Licensed to USATF - Arizona, Inc. - Contractor License
                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/26/2008 10:38 PM
                          Regulation Meet - 4/26/2008                          
                           Youth Only - 8 Lane Track                           
                                Canyon Del Oro                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Diamond Harrington         7 Mustangs TC            16.34      16.30   3 
  2 Alye Downey                7 Northwest Xp           16.30      16.38   3 
  3 Malaea Fraser              7 Arizona Tita           17.36      16.88   3 
  4 Dominique Phillips         6 The Arizona            17.66      17.05   3 
  5 Sky Black`                 8 Mustangs TC                       17.14   1 
  6 Amaya Johnson              7 Arizona Pant           17.33      17.22   3 
  7 Hannah Ashley              7 Northwest Xp           18.50      17.61   2 
  8 Kaylee Ivie                7 AZ Flames TC           17.66      17.96   3 
  9 Xandra Squier              7 Arizona Puma           18.17      17.97   2 
 10 Bianca Jones               7 Pops TC                18.41      18.09   2 
 11 Antasia Lewis              7 Northwest Xp           19.50      18.14   2 
 12 Michelle Nguyen            7 Arizona Puma           19.17      18.41   2 
 13 Dominique Mustin           5 The Arizona            18.91      18.44   2 
 14 Shardae Haynes             6 Do Right TC                       18.51   1 
 15 Trinity Coleman            6 Mustangs TC            19.00      18.72   2 
 16 Jayde Charlton             5 Do Right TC                       19.27   1 
 17 Trinity Quihuis            7 Arizona Tita           17.36      20.68   3 
 18 Jade Betts-Jackson         6 Do Right TC                       20.74   1 
 19 Destinee Henry-Johnson     7 Do Right TC                       20.83   1 
 20 Mia Harold                 8 Arizona Gold                      21.29   1 
 21 Kyara Williams             5 Arizona Tita           35.00      22.58   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Diamond Harrington         7 Mustangs TC            34.68      35.24   3 
  2 Malaea Fraser              7 Arizona Tita           37.02      35.86   3 
  3 Alye Downey                7 Northwest Xp           35.30      35.90   3 
  4 Carolena Guerra            7 Tonto Apache                      36.21   1 
  5 Mahogany Jimerson          7 Arizona Gold           35.00      36.54   3 
  6 Amaya Johnson              7 Arizona Pant           37.24      37.25   2 
  7 Hannah Ashley              7 Northwest Xp           38.60      37.49   2 
  7 Dominique Phillips         6 The Arizona            38.29      37.49   2 
  9 Xandra Squier              7 Arizona Puma           36.97      37.87   3 
 10 Antasia Lewis              7 Northwest Xp           42.30      39.35   2 
 11 Kaylee Ivie                7 AZ Flames TC           38.29      39.53   2 
 12 Trinity Coleman            6 Mustangs TC            37.06      40.64   3 
 13 Dominique Mustin           5 The Arizona            38.20      41.34   2 
 14 Shardae Haynes             6 Do Right TC                       41.60   1 
 15 Bianca Jones               7 Pops TC                40.33      42.89   2 
 16 Jayde Charlton             5 Do Right TC                       44.32   1 
 17 Jade Betts-Jackson         6 Do Right TC                       45.54   1 
 18 Trinity Quihuis            7 Arizona Tita           37.02      46.80   3 
 19 Destinee Henry-Johnson     7 Do Right TC                       48.72   1 
 20 Kyara Williams             5 Arizona Tita           49.95      50.36   1 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Do Right TC  'A'                                  1:33.00    1:17.96  
     1) Jade Betts-Jackson 6            2) Jayde Charlton 5               
     3) Shardae Haynes 6                4) Destinee Henry-Johnson 7       
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Diamond Harrington         7 Mustangs TC            2.98m      3.15m  
  2 Amaya Johnson              7 Arizona Pant           3.05m      3.00m  
  3 Mahogany Jimerson          7 Arizona Gold           2.44m      2.74m  
  4 Dominique Phillips         6 The Arizona                       2.54m  
  5 Hannah Ashley              7 Northwest Xp                      2.51m  
  6 Alye Downey                7 Northwest Xp                      2.39m  
  7 Sky Black`                 8 Mustangs TC                       2.27m  
  8 Trinity Coleman            6 Mustangs TC            2.28m      2.08m  
  9 Kyara Williams             5 Arizona Tita           1.32m      1.73m  
 10 Antasia Lewis              7 Northwest Xp                      1.70m  
 10 Dominique Mustin           5 The Arizona                       1.70m  
 12 Kaylee Ivie                7 AZ Flames TC           2.90m      0.91m  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyla Richardson            9 The Arizona            14.15      14.27   5 
  2 Audri Dillard              9 AZ Cheetahs            14.50      14.35   5 
  3 Tasia Marshall             9 Mustangs TC            14.25      14.53   5 
  4 Anaya Bailey              10 AZ Elite                          14.82   1 
  5 Takara Wade                9 Arizona Gold                      15.00   2 
  6 Drianna Mustin             9 The Arizona            15.30      15.23   5 
  7 Ayolion Spruell            9 Do Right TC            15.00      15.39   5 
  8 Tiana Porier-Shelton       8 AZ Flames TC           16.51      15.67   4 
  8 Autumn Smith               9 Do Right TC            15.00      15.67   5 
 10 Sierra Ruiz                9 Northwest Xp           16.20      15.69   4 
 11 Courtney Mathis            9 The Arizona            15.76      15.78   5 
 12 Natalie Vargas             9 The Arizona            15.90      15.81   5 
 13 Anaya Williams             9 Arizona Pant                      16.11   2 
 14 Chynna Simmons             9 Arizona Tita                      16.20   1 
 15 Kymori Henderson           8 Do Right TC                       16.25   2 
 16 Kiana Kraft                9 AZ Elite                          16.35   2 
 17 Arianna Adams              9 Northwest Xp           16.60      16.37   4 
 18 Savannah Jones             9 Arizona Pant           16.34      16.42   4 
 19 Jazmyn Mccovery            8 Northwest Xp           16.70      16.48   4 
 20 Brianna Boitano            8 Pops TC                17.54      16.50   3 
 21 Sloan Decker               9 Northwest Xp           16.50      16.67   4 
 22 Sterling Williamson        9 Northwest Xp           16.50      16.70   4 
 23 Leah Carillo               9 Eternal Flam           17.47      16.71   3 
 24 Reba Reeves                8 Eternal Flam           18.18      16.98   2 
 25 Mecca Whitfield            9 Northwest Xp           16.80      17.00   4 
 26 Lemeyah Charlton           8 Do Right TC                       17.01   2 
 27 Indigo-Shani Elmore        8 Phoenix Bobc           17.26      17.40   3 
 28 Tajanet Johnson            8 Do Right TC                       17.73   1 
 29 Chakra Gardner             9 Mustangs TC            17.13      17.84   3 
 30 Sydney Green               8 Do Right TC                       17.97   1 
 31 Katherine Bruno            8 Pops TC                17.55      18.25   3 
 32 Makahla Felix              8 Mustangs TC            17.98      18.43   3 
 33 Zaria Blevins              9 Do Right TC                       18.64   1 
 34 Daijah Craft               8 The Arizona            17.54      18.71   3 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kayla Richardson           9 The Arizona            14.30      30.94   5 
  2 Audri Dillard              9 AZ Cheetahs            30.10      30.96   5 
  3 Tasia Marshall             9 Mustangs TC            30.87      31.09   5 
  4 Takara Wade                9 Arizona Gold                      31.94   1 
  5 Delilah Lilly              8 Do Right TC                       32.34   3 
  6 Anaya Bailey              10 AZ Elite                          32.62   2 
  7 Natalie Vargas             9 The Arizona            33.40      32.88   5 
  8 Courtney Mathis            9 The Arizona            32.84      33.40   5 
  9 Tala Shedrick              9 Do Right TC            31.78      33.64   5 
 10 Chynna Simmons             9 Arizona Tita                      33.72   3 
 11 Tiana Porier-Shelton       8 AZ Flames TC           33.62      33.79   5 
 12 Barbara Bruno              9 Pops TC                34.14      34.45   4 
 13 Cayley Hensley             9 Pops TC                38.50      34.54   3 
 14 Savannah Jones             9 Arizona Pant           33.52      34.92   5 
 15 Leah Carillo               9 Eternal Flam           34.79      35.68   4 
 16 Kiana Kraft                9 AZ Elite                          35.72   3 
 17 Anaya Williams             9 Arizona Pant                      35.84   3 
 18 Sloan Decker               9 Northwest Xp           34.50      36.12   4 
 19 Lemeyah Charlton           8 Do Right TC                       36.29   2 
 20 Jazmyn Mccovery            8 Northwest Xp           36.50      36.37   4 
 21 Tajanet Johnson            8 Do Right TC                       37.24   2 
 22 Brianna Boitano            8 Pops TC                38.19      37.49   4 
 23 Caitlan Fudge              8 Arizona Gold                      37.92   2 
 24 Katherine Bruno            8 Pops TC                37.88      38.65   4 
 25 Reba Reeves                8 Eternal Flam           38.75      39.02   3 
 26 Makahla Felix              8 Mustangs TC            37.82      39.52   4 
 27 Makhayla Anderson          8 Do Right TC                       40.06   1 
 28 Daijah Craft               8 The Arizona            34.79      40.30   4 
 29 Zaria Blevins              9 Do Right TC                       40.36   2 
 30 Marissa Fudge              8 Arizona Gold                      42.06   2 
 31 Ariel Henry-Johnson        9 Do Right TC                       43.37   3 
 32 Chyna Anderson             8 Do Right TC                       46.16   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Drianna Mustin             9 The Arizona          1:11.09    1:10.06   3 
  2 Courtney Mathis            9 The Arizona          1:20.20    1:13.36   2 
  3 Barbara Bruno              9 Pops TC              1:14.54    1:13.57   3 
  4 Sierra Ruiz                9 Northwest Xp         1:14.00    1:15.28   3 
  5 Cayley Hensley             9 Pops TC              1:20.00    1:17.29   3 
  6 Kiana Kraft                9 AZ Elite                        1:19.42   2 
  7 Jazmyn Mccovery            8 Northwest Xp         1:18.00    1:20.15   3 
  8 Sterling Williamson        9 Northwest Xp         1:18.00    1:20.62   3 
  9 Sloan Decker               9 Northwest Xp         1:20.00    1:20.74   3 
 10 Mecca Whitfield            9 Northwest Xp         1:25.00    1:23.08   2 
 11 Reba Reeves                8 Eternal Flam         1:31.45    1:28.11   2 
 12 Lemeyah Charlton           8 Do Right TC                     1:29.90   1 
 13 Arianna Adams              9 Northwest Xp         1:25.00    1:31.14   2 
 14 Indigo-Shani Elmore        8 Phoenix Bobc                    1:35.82   2 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delilah Lilly              8 Do Right TC                     3:17.90  
  2 Makhayla Anderson          8 Do Right TC                     3:27.99  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Makhayla Anderson          8 Do Right TC                    11:40.72  
  2 Chakra Gardner             9 Mustangs TC         11:23.23   12:04.93  
  3 Ariel Henry-Johnson        9 Do Right TC                    14:43.77  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA              
                       T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Do Right TC  'A'                                    58.00    1:00.93  
     1) Delilah Lilly 8                 2) Tala Shedrick 9                
     3) Autumn Smith 9                  4) Ayolion Spruell 9              
  2 Arizona Gold Rush  'A'                            1:02.00    1:06.44  
     1) Caitlan Fudge 8                 2) Marissa Fudge 8                
     3) Brionnah Henry 8                4) Takara Wade 9                  
  3 Pops TC  'A'                                      1:12.00    1:06.51  
     1) Brianna Boitano 8               2) Barbara Bruno 9                
     3) Katherine Bruno 8               4) Cayley Hensley 9               
  4 Do Right TC  'B'                                  1:02.00    1:07.87  
     1) Sydney Green 8                  2) Kymori Henderson 8             
     3) Tajanet Johnson 8               4) Ladana Spells 9                
 -- Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                          1:03.00         DQ  
     1) Arianna Adams 9                 2) Sierra Ruiz 9                  
     3) Mecca Whitfield 9               4) Sterling Williamson 9          
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 The Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                                 5:20.75  
     1) Drianna Mustin 9                2) Kayla Richardson 9             
     3) Kyla Richardson 9               4)                                
  2 Do Right TC  'A'                                  5:40.00    5:28.48  
     1) Kymori Henderson 8              2) Tala Shedrick 9                
     3) Autumn Smith 9                  4) Ayolion Spruell 9              
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  4-08  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyla Richardson            9 The Arizona                       1.21m  
  2 Kayla Richardson           9 The Arizona                       1.05m  
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 15-01.75  1972        Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tasia Marshall             9 Mustangs TC            4.28m      3.94m  
  2 Audri Dillard              9 AZ Cheetahs            3.60m      3.80m  
  3 Tiana Porier-Shelton       8 AZ Flames TC           3.53m      3.73m  
  4 Savannah Jones             9 Arizona Pant           3.35m      3.44m  
  5 Leah Carillo               9 Eternal Flam           3.48m      3.28m  
  5 Chynna Simmons             9 Arizona Tita           3.43m      3.28m  
  7 Indigo-Shani Elmore        8 Phoenix Bobc           2.86m      3.12m  
  8 Makahla Felix              8 Mustangs TC            2.73m      3.04m  
  9 Marissa Fudge              8 Arizona Gold                      2.85m  
 10 Javanna Oneal              8 AZ Flames TC           2.50m      2.65m  
 11 Anaya Williams             9 Arizona Pant           3.05m      2.50m  
 
Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 34-04  7/28/1995   Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cairra Page-Stevens        8 Mustangs TC            5.08m      5.41m  
  2 Chyna Anderson             8 Do Right TC                       4.81m  
  3 Ariel Henry-Johnson        9 Do Right TC                       4.31m  
  4 Zaria Blevins              9 Do Right TC                       3.47m  
 
Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 89-02  7/6/2001    Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cairra Page-Stevens        8 Mustangs TC           10.10m     14.59m  
  2 Chyna Anderson             8 Do Right TC                       7.04m  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kyi Westbrook             11 AZ Cheetahs            13.50      13.56   4 
  2 Kierra Brown              10 Do Right TC            13.72      13.69   4 
  3 Angela Robinson           11 The Arizona            13.85      14.27   4 
  4 Tori Kruger               11 Northwest Xp           14.50      14.57   4 
  5 Keana Barrow              11 Mustangs TC            14.61      14.58   4 
  6 Tori Cabral               11 Arizona Gold                      14.95   1 
  7 Danyl Ferguson            10 Do Right TC            14.35      15.15   4 
  8 Sara Brancati             12 AZ Elite                          15.18   1 
  9 Deja Lynch                10 Northwest Xp           16.30      15.19   2 
  9 Jessica Finley            10 Northwest Xp           15.30      15.19   3 
 11 Kaylie Freeman            11 Mustangs TC            14.70      15.26   4 
 12 Chayla Lynch              10 Northwest Xp           15.40      15.27   3 
 13 Tessa Davis               12 AZ Elite                          15.32   1 
 14 Rees Young                10 AZ Flames TC           15.52      15.54   3 
 15 Jessica Reed              11 Northwest Xp           15.80      15.60   2 
 16 Sierra Jones              10 Arizona Pant           16.47      15.72   2 
 17 Mashaila Kirkwood         10 Northwest Xp           15.70      15.90   3 
 18 Trinity Alicea            11 Mustangs TC            15.76      15.97   3 
 19 Lauren Ashley             10 Northwest Xp           15.80      16.18   3 
 20 Mariah Ortiz              11 Northwest Xp           15.80      16.37   2 
 21 Indya Pascascio           11 The Arizona            14.71      16.40   3 
 22 Marissa Iglecias          10 Pops TC                17.40      16.50   1 
 23 Jera Richards             10 AZ Flames TC           16.86      17.03   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kyi Westbrook             11 AZ Cheetahs            27.10      28.24   3 
  2 Angela Robinson           11 The Arizona            28.90      28.94   3 
  3 Kaylie Freeman            11 Mustangs TC            29.95      30.85   3 
  4 Jessica Finley            10 Northwest Xp           32.50      30.90   2 
  5 Tori Cabral               11 Arizona Gold                      31.67   1 
  6 Tori Kruger               11 Northwest Xp           29.80      31.73   3 
  7 Jalissa Smith             10 AZ Flames TC           31.90      31.94   2 
  8 Chayla Lynch              10 Northwest Xp           30.30      32.18   3 
  9 Tria Simmons              10 Arizona Tita           32.36      32.70   2 
 10 Sierra Jones              10 Arizona Pant           33.42      32.88   2 
 11 Indya Pascascio           11 The Arizona            33.42      33.84   1 
 12 Danyl Ferguson            10 Do Right TC            29.86      34.32   3 
 13 Angelica Broom            11 Do Right TC            32.47      34.70   2 
 14 Mylena Mcknight           11 Arizona Gold                      35.52   1 
 15 Jera Richards             10 AZ Flames TC           34.68      37.28   1 
 16 Emilie Thomas             11 Northwest Xp           34.50      37.51   1 
 17 Breyonn Shaw              10 Arizona Gold                      37.56   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Angela Robinson           11 The Arizona          1:03.85    1:06.49   4 
  2 Kaylie Freeman            11 Mustangs TC          1:09.26    1:08.78   4 
  3 Kierra Brown              10 Do Right TC          1:05.00    1:08.81   4 
  4 Mary Strong               10 AZ Flames TC         1:11.17    1:09.52   3 
  5 Tori Kruger               11 Northwest Xp         1:09.00    1:10.26   4 
  6 Chayla Lynch              10 Northwest Xp         1:11.00    1:10.70   3 
  7 Taleisha Thompson         11 Do Right TC          1:05.00    1:10.91   4 
  8 Tessa Davis               12 AZ Elite                        1:12.16   1 
  9 Jessica Finley            10 Northwest Xp         1:10.00    1:12.47   3 
 10 Sierra Jones              10 Arizona Pant         1:15.10    1:13.43   2 
 11 Angelica Broom            11 Do Right TC          1:12.00    1:13.51   3 
 12 Sierra Jarriel            10 Eternal Flam         1:10.28    1:14.16   3 
 13 Taylor Frick              11 AZ Flames TC         1:15.00    1:16.57   2 
 14 Alexandra Novacek         10 Phoenix Bobc         1:15.25    1:16.88   2 
 15 Deja Lynch                10 Northwest Xp         1:19.00    1:17.51   2 
 16 Mylena Mcknight           11 Arizona Gold                    1:17.67   1 
 17 Indya Pascascio           11 The Arizona          1:07.00    1:17.72   4 
 18 Jessica Reed              11 Northwest Xp         1:17.00    1:18.25   2 
 19 Mashaila Kirkwood         10 Northwest Xp         1:16.00    1:18.62   2 
 20 Sara Brancati             12 AZ Elite                        1:18.65   1 
 21 Lauren Ashley             10 Northwest Xp         1:19.00    1:19.10   2 
 22 Adriana Franciotti-Wrigh  10 Northwest Xp         1:14.00    1:19.90   3 
 23 Breanna Clark             12 AZ Elite                        1:21.25   1 
 24 Alise Shalongo            12 AZ Elite                        1:22.42   1 
 25 Danyl Ferguson            10 Do Right TC          1:12.00    1:36.64   3 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sierra Jarriel            10 Eternal Flam         2:42.23    2:42.72  
  2 Mary Strong               10 AZ Flames TC         2:46.11    2:43.77  
  3 Savannah Gaffney          11 Phoenix Bobc         2:42.74    2:46.08  
  4 Adriana Franciotti-Wrigh  10 Northwest Xp                    2:55.32  
  5 Taylor Frick              11 AZ Flames TC         2:45.00    3:01.76  
  6 Jalissa Smith             10 AZ Flames TC         2:50.00    3:01.96  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sierra Jarriel            10 Eternal Flam         5:45.25    6:02.95  
  2 Taylor Frick              11 AZ Flames TC         6:00.00    6:23.14  
  3 Mary Strong               10 AZ Flames TC         6:48.03    6:31.55  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Savannah Gaffney          11 Phoenix Bobc        11:50.66   12:06.11  
  2 Alexandra Novacek         10 Phoenix Bobc        12:25.10   12:33.45  
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Savannah Gaffney          11 Phoenix Bobc                      17.99  
  2 Rees Young                10 AZ Flames TC           16.71      18.13  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX                   
                       C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                            59.50    1:00.51  
     1) Lauren Ashley 10                2) Mashaila Kirkwood 10           
     3) Deja Lynch 10                   4) Mariah Ortiz 11                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 AZ Elite  'A'                                                5:28.48  
     1) Sara Brancati 12                2) Breanna Clark 12               
     3) Tessa Davis 12                  4) Alise Shalongo 12              
 
