Licensed to USATF - Arizona, Inc. - Contractor License
                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2010 02:54 PM
          2010 USATF Arizona JO Championship - 6/5/2010 to 6/20/2010           
                          2010 Combined Championship                           
                             Westwood HS & Mesa CC                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 230  Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
     JO Meet: J  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
    AZ Assoc: A  1072  7/14/2003   Ashlee Moore, AF                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mooney, Allison              48-Ap                               773  
  2 Singleton, Tyoona            48-Mt                               702  
  3 Phillips, Dominique          48-Rs                               659  
  4 Singleton, Jasmine           48-Mt                               374  
 
Event 230  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Singleton, Tyoona            48-Mt                    6.02m   19-09.00    273
  2 Mooney, Allison              48-Ap                    5.17m   16-11.50    219
  3 Phillips, Dominique          48-Rs                    4.72m   15-06.00    191
  4 Singleton, Jasmine           48-Mt                    3.61m   11-10.25    122
 
Event 230  Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mooney, Allison              48-Ap                    1.10m    3-07.25    222
  2 Phillips, Dominique          48-Rs                    0.95m    3-01.25    104
  2 Singleton, Tyoona            48-Mt                    0.95m    3-01.25    104
 -- Singleton, Jasmine           48-Mt                       NH            
 
Event 230  Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Dominique          48-Rs                    31.79   NWI    364
  2 Mooney, Allison              48-Ap                    32.32   NWI    332
  3 Singleton, Tyoona            48-Mt                    32.44   NWI    325
  4 Singleton, Jasmine           48-Mt                    33.76   NWI    252
 
Event 280  Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
    AZ Assoc: A   709  6/10/2006   Muhammad Oliver, APAN                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, James                 48-Af                               584  
  2 Jackson, Devion              48-Dr                               437  
  3 Naisant, Carlan              48-Af                               431  
 
Event 280  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Naisant, Carlan              48-Af                    6.56m   21-06.25    281
  2 Smith, James                 48-Af                    6.41m   21-00.50    273
  3 Jackson, Devion              48-Dr                    5.44m   17-10.25    216
 
Event 280  Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, James                 48-Af                    1.20m    3-11.25    188
  2 Jackson, Devion              48-Dr                    1.15m    3-09.25    159
  3 Naisant, Carlan              48-Af                    1.10m    3-07.25    131
 
Event 280  Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, James                 48-Af                  1:10.73     123
  2 Jackson, Devion              48-Dr                  1:14.26      62
  3 Naisant, Carlan              48-Af                  1:17.92      19
 
Event 330  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
     JO Meet: J  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
    AZ Assoc: A  3029  6/1/1996    Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Incardone, Aubree            48-Af                              2783  
  2 Mustin, Drianna              48-Rs                              2544  
  3 Shiffmacher, Meagan          48-Rs                              2043  
  4 Charlton, Lemayah            48-Dr                              1854  
  5 Williams, Kendall            48-Af                              1407  
  6 Mathis, Courtney             48-Rs                              1361  
 
Event 330  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Incardone, Aubree            48-Af                    13.86   NWI  1    864
  2 Mustin, Drianna              48-Rs                    14.74   NWI  1    743
  3 Shiffmacher, Meagan          48-Rs                    16.48   NWI  1    527
  4 Mathis, Courtney             48-Rs                    17.84   NWI  2    383
  5 Charlton, Lemayah            48-Dr                    17.86   NWI  1    380
  6 Williams, Kendall            48-Af                    18.17   NWI  2    350
 
Event 330  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mustin, Drianna              48-Rs                    7.49m   24-07.00    366
  2 Incardone, Aubree            48-Af                    7.46m   24-05.75    365
  3 Shiffmacher, Meagan          48-Rs                    6.90m   22-07.75    329
  4 Williams, Kendall            48-Af                    5.80m   19-00.50    259
  5 Charlton, Lemayah            48-Dr                    4.86m   15-11.50    199
  6 Mathis, Courtney             48-Rs                    4.82m   15-09.75    197
 
Event 330  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Incardone, Aubree            48-Af                    1.45m    4-09.00    566
  2 Shiffmacher, Meagan          48-Rs                    1.40m    4-07.00    512
  3 Mustin, Drianna              48-Rs                    1.35m    4-05.00    460
  3 Charlton, Lemayah            48-Dr                    1.35m    4-05.00    460
  5 Williams, Kendall            48-Af                    1.15m    3-09.25    266
 -- Mathis, Courtney             48-Rs                       NH            
 
