Licensed to USATF - Arizona, Inc. - Contractor License
                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/13/2008 11:24 PM
              Region X JO Championships - 7/10/2008 to 7/13/2008               
                              Arizona Association                              
                                  Glendale CC                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
          JO: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region X: R 12.27  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
     Arizona: A 13.57  6/12/1999   Terra Evans, AC                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaShira Tremble            9 AZ Rising Suns         14.32      14.26Q  NWI  2 
  2 Saiga Collins             10 Central City           14.91      14.77Q +0.0  1 
  3 Jahyda Dixon               9 Shooting Stars         15.28      14.49Q  NWI  2 
  4 Audri Dillard              9 AZ Cheetas             15.04      14.80Q +0.0  1 
  5 Tasia Marshall             9 Mustangs               14.35      14.87Q +0.0  1 
  6 Abby Sayer                10 Mercury                15.36      15.00Q  NWI  2 
  7 Maya Evans                 9 Colorado Jaguars,Au    15.13      15.06q  NWI  2 
  8 Elena Abeyta               9 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    15.14      15.08q +0.0  1 
  9 Tate Schroeder            10 CO Unattached,Highl    15.44      15.09q +0.0  1 
 10 Eryka Robinson             9 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    15.00      15.13   NWI  2 
 11 Nakala Watson              9 Brx                    15.25      15.34  +0.0  1 
 12 Teaya Davis                9 El Paso Wings,TX, T    15.87      16.04  +0.0  1 
 13 Breona Pinkney             7 Shooting Stars         16.01      16.31   NWI  2 
 14 Emma Heyn                  9 Central City           15.98      16.35   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
          JO: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region X: R 12.27  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
     Arizona: A 13.57  6/12/1999   Terra Evans, AC                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 LaShira Tremble            9 AZ Rising Suns         14.26      14.31   NWI 
  2 Audri Dillard              9 AZ Cheetas             14.80      14.44   NWI 
  3 Jahyda Dixon               9 Shooting Stars         14.49      14.48   NWI 
  4 Tasia Marshall             9 Mustangs               14.87      15.01   NWI 
  5 Maya Evans                 9 Colorado Jaguars,Au    15.06      15.04   NWI 
  6 Saiga Collins             10 Central City           14.77      15.07   NWI 
  7 Tate Schroeder            10 CO Unattached,Highl    15.09      15.13   NWI 
  8 Abby Sayer                10 Mercury                15.00      15.18   NWI 
  9 Elena Abeyta               9 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    15.08      15.33   NWI 
Preliminaries
 10 Eryka Robinson             9 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    15.13                  
 11 Nakala Watson              9 Brx                    15.34                  
 12 Teaya Davis                9 El Paso Wings,TX, T    16.04                  
 13 Breona Pinkney             7 Shooting Stars         16.31                  
 14 Emma Heyn                  9 Central City           16.35                  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
          JO: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Region X: R 25.71  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
     Arizona: A 27.99  7/6/1980    Natosha Lewis, MSA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kyla Richardson            9 AZ Rising Suns         29.06      29.07Q  NWI  2 
  2 LaShira Tremble            9 AZ Rising Suns         30.41      30.01Q +0.0  1 
  3 Jahyda Dixon               9 Shooting Stars         33.34      31.35Q  NWI  2 
  4 Saiga Collins             10 Central City           32.36      31.68Q +0.0  1 
  5 Maya Evans                 9 Colorado Jaguars,Au    32.33      31.56Q  NWI  2 
  6 Tasia Marshall             9 Mustangs               29.83      31.85Q +0.0  1 
  7 Nakala Watson              9 Brx                    32.31      31.58q  NWI  2 
  8 Eryka Robinson             9 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    32.53      32.14q +0.0  1 
  9 Taylor Nez                 9 Rtc                    32.70      32.29q  NWI  2 
 10 Abby Sayer                10 Mercury                32.79      32.80   NWI  2 
 11 Kayle Anderson-Evans       9 Colorado Jaguars,No    33.04      33.26  +0.0  1 
 12 Laci Turner                7 Shooting Stars         34.33      33.48   NWI  2 
 13 Celestina Faletoi          9 Central City           32.80      33.84  +0.0  1 
 -- Teaya Davis                9 El Paso Wings,TX, T    34.81         DQ  +0.0  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
          JO: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Region X: R 25.71  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
     Arizona: A 27.99  7/6/1980    Natosha Lewis, MSA                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyla Richardson            9 AZ Rising Suns         29.07      28.88   NWI 
  2 LaShira Tremble            9 AZ Rising Suns         30.01      29.64   NWI 
  3 Jahyda Dixon               9 Shooting Stars         31.35      30.76   NWI 
  4 Maya Evans                 9 Colorado Jaguars,Au    31.56      31.55   NWI 
  5 Eryka Robinson             9 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    32.14      31.97   NWI 
  6 Nakala Watson              9 Brx                    31.58      32.03   NWI 
  7 Taylor Nez                 9 Rtc                    32.29      32.29   NWI 
  8 Tasia Marshall             9 Mustangs               31.85      32.32   NWI 
  9 Saiga Collins             10 Central City           31.68      32.47   NWI 
Preliminaries
 10 Abby Sayer                10 Mercury                32.80                  
 11 Kayle Anderson-Evans       9 Colorado Jaguars,No    33.26                  
 12 Laci Turner                7 Shooting Stars         33.48                  
 13 Celestina Faletoi          9 Central City           33.84                  
 -- Teaya Davis                9 El Paso Wings,TX, T      DQ                   
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
          JO: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Region X: R 1:04.59  7/18/2004   Ginasia Hamilton, Colorado/JG             
     Arizona: A 1:04.15  7/6/1980    Natosha Lewis, MSA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kayla Richardson           9 AZ Rising Suns       1:06.45    1:07.39q  2 
  2 Drianna Mustin             9 AZ Rising Suns       1:09.92    1:09.20q  1 
  3 Nazhony Thain              9 Feel The Heat        1:11.02    1:11.17q  1 
  4 Brielle Sterns             9 Unattached           1:12.46    1:12.68q  2 
  5 Rachel Crutcher            9 Cheetahs,Denver, CO  1:16.28    1:12.74q  2 
  6 Marie Ferdinand           10 Colorado Jaguars,Au  1:14.80    1:12.95q  2 
  7 Lauren Turner              7 Shooting Stars       1:19.13    1:13.90q  1 
  8 Toni Marie Gonzales       10 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  1:14.82    1:15.47q  1 
  9 MacKenna Balman           10 Zoom Track Club,Hig  1:16.00    1:15.60q  1 
 10 Kayle Anderson-Evans       9 Colorado Jaguars,No  1:17.27    1:16.49   1 
 11 Elisa Delira               9 Lobos,NJ, NJ         1:22.73    1:19.50   2 
 12 Olivia Hoj                 9 Central City         1:16.76    1:20.48   2 
 13 Jeramea Dennison           7 Shooting Stars       1:27.02    1:21.52   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
          JO: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Region X: R 1:04.59  7/18/2004   Ginasia Hamilton, Colorado/JG             
     Arizona: A 1:04.15  7/6/1980    Natosha Lewis, MSA                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Richardson           9 AZ Rising Suns       1:07.39    1:06.19  
  2 Drianna Mustin             9 AZ Rising Suns       1:09.20    1:09.95  
  3 Brielle Sterns             9 Unattached           1:12.68    1:12.12  
  4 Nazhony Thain              9 Feel The Heat        1:11.17    1:13.09  
  5 Lauren Turner              7 Shooting Stars       1:13.90    1:14.60  
  6 Marie Ferdinand           10 Colorado Jaguars,Au  1:12.95    1:15.81  
  7 Toni Marie Gonzales       10 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  1:15.47    1:16.21  
  8 MacKenna Balman           10 Zoom Track Club,Hig  1:15.60    1:16.94  
  9 Rachel Crutcher            9 Cheetahs,Denver, CO  1:12.74    1:19.85  
Preliminaries
 10 Kayle Anderson-Evans       9 Colorado Jaguars,No  1:16.49             
 11 Elisa Delira               9 Lobos,NJ, NJ         1:19.50             
 12 Olivia Hoj                 9 Central City         1:20.48             
 13 Jeramea Dennison           7 Shooting Stars       1:21.52             
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
          JO: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX          
    Region X: R 2:36.80  7/14/1999   Sharena Wilson, Border/NESS               
     Arizona: A 2:33.60  6/11/1994   Min Nowlin, NWS                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayla Lopez                 9 Team Bliss,TX, TX    2:39.23    2:39.52  
  2 Barbara Bruno              9 Pops                 2:44.88    2:40.63  
  3 Cayley Hensley             9 Pops                 2:44.60    2:43.57  
  4 Rachel Crutcher            9 Cheetahs,Denver, CO  2:51.15    2:52.85  
  5 Sierra Ruiz                9 Northwest Xp         2:50.23    2:56.34  
  6 Mason Swanson              9 Atc                  2:58.40    3:02.47  
  7 Zoe Challacombe            8 Ksc Elite Track      3:04.20    3:14.34  
  8 Jordan Pinson              8 Flames,EL Paso, TX   3:24.28    3:19.15  
  9 Savanna Snyder             9 Unattached           3:54.47    3:43.07  
 -- Lauren Turner              7 Shooting Stars       2:56.28         DQ  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA       
          JO: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA               
    Region X: R 5:20.23  7/18/2004   Shannon Luevano, Border/WTC               
     Arizona: A 5:22.80  3/30/1980   Missy Morgan, STC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ayla Lopez                 9 Team Bliss,TX, TX    5:40.75    5:25.43  
  2 Cayley Hensley             9 Pops                 5:38.00    5:37.16  
  3 Rachel Crutcher            9 Cheetahs,Denver, CO  6:04.54    6:01.48  
  4 Joana Fernandez           10 Rrrr                 6:13.20    6:03.96  
  5 Kendall Williams           9 AZ Flames            6:19.90    6:18.87  
  6 Danielle Alaouieh         10 Rrrr                 6:16.80    6:22.09  
  7 Sarah Carter               9 AZ Gold Rush         6:16.24    6:24.14  
  8 Haley Monteith            10 Atc                  6:18.70    6:28.06  
  9 Olivia Tait                9 Unattached           6:48.61    6:38.49  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 54.29  7/4/2001    24 Karat TC, San Diego, CA                  
                       A. Adams, B.Robinson, T. Wilbert, T. Johnson      
          JO: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    Region X: R 56.10  7/19/1998   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                   
     Arizona: A 55.99  6/13/2004   Arizona Rising Suns                         
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                             1:02.36    1:01.49Q  1 
     1) Kayle Anderson-Evans 9          2) Aniya Copeland 10              
     3) Maya Evans 9                    4) Marie Ferdinand 10             
  2 Central City Cheetahs  'A'                        1:03.22    1:02.03Q  2 
  3 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             1:02.44    1:02.45Q  2 
     1) Arianna Adams 9                 2) Rebekah Green 8                
     3) Sierra Ruiz 9                   4) Alye Downey 7                  
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         1:04.91    1:03.06Q  1 
     1) Imani Hanson 8                  2) Jahyda Dixon 9                 
     3) Laci Turner 7                   4) Breona Pinkney 7               
  5 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                         1:06.24    1:04.24Q  1 
     1) Toni Marie Gonzales 10          2) Jaylynn Chavez 8               
     3) Tajene McCoy 6                  4) Kylee Rudolph 9                
  6 Zoom  Track Club  'A'                             1:05.41    1:07.00Q  2 
     1) MacKenna Balman 10              2) Halie Balman 10                
     3) Devyn Haecker 10                4) Ellie Sherbert 8               
  7 Texas Shooting Stars  'C'                         1:07.48    1:05.71q  1 
     1) Ke'asia Stanford 8              2) Delainey Thurman 9             
     3) Jocelyn Schmitt 9               4) Olivia Buckaloo 9              
  8 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             1:05.13    1:06.93q  1 
     1) Ashante Grayer 8                2) Audri Dillard 9                
     3) Anna Foreman 7                  4) Jayda Winfield 7               
  9 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     1:08.10    1:07.71q  1 
     1) Mia Cueto 9                     2) Tyana Stroman 9                
     3) Erica Hernandez 7               4) Teaya Davis 9                  
 -- AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                                57.05         DQ   2 
     1) Drianna Mustin 9                2) Kayla Richardson 9             
     3) Kyla Richardson 9               4) Natalie Vargas 9               
 -- Ravens Track Club  'A'                            1:06.54         DQ   2 
     1) Veronica Silva 8                2) Marina Ramos 8                 
     3) Taylor Nez 9                    4) Monique Maes 9                 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 54.29  7/4/2001    24 Karat TC, San Diego, CA                  
                       A. Adams, B.Robinson, T. Wilbert, T. Johnson      
          JO: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    Region X: R 56.10  7/19/1998   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                   
     Arizona: A 55.99  6/13/2004   Arizona Rising Suns                         
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                             1:01.49    1:01.30  
  2 Central City Cheetahs  'A'                        1:02.03    1:02.17  
  3 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         1:03.06    1:02.24  
  4 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             1:02.45    1:02.41  
  5 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                         1:04.24    1:04.75  
  6 Texas Shooting Stars  'C'                         1:05.71    1:05.95  
  7 Zoom  Track Club  'A'                             1:07.00    1:05.96  
  8 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             1:06.93    1:07.01  
     1) Ashante Grayer 8                2) Audri Dillard 9                
     3) Anna Foreman 7                  4) Jayda Winfield 7               
  9 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     1:07.71    1:09.37  
Preliminaries
 -- AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                                  DQ              
 -- Ravens Track Club  'A'                                DQ              
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell             
          JO: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Region X: R 4:43.98  7/13/2003   Do Right, Arizona                         
     Arizona: A 4:41.70  4/13/1996   KW Northwest Sonics                       
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                              4:32.53  A 4:32.53q 
     1) Drianna Mustin 9                2) Kayla Richardson 9             
     3) Kyla Richardson 9               4) Natalie Vargas 9               
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             5:08.40    5:08.40q 
     1) Rebekah Green 8                 2) Sierra Ruiz 9                  
     3) Mecca Whitfield 9               4) Sterling Williamson 9          
  3 Do Right  'A'                                     5:27.91    5:27.91q 
     1) Makhayla Anderson 8             2) Tajanet Johnson 8              
     3) Autumn Smith 9                  4) Ayolion Spruell 9              
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         5:33.59    5:33.59q 
     1) Imani Hanson 8                  2) Breona Pinkney 7               
     3) Olivia Buckaloo 9               4) Lauren Turner 7                
  5 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                       5:34.90    5:34.90q 
     1) Haley Monteith 10               2) Mason Swanson 9                
     3) Lainie Serna 9                  4) Israel Swanson 6               
  6 Ravens Track Club  'A'                            5:45.80    5:45.80q 
     1) Veronica Silva 8                2) Marina Ramos 8                 
     3) Taylor Nez 9                    4) Taylor Gonzales 8              
  7 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         5:57.46    5:57.43q 
     1) Laci Turner 7                   2) Jeramea Dennison 7             
     3) Brooke Woodson 8                4) Alexandria Requena 7           
  8 Texas Shooting Stars  'C'                         6:07.67    6:07.67q 
     1) Delainey Thurman 9              2) Alexis Copeland 7              
     3) Czarena Bush 8                  4) Catalina Buckaloo 8            
  9 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                  6:29.80    6:29.80q 
     1) Esther Beck 7                   2) Sharyla Freirich 7             
     3) Jesie McQuarie 8                4) Armanda Solar 7                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell             
          JO: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Region X: R 4:43.98  7/13/2003   Do Right, Arizona                         
     Arizona: A 4:41.70  4/13/1996   KW Northwest Sonics                       
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                              4:32.53    4:31.96A 
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             5:08.40    5:09.32  
  3 Do Right  'A'                                     5:27.91    5:11.10  
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         5:33.59    5:11.54  
  5 Ravens Track Club  'A'                            5:45.80    5:31.79  
  6 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         5:57.43    5:34.46  
  7 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                       5:34.90    5:35.08  
  8 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                  6:29.80    6:02.76  
  9 Texas Shooting Stars  'C'                         6:07.67    6:14.02  
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA                
          JO: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA               
    Region X: R 1.36m  7/17/2004   Brittany Jones, Arizona/TT                  
     Arizona: A 1.36m  6/8/1996    Kelsey Johnson, YVF                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zoe Challacombe            8 Ksc Elite Track        0.97m      1.00m    3-03.25 
  2 Abby Pennix                8 Tucson Elite           0.90m      0.85m    2-09.50 
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    National: N 4.78m  6/30/2005   Raymona Carryl, Lake Grove, NY              
          JO: J 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA             
    Region X: R 4.49m  7/16/1995   Tiffany McDonald, Arizona/JOM               
     Arizona: A 4.58m  5/20/1972   Cynthia Rhodes, MTC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Tasia Marshall             9 Mustangs                          3.95m   NWI  12-11.50 
  2 Audri Dillard              9 AZ Cheetas             3.89m      3.82m   NWI  12-06.50 
  3 Brielle Sterns             9 Unattached             3.67m      3.81m   NWI  12-06.00 
  4 Nazhony Thain              9 Feel The Heat          3.80m      3.74m   NWI  12-03.25 
  5 Elena Abeyta               9 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    3.43m      3.53m   NWI  11-07.00 
  6 Olivia Hoj                 9 Central City           3.23m      3.27m   NWI  10-08.75 
  7 Jaimee Morand             10 Parker Panthers,Par    3.25m      3.08m   NWI  10-01.25 
  7 Imani Hanson               8 Shooting Stars         2.45m      3.08m   NWI  10-01.25 
  9 Eryka Robinson             9 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    3.44m      2.93m   NWI   9-07.50 
 10 Cameron Parr               8 Shooting Stars         2.63m      2.81m   NWI   9-02.75 
 11 Ryann Parham               8 Flames,EL Paso, TX     2.84m      2.78m   NWI   9-01.50 
 12 Savanna Snyder             9 Unattached             2.55m      2.29m   NWI   7-06.25 
 
Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI                   
          JO: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Region X: R  8.40m  7/14/1999   C.J. Navarro, Arizona/UNA                  
     Arizona: A  8.24m  6/8/2003    Hannah Carson, AC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Meagan Bean                9 Wildcats,TX, TX        5.26m      6.42m   21-00.75 
  2 Celestina Faletoi          9 Central City           5.80m      6.36m   20-10.50 
  3 Cairra Page-Stevens        8 Mustangs               6.03m      5.80m   19-00.50 
  4 Paige Davis                9 Shooting Stars         5.43m      5.71m   18-09.00 
  5 Ayolion Spruell            9 Do Right TC            5.36m      5.67m   18-07.25 
  5 Ressa Johnson              9 Tonto Apache           5.66m      5.67m   18-07.25 
  7 Arabella Delgado           9 Wildcats,TX, TX        5.52m      5.07m   16-07.75 
  8 Natalie Vail              10 Journey TC,Highland    4.91m      4.96m   16-03.25 
  9 Halie Balman              10 Zoom Track Club,Hig    4.28m      3.90m   12-09.50 
 10 Zoe Challacombe            8 Ksc Elite Track        4.30m      3.74m   12-03.25 
 11 Alyssa Gonzales           10 Rtc                    2.90m      2.95m    9-08.25 
 12 Jaynie Glasmann            6 Mercury                1.35m      2.24m    7-04.25 
 
Javelin Throw (Mini) Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, Los Angeles, CA        
          JO: J 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ                    
    Region X: R 32.01m  7/12/2003   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
     Arizona: A 36.22m  4/6/2003    Hannah Carson, AC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Imani Harvey               9 Tucson Elite          15.34m     19.24m      63-01 
  2 Arabella Delgado           9 Wildcats,TX, TX       12.60m     18.09m      59-04 
  3 Marina Ramos               8 Rtc                   16.40m     16.51m      54-02 
  4 Kendall Williams           9 AZ Flames             19.73m     15.11m      49-07 
  5 Natalie Vail              10 Journey TC,Highland   13.06m     14.90m      48-11 
  6 Cairra Page-Stevens        8 Mustangs              12.83m     13.54m      44-05 
  7 Veronica Silva             8 Rtc                   10.77m     12.05m      39-06 
  8 Paige Davis                9 Shooting Stars        10.25m      9.37m      30-09 
  9 Jaynie Glasmann            6 Mercury                7.72m      5.80m      19-00 
 
Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kyla Richardson            9 AZ Rising Suns           29.37   NWI    527
  2 Kayla Richardson           9 AZ Rising Suns           30.77   NWI    430
  3 Autumn Smith               9 Do Right TC              31.79   NWI    364
  4 Brielle Sterns             9 Unattached               32.04   NWI    349
  5 Alicia Jameson             9 Phx Bobcats              34.82   NWI    199
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brielle Sterns             9 Unattached               1.20m    3-11.25    312
  2 Kayla Richardson           9 AZ Rising Suns           1.15m    3-09.25    266
  2 Kyla Richardson            9 AZ Rising Suns           1.15m    3-09.25    266
  2 Autumn Smith               9 Do Right TC              1.15m    3-09.25    266
  5 Alicia Jameson             9 Phx Bobcats              0.90m    2-11.50     71
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kayla Richardson           9 AZ Rising Suns           5.65m   18-06.50    249
  2 Alicia Jameson             9 Phx Bobcats              5.34m   17-06.25    230
  3 Kyla Richardson            9 AZ Rising Suns           5.12m   16-09.75    216
  4 Autumn Smith               9 Do Right TC              4.71m   15-05.50    190
  5 Brielle Sterns             9 Unattached               4.38m   14-04.50    170
 
Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  1450  7/4/2007    Jaela Williams, Adelanto, CA                
          JO: J  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA                  
    Region X: R  1236  7/13/2007   Jasmyne Graham, Arizona/DR                  
     Arizona: A  1072  7/14/2003   Ashlee Moore, AF                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyla Richardson            9 AZ Rising Suns           996       1009  
  2 Kayla Richardson           9 AZ Rising Suns           671        945  
  3 Brielle Sterns             9 Unattached               714        831  
  4 Autumn Smith               9 Do Right TC              635        820  
  5 Alicia Jameson             9 Phx Bobcats                         500  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
          JO: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
    Region X: R 8:23.84  7/16/1990   Nicole Jenkins, Arizona/DH                
     Arizona: A 8:12.90  4/7/1990    Nicole Jenkins, DH                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olivia Buckaloo            9 Shooting Stars       9:55.29    9:47.98  
  2 Catalina Buckaloo          8 Shooting Stars      11:32.38   10:18.80  
  3 Jaycie Eaton               9 AZ Gold Rush        12:10.14   10:30.34  
  4 Makhayla Anderson          8 Do Right TC         12:05.52   10:30.40  
  5 Taylor Gonzales            8 Rtc                 11:52.40   11:35.73  
  6 Alyssa Gonzales           10 Rtc                 11:56.90   12:20.11  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
          JO: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Region X: R 12.17  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
     Arizona: A 12.17  7/18/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dior Hall                 12 Colorado Flyers,Den    12.39      12.54Q  NWI  2 
  2 Chyna Ries                11 Colorado Flyers,Den    13.17      13.02Q  NWI  1 
  3 Ky Westbrook              11 AZ Cheetas             13.17      13.09Q  NWI  1 
  4 Adeola Akomolafe          10 Shooting Stars         13.46      13.21Q  NWI  2 
  5 Tope Williams             11 AZ Cheetas             13.18      13.37Q  NWI  2 
  6 Kierra Brown              10 Do Right TC            13.61      13.56Q  NWI  1 
  7 Ashlynn Brown             11 Atc                    14.28      14.09q  NWI  2 
  8 Angela Aragon             11 Wildcats,TX, TX        14.57      14.34q  NWI  2 
  9 Amare Sumpter             11 Shooting Stars         14.70      15.46q  NWI  1 
 10 Kendall Vote              10 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    15.43      15.60   NWI  1 
 11 Salina Porobic            11 Central City           15.96      15.72   NWI  1 
 11 Katie Houser              12 Central City           15.68      15.72   NWI  2 
 13 Jordyn Nez                11 Rtc                    15.83      15.77   NWI  2 
 14 Mia Pottle                12 Central City           16.09      15.91   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
          JO: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Region X: R 12.17  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
     Arizona: A 12.17  7/18/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dior Hall                 12 Colorado Flyers,Den    12.54      12.64   NWI 
  2 Ky Westbrook              11 AZ Cheetas             13.09      13.15   NWI 
  3 Chyna Ries                11 Colorado Flyers,Den    13.02      13.19   NWI 
  3 Tope Williams             11 AZ Cheetas             13.37      13.19   NWI 
  5 Adeola Akomolafe          10 Shooting Stars         13.21      13.33   NWI 
  6 Kierra Brown              10 Do Right TC            13.56      13.37   NWI 
  7 Ashlynn Brown             11 Atc                    14.09      14.12   NWI 
  8 Angela Aragon             11 Wildcats,TX, TX        14.34      14.32   NWI 
  9 Amare Sumpter             11 Shooting Stars         15.46      15.63   NWI 
Preliminaries
 10 Kendall Vote              10 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    15.60                  
 11 Salina Porobic            11 Central City           15.72                  
 11 Katie Houser              12 Central City           15.72                  
 13 Jordyn Nez                11 Rtc                    15.77                  
 14 Mia Pottle                12 Central City           15.91                  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
          JO: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region X: R 24.15  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
     Arizona: A 25.14  7/18/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Dior Hall                 12 Colorado Flyers,Den    25.16      25.92Q  NWI  2 
  2 Adeola Akomolafe          10 Shooting Stars         28.27      26.87Q  NWI  1 
  3 Chyna Ries                11 Colorado Flyers,Den    26.97      26.95Q  NWI  1 
  4 Tope Williams             11 AZ Cheetas             27.53      28.07Q  NWI  2 
  5 Ky Westbrook              11 AZ Cheetas             27.21      27.69Q  NWI  1 
  6 Ashlynn Brown             11 Atc                    29.61      28.87Q  NWI  2 
  7 Eirika Evans              11 Heat,TX, TX            29.61      28.02q  NWI  1 
  8 Takerra Waters            11 AZ Cheetas             28.11      29.17q  NWI  2 
  9 Janie Kearl               12 Central City           29.98      30.03q  NWI  2 
 10 Johanna Wilson            11 El Paso Wings,TX, T    31.25      30.24   NWI  2 
 11 Rikki Newland             11 Aat,Aztec, NM          30.21      30.95   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
          JO: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region X: R 24.15  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
     Arizona: A 25.14  7/18/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dior Hall                 12 Colorado Flyers,Den    25.92      25.93   NWI 
  2 Adeola Akomolafe          10 Shooting Stars         26.87      27.25   NWI 
  3 Chyna Ries                11 Colorado Flyers,Den    26.95      27.28   NWI 
  4 Ky Westbrook              11 AZ Cheetas             27.69      28.14   NWI 
  5 Tope Williams             11 AZ Cheetas             28.07      28.78   NWI 
  6 Ashlynn Brown             11 Atc                    28.87      29.44   NWI 
  7 Takerra Waters            11 AZ Cheetas             29.17      30.00   NWI 
  8 Janie Kearl               12 Central City           30.03      30.18   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Eirika Evans              11 Heat,TX, TX            28.02                  
 10 Johanna Wilson            11 El Paso Wings,TX, T    30.24                  
 11 Rikki Newland             11 Aat,Aztec, NM          30.95                  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N   54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
          JO: J   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
    Region X: R   59.40  7/17/2005   Gin Asia Hamilton, Colorado/JGT           
     Arizona: A 1:00.21  5/20/2000   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Imani Adams               11 AZ Cheetas           1:03.60    1:02.87Q  1 
  2 Janie Kearl               12 Central City         1:05.15    1:05.33Q  2 
  3 Shelby Hafner             12 CO Unattached,Highl  1:05.08    1:05.01Q  1 
  4 Angela Robinson           11 AZ Rising Suns       1:05.38    1:06.41Q  2 
  5 Eirika Evans              11 Heat,TX, TX          1:09.35    1:06.53Q  2 
  6 Kathryn Hall              12 Zoom Track Club,Gre  1:07.45    1:08.63Q  1 
  7 Mercedes Romero           11 AZ Flames            1:08.37    1:08.98q  2 
  8 Rachel Sharpe             11 RicRojas Running,Lo  1:08.21    1:09.33q  2 
  9 Dominique Bernal          12 Youth Sports                    1:10.12q  2 
 10 Tatyana Battle            10 Atc                  1:09.59    1:10.13   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N   54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
          JO: J   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
    Region X: R   59.40  7/17/2005   Gin Asia Hamilton, Colorado/JGT           
     Arizona: A 1:00.21  5/20/2000   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Imani Adams               11 AZ Cheetas           1:02.87    1:01.87  
  2 Janie Kearl               12 Central City         1:05.33    1:03.33  
  3 Shelby Hafner             12 CO Unattached,Highl  1:05.01    1:03.54  
  4 Angela Robinson           11 AZ Rising Suns       1:06.41    1:04.16  
  5 Kathryn Hall              12 Zoom Track Club,Gre  1:08.63    1:06.94  
  6 Rachel Sharpe             11 RicRojas Running,Lo  1:09.33    1:07.01  
  7 Dominique Bernal          12 Youth Sports         1:10.12    1:09.14  
Preliminaries
  5 Eirika Evans              11 Heat,TX, TX          1:06.53             
  7 Mercedes Romero           11 AZ Flames            1:08.98             
 10 Tatyana Battle            10 Atc                  1:10.13             
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:13.56  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Laurelton, NY            
          JO: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Region X: R 2:21.61  7/16/2005   Tia Gamble, Border/NESS                   
     Arizona: A 2:24.25  5/24/1992   Dalene Godinez, SS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sierra McJunkin           10 Shooting Stars       2:31.15    2:29.38  
  2 Taylor Gerard             12 Zoom Track Club,Hig  2:40.71    2:32.89  
  3 Michaela Kirkland         11 Shooting Stars       2:39.98    2:33.31  
  4 Alysoune Coleman          11 AZ Flames            2:39.54    2:38.29  
  5 Stephanie Diaz            11 Shooting Stars       2:51.06    2:40.55  
  6 Moriah Cionelo            11 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  2:57.00    2:47.86  
  7 Kennedy Vote              11 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  2:52.50    2:48.92  
  8 Kaylie Freeman            11 Mustangs             2:49.45    2:51.92  
  9 Cherokee Davis            11 Eternal Flame        2:45.68    2:52.31  
 10 Kiana Lewis               11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM  2:53.10    2:54.40  
 11 Madison Comstock          11 Zoom Track Club,Lak  3:06.46    2:57.45  
 12 Alyssa Snyder             11 Unattached           3:22.07    3:14.64  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Laurelton, NY            
          JO: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Region X: R 5:01.04  7/14/1999   Darlisha Jones, Border/NESS               
     Arizona: A 5:01.65  3/30/1980   Karrin Maturani, WPNH                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sierra McJunkin           10 Shooting Stars       5:22.70    5:13.24  
  2 Taylor Gerard             12 Zoom Track Club,Hig  5:30.88    5:16.82  
  3 Brianna Loughran          11 Tcm Rez Runn         5:26.18    5:29.15  
  4 Savannah Gaffney          11 Phx Bobcats          5:31.82    5:33.88  
  5 Jordyn Colter             11 Zoom Track Club,Cen  5:43.25    5:42.32  
  6 Ayuna Porth               12 Zoom Track Club,Hig  5:53.60    5:50.70  
  7 Jamie McQuarie            11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM  5:58.90    5:57.06  
  8 Alyssa Snyder             11 Unattached           6:37.32    6:13.05  
  9 Rebecca Filetti           11 El Paso Wings,TX, T  6:42.22    6:22.40  
 -- Alysoune Coleman          11 AZ Flames            5:28.90        DNF  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO       
          JO: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
    Region X: R 10:55.20  7/13/2002   Precious Lyons, Arizona/BTC              
     Arizona: A 10:22.30  5/18/1991   Nicole Jenkins, DH                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor Gerard             12 Zoom Track Club,Hig 12:10.04   11:37.08  
  2 Jordyn Colter             11 Zoom Track Club,Cen 12:18.77   11:49.33  
  3 Savannah Gaffney          11 Phx Bobcats         12:34.63   11:52.11  
  4 Ayuna Porth               12 Zoom Track Club,Hig 12:36.13   11:59.19  
  5 Jamie McQuarie            11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM 12:47.00   13:21.53  
  6 Alyssa Snyder             11 Unattached          15:19.94   14:00.86  
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
          JO: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars               
    Region X: R 12.42  7/13/1997   Tiffany Mcdonald, Arizona/JOM               
     Arizona: A 12.77  6/10/1997   Tiffany McDonald, ARS                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dior Hall                 12 Colorado Flyers,Den    12.07    J 12.07q  NWI 
  2 Khayla Doublin            11 Colorado Flyers,Den    13.64      13.64q  NWI 
  3 Carly Lester              11 Fort Collins TC,For    15.62      15.62q  NWI 
  4 Kiana Lewis               11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    17.12      17.12q  NWI 
  5 Jasmine Shaw              10 Unattached             18.42      18.42q  NWI 
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
          JO: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars               
    Region X: R 12.42  7/13/1997   Tiffany Mcdonald, Arizona/JOM               
     Arizona: A 12.77  6/10/1997   Tiffany McDonald, ARS                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dior Hall                 12 Colorado Flyers,Den    12.07      11.88J  NWI 
  2 Khayla Doublin            11 Colorado Flyers,Den    13.64      13.70   NWI 
  3 Carly Lester              11 Fort Collins TC,For    15.62      15.99   NWI 
  4 Kiana Lewis               11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    17.12      17.51   NWI 
  5 Jasmine Shaw              10 Unattached             18.42      18.64   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX                   
                       C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren           
          JO: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Region X: R 50.12  7/14/2001   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                   
     Arizona: A 50.25  6/9/2001    Arizona Cheetahs                            
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               51.61      51.61q 
     1) Imani Adams 11                  2) Takerra Waters 11              
     3) Ky Westbrook 11                 4) Tope Williams 11               
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               55.60      55.60q 
     1) Grace Ashu 11                   2) Dymonique Lewis 11             
     3) Taylor Patton 10                4) Cecily Wilson 11               
  3 Northwest Xpress  'A'                               57.84      57.84q 
     1) Jessica Finley 10               2) Mashaila Kirkwood 10           
     3) Tori Kruger 11                  4) Chayla Lynch 10                
  4 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                               59.72      59.72q 
     1) JaKiera Herron 11               2) Ellery Jones 11                
     3) Raquel Isaac 10                 4) Lya Bridges-Farrow 11          
  5 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         1:00.57    1:00.57q 
     1) Hali Beets 10                   2) Tiffany Taft 11                
     3) Amare Sumpter 11                4) Adeola Akomolafe 10            
  6 Central City Cheetahs  'A'                        1:01.41    1:01.41q 
     1) Salina Porobic 11               2) Janie Kearl 12                 
     3) Katie Houser 12                 4) Mia Pottle 12                  
  7 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         1:03.62    1:03.62q 
     1) Dalia Tamayo 10                 2) Bethani Medrano 10             
     3) Kayliegh Berg 10                4) Candace Baity 10               
  8 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     1:05.10    1:05.10q 
     1) Samantha Valero 10              2) Brianna Holcomb 10             
     3) Brianna Williams 10             4) Johanna Wilson 11              
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX                   
                       C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren           
          JO: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Region X: R 50.12  7/14/2001   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                   
     Arizona: A 50.25  6/9/2001    Arizona Cheetahs                            
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               51.61      51.58  
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               55.60      55.61  
  3 Central City Cheetahs  'A'                        1:01.41      59.32  
  4 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                               59.72      59.85  
  5 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     1:05.10    1:04.56  
  6 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         1:00.57    1:05.02  
  7 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         1:03.62    1:11.47  
 -- Northwest Xpress  'A'                               57.84         DQ  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams          
          JO: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
    Region X: R 4:18.86  7/9/2006    Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona              
                         A Pinkney, J Smith, J Pratt, J Wilson             
     Arizona: A 4:14.00  4/13/1985   Metro Phoenix                             
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:35.34    4:35.34q 
     1) Imani Adams 11                  2) Grace Ashu 11                  
     3) Kennedy Broom 10                4) Cecily Wilson 11               
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             4:40.89    4:40.89q 
     1) Jessica Finley 10               2) Mashaila Kirkwood 10           
     3) Tori Kruger 11                  4) Chayla Lynch 10                
  3 Mustangs TC  'A'                                  4:42.07    4:42.07q 
     1) Keana Barrow 11                 2) Dominique Brown 10             
     3) Kaylie Freeman 11               4) Jekisha Rhymes 11              
  4 Zoom  Track Club  'A'                             4:51.68    4:51.68q 
     1) Kathryn Hall 12                 2) Julia Hall 10                  
     3) Jamie Williams 11               4) Alexandra Weil 11              
  5 Zoom  Track Club  'B'                             5:02.61    5:02.61q 
     1) Jayla Balman 12                 2) Jordyn Colter 11               
     3) Madison Comstock 11             4) Rebecca Pousma 11              
  6 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         5:22.14    5:22.14q 
     1) Hali Beets 10                   2) Tiffany Taft 11                
     3) Candace Baity 10                4) Dalia Tamayo 10                
  7 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         5:49.56    5:49.56q 
     1) Amare Sumpter 11                2) Bethani Medrano 10             
     3) Kayliegh Berg 10                4) Alyssa Martinez 11             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams          
          JO: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
    Region X: R 4:18.86  7/9/2006    Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona              
                         A Pinkney, J Smith, J Pratt, J Wilson             
     Arizona: A 4:14.00  4/13/1985   Metro Phoenix                             
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         5:22.14    4:31.26  
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:35.34    4:37.33  
  3 Zoom  Track Club  'A'                             4:51.68    4:41.83  
  4 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             4:40.89    4:50.47  
  5 Mustangs TC  'A'                                  4:42.07    4:53.74  
  6 Zoom  Track Club  'B'                             5:02.61    4:57.22  
  7 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         5:49.56    5:25.33  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   L A Jets, Los Angeles, CA                
                          P. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca   
          JO: J  9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                          Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D     
    Region X: R 10:38.98  7/12/2003   Do Right, Arizona                        
     Arizona: A 10:39.98  7/13/2003   Do Right                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                        11:05.54   10:50.73  
     1) Stephanie Diaz 11               2) Michaela Kirkland 11           
     3) Dalia Tamayo 10                 4) Sierra McJunkin 10             
  2 AZ Flames  Youth  TC  'A'                        11:24.43   11:20.65  
     1) Alysoune Coleman 11             2) Taylor Frick 11                
     3) Mary Strong 10                  4) Jessica Williams 11            
  3 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                             11:52.03   11:24.11  
     1) Tearra Cyrus 11                 2) Savannah Gaffney 11            
     3) Acajia Hunter 11                4) Alexandra Novacek 10           
 