High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 5-06.25  7/27/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tria Simmons              10 Arizona Tita           1.22m      1.25m  
  2 Kyi Westbrook             11 AZ Cheetahs            1.30m      1.20m  
  3 Jessica Reed              11 Northwest Xp                      1.10m  
  4 Trinity Alicea            11 Mustangs TC            1.20m     J1.10m  
  5 Alexandra Novacek         10 Phoenix Bobc                      1.00m  
 -- Emilie Thomas             11 Northwest Xp                         NH  
 -- Jera Richards             10 AZ Flames TC           1.15m         NH  
 -- Jalissa Smith             10 AZ Flames TC           1.20m         NH  
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 18-03.75  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trinity Alicea            11 Mustangs TC            3.68m      3.82m  
  2 Rees Young                10 AZ Flames TC           3.85m      3.70m  
  3 Tori Cabral               11 Arizona Gold                      3.68m  
  4 Tria Simmons              10 Arizona Tita                      3.61m  
  5 Mylena Mcknight           11 Arizona Gold                      3.59m  
  6 Angelica Broom            11 Do Right TC                       3.52m  
  7 Adriana Franciotti-Wrigh  10 Northwest Xp                      2.89m  
  8 Marissa Iglecias          10 Pops TC                2.40m      2.65m  
 
Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 47-07.25  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kierra Brown              10 Do Right TC            9.14m      8.85m  
  2 Taleisha Thompson         11 Do Right TC           18.29m      8.61m  
  3 Marissa Iglecias          10 Pops TC                5.15m      5.19m  
  4 Breyonn Shaw              10 Arizona Gold                      5.08m  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 122-11  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taleisha Thompson         11 Do Right TC            8.84m     21.61m  
  2 Breyonn Shaw              10 Arizona Gold                     10.85m  
 -- Andrea Hinton             11 Tonto Apache                         ND  
 
Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 115-10  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emilie Thomas             11 Northwest Xp                     18.12m  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shannon Jackson           12 Do Right TC            12.89      12.75   4 
  2 Dalana Moore              13 The Arizona            13.65      13.33   4 
  3 Jennifer Rolph            13 Northwest Xp           14.00      13.40   4 
  4 Kendall Stokes            12 AZ Flames TC           13.70      13.53   4 
  5 Sherrelle Jordan          12 AZ Cheetahs            13.50      13.76   4 
  6 Kayli Vanbodegon          13 Northwest Xp           14.90      14.09   3 
  6 Lauren Ruiz               13 Northwest Xp           14.30      14.09   4 
  8 Savannah Coleman          12 AZ Flames TC           14.62      14.25   3 
  9 Natalie Begier            12 Phoenix Bobc           14.84      14.29   3 
 10 Shaunise Jones            12 Arizona Pant                      14.58   1 
 11 Jordyn Bentley            13 Northwest Xp           15.00      14.66   3 
 12 Mariah Neal               12 Phoenix Bobc           15.38      14.74   2 
 13 Klenisha Hicks            12 AZ Flames TC           14.90      14.91   3 
 14 Vargas Yashira            13 The Arizona            14.91      14.96   3 
 15 Shannon Marucha           12 AZ Flames TC           15.50      14.98   2 
 16 Kayla Young               12 Northwest Xp           15.50      15.08   2 
 17 Savana Bailey             13 Northwest Xp           15.50      15.17   2 
 18 Toni Allegro              13 Pops TC                16.50      15.86   2 
 19 Kenzie Huffman            13 Northwest Xp           16.50      15.93   2 
 20 Lydia Tartaglia           13 Mustangs TC            16.00      16.20   2 
 21 Rose Thompson             12 AZ Flames TC           18.05      16.92   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shannon Jackson           12 Do Right TC            26.71      27.18   4 
  2 Jennifer Rolph            13 Northwest Xp                      27.84   1 
  3 Dalana Moore              13 The Arizona            27.90      28.26   4 
  4 Kendall Stokes            12 AZ Flames TC           27.83      28.66   4 
  5 Lauren Ruiz               13 Northwest Xp           30.50      29.12   3 
  6 Alyssa Thompson           13 Pops TC                28.50      29.23   4 
  7 Shaunise Jones            12 Arizona Pant           29.64      29.62   3 
  8 Malika Murphy             13 Arizona Gold           28.00      29.79   4 
  9 Lia Juriansz              14 AZ Elite                          29.94   1 
 10 Kayli Vanbodegon          13 Northwest Xp           32.50      30.41   2 
 11 Savannah Coleman          12 AZ Flames TC           29.43      30.46   3 
 12 Natalie Begier            12 Phoenix Bobc           30.04      30.52   3 
 13 Jordyn Bentley            13 Northwest Xp           32.50      30.77   2 
 13 Vargas Yashira            13 The Arizona            29.77      30.77   3 
 15 Imari Campbell            13 Arizona Gold           30.00      31.53   3 
 16 Monica Mcdonald           12 The Arizona            31.08      31.95   2 
 17 Kayla Young               12 Northwest Xp           32.30      32.99   2 
 18 Mariah Neal               12 Phoenix Bobc                      33.29   1 
 19 Shannon Marucha           12 AZ Flames TC           31.83      33.65   2 
 20 Savana Bailey             13 Northwest Xp           35.60      34.23   1 
 21 Rose Thompson             12 AZ Flames TC           35.53      36.83   1 
 22 Erin Fakler               12 Phoenix Bobc           35.31      37.00   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 53.43  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Rolph            13 Northwest Xp         1:02.00    1:02.02   5 
  2 Alyssa Thompson           13 Pops TC              1:02.00    1:02.46   5 
  3 Lauren Ruiz               13 Northwest Xp         1:09.00    1:04.55   3 
  4 Dalana Moore              13 The Arizona          1:05.08    1:04.59   4 
  5 Jordyn Bentley            13 Northwest Xp         1:07.00    1:06.64   4 
  6 Lia Juriansz              14 AZ Elite                        1:07.73   1 
  7 Kendall Stokes            12 AZ Flames TC         1:04.31    1:07.85   5 
  8 Abigail Bruno             13 Pops TC              1:06.50    1:07.91   4 
  9 Klenisha Hicks            12 AZ Flames TC         1:11.62    1:08.61   3 
 10 Savannah Coleman          12 AZ Flames TC         1:05.04    1:08.64   5 
 11 Vargas Yashira            13 The Arizona          1:07.87    1:08.66   4 
 12 Kayli Vanbodegon          13 Northwest Xp         1:12.00    1:08.84   3 
 13 Monica Mcdonald           12 The Arizona          1:09.63    1:09.30   3 
 13 Cassidy Kamerman          12 AZ Flames TC         1:07.29    1:09.30   4 
 15 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames TC         1:05.00    1:09.32   5 
 16 Kayla Young               12 Northwest Xp         1:09.00    1:10.05   3 
 17 Bianka Haro               13 Phoenix Bobc                    1:10.41   1 
 18 Shaunise Jones            12 Arizona Pant         1:05.55    1:11.89   4 
 19 Savana Bailey             13 Northwest Xp         1:17.00    1:12.33   2 
 20 Taylor Dyson              12 Phoenix Bobc         1:16.27    1:12.97   2 
 21 Malika Murphy             13 Arizona Gold         1:05.00    1:13.44   5 
 22 Mackenzie Ross            14 AZ Elite                        1:14.87   1 
 23 Shannon Marucha           12 AZ Flames TC         1:13.54    1:15.35   2 
 24 Kenzie Huffman            13 Northwest Xp         1:18.00    1:16.48   2 
 25 Cierra Vogeding           13 Arizona Puma         1:21.74    1:17.79   2 
 26 Charlotte Thomas          13 Northwest Xp         1:20.00    1:19.13   2 
 27 Audrie Bell               12 Arizona Gold         1:08.00    1:21.74   4 
 28 Andrea Brancati           14 AZ Elite                        1:22.80   1 
 29 Erin Fakler               12 Phoenix Bobc         1:19.13    1:23.87   2 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lacey Peterson            12 Arizona Gold                    2:35.13  
  2 Cassidy Kamerman          12 AZ Flames TC         2:41.42    2:39.51  
  3 Lizette Lopez             13 Arizona Gold                    2:46.20  
  4 Stefanie Nguyen           13 Arizona Puma         2:47.49    2:56.06  
  5 Sarah Fournier            13 Arizona Blaz                    3:02.30  
  6 Andrea Brancati           14 AZ Elite                        3:05.74  
  7 Blayr Mcdaniel            13 Northwest Xp                    3:13.20  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:36.90  7/28/1996   Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ellyn Shults              13 Arizona Blaz         5:36.00    5:59.70  
  2 Stefanie Nguyen           13 Arizona Puma         5:51.33    6:14.00  
  3 Blayr Mcdaniel            13 Northwest Xp                    6:33.80  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:57.16  7/4/1987    Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ellyn Shults              13 Arizona Blaz        12:15.00   11:53.10  
  2 Stefanie Nguyen           13 Arizona Puma        12:59.85   12:47.83  
  3 Blayr Mcdaniel            13 Northwest Xp                   12:49.05  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sherrelle Jordan          12 AZ Cheetahs            15.06      15.61  
  2 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames TC           15.75      15.83  
  3 Brittany Jones            13 Pops TC                15.90      16.24  
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sherrelle Jordan          12 AZ Cheetahs            29.50      30.94  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 46.89  7/28/1996   South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA          
                       E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                            54.10      53.88  
     1) Jordyn Bentley 13               2) Jennifer Rolph 13              
     3) Lauren Ruiz 13                  4) Kayli Vanbodegon 13            
  2 Northwest Xpress TC  'B'                            59.50    1:00.37  
     1) Savana Bailey 13                2) Cassy Carmody 13               
     3) Kayla Young 12                  4)                                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Gold Rush  'A'                            5:00.00    5:20.75  
     1) Audrie Bell 12                  2) Imari Campbell 13              
     3) Malika Murphy 13                4) Lacey Peterson 12              
 -- AZ Elite  'A'                                                     NT  
     1) Andrea Brancati 14              2) Olivia Brancatie 14            
     3) Lia Juriansz 14                 4) Mackenzie Ross 14              
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:17.51  8/1/1999    LA Jets, Los Angles, CA                   
                         Delemen, Solomon, Swain, McKinney                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pops TC  'A'                                     10:20.40   10:24.45  
     1) Abigail Bruno 13                2) Jantzen Hale 12                
     3) Brittany Jones 13               4) Jaide Stepter 13               
  2 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                                        10:26.88  
     1) Lizabeth Dyson 12               2) Renee Dyson 12                 
     3) Mckenna Gaffney 13              4) Bianka Haro 13                 
 
