Licensed to USATF - Arizona, Inc. - Contractor License
                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/17/2008 10:13 AM
                          Regulation Meet - 3/15/2008                          
                           Youth Only - 8 Lane Track                           
                                  Chandler HS                                  
                                Updated Results                                    
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  6 Xandra Squier              7 Arizona Puma           19.01      37.59   1 
  7 Jayda Winfield             7 Arizona Chee           38.21      37.68   5 
  8 Antasia Lewis              7 Northwest Xp           40.20      38.61   5 
  9 Malaea Fraser              7 Arizona Tita           35.00      39.26   6 
 10 Ayana Hamilton             7 Arizona Pant           40.36      39.35   5 
 11 Dominique Phillips         6 The Arizona            41.40      39.49   4 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Diamond Harrington         7 Mustangs TC            16.52      16.34   5 
  2 Alye Downey                7 Northwest Xp           16.20      16.38   5 
  3 Malaea Fraser              7 Arizona Tita           17.00      17.36   5 
  4 Dominique Phillips         6 The Arizona            18.20      17.38   4 
  5 Amaya Johnson              7 Arizona Pant           17.99      17.67   5 
  5 Hannah Ashley              7 Northwest Xp           18.00      17.67   5 
  7 Autumn Woodson             7 Northwest Xp           18.30      17.94   4 
  7 Sky Black                  6 Mustangs TC            17.58      17.94   5 
  9 Mahogany Jimerson          7 Arizona Gold                      18.14   1 
 10 Anna Whitley               7 AZ Flames TC           22.30      18.26   2 
 11 Kaylee Ivie                7 AZ Flames TC           19.23      18.34   3 
 12 Jayda Winfield             7 Arizona Chee           19.13      18.36   3 
 13 Kenzington Pratt           7 The Arizona            18.80      18.49   4 
 14 Ayana Hamilton             7 Arizona Pant           18.83      18.52   4 
 15 Shardae Haynes             6 Do Right TC            18.63      18.62   4 
 16 Bianca Jones               7 Pops TC                16.70      18.90   5 
 17 Antasia Lewis              7 Northwest Xp           19.50      19.05   3 
 18 Dominique Mustin           5 The Arizona            19.10      19.11   3 
 19 Rakia Finley               7 Saints                 19.68      19.13   3 
 20 Trinity Coleman            6 Mustangs TC            19.00      19.24   4 
 21 Amia Williams              6 Arizona Pant           18.50      19.41   4 
 22 Gabriela Valdez            6 Arizona Gold                      19.49   1 
 23 Shayla Libby               6 Arizona Pant           19.61      19.75   3 
 24 Adora Adams                5 Arizona Chee           19.68      19.89   3 
 25 Maya Scott                 5 AZ Flames TC           21.61      20.01   2 
 26 Rose Cobbin                7 Unattached                        20.42   1 
 27 Jayde Charlton             5 Do Right TC                       20.57   6 
 28 Sarah Shipley              7 AZ Flames TC           22.80      20.66   2 
 28 Jade Betts-Jackson         6 Do Right TC                       20.66   1 
 28 Trinity Quihuis            7 Arizona Tita           18.00      20.66   5 
 31 Carolena Guerra            7 Tonto Apache                      21.09   1 
 32 Destinee Henry-Johnson     7 Do Right TC                       21.25   1 
 33 London Lines               7 AZ Flames TC           20.87      21.31   2 
 34 Kyara Williams             5 Arizona Tita           20.00      21.40   2 
 35 Rykya Finley               5 Saints                 22.93      21.67   2 
 36 Jolie Eaton                6 Arizona Gold                      22.32   6 
 37 Ayanna Solis               5 Coldwater Ex           18.63      27.31   4 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Diamond Harrington         7 Mustangs TC            34.27      34.70   6 
  2 Alye Downey                7 Northwest Xp           34.50      35.96   6 
  3 Hannah Ashley              7 Northwest Xp           38.50      37.23   6 
  4 Autumn Woodson             7 Northwest Xp           39.40      37.35   5 
  5 Amaya Johnson              7 Arizona Pant           37.93      37.37   6 
 12 Mahogany Jimerson          7 Arizona Gold                      39.64   3 
 13 Kaylee Ivie                7 AZ Flames TC                      40.00   1 
 14 Sky Black                  6 Mustangs TC            37.06      40.24   6 
 15 Kenzington Pratt           7 The Arizona            42.00      40.69   4 
 16 Bianca Jones               7 Pops TC                41.36      40.83   5 
 17 Trinity Coleman            6 Mustangs TC            42.43      41.03   4 
 18 Dominique Mustin           5 The Arizona            38.20      41.48   6 
 19 Rose Cobbin                7 Unattached                        41.56   2 
 20 Gabriela Valdez            6 Arizona Gold                      42.44   1 
 21 Shayla Libby               6 Arizona Pant           41.83      42.56   4 
 22 Rakia Finley               7 Saints                 40.66      42.90   5 
 23 Amia Williams              6 Arizona Pant           46.56      44.51   4 
 24 Anna Whitley               7 AZ Flames TC           44.37      44.52   4 
 25 Jayde Charlton             5 Do Right TC                       45.18   3 
 26 Trinity Quihuis            7 Arizona Tita           36.00      45.61   6 
 27 Jade Betts-Jackson         6 Do Right TC                       45.64   1 
 28 Adora Adams                5 Arizona Chee           44.59      45.80   4 
 29 London Lines               7 AZ Flames TC           48.35      47.74   4 
 30 Jolie Eaton                6 Arizona Gold                      48.46   2 
 31 Kyara Williams             5 Arizona Tita           50.00      49.95   3 
 32 Destinee Henry-Johnson     7 Do Right TC                       50.82   1 
 33 Maya Scott                 5 AZ Flames TC           49.72      52.13   3 
 34 Rykya Finley               5 Saints                 52.06      53.59   3 
 35 Ayanna Solis               5 Coldwater Ex                      59.12   2 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                          1:08.00         DQ  
     1) Hannah Ashley 7                 2) Alye Downey 7                  
     3) Antasia Lewis 7                 4) Autumn Woodson 7               
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amaya Johnson              7 Arizona Pant                      2.94m  
  2 Kaylee Ivie                7 AZ Flames TC                      2.90m  
  3 Diamond Harrington         7 Mustangs TC            2.98m      2.80m  
  4 Kenzington Pratt           7 The Arizona                       2.38m  
  5 Jayda Winfield             7 Arizona Chee           2.80m      2.32m  
  6 Rose Cobbin                7 Unattached                        2.31m  
  7 Anna Whitley               7 AZ Flames TC           2.36m      2.30m  
  8 Sky Black                  6 Mustangs TC            2.07m      2.27m  
  9 Mahogany Jimerson          7 Arizona Gold                      2.25m  
 10 Rakia Finley               7 Saints                            2.18m  
 11 Gabriela Valdez            6 Arizona Gold                      2.08m  
 12 Sarah Shipley              7 AZ Flames TC           1.54m      2.00m  
 13 Shayla Libby               6 Arizona Pant                      1.83m  
 14 Jolie Eaton                6 Arizona Gold                      1.75m  
 14 Dominique Phillips         6 The Arizona                       1.75m  
 16 Kyara Williams             5 Arizona Tita           1.22m      1.74m  
 17 Trinity Coleman            6 Mustangs TC            2.09m      1.72m  
 17 London Lines               7 AZ Flames TC           1.69m      1.72m  
 19 Adora Adams                5 Arizona Chee           1.45m      1.66m  
 20 Maya Scott                 5 AZ Flames TC           1.47m      1.63m  
 -- Amia Williams              6 Arizona Pant                       FOUL  
 -- Ayana Hamilton             7 Arizona Pant                       FOUL  
 -- Rykya Finley               5 Saints                             FOUL  
 -- Bianca Jones               7 Pops TC                1.83m       FOUL  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyla Richardson            9 The Arizona            14.80      14.16   6 
  2 Tasia Marshall             9 Mustangs TC            15.00      14.58   6 
  3 Audri Dillard              9 Arizona Chee           14.00      14.63   6 
  4 Lashira Tremble            9 The Arizona            14.80      14.69   6 
  5 Anaya Bailey               8 Arizona Elit           17.00      14.83   4 
  6 Kayla Richardson           9 The Arizona            15.30      15.05   5 
  7 Rebekah Green              8 Northwest Xp           16.00      15.26   5 
  8 Drianna Mustin             9 The Arizona            15.30      15.48   5 
  9 Autumn Smith               9 Do Right TC            15.01      15.53   6 
 10 Ayolion Spruell            9 Do Right TC                       15.59   1 
 11 Alexis Center              9 Do Right TC                       15.67   1 
 11 Jaycie Eaton               9 Arizona Gold                      15.67   1 
 13 Courtney Mathis            9 The Arizona            16.00      15.76   5 
 14 Taelor Thompson            9 Arizona Chee           16.00      15.80   5 
 15 Tala Shedrick              9 Do Right TC            15.20      15.90   6 
 16 Natalie Vargas             9 The Arizona            15.90      15.93   5 
 17 Delilah Lilly              8 Do Right TC            15.10      16.44   6 
 18 Sloan Decker               9 Northwest Xp           19.50      16.59   3 
 19 Reba Reeves                8 Eternal Flam           10.61      16.64   6 
 20 Anaya Williams             9 Arizona Pant           17.08      16.74   4 
 21 Nasiah Brown               8 Mustangs TC            16.91      16.81   5 
 22 Arianna Adams              9 Northwest Xp           16.50      17.15   5 
 23 Kathleen Radigan           8 AZ Flames TC           17.33      17.20   4 
 24 Mecca Whitfield            9 Northwest Xp           18.50      17.33   4 
 25 Sydney Green               8 Do Right TC                       17.48   2 
 26 Marissa Fudge              8 Arizona Gold                      17.53   1 
 27 Chakra Gardner             9 Mustangs TC            19.00      17.56   4 
 28 Daijah Craft               8 The Arizona            17.90      17.91   4 
 29 Tajanet Johnson            8 Do Right TC                       18.18   3 
 30 Ashante Grayer             8 Arizona Chee                      18.38   3 
 31 Makahla Felix              8 Mustangs TC            17.98      18.44   4 
 32 Ladana Spells              9 Do Right TC                       19.11   2 
 33 Taylor Sierer              8 Arizona Pant                      19.19   3 
 33 Chyna Anderson             8 Do Right TC                       19.19   3 
 35 Caitlan Fudge              8 Arizona Gold                      19.29   1 
 36 Ariel Henry-Johnson        9 Do Right TC                       19.89   1 
 37 Davida Guerra              9 Tonto Apache                      20.01   2 
 38 Zaria Blevins              9 Do Right TC                       21.16   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kayla Richardson           9 The Arizona            31.10      31.04   5 
  2 Tasia Marshall             9 Mustangs TC            31.36      31.13   5 
  3 Alexis Center              9 Do Right TC                       32.32   3 
  4 Rebekah Green              8 Northwest Xp           33.50      32.40   5 
  5 Lashira Tremble            9 The Arizona            30.70      32.87   5 
  6 Courtney Mathis            9 The Arizona            33.80      33.24   5 
  7 Natalie Vargas             9 The Arizona            34.70      33.48   5 
  8 Tala Shedrick              9 Do Right TC                       33.57   1 
  8 Ayolion Spruell            9 Do Right TC                       33.57   3 
 10 Savannah Jones             9 Arizona Pant           34.91      33.70   5 
 11 Taelor Thompson            9 Arizona Chee           36.00      33.75   4 
 12 Anaya Williams             9 Arizona Pant           32.95      35.25   5 
 13 Nasiah Brown               8 Mustangs TC            37.65      35.27   4 
 14 Sloan Decker               9 Northwest Xp           36.50      35.54   4 
 15 Alicia Jamison             9 Phoenix Bobc                      35.77   1 
 16 Kathleen Radigan           8 AZ Flames TC           38.29      36.36   4 
 17 Kymori Henderson           8 Do Right TC                       36.78   3 
 18 Caitlan Fudge              8 Arizona Gold                      37.48   2 
 19 Shelbee Richardson         9 Arizona Gold                      37.56   2 
 20 Tajanet Johnson            8 Do Right TC                       37.80   2 
 21 Makahla Felix              8 Mustangs TC            39.38      38.20   4 
 22 Daijah Craft               8 The Arizona            38.00      38.41   4 
 23 Lemeyah Charlton           8 Do Right TC                       38.84   3 
 24 Chakra Gardner             9 Mustangs TC            40.27      38.89   4 
 25 Makhayla Anderson          8 Do Right TC                       38.94   1 
 26 Ladana Spells              9 Do Right TC                       40.02   3 
 27 Zaria Blevins              9 Do Right TC                       40.10   3 
 28 Reba Reeves                8 Eternal Flam           43.66      40.46   4 
 29 Chyna Anderson             8 Do Right TC                       42.49   1 
 30 Davida Guerra              9 Tonto Apache                      43.14   2 
 31 Jaycie Eaton               9 Arizona Gold                      43.23   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kyla Richardson            9 The Arizona          1:10.10    1:09.71   3 
  2 Drianna Mustin             9 The Arizona          1:15.80    1:11.94   3 
  3 Nazhony Thain              9 Feel The Hea         1:15.62    1:12.40   3 
  4 Natalie Vargas             9 The Arizona                     1:14.15   1 
  5 Rebekah Green              8 Northwest Xp         1:17.00    1:17.07   3 
  6 Audri Dillard              9 Arizona Chee         1:10.00    1:17.67   3 
  7 Anaya Bailey               8 Arizona Elit                    1:18.35   1 
  8 Ayolion Spruell            9 Do Right TC                     1:18.49   2 
  9 Autumn Smith               9 Do Right TC                     1:19.81   2 
 10 Savannah Jones             9 Arizona Pant         1:15.00    1:20.28   3 
 11 Courtney Mathis            9 The Arizona          1:20.20    1:21.44   3 
 12 Alicia Jamison             9 Phoenix Bobc                    1:23.28   1 
 13 Sterling Williamson        9 Northwest Xp         1:20.00    1:23.30   3 
 14 Jazmyn Mccovery            8 Northwest Xp         1:25.00    1:23.51   2 
 15 Sloan Decker               9 Northwest Xp         1:30.00    1:25.30   2 
 16 Mecca Whitfield            9 Northwest Xp         1:29.00    1:27.95   2 
 17 Reba Reeves                8 Eternal Flam                    1:29.71   2 
 18 Brionnah Henry             8 Arizona Gold                    1:30.89   1 
 19 Shelbee Richardson         9 Arizona Gold                    1:37.49   1 
 20 Marissa Fudge              8 Arizona Gold                    1:41.74   1 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sierra Ruiz                9 Northwest Xp                    2:55.96  
  2 Delilah Lilly              8 Do Right TC          2:44.00    3:07.78  
  3 Kendall Williams           9 AZ Flames TC         3:19.66    3:16.97  
  4 Stacy Seckletstewa         8 Tcm Rez Runn                    3:54.89  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sydney Green               8 Do Right TC                    11:39.22  
  2 Makhayla Anderson          8 Do Right TC                    11:39.69  
  3 Kymori Henderson           8 Do Right TC                    12:01.46  
  4 Ariel Henry-Johnson        9 Do Right TC                    12:49.86  
  5 Zaria Blevins              9 Do Right TC                    12:50.38  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA              
                       T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 The Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                                   58.99  
     1) Drianna Mustin 9                2) Kayla Richardson 9             
     3) Kyla Richardson 9               4) Lashira Tremble 9              
  2 Do Right TC  'A'                                  1:11.00    1:04.06  
     1) Alexis Center 9                 2) Delilah Lilly 8                
     3) Tala Shedrick 9                 4) Autumn Smith 9                 
  3 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                          1:12.00    1:06.39  
     1) Arianna Adams 9                 2) Jazmyn Mccovery 8              
     3) Sierra Ruiz 9                   4) Sterling Williamson 9          
  4 Do Right TC  'B'                                  1:17.00    1:12.83  
     1) Lemeyah Charlton 8              2) Sydney Green 8                 
     3) Kymori Henderson 8              4) Tajanet Johnson 8              
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                          5:40.00    5:52.19  
     1) Jazmyn Mccovery 8               2) Sierra Ruiz 9                  
     3) Mecca Whitfield 9               4) Sterling Williamson 9          
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 15-01.75  1972        Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Audri Dillard              9 Arizona Chee           3.70m      3.76m  
  2 Tasia Marshall             9 Mustangs TC            3.90m      3.70m  
  3 Nazhony Thain              9 Feel The Hea           3.72m      3.53m  
  4 Kendall Williams           9 AZ Flames TC           2.95m      3.11m  
  5 Taelor Thompson            9 Arizona Chee           3.00m      3.07m  
  6 Savannah Jones             9 Arizona Pant                      3.03m  
  7 Brionnah Henry             8 Arizona Gold                      2.82m  
  8 Marissa Fudge              8 Arizona Gold                      2.75m  
  9 Caitlan Fudge              8 Arizona Gold                      2.74m  
 10 Arianna Adams              9 Northwest Xp                      2.67m  
 11 Makahla Felix              8 Mustangs TC                       2.66m  
 12 Anaya Williams             9 Arizona Pant                      2.58m  
 13 Shelbee Richardson         9 Arizona Gold                      2.36m  
 14 Ashante Grayer             8 Arizona Chee           2.80m      2.24m  
 15 Jaycie Eaton               9 Arizona Gold                      1.93m  
 -- Gabrille Griffin           9 Unattached                           ND  
 
Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 34-04  7/28/1995   Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ressa Johnson              9 Tonto Apache                      5.70m  
  2 Ariel Henry-Johnson        9 Do Right TC                       4.15m  
  3 Chyna Anderson             8 Do Right TC                       3.97m  
  4 Alani Hammonds             9 Unattached             4.56m      3.94m  
  5 Stephanie Chavez           9 Coldwater Ex                      3.84m  
 
Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 89-02  7/6/2001    Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kendall Williams           9 AZ Flames TC          17.93m     18.12m  
  2 Alani Hammonds             9 Unattached             7.31m      7.69m  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tope Williams             11 Arizona Chee           13.50      13.40   6 
  2 Imani Adams               11 Arizona Chee           13.80      13.80   6 
  3 Kierra Brown              10 Do Right TC            13.60      13.82   6 
  4 Angela Robinson           11 The Arizona            14.40      14.30   6 
  4 Cecily Wilson             11 Arizona Chee           15.00      14.30   5 
  6 Savannah Bowen            11 The Arizona            14.90      14.32   5 
  7 Shanice Tremble           11 The Arizona            14.70      14.37   6 
  8 Takerra Waters            11 Arizona Chee           13.80      14.38   6 
  9 Kianna Hardwick           11 The Arizona            14.60      14.46   6 
 10 India Broom               10 Arizona Chee           15.34      14.69   4 
 11 Kaylie Freeman            11 Mustangs TC            14.99      14.70   5 
 12 Grace Ashu                11 Arizona Chee           15.00      14.72   5 
 13 Dymonique Lewis           11 Arizona Chee           15.00      14.75   5 
 14 Dyesha Stahley            11 AZ Flames TC           15.10      14.79   5 
 15 Tumya Torrance            11 Mustangs TC            15.50      14.92   4 
 16 Keana Barrow              11 Mustangs TC            14.61      15.01   6 
 17 Taylor Patton             10 Arizona Chee           15.34      15.24   4 
 18 Cierra Reeves             11 Eternal Flam                      15.25   1 
 19 Tori Cabral               11 Arizona Gold                      15.38   1 
 20 Kennedy Broom             10 Arizona Chee           15.34      15.39   4 
 21 Nyanna Ortiz              11 AZ Flames TC           16.11      15.47   3 
 22 Deja Lynch                10 Northwest Xp           17.30      15.62   2 
 23 Aleigha Yarbrough         11 Arizona Pant           15.51      15.65   4 
 24 Mariah Ortiz              11 Northwest Xp           15.20      15.70   5 
 25 Bianca Flack              11 Do Right TC            16.10      15.77   3 
 26 Sara Brancati             11 Arizona Elit                      15.80   1 
 27 Trinity Alicea            11 Mustangs TC            16.00      15.86   4 
 28 Jekisha Rhymes            11 Mustangs TC            16.13      15.95   3 
 29 Tessa Davis               10 Arizona Elit                      16.04   1 
 30 Antionette Ware           10 Do Right TC            14.72      16.10   5 
 30 Kyli Dublin               10 Arizona Chee           15.34      16.10   4 
 32 Lauren Ashley             10 Northwest Xp           17.50      16.15   2 
 33 Indya Pascascio           11 The Arizona            16.00      16.35   4 
 34 Melinda Lyons             10 The Arizona            16.70      16.75   3 
 35 Azanee Johnson            11 Unattached                        16.79   2 
 36 Jera Richards             10 AZ Flames TC           16.53      16.93   3 
 37 Emelia Lawrence           11 Eternal Flam                      16.97   1 
 38 Breanna Clark             10 Arizona Elit                      17.08   1 
 39 Sydney Cunningham         10 AZ Flames TC           16.74      17.13   3 
 40 Savannah Scott            11 AZ Flames TC           18.13      17.85   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tope Williams             11 Arizona Chee           28.00      28.13   4 
  2 Keana Barrow              11 Mustangs TC            29.23      29.23   4 
  3 Savannah Bowen            11 The Arizona            30.60      29.88   4 
  4 Kaylie Freeman            11 Mustangs TC            30.76      29.95   4 
  5 Shanice Tremble           11 The Arizona            30.90      30.78   4 
  6 Nyanna Ortiz              11 AZ Flames TC           34.28      31.73   2 
  7 Tumya Torrance            11 Mustangs TC            33.00      31.74   3 
  8 Cierra Reeves             11 Eternal Flam           31.82      32.20   4 
  9 Aleigha Yarbrough         11 Arizona Pant           32.17      32.82   3 
 10 Bianca Flack              11 Do Right TC            32.80      32.85   3 
 11 Mariah Ortiz              11 Northwest Xp           31.50      33.12   4 
 12 Jekisha Rhymes            11 Mustangs TC            33.54      33.20   2 
 13 Antionette Ware           10 Do Right TC            32.00      33.50   3 
 14 Sierra Jones              10 Arizona Pant                      33.83   1 
 15 Indya Pascascio           11 The Arizona            33.80      33.85   2 
 16 Dana Hinrichs             10 Arizona Blaz           33.43      34.28   3 
 17 Melinda Lyons             10 The Arizona            33.40      34.61   3 
 18 Angelica Broom            11 Do Right TC            32.51      34.84   3 
 19 Emelia Lawrence           11 Eternal Flam           35.99      35.88   2 
 20 Jene Price                10 Arizona Pant           36.00      37.23   2 
 21 Madeline Juetten          10 Feel The Hea           39.68      37.74   2 
 22 Julia Giles               10 AZ Flames TC           39.90      38.49   2 
 -- Adias Fostino             11 Arizona Gold                         NT   1 
 -- Mylena Mcknight           11 Arizona Gold                         NT   1 
 -- Larryja Dennis            11 Unattached                           NT   1 
 -- Armani Mcdonald           11 Arizona Gold                         NT   1 
 -- Alyssa Perez              10 Unattached                           NT   1 
 -- Azanee Johnson            11 Unattached                           NT   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Imani Adams               11 Arizona Chee         1:05.00    1:03.85   4 
  2 Angela Robinson           11 The Arizona          1:10.80    1:05.90   4 
  3 Kianna Hardwick           11 The Arizona          1:11.50    1:06.60   4 
  4 Kaylie Freeman            11 Mustangs TC          1:10.92    1:09.26   4 
  5 Sierra Jarriel            10 Eternal Flam                    1:09.60   1 
  6 Cecily Wilson             11 Arizona Chee         1:15.00    1:10.14   3 
  7 Kierra Brown              10 Do Right TC          1:11.00    1:10.93   4 
  8 Chayla Lynch              10 Northwest Xp         1:12.00    1:11.00   4 
  9 Tori Kruger               11 Northwest Xp         1:10.00    1:11.09   4 
 10 Jessica Finley            10 Northwest Xp         1:16.00    1:11.87   2 
 11 Cierra Reeves             11 Eternal Flam         1:16.13    1:12.77   2 
 12 Grace Ashu                11 Arizona Chee         1:15.00    1:13.03   3 
 13 Kennedy Broom             10 Arizona Chee         1:15.00    1:13.71   3 
 14 India Broom               10 Arizona Chee         1:15.00    1:14.23   3 
 15 Indya Pascascio           11 The Arizona          1:19.50    1:14.29   1 
 16 Tessa Davis               10 Arizona Elit                    1:14.32   1 
 17 Jessica Reed              11 Northwest Xp         1:19.00    1:15.37   2 
 18 Jalissa Smith             10 AZ Flames TC         1:15.08    1:16.38   2 
 19 Courtney Farkas           11 AZ Flames TC         1:17.87    1:16.64   2 
 20 Adriana Franciotti-Wrigh  10 Northwest Xp         1:14.00    1:17.16   3 
 21 Dana Hinrichs             10 Arizona Blaz         1:17.00    1:17.81   2 
 22 Sara Brancati             11 Arizona Elit                    1:18.41   1 
 23 Dymonique Lewis           11 Arizona Chee         1:15.00    1:18.83   3 
 24 Mashaila Kirkwood         10 Northwest Xp         1:16.00    1:20.19   2 
 25 Melinda Lyons             10 The Arizona          1:19.00    1:20.58   2 
 26 Taylor Patton             10 Arizona Chee         1:15.00    1:21.35   3 
 27 Breanna Clark             10 Arizona Elit                    1:23.42   1 
 28 Kyli Dublin               10 Arizona Chee         1:15.00    1:35.50   3 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alysoune Coleman          11 AZ Flames TC         2:44.78    2:42.41  
  2 Savannah Gaffney          11 Phoenix Bobc         2:48.00    2:42.89  
  3 Sierra Jarriel            10 Eternal Flam                    2:46.08  
  4 Cherokee Davis            11 Eternal Flam         2:49.02    2:47.55  
  5 Adriana Franciotti-Wrigh  10 Northwest Xp                    2:55.17  
  6 Maxine Allen              11 Unattached                      3:00.61  
  7 Alexandra Novacek         10 Phoenix Bobc         2:52.00    3:03.24  
  8 Antionette Ware           10 Do Right TC          2:32.00    3:03.68  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alysoune Coleman          11 AZ Flames TC         5:50.66    5:34.78  
  2 Sierra Jarriel            10 Eternal Flam                    5:35.78  
  3 Savannah Gaffney          11 Phoenix Bobc         5:54.00    5:39.46  
  4 Cherokee Davis            11 Eternal Flam         5:43.00    5:41.81  
  5 Maxine Allen              11 Unattached                      5:51.81  
  6 Taleisha Thompson         11 Do Right TC          6:42.00    6:11.72  
  7 Jasmine Shaw              10 Unattached                      6:38.45  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maxine Allen              11 Unattached                     12:23.11  
  2 Alexandra Novacek         10 Phoenix Bobc                   12:52.99  
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Asha Bramwell             11 AZ Flames TC           16.76      16.11  
  2 Rees Young                10 AZ Flames TC           17.69      16.71  
  3 Grace Ashu                11 Arizona Chee           17.00      17.58  
  4 Jasmine Shaw              10 Unattached                        19.72  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX                   
                       C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                               55.00      53.71  
     1) Imani Adams 11                  2) Takerra Waters 11              
     3) Tope Williams 11                4) Cecily Wilson 11               
  2 The Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                                   55.55  
     1) Savannah Bowen 11               2) Kianna Hardwick 11             
     3) Angela Robinson 11              4) Shanice Tremble 11             
  3 Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                             1:00.00      59.33  
     1) India Broom 10                  2) Kennedy Broom 10               
     3) Dymonique Lewis 11              4) Taylor Patton 10               
  4 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                            58.00      59.70  
     1) Jessica Finley 10               2) Tori Kruger 11                 
     3) Chayla Lynch 10                 4) Mariah Ortiz 11                
  5 Northwest Xpress TC  'B'                          1:00.00    1:02.90  
     1) Lauren Ashley 10                2) Mashaila Kirkwood 10           
     3) Deja Lynch 10                   4) Jessica Reed 11                
  6 AZ Flames TC Youth  'A'                           1:01.20    1:05.42  
     1) Courtney Farkas 11              2) Nyanna Ortiz 11                
     3) Jera Richards 10                4) Rees Young 10                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 AZ Flames TC Youth  'A'                           5:03.72    4:55.10  
     1) Alysoune Coleman 11             2) Courtney Farkas 11             
     3) Jalissa Smith 10                4) Jessica Williams 11            
  2 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                          4:40.00    4:59.63  
     1) Jessica Finley 10               2) Tori Kruger 11                 
     3) Chayla Lynch 10                 4) Jessica Reed 11                
  3 Northwest Xpress TC  'B'                          4:55.00    5:28.58  
     1) Lauren Ashley 10                2) Adriana Franciotti-Wright 10   
     3) Mashaila Kirkwood 10            4) Deja Lynch 10                  
 
