2008 PVA XC Championship  - 11/15/2008                     
                      Wakefield Park, Annandale Virginia                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Lang, Brittany            98 Howard Count,Columb            12:26.00  
  2 Greaney, Rachel           98 McLean Youth,McLean            13:14.30  
  3 Urso, Gabrielle           99 Lightning Ru,Ijamsv            13:20.20  
  4 Glick, Sarah-Rachel       99 Lightning Ru,Freder            13:28.90  
  5 McAnally, Alexa           98 Southwestern,Centre            13:49.90  
  6 Simmons, Jennifer         98 Lightning Ru,Freder            13:51.90  
  7 Crilly, Megan             98 Lightning Ru,Olney,            14:31.00  
  8 Hobson, Brighid           99 Lightning Ru,Monrov            14:55.40  
  9 Lewis, Erika              99 Lightning Ru,Pikesv            15:08.50  
 10 Caldwell, Reilly          99 Lightning Runnin,Mi            15:15.50  
 11 Smith, Lindsay            99 Vienna Youth,Washin            15:19.00  
 12 Joy, Colleen              98 Lightning Ru,Marrio            15:45.90  
 13 Lee, Samantha             98 Lightning Runnin,Ne            15:48.30  
 14 Sanfacon, Megan           98 Southwestern,Centre            15:52.50  
 15 Carberry, Maria           98 Lightning Ru,Dicker            16:04.20  
 16 Sidor, Mackenzie          99 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            16:04.70  
 17 Warren, Emily             99 Southwestern,Centre            16:12.60  
 18 Warren, Erin              99 Southwestern,Centre            16:26.50  
 19 Hartman, Anna             98 Lightning Runnin,Ne            16:39.30  
 20 Goyena, Celeste           98 Howard Count,Ellico            16:39.70  
 21 Tripp, Jane               99 Howard Count,Ellico            16:44.80  
 22 Scott, Daja               99 Lightning Runnin,Pi            16:50.10  
 23 Culclasure, Amanda        99 Southwestern,Clifto            16:56.30  
 24 Jensen, Deborah           98 Vienna Youth,Vienna            17:02.30  
 25 Ballew, Ahri              98 DC Parks and,Washin            17:27.80  
 26 Murphy, Katie             99 Howard Count,Clarks            17:44.20  
 27 Farjadi, Tatjana          99 Fairfax Poli,Oakton            18:07.80  
 28 McCleskey, Laura          99 Southwestern,Clifto            18:11.60  
 29 Elhabashy, Maryam         99 Howard Count,Columb            18:22.40  
 30 Whitmire, Yolanda         98 DC Parks and,Washin            18:32.10  
 
Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Bowden, Clark             98 Vienna Youth,Vienna            12:29.40  
  2 Martin, Eric              98 Cobra Track,Alexand            12:50.80  
  3 McLean, Carter            98 Lightning Runnin,Cl            12:53.70  
  4 Holton, Eric              99 Lightning Ru,Fort W            13:01.70  
  5 Nicholson, Noah           99 Lightning Ru,Randal            13:05.80  
  6 Coleman, Alec             99 Lightning Ru,Monrov            13:14.50  
  7 Baxley, William           99 McLean Youth,McLean            13:18.60  
  8 Coates, Liam              98 Lightning Ru,Freder            13:33.90  
  9 Hamilton, Corey           98 Howard Count,Ellico            13:38.70  
 10 Jackson, Jacob            98 Lightning Ru,Randal            13:41.30  
 11 Kinney, Brandon           98 Lightning Runnin,Te            13:43.60  
 12 Higham, David             99 Lightning Ru,Derwoo            13:45.40  
 13 Smith, Alexander          98 Vienna Youth,Washin            13:55.30  
 14 Kimbrell, Owen            98 Southwestern,Centre            14:01.90  
 15 Anderson, James           99 Fairfax Poli,Spring            14:13.00  
 16 Stathes, Niko             98 Lightning Runnin,Ro            14:20.60  
 17 Kruus, Nicholas           99 Howard Count,Clarks            14:32.30  
 18 Wood, Jacob               98 Fairfax Poli,Annand            14:37.20  
 19 Woodward, John            99 Lightning Runnin,Ga            14:42.60  
 20 Newberry, Matthew         98 Lightning Ru,Fredde            14:49.30  
 21 Sullivan, Phillip         98 Vienna Youth,Vienna            14:51.10  
 22 Capella, Blake            98 Lightning Ru,Freder            15:03.80  
 23 Danner, Joseph            99 Lightning Runnin,Di            15:06.00  
