Licensed to Potomac Valley Assoc. USATF Champ. Meet
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/7/2011 07:10 AM
           Mid-Atlantic Track & Field Classic - 3/5/2011 to 3/6/2011           
                   Prince George's Sports and Learn Complex                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonogh TC  'A'                                               34.86  
  2 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                             36.00      38.87  
     1) Antoine, Javonne 9              2) Atcherson, Eva-Mallay 11       
     3) Stevens, Chelsie 11             4) Tucker, Taylor 10              
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: H 24.83  2/28/2010   Olivia Ekpone, Maryland Tit                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hankerson, Jordan         12 Coolidge               25.09      25.45q  2 
  2 Robinson, Jasmin          12 McDonogh TC            25.05      25.66q  4 
  3 Barrow, Lisa-Anne          9 Unattached             26.00      25.92q  1 
  4 Seymour, Kiah             11 Archbishop C           25.60      26.07q  3 
  5 Bowman, Courtney          11 Coolidge               25.39      26.08q  5 
  6 Mercer, Shakea            12 Rams Women TC          26.00      26.25q  5 
  7 Young, Briana             12 Elizabeth Se           25.45      26.35q  1 
  8 Beaudoin, Chanel          12 Maryland Jag           26.00      26.55q  3 
  9 Teague, Tiana             12 Elizabeth Se           26.20      26.71q  2 
 10 Williams, Bryana           9 Riverdale Ba           26.80      27.11q  5 
 11 Kilgore, Briauna          10 Elizabeth Se           26.24      27.22q  2 
 12 Stevens, Chelsie          11 Elizabeth Se           26.23      27.37q  4 
 13 Griffin, India             9 Rams Women TC                     27.51   1 
 14 Taliaferro, Erin          10 Elizabeth Se           26.22      27.73   4 
 15 Nelson, Janae             12 Eagles TC              26.70      27.93   3 
 16 Thomas, Tammy             11 Elizabeth Se           26.24      28.16   1 
 17 Williams, Alyse           11 Elizabeth Se           26.24      28.24   5 
 18 Washington, Monea          9 H D Woodson            27.20      28.25   4 
 19 Wright, Danielle          11 Unattached             27.00      28.34   2 
 20 Hutchinson, Kiana         10 Eagles TC              26.60      28.92   3 
 21 Hutchins, Zahrina         11 Eagles TC              26.80      29.00   1 
 22 Chapman, Simone           10 Unattached             27.50      29.82   5 
 23 Davis, Shavon             12 Unattached             29.40      29.87   3 
 24 Hemphill, Emily           12 Eagles TC              27.20      29.94   4 
 25 Setton, Tyyonna           11 H D Woodson            28.50      30.30   1 
 26 Landau, Nicolebillie      11 Madeira Scho           29.24      30.31   3 
 27 Scottt, Asha              12 Archbishop C           27.50      30.80   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: H 24.83  2/28/2010   Olivia Ekpone, Maryland Tit                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hankerson, Jordan         12 Coolidge               25.45      25.35   2 
  2 Robinson, Jasmin          12 McDonogh TC            25.66      25.47   2 
  3 Barrow, Lisa-Anne          9 Unattached             25.92      25.59   2 
  4 Mercer, Shakea            12 Rams Women TC          26.25      26.12   2 
  5 Bowman, Courtney          11 Coolidge               26.08      26.20   2 
  6 Young, Briana             12 Elizabeth Se           26.35      26.29   1 
  7 Beaudoin, Chanel          12 Maryland Jag           26.55      26.33   1 
  8 Williams, Bryana           9 Riverdale Ba           27.11      26.60   1 
  9 Teague, Tiana             12 Elizabeth Se           26.71      26.87   1 
 10 Kilgore, Briauna          10 Elizabeth Se           27.22      27.18   1 
