Licensed to USATF - Arizona, Inc. - Contractor License
                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2008 09:36 PM
                     AZ USATF Regulation Meet - 4/19/2008                      
                           Youth Only - 9 Lane Track                           
                                    Mesa CC                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jai Gruenwald              7 Arizona Chee           16.20      16.24   5 
  2 Alye Downey                7 Northwest Xp           16.30      16.67   5 
  3 Diamond Harrington         7 Mustangs TC            16.34      16.76   5 
  4 Sky Black                  6 Mustangs TC            17.58      17.28   5 
  5 Foreman Anna               7 Arizona Chee                      17.32   1 
  6 Amaya Johnson              7 Arizona Pant           17.33      17.35   5 
  7 Kenzington Pratt           7 Ars                    18.49      17.45   4 
  8 Autumn Woodson             7 Northwest Xp           18.50      17.58   4 
  9 Kaylee Ivie                7 AZ Flames TC           17.66      17.82   5 
 10 Tyana Mcclain              7 Phoenix Bobc           17.52      17.83   5 
 11 Ayana Hamilton             7 Arizona Pant           17.86      18.07   4 
 12 Shardae Haynes             6 Do Right TC            18.37      18.12   4 
 13 Xandra Squier              7 Arizona Puma           19.01      18.17   4 
 14 Adora Adams                5 Arizona Chee                      18.18   2 
 15 Hannah Ashley              7 Northwest Xp           18.50      18.49   4 
 16 Antasia Lewis              7 Northwest Xp           19.50      18.61   3 
 17 Kylee Mcbride              7 Arizona Blaz           19.03      18.86   3 
 18 Dominique Mustin           5 Ars                    19.10      18.91   3 
 19 Jayda Winfield             7 Arizona Chee                      18.92   1 
 20 Amia Williams              6 Arizona Pant           18.93      19.30   4 
 21 Bianca Jones               7 Pops TC                18.41      19.32   4 
 22 Trinity Coleman            6 Mustangs TC            19.00      19.34   4 
 23 Michelle Nguyen            7 Arizona Puma           19.17      19.35   3 
 24 Rose Cobbin                7 Ariz BushMas                      19.80   2 
 25 Jayde Charlton             5 Do Right TC                       19.91   1 
 26 Carolena Guerra            7 Tonto Apache                      20.46   1 
 27 Makayla Norman             8 Sain                              20.86   2 
 28 Jade Betts-Jackson         6 Do Right TC                       21.08   2 
 29 Destinee Henry-Johnson     7 Do Right TC                       21.20   2 
 30 Kyara Williams             5 Arizona Tita           22.00      23.14   3 
 31 Raegan Farrington          8 Arizona Chee                      23.29   1 
 32 Ayanna Solis               5 Coldwater Ex                      27.52   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jai Gruenwald              7 Arizona Chee           34.82      35.39   6 
  2 Foreman Anna               7 Arizona Chee                      35.74   2 
  3 Alye Downey                7 Northwest Xp           35.30      36.31   6 
  4 Xandra Squier              7 Arizona Puma           37.59      36.97   5 
  5 Diamond Harrington         7 Mustangs TC            34.68      37.04   6 
  6 Autumn Woodson             7 Northwest Xp           39.60      37.75   5 
  7 Kaylee Ivie                7 AZ Flames TC           40.00      38.29   4 
  8 Amaya Johnson              7 Arizona Pant           37.24      38.48   6 
  9 Sky Black                  6 Mustangs TC            37.06      38.63   6 
 10 Ayana Hamilton             7 Arizona Pant           37.78      38.77   5 
 11 Antasia Lewis              7 Northwest Xp           44.30      38.79   4 
 12 Shardae Haynes             6 Do Right TC            39.62      38.94   5 
 13 Tyana Mcclain              7 Phoenix Bobc           36.94      39.32   6 
 14 Jayda Winfield             7 Arizona Chee                      39.40   1 
 15 Kenzington Pratt           7 Ars                    40.69      39.45   3 
 16 Hannah Ashley              7 Northwest Xp           38.60      39.60   5 
 17 Dominique Mustin           5 Ars                    38.20      39.78   4 
 18 Rose Cobbin                7 Ariz BushMas                      41.22   1 
 19 Kortnee Incardone          6 AZ Flames TC           40.92      41.74   3 
 20 Trinity Coleman            6 Mustangs TC            37.06      42.01   6 
 21 Adora Adams                5 Arizona Chee                      42.21   1 
 22 Jayde Charlton             5 Do Right TC                       43.08   2 
 23 Kylee Mcbride              7 Arizona Blaz           40.69      43.22   5 
 24 Bianca Jones               7 Pops TC                40.33      43.23   4 
 24 Jade Betts-Jackson         6 Do Right TC                       43.23   1 
 24 Michelle Nguyen            7 Arizona Puma           41.16      43.23   3 
 27 Amia Williams              6 Arizona Pant           41.72      46.29   4 
 28 Destinee Henry-Johnson     7 Do Right TC                       47.53   1 
 29 Makayla Norman             8 Sain                              50.67   2 
 30 Maya Scott                 5 AZ Flames TC           49.72      53.40   3 
 31 Raegan Farrington          8 Arizona Chee                      55.53   1 
 32 Rikia Finley               7 Sain                              57.87   2 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                          1:08.00    1:10.01  
     1) Hannah Ashley 7                 2) Alye Downey 7                  
     3) Antasia Lewis 7                 4) Autumn Woodson 7               
  2 Do Right TC  'A'                                  1:22.00    1:22.15  
     1) Jade Betts-Jackson 6            2) Jayde Charlton 5               
     3) Shardae Haynes 6                4) Destinee Henry-Johnson 7       
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jai Gruenwald              7 Arizona Chee           2.72m      3.28m  
  2 Amaya Johnson              7 Arizona Pant           2.92m      2.96m  
  3 Foreman Anna               7 Arizona Chee                      2.90m  
  4 Tyana Mcclain              7 Phoenix Bobc                      2.81m  
  5 Ayana Hamilton             7 Arizona Pant           2.74m      2.75m  
  6 Diamond Harrington         7 Mustangs TC            2.98m      2.73m  
  7 Kylee Mcbride              7 Arizona Blaz           1.83m      2.68m  
  8 Kaylee Ivie                7 AZ Flames TC           2.90m      2.55m  
  9 Sky Black                  6 Mustangs TC            2.27m      2.53m  
 10 Dominique Mustin           5 Ars                               2.49m  
 11 Kortnee Incardone          6 AZ Flames TC           2.00m      2.39m  
 12 Rose Cobbin                7 Ariz BushMas                      2.37m  
 13 Makayla Norman             8 Sain                              2.34m  
 14 Kenzington Pratt           7 Ars                               2.28m  
 14 Trinity Coleman            6 Mustangs TC            2.22m      2.28m  
 16 Amia Williams              6 Arizona Pant           2.44m      2.21m  
 17 Adora Adams                5 Arizona Chee                      2.19m  
 18 Maya Scott                 5 AZ Flames TC           1.63m      1.95m  
 -- Raegan Farrington          8 Arizona Chee                       FOUL  
 -- Ayanna Solis               5 Coldwater Ex                       FOUL  
 -- Jayda Winfield             7 Arizona Chee                       FOUL  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyla Richardson            9 Ars                    14.15      14.38   6 
  2 Audri Dillard              9 Arizona Chee           14.50      14.47   6 
  3 Aubree Incardone           8 AZ Flames TC           14.72      14.68   6 
  4 Lashira Tremble            9 Ars                    14.36      14.69   6 
  5 Tasia Marshall             9 Mustangs TC            14.25      14.72   6 
  6 Anaya Bailey               8 Arizona Elit           15.00      15.18   6 
  7 Drianna Mustin             9 Ars                    15.30      15.47   6 
  8 Ayolion Spruell            9 Do Right TC            15.31      15.50   6 
  9 Kayla Richardson           9 Ars                    14.30      15.54   6 
 10 Autumn Smith               9 Do Right TC            15.39      15.58   5 
 11 Natalie Vargas             9 Ars                    15.90      15.92   5 
 12 Kali Aldred                9 AZ Flames TC           15.91      16.07   5 
 13 Chynna Simmons             9 Arizona Tita           15.88      16.10   5 
 14 Sierra Ruiz                9 Northwest Xp           16.10      16.21   5 
 15 Alicia Jamison             9 Phoenix Bobc           16.20      16.25   5 
 16 Rebecca Sipe               8 Arizona Blaz           18.00      16.32   2 
 17 Savannah Jones             9 Arizona Pant                      16.34   1 
 18 Tiana Porier-Shelton       8 AZ Flames TC           16.51      16.41   4 
 19 Gabrille Griffin           9 Ariz BushMas                      16.68   1 
 20 Sterling Williamson        9 Northwest Xp           16.60      16.74   4 
 21 Arianna Adams              9 Northwest Xp           16.50      16.88   4 
 22 Kymori Henderson           8 Do Right TC            17.01      16.92   3 
 23 Kathleen Radigan           8 AZ Flames TC           16.84      17.13   4 
 23 Mecca Whitfield            9 Northwest Xp           17.60      17.13   2 
 25 Sloan Decker               9 Northwest Xp           16.70      17.24   4 
 26 Jazmyn Mccovery            8 Northwest Xp           16.80      17.26   4 
 26 Indigo-Shani Elmore        8 Phoenix Bobc           17.69      17.26   2 
 28 Anaya Williams             9 Arizona Pant           16.44      17.31   5 
 29 Leah Carillo               9 Eternal Flam           16.61      17.47   4 
 30 Kendall Williams           9 AZ Flames TC           16.50      17.48   4 
 31 Brianna Boitano            8 Pops TC                17.50      17.54   2 
 32 Katherine Bruno            8 Pops TC                17.80      17.55   2 
 33 Sydney Green               8 Do Right TC            17.00      17.56   3 
 34 Lemeyah Charlton           8 Do Right TC            17.00      17.62   3 
 35 Chakra Gardner             9 Mustangs TC            17.13      17.81   3 
 36 Reba Reeves                8 Eternal Flam           16.62      18.18   4 
 37 Makhayla Anderson          8 Do Right TC            17.00      18.26   3 
 38 Makahla Felix              8 Mustangs TC            17.98      18.45   2 
 39 Davida Guerra              9 Tonto Apache                      18.49   1 
 40 Cairra Page-Stevens        8 Mustangs TC            17.80      18.51   2 
 41 Imani Jackson              9 Do Right TC            17.00      18.64   3 
 42 Tajanet Johnson            8 Do Right TC            17.01      18.80   3 
 43 Zaria Blevins              9 Do Right TC            17.00      18.90   3 
 44 Chyna Anderson             8 Do Right TC                       19.15   1 
 45 Ariel Henry-Johnson        9 Do Right TC                       19.36   1 
 46 Kyanna Mitchell            9 Unattached             20.00      20.11   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kyla Richardson            9 Ars                               29.54   2 
  2 Kayla Richardson           9 Ars                    30.57      30.45   5 
  3 Aubree Incardone           8 AZ Flames TC           32.00      30.59   5 
  4 Lashira Tremble            9 Ars                    30.70      31.01   5 
  5 Tasia Marshall             9 Mustangs TC            30.87      31.42   5 
  6 Courtney Mathis            9 Ars                    33.20      32.84   5 
  7 Kali Aldred                9 AZ Flames TC           33.00      33.08   5 
  8 Chynna Simmons             9 Arizona Tita           35.21      33.25   4 
  9 Anaya Bailey               8 Arizona Elit           30.00      33.79   5 
 10 Savannah Jones             9 Arizona Pant           33.52      33.90   4 
 11 Tiana Porier-Shelton       8 AZ Flames TC           33.62      34.09   4 
 12 Barbara Bruno              9 Pops TC                35.65      34.14   4 
 13 Delilah Lilly              8 Do Right TC            32.56      34.54   5 
 14 Tala Shedrick              9 Do Right TC                       34.65   1 
 15 Leah Carillo               9 Eternal Flam           34.93      34.79   4 
 16 Sterling Williamson        9 Northwest Xp           38.50      34.97   3 
 17 Anaya Williams             9 Arizona Pant           34.69      36.50   4 
 18 Rebecca Sipe               8 Arizona Blaz           38.59      36.56   3 
 19 Kathleen Radigan           8 AZ Flames TC           34.41      36.75   4 
 20 Mecca Whitfield            9 Northwest Xp           35.30      37.25   4 
 21 Katherine Bruno            8 Pops TC                39.20      37.88   3 
 22 Brianna Boitano            8 Pops TC                36.40      38.19   3 
 23 Indigo-Shani Elmore        8 Phoenix Bobc           38.04      38.33   3 
 24 Makahla Felix              8 Mustangs TC            37.82      38.67   3 
 25 Reba Reeves                8 Eternal Flam           36.14      38.75   3 
 26 Davida Guerra              9 Tonto Apache                      39.77   1 
 27 Zaria Blevins              9 Do Right TC                       39.86   1 
 28 Imani Jackson              9 Do Right TC                       41.62   2 
 29 Chyna Anderson             8 Do Right TC                       43.89   2 
 30 Kyanna Mitchell            9 Unattached             40.00      48.44   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Drianna Mustin             9 Ars                  1:11.94    1:11.09   3 
  2 Nazhony Thain              9 Feel The Hea         1:12.00    1:11.30   3 
  3 Aubree Incardone           8 AZ Flames TC         1:15.00    1:12.10   3 
  4 Natalie Vargas             9 Ars                  1:14.15    1:12.15   3 
  5 Courtney Mathis            9 Ars                  1:20.20    1:14.49   2 
  6 Barbara Bruno              9 Pops TC              1:17.00    1:14.54   3 
  7 Audri Dillard              9 Arizona Chee         1:08.00    1:14.56   3 
  8 Sierra Ruiz                9 Northwest Xp         1:12.00    1:15.38   3 
  9 Sterling Williamson        9 Northwest Xp         1:21.00    1:18.32   2 
 10 Jazmyn Mccovery            8 Northwest Xp         1:21.00    1:20.34   2 
 11 Alicia Jamison             9 Phoenix Bobc         1:23.28    1:21.38   2 
 12 Kymori Henderson           8 Do Right TC                     1:21.62   1 
 13 Kendall Williams           9 AZ Flames TC         1:20.00    1:21.77   2 
 14 Kathleen Radigan           8 AZ Flames TC         1:18.00    1:22.64   3 
 15 Sloan Decker               9 Northwest Xp         1:20.00    1:22.73   2 
 16 Mecca Whitfield            9 Northwest Xp         1:25.00    1:25.43   2 
 17 Sydney Green               8 Do Right TC                     1:27.13   1 
 18 Ashante Grayer             8 Arizona Chee                    1:28.04   1 
 19 Reba Reeves                8 Eternal Flam         1:24.78    1:31.45   2 
 20 Tajanet Johnson            8 Do Right TC                     1:35.07   1 
 21 Imani Jackson              9 Do Right TC                     1:43.80   1 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaysinee Shirley           8 AZ Flames TC         3:10.00    3:26.67  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaysinee Shirley           8 AZ Flames TC                    7:07.63  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Makhayla Anderson          8 Do Right TC                    11:19.27  
  2 Chakra Gardner             9 Mustangs TC         11:59.72   11:23.23  
  3 Ariel Henry-Johnson        9 Do Right TC                    13:05.81  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA              
                       T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                                     1:00.58  
     1) Kayla Richardson 9              2) Kyla Richardson 9              
     3) Lashira Tremble 9               4)                                
  2 Do Right TC  'A'                                    58.63    1:01.05  
     1) Lemeyah Charlton 8              2) Sydney Green 8                 
     3) Tajanet Johnson 8               4) Delilah Lilly 8                
  3 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                          1:03.00    1:05.33  
     1) Arianna Adams 9                 2) Sloan Decker 9                 
     3) Jazmyn Mccovery 8               4) Sierra Ruiz 9                  
  4 Do Right TC  'B'                                  1:03.00    1:08.65  
     1) Kymori Henderson 8              2)                                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Do Right TC  'A'                                  4:36.00    5:26.30  
     1) Delilah Lilly 8                 2) Tala Shedrick 9                
     3) Autumn Smith 9                  4) Ayolion Spruell 9              
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  4-08  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kendall Williams           9 AZ Flames TC           1.05m      0.90m  
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 15-01.75  1972        Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tasia Marshall             9 Mustangs TC            4.04m      4.28m  
  2 Audri Dillard              9 Arizona Chee           3.76m      3.73m  
  3 Nazhony Thain              9 Feel The Hea           3.72m      3.66m  
  4 Kali Aldred                9 AZ Flames TC           3.12m      3.55m
  5 Tiana Porier-Shelton       8 AZ Flames TC           3.00m      3.53m  
  6 Leah Carillo               9 Eternal Flam           3.29m      3.48m  
  7 Chynna Simmons             9 Arizona Tita           2.44m      3.42m  
  8 Rebecca Sipe               8 Arizona Blaz           2.13m      3.21m  
  9 Arianna Adams              9 Northwest Xp                      3.18m  
 10 Anaya Williams             9 Arizona Pant           3.05m      3.00m  
 11 Alicia Jamison             9 Phoenix Bobc           2.78m      2.99m  
 12 Brianna Boitano            8 Pops TC                3.10m      2.96m  
 13 Gabrille Griffin           9 Ariz BushMas                      2.89m  
 14 Indigo-Shani Elmore        8 Phoenix Bobc           2.70m      2.86m  
 15 Makahla Felix              8 Mustangs TC            2.66m      2.73m  
 16 Ashante Grayer             8 Arizona Chee                      2.69m  
 17 Savannah Jones             9 Arizona Pant           3.23m      2.59m  
 18 Barbara Bruno              9 Pops TC                3.00m      2.50m  
 19 Katherine Bruno            8 Pops TC                2.48m      2.48m  
 20 Chakra Gardner             9 Mustangs TC                       2.44m  
 21 Davida Guerra              9 Tonto Apache                      2.04m  
 
Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 34-04  7/28/1995   Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ressa Johnson              9 Tonto Apache                      5.18m  
  2 Cairra Page-Stevens        8 Mustangs TC            4.62m      5.08m  
  3 Chyna Anderson             8 Do Right TC                       4.82m  
  4 Alani Hammonds             9 Unattached             4.65m      4.29m  
  5 Ariel Henry-Johnson        9 Do Right TC                       4.12m  
  6 Zaria Blevins              9 Do Right TC                       3.91m  
 
Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 89-02  7/6/2001    Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cairra Page-Stevens        8 Mustangs TC            8.78m     10.10m  
  2 Alani Hammonds             9 Unattached             7.69m      7.98m  
  3 Ashante Grayer             8 Arizona Chee                      7.30m  
  4 Danica Rollier             9 Phoenix Bobc           7.90m      6.60m  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tope Williams             11 Arizona Chee           13.70      13.59   6 
  2 Ky Westbrook              11 Arizona Chee           13.70      13.72   6 
  3 Kierra Brown              10 Do Right TC            13.98      13.85   6 
  4 Imani Adams               11 Arizona Chee           13.70      14.22   6 
  5 Tori Kruger               11 Northwest Xp           14.60      14.32   5 
  6 Takerra Waters            11 Arizona Chee           13.70      14.35   6 
  7 Darreyl Woodson           11 Northwest Xp           14.10      14.47   6 
  8 Savannah Bowen            11 Ars                    14.32      14.49   6 
  9 Tumya Torrance            11 Mustangs TC            14.58      14.62   5 
 10 Keana Barrow              11 Mustangs TC            14.61      14.66   5 
 10 Cecily Wilson             11 Arizona Chee           13.70      14.66   6 
 12 Grace Ashu                11 Arizona Chee           13.70      14.71   6 
 13 Dymonique Lewis           11 Arizona Chee           14.60      14.83   5 
 14 Taylor Patton             10 Arizona Chee           14.60      14.88   5 
 15 Jessica Finley            10 Northwest Xp           15.40      14.91   4 
 16 Nyanna Ortiz              11 AZ Flames TC           14.66      15.01   5 
 17 Chayla Lynch              10 Northwest Xp           14.90      15.04   4 
 18 Shanice Tremble           11 Ars                    14.37      15.06   5 
 19 Kaylie Freeman            11 Mustangs TC            14.70      15.13   4 
 20 Sarah Dennard             11 Unattached                        15.16   1 
 21 Cierra Reeves             11 Eternal Flam           15.23      15.17   4 
 22 India Broom               10 Arizona Chee           14.60      15.18   5 
 23 Rees Young                10 AZ Flames TC           15.52      15.25   4 
 24 Deja Lynch                10 Northwest Xp           16.20      15.37   3 
 25 Jessica Reed              11 Northwest Xp           14.80      15.38   4 
 26 Tria Simmons              10 Arizona Tita           15.58      15.44   4 
 27 Kennedy Broom             10 Arizona Chee           14.60      15.46   5 
 28 Mashaila Kirkwood         10 Northwest Xp           17.50      15.70   2 
 29 Mariah Ortiz              11 Northwest Xp           15.90      15.77   3 
 30 Tessa Davis               10 Arizona Elit                      15.86   1 
 31 Larryja Dennis            11 Ariz BushMas                      15.92   1 
 32 Jekisha Rhymes            11 Mustangs TC            15.95      15.95   3 
 33 Lauren Ashley             10 Northwest Xp           16.20      16.00   3 
 34 Courtney Farkas           11 AZ Flames TC           16.37      16.02   3 
 35 Antionette Ware           10 Do Right TC            16.23      16.09   3 
 36 Azanee Johnson            11 Unattached             16.79      16.41   2 
 37 Sierra Jones              10 Arizona Pant           15.00      16.47   4 
 38 Alyssa Perez              10 Ariz BushMas                      16.86   1 
 39 Sydney Cunningham         10 AZ Flames TC           16.07      16.88   3 
 40 Jera Richards             10 AZ Flames TC           16.86      16.91   2 
 41 Madeline Juetten          10 Feel The Hea                      18.51   1 
 42 Savannah Scott            11 AZ Flames TC           17.50      19.09   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kierra Brown              10 Do Right TC            28.94      28.90   4 
  2 Angela Robinson           11 Ars                    28.96      28.91   4 
  3 Kianna Hardwick           11 Ars                    29.77      29.65   4 
  4 Savannah Bowen            11 Ars                               29.70   1 
  5 Grace Ashu                11 Arizona Chee           31.00      29.86   4 
  6 Alysoune Coleman          11 AZ Flames TC           32.00      29.93   4 
  7 Keana Barrow              11 Mustangs TC                       29.94   2 
  8 Tumya Torrance            11 Mustangs TC            30.39      30.23   4 
  9 Kaylie Freeman            11 Mustangs TC                       31.41   2 
 10 Cierra Reeves             11 Eternal Flam           30.89      31.55   4 
 11 Jalissa Smith             10 AZ Flames TC           34.50      31.90   3 
 12 Nyanna Ortiz              11 AZ Flames TC           31.73      31.93   4 
 13 Mariah Ortiz              11 Northwest Xp           34.50      32.47   3 
 13 Angelica Broom            11 Do Right TC                       32.47   1 
 15 Rees Young                10 AZ Flames TC           33.97      32.61   3 
 16 Larryja Dennis            11 Ariz BushMas                      32.73   2 
 16 Courtney Farkas           11 AZ Flames TC           32.88      32.73   3 
 18 Sara Brancati             11 Arizona Elit                      33.09   1 
 19 Jekisha Rhymes            11 Mustangs TC            33.20      33.14   3 
 20 Sierra Jones              10 Arizona Pant           33.80      33.42   3 
 21 Antionette Ware           10 Do Right TC            32.45      34.56   4 
 22 Marissa Iglecias          10 Pops TC                36.30      35.12   2 
 23 Paige Oberhaus            11 Arizona Elit                      35.49   1 
 24 Alise Shalongo            10 Arizona Elit                      36.29   1 
 25 Jera Richards             10 AZ Flames TC           34.68      36.49   3 
 26 Emilie Thomas             11 Northwest Xp           36.50      38.65   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Imani Adams               11 Arizona Chee         1:03.00    1:05.16   5 
  2 Angela Robinson           11 Ars                  1:03.85    1:06.25   5 
  3 Kianna Hardwick           11 Ars                  1:07.26    1:06.75   5 
  4 Kierra Brown              10 Do Right TC          1:10.00    1:06.79   4 
  5 Alysoune Coleman          11 AZ Flames TC         1:12.08    1:07.08   4 
  6 Keana Barrow              11 Mustangs TC          1:09.32    1:07.97   5 
  7 Tori Kruger               11 Northwest Xp         1:09.00    1:09.72   5 
  8 Sierra Jarriel            10 Eternal Flam         1:11.77    1:10.28   4 
  9 Cierra Reeves             11 Eternal Flam         1:10.45    1:10.43   4 
 10 Jessica Finley            10 Northwest Xp         1:10.00    1:10.51   4 
 11 Kaylie Freeman            11 Mustangs TC          1:09.26    1:10.59   5 
 12 Tope Williams             11 Arizona Chee         1:03.00    1:10.63   5 
 13 Kennedy Broom             10 Arizona Chee         1:14.00    1:10.80   3 
 14 Takerra Waters            11 Arizona Chee         1:14.00    1:11.07   3 
 15 Chayla Lynch              10 Northwest Xp         1:10.00    1:11.39   4 
 16 Cecily Wilson             11 Arizona Chee         1:14.00    1:11.76   3 
 17 Angelica Broom            11 Do Right TC                     1:12.07   1 
 18 Jessica Williams          11 AZ Flames TC         1:12.07    1:12.74   4 
 19 Antionette Ware           10 Do Right TC          1:16.00    1:12.76   2 
 20 Darreyl Woodson           11 Northwest Xp         1:09.00    1:12.89   5 
 21 Tessa Davis               10 Arizona Elit                    1:13.66   1 
 22 Lauren Kinzle             10 Phoenix Bobc         1:12.97    1:13.79   3 
 23 Courtney Farkas           11 AZ Flames TC         1:14.97    1:14.43   3 
 24 Adriana Franciotti-Wrigh  10 Northwest Xp         1:18.00    1:14.94   2 
 25 Mashaila Kirkwood         10 Northwest Xp         1:19.00    1:15.02   2 
 26 Sierra Jones              10 Arizona Pant         1:16.34    1:15.10   2 
 27 Dymonique Lewis           11 Arizona Chee         1:14.00    1:15.25   3 
 28 Alexandra Novacek         10 Phoenix Bobc         1:15.25    1:16.68   3 
 29 Deja Lynch                10 Northwest Xp         1:18.00    1:17.15   2 
 30 Sara Brancati             11 Arizona Elit                    1:17.46   1 
 31 Lauren Ashley             10 Northwest Xp         1:18.00    1:17.69   2 
 32 India Broom               10 Arizona Chee         1:14.00    1:18.38   3 
 33 Taylor Patton             10 Arizona Chee         1:14.00    1:19.61   3 
 34 Paige Oberhaus            11 Arizona Elit                    1:22.82   1 
 35 Alise Shalongo            10 Arizona Elit                    1:25.80   1 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alysoune Coleman          11 AZ Flames TC         2:42.41    2:37.23  
  2 Sierra Jarriel            10 Eternal Flam         2:51.81    2:42.37  
  3 Cherokee Davis            11 Eternal Flam         2:43.61    2:42.68  
  4 Savannah Gaffney          11 Phoenix Bobc         2:42.89    2:42.74  
  5 Adriana Franciotti-Wrigh  10 Northwest Xp                    2:46.35  
  6 Taleisha Thompson         11 Do Right TC          2:33.00    2:52.90  
  7 Alexandra Novacek         10 Phoenix Bobc         2:51.90    2:54.78  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sierra Jarriel            10 Eternal Flam         5:34.70    5:45.25  
  2 Cherokee Davis            11 Eternal Flam         5:46.03    6:11.29  
  3 Jasmine Shaw              10 Unattached                      6:18.57  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Savannah Gaffney          11 Phoenix Bobc        12:19.05   11:50.66  
  2 Alexandra Novacek         10 Phoenix Bobc                   12:25.11  
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cecily Wilson             11 Arizona Chee           17.00      16.80  
  2 Asha Bramwell             11 AZ Flames TC           16.11      16.88  
  3 Jessica Williams          11 AZ Flames TC           17.64      18.17  
  4 Dymonique Lewis           11 Arizona Chee           15.90      18.58  
  5 Jasmine Shaw              10 Unattached                        18.99  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX                   
                       C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               51.85      52.49  
     1) Imani Adams 11                  2) Takerra Waters 11              
     3) Ky Westbrook 11                 4) Tope Williams 11               
  2 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                                       55.48  
     1) Savannah Bowen 11               2) Kianna Hardwick 11             
     3) Angela Robinson 11              4) Shanice Tremble 11             
  3 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                            59.20      55.95  
     1) Jessica Finley 10               2) Tori Kruger 11                 
     3) Chayla Lynch 10                 4) Darreyl Woodson 11             
  4 Northwest Xpress TC  'B'                          1:02.00    1:01.65  
     1) Lauren Ashley 10                2) Mashaila Kirkwood 10           
     3) Deja Lynch 10                   4) Mariah Ortiz 11                
 
