Licensed to USATF - Arizona, Inc. - Association License
                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/13/2016 05:48 PM
          2016 USATF Arizona JO Championship - 6/4/2016 to 6/12/2016           
                          2016 Combined Championship                           
                                    Mesa CC                                    
                               Corrected Results                                    
 
Event 230  Triathlon 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1511  7/28/2015   Cheyle Scott, Charlotte Scott               
    AZ Assoc: A  1072  7/14/2003   Ashlee Moore, AF                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Malone, Naomi                Unattached                          986  
  2 Thompson, Samara             Huron Athlet                        966  
  3 Gamble, Brooklyn             AZ Track Aca                        701  
  4 White, Tatiyanna             Arizona Flam                        592  
  5 Velasquez, Coco              Arizona Flam                        549  
 
Event 230  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    AZ Assoc: A  8.24m  6/8/2003    Hannah Carson, AC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Velasquez, Coco              Arizona Flam             5.76m   18-10.75    256
  2 Thompson, Samara             Huron Athlet             5.10m   16-08.75    215
  3 Malone, Naomi                Unattached               4.44m   14-07.00    173
  4 Gamble, Brooklyn             AZ Track Aca             4.26m   13-11.75    162
  5 White, Tatiyanna             Arizona Flam             4.00m   13-01.50    146
 
Event 230  Triathlon: #2 High Jump 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Samara             Huron Athlet             1.30m    4-03.25    409
  2 Malone, Naomi                Unattached               1.15m    3-09.25    266
  3 Gamble, Brooklyn             AZ Track Aca             1.10m    3-07.25    222
  3 White, Tatiyanna             Arizona Flam             1.10m    3-07.25    222
  5 Velasquez, Coco              Arizona Flam             0.95m    3-01.25    104
 
Event 230  Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Malone, Naomi                Unattached               29.10   NWI    547
  2 Thompson, Samara             Huron Athlet             32.16   NWI    342
  3 Gamble, Brooklyn             AZ Track Aca             32.59   NWI    317
  4 White, Tatiyanna             Arizona Flam             34.30   NWI    224
  5 Velasquez, Coco              Arizona Flam             35.05   NWI    189
 
Event 280  Triathlon 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1236  7/24/2012   Ashton Allen, Living Waters TC              
    AZ Assoc: A   846  6/14/2009   Chase Cord, NWX                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Cree                 Arizona Trac                        662  
  2 Barrett, Malec               Unattached                          600  
  3 Amina-Harris, Bellemy        Arizona Trac                        519  
  4 Millman, Pry'nce             Huron Athlet                        479  
  5 Huckaby, Damarion            Arizona Trac                        466  
  6 Williams, Nathan             Phoenix Bobc                        443  
  7 Smith, Nizer                 Arizona Flam                        418  
  8 LeVinus, Frederick           Phoenix Bobc                        316  
  9 Spencer, Damian              Arizona Elit                        287  
 10 Noyd, Michael                Arizona Flam                        285  
 
Event 280  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40m  7/28/2012   Dylan Carter, Unattached                   
    AZ Assoc: A  9.82m  3/21/1987   Jason Fogel, MP                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Nathan             Phoenix Bobc             6.38m   20-11.25    271
  2 Smith, Nizer                 Arizona Flam             6.18m   20-03.50    259
  3 Thomas, Cree                 Arizona Trac             5.95m   19-06.25    246
  4 Huckaby, Damarion            Arizona Trac             5.93m   19-05.50    245
  5 Barrett, Malec               Unattached               5.87m   19-03.25    241
  6 LeVinus, Frederick           Phoenix Bobc             5.77m   18-11.25    235
  7 Millman, Pry'nce             Huron Athlet             5.28m   17-04.00    207
  8 Amina-Harris, Bellemy        Arizona Trac             4.88m   16-00.25    184
  9 Spencer, Damian              Arizona Elit             4.85m   15-11.00    182
 10 Noyd, Michael                Arizona Flam             3.33m   10-11.25     96
 
Event 280  Triathlon: #2 High Jump 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.60m  6/30/2010   Sean Lee, Cerritos, CA                      
    AZ Assoc: A 1.43m  6/10/1980   James Turner, CG                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Cree                 Arizona Trac             1.30m    4-03.25    250
  2 Barrett, Malec               Unattached               1.25m    4-01.25    218
  3 Noyd, Michael                Arizona Flam             1.15m    3-09.25    159
  3 Williams, Nathan             Phoenix Bobc             1.15m    3-09.25    159
  5 Amina-Harris, Bellemy        Arizona Trac             1.10m    3-07.25    131
  5 Millman, Pry'nce             Huron Athlet             1.10m    3-07.25    131
  7 Spencer, Damian              Arizona Elit             1.05m    3-05.25    105
  8 Huckaby, Damarion            Arizona Trac             1.00m    3-03.25     81
  8 LeVinus, Frederick           Phoenix Bobc             1.00m    3-03.25     81
 -- Smith, Nizer                 Arizona Flam                NH            
 