 11 Stevens, Chelsie          11 Elizabeth Se           27.37      27.84   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: H 22.29  2/28/2010   Demetrius Lindo, Coolidge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Leshon           12 Unattached             22.49      22.40q  1 
  2 Stone, David              10 Bishop Mcnam           22.90      22.99q  3 
  3 Jones, Desmond            11 Speed Capita           22.42      23.06q  4 
  4 King, Andrew              12 Columbia Exp           22.31      23.07q  2 
  5 Hairston, Brandon         12 Columbia Exp           22.29      23.10q  3 
  6 Worthington, Jerrod       11 Friendship C           22.00      23.12q  4 
  7 Sparrow, Devin            12 Unattached             22.03      23.19q  2 
  8 Carr, Isaac               12 Unattached             22.70      23.25q  2 
  9 Owusu, Rex                11 Unattached             22.55      23.26q  1 
 10 Preston, Marcelle          9 Riverdale Ba           23.03      23.41q  1 
 11 Walker, Jake              12 Falcons                22.20      23.41q  3 
 12 Cardwell, Christian       10 Bishop Mcnam           23.25      23.94q  2 
 13 Dobson, Quinton           12 Riverdale Ba           23.70      24.28   3 
 14 Thompson, Marcell         12 Unattached             23.20      24.30   1 
 15 Arrington, Tyrell         12 Dc Warriors            23.00      24.70   2 
 16 Davage, Malik             12 Speed Capita           23.22      24.74   4 
 17 Evans, Howard             12 Dunbar Hs              22.80      25.06   3 
 18 Williams-Price, Brandon   10 Unattached             24.50      25.22   4 
 19 Parker, David             12 Riders TC              24.00      27.91   2 
 -- Robinson, Edward          12 Columbia Exp           22.56        DNF   4 
 -- Garner, Malique           11 Dunbar Hs              23.00        DNF   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: H 22.29  2/28/2010   Demetrius Lindo, Coolidge                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Leshon           12 Unattached             22.40      22.27H  2 
  2 King, Andrew              12 Columbia Exp           23.07      22.64   2 
  3 Stone, David              10 Bishop Mcnam           22.99      22.68   2 
  4 Sparrow, Devin            12 Unattached             23.19      22.79   1 
  5 Worthington, Jerrod       11 Friendship C           23.12      22.88   2 
  6 Carr, Isaac               12 Unattached             23.25      23.23   1 
  7 Preston, Marcelle          9 Riverdale Ba           23.41      23.30   1 
  8 Hairston, Brandon         12 Columbia Exp           23.10      23.39   2 
  9 Walker, Jake              12 Falcons                23.41      23.43   1 
 10 Owusu, Rex                11 Unattached             23.26      23.53   1 
 11 Cardwell, Christian       10 Bishop Mcnam           23.94      23.81   1 
 -- Jones, Desmond            11 Speed Capita           23.06        DNF   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Dannielle          12 Unattached              7.90       7.94q  1 
  2 Franklin, Autumne         11 McDonogh TC             8.28       8.40q  1 
  3 Tucker, Taylor            10 Elizabeth Se            8.66       8.65q  2 
  4 Phillips, Destiny         12 Dunbar Hs               8.40       8.68q  1 
  5 Barrow, Lisa-Anne          9 Unattached              8.00       8.74q  2 
  6 Rogers, Brielyn           10 Bishop Mcnam            8.90       8.94q  2 
  7 Wheatley, Danielle        10 Bishop Mcnam            8.77       8.96q  1 
  8 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay     11 Elizabeth Se            9.18       9.31q  1 
  9 Wright, Danielle          11 Unattached              8.80       9.34   1 
 10 McNeil, Najatee           10 Poly TC                 8.74       9.60   2 
 11 Bonham, Rachel             9 Woodrow Wils            9.10      10.56   1 
 -- Windham, Aleah            11 Riverdale Ba           11.02         DQ   2  TOUCHED HURDLE WITH
 
Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Dannielle          12 Unattached              7.94       8.03  
  2 Franklin, Autumne         11 McDonogh TC             8.40       8.27  
  3 Phillips, Destiny         12 Dunbar Hs               8.68       8.52  
  4 Tucker, Taylor            10 Elizabeth Se            8.65       8.70  
  5 Wheatley, Danielle        10 Bishop Mcnam            8.96       8.76  
  6 Barrow, Lisa-Anne          9 Unattached              8.74       8.80  
  7 Rogers, Brielyn           10 Bishop Mcnam            8.94       8.96  
  8 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay     11 Elizabeth Se            9.31       9.85  
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorsey, Jeremy            12 Unattached              7.58       7.72q  2 
  2 Gilliam, Steven           10 Bowie                   7.60       7.98q  1 
  3 Butler, Devin             10 Gonzaga HS              7.99       7.99q  2 
  4 Freeman, Purcell          11 Unattached              7.79       8.11q  2 
  5 Carr, Isaac               12 Unattached              7.76       8.19q  1 
  6 Mitchell, Randall         11 Gonzaga HS              8.21       8.30q  2 
  7 Regland, Leeander         12 Speed Capita            7.89       8.32q  1 
  8 Williams, Dominique       11 Archbishop C            9.50      11.14q  1 
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorsey, Jeremy            12 Unattached              7.72       7.61  
  2 Freeman, Purcell          11 Unattached              8.11       7.93  
  3 Gilliam, Steven           10 Bowie                   7.98       7.98  
  4 Carr, Isaac               12 Unattached              8.19       8.27  
  5 Regland, Leeander         12 Speed Capita            8.32       8.30  
  6 Williams, Dominique       11 Archbishop C           11.14      10.11  
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hankerson, Jordan         12 Coolidge                7.14       7.22q  2 
  2 Dowling, Casey            11 Unattached              7.32       7.32q  2 
  3 Mercer, Shakea            12 Rams Women TC           7.25       7.33q  2 
  4 Watkins, Rachel           11 Zadok Elite             7.30       7.35q  2 
  5 Ramsey, Lexus              9 Bowie                   7.10       7.37q  1 
  6 Kelly, Manaiza            12 Dunbar Hs               7.28       7.38q  1 
  7 Stevens, Chelsie          11 Elizabeth Se            7.32       7.52q  1 
  8 Woodridge, Jade           11 Archbishop C            7.51       7.59q  1 
  9 Kilgore, Briauna          10 Elizabeth Se            7.72       7.65q  2 
 10 Gooding, Briana           10 Bowie                   7.30       7.70q  1 
 11 Robertson, Jeida          10 Zadok Elite             7.70       7.82q  2 
 12 Taliaferro, Erin          10 Elizabeth Se            7.73       7.86q  1 
 13 Setton, Tyyonna           11 H D Woodson             7.80       7.95q  1 
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hankerson, Jordan         12 Coolidge                7.22       7.12   2 
  2 Ramsey, Lexus              9 Bowie                   7.37       7.28   2 
  3 Mercer, Shakea            12 Rams Women TC           7.33       7.30   2 
  4 Watkins, Rachel           11 Zadok Elite             7.35       7.36   2 
  5 Kelly, Manaiza            12 Dunbar Hs               7.38       7.40   2 
  6 Stevens, Chelsie          11 Elizabeth Se            7.52       7.48   2 
  7 Woodridge, Jade           11 Archbishop C            7.59       7.54   2 
  8 Kilgore, Briauna          10 Elizabeth Se            7.65       7.67   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Andrew              12 Columbia Exp            6.40       6.57q  2 
  2 Collins, Leshon           12 Unattached              6.36       6.57q  1 
  3 Izegwire, Olu             12 Dunbar Hs               6.52       6.59q  2 
  4 Dunbar, Rajee             11 Gonzaga HS              6.57       6.72q  1 
  5 Sparrow, Devin            12 Unattached              6.68       6.79q  1 
  6 Landry, Michael           12 Archbishop C            6.70       6.94q  2 
  7 Thompson, Marcell         12 Unattached              6.70       6.96q  2 
  8 Pinkrah, Ato              11 Unattached              6.88       7.02q  1 
  9 Boone, Julien             12 Archbishop C            6.93       7.11q  1 
 10 Williams-Price, Brandon   10 Unattached              6.80       7.18q  1 
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Leshon           12 Unattached              6.57       6.44   2 
  2 King, Andrew              12 Columbia Exp            6.57       6.54   2 
  3 Izegwire, Olu             12 Dunbar Hs               6.59       6.65   2 
  4 Thompson, Marcell         12 Unattached              6.96       6.72   2 
  5 Sparrow, Devin            12 Unattached              6.79       6.72   2 
  6 Landry, Michael           12 Archbishop C            6.94       6.82   2 
  7 Boone, Julien             12 Archbishop C            7.11       7.14   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seymour, Kiah             11 Archbishop C           56.60      58.79q  1 
