Licensed to Potomac Valley Assoc. USATF Champ. Meet       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      2010 USATF National Junior Olympics                      
        2010 USATF Region III JO Championship  - 7/8/2010 to 7/11/2010         
                 North Carolina A&T University, North Carolina                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 3: R 14.19  7/12/2009   Lauryn Harris, 10 Glenarden                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.7 
  1   473 Morant, Mayah          Glenarden TC             15.50Q 
  2  1589 Nwabueze, Ona          Atomic Stars             15.75Q 
  3  1190 Ingram, Amyah          Durham Striders          15.85  
  4  1095 Webster, Maleyah       Carolina Elite           16.17  
  5  2601 Richard, Timmyra-A     Summerville              16.86  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.9 
  1   835 Johnson, Jordyn        Track Express            14.63Q 
  2   437 Hewitt, Cameron        Glenarden TC             15.09Q 
  3   669 Lewis, Taylor          New Wave TC              15.19q 
  4  2517 Campbell, Areya        Seneca Blazers           15.66q 
  5  1293 Henderson, Janelle     Greensboro Champ         16.11  
  6  2172 Folk, Laila            Carolina Rockets         16.19  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1  1920 Brown, Davida          Sequoyah Youth           14.80Q 
  2  1901 Jackson, Ravyn         Sapphire                 15.23Q 
  3  1218 Robinson, Taylor       Durham Striders          15.78  
  4  1264 Mullino, Jakarie       Fayetteville Fly         15.86  
  5  2494 Glenn, Sayre           Quick Striders           16.05  
  6  2326 Elliott, Alexandri     Low County Exp           16.36  
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 3: R 14.19  7/12/2009   Lauryn Harris, 10 Glenarden                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.6 
  1  1920 Brown, Davida          Sequoyah Youth           14.71  
  2   835 Johnson, Jordyn        Track Express            14.77  
  3  1901 Jackson, Ravyn         Sapphire                 15.10  
  4   669 Lewis, Taylor          New Wave TC              15.20  
  5   437 Hewitt, Cameron        Glenarden TC             15.62  
  6   473 Morant, Mayah          Glenarden TC             15.75  
  7  1589 Nwabueze, Ona          Atomic Stars             16.18  
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 3: R 29.26  7/12/2009   Lauryn Harris, 10 Glenarden                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1   113 Thomas, Tania          Csa TC                   33.51Q 
  2  1190 Ingram, Amyah          Durham Striders          33.58Q 
  3   145 Hadley, Lauren         DC Speed                 33.80  
  4  2172 Folk, Laila            Carolina Rockets         36.58  
  5   473 Morant, Mayah          Glenarden TC             37.71  
  6  2502 Richburg, Ayana        Quick Striders           37.76  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1  1901 Jackson, Ravyn         Sapphire                 31.51Q 
  2  1531 Johnson, Alysia        Triangle Champs          32.43Q 
  3  1177 Edwards, Jaanasia      Durham Striders          33.20  
  4  2517 Campbell, Areya        Seneca Blazers           33.27  
  5   853 Terrell, Mikaila       Track Express            33.80  
  6  2494 Glenn, Sayre           Quick Striders           34.64  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1  1920 Brown, Davida          Sequoyah Youth           31.43Q 
  2   669 Lewis, Taylor          New Wave TC              32.25Q 
  3  1211 Penny-Campbell, Ak     Durham Striders          32.35q 
  4  2054 Delay, Royal           Titans TC                32.36q 
  5  2326 Elliott, Alexandri     Low County Exp           34.43  
  6  1264 Mullino, Jakarie       Fayetteville Fly         34.90  
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 3: R 29.26  7/12/2009   Lauryn Harris, 10 Glenarden                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1  1901 Jackson, Ravyn         Sapphire                 31.39  
  2  1920 Brown, Davida          Sequoyah Youth           31.89  
  3   669 Lewis, Taylor          New Wave TC              32.24  
  4  1531 Johnson, Alysia        Triangle Champs          32.46  
  5  2054 Delay, Royal           Titans TC                32.51  
  6  1211 Penny-Campbell, Ak     Durham Striders          32.97  
  7   113 Thomas, Tania          Csa TC                   33.08  
  8  1190 Ingram, Amyah          Durham Striders          34.26  
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 3: R 1:09.12  7/13/2008   Onajamh Pippins, 45 Boys & Girls          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   897 Watts, Javon           Vision                 1:13.69Q 
  2  1218 Robinson, Taylor       Durham Striders        1:18.31Q 
  3  1211 Penny-Campbell, Ak     Durham Striders        1:18.95q 
  4  2094 Russell, Kendal        Titans TC              1:20.72  
  5  2069 Hill, Kennedy          Titans TC              1:23.58  
  6  2263 Goolsby, Whitni        Greenville Jets        1:31.74  
  7  2502 Richburg, Ayana        Quick Striders         1:37.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   812 Brooks, Lauren         Track Express          1:17.69Q 
  2   669 Lewis, Taylor          New Wave TC            1:19.33Q 
  3   113 Thomas, Tania          Csa TC                 1:19.54q 
  4  1209 Morgan, Alycia         Durham Striders        1:20.84  
  5  2326 Elliott, Alexandri     Low County Exp         1:23.36  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1901 Jackson, Ravyn         Sapphire               1:12.52Q 
  2  2054 Delay, Royal           Titans TC              1:13.64Q 
  3  1177 Edwards, Jaanasia      Durham Striders        1:20.48  
  4   292 Minor, Kayla           Firebird A C           1:23.08  
  5   667 Golatt, Grace          New Wave TC            1:23.66  
  6  2449 Perez, Nandi           Myrtle                 1:27.56  
  7  2353 Berda, Chloe           Mt Pleasant TC         1:31.64  
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 3: R 1:09.12  7/13/2008   Onajamh Pippins, 45 Boys & Girls          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   897 Watts, Javon           Vision                 1:11.92  
  2  2054 Delay, Royal           Titans TC              1:13.35  
  3  1218 Robinson, Taylor       Durham Striders        1:14.15  
  4   812 Brooks, Lauren         Track Express          1:14.62  
  5  1901 Jackson, Ravyn         Sapphire               1:14.71  
  6  1211 Penny-Campbell, Ak     Durham Striders        1:14.95  
  7   669 Lewis, Taylor          New Wave TC            1:15.01  
  8   113 Thomas, Tania          Csa TC                 1:15.70  
 
Event 4  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 3: R 2:43.64  7/7/2006    Marielle Lewis, 45 Gazelle Trac           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1768 Solomon, Mya           New Birth Track        3:06.61  
  2  1181 Gamble, Makayla        Durham Striders        3:09.77  
  3  2449 Perez, Nandi           Myrtle                 3:13.82  
  4  1605 Caldwell, Saniah       Boys And Girls         3:13.97  
  5  2263 Goolsby, Whitni        Greenville Jets        3:34.51  
  6  2502 Richburg, Ayana        Quick Striders         3:34.63  
  7  2426 Wagers, Grace          Mt Pleasant TC         3:43.71  
 --  2418 Spychalski, Kate       Mt Pleasant TC              DQ   Broke early
Section  2  
  1   897 Watts, Javon           Vision                 2:49.54  
  2  2054 Delay, Royal           Titans TC              2:54.79  
  3   656 Wright, Ariana         Marlboro B & G         3:00.87  
  4   691 Johnson, Jasmine       Randallstown           3:06.15  
  5  2094 Russell, Kendal        Titans TC              3:08.12  
  6   816 Cunningham, Kaiya      Track Express          3:08.34  
  7   667 Golatt, Grace          New Wave TC            3:10.44  
 --  2626 Dolby, Ariane          Unattached                  DQ   Broke early
 --  2069 Hill, Kennedy          Titans TC                   DQ   Broke early
 
Event 5  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 3: R 5:49.59  7/12/2009   Dominique Jenkins, Newroc Rocke           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   656 Wright, Ariana         Marlboro B & G         6:04.42  
  2  1768 Solomon, Mya           New Birth Track        6:24.77  
  3  1605 Caldwell, Saniah       Boys And Girls         6:41.63  
  4  2069 Hill, Kennedy          Titans TC              6:43.31  
  5   978 Reeder, Ellen          Asheville Light        6:53.32  
  6  2136 Poma, Michela          Walton Youth           7:10.41  
  7  2418 Spychalski, Kate       Mt Pleasant TC         7:17.96  
  8  2426 Wagers, Grace          Mt Pleasant TC         7:24.67  
  9  2351 Arnold, Kylee          Mt Pleasant TC         7:44.06  
 10   671 Parker, Rachel         New Wave TC            8:29.50  
 
Event 7  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 3: R 1:01.03  7/12/2008   10 Glenarden TC, 10 Glenarden TC          
                         S Antoine-Pompey, L Harris, A Richards, M Russell 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durham Striders TC  'A'                             1:03.01  
     1) 1177 Edwards, Jaanasia          2) 1211 Penny-Campbell, Akoya     
     3) 1218 Robinson, Taylor           4) 1190 Ingram, Amyah             
  2 Track Express TC  'A'                               1:03.36  
     1) 812 Brooks, Lauren              2) 816 Cunningham, Kaiya          
     3) 835 Johnson, Jordyn             4) 853 Terrell, Mikaila           
  3 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   1:05.49  
     1) 437 Hewitt, Cameron             2) 443 Howell, Talaya             
     3) 473 Morant, Mayah               4) 500 Stewart, Lauren            
  4 Hummingbird TC  'A'                                 1:06.59  
     1) 542 Bailey, Courtney            2) 582 Okoye, Urenna              
     3) 595 Simmons, Regan              4) 598 Spearman, Ariana           
  5 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                          1:07.94  
     1) 1525 Harris, Eden               2) 1528 Holder-Cozart, Isoke      
     3) 1531 Johnson, Alysia            4) 1573 Wilkerson, Shaliyah       
  6 Firebirds AC  'A'                                   1:11.03  
     1) 267 Francois, Lanyia            2) 285 Kyle, Danejah              
     3) 292 Minor, Kayla                4) 299 Pierre, Mia                
  7 DC Speed Parks And Recrea  'A'                      1:11.16  
     1) 122 Barber, Jaidyn              2) 123 Barber, Kyndal             
     3) 143 Glen, Jewell                4) 145 Hadley, Lauren             
  8 Carolina Rockets  'A'                               1:24.31  
     1) 2172 Folk, Laila                2) 2175 Green, Briana             
     3) 2180 Hodges, Lauren             4) 2199 Webb, Nyla                
 
Event 8  4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 3: R 5:01.72  7/13/2008   10 Glenarden TC, 10 Glenarden TC          
                         S Antoine-Pompey, L Harris, A Richards, M Russell 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Express TC  'A'                               5:25.64  
     1) 812 Brooks, Lauren              2) 816 Cunningham, Kaiya          
     3) 835 Johnson, Jordyn             4) 853 Terrell, Mikaila           
  2 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   5:46.25  
     1) 437 Hewitt, Cameron             2) 443 Howell, Talaya             
     3) 500 Stewart, Lauren             4) 534 Wright, Taylor             
  3 Hummingbird TC  'A'                                 5:58.02  
     1) 584 Ollivierre, Makayla         2) 595 Simmons, Regan             
     3) 552 Bullock, Gianna             4) 582 Okoye, Urenna              
  4 Firebirds AC  'A'                                   6:12.98  
     1) 267 Francois, Lanyia            2) 285 Kyle, Danejah              
     3) 292 Minor, Kayla                4) 299 Pierre, Mia                
  5 Boys And Girls TC  'A'                              6:28.71  
     1) 1605 Caldwell, Saniah           2) 1609 Harvey, Taylor            
     3) 1613 Nelson, Skyler             4) 1618 Williams, Tayhlor         
  6 Team Networking Together  'A'                       6:34.20  
     1) 733 Eldridge, Jaelyn            2) 736 Griggs, Dominique          
     3) 751 Thomas, Ronnesha            4) 2794 McDuffie, Gabriella       
 
Event 10  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Region 3: R 3.99m  7/9/2004    Amber Lewis, East Cobb                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   821 Fogle, Eohna           Track Express            2.77m   0.3   9-01.25 
  2  1321 White, Trinity         High Point Blaze         2.63m   0.9   8-07.50 
  3   208 Newell, Dmia           Ebenezer Ame             2.61m   0.9   8-06.75 
  4   897 Watts, Javon           Vision                   2.55m   0.4   8-04.50 
  5  1525 Harris, Eden           Triangle Champs          2.40m   2.6   7-10.50 
  6  2601 Richard, Timmyra-A     Summerville              2.18m   2.3   7-02.00 
  7  2351 Arnold, Kylee          Mt Pleasant TC           2.01m   0.8   6-07.25 
  8  2457 Wilson, MacKenzie      Myrtle                   1.88m   1.1   6-02.00 
  9  2175 Green, Briana          Carolina Rockets         1.81m  +0.0   5-11.25 
Flight  2  
  1  2517 Campbell, Areya        Seneca Blazers           3.19m   0.4  10-05.75 
  2  1016 Demps, Jade            Carolina Eagles          3.12m   1.3  10-03.00 
  3  1074 Love, Lia              Carolina Elite           2.97m   1.7   9-09.00 
  4   584 Ollivierre, Makayl     Hummingbird TC           2.85m   1.0   9-04.25 
  4  1293 Henderson, Janelle     Greensboro Champ         2.85m   1.3   9-04.25 
  6  1936 Moore, Mia             Spirit Alpharett         2.74m   1.9   9-00.00 
  6   552 Bullock, Gianna        Hummingbird TC           2.74m   1.3   9-00.00 
  8  1840 Young, Joslyn          Quicksilver TC           2.61m  +0.0   8-06.75 
 
Event 11  Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 3: R 4.81m  7/13/2008   Javon Joyner, 45 Running Pant               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1920 Brown, Davida          Sequoyah Youth           5.45mR  17-10.75 
  2   842 Morris, Kylie          Track Express            4.49m   14-08.75 
  3  1558 Redden, Cierra         Triangle Champs          4.17m   13-08.25 
  4  2601 Richard, Timmyra-A     Summerville              3.23m   10-07.25 
  5   421 Franklin, Trinity      Glenarden TC             2.22m    7-03.50 
 
Event 12  Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 3: R 15.00m  7/12/2008   Kammann Brown, 45 Sequoyah                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1346 Brooks, Takyla         Mid-City Xpress          9.44m      31-00 
  2  1488 Jones, Kylah           Track Xplosion           9.27m      30-05 
  3  1418 David, Kasiyah         The Pride Track          9.00m      29-06 
  4  1981 Laing, Deja            Team Vo                  8.25m      27-01 
  5  2426 Wagers, Grace          Mt Pleasant TC           8.07m      26-06 
  6  2641 Gray, Deanna           Unattached               6.87m      22-06 
Flight  2  
  1  2136 Poma, Michela          Walton Youth            17.85mR     58-07 
  2  1692 Taylor, Maya           Etowah Youth TC         13.92m      45-08 
  3  2353 Berda, Chloe           Mt Pleasant TC          13.32m      43-08 
  4    49 Hansford, Daia         Bowie                   12.70m      41-08 
  5  1016 Demps, Jade            Carolina Eagles         12.15m      39-10 
  6   842 Morris, Kylie          Track Express           11.25m      36-11 
  7  1093 Sohn, Alyssa           Carolina Elite          10.02m      32-10 
  8   421 Franklin, Trinity      Glenarden TC             9.61m      31-06 
  9  1680 Johnson, Seria         Etowah Youth TC          8.17m      26-10 
 
Event 50  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 3: R 13.90  7/9/2005    Ralph Prestwood, 10 GLenarden Tra           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1  1121 Gadson, Isaiah         Charlotte Flight         14.94Q 
  2   674 Strong, Dorian         New Wave TC              14.99Q 
  3   515 Ward, Colton           Glenarden TC             15.34q 
  4  1215 Purvis, Jordan         Durham Striders          15.45  
  5  2265 Griffith, Chanin       Greenville Jets          16.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1  1006 Williams, Brian        Carolin                  14.69Q 
  2  2110 Arnold, Sheldon        Tks Electro              14.83Q 
  3  1171 Coleman, Cullen        Durham Striders          15.44  
  4  2221 Dease, Kawanee         Georgetown Dust          15.93  
  5  2447 Ott, Mattheaus         Myrtle                   16.60  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1  1593 Bullard, Javon         Baldwin Jets             14.82Q 
  2   808 Bangura, Sieh          Track Express            14.88Q 
  3  1786 Pickens, Julian        Peach Valley TC          14.90q 
  4   168 Muhammad, Zahir        DC Speed                 15.43  
  5  1143 Morgan, Brian          Charlotte Flight         16.29  
  6  2565 Cobbs, Zachary         Summerville              16.65  
 
Event 50  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 3: R 13.90  7/9/2005    Ralph Prestwood, 10 GLenarden Tra           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.2 
  1  1006 Williams, Brian        Carolin                  14.41  
  2  1593 Bullard, Javon         Baldwin Jets             14.46  
  3   674 Strong, Dorian         New Wave TC              14.49  
  4   808 Bangura, Sieh          Track Express            14.58  
  5  2110 Arnold, Sheldon        Tks Electro              14.68  
  6  1786 Pickens, Julian        Peach Valley TC          14.81  
  7   515 Ward, Colton           Glenarden TC             15.23  
 
Event 51  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 3: R 29.42  7/11/2009   Khafre Brown, 13 Charlotte Fli              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1  1593 Bullard, Javon         Baldwin Jets             31.00Q 
  2   806 West, Bryan            The 747 TC               31.76Q 
  3  1171 Coleman, Cullen        Durham Striders          31.81q 
  4   363 Antoine-Pompey, Se     Glenarden TC             31.97  
  5  1755 Belisle, Dylan         Mark Trail Fly           32.79  
  6  1091 Sanders, Russell       Carolina Elite           33.33  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1   674 Strong, Dorian         New Wave TC              32.54Q 
  2  2110 Arnold, Sheldon        Tks Electro              32.89Q 
  3  2221 Dease, Kawanee         Georgetown Dust          36.10  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1  1611 Heath, Jadae           Boys And Girls           30.57Q 
  2  1786 Pickens, Julian        Peach Valley TC          31.12Q 
  3  1220 Rogers, Justin         Durham Striders          31.47q 
  4   168 Muhammad, Zahir        DC Speed                 32.61  
  5  2265 Griffith, Chanin       Greenville Jets          34.30  
  6  2435 Burgess, Tyler         Myrtle                   35.68  
 
Event 51  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 3: R 29.42  7/11/2009   Khafre Brown, 13 Charlotte Fli              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1  1611 Heath, Jadae           Boys And Girls           30.64  
  2  1593 Bullard, Javon         Baldwin Jets             30.82  
  3  1786 Pickens, Julian        Peach Valley TC          31.52  
  4   674 Strong, Dorian         New Wave TC              31.59  
  5   806 West, Bryan            The 747 TC               32.11  
  6  2110 Arnold, Sheldon        Tks Electro              32.22  
  7  1171 Coleman, Cullen        Durham Striders          32.25  
  8  1220 Rogers, Justin         Durham Striders          32.37  
 
Event 52  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 3: R 1:06.81  7/13/2008   Derrik Allen, 45 East Cobb-Th             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1611 Heath, Jadae           Boys And Girls         1:10.15Q 
  2  2455 Watkins, Kyle          Myrtle                 1:10.65Q 
  3  1006 Williams, Brian        Carolin                1:10.80q 
  4  2264 Goolsby, William       Greenville Jets        1:15.42  
  5  1928 Bray-Gates, Kaz        Spirit Alpharett       1:18.43  
  6  1227 Stephens, Caleb        Durham Striders        1:22.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1786 Pickens, Julian        Peach Valley TC        1:12.78Q 
  2   674 Strong, Dorian         New Wave TC            1:18.20Q 
  3  2532 Lewis, Quayvon         Seneca Blazers         1:24.46  
  4  1075 Lozada, Josiah         Carolina Elite         1:25.06  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  2737 Russell, Zion          Unattached             1:12.78Q 
  2   692 Moore, Ryan            Randallstown           1:14.97Q 
  3  1817 Green, Ayindie         Quicksilver TC         1:15.10q 
  4  2133 McCarter, Jayden       Walton Youth           1:18.47  
  5  2692 Perry, Kailen          Unattached             1:23.54  
  6  2781 Jones, Troy            Henrico                1:52.85  
 
Event 52  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 3: R 1:06.81  7/13/2008   Derrik Allen, 45 East Cobb-Th             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1611 Heath, Jadae           Boys And Girls         1:08.04  
  2  2737 Russell, Zion          Unattached             1:08.06  
  3  1006 Williams, Brian        Carolin                1:08.82  
  4  2455 Watkins, Kyle          Myrtle                 1:08.90  
  5   692 Moore, Ryan            Randallstown           1:13.98  
  6  1817 Green, Ayindie         Quicksilver TC         1:13.98  
  7  1786 Pickens, Julian        Peach Valley TC        1:14.73  
  8   674 Strong, Dorian         New Wave TC            1:15.53  
 
Event 53  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 3: R 2:39.08  7/8/2005    Miles Robinson, 10 Hummingbird T          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1706 Isakson, Jacob         Forsyth                2:59.15  
  2  1356 Kroeze, Caleb          North Wake TC          3:06.45  
  3  1587 Story, Christian       Atlanta Elite          3:08.42  
  4   247 Harrison, Rheinhar     Fairfax Police         3:12.47  
  5  2411 Richardson, Christ     Mt Pleasant TC         3:26.73  
  6  2780 Jones, Jaiwan          Henrico                3:28.95  
  7  2781 Jones, Troy            Henrico                3:57.33  
 --  2692 Perry, Kailen          Unattached                  DQ   Broke early
Section  2  
  1  2455 Watkins, Kyle          Myrtle                 2:44.62  
  2  1023 Hawks, Elijah          Carolina Eagles        2:48.08  
  3  2264 Goolsby, William       Greenville Jets        2:52.19  
  4   637 Gray, Miles            Marlboro B & G         3:01.16  
  5  1639 Cooper, Corey          Cheetah TC             3:04.37  
  6  2133 McCarter, Jayden       Walton Youth           3:05.32  
  7  2658 Jackson, Caden         Unattached             3:08.69  
  8  1227 Stephens, Caleb        Durham Striders        3:09.68  
  9   680 Winston, Jonathan      New Wave TC            3:15.55  
 
Event 54  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 3: R 5:23.97  7/13/2003   Josiah Jenkins, Boys & Girls              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2264 Goolsby, William       Greenville Jets        5:38.43  
  2  1023 Hawks, Elijah          Carolina Eagles        5:42.73  
  3  2138 Smith, Jai             Walton Youth           5:53.40  
  4  1639 Cooper, Corey          Cheetah TC             6:23.22  
  5  2411 Richardson, Christ     Mt Pleasant TC         6:26.19  
  6   139 Faison, Yafait         DC Speed               6:26.73  
  7  1587 Story, Christian       Atlanta Elite          6:29.65  
  8  1994 Samuels, Ahmed         Team Vo                6:32.93  
  9   833 James, Charles         Track Express          6:45.68  
 10   662 Strong, Matthew        Mclean Youth           6:50.14  
 11   983 Byron, Drake           Carolin                6:59.15  
 12  2780 Jones, Jaiwan          Henrico                7:12.37  
 
Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 3: R 59.75  7/12/2001   Glenarden Track Club "A"                    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Express TC  'A'                               1:01.34  
     1) 808 Bangura, Sieh               2) 818 Drewery, Chase             
     3) 840 Mitchell, Kirk              4) 860 White, Jadon               
  2 Durham Striders TC  'A'                             1:01.86  
     1) 1171 Coleman, Cullen            2) 1215 Purvis, Jordan            
     3) 1220 Rogers, Justin             4) 1227 Stephens, Caleb           
  3 Charlotte Flights  'A'                              1:01.99  
     1) 1121 Gadson, Isaiah             2) 1135 Lockhart, Jaden           
     3) 1138 McClendon, Lawyer          4) 1155 Tucker, Dylan             
  4 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   1:05.15  
     1) 363 Antoine-Pompey, Sebastian   2) 394 Colbert, Laurenz           
     3) 365 Anunay, Ahmed               4) 515 Ward, Colton               
  5 DC Speed Parks And Recrea  'A'                      1:06.45  
     1) 120 Anthony, Malakai            2) 168 Muhammad, Zahir            
     3) 161 Matthews, Kai               4) 159 MacHen, Kadari             
  6 Glenarden TC  'B'                                   1:07.21  
     1) 385 Burton, Razjae              2) 479 Polk, Cameron              
     3) 481 Powell, Rashad              4) 485 Rawling, Phillip           
  7 Team Voices  'A'                                    1:09.20  
     1) 1965 Cole-Caines, Jahleeq       2) 1969 Flanders, Xavier          
     3) 1973 Hussey, Nigel              4) 1994 Samuels, Ahmed            
  8 Quicksilver TC Inc  'A'                             1:17.47  
     1) 1817 Green, Ayindie             2) 1823 Harrison, Alshane         
     3) 1828 Moreland, Jonathan         4) 1841 Young, Tristan            
 
Event 57  4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 3: R 5:08.00  7/9/2004    10 Firebirds Athletics Club, Firebirds    
                         T Stott, D Howard, W Tearney, B Akbar             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   5:10.96  
     1) 363 Antoine-Pompey, Sebastian   2) 365 Anunay, Ahmed              
     3) 385 Burton, Razjae              4) 515 Ward, Colton               
  2 Track Express TC  'A'                               5:38.90  
     1) 808 Bangura, Sieh               2) 818 Drewery, Chase             
     3) 840 Mitchell, Kirk              4) 860 White, Jadon               
  3 Charlotte Flights  'A'                              5:40.86  
     1) 1102 Anthony, Carlton           2) 1135 Lockhart, Jaden           
     3) 1138 McClendon, Lawyer          4) 1143 Morgan, Brian             
  4 Team Voices  'A'                                    5:45.19  
     1) 1965 Cole-Caines, Jahleeq       2) 1969 Flanders, Xavier          
     3) 1973 Hussey, Nigel              4) 1994 Samuels, Ahmed            
  5 New Wave TC  'A'                                    5:46.77  
     1) 665 Garnett, Aaron              2) 668 Gray, Spencer              
     3) 673 Pringle, Kobe               4) 680 Winston, Jonathan          
  6 Glenarden TC  'B'                                   5:55.92  
     1) 527 Williamson, Josiah          2) 479 Polk, Cameron              
     3) 481 Powell, Rashad              4) 485 Rawling, Phillip           
  7 Carolina Eagles Track Fie  'A'                      6:34.33  
     1) 1010 Anderson, Nelson           2) 1027 Lewis, Ezekiel            
     3) 1028 MacAluso, Michael          4) 1029 McGee, Corey              
 
Event 59  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Region 3: R 3.86m  7/10/2009   Mario Anderson, 55 Summerville              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1143 Morgan, Brian          Charlotte Flight         3.07m   0.1  10-01.00 
  2  2447 Ott, Mattheaus         Myrtle                   3.01m   1.3   9-10.50 
  3  2435 Burgess, Tyler         Myrtle                   2.95m   3.0   9-08.25 
  4  1931 Chipp, Malachi         Spirit Alpharett         2.92m   2.0   9-07.00 
  5  1356 Kroeze, Caleb          North Wake TC            2.85m   1.6   9-04.25 
  6   692 Moore, Ryan            Randallstown             2.60m   1.2   8-06.50 
  7   161 Matthews, Kai          DC Speed                 2.56m   1.0   8-04.75 
  8   244 Byrdsong, Donovan      Fairfax Police           2.53m   1.7   8-03.75 
Flight  2  
  1  1006 Williams, Brian        Carolin                  3.72m   0.1  12-02.50 
  2   818 Drewery, Chase         Track Express            3.71m   1.8  12-02.25 
  3  2455 Watkins, Kyle          Myrtle                   3.49m  -0.6  11-05.50 
  4  2363 Corgill, Christoph     Mt Pleasant TC           3.34m  -0.3  10-11.50 
  5  1626 Marcuz, Evan           Carrollton Track         3.22m   1.2  10-06.75 
  6  1169 Clark, David           Durham Striders          3.07m   3.1  10-01.00 
  7  1023 Hawks, Elijah          Carolina Eagles          2.92m   0.9   9-07.00 
  8  2530 Jones, Justin          Seneca Blazers           1.51m   1.8   4-11.50 
 
Event 60  Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 3: R 6.23m  7/12/2003   T. Jerrod Mustaf, GATC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2358 Cocco, Ethan           Mt Pleasant TC           5.20m   17-00.75 
  2   524 Williams, Jabari       Glenarden TC             4.56m   14-11.50 
  3  2565 Cobbs, Zachary         Summerville              4.40m   14-05.25 
  4  1996 Sanchez, Fernando      Team Vo                  4.23m   13-10.50 
  5  1841 Young, Tristan         Quicksilver TC           3.83m   12-06.75 
  6  2202 Gambrell, Dominiqu     Classics TC              3.78m   12-05.00 
  7  1859 Conner, Kenyan         Ruff Riders              3.74m   12-03.25 
  8   754 Todd, Xavier           Team Ne                  2.06m    6-09.25 
 
Event 61  Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 3: R 21.56m  7/12/2009   Joshua Goin, Spirit Alpha                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   680 Winston, Jonathan      New Wave TC             19.09m      62-07 
  2   506 Thompson, Joshua       Glenarden TC            14.61m      47-11 
  3  1010 Anderson, Nelson       Carolina Eagles         13.79m      45-03 
  4  1859 Conner, Kenyan         Ruff Riders             11.57m      37-11 
  5  1876 Polite, Daymon         Ruff Riders             10.71m      35-02 
  6   264 Daryl, Harper          Firebird A C            10.25m      33-07 
  7  1422 Morgan, Tyler          The Pride Track          9.25m      30-04 
  8  1385 Ashley, Kenneth        Sandhills Track          9.11m      29-11 
Flight  2  
  1  1096 Whitt, Carter          Carolina Elite          25.40mR     83-04 
  2  2696 Robinson, Nicholas     Unattached              22.02mR     72-03 
  3  2358 Cocco, Ethan           Mt Pleasant TC          20.86m      68-05 
  4  2411 Richardson, Christ     Mt Pleasant TC          18.09m      59-04 
  5  2565 Cobbs, Zachary         Summerville             17.95m      58-11 
  6  2363 Corgill, Christoph     Mt Pleasant TC          17.81m      58-05 
  7  1996 Sanchez, Fernando      Team Vo                 15.76m      51-08 
  8  1400 Kelly, Zyheem          Sandhills Track         13.61m      44-08 
  9   160 Mason, Joshua          DC Speed                11.83m      38-10 
 10    43 Carter, Jordan         Bowie                   10.88m      35-08 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region 3: R 13.37  7/1991      Keva Belcher         Kettering       PV, Ket
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1  2092 Robinson, Chloe        Titans TC                13.79Q 
  2  1162 Battle, Kelis          Durham Striders          14.22Q 
  3    53 Little, Kayla          Bowie                    14.30q 
  4  1760 Lemons, Nytese         Middle Georgia           14.36  
  5  2257 Bennon, Adia           Greenville Jets          14.59  
  6  2596 Portis, Nia            Summerville              14.74  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1  1591 Boone, Daloria         Baldwin Jets             13.75Q 
  2  1032 Mouzzon, Melicia       Carolina Eagles          13.92Q 
  3   288 Leonard, Sierra        Firebird A C             14.62  
  4  2606 Smith, Taylor          Summerville              14.75  
  5   958 Wallace, Akira         Team Flash               15.13  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1   202 Jeffery, Dominique     Ebenezer Ame             14.02Q 
  2  1039 Sutton, Taylor         Carolina Eagles          14.24Q 
  3   432 Harris, Lauryn         Glenarden TC             14.29q 
  4  2262 Goolsby, Mia           Greenville Jets          14.63  
  5   259 Brown, Cori            Firebird A C             14.76  
  6  1571 Torain, Briona         Triangle Champs          14.79  
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region 3: R 13.37  7/1991      Keva Belcher         Kettering       PV, Ket
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1  1591 Boone, Daloria         Baldwin Jets             13.55  
  2  2092 Robinson, Chloe        Titans TC                13.95  
  3  1162 Battle, Kelis          Durham Striders          13.97  
  4  1032 Mouzzon, Melicia       Carolina Eagles          13.98  
  5   202 Jeffery, Dominique     Ebenezer Ame             14.21  
  6    53 Little, Kayla          Bowie                    14.32  
  7  1039 Sutton, Taylor         Carolina Eagles          14.49  
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Region 3: R 27.59  7/9/2006    Ariel Pryor, 45 UNA                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1  1591 Boone, Daloria         Baldwin Jets             28.46Q 
  2   984 Campbell, Jakiiah      Carolin                  29.73Q 
  3   237 Robinson, Sydney       Elite Track Club         29.96  
  4  1320 Primus, Clara          High Point Blaze         30.99  
  5  1112 Cordray, Lamiah        Charlotte Flight         31.98  
  6  2207 Williams, Debriell     Classics TC              33.15  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1  2092 Robinson, Chloe        Titans TC                28.37Q 
  2   288 Leonard, Sierra        Firebird A C             29.28Q 
  3  1162 Battle, Kelis          Durham Striders          29.32q 
  4  1760 Lemons, Nytese         Middle Georgia           30.13  
  5  2596 Portis, Nia            Summerville              31.00  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1  1032 Mouzzon, Melicia       Carolina Eagles          28.37Q 
  2   486 Richards, Arianna      Glenarden TC             28.81Q 
  3  2095 Russell, Kennedy       Titans TC                29.26q 
  4  2257 Bennon, Adia           Greenville Jets          29.58  
  5  2606 Smith, Taylor          Summerville              29.84  
  6    53 Little, Kayla          Bowie                    29.99  
  7   958 Wallace, Akira         Team Flash               31.25  
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Region 3: R 27.59  7/9/2006    Ariel Pryor, 45 UNA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1  1591 Boone, Daloria         Baldwin Jets             28.21  
  2  1032 Mouzzon, Melicia       Carolina Eagles          28.75  
  3  2092 Robinson, Chloe        Titans TC                29.12  
  4   486 Richards, Arianna      Glenarden TC             29.36  
  5  1162 Battle, Kelis          Durham Striders          29.37  
  6   288 Leonard, Sierra        Firebird A C             29.86  
  7  2095 Russell, Kennedy       Titans TC                29.87  
  8   984 Campbell, Jakiiah      Carolin                  29.89  
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Region 3: R 1:01.85  7/2000      Elan Hilaire    Baltimore Track Fac  PV   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2095 Russell, Kennedy       Titans TC              1:07.40Q 
  2  1208 Moore, Kelsia          Durham Striders        1:07.45Q 
  3  2262 Goolsby, Mia           Greenville Jets        1:10.61  
  4   268 Francois, Lataevia     Firebird A C           1:10.71  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2736 Russell, Masai         Unattached             1:05.88Q 
  2  1165 Bowdry, Ashlan         Durham Striders        1:07.64Q 
  3  1112 Cordray, Lamiah        Charlotte Flight       1:10.63  
  4  2257 Bennon, Adia           Greenville Jets        1:11.20  
  5   428 Hall-Robinson, Ley     Glenarden TC           1:12.08  
  6  2454 Watkins, Kayla         Myrtle                 1:14.51  
  7  2790 Washington, Sydney     Henrico                1:34.24  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1614 Pippins, Star          Boys And Girls         1:04.49Q 
  2   360 Ajayi, Brittney        Glenarden TC           1:05.80Q 
  3  1036 Robinson, Kyna         Carolina Eagles        1:08.74q 
  4   202 Jeffery, Dominique     Ebenezer Ame           1:09.47q 
  5   175 Sabbakhan, Alahna      DC Speed               1:10.01  
  6  2634 Fletcher, Sierra       Unattached             1:10.28  
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Region 3: R 1:01.85  7/2000      Elan Hilaire    Baltimore Track Fac  PV   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1614 Pippins, Star          Boys And Girls         1:03.97  
  2  2736 Russell, Masai         Unattached             1:04.97  
  3   360 Ajayi, Brittney        Glenarden TC           1:05.42  
  4  1165 Bowdry, Ashlan         Durham Striders        1:06.61  
  5  1208 Moore, Kelsia          Durham Striders        1:09.21  
  6  1036 Robinson, Kyna         Carolina Eagles        1:09.31  
  7   202 Jeffery, Dominique     Ebenezer Ame           1:14.66  
 --  2095 Russell, Kennedy       Titans TC                  DNF  
 
Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.86  7/20/2008   Danae Rivers, New Haven AG                
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX          
    Region 3: R 2:29.58  7/9/2004    Nyna Cutler, Gazelle                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1615 Powell, Lauren         Boys And Girls         2:47.51  
  2   876 Grant, Dejah           Vision                 2:47.77  
  3  1205 Mitchell, Kaiaisha     Durham Striders        3:01.01  
  4  2651 Henderson, Lauren      Unattached             3:05.43  
  5  2384 Inman, Caroline        Mt Pleasant TC         3:06.98  
  6  2782 Jordan, Ashanti        Henrico                3:33.20  
  7  2790 Washington, Sydney     Henrico                4:06.53  
Section  2  
  1    22 McNeil, Nyjari         Baltimoroe City        2:34.32  
  2  1606 Caldwell, Sydnei       Boys And Girls         2:39.76  
  3  1186 Hathaway, Paige        Durham Striders        2:40.54  
  4  1165 Bowdry, Ashlan         Durham Striders        2:40.57  
  5  1036 Robinson, Kyna         Carolina Eagles        2:45.54  
  6   364 Antoine-Pompey, Sy     Glenarden TC           2:48.00  
  7  2262 Goolsby, Mia           Greenville Jets        2:54.76  
  8    91 Williams, Abigail      Cobra TC               2:58.03  
  9  2634 Fletcher, Sierra       Unattached             3:00.90  
 10  2392 Kuisel, Katherine      Mt Pleasant TC         3:01.17  
 11   254 Battle, Precious       Firebird A C           3:03.24  
 
Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Providence RI              
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA               
    Region 3: R 5:09.03  7/1997      Saidah Fishenden     NS Road Runners GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1    22 McNeil, Nyjari         Baltimoroe City        5:34.65  
  2   705 Harouna, Lydia         Rockville Str          5:55.53  
  3    91 Williams, Abigail      Cobra TC               5:56.43  
  4   328 Wilkins, Trinity       Frontrunners TC        5:57.47  
  5    89 Martin, Kaia           Cobra TC               6:03.67  
  6  1691 Runyan, Sydney         Etowah Youth TC        6:14.41  
  7  2384 Inman, Caroline        Mt Pleasant TC         6:14.49  
  8  1584 Madden, Janaia         Atlanta Elite          6:22.30  
  9   694 Smith, Nia             Randallstown           6:24.66  
 10  2651 Henderson, Lauren      Unattached             6:25.28  
 11  1982 Lawrence, Charizma     Team Vo                6:32.55  
 12  1019 Gilbert, Brook         Carolina Eagles        6:45.18  
 13  2782 Jordan, Ashanti        Henrico                6:52.58  
 14  1021 Haddock, Nevaeh        Carolina Eagles        7:23.31  
 
Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
    Region 3: R 9:01.60  7/1996      Tyrica Russell  New Wave TC          PV   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   874 Bates, Adrianna        Vision                11:28.60  
  2   885 Mundey, Amani          Vision                11:55.44  
  3  2536 Martin, Jeannine       Seneca Blazers        11:56.31  
 
Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    Region 3: R 55.43  7/10/2009   03 45 Ruff Riders, Ruff Riders              
                       J Butler, Y Jones, T Price, A Lewis               
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Boys And Girls TC  'A'                                56.43Q 
     1) 1606 Caldwell, Sydnei           2) 1607 Chukwura, Hannah          
     3) 1612 Laidlaw, Frances           4) 1614 Pippins, Star             
  2 Firebirds AC  'A'                                     57.73Q 
     1) 259 Brown, Cori                 2) 268 Francois, Lataevia         
     3) 288 Leonard, Sierra             4) 293 Mitchell, Ryan             
  3 Summerville Storm  'A'                              1:00.43Q 
     1) 2596 Portis, Nia                2) 2600 Richard, Timmiea-Ayanna   
     3) 2606 Smith, Taylor              4) 2611 Washington, Janiah        
  4 Glenarden TC  'B'                                   1:00.97q 
     1) 428 Hall-Robinson, Leyah        2) 478 Peterson, Jahnaya          
     3) 512 Walbrook, Sarah             4) 434 Harris, Siddeca            
 -- Carolina Allstars  'A'                                   DQ  
     1) 984 Campbell, Jakiiah           2) 985 Coleman, Jordyn            
     3) 991 Hill, Elyse                 4) 1001 Street, Qanyah            
 -- Triangle Champions TC  'A'                               DQ  
     1) 1529 Holder-Cozart, Kezia       2) 1561 Ryan, Gabrielle           
     3) 1547 Morrison, Brianna          4) 1571 Torain, Briona            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Glenarden TC  'A'                                     56.80Q 
     1) 360 Ajayi, Brittney             2) 432 Harris, Lauryn             
     3) 486 Richards, Arianna           4) 364 Antoine-Pompey, Sydney     
  2 Durham Striders TC  'A'                               58.07Q 
     1) 1162 Battle, Kelis              2) 1200 McCray, Bailey            
     3) 2793 Green, Jada                4) 1235 Wright, Jessica           
  3 Ruff Riders TC  'A'                                 1:00.03Q 
     1) 1855 Brock, McKenna             2) 1867 Jeffries, Kristion        
     3) 1877 Polite, Daysha             4) 1879 Ponder, Kaylen            
  4 DC Speed Parks And Recrea  'A'                      1:01.01q 
     1) 126 Brown, Nile                 2) 175 Sabbakhan, Alahna          
     3) 181 Snell, Bria                 4) 183 Stewart, Kayla             
  5 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runner  'A'                      1:01.87  
     1) 202 Jeffery, Dominique          2) 207 Newell, Dasia              
     3) 217 Rosemond-Francis, Taeveona  4) 226 Spurlock, Kaela            
  6 Carolina Rockets  'A'                               1:15.31  
     1) 2168 Farmer, Destine            2) 2174 Glover, Amanda            
     3) 2187 Pringle, Ashton            4) 2164 Cunningham, Shannon       
 
Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    Region 3: R 55.43  7/10/2009   03 45 Ruff Riders, Ruff Riders              
                       J Butler, Y Jones, T Price, A Lewis               
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Glenarden TC  'A'                                     55.83  
     1) 360 Ajayi, Brittney             2) 432 Harris, Lauryn             
     3) 486 Richards, Arianna           4) 364 Antoine-Pompey, Sydney     
  2 Boys And Girls TC  'A'                                56.73  
     1) 1606 Caldwell, Sydnei           2) 1607 Chukwura, Hannah          
     3) 1612 Laidlaw, Frances           4) 1614 Pippins, Star             
  3 Durham Striders TC  'A'                               58.14  
     1) 1162 Battle, Kelis              2) 1200 McCray, Bailey            
     3) 2793 Green, Jada                4) 1235 Wright, Jessica           
  4 Firebirds AC  'A'                                     58.82  
     1) 259 Brown, Cori                 2) 268 Francois, Lataevia         
     3) 288 Leonard, Sierra             4) 293 Mitchell, Ryan             
  5 Summerville Storm  'A'                              1:01.30  
     1) 2596 Portis, Nia                2) 2600 Richard, Timmiea-Ayanna   
     3) 2606 Smith, Taylor              4) 2611 Washington, Janiah        
  6 Ruff Riders TC  'A'                                 1:01.60  
     1) 1855 Brock, McKenna             2) 1867 Jeffries, Kristion        
     3) 1877 Polite, Daysha             4) 1879 Ponder, Kaylen            
  7 DC Speed Parks And Recrea  'A'                      1:01.81  
     1) 126 Brown, Nile                 2) 175 Sabbakhan, Alahna          
     3) 181 Snell, Bria                 4) 183 Stewart, Kayla             
  8 Glenarden TC  'B'                                   1:02.33  
     1) 428 Hall-Robinson, Leyah        2) 478 Peterson, Jahnaya          
     3) 512 Walbrook, Sarah             4) 434 Harris, Siddeca            
 
Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Region 3: R 4:33.85  7/9/2006    45 Titans, 45 Titans                      
                         A Carpenter, C Crayton, S Henderson, E Jones      
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   4:35.85Q 
     1) 360 Ajayi, Brittney             2) 432 Harris, Lauryn             
     3) 486 Richards, Arianna           4) 428 Hall-Robinson, Leyah       
  2 First Light TC  'A'                                 4:38.55Q 
     1) 1695 Florence, Nilaja           2) 1699 Lester, Sterling          
     3) 1700 Oliver, Isis               4) 1702 Stafford, Rickia          
  3 Firebirds AC  'A'                                   5:05.81Q 
     1) 254 Battle, Precious            2) 259 Brown, Cori                
     3) 268 Francois, Lataevia          4) 273 Harper, Daija              
  4 Carolina Eagles Track Fie  'A'                      5:06.11q 
     1) 1019 Gilbert, Brook             2) 1044 Wright, Ashlee            
     3) 1032 Mouzzon, Melicia           4) 1036 Robinson, Kyna            
  5 Team Networking Together  'A'                       5:18.80  
     1) 759 Weldon, Kemah               2) 740 Lewis, Lauryn              
     3) 748 Sims, Jesseca               4) 752 Thompson, Aaliyah          
  6 Hummingbird TC  'A'                                 5:37.07  
     1) 544 Bakare, Tahira              2) 553 Bynum, Brya                
     3) 601 Sy, Yaye                    4) 602 Thomas, Jazmine            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Boys And Girls TC  'A'                            R 4:28.55Q 
     1) 1615 Powell, Lauren             2) 1607 Chukwura, Hannah          
     3) 1612 Laidlaw, Frances           4) 1614 Pippins, Star             
  2 Durham Striders TC  'A'                             4:41.96Q 
     1) 1165 Bowdry, Ashlan             2) 1186 Hathaway, Paige           
     3) 1235 Wright, Jessica            4) 1208 Moore, Kelsia             
  3 Ruff Riders TC  'A'                                 5:08.54Q 
     1) 1880 Poole, Jamilya             2) 1864 Drake, Artexis            
     3) 1867 Jeffries, Kristion         4) 1877 Polite, Daysha            
  4 Spirit Alpharetta Ymca  'A'                         5:17.18q 
     1) 1929 Bray-Gates, Zoryn          2) 1934 Lacy, Maya                
     3) 1938 Perryman, Nia              4) 1939 Ratliff, Niara            
  5 DC Speed Parks And Recrea  'B'                      5:17.19  
     1) 126 Brown, Nile                 2) 183 Stewart, Kayla             
     3) 181 Snell, Bria                 4) 175 Sabbakhan, Alahna          
  6 Team Voices  'A'                                    5:21.80  
     1) 1963 Chargois, Alexandria       2) 1982 Lawrence, Charizma        
     3) 1988 Peterson, Alexandria       4) 1992 Royer, Allis              
 
Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Region 3: R 4:33.85  7/9/2006    45 Titans, 45 Titans                      
                         A Carpenter, C Crayton, S Henderson, E Jones      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 First Light TC  'A'                                 4:29.12R 
     1) 1695 Florence, Nilaja           2) 1699 Lester, Sterling          
     3) 1700 Oliver, Isis               4) 1702 Stafford, Rickia          
  2 Boys And Girls TC  'A'                              4:30.22R 
     1) 1615 Powell, Lauren             2) 1607 Chukwura, Hannah          
     3) 1612 Laidlaw, Frances           4) 1614 Pippins, Star             
  3 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   4:38.05  
     1) 360 Ajayi, Brittney             2) 432 Harris, Lauryn             
     3) 364 Antoine-Pompey, Sydney      4) 428 Hall-Robinson, Leyah       
  4 Durham Striders TC  'A'                             4:41.39  
     1) 1165 Bowdry, Ashlan             2) 1186 Hathaway, Paige           
     3) 1235 Wright, Jessica            4) 1208 Moore, Kelsia             
  5 Carolina Eagles Track Fie  'A'                      4:59.23  
     1) 1039 Sutton, Taylor             2) 1044 Wright, Ashlee            
     3) 1032 Mouzzon, Melicia           4) 1036 Robinson, Kyna            
  6 Firebirds AC  'A'                                   5:05.43  
     1) 254 Battle, Precious            2) 259 Brown, Cori                
     3) 268 Francois, Lataevia          4) 273 Harper, Daija              
  7 Ruff Riders TC  'A'                                 5:15.80  
     1) 1880 Poole, Jamilya             2) 1864 Drake, Artexis            
     3) 1867 Jeffries, Kristion         4) 1877 Polite, Daysha            
 -- Spirit Alpharetta Ymca  'A'                              DQ   Broke too early
     1) 1929 Bray-Gates, Zoryn          2) 1934 Lacy, Maya                
     3) 1938 Perryman, Nia              4) 1939 Ratliff, Niara            
 
Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA               
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA               
    Region 3: R 1.33m  7/11/2004   Caroline Waters, Woodstock Tr               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2215 Evans, Kadasia         Florence TC              1.21m    3-11.50 
  1  2454 Watkins, Kayla         Myrtle                   1.21m    3-11.50 
  1  1921 Brown, Kammann         Sequoyah Youth           1.21m    3-11.50 
  4   819 Drewery, Kendal        Track Express            1.16m    3-09.50 
  5  2453 Walker, Anna           Myrtle                   1.11m    3-07.75 
  5  2211 Brown, Courtney        Florence TC              1.11m    3-07.75 
  5  1222 Rouse, Alani           Durham Striders          1.11m    3-07.75 
  8  1152 Strothers, Carson      Charlotte Flight         1.06m    3-05.75 
  9  1235 Wright, Jessica        Durham Striders          1.01m    3-03.75 
 10  1228 Thomas, Mahogani       Durham Striders          0.96m    3-01.75 
 --   874 Bates, Adrianna        Vision                      NH            
 
Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.66m  7/28/2007   Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN                 
     JO Meet: J 4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C                
    Region 3: R 4.29m  7/8/2006    Randi Bohler, 45 Cheetahs                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1222 Rouse, Alani           Durham Striders          3.65m  -1.3  11-11.75 
  2  2380 Heinold, Lily          Mt Pleasant TC           3.48m  -2.5  11-05.00 
  3  2459 Bell, Aaliyah          Palmetto Track           3.23m  -3.0  10-07.25 
  4  2309 Geter, Eboni           Jump Start               3.21m  -2.7  10-06.50 
  5  1704 Willingham, Mya        Flight400 TC             3.07m  -2.8  10-01.00 
  6  2215 Evans, Kadasia         Florence TC              3.03m  -3.1   9-11.25 
  7   675 Syers, Janoah          New Wave TC              2.07m  -5.6   6-09.50 
Flight  2  
  1  1591 Boone, Daloria         Baldwin Jets             4.33mR  1.4  14-02.50 
  2  1208 Moore, Kelsia          Durham Striders          4.18m  -0.9  13-08.75 
  3  2454 Watkins, Kayla         Myrtle                   4.02m  -0.5  13-02.25 
  4   984 Campbell, Jakiiah      Carolin                  3.97m  -1.7  13-00.25 
  5   819 Drewery, Kendal        Track Express            3.95m  -1.2  12-11.50 
  6   237 Robinson, Sydney       Elite Track Club         3.83m  -3.4  12-06.75 
  7  1320 Primus, Clara          High Point Blaze         3.75m  -3.4  12-03.75 
  8  1350 McNair, Kalynn         Mid-City Xpress          3.71m  -1.4  12-02.25 
  9  1822 Harper, Simone         Quicksilver TC           3.52m  -4.0  11-06.75 
 10  1760 Lemons, Nytese         Middle Georgia           3.41m  -1.3  11-02.25 
 11  2144 Tinker, Hunter         Walton Youth             3.40m  -2.0  11-02.00 
 
Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Region 3: R  9.97m  7/15/2007   Chinyere Bell, 13 Unattach                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2600 Richard, Timmiea-A     Summerville              6.21m   20-04.50 
  2   592 Ross, Morgan           Hummingbird TC           5.31m   17-05.25 
  3  2384 Inman, Caroline        Mt Pleasant TC           4.92m   16-01.75 
  4  2399 Milton, Dahnielle      Mt Pleasant TC           4.69m   15-04.75 
  5   317 Wyatt, Amanda          Firebird A C             4.28m   14-00.50 
  6   874 Bates, Adrianna        Vision                   4.23m   13-10.50 
Flight  2  
  1  1426 Stanley, Maya          The Pride Track          7.28m   23-10.75 
  2  1375 Brown-Keith, Salee     RC Pacesetters           6.74m   22-01.50 
  3  1850 Ohare, Reilly          River Ridge              6.30m   20-08.00 
  4  1295 Hill, Taylor           Greensboro Champ         6.11m   20-00.50 
  5  1376 Malloy, Aryanna        RC Pacesetters           5.88m   19-03.50 
  6  2211 Brown, Courtney        Florence TC              5.84m   19-02.00 
  7  1219 Rogers, Jasmine        Durham Striders          4.62m   15-02.00 
 
Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
     JO Meet: J 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
    Region 3: R 24.46m  7/8/2006    Ashley Wingo, 13CharlotteFl                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   478 Peterson, Jahnaya      Glenarden TC            15.46m      50-09 
  2  1536 Laws, Jala             Triangle Champs         15.04m      49-04 
  3  2145 Yamaoka, Marie         Walton Youth            14.15m      46-05 
  4   759 Weldon, Kemah          Team Ne                 13.23m      43-05 
  5  1034 Murph, Morgan          Carolina Eagles         13.12m      43-00 
  6  2392 Kuisel, Katherine      Mt Pleasant TC          10.29m      33-09 
  7  1021 Haddock, Nevaeh        Carolina Eagles          9.64m      31-07 
  8  2536 Martin, Jeannine       Seneca Blazers           9.29m      30-06 
Flight  2  
  1    53 Little, Kayla          Bowie                   20.36m      66-09 
  2  2144 Tinker, Hunter         Walton Youth            19.29m      63-03 
  3  1375 Brown-Keith, Salee     RC Pacesetters          18.99m      62-04 
  4  1295 Hill, Taylor           Greensboro Champ        18.20m      59-08 
  5  1579 Whalen, Rachael        Wilson Track            17.80m      58-05 
  6  1426 Stanley, Maya          The Pride Track         15.82m      51-11 
  7  1850 Ohare, Reilly          River Ridge             15.44m      50-08 
  8   592 Ross, Morgan           Hummingbird TC          14.35m      47-01 
  9   182 Snowden, Lyric         DC Speed                14.33m      47-00 
 10  1921 Brown, Kammann         Sequoyah Youth          13.51m      44-04 
 
Event 112  Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
     JO Meet: J  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
    Region 3: R  1273  7/2000      Christie Leverette NS Red Runners GA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1867 Jeffries, Kristion     Ruff Riders                722  
  2   819 Drewery, Kendal        Track Express              694  
  3  1879 Ponder, Kaylen         Ruff Riders                512  
  4  1391 Gilbert, Jaenesha      Sandhills Track             47  
 
Event 112  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1879 Ponder, Kaylen         Ruff Riders              4.90m   16-01.00    202
  2   819 Drewery, Kendal        Track Express            4.21m   13-09.75    159
  3  1867 Jeffries, Kristion     Ruff Riders              4.16m   13-07.75    156
  4  1391 Gilbert, Jaenesha      Sandhills Track          2.35m    7-08.50     47
 
Event 112  Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1867 Jeffries, Kristion     Ruff Riders              1.17m    3-10.00    284
  2   819 Drewery, Kendal        Track Express            1.07m    3-06.00    197
  3  1879 Ponder, Kaylen         Ruff Riders              0.92m    3-00.25     84
 --  1391 Gilbert, Jaenesha      Sandhills Track             NH            
 
Event 112  Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.1
  1   819 Drewery, Kendal        Track Express            32.22     338
  2  1867 Jeffries, Kristion     Ruff Riders              33.20     282
  3  1879 Ponder, Kaylen         Ruff Riders              34.26     226
  4  1391 Gilbert, Jaenesha      Sandhills Track          45.94  
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Region 3: R 12.81  7/1993      Eugene Lee           D.C. Flyers     GA     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1  2260 Elrod, Jame            Greenville Jets          13.54Q 
  2  1945 Vanhorse, Soloman      Spirit Alpharett         13.72Q 
  3  1084 Moore, Ryan            Carolina Elite           13.90q 
  4  1633 Stanford, Austin       Carrollton Track         14.22q 
  5  2555 Anderson, Mario        Summerville              14.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1  1596 Harris, Jatavious      Baldwin Jets             13.79Q 
  2  1199 McCorkle, Christia     Durham Striders          14.20Q 
  3  2177 Harris, Tabret         Carolina Rockets         14.48  
  4  1089 Quiros, Christophe     Carolina Elite           14.64  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1  2269 Johnson, Jacquez       Greenville Jets          13.46Q 
  2   511 Walbrook, Reynold      Glenarden TC             13.85Q 
  3  2076 Lee, Canaan            Titans TC                14.40  
  4    90 Terrell, Gionni        Cobra TC                 14.51  
  5  1170 Coleman, Cameron       Durham Striders          14.99  
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Region 3: R 12.81  7/1993      Eugene Lee           D.C. Flyers     GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1  2269 Johnson, Jacquez       Greenville Jets          13.31  
  2  1596 Harris, Jatavious      Baldwin Jets             13.53  
  3  1084 Moore, Ryan            Carolina Elite           13.59  
  4  2260 Elrod, Jame            Greenville Jets          13.61  
  5  1945 Vanhorse, Soloman      Spirit Alpharett         13.64  
  6   511 Walbrook, Reynold      Glenarden TC             13.84  
  7  1199 McCorkle, Christia     Durham Striders          13.86  
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Region 3: R 26.23  7/12/2001   Stephen Hill, SW Gwinnett Express           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1  1230 Wiggins, Reginald      Durham Striders          28.12Q 
  2  1084 Moore, Ryan            Carolina Elite           28.27Q 
  3    90 Terrell, Gionni        Cobra TC                 28.77  
  4   597 Smith, Osita           Hummingbird TC           29.91  
  5  1170 Coleman, Cameron       Durham Striders          31.86  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1   834 Johnson, Jermaine      Track Express            27.86Q 
  2  2269 Johnson, Jacquez       Greenville Jets          28.54Q 
  3   373 Beverly, Cary          Glenarden TC             29.10  
  4  1203 McRae, Khaleb          Durham Striders          29.70  
  5  2076 Lee, Canaan            Titans TC                30.34  
  6   785 Ebron, Gregory         The 747 TC               31.13  
  7  2787 Stafford, Justin       Henrico                  36.29  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1  1596 Harris, Jatavious      Baldwin Jets             27.51Q 
  2  2260 Elrod, Jame            Greenville Jets          28.08Q 
  3  1945 Vanhorse, Soloman      Spirit Alpharett         28.13q 
  4  1199 McCorkle, Christia     Durham Striders          28.61q 
  5  1633 Stanford, Austin       Carrollton Track         31.18  
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Region 3: R 26.23  7/12/2001   Stephen Hill, SW Gwinnett Express           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.1
  1  1596 Harris, Jatavious      Baldwin Jets             27.81  
  2   834 Johnson, Jermaine      Track Express            28.00  
  3  1230 Wiggins, Reginald      Durham Striders          28.24  
  4  2260 Elrod, Jame            Greenville Jets          28.30  
  5  2269 Johnson, Jacquez       Greenville Jets          28.45  
  6  1084 Moore, Ryan            Carolina Elite           28.56  
  7  1945 Vanhorse, Soloman      Spirit Alpharett         28.58  
  8  1199 McCorkle, Christia     Durham Striders          29.07  
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
    Region 3: R 59.73  7/15/2007   Bryce Love, 13 Tri City Blaz                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1544 Mitchell, Coleman      Triangle Champs        1:04.53Q 
  2  1230 Wiggins, Reginald      Durham Striders        1:06.52Q 
  3  1918 Trammell, Trent        Sapphire               1:08.38  
  4  1052 Barnes, Kobe           Carolina Elite         1:11.00  
  5  2179 Hodges, Justin         Carolina Rockets       1:32.81  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   532 Wilson, Nicholas       Glenarden TC           1:04.75Q 
  2  1800 Albright, Jaliwa       Quicksilver TC         1:05.74Q 
  3  1515 Faucette, Romelle      Triangle Champs        1:10.00  
  4  2593 Morrison, Carlantr     Summerville            1:11.81  
  5  2787 Stafford, Justin       Henrico                1:33.46  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   822 Fogle, Ethan           Track Express          1:05.13Q 
  2   781 Cooke, Kyle            The 747 TC             1:06.23Q 
  3  1203 McRae, Khaleb          Durham Striders        1:06.97q 
  4   405 Davis, Nazareth        Glenarden TC           1:07.06q 
  5  1598 Kilgore, James         Baldwin Jets           1:09.46  
  6   956 Robinson-Ponds, Ed     Team Flash             1:11.87  
  7  2436 Butler, Malachi        Myrtle                 1:22.81  
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
    Region 3: R 59.73  7/15/2007   Bryce Love, 13 Tri City Blaz                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1544 Mitchell, Coleman      Triangle Champs        1:02.61  
  2   822 Fogle, Ethan           Track Express          1:03.45  
  3   532 Wilson, Nicholas       Glenarden TC           1:03.67  
  4  1230 Wiggins, Reginald      Durham Striders        1:05.26  
  5  1203 McRae, Khaleb          Durham Striders        1:05.39  
  6  1800 Albright, Jaliwa       Quicksilver TC         1:06.15  
  7   405 Davis, Nazareth        Glenarden TC           1:08.01  
  8   781 Cooke, Kyle            The 747 TC             1:08.16  
 
Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Region 3: R 2:24.32  7/8/2005    Josiah Jenkins, NS Red Runners            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   367 Anunay, Keenan         Glenarden TC           2:39.36  
  2   956 Robinson-Ponds, Ed     Team Flash             2:43.46  
  3  2050 Cambrice, Kahlil       Titans TC              2:44.82  
  4  2419 Spychalski, Patric     Mt Pleasant TC         2:45.41  
  5  2422 Tulowitzky, Graham     Mt Pleasant TC         2:54.71  
  6  1273 Sanborn, Nathaniel     Fayetteville Fly       2:55.15  
  7  1566 Speller, Myles         Triangle Champs        3:02.45  
  8  2789 Ward, Tommelik         Henrico                3:26.99  
Section  2  
  1  1544 Mitchell, Coleman      Triangle Champs        2:28.13  
  2   781 Cooke, Kyle            The 747 TC             2:36.65  
  3  1800 Albright, Jaliwa       Quicksilver TC         2:37.31  
  4   596 Simmons, William       Hummingbird TC         2:38.16  
  5  1610 Harvey, Terrence       Boys And Girls         2:39.65  
  6    75 Davis, Robinson        Citi Track Field       2:39.87  
  7  1515 Faucette, Romelle      Triangle Champs        2:44.53  
  8  2417 Spencer, Noah          Mt Pleasant TC         2:47.67  
  9  1020 Haddock, Eric          Carolina Eagles        2:59.65  
 
Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Region 3: R 4:49.40  7/10/2005   Josiah Jenkins, NS Red Runners            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1544 Mitchell, Coleman      Triangle Champs        5:00.77  
  2   596 Simmons, William       Hummingbird TC         5:09.87  
  3  2417 Spencer, Noah          Mt Pleasant TC         5:18.72  
  4   131 Cortellese, Luca       DC Speed               5:27.21  
  5  2419 Spychalski, Patric     Mt Pleasant TC         5:30.42  
  6  1663 Crawford, Jordan       E-1 TC                 5:33.34  
  7   702 El-Masry, Joachim      Rockville Str          5:34.90  
  8  2050 Cambrice, Kahlil       Titans TC              5:36.52  
  9  2376 Haigler, Palmer        Mt Pleasant TC         5:40.12  
 10  1566 Speller, Myles         Triangle Champs        5:41.49  
 11  1176 Dunston, Tyler         Durham Striders        5:43.61  
 12  1649 Woods, Jaden           Cheetah TC             5:47.82  
 13  2422 Tulowitzky, Graham     Mt Pleasant TC         5:49.64  
 14  1025 Kenan, Ghage           Carolina Eagles        5:52.74  
 15  2135 Poma, Alex             Walton Youth           5:52.80  
 16  1273 Sanborn, Nathaniel     Fayetteville Fly       5:56.72  
 17  2789 Ward, Tommelik         Henrico                7:17.09  
 
Event 155  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR          
     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR          
    Region 3: R 8:41.39  7/12/2001   Andrew Adams, Spartanburg Striders        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1663 Crawford, Jordan       E-1 TC                 9:29.36  
  2   888 Nyelenkeh, Sulaima     Vision                10:33.34  
  3   117 Minor, James           DC                    10:38.31  
  4   877 Howerton, Lonnie       Vision                10:58.70  
 
Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Region 3: R 53.09  7/14/2007   13 Tri-City Blazers, 13 Tri City Blaz       
                       K Whitehead, C Lewis, M Marshall, B Love          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Express TC  'A'                                 54.63  
     1) 822 Fogle, Ethan                2) 830 Henderson, Matthew         
     3) 834 Johnson, Jermaine           4) 855 Timite, Housman            
  2 Glenarden TC  'A'                                     56.92  
     1) 367 Anunay, Keenan              2) 373 Beverly, Cary              
     3) 511 Walbrook, Reynold           4) 532 Wilson, Nicholas           
  3 Spirit Alpharetta Ymca  'A'                           57.98  
     1) 1932 Gray, Ameer                2) 1940 Schulz, Reid              
     3) 1942 Smith, Davis               4) 1945 Vanhorse, Soloman         
  4 Glenarden TC  'B'                                     59.90  
     1) 393 Colbert, Larry              2) 405 Davis, Nazareth            
     3) 407 Debrah, Malik               4) 380 Brown, Evan                
  5 Carolina Rockets  'A'                               1:00.03  
     1) 2171 Folk, Keever               2) 2177 Harris, Tabret            
     3) 2178 Harris, Taylor             4) 2170 Felder, Zachary           
  6 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                          1:01.71  
     1) 1509 Council, Cameron           2) 1570 Thomas, Isaiah            
     3) 1515 Faucette, Romelle          4) 1555 Pratt, Kacey              
  7 Summerville Storm  'A'                              1:02.81  
     1) 2555 Anderson, Mario            2) 2556 Ashe, Rylan               
     3) 2593 Morrison, Carlantre        4) 2594 Myers, Kaemon             
 -- The 747 TC  'A'                                          DQ   exch zone viol 2nd e
     1) 774 Bullock, Cameron            2) 785 Ebron, Gregory             
     3) 775 Bullock, Corey              4) 781 Cooke, Kyle                
 
Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Region 3: R 4:23.89  7/9/2004    45 Titans, Titans                         
                         C Gamble, D Hawkins, C Washington, Q Hill         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durham Striders TC  'B'                             5:12.94  
     1) 1176 Dunston, Tyler             2) 1187 Herndon, Donovan          
     3) 1202 McNeil, Dorryen            4) 1213 Pinnix, Terrence          
  2 Team Voices  'A'                                    5:24.38  
     1) 2002 White, Armon               2) 1983 Lewis, Kendall            
     3) 1990 Respress, Miles            4) 1998 Smith, Christopher        
  3 Carolina Rockets  'A'                               5:26.45  
     1) 2170 Felder, Zachary            2) 2194 Tarte, Isaiah             
     3) 2195 Thomas, Kalab              4) 2179 Hodges, Justin            
Section  2  
  1 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   4:33.67  
     1) 405 Davis, Nazareth             2) 373 Beverly, Cary              
     3) 511 Walbrook, Reynold           4) 365 Anunay, Ahmed              
  2 Durham Striders TC  'A'                             4:37.51  
     1) 1170 Coleman, Cameron           2) 1199 McCorkle, Christian       
     3) 1203 McRae, Khaleb              4) 1230 Wiggins, Reginald         
  3 Carolina Elite Track And  'A'                       4:51.16  
     1) 1052 Barnes, Kobe               2) 1094 Sohn, David               
     3) 1098 Williams, Selvyn           4) 1092 Smith, Marcel             
  4 Sapphire  'A'                                       4:53.77  
     1) 1893 Clark, Deonta              2) 1894 Clark, Isiah              
     3) 1919 Varner, Brian              4) 1918 Trammell, Trent           
  5 Hummingbird TC  'A'                                 5:01.63  
     1) 557 Childs, Deyon               2) 596 Simmons, William           
     3) 597 Smith, Osita                4) 576 Mack, Michael              
  6 DC Speed Parks And Recrea  'A'                      5:03.16  
     1) 147 Hamilton, Jahmes            2) 151 Kelly, Zaire               
     3) 152 Kelly, Zion                 4) 158 Machen, Jelani             
  7 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                            5:19.72  
     1) 1258 Lawson, Markeith           2) 1260 McLaughlin, Jaleel        
     3) 1274 Scales, Deavion            4) 1279 Thomas, Trevor            
 
Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
    Region 3: R 1.39m  7/1991      Blake Sabo    Carrollton TC   GA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2214 Durant, Noah           Florence TC              1.27m    4-02.00 
  2  2417 Spencer, Noah          Mt Pleasant TC           1.22m    4-00.00 
  3   965 Evans, Tucker          Asheville Light          1.17m    3-10.00 
  3  1943 Thomas, Ryan           Spirit Alpharett         1.17m    3-10.00 
  3  2170 Felder, Zachary        Carolina Rockets         1.17m    3-10.00 
  6  2691 Omohundro, Carl        Unattached               1.12m    3-08.00 
  7   617 Hampton, Jalen         Lightning Runnin         1.02m    3-04.00 
  7  2367 Courville, Trent       Mt Pleasant TC           1.02m    3-04.00 
  7  1893 Clark, Deonta          Sapphire                 1.02m    3-04.00 
 
Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
    Region 3: R 4.73m  7/1995      Billy Lawal     Ed Waters TC    PV          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1871 Land, Dan              Ruff Riders              3.79m  -5.0  12-05.25 
  2  1348 Freshwater, Tysean     Mid-City Xpress          3.76m  -0.6  12-04.00 
  3  2214 Durant, Noah           Florence TC              3.63m  -2.5  11-11.00 
  4  1067 Irving, Jacob          Carolina Elite           3.51m  -3.3  11-06.25 
  5   576 Mack, Michael          Hummingbird TC           3.48m   1.7  11-05.00 
  6   597 Smith, Osita           Hummingbird TC           3.35m  -1.4  11-00.00 
  7  2640 Gray, Darryl           Unattached               3.05m  +0.0  10-00.25 
  8  1201 McFadden, Xzavier      Durham Striders          2.93m  -2.0   9-07.50 
Flight  2  
  1  2555 Anderson, Mario        Summerville              4.21m  -1.5  13-09.75 
  2  1942 Smith, Davis           Spirit Alpharett         4.08m  -0.8  13-04.75 
  3  2364 Corgill, James         Mt Pleasant TC           3.98m  -1.6  13-00.75 
  4  2691 Omohundro, Carl        Unattached               3.85m  -2.5  12-07.75 
  5  1757 Davis, Thomas          Mark Trail Fly           3.81m  -1.6  12-06.00 
  6  1020 Haddock, Eric          Carolina Eagles          3.80m  -0.7  12-05.75 
  7  1633 Stanford, Austin       Carrollton Track         3.65m  -0.5  11-11.75 
  8   785 Ebron, Gregory         The 747 TC               3.52m  -4.3  11-06.75 
  9  1025 Kenan, Ghage           Carolina Eagles          3.51m  -1.0  11-06.25 
 
Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
    Region 3: R 10.03m  7/14/2007   Rashad Manning, 10 Track Express           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   119 Anglin, Brown          DC Speed                 6.12m   20-01.00 
  2  1948 Watkins, Kevin         Spirit Alpharett         6.08m   19-11.50 
  3   877 Howerton, Lonnie       Vision                   5.95m   19-06.25 
  4  1315 Smith, Gavin           Hickory City             5.49m   18-00.25 
  5  2118 Crayton, Philip        Trinity TC               5.26m   17-03.25 
  6  1307 Haughton, Joshua       Greensboro Pace          5.12m   16-09.75 
  7  2425 Wagers, Dylan          Mt Pleasant TC           4.97m   16-03.75 
  8   975 Musengwa, Thomas       Asheville Light          4.93m   16-02.25 
  9  2390 Kowalchick, Paul       Mt Pleasant TC           4.79m   15-08.75 
 10  2218 Poston, Colby          Florence TC              4.52m   14-10.00 
Flight  2  
  1  1065 Harris, Christian      Carolina Elite           8.10m   26-07.00 
  2  1630 Pierce, Jeremiah       Carrollton Track         7.76m   25-05.50 
  3  1477 Edelen, Timon          Track Xplosion           7.47m   24-06.25 
  4  1940 Schulz, Reid           Spirit Alpharett         7.23m   23-08.75 
  5  2578 Goodwin, Ellis         Summerville              7.08m   23-02.75 
  6  1634 Stanford, Noah         Carrollton Track         6.69m   21-11.50 
  7  2556 Ashe, Rylan            Summerville              6.59m   21-07.50 
  8   617 Hampton, Jalen         Lightning Runnin         6.52m   21-04.75 
  9   645 Malley, Nicholas       Marlboro B & G           6.18m   20-03.50 
 10   642 Jones, Robert          Marlboro B & G           5.51m   18-01.00 
 
Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 41.16m  6/10/2007   Armand Shyne, Fairoaks, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               
    Region 3: R 38.56m  7/12/2008   Livingston Morris, 45 Etowah               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   156 Logan, Joshua          DC Speed                18.75m      61-06 
  2   617 Hampton, Jalen         Lightning Runnin        17.86m      58-07 
  3  2578 Goodwin, Ellis         Summerville             16.53m      54-03 
  4   755 Tolson, Tyeron         Team Ne                 15.54m      51-00 
  5   266 Early, Addison         Firebird A C            14.79m      48-06 
  6  1990 Respress, Miles        Team Vo                 11.91m      39-01 
Flight  2  
  1  1940 Schulz, Reid           Spirit Alpharett        32.43m     106-05 
  2  1477 Edelen, Timon          Track Xplosion          30.15m      98-11 
  3  1094 Sohn, David            Carolina Elite          30.01m      98-05 
  4  1947 Warfield, Dakota       Spirit Alpharett        29.94m      98-03 
  5  1098 Williams, Selvyn       Carolina Elite          28.66m      94-00 
  6  2135 Poma, Alex             Walton Youth            28.00m      91-10 
  7  2636 Goin, Joshua           Unattached              27.15m      89-01 
  8  2365 Corrigan, Quinn        Mt Pleasant TC          25.49m      83-07 
  9  2364 Corgill, James         Mt Pleasant TC          23.99m      78-08 
 10  1427 Thomas, Dharyus        The Pride Track         22.46m      73-08 
 
Event 162  Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
    Region 3: R   871  7/1990      Tyler Cain     Northside Red Runners GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1945 Vanhorse, Soloman      Spirit Alpharett           686  
  2  1940 Schulz, Reid           Spirit Alpharett           617  
  3  2691 Omohundro, Carl        Unattached                 582  
  4  1918 Trammell, Trent        Sapphire                   581  
  5  1020 Haddock, Eric          Carolina Eagles            459  
  5  1942 Smith, Davis           Spirit Alpharett           459  
  7  1907 Martin, Camryn         Sapphire                   442  
  8   644 Mable, Caleb           Marlboro B & G             407  
  9   645 Malley, Nicholas       Marlboro B & G             405  
 10  1201 McFadden, Xzavier      Durham Striders            365  
 
Event 162  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1940 Schulz, Reid           Spirit Alpharett         7.44m   24-05.00    333
  2   645 Malley, Nicholas       Marlboro B & G           6.55m   21-06.00    281
  3  1945 Vanhorse, Soloman      Spirit Alpharett         6.54m   21-05.50    280
  4  1201 McFadden, Xzavier      Durham Striders          6.44m   21-01.50    274
  5  2691 Omohundro, Carl        Unattached               6.04m   19-09.75    251
  6  1942 Smith, Davis           Spirit Alpharett         5.94m   19-06.00    245
  7  1020 Haddock, Eric          Carolina Eagles          5.47m   17-11.50    218
  8  1907 Martin, Camryn         Sapphire                 4.99m   16-04.50    190
  9  1918 Trammell, Trent        Sapphire                 4.98m   16-04.25    190
 10   644 Mable, Caleb           Marlboro B & G           4.60m   15-01.25    168
 
Event 162  Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1918 Trammell, Trent        Sapphire                 1.22m    4-00.00    200
  1   644 Mable, Caleb           Marlboro B & G           1.22m    4-00.00    200
  3  1945 Vanhorse, Soloman      Spirit Alpharett         1.17m    3-10.00    170
  3  2691 Omohundro, Carl        Unattached               1.17m    3-10.00    170
  5  1942 Smith, Davis           Spirit Alpharett         1.12m    3-08.00    142
  5  1940 Schulz, Reid           Spirit Alpharett         1.12m    3-08.00    142
  5  1907 Martin, Camryn         Sapphire                 1.12m    3-08.00    142
  8  1020 Haddock, Eric          Carolina Eagles          1.07m    3-06.00    116
  8   645 Malley, Nicholas       Marlboro B & G           1.07m    3-06.00    116
 10  1201 McFadden, Xzavier      Durham Striders          1.02m    3-04.00     91
 
Event 162  Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1020 Haddock, Eric          Carolina Eagles        1:10.63     125
  2  1907 Martin, Camryn         Sapphire               1:11.40     110
  3  1942 Smith, Davis           Spirit Alpharett       1:13.62      72
  4   644 Mable, Caleb           Marlboro B & G         1:15.96      39
  5  1201 McFadden, Xzavier      Durham Striders        1:44.72  
Section  2  
  1  1945 Vanhorse, Soloman      Spirit Alpharett       1:05.84     236
  2  1918 Trammell, Trent        Sapphire               1:07.62     191
  3  2691 Omohundro, Carl        Unattached             1:08.91     161
  4  1940 Schulz, Reid           Spirit Alpharett       1:09.79     142
  5   645 Malley, Nicholas       Marlboro B & G         1:19.49       8
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Region 3: R 12.36  7/12/2001   Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1  2120 Magwood, Latrease      Trinity TC               13.02Q 
  2  1838 Teague, Nicole         Quicksilver TC           13.03Q 
  3  1223 Saunders, Bryana       Durham Striders          13.47  
  4   411 Duggins, Amel          Glenarden TC             13.51  
  5  2786 Stafford, Alexis       Henrico                  13.87  
  6   301 Robertson, Keila       Firebird A C             13.91  
  7  2206 Tucker, Alexis         Classics TC              15.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1  1815 Ector, Tori            Quicksilver TC           13.34Q 
  2   672 Parker, Taylor         New Wave TC              13.40Q 
  3   495 Shodiya, Elizabeth     Glenarden TC             13.51  
  4  1708 Drummond, Kamaria      Gazelle TC               13.61  
  5  2518 Campbell, Chyna        Seneca Blazers           14.05  
  6  1045 Wright, Braxton        Carolina Eagles          14.13  
  7  2246 Smith, Alisha          Georgetown Dust          14.29  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1  1221 Rothwell, Chamia       Durham Striders          12.99Q 
  2   265 Davis, Stephanie       Firebird A C             13.26Q 
  3  1966 Douglas, Serenity      Team Vo                  13.28q 
  4  2491 Dennis, Kennedy        Quick Striders           13.37q 
  5  1011 Bannerman, Teona       Carolina Eagles          13.51  
  6  1323 Bygrave, Breanne       Jr Striders              13.74  
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Region 3: R 12.36  7/12/2001   Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1  1221 Rothwell, Chamia       Durham Striders          12.90  
  2  1838 Teague, Nicole         Quicksilver TC           13.08  
  3  2120 Magwood, Latrease      Trinity TC               13.12  
  4  1966 Douglas, Serenity      Team Vo                  13.25  
  5  1815 Ector, Tori            Quicksilver TC           13.31  
  6  2491 Dennis, Kennedy        Quick Striders           13.51  
  7   265 Davis, Stephanie       Firebird A C             13.57  
  8   672 Parker, Taylor         New Wave TC              13.76  
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region 3: R 25.05  7/12/2001   Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1  2090 Powell, Victoria       Titans TC                25.40Q 
  2  1161 Austin, Kenyae         Durham Striders          28.48Q 
  3   411 Duggins, Amel          Glenarden TC             28.83  
  4    85 Grier-Spratley, Mi     Cobra TC                 29.26  
  5   690 Jennings, Morgan       Randallstown             29.33  
  6  2305 Anderson, Imani        Jump Start               29.45  
  7  2783 Lee, Jade              Henrico                  33.25  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6 
  1  1126 Hicks, Tiara           Charlotte Flight         27.24Q 
  2  1204 Medley, Leona          Durham Striders          27.37Q 
  3  1815 Ector, Tori            Quicksilver TC           27.73q 
  4  2120 Magwood, Latrease      Trinity TC               27.90  
  5  2491 Dennis, Kennedy        Quick Striders           28.35  
  6  2786 Stafford, Alexis       Henrico                  28.62  
  7  2246 Smith, Alisha          Georgetown Dust          30.68  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1   265 Davis, Stephanie       Firebird A C             27.57Q 
  2  1824 Hodges, Halee          Quicksilver TC           27.77Q 
  3  1366 McNeill, McKinley      Platinum Sports          27.78q 
  4  1223 Saunders, Bryana       Durham Striders          28.16  
  5   672 Parker, Taylor         New Wave TC              28.43  
  6  2518 Campbell, Chyna        Seneca Blazers           29.25  
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region 3: R 25.05  7/12/2001   Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1  2090 Powell, Victoria       Titans TC                25.35  
  2   265 Davis, Stephanie       Firebird A C             27.10  
  3  1126 Hicks, Tiara           Charlotte Flight         27.16  
  4  1824 Hodges, Halee          Quicksilver TC           27.83  
  5  1815 Ector, Tori            Quicksilver TC           27.88  
  6  1204 Medley, Leona          Durham Striders          28.28  
  7  1161 Austin, Kenyae         Durham Striders          28.34  
  8  1366 McNeill, McKinley      Platinum Sports          28.71  
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Region 3: R 57.03  7/12/2009   Venida Fagan, Voices of Fa                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2090 Powell, Victoria       Titans TC              1:01.82Q 
  2   690 Jennings, Morgan       Randallstown           1:05.68Q 
  3  1366 McNeill, McKinley      Platinum Sports        1:07.14  
  4  1824 Hodges, Halee          Quicksilver TC         1:16.45  
  5  2206 Tucker, Alexis         Classics TC            1:20.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1447 Jenkins, Sydney        Track Eastern          1:02.75Q 
  2  1980 Jordan, Mikayla        Team Vo                1:03.22Q 
  3  1379 Boddie, Netonya        Rocky Mount Park       1:05.34q 
  4   301 Robertson, Keila       Firebird A C           1:06.37  
  5  2336 Kinlaw, Anastasia      Low County Exp         1:13.18  
  6  2491 Dennis, Kennedy        Quick Striders         1:13.20  
  7  2783 Lee, Jade              Henrico                1:16.19  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1966 Douglas, Serenity      Team Vo                1:01.19Q 
  2  1204 Medley, Leona          Durham Striders        1:03.44Q 
  3   176 Sabbakhan, Sahna       DC Speed               1:05.16q 
  4  1467 Weathers, Torri        Track Eastern          1:05.52  
  5  2786 Stafford, Alexis       Henrico                1:08.95  
  6  2432 Woodberry, Sarah       Mt Pleasant TC         1:13.96  
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Region 3: R 57.03  7/12/2009   Venida Fagan, Voices of Fa                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  2090 Powell, Victoria       Titans TC                57.15  
  2  1966 Douglas, Serenity      Team Vo                  59.56  
  3  1204 Medley, Leona          Durham Striders        1:00.45  
  4  1447 Jenkins, Sydney        Track Eastern          1:01.14  
  5  1980 Jordan, Mikayla        Team Vo                1:02.52  
  6   176 Sabbakhan, Sahna       DC Speed               1:03.42  
  7   690 Jennings, Morgan       Randallstown           1:03.61  
  8  1379 Boddie, Netonya        Rocky Mount Park       1:04.37  
 
Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
    Region 3: R 2:20.96  7/12/2001   Quantikia Stepney, Baltimore Track Fac    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   655 Wright, Alana          Marlboro B & G         2:45.38  
  2  1366 McNeill, McKinley      Platinum Sports        2:48.68  
  3  2432 Woodberry, Sarah       Mt Pleasant TC         2:52.02  
  4  2303 Waldrop, Breauto       Greenwood Gaz          2:58.09  
  5   640 Johnson, Maya          Marlboro B & G         3:03.50  
  6  2583 Holt, Madison          Summerville            3:10.76  
  7  2420 Stribling, Eileen      Mt Pleasant TC         3:29.56  
Section  2  
  1   690 Jennings, Morgan       Randallstown           2:31.11  
  2  1035 Roberson, Eboni        Carolina Eagles        2:33.47  
  3  1133 Jones, Lauren          Charlotte Flight       2:34.70  
  4  1105 Braswell, Janesa       Charlotte Flight       2:35.95  
  5  2595 Nasir, Maryah          Summerville            2:36.44  
  6   176 Sabbakhan, Sahna       DC Speed               2:39.15  
  7  1844 Houghton, Samantha     Rate Of                2:40.02  
  8  1327 Enderle, Halee         Jr Striders            2:46.95  
 
Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Region 3: R 4:50.13  7/13/2003   Ashley Seymour, 10 Red Wings Eli          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1035 Roberson, Eboni        Carolina Eagles        5:21.73  
  2  2595 Nasir, Maryah          Summerville            5:28.76  
  3  1844 Houghton, Samantha     Rate Of                5:29.50  
  4  1327 Enderle, Halee         Jr Striders            5:31.62  
  5   655 Wright, Alana          Marlboro B & G         5:39.33  
  6   614 Carberry, Maria        Lightning Runnin       5:44.22  
  7  2371 Fairey, Kristin        Mt Pleasant TC         5:48.20  
  8   807 Amis, Asia             Track Express          5:51.94  
  9  1042 Worsley, Jayla         Carolina Eagles        6:14.56  
 10   218 Ross, Brianna          Ebenezer Ame           6:26.94  
 11  2583 Holt, Madison          Summerville            6:31.26  
 12  2356 Caraway, Meagan        Mt Pleasant TC         6:35.15  
 13  1337 Mallory, Megan         Jr Striders            6:49.14  
 
Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
    Region 3: R 10:27.07  7/12/2003   Ashley Seymour, 10 Red Wings Eli         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1327 Enderle, Halee         Jr Striders           12:01.68  
  2  1690 Rensel, Shelby         Etowah Youth TC       12:19.61  
  3  1048 Akers, Isabella        Carolina Elite        12:24.17  
  4  2371 Fairey, Kristin        Mt Pleasant TC        13:20.13  
  5  2704 Sojourner, Kaitlin     Unattached            13:32.19  
  6   218 Ross, Brianna          Ebenezer Ame          13:45.46  
  7   718 McAnally, Alexa        Southwestern          14:01.37  
 
Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
    Region 3: R 8:29.00  7/1993      Anna Creath          Gwinnett RR     GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   682 Davis, Damaie          Pikesville             9:05.31  
  2   640 Johnson, Maya          Marlboro B & G         9:05.34  
  3  1661 Cato, Jahelle          E-1 TC                 9:33.15  
  4   652 Usual, Seasons         Marlboro B & G         9:45.78  
  5   880 Mack, Jonaya           Vision                10:40.31  
  6  1662 Cato, Laelle           E-1 TC                10:48.23  
  7  1524 Harris, Adora          Triangle Champs       10:48.98  
  8   951 Horner, Amber          Team Flash            10:52.15  
  9   974 Musengwa, Lily         Asheville Light       11:31.01  
 10  1666 Hill, Serenity         E-1 TC                12:28.21  
 
Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
     JO Meet: J 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
    Region 3: R 12.60  7/9/2006    Janieyah Collins, 13CharlotteFl             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1  1708 Drummond, Kamaria      Gazelle TC               13.25Q 
  2  1207 Moore, Kayla           Durham Striders          13.28Q 
  3  1467 Weathers, Torri        Track Eastern            13.56q 
  4  2300 Terry, Carless         Greenwood Gaz            14.91  
  5  2558 Biering, Natalie       Summerville              18.46  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1  2090 Powell, Victoria       Titans TC                13.12Q 
  2  1658 Henderson, Ariana      DC Express TC            13.39Q 
  3  1756 Davis, Gabrielle       Mark Trail Fly           14.09q 
  4    67 Walker, Brooke         Catonsville Coug         17.15  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1  1447 Jenkins, Sydney        Track Eastern            13.15Q 
  2  1323 Bygrave, Breanne       Jr Striders              13.29Q 
  3  1534 Johnson, Makaela       Triangle Champs          14.30  
  4    72 Lee, Kyara             Cavalier                 18.71  
  5   880 Mack, Jonaya           Vision                   20.70  
 
Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
     JO Meet: J 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
    Region 3: R 12.60  7/9/2006    Janieyah Collins, 13CharlotteFl             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1  2090 Powell, Victoria       Titans TC                12.23J 
  2  1323 Bygrave, Breanne       Jr Striders              12.99  
  3  1708 Drummond, Kamaria      Gazelle TC               13.05  
  4  1447 Jenkins, Sydney        Track Eastern            13.06  
  5  1658 Henderson, Ariana      DC Express TC            13.22  
  6  1207 Moore, Kayla           Durham Striders          13.70  
  7  1467 Weathers, Torri        Track Eastern            13.83  
  8  1756 Davis, Gabrielle       Mark Trail Fly           14.09  
 
Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Region 3: R 50.69  7/12/2003   10 Hummingbird TC, HBTC                     
                       D Anyanwu, J DeCoster, A Iwugo, T Robinson        
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Firebirds AC  'A'                                     53.47Q 
     1) 263 Correia, Leondra            2) 265 Davis, Stephanie           
     3) 291 Miller, Allie               4) 301 Robertson, Keila           
  2 Glenarden TC  'A'                                     53.52Q 
     1) 411 Duggins, Amel               2) 462 Lewis, Lindsay             
     3) 495 Shodiya, Elizabeth          4) 436 Haynie, Zakyrah            
  3 Seneca Blazers  'A'                                   56.77Q 
     1) 2518 Campbell, Chyna            2) 2520 Gaines, Deasia            
     3) 2521 Gaines, Makayla            4) 2533 Littles, Oreia            
  4 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runner  'A'                        57.98q 
     1) 193 Freeman, Dnia               2) 211 Phelps, Taysia             
     3) 212 Plummer, Cheyenne           4) 218 Ross, Brianna              
 -- Rocky Mount Parks Rec Dep  'A'                           DQ  
     1) 1379 Boddie, Netonya            2) 1380 Coburn, Tanaka            
     3) 1381 Davis, Jasmine             4) 1384 Young, Destiny            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Quicksilver TC Inc  'A'                               52.39Q 
     1) 1804 Bell, Lauryn               2) 1815 Ector, Tori               
     3) 1824 Hodges, Halee              4) 1832 Quarles, Kennedy          
  2 Team Voices  'A'                                      54.81Q 
     1) 1970 Fuller, Alexandria         2) 1971 Goode, Ansley             
     3) 1980 Jordan, Mikayla            4) 1985 Molden, Timberly          
  3 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                            55.54Q 
     1) 1510 Crockett, Nya              2) 1519 Gilliam, Destini          
     3) 1527 Hill, Jillian              4) 1534 Johnson, Makaela          
  4 Summerville Storm  'A'                                58.34q 
     1) 2558 Biering, Natalie           2) 2568 Deveaux, Aaliyah          
     3) 2595 Nasir, Maryah              4) 2599 Pringle, Paris            
  5 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                            1:00.38  
     1) 1237 Abrams, Layanna            2) 1247 Gilmore, Ashaela          
     3) 1256 Jordan, Jasmine            4) 1266 Patterson, Hannah         
 -- Glenarden TC  'B'                                        DQ  
     1) 366 Anunay, Indigo              2) 398 Davis, Arianna             
     3) 447 James, Deja                 4) 450 Johnson, Ayanna            
 -- Ruff Riders TC  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) 1856 Butler, Jalah              2) 1857 Chatman, Kayla            
     3) 1870 Jones, Yoera               4) 1873 Lewis, Alaina             
 
Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Region 3: R 50.69  7/12/2003   10 Hummingbird TC, HBTC                     
                       D Anyanwu, J DeCoster, A Iwugo, T Robinson        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Quicksilver TC Inc  'A'                               51.93  
     1) 1838 Teague, Nicole             2) 1815 Ector, Tori               
     3) 1824 Hodges, Halee              4) 1832 Quarles, Kennedy          
  2 Glenarden TC  'A'                                     53.37  
     1) 411 Duggins, Amel               2) 462 Lewis, Lindsay             
     3) 495 Shodiya, Elizabeth          4) 436 Haynie, Zakyrah            
  3 Firebirds AC  'A'                                     54.35  
     1) 263 Correia, Leondra            2) 265 Davis, Stephanie           
     3) 291 Miller, Allie               4) 301 Robertson, Keila           
  4 Team Voices  'A'                                      55.06  
     1) 1970 Fuller, Alexandria         2) 1971 Goode, Ansley             
     3) 1989 Respress, Hayley           4) 1985 Molden, Timberly          
  5 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                            55.54  
     1) 1510 Crockett, Nya              2) 1519 Gilliam, Destini          
     3) 1542 McKoy, Jamila              4) 1534 Johnson, Makaela          
  6 Seneca Blazers  'A'                                   57.16  
     1) 2518 Campbell, Chyna            2) 2520 Gaines, Deasia            
     3) 2521 Gaines, Makayla            4) 2533 Littles, Oreia            
  7 Summerville Storm  'A'                                58.09  
     1) 2558 Biering, Natalie           2) 2568 Deveaux, Aaliyah          
     3) 2595 Nasir, Maryah              4) 2599 Pringle, Paris            
  8 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runner  'A'                      1:00.40  
     1) 193 Freeman, Dnia               2) 219 Ross, Diangelin            
     3) 224 Smith, Ajaee                4) 212 Plummer, Cheyenne          
 
Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
    Region 3: R 4:03.08  7/9/2006    45 Gazelle Track Club, 45 Gazelle Trac    
                         L Smith, M Willis, A Hunter, A Bryant-Brock       
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ruff Riders TC  'A'                                 4:16.69Q 
     1) 1856 Butler, Jalah              2) 1881 Price, Tralen             
     3) 1870 Jones, Yoera               4) 1873 Lewis, Alaina             
  2 Durham Striders TC  'A'                             4:20.77Q 
     1) 1161 Austin, Kenyae             2) 1196 Lee, Brianna              
     3) 1204 Medley, Leona              4) 1207 Moore, Kayla              
  3 Carolina Eagles Track Fie  'A'                      4:43.45Q 
     1) 1011 Bannerman, Teona           2) 1045 Wright, Braxton           
     3) 1035 Roberson, Eboni            4) 1038 Sutton, Chardonei         
  4 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                          4:52.17q 
     1) 1519 Gilliam, Destini           2) 1569 Thomas, Chelsea           
     3) 1534 Johnson, Makaela           4) 1542 McKoy, Jamila             
  5 Team Networking Together  'A'                       5:05.86  
     1) 742 McDuffie, Jasmyne           2) 744 Montgomery, Jalita         
     3) 746 Moody, Shari                4) 756 Vaughan, Daija             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Team Voices  'A'                                    4:14.04Q 
     1) 1966 Douglas, Serenity          2) 1970 Fuller, Alexandria        
     3) 1971 Goode, Ansley              4) 1980 Jordan, Mikayla           
  2 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   4:29.55Q 
     1) 436 Haynie, Zakyrah             2) 450 Johnson, Ayanna            
     3) 462 Lewis, Lindsay              4) 520 Wilcher, Cameron           
  3 Rocky Mount Parks Rec Dep  'A'                      4:34.66Q 
     1) 1379 Boddie, Netonya            2) 1380 Coburn, Tanaka            
     3) 1381 Davis, Jasmine             4) 1384 Young, Destiny            
  4 Firebirds AC  'A'                                   4:38.40q 
     1) 291 Miller, Allie               2) 263 Correia, Leondra           
     3) 307 Smith, Midori               4) 290 Lynn, Ayanna               
  5 DC Speed Parks And Recrea  'A'                      4:56.43  
     1) 135 Dozier, Aisha               2) 136 Dozier, Ayana              
     3) 184 Whitmire, Yolanda           4) 149 Jones, Alyssa              
 
Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
    Region 3: R 4:03.08  7/9/2006    45 Gazelle Track Club, 45 Gazelle Trac    
                         L Smith, M Willis, A Hunter, A Bryant-Brock       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Team Voices  'A'                                    4:14.17  
     1) 1966 Douglas, Serenity          2) 1970 Fuller, Alexandria        
     3) 1971 Goode, Ansley              4) 1980 Jordan, Mikayla           
  2 Ruff Riders TC  'A'                                 4:19.61  
     1) 1856 Butler, Jalah              2) 1881 Price, Tralen             
     3) 1870 Jones, Yoera               4) 1857 Chatman, Kayla            
  3 Durham Striders TC  'A'                             4:22.10  
     1) 1161 Austin, Kenyae             2) 1196 Lee, Brianna              
     3) 1204 Medley, Leona              4) 1207 Moore, Kayla              
  4 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   4:28.43  
     1) 436 Haynie, Zakyrah             2) 450 Johnson, Ayanna            
     3) 462 Lewis, Lindsay              4) 520 Wilcher, Cameron           
  5 Rocky Mount Parks Rec Dep  'A'                      4:34.77  
     1) 1379 Boddie, Netonya            2) 1380 Coburn, Tanaka            
     3) 1381 Davis, Jasmine             4) 1384 Young, Destiny            
  6 Carolina Eagles Track Fie  'A'                      4:35.95  
     1) 1011 Bannerman, Teona           2) 1045 Wright, Braxton           
     3) 1035 Roberson, Eboni            4) 1038 Sutton, Chardonei         
  7 Firebirds AC  'A'                                   4:45.49  
     1) 291 Miller, Allie               2) 263 Correia, Leondra           
     3) 307 Smith, Midori               4) 290 Lynn, Ayanna               
  8 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                          5:01.17  
     1) 1524 Harris, Adora              2) 1569 Thomas, Chelsea           
     3) 1534 Johnson, Makaela           4) 1542 McKoy, Jamila             
 
Event 210  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.94  7/26/1996   Los Angeles Jet, Long Beach,CA            
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D     
    Region 3: R 9:57.93  7/12/2001   Baltimore Track Fac "A"                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Glenarden TC  'A'                                  11:20.57  
     1) 395 Collins, Monea              2) 436 Haynie, Zakyrah            
     3) 450 Johnson, Ayanna             4) 462 Lewis, Lindsay             
  2 DC Speed Parks And Recrea  'A'                     12:11.16  
     1) 127 Butler, Jniya               2) 176 Sabbakhan, Sahna           
     3) 138 Elshabazz, Khadijah         4) 149 Jones, Alyssa              
 
Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
    Region 3: R 1.57m  7/2000      Tiffany Chavis  Gazelle         GA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1221 Rothwell, Chamia       Durham Striders          1.47m    4-09.75 
  2  1628 North, Alexis          Carrollton Track         1.22m    4-00.00 
  3  2644 Gregory, Katharine     Unattached               1.17m    3-10.00 
  4  2209 Bellamy, Kierston      Florence TC              1.12m    3-08.00 
  4  1681 Larson, Margherita     Etowah Youth TC          1.12m    3-08.00 
  4  1408 Salazar, Tayla         Sandhills Track          1.12m    3-08.00 
  4  2437 Frazier, Mykah         Myrtle                   1.12m    3-08.00 
  4  2387 Jung, Lauren           Mt Pleasant TC           1.12m    3-08.00 
 
Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Lake Charles, LA              
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
    Region 3: R 4.86m  7/10/2004   Adenike Pedro, Hummingbird                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   744 Montgomery, Jalita     Team Ne                  3.88m  -3.9  12-08.75 
  2  1838 Teague, Nicole         Quicksilver TC           3.87m  -0.8  12-08.50 
  3   969 King, Elyse            Asheville Light          3.81m  -2.6  12-06.00 
  4  2451 Shimer, Crystal        Myrtle                   3.71m  -0.4  12-02.25 
  5  2548 Walker, Destiny        Seneca Blazers           3.61m   0.9  11-10.25 
Flight  2  
  1  1161 Austin, Kenyae         Durham Striders          4.40m  -2.2  14-05.25 
  2  1318 Stinson, Caylin        Hickory City             4.29m  -2.6  14-01.00 
  3  2533 Littles, Oreia         Seneca Blazers           4.26m  -2.6  13-11.75 
  4   263 Correia, Leondra       Firebird A C             4.19m  -1.4  13-09.00 
  5  1207 Moore, Kayla           Durham Striders          4.16m  -2.2  13-07.75 
  6   972 McDowell, Kenzie       Asheville Light          4.11m  -2.8  13-06.00 
  7   136 Dozier, Ayana          DC Speed                 4.07m  -2.2  13-04.25 
  8  1944 Tremble, Isabella      Spirit Alpharett         3.97m  -0.4  13-00.25 
  9   235 Glover, Alexandra      Elite Track Club         3.57m  -0.7  11-08.50 
 10  2610 Turner, Autumn         Summerville              3.49m  -0.4  11-05.50 
 
Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
     JO Meet: J 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
    Region 3: R 11.26m  7/1987      Ayokka Green Greater Anderson TC  SC       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1641 Farley, Kenyah         Cheetah TC               8.45m   27-08.75 
  2  2568 Deveaux, Aaliyah       Summerville              8.15m   26-09.00 
  3  2520 Gaines, Deasia         Seneca Blazers           7.71m   25-03.50 
  4   652 Usual, Seasons         Marlboro B & G           7.22m   23-08.25 
  5  2597 Portis, Satori         Summerville              7.11m   23-04.00 
  6   641 Jones, Destiny         Marlboro B & G           7.04m   23-01.25 
  7  2111 Dekle, Bettye          Tks Electro              6.36m   20-10.50 
  8   537 Antoine, Jada          Hummingbird TC           6.32m   20-09.00 
  9  2420 Stribling, Eileen      Mt Pleasant TC           5.77m   18-11.25 
Flight  2  
  1  1118 Dawson, Khayla         Charlotte Flight        11.55mR  37-10.75 
  2  1347 Freshwater, Tyanna     Mid-City Xpress          9.95m   32-07.75 
  3  2014 Brinson, Kamryn        Throw 1 Deep             9.79m   32-01.50 
  4  1985 Molden, Timberly       Team Vo                  9.19m   30-02.00 
  5  2570 Dixson, Sara           Summerville              8.93m   29-03.75 
  6  2685 Morrison, Tameia       Unattached               8.81m   28-11.00 
  7  1077 Mallory, Narah         Carolina Elite           8.31m   27-03.25 
  8  1318 Stinson, Caylin        Hickory City             8.13m   26-08.25 
  9  1789 Tuberville, Unique     Peach Valley TC          7.52m   24-08.25 
 
Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Region 3: R 27.05m  7/13/2002   Natalie Baird, Loudoun                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2014 Brinson, Kamryn        Throw 1 Deep            29.10mR     95-06 
  2  1851 Reeves, Olivia         River Ridge             19.03m      62-05 
  3  1789 Tuberville, Unique     Peach Valley TC         18.64m      61-02 
  4  1662 Cato, Laelle           E-1 TC                  14.93m      49-00 
  5   641 Jones, Destiny         Marlboro B & G          14.76m      48-05 
  6  1641 Farley, Kenyah         Cheetah TC              14.13m      46-04 
  7  2216 Grimsley, MacKenzi     Florence TC             11.38m      37-04 
Flight  2  
  1  1118 Dawson, Khayla         Charlotte Flight        26.83m      88-00 
  2  2685 Morrison, Tameia       Unattached              21.99m      72-02 
  3  2570 Dixson, Sara           Summerville             20.23m      66-04 
  4  2420 Stribling, Eileen      Mt Pleasant TC          19.01m      62-04 
  5  1077 Mallory, Narah         Carolina Elite          17.65m      57-11 
  6  2371 Fairey, Kristin        Mt Pleasant TC          16.57m      54-04 
  7  1191 Jones, Alexandra       Durham Striders         16.12m      52-11 
  8  1527 Hill, Jillian          Triangle Champs         14.88m      48-10 
  9   392 Ceesay, Fatima         Glenarden TC            14.58m      47-10 
 10   894 Philbert, Makeda       Vision                  12.06m      39-07 
 11   537 Antoine, Jada          Hummingbird TC          11.94m      39-02 
 
Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Region 3: R 31.01m  7/12/2008   Courtney Taybron, 13 Wilson Track          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1783 Francis, Crystal-L     Peach Valley TC         28.82m      94-07 
  2   537 Antoine, Jada          Hummingbird TC          16.62m      54-06 
  3  2597 Portis, Satori         Summerville             15.48m      50-09 
  4  2408 Pauldine, Madison      Mt Pleasant TC          14.44m      47-04 
  5   746 Moody, Shari           Team Ne                 13.37m      43-10 
  6   224 Smith, Ajaee           Ebenezer Ame            12.14m      39-10 
  7   392 Ceesay, Fatima         Glenarden TC            11.68m      38-04 
Flight  2  
  1  2685 Morrison, Tameia       Unattached              31.62mR    103-09 
  2  1118 Dawson, Khayla         Charlotte Flight        28.89m      94-09 
  3  1033 Murph, Courtney        Carolina Eagles         26.32m      86-04 
  4  1423 Neufville, Daniell     The Pride Track         24.28m      79-08 
  5  1685 Moore, Madison         Etowah Youth TC         21.31m      69-11 
  6  1351 McNair, Kierra         Mid-City Xpress         20.19m      66-03 
  7  2014 Brinson, Kamryn        Throw 1 Deep            19.49m      63-11 
  8  1789 Tuberville, Unique     Peach Valley TC         18.42m      60-05 
  9  2570 Dixson, Sara           Summerville             16.41m      53-10 
 10  2437 Frazier, Mykah         Myrtle                  15.14m      49-08 
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
     JO Meet: J  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
    Region 3: R  3147  7/1993      Tameisha King Northside Red Runners  GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2678 Middlebrooks, Jame     Unattached                2619  
  2  1881 Price, Tralen          Ruff Riders               2342  
  3  1856 Butler, Jalah          Ruff Riders               2081  
  4  1944 Tremble, Isabella      Spirit Alpharett          1883  
  5   516 Ward, Destiny          Unattached                1875  
  6   136 Dozier, Ayana          DC Speed                  1843  
  7  1402 McPhatter, Jamaria     Sandhills Track           1731  
  8   655 Wright, Alana          Marlboro B & G            1664  
  9   744 Montgomery, Jalita     Team Ne                   1568  
 10  1408 Salazar, Tayla         Sandhills Track           1338  
 11  1395 Jackson, Angel         Sandhills Track           1328  
 12   177 Sabharwal, Izabell     DC Speed                  1224  
 13  1401 Martin, Jenna          Sandhills Track           1145  
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1  1401 Martin, Jenna          Sandhills Track          17.91     376
  2  1395 Jackson, Angel         Sandhills Track          18.02     365
  3   177 Sabharwal, Izabell     DC Speed                 18.39     330
Section  2     Wind: 1.1 
  1  1856 Butler, Jalah          Ruff Riders              15.58     634
  2   655 Wright, Alana          Marlboro B & G           16.10     572
  3  1408 Salazar, Tayla         Sandhills Track          17.58     408
Section  3     Wind: 0.9 
  1  1881 Price, Tralen          Ruff Riders              13.60     902
  2   136 Dozier, Ayana          DC Speed                 16.43     533
  3   516 Ward, Destiny          Unattached               17.29     438
  4   744 Montgomery, Jalita     Team Ne                  17.49     418
Section  4     Wind: 1.1 
  1  2678 Middlebrooks, Jame     Unattached               13.54     912
  2  1944 Tremble, Isabella      Spirit Alpharett         15.36     662
  3  1402 McPhatter, Jamaria     Sandhills Track          16.41     536
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2678 Middlebrooks, Jame     Unattached               8.68m   28-05.75    443
  2  1881 Price, Tralen          Ruff Riders              7.32m   24-00.25    356
  3  1856 Butler, Jalah          Ruff Riders              7.03m   23-00.75    337
  4  1402 McPhatter, Jamaria     Sandhills Track          6.92m   22-08.50    330
  5   744 Montgomery, Jalita     Team Ne                  6.02m   19-09.00    273
  6   136 Dozier, Ayana          DC Speed                 5.84m   19-02.00    261
  7  1395 Jackson, Angel         Sandhills Track          5.81m   19-00.75    259
  7   516 Ward, Destiny          Unattached               5.81m   19-00.75    259
  9  1944 Tremble, Isabella      Spirit Alpharett         5.47m   17-11.50    238
 10  1408 Salazar, Tayla         Sandhills Track          4.73m   15-06.25    191
 11  1401 Martin, Jenna          Sandhills Track          4.45m   14-07.25    174
 12   177 Sabharwal, Izabell     DC Speed                 3.87m   12-08.50    138
 13   655 Wright, Alana          Marlboro B & G           2.83m    9-03.50     75
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   516 Ward, Destiny          Unattached               1.39m    4-06.75    502
  2  1856 Butler, Jalah          Ruff Riders              1.36m    4-05.50    470
  2  1881 Price, Tralen          Ruff Riders              1.36m    4-05.50    470
  4  1402 McPhatter, Jamaria     Sandhills Track          1.33m    4-04.25    439
  5  2678 Middlebrooks, Jame     Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25    409
  5   136 Dozier, Ayana          DC Speed                 1.30m    4-03.25    409
  7   177 Sabharwal, Izabell     DC Speed                 1.27m    4-02.00    379
  7  1395 Jackson, Angel         Sandhills Track          1.27m    4-02.00    379
  7  1944 Tremble, Isabella      Spirit Alpharett         1.27m    4-02.00    379
 10  1401 Martin, Jenna          Sandhills Track          1.21m    3-11.50    321
 10  1408 Salazar, Tayla         Sandhills Track          1.21m    3-11.50    321
 12   655 Wright, Alana          Marlboro B & G           1.18m    3-10.50    293
 13   744 Montgomery, Jalita     Team Ne                  1.06m    3-05.75    188
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1881 Price, Tralen          Ruff Riders              4.14m  -0.9  13-07.00    340
  2  2678 Middlebrooks, Jame     Unattached               3.95m  -0.6  12-11.50    296
  3   516 Ward, Destiny          Unattached               3.85m  -2.3  12-07.75    274
  4   744 Montgomery, Jalita     Team Ne                  3.81m  -1.6  12-06.00    265
  5  1944 Tremble, Isabella      Spirit Alpharett         3.74m  -1.6  12-03.25    250
  6  1856 Butler, Jalah          Ruff Riders              3.70m  -2.2  12-01.75    242
  7   136 Dozier, Ayana          DC Speed                 3.68m  -2.4  12-01.00    237
  8  1402 McPhatter, Jamaria     Sandhills Track          3.63m  -1.8  11-11.00    227
  9  1395 Jackson, Angel         Sandhills Track          3.60m  -1.2  11-09.75    220
 10   655 Wright, Alana          Marlboro B & G           3.57m   0.6  11-08.50    214
 11  1408 Salazar, Tayla         Sandhills Track          3.44m  -2.0  11-03.50    188
 12   177 Sabharwal, Izabell     DC Speed                 3.36m  -2.9  11-00.25    172
 13  1401 Martin, Jenna          Sandhills Track          3.04m  -0.5   9-11.75    114
 
Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2678 Middlebrooks, Jame     Unattached             2:41.19     559
  2   655 Wright, Alana          Marlboro B & G         2:45.60     510
  3   744 Montgomery, Jalita     Team Ne                2:53.87     424
  4   136 Dozier, Ayana          DC Speed               2:55.98     403
  5   516 Ward, Destiny          Unattached             2:56.15     402
  6  1856 Butler, Jalah          Ruff Riders            2:56.55     398
  7  1944 Tremble, Isabella      Spirit Alpharett       3:01.20     354
  8  1881 Price, Tralen          Ruff Riders            3:10.41     274
  9  1408 Salazar, Tayla         Sandhills Track        3:16.10     230
 10   177 Sabharwal, Izabell     DC Speed               3:19.52     205
 11  1402 McPhatter, Jamaria     Sandhills Track        3:20.40     199
 12  1401 Martin, Jenna          Sandhills Track        3:26.29     160
 13  1395 Jackson, Angel         Sandhills Track        3:35.75     105
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout Brown, Midwest Elite           
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
    Region 3: R 11.88  7/1998      Michael Grant        Unattached      GA     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1  1978 Jones, Javon           Team Vo                  12.32Q 
  2   809 Beslow, Jordan         Track Express            12.35Q 
  3  1087 Peebles, Dylan         Carolina Elite           12.65q 
  4  2227 Gasque, Kevin          Georgetown Dust          12.75q 
  5  2327 Felder, Qwantaviou     Low County Exp           12.75  
  6  2683 Montague, Gabriel      Unattached               13.41  
  7   957 Turner, Jordan         Team Flash               14.08  
 --  2274 Pinson, Jaylon         Greenville Jets            DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1   134 Doward, Devonte        DC Speed                 12.28Q 
  2   843 Morris, Malik          Track Express            12.85Q 
  3  1644 Lynch, Cedric          Cheetah TC               12.88  
  4  1655 Uzzell, Jeffrey        Comets TC                13.01  
  5  1781 Brown, Dean            Peach Valley TC          13.19  
  6   953 Lightfoot, Deondre     Team Flash               13.24  
  7  2222 Dereef, Rajon          Georgetown Dust          13.24  
  8  1066 Holmberg, Gunnar       Carolina Elite           13.48  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1   839 McFarland, Anthony     Track Express            12.07Q 
  2  2735 Russell, Devine        Unattached               12.83Q 
  3  1643 Howard, Jordan         Cheetah TC               12.83  
  4  2557 Basley, Reginald       Summerville              12.85  
  5   811 Braswell, Christia     Track Express            12.94  
  6  1090 Rich, Michael          Carolina Elite           13.46  
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout Brown, Midwest Elite           
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
    Region 3: R 11.88  7/1998      Michael Grant        Unattached      GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1   839 McFarland, Anthony     Track Express            11.97  
  2  1978 Jones, Javon           Team Vo                  12.25  
  3   134 Doward, Devonte        DC Speed                 12.33  
  4   809 Beslow, Jordan         Track Express            12.45  
  5  1087 Peebles, Dylan         Carolina Elite           12.52  
  6   843 Morris, Malik          Track Express            12.93  
  7  2735 Russell, Devine        Unattached               12.94  
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
    Region 3: R 24.05  7/15/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1  1978 Jones, Javon           Team Vo                  25.27Q 
  2  2064 Green, Tyler           Titans TC                25.81q 
  3  1655 Uzzell, Jeffrey        Comets TC                26.63  
  4  2557 Basley, Reginald       Summerville              26.74  
  5   953 Lightfoot, Deondre     Team Flash               28.77  
  6  2784 Lewis, Kemon           Henrico                  29.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1  1087 Peebles, Dylan         Carolina Elite           25.89Q 
  2  2227 Gasque, Kevin          Georgetown Dust          26.21q 
  3  2327 Felder, Qwantaviou     Low County Exp           26.56q 
  4  1398 Kelly, Tyrese          Sandhills Track          26.57  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1   826 Hansford, Aaron        Track Express            26.17Q 
  2  2683 Montague, Gabriel      Unattached               27.23  
  3  2222 Dereef, Rajon          Georgetown Dust          27.34  
  4   529 Willis, Maxwell        Glenarden TC             27.46  
  5   960 Willis, Jordan         Team Flash               29.67  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1   134 Doward, Devonte        DC Speed                 25.94Q 
  2  1644 Lynch, Cedric          Cheetah TC               26.32q 
  3   811 Braswell, Christia     Track Express            26.69  
  4  1216 Reams, Najee           Durham Striders          28.97  
  5  2772 Collins, Christoph     Henrico                  34.16  
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
    Region 3: R 24.05  7/15/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1  1978 Jones, Javon           Team Vo                  25.20  
  2  1087 Peebles, Dylan         Carolina Elite           25.51  
  3  2064 Green, Tyler           Titans TC                25.51  
  4   826 Hansford, Aaron        Track Express            25.52  
  5   134 Doward, Devonte        DC Speed                 25.55  
  6  1644 Lynch, Cedric          Cheetah TC               26.06  
  7  2327 Felder, Qwantaviou     Low County Exp           26.15  
  8  2227 Gasque, Kevin          Georgetown Dust          26.45  
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90  7/22/2007   Xavier Jones, Durham, NC                    
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 3: R 53.22  7/15/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2064 Green, Tyler           Titans TC              1:00.25Q 
  2   622 Kowalk, Evan           Lightning Runnin       1:01.71Q 
  3  1168 Carrington, James      Durham Striders        1:02.79q 
  4   898 Williams, Justin       Vision                 1:03.20  
  5  2784 Lewis, Kemon           Henrico                1:07.76  
  6  2701 Simpson-Wright, De     Unattached             1:07.89  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2097 Sharkey, Saije         Titans TC              1:00.31Q 
  2   209 Oliver, Isaac          Ebenezer Ame           1:00.42Q 
  3  2734 Robinson, Aaron        Unattached             1:01.15q 
  4  1216 Reams, Najee           Durham Striders        1:04.08  
  5  2605 Smith, Dante           Summerville            1:05.80  
  6  2407 Norton, Matthew        Mt Pleasant TC         1:11.76  
  7  2785 Phillips, Christia     Henrico                1:23.13  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1128 Hill, Jalen            Charlotte Flight         58.35Q 
  2  1820 Harper, Denzel         Quicksilver TC         1:00.64Q 
  3  1398 Kelly, Tyrese          Sandhills Track        1:03.11  
  4  2395 Lyles, William         Mt Pleasant TC         1:10.02  
  5  2771 Belcher, Avery         Henrico                1:13.86  
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90  7/22/2007   Xavier Jones, Durham, NC                    
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 3: R 53.22  7/15/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  2064 Green, Tyler           Titans TC                57.62  
  2  1128 Hill, Jalen            Charlotte Flight         58.15  
  3  2097 Sharkey, Saije         Titans TC                58.40  
  4   209 Oliver, Isaac          Ebenezer Ame           1:00.12  
  5  1820 Harper, Denzel         Quicksilver TC         1:01.54  
  6  1168 Carrington, James      Durham Striders        1:02.23  
 
Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Sacramento, CA           
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Region 3: R 2:13.22  7/12/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelle                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1309 Puryear, Derek         Greensboro Pace        2:31.06  
  2   302 Sallah, Abdullah       Firebird A C           2:31.77  
  3  2501 Richburg, Amani        Quick Striders         2:36.16  
  4  2448 Parker, Shane          Myrtle                 2:36.55  
  5  1175 Drayton, Jalen         Durham Striders        2:38.80  
  6  2773 Crawford, Camari       Henrico                2:41.62  
  7  2450 Raffone, Gavin         Myrtle                 2:48.25  
  8  2456 Weston, Christophe     Myrtle                 2:48.31  
  9  1523 Harding, Tiquan        Triangle Champs        2:59.97  
 10  2771 Belcher, Avery         Henrico                3:26.51  
 11  2785 Phillips, Christia     Henrico                3:36.88  
Section  2  
  1  1283 Wicks, William         Fayetteville Fly       2:15.12  
  2   622 Kowalk, Evan           Lightning Runnin       2:18.36  
  3   427 Hall-Robinson, Jub     Glenarden TC           2:19.62  
  4  2700 Sigler, Harper         Unattached             2:26.64  
  5  1168 Carrington, James      Durham Striders        2:26.68  
  6  2574 Gillette, Stephen      Summerville            2:26.86  
  7  1818 Green, Khalfani        Quicksilver TC         2:28.94  
  8  2734 Robinson, Aaron        Unattached             2:29.23  
  9    88 Martin, Eric           Cobra TC               2:30.57  
 10   954 McCray, Jyrec          Team Flash             2:43.33  
 11  1925 Mitchell, Jake         Sequoyah Youth         2:46.69  
 
Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez, Eugene, OR                    
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Region 3: R 4:40.28  7/12/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelle                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1283 Wicks, William         Fayetteville Fly       4:36.76R 
  2    88 Martin, Eric           Cobra TC               5:06.55  
  3  1922 Cantrell, Zachary      Sequoyah Youth         5:10.14  
  4  2574 Gillette, Stephen      Summerville            5:12.90  
  5   954 McCray, Jyrec          Team Flash             5:19.65  
  6  1923 Champion, Corey        Sequoyah Youth         5:20.57  
  7  2734 Robinson, Aaron        Unattached             5:21.46  
  8  1100 Wilson, Tyler          Carolina Elite         5:23.15  
  9  2773 Crawford, Camari       Henrico                5:26.16  
 10  1175 Drayton, Jalen         Durham Striders        5:26.76  
 11  2428 Walter, Nicolas        Mt Pleasant TC         5:35.85  
 12   573 King, Canaan           Hummingbird TC         5:37.63  
 13  2501 Richburg, Amani        Quick Striders         5:37.68  
 14  2385 Inman, Matthew         Mt Pleasant TC         5:42.47  
 15  1031 McQueen, Solomon       Carolina Eagles        5:56.03  
 --   693 Nicholson, Noah        Randallstown               DNF  
 
Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
    Region 3: R 9:58.62  7/9/2005    Joshua Jenkins, NS Red Runners            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1684 McKenzie, Scott        Etowah Youth TC       11:13.16  
  2  2670 Kewish, Makoto         Unattached            11:29.01  
  3  2137 Skinner, James         Walton Youth          11:36.98  
  4  2428 Walter, Nicolas        Mt Pleasant TC        11:49.63  
  5  2130 Brenneman, Jacob       Walton Youth          11:52.54  
  6  2728 Gentry, Connor         Unattached            12:02.31  
  7  1249 Harr, Jacob            Fayetteville Fly      12:14.43  
  8   129 Coates, Aaron          DC Speed              12:30.11  
 
Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
    Region 3: R 8:07.80  7/1995      Eric Tonkyn          Clemson P&R     SC   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   648 Monroe, Avery          Marlboro B & G         9:40.87  
  2   893 Peebles, Jordan        Vision                10:42.93  
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Region 3: R 11.76  7/9/2005    Myer Krah, 13 DurhamStr                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1    61 Thompson, David        Bowie                    15.51Q 
  2  1151 Strother, Corban       Charlotte Flight         16.35Q 
  3  2585 Jefferson, Raykuan     Summerville              16.43  
  4  1638 Waters, Breylan        Carrollton Track         17.33  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1   852 Taylor, Kellon         Track Express            14.07Q 
  2  1140 McMillan, Benjamin     Charlotte Flight         14.14Q 
  3    50 Hansford, Demani       Bowie                    15.55  
  4  2553 Anderson, Damien       Summerville              15.66  
  5  2772 Collins, Christoph     Henrico                  19.20  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1  1785 Jackson, Kearis        Peach Valley TC          13.74Q 
  2  2609 Tolliver, Nakil        Summerville              14.42Q 
  3  1429 Vamper, Isaiah         The Pride Track          14.87q 
  4   970 Kovacs, Chad           Asheville Light          15.30q 
  5  2567 Davis, Xavier          Summerville              15.43  
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Region 3: R 11.76  7/9/2005    Myer Krah, 13 DurhamStr                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1   852 Taylor, Kellon         Track Express            13.16  
  2  1785 Jackson, Kearis        Peach Valley TC          13.16  
  3    61 Thompson, David        Bowie                    13.63  
  4  1140 McMillan, Benjamin     Charlotte Flight         13.88  
  5  1429 Vamper, Isaiah         The Pride Track          14.12  
  6  2609 Tolliver, Nakil        Summerville              14.21  
  7  1151 Strother, Corban       Charlotte Flight         15.45  
 
Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
    Region 3: R 48.45  7/1994      Glenarden TC                         PV     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Track Express TC  'A'                                 48.42R 
     1) 809 Beslow, Jordan              2) 826 Hansford, Aaron            
     3) 839 McFarland, Anthony          4) 858 Watson, Bert               
  2 Track Express TC  'B'                                 51.10  
     1) 811 Braswell, Christian         2) 848 Rainey, Carleton           
     3) 828 Hawkins, Terrell            4) 843 Morris, Malik              
  3 Glenarden TC  'A'                                     52.44  
     1) 375 Branch, Shareek             2) 404 Davis, Justin              
     3) 444 Huntley, Langston           4) 529 Willis, Maxwell            
  4 Track Express TC  'C'                                 53.35  
     1) 827 Hargrove, Xavian            2) 831 Jackson, Khyree            
     3) 856 Tukpah, Ivah                4) 859 Watson, Isaiah             
  5 Mid-City Xpress TC  'A'                               57.62  
     1) 1345 Brady, Malik               2) 1355 Speight, Moses            
     3) 1349 Lowery, Marcus             4) 1353 Rush, Johnagins           
  6 Summerville Storm  'A'                                57.96  
     1) 2553 Anderson, Damien           2) 2557 Basley, Reginald          
     3) 2563 Burgess, Robert            4) 2605 Smith, Dante              
 
Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
    Region 3: R 3:53.51  7/1994      Glenarden TC                         PV   
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runner  'A'                      4:16.63Q 
     1) 194 George, Daniel              2) 209 Oliver, Isaac              
     3) 216 Rodgers, Joshua             4) 225 Smith, Anthony             
  2 Charlotte Flights  'A'                              4:20.21Q 
     1) 1147 Quimby, Elijah             2) 1149 Rockhead, John            
     3) 1128 Hill, Jalen                4) 1140 McMillan, Benjamin        
  3 Glenarden TC  'B'                                   4:30.90Q 
     1) 371 Benjamin, Ahamri            2) 379 Brown, Ellis               
     3) 399 Davis, Delano               4) 444 Huntley, Langston          
 -- Carolina Allstars  'A'                                   DQ  
     1) 986 Darden, Tayvian             2) 990 Hill, Aaron                
     3) 1008 Willis, Devante            4) 1002 Street, Qyrell            
 -- Track Express TC  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) 826 Hansford, Aaron             2) 839 McFarland, Anthony         
     3) 852 Taylor, Kellon              4) 858 Watson, Bert               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   4:06.95Q 
     1) 375 Branch, Shareek             2) 404 Davis, Justin              
     3) 427 Hall-Robinson, Jubril       4) 531 Wilson, Ari                
  2 Titans TC  'A'                                      4:08.02Q 
     1) 2064 Green, Tyler               2) 2078 Louder, Marquez           
     3) 2080 Mangram, Martin            4) 2097 Sharkey, Saije            
  3 Track Express TC  'B'                               4:19.96Q 
     1) 828 Hawkins, Terrell            2) 843 Morris, Malik              
     3) 845 Paige, Micaiah              4) 859 Watson, Isaiah             
  4 Team Voices  'A'                                    4:37.71q 
     1) 1978 Jones, Javon               2) 1987 Penn, Jarrett             
     3) 1995 Samuels, Jhamir            4) 2001 Troupe, Colby             
 
Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
    Region 3: R 3:53.51  7/1994      Glenarden TC                         PV   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Track Express TC  'B'                               4:04.73  
     1) 826 Hansford, Aaron             2) 839 McFarland, Anthony         
     3) 858 Watson, Bert                4) 852 Taylor, Kellon             
  2 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   4:08.36  
     1) 375 Branch, Shareek             2) 404 Davis, Justin              
     3) 427 Hall-Robinson, Jubril       4) 531 Wilson, Ari                
  3 Titans TC  'A'                                      4:10.90  
     1) 2064 Green, Tyler               2) 2078 Louder, Marquez           
     3) 2080 Mangram, Martin            4) 2097 Sharkey, Saije            
  4 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runner  'A'                      4:12.70  
     1) 194 George, Daniel              2) 209 Oliver, Isaac              
     3) 216 Rodgers, Joshua             4) 225 Smith, Anthony             
  5 Charlotte Flights  'A'                              4:19.63  
     1) 1147 Quimby, Elijah             2) 1149 Rockhead, John            
     3) 1128 Hill, Jalen                4) 1140 McMillan, Benjamin        
  6 Team Voices  'A'                                    4:39.01  
     1) 1978 Jones, Javon               2) 1987 Penn, Jarrett             
     3) 1995 Samuels, Jhamir            4) 2001 Troupe, Colby             
 -- Glenarden TC  'B'                                        DQ   Exch zn viol
     1) 371 Benjamin, Ahamri            2) 379 Brown, Ellis               
     3) 529 Willis, Maxwell             4) 444 Huntley, Langston          
 
Event 260  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:25.90  7/26/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans                      
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington     
     JO Meet: J 9:25.90  7/26/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans                      
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington     
    Region 3: R 9:40.80  7/7/2005    45 Titans, Titans                         
                         A Carpenter, B Carter, A Gonzalez, D Hawkins      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Glenarden TC  'A'                                  10:01.83  
     1) 375 Branch, Shareek             2) 404 Davis, Justin              
     3) 427 Hall-Robinson, Jubril       4) 531 Wilson, Ari                
  2 Track Express TC  'A'                              10:40.35  
     1) 858 Watson, Bert                2) 859 Watson, Isaiah             
     3) 845 Paige, Micaiah              4) 852 Taylor, Kellon             
  3 Hummingbird TC  'A'                                10:43.32  
     1) 551 Brown, Denzel               2) 590 Powell, Monte              
     3) 571 Johnson, Ibrahim            4) 573 King, Canaan               
  4 Glenarden TC  'B'                                  11:06.40  
     1) 371 Benjamin, Ahamri            2) 379 Brown, Ellis               
     3) 528 Willis, Brandon             4) 480 Polk, Christopher          
  5 Henrico Pacers TC  'A'                             12:27.30  
     1) 2771 Belcher, Avery             2) 2772 Collins, Christopher      
     3) 2773 Crawford, Camari           4) 2784 Lewis, Kemon              
 
Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
    Region 3: R 1.65m  7/14/2007   Ricky II Council, 13 RC Racers              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1926 Rakestraw, Derrion     Sequoyah Youth           1.47m    4-09.75 
  2  1629 Parham, Dylan          Carrollton Track         1.37m    4-06.00 
  2  2609 Tolliver, Nakil        Summerville              1.37m    4-06.00 
  2   878 Ivey, Darnell          Vision                   1.37m    4-06.00 
  5  1151 Strother, Corban       Charlotte Flight         1.27m    4-02.00 
  5   898 Williams, Justin       Vision                   1.27m    4-02.00 
  7  2563 Burgess, Robert        Summerville              1.22m    4-00.00 
  7  1798 Rowe, Kyle             Pt Elit                  1.22m    4-00.00 
  9  2456 Weston, Christophe     Myrtle                   1.17m    3-10.00 
 10  2391 Kuisel, John           Mt Pleasant TC           1.07m    3-06.00 
 
Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Region 3: R 5.60m  7/10/2004   Trevor Tatum, Gazelle                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1643 Howard, Jordan         Cheetah TC               4.41m  -2.7  14-05.75 
  2   960 Willis, Jordan         Team Flash               4.34m  -0.4  14-03.00 
  3   228 Whitfield, Daniel      Ebenezer Ame             4.06m  -1.3  13-04.00 
  3   878 Ivey, Darnell          Vision                   4.06m  -2.5  13-04.00 
  5  2460 Bell, Dejuan           Palmetto Track           4.01m  -1.0  13-02.00 
  6  2683 Montague, Gabriel      Unattached               3.95m  -1.5  12-11.50 
  7  2352 Barnhart, Noah         Mt Pleasant TC           3.80m  -2.0  12-05.75 
  8  2233 Greene, Avery          Georgetown Dust          3.23m  -3.0  10-07.25 
Flight  2  
  1  1820 Harper, Denzel         Quicksilver TC           5.22m  -4.1  17-01.50 
  2  2742 Taylor, Calvin         Unattached               5.09m  -0.5  16-08.50 
  3  1644 Lynch, Cedric          Cheetah TC               5.01m  -1.8  16-05.25 
  4  1398 Kelly, Tyrese          Sandhills Track          4.74m  -1.3  15-06.75 
  5    61 Thompson, David        Bowie                    4.56m  -1.0  14-11.50 
  6   995 Lorenzetti, Noa        Carolin                  4.53m  -1.1  14-10.50 
  7   828 Hawkins, Terrell       Track Express            4.19m  -3.5  13-09.00 
  8  2701 Simpson-Wright, De     Unattached               3.96m  -1.0  13-00.00 
  9  1151 Strother, Corban       Charlotte Flight         3.95m  -1.3  12-11.50 
 
Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
     JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
    Region 3: R 14.50m  7/10/2009   Rashad Manning, 10 Track Exp               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2191 Sharber, Linwood       Carolina Rockets         8.90m   29-02.50 
  2   893 Peebles, Jordan        Vision                   8.26m   27-01.25 
  3    82 Smith, Arik            Citi Track Field         8.12m   26-07.75 
  4  2581 Hazel, Jack            Summerville              7.68m   25-02.50 
  5  1051 Barlow, Christophe     Carolina Elite           7.56m   24-09.75 
  6  2407 Norton, Matthew        Mt Pleasant TC           7.20m   23-07.50 
  7  1026 Lake, Amir             Carolina Eagles          6.46m   21-02.50 
Flight  2  
  1  1688 Morris, Livingston     Etowah Youth TC         11.05m   36-03.00 
  2   215 Rodgers, Jeremiah      Ebenezer Ame            10.51m   34-05.75 
  3    92 Bennett, Jabari        Columbia Express         9.99m   32-09.50 
  4  1537 Laws, Jaylen           Triangle Champs          9.36m   30-08.50 
  5   883 Manago, Desmond        Vision                   9.16m   30-00.75 
  6  1397 Kelly, Khawon          Sandhills Track          9.07m   29-09.25 
  7  2553 Anderson, Damien       Summerville              8.79m   28-10.25 
  8  1703 Willingham, Michae     Flight400 TC             8.55m   28-00.75 
 
Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                 
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                 
    Region 3: R 33.86m  7/12/2009   Kenneth Brinson, The Heat Tra              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1688 Morris, Livingston     Etowah Youth TC         26.82m      88-00 
  2  1703 Willingham, Michae     Flight400 TC            26.05m      85-05 
  3  2619 Brown, Carson          Unattached              20.38m      66-10 
  4  1217 Reid, Crushaun         Durham Striders         19.65m      64-06 
  5  1158 Vaughan, Caleb         Charlotte Flight        15.22m      49-11 
Flight  2  
  1  1537 Laws, Jaylen           Triangle Champs         20.91m      68-07 
  2    82 Smith, Arik            Citi Track Field        20.47m      67-02 
  3  2401 Milton, William        Mt Pleasant TC          19.63m      64-05 
  4  2191 Sharber, Linwood       Carolina Rockets        19.43m      63-09 
  5  1172 Cross, Nehemiah        Durham Striders         16.07m      52-09 
  6   215 Rodgers, Jeremiah      Ebenezer Ame            14.41m      47-03 
 --   883 Manago, Desmond        Vision                    FOUL            
 
Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR                   
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
    Region 3: R 41.67m  7/11/2009   Livingston Morris, Etowah                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    61 Thompson, David        Bowie                   38.50m     126-04 
  2   666 Golatt, Dion           New Wave TC             30.68m     100-08 
  3  2401 Milton, William        Mt Pleasant TC          28.02m      91-11 
  4  2395 Lyles, William         Mt Pleasant TC          27.97m      91-09 
  5  2140 Smith, Mark            Walton Youth            26.44m      86-09 
  6  2598 Price, Dajour          Summerville             24.27m      79-07 
  7   215 Rodgers, Jeremiah      Ebenezer Ame            19.28m      63-03 
  8    82 Smith, Arik            Citi Track Field        16.39m      53-09 
Flight  2  
  1  1688 Morris, Livingston     Etowah Youth TC         42.89mR    140-08 
  2  1926 Rakestraw, Derrion     Sequoyah Youth          39.54m     129-09 
  3  2619 Brown, Carson          Unattached              32.91m     108-00 
  4  1055 Bowman, Isaiah         Carolina Elite          30.05m      98-07 
  5  1026 Lake, Amir             Carolina Eagles         28.99m      95-01 
  6  1537 Laws, Jaylen           Triangle Champs         28.82m      94-07 
  7  2391 Kuisel, John           Mt Pleasant TC          28.70m      94-02 
  8  1470 Addison, Donovan       Track Xplosion          25.53m      83-09 
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2802  6/29/2005   Devon Blackmon, Knoxville, TN               
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars             
    Region 3: R  2724  7/1996      Avery Jeter  Spartanburg Striders    SC     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   852 Taylor, Kellon         Track Express             2248  
  2  2700 Sigler, Harper         Unattached                2073  
  3   626 Ramey, Gary            Lightning Runnin          1958  
  4  1398 Kelly, Tyrese          Sandhills Track           1746  
  5   878 Ivey, Darnell          Vision                    1595  
  6  1629 Parham, Dylan          Carrollton Track          1371  
  7  1100 Wilson, Tyler          Carolina Elite            1370  
  8  1638 Waters, Breylan        Carrollton Track          1126  
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1  2700 Sigler, Harper         Unattached               13.64     801
  2  1629 Parham, Dylan          Carrollton Track         16.25     490
  3   878 Ivey, Darnell          Vision                   16.38     477
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1   852 Taylor, Kellon         Track Express            13.33     842
  2  1398 Kelly, Tyrese          Sandhills Track          14.67     670
  3  1638 Waters, Breylan        Carrollton Track         15.69     551
Section  3     Wind: 0.6 
  1   626 Ramey, Gary            Lightning Runnin         15.02     627
  2  1100 Wilson, Tyler          Carolina Elite           17.51     367
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   852 Taylor, Kellon         Track Express           11.96m   39-03.00    604
  2   878 Ivey, Darnell          Vision                   8.83m   28-11.75    416
  3   626 Ramey, Gary            Lightning Runnin         8.48m   27-10.00    395
  4  1629 Parham, Dylan          Carrollton Track         8.07m   26-05.75    370
  5  2700 Sigler, Harper         Unattached               7.65m   25-01.25    346
  6  1398 Kelly, Tyrese          Sandhills Track          7.19m   23-07.25    318
  7  1100 Wilson, Tyler          Carolina Elite           6.56m   21-06.25    281
  8  1638 Waters, Breylan        Carrollton Track         5.31m   17-05.25    209
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   852 Taylor, Kellon         Track Express            1.41m    4-07.50    324
  2  1398 Kelly, Tyrese          Sandhills Track          1.38m    4-06.25    303
  3   626 Ramey, Gary            Lightning Runnin         1.35m    4-05.00    283
  4   878 Ivey, Darnell          Vision                   1.32m    4-04.00    263
  4  2700 Sigler, Harper         Unattached               1.32m    4-04.00    263
  4  1629 Parham, Dylan          Carrollton Track         1.32m    4-04.00    263
  7  1638 Waters, Breylan        Carrollton Track         1.23m    4-00.50    206
  7  1100 Wilson, Tyler          Carolina Elite           1.23m    4-00.50    206
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1398 Kelly, Tyrese          Sandhills Track          4.30m   1.6  14-01.25    255
  2   852 Taylor, Kellon         Track Express            4.17m   2.3  13-08.25    234
  3  2700 Sigler, Harper         Unattached               4.10m  -0.5  13-05.50    222
  4   626 Ramey, Gary            Lightning Runnin         4.06m  -1.8  13-04.00    215
  5   878 Ivey, Darnell          Vision                   3.93m  -0.9  12-10.75    195
  6  1629 Parham, Dylan          Carrollton Track         3.90m   2.1  12-09.50    190
  7  1638 Waters, Breylan        Carrollton Track         3.68m  -1.5  12-01.00    156
  8  1100 Wilson, Tyler          Carolina Elite           3.40m   0.1  11-02.00    116
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2700 Sigler, Harper         Unattached             5:21.67     441
  2   626 Ramey, Gary            Lightning Runnin       5:22.32     438
  3  1100 Wilson, Tyler          Carolina Elite         5:29.89     400
  4   852 Taylor, Kellon         Track Express          6:05.07     244
  5   878 Ivey, Darnell          Vision                 6:05.14     244
  6  1398 Kelly, Tyrese          Sandhills Track        6:16.71     200
  7  1629 Parham, Dylan          Carrollton Track       7:07.05      58
  8  1638 Waters, Breylan        Carrollton Track       7:47.26       4
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce, English Gardner, Orlando, FL  
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region 3: R 11.99  7/9/2005    Takeia Pinckney, 45 Light Speed             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1   315 White, Bethany         Firebird A C             12.36Q 
  2    24 Moore, Destiny         Baltimoroe City          12.41Q 
  3  1759 Jackson, Kiaira        Middle Georgia           12.45q 
  4  2057 Dunston, Cierra        Titans TC                12.76  
  5  2334 Johnson, Tichina       Low County Exp           12.87  
  6   323 Ramsey, Lexus          Frontrunners TC          13.44  
  7   955 Robinson, Corniesh     Team Flash               14.29  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1  1657 Henderson, Angelic     DC Express TC            12.24Q 
  2  1508 Council, Alexandri     Triangle Champs          12.29Q 
  3  1252 Jackson, Qizeah        Fayetteville Fly         12.55  
  4  1788 Simmons, Keondria      Peach Valley TC          12.65  
  5     3 Dorsey, Sharon         Baltimoroe City          12.82  
  6  2526 Hunter, Katrice        Seneca Blazers           12.99  
  7  2316 Roberts, Brianna       Jump Start               13.09  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1    16 Jackson, Imani         Baltimoroe City          12.35Q 
  2  1549 Murphy, Sydnei         Triangle Champs          12.41Q 
  3  2280 Vance, Teeasiah        Greenville Jets          12.49q 
  4  2243 Richardson, Daniel     Georgetown Dust          12.63  
  5  1123 Grier, Maya            Charlotte Flight         12.77  
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce, English Gardner, Orlando, FL  
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region 3: R 11.99  7/9/2005    Takeia Pinckney, 45 Light Speed             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1  1508 Council, Alexandri     Triangle Champs          12.20  
  2   315 White, Bethany         Firebird A C             12.28  
  3  1657 Henderson, Angelic     DC Express TC            12.47  
  4  1549 Murphy, Sydnei         Triangle Champs          12.59  
  5  2280 Vance, Teeasiah        Greenville Jets          12.60  
  6  1759 Jackson, Kiaira        Middle Georgia           12.61  
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, English Gardner, Miami, FL   
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region 3: R 24.15  7/1993      Whitney Renifrum     Jaguars TC      GA     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1  1842 Abrams, Aliyah         Rate Of                  24.67Q 
  2  1657 Henderson, Angelic     DC Express TC            25.35Q 
  3  2280 Vance, Teeasiah        Greenville Jets          25.41q 
  4    24 Moore, Destiny         Baltimoroe City          25.55  
  5  1003 Teel, Alexis           Carolin                  26.90  
  6  2316 Roberts, Brianna       Jump Start               27.77  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1  1582 Alexander, Niata       Atlanta Elite            25.23Q 
  2  1549 Murphy, Sydnei         Triangle Champs          25.47Q 
  3   664 Freeland, London       New Wave TC              25.54q 
  4  1252 Jackson, Qizeah        Fayetteville Fly         25.54  
  5   315 White, Bethany         Firebird A C             25.89  
  6   545 Barrow, Lisa-Anne      Hummingbird TC           26.17  
  7  2243 Richardson, Daniel     Georgetown Dust          26.83  
  8  2334 Johnson, Tichina       Low County Exp           26.91  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1  1608 Dunmore, Makenzie      Boys And Girls           25.02Q 
  2  1968 Fagan, Venida          Team Vo                  25.05Q 
  3     3 Dorsey, Sharon         Baltimoroe City          25.75  
  4  1233 Woodall, Atlanta       Durham Striders          26.06  
  5  2715 Walters, Autumn        Unattached               26.68  
  6   955 Robinson, Corniesh     Team Flash               29.74  
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, English Gardner, Miami, FL   
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region 3: R 24.15  7/1993      Whitney Renifrum     Jaguars TC      GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1  1842 Abrams, Aliyah         Rate Of                  24.60  
  2  1968 Fagan, Venida          Team Vo                  25.11  
  3  1608 Dunmore, Makenzie      Boys And Girls           25.13  
  4  1582 Alexander, Niata       Atlanta Elite            25.19  
  5  1549 Murphy, Sydnei         Triangle Champs          25.39  
  6   664 Freeland, London       New Wave TC              25.90  
  7  1657 Henderson, Angelic     DC Express TC            25.92  
  8  2280 Vance, Teeasiah        Greenville Jets          26.06  
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Region 3: R 55.30  7/1999      Stephanie Smith     The Georgia Heat GA     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1842 Abrams, Aliyah         Rate Of                  56.36Q 
  2   664 Freeland, London       New Wave TC              57.39Q 
  3  2664 Jones, Dejah           Unattached               57.84q 
  4  2267 Heyward, Kelsey        Greenville Jets        1:02.55q 
  5    86 Grier-Spratley, Ni     Cobra TC               1:03.78  
  6  1167 Brown, Jordyn          Durham Striders        1:04.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1968 Fagan, Venida          Team Vo                  57.06Q 
  2  1588 Terrell, Ariel         Atlanta Elite            57.88Q 
  3  2504 Vandross, Lasamrae     Quick Striders         1:03.52  
  4  2354 Blalock, Elizabeth     Mt Pleasant TC         1:04.13  
  5  1484 Howell, Jacklyn        Track Xplosion         1:04.20  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1608 Dunmore, Makenzie      Boys And Girls           56.92Q 
  2   663 Davis, Jordan          New Wave TC            1:00.82Q 
  3  1334 Jenkins, Ricole        Jr Striders            1:02.93  
  4  2715 Walters, Autumn        Unattached             1:03.02  
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Region 3: R 55.30  7/1999      Stephanie Smith     The Georgia Heat GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1968 Fagan, Venida          Team Vo                  55.12R 
  2  1842 Abrams, Aliyah         Rate Of                  55.13R 
  3  2664 Jones, Dejah           Unattached               55.92  
  4  1608 Dunmore, Makenzie      Boys And Girls           56.30  
  5   664 Freeland, London       New Wave TC              57.70  
  6  1588 Terrell, Ariel         Atlanta Elite            58.26  
  7   663 Davis, Jordan          New Wave TC            1:01.19  
  8  2267 Heyward, Kelsey        Greenville Jets        1:01.64  
 
Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
    Region 3: R 2:15.69  7/12/2001   Ena Leufroy, Northside Red Runners        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2504 Vandross, Lasamrae     Quick Striders         2:26.53  
  2  2173 Gillison, Quessene     Carolina Rockets       2:34.09  
  3  1081 McDaniel, Kinsey       Carolina Elite         2:36.32  
  4   621 Kowalk, Charlotte      Lightning Runnin       2:37.18  
  5  2667 Jones, Jenae           Unattached             2:37.20  
  6  2443 Jenerette, Benjami     Myrtle                 2:37.75  
  7  2266 Harris, Alexus         Greenville Jets        2:38.41  
  8   966 Himelein-Wachowiak     Asheville Light        2:40.77  
  9  1160 Woods, Jada            Charlotte Flight       2:49.80  
Section  2  
  1  1608 Dunmore, Makenzie      Boys And Girls         2:19.84  
  2  1588 Terrell, Ariel         Atlanta Elite          2:19.87  
  3   664 Freeland, London       New Wave TC            2:21.47  
  4  2071 Howard, Anriel         Titans TC              2:24.79  
  5  2664 Jones, Dejah           Unattached             2:25.23  
  6  2722 Beale, Miranda         Unattached             2:26.44  
  7   663 Davis, Jordan          New Wave TC            2:29.09  
  8  1694 Crayton, Chelsea       First Light TC         2:30.54  
  9  2739 Schaedel, Sydney       Unattached             2:34.54  
 
Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Region 3: R 4:46.11  7/11/2004   Aurora Scott, 12 Unattach                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1174 Dekker, Eliza          Durham Striders        4:57.31  
  2  2722 Beale, Miranda         Unattached             5:03.84  
  3  1774 Cameron, Alexandra     Northside Red          5:06.65  
  4   663 Davis, Jordan          New Wave TC            5:08.15  
  5  1272 Sanborn, Kate          Fayetteville Fly       5:10.30  
  6  1705 Carnahan, Savannah     Forsyth                5:11.62  
  7  2739 Schaedel, Sydney       Unattached             5:16.07  
  8  2443 Jenerette, Benjami     Myrtle                 5:16.08  
  9  1189 Hunt, Lauren           Durham Striders        5:17.65  
 10  1741 Hayes, Sara            Lanier Running         5:21.88  
 11  2173 Gillison, Quessene     Carolina Rockets       5:26.63  
 12  2266 Harris, Alexus         Greenville Jets        5:28.82  
 13  1616 Rothman, Dinara        Boys And Girls         5:37.70  
 14   681 Yarbrough, Jimmica     New Wave TC            5:41.71  
 15  2668 Jones, Jennell         Unattached             5:45.84  
 16  1382 Johnson, Amanda        Rocky Mount Park       5:47.00  
 17  2400 Milton, Gabrielle      Mt Pleasant TC         6:08.66  
 
Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
     JO Meet: J  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
    Region 3: R 10:13.15  7/10/2004   Aurora Scott, 12 Unattach                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1174 Dekker, Eliza          Durham Striders       10:48.93  
  2  1705 Carnahan, Savannah     Forsyth               11:00.69  
  3  2443 Jenerette, Benjami     Myrtle                11:03.43  
  4  1310 Ramsey, Elizabeth      Greensboro Pace       11:11.69  
  5  1189 Hunt, Lauren           Durham Striders       11:30.98  
  6  1272 Sanborn, Kate          Fayetteville Fly      11:50.54  
  7  1616 Rothman, Dinara        Boys And Girls        12:05.69  
  8   109 Noall, Lucie           Csa TC                12:18.35  
  9  1314 Jones, Rachel          Hickory City          12:31.49  
 10  2603 Shuler, Emily          Summerville           13:18.23  
 11  2370 Fairey, Caitlyn        Mt Pleasant TC        13:18.30  
 
Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
    Region 3: R 16:52.60  7/1995      Anna Creath          Gwinnett RR     GA  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   628 Stuart, Meg            Lightning Runnin      18:51.36  
  2  1664 Dancy, Tahaira         E-1 TC                20:24.16  
  3  2668 Jones, Jennell         Unattached            20:27.34  
  4  1665 Evans, Kayla           E-1 TC                21:04.03  
  5  2667 Jones, Jenae           Unattached            23:31.23  
  6   383 Brown, Moriah          Glenarden TC          24:35.68  
  7   155 Logan, Faith           DC Speed              24:41.17  
 
Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
    Region 3: R 14.31  7/10/2005   Jasmin Stowers, 55 Quick Strider            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1  1363 Davis, Ariel           Platinum Sports          15.10Q 
  2  1015 Chapman, Shnaiya       Carolina Eagles          15.24Q 
  3  1892 Burse, Jazmine         Sapphire                 15.74q 
  4  2394 Lee, Sarah             Mt Pleasant TC           18.02  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1   545 Barrow, Lisa-Anne      Hummingbird TC           15.60Q 
  2  1694 Crayton, Chelsea       First Light TC           15.83Q 
  3   899 Pyatt, Tabitha         Woodlawn Track           16.53  
  4  2354 Blalock, Elizabeth     Mt Pleasant TC           17.84  
  5  2483 Parker, Rachel         Palmetto Track           19.24  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1  1082 Miller, Nyah           Carolina Elite           15.33Q 
  2  1552 Perry, Kelsey          Triangle Champs          16.10Q 
  3    65 Martin, Taylor         Catonsville Coug         16.33q 
  4  2051 Carpenter, Athena      Titans TC                17.29  
  5  2468 Chavous, Allyson       Palmetto Track           17.31  
  6  2388 Kelly, Rigby           Mt Pleasant TC           22.32  
 
Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
    Region 3: R 14.31  7/10/2005   Jasmin Stowers, 55 Quick Strider            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1  1082 Miller, Nyah           Carolina Elite           15.59  
  2   545 Barrow, Lisa-Anne      Hummingbird TC           15.60  
  3  1363 Davis, Ariel           Platinum Sports          15.80  
  4  1552 Perry, Kelsey          Triangle Champs          15.88  
  5  1694 Crayton, Chelsea       First Light TC           15.96  
  6  1892 Burse, Jazmine         Sapphire                 16.01  
  7    65 Martin, Taylor         Catonsville Coug         16.29  
  8  1015 Chapman, Shnaiya       Carolina Eagles          19.23  
 
Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Region 3: R 28.09  7/13/2008   Kendell Williams, 45 East Cobb-Th           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1  1164 Bigelow, Tamilia       Durham Striders          28.63Q 
  2  2055 Derico, Saleigh        Titans TC                29.99Q 
  3   545 Barrow, Lisa-Anne      Hummingbird TC           31.96  
  4  2468 Chavous, Allyson       Palmetto Track           32.32  
  5   879 Ivey, Jeanelle         Vision                   32.57  
  6   130 Coates, Alexis         DC Speed                 33.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1  1363 Davis, Ariel           Platinum Sports          28.79Q 
  2  1694 Crayton, Chelsea       First Light TC           28.86Q 
  3   125 Brown, Essence         DC Speed                 30.44q 
  4  1015 Chapman, Shnaiya       Carolina Eagles          30.89  
  5  2394 Lee, Sarah             Mt Pleasant TC           33.81  
  6  2541 Moore, Alexus          Seneca Blazers           34.22  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1  1082 Miller, Nyah           Carolina Elite           29.03Q 
  2  2067 Henderson, Sydney      Titans TC                29.47Q 
  3  1892 Burse, Jazmine         Sapphire                 30.43q 
  4  1113 Cordray, Manneja       Charlotte Flight         32.27  
  5   154 Lewis, Tiffani         DC Speed                 32.32  
  6  2483 Parker, Rachel         Palmetto Track           34.20  
  7  2370 Fairey, Caitlyn        Mt Pleasant TC           38.58  
 
Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Region 3: R 28.09  7/13/2008   Kendell Williams, 45 East Cobb-Th           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.6
  1  1694 Crayton, Chelsea       First Light TC           28.51  
  2  1164 Bigelow, Tamilia       Durham Striders          28.83  
  3  1082 Miller, Nyah           Carolina Elite           28.92  
  4  1363 Davis, Ariel           Platinum Sports          29.08  
  5  2055 Derico, Saleigh        Titans TC                29.42  
  6  2067 Henderson, Sydney      Titans TC                29.61  
  7  1892 Burse, Jazmine         Sapphire                 30.58  
  8   125 Brown, Essence         DC Speed                 30.73  
 
Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  7/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Region 3: R 47.56  7/9/2005    10 Hummingbird Track Club, 10 Hummingbird T 
                       D Anyanwu, K Laroche, J DeCoster, A Iwugo         
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Titans TC  'A'                                        48.85Q 
     1) 2061 Glenn, Simone              2) 2085 Oliver, Darielle          
     3) 2091 Pryor, Ariel               4) 2105 Wayne, Tatiana            
  2 Atlanta Elite Tigers  'A'                             49.96Q 
     1) 1582 Alexander, Niata           2) 1583 Lucas, Uyriah             
     3) 1586 Shoates, Nyambi            4) 1588 Terrell, Ariel            
  3 Glenarden TC  'A'                                     53.03  
     1) 370 Beaudoin, Chelsea           2) 372 Beverly, Amaiyah           
     3) 391 Carter, Taylor              4) 384 Brown, Tianna              
  4 DC Speed Parks And Recrea  'A'                        53.64  
     1) 125 Brown, Essence              2) 166 Morgan, Malaya             
     3) 133 David, Ashley               4) 144 Greensword, Takaila        
  5 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runner  'A'                        53.85  
     1) 210 Ore, Cierra                 2) 189 Bryant, Kayla              
     3) 199 Hernandez, Tavianna         4) 205 Lytle, Leah                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Titans TC  'B'                                        49.10Q 
     1) 2088 Phillips, Mia              2) 2055 Derico, Saleigh           
     3) 2057 Dunston, Cierra            4) 2074 Jones, Elisea             
  2 Peach Valley TC  'A'                                  50.07Q 
     1) 1782 Cherry, Dyasiza            2) 1787 Prater, Deja              
     3) 1788 Simmons, Keondria          4) 1790 Wright, Chyna             
  3 Charlotte Flights  'A'                                52.31q 
     1) 1109 Carter, Deshalea           2) 1160 Woods, Jada               
     3) 1123 Grier, Maya                4) 1130 Ingram, Shelby            
  4 Low Country Express TC  'A'                           52.35q 
     1) 2347 Weaver, Monique            2) 2328 Gibbs, Dakayla            
     3) 2330 Heyward, Ashley            4) 2334 Johnson, Tichina          
  5 Greenville Jets  'A'                                  55.61  
     1) 2258 Bennon, Gabrielle          2) 2280 Vance, Teeasiah           
     3) 2266 Harris, Alexus             4) 2267 Heyward, Kelsey           
  6 Seneca Blazers  'A'                                   56.12  
     1) 2516 Brown, Dreyona             2) 2526 Hunter, Katrice           
     3) 2529 Johnson, Myesha            4) 2541 Moore, Alexus             
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Durham Striders TC  'A'                               48.78Q 
     1) 1164 Bigelow, Tamilia           2) 1166 Brown, Brenee             
     3) 1167 Brown, Jordyn              4) 1233 Woodall, Atlanta          
  2 Firebirds AC  'A'                                     50.07Q 
     1) 270 Grey, Sephora               2) 315 White, Bethany             
     3) 282 Kakou, Jo-Shawna            4) 314 White, Alaysha             
  3 Hummingbird TC  'A'                                   53.53  
     1) 539 Anyanwu, Christeen          2) 604 Uzomah, Uchechukwu         
     3) 570 Hodges, Shayna              4) 586 Peace, Winona              
  4 Spirit Alpharetta Ymca  'A'                           53.61  
     1) 1930 Carson, Kia                2) 1933 James, Karah              
     3) 1935 Lynch, Ciera               4) 1946 Vanhorse, Sydne           
 -- Triangle Champions TC  'A'                               DQ  
     1) 1508 Council, Alexandria        2) 1552 Perry, Kelsey             
     3) 1512 Dowd, Brianna              4) 1549 Murphy, Sydnei            
 
Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  7/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Region 3: R 47.56  7/9/2005    10 Hummingbird Track Club, 10 Hummingbird T 
                       D Anyanwu, K Laroche, J DeCoster, A Iwugo         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Durham Striders TC  'A'                               48.22  
     1) 1164 Bigelow, Tamilia           2) 1166 Brown, Brenee             
     3) 1167 Brown, Jordyn              4) 1233 Woodall, Atlanta          
  2 Titans TC  'B'                                        48.53  
     1) 2088 Phillips, Mia              2) 2055 Derico, Saleigh           
     3) 2057 Dunston, Cierra            4) 2074 Jones, Elisea             
  3 Atlanta Elite Tigers  'A'                             49.39  
     1) 1582 Alexander, Niata           2) 1583 Lucas, Uyriah             
     3) 1586 Shoates, Nyambi            4) 1588 Terrell, Ariel            
  4 Peach Valley TC  'A'                                  49.61  
     1) 1782 Cherry, Dyasiza            2) 1787 Prater, Deja              
     3) 1788 Simmons, Keondria          4) 1790 Wright, Chyna             
  5 Firebirds AC  'A'                                     49.96  
     1) 270 Grey, Sephora               2) 315 White, Bethany             
     3) 282 Kakou, Jo-Shawna            4) 314 White, Alaysha             
  6 Low Country Express TC  'A'                           51.62  
     1) 2347 Weaver, Monique            2) 2328 Gibbs, Dakayla            
     3) 2330 Heyward, Ashley            4) 2334 Johnson, Tichina          
  7 Charlotte Flights  'A'                                51.76  
     1) 1109 Carter, Deshalea           2) 1160 Woods, Jada               
     3) 1123 Grier, Maya                4) 1130 Ingram, Shelby            
 -- Titans TC  'A'                                           DQ   Exch zn viol zn 3
     1) 2061 Glenn, Simone              2) 2085 Oliver, Darielle          
     3) 2091 Pryor, Ariel               4) 2105 Wayne, Tatiana            
 
Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Region 3: R 3:53.71  7/10/2005   10 Hummingbird Track Club, 10 Hummingbird 
                         D Anyanwu, J DeCoster, A Iwugo, K Laroche         
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Titans TC  'B'                                      4:00.23Q 
     1) 2057 Dunston, Cierra            2) 2061 Glenn, Simone             
     3) 2067 Henderson, Sydney          4) 2088 Phillips, Mia             
  2 Baltimore City Track Field  'A'                     4:05.18Q 
     1) 3 Dorsey, Sharon                2) 6 Evans, Kierra                
     3) 16 Jackson, Imani               4) 24 Moore, Destiny              
  3 Hummingbird TC  'A'                                 4:11.93Q 
     1) 538 Antoine, Javonne            2) 539 Anyanwu, Christeen         
     3) 545 Barrow, Lisa-Anne           4) 570 Hodges, Shayna             
  4 Titans TC  'C'                                      4:18.94  
     1) 2055 Derico, Saleigh            2) 2070 Hill, Logann              
     3) 2051 Carpenter, Athena          4) 2067 Henderson, Sydney         
  5 Low Country Express TC  'A'                         4:52.99  
     1) 2347 Weaver, Monique            2) 2328 Gibbs, Dakayla            
     3) 2330 Heyward, Ashley            4) 2334 Johnson, Tichina          
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Titans TC  'A'                                      4:02.12Q 
     1) 2074 Jones, Elisea              2) 2085 Oliver, Darielle          
     3) 2091 Pryor, Ariel               4) 2105 Wayne, Tatiana            
  2 New Wave TC  'A'                                    4:15.32Q 
     1) 663 Davis, Jordan               2) 664 Freeland, London           
     3) 678 Wells, Alize                4) 681 Yarbrough, Jimmica         
  3 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                            4:17.24Q 
     1) 1243 Dorsey, Heaven             2) 1252 Jackson, Qizeah           
     3) 2796 Jones, Trinity             4) 1282 Vargas-Sullivan, Halle    
  4 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   4:18.29q 
     1) 391 Carter, Taylor              2) 467 Matthews, Imani            
     3) 522 Williams, Bryana            4) 370 Beaudoin, Chelsea          
  5 Firebirds AC  'A'                                   4:18.35q 
     1) 269 Grey, Naree                 2) 270 Grey, Sephora              
     3) 274 Harper, Gianni              4) 282 Kakou, Jo-Shawna           
 
Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Region 3: R 3:53.71  7/10/2005   10 Hummingbird Track Club, 10 Hummingbird 
                         D Anyanwu, J DeCoster, A Iwugo, K Laroche         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Titans TC  'A'                                      3:56.94  
     1) 2074 Jones, Elisea              2) 2085 Oliver, Darielle          
     3) 2091 Pryor, Ariel               4) 2105 Wayne, Tatiana            
  2 Titans TC  'B'                                      4:02.12  
     1) 2057 Dunston, Cierra            2) 2061 Glenn, Simone             
     3) 2071 Howard, Anriel             4) 2088 Phillips, Mia             
  3 Hummingbird TC  'A'                                 4:13.68  
     1) 538 Antoine, Javonne            2) 539 Anyanwu, Christeen         
     3) 545 Barrow, Lisa-Anne           4) 570 Hodges, Shayna             
  4 Firebirds AC  'A'                                   4:17.58  
     1) 269 Grey, Naree                 2) 270 Grey, Sephora              
     3) 274 Harper, Gianni              4) 282 Kakou, Jo-Shawna           
  5 New Wave TC  'A'                                    4:18.05  
     1) 663 Davis, Jordan               2) 664 Freeland, London           
     3) 678 Wells, Alize                4) 681 Yarbrough, Jimmica         
  6 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   4:27.09  
     1) 391 Carter, Taylor              2) 522 Williams, Bryana           
     3) 372 Beverly, Amaiyah            4) 370 Beaudoin, Chelsea          
  7 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                            4:35.93  
     1) 1243 Dorsey, Heaven             2) 1282 Vargas-Sullivan, Halle    
     3) 2796 Jones, Trinity             4) 1257 Kendrick, Lasheay         
 -- Baltimore City Track Field  'A'                          DQ   Exch zn viol
     1) 3 Dorsey, Sharon                2) 6 Evans, Kierra                
     3) 16 Jackson, Imani               4) 24 Moore, Destiny              
 
Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Region 3: R 9:43.89  7/7/2005    10 DC Redwings, 10 DC Redwings            
                         T Rivers, C Hickson, A Seymour, T Arrington       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Titans TC  'A'                                     10:19.47  
     1) 2070 Hill, Logann               2) 2071 Howard, Anriel            
     3) 2091 Pryor, Ariel               4) 2105 Wayne, Tatiana            
  2 Glenarden TC  'A'                                  11:19.25  
     1) 522 Williams, Bryana            2) 467 Matthews, Imani            
     3) 496 Smith, Krystal              4) 451 Johnson, Deja              
  3 Vienna Youth Inc  'A'                              12:46.92  
     1) 864 Ayers, Kelly                2) 866 Lannen, Monica             
     3) 868 Scott, Mariaisabel          4) 872 Sullivan, Laura            
 
Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
    Region 3: R 1.65m  7/1999      Jessica Nevitt  NS Red Runners  GA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1167 Brown, Jordyn          Durham Striders          1.57m    5-01.75 
  2  2362 Corgill, Caitlin       Mt Pleasant TC           1.52m    4-11.75 
  3    86 Grier-Spratley, Ni     Cobra TC                 1.47m    4-09.75 
  3  1599 McCrary, Amber         Baldwin Jets             1.47m    4-09.75 
  3   899 Pyatt, Tabitha         Woodlawn Track           1.47m    4-09.75 
  6  1552 Perry, Kelsey          Triangle Champs          1.42m    4-07.75 
  6   410 Dotson, Taylor         Glenarden TC             1.42m    4-07.75 
  6   538 Antoine, Javonne       Hummingbird TC           1.42m    4-07.75 
  6   125 Brown, Essence         DC Speed                 1.42m    4-07.75 
  6  1627 North, Alecia          Carrollton Track         1.42m    4-07.75 
 11   979 Soule, Kendall         Asheville Light          1.37m    4-06.00 
 11  1236 Wright, Joy            Durham Striders          1.37m    4-06.00 
 13  2577 Goettee, Reeves        Summerville              1.32m    4-04.00 
 13  2347 Weaver, Monique        Low County Exp           1.32m    4-04.00 
 15  2388 Kelly, Rigby           Mt Pleasant TC           1.27m    4-02.00 
 15  2414 Ruddock, Kylie         Mt Pleasant TC           1.27m    4-02.00 
 17  1915 Strachan, Nicole       Sapphire                 1.22m    4-00.00 
 --  1252 Jackson, Qizeah        Fayetteville Fly            NH            
 --   952 Horner, Taylor         Team Flash                  NH            
 
Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
     JO Meet: J 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
    Region 3: R 2.88m  7/11/2009   Megan James, 55 SC Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2506 Aune, Madeline         Rusty Shealy             2.93mR   9-07.25 
  2  2394 Lee, Sarah             Mt Pleasant TC           2.83m    9-03.25 
  3  2739 Schaedel, Sydney       Unattached               2.53m    8-03.50 
  4  2354 Blalock, Elizabeth     Mt Pleasant TC           2.33m    7-07.75 
  5  1741 Hayes, Sara            Lanier Running           1.93m    6-04.00 
  6   621 Kowalk, Charlotte      Lightning Runnin         1.83m    6-00.00 
 
Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV                
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
    Region 3: R 5.58m  7/1994      Nicole Kelly   Freedom Striders VA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  2362 Corgill, Caitlin       Mt Pleasant TC           4.56m  -1.2  14-11.50 
  2   154 Lewis, Tiffani         DC Speed                 4.34m  -1.2  14-03.00 
  3   269 Grey, Naree            Firebird A C             4.27m  -0.4  14-00.25 
  4  2516 Brown, Dreyona         Seneca Blazers           4.15m  -0.3  13-07.50 
  5  1788 Simmons, Keondria      Peach Valley TC          4.04m  -1.2  13-03.25 
  6  2472 Dunbar, Christen       Palmetto Track           3.88m  -1.8  12-08.75 
  6  2577 Goettee, Reeves        Summerville              3.88m  -2.1  12-08.75 
 --   586 Peace, Winona          Hummingbird TC            FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1  1508 Council, Alexandri     Triangle Champs          5.00m  -2.7  16-05.00 
  2  1552 Perry, Kelsey          Triangle Champs          4.87m  -1.0  15-11.75 
  3  1015 Chapman, Shnaiya       Carolina Eagles          4.79m  -2.2  15-08.75 
  4  1164 Bigelow, Tamilia       Durham Striders          4.64m  -1.1  15-02.75 
  5   538 Antoine, Javonne       Hummingbird TC           4.61m  -0.2  15-01.50 
  6  1935 Lynch, Ciera           Spirit Alpharett         4.40m  -1.7  14-05.25 
 --  1288 Crawford, Courtney     Greensboro Champ          FOUL                 
 --  1782 Cherry, Dyasiza        Peach Valley TC           FOUL                 
 
Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Riverside, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
    Region 3: R 11.47m  7/1994      Nicole Kelly   Freedom Striders VA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   538 Antoine, Javonne       Hummingbird TC          10.75m  -0.8  35-03.25 
  2  1164 Bigelow, Tamilia       Durham Striders         10.40m  -0.1  34-01.50 
  3  1759 Jackson, Kiaira        Middle Georgia           9.95m   1.8  32-07.75 
  4  1082 Miller, Nyah           Carolina Elite           9.81m   0.1  32-02.25 
  5  1319 Ejindu, Lekasha        High Point Blaze         9.73m   0.1  31-11.25 
  6   154 Lewis, Tiffani         DC Speed                 9.69m  -2.7  31-09.50 
  7  2362 Corgill, Caitlin       Mt Pleasant TC           9.67m  -1.0  31-08.75 
  8  1627 North, Alecia          Carrollton Track         9.53m  -1.2  31-03.25 
  9  1428 Thomas, Jhantanah      The Pride Track          9.24m  -1.6  30-03.75 
 10  1915 Strachan, Nicole       Sapphire                 8.79m  -0.2  28-10.25 
 11   647 Mitchell, Shelby       Marlboro B & G           8.76m  -1.1  28-09.00 
 12   133 David, Ashley          DC Speed                 8.26m  -2.1  27-01.25 
 13  2516 Brown, Dreyona         Seneca Blazers           8.08m   0.4  26-06.25 
 14  1941 Smith, Autumn          Spirit Alpharett         7.98m  -0.9  26-02.25 
 
Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
    Region 3: R 15.45m  7/13/2003   Kamorean Hayes, 13 Un-attached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1677 Dolman, Asia           Etowah Youth TC          8.86m   29-01.00 
  2  1764 Gilbert, Adrienne      New Birth Track          8.46m   27-09.25 
  3  2482 Moseley, Michelle      Palmetto Track           8.24m   27-00.50 
  4  2400 Milton, Gabrielle      Mt Pleasant TC           7.01m   23-00.00 
  5   952 Horner, Taylor         Team Flash               6.10m   20-00.25 
Flight  2  
  1  2143 Taylor, Tatiana        Walton Youth            12.24m   40-02.00 
  2   882 Manago, Desha          Vision                  11.83m   38-09.75 
  3   789 Hall, Jasmyn           The 747 TC              10.71m   35-01.75 
  4  1576 Daye, Aricca           Upper Rooms TC          10.61m   34-09.75 
  5   188 Bikoy, Rose            Ebenezer Ame            10.26m   33-08.00 
  5  1421 Layko, Samantha        The Pride Track         10.26m   33-08.00 
  7  1687 Morris, Leena          Etowah Youth TC         10.02m   32-10.50 
  8  1226 Southerland, Selwy     Durham Striders          9.88m   32-05.00 
  9  1003 Teel, Alexis           Carolin                  9.82m   32-02.75 
 10  1017 Dunham, Tiffany        Carolina Eagles          8.46m   27-09.25 
 
Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Region 3: R 39.61m  7/12/2001   Amy Bilmanis, Thunderbolts TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2760 Van Winkle, Aubree     Unattached              23.16m      76-00 
  2  1687 Morris, Leena          Etowah Youth TC         23.03m      75-07 
  3  1900 Jackson, Jessica       Sapphire                22.01m      72-02 
  4  1764 Gilbert, Adrienne      New Birth Track         21.47m      70-05 
  5  1648 Tompkins, Porsha       Cheetah TC              18.82m      61-09 
  6  1693 Collins-Luther, Cy     First Light TC          18.74m      61-06 
  7  1665 Evans, Kayla           E-1 TC                  14.49m      47-06 
  8  2577 Goettee, Reeves        Summerville             13.49m      44-03 
Flight  2  
  1   789 Hall, Jasmyn           The 747 TC              29.64m      97-03 
  2  1421 Layko, Samantha        The Pride Track         24.01m      78-09 
  3  1576 Daye, Aricca           Upper Rooms TC          23.42m      76-10 
  4   882 Manago, Desha          Vision                  22.65m      74-04 
  5  2482 Moseley, Michelle      Palmetto Track          19.32m      63-05 
  6  1017 Dunham, Tiffany        Carolina Eagles         18.45m      60-06 
  7  1299 Phifer, Jazzmine       Greensboro Champ        16.25m      53-04 
  7  2400 Milton, Gabrielle      Mt Pleasant TC          16.25m      53-04 
  9   952 Horner, Taylor         Team Flash              15.36m      50-05 
 --  1226 Southerland, Selwy     Durham Striders           FOUL            
 
Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
    Region 3: R 36.94m  7/1994      Ashley Herendon  Atlanta      GA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1399 Kelly, Valiyah         Sandhills Track         19.25m      63-02 
  2  1839 Williams, Kyia         Quicksilver TC          18.85m      61-10 
  3  1764 Gilbert, Adrienne      New Birth Track         16.33m      53-07 
  4  1040 Watson, Kari           Carolina Eagles         15.92m      52-03 
  5   564 Folkard, Nicole        Hummingbird TC          14.13m      46-04 
  6   654 Wilkinson, Nyah        Marlboro B & G          13.39m      43-11 
  7  1648 Tompkins, Porsha       Cheetah TC              13.10m      43-00 
  8  2414 Ruddock, Kylie         Mt Pleasant TC          10.83m      35-06 
Flight  2  
  1  1578 Taybron, Courtney      Wilson Track            27.95m      91-08 
  2  1421 Layko, Samantha        The Pride Track         25.42m      83-05 
  3  1687 Morris, Leena          Etowah Youth TC         22.70m      74-06 
  4  2482 Moseley, Michelle      Palmetto Track          21.27m      69-09 
  5    56 Price, Tyshai          Bowie                   18.79m      61-08 
  6  1735 Baxter, Sydney         Kennworth TC Inc        17.41m      57-01 
  7   882 Manago, Desha          Vision                  15.99m      52-05 
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
    Region 3: R  3228  7/1999      Shani Boston  Northside Red Runners  GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2632 Evans, Erica           Unattached                2671  
  2   538 Antoine, Javonne       Hummingbird TC            2620  
  3  1741 Hayes, Sara            Lanier Running            2572  
  4  1892 Burse, Jazmine         Sapphire                  2300  
  5    68 Wichhart, Maja         Catonsville Coug          2016  
  6   154 Lewis, Tiffani         DC Speed                  1915  
  7  1874 Mack, Cekeya           Ruff Riders               1775  
  8   657 Wright, Kayla          Marlboro B & G            1736  
  9   654 Wilkinson, Nyah        Marlboro B & G            1297  
 10  1386 Brown, Laura           Sandhills Track           1209  
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4 
  1   538 Antoine, Javonne       Hummingbird TC           16.41     665
  2   154 Lewis, Tiffani         DC Speed                 17.00     596
  3    68 Wichhart, Maja         Catonsville Coug         17.35     558
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1  2632 Evans, Erica           Unattached               15.53     773
  2  1892 Burse, Jazmine         Sapphire                 15.80     739
  3  1386 Brown, Laura           Sandhills Track          20.78     241
Section  3     Wind: 0.8 
  1  1741 Hayes, Sara            Lanier Running           16.66     635
  2  1874 Mack, Cekeya           Ruff Riders              19.15     376
  3   657 Wright, Kayla          Marlboro B & G           20.06     297
  4   654 Wilkinson, Nyah        Marlboro B & G           20.70     247
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1874 Mack, Cekeya           Ruff Riders             10.18m   33-04.75    541
  2   654 Wilkinson, Nyah        Marlboro B & G           9.16m   30-00.75    475
  3   538 Antoine, Javonne       Hummingbird TC           7.84m   25-08.75    389
  4  1741 Hayes, Sara            Lanier Running           7.77m   25-06.00    385
  5    68 Wichhart, Maja         Catonsville Coug         7.65m   25-01.25    377
  6  1892 Burse, Jazmine         Sapphire                 7.45m   24-05.50    364
  7   154 Lewis, Tiffani         DC Speed                 7.35m   24-01.50    357
  8  2632 Evans, Erica           Unattached               7.11m   23-04.00    342
  9  1386 Brown, Laura           Sandhills Track          5.87m   19-03.25    263
 10   657 Wright, Kayla          Marlboro B & G           5.80m   19-00.50    259
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   538 Antoine, Javonne       Hummingbird TC           1.42m    4-07.75    534
  1  2632 Evans, Erica           Unattached               1.42m    4-07.75    534
  3  1741 Hayes, Sara            Lanier Running           1.37m    4-06.00    481
  4  1874 Mack, Cekeya           Ruff Riders              1.32m    4-04.00    429
  4  1892 Burse, Jazmine         Sapphire                 1.32m    4-04.00    429
  6   654 Wilkinson, Nyah        Marlboro B & G           1.27m    4-02.00    379
  6   154 Lewis, Tiffani         DC Speed                 1.27m    4-02.00    379
  6   657 Wright, Kayla          Marlboro B & G           1.27m    4-02.00    379
  9    68 Wichhart, Maja         Catonsville Coug         1.22m    4-00.00    331
  9  1386 Brown, Laura           Sandhills Track          1.22m    4-00.00    331
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   538 Antoine, Javonne       Hummingbird TC           4.71m  -1.6  15-05.50    482
  2  2632 Evans, Erica           Unattached               4.61m  -1.3  15-01.50    456
  3   154 Lewis, Tiffani         DC Speed                 4.31m  -0.3  14-01.75    381
  4  1741 Hayes, Sara            Lanier Running           4.28m  -0.8  14-00.50    374
  5  1892 Burse, Jazmine         Sapphire                 4.17m  -1.9  13-08.25    347
  6    68 Wichhart, Maja         Catonsville Coug         3.99m  -1.5  13-01.25    306
  7  1874 Mack, Cekeya           Ruff Riders              3.80m  -2.1  12-05.75    263
  8   657 Wright, Kayla          Marlboro B & G           3.72m  -1.5  12-02.50    246
  9   654 Wilkinson, Nyah        Marlboro B & G           3.48m  -0.8  11-05.00    196
 10  1386 Brown, Laura           Sandhills Track          3.46m  -1.7  11-04.25    192
 
Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1741 Hayes, Sara            Lanier Running         2:29.65     697
  2  2632 Evans, Erica           Unattached             2:40.61     566
  3   657 Wright, Kayla          Marlboro B & G         2:41.57     555
  4   538 Antoine, Javonne       Hummingbird TC         2:42.03     550
  5    68 Wichhart, Maja         Catonsville Coug       2:51.95     444
  6  1892 Burse, Jazmine         Sapphire               2:54.20     421
  7   154 Lewis, Tiffani         DC Speed               3:19.93     202
  8  1386 Brown, Laura           Sandhills Track        3:22.94     182
  9  1874 Mack, Cekeya           Ruff Riders            3:25.31     166
 --   654 Wilkinson, Nyah        Marlboro B & G              DQ   Lane violation
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region 3: R 10.76  7/1996      Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2554 Anderson, Davon        Summerville              11.17Q 
  2  2007 Griffin, Taj           The Heat TC              11.56Q 
  3   192 Davis, Ravon           Ebenezer Ame             11.57q 
  4  1463 Simpson, Kahlil        Track Eastern            11.94  
  5  2093 Robinson, Christop     Titans TC                11.96  
  6   281 Joppy, Kevin           Firebird A C             12.02  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1  2270 Johnson, Raekwon       Greenville Jets          11.06Q 
  2   311 Vault, Solomon         Firebird A C             11.69Q 
  3  1937 Nelson, Chase          Spirit Alpharett         11.77  
  4  1479 Frazier, Jamal         Track Xplosion           11.91  
  5  1182 Gbojueh, Alphonso      Durham Striders          12.43  
  6   771 Brown, Brandon         The 747 TC               12.44  
  7  2612 Wilson, Troy           Summerville              12.61  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1  1183 Griffis, Jeremy        Durham Striders          11.52Q 
  2  1636 Terrell, Trinton       Carrollton Track         11.70Q 
  3  2089 Poole, Joshua          Titans TC                11.71q 
  4  2276 Rosemond, Patrick      Greenville Jets          11.78  
  5  1154 Tindall, Joel          Charlotte Flight         12.20  
  6   769 Bias, Marcus           The 747 TC               12.34  
  7  2774 Crawford, Isiah        Henrico                  13.61  
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region 3: R 10.76  7/1996      Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1  2554 Anderson, Davon        Summerville              11.28  
  2  1183 Griffis, Jeremy        Durham Striders          11.52  
  3  2007 Griffin, Taj           The Heat TC              11.58  
  4  1636 Terrell, Trinton       Carrollton Track         11.61  
  5  2089 Poole, Joshua          Titans TC                11.65  
  6   192 Davis, Ravon           Ebenezer Ame             11.67  
  7   311 Vault, Solomon         Firebird A C             11.74  
 --  2270 Johnson, Raekwon       Greenville Jets             FS  
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region 3: R 21.74  7/1993      Lycurtis Cuffe       CE                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1  2270 Johnson, Raekwon       Greenville Jets          22.69Q 
  2   998 Murray, Jamaree        Carolin                  22.86Q 
  3   281 Joppy, Kevin           Firebird A C             24.66  
  4  2093 Robinson, Christop     Titans TC                24.73  
  5  1296 Hope, Anthony          Greensboro Champ         24.82  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1  1073 Love, Bryce            Carolina Elite           22.43Q 
  2  2276 Rosemond, Patrick      Greenville Jets          23.60Q 
  3  2795 Walker, Travis         Baltimoroe City          23.67q 
  4  1659 White, Karon           DC Express TC            24.16q 
  5  1154 Tindall, Joel          Charlotte Flight         24.33  
  6  2007 Griffin, Taj           The Heat TC              24.40  
  7   287 Leonard, Jamal         Firebird A C             24.57  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1   311 Vault, Solomon         Firebird A C             23.35Q 
  2  2089 Poole, Joshua          Titans TC                23.66Q 
  3   416 Fajuyigbe, Daniel      Glenarden TC             24.34  
  4  1647 Thomas, Joshua         Cheetah TC               24.39  
  5  1142 Moore, Jalen           Charlotte Flight         24.70  
  6  2167 Fairnot, Douglas       Carolina Rockets         25.77  
  7  2774 Crawford, Isiah        Henrico                  28.40  
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region 3: R 21.74  7/1993      Lycurtis Cuffe       CE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.4 
  1  1073 Love, Bryce            Carolina Elite           22.32  
  2  2270 Johnson, Raekwon       Greenville Jets          23.19  
  3   998 Murray, Jamaree        Carolin                  23.29  
  4  2089 Poole, Joshua          Titans TC                23.58  
  5   311 Vault, Solomon         Firebird A C             23.94  
  6  2795 Walker, Travis         Baltimoroe City          24.31  
  7  2276 Rosemond, Patrick      Greenville Jets          24.97  
  8  1659 White, Karon           DC Express TC            26.46  
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Region 3: R 49.39  7/10/2005   Justin Chambers, Titans                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2108 Willingham, Joshua     Titans TC                51.95Q 
  2  2795 Walker, Travis         Baltimoroe City          53.01Q 
  3  1659 White, Karon           DC Express TC            54.36q 
  4  1479 Frazier, Jamal         Track Xplosion           55.03  
  5   769 Bias, Marcus           The 747 TC               57.73  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   998 Murray, Jamaree        Carolin                  52.97Q 
  2   192 Davis, Ravon           Ebenezer Ame             53.97Q 
  3  2068 Hightower, Brandon     Titans TC                55.25  
  4   771 Brown, Brandon         The 747 TC               58.93  
  5  2225 Funnie, Jairus         Georgetown Dust        1:05.60  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1073 Love, Bryce            Carolina Elite           51.40Q 
  2  2276 Rosemond, Patrick      Greenville Jets          54.74Q 
  3  1142 Moore, Jalen           Charlotte Flight         54.95q 
  4   989 Hamilton, David        Carolin                  54.97  
  5   580 Murray, Mario          Hummingbird TC           57.43  
  6  2549 Washington, Emal       Seneca Blazers         1:00.68  
  7  2476 Haley, Kendall         Palmetto Track         1:01.40  
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Region 3: R 49.39  7/10/2005   Justin Chambers, Titans                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1073 Love, Bryce            Carolina Elite           48.90R 
  2   998 Murray, Jamaree        Carolin                  50.43  
  3  2108 Willingham, Joshua     Titans TC                50.88  
  4  2795 Walker, Travis         Baltimoroe City          52.29  
  5  1142 Moore, Jalen           Charlotte Flight         54.37  
  6  2276 Rosemond, Patrick      Greenville Jets          54.41  
  7  1659 White, Karon           DC Express TC            54.44  
  8   192 Davis, Ravon           Ebenezer Ame             56.73  
 
Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
    Region 3: R 1:59.37  7/1997      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   306 Smith, Marc            Firebird A C           2:22.73  
  2  2381 Hekker, Aidan          Mt Pleasant TC         2:25.74  
  3  2495 Hayes, Roy             Quick Striders         2:26.18  
  4  2220 Truman, Andy           Florence TC            2:26.39  
Section  2  
  1  1770 Higgins, Jedrek        New Horizon            2:08.70  
  2  1007 Williams, Robert       Carolin                2:09.61  
  3  2108 Willingham, Joshua     Titans TC              2:09.70  
  4  1062 Ellerby, Carson        Carolina Elite         2:10.48  
  5  1229 Ways, Eric             Durham Striders        2:11.71  
  6  1142 Moore, Jalen           Charlotte Flight       2:15.89  
  7  2040 Abernathy, Micah       Titans TC              2:20.77  
  8   378 Brown, Edwin           Glenarden TC           2:20.85  
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR                   
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
    Region 3: R 4:18.04  7/1997      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1770 Higgins, Jedrek        New Horizon            4:27.32  
  2  2058 Estime, Terrell        Titans TC              4:32.85  
  3  1248 Hall, Philip           Fayetteville Fly       4:33.15  
  4  1062 Ellerby, Carson        Carolina Elite         4:34.04  
  5  1545 Mitchell, Joshua       Triangle Champs        4:40.59  
  6  2373 Gawryluk, Andrew       Mt Pleasant TC         4:48.80  
  7  1540 Long, Sean             Triangle Champs        4:49.24  
  8   615 Freed, Ben             Lightning Runnin       4:50.31  
  9  2132 Farmer, Kenan          Walton Youth           4:54.56  
 10  2415 Spencer, Jacob         Mt Pleasant TC         5:02.38  
 11  2582 Hazel, Mason           Summerville            5:06.82  
 12  2416 Spencer, Logan         Mt Pleasant TC         5:07.25  
 13  2375 Haigler, Matthew       Mt Pleasant TC         5:38.70  
 
Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
    Region 3: R 9:27.62  7/12/2001   Jamison Parker, Pva Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2373 Gawryluk, Andrew       Mt Pleasant TC        10:03.02  
  2  1545 Mitchell, Joshua       Triangle Champs       10:04.90  
  3  2058 Estime, Terrell        Titans TC             10:09.18  
  4  1357 Obrien, Chris          North Wake TC         10:17.28  
  5  2132 Farmer, Kenan          Walton Youth          10:29.25  
  6   706 Jung, Adam             Rockville Str         10:30.28  
  7  2648 Hearn, Adam            Unattached            10:31.02  
  8  1358 Rodgers, Grant         North Wake TC         10:48.05  
  9  1682 Matthews, Brian        Etowah Youth TC       10:50.30  
 10  2415 Spencer, Jacob         Mt Pleasant TC        11:00.88  
 11   246 Falcone, David         Fairfax Police        11:06.90  
 12    64 Besse, Sam             Catonsville Coug      11:29.66  
 13   707 Kirk, William          Rockville Str         11:47.47  
 14  1392 Harmody, Matthew       Sandhills Track       11:48.56  
 15  2582 Hazel, Mason           Summerville           11:57.82  
 16  2416 Spencer, Logan         Mt Pleasant TC        12:29.85  
 17  2375 Haigler, Matthew       Mt Pleasant TC        12:33.81  
 
Event 356  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          
     JO Meet: J 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          
    Region 3: R 15:45.38  7/7/2006    Andrew Adams, 55 SC Unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2665 Jones, Herbert         Unattached            19:51.04  
  2  1683 Matthews, Eric         Etowah Youth TC       20:12.13  
  3   887 Nyelenkeh, Ismael      Vision                27:06.15  
 --  1396 Jones, Shane           Sandhills Track             DQ  
 
Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Region 3: R 12.99  7/1984      Wayne Robertson      Sandhills TC    NC     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1  1183 Griffis, Jeremy        Durham Striders          14.61Q 
  2  1619 Barnes, Marquis        Carrollton Track         14.65Q 
  3  1072 Leonard, Christoph     Carolina Elite           15.34q 
  4  2360 Cole, Dylan            Mt Pleasant TC           18.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1  1083 Miller, Nyheim         Carolina Elite           13.56Q 
  2     8 Francis, Michael       Baltimoroe City          14.67Q 
  3   679 Williams, Kordell      New Wave TC              15.70q 
  4  2465 Cady, Joshua           Palmetto Track           16.85  
  5  2079 Mangram, Brandon       Titans TC                17.14  
  6   902 Anderson, Deejay       Charlot                  18.88  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1  1206 Moore, Isaiah          Durham Striders          13.96Q 
  2   441 Holmes, Maurice        Glenarden TC             16.20Q 
  3  2381 Hekker, Aidan          Mt Pleasant TC           17.26  
  4  1601 Scott, Shatavius       Baldwin Jets             19.06  
  5  2383 Hekker, Sean           Mt Pleasant TC           20.86  
 
Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Region 3: R 12.99  7/1984      Wayne Robertson      Sandhills TC    NC     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1  1083 Miller, Nyheim         Carolina Elite           13.63  
  2  1206 Moore, Isaiah          Durham Striders          13.88  
  3  1183 Griffis, Jeremy        Durham Striders          14.34  
  4  1619 Barnes, Marquis        Carrollton Track         14.70  
  5     8 Francis, Michael       Baltimoroe City          14.72  
  6  1072 Leonard, Christoph     Carolina Elite           15.28  
  7   679 Williams, Kordell      New Wave TC              15.45  
  8   441 Holmes, Maurice        Glenarden TC             16.25  
 
Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Region 3: R 24.72  7/13/2003   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1  1183 Griffis, Jeremy        Durham Striders          26.42Q 
  2  1619 Barnes, Marquis        Carrollton Track         26.47Q 
  3  1659 White, Karon           DC Express TC            29.22  
  4  2079 Mangram, Brandon       Titans TC                30.35  
  5  2360 Cole, Dylan            Mt Pleasant TC           30.78  
  6   195 George, David          Ebenezer Ame             30.98  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1   757 Vaughan, Paris         Team Ne                  27.74Q 
  2  1234 Woods, Alexander       Durham Striders          28.24Q 
  3  1137 Lowe, Harold           Charlotte Flight         33.24  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1  1083 Miller, Nyheim         Carolina Elite           25.54Q 
  2     8 Francis, Michael       Baltimoroe City          26.42Q 
  3  1206 Moore, Isaiah          Durham Striders          26.49q 
  4  2381 Hekker, Aidan          Mt Pleasant TC           29.22q 
  5  2465 Cady, Joshua           Palmetto Track           29.95  
  6  1601 Scott, Shatavius       Baldwin Jets             32.40  
  7  2383 Hekker, Sean           Mt Pleasant TC           34.43  
 
Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Region 3: R 24.72  7/13/2003   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.8
  1  1083 Miller, Nyheim         Carolina Elite           25.53  
  2  1183 Griffis, Jeremy        Durham Striders          26.03  
  3  1206 Moore, Isaiah          Durham Striders          26.23  
  4     8 Francis, Michael       Baltimoroe City          27.12  
  5  1619 Barnes, Marquis        Carrollton Track         27.19  
  6   757 Vaughan, Paris         Team Ne                  28.32  
  7  1234 Woods, Alexander       Durham Striders          28.39  
 
Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Region 3: R 44.45  7/1996      Glenarden TC                         PV     
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Titans TC  'A'                                        45.87Q 
     1) 2108 Willingham, Joshua         2) 2068 Hightower, Brandon        
     3) 2089 Poole, Joshua              4) 2093 Robinson, Christopher     
  2 Firebirds AC  'A'                                     47.13Q 
     1) 281 Joppy, Kevin                2) 311 Vault, Solomon             
     3) 286 Leacock, Carl               4) 287 Leonard, Jamal             
  3 Glenarden TC  'A'                                     47.95Q 
     1) 382 Brown, Malcolm              2) 416 Fajuyigbe, Daniel          
     3) 397 Daniels, Neal               4) 518 Watson, Hunter             
  4 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runner  'A'                        49.77q 
     1) 187 Anderson, Alonzo            2) 192 Davis, Ravon               
     3) 195 George, David               4) 200 Jackson, Robert            
  5 Bowie Boys Girls Club Track  'A'                      49.85q 
     1) 45 Coleman, Antonio             2) 48 George, Jonathan            
     3) 54 Onyekwere, Chigozie          4) 55 Orji, Nicholas              
  6 Baldwin Jets  'A'                                     51.47  
     1) 1590 Bolston, Torenzo           2) 1601 Scott, Shatavius          
     3) 1603 Stewart, Thomas            4) 1604 Strother, Dalton          
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Carolina Elite Track And  'A'                         45.43Q 
     1) 1054 Bowman, Anthony            2) 1085 Parkert, Malik            
     3) 1073 Love, Bryce                4) 1083 Miller, Nyheim            
  2 Glenarden TC  'B'                                     48.70Q 
     1) 368 Armstrong, Lamonte          2) 508 Turner, Darryl             
     3) 475 Nelson, Nicolas             4) 430 Hamilton, Justin           
  3 Summerville Storm  'A'                                48.74Q 
     1) 2554 Anderson, Davon            2) 2612 Wilson, Troy              
     3) 2564 Capers, Juwan              4) 2613 Woods, Justin             
  4 Team Voices  'A'                                      51.39  
     1) 1964 Clark, Joe                 2) 1986 Molden, Timothy           
     3) 1974 Hussey, Noel               4) 1976 Johnson, Eric             
  5 Georgetown Dusters  'A'                               51.75  
     1) 2225 Funnie, Jairus             2) 2226 Funnie, Jonathan          
     3) 2231 Grant, Tyriq               4) 2235 Johnson, Maleek           
  6 Seneca Blazers  'A'                                   52.91  
     1) 2519 Campbell, Predon           2) 2523 Grant, Marqui             
     3) 2549 Washington, Emal           4) 2535 MacKey, Dauquan           
 -- Carrollton Track Team  'A'                               DQ  
     1) 1619 Barnes, Marquis            2) 1636 Terrell, Trinton          
     3) 1632 Sheppard, Malik            4) 1635 Terrell, Kyle             
 
Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Region 3: R 44.45  7/1996      Glenarden TC                         PV     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Titans TC  'A'                                        45.01  
     1) 2108 Willingham, Joshua         2) 2068 Hightower, Brandon        
     3) 2089 Poole, Joshua              4) 2093 Robinson, Christopher     
  2 Carolina Elite Track And  'A'                         45.88  
     1) 1054 Bowman, Anthony            2) 1085 Parkert, Malik            
     3) 1073 Love, Bryce                4) 1083 Miller, Nyheim            
  3 Firebirds AC  'A'                                     46.91  
     1) 281 Joppy, Kevin                2) 311 Vault, Solomon             
     3) 286 Leacock, Carl               4) 287 Leonard, Jamal             
  4 Glenarden TC  'A'                                     48.02  
     1) 416 Fajuyigbe, Daniel           2) 397 Daniels, Neal              
     3) 368 Armstrong, Lamonte          4) 518 Watson, Hunter             
  5 Summerville Storm  'A'                                48.93  
     1) 2554 Anderson, Davon            2) 2612 Wilson, Troy              
     3) 2564 Capers, Juwan              4) 2613 Woods, Justin             
  6 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runner  'A'                        49.06  
     1) 187 Anderson, Alonzo            2) 192 Davis, Ravon               
     3) 195 George, David               4) 200 Jackson, Robert            
  7 Glenarden TC  'B'                                     49.10  
     1) 508 Turner, Darryl              2) 475 Nelson, Nicolas            
     3) 430 Hamilton, Justin            4) 357 Abercrombie, Devan         
  8 Bowie Boys Girls Club Track  'A'                      49.36  
     1) 45 Coleman, Antonio             2) 48 George, Jonathan            
     3) 54 Onyekwere, Chigozie          4) 55 Orji, Nicholas              
 
Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Region 3: R 3:30.80  7/1996      Glenarden TC                         PV   
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Durham Striders TC  'A'                             3:39.93Q 
     1) 1182 Gbojueh, Alphonso          2) 1183 Griffis, Jeremy           
     3) 1229 Ways, Eric                 4) 1206 Moore, Isaiah             
  2 Carolina Allstars  'A'                              3:44.44Q 
     1) 989 Hamilton, David             2) 997 McKinnon, Theo             
     3) 998 Murray, Jamaree             4) 1007 Williams, Robert          
  3 Glenarden TC  'B'                                   3:51.40Q 
     1) 382 Brown, Malcolm              2) 518 Watson, Hunter             
     3) 508 Turner, Darryl              4) 381 Brown, Jonathan            
  4 Titans TC  'B'                                      3:59.55q 
     1) 2089 Poole, Joshua              2) 2052 Character, Marlon         
     3) 2058 Estime, Terrell            4) 2079 Mangram, Brandon          
  5 DC Speed Parks And Recrea  'A'                      4:01.14q 
     1) 165 Minor, Harold               2) 137 Durham, Jovon              
     3) 142 Givens, Kyrie               4) 172 Robinson, Khyree           
  6 Carolina Eagles Track Fie  'A'                      4:18.26  
     1) 1012 Barco, Caleb               2) 1041 Woodard, Jayon            
     3) 1013 Benedetti, Jonathan        4) 1037 Smith, Nathaniel          
 -- Baldwin Jets  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) 1590 Bolston, Torenzo           2) 1601 Scott, Shatavius          
     3) 1603 Stewart, Thomas            4) 1604 Strother, Dalton          
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Titans TC  'A'                                      3:39.46Q 
     1) 2040 Abernathy, Micah           2) 2068 Hightower, Brandon        
     3) 2108 Willingham, Joshua         4) 2109 Woodley, Tyler            
  2 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   3:50.89Q 
     1) 378 Brown, Edwin                2) 460 Landry, Malik              
     3) 397 Daniels, Neal               4) 416 Fajuyigbe, Daniel          
  3 Firebirds AC  'A'                                   3:51.35Q 
     1) 281 Joppy, Kevin                2) 306 Smith, Marc                
     3) 287 Leonard, Jamal              4) 304 Scott, Daiandre            
  4 Glenarden TC  'C'                                   4:01.85  
     1) 452 Johnson, Diamond            2) 475 Nelson, Nicolas            
     3) 430 Hamilton, Justin            4) 357 Abercrombie, Devan         
  5 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                            4:05.41  
     1) 1261 McLaughlin, Jayshawn       2) 1267 Patterson, Joshua         
     3) 1277 Smith, Brandon             4) 1271 Richardson, Clarence      
  6 Team Voices  'A'                                    4:08.55  
     1) 1972 Goode, Darius              2) 1974 Hussey, Noel              
     3) 1976 Johnson, Eric              4) 1986 Molden, Timothy           
  7 Team Voices  'B'                                    4:41.31  
     1) 1961 Allen, Zachary             2) 1999 Smith, Jaylon             
     3) 1964 Clark, Joe                 4) 1975 Ighile, Joshua            
 
Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Region 3: R 3:30.80  7/1996      Glenarden TC                         PV   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Titans TC  'A'                                      3:35.54  
     1) 2040 Abernathy, Micah           2) 2068 Hightower, Brandon        
     3) 2108 Willingham, Joshua         4) 2109 Woodley, Tyler            
  2 Carolina Allstars  'A'                              3:42.29  
     1) 989 Hamilton, David             2) 997 McKinnon, Theo             
     3) 998 Murray, Jamaree             4) 1007 Williams, Robert          
  3 Durham Striders TC  'A'                             3:42.73  
     1) 1182 Gbojueh, Alphonso          2) 1229 Ways, Eric                
     3) 1183 Griffis, Jeremy            4) 1206 Moore, Isaiah             
  4 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   3:48.24  
     1) 460 Landry, Malik               2) 518 Watson, Hunter             
     3) 416 Fajuyigbe, Daniel           4) 452 Johnson, Diamond           
  5 Firebirds AC  'A'                                   3:52.42  
     1) 281 Joppy, Kevin                2) 306 Smith, Marc                
     3) 287 Leonard, Jamal              4) 304 Scott, Daiandre            
  6 Glenarden TC  'B'                                   3:54.20  
     1) 378 Brown, Edwin                2) 508 Turner, Darryl             
     3) 381 Brown, Jonathan             4) 430 Hamilton, Justin           
  7 Titans TC  'B'                                      3:55.63  
     1) 2089 Poole, Joshua              2) 2052 Character, Marlon         
     3) 2058 Estime, Terrell            4) 2079 Mangram, Brandon          
  8 DC Speed Parks And Recrea  'A'                      4:01.17  
     1) 165 Minor, Harold               2) 137 Durham, Jovon              
     3) 172 Robinson, Khyree            4) 162 Matthews, Kenneth          
 
Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
    Region 3: R 8:41.37  7/1997      Quicksilver                          GA   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Titans TC  'A'                                      9:09.16  
     1) 2040 Abernathy, Micah           2) 2109 Woodley, Tyler            
     3) 2058 Estime, Terrell            4) 2068 Hightower, Brandon        
  2 Carolina Allstars  'A'                              9:17.18  
     1) 989 Hamilton, David             2) 998 Murray, Jamaree            
     3) 1007 Williams, Robert           4) 1009 Winstead, Noah            
  3 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   9:30.68  
     1) 378 Brown, Edwin                2) 381 Brown, Jonathan            
     3) 403 Davis, Isaiah               4) 460 Landry, Malik              
  4 Firebirds AC  'A'                                   9:42.09  
     1) 252 Alston, Lakye               2) 286 Leacock, Carl              
     3) 304 Scott, Daiandre             4) 306 Smith, Marc                
  5 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                          9:46.73  
     1) 1522 Gregory, Joshua            2) 1539 Long, Chrisitan           
     3) 1540 Long, Sean                 4) 1545 Mitchell, Joshua          
  6 Etowah Youth TC  'A'                               10:34.20  
     1) 1674 Beavers, Blake             2) 1683 Matthews, Eric            
     3) 1678 Donley, Samuel             4) 1682 Matthews, Brian           
  7 Florence TC  'A'                                   11:31.15  
     1) 2212 Cagle, Taylor              2) 2217 Jones, William            
     3) 2219 Shake, Steven              4) 2220 Truman, Andy              
 
Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
    Region 3: R 1.88m  7/1987      Brian Perry     Faith Flyers TC NC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2669 Kendall, Will          Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75 
  2  1206 Moore, Isaiah          Durham Striders          1.72m    5-07.75 
  3  2165 Davis, Tyler           Carolina Rockets         1.62m    5-03.75 
  3   615 Freed, Ben             Lightning Runnin         1.62m    5-03.75 
  5   639 Johnson, Gregory       Marlboro B & G           1.52m    4-11.75 
  6  1678 Donley, Samuel         Etowah Youth TC          1.47m    4-09.75 
  6  1739 Troxel, Cody           Kennworth TC Inc         1.47m    4-09.75 
  8   441 Holmes, Maurice        Glenarden TC             1.42m    4-07.75 
  9  2366 Courville, Ethan       Mt Pleasant TC           1.37m    4-06.00 
 10  2416 Spencer, Logan         Mt Pleasant TC           1.22m    4-00.00 
 --  2270 Johnson, Raekwon       Greenville Jets             NH            
 
Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
    Region 3: R 3.75m  7/9/2006    Maverick Miles, 13Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1795 Thrash, Ben            Pole Vault               3.25m   10-08.00 
  2  1792 Foley, Ben             Pole Vault               3.05m   10-00.00 
  3  2465 Cady, Joshua           Palmetto Track           2.90m    9-06.25 
  4  2689 Nickell, Laith         Unattached               2.45m    8-00.50 
  4   615 Freed, Ben             Lightning Runnin         2.45m    8-00.50 
 --  2381 Hekker, Aidan          Mt Pleasant TC              NH            
 
Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
    Region 3: R 6.68m  7/13/2008   Cameron Hudson, 13 Quiet Storm              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1194 Krah, Marcus           Durham Striders          5.21m  -1.5  17-01.25 
  2   368 Armstrong, Lamonte     Glenarden TC             5.06m  -1.9  16-07.25 
  3  1154 Tindall, Joel          Charlotte Flight         4.98m  -1.0  16-04.25 
  4  1301 Rankin, Jayron         Greensboro Champ         4.70m  -1.4  15-05.00 
  5  2612 Wilson, Troy           Summerville              4.35m  -1.0  14-03.25 
  6  2424 Venning, Terrell       Mt Pleasant TC           4.14m  -1.2  13-07.00 
  7  2613 Woods, Justin          Summerville              3.95m  +0.0  12-11.50 
 --  1085 Parkert, Malik         Carolina Elite            FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1     8 Francis, Michael       Baltimoroe City          5.91m  -1.1  19-04.75 
  1  2007 Griffin, Taj           The Heat TC              5.91m  -1.3  19-04.75 
  3  1619 Barnes, Marquis        Carrollton Track         5.75m  -0.8  18-10.50 
  4  1083 Miller, Nyheim         Carolina Elite           5.67m  -1.8  18-07.25 
  5  1647 Thomas, Joshua         Cheetah TC               5.45m  -2.0  17-10.75 
  6  1635 Terrell, Kyle          Carrollton Track         5.37m  -0.1  17-07.50 
  7  1835 Rollins, Daylan        Quicksilver TC           4.38m  -0.6  14-04.50 
 --   311 Vault, Solomon         Firebird A C              FOUL                 
 --  2554 Anderson, Davon        Summerville               FOUL                 
 --   902 Anderson, Deejay       Charlot                   FOUL                 
 
Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                             
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
    Region 3: R 13.47m  7/1997      Anthony Johnson  Charlottesville VA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1194 Krah, Marcus           Durham Striders         11.96m  -1.3  39-03.00 
  2  1635 Terrell, Kyle          Carrollton Track        11.89m  -0.8  39-00.25 
  3   902 Anderson, Deejay       Charlot                  9.44m  -1.3  30-11.75 
  4  1623 Jones, Ryan            Carrollton Track         9.20m  -1.1  30-02.25 
  5  2217 Jones, William         Florence TC              8.48m   0.1  27-10.00 
  6  2212 Cagle, Taylor          Florence TC              8.22m  -2.8  26-11.75 
 
Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Houston, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
    Region 3: R 15.40m  7/14/2007   BJ McCoy, 45 Villa Rica                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   670 Nelson, Julian         New Wave TC             12.40m   40-08.25 
  2   498 Smith-Holmes, John     Glenarden TC            12.00m   39-04.50 
  3   309 Tyler, Donovan         Firebird A C            10.97m   36-00.00 
  4   896 Watts, James           Vision                  10.66m   34-11.75 
  5  1565 Speller, Marcus        Triangle Champs          9.08m   29-09.50 
  6  2424 Venning, Terrell       Mt Pleasant TC           8.44m   27-08.25 
Flight  2  
  1  1076 Mallory, Elijah        Carolina Elite          16.14mR  52-11.50 
  2  1415 Adams, Drew            The Pride Track         12.95m   42-06.00 
  3   368 Armstrong, Lamonte     Glenarden TC            12.26m   40-02.75 
  4  2569 Deveaux, Alvin         Summerville             12.25m   40-02.25 
  4  1148 Quimby, Najee          Charlotte Flight        12.25m   40-02.25 
  6  2750 Hicks, Austin          Unattached              11.99m   39-04.00 
  7  2680 Minor, Colin           Unattached              11.07m   36-04.00 
  8  1937 Nelson, Chase          Spirit Alpharett        10.63m   34-10.50 
  8  2015 Brinson, Kenneth       Throw 1 Deep            10.63m   34-10.50 
 10   927 Parlow, Bradley        Diamond                  9.60m   31-06.00 
 
Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Ralston, NE                 
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
    Region 3: R 52.90m  7/13/2003   Marcus Green, GTTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2750 Hicks, Austin          Unattached              36.41m     119-05 
  2  2015 Brinson, Kenneth       Throw 1 Deep            35.03m     114-11 
  3   670 Nelson, Julian         New Wave TC             25.75m      84-06 
  4  2063 Green, Anfernee        Titans TC               24.73m      81-02 
  5  2122 Patterson, Ivonte      Trinity TC              21.01m      68-11 
  6  2217 Jones, William         Florence TC             19.28m      63-03 
  7  2650 Henderson, Jason       Unattached              15.22m      49-11 
  8  2123 Powell, Andrew         Trinity TC              13.89m      45-07 
Flight  2  
  1  1076 Mallory, Elijah        Carolina Elite          45.87m     150-06 
  2  2680 Minor, Colin           Unattached              42.14m     138-03 
  3   927 Parlow, Bradley        Diamond                 39.13m     128-04 
  4  1116 Craig, Tewodros        Charlotte Flight        38.81m     127-04 
  5  1415 Adams, Drew            The Pride Track         35.23m     115-07 
  6  1497 Sellers, Jordan        Track Xplosion          33.24m     109-01 
  7  2424 Venning, Terrell       Mt Pleasant TC          33.14m     108-09 
  8  2569 Deveaux, Alvin         Summerville             32.01m     105-00 
  9  2366 Courville, Ethan       Mt Pleasant TC          30.74m     100-10 
 10   498 Smith-Holmes, John     Glenarden TC            30.55m     100-03 
 11   896 Watts, James           Vision                  28.48m      93-05 
 12  2663 Jasey, Kewuan          Unattached              26.24m      86-01 
 13   309 Tyler, Donovan         Firebird A C            22.10m      72-06 
 
Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.73m  6/5/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          
     JO Meet: J 56.23m  7/25/2008   David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv           
    Region 3: R 47.42m  7/8/2005    Andrew Hill, 13 Jr Striders                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2360 Cole, Dylan            Mt Pleasant TC          30.19m      99-00 
  2  1729 Paschal, Drew          Impact Athletics        22.66m      74-04 
  3  1420 Horsley, Brandon       The Pride Track         22.50m      73-10 
  4  1377 Morrison, Tavaress     RC Pacesetters          20.71m      67-11 
  5  1682 Matthews, Brian        Etowah Youth TC         20.04m      65-09 
  6  2212 Cagle, Taylor          Florence TC             19.95m      65-05 
  7  2063 Green, Anfernee        Titans TC               14.84m      48-08 
Flight  2  
  1  2139 Smith, Joe             Walton Youth            45.36m     148-10 
  2  2569 Deveaux, Alvin         Summerville             43.49m     142-08 
  3   245 Davis, Nicholas        Fairfax Police          38.89m     127-07 
  4   309 Tyler, Donovan         Firebird A C            37.01m     121-05 
  5  2015 Brinson, Kenneth       Throw 1 Deep            36.77m     120-08 
  6  2220 Truman, Andy           Florence TC             36.41m     119-05 
  7  1078 Marshall, Marcus       Carolina Elite          35.10m     115-02 
  8  1497 Sellers, Jordan        Track Xplosion          33.03m     108-04 
  9  1415 Adams, Drew            The Pride Track         32.97m     108-02 
 10   615 Freed, Ben             Lightning Runnin        27.93m      91-08 
 11   927 Parlow, Bradley        Diamond                 22.41m      73-06 
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
     JO Meet: J  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
    Region 3: R  3424  7/1998      James McKie     Golden Strip TC      SC     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   649 Monroe, Ayron          Marlboro B & G            2686  
  2   757 Vaughan, Paris         Team Ne                   2547  
  3   615 Freed, Ben             Lightning Runnin          2457  
  4  1835 Rollins, Daylan        Quicksilver TC            2240  
  5   441 Holmes, Maurice        Glenarden TC              2087  
  6   639 Johnson, Gregory       Marlboro B & G            1988  
  7  2220 Truman, Andy           Florence TC               1774  
  8  1682 Matthews, Brian        Etowah Youth TC           1286  
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1   649 Monroe, Ayron          Marlboro B & G           14.98     852
  2   757 Vaughan, Paris         Team Ne                  15.39     803
  3   615 Freed, Ben             Lightning Runnin         16.05     727
  4   441 Holmes, Maurice        Glenarden TC             16.30     699
Section  2     Wind: 1.7 
  1  1835 Rollins, Daylan        Quicksilver TC           17.00     624
  2   639 Johnson, Gregory       Marlboro B & G           18.17     508
  3  2220 Truman, Andy           Florence TC              20.65     300
  4  1682 Matthews, Brian        Etowah Youth TC          22.38     186
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   649 Monroe, Ayron          Marlboro B & G          10.54m   34-07.00    518
  2  2220 Truman, Andy           Florence TC              9.68m   31-09.25    466
  3   757 Vaughan, Paris         Team Ne                  9.39m   30-09.75    449
  4  1835 Rollins, Daylan        Quicksilver TC           8.98m   29-05.50    425
  5   615 Freed, Ben             Lightning Runnin         8.09m   26-06.50    372
  6   639 Johnson, Gregory       Marlboro B & G           7.93m   26-00.25    362
  7   441 Holmes, Maurice        Glenarden TC             6.96m   22-10.00    305
  8  1682 Matthews, Brian        Etowah Youth TC          5.28m   17-04.00    207
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   649 Monroe, Ayron          Marlboro B & G           1.61m    5-03.25    472
  2   441 Holmes, Maurice        Glenarden TC             1.55m    5-01.00    426
  3   615 Freed, Ben             Lightning Runnin         1.52m    4-11.75    404
  3  1835 Rollins, Daylan        Quicksilver TC           1.52m    4-11.75    404
  5   639 Johnson, Gregory       Marlboro B & G           1.46m    4-09.50    360
  6   757 Vaughan, Paris         Team Ne                  1.43m    4-08.25    338
  7  2220 Truman, Andy           Florence TC              1.28m    4-02.25    237
  8  1682 Matthews, Brian        Etowah Youth TC          1.25m    4-01.25    218
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   649 Monroe, Ayron          Marlboro B & G           5.34m   0.1  17-06.25    449
  2  1835 Rollins, Daylan        Quicksilver TC           5.30m  -1.0  17-04.75    441
  3   757 Vaughan, Paris         Team Ne                  5.07m  +0.0  16-07.75    396
  4   615 Freed, Ben             Lightning Runnin         4.74m  -1.3  15-06.75    333
  5  2220 Truman, Andy           Florence TC              4.67m  +0.0  15-04.00    321
  6   441 Holmes, Maurice        Glenarden TC             4.62m  -1.0  15-02.00    312
  7   639 Johnson, Gregory       Marlboro B & G           4.53m  -1.0  14-10.50    295
  8  1682 Matthews, Brian        Etowah Youth TC          3.58m  +0.0  11-09.00    142
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   615 Freed, Ben             Lightning Runnin       4:49.54     621
  2   757 Vaughan, Paris         Team Ne                4:59.72     561
  3  1682 Matthews, Brian        Etowah Youth TC        5:04.64     533
  4   639 Johnson, Gregory       Marlboro B & G         5:17.61     463
  5  2220 Truman, Andy           Florence TC            5:19.94     450
  6   649 Monroe, Ayron          Marlboro B & G         5:30.83     395
  7  1835 Rollins, Daylan        Quicksilver TC         5:41.20     346
  8   441 Holmes, Maurice        Glenarden TC           5:41.44     345
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Region 3: R 11.69  7/10/2005   Gabrielle Mayo, 13 Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1  1343 Williams, Jden         Jr Striders              12.02Q 
  2  1955 Martin, Jada           Sprint Athletics         12.18q 
  3  1843 Abrams, Jasmine        Rate Of                  12.21q 
  4  2314 Miller, Aliyah         Jump Start               12.61  
  5   782 Corley, Sharvey        The 747 TC               12.64  
  6  2190 Sharber, Brandi        Carolina Rockets         12.74  
  7  2776 Hobbs, Mikayla         Henrico                  15.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1   507 Tillman, Mercedes      Glenarden TC             12.27Q 
  2   230 Woody, Melony          Ebenezer Ame             12.46  
  3   236 Jackson, Simone        Elite Track Club         12.62  
  4  2525 Holland, Kendra        Seneca Blazers           12.76  
  5   922 Johnson, Courtney      Diamond                  13.84  
 --  1341 Sharp, Olicia          Jr Striders                 FS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1  1548 Murphy, Alexis         Triangle Champs          11.84Q 
  2   312 Watkins, Rachel        Firebird A C             12.17q 
  3  1902 Jarrells, Shunika      Sapphire                 12.28  
  4  2492 Drummond, Corisha      Quick Striders           12.55  
  5   919 Harris, Tova           Diamond                  13.72  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1  1960 Vaughn, Briana         Sprint Athletics         12.08Q 
  2  1289 Haith, Briana          Greensboro Champ         12.13q 
  3  1762 Stegall, Asha          Middle Georgia           12.64  
  4  1120 Elliott, Victoria      Charlotte Flight         12.80  
  5  2283 Agnew, Amber           Greenwood Gaz            13.05  
  6   915 Hall, Chelsea          Diamond                  13.29  
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Region 3: R 11.69  7/10/2005   Gabrielle Mayo, 13 Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.6 
  1  1548 Murphy, Alexis         Triangle Champs          11.99  
  2  1960 Vaughn, Briana         Sprint Athletics         12.01  
  3  1343 Williams, Jden         Jr Striders              12.04  
  4  1289 Haith, Briana          Greensboro Champ         12.09  
  5   312 Watkins, Rachel        Firebird A C             12.24  
  6   507 Tillman, Mercedes      Glenarden TC             12.30  
  7  1955 Martin, Jada           Sprint Athletics         12.32  
  8  1843 Abrams, Jasmine        Rate Of                  12.37  
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Region 3: R 23.83  7/1985      Anita Howard         Quicksilver     GA     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1  1329 Graham, Ariah          Jr Striders              24.74Q 
  2  1902 Jarrells, Shunika      Sapphire                 24.92q 
  3   507 Tillman, Mercedes      Glenarden TC             25.22  
  4  1955 Martin, Jada           Sprint Athletics         25.43  
  5   915 Hall, Chelsea          Diamond                  28.15  
  6  2776 Hobbs, Mikayla         Henrico                  33.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1  1289 Haith, Briana          Greensboro Champ         24.40Q 
  2  1180 Faulcon, Aalayah       Durham Striders          24.70q 
  3   230 Woody, Melony          Ebenezer Ame             25.02  
  4  1762 Stegall, Asha          Middle Georgia           25.69  
  5  2525 Holland, Kendra        Seneca Blazers           26.11  
  6   922 Johnson, Courtney      Diamond                  29.30  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1   312 Watkins, Rachel        Firebird A C             25.10Q 
  2  1960 Vaughn, Briana         Sprint Athletics         25.15  
  3  1111 Collins, Janieyah      Charlotte Flight         25.26  
  4  1912 Providence, Vaness     Sapphire                 25.62  
  5   223 Simpson, Krystal       Ebenezer Ame             25.76  
  6  2492 Drummond, Corisha      Quick Striders           26.24  
  7  2190 Sharber, Brandi        Carolina Rockets         26.46  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1  1951 Camper, Tiffany        Sprint Athletics         24.16Q 
  2  1843 Abrams, Jasmine        Rate Of                  24.56q 
  3  1548 Murphy, Alexis         Triangle Champs          24.64q 
  4   236 Jackson, Simone        Elite Track Club         26.27  
  5  2314 Miller, Aliyah         Jump Start               26.31  
  6   921 Jefferson, Jasmine     Diamond                  29.97  
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Region 3: R 23.83  7/1985      Anita Howard         Quicksilver     GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1  1289 Haith, Briana          Greensboro Champ         24.38  
  2  1951 Camper, Tiffany        Sprint Athletics         24.48  
  3  1329 Graham, Ariah          Jr Striders              24.73  
  4  1180 Faulcon, Aalayah       Durham Striders          24.81  
  5  1548 Murphy, Alexis         Triangle Champs          24.87  
  6  1843 Abrams, Jasmine        Rate Of                  25.03  
  7   312 Watkins, Rachel        Firebird A C             25.37  
  8  1902 Jarrells, Shunika      Sapphire                 25.51  
 
Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Region 3: R 54.14  7/2000      Stephanie Smith      Georgia Heat    GA     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1762 Stegall, Asha          Middle Georgia           58.09Q 
  2  1339 Patillo, Tiana         Jr Striders              58.19q 
  3  2306 Boatwright, Imani      Jump Start             1:01.80  
  4   203 Johnson, Nailah        Ebenezer Ame           1:02.93  
  5  2184 Jones, Audriana        Carolina Rockets       1:05.54  
  6   921 Jefferson, Jasmine     Diamond                1:10.06  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1180 Faulcon, Aalayah       Durham Striders          56.15Q 
  2  1709 Hailey, Nnenya         Gazelle TC               56.51q 
  3  1912 Providence, Vaness     Sapphire               1:00.08  
  4   238 Wilkins, Michaela      Elite Track Club       1:01.96  
  5   920 Hubert, Kayla          Diamond                1:06.31  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1951 Camper, Tiffany        Sprint Athletics         57.13Q 
  2  2086 Outland, Taylor        Titans TC                57.57q 
  3   233 Broady, Kayla          Elite Track Club       1:01.32  
  4  2312 Johnson, Sarah         Jump Start             1:02.45  
  5  2503 Sitton, Ashley         Quick Striders         1:06.27  
  6   923 Leath, Torri           Diamond                1:16.95  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  1289 Haith, Briana          Greensboro Champ         55.53Q 
  2  1656 Caldwell, Chelsea      DC Express TC            57.06q 
  3  1179 Faucette, Rodaijah     Durham Striders          59.75  
  4  2185 Myers, Quianna         Carolina Rockets       1:02.99  
  5   251 Alston, Lakayja        Firebird A C           1:07.71  
 
Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Region 3: R 54.14  7/2000      Stephanie Smith      Georgia Heat    GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1180 Faulcon, Aalayah       Durham Striders          55.36  
  2  1289 Haith, Briana          Greensboro Champ         55.82  
  3  1951 Camper, Tiffany        Sprint Athletics         56.11  
  4  1762 Stegall, Asha          Middle Georgia           56.32  
  5  1656 Caldwell, Chelsea      DC Express TC            56.56  
  6  2086 Outland, Taylor        Titans TC                57.69  
  7  1339 Patillo, Tiana         Jr Striders              58.09  
 
Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
     JO Meet: J 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
    Region 3: R 2:10.93  7/8/2005    Brittany Hall, 45 GeorgiaLightn           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2369 Fairey, Anna           Mt Pleasant TC         2:30.01  
  2   884 Morris, Donica         Vision                 2:31.65  
  3  2121 Osei, Florence         Trinity TC             2:32.93  
  4  2693 Richardson, Malina     Unattached             2:33.42  
  5  2503 Sitton, Ashley         Quick Striders         2:36.82  
  6   920 Hubert, Kayla          Diamond                2:37.41  
  7   468 McLean, Camille        Glenarden TC           2:40.56  
  8  2350 Alfaro, Isabella       Mt Pleasant TC         2:42.90  
Section  2  
  1  2053 Collins, Aubree        Titans TC              2:24.41  
  2  1673 Hill, Gabriella        E-1 TC                 2:25.39  
  3  1567 Stanley, Megan         Triangle Champs        2:26.77  
  4  1361 Yoakum, Grace          North Wake TC          2:27.50  
  5  1185 Harrison, Tyasha       Durham Striders        2:28.74  
  6  1848 Shanks, Quandra        Rate Of                2:32.38  
  7   455 Johnson, Zuwena        Glenarden TC           2:33.48  
  8   709 Pape-Calabrese, Ca     Rockville Str          2:35.69  
  9  1159 Williams, Michaela     Charlotte Flight       2:38.86  
 
Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Region 3: R 4:33.12  7/10/2005   Emily Reese, NS Red Runners               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1778 Wetterhall, Meghan     Northside Red          5:03.03  
  2  1777 Wetterhall, Madeli     Northside Red          5:05.26  
  3  1848 Shanks, Quandra        Rate Of                5:05.29  
  4   709 Pape-Calabrese, Ca     Rockville Str          5:08.22  
  5  1361 Yoakum, Grace          North Wake TC          5:10.90  
  6  2369 Fairey, Anna           Mt Pleasant TC         5:14.87  
  7  2693 Richardson, Malina     Unattached             5:26.46  
  8  2361 Compton, Georgia       Mt Pleasant TC         5:29.77  
  9  1362 Yoakum, Rebecca        North Wake TC          5:33.31  
 10  2350 Alfaro, Isabella       Mt Pleasant TC         5:46.80  
 11  1185 Harrison, Tyasha       Durham Striders        5:57.36  
 12  1331 Grasso, Dominique      Jr Striders            5:59.41  
 13   753 Tinch, Jada            Team Ne                6:23.16  
 14  1139 McCray, Taylor         Charlotte Flight       6:25.94  
 
Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
    Region 3: R 9:45.32  7/9/2005    Aurora Scott, 12 unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2059 Fletcher, Sahara       Titans TC             10:54.47  
  2  1778 Wetterhall, Meghan     Northside Red         11:09.70  
  3  1777 Wetterhall, Madeli     Northside Red         11:16.66  
  4  2361 Compton, Georgia       Mt Pleasant TC        11:22.00  
  5  2369 Fairey, Anna           Mt Pleasant TC        11:44.25  
  6  1361 Yoakum, Grace          North Wake TC         12:00.82  
  7  1654 McLeod, Ju-Ells        Comets TC             12:03.48  
  8  1362 Yoakum, Rebecca        North Wake TC         12:40.03  
  9  1331 Grasso, Dominique      Jr Striders           12:55.50  
 10  2666 Jones, Jazmyne         Unattached            13:39.60  
 
Event 406  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
     JO Meet: J 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
    Region 3: R 7:03.10  7/10/2009   Destiny Jenkins, Newroc Rocke             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2059 Fletcher, Sahara       Titans TC              7:32.77  
  2  1778 Wetterhall, Meghan     Northside Red          7:39.26  
  3  1777 Wetterhall, Madeli     Northside Red          7:58.72  
  4   659 Brady, Allison         Mclean Youth           8:36.48  
 
Event 407  3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
    Region 3: R 17:54.70  7/11/2008   Hannah Kisley, 13 Raleigh Walke          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   683 Fletemeyer, Irene      Potomac Fury          20:30.06  
  2   352 Perry, Janae           Full Speed            23:51.62  
  3  2666 Jones, Jazmyne         Unattached            24:01.36  
 
Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
    Region 3: R 13.93  7/9/2006    Jasmine Stowers, 55 Quick Strider           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1  1763 Terrell, Anasteras     Middle Georgia           14.70Q 
  2  1791 Bakari, Kamila         Phd Run                  15.62Q 
  3   612 Wright, Danielle       Hummingbird TC           15.88q 
  4  1521 Green, Brianna         Triangle Champs          16.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1  1394 Hensley, Hannah        Sandhills Track          15.34Q 
  2  1909 Mason, Lucy            Sapphire                 15.34Q 
  3  1797 Greer, Michaela        Pt Elit                  15.50q 
  4   107 Freeman, Bailee        Csa TC                   16.13  
  5  2499 Malone, Sherin         Quick Striders           16.54  
  6  2204 McMichael, Tamara      Classics TC              21.56  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1  1709 Hailey, Nnenya         Gazelle TC               14.07Q 
  2  2104 Toomer, Ayanna         Titans TC                15.64Q 
  3   961 Buckner, Pennylane     Asheville Light          16.81  
 
Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
    Region 3: R 13.93  7/9/2006    Jasmine Stowers, 55 Quick Strider           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1  1709 Hailey, Nnenya         Gazelle TC               13.82J 
  2  1763 Terrell, Anasteras     Middle Georgia           14.46  
  3  1909 Mason, Lucy            Sapphire                 15.33  
  4  1797 Greer, Michaela        Pt Elit                  15.40  
  5  1394 Hensley, Hannah        Sandhills Track          15.61  
  6  2104 Toomer, Ayanna         Titans TC                15.68  
  7  1791 Bakari, Kamila         Phd Run                  15.78  
  8   612 Wright, Danielle       Hummingbird TC           21.32  
 
Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
    Region 3: R 1:00.39  7/12/2001   Sierra Hill, Quicksilver                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1178 Evans, Francesca       Durham Striders        1:02.52Q 
  2  1698 Keller, Kourtney       First Light TC         1:05.70Q 
  3  1712 Smith, Ledaysha        Gazelle TC             1:07.55Q 
  4  1114 Cottle, Cidney         Charlotte Flight       1:09.43  
  5   484 Queen, Shawnelle       Glenarden TC           1:13.66  
  6  2500 Mitchell, Ashley       Quick Striders         1:14.01  
  7  2431 Woodberry, Katheri     Mt Pleasant TC         1:21.09  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1709 Hailey, Nnenya         Gazelle TC             1:01.20Q 
  2  1111 Collins, Janieyah      Charlotte Flight       1:04.11Q 
  3  2686 Morrison, Tametris     Unattached             1:05.27Q 
  4  1758 Brown, Adriunna        Middle Georgia         1:06.74q 
  5  1567 Stanley, Megan         Triangle Champs        1:08.36q 
  6   886 Mundey, Dajai          Vision                 1:13.49  
  7  2499 Malone, Sherin         Quick Striders         1:15.09  
  8  2282 Adams, Asia            Greenwood Gaz          1:20.63  
 
Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
    Region 3: R 1:00.39  7/12/2001   Sierra Hill, Quicksilver                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1709 Hailey, Nnenya         Gazelle TC               59.51R 
  2  1178 Evans, Francesca       Durham Striders        1:01.64  
  3  1111 Collins, Janieyah      Charlotte Flight       1:03.54  
  4  2686 Morrison, Tametris     Unattached             1:04.90  
  5  1698 Keller, Kourtney       First Light TC         1:05.26  
  6  1758 Brown, Adriunna        Middle Georgia         1:05.76  
  7  1712 Smith, Ledaysha        Gazelle TC             1:05.80  
  8  1567 Stanley, Megan         Triangle Champs        1:08.35  
 
Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
     JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
    Region 3: R 46.63  7/8/2006    45 Titans, 45 Titans                        
                       T Pinckney, L Styles, S White, L Williams         
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Durham Striders TC  'A'                               48.02Q 
     1) 1173 Dawson, Jasmine            2) 1179 Faucette, Rodaijah        
     3) 1178 Evans, Francesca           4) 1224 Shaw, Charity             
  2 Charlotte Flights  'A'                                48.21Q 
     1) 1111 Collins, Janieyah          2) 1114 Cottle, Cidney            
     3) 1115 Cowan, Derra               4) 1120 Elliott, Victoria         
  3 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runner  'A'                        48.70q 
     1) 223 Simpson, Krystal            2) 201 Jackson, Romerka           
     3) 203 Johnson, Nailah             4) 230 Woody, Melony              
  4 Rate Of Motion Elite TC  'A'                          49.84  
     1) 1843 Abrams, Jasmine            2) 1846 Obi, Jaqueline            
     3) 1847 Rencher, Taylor            4) 1849 Wilcox, Demountria        
  5 Seneca Blazers  'A'                                   51.05  
     1) 2525 Holland, Kendra            2) 2534 Littles, Shaquana         
     3) 2540 Mills, Alexandria          4) 2543 Morris, Hailey            
  6 Carolina Rockets  'A'                                 51.39  
     1) 2184 Jones, Audriana            2) 2185 Myers, Quianna            
     3) 2190 Sharber, Brandi            4) 2193 Stroman, Kiwaya           
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sprint Athletics  'A'                                 47.69Q 
     1) 1951 Camper, Tiffany            2) 1960 Vaughn, Briana            
     3) 1955 Martin, Jada               4) 1957 Pulliam, Vanita           
  2 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                            48.54Q 
     1) 1518 Franklin, Markia           2) 1551 Perry, Alexis             
     3) 1532 Johnson, Khadijah          4) 1548 Murphy, Alexis            
  3 Titans TC  'A'                                        48.66q 
     1) 2053 Collins, Aubree            2) 2062 Gonzales, Kevia           
     3) 2086 Outland, Taylor            4) 2104 Toomer, Ayanna            
  4 Rockville Striders  'A'                               49.52  
     1) 697 Adams, Dasia                2) 713 Sheilds, McKenzie          
     3) 714 Talley, Mijan               4) 715 Whitaker, Jade             
  5 Jump Start Athletics  'A'                             50.66  
     1) 2306 Boatwright, Imani          2) 2312 Johnson, Sarah            
     3) 2314 Miller, Aliyah             4) 2315 Moore, Ayana              
  6 Georgetown Dusters  'A'                               51.28  
     1) 2228 Gilliard, Shatama          2) 2253 White, Tionne             
     3) 2239 Livingston, Candace        4) 2242 Reed, Quawana             
  7 Carolina Elite Track And  'A'                         52.74  
     1) 1049 Anderson, Brittney         2) 1056 Bowman, Jaszmine          
     3) 1058 Brown, Latahni             4) 1069 Lawson, Jordan            
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jr Striders Track Field  'A'                          47.20Q 
     1) 1343 Williams, Jden             2) 1329 Graham, Ariah             
     3) 1339 Patillo, Tiana             4) 1341 Sharp, Olicia             
  2 The 747 TC  'A'                                       49.01Q 
     1) 804 Warren, Allisa              2) 782 Corley, Sharvey            
     3) 790 Hardin, Alisha              4) 796 Lathern, Terika            
  3 Sapphire  'A'                                         49.06  
     1) 1902 Jarrells, Shunika          2) 1903 Johnson, Nia              
     3) 1909 Mason, Lucy                4) 1912 Providence, Vanessa       
  4 Firebirds AC  'A'                                     49.13  
     1) 251 Alston, Lakayja             2) 253 Antwi, Celine              
     3) 312 Watkins, Rachel             4) 300 Robertson, Jeida           
  5 Elite TC  'A'                                         50.53  
     1) 231 Ajebon, Diane               2) 234 Clay, Sierra               
     3) 236 Jackson, Simone             4) 240 Williams, Patience         
  6 Greenwood Gazelles  'A'                               52.24  
     1) 2282 Adams, Asia                2) 2283 Agnew, Amber              
     3) 2285 Hackett, Simone            4) 2294 Patterson, Cebrisha       
  7 Diamond Track Field Club  'A'                         53.34  
     1) 915 Hall, Chelsea               2) 919 Harris, Tova               
     3) 920 Hubert, Kayla               4) 921 Jefferson, Jasmine         
 
Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
     JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
    Region 3: R 46.63  7/8/2006    45 Titans, 45 Titans                        
                       T Pinckney, L Styles, S White, L Williams         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jr Striders Track Field  'A'                          47.05  
     1) 1343 Williams, Jden             2) 1329 Graham, Ariah             
     3) 1339 Patillo, Tiana             4) 1341 Sharp, Olicia             
  2 Sprint Athletics  'A'                                 47.63  
     1) 1951 Camper, Tiffany            2) 1960 Vaughn, Briana            
     3) 1955 Martin, Jada               4) 1957 Pulliam, Vanita           
  3 Charlotte Flights  'A'                                48.26  
     1) 1111 Collins, Janieyah          2) 1114 Cottle, Cidney            
     3) 1115 Cowan, Derra               4) 1120 Elliott, Victoria         
  4 Durham Striders TC  'A'                               48.36  
     1) 1173 Dawson, Jasmine            2) 1179 Faucette, Rodaijah        
     3) 1178 Evans, Francesca           4) 1224 Shaw, Charity             
  5 Titans TC  'A'                                        48.82  
     1) 2053 Collins, Aubree            2) 2062 Gonzales, Kevia           
     3) 2086 Outland, Taylor            4) 2104 Toomer, Ayanna            
  6 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runner  'A'                        48.86  
     1) 223 Simpson, Krystal            2) 201 Jackson, Romerka           
     3) 203 Johnson, Nailah             4) 230 Woody, Melony              
  7 The 747 TC  'A'                                       49.36  
     1) 804 Warren, Allisa              2) 782 Corley, Sharvey            
     3) 790 Hardin, Alisha              4) 796 Lathern, Terika            
 
Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
    Region 3: R 3:47.90  7/1993      Jaguars TC                           GA   
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Durham Striders TC  'A'                             3:54.52Q 
     1) 1178 Evans, Francesca           2) 1224 Shaw, Charity             
     3) 1179 Faucette, Rodaijah         4) 1180 Faulcon, Aalayah          
  2 Firebirds AC  'A'                                   4:00.42Q 
     1) 251 Alston, Lakayja             2) 253 Antwi, Celine              
     3) 312 Watkins, Rachel             4) 313 Wellington, Deadra         
  3 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   4:01.65Q 
     1) 455 Johnson, Zuwena             2) 429 Hamilton, Amara            
     3) 468 McLean, Camille             4) 507 Tillman, Mercedes          
  4 Rockville Striders  'A'                             4:10.54q 
     1) 697 Adams, Dasia                2) 715 Whitaker, Jade             
     3) 703 Enweze, Ashley              4) 714 Talley, Mijan              
  5 Trinity TC  'A'                                     4:11.96  
     1) 2116 Barnett, Tiara             2) 2117 Bullock, Anteeja          
     3) 2119 Magwood, Amaree            4) 2121 Osei, Florence            
  6 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                          4:16.05  
     1) 1518 Franklin, Markia           2) 1567 Stanley, Megan            
     3) 1521 Green, Brianna             4) 1553 Powell, Stefanee          
  7 Charlotte Flights  'A'                              4:23.48  
     1) 1129 Hinton, Jericka            2) 1131 Johnson, Justice          
     3) 1139 McCray, Taylor             4) 1159 Williams, Michaela        
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sprint Athletics  'A'                               4:00.98Q 
     1) 1951 Camper, Tiffany            2) 1960 Vaughn, Briana            
     3) 1955 Martin, Jada               4) 1958 Smith, Alexis             
  2 Sapphire  'A'                                       4:01.43Q 
     1) 1912 Providence, Vanessa        2) 1902 Jarrells, Shunika         
     3) 1903 Johnson, Nia               4) 1908 Martin, Lauren            
  3 Elite TC  'A'                                       4:09.97Q 
     1) 233 Broady, Kayla               2) 238 Wilkins, Michaela          
     3) 239 Williams, Djnab             4) 240 Williams, Patience         
  4 Rate Of Motion Elite TC  'A'                        4:10.29q 
     1) 1843 Abrams, Jasmine            2) 1845 Loi, Anescia              
     3) 1846 Obi, Jaqueline             4) 1847 Rencher, Taylor           
  5 Quicksilver TC Inc  'A'                             4:15.58  
     1) 2770 Alexander, Merideth        2) 1826 Johnson, Chelsea          
     3) 1836 Taylor, Kaitlyn            4) 1833 Rainwater, Morgan         
  6 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runner  'A'                      4:17.66  
     1) 223 Simpson, Krystal            2) 201 Jackson, Romerka           
     3) 203 Johnson, Nailah             4) 222 Scott, Jada                
 
Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
    Region 3: R 3:47.90  7/1993      Jaguars TC                           GA   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Durham Striders TC  'A'                             3:50.63  
     1) 1178 Evans, Francesca           2) 1224 Shaw, Charity             
     3) 1179 Faucette, Rodaijah         4) 1180 Faulcon, Aalayah          
  2 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   3:59.95  
     1) 455 Johnson, Zuwena             2) 429 Hamilton, Amara            
     3) 468 McLean, Camille             4) 507 Tillman, Mercedes          
  3 Sprint Athletics  'A'                               4:00.53  
     1) 1951 Camper, Tiffany            2) 1960 Vaughn, Briana            
     3) 1955 Martin, Jada               4) 1958 Smith, Alexis             
  4 Sapphire  'A'                                       4:00.82  
     1) 1912 Providence, Vanessa        2) 1902 Jarrells, Shunika         
     3) 1903 Johnson, Nia               4) 1908 Martin, Lauren            
  5 Firebirds AC  'A'                                   4:02.62  
     1) 251 Alston, Lakayja             2) 253 Antwi, Celine              
     3) 312 Watkins, Rachel             4) 313 Wellington, Deadra         
  6 Rockville Striders  'A'                             4:06.07  
     1) 697 Adams, Dasia                2) 715 Whitaker, Jade             
     3) 703 Enweze, Ashley              4) 714 Talley, Mijan              
  7 Elite TC  'A'                                       4:09.73  
     1) 233 Broady, Kayla               2) 238 Wilkins, Michaela          
     3) 239 Williams, Djnab             4) 240 Williams, Patience         
  8 Rate Of Motion Elite TC  'A'                        4:12.16  
     1) 1843 Abrams, Jasmine            2) 1848 Shanks, Quandra           
     3) 1846 Obi, Jaqueline             4) 1847 Rencher, Taylor           
 
Event 412  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
     JO Meet: J 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
    Region 3: R 9:30.43  7/7/2005    10 DC Redwings, 10 DC Redwings            
                         T Jameson, M Walker, V Salcido, L Nobles          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Glenarden TC  'A'                                  10:31.62  
     1) 468 McLean, Camille             2) 406 Davis, Shavon              
     3) 429 Hamilton, Amara             4) 455 Johnson, Zuwena            
  2 Quicksilver TC Inc  'A'                            10:59.43  
     1) 1833 Rainwater, Morgan          2) 1837 Teague, Kelly             
     3) 2770 Alexander, Merideth        4) 1826 Johnson, Chelsea          
  3 Elite TC  'A'                                      11:04.14  
     1) 233 Broady, Kayla               2) 242 Young, Kai                 
     3) 239 Williams, Djnab             4) 241 Wolo, Beatrice             
  4 Glenarden TC  'B'                                  11:28.50  
     1) 499 Spears, Asha                2) 530 Wilson, Alexis             
     3) 484 Queen, Shawnelle            4) 509 Tyree, Deja                
  5 Team Networking Together  'A'                      12:28.09  
     1) 725 Ampaah, Simone              2) 745 Montgomery, Jamia          
     3) 2791 Roman, Kayla               4) 753 Tinch, Jada                
 
Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
    Region 3: R 1.70m  7/1995      Adrianne Sims   Carolina Stars  NC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1394 Hensley, Hannah        Sandhills Track          1.62m    5-03.75 
  1  1872 Land, Mimieux          Ruff Riders              1.62m    5-03.75 
  3  1909 Mason, Lucy            Sapphire                 1.57m    5-01.75 
  3   968 Kimble, Emily          Asheville Light          1.57m    5-01.75 
  5   107 Freeman, Bailee        Csa TC                   1.52m    4-11.75 
  5   981 Bell, Amara            Carolin                  1.52m    4-11.75 
  7   140 Frazier, Dennisha      DC Speed                 1.47m    4-09.75 
  7  1819 Gripper, Lavet         Quicksilver TC           1.47m    4-09.75 
  9   884 Morris, Donica         Vision                   1.42m    4-07.75 
  9  1553 Powell, Stefanee       Triangle Champs          1.42m    4-07.75 
  9    44 Chappell, Evelyn       Bowie                    1.42m    4-07.75 
 12   612 Wright, Danielle       Hummingbird TC           1.37m    4-06.00 
 --  2587 Kunze, Allison         Summerville                 NH            
 
Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
    Region 3: R 3.73m  7/9/2006    Mauri Peoples, 45 Spirit NE GA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2718 White, Sydney          Unattached               3.56m   11-08.00 
  2  2697 Rodkey, Sydney         Unattached               3.36m   11-00.25 
  3  1373 Lee, Kristen           Poleflyers Inc           3.06m   10-00.50 
  3  2662 James, Megan           Unattached               3.06m   10-00.50 
  5  2688 Neagle, Rachel         Unattached               2.91m    9-06.50 
  6  2719 Wilkerson, Jazmin      Unattached               2.61m    8-06.75 
  6  2584 Hoover, Victoria       Summerville              2.61m    8-06.75 
  6  2511 Lawson, Elizabeth      Rusty Shealy             2.61m    8-06.75 
  9  2485 Turner, Brittany       Palmetto Track           2.16m    7-01.00 
 
Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA                       
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
    Region 3: R 5.97m  7/2000      Kemesha Whitmire Sprtnburg Strder SC        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   588 Pinckney, Lindsey      Hummingbird TC           4.84m  +0.0  15-10.50 
  2  2540 Mills, Alexandria      Seneca Blazers           4.81m  -0.5  15-09.50 
  3   556 Chapman, Simone        Hummingbird TC           4.80m  -1.9  15-09.00 
  4  2466 Camp, Michaela         Palmetto Track           4.62m  -1.4  15-02.00 
  5   140 Frazier, Dennisha      DC Speed                 4.60m  -2.5  15-01.25 
  5  2184 Jones, Audriana        Carolina Rockets         4.60m  -1.3  15-01.25 
  7   915 Hall, Chelsea          Diamond                  4.11m  -1.0  13-06.00 
  8   922 Johnson, Courtney      Diamond                  3.96m  -0.9  13-00.00 
 --   300 Robertson, Jeida       Firebird A C              FOUL                 
 --  2543 Morris, Hailey         Seneca Blazers            FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1  1872 Land, Mimieux          Ruff Riders              5.41m  -2.9  17-09.00 
  2  1291 Hayes, Dejah           Greensboro Champ         5.39m  -2.7  17-08.25 
  3  1548 Murphy, Alexis         Triangle Champs          5.27m  +0.0  17-03.50 
  4  1394 Hensley, Hannah        Sandhills Track          5.20m  -0.1  17-00.75 
  5  1289 Haith, Briana          Greensboro Champ         5.19m  -1.5  17-00.50 
  6  1763 Terrell, Anasteras     Middle Georgia           5.16m  -1.3  16-11.25 
  7   107 Freeman, Bailee        Csa TC                   5.11m   0.1  16-09.25 
  8  1836 Taylor, Kaitlyn        Quicksilver TC           5.09m  -0.4  16-08.50 
  9  1791 Bakari, Kamila         Phd Run                  4.99m  -1.8  16-04.50 
 10  1120 Elliott, Victoria      Charlotte Flight         4.59m  +0.0  15-00.75 
 11   919 Harris, Tova           Diamond                  4.46m  -0.8  14-07.75 
 
Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                
    Region 3: R 12.20m  7/1997      Yolanda Thompson  Rising Star TC PV        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1532 Johnson, Khadijah      Triangle Champs         10.15m  -0.8  33-03.75 
  2  1047 Yates, Leigha          Carolina Eagles          9.71m  -1.8  31-10.25 
  3   799 Muse, Peyton           The 747 TC               9.39m  -3.7  30-09.75 
 --  2184 Jones, Audriana        Carolina Rockets          FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1  1872 Land, Mimieux          Ruff Riders             11.48m  -2.0  37-08.00 
  2  1178 Evans, Francesca       Durham Striders         11.28m  -1.4  37-00.25 
  3  1763 Terrell, Anasteras     Middle Georgia          11.22m  -2.3  36-09.75 
  4  1291 Hayes, Dejah           Greensboro Champ        11.18m  -2.2  36-08.25 
  5  1836 Taylor, Kaitlyn        Quicksilver TC          10.89m  -2.4  35-08.75 
  6   140 Frazier, Dennisha      DC Speed                10.66m  -1.7  34-11.75 
  7  1758 Brown, Adriunna        Middle Georgia          10.47m  +0.0  34-04.25 
  8   107 Freeman, Bailee        Csa TC                  10.43m  -1.5  34-02.75 
  9   919 Harris, Tova           Diamond                 10.00m  -6.6  32-09.75 
 
Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
    Region 3: R 13.39m  7/15/2007   Emily Vannoy, 10 Mountain Xpre             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2030 Maker, Alyssa          Throw 1 Deep            10.44m   34-03.00 
  2  1056 Bowman, Jaszmine       Carolina Elite           9.44m   30-11.75 
  3  2205 Mole, Briana           Classics TC              8.37m   27-05.50 
  4  1645 Moses, Michelle        Cheetah TC               8.32m   27-03.75 
  5  1580 Williams, Jasmine      Wilson Track             8.31m   27-03.25 
  6  2147 Canty, Javoni          Wri TC                   8.26m   27-01.25 
  7  2604 Simmons, Ashley        Summerville              6.89m   22-07.25 
  8  2213 Davis, Isabelle        Florence TC              6.41m   21-00.50 
Flight  2  
  1  1303 Warren, Breanna        Greensboro Champ        11.58m   38-00.00 
  2  2741 Taylor, Antonella      Unattached              11.56m   37-11.25 
  3  1577 Dunn, Alyssa           Upper Rooms TC          11.10m   36-05.00 
  4   448 James, Florence        Glenarden TC            10.66m   34-11.75 
  5  2148 Gadson, Briannae       Wri TC                  10.27m   33-08.50 
  6  2146 Bennett, Courtney      Wri TC                  10.11m   33-02.00 
  7   684 Owusu-Mainoo, Virg     Potomac Fury             9.65m   31-08.00 
  8   449 Jenkins, Jaida         Glenarden TC             9.63m   31-07.25 
  9  2467 Cardoso, Jovan         Palmetto Track           9.29m   30-05.75 
 10  1784 Green-Smith, Josi      Peach Valley TC          9.22m   30-03.00 
 
Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
    Region 3: R 44.83m  7/8/2006    Natalie Baird, 12Loudoun Track             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2033 Owers, Torie           Throw 1 Deep            36.97m     121-03 
  2  2146 Bennett, Courtney      Wri TC                  31.75m     104-02 
  3  2147 Canty, Javoni          Wri TC                  28.98m      95-01 
  4  1784 Green-Smith, Josi      Peach Valley TC         24.84m      81-06 
  5  2205 Mole, Briana           Classics TC             22.83m      74-11 
  6    42 Ayuk, Stacey           Bowie                   19.32m      63-05 
  7  1645 Moses, Michelle        Cheetah TC              18.55m      60-10 
  8  2213 Davis, Isabelle        Florence TC             16.73m      54-11 
Flight  2  
  1  1303 Warren, Breanna        Greensboro Champ        34.85m     114-04 
  2  1577 Dunn, Alyssa           Upper Rooms TC          34.82m     114-03 
  3   684 Owusu-Mainoo, Virg     Potomac Fury            32.63m     107-01 
  4  2467 Cardoso, Jovan         Palmetto Track          31.53m     103-05 
  5  1410 Thomas, Zuri           Sandhills Track         27.30m      89-07 
  6  1184 Hall, Tamara           Durham Striders         26.36m      86-06 
  7  1388 Daniels, Brook         Sandhills Track         22.73m      74-07 
  8  2604 Simmons, Ashley        Summerville             21.12m      69-03 
  9   696 Tutt, Diamond          Rising Stars            20.53m      67-04 
 
Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
    Region 3: R 36.76m  7/1987      Susan Cope   Richmond TC     VA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1909 Mason, Lucy            Sapphire                27.04m      88-08 
  2   684 Owusu-Mainoo, Virg     Potomac Fury            24.52m      80-05 
  3  2205 Mole, Briana           Classics TC             17.42m      57-02 
  4  2604 Simmons, Ashley        Summerville             16.17m      53-01 
  5  2204 McMichael, Tamara      Classics TC             16.13m      52-11 
  6   683 Fletemeyer, Irene      Potomac Fury            15.01m      49-03 
  7  1563 Saunders, Ashlie       Triangle Champs         14.28m      46-10 
  8  1197 Lipscomb, Koffia       Durham Striders         12.15m      39-10 
Flight  2  
  1  2452 Sweatt, Sara           Myrtle                  35.19m     115-05 
  2  1577 Dunn, Alyssa           Upper Rooms TC          31.84m     104-05 
  3  2131 Caster, Jensen         Walton Youth            30.10m      98-09 
  4   448 James, Florence        Glenarden TC            25.85m      84-10 
  5   881 Manago, Darnita        Vision                  24.56m      80-07 
  6  2213 Davis, Isabelle        Florence TC             23.38m      76-08 
  7   745 Montgomery, Jamia      Team Ne                 19.74m      64-09 
  8  1410 Thomas, Zuri           Sandhills Track         19.68m      64-07 
  9  1645 Moses, Michelle        Cheetah TC              14.15m      46-05 
 
Event 420  Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
     JO Meet: J 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
    Region 3: R 46.83m  7/8/2005    Allison Horner, GA Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2712 Veatch, Ashlen         Unattached              48.32mN    158-06 
  2  2033 Owers, Torie           Throw 1 Deep            38.92m     127-08 
  3  2030 Maker, Alyssa          Throw 1 Deep            26.51m      87-00 
  4   684 Owusu-Mainoo, Virg     Potomac Fury            21.80m      71-06 
 
Event 421  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
    Region 3: R  4812  7/1986      Pam Doggett Greensboro Pacesetters   NC     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1394 Hensley, Hannah        Sandhills Track           4332  
  2  1368 Smith, Anna            Platinum Sports           4122  
  3  2702 Slay, Tika             Unattached                4040  
  4  1872 Land, Mimieux          Ruff Riders               3944  
  5  1909 Mason, Lucy            Sapphire                  3803  
  6   612 Wright, Danielle       Hummingbird TC            3314  
  7   630 Bethel, Lindsey        Marlboro B & G            3215  
  8   968 Kimble, Emily          Asheville Light           3081  
  9   886 Mundey, Dajai          Vision                    2611  
 10   449 Jenkins, Jaida         Glenarden TC              2428  
 11   745 Montgomery, Jamia      Team Ne                   2075  
 12  1414 Williams, Kamirah      Sandhills Track           1366  
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1   612 Wright, Danielle       Hummingbird TC           15.90     727
  2  1909 Mason, Lucy            Sapphire                 16.06     707
  3  2702 Slay, Tika             Unattached               16.63     639
  4   886 Mundey, Dajai          Vision                   18.81     408
Section  2     Wind: 1.5 
  1  1394 Hensley, Hannah        Sandhills Track          15.35     796
  2  1368 Smith, Anna            Platinum Sports          15.58     767
  3  1885 Spriggs, Kiora         Ruff Riders              20.07     296
  4  1414 Williams, Kamirah      Sandhills Track          24.90      27
Section  3     Wind: 1.3 
  1  1872 Land, Mimieux          Ruff Riders              16.29     679
  2   968 Kimble, Emily          Asheville Light          17.28     565
  3   630 Bethel, Lindsey        Marlboro B & G           19.65     332
  4   449 Jenkins, Jaida         Glenarden TC             19.70     328
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1   745 Montgomery, Jamia      Team Ne                  22.22     144
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1394 Hensley, Hannah        Sandhills Track          1.62m    5-03.75    759
  1  1872 Land, Mimieux          Ruff Riders              1.62m    5-03.75    759
  3   968 Kimble, Emily          Asheville Light          1.59m    5-02.50    724
  4  2702 Slay, Tika             Unattached               1.53m    5-00.25    655
  5  1909 Mason, Lucy            Sapphire                 1.50m    4-11.00    621
  6   612 Wright, Danielle       Hummingbird TC           1.47m    4-09.75    588
  6  1368 Smith, Anna            Platinum Sports          1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8   630 Bethel, Lindsey        Marlboro B & G           1.44m    4-08.75    555
  9   449 Jenkins, Jaida         Glenarden TC             1.29m    4-02.75    399
 10   745 Montgomery, Jamia      Team Ne                  1.26m    4-01.50    369
 --  1414 Williams, Kamirah      Sandhills Track             NH            
 --  1885 Spriggs, Kiora         Ruff Riders                 NH            
 --   886 Mundey, Dajai          Vision                      NH            
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2702 Slay, Tika             Unattached              10.14m   33-03.25    539
  2  1909 Mason, Lucy            Sapphire                10.00m   32-09.75    529
  3   449 Jenkins, Jaida         Glenarden TC             9.12m   29-11.25    472
  4  1368 Smith, Anna            Platinum Sports          8.11m   26-07.25    406
  5   630 Bethel, Lindsey        Marlboro B & G           7.95m   26-01.00    396
  6  1394 Hensley, Hannah        Sandhills Track          7.85m   25-09.25    390
  7  1872 Land, Mimieux          Ruff Riders              7.57m   24-10.00    372
  8   612 Wright, Danielle       Hummingbird TC           7.23m   23-08.75    350
  9   886 Mundey, Dajai          Vision                   6.85m   22-05.75    325
 10   745 Montgomery, Jamia      Team Ne                  6.59m   21-07.50    309
 11  1885 Spriggs, Kiora         Ruff Riders              6.29m   20-07.75    290
 12   968 Kimble, Emily          Asheville Light          6.08m   19-11.50    276
 13  1414 Williams, Kamirah      Sandhills Track          4.73m   15-06.25    191
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.1 
  1  1394 Hensley, Hannah        Sandhills Track          26.00     797
  2  2702 Slay, Tika             Unattached               26.56     749
  3  1368 Smith, Anna            Platinum Sports          26.61     745
  4  1909 Mason, Lucy            Sapphire                 28.45     596
  5   745 Montgomery, Jamia      Team Ne                  29.60     510
  6   449 Jenkins, Jaida         Glenarden TC             30.54     445
  7  1414 Williams, Kamirah      Sandhills Track          32.31     333
Section  2     Wind: 0.8 
  1  1872 Land, Mimieux          Ruff Riders              26.12     787
  2   612 Wright, Danielle       Hummingbird TC           26.61     745
  3  1885 Spriggs, Kiora         Ruff Riders              26.67     740
  4   630 Bethel, Lindsey        Marlboro B & G           27.80     647
  5   886 Mundey, Dajai          Vision                   28.15     619
  6   968 Kimble, Emily          Asheville Light          28.92     560
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1872 Land, Mimieux          Ruff Riders              5.17m   1.7  16-11.50    606
  2  2702 Slay, Tika             Unattached               5.01m   0.6  16-05.25    562
  3  1368 Smith, Anna            Platinum Sports          4.82m   0.3  15-09.75    511
  4   612 Wright, Danielle       Hummingbird TC           4.77m   1.0  15-07.75    498
  5   630 Bethel, Lindsey        Marlboro B & G           4.67m   1.0  15-04.00    472
  6  1909 Mason, Lucy            Sapphire                 4.61m   1.4  15-01.50    456
  7  1394 Hensley, Hannah        Sandhills Track          4.57m  +0.0  15-00.00    446
  8   886 Mundey, Dajai          Vision                   4.48m   0.9  14-08.50    423
  9   968 Kimble, Emily          Asheville Light          4.32m   1.8  14-02.25    384
 10  1414 Williams, Kamirah      Sandhills Track          3.67m  +0.0  12-00.50    235
 11   449 Jenkins, Jaida         Glenarden TC             3.46m   0.6  11-04.25    192
 12   745 Montgomery, Jamia      Team Ne                  3.35m   0.6  11-00.00    170
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1394 Hensley, Hannah        Sandhills Track         29.00m      95-02    458
  2  1909 Mason, Lucy            Sapphire                26.80m      87-11    416
  3  1368 Smith, Anna            Platinum Sports         26.73m      87-08    415
  4  2702 Slay, Tika             Unattached              23.74m      77-11    359
  5   745 Montgomery, Jamia      Team Ne                 19.16m      62-10    273
  6  1872 Land, Mimieux          Ruff Riders             18.16m      59-07    255
  7  1414 Williams, Kamirah      Sandhills Track         18.03m      59-02    252
  8   449 Jenkins, Jaida         Glenarden TC            17.68m      58-00    246
  9   968 Kimble, Emily          Asheville Light         17.39m      57-01    241
 10  1885 Spriggs, Kiora         Ruff Riders             15.66m      51-04    209
 11   630 Bethel, Lindsey        Marlboro B & G          15.58m      51-01    207
 11   886 Mundey, Dajai          Vision                  15.58m      51-01    207
 13   612 Wright, Danielle       Hummingbird TC           7.39m      24-03     60
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1394 Hensley, Hannah        Sandhills Track        2:30.52     686
  2   886 Mundey, Dajai          Vision                 2:35.23     629
  3   630 Bethel, Lindsey        Marlboro B & G         2:37.11     606
  4  1872 Land, Mimieux          Ruff Riders            2:47.85     486
  5  1909 Mason, Lucy            Sapphire               2:48.64     478
  6  1885 Spriggs, Kiora         Ruff Riders            3:00.74     358
  7   612 Wright, Danielle       Hummingbird TC         3:02.13     346
  8   968 Kimble, Emily          Asheville Light        3:03.76     331
Section  2  
  1  1368 Smith, Anna            Platinum Sports        2:30.26     690
  2  2702 Slay, Tika             Unattached             2:43.20     537
  3   449 Jenkins, Jaida         Glenarden TC           3:02.09     346
  4  1414 Williams, Kamirah      Sandhills Track        3:04.10     328
  5   745 Montgomery, Jamia      Team Ne                3:07.36     300
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Region 3: R 10.65  7/10/2005   Antonio Sales, 13 Greens Chap               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1  1294 Hester, Tevin          Greensboro Champ         10.76Q 
  2  2044 Berry, Evan            Titans TC                10.86Q 
  3   765 Allen, Ryan            The 747 TC               11.08  
  4    46 Coleman, William       Bowie                    11.46  
  5  2284 Coates, Joshua         Greenwood Gaz            11.60  
  6  2322 Brown, Deangelo        Low County Exp           11.65  
  7   907 Bailey, Alec           Diamond                  12.38  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1   783 Darby, Ronald          The 747 TC               10.80Q 
  2  1153 Tindall, Aaron         Charlotte Flight         11.03Q 
  3  1491 Mangum, Quincy         Track Xplosion           11.10  
  4  2308 Geter, Antonio         Jump Start               11.47  
  5    58 Riley, Joshua          Bowie                    11.52  
  6  1653 Reese, Alexander       Cobb Co Youth            11.95  
 --  1464 Smalls, Daquan         Track Eastern               FS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1  1079 Marshall, Warren       Carolina Elite           10.75Q 
  2  2345 Thomas, Michael        Low County Exp           10.91Q 
  3  1754 Thompson, Brandon      Major Impact TC          10.99q 
  4  1751 Brown, William         Macon Mid                11.04q 
  5  1802 Barker, Jaquavious     Quicksilver TC           11.87  
 --  2317 Sanders, Brandon       Jump Start              X10.71  
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Region 3: R 10.65  7/10/2005   Antonio Sales, 13 Greens Chap               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1  1079 Marshall, Warren       Carolina Elite           10.71  
  2  1294 Hester, Tevin          Greensboro Champ         10.74  
  3   783 Darby, Ronald          The 747 TC               10.77  
  4  2345 Thomas, Michael        Low County Exp           10.91  
  5  2044 Berry, Evan            Titans TC                11.06  
  6  1153 Tindall, Aaron         Charlotte Flight         11.07  
  7  1754 Thompson, Brandon      Major Impact TC          11.09  
  8  1751 Brown, William         Macon Mid                11.11  
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 3: R 21.39  7/15/2007   Fuqawn Green, 13 Track Eastern              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1   783 Darby, Ronald          The 747 TC               21.47Q 
  2  1294 Hester, Tevin          Greensboro Champ         22.01q 
  3  2345 Thomas, Michael        Low County Exp           22.70  
  4  2043 Berry, Elliott         Titans TC                22.78  
  5  2308 Geter, Antonio         Jump Start               23.64  
  6   907 Bailey, Alec           Diamond                  25.77  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1  1464 Smalls, Daquan         Track Eastern            21.94Q 
  2  2100 Tate, Derwyn           Titans TC                21.94q 
  3  1754 Thompson, Brandon      Major Impact TC          22.05q 
  4  1153 Tindall, Aaron         Charlotte Flight         22.20q 
  5  2284 Coates, Joshua         Greenwood Gaz            23.66  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  2   118 Alston, Ervin          DC Speed                 22.55  
  3   502 Stone, David           Glenarden TC             22.59  
  4   779 Coaxum, Niko           The 747 TC               23.62  
  5  1653 Reese, Alexander       Cobb Co Youth            24.23  
  1  2317 Sanders, Brandon       Jump Start              X21.52Q 
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1   765 Allen, Ryan            The 747 TC               22.33Q 
  2  1557 Ramseur, Leonard       Triangle Champs          22.39  
  3  1298 Jones, Xavier          Greensboro Champ         22.45  
  4  2322 Brown, Deangelo        Low County Exp           23.58  
  5   916 Harris, Adam           Diamond                  27.02  
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 3: R 21.39  7/15/2007   Fuqawn Green, 13 Track Eastern              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1   783 Darby, Ronald          The 747 TC               21.48  
  2  1294 Hester, Tevin          Greensboro Champ         21.76  
  3  1754 Thompson, Brandon      Major Impact TC          22.00  
  4  1464 Smalls, Daquan         Track Eastern            22.03  
  5  1153 Tindall, Aaron         Charlotte Flight         22.13  
  6  1557 Ramseur, Leonard       Triangle Champs          22.19  
  7  2100 Tate, Derwyn           Titans TC                22.20  
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 3: R 47.25  7/1997      James Graham         Hummingbirds TC PV     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2100 Tate, Derwyn           Titans TC                50.59Q 
  2   987 Davis, Brian           Carolin                  50.69Q 
  3  1240 Collins-Hall, Jama     Fayetteville Fly         51.10  
  4  2438 Goings, Eric           Myrtle                   52.39  
  5  2189 Scott, Davante         Carolina Rockets         53.47  
  6   917 Harris, Gabriel        Diamond                  53.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1650 Young, Jonathan        Cheetah TC               50.16Q 
  2  1298 Jones, Xavier          Greensboro Champ         50.36Q 
  3   442 Howard, Kiivone        Glenarden TC             50.45q 
  4   817 Dozier, Shamir         Track Express            50.62q 
  5  1505 Burse, Delante         Triangle Champs          51.25  
  6  1480 Gabriel, Caleb         Track Xplosion           51.45  
  7   916 Harris, Adam           Diamond                1:01.77  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   844 Page, Champ            Track Express            49.32Q 
  2  1653 Reese, Alexander       Cobb Co Youth            50.24Q 
  3   118 Alston, Ervin          DC Speed                 51.64  
  4  2310 Gibson, Bradley        Jump Start               51.79  
  5   795 Jones, Kyle            The 747 TC               52.65  
  6  2629 Edmond, Allen          Unattached               53.18  
  7   704 Hamilton, David        Rockville Str            53.50  
  8   914 Gunther, Sam           Diamond                  53.60  
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 3: R 47.25  7/1997      James Graham         Hummingbirds TC PV     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   844 Page, Champ            Track Express            48.40  
  2  1298 Jones, Xavier          Greensboro Champ         49.10  
  3  2100 Tate, Derwyn           Titans TC                49.16  
  4   987 Davis, Brian           Carolin                  49.26  
  5  1650 Young, Jonathan        Cheetah TC               49.28  
  6   817 Dozier, Shamir         Track Express            50.16  
  7   442 Howard, Kiivone        Glenarden TC             50.21  
 
Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
    Region 3: R 1:55.47  7/1998      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1650 Young, Jonathan        Cheetah TC             2:02.21  
  2  2438 Goings, Eric           Myrtle                 2:04.53  
  3  1122 Gibson, Larry          Charlotte Flight       2:05.85  
  4  2629 Edmond, Allen          Unattached             2:09.70  
  5  2475 Furr, Tanner           Palmetto Track         2:13.03  
  6  2238 Lawrence, Demond       Georgetown Dust        2:13.82  
  7  1498 Smith, Raevon          Track Xplosion         2:21.05  
Section  2  
  1  2102 Thornton, Cameron      Titans TC              1:55.47R 
  2  2066 Hawkins, Demarea       Titans TC              1:57.36  
  3   454 Johnson, Onyx          Glenarden TC           1:58.58  
  4   490 Robinson-Mccoy, Ja     Glenarden TC           1:59.56  
  5  1370 Walton, Carl           Platinum Sports        2:00.16  
  6  1240 Collins-Hall, Jama     Fayetteville Fly       2:00.20  
  7   704 Hamilton, David        Rockville Str          2:01.31  
  8   179 Smith, Michael         DC Speed               2:07.77  
  9   795 Jones, Kyle            The 747 TC             2:10.15  
 10  1696 Flowers, Jordan        First Light TC         2:11.15  
 
Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
    Region 3: R 4:06.13  7/1998      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2102 Thornton, Cameron      Titans TC              4:11.67  
  2  1370 Walton, Carl           Platinum Sports        4:13.48  
  3   327 Wilkins, Joshua        Frontrunners TC        4:16.00  
  4   517 Warr, Blair            Glenarden TC           4:18.66  
  5  1312 Wilson, Clayton        Greensboro Pace        4:21.27  
  6  1696 Flowers, Jordan        First Light TC         4:21.70  
  7   994 Jones, Clay            Carolin                4:21.74  
  8  1799 Stormark, Gunnar       Pt Elit                4:29.12  
  9   319 Sharkey, Luke          Fpyc Cheetahs          4:29.44  
 10  1660 Williamsjr, Ray        DC Express TC          4:36.03  
 11  2629 Edmond, Allen          Unattached             4:36.71  
 12  1364 Foust, Devin           Platinum Sports        4:36.99  
 13  1359 Shermer, Chase         North Wake TC          4:38.90  
 14  2410 Reamer, Michael        Mt Pleasant TC         4:40.64  
 15  2475 Furr, Tanner           Palmetto Track         4:57.02  
 
Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
    Region 3: R 8:55.53  7/8/2006    Ryan Hill, 13Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   319 Sharkey, Luke          Fpyc Cheetahs          9:55.67  
  2  1617 Sexton, Alterik        Boys And Girls         9:59.74  
  3  1359 Shermer, Chase         North Wake TC         10:00.83  
  4  1719 Alvarez, Gabriel       Impact Athletics      10:09.10  
  5  1254 Jones, Jalen           Fayetteville Fly      10:36.61  
  6  2655 Huffman, Benjamin      Unattached            10:47.99  
  7  1514 Edwards, Terrell       Triangle Champs       10:51.68  
  8   901 Marsico, Joseph        Zoe TC                10:51.93  
  9  2429 Ward, Logan            Mt Pleasant TC        11:18.54  
 10   318 Byrnes, Jonathan       Fpyc Cheetahs         12:25.69  
 
Event 456  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
    Region 3: R 6:36.90  7/7/2006    Mark McFall, 55 Palmetto TC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1312 Wilson, Clayton        Greensboro Pace        6:53.14  
  2  1364 Foust, Devin           Platinum Sports        7:09.72  
  3   643 Levy, Duane            Marlboro B & G         7:26.75  
  4  1514 Edwards, Terrell       Triangle Champs        7:35.24  
  5   731 Dalton, Andre          Team Ne                7:41.33  
  6  1311 Sumerford, Luke        Greensboro Pace        7:48.01  
  7  1738 Starnes, Andrew        Kennworth TC Inc       8:49.18  
  8  1667 Moore, Anthony         E-1 TC                 9:02.64  
 
Event 457  3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
     JO Meet: J 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
    Region 3: R 16:57.34  7/11/2008   Jonathan Hallman, 45 GA Unattached       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   555 Carr, Jamal            Hummingbird TC        22:06.73  
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    Region 3: R 14.00  7/10/2005   Johnny Dutch, 13 Jr Striders                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1  1193 Jones, Thomas          Durham Striders          15.29Q 
  2    71 Lee, Kareem            Cavalier                 15.46Q 
  3  2461 Brown, Malik           Palmetto Track           15.47q 
  4  1014 Chapman, Sandy         Carolina Eagles          16.01  
  5   289 Lewis, Darius          Firebird A C             16.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1  1821 Harper, Derek          Quicksilver TC           16.12Q 
  2   967 Johnson, Matthew       Asheville Light          16.98Q 
  3  1125 Haines, Jusufu         Charlotte Flight         17.23  
  4   906 Scott, Diamonte        Charlot                  18.72  
  5  2251 Wells, Larry           Georgetown Dust          19.35  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1  1445 Jenkins, Erin          Track Eastern            15.25Q 
  2   324 Sampson, Todd          Frontrunners TC          15.71Q 
  3  2292 Lights, Matthew        Greenwood Gaz            15.94q 
  4  1642 Henderson, Xavier      Cheetah TC               16.39  
  5   607 Weller, Edward         Hummingbird TC           16.65  
  6  2237 Knowlin, Mandrik       Georgetown Dust          16.67  
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    Region 3: R 14.00  7/10/2005   Johnny Dutch, 13 Jr Striders                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.0 
  1  1193 Jones, Thomas          Durham Striders          14.94  
  2  1445 Jenkins, Erin          Track Eastern            15.29  
  3    71 Lee, Kareem            Cavalier                 15.41  
  4  2292 Lights, Matthew        Greenwood Gaz            15.51  
  5  2461 Brown, Malik           Palmetto Track           15.56  
  6   324 Sampson, Todd          Frontrunners TC          15.60  
  7  1821 Harper, Derek          Quicksilver TC           16.39  
  8   967 Johnson, Matthew       Asheville Light          17.25  
 
Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Region 3: R 52.09  7/10/2005   Johnny Dutch, 13 Jr Striders                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   505 Sykes, Malcolm         Glenarden TC             57.00Q 
  2   179 Smith, Michael         DC Speed                 59.39Q 
  3   967 Johnson, Matthew       Asheville Light        1:02.13q 
  4  1642 Henderson, Xavier      Cheetah TC             1:03.44  
  5  2154 Thomas, Teareance      Xing Xing Int'l        1:03.49  
  6  2547 Smith, Micah           Seneca Blazers         1:14.71  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2292 Lights, Matthew        Greenwood Gaz            58.06Q 
  2  2073 Johnson, Dante         Titans TC                58.31Q 
  3  1193 Jones, Thomas          Durham Striders        1:01.29q 
  4  1701 Seward, Cameron        First Light TC         1:02.82  
  5  1821 Harper, Derek          Quicksilver TC         1:03.68  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1445 Jenkins, Erin          Track Eastern            58.34Q 
  2  1485 Howell, Jordan         Track Xplosion         1:01.47Q 
  3  2461 Brown, Malik           Palmetto Track         1:04.17  
  4   910 Baugh, Brandon         Diamond                1:04.79  
  5   324 Sampson, Todd          Frontrunners TC        1:04.83  
 
Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Region 3: R 52.09  7/10/2005   Johnny Dutch, 13 Jr Striders                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1445 Jenkins, Erin          Track Eastern            55.34  
  2   505 Sykes, Malcolm         Glenarden TC             57.10  
  3  2292 Lights, Matthew        Greenwood Gaz            57.53  
  4  2073 Johnson, Dante         Titans TC                59.09  
  5   179 Smith, Michael         DC Speed                 59.49  
  6  1485 Howell, Jordan         Track Xplosion         1:01.27  
  7   967 Johnson, Matthew       Asheville Light        1:02.19  
  8  1193 Jones, Thomas          Durham Striders        1:04.31  
 
Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Region 3: R 41.90  7/10/2004   45 Baldwin County Jets, Baldwin Coun        
                       K Wright, T Edwards, D Marshall, B Nolly          
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 The 747 TC  'A'                                       42.56Q 
     1) 765 Allen, Ryan                 2) 801 Short, Duane               
     3) 803 Thorne, Joshua              4) 783 Darby, Ronald              
  2 Titans TC  'A'                                        43.14Q 
     1) 2043 Berry, Elliott             2) 2044 Berry, Evan               
     3) 2073 Johnson, Dante             4) 2099 Smith, Geno               
  3 Glenarden TC  'A'                                     43.40Q 
     1) 442 Howard, Kiivone             2) 469 Mercer, Robert             
     3) 502 Stone, David                4) 505 Sykes, Malcolm             
  4 Track Express TC  'A'                                 43.55q 
     1) 844 Page, Champ                 2) 817 Dozier, Shamir             
     3) 832 Jacobs, Taivon              4) 814 Cisse, Mohamed             
  5 Low Country Express TC  'A'                           44.58  
     1) 2322 Brown, Deangelo            2) 2345 Thomas, Michael           
     3) 2337 Kinlaw, Caleb              4) 2339 Pinckney, Olin            
  6 Georgetown Dusters  'A'                               47.55  
     1) 2251 Wells, Larry               2) 2237 Knowlin, Mandrik          
     3) 2254 White, Tyron               4) 2247 Smith, Sajahra            
 -- Quicksilver TC Inc  'A'                                 DNF  
     1) 1802 Barker, Jaquavious         2) 1807 Burns, Kory               
     3) 1809 Campbell, Richard          4) 1812 Cooper, Christain         
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Greensboro Champions  'A'                             42.53Q 
     1) 1285 Arrington, Davidson        2) 1294 Hester, Tevin             
     3) 1298 Jones, Xavier              4) 1300 Ramsey, Ramone            
  2 Baltimore City Track Field  'A'                       43.02Q 
     1) 2 Davis, Thomas                 2) 7 Flaviano, George             
     3) 9 Fuller, Kendall               4) 23 Miles, Ian                  
  3 Track Xplosion  'A'                                   43.62Q 
     1) 1471 Addison, Jonathan          2) 1498 Smith, Raevon             
     3) 1480 Gabriel, Caleb             4) 1489 Lewis, Khairee            
  4 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                            43.91q 
     1) 1557 Ramseur, Leonard           2) 1505 Burse, Delante            
     3) 1517 Forte, Malik               4) 1538 Lewis-Nayar, Sameer       
  5 Greenwood Gazelles  'A'                               45.45  
     1) 2284 Coates, Joshua             2) 2292 Lights, Matthew           
     3) 2297 Stewart, Ardarius          4) 2298 Sylvester, Nantambu       
 
Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Region 3: R 41.90  7/10/2004   45 Baldwin County Jets, Baldwin Coun        
                       K Wright, T Edwards, D Marshall, B Nolly          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Greensboro Champions  'A'                             42.31  
     1) 1285 Arrington, Davidson        2) 1294 Hester, Tevin             
     3) 1298 Jones, Xavier              4) 1300 Ramsey, Ramone            
  2 Titans TC  'A'                                        42.34  
     1) 2043 Berry, Elliott             2) 2044 Berry, Evan               
     3) 2073 Johnson, Dante             4) 2099 Smith, Geno               
  3 The 747 TC  'A'                                       42.77  
     1) 765 Allen, Ryan                 2) 801 Short, Duane               
     3) 803 Thorne, Joshua              4) 783 Darby, Ronald              
  4 Track Xplosion  'A'                                   42.88  
     1) 1471 Addison, Jonathan          2) 1491 Mangum, Quincy            
     3) 1480 Gabriel, Caleb             4) 1489 Lewis, Khairee            
  5 Baltimore City Track Field  'A'                       42.91  
     1) 2 Davis, Thomas                 2) 7 Flaviano, George             
     3) 9 Fuller, Kendall               4) 23 Miles, Ian                  
  6 Glenarden TC  'A'                                     43.23  
     1) 442 Howard, Kiivone             2) 469 Mercer, Robert             
     3) 502 Stone, David                4) 505 Sykes, Malcolm             
  7 Track Express TC  'A'                                 43.25  
     1) 844 Page, Champ                 2) 817 Dozier, Shamir             
     3) 832 Jacobs, Taivon              4) 814 Cisse, Mohamed             
  8 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                            43.83  
     1) 1557 Ramseur, Leonard           2) 1505 Burse, Delante            
     3) 1517 Forte, Malik               4) 1538 Lewis-Nayar, Sameer       
 
Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Region 3: R 3:15.96  7/9/2006    45 Titans, 45 Titans                      
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   3:22.62Q 
     1) 442 Howard, Kiivone             2) 458 Justin, Joseph             
     3) 505 Sykes, Malcolm              4) 502 Stone, David               
  2 Titans TC  'A'                                      3:25.02Q 
     1) 2072 Hunter, Isiaiah            2) 2100 Tate, Derwyn              
     3) 2073 Johnson, Dante             4) 2044 Berry, Evan               
  3 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                          3:25.04Q 
     1) 1504 Abram, Wesley              2) 1505 Burse, Delante            
     3) 1557 Ramseur, Leonard           4) 1517 Forte, Malik              
  4 Track Xplosion  'A'                                 3:25.42q 
     1) 1471 Addison, Jonathan          2) 1480 Gabriel, Caleb            
     3) 1498 Smith, Raevon              4) 1489 Lewis, Khairee            
  5 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                            3:28.47q 
     1) 1239 Butler, Deondre            2) 1240 Collins-Hall, Jamar       
     3) 1268 Quarles, Frank             4) 1265 Noel, Xavier              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Track Express TC  'A'                               3:21.32Q 
     1) 832 Jacobs, Taivon              2) 814 Cisse, Mohamed             
     3) 817 Dozier, Shamir              4) 844 Page, Champ                
  2 Baltimore City Track Field  'A'                     3:25.49Q 
     1) 2 Davis, Thomas                 2) 23 Miles, Ian                  
     3) 7 Flaviano, George              4) 9 Fuller, Kendall              
  3 Glenarden TC  'B'                                   3:27.89Q 
     1) 454 Johnson, Onyx               2) 469 Mercer, Robert             
     3) 490 Robinson-Mccoy, Jalen       4) 517 Warr, Blair                
  4 The 747 TC  'A'                                     3:28.82  
     1) 765 Allen, Ryan                 2) 783 Darby, Ronald              
     3) 795 Jones, Kyle                 4) 779 Coaxum, Niko               
  5 Charlotte Flights  'A'                              3:33.82  
     1) 1101 Adodo, Marcus              2) 1104 Blakely, Michael          
     3) 1122 Gibson, Larry              4) 1124 Haines, Calvin            
  6 Georgetown Dusters  'A'                             3:46.59  
     1) 2237 Knowlin, Mandrik           2) 2238 Lawrence, Demond          
     3) 2247 Smith, Sajahra             4) 2254 White, Tyron              
 
Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Region 3: R 3:15.96  7/9/2006    45 Titans, 45 Titans                      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Track Express TC  'A'                               3:18.47  
     1) 832 Jacobs, Taivon              2) 814 Cisse, Mohamed             
     3) 817 Dozier, Shamir              4) 844 Page, Champ                
  2 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   3:20.75  
     1) 442 Howard, Kiivone             2) 454 Johnson, Onyx              
     3) 505 Sykes, Malcolm              4) 502 Stone, David               
  3 Titans TC  'A'                                      3:21.44  
     1) 2066 Hawkins, Demarea           2) 2102 Thornton, Cameron         
     3) 2073 Johnson, Dante             4) 2044 Berry, Evan               
  4 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                          3:24.09  
     1) 1504 Abram, Wesley              2) 1505 Burse, Delante            
     3) 1557 Ramseur, Leonard           4) 1517 Forte, Malik              
  5 Track Xplosion  'A'                                 3:25.57  
     1) 1471 Addison, Jonathan          2) 1480 Gabriel, Caleb            
     3) 1498 Smith, Raevon              4) 1489 Lewis, Khairee            
  6 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                            3:28.97  
     1) 1239 Butler, Deondre            2) 1240 Collins-Hall, Jamar       
     3) 1268 Quarles, Frank             4) 1265 Noel, Xavier              
  7 Glenarden TC  'B'                                   3:32.89  
     1) 454 Johnson, Onyx               2) 465 Mack, Marcus               
     3) 490 Robinson-Mccoy, Jalen       4) 517 Warr, Blair                
 
Event 462  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
     JO Meet: J 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
    Region 3: R 8:05.55  7/7/2005    10 Hummingbird Track Club, 10 Hummingbird 
                         B Carthan, P Iwugo, l lawal, A Taylor             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   8:08.72  
     1) 454 Johnson, Onyx               2) 458 Justin, Joseph             
     3) 490 Robinson-Mccoy, Jalen       4) 517 Warr, Blair                
  2 Titans TC  'A'                                      8:10.93  
     1) 2066 Hawkins, Demarea           2) 2072 Hunter, Isiaiah           
     3) 2102 Thornton, Cameron          4) 2107 Willingham, John          
  3 Platinum Sports Academy  'A'                        8:54.49  
     1) 1364 Foust, Devin               2) 1370 Walton, Carl              
     3) 2769 Stout, Andrew              4) 2768 Elwood, John              
  4 Asheville Lightning  'A'                           10:04.64  
     1) 962 Chazotte, Tyler             2) 2763 Brenner, Brian            
     3) 2764 Vernon-Young, Adam         4) 2765 Kovacs, Jesse             
 
Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
    Region 3: R 2.05m  7/1988      Shane Haney     Winder TC       GA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   993 Holt, Jaylon           Carolin                  1.92m    6-03.50 
  2  1471 Addison, Jonathan      Track Xplosion           1.87m    6-01.50 
  2    74 Carr, Jordan           Citi Track Field         1.87m    6-01.50 
  2  2631 Edwards, Wesley        Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50 
  5  1004 Ware, Jalen            Carolin                  1.82m    5-11.50 
  6  2551 Webb, Major            Seneca Blazers           1.77m    5-09.75 
  6    71 Lee, Kareem            Cavalier                 1.77m    5-09.75 
  8  2169 Felder, Samuel         Carolina Rockets         1.72m    5-07.75 
  8   469 Mercer, Robert         Glenarden TC             1.72m    5-07.75 
 10   283 Kirksey, Arthur        Firebird A C             1.67m    5-05.75 
 10  1701 Seward, Cameron        First Light TC           1.67m    5-05.75 
 --  1927 Blackwell, Todd        Spirit Alpharett            NH            
 
Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX                
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
    Region 3: R 4.60m  7/12/2001   Chase Shealy, Carolina Extreme T & F        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2157 Linta, Jeffrey         Logo                     4.10m   13-05.25 
  2   469 Mercer, Robert         Glenarden TC             3.95m   12-11.50 
  2  2713 Vegas, Austin          Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 
  4  2646 Hamrick, Mason         Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
  5   178 Sabharwal, Nicolas     DC Speed                 3.05m   10-00.00 
  5   768 Barton, Jordan         The 747 TC               3.05m   10-00.00 
  7  2652 Herring, Robert        Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25 
  7  2674 Landstreet, John       Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
    Region 3: R 7.30m  7/1999      Reginald McCutchen  Golden Wings GA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1    71 Lee, Kareem            Cavalier                 6.04m  -1.3  19-09.75 
  2  1592 Boone, Dwayne          Baldwin Jets             5.88m  -1.4  19-03.50 
  3  2208 Addison, Christoph     Florence TC              5.71m  -0.6  18-09.00 
  4   646 Mitchell, Randall      Marlboro B & G           5.69m  -0.2  18-08.00 
  5  1621 Chivers, Levictor      Carrollton Track         5.49m  -1.8  18-00.25 
  6   907 Bailey, Alec           Diamond                  5.18m  -1.9  17-00.00 
  7  2223 Drayton, Jeremy        Georgetown Dust          5.14m  -1.1  16-10.50 
  8  2412 Roberts, Andrew        Mt Pleasant TC           4.87m  -1.3  15-11.75 
  9  2566 Davis, Jordan          Summerville              4.66m  -2.3  15-03.50 
Flight  2  
  1  1192 Jones, Dyron           Durham Striders          6.55m  -1.3  21-06.00 
  2  1268 Quarles, Frank         Fayetteville Fly         6.52m  +0.0  21-04.75 
  3    46 Coleman, William       Bowie                    6.47m  -2.7  21-02.75 
  4  1821 Harper, Derek          Quicksilver TC           6.45m  +0.0  21-02.00 
  5  1239 Butler, Deondre        Fayetteville Fly         6.41m  +0.0  21-00.50 
  6   909 Bates, Jamarian        Diamond                  6.27m  +0.0  20-07.00 
  7   904 Johnson, David         Charlot                  6.15m  +0.0  20-02.25 
  7  1153 Tindall, Aaron         Charlotte Flight         6.15m  +0.0  20-02.25 
  9  1751 Brown, William         Macon Mid                5.99m  -1.0  19-08.00 
 10  1014 Chapman, Sandy         Carolina Eagles          5.69m  -0.4  18-08.00 
 11  2308 Geter, Antonio         Jump Start               5.67m  -2.8  18-07.25 
 12   910 Baugh, Brandon         Diamond                  5.48m  +0.0  17-11.75 
 13   906 Scott, Diamonte        Charlot                  5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75 
 
Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
    Region 3: R 15.18m  7/1987      Tyrell Taitt East Coast Classic  NC        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1192 Jones, Dyron           Durham Striders         12.87m  -2.0  42-02.75 
  2   179 Smith, Michael         DC Speed                12.34m  -3.4  40-06.00 
  3  1124 Haines, Calvin         Charlotte Flight        11.94m  -2.4  39-02.25 
  4  1812 Cooper, Christain      Quicksilver TC          11.80m   0.3  38-08.75 
  5   910 Baugh, Brandon         Diamond                 11.76m  -2.9  38-07.00 
  6  1620 Boykin, Maurice        Carrollton Track        11.43m  -1.6  37-06.00 
 --  2547 Smith, Micah           Seneca Blazers            FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1  1717 Sevciuc, Demian        Gladiator TC            14.16m  -1.7  46-05.50 
  2   904 Johnson, David         Charlot                 14.05m  -3.2  46-01.25 
  3   993 Holt, Jaylon           Carolin                 13.13m  -3.0  43-01.00 
  4  1188 Hoggs, Xaviar          Durham Striders         13.09m  -0.8  42-11.50 
  5    74 Carr, Jordan           Citi Track Field        12.73m  -1.8  41-09.25 
  6    87 Jenkins, Tyrone        Cobra TC                12.50m  -2.1  41-00.25 
  7   646 Mitchell, Randall      Marlboro B & G          12.36m  -1.7  40-06.75 
  8   906 Scott, Diamonte        Charlot                 11.08m  -1.3  36-04.25 
 
Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
    Region 3: R 16.88m  7/14/2007   Sean Stanley, 10 Firebirds AC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2481 Moseley, Michael       Palmetto Track          11.37m   37-03.75 
  2  2153 Ruggiers, Joseph       Xing Xing Int'l          9.00m   29-06.50 
  3  1927 Blackwell, Todd        Spirit Alpharett         8.91m   29-02.75 
  4  2342 Shuler, Noah           Low County Exp           8.24m   27-00.50 
Flight  2  
  1  1212 Peterkin, Jalen        Durham Striders         14.90m   48-10.75 
  2  1259 Leonard, John          Fayetteville Fly        14.57m   47-09.75 
  3   977 Pressley, Logan        Asheville Light         12.80m   42-00.00 
  4  1416 Barnes, Darryl         The Pride Track         12.34m   40-06.00 
  5    51 Jackson, Henry         Bowie                   11.88m   38-11.75 
  6  1496 Sawyer, Marshal        Track Xplosion          11.66m   38-03.25 
  7   875 Carpenter, Maurice     Vision                  11.43m   37-06.00 
  8    46 Coleman, William       Bowie                   11.10m   36-05.00 
  9   700 Crutchfield, Eli       Rockville Str           10.24m   33-07.25 
 
Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
    Region 3: R 48.09m  7/15/2007   Charleton Laughlin, 55 Summerville         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2153 Ruggiers, Joseph       Xing Xing Int'l         32.56m     106-10 
  2   875 Carpenter, Maurice     Vision                  25.25m      82-10 
Flight  2  
  1   977 Pressley, Logan        Asheville Light         38.86m     127-06 
  2  1212 Peterkin, Jalen        Durham Striders         36.50m     119-09 
  3  1425 Rowland, James         The Pride Track         35.85m     117-07 
  4   700 Crutchfield, Eli       Rockville Str           33.50m     109-11 
  5  2481 Moseley, Michael       Palmetto Track          33.49m     109-10 
  6   964 Cubra, Chris           Asheville Light         32.61m     107-00 
  7  1419 Decker, Geoffrey       The Pride Track         31.34m     102-10 
  8   412 Eady, Jajuan           Glenarden TC            28.24m      92-08 
  9  2183 Johnson, Virgin        Carolina Rockets        26.18m      85-11 
 10  2192 Singletary, Justic     Carolina Rockets        25.05m      82-02 
 
Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
    Region 3: R 58.82m  7/1996      Brian Kovar West End Striders  VA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   892 Peebles, Joel          Vision                  32.28m     105-11 
  2    52 Lewis, Jamel           Bowie                   26.17m      85-10 
  3  2156 White, Vincent         Xing Xing Int'l         14.38m      47-02 
Flight  2  
  1  1425 Rowland, James         The Pride Track         44.75m     146-10 
  2  2153 Ruggiers, Joseph       Xing Xing Int'l         40.22m     131-11 
  3  2481 Moseley, Michael       Palmetto Track          39.42m     129-04 
  4  1424 Rowland, Geoffrey      The Pride Track         37.16m     121-11 
  5   976 Nikitopoulos, Fred     Asheville Light         36.40m     119-05 
  6  1419 Decker, Geoffrey       The Pride Track         34.99m     114-09 
  7  2682 Mitchell, Ethan        Unattached              33.14m     108-09 
 
Event 470  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.73m  7/22/2008   Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC             
     JO Meet: J 63.73m  7/22/2008   Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC             
    Region 3: R 52.73m  7/8/2004    David Schiedt, Throw 1 Deep                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   977 Pressley, Logan        Asheville Light         49.49m     162-04 
  2  1425 Rowland, James         The Pride Track         42.76m     140-03 
  3  1416 Barnes, Darryl         The Pride Track         38.95m     127-09 
  4  2016 Carroll, Landon        Throw 1 Deep            35.19m     115-05 
  5  1419 Decker, Geoffrey       The Pride Track         32.90m     107-11 
  6   976 Nikitopoulos, Fred     Asheville Light         31.29m     102-08 
  7   700 Crutchfield, Eli       Rockville Str           23.81m      78-01 
  8   875 Carpenter, Maurice     Vision                  20.54m      67-05 
 
Event 471  Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                    
     JO Meet: J  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                    
    Region 3: R  5820  7/12/2001   Kalen Schiedt, Northside Red Runners        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   962 Chazotte, Tyler        Asheville Light           4356  
  2  2713 Vegas, Austin          Unattached                4211  
  3   976 Nikitopoulos, Fred     Asheville Light           3679  
  4   653 Wilkinson, Kai         Marlboro B & G            2999  
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1   962 Chazotte, Tyler        Asheville Light          11.72     707
  2  1424 Rowland, Geoffrey      The Pride Track          12.11     629
  3  2713 Vegas, Austin          Unattached               12.64     531
  4   976 Nikitopoulos, Fred     Asheville Light          13.11     449
  5   653 Wilkinson, Kai         Marlboro B & G           13.63     367
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   962 Chazotte, Tyler        Asheville Light          5.36m  -1.4  17-07.00    453
  2  1424 Rowland, Geoffrey      The Pride Track          5.24m  -2.6  17-02.25    429
  3  2713 Vegas, Austin          Unattached               5.12m  -1.4  16-09.75    405
  4   653 Wilkinson, Kai         Marlboro B & G           4.72m  -0.7  15-06.00    330
  5   976 Nikitopoulos, Fred     Asheville Light          4.58m  -1.0  15-00.50    304
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   653 Wilkinson, Kai         Marlboro B & G          10.58m   34-08.50    521
  2   962 Chazotte, Tyler        Asheville Light         10.01m   32-10.25    486
  3  1424 Rowland, Geoffrey      The Pride Track          9.92m   32-06.50    481
  4   976 Nikitopoulos, Fred     Asheville Light          9.30m   30-06.25    444
  5  2713 Vegas, Austin          Unattached               8.80m   28-10.50    414
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2713 Vegas, Austin          Unattached               1.66m    5-05.25    512
  1   976 Nikitopoulos, Fred     Asheville Light          1.66m    5-05.25    512
  3   653 Wilkinson, Kai         Marlboro B & G           1.60m    5-03.00    464
  4   962 Chazotte, Tyler        Asheville Light          1.57m    5-01.75    441
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   962 Chazotte, Tyler        Asheville Light        1:00.56     394
  2   976 Nikitopoulos, Fred     Asheville Light        1:05.24     252
  3  2713 Vegas, Austin          Unattached             1:08.02     182
  4   653 Wilkinson, Kai         Marlboro B & G         1:08.77     164
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1   962 Chazotte, Tyler        Asheville Light          17.74     549
  2  2713 Vegas, Austin          Unattached               20.26     329
  3   653 Wilkinson, Kai         Marlboro B & G           20.98     276
  4   976 Nikitopoulos, Fred     Asheville Light          21.70     227
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2713 Vegas, Austin          Unattached              32.99m     108-03    524
  2   976 Nikitopoulos, Fred     Asheville Light         30.93m     101-06    483
  3   962 Chazotte, Tyler        Asheville Light         22.72m      74-06    323
  4   653 Wilkinson, Kai         Marlboro B & G          21.36m      70-01    298
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2713 Vegas, Austin          Unattached               4.34m   14-02.75    714
  2   976 Nikitopoulos, Fred     Asheville Light          2.96m    9-08.50    347
  3   962 Chazotte, Tyler        Asheville Light          2.86m    9-04.50    323
  4   653 Wilkinson, Kai         Marlboro B & G           2.16m    7-01.00    171
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   976 Nikitopoulos, Fred     Asheville Light         33.73m     110-08    352
  2  2713 Vegas, Austin          Unattached              33.58m     110-02    350
  3   962 Chazotte, Tyler        Asheville Light         28.95m      95-00    284
  4   653 Wilkinson, Kai         Marlboro B & G          26.40m      86-07    249
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   962 Chazotte, Tyler        Asheville Light        5:30.66     396
  2   976 Nikitopoulos, Fred     Asheville Light        5:49.42     309
  3  2713 Vegas, Austin          Unattached             6:03.44     250
  4   653 Wilkinson, Kai         Marlboro B & G         6:28.80     159
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Region 3: R 11.48  7/12/2008   Chalonda Goodman, 45 New Horizon            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1    20 McClure, Alyssa        Baltimoroe City          11.80Q 
  2  1163 Bellamy, Marisa        Durham Striders          12.02q 
  3  2075 Jones-Hardy, Alexi     Titans TC                12.31  
  4  1953 Greene, Zakira         Sprint Athletics         12.39  
  5   583 Olamide, Simi          Hummingbird TC           12.55  
  6   711 Prendergast, Taylo     Rockville Str            13.12  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1  1905 Linson, Nakia          Sapphire                 12.11Q 
  2  1779 Whittle, Alicia        Panther Pride            12.18  
  3  2487 Brown, Keziah          Quick Striders           12.39  
  4   229 Williams, Raven        Ebenezer Ame             12.44  
  5   103 Shobayo, Titioden      Columbia Express         12.65  
  6  2550 Washington, Talena     Seneca Blazers           12.88  
  7   712 Richmond, Channel      Rockville Str            13.70  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1  1469 Wyatt, Bryanna         Track Eastern            12.03Q 
  2   792 Jackson, Mercedes      The 747 TC               12.04q 
  3  1916 Thomas, Maya           Sapphire                 12.58  
  4  2493 Durham, Ruby           Quick Striders           12.64  
  5   497 Smith, Noelle          Glenarden TC             12.80  
  6   929 Williams, Tikia        Diamond                  13.11  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1  1462 Scott, Ebony           Track Eastern            11.68Q 
  2  1827 Middlebrooks, Jami     Quicksilver TC           12.07q 
  3  2311 Green, Christal        Jump Start               12.12q 
  4  1156 Tucker, Erin           Charlotte Flight         12.18  
  5  2708 Taylor, Crystal        Unattached               12.24  
  6   928 Ross, Kiara            Diamond                  13.47  
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Region 3: R 11.48  7/12/2008   Chalonda Goodman, 45 New Horizon            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1    20 McClure, Alyssa        Baltimoroe City          11.70  
  2  1462 Scott, Ebony           Track Eastern            11.83  
  3  1163 Bellamy, Marisa        Durham Striders          11.99  
  4  1905 Linson, Nakia          Sapphire                 12.03  
  5  1469 Wyatt, Bryanna         Track Eastern            12.09  
  6   792 Jackson, Mercedes      The 747 TC               12.12  
  7  1827 Middlebrooks, Jami     Quicksilver TC           12.14  
  8  2311 Green, Christal        Jump Start               12.15  
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Region 3: R 23.77  7/1997      Amber Robinson New Carrolton B&G    PV      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1  1861 Davis, Maikea          Ruff Riders              24.50Q 
  2  1144 Mungo, Tsheila         Charlotte Flight         24.74q 
  3  1905 Linson, Nakia          Sapphire                 24.95  
  4   929 Williams, Tikia        Diamond                  27.15  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1  1466 Weathers, Dominiqu     Track Eastern            24.34Q 
  2  2311 Green, Christal        Jump Start               24.54q 
  3  2493 Durham, Ruby           Quick Striders           26.19  
  4   497 Smith, Noelle          Glenarden TC             26.52  
 --  1244 Eley O'Reilly, San     Fayetteville Fly        X24.71  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1   792 Jackson, Mercedes      The 747 TC               24.80Q 
  2  1771 Pierce, Jande          New Horizon              25.26  
  3  1953 Greene, Zakira         Sprint Athletics         25.71  
  4  2487 Brown, Keziah          Quick Striders           25.98  
  5   229 Williams, Raven        Ebenezer Ame             26.33  
  6   103 Shobayo, Titioden      Columbia Express         26.43  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1  1897 Felton, Alyssa         Sapphire                 24.37Q 
  2  1163 Bellamy, Marisa        Durham Striders          24.53q 
  3  1827 Middlebrooks, Jami     Quicksilver TC           24.75q 
  4  1950 Brown, Felicia         Sprint Athletics         24.78  
  5  2490 Dendy, Ebsalom         Quick Striders           26.07  
  6   928 Ross, Kiara            Diamond                  28.59  
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Region 3: R 23.77  7/1997      Amber Robinson New Carrolton B&G    PV      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.6 
  1  1466 Weathers, Dominiqu     Track Eastern            24.26  
  2  1861 Davis, Maikea          Ruff Riders              24.28  
  3   792 Jackson, Mercedes      The 747 TC               24.34  
  4  1897 Felton, Alyssa         Sapphire                 24.40  
  5  2311 Green, Christal        Jump Start               24.52  
  6  1144 Mungo, Tsheila         Charlotte Flight         24.62  
  7  1827 Middlebrooks, Jami     Quicksilver TC           24.73  
  8  1163 Bellamy, Marisa        Durham Striders          24.91  
 
Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
    Region 3: R 52.92  7/1997      Demetria Washington Fayett Flyer    NC      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1163 Bellamy, Marisa        Durham Striders          56.44Q 
  2  1779 Whittle, Alicia        Panther Pride            56.93q 
  3  1453 Luther, Ronqeiya       Track Eastern            57.93  
  4  1250 Hayes, Quanera         Fayetteville Fly         59.85  
  5  2340 Sanderson, Nykeili     Low County Exp         1:02.03  
  6  2630 Edmond, Ashley         Unattached             1:02.11  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1748 Rucker, Erika          Lanier Running           54.78Q 
  2    39 Whittington, Zoey      Baltimoroe City          57.37q 
  3   103 Shobayo, Titioden      Columbia Express       1:02.04  
 --  1244 Eley O'Reilly, San     Fayetteville Fly        X55.05  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1771 Pierce, Jande          New Horizon              57.11Q 
  2  1861 Davis, Maikea          Ruff Riders              57.41  
  3   786 Fields, Andrea         The 747 TC               57.95  
  4  2106 Williams, Sydney       Titans TC                59.51  
  5  2524 Hill, Jamyya           Seneca Blazers         1:01.82  
  6   928 Ross, Kiara            Diamond                1:07.00  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  1950 Brown, Felicia         Sprint Athletics         55.61Q 
  2  1144 Mungo, Tsheila         Charlotte Flight         55.66q 
  3  2311 Green, Christal        Jump Start               56.13q 
  4  1342 Wilder, Jaleah         Jr Striders              58.86  
  5   388 Butler, Tongalia       Glenarden TC           1:00.99  
 
Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
    Region 3: R 52.92  7/1997      Demetria Washington Fayett Flyer    NC      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1748 Rucker, Erika          Lanier Running           54.41  
  2  1163 Bellamy, Marisa        Durham Striders          54.56  
  3  1144 Mungo, Tsheila         Charlotte Flight         54.88  
  4  2311 Green, Christal        Jump Start               55.02  
  5  1950 Brown, Felicia         Sprint Athletics         55.68  
  6  1779 Whittle, Alicia        Panther Pride            57.12  
  7  1771 Pierce, Jande          New Horizon              58.72  
 
Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  7/30/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN            
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY                
    Region 3: R 2:10.40  7/11/2003   Georgia Kloss, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2106 Williams, Sydney       Titans TC              2:20.78  
  2  1780 Whittle, Rebecca       Panther Pride          2:23.23  
  3   510 Wakefield, Sada        Glenarden TC           2:25.25  
  4  2762 Katz, Sarah            Unattached             2:32.89  
  5   377 Brown, Chyna           Glenarden TC           2:42.70  
Section  2  
  1  1748 Rucker, Erika          Lanier Running         2:18.31  
  2  1454 McHenry, Tianna        Track Eastern          2:19.07  
  3  1651 Jackson, Chandelic     Cobb Co Youth          2:20.99  
  4  1914 Smith, Soyong          Sapphire               2:23.48  
  5  1306 Dunn, Kristen          Greensboro Pace        2:23.68  
  6  1238 Anderson, Victoria     Fayetteville Fly       2:25.80  
 
Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
    Region 3: R 4:35.92  7/15/2007   Emily Reese, 45 Red Runners               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1441 Foshee, Deanna         Track Eastern          4:45.23  
  2  1493 Rapp, Sarah            Track Xplosion         4:47.45  
  3  1651 Jackson, Chandelic     Cobb Co Youth          4:57.99  
  4  1306 Dunn, Kristen          Greensboro Pace        5:01.36  
  5  1914 Smith, Soyong          Sapphire               5:12.37  
  6   525 Williams, Tnay         Glenarden TC           5:19.82  
  7  1043 Worsley, Shakira       Carolina Eagles        5:26.28  
  8   114 Walker-Latney, Zeo     Csa TC                 5:59.85  
 
Event 505  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO                
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO                
    Region 3: R 9:51.20  7/14/2007   Emily Reese, 45 Red Runners               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1747 McCue, Kiara           Lanier Running        10:44.97  
  2  1365 McGuirk, Erin          Platinum Sports       10:46.86  
  3  1313 Wynn, Tess             Greensboro Pace       11:21.07  
  4  1369 Spinks, Caitlin        Platinum Sports       11:39.31  
  5  1043 Worsley, Shakira       Carolina Eagles       11:55.26  
  6  1360 Wilberding, Gabrie     North Wake TC         11:59.58  
 
Event 506  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
     JO Meet: J 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
    Region 3: R 7:46.88  7/9/2004    Chapin Payne, Quicksilver                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1305 Dougherty, Frances     Greensboro Pace        7:45.86R 
  2  1313 Wynn, Tess             Greensboro Pace        7:46.06R 
  3   525 Williams, Tnay         Glenarden TC           8:06.10  
  4  1369 Spinks, Caitlin        Platinum Sports        8:30.73  
 
Event 507  3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley, Houston, TX               
     JO Meet: J 14:49.26  7/27/2000   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers           
    Region 3: R 19:25.55  7/13/2007   Devin Philson, 55 SC Unattached          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1136 Lowe, Cayla            Charlotte Flight      24:00.13  
 --  2256 Anderson, Brittany     Greenville Jets             DQ  
 
Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Region 3: R 13.91  7/1999      Kimberly Jones  Greensboro PacesetterNC     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1  2738 Salke, Katherine       Unattached               14.99Q 
  2   104 Tape, Jacqueline       Columbia Express         15.02Q 
  3  2075 Jones-Hardy, Alexi     Titans TC                15.34  
  4  2489 Davis, Christina       Quick Striders           15.43  
  5   800 Rodriguezdonato, R     The 747 TC               16.51  
  6  2268 Jenkins, Ysheka        Greenville Jets          16.81  
  7  1530 Howell, Atasha         Triangle Champs          18.30  
  8  2480 Matthews, Qwaneshi     Palmetto Track           19.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1  1022 Harrison, Kendra       Carolina Eagles          13.96Q 
  2  2488 Davis, Ashley          Quick Striders           14.56Q 
  3  1156 Tucker, Erin           Charlotte Flight         14.66q 
  4  1330 Graham, Sarah          Jr Striders              15.02q 
  5   121 Bacote, Ashley         DC Speed                 16.04  
  6   908 Bailey, Eloria         Diamond                  17.82  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1   536 Adewole, Tejumade      Hummingbird TC           14.82Q 
  2  2513 Morris, Sandi          Rusty Shealy             14.94Q 
  3  1868 Johnson, Ashley        Ruff Riders              15.21  
  4  2505 Wilson, Jemekia        Quick Striders           15.37  
  5  2047 Broadnax, Tershaun     Titans TC                15.75  
  6  2788 Ward, Schanea          Henrico                  20.40  
 
Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Region 3: R 13.91  7/1999      Kimberly Jones  Greensboro PacesetterNC     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1  1022 Harrison, Kendra       Carolina Eagles          13.86R 
  2  1156 Tucker, Erin           Charlotte Flight         14.39  
  3  2488 Davis, Ashley          Quick Striders           14.51  
  4  1330 Graham, Sarah          Jr Striders              14.82  
  5   536 Adewole, Tejumade      Hummingbird TC           14.87  
  6  2513 Morris, Sandi          Rusty Shealy             15.31  
  7  2738 Salke, Katherine       Unattached               15.39  
  8   104 Tape, Jacqueline       Columbia Express         15.62  
 
Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
    Region 3: R 59.75  7/13/2008   Doris Anyanwu, 10 Hummingbird T             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1898 Harris, Tamera         Sapphire               1:02.29Q 
  2   770 Briscoe, Shavon        The 747 TC             1:02.45q 
  3  1780 Whittle, Rebecca       Panther Pride          1:07.33  
  4  2480 Matthews, Qwaneshi     Palmetto Track         1:07.56  
  5  1322 Swinsick, Kayla        Hurdles First TC       1:12.46  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1448 Johnson, Allie         Track Eastern          1:01.73Q 
  2  1897 Felton, Alyssa         Sapphire               1:03.72q 
  3   104 Tape, Jacqueline       Columbia Express       1:05.41  
  4  2489 Davis, Christina       Quick Striders         1:10.43  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1022 Harrison, Kendra       Carolina Eagles        1:01.52Q 
  2  1895 Conaler, Irrion        Sapphire               1:05.38q 
  3  2505 Wilson, Jemekia        Quick Striders         1:09.49  
  4   908 Bailey, Eloria         Diamond                1:33.39  
  5  2788 Ward, Schanea          Henrico                1:35.77  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   204 King, Deseree          Ebenezer Ame           1:03.18Q 
  2  1752 Larbi, Ama             Major Impact TC        1:05.19q 
  3  1494 Robinson, Alexandr     Track Xplosion         1:08.22  
  4  1652 Person, Kristiana      Cobb Co Youth          1:08.44  
  5  1446 Jenkins, Stephanni     Track Eastern          1:10.78  
 
Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
    Region 3: R 59.75  7/13/2008   Doris Anyanwu, 10 Hummingbird T             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1022 Harrison, Kendra       Carolina Eagles          59.08R 
  2   204 King, Deseree          Ebenezer Ame           1:00.54  
  3  1448 Johnson, Allie         Track Eastern          1:01.18  
  4   770 Briscoe, Shavon        The 747 TC             1:01.75  
  5  1897 Felton, Alyssa         Sapphire               1:01.99  
  6  1898 Harris, Tamera         Sapphire               1:02.21  
  7  1895 Conaler, Irrion        Sapphire               1:06.12  
  8  1752 Larbi, Ama             Major Impact TC        1:06.60  
 
Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
    Region 3: R 45.11  7/12/2003   45 City of Atlanta, City of Atla            
                       S Draper, M Williams, L Ealey, A Cousin           
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sapphire  'A'                                         45.53Q 
     1) 1911 Prior, Alycia              2) 1897 Felton, Alyssa            
     3) 1898 Harris, Tamera             4) 1905 Linson, Nakia             
  2 The 747 TC  'A'                                       46.35Q 
     1) 767 Barker, Latrese             2) 773 Brown, Shaniece            
     3) 792 Jackson, Mercedes           4) 777 Byrd-West, Daquanya        
  3 Sprint Athletics  'A'                                 48.27Q 
     1) 1950 Brown, Felicia             2) 1952 Coleman, Destiny          
     3) 1953 Greene, Zakira             4) 1959 Terrell, Jalisa           
  4 Glenarden TC  'A'                                     48.50q 
     1) 446 Ikpeze, Whitney             2) 470 Mercer, Shakea             
     3) 497 Smith, Noelle               4) 503 Stroman, Alexis            
  5 Ruff Riders TC  'A'                                   48.59q 
     1) 1868 Johnson, Ashley            2) 1875 Perry, Jade               
     3) 1860 Davis, Aschiaa             4) 1861 Davis, Maikea             
 -- Triangle Champions TC  'A'                               FS  
     1) 1506 Byrd, Raven                2) 1516 Flagler, Jazmen           
     3) 1520 Goldmon, Patrice           4) 1526 Hawkins, Danielle         
 -- Quick Striders  'A'                                     DNF  
     1) 2493 Durham, Ruby               2) 2488 Davis, Ashley             
     3) 2489 Davis, Christina           4) 2490 Dendy, Ebsalom            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                           46.03Q 
     1) 1434 Bygrave, Natalia           2) 1466 Weathers, Dominique       
     3) 1469 Wyatt, Bryanna             4) 1462 Scott, Ebony              
  2 Baltimore City Track Field  'A'                       46.78Q 
     1) 38 Walker, Chelsea              2) 20 McClure, Alyssa             
     3) 39 Whittington, Zoey            4) 35 Stokes, Destane             
  3 Track Xplosion  'A'                                   48.63Q 
     1) 1474 Brown, Jazmiene            2) 1476 Douglas, Kendra           
     3) 1487 Johnson, Kayla             4) 1483 Hockaday, Demetria        
  4 Sapphire  'B'                                         48.66  
     1) 1896 Dyess, Tanisha             2) 1916 Thomas, Maya              
     3) 1906 Manning, Danielle          4) 1904 Jones, Briana             
  5 Charlotte Flights  'A'                                49.09  
     1) 1103 Bell, Lariel               2) 1157 Ussery, Shniqua           
     3) 1144 Mungo, Tsheila             4) 1156 Tucker, Erin              
  6 Titans TC  'A'                                        49.10  
     1) 2042 Bell, Indiah               2) 2047 Broadnax, Tershauna       
     3) 2048 Bronner, Joy               4) 2075 Jones-Hardy, Alexis       
 -- Team Networking Together  'A'                            DQ  
     1) 726 Baker, Amber                2) 727 Campbell, Maria            
     3) 739 Kenney, Cierra              4) 741 Long, Ikea                 
 
Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
    Region 3: R 45.11  7/12/2003   45 City of Atlanta, City of Atla            
                       S Draper, M Williams, L Ealey, A Cousin           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                           45.82  
     1) 1434 Bygrave, Natalia           2) 1466 Weathers, Dominique       
     3) 1469 Wyatt, Bryanna             4) 1462 Scott, Ebony              
  2 Sapphire  'A'                                         45.90  
     1) 1911 Prior, Alycia              2) 1897 Felton, Alyssa            
     3) 1898 Harris, Tamera             4) 1905 Linson, Nakia             
  3 The 747 TC  'A'                                       46.76  
     1) 767 Barker, Latrese             2) 773 Brown, Shaniece            
     3) 792 Jackson, Mercedes           4) 777 Byrd-West, Daquanya        
  4 Sprint Athletics  'A'                                 48.38  
     1) 1950 Brown, Felicia             2) 1952 Coleman, Destiny          
     3) 1953 Greene, Zakira             4) 1959 Terrell, Jalisa           
  5 Track Xplosion  'A'                                   48.44  
     1) 1474 Brown, Jazmiene            2) 1476 Douglas, Kendra           
     3) 1487 Johnson, Kayla             4) 1483 Hockaday, Demetria        
  6 Glenarden TC  'A'                                     48.49  
     1) 446 Ikpeze, Whitney             2) 470 Mercer, Shakea             
     3) 497 Smith, Noelle               4) 503 Stroman, Alexis            
  7 Ruff Riders TC  'A'                                   49.12  
     1) 1868 Johnson, Ashley            2) 1875 Perry, Jade               
     3) 1860 Davis, Aschiaa             4) 1861 Davis, Maikea             
 
Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Region 3: R 3:42.24  7/1998      Potomac Valley Express               PV   
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sapphire  'A'                                       3:51.11Q 
     1) 1895 Conaler, Irrion            2) 1897 Felton, Alyssa            
     3) 1898 Harris, Tamera             4) 1911 Prior, Alycia             
  2 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         3:52.38Q 
     1) 1434 Bygrave, Natalia           2) 1453 Luther, Ronqeiya          
     3) 1466 Weathers, Dominique        4) 1450 Keen, Jocelyn             
  3 Sprint Athletics  'A'                               4:01.08Q 
     1) 1950 Brown, Felicia             2) 1952 Coleman, Destiny          
     3) 1953 Greene, Zakira             4) 1959 Terrell, Jalisa           
  4 Glenarden TC  'B'                                   4:03.50q 
     1) 470 Mercer, Shakea              2) 446 Ikpeze, Whitney            
     3) 510 Wakefield, Sada             4) 409 Dorn, Tishana              
  5 Track Xplosion  'A'                                 4:04.38  
     1) 1474 Brown, Jazmiene            2) 1493 Rapp, Sarah               
     3) 1476 Douglas, Kendra            4) 1494 Robinson, Alexandria      
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 The 747 TC  'A'                                     3:54.23Q 
     1) 766 Anthony, Tyonna             2) 773 Brown, Shaniece            
     3) 786 Fields, Andrea              4) 802 Smith, Coneisha            
  2 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   3:56.33Q 
     1) 417 Fajuyigbe, Deborah          2) 359 Adelola, Deborah           
     3) 418 Fogle, Paulette             4) 388 Butler, Tongalia           
  3 Sapphire  'B'                                       4:03.00Q 
     1) 1896 Dyess, Tanisha             2) 1910 Oliver, Ashleigh          
     3) 1913 Simmons, Sandricka         4) 1914 Smith, Soyong             
  4 Ruff Riders TC  'A'                                 4:03.67q 
     1) 1853 Benton, Mariah             2) 1858 Collins, Destinee         
     3) 1860 Davis, Aschiaa             4) 1861 Davis, Maikea             
 
Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Region 3: R 3:42.24  7/1998      Potomac Valley Express               PV   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sapphire  'A'                                       3:48.57  
     1) 1895 Conaler, Irrion            2) 1897 Felton, Alyssa            
     3) 1898 Harris, Tamera             4) 1911 Prior, Alycia             
  2 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         3:49.42  
     1) 1434 Bygrave, Natalia           2) 1453 Luther, Ronqeiya          
     3) 1448 Johnson, Allie             4) 1450 Keen, Jocelyn             
  3 The 747 TC  'A'                                     3:52.20  
     1) 770 Briscoe, Shavon             2) 773 Brown, Shaniece            
     3) 786 Fields, Andrea              4) 802 Smith, Coneisha            
  4 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   3:55.06  
     1) 417 Fajuyigbe, Deborah          2) 358 Adams, Breanna             
     3) 418 Fogle, Paulette             4) 388 Butler, Tongalia           
  5 Sapphire  'B'                                       3:58.51  
     1) 1896 Dyess, Tanisha             2) 1910 Oliver, Ashleigh          
     3) 1916 Thomas, Maya               4) 1914 Smith, Soyong             
  6 Glenarden TC  'B'                                   4:01.95  
     1) 470 Mercer, Shakea              2) 446 Ikpeze, Whitney            
     3) 510 Wakefield, Sada             4) 409 Dorn, Tishana              
 -- Ruff Riders TC  'A'                                      DQ   Exch outside zn
     1) 1868 Johnson, Ashley            2) 1875 Perry, Jade               
     3) 1860 Davis, Aschiaa             4) 1861 Davis, Maikea             
 -- Sprint Athletics  'A'                                    DQ   Exch outside zn
     1) 1950 Brown, Felicia             2) 1952 Coleman, Destiny          
     3) 1953 Greene, Zakira             4) 1959 Terrell, Jalisa           
 
Event 512  4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta      
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                
     JO Meet: J 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta      
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                
    Region 3: R 9:17.17  7/13/2003   10 Baltimore Edwaters TC, BETC            
                         A Mullen, A Williams, L Wallace, M Carter         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         9:35.78  
     1) 1441 Foshee, Deanna             2) 1454 McHenry, Tianna           
     3) 1442 Foshee, Erin               4) 1436 Christensen, Jenna        
  2 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   9:54.94  
     1) 358 Adams, Breanna              2) 510 Wakefield, Sada            
     3) 418 Fogle, Paulette             4) 525 Williams, Tnay             
  3 Glenarden TC  'B'                                  10:23.37  
     1) 377 Brown, Chyna                2) 470 Mercer, Shakea             
     3) 400 Davis, Dominique            4) 409 Dorn, Tishana              
  4 Team Networking Together  'A'                      10:50.55  
     1) 728 Clarkson, Samantha          2) 741 Long, Ikea                 
     3) 730 Dabney, Mia                 4) 727 Campbell, Maria            
  5 Track Xplosion  'A'                                11:05.04  
     1) 1481 Gidron, Megan              2) 1482 Hardesty, Deanna          
     3) 1493 Rapp, Sarah                4) 1501 Taylor, Jessica           
  6 Ruff Riders TC  'A'                                11:11.90  
     1) 1858 Collins, Destinee          2) 1862 Davis, Mariah             
     3) 1875 Perry, Jade                4) 1886 Terrell, Sha-Von          
 
Event 513  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
    Region 3: R 1.75m  7/1996      Adrianne Sims   Carolina Stars  NC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1330 Graham, Sarah          Jr Striders              1.73m    5-08.00 
  2  1959 Terrell, Jalisa        Sprint Athletics         1.62m    5-03.75 
  3  2726 Donaldson, Eryn        Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75 
  4  1898 Harris, Tamera         Sapphire                 1.52m    4-11.75 
  4  1413 Whitney, Tashi         Sandhills Track          1.52m    4-11.75 
  4  1564 Sherrill, Alexis       Triangle Champs          1.52m    4-11.75 
  4  2471 Coley, Kymbreana       Palmetto Track           1.52m    4-11.75 
  8  1715 Doverspike, Rachae     Gladiator TC             1.47m    4-09.75 
  8  1516 Flagler, Jazmen        Triangle Champs          1.47m    4-09.75 
  8  1652 Person, Kristiana      Cobb Co Youth            1.47m    4-09.75 
 11  2464 Cady, Ashley           Palmetto Track           1.42m    4-07.75 
 11  1637 Vaughn, Haley          Carrollton Track         1.42m    4-07.75 
 --   929 Williams, Tikia        Diamond                     NH            
 
Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE        
     JO Meet: J 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers                   
    Region 3: R 3.70m  7/14/2002   Sara Young, Carolina Ext                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2158 Rummans, Angela        Logo                     3.80mR  12-05.50 
  2  2513 Morris, Sandi          Rusty Shealy             3.65m   11-11.75 
  3  2740 Smallwood, Sasha       Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75 
  3  2694 Riggs, Kimberleigh     Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75 
  3  2617 Bond, Caroline         Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75 
  6  2638 Goodson, Claire        Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 
  6  2379 Harvin, Elizabeth      Mt Pleasant TC           3.35m   10-11.75 
  8  2745 Wall, Megan            Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00 
  9  2731 Lehmann, Jordanna      Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
  9  2510 Kwasnik, Breana        Rusty Shealy             3.05m   10-00.00 
  9  1374 McLean, Colleen        Poleflyers Inc           3.05m   10-00.00 
 12  1716 Ifeadlike, Ashley      Gladiator TC             2.90m    9-06.25 
 13  2464 Cady, Ashley           Palmetto Track           2.60m    8-06.25 
 --  2716 Watkins, Kayla         Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
    Region 3: R 6.09m  7/1998      Tameisha King NS Red Runner     GA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  2708 Taylor, Crystal        Unattached               5.45m   0.1  17-10.75 
  2   727 Campbell, Maria        Team Ne                  4.86m  -2.3  15-11.50 
  3   563 Eroraha, Ajiri         Hummingbird TC           4.68m   0.3  15-04.25 
  4  1286 Barnes, Kaitlyn        Greensboro Champ         4.63m  -2.1  15-02.25 
  5   908 Bailey, Eloria         Diamond                  4.52m   1.4  14-10.00 
  6  2161 Bellamy, Tabitha       Carolina Rockets         4.10m   1.0  13-05.50 
 --  2496 Jones, Miosha          Quick Striders            FOUL                 
 --  2182 Johnson, Lashauntr     Carolina Rockets          FOUL                 
 --   928 Ross, Kiara            Diamond                   FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1  1290 Hall, Alexis           Greensboro Champ         5.21m   1.7  17-01.25 
  2  1904 Jones, Briana          Sapphire                 5.18m  -0.4  17-00.00 
  3  2622 Childs, Jazmyne        Unattached               5.15m   0.1  16-10.75 
  4  1780 Whittle, Rebecca       Panther Pride            5.13m  -0.3  16-10.00 
  5  1905 Linson, Nakia          Sapphire                 5.09m   0.8  16-08.50 
  6   767 Barker, Latrese        The 747 TC               4.91m   0.2  16-01.50 
  7   457 Joseph, Danielle       Glenarden TC             4.78m  -1.1  15-08.25 
  8  1516 Flagler, Jazmen        Triangle Champs          4.61m  -2.3  15-01.50 
  9   929 Williams, Tikia        Diamond                  4.29m   0.1  14-01.00 
 10  1743 Jarrett, Rajeana       Lanier Running           4.00m   1.0  13-01.50 
 
Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
    Region 3: R 12.73m  7/13/2003   Yvette Lewis, Norfolk Real Dea             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2708 Taylor, Crystal        Unattached              11.57m  -2.2  37-11.50 
  2   563 Eroraha, Ajiri         Hummingbird TC           9.94m  -0.8  32-07.50 
  3   800 Rodriguezdonato, R     The 747 TC               9.87m  -0.9  32-04.75 
  4  2161 Bellamy, Tabitha       Carolina Rockets         9.74m   0.1  31-11.50 
  5  1564 Sherrill, Alexis       Triangle Champs          9.53m   1.3  31-03.25 
  6   908 Bailey, Eloria         Diamond                  9.26m  -1.0  30-04.75 
  7  2498 Malone, Erin           Quick Striders           9.21m  -1.6  30-02.75 
  8  2496 Jones, Miosha          Quick Striders           9.14m  -1.0  30-00.00 
Flight  2  
  1  1290 Hall, Alexis           Greensboro Champ        11.50m  -1.5  37-08.75 
  2  1904 Jones, Briana          Sapphire                11.16m  -1.7  36-07.50 
  3  1761 Marks, Haley           Middle Georgia          11.02m  -3.1  36-02.00 
  4  1516 Flagler, Jazmen        Triangle Champs         10.98m  -0.3  36-00.25 
  5  1743 Jarrett, Rajeana       Lanier Running          10.80m  -1.0  35-05.25 
  6  1136 Lowe, Cayla            Charlotte Flight        10.20m  -1.7  33-05.75 
  7  2471 Coley, Kymbreana       Palmetto Track          10.16m  -1.3  33-04.00 
  8   408 Debraux, Shanelle      Glenarden TC             9.65m  -2.2  31-08.00 
 
Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
    Region 3: R 13.41m  7/11/2004   Khadija Talley, 45 Georgia Unatt           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1336 Lancaster, Epryl       Jr Striders              9.54m   31-03.75 
  2  2331 Hughes, Malana         Low County Exp           8.97m   29-05.25 
  3   402 Davis, Gabrielle       Glenarden TC             8.44m   27-08.25 
  4  1225 Sherrill, Jelecia      Durham Striders          7.96m   26-01.50 
  5   863 Ale, Liz               Vienna Youth             7.61m   24-11.75 
  6   110 Richardson, Tiara      Csa TC                   6.23m   20-05.25 
Flight  2  
  1  2421 Sullivan, Kaysee       Mt Pleasant TC          12.13m   39-09.75 
  2   999 Pearce, Kortney        Carolin                 11.09m   36-04.75 
  3  2201 Bell, Laquisha         Cheraw Striders         10.76m   35-03.75 
  3  2542 Morris, Dyandra        Seneca Blazers          10.76m   35-03.75 
  5  1210 Owens, Sherri          Durham Striders         10.31m   33-10.00 
  6  2149 Jones, Jana            Wri TC                   9.58m   31-05.25 
 
Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO                    
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
    Region 3: R 45.56m  7/12/2003   Lindsay Grigoriev, CEET                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2028 Levy, Daina            Throw 1 Deep            38.95m     127-09 
  2  2019 Futch, Sallymarie      Throw 1 Deep            34.95m     114-08 
  3  2149 Jones, Jana            Wri TC                  34.38m     112-09 
 --   863 Ale, Liz               Vienna Youth              FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   999 Pearce, Kortney        Carolin                 39.19m     128-07 
  2  2421 Sullivan, Kaysee       Mt Pleasant TC          35.39m     116-01 
  3  1210 Owens, Sherri          Durham Striders         34.01m     111-07 
  4   726 Baker, Amber           Team Ne                 30.50m     100-01 
  5  2201 Bell, Laquisha         Cheraw Striders         28.53m      93-07 
  6  1336 Lancaster, Epryl       Jr Striders             25.66m      84-02 
  7  1383 Johnson, Sarah         Rocky Mount Park        25.48m      83-07 
  8  2544 Morris, Jelessa        Seneca Blazers          23.94m      78-06 
  9  2230 Grant, Phylicia        Georgetown Dust         23.39m      76-09 
 
Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
     JO Meet: J 44.64m  7/29/2007   Brieanna Kennedy, 02 08 Mid-Atl Un         
    Region 3: R 41.98m  7/1988      Susan Cope   Richmond TC       VA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1210 Owens, Sherri          Durham Striders         26.52m      87-00 
  2   402 Davis, Gabrielle       Glenarden TC            25.47m      83-07 
  3  1492 Mathes, Patricia       Track Xplosion          24.48m      80-04 
  4   863 Ale, Liz               Vienna Youth            24.34m      79-10 
  5  1637 Vaughn, Haley          Carrollton Track        23.48m      77-00 
  6   121 Bacote, Ashley         DC Speed                19.20m      63-00 
  7  1910 Oliver, Ashleigh       Sapphire                17.73m      58-02 
  8  1501 Taylor, Jessica        Track Xplosion          15.90m      52-02 
  9  2155 White, Anastasia       Xing Xing Int'l         15.58m      51-01 
 
Event 520  Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer          
     JO Meet: J 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer          
    Region 3: R 45.96m  7/8/2005    Kimberly Williams, GA Unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2028 Levy, Daina            Throw 1 Deep            52.04mN    170-09 
  2  2019 Futch, Sallymarie      Throw 1 Deep            41.32m     135-07 
  3  2025 Higgins, Diamond       Throw 1 Deep            34.02m     111-07 
  4   973 Mooney, Lydia          Asheville Light         27.53m      90-04 
 
