Licensed to USATF - Arizona Association - Organization License
                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/4/2007 09:23 AM
                   State Championship - 6/2/2007 to 6/3/2007                   
                              Arizona Association                              
                                    Mesa CC                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kathleen Radigan           7 Arizona Flam           16.50      17.14q 
  2 Reba Reeves                7 Eternal Flam           18.26      17.72q 
  3 Autumn Woodson             6 Northwest Xp           19.40      18.52  
  4 Dominique Mustin           4 Arizona Risi           17.00      19.80  
  5 Jade Betts-Jackson         5 Do Right TC                       22.68  
  6 Cristiana Reveles          6 Arizona Chee                      24.37  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rebekah Green              7 Northwest Xp           16.30      16.63q 
  2 Sydney Green               7 Do Right TC                       18.06q 
  3 Breanna Colter-Stepter     7 Unattached             18.54      18.48  
  4 Emahni Gray                6 Arizona Risi           17.00      19.17  
  5 Amaya Johnson              6 Arizona Pant           19.35      19.26  
  6 Makahla Felix              7 Mustangs TC            18.12      19.49  
  7 Kenzington Pratt           6 Arizona Risi                      20.74  
  8 Bianca Jones               6 Pops TC                19.58      21.77  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Aubree Incardone           7 Arizona Flam           15.65      15.57q 
  2 Alye Downey                6 Northwest Xp           18.60      17.50q 
  3 Diamond Harrington         6 Mustangs TC            17.13      17.52q 
  4 Kacee Stevenson            7 Arizona Chee           19.00      19.49  
  5 Chyna Anderson             7 Do Right TC                       19.53  
  6 Raquel Munguia             7 Coldwater Ex           18.00      19.73  
  7 Hannah Ashley              6 Northwest Xp           20.50      19.97  
  8 Carolena Guerra            6 Tonto Apache                      21.55  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Anaya Bailey               7 Arizona Elit           15.50      16.41q 
  2 Tylor Tang                 7 Pops TC                17.23      18.02q 
  3 Tyana Mcclain              6 Phoenix Bobc           17.44      18.46  
  4 Ashanti Grayer             7 Arizona Chee           19.00      18.69  
  5 Tajanet Johnson            4 Do Right TC                       18.94  
  6 Trinity Coleman            5 Mustangs TC            19.00      20.88  
  7 Revecca Rioux              7 Arizona Risi                      23.13  
  8 Sedona Gould               5 Arizona Chee                      23.46  
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Aubree Incardone           7 Arizona Flam           15.57      15.13  
  2 Anaya Bailey               7 Arizona Elit           16.41      15.14  
  3 Rebekah Green              7 Northwest Xp           16.63      16.40  
  4 Kathleen Radigan           7 Arizona Flam           17.14      16.97  
  5 Tylor Tang                 7 Pops TC                18.02      17.52  
  6 Alye Downey                6 Northwest Xp           17.50      17.66  
  7 Diamond Harrington         6 Mustangs TC            17.52      17.84  
  8 Sydney Green               7 Do Right TC            18.06      18.25  
  9 Reba Reeves                7 Eternal Flam           17.72      18.40  
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alye Downey                6 Northwest Xp           37.50      35.65q 
  2 Tylor Tang                 7 Pops TC                36.64      36.58q 
  3 Reba Reeves                7 Eternal Flam           43.58      39.72  
  4 Ann Bell                   7 Phoenix Bobc           42.45      40.32  
  5 Emahni Gray                6 Arizona Risi           32.00      40.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rebekah Green              7 Northwest Xp           36.50      33.58q 
  2 Breanna Colter-Stepter     7 Unattached             39.08      40.33  
  3 Dominique Mustin           4 Arizona Risi           34.00      41.60  
  4 Kenzington Pratt           6 Arizona Risi                      46.92  
  5 Revecca Rioux              7 Arizona Risi           48.00      48.54  
  6 Sedona Gould               5 Arizona Chee                      49.12  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Aubree Incardone           7 Arizona Flam           32.07      32.09q 
  2 Tyana Mcclain              6 Phoenix Bobc           38.36      37.47q 
  3 Diamond Harrington         6 Mustangs TC            36.60      37.85q 
  4 Amaya Johnson              6 Arizona Pant           41.69      42.58  
  5 Cristiana Reveles          6 Arizona Chee                      42.81  
  6 Jade Betts-Jackson         5 Do Right TC                       44.88  
  7 Trinity Coleman            5 Mustangs TC            44.45      51.85  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Anaya Bailey               7 Arizona Elit           35.00      32.53q 
  2 Kathleen Radigan           7 Arizona Flam           36.14      35.89q 
  3 Sydney Green               7 Do Right TC                       37.73q 
  4 Tajanet Johnson            4 Do Right TC                       39.44  
  5 Makahla Felix              7 Mustangs TC            39.21      39.53  
  6 Raquel Munguia             7 Coldwater Ex           40.00      40.17  
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Aubree Incardone           7 Arizona Flam           32.09      31.26  
  1 Anaya Bailey               7 Arizona Elit           32.53      31.26  