High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 5-06.25  7/27/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Asha Bramwell             11 AZ Flames TC           1.35m      1.30m  
  2 Ky Westbrook              11 Arizona Chee           1.40m      1.20m  
  3 Tria Simmons              10 Arizona Tita                      1.15m  
  4 Sarah Dennard             11 Unattached             1.09m     J1.15m  
  5 Taylor Patton             10 Arizona Chee                      1.10m  
  6 Jalissa Smith             10 AZ Flames TC           1.20m     J1.10m  
  7 Jasmine Shaw              10 Unattached                        1.05m  
  8 Savannah Gaffney          11 Phoenix Bobc                     J1.05m  
  9 Jera Richards             10 AZ Flames TC           1.15m     J1.05m  
 -- Emilie Thomas             11 Northwest Xp                         NH  
 -- India Broom               10 Arizona Chee                         NH  
 -- Jessica Reed              11 Northwest Xp                         NH  
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 18-03.75  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kennedy Broom             10 Arizona Chee                      4.08m  
  2 Sarah Dennard             11 Unattached             3.99m      3.95m  
  3 Nyanna Ortiz              11 AZ Flames TC           3.00m      3.87m  
  4 Rees Young                10 AZ Flames TC           3.75m      3.85m  
  5 Jekisha Rhymes            11 Mustangs TC            3.58m      3.71m  
  6 Tumya Torrance            11 Mustangs TC                       3.64m  
  7 Jessica Williams          11 AZ Flames TC           3.40m      3.59m  
  8 Angelica Broom            11 Do Right TC                       3.57m  
  9 Larryja Dennis            11 Ariz BushMas                      3.35m  
 10 Adriana Franciotti-Wrigh  10 Northwest Xp                      3.30m  
 11 Sydney Cunningham         10 AZ Flames TC           2.60m      2.95m  
 12 Savannah Scott            11 AZ Flames TC           2.60m      2.71m  
 13 Alyssa Perez              10 Ariz BushMas                      2.39m  
 
Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 47-07.25  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taleisha Thompson         11 Do Right TC            8.53m      8.31m  
  2 Marissa Iglecias          10 Pops TC                5.12m      5.15m  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 122-11  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cherokee Davis            11 Eternal Flam          17.56m     18.09m  
  2 Marissa Iglecias          10 Pops TC                8.15m     12.29m  
 
Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 115-10  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emilie Thomas             11 Northwest Xp                     20.51m  
  2 Asha Bramwell             11 AZ Flames TC                     18.41m  
  3 Savannah Scott            11 AZ Flames TC          13.90m     15.01m  
  4 Sydney Cunningham         10 AZ Flames TC          13.90m      9.52m  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shannon Jackson           12 Do Right TC            12.89      13.13   5 
  2 Kevina Godfrey            13 Arizona Chee           13.50      13.55   5 
  3 Jasmine Wilson            13 Mustangs TC            12.80      13.56   5 
  4 Karonn Mccree             13 Mustangs TC            13.45      13.62   5 
  5 Dalana Moore              13 Ars                    14.15      13.65   4 
  6 Jade Dean                 13 Do Right TC            13.25      13.80   5 
  6 Jennifer Rolph            13 Northwest Xp           14.10      13.80   4 
  8 Moriah Hayes              13 Arizona Chee           14.50      13.89   4 
  9 Mecca Muhammad            13 Arizona Pant           13.44      13.96   5 
  9 Leah Brice                13 Arizona Chee           14.50      13.96   4 
 11 Justice Cox               13 Unattached                        14.00   1 
 12 Kendall Stokes            12 AZ Flames TC           13.25      14.01   5 
 13 Jordan Chapman            12 Arizona Chee           14.50      14.13   4 
 14 Lauren Ruiz               13 Northwest Xp           14.30      14.17   4 
 15 Kayli Vanbodegon          13 Northwest Xp           14.90      14.44   3 
 16 Lia Juriansz              12 Arizona Elit                      14.48   1 
 17 Savannah Coleman          12 AZ Flames TC           15.00      14.62   3 
 18 Natalie Begier            12 Phoenix Bobc                      14.84   1 
 18 Jaszmyne Smith            13 Mustangs TC            12.46      14.84   5 
 20 Sarah Edmondson           12 AZ Flames TC           14.26      14.94   4 
 21 Amanda Brown              12 AZ Flames TC           14.40      14.99   4 
 22 Jordyn Bentley            13 Northwest Xp           15.70      15.03   2 
 23 Melissa Marsella          13 Pops TC                15.50      15.04   3 
 24 Tijaha Waters             12 Arizona Chee           14.60      15.13   3 
 25 Vargas Yashira            13 Ars                    14.91      15.14   3 
 26 Mccall Barger             12 AZ Flames TC           15.50      15.15   2 
 27 Cassy Carmody             13 Northwest Xp           15.50      15.46   3 
 28 Kayla Young               12 Northwest Xp           16.30      15.52   2 
 29 Mariah Neal               12 Phoenix Bobc           15.38      15.55   3 
 30 Chanel Dandy              12 Coldwater Ex           15.50      15.58   3 
 31 Savana Bailey             13 Northwest Xp           15.60      15.59   2 
 32 Ajah Hassan               12 Mustangs TC            15.66      15.75   2 
 33 Shannon Marucha           12 AZ Flames TC           15.50      15.79   3 
 34 Kenzie Huffman            13 Northwest Xp           17.60      16.48   2 
 35 Makayla Scott             13 AZ Flames TC           16.58      16.53   2 
 36 Mercedez Caballero        13 Phoenix Bobc                      16.74   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jasmine Pratt             13 Ars                    26.01      26.15   5 
  2 Dominique Jackson         14 Arizona Chee           27.00      26.78   5 
  3 Kevina Godfrey            13 Arizona Chee           27.00      26.89   5 
  4 Shannon Jackson           12 Do Right TC            26.71      27.16   5 
  5 Brittany Jones            13 Pops TC                27.00      27.44   5 
  6 Jade Dean                 13 Do Right TC            27.00      27.82   5 
  7 Dalana Moore              13 Ars                    31.00      27.90   3 
  8 Jasmine Wilson            13 Mustangs TC            26.65      28.01   5 
  9 Kendall Stokes            12 AZ Flames TC           27.83      28.23   4 
 10 Leah Brice                13 Arizona Chee           29.00      28.60   4 
 11 Justice Cox               13 Unattached                        29.34   1 
 12 Shaunise Jones            12 Arizona Pant           30.63      29.64   3 
 13 Savannah Coleman          12 AZ Flames TC           29.43      29.74   4 
 14 Natalie Begier            12 Phoenix Bobc                      30.04   1 
 15 Vargas Yashira            13 Ars                    29.77      30.24   4 
 16 Kayli Vanbodegon          13 Northwest Xp           34.60      30.41   2 
 17 Melissa Marsella          13 Pops TC                33.40      30.46   1 
 18 Amanda Brown              12 AZ Flames TC           29.56      30.56   4 
 19 Jordyn Bentley            13 Northwest Xp                      30.79   1 
 20 Mccall Barger             12 AZ Flames TC           32.00      30.95   3 
 21 Monica Mcdonald           12 Ars                    31.08      31.17   3 
 22 Cassy Carmody             13 Northwest Xp           33.60      31.77   3 
 23 Chanel Dandy              12 Coldwater Ex           30.00      32.36   4 
 24 Ajah Hassan               12 Mustangs TC            32.70      32.46   3 
 25 Kayla Young               12 Northwest Xp           34.50      32.58   2 
 26 Savana Bailey             13 Northwest Xp           34.50      33.27   2 
 27 Shannon Marucha           12 AZ Flames TC           31.83      34.73   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 53.43  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jasmine Pratt             13 Ars                  1:01.34      59.75   5 
  2 Jade Dean                 13 Do Right TC            59.00    1:00.96   5 
  3 Jennifer Rolph            13 Northwest Xp         1:04.00    1:02.34   5 
  4 Jasmine Wilson            13 Mustangs TC          1:03.00    1:05.08   5 
  5 Shaunise Jones            12 Arizona Pant         1:07.40    1:05.55   4 
  6 Leah Brice                13 Arizona Chee         1:10.00    1:05.64   4 
  7 Jordyn Bentley            13 Northwest Xp         1:09.00    1:05.92   4 
  8 Savannah Coleman          12 AZ Flames TC         1:05.04    1:06.39   4 
  9 Jordan Chapman            12 Arizona Chee         1:10.00    1:06.74   3 
 10 Kendall Stokes            12 AZ Flames TC         1:04.31    1:07.26   5 
 11 Cassidy Kamerman          12 AZ Flames TC         1:08.00    1:07.29   4 
 12 Vargas Yashira            13 Ars                  1:08.97    1:07.87   4 
 13 Lauren Ruiz               13 Northwest Xp         1:05.00    1:08.08   5 
 14 Lia Juriansz              12 Arizona Elit                    1:08.62   1 
 15 Amanda Brown              12 AZ Flames TC         1:08.01    1:08.63   4 
 16 Jantzen Hale              12 Pops TC              1:11.30    1:08.94   3 
 17 Cassy Carmody             13 Northwest Xp         1:14.00    1:09.39   3 
 18 Kayla Young               12 Northwest Xp         1:14.00    1:09.41   3 
 19 Monica Mcdonald           12 Ars                  1:10.22    1:09.63   3 
 20 Kayli Vanbodegon          13 Northwest Xp         1:14.00    1:11.07   3 
 21 Klenisha Hicks            12 AZ Flames TC         1:11.62    1:11.34   3 
 22 Mia Townsend              12 Arizona Chee         1:10.00    1:11.68   4 
 23 Mccall Barger             12 AZ Flames TC         1:20.00    1:12.25   2 
 24 Savana Bailey             13 Northwest Xp         1:17.00    1:12.86   2 
 25 Taylor Dyson              12 Phoenix Bobc         1:16.27    1:13.54   2 
 26 Mackenzie Ross            13 Arizona Elit                    1:15.97   1 
 27 Kenzie Huffman            13 Northwest Xp         1:19.00    1:17.45   2 
 28 Shannon Marucha           12 AZ Flames TC         1:13.54    1:17.82   3 
 29 Andrea Brancati           13 Arizona Elit                    1:17.83   1 
 30 Tijaha Waters             12 Arizona Chee                    1:20.80   1 
 31 Erin Fakler               12 Phoenix Bobc         1:19.13    1:22.65   2 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones            13 Pops TC              2:31.00    2:26.60  
  2 Jade Dean                 13 Do Right TC          2:28.00    2:27.46  
  3 Abigail Bruno             14 Pops TC              2:35.50    2:32.57  
  4 Lizabeth Dyson            12 Phoenix Bobc         2:33.97    2:33.77  
  5 Renee Dyson               12 Phoenix Bobc         2:41.42    2:37.11  
  6 Cassidy Kamerman          12 AZ Flames TC         2:41.48    2:41.42  
  7 Mckenna Gaffney           13 Phoenix Bobc         2:38.62    2:42.62  
  8 Julianna Vanderhout       12 AZ Flames TC         2:57.84    2:46.33  
  9 Klenisha Hicks            12 AZ Flames TC         3:17.79    2:49.42  
 10 Stefanie Nguyen           13 Arizona Puma         2:47.79    2:49.75  
 11 Jantzen Hale              12 Pops TC              2:49.00    2:57.30  
 12 Mackenzie Ross            13 Arizona Elit                    2:57.89  
 13 Andrea Brancati           13 Arizona Elit                    2:58.63  
 14 Blayr Mcdaniel            13 Northwest Xp                    3:03.81  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:36.90  7/28/1996   Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Fakler              13 Phoenix Bobc                    5:01.62  
  2 Abigail Bruno             14 Pops TC              5:15.50    5:13.86  
  3 Julianna Vanderhout       12 AZ Flames TC         5:46.01    5:38.52  
  4 Stefanie Nguyen           13 Arizona Puma         5:58.56    5:51.33  
  5 Olivia Brancati           13 Arizona Elit                    5:57.55  
  6 Blayr Mcdaniel            13 Northwest Xp                    6:05.66  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:57.16  7/4/1987    Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mia Townsend              12 Arizona Chee                   12:41.12  
  2 Stefanie Nguyen           13 Arizona Puma                   12:59.85  
  3 Blayr Mcdaniel            13 Northwest Xp                   13:24.36  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sherrelle Jordan          12 Arizona Chee           15.00      15.73  
  2 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames TC           16.00      15.75  
  3 Makayla Flannigan         12 Arizona Chee           16.96      16.89  
  4 Amanda Brown              12 AZ Flames TC           19.12      19.10  
  5 Jessica Gettleman         13 Phoenix Bobc           19.60      19.48  
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Makayla Flannigan         12 Arizona Chee           30.26      30.65  
  2 Sherrelle Jordan          12 Arizona Chee           29.00      30.99  
  3 Jordan Chapman            12 Arizona Chee                      32.90  
  4 Jessica Gettleman         13 Phoenix Bobc           34.85      34.86  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 46.89  7/28/1996   South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA          
                       E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               51.15      51.40  
     1) Makayla Flannigan 12            2) Kevina Godfrey 13              
     3) Dominique Jackson 14            4) Sherrelle Jordan 12            
  2 Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                                       53.67  
     1) Monica Mcdonald 12              2) Jasmine Pratt 13               
     3) Vargas Yashira 13               4)                                
  3 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                               55.17      53.94  
     1) Jordan Chapman 12               2) Moriah Hayes 13                
     3) Tijaha Waters 12                4) Joy Whitehead 12               
  4 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                            54.50      54.15  
     1) Jordyn Bentley 13               2) Jennifer Rolph 13              
     3) Lauren Ruiz 13                  4) Kayli Vanbodegon 13            
  5 Northwest Xpress TC  'B'                            59.20      59.86  
     1) Savana Bailey 13                2)                                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                              4:30.00    4:36.94  
     1) Lizabeth Dyson 12               2) Renee Dyson 12                 
     3) Sarah Fakler 13                 4) Mckenna Gaffney 13             
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:17.51  8/1/1999    LA Jets, Los Angles, CA                   
                         Delemen, Solomon, Swain, McKinney                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                             10:24.00   10:28.49  
     1) Lizabeth Dyson 12               2) Renee Dyson 12                 
     3) Sarah Fakler 13                 4) Mckenna Gaffney 13             
 