Event 330  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Incardone, Aubree            48-Af                    4.50m   NWI  14-09.25    428
  2 Mustin, Drianna              48-Rs                    4.09m   NWI  13-05.00    329
  3 Shiffmacher, Meagan          48-Rs                    3.92m   NWI  12-10.50    290
  4 Mathis, Courtney             48-Rs                    3.77m   NWI  12-04.50    257
  5 Charlton, Lemayah            48-Dr                    3.55m   NWI  11-07.75    210
  6 Williams, Kendall            48-Af                    3.35m   NWI  11-00.00    170
 
Event 330  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mustin, Drianna              48-Rs                  2:33.76     646
  2 Charlton, Lemayah            48-Dr                  2:37.27     605
  3 Incardone, Aubree            48-Af                  2:41.13     560
  4 Mathis, Courtney             48-Rs                  2:44.34     524
  5 Shiffmacher, Meagan          48-Rs                  2:57.91     385
  6 Williams, Kendall            48-Af                  3:00.36     362
 
Event 380  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2802  6/29/2005   Devon Blackmon, Knoxville, TN               
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars             
    AZ Assoc: A  2318  6/12/1992   Geraldo Wingate, SS                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Green, Jerome                48-Dr                              1853  
  2 Hornbaker, Austin            48-Ac                              1830  
  3 Moreland, Shamar             48-Dr                              1824  
  4 Hawkins, Aarin               48-Mt                              1620  
  5 Mason, Malik                 48-Dr                              1474  
  6 Naisant, Marcus              48-Af                              1473  
  7 Burks, Cade                  48-Ac                              1459  
  8 Jimenez, Daniel              48-Rs                               896  
  9 Hill, Djhimon                48-Dr                               397  
 10 Munoz, Reyes                 48-Rs                               354  
 
Event 380  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Moreland, Shamar             48-Dr                    14.72   NWI  5    663
  2 Hawkins, Aarin               48-Mt                    15.19   NWI  4    608
  3 Hornbaker, Austin            48-Ac                    15.37   NWI  4    587
  4 Naisant, Marcus              48-Af                    15.39   NWI  3    584
  5 Mason, Malik                 48-Dr                    16.08   NWI  1    508
  6 Green, Jerome                48-Dr                    16.23   NWI  3    493
  7 Burks, Cade                  48-Ac                    18.05   NWI  3    319
  8 Jimenez, Daniel              48-Rs                    18.71   NWI  5    265
  9 Munoz, Reyes                 48-Rs                    22.48   NWI  5     50
 -- Hill, Djhimon                48-Dr                       DQ   NWI  2 
 
Event 380  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hornbaker, Austin            48-Ac                    9.48m   31-01.25    454
  2 Naisant, Marcus              48-Af                    8.98m   29-05.50    425
  3 Green, Jerome                48-Dr                    8.29m   27-02.50    384
  4 Moreland, Shamar             48-Dr                    7.93m   26-00.25    362
  5 Hawkins, Aarin               48-Mt                    7.81m   25-07.50    355
  6 Mason, Malik                 48-Dr                    7.66m   25-01.75    346
  7 Hill, Djhimon                48-Dr                    6.73m   22-01.00    291
  8 Burks, Cade                  48-Ac                    6.55m   21-06.00    281
  9 Jimenez, Daniel              48-Rs                    4.88m   16-00.25    184
 10 Munoz, Reyes                 48-Rs                    4.83m   15-10.25    181
 
Event 380  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Naisant, Marcus              48-Af                    1.40m    4-07.00    317
  2 Moreland, Shamar             48-Dr                    1.30m    4-03.25    250
  2 Hawkins, Aarin               48-Mt                    1.30m    4-03.25    250
  2 Green, Jerome                48-Dr                    1.30m    4-03.25    250
  5 Hornbaker, Austin            48-Ac                    1.25m    4-01.25    218
  6 Burks, Cade                  48-Ac                    1.20m    3-11.25    188
  6 Mason, Malik                 48-Dr                    1.20m    3-11.25    188
  8 Jimenez, Daniel              48-Rs                    1.05m    3-05.25    105
  9 Munoz, Reyes                 48-Rs                    1.00m    3-03.25     81
 10 Hill, Djhimon                48-Dr                    0.95m    3-01.25     59
 