 24 Sutter, Jacob             99 Southwestern,Centre            15:19.50  
 25 Tabler, Ryon              98 Howard Count,Columb            15:23.30  
 26 Smolyak, Daniel           98 Howard Count,Clarks            15:32.70  
 27 Sheridan, Stephen         99 McLean Youth,Vienna            15:32.90  
 28 Coughlin, Connor          99 Southwestern,Centre            15:35.50  
 29 Davis, Ian                99 Lightning Runnin,Fr            15:39.70  
 30 Wegner, Kevin             98 Howard Count,Columb            15:52.50  
 31 Benedek, Evan             00 Howard Count,Clarks            15:54.50  
 32 Copen, Christopher        98 Lightning Runnin,Wa            16:16.70  
 33 Evers, David              98 Southwestern,Clifto            16:32.20  
 34 Foster, Jake              98 Howard Count,Woodbi            16:47.20  
 35 Knight, Denton            98 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            17:16.00  
 36 Perez, Sebastian          98 Southwestern,Fairfa            17:51.70  
 37 Soune, Cabel              98 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            18:20.50  
 38 Dempsey, Eric             99 Southwestern,Centre            21:56.00  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Mulhern, Emily            96 Lightning Ru,Ijamsv            12:46.90  
  2 Stuart, Meg               96 Lightning Ru,Monrov            12:48.90  
  3 Mayer-Marks, Callahan     96 Lightning Ru,Takoma            12:54.20  
  4 D'Ottavi, Morgana         96 Lightning Ru,Silver            13:03.20  
  5 Nardone, Julia            97 Howard Count,Glenel            13:16.20  
  6 Christen, Hannah          96 Fairfax Poli,Burke,            13:38.90  
  7 Winklbauer, Kelly         96 Lightning Ru,Mount             13:44.50  
  8 Fleming, Ashley           97 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            13:48.10  
  9 Sullivan, Laura           96 Vienna Youth,Vienna            13:50.60  
 10 Freed, Rebecca Natasha    97 Lightning Ru,Freder            14:01.40  
 11 Gajcowski, Shyann         96 Howard Count,Hanove            14:21.30  
 12 Tate, Rachel              96 McLean Youth,McLean            14:24.70  
 13 Hayes, Vanessa            96 Southwestern,Centre            14:32.70  
 14 Van Wert, Keegan          97 Maryland Tit,Gaithe            14:36.20  
 15 Rahaman, Elaina           96 Fairfax Poli,Annand            14:39.00  
 16 Martschenko, Diana        97 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            14:40.40  
 17 Austin, Megan             96 Lightning Ru,Woodbi            14:40.60  
 18 Testa, Camille            97 Vienna Youth,Vienna            14:58.90  
 19 Towner, Elizabeth         97 Howard Count,Fulton            15:05.50  
 20 Ayers, Kelly              96 Vienna Youth,Vienna            15:07.50  
 21 Passman, Hannah           97 Howard Count,Columb            15:11.10  
 22 Boren, Leilani            96 Southwestern,Centre            15:11.70  
 23 Lannen, Monica            97 Vienna Youth,Reston            15:24.50  
 24 Kruus, Kirsten            97 Howard Count,Clarks            15:32.00  
 25 Edmonds, Theresa          96 Southwestern                   15:36.00  
 26 Oler, Kelly               97 McLean Youth,McLean            16:23.00  
 27 Nicholson, Simone         96 Lightning Runnin,Ra            16:24.50  
 28 Jeters, Latasha           96 Lightning Runnin,Fo            16:27.40  
 29 Brown, Shavone            97 Lightning Runnin,Fo            16:27.60  
 30 Penaranda, Rachael        97 Southwestern,Centre            16:53.10  
 31 Scott, Maria Isabel       96 Vienna Youth,Vienna            16:59.30  
 32 Nuttall, Emily            96 Southwestern,Centre            17:11.00  
 33 Logan, Faith              96 DC Parks and,Washin            21:15.10  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Wegner, Michael           96 Howard Count,Columb            11:12.00  
  2 Strouse, Greyson          96 Lightning Ru,Freder            11:14.00  
  3 Crilly, Collin            96 Lightning Ru,Olney,            11:47.30  
  4 Link, Cory                96 Lightning Ru,Linthi            11:54.80  
  5 Allen, Jared              96 Lightning Ru,Fort W            11:55.10  
  6 Keating, Joseph           97 Howard Count,Columb            12:05.00  
