Three Rivers Registered Club List
Club # Club Contact Phone Ages Categories Practice Location(s) Approved Coach/Volunteer
11-0275 Achilles International, Pittsburgh Chapter Monica Michna 412-508-4592 O, M Track, Road, Trail, RW Schenley Park  
11-0268 A-K Track & Field Club Chad Walsh 724-594-7326 Y, M TF, XC, RW Valley HS Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0265 Basemont West AC Mary Calissie 814-270-5805 Y, O, M Track Westmont Hillside Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0251 Beaver Falls Track & Field Club David Sullivan 724-846-8698 Y TF Geneva College Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0224 Coach Sanford's Vertical Village Joe Sanford 814-438-2718 Y Field Sanford Farm Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0269 Eagle Track Club Wallace Miller 814-445-6900 Y TF Somerset Area HS Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0243 East Allegheny Richard Rouse 412-377-5782 Y, O, M TF, XC, RW East Allegheny HS Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0227 Eastern Elite Bagumba Lowery 412-273-8928 Y, O, M TF   Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0246 Future Stars Athletics Nicole Berry 412-782-4747 Y, O, M TF, XC Schenley Oval Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0272 Greater Allegheny Track Club Anthony Boerio 724-708-9786 O, M TF, Road, XC, Ultra, Trail No Organized Practices  
11-0245 Greensburg YMCA Track & Field Club Jeffrey Mayo 724-836-7364 Y, O, M TF, Road, XC Greensburg-Salem HS Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0261 iSpeed Track Club Marion Key 412-404-8918 Y, O, M TF, XC, RW Woodland Hills HS Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0274 Meadville Track Club Michael Heiser 814-336-3643 Y, O TF, XC Meadville HS Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0259 Midas Track Club Maurice Lucas 786-493-8872 Y, M TF Schenley Oval Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0187 Mountain Top Track & Field Lois Smith 814-886-8607 Y, M TF Penn Cambria HS Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0178 Nadia Track Club Oronde Sharif 412-580-3315 Y, O, M TF, XC Oliver HS Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0270 Nehemiah Track Club George Bell 814-931-6005 Y TF, XC Valley View Co Park- Altoona Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0273 Next Level Athletics Liza Simmons 412-302-9099 Y, O, M TF, XC Carnegie Mellon Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0242 PA Striders Track Team Chuck Scales 412-583-9665 Y TF Moon Twp HS Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0103 Pacer Track Club Adam Becker 412-341-2724 Y TF, Road, XC, RW Bethel Park HS; Gilfillin Trail Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0202 Penn Hills Eagles Track Club Charles Carter 412-832-2005 Y TF, XC, RW Penn Hills HS Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0253 Regional Family YMCA - Y-Spirit Shawn Thompson 724-547-9622 Y, O TF, RW Mt. Pleasant HS Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0183 River City Elite Track Club Suzanne Davis 412-371-8677 Y, O, M TF, XC, RW Schenley Oval; Reizenstein MS Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0161 South Butler Flyers Track & Club David Douthett 724-352-4742 Y, O, M TF, Road, RW Knoch HS Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0250 South Fayette Track Club Melisa Fabyonic 412-257-4554 Y, M TF South Fayette HS Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0258 South Hills Heat Track Club Darryl Smith 412-427-1797 Y TF McKinley Park Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0100 South Park Track Club Michael Mehalic 412-835-3272 Y TF, XC South Park HS Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0239 Stallions Track Club Mark Richard 412-334-5700 Y, M TF, RW Island Sport Complex Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0222 Steel City Express Eric Cottle 412-355-8648 Y TF Gateway Middle School Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0262 Steel City Track Club Mark Schwartz 412-362-5511 Y, O, M TF, Road, XC, Ultra No Organized Practices  
11-0264 Valley Speedsters G. Michael Brewer 412-216-8732 Y TF, XC Monessen HS Approved Coach Volunteer List
11-0276 Velocity Runners, Corp. Jane Switzer 724-651-0463 Y, O, M TF, Road, XC YSU Watts Center Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0271 Viking Kettlebell Club Jeffry Brunton 412-974-6180 Y, O TF, XC   Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0263 Weekend Warriors John Walsh 412-414-9633 Y, M TF Elizabeth Forward HS Approved Coach Volunteer List
11-0255 Westmoreland Track & Cross Country Brenda D. Ansell 724-309-3990 Y TF, Road, XC, RW Hempfield Athletic Complex Approved Coach/Volunteer List
11-0184 Wings of Moon Joe Obeldobel 724-857-0743 Y TF, XC Moon HS Approved Coach/Volunteer List
  bkgrndck