USATF Arizona Association JO State Championships


Order of Events

Notes:
1. In the event semi's are not required due to the number of entries, the finals will be conducted in the reqularly scheduled place on this order of events.
2. Running events will be conducted youngest to oldest alternating girls/boys, except for the hurdles, which will be run oldest to youngest, boys first.
3. Referee reserves the right to reseed heats.
4. Final listing of events requiring semi-final heats will be available at the track.
5. Events listed may not be contested due to lack of entries, age divisions may be combined.


Track Events

Session 1 - 7:00 A.M. Saturday


Track Event Type Age Groups
1500m Run Final All Ages
200m Dash Semi-Final All Ages
400m Hurdles Final 17-18 Boys, 15-16 Boys,
17-18 Girls, 15-16 Girls
200m Hurdles Final 13-14 Boys then Girls
400m Dash Semi-Final All Ages
4x100m Relay Final All ages

Session 2 - 6:00 P.M. Saturday


Track Event Type Age Groups
2000m Steeple Chase Final 17-18 Boys & 15-16 Boys then
17-18 Girls & 15-16 Girls
110m Hurdles Final 17-18 Boys, 15-16 Boys
100m Hurdles Final 17-18 Girls, 15-16 Girls
100m Hurdles Final 13-14 Boys then Girls
80m Hurdles Final 11-12 Boys then Girls
100m Dash Semi-final All ages
400m Dash Final All Ages
4x800m Relay Final 11-12 thru 17-18

Session 3 - 7:00 A.M. Sunday

Track Event Type Age Groups
3000m Run Final 11-12 thru 17-18
3000m Walk Final 13-14 thru 17-18
1500m Walk Final 9-10 & 11-12
200m Dash Final All Ages
800m Run Final All Ages
100m Dash Final All Ages
4x400m Relay Final All Ages

Line

Field Events



Session 1 - 7:00 A.M. Saturday




Triple
Jump
Infield Pit
Long
Jump
North Pit
High
Jump
Shot
Put
Discus
Mini/Aero Javelin
17-18 Boys
15-16 Boys
13-14 Boys
13-14 Girls
15-16 Girls
17-18 Girls
8 & Under Girls
11-12 Boys
13-14 Girls
9-10 Girls
9-10 Boys
17-18 Boys
15-16 Boys
11-12 Boys
13-14 Boys
13-14 Boys
11-12 Boys
15-16 Girls
17-18 Girls
9-10 Girls
11-12 Girls
8 & Under Girls

Session 2 - 6:00 P.M. Saturday


Long
Jump
North Pit
Long
Jump
InfieldPit
High
Jump
Shot
Put
Hammer Javelin Pole Vault
8 & Under Boys
13-14 Boys
17-18 Girls
11-12 Girls
15-16 Boys
17-18 Boys
15-16 Girls
17-18 Girls
9-10 Boys
8 & Under Boys
8 & Under Girls
9-10 Girls
17-18 Boys
15-16 Boys
17-18 Girls
15-16 Girls
13-14 Boys
15-16 Boys
17-18 Boys
13-14 Boys & Girls
15-16 & 17-18 Girls
15-16 & 17-18 Boys


Session 3 - 7:00 A.M. Sunday

Long
Jump
North Pit
Long
Jump
Infield Pit
High
Jump
Shot
Put
Discus Javelin Mini/Aero
Javelin
15-16 Girls
9-10 Girls
9-10 Boys
15-16 Boys
17-18 Boys
13-14 Girls
11-12 Boys
13-14 Boys
11-12 Girls
13-14 Girls
11-12 Girls
17-18 Girls
15-16 Girls
11-12 Girls
13-14 Girls
15-16 Boys
17-18 Boys
17-18 Girls
15-16 Girls
13-14 Girls
8 & Under Boys
9-10 Boys
11-12 Boys

Jump to Entry Form
Return to Top or Home