  2 Freeland, London           9 Dunbar Hs              59.00      59.14q  2 
  3 Wilder, Jaleah            12 Unattached             56.06      59.30q  3 
  4 Teague, Tiana             12 Elizabeth Se           58.69      59.72q  1 
  5 Young, Briana             12 Elizabeth Se           58.15    1:00.59q  4 
  6 Beard, Dani               12 Archbishop S         1:01.50    1:01.56q  2 
  7 Antwi, Celine             10 Zadok Elite            59.10    1:01.78q  2 
  8 Watkins, Rachel           11 Zadok Elite            59.16    1:01.85q  3 
  9 Chambers, Rayna           10 Elizabeth Se         1:00.52    1:01.94q  1 
 10 Parker, Dara              11 Unattached             57.00    1:02.07q  4 
 11 Bowman, Courtney          11 Coolidge             1:02.00    1:02.10q  5 
 12 Pitney, Brielle           11 Unattached           1:01.70    1:02.38q  1 
 13 Tucker, Taylor            10 Elizabeth Se         1:00.52    1:02.49   6 
 14 Johnson, Zuwena           10 Riverdale Ba           59.90    1:02.54   4 
 15 Butler, Tongalia          12 Rams Women TC        1:00.00    1:02.72   5 
 16 Dendy, Maiya               9 Lightning Fa           57.67    1:02.72   6 
 17 Brown, Chyna              12 Bishop Mcnam         1:00.00    1:03.18   5 
 18 Conrad, Leia              10 Bishop Mcnam           59.80    1:03.48   1 
 19 Wells, Kelly               9 Archbishop S         1:04.31    1:03.58   1 
 20 Syers, Serwaa             10 Elizabeth Se         1:00.52    1:04.29   4 
 21 Hutchinson, Kiana         10 Eagles TC            1:01.00    1:04.87   3 
 22 Hill, Jaidlin              9 Bishop Mcnam         1:01.00    1:05.50   2 
 23 Hutchins, Zahrina         11 Eagles TC            1:02.00    1:06.33   5 
 24 Seals, Kela                9 Elizabeth Se         1:01.00    1:06.55   2 
 25 Hamilton, Amara           10 Bishop Mcnam           59.90    1:06.80   6 
 26 Owens, Amber              12 Falcon TC              59.00    1:06.95   3 
 27 Nelson, Janae             12 Eagles TC            1:02.00    1:09.85   6 
 28 Hemphill, Emily           12 Eagles TC            1:03.00    1:09.89   6 
 29 Landau, Nicolebillie      11 Madeira Scho                    1:10.65   3 
 30 Davis, Shavon             12 Unattached           1:04.00    1:12.91   4 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Seymour, Kiah             11 Archbishop C           58.79      58.43   2 
  2 Wilder, Jaleah            12 Unattached             59.30      58.59   2 
  3 Freeland, London           9 Dunbar Hs              59.14      59.38   2 
  4 Teague, Tiana             12 Elizabeth Se           59.72      59.95   2 
  5 Chambers, Rayna           10 Elizabeth Se         1:01.94    1:00.99   1 
  6 Bowman, Courtney          11 Coolidge             1:02.10    1:01.29   1 
  7 Pitney, Brielle           11 Unattached           1:02.38    1:01.63   1 
  8 Young, Briana             12 Elizabeth Se         1:00.59    1:02.17   2 
  9 Watkins, Rachel           11 Zadok Elite          1:01.85    1:02.50   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hairston, Brandon         12 Columbia Exp           50.11      50.78q  4 
  2 Owusu, Prince             12 Garfield HS            50.08      51.30q  3 
  3 Owusu, Rex                11 Unattached             50.00      51.40q  2 
  4 Stone, David              10 Bishop Mcnam           49.72      51.60q  4 
  5 Alston, Ervin             11 Dunbar Hs              50.10      51.66q  2 
  6 Yancey, Alex              11 Woodbridge S           50.53      51.76q  1 
  7 Jones, Desmond            11 Speed Capita           49.12      51.77q  1 
  8 Johnson, Onyx             11 Dematha Cath           52.10      51.96q  2 
  9 Smith, Michael            10 Dunbar Hs              51.70      52.44q  1 
 10 Bolinger, Charles         12 Unattached             50.00      52.50q  3 
 11 Bussie, Rahim                Unattached             50.80      52.62q  3 
 12 Eggleston, Jamere         12 Bishop Mcnam           51.00      52.65q  3 
 13 Clausson, Chris           11 Woodbridge S           50.67      53.02   4 
 14 Hamilton, Julian          11 Riverdale Ba           51.00      53.18   2 
 15 Walker, Robert             9 Gonzaga HS             53.11      56.25   3 
 16 Watson, Hunter             9 Gonzaga HS             53.66      58.91   4 
 -- Wright, Rashaan           11 Dunbar Hs              51.20         DQ   4  Broke too early
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hairston, Brandon         12 Columbia Exp           50.78      50.66   2 
  2 Stone, David              10 Bishop Mcnam           51.60      51.36   2 
  3 Alston, Ervin             11 Dunbar Hs              51.66      51.40   2 
  4 Owusu, Rex                11 Unattached             51.40      51.49   2 
  5 Bolinger, Charles         12 Unattached             52.50      52.34   1 
  6 Yancey, Alex              11 Woodbridge S           51.76      52.98   2 
  7 Bussie, Rahim                Unattached             52.62      53.16   1 
  8 Smith, Michael            10 Dunbar Hs              52.44      54.62   1 
 -- Eggleston, Jamere         12 Bishop Mcnam           52.65         DQ   1  broke to soon
 