Event 521  Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
    Region 3: R  4802  7/1986      Pam Doggett  Greensboro Pacesetters  NC     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   121 Bacote, Ashley         DC Speed                  3709  
  2  1868 Johnson, Ashley        Ruff Riders               3570  
  3  1637 Vaughn, Haley          Carrollton Track          3214  
  4  1858 Collins, Destinee      Ruff Riders               3139  
  5  1516 Flagler, Jazmen        Triangle Champs           3012  
  6   726 Baker, Amber           Team Ne                   2955  
  7  1526 Hawkins, Danielle      Triangle Champs           2882  
  8   727 Campbell, Maria        Team Ne                   2818  
  9  1564 Sherrill, Alexis       Triangle Champs           2715  
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.1 
  1  1637 Vaughn, Haley          Carrollton Track         16.47     658
  2  1526 Hawkins, Danielle      Triangle Champs          20.86     235
  3   727 Campbell, Maria        Team Ne                  21.04     222
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1  1868 Johnson, Ashley        Ruff Riders              15.78     741
  2  1858 Collins, Destinee      Ruff Riders              17.96     493
Section  3     Wind: 1.5 
  1   121 Bacote, Ashley         DC Speed                 15.79     740
  2   726 Baker, Amber           Team Ne                  17.15     580
  3  1516 Flagler, Jazmen        Triangle Champs          17.99     489
  4  1564 Sherrill, Alexis       Triangle Champs          20.20     286
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1564 Sherrill, Alexis       Triangle Champs          1.47m    4-09.75    588
  1  1637 Vaughn, Haley          Carrollton Track         1.47m    4-09.75    588
  3  1516 Flagler, Jazmen        Triangle Champs          1.44m    4-08.75    555
  3  1526 Hawkins, Danielle      Triangle Champs          1.44m    4-08.75    555
  5  1868 Johnson, Ashley        Ruff Riders              1.41m    4-07.50    523
  5   121 Bacote, Ashley         DC Speed                 1.41m    4-07.50    523
  7  1858 Collins, Destinee      Ruff Riders              1.32m    4-04.00    429
  7   727 Campbell, Maria        Team Ne                  1.32m    4-04.00    429
  9   726 Baker, Amber           Team Ne                  1.29m    4-02.75    399
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   726 Baker, Amber           Team Ne                  8.26m   27-01.25    416
  2   727 Campbell, Maria        Team Ne                  7.92m   26-00.00    394
  3   121 Bacote, Ashley         DC Speed                 7.74m   25-04.75    383
  4  1516 Flagler, Jazmen        Triangle Champs          7.02m   23-00.50    336
  5  1868 Johnson, Ashley        Ruff Riders              6.94m   22-09.25    331
  6  1858 Collins, Destinee      Ruff Riders              6.74m   22-01.50    318
  7  1637 Vaughn, Haley          Carrollton Track         6.49m   21-03.50    302
  8  1564 Sherrill, Alexis       Triangle Champs          6.11m   20-00.50    278
  9  1526 Hawkins, Danielle      Triangle Champs          5.81m   19-00.75    259
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1   726 Baker, Amber           Team Ne                  27.42     677
  2  1858 Collins, Destinee      Ruff Riders              27.58     664
  3  1564 Sherrill, Alexis       Triangle Champs          28.14     620
  4  1637 Vaughn, Haley          Carrollton Track         29.56     513
Section  2     Wind: 1.5 
  1  1868 Johnson, Ashley        Ruff Riders              26.51     753
  2   727 Campbell, Maria        Team Ne                  26.87     723
  3   121 Bacote, Ashley         DC Speed                 26.92     718
  4  1526 Hawkins, Danielle      Triangle Champs          27.52     669
  5  1516 Flagler, Jazmen        Triangle Champs          28.09     624
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1637 Vaughn, Haley          Carrollton Track         4.84m   0.1  15-10.50    516
  2  1868 Johnson, Ashley        Ruff Riders              4.82m  -1.0  15-09.75    511
  2  1516 Flagler, Jazmen        Triangle Champs          4.82m   0.1  15-09.75    511
  4  1564 Sherrill, Alexis       Triangle Champs          4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25    500
  5   727 Campbell, Maria        Team Ne                  4.76m   0.1  15-07.50    495
  6  1526 Hawkins, Danielle      Triangle Champs          4.70m   0.1  15-05.00    479
  7   121 Bacote, Ashley         DC Speed                 4.64m  -1.2  15-02.75    464
  8   726 Baker, Amber           Team Ne                  4.61m   0.1  15-01.50    456
  9  1858 Collins, Destinee      Ruff Riders              4.46m   0.1  14-07.75    418
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1637 Vaughn, Haley          Carrollton Track        22.51m      73-10    336
  2   726 Baker, Amber           Team Ne                 17.82m      58-05    249
  3  1868 Johnson, Ashley        Ruff Riders             17.47m      57-04    242
  4  1526 Hawkins, Danielle      Triangle Champs         16.82m      55-02    230
  5   121 Bacote, Ashley         DC Speed                16.40m      53-10    222
  6  1516 Flagler, Jazmen        Triangle Champs         16.16m      53-00    218
  7  1858 Collins, Destinee      Ruff Riders             15.46m      50-09    205
  8  1564 Sherrill, Alexis       Triangle Champs         13.96m      45-10    178
  9   727 Campbell, Maria        Team Ne                 13.79m      45-03    175
 
Event 521  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   121 Bacote, Ashley         DC Speed               2:32.71     659
  2  1858 Collins, Destinee      Ruff Riders            2:36.61     612
  3  1868 Johnson, Ashley        Ruff Riders            2:49.45     469
  4  1526 Hawkins, Danielle      Triangle Champs        2:50.79     455
  5   727 Campbell, Maria        Team Ne                2:58.47     380
  6  1637 Vaughn, Haley          Carrollton Track       3:07.19     301
  7  1516 Flagler, Jazmen        Triangle Champs        3:09.90     279
  8  1564 Sherrill, Alexis       Triangle Champs        3:11.60     265
  9   726 Baker, Amber           Team Ne                3:23.54     178
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Region 3: R 10.47  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1  1884 Snoddy, Broderick      Ruff Riders              10.83Q 
  2  2181 Hopkins, Deonne        Carolina Rockets         11.36  
  3   926 Parham, Lorenzo        Diamond                  11.99  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1  1456 Nowell, Grant          Track Eastern            10.74Q 
  2  1883 Scott-Wesley, Just     Ruff Riders              10.75q 
  3   610 Williams, Donte        Hummingbird TC           10.97q 
  4   196 Green, John            Ebenezer Ame             11.15  
  5  2320 Bennett, Trevon        Low County Exp           11.22  
  6   925 Moore, Andre           Diamond                  11.71  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1   575 Lindo, Demetrius       Hummingbird TC           10.56Q 
  2  1772 Parker, Cameron        Nexx Level               10.81q 
  3  2045 Brewster, Daviear      Titans TC                11.07  
  4   501 Stewart, Phillip       Glenarden TC             11.13  
  5  2348 White, Vance           Low County Exp           11.38  
  6   911 Cofield, Fred          Diamond                  11.95  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1  1030 McLean, Sean           Carolina Eagles          10.73Q 
  2  2198 Wannamaker, Devin      Carolina Rockets         10.80q 
  3  2115 Askew, Tyler           Trinity TC               10.98  
  4   594 Silas, Melvin          Hummingbird TC           11.44  
  5   913 Edwards, Jermaine      Diamond                  11.66  
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Region 3: R 10.47  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.5 
  1  1884 Snoddy, Broderick      Ruff Riders              10.60  
  2  1030 McLean, Sean           Carolina Eagles          10.65  
  3  1883 Scott-Wesley, Just     Ruff Riders              10.66  
  4   575 Lindo, Demetrius       Hummingbird TC           10.75  
  5  2198 Wannamaker, Devin      Carolina Rockets         10.78  
  6  1456 Nowell, Grant          Track Eastern            10.94  
  7   610 Williams, Donte        Hummingbird TC           11.01  
  8  1772 Parker, Cameron        Nexx Level               11.09  
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Region 3: R 20.70  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1  1030 McLean, Sean           Carolina Eagles          21.38Q 
  2  1772 Parker, Cameron        Nexx Level               21.44q 
  3  2792 Wanliss, Oneal         New Horizon              22.24  
  4   787 Gross, Randall         The 747 TC               22.47  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1  1449 Jones, Markeo          Track Eastern            21.76Q 
  2   600 Sutton, Sean           Hummingbird TC           21.98  
  3    77 Harrston, Brandon      Citi Track Field         22.49  
  4   567 Gomez, Jalaeme         Hummingbird TC           22.76  
  5  1834 Robinson, Charles      Quicksilver TC           22.81  
  6  2486 Williams, Aubrey       Palmetto Track           23.35  
  7   924 Love, Reggie           Diamond                  23.66  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1  1435 Bynum, Anthony         Track Eastern            21.35Q 
  2  2049 Brown, Eric            Titans TC                22.50  
  3   594 Silas, Melvin          Hummingbird TC           22.89  
  4  2288 Jeter, Jarad           Greenwood Gaz            23.74  
 --  1284 Winfrey, Eric          Fayetteville Fly        X21.63  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1   585 Oma, Eyong             Hummingbird TC           21.59Q 
  2   250 Addison, Brandon       Firebird A C             22.06  
  3  1883 Scott-Wesley, Just     Ruff Riders              22.38  
  4   603 Thompson, David        Hummingbird TC           23.93  
  5   911 Cofield, Fred          Diamond                  23.94  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1  1884 Snoddy, Broderick      Ruff Riders              21.17Q 
  2  1461 Samuels, Jarrett       Track Eastern            21.58q 
  3  2198 Wannamaker, Devin      Carolina Rockets         21.86q 
  4   514 Walker, Jake           Glenarden TC             22.46  
  5  2497 Lipscomb, Deandra      Quick Striders           22.57  
  6   565 Ford, Paul             Hummingbird TC           23.00  
  7   913 Edwards, Jermaine      Diamond                  24.43  
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Region 3: R 20.70  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.5
  1  1884 Snoddy, Broderick      Ruff Riders              21.40  
  2  1030 McLean, Sean           Carolina Eagles          21.43  
  3  1435 Bynum, Anthony         Track Eastern            21.62  
  4  1461 Samuels, Jarrett       Track Eastern            21.69  
  5  1772 Parker, Cameron        Nexx Level               22.19  
  6  1449 Jones, Markeo          Track Eastern            22.20  
  7  2198 Wannamaker, Devin      Carolina Rockets         22.53  
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Region 3: R 46.97  7/12/2001   Johnathan Fortenberry, City of Atlanta      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   787 Gross, Randall         The 747 TC               49.00Q 
  2    77 Harrston, Brandon      Citi Track Field         49.45Q 
  3   250 Addison, Brandon       Firebird A C             49.51q 
  4  2445 Kinlaw, Devante        Myrtle                   51.10  
  5  1834 Robinson, Charles      Quicksilver TC           51.21  
  6   574 Lawson, Kiara          Hummingbird TC           51.79  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2792 Wanliss, Oneal         New Horizon              48.36Q 
  2   513 Walker, Christophe     Glenarden TC             48.39Q 
  3  1772 Parker, Cameron        Nexx Level               49.16q 
  4  2497 Lipscomb, Deandra      Quick Striders           49.92  
  5  1451 Lewis, Claytin         Track Eastern            50.14  
  6   780 Coleman, Jordan        The 747 TC               51.68  
  7   603 Thompson, David        Hummingbird TC           52.63  
  8   924 Love, Reggie           Diamond                  52.76  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  2005 Foster, Christophe     The Heat TC              48.47Q 
  2  2041 Ashbourne, Corey       Titans TC                49.12Q 
  3  1502 Taylor-Greene, Kwa     Track Xplosion           49.74  
  4  1473 Brown, Denzel          Track Xplosion           49.75  
  5  1440 Ellis, Burkheart       Track Eastern            49.94  
  6  2236 Knowlin, Kenneth       Georgetown Dust          50.55  
  7  2349 Williams, Tevin        Low County Exp           50.66  
 --  1284 Winfrey, Eric          Fayetteville Fly        X48.85  
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Region 3: R 46.97  7/12/2001   Johnathan Fortenberry, City of Atlanta      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  2792 Wanliss, Oneal         New Horizon              47.99  
  2  2005 Foster, Christophe     The Heat TC              48.46  
  3   787 Gross, Randall         The 747 TC               48.90  
  4   513 Walker, Christophe     Glenarden TC             49.09  
  5  2041 Ashbourne, Corey       Titans TC                49.23  
  6    77 Harrston, Brandon      Citi Track Field         50.49  
  7  1772 Parker, Cameron        Nexx Level               50.98  
 
Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Region 3: R 1:50.98  7/1989      Brad Carter   Greensboro Pacesetters NC   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   572 Kelly, Imani           Hummingbird TC         1:58.28  
  2  2240 Livingston, Sammy      Georgetown Dust        1:59.55  
  3  2236 Knowlin, Kenneth       Georgetown Dust        1:59.56  
  4   805 Washington, Antoni     The 747 TC             2:03.57  
  5   272 Haltiwanger, Marcu     Firebird A C           2:05.05  
  6  2439 Goldsmith, Daveon      Myrtle                 2:11.25  
  7  2332 Jenkins, Justin        Low County Exp         2:25.57  
Section  2  
  1   422 Gaither, Thomas        Glenarden TC           1:54.04  
  2  1731 Snow, Tim              Impact Athletics       1:55.96  
  3  1460 Rojas, Raphael         Track Eastern          1:56.02  
  4  1956 Miller, Thomas         Sprint Athletics       1:56.24  
  5  2041 Ashbourne, Corey       Titans TC              1:58.36  
  6  1465 Tate, Cameron          Track Eastern          2:00.33  
  7  1742 Ibarra, Emmanuel       Lanier Running         2:01.46  
  8   361 Ajayi, Jeff            Glenarden TC           2:01.61  
  9  1438 Dunford, Brandon       Track Eastern          2:01.76  
 10  1486 John, Clevon           Track Xplosion         2:04.78  
 
Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
    Region 3: R 3:50.60  7/1984      Matthew Hopkins      Frederickburg   VA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1956 Miller, Thomas         Sprint Athletics       4:08.38  
  2   606 Welday, Petros         Hummingbird TC         4:08.39  
  3  1432 Bennert, Kevin         Track Eastern          4:13.53  
  4  1251 Helton, Chase          Fayetteville Fly       4:16.54  
  5  1742 Ibarra, Emmanuel       Lanier Running         4:20.78  
  6  1750 Slavik, Kenneth        Lanier Running         4:23.13  
  7   805 Washington, Antoni     The 747 TC             4:24.63  
  8  1389 Deucher, Peter         Sandhills Track        4:24.95  
  9   743 Miller, Adrain         Team Ne                4:25.04  
 10   386 Bussie, Rahim          Glenarden TC           4:44.40  
 11  2474 Everhart, James        Palmetto Track         4:44.69  
 12  2649 Hegwood, David         Unattached             4:49.29  
 13  2444 Jenerette, Christi     Myrtle                 5:02.11  
 14  2642 Green, Brandon         Unattached             5:10.13  
 
Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
    Region 3: R 15:10.00  7/1984      John Erickson Greensboro Pacesettter NC  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1746 McCormack, Raymond     Lanier Running        15:32.76  
  2  1432 Bennert, Kevin         Track Eastern         15:46.75  
  3   606 Welday, Petros         Hummingbird TC        15:54.71  
  4  1750 Slavik, Kenneth        Lanier Running        15:55.65  
  5  1389 Deucher, Peter         Sandhills Track       17:03.32  
  6   743 Miller, Adrain         Team Ne               17:46.18  
  7  2649 Hegwood, David         Unattached            18:08.16  
  8  1749 Sanchez, Diego         Lanier Running        18:32.74  
  9  2642 Green, Brandon         Unattached            20:46.73  
 10  2477 Johnson, Jeffrey       Palmetto Track        22:10.27  
 
Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
    Region 3: R 6:09.10  7/1984      Kevin Murphy    Rock Hill            SC   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1746 McCormack, Raymond     Lanier Running         6:32.56  
  2  1750 Slavik, Kenneth        Lanier Running         6:36.54  
  3  1389 Deucher, Peter         Sandhills Track        6:39.52  
  4  2637 Goodnough, Jake        Unattached             6:52.73  
  5  1393 Hayes, George          Sandhills Track        7:35.91  
  6  1753 Pullen, Scott          Major Impact TC        7:40.55  
  7  1805 Blackburn, James       Quicksilver TC         8:21.24  
  8  2677 McLeroy, Thomas        Unattached             8:38.76  
 
Event 557  3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Farmington, ME            
     JO Meet: J 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Farmington, ME            
    Region 3: R 16:54.75  7/11/2008   Jonathan Brown, 10 Hummingbird T         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2645 Hallman, Jonathan      Unattached            14:54.15R 
  2  1668 Williams, Vaughn       E-1 TC                17:04.75  
 
Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    Region 3: R 13.51  7/1997      Terrance Tramell East Atlanta        GA     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1  1443 Hardy, Timothy         Track Eastern            14.43Q 
  2   575 Lindo, Demetrius       Hummingbird TC           14.46q 
  3  2197 Wallace, Desmond       Carolina Rockets         14.59q 
  4  1830 Parks, Johnathan       Quicksilver TC           14.75  
  5  2625 Corn, Langston         Unattached               15.89  
  6  2343 Simmons, Jermaine      Low County Exp           16.94  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1  2096 Savage, Cornelius      Titans TC                14.32Q 
  2   562 Ehahoun, Steven        Hummingbird TC           14.41q 
  3  1452 Lewis, Corey           Track Eastern            14.76  
  4   750 Steele, Lorenzo        Team Ne                  15.27  
  5  1954 Hines, Dewayne         Sprint Athletics         15.99  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1  1457 Nunley, Malcolm        Track Eastern            14.33Q 
  2   413 Echols, Dondre         Glenarden TC             15.05  
  3   918 Harris, Jameal         Diamond                  15.14  
  4  2291 Lake, Darren           Greenwood Gaz            15.19  
  5  2445 Kinlaw, Devante        Myrtle                   15.49  
  6    95 Furr, Wayne-Michae     Columbia Express         15.72  
  7  2152 Martinez, Christos     Xing Xing Int'l          17.98  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1  1622 Jones, Jonathan        Carrollton Track         14.14Q 
  2  1439 Dunston, Joshua        Track Eastern            14.68q 
  3  2151 Jones-Craven, Dari     Xing Xing Int'l          15.17  
  4   578 Marshall, Roderick     Hummingbird TC           15.51  
  5  2060 Fluellen, Tre          Titans TC                15.58  
  6   912 Conner, Thaddeus       Diamond                  16.11  
 
Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    Region 3: R 13.51  7/1997      Terrance Tramell East Atlanta        GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.3 
  1  1457 Nunley, Malcolm        Track Eastern            14.09  
  2  1622 Jones, Jonathan        Carrollton Track         14.20  
  3  2096 Savage, Cornelius      Titans TC                14.49  
  4   562 Ehahoun, Steven        Hummingbird TC           14.54  
  5  1443 Hardy, Timothy         Track Eastern            14.63  
  6  1439 Dunston, Joshua        Track Eastern            14.67  
 
Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Region 3: R 51.90  7/1997      Angelo Taylor   East Atlanta         GA     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2056 Dobbs, Nathan          Titans TC                58.33Q 
  2  2151 Jones-Craven, Dari     Xing Xing Int'l          59.05  
  3  1954 Hines, Dewayne         Sprint Athletics       1:00.26  
  4   547 Booze, Joshua          Hummingbird TC         1:00.96  
  5  2343 Simmons, Jermaine      Low County Exp         1:01.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2096 Savage, Cornelius      Titans TC                56.61Q 
  2  1430 Banks, Traivon         Track Eastern            56.89q 
  3  1340 Riddleberger, Davi     Jr Striders              57.79q 
  4  2616 Boatright, Steven      Unattached               58.08  
  5   609 Williams, Derrick      Hummingbird TC           58.13  
  6   431 Harris, Kendall        Glenarden TC             59.84  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  2445 Kinlaw, Devante        Myrtle                   55.77Q 
  2  1457 Nunley, Malcolm        Track Eastern            56.21q 
  3   554 Carr, Isaac            Hummingbird TC         1:00.55  
 --   918 Harris, Jameal         Diamond                     FS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  1830 Parks, Johnathan       Quicksilver TC           55.96Q 
  2  1452 Lewis, Corey           Track Eastern            57.61q 
  3  1503 Wilson, Tyrique        Track Xplosion         1:00.07  
  4   578 Marshall, Roderick     Hummingbird TC         1:04.29  
  5   191 Cardwell, Aaron        Ebenezer Ame           1:05.13  
  6   912 Conner, Thaddeus       Diamond                1:08.19  
 
Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Region 3: R 51.90  7/1997      Angelo Taylor   East Atlanta         GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  2096 Savage, Cornelius      Titans TC                52.59  
  2  1457 Nunley, Malcolm        Track Eastern            54.10  
  3  1830 Parks, Johnathan       Quicksilver TC           54.12  
  4  2445 Kinlaw, Devante        Myrtle                   55.28  
  5  1452 Lewis, Corey           Track Eastern            56.52  
  6  1340 Riddleberger, Davi     Jr Striders              56.87  
  7  1430 Banks, Traivon         Track Eastern            57.43  
  8  2056 Dobbs, Nathan          Titans TC                58.17  
 
Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
    Region 3: R 40.06  7/1997      East Atlanta                         GA     
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hummingbird TC  'A'                                   40.68Q 
     1) 575 Lindo, Demetrius            2) 585 Oma, Eyong                 
     3) 600 Sutton, Sean                4) 610 Williams, Donte            
  2 Diamond Track Field Club  'A'                         44.21Q 
     1) 913 Edwards, Jermaine           2) 918 Harris, Jameal             
     3) 924 Love, Reggie                4) 925 Moore, Andre               
 -- Carolina Allstars  'A'                                  DNF  
     1) 982 Bell, Steven                2) 992 Hinnant, Christian         
     3) 996 McClam, Josh                4) 1000 Reed, Rakem               
 -- Quicksilver TC Inc  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) 1830 Parks, Johnathan           2) 1831 Perryman, Randall         
     3) 1834 Robinson, Charles          4) 1829 Morton, Dernard           
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                           40.87Q 
     1) 1435 Bynum, Anthony             2) 1449 Jones, Markeo             
     3) 1456 Nowell, Grant              4) 1461 Samuels, Jarrett          
  2 Glenarden TC  'A'                                     42.21Q 
     1) 413 Echols, Dondre              2) 513 Walker, Christopher        
     3) 514 Walker, Jake                4) 501 Stewart, Phillip           
  3 The 747 TC  'A'                                       42.90  
     1) 780 Coleman, Jordan             2) 788 Hagens, Marcus             
     3) 791 Ingram, Trenton             4) 793 Johnson, Sequan            
  4 Low Country Express TC  'A'                           43.29  
     1) 2320 Bennett, Trevon            2) 2335 Jordan, Jerome            
     3) 2338 Murray, Kaishon            4) 2324 Carter, Jarvis            
 -- Hummingbird TC  'B'                                      DQ  
     1) 543 Bailey, Walter              2) 567 Gomez, Jalaeme             
     3) 608 White, Christian            4) 609 Williams, Derrick          
 -- Triangle Champions TC  'A'                               DQ  
     1) 1507 Carver, Christian          2) 1511 Davis, James              
     3) 1554 Pratt, Jaye                4) 1574 Williams, Andreas         
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ruff Riders TC  'A'                                   41.14Q 
     1) 1866 Hill, Jonquavus            2) 1869 Jones, Sirpaul            
     3) 1883 Scott-Wesley, Justin       4) 1884 Snoddy, Broderick         
  2 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                           41.85Q 
     1) 1433 Boswell, Demari            2) 1440 Ellis, Burkheart          
     3) 1444 Hill, Tyjuan               4) 1459 Ray, Jamil                
  3 Titans TC  'A'                                        41.97q 
     1) 2045 Brewster, Daviear          2) 2049 Brown, Eric               
     3) 2084 Nolan, Jarvis              4) 2101 Taylor, Teferi            
  4 Jr Striders Track Field  'A'                          42.77q 
     1) 1325 Covington, Jason           2) 1333 Hodge, Brenton            
     3) 1335 Jones, Mychal              4) 1338 Moore, Ronald             
  5 Carolina Rockets  'A'                                 43.26  
     1) 2162 Benjamin, Sadaris          2) 2181 Hopkins, Deonne           
     3) 2198 Wannamaker, Devin          4) 2200 White, Christopher        
  6 Low Country Express TC  'B'                           43.92  
     1) 2323 Carr, Raeford              2) 2349 Williams, Tevin           
     3) 2348 White, Vance               4) 2329 Harris, Domonique         
 -- Team Voices  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) 1962 Ballou, Kristopher         2) 1967 Edwards, Robert           
     3) 1991 Robinson, Llorr            4) 2003 White, Elontavius         
 
Event 560  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
    Region 3: R 40.06  7/1997      East Atlanta                         GA     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hummingbird TC  'A'                                   40.35  
     1) 575 Lindo, Demetrius            2) 585 Oma, Eyong                 
     3) 600 Sutton, Sean                4) 610 Williams, Donte            
  2 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                           40.43  
     1) 1435 Bynum, Anthony             2) 1449 Jones, Markeo             
     3) 1456 Nowell, Grant              4) 1461 Samuels, Jarrett          
  3 Ruff Riders TC  'A'                                   40.67  
     1) 1866 Hill, Jonquavus            2) 1869 Jones, Sirpaul            
     3) 1883 Scott-Wesley, Justin       4) 1884 Snoddy, Broderick         
  4 Titans TC  'A'                                        41.95  
     1) 2045 Brewster, Daviear          2) 2049 Brown, Eric               
     3) 2084 Nolan, Jarvis              4) 2101 Taylor, Teferi            
  5 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                           42.15  
     1) 1433 Boswell, Demari            2) 1440 Ellis, Burkheart          
     3) 1451 Lewis, Claytin             4) 1458 Phronebarger, Tadarrin    
  6 Glenarden TC  'A'                                     42.21  
     1) 413 Echols, Dondre              2) 513 Walker, Christopher        
     3) 514 Walker, Jake                4) 501 Stewart, Phillip           
 -- Jr Striders Track Field  'A'                            DNF  
     1) 1325 Covington, Jason           2) 1333 Hodge, Brenton            
     3) 1335 Jones, Mychal              4) 1338 Moore, Ronald             
 
Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
    Region 3: R 3:08.00  7/1996      East Atlanta TC                      GA   
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hummingbird TC  'A'                                 3:14.22Q 
     1) 565 Ford, Paul                  2) 600 Sutton, Sean               
     3) 575 Lindo, Demetrius            4) 585 Oma, Eyong                 
  2 The 747 TC  'A'                                     3:18.36Q 
     1) 776 Butler, Devin               2) 780 Coleman, Jordan            
     3) 787 Gross, Randall              4) 793 Johnson, Sequan            
  3 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   3:19.85q 
     1) 361 Ajayi, Jeff                 2) 422 Gaither, Thomas            
     3) 513 Walker, Christopher         4) 533 Wilson, Rico               
  4 Track Xplosion  'A'                                 3:23.64  
     1) 1473 Brown, Denzel              2) 1502 Taylor-Greene, Kwavon     
     3) 1495 Saunders, Daryl            4) 1499 Smith, Tyreek             
  5 Team Voices  'A'                                    3:28.06  
     1) 1962 Ballou, Kristopher         2) 1967 Edwards, Robert           
     3) 1991 Robinson, Llorr            4) 2003 White, Elontavius         
  6 Greenwood Gazelles  'A'                             3:38.93  
     1) 2288 Jeter, Jarad               2) 2291 Lake, Darren              
     3) 2296 Sanders, Treyvon           4) 2287 Harrison, Antonio         
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                         3:18.68Q 
     1) 1433 Boswell, Demari            2) 1440 Ellis, Burkheart          
     3) 1451 Lewis, Claytin             4) 1457 Nunley, Malcolm           
  2 Impact Athletics  'A'                               3:20.96Q 
     1) 1722 Chol, Kuaniyal             2) 1724 Foulkes, Raimius          
     3) 1731 Snow, Tim                  4) 1733 Zamor, Ishmel             
  3 Jr Striders Track Field  'A'                        3:24.75  
     1) 1324 Covington, Aaron           2) 1333 Hodge, Brenton            
     3) 1340 Riddleberger, David        4) 1344 Wilson, Trent             
  4 Quicksilver TC Inc  'A'                             3:27.38  
     1) 1831 Perryman, Randall          2) 1834 Robinson, Charles         
     3) 1829 Morton, Dernard            4) 1830 Parks, Johnathan          
  5 Georgetown Dusters  'A'                             3:39.23  
     1) 2229 Graham, Rashaud            2) 2252 White, Darrayl            
     3) 2236 Knowlin, Kenneth           4) 2240 Livingston, Sammy         
  6 Low Country Express TC  'B'                         3:45.62  
     1) 2332 Jenkins, Justin            2) 2343 Simmons, Jermaine         
     3) 2348 White, Vance               4) 2344 Simmons, Tarrence         
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ruff Riders TC  'A'                                 3:17.27Q 
     1) 1854 Broadus, Christopher       2) 1884 Snoddy, Broderick         
     3) 1865 Dunnaway, Benjamin         4) 1869 Jones, Sirpaul            
  2 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         3:19.56Q 
     1) 1435 Bynum, Anthony             2) 1461 Samuels, Jarrett          
     3) 1449 Jones, Markeo              4) 1452 Lewis, Corey              
  3 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                          3:22.80q 
     1) 1507 Carver, Christian          2) 1511 Davis, James              
     3) 1554 Pratt, Jaye                4) 1556 Rainey, Morgan            
  4 Glenarden TC  'B'                                   3:27.79  
     1) 514 Walker, Jake                2) 431 Harris, Kendall            
     3) 386 Bussie, Rahim               4) 413 Echols, Dondre             
  5 Low Country Express TC  'A'                         3:36.76  
     1) 2329 Harris, Domonique          2) 2349 Williams, Tevin           
     3) 2341 Shuler, Matthew            4) 2323 Carr, Raeford             
 
Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
    Region 3: R 3:08.00  7/1996      East Atlanta TC                      GA   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         3:12.26  
     1) 1435 Bynum, Anthony             2) 1461 Samuels, Jarrett          
     3) 1449 Jones, Markeo              4) 1458 Phronebarger, Tadarrin    
  2 Hummingbird TC  'A'                                 3:15.02  
     1) 565 Ford, Paul                  2) 600 Sutton, Sean               
     3) 575 Lindo, Demetrius            4) 572 Kelly, Imani               
  3 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                         3:15.30  
     1) 1433 Boswell, Demari            2) 1440 Ellis, Burkheart          
     3) 1451 Lewis, Claytin             4) 1460 Rojas, Raphael            
  4 The 747 TC  'A'                                     3:17.38  
     1) 776 Butler, Devin               2) 780 Coleman, Jordan            
     3) 787 Gross, Randall              4) 793 Johnson, Sequan            
  5 Impact Athletics  'A'                               3:17.66  
     1) 1722 Chol, Kuaniyal             2) 1720 Boddie, Robert            
     3) 1731 Snow, Tim                  4) 1733 Zamor, Ishmel             
  6 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   3:17.78  
     1) 361 Ajayi, Jeff                 2) 422 Gaither, Thomas            
     3) 513 Walker, Christopher         4) 514 Walker, Jake               
  7 Ruff Riders TC  'A'                                 3:18.90  
     1) 1854 Broadus, Christopher       2) 1884 Snoddy, Broderick         
     3) 1865 Dunnaway, Benjamin         4) 1869 Jones, Sirpaul            
  8 Triangle Champions TC  'A'                          3:25.01  
     1) 1507 Carver, Christian          2) 1511 Davis, James              
     3) 1554 Pratt, Jaye                4) 1556 Rainey, Morgan            
 
Event 562  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
    Region 3: R 7:42.59  7/8/2004    45 Quicksilver Track Club, Quicksilver    
                         C Irby, T Johnson, K Lowe, Z O'Bryant             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Impact Athletics  'A'                               7:50.87  
     1) 1733 Zamor, Ishmel              2) 1722 Chol, Kuaniyal            
     3) 1724 Foulkes, Raimius           4) 1731 Snow, Tim                 
  2 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         7:56.54  
     1) 1460 Rojas, Raphael             2) 1438 Dunford, Brandon          
     3) 1465 Tate, Cameron              4) 1458 Phronebarger, Tadarrin    
  3 Hummingbird TC  'A'                                 8:01.89  
     1) 546 Bolinger, Charles           2) 565 Ford, Paul                 
     3) 572 Kelly, Imani                4) 606 Welday, Petros             
  4 Glenarden TC  'A'                                   8:13.16  
     1) 361 Ajayi, Jeff                 2) 386 Bussie, Rahim              
     3) 422 Gaither, Thomas             4) 459 Kellogg, William           
  5 Track Xplosion  'A'                                 8:38.73  
     1) 1475 Brunson, Daniel            2) 1486 John, Clevon              
     3) 1502 Taylor-Greene, Kwavon      4) 1503 Wilson, Tyrique           
  6 Charlotte Flights  'A'                              9:01.46  
     1) 1119 Dupree, Jaquan             2) 1145 Norris, Cardan            
     3) 1127 Hill, Darryl               4) 2766 Long, Sherrod             
  7 Sandhills TC  'A'                                   9:35.77  
     1) 1390 Freeman, Thomas            2) 1393 Hayes, George             
     3) 1405 Ramsey, Kwanza             4) 1407 Reaves, Lamont            
 
Event 563  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA                 
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
    Region 3: R 2.21m  7/1993      Eric Bishop     Atlanta         GA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   153 Kornegay-Gober, Kr     DC Speed                 2.02m    6-07.50 
  2  1625 Mann, Tedriques        Carrollton Track         1.97m    6-05.50 
  2  2087 Payne, Stephen         Titans TC                1.97m    6-05.50 
  2  2711 Turner, Christophe     Unattached               1.97m    6-05.50 
  5  1490 Louden, Alexander      Track Xplosion           1.92m    6-03.50 
  5   463 Lowery, Timothy        Glenarden TC             1.92m    6-03.50 
  7  1132 Johnson, Tevin         Charlotte Flight         1.77m    5-09.75 
  8  2458 Adams, Kaylan          Palmetto Track           1.72m    5-07.75 
  9  2368 Eglen, John            Mt Pleasant TC           1.52m    4-11.75 
 --  2128 Daniel, Tim            Velocity Sunbird            NH            
 
Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
    Region 3: R 4.85m  7/12/2009   Paul Malguist, 45 Georgia Unatt             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1745 Malquist, Paul         Lanier Running           5.18mR  17-00.00 
  2  2753 Kopanski, Michael      Unattached               4.72m   15-05.75 
  3  2656 Hunt, Landon           Unattached               4.57m   15-00.00 
  3  2705 Squibbs, Brett         Unattached               4.57m   15-00.00 
  3  2671 Kirillov, Nikita       Unattached               4.57m   15-00.00 
  6  2675 Lomax, Nicholas        Unattached               4.27m   14-00.00 
  7  2509 Cooper, Dylan          Rusty Shealy             3.97m   13-00.25 
  7  2514 Nelson, Derek          Rusty Shealy             3.97m   13-00.25 
  7  2463 Buxton, Colin          Palmetto Track           3.97m   13-00.25 
 10  2628 Dwyer, Brandon         Unattached               3.82m   12-06.25 
 11  2508 Cheung, William        Rusty Shealy             3.67m   12-00.50 
 11  2727 Duvall, Gregg          Unattached               3.67m   12-00.50 
 11   108 Kane, Michael          Csa TC                   3.67m   12-00.50 
 11  1372 Hulbert, Will          Poleflyers Inc           3.67m   12-00.50 
 11  1793 Johnson, Sam           Pole Vault               3.67m   12-00.50 
 --  1393 Hayes, George          Sandhills Track             NH            
 --  2507 Butz, Calvin           Rusty Shealy                NH            
 
Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
    Region 3: R 7.55m  7/12/2009   Dwayne Powell, 10 Glenarden                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1292 Hayes, Rashad          Greensboro Champ         6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75 
  2  2458 Adams, Kaylan          Palmetto Track           6.09m  +0.0  19-11.75 
  3  2197 Wallace, Desmond       Carolina Rockets         6.06m  -4.1  19-10.75 
  4  1444 Hill, Tyjuan           Track Eastern            5.84m  -3.6  19-02.00 
  5   925 Moore, Andre           Diamond                  5.68m   0.1  18-07.75 
  6  2176 Greene, Travaris       Carolina Rockets         5.60m   0.2  18-04.50 
  7   911 Cofield, Fred          Diamond                  5.28m  -1.3  17-04.00 
 --  1949 Beamon, Jibril         Sprint Athletics          FOUL                 
 --   609 Williams, Derrick      Hummingbird TC            FOUL                 
 --   926 Parham, Lorenzo        Diamond                   FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1  1461 Samuels, Jarrett       Track Eastern            7.17m  -1.6  23-06.25 
  2  2115 Askew, Tyler           Trinity TC               7.12m   4.6  23-04.50 
  3   996 McClam, Josh           Carolin                  6.97m  -0.8  22-10.50 
  4  2084 Nolan, Jarvis          Titans TC                6.81m   0.2  22-04.25 
  5  1439 Dunston, Joshua        Track Eastern            6.80m   0.6  22-03.75 
  6  2005 Foster, Christophe     The Heat TC              6.70m  -1.9  21-11.75 
  7  1387 Chatman, Ariel         Sandhills Track          6.55m   0.8  21-06.00 
  8   477 Parish, Jonathan       Glenarden TC             6.45m  -0.2  21-02.00 
  9   153 Kornegay-Gober, Kr     DC Speed                 6.28m  -0.3  20-07.25 
 10  1624 Lowery, Rj             Carrollton Track         6.14m  -1.6  20-01.75 
 11   463 Lowery, Timothy        Glenarden TC             5.61m  -1.3  18-05.00 
 
Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
    Region 3: R 15.69m  7/12/2001   Alonzo Moore, Norfolk Real Deal            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1769 Grant, Kyle            New Horizon             12.74m  -2.2  41-09.75 
  2  2458 Adams, Kaylan          Palmetto Track          11.18m  -2.4  36-08.25 
 --   734 Feemster, Nicholas     Team Ne                   FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1  1403 Minott, John           Sandhills Track         14.71m  -1.7  48-03.25 
  2  1409 Shaw, David            Sandhills Track         14.40m  -1.2  47-03.00 
  3   439 Holland, Derek         Glenarden TC            14.24m  -2.6  46-08.75 
  4   982 Bell, Steven           Carolin                 14.21m  -1.6  46-07.50 
  5  1292 Hayes, Rashad          Greensboro Champ        14.03m   0.6  46-00.50 
  6  1631 Rouse, Camaray         Carrollton Track        13.97m  -1.2  45-10.00 
  7  1387 Chatman, Ariel         Sandhills Track         13.73m  -2.8  45-00.50 
  8   153 Kornegay-Gober, Kr     DC Speed                13.55m  -1.0  44-05.50 
  9   477 Parish, Jonathan       Glenarden TC            13.39m   0.1  43-11.25 
 10  2125 Speaks, Nathaniel      Trinity TC              13.26m  -2.1  43-06.00 
 11  1625 Mann, Tedriques        Carrollton Track        12.81m  -2.6  42-00.50 
 12   925 Moore, Andre           Diamond                 12.01m  -2.0  39-05.00 
 
Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
    Region 3: R 17.95m  7/11/2009   Marcus Brown, 10 Glenarden                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   963 Clavette, Courtlan     Asheville Light         14.70m   48-02.75 
  2  1765 Gilbert, Chris         New Birth Track         12.59m   41-03.75 
  3  1417 Campbell, Victor       The Pride Track         10.33m   33-10.75 
  4  2470 Coley, Kelvin          Palmetto Track           9.66m   31-08.50 
  5   128 Carroll, Johnwilli     DC Speed                 8.50m   27-10.75 
  6   262 Coleman, Jamaal        Firebird A C             7.30m   23-11.50 
  7    60 Streifel, Otto         Bowie                    6.20m   20-04.25 
Flight  2  
  1  2681 Minor, Ryan            Unattached              16.40m   53-09.75 
  2  1411 Upchurch, Eric         Sandhills Track         15.80m   51-10.00 
  3  1297 Jones, Denzel          Greensboro Champ        15.58m   51-01.50 
  4  1727 Molette, Xavier        Impact Athletics        14.50m   47-07.00 
  5  2576 Goettee, Homer         Summerville             12.77m   41-10.75 
  6   396 Crowley, Conner        Glenarden TC            12.40m   40-08.25 
  7  1646 Nealey, Ladarius       Cheetah TC              11.36m   37-03.25 
  8   689 Jennings, Keian        Randallstown            10.64m   34-11.00 
 
Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Region 3: R 57.30m  7/1985      Hiawatha Berry  Mercy TC      GA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1727 Molette, Xavier        Impact Athletics        52.51m     172-03 
  2   963 Clavette, Courtlan     Asheville Light         48.26m     158-04 
  3  2756 Seay, Andrew           Unattached              47.66m     156-04 
  4  2423 Venning, Dezmon        Mt Pleasant TC          45.45m     149-01 
  5  1765 Gilbert, Chris         New Birth Track         44.00m     144-04 
  6  1679 Ford, Andrew           Etowah Youth TC         35.79m     117-05 
  7  1646 Nealey, Ladarius       Cheetah TC              30.81m     101-01 
  8   689 Jennings, Keian        Randallstown            28.06m      92-01 
Flight  2  
  1  1297 Jones, Denzel          Greensboro Champ        41.36m     135-08 
  2  1417 Campbell, Victor       The Pride Track         40.16m     131-09 
  3  2576 Goettee, Homer         Summerville             33.95m     111-05 
  3   396 Crowley, Conner        Glenarden TC            33.95m     111-05 
  5  2319 Bennett, John          Low County Exp          32.73m     107-04 
 --  1411 Upchurch, Eric         Sandhills Track           FOUL            
 
Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
    Region 3: R 65.12m  7/1997      Brian Kollar  Unattached       VA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   963 Clavette, Courtlan     Asheville Light         44.11m     144-09 
  2  1765 Gilbert, Chris         New Birth Track         29.18m      95-09 
  3   689 Jennings, Keian        Randallstown            27.25m      89-05 
  4  2152 Martinez, Christos     Xing Xing Int'l         26.41m      86-08 
  5   396 Crowley, Conner        Glenarden TC            25.67m      84-03 
  6  1332 Hodge, Brandon         Jr Striders             24.92m      81-09 
  7  1646 Nealey, Ladarius       Cheetah TC              21.01m      68-11 
Flight  2  
  1  1478 Edelen, Timothy        Track Xplosion          42.52m     139-06 
  2  2423 Venning, Dezmon        Mt Pleasant TC          40.91m     134-03 
  3  2150 Grimaldi, Michael      Xing Xing Int'l         34.26m     112-05 
  4  2151 Jones-Craven, Dari     Xing Xing Int'l         34.25m     112-04 
  5  2618 Brachna, Pierce        Unattached              30.86m     101-03 
  6  2576 Goettee, Homer         Summerville             25.58m      83-11 
 
Event 570  Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 79.24m  6/28/2008   Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA          
     JO Meet: J 67.64m  7/28/2007   Jordan Stray, 13 Unattached                
    Region 3: R 54.02m  7/11/2008   Miles Freberg, 45 Throw 1 Deep             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2681 Minor, Ryan            Unattached              58.66mR    192-05 
  2  2032 Mills, Akil            Throw 1 Deep            56.88mR    186-07 
  3  2035 Reed, Jon-Paul         Throw 1 Deep            41.73m     136-11 
  4  1417 Campbell, Victor       The Pride Track         39.23m     128-08 
  5   963 Clavette, Courtlan     Asheville Light         31.07m     101-11 
  6   689 Jennings, Keian        Randallstown            25.09m      82-04 
 
Event 571  Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
    Region 3: R  6553  7/1993      Evan Wix    NS Red Runners           GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1745 Malquist, Paul         Lanier Running            6566R 
  2  1794 Sangston, Kevin        Pole Vault                5472  
  3  1852 Bellamy, Larry         Ruff Riders               4717  
  4  1404 Paran, Ian             Sandhills Track           4092  
  5  1865 Dunnaway, Benjamin     Ruff Riders               3997  
  6  1646 Nealey, Ladarius       Cheetah TC                2432  
  7  1406 Rasmus, Joseph         Sandhills Track           2299  
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1  1745 Malquist, Paul         Lanier Running           11.10     838
  2  1865 Dunnaway, Benjamin     Ruff Riders              11.32     791
  3  1852 Bellamy, Larry         Ruff Riders              12.05     641
  4  1646 Nealey, Ladarius       Cheetah TC               13.06     458
Section  2     Wind: 0.5 
  1  1794 Sangston, Kevin        Pole Vault               11.93     665
  2  1404 Paran, Ian             Sandhills Track          12.36     582
  3  1406 Rasmus, Joseph         Sandhills Track          13.87     331
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1794 Sangston, Kevin        Pole Vault               6.32m  -2.5  20-09.00    657
  2  1745 Malquist, Paul         Lanier Running           6.24m  -2.1  20-05.75    639
  3  1404 Paran, Ian             Sandhills Track          5.57m  -0.6  18-03.25    496
  4  1865 Dunnaway, Benjamin     Ruff Riders              5.23m   NWI  17-02.00    427
  4  1852 Bellamy, Larry         Ruff Riders              5.23m  -2.8  17-02.00    427
  6  1646 Nealey, Ladarius       Cheetah TC               4.53m  -2.0  14-10.50    295
  7  1406 Rasmus, Joseph         Sandhills Track          4.37m  -1.0  14-04.00    267
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1646 Nealey, Ladarius       Cheetah TC              11.85m   38-10.50    597
  2  1745 Malquist, Paul         Lanier Running          10.91m   35-09.50    540
  3  1794 Sangston, Kevin        Pole Vault              10.01m   32-10.25    486
  4  1404 Paran, Ian             Sandhills Track          9.64m   31-07.50    464
  5  1865 Dunnaway, Benjamin     Ruff Riders              9.63m   31-07.25    463
  6  1852 Bellamy, Larry         Ruff Riders              9.37m   30-09.00    448
  7  1406 Rasmus, Joseph         Sandhills Track          7.69m   25-02.75    348
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1745 Malquist, Paul         Lanier Running           1.87m    6-01.50    687
  2  1794 Sangston, Kevin        Pole Vault               1.78m    5-10.00    610
  3  1852 Bellamy, Larry         Ruff Riders              1.57m    5-01.75    441
  4  1404 Paran, Ian             Sandhills Track          1.48m    4-10.25    374
  5  1406 Rasmus, Joseph         Sandhills Track          1.27m    4-02.00    231
 --  1646 Nealey, Ladarius       Cheetah TC                  NH            
 --  1865 Dunnaway, Benjamin     Ruff Riders                 NH            
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1865 Dunnaway, Benjamin     Ruff Riders              49.94     817
  2  1745 Malquist, Paul         Lanier Running           50.56     789
  3  1852 Bellamy, Larry         Ruff Riders              53.99     640
  4  1794 Sangston, Kevin        Pole Vault               54.05     638
  5  1404 Paran, Ian             Sandhills Track          57.69     495
  6  1406 Rasmus, Joseph         Sandhills Track        1:05.66     241
  7  1646 Nealey, Ladarius       Cheetah TC             1:06.74     213
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1  1852 Bellamy, Larry         Ruff Riders              16.01     732
  2  1794 Sangston, Kevin        Pole Vault               17.65     558
  3  1865 Dunnaway, Benjamin     Ruff Riders              21.22     259
Section  2     Wind: 0.3 
  1  1745 Malquist, Paul         Lanier Running           16.38     691
  2  1404 Paran, Ian             Sandhills Track          21.23     259
  3  1646 Nealey, Ladarius       Cheetah TC               24.02     102
  4  1406 Rasmus, Joseph         Sandhills Track          25.74      40
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1794 Sangston, Kevin        Pole Vault              32.92m     108-00    522
  2  1745 Malquist, Paul         Lanier Running          31.33m     102-09    491
  3  1646 Nealey, Ladarius       Cheetah TC              31.08m     102-00    486
  4  1852 Bellamy, Larry         Ruff Riders             24.19m      79-04    352
  5  1865 Dunnaway, Benjamin     Ruff Riders             23.66m      77-07    341
  6  1404 Paran, Ian             Sandhills Track         20.55m      67-05    282
  7  1406 Rasmus, Joseph         Sandhills Track         19.08m      62-07    255
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1745 Malquist, Paul         Lanier Running           5.06m   16-07.25    929
  2  1404 Paran, Ian             Sandhills Track          3.26m   10-08.25    421
  3  1794 Sangston, Kevin        Pole Vault               3.16m   10-04.25    396
  4  1852 Bellamy, Larry         Ruff Riders              2.76m    9-00.50    300
 --  1865 Dunnaway, Benjamin     Ruff Riders                 NH            
 --  1646 Nealey, Ladarius       Cheetah TC                  NH            
 --  1406 Rasmus, Joseph         Sandhills Track             NH            
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1794 Sangston, Kevin        Pole Vault              43.37m     142-03    491
  2  1745 Malquist, Paul         Lanier Running          35.53m     116-07    378
  3  1404 Paran, Ian             Sandhills Track         34.86m     114-04    368
  4  1865 Dunnaway, Benjamin     Ruff Riders             34.80m     114-02    367
  5  1406 Rasmus, Joseph         Sandhills Track         26.11m      85-08    245
  6  1646 Nealey, Ladarius       Cheetah TC              24.96m      81-11    229
  7  1852 Bellamy, Larry         Ruff Riders             20.70m      67-11    171
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1745 Malquist, Paul         Lanier Running         4:55.75     584
  2  1852 Bellamy, Larry         Ruff Riders            4:59.08     565
  3  1865 Dunnaway, Benjamin     Ruff Riders            5:04.85     532
  4  1794 Sangston, Kevin        Pole Vault             5:20.14     449
  5  1404 Paran, Ian             Sandhills Track        5:40.15     351
  6  1406 Rasmus, Joseph         Sandhills Track        5:42.23     341
  7  1646 Nealey, Ladarius       Cheetah TC             7:09.95      52