  7 Dunn, Bobby               97 Southwestern,Clifto            12:20.20  
  8 Freed, Ben                96 Lightning Ru,Freder            12:23.90  
  9 Sussman, Chad             97 Lightning Ru,Elders            12:25.90  
 10 Kirk, William             97 Lightning Runnin,Ro            12:32.20  
 11 Tvardzik, Samuel          96 PV Unattache,Woodbi            12:35.90  
 12 Calem, Matthew            96 Vienna Youth                   12:40.10  
 13 Glick, Elijah-David       97 Lightning Ru,Freder            12:40.80  
 14 Burke, Connor             97 PV Unattache,Alexan            12:58.10  
 15 Salcido, Sergio           96 Maryland Tit,Rockvi            13:06.10  
 16 Brewer McKew, Matthew     96 Vienna Youth,Herndo            13:11.80  
 17 Jensen Jr, David          96 Vienna Youth,Vienna            13:12.30  
 18 Workman, Eric             97 Vienna Youth,Fairfa            13:12.50  
 19 Sheridan, Timothy         96 McLean Youth,Vienna            13:14.80  
 20 Tilley, Cliff             97 Lightning Ru,Rockvi            13:15.90  
 21 McCain, Randy             96 Track Expres,Ft Was            13:20.90  
 22 Henry, Roamel             97 Lightning Runnin,Co            13:23.80  
 23 Font, Alec                96 Howard Count,Ellico            13:24.00  
 24 Harrison, Christopher     96 Lightning Runnin,Ro            13:25.60  
 25 Demaree, Marshall         96 Howard Count,Marrio            13:25.80  
 26 Rosicky, Bryce            97 Howard Count,Columb            13:26.20  
 27 Bieraugel, Carson         96 Cobra Track,Alexand            13:29.70  
 28 Sheridan, William         97 McLean Youth,Vienna            13:30.80  
 29 Moran, Jeff               97 Howard Count,Ellico            13:35.70  
 30 Danner, Nicholas          97 Lightning Runnin,Di            13:38.10  
 31 Delis, Nicholas           97 Vienna Youth,Vienna            13:48.40  
 32 Howe, Darius              97 Lightning Runnin,Pi            13:57.00  
 33 Severance, Michael        97 Southwestern,Clifto            13:57.50  
 34 Coleman, Edmund           97 Lightning Runnin,Mo            14:30.00  
 35 Borisko, Steven           97 Howard Count,Ellico            14:30.30  
 36 Day, James                96 Fairfax Poli,Spring            14:46.60  
 37 Pucci, Kevin              96 Southwestern,Clifto            15:17.10  
 38 Bray, Jonathan            97 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            15:24.80  
 39 Eastman, Matthew          97 Howard Count,Ellico            15:25.10  
 40 Yslas, Nicolas            96 Southwestern,Centre            15:25.50  
 41 Tenney, Joseph            97 Southwestern,Centre            15:27.10  
 42 Spencer, Reid             96 Southwestern,Clifto            15:52.30  
 43 Minnick, John             97 Lightning Runnin,Fr            16:12.50  
 44 Daley, Aaron              97 Lightning Runnin,Cl            17:03.14  
 45 Bidinger, Jonathan        97 Southwestern,Centre            17:03.50  
 
Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Lang, Tiffany             94 Howard Count,Columb            16:57.10  
  2 Daley, Abigail            94 Lightning Ru,Clarks            17:03.70  
  3 Kennedy, Allie            95 Howard Count,Columb            17:10.20  
  4 Miles, Jessica            95 McLean Youth,McLean            17:26.10  
  5 Bieraugel, Kelly          94 Cobra Track,Alexand            17:40.20  
  6 Estrada, Eva              94 McLean Youth,Falls             17:53.70  
  7 Bingaman, Samantha        95 Lightning Ru,Mount             18:17.80  
  8 Oliver, Amy               95 Howard Count,Laurel            18:44.40  
  9 Ball, Samantha            95 Southwestern,Fairfa            18:56.30  
 10 Thomas, Hailey            94 McLean Youth,Falls             19:05.70  
 11 Gessler, Amy              95 Howard Count,Ellico            19:06.30  
 12 Estrada, Julia            95 McLean Youth,Falls             19:12.90  
 13 Sheridan, Charlotte       95 McLean Youth,Vienna            19:21.50  
 14 Ready, Kelly              94 McLean Youth,Falls             19:24.60  
 15 Beaman, Hannah            95 McLean Youth,Falls             19:31.30  
 16 Denneny, Rachel           95 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            19:33.00  
 17 Gessler, Becky            95 Howard Count,Ellico            19:39.80  