Event 13  Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aris, Hannah               9 Calvert HS           5:58.65    5:44.89  
  2 Hite, Brianna              9 Calvert HS           5:49.20    5:46.75  
  3 Sbrocco, Olivia            9 Calvert HS           6:11.20    6:04.22  
 
Event 14  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colson, Louis              9 Unattached           4:36.80    4:35.01  
  2 Wilkins, Joshua            9 Bowie                4:34.00    4:36.50  
  3 Sharkey, Luke              9 Unattached                      4:47.52  
  4 Trott, Thomas              9 Unattached           4:50.00    4:51.24  
  5 Dorsey, Kevin              9 Unattached           4:49.68    4:52.93  
  6 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan       9 Riders TC            5:00.00    4:59.61  
  7 White, Desmond             9 Riders TC            5:10.00    5:05.39  
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parris, Caroline          12 Calvert HS          11:48.75   12:02.73  
 
Event 17  Boys 2 Mile Run High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: H 9:21.12  2/27/2010   Matt Jablonski, Loyola Blake              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Punyua, Kikanae           12 Unattached           9:16.50    9:16.36H 
  2 Leibold, Colin            12 Gonzaga HS           9:31.78    9:19.20H 
  3 Crozier, Mike             11 Gonzaga HS           9:38.66    9:36.00  
  4 Dickshinsi, David         12 Unattached           9:40.00    9:51.47  
  5 Abebe, Dagmawi            12 Unattached           9:48.65    9:54.09  
  6 Kruder, Nathaniel         11 Calvert HS          10:40.57   10:29.99  
  7 Jones, Patrick            10 Unattached          10:36.00   10:39.92  
  8 Francisco, David          12 Calvert HS          10:55.10   11:38.30  
 
Event 18  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: H 11:10.68  2/27/2010   Bishop McNamara HS, Bishop McNam         
                          C Brown, L Conrad, S Debraux, N Duemogensen       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          9:59.22    9:49.31H 
     1) Anson, Caitlin 10               2) Chaundy, Emily 11              
     3) Heacock, Elisa 11               4) Kamm, Alie 9                   
  2 Woodrow Wilson H S  'A'                                     11:28.50  
     1) Conover, Madeleine 10           2) Fossett, Raquel 9              
     3) Hansford, Gabrielle 10          4) Miller, Jacinda 9              
 
Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: H 1:42.37  2/27/2010   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Se             
                         A Iwugo, A Pedro, T Teague, B Young               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                           1:46.89    1:45.53  
     1) Kilgore, Briauna 10             2) Teague, Tiana 12               
     3) Williams, Alyse 11              4) Young, Briana 12               
  2 Rams Women TC  'A'                                           1:47.07  
     1) Butler, Tongalia 12             2) Griffin, India 9               
     3) Lathern, Terika 12              4) Mercer, Shakea 12              
  3 Maryland Jaguars TC  'A'                          1:45.00    1:47.32  
     1) Bailey, Briana 10               2) Beaudoin, Chanel 12            
     3) Fentry, Ebony 12                4) Nickens, Aliyah 11             
  4 Bishop Mcnamara Mustangs  'A'                     1:50.00    1:47.94  
     1) Bethel, Lindsey 11              2) Brown, Chyna 12                
     3) Debraux, Shanelle 12            4) Fogle, Paulette 12             
  5 Maryland Jaguars TC  'B'                          1:50.00    1:53.24  
     1) Coker, Danielle 9               2) Gaynor, Danielle 12            
     3) Hargrove, Jamiece 10            4) Udo, Jean 11                   
 
Event 29  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: H 1:29.35  2/27/2010   Coolidge, Coolidge                        
                         J Ford, D Harden, D Lindo, E Oma                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dematha Catholic HS  'A'                          1:31.00    1:30.55   2 
     1) Gaither, Thomas 12              2) Lomax, Jordan 12               
     3) Walker, Christopher 12          4) Williams, Michael 12           
  2 Falcons  'A'                                      1:32.00    1:32.58   2 
     1) Brooks, Shaquano 12             2) Smith, Carlton 12              
     3) Stewart, Phillip 12             4) Walker, Jake 12                
  3 Rams Men TC  'A'                                  1:29.00    1:32.80   2 
     1) Coleman, Jordan 12              2) Jacobs, Levern 12              
     3) Jacobs, Taivon 10               4) Steele, Lorenzo 12             
  4 Friendship Collegiate Academy  'A'                1:34.00    1:32.87   1 
     1) Crockett, Malcolm 12            2) Fisher, Lorenzo 12             
     3) Hayes, Isaiah 11                4) Worthington, Jerrod 11         
  5 Bishop Mcnamara Mustangs  'A'                     1:35.00    1:33.25   1 
     1) Blades, Jaylen 12               2) Bryant, John-Richard 11        
     3) Cardwell, Christian 10          4) Eggleston, Jamere 12           
  6 Gonzaga HS  'A'                                   1:36.00    1:34.98   1 
     1) Berman, Jacob 12                2) Butler, Devin 10               
     3) Dennis, Brandon 11              4) Dunbar, Rajee 11               
  7 Dc Warriors T C  'A'                              1:34.00    1:36.91   1 
     1) Arrington, Tyrell 12            2) Bray, Marcolin 12              
     3) Terrell, Harry 9                4) Thompson, Kevin 9              
 