High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 5-06.25  7/27/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Asha Bramwell             11 AZ Flames TC           1.35m      1.35m  
  2 Jessica Williams          11 AZ Flames TC           1.15m      1.15m  
  2 Jalissa Smith             10 AZ Flames TC           1.20m      1.15m  
  2 Trinity Alicea            11 Mustangs TC            1.20m      1.15m  
  5 Jera Richards             10 AZ Flames TC           1.15m      1.10m  
  5 Savannah Gaffney          11 Phoenix Bobc           1.15m      1.10m  
  7 Emilie Thomas             11 Northwest Xp                      1.00m  
 -- Jasmine Shaw              10 Unattached                           NH  
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 18-03.75  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rees Young                10 AZ Flames TC           3.75m      3.62m  
  2 Trinity Alicea            11 Mustangs TC            3.68m      3.53m  
  2 Dyesha Stahley            11 AZ Flames TC           3.21m      3.53m  
  4 Tori Cabral               11 Arizona Gold                      3.50m  
  5 Jene Price                10 Arizona Pant                      3.28m  
  6 Jekisha Rhymes            11 Mustangs TC            3.58m      3.18m  
  6 Dana Hinrichs             10 Arizona Blaz           3.15m      3.18m  
  8 Emilie Thomas             11 Northwest Xp                      2.89m  
  9 Adias Fostino             11 Arizona Gold                      2.69m  
 10 Savannah Scott            11 AZ Flames TC           2.60m      2.52m  
 11 Tumya Torrance            11 Mustangs TC                       2.47m  
 12 Emelia Lawrence           11 Eternal Flam                      2.45m  
 
Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 47-07.25  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taleisha Thompson         11 Do Right TC            8.23m      9.06m  
  2 Jennifer Villa            11 Unattached                        8.77m  
  3 Jene Price                10 Arizona Pant                      6.85m  
  4 Sierra Jones              10 Arizona Pant                      6.64m  
  5 Bianca Flack              11 Do Right TC            7.01m      6.01m  
  6 Zaleika Lewis             11 Northwest Xp                      5.88m  
  7 Breyonn Shaw              10 Arizona Gold                      5.61m  
  8 Aleigha Yarbrough         11 Arizona Pant                      5.47m  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 122-11  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Villa            11 Unattached                       23.15m  
  2 Taleisha Thompson         11 Do Right TC           11.58m     20.97m  
 
Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 115-10  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Villa            11 Unattached                       24.92m  
  2 Savannah Scott            11 AZ Flames TC          13.90m     17.16m  
  3 Emilie Thomas             11 Northwest Xp                     14.98m  
  4 Sydney Cunningham         10 AZ Flames TC                      8.46m  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jaszmyne Smith            13 Mustangs TC            12.46      12.87   5 
  2 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames TC           12.87      13.12   5 
  3 Jasmine Pratt             13 The Arizona            12.45      13.25   5 
  4 Kevina Godfrey            13 Arizona Chee           12.50      13.46   5 
  5 Karonn Mccree             13 Mustangs TC            13.45      13.47   4 
  6 Jaide Stepter             13 Pops TC                13.36      13.54   5 
  7 Jade Dean                 13 Do Right TC            13.00      13.69   5 
  8 Kendall Stokes            12 AZ Flames TC           13.25      13.83   5 
  9 Sherrelle Jordan          12 Arizona Chee           13.40      13.86   4 
 10 Lauren Ruiz               13 Northwest Xp           13.90      13.96   4 
 11 Moriah Hayes              13 Arizona Chee           14.00      14.06   4 
 12 Julia Darby               13 Arizona Pant           13.30      14.28   5 
 13 Jantzen Hale              12 Pops TC                14.50      14.44   4 
 14 Joy Whitehead             12 Arizona Chee                      14.45   1 
 15 Lia Juriansz              12 Arizona Elit                      14.46   1 
 16 Sarah Edmondson           12 AZ Flames TC           14.71      14.66   3 
 17 Kayli Vanbodegon          13 Northwest Xp           14.50      14.69   4 
 18 Tijaha Waters             12 Arizona Chee           15.50      15.02   3 
 19 Vargas Yashira            13 The Arizona            15.20      15.04   3 
 20 Imari Campbell            13 Arizona Gold                      15.06   1 
 21 Amanda Brown              12 AZ Flames TC           14.56      15.22   4 
 22 Chanel Dandy              12 Coldwater Ex           14.42      15.44   4 
 23 Rylie Dickerson           12 Arizona Elit                      15.54   1 
 24 Kayla Young               12 Northwest Xp           17.60      15.61   2 
 24 Monica Mcdonald           12 The Arizona            15.60      15.61   3 
 26 Savana Bailey             13 Northwest Xp           16.50      15.70   3 
 27 Ajah Hassan               12 Mustangs TC            18.00      15.74   2 
 28 Lauren Kile               12 Arizona Elit                      15.98   1 
 29 Trishauna Pollard         13 Coldwater Ex           16.00      17.23   3 
 30 Celeste Giles             12 AZ Flames TC           18.31      18.52   2 
 31 Katie Whitley             12 AZ Flames TC           18.05      18.68   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jasmine Pratt             13 The Arizona            27.04      26.27   4 
  2 Dominique Jackson         14 Arizona Chee           27.10      26.60   4 
  3 Jaszmyne Smith            13 Mustangs TC            26.85      26.80   4 
  4 Shannon Jackson           12 Do Right TC            27.77      27.06   3 
  5 Karonn Mccree             13 Mustangs TC            27.20      27.07   4 
  6 Ashley Pinkney            13 Mustangs TC            27.00      27.11   4 
  7 Kevina Godfrey            13 Arizona Chee           26.90      27.13   4 
  8 Jaide Stepter             13 Pops TC                28.01      27.22   3 
  9 Jade Dean                 13 Do Right TC            27.60      27.64   3 
 10 Jantzen Hale              12 Pops TC                29.81      29.22   3 
 11 Julia Darby               13 Arizona Pant           30.00      29.93   3 
 12 Joy Whitehead             12 Arizona Chee                      30.59   1 
 13 Shaunise Jones            12 Arizona Pant           30.84      30.63   2 
 14 Jordan Chapman            12 Arizona Chee           30.00      30.77   3 
 15 Vargas Yashira            13 The Arizona            30.80      30.90   3 
 16 Monica Mcdonald           12 The Arizona            31.50      31.34   2 
 17 Tijaha Waters             12 Arizona Chee           32.00      31.69   2 
 18 Imari Campbell            13 Arizona Gold                      32.12   1 
 19 Shannon Marucha           12 AZ Flames TC           32.04      32.65   2 
 20 Chanel Dandy              12 Coldwater Ex           32.00      33.05   2 
 21 Ajah Hassan               12 Mustangs TC            32.70      33.17   2 
 22 Andrea Brancati           13 Arizona Elit                      33.97   1 
 23 Erin Fakler               12 Phoenix Bobc           36.00      35.73   2 
 24 Celeste Giles             12 AZ Flames TC           39.71      37.97   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 53.43  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ashley Pinkney            13 Mustangs TC            58.90    1:01.22   4 
  2 Jade Dean                 13 Do Right TC          1:04.00    1:01.68   4 
  3 Jaszmyne Smith            13 Mustangs TC          1:03.36    1:01.92   4 
  4 Kevina Godfrey            13 Arizona Chee         1:00.00    1:02.07   4 
  5 Jasmine Pratt             13 The Arizona          1:03.30    1:02.98   4 
  6 Jennifer Rolph            13 Northwest Xp         1:03.00    1:04.41   4 
  7 Lauren Ruiz               13 Northwest Xp         1:16.00    1:04.63   2 
  8 Treniese Sylve            13 Arizona Pant         1:05.00    1:06.51   3 
  9 Kendall Stokes            12 AZ Flames TC         1:04.31    1:07.40   4 
 10 Shaunise Jones            12 Arizona Pant         1:14.00    1:07.93   2 
 11 Savannah Coleman          12 AZ Flames TC         1:10.84    1:08.66   3 
 12 Jordyn Bentley            13 Northwest Xp         1:16.00    1:08.80   2 
 13 Lia Jurians               12 Arizona Elit                    1:09.07   1 
 14 Vargas Yashira            13 The Arizona          1:09.00    1:09.84   3 
 15 Monica Mcdonald           12 The Arizona          1:12.20    1:10.38   3 
 16 Jordan Chapman            12 Arizona Chee         1:10.00    1:10.45   3 
 17 Moriah Hayes              13 Arizona Chee         1:10.00    1:11.22   3 
 18 Shannon Jackson           12 Do Right TC          1:04.00    1:11.78   4 
 19 Rylie Dickerson           12 Arizona Elit                    1:12.35   1 
 20 Julia Darby               13 Arizona Pant         1:06.00    1:13.43   3 
 21 Kayla Young               12 Northwest Xp         1:25.00    1:13.92   1 
 22 Klenisha Hicks            12 AZ Flames TC         1:16.36    1:14.31   2 
 23 Stefanie Nguyen           13 Arizona Puma         1:23.00    1:14.41   1 
 24 Jessey Tenorio            13 Feel The Hea         1:19.28    1:15.45   2 
 25 Shannon Marucha           12 AZ Flames TC         1:17.17    1:15.87   2 
 26 Lauren Kile               12 Arizona Elit                    1:16.68   1 
 27 Joy Whitehead             12 Arizona Chee                    1:17.80   1 
 28 Erin Fakler               12 Phoenix Bobc         1:22.00    1:19.13   1 
 29 Tijaha Waters             12 Arizona Chee         1:15.00    1:23.07   2 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashley Pinkney            13 Mustangs TC          2:30.37    2:29.32  
  2 Jade Dean                 13 Do Right TC          2:28.00    2:31.98  
  3 Brittany Jones            13 Pops TC              2:30.50    2:32.69  
  4 Dominique Jackson         14 Arizona Chee         2:30.00    2:38.34  
  5 Mckenna Gaffney           13 Phoenix Bobc         2:42.91    2:38.62  
  6 Ellyn Shults              13 Arizona Blaz         2:39.00    2:43.92  
  7 Jordyn Bentley            13 Northwest Xp                    2:45.56  
  8 Stefanie Nguyen           13 Arizona Puma         2:56.40    2:47.79  
  9 Cassidy Kamerman          12 AZ Flames TC         2:41.15    2:51.78  
 10 Jessey Tenorio            13 Feel The Hea         3:02.43    2:55.34  
 11 Malika Murphy             13 Arizona Gold                    2:58.48  
 12 Alexandria Stedman        13 Arizona Elit                    2:59.00  
 13 Audrie Bell               12 Arizona Gold         2:55.00    3:01.69  
 14 Andrea Brancati           13 Arizona Elit                    3:03.32  
 15 Blayr Mcdaniel            13 Northwest Xp                    3:25.37  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:36.90  7/28/1996   Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Fakler              13 Phoenix Bobc         5:25.00    5:14.49  
  2 Alexandria Stedman        13 Arizona Elit                    6:06.07  
  3 Blayr Mcdaniel            13 Northwest Xp                    6:44.59  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:57.16  7/4/1987    Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Fakler              13 Phoenix Bobc        11:10.00   11:14.41  
  2 Mia Townsend              12 Arizona Chee        11:36.00   12:31.17  
  3 Blayr Mcdaniel            13 Northwest Xp                   14:08.48  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sherrelle Jordan          12 Arizona Chee           16.00      15.62  
  2 Jordan Chapman            12 Arizona Chee           17.00      19.11  
  3 Amanda Brown              12 AZ Flames TC           19.12      19.18  
  4 Helen Ramey               13 The Arizona                       20.67  
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jaide Stepter             13 Pops TC                31.50      29.35  
  2 Sherrelle Jordan          12 Arizona Chee           30.00      29.45  
  3 Jordan Chapman            12 Arizona Chee           34.00      33.18  
  4 Moriah Hayes              13 Arizona Chee           34.00      33.26  
  5 Ellyn Shults              13 Arizona Blaz           37.30      35.32  
  6 Helen Ramey               13 The Arizona                       37.30  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 46.89  7/28/1996   South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA          
                       E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                            52.50      55.60  
     1) Jordyn Bentley 13               2) Jennifer Rolph 13              
     3) Lauren Ruiz 13                  4) Kayli Vanbodegon 13            
  2 Northwest Xpress TC  'B'                            56.50    1:02.96  
     1) Savana Bailey 13                2) Kenzie Huffman 13              
     3) Charlotte Thomas 13             4) Kayla Young 12                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                          4:30.00    4:35.72  
     1) Jordyn Bentley 13               2) Jennifer Rolph 13              
     3) Lauren Ruiz 13                  4) Kayli Vanbodegon 13            
  2 AZ Flames TC Youth  'A'                           4:39.11    4:41.23  
     1) Amanda Brown 12                 2) Savannah Coleman 12            
     3) Cassidy Kamerman 12             4) Kendall Stokes 12              
  3 Northwest Xpress TC  'B'                          4:55.00    5:05.22  
     1) Savana Bailey 13                2) Kenzie Huffman 13              
     3) Charlotte Thomas 13             4) Kayla Young 12                 
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:17.51  8/1/1999    LA Jets, Los Angles, CA                   
                         Delemen, Solomon, Swain, McKinney                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 AZ Flames TC Youth  'A'                          11:41.29   11:34.48  
     1) Savannah Coleman 12             2) Cassidy Kamerman 12            
     3) Shannon Marucha 12              4) Julianna Vanderhout 12         
 