Event 380  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Green, Jerome                48-Dr                    4.19m   NWI  13-09.00    237
  2 Moreland, Shamar             48-Dr                    4.05m   NWI  13-03.50    214
  3 Hornbaker, Austin            48-Ac                    3.85m   NWI  12-07.75    182
  4 Burks, Cade                  48-Ac                    3.84m   NWI  12-07.25    181
  5 Mason, Malik                 48-Dr                    3.66m   NWI  12-00.25    153
  6 Naisant, Marcus              48-Af                    3.62m   NWI  11-10.50    147
  7 Hawkins, Aarin               48-Mt                    3.37m   NWI  11-00.75    112
  8 Jimenez, Daniel              48-Rs                    2.64m   NWI   8-08.00     28
  9 Munoz, Reyes                 48-Rs                    2.32m   NWI   7-07.50      4
 -- Hill, Djhimon                48-Dr                     FOUL                 
 
Event 380  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burks, Cade                  48-Ac                  5:12.56     490
  2 Green, Jerome                48-Dr                  5:12.61     489
  3 Hornbaker, Austin            48-Ac                  5:32.07     389
  4 Moreland, Shamar             48-Dr                  5:43.51     335
  5 Jimenez, Daniel              48-Rs                  5:48.17     314
  6 Hawkins, Aarin               48-Mt                  5:52.56     295
  7 Mason, Malik                 48-Dr                  5:56.46     279
  8 Hill, Djhimon                48-Dr                  7:12.37      47
  9 Munoz, Reyes                 48-Rs                  7:17.53      38
 -- Naisant, Marcus              48-Af                      DNF  
 
Event 430  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
    AZ Assoc: A  3288  7/18/1998   Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Angela             48-Rs                              2147  
  2 Smith, Jalissa               48-Af                              1745  
  3 Williams, Jessica            48-Af                              1575  
 
Event 430  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Angela             48-Rs                    17.39   NWI    553
  2 Smith, Jalissa               48-Af                    21.76   NWI    173
  3 Williams, Jessica            48-Af                    22.00   NWI    157
 
Event 430  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jalissa               48-Af                    7.64m   25-00.75    376
  2 Robinson, Angela             48-Rs                    6.87m   22-06.50    327
  3 Williams, Jessica            48-Af                    5.72m   18-09.25    254
 
Event 430  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jalissa               48-Af                    1.40m    4-07.00    512
  2 Robinson, Angela             48-Rs                    1.35m    4-05.00    460
  3 Williams, Jessica            48-Af                    1.30m    4-03.25    409
 
Event 430  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Angela             48-Rs                    4.16m   NWI  13-07.75    345
  2 Smith, Jalissa               48-Af                    3.69m   NWI  12-01.25    239
  3 Williams, Jessica            48-Af                    3.52m   NWI  11-06.75    204
 
Event 430  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Jessica            48-Af                  2:41.93     551
  2 Robinson, Angela             48-Rs                  2:50.16     462
  3 Smith, Jalissa               48-Af                  2:51.78     445
 
Event 480  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3548  7/29/2009   Joseph Delgado, Team Idaho/Ontario,OR       
     JO Meet: J  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
    AZ Assoc: A  2955  6/12/2000   Jared Schmiege, AP                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duckworth, Timothy           48-Pb                              2482  
  2 Oliver, Muhammed             48-Rs                              2420  
  3 Walashek, Austin             48-Ap                              2246  
  4 Gjuerrero, Mufasa            48-Cw                              1894  
  5 Williams, Quayvious          48-Cw                              1795  
  6 Turner, Roy                  48-Dr                              1776  
  7 Rascon, Pablo                48-Cw                              1745  
  8 Coflfield, Chris             48-Un                              1733  
  9 Ruiz, Alejandro              48-Rs                               968  
 
Event 480  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Duckworth, Timothy           48-Pb                    15.42   NWI  4    799
  2 Walashek, Austin             48-Ap                    16.42   NWI  1    686
  3 Oliver, Muhammed             48-Rs                    16.75   NWI  4    651
  4 Turner, Roy                  48-Dr                    17.73   NWI  2    550
  5 Coflfield, Chris             48-Un                    19.28   NWI  2    408
  6 Gjuerrero, Mufasa            48-Cw                    20.19   NWI  3    334
  7 Rascon, Pablo                48-Cw                    20.33   NWI  2    324
  8 Williams, Quayvious          48-Cw                    22.02   NWI  1    207
  9 Ruiz, Alejandro              48-Rs                    22.67   NWI  3    169
 
