Licensed to USATF - Arizona Association - Organization License
                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/23/2007 05:30 PM
         Arizona Junior Olympic Championships - 6/16/2007 to 6/17/2007         
                              Arizona Association                              
                          Glendale Community College                           
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 13.57  6/12/1999   Terra Evans, Arizona Cheetahs               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kierra Brown                 Do Right TC            13.90      14.01q 
  2 Rees Young                   Arizona Flam           15.85      15.61q 
  3 Dominique Brown              Mustangs TC            15.65      15.75q 
  4 Olivia Gonzales              Arizona Tita           16.60      16.46  
  5 Sydney Cunningham            Arizona Flam           16.74      16.95  
  6 Britni Glasspool             Coldwater Ex           19.00      17.97  
  7 Sydney Green                 Do Right TC                       18.00  
  8 Autumn Woodson               Northwest Xp                      19.00  
  9 Kenzington Pratt             Arizona Risi           20.00      19.11  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tasia Marshall               Mustangs TC            15.23      14.92q 
  2 Rebekah Green                Northwest Xp                      15.56q 
  3 Brielle Sterns               Unattached             15.90      16.14  
  4 Alicia Jamison               Phoenix Bobc           16.33      17.28  
  5 Audri Dillard                Arizona Chee           14.52      17.52  
  6 Alani Hammonds               Arizona Chee           18.48      18.75  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Dixon                 Arizona Blaz           14.66      14.85q 
  2 Kyla Richardson              Coldwater Ex           15.00      15.75q 
  3 Savannah Jones               Arizona Pant           16.00      16.28  
  4 Izumi Nakamura               Pops TC                16.31      16.52  
  5 Mindy Lyons                  Arizona Risi           17.00      17.20  
  6 Alye Downey                  Northwest Xp                      17.35  
  7 Raquel Munguia               Coldwater Ex           18.00      18.56  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 India Broom                  Arizona Chee           14.73      14.64q 
  2 Alexis Harper                Coldwater Ex           15.00      16.09  
  3 Mahogany Gray                Arizona Risi           16.00      16.50  
  4 Nazhony Thain                Feel The Hea                      17.03  
  5 Kamarya Richardson           Coldwater Ex           17.00      17.65  
  6 Tyana Mcclain                Phoenix Bobc           17.44      17.98  
  7 Rose Cobin                   Unattached                        21.35  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Richardson             Coldwater Ex           15.00      15.93  
  2 Sierra Ruiz                  Northwest Xp           17.20      16.10  
  3 Mashaila Kirkwood            Northwest Xp           17.20      16.23  
  4 Imani Harvey                 Tucson Elite           16.00      17.61  
  5 Hannah Ashley                Northwest Xp                      19.06  
  6 Chyna Anderson               Do Right TC                       19.41  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Jasmyne Graham               Do Right TC            13.95      14.04q 
  2 Devan Smith                  Phoenix Bobc           15.58      15.99  
  3 Tessa Davis                  Arizona Elit           15.90      16.10  
  4 Sierra Jones                 Arizona Pant           16.78      16.38  
  5 Jera Richard                 Arizona Flam           16.53      16.73  
  6 Hailey Fredricks             Arizona Heat           20.00      16.86  
  7 Emahni Gray                  Arizona Risi           19.00      18.51  
  8 Tajanet Johnson              Do Right TC                       19.29  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 13.57  6/12/1999   Terra Evans, Arizona Cheetahs               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jasmyne Graham               Do Right TC            14.04      13.72  
  2 Kierra Brown                 Do Right TC            14.01      13.78  
  3 India Broom                  Arizona Chee           14.64      14.53  
  4 Hannah Dixon                 Arizona Blaz           14.85      14.60  
  5 Tasia Marshall               Mustangs TC            14.92      15.11  
  6 Kyla Richardson              Coldwater Ex           15.75      15.37  
  7 Dominique Brown              Mustangs TC            15.75      15.57  
  8 Rees Young                   Arizona Flam           15.61      15.58  
  9 Rebekah Green                Northwest Xp           15.56      15.65  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
 Association: A 27.99  7/6/1980    Natosha Lewis, Mesa Sun Angels              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 India Broom                  Arizona Chee           31.18      30.31q 
  2 Kaija Bramwell               Arizona Flam           33.83      33.73  
  3 Alicia Jamison               Phoenix Bobc           33.02      33.94  
  4 Sierra Jones                 Arizona Pant                      34.36  
  5 Natalie Vargas               Arizona Risi                      34.42  
  6 Sydney Cunningham            Arizona Flam           36.60      36.06  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jasmyne Graham               Do Right TC            28.83      29.20q 
  2 Drianna Mustin               Arizona Risi           33.00      32.82q 
  3 Kyla Richardson              Coldwater Ex           33.00      32.84q 
  4 Hailey Fredricks             Arizona Heat           48.00      34.67  
  4 Izumi Nakamura               Pops TC                34.72      34.67  
  6 Olivia Gonzales              Arizona Tita           34.90      35.64  
  7 Sydney Green                 Do Right TC                       39.77  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kierra Brown                 Do Right TC            29.76      29.59q 
  2 Alexis Harper                Coldwater Ex           33.00      34.86  
  3 Avadney Osbourne             Tucson Elite           34.50      36.76  
  4 Kamarya Richardson           Coldwater Ex           35.00      38.97  
  5 Emahni Gray                  Arizona Risi           33.00      39.91  
  6 Kenzington Pratt             Arizona Risi           40.00      40.09  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Audri Dillard                Arizona Chee           31.18      31.55q 
  2 Tasia Marshall               Mustangs TC            32.55      32.93q 
  3 Christine Williford          Arizona Risi           35.00      34.27  
  4 Savannah Jones               Arizona Pant           34.30      34.49  
  5 Mahogany Gray                Arizona Risi           33.00      34.65  
  6 Nazhony Thain                Feel The Hea                      36.82  
  7 Tyana Mcclain                Phoenix Bobc           37.47      37.24  
  8 Rose Cobin                   Unattached                        50.46  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Dixon                 Arizona Blaz           31.25      31.48q 
  2 Taylor Patton                Arizona Chee           31.57      31.79q 
  3 Rebekah Green                Northwest Xp                      33.36  
  4 Tessa Davis                  Arizona Elit           33.20      33.92  
  5 Devan Smith                  Phoenix Bobc           33.04      34.17  
  6 Dana Hinrichs                Arizona Blaz           35.51      36.54  
  7 Ciboney Edwards              Arizona Chee           35.11      37.01  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Richardson             Coldwater Ex           33.00      32.98  
  2 Dominique Brown              Mustangs TC            32.74      33.65  
  3 Alye Downey                  Northwest Xp                      36.54  
  4 Imani Harvey                 Tucson Elite           34.50      36.61  
  5 Raquel Munguia               Coldwater Ex           40.00      38.57  
  6 Ayriana Moore                Arizona Risi           35.00      39.00  
  7 Tajanet Johnson              Do Right TC                       42.81  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
 Association: A 27.99  7/6/1980    Natosha Lewis, Mesa Sun Angels              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jasmyne Graham               Do Right TC            29.20      28.53  
  2 Kierra Brown                 Do Right TC            29.59      29.15  
  3 India Broom                  Arizona Chee           30.31      30.32  
  4 Hannah Dixon                 Arizona Blaz           31.48      30.84  
  5 Audri Dillard                Arizona Chee           31.55      31.52  
  6 Drianna Mustin               Arizona Risi           32.82      32.45  
  7 Taylor Patton                Arizona Chee           31.79      32.50  
  8 Tasia Marshall               Mustangs TC            32.93      32.72  
  9 Kyla Richardson              Coldwater Ex           32.84      33.11  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
 Association: A 1:04.15  7/6/1980    Natosha Lewis, Mesa Sun Angles            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brielle Sterns               Unattached           1:22.00    1:16.00  
  2 Caylee Hensley               Pops TC              1:26.00    1:16.62  
  3 Mashaila Kirkwood            Northwest Xp         1:25.00    1:19.15  
  4 Ciboney Edwards              Arizona Chee         1:21.00    1:19.24  
  5 Jasmine Shaw                 Northwest Xp         1:21.00    1:19.90  
  6 Kendall Williams             Arizona Flam         1:27.53    1:25.90  
  7 Dana Hinrichs                Arizona Blaz         1:22.00    1:26.05  
Section  2  
  1 Jessica Finley               Northwest Xp         1:17.00    1:13.89  
  2 Jalissa Smith                Arizona Flam         1:15.50    1:15.30  
  3 Drianna Mustin               Arizona Risi         1:15.00    1:17.26  
  4 Sierra Ruiz                  Northwest Xp         1:18.00    1:19.32  
  5 Lauren Ashley                Northwest Xp         1:19.00    1:20.45  
  6 Sterling Williamson          Northwest Xp         1:19.00    1:22.40  
  7 Mindy Lyons                  Arizona Risi         1:20.00    1:23.78  
  8 Olivia Gonzales              Arizona Tita         1:20.00    1:25.72  
Section  3  
  1 Mary Strong                  Arizona Flam         1:11.55    1:12.12  
  2 Kayla Richardson             Coldwater Ex         1:12.00    1:12.76  
  3 Kyla Richardson              Coldwater Ex         1:11.00    1:12.81  
  4 Sierra Jarriel               Eternal Flam         1:12.00    1:15.21  
  5 Tessa Davis                  Arizona Elit         1:14.90    1:15.48  
  6 Christine Williford          Arizona Risi         1:15.00    1:19.92  
  7 Kennedy Broom                Arizona Chee         1:14.00    1:20.91  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
 Association: A 2:33.60  6/11/1994   Min Nowlin, Northwest Sonics              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lauren Kinzle                Phoenix Bobc         2:49.23    2:52.83  
  2 Caylee Hensley               Pops TC              3:00.00    2:56.60  
  3 Alexandra Novacek            Phoenix Bobc         2:55.78    3:01.22  
  4 Sterling Williamson          Northwest Xp                    3:04.04  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA       
 Association: A 5:22.80  3/30/1980   Missy Morgan, Scottsdale Track Club       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauren Kinzle                Phoenix Bobc         5:45.00    5:44.53  
  2 Caylee Hensley               Pops TC              6:00.00    5:49.40  
  3 Sierra Jarriel               Eternal Flam         5:40.00    5:59.18  
  4 Alexandra Novacek            Phoenix Bobc         6:01.55    6:14.09  
  5 Kendall Williams             Arizona Flam         6:34.98    6:22.58  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
 Association: A 8:12.90  4/7/1990    Nicole Jenkins, Desert Heat               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Britni Glasspool             Coldwater Ex        12:19.00   12:41.62  
  2 Chakra Gardner               Mustangs TC         12:46.11   12:42.71  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA              
                       T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley        
 Association: A 55.99  6/13/2004   Arizona Rising Suns                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                            58.00      58.09  
     1) India Broom                     2) Kennedy Broom                  
     3) Audri Dillard                   4) Taylor Patton                  
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                                        1:03.21  
     1) Rebekah Green                   2) Lauren Ashley                  
     3) Jessica Finley                  4) Mashaila Kirkwood              
  3 Arizona Flames TC  'A'                            1:04.01    1:04.02  
     1) Jera Richard                    2) Jalissa Smith                  
     3) Mary Strong                     4) Rees Young                     
  4 Northwest Xpress  'B'                                        1:11.15  
     1) Hannah Ashley                   2) Alye Downey                    
     3) Autumn Woodson                  4) Sterling Williamson            
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell             
 Association: A 4:41.70  4/13/1996   Kirk Wilson Northwest Sonics              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                       5:00.00    5:12.58  
     1) Mahogany Gray                   2) Mindy Lyons                    
     3) Drianna Mustin                  4) Natalie Vargas                 
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                                        5:13.38  
     1) Lauren Ashley                   2) Jessica Finley                 
     3) Sierra Ruiz                     4) Jasmine Shaw                   
  3 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                              5:33.11    5:19.31  
     1) Alicia Jamison                  2) Lauren Kinzle                  
     3) Alexandra Novacek               4) Devan Smith                    
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  4-08  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA                
 Association: A 1.36m  6/8/1996    Kelsey Johnson                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jalissa Smith                Arizona Flam           1.15m      1.18m  
  2 Jene Price                   Arizona Pant           1.16m      1.10m  
  3 Jera Richard                 Arizona Flam           1.05m      1.05m  
  4 Kaija Bramwell               Arizona Flam           1.00m      1.00m  
  5 Taylor Patton                Arizona Chee           1.20m      0.90m  
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 15-01.75  1972        Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca           
 Association: A    4.58m  5/20/1972   Cynthia Rhodes, Mesa Track Club          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jasmyne Graham               Do Right TC            4.57m      4.27m  
  2 Tasia Marshall               Mustangs TC            3.56m      3.75m  
  3 Hannah Dixon                 Arizona Blaz           3.66m      3.51m  
  4 Rees Young                   Arizona Flam           3.73m      3.49m  
  5 Jene Price                   Arizona Pant           3.45m      3.44m  
  6 Dominique Brown              Mustangs TC            3.74m      3.42m  
  7 Kennedy Broom                Arizona Chee           3.60m      3.35m  
  8 Brielle Sterns               Unattached             3.51m      3.12m  
  9 Jasmine Shaw                 Northwest Xp                      3.07m  
 10 Izumi Nakamura               Pops TC                3.12m      2.95m  
 11 Sydney Cunningham            Arizona Flam           2.56m      2.90m  
 12 Dana Hinrichs                Arizona Blaz           3.05m      2.76m  
 13 Alexis Harper                Coldwater Ex                      2.61m  
 14 Tyana Mcclain                Phoenix Bobc           2.74m      2.48m  
 15 Hailey Fredricks             Arizona Heat           2.13m      2.45m  
 16 Tajanet Johnson              Do Right TC                       2.34m  
 17 Sydney Green                 Do Right TC                       2.28m  
 18 Natalie Vargas               Arizona Risi                      2.06m  
 19 Ayriana Moore                Arizona Risi                      1.62m  
 
Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 34-04  7/28/1995   Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI                    
 Association: A 8.24m  6/8/2003    Hannah Carson, Arizona Cheetahs             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jennefer Villa               Unattached                        7.85m  
  2 Kierra Brown                 Do Right TC            8.53m      7.82m  
  3 Sierra Jones                 Arizona Pant           6.10m      5.73m  
  4 Jene Price                   Arizona Pant           6.35m      5.69m  
  5 Kamarya Richardson           Coldwater Ex                      5.20m  
  6 Ressa Johnson                Tonto Apache                      4.06m  
  7 Alani Hammonds               Arizona Chee                      3.68m  
  8 Chyna Anderson               Do Right TC                       3.57m  
 -- Kaija Bramwell               Arizona Flam           5.20m       FOUL  
 
Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  89-02  7/6/2001    Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM            
 Association: A 36.22m  4/6/2003    Hannah Carson, Arizona Cheetahs            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jennefer Villa               Unattached                       23.62m  
  2 Kendall Williams             Arizona Flam          15.82m     17.93m  
  3 Tessa Baumgarth              Phoenix Bobc          17.43m     17.59m  
  4 Imani Harvey                 Tucson Elite          15.57m     13.78m  
  5 Avadney Osbourne             Tucson Elite          15.24m      8.85m  
  6 Alani Hammonds               Arizona Chee                      8.14m  
  7 Chyna Anderson               Do Right TC                       5.26m  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 12.17  7/18/1998   Jessica Onyepukan, Arizona Rising Suns      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ky Westbrook                 Arizona Chee           13.60      13.52q 
  2 Makaila Flannigan            Arizona Chee           13.60      13.54q 
  3 Kendall Stokes               Arizona Flam           14.39      13.97q 
  4 Darreyl Woodson              Northwest Xp           14.50      14.18q 
  5 Angelica Broom               Do Right TC            17.44      15.23  
  6 Tatiana Vasquez              Northwest Xp           17.30      15.72  
  7 Aliyah Lewis                 Arizona Tita           15.50      15.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alicia Pastore               Tucson Elite           13.21      14.25q 
  2 Mckenna Harris               Pops TC                14.32      14.40q 
  3 Lia Juriansz                 Arizona Elit           13.90      14.57q 
  4 Alexa Robinette              Arizona Elit           15.10      15.15  
  5 Breanna Sims                 Do Right TC            15.67      16.17  
  6 Tateyana Edmond              Arizona Tita           16.57      16.33  
  7 Akina Lamb                   Tucson Elite           18.10      17.64  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Shannon Jackson              Do Right TC            13.20      13.40q 
  2 Takerra Waters               Unattached             14.00      14.26q 
  3 Chanel Yarbrough             Arizona Pant           14.89      14.87  
  4 Jasmin Rand                  Arizona Risi           14.00      14.88  
  4 Tijaha Waters                Unattached             14.90      14.88  
  6 Acajia Hunter                Phoenix Bobc                      14.94  
  7 Sara Brancati                Arizona Elit           15.90      15.67  
  8 Chanel Dandy                 Coldwater Ex           16.00      15.79  
  9 Indya Pascascio              Arizona Risi                      16.77  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 12.17  7/18/1998   Jessica Onyepukan, Arizona Rising Suns      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shannon Jackson              Do Right TC            13.40      13.33  
  2 Makaila Flannigan            Arizona Chee           13.54      13.48  
  3 Ky Westbrook                 Arizona Chee           13.52      13.54  
  4 Takerra Waters               Unattached             14.26      14.09  
  5 Alicia Pastore               Tucson Elite           14.25      14.12  
  5 Darreyl Woodson              Northwest Xp           14.18      14.12  
  7 Lia Juriansz                 Arizona Elit           14.57      14.47  
  8 Mckenna Harris               Pops TC                14.40      14.56  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 25.14  7/18/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mckenna Harris               Pops TC                29.66      29.75q 
  2 Lia Juriansz                 Arizona Elit           28.30      30.17q 
  3 Teleya Bailey                Arizona Chee           31.00      30.47  
  4 Romero Mercedes              Arizona Flam           30.94      31.35  
  5 Chanel Dandy                 Coldwater Ex           33.00      33.34  
  6 Jekisha Rhymes               Mustangs TC            34.17      35.46  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Roberts               Arizona Chee           27.00      28.19q 
  2 Alicia Pastore               Tucson Elite           27.00      29.49q 
  3 Takerra Waters               Unattached             28.90      29.50q 
  4 Kennedy Kurtz                Tucson Elite           28.40      32.21  
  5 Cierra Reeves                Eternal Flam           34.05      33.07  
  6 Aliyah Lewis                 Arizona Tita           30.36      33.66  
  7 Tateyana Edmond              Arizona Tita           33.87      34.47  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Shannon Jackson              Do Right TC            27.87      27.82q 
  2 Ky Westbrook                 Arizona Chee           28.00      27.93q 
  3 Jantzen Hale                 Pops TC                30.24      30.32  
  4 Taira Miles                  Arizona Risi           30.00      32.04  
  5 Shaunise Jones               Arizona Pant           31.98      32.32  
  6 Sara Brancati                Arizona Elit           31.60      32.94  
  7 Akina Lamb                   Tucson Elite           38.20      37.18  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Makaila Flannigan            Arizona Chee           27.80      28.63q 
  2 Darreyl Woodson              Northwest Xp           30.30      29.51q 
  3 Savannah Bowen               Arizona Risi           28.00      30.28  
  4 Tijaha Waters                Unattached             31.00      31.11  
  5 Tori Kruger                  Northwest Xp           32.00      31.55  
  6 Angelica Broom               Do Right TC            36.40      34.82  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 25.14  7/18/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shannon Jackson              Do Right TC            27.82      27.58  
  2 Alexis Roberts               Arizona Chee           28.19      27.78  
  3 Ky Westbrook                 Arizona Chee           27.93      27.89  
  4 Makaila Flannigan            Arizona Chee           28.63      27.95  
  5 Takerra Waters               Unattached             29.50      29.06  
  6 Alicia Pastore               Tucson Elite           29.49      29.13  
  7 Darreyl Woodson              Northwest Xp           29.51      29.31  
  8 Lia Juriansz                 Arizona Elit           30.17      29.63  
  9 Mckenna Harris               Pops TC                29.75      29.96  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N   55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca            
 Association: A 1:00.21  5/20/2000   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Breanna Laird                Unattached           1:21.88    1:14.39  
  2 Aliyah Lewis                 Arizona Tita         1:16.00    1:19.03  
  3 Shelby Dixon                 Arizona Blaz         1:24.00    1:23.72  
  4 Tateyana Edmond              Arizona Tita         1:20.32    1:23.79  
  5 Lupita Lopez                 Unattached                      1:33.07  
Section  2  
  1 Shaunise Jones               Arizona Pant         1:10.43    1:09.21  
  2 Romero Mercedes              Arizona Flam         1:10.14    1:09.40  
  3 Tori Kruger                  Northwest Xp         1:11.00    1:12.00  
  4 Acajia Hunter                Phoenix Bobc         1:10.44    1:13.35  
  5 Cierra Reeves                Eternal Flam         1:11.00    1:15.21  
  6 Alexa Robinette              Arizona Elit         1:12.00    1:16.57  
  7 Sara Brancati                Arizona Elit         1:15.00    1:17.07  
  8 Sheyenne Davis               Mustangs TC          1:13.27    1:19.49  
  9 Indya Pascascio              Arizona Risi         1:15.00    1:21.20  
Section  3  
  1 Sarah Strong                 Arizona Flam         1:04.07    1:04.90  
  2 Imani Adams                  Arizona Chee         1:04.00    1:05.25  
  3 Stephanie Petre              Arizona Chee         1:03.00    1:06.18  
  4 Lia Juriansz                 Arizona Elit         1:08.10    1:08.55  
  5 Jantzen Hale                 Pops TC              1:09.08    1:11.70  
  6 Angela Robinson              Arizona Risi         1:10.00    1:14.19  
  7 Kendall Stokes               Arizona Flam         1:08.78    1:14.99  
  8 Kennedy Kurtz                Tucson Elite         1:08.00    1:16.57  
  9 Taleisha Thompson            Do Right TC          1:00.05    1:23.68  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA             
 Association: A 2:24.25  5/24/1992   Dalene Godinez, Silver Streakers          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rachel Schifter              Arizona Chee         2:30.00    2:39.69  
  2 Lizabeth Dyson               Phoenix Bobc         2:40.34    2:39.92  
  3 Cassidy Kamerman             Arizona Flam         2:41.15    2:43.90  
  4 Cherokee Davis               Eternal Flam         2:46.00    2:46.16  
  5 Savannah Gaffney             Phoenix Bobc         2:55.07    2:52.13  
  6 Kate Halligan                Arizona Chee         2:45.00    2:57.22  
  7 Amy West                     Arizona Flam         3:09.80    3:04.64  
  8 Breanna Laird                Unattached           2:59.19    3:17.52  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO        
 Association: A 5:01.65  3/30/1980   Karrin Maturani, West Phoenix New Horizon 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mia Townsend                 Arizona Chee         5:20.00    5:32.69  
  2 Beatrice Martinez            Arizona Chee         5:38.00    5:34.04  
  3 Brianna Loughran             Tcm Rez Runn         5:35.00    5:36.31  
  4 Cherokee Davis               Eternal Flam         5:41.00    5:39.35  
  5 Renee Dyson                  Phoenix Bobc         5:36.87    5:40.86  
  6 Savannah Gaffney             Phoenix Bobc         6:00.48    6:02.95  
  7 Breanna Laird                Unattached           6:48.00    6:13.38  
  8 Phoebe Lablonde              Arizona Elit                    6:33.63  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO       
 Association: A 10:22.30  5/18/1991   Nicole Jenkins, Desert Heat              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brianna Loughran             Tcm Rez Runn        11:40.00   12:01.59  
  2 Mia Townsend                 Arizona Chee        11:20.00   12:59.30  
  3 Jessica Williams             Arizona Flam        11:45.00   13:20.68  
  4 Julianna Vanderhout          Arizona Blaz        13:00.00   13:54.04  
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX                 
 Association: A 12.77  6/10/1997   Tiffany McDonald, Arizona Rising Suns       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sherrelle Jordan             Arizona Chee           12.90      13.09  
  2 Ashlee Moore                 Arizona Flam           14.00      13.77  
  3 Jaden Degracie               Arizona Chee           14.85      14.05  
  4 Kelsey Cartwright            Arizona Chee           15.80      15.34  
  5 Asha Bramwell                Arizona Flam           17.63      16.76  
  6 Kambreya Cahoon              Coldwater Ex           16.00      16.94  
  7 Breanna Sims                 Do Right TC            18.65      18.22  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX                   
                       C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren           
 Association: A 50.25  6/9/2001    Arizona Cheetahs                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                            52.00      51.89  
     1) Makaila Flannigan               2) Sherrelle Jordan               
     3) Alexis Roberts                  4) Ky Westbrook                   
  2 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'B'                            54.00      57.06  
     1) Imani Adams                     2) Teleya Bailey                  
     3) Jaden Degracie                  4) Stephanie Petre                
  3 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                         53.00      57.46  
     1) Savannah Bowen                  2) Taira Miles                    
     3) Jasmin Rand                     4) Angela Robinson                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams          
 Association: A 4:14.00  4/13/1985   Metro Phoenix                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                          4:20.00    4:27.57  
     1) Imani Adams                     2) Stephanie Petre                
     3) Alexis Roberts                  4) Rachel Schifter                
  2 Arizona Flames TC  'A'                            4:40.52    4:39.11  
     1) Ashley Frerking                 2) Cassidy Kamerman               
     3) Romero Mercedes                 4) Kendall Stokes                 
  3 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'B'                          5:00.00    4:43.47  
     1) Teleya Bailey                   2) Kelsey Cartwright              
     3) Kate Halligan                   4) Beatrice Martinez              
  4 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                       4:25.00    4:44.25  
     1) Savannah Bowen                  2) Taira Miles                    
     3) Jasmin Rand                     4) Angela Robinson                
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   L A Jets, Los Angeles, CA                
                          P. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca   
 Association: A 10:39.98  7/13/2003   Do Right                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                         10:30.00   10:51.61  
     1) Kate Halligan                   2) Beatrice Martinez              
     3) Rachel Schifter                 4) Mia Townsend                   
  2 Arizona Flames TC  'A'                           11:15.62   11:19.45  
     1) Ashley Frerking                 2) Cassidy Kamerman               
     3) Sarah Strong                    4) Jessica Williams               
  3 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                             11:26.79   11:38.69  
     1) Lizabeth Dyson                  2) Renee Dyson                    
     3) Taylor Dyson                    4) Savannah Gaffney               
 
High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 5-06.25  7/27/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ              
 Association: A   1.64m  5/18/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma Valley Flames     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ashlee Moore                 Arizona Flam           1.56m      1.40m  
  2 Taylor Reiter                Tucson Elite           1.32m      1.30m  
  3 Cassie Baumgarth             Phoenix Bobc           1.20m      1.20m  
  4 Chanel Yarbrough             Arizona Pant           1.27m      1.15m  
  5 Emilie Thomas                Northwest Xp                      1.10m  
  5 Jessica Williams             Arizona Flam           1.00m     J1.10m  
  5 Trinity Alicea               Mustangs TC            1.15m     J1.10m  
  8 Shelby Dixon                 Arizona Blaz           0.97m      1.05m  
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 18-03.75  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA                 
 Association: A    5.07m  3/24/1973   Cynthia Rhodes, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sherrelle Jordan             Arizona Chee           4.80m      4.67m  
  2 Ashlee Moore                 Arizona Flam           4.96m      4.57m  
  3 Jaden Degracie               Arizona Chee           4.48m      4.55m  
  4 Shannon Jackson              Do Right TC            4.88m      4.31m  
  5 Alicia Pastore               Tucson Elite           4.19m      3.97m  
  6 Jantzen Hale                 Pops TC                4.01m      3.95m  
  7 Darreyl Woodson              Northwest Xp                      3.92m  
  8 Chanel Yarbrough             Arizona Pant           4.11m      3.70m  
  9 Mckenna Harris               Pops TC                3.81m      3.62m  
 10 Trinity Alicea               Mustangs TC            3.53m      3.53m  
 11 Asha Bramwell                Arizona Flam           3.65m      3.52m  
 12 Breanna Sims                 Do Right TC            3.66m      3.37m  
 13 Kennedy Kurtz                Tucson Elite           3.68m      3.34m  
 14 Tori Kruger                  Northwest Xp                      3.33m  
 14 Shaunise Jones               Arizona Pant           3.66m      3.33m  
 16 Tatiana Vasquez              Northwest Xp                      3.19m  
 17 Indya Pascascio              Arizona Risi                      2.81m  
 18 Emilie Thomas                Northwest Xp                      2.70m  
 
Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 47-07.25  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa           
 Association: A   12.16m  4/2/2005    Hannah Carson, Arizona Cheetahs          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taleisha Thompson            Do Right TC            9.14m      8.72m  
  2 Cassie Johnson               Tonto Apache                      7.66m  
  3 Tijaha Waters                Unattached             7.79m      7.56m  
  4 Tamarashaun Overall          Phoenix Bobc           7.51m      7.09m  
  5 Kambreya Cahoon              Coldwater Ex                      6.97m  
  6 Taylor Reiter                Tucson Elite                      6.71m  
  7 Chanel Dandy                 Coldwater Ex                      5.50m  
  8 Kayla Bickel                 Phoenix Bobc           4.83m      4.45m  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 122-11  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
 Association: A 29.74m  6/8/2001    C.J. Navarro, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taleisha Thompson            Do Right TC           18.59m     19.79m  
  2 Tamarashaun Overall          Phoenix Bobc          16.73m     16.25m  
  3 Asha Bramwell                Arizona Flam                     15.26m  
  4 Taylor Reiter                Tucson Elite                     14.32m  
  5 Taylor Dyson                 Phoenix Bobc          13.37m     12.00m  
  6 Lupita Lopez                 Unattached                       10.46m  
 
Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 115-10  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI              
 Association: A 44.71m  4/3/2005    Hannah Carson, Arizona Cheetahs            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Renee Dyson                  Phoenix Bobc          23.49m     28.79m  
  2 Sheyenne Davis               Mustangs TC           27.44m     28.02m  
  3 Lizabeth Dyson               Phoenix Bobc          26.63m     26.41m  
  4 Taylor Dyson                 Phoenix Bobc          25.28m     23.44m  
  5 Tamarashaun Overall          Phoenix Bobc          24.30m     22.44m  
  6 Emilie Thomas                Northwest Xp                     17.49m  
  7 Akina Lamb                   Tucson Elite                     15.25m  
  8 Cassie Baumgarth             Phoenix Bobc          11.43m     14.84m  
  9 Kayla Bickel                 Phoenix Bobc          13.74m     13.58m  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL        
 Association: A 11.78  6/1/2003    Terra Evans, Arizona Cheetahsa              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jaszmyne Smith               Arizona Risi           12.75      12.88q 
  2 Bailey Farkas                Arizona Flam           13.36      13.60q 
  3 Brianna Rodriguez            Tucson Elite           13.21      13.80q 
  4 Justice Cox                  Unattached             13.59      13.91  
  5 Jazmine Haynes               Northwest Xp           14.60      15.10  
  6 Helen Ramey                  Arizona Risi           14.00      15.75  
  7 Bianka Haro                  Phoenix Bobc           15.68      15.82  
  8 Jocelyn Stewart              AZ Puma                19.35      19.11  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tiana Ross                   Tucson Elite           12.61      13.27q 
  2 Treniese Sylve               Arizona Pant                      13.55q 
  3 Leah Brice                   Arizona Chee           13.78      13.82q 
  4 Catarina Montez              Tucson Elite           13.30      13.89  
  5 Natalie Melkonoff            Arizona Elit           13.90      14.08  
  6 Vanessa Diggs                Northwest Xp           15.20      14.58  
  7 Kayli Vanbodegon             Northwest Xp           14.90      14.59  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sydnee Freeman               Arizona Elit           12.98      13.03q 
  2 Karonn Mccree                Mustangs TC            13.45      13.35q 
  3 Jasmine Wilson               Arizona Risi           12.80      13.47q 
  4 Ciera Holston                Do Right TC            13.56      13.86  
  4 Lauren Ruiz                  Northwest Xp           14.10      13.86  
  6 Lisamarie Martin             Northwest Xp           14.50      13.95  
  7 Andrea Brancati              Arizona Elit           15.70      15.95  
  8 Maria Hopkins                Northwest Xp           18.50      16.14  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL        
 Association: A 11.78  6/1/2003    Terra Evans, Arizona Cheetahsa              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jaszmyne Smith               Arizona Risi           12.88      12.75  
  2 Sydnee Freeman               Arizona Elit           13.03      12.89  
  3 Karonn Mccree                Mustangs TC            13.35      13.20  
  4 Jasmine Wilson               Arizona Risi           13.47      13.27  
  5 Tiana Ross                   Tucson Elite           13.27      13.35  
  6 Leah Brice                   Arizona Chee           13.82      13.83  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL        
 Association: A 23.94  4/6/2003    Terra Evans, Arizona Cheetahs               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Delana Moore                 Arizona Risi           26.80      26.49q 
  2 Jaszmyne Smith               Arizona Risi           26.50      26.81q 
  3 Karonn Mccree                Mustangs TC            27.85      28.07  
  4 Catarina Montez              Tucson Elite           27.50      29.28  
  5 Julie Henrikson              Phoenix Bobc           29.40      29.76  
  6 Kayli Vanbodegon             Northwest Xp           35.30      30.24  
  7 Yashira Vargas               Unattached             30.70      31.15  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jasmin Pratt                 Arizona Risi           26.70      26.97q 
  2 Jasmine Wilson               Arizona Risi           26.65      27.71q 
  3 Jade Dean                    Do Right TC            27.54      27.84q 
  4 Bailey Farkas                Arizona Flam           27.53      28.39  
  5 Salimah Muhammad             Arizona Chee           30.00      28.63  
  6 Carissa Allen                Arizona Risi           30.00      32.19  
  7 Maria Hopkins                Northwest Xp           36.30      32.88  
  8 Jocelyn Stewart              AZ Puma                39.30      40.05  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sydnee Freeman               Arizona Elit           26.38      26.39q 
  2 Tyerra Wheaton               Do Right TC            27.47      27.53q 
  3 Brianna Rodriguez            Tucson Elite           27.00      27.86  
  4 Natalie Melkonoff            Arizona Elit           27.90      28.76  
  5 Justice Cox                  Unattached             29.06      29.26  
  6 Lisamarie Martin             Northwest Xp           34.50      29.50  
  7 Bianka Haro                  Phoenix Bobc           31.36      31.60  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Destiny Lundy                Arizona Flam           27.09      26.92q 
  2 Tiana Ross                   Tucson Elite           25.90      27.30q 
  3 Joyelle Dancy                Arizona Pant           27.17      28.18  
  4 Leah Brice                   Arizona Chee           28.50      28.70  
  5 Vanessa Diggs                Northwest Xp           33.50      30.62  
  6 Helen Ramey                  Arizona Risi           28.00      33.20  
  7 Andrea Brancati              Arizona Elit           33.40      34.81  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL        
 Association: A 23.94  4/6/2003    Terra Evans, Arizona Cheetahs               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sydnee Freeman               Arizona Elit           26.39      25.95  
  2 Delana Moore                 Arizona Risi           26.49      26.12  
  3 Jaszmyne Smith               Arizona Risi           26.81      26.33  
  4 Jasmin Pratt                 Arizona Risi           26.97      26.55  
  5 Destiny Lundy                Arizona Flam           26.92      26.82  
  6 Tiana Ross                   Tucson Elite           27.30      27.15  
  7 Jade Dean                    Do Right TC            27.84      27.47  
  8 Tyerra Wheaton               Do Right TC            27.53      27.49  
  9 Jasmine Wilson               Arizona Risi           27.71      27.55  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 53.43  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
 Association: A 56.37  6/22/2002   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lauren Ruiz                  Northwest Xp         1:12.00    1:05.56  
  2 Yashira Vargas               Unattached           1:10.83    1:09.61  
  3 Bianka Haro                  Phoenix Bobc         1:13.42    1:11.44  
  4 Justice Cox                  Unattached           1:12.23    1:12.19  
  5 Andrea Brancati              Arizona Elit         1:18.40    1:19.67  
Section  2  
  1 Jaide Stepter                Pops TC              1:03.48    1:03.86  
  2 Amanda Sims                  Arizona Flam         1:05.74    1:05.92  
  3 Dominique Jackson            Arizona Chee         1:03.00    1:06.54  
  4 Lisa Wiley                   Phoenix Bobc         1:08.51    1:06.82  
  5 Ashley Wright                Pops TC              1:06.70    1:08.40  
  6 Julie Henrikson              Phoenix Bobc         1:09.25    1:08.58  
  7 Tamlyn Kalal                 Arizona Elit         1:06.00    1:09.79  
Section  3  
  1 Sydnee Freeman               Arizona Elit         1:00.12      58.72  
  2 Ashley Pinkney               Arizona Risi           59.00      58.90  
  3 Jade Dean                    Do Right TC            59.00    1:00.90  
  4 Delana Moore                 Arizona Risi         1:01.00    1:00.94  
  5 Tyerra Wheaton               Do Right TC            58.89    1:02.53  
  6 Natalie Melkonoff            Arizona Elit         1:02.90    1:03.03  
  7 Jasmin Pratt                 Arizona Risi         1:01.00    1:03.11  
  8 Destiny Lundy                Arizona Flam         1:02.00    1:04.13  
  9 Breana Ruiz                  Arizona Elit         1:02.90    1:07.10  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
 Association: A 2:13.60  5/18/1980   Lynette Morgan, Sun Devil Sports Fond     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lisa Wiley                   Phoenix Bobc         2:37.94    2:35.48  
  2 Ashley Wright                Pops TC              2:40.00    2:36.48  
  3 Abby Moskowitz               Phoenix Bobc         2:38.06    2:37.15  
  4 Jessica Gettleman            Phoenix Bobc                    2:47.06  
  5 Ellerie Lagerhausen          Arizona Chee         3:03.00    3:05.13  
  6 Kelsie Lehmkuhl              Northwest Xp                    3:11.42  
  7 Kelly Fleming                Arizona Elit         2:40.00    3:13.89  
  8 Blayr Mcdaniel               Northwest Xp                    3:20.35  
Section  2  
  1 Kristina Vanderhout          Arizona Blaz         2:32.00    2:26.78  
  2 Ashley Pinkney               Arizona Risi         2:20.00    2:30.37  
  3 Jill Magnuson                Pops TC              2:30.00    2:33.97  
  4 Jade Dean                    Do Right TC          2:30.00    2:34.57  
  5 Amanda Sims                  Arizona Flam         2:34.38    2:38.24  
  6 Tyerra Wheaton               Do Right TC          2:30.00    2:38.93  
  7 Tamlyn Kalal                 Arizona Elit         2:35.00    2:39.88  
  8 Julie Henrikson              Phoenix Bobc         1:52.14    2:42.76  
  9 Breana Ruiz                  Arizona Elit         2:30.20    2:44.36  
 10 Dominique Jackson            Arizona Chee         2:35.00    2:45.45  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:36.90  7/28/1996   Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL              
 Association: A 4:42.20  4/17/1977   Theresa Smith, Valley of the Sun          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kristina Vanderhout          Arizona Blaz         5:06.00    5:05.52  
  2 Sarah-Beth Miville           Pops TC              5:10.00    5:09.11  
  3 Jill Magnuson                Pops TC              5:14.00    5:19.03  
  4 Ontario Kabobel              Arizona Flam         5:26.50    5:23.05  
  5 Lisa Wiley                   Phoenix Bobc         5:31.00    5:27.54  
  6 Emily Wilkinson              Pops TC              5:25.00    5:32.16  
  7 Kelsey Pirzynski             Pops TC              5:25.00    5:37.44  
  8 Olivia Brancati              Arizona Elit         5:57.00    6:07.24  
  9 Blayr Mcdaniel               Northwest Xp                    6:16.88  
 10 Kelsie Lehmkuhl              Northwest Xp                    6:29.14  
 11 Kelly Fleming                Arizona Elit         6:46.90    7:10.12  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:57.16  7/4/1987    Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY            
 Association: A 10:33.90  3/18/1978   Lisa Anetsberger, Arizona Pacesetters    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kristina Vanderhout          Arizona Blaz        10:40.00   11:03.34  
  2 Sarah-Beth Miville           Pops TC             11:20.00   11:27.55  
  3 Ontario Kabobel              Arizona Flam        11:48.90   11:52.36  
  4 Kelsey Pirzynski             Pops TC             11:45.00   12:23.75  
  5 Blayr Mcdaniel               Northwest Xp                   13:37.07  
  6 Olivia Brancati              Arizona Elit        13:16.46   13:48.86  
  7 Kelsie Lehmkuhl              Northwest Xp                   14:14.61  
  8 Ellerie Lagerhausen          Arizona Chee                   15:06.43  
  9 Chelsea Selway               Arizona Heat        17:00.00   17:46.61  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruso, Fayetteville, AR        
 Association: A 15:03.50  6/4/1988    Vera Jenkins, Desert Heat                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ellerie Lagerhausen          Arizona Chee        22:14.00   23:06.14  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
 Association: A 14.62  7/18/1998   Tiffany McDonald, Arizona Rising Suns       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carissa Allen                Arizona Risi                      20.02  
  2 Jade Welton                  Northwest Xp                      20.94  
  3 Helen Ramey                  Arizona Risi                      21.46  
Section  2  
  1 Cadija Caldwell-Harris       Arizona Chee           14.91      15.14  
  2 Alexis Clay                  Arizona Chee           15.90      16.15  
  3 Brittany Jones               Pops TC                17.18      16.99  
  4 Cary Willis                  Arizona Flam           17.42      17.14  
  5 Ciera Holston                Do Right TC            16.10      19.07  
  6 Jessica Gettleman            Phoenix Bobc           18.70      19.16  
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
 Association: A 28.11  6/8/2003    Jasmine Williams, Do Right                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cary Willis                  Arizona Flam           32.57      32.84  
  2 Taelor Parker                Mustangs TC            35.09      34.71  
  3 Jahnee Brown                 Do Right TC            36.70      34.88  
  4 Jessica Gettleman            Phoenix Bobc           34.00      38.49  
Section  2  
  1 Cadija Caldwell-Harris       Arizona Chee           28.50      28.22  
  2 Alexis Clay                  Arizona Chee           29.82      29.76  
  3 Jaide Stepter                Pops TC                30.26      30.07  
  4 Ciera Holston                Do Right TC            30.00      31.96  
  5 Mariah Hayes                 Arizona Chee           31.00      33.19  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 46.89  7/28/1996   South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA          
                       E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry      
 Association: A 47.22  5/18/2002   Arizona Rising Suns                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                         49.00      49.72  
     1) Delana Moore                    2) Ashley Pinkney                 
     3) Jasmin Pratt                    4) Jaszmyne Smith                 
  2 Tucson Elite AC  'A'                                50.00      51.83  
     1) Michelle Martin                 2) Catarina Montez                
     3) Brianna Rodriguez               4) Tiana Ross                     
  3 Do Right TC  'A'                                    55.22      52.04  
     1) Jahnee Brown                    2) Jade Dean                      
     3) Ciera Holston                   4) Tyerra Wheaton                 
  4 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                            54.00      52.30  
     1) Leah Brice                      2) Mariah Hayes                   
     3) Dominique Jackson               4) Salimah Muhammad               
  5 Northwest Xpress  'A'                                          54.97  
     1) Jazmine Haynes                  2) Lisamarie Martin               
     3) Lauren Ruiz                     4) Kayli Vanbodegon               
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne         
 Association: A 3:55.48  6/1/2003    Arizona Cheetahs                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                       4:00.00    4:11.04  
     1) Delana Moore                    2) Ashley Pinkney                 
     3) Jasmin Pratt                    4) Jaszmyne Smith                 
  2 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                          4:26.00    4:19.88  
     1) Leah Brice                      2) Mariah Hayes                   
     3) Dominique Jackson               4) Salimah Muhammad               
  3 Pops TC  'A'                                      4:25.00    4:22.22  
     1) Adriana Chrite                  2) Brittany Jones                 
     3) Jill Magnuson                   4) Kelsey Pirzynski               
  4 Arizona Flames TC  'A'                            4:26.01    4:29.25  
     1) Bailey Farkas                   2) Ontario Kabobel                
     3) Destiny Lundy                   4) Amanda Sims                    
  5 Northwest Xpress  'A'                                        4:36.79  
     1) Jazmine Haynes                  2) Lisamarie Martin               
     3) Lauren Ruiz                     4) Kayli Vanbodegon               
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:17.51  8/1/1999    LA Jets, Los Angles, CA                  
                          Delemen, Solomon, Swain, McKinney                 
 Association: A 10:14.95  7/14/2003   Arizona Cheetahs                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pops TC  'A'                                     10:27.00   10:44.75  
     1) Jill Magnuson                   2) Sarah-Beth Miville             
     3) Kelsey Pirzynski                4) Emily Wilkinson                
  2 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                             10:44.97   10:53.25  
     1) Jessica Gettleman               2) Julie Henrikson                
     3) Abby Moskowitz                  4) Lisa Wiley                     
 
High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 5-08.50  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA                
 Association: A   1.65m  6/9/1979    Rhonda Weddle, Creighton Track Club       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cadija Caldwell-Harris       Arizona Chee           1.55m      1.69mA 
  2 Adriana Chrite               Pops TC                1.55m      1.55m  
  2 Brittany Jones               Pops TC                1.55m      1.55m  
  4 Michelle Martin              Tucson Elite           1.42m      1.40m  
  4 Tiana Ross                   Tucson Elite           1.52m      1.40m  
  6 Janet Watson                 Unattached             1.32m      1.30m  
  6 Cary Willis                  Arizona Flam           1.41m      1.30m  
  8 Charlotte Thomas             Northwest Xp                      1.25m  
  8 Joyelle Dancy                Arizona Pant           1.37m      1.25m  
  8 Jade Welton                  Northwest Xp                      1.25m  
 11 Bailey Farkas                Arizona Flam           1.40m      1.20m  
 11 Mariah Hayes                 Arizona Chee           1.25m      1.20m  
 11 Abby Moskowitz               Phoenix Bobc           1.20m      1.20m  
 14 Carissa Allen                Arizona Risi                      1.15m  
 
Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 10-06  7/30/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE               
 Association: A 3.13m  4/15/2006   Shaylah Simpson, Ultimate High              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Paige Rowely                 Tucson Elite           2.13m         NH  
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 19-11  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA                   
 Association: A 5.66m  2/21/1976   Cynthia Rhodes, Mesa Track Clubn            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexis Clay                  Arizona Chee           5.18m      5.15m  
  2 Cadija Caldwell-Harris       Arizona Chee           5.47m      5.13m  
  3 Treniese Sylve               Arizona Pant           5.03m      4.87m  
  4 Hannah Carson                Arizona Chee           5.27m      4.70m  
  5 Jasmine Todd                 Unattached             4.98m      4.65m  
  6 Adriana Chrite               Pops TC                4.88m      4.64m  
  7 Joyelle Dancy                Arizona Pant           4.27m      4.24m  
  8 Michelle Martin              Tucson Elite           4.52m      4.12m  
  9 Catarina Montez              Tucson Elite           3.99m      4.10m  
 10 Karonn Mccree                Mustangs TC            4.05m      4.09m  
 11 Cary Willis                  Arizona Flam           4.17m      4.06m  
 12 Salimah Muhammad             Arizona Chee           4.38m      3.99m  
 13 Jade Welton                  Northwest Xp                      3.79m  
 14 Abby Moskowitz               Phoenix Bobc           4.13m      3.71m  
 15 Carissa Allen                Arizona Risi                      3.69m  
 16 Vanessa Diggs                Northwest Xp                      3.67m  
 17 Jazmine Haynes               Northwest Xp                      3.45m  
 18 Justice Cox                  Unattached             3.88m      3.34m  
 19 Maria Hopkins                Northwest Xp                      3.24m  
 20 Kelsie Lehmkuhl              Northwest Xp                      3.00m  
 21 Blayr Mcdaniel               Northwest Xp                      2.72m  
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 39-09.25  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA                
 Association: A   10.90m  2/7/1981    Marika Bender, Metro Phoenix             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Treniese Sylve               Arizona Pant          10.41m     10.20m  
  2 Alexis Clay                  Arizona Chee          10.17m     10.18m  
  3 Jasmine Todd                 Unattached            10.24m     10.14m  
  4 Adriana Chrite               Pops TC                9.75m     10.12m  
  5 Brittany Jones               Pops TC                9.78m      9.69m  
  6 Joyelle Dancy                Arizona Pant                      9.07m  
  7 Karonn Mccree                Mustangs TC            8.07m      8.96m  
 
Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 52-01.25  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA                    
 Association: A   13.87m  4/16/1978   Lori Garrow, Creaighton Track Club       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson                Arizona Chee          13.87m     12.82m  
  2 Ashley Dawson                Unattached                        9.77m  
  3 Jahnee Brown                 Do Right TC            9.75m      9.61m  
  4 Lydia Tartaglia              Mustangs TC            7.74m      8.87m  
  5 Breshea Pitts                Phoenix Bobc           8.50m      8.66m  
  6 Imari Campbell-Harrell       Coldwater Ex                      8.09m  
  7 Kamille Richardson           Coldwater Ex                      7.79m  
  8 Janet Watson                 Unattached             6.46m      7.37m  
  9 Charlotte Thomas             Northwest Xp                      6.74m  
 -- Shawtee Hinton               Tonto Apache                       FOUL  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 152-00  2/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
 Association: A 39.34m  4/16/1978   Cindy Johnson, Valley of the Sun           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson                Arizona Chee          33.16m     33.97m  
  2 Ashley Dawson                Do Right TC           23.77m     22.37m  
  3 Breshea Pitts                Phoenix Bobc          21.08m     20.91m  
  4 Jahnee Brown                 Do Right TC           23.77m     18.74m  
  5 Lydia Tartaglia              Mustangs TC           18.15m     17.71m  
  6 Charlotte Thomas             Northwest Xp                     16.59m  
  7 Kamille Richardson           Coldwater Ex                     15.57m  
 
Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 122-00  7/30/2000   Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ                 
 Association: A 38.78m  2/5/1972    Kelly Fuiks, Phoenix Chaparrals            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson                Arizona Chee          48.77m     39.34mA 
  2 Lydia Tartaglia              Mustangs TC           18.11m     19.09m  
  3 Ashley Dawson                Do Right TC           21.34m     17.35m  
  4 Charlotte Thomas             Northwest Xp                     16.89m  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 11.68  7/14/2003   Jedith Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Serene Williams              Arizona Risi           11.70      12.48q 
  2 Kalina Lowe                  Arizona Risi                      12.91q 
  3 Angeles Reyes                Arizona Chee           12.20      12.92q 
  4 Emily Ramey                  Arizona Risi                      13.46q 
  5 Lamesha Parr                 Arizona Flam           13.76      13.55q 
  6 Katalina Patterson           Feel The Hea           13.33      13.65q 
  7 Courtney Clark               Arizona Elit           13.90      13.75q 
  8 Krystna Parker               Arizona Chee           13.20      14.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tamara Pridgett              Unattached             12.20      12.55q 
  2 Brittney Colter              Arizona Risi           13.00      13.38q 
  3 Briana Younes                Arizona Chee           12.50      13.97  
  4 Zakiya Twiggs                Northwest Xp           17.50      14.25  
  5 Paola Pratt                  Arizona Blaz           15.60      15.66  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 11.68  7/14/2003   Jedith Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tamara Pridgett              Unattached             12.55      12.27  
  2 Serene Williams              Arizona Risi           12.48      12.67  
  3 Angeles Reyes                Arizona Chee           12.92      12.84  
  4 Kalina Lowe                  Arizona Risi           12.91      12.86  
  5 Brittney Colter              Arizona Risi           13.38      13.30  
  6 Katalina Patterson           Feel The Hea           13.65      13.31  
  7 Emily Ramey                  Arizona Risi           13.46      13.45  
  8 Lamesha Parr                 Arizona Flam           13.55      13.47  
  9 Courtney Clark               Arizona Elit           13.75      13.68  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH                  
 Association: A 23.99  7/14/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tamara Pridgett              Unattached             25.30      25.52q 
  2 Angeles Reyes                Arizona Chee           26.00      26.35q 
  3 Kalina Lowe                  Arizona Risi                      26.79q 
  4 Brittney Palencia            Unattached             27.00      27.56q 
  5 Brittney Colter              Arizona Risi           26.00      27.75q 
  6 Courtney Clark               Arizona Elit           28.50      28.30  
  7 Briana Younes                Arizona Chee           27.50      29.09  
  8 Krystna Parker               Arizona Chee           28.00      29.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Serene Williams              Arizona Risi           24.00      25.23q 
  2 Ayshia Gray                  Arizona Risi           26.00      26.48q 
  3 Chinequa Lee                 Arizona Chee           26.20      26.67q 
  4 Lamesha Parr                 Arizona Flam           28.28      27.87q 
  5 Alexis Easley                Do Right TC            27.40      28.22  
  6 Zakiya Twiggs                Northwest Xp           34.60      29.71  
  7 Katalina Patterson           Feel The Hea           27.49      30.16  
  7 Jamesse Evans                Do Right TC            28.00      30.16  
  9 Paola Pratt                  Arizona Blaz           32.06      31.99  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH                  
 Association: A 23.99  7/14/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tamara Pridgett              Unattached             25.52      25.29  
  2 Serene Williams              Arizona Risi           25.23      25.94  
  3 Angeles Reyes                Arizona Chee           26.35      26.35  
  4 Chinequa Lee                 Arizona Chee           26.67      26.47  
  5 Kalina Lowe                  Arizona Risi           26.79      26.62  
  6 Brittney Palencia            Unattached             27.56      27.18  
  7 Lamesha Parr                 Arizona Flam           27.87      27.96  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
 Association: A 55.53  6/13/2004   Natalie Johnson, Arizona Cheetahs           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brittney Palencia            Unattached           1:00.01    1:01.41  
  2 Ashley Workman               Thunderhardt         1:01.00    1:02.98  
  3 Ashton Wolf                  Unattached           1:03.84    1:03.31  
  4 Lamesha Parr                 Arizona Flam         1:03.88    1:04.14  
  5 Courtney Clark               Arizona Elit         1:06.00    1:08.25  
  6 Janay Mendez                 Arizona Chee         1:11.00    1:08.49  
  7 Krystna Parker               Arizona Chee         1:11.00    1:10.87  
Section  2  
  1 Kala Stepter                 Pops TC                58.35      59.01  
  2 Ayshia Gray                  Arizona Risi           58.00      59.79  
  3 Chinequa Lee                 Arizona Chee           59.00    1:01.52  
  4 Samantha Rasmussen           Arizona Risi           58.00    1:02.49  
  5 Alexis Easley                Do Right TC            59.90    1:04.05  
  6 Denevia Pratt                Arizona Risi           59.00    1:05.87  
  7 Bianca Lewis                 Arizona Risi           59.00    1:22.13  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT                
 Association: A 2:14.70  5/20/1995   Dawn Gilson, Arizona Elite                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tess Bergoff                 Arizona Elit         2:25.51    2:24.08  
  2 Samantha Rasmussen           Arizona Risi         2:10.00    2:27.45  
  3 Julia Grose                  Arizona Risi                    2:38.81  
  4 Brooke Huppenthal            Arizona Flam         2:44.27    2:40.81  
  5 Denevia Pratt                Arizona Risi                    2:54.64  
  6 Nicole Reveles               Arizona Chee         2:45.00    3:03.90  
  7 Jacqueline Stewart           AZ Puma              3:09.61    3:15.72  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
 Association: A 4:42.20  4/17/1977   Laurie Sawyer, Phoenix Track Club         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tess Bergoff                 Arizona Elit         5:11.32    5:07.02  
  2 Julia Grose                  Arizona Risi                    5:14.89  
  3 Brooke Huppenthal            Arizona Flam         5:41.80    5:31.13  
  4 Ashton Wolf                  Unattached                      5:35.85  
  5 Nicole Reveles               Arizona Chee         5:40.00    6:06.59  
  6 Jacqueline Stewart           AZ Puma              6:15.72    6:29.51  
  7 Shideen Mike                 Unattached                      6:43.84  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:54.05  7/1981      Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE             
 Association: A 9:53.80  6/3/1978    Laurie Sawyer, Phoenix Tarck Club         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Julia Grose                  Arizona Risi                   11:35.54  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO                 
 Association: A 14.27  6/10/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma Valley Flyers       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Larissa Matthews             Arizona Chee           13.90      14.36  
  2 Chaunci Toney                Arizona Chee           15.00      15.19  
  3 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flam           14.70      15.24  
  4 Kala Stepter                 Pops TC                16.54      17.39  
  5 Emily Ramey                  Arizona Risi                      18.90  
  6 Brooke Huppenthal            Arizona Flam           19.37      20.91  
 
400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N   58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, Ca               
 Association: A 1:03.60  4/28/1979   Laurie Gray, Valley of the Sun            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kala Stepter                 Pops TC              1:05.63    1:08.92  
  2 Lamesha Parr                 Arizona Flam         1:13.00    1:14.63  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 30" Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Association: A 8:15.30  6/4/2005    Cassandra DeSalvo, Arizona Cheetahs       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashton Wolf                  Unattached                     10:40.76  
  2 Shideen Mike                 Unattached                     13:32.01  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Vision Track & Field, Friendswood, TX       
                       A.Emanuel, C.Ratliff, M.Hall, L.White             
 Association: A 45.52  6/4/2005    Arizona Cheetahs                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                         45.00      48.90  
     1) Brittney Colter                 2) Ayshia Gray                    
     3) Kalina Lowe                     4) Serene Williams                
  2 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                            50.00      49.50  
     1) Chinequa Lee                    2) Larissa Matthews               
     3) Angeles Reyes                   4) Briana Younes                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA            
                         C.Smith, T.Abney, T.Bradley, E.Dwyer              
 Association: A 4:00.70  6/1/1991    Track Arizon All Stars                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                       3:50.00    4:20.81  
     1) Ayshia Gray                     2) Bianca Lewis                   
     3) Samantha Rasmussen              4) Serene Williams                
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  5-11  7/28/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton, OH                  
 Association: A 1.76m  6/7/1975    Cindy Mitchell, Cactus Wrens                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chaunci Toney                Arizona Chee           1.55m      1.55m  
  2 Kala Stepter                 Pops TC                1.55m      1.50m  
  2 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flam           1.60m      1.50m  
  4 Janay Mendez                 Arizona Chee           1.30m      1.25m  
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12-05.50  7/5/2001    Julene Bailey, Nampa, ID                 
 Association: A    3.25m  6/21/2003   Jaci Perryman, Ultimate High             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shaylah Simpson              Unattached             3.66m      3.36mA 
  2 Heather Arseneau             Unattached             3.20m      3.04m  
  3 Leisl Zahn                   Pops TC                2.13m      2.01m  
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 20-02.50  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA                  
 Association: A    6.03m  5/2/1978    Ana Van, Valley of the Sun               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flam           5.79m      5.35m  
  2 Ashton Wolf                  Unattached                        4.14m  
  3 Zakiya Twiggs                Northwest Xp                      3.40m  
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 41-01.25  7/30/1983   Deana Simmons, Decatur, IL               
 Association: A   11.60m  6/12/1999   Jacquelin Johnson, Youma Valle Flyers    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flam          11.04m     11.07m  
 
Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 49-10.50  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA              
 Association: A   14.45m  7/6/1980    Cindy Johnson, Vlaeey of the Sun         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kayla Kroto                  Tucson Elite          10.69m      9.73m  
  2 Jamesse Evans                Do Right TC           11.89m      9.43m  
  3 Shannon Mccollough           Thunderhardt                      8.58m  
 
Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 164-05  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
 Association: A 39.13m  6/13/2004   C.J. Navarro, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jamesse Evans                Do Right TC           28.04m     29.72m  
  2 Jennifer Nielson             Toro Thrower          33.17m     29.61m  
  3 Talia Taase                  Toro Thrower          27.74m     25.56m  
  4 Kayla Kroto                  Tucson Elite          22.86m     22.76m  
  5 Shannon Mccollough           Thunderhardt                     22.67m  
  6 Andrea Blodgett              Toro Thrower          15.24m     18.36m  
 
Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 152-08  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton, LA                  
 Association: A 40.22m  5/25/1974   Julie Schmeltzer                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amethyst Boyd                Arizona Chee          39.62m     35.88m  
  2 Ardie Williams               Tucson Elite                     22.32m  
  3 Shannon Mccollough           Thunderhardt                     21.79m  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
 Association: A 11.71  6/11/2006   Kenyanna Wilson, ARizona Rising Suns        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Evans                 Arizona Chee           11.80      11.95q 
  2 Terra Evans                  Arizona Chee           11.70      11.96q 
  3 Oluchukwu Okonkwo            Arizona Tita           12.50      13.36q 
  4 Brittany Walashek            AZ Puma                13.40      13.48q 
  5 Ashley King                  Tucson Elite           13.50      13.53q 
  6 Michelle Whitman             Unattached                        13.64q 
  7 Domineek Staten              Arizona Chee           13.00      13.78q 
  8 Victoria Ochoa               Tucson Elite           13.50      14.24q 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
 Association: A 11.71  6/11/2006   Kenyanna Wilson, ARizona Rising Suns        
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Taylor Evans                 Arizona Chee           11.95      11.95  
  2 Terra Evans                  Arizona Chee           11.96      11.96  
  3 Oluchukwu Okonkwo            Arizona Tita           13.36      13.36  
  4 Brittany Walashek            AZ Puma                13.48      13.48  
  5 Ashley King                  Tucson Elite           13.53      13.53  
  6 Michelle Whitman             Unattached             13.64      13.64  
  7 Domineek Staten              Arizona Chee           13.78      13.78  
  8 Victoria Ochoa               Tucson Elite           14.24      14.24  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
 Association: A 23.90  6/1/2003    Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Terra Evans                  Arizona Chee           23.70      24.72q 
  2 Taylor Evans                 Arizona Chee           23.90      25.08q 
  3 Tanisha Kendrick             Tucson Elite           24.98      25.29q 
  4 Khadejah Muhammad            Arizona Chee           26.50      26.76q 
  5 Brittany Walashek            AZ Puma                27.44      27.11q 
  6 Oluchukwu Okonkwo            Arizona Tita           26.10      27.42q 
  7 Ashley King                  Tucson Elite           26.90      27.61q 
  8 Domineek Staten              Arizona Chee           27.00      28.62q 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
 Association: A 23.90  6/1/2003    Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Terra Evans                  Arizona Chee           24.72      24.72  
  2 Taylor Evans                 Arizona Chee           25.08      25.08  
  3 Tanisha Kendrick             Tucson Elite           25.29      25.29  
  4 Khadejah Muhammad            Arizona Chee           26.76      26.76  
  5 Brittany Walashek            AZ Puma                27.11      27.11  
  6 Oluchukwu Okonkwo            Arizona Tita           27.42      27.42  
  7 Ashley King                  Tucson Elite           27.61      27.61  
  8 Domineek Staten              Arizona Chee           28.62      28.62  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
 Association: A 56.37  6/1/1991    Eureka Hall, Track Arizon Allstars          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tanisha Kendrick             Tucson Elite                      57.13  
  2 Andrea Menhennet             Arizona Risi           56.00      58.08  
  3 Quiana Jackson               Arizona Chee           56.00      58.70  
  4 Khadejah Muhammad            Arizona Chee           57.00    1:00.22  
  5 Oluchukwu Okonkwo            Arizona Tita         1:00.00    1:02.32  
  6 Russell Hope                 AZ Puma                58.00    1:03.55  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY                
 Association: A 2:15.92  7/13/1994   Shanna Griffin, Jesse Owens Memorial      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrea Menhennet             Arizona Risi                    2:35.47  
  2 Quiana Jackson               Arizona Chee         2:13.00    2:35.50  
  3 Russell Hope                 AZ Puma              2:24.00    2:40.18  
  4 Emily Whitney                Arizona Chee         2:28.00    2:40.69  
  5 Dawn Eckert                  Arizona Chee         2:30.00    2:45.42  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT                 
 Association: A 4:51.97  7/14/2003   Vanessa Hernandez, Tucson Elite           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arriana Garcia               Unattached                      6:43.48  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO               
 Association: A 10:54.80  6/18/1983   Heiki Thelm, Arizona Puma                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sydney Beatty                Feel The Hea        10:50.00   11:10.65  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, Wa                
 Association: A 13.76  6/8/2003    Tiffany McDonald, Arizona Rising Suns       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Micsha Carson                Arizona Chee           13.90      14.77  
  2 Hannah Jackson               Arizona Pant                      16.50  
  3 Oluchukwu Okonkwo            Arizona Tita           15.00      17.08  
  4 Jessika Smith                Thunderhardt           17.50      17.74  
 
400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL                     
 Association: A 59.40  6/4/2005    Bethany Zahn, Pops Track Club               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Jackson               Arizona Pant                    1:10.08  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 30" Young Women
=========================================================================
 Association: A 8:03.20  6/4/2005    Adele Keating, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cassie Desalvo               Arizona Chee                   11:03.14  
  2 Andrea Hill                  Aztech               8:00.00   11:16.04  
  3 Arriana Garcia               Unattached                     13:42.46  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.02  7/27/1997   West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA           
                       R.Caruther, E Edmonson,M.Withers,E.Grayson        
 Association: A 48.43  6/26/1994   Jesse Owens Memorial                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tucson Elite AC  'A'                                51.40      52.13  
     1) Tanisha Kendrick                2) Ashley King                    
     3) Victoria Ochoa                  4) Sophia Tekle                   
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:39.49  7/29/2001   United Stars, Philadephia, PA             
                         E.Dwyer, D.Darden, D.Rogers, T.Abney              
 Association: A 4:00.72  6/10/1990   Track Arizona All Stars                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                          3:55.00    4:06.19  
     1) Taylor Evans                    2) Terra Evans                    
     3) Quiana Jackson                  4) Khadejah Muhammad              
 
High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N  6-01  7/25/1996   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC             
 Association: A 1.75m  6/18/1983   Shelly Fehrman, New Horozon                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Angelyn Avery                Unattached                        1.55m  
  2 Ketia Johnson                AZ Puma                1.45m      1.50m  
  2 Hannah Jackson               Arizona Pant                      1.50m  
  4 Sophia Tekle                 Tucson Elite           1.55m      1.40m  
  5 Darby Arborn                 Thunderhardt                      1.30m  
 -- Dawn Eckert                  Arizona Chee                         NH  
 
Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 12-07.25  7/28/2001   Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL             
 Association: A    3.97m  7/14/2003   April Kubishita, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jamilyn Michaud              Unattached             3.66m      3.51m  
 
Long Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 20-10.50  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                  
 Association: A    5.69m  6/9/1991    Latosha Bailey, Track Arizon Allstars    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Micsha Carson                Arizona Chee           5.79m      5.32m  
  2 Alisha Mah                   Unattached             5.29m      5.03m  
  3 Brittany Walashek            AZ Puma                           4.39m  
  4 Victoria Ochoa               Tucson Elite           4.75m      4.30m  
  5 Micah Dennard                Unattached             4.70m      4.27m  
 
Triple Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 42-08.25  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX            
 Association: A   11.42m  5/24/1992   Adra Hysong, Silve Streakers             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Micsha Carson                Arizona Chee          11.20m     11.38m  
  2 Alisha Mah                   Unattached            11.43m     11.18m  
  3 Victoria Ochoa               Tucson Elite           9.75m      9.18m  
  4 Jessika Smith                Thunderhardt           9.75m      9.07m  
 
Shot Put (4K) Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 49-09.75  7/25/1997   Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE              
 Association: A   13.61m  6/17/2000   JenniferPenrose, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Destanie Yarbrough           Tucson Elite          13.64m     11.70m  
  2 Ryan Cunningham              Toro Thrower          11.56m     11.24m  
  3 Blevins Arisha               Do Right TC           14.63m      9.91m  
  4 Eshaunna Robinson            Pops TC                9.86m      9.80m  
  5 Kindall Begay                Tonto Apache                      9.37m  
  6 karen Schillinger            Elite Athletes                    9.23m  
  7 Brittany Deemer              Toro Thrower           9.14m      8.94m  
  8 Ketia Johnson                AZ Puma                8.48m      8.15m  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 175-03  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
 Association: A 49.92m  6/18/1983   Cindy Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blevins Arisha               Do Right TC           42.67m     38.41m  
  2 Eshaunna Robinson            Pops TC               39.93m     38.26m
  3 Kori Westfall                Unattached            41.25m     37.29m  
  4 Kindall Begay                Tonto Apache                     33.60m  
  5 Destanie Yarbrough           Tucson Elite          34.98m     29.27m  
  6 Brittany Deemer              Toro Thrower          31.70m     25.95m  
  7 Anessa Haws                  Toro Thrower          22.86m     21.27m  
 
