Sedale             93 InnerCity Sprint       1:17.68   3 
  8 Florence, Deron           93 Wings of Moon          1:22.18   1 
  9 Coleman, Deion            93 Monroeville Area       1:24.98   2 
 10 Carpenter, Harrison       94 River City Elite       1:25.12   2 
 
Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 2:35.01  6/2001      Livingston Wright, Nadia Track Club       
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA       
 Meet Record: M 2:35.93  6/8/2002    Randall Coleman, Steel City Express       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salter, Savon             94 Penn Hills             2:52.57  
  2 Griffith, Brian           93 Pacer                  2:55.00  
  3 Moore, Coleman            93 Steel City             3:00.57  
  4 Farron, Brendan           93 Monroeville Area       3:00.82  
  5 Carpenter, Harrison       94 River City Elite       3:16.63  
  6 Burns, Stephan            94 Wings of Moon          3:32.41  
 
Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 5:17.90  6/1992      Sean McCune, Beaver County Track Club     
    National: N 4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Joliet, IL                 
 Meet Record: M 5:23.65  6/8/2002    Livingston Wright, Nadia                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griffith, Brian           93 Pacer                  5:50.71  
  2 Jeunelot, Nick            93 Monroeville Area       6:15.00  
  3 Burns, Stephan            94 Wings of Moon          6:31.27  
 
Event 155  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A  9:28.00  6/2002      Robert Parise, Wings of Moon             
    National: N  7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR          
 Meet Record: M 10:32.00  6/8/2002    Robert Parise, Wings of Moon             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mahdi, Tariq              93 Nadia                  9:39.24M 
  2 Jeunelot, Nick            93 Monroeville Area      11:39.24  
 
Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A   58.86  6/2001      , Wings of Moon                           
    National: N   52.57  7/28/2001   Track Houston, Houston, TX                
                         D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker    
 Meet Record: M 1:09.98  6/8/2002    Penn Hills Eagles                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                              1:02.33M 
 
Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A  5:07.26  6/2002      , Nadia Track Club                       
    National: N  4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                            
                          K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings         
 Meet Record: M 10:45.11  6/8/2002    Nadia                                    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                              5:07.77M 
 
Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 4-03.25  6/2001      Weston Henderson, Wolverines              
    National: N 5-01.25  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA               
 Meet Record: M    4-00  6/8/2002    Clarence Johnson Jr, UBTC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larry, Trevor             93 Stealth                3-10.00      1.16m 
 
Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A    14-10  6/2000      Leonard Kent, Nadia                      
    National: N 16-01.25  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson                            
 Meet Record: M    12-08  6/8/2002    Langston Wright, Nadia                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Touloumes, Niko           94 Pacer                 12-01.00   NWI     3.68m 
  2 Bush, Miles               93 Nadia                 11-11.25   NWI     3.63m 
  3 Presberry, Izumi          94 Penn Hills            10-11.00   NWI     3.32m 
  4 Larry, Trevor             93 Stealth               10-10.00   NWI     3.30m 
  5 Florence, Deron           93 Wings of Moon         10-09.00   NWI     3.27m 
  5 Chambers, Robert          94 Penn Hills            10-09.00   NWI     3.27m 
  7 Thompson, Chris           93 Monroeville Area      10-06.00   NWI     3.20m 
  8 Deen, LaQuan              94 Allegheny Track        9-10.75   NWI     3.01m 
  9 Dobbs, Justin             94 Penn Hills             8-05.00   NWI     2.56m 
 10 Burns, Stephan            94 Wings of Moon          5-01.50   NWI     1.56m 
 
Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 26-05.25  6/1996      Thomas Henderson, Wings of Moon          
    National: N 39-10.75  7/3/1993    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
 Meet Record: M 21-03.75  6/8/2002    Joshua Douglass, Penn Hills Eagles       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson=Perry, Qaadir    93 Penn Hills            20-02.00      6.14m 
  2 Griffith, Brian           93 Pacer                 17-00.00      5.18m 
  3 Cox, Sean                 94 Penn Hills            16-03.00      4.95m 
  4 Edwards, Shabass          94 Penn Hills            13-01.00      3.98m 
  5 Rouse, Kendric            94 Penn Hills             9-09.00      2.97m 
 
Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A  77-03  6/2002      Matthew Sauter, Hillcrest                  
    National: N 122-11  7/26/2001   Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx                
 Meet Record: M  59-07  6/8/2002    Robert Parise, Wings of Moon               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Touloumes, Niko           94 Pacer                    71-01M    21.66m 
  2 Thompson, Chris           93 Monroeville Area         65-08M    20.01m 
  3 Anderson=Perry, Qaadir    93 Penn Hills               64-09M    19.73m 
  4 Edwards, Shabass          94 Penn Hills               51-04     15.64m 
  5 Jeunelot, Nick            93 Monroeville Area         50-02     15.29m 
  6 Cox, Sean                 94 Penn Hills               46-11     14.30m 
  7 Mahdi, Tariq              93 Nadia                    40-02     12.24m 
  8 Farron, Brendan           93 Monroeville Area         39-10     12.14m 
  9 Rouse, Kendric            94 Penn Hills               30-01      9.16m 
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 13.40  6/1995      Chanel Jackson, New Image                   
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Meet Record: M 13.46  6/8/2002    Heather Epps, Steel City Express            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adanlete, Gisele          91 Steel City               13.79q  NWI  1 
  2 Lewis, Agena              91 Penn Hills               14.12q  NWI  5 
  3 Carter, Chayla            91 Penn Hills               14.27q  NWI  3 
  4 Williams, E               92 Wings of Moon            14.60q  NWI  7 
  5 Carter-Sewell, LaShawna   92 Penn Hills               14.68q  NWI  7 
  6 Lowe, Chelsey             92 Bump Yes                 14.71q  NWI  1 
  7 Cygan, Casandra           91 Stealth                  15.00   NWI  5 
  8 Bennett, Keviera          91 Bump Yes                 15.06   NWI  2 
  9 Fields, Paige             92 Steel City               15.11   NWI  2 
 10 Kilcrease, Markita        91 Penn Hills               15.38   NWI  6 
 11 Boea, Cinnamon            91 Wilkinsburg              15.43   NWI  7 
 12 Somerville, Tyra          91 Monroeville Area         15.45   NWI  2 
 13 Knight, Tiffany           91 Mon Valley               15.60   NWI  5 
 14 McLendon, Taylor          92 Steel City               15.74   NWI  3 
 15 Ripple, Kaity             92 Wings of Moon            15.90   NWI  5 
 16 Evans, Jayln              92 Wilkinsburg              16.18   NWI  7 
 17 Law, Ivorie               92 Wings of Moon            16.69   NWI  3 
 18 Steward, LaTorva          91 Penn Hills               16.76   NWI  2 
 19 Gooderham, Brooke         92 Pacer                    17.00   NWI  4 
 20 Damay, Marissa            92 Mon Valley               17.40   NWI  6 
 21 Davis, Amara              92 Penn Hills               17.73   NWI  4 
 22 Coleman, Jamira           92 Nadia                    18.39   NWI  3 
 23 Brewer, Adrenna           92 InnerCity Sprint         19.08   NWI  4 
 24 Weaver, Kara              91 South Butler             20.27   NWI  7 
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 13.40  6/1995      Chanel Jackson, New Image                   
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Meet Record: M 13.46  6/8/2002    Heather Epps, Steel City Express            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Adanlete, Gisele          91 Steel City               14.27   NWI 
  2 Carter, Chayla            91 Penn Hills               14.43   NWI 
  3 Lewis, Agena              91 Penn Hills               14.51   NWI 
  4 Carter-Sewell, LaShawna   92 Penn Hills               14.76   NWI 
  5 Lowe, Chelsey             92 Bump Yes                 15.16   NWI 
  6 Williams, E               92 Wings of Moon            15.31   NWI 
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 27.71  6/2002      Heather Epps, Steel City Express            
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Meet Record: M 27.65  6/8/2002    Heather Epps, Steel City Express            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lee, Jordan               92 Steel City               28.26   NWI  6 
  2 McClung, Raynell          91 River City Elite         29.44   NWI  6 
  3 Carter, Chayla            91 Penn Hills               29.53   NWI  6 
  4 Camacho, Nina             91 Pacer                    29.67   NWI  1 
  5 Lewis, Agena              91 Penn Hills               30.93   NWI  6 
  6 Carter-Sewell, LaShawna   92 Penn Hills               31.31   NWI  1 
  7 Johnson, Erica            91 Nadia                    31.45   NWI  4 
  8 Cook, Zoey                92 Wings of Moon            31.77   NWI  2 
  9 Williams, E               92 Wings of Moon            31.88   NWI  1 
 10 Kilcrease, Markita        91 Penn Hills               31.91   NWI  5 
 11 Somerville, Tyra          91 Monroeville Area         32.17   NWI  5 
 12 Triplett, Shaqualah       92 Wilkinsburg              32.27   NWI  5 
 13 Boea, Cinnamon            91 Wilkinsburg              32.39   NWI  5 
 14 Knight, Tiffany           91 Mon Valley               32.48   NWI  2 
 14 Brewer, Adrenna           92 InnerCity Sprint         32.48   NWI  6 
 16 Evans, Jayln              92 Wilkinsburg              33.21   NWI  5 
 17 Ripple, Kaity             92 Wings of Moon            33.28   NWI  3 
 18 Edwards, Racona           92 Sprinters                33.83   NWI  1 
 19 Little-John, Monlaya      92 Sprinters                35.00   NWI  3 
 20 Law, Ivorie               92 Wings of Moon            35.04   NWI  6 
 21 Pepper, London            92 Penn Hills               35.49   NWI  3 
 22 Steward, LaTorva          91 Penn Hills               36.25   NWI  4 
 23 Davis, Amara              92 Penn Hills               38.95   NWI  5 
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
       Assoc: A 1:01.06  6/2000      Renee Johnson, Nadia Track Club           
    National: N   55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca            
 Meet Record: M 1:08.16  6/8/2002    Tori Akrie, Steel City Express            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fisher, Dontaya           91 Penn Hills             1:04.71M  4 
  2 Lee, Jordan               92 Steel City             1:04.77M  1 
  3 Adanlete, Gisele          91 Steel City             1:06.87M  2 
  4 Camacho, Nina             91 Pacer                  1:07.75M  3 
  5 McClung, Raynell          91 River City Elite       1:07.86M  4 
  6 Presnar, Leah             91 Erie Wave Track        1:11.20   4 
  7 Triplett, Shaqualah       92 Wilkinsburg            1:16.32   4 
  8 Johnson, Erica            91 Nadia                  1:21.15   2 
  9 Steward, LaTorva          91 Penn Hills             1:24.92   1 
 10 Ray, Kristen              92 Wings of Moon          1:25.84   2 
 11 Maybury, Chelsie          92 Monroeville Area       1:28.30   3 
 12 Pepper, London            92 Penn Hills             1:37.31   2 
 
Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 2:30.24  6/2002      Janessa Benn, Nadia Track Club            
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA             
 Meet Record: M 2:40.52  6/8/2002    Janessa Benn, Nadia                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carl, Samantha            92 Pacer                  2:36.85M 
  2 Taylor, Ali               91 Penn Hills             2:42.79  
  3 Camacho, Nina             91 Pacer                  2:47.50  
  4 Fisher, Dontaya           91 Penn Hills             2:48.08  
  5 Turner, Talisha           92 Sprinters              3:16.87  
  6 Maybury, Chelsie          92 Monroeville Area       3:20.34  
  7 Pepper, London            92 Penn Hills             3:59.60  
 
Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 5:19.00  6/2002      Janessa Benn, Nadia Track Club            
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO        
 Meet Record: M 6:20.35  6/8/2002    Janessa Benn, Nadia                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carl, Samantha            92 Pacer                  5:29.01M 
  2 Taylor, Ali               91 Penn Hills             5:44.20M 
  3 Maybury, Chelsie          92 Monroeville Area       6:12.00M 
  4 Ray, Kristen              92 Wings of Moon          6:15.49M 
 
Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 11:40.40  6/2000      Kaitlin Grimm, Penn Hills Eagles         
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO       
 Meet Record: M 12:43.63  6/8/2002    Ali Taylor, Penn Hills Eagles            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ali               91 Penn Hills            12:13.05M 
 
Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A  8:26.40  6/1994      Shelby Fousek, Pacer Track Club          
    National: N  6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY           
 Meet Record: M 10:58.00  6/8/2002    Jenny Hamilton, Wings of Moon            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weaver, Kara              91 South Butler          11:47.87  
 
Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 13.48  6/1997      Mycah Clemons, River City Elite             
    National: N 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX                 
 Meet Record: M 13.86  6/8/2002    Tricia Barron, Pacer                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bird, Emilie              91 Bump Yes                 15.40   NWI  2 
  2 Cook, Zoey                92 Wings of Moon            16.58   NWI  2 
  3 Scheirman, Sara           91 Pacer                    16.81   NWI  2 
  4 Boea, Cinnamon            91 Wilkinsburg              17.26   NWI  2 
  5 Weber, Samantha           92 South Butler             17.28   NWI  1 
  6 Evans, Jalyn              92 Wilkinsburg              18.18   NWI  1 
 
Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 54.69  6/2002      , Steel City Epress                         
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX                   
                       C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren           
 Meet Record: M 54.75  6/8/2002    Steel City Express                          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                                54.72M 
  2 Steel City Express  'A'                               56.32  
  3 Bump Yes  'A'                                       1:02.44  
 
Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A    4-05  6/2000      Rebecca Novacek, Wings of Moon            
    National: N 5-06.25  7/27/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ              
 Meet Record: M    4-02  6/8/2002    Christa Rogers, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bedner, Paige             91 Wings of Moon          4-00.00      1.21m 
  2 Presnar, Leah             91 Erie Wave Track        3-10.00      1.16m 
  3 Scheirman, Sara           91 Pacer                  3-08.00      1.11m 
  4 Touloumes, Maria          92 Pacer                 J3-08.00      1.11m 
  5 Kelley, Erin              92 Wings of Moon          3-06.00      1.06m 
  6 Zack, Catlin              92 Allegheny Track        3-04.00      1.01m 
  7 Yuhas, Grace              92 Penn Hills             3-02.00      0.96m 
  7 Gialanella, Raeanne       92 South Butler           3-02.00      0.96m 
 -- Damay, Marissa            92 Mon Valley                  NH            
 
Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 15-01.50  6/1994      Jill Hecker, Pacer Track Club            
    National: N 18-03.75  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA                 
 Meet Record: M    14-00  6/8/2002    Tricia Barron, Pacer Track Club          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bird, Emilie              91 Bump Yes              12-10.50   NWI     3.92m 
  2 Presnar, Leah             91 Erie Wave Track       12-03.00   NWI     3.73m 
  3 Cygan, Casandra           91 Stealth               11-08.75   NWI     3.57m 
  4 Lowe, Chelsey             92 Bump Yes              10-10.75   NWI     3.32m 
  5 Touloumes, Maria          92 Pacer                 10-10.50   NWI     3.31m 
  6 Yuhas, Grace              92 Penn Hills            10-09.25   NWI     3.28m 
  7 Zack, Catlin              92 Allegheny Track       10-02.25   NWI     3.10m 
  8 Fields, Paige             92 Steel City            10-01.50   NWI     3.08m 
  9 Knight, Tiffany           91 Mon Valley            10-00.00   NWI     3.04m 
 10 Gialanella, Raeanne       92 South Butler           9-10.00   NWI     2.99m 
 11 Cook, Zoey                92 Wings of Moon          9-02.50   NWI     2.80m 
 12 Somerville, Tyra          91 Monroeville Area       9-01.50   NWI     2.78m 
 13 Gooderham, Brooke         92 Pacer                  7-04.00   NWI     2.23m 
 
Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 32-08.25  6/2001      Ashley Moore, South Park Track Club      
    National: N 47-07.25  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa           
 Meet Record: M 29-06.25  6/8/2002    Breanne Patterson, Penn Hills Eagles     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Breanne        91 Penn Hills            29-10.00M     9.09m 
  2 Heywood, Alema            92 Bump Yes              19-00.50      5.80m 
  3 Zack, Catlin              92 Allegheny Track       18-00.50      5.49m 
  4 Davis, Amara              92 Penn Hills            12-07.00      3.83m 
 
Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A  86-08  6/2001      Ashley Moore, South Park Track Club        
    National: N 122-11  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
 Meet Record: M  53-07  6/8/2002    Breanne Patterson, Penn Hills Eagles       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Breanne        91 Penn Hills               69-00M    21.03m 
  2 Cygan, Casandra           91 Stealth                  43-10     13.36m 
  3 Heywood, Alema            92 Bump Yes                 38-05     11.70m 
 
Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A  91-01  6/2002      Connor Radgowski, Unattached               
    National: N 115-10  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI              
 Meet Record: M  62-09  6/8/2002    Gena Bradford, Penn Hills Eagles           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scheirman, Sara           91 Pacer                    56-10     17.32m 
  2 Touloumes, Maria          92 Pacer                    54-07     16.63m 
  3 Patterson, Breanne        91 Penn Hills               49-11     15.21m 
  4 Damay, Marissa            92 Mon Valley               35-06     10.82m 
  5 Bennett, Keviera          91 Bump Yes                 33-11     10.33m 
  6 Weaver, Kara              91 South Butler             28-06      8.68m 
  7 McLendon, Taylor          92 Steel City               22-00      6.70m 
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 12.96  6/1998      Andrew Johnson, International Track Club    
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Meet Record: M 12.63  6/8/2002    Fitzgerald Edwards, Youngstown              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tayler, Davaughn          91 Monroeville Area         13.05q  NWI  6 
  2 Blackmon, Andrew          91 InnerCity Sprint         13.18q  NWI  5 
  3 Wright, Langston          92 Nadia                    13.36q  NWI  3 
  4 Mosley, Earl              91 InnerCity Sprint         13.41q  NWI  4 
  5 Wilkerson, Micah          91 River City Elite         13.63q  NWI  3 
  6 Taylor, Jermaine          91 Monroeville Area         13.76q  NWI  6 
  7 Polzot, Devin             91 Wings of Moon            13.77   NWI  5 
  8 Ashley, Armahn            92 Nadia                    14.03   NWI  5 
  9 Coleman, Randall          92 Steel City               14.16   NWI  5 
 10 Hudson, Darien            91 Wings of Moon            14.20   NWI  1 
 11 Nunley, Dayonne           91 Monroeville Area         14.25   NWI  4 
 12 Iepro, Brent              92 Wings of Moon            14.43   NWI  1 
 13 Cobb, Michael             91 Penn Hills               14.96   NWI  6 
 14 Touloumes, George         91 Pacer                    15.15   NWI  4 
 15 Morehead, Brackton        91 Monroeville Area         15.27   NWI  6 
 16 Quinlan, Joe              91 Pacer                    15.69   NWI  6 
 17 Davis, Amarece            92 Penn Hills               15.97   NWI  3 
 18 Davis, Robert             91 Stallions                16.54   NWI  4 
 19 Fitzgerald, Michael       92 Monroeville Area         16.58   NWI  1 
 20 Cortez, Lucas             92 Monroeville Area         16.76   NWI  2 
 21 Prykull, Cory             92 Pacer                    16.82   NWI  4 
 22 Labash, Monte             92 Mon Valley               17.30   NWI  6 
 23 Thresher, Aiden           92 Monroeville Area         19.97   NWI  2 
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 12.96  6/1998      Andrew Johnson, International Track Club    
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Meet Record: M 12.63  6/8/2002    Fitzgerald Edwards, Youngstown              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tayler, Davaughn          91 Monroeville Area         13.01   NWI 
  2 Wright, Langston          92 Nadia                    13.33   NWI 
  3 Blackmon, Andrew          91 InnerCity Sprint         13.46   NWI 
  4 Mosley, Earl              91 InnerCity Sprint         13.67   NWI 
  5 Wilkerson, Micah          91 River City Elite         14.02   NWI 
  6 Taylor, Jermaine          91 Monroeville Area         14.04   NWI 
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 26.59  6/1998      Andrew Johnson, International Track Club    
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA               
 Meet Record: M 26.57  6/8/2002    Fitzgerald Edwards, Youngstown              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tayler, Davaughn          91 Monroeville Area         27.17   NWI  2 
  2 Wilkerson, Micah          91 River City Elite         27.92   NWI  5 
  3 Blackmon, Andrew          91 InnerCity Sprint         28.02   NWI  5 
  4 Mosley, Earl              91 InnerCity Sprint         28.54   NWI  4 
  5 Coleman, Randall          92 Steel City               28.84   NWI  2 
  6 Cullen, Christian         92 Steel City               29.03   NWI  2 
  7 Taylor, Jermaine          91 Monroeville Area         29.72   NWI  3 
  8 Iepro, Brent              92 Wings of Moon            30.12   NWI  1 
  9 Allen, Ryan               92 Steel City               30.86   NWI  5 
 10 Pryor, Joe                92 Monroeville Area         31.62   NWI  2 
 11 Fisher, Osyrus            92 Penn Hills               32.22   NWI  3 
 12 Davis, Robert             91 Stallions                34.12   NWI  1 
 13 Fitzgerald, Michael       92 Monroeville Area         35.47   NWI  1 
 14 White, Lawrence           91 Nadia                    35.77   NWI  2 
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
       Assoc: A 1:00.92  6/1997      Marcus Hill, Unattached                   
    National: N   53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA       
 Meet Record: M 1:02.83  6/8/2002    Eric Kasunich, Pacer Track Club           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Micah          91 River City Elite       1:00.97M  1 
  2 Mosley, Earl              91 InnerCity Sprint       1:01.37M  2 
  3 Blackmon, Andrew          91 InnerCity Sprint       1:01.95M  3 
  4 Wiegand, Dion             91 Wings of Moon          1:08.53   1 
  5 Quinlan, Joe              91 Pacer                  1:11.49   2 
  6 Johnston, Carlos          91 InnerCity Sprint       1:11.82   2 
  7 Marchionda, D             91 Wings of Moon          1:11.99   3 
  8 Pryor, Joe                92 Monroeville Area       1:12.55   2 
  9 Fisher, Osyrus            92 Penn Hills             1:15.83   3 
 10 Salter, Saffeon           92 Penn Hills             1:16.47   2 
 11 Sauter, Michael           92 Pacer                  1:19.52   3 
 12 Thresher, Aiden           92 Monroeville Area       1:39.56   1 
 
Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 2:27.74  6/2001      Jordan Donaldson, Tussey Mountain         
    National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA                
 Meet Record: M 2:42.08  6/8/2002    Earl Mosley, Inner City Sprinters         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Livingston        92 Nadia                  2:27.65A 
  2 Krystek, DJ               91 Monroeville Area       2:38.94M 
  3 Scott, Malcom             91 InnerCity Sprint       2:50.99  
  4 Johnston, Carlos          91 InnerCity Sprint       2:52.33  
  5 Parise, Robert            92 Wings of Moon          2:54.17  
  6 Connelly, Brian           92 Pacer                  2:55.02  
  7 Dorman, Jordan            91 Penn Hills             2:57.60  
  8 Salter, Saffeon           92 Penn Hills             3:03.31  
  9 Davis, Amarece            92 Penn Hills             3:14.23  
 10 Kindred, Ian              91 Monroeville Area       3:55.27  
 
Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 5:05.30  6/1993      Neil Orchowski, Pacer Track Club          
    National: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Terex, Wasco, CA                     
 Meet Record: M 5:20.39  6/8/2002    DJ Krystek, MAAC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krystek, DJ               91 Monroeville Area       5:25.49  
  2 Smith, William            91 Nadia                  5:28.69  
  3 Griffith, Paul            91 Pacer                  5:48.08  
  4 Thompson, Fred            92 Monroeville Area       6:09.16  
  5 Scott, Malcom             91 InnerCity Sprint       6:22.11  
 
Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 10:43.00  6/2002      Miles Becker, Pacer Track Club           
    National: N  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA           
 Meet Record: M 11:35.81  6/8/2002    DJ Krystek, MAAC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krystek, DJ               91 Monroeville Area      11:02.59M 
  2 Smith, William            91 Nadia                 11:22.04M 
  3 Thompson, Fred            92 Monroeville Area      12:11.36  
  4 Griffith, Paul            91 Pacer                 12:22.49  
  5 Busko, Jared              92 South Park            12:33.21  
 
Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A  8:35.25  6/1997      Scott Jenson, Wings of Moon              
    National: N  6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR          
 Meet Record: M 11:08.00  6/8/2002    Andrew Jordan, South Park                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barron, Trevor            92 Pacer                  7:38.09A 
  2 Parise, Robert            92 Wings of Moon          9:50.55M 
  3 Kindred, Ian              91 Monroeville Area      11:54.93  
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 13.26  6/2000      Toney Clemons, International Track Club     
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
 Meet Record: M 14.20  6/8/2002    Logan Renwick, Butler Stealth               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Osyrus            92 Penn Hills               16.29   NWI  1 
  2 Morehead, Brackton        91 Monroeville Area         17.72   NWI  2 
  3 Thompson, Fred            92 Monroeville Area         19.32   NWI  1 
  4 Kindred, Ian              91 Monroeville Area         21.94   NWI  2 
  5 Thresher, Aiden           92 Monroeville Area         23.38   NWI  1 
 
Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 54.80  6/2002      , Wings of Moon                             
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1979   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B. Haigher,K.  Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington 
 Meet Record: M 55.72  6/8/2002    Wings of Moon                               
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nadia Track Club  'A'                                 55.30M 
  2 Monroeville Area Activity Cent  'A'                   55.51M 
  3 Steel City Express  'A'                               55.83  
  4 Wings of Moon  'A'                                    57.14  
 
Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 5:01.70  6/1988      , Pacer Track Club                        
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nadia Track Club  'A'                               4:35.08A 
 
Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A  4-11  6/2000      Nick Henderson, Wolverines                  
    National: N  5-09  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
 Meet Record: M  4-04  6/8/2002    Jeffrey Grossi; Logan Renwick; DJ Wilds, Pac
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beck, Dylan               91 South Butler           4-02.00      1.27m 
  2 Bottles, Michael          91 South Butler           4-00.00      1.21m 
  3 Touloumes, George         91 Pacer                 J4-00.00      1.21m 
  4 Reese, Shane              92 Erie Wave Track        3-06.00      1.06m 
  5 Good, Andrew              92 Pacer                 J3-06.00      1.06m 
 
Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 17-02.50  6/1992      Edward Drummond, New Image               
    National: N    19-05  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA         
 Meet Record: M 13-10.50  6/8/2002    Darien Hudson, Wings of Moon             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Dylan               91 South Butler          14-02.75M  NWI     4.33m 
  2 Polzot, Devin             91 Wings of Moon         13-07.75   NWI     4.15m 
  3 Hudson, Darien            91 Wings of Moon         13-06.25   NWI     4.12m 
  4 Cullen, Christian         92 Steel City            12-11.00   NWI     3.93m 
  5 Pryor, Joe                92 Monroeville Area      12-06.50   NWI     3.82m 
  6 Iepro, Brent              92 Wings of Moon         12-04.50   NWI     3.77m 
  7 Wiegand, Dion             91 Wings of Moon         12-02.00   NWI     3.70m 
  8 Nunley, Dayonne           91 Monroeville Area      11-08.50   NWI     3.56m 
  9 Taylor, Jermaine          91 Monroeville Area      11-04.50   NWI     3.46m 
 10 Fitzgerald, Michael       92 Monroeville Area      10-06.50   NWI     3.21m 
 11 Reese, Shane              92 Erie Wave Track       10-05.50   NWI     3.18m 
 12 Barron, Trevor            92 Pacer                 10-03.50   NWI     3.13m 
 13 Cortez, Lucas             92 Monroeville Area       9-08.25   NWI     2.95m 
 14 White, Lawrence           91 Nadia                  9-05.00   NWI     2.87m 
 15 Davis, Amarece            92 Penn Hills             8-07.00   NWI     2.61m 
 -- Bey, Barata               91 Nadia                     FOUL   NWI           
 -- Davis, Robert             91 Stallions                 FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 43-00  6/1998      Thomas Henderson, Wings of Moon             
    National: N 53-00  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS                     
 Meet Record: M 30-10  6/8/2002    Stephen Turner, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Douglass, Joshua          92 Penn Hills            27-08.00      8.43m 
  2 Quinlan, Joe              91 Pacer                 24-00.00      7.31m 
  3 Barron, Trevor            92 Pacer                 23-03.50      7.09m 
  4 Prykull, Cory             92 Pacer                 19-07.00      5.96m 
  5 Douthett, Brett           91 Penn Hills            18-02.00      5.53m 
 
Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 105-00  6/1988      Thomas Karastamatis, Steuben Striders      
    National: N 159-07  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      
 Meet Record: M  73-05  6/8/2002    Eric Warning, MAAC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Douglass, Joshua          92 Penn Hills            56-09.50     17.31m 
  2 Davis, Andre              91 Penn Hills               56-09     17.29m 
  3 Griffith, Paul            91 Pacer                 51-10.50     15.81m 
  4 Douthett, Brett           91 Penn Hills               46-07     14.19m 
  5 Cobb, Michael             91 Penn Hills            45-09.50     13.95m 
  6 Good, Andrew              92 Pacer                 43-00.50     13.11m 
  7 Dorman, Jordan            91 Penn Hills               39-01     11.91m 
  8 Labash, Monte             92 Mon Valley            31-00.50      9.46m 
 
Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A  98-04  6/2002      Eric Warning, MAAC                         
    National: N 123-03  7/28/2001   Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA              
 Meet Record: M  86-01  6/8/2002    Noah Westerman, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Andre              91 Penn Hills              101-00A    30.78m 
  2 Sauter, Michael           92 Pacer                    91-10M    27.99m 
  3 Reese, Shane              92 Erie Wave Track          77-02     23.52m 
  4 Good, Andrew              92 Pacer                    76-01     23.19m 
  5 Bottles, Michael          91 South Butler             73-11     22.52m 
  6 Douglass, Joshua          92 Penn Hills               68-09     20.95m 
  7 Bey, Barata               91 Nadia                    61-10     18.84m 
  8 White, Lawrence           91 Nadia                    60-08     18.49m 
  9 Dorman, Jordan            91 Penn Hills               54-02     16.51m 
 10 Salter, Saffeon           92 Penn Hills               53-11     16.43m 
 11 Parise, Robert            92 Wings of Moon            51-05     15.67m 
 12 Douthett, Brett           91 Penn Hills               36-01     10.99m 
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 12.39  6/2002      Charlise Davis, River City Elite            
    National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL        
 Meet Record: M 12.99  6/8/2002    Kaetlyn Brown, River City Elite             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fowler, Taelor            89 Steel City             M 12.91q  NWI  1 
  2 Wood, Jasmine             89 Monroeville Area         13.15q  NWI  4 
  3 Epps, Heather             90 Steel City               13.28q  NWI  1 
  4 Nelson, Kaetlyn           89 Wolverines               13.29q  NWI  3 
  5 Wilmore, Brittney         89 Penn Hills               13.32q  NWI  4 
  6 Labash, Chanelle          89 Mon Valley               13.88q  NWI  3 
  7 Igwe, Sasha               89 Monroeville Area         13.89   NWI  4 
  8 Day, Lyndsy               90 Stealth                  13.93   NWI  4 
  9 Smith, Arrie              90 Penn Hills               14.14   NWI  3 
 10 Arnold, Brittanie         89 InnerCity Sprint         14.30   NWI  2 
 11 Halford, Nicole           89 Steel City               14.58   NWI  2 
 12 Smalls, Brittany          89 Penn Hills               14.74   NWI  3 
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 12.39  6/2002      Charlise Davis, River City Elite            
    National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL        
 Meet Record: M 12.99  6/8/2002    Kaetlyn Brown, River City Elite             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Fowler, Taelor            89 Steel City               12.97M  NWI 
  2 Epps, Heather             90 Steel City               13.19   NWI 
  3 Wood, Jasmine             89 Monroeville Area         13.38   NWI 
  4 Wilmore, Brittney         89 Penn Hills               13.42   NWI 
  5 Nelson, Kaetlyn           89 Wolverines               14.08   NWI 
  6 Labash, Chanelle          89 Mon Valley               14.09   NWI 
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 25.77  6/2002      Charlise Davis, River City Elite            
    National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL        
 Meet Record: M 25.63  6/8/2002    Charlise Davis, River City Elite            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fowler, Taelor            89 Steel City               26.66   NWI  4 
  2 Akrie, Tori               90 Steel City               27.19   NWI  1 
  3 Epps, Heather             90 Steel City               27.30   NWI  4 
  4 Wood, Jasmine             89 Monroeville Area         27.55   NWI  4 
  5 Smith, Kandace            89 Wings of Moon            28.18   NWI  3 
  6 Simmons, Sarafina         89 Steel City               28.31   NWI  3 
  7 Smith, Arrie              90 Penn Hills               28.58   NWI  4 
  8 Arnold, Brittanie         89 InnerCity Sprint         28.85   NWI  1 
  9 Igwe, Sasha               89 Monroeville Area         29.55   NWI  1 
 10 Johnson, Felicia          89 Nadia                    29.65   NWI  4 
 11 Doby, Samantha            89 South Park               30.21   NWI  3 
 12 Halford, Nicole           89 Steel City               30.29   NWI  2 
 13 Smalls, Brittany          89 Penn Hills               30.30   NWI  3 
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
       Assoc: A   59.41  6/2002      Kaetlyn Brown, River City Elite           
    National: N   53.43  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL               
 Meet Record: M 1:01.47  6/8/2002    Kaetlyn Brown, River City Elite           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akrie, Tori               90 Steel City             1:02.09   1 
  2 Smith, Kandace            89 Wings of Moon          1:03.21   2 
  3 Simmons, Sarafina         89 Steel City             1:06.45   2 
  4 Smith, Becky              89 Wings of Moon          1:07.17   1 
  5 Smalls, Brittany          89 Penn Hills             1:12.12   2 
  6 Goode, Touri              90 Penn Hills             1:12.16   1 
 
Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 2:26.13  6/2001      Katie Orchowski, Pacer                    
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
 Meet Record: M 2:34.71  6/8/2002    Sarah Grossi, Pacer Track Club            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benn, Janessa             90 Nadia                  2:41.46  
  2 Clemons, Shamise          90 Nadia                  2:47.40  
  3 Smith, Becky              89 Wings of Moon          2:51.00  
 
Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 5:04.00  6/1994      Marissa Boyan, Pacer                      
    National: N 4:36.90  7/28/1996   Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL              
 Meet Record: M 5:22.96  6/8/2002    Sarah Grossi, Pacer Track Club            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hebda, Megan              90 Wolverines             5:21.62M 
  2 Hebda, Mollie             90 Wolverines             5:22.16M 
  3 Connelly, Kristen         90 Pacer                  5:32.74  
  4 Stewart, C                90 Wings of Moon          6:01.64  
 
Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 11:03.10  6/1994      Marissa Boyan, Pacer                     
    National: N  9:57.16  7/4/1987    Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY            
 Meet Record: M 11:27.27  6/8/2002    Sarah Grossi, Pacer Track Club           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hebda, Megan              90 Wolverines            11:23.78M 
  2 Hebda, Mollie             90 Wolverines            11:26.71M 
  3 Stewart, C                90 Wings of Moon         12:58.49  
 
Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 18:15.00  6/1988      Joy Ross, Keystone Walkers               
    National: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruso, Fayetteville, AR        
 Meet Record: M 21:35.00  6/8/2002    Mary Nemeth, WIngs of Moon               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parise, Maria             90 Wings of Moon         22:38.96  
 
Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 15.40  6/1995      Brandi Hogan, River City Elite              
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
 Meet Record: M 16.67  6/8/2002    Renee Johnson, Nadia                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rhone, Jasmine            89 Allegheny Track          15.61M  NWI  2 
  2 Nelson, Katelyn           89 Wings of Moon            15.99M  NWI  2 
  3 Barron, Tricia            90 Pacer                    16.42M  NWI  2 
  4 Day, Lyndsy               90 Stealth                  17.26   NWI  1 
  5 Langnecker, Amy           89 South Butler             17.55   NWI  2 
  6 Wiefling, Leanne          89 South Butler             17.95   NWI  3 
  7 Johnson, Gaelle           89 Penn Hills               19.12   NWI  1 
  8 Smith, Becky              89 Wings of Moon            19.30   NWI  3 
 
Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 52.76  6/1999      , Nadia                                     
    National: N 46.89  7/28/1996   South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA          
                       E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry      
 Meet Record: M 57.17  6/8/2002    MAAC                                        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steel City Express  'A'                               52.20A 
  2 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                                55.06M 
  3 Nadia Track Club  'A'                                 56.44M 
 
Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 4:33.90  6/1995      , River City Elite                        
    National: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nadia Track Club  'A'                               4:44.25  
 
Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 5-01.75  6/1997      Stephanie Novella, Mountain Top TC        
    National: N 5-08.50  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA                
 Meet Record: M    5-00  6/8/2002    Becky Novacek, Wings of Moon              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Langnecker, Amy           89 South Butler           4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Barron, Tricia            90 Pacer                  4-06.00      1.37m 
  3 Higgins, Maura            89 Duquesne Track         4-04.00      1.32m 
  3 Labash, Chanelle          89 Mon Valley             4-04.00      1.32m 
  5 Doby, Samantha            89 South Park             4-02.00      1.27m 
  6 Halford, Nicole           89 Steel City             4-00.00      1.21m 
  7 Arnold, Cassie            89 South Park             3-10.00      1.16m 
 
Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 16-06.50  6/2001      Laura Montecalvo, Unattached             
    National: N    19-11  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Barron, Tricia            90 Pacer                 13-10.50   NWI     4.22m 
  2 Day, Lyndsy               90 Stealth               13-08.75   NWI     4.18m 
  3 Johnson, Gaelle           89 Penn Hills            13-03.25   NWI     4.04m 
  4 Higgins, Maura            89 Duquesne Track        13-01.75   NWI     4.00m 
  5 Doby, Samantha            89 South Park            12-02.00   NWI     3.70m 
  6 Wiefling, Leanne          89 South Butler          12-01.50   NWI     3.69m 
  7 Goode, Touri              90 Penn Hills            11-11.50   NWI     3.64m 
  8 Good, Amy                 90 Pacer                  8-08.50   NWI     2.65m 
 
Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 33-11.25  6/2001      Laura Montecalvo, Unattached             
    National: N 39-09.25  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA                
 Meet Record: M    30-11  6/8/2002    Carey Mittermeier, Wolverines            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Maura            89 Duquesne Track        32-09.00M  NWI     9.98m 
  2 Wiefling, Leanne          89 South Butler          27-03.00   NWI     8.30m 
 
Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 38-07.75  6/1992      Amanda Mack, Seward                      
    National: N 52-01.25  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA                    
 Meet Record: M    37-10  6/8/2002    Ashley Moore, South Park                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burns, Amanda             89 Stealth               29-05.00      8.96m 
  2 Delacruz, Brittany        89 Steel City            29-01.00      8.86m 
  3 Arnold, Cassie            89 South Park            24-00.00      7.31m 
  4 Evans, Shala              89 Wilkinsburg           21-07.00      6.57m 
  5 Doby, Shannon             90 South Park            16-09.00      5.10m 
 
Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 102-10.50  6/1996      Emily Lowe, NWPA Runners                
    National: N    152-00  2/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                
 Meet Record: M     86-02  6/8/2002    Ashley Moore, South Park                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Delacruz, Brittany        89 Steel City            67-01.50     20.45m 
  2 Burns, Amanda             89 Stealth               58-09.50     17.91m 
  3 Arnold, Cassie            89 South Park            50-01.50     15.27m 
  4 Good, Amy                 90 Pacer                 44-06.50     13.57m 
  5 Doby, Shannon             90 South Park            38-09.50     11.82m 
 
Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 112-09  6/2000      Kerri Melis, South Butler Flyers           
    National: N 122-00  7/30/2000   Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burns, Amanda             89 Stealth                  69-01     21.05m 
  2 Doby, Shannon             90 South Park               46-11     14.30m 
  3 Good, Amy                 90 Pacer                    42-10     13.05m 
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 11.20  6/1994      Edward Drummond, New Image                  
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Meet Record: M 11.50  6/8/2002    Byron Mosley, Youngstown                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Lomel          90 Penn Hills               11.73q  NWI  2 
  2 Moye, Demetrius           90 Penn Hills               12.09q  NWI  4 
  3 Kasunich, Eric            90 Pacer                    12.50q  NWI  5 
  4 Crawford, Fred            89 InnerCity Sprint         12.51q  NWI  1 
  5 Baldwin, Jon              89 Wings of Moon            12.61q  NWI  3 
  6 Carter, Maurice           90 Wings of Moon            12.80q  NWI  2 
  7 McClain, Raymar           89 Penn Hills               13.04   NWI  1 
  8 Pryor, Thomas             90 Monroeville Area         13.07   NWI  4 
  9 Kilcrease, James          89 Penn Hills               13.11   NWI  5 
 10 Pepper, Stephen           90 Penn Hills               13.41   NWI  5 
 11 Parham, Joseph            89 Stallions                13.51   NWI  2 
 12 Carpenter, Rich           89 River City Elite         13.68   NWI  2 
 13 Houger, Aaron Maurice     90 Stallions                13.75   NWI  4 
 14 East, JaVoni              90 Penn Hills               13.83   NWI  3 
 15 Lynch, Brian              89 Pacer                    13.99   NWI  4 
 16 Coleman, Jyuan            90 Nadia                    14.38   NWI  3 
 17 Burke, Dorian             90 Penn Hills               15.64   NWI  5 
 18 Horne, Denzel             90 Wings of Moon            16.01   NWI  5 
 19 Black, Donnie Roy         90 Stallions                16.46   NWI  5 
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 11.20  6/1994      Edward Drummond, New Image                  
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Meet Record: M 11.50  6/8/2002    Byron Mosley, Youngstown                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Lomel          90 Penn Hills               11.91   NWI 
  2 Moye, Demetrius           90 Penn Hills               12.59   NWI 
  3 Baldwin, Jon              89 Wings of Moon            12.66   NWI 
  4 Crawford, Fred            89 InnerCity Sprint         12.70   NWI 
  5 Kasunich, Eric            90 Pacer                    13.16   NWI 
  6 Carter, Maurice           90 Wings of Moon            13.41   NWI 
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 23.30  6/1994      Edward Drummond, New Image                  
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Meet Record: M 24.24  6/8/2002    Byron Mosley, Youngstown                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Lomel          90 Penn Hills               24.18M  NWI  6 
  2 Nunley, Alex              89 Penn Hills               24.71   NWI  3 
  3 Tardy, Harold             89 Nadia                    25.04   NWI  4 
  4 Moye, Demetrius           90 Penn Hills               25.71   NWI  5 
  5 Baldwin, Jon              89 Wings of Moon            25.88   NWI  4 
  6 Crawford, Fred            89 InnerCity Sprint         26.04   NWI  5 
  7 Forbes, Damar             90 Nadia                    26.15   NWI  4 
  8 Carter, Brandon           89 Penn Hills               26.33   NWI  2 
  9 McClain, Raymar           89 Penn Hills               27.30   NWI  1 
 10 Carpenter, Rich           89 River City Elite         27.48   NWI  6 
 11 Pryor, Thomas             90 Monroeville Area         28.17   NWI  1 
 12 Pepper, Stephen           90 Penn Hills               28.23   NWI  3 
 13 East, JaVoni              90 Penn Hills               28.27   NWI  4 
 14 Parham, Joseph            89 Stallions                28.31   NWI  3 
 15 Houger, Aaron Maurice     90 Stallions                29.94   NWI  2 
 16 Delauter, Dennis          90 Wings of Moon            30.94   NWI  6 
 17 Burke, Dorian             90 Penn Hills               33.23   NWI  4 
 18 Black, Donnie Roy         90 Stallions                34.59   NWI  6 
 19 Garner, Julian            90 Penn Hills               43.38   NWI  3 
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
       Assoc: A 53.90  6/1986      Lee Robinson, Green County Track Club       
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
 Meet Record: M 55.23  6/8/2002    Terrence Akrie, Steel City Express          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nunley, Alex              89 Penn Hills               54.20M  1 
  2 Carter, Brandon           89 Penn Hills               56.90   4 
  3 Pryor, Jonathan           89 Steel City               58.17   1 
  4 Robinson, Lavaughn        90 Steel City               58.85   2 
  5 Kasunich, Eric            90 Pacer                    59.61   1 
  6 Forbes, Damar             90 Nadia                  1:00.07   4 
  7 Dorsett, Robert           90 Steel City             1:01.52   5 
  8 Moore, Willie             90 Steel City             1:01.72   3 
  9 Kilcrease, James          89 Penn Hills             1:02.27   1 
 10 Carpenter, Rich           89 River City Elite       1:02.34   2 
 11 Crawford, Fred            89 InnerCity Sprint       1:02.68   2 
 12 Fisher, Ray               90 Wings of Moon          1:07.68   4 
 13 Delauter, Dennis          90 Wings of Moon          1:09.68   5 
 14 Parks, Paul               90 Monroeville Area       1:10.80   5 
 15 Brown, Brandon            89 InnerCity Sprint       1:14.17   3 
 16 Murray, Khiry             90 Stallions              1:18.74   2 
 17 Horne, Denzel             90 Wings of Moon          1:35.75   2 
 
Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 2:12.10  6/1988      Robert Burkhart, Bethel Park Track Club   
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM               
 Meet Record: M 2:27.22  6/8/2002    Adam Foutz, Youngstown                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kilcrease, James          89 Penn Hills             2:33.89  
  2 Flynn, Zach               89 Monroeville Area       2:43.80  
  3 Garner, Julian            90 Penn Hills             2:43.82  
  4 Weaver, Aaron             89 South Butler           2:43.85  
  5 Brown, Brandon            89 InnerCity Sprint       2:55.62  
  6 Quarles, Javon            90 Mon Valley             3:00.00  
  7 Murray, Khiry             90 Stallions              3:02.24  
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 4:31.50  6/1990      Donnie Augustine, Unattached              
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca                  
 Meet Record: M 4:44.34  6/8/2002    Lucas Zarzeczny, Wings of Moon            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delauter, Zach            89 Wings of Moon          5:26.10  
  2 Flynn, Zach               89 Monroeville Area       5:37.50  
  3 Quarles, Javon            90 Mon Valley             6:18.46  
 
Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A  9:43.00  6/2002      Ben Hahn, Unattached                     
    National: N  9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA             
 Meet Record: M 10:01.00  6/8/2002    Lucas Zarzeczny, Wings of Moon           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Busko, Josh               89 South Park            10:47.54  
  2 Tasser, Donnie            89 Mon Valley            11:18.61  
  3 Delauter, Zach            89 Wings of Moon         11:48.55  
  4 Weaver, Aaron             89 South Butler          12:32.60  
 
Event 356  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 16:59.99  6/1998      Scott Jenson, Wings of Moon              
    National: N 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR          
 Meet Record: M 22:22.00  6/8/2002    Evan Williams, South Park                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kasunic, Nichols          90 South Butler          10:00.06N 
 
Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 12.60  6/1988      Ken Williams, Unattached                    
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl               
 Meet Record: M 15.58  6/8/2002    Darren Rogers, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kasunich, Eric            90 Pacer                    16.54   NWI 
 
Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 49.40  6/1998      , Wings of Moon                             
    National: N 43.51  7/29/2000   Boynton Beach, TC                           
                       W.Dix, M.Dowdell,  J.Wimbley, D.Owen              
 Meet Record: M 55.48  6/8/2002    Penn Hills Eagles                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                                49.45M 
  2 Wings of Moon  'A'                                  1:11.50  
 
Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 4:07.65  6/2002      , Hilltop                                 
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA                  
                         LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steel City Express  'A'                             4:10.08  
  2 Wings of Moon  'A'                                  4:21.88  
 
Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 5-08.75  6/1993      Jordan White, NWPA Runners                
    National: N 6-04.75  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID              
 Meet Record: M    5-02  6/8/2002    Anthony Lloyd, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Polaski, Matthew          89 South Park             4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 19-11.25  6/1993      Edward Drummond, New Image               
    National: N 23-00.50  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA         
 Meet Record: M 16-02.75  6/8/2002    Terrence Akrie, Steel City Express       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tardy, Harold             89 Nadia                 16-05.50M  NWI     5.01m 
  2 Forbes, Damar             90 Nadia                 15-08.75   NWI     4.79m 
  3 Pryor, Thomas             90 Monroeville Area      14-09.00   NWI     4.49m 
  4 Johnson, James            89 Centre Avenue         14-02.25   NWI     4.32m 
  5 Lynch, Brian              89 Pacer                 14-00.25   NWI     4.27m 
  6 Parham, Joseph            89 Stallions             12-11.00   NWI     3.93m 
  7 Polaski, Matthew          89 South Park            12-08.00   NWI     3.86m 
  8 Coleman, Jyuan            90 Nadia                 12-03.75   NWI     3.75m 
  9 Horne, Denzel             90 Wings of Moon         10-11.50   NWI     3.34m 
 10 Black, Donnie Roy         90 Stallions             10-06.50   NWI     3.21m 
 11 Bland, Marcus Lee         89 Stallions              9-06.50   NWI     2.90m 
 12 Houger, Aaron Maurice     90 Stallions              9-04.25   NWI     2.85m 
 
Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 38-10  6/1998      Jeff Kiss, Unattached                       
    National: N 44-00  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA               
 Meet Record: M 36-10  6/8/2002    Darren Rogers, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, James            89 Centre Avenue         32-09.75   NWI    10.00m 
  2 Lynch, Brian              89 Pacer                 31-01.25   NWI     9.48m 
  3 Polaski, Matthew          89 South Park            26-01.00   NWI     7.95m 
 
Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 48-05.75  6/1997      Ian Akitoye, Greater Works TC            
    National: N 63-03.50  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR                
 Meet Record: M    32-06  6/8/2002    Gene Hightower, Youngstown               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parks, Paul               90 Monroeville Area      34-10.00M    10.61m 
  2 Lantz, Zachary            89 Pacer                 29-10.50      9.10m 
  3 Bates, Derek              89 Steel City            29-07.00      9.01m 
  4 Turner, Stephen           90 Unattached            27-07.00      8.40m 
  5 Warning, Eric             90 Monroeville Area      27-00.50      8.24m 
  6 Williamson, Daniel        90 InnerCity Sprint      24-08.50      7.53m 
  7 Floyd, Michael            90 Monroeville Area      22-10.00      6.95m 
  8 McLendon, Stephen         89 Steel City            21-01.00      6.42m 
  9 Harwick, Brian            89 Steel City            19-03.00      5.86m 
 10 Kasunic, Nichols          90 South Butler          18-10.00      5.74m 
 11 Bland, Marcus Lee         89 Stallions             18-06.00      5.63m 
 
Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 144-05.75  6/1986      Kent Probst, Mercer County TC           
    National: N    201-10  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                
 Meet Record: M     96-07  6/8/2002    Gene Hightower                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Turner, Stephen           90 Unattached               99-11M    30.45m 
  2 Williams, Evan            89 South Park            93-10.50     28.61m 
  3 Warning, Eric             90 Monroeville Area      92-00.50     28.05m 
  4 Parks, Paul               90 Monroeville Area         84-06     25.75m 
  5 Bates, Derek              89 Steel City               75-04     22.96m 
  6 Williamson, Daniel        90 InnerCity Sprint         73-08     22.45m 
  7 Lantz, Zachary            89 Pacer                    67-08     20.62m 
  8 Floyd, Michael            90 Monroeville Area      63-07.50     19.39m 
  9 Bland, Marcus Lee         89 Stallions             51-11.50     15.83m 
 10 Kasunic, Nichols          90 South Butler          44-08.50     13.62m 
 11 Harwick, Brian            89 Steel City               39-02     11.93m 
 
Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 125-04  6/2002      Jordan Molstre, Pacer Track Club           
    National: N 176-06  7/6/2000    Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weaver, Aaron             89 South Butler             83-06     25.45m 
  2 Warning, Eric             90 Monroeville Area         80-07     24.56m 
  3 Harwick, Brian            89 Steel City               56-04     17.17m 
  4 Floyd, Michael            90 Monroeville Area         52-06     16.00m 
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 11.90  6/1995      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite           
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Meet Record: M 12.64  6/8/2002    Nastassja Reese, Steel City Express         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Brittney           87 River City Elite       M 12.37q  NWI  1 
  2 Brown, Kaetyln            88 River City Elite         12.66q  NWI  2 
  3 Richardson, Channing      88 Steel City               12.81q  NWI  2 
  4 McReynolds, Cassie        87 Penn Hills               12.88q  NWI  2 
  5 Coleman, Kadesha          88 InnerCity Sprint         12.89q  NWI  3 
  6 Cottle, Jasmine           88 Steel City               12.93q  NWI  1 
  7 Anderson, Cyndey          88 Bump Yes                 13.24   NWI  3 
  8 Brown, Brooke             87 Penn Hills               13.39   NWI  1 
  9 Carter, Deseia            87 Stallions                13.70   NWI  2 
 10 Roston, Ashley            87 Steel City               14.01   NWI  1 
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 11.90  6/1995      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite           
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Meet Record: M 12.64  6/8/2002    Nastassja Reese, Steel City Express         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kaetyln            88 River City Elite         12.42M  NWI 
  2 McReynolds, Cassie        87 Penn Hills               12.56M  NWI 
  2 Banks, Brittney           87 River City Elite         12.56M  NWI 
  4 Coleman, Kadesha          88 InnerCity Sprint         12.58M  NWI 
  5 Richardson, Channing      88 Steel City               13.03   NWI 
  6 Cottle, Jasmine           88 Steel City               13.22   NWI 
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 25.10  6/1995      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite           
    National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH                  
 Meet Record: M 26.27  6/8/2002    Nastassja Reese, Steel City Express         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brown, Kaetyln            88 River City Elite         25.37M  NWI  2 
  2 Banks, Brittney           87 River City Elite         25.87M  NWI  2 
  3 McReynolds, Cassie        87 Penn Hills               26.18M  NWI  2 
  4 Cottle, Jasmine           88 Steel City               26.49   NWI  2 
  5 Coleman, Kadesha          88 InnerCity Sprint         26.54   NWI  1 
  6 Richardson, Channing      88 Steel City               27.64   NWI  2 
  7 Brown, Brooke             87 Penn Hills               27.79   NWI  1 
  8 Fapohunda, Wunmi          88 Monroeville Area         28.39   NWI  3 
  9 Carter, Deseia            87 Stallions                28.42   NWI  3 
 10 Roston, Ashley            87 Steel City               28.72   NWI  1 
 11 Fisher, Tiffany           88 Penn Hills               29.94   NWI  3 
 
Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
       Assoc: A   56.70  6/1995      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite         
    National: N   52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                
 Meet Record: M 1:02.33  6/8/2002    Lauren Roberts, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cottle, Jasmine           88 Steel City             1:00.76M  2 
  2 Coleman, Kadesha          88 InnerCity Sprint       1:01.31M  2 
  3 Richardson, Channing      88 Steel City             1:03.30   1 
  4 Carter, Deseia            87 Stallions              1:10.95   1 
  5 Washington, Chelsey       88 Penn Hills             1:12.76   2 
  6 Crawford, Denishia        88 InnerCity Sprint       1:32.54   1 
 
Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 2:22.20  6/1996      Stephanie Bango, NWPA Runners             
    National: N 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT                
 Meet Record: M 2:34.73  6/8/2002    Melissa Vignetti, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Ahna               88 West Virginia Fl       2:24.72M 
  2 Vignetti, Melissa         87 Unattached             2:25.18M 
  3 Cabbagestalk, Laydell     87 Penn Hills             3:07.24  
  4 Crawford, Denishia        88 InnerCity Sprint       3:48.65  
 
Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 4:58.00  6/1995      Brandy Colley, NWPA Runners               
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
 Meet Record: M 5:17.15  6/8/2002    Melissa Vignetti, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Ahna               88 West Virginia Fl       4:58.59M 
  2 Vignetti, Melissa         87 Unattached             5:09.41M 
 
Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 14.97  6/1996      Brandi Hogan, River City Elite              
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Renee            87 Nadia                    16.00   NWI 
  2 Novacek, Joyce            88 Wings of Moon            17.11   NWI 
  3 Wilder, Teresa            88 Monroeville Area         30.38   NWI 
 
Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
       Assoc: A 1:07.00  6/1995      Jennifer Tessenc, NWPA Runners            
    National: N   58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, Ca               
 Meet Record: M 1:17.96  6/8/2002    Lauren Carter, Penn Hills Eagles          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Renee            87 Nadia                  1:11.45M 
  2 Novacek, Joyce            88 Wings of Moon          1:12.83M 
  3 Brown, Brooke             87 Penn Hills             1:16.52M 
 
Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A  5-03  6/1995      Megan McCarl, Mercer County TC              
    National: N  5-11  7/28/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton, OH                  
 Meet Record: M  4-06  6/8/2002    Erin Long                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Novacek, Becky            88 Wings of Moon          5-02.00M     1.57m 
  2 Novacek, Joyce            88 Wings of Moon          5-00.00M     1.52m 
  3 Reppermund, Beth          88 South Butler           4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 18-03.50  6/1999      Cassandra Richards, River City Elite     
    National: N 20-02.50  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA                  
 Meet Record: M 33-11.50  6/8/2002    Sarroya Townsend, Youngstown             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Renee            87 Nadia                 15-05.25   NWI     4.70m 
  2 Fapohunda, Wunmi          88 Monroeville Area      12-10.00   NWI     3.91m 
  3 Fisher, Tiffany           88 Penn Hills            12-06.00   NWI     3.81m 
  4 Anderson, Cyndey          88 Bump Yes              11-07.50   NWI     3.54m 
  5 Wilder, Teresa            88 Monroeville Area      10-10.25   NWI     3.30m 
 
Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 36-00.25  6/1998      Shea McMillan, Pacer TC                  
    National: N 41-01.25  7/30/1983   Deana Simmons, Decatur, IL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Novacek, Becky            88 Wings of Moon         30-01.00   NWI     9.16m 
  2 Coleman, Robyn            88 Steel City            28-02.50   NWI     8.59m 
  3 Fisher, Tiffany           88 Penn Hills            27-09.75   NWI     8.47m 
 
Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A    39-09  6/1996      Erica Timmons, Beaver County TC          
    National: N 49-10.50  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA              
 Meet Record: M 33-11.50  6/8/2002    Sarroya Townsend, Youngstown             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Higgins, Johnetta         87 Mon Valley            26-08.00      8.12m 
  2 Hill, Chartia             88 Penn Hills            25-09.00      7.84m 
  3 Washington, Chelsey       88 Penn Hills            20-09.00      6.32m 
  4 Ward, Sarah               88 South Park            19-08.00      5.99m 
  5 Georges, Ashley           87 Mon Valley            15-10.00      4.82m 
 
Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 125-05.50  6/1998      Emily Lowe, NWPA Runners                
    National: N    164-05  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL         
 Meet Record: M     93-04  6/8/2002    Sarroya Townsend, Youngstown            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Chartia             88 Penn Hills               78-10     24.02m 
  2 Heinlein, Katie           88 Wings of Moon         78-04.50     23.88m 
  3 Higgins, Johnetta         87 Mon Valley            58-02.50     17.74m 
  4 Washington, Chelsey       88 Penn Hills            57-03.50     17.46m 
  5 Wilder, Teresa            88 Monroeville Area         55-10     17.01m 
  6 Ward, Sarah               88 South Park            49-08.50     15.15m 
  7 Georges, Ashley           87 Mon Valley               46-09     14.24m 
  8 Anderson, Cyndey          88 Bump Yes              46-01.50     14.05m 
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 10.84  6/1996      Edward Drummond, New Image                  
    National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /DeShaun McCullough, Grand P
 Meet Record: M 11.13  6/8/2002    Eddie Coleman, Pittsburgh Sprinters         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, James               87 Monroeville Area         11.34q  NWI  1 
  2 Johnson, Cardel           87 Wings of Moon            11.43q  NWI  1 
  3 Banks, Wil                87 Penn Hills               11.69q  NWI  2 
  4 Williams, Dadre           87 Penn Hills               11.84q  NWI  2 
  5 Wesley, Sherod            87 InnerCity Sprint         11.88q  NWI  1 
  6 Rush, Quincy              87 Nadia                    12.39q  NWI  2 
  7 Packan, Justin            88 Beaver County            12.40   NWI  2 
  8 Binion, William           87 Monroeville Area         13.77   NWI  2 
  9 Moffett, Michael          88 Mon Valley               16.04   NWI  1 
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 10.84  6/1996      Edward Drummond, New Image                  
    National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /DeShaun McCullough, Grand P
 Meet Record: M 11.13  6/8/2002    Eddie Coleman, Pittsburgh Sprinters         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 King, James               87 Monroeville Area         11.26   NWI 
  2 Johnson, Cardel           87 Wings of Moon            11.53   NWI 
  3 Banks, Wil                87 Penn Hills               11.62   NWI 
  4 Williams, Dadre           87 Penn Hills               11.73   NWI 
  5 Wesley, Sherod            87 InnerCity Sprint         11.97   NWI 
  6 Rush, Quincy              87 Nadia                    12.96   NWI 
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 21.78  6/1996      Edward Drummond, New Image                  
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
 Meet Record: M 23.70  6/8/2002    Dorian Townsend, Youngstown                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cardel           87 Wings of Moon            22.51M  NWI  2 
  2 King, James               87 Monroeville Area         22.85M  NWI  2 
  3 Akrie, Terrence           88 Steel City               23.49M  NWI  2 
  4 Wesley, Sherod            87 InnerCity Sprint         24.17   NWI  1 
  5 Rush, Quincy              87 Nadia                    25.22   NWI  3 
  6 White, Robert             87 Nadia                    26.16   NWI  1 
  7 Molstre, Jordan           88 Pacer                    26.28   NWI  1 
  8 Binion, William           87 Monroeville Area         27.49   NWI  2 
  9 Turner, Michael           87 Unattached               28.10   NWI  3 
 10 Moffett, Michael          88 Mon Valley               32.83   NWI  1 
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
       Assoc: A 51.77  6/2000      Justin Neil, Tussey Mountain                
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
 Meet Record: M 55.13  6/8/2002    Jonathan Edwell, Nadia                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akrie, Terrence           88 Steel City               55.34   3 
  2 Williams, Dadre           87 Penn Hills               55.78   1 
  2 Grant, Jonathan           88 Monroeville Area         55.78   1 
  4 Kowal, Jonathan           87 Unattached               56.18   3 
  5 Wesley, Sherod            87 InnerCity Sprint         56.67   3 
  6 Coleman, Ronald           87 Steel City               58.24   1 
  7 Cox, Jacob                87 Duquesne Track           58.92   3 
  8 Molstre, Jordan           88 Pacer                    59.11   3 
 
Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 2:02.50  6/1988      Ebon Kennedy, New Image                   
    National: N 1:53.37  7/28/1985   Michael Remigino, Newington, CT           
 Meet Record: M 2:22.80  6/8/2002    Mark Scott, Inner City Sprinters          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Mark               87 InnerCity Sprint       2:10.78M 
  2 Grant, Jonathan           88 Monroeville Area       2:15.51M 
  3 Cox, Jacob                87 Duquesne Track         2:15.82M 
  4 Laird, Tom                87 Unattached             2:17.80M 
 
Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 4:14.16  6/1996      Shawn Gannon, Wings of Moon               
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO                 
 Meet Record: M 4:38.18  6/8/2002    Justin Busko, South Park                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Mark               87 InnerCity Sprint       4:39.83  
  2 Laird, Tom                87 Unattached             4:42.68  
  3 Burns, Kenny              88 Wings of Moon          4:47.53  
 
Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A  9:09.70  6/1988      Carlos Gibbs, Green County Track Club    
    National: N  8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR              
 Meet Record: M 10:15.39  6/8/2002    John Nemeth, Wings of Moon               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burns, Kenny              88 Wings of Moon         10:34.07  
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
       Assoc: A 14.60  6/1986      Tim Hefflin, Unattached                     
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA              
 Meet Record: M 17.82  6/8/2002    Anthony McCorvey, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Mark            88 Stealth                  16.24M  NWI  2 
  2 Henson, Alex              88 Penn Hills               16.25M  NWI  2 
  3 Kowal, Jonathan           87 Unattached               17.44M  NWI  2 
  4 Carter, Charlie           87 Penn Hills               19.58   NWI  2 
  5 Franzese, Tom             88 Wings of Moon            25.22   NWI  1 
 
Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 1:00.80  6/1992      Jason Hasson, Enon Valley                 
    National: N   51.71  7/27/1996   Baynad Kamani, Missouri City, TX          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henson, Alex              88 Penn Hills             1:04.87  
  2 Carter, Charlie           87 Penn Hills             1:08.16  
 
Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
       Assoc: A 45.30  6/1998      , Cool Runnings                             
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets, Lancaster, CA                      
                       D.Menthuhotep, W.Rogers, D.McCullough, T.Walton   
 Meet Record: M 47.89  6/8/2002    Pittsburgh Sprinters                        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                                46.50M 
 
Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 6-03.50  6/2000      Chris Nardi, Wings of Moon                
    National: N    7-05  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA               
 Meet Record: M    5-08  6/8/2002    Anthony McCorvey, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Franzese, Tom             88 Wings of Moon          5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Ashner, Tyler             87 Stallions              5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Cosgrove, Matt            88 Pacer                  4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Kowal, Jonathan           87 Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 21-08.25  6/2002      Eddie Coleman, Pittsburgh Sprinters      
    National: N 24-01.50  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ          
 Meet Record: M 19-05.50  6/8/2002    Anthony McCorvey, Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 White, Robert             87 Nadia                 16-11.00   NWI     5.15m 
  2 Akrie, Terrence           88 Steel City            16-09.25   NWI     5.11m 
  3 Smith, Aaron              88 Monroeville Area      15-11.50   NWI     4.86m 
  4 Packan, Justin            88 Beaver County         15-04.50   NWI     4.68m 
  5 Rush, Quincy              87 Nadia                 15-00.00   NWI     4.57m 
  6 Cosgrove, Matt            88 Pacer                 14-01.00   NWI     4.29m 
  7 Zielinski, John           88 Pacer                 13-07.50   NWI     4.15m 
  8 Moffett, Michael          88 Mon Valley            12-11.50   NWI     3.94m 
  9 Carrington, Corey         88 Stallions              9-01.50   NWI     2.78m 
 
Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 44-07.25  6/1996      Gary Hill, Wings of Moon                 
    National: N 49-05.75  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL             
 Meet Record: M 32-03.50  6/8/2002    LaMar Lawrence, Pittsburgh Sprinters     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ashner, Tyler             87 Stallions             35-04.50M  NWI    10.78m 
  2 Smith, Aaron              88 Monroeville Area      34-07.00M  NWI    10.54m 
  3 Franzese, Tom             88 Wings of Moon         34-01.00M  NWI    10.38m 
  4 Packan, Justin            88 Beaver County         32-07.50M  NWI     9.94m 
  5 Zielinski, John           88 Pacer                 22-02.50   NWI     6.76m 
 
Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 48-10.50  6/1992      Dave Petras, Pittsburgh                  
    National: N 63-03.50  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR                
 Meet Record: M    34-01  6/8/2002    Jacob Cessar, County Track               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harbodin II, James        87 Unattached            38-09.50M    11.82m 
  2 Webster, Gregg            87 Steel City            37-10.00M    11.53m 
  3 Boerio, Nick              87 Wings of Moon         36-05.00M    11.09m 
  4 Brown, Elliott            87 River City Elite      32-03.00      9.82m 
  5 Warning, Chris            87 Monroeville Area      28-09.00      8.76m 
  6 Carrington, Corey         88 Stallions             21-11.00      6.68m 
  7 Sawyer, Ray               88 South Butler          20-01.00      6.12m 
 
Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 158-00  6/1998      Aaron Ross, NWPA Runners                   
    National: N 191-11  6/1/1985    Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV                    
 Meet Record: M  88-09  6/8/2002    James King, MAAC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Webster, Gregg            87 Steel City              35.98m     118-00 
  2 Harbodin II, James        87 Unattached              35.50m     116-06 
  3 Warning, Chris            87 Monroeville Area        33.25m     109-01 
  4 Boerio, Nick              87 Wings of Moon           30.70m     100-09 
  5 Brown, Elliott            87 River City Elite        28.17m      92-05 
  6 King, James               87 Monroeville Area        26.04m      85-05 
  7 Sawyer, Ray               88 South Butler            18.56m      60-11 
  8 Carrington, Corey         88 Stallions               10.59m      34-09 
 
Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 171-07  6/1988      Dan Weaver, Beaver County TC               
    National: N 202-09  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boerio, Nick              87 Wings of Moon           136-06     41.60m 
  2 Molstre, Jordan           88 Pacer                   119-10     36.52m 
  3 Harbodin II, James        87 Unattached              109-01     33.24m 
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 11.00  6/1996      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite           
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
 Meet Record: M 12.38  6/8/2002    Caitlin Ward, River City Elite              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dibble, Dionne            86 Pacer                    13.21q  NWI 
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 11.00  6/1996      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite           
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
 Meet Record: M 12.38  6/8/2002    Caitlin Ward, River City Elite              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dibble, Dionne            86 Pacer                    13.21   NWI 
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 24.70  6/1993      Kimberly Martin, New Image                  
    National: N 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
 Meet Record: M 25.36  6/8/2002    Caitlin Ward, River City Elite              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dibble, Dionne            86 Pacer                    27.76   NWI 
 
Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
       Assoc: A 2:00.00  6/1996      Heather Hanchak, River City Elite         
    National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long, Erin                86 Unattached             2:42.32  
 
Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
       Assoc: A 4:56.00  6/1996      Christine Schneider, Nadia                
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT                 
 Meet Record: M 5:36.31  6/8/2002    Annie Nemeth, Wings of Moon               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long, Erin                86 Unattached             5:27.33M 
 
Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 15.20  6/1993      Anisha Wharton, American Eagles             
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, Wa                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vignetti, Vanessa         85 Unattached               18.82   NWI 
 
Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
       Assoc: A 1:04.74  6/2000      Talise Manuel, River City Elite           
    National: N   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cheryl           86 Penn Hills             1:17.08  
 
Event 513  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A  5-05  6/1993      Rebecca Kaza, NWPA Runners                  
    National: N  6-01  7/25/1996   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reppermund, Sarah         86 South Butler           4-10.00      1.47m 
  1 Johnson, Cheryl           86 Penn Hills             4-10.00      1.47m 
 
Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 20-00.25  6/2001      Cassie Richardson, River City Elite      
    National: N 20-10.50  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                  
 Meet Record: M 14-01.50  6/8/2002    Crystal Jennings, River City Elite       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Cheryl           86 Penn Hills            14-09.00M  NWI     4.49m 
  2 Vignetti, Vanessa         85 Unattached            14-05.50M  NWI     4.40m 
 
Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 36-04.25  6/1997      Emily Durkota, Unattached                
    National: N 42-08.25  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 -- Vignetti, Vanessa         85 Unattached                  ND   NWI           
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 10.60  6/1994      Troy Davidson, Pittsburgh                   
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
 Meet Record: M 10.73  6/8/2002    Rashad Rivers, Youngstown                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Consar, Kareem            85 River City Elite         11.04q  NWI 
  2 Coleman, Raymond          86 Wilkinsburg              11.10q  NWI 
  3 Minarek, John             86 Stallions                11.57q  NWI 
  4 Redman, Scott             86 Penn Hills               11.63q  NWI 
  5 Smith, Jerell             86 Wings of Moon            11.84q  NWI 
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 10.60  6/1994      Troy Davidson, Pittsburgh                   
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
 Meet Record: M 10.73  6/8/2002    Rashad Rivers, Youngstown                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Consar, Kareem            85 River City Elite         11.04   NWI 
  2 Coleman, Raymond          86 Wilkinsburg              11.10   NWI 
  3 Minarek, John             86 Stallions                11.57   NWI 
  4 Redman, Scott             86 Penn Hills               11.63   NWI 
  5 Smith, Jerell             86 Wings of Moon            11.84   NWI 
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
       Assoc: A 22.00  6/1992      Auntiko Cook, Pittsburgh                    
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
 Meet Record: M 22.11  6/8/2002    Rashad Rivers, Youngstown                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Richie, Anthony           85 Centre Avenue            22.66   NWI 
  2 Redman, Scott             86 Penn Hills               24.02   NWI 
  3 Freeman, Antione          85 Wilkinsburg              25.67   NWI 
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
       Assoc: A 48.74  6/2000      Rodney Brown, River City Elite              
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
 Meet Record: M 52.28  6/8/2002    Russell Verbosky, Onyx                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coleman, Raymond          86 Wilkinsburg              50.52M 
  2 Richie, Anthony           85 Centre Avenue            52.13M 
  3 Redman, Scott             86 Penn Hills             1:00.72  
 
Event 563  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 6-08.75  6/1994      Dave Hazelton, NWPA Runners               
    National: N    7-06  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeffries, Tom             85 Penn Hills             5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Hughes, Jonathan          86 Wilkinsburg            5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Coleman, Raymond          86 Wilkinsburg           J5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 22-03.75  6/1994      Jason Russ, Striders International       
    National: N 25-09.75  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, Az                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bottles, Kory             86 South Butler          19-03.25   NWI     5.87m 
  2 Jeffries, Tom             85 Penn Hills            18-02.25   NWI     5.54m 
  3 Hughes, Jonathan          86 Wilkinsburg           17-00.50   NWI     5.19m 
  4 Freeman, Antione          85 Wilkinsburg           15-02.50   NWI     4.63m 
 
Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
       Assoc: A 45-02.25  6/2002      Dante Marshall, Unattached               
    National: N 52-06.50  7/27/1991   Ron Jones, Dallas, TX                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bottles, Kory             86 South Butler          40-06.50   NWI    12.35m 
 
Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 54-11.75  6/1992      Jason Long, Roaring Spring               
    National: N 67-00.50  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ              
 Meet Record: M 38-11.50  6/8/2002    Jason Warning, MAAC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gunter, Allen             85 Wilkinsburg           29-05.00      8.96m 
 
Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
       Assoc: A 204-07.25  6/1992      Jason DeValance, Johnsonburg            
    National: N    232-09  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, Va        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bottles, Kory             86 South Butler             75-07     23.03m