Event 280  Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amina-Harris, Bellemy        Arizona Trac           1:07.09   1    204
  2 Thomas, Cree                 Arizona Trac           1:08.70   2    166
  3 Smith, Nizer                 Arizona Flam           1:09.01   1    159
  4 Millman, Pry'nce             Huron Athlet           1:09.84   2    141
  5 Barrett, Malec               Unattached             1:09.85   2    141
  6 Huckaby, Damarion            Arizona Trac           1:09.90   1    140
  7 Noyd, Michael                Arizona Flam           1:16.75   1     30
  8 Williams, Nathan             Phoenix Bobc           1:18.63   2     13
  9 LeVinus, Frederick           Phoenix Bobc           1:21.28   2 
 10 Spencer, Damian              Arizona Elit           1:25.13   1 
 
Event 330  Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
    AZ Assoc: A  3029  6/1/1996    Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Willoughby, Katie            AZ Track Aca                       2046  
  2 Hussey, Gloriah              Unattached                         1383  
  3 Gamble, Aaliyah              AZ Track Aca                       1175  
  4 Blanton, McKinley            AZ Track Aca                       1134  
  5 Coupe, Vivienne              Huron Athlet                        819  
  6 Carter, Destiny              Arizona Trac                        704  
 
Event 330  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
    AZ Assoc: A 12.77  6/10/1997   Tiffany McDonald, ARS                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Willoughby, Katie            AZ Track Aca             15.52   NWI  2    642
  2 Hussey, Gloriah              Unattached               16.97   NWI  1    473
  3 Gamble, Aaliyah              AZ Track Aca             18.43   NWI  2    326
  4 Carter, Destiny              Arizona Trac             18.81   NWI  1    292
  5 Coupe, Vivienne              Huron Athlet             18.84   NWI  2    290
 -- Blanton, McKinley            AZ Track Aca                DQ   NWI  1 
 
Event 330  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gamble, Aaliyah              AZ Track Aca             6.83m   22-05.00    324
  2 Willoughby, Katie            AZ Track Aca             5.62m   18-05.25    247
  3 Hussey, Gloriah              Unattached               5.53m   18-01.75    242
  4 Blanton, McKinley            AZ Track Aca             5.06m   16-07.25    212
  5 Carter, Destiny              Arizona Trac             4.93m   16-02.25    204
  6 Coupe, Vivienne              Huron Athlet             3.88m   12-08.75    139
 
Event 330  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
    AZ Assoc: A 1.64m  5/18/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Willoughby, Katie            AZ Track Aca             1.25m    4-01.25    359
  2 Blanton, McKinley            AZ Track Aca             1.20m    3-11.25    312
  2 Gamble, Aaliyah              AZ Track Aca             1.20m    3-11.25    312
  4 Coupe, Vivienne              Huron Athlet             1.05m    3-05.25    180
  4 Hussey, Gloriah              Unattached               1.05m    3-05.25    180
  6 Carter, Destiny              Arizona Trac             1.00m    3-03.25    141
 
Event 330  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Lake Charles, LA              
    AZ Assoc: A 5.07m  3/24/1973   Cynthia Rhodes, UNA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Willoughby, Katie            AZ Track Aca             3.83m   NWI  12-06.75    270
  2 Hussey, Gloriah              Unattached               3.79m   NWI  12-05.25    261
  3 Gamble, Aaliyah              AZ Track Aca             3.51m   NWI  11-06.25    202
  4 Blanton, McKinley            AZ Track Aca             3.09m   NWI  10-01.75    122
  5 Coupe, Vivienne              Huron Athlet             2.90m   NWI   9-06.25     91
 -- Carter, Destiny              Arizona Trac              FOUL                 
 
Event 330  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
    AZ Assoc: A 2:24.25  5/24/1992   Dalene Godinez, SS                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willoughby, Katie            AZ Track Aca           2:43.98     528
  2 Blanton, McKinley            AZ Track Aca           2:47.63     488
  3 Hussey, Gloriah              Unattached             3:16.49     227
  4 Coupe, Vivienne              Huron Athlet           3:33.10     119
  5 Carter, Destiny              Arizona Trac           3:43.99      67
  6 Gamble, Aaliyah              AZ Track Aca           4:02.03      11
 