 18 Brand, Sarah              95 Howard Count,Columb            19:41.50  
 19 Kroder, Erin              94 Howard Count,Ellico            19:54.60  
 20 Alexander, Morgan         95 Lightning Ru,Freder            20:09.90  
 21 Knotts, Rachel            94 Southwestern,Centre            21:10.10  
 22 Fletemeyer, Irene         95 Maryland Tit,German            23:20.60  
 23 Randell, Alyssa           95 Fairfax Poli                   25:53.60  
 24 Thompson, Amanda          95 Fairfax Police Y               26:13.10  
 25 McCleskey, Kelsey         94 Southwestern,Clifto            29:39.10  
 
Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Rollo, Patrick            94 Owings Mills,Owings            15:13.70  
  2 Harbour, Matt             95 Lightning Ru,Freder            15:33.90  
  3 Pickens, Joseph           95 PV Unattache,Glenel            15:34.10  
  4 Gernhard, Max             95 Fairfax Poli,Oakton            15:40.50  
  5 DuBoyce, Patrick          94 Lightning Ru,New Ma            15:48.10  
  6 Phelps, Remington         94 PV Unattache,Woodbi            16:05.00  
  7 Sigmon, Timothy           94 PV Unattache,Mount             16:39.70  
  8 Austin, Danny             94 Lightning Ru,Woodbi            16:47.90  
  9 Higham, Christopher       94 Lightning Ru,Derwoo            16:51.80  
 10 Tooke, Corey              95 Southwestern,Centre            16:53.30  
 11 Beck, Daniel              95 Lightning Ru,Mt. Ai            16:53.70  
 12 Glick, Daniel-judah       95 Lightning Ru,Freder            16:58.90  
 13 Steward, Domonic          95 Lightning Runnin,Fo            17:03.60  
 14 Deputy, Manuel            95 Maryland Tit,German            17:34.10  
 15 Dolan, Billy              95 Howard Count,Clarks            17:38.60  
 16 Smolyak, Gary             95 Howard Count,Clarks            17:40.40  
 17 Sharkey, Luke             95 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            17:41.30  
 18 Allen, James              95 Howard Count,Laurel            17:44.10  
 19 Newberry, Mark            94 Lightning Ru,Federi            17:45.60  
 20 Ammann, Matthew           94 McLean Youth,Vienna            17:58.70  
 21 Cyrus, Ralph              95 Lightning Ru,Fort W            18:41.50  
 22 Paton, Tyler              95 Vienna Youth,Vienna            18:47.70  
 23 Yudkin, Brian             94 Fairfax Poli,Annand            18:52.40  
 24 Anderson, Gregory         94 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            19:00.00  
 25 Jabaley III, Michael      95 Fairfax Poli,Annand            19:04.90  
 26 Woodward, David           95 Lightning Runnin,Ga            19:05.50  
 27 Shields, Brendan          95 Lightning Runnin,Mt            19:24.70  
 28 Clingman, Kent            94 Southwestern,Clifto            19:51.00  
 29 Hein, Seth                95 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            19:54.60  
 30 Kirk-Davidoff, Paul       95 Howard Count,Columb            20:35.50  
 31 Smith, Michael            94 Southwestern,Centre            20:48.80  
 32 Holbrook, John            95 Vienna Youth,Oakton            21:04.70  
 33 Stevenson, Ben            95 Fairfax Poli,Burke,            21:10.50  
 34 Daly, Nathan              94 Southwestern,Centre            21:18.40  
 35 Crosswait, William        95 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            21:18.60  
 36 McLenigan, Andrew         95 Southwestern,Clifto            22:20.60  
 37 Edmonds, Mitch            94 Southwestern,Centre            23:17.90  
 
Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Walker, Brianna           92 Hummingbird,Columbi            27:26.20  
 
Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Bennett, Matthew          92 Howard Count,Laurel            18:54.70  
  2 Schuler, Eric             93 Howard Count,Laurel            18:59.60  
  3 Howe, Alex                92 PV Unattache,Falls             19:14.90  
  4 Strouse, Garet            93 Lightning Ru,Freder            19:22.60  
  5 Haase III, Robert         93 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            19:43.20  
  6 Matthews, Timothy         93 PV Unattache,Mount             19:56.80  