High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 1.68m  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ                
          JO: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ                 
    Region X: R 1.65m  7/14/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
     Arizona: A 1.64m  5/18/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Reiter             11 Tucson Elite           1.30m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  2 Kathryn Hall              12 Zoom Track Club,Gre    1.25m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  2 Jamie Williams            11 Zoom Track Club,Lit    1.25m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  4 Chelsea Challacombe       10 Ksc Elite Track        1.27m     J1.25m    4-01.25 
  5 Kiana Lewis               11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    1.32m      1.15m    3-09.25 
  6 Sarah Dennard             11 Unattached             1.20m      1.10m    3-07.25 
  7 Kennedy Vote              11 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    1.12m      1.00m    3-03.25 
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    National: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA                    
          JO: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
    Region X: R 4.93m  7/14/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
     Arizona: A 5.07m  3/24/1973   Cynthia Rhodes, UNA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Chyna Ries                11 Colorado Flyers,Den    4.99m      4.76m   NWI  15-07.50 
  2 Eirika Evans              11 Heat,TX, TX            4.60m      4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
  3 Katherine Higgins         12 Zoom Track Club,Hig    4.10m      4.16m   NWI  13-07.75 
  4 Kennedy Broom             10 AZ Cheetas             4.12m      3.93m   NWI  12-10.75 
  5 Angelica Broom            11 Do Right TC            3.98m      3.71m   NWI  12-02.25 
  6 Sarah Dennard             11 Unattached             4.04m      3.67m   NWI  12-00.50 
  7 Katie Houser              12 Central City           3.38m      3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 
  8 Jordyn Nez                11 Rtc                    3.51m      3.41m   NWI  11-02.25 
  9 Mia Pottle                12 Central City           3.06m      3.24m   NWI  10-07.75 
 -- Mary Kathryn Dick         10 Wildcats,TX, TX        2.98m         ND   NWI           
 
Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA             
          JO: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO                
    Region X: R 12.42m  7/14/1979   Carla Garrett, New Mexico                  
     Arizona: A 12.16m  7/18/1998   Hannah Carson, AC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kierra Brown              10 Do Right TC            9.38m      9.53m   31-03.25 
  2 Taleisha Thompson         11 Do Right TC            8.43m      8.88m   29-01.75 
  3 Rikki Newland             11 Aat,Aztec, NM          8.37m      8.55m   28-00.75 
  4 Samantha Esparza          11 Wildcats,TX, TX        7.49m      8.17m   26-09.75 
  5 Jaden Ortiz               12 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    8.62m      7.98m   26-02.25 
  6 Puaaelo Collins           11 Central City           6.76m      7.40m   24-03.50 
  7 Mikaela Ochoa             10 El Paso Wings,TX, T    6.85m      6.97m   22-10.50 
  8 Alyssa Martinez           11 Shooting Stars         6.06m      6.13m   20-01.50 
  9 Chrissy Glasmann          11 Mercury                5.96m      5.82m   19-01.25 
 
Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
          JO: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Region X: R 29.55m  7/14/2001   C.J. Navarro, Arizona/UNA                  
     Arizona: A 29.74m  6/8/2001    C. J. Navarro, UNA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taleisha Thompson         11 Do Right TC           22.13m     23.19m      76-01 
  2 Jaden Ortiz               12 Aat,Albuquerque, NM   18.87m     23.17m      76-00 
  3 Cherokee Davis            11 Eternal Flame         19.65m     21.51m      70-07 
  4 Alyssa Martinez           11 Shooting Stars        15.54m     17.33m      56-10 
  5 Taylor Reiter             11 Tucson Elite          17.95m     17.27m      56-08 
  6 Puaaelo Collins           11 Central City          19.40m     17.13m      56-02 
  7 Chrissy Glasmann          11 Mercury               13.86m     13.39m      43-11 
  8 Mikaela Ochoa             10 El Paso Wings,TX, T   13.55m     12.09m      39-08 
  9 Andrea Ramirez            11 El Paso Wings,TX, T   12.06m     11.21m      36-09 
 10 Sarah Orosz               11 CO Unattached,Glenw   14.48m     11.02m      36-02 
 -- Matia Finley              11 Fort Collins TC,Sal   19.99m         ND            
 -- Rebecca Finley            11 Fort Collins TC,Sal   19.25m         ND            
 
Javelin Throw (Mini) Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 45.84m  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, Mesa, AZ                    
          JO: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Region X: R 40.08m  7/16/2005   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
     Arizona: A 44.71m  6/13/2004   Hannah Carson, AC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rikki Newland             11 Aat,Aztec, NM         27.32m     30.65m     100-07 
  2 Jaden Ortiz               12 Aat,Albuquerque, NM   29.08m     28.81m      94-06 
  3 Victoria Holloway         12 Journey TC,Highland   24.20m     20.90m      68-07 
  4 Emilie Thomas             11 Northwest Xp          21.95m     20.49m      67-03 
  5 Zaleika Lewis             11 Northwest Xp          20.29m     19.91m      65-04 
  6 Chrissy Glasmann          11 Mercury               17.33m     19.19m      62-11 
  7 Angela Aragon             11 Wildcats,TX, TX       11.98m     18.34m      60-02 
  8 Taleisha Thompson         11 Do Right TC           17.59m     15.57m      51-01 
  9 Keely Valero              10 Wildcats,TX, TX       16.94m     15.32m      50-03 
 10 Janai Campos              11 Rtc                   13.64m     15.24m      50-00 
 11 Samantha Esparza          11 Wildcats,TX, TX       16.74m     12.08m      39-07 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Takerra Waters            11 AZ Cheetas             2:56.27     401
  2 Kiana Lewis               11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    2:56.41     399
  3 Carly Lester              11 Fort Collins TC,For    2:58.99     375
  4 Ally Mady                 11 Unattached             2:59.22     372
  5 Asha Bramwell             11 AZ Flames              3:02.30     344
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Asha Bramwell             11 AZ Flames                15.19   NWI  2    684
  2 Takerra Waters            11 AZ Cheetas               15.25   NWI  1    677
  3 Carly Lester              11 Fort Collins TC,For      15.91   NWI  1    594
  4 Ally Mady                 11 Unattached               16.47   NWI  2    528
  5 Kiana Lewis               11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM      17.77   NWI  1    389
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Asha Bramwell             11 AZ Flames                1.35m    4-05.00    460
  2 Takerra Waters            11 AZ Cheetas               1.25m    4-01.25    359
  2 Kiana Lewis               11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM      1.25m    4-01.25    359
  4 Carly Lester              11 Fort Collins TC,For      1.20m    3-11.25    312
  5 Ally Mady                 11 Unattached               1.10m    3-07.25    222
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Takerra Waters            11 AZ Cheetas               3.86m   NWI  12-08.00    276
  2 Carly Lester              11 Fort Collins TC,For      3.82m   NWI  12-06.50    267
  3 Kiana Lewis               11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM      3.69m   NWI  12-01.25    239
  4 Asha Bramwell             11 AZ Flames                3.68m   NWI  12-01.00    237
  5 Ally Mady                 11 Unattached               3.63m   NWI  11-11.00    227
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Asha Bramwell             11 AZ Flames                8.57m   28-01.50    436
  2 Kiana Lewis               11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM      7.49m   24-07.00    366
  3 Ally Mady                 11 Unattached               7.48m   24-06.50    366
  4 Takerra Waters            11 AZ Cheetas               6.88m   22-07.00    327
  5 Carly Lester              11 Fort Collins TC,For      5.17m   16-11.50    219
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  3346  7/11/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA                    
          JO: J  3121  7/24/2002   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA                  
    Region X: R  3168  7/12/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
     Arizona: A  3029  6/1/1996    Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Asha Bramwell             11 AZ Flames               2047       2161  
  2 Takerra Waters            11 AZ Cheetas              2018       2040  
  3 Carly Lester              11 Fort Collins TC,For     1685       1767  
  4 Kiana Lewis               11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM     1694       1752  
  5 Ally Mady                 11 Unattached              1608       1715  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
          JO: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
    Region X: R 7:43.00  7/16/1994   Brandy Woodly, New Mexico/AOC             
     Arizona: A 8:08.20  2/13/1983   Nicole Magub, STC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moriah Cionelo            11 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  9:00.30    8:59.13  
  2 Ashley Muncie             11 No Limits,TX, TX    10:04.85    9:36.72  
  3 Destiney O'Kane           11 No Limits,TX, TX    10:06.11    9:47.97  
  4 Skyler Freirich           10 Aat,Albuquerque, NM 10:34.90   10:00.27  
  5 Andrea Ramirez            11 El Paso Wings,TX, T 15:32.96   15:15.22  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce, Denver, CO                    
          JO: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region X: R 11.81  7/13/2003   Terra Evans, Arizona/AC                     
     Arizona: A 11.78  6/1/2003    Terra Evans, AC                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GinAsia Hamilton          14 Flight TC,Fountain,    12.57      12.57Q  NWI  2 
  2 Shannon Jackson           12 Do Right TC            12.69      12.69Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jasmine Pratt             13 AZ Rising Suns         12.76      12.76Q  NWI  1 
  4 Delana Moore              13 AZ Rising Suns         12.80      12.80Q  NWI  2 
  5 Lisa Bennett              13 Shooting Stars         12.87      12.87Q  NWI  1 
  6 Katie Weber               14 Fort Collins TC,Win    13.16      13.16Q  NWI  2 
  7 Vania Anane               13 Youth Sports           13.49      13.49q  NWI  2 
  8 Jalen Mcgee               14 Awsr                   13.51      13.51q  NWI  1 
  9 Amanda Babicke            13 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    14.08      14.08q  NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce, Denver, CO                    
          JO: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region X: R 11.81  7/13/2003   Terra Evans, Arizona/AC                     
     Arizona: A 11.78  6/1/2003    Terra Evans, AC                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 GinAsia Hamilton          14 Flight TC,Fountain,    12.57      12.48   NWI 
  2 Shannon Jackson           12 Do Right TC            12.69      12.57   NWI 
  3 Jasmine Pratt             13 AZ Rising Suns         12.76      12.76   NWI 
  4 Delana Moore              13 AZ Rising Suns         12.80      12.77   NWI 
  5 Lisa Bennett              13 Shooting Stars         12.87      12.86   NWI 
  6 Jalen Mcgee               14 Awsr                   13.51      13.01   NWI 
  7 Vania Anane               13 Youth Sports           13.49      13.28   NWI 
  8 Katie Weber               14 Fort Collins TC,Win    13.16      13.47   NWI 
  9 Amanda Babicke            13 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    14.08      13.90   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Madison, MS                  
          JO: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region X: R 24.35  7/17/2005   Serene Williams, Arizona/ARS                
     Arizona: A 23.94  4/6/2003    Terra Evans, AC                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 GinAsia Hamilton          14 Flight TC,Fountain,    25.47      25.30Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jasmine Pratt             13 AZ Rising Suns         25.96      25.85Q  NWI  1 
  3 Lisa Bennett              13 Shooting Stars         26.49      26.02Q  NWI  1 
  4 Delana Moore              13 AZ Rising Suns         26.31      26.27Q  NWI  2 
  5 Chelsie Horton            14 Flight TC,Colorado     25.83      26.03Q  NWI  1 
  6 Jalen Mcgee               14 Awsr                   27.57      27.07Q  NWI  2 
  7 Jaszmyne Smith            13 Mustangs               26.47      26.14q  NWI  1 
  8 Julissa Hunte             14 Rrrr,NM, NM            27.70      27.53q  NWI  2 
  9 Au'Nissea Warren          13 Shooting Stars         29.51      28.57q  NWI  1 
 10 Amanda Babicke            13 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    29.00      28.58   NWI  1 
 11 Tamieka Henry             13 El Paso Wings,TX, T    32.38      31.67   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Madison, MS                  
          JO: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region X: R 24.35  7/17/2005   Serene Williams, Arizona/ARS                
     Arizona: A 23.94  4/6/2003    Terra Evans, AC                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 GinAsia Hamilton          14 Flight TC,Fountain,    25.30      25.73   NWI 
  2 Jasmine Pratt             13 AZ Rising Suns         25.85      26.24   NWI 
  3 Lisa Bennett              13 Shooting Stars         26.02      26.29   NWI 
  4 Jaszmyne Smith            13 Mustangs               26.14      26.36   NWI 
  5 Chelsie Horton            14 Flight TC,Colorado     26.03      26.38   NWI 
  6 Delana Moore              13 AZ Rising Suns         26.27      26.55   NWI 
  7 Jalen Mcgee               14 Awsr                   27.07      27.02   NWI 
  8 Julissa Hunte             14 Rrrr,NM, NM            27.53      27.92   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Au'Nissea Warren          13 Shooting Stars         28.57                  
 10 Amanda Babicke            13 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    28.58                  
 11 Tamieka Henry             13 El Paso Wings,TX, T    31.67                  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Miami NW Express, Miami, FL                 
          JO: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Region X: R 56.73  7/14/1996   Tish Galloway, Colorado/MIZA                
     Arizona: A 56.37  6/22/2002   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 GinAsia Hamilton          14 Flight TC,Fountain,    59.58      58.38Q  2 
  2 Jade Dean                 13 Do Right TC            59.59    1:01.33Q  1 
  3 Ashley Pinkney            13 Mustangs               58.81      59.97Q  2 
  4 Liliana Gallardo          12 Youth Sports         1:04.84    1:03.10Q  1 
  5 Chelsie Horton            14 Flight TC,Colorado     59.53    1:00.06Q  2 
  6 Julissa Hunte             14 Rrrr,NM, NM          1:02.90    1:03.76Q  1 
  7 Dominique Jackson         13 AZ Cheetas           1:00.91    1:01.31q  2 
  8 Taryn Phipps              13 Zoom Track Club,Cen  1:02.69    1:03.96q  1 
  9 Paris Ware                13 El Paso Wings,TX, T  1:04.45    1:04.42q  2 
 10 Dezirae Armijo            13 Unattached           1:05.45    1:05.14   1 
 11 Tiana Bonner              13 Shooting Stars       1:04.70    1:05.64   1 
 12 Aliyah Thompson           13 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  1:05.19    1:07.45   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Miami NW Express, Miami, FL                 
          JO: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Region X: R 56.73  7/14/1996   Tish Galloway, Colorado/MIZA                
     Arizona: A 56.37  6/22/2002   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 GinAsia Hamilton          14 Flight TC,Fountain,    58.38      57.57  
  2 Ashley Pinkney            13 Mustangs               59.97      59.35  
  3 Jade Dean                 13 Do Right TC          1:01.33      59.57  
  4 Chelsie Horton            14 Flight TC,Colorado   1:00.06      59.75  
  5 Dominique Jackson         13 AZ Cheetas           1:01.31    1:02.50  
  6 Julissa Hunte             14 Rrrr,NM, NM          1:03.76    1:03.61  
  7 Paris Ware                13 El Paso Wings,TX, T  1:04.42    1:03.77  
  8 Taryn Phipps              13 Zoom Track Club,Cen  1:03.96    1:04.66  
Preliminaries
  4 Liliana Gallardo          12 Youth Sports         1:03.10             
 10 Dezirae Armijo            13 Unattached           1:05.14             
 11 Tiana Bonner              13 Shooting Stars       1:05.64             
 12 Aliyah Thompson           13 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  1:07.45             
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
          JO: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
    Region X: R 2:16.67  7/15/2001   Mackenzie Edwards, Border/EPYS            
     Arizona: A 2:13.60  5/18/1980   Lynette Morgan, SDSF                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachael Lopez             12 Platte River TC,Ft.  2:28.07    2:25.78  
  2 Jade Dean                 13 Do Right TC          2:29.75    2:28.02  
  3 Ashley Pinkney            13 Mustangs             2:26.77    2:28.15  
  4 Jordan Hare               13 Speed T&F,Colorado   2:31.35    2:29.26  
  5 Vivian Diaz               12 Shooting Stars       2:38.74    2:32.41  
  6 Aleena Rodriguez          13 Youth Sports         2:38.95    2:32.48  
  7 Lynsey Ryan               13 Unattached           2:29.33    2:39.06  
  8 Theresa Torres            13 Shooting Stars       2:34.68    2:41.51  
  9 Micah Swanson             12 Atc                  2:43.30    2:49.38  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:28.61  7/31/2005   Jordan Hasay, Arroyo Grande, CA           
          JO: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Region X: R 4:41.91  7/15/2001   Mackenzie Edwards, Border/EPYS            
     Arizona: A 4:42.20  4/17/1977   Theresa Smith, VOS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rolonda Jumbo             13 Tcm Rez Runn         5:00.04    4:52.55  
  2 Hannah Everson            14 CS Gold Rush         5:09.99    4:55.89  
  3 Rachael Lopez             12 Platte River TC,Ft.  5:23.26    5:11.26  
  4 Emily Wilkinson           13 Pops                 5:11.06    5:12.30  
  5 Abigail Bruno             13 Pops                 5:20.26    5:24.07  
  6 Theresa Torres            13 Shooting Stars       5:36.37    5:34.69  
  7 Kandy Torres              12 Flames,EL Paso, TX   6:19.23    6:09.85  
  8 Lorena Ortiz              12 Shooting Stars       6:43.04    6:39.03  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, Arroyo Grande, CA          
          JO: J  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
    Region X: R 10:29.00  7/1/1984    Janis Strickland, Colorado/SKY           
     Arizona: A 10:33.90  3/18/1978   Lisa Anetsberger, APS                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rolonda Jumbo             13 Tcm Rez Runn        10:57.48   10:38.95  
  2 Emily Wilkinson           13 Pops                11:28.40   12:06.91  
  3 Chelena Betoney           12 Tcm Rez Runn        11:46.00   12:18.27  
  4 Abigail Fuselier          14 Journey TC,Highland 12:23.07   12:38.05  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
          JO: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
    Region X: R 14.47  7/13/1997   Beau Walker, Colorado/MW                    
     Arizona: A 14.62  7/18/1998   Tiffany McDonald, ARS                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames              15.47      15.47q  NWI 
  2 Sherrelle Jordan          12 AZ Cheetas             15.55      15.55q  NWI 
  3 Makayla Flannigan         12 AZ Cheetas             16.22      16.22q  NWI 
  4 Camila Trespalacios       13 Wildcats,TX, TX        16.37      16.37q  NWI 
  5 Ali Morris                13 Mercury                17.84      17.84q  NWI 
  6 Jamie Loper               13 Cougars                18.69      18.69q  NWI 
  7 Ruby Esparza              13 El Paso Wings,TX, T    19.47      19.47q  NWI 
  8 Rachel Orosz              13 CO Unattached,Glenw    21.23      21.23q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
          JO: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
    Region X: R 14.47  7/13/1997   Beau Walker, Colorado/MW                    
     Arizona: A 14.62  7/18/1998   Tiffany McDonald, ARS                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherrelle Jordan          12 AZ Cheetas             15.55      15.45   NWI 
  2 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames              15.47      15.63   NWI 
  3 Makayla Flannigan         12 AZ Cheetas             16.22      16.03   NWI 
  4 Camila Trespalacios       13 Wildcats,TX, TX        16.37      16.74   NWI 
  5 Ali Morris                13 Mercury                17.84      17.96   NWI 
  6 Jamie Loper               13 Cougars                18.69      19.00   NWI 
  7 Ruby Esparza              13 El Paso Wings,TX, T    19.47      19.66   NWI 
  8 Rachel Orosz              13 CO Unattached,Glenw    21.23      20.56   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
          JO: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Region X: R 27.31  7/13/1997   Jacqueline Johnson, Arizona/YVF             
     Arizona: A 28.11  6/8/2003    Jasmine Williams, DR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaide Stepter             13 Pops                   30.04      30.04q  NWI 
  2 Makayla Flannigan         12 AZ Cheetas             30.19      30.19q  NWI 
  3 Sherrelle Jordan          12 AZ Cheetas             30.21      30.21q  NWI 
  4 Camila Trespalacios       13 Wildcats,TX, TX        32.63      32.63q  NWI 
  5 Jamie Loper               13 Cougars                34.88      34.88q  NWI 
  6 Shannon Smythe            14 Atc                    34.91      34.91q  NWI 
  7 Rachel Cardozo            12 CS Striders,Colorad    34.94      34.94q  NWI 
  8 Tamieka Henry             13 El Paso Wings,TX, T    35.37      35.37q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
          JO: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Region X: R 27.31  7/13/1997   Jacqueline Johnson, Arizona/YVF             
     Arizona: A 28.11  6/8/2003    Jasmine Williams, DR                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaide Stepter             13 Pops                   30.04      29.24  -0.2 
  2 Sherrelle Jordan          12 AZ Cheetas             30.21      29.85  -0.2 
  3 Makayla Flannigan         12 AZ Cheetas             30.19      29.93  -0.2 
  4 Camila Trespalacios       13 Wildcats,TX, TX        32.63      33.38  -0.2 
  5 Tamieka Henry             13 El Paso Wings,TX, T    35.37      34.79  -0.2 
  6 Shannon Smythe            14 Atc                    34.91      35.02  -0.2 
  7 Rachel Cardozo            12 CS Striders,Colorad    34.94      35.62  -0.2 
  8 Jamie Loper               13 Cougars                34.88      35.73  -0.2 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black       
          JO: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Region X: R 47.25  7/14/2002   Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                
     Arizona: A 47.22  5/18/2002   Arizona Rising Suns                         
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mustangs TC  'A'                                    49.51      49.51q 
     1) Karonn Mccree 13                2) Ashley Pinkney 13              
     3) Jaszmyne Smith 13               4) Jasmine Wilson 13              
  2 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           50.75      50.75q 
     1) Lisa Bennett 13                 2) Cherise Ivory 13               
     3) Tiana Bonner 13                 4) Kelsey Turner 12               
  3 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               51.50      51.50q 
     1) Makayla Flannigan 12            2) Kevina Godfrey 13              
     3) Dominique Jackson 13            4) Sherrelle Jordan 12            
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                           54.38      54.38q 
     1) Tia Bowens 12                   2) Victoria Villescas 13          
     3) Au'Nissea Warren 13             4) Vivian Diaz 12                 
  5 Montbello Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                  55.12      55.12q 
     1) Bre'Ann Rizo 13                 2) Lydia Tolbert 13               
     3) Bria May 14                     4) Arielle Stubblefield 14        
  6 Kfm International/Youth Sports  'A'                 55.50      55.50q 
     1) Vania Anane 13                  2) Liliana Gallardo 12            
     3) Rachael McMullin 12             4) Aleena Rodriguez 13            
  7 Journey Track Club  'A'                             56.43      56.43q 
     1) Dakota Moran 14                 2) Alexandra Hoffman 14           
     3) Emily Arends 13                 4) Mackenzie Douglass 14          
  8 Colorado Springs Striders TC  'A'                   58.50      58.50q 
     1) Lainey Brierton 12              2) Rachel Cardozo 12              
     3) Brianna Downs 12                4) Kyera Parker 12                
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black       
          JO: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Region X: R 47.25  7/14/2002   Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                
     Arizona: A 47.22  5/18/2002   Arizona Rising Suns                         
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mustangs TC  'A'                                    49.51      49.49  
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               51.50      50.42  
  3 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           50.75      52.13  
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                           54.38      54.29  
  5 Journey Track Club  'A'                             56.43      55.81  
  6 Colorado Springs Striders TC  'A'                   58.50    1:00.29  
Preliminaries
  5 Montbello Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                  55.12             
  6 Kfm International/Youth Sports  'A'                 55.50             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   SoCal Sports Club, Inglewood, CA          
                         M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne         
          JO: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Region X: R 3:57.86  7/14/2002   Track Denver, Colorado                    
     Arizona: A 3:55.48  6/1/2003    Arizona Cheetahs                          
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Mustangs TC  'A'                                  4:09.10    4:09.10q 
     1) Karonn Mccree 13                2) Ashley Pinkney 13              
     3) Jaszmyne Smith 13               4) Jasmine Wilson 13              
  2 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         4:15.28    4:15.28q 
     1) Lisa Bennett 13                 2) Tiana Bonner 13                
     3) Kelsey Turner 12                4) Au'Nissea Warren 13            
  3 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:16.27    4:16.27q 
     1) Leah Brice 13                   2) Jordan Chapman 12              
     3) Kevina Godfrey 13               4) Dominique Jackson 13           
  4 Pops TC  'A'                                      4:16.83    4:16.83q 
     1)                                 2) Jantzen Hale 12                
     3) Brittany Jones 13               4) Jaide Stepter 13               
  5 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         4:28.70    4:28.70q 
     1) Cherise Ivory 13                2) Tia Bowens 12                  
     3) Theresa Torres 13               4) Vivian Diaz 12                 
  6 Zoom  Track Club  'A'                             4:37.05    4:37.05q 
     1) Cassandra Hardy 13              2) Courtney Best 13               
     3) Taryn Phipps 13                 4) Zoe Zambo 12                   
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   SoCal Sports Club, Inglewood, CA          
                         M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne         
          JO: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Region X: R 3:57.86  7/14/2002   Track Denver, Colorado                    
     Arizona: A 3:55.48  6/1/2003    Arizona Cheetahs                          
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mustangs TC  'A'                                  4:09.10    4:05.17  
  2 Pops TC  'A'                                      4:16.83    4:08.73  
  3 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:16.27    4:18.70  
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         4:15.28    4:22.63  
  5 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         4:28.70    4:30.97  
  6 Zoom  Track Club  'A'                             4:37.05    4:38.61  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:15.68  7/30/2003   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA           
                          D. Williams, K. Worthington, B. Taylor, L. Jones  
          JO: J  9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                          LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Region X: R 10:13.89  7/14/2002   Albuquerque Track Club, New Mexico       
     Arizona: A 10:14.95  7/14/2003   Arizona Cheetahs                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pops TC  'A'                                     10:16.89   10:09.21R 
     1) Alyssa Thompson 13              2) Emily Wilkinson 13             
     3) Abigail Bruno 13                4) Brittany Jones 13              
  2 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                             10:26.35   10:15.24  
     1) Lizabeth Dyson 12               2) Renee Dyson 12                 
     3) Mckenna Gaffney 13              4) Jessica Gettleman 13           
  3 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                        10:57.87   10:29.23  
     1) Tia Bowens 12                   2) Tiana Bonner 13                
     3) Theresa Torres 13               4) Vivian Diaz 12                 
 