Event 380  Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2915  6/26/2013   Caleb Robertson, Cal Rising Stars           
    AZ Assoc: A  2613  6/14/2009   Adam Turner, Must                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Yan                 Arizona Flam                       1827  
  2 Miltenberger, Colby          Phoenix Bobc                       1739  
  3 Taylor, Zachary              Arizona Trac                       1118  
  4 Segoviano, Danny             NX Level Tra                       1116  
 
Event 380  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Yan                 Arizona Flam             13.49   NWI  2    821
  2 Miltenberger, Colby          Phoenix Bobc             14.19   NWI  2    729
  3 Meng, Anthony                Arizona Flam             14.93   NWI  1    638
  4 Taylor, Zachary              Arizona Trac             16.27   NWI  1    488
  5 Teso, David                  Unattached               16.40   NWI  2    474
  6 Segoviano, Danny             NX Level Tra             17.05   NWI  1    410
 
Event 380  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Teso, David                  Unattached              12.19m   40-00.00    618
  2 Miltenberger, Colby          Phoenix Bobc             8.95m   29-04.50    423
  3 Meng, Anthony                Arizona Flam             6.62m   21-08.75    285
  4 Vazquez, Yan                 Arizona Flam             5.55m   18-02.50    223
  5 Segoviano, Danny             NX Level Tra             5.52m   18-01.50    221
  6 Taylor, Zachary              Arizona Trac             4.94m   16-02.50    188
 
Event 380  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Yan                 Arizona Flam             1.30m    4-03.25    250
  2 Taylor, Zachary              Arizona Trac             1.25m    4-01.25    218
  2 Miltenberger, Colby          Phoenix Bobc             1.25m    4-01.25    218
  4 Teso, David                  Unattached               1.20m    3-11.25    188
  5 Meng, Anthony                Arizona Flam             1.15m    3-09.25    159
  6 Segoviano, Danny             NX Level Tra             1.10m    3-07.25    131
 
Event 380  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Yan                 Arizona Flam             4.37m   NWI  14-04.00    267
  2 Miltenberger, Colby          Phoenix Bobc             4.00m   NWI  13-01.50    206
  3 Segoviano, Danny             NX Level Tra             3.77m   NWI  12-04.50    170
  4 Taylor, Zachary              Arizona Trac             3.76m   NWI  12-04.00    168
 
Event 380  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Yan                 Arizona Flam           5:59.51     266
  2 Segoviano, Danny             NX Level Tra           6:21.30     184
  3 Miltenberger, Colby          Phoenix Bobc           6:27.49     163
  4 Taylor, Zachary              Arizona Trac           7:07.72      56
 
Event 430  Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3534  7/30/2010   Alexa Harman-Thomas, Sacramento, CA         
    AZ Assoc: A  3288  7/18/1998   Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turner, Rahni                Arizona Flam                       2697  
  2 Singleton, Jasmine           NX Level Tra                       2449  
  3 Carswell, Jamelah            Unattached                         2071  
  4 Pogue, Kiya                  Arizona Trac                       1962  
  5 Spencer, Olivia              Arizona Elit                       1840  
  6 Oliver, Sariya               NX Level Tra                       1338  
 
Event 430  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Rahni                Arizona Flam             15.04   NWI  1    836
  2 Pogue, Kiya                  Arizona Trac             16.83   NWI  2    616
  3 Singleton, Jasmine           NX Level Tra             16.93   NWI  2    604
  4 Carswell, Jamelah            Unattached               21.17   NWI  1    212
  5 Spencer, Olivia              Arizona Elit             21.67   NWI  2    178
  6 Oliver, Sariya               NX Level Tra             21.99   NWI  2    158
 
Event 430  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
    AZ Assoc: A 13.87m  4/16/1978   Lori Garrow, CTC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spencer, Olivia              Arizona Elit             8.53m   28-00.00    434
  2 Singleton, Jasmine           NX Level Tra             8.46m   27-09.25    429
  3 Turner, Rahni                Arizona Flam             8.16m   26-09.25    410
  4 Carswell, Jamelah            Unattached               7.57m   24-10.00    372
  5 Pogue, Kiya                  Arizona Trac             7.32m   24-00.25    356
  6 Oliver, Sariya               NX Level Tra             4.15m   13-07.50    155
 