Event 30  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: H 2:19.29  2/28/2010   Gloria Roberts, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frydrych, Emily           12 Unattached           2:18.34    2:21.01  
  2 Hayes, Sidney              9 McDonogh TC          2:19.00    2:21.83  
  3 McCoy, Maeve              12 Unattached           2:20.60    2:22.77  
  4 McGuinness, Caitlyn       10 Archbishop S         2:28.50    2:29.75  
  5 Oputa, Angelina           11 Elizabeth Se         2:19.00    2:31.57  
  6 Syers, Serwaa             10 Elizabeth Se         2:19.00    2:35.29  
  7 Allen, Lakia              11 Elizabeth Se         2:19.00    2:39.75  
  8 Moore, Teneille            9 Coolidge             2:54.00    2:42.25  
  9 Davis, Shavon             12 Unattached           2:39.00    2:43.53  
 10 Walters, Ciarra           12 Elizabeth Se         2:24.00    2:46.63  
 11 Jones, Aujeanette         12 H D Woodson          2:35.00    2:53.20  
 
Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Creese, Robby             12 Unattached           1:53.89    1:56.57  
  2 Gaither, Thomas           12 Dematha Cath         1:54.00    1:57.32  
  3 Bolinger, Charles         12 Unattached           1:55.75    1:57.57  
  4 Keith, Stephen            12 Unattached           1:55.00    1:58.68  
  5 Warr, Blair               10 Dematha Cath         1:58.80    2:00.10  
  6 Brooks, Garland           12 Unattached           1:57.00    2:02.35  
  7 Smith, Michael            10 Dunbar Hs            1:59.00    2:03.08  
  8 Brewer, John              10 Dematha Cath         2:03.50    2:03.31  
  9 Abdool, Daniel            11 Unattached           2:01.00    2:05.26  
 10 Edgerton, Milan           12 Archbishop C         2:00.00    2:07.45  
 11 Dozier, Shamir            11 Riverdale Ba         2:05.00    2:07.63  
 12 Thompson, Kevin            9 Dc Warriors          2:05.00    2:07.98  
 13 Brown, Jerome             12 Bowie                1:59.00    2:08.26  
 14 Davis, Donnell             9 Bowie                2:01.00    2:08.82  
 15 Justin, Joseph            10 Dematha Cath         2:01.00    2:09.86  
 16 Ajayi, Jeff               12 Dematha Cath         2:01.00    2:09.97  
 17 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan       9 Riders TC            2:07.00    2:10.54  
 18 Brown, Wendall            12 Unattached           2:06.00    2:10.82  
 19 Douglas, Xavier           11 Riverdale Ba         2:15.00    2:14.44  
 20 Bussie, Rahim                Unattached           1:59.00    2:15.60  
 21 White, Desmond             9 Riders TC            2:15.00    2:20.08  
 22 Lockett, Donell           11 Riders TC                       2:21.19  
 23 Nurul-Haqq, Aswad         10 Riders TC            2:07.00    2:22.35  
 24 Hicks, Sonny              12 Bishop Mcnam         2:00.68    2:29.86  
 25 Jones, Terrence            9 Dc Warriors          2:15.00    2:57.44  
 26 Brown, Demal              12 Dc Warriors          2:10.00    3:00.95  
 
Event 36  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zadok Elite  'A'                                  4:28.00    4:22.66  
     1) Andonian, Lindsey 10            2) Antwi, Celine 10               
     3) Blackmon, Jenaye 12             4) Watkins, Rachel 11             
  2 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          4:34.22    4:23.84  
     1) Beard, Dani 12                  2) Heacock, Elisa 11              
     3) Manikas, Melissa 11             4) Wells, Kelly 9                 
  3 Maryland Jaguars TC  'A'                          4:18.00    4:27.12  
     1) Adeniji, Kemi 11                2) Beaudoin, Chanel 12            
     3) Coker, Danielle 9               4) Nickens, Aliyah 11             
  4 Maryland Jaguars TC  'B'                          4:30.00    4:38.20  
     1) Bailey, Briana 10               2) Fentry, Ebony 12               
     3) Hargrove, Jamiece 10            4) Tanveer, Sarah 12              
  5 Bishop Mcnamara Mustangs  'A'                     4:30.00    4:49.87  
     1) Brown, Chyna 12                 2) Conrad, Leia 10                
     3) Debraux, Shanelle 12            4) Hamilton, Amara 10             
 
Event 37  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zadok TC  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:47.27  
     1) Abdool, Daniel 12               2) Beidleman, Michael 12          
     3) Lincoln, Ac 12                  4) Lizon, Jakub 12                
  2 Archbishop Carroll H S-D C  'A'                   3:37.00    4:00.36  
     1) Boone, Julien 12                2) Edgerton, Milan 12             
     3) Landry, Malik 9                 4) Landry, Michael 12             
 