High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 5-08.50  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames TC           1.65m      1.60m  
  2 Brittany Jones            13 Pops TC                1.60m      1.55m  
  3 Sherrelle Jordan          12 AZ Cheetahs            1.40m      1.40m  
  4 Kenzie Huffman            13 Northwest Xp                      1.20m  
  5 Mariah Neal               12 Phoenix Bobc           1.20m      1.15m  
 -- Charlotte Thomas          13 Northwest Xp                         NH  
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 19-11  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shannon Jackson           12 Do Right TC            4.88m      4.55m  
  2 Jantzen Hale              12 Pops TC                4.12m      4.16m  
  3 Cierra Vogeding           13 Arizona Puma           3.92m      3.93m  
  4 Malika Murphy             13 Arizona Gold           4.11m      3.87m  
  5 Kenzie Huffman            13 Northwest Xp                      3.79m  
  6 Renee Dyson               12 Phoenix Bobc           3.76m      3.68m  
  7 Audrie Bell               12 Arizona Gold           4.11m      3.59m  
  8 Mariah Neal               12 Phoenix Bobc                      2.95m  
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 39-09.25  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames TC          10.27m     10.43m  
  2 Brittany Jones            13 Pops TC                9.78m     10.22m  
 
Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 52-01.25  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Imari Campbell            13 Arizona Gold                      8.62m  
  2 Clorisa Lamb              13 Arizona Gold                      8.33m  
  3 Lydia Tartaglia           13 Mustangs TC            9.61m      8.32m  
  4 Reneedra Adams            12 Arizona Gold                      8.01m  
  5 Jantzen Hale              12 Pops TC                7.89m      7.67m  
  6 Renee Dyson               12 Phoenix Bobc                      7.35m  
  7 Taylor Dyson              12 Phoenix Bobc           6.47m      7.12m  
  8 Natalie Begier            12 Phoenix Bobc                      6.30m  
  9 Rose Thompson             12 AZ Flames TC           7.10m      6.15m  
 10 Lizabeth Dyson            12 Phoenix Bobc                      5.92m  
 11 Mckenna Gaffney           13 Phoenix Bobc                      5.85m  
 12 Erin Fakler               12 Phoenix Bobc           6.27m      5.65m  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 152-00  2/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lydia Tartaglia           13 Mustangs TC           18.19m     19.58m  
  2 Clorisa Lamb              13 Arizona Gold                     17.67m  
  3 Reneedra Adams            12 Arizona Gold                     17.02m  
  4 Klenisha Hicks            12 AZ Flames TC          17.43m     16.55m  
  5 Erin Fakler               12 Phoenix Bobc          17.32m     14.91m  
  6 Imari Campbell            13 Arizona Gold                     13.94m  
  7 Taylor Dyson              12 Phoenix Bobc          16.03m     13.81m  
 
Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 122-00  7/30/2000   Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Renee Dyson               12 Phoenix Bobc          29.55m     30.67m  
  2 Taylor Dyson              12 Phoenix Bobc          22.22m     22.94m  
  3 Lizabeth Dyson            12 Phoenix Bobc          26.00m     22.66m  
  4 Klenisha Hicks            12 AZ Flames TC          24.06m     22.36m  
  5 Lydia Tartaglia           13 Mustangs TC           15.94m     18.62m  
  6 Shannon Marucha           12 AZ Flames TC          16.94m     18.38m  
  7 Charlotte Thomas          13 Northwest Xp                     18.19m  
  8 Mckenna Gaffney           13 Phoenix Bobc          16.52m     14.86m  
  9 Savannah Coleman          12 AZ Flames TC          15.46m     13.77m  
 10 Bianka Haro               13 Phoenix Bobc                     13.38m  
 11 Rose Thompson             12 AZ Flames TC          11.35m     13.37m  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Khadijah Mcclain          14 Do Right TC            13.17      13.26  
  2 Kim Whitman               14 Northwest Xp           15.40      16.95  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Khadijah Mcclain          14 Do Right TC            27.50      27.70  
  2 Katie Drake               16 AZ Elite                          28.29  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katie Drake               16 AZ Elite             1:03.00    1:02.78  
  2 Julie Henrikson           14 Phoenix Bobc         1:08.21    1:06.27  
  3 Susan Bullington          16 AZ Elite                        1:08.60  
  4 Khadijah Mcclain          14 Do Right TC          1:00.00    1:11.66  
  5 Catherine Bullington      16 AZ Elite                        1:14.04  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laura Orlie               14 Phoenix Bobc         2:25.06    2:28.59  
  2 Julie Henrikson           14 Phoenix Bobc         2:40.03    2:34.42  
  3 Catherine Bullington      16 AZ Elite                        3:02.30  
  4 Susan Bullington          16 AZ Elite                        3:03.47  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laura Orlie               14 Phoenix Bobc         4:54.27    5:01.52  
  2 Kelsey Pirzynski          14 Pops TC              5:15.18    5:42.67  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:54.05  7/1981      Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laura Orlie               14 Phoenix Bobc        10:20.75   10:31.65  
  2 Nathalie Nguyen           14 Arizona Puma                   11:34.26  
  3 Kelsey Pirzynski          14 Pops TC                        11:51.45  
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  5-11  7/28/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton, OH                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laura Orlie               14 Phoenix Bobc                      1.20m  
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 20-02.50  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Julie Henrikson           14 Phoenix Bobc           3.88m      3.50m  
 
Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 49-10.50  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Breanna Adams             14 Arizona Gold                      7.65m  
  2 Kim Whitman               14 Northwest Xp                      5.35m  
 -- Shawtee Hinton            14 Tonto Apache                         ND  
 
Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 164-05  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Breanna Adams             14 Arizona Gold                     20.00m  
  2 Kim Whitman               14 Northwest Xp                     14.07m  
 
Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 152-08  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton, LA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kim Whitman               14 Northwest Xp                     10.94m  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Kreutzberg      18 AZ Elite                          14.64  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Kreutzberg      18 AZ Elite                          30.97  
 
Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 12-07.25  7/28/2001   Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leisl Zahn                16 Pops TC             10-00.00      2.20m  
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marquis Griffin            7 Arizona Tita           14.18      14.27   5 
  2 Decarlos Brooks            7 AZ Flames TC           15.08      14.94   5 
  3 Keishaud White             7 Do Right TC            15.31      15.62   5 
  4 Chase Alexander            7 Arizona Pant           15.87      15.71   5 
  5 Chris Russell              7 Mustangs TC            15.57      15.86   5 
  6 Marshawn Gibson            7 Mustangs TC            15.94      15.91   5 
  7 Wyatt Shedrick             6 Do Right TC                       16.32   1 
  8 Delano Salgado             7 Mustangs TC            15.95      16.41   5 
  9 Roshaun Jones              6 Arizona Pant           16.39      16.44   5 
 10 Isaac Oliver               7 Arizona Pant           16.67      16.50   4 
 11 James Smith                7 AZ Flames TC           16.49      16.51   4 
 12 William Shaffer            6 Do Right TC                       16.68   1 
 13 Devon Haskins              7 Arizona Tita           17.17      16.77   4 
 14 Brandon Quihuis            7 Arizona Tita           16.52      16.86   4 
 15 Raysean Dooley             7 Arizona Tita           16.94      16.88   4 
 16 Alden Jackson              6 Do Right TC                       17.05   2 
 17 Tyrail Carrethers          7 Northwest Xp           19.50      17.46   3 
 18 Jeremiah Coleman           7 AZ Flames TC           17.52      17.48   4 
 19 Antwane Stewart            6 Do Right TC                       18.05   2 
 20 Tyree Lemora               7 Arizona Pant                      18.17   2 
 21 Carmayne White             7 Do Right TC                       18.47   1 
 22 Emery King                 6 AZ Flames TC           18.43      18.68   3 
 23 Kellen Simmons             7 AZ Flames TC           18.40      18.73   4 
 24 Courtney Palmore           7 Mustangs TC            19.02      18.82   3 
 25 Tre Green                  5 Northwest Xp           20.60      18.84   3 
 26 Connor Ivie                5 AZ Flames TC           19.38      19.27   3 
 27 Malachi Felix              6 Mustangs TC            19.40      19.30   3 
 28 Davis Funkhouser           5 AZ Flames TC           21.29      20.72   3 
 29 Ceth Reeves                6 Eternal Flam           22.67      21.41   2 
 30 Dakota Dyson               6 Phoenix Bobc           23.45      21.43   2 
 31 love demetris              8 Arizona Gold                      21.69   1 
 32 Michael Buckner            6 Do Right TC                       22.13   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Keishaud White             7 Do Right TC            34.36      32.91   4 
  2 Marshawn Gibson            7 Mustangs TC            33.48      33.35   4 
  3 Wyatt Shedrick             6 Do Right TC                       33.83   1 
  4 James Smith                7 AZ Flames TC           34.15      33.98   4 
  5 Chris Russell              7 Mustangs TC            33.58      34.10   4 
  6 Chase Alexander            7 Arizona Pant           33.60      35.15   4 
  7 Roshaun Jones              6 Arizona Pant           34.49      35.90   4 
  8 Isaac Oliver               7 Arizona Pant           34.34      35.97   4 
  9 Tyrail Carrethers          7 Northwest Xp           40.30      36.48   3 
 10 Alden Jackson              6 Do Right TC                       37.53   1 
 11 Brandon Quihuis            7 Arizona Tita           35.51      37.77   3 
 12 William Shaffer            6 Do Right TC                       37.86   2 
 13 Jeremiah Coleman           7 AZ Flames TC           37.91      38.07   3 
 14 Tyree Lemora               7 Arizona Pant                      38.80   1 
 15 Kellen Simmons             7 AZ Flames TC           37.33      38.98   3 
 16 Jaleel Laffitte            6 Do Right TC                       39.34   2 
 17 Tre Green                  5 Northwest Xp           41.30      39.85   3 
 18 Antwane Stewart            6 Do Right TC                       40.06   1 
 19 Malachi Felix              6 Mustangs TC            40.21      41.92   3 
 20 Connor Ivie                5 AZ Flames TC           41.63      42.96   3 
 21 Carmayne White             7 Do Right TC                       45.02   1 
 22 Ceth Reeves                6 Eternal Flam           45.14      47.21   2 
 23 Davis Funkhouser           5 AZ Flames TC           45.71      48.57   2 
 24 Dakota Dyson               6 Phoenix Bobc           48.56      49.72   2 
 25 love demetris              8 Arizona Gold                      49.86   1 
 26 Michael Buckner            6 Do Right TC                       51.82   1 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mustangs TC  'A'                                  1:05.38    1:04.55  
     1) Marshawn Gibson 7               2) Courtney Palmore 7             
     3) Chris Russell 7                 4) Delano Salgado 7               
  2 AZ Flames TC Youth  'A'                           1:05.93    1:04.86  
     1) Decarlos Brooks 7               2) Jeremiah Coleman 7             
     3) Emery King 6                    4) James Smith 7                  
  3 Do Right TC  'A'                                  1:08.00    1:05.18  
     1) Alden Jackson 6                 2) William Shaffer 6              
     3) Wyatt Shedrick 6                4) Keishaud White 7               
  4 Do Right TC  'B'                                  1:17.00    1:15.01  
     1) Michael Buckner 6               2) Jaleel Laffitte 6              
     3) Antwane Stewart 6               4) Carmayne White 7               
 -- Arizona Panthers TC  'A'                          1:05.50         DQ  
     1) Chase Alexander 7               2) Roshaun Jones 6                
     3) Tyree Lemora 7                  4) Isaac Oliver 7                 
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Devon Haskins              7 Arizona Tita           3.25m      3.26m  
  2 Isaac Oliver               7 Arizona Pant                      2.99m  
  3 Delano Salgado             7 Mustangs TC            3.06m      2.85m  
  4 Raysean Dooley             7 Arizona Tita           2.64m      2.83m  
  5 Jaleel Laffitte            6 Do Right TC                       2.70m  
  6 Tre Green                  5 Northwest Xp                      2.42m  
  7 Courtney Palmore           7 Mustangs TC            2.56m      2.38m  
  8 Tyrail Carrethers          7 Northwest Xp                      2.28m  
  9 Davis Funkhouser           5 AZ Flames TC           2.19m      1.91m  
 10 Malachi Felix              6 Mustangs TC                       1.88m  
 11 Emery King                 6 AZ Flames TC           2.62m      1.85m  
 12 Dakota Dyson               6 Phoenix Bobc           1.89m      1.80m  
 13 love demetris              8 Arizona Gold                      1.45m  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Austyn Brandon             9 AZ Flames TC           14.51      14.34   4 
  2 Devonte Lundy              9 AZ Flames TC           14.64      14.35   4 
  3 Rakevion White             9 Do Right TC            15.00      14.56   4 
  4 Kirby Wilson               9 Northwest Xp           15.50      14.95   4 
  5 Chase Cord                 8 Northwest Xp           15.20      15.14   4 
  6 Tavian Hayes               9 Arizona Tita           15.43      15.31   4 
  7 Jordon Robinson            9 Arizona Tita           16.02      15.36   3 
  8 Gerren Prince              8 Arizona Tita           15.87      15.41   3 
  9 Eugene Allen               9 Mustangs TC            15.62      15.52   3 
 10 Treyvon Williams           8 Mustangs TC            15.27      15.57   4 
 11 Allyn Williams            10 Arizona Tita                      15.59   1 
 12 Justin Dominguez           9 Eternal Flam           15.88      15.61   3 
 13 Antuam Walker              9 Northwest Xp           16.00      15.62   3 
 14 Kord Dicke                10 AZ Elite                          16.09   1 
 15 Makari Hawkins             8 Do Right TC                       16.22   1 
 16 Chris Vega                 8 Arizona Tita           16.98      16.51   2 
 17 Javon Fisher               9 Do Right TC            15.36      17.07   4 
 18 Jonathan Brainard          9 Arizona Gold                      17.37   1 
 19 Andre Elmore               9 Do Right TC                       17.46   1 
 20 Isiah Minnieweather        9 Arizona Tita           17.20      17.56   2 
 21 Sebastian Coleman          8 AZ Flames TC           19.27      18.86   2 
 22 Christian Coleman          8 AZ Flames TC           18.73      18.88   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Plano, TX                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Devonte Lundy              9 AZ Flames TC           29.71      30.43   4 
  2 Austyn Brandon             9 AZ Flames TC           31.58      30.82   4 
  3 Rakevion White             9 Do Right TC            31.65      31.58   4 
  4 Jordan Chrite              9 Pops TC                32.58      32.39   4 
  5 Jordon Robinson            9 Arizona Tita           32.50      33.27   4 
  6 Gerren Prince              8 Arizona Tita           33.14      33.50   3 
  7 Eugene Allen               9 Mustangs TC            33.80      33.72   3 
  8 Essex Scott                9 AZ Flames TC           37.06      34.98   3 
  9 Treyvon Williams           8 Mustangs TC            31.89      35.24   4 
 10 Kord Dicke                10 AZ Elite                          35.83   2 
 11 Chris Vega                 8 Arizona Tita           34.89      35.92   3 
 12 Jaden Hale                 8 Pops TC                35.70      35.98   3 
 13 Javon Fisher               9 Do Right TC                       36.40   1 
 14 Jonathan Brainard          9 Arizona Gold                      38.00   1 
 15 Isiah Minnieweather        9 Arizona Tita           37.30      38.14   2 
 16 Christian Coleman          8 AZ Flames TC           43.69      40.44   2 
 17 Sebastian Coleman          8 AZ Flames TC           41.91      44.40   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Aarin Hawkins              9 Mustangs TC          1:07.20    1:07.52   3 
  2 Devonte Lundy              9 AZ Flames TC         1:09.54    1:10.52   3 
  3 Chase Cord                 8 Northwest Xp         1:13.00    1:12.21   3 
  4 Tavian Hayes               9 Arizona Tita         1:13.89    1:12.63   3 
  5 Allyn Williams            10 Arizona Tita                    1:14.85   1 
  6 Antuam Walker              9 Northwest Xp         1:17.00    1:15.44   2 
  7 Elijah Lynch               8 Northwest Xp         1:14.00    1:15.72   3 
  8 Kord Dicke                10 AZ Elite                        1:16.82   1 
  9 Scenieaux Jarmon           8 Arizona Gold         1:07.00    1:17.41   3 
 10 Kirby Wilson               9 Northwest Xp         1:16.00    1:17.67   2 
 11 Terrell Felix              9 Mustangs TC          1:19.77    1:17.91   2 
 12 Armani Rice                9 Mustangs TC          1:14.67    1:18.15   2 
 13 Marcus Naisant             8 AZ Flames TC         1:10.00    1:19.08   3 
 14 David Cofield              8 Mustangs TC          1:18.46    1:20.44   2 
 15 Isiah Minnieweather        9 Arizona Tita         1:32.89    1:27.99   1 
 16 Jelani Laffitte            8 Do Right TC                     1:30.08   1 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeromejr Green             9 Do Right TC                     2:47.11  
  2 John-Paul Nguyen           9 Arizona Puma         2:59.85    2:48.61  
  3 Terrell Felix              9 Mustangs TC          2:48.28    2:48.66  
  4 Makari Hawkins             8 Do Right TC                     2:48.94  
  5 Elijah Lynch               8 Northwest Xp                    2:52.54  
  6 Kwame Kilonzo              8 Pops TC                         3:01.48  
  7 Cade Burks                10 AZ Cheetahs                     3:02.39  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Joliet, IL                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Makari Hawkins             8 Do Right TC                     5:50.11  
  2 John-Paul Nguyen           9 Arizona Puma                    6:02.13  
  3 Cade Burks                10 AZ Cheetahs                     6:15.85  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 52.57  7/28/2001   Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Do Right TC  'A'                                    57.62      59.64  
     1) Jatori Gipson 8                 2) Jeromejr Green 9               
     3) Malik Mason 9                   4) Rakevion White 9               
  2 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                            59.30      59.82  
     1) Chase Cord 8                    2) Elijah Lynch 8                 
     3) Antuam Walker 9                 4) Kirby Wilson 9                 
  3 Arizona Titans  'A'                                 59.00    1:01.01  
     1) Tavian Hayes 9                  2) Gerren Prince 8                
     3) Jordon Robinson 9               4) Chris Vega 8                   
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 5-01.25  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Armani Rice                9 Mustangs TC            1.15m      1.15m  
  2 Terrell Felix              9 Mustangs TC            1.20m     J1.15m  
  3 Jordan Chrite              9 Pops TC                1.10m      1.10m  
  4 Marcus Naisant             8 AZ Flames TC           1.10m      1.05m  
  5 Jeromejr Green             9 Do Right TC                      J1.05m  
  6 Aarin Hawkins              9 Mustangs TC            1.20m      0.95m  
 -- Malik Mason                9 Do Right TC                          NH  
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 16-01.25  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allyn Williams            10 Arizona Tita                      3.77m  
  2 Jordan Chrite              9 Pops TC                3.55m      3.72m  
  3 David Cofield              8 Mustangs TC            3.15m      3.15m  
  4 Chris Vega                 8 Arizona Tita                      3.07m  
  5 Scenieaux Jarmon           8 Arizona Gold           3.20m      3.04m  
  6 Eugene Allen               9 Mustangs TC            3.12m      2.99m  
  7 Jaden Hale                 8 Pops TC                3.11m      2.94m  
  8 Jonathan Brainard          9 Arizona Gold                      2.84m  
 -- Treyvon Williams           8 Mustangs TC            3.00m       FOUL  
 
Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 39-10.75  7/3/1993    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Armani Rice                9 Mustangs TC            8.45m      7.85m  
  2 William Dowlearn           9 Mustangs TC            6.87m      7.56m  
  3 Andre Elmore               9 Do Right TC                       7.35m  
  4 Elliot King                9 AZ Flames TC           6.96m      7.19m  
  5 David Cofield              8 Mustangs TC            5.69m      6.23m  
  6 Aarin Hawkins              9 Mustangs TC            5.00m      5.22m  
  7 Sebastian Coleman          8 AZ Flames TC           4.94m      4.64m  
  8 Jaden Hale                 8 Pops TC                4.71m      4.01m  
 
Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 122-11  7/26/2001   Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Malik Mason                9 Do Right TC                      23.53m  
  2 Andre Elmore               9 Do Right TC                      22.10m  
  3 William Dowlearn           9 Mustangs TC           19.65m     19.34m  
  4 Elliot King                9 AZ Flames TC          18.68m     16.29m  
  5 Javon Fisher               9 Do Right TC                      15.90m  
  6 Christian Coleman          8 AZ Flames TC                     11.46m  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paul Lucas                10 Do Right TC            12.43      12.76   4 
  2 Kory Wilson               10 Northwest Xp           13.40      13.66   4 
  3 Domanick Page-Whitaker    11 Mustangs TC            13.78      13.94   4 
  4 Jett Robertson            11 Northwest Xp           14.90      14.13   3 
  5 Markell Simmons           11 Arizona Tita           13.99      14.22   4 
  6 Lawrence Wallace          10 Arizona Tita           14.17      14.23   4 
  7 Darius Aguirre            11 The Arizona                       14.31   1 
  8 Pavone Myers              10 Do Right TC            14.54      14.52   4 
  9 Trevon Bosley-Young       11 Northwest Xp           15.30      14.60   3 
 10 Anthony Mack              10 AZ Flames TC           15.22      14.68   3 
 11 Vic Conyersjr             10 The Arizona            14.15      14.72   4 
 12 Joshua Wise               10 Phoenix Bobc           15.23      14.75   3 
 13 Tristin Decker            11 Northwest Xp           14.90      14.77   3 
 14 Anthony Lewis             10 Northwest Xp           15.60      14.79   3 
 15 Bryce Griffin             10 Arizona Pant           15.80      15.05   2 
 16 Daylon Russell            10 Mustangs TC            16.19      15.29   2 
 17 Jacob Vanbodegon          10 Northwest Xp           17.80      15.50   2 
 18 Jordon Thompson           11 AZ Flames TC           15.67      15.54   3 
 19 Gerald Harper             10 Northwest Xp           17.50      15.67   2 
 20 Derion Foster             10 Northwest Xp           18.50      15.99   1 
 21 Trevor Whitman            11 Northwest Xp           17.60      16.29   2 
 22 Nikaeus Mercer            11 Do Right TC            17.15      17.01   2 
 23 Lord Gardner              10 Mustangs TC            17.85      17.91   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paul Lucas                10 Do Right TC            25.55      28.27   4 
  2 Domanick Page-Whitaker    11 Mustangs TC            28.20      28.42   4 
  3 Markell Simmons           11 Arizona Tita           29.51      28.98   4 
  4 Lawrence Wallace          10 Arizona Tita           29.40      29.38   4 
  5 Darius Aguirre            11 The Arizona                       29.48   1 
  6 Kevin Goudeau             11 Mustangs TC            30.20      29.54   3 
  7 Vic Conyersjr             10 The Arizona            29.50      29.73   4 
  8 Michael Gibson            11 Mustangs TC            29.40      29.77   4 
  9 Pavone Myers              10 Do Right TC            30.75      29.85   3 
 10 Chris Cofield             10 Mustangs TC            30.98      30.15   3 
 11 Sterling Belljr           11 Arizona Gold           29.00      30.77   4 
 12 Roy Turner                11 Do Right TC            32.43      31.62   3 
 13 Daylon Russell            10 Mustangs TC            34.13      32.57   2 
 14 Jacob Bruno               11 Pops TC                32.85      33.00   2 
 15 Trevor Whitman            11 Northwest Xp           34.50      33.05   2 
 16 Anthony Mack              10 AZ Flames TC           32.29      33.26   3 
 17 Markquise Simmons         11 Arizona Tita           35.11      33.83   2 
 18 Bryce Griffin             10 Arizona Pant           31.35      34.34   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paul Lucas                10 Do Right TC            58.58      58.88   5 
  2 Domanick Page-Whitaker    11 Mustangs TC          1:03.33    1:03.41   5 
  3 Bryce Cheney              10 Northwest Xp         1:08.00    1:05.68   4 
  4 Isaiah Oliver             11 Arizona Pant           59.90    1:06.04   5 
  5 Michael Gibson            11 Mustangs TC          1:06.02    1:06.83   5 
  6 Chris Cofield             10 Mustangs TC          1:06.89    1:07.00   5 
  7 Kevin Goudeau             11 Mustangs TC          1:07.93    1:07.27   4 
  8 Trevon Bosley-Young       11 Northwest Xp         1:05.00    1:07.28   5 
  9 Tristin Decker            11 Northwest Xp         1:10.00    1:08.67   3 
 10 Kory Wilson               10 Northwest Xp         1:12.00    1:09.00   3 
 11 Anthony Lewis             10 Northwest Xp         1:16.00    1:09.91   2 
 12 Archie Rice               11 Mustangs TC          1:08.99    1:10.53   4 
 13 Nicholas Bolligar         11 Northwest Xp         1:16.00    1:10.91   2 
 14 Justin Ashley             10 Northwest Xp         1:11.00    1:10.93   3 
 15 Tristan Dicke             12 AZ Elite                        1:11.07   1 
 16 Seth Ashley               10 Northwest Xp         1:14.00    1:11.17   3 
 17 Sterling Belljr           11 Arizona Gold         1:07.00    1:11.81   4 
 18 Vic Conyersjr             10 The Arizona          1:06.00    1:11.86   5 
 19 Rudy Ayala                11 Northwest Xp         1:10.00    1:12.01   4 
 20 Jacob Bruno               11 Pops TC              1:22.77    1:13.26   1 
 21 Bryce Griffin             10 Arizona Pant         1:11.83    1:15.05   3 
 22 Trevor Whitman            11 Northwest Xp         1:19.00    1:15.21   2 
 23 Alexander Lavenue         11 Phoenix Bobc         1:15.96    1:15.81   2 
 24 Jordon Thompson           11 AZ Flames TC         1:14.70    1:17.42   2 
 25 Roy Turner                11 Do Right TC          1:14.00    1:18.17   3 
 26 Anthony Mack              10 AZ Flames TC         1:22.34    1:29.02   2 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Gibson            11 Mustangs TC          2:29.20    2:33.31  
  2 Bryce Cheney              10 Northwest Xp                    2:34.70  
  3 Rudy Ayala                11 Northwest Xp                    2:36.93  
  4 Tristan Dicke             12 AZ Elite                        2:37.19  
  5 Jalen Johnson             10 Arizona Pant                    2:37.20  
  6 Kendrick Felix            10 Mustangs TC          2:38.85    2:43.39  
  7 Seth Ashley               10 Northwest Xp                    2:44.29  
  8 Justin Ashley             10 Northwest Xp                    2:44.34  
  9 Jacob Wilkinson           11 Pops TC              1:15.41    2:50.09  
 10 Liam Nguyen               11 Arizona Puma         2:48.48    2:51.82  
 11 Alexander Lavenue         11 Phoenix Bobc         2:50.71    2:51.92  
 12 Chris Huffman             10 Northwest Xp                    2:59.28  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Terex, Wasco, CA                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Fell               10 Mustangs TC          5:26.92    5:36.56  
  2 Kendrick Felix            10 Mustangs TC          5:31.25    5:47.39  
  3 Liam Nguyen               11 Arizona Puma                    5:53.80  
  4 Chris Huffman             10 Northwest Xp                    5:57.29  
  5 Parker Phillips           11 AZ Flames TC         6:47.75    5:57.81  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Fell               10 Mustangs TC         11:13.03   11:41.38  
  2 Chris Huffman             10 Northwest Xp                   12:10.04  
  3 Parker Phillips           11 AZ Flames TC                   12:27.82  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Bolligar         11 Northwest Xp                   10:56.25  
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adam Turner               10 Mustangs TC            14.07      13.99  
  2 Isaiah Oliver             11 Arizona Pant           13.26      15.88  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1979   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B. Haigher,K.  Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                            54.10      54.10  
     1) Bryce Cheney 10                 2) Jett Robertson 11              
     3) Brandon Ruiz 11                 4) Kory Wilson 10                 
  2 Northwest Xpress TC  'B'                          1:00.00    1:00.58  
     1) Derion Foster 10                2) Gerald Harper 10               
     3) Anthony Lewis 10                4) Jacob Vanbodegon 10            
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:30.49  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles, Panorama CIty,CA      
                         C Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                                    10:31.51  
     1) Justin Ashley 10                2) Seth Ashley 10                 
     3) Rudy Ayala 11                   4) Tristin Decker 11              
 