Javelin Throw (600 G) Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 158-07.50  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone, Newburg, OR               
 Association: A    42.53m  6/18/1983   Rhonda Weddel, New Horizon              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Asia Easley                  Do Right TC           25.91m     31.91m  
  2 Eshaunna Robinson            Pops TC                          24.68m  
  3 Brittany Walashek            AZ Puma                          17.15m  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
 Association: A 13.08  4/29/1995   Arnold Bernard, Arizona Cheetahs            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kory Wilson                  Northwest Xp           13.90      13.96q 
  2 Seth Hayes                   Arizona Chee           14.88      14.68q 
  3 Jamarye Joiner               Arizona Tita           15.25      15.25  
  4 Jordan Chrite                Pops TC                15.92      15.62  
  5 Kirby Wilson                 Northwest Xp           17.20      15.98  
  6 James Devlin                 Arizona Tita           18.01      17.22  
  7 Jelani Laffitte              Do Right TC                       19.22  
  8 Nyeem El-Min                 Arizona Risi                      20.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Paul Lucas                   Do Right TC            13.01      13.22q 
  2 Joseph Winzy                 Do Right TC                       15.87  
  3 Jaeren Burch                 Unattached             16.26      16.32  
  4 Christian Kamerman           Arizona Flam           16.97      16.50  
  5 Deiontay Dozier              Arizona Heat           19.00      16.51  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Tj Roberts                   Arizona Chee           14.90      14.71q 
  2 Devonte Lundy                Arizona Flam           15.18      14.93q 
  3 Bryce Griffin                Arizona Risi                      15.56  
  4 Madrid Rand                  Arizona Risi           16.00      15.97  
  5 Kofi Wilson                  Phoenix Bobc           18.10      17.13  
  6 Marquis Anderson             Arizona Risi           17.00      17.16  
  7 Andrejr Elmore               Do Right TC                       17.56  
  8 Malcolm Thomas               Unattached             13.40      20.22  
  9 Nicholas Hinrichs            Arizona Blaz           20.93      22.22  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Vic Conyers                  Arizona Risi           14.00      14.58q 
  2 Marquis Griffin              Arizona Tita           14.77      14.75q 
  3 Adonis Battle                Arizona Elit           15.63      15.62  
  4 Andrew Ruiz                  Arizona Elit           15.90      16.79  
  5 Brian Shaw                   Northwest Xp                      17.12  
  6 Jaleel Laffitte              Do Right TC                       19.61  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Bryce Chaney                 Northwest Xp                      14.16q 
  2 Lawrence Wallace             Arizona Tita           13.00      14.30q 
  3 Stephen Church               AZ Puma                15.15      14.95  
  4 Cito Hemphill-Toledo         Arizona Chee           15.15      14.99  
  5 Edwin Adams                  Arizona Chee                      16.26  
  6 Gerren Prince                Arizona Tita           16.50      17.27  
  7 Kenneth Pratt                Arizona Risi           20.00      20.37  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
 Association: A 13.08  4/29/1995   Arnold Bernard, Arizona Cheetahs            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Paul Lucas                   Do Right TC            13.22      13.12  
  2 Kory Wilson                  Northwest Xp           13.96      13.78  
  3 Lawrence Wallace             Arizona Tita           14.30      14.10  
  4 Bryce Chaney                 Northwest Xp           14.16      14.12  
  5 Seth Hayes                   Arizona Chee           14.68      14.39  
  6 Vic Conyers                  Arizona Risi           14.58      14.57  
  7 Tj Roberts                   Arizona Chee           14.71      14.71  
  8 Marquis Griffin              Arizona Tita           14.75      14.75  
  9 Devonte Lundy                Arizona Flam           14.93      15.12  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Plano, TX                 
 Association: A 27.44  6/12/1993   Brandon Ogles, Jesse Owens                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Stephen Church               AZ Puma                32.03      32.20q 
  2 Jamarye Joiner               Arizona Tita           30.51      32.28q 
  3 Edwin Adams                  Arizona Chee                      35.36  
  4 Jaeren Burch                 Unattached             35.78      35.78  
  5 Kofi Wilson                  Phoenix Bobc           37.81      38.16  
  6 Trevor Gentry                Arizona Risi           45.00      42.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence Wallace             Arizona Tita           26.73      30.34q 
  2 Noah Brice                   Arizona Chee           30.60      31.72q 
  3 Kirby Wilson                 Northwest Xp           37.50      33.55  
  4 Brian Shaw                   Northwest Xp                      37.08  
  5 Jaleel Laffitte              Do Right TC                       42.63  
  6 Nyeem El-Min                 Arizona Risi                      51.20  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Nikeal Harry                 Arizona Chee           30.00      31.10q 
  2 Bryce Griffin                Arizona Risi                      33.18  
  3 Madrid Rand                  Arizona Risi           30.00      33.58  
  4 Jordan Chrite                Pops TC                34.44      36.36  
  5 Deiontay Dozier              Arizona Heat           40.00      36.74  
  6 Andrew Ruiz                  Arizona Elit           32.90      36.77  
  7 Aldenjr Jackson              Do Right TC                       39.09  
  8 Kenneth Pratt                Arizona Risi           39.00      43.16  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Paul Lucas                   Do Right TC            26.85    A 26.93q 
  2 Jeromejr Green               Do Right TC            30.60      32.22q 
  3 Edward Smith                 Unattached                        36.25  
  4 Marquis Anderson             Arizona Risi           36.00      36.53  
  5 Jelani Laffitte              Do Right TC                       39.55  
  6 Nicholas Hinrichs            Arizona Blaz           46.73      46.67  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Vic Conyers                  Arizona Risi           30.00      30.50q 
  2 Marquis Griffin              Arizona Tita           30.47      30.98q 
  3 Adonis Battle                Arizona Elit                      32.43  
  4 Devonte Lundy                Arizona Flam           32.35      32.90  
  5 Gerren Prince                Arizona Tita           35.60      35.86  
  6 Makari Hawkins               Do Right TC                       35.97  
  7 Isaiah Updite                Coldwater Ex           40.00      40.83  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Plano, TX                 
 Association: A 27.44  6/12/1993   Brandon Ogles, Jesse Owens                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Paul Lucas                   Do Right TC            26.93      26.59A 
  2 Nikeal Harry                 Arizona Chee           31.10      29.73  
  3 Lawrence Wallace             Arizona Tita           30.34      29.86  
  4 Noah Brice                   Arizona Chee           31.72      30.63  
  5 Marquis Griffin              Arizona Tita           30.98      30.97  
  6 Stephen Church               AZ Puma                32.20      31.59  
  7 Jeromejr Green               Do Right TC            32.22      31.61  
  8 Vic Conyers                  Arizona Risi           30.50      32.59  
  9 Jamarye Joiner               Arizona Tita           32.28      33.78  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL            
 Association: A 1:02.43  6/9/2001    Issac Acosta, Tucson Trackburners         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Vic Conyers                  Arizona Risi         1:20.00    1:15.26  
  2 Justin Ashley                Northwest Xp         1:20.00    1:15.72  
  3 Bryce Griffin                Arizona Risi                    1:17.47  
  4 Seth Ashley                  Northwest Xp         1:19.00    1:18.41  
  5 Makari Hawkins               Do Right TC                     1:22.05  
  6 Terrell Felix                Mustangs TC          1:20.24    1:26.17  
  7 Aldenjr Jackson              Do Right TC                     1:30.58  
  8 Edward Smith                 Unattached           1:25.78    1:34.05  
Section  3  
  1 Paul Lucas                   Do Right TC          1:03.00    1:01.41A 
  2 Bryce Chaney                 Northwest Xp         1:07.00    1:07.00  
  3 Christopher Cofield          Mustangs TC          1:07.40    1:07.25  
  4 Jalen Johnson                Arizona Pant         1:07.00    1:08.32  
  5 Aarin Hawkins                Mustangs TC          1:10.82    1:13.15  
  6 Andrew Ruiz                  Arizona Elit         1:14.90    1:15.14  
  7 Thomasjr Graham              Do Right TC          1:15.00    1:15.84  
  8 Jayce Hardt                  Thunderhardt         1:15.00    1:19.50  
  9 Madrid Rand                  Arizona Risi         1:12.00    1:27.60  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA       
 Association: A 2:30.74  5/19/2005   Ryan Silva, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Aarin Hawkins                Mustangs TC          2:43.00    2:51.43  
  2 Thomasjr Graham              Do Right TC          2:50.00    2:52.40  
  3 Justin Ashley                Northwest Xp                    2:53.05  
  4 Noah Miller                  Arizona Pant         2:48.00    2:58.06  
  5 Kendrick Felix               Mustangs TC          2:50.00    3:00.38  
  6 Seth Ashley                  Northwest Xp                    3:01.22  
  7 Justin Fell                  Mustangs TC          2:58.74    3:01.72  
  8 Terrell Felix                Mustangs TC          3:03.23    3:07.96  
  9 Lance Fuller                 Tcm Rez Runn         3:00.00    3:09.63  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Joliet, IL                 
 Association: A 5:03.80  4/11/1987   Joe Acosta, Silver Streakers              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Fell                  Mustangs TC          5:46.90    5:51.31  
  2 Albert Fuller                Tcm Rez Runn         5:40.00    5:52.62  
  3 Lance Fuller                 Tcm Rez Runn         5:42.00    5:53.38  
  4 Kendrick Felix               Mustangs TC          5:41.23    5:55.04  
  5 Jayce Hardt                  Thunderhardt                    6:09.79  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 52.57  7/28/2001   Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker    
 Association: A 54.06  6/26/2000   Do Right                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                            58.00      59.48  
     1) Noah Brice                      2) Nikeal Harry                   
     3) Seth Hayes                      4) Tj Roberts                     
  2 Arizona Titans  'A'                               1:03.91    1:04.50  
     1) James Devlin                    2) Marquis Griffin                
     3) Jamarye Joiner                  4) Gerren Prince                  
  3 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'B'                          1:04.00    1:06.13  
     1) Edwin Adams                     2) Cito Hemphill-Toledo           
     3)                                 4) Darryl Robinson                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings         
 Association: A 4:39.35  5/24/1992   Jesse Owens Memorial                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress  'A'                                        4:54.09  
     1) Justin Ashley                   2) Seth Ashley                    
     3) Bryce Chaney                    4) Kory Wilson                    
  2 Mustangs TC  'A'                                  4:51.28    4:57.60  
     1) Christopher Cofield             2) Kendrick Felix                 
     3) Aarin Hawkins                   4) Armani Rice                    
  3 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                          5:40.00    5:00.83  
     1) Noah Brice                      2) Nikeal Harry                   
     3) Seth Hayes                      4) Tj Roberts                     
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 5-01.25  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA               
 Association: A   1.36m  2/28/1980   Danny Molinski & Eric Johnson, Paradise Va
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kory Wilson                  Northwest Xp                      1.30m  
  2 Jalen Johnson                Arizona Pant           1.16m      1.25m  
  2 Rico Tipton                  Arizona Flam           1.35m      1.25m  
  4 Christopher Cofield          Mustangs TC            1.20m      1.20m  
  5 Noah Miller                  Arizona Pant           1.17m      1.15m  
  6 Terrell Felix                Mustangs TC            1.10m      0.95m  
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 16-01.25  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson                            
 Association: A    4.44m  4/2/2006    Wesley Sutton, Arizona Cheethas          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kirby Wilson                 Northwest Xp                      3.33m  
  2 Edward Smith                 Unattached             2.74m      2.93m  
  3 Kofi Wilson                  Phoenix Bobc           2.33m      2.60m  
  4 Marquis Anderson             Arizona Risi                      2.47m  
  5 Nate Lemieux                 Thunderhardt                      2.46m  
  5 Brian Shaw                   Northwest Xp                      2.46m  
  7 Nicholas Hinrichs            Arizona Blaz           1.83m      1.96m  
  8 Aldenjr Jackson              Do Right TC                       1.84m  
  9 Nyeem El-Min                 Arizona Risi                      1.81m  
 10 Kenneth Pratt                Arizona Risi                      1.71m  
 11 Trevor Gentry                Arizona Risi                      1.69m  
Flight  2  
  1 Lawrence Wallace             Arizona Tita           4.34m      4.09m  
  2 Jalen Johnson                Arizona Pant           4.09m      3.97m  
  3 Jeromejr Green               Do Right TC            4.27m      3.60m  
  4 Noah Miller                  Arizona Pant           3.84m      3.59m  
  5 Adonis Battle                Arizona Elit           3.78m      3.15m  
  6 Thomasjr Graham              Do Right TC            3.66m      3.13m  
  7 Jaeren Burch                 Unattached             3.14m      2.88m  
  8 Jordan Chrite                Pops TC                3.10m      2.80m  
  9 Devonte Lundy                Arizona Flam           3.54m      2.78m  
 10 Lord Gardner                 Mustangs TC            2.99m      2.71m  
 11 Makari Hawkins               Do Right TC            3.05m      2.60m  
 11 Cedric Jacobs-Jones          Phoenix Bobc           3.04m      2.60m  
 
Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 39-10.75  7/3/1993    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
 Association: A    9.82m  3/21/1987   Jason Fogel, Metro Phoenix               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hunter Doka                  Tonto Apache                      8.99m  
  2 Cedric Jacobs-Jones          Phoenix Bobc           9.16m      8.72m  
  3 Armani Rice                  Mustangs TC            7.36m      7.44m  
  3 Anthony Clay                 Arizona Chee           6.79m      7.44m  
  5 Rico Tipton                  Arizona Flam           6.25m      6.76m  
  6 Andrejr Elmore               Do Right TC            6.71m      6.46m  
  7 Yancey Vanosdell             Mustangs TC            6.59m      6.44m  
  8 Joseph Winzy                 Do Right TC            6.10m      6.04m  
  9 Lord Gardner                 Mustangs TC            5.37m      5.96m  
 10 Moiya Williamson             Northwest Xp                      5.51m  
 11 Christian Kamerman           Arizona Flam           6.21m      5.42m  
 12 Bradyn Dowlearn              Mustangs TC            5.41m      5.35m  
 13 Devonte Rodriguez            Tucson Elite                      5.18m  
 
Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 122-11  7/26/2001   Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx                
 Association: A 31.57m  7/14/2003   Brett Hundley, Arizona Cheetahs            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aaron Ramirez                Unattached            37.21m     37.64mA 
  2 Cedric Jacobs-Jones          Phoenix Bobc          34.90m     36.86mA 
  3 Anthony Clay                 Arizona Chee          23.00m     27.74m  
  4 Brenton Pohlman              Phoenix Bobc          24.50m     25.70m  
  5 Jeromejr Green               Do Right TC           22.86m     24.50m  
  6 Christian Kamerman           Arizona Flam          22.24m     23.74m  
  7 Yancey Vanosdell             Mustangs TC           20.10m     21.09m  
  7 Joseph Winzy                 Do Right TC           15.24m     21.09m  
  9 Moiya Williamson             Northwest Xp                     20.68m  
 10 Devonte Rodriguez            Tucson Elite                     17.40m  
 11 Bradyn Dowlearn              Mustangs TC           18.18m     16.70m  
 12 Andrejr Elmore               Do Right TC           15.24m     13.18m  
 13 Justin Fell                  Mustangs TC           17.89m     12.35m  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Association: A 12.17  5/7/1983    Vance Ross, Arizona Puma                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Orlando Coleman              Mustangs TC            13.32      13.38q 
  2 Mason Jackson                Arizona Heat           15.00      13.89q 
  3 Travonn White                Mustangs TC            13.74      14.10  
  4 Riley Stanton                Tucson Elite           13.80      14.48  
  5 Nate Renfro                  Tucson Elite           13.40      14.64  
  6 Stephon Wells                Arizona Elit           15.02      14.80  
  7 Nikaeus Mercer               Do Right TC            17.00      19.08  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Eric Keswick                 Northwest Xp           13.10      13.57q 
  2 Luke Rubenzer                Arizona Elit           14.48      14.27  
  3 Keesean Green                Unattached             13.98      14.29  
  4 Alonzo Wilson                Mustangs TC            15.41      15.44  
  5 Malik Diggs                  Northwest Xp           16.20      16.40  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Harrington            Mustangs TC            13.43      13.28q 
  2 Nathan Simpson               Arizona Risi           13.30      13.38q 
  3 Zachary Newman               Unattached                        13.39q 
  4 Andrew Powles                AZ Puma                13.71      14.18  
  5 Chandler Hefley              Unattached             14.50      14.96  
  6 Israel Simpson               Arizona Chee           13.90      15.04  
  7 Monjoe Broom                 Do Right TC            15.32      15.40  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Braxton Nickerson            Do Right TC            12.98      13.52q 
  2 Toure Marshall               Mustangs TC            13.98      13.88q 
  3 Kejavon Moore                Do Right TC            14.15      13.93q 
  4 James Rodriguez              Tucson Elite           13.50      14.26  
  5 Devon Morey                  Tucson Elite           13.60      14.35  
  6 Jett Robertson               Northwest Xp           15.50      14.65  
  7 Christian Brice              Arizona Chee                      15.58  
  8 Jeremy Soto                  Arizona Risi           16.00      17.17  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Association: A 12.17  5/7/1983    Vance Ross, Arizona Puma                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Orlando Coleman              Mustangs TC            13.38      13.14  
  2 Nathan Simpson               Arizona Risi           13.38      13.23  
  3 Dallas Harrington            Mustangs TC            13.28      13.30  
  4 Zachary Newman               Unattached             13.39      13.44  
  5 Eric Keswick                 Northwest Xp           13.57      13.61  
  6 Toure Marshall               Mustangs TC            13.88      13.85  
  7 Kejavon Moore                Do Right TC            13.93      13.89  
  8 Braxton Nickerson            Do Right TC            13.52      16.70  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA               
 Association: A 25.00  5/18/2002   Marcus Wheaton, Do Right                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Eric Keswick                 Northwest Xp           27.10      27.36q 
  2 Orlando Coleman              Mustangs TC            27.65      28.03q 
  3 James Rodriguez              Tucson Elite           28.10      29.56q 
  4 Luke Rubenzer                Arizona Elit           27.00      29.80  
  5 Keesean Green                Unattached             29.61      30.00  
  6 Travis Titsworth             Arizona Risi           29.00      31.00  
  7 Alonzo Wilson                Mustangs TC            31.43      31.96  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Damani Grayer                Arizona Chee           27.00      27.19q 
  2 Nathan Simpson               Arizona Risi           27.50      28.24q 
  3 Andrew Powles                AZ Puma                28.23      29.19q 
  4 Devon Morey                  Tucson Elite           27.10      30.36  
  5 Archie Rice                  Mustangs TC            31.07      32.35  
  6 Christian Brice              Arizona Chee           31.90      33.29  
  7 Waun Washington              Arizona Chee                      38.22  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Braxton Nickerson            Do Right TC            26.20      27.16q 
  2 Cole Sterns                  Unattached             27.20      28.24q 
  3 Kejavon Moore                Do Right TC            28.86      28.39q 
  4 Stephon Wells                Arizona Elit           30.57      30.93  
  5 Mason Jackson                Arizona Heat           36.00      31.69  
  6 Vaughn Fredricks             Arizona Heat           37.00      37.25  
 -- Dallas Harrington            Mustangs TC            27.31         DQ  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA               
 Association: A 25.00  5/18/2002   Marcus Wheaton, Do Right                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Braxton Nickerson            Do Right TC            27.16      26.80  
  2 Eric Keswick                 Northwest Xp           27.36      26.96  
  3 Damani Grayer                Arizona Chee           27.19      27.16  
  4 Nathan Simpson               Arizona Risi           28.24      27.57  
  5 Orlando Coleman              Mustangs TC            28.03      27.62  
  6 Cole Sterns                  Unattached             28.24      28.23  
  7 Andrew Powles                AZ Puma                29.19      28.64  
  8 Kejavon Moore                Do Right TC            28.39      29.04  
  9 James Rodriguez              Tucson Elite           29.56      29.31  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
 Association: A 56.91  7/14/2003   Marcus Wheaton, Do Right                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stephon Wells                Arizona Elit         1:09.00    1:08.04  
  2 Renard Roberts               Arizona Chee         1:09.00    1:09.08  
  3 Travis Titsworth             Arizona Risi         1:08.00    1:10.80  
  4 Archie Rice                  Mustangs TC          1:10.31    1:14.93  
Section  2  
  1 Braxton Nickerson            Do Right TC            58.77    1:00.67  
  2 Nate Phillips                Arizona Chee         1:02.00    1:01.31  
  3 Chad Williford               Arizona Risi         1:02.00    1:02.50  
  4 Kejavon Moore                Do Right TC          1:00.00    1:05.15  
  5 Luke Rubenzer                Arizona Elit         1:06.00    1:05.56  
  6 Trevon Bosley-Young          Northwest Xp         1:07.00    1:07.37  
  7 Levi Wallace                 Arizona Tita         1:03.93    1:07.59  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA                
 Association: A 2:15.50  7/16/1989   Joe Acosta, Silver Streakers              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ryan Silva                   Tucson Elite         2:18.00    2:17.78  
  2 Justin Westbrook             Arizona Flam         2:22.83    2:26.86  
  3 Isaiah Oliver                Arizona Pant         2:15.00    2:31.02  
  4 Chad Williford               Arizona Risi         2:45.00    2:35.47  
  5 Walter Hensley               Pops TC              2:31.00    2:50.86  
  6 Joe Deadrick                 Arizona Elit         2:59.00    3:06.26  
  7 Eddie Loughran               Tcm Rez Runn         3:10.00    3:09.14  
  8 Waun Washington              Arizona Chee                    3:24.26  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Terex, Wasco, CA                     
 Association: A 4:43.15  6/22/1996   Billy Smith, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Silva                   Tucson Elite         4:42.00    4:45.74  
  2 Justin Westbrook             Arizona Flam         4:55.38    4:56.10  
  3 Brandon Dorr                 Tucson Elite         5:04.00    5:08.01  
  4 Walter Hensley               Pops TC              5:03.00    5:15.10  
  5 Jordan Hellebuyck            Pops TC              5:15.00    5:20.36  
  6 Mufasa Guerrero              Coldwater Ex         5:50.00    5:35.55  
  7 Sam Deadrick                 Arizona Elit         5:49.00    5:57.90  
  8 Evan Frey                    Northwest Xp                    6:02.74  
  9 Joe Deadrick                 Arizona Elit         5:59.00    6:05.76  
 10 John Trent                   Arizona Blaz                    6:14.46  
 11 Eddie Loughran               Tcm Rez Runn         6:00.00    7:05.30  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
 Association: A 9:35.31  6/19/2001   Christian Clegg, Arizona Heat             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan Hellebuyck            Pops TC             10:42.00   10:36.88  
  2 Justin Westbrook             Arizona Flam        10:57.41   10:45.38  
  3 Walter Hensley               Pops TC             10:58.00   10:49.95  
  4 Brandon Dorr                 Tucson Elite        10:52.00   11:04.83  
  5 Mufasa Guerrero              Coldwater Ex        10:50.00   12:33.62  
  6 Sam Deadrick                 Arizona Elit        12:05.00   12:37.74  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
 Association: A 8:34.60  6/1/1991    James Hallam, Phoenix BobCats             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paul Davisjr                 Mustangs TC         10:17.57   10:17.57  
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
 Association: A 12.46  7/16/2000   Marcus Clanton, Arizona Cheetahs            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cole Sterns                  Unattached             13.50      13.07  
  2 Cole Luke                    Arizona Chee           13.20      13.21  
  3 Isaiah Oliver                Arizona Pant           13.71      14.10  
  4 Bryce Perkins                Arizona Chee           14.00      14.35  
  5 Omari Gordon                 Flc Crusader                      15.48  
  6 Matthew Mills                Phoenix Bobc           16.57      16.33  
  7 Chandler Hefley              Unattached             16.50      17.19  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1979   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B. Haigher,K.  Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington 
 Association: A 50.56  5/18/2002   Arizona Cheetahs                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mustangs TC  'A'                                    52.09      51.83  
     1) Orlando Coleman                 2) Dallas Harrington              
     3) Toure Marshall                  4) Travonn White                  
  2 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                            53.00      52.38  
     1) Damani Grayer                   2) Cole Luke                      
     3) Bryce Perkins                   4) Nate Phillips                  
  3 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'B'                            57.00      57.87  
     1) Christian Brice                 2) Marcus Flannigan               
     3) Renard Roberts                  4) Israel Simpson                 
  4 Tucson Elite AC  'A'                                58.00    1:00.70  
     1) Devon Morey                     2) Nate Renfro                    
     3) James Rodriguez                 4) Riley Stanton                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington 
 Association: A 4:12.09  6/11/2006   Do Right                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                          4:30.00    4:35.32  
     1) Damani Grayer                   2) Cole Luke                      
     3) Renard Roberts                  4) Israel Simpson                 
  2 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                       4:15.00    4:41.69  
     1) Austin Dancer                   2) Nathan Simpson                 
     3) Travis Titsworth                4) Chad Williford                 
  3 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'B'                          5:00.00    5:16.88  
     1) Landon Holman                   2) Tevin Mayfield                 
     3) Bryce Perkins                   4)                                
 
High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  5-09  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
 Association: A 1.66m  5/18/1985   Darren Reid, Payson Pacers                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Isaiah Oliver                Arizona Pant           1.45m     J1.40m  
  1 Wesley Sutton                Arizona Chee           1.30m     J1.40m  
  1 Trevon Bosley-Young          Northwest Xp                      1.40m  
  1 Austin Dancer                Arizona Risi                     J1.40m  
  5 Nate Renfro                  Tucson Elite           1.32m      1.30m  
  5 Austin Walashek              AZ Puma                1.35m      1.30m  
  5 Landon Holman                Arizona Chee           1.45m      1.30m  
  8 Malik Diggs                  Northwest Xp                      1.20m  
  9 Chandler Hefley              Unattached             1.30m      1.15m  
 -- Omari Gordon                 Flc Crusader                         NH  
 -- Archie Rice                  Mustangs TC            1.20m         NH  
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 19-05  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
 Association: A 5.45m  5/18/1994   Galindo Godinez, Silver Streakers           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cole Sterns                  Unattached             4.95m      4.73m  
  2 Levi Wallace                 Arizona Tita           4.65m      4.59m  
  3 Wesley Sutton                Arizona Chee           5.00m      4.51m  
  4 Zachary Newman               Unattached                        4.50m  
  5 Nate Phillips                Arizona Chee           5.00m      4.45m  
  6 Travonn White                Mustangs TC            4.21m      4.25m  
  7 Toure Marshall               Mustangs TC            4.10m      4.12m  
  8 Marcus Flannigan             Arizona Chee           4.20m      3.91m  
  9 James Mcwilliams             Tucson Elite           3.68m      3.89m  
 10 Keesean Green                Unattached             1.37m      3.85m  
 11 Omari Gordon                 Flc Crusader                      3.79m  
 12 Paul Davisjr                 Mustangs TC            3.84m      3.68m  
 12 Jett Robertson               Northwest Xp                      3.68m  
 14 Joshua Bickel                Phoenix Bobc           3.70m      3.56m  
 15 Alonzo Wilson                Mustangs TC            3.85m      3.55m  
 16 Andrew Powles                AZ Puma                4.09m      3.49m  
 17 Matthew Mills                Phoenix Bobc           3.78m      3.37m  
 18 Jeremy Soto                  Arizona Risi                      2.83m  
 
Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  53-00  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS                    
 Association: A 13.11m  7/16/1994   Clay Olsen, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dominic Nappe                Arizona Chee          11.49m     12.21m  
  2 John Jackson                 Pops TC               11.07m     10.87m  
  3 Emmanuel Hawkins             Mustangs TC           10.53m     10.47m  
  4 Nikaeus Mercer               Do Right TC           10.97m     10.03m  
  5 Landon Holman                Arizona Chee          10.00m      9.70m  
  6 Wesley Loughran              Tcm Rez Runn                      7.69m  
  7 Joseph Munguia               Coldwater Ex                      7.46m  
  8 John Kruger                  Northwest Xp                      6.98m  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 159-07  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      
 Association: A 31.44m  7/16/1994   Clay Olsen, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dominic Nappe                Arizona Chee          27.24m     28.35m  
  2 Emmanuel Hawkins             Mustangs TC           23.74m     22.15m  
  3 Austin Walashek              AZ Puma               22.32m     20.64m  
  4 Nikaeus Mercer               Do Right TC           19.81m     20.38m  
  5 John Jackson                 Pops TC               21.95m     18.12m  
  6 Monjoe Broom                 Do Right TC           16.46m     17.73m  
  7 Joseph Munguia               Coldwater Ex                     17.22m  
  8 Wesley Loughran              Tcm Rez Runn                     16.79m  
  9 John Kruger                  Northwest Xp                     14.95m  
 
Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 123-03  7/28/2001   Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA              
 Association: A 43.13m  4/29/2006   , Phoenix BobCats                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dominic Nappe                Arizona Chee          32.19m     37.59m  
  2 Austin Dancer                Arizona Risi                     33.92m  
  3 Austin Walashek              AZ Puma               30.87m     33.41m  
  4 Emmanuel Hawkins             Mustangs TC           30.28m     32.63m  
  5 Matthew Mills                Phoenix Bobc          25.68m     32.60m  
  6 Paul Davisjr                 Mustangs TC           34.86m     30.91m  
  7 Evan Frey                    Northwest Xp                     29.51m  
  8 John Kruger                  Northwest Xp                     27.95m  
  9 Mufasa Guerrero              Coldwater Ex                     24.66m  
 10 Joshua Bickel                Phoenix Bobc          25.53m     23.41m  
 11 James Mcwilliams             Tucson Elite                     22.85m  
 12 Joseph Munguia               Coldwater Ex                     20.09m  
 13 Wesley Loughran              Tcm Rez Runn                     19.99m  
 14 Brent James                  Arizona Risi                     18.14m  
 15 Marcus Flannigan             Arizona Chee          31.00m     18.05m  
 16 Malik Diggs                  Northwest Xp                     15.31m  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Association: A 11.23  6/24/1990   Trevor Wells, Fleet Feet Striders           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kamerion Reef                Do Right TC            11.80      12.06q 
  2 Taylor Foster                Arizona Risi           12.60      12.95  
  3 Chase Earle                  Arizona Elit                      12.98  
  4 Neil Kimberline              Unattached             12.50      13.36  
  5 Devontay Titsworth           Arizona Risi           12.80      13.40  
  6 Cory Lowe                    Arizona Risi           13.20      13.44  
  7 Clarence Clark               Arizona Elit           13.90      14.23  
  8 Matthew Lyons                Arizona Risi           13.80      14.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Douglass Jamison             Phoenix Bobc           11.96      11.38q 
  2 Devon Allen                  Arizona Risi           12.70      12.32q 
  3 Giovanni Pascascio           Arizona Risi           12.30      12.44q 
  4 Hayate Nakamura              Pops TC                13.27      12.70  
  5 Paul Perkins                 Arizona Chee           12.60      12.72  
  6 Cesar Wong                   Northwest Xp           13.50      12.79  
  7 Cody Mcdonald                Arizona Risi           14.00      13.22  
  8 Jorian Sharpe                Arizona Flam           15.63      13.52  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Oshae Hatcher                Arizona Chee           12.00      12.03q 
  2 Ricky Thompson               Do Right TC            13.33      12.59q 
  3 Earl Young                   Arizona Flam           12.65      12.71  
  4 Joshua Dennard               Unattached             12.64      12.80  
  5 Andres Vega                  Unattached             12.00      12.97  
  6 Cameron Twiggs               Northwest Xp           13.40      13.77  
  7 Alejandro Paiz               Arizona Risi           14.00      14.00  
  8 Marche Dennard               Unattached             14.78      14.60  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Derek Hubbard                Unattached             11.30      11.41q 
  2 Carlton Williams             Arizona Chee           12.50      12.38q 
  3 Desmond Wyatt                Pops TC                12.56      12.51q 
  4 Quintin Kime                 AZ Puma                12.92      13.05  
  5 Ryan Pierce                  Arizona Risi           12.90      13.16  
  6 Logan Spilsbbury             Arizona Chee                      13.50  
  7 Jonathan Vale                Arizona Elit           13.83      13.77  
  8 Brady Stanton                Tucson Elite           13.90      14.49  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Association: A 11.23  6/24/1990   Trevor Wells, Fleet Feet Striders           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Derek Hubbard                Unattached             11.41      11.42  
  2 Kamerion Reef                Do Right TC            12.06      11.85  
  3 Oshae Hatcher                Arizona Chee           12.03      11.86  
  4 Douglass Jamison             Phoenix Bobc           11.38      12.10  
  5 Carlton Williams             Arizona Chee           12.38      12.24  
  6 Ricky Thompson               Do Right TC            12.59      12.77  
  7 Devon Allen                  Arizona Risi           12.32      12.82  
  8 Desmond Wyatt                Pops TC                12.51      13.03  
  9 Giovanni Pascascio           Arizona Risi           12.44      13.05  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Association: A 23.16  7/7/1999    Darius Cade, Arizona Cheetahs               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Oshae Hatcher                Arizona Chee           24.60      24.92q 
  2 Kaige Killian                Northwest Xp           24.80      25.39q 
  3 Joshua Dennard               Unattached             26.02      25.81q 
  4 Ricky Thompson               Do Right TC            27.40      25.90q 
  5 Kye Russell                  Arizona Risi           26.20      25.93q 
  6 Hayate Nakamura              Pops TC                27.43      27.74  
  7 Cody Mcdonald                Arizona Risi           30.00      29.23  
  8 Jorian Sharpe                Arizona Flam           31.84      32.91  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Douglass Jamison             Phoenix Bobc           24.08      24.33q 
  2 Kamerion Reef                Do Right TC            25.30      24.80q 
  3 Jamaal Jones                 Phoenix Bobc                      26.53  
  4 Taylor Foster                Arizona Risi           26.50      26.68  
  5 Giovanni Pascascio           Arizona Risi           26.00      26.92  
  6 Devontay Titsworth           Arizona Risi           26.90      27.35  
  7 Tony Dean                    Do Right TC            28.90      28.00  
  8 Cameron Twiggs               Northwest Xp           28.20      28.40  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Derek Hubbard                Unattached             23.82      23.80q 
  2 Desmond Wyatt                Pops TC                25.47      26.10q 
  3 Ryan Pierce                  Arizona Risi           26.50      26.26  
  4 Chase Earle                  Arizona Elit                      26.36  
  5 Earl Young                   Arizona Flam           26.61      26.60  
  6 Jonathan Vale                Arizona Elit           28.25      28.26  
  7 Clarence Clark               Arizona Elit           28.90      29.90  
 -- Andres Vega                  Unattached             25.98         DQ  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Association: A 23.16  7/7/1999    Darius Cade, Arizona Cheetahs               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Derek Hubbard                Unattached             23.80      23.46  
  2 Kamerion Reef                Do Right TC            24.80      24.37  
  3 Oshae Hatcher                Arizona Chee           24.92      24.52  
  4 Douglass Jamison             Phoenix Bobc           24.33      24.72  
  5 Kaige Killian                Northwest Xp           25.39      25.32  
  6 Joshua Dennard               Unattached             25.81      25.64  
  7 Desmond Wyatt                Pops TC                26.10      25.66  
  8 Ricky Thompson               Do Right TC            25.90      25.72  
  9 Kye Russell                  Arizona Risi           25.93      25.73  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
 Association: A 52.15  6/8/1996    Darren Matthews, Arizona Cheetahs           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chase Earle                  Arizona Elit                      59.59  
  2 Matthew Lyons                Arizona Risi         1:07.00    1:04.76  
  3 Justin Finley                Northwest Xp         1:14.00    1:11.40  
  4 Marche Dennard               Unattached           1:12.40    1:12.68  
  5 Avery Korth                  Phoenix Bobc         1:18.10    1:13.72  
Section  2  
  1 Marcus Mehlhaf               Northwest Xp         1:01.00      59.49  
  2 Davontae Scott               Arizona Risi         1:05.00    1:00.46  
  3 Gary Chambers                Northwest Xp         1:02.00    1:01.60  
  4 Tony Dean                    Do Right TC          1:00.00    1:02.51  
  5 Jonathan Vale                Arizona Elit         1:03.66    1:02.78  
  6 Cesar Wong                   Northwest Xp         1:05.00    1:03.76  
Section  3  
  1 Douglass Jamison             Phoenix Bobc           54.43      55.38  
  2 Tyler Brown                  Unattached             56.30      55.40  
  3 Kaige Killian                Northwest Xp           55.20      55.77  
  4 Kamerion Reef                Do Right TC            58.90      58.71  
  5 Ricky Thompson               Do Right TC            59.20      59.14  
  6 Joshua Dennard               Unattached             59.57      59.62  
  7 Kye Russell                  Arizona Risi           58.00      59.84  
  8 Brendan Bailey               Arizona Chee           58.00    1:04.38  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM               
 Association: A 2:04.67  6/18/1996   20467, Arizona Cheetahs                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ricky Thompson               Do Right TC          2:28.10    2:19.80  
  2 Phillip Garcia               Coldwater Ex         2:16.00    2:19.88  
  3 Marcus Mehlhaf               Northwest Xp                    2:25.92  
  4 Brendan Bailey               Arizona Chee         2:20.00    2:30.82  
  5 Michael James                Pops TC              2:30.80    2:31.12  
  6 Jorge Aragon-Sierra          Arizona Flam         2:24.25    2:33.30  
  7 Tony Dean                    Do Right TC          2:39.45    2:42.41  
  8 Davontae Scott               Arizona Risi         2:35.00    2:48.92  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca                  
 Association: A 4:21.76  5/23/1980   Jeff Canada, Arizona Puma                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phillip Garcia               Coldwater Ex         4:49.00    4:53.29  
  2 Drew Garcia                  Pops TC              5:03.00    4:57.95  
  3 Grant Swenson                Arizona Chee         5:20.00    4:59.89  
  4 Daniel Wong                  Pops TC              5:01.42    5:08.79  
  5 Michael James                Pops TC              5:17.83    5:27.36  
  6 Ted Magnuson                 Pops TC              5:20.00    5:28.39  
  7 Joshua Uhlorn                Arizona Chee                    5:49.21  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
 Association: A 9:28.80  4/20/1985   Manuel Archibeque, Jesse Owens Memorial   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drew Garcia                  Pops TC             10:46.00   10:40.00  
  2 Daniel Wong                  Pops TC             10:47.76   10:58.74  
  3 Grant Swenson                Arizona Chee        11:19.00   11:07.91  
  4 Mathew West                  Arizona Flam        10:55.29   11:22.91  
  5 Ted Magnuson                 Pops TC             11:30.00   11:34.21  
  6 Andrew West                  Arizona Flam        11:20.83   12:12.07  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl               
 Association: A 13.81  5/18/2002   Marcus Clanton, Phoenix BobCats             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neil Kimberline              Unattached             15.40      14.87  
  2 Ben Kmetz                    Phoenix Bobc           18.30      18.23  
  3 Paul Perkins                 Arizona Chee           16.00      18.36  
  4 Issac Hayes                  Arizona Chee           16.00      18.50  
  5 Avery Korth                  Phoenix Bobc           18.30      20.53  
  6 Logan Spilsbbury             Arizona Chee                      20.70  
  7 Justin Finley                Northwest Xp                      20.76  
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 24.83  7/30/1995   Chris Hickman, Houston, TX                  
 Association: A 25.63  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevcenson, Arizona Chetahs         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neil Kimberline              Unattached             28.00      28.73  
  2 Issac Hayes                  Arizona Chee           29.93      28.76  
  3 Javon Williams               Arizona Chee           28.00      29.39  
  4 Logan Spilsbbury             Arizona Chee                      29.43  
  5 Paul Perkins                 Arizona Chee           29.00      30.14  
  6 Hayate Nakamura              Pops TC                30.00      30.20  
  7 Ben Kmetz                    Phoenix Bobc           30.38      30.63  
  8 Avery Korth                  Phoenix Bobc           33.91      34.05  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 43.51  7/29/2000   Boynton Beach, TC                           
                       W.Dix, M.Dowdell,  J.Wimbley, D.Owen              
 Association: A 46.08  6/13/2004   Do Right                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                            46.00      48.60  
     1) Brendan Bailey                  2) Oshae Hatcher                  
     3) Carlton Williams                4) Javon Williams                 
  2 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                         47.00      48.87  
     1) Devon Allen                     2) Taylor Foster                  
     3) Giovanni Pascascio              4) Kye Russell                    
  3 Northwest Xpress  'A'                                          49.63  
     1) Gary Chambers                   2) Kaige Killian                  
     3) Marcus Mehlhaf                  4) Cameron Twiggs                 
  4 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'B'                         49.00      52.92  
     1) Cory Lowe                       2) Matthew Lyons                  
     3) Ryan Pierce                     4) Devontay Titsworth             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA                  
                         LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore                   
 Association: A 3:35.72  6/22/1996   Arizona Cheetahs                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                       3:50.00    3:55.43  
     1) Taylor Foster                   2) Giovanni Pascascio             
     3) Kye Russell                     4) Devontay Titsworth             
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                                        3:59.22  
     1) Gary Chambers                   2) Kaige Killian                  
     3) Marcus Mehlhaf                  4) Cesar Wong                     
  3 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                          3:50.00    4:04.16  
     1) Brendan Bailey                  2) Issac Hayes                    
     3) Paul Perkins                    4) Javon Williams                 
  4 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'B'                       4:00.00    4:12.46  
     1) Devon Allen                     2) Cory Lowe                      
     3) Matthew Lyons                   4) Ryan Pierce                    
 
4x800 Yard Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Association: A 9:26.09  7/14/2003   Do Right                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pops TC  'A'                                      9:30.00   10:31.89  
     1) Drew Garcia                     2) Michael James                  
     3) Ted Magnuson                    4) Daniel Wong                    
 
High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 6-04.75  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID              
 Association: A   1.80m  7/16/1994   Sam Upton, Tucson Trackburners            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Travis Colby                 Unattached             1.57m      1.60m  
  2 Issac Hayes                  Arizona Chee           1.50m      1.55m  
  3 Devon Allen                  Arizona Risi                      1.35m  
  4 Justin Finley                Northwest Xp                      1.25m  
 
Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 14-00.50  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ              
 Association: A    3.36m  5/22/2005   Alex Jsu, Ultimate High                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matt Arseneau                Unattached             2.44m      2.31m  
  2 Trey Richardson              Arizona Chee                      2.16m  
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 23-00.50  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA         
 Association: A    6.58m  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, Arizona Cheetahs      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carlton Williams             Arizona Chee           6.00m      6.01m  
  2 Oshae Hatcher                Arizona Chee           5.90m      5.46m  
  3 Douglass Jamison             Phoenix Bobc                     J5.05m  
  3 Joshua Dennard               Unattached             5.23m      5.05m  
  5 Quintin Kime                 AZ Puma                5.10m      4.67m  
  6 Gary Chambers                Northwest Xp                      4.63m  
  7 Desmond Wyatt                Pops TC                4.65m      4.42m  
  8 Cesar Wong                   Northwest Xp                      4.25m  
  9 Justin Finley                Northwest Xp                      4.06m  
 10 Marche Dennard               Unattached             4.06m      3.68m  
 11 Davontae Scott               Arizona Risi                      3.48m  
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  44-00  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA              
 Association: A 12.57m  7/14/2003   Ashtyn Lamb, Arizona Cheetahs              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carlton Williams             Arizona Chee          10.00m     10.57m  
  2 Javon Williams               Arizona Chee          10.00m      9.97m  
  3 Ben Kmetz                    Phoenix Bobc           9.66m      9.87m  
  4 Trey Richardson              Arizona Chee                      9.42m  
  5 Earl Young                   Arizona Flam           9.70m      9.16m  
  6 Jorian Sharpe                Arizona Flam           7.34m      7.78m  
 
Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 63-03.50  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR                
 Association: A   15.68m  6/7/1992    Danny Righetti, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Travis Colby                 Unattached            12.50m     13.49m  
  2 Jeremy Tuttle                Unattached            12.19m     11.51m  
  3 Jamaal Jones                 Phoenix Bobc          11.91m     11.16m  
  4 Cade Koozer                  Toro Thrower           9.14m     11.12m  
  5 Edward Beuerlein             Northwest Xp                     10.49m  
  6 Shawn Collins                Unattached            10.67m     10.46m  
  7 Alejandro Paiz               Arizona Risi                      9.40m  
  8 Cory Lowe                    Arizona Risi                      9.20m  
  9 Donald Hawkins               Mustangs TC            8.80m      8.63m  
 10 Matthew Wong                 Pops TC                8.05m      7.55m  
 11 Darold James                 Phoenix Bobc           7.42m      7.43m  
 12 Houston Clark                Pops TC                7.29m      7.31m  
 13 Marche Dennard               Unattached             8.27m      7.05m  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 201-10  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
 Association: A 46.58m  5/24/1992   Danny Righetti, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Tuttle                Unattached            41.45m     43.70m  
  2 Shawn Collins                Unattached            30.78m     34.52m  
  3 Jamaal Jones                 Phoenix Bobc          35.15m     33.93m  
  4 Matthew Wong                 Pops TC               24.71m     23.39m  
  5 Darold James                 Phoenix Bobc          20.61m     21.53m  
  6 Donald Hawkins               Mustangs TC           25.57m     20.89m  
  7 Houston Clark                Pops TC               19.68m     20.28m  
 
Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 176-06  7/6/2000    Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL                 
 Association: A 51.02m  6/11/2006   Christopher Rodriquez, Tucson Elite        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Tuttle                Unattached            41.45m     46.55m  
  2 Brandon Raphael              Unattached            42.49m     43.12m  
  3 Jamaal Jones                 Phoenix Bobc          38.67m     42.69m  
  4 Travis Colby                 Unattached            43.59m     39.28m  
  5 Houston Clark                Pops TC               21.49m     25.58m  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
 Association: A 10.67  7/14/2003   Keegan Herring, Arizona Rising Suns         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Shorten               Arizona Risi           11.70      11.57q 
  2 Anders Battle                Arizona Elit           11.50      11.59q 
  3 Bryce Wood                   Do Right TC            11.80      11.93q 
  4 Breyan Miller                Arizona Risi           11.50      12.00q 
  5 Glenn Dennard2               Unattached             12.00      12.31  
  6 Tyshawn Hall                 Mustangs TC            12.37      12.37  
  7 Frankie Peterson             Arizona Pant                      12.54  
  8 Dylan Davis                  Arizona Elit           13.40      13.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Desaan Hardwick              Arizona Risi           11.90      11.56q 
  2 Kreshaun Reed                Do Right TC            11.86      11.73q 
  3 Christopher Rodriguez        Tucson Elite           11.51      11.74q 
  4 Jamie Morris                 Arizona Risi           12.60      11.87q 
  5 Kyle Schlosser               Arizona Elit           11.60      11.98q 
  6 Ricky Mothershed             Do Right TC            11.09      12.05  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
 Association: A 10.67  7/14/2003   Keegan Herring, Arizona Rising Suns         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Anders Battle                Arizona Elit           11.59      11.57  
  2 Joseph Shorten               Arizona Risi           11.57      11.66  
  3 Desaan Hardwick              Arizona Risi           11.56      11.74  
  4 Breyan Miller                Arizona Risi           12.00      11.77  
  5 Christopher Rodriguez        Tucson Elite           11.74      11.88  
  6 Kyle Schlosser               Arizona Elit           11.98      11.96  
  7 Kreshaun Reed                Do Right TC            11.73      11.98  
  8 Bryce Wood                   Do Right TC            11.93      12.08  
  9 Jamie Morris                 Arizona Risi           11.87      12.26  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
 Association: A 21.64  7/14/2003   Keegan Herring, Arizona Rising Suns         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Shorten               Arizona Risi           24.00      23.32q 
  2 Rikki Mcclure                Arizona Elit           22.80      23.59q 
  3 Anders Battle                Arizona Elit           23.00      23.70q 
  4 Breyan Miller                Arizona Risi           24.00      24.51q 
  5 Jamie Morris                 Arizona Risi           25.00      25.17  
  6 Tyshawn Hall                 Mustangs TC            25.67      25.20  
  6 Frankie Peterson             Arizona Pant                      25.20  
  8 Allen Igoe                   Tucson Elite           25.10      26.73  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jamal Miles                  Arizona Risi           23.00      22.17q 
  2 Wheaton Marcus               Do Right TC            22.05      23.35q 
  3 Glenn Dennard2               Unattached             24.32      24.31q 
  4 Kreshaun Reed                Do Right TC            24.20      24.36q 
  5 Desaan Hardwick              Arizona Risi           25.00      24.38q 
  6 Ricky Mothershed             Do Right TC            25.00      25.95  
  7 Dylan Davis                  Arizona Elit           27.12      28.13  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
 Association: A 21.64  7/14/2003   Keegan Herring, Arizona Rising Suns         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jamal Miles                  Arizona Risi           22.17      22.06  
  2 Wheaton Marcus               Do Right TC            23.35      22.87  
  3 Joseph Shorten               Arizona Risi           23.32      23.40  
  4 Anders Battle                Arizona Elit           23.70      23.84  
  5 Kreshaun Reed                Do Right TC            24.36      23.97  
  6 Desaan Hardwick              Arizona Risi           24.38      24.25  
  7 Breyan Miller                Arizona Risi           24.51      24.40  
  8 Glenn Dennard2               Unattached             24.31      24.69  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
 Association: A 49.30  6/12/2001   Michael Hilbe, Arizona Star Trek            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Erwin Jones                  Phoenix Bobc           57.36      55.14  
  2 Desaan Hardwick              Arizona Risi           55.00      55.23  
  3 Dylan Davis                  Arizona Elit         1:00.60    1:00.44  
  4 Tyshawn Hall                 Mustangs TC          1:01.00    1:01.45  
Section  2  
  1 Jamal Miles                  Arizona Risi           48.00      49.42  
  2 Rikki Mcclure                Arizona Elit           50.00      51.57  
  3 Marcus Vargas                Unattached             52.30      53.00  
  4 Quamar Tate                  Arizona Risi           55.00      56.34  
  5 Chris Rogers                 Arizona Heat           53.80      57.81  
  6 Rico Dozier                  Arizona Heat           53.00      59.07  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:53.37  7/28/1985   Michael Remigino, Newington, CT           
 Association: A 1:57.23  6/12/2001   Michael Hilbe, Arizona Star Trek          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Anthony Li                   Pops TC              1:59.00    1:59.18  
  2 Brian Shrader                Unattached           1:58.34    1:59.26  
  3 Marcus Vargas                Unattached           1:03.54    2:00.70  
  4 Adam Vega                    Unattached           2:04.32    2:03.80  
  5 Matthew Whitlatch            Arizona Chee         2:10.00    2:11.70  
  6 Quamar Tate                  Arizona Risi         2:00.00    2:12.07  
  7 Derek Stanek                 Phoenix Bobc                    2:13.53  
  8 Cody Moore                   Arizona Elit         2:17.00    2:17.61  
  9 Ricky Mothershed             Do Right TC                     2:18.01  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO                 
 Association: A 4:04.00  2/13/1982   Steve Scocco, Arizona Puma                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steve Magnuson               Pops TC              4:05.00    4:16.94  
  2 Brian Shrader                Unattached           4:20.00    4:19.18  
  3 Anthony Li                   Pops TC              4:12.00    4:22.12  
  4 Sherod Hardt                 Thunderhardt         4:30.00    4:28.00  
  5 Matthew Whitlatch            Arizona Chee         4:29.00    4:31.01  
  6 Derek Stanek                 Phoenix Bobc                    4:33.72  
  7 Troy Keller                  Arizona Elit                    4:34.72  
  8 Quamar Tate                  Arizona Risi         4:00.00    4:39.46  
  9 Jeremie Gooden               Pops TC              4:35.00    4:40.26  
 10 Joshua Espinoza              Unattached           4:41.00    4:41.89  
 11 Cody Moore                   Arizona Elit         4:41.20    4:46.65  
 12 Eric Brannick                AZ Puma              4:45.93    4:53.81  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
 Association: A 9:04.90  7/16/1989   Theodore Martin, Northern Az Rez Runners  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steve Magnuson               Pops TC              9:15.00   10:18.80  
  2 Jeremie Gooden               Pops TC              9:40.00   10:21.24  
  3 Derek Stanek                 Phoenix Bobc         9:48.35   10:30.61  
  4 Joshua Espinoza              Unattached          11:45.00   10:43.66  
  5 Jakob Allmaras               Unattached                     11:07.90  
  6 Eric Brannick                AZ Puma             10:33.66   11:19.45  
 