High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA                  
          JO: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
    Region X: R 1.70m  7/14/1979   Jaci Tyme, Colorado/CSUN                    
     Arizona: A 1.69m  6/9/1979    Cadija Caldwell, AC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames              1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Autumn Gardner            13 CO Unattached,Thorn    1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Brittany Jones            13 Pops                   1.55m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Mikala Gordon             14 CO Unattached,Puebl    1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Dana Mckenzie             13 AZ Cheetas             1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Shannon Smythe            14 Atc                    1.42m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, Newbury Park, CA            
          JO: J 3.40m  7/27/2006   Morgann Leleux, New Heights                 
    Region X: R 3.15m  7/8/2006    Shaylah Simpson, Arizona/UH                 
     Arizona: A 3.13m  5/18/2002   Shaylah Simpson, ULT                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Cartwright         13 Ultimate High          2.00m      2.14m    7-00.25 
  2 Mackenzie Douglass        14 Journey TC,Highland    2.00m      1.98m    6-06.00 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    National: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA                   
          JO: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
    Region X: R 5.71m  7/14/2001   Shawnee Slade, Utah/UF                      
     Arizona: A 5.66m  2/21/1976   Cyntia Rhodes, MTC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames              4.73m      4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 
  2 Shannon Jackson           12 Do Right TC            4.65m      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
  3 Mackenzie Comstock        13 Zoom Track Club,Lak    4.76m      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 
  4 Shelley Heilig            13 Tucson Elite           4.69m      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
  5 Ali Morris                13 Mercury                4.14m      4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
  6 Amanda Babicke            13 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    4.59m      4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
  7 Dezirae Armijo            13 Unattached             4.50m      4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 
  8 Kelsey Turner             12 Shooting Stars         4.76m      3.95m   NWI  12-11.50 
  9 Victoria Villescas        13 Shooting Stars         4.31m      3.94m   NWI  12-11.25 
 10 Shannon Smythe            14 Atc                    4.33m      3.80m   NWI  12-05.75 
 11 Heidi Cogburn             12 CO Unattached,Walsh    4.29m      3.31m   NWI  10-10.50 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    National: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA                  
          JO: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
    Region X: R 10.95m  7/18/2004   Jessica Ubanyionwu, Border/WTC             
     Arizona: A 10.90m  2/7/1981    Marika Bender, MP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones            13 Pops                  10.35m     10.33m   NWI  33-10.75 
  2 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames              9.81m      9.92m   NWI  32-06.50 
  3 Mackenzie Comstock        13 Zoom Track Club,Lak    9.81m      9.70m   NWI  31-10.00 
  4 Moriah Hayes              13 AZ Cheetas             9.33m      9.61m   NWI  31-06.50 
  5 Shameil Dowling           12 Heat,TX, TX            8.90m      9.52m   NWI  31-03.00 
  6 Shannon Smythe            14 Atc                    8.89m      8.86m   NWI  29-01.00 
 
Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA                      
          JO: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
    Region X: R 14.93m  7/15/2007   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
     Arizona: A 13.87m  4/16/1978   Lori Garrow, CTC                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rachel Orosz              13 CO Unattached,Glenw   10.64m     10.60m   34-09.50 
  2 Christina Fasci           13 Colorado Stepper,Au   10.36m     10.33m   33-10.75 
  3 Laurel Kassenbrock        14 Fort Collins TC,For   10.06m     10.04m   32-11.25 
  4 Katie Whitley             12 AZ Flames              8.59m      9.69m   31-09.50 
  5 Danielle Gurule           12 Vtc,Ribera, NM         9.99m      9.68m   31-09.25 
  6 Adebola Akomolafe         12 Heat,TX, TX            8.96m      9.53m   31-03.25 
  7 Simone Concepcion         13 El Paso Wings,TX, T    9.14m      9.04m   29-08.00 
  8 Lydia Tartaglia           13 Mustangs               8.45m      8.85m   29-00.50 
  9 Jasmine Washington        13 Atc                    8.46m      8.57m   28-01.50 
 10 Imari Campbell            13 AZ Gold Rush           8.57m      8.44m   27-08.25 
 11 Megan Glasmann            13 Mercury                6.77m      8.01m   26-03.50 
 12 Devanie Marquez           13 Aoc                    7.46m      7.71m   25-03.50 
 -- Selene Castro             12 Elite                  7.73m       FOUL            
 
Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
          JO: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Region X: R 39.74m  7/14/2007   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
     Arizona: A 39.34m  4/16/1978   Cindy Johnson, VOS38.78                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Christina Fasci           13 Colorado Stepper,Au   21.26m     24.97m      81-11 
  2 Simone Concepcion         13 El Paso Wings,TX, T   23.10m     23.88m      78-04 
  3 Rachel Orosz              13 CO Unattached,Glenw   20.07m     23.80m      78-01 
  4 Megan Kark                13 Journey TC,Highland   23.03m     22.06m      72-04 
  5 Megan Glasmann            13 Mercury               20.28m     22.00m      72-02 
  6 Lydia Tartaglia           13 Mustangs              19.47m     21.61m      70-11 
  7 Shannon Marucha           12 AZ Flames             17.08m     19.89m      65-03 
  8 Devanie Marquez           13 Aoc                   19.26m     19.79m      64-11 
  9 Tamara Silcott            12 Shooting Stars        19.57m     18.84m      61-10 
 10 Klenisha Hicks            12 AZ Flames             18.86m     18.53m      60-09 
 
Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, Mesa, AZ                    
          JO: J 44.19m  7/28/2006   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Region X: R 44.94m  7/15/2007   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
     Arizona: A 46.97m  2/5/1972    Hannah Carson, AC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Renee Dyson               12 Phx Bobcats           31.41m     32.83m     107-08 
  2 Lizabeth Dyson            12 Phx Bobcats           26.15m     25.34m      83-02 
  3 Sheyenne Davis            12 Mustangs              25.70m     24.92m      81-09 
  4 Simone Concepcion         13 El Paso Wings,TX, T   28.74m     22.23m      72-11 
  5 Megan Glasmann            13 Mercury               23.60m     21.45m      70-04 
  6 Devanie Marquez           13 Aoc                   20.53m     20.03m      65-08 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones            13 Pops                   2:33.98     644
  2 Renee Dyson               12 Phx Bobcats            2:41.54     555
  3 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames              2:53.77     425
  4 Shannon Smythe            14 Atc                    2:56.32     400
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones            13 Pops                     15.61   NWI    763
  2 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames                15.65   NWI    758
  3 Shannon Smythe            14 Atc                      19.51   NWI    344
  4 Renee Dyson               12 Phx Bobcats              24.87   NWI     27
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames                1.65m    5-05.00    795
  2 Brittany Jones            13 Pops                     1.60m    5-03.00    736
  3 Shannon Smythe            14 Atc                      1.45m    4-09.00    566
  4 Renee Dyson               12 Phx Bobcats              1.00m    3-03.25    141
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones            13 Pops                     5.02m   NWI  16-05.75    565
  2 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames                4.52m   NWI  14-10.00    433
  3 Shannon Smythe            14 Atc                      4.11m   NWI  13-06.00    333
  4 Renee Dyson               12 Phx Bobcats              3.45m   NWI  11-04.00    190
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames                9.22m   30-03.00    479
  2 Brittany Jones            13 Pops                     8.56m   28-01.00    436
  3 Renee Dyson               12 Phx Bobcats              7.40m   24-03.50    361
  4 Shannon Smythe            14 Atc                      6.92m   22-08.50    330
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hasan, Williamsville, NY             
          JO: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
    Region X: R  3413  7/13/2007   Cadija Caldwell-Harris, Arizona/AC          
     Arizona: A  3288  7/18/1998   Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones            13 Pops                    3020       3144  
  2 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames               2907       2890  
  3 Shannon Smythe            14 Atc                                1973  
  4 Renee Dyson               12 Phx Bobcats             1564       1274  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruso, Fayetteville, AR        
          JO: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
    Region X: R 16:10.00  7/14/1996   Brandy Woodly, New Mexico/ATC            
     Arizona: A 15:03.50  6/4/1988    Vera Jenkins, DH                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Fort               14 Aat,Albuquerque, NM 21:22.40   21:16.21  
  2 Amy Childress             13 Atc                 22:44.70   23:45.66  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
          JO: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Region X: R 11.47  7/14/2002   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
     Arizona: A 11.68  7/14/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Fisher-Taylor       16 Cheetahs,Denver, CO    12.13      12.33Q  NWI  2 
  2 Tamara Pridgett           15 AZ Elete               12.47      12.47Q  NWI  1 
  3 Dominique Thompson        16 Unattached             12.33      12.43Q  NWI  2 
  4 Amber Battle              15 Atc,Albuquerque, NM    12.05      12.56Q  NWI  1 
  5 Kimberly Babicke          15 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    12.68      12.77Q  NWI  2 
  6 LaShay McNulty            16 Colorado Stepper,Au    12.50      12.90Q  NWI  1 
  7 Alexis Clay               14 AZ Cheetas             13.07      12.86q  NWI  2 
  8 Tiana Ross                14 Tucson Elite           12.98      13.00q  NWI  1 
  9 Kayla Wein                15 Real Training,Broom    12.70      13.15q  NWI  2 
 10 Cassandra Umeh            15 Cougars                13.17      13.21   NWI  1 
 11 Emi Weeks                 15 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    13.15      13.22   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
          JO: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Region X: R 11.47  7/14/2002   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
     Arizona: A 11.68  7/14/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Fisher-Taylor       16 Cheetahs,Denver, CO    12.33      12.09   NWI 
  2 Tamara Pridgett           15 AZ Elete               12.47      12.14   NWI 
  3 Dominique Thompson        16 Unattached             12.43      12.41   NWI 
  4 Amber Battle              15 Atc,Albuquerque, NM    12.56      12.65   NWI 
  5 Kimberly Babicke          15 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    12.77      12.82   NWI 
  5 LaShay McNulty            16 Colorado Stepper,Au    12.90      12.82   NWI 
  7 Kayla Wein                15 Real Training,Broom    13.15      12.92   NWI 
  8 Alexis Clay               14 AZ Cheetas             12.86      12.93   NWI 
  9 Tiana Ross                14 Tucson Elite           13.00      13.66   NWI 
Preliminaries
 10 Cassandra Umeh            15 Cougars                13.21                  
 11 Emi Weeks                 15 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    13.22                  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
          JO: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Region X: R 23.99  7/13/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
     Arizona: A 23.99  7/14/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tamara Pridgett           15 AZ Elete               25.30      25.31Q  NWI  2 
  2 Kayla Fisher-Taylor       16 Cheetahs,Denver, CO    24.90      25.38Q  NWI  1 
  3 Dominique Thompson        16 Unattached             25.07      25.66Q  NWI  2 
  4 Samantha Berggren         15 CO Unattached,Grand    25.39      25.87Q  NWI  1 
  5 Amber Battle              15 Atc,Albuquerque, NM    26.20      26.08Q  NWI  2 
  6 Kimberly Babicke          15 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    26.44      26.40Q  NWI  1 
  7 Tiana Ross                14 Tucson Elite           26.49      26.47q  NWI  1 
  8 LaShay McNulty            16 Colorado Stepper,Au    25.79      26.50q  NWI  1 
  9 Sydnee Freeman            14 AZ Elete               25.80      26.59q  NWI  2 
 10 Emi Weeks                 15 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    27.25      27.10   NWI  2 
 11 Halima Marion             14 Shooting Stars         28.82      27.39   NWI  1 
 12 Cassandra Umeh            15 Cougars                27.92      27.40   NWI  2 
 13 Desiree Simental          15 Heat,TX, TX            29.37      28.64   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
          JO: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Region X: R 23.99  7/13/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
     Arizona: A 23.99  7/14/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, ARS                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Fisher-Taylor       16 Cheetahs,Denver, CO    25.38      25.20   NWI 
  2 Tamara Pridgett           15 AZ Elete               25.31      25.71   NWI 
  3 Dominique Thompson        16 Unattached             25.66      25.78   NWI 
  4 Samantha Berggren         15 CO Unattached,Grand    25.87      26.08   NWI 
  5 Amber Battle              15 Atc,Albuquerque, NM    26.08      26.49   NWI 
  6 Sydnee Freeman            14 AZ Elete               26.59      26.80   NWI 
  7 Kimberly Babicke          15 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    26.40      26.83   NWI 
  8 LaShay McNulty            16 Colorado Stepper,Au    26.50      27.41   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Tiana Ross                14 Tucson Elite           26.47                  
 10 Emi Weeks                 15 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    27.10                  
 11 Halima Marion             14 Shooting Stars         27.39                  
 12 Cassandra Umeh            15 Cougars                27.40                  
 13 Desiree Simental          15 Heat,TX, TX            28.64                  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
          JO: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Region X: R 54.65  7/17/2005   Taylor Evans, Arizona/AC                    
     Arizona: A 55.53  6/13/2004   Natalie Johnson, AC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Berggren         15 CO Unattached,Grand    55.40    A 55.40q 
  2 Brittany Lewis            15 Colorado Stepper,De    57.05      57.05q 
  3 Sydnee Freeman            14 AZ Elete               58.29      58.29q 
  4 Emily Elliott             15 Fort Collins TC,Win    58.43      58.43q 
  5 Bianca Lewis              15 AZ Rising Suns         58.94      58.94q 
  6 Katie Drake               14 AZ Elete             1:00.74    1:00.74q 
  7 Kimberly Smoots           15 Shooting Stars       1:06.76    1:06.76q 
  8 Justine Kueffner          15 Mercury              1:10.77    1:10.77q 
  9 Janalyn Habiger-Doxon     15 Aat,Albuquerque, NM  1:15.19    1:15.19q 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
          JO: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Region X: R 54.65  7/17/2005   Taylor Evans, Arizona/AC                    
     Arizona: A 55.53  6/13/2004   Natalie Johnson, AC                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Berggren         15 CO Unattached,Grand    55.40      56.68  
  2 Brittany Lewis            15 Colorado Stepper,De    57.05      58.26  
  3 Bianca Lewis              15 AZ Rising Suns         58.94      58.43  
  4 Sydnee Freeman            14 AZ Elete               58.29      59.10  
  5 Emily Elliott             15 Fort Collins TC,Win    58.43      59.23  
  6 Katie Drake               14 AZ Elete             1:00.74    1:00.68  
  7 Kimberly Smoots           15 Shooting Stars       1:06.76    1:08.17  
  8 Janalyn Habiger-Doxon     15 Aat,Albuquerque, NM  1:15.19    1:15.40  
Preliminaries
  8 Justine Kueffner          15 Mercury              1:10.77             
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:06.64  7/26/2006   Chanelle Price, Easton, PA                
          JO: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars              
    Region X: R 2:15.39  7/17/2004   Andrea Menhennet, Arizona/ARS             
     Arizona: A 2:14.70  5/20/1995   Dawn Gilson, AE                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Berggren         15 CO Unattached,Grand  2:18.37    2:14.38A 
  2 Nina Herrera              15 Youth Sports         2:25.12    2:19.29  
  3 Taylor Cole               15 Feel The Heat        2:29.13    2:19.86  
  4 Bianca Lewis              15 AZ Rising Suns       2:27.62    2:21.02  
  5 Katie McLaughlin          15 Journey TC,Highland  2:23.38    2:29.40  
  6 Margaret Rudy             16 Speed T&F,Colorado   2:31.25    2:31.04  
  7 McKenzie Snyder           14 Wasatch Ath          2:31.63    2:34.03  
  8 Breanna Ruiz              14 AZ Elete             2:30.60    2:37.98  
  9 Justine Kueffner          15 Mercury              2:43.07    2:41.12  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
          JO: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Region X: R 4:42.24  7/16/1983   Julie Farrer, Utah/UNA                    
     Arizona: A 4:42.20  4/17/1977   Laurie Sawyer, PTC                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Fulton            15 Zoom Track Club,Lon  4:49.61    4:40.10A 
  2 Danielle Menlove          14 Sojourners                      4:43.30  
  3 Dominique Gerard          14 Zoom Track Club,Hig  4:59.50    4:49.39  
  4 Nina Herrera              15 Youth Sports         5:11.39    4:56.02  
  5 Taylor Cole               15 Feel The Heat        5:16.86    4:57.55  
  6 Laura Orlie               14 Phx Bobcats          5:35.92    5:00.95  
  7 McKenzie Snyder           14 Wasatch Ath          5:13.13    5:08.86  
  8 Madeline Gochnour         15 Unattached           5:25.25    5:24.38  
  9 Justine Kueffner          15 Mercury              5:36.81    5:49.13  
 10 Jenna Stanopiewicz        14 Aat,Tijeras, NM      6:04.50    5:49.29  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, Greenwich, NY              
          JO: J  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
    Region X: R 10:33.31  7/14/1985   Janis Strickland, Colorado/SKY           
     Arizona: A  9:53.80  6/3/1978    Laurie Sawyer, PTC                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Fulton            15 Zoom Track Club,Lon 10:32.14   10:19.19R 
  2 Danielle Menlove          14 Sojourners                     10:22.59R 
  3 Kristen Kientz            14 Zoom Track Club,Hig 10:47.93   10:44.01  
  4 Laura Orlie               14 Phx Bobcats         12:04.66   11:00.77  
  5 McKenzie Snyder           14 Wasatch Ath         11:37.75   11:27.53  
  6 Jenna Stanopiewicz        14 Aat,Tijeras, NM     13:28.20   12:39.05  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO                 
          JO: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
    Region X: R 14.19  7/16/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
     Arizona: A 14.27  6/10/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Wein                15 Real Training,Broom    15.25      15.25q  NWI 
  2 Samantha Chamberlin       16 Speed T&F,Colorado     15.51      15.51q  NWI 
  3 Takara Reed               15 Colorado Flyers,Den    15.62      15.62q  NWI 
  4 Kayla Thornton            15 Shooting Stars         15.78      15.75q  NWI 
  5 Stephanie Shields         14 Shooting Stars         19.05      19.05q  NWI 
  6 Taylor Frederick          15 Atc,Albuquerque, NM    20.88      20.88q  NWI 
  7 Kamisha Ross              15 Tucson Elite           21.36      21.36q  NWI 
  8 Sam Morris                16 Mercury                24.46      24.46q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO                 
          JO: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
    Region X: R 14.19  7/16/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
     Arizona: A 14.27  6/10/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Wein                15 Real Training,Broom    15.25      15.64   NWI 
  2 Samantha Chamberlin       16 Speed T&F,Colorado     15.51      15.94   NWI 
  3 Takara Reed               15 Colorado Flyers,Den    15.62      16.29   NWI 
  4 Sam Morris                16 Mercury                24.46      17.03   NWI 
  5 Stephanie Shields         14 Shooting Stars         19.05      19.11   NWI 
  6 Kamisha Ross              15 Tucson Elite           21.36      20.35   NWI 
  7 Taylor Frederick          15 Atc,Albuquerque, NM    20.88      20.78   NWI 
  8 Kayla Thornton            15 Shooting Stars         15.75      21.58   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N   57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA            
          JO: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
    Region X: R 1:02.66  7/17/1993   Patrica Davis, Arizona/YVF                
     Arizona: A 1:03.60  4/28/1979   Laurie Gray, VOS                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Chamberlin       16 Speed T&F,Colorado   1:04.39    1:04.39q 
  2 Catherine 'kita' Alvares  16 Speed T&F,Colorado   1:08.08    1:08.08q 
  3 Kamisha Ross              15 Tucson Elite         1:13.52    1:13.52q 
  4 Kayla Thornton            15 Shooting Stars       1:16.15    1:16.15q 
  5 Stephanie Shields         14 Shooting Stars       1:23.48    1:23.48q 
 
400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N   57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA            
          JO: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
    Region X: R 1:02.66  7/17/1993   Patrica Davis, Arizona/YVF                
     Arizona: A 1:03.60  4/28/1979   Laurie Gray, VOS                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Chamberlin       16 Speed T&F,Colorado   1:04.39    1:04.07  
  2 Catherine 'kita' Alvares  16 Speed T&F,Colorado   1:08.08    1:04.89  
  3 Kayla Thornton            15 Shooting Stars       1:16.15    1:07.45  
  4 Kamisha Ross              15 Tucson Elite         1:13.52    1:13.81  
  5 Stephanie Shields         14 Shooting Stars       1:23.48    1:22.00  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 30" Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 6:57.46  6/3/2004    Ashlyn Sinclair, Gideonites TC            
          JO: J 7:13.70  7/25/2006   Alyssa Allison, 09-Jets TC                
    Region X: R 7:56.71  7/16/2004   Amelia Troutner, Utah/TU                  
     Arizona: A 8:15.30  7/14/2003   Cassandra DeSalvo, AC                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Fulton            15 Zoom Track Club,Lon  7:33.80    7:16.24R 
  2 Dominique Gerard          14 Zoom Track Club,Hig  7:58.03    7:29.53R 
  3 Kristen Kientz            14 Zoom Track Club,Hig  7:56.09    7:35.36R 
  4 McKenzie Snyder           14 Wasatch Ath          8:13.10    8:31.45  
  5 Ashton Wolf               15 Unattached           8:57.14    8:36.13  
  6 Sarah Shepherd            14 No Limits,TX, TX     9:23.87    9:23.55  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire Track Club, Los Angeles, CA      
                       N. Nelms, Y. Woodruff, B. Atkins, T. Thompson     
          JO: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX      
    Region X: R 46.70  7/18/2004   Arizona Rising Suns, Arifzona               
                       A Menhennet, J Onyepunuka, T Robinson, K Wilson   
     Arizona: A 46.49  6/8/2003    Arizona Rising Suns                         
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               49.53      49.53q 
     1) Irene Ashu 14                   2) Alexis Clay 14                 
     3) Chinequa Lee 15                 4) Jasmine Todd 14                
  2 Montbello Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                  50.19      50.19q 
     1) Brianna Blunt 15                2) Kayla Fisher-Taylor 16         
     3) Kyja-Jheysh Winchester 15       4) Tiana Porter 15                
  3 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        50.62      50.62q 
     1) Emily Elliott 15                2) Shelby Guy 16                  
     3) Valentina Mihaly 15             4) Lindsey Hubbard 16             
  4 Tucson Elite AC  'A'                                50.71      50.71q 
     1) Michelle Martin 14              2) Delaney Miller 15              
     3) Kamisha Ross 15                 4) Tiana Ross 14                  
  5 Arizona Elite  'A'                                  50.90      50.90q 
     1) Courtney Clark 15               2) Sydnee Freeman 14              
     3) Prasanna Polite 15              4) Tiana Turman 15                
  6 Ksc Elite Track Club  'A'                           51.19      51.19q 
     1) Kimberly Babicke 15             2) Emi Weeks 15                   
     3) Angela Lopez 15                 4) Lucretia Vigil 14              
  7 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           51.51      51.51q 
     1) Halima Marion 14                2) Kayla Thornton 15              
     3) Mia Caldwell 14                 4) Nicole Dudley 16               
  8 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                          54.73      54.73q 
     1) Tiana Covington 15              2) Mercedes Johnson 14            
     3) Desiree Simental 15             4) Mya Telles 15                  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire Track Club, Los Angeles, CA      
                       N. Nelms, Y. Woodruff, B. Atkins, T. Thompson     
          JO: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX      
    Region X: R 46.70  7/18/2004   Arizona Rising Suns, Arifzona               
                       A Menhennet, J Onyepunuka, T Robinson, K Wilson   
     Arizona: A 46.49  6/8/2003    Arizona Rising Suns                         
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Elite  'A'                                  50.90      48.92  
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               49.53      49.12  
  3 Montbello Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                  50.19      50.38  
  4 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        50.62      50.81  
  5 Tucson Elite AC  'A'                                50.71      51.24  
  6 Ksc Elite Track Club  'A'                           51.19      51.81  
  7 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           51.51      52.51  
  8 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                          54.73      55.29  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA            
                         C.Smith, T.Abney, T.Bradley, E.Dwyer              
          JO: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
    Region X: R 3:58.28  7/18/2004   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                 
                         A Cunningham, K Hardt, M Tiger, N Johnson         
     Arizona: A 4:00.70  6/1/1991    Track Arizona                             
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                      4:15.43    4:15.43q 
     1) Emily Elliott 15                2) Shelby Guy 16                  
     3) Valentina Mihaly 15             4) Lindsey Hubbard 16             
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:16.10    4:16.10q 
     1) Chinequa Lee 15                 2) Salimah Muhammad 14            
     3) Jasmine Todd 14                 4) Lindsey White 14               
  3 Arizona Elite  'A'                                4:21.26    4:21.26q 
     1) Katie Drake 14                  2) Sydnee Freeman 14              
     3) Tamlyn Kalal 14                 4) Natalie Melkonoff 14           
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         4:23.52    4:23.52q 
     1) Kimberly Smoots 15              2) Jocelyn Smith 14               
     3) Nicole Dudley 16                4) Mia Caldwell 14                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA            
                         C.Smith, T.Abney, T.Bradley, E.Dwyer              
          JO: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
    Region X: R 3:58.28  7/18/2004   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                 
                         A Cunningham, K Hardt, M Tiger, N Johnson         
     Arizona: A 4:00.70  6/1/1991    Track Arizona                             
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Elite  'A'                                4:21.26    4:01.05  
  2 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                      4:15.43    4:07.67  
  3 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:16.10    4:14.29  
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         4:23.52    4:25.88  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  8:54.95  7/30/2005   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA           
                          S. Gee, C. Price, D. Williams, B. Taylor          
          JO: J  8:58.85  7/26/2006   08-Cedar Valley Track Club, 08-Ced Val   
                          B Dinsdale, B Flood, C Gnade, B Dinsdale          
    Region X: R  9:57.57  7/14/2007   El Paso Youth Sports, Border             
                          N Herrera, M Paz, B Oliveras, A Ruiz              
     Arizona: A 10:22.78  6/10/2000   Payson Flyers                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Journey Track Club  'A'                          10:44.63   10:57.09  
     1) Madisan Strimbu 15              2) Katie McLaughlin 15            
     3) Jessica Owsley 16               4) Hannah Krumreich 15            
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, Duncanville, TX             
          JO: J 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH                  
    Region X: R 1.80m  7/16/1994   Bianca McKell, Border/PC                    
     Arizona: A 1.76m  6/7/1975    Cindy Mitchell, CW                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Crockett           16 Mercury                1.64m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Adriana Chrite            14 Pops                   1.40m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Michelle Martin           14 Tucson Elite           1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Nicole Jenrette           14 Unattached,Los Luna    1.49m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Tiana Ross                14 Tucson Elite           1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Madisan Strimbu           15 Journey TC,Highland    1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Fort Wayne, IN                 
          JO: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
    Region X: R 3.52m  7/15/2001   April Kubishta, Arizona/HTC                 
     Arizona: A 3.36m  6/21/2003   Shaylah Simpson, UNA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shaylah Simpson           15 Ultimate High          3.35m      3.51mA  11-06.25 
  2 Libby Westfall            16 Speed T&F,Colorado     3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Jenna Doddridge           14 Thunderbirds,El Pas    2.83m      2.74m    8-11.75 
  4 Valentina Mihaly          15 Fort Collins TC,For    2.90m     J2.74m    8-11.75 
  5 Sara Baron                16 Journey TC,Highland    2.30m      1.98m    6-06.00 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    National: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA                     
          JO: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
    Region X: R 5.68m  7/13/1997   Courtney Washington, Arizona/ARS            
     Arizona: A 6.03m  5/2/1978    Ana Van, VOS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brittany Lewis            15 Colorado Stepper,De    5.59m      5.31m   NWI  17-05.25 
  2 Alexis Clay               14 AZ Cheetas             5.27m      5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
  3 Emi Weeks                 15 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    4.81m      5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
  4 Sam Morris                16 Mercury                4.90m      5.04m   NWI  16-06.50 
  5 Kimberly Babicke          15 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    4.91m      5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
  6 Hannah Carson             14 AZ Cheetas             5.38m     J5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
  7 Takara Reed               15 Colorado Flyers,Den    5.32m      4.99m   NWI  16-04.50 
  8 Jasmine Todd              14 AZ Cheetas             4.85m      4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
  9 Georgina Arzate           15 El Paso Wings,El Pa    4.34m      3.83m   NWI  12-06.75 
 10 Jocelyn Smith             14 Shooting Stars         3.56m      3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
    National: N 12.54m  7/11/1983   Deana Simmons, Decatur, IL                 
          JO: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                
    Region X: R 11.76m  7/13/1997   Margaret Ike, Border/EPF                   
     Arizona: A 11.60m  6/12/1999   Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Todd              14 AZ Cheetas            10.43m     10.77m   NWI  35-04.00 
  2 Alexis Clay               14 AZ Cheetas            10.58m    J10.77m   NWI  35-04.00 
  3 Mya Telles                15 Heat,TX, TX           10.76m     10.24m   NWI  33-07.25 
  4 Halima Marion             14 Shooting Stars         9.94m     10.15m   NWI  33-03.75 
  5 Courtney Clark            15 AZ Elete               9.78m    J10.15m   NWI  33-03.75 
  6 Pam Yu                    15 Zoom Track Club,Hig   10.34m     10.11m   NWI  33-02.00 
 
Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 15.20m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA                
          JO: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
    Region X: R 13.78m  7/12/1992   Collinus Newsome, Colorado/CF              
     Arizona: A 14.45m  7/6/1980    Cindy Johnson, VOS                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson             14 AZ Cheetas            12.10m     11.54m   37-10.50 
  2 Edwina Peele              15 Trtc                  27.92m      9.43m   30-11.25 
  3 Jamesse Evans             15 Do Right TC           10.10m      9.25m   30-04.25 
  4 Jlynn Harvey              14 Tucson Elite           8.41m      8.46m   27-09.25 
  5 Michelle Sierra           15 Elite                  7.71m      7.86m   25-09.50 
  6 Kimberlie Krenrich        14 Colorado Stepper,Au    7.58m      7.83m   25-08.25 
  7 Amber Concepcion          15 El Paso Wings,TX, T    7.54m      7.80m   25-07.25 
  8 Chantel Marquez           15 Aoc                    7.77m      7.15m   23-05.50 
  9 Kiara Sweat               14 Shooting Stars         5.79m      6.25m   20-06.25 
 
Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
          JO: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
    Region X: R 40.50m  7/14/1991   Shelly Greathouse, Colorado/CF             
     Arizona: A 39.13m  6/13/2004   C. J. Navarro, UNA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jamesse Evans             15 Do Right TC           31.02m     33.82m     110-11 
  2 Edwina Peele              15 Trtc                   9.72m     27.51m      90-03 
  3 Kimberlie Krenrich        14 Colorado Stepper,Au   25.41m     24.52m      80-05 
  4 Tori Williams             14 AZ Cheetas            22.35m     21.35m      70-00 
  5 Michelle Sierra           15 Elite                 15.58m     20.96m      68-09 
  6 Chantel Marquez           15 Aoc                   19.05m     19.33m      63-05 
  7 Amber Concepcion          15 El Paso Wings,TX, T   20.34m     17.38m      57-00 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 46.84m  7/29/2007   Lauren Chambers, Marietta, GA              
          JO: J 43.09m  2004        Emily Berhart, Unattached                  
     Arizona: A 31.17m  5/22/2004   C. J. Navarro, UNA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jamesse Evans             15 Do Right TC           16.29m     16.29m      53-05 
 
Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton, LA                  
          JO: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
    Region X: R 39.98m  7/16/1994   Leathana Alsup, New Mexico/UNA             
     Arizona: A 40.22m  5/25/1974   Julie Schmeltzer, MTC                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson             14 AZ Cheetas            48.16m     43.88mA    143-11 
  2 Amethyst Boyd             15 AZ Cheetas            40.68m     34.94m     114-07 
  3 Louise Herrera            14 Aoc                   27.32m     28.53m      93-07 
  4 Mya Telles                15 Heat,TX, TX           21.56m     23.43m      76-10 
  5 Lauren Fleecs             14 Journey TC,Highland   19.41m     20.22m      66-04 
  6 Daniela Trejo             14 El Paso Wings,TX, T   16.73m     19.06m      62-06 
  7 Chantel Marquez           15 Aoc                   18.66m     18.44m      60-06 
  8 Janalyn Habiger-Doxon     15 Aat,Albuquerque, NM   15.80m     17.54m      57-06 
  9 Amber Concepcion          15 El Paso Wings,TX, T   13.94m     13.86m      45-06 
 10 Evan Ann Boose            14 Journey TC,Highland   13.08m     10.38m      34-01 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Libby Westfall            16 Speed T&F,Colorado       28.38   NWI    601
  2 Mya Telles                15 Heat,TX, TX              29.72   NWI    502
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Libby Westfall            16 Speed T&F,Colorado     2:40.42     568
  2 Mya Telles                15 Heat,TX, TX            2:57.34     390
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Libby Westfall            16 Speed T&F,Colorado       16.51   NWI    653
  2 Mya Telles                15 Heat,TX, TX              18.84   NWI    405
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Libby Westfall            16 Speed T&F,Colorado       1.45m    4-09.00    566
  2 Mya Telles                15 Heat,TX, TX              1.40m    4-07.00    512
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mya Telles                15 Heat,TX, TX              4.62m   NWI  15-02.00    459
  2 Libby Westfall            16 Speed T&F,Colorado       4.27m   NWI  14-00.25    371
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mya Telles                15 Heat,TX, TX              7.37m   24-02.25    359
  2 Libby Westfall            16 Speed T&F,Colorado       6.93m   22-09.00    331
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw (600G) Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mya Telles                15 Heat,TX, TX             23.21m      76-02    349
  2 Libby Westfall            16 Speed T&F,Colorado      19.98m      65-07    289
 
Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  5052  7/27/2004   Shanna Woods, Long Beach, CA                
          JO: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
    Region X: R  4825  7/17/1998   Nina Grubbs, Arizona/JOM                    
     Arizona: A  4655  6/3/2000    Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Libby Westfall            16 Speed T&F,Colorado      3368       3379  
  2 Mya Telles                15 Heat,TX, TX                        2976  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana-Maria Ruoss                          
          JO: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
    Region X: R 12:15.18  7/15/1988   Vera Jenkins, Arizona/DH                 
     Arizona: A 14:42.00  5/21/1989   Vera Jenkins, DH                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abby Magnus               15 Atc                 19:17.10   18:51.17  
  2 Kate Scott                14 Atc                 19:14.60   18:51.48  
  3 Desirrey O'Kane           15 No Limits,TX, TX    21:29.70   20:07.24  
  4 Ellerie Lagerhausen       14 AZ Cheetas          20:46.47   20:20.26  
 -- Rebekah Muncie            14 No Limits,TX, TX    21:10.60        DNF  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 11.10  6/2/1980    Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
          JO: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Region X: R 11.30  7/8/2006    Kenyanna Wilson, Arizona/ARS                
     Arizona: A 11.71  6/17/2000   Kenyanna Wilson, ARS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natasha Gay               17 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     12.15      12.15Q  NWI  2 
  2 Sara Benson               16 Speed T&F,Colorado     12.54      12.54Q  NWI  1 
  3 Williams Serene           16 AZ Rising Suns         12.68      12.68Q  NWI  1 
  4 Charde Mayne              16 Tucson Elite           12.90      12.90Q  NWI  2 
  5 Onyeador Nony             16 AZ Rising Suns         13.06      13.06Q  NWI  1 
  6 sarahi sifuentes          16 Heat,TX, TX            13.40      13.40Q  NWI  2 
  7 Alexis Bennett            17 Shooting Stars         13.47      13.47q  NWI  1 
  8 Rayanna Johnson           17 Brx                    13.69      13.69q  NWI  1 
  9 Rachele Lyon              16 Ksc Elite Track        13.90      13.90q  NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.10  6/2/1980    Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
          JO: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Region X: R 11.30  7/8/2006    Kenyanna Wilson, Arizona/ARS                
     Arizona: A 11.71  6/17/2000   Kenyanna Wilson, ARS                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams Serene           16 AZ Rising Suns         12.68      11.84   NWI 
  2 Natasha Gay               17 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     12.15      12.01   NWI 
  3 Sara Benson               16 Speed T&F,Colorado     12.54      12.60   NWI 
  4 Onyeador Nony             16 AZ Rising Suns         13.06      12.74   NWI 
  5 Alexis Bennett            17 Shooting Stars         13.47      13.38   NWI 
  6 sarahi sifuentes          16 Heat,TX, TX            13.40      13.56   NWI 
  7 Rayanna Johnson           17 Brx                    13.69      13.70   NWI 
  8 Rachele Lyon              16 Ksc Elite Track        13.90      14.12   NWI 
Preliminaries
  4 Charde Mayne              16 Tucson Elite           12.90                  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordon, Dallas, TX                 
          JO: J 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter             
    Region X: R 23.45  7/17/2005   Kenyanna Wilson, Arizona/ARS                
     Arizona: A 23.90  6/1/2003    Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Natasha Gay               17 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     24.07      24.54Q  NWI  1 
  2 Williams Serene           16 AZ Rising Suns         25.84      24.89Q  NWI  2 
  3 Sara Benson               16 Speed T&F,Colorado     25.14      25.43Q  NWI  2 
  4 Brandi Wade               17 Shooting Stars         26.73      25.99Q  NWI  1 
  5 Ashly Lester              17 Fort Collins TC,For    25.41      26.01Q  NWI  2 
  6 Mariah Bowers             17 AZ Elete               26.43      26.02Q  NWI  1 
  7 Adriana Rodriguez         17 Cougars                28.24      26.84q  NWI  1 
  8 Jessica Payne             17 Flames 2               27.49      27.52q  NWI  2 
  9 Rayanna Johnson           17 Brx                    28.46      27.60q  NWI  1 
 10 Sarah Weeks               17 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    28.74      28.51   NWI  1 
 11 Stephanie Owens           16 Brx,NM, NM             29.33      29.05   NWI  1 
 12 Charde Mayne              16 Tucson Elite           26.45      31.90   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    National: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordon, Dallas, TX                 
          JO: J 23.27  7/29/2006   Gabrielle Mayo, 03 Track Easter             
    Region X: R 23.45  7/17/2005   Kenyanna Wilson, Arizona/ARS                
     Arizona: A 23.90  6/1/2003    Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams Serene           16 AZ Rising Suns         24.89      24.50   NWI 
  2 Natasha Gay               17 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     24.54      24.71   NWI 
  3 Sara Benson               16 Speed T&F,Colorado     25.43      25.55   NWI 
  4 Brandi Wade               17 Shooting Stars         25.99      26.19   NWI 
  5 Mariah Bowers             17 AZ Elete               26.02      26.47   NWI 
  6 Jessica Payne             17 Flames 2               27.52      27.62   NWI 
 -- Ashly Lester              17 Fort Collins TC,For    26.01         DQ   NWI 
 -- Rayanna Johnson           17 Brx                    27.60         DQ   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Adriana Rodriguez         17 Cougars                26.84                  
 10 Sarah Weeks               17 Ksc Elite Track,NM,    28.51                  
 11 Stephanie Owens           16 Brx,NM, NM             29.05                  
 12 Charde Mayne              16 Tucson Elite           31.90                  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
          JO: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
    Region X: R 55.52  7/15/2007   Tanisha Kendrick, Arizona/TE                
     Arizona: A 56.37  6/1/1991    Eurika Hall, TAA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Trishawn Battiste         18 Blazers                56.81      56.81Q  1 
  2 Ashly Lester              17 Fort Collins TC,For    57.43      57.43Q  2 
  3 Kelsey Wiliamson          16 Real Training,Highl    57.71      57.71Q  1 
  4 Mariah Bowers             17 AZ Elete               58.05      58.05Q  2 
  5 Kala Stepter              16 Pops                   58.01      58.01Q  1 
  6 Adriana Rodriguez         17 Cougars              1:02.04    1:02.04Q  2 
  7 Kessi Walsh               18 Atc,Albuquerque, NM    59.67      59.67q  1 
  8 Alissa Ruiz               16 Youth Sports         1:02.65    1:02.65q  2 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
          JO: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
    Region X: R 55.52  7/15/2007   Tanisha Kendrick, Arizona/TE                
     Arizona: A 56.37  6/1/1991    Eurika Hall, TAA                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Trishawn Battiste         18 Blazers                56.81      57.28  
  2 Ashly Lester              17 Fort Collins TC,For    57.43      57.58  
  3 Mariah Bowers             17 AZ Elete               58.05      57.63  
  4 Kala Stepter              16 Pops                   58.01      59.42  
  5 Kelsey Wiliamson          16 Real Training,Highl    57.71      59.46  
  6 Kessi Walsh               18 Atc,Albuquerque, NM    59.67    1:00.11  
  7 Alissa Ruiz               16 Youth Sports         1:02.65    1:00.18  
  8 Adriana Rodriguez         17 Cougars              1:02.04    1:00.90  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:05.27  7/30/2005   Sarah Bowman, Fauquier, VA                
          JO: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY                
    Region X: R 2:12.46  7/1/1984    Peg Millican, Colorado/UNA                
     Arizona: A 2:15.92  7/13/1994   Shanna Griffin, JOM                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trishawn Battiste         18 Blazers              2:17.14    2:16.82  
  2 Samantha Thompson         17 CS Striders,Colorad  2:16.39    2:17.90  
  3 Kelsey Wiliamson          16 Real Training,Highl  2:21.72    2:21.03  
  4 Brissia Montalvo          18 Life Sports,TX, TX   2:25.45    2:23.00  
  5 Kessi Walsh               18 Atc,Albuquerque, NM  2:25.70    2:23.00  
  6 Caroline Marquez          17 Unattached           2:37.60    2:28.74  
  7 Treshonna Mosley          16 Do Right TC          2:46.95    2:32.85  
  8 Sandra Walker             17 Life Sports,TX, TX   2:31.70    2:33.52  
  9 Andrea Young              16 AZ Elete             2:32.49    2:34.97  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT                 
          JO: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
    Region X: R 4:08.95  7/12/1992   Michelle Rademacher, Colorado/JG          
     Arizona: A 4:51.97  7/14/2003   Vanessa Hernandez, TE                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Thompson         17 CS Striders,Colorad  5:00.76    4:50.34A 
  2 Brissia Montalvo          18 Life Sports,TX, TX   5:07.81    4:55.31  
  3 Allison Bedonie           17 Aat,Albuquerque, NM  5:17.50    4:59.75  
  4 Sandra Walker             17 Life Sports,TX, TX   5:17.14    5:19.70  
  5 Althea Smith              18 Blazers,Denver, CO   5:47.76    5:20.46  
  6 Bianca Garcia             17 Aat,Albuquerque, NM  5:34.40    5:22.12  
  7 Holly Swenson             16 AZ Cheetas           6:09.67    6:13.88  
  8 Jacqueline Stewart        16 AZ Puma              6:23.74    6:53.16  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO               
          JO: J  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO               
    Region X: R  9:44.91  7/19/1998   Dana Boyle, Colorado/GSS                 
     Arizona: A 10:54.80  6/18/1983   Heiki Thelm, AP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allison Bedonie           17 Aat,Albuquerque, NM 11:52.10   11:14.51  
  2 Bianca Garcia             17 Aat,Albuquerque, NM 12:08.30   11:37.56  
  3 Althea Smith              18 Blazers,Denver, CO  12:58.08   12:05.87  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
==============================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA                
          JO: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Region X: R 13.60  7/17/2005   Kira Robinson, Colorado/CF                  
     Arizona: A 13.76  6/8/2003    Tiffany McDonald, ARS                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larissa Matthews          16 AZ Cheetas             13.94      13.94q  NWI 
  2 Brianna Patton            17 Colorado Flyers,Aur    14.33      14.33q  NWI 
  3 Brandi Wade               17 Shooting Stars         15.05      15.05q  NWI 
  4 Kalie Kirk                17 Speed T&F,Monument,    15.30      15.30q  NWI 
  5 Kala Stepter              16 Pops                   15.33      15.33q  NWI 
  6 Ashley Miknis             17 Real Training,Broom    15.81      15.81q  NWI 
  7 Onyeador Nony             16 AZ Rising Suns         16.55      16.55q  NWI 
  8 Christine Ostler          18 Brx                    17.70      17.70q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
==============================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA                
          JO: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Region X: R 13.60  7/17/2005   Kira Robinson, Colorado/CF                  
     Arizona: A 13.76  6/8/2003    Tiffany McDonald, ARS                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Larissa Matthews          16 AZ Cheetas             13.94      13.95   NWI 
  2 Brianna Patton            17 Colorado Flyers,Aur    14.33      14.16   NWI 
  3 Kala Stepter              16 Pops                   15.33      14.90   NWI 
  4 Brandi Wade               17 Shooting Stars         15.05      15.67   NWI 
  5 Kalie Kirk                17 Speed T&F,Monument,    15.30      15.75   NWI 
  6 Ashley Miknis             17 Real Training,Broom    15.81      15.87   NWI 
  7 Christine Ostler          18 Brx                    17.70      16.99   NWI 
  8 Onyeador Nony             16 AZ Rising Suns         16.55      17.61   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
============================================================================
    National: N 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA              
          JO: J 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track             
    Region X: R 59.47  7/16/2005   Bethany Zahn, Arizona/PTC                   
     Arizona: A 59.40  6/4/1983    Bethany Zahn, POP                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sara Benson               16 Speed T&F,Colorado   1:03.52    1:03.52Q  2 
  2 Kalie Kirk                17 Speed T&F,Monument,  1:04.67    1:04.67Q  1 
  3 Ashley Miknis             17 Real Training,Broom  1:05.42    1:05.42Q  1 
  4 Jenessa Carlson           17 Mercury              1:09.11    1:09.11Q  2 
  5 Kala Stepter              16 Pops                 1:05.58    1:05.58Q  1 
  6 Jessica Payne             17 Flames 2             1:11.72    1:11.72Q  2 
  7 Sarah Weeks               17 Ksc Elite Track,NM,  1:11.00    1:11.00q  1 
  8 Christine Ostler          18 Brx                  1:11.57    1:11.57q  1 
  9 Brandi Wade               17 Shooting Stars       1:14.91    1:14.91q  2 
 
400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA              
          JO: J 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track             
    Region X: R 59.47  7/16/2005   Bethany Zahn, Arizona/PTC                   
     Arizona: A 59.40  6/4/1983    Bethany Zahn, POP                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sara Benson               16 Speed T&F,Colorado   1:03.52    1:02.58  
  2 Kala Stepter              16 Pops                 1:05.58    1:02.69  
  3 Ashley Miknis             17 Real Training,Broom  1:05.42    1:03.48  
  4 Kalie Kirk                17 Speed T&F,Monument,  1:04.67    1:03.73  
  5 Jenessa Carlson           17 Mercury              1:09.11    1:09.35  
  6 Sarah Weeks               17 Ksc Elite Track,NM,  1:11.00    1:11.94  
  7 Jessica Payne             17 Flames 2             1:11.72    1:11.97  
  8 Christine Ostler          18 Brx                  1:11.57    1:15.20  
Preliminaries
  9 Brandi Wade               17 Shooting Stars       1:14.91             
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 30" Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:05.54  7/8/2006    Nefeteri Williams, Chicago, IL            
          JO: J 7:10.47  7/25/2006   Nefeteri Williams, Chicago Zephyrs        
    Region X: R 7:52.26  7/11/2003   Suezette Luevano, Border/WTC              
     Arizona: A 8:03.20  6/4/2005    Adele Keating, UNA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynnea Sjoerdsma          17 CS Gold Rush,Colora  7:52.29    7:35.20R 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 44.43  7/28/2007   Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas, TX          
                       L. Stewart, A. Pedram, B. Carr, V. Jordon         
          JO: J 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC   
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten               
    Region X: R 45.52  7/16/2005   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                   
                       D Adams, J Easley, C Trotter                      
     Arizona: A 48.43  6/26/1994   Jesse Owens Memorial                        
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        49.17      49.17q 
     1) Kylie Hauer 18                  2) Alyssa Guy 18                  
     3) Jessie Evitt 17                 4) Ashly Lester 17                
  2 AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                                49.24      49.24q 
     1) Brittiney Colter 16             2) Onyeador Nony 16               
     3) Williams Serene 16              4) Kalina Lowe 16                 
  3 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                          51.76      51.76q 
     1) Ariana Hernandez 16             2) Racheal Mack 17                
     3) courthey newsome 16             4) sarahi sifuentes 16            
  4 El Paso Flames 2  'A'                               53.08      53.08q 
     1) Evonne Britton 16               2) Cristal Carillo 16             
     3) Sonia Castro 17                 4) Cecy Zambrano 16               
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 44.43  7/28/2007   Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas, TX          
                       L. Stewart, A. Pedram, B. Carr, V. Jordon         
          JO: J 44.56  7/30/2006   12 Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas Gold TC   
                       P Lucas, B Carr, M Barnes, S Wooten               
    Region X: R 45.52  7/16/2005   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                   
                       D Adams, J Easley, C Trotter                      
     Arizona: A 48.43  6/26/1994   Jesse Owens Memorial                        
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                                49.24      48.32A 
  2 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                        49.17      50.27  
  3 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                          51.76      54.56  
Preliminaries
  4 El Paso Flames 2  'A'                               53.08             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   United Stars, Philadephia, PA             
                         E.Dwyer, D.Darden, D.Rogers, T.Abney              
          JO: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "united Stars "a", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Region X: R 3:58.59  7/1/1984    Arizona Puma, Arizona                     
     Arizona: A 4:00.72  6/10/1990   Track Arizona                             
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                      4:08.03    4:08.03q 
     1) Ashly Lester 17                 2) Alyssa Guy 18                  
     3) Jessie Evitt 17                 4) Kylie Hauer 18                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   United Stars, Philadephia, PA             
                         E.Dwyer, D.Darden, D.Rogers, T.Abney              
          JO: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "united Stars "a", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Region X: R 3:58.59  7/1/1984    Arizona Puma, Arizona                     
     Arizona: A 4:00.72  6/10/1990   Track Arizona                             
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fort Collins Track Club  'A'                      4:08.03    4:00.27A 
 
High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    National: N 1.85m  7/24/1997   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC             
          JO: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
    Region X: R 1.75m              T. Olsen/B. Mckell, Utah/Colorado           
     Arizona: A 1.75m  6/18/1983   Shelly Fehrman, NH                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Victoria Claytor          17 Heat,TX, TX            1.53m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Summer Winters            17 CO Unattached,Color    1.61m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Lauren Laszczak           16 Tucson Elite           1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Rachel Weakland           17 Fort Collins TC,For    1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    National: N 4.10m  7/12/2003   Kira Costa, Fresno, CA                      
          JO: J 3.85m  7/29/2005   Brianna Neumann, Bruin TC                   
    Region X: R 3.97m  7/12/2003   April Kubishta, Arizona                     
     Arizona: A 3.97m  7/14/2003   April Kubishita, HH                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Weatherly            16 Ultimate High          3.65m      3.66m   12-00.00 
  2 Karlye Marshall           17 CS Striders,Colorad    3.65m      3.51m   11-06.25 
  3 Amanda Hand               16 Unattached                        2.29m    7-06.00 
  4 Amanda Chavez             16 Unattached                        2.14m    7-00.25 
 
Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    National: N 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
          JO: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
    Region X: R 6.11m  7/14/1991   Lanell Scarbrough, New Mexico/UNA           
     Arizona: A 5.69m  6/9/1991    Latosha Bailey, TAA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Racheal Mack              17 Heat,TX, TX            5.34m      5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
  2 Charde Mayne              16 Tucson Elite           4.96m      5.31m   NWI  17-05.25 
  3 Brandi Wade               17 Shooting Stars         5.41m      5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
  4 Victoria Claytor          17 Heat,TX, TX            4.83m      4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
  5 Rayanna Johnson           17 Brx                    4.52m      4.70m   NWI  15-05.00 
  5 Briana Suppes             18 CO Unattached,Color    5.16m      4.70m   NWI  15-05.00 
  7 Brittany Walashek         17 AZ Puma                4.53m      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
  8 Stephanie Owens           16 Brx,NM, NM             4.18m      4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
  9 Lisa Mackessy             17 Ats Elite              5.02m      4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
 
Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
    National: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
          JO: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
    Region X: R 11.80m  7/17/2005   Kaile Wilson, Colorado/CF                  
     Arizona: A 11.42m  5/24/1992   Adra Hysong, SS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Alex White                17 Colorado Flyers,Den   11.00m     10.97m   NWI  36-00.00 
  2 michelle chea             17 Heat,TX, TX           10.71m     10.72m   NWI  35-02.00 
  3 Racheal Mack              17 Heat,TX, TX           11.03m     10.55m   NWI  34-07.50 
  4 Rayanna Johnson           17 Brx                   10.42m     10.34m   NWI  33-11.25 
  5 Rachel Weakland           17 Fort Collins TC,For   10.59m     10.25m   NWI  33-07.50 
  6 Porche Jones              17 AZ Elete               8.54m      9.00m   NWI  29-06.50 
 -- Caroline Marquez          17 Unattached             8.12m       FOUL                 
 -- Sharea Taylor             18 Colorado Flyers,Tho   10.67m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put (4K) Young Women
===================================================================================
    National: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla TX                 
          JO: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
    Region X: R 14.79m  7/17/1993   Collinus Newsome, Colorado/CF              
     Arizona: A 13.61m  6/17/2000   Jennifer Penrose, UNA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Avila                17 Fort Collins TC,Lov   10.64m     10.72m   35-02.00 
  2 Adrienne Lettow           16 Platte River TC,Arv   10.97m     10.55m   34-07.50 
  3 Lynette Rincon            17 Heat,TX, TX            9.47m      9.60m   31-06.00 
  4 Kayla Kroto               16 Tucson Elite           9.03m      9.30m   30-06.25 
  5 Brittany Walashek         17 AZ Puma                8.39m      8.27m   27-01.75 
  6 Alyssa Dixon              16 El Paso Wings,TX, T    7.93m      7.68m   25-02.50 
 
Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
===================================================================================
    National: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
          JO: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
    Region X: R 45.50m  7/12/1992   Shelly Greathouse, Colorado/CF             
     Arizona: A 49.92m  6/18/1983   Cindy Johnson, UNA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Avila                17 Fort Collins TC,Lov   36.65m     38.08m     124-11 
  2 Victoria Dominguez        18 Unattached            37.97m     34.64m     113-08 
  3 Lynette Rincon            17 Heat,TX, TX           31.26m     31.76m     104-02 
  4 Kayla Kroto               16 Tucson Elite          28.03m     30.40m      99-09 
  5 Asley Ott                 18 Shooting Stars        25.00m     27.67m      90-09 
 
Javelin Throw (600 G) Young Women
===================================================================================
    National: N 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone, Newburg, OR                  
          JO: J 43.94m  7/31/1994   Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT                 
    Region X: R 45.58m  7/16/1983   Nicki Nye, Utah                            
     Arizona: A 42.53m  6/18/1983   Rhonda Weddie, NH                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lynette Rincon            17 Heat,TX, TX           31.19m     30.70m     100-09 
  2 Ardie Williams            16 Tucson Elite          21.65m     22.84m      74-11 
  3 Briana Suppes             18 CO Unattached,Color   23.37m     21.15m      69-05 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Briana Suppes             18 CO Unattached,Color      27.65   NWI    659
  2 Shannon Reachard          17 CS Striders,Colorad      28.26   NWI    610
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briana Suppes             18 CO Unattached,Color    2:25.85     746
  2 Shannon Reachard          17 CS Striders,Colorad    3:05.80     313
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Briana Suppes             18 CO Unattached,Color      17.27   NWI    566
  2 Shannon Reachard          17 CS Striders,Colorad      20.07   NWI    296
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briana Suppes             18 CO Unattached,Color      1.40m    4-07.00    512
  2 Shannon Reachard          17 CS Striders,Colorad      1.30m    4-03.25    409
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Briana Suppes             18 CO Unattached,Color      4.70m   NWI  15-05.00    479
  2 Shannon Reachard          17 CS Striders,Colorad      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50    319
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put (4K) Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shannon Reachard          17 CS Striders,Colorad      7.71m   25-03.50    381
  2 Briana Suppes             18 CO Unattached,Color      7.07m   23-02.50    340
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw (600G) Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briana Suppes             18 CO Unattached,Color     19.38m      63-07    277
  2 Shannon Reachard          17 CS Striders,Colorad     19.04m      62-06    271
 
Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
          JO: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
    Region X: R  5286  7/14/2002   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
     Arizona: A  4358  6/3/1995    Denise Darre                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Briana Suppes             18 CO Unattached,Color     3788       3579  
  2 Shannon Reachard          17 CS Striders,Colorad     2536       2599  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley                            
          JO: J 14:49.26  7/27/2000   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers           
    Region X: R 16:00.00  7/16/1994   Aimee Parson, New Mexico/UNA             
     Arizona: A 15:39.10  6/8/1980    Aimee Burr, MSA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kimberly Muncie           16 No Limits,TX, TX    19:25.50   18:50.92  
  2 Asley Ott                 18 Shooting Stars      21:31.50   20:42.09  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
          JO: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Region X: R 12.85  7/14/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
     Arizona: A 13.08  4/29/1995   Arnold Bernard, AC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dajon Griffin              9 Saints                 13.86      13.86Q  NWI  2 
  2 Kyree Owens                9 Colorado Jaguars,Au    13.94      13.94Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jeromejr Green             9 Do Right TC            13.99      13.99Q  NWI  1 
  4 Jake Jutkins              10 Mercury                14.08      14.08Q  NWI  2 
  5 Jalen Martin               9 Colorado Stepper,Au    14.18      14.18Q  NWI  2 
  6 Kylvito Garrette           9 Colorado Jaguars,De    14.33      14.33Q  NWI  1 
  7 Tevita Havili              9 Central City,Salt L    14.45      14.45q  NWI  1 
  8 Alejandro Goldston         9 Aoc                    14.54      14.54q  NWI  2 
  9 Marquis Griffin            7 AZ Titans              14.55      14.55q  NWI  2 
 10 Jordan Byrd                8 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    14.61      14.61   NWI  1 
 11 Quentin Thomas             8 El Paso Wings,TX, T    14.71      14.71   NWI  1 
 12 Eric Phillips              9 Shooting Stars         15.12      15.12   NWI  2 
 13 Andrew Crank               8 Flames,EL Paso, TX     15.42      15.42   NWI  2 
 14 Jakob Bates                9 Central City           16.02      16.02   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
          JO: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Region X: R 12.85  7/14/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
     Arizona: A 13.08  4/29/1995   Arnold Bernard, AC                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyree Owens                9 Colorado Jaguars,Au    13.94      13.74   NWI 
  2 Dajon Griffin              9 Saints                 13.86      13.76   NWI 
  3 Jake Jutkins              10 Mercury                14.08      14.10   NWI 
  4 Jeromejr Green             9 Do Right TC            13.99      14.23   NWI 
  4 Jalen Martin               9 Colorado Stepper,Au    14.18      14.23   NWI 
  6 Alejandro Goldston         9 Aoc                    14.54      14.28   NWI 
  7 Jordan Byrd                8 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    14.61      14.56   NWI 
  8 Kylvito Garrette           9 Colorado Jaguars,De    14.33      14.67   NWI 
  9 Quentin Thomas             8 El Paso Wings,TX, T    14.71      14.70   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Tevita Havili              9 Central City,Salt L    14.45                  
  9 Marquis Griffin            7 AZ Titans              14.55                  
 12 Eric Phillips              9 Shooting Stars         15.12                  
 13 Andrew Crank               8 Flames,EL Paso, TX     15.42                  
 14 Jakob Bates                9 Central City           16.02                  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
          JO: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Region X: R 26.38  7/15/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
     Arizona: A 26.59  6/16/2007   Paul Lucas, DR                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kyree Owens                9 Colorado Jaguars,Au    27.81      28.32Q  NWI  2 
  2 Tehran Thomas              8 Saints                 29.13      29.05Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jake Jutkins              10 Mercury                29.40      29.21Q  NWI  2 
  4 Jalen Martin               9 Colorado Stepper,Au    29.02      29.66Q  NWI  1 
  5 Alejandro Goldston         9 Aoc                    30.52      29.74Q  NWI  1 
  6 Marquis Griffin            7 AZ Titans              29.20      29.97Q  NWI  2 
  7 Austyn Brandon             9 AZ Flames              29.60      29.81q  NWI  1 
  8 Jordan Byrd                8 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    30.34      29.99q  NWI  2 
  9 Kylvito Garrette           9 Colorado Jaguars,De    29.53      30.65q  NWI  1 
 10 Johnathon Baumler          9 El Paso Wings,TX, T    32.05      30.68   NWI  2 
 11 Quentin Thomas             8 El Paso Wings,TX, T    30.74      30.86   NWI  1 
 12 Meshach Thornton           9 Shooting Stars         32.59      32.61   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
          JO: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Region X: R 26.38  7/15/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
     Arizona: A 26.59  6/16/2007   Paul Lucas, DR                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyree Owens                9 Colorado Jaguars,Au    28.32      28.76   NWI 
  2 Tehran Thomas              8 Saints                 29.05      28.77   NWI 
  3 Jalen Martin               9 Colorado Stepper,Au    29.66      29.71   NWI 
  4 Jake Jutkins              10 Mercury                29.21      29.79   NWI 
  5 Alejandro Goldston         9 Aoc                    29.74      30.37   NWI 
  6 Jordan Byrd                8 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    29.99      30.43   NWI 
  7 Marquis Griffin            7 AZ Titans              29.97      30.46   NWI 
  8 Kylvito Garrette           9 Colorado Jaguars,De    30.65      31.01   NWI 
  9 Austyn Brandon             9 AZ Flames              29.81      42.76   NWI 
Preliminaries
 10 Johnathon Baumler          9 El Paso Wings,TX, T    30.68                  
 11 Quentin Thomas             8 El Paso Wings,TX, T    30.86                  
 12 Meshach Thornton           9 Shooting Stars         32.61                  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA       
          JO: J   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
    Region X: R   59.87  7/15/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                    
     Arizona: A 1:01.41  6/16/2007   Paul Lucas, DR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Julian Gallegos            9 Awsr                 1:09.60    1:09.98Q  1 
  2 Luke Pousma                9 Zoom Track Club,Hig  1:10.82    1:10.78Q  2 
  3 Donivan Ortega             9 Shooting Stars       1:11.79    1:10.71Q  1 
  4 Nick Birkholz             10 Zoom Track Club,Hig  1:11.29    1:10.88Q  2 
  5 Tavian Hayes               9 AZ Titans            1:09.35    1:10.96Q  2 
  6 Chase Cord                 8 Northwest Xp         1:09.31    1:11.23Q  1 
  7 Shawn Higgins              9 Flames               1:15.13    1:12.79q  1 
  8 Jakob Bates                9 Central City         1:14.27    1:12.98q  1 
  9 Zack Baca                  9 Trtc                 1:15.10    1:13.97q  2 
 10 Andrew Crank               8 Flames,EL Paso, TX   1:18.49    1:16.84   1 
 -- Aarin Hawkins              9 Mustangs             1:09.18         DQ   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA       
          JO: J   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
    Region X: R   59.87  7/15/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                    
     Arizona: A 1:01.41  6/16/2007   Paul Lucas, DR                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tavian Hayes               9 AZ Titans            1:10.96    1:09.68  
  2 Julian Gallegos            9 Awsr                 1:09.98    1:09.79  
  3 Luke Pousma                9 Zoom Track Club,Hig  1:10.78    1:10.21  
  4 Chase Cord                 8 Northwest Xp         1:11.23    1:10.50  
  5 Nick Birkholz             10 Zoom Track Club,Hig  1:10.88    1:11.40  
  6 Donivan Ortega             9 Shooting Stars       1:10.71    1:12.99  
  7 Shawn Higgins              9 Flames               1:12.79    1:15.04  
Preliminaries
  8 Jakob Bates                9 Central City         1:12.98             
  9 Zack Baca                  9 Trtc                 1:13.97             
 10 Andrew Crank               8 Flames,EL Paso, TX   1:16.84             
 -- Aarin Hawkins              9 Mustangs                 DQ              
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA       
          JO: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Region X: R 2:26.23  7/14/1991   Ethan Smith, New Mexico/LOV               
     Arizona: A 2:30.74  5/19/2005   Ryan Silva, UNA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 William Stanopiewicz      10 Aat,Tijeras, NM      2:40.60    2:30.28A 
  2 Donovan DecQuir            9 Shooting Stars       2:43.96    2:37.23  
  3 Aarin Hawkins              9 Mustangs             2:45.77    2:47.41  
  4 Makari Hawkins             8 Do Right TC          2:47.97    2:48.80  
  5 Blake Williams             8 Zoom Track Club,Lit  2:52.98    2:53.40  
  6 Dakota Cleveland          10 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  2:56.90    2:58.56  
  7 Parker Churchill           9 Zoom Track Club,Par  2:59.88    2:59.37  
  8 Joshua Watchman           10 Central City,Salt L  3:03.12    3:01.85  
  9 Sergio Talavera            8 El Paso Wings,TX, T  3:19.35    3:27.93  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, Indianapolis, IN            
          JO: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Region X: R 5:00.05  7/19/1998   Joseph Tennson, Colorado/UNA              
     Arizona: A 5:03.80  4/11/1987   Joe Acosta, SS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 William Stanopiewicz      10 Aat,Tijeras, NM      5:17.70    5:00.57A 
  2 Makari Hawkins             8 Do Right TC          5:43.63    5:33.12  
  3 Alec McClain               8 Aat,Albuquerque, NM  5:53.10    5:36.27  
  4 Sebastian Bustamante       9 Lobos,NJ, NJ         6:15.13    5:39.50  
  5 John-Paul Nguyen           9 AZ Puma              5:39.30    5:45.82  
  6 Terrell Felix              9 Mustangs             6:00.06    5:48.28  
  7 Dakota Cleveland          10 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  5:52.60    5:55.89  
  8 Parker Churchill           9 Zoom Track Club,Par  6:16.48    6:06.85  
  9 David Hancock              9 Lobos,NJ, NJ         6:15.25    6:21.63  
 10 Jake Ellis                10 Parker Panthers,Par  6:44.57    6:38.21  
 11 Sergio Talavera            8 El Paso Wings,TX, T  7:03.35    6:54.68  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/2/2003    MetroDade, Miami, FL                        
                       L. Simmons, S. Kearse, D. Brown, R. Hall          
          JO: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Region X: R 52.63  7/17/1993   North Valley, Utah                          
     Arizona: A 54.06  6/26/2000   Do Right                                    
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 AZ Flames  Youth  TC  'A'                           56.53      56.53q 
     1) Zackary Aldred 9                2) Austyn Brandon 9               
     3) Devonte Lundy 9                 4) Marcus Naisant 8               
  2 Do Right  'A'                                       57.58      57.58q 
     1) Jeromejr Green 9                2) Malik Mason 9                  
     3) Rakevion White 9                4) Makari Hawkins 8               
  3 Northwest Xpress  'A'                               57.82      57.82q 
     1) Chase Cord 8                    2) Elijah Lynch 8                 
     3) Antuan Walker 9                 4) Kirby Wilson 9                 
  4 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                               58.36      58.36q 
     1) Kyree Owens 9                   2) Kylvito Garrette 9             
     3) James Hardy 10                  4) Donald Wright 10               
  5 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           58.72      58.72q 
     1) Eric Callaway 8                 2) Donovan DecQuir 9              
     3) Donivan Ortega 9                4) Eric Phillips 9                
  6 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                           59.47      59.47q 
     1) Jordan Byrd 8                   2) Dakota Cleveland 10            
     3) Devin Monk 9                    4) Zack Baca 9                    
  7 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     1:00.20    1:00.20q 
     1) Christian Hernandez 9           2) Joshua Wilson 9                
     3) Quentin Thomas 8                4) Johnathon Baumler 9            
  8 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         1:05.38    1:05.38q 
     1) Luis Baca 8                     2) Malik Decquir 9                
     3) Ke'andre James 8                4) Meshach Thornton 9             
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/2/2003    MetroDade, Miami, FL                        
                       L. Simmons, S. Kearse, D. Brown, R. Hall          
          JO: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Region X: R 52.63  7/17/1993   North Valley, Utah                          
     Arizona: A 54.06  6/26/2000   Do Right                                    
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                               58.36      57.06  
  2 Do Right  'A'                                       57.58      57.86  
  3 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           58.72      57.93  
  4 AZ Flames  Youth  TC  'A'                           56.53      57.96  
  5 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     1:00.20      59.57  
  6 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                           59.47      59.60  
  7 Northwest Xpress  'A'                               57.82    1:01.69  
  8 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         1:05.38    1:04.22  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC, San Jose, CA               
                         K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings         
          JO: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Region X: R 4:36.50  7/12/1992   Jesse Owens, Arizona                      
     Arizona: A 4:39.35  5/24/1992   Jesse Owens Memorial                      
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mustangs TC  'A'                                  4:51.99    4:51.99q 
     1) Terrell Felix 9                 2) Aarin Hawkins 9                
     3) Jeff Rhymes 9                   4) Armani Rice 9                  
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             4:53.77    4:53.77q 
     1) Chase Cord 8                    2) Elijah Lynch 8                 
     3) Antuan Walker 9                 4) Kirby Wilson 9                 
  3 Do Right  'A'                                     5:07.92    5:07.92q 
     1) Alden Jackson 6                 2) William Shaffer 6              
     3) Jatori Gipson 8                 4) Jeromejr Green 9               
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         5:10.25    5:10.25q 
     1) Eric Callaway 8                 2) Donovan DecQuir 9              
     3) Donivan Ortega 9                4) Meshach Thornton 9             
  5 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     5:42.44    5:42.44q 
     1) Dorian Carrasco 9               2) Aaron Scott 9                  
     3) Sergio Talavera 8               4) James McLain 9                 
  6 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         5:59.80    5:59.80q 
     1) Luis Baca 8                     2) Malik Decquir 9                
     3) Ke'andre James 8                4) Kenneth Cooper 8               
  7 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'B'                  7:02.60    7:02.60q 
     1) Neal Bitsie 9                   2) Alec McClain 8                 
     3) William Stanopiewicz 10         4) Nicolas Santistevan 7          
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC, San Jose, CA               
                         K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings         
          JO: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Region X: R 4:36.50  7/12/1992   Jesse Owens, Arizona                      
     Arizona: A 4:39.35  5/24/1992   Jesse Owens Memorial                      
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             4:53.77    4:49.56  
  2 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         5:10.25    4:53.85  
  3 Do Right  'A'                                     5:07.92    4:54.09  
  4 Mustangs TC  'A'                                  4:51.99    5:02.41  
  5 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     5:42.44    5:28.95  
  6 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'B'                  7:02.60    5:33.96  
  7 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         5:59.80    5:35.28  
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
          JO: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
    Region X: R 1.40m  7/15/2001   Erwin Jones, Arizona/PBC                    
     Arizona: A 1.43m  6/10/1980   James Turner, CG                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander Jackson         10 Parker Panthers,Par    1.41m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  2 Terrell Felix              9 Mustangs               1.15m      1.30m    4-03.25 
  3 Jordan Chrite              9 Pops                   1.10m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  4 Marcus Naisant             8 AZ Flames              1.20m     J1.20m    3-11.25 
  5 Dakota Cleveland          10 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    1.17m      1.15m    3-09.25 
  6 Blake Williams             8 Zoom Track Club,Lit    0.97m      1.00m    3-03.25 
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    National: N 4.97m  7/29/2004   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
          JO: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
    Region X: R 4.80m  7/16/1995   G. Helekiah/J. Hobson(7-13-97), New Mexico/B
     Arizona: A 4.44m  4/2/2006    Wesley Sutton, AC                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Tehran Thomas              8 Saints                 4.62m      4.52mA  NWI  14-10.00 
  2 Dajon Griffin              9 Saints                 4.75m      4.49mA  NWI  14-08.75 
  3 Keith Holmes              10 Colorado Flyers,Cen    4.23m      4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
  4 Kirby Wilson               9 Northwest Xp           3.78m      3.81m   NWI  12-06.00 
  5 Johnathon Baumler          9 El Paso Wings,TX, T    3.80m      3.67m   NWI  12-00.50 
  6 Alexander Jackson         10 Parker Panthers,Par    3.66m      3.58m   NWI  11-09.00 
  7 Alejandro Goldston         9 Aoc                    3.65m      3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 
  8 Michael Armijo             9 Unattached             3.36m      3.27m   NWI  10-08.75 
  9 Aries Ivey                 8 Heat,TX, TX            3.52m      3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
 
Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 12.44m  8/3/2003    Jon Allen, Houston, TX                     
          JO: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
    Region X: R 10.06m  7/11/1987   Jason Fogel, Arizona/MP                    
     Arizona: A  9.82m  3/21/1987   Jason Fogel, MP                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Armani Rice                9 Mustangs               8.46m      9.05m   29-08.25 
  2 Hunter Jones               9 Saints                 7.18m      7.67m   25-02.00 
  3 Andre Elmore               9 Do Right TC            6.60m      7.59m   24-11.00 
  4 Riley Lopez               10 Rtc                    6.74m      6.91m   22-08.00 
  5 Andre Hogan               10 Parker Panthers,Par    6.03m      6.45m   21-02.00 
  6 Malik Decquir              9 Shooting Stars         6.38m      6.40m   21-00.00 
  7 Aaron Weil                 9 CO Unattached,Highl    5.96m      6.31m   20-08.50 
  8 Alejandro Martinez         7 Shooting Stars         4.68m      5.12m   16-09.75 
  9 Neal Bitsie                9 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    4.54m      5.05m   16-07.00 
 
Javelin Throw (Mini) Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 41.16m  6/10/2007   Armand Shyne, Fair Oaks, CA                
          JO: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS                       
    Region X: R 37.28m  7/14/2007   Cedric Jacobs-Jones, Arizona/PBC           
     Arizona: A 37.67m  6/16/2007   Aaron Ramirez, UNA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Malik Mason                9 Do Right TC           27.81m     28.06m      92-01 
  2 Julian Gallegos            9 Awsr                  27.95m     28.02m      91-11 
  3 Jatori Gipson              8 Do Right TC           24.07m     24.32m      79-09 
  4 William Dowlearn           9 Mustangs              24.27m     24.31m      79-09 
  5 Antonio Ramos             10 Rtc                   22.09m     23.38m      76-08 
  6 Saud Alhanfoosh            9 El Paso Wings,TX, T   15.17m     19.64m      64-05 
 
Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeromejr Green             9 Do Right TC            1:09.96     138
  2 Aarin Hawkins              9 Mustangs               1:11.12     115
  3 Armani Rice                9 Mustangs               1:16.94      28
  4 Joshua Watchman           10 Central City,Salt L    1:18.83      12
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aarin Hawkins              9 Mustangs                 1.20m    3-11.25    188
  2 Jeromejr Green             9 Do Right TC              1.15m    3-09.25    159
  3 Joshua Watchman           10 Central City,Salt L      1.05m    3-05.25    105
  3 Armani Rice                9 Mustangs                 1.05m    3-05.25    105
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Armani Rice                9 Mustangs                 9.17m   30-01.00    436
  2 Jeromejr Green             9 Do Right TC              6.74m   22-01.50    292
  3 Aarin Hawkins              9 Mustangs                 5.94m   19-06.00    245
  4 Joshua Watchman           10 Central City,Salt L      5.30m   17-04.75    208
 
Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Mereno Valley, CA        
          JO: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
    Region X: R   991  7/15/1986   T. Tromean, Utah                            
     Arizona: A   709  6/10/2006   Muhammad Oliver, APAN                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeromejr Green             9 Do Right TC              504        589  
  2 Armani Rice                9 Mustangs                 528        569  
  3 Aarin Hawkins              9 Mustangs                 454        548  
  4 Joshua Watchman           10 Central City,Salt L      302        325  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
          JO: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR          
    Region X: R 7:46.50  7/14/1991   James Magdaleno, Arizona//EV              
     Arizona: A 8:41.60  3/10/1991   James Magdaleno, UNA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicolas Santistevan        7 Aat,Albuquerque, NM 11:25.30   11:06.87  
  2 Alejandro Tonko            7 Atc                 11:34.00   12:19.97  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
          JO: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
    Region X: R 12.16  7/12/2001   Mikhail Barton, Arizona/AC                  
     Arizona: A 12.17  5/7/1983    Vance Ross, AP                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Lucas                10 Do Right TC            12.66      12.60Q  NWI  1 
  2 Dominican Waynewood       12 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     12.80      12.73Q  NWI  2 
  3 Jalen Williams            12 CO Unattached,Parke    12.88      12.99Q  NWI  2 
  4 JP Montoya                12 Rrrr                   13.02      13.31Q  NWI  1 
  5 Isak Washinton            11 Shooting Stars         13.45      13.23Q  NWI  2 
  6 Bryan Shapiro             12 Mercury TC CO,Puebl    13.29      13.57Q  NWI  1 
  7 Robert Peele              12 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    13.51      13.33q  NWI  2 
  8 Riley Stanton             11 Tucson Elite           13.67      13.73q  NWI  1 
  9 Pavone Myers              10 Do Right TC            13.76      13.87q  NWI  1 
 10 Jeffery Faletori          11 Central City           14.38      13.96   NWI  2 
 11 Courtney Robinson         11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    14.07      14.19   NWI  2 
 12 Tevita Havili              9 Central City,Salt L    14.45      14.28   NWI  1 
 13 Patrick Hart              11 Shooting Stars         14.58      14.42   NWI  1 
 14 Max Namba                 12 Mercury,Sandy, UT      14.97      15.26   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
          JO: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
    Region X: R 12.16  7/12/2001   Mikhail Barton, Arizona/AC                  
     Arizona: A 12.17  5/7/1983    Vance Ross, AP                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Lucas                10 Do Right TC            12.60      12.51   NWI 
  2 Dominican Waynewood       12 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     12.73      12.69   NWI 
  3 Jalen Williams            12 CO Unattached,Parke    12.99      12.91   NWI 
  4 Isak Washinton            11 Shooting Stars         13.23      13.25   NWI 
  5 JP Montoya                12 Rrrr                   13.31      13.27   NWI 
  6 Bryan Shapiro             12 Mercury TC CO,Puebl    13.57      13.46   NWI 
  7 Robert Peele              12 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    13.33      13.49   NWI 
  8 Riley Stanton             11 Tucson Elite           13.73      13.75   NWI 
  9 Pavone Myers              10 Do Right TC            13.87      13.81   NWI 
Preliminaries
 10 Jeffery Faletori          11 Central City           13.96                  
 11 Courtney Robinson         11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    14.19                  
 12 Tevita Havili              9 Central City,Salt L    14.28                  
 13 Patrick Hart              11 Shooting Stars         14.42                  
 14 Max Namba                 12 Mercury,Sandy, UT      15.26                  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, Greensboro, NC                
          JO: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006), Shrevepo
    Region X: R 25.00  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, Arizona/BTC                   
     Arizona: A 25.00  5/18/2002   Marcus Wheaton, DR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Paul Lucas                10 Do Right TC            25.29      25.83Q  NWI  2 
  2 Dominican Waynewood       12 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     26.17      26.64Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jalen Williams            12 CO Unattached,Parke    26.72      26.98Q  NWI  1 
  4 Isak Washinton            11 Shooting Stars         28.20      27.18Q  NWI  2 
  5 Robert Peele              12 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    27.29      27.25Q  NWI  1 
  6 Jazon Love                11 CO Unattached,Auror    26.85      27.56Q  NWI  2 
  7 JP Montoya                12 Rrrr                   26.95      27.69q  NWI  2 
  8 Josh Brady                12 Cougars                29.93      28.50q  NWI  2 
  9 Riley Stanton             11 Tucson Elite           28.57      28.86q  NWI  1 
 10 Tevin Mayfield            11 AZ Cheetas             27.29      28.89   NWI  1 
 11 Jeffery Faletori          11 Central City           29.61      28.90   NWI  1 
 12 Chiedoziem Chukwu         11 Youth Sports           29.90      29.00   NWI  2 
 13 Ronald Adams              11 Central City           32.28      31.55   NWI  1 
 -- Elmando McCoy             11 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    27.82         DQ   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, Greensboro, NC                
          JO: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Malcolm Brown(2006), Shrevepo
    Region X: R 25.00  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, Arizona/BTC                   
     Arizona: A 25.00  5/18/2002   Marcus Wheaton, DR                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Lucas                10 Do Right TC            25.83      25.79   NWI 
  2 Dominican Waynewood       12 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     26.64      26.60   NWI 
  3 Jalen Williams            12 CO Unattached,Parke    26.98      26.93   NWI 
  4 Robert Peele              12 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    27.25      27.43   NWI 
  5 Isak Washinton            11 Shooting Stars         27.18      27.86   NWI 
  6 JP Montoya                12 Rrrr                   27.69      28.00   NWI 
  7 Jazon Love                11 CO Unattached,Auror    27.56      28.14   NWI 
  8 Riley Stanton             11 Tucson Elite           28.86      29.91   NWI 
Preliminaries
  8 Josh Brady                12 Cougars                28.50                  
 10 Tevin Mayfield            11 AZ Cheetas             28.89                  
 11 Jeffery Faletori          11 Central City           28.90                  
 12 Chiedoziem Chukwu         11 Youth Sports           29.00                  
 13 Ronald Adams              11 Central City           31.55                  
 -- Elmando McCoy             11 Trtc,Albuquerque, N      DQ                   
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/22/2007   Xavier Jones, Greensboro, NC                
          JO: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region X: R 56.45  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, Arizona/BTC                   
     Arizona: A 56.91  7/14/2003   Marcus Wheaton, DR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paul Lucas                10 Do Right TC            58.29      59.50Q  2 
  2 Dominican Waynewood       12 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     59.92    1:00.67Q  1 
  3 Isaiah Oliver             11 AZ Panthes           1:00.16    1:00.87Q  2 
  4 Bryan Shapiro             12 Mercury TC CO,Puebl  1:01.45    1:02.23Q  1 
  5 Domanick Page-Whitaker    11 Mustangs             1:02.69    1:02.32Q  1 
  6 Elmando McCoy             11 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  1:00.37    1:03.23Q  2 
  7 Jazon Love                11 CO Unattached,Auror    59.94    1:03.23q  1 
  8 Gabriel Lucero            12 Aoc                  1:05.71    1:08.85q  1 
  9 Thaxter Anane-Poku        11 Youth Sports         1:05.20    1:09.09q  2 
 10 Estevan Whipple           11 Youth Sports         1:05.56    1:10.91   2 
 11 Ronald Adams              11 Central City         1:12.99    1:12.85   1 
 12 Gabriel Crouther          11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM  1:06.74    1:14.85   2 
 13 Max Namba                 12 Mercury,Sandy, UT    1:14.31    1:15.26   1 
 -- Collin Bailey             11 Youth Sports         1:06.34         DQ   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/22/2007   Xavier Jones, Greensboro, NC                
          JO: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region X: R 56.45  7/14/2002   Edryse Kelly, Arizona/BTC                   
     Arizona: A 56.91  7/14/2003   Marcus Wheaton, DR                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Lucas                10 Do Right TC            59.50      57.77  
  2 Dominican Waynewood       12 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,   1:00.67      58.41  
  3 Isaiah Oliver             11 AZ Panthes           1:00.87    1:00.21  
  4 Jazon Love                11 CO Unattached,Auror  1:03.23    1:01.33  
  5 Bryan Shapiro             12 Mercury TC CO,Puebl  1:02.23    1:02.61  
  6 Elmando McCoy             11 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  1:03.23    1:02.65  
  7 Domanick Page-Whitaker    11 Mustangs             1:02.32    1:03.11  
  8 Gabriel Lucero            12 Aoc                  1:08.85    1:06.86  
  9 Thaxter Anane-Poku        11 Youth Sports         1:09.09    1:07.64  
Preliminaries
 10 Estevan Whipple           11 Youth Sports         1:10.91             
 11 Ronald Adams              11 Central City         1:12.85             
 12 Gabriel Crouther          11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM  1:14.85             
 13 Max Namba                 12 Mercury,Sandy, UT    1:15.26             
 -- Collin Bailey             11 Youth Sports             DQ              
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA                
          JO: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Region X: R 2:12.34  7/14/1999   Michael Ricks Jr., Colorado/HTC           
     Arizona: A 2:15.50  7/16/1989   Joe Acosta, SS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alvin Warren              10 Shooting Stars       2:30.75    2:24.73  
  2 Luke Matiski              11 Phx Bobcats          2:27.86    2:25.21  
  3 Zane Jeffress             12 RicRojas Running,Su  2:30.44    2:26.11  
  4 Zachary Petrie            12 Colorado Flyers,Arv  2:33.89    2:26.71  
  5 Rudy Ayala                11 Northwest Xp         2:28.90    2:31.87  
  6 Mikel Gonzales            11 Unattached           2:37.00    2:37.93  
  7 Eldridge Patterson        11 Shooting Stars       2:40.86    2:40.75  
  8 Jalen Johnson             10 AZ Panthes           2:34.24    2:42.20  
  9 Houston Flores            10 Shooting Stars       2:47.25    2:47.26  
 10 Eli Oftedal               11 Unattached           2:36.34    2:47.38  
 11 Nathan Zapata             10 Rtc                  2:41.70    2:49.46  
 12 Gus Swanson               11 Atc                  2:43.90    2:49.47  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perex, Wasco, CA                     
          JO: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Region X: R 4:38.50  7/18/2004   Rublet Muhudin, Arizona/BTC               
     Arizona: A 4:43.15  6/22/1996   Billy Smith, UNA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Dorr              11 Tucson Elite         5:09.88    4:57.43  
  2 Eli Oftedal               11 Unattached           5:05.66    4:58.33  
  3 David Torres              11 Shooting Stars       5:07.46    5:01.28  
  4 William Mayhew            11 Speed T&F,Colorado   5:17.59    5:03.09  
  5 Rich Sanchez              12 RicRojas Running,Lo  5:17.38    5:06.65  
  6 Mikel Gonzales            11 Unattached           5:23.20    5:07.34  
  7 Gabriel Lucero            12 Aoc                  5:22.80    5:10.67  
  8 Mufasa Guerrero           11 Coldwater Ex         5:19.64    5:17.94  
  9 Kyle Rex                  10 Speed T&F,Colorado   5:26.67    5:18.56  
 10 Noah Kramer               10 Rrrr                 5:39.10    5:35.65  
 11 Houston Flores            10 Shooting Stars       5:47.52    5:45.04  
 12 Eddie Loughran            11 Tcm Rez Runn         5:22.03    6:22.39  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA           
          JO: J  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA           
    Region X: R 10:02.61  7/17/2004   Rublet Muhudin, Arizona/BTC              
     Arizona: A  9:35.31  6/19/2001   Christian Clegg, AH                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Dorr              11 Tucson Elite        11:15.22   10:51.18  
  2 William Mayhew            11 Speed T&F,Colorado  11:23.27   10:51.61  
  3 David Torres              11 Shooting Stars      11:21.07   11:05.03  
  4 Zeke Zanich               11 Pops                10:52.67   11:08.67  
  5 Rich Sanchez              12 RicRojas Running,Lo 11:42.79   11:27.16  
  6 Noah Kramer               10 Rrrr                12:19.20   12:01.85  
  7 Tyler Matzke              11 Zoom Track Club,Hig 12:11.01   12:06.53  
  8 Justin Fell               10 Mustangs            11:39.26   12:17.38  
  9 Jorge Otero               11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM 12:54.50   12:44.40  
 10 David Schafer             11 Aat,Tijeras, NM     13:55.40   14:29.52  
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
          JO: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Region X: R 12.40  7/15/1986   Brian Crow, Utah/UNA                        
     Arizona: A 12.46  7/16/2000   Marcus Clanton, LTC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Oliver             11 AZ Panthes             13.25      13.25q  NWI 
  2 Tevin Mayfield            11 AZ Cheetas             13.40      13.40q  NWI 
  3 Bryce Perkins             11 AZ Cheetas             13.55      13.55q  NWI 
  4 Isaiah McIntyre           11 Dragons,Las Cruces,    14.21      14.21q  NWI 
  5 Dylan Tartz               11 Zoom Track Club,Lit    15.98      15.98q  NWI 
  6 Gabriel Crouther          11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    16.15      16.15q  NWI 
  7 Chris Acosta              12 Awsr                   19.13      19.13q  NWI 
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
          JO: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Region X: R 12.40  7/15/1986   Brian Crow, Utah/UNA                        
     Arizona: A 12.46  7/16/2000   Marcus Clanton, LTC                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaiah Oliver             11 AZ Panthes             13.25      13.16   NWI 
  2 Tevin Mayfield            11 AZ Cheetas             13.40      13.26   NWI 
  3 Bryce Perkins             11 AZ Cheetas             13.55      13.37   NWI 
  4 Isaiah McIntyre           11 Dragons,Las Cruces,    14.21      13.46   NWI 
  5 Gabriel Crouther          11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    16.15      15.32   NWI 
  6 Dylan Tartz               11 Zoom Track Club,Lit    15.98      16.26   NWI 
  7 Chris Acosta              12 Awsr                   19.13      16.96   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 47.54  7/16/2004   Dallas Blaze, Arlington, TX                 
                       M. Surrell, M. Smith, B. Malena, D. Patterson     
          JO: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Region X: R 50.33  7/9/2006    Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                
                       R Pierce, N Simpson                               
     Arizona: A 50.56  5/18/2002   Arizona Cheetahs                            
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northwest Xpress  'A'                               52.97      52.97q 
     1) Bryce Cheney 10                 2) Jett Robertson 11              
     3) Brandon Ruiz 11                 4) Kory Wilson 10                 
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               53.16      53.16q 
     1) Seth Hayes 10                   2) Tevin Mayfield 11              
     3) Bryce Perkins 11                4) Terrance Roberts 10            
  3 Mustangs TC  'A'                                    53.39      53.39q 
     1) Michael Gibson 11               2) Kevin Goudeau 11               
     3) Domanick Page-Whitaker 11       4) Adam Turner 10                 
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           53.87      53.87q 
     1) Annthony Dudley 12              2) Patrick Hart 11                
     3) Isak Washinton 11               4) Eldridge Patterson 11          
  5 Kfm International/Youth Sports  'A'                 54.47      54.47q 
     1) Collin Bailey 11                2) Daniel Gutierrez 11            
     3) Estevan Whipple 11              4) Thaxter Anane-Poku 11          
  6 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                               55.49      55.49q 
     1) Reuel Isaac 12                  2) Kameron Garrette 12            
     3) Isaiah Davis 10                 4) Tyus Carter 11                 
  7 Ravens Track Club  'A'                              59.00      59.00q 
     1) Robert Lopez 11                 2) Joshua Lujan 11                
     3) Abran Ramos 12                  4) Nathan Zapata 10               
  8 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         1:01.14    1:01.14q 
     1) Adrian Cavazos 10               2) Jayden Rodriguez 11            
     3) Matthew Thompson 10             4) Joshua Martinez 10             
 -- Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                                         NT  
     1) Adam Walton 10                  2) Mykell Schnexnayder 10         
     3) Robert Peele 12                 4) Elmando McCoy 11               
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 47.54  7/16/2004   Dallas Blaze, Arlington, TX                 
                       M. Surrell, M. Smith, B. Malena, D. Patterson     
          JO: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Region X: R 50.33  7/9/2006    Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                
                       R Pierce, N Simpson                               
     Arizona: A 50.56  5/18/2002   Arizona Cheetahs                            
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               53.16      52.88  
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                               52.97      53.56  
  3 Kfm International/Youth Sports  'A'                 54.47      54.07  
  4 Colorado Jaguars  'A'                               55.49      54.11  
  5 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           53.87      54.13  
  6 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                                      54.32  
  7 Mustangs TC  'A'                                    53.39      54.76  
  8 Ravens Track Club  'A'                              59.00    1:01.10  
Preliminaries
  8 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                         1:01.14             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington 
          JO: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Region X: R 4:10.98  7/9/2006    Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona              
                         G Pascascio, D Titsworth, N Simpson, C Williford  
     Arizona: A 4:12.09  6/11/2006   Do Right                                  
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Mustangs TC  'A'                                  4:13.97    4:13.97q 
     1) Chris Cofield 10                2) Michael Gibson 11              
     3) Domanick Page-Whitaker 11       4) Adam Turner 10                 
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             4:23.25    4:23.25q 
     1) Trevon Bosley-Young 11          2) Bryce Cheney 10                
     3) Carter Radke 11                 4) Kory Wilson 10                 
  3 Rio Rancho Running Rams  'A'                      4:25.60    4:25.60q 
     1) Brennen Schall 11               2) JP Montoya 12                  
     3) Gabriel Ortega 10               4) Satyam Patel 12                
  4 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:31.19    4:31.19q 
     1) Noah Brice 10                   2) Bryce Perkins 11               
     3) Renard Roberts 11               4) Terrance Roberts 10            
  5 Kfm International/Youth Sports  'A'               4:39.17    4:39.17q 
     1) Thaxter Anane-Poku 11           2) Collin Bailey 11               
     3) Chiedoziem Chukwu 11            4) Daniel Gutierrez 11            
  6 Zoom  Track Club  'A'                             4:51.13    4:51.13q 
     1) Jackson Nichols 12              2) Brandon O'Donnell 12           
     3) Brock Rubley 12                 4) Dylan Tartz 11                 
  7 Ravens Track Club  'A'                            5:00.60    5:00.60q 
     1) Abran Ramos 12                  2) Nathan Zapata 10               
     3) Robert Lopez 11                 4) Joshua Lujan 11                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington 
          JO: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Region X: R 4:10.98  7/9/2006    Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona              
                         G Pascascio, D Titsworth, N Simpson, C Williford  
     Arizona: A 4:12.09  6/11/2006   Do Right                                  
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mustangs TC  'A'                                  4:13.97    4:20.10  
  2 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                             4:31.19    4:25.14  
  3 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             4:23.25    4:25.82  
  4 Kfm International/Youth Sports  'A'               4:39.17    4:26.13  
  5 Zoom  Track Club  'A'                             4:51.13    4:27.76  
  6 Rio Rancho Running Rams  'A'                      4:25.60    4:32.70  
  7 Ravens Track Club  'A'                            5:00.60    5:09.02  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:20.82  6/27/2006   Titans TC, Marietta, GA                  
                          D. Hawkins, J. Lavender, R. Humble, C. Washington 
          JO: J  9:25.90  7/26/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans                     
                          D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington     
    Region X: R 10:01.65  7/17/2004   Mercury Track Club, Utah                 
                          J Barton, T Howard, S Kirtright, S Larsen         
     Arizona: A 10:07.60  7/16/1994   Arizona Cheetahs                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                        10:50.43   10:28.37  
     1) Eldridge Patterson 11           2) Jayden Rodriguez 11            
     3) David Torres 11                 4)                                
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                            10:25.12   10:29.53  
     1) Justin Ashley 10                2) Seth Ashley 10                 
     3) Rudy Ayala 11                   4) Bryce Cheney 10                
  3 Mustangs TC  'A'                                 11:06.49   11:04.99  
     1) Kendrick Felix 10               2) Justin Fell 10                 
     3) Michael Gibson 11               4) Archie Rice 11                 
  4 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                        12:49.25   12:07.93  
     1) Joseph Gallegos 10              2) Joshua Marquez 11              
     3) Joshua Jenkins 11               4) Noah Mascarenas 10             
  5 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                    13:16.98   12:14.24  
     1) Christopher Wallace 10          2) Fabian Avalos 10               
     3) Devon Stroman 10                4) Stephen Alvarez 10             
  6 Albuquerque Athletics Track  'A'                 12:49.89   12:14.74  
     1) David Schafer 11                2) Bryce Bitsie 11                
     3) Gabriel Crouther 11             4) Matt Fort 10                   
 