Event 480  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walashek, Austin             48-Ap                   12.66m   41-06.50    647
  2 Williams, Quayvious          48-Cw                   10.22m   33-06.50    499
  3 Gjuerrero, Mufasa            48-Cw                    9.27m   30-05.00    442
  4 Oliver, Muhammed             48-Rs                    9.07m   29-09.25    430
  5 Rascon, Pablo                48-Cw                    8.84m   29-00.00    416
  6 Turner, Roy                  48-Dr                    8.54m   28-00.25    398
  7 Coflfield, Chris             48-Un                    8.11m   26-07.25    373
  8 Duckworth, Timothy           48-Pb                    7.84m   25-08.75    357
  9 Ruiz, Alejandro              48-Rs                    6.40m   21-00.00    272
 
Event 480  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duckworth, Timothy           48-Pb                    1.70m    5-07.00    544
  1 Walashek, Austin             48-Ap                    1.70m    5-07.00    544
  3 Oliver, Muhammed             48-Rs                    1.55m    5-01.00    426
  4 Williams, Quayvious          48-Cw                    1.50m    4-11.00    389
  5 Turner, Roy                  48-Dr                    1.45m    4-09.00    352
  5 Coflfield, Chris             48-Un                    1.45m    4-09.00    352
  7 Rascon, Pablo                48-Cw                    1.40m    4-07.00    317
  8 Gjuerrero, Mufasa            48-Cw                    1.30m    4-03.25    250
  9 Ruiz, Alejandro              48-Rs                    1.15m    3-09.25    159
 
Event 480  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rascon, Pablo                48-Cw                    5.10m   NWI  16-08.75    402
  2 Oliver, Muhammed             48-Rs                    5.03m   NWI  16-06.00    388
  3 Duckworth, Timothy           48-Pb                    5.02m   NWI  16-05.75    386
  4 Walashek, Austin             48-Ap                    4.87m   NWI  15-11.75    358
  5 Turner, Roy                  48-Dr                    4.69m   NWI  15-04.75    324
  6 Gjuerrero, Mufasa            48-Cw                    4.53m   NWI  14-10.50    295
  7 Coflfield, Chris             48-Un                    4.43m   NWI  14-06.50    278
  8 Williams, Quayvious          48-Cw                    4.25m   NWI  13-11.50    247
  9 Ruiz, Alejandro              48-Rs                    3.64m   NWI  11-11.50    150
 
Event 480  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gjuerrero, Mufasa            48-Cw                  4:57.68     573
  2 Oliver, Muhammed             48-Rs                  5:06.16     525
  3 Williams, Quayvious          48-Cw                  5:19.34     453
  4 Duckworth, Timothy           48-Pb                  5:30.70     396
  5 Coflfield, Chris             48-Un                  5:46.46     322
  6 Rascon, Pablo                48-Cw                  5:54.63     286
  7 Ruiz, Alejandro              48-Rs                  6:11.84     218
  8 Turner, Roy                  48-Dr                  6:31.07     152
  9 Walashek, Austin             48-Ap                  7:38.32      11
 
Event 530  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
    AZ Assoc: A  4655  6/3/2000    Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Brittany              48-Po                              3623  
  2 Thompson, Alyssa             48-Po                              2953  
  3 Jackson, Kierra              48-Rs                              2452  
  4 Williams, Dominique          48-Rs                              1999  
 
Event 530  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Brittany              48-Po                    17.31   NWI    562
  2 Thompson, Alyssa             48-Po                    17.41   NWI    551
  3 Williams, Dominique          48-Rs                    19.84   NWI    316
  4 Jackson, Kierra              48-Rs                    22.53   NWI    126
 
Event 530  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Brittany              48-Po                    1.50m    4-11.00    621
  2 Thompson, Alyssa             48-Po                    1.40m    4-07.00    512
  3 Jackson, Kierra              48-Rs                    1.25m    4-01.25    359
  4 Williams, Dominique          48-Rs                    1.05m    3-05.25    180
 
Event 530  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Dominique          48-Rs                    7.96m   26-01.50    397
  2 Jones, Brittany              48-Po                    7.93m   26-00.25    395
  3 Thompson, Alyssa             48-Po                    7.07m   23-02.50    340
  4 Jackson, Kierra              48-Rs                    6.78m   22-03.00    321
 
Event 530  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Brittany              48-Po                    27.16   NWI    699
  2 Jackson, Kierra              48-Rs                    28.13   NWI    621
  3 Thompson, Alyssa             48-Po                    29.13   NWI    545
  4 Williams, Dominique          48-Rs                    29.64   NWI    508
 