High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 5-08.50  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Rolph            13 Northwest Xp                      1.35m  
  2 Mia Townsend              12 Arizona Chee                      1.30m  
  3 Kenzie Huffman            13 Northwest Xp                     J1.30m  
  4 Moriah Hayes              13 Arizona Chee                      1.25m  
  5 Mariah Neal               12 Phoenix Bobc           1.10m      1.20m  
  6 Sarah Fakler              13 Phoenix Bobc                      1.15m  
  7 Makayla Scott             13 AZ Flames TC           1.10m      1.00m  
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 19-11  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justice Cox               13 Unattached                        4.56m  
  2 Makayla Flannigan         12 Arizona Chee           4.50m      4.52m  
  3 Jantzen Hale              12 Pops TC                4.12m      4.06m  
  4 Sarah Edmondson           12 AZ Flames TC           3.00m      3.97m  
  5 Jessica Gettleman         13 Phoenix Bobc           3.64m      3.57m  
  6 Kenzie Huffman            13 Northwest Xp                      3.56m  
  7 Ajah Hassan               12 Mustangs TC            3.10m      3.14m  
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 39-09.25  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moriah Hayes              13 Arizona Chee                      9.30m  
  2 Jessica Gettleman         13 Phoenix Bobc           7.57m      8.08m  
 
Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 52-01.25  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trishauna Pollard         13 Coldwater Ex                      9.02m  
  2 Sheyenne Davis            12 Mustangs TC            8.54m      8.85m  
  3 Brittany Jones            13 Pops TC                8.81m      8.57m  
  3 Lydia Tartaglia           13 Mustangs TC            9.61m      8.57m  
  5 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames TC           8.00m      8.29m  
  6 Cassie Johnson            12 Tonto Apache                      8.12m  
  7 Jantzen Hale              12 Pops TC                7.89m      7.57m  
  8 Taylor Dyson              12 Phoenix Bobc           6.05m      6.74m  
  9 Erin Fakler               12 Phoenix Bobc           6.27m      6.05m  
 10 Chanel Dandy              12 Coldwater Ex                      6.03m  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 152-00  2/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lydia Tartaglia           13 Mustangs TC           18.15m     18.19m  
  2 Klenisha Hicks            12 AZ Flames TC          17.11m     17.43m  
  3 Erin Fakler               12 Phoenix Bobc          17.32m     16.83m  
  4 Trishauna Pollard         13 Coldwater Ex                     16.71m  
  5 Taylor Dyson              12 Phoenix Bobc          16.03m     14.15m  
 
Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 122-00  7/30/2000   Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Renee Dyson               12 Phoenix Bobc                     26.63m  
  2 Lizabeth Dyson            12 Phoenix Bobc                     24.16m  
  3 Klenisha Hicks            12 AZ Flames TC          24.06m     22.25m  
  4 Taylor Dyson              12 Phoenix Bobc          22.65m     21.82m  
  5 Sheyenne Davis            12 Mustangs TC           18.68m     20.19m  
  6 Shannon Marucha           12 AZ Flames TC          16.94m     18.92m  
  7 Mckenna Gaffney           13 Phoenix Bobc          16.07m     16.52m  
  8 Lydia Tartaglia           13 Mustangs TC           19.09m     15.94m  
  9 Savannah Coleman          12 AZ Flames TC          15.46m     15.14m  
 10 Trishauna Pollard         13 Coldwater Ex                     13.03m  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Khadijah Mcclain          14 Do Right TC            12.88      13.17  
  2 Jasmine Todd              16 Arizona Chee           13.50      13.52  
  3 Irene Ashu                16 Arizona Chee           13.50      13.67  
  4 Katie Drake               14 Arizona Elit           14.00      14.25  
  5 Olivia Lingruen           14 Feel The Hea           14.77      15.04  
  6 Jazmine Haynes            14 Northwest Xp           14.50      15.08  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Khadijah Mcclain          14 Do Right TC            26.30      27.57  
  2 Irene Ashu                16 Arizona Chee           29.00      28.69  
  3 Jazmine Haynes            14 Northwest Xp           32.60      33.42  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katie Drake               14 Arizona Elit         1:03.00    1:05.30  
  2 Khadijah Mcclain          14 Do Right TC          1:05.00    1:05.50  
  3 Julie Henrikson           14 Phoenix Bobc                    1:08.81  
  4 Irene Ashu                16 Arizona Chee         2:20.00    1:15.74  
  5 Susan Bullington          14 Arizona Elit                    1:16.58  
  6 Catherine Bullington      14 Arizona Elit                    1:16.78  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laura Orlie               14 Phoenix Bobc                    2:25.06  
  2 Julie Henrikson           14 Phoenix Bobc                    2:40.03  
  3 Ontario Kabobel           14 AZ Flames TC         2:45.74    2:44.81  
  4 Khadijah Mcclain          14 Do Right TC          2:40.00    3:06.49  
  5 Catherine Bullington      14 Arizona Elit                    3:07.89  
  6 Susan Bullington          14 Arizona Elit                    3:29.33  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laura Orlie               14 Phoenix Bobc                    4:54.27  
  2 Ontario Kabobel           14 AZ Flames TC         5:31.81    5:18.08  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:54.05  7/1981      Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laura Orlie               14 Phoenix Bobc                   10:20.75  
  2 Ontario Kabobel           14 AZ Flames TC        12:15.52   12:13.95  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 27:52.90  7/25/2001   Erica Adams, Spartanburg, SC             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ellerie Lagerhausen       14 Arizona Chee                   18:09.32N 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 20-02.50  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Todd              16 Arizona Chee                      4.97m  
  2 Julie Henrikson           14 Phoenix Bobc                      3.88m  
  3 Jazmine Haynes            14 Northwest Xp                      3.65m  
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 41-01.25  7/30/1983   Deana Simmons, Decatur, IL               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Todd              16 Arizona Chee                     10.24m  
 
Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 49-10.50  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tori Williams             14 Arizona Chee                      8.13m  
  2 Kim Whitman               14 Northwest Xp                      5.53m  
 
Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 152-08  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton, LA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kim Whitman               14 Northwest Xp                     15.13m  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauren Brice              16 Arizona Chee                      14.63  
  2 Stephanie Kreutzberg      16 Arizona Elit                      14.98  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Kreutzberg      16 Arizona Elit                      30.96  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Stewart        16 Arizona Puma         1:32.00    1:26.76  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Stewart        16 Arizona Puma         3:23.08    3:10.71  
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marquis Griffin            7 Arizona Tita           14.13      14.74   7 
  2 Decarlos Brooks            7 AZ Flames TC           14.98      15.16   7 
  3 Chris Russell              7 Mustangs TC            15.57      15.78   7 
  4 Chase Alexander            7 Arizona Pant           16.38      15.87   6 
  5 Greg Tremble               7 Ars                               16.13   1 
  6 Marshawn Gibson            7 Mustangs TC            15.94      16.24   7 
  7 Delano Salgado             7 Mustangs TC            15.95      16.28   7 
  8 Wyatt Shedrick             6 Do Right TC            16.21      16.31   7 
  9 Roshaun Jones              6 Arizona Pant           16.39      16.56   6 
 10 Isaac Oliver               7 Arizona Pant           16.71      16.67   6 
 11 James Smith                7 AZ Flames TC           16.49      16.75   6 
 12 Devon Haskins              7 Arizona Tita           17.03      17.17   5 
 13 Eric Roberts               7 Arizona Chee           17.42      17.30   5 
 14 William Shaffer            6 Do Right TC            16.21      17.34   6 
 15 Shaw Scott                 4 Unattached                        17.40   1 
 16 Raysean Dooley             7 Arizona Tita           16.94      17.48   6 
 17 Jeremiah Coleman           7 AZ Flames TC           17.71      17.52   5 
 18 Alden Jackson              6 Do Right TC            16.21      17.68   6 
 19 Tyraill Carrethers         7 Northwest Xp           19.60      17.88   3 
 20 Jaron Snyder               6 Arizona Puma           18.10      17.97   5 
 21 Jaleel Laffitte            6 Do Right TC            16.21      18.34   7 
 22 Kiondre Taylor             6 Arizona Chee           18.80      18.39   4 
 23 Emery King                 6 AZ Flames TC           18.91      18.43   4 
 24 Carmayne White             7 Do Right TC            16.21      18.45   7 
 25 Jacob Gruenwald            6 Arizona Chee           18.45      18.46   4 
 26 Anthony Davis              6 Mustangs TC            18.51      18.66   4 
 27 Brail Lipford              6 Arizona Chee                      18.68   2 
 28 Grant Cunningham           7 AZ Flames TC           18.40      18.72   5 
 29 Bradley Pollard            6 Coldwater Ex                      18.74   1 
 29 Myles Goodman              6 Mustangs TC            18.08      18.74   5 
 31 Todd Waters-Jr             6 Arizona Chee           18.39      18.78   5 
 32 Tre Green                  5 Northwest Xp           19.50      18.86   3 
 33 Kenneth Pratt              7 Ars                               18.93   1 
 34 Antwane Stewart            6 Do Right TC            16.21      19.13   7 
 35 Domenec Scott              5 Arizona Chee           18.69      19.49   4 
 36 Kellen Simmons             7 AZ Flames TC           18.40      19.50   4 
 37 Courtney Palmore           7 Mustangs TC            19.02      19.54   4 
 38 Christian Lopez            7 Sain                              19.84   1 
 39 Williams Donavan           6 Do Right TC                       19.96   1 
 40 Connor Ivie                5 AZ Flames TC           19.38      20.22   4 
 41 Joseph Rincon              5 Mustangs TC            19.37      20.23   4 
 42 Malachi Felix              6 Mustangs TC            19.40      20.35   3 
 43 Daniel Shaw                6 Unattached                        20.37   1 
 44 Christopher Stanek         6 Phoenix Bobc                      20.41   2 
 45 Juriston Mitchell          6 Unattached             20.00      20.50   3 
 46 Michael Buckner            6 Do Right TC                       21.03   1 
 47 Aounttwann Simmons         5 Arizona Chee                      21.07   2 
 48 Garrison Douglass          4 Unattached             28.00      21.34   2 
 49 Caleb Turner               5 Arizona Chee                      21.65   2 
 50 Davis Funkhouser           5 AZ Flames TC           21.29      22.35   3 
 51 Ceth Reeves                6 Eternal Flam           22.90      22.67   3 
 52 Dmarco Buckner             5 Arizona Chee                      23.15   2 
 53 Dakota Dyson               6 Phoenix Bobc           23.45      23.52   3 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Marquis Griffin            7 Arizona Tita           29.88      30.35   6 
  2 Decarlos Brooks            7 AZ Flames TC           34.12      32.56   6 
  3 Chris Russell              7 Mustangs TC            33.38      33.58   6 
  4 Chase Alexander            7 Arizona Pant           33.50      33.60   6 
  5 Marshawn Gibson            7 Mustangs TC            33.48      33.68   6 
  6 James Smith                7 AZ Flames TC           34.15      34.22   6 
  7 Greg Tremble               7 Ars                               34.49   3 
  8 Isaac Oliver               7 Arizona Pant           34.34      34.59   6 
  9 Roshaun Jones              6 Arizona Pant           34.49      34.65   6 
 10 Keishaud White             7 Do Right TC            33.75      35.26   6 
 11 Wyatt Shedrick             6 Do Right TC                       35.41   2 
 12 Alden Jackson              6 Do Right TC                       35.83   1 
 13 Devon Haskins              7 Arizona Tita           36.00      36.24   5 
 14 William Shaffer            6 Do Right TC                       37.37   3 
 15 Tyraill Carrethers         7 Northwest Xp           45.30      37.66   4 
 16 Jeremiah Coleman           7 AZ Flames TC           40.11      37.91   4 
 17 Raysean Dooley             7 Arizona Tita           37.89      38.98   5 
 18 Shaw Scott                 4 Unattached                        39.41   3 
 19 Williams Donavan           6 Do Right TC                       39.48   2 
 20 Antwane Stewart            6 Do Right TC                       39.54   2 
 21 Kiondre Taylor             6 Arizona Chee           39.90      39.75   5 
 22 Kenneth Pratt              7 Ars                               40.05   2 
 23 Myles Goodman              6 Mustangs TC            38.17      40.08   5 
 24 Tre Green                  5 Northwest Xp           42.60      40.88   4 
 25 Brail Lipford              6 Arizona Chee                      41.59   1 
 26 Jacob Gruenwald            6 Arizona Chee           40.55      41.80   4 
 27 Aounttwann Simmons         5 Arizona Chee                      43.03   2 
 28 Domenec Scott              5 Arizona Chee           40.63      43.28   4 
 29 Christopher Stanek         6 Phoenix Bobc                      43.31   1 
 30 Grant Cunningham           7 AZ Flames TC           39.89      43.57   5 
 31 Carmayne White             7 Do Right TC                       43.59   2 
 31 Daniel Shaw                6 Unattached                        43.59   2 
 33 Juriston Mitchell          6 Unattached             40.00      44.06   5 
 34 Malachi Felix              6 Mustangs TC            40.21      45.04   4 
 35 Ceth Reeves                6 Eternal Flam           49.08      45.14   3 
 36 Connor Ivie                5 AZ Flames TC           41.63      45.91   4 
 37 Caleb Turner               5 Arizona Chee                      46.01   1 
 38 Michael Buckner            6 Do Right TC                       46.23   1 
 39 Christian Lopez            7 Sain                              46.49   1 
 40 Dakota Dyson               6 Phoenix Bobc           51.30      48.56   3 
 41 Garrison Douglass          4 Unattached             55.00      48.82   3 
 42 Dmarco Buckner             5 Arizona Chee                      50.09   1 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Do Right TC  'A'                                  1:10.00    1:05.09  
     1) Alden Jackson 6                 2) William Shaffer 6              
     3) Wyatt Shedrick 6                4) Keishaud White 7               
  2 Mustangs TC  'A'                                  1:07.81    1:05.38  
     1) Marshawn Gibson 7               2) Myles Goodman 6                
     3) Chris Russell 7                 4) Delano Salgado 7               
  3 AZ Flames TC Youth  'A'                           1:06.91    1:05.73  
     1) Decarlos Brooks 7               2) Jeremiah Coleman 7             
     3) Emery King 6                    4) James Smith 7                  
  4 Mustangs TC  'B'                                  1:20.00    1:15.80  
     1) Anthony Davis 6                 2) Malachi Felix 6                
     3) Courtney Palmore 7              4) Joseph Rincon 5                
  5 AZ Flames TC Youth  'B'                           1:15.00    1:18.59  
     1) Cordell Colter 6                2) Grant Cunningham 7             
     3) Connor Ivie 5                   4) Kellen Simmons 7               
  6 Do Right TC  'B'                                  1:18.00    1:18.78  
     1) Michael Buckner 6               2) Jaleel Laffitte 6              
     3) Antwane Stewart 6               4) Saheed White 6                 
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marquis Griffin            7 Arizona Tita           3.66m      3.97m  
  2 Devon Haskins              7 Arizona Tita           2.74m      3.23m  
  3 Isaac Oliver               7 Arizona Pant                      3.13m  
  4 Chase Alexander            7 Arizona Pant                      3.05m  
  5 Joseph Rincon              5 Mustangs TC            1.67m      2.86m  
  5 Roshaun Jones              6 Arizona Pant                      2.86m  
  7 Keishaud White             7 Do Right TC                       2.85m  
  8 Carmayne White             7 Do Right TC                       2.72m  
  9 Bradley Pollard            6 Coldwater Ex                      2.63m  
 10 Raysean Dooley             7 Arizona Tita                      2.61m  
 11 Courtney Palmore           7 Mustangs TC            2.46m      2.56m  
 12 Kellen Simmons             7 AZ Flames TC           2.69m      2.52m  
 13 Emery King                 6 AZ Flames TC                      2.42m  
 14 Tyraill Carrethers         7 Northwest Xp                      2.30m  
 15 Christian Lopez            7 Sain                              2.23m  
 15 Anthony Davis              6 Mustangs TC            2.58m      2.23m  
 17 Kenneth Pratt              7 Ars                               2.15m  
 18 Daniel Shaw                6 Unattached                        1.98m  
 19 Tre Green                  5 Northwest Xp                      1.94m  
 20 Christopher Stanek         6 Phoenix Bobc                      1.80m  
 21 Williams Donavan           6 Do Right TC                       1.72m  
 -- Juriston Mitchell          6 Unattached             0.91m       FOUL  
 -- Davis Funkhouser           5 AZ Flames TC           2.19m       FOUL  
 -- Delano Salgado             7 Mustangs TC            3.06m       FOUL  
 -- Garrison Douglass          4 Unattached             0.61m       FOUL  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jeromejr Green             9 Do Right TC            13.98      14.54   6 
  2 Devonte Lundy              9 AZ Flames TC           14.93      14.64   6 
  3 Rakevion White             9 Do Right TC            14.20      15.00   6 
  4 Jeff Rhymes                9 Mustangs TC            14.73      15.06   6 
  5 Austyn Brandon             9 AZ Flames TC           14.51      15.18   6 
  6 Kirby Wilson               9 Northwest Xp           15.80      15.40   5 
  7 Chase Cord                 8 Northwest Xp           14.70      15.49   6 
  8 Treyvon Williams           8 Mustangs TC            15.27      15.54   6 
  9 Jordan Chrite              9 Pops TC                15.48      15.57   5 
 10 Marcus Naisant             8 AZ Flames TC           16.58      15.76   4 
 11 Shawn Blakely              9 Arizona Pant                      15.84   1 
 12 Justin Dominguez           9 Eternal Flam           15.73      15.88   5 
 13 Gerren Prince              8 Arizona Tita           15.87      15.94   4 
 14 Jordon Robinson            9 Arizona Tita                      16.02   1 
 15 Edwin Adams                9 Arizona Chee           16.00      16.05   4 
 16 Antuam Walker              9 Northwest Xp           15.50      16.12   5 
 16 Imani Lee                  9 Arizona Chee           15.50      16.12   5 
 18 Jatori Gipson              8 Do Right TC            15.43      16.16   5 
 19 Kord Dicke                 9 Arizona Elit                      16.17   2 
 20 Eugene Allen               9 Mustangs TC            15.62      16.25   5 
 21 Marquez Young              8 AZ Flames TC           16.80      16.87   4 
 22 Kwame Kilonzo              8 Pops TC                16.21      16.91   4 
 23 Aaron Burns                8 Mustangs TC            16.92      17.18   4 
 24 Isiah Minnieweather        9 Arizona Tita           17.56      17.20   3 
 25 Chris Vega                 8 Arizona Tita           16.98      17.22   4 
 26 Essex Scott                9 AZ Flames TC           17.87      17.41   3 
 27 Cooper Brown               8 AZ Flames TC           17.21      17.42   4 
 28 Andre Elmore               9 Do Right TC            17.22      17.57   3 
 29 Javon Fisher               9 Do Right TC                       17.82   2 
 30 Devon Norma               10 Sain                              18.39   2 
 31 Hunter Jones               9 Sain                              18.49   2 
 32 Christian Coleman          8 AZ Flames TC           18.73      18.82   3 
 33 William Dowlearn           9 Mustangs TC            18.00      18.84   3 
 34 Sebastian Coleman          8 AZ Flames TC           20.74      19.27   3 
 35 Tyson Jones                8 Sain                              19.40   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Plano, TX                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Devonte Lundy              9 AZ Flames TC           29.71      30.70   4 
  2 Tehran Thomas              8 Sain                              31.42   1 
  3 Austyn Brandon             9 AZ Flames TC           33.37      31.58   4 
  4 Jeff Rhymes                9 Mustangs TC            30.51      32.16   4 
  5 Jordon Robinson            9 Arizona Tita                      32.50   1 
  6 Makari Hawkins             8 Do Right TC                       33.64   2 
  7 Allyn Williams             9 Arizona Tita           31.89      33.78   4 
  8 John-Paul Nguyen           9 Arizona Puma           34.17      34.38   3 
  9 Gerren Prince              8 Arizona Tita           33.14      35.09   4 
 10 Larry Thomas              10 Sain                              35.17   1 
 11 Kwame Kilonzo              8 Pops TC                34.50      35.58   3 
 12 Chris Vega                 8 Arizona Tita           34.89      35.62   3 
 13 Jaden Hale                 8 Pops TC                35.70      36.36   3 
 14 Marquez Young              8 AZ Flames TC           37.45      36.57   2 
 15 Javon Fisher               9 Do Right TC                       37.23   1 
 16 Isiah Minnieweather        9 Arizona Tita           37.30      40.38   3 
 17 Christian Coleman          8 AZ Flames TC           39.00      40.46   2 
 18 Devon Norma               10 Sain                              40.48   2 
 19 Jake Luna                 10 Arizona Chee                      41.95   1 
 20 Sebastian Coleman          8 AZ Flames TC           41.91      47.28   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Devonte Lundy              9 AZ Flames TC         1:10.97    1:09.54   3 
  2 Tehran Thomas              8 Sain                            1:10.52   1 
  3 Chase Cord                 8 Northwest Xp         1:18.00    1:12.98   3 
  4 Elijah Lynch               8 Northwest Xp         1:20.00    1:13.58   2 
  5 Justin Dominguez           9 Eternal Flam         1:13.88    1:14.66   3 
  6 Armani Rice                9 Mustangs TC          1:15.11    1:14.67   3 
  7 Allyn Williams             9 Arizona Tita         1:25.51    1:15.15   2 
  8 Kirby Wilson               9 Northwest Xp         1:30.00    1:15.50   1 
  9 Kord Dicke                 9 Arizona Elit                    1:15.58   1 
 10 Antuam Walker              9 Northwest Xp         1:25.00    1:15.89   2 
 11 David Cofield              8 Mustangs TC          1:18.75    1:18.46   2 
 12 Imani Lee                  9 Arizona Chee         1:20.00    1:18.51   2 
 13 Marcus Naisant             8 AZ Flames TC         1:18.00    1:19.93   3 
 14 Edwin Adams                9 Arizona Chee         1:25.00    1:20.30   2 
 15 Gerren Prince              8 Arizona Tita         1:24.12    1:23.62   2 
 16 Javon Fisher               9 Do Right TC                     1:24.24   1 
 17 Guillaume Augustoni        9 Phoenix Bobc         1:27.57    1:26.16   1 
 18 Luke Garcia                9 Coldwater Ex                    1:26.55   1 
 19 Jelani Laffitte            8 Do Right TC                     1:27.28   1 
 20 Gavrielli Escajeda         9 Arizona Tita         1:29.00    1:29.10   1 
 21 Isiah Minnieweather        9 Arizona Tita         1:24.21    1:32.95   2 
 22 Jake Luna                 10 Arizona Chee                    1:35.01   1 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeromejr Green             9 Do Right TC          2:40.00    2:43.39  
  2 Terrell Felix              9 Mustangs TC          2:52.94    2:48.28  
  3 Elijah Lynch               8 Northwest Xp                    2:53.75  
  4 John-Paul Nguyen           9 Arizona Puma         2:59.83    3:00.72  
  5 Jonah Diaz                 9 Arizona Chee                    3:02.58  
  6 Luke Garcia                9 Coldwater Ex                    3:12.13  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Joliet, IL                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Makari Hawkins             8 Do Right TC                     5:48.50  
  2 Terrell Felix              9 Mustangs TC          5:48.77    6:02.88  
  3 Larry Thomas              10 Sain                            6:08.71  
  4 Brian Shaw                 8 Unattached                      6:10.49  
  5 Cade Burks                 9 Arizona Chee                    6:12.03  
  6 Luke Garcia                9 Coldwater Ex                    6:32.01  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jonah Diaz                 9 Arizona Chee                   10:35.81  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 52.57  7/28/2001   Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Do Right TC  'A'                                    59.00      59.55  
     1) Jatori Gipson 8                 2) Jeromejr Green 9               
     3) Malik Mason 9                   4) Rakevion White 9               
  2 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                            59.50    1:00.38  
     1) Chase Cord 8                    2) Elijah Lynch 8                 
     3) Antuam Walker 9                 4) Kirby Wilson 9                 
  3 Mustangs TC  'A'                                  1:02.00    1:01.33  
     1) Aarin Hawkins 9                 2) Jeff Rhymes 9                  
     3) Armani Rice 9                   4) Treyvon Williams 8             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Do Right TC  'A'                                  5:00.00    5:25.94  
     1) Jatori Gipson 8                 2) Jelani Laffitte 8              
     3) Malik Mason 9                   4) Rakevion White 9               
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 5-01.25  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edwin Adams                9 Arizona Chee           1.30m      1.20m  
  2 Terrell Felix              9 Mustangs TC            1.20m     J1.20m  
  3 Brian Shaw                 8 Unattached                        1.10m  
  4 Jordan Chrite              9 Pops TC                1.15m     J1.10m  
  5 Marcus Naisant             8 AZ Flames TC           1.10m      1.05m  
  6 Guillaume Augustoni        9 Phoenix Bobc           0.90m      0.95m  
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 16-01.25  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tehran Thomas              8 Sain                              4.00m  
  2 Allyn Williams             9 Arizona Tita           2.74m      3.64m  
  3 Jordan Chrite              9 Pops TC                3.55m      3.52m  
  3 Larry Thomas              10 Sain                              3.52m  
  5 Imani Lee                  9 Arizona Chee                      3.15m  
  6 Brian Shaw                 8 Unattached                        3.14m  
  7 Eugene Allen               9 Mustangs TC            3.11m      3.12m  
  8 Aaron Burns                8 Mustangs TC            2.92m      3.00m  
  8 David Cofield              8 Mustangs TC            3.15m      3.00m  
 10 Jaden Hale                 8 Pops TC                3.11m      2.95m  
 11 Cooper Brown               8 AZ Flames TC           2.87m      2.79m  
 12 Austyn Brandon             9 AZ Flames TC           3.70m      2.63m  
 13 Devon Norma               10 Sain                              2.62m  
 14 Chris Vega                 8 Arizona Tita                      2.41m  
 15 Gavrielli Escajeda         9 Arizona Tita                      2.40m  
 16 Tyson Jones                8 Sain                              2.35m  
 17 Essex Scott                9 AZ Flames TC           2.41m      2.32m  
 18 Hunter Jones               9 Sain                              2.08m  
 
Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 39-10.75  7/3/1993    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter Jones               9 Sain                              7.77m  
  2 Armani Rice                9 Mustangs TC            8.45m      7.55m  
  3 Andre Elmore               9 Do Right TC            6.91m      7.24m  
  4 Elliot King                9 AZ Flames TC           6.52m      6.96m  
  5 William Dowlearn           9 Mustangs TC            6.49m      6.87m  
  6 David Cofield              8 Mustangs TC            5.65m      5.69m  
  7 Sebastian Coleman          8 AZ Flames TC           4.79m      4.94m  
  8 Jaden Hale                 8 Pops TC                4.71m      3.91m  
 
Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 122-11  7/26/2001   Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andre Elmore               9 Do Right TC                      23.25m  
  2 Malik Mason                9 Do Right TC                      21.17m  
  3 William Dowlearn           9 Mustangs TC           19.65m     19.37m  
  4 Elliot King                9 AZ Flames TC          14.31m     18.68m  
  5 Jonah Diaz                 9 Arizona Chee                     14.77m  
  6 Jake Luna                 10 Arizona Chee                     14.59m  
  7 Cooper Brown               8 AZ Flames TC          11.89m     12.95m  
  8 Marquez Young              8 AZ Flames TC                      9.38m  
  9 Gavrielli Escajeda         9 Arizona Tita                      9.10m  
 10 Christian Coleman          8 AZ Flames TC          11.94m      7.76m  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paul Lucas                10 Do Right TC            12.43      12.85   6 
  2 Domanick Page-Whitaker    11 Mustangs TC            13.89      13.78   6 
  3 Malcolm Thomas            10 Unattached             13.40      14.13   6 
  4 Brandon Ruiz              11 Northwest Xp           13.90      14.14   6 
  5 Kory Wilson               10 Northwest Xp           13.40      14.20   6 
  6 Bryce Cheney              10 Northwest Xp           14.40      14.23   5 
  7 Markell Simmons           11 Arizona Tita           13.99      14.43   6 
  8 James Turner              11 Unattached                        14.53   1 
  9 Pavone Myers              10 Do Right TC            14.98      14.54   5 
 10 Adam Turner               10 Mustangs TC                       14.63   2 
 11 Seth Hayes                10 Arizona Chee           14.00      14.69   6 
 12 Jett Robertson            11 Northwest Xp           14.20      14.71   5 
 13 Terrance Roberts          10 Arizona Chee           14.00      14.74   6 
 14 Vic Conyersjr             10 Ars                    14.45      14.87   5 
 15 Michael Stanek            11 Phoenix Bobc           15.23      14.98   4 
 16 Kevin Goudeau             11 Mustangs TC            14.56      15.01   5 
 17 Renard Roberts            11 Arizona Chee                      15.09   1 
 18 Carter Radke              11 Northwest Xp           14.70      15.10   5 
 19 Chris Cofield             10 Mustangs TC            14.60      15.14   5 
 20 Trevon Bosley-Young       11 Northwest Xp                      15.15   1 
 21 Anthony Mack              10 AZ Flames TC           15.00      15.22   4 
 22 Gregory Garrett           11 Northwest Xp           14.90      15.23   5 
 23 Anthony Lewis             10 Northwest Xp           15.60      15.24   4 
 24 Rogelio Dominguez         11 Eternal Flam           15.22      15.28   4 
 25 Braden Arnold             11 Northwest Xp           15.20      15.45   4 
 26 Jacob Vanbodegon          10 Northwest Xp           17.60      15.80   3 
 26 Bryce Griffin             10 Arizona Pant           15.13      15.80   4 
 28 Jaqunn Gipson             10 Do Right TC            16.21      15.96   4 
 29 John Rincon               10 Mustangs TC            15.77      16.00   4 
 30 Gerald Harper             10 Northwest Xp           17.30      16.02   3 
 31 Jordon Thompson           11 AZ Flames TC           15.67      16.04   4 
 32 Daylon Russell            10 Mustangs TC                       16.19   2 
 33 Derion Foster             10 Northwest Xp           18.50      16.28   3 
 34 Trevor Whitman            11 Northwest Xp           16.60      16.41   3 
 35 Kyle Poindexter           11 Phoenix Bobc                      16.90   2 
 36 Aaron Norman              12 Sain                              17.01   1 
 37 Nikaeus Mercer            11 Do Right TC            17.47      17.15   3 
 38 Joshua Arrieta            10 Northwest Xp           18.50      17.71   2 
 39 Wyatt Rodgers             10 Northwest Xp           18.50      18.16   2 
 40 Lord Gardner              10 Mustangs TC            17.85      18.35   3 
 41 Miles Jackson             11 Do Right TC            18.00      18.47   3 
 42 Roberto-Na-Shawn Rosado   11 Phoenix Bobc           17.83      19.00   3 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paul Lucas                10 Do Right TC            25.55      25.76   4 
  2 Tevin Mayfield            11 Arizona Chee           27.00      27.31   4 
  3 Domanick Page-Whitaker    11 Mustangs TC            28.20      28.61   4 
  4 Markell Simmons           11 Arizona Tita           30.25      29.51   3 
  5 Noah Brice                10 Arizona Chee                      29.52   1 
  6 Vic Conyersjr             10 Ars                    29.50      30.01   4 
  7 Kevin Goudeau             11 Mustangs TC            30.67      30.20   3 
  8 Malcolm Thomas            10 Unattached             28.50      30.28   4 
  9 Pavone Myers              10 Do Right TC            29.23      30.75   4 
 10 Michael Gibson            11 Mustangs TC            29.40      30.81   4 
 11 Chris Cofield             10 Mustangs TC            29.00      30.98   4 
 12 Michael Stanek            11 Phoenix Bobc           30.77      31.08   3 
 13 Joshua Wise               10 Phoenix Bobc           31.20      31.62   3 
 14 Rogelio Dominguez         11 Eternal Flam           31.15      31.63   3 
 15 Jaqunn Gipson             10 Do Right TC            32.35      32.11   3 
 16 Bryce Griffin             10 Arizona Pant           31.35      32.22   3 
 17 Anthony Mack              10 AZ Flames TC           32.00      32.29   3 
 18 Roy Turner                11 Do Right TC                       32.43   1 
 19 Jacob Bruno               12 Pops TC                33.80      32.85   2 
 20 Trevor Whitman            11 Northwest Xp           34.50      33.04   2 
 21 Daylon Russell            10 Mustangs TC                       34.13   1 
 22 Liam Nguyen               11 Arizona Puma           33.91      34.93   2 
 23 Kyle Poindexter           11 Phoenix Bobc                      35.19   1 
 24 Miles Jackson             11 Do Right TC            32.67      36.30   2 
 25 Joshua Arrieta            10 Northwest Xp           36.30      36.43   2 
 26 Wyatt Rodgers             10 Northwest Xp           36.60      38.65   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Trevon Bosley-Young       11 Northwest Xp         1:06.00    1:03.33   5 
  2 Bryce Cheney              10 Northwest Xp         1:04.00    1:06.71   5 
  3 Chris Cofield             10 Mustangs TC          1:07.04    1:06.89   5 
  4 Domanick Page-Whitaker    11 Mustangs TC          1:03.81    1:07.19   5 
  5 Carter Radke              11 Northwest Xp         1:09.00    1:07.72   4 
  6 Tristin Decker            11 Northwest Xp         1:09.00    1:08.16   4 
  7 Rogelio Dominguez         11 Eternal Flam         1:10.04    1:08.32   4 
  8 Renard Roberts            11 Arizona Chee         1:08.00    1:08.79   4 
  9 Archie Rice               11 Mustangs TC          1:11.85    1:08.99   3 
 10 Michael Gibson            11 Mustangs TC          1:06.02    1:09.01   5 
 11 Noah Brice                10 Arizona Chee         1:08.00    1:09.32   5 
 12 Rudy Ayala                11 Northwest Xp         1:16.00    1:09.81   3 
 13 Justin Ashley             10 Northwest Xp         1:16.00    1:10.09   3 
 14 Tristan Dicke             11 Arizona Elit                    1:10.24   1 
 15 Vic Conyersjr             10 Ars                  1:06.00    1:10.27   5 
 16 Kevin Goudeau             11 Mustangs TC          1:07.93    1:10.43   5 
 17 Bryce Griffin             10 Arizona Pant                    1:11.83   1 
 18 Seth Ashley               10 Northwest Xp         1:17.00    1:11.95   2 
 19 Kory Wilson               10 Northwest Xp         1:11.00    1:12.43   4 
 20 Braden Arnold             11 Northwest Xp         1:17.00    1:12.59   2 
 21 Terrance Roberts          10 Arizona Chee         1:08.00    1:12.97   4 
 22 Anthony Lewis             10 Northwest Xp         1:16.00    1:13.23   3 
 23 Parker Phillips           11 AZ Flames TC         1:13.95    1:13.58   3 
 24 Gregory Garrett           11 Northwest Xp         1:09.00    1:14.00   4 
 25 Nicholas Bolligar         11 Northwest Xp         1:16.00    1:14.39   3 
 26 Roy Turner                11 Do Right TC          1:16.00    1:14.55   2 
 27 Trevor Whitman            11 Northwest Xp         1:16.00    1:14.63   3 
 28 Braxton Barger            11 AZ Flames TC         1:18.00    1:14.96   2 
 29 Alexasnder Laavenue       11 Phoenix Bobc                    1:15.96   1 
 30 Jacob Vanbodegon          10 Northwest Xp         1:20.00    1:17.59   2 
 31 Jordon Thompson           11 AZ Flames TC         1:14.70    1:18.56   3 
 32 Aaron Norman              12 Sain                            1:19.58   1 
 33 Hunter Jensen             10 AZ Flames TC         1:19.16    1:19.80   2 
 34 Anthony Mack              10 AZ Flames TC         1:13.00    1:22.34   3 
 35 Miles Jackson             11 Do Right TC            27.00    1:27.50   5 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paul Lucas                10 Do Right TC          2:25.00    2:24.56  
  2 Michael Gibson            11 Mustangs TC          2:30.00    2:29.20  
  3 Isaiah Oliver             11 Arizona Pant         2:32.00    2:30.65  
  4 Rudy Ayala                11 Northwest Xp                    2:35.98  
  5 Tristan Dicke             11 Arizona Elit                   J2:35.98  
  6 Jalen Johnson             10 Arizona Pant         2:40.00    2:37.65  
  7 Kendrick Felix            10 Mustangs TC          2:44.18    2:38.85  
  8 Justin Ashley             10 Northwest Xp                    2:41.14  
  9 Jacob Bruno               12 Pops TC              2:50.50    2:42.02  
 10 Seth Ashley               10 Northwest Xp                    2:43.97  
 11 Archie Rice               11 Mustangs TC          2:43.24    2:46.73  
 12 Braxton Barger            11 AZ Flames TC         2:53.00    2:48.44  
 13 Liam Nguyen               11 Arizona Puma         2:58.15    2:48.48  
 14 Noah Brice                10 Arizona Chee                    2:48.53  
 15 Alexasnder Laavenue       11 Phoenix Bobc                    2:50.71  
 16 Parker Phillips           11 AZ Flames TC         2:56.94    2:54.28  
 17 Hunter Jensen             10 AZ Flames TC         2:55.48    2:57.57  
 18 Nicholas Bolligar         11 Northwest Xp                    3:02.68  
 19 Deonta Farr               10 Coldwater Ex                    3:04.53  
 20 Chris Huffman             10 Northwest Xp                    3:05.51  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Terex, Wasco, CA                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mufasa Guerrero           11 Coldwater Ex                    5:19.70  
  2 Justin Fell               10 Mustangs TC          5:27.81    5:26.92  
  3 Kendrick Felix            10 Mustangs TC          5:31.25    5:36.80  
  4 Parker Phillips           11 AZ Flames TC         5:56.97    6:03.72  
  5 Braxton Barger            11 AZ Flames TC         5:50.00    6:09.72  
  6 Chris Huffman             10 Northwest Xp                    6:13.50  
  7 Deonta Farr               10 Coldwater Ex                    6:30.04  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Fell               10 Mustangs TC                    11:13.03  
  2 Mufasa Guerrero           11 Coldwater Ex                   11:48.13  
  3 Chris Huffman             10 Northwest Xp                   12:23.29  
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isaiah Oliver             11 Arizona Pant           13.26      13.94  
  2 Bryce Perkins             11 Arizona Chee           13.50      14.03  
  3 Tevin Mayfield            11 Arizona Chee           13.61      14.05  
  4 Jalen Johnson             10 Arizona Pant           14.24      14.35  
  5 Adam Turner               10 Mustangs TC            14.07      14.58  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1979   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B. Haigher,K.  Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               54.06      53.79  
     1) Seth Hayes 10                   2) Tevin Mayfield 11              
     3) Bryce Perkins 11                4) Terrance Roberts 10            
  2 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                            54.60      54.53  
     1) Bryce Cheney 10                 2) Tristin Decker 11              
     3) Jett Robertson 11               4) Kory Wilson 10                 
  3 Northwest Xpress TC  'B'                            56.20      57.79  
     1) Braden Arnold 11                2) Trevon Bosley-Young 11         
     3) Gregory Garrett 11              4) Carter Radke 11                
  4 Northwest Xpress TC  'C'                          1:00.00    1:00.88  
     1) Derion Foster 10                2) Gerald Harper 10               
     3) Anthony Lewis 10                4) Jacob Vanbodegon 10            
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:30.49  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles, Panorama CIty,CA      
                         C Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                                    10:48.30  
     1) Justin Ashley 10                2) Seth Ashley 10                 
     3) Rudy Ayala 11                   4) Tristin Decker 11              
 