Event 38  Girls 1 Mile Run High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: H 5:14.45  2/28/2010   Gloria Roberts, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frydrych, Emily           12 Unattached           5:07.03    5:20.10  
  2 Kamm, Alie                 9 Archbishop S                    5:28.13  
  3 Parris, Caroline          12 Calvert HS           5:24.20    5:28.37  
  4 McNellis, Cara            11 Archbishop S         5:30.00    5:39.28  
  5 Behrens, Erin              9 Archbishop S         5:25.20    5:41.48  
  6 Walston, Alexxis          11 Rams Women TC                   6:01.02  
 
Event 39  Boys 1 Mile Run High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: H 4:23.65  2/28/2010   Kyle Graves, Good Counsel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vernon, Cody              12 Unattached           4:22.99    4:32.61  
  2 Abebe, Dagmawi            12 Unattached           4:38.01    4:38.27  
 -- Nurul-Haqq, Aswad         10 Riders TC            5:00.00        DNF  
 
Event 48  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: H 4:01.71  2/28/2010   Bloomfield HS, Bloomfield H               
                         C Deer, T Harrison, T Lascelles, D May            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maryland Jaguars TC  'A'                          3:58.00    4:05.96  
     1) Adeniji, Kemi 11                2) Beaudoin, Chanel 12            
     3) Gaynor, Danielle 12             4) Nickens, Aliyah 11             
  2 Dunbar Hs  'A'                                    4:02.00    4:11.69  
     1) Epps, Mikah 10                  2) Freeland, London 9             
     3) Kelly, Manaiza 12               4) Lambert, Shelby 12             
  3 Bishop Mcnamara Mustangs  'A'                     4:18.00    4:16.89  
     1) Brown, Chyna 12                 2) Conrad, Leia 10                
     3) Fogle, Paulette 12              4) Hamilton, Amara 10             
  4 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          4:20.42    4:17.66  
     1) Beard, Dani 12                  2) Hershey, Hannah 11             
     3) Manikas, Melissa 11             4) Wells, Kelly 9                 
 
Event 49  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: H 3:24.06  2/28/2010   Good Counsel HS, Good Counsel             
                         C Harris, F Shokunbi, S Sutton, T Tallerico       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Riders TC  'A'                                    3:50.00    3:56.15  
     1) Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan 9          2) Lockett, Donell 11             
     3) Nurul-Haqq, Aswad 10            4) White, Desmond 9               
 
Event 50  Girls Weight Throw High School
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: H 13.91m  2/28/2010   Karina Foster, Bloomfield H                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia    11 Potomac Fury          10.49m     10.03m   32-11.00 
  2 Agoris, Christine          9 Unattached                        7.21m   23-08.00 
 
Event 51  Boys Weight Throw High School
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: H 17.90m  2/28/2010   Peter Collins, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Isaiah           12 Woodbridge S          18.36m     18.88mH  61-11.50 
 
Event 52  Girls Shot Put High School
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: H 11.68m  2/27/2010   Jazmyne Claggett, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Antonella         10 Bowie                 12.31m     12.91mH  42-04.25 
  2 Claggett, Jazmyne         SR Unattached            12.19m     11.78mH  38-07.75 
  3 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia    11 Potomac Fury          10.76m     10.88m   35-08.50 
  4 Evans-Anfom, Leone        11 Unattached            10.87m     10.16m   33-04.00 
  5 Barrett, Kimberly         12 Elizabeth Se           9.77m      9.65m   31-08.00 
  6 Stallings, Ashleigh       11 Maryvale Pre          10.31m      9.62m   31-06.75 
  7 Otighigbo, Sarah          11 Elizabeth Se           9.82m      9.51m   31-02.50 
  8 Mallory, Lenetta          10 Elizabeth Se           9.75m      9.21m   30-02.75 
  9 Morris, Jocelyn           11 Riverdale Ba          10.38m      8.70m   28-06.50 
 10 Young, Regyn               9 Riverdale Ba           8.28m      6.96m   22-10.00 
 
Event 53  Boys Shot Put High School
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: H 16.46m  2/28/2010   Thor Serafenas, THROW 1 DEEP               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leroy, Jamie              12 Unattached            14.26m     14.32m   46-11.75 
 