High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  5-09  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trevon Bosley-Young       11 Northwest Xp                      1.45m  
  2 Adam Turner               10 Mustangs TC                       1.25m  
  3 Kendrick Felix            10 Mustangs TC            1.20m     J1.25m  
  4 Joshua Wise               10 Phoenix Bobc                      1.20m  
  5 Jordon Thompson           11 AZ Flames TC           1.05m      1.05m  
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 19-05  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lawrence Wallace          10 Arizona Tita           4.27m      4.35m  
  2 Chris Cofield             10 Mustangs TC            4.00m      4.16m  
  2 Jalen Johnson             10 Arizona Pant           4.57m      4.16m  
  4 Sterling Belljr           11 Arizona Gold           3.78m      4.02m  
  5 Daylon Russell            10 Mustangs TC            4.01m      3.88m  
  6 Derion Foster             10 Northwest Xp                      3.65m  
  7 Wyatt Rodgers             10 Northwest Xp                      3.64m  
  8 Jacob Wilkinson           11 Pops TC                3.21m      3.44m  
  9 Nicholas Bolligar         11 Northwest Xp                      3.39m  
  9 Joshua Arrieta            10 Northwest Xp                      3.39m  
 11 Markell Simmons           11 Arizona Tita           3.51m      3.38m  
 12 Jacob Bruno               11 Pops TC                3.12m      3.34m  
 13 Archie Rice               11 Mustangs TC                       3.30m  
 14 Hunter Jensen             10 AZ Flames TC           2.77m      3.06m  
 
Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 53-00  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Ruiz              11 Northwest Xp                     11.88m  
  2 Nikaeus Mercer            11 Do Right TC           11.28m     10.37m  
  3 Adam Turner               10 Mustangs TC                       8.47m  
  4 Markquise Simmons         11 Arizona Tita                      7.93m  
  5 John Kruger               11 Northwest Xp                      7.40m  
  6 Hayden Barnes             11 Northwest Xp                      6.79m  
  7 Dallas Walden             10 Mustangs TC            7.25m      6.66m  
  8 Brannon Cord              10 Northwest Xp                      6.31m  
  9 Lord Gardner              10 Mustangs TC            6.41m      6.27m  
 10 Mitchell Shepherd         10 Northwest Xp                      6.07m  
 11 Moiya Williamson          10 Northwest Xp                      5.90m  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 159-07  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Ruiz              11 Northwest Xp                     25.99m  
  2 Nikaeus Mercer            11 Do Right TC           23.77m     25.27m  
  3 John Kruger               11 Northwest Xp                     18.91m  
  4 Mitchell Shepherd         10 Northwest Xp                     17.80m  
  5 Brannon Cord              10 Northwest Xp                     17.41m  
  6 Hayden Barnes             11 Northwest Xp                     15.56m  
  7 Cort Collins              10 Unattached            13.02m     14.45m  
  8 Dallas Walden             10 Mustangs TC           15.04m     14.41m  
  9 Moiya Williamson          10 Northwest Xp                     12.99m  
 
Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 123-03  7/28/2001   Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jett Robertson            11 Northwest Xp                     37.94m  
  2 John Kruger               11 Northwest Xp                     31.89m  
  3 Roy Turner                11 Do Right TC                      29.10m  
  4 Archie Rice               11 Mustangs TC           31.10m     28.06m  
  5 Brannon Cord              10 Northwest Xp                     25.63m  
  6 Moiya Williamson          10 Northwest Xp                     25.24m  
  7 Dallas Walden             10 Mustangs TC           22.39m     22.39m  
  8 Gerald Harper             10 Northwest Xp                     20.34m  
  9 Jacob Wilkinson           11 Pops TC               12.50m     16.20m  
 10 Markquise Simmons         11 Arizona Tita                     16.04m  
 11 Hayden Barnes             11 Northwest Xp                     15.94m  
 -- Mitchell Shepherd         10 Northwest Xp                       FOUL  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Pierce               13 The Arizona            12.14      11.85   5 
  2 Jamaal Jones              13 Phoenix Bobc           12.47      12.03   5 
  3 Giovanni Pascascio        13 The Arizona            12.32      12.16   5 
  4 Devon Allen               13 The Arizona            12.50      12.25   5 
  5 Orlando Coleman           12 Mustangs TC            12.66      12.27   4 
  6 Treshawn Favors           13 Northwest Xp           12.40      12.36   5 
  6 Kyle Harms                13 Northwest Xp           12.60      12.36   4 
  8 Ross Granillo             13 Mustangs TC            12.50      12.50   5 
  9 Deselle Dean              13 Do Right TC            12.22      12.61   5 
 10 Jalen Ortiz               13 Northwest Xp           12.80      12.64   4 
 11 Jeremiah Oakley           13 The Arizona            12.72      12.69   4 
 12 Blake Ivie                13 AZ Flames TC           13.10      12.75   3 
 13 Eric Keswick              12 Northwest Xp           12.90      12.90   4 
 14 Cody Mcdonald             13 The Arizona            12.93      13.00   4 
 15 Braxton Nickerson         12 Do Right TC            13.28      13.03   3 
 16 Jorgen Holgerson          12 AZ Flames TC           12.59      13.04   4 
 17 Quintin Kime              13 Arizona Puma           13.34      13.06   3 
 18 Cesar Wong                13 Northwest Xp           13.40      13.18   3 
 19 Dallas Harrington         12 Mustangs TC            13.00      13.23   4 
 19 Robert Relf               12 Do Right TC            13.28      13.23   3 
 21 Keyavon Moore             12 Do Right TC            13.65      13.28   3 
 22 Tony Dean                 13 Do Right TC            13.44      13.43   3 
 23 Nate Simpson              12 Mustangs TC            13.23      13.50   3 
 24 Marcus Haskins            14 Arizona Tita                      13.95   1 
 25 Justin Finley             13 Northwest Xp           14.90      14.00   2 
 26 Gaige Funkhouser          12 AZ Flames TC           14.56      14.24   2 
 27 Stephon Wells             14 AZ Elite                          14.27   1 
 28 Brandon Rishwain          12 The Arizona            15.09      14.54   2 
 29 Austin Dancer             12 Northwest Xp           15.20      14.59   2 
 30 Monjoe Broom              12 Do Right TC            15.42      15.53   2 
 31 Anthony Smoak             12 Phoenix Bobc           16.05      15.83   2 
 32 Sean Dicke                14 AZ Elite                          15.84   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Pierce               13 The Arizona            24.13      25.01   4 
  2 Giovanni Pascascio        13 The Arizona            24.33      25.10   4 
  3 Deselle Dean              13 Do Right TC            24.74      25.33   4 
  4 Treshawn Favors           13 Northwest Xp           26.00      25.92   4 
  5 Jalen Ortiz               13 Northwest Xp           26.80      26.34   3 
  6 Cody Mcdonald             13 The Arizona            26.09      26.78   4 
  7 Braxton Nickerson         12 Do Right TC            26.66      26.80   3 
  8 Blake Ivie                13 AZ Flames TC           27.01      26.83   3 
  9 Eric Keswick              12 Northwest Xp           26.30      26.84   4 
 10 Jorgen Holgerson          12 AZ Flames TC           25.80      26.88   4 
 11 Kyle Harms                13 Northwest Xp           26.40      26.97   3 
 12 Pierce Butzine            13 Northwest Xp           27.50      27.02   3 
 13 Robert Mclean             13 Northwest Xp           29.50      27.09   2 
 14 Robert Relf               12 Do Right TC            26.66      27.15   3 
 15 Cesar Wong                13 Northwest Xp           28.00      27.30   2 
 16 Tony Dean                 13 Do Right TC            27.56      27.54   2 
 17 Quintin Kime              13 Arizona Puma           28.12      27.78   2 
 18 Keyavon Moore             12 Do Right TC            27.56      28.14   3 
 19 Marcus Haskins            14 Arizona Tita                      29.82   1 
 20 Stephon Wells             14 AZ Elite                          30.19   1 
 21 Gaige Funkhouser          12 AZ Flames TC           29.37      30.68   2 
 22 Brandon Rishwain          12 The Arizona            32.28      31.55   2 
 23 Monjoe Broom              12 Do Right TC            32.46      34.21   2 
 24 Sean Dicke                14 AZ Elite                          34.99   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Deselle Dean              13 Do Right TC            54.10      54.62   5 
  2 Eric Keswick              12 Northwest Xp           56.10      56.94   5 
  3 Jalen Ortiz               13 Northwest Xp           59.50      57.49   4 
  4 Braxton Nickerson         12 Do Right TC            56.90      58.21   5 
  5 Kyle Harms                13 Northwest Xp           58.20      59.27   5 
  6 Treshawn Favors           13 Northwest Xp           59.60      59.78   4 
  7 Neil Kimberlin            13 Unattached           1:01.00      59.87   4 
  8 Keyavon Moore             12 Do Right TC            59.00    1:00.47   5 
  9 Dallas Harrington         12 Mustangs TC          1:02.69    1:00.76   4 
 10 Tony Dean                 13 Do Right TC            59.00    1:01.03   5 
 11 Ross Granillo             13 Mustangs TC          1:03.23    1:01.15   3 
 12 Cesar Wong                13 Northwest Xp         1:02.00    1:01.19   4 
 13 Robert Relf               12 Do Right TC            59.00    1:01.32   5 
 14 Orlando Coleman           12 Mustangs TC          1:02.38    1:02.18   4 
 15 Chad Williford            12 Northwest Xp         1:04.00    1:02.27   3 
 16 Andrew Powles             12 Arizona Puma         1:02.76    1:02.50   3 
 17 Fred Orlie                12 Phoenix Bobc         1:12.28    1:03.21   2 
 18 Nate Simpson              12 Mustangs TC          1:02.91    1:03.99   3 
 19 Pierce Butzine            13 Northwest Xp         1:00.00    1:04.39   4 
 20 Stephon Wells             14 AZ Elite                        1:05.07   2 
 21 Marcus Haskins            14 Arizona Tita                    1:05.11   2 
 22 Blake Ivie                13 AZ Flames TC         1:06.05    1:07.80   3 
 23 Robert Mclean             13 Northwest Xp         1:02.00    1:07.86   4 
 24 Gaige Funkhouser          12 AZ Flames TC         1:05.85    1:08.94   3 
 25 Justin Finley             13 Northwest Xp         1:12.00    1:10.72   3 
 26 Ryan Brancatie            14 AZ Elite                        1:11.24   2 
 27 Massimo Marsella          12 Pops TC              1:08.20    1:13.35   3 
 28 Colton Barnes             13 Northwest Xp         1:14.00    1:13.67   2 
 29 Sean Dicke                14 AZ Elite                        1:18.92   2 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pierce Butzine            13 Northwest Xp                    2:19.05  
  2 Michael James             13 Pops TC              2:20.60    2:19.46  
  3 Chad Williford            12 Northwest Xp                    2:21.44  
  4 Fred Orlie                12 Phoenix Bobc         2:30.45    2:24.34  
  5 Walter Hensley            12 Pops TC              2:31.00    2:26.51  
  6 Robert Mclean             13 Northwest Xp                    2:27.35  
  7 Bradley Rodgers           13 Northwest Xp                    2:27.38  
  8 James Quaranta            13 Arizona Puma                    2:38.44  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bradley Rodgers           13 Northwest Xp                    4:58.89  
  2 Andrew Garcia             13 Pops TC              4:49.00    5:01.79  
  3 Walter Hensley            12 Pops TC              5:03.00    5:04.26  
  4 Jordan Hellebuyck         12 Pops TC              5:03.00    5:06.64  
  5 Fred Orlie                12 Phoenix Bobc         4:59.32    5:22.30  
  6 Ted Magnuson              13 Pops TC                         5:27.44  
  7 Jamaal Jones              13 Phoenix Bobc                    6:03.82  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bradley Rodgers           13 Northwest Xp                   10:14.80  
  2 Jordan Hellebuyck         12 Pops TC                        10:27.68  
  3 Andrew Garcia             13 Pops TC             10:34.00   10:30.73  
  4 Ted Magnuson              13 Pops TC                        11:24.11  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colton Barnes             13 Northwest Xp                   16:49.65  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neil Kimberlin            13 Unattached             14.80      14.79  
  2 Justin Finley             13 Northwest Xp                      18.52  
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 24.83  7/30/1995   Chris Hickman, Houston, TX                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Devon Allen               13 The Arizona            28.51      29.11  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 43.51  7/29/2000   Boynton Beach, TC                           
                       W.Dix, M.Dowdell,  J.Wimbley, D.Owen              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                            47.80      47.29  
     1) Treshawn Favors 13              2) Kyle Harms 13                  
     3) Eric Keswick 12                 4) Jalen Ortiz 13                 
  2 The Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                                   47.77  
     1) Devon Allen 13                  2) Cody Mcdonald 13               
     3) Giovanni Pascascio 13           4) Ryan Pierce 13                 
  3 Mustangs TC  'A'                                    49.38      48.92  
     1) Orlando Coleman 12              2) Ross Granillo 13               
     3) Dallas Harrington 12            4) Nate Simpson 12                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA                  
                         LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 The Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                                 4:16.18  
     1) Devon Allen 13                  2) Cody Mcdonald 13               
     3) Giovanni Pascascio 13           4) Ryan Pierce 13                 
  2 Pops TC  'A'                                      4:20.00    4:25.56  
     1) Andrew Garcia 13                2) Jordan Hellebuyck 12           
     3) Walter Hensley 12               4) Michael James 13               
 