High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  5-09  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trevon Bosley-Young       11 Northwest Xp                      1.50m  
  2 Isaiah Oliver             11 Arizona Pant           1.45m      1.35m  
  3 James Turner              11 Unattached                       J1.35m  
  4 Kendrick Felix            10 Mustangs TC            1.25m      1.20m  
  5 Jalen Johnson             10 Arizona Pant           1.35m      1.15m  
  6 Seth Hayes                10 Arizona Chee                      1.10m  
  7 Renard Roberts            11 Arizona Chee           1.30m     J1.10m  
  8 Jordon Thompson           11 AZ Flames TC           1.05m      1.05m  
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 19-05  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Malcolm Thomas            10 Unattached             4.57m      4.42m  
  2 James Turner              11 Unattached                        4.39m  
  3 Bryce Perkins             11 Arizona Chee           4.39m      4.37m  
  4 Adam Turner               10 Mustangs TC            4.49m      4.27m  
  5 Paul Davis                11 Mustangs TC            3.84m      3.89m  
  6 Daylon Russell            10 Mustangs TC            4.01m      3.68m  
  7 John Rincon               10 Mustangs TC            3.45m      3.62m  
  8 Markell Simmons           11 Arizona Tita           3.35m      3.50m  
  9 Joshua Wise               10 Phoenix Bobc           3.59m      3.46m  
 10 Aaron Norman              12 Sain                              3.42m  
 11 Derion Foster             10 Northwest Xp                      3.15m  
 12 Wyatt Rodgers             10 Northwest Xp                      3.06m  
 13 Lord Gardner              10 Mustangs TC            3.04m      2.76m  
 14 Joshua Arrieta            10 Northwest Xp                      2.74m  
 15 Roberto-Na-Shawn Rosado   11 Phoenix Bobc                      2.47m  
 
Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 53-00  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Ruiz              11 Northwest Xp                     11.82m  
  2 Nikaeus Mercer            11 Do Right TC           10.97m     11.20m  
  3 Hunter Doka               10 Tonto Apache                      9.85m  
  4 Corey Pollard             11 Coldwater Ex                      8.75m  
  5 Yancey Vanosdell          10 Mustangs TC            7.74m      7.70m  
  6 Deonta Farr               10 Coldwater Ex                      7.61m  
  7 Mufasa Guerrero           11 Coldwater Ex                      7.41m  
  8 Dallas Walden             10 Mustangs TC            7.11m      7.25m  
  9 Hayden Barnes             11 Northwest Xp                      6.85m  
 10 Demonte Blakley           11 Arizona Chee                      6.70m  
 11 Lord Gardner              10 Mustangs TC            6.38m      6.41m  
 12 John Rincon               10 Mustangs TC            6.84m      6.30m  
 13 Moiya Williamson          10 Northwest Xp                      5.86m  
 14 Mitchell Shepherd         10 Northwest Xp                      5.85m  
 15 Roberto-Na-Shawn Rosado   11 Phoenix Bobc                      4.89m  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 159-07  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Ruiz              11 Northwest Xp                     24.92m  
  2 Nikaeus Mercer            11 Do Right TC           21.34m     23.74m  
  3 Demonte Blakley           11 Arizona Chee                     17.95m  
  4 Mitchell Shepherd         10 Northwest Xp                     17.43m  
  5 Brannon Cord              10 Northwest Xp                     15.70m  
  6 Hayden Barnes             11 Northwest Xp                     15.40m  
  7 Corey Pollard             11 Coldwater Ex                     15.09m  
  8 Yancey Vanosdell          10 Mustangs TC           13.93m     14.81m  
  9 Dallas Walden             10 Mustangs TC           15.04m     14.07m  
 10 Moiya Williamson          10 Northwest Xp                     13.47m  
 
Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 123-03  7/28/2001   Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aaron Ramirez             10 Unattached            37.19m     38.90m  
  2 Jett Robertson            11 Northwest Xp                     35.98m  
  3 Paul Davis                11 Mustangs TC           34.86m     32.82m  
  4 Archie Rice               11 Mustangs TC           31.10m     26.52m  
  5 Roy Turner                11 Do Right TC           25.91m     25.39m  
  6 Joshua Wise               10 Phoenix Bobc          25.26m     23.14m  
  7 Dallas Walden             10 Mustangs TC           19.54m     22.39m  
  8 Moiya Williamson          10 Northwest Xp                     22.32m  
  9 Pavone Myers              10 Do Right TC           16.76m     21.80m  
 10 Jaqunn Gipson             10 Do Right TC           27.43m     20.98m  
 11 Brannon Cord              10 Northwest Xp                     20.55m  
 11 Yancey Vanosdell          10 Mustangs TC           20.99m     20.55m  
 13 Hayden Barnes             11 Northwest Xp                     20.07m  
 14 Mitchell Shepherd         10 Northwest Xp                     18.39m  
 15 Demonte Blakley           11 Arizona Chee                     17.76m  
 16 Corey Pollard             11 Coldwater Ex                     16.47m  
 17 Gerald Harper             10 Northwest Xp                     13.15m  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jamaal Jones              13 Phoenix Bobc           12.55      12.47   6 
  2 Nicholas Woods            13 Arizona Chee           13.00      12.60   5 
  3 Deselle Dean              13 Do Right TC            12.22      12.62   6 
  4 Jalen Ortiz               13 Northwest Xp           12.90      12.68   5 
  5 Orlando Coleman           12 Mustangs TC            12.66      12.69   6 
  6 Jeremiah Oakley           13 Ars                    12.92      12.72   5 
  7 Eric Keswick              12 Northwest Xp           12.70      12.73   5 
  8 Earl Young                13 AZ Flames TC           12.23      12.74   6 
  9 Devon Allen               13 Ars                    12.50      12.79   6 
 10 Kyle Harms                13 Northwest Xp           12.40      12.87   6 
 11 David Vega                13 Arizona Tita           12.50      12.92   6 
 11 Leland Roach              13 Arizona Chee           13.00      12.92   4 
 13 Devin Centers             13 Unattached                        12.95   1 
 14 Cody Mcdonald             13 Ars                    12.93      13.09   5 
 14 Paul Perkins              13 Arizona Chee           13.00      13.09   4 
 16 Blake Ivie                13 AZ Flames TC           13.19      13.10   4 
 17 Damani Grayer             12 Arizona Chee           13.00      13.12   4 
 18 Braxton Nickerson         12 Do Right TC            13.00      13.28   5 
 19 Dallas Harrington         12 Mustangs TC            13.00      13.37   5 
 20 Matthew Lyons             13 Ars                    13.60      13.40   3 
 21 Stevon Adams              12 Arizona Chee           13.00      13.42   4 
 22 Tony Dean                 13 Do Right TC            13.44      13.44   3 
 22 Robert Relf               12 Do Right TC            13.00      13.44   5 
 24 Devontay Curtis-Titswort  13 Northwest Xp           13.80      13.52   3 
 25 Cameron Twiggs            13 Northwest Xp           12.80      13.58   5 
 26 Keyavon Moore             12 Do Right TC            13.31      13.65   4 
 27 Marche Dennard            13 Unattached                        13.66   1 
 28 Nick Halerman             12 Northwest Xp           13.90      13.90   3 
 29 Ryan Arnold               13 Northwest Xp           13.40      13.96   3 
 30 Kyle Hall                 12 Coldwater Ex                      13.98   2 
 31 Matthew Amandola          13 Northwest Xp           13.50      14.35   3 
 32 Justin Finley             13 Northwest Xp           14.60      14.42   3 
 33 Marcus Haskins            12 Arizona Tita           13.09      14.57   4 
 34 Jacob Roberts             13 Northwest Xp           14.70      14.60   2 
 35 Austin Dancer             12 Northwest Xp           15.50      14.82   2 
 36 Emmanuel Hawkins          12 Mustangs TC            14.69      15.02   2 
 37 Elijah Hassan             12 Mustangs TC            14.71      15.09   2 
 37 Brandon Rishwain          12 Ars                               15.09   2 
 39 Monjoe Broom              12 Do Right TC                       15.42   1 
 40 Ryan Brancati             13 Arizona Elit                      15.81   1 
 41 Anthony Bonds             13 Mustangs TC            15.50      15.90   2 
 42 Anthony Smaok             12 Phoenix Bobc                      16.05   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deselle Dean              13 Do Right TC            24.74      25.01   6 
  2 Devon Allen               13 Ars                    25.37      25.04   6 
  3 Jamaal Jones              13 Phoenix Bobc           26.22      25.24   5 
  4 Orlando Coleman           12 Mustangs TC            25.50      25.81   6 
  5 David Vega                13 Arizona Tita           25.29      26.00   6 
  6 Cody Mcdonald             13 Ars                    26.18      26.09   5 
  7 Jalen Ortiz               13 Northwest Xp           27.50      26.11   4 
  8 Devin Centers             13 Unattached                        26.50   1 
  9 Eric Keswick              12 Northwest Xp           25.40      26.53   6 
 10 Braxton Nickerson         12 Do Right TC            26.00      26.66   5 
 11 Kyle Harms                13 Northwest Xp           25.10      27.03   6 
 12 Earl Young                13 AZ Flames TC           25.44      27.10   6 
 13 Robert Relf               12 Do Right TC            26.27      27.25   5 
 14 Matthew Lyons             13 Ars                    26.68      27.27   5 
 15 Dallas Harrington         12 Mustangs TC            26.61      27.38   5 
 16 Tony Dean                 13 Do Right TC            26.61      27.56   5 
 17 Keyavon Moore             12 Do Right TC            26.85      28.01   5 
 18 Ryan Arnold               13 Northwest Xp           32.50      28.04   3 
 19 Levi Wallace              12 Arizona Tita           28.40      28.09   4 
 19 Blake Ivie                13 AZ Flames TC           27.01      28.09   4 
 21 Kyle Hall                 12 Coldwater Ex                      28.48   1 
 22 Nick Halerman             12 Northwest Xp           31.30      28.55   3 
 23 Dalton Radcliffe          12 Phoenix Bobc           28.17      29.14   4 
 24 Matthew Amandola          13 Northwest Xp           32.60      29.29   3 
 25 Gaige Funkhouser          12 AZ Flames TC           31.12      29.37   3 
 26 Stephon Wells             12 Arizona Elit                      29.39   1 
 27 Marcus Haskins            12 Arizona Tita           28.00      29.92   4 
 28 Jacob Roberts             13 Northwest Xp           32.50      30.31   3 
 29 Elijah Hassan             12 Mustangs TC            31.54      31.82   3 
 30 Brandon Rishwain          12 Ars                               32.28   1 
 31 Monjoe Broom              12 Do Right TC                       32.46   2 
 32 Anthony Bonds             13 Mustangs TC            35.00      32.63   2 
 33 Sean Dicke                13 Arizona Elit                      33.37   2 
 34 Anthony Smaok             12 Phoenix Bobc                      34.15   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Deselle Dean              13 Do Right TC            54.10      54.25   5 
  2 Eric Keswick              12 Northwest Xp           57.50      56.45   5 
  3 Kyle Harms                13 Northwest Xp           58.20      58.05   5 
  4 Braxton Nickerson         12 Do Right TC            56.76      58.60   5 
  5 Jalen Ortiz               13 Northwest Xp           59.10      58.70   5 
  6 Julio Felix               12 Arizona Chee           58.00      59.20   5 
  7 Leland Roach              13 Arizona Chee         1:00.00    1:00.24   4 
  8 Cody Mcdonald             13 Ars                             1:00.61   1 
  9 Tony Dean                 13 Do Right TC          1:00.00    1:00.77   4 
 10 Pierce Butzine            13 Northwest Xp           59.20    1:01.28   5 
 11 Robert Mclean             13 Northwest Xp                    1:01.88   1 
 12 Keyavon Moore             12 Do Right TC          1:00.00    1:02.00   4 
 13 Orlando Coleman           12 Mustangs TC          1:05.00    1:02.38   3 
 14 Robert Relf               12 Do Right TC            58.67    1:02.42   5 
 15 Deon Parks                13 Ars                  1:07.00    1:02.61   2 
 16 Dallas Harrington         12 Mustangs TC          1:06.00    1:02.69   2 
 17 Nick Halerman             12 Northwest Xp         1:10.00    1:02.83   2 
 18 Chad Williford            12 Northwest Xp         1:01.00    1:02.93   4 
 19 Damani Grayer             12 Arizona Chee         1:05.00    1:03.42   3 
 20 Matthew Lyons             13 Ars                  1:02.53    1:03.70   4 
 21 Levi Wallace              12 Arizona Tita         1:02.87    1:03.84   3 
 22 James Quaranta            13 Arizona Puma         1:04.00    1:03.90   3 
 23 Ryan Arnold               13 Northwest Xp         1:09.00    1:04.35   2 
 24 Matthew Pena              13 AZ Flames TC         1:05.27    1:04.51   3 
 25 Dalton Radcliffe          12 Phoenix Bobc         1:06.08    1:05.80   2 
 26 Blake Ivie                13 AZ Flames TC         1:12.00    1:06.05   1 
 27 Matthew Amandola          13 Northwest Xp         1:09.00    1:07.00   2 
 28 Gaige Funkhouser          12 AZ Flames TC         1:05.85    1:07.13   2 
 29 Stephon Wells             12 Arizona Elit                    1:07.18   1 
 30 Marcus Haskins            12 Arizona Tita         1:03.00    1:07.32   3 
 31 Justin Finley             13 Northwest Xp         1:08.00    1:10.61   2 
 32 Ryan Brancati             13 Arizona Elit                    1:12.20   1 
 33 Todd Stratton             13 Arizona Puma         1:14.84    1:14.10   1 
 34 Sean Dicke                13 Arizona Elit                    1:14.87   1 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Deselle Dean              13 Do Right TC          2:11.00    2:10.32  
  2 Braxton Nickerson         12 Do Right TC          2:18.00    2:20.24  
  3 Julio Felix               12 Arizona Chee         2:13.00    2:20.66  
  4 Robert Relf               12 Do Right TC          2:40.00    2:23.47  
  5 Matthew Pena              13 AZ Flames TC         2:34.38    2:24.98  
  6 Tony Dean                 13 Do Right TC          2:30.00    2:28.76  
  6 Keyavon Moore             12 Do Right TC          2:40.00    2:28.76  
  8 Pierce Butzine            13 Northwest Xp                    2:30.01  
  9 Fred Orlie                12 Phoenix Bobc                    2:30.45  
 10 Robert Mclean             13 Northwest Xp                    2:32.95  
 11 Chad Williford            12 Northwest Xp                    2:33.87  
 12 Neil Kimberlin            13 Unattached           2:30.00    2:35.20  
 13 John Riordan              13 Phoenix Bobc         2:42.23    2:37.62  
 14 Colton Barnes             13 Northwest Xp                    3:07.85  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 John Reniewicki           12 Unattached                      4:58.52  
  2 Fred Orlie                12 Phoenix Bobc                    5:10.43  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Julio Felix               12 Arizona Chee                   10:20.02  
  2 Bradley Rodgers           13 Northwest Xp                   10:54.80  
  3 Fred Orlie                12 Phoenix Bobc                   10:56.47  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colton Barnes             13 Northwest Xp                   17:29.90  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Devin Centers             13 Unattached             14.99      15.05  
  2 Nicholas Woods            13 Arizona Chee           14.82      15.33  
  3 Paul Perkins              13 Arizona Chee           16.04      15.53  
  4 Deon Parks                13 Ars                               19.50  
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 24.83  7/30/1995   Chris Hickman, Houston, TX                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Woods            13 Arizona Chee           27.37      27.91  
  2 Paul Perkins              13 Arizona Chee           28.00      28.14  
  3 Devon Allen               13 Ars                               28.51  
  4 Neil Kimberlin            13 Unattached                        28.72  
  5 Deon Parks                13 Ars                    28.10      31.24  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 43.51  7/29/2000   Boynton Beach, TC                           
                       W.Dix, M.Dowdell,  J.Wimbley, D.Owen              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               49.31      49.51  
     1) Damani Grayer 12                2) Paul Perkins 13                
     3) Leland Roach 13                 4) Nicholas Woods 13              
  2 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                            52.50      50.68  
     1) Ryan Arnold 13                  2) Nick Halerman 12               
     3) Robert Mclean 13                4) Cesar Wong 13                  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                                     9:48.84  
     1) Pierce Butzine 13               2) Robert Mclean 13               
     3) Bradley Rodgers 13              4) Chad Williford 12              
 