Event 54  Girls Long Jump High School
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: H 5.69m  2/27/2010   Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Se                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Dannielle          12 Unattached             5.93m      5.49m   18-00.25 
  2 Rogers, Brielyn           10 Bishop Mcnam           5.13m      4.99m   16-04.50 
  3 Robertson, Jeida          10 Zadok Elite            5.33m      4.92m   16-01.75 
  4 Wheatley, Danielle        10 Bishop Mcnam           5.13m     J4.92m   16-01.75 
  5 Fair, Diamond             10 Elizabeth Se           5.09m      4.91m   16-01.50 
  6 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay     11 Elizabeth Se           4.91m      4.86m   15-11.50 
  7 Thomas, Tammy             11 Elizabeth Se           4.92m      4.82m   15-09.75 
  8 Seals, Kela                9 Elizabeth Se           4.92m      4.73m   15-06.25 
  9 Hill, Nia                 11 Unattached             5.05m      4.70m   15-05.00 
 10 Hill, Jaidlin              9 Bishop Mcnam           5.43m      4.60m   15-01.25 
 11 Debraux, Shanelle         12 Bishop Mcnam           5.15m      4.57m   15-00.00 
 12 Joseph, Danielle          12 Falcons                5.28m      4.55m   14-11.25 
 13 Woodridge, Jade           11 Archbishop C           5.06m      4.45m   14-07.25 
 14 Chapman, Simone           10 Unattached             5.08m      4.40m   14-05.25 
 15 Antoine, Javonne           9 Elizabeth Se           4.94m      4.24m   13-11.00 
 -- Stona, Sherice            12 Bowie                  5.02m         ND            
 
Event 55  Boys Long Jump High School
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: H 7.32m  2/27/2010   Marquis Dendy, Lightning Fa                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dendy, Marquis            12 Lightning Fa           7.13m      7.86mH  25-09.50 
  2 King, Andrew              12 Columbia Exp           6.98m      6.62m   21-08.75 
  3 Randolph, Julien          11 Unattached             6.65m      6.37m   20-10.75 
  4 Mitchell, Randall         11 Gonzaga HS             6.35m      5.90m   19-04.25 
  5 Blades, Jaylen            12 Bishop Mcnam           6.40m      5.43m   17-09.75 
  6 Pinkrah, Ato              11 Unattached             5.79m      5.25m   17-02.75 
  7 Nwosu, Bryant             12 Bowie                  6.52m      4.51m   14-09.75 
  8 Carr, Jamal               10 Unattached                        4.37m   14-04.00 
 
Event 56  Girls Triple Jump High School
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: H 11.63m  2/28/2010   Tristine Johnson, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Idris, Amira              12 Cd Hylton HS          12.26m     12.08mH  39-07.75 
  2 Rogers, Brielyn           10 Bishop Mcnam          11.65m     11.33m   37-02.25 
  3 Antoine, Javonne           9 Elizabeth Se          11.42m     10.75m   35-03.25 
  4 Hill, Nia                 11 Unattached            11.17m     10.17m   33-04.50 
  5 Tucker, Taylor            10 Elizabeth Se          10.48m     10.10m   33-01.75 
  6 Robertson, Jeida          10 Zadok Elite           10.05m      9.94m   32-07.50 
  7 Allen, Lakia              11 Elizabeth Se          10.05m      9.83m   32-03.00 
  8 Solomon, Christina        10 Bishop Mcnam          10.64m      9.82m   32-02.75 
 
Event 57  Boys Triple Jump High School
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: H 14.38m  2/28/2010   Marquis Dendy, Lightning Fa                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Blades, Jaylen            12 Bishop Mcnam          12.70m     12.01m   39-05.00 
 
Event 58  Girls High Jump High School
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: H 1.72m  2/27/2010   Lacey Shuman, Maryvale Pre                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stone, Hannah             11 Unattached             1.67m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Solomon, Christina        10 Bishop Mcnam           1.52m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Frazier, Deniesha         11 Dunbar Hs              1.57m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Foster, Toresha           12 Unattached             1.62m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Holt, Nancy               11 McDonogh TC            1.62m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Rogers, Brielyn           10 Bishop Mcnam           1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Chappell, Evelyn          11 Bowie                  1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  8 Louis, Kenyetta           10 Bowie                  1.52m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
  9 Didlake, Courtney         11 Caroline HS            1.62m      1.42m    4-07.75 
 10 Antoine, Javonne           9 Elizabeth Se           1.52m     J1.42m    4-07.75 
 10 Wheatley, Danielle        10 Bishop Mcnam           1.52m     J1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Event 59  Boys High Jump High School
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: H 1.82m  2/28/2010   Chris Yamoah, Rezzi                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Muzzio, Joey              12 Robinson Ram           2.03m      1.98mH   6-06.00 
  2 Kopp, Kenny               12 Boonsboro TC           1.93m      1.88mH   6-02.00 
 
Event 60  Girls Pole Vault High School
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: H 3.35m  2/28/2010   Sasha Smallwood, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wall, Megan               12 Unattached             3.35m      3.36mH  11-00.25 
  2 Brezina, Caitlin          12 Unattached             2.74m      3.04m    9-11.75 
 
Event 61  Boys Pole Vault High School
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: H 4.35m  2/28/2010   Erick Artusio, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hollowell, Bradley        12 Unattached             4.57m      4.37mH  14-04.00 
  2 Lohr, Michael             12 Robinson Ram           4.16m      3.81m   12-06.00