High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 5-08.50  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames TC           1.65m      1.60m  
  2 Jennifer Rolph            13 Northwest Xp                      1.40m  
  3 Charlotte Thomas          13 Northwest Xp                      1.30m  
  4 Kenzie Huffman            13 Northwest Xp                     J1.30m  
  5 Moriah Hayes              13 Arizona Chee           1.30m      1.10m  
 -- Joy Whitehead             12 Arizona Chee                         NH  
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 19-11  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Treniese Sylve            13 Arizona Pant                      4.90m  
  2 Ashlee Moore              12 AZ Flames TC           4.96m      4.68m  
  3 Sherrelle Jordan          12 Arizona Chee           4.70m      4.65m  
  3 Brittany Jones            13 Pops TC                4.72m      4.65m  
  5 Karonn Mccree             13 Mustangs TC            4.17m      4.30m  
  6 Jantzen Hale              12 Pops TC                4.01m      3.98m  
  7 Shannon Jackson           12 Do Right TC            4.88m      3.90m  
  8 Kevina Godfrey            13 Arizona Chee           4.60m      3.87m  
  9 Dominique Jackson         14 Arizona Chee           4.50m      3.83m  
 10 Malika Murphy             13 Arizona Gold                      3.63m  
 11 Shaunise Jones            12 Arizona Pant                      3.54m  
 12 Mia Townsend              12 Arizona Chee           4.00m      3.53m  
 13 Sarah Edmondson           12 AZ Flames TC           3.95m      3.50m  
 14 Sarah Fakler              13 Phoenix Bobc           3.25m      3.40m  
 15 Audrie Bell               12 Arizona Gold                      3.28m  
 16 Imari Campbell            13 Arizona Gold                      3.27m  
 17 Kenzie Huffman            13 Northwest Xp                      3.24m  
 18 Ajah Hassan               12 Mustangs TC            3.10m      3.05m  
 19 Savana Bailey             13 Northwest Xp                      3.00m  
 20 Katie Whitley             12 AZ Flames TC           2.37m      2.72m  
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 39-09.25  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Edmondson           12 AZ Flames TC           6.68m      7.53m  
  2 Tijaha Waters             12 Arizona Chee                      6.21m  
 
Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 52-01.25  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trishauna Pollard         13 Coldwater Ex                      9.22m  
  2 Lydia Tartaglia           13 Mustangs TC            9.61m      8.83m  
  3 Reneedra Adams            12 Arizona Gold                      8.80m  
  4 Katie Whitley             12 AZ Flames TC           8.46m      8.70m  
  5 Klenisha Hicks            12 AZ Flames TC           8.03m      8.48m  
  6 Jantzen Hale              12 Pops TC                7.92m      7.73m  
  7 Cassie Johnson            12 Tonto Apache                      7.57m  
  8 Chanel Dandy              12 Coldwater Ex                      6.80m  
  9 Erin Fakler               12 Phoenix Bobc           6.27m      5.97m  
 10 Rose Thompson             12 AZ Flames TC           7.10m      5.74m  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 152-00  2/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lydia Tartaglia           13 Mustangs TC           18.00m     16.70m  
  2 Klenisha Hicks            12 AZ Flames TC          17.11m     16.65m  
  3 Erin Fakler               12 Phoenix Bobc          14.33m     14.84m  
 -- Trishauna Pollard         13 Coldwater Ex                         ND  
 -- Breshea Pitts             13 Phoenix Bobc                         ND  
 -- Cassie Johnson            12 Tonto Apache                         ND  
 -- Reneedra Adams            12 Arizona Gold                         ND  
 -- Clorisa Lamb              13 Arizona Gold                         ND  
 
Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 122-00  7/30/2000   Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Klenisha Hicks            12 AZ Flames TC                     19.98m  
  2 Charlotte Thomas          13 Northwest Xp                     17.95m  
  3 Shannon Marucha           12 AZ Flames TC                     16.94m  
  4 Lydia Tartaglia           13 Mustangs TC           18.00m     16.12m  
  5 Savannah Coleman          12 AZ Flames TC                     15.46m  
  6 Mckenna Gaffney           13 Phoenix Bobc          12.89m     14.54m  
  7 Rose Thompson             12 AZ Flames TC           8.20m      9.75m  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Khadijah Mcclain          14 Do Right TC            13.00      12.89  
  2 Salimah Muhammad          14 Arizona Chee                      13.67  
  3 Irene Ashu                14 Arizona Chee           13.40      13.69  
  4 Katie Drake               14 Arizona Elit                      13.91  
  5 Jazmine Haynes            14 Northwest Xp           16.20      14.61  
  6 Emilee Mcqueen            14 Arizona Elit                      14.75  
  7 Olivia Lingruen           14 Feel The Hea                      14.77  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Khadijah Mcclain          14 Do Right TC            26.57      26.78  
  2 Salimah Muhammad          14 Arizona Chee                      28.38  
  3 Irene Ashu                14 Arizona Chee           28.60      29.25  
  4 Olivia Lingruen           14 Feel The Hea                      31.00  
  5 Jazmine Haynes            14 Northwest Xp           32.50      32.76  
 -- Kylar Handy               15 Arizona Pant           28.96        DNF  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katie Drake               14 Arizona Elit                    1:04.37  
  2 Khadijah Mcclain          14 Do Right TC          1:06.00    1:05.56  
  3 Salimah Muhammad          14 Arizona Chee                    1:07.62  
  4 Emilee Mcqueen            14 Arizona Elit                    1:10.43  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laura Orlie               14 Phoenix Bobc         2:27.50    2:27.23  
  2 Susan Bullington          14 Arizona Elit                    2:57.68  
  3 Catherine Bullington      14 Arizona Elit                    3:08.46  
 -- April Steward             14 Pops TC              2:29.92        DNF  
 -- Ontario Kabobel           14 AZ Flames TC         2:39.93        DNF  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laura Orlie               14 Phoenix Bobc         5:05.00    4:59.38  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA            
                         C.Smith, T.Abney, T.Bradley, E.Dwyer              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Elite  'A'                                           4:46.29  
     1) Catherine Bullington 14         2) Susan Bullington 14            
     3) Katie Drake 14                  4) Emilee Mcqueen 14              
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 20-02.50  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jazmine Haynes            14 Northwest Xp                      3.33m  
 
Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 49-10.50  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Breanna Adams             14 Arizona Gold                      6.95m  
 
Long Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 20-10.50  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Britanny Walashek         17 Arizona Puma                      4.27m  
 
Shot Put (4K) Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 49-09.75  7/25/1997   Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Britanny Walashek         17 Arizona Puma                      8.97m  
 