High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
          JO: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
    Region X: R 1.61m  7/15/2001   Jameson Harris, Utah/UNA                    
     Arizona: A 1.66m  5/18/1985   Darren Reid, PP                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rico Tipton               10 AZ Flames              1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  2 Carter Radke              11 Northwest Xp           1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  3 Courtney Robinson         11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    1.42m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  4 Isaiah McIntyre           11 Dragons,Las Cruces,    1.47m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  4 Austin Walashek           11 AZ Puma                1.45m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  6 Keane Lyle                11 Zoom Track Club,Lit    1.30m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  7 Brennen Schall            11 Rrrr                   1.27m     J1.25m    4-01.25 
 -- Kyle Rex                  10 Speed T&F,Colorado     1.25m         NH            
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    National: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
          JO: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Region X: R 5.41m  7/14/1998   Kaybrine Stevenson, Arizona/AC              
     Arizona: A 5.45m  5/18/1994   Galindo Godinez, SS                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jalen Williams            12 CO Unattached,Parke    4.88m      4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
  2 Carter Radke              11 Northwest Xp           4.60m      4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
  3 Isaiah Oliver             11 AZ Panthes             4.88m      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
  4 Kory Wilson               10 Northwest Xp           4.61m      4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
  5 Isaiah McIntyre           11 Dragons,Las Cruces,    4.34m      4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
  6 Satyam Patel              12 Rrrr                   4.34m      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50 
  6 Jazon Love                11 CO Unattached,Auror    4.48m      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50 
  8 Tyus Carter               11 Colorado Jaguars,De    4.40m      4.16m   NWI  13-07.75 
  9 Courtney Robinson         11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    4.12m      4.10m   NWI  13-05.50 
 10 Chet Perry                11 Mercury                3.99m      3.78m   NWI  12-05.00 
 11 James Armstrong           10 Cougars                3.60m      3.48m   NWI  11-05.00 
 12 Cameron Laverty           10 Flames,EL Paso, TX     3.66m      3.43m   NWI  11-03.00 
 13 Matthew Buruato           10 Team Bliss,TX, TX      3.41m      3.02m   NWI   9-11.00 
 
Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 16.15m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS                    
          JO: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
    Region X: R 13.21m  7/15/1986   D. Gansauge, Utah/UNA                      
     Arizona: A 13.11m  7/16/1994   Clay Olsen, UNA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brandon Ruiz              11 Northwest Xp          12.24m     13.36mR  43-10.00 
  2 Josh Brady                12 Cougars               12.66m     13.15mA  43-01.75 
  3 Nikaeus Mercer            11 Do Right TC           10.81m     11.80m   38-08.75 
  4 Wesley Loughran           11 Tcm Rez Runn          10.68m     10.77m   35-04.00 
  5 Noah Madrid               11 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    9.11m      9.13m   29-11.50 
  6 Marcos Delgado            11 Wildcats,TX, TX        8.55m      8.42m   27-07.50 
  7 Charles Countee           10 Aoc                    7.76m      7.49m   24-07.00 
  8 Joshua Kueffner           11 Mercury                5.36m      6.74m   22-01.50 
  9 Chet Perry                11 Mercury                7.38m      6.72m   22-00.75 
 -- Conor Bertles             10 CO Unattached,Color    8.05m       FOUL            
 -- Cole Schneeberger         12 Fort Collins TC,For    9.46m       FOUL            
 -- Ben Tourville             11 Aoc                    9.68m       FOUL            
 -- Michael Watchman          11 Central City,Salt L    7.11m       FOUL            
 
Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      
          JO: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                 
    Region X: R 33.35m  7/15/1986   D. Gansauge, Utah/UNA                      
     Arizona: A 31.44m  7/16/1994   Clay Olsen, UNA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brandon Ruiz              11 Northwest Xp          29.29m     33.51mR    109-11 
  2 Josh Brady                12 Cougars               31.14m     30.37m      99-08 
  3 Austin Walashek           11 AZ Puma               28.27m     24.86m      81-07 
  4 Noah Madrid               11 Trtc,Albuquerque, N   19.03m     22.50m      73-10 
  5 Nikaeus Mercer            11 Do Right TC           25.23m     21.05m      69-01 
  6 Robert Lopez              11 Rtc                   14.88m     18.72m      61-05 
  7 Bryce Bitsie              11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM   16.34m     17.06m      56-00 
 
Javelin Throw (Mini) Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
          JO: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
    Region X: R 43.19m  7/12/2003   Daniel Fiaseu, New Mexico/BRE              
     Arizona: A 43.13m  4/29/2006   Jamaal Jones, PBC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Aaron Ramirez             10 Unattached            42.97m     45.22mR    148-04 
  2 Jett Robertson            11 Northwest Xp          39.84m     39.96m     131-01 
  3 Gabriel Lucero            12 Aoc                   32.53m     33.83m     111-00 
  4 Gabriel Ortega            10 Rrrr                  27.97m     31.54m     103-06 
  5 Max Namba                 12 Mercury,Sandy, UT     36.24m     31.40m     103-00 
  6 Archie Rice               11 Mustangs              41.17m     30.02m      98-06 
  7 Marcos Delgado            11 Wildcats,TX, TX       26.97m     29.70m      97-05 
  8 Abran Ramos               12 Rtc                   31.30m     27.54m      90-04 
  9 Houston Flores            10 Shooting Stars        29.59m     26.75m      87-09 
 10 Sorrel Rosson-Hoover      10 El Paso Wings,TX, T   22.95m     21.39m      70-02 
 11 Dante Martinez            11 Platte River TC,Bri   19.80m     20.77m      68-02 
 12 Chet Perry                11 Mercury               16.10m     19.26m      63-02 
 13 Zachary Downs             10 CS Striders,Monumen   17.75m     13.78m      45-02 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isaiah Oliver             11 AZ Panthes             5:12.05     492
  2 Chet Perry                11 Mercury                5:17.92     461
  3 Courtney Robinson         11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM    5:23.72     431
  4 Adam Turner               10 Mustangs               5:32.69     386
  5 Jalen Johnson             10 AZ Panthes             5:56.34     279
  6 Chris Yonkaitis           11 Fort Collins TC,For    6:17.43     197
  7 Dante Martinez            11 Platte River TC,Bri    6:27.91     162
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Isaiah Oliver             11 AZ Panthes               13.78   NWI  2    782
  2 Adam Turner               10 Mustangs                 14.54   NWI  1    685
  3 Courtney Robinson         11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM      15.43   NWI  2    580
  4 Jalen Johnson             10 AZ Panthes               15.84   NWI  2    535
  5 Chet Perry                11 Mercury                  16.23   NWI  1    493
  6 Chris Yonkaitis           11 Fort Collins TC,For      16.96   NWI  2    419
  7 Dante Martinez            11 Platte River TC,Bri      19.77   NWI  1    188
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Courtney Robinson         11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM      1.45m    4-09.00    352
  1 Isaiah Oliver             11 AZ Panthes               1.45m    4-09.00    352
  3 Adam Turner               10 Mustangs                 1.25m    4-01.25    218
  3 Jalen Johnson             10 AZ Panthes               1.25m    4-01.25    218
  5 Chet Perry                11 Mercury                  1.20m    3-11.25    188
  5 Chris Yonkaitis           11 Fort Collins TC,For      1.20m    3-11.25    188
  7 Dante Martinez            11 Platte River TC,Bri      1.10m    3-07.25    131
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Oliver             11 AZ Panthes               4.35m   NWI  14-03.25    264
  2 Courtney Robinson         11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00    245
  3 Jalen Johnson             10 AZ Panthes               3.97m   NWI  13-00.25    201
  4 Chet Perry                11 Mercury                  3.90m   NWI  12-09.50    190
  5 Adam Turner               10 Mustangs                 3.79m   NWI  12-05.25    173
  6 Chris Yonkaitis           11 Fort Collins TC,For      3.50m   NWI  11-05.75    130
  7 Dante Martinez            11 Platte River TC,Bri      2.94m   NWI   9-07.75     59
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adam Turner               10 Mustangs                 8.56m   28-01.00    400
  2 Isaiah Oliver             11 AZ Panthes               8.23m   27-00.00    380
  3 Courtney Robinson         11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM      8.11m   26-07.25    373
  4 Chet Perry                11 Mercury                  7.68m   25-02.50    347
  5 Chris Yonkaitis           11 Fort Collins TC,For      7.29m   23-11.00    324
  6 Jalen Johnson             10 AZ Panthes               6.69m   21-11.50    289
  7 Dante Martinez            11 Platte River TC,Bri      5.44m   17-10.25    216
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  3120  7/29/1992   Bradley Rupsis, Downers Grove, IL           
          JO: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars             
    Region X: R  2687  7/15/1984   Darren Reid, Arizona/PP                     
     Arizona: A  2318  6/12/1992   Geraldo Wingate, SS                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isaiah Oliver             11 AZ Panthes              2349       2270  
  2 Courtney Robinson         11 Aat,Albuquerque, NM     1466       1981  
  3 Adam Turner               10 Mustangs                1817       1862  
  4 Chet Perry                11 Mercury                            1679  
  5 Jalen Johnson             10 AZ Panthes              1794       1522  
  6 Chris Yonkaitis           11 Fort Collins TC,For     1235       1258  
  7 Dante Martinez            11 Platte River TC,Bri     1062        756  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
          JO: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
    Region X: R 7:46.50  7/1/1984    Derek West, New Mexico                    
     Arizona: A 8:34.60  6/1/1991    James Hallam, PBC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephon Tonko             10 Atc                  9:44.10    9:43.90  
  2 Nicholas Bolligar         11 Northwest Xp        11:34.54   10:18.85  
  3 Josh Childress            11 Atc                 10:58.20   10:54.91  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
          JO: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region X: R 10.98  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, Arizona/ARS                 
     Arizona: A 11.23  6/24/1990   Trevor Wells, FFS                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendyl Taylor             13 Unattached             11.90      11.59Q  NWI  2 
  2 Ryan Pierce               13 AZ Rising Suns         11.88      11.62Q  NWI  1 
  3 Marcus Harris             13 Colorado Stepper,Au    11.53      11.71Q  NWI  2 
  4 Marcus Jordan             14 Speed T&F,Colorado     11.75      11.83Q  NWI  1 
  5 Brian Batts               13 Mustangs               12.21      12.04Q  NWI  2 
  6 Anthony Walker            13 Shooting Stars         12.12      12.18Q  NWI  1 
  7 Daniel Cones              13 Atc                    12.36      12.16q  NWI  2 
  8 Christian Weidle          14 Mercury                12.09      12.20q  NWI  2 
  9 Eric Cheeseboro           14 Colorado Stepper,Au    12.11      12.53q  NWI  1 
 10 Daizhon Pritchett         13 Brx                    12.42      12.54   NWI  1 
 11 Marcus Smoots             13 Shooting Stars         12.51      12.78   NWI  1 
 12 Frankie Perry             13 Shooting Stars         12.73      13.02   NWI  2 
 13 Lorenzo Dudley            13 Central City           14.01      13.96   NWI  2 
 14 Clarence Henry            13 Central City           14.15      14.09   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
          JO: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region X: R 10.98  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, Arizona/ARS                 
     Arizona: A 11.23  6/24/1990   Trevor Wells, FFS                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Harris             13 Colorado Stepper,Au    11.71      11.44   NWI 
  2 Kendyl Taylor             13 Unattached             11.59      11.54   NWI 
  3 Ryan Pierce               13 AZ Rising Suns         11.62      11.65   NWI 
  4 Marcus Jordan             14 Speed T&F,Colorado     11.83      11.84   NWI 
  5 Anthony Walker            13 Shooting Stars         12.18      11.95   NWI 
  6 Christian Weidle          14 Mercury                12.20      12.09   NWI 
  7 Daniel Cones              13 Atc                    12.16      12.15   NWI 
  8 Brian Batts               13 Mustangs               12.04      12.38   NWI 
  9 Eric Cheeseboro           14 Colorado Stepper,Au    12.53      12.40   NWI 
Preliminaries
 10 Daizhon Pritchett         13 Brx                    12.54                  
 11 Marcus Smoots             13 Shooting Stars         12.78                  
 12 Frankie Perry             13 Shooting Stars         13.02                  
 13 Lorenzo Dudley            13 Central City           13.96                  
 14 Clarence Henry            13 Central City           14.09                  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
          JO: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region X: R 22.85  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, Arizona/ARS                 
     Arizona: A 23.16  7/7/1999    Darius Cade, AC                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Marcus Harris             13 Colorado Stepper,Au    23.50      23.61Q  NWI  2 
  2 Kordell Deffebaugh        14 Colorado Stepper,De    23.82      23.65Q  NWI  1 
  3 Ryan Pierce               13 AZ Rising Suns         24.02      23.68Q  NWI  1 
  4 Kendyl Taylor             13 Unattached             24.07      24.00Q  NWI  2 
  5 Daniel Cones              13 Atc                    24.60      24.41Q  NWI  1 
  6 Ross Granillo             13 Mustangs               24.99      24.70Q  NWI  2 
  7 Marcus Jordan             14 Speed T&F,Colorado     24.65      24.77q  NWI  1 
  8 Christian Weidle          14 Mercury                24.08      25.08q  NWI  2 
  9 Aaron Jones               13 Shooting Stars         26.35      25.34q  NWI  1 
 10 Daizhon Pritchett         13 Brx                    25.59      26.06   NWI  1 
 11 Eric Gonzales             13 No Limits,TX, TX       26.61      26.27   NWI  2 
 -- Ben Garcia                13 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    25.48         DQ   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
          JO: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region X: R 22.85  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, Arizona/ARS                 
     Arizona: A 23.16  7/7/1999    Darius Cade, AC                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Harris             13 Colorado Stepper,Au    23.61      23.45   NWI 
  2 Ryan Pierce               13 AZ Rising Suns         23.68      23.58   NWI 
  3 Kordell Deffebaugh        14 Colorado Stepper,De    23.65      23.85   NWI 
  4 Kendyl Taylor             13 Unattached             24.00      24.38   NWI 
  5 Daniel Cones              13 Atc                    24.41      24.40   NWI 
  6 Christian Weidle          14 Mercury                25.08      24.65   NWI 
  6 Marcus Jordan             14 Speed T&F,Colorado     24.77      24.65   NWI 
  8 Ross Granillo             13 Mustangs               24.70      24.85   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Aaron Jones               13 Shooting Stars         25.34                  
 10 Daizhon Pritchett         13 Brx                    26.06                  
 11 Eric Gonzales             13 No Limits,TX, TX       26.27                  
 -- Ben Garcia                13 Trtc,Albuquerque, N      DQ                   
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
          JO: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Region X: R 51.10  7/17/2004   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/GH               
     Arizona: A 52.15  6/8/1996    Darren Matthews, AC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mark Matiski              13 Phx Bobcats            52.21      52.87Q  2 
  2 Matthew Matiski           13 Phx Bobcats            51.63      53.38Q  1 
  3 Kordell Deffebaugh        14 Colorado Stepper,De    54.36      54.03Q  2 
  4 Gabriel Martell           13 Shooting Stars         53.40      54.18Q  1 
  5 Deselle Dean              13 Do Right TC            53.49      55.00Q  2 
  6 Michael Brown             13 Atc                    55.90      56.45Q  1 
  7 Eric Gonzales             13 No Limits,TX, TX       58.67      57.35q  1 
  8 Andre Young               14 Speed T&F,Colorado     57.98      57.40q  1 
  9 Jalane Jackson            14 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    58.67    1:00.22q  1 
 10 Cory Serna                13 Atc,Albuquerque, NM    58.92    1:00.34   2 
 11 Troy Payne                12 El Paso Wings,TX, T  1:02.86    1:01.59   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
          JO: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Region X: R 51.10  7/17/2004   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/GH               
     Arizona: A 52.15  6/8/1996    Darren Matthews, AC                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Matiski              13 Phx Bobcats            52.87      51.60A 
  2 Matthew Matiski           13 Phx Bobcats            53.38      51.61A 
  3 Kordell Deffebaugh        14 Colorado Stepper,De    54.03      53.12  
  3 Gabriel Martell           13 Shooting Stars         54.18      53.12  
  5 Deselle Dean              13 Do Right TC            55.00      56.89  
  6 Michael Brown             13 Atc                    56.45      58.00  
  7 Eric Gonzales             13 No Limits,TX, TX       57.35      58.23  
  8 Andre Young               14 Speed T&F,Colorado     57.40      59.12  
  9 Jalane Jackson            14 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  1:00.22    1:00.23  
Preliminaries
 10 Cory Serna                13 Atc,Albuquerque, NM  1:00.34             
 11 Troy Payne                12 El Paso Wings,TX, T  1:01.59             
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM               
          JO: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
    Region X: R 2:00.92  7/15/2001   Cody Harper, New Mexico/ATC               
     Arizona: A 2:04.67  6/18/1996   Darren Matthews, AC                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Matiski           13 Phx Bobcats          2:02.39    2:01.10A 
  2 Mark Matiski              13 Phx Bobcats          2:02.25    2:01.89A 
  3 Gabriel Martell           13 Shooting Stars       2:03.83    2:04.74  
  4 Manny Lopez               13 Team Bliss,TX, TX    2:19.49    2:13.68  
  5 Deselle Dean              13 Do Right TC          2:10.06    2:13.83  
  6 Jordan Farrell            13 Atc                  2:21.90    2:16.54  
  7 Spencer Watchman          14 Central City,Salt L  2:24.41    2:17.60  
  8 Stephen Wallace           13 El Paso Wings,TX, T  2:23.52    2:20.79  
  9 Matthew Trujillo          13 Trtc,Albuquerque, N  2:27.30    2:28.09  
 10 Cole Wermers              13 CS Gold Rush,Colora  2:23.03    2:28.52  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, CA                  
          JO: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream           
    Region X: R 4:19.13  7/9/2006    Roblet Muhudin, Colorado/BTC              
     Arizona: A 4:21.76  5/23/1980   Jeff Cannada, AP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas Matiski            13 Phx Bobcats          4:41.60    4:34.16  
  2 Gabriel Martell           13 Shooting Stars       4:39.05    4:36.40  
  3 Manny Lopez               13 Team Bliss,TX, TX    4:46.69    4:37.84  
  4 Daniel Diaz               13 El Paso Wings,TX, T  4:52.48    4:43.49  
  5 Andrew Garcia             13 Pops                 4:50.65    4:43.99  
  6 Jordan Farrell            13 Atc                  4:52.60    4:44.11  
  7 Bradley Rodgers           13 Northwest Xp         4:39.71    4:48.48  
  8 Zach Motes                14 Zoom Track Club,Hig  5:02.31    4:56.98  
  9 Ryan Betty                13 Rrrr                 4:55.70    5:05.85  
 10 Jack Preigh               13 RicRojas Running,Bo  5:07.08    5:13.71  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
          JO: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
    Region X: R 9:34.04  7/19/1998   Billy Smith, Arizona/UNA                  
     Arizona: A 9:28.80  4/20/1985   Manuel Archibeque, JOM                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bradley Rodgers           13 Northwest Xp        10:28.86   10:21.07  
  2 Walter Hensley            12 Pops                10:32.81   10:24.45  
  3 Andrew Garcia             13 Pops                10:21.35   10:28.77  
  4 Zach Motes                14 Zoom Track Club,Hig 10:53.45   10:32.78  
  5 Ryan Betty                13 Rrrr                11:20.40   11:06.46  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl               
          JO: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Region X: R 13.53  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, Arizona/AC               
     Arizona: A 13.81  5/18/2002   Marcus Clanton, PBC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Centers             13 Unattached             14.32      14.32q  NWI 
  2 Javon Williams            13 AZ Cheetas             14.79      14.79q  NWI 
  3 Charles Rappe'            14 Fort Collins TC,For    14.85      14.85q  NWI 
  4 Paul Perkins              13 AZ Cheetas             14.88      14.88q  NWI 
  5 Tyler Baron               14 Journey TC,Highland    16.26      16.26q  NWI 
  6 Alvin Jones               13 Shooting Stars         17.50      17.50q  NWI 
  7 Cole Sterns               12 Unattached             17.92      17.92q  NWI 
  8 Rion Thompson             13 Cougars                18.95      18.95q  NWI 
  9 Andre Collins             12 Shooting Stars         19.67      19.67q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl               
          JO: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Region X: R 13.53  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, Arizona/AC               
     Arizona: A 13.81  5/18/2002   Marcus Clanton, PBC                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Javon Williams            13 AZ Cheetas             14.79      14.50   NWI 
  2 Devin Centers             13 Unattached             14.32      14.56   NWI 
  3 Charles Rappe'            14 Fort Collins TC,For    14.85      14.84   NWI 
  4 Paul Perkins              13 AZ Cheetas             14.88      15.52   NWI 
  5 Tyler Baron               14 Journey TC,Highland    16.26      15.95   NWI 
  6 Cole Sterns               12 Unattached             17.92      17.57   NWI 
  7 Rion Thompson             13 Cougars                18.95      19.59   NWI 
  8 Andre Collins             12 Shooting Stars         19.67      21.73   NWI 
  9 Alvin Jones               13 Shooting Stars         17.50      24.56   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
          JO: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Region X: R 25.65  7/15/2001   Brian Stroughter, Arizona/ARS               
     Arizona: A 25.63  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, AC                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andre Young               14 Speed T&F,Colorado     28.35      26.35q  NWI 
  2 Charles Rappe'            14 Fort Collins TC,For    27.20      27.20q  NWI 
  3 Paul Perkins              13 AZ Cheetas             27.52      27.52q  NWI 
  4 Erick Avila               13 Cedric Benson Sp       30.03      30.03q  NWI 
  5 Cole Sterns               12 Unattached             32.36      32.36q  NWI 
  6 Rion Thompson             13 Cougars                33.70      33.70q  NWI 
  7 Andre Collins             12 Shooting Stars         33.91      33.91q  NWI 
  8 Javon Williams            13 AZ Cheetas             27.32      37.32q  NWI 
  9 Devin Centers             13 Unattached             27.64      37.64q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
          JO: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Region X: R 25.65  7/15/2001   Brian Stroughter, Arizona/ARS               
     Arizona: A 25.63  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, AC                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Javon Williams            13 AZ Cheetas             37.32      26.30  +0.0 
  2 Charles Rappe'            14 Fort Collins TC,For    27.20      26.32  +0.0 
  3 Paul Perkins              13 AZ Cheetas             27.52      27.23  +0.0 
  4 Andre Young               14 Speed T&F,Colorado     26.35      27.97  +0.0 
  5 Devin Centers             13 Unattached             37.64      29.56  +0.0 
  6 Cole Sterns               12 Unattached             32.36      30.91  +0.0 
  7 Andre Collins             12 Shooting Stars         33.91      31.65  +0.0 
  8 Rion Thompson             13 Cougars                33.70      31.89  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  4 Erick Avila               13 Cedric Benson Sp       30.03                  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite, Orlando, FL                  
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller       
          JO: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Region X: R 44.71  7/14/2001   Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                
     Arizona: A 46.08  6/13/2004   Do Right                                    
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress  'A'                               47.55      47.55q 
     1) Treshawn Favors 13              2) Kyle Harms 13                  
     3) Eric Keswick 12                 4) Jalen Ortiz 13                 
  2 Colorado Steppers  'A'                              47.69      47.69q 
     1) Kordell Deffebaugh 14           2) Thomas Singleton 14            
     3)                                 4) Marcus Harris 13               
  3 Mustangs TC  'A'                                    47.95      47.95q 
     1) Brian Batts 13                  2) Orlando Coleman 12             
     3) Ross Granillo 13                4) Nate Simpson 12                
  4 AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                                48.14      48.14q 
     1) Devon Allen 13                  2) Taylor Foster 13               
     3) Cody Mcdonald 13                4) Jeremiah Oakley 13             
  5 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                           49.98      49.98q 
     1) Ben Garcia 13                   2) Dyon Santiago 14               
     3) Kale Brown 13                   4) Matthew Trujillo 13            
  6 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           50.10      50.10q 
     1) Aaron Jones 13                  2) Alvin Jones 13                 
     3) Marcus Smoots 13                4) Frankie Perry 13               
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite, Orlando, FL                  
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller       
          JO: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Region X: R 44.71  7/14/2001   Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                
     Arizona: A 46.08  6/13/2004   Do Right                                    
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                                48.14      46.59  
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                               47.55      47.16  
  3 Mustangs TC  'A'                                    47.95      47.47  
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           50.10      49.07  
  5 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                           49.98      49.09  
 -- Colorado Steppers  'A'                              47.69         DQ  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA                  
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, O. Moore            
          JO: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Region X: R 3:37.89  7/14/1996   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                 
     Arizona: A 3:35.72  6/22/1996   Arizona Cheetahs                          
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Do Right  'A'                                     3:48.88    3:48.88q 
     1) Deselle Dean 13                 2) Tony Dean 13                   
     3) Keyavon Moore 12                4) Braxton Nickerson 12           
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             3:49.81    3:49.81q 
     1) Treshawn Favors 13              2) Kyle Harms 13                  
     3) Eric Keswick 12                 4) Jalen Ortiz 13                 
  3 AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                              4:00.98    4:00.98q 
     1) Devon Allen 13                  2) Taylor Foster 13               
     3) Cody Mcdonald 13                4) Jeremiah Oakley 13             
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         4:02.07    4:02.07q 
     1) Aaron Jones 13                  2) Marcus Smoots 13               
     3) Gabriel Martell 13              4) Frankie Perry 13               
  5 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                         4:06.10    4:06.10q 
     1) Dyon Santiago 14                2) Ben Garcia 13                  
     3) Jalane Jackson 14               4) Matthew Trujillo 13            
  6 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     4:19.18    4:19.18q 
     1) Andre Frigyes 13                2) Antonio Avalos 13              
     3) Marcellus Westbrook 12          4) Troy Payne 12                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA                  
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, O. Moore            
          JO: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Region X: R 3:37.89  7/14/1996   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                 
     Arizona: A 3:35.72  6/22/1996   Arizona Cheetahs                          
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             3:49.81    3:47.44  
  2 AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                              4:00.98    3:48.33  
  3 Do Right  'A'                                     3:48.88    3:52.17  
  4 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         4:02.07    3:54.77  
  5 Taylor Ranch Cougars  'A'                         4:06.10    4:00.05  
  6 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     4:19.18    4:11.60  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   Wildcat Youth Sports, Carrollton TX       
                         T. Wilson, S. Warren, J. Burkley, H. Shepard III  
          JO: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
    Region X: R 9:11.91  7/17/2004   Comets, Border                            
                         R Castanon, J Garcia, M Hernandez, B Lira         
     Arizona: A 9:26.09  7/14/2003   Do Right                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress  'A'                             9:20.25    9:15.15A 
     1) Pierce Butzine 13               2) Robert Mclean 13               
     3) Bradley Rodgers 13              4) Chad Williford 12              
  2 Do Right  'A'                                     9:30.11    9:30.91  
     1) Deselle Dean 13                 2) Tony Dean 13                   
     3) Keyavon Moore 12                4) Braxton Nickerson 12           
  3 Team Bliss  'A'                                  10:12.74    9:37.78  
     1) Don Apodaca 12                  2) Raul Buruato 12                
     3) Manny Lopez 13                  4) Hassan Mason 12                
  4 Pops TC  'A'                                      9:41.45    9:48.00  
     1) Andrew Garcia 13                2) Jordan Hellebuyck 12           
     3) Walter Hensley 12               4) Michael James 13               
 
High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 1.94m  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID                
          JO: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
    Region X: R 1.88m  7/18/2004   Aaron Martinez, Border/WTC                  
     Arizona: A 1.80m  7/16/1994   Sam Upton, TTB                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Travis Colby              13 Unattached             1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Andrew Mcdonald           13 Unattached             1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Ethan Karp                14 Fort Collins TC,For    1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Spencer Watchman          14 Central City,Salt L    1.59m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Alvin Jones               13 Shooting Stars         1.58m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Andre Collins             12 Shooting Stars         1.58m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Tyler Baron               14 Journey TC,Highland    1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Ryan Rubley               13 Zoom Track Club,Hig    1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Lorenzo Dudley            13 Central City           1.30m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ                 
          JO: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
    Region X: R 3.65m  7/13/1997   Matt Merrit, Colrado/CSS                    
     Arizona: A 3.36m  5/22/2005   Alex Hsu, ULT                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Connor Drinkard           14 Journey TC,Highland    2.45m      2.89m    9-05.75 
  2 Matt Arseneau             13 Ultimate High          2.75m      2.74m    8-11.75 
  3 Kaci Rex                  13 Speed T&F,Colorado     2.30m      2.59m    8-06.00 
  4 Ryan Walker               14 Journey TC,Highland    2.60m      2.44m    8-00.00 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    National: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
          JO: J 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego                    
    Region X: R 6.25m  7/13/1997   Gerren Crochet, Colorado/FTC                
     Arizona: A 6.58m  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, AC                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Sam Krakauer              14 Speed T&F,Colorado     5.66m      5.44m   NWI  17-10.25 
  2 Spencer Watchman          14 Central City,Salt L    5.09m      5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
  3 Jamaal Jones              13 Phx Bobcats            5.88m      5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
  4 Felix Obi                 12 Cougars                5.20m      5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
  5 Neil Kimberlin            13 Unattached             5.29m      5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
  6 Tyler Baron               14 Journey TC,Highland    5.40m      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
  7 Andre Frigyes             13 El Paso Wings,TX, T    4.77m      4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
  8 Cole Sterns               12 Unattached             4.62m      4.62m   NWI  15-02.00 
  9 Lorenzo Dudley            13 Central City           4.55m      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
 10 Eric Gonzales             13 No Limits,TX, TX       4.57m      4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
 10 Dyon Santiago             14 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    4.44m      4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
 12 Brandon Madrid            12 Rtc                    4.42m      4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 
 13 Andrew Hubbard            12 Fort Collins TC,LaS    5.00m      3.78m   NWI  12-05.00 
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    National: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA              
          JO: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
    Region X: R 12.90m  7/18/2004   Eric Arce, Border/UNA                      
     Arizona: A 12.57m  7/14/2003   Ashtyn Lamb, AC                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Felix Obi                 12 Cougars               11.56m     11.94m   NWI  39-02.25 
  2 Sam Krakauer              14 Speed T&F,Colorado    12.07m     11.76m   NWI  38-07.00 
  3 Jamaal Jones              13 Phx Bobcats           10.97m     11.65m   NWI  38-02.75 
  4 Javon Williams            13 AZ Cheetas            10.03m     11.16m   NWI  36-07.50 
  5 Alvin Jones               13 Shooting Stars        11.45m     10.81m   NWI  35-05.75 
  6 Kale Brown                13 Trtc,Albuquerque, N    9.67m     10.33m   NWI  33-10.75 
  7 Aaron Jones               13 Shooting Stars        10.80m     10.10m   NWI  33-01.75 
  8 Cory Serna                13 Atc,Albuquerque, NM    9.29m      9.50m   NWI  31-02.00 
  9 Brad Schlagel             14 Journey TC,Highland    9.83m      9.38m   NWI  30-09.25 
 
Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR                  
          JO: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
    Region X: R 15.61m  7/12/1992   Dan Righetti, ArizonaUNA                   
     Arizona: A 15.68m  6/7/1992    Danny Righetti, UNA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Travis Colby              13 Unattached            14.93m     15.89mA  52-01.75 
  2 Jamaal Jones              13 Phx Bobcats           13.13m     14.06m   46-01.50 
  3 Ethan Karp                14 Fort Collins TC,For   13.86m     13.92m   45-08.00 
  4 John Jackson              12 Pops                  11.87m     13.18m   43-03.00 
  5 Grayson Bundick           14 CO Unattached,Littl   12.23m     12.58m   41-03.25 
  6 Dallas Rodriguez          13 Shooting Stars        11.57m     11.08m   36-04.25 
  7 Christopher Fierro        13 El Paso Wings,TX, T   11.50m     10.56m   34-07.75 
  8 Jacob Baumler             13 El Paso Wings,TX, T   10.31m      9.50m   31-02.00 
  9 Malik Woodard             14 Aoc                    9.11m      9.04m   29-08.00 
 -- Clarence Henry            13 Central City           8.06m       FOUL            
 -- Jordan Watchman           13 Central City,Salt L    5.49m       FOUL            
 
Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
          JO: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
    Region X: R 50.08m  7/12/1992   Dan Righetti, Arizona/UNA                  
     Arizona: A 46.58m  5/24/1992   Danny Righetti, UNA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ethan Karp                14 Fort Collins TC,For   40.18m     45.66m     149-10 
  2 Shawn Collins             13 Unattached            40.76m     42.64m     139-11 
  3 Grayson Bundick           14 CO Unattached,Littl   36.70m     41.59m     136-05 
  4 Christopher Fierro        13 El Paso Wings,TX, T   38.12m     35.10m     115-02 
  5 Dallas Rodriguez          13 Shooting Stars        35.41m     32.85m     107-09 
  6 Dequais Ochoa             13 El Paso Wings,TX, T   31.27m     29.80m      97-09 
  7 Emmanuel Hawkins          12 Mustangs              31.04m     28.90m      94-10 
  8 Alden Legge               13 Dragons,Anthony, NM   22.71m     27.32m      89-07 
  9 Clarence Henry            13 Central City          19.55m     25.68m      84-03 
 10 Patrick Lucero            12 Rtc                   19.85m     22.28m      73-01 
 -- Leo Jones                 13 Northwest Xp          25.88m         ND            
 
Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 57.77m  7/15/2007   Javan Gray, Eugene, OR                     
          JO: J 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston             
    Region X: R 51.51m  7/9/2006    Christopher Rodriquez, Border/TE           
     Arizona: A 51.02m  6/11/2006   Chris Rodriquez, TE                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Travis Colby              13 Unattached            51.65m     53.04mR    174-00 
  2 Jamaal Jones              13 Phx Bobcats           50.08m     48.83m     160-02 
  3 Kevin Rincon              13 Heat,TX, TX           45.73m     42.90m     140-09 
  4 Robert Cord               13 Northwest Xp          32.40m     34.54m     113-04 
  5 Dallas Rodriguez          13 Shooting Stars        36.96m     34.45m     113-00 
  6 Timmie Vasquez            13 Atc                   35.13m     33.60m     110-03 
  7 Marvin Lewis              14 Aat,Albuquerque, NM   36.67m     31.67m     103-11 
  8 Maurice Shaw              13 Shooting Stars        31.15m     28.33m      92-11 
  9 McCady Findley            14 Journey TC,Highland   21.39m     21.80m      71-06 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spencer Watchman          14 Central City,Salt L    5:04.27     535
  2 Jamaal Jones              13 Phx Bobcats            5:22.57     437
  3 Devin Centers             13 Unattached             5:45.94     324
  4 Tyler Baron               14 Journey TC,Highland    5:51.13     301
  5 Neil Kimberlin            13 Unattached             5:53.66     291
  6 Cole Sterns               12 Unattached             6:00.63     262
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Devin Centers             13 Unattached               14.45   NWI  1    917
  2 Jamaal Jones              13 Phx Bobcats              14.62   NWI  2    896
  3 Neil Kimberlin            13 Unattached               15.08   NWI  2    840
  4 Tyler Baron               14 Journey TC,Highland      15.82   NWI  2    753
  5 Spencer Watchman          14 Central City,Salt L      16.83   NWI  1    642
  6 Cole Sterns               12 Unattached               17.12   NWI  1    612
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spencer Watchman          14 Central City,Salt L      1.70m    5-07.00    544
  2 Jamaal Jones              13 Phx Bobcats              1.65m    5-05.00    504
  3 Devin Centers             13 Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00    464
  4 Neil Kimberlin            13 Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00    426
  5 Tyler Baron               14 Journey TC,Highland      1.45m    4-09.00    352
  6 Cole Sterns               12 Unattached               1.35m    4-05.00    283
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jamaal Jones              13 Phx Bobcats              5.49m   NWI  18-00.25    479
  2 Devin Centers             13 Unattached               5.34m   NWI  17-06.25    449
  3 Spencer Watchman          14 Central City,Salt L      5.17m   NWI  16-11.50    415
  4 Neil Kimberlin            13 Unattached               5.02m   NWI  16-05.75    386
  5 Cole Sterns               12 Unattached               4.96m   NWI  16-03.25    375
  6 Tyler Baron               14 Journey TC,Highland      4.91m   NWI  16-01.50    365
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jamaal Jones              13 Phx Bobcats             13.41m   44-00.00    692
  2 Devin Centers             13 Unattached              11.66m   38-03.25    586
  3 Spencer Watchman          14 Central City,Salt L     10.31m   33-10.00    504
  4 Tyler Baron               14 Journey TC,Highland      9.89m   32-05.50    479
  5 Neil Kimberlin            13 Unattached               9.29m   30-05.75    443
  6 Cole Sterns               12 Unattached               8.09m   26-06.50    372
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas. NV               
          JO: J  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
    Region X: R  2997  7/14/1995   Jamie Carrillo, Border/DB                   
     Arizona: A  2955  6/12/2000   Jared Schmiege, AP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jamaal Jones              13 Phx Bobcats             2924       3008R 
  2 Devin Centers             13 Unattached              2524       2740  
  3 Spencer Watchman          14 Central City,Salt L     2673       2640  
  4 Neil Kimberlin            13 Unattached              2327       2386  
  5 Tyler Baron               14 Journey TC,Highland     2293       2250  
  6 Cole Sterns               12 Unattached              1762       1904  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:02.58  7/25/2006   Trevor Barron, Bethel Park, PA           
          JO: J 14:02.58  7/25/2006   Trevor Barron, South Park                
    Region X: R 15:04.69  7/16/1989   Luis Martinez, Border/PS                 
     Arizona: A 14:00.50  6/4/1988    William Jenkins, DH                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daniel Nickerson          12 Atc                 21:16.70   20:55.74  
  2 Colton Barnes             13 Northwest Xp        20:46.37   23:12.01  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX          
          JO: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Region X: R 10.59  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 
     Arizona: A 10.67  7/14/2003   Keegan Herring, ARS                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenneth Chambers          15 CO Unattached,Color    10.98      10.95Q  NWI  2 
  2 Wynton El                 15 Brx                    11.32      11.22Q  NWI  1 
  3 eric crayton              15 Heat,TX, TX            11.52      11.34Q  NWI  1 
  4 Xavier Cooper             14 Unattached             11.45      11.40Q  NWI  2 
  5 Nathaniel Wilkins         16 Brx,NM, NM             11.81      11.48Q  NWI  2 
  6 Kyle Thomas               16 Colorado Stepper,Au    11.66      11.59Q  NWI  1 
  7 Aramis McGinty            16 Flight TC,Colorado     11.51      11.51q  NWI  2 
  8 Garrett Clark             14 Youth Sports           11.90      11.99q  NWI  1 
  9 David Bowens              14 Shooting Stars         11.99      12.03q  NWI  1 
 10 Domininique Grayer        14 Central City           13.26      13.35   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX          
          JO: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Region X: R 10.59  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 
     Arizona: A 10.67  7/14/2003   Keegan Herring, ARS                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenneth Chambers          15 CO Unattached,Color    10.95      11.02   NWI 
  2 Xavier Cooper             14 Unattached             11.40      11.29   NWI 
  3 Wynton El                 15 Brx                    11.22      11.37   NWI 
  4 eric crayton              15 Heat,TX, TX            11.34      11.39   NWI 
  5 Aramis McGinty            16 Flight TC,Colorado     11.51      11.60   NWI 
  6 Nathaniel Wilkins         16 Brx,NM, NM             11.48      11.72   NWI 
  7 Kyle Thomas               16 Colorado Stepper,Au    11.59      11.73   NWI 
  8 Garrett Clark             14 Youth Sports           11.99      12.02   NWI 
  9 David Bowens              14 Shooting Stars         12.03      12.29   NWI 
Preliminaries
 10 Domininique Grayer        14 Central City           13.35                  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
          JO: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region X: R 21.43  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 
     Arizona: A 21.64  7/14/2003   Keegan Herring, ARS                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Chambers          15 CO Unattached,Color    22.75      22.84Q +0.0  2 
  2 Kenneth Hulbert           16 Journey TC,Highland    23.16      23.05Q +0.0  1 
  3 Kiel Pickett              16 D.A.T.A.C.,Englewoo    23.00      22.95Q +0.0  2 
  4 Xavier Cooper             14 Unattached             23.15      23.19Q +0.0  1 
  5 Wynton El                 15 Brx                    23.43      23.12Q +0.0  2 
  6 Miller Breyan             15 AZ Rising Suns         24.15      23.35Q +0.0  1 
  7 Nathaniel Wilkins         16 Brx,NM, NM             24.18      23.45q +0.0  2 
  8 Cameron Reed              14 Do Right TC            23.82      23.89q +0.0  2 
  9 Aaron lozano              15 Heat,TX, TX            24.50      23.97q +0.0  1 
 10 eric crayton              15 Heat,TX, TX            23.93      24.59  +0.0  1 
 11 Domininique Grayer        14 Central City           27.12      28.23  +0.0  2 
 -- Garrett Clark             14 Youth Sports           24.36         DQ  +0.0  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
          JO: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region X: R 21.43  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 
     Arizona: A 21.64  7/14/2003   Keegan Herring, ARS                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenneth Chambers          15 CO Unattached,Color    22.84      22.83   NWI 
  2 Kenneth Hulbert           16 Journey TC,Highland    23.05      23.09   NWI 
  3 Miller Breyan             15 AZ Rising Suns         23.35      23.28   NWI 
  4 Xavier Cooper             14 Unattached             23.19      23.35   NWI 
  5 Wynton El                 15 Brx                    23.12      23.41   NWI 
  6 Kiel Pickett              16 D.A.T.A.C.,Englewoo    22.95      23.47   NWI 
  7 Nathaniel Wilkins         16 Brx,NM, NM             23.45      23.83   NWI 
  8 Aaron lozano              15 Heat,TX, TX            23.97      24.59   NWI 
 -- Cameron Reed              14 Do Right TC            23.89         DQ   NWI 
Preliminaries
 10 eric crayton              15 Heat,TX, TX            24.59                  
 11 Domininique Grayer        14 Central City           28.23                  
 -- Garrett Clark             14 Youth Sports             DQ                   
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
          JO: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region X: R 47.76  7/15/2007   Jamal Miles, Arizona/ARS                    
     Arizona: A 49.30  6/12/2001   Michael Hilbe, AST                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kiel Pickett              16 D.A.T.A.C.,Englewoo    50.90      51.32Q  2 
  2 Kenneth Hulbert           16 Journey TC,Highland    50.92      54.32Q  1 
  3 Christopher Sottack       14 Team Bliss,TX, TX      52.38      51.70Q  2 
  3 Daniel Tarango            14 Flames                 53.83      51.70Q  2 
  5 Eddison Mason             15 CS Striders,Colorad    51.85      54.34Q  1 
  6 Siraaj Ghori              15 Tucson Elite           56.16      55.07Q  1 
  7 William Gray              15 Brx                    52.52      54.39q  2 
  8 Warrick Campbell          15 Brx                    53.07      55.29q  1 
  9 Kye Russell               14 Do Right TC            54.82      57.39q  2 
 10 Domininique Grayer        14 Central City         1:00.78    1:03.64   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
          JO: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region X: R 47.76  7/15/2007   Jamal Miles, Arizona/ARS                    
     Arizona: A 49.30  6/12/2001   Michael Hilbe, AST                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiel Pickett              16 D.A.T.A.C.,Englewoo    51.32      50.63  
  2 Christopher Sottack       14 Team Bliss,TX, TX      51.70      51.14  
  3 Daniel Tarango            14 Flames                 51.70      51.15  
  4 Kenneth Hulbert           16 Journey TC,Highland    54.32      51.17  
  5 Eddison Mason             15 CS Striders,Colorad    54.34      51.55  
  6 William Gray              15 Brx                    54.39      54.48  
  7 Siraaj Ghori              15 Tucson Elite           55.07      55.40  
  8 Kye Russell               14 Do Right TC            57.39      55.90  
Preliminaries
  8 Warrick Campbell          15 Brx                    55.29             
 10 Domininique Grayer        14 Central City         1:03.64             
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard III, Carrollton TX         
          JO: J 1:52.25  7/29/2006   Howard Shepard, Texas Stars Trac          
    Region X: R 1:55.89  7/15/2000   Matt Burton, Arizona/AB                   
     Arizona: A 1:57.23  6/12/2001   Michael Hilbe, AST                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimmy Sablan              14 M'Za Greyhounds,Aur  2:07.01    2:02.79  
  2 Colin Best                15 Zoom Track Club,Hig  2:09.20    2:05.31  
  3 Shane O'Donnell           15 Peak Distance,Color  2:10.64    2:05.44  
  4 Derek Stanek              15 Phx Bobcats          2:05.20    2:05.89  
  5 Diego Mendez              15 Dragons,Mesilla Par  2:10.70    2:10.39  
  6 Christian Antunez         14 El Paso Wings,TX, T  2:15.66    2:15.26  
  7 Dylan Davis               15 AZ Elete             2:14.93    2:15.75  
  8 Joshua Haertel            15 Unattached           2:18.56    2:22.21  
  9 Zach Fort                 16 Aat,Albuquerque, NM  2:15.50    2:23.12  
 10 Andre Perkins             14 Flames 2             2:26.46    2:24.92  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, Portland, OR            
          JO: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN             
    Region X: R 4:06.70  7/15/1990   Jason Beatty, Arizona/UNA                 
     Arizona: A 4:04.00  2/13/1982   Steve Scocco, AP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tyler Nelson              15 Zoom Track Club,Lon  4:30.08    4:18.10  
  2 Alexander Paul            16 CO Unattached,Longm  4:19.05    4:18.12  
  3 Vincent Montes            15 Shooting Stars       4:24.65    4:22.68  
  4 Adam Watchman             16 Central City,Salt L  4:42.50    4:24.64  
  5 Derek Stanek              15 Phx Bobcats          4:29.90    4:31.86  
  6 Diego Mendez              15 Dragons,Mesilla Par  4:37.30    4:35.03  
  7 Eric Brannick             15 AZ Puma              4:38.73    4:36.18  
  8 Dylan Villescas           16 Dragons,Las Cruces,  4:40.00    4:36.45  
  9 Christian Antunez         14 El Paso Wings,TX, T  4:43.60    4:39.44  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
          JO: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
    Region X: R 8:54.49  7/17/2004   Steven Weeks, Colorado/FTC                
     Arizona: A 9:04.90  7/16/1989   Theodore Martin, NARR                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexander Paul            16 CO Unattached,Longm  9:43.28    9:36.09  
  2 Tyler Nelson              15 Zoom Track Club,Lon  9:47.51    9:36.46  
  3 Vincent Montes            15 Shooting Stars       9:51.88    9:37.20  
  4 Adam Watchman             16 Central City,Salt L  9:08.50    9:49.70  
  5 Jadon Rankins             15 El Paso Wings,El Pa  9:51.41    9:53.39  
  6 Dylan Villescas           16 Dragons,Las Cruces, 10:22.30    9:53.94  
  7 Derek Stanek              15 Phx Bobcats         10:10.41   10:15.02  
  8 Eric Brannick             15 AZ Puma             10:25.35   10:36.58  
  9 Daniel Wong               14 Pops                10:18.11   10:37.13  
 10 Anthony Martinez          16 Dragons,Las Cruces, 10:41.70   10:37.25  
 
110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, Raleigh, NC                 
          JO: J 13.83  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Region X: R 14.20  7/8/2006    Dion Jordan, Arizona/AC                     
     Arizona: A 14.73  5/22/2004   Marcus Clanton, AH                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats            15.31      15.31q  NWI 
  2 Yusef Muhammed            15 AZ Cheetas             15.46      15.46q  NWI 
  3 Reginald Allison          15 CO Unattached,Color    15.48      15.48q  NWI 
  4 Zack Sprinkle             15 El Paso Wings,TX, T    16.02      16.02q  NWI 
  5 Landry Cogburn            16 CO Unattached,Walsh    16.43      16.43q  NWI 
  6 Jeremiah Lopez            14 Heat,TX, TX            17.90      17.90q  NWI 
 
110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    National: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, Raleigh, NC                 
          JO: J 13.83  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Region X: R 14.20  7/8/2006    Dion Jordan, Arizona/AC                     
     Arizona: A 14.73  5/22/2004   Marcus Clanton, AH                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats            15.31      15.23   NWI 
  2 Reginald Allison          15 CO Unattached,Color    15.48      15.33   NWI 
  3 Yusef Muhammed            15 AZ Cheetas             15.46      15.66   NWI 
  4 Landry Cogburn            16 CO Unattached,Walsh    16.43      16.39   NWI 
  5 Zack Sprinkle             15 El Paso Wings,TX, T    16.02      16.71   NWI 
  6 Jeremiah Lopez            14 Heat,TX, TX            17.90      21.12   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, Marietta, GA                 
          JO: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Region X: R 54.46  7/14/1991   Doug Deming, Border/PS                      
     Arizona: A 56.95  6/10/1990   Chris Chancy, SS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harry Danilevics          15 Elite Athletics        59.34      59.34q 
  2 Landry Cogburn            16 CO Unattached,Walsh    59.53      59.53q 
  3 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats          1:01.12    1:01.12q 
  4 Jacob Pennington          16 CS Striders,Colorad  1:01.81    1:01.81q 
  5 Raymond Mathis            15 AZ Rising Suns       1:02.83    1:02.63q 
  6 Zack Sprinkle             15 El Paso Wings,TX, T  1:05.32    1:05.32q 
  7 Austin Flores             14 Shooting Stars       1:07.71    1:07.71q 
 
400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, Marietta, GA                 
          JO: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Region X: R 54.46  7/14/1991   Doug Deming, Border/PS                      
     Arizona: A 56.95  6/10/1990   Chris Chancy, SS                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harry Danilevics          15 Elite Athletics        59.34      57.69  
  2 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats          1:01.12      58.83  
  3 Landry Cogburn            16 CO Unattached,Walsh    59.53      59.34  
  4 Jacob Pennington          16 CS Striders,Colorad  1:01.81    1:01.15  
  5 Zack Sprinkle             15 El Paso Wings,TX, T  1:05.32    1:01.99  
  6 Raymond Mathis            15 AZ Rising Suns       1:02.63    1:05.08  
  7 Austin Flores             14 Shooting Stars       1:07.71    1:09.67  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 36" Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
          JO: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
    Region X: R 6:23.77  7/12/1992   Jeremy Covey, Border/WTC                  
     Arizona: A 6:37.25  6/8/2001    David Ryan, HH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vincent Montes            15 Shooting Stars       6:39.62    6:41.93  
  2 Michael O'Neal            15 Zoom Track Club,Hig  7:16.36    6:47.52  
  3 Jadon Rankins             15 El Paso Wings,El Pa  6:59.83    6:50.88  
  4 Dylan Villescas           16 Dragons,Las Cruces,  7:15.30    7:06.41  
  5 Austin Flores             14 Shooting Stars       7:17.00    7:23.56  
  6 Daniel Wong               14 Pops                 7:50.61    7:39.66  
  7 Anthony Martinez          16 Dragons,Las Cruces,  7:37.10    7:49.75  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets, Lancaster, CA                      
                       D.Menthuhotep, W.Rogers, D.McCullough, T.Walton   
          JO: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Region X: R 42.59  7/16/2000   Big Red Express, New Mexico                 
     Arizona: A 43.02  6/10/1990   Track Arizona                               
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Big Red Express Track Club  'A'                     44.97      44.97q 
     1) Wynton El 15                    2) Warrick Campbell 15            
     3) William Gray 15                 4) Nathaniel Wilkins 16           
  2 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           45.53      45.53q 
     1) David Bowens 14                 2) Adrian Montes 14               
     3) Jordan Sumpter 14               4) Terrell Creach 15              
  3 Texas Heat Track Club  'B'                          45.56      45.56q 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets, Lancaster, CA                      
                       D.Menthuhotep, W.Rogers, D.McCullough, T.Walton   
          JO: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Region X: R 42.59  7/16/2000   Big Red Express, New Mexico                 
     Arizona: A 43.02  6/10/1990   Track Arizona                               
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas Heat Track Club  'B'                          45.56      44.39  
  2 Big Red Express Track Club  'A'                     44.97      44.88  
  3 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                           45.53      45.39  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon, Snellville, GA               
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman. R. Witherspoon, M. Grant  
          JO: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "a", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Region X: R 3:27.41  7/19/1993   Joe Gentry Track Club, Colorado           
     Arizona: A 3:30.39  7/14/2003   Arizona Rising Suns                       
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         3:45.92    3:45.92q 
     1) David Bowens 14                 2) Adrian Montes 14               
     3) Vincent Montes 15               4) Clarence Caldwell 14           
  2 Kfm International/Youth Sports  'A'               3:48.52    3:48.52q 
     1) Christopher Cervantes 15        2) Garrett Clark 14               
     3) Anthony Garcia 15               4) Aaron Russell 14               
  3 Journey Track Club  'A'                           4:07.56    4:07.56q 
     1) Dominic Douglass 16             2) Freedom Garcia 14              
     3) Robert Schauer 16               4) Kenneth Hulbert 16             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon, Snellville, GA               
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman. R. Witherspoon, M. Grant  
          JO: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "a", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Region X: R 3:27.41  7/19/1993   Joe Gentry Track Club, Colorado           
     Arizona: A 3:30.39  7/14/2003   Arizona Rising Suns                       
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kfm International/Youth Sports  'A'               3:48.52    3:40.21  
  2 Journey Track Club  'A'                           4:07.56    3:41.20  
  3 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                         3:45.92    3:44.74  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   Texas Stars Track Club, Dallas, TX        
                         S. Warren, J. Burkley, E. Gosse, H. Shepard III   
          JO: J 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers            
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall              
    Region X: R 8:32.08  7/16/2000   Pacesetters, New Mexico                   
     Arizona: A 8:40.27  5/18/1985   Arizona Puma                              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peak Distance  'A'                                9:34.25    9:03.96  
     1) Shane O'Donnell 15              2) Andy Thomas 15                 
     3) Caleb Moseley 16                4) Adam Moseley 14                
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
          JO: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
    Region X: R 2.09m  7/16/1994   Kevin Dotson, New Mexico/SFLA               
     Arizona: A 2.04m  6/11/1994   Mateo Mantano, FFS                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                1.85m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  2 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado     1.80m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Grant Winters             15 CO Unattached,Color    1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  4 Siraaj Ghori              15 Tucson Elite           1.65m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Terrell Creach            15 Shooting Stars         1.53m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  6 Jeremiah Lopez            14 Heat,TX, TX            1.58m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
  7 Trevor Matheson           15 Mercury                1.49m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Marcus Irons              16 Colorado Stepper,Au    1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, Orange, TX                     
          JO: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
    Region X: R 4.30m  7/15/2007   Alec Hsu, Arizona/UNA                       
     Arizona: A 4.27m  6/24/1990   Chris Chancey, SS                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Emilio Arias              15 Heat,TX, TX            4.05m      4.32mR  14-02.00 
  2 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado     3.35m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats            3.00m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    National: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
          JO: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
    Region X: R 7.00m  7/16/1983   Chuck Shepherd, Utah/BC                     
     Arizona: A 6.99m  6/14/1997   Samuel Moore, AH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kyle Thomas               16 Colorado Stepper,Au    6.43m      6.40m   NWI  21-00.00 
  2 Warrick Campbell          15 Brx                    5.29m      6.01m   NWI  19-08.75 
  3 Reginald Allison          15 CO Unattached,Color    6.42m      5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
  4 Raymond Mathis            15 AZ Rising Suns         5.89m      5.84m   NWI  19-02.00 
  5 Garrett Clark             14 Youth Sports           5.89m      5.77m   NWI  18-11.25 
  6 Anthony Garcia            15 Youth Sports           5.67m      5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 
  7 Kenneth Hulbert           16 Journey TC,Highland    5.78m      5.54m   NWI  18-02.25 
  8 David Bowens              14 Shooting Stars         5.67m      5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
  9 Trevor Matheson           15 Mercury                4.23m      4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    National: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
          JO: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
    Region X: R 14.98m  7/9/2006    Bryce Lamb, Arizona/AC                     
     Arizona: A 14.43m  6/16/2007   William Clay, DR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Reginald Allison          15 CO Unattached,Color   13.12m     13.34m   NWI  43-09.25 
  2 Kyle Thomas               16 Colorado Stepper,Au   13.02m     12.87m   NWI  42-02.75 
  3 Daniel Funk               16 Speed T&F,Colorado    12.83m     12.79m   NWI  41-11.50 
  4 Lewis Todd                15 Unattached            11.73m     12.78m   NWI  41-11.25 
  5 Ian Palmer                15 Tucson Elite          12.46m     12.71m   NWI  41-08.50 
  6 Aaron lozano              15 Heat,TX, TX           11.71m     11.27m   NWI  36-11.75 
  7 Jeremiah Lopez            14 Heat,TX, TX           11.78m     11.20m   NWI  36-09.00 
  8 Adrian Montes             14 Shooting Stars        10.91m     10.85m   NWI  35-07.25 
  9 Ben Kmetz                 14 Unattached            10.65m     10.73m   NWI  35-02.50 
 
Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen, Silver Spring, MD             
          JO: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
    Region X: R 16.43m  7/17/2005   Colin Boevers, Utah/UNA                    
     Arizona: A 16.28m  6/18/2000   Tomas Navarro, UNA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tony Loya                 15 Elite                 13.03m     13.42m   44-00.50 
  2 Jeremy Tuttle             14 Unattached            12.22m     13.30m   43-07.75 
  3 Adrian Trujillo           15 Unattached            11.90m     12.07m   39-07.25 
  4 Jerry Langford            15 Toro Thrower          12.04m     11.76m   38-07.00 
  5 Brock Baca                15 Unattached             9.91m      9.85m   32-03.75 
  6 Clarence Caldwell         14 Shooting Stars         9.17m      9.39m   30-09.75 
  7 Dylan Albert              14 Journey TC,Highland    8.79m      8.48m   27-10.00 
 -- Jake Schneeberger         15 Fort Collins TC,For   10.63m         ND            
 -- Val Doka                  15 Tonto Apache          12.37m         ND            
 -- Adam Namba                15 Mercury,Sandy, UT      7.67m         ND            
 
Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV                    
          JO: J 54.29m  7/28/2005   Geoffrey Tabor, Ardmore TC                 
    Region X: R 50.63m  7/16/2005   Colin Boevers, Utah/UNA                    
     Arizona: A 47.84m  5/23/2000   Mike Talbot, UNA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Tuttle             14 Unattached            43.49m     48.25mA    158-04 
  2 Jerry Langford            15 Toro Thrower          37.89m     37.30m     122-04 
  3 Adrian Trujillo           15 Unattached            31.44m     34.67m     113-09 
  4 Landry Cogburn            16 CO Unattached,Walsh   36.21m     34.44m     113-00 
  5 Tony Loya                 15 Elite                 33.45m     33.91m     111-03 
  6 Roman Diaz                15 Tucson Elite          34.57m     33.27m     109-02 
  7 Brock Baca                15 Unattached            29.99m     29.74m      97-07 
  8 Clarence Caldwell         14 Shooting Stars        32.23m     26.31m      86-04 
  9 Dylan Albert              14 Journey TC,Highland   22.02m     20.65m      67-09 
 -- Jake Schneeberger         15 Fort Collins TC,For   31.87m         ND            
 
Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR               
          JO: J 58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA                    
    Region X: R 51.40m  7/18/2004   Dan Haddock, Arizona/una                   
     Arizona: A 52.52m  6/8/1996    Craig Adams, UNA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Tuttle             14 Unattached            47.88m     49.32m     161-10 
  2 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats           50.05m     48.71m     159-10 
  3 Brock Baca                15 Unattached            45.38m     46.92m     153-11 
  4 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri   41.94m     41.38m     135-09 
  5 Adrian Trujillo           15 Unattached            36.83m     39.60m     129-11 
  6 William Gray              15 Brx                   42.55m     39.22m     128-08 
  7 Omar Alhanfoosh           14 El Paso Wings,TX, T   24.15m     27.52m      90-03 
  8 Bryce Turner              14 Shooting Stars        20.43m     19.12m      62-09 
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri      11.73   NWI    705
  2 Tanner Clark              15 AZ Puma                  12.16   NWI    620
  3 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats              12.18   NWI    616
  4 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                  12.61   NWI    536
  5 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado       12.96   NWI    475
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats              54.01     639
  2 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri      57.16     515
  3 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado       58.59     462
  4 Tanner Clark              15 AZ Puma                  59.22     440
  5 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                  59.60     427
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado     4:54.04     595
  2 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats            5:07.95     515
  3 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                5:33.63     382
  4 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri    5:39.30     355
  5 Tanner Clark              15 AZ Puma                5:41.81     343
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats              15.86   NWI  1    749
  2 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                  16.85   NWI  1    640
  3 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado       17.54   NWI  1    569
  4 Tanner Clark              15 AZ Puma                  18.89   NWI  2    442
  5 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri      22.87   NWI  2    158
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado       1.90m    6-02.75    714
  2 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                  1.85m    6-00.75    670
  3 Tanner Clark              15 AZ Puma                  1.65m    5-05.00    504
  3 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats              1.65m    5-05.00    504
  5 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri      1.60m    5-03.00    464
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri      3.50m   11-05.75    482
  1 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado       3.50m   11-05.75    482
  3 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                  3.20m   10-06.00    406
  4 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats              3.05m   10-00.00    369
  5 Tanner Clark              15 AZ Puma                  2.13m    6-11.75    165
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tanner Clark              15 AZ Puma                  5.87m   NWI  19-03.25    559
  2 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats              5.64m   NWI  18-06.00    510
  3 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado       5.50m   NWI  18-00.50    481
  4 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri      5.37m   NWI  17-07.50    455
  5 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                  5.20m   NWI  17-00.75    421
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                 11.74m   38-06.25    591
  2 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri     11.03m   36-02.25    548
  3 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats             10.45m   34-03.50    513
  4 Tanner Clark              15 AZ Puma                  9.86m   32-04.25    477
  5 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado       9.74m   31-11.50    470
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                 34.02m     111-07    544
  2 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri     31.36m     102-11    491
  3 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats             27.56m      90-05    417
  4 Tanner Clark              15 AZ Puma                 26.73m      87-08    401
  5 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado      25.68m      84-03    380
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats             49.03m     160-10    574
  2 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                 43.24m     141-10    489
  3 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado      37.10m     121-09    400
  4 Tanner Clark              15 AZ Puma                 36.99m     121-04    399
  5 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri     34.73m     113-11    366
 
