USATF Arizona State Championships


Schedule of Events

Notes:
1. In the event semi's are not required due to the number of entries, the finals will be conducted in the reqularly scheduled place on this order of events.
2. Running events will be conducted youngest to oldest alternating girls/boys, except for the hurdles, which will be run oldest to youngest, boys first.
3. Referee reserves the right to reseed heats.
4. Final listing of events requiring semi-final heats will be available at the track.

Track Events

Session 1 - 7:00 A.M. Saturday


Track Event Type Age Groups
1500m Run Final All Ages
100m Dash Semi-Final All Ages
1500m Walk Final 9-10 & 11-12
3km Walk Final 13-14 thru Master
400m Hurdles Final 15-16 thru Master
200m Hurdles Final 13-14
4x100m Relay Final All ages
400m Dash Semi-Final All Ages
3km Steeple Chase(36") Final Open thru Masters Men (less than 60)
2km Steeple Chase(36") Final 17-18 & 15-16 Boys
2km Steeple Chase(30") Final Masters Men (60+)
2km Steeple Chase(30") Final 15-16 Girls thru Masters Women

Session 2 - 6:00 P.M. Saturday


Track Event Type Age Groups
110m Hurdles Final 15-16 Boys thru 30-49 Masters Men
100m Hurdles Final 50-69 Masters Men
100m Hurdles Final 15-16 Girls thru 30-39 Masters Women
100m Hurdles Final 13-14
80m Hurdles Final 11-12, 70+ Men, 40+ Women
200m Dash Semi-final All ages
400m Dash Final All Ages
4x800m Relay Final 11-12 thru Master

Session 3 - 7:00 A.M. Sunday

Track Event Type Age Groups
5km Run Final Open thru Master Men
3km Run Final 11-12 thru Masters Women
200m Dash Final All Ages
800m Run Final All Ages
100m Dash Final All Ages
4x400m Relay Final All Ages

Line

Field Events

Session 1 - 7:00 A.M. Saturday Morning



Long
Jump
North pit
Long
Jump
Infield pit
High
Jump
Shot
Put
Discus Mini/Aero
Javelin
8 & U B
11-12 B
17-18 B
15-16 B
13-14 B
13-14 G
11-12 G
9-10 G
9-10 B
11-12 B
9-10 B
9-10 G
11-12 B
11-12 G
17-18 G
15-16 G
17-18 B
15-16 B
13-14 B
9-10 B Mini
8 & U B Mini
11-12 B Aero

Session 2 - 6:00 P.M. Saturday Evening


Long
Jump
(North pit)
Long
Jump
(Infield pit)
High
Jump
Shot
Put
Discus Javelin Pole
Vault
9-10 B
9-10 G
Open M
S-Master M
Master M
15-16 G
17-18 G
Open W
S-Master W
Master W
15-16 B
17-18 B
Open M
S-Master M
Master M
8 & U G
8 & U B
Open M
S-Master M
Master M
13-14 G
Open W
S-Master W
Master W
Open W
S-Master W
Master W
Open M
S-Master M
Master M
Master M
S-Master M
Open M
Master W
S-Master W
Open W
S-Master M
Master M
Open M
S-Master W
Master W
Open W
13-14 B&G
15-16 B&G
17-18 B&G


Session 3 - 7:00 A.M. Sunday Morning

Long
Jump
(North pit)
Triple
Jump
(Infield pit)
High
Jump
Shot
Put
Discus
after
Hammer
Javelin Hammer Mini/Aero
Javelin
11-12 G
8 & U G
13-14 G thru
Master W

13-14 B thru
Master M
17-18 G
15-16 G
Open W
S-Master W
Master W
13-14 G
13-14 B
15-16 G
17-18 G
15-16 B
17-18 B
13-14 B
13-14 G
11-12 B
11-12 G
13-14 G
15-16 G
17-18 G
13-14 B
15-16 B
17-18 B
Open M
Master M
S-Master M
Open W
Master W
S-Master W
15-16 B
17-18 B
17-18 G
15-16 G
11-12 G Aero
9-10 G Mini
8 & U G Mini

Jump to Entry Form
Return to Top or Home