4x800 Yard Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Do Right TC  'A'                                  9:23.00    9:39.45  
     1) Deselle Dean 13                 2) Tony Dean 13                   
     3) Braxton Nickerson 12            4) Robert Relf 12                 
 
High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 6-04.75  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Travis Colby              13 Unattached             1.84m      1.55m  
  2 Austin Dancer             12 Northwest Xp                      1.30m  
  3 Fred Orlie                12 Phoenix Bobc           1.30m      1.25m  
  4 Anthony Smoak             12 Phoenix Bobc                      1.15m  
 -- Justin Finley             13 Northwest Xp                         NH  
 -- Neil Kimberlin            13 Unattached                           NH  
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 23-00.50  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jamaal Jones              13 Phoenix Bobc           5.87m      5.48m  
  2 Neil Kimberlin            13 Unattached                        5.17m  
  3 Austin Dancer             12 Northwest Xp                      4.33m  
  4 James Quaranta            13 Arizona Puma                      4.31m  
  5 Brandon Rishwain          12 The Arizona                       3.65m  
 
Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 63-03.50  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Travis Colby              13 Unattached            14.63m     14.42m  
  2 John Jackson              12 Pops TC               11.97m     11.99m  
  3 Shawn Collins             13 Unattached            12.46m     11.83m  
  4 Emmanuel Hawkins          12 Mustangs TC           10.00m      9.71m  
  5 Monjoe Broom              12 Do Right TC                       8.54m  
  6 Robert Cord               13 Northwest Xp                      8.31m  
  7 Leo Jones                 13 Northwest Xp                      7.72m  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 201-10  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shawn Collins             13 Unattached            40.33m     37.29m  
  2 Emmanuel Hawkins          12 Mustangs TC           27.82m     27.52m  
  3 John Jackson              12 Pops TC               32.00m     24.64m  
  4 Leo Jones                 13 Northwest Xp                     24.53m  
  5 Robert Cord               13 Northwest Xp                     21.79m  
 
Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 176-06  7/6/2000    Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jamaal Jones              13 Phoenix Bobc          49.16m     47.35m  
  2 Travis Colby              13 Unattached            44.81m     47.06m  
  3 Austin Dancer             12 Northwest Xp                     31.40m  
  4 Robert Cord               13 Northwest Xp                     29.88m  
  5 Gaige Funkhouser          12 AZ Flames TC          25.88m     27.34m  
  6 Leo Jones                 13 Northwest Xp                     19.10m  
  7 Colton Barnes             13 Northwest Xp                     17.96m  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marcus Moore              15 The Arizona            12.36      12.19  
  2 Timothy Tartaglia         15 Mustangs TC            13.72      13.85  
  3 Steven Gruenewald         14 Arizona Puma           13.44      14.05  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marcus Moore              15 The Arizona            27.00      25.17  
  2 Timothy Tartaglia         15 Mustangs TC            29.12      29.92  
  3 Avery Korth               14 Phoenix Bobc                      31.64  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davontae Scott            14 The Arizona          1:09.40    1:07.50  
  2 Avery Korth               14 Phoenix Bobc                    1:11.44  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:53.37  7/28/1985   Michael Remigino, Newington, CT           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dylan Davis               16 AZ Elite                        2:14.97  
  2 August Bruno              14 Pops TC              2:27.03    2:27.42  
  3 Davontae Scott            14 The Arizona          2:39.87    2:39.35  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 August Bruno              14 Pops TC              5:05.50    5:12.14  
  2 Steven Gruenewald         14 Arizona Puma         5:31.12    5:31.53  
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  7-05  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Avery Korth               14 Phoenix Bobc                      1.30m  
 
Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 63-03.50  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Tuttle             14 Unattached            11.58m     13.10m  
  2 Alexandre Thomas          14 Northwest Xp                      8.77m  
  3 Timothy Tartaglia         15 Mustangs TC            8.02m      7.72m  
 -- Val Doka                  15 Tonto Apache                         ND  
 -- Efteban Robinson-Bours    14 Arizona Tita           8.23m         ND  
 
Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 191-11  6/1/1985    Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexandre Thomas          14 Northwest Xp                     75.81m  
  2 Jeremy Tuttle             14 Unattached            39.62m     44.72m  
 
Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 202-09  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Tuttle             14 Unattached            38.10m     50.29m  
  2 Erwin Jonesjr             15 Unattached                       44.66m  
  3 Alexandre Thomas          14 Northwest Xp                     22.40m  
 
Shot Put (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 67-00.50  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Jordon Hinton             16 Tonto Apache                         ND  
 -- Shane Levine              16 Tonto Apache                         ND  
 -- Jarred Begay              16 Tonto Apache                         ND  
 
Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 207-04  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Jordon Hinton             16 Tonto Apache                         ND  
 -- Shane Levine              16 Tonto Apache                         ND  
 -- Jarred Begay              16 Tonto Apache                         ND