Decathlon Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                    
          JO: J  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                    
    Region X: R  6013  7/14/1995   Josh Pearson, Arizona/SS                    
     Arizona: A  5741  6/3/1995    Josh Pearson, SS                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ewrin Jones               15 Phx Bobcats             5008       5406  
  2 Dylan Walashek            15 AZ Puma                 5071       5106  
  3 Kobi Rex                  16 Speed T&F,Colorado      4864       5028  
  4 Matt Randall              16 Platte River TC,Bri     5116       4539  
  5 Tanner Clark              15 AZ Puma                 3955       4350  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 12:19.57  7/4/1999    Tristan Ruoss                            
          JO: J 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
     Arizona: A 14:25.10  6/8/1985    Doug Fox, AP                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joshua Haertel            15 Unattached          15:45.75   16:00.85  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 10.08  7/27/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Fayetteville, AR             
          JO: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Region X: R 10.50  7/8/2006    Allante Battle, Arizona/AE                  
     Arizona: A 10.51  6/16/2007   Ray Miller, AP                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jesse Lewis               18 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     10.79      10.72Q  NWI  1 
  2 Giurdanella Giorgio       17 AZ Rising Suns         11.00      10.86Q  NWI  2 
  3 Quinton Dodson            18 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     10.84      11.00Q  NWI  1 
  4 Mike Ness                 17 Tucson Elite           11.04      11.03Q  NWI  2 
  5 Tevin Bonner              17 Shooting Stars         11.14      11.24Q  NWI  2 
  6 Dimitri Holman            17 AZ Rising Suns         11.23      11.43Q  NWI  1 
  7 Marcus Martin             16 Brx                    11.37      11.26q  NWI  2 
  8 Emmanuel Obi              16 Cougars                11.45      11.52q  NWI  2 
  9 Philip Martin             18 Brx                    12.63      11.55q  NWI  2 
 10 matthew bacchus           17 Heat,TX, TX            11.48      11.60   NWI  1 
 11 Colton Gibney             17 Unattached                        12.34   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    National: N 10.08  7/27/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Fayetteville, AR             
          JO: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Region X: R 10.50  7/8/2006    Allante Battle, Arizona/AE                  
     Arizona: A 10.51  6/16/2007   Ray Miller, AP                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jesse Lewis               18 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     10.72      10.59   NWI 
  2 Giurdanella Giorgio       17 AZ Rising Suns         10.86      10.72   NWI 
  3 Quinton Dodson            18 D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     11.00      10.78   NWI 
  4 Mike Ness                 17 Tucson Elite           11.03      11.23   NWI 
  5 Tevin Bonner              17 Shooting Stars         11.24      11.28   NWI 
  6 Dimitri Holman            17 AZ Rising Suns         11.43      11.30   NWI 
  7 Philip Martin             18 Brx                    11.55      11.73   NWI 
  8 Marcus Martin             16 Brx                    11.26      15.00   NWI 
Preliminaries
  8 Emmanuel Obi              16 Cougars                11.52                  
 10 matthew bacchus           17 Heat,TX, TX            11.60                  
 11 Colton Gibney             17 Unattached             12.34                  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
          JO: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Region X: R 20.79  7/17/2005   Jeremy Dodson, Colorado/DTAC                
     Arizona: A 21.49  5/24/1992   Walter Reed, JOM                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Dominick Roberts          18 M'Za Greyhounds,Aur    21.52      21.64Q  NWI  1 
  2 Giurdanella Giorgio       17 AZ Rising Suns         21.89      21.98Q  NWI  2 
  3 Matthew Valenzuela        16 Brx,NM, NM             21.91      22.05Q  NWI  1 
  4 Patrick Richards          17 CS Striders,Colorad    22.02      22.10Q  NWI  2 
  5 Michael Flores            17 Brx,NM, NM             22.57      22.11Q  NWI  2 
  6 Anthony Hooks             17 Do Right TC            22.65      22.20Q  NWI  1 
  7 Mike Ness                 17 Tucson Elite           22.15      22.87q  NWI  2 
  8 Eirick Allen              17 Heat,TX, TX            23.85      23.46q  NWI  2 
  9 Deontre Bennett           17 Cougars                23.81      23.91q  NWI  1 
 -- Mark Sterling             18 Flight TC,Colorado     22.36         DQ   NWI  1 
 -- Marcus Martin             16 Brx                    24.02         DQ   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
          JO: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Region X: R 20.79  7/17/2005   Jeremy Dodson, Colorado/DTAC                
     Arizona: A 21.49  5/24/1992   Walter Reed, JOM                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Giurdanella Giorgio       17 AZ Rising Suns         21.98      21.59   NWI 
  2 Dominick Roberts          18 M'Za Greyhounds,Aur    21.64      21.68   NWI 
  3 Matthew Valenzuela        16 Brx,NM, NM             22.05      22.05   NWI 
  4 Anthony Hooks             17 Do Right TC            22.20      22.41   NWI 
  5 Michael Flores            17 Brx,NM, NM             22.11      22.45   NWI 
  6 Deontre Bennett           17 Cougars                23.91      23.81   NWI 
Preliminaries
  4 Patrick Richards          17 CS Striders,Colorad    22.10                  
  7 Mike Ness                 17 Tucson Elite           22.87                  
  8 Eirick Allen              17 Heat,TX, TX            23.46                  
 -- Mark Sterling             18 Flight TC,Colorado       DQ                   
 -- Marcus Martin             16 Brx                      DQ                   
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
          JO: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Region X: R 46.80  7/15/2007   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/MZA              
     Arizona: A 48.16  6/11/2006   Tyler Arnold, AH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dominick Roberts          18 M'Za Greyhounds,Aur    47.52      48.20Q  1 
  2 Edryse Kelly              18 D.A.T.A.C.,Aurora,     48.83      49.75Q  2 
  3 Marcus Wheaton            16 Do Right TC            49.19      49.11Q  1 
  4 Matthew Valenzuela        16 Brx,NM, NM             48.74      49.92Q  2 
  5 Patrick Richards          17 CS Striders,Colorad    48.48      49.69Q  1 
  6 Kenny Myers               17 Feel The Heat          50.96      51.16Q  2 
  7 Michael Flores            17 Brx,NM, NM             48.77      50.18q  1 
  8 Derek Montoya             17 Brx                    49.21      50.23q  1 
  9 Eldredge Calhoun          16 Youth Sports           50.31      51.67q  2 
 10 Matthew Meneses           16 Flames 2               52.52      53.51   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
          JO: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Region X: R 46.80  7/15/2007   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/MZA              
     Arizona: A 48.16  6/11/2006   Tyler Arnold, AH                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominick Roberts          18 M'Za Greyhounds,Aur    48.20      47.44A 
  2 Marcus Wheaton            16 Do Right TC            49.11      48.49  
  3 Patrick Richards          17 CS Striders,Colorad    49.69      48.62  
  4 Matthew Valenzuela        16 Brx,NM, NM             49.92      48.90  
  5 Edryse Kelly              18 D.A.T.A.C.,Aurora,     49.75      48.95  
  6 Derek Montoya             17 Brx                    50.23      50.50  
  7 Michael Flores            17 Brx,NM, NM             50.18      51.25  
  8 Kenny Myers               17 Feel The Heat          51.16      51.27  
  9 Eldredge Calhoun          16 Youth Sports           51.67      51.49  
Preliminaries
 10 Matthew Meneses           16 Flames 2               53.51             
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport, Mesquite, TX              
          JO: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Region X: R 1:53.68  7/16/1995   Mohammed Yagoub, Colorado/JG              
     Arizona: A 1:54.23  6/20/2001   Matt Burton, UNA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabe Aragon               17 Awsr                 2:01.60    1:58.41  
  2 Edryse Kelly              18 D.A.T.A.C.,Aurora,   2:01.01    1:59.37  
  3 Dain Kahn                 17 RicRojas Running,Bo  1:58.27    1:59.61  
  4 Jamil Chehade             17 Flames               2:01.87    2:01.71  
  5 Oman Fernandez            18 Flames               2:02.09    2:01.79  
  6 Jordan Eatough            18 Team Provo           2:15.75    2:02.24  
  7 Tobias Redmond            17 AZ Puma              2:07.34    2:06.35  
  8 Kelvin Busienei           16 AZ Gold Rush         2:13.19    2:09.44  
  9 Josh Clark                17 Unattached           2:06.20    2:09.94  
 10 James Glover              17 Mercury              2:26.95    2:11.40  
 11 Orlando Soto              17 AZ Puma              2:18.26    2:14.14  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, WA               
          JO: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
    Region X: R 4:01.27  7/14/2002   Alex Clayton, Colorado/TEEVA              
     Arizona: A 4:01.10  4/17/1993   Eugene Sawyer, ABR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Williams          18 Peak Distance,Color  4:09.63    4:00.65A 
  2 Victor Montoya            18 CO Unattached,Rocky  4:16.77    4:08.88  
  3 Shawn Dubbs               17 Peak Distance,Cripp  4:20.41    4:09.19  
  4 Taylor Jackson            17 Thunderbirds,El Pas  4:28.91    4:20.73  
  5 Chris Whitmer             17 Dragons,Las Cruces,  4:37.50    4:23.91  
  6 Josh Clark                17 Unattached           4:27.80    4:40.04  
  7 Wais Mazary               17 Tucson Elite         4:19.31    4:45.52  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
          JO: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
    Region X: R 15:33.04  7/15/2001   Ben Ortega, New Mexico/UNA               
     Arizona: A 15:05.72  6/1/1991    Mica Comstock, UNA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kevin Johnson             17 CS Striders,Falcon, 15:58.98   15:29.31R 
  2 Michael Williams          18 Peak Distance,Color 16:20.45   15:33.91  
  3 Wais Mazary               17 Tucson Elite        17:17.60   17:18.15  
  4 Christopher Meade         17 Shooting Stars      18:50.00   18:00.58  
  5 Chris Whitmer             17 Dragons,Las Cruces, 18:14.20   18:16.98  
  6 Anthony Marcial           16 Shooting Stars      17:00.00   18:28.57  
 
110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Richmond, CA                
          JO: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA               
    Region X: R 13.81  7/9/2006    Darius Reed, Colorado/CF                    
     Arizona: A 13.78  6/1/1991    Armon Williams, TAA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cedrique Smith            17 AZ Puma                14.37      14.33Q  NWI  2 
  2 Tashaun Hill              17 Colorado Flyers,Aur    14.43      14.41Q +0.0  1 
  3 Aaron Williams            18 Feel The Heat          14.79      14.69Q +0.0  1 
  4 Marcus Calhoun            16 Shooting Stars         14.81      14.79Q  NWI  2 
  5 Tarique Hill              17 Colorado Flyers,Aur    14.91      14.76Q +0.0  1 
  6 Malcolm Harrison          17 Colorado Flyers        15.10      14.84Q  NWI  2 
  7 Rolando Trammell          17 Brx,NM, NM             14.97      14.87q +0.0  1 
  8 Michael Wheelwright       18 El Paso Wings,TX, T    15.38      15.28q  NWI  2 
  9 Fernando Jr Roque         17 El Paso Wings,TX, T    15.64      15.36q +0.0  1 
 10 Demitrius Wilson          16 AZ Rising Suns         14.95      15.58   NWI  2 
 
110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
==============================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Richmond, CA                
          JO: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA               
    Region X: R 13.81  7/9/2006    Darius Reed, Colorado/CF                    
     Arizona: A 13.78  6/1/1991    Armon Williams, TAA                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cedrique Smith            17 AZ Puma                14.33      14.18   NWI 
  2 Tashaun Hill              17 Colorado Flyers,Aur    14.41      14.22   NWI 
  3 Malcolm Harrison          17 Colorado Flyers        14.84      14.65   NWI 
  4 Tarique Hill              17 Colorado Flyers,Aur    14.76      14.66   NWI 
  5 Marcus Calhoun            16 Shooting Stars         14.79      14.98   NWI 
  6 Aaron Williams            18 Feel The Heat          14.69      15.01   NWI 
  7 Michael Wheelwright       18 El Paso Wings,TX, T    15.28      15.18   NWI 
  8 Fernando Jr Roque         17 El Paso Wings,TX, T    15.36      15.81   NWI 
  9 Rolando Trammell          17 Brx,NM, NM             14.87      16.09   NWI 
Preliminaries
 10 Demitrius Wilson          16 AZ Rising Suns         15.58                  
 
400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
          JO: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Region X: R 52.88  7/16/2000   Gerren Crochet, Colorado/FI                 
     Arizona: A 53.12  7/16/1994   Colin Fuel, JOM                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Isaac Spoon               17 Flames 2               56.48      56.48q 
  1 Marcus Calhoun            16 Shooting Stars         56.48      56.48q 
  3 Daniel Hunt               18 Peak Distance,Color    57.19      57.19q 
  4 Aaron Williams            18 Feel The Heat          57.36      57.36q 
  5 Alex Smith                16 El Paso Wings,TX, T    57.44      57.44q 
  6 Demitrius Wilson          16 AZ Rising Suns         57.59      57.59q 
  7 Mike Ness                 17 Tucson Elite           58.72      58.72q 
  8 Vincent Valdez            16 Real Training,Thorn    59.80      59.80q 
 
400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
          JO: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Region X: R 52.88  7/16/2000   Gerren Crochet, Colorado/FI                 
     Arizona: A 53.12  7/16/1994   Colin Fuel, JOM                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rolando Trammell          17 Brx,NM, NM                        55.25  
  2 Marcus Calhoun            16 Shooting Stars         56.48      55.36  
  3 Aaron Williams            18 Feel The Heat          57.36      55.66  
  4 Daniel Hunt               18 Peak Distance,Color    57.19      56.91  
  5 Isaac Spoon               17 Flames 2               56.48      57.57  
  6 Mike Ness                 17 Tucson Elite           58.72      58.23  
  7 Vincent Valdez            16 Real Training,Thorn    59.80      58.36  
  8 Alex Smith                16 El Paso Wings,TX, T    57.44      58.42  
  9 Demitrius Wilson          16 AZ Rising Suns         57.59    1:01.86  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 36" Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Granville, NY              
          JO: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
    Region X: R 6:12.40  7/16/1994   Jeremy Covey, Border/WTC                  
     Arizona: A 6:09.70  6/20/1984   Darrel Maxey, UNA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Williams          18 Peak Distance,Color  6:38.44    6:17.37  
  2 Garrett Wilson            17 Kryptonite,Highland  6:48.97    6:31.37  
  3 Malachy Ryan              16 Unattached           7:00.20    6:48.40  
  4 Chris Whitmer             17 Dragons,Las Cruces,  7:37.30    6:55.25  
  5 Jordan Eatough            18 Team Provo           7:18.13    7:13.07  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R.Beard, B.Gay,J.Harris, T.Williams               
          JO: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
    Region X: R 41.52  7/14/1991   Track Arizona All Stars, Arizona            
     Arizona: A 42.34  6/10/1990   Track Arizona                               
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                                42.29    A 42.29q 
     1) Giurdanella Giorgio 17          2) Dimitri Holman 17              
     3) Charles James 16                4) Marcus Moore 17                
  2 Big Red Express Track Club  'A'                     42.46      42.46q 
     1) Marcus Martin 16                2) Derek Montoya 17               
     3) Matthew Valenzuela 16           4) Rolando Trammell 17            
  3 Denver Athletic Track Assoc.  'A'                   42.60      42.60q 
     1) Quinton Dodson 18               2) AJ Whitaker 18                 
     3) Edryse Kelly 18                 4) Jesse Lewis 18                 
  4 Colorado Springs Striders TC  'A'                   42.64      42.65q 
     1) Corey Breeden 18                2) David Bush 18                  
     3) Ryan Marshall 17                4) James McAllister 17            
  4 Do Right  'A'                                       42.65      42.65q 
     1) William Clay 16                 2) Anthony Hooks 17               
     3) Marcus Wheaton 16               4) Bryce Wood 16                  
  6 Real Training  'A'                                  44.14      44.14q 
     1) Devon Acker 17                  2) Greg Campbell 18               
     3) Cory Engel 17                   4) Michael McPherson 18           
  7 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                          44.36      44.36q 
     1) matthew bacchus 17              2) Adetola Akomolafe 16           
     3)                                 4) Steven Lara 16                 
  8 El Paso Flames 2  'A'                               44.67      44.67q 
     1) Jeffery Perkins 16              2) Salmaan Orozco 17              
     3) Jordan Hawkes 17                4) Isaac Spoon 17                 
  9 El Paso Wings Track Club  'B'                       45.36      45.36q 
     1) Deangelo Riddle 16              2) Ivan Ulloa 17                  
     3) Joshua Calderon 16              4) Fernando Jr Roque 17           
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R.Beard, B.Gay,J.Harris, T.Williams               
          JO: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
    Region X: R 41.52  7/14/1991   Track Arizona All Stars, Arizona            
     Arizona: A 42.34  6/10/1990   Track Arizona                               
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 AZ  Rising Suns  'A'                                42.29      42.36  
  2 Big Red Express Track Club  'A'                     42.46      42.56  
  3 Colorado Springs Striders TC  'A'                   42.65      44.05  
  4 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                          44.36      44.32  
  5 Real Training  'A'                                  44.14      44.53  
  6 El Paso Flames 2  'A'                               44.67      45.73  
  7 El Paso Wings Track Club  'B'                       45.36      49.03  
 -- Do Right  'A'                                       42.65        DNF  
 -- Denver Athletic Track Assoc.  'A'                   42.60        DNF  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   So. Ca. Running Cougars, Los Angeles, CA  
                         J. Hughes, N. Gutteriez, J. Anderson, R. Wyatt    
          JO: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA              
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
    Region X: R 3:15.18  7/17/2005   Kryptonite Track Club, Colorado           
                         R Friese, J Schuerman, S Cronin, Z ANCELL         
     Arizona: A 3:19.15  6/16/2006   Arizona Heat                              
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Big Red Express Track Club  'A'                   3:23.30    3:23.30q 
     1) Rolando Trammell 17             2) Derek Montoya 17               
     3) Matthew Valenzuela 16           4) Michael Flores 17              
  2 Colorado Springs Striders TC  'A'                 3:26.40    3:26.40q 
     1) Corey Breeden 18                2) David Bush 18                  
     3) Ryan Marshall 17                4) James McAllister 17            
  3 Real Training  'A'                                3:32.95    3:32.95q 
     1) Devon Acker 17                  2) Greg Campbell 18               
     3) Cory Engel 17                   4) Michael McPherson 18           
  4 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                        3:39.99    3:39.99q 
     1) Valentine Valdez 17             2) matthew pollard 16             
     3) Steven Lara 16                  4) Richard Gay 18                 
  5 Arizona Puma Youth  'A'                           3:43.65    3:43.65q 
     1) Taylor Denvich 16               2) Paul Provost 17                
     3) Tobias Redmond 17               4) Orlando Soto 17                
  6 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     3:46.74    3:46.74q 
     1) Joshua Calderon 16              2) Deangelo Riddle 16             
     3) Antonio Loya 16                 4) Alex Smith 16                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   So. Ca. Running Cougars, Los Angeles, CA  
                         J. Hughes, N. Gutteriez, J. Anderson, R. Wyatt    
          JO: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA              
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
    Region X: R 3:15.18  7/17/2005   Kryptonite Track Club, Colorado           
                         R Friese, J Schuerman, S Cronin, Z ANCELL         
     Arizona: A 3:19.15  6/16/2006   Arizona Heat                              
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Big Red Express Track Club  'A'                   3:23.30    3:22.42  
  2 Colorado Springs Striders TC  'A'                 3:26.40    3:23.65  
  3 Real Training  'A'                                3:32.95    3:27.88  
  4 Arizona Puma Youth  'A'                           3:43.65    3:34.63  
  5 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                        3:39.99    3:35.39  
  6 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     3:46.74    3:42.39  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classic                        
                         W. Richardson, D. Chavis, T. Spencer, J. Evans    
          JO: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
    Region X: R 8:08.60  7/12/2001   El Paso Wings, Border                     
     Arizona: A 8:12.50  6/18/1989   Phoenix Bobcats                           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peak Distance  'A'                                8:42.55    8:20.93  
     1) Shawn Dubbs 17                  2) Daniel Hunt 18                 
     3) Sergio Logan 17                 4) Erik Williams 16               
  2 Arizona Puma Youth  'A'                          10:22.73    8:42.36  
     1) Michael Bolligar 17             2) Taylor Denvich 16              
     3) Tobias Redmond 17               4) Orlando Soto 17                
  3 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                     9:08.88    8:55.34  
     1) Michael Wheelwright 18          2) Edward Zambuto 17              
     3) Alex Smith 16                   4) Isaac Trujillo 17              
 
High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA                  
          JO: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
    Region X: R 2.18m  7/15/1990   Teddy Williams, Arizona/TAA                 
     Arizona: A 2.10m  6/1/1991    Teddy Williams, TAA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Calvin Williams           18 Speed T&F,Fountain,    1.95m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                1.90m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Scott Matheson            17 Mercury                1.73m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Brock Emory               17 Speed T&F,Colorado     1.86m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Eirick Allen              17 Heat,TX, TX                       1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Kyle Gorman               17 AZ Puma                1.85m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Jeffery Perkins           16 Flames 2               1.68m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  8 Jaram Harry               17 Tucson Elite           1.65m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, Mountain View, CA              
          JO: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
    Region X: R 4.75m  7/12/1992   Chris Chancey, Arizona/SS                   
     Arizona: A 4.95m  6/1/2003    Brandon Glenn, SKY                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Erik Sutterfield          18 CO Unattached,Highl    4.55m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  2 Elliott Beski             18 Colorado Flyers,Ind    4.40m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  3 Matt Vipond               16 Ultimate High          4.25m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  4 Gabriel Valle             17 Cougars                3.90m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Jacob Carpenter           16 Cougars                3.90m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Richard Craven            18 AZ Puma                3.50m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
  7 Colin Darland             18 Phx Bobcats            3.50m      3.95m   12-11.50 
 
Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    National: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ                   
          JO: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
    Region X: R 7.31m  7/12/2003   Paul Hubbard, Colorado/SPD                  
     Arizona: A 7.10m  5/27/1978   Warren Wilhoite, UNA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 William Clay              16 Do Right TC            6.81m      7.26mA  NWI  23-10.00 
  2 Roman Holmes              18 Colorado Flyers,Cen    7.69m      7.14mA  NWI  23-05.25 
  3 Rolando Trammell          17 Brx,NM, NM             6.89m      6.95m   NWI  22-09.75 
  4 Donovant Grant            16 Morana Sidewinde       6.73m      6.93m   NWI  22-09.00 
  5 Calvin Williams           18 Speed T&F,Fountain,    6.58m      6.83m   NWI  22-05.00 
  6 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke    6.62m      6.70m   NWI  21-11.75 
  7 Tevin Bonner              17 Shooting Stars         6.87m      6.62m   NWI  21-08.75 
  8 Emmanuel Obi              16 Cougars                6.57m      6.24m   NWI  20-05.75 
  9 Brandon Barrs             16 Heat,TX, TX            6.34m      6.19m   NWI  20-03.75 
 10 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                5.71m      5.86m   NWI  19-02.75 
 11 Grant Golightly           16 CO Unattached                     5.80m   NWI  19-00.50 
 12 Marcus Martin             16 Brx                    6.02m      5.77m   NWI  18-11.25 
 13 Colton Gibney             17 Unattached             5.51m      5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
 
Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
    National: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Keneth Hall, Baker, LA                     
          JO: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
    Region X: R 15.47m  7/13/2003   Paul Hubbard, Colorado/SPD                 
     Arizona: A 14.68m  6/13/1998   Jamyie Bell, UNA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 William Clay              16 Do Right TC           13.47m     15.86mR  NWI  52-00.50 
  2 Calvin Williams           18 Speed T&F,Fountain,   14.30m     13.89m   NWI  45-07.00 
  3 Michael Wheelwright       18 El Paso Wings,TX, T   13.90m     13.77m   NWI  45-02.25 
  4 Emmanuel Obi              16 Cougars               13.61m     13.70m   NWI  44-11.50 
  5 Joshua Wiklund            17 Heat,TX, TX           13.58m     13.10m   NWI  42-11.75 
  6 Michael Flores            17 Brx,NM, NM            12.66m     12.82m   NWI  42-00.75 
 
Shot Put (12#) Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
          JO: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
    Region X: R 18.97m  7/12/1987   Dwight Johnson, Arizona/JOM                
     Arizona: A 18.32m  6/1/1991    Korey Johnson, TAA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Tipton             16 AZ Flames             14.62m     14.09m   46-02.75 
  2 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached            13.09m     13.94m   45-09.00 
  3 Victor Chavez             18 Unattached            14.25m     13.30m   43-07.75 
  4 Robert King               18 Mercury TC CO,Puebl   13.30m     12.91m   42-04.25 
  5 Carlos Garcia             18 Unattached            13.29m     12.71m   41-08.50 
  6 Jonathon Kolstad          16 Unattached            12.16m     12.50m   41-00.25 
  7 Miles McElroy             16 El Paso Wings,TX, T   11.71m     11.58m   38-00.00 
  8 Michael Ellis             16 Unattached            10.88m     11.20m   36-09.00 
  9 James Forrister           16 Shooting Stars        10.15m      9.10m   29-10.25 
 -- Jonah Chinman             18 CO High Altitude,Bo   13.40m       FOUL            
 -- Mason Finley              17 Fort Collins TC,Sal   20.17m       FOUL            
 
Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
          JO: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Region X: R 65.33m  7/12/1987   Dwight Johnson, Arizona/JOM                
     Arizona: A 57.82m  6/6/1987    Dwight Johnson, JOM                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Smyth                17 AZ Flames             45.80m     44.82m     147-00 
  2 Carlos Garcia             18 Unattached            45.72m     42.90m     140-09 
  3 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached            38.77m     41.33m     135-07 
  4 Robert King               18 Mercury TC CO,Puebl   43.17m     39.43m     129-04 
  5 Victor Chavez             18 Unattached            37.79m     39.18m     128-06 
  6 Miles McElroy             16 El Paso Wings,TX, T   36.24m     38.38m     125-11 
  7 Michael Ellis             16 Unattached            36.75m     36.24m     118-11 
  8 Vincent Moore             16 Shooting Stars        32.41m     35.38m     116-01 
  9 Jonathon Kolstad          16 Unattached            36.38m     35.28m     115-09 
 -- Jonah Chinman             18 CO High Altitude,Bo   41.62m         ND            
 -- Tyler Volkmann            18 CO Unattached,Grand   47.99m         ND            
 
Hammer Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N 67.64m  7/28/2007   Jordan Stray, Centralia, WA                
          JO: J 64.07m  7/29/2006   Jordan Stray, 36 UNA                       
     Arizona: A 60.59m  6/18/2002   Clay Olsen, UNA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Cartwright        18 Unattached            45.69m     45.69m     149-11 
  2 Mike Salley               17 Unattached            44.74m     44.74m     146-09 
  3 Alex Smyth                17 AZ Flames             43.81m     43.81m     143-09 
 
Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
===================================================================================
    National: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, VA           
          JO: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
    Region X: R 65.02m  7/1/1984    Fred Mondragon, New Mexico                 
     Arizona: A 60.20m  3/19/2005   Dan Haddock, AE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mike Salley               17 Unattached            50.15m     48.62m     159-06 
  2 Michael Ellis             16 Unattached            38.72m     46.23m     151-08 
  3 Joseph Cavillo            16 Heat,TX, TX           38.70m     44.82m     147-00 
  4 Samuel Cavillo            18 Heat,TX, TX           47.65m     44.78m     146-11 
  5 Jonathon Kolstad          16 Unattached            44.92m     42.66m     139-11 
  6 Victor Chavez             18 Unattached            46.59m     42.58m     139-08 
  7 Jesus Chaves              18 Unattached            32.82m     34.47m     113-01 
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke      11.29   NWI    797
  2 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                  11.72   NWI    707
  3 Joshua McMillin           18 CO Unattached,Color      11.83   NWI    685
  4 matthew pollard           16 Heat,TX, TX              12.21   NWI    610
  5 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached               12.40   NWI    574
  6 Matt Orozco               16 Shooting Stars           12.68   NWI    523
  7 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                  12.82   NWI    499
  8 Benjamin Gil              17 Shooting Stars           13.14   NWI    444
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke      52.58     700
  2 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                  53.29     669
  3 matthew pollard           16 Heat,TX, TX              55.25     589
  4 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                  57.95     486
  5 Joshua McMillin           18 CO Unattached,Color      58.79     455
  6 Benjamin Gil              17 Shooting Stars         1:00.05     411
  7 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached             1:00.19     407
  8 Matt Orozco               16 Shooting Stars         1:01.92     350
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benjamin Gil              17 Shooting Stars         4:49.07     624
  2 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke    5:01.28     552
  3 matthew pollard           16 Heat,TX, TX            5:01.65     550
  4 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                5:05.88     526
  5 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                5:32.57     387
  6 Matt Orozco               16 Shooting Stars         5:41.76     343
 -- Mason Simmons             16 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke      16.09   NWI  1    723
  2 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                  16.53   NWI  2    674
  3 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                  19.82   NWI  1    364
  4 Benjamin Gil              17 Shooting Stars           21.01   NWI  2    274
  5 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached               21.06   NWI  2    270
  6 Matt Orozco               16 Shooting Stars           21.75   NWI  1    224
 -- matthew pollard           16 Heat,TX, TX                 DQ   NWI  2 
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                  1.95m    6-04.75    758
  2 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke      1.85m    6-00.75    670
  3 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                  1.65m    5-05.00    504
  3 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00    504
  5 matthew pollard           16 Heat,TX, TX              1.55m    5-01.00    426
  6 Benjamin Gil              17 Shooting Stars           1.45m    4-09.00    352
  7 Matt Orozco               16 Shooting Stars           1.40m    4-07.00    317
 -- Joshua McMillin           18 CO Unattached,Color         NH            
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke      3.50m   11-05.75    482
  2 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                  3.20m   10-06.00    406
  3 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                  2.89m    9-05.75    331
  3 matthew pollard           16 Heat,TX, TX              2.89m    9-05.75    331
  5 Matt Orozco               16 Shooting Stars           2.59m    8-06.00    262
  6 Benjamin Gil              17 Shooting Stars           2.44m    8-00.00    229
  7 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached               2.28m    7-05.75    195
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                  6.52m   NWI  21-04.75    702
  2 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke      6.40m   NWI  21-00.00    675
  3 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                  5.96m   NWI  19-06.75    578
  4 Joshua McMillin           18 CO Unattached,Color      5.56m   NWI  18-03.00    494
  5 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached               5.41m   NWI  17-09.00    463
  6 matthew pollard           16 Heat,TX, TX              4.98m   NWI  16-04.25    378
  7 Matt Orozco               16 Shooting Stars           4.95m   NWI  16-03.00    373
  8 Benjamin Gil              17 Shooting Stars           4.72m   NWI  15-06.00    330
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put (12#) Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached              14.17m   46-06.00    739
  2 Joshua McMillin           18 CO Unattached,Color     12.41m   40-08.75    631
  3 Matt Orozco               16 Shooting Stars          10.55m   34-07.50    519
  4 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                 10.31m   33-10.00    504
  5 matthew pollard           16 Heat,TX, TX             10.09m   33-01.25    491
  6 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke      9.14m   30-00.00    434
  7 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                  8.81m   28-11.00    414
  8 Benjamin Gil              17 Shooting Stars           8.66m   28-05.00    406
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached              37.38m     122-08    612
  2 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke     30.16m      98-11    468
  3 matthew pollard           16 Heat,TX, TX             28.56m      93-08    436
  4 Matt Orozco               16 Shooting Stars          27.27m      89-06    411
  5 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                 27.11m      88-11    408
  6 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                 22.59m      74-01    321
  7 Benjamin Gil              17 Shooting Stars          22.44m      73-07    318
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke     40.80m     133-10    454
  2 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                 40.36m     132-05    447
  3 matthew pollard           16 Heat,TX, TX             35.82m     117-06    382
  4 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                 32.55m     106-09    335
  5 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached              31.27m     102-07    317
  6 Matt Orozco               16 Shooting Stars          29.48m      96-09    292
  7 Benjamin Gil              17 Shooting Stars          28.10m      92-02    273
 
Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Killmartin, Meridian, ID            
          JO: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
    Region X: R  6980  7/15/1993   Tage Peterson, Arizona                      
     Arizona: A  7285  6/19/1993   Tage Peterson, SP                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael McPherson         18 Real Training,Parke                5955  
  2 Michael Bolligar          17 AZ Puma                            5662  
  3 Logan Packer              18 Mercury                 4319       4358  
  4 matthew pollard           16 Heat,TX, TX                        4193  
  5 Mason Simmons             16 Unattached                         4081  
  6 Benjamin Gil              17 Shooting Stars                     3661  
  7 Matt Orozco               16 Shooting Stars                     3614