High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 6-04.75  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Travis Colby              13 Unattached             1.83m      1.60m  
  2 David Vega                13 Arizona Tita           1.55m      1.55m  
  3 Devontay Curtis-Titswort  13 Northwest Xp                      1.50m  
  4 Todd Stratton             13 Arizona Puma           1.40m      1.35m  
  5 Justin Finley             13 Northwest Xp                     J1.35m  
  6 Austin Dancer             12 Northwest Xp                      1.30m  
  7 Fred Orlie                12 Phoenix Bobc                     J1.30m  
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 23-00.50  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jamaal Jones              13 Phoenix Bobc           5.21m      5.87m  
  2 Kyle Harms                13 Northwest Xp                      5.46m  
  3 Leland Roach              13 Arizona Chee           5.00m      5.05m  
  4 Levi Wallace              12 Arizona Tita           5.05m      5.04m  
  5 Devon Allen               13 Ars                               4.75m  
  6 Austin Dancer             12 Northwest Xp                      4.47m  
  7 Marche Dennard            13 Unattached                        4.32m  
  8 Dalton Radcliffe          12 Phoenix Bobc           4.04m      4.30m  
  9 Jacob Roberts             13 Northwest Xp                      4.27m  
 10 Todd Stratton             13 Arizona Puma           4.23m      4.15m  
 11 Devontay Curtis-Titswort  13 Northwest Xp                      4.14m  
 12 Kyle Hall                 12 Coldwater Ex                      4.13m  
 12 Matthew Amandola          13 Northwest Xp                      4.13m  
 14 Justin Finley             13 Northwest Xp                      4.10m  
 15 Anthony Smaok             12 Phoenix Bobc                      3.73m  
 16 Brandon Rishwain          12 Ars                               3.70m  
 17 Anthony Bonds             13 Mustangs TC            3.25m      3.54m  
 18 Elijah Hassan             12 Mustangs TC            3.66m      3.37m  
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 44-00  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Damani Grayer             12 Arizona Chee                     10.19m  
  2 Jorian Sharpe             13 AZ Flames TC                      8.21m  
 
Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 63-03.50  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Travis Colby              13 Unattached            14.33m     14.75m  
  2 John Jackson              12 Pops TC               12.04m     11.97m  
  3 Shawn Collins             13 Unattached            12.45m     11.79m  
  4 Emmanuel Hawkins          12 Mustangs TC           10.00m     10.00m  
  5 Marche Dennard            13 Unattached                        8.83m  
  6 Albert Medina             13 Atlas Throwi                      8.65m  
  7 Neil Kimberlin            13 Unattached                        8.50m  
  8 Mitchel Troup             13 Atlas Throwi                      8.29m  
  9 Muszuba Belford           12 Coldwater Ex                      8.19m  
 10 Monjoe Broom              12 Do Right TC                       8.03m  
 11 Christian Bibb            14 Unattached                        8.01m  
 12 Robert Cord               13 Northwest Xp                      7.77m  
 13 Leo Jones                 13 Northwest Xp                      7.34m  
 14 Franze Farr               12 Coldwater Ex                      6.86m  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 201-10  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shawn Collins             13 Unattached            37.80m     40.57m  
  2 Emmanuel Hawkins          12 Mustangs TC           27.82m     26.94m  
  3 Mitchel Troup             13 Atlas Throwi                     26.30m  
  4 Albert Medina             13 Atlas Throwi                     26.21m  
  5 Leo Jones                 13 Northwest Xp                     25.77m  
  6 Robert Cord               13 Northwest Xp                     22.74m  
  7 Muszuba Belford           12 Coldwater Ex                     19.92m  
 
Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 176-06  7/6/2000    Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jamaal Jones              13 Phoenix Bobc          49.16m     41.58m  
  2 Travis Colby              13 Unattached            44.81m     40.40m  
  3 Robert Cord               13 Northwest Xp                     30.19m  
  4 Austin Dancer             12 Northwest Xp                     29.93m  
  5 Gaige Funkhouser          12 AZ Flames TC          25.88m     24.34m  
  6 Muszuba Belford           12 Coldwater Ex                     21.96m  
  7 Franze Farr               12 Coldwater Ex                     20.80m  
  8 Colton Barnes             13 Northwest Xp                     20.68m  
  9 Leo Jones                 13 Northwest Xp                     17.34m  
 10 Christian Bibb            14 Unattached                        9.59m  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kye Russell               14 Do Right TC            12.15      12.65  
  2 Shelby Dillard            14 Arizona Chee           13.00      13.30  
  3 Chase Knox                14 Unattached             12.80      13.42  
  4 Timothy Tartaglia         15 Mustangs TC            13.72      14.33  
  5 Steven Gruenewald         14 Arizona Puma           13.44      14.67  
  6 Hector Torres             14 Arizona Puma           13.18      15.39  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tyler Giles               14 AZ Flames TC           29.06      24.25  
  2 Kye Russell               14 Do Right TC            24.67      25.35  
  3 Chase Knox                14 Unattached             25.27      26.56  
  4 Shelby Dillard            14 Arizona Chee           28.00      26.90  
  5 Anthony Munguia           15 Coldwater Ex                      27.91  
  6 Timothy Tartaglia         15 Mustangs TC            29.12      29.74  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kye Russell               14 Do Right TC            57.61      56.31  
  2 Chase Knox                14 Unattached             57.21      57.41  
  3 Davontae Scott            14 Ars                  1:09.40    1:12.59  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:53.37  7/28/1985   Michael Remigino, Newington, CT           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 August Bruno              16 Pops TC              2:30.50    2:27.03  
  2 Kyle Soos                 14 Northwest Xp                    2:31.10  
  3 Davontae Scott            14 Ars                  2:39.87    2:43.15  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steven Gruenewald         14 Arizona Puma         5:31.12    5:36.57  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grant Rollier             14 Phoenix Bobc                   11:01.36  
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  7-05  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyle Soos                 14 Northwest Xp                      1.35m  
 
Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 63-03.50  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Val Doka                  15 Tonto Apache                     12.95m  
  2 Shelby Dillard            14 Arizona Chee                     10.40m  
  3 Alexandre Thomas          14 Northwest Xp                      8.64m  
  4 Timothy Tartaglia         15 Mustangs TC            7.07m      8.02m  
  5 Trevor Thomas             15 Tonto Apache                      7.59m  
 
Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 191-11  6/1/1985    Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anthony Munguia           15 Coldwater Ex                     25.42m  
  2 Alexandre Thomas          14 Northwest Xp                     17.85m  
 
Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 202-09  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anthony Munguia           15 Coldwater Ex                     29.55m  
  2 Alexandre Thomas          14 Northwest Xp                     23.80m  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lorenzo Isham             16 Arizona Chee           12.50      12.02  
  2 Donavin Smith             16 Mustangs TC            11.47      12.30  
  3 Marcus Moore              17 Ars                               12.36  
  4 Isaiah Morrell            16 Unattached                        12.60  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lorenzo Isham             16 Arizona Chee           27.00      24.77  
  2 Donavin Smith             16 Mustangs TC            23.67      26.56  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Donavin Smith             16 Mustangs TC            53.72      55.92  
 
High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N  7-06  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyle Gorman               17 Arizona Puma           1.83m      1.80m  
 
Shot Put (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 67-00.50  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daniel Tipton             16 AZ Flames TC          14.23m     13.48m  
  2 Donavin Smith             16 Mustangs TC            9.43m     10.53m  
  3 Shane Levine              16 Tonto Apache                     10.06m  
 
Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 232-09  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, Va           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mike Salley               17 Unattached            49.45m     47.50m