Event 430  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Turner, Rahni                Arizona Flam             1.40m    4-07.00    512
  1 Singleton, Jasmine           NX Level Tra             1.40m    4-07.00    512
  3 Carswell, Jamelah            Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25    409
  3 Pogue, Kiya                  Arizona Trac             1.30m    4-03.25    409
  5 Spencer, Olivia              Arizona Elit             1.25m    4-01.25    359
  6 Oliver, Sariya               NX Level Tra             1.20m    3-11.25    312
 
Event 430  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV                
    AZ Assoc: A 5.66m  2/21/1976   Cyntia Rhodes, MTC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Spencer, Olivia              Arizona Elit             4.83m   NWI  15-10.25    514
  2 Turner, Rahni                Arizona Flam             4.76m   NWI  15-07.50    495
  3 Singleton, Jasmine           NX Level Tra             4.75m   NWI  15-07.00    492
  4 Carswell, Jamelah            Unattached               4.52m   NWI  14-10.00    433
  5 Pogue, Kiya                  Arizona Trac             4.12m   NWI  13-06.25    336
  6 Oliver, Sariya               NX Level Tra             3.68m   NWI  12-01.00    237
 
Event 430  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.90  7/4/2009    Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr               
    AZ Assoc: A 2:13.60  5/18/1980   Lynette Morgan, SDSF                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carswell, Jamelah            Unattached             2:33.85     645
  2 Oliver, Sariya               NX Level Tra           2:48.78     476
  3 Turner, Rahni                Arizona Flam           2:51.93     444
  4 Singleton, Jasmine           NX Level Tra           2:55.07     412
  5 Spencer, Olivia              Arizona Elit           3:01.05     355
  6 Pogue, Kiya                  Arizona Trac           3:14.07     245
 
Event 480  Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3548  7/29/2009   Joseph Delgado, Team Idaho/Ontario,OR       
    AZ Assoc: A  3095  6/19/2011   Adam Turner, MUS                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hermas, Donye                Arizona Trac                       1987  
  2 Ali, Jalil                   Arizona Trac                       1978  
  3 Williams, Shawn              Phoenix Bobc                       1676  
  4 Amicks, Terrion              Arizona Trac                       1625  
  5 Douglass, Garrison           World Class                        1547  
 
Event 480  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    AZ Assoc: A 13.74  6/4/2011    Adam Turner, Mustangs TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Amicks, Terrion              Arizona Trac             17.51   NWI  1    572
  2 Ali, Jalil                   Arizona Trac             18.44   NWI  2    483
  3 Hermas, Donye                Arizona Trac             18.76   NWI  1    454
  4 Williams, Shawn              Phoenix Bobc             19.10   NWI  1    424
 -- Douglass, Garrison           World Class                 DQ   NWI  2 
 
Event 480  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 18.10m  7/24/2013   Nolan Van Amen, Raw Speed                  
    AZ Assoc: A 15.68m  6/7/1992    Danny Righetti, UNA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Douglass, Garrison           World Class              9.37m   30-09.00    448
  2 Ali, Jalil                   Arizona Trac             8.38m   27-06.00    389
  3 Williams, Shawn              Phoenix Bobc             8.22m   26-11.75    379
  4 Amicks, Terrion              Arizona Trac             6.64m   21-09.50    286
  5 Hermas, Donye                Arizona Trac             6.62m   21-08.75    285
 
Event 480  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Douglass, Garrison           World Class              1.50m    4-11.00    389
  2 Hermas, Donye                Arizona Trac             1.45m    4-09.00    352
  2 Amicks, Terrion              Arizona Trac             1.45m    4-09.00    352
  2 Ali, Jalil                   Arizona Trac             1.45m    4-09.00    352
  5 Williams, Shawn              Phoenix Bobc             1.40m    4-07.00    317
 
Event 480  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hermas, Donye                Arizona Trac             5.66m   NWI  18-07.00    514
  2 Douglass, Garrison           World Class              5.51m   NWI  18-01.00    483
  3 Ali, Jalil                   Arizona Trac             4.82m   NWI  15-09.75    348
  4 Williams, Shawn              Phoenix Bobc             4.48m   NWI  14-08.50    287
  5 Amicks, Terrion              Arizona Trac             3.44m   NWI  11-03.50    122
 
Event 480  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR                   
    AZ Assoc: A 4:21.76  5/23/1980   Jeff Cannada, AP                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ali, Jalil                   Arizona Trac           5:28.56     406
  2 Hermas, Donye                Arizona Trac           5:33.62     382
  3 Amicks, Terrion              Arizona Trac           5:53.05     293
  4 Williams, Shawn              Phoenix Bobc           5:58.88     269
  5 Douglass, Garrison           World Class            6:09.39     227