Javelin Throw (600 G) Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 158-07.50  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone, Newburg, OR               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Britanny Walashek         17 Arizona Puma                     17.65m  
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marquis Griffin            7 Arizona Tita           15.00      14.58   7 
  2 Decarlos Brooks            7 AZ Flames TC           15.72      15.08   7 
  3 Carmayne White             7 Do Right TC            17.61      15.92   6 
  4 Marshawn Gibson            7 Mustangs TC            16.48      15.94   7 
  5 Greg Tremble               7 The Arizona            16.25      16.14   7 
  6 Delano Salgado             7 Mustangs TC            16.80      16.17   6 
  7 James Smith                7 AZ Flames TC           17.44      16.49   6 
  8 William Shaffer            6 Do Right TC            16.25      16.74   7 
  9 Isaac Oliver               7 Arizona Pant           16.84      16.76   6 
 10 Wyatt Shedrick             6 Do Right TC            16.01      17.09   7 
 11 Roshaun Jones              6 Arizona Pant           17.34      17.13   6 
 12 Brandon Quihuis            7 Arizona Tita           18.00      17.14   5 
 13 Jaleel Laffitte            6 Do Right TC                       17.79   1 
 14 Jeremiah Coleman           7 AZ Flames TC           18.08      17.89   5 
 15 Kenneth Pratt              7 The Arizona                       17.96   1 
 16 Alvaro Chavez              7 Coldwater Ex           18.09      18.11   5 
 17 Jaron Snyder               6 Arizona Puma           18.98      18.15   4 
 17 Myles Goodman              6 Mustangs TC            18.39      18.15   5 
 19 Antwane Stewart            6 Do Right TC            16.01      18.18   7 
 20 Kiondre Taylor             6 Arizona Chee           18.50      18.25   5 
 21 Eric Roberts               8 Arizona Chee           16.80      18.26   6 
 22 Keishaud White             7 Do Right TC            17.61      18.38   6 
 23 Grant Cunningham           7 AZ Flames TC           19.36      18.40   4 
 24 Tre Green                  5 Northwest Xp           19.50      18.60   3 
 25 Jack Eaton                 7 Arizona Gold                      18.66   2 
 26 Brail Lipford              6 Arizona Chee           18.50      18.75   4 
 27 Todd Waters-Jr             6 Arizona Chee           18.50      18.76   5 
 27 Sam Raffield               7 Arizona Blaz                      18.76   2 
 29 Saheed White               6 Do Right TC            17.01      18.85   6 
 30 Emery King                 6 AZ Flames TC           19.36      18.91   4 
 31 Courtney Palmore           7 Mustangs TC            19.68      19.02   3 
 32 Bradley Pollard            6 Coldwater Ex           18.09      19.04   5 
 33 Domenec Scott              5 Arizona Chee           18.50      19.48   5 
 34 Malachi Felix              6 Mustangs TC            19.36      19.63   4 
 35 Kellen Simmons             7 AZ Flames TC           19.92      19.69   3 
 36 Donavan Williams           6 Do Right TC                       19.75   1 
 37 Joseph Rincon              5 Mustangs TC            19.37      19.87   4 
 38 Keyshawn Thain             7 Feel The Hea           19.78      19.96   3 
 39 Matthew Seckletstewa       6 Tcm Rez Runn                      20.75   1 
 40 Davis Funkhouser           5 AZ Flames TC           22.02      21.12   3 
 41 Forrest Lines              5 AZ Flames TC           23.09      21.25   2 
 42 Garrison Douglass          4 Unattached             25.00      21.29   2 
 43 Caleb Turner               5 Arizona Chee           18.50      21.44   4 
 44 Daniel Shaw                6 Unattached                        21.67   1 
 45 Ceth Reeves                6 Eternal Flam                      21.73   2 
 46 Evan Shipley               5 AZ Flames TC           21.56      21.79   3 
 47 Demetris Lovejr            5 Arizona Gold                      25.06   1 
 48 Shane Simpson              4 Unattached                        26.62   1 
 -- Christian Lopez            7 Saints                 21.94         DQ   3 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Marquis Griffin            7 Arizona Tita           33.00      30.34   6 
  2 Marshawn Gibson            7 Mustangs TC            34.73      33.48   6 
  3 Greg Tremble               7 The Arizona            32.25      33.55   6 
  4 James Smith                7 AZ Flames TC           35.26      34.15   6 
  5 Isaac Oliver               7 Arizona Pant           36.00      34.34   5 
  6 Roshaun Jones              6 Arizona Pant           38.55      34.49   5 
  7 Delano Salgado             7 Mustangs TC            34.65      35.79   6 
  8 Alden Jackson              6 Do Right TC                       36.62   1 
  9 Brandon Quihuis            7 Arizona Tita           36.00      36.90   5 
 10 William Shaffer            6 Do Right TC            36.59      37.07   5 
 11 Kellen Simmons             7 AZ Flames TC           42.07      37.33   4 
 12 Alvaro Chavez              7 Coldwater Ex           42.00      37.46   4 
 13 Eric Roberts               8 Arizona Chee           34.00      37.73   6 
 14 Jack Eaton                 7 Arizona Gold                      38.24   2 
 15 Tre Green                  5 Northwest Xp           40.20      38.40   5 
 16 Myles Goodman              6 Mustangs TC            41.02      39.25   5 
 17 Antwane Stewart            6 Do Right TC            37.52      39.53   5 
 18 Kenneth Pratt              7 The Arizona                       39.72   1 
 19 Grant Cunningham           7 AZ Flames TC           43.68      39.89   4 
 20 Kiondre Taylor             6 Arizona Chee           45.00      40.09   3 
 21 Keyshawn Thain             7 Feel The Hea           42.85      40.10   4 
 22 Brail Lipford              6 Arizona Chee           45.00      40.26   3 
 23 Jaron Snyder               6 Arizona Puma           39.22      40.77   5 
 24 Emery King                 6 AZ Flames TC           44.21      41.03   4 
 25 Bradley Pollard            6 Coldwater Ex           42.00      41.18   4 
 26 Evan Shipley               5 AZ Flames TC           47.48      41.79   3 
 27 Christian Lopez            7 Saints                 48.42      42.76   2 
 28 Domenec Scott              5 Arizona Chee           45.00      42.96   3 
 29 Donavan Williams           6 Do Right TC                       43.72   2 
 30 Todd Waters-Jr             6 Arizona Chee           45.00      44.46   3 
 31 Sam Raffield               7 Arizona Blaz                      44.69   1 
 31 Ivie Connor                5 AZ Flames TC           48.00      44.69   3 
 33 Joseph Rincon              5 Mustangs TC            44.18      44.77   4 
 34 Caleb Turner               5 Arizona Chee           45.00      45.49   3 
 35 Davis Funkhouser           5 AZ Flames TC           49.47      45.71   2 
 36 Garrison Douglass          4 Unattached             48.00      46.36   3 
 37 Ceth Reeves                6 Eternal Flam           50.56      48.11   2 
 38 Daniel Shaw                6 Unattached             48.31      50.34   2 
 39 Forrest Lines              5 AZ Flames TC           57.86      50.36   2 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 AZ Flames TC Youth  'A'                           1:08.94    1:10.73  
     1) Decarlos Brooks 7               2) Jeremiah Coleman 7             
     3) Emery King 6                    4) James Smith 7                  
  2 Do Right TC  'A'                                  1:22.00    1:11.75  
     1) William Shaffer 6               2) Wyatt Shedrick 6               
     3) Antwane Stewart 6               4) Saheed White 6                 
  3 Do Right TC  'B'                                             1:11.79  
     1) Alden Jackson 6                 2) Jaleel Laffitte 6              
     3) Carmayne White 7                4) Keishaud White 7               
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marquis Griffin            7 Arizona Tita           2.13m      3.65m  
  2 Decarlos Brooks            7 AZ Flames TC           3.80m      3.64m  
  3 Delano Salgado             7 Mustangs TC            2.72m      3.09m  
  4 Carmayne White             7 Do Right TC                       2.83m  
  5 Keishaud White             7 Do Right TC                       2.75m  
  6 Eric Roberts               8 Arizona Chee                      2.61m  
  7 Isaac Oliver               7 Arizona Pant                      2.58m  
  8 Roshaun Jones              6 Arizona Pant                      2.57m  
  9 Jack Eaton                 7 Arizona Gold                      2.48m  
 10 Jeremiah Coleman           7 AZ Flames TC           2.32m      2.33m  
 11 Keyshawn Thain             7 Feel The Hea           2.24m      2.30m  
 12 Kellen Simmons             7 AZ Flames TC           2.41m      2.28m  
 13 Alden Jackson              6 Do Right TC                       2.14m  
 14 Forrest Lines              5 AZ Flames TC           1.50m      2.12m  
 15 Sam Raffield               7 Arizona Blaz                      2.02m  
 16 Courtney Palmore           7 Mustangs TC            2.36m      1.97m  
 16 Kenneth Pratt              7 The Arizona                       1.97m  
 18 Brail Lipford              6 Arizona Chee           1.82m      1.95m  
 19 Ivie Connor                5 AZ Flames TC           1.44m      1.92m  
 20 Marshawn Gibson            7 Mustangs TC                       1.89m  
 21 Daniel Shaw                6 Unattached             1.99m      1.84m  
 22 Tre Green                  5 Northwest Xp                      1.77m  
 23 Demetris Lovejr            5 Arizona Gold                      1.75m  
 24 Joseph Rincon              5 Mustangs TC                       1.69m  
 25 Myles Goodman              6 Mustangs TC                       1.62m  
 26 Caleb Turner               5 Arizona Chee                      1.57m  
 27 Donavan Williams           6 Do Right TC                       1.55m  
 27 Davis Funkhouser           5 AZ Flames TC           2.19m      1.55m  
 29 Kiondre Taylor             6 Arizona Chee                      1.48m  
 30 Grant Cunningham           7 AZ Flames TC           1.93m      1.45m  
 31 Matthew Seckletstewa       6 Tcm Rez Runn                      1.34m  
 32 Garrison Douglass          4 Unattached             0.91m      1.12m  
 33 Wyatt Shedrick             6 Do Right TC                       0.99m  
 -- Domenec Scott              5 Arizona Chee                       FOUL  
 -- Christian Lopez            7 Saints                             FOUL  
 -- Jaleel Laffitte            6 Do Right TC                        FOUL  
 -- Malachi Felix              6 Mustangs TC                        FOUL  
 -- Evan Shipley               5 AZ Flames TC           1.69m       FOUL  
 -- Saheed White               6 Do Right TC                        FOUL  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jeromejr Green             9 Do Right TC            14.99      14.33   5 
  2 Cito Hemphill-Toledo       8 Arizona Chee           14.50      14.63   5 
  3 Chase Cord                 8 Northwest Xp           14.80      14.95   5 
  4 Tehran Thomas              8 Saints                 15.05      15.05   5 
  5 Darryl Robinson            9 Arizona Chee           15.00      15.15   5 
  6 Tavian Hayes               9 Arizona Tita           15.40      15.35   4 
  7 Rakevion White             9 Do Right TC            15.00      15.44   5 
  8 Allyn Williams             9 Arizona Tita           15.90      15.49   4 
  9 Imani Lee                  9 Arizona Chee           15.40      15.54   4 
 10 Kirby Wilson               9 Northwest Xp           15.60      15.72   4 
 11 Justin Dominguez           9 Eternal Flam                      15.73   1 
 12 Jordan Chrite              9 Pops TC                15.48      15.80   4 
 13 Treyvon Williams           8 Mustangs TC            16.00      15.85   3 
 14 Gerren Prince              8 Arizona Tita           15.00      15.87   5 
 15 Edwin Adams                9 Arizona Chee           16.30      15.91   3 
 16 Eugene Allen               9 Mustangs TC            15.96      15.96   4 
 17 Jatori Gipson              8 Do Right TC                       16.04   1 
 18 Jacob Thompson             9 AZ Flames TC           16.79      16.55   3 
 19 Austyn Brandon             9 AZ Flames TC           15.88      16.67   4 
 20 Marquis Anderson           8 The Arizona                       16.77   1 
 21 Javon Freeman              9 The Arizona            16.25      16.86   3 
 22 Chris Vega                 8 Arizona Tita           16.00      16.98   3 
 23 Kwame Kilonzo              8 Pops TC                16.48      17.00   3 
 24 Bryant Bradford            8 AZ Flames TC           16.90      17.09   3 
 25 Cooper Brown               8 AZ Flames TC           18.57      17.21   2 
 26 Isaiah Galbavy             9 Arizona Puma           15.99      17.29   4 
 27 Jelani Laffitte            8 Do Right TC                       17.43   2 
 28 Jonathan Brainard          9 Arizona Gold                      17.69   1 
 29 Javon Fisher               9 Do Right TC                       17.72   2 
 30 Aaron Burns                8 Mustangs TC                       17.78   1 
 31 Marquez Young              8 AZ Flames TC           16.93      17.84   3 
 32 Andre Elmore               9 Do Right TC                       17.94   2 
 33 Miles Hollinquest          9 Do Right TC            15.00      18.11   5 
 34 Hunter Jones               9 Saints                            18.48   1 
 35 Sebastian Coleman          8 AZ Flames TC                      18.76   1 
 36 Brandon Bangs              8 Mustangs TC                       18.79   2 
 36 Devon Norman               8 Saints                 18.53      18.79   2 
 38 Essex Scott                9 AZ Flames TC           18.72      19.06   2 
 39 Tyson Jones                8 Saints                            19.60   1 
 40 Roberto Valdez             8 Arizona Gold                      20.26   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Plano, TX                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Devonte Lundy              9 AZ Flames TC           31.06      29.71   5 
  2 Tehran Thomas              8 Saints                 30.06      29.85   5 
  3 Zackary Aldred             9 AZ Flames TC           31.78      30.07   5 
  4 Rakevion White             9 Do Right TC            31.00      31.02   5 
  5 Antuam Walker              9 Northwest Xp           32.50      31.77   4 
  6 Justin Dominguez           9 Eternal Flam           35.10      31.85   4 
  7 Allyn Williams             9 Arizona Tita           32.00      31.89   5 
  8 Tavian Hayes               9 Arizona Tita           32.00      32.15   5 
  9 Larry Thomas               9 Saints                            33.02   2 
 10 Treyvon Williams           8 Mustangs TC            32.50      33.10   4 
 11 Gerren Prince              8 Arizona Tita           32.00      33.14   5 
 12 Marcus Naisant             8 AZ Flames TC           33.61      33.17   4 
 13 Jordan Chrite              9 Pops TC                33.99      33.27   4 
 14 Eugene Allen               9 Mustangs TC                       33.80   1 
 15 Marquis Anderson           8 The Arizona                       34.21   1 
 16 Makari Hawkins             8 Do Right TC                       34.35   1 
 17 Kwame Kilonzo              8 Pops TC                36.75      34.51   3 
 18 Malik Mason                9 Do Right TC            31.99      34.68   5 
 19 Jacob Thompson             9 AZ Flames TC           37.44      35.23   3 
 20 Javon Freeman              9 The Arizona            32.25      35.69   4 
 21 Jaden Hale                 8 Pops TC                35.92      35.70   3 
 22 Chris Vega                 8 Arizona Tita           35.00      35.83   4 
 23 Elliot King                9 AZ Flames TC           35.99      36.21   3 
 24 Bryant Bradford            8 AZ Flames TC           37.10      36.39   3 
 25 Javon Fisher               9 Do Right TC                       36.47   1 
 26 Cooper Brown               8 AZ Flames TC           40.07      36.68   2 
 27 Essex Scott                9 AZ Flames TC           42.17      37.07   2 
 27 Marquez Young              8 AZ Flames TC           36.49      37.07   3 
 29 Aaron Burns                8 Mustangs TC                       38.11   2 
 30 Isaiah Galbavy             9 Arizona Puma           34.52      38.39   4 
 31 Jelani Laffitte            8 Do Right TC                       38.86   1 
 32 Lenin Barajas              8 Unattached                        39.22   2 
 33 Hunter Jones               9 Saints                            39.45   2 
 34 Rodney Finley              8 Saints                 37.68      39.97   3 
 35 Devon Norman               8 Saints                 39.90      40.05   3 
 36 Tyson Jones                8 Saints                            42.33   1 
 37 Sebastian Coleman          8 AZ Flames TC                      45.59   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jeromejr Green             9 Do Right TC          1:09.75    1:08.24   3 
  2 Aarin Hawkins              9 Mustangs TC          1:07.21    1:08.38   3 
  3 Devonte Lundy              9 AZ Flames TC         1:14.50    1:10.97   3 
  4 Scenieaux Jarmon           8 Arizona Gold                    1:13.32   1 
  5 Justin Dominguez           9 Eternal Flam         1:17.10    1:13.88   2 
  6 Tavian Hayes               9 Arizona Tita         1:25.00    1:13.89   2 
  7 Cito Hemphill-Toledo       8 Arizona Chee         1:09.00    1:14.59   3 
  8 Armani Rice                9 Mustangs TC          1:17.40    1:15.11   2 
  9 Makari Hawkins             8 Do Right TC                     1:16.71   1 
 10 Allyn Williams             9 Arizona Tita         1:25.00    1:18.12   2 
 11 Malik Mason                9 Do Right TC          1:11.62    1:18.38   3 
 12 Darryl Robinson            9 Arizona Chee         1:15.00    1:19.49   3 
 13 Terrell Felix              9 Mustangs TC          1:19.77    1:20.15   2 
 14 Jatori Gipson              8 Do Right TC                     1:20.33   1 
 15 Imani Lee                  9 Arizona Chee         1:15.00    1:20.77   3 
 16 David Cofield              8 Mustangs TC          1:23.88    1:21.13   2 
 17 Gerren Prince              8 Arizona Tita         1:25.00    1:24.12   1 
 18 Kwame Kilonzo              8 Pops TC              1:18.50    1:28.70   2 
 19 Rodney Finley              8 Saints               1:35.49    1:33.50   1 
 20 William Dowlearn           9 Mustangs TC                     1:38.31   1 
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aarin Hawkins              9 Mustangs TC          2:42.52    2:50.44  
  2 Terrell Felix              9 Mustangs TC          2:53.61    2:52.94  
  3 Elijah Lynch               8 Northwest Xp                    2:59.45  
  4 Brian Shaw                 8 Unattached                      3:06.50  
 -- Chad Williams              9 Tcm Rez Runn                         NT  
 -- Makari Hawkins             8 Do Right TC                          NT  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Joliet, IL                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Larry Thomas               9 Saints               6:26.00    6:23.80  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 52.57  7/28/2001   Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 AZ Flames TC Youth  'A'                           1:04.58      59.44  
     1) Zackary Aldred 9                2) Austyn Brandon 9               
     3) Devonte Lundy 9                 4) Marcus Naisant 8               
  2 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                            59.20    1:01.71  
     1) Chase Cord 8                    2) Elijah Lynch 8                 
     3) Antuam Walker 9                 4) Kirby Wilson 9                 
  3 Do Right TC  'A'                                  1:09.00    1:03.92  
     1) Jatori Gipson 8                 2) Miles Hollinquest 9            
     3) Malik Mason 9                   4) Rakevion White 9               
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                          5:00.00    5:22.73  
     1) Chase Cord 8                    2) Elijah Lynch 8                 
     3) Antuam Walker 9                 4) Kirby Wilson 9                 
  2 Mustangs TC  'A'                                             5:28.66  
     1) Terrell Felix 9                 2) Aarin Hawkins 9                
     3) Armani Rice 9                   4) Treyvon Williams 8             
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 5-01.25  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edwin Adams                9 Arizona Chee                      1.15m  
  2 Brian Shaw                 8 Unattached                        1.10m  
  2 Marcus Naisant             8 AZ Flames TC           1.05m      1.10m  
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 16-01.25  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tehran Thomas              8 Saints                 3.96m      3.85m  
  2 Jeromejr Green             9 Do Right TC                       3.80m  
  3 Austyn Brandon             9 AZ Flames TC           3.70m      3.51m  
  4 Imani Lee                  9 Arizona Chee           3.38m      3.50m  
  5 Larry Thomas               9 Saints                 3.12m      3.49m  
  6 Elliot King                9 AZ Flames TC           3.35m      3.30m  
  7 Jordan Chrite              9 Pops TC                3.58m      3.26m  
  8 Brian Shaw                 8 Unattached             3.31m      3.18m  
  9 David Cofield              8 Mustangs TC            2.96m      3.15m  
 10 Zackary Aldred             9 AZ Flames TC           3.47m      3.08m  
 10 Scenieaux Jarmon           8 Arizona Gold                      3.08m  
 12 Cooper Brown               8 AZ Flames TC           2.87m      2.96m  
 13 Christian Coleman          8 AZ Flames TC           2.30m      2.95m  
 14 Aaron Burns                8 Mustangs TC                       2.83m  
 15 Bryant Bradford            8 AZ Flames TC           3.11m      2.74m  
 16 Jaden Hale                 8 Pops TC                3.20m      2.69m  
 17 Rodney Finley              8 Saints                            2.66m  
 18 Marquis Anderson           8 The Arizona                       2.58m  
 19 Lenin Barajas              8 Unattached                        2.56m  
 20 Jonathan Brainard          9 Arizona Gold                      2.46m  
 21 Tyson Jones                8 Saints                            2.34m  
 22 Hunter Jones               9 Saints                            2.32m  
 22 Devon Norman               8 Saints                 2.00m      2.32m  
 24 Roberto Valdez             8 Arizona Gold                      2.21m  
 25 Jelani Laffitte            8 Do Right TC                       2.18m  
 
Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 39-10.75  7/3/1993    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Armani Rice                9 Mustangs TC            7.37m      7.69m  
  2 Elliot King                9 AZ Flames TC           5.21m      6.52m  
  3 William Dowlearn           9 Mustangs TC            6.49m      6.41m  
  4 David Cofield              8 Mustangs TC            5.65m      5.40m  
  5 Jaden Hale                 8 Pops TC                5.11m      4.71m  
  6 Sebastian Coleman          8 AZ Flames TC                      4.67m  
 
Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 122-11  7/26/2001   Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andre Elmore               9 Do Right TC                      20.45m  
  2 William Dowlearn           9 Mustangs TC           19.30m     19.65m  
  3 Javon Fisher               9 Do Right TC                      15.42m  
  4 Jacob Thompson             9 AZ Flames TC                     14.31m  
  5 Lenin Barajas              8 Unattached                       13.72m  
  6 Marquez Young              8 AZ Flames TC                     12.82m  
  7 Edwin Adams                9 Arizona Chee                     11.71m  
  8 Christian Coleman          8 AZ Flames TC                     10.12m  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paul Lucas                10 Do Right TC            12.94      12.67   5 
  2 Lawrence Wallace          10 Arizona Tita           14.55      14.17   5 
  3 Michael Gibson            11 Mustangs TC            14.37      14.22   5 
  4 Chris Cofield             10 Mustangs TC            14.00      14.60   5 
  5 Terrance Roberts          12 Arizona Chee           14.60      14.62   5 
  6 Seth Hayes                10 Arizona Chee           14.60      14.64   5 
  7 Taveion Coleman           11 AZ Flames TC           16.50      14.70   3 
  8 Caleb Killian             10 Northwest Xp           14.90      14.81   4 
  8 Tristin Decker            11 Northwest Xp           15.40      14.81   4 
 10 Jamian Maes               11 Arizona Chee           14.60      14.94   5 
 11 Renard Roberts            12 Arizona Chee           14.60      15.14   5 
 12 Vic Conyersjr             10 The Arizona            15.16      15.15   4 
 13 Rogelio Dominguez         11 Eternal Flam                      15.22   1 
 14 Gregory Garrett           11 Northwest Xp           15.50      15.27   4 
 15 Braden Arnold             11 Northwest Xp           15.50      15.31   3 
 16 Nicholas Smith            10 Do Right TC            15.79      15.46   3 
 17 Anthony Lewis             10 Northwest Xp           15.50      15.51   4 
 18 John Rincon               10 Mustangs TC                       15.77   1 
 19 Tristan Dicke             11 Arizona Elit                      15.90   1 
 20 Andrew Ruiz               10 Arizona Elit                      15.93   1 
 20 Jordon Thompson           11 AZ Flames TC           15.91      15.93   3 
 22 Gerald Harper             10 Northwest Xp           16.70      16.01   3 
 23 Jacob Vanbodegon          10 Northwest Xp           17.20      16.04   2 
 24 Jaqunn Gipson             10 Do Right TC            16.21      16.35   3 
 25 Daniel Villa              10 Arizona Tita           15.35      16.37   4 
 26 Derion Foster             10 Northwest Xp           17.30      16.71   2 
 27 Beau Eggers               11 Arizona Chee                      17.30   2 
 28 Corey Pollard             11 Coldwater Ex           15.92      17.33   3 
 29 Nikaeus Mercer            11 Do Right TC            18.19      17.47   2 
 30 Lord Gardner              10 Mustangs TC                       18.42   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paul Lucas                10 Do Right TC            26.00      25.54   4 
  2 Tevin Mayfield            11 Arizona Chee           28.00      28.50   4 
  3 Adam Turner               10 Mustangs TC            29.29      28.62   4 
  4 Lawrence Wallace          10 Arizona Tita           32.00      29.78   3 
  5 Gregory Garrett           11 Northwest Xp           33.60      30.19   2 
  6 Jett Robertson            11 Northwest Xp                      30.37   1 
  7 Terrance Roberts          12 Arizona Chee                      30.63   2 
  8 Kevin Goudeau             11 Mustangs TC            30.74      30.67   4 
  9 Erick Hairston            11 Arizona Chee           32.00      30.74   3 
 10 Taveion Coleman           11 AZ Flames TC           32.35      31.04   3 
 11 Rogelio Dominguez         11 Eternal Flam           31.26      31.15   3 
 12 Sterling Belljr           11 Arizona Gold           30.50      31.32   4 
 13 Roy Turner                11 Do Right TC            30.76      31.39   3 
 14 Pavone Myers              10 Do Right TC            30.76      31.48   3 
 15 Renard Roberts            12 Arizona Chee                      31.81   1 
 16 Tristan Dicke             11 Arizona Elit                      32.01   1 
 17 Braden Arnold             11 Northwest Xp           33.60      32.10   2 
 18 Jaqunn Gipson             10 Do Right TC            27.00      32.34   4 
 19 Nicholas Smith            10 Do Right TC            29.49      32.67   4 
 20 Jamian Maes               11 Arizona Chee                      33.36   1 
 21 Daniel Villa              10 Arizona Tita           35.00      33.51   2 
 22 Ricky Diaz                11 Unattached                        33.60   1 
 23 Kyan Washington           10 Arizona Chee           32.00      33.92   3 
 24 Deonta Farr               10 Coldwater Ex           32.00      34.14   3 
 25 Aaron Norman              10 Saints                 36.76      34.29   2 
 26 Waun Washington           11 Arizona Chee                      35.08   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paul Lucas                10 Do Right TC            59.00    1:00.45   5 
  2 Bryce Perkins             11 Arizona Chee         1:08.00    1:05.97   4 
  3 Trevon Bosley-Young       11 Northwest Xp         1:09.00    1:06.14   4 
  4 Bryce Cheney              10 Northwest Xp         1:04.00    1:06.41   5 
  5 Michael Gibson            11 Mustangs TC          1:06.02    1:06.84   5 
  6 Chris Cofield             10 Mustangs TC          1:08.34    1:07.04   4 
  7 Jalen Johnson             10 Arizona Pant         1:07.00    1:09.91   5 
  8 Rogelio Dominguez         11 Eternal Flam         1:18.40    1:10.04   2 
  9 Kevin Goudeau             11 Mustangs TC          1:07.93    1:10.67   5 
 10 Tevin Mayfield            11 Arizona Chee         1:08.00    1:10.85   5 
 11 Andrew Ruiz               10 Arizona Elit                    1:12.02   1 
 12 Tristan Dicke             11 Arizona Elit                    1:12.08   1 
 13 Carter Radke              11 Northwest Xp         1:13.00    1:12.49   4 
 14 Anthony Lewis             10 Northwest Xp         1:18.00    1:13.35   3 
 15 Erick Hairston            11 Arizona Chee         1:08.00    1:14.11   4 
 16 Pavone Myers              10 Do Right TC          1:15.00    1:15.14   3 
 17 Terrance Roberts          12 Arizona Chee         1:15.00    1:15.19   3 
 18 Renard Roberts            12 Arizona Chee         1:08.00    1:15.56   5 
 19 Jaqunn Gipson             10 Do Right TC          1:23.00    1:16.27   2 
 20 Jordon Thompson           11 AZ Flames TC         1:21.74    1:16.93   2 
 21 Byan Warner               11 Arizona Gold                    1:17.38   1 
 22 Jamian Maes               11 Arizona Chee         1:08.00    1:17.81   4 
 23 Seth Hayes                10 Arizona Chee         1:08.00    1:18.12   4 
 24 Aaron Norman              10 Saints               1:22.73    1:18.83   2 
 25 Marcus Allen              10 Unattached           1:17.00    1:19.30   3 
 26 Roy Turner                11 Do Right TC          1:06.00    1:19.96   5 
 27 Deonta Farr               10 Coldwater Ex         1:10.40    1:20.85   4 
 28 Nicholas Smith            10 Do Right TC          1:18.00    1:22.65   3 
 29 Preston Lines             11 AZ Flames TC         1:28.11    1:23.04   2 
 30 Daniel Villa              10 Arizona Tita         1:35.00    1:23.17   1 
 31 Kyan Washington           10 Arizona Chee         1:15.00    1:24.96   3 
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isaiah Oliver             11 Arizona Pant         2:30.00    2:32.39  
  2 Rudy Ayala                11 Northwest Xp                    2:41.83  
  3 Kendrick Felix            10 Mustangs TC          2:50.93    2:44.18  
  4 Marcus Allen              10 Unattached                      2:47.48  
  5 Nicholas Bolligar         11 Northwest Xp                    2:52.23  
  6 Byan Warner               11 Arizona Gold                    2:53.02  
  7 Archie Rice               11 Mustangs TC                     2:55.40  
  8 Austin Walashek           11 Arizona Puma         2:46.50    3:00.72  
  9 Triston Yellowman         10 Tcm Rez Runn                    3:03.15  
 10 Thomas Peterson           10 Arizona Gold                    3:06.97  
 11 Kyan Washington           10 Arizona Chee                    3:11.06  
 12 Waun Washington           11 Arizona Chee                    3:13.96  
 13 Preston Lines             11 AZ Flames TC         3:14.54    3:21.25  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Terex, Wasco, CA                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tristin Decker            11 Northwest Xp                    5:17.96  
  2 Mufasa Guerrero           11 Coldwater Ex         5:33.00    5:26.07  
  3 Justin Fell               10 Mustangs TC          5:36.81    5:28.49  
  4 Kendrick Felix            10 Mustangs TC          5:35.81    5:43.83  
  5 Boston Richardson         11 Arizona Gold                    5:53.80  
  6 Chris Huffman             10 Northwest Xp                    6:13.56  
  7 Triston Yellowman         10 Tcm Rez Runn                    6:14.11  
  8 Parker Phillips           11 AZ Flames TC         6:41.19    6:21.09  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Fell               10 Mustangs TC         12:07.02   11:18.01  
  2 Mufasa Guerrero           11 Coldwater Ex                   12:19.45  
  3 Chris Huffman             10 Northwest Xp                   13:31.53  
  4 Parker Phillips           11 AZ Flames TC                   14:13.19  
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryce Perkins             11 Arizona Chee           15.00      13.64  
  2 Isaiah Oliver             11 Arizona Pant                      13.71  
  3 Tevin Mayfield            11 Arizona Chee           15.00      14.22  
  4 Adam Turner               10 Mustangs TC            15.19      14.49  
  5 Erick Hairston            11 Arizona Chee                      17.25  
  6 Rico Tipton               10 AZ Flames TC                      17.38  
  7 Waun Washington           11 Arizona Chee                      18.20  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1979   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B. Haigher,K.  Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                            57.30      56.32  
     1) Bryce Cheney 10                 2) Caleb Killian 10               
     3) Carter Radke 11                 4) Jett Robertson 11              
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                          4:35.00    4:37.13  
     1) Trevon Bosley-Young 11          2) Bryce Cheney 10                
     3) Caleb Killian 10                4) Carter Radke 11                
  2 Mustangs TC  'A'                                             4:39.78  
     1) Chris Cofield 10                2) Michael Gibson 11              
     3) Kevin Goudeau 11                4) Archie Rice 11                 
  3 Northwest Xpress TC  'C'                          4:50.00    5:00.69  
     1) Braden Arnold 11                2) Tristin Decker 11              
     3) Gregory Garrett 11              4) Jacob Vanbodegon 10            
  4 Northwest Xpress TC  'D'                          4:55.00    5:14.72  
     1) Rudy Ayala 11                   2) Derion Foster 10               
     3) Gerald Harper 10                4) Anthony Lewis 10               
  5 Arizona Gold Rush  'A'                                       5:20.95  
     1) Sterling Belljr 11              2) Thomas Peterson 10             
     3) Boston Richardson 11            4) Byan Warner 11                 
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:30.49  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles, Panorama CIty,CA      
                         C Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                                    11:36.60  
     1) Justin Ashley 10                2) Seth Ashley 10                 
     3) Rudy Ayala 11                   4) Nicholas Bolligar 11           
 