Event 530  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Brittany              48-Po                    4.42m   NWI  14-06.00    408
  2 Thompson, Alyssa             48-Po                    3.92m   NWI  12-10.50    290
  3 Jackson, Kierra              48-Rs                    3.78m   NWI  12-05.00    259
  4 Williams, Dominique          48-Rs                    3.04m   NWI   9-11.75    114
 
Event 530  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Brittany              48-Po                   26.38m      86-06    408
  2 Jackson, Kierra              48-Rs                   17.14m      56-03    236
  3 Williams, Dominique          48-Rs                   16.24m      53-03    219
  4 Thompson, Alyssa             48-Po                   16.10m      52-10    217
 
Event 530  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kierra              48-Rs                  2:43.78     530
  2 Jones, Brittany              48-Po                  2:43.82     530
  3 Thompson, Alyssa             48-Po                  2:46.72     498
  4 Williams, Dominique          48-Rs                  3:11.55     265
 
Event 630  Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
    AZ Assoc: A  4358  6/3/1995    Denise Darre                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Summers-Hernandez, Julie     48-Pb                              3441  
  2 Sims, Amanda                 48-Af                              3231  
  3 Williams, Sonora             48-Rs                              3151  
  4 Parr, Lamesha                48-Af                              3122  
  5 Holston, Cierra              48-Dr                              2593  
 
Event 630  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Summers-Hernandez, Julie     48-Pb                    16.39   NWI  2    667
  2 Holston, Cierra              48-Dr                    17.17   NWI  1    577
  3 Sims, Amanda                 48-Af                    17.47   NWI  1    544
  4 Parr, Lamesha                48-Af                    18.29   NWI  2    459
  5 Williams, Sonora             48-Rs                    19.78   NWI  2    321
  6 Opatz, Megan                 48-Aa                    21.37   NWI  1    198
 
Event 630  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Sonora             48-Rs                    1.40m    4-07.00    512
  1 Summers-Hernandez, Julie     48-Pb                    1.40m    4-07.00    512
  3 Opatz, Megan                 48-Aa                    1.35m    4-05.00    460
  4 Sims, Amanda                 48-Af                    1.30m    4-03.25    409
  4 Parr, Lamesha                48-Af                    1.30m    4-03.25    409
 -- Holston, Cierra              48-Dr                       NH            
 
Event 630  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Sonora             48-Rs                    8.20m   26-11.00    412
  2 Parr, Lamesha                48-Af                    7.49m   24-07.00    366
  3 Sims, Amanda                 48-Af                    7.43m   24-04.50    363
  4 Summers-Hernandez, Julie     48-Pb                    7.14m   23-05.25    344
  5 Holston, Cierra              48-Dr                    7.07m   23-02.50    340
  6 Opatz, Megan                 48-Aa                    6.79m   22-03.50    322
 
Event 630  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Sonora             48-Rs                    26.93   NWI    718
  2 Summers-Hernandez, Julie     48-Pb                    27.30   NWI    687
  3 Sims, Amanda                 48-Af                    27.43   NWI    676
  4 Parr, Lamesha                48-Af                    28.04   NWI    628
  5 Holston, Cierra              48-Dr                    28.61   NWI    584
  6 Opatz, Megan                 48-Aa                    28.92   NWI    560
 
Event 630  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Summers-Hernandez, Julie     48-Pb                    4.46m   NWI  14-07.75    418
  2 Parr, Lamesha                48-Af                    4.41m   NWI  14-05.75    406
  3 Williams, Sonora             48-Rs                    4.34m   NWI  14-03.00    388
  4 Holston, Cierra              48-Dr                    4.15m   NWI  13-07.50    343
  5 Sims, Amanda                 48-Af                    3.72m   NWI  12-02.50    246
 
Event 630  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sims, Amanda                 48-Af                   26.10m      85-07    403
  2 Holston, Cierra              48-Dr                   20.78m      68-02    303
  3 Summers-Hernandez, Julie     48-Pb                   19.79m      64-11    285
  4 Parr, Lamesha                48-Af                   18.85m      61-10    268
  5 Williams, Sonora             48-Rs                   15.60m      51-02    208
 
Event 630  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Sonora             48-Rs                  2:38.36     592
  2 Sims, Amanda                 48-Af                  2:38.49     590
  3 Parr, Lamesha                48-Af                  2:38.90     586
  4 Summers-Hernandez, Julie     48-Pb                  2:43.97     528
  5 Holston, Cierra              48-Dr                  2:51.68     446