2006 Jingle Bell Run 5K and USATF PVA 5K Championship

Overall Finish List - Men

December 9, 2006


Results By CBRC
    Place*    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jesse Stump             Catonsville  MD     23 ***** M 19-29        16:43    5:23/M
       2    John Urban              Mechanicsville  MD  29     1 M 19-29        17:14    5:32/M
       3    Travis Priest           California  MD      39     1 M 30-39        18:12    5:51/M
       4    Victor Papagno          Prince Frederick  M 38     2 M 30-39        18:18    5:53/M
       5    Brian Isleib            Leonardtown  MD     21     2 M 19-29        18:30    5:57/M
       6    James Young             Mechanicsville  MD  17     1 M 14-18        19:09    6:09/M
       7    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD  23     3 M 19-29        19:16    6:12/M
       8    Prasad Gerard           St. Leonard  MD     48     1 M 40-49        19:27    6:15/M
       9    Jackson Wesley          Leonardtown  MD     19     4 M 19-29        19:31    6:17/M
      10    Blake Anderson          Spotsylvania  VA    16     2 M 14-18        19:59    6:26/M
      11    Tristan St. Onge        Bethesda  MD        20     5 M 19-29        20:17    6:31/M
      12    Jeremy Moore            Lexington Park  MD  27     6 M 19-29        20:21    6:33/M
      13    Michael Cosgrove        Lexington Park  MD  32     3 M 30-39        20:23    6:33/M
      14    David Mason             Hollywood  MD       45     2 M 40-49        20:26    6:34/M
      15    Steven Francisco        St. Leonard  MD     15     3 M 14-18        21:02    6:46/M
      16    Jonathan Ryder          Owings  MD          12     1 M  0-13        21:03    6:46/M
      17    Andrew Mattingly        California  MD      41     3 M 40-49        21:13    6:49/M
      18    David Walser            Lusby  MD           25     7 M 19-29        21:16    6:50/M
      19    Jacob Schmid            Mechanicsville  MD  15     4 M 14-18        21:17    6:51/M
      20    Dave Walser             Lusby  MD           48     4 M 40-49        21:31    6:55/M
      21    Daniel Ryan             Lexington Park  MD  15     5 M 14-18        21:34    6:56/M
      22    Joe Dowgiallo           Tall Timbers  MD    23     8 M 19-29        21:40    6:58/M
      23    MacLain Christie        California  MD      15     6 M 14-18        21:45    7:00/M
      24    Jack Gushen             Sunderland  MD      17     7 M 14-18        21:48    7:01/M
      25    Dennis Barr             Ridge  MD           52     1 M 50-59        21:48    7:01/M
      26    Ryan Hitchman           Tall Timbers  MD    32     4 M 30-39        21:55    7:03/M
      27    David Francisco         St. Leonard  MD     13     2 M  0-13        22:04    7:06/M
      28    Bayard Meiser           Annapolis  MD       11     3 M  0-13        22:11    7:08/M
      29    Zach Friedel            Solomons  MD        13     4 M  0-13        22:13    7:09/M
      30    Garrett O'Leary         Huntingtown  MD     14     8 M 14-18        22:17    7:10/M
      31    Charlie Raphel          Port Republic  MD   40     5 M 40-49        22:27    7:13/M
      32    Jason Stenk             Lusby  MD           17     9 M 14-18        22:34    7:15/M
      33    Jeffery Gay             Solomons  MD        15    10 M 14-18        22:38    7:17/M
      34    David Meiser            Solomons  MD        42     6 M 40-49        22:38    7:17/M
      35    James Fabby             Leonardtown  MD     38     5 M 30-39        22:43    7:18/M
      36    Joseph Schmid           Mechanicsville  MD  17    11 M 14-18        22:44    7:19/M
      37    William Cosgrove        Callaway  MD        29     9 M 19-29        22:52    7:21/M
      38    David Lowensteiner      Lusby  MD           28    10 M 19-29        22:52    7:21/M
      39    Scott Kinney            St. Leonard  MD     43     7 M 40-49        22:58    7:23/M
      40    J. Larry Mattingly      Leonardtown  MD     47     8 M 40-49        23:00    7:24/M
      41    Shawn Snyder            Leonardtown  MD     33     6 M 30-39        23:04    7:25/M
      42    David Lavoie            Prince Frederick  M 13     5 M  0-13        23:05    7:25/M
      43    Thomas Adair            Dunkirk  MD         13     6 M  0-13        23:07    7:26/M
      44    Derek Kropp             Great Mills  MD     36     7 M 30-39        23:16    7:29/M
      45    Garrett Lee             Lusby  MD           13     7 M  0-13        23:22    7:31/M