High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  5-09  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trevon Bosley-Young       11 Northwest Xp                      1.45m  
  2 Austin Walashek           11 Arizona Puma           1.43m      1.40m  
  3 Rico Tipton               10 AZ Flames TC           1.35m      1.30m  
  4 Preston Lines             11 AZ Flames TC                      1.20m  
  5 Jalen Johnson             10 Arizona Pant                     J1.20m  
  5 Ricky Diaz                11 Unattached                       J1.20m  
  7 Jordon Thompson           11 AZ Flames TC           1.05m      1.10m  
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 19-05  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryce Perkins             11 Arizona Chee           4.18m      4.44m  
  2 Adam Turner               10 Mustangs TC            4.25m      4.27m  
  2 Lawrence Wallace          10 Arizona Tita           4.27m      4.27m  
  4 Isaiah Oliver             11 Arizona Pant                      4.26m  
  5 Jalen Johnson             10 Arizona Pant                      4.09m  
  6 Rico Tipton               10 AZ Flames TC           4.00m      3.90m  
  7 Taveion Coleman           11 AZ Flames TC           3.11m      3.67m  
  8 Seth Hayes                10 Arizona Chee           4.00m      3.62m  
  9 Boston Richardson         11 Arizona Gold                      3.53m  
 10 Deonta Farr               10 Coldwater Ex                      3.48m  
 11 Ricky Diaz                11 Unattached                        3.46m  
 12 Aaron Norman              10 Saints                 3.42m      3.38m  
 13 John Rincon               10 Mustangs TC                       3.36m  
 14 Gerald Harper             10 Northwest Xp                      3.25m  
 15 Sterling Belljr           11 Arizona Gold                      3.23m  
 16 Jacob Vanbodegon          10 Northwest Xp                      3.17m  
 17 Thomas Peterson           10 Arizona Gold                      3.09m  
 18 Derion Foster             10 Northwest Xp                      2.95m  
 -- Lord Gardner              10 Mustangs TC                        FOUL  
 
Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 53-00  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Ruiz              11 Northwest Xp                     11.28m  
  2 Nikaeus Mercer            11 Do Right TC           10.67m     10.68m  
  3 Cedric Jacobs-Jones       10 Phoenix Bobc          10.30m      9.35m  
  4 Hunter Doka               10 Tonto Apache                      8.85m  
  5 Beau Eggers               11 Arizona Chee                      8.50m  
  6 Yancey Vanosdell          10 Mustangs TC            7.74m      7.68m  
  7 Corey Pollard             11 Coldwater Ex                      7.60m  
  8 John Kruger               11 Northwest Xp                      7.20m  
  9 Mitchell Shepherd         10 Northwest Xp                      6.92m  
 10 Moiya Williamson          10 Northwest Xp                      6.91m  
 11 John Rincon               10 Mustangs TC                       6.84m  
 12 Hayden Barnes             11 Northwest Xp                      6.43m  
 13 Dallas Walden             10 Mustangs TC            7.09m      6.36m  
 14 Brannon Cord              10 Northwest Xp                      5.70m  
 15 Lord Gardner              10 Mustangs TC                       5.60m  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 159-07  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nikaeus Mercer            11 Do Right TC           13.72m     21.80m  
  2 Beau Eggers               11 Arizona Chee                     19.60m  
  3 Cedric Jacobs-Jones       10 Phoenix Bobc          17.41m     17.47m  
  4 Hunter Doka               10 Tonto Apache                     16.93m  
  5 John Kruger               11 Northwest Xp                     15.81m  
  6 Yancey Vanosdell          10 Mustangs TC                      14.14m  
  7 Brandon Ruiz              11 Northwest Xp                     13.71m  
  7 Brannon Cord              10 Northwest Xp                     13.71m  
  9 Moiya Williamson          10 Northwest Xp                     13.15m  
 10 Mitchell Shepherd         10 Northwest Xp                     12.47m  
 11 Dallas Walden             10 Mustangs TC                      11.92m  
 12 Hayden Barnes             11 Northwest Xp                     11.30m  
 13 Cort Collins              10 Unattached            13.02m      7.22m  
 
Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 123-03  7/28/2001   Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cedric Jacobs-Jones       10 Phoenix Bobc          37.41m     38.37m  
  2 Jett Robertson            11 Northwest Xp                     37.65m  
  3 Brandon Ruiz              11 Northwest Xp                     37.23m  
  4 John Kruger               11 Northwest Xp                     32.29m  
  5 Archie Rice               11 Mustangs TC           31.10m     29.66m  
  6 Roy Turner                11 Do Right TC                      27.25m  
  7 Yancey Vanosdell          10 Mustangs TC           20.89m     21.29m  
  8 Moiya Williamson          10 Northwest Xp                     21.14m  
  9 Hayden Barnes             11 Northwest Xp                     20.03m  
 10 Brannon Cord              10 Northwest Xp                     19.97m  
 11 Mitchell Shepherd         10 Northwest Xp                     19.79m  
 12 Dallas Walden             10 Mustangs TC           11.69m     15.44m  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Pierce               13 The Arizona            12.60      12.09   7 
  2 Earl Young                13 AZ Flames TC           12.65      12.36   7 
  3 Deselle Dean              13 Do Right TC            12.45      12.41   7 
  4 David Vega                13 Arizona Tita           12.85      12.50   6 
  5 Kyle Harms                13 Northwest Xp           12.80      12.62   6 
  6 Treshawn Favors           13 Northwest Xp           12.50      12.63   7 
  7 Orlando Coleman           12 Mustangs TC            12.71      12.66   7 
  8 Nicholas Woods            13 Arizona Chee           12.80      12.87   6 
  9 Jorgen Holgerson          12 AZ Flames TC           13.25      12.92   5 
 10 Devon Allen               13 The Arizona            12.50      12.93   7 
 11 Leland Roach              13 Arizona Chee           12.80      12.94   6 
 11 Cameron Twiggs            13 Northwest Xp           13.20      12.94   5 
 13 Cody Mcdonald             13 The Arizona            13.40      13.01   5 
 14 Jalen Ortiz               13 Northwest Xp           13.20      13.03   5 
 15 Paul Perkins              13 Arizona Chee           12.80      13.17   6 
 16 Cesar Wong                13 Northwest Xp           13.80      13.22   4 
 17 Jeremiah Oakley           13 The Arizona            13.10      13.29   6 
 18 Dallas Harrington         12 Mustangs TC            13.00      13.31   6 
 19 Damani Grayer             12 Arizona Chee           12.80      13.32   6 
 20 Dwayne Collins            12 Arizona Chee                      13.38   2 
 20 Blake Ivie                13 AZ Flames TC                      13.38   2 
 22 Keyavon Moore             12 Do Right TC            13.54      13.44   4 
 23 Josh Hemphill-Campos      13 Arizona Chee           13.50      13.45   5 
 24 Robert Relf               12 Do Right TC            13.50      13.46   5 
 25 Braxton Nickerson         12 Do Right TC            13.50      13.48   5 
 26 Tony Dean                 13 Do Right TC            13.53      13.51   5 
 27 Deon Parks                13 The Arizona            14.00      13.62   4 
 28 Matthew Lyons             13 The Arizona            14.60      13.65   3 
 29 Julio Felix               13 Arizona Chee                      13.68   2 
 30 Ryan Arnold               13 Northwest Xp           13.80      13.92   4 
 31 Nick Halerman             12 Northwest Xp           14.80      13.95   3 
 32 Matthew Amandola          13 Northwest Xp           14.50      14.28   4 
 33 Gaige Funkhouser          12 AZ Flames TC           14.56      14.29   4 
 34 Tae-Quan Johnson          12 Unattached                        14.39   1 
 35 Justin Nelson             12 Arizona Blaz                      14.52   1 
 36 Emmanuel Hawkins          12 Mustangs TC            14.69      14.81   3 
 37 Stephon Wells             12 Arizona Elit                      14.91   2 
 38 Austin Dancer             12 Northwest Xp           15.10      15.19   3 
 39 Elijah Hassan             12 Mustangs TC            14.71      15.46   3 
 40 Sean Dicke                13 Arizona Elit                      15.63   1 
 41 Brandon Rishwain          12 The Arizona                       15.93   2 
 42 Franze Farr               12 Coldwater Ex           12.61      18.17   7 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Pierce               13 The Arizona            25.60      24.74   6 
  2 Deselle Dean              13 Do Right TC            24.90      24.97   6 
  3 Giovanni Pascascio        13 The Arizona            25.20      25.21   6 
  4 David Vega                13 Arizona Tita           26.00      25.49   5 
  5 Devon Allen               13 The Arizona            27.50      25.62   4 
  6 Orlando Coleman           12 Mustangs TC            25.78      25.76   6 
  7 Treshawn Favors           13 Northwest Xp           25.80      25.77   6 
  8 Nicholas Woods            13 Arizona Chee           25.80      25.78   6 
  9 Cameron Twiggs            13 Northwest Xp           27.00      25.99   5 
 10 Jorgen Holgerson          12 AZ Flames TC           27.06      26.06   4 
 11 Cody Mcdonald             13 The Arizona            26.30      26.46   5 
 12 Braxton Nickerson         12 Do Right TC            26.50      26.53   5 
 13 Dallas Harrington         12 Mustangs TC            26.69      26.61   5 
 14 Leland Roach              13 Arizona Chee           25.80      26.63   6 
 15 Earl Young                13 AZ Flames TC           26.58      26.83   5 
 16 Blake Ivie                13 AZ Flames TC                      27.01   2 
 17 Tony Dean                 13 Do Right TC            27.53      27.14   4 
 18 Jeremiah Oakley           13 The Arizona            27.30      27.23   4 
 19 Keyavon Moore             12 Do Right TC            28.00      27.36   3 
 20 Matthew Lyons             13 The Arizona            28.10      27.62   3 
 21 Robert Relf               12 Do Right TC            27.00      27.70   4 
 21 Nate Simpson              12 Mustangs TC            27.08      27.70   4 
 23 Ryan Arnold               13 Northwest Xp           29.00      28.06   3 
 24 Michael James             13 Pops TC                27.40      28.08   4 
 25 Deon Parks                13 The Arizona            28.30      28.14   3 
 26 Josh Hemphill-Campos      13 Arizona Chee           28.00      28.24   3 
 27 Levi Wallace              12 Arizona Tita           27.00      28.40   5 
 28 Dwayne Collins            12 Arizona Chee                      28.63   1 
 29 Nick Halerman             12 Northwest Xp           30.50      29.24   2 
 30 Tae-Quan Johnson          12 Unattached                        29.55   1 
 31 Matthew Amandola          13 Northwest Xp           32.60      30.10   2 
 32 Justin Nelson             12 Arizona Blaz           30.55      31.16   2 
 33 Brandon Rishwain          12 The Arizona                       31.59   1 
 34 Elijah Hassan             12 Mustangs TC            32.10      32.49   2 
 35 Kenny Jacobs              13 Saints                            34.98   1 
 36 Christopher Colter        12 AZ Flames TC           35.94      35.29   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Giovanni Pascascio        13 The Arizona            58.20      57.91   5 
  2 Nicholas Woods            13 Arizona Chee           59.00      58.72   5 
  3 Paul Perkins              13 Arizona Chee         1:00.00      59.46   5 
  4 Jalen Ortiz               13 Northwest Xp         1:00.00      59.96   5 
  5 Julio Felix               13 Arizona Chee         1:03.00    1:00.80   5 
  6 Cesar Wong                13 Northwest Xp         1:08.00    1:01.24   3 
  7 Levi Wallace              12 Arizona Tita         1:04.00    1:02.87   4 
  8 Nate Simpson              12 Mustangs TC          1:05.25    1:02.91   4 
  9 Ross Granillo             13 Mustangs TC          1:05.00    1:03.23   4 
 10 Robert Mclean             13 Northwest Xp         1:06.00    1:03.82   4 
 11 Robert Relf               12 Do Right TC          1:00.00    1:03.84   5 
 12 Leland Roach              13 Arizona Chee         1:05.00    1:03.88   4 
 13 Earl Young                13 AZ Flames TC         1:10.47    1:04.68   3 
 13 Patrick Buck              13 Arizona Chee         1:05.00    1:04.68   4 
 15 Matthew Lyons             13 The Arizona          1:06.40    1:05.25   3 
 16 Damani Grayer             12 Arizona Chee         1:05.00    1:05.95   4 
 17 Gaige Funkhouser          12 AZ Flames TC         1:10.00    1:07.26   3 
 18 Deon Parks                13 The Arizona          1:11.80    1:07.69   2 
 19 Tyler Eggers              12 Arizona Chee                    1:07.71   1 
 20 Justin Finley             13 Northwest Xp         1:14.00    1:07.77   2 
 21 Stephon Wells             12 Arizona Elit                    1:07.89   1 
 22 Justin Nelson             12 Arizona Blaz         1:09.00    1:11.17   3 
 23 Colton Barnes             13 Northwest Xp         1:15.00    1:12.76   2 
 24 Sean Dicke                13 Arizona Elit                    1:17.63   1 
 25 Desmone Washington        12 Arizona Gold                    1:18.43   2 
 26 Christopher Colter        12 AZ Flames TC         1:25.00    1:23.38   1 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Deselle Dean              13 Do Right TC          2:13.00    2:13.58  
  2 Braxton Nickerson         12 Do Right TC          2:22.00    2:19.21  
  3 Julio Felix               13 Arizona Chee         2:29.00    2:19.45  
  4 Michael James             13 Pops TC              2:30.50    2:20.34  
  5 Bradley Rodgers           13 Northwest Xp                    2:22.88  
  6 Fred Orlie                12 Phoenix Bobc         2:40.00    2:29.44  
  7 Patrick Buck              13 Arizona Chee         2:35.00    2:32.76  
  8 Tony Dean                 13 Do Right TC          2:24.00    2:32.79  
  9 Robert Mclean             13 Northwest Xp                    2:42.72  
 10 Tyler Eggers              12 Arizona Chee                    2:45.48  
 11 Colton Barnes             13 Northwest Xp                    2:59.23  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bradley Rodgers           13 Northwest Xp                    4:58.76  
  2 Fred Orlie                12 Phoenix Bobc         5:27.00    5:13.52  
  3 Colton Barnes             13 Northwest Xp                    5:50.82  
  4 Tyler Eggers              12 Arizona Chee                    5:53.40  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bradley Rodgers           13 Northwest Xp                   10:42.19  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Devin Centers             13 Unattached                        14.90  
  2 Javon Williams            13 Arizona Chee           16.00      15.04  
  3 Nicholas Woods            13 Arizona Chee           16.00      15.96  
  4 Paul Perkins              13 Arizona Chee           16.00      16.12  
  5 Patrick Buck              13 Arizona Chee           16.00      20.45  
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 24.83  7/30/1995   Chris Hickman, Houston, TX                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Javon Williams            13 Arizona Chee           28.00      26.88  
  2 Paul Perkins              13 Arizona Chee           29.00      28.50  
  3 Devin Centers             13 Unattached                        28.58  
  4 Patrick Buck              13 Arizona Chee           28.00      31.71  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 43.51  7/29/2000   Boynton Beach, TC                           
                       W.Dix, M.Dowdell,  J.Wimbley, D.Owen              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                            49.30      48.81  
     1) Treshawn Favors 13              2) Kyle Harms 13                  
     3) Jalen Ortiz 13                  4) Cameron Twiggs 13              
  2 The Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                                   48.92  
     1) Devon Allen 13                  2) Cody Mcdonald 13               
     3) Giovanni Pascascio 13           4) Ryan Pierce 13                 
  3 Mustangs TC  'A'                                    49.50      50.80  
     1) Orlando Coleman 12              2) Ross Granillo 13               
     3) Dallas Harrington 12            4) Nate Simpson 12                
  4 Northwest Xpress TC  'B'                            53.50      53.48  
     1) Matthew Amandola 13             2) Nick Halerman 12               
     3) Robert Mclean 13                4) Cesar Wong 13                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA                  
                         LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Do Right TC  'A'                                  4:09.00    4:01.88  
     1) Deselle Dean 13                 2) Tony Dean 13                   
     3) Keyavon Moore 12                4) Braxton Nickerson 12           
  2 Northwest Xpress TC  'A'                          4:10.00    4:09.99  
     1) Treshawn Favors 13              2) Kyle Harms 13                  
     3) Jalen Ortiz 13                  4) Bradley Rodgers 13             
  3 Northwest Xpress TC  'B'                          4:20.00    4:16.35  
     1) Nick Halerman 12                2) Robert Mclean 13               
     3) Cameron Twiggs 13               4) Cesar Wong 13                  
  4 The Arizona Rising Suns  'A'                                 4:17.33  
     1) Devon Allen 13                  2) Cody Mcdonald 13               
     3) Giovanni Pascascio 13           4) Ryan Pierce 13                 
 