110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA              
 Association: A 14.73  5/22/2004   Marcus Clanton, Arizona Heat                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Demetrius Wilson             Arizona Risi           14.50      14.83  
  2 Bryce Wood                   Do Right TC            14.97      15.23  
  3 Erwin Jones                  Phoenix Bobc           16.18      15.95  
  4 Tevin Blaylark               Arizona Pant           15.90      15.95  
  5 Yosuf Muhammad               Arizona Chee                      19.14  
 
400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.71  7/27/1996   Baynad Kamani, Missouri City, TX            
 Association: A 56.95  6/10/1990   Chris Chancey, Silver Streakers             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Demetrius Wilson             Arizona Risi           57.00      58.46  
  2 Yosuf Muhammad               Arizona Chee                    1:07.17  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 36" Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
 Association: A 6:37.25  6/8/2001    David Ryan, Havasu Harriers               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steve Magnuson               Pops TC                         6:48.21  
  2 Eric Brannick                AZ Puma                         8:22.30  
  3 Jakob Allmaras               Unattached                      8:29.98  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets, Lancaster, CA                      
                       D.Menthuhotep, W.Rogers, D.McCullough, T.Walton   
 Association: A 43.02  6/10/1990   Track Arizona                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                         43.00      43.59  
     1) Jamal Miles                     2) Breyan Miller                  
     3) Jamie Morris                    4) Joseph Shorten                 
  2 Do Right TC  'A'                                    43.89      44.30  
     1) William Clay                    2) Wheaton Marcus                 
     3) Kreshaun Reed                   4) Bryce Wood                     
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  7-05  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
 Association: A 2.04m  6/11/1994   Mateo Mantano, Fleet Feet Striders          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tevin Blaylark               Arizona Pant           1.85m      1.73m  
  2 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                1.85m      1.63m  
  3 Dillon Holman                Arizona Chee           1.40m      1.60m  
  4 Mathew Crocker               AZ Puma                1.55m     J1.60m  
  4 Allen Igoe                   Tucson Elite           1.68m     J1.60m  
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 16-09  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, Orange, TX                     
 Association: A 4.27m  6/24/1990   Chris Chancey, Silver Streakers             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alec Hsu                     Unattached             4.27m      3.96m  
  2 Ryan Kunce                   Unattached                        3.81m  
  3 Kyle Schlosser               Arizona Elit           3.51m     J3.36m  
  3 Riley Crosby                 AZ Puma                3.35m      3.36m  
  5 Erwin Jones                  Phoenix Bobc           2.30m      2.61m  
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 24-01.50  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ          
 Association: A    6.99m  6/14/1997   Samuel Moore, Arizona Heat               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tevin Blaylark               Arizona Pant           6.48m      6.35m  
  2 William Clay                 Do Right TC                       6.06m  
  3 Anders Battle                Arizona Elit           6.12m      5.84m  
  4 Lewis Todd                   Unattached             5.61m      5.55m  
  5 Glenn Dennard2               Unattached             5.61m      5.53m  
  6 Mathew Crocker               AZ Puma                5.76m      5.26m  
  7 Frankie Peterson             Arizona Pant                      4.99m  
  8 Tyshawn Hall                 Mustangs TC            5.25m      4.78m  
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 49-05.75  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL             
 Association: A   13.19m  6/12/1993   A.J. Cornelius, Jesse Owens Memorial     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 William Clay                 Do Right TC                      14.43mA 
  2 Tevin Blaylark               Arizona Pant          12.52m     12.35m  
  3 Lewis Todd                   Unattached            11.91m     11.68m  
  4 Chris Rogers                 Arizona Heat          11.15m     10.90m  
  5 Yosuf Muhammad               Arizona Chee                     10.13m  
 
Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 63-03.50  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR                
 Association: A   16.28m  6/18/2000   Tomas Navarro, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daniel Tipton                Arizona Flam          12.61m     12.43m  
  2 Jesse Garcia                 Unattached                       12.00m  
  3 Shelby Luke                  Arizona Chee                     11.85m  
  4 Mason Simmons                Unattached            11.67m     11.43m  
  5 Val Doka                     Tonto Apache                     10.88m  
  6 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                9.35m     10.40m  
  7 Jarred Begay                 Tonto Apache                     10.03m  
  8 Dallin Stone                 Toro Thrower           7.62m      9.75m  
  9 Mathew Crocker               AZ Puma                9.95m      9.66m  
 10 Jordon Hinton                Tonto Apache                      9.53m  
 11 Mitch Mumford                Toro Thrower           9.22m      9.17m  
 12 Kyle Keswick                 Northwest Xp                      8.83m  
 13 Gary Pinkney                 Arizona Risi                      8.14m  
 14 Emilo Soto                   Arizona Risi                      7.81m  
 
Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 191-11  6/1/1985    Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV                    
 Association: A 47.84m  5/23/2000   Mike Talbot, Unattahced                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mason Simmons                Unattached            38.34m     36.24m  
  2 Jarred Begay                 Tonto Apache                     33.00m  
  3 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma               23.20m     26.82m  
  4 Kyle Keswick                 Northwest Xp                     26.41m  
  5 Mathew Crocker               AZ Puma               21.96m     23.54m  
 
Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 202-09  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR               
 Association: A 52.52m  6/8/1996    Craig Adams, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christopher Rodriguez        Tucson Elite          52.87m     49.54m  
  2 Erwin Jones                  Phoenix Bobc          48.66m     46.34m  
  3 Mason Simmons                Unattached            35.74m     35.25m  
  4 Kyle Keswick                 Northwest Xp                     24.77m  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
 Association: A 10.83  6/1/1991    Deddrick McCartney, Track Arizon Allstars   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ray Miller                   AZ Puma                10.81    A 10.51q 
  2 Mike Ness                    Tucson Elite           10.84      10.92q 
  3 Freeland Wilson              Phoenix Bobc                      11.45q 
  4 Marcus Washington            Arizona Flam           11.45      11.58q 
  5 Andy Phan                    Tucson Elite           11.80      12.00  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bryce Lamb                   Arizona Chee           10.80      10.91q 
  2 Disabella Miles              Arizona Flam           11.34      11.21q 
  3 Timothy Parker               Arizona Risi           11.90      11.35q 
  4 Alex Brueggeman              Tucson Elite           11.30      11.36q 
  5 Joe Brown                    Arizona Chee                      11.42q 
  6 Eric Deleon                  Arizona Flam           12.89      12.81  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
 Association: A 10.83  6/1/1991    Deddrick McCartney, Track Arizon Allstars   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ray Miller                   AZ Puma                10.51      10.95  
  2 Bryce Lamb                   Arizona Chee           10.91      11.15  
  3 Mike Ness                    Tucson Elite           10.92      11.16  
  4 Disabella Miles              Arizona Flam           11.21      11.40  
  5 Timothy Parker               Arizona Risi           11.35      11.65  
  6 Alex Brueggeman              Tucson Elite           11.36      11.77  
  7 Freeland Wilson              Phoenix Bobc           11.45      12.18  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
 Association: A 21.49  5/24/1992   Walter Reed, Jesse Owens Memoral            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ray Miller                   AZ Puma                21.23      22.15q 
  2 Mike Ness                    Tucson Elite           21.97      22.78q 
  3 Disabella Miles              Arizona Flam           22.90      23.07q 
  4 Mark Romero                  Arizona Risi                      23.57q 
  5 Timothy Parker               Arizona Risi           23.00      23.59q 
  6 Brandon Parmeter             Tucson Elite                      24.43q 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
 Association: A 21.49  5/24/1992   Walter Reed, Jesse Owens Memoral            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ray Miller                   AZ Puma                22.15      22.15  
  2 Mike Ness                    Tucson Elite           22.78      22.78  
  3 Disabella Miles              Arizona Flam           23.07      23.07  
  4 Mark Romero                  Arizona Risi           23.57      23.57  
  5 Timothy Parker               Arizona Risi           23.59      23.59  
  6 Brandon Parmeter             Tucson Elite           24.43      24.43  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
 Association: A 48.16  6/11/2006   Tyler Arnold, Arizona Heat                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gilbert Gutteriez            Unattached                        50.78  
  2 Clark Coyle                  Arizona Heat           50.70      51.30  
  3 Disabella Miles              Arizona Flam           52.91      52.88  
  4 Brandon Parmeter             Tucson Elite           51.00      53.07  
  5 Donald Mcgruder              Phoenix Bobc           52.81      54.23  
  6 Orlando Soto                 Arizona Risi           55.00      57.38  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  7/27/2000   Nick Davenport, Houston, TX               
 Association: A 1:54.23  6/20/2001   Matt Burton, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James Eichberger             Tucson Elite         1:53.00    1:59.71  
  2 Owais Khairandesh            Tucson Elite         2:05.00    2:05.72  
  3 Emilio Avila                 Unattached           2:01.50    2:06.48  
  4 Donald Mcgruder              Phoenix Bobc         2:11.46    2:08.34  
  5 Steven Espinosa              Arizona Chee                    2:12.88  
  6 Orlando Soto                 Arizona Risi         2:00.00    2:17.56  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, Wa               
 Association: A 4:01.10  4/17/1993   Eugene Sawyer, Arziona Boys Ranch         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Owais Khairandesh            Tucson Elite         4:35.00    4:21.80  
  2 Tim Oconnell                 Arizona Chee         4:28.00    4:29.96  
  3 Levi Coombs                  Thunderhardt         4:30.00    4:31.98  
  4 James Miller                 Phoenix Bobc         4:45.77    4:56.07  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
 Association: A 15:05.72  6/1/1991    Mica Comstock, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tim Oconnell                 Arizona Chee        17:57.00   18:57.38  
 
110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA               
 Association: A 13.78  6/1/1991    Armon Williams, Arizona Allstars            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cedrique Smith               AZ Puma                14.58      13.79  
  2 Matt Moore                   Elite Athletes                    14.09  
  3 Labriel Leach                Tucson Elite           15.10      14.48  
  4 Marcus Washington            Arizona Flam           14.71      14.49  
  5 Sean Santos                  Thunderhardt                      14.86  
  6 Chris Tomas                  AZ Puma                16.70      16.40  
  7 Eric Deleon                  Arizona Flam           17.10      18.06  
 
400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 50.27  7/21/1997   Angelo Taylor, Tucker, GA                   
 Association: A 53.12  7/16/1994   Colin Fuel, Jesse Owens Memorial            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Labriel Leach                Tucson Elite           56.50      56.78  
  2 Eric Deleon                  Arizona Flam         1:06.92    1:07.40  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 36" Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Granville, NY              
 Association: A 6:09.70  6/20/1984   Darrel Maxey, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tim Oconnell                 Arizona Chee                    7:39.31  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA              
                         A.Partridge,D.Phillips,A Taylor,K.Williams        
 Association: A 3:19.15  6/11/2006   Arizona Heat                              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tucson Elite AC  'A'                              3:20.00    3:27.23  
     1) James Eichberger                2) Labriel Leach                  
     3) Mike Ness                       4) Brandon Parmeter               
  2 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                       3:00.00    3:36.54  
     1) Mike Bolligar                   2) Dylain Hail                    
     3) Timothy Parker                  4) Mark Romero                    
 
4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:35.27  1981        East CoastClassics                        
 Association: A 8:12.50  6/18/1989   Phoenix BobCats                           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                       5:00.00    9:42.10  
     1) Mike Bolligar                   2) Dylain Hail                    
     3) Mark Romero                     4) Orlando Soto                   
  2 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                                        10:19.11  
     1) Donald Mcgruder                 2) Tyrese Mcgruder                
     3) James Miller                    4) Freeland Wilson                
 
High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N  7-06  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA                  
 Association: A 2.10m  6/1/1991    Teddy Williams, Track Arizona Allstars      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jonsy Simmons                AZ Puma                2.13m      2.05m  
  2 Dakoda John                  AZ Puma                2.09m      1.90m  
  3 Gibson Hunter                Arizona Flam           1.91m      1.90m  
  4 Ryan Wrublik                 Unattached             1.88m      1.90m  
  5 Nam Vu                       Tucson Elite           1.78m      1.85m  
  6 Mike Bolligar                Arizona Risi                      1.80m  
  6 Tyrese Mcgruder              Phoenix Bobc                      1.80m  
  8 Beau Mckenna                 AZ Puma                1.83m      1.75m  
  8 Chris Tomas                  AZ Puma                1.85m      1.75m  
 10 Donald Mcgruder              Phoenix Bobc                      1.65m  
 -- Adam Thayer                  Elite Athletes                       NH  
 
Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 17-01  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry, Orangefield, TX               
 Association: A 4.95m  6/1/2003    Brandon Glenn, Sky Athletics                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Marcinko              Unattached             4.42m      4.42m  
  2 Cory Kraft                   Unattached             4.42m      4.11m  
  3 Travis Burkel                Tucson Elite           3.07m      3.66m  
  4 Brock Ungvarsky              Unattached             3.81m      3.36m  
  5 Paul Sun                     AZ Puma                           2.59m  
 -- Joel Lang                    Unattached             4.11m         NH  
 
Long Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 25-09.75  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, Az                
 Association: A    7.10m  5/27/1978   Warren Wilhoite, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryce Lamb                   Arizona Chee           7.01m      6.74m  
  2 Tyrese Mcgruder              Phoenix Bobc           6.20m      6.24m  
  3 Alex Brueggeman              Tucson Elite           6.48m      6.21m  
  4 Marcus Washington            Arizona Flam           6.41m      6.20m  
  5 Timothy Parker               Arizona Risi                      6.08m  
  6 Freeland Wilson              Phoenix Bobc           5.87m      5.98m  
  7 Kenneth Gooden               Pops TC                6.65m      5.70m  
  8 Joe Brown                    Arizona Chee                      5.63m  
  9 Andy Phan                    Tucson Elite           5.82m      5.29m  
 
Triple Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 52-06.50  7/27/1991   Ron Jones, Dallas, TX                    
 Association: A   14.68m  6/13/1998   Jamyie Bell, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryce Lamb                   Arizona Chee          15.24m     14.21m  
  2 Tyrese Mcgruder              Phoenix Bobc          12.66m     13.29m  
  3 Joe Brown                    Arizona Chee                     12.47m  
  4 Freeland Wilson              Phoenix Bobc          12.88m     12.41m  
  5 Mike Bolligar                Arizona Risi                     12.37m  
  6 Disabella Miles              Arizona Flam          12.35m     12.34m  
 
Shot Put (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 67-00.50  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ              
 Association: A   18.32m  6/1/1991    Korey Johnson, Track Arizona Allstars    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Victor Chavez                Arizona Heat          14.20m     13.79m  
  2 Michael Cartwright           Unattached            13.26m     13.22m  
  3 David Hakes                  Toro Thrower          12.52m     12.19m  
  4 Jesus Chavez                 Arizona Heat          11.58m     11.88m  
  5 Kenneth Simmons              Unattached            12.78m     11.87m  
  6 Geradro Treviza              Thunderhardt                     11.58m  
  7 Adam Crotty                  Toro Thrower          12.01m     11.55m  
  8 Dylan Wright                 Toro Thrower          10.67m     10.97m  
  9 Justin Johnson               Tonto Apache                     10.67m  
 10 Lucero Zach                  Arizona Flam           9.68m      9.45m  
 
Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 207-04  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
 Association: A 57.82m  6/6/1987    Dwight Johnson, Jesse Owens Memorial       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Cartwright           Unattached            49.81m     46.10m  
  2 Alex Smyth                   Arizona Flam          45.04m     42.81m  
  3 Kenneth Simmons              Unattached            39.45m     38.25m  
  4 Victor Chavez                Arizona Heat          42.72m     38.24m  
  5 Jesus Chavez                 Arizona Heat          37.80m     36.16m  
  6 Geradro Treviza              Thunderhardt                     35.97m  
  7 Dylan Wright                 Toro Thrower          36.88m     32.62m  
  8 Lucero Zach                  Arizona Flam          27.14m     28.73m  
 
Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 232-09  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, Va           
 Association: A 60.20m  3/19/2005   Dan Daddock, Arizona Elite                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mike Salley                  Unattached            45.00m     46.85m  
  2 Sean Santos                  Thunderhardt                     39.02m  
  3 Kenneth Simmons              Unattached            36.27m     38.53m  
  4 Jesus Chavez                 Arizona Heat          39.62m     31.34m  
  5 Lucero Zach                  Arizona Flam          22.27m     24.35m