      46    Peter Cannavino         Great Mills  MD     33     8 M 30-39        23:26    7:32/M
      47    John Major              Huntington  MD      57     2 M 50-59        23:33    7:34/M
      48    James Rumple            California  MD      55     3 M 50-59        23:40    7:37/M
      49    David Secor             California  MD      46     9 M 40-49        23:43    7:38/M
      50    Fred Williar            Lexington Park  MD  52     4 M 50-59        23:53    7:41/M
      51    Blake Fenske            Lexington Park  MD  25    11 M 19-29        24:00    7:43/M
      52    John Runion                                 49    10 M 40-49        24:02    7:44/M
      53    Tilghman Meiser         Annapolis  MD        9     8 M  0-13        24:17    7:48/M
      54    Matt Fuller             Port Republic  MD   13     9 M  0-13        24:23    7:50/M
      55    Gregory Tremaglio       Huntingtown  MD     37     9 M 30-39        24:28    7:52/M
      56    Matthew Eastburg        California  MD      11    10 M  0-13        24:43    7:57/M
      57    Thomas Clark            Ridge  MD           14    12 M 14-18        24:45    7:57/M
      58    Donald McDougall                            45    11 M 40-49        24:53    8:00/M
      59    Kurt Allred             Hollywood  MD       40    12 M 40-49        24:56    8:01/M
      60    Eric Brauner            Lusby  MD           12    11 M  0-13        25:08    8:05/M
      61    Mike Lorenzini          California  MD      41    13 M 40-49        25:12    8:06/M
      62    Doug Mousseau           Leonardtown  MD     26    12 M 19-29        25:13    8:06/M
      63    Mark Kestler            Hollywood  MD       37    10 M 30-39        25:14    8:07/M
      64    George Sisson           Owings  MD          59     5 M 50-59        25:21    8:09/M
      65    Garrett Hajjar          Frederick  MD       14    13 M 14-18        25:21    8:09/M
      66    Thomas Rymer            Huntingtown  MD     16    14 M 14-18        25:24    8:10/M
      67    John Meiser             Annapolis  MD       39    11 M 30-39        25:42    8:16/M
      68    Joshua Korson           Tall Timbers  MD    27    13 M 19-29        25:45    8:17/M
      69    Daniel Supanick         Huntingtown  MD     17    15 M 14-18        25:55    8:20/M
      70    James Walker            Lanham  MD          41    14 M 40-49        26:09    8:25/M
      71    Thomas Reilly           St. Leonard  MD     13    12 M  0-13        26:28    8:31/M
      72    Mike Whelen             Leonardtown  MD     44    15 M 40-49        26:33    8:32/M
      73    David Rice              Huntingtown  MD     16    16 M 14-18        26:36    8:33/M
      74    David Burns             Huntingtown  MD     13    13 M  0-13        26:38    8:34/M
      75    Mark Drager             St. Leonard  MD     51     6 M 50-59        26:41    8:35/M
      76    Justin Kinney           St. Leonard  MD     12    14 M  0-13        26:44    8:36/M
      77    Bryan Tosh              Great Mills  MD     26    14 M 19-29        26:45    8:36/M
      78    Trevor Strand           Lexington Park  MD  29    15 M 19-29        26:51    8:38/M
      79    Donald Woolford         Mechanicsville  MD  31    12 M 30-39        26:55    8:39/M
      80    Michael Garner          College Park  MD    48    16 M 40-49        27:01    8:41/M
      81    Ryan Whitesell          Lusby  MD           14    17 M 14-18        27:02    8:42/M
      82    Richard Anderson        Spotsylvania  VA    50     7 M 50-59        27:05    8:43/M
      83    Bill Rebman             Lexington Park  MD  61     1 M 60-99        27:20    8:47/M
      84    Ali Samadi              Hollywood  MD       44    17 M 40-49        27:27    8:50/M
      85    Mitchell Loyd           Prince Frederick  M 12    15 M  0-13        27:36    8:52/M
      86    Peter Schmid            Mechanicsville  MD  46    18 M 40-49        27:36    8:52/M
      87    Zachary Embrey          Lusby  MD           11    16 M  0-13        27:36    8:52/M
      88    Joseph Embrey           Lusby  MD           36    13 M 30-39        27:36    8:52/M
      89    Logan Trifone           Hollywood  MD       13    17 M  0-13        27:36    8:52/M
      90    Sam Simmons             Cobb Island  MD     17    18 M 14-18        27:45    8:55/M
      91    Stephen Clark           Ridge  MD           43    19 M 40-49        27:53    8:58/M
      92    Justin Sloan            Great Mills  MD     28    16 M 19-29        27:55    8:59/M
      93    Todd Clark              Leonardtown  MD     34    14 M 30-39        28:05    9:02/M