  7 Brown Jr, Wendall         93 Lightning Ru,Distri            19:58.90  
  8 Tvardzik, Steven          93 PV Unattache,Woodbi            20:10.00  
  9 Daley III, Harold         93 Lightning Ru,Clarks            20:27.10  
 10 Fowler, Chris             92 Howard Count,Laurel            20:50.60  
 11 Sheehy, Chris             93 Howard Count,Columb            21:55.30  
 12 Richardson, Ed            93 Howard Count,Laurel            22:16.80  
 13 Eastman, Steven           93 Howard Count,Ellico            23:20.50  
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Oaxaca, Andrea            91 Vienna Youth,Arling            23:01.00  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Silver-Korn, Brandt       91 PV Unattache,Bethes            18:27.50  
  2 Jones, Roy                90 Howard Count,New Ma            18:49.20  
  3 Hairfield, Patrick        90 Howard Count,Abingd            20:16.60  
  4 Jones, Timothy            90 Howard Count,New Ma            20:21.10  
  5 Higham, Joshua            91 Lightning Ru,Derwoo            20:36.80  
  6 Ledegern, Terence         90 PV Unattache                   20:43.80  
  7 Eastman, David            91 Howard Count,Ellico            22:11.00  
 
Event 11  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Strouse, Brin             01 Lightning Ru,Freder             8:55.32  
  2 Stathes, Zoe              00 Lightning Ru,Rockvi             9:58.79  
  3 Martin, Kaia              00 Cobra Track,Alexand            10:20.54  
  4 Diss, Teagan              00 Lightning Ru,Olney,            10:29.21  
  5 Shouse, Megan             00 Howard Count,Hanove            10:46.75  
  6 Foster, Jessica           00 Howard Count,Woodbi            10:56.96  
  7 Brennan, Mackenzie        01 Fairfax Poli,Oakton            10:59.78  
  8 Shouse, Mary Kate         01 Howard Count,Hanove            11:00.76  
  9 Anderson, Isabel          01 Fairfax Poli,Spring            11:02.17  
 10 Davis, Ashlin             00 Lightning Ru,Freder            11:03.99  
 11 Danner, Sara              01 Lightning Ru,Dicker            11:14.73  
 12 Van Wert, Kasey           00 Maryland Tit,Gaithe            11:16.61  
 13 Togan, Layla              01 DC Parks and,Washin            13:04.31  
 14 Redman, Michaela          01 Lightning Ru,New Ma            13:26.60  
 15 McCleskey, Rachel         02 Southwestern,Clifto            13:50.40  
 
Event 12  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Davis, Nathan             00 Lightning Ru,Freder             9:02.60  
  2 Elhabashy, Hamzah         01 Howard Count,Columb             9:06.00  
  3 Koehn, Evan               00 Lightning Ru,Derwoo             9:29.90  
  4 Russell, Asher            00 Howard Count,Reiste             9:48.70  
  5 Sidor, Bohdan             02 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            10:01.60  
  6 Chattin, Anders           00 Howard Count,Columb            10:04.60  
  7 Hill, Max                 00 Howard Count,Columb            10:22.30  
  8 Sullivan, Johnathan       00 Vienna Youth,Vienna            10:53.60  
  9 McCain, Jeremiah          00 Track Expres,Ft Was            10:57.80  
 10 Sharkey, Sam              01 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            10:59.40  
 11 Carney, Aidan             00 Fairfax Police Y,Fa            11:01.00  
 12 Shea, Ethan               00 Fairfax Police Y,Fa            11:04.10  
 13 Tripp, William            02 Howard Count,Ellico            11:05.40  
 14 Wagner, Michael           00 Lightning Runnin,Fr            11:07.80  
 15 Osborn, Mark              00 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            11:17.90  
 16 Shemer, Jacob             00 Lightning Runnin,Ne            11:23.30  
 17 Lin, Kevin                00 Lightning Ru,Ijamsv            11:38.20  
 18 Gibbons, Benjamin         01 Fairfax Poli,Fairfa            12:02.40  
 19 Shea, Jackson             02 Fairfax Police Y,Fa            12:14.60  
 20 Logan, Joshua             01 DC Parks and,Washin            12:55.20  
 21 Davis, Jadon              01 Lightning Runnin,Ba            13:09.30  
 22 Jones Jr, Eric            00 DC Parks and,Washin            13:43.90  
 23 Dinsmore, Maccus          02 Fairfax Police Y,Fa            17:32.40