High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 6-04.75  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Devin Centers             13 Unattached                        1.57m  
  2 Justin Finley             13 Northwest Xp                      1.40m  
  3 Todd Stratton             13 Arizona Puma           1.30m     J1.40m  
  4 Austin Dancer             12 Northwest Xp                      1.30m  
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 23-00.50  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Levi Wallace              12 Arizona Tita           4.27m      5.05m  
  2 Leland Roach              13 Arizona Chee                      5.02m  
  3 Javon Williams            13 Arizona Chee           5.00m      4.94m  
  4 Kyle Harms                13 Northwest Xp                      4.82m  
  5 Damani Grayer             12 Arizona Chee           4.62m      4.62m  
  6 Austin Dancer             12 Northwest Xp                      4.38m  
  7 Justin Finley             13 Northwest Xp                      4.35m  
  8 Jeremiah Oakley           13 The Arizona                       4.30m  
  9 Todd Stratton             13 Arizona Puma           4.18m      4.13m  
 10 Ryan Arnold               13 Northwest Xp                      4.01m  
 11 Matthew Amandola          13 Northwest Xp                      3.95m  
 12 Desmone Washington        12 Arizona Gold                      3.92m  
 13 Colton Barnes             13 Northwest Xp                      3.75m  
 14 Elijah Hassan             12 Mustangs TC            3.65m      3.52m  
 15 Brandon Rishwain          12 The Arizona                       3.50m  
 16 Kenny Jacobs              13 Saints                            3.43m  
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 44-00  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gaige Funkhouser          12 AZ Flames TC           7.49m      8.81m  
  2 Jorian Sharpe             13 AZ Flames TC           7.78m      7.32m  
 
Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 63-03.50  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shawn Collins             13 Unattached            11.58m     12.46m  
  2 Emmanuel Hawkins          12 Mustangs TC            9.76m      9.67m  
  3 Skylar Thomas             12 Tonto Apache                      8.50m  
  4 Leo Jones                 13 Northwest Xp                      7.83m  
  5 Robert Cord               13 Northwest Xp                      7.44m  
  6 Muszuba Belford           12 Coldwater Ex                      7.17m  
  7 Franze Farr               12 Coldwater Ex                      6.36m  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 201-10  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shawn Collins             13 Unattached            36.95m     37.87m  
  2 Paul Berg                 13 Unattached            30.71m     30.32m  
  3 Emmanuel Hawkins          12 Mustangs TC           27.46m     26.14m  
  4 Leo Jones                 13 Northwest Xp                     22.38m  
  5 Muszuba Belford           12 Coldwater Ex                     21.87m  
  6 Robert Cord               13 Northwest Xp                     21.46m  
  7 Franze Farr               12 Coldwater Ex                     16.95m  
 
Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 176-06  7/6/2000    Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robert Cord               13 Northwest Xp                     28.80m  
  2 Muszuba Belford           12 Coldwater Ex                     28.53m  
  3 Austin Dancer             12 Northwest Xp                     24.83m  
  4 Leo Jones                 13 Northwest Xp                     23.34m  
  5 Gaige Funkhouser          12 AZ Flames TC                     21.67m  
  6 Christopher Colter        12 AZ Flames TC                     17.82m  
  7 Jorian Sharpe             13 AZ Flames TC          13.60m     13.81m  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davonte Neal              14 Unattached             11.70      11.50  
  2 Kye Russell               14 Do Right TC            12.80      12.38  
  3 Shelby Dillard            14 Arizona Chee           12.90      13.04  
  4 Chase Knox                14 Unattached             12.08      13.05  
  5 Timothy Tartaglia         15 Mustangs TC                       14.12  
  6 Devin Houck               14 Feel The Hea                      14.39  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davonte Neal              14 Unattached             22.65      23.01   2 
  2 Kye Russell               14 Do Right TC            28.85      25.58   2 
  3 Chase Knox                14 Unattached             25.27      26.15   2 
  4 Shelby Dillard            14 Arizona Chee           26.40      26.62   2 
  5 Timothy Tartaglia         15 Mustangs TC                       29.29   2 
  6 Devin Houck               14 Feel The Hea                      29.59   2 
 -- Dylan Walashek            15 Arizona Puma           26.45         NT   1 
 -- Trae Hopper               15 Arizona Tita           30.00         NT   1 
 -- Trae Hopper               15 Unattached             26.53         NT   1 
 -- Brandon Raphael           14 Unattached                           NT   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davonte Neal              14 Unattached             53.00      55.04  
  2 Trae Hopper               15 Unattached             55.30      56.89  
  3 Chase Knox                14 Unattached             58.30      57.37  
  4 Shelby Dillard            14 Arizona Chee           59.00      58.73  
  5 Kyle Soos                 14 Northwest Xp         1:05.00    1:03.66  
  6 Devante Scott             14 The Arizona          1:09.40    1:13.91  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:53.37  7/28/1985   Michael Remigino, Newington, CT           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grant Swenson             14 Arizona Chee                    2:26.17  
  2 Kyle Soos                 14 Northwest Xp                    2:34.76  
  3 Devante Scott             14 The Arizona                     2:39.87  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grant Swenson             14 Arizona Chee                    5:02.62  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grant Swenson             14 Arizona Chee                   10:55.23  
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  7-05  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dylan Walashek            15 Arizona Puma                      1.80m  
  2 Kyle Soos                 14 Northwest Xp                      1.20m  
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 24-01.50  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davonte Neal              14 Unattached             5.79m      5.87m  
  2 Kyle Soos                 14 Northwest Xp                      3.70m  
 
Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 63-03.50  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Val Doka                  15 Tonto Apache                     11.95m  
  2 Shelby Dillard            14 Arizona Chee                     10.53m  
  3 Alexandre Thomas          14 Northwest Xp                      8.24m  
  4 Trebor Thomas             15 Tonto Apache                      7.65m  
  5 Timothy Tartaglia         15 Mustangs TC                       7.07m  
  6 Barkley Quade             14 Tonto Apache                      6.85m  
  7 Jeremy Rodriguez          14 Saints                            5.83m  
 
Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 191-11  6/1/1985    Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dylan Walashek            15 Arizona Puma          23.20m     30.81m  
  2 Val Doka                  15 Tonto Apache                     30.69m  
  3 Barkley Quade             14 Tonto Apache                     17.93m  
  4 Alexandre Thomas          14 Northwest Xp                     16.02m  
  5 Trebor Thomas             15 Tonto Apache                     15.68m  
  6 Jeremy Rodriguez          14 Saints                           12.74m  
 
Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 202-09  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dylan Walashek            15 Arizona Puma          33.83m     40.84m  
  2 Alexandre Thomas          14 Northwest Xp                     22.58m  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Donavin Smith             16 Mustangs TC            11.47      12.07  
  2 Isaiah Morrell            16 Arizona Chee                      12.55  
  3 Emmanuel Green            16 Coldwater Ex           13.50      12.81  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Donavin Smith             16 Mustangs TC            24.23      24.63  
  2 Emmanuel Green            16 Coldwater Ex           29.73      24.85  
  3 Isaiah Morrell            16 Arizona Chee                      25.43  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Donavin Smith             16 Mustangs TC            58.00    1:06.93  
 
Shot Put (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 67-00.50  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daniel Tipton             16 AZ Flames TC          13.58m     13.00m  
  2 Shane Levine              16 Tonto Apache                     10.41m  
  3 Landis Quade              16 Tonto Apache                      9.60m  
  4 Donavin Smith             16 Mustangs TC                       8.87m  
 
Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 207-04  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Tipton             16 AZ Flames TC                     25.39m