      94    Jack Rawlinson          Leonardtown  MD     11    18 M  0-13        28:05    9:02/M
      95    Chuck Angus             Lexington Park  MD  41    20 M 40-49        28:16    9:05/M
      96    Phil Christie           California  MD      51     8 M 50-59        28:16    9:05/M
      97    John Schleusever        Lexington Park  MD  40    21 M 40-49        28:25    9:08/M
      98    Ivan Mella              Leonardtown  MD     36    15 M 30-39        28:33    9:11/M
      99    Brendan Sweeney         Lusby  MD           45    22 M 40-49        28:38    9:12/M
     100    Rodney Pursfu           Patuxent River  MD  53     9 M 50-59        28:46    9:15/M
     101    Dale Dixon              Hollywood  MD       24    17 M 19-29        28:59    9:19/M
     102    Tommy Youngblood        Hollywood  MD       14    19 M 14-18        29:03    9:20/M
     103    Jerry Gooch             Great Mills  MD     57    10 M 50-59        29:10    9:23/M
     104    Jim Carroll             Prince Frederick  M 45    23 M 40-49        29:12    9:23/M
     105    Rob Simmons             Cobb Island  MD     46    24 M 40-49        29:17    9:25/M
     106    Michael Flynn           California  MD      44    25 M 40-49        29:42    9:33/M
     107    Austin Fabby            Leonardtown  MD     12    19 M  0-13        30:01    9:39/M
     108    Kostas Galiatsatos      Hughesville  MD     15    20 M 14-18        30:18    9:45/M
     109    Robert Bromben          Waldorf  MD         63     2 M 60-99        30:26    9:47/M
     110    Harry Horn              Hollywood  MD       48    26 M 40-49        30:33    9:49/M
     111    Myron Loyd              Port Republic  MD   39    16 M 30-39        30:34    9:50/M
     112    Steve Bunken            La Plata  MD        56    11 M 50-59        30:35    9:50/M
     113    Dave Rawlinson          Leonardtown  MD     43    27 M 40-49        30:42    9:52/M
     114    Shawn Stanley           California  MD      35    17 M 30-39        30:49    9:55/M
     115    Neil Winston            Lusby  MD           12    20 M  0-13        31:00    9:58/M
     116    John Muscatell          Lexington Park  MD  29    18 M 19-29        31:10   10:01/M
     117    John Anderson           Crofton  MD         45    28 M 40-49        31:12   10:02/M
     118    J. Wilson Davis         Lexington Park  MD  78     3 M 60-99        31:23   10:05/M
     119    Mark Lebar              St. Leonard  MD     54    12 M 50-59        32:04   10:19/M
     120    Steven Elgersme         Piney Point  MD     24    19 M 19-29        32:09   10:20/M
     121    Trevor Schenk           Lusby  MD            7    21 M  0-13        32:39   10:30/M
     122    James Warren            California  MD      50    13 M 50-59        32:41   10:31/M
     123    Chris Moe               Lusby  MD           43    29 M 40-49        33:09   10:40/M
     124    Spencer Wolfe           Great Mills  MD     14    21 M 14-18        33:38   10:49/M
     125    Steve Wall              Leonardtown  MD     45    30 M 40-49        34:09   10:59/M
     126    Billy Herold            Leonardtown  MD     27    20 M 19-29        35:04   11:17/M
     127    James Lewis             St. Leonard  MD     47    31 M 40-49        35:20   11:22/M
     128    Jeremy Reyno            Prince Frederick  M 26    21 M 19-29        35:29   11:25/M
     129    Thomas Robert           Ridge  MD           55    14 M 50-59        35:57   11:34/M
     130    Mark Minik              Hollywood  MD       47    32 M 40-49        36:11   11:38/M
     131    Nick Crispell           Avenue  MD          12    22 M  0-13        36:17   11:40/M
     132    Matthew Spurling        Mechanicsville  MD   9    23 M  0-13        36:17   11:40/M
     133    McCoy Lemmon            California  MD      8     24 M  0-13        36:25   11:43/M
     134    Tom Hesbach             Port Republic  MD   35    18 M 30-39        36:45   11:49/M
     135    John Mason              Lusby  MD           35    19 M 30-39        37:50   12:10/M
     136    Mason Harding                               7     25 M  0-13        38:42   12:27/M
     137    Robert Mullaney         Patuxent River  MD  45    33 M 40-49        39:44   12:47/M
     138    Scottt Kramer                               24    22 M 19-29        40:53   13:09/M
     139    Kevin Chamberlain       Lusby  MD           17    22 M 14-18        45:00   14:28/M

*Overall place among males only

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com