  3 Rebekah Green              7 Northwest Xp           33.58      33.50  
  4 Kathleen Radigan           7 Arizona Flam           35.89      35.70  
  5 Tylor Tang                 7 Pops TC                36.58      36.64  
  6 Alye Downey                6 Northwest Xp           35.65      36.83  
  7 Sydney Green               7 Do Right TC            37.73      37.42  
  8 Tyana Mcclain              6 Phoenix Bobc           37.47      38.22  
  9 Diamond Harrington         6 Mustangs TC            37.85      39.68  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Do Right TC  'A'                                  1:15.00    1:18.25  
     1) Chyna Anderson 7                2) Lemayah Charlton 7             
     3) Sydney Green 7                  4) Tajanet Johnson 4              
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                                        1:18.54  
     1) Hannah Ashley 6                 2) Alye Downey 6                  
     3) Rebekah Green 7                 4) Autumn Woodson 6               
  3 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                          1:17.00    1:30.31  
     1) Sedona Gould 5                  2) Ashanti Grayer 7               
     3) Janiece Mason 6                 4) Kacee Stevenson 7              
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Aubree Incardone           7 Arizona Flam           3.22m      3.65m  
  2 Diamond Harrington         6 Mustangs TC            2.64m      2.80m  
  3 Breanna Colter-Stepter     7 Unattached             2.74m      2.70m  
  4 Kacee Stevenson            7 Arizona Chee                      2.61m  
  5 Tyana Mcclain              6 Phoenix Bobc           2.74m      2.60m  
  6 Amaya Johnson              6 Arizona Pant           2.74m      2.55m  
  7 Makahla Felix              7 Mustangs TC            2.16m      2.46m  
  7 Kathleen Radigan           7 Arizona Flam           2.47m      2.46m  
  9 Tylor Tang                 7 Pops TC                2.62m      2.45m  
 10 Autumn Woodson             6 Northwest Xp                      2.20m  
 11 Ann Bell                   7 Phoenix Bobc           1.96m      2.19m  
 12 Hannah Ashley              6 Northwest Xp                      1.99m  
 13 Ashanti Grayer             7 Arizona Chee           2.49m      1.82m  
 14 Bianca Jones               6 Pops TC                2.01m      1.72m  
 15 Cristiana Reveles          6 Arizona Chee                      1.54m  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 13.57  6/12/1999   Terra Evans, Arizona Cheetahs               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kierra Brown               9 Do Right TC            12.99      14.83q 
  2 Olivia Gonzales            8 Arizona Tita           16.48      16.44  
  3 Devan Smith                9 Phoenix Bobc           15.58      16.84  
  4 Mindy Lyons                9 Arizona Risi           15.90      17.19  
  5 Britni Glasspool           8 Coldwater Ex           19.50      23.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 India Broom                9 Arizona Chee           14.73      14.73q 
  2 Drianna Mustin             8 Arizona Risi           14.80      15.67q 
  3 Natalie Vargas             8 Arizona Risi           16.00      16.76  
  4 Kamarya Richardson         9 Coldwater Ex           17.00      17.26  
  5 Alani Hammonds             8 Arizona Chee                      18.48  
  6 Ayriana Moore              8 Arizona Risi           17.00      18.73  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jasmyne Graham             9 Do Right TC            14.01      14.03q 
  2 Audri Dillard              8 Arizona Chee           15.00      14.52q 
  3 Rees Young                 9 Arizona Flam           15.91      15.85  
  4 Natashia Barkar            8 Do Right TC                       15.91  
  5 Alicia Jamison             8 Phoenix Bobc           16.33      16.71  
  6 Sydney Cunningham          9 Arizona Flam           16.74      17.11  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Dixon               9 Arizona Blaz           14.66      15.01q 
  2 Kayla Richardson           8 Coldwater Ex                      15.63q 
  3 Dominique Brown            9 Mustangs TC            15.94      15.65q 
  4 Tessa Davis                9 Arizona Elit           16.30      16.25  
  5 Mahogany Gray              8 Arizona Risi           15.00      16.29  
  6 Izumi Nakamura             9 Pops TC                16.91      16.31  
  7 Jerrae Butler              8 Do Right TC                       17.19  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Tasia Marshall             8 Mustangs TC            15.16      15.23q 
  2 Alexis Harper              8 Coldwater Ex           15.90      16.23  
  3 Mashaila Kirkwood          9 Northwest Xp           16.40      16.32  
  4 Christine Williford        9 Arizona Risi           14.00      16.46  
  5 Sierra Jones               9 Arizona Pant                      16.78  
  6 Jera Richard               9 Arizona Flam           16.53      17.42  
  7 Leah Carrillo              8 Eternal Flam           17.66      17.64  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 13.57  6/12/1999   Terra Evans, Arizona Cheetahs               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jasmyne Graham             9 Do Right TC            14.03      13.95  
  2 Kierra Brown               9 Do Right TC            14.83      14.04  
  3 India Broom                9 Arizona Chee           14.73      14.83  
  4 Audri Dillard              8 Arizona Chee           14.52      14.98  
  5 Hannah Dixon               9 Arizona Blaz           15.01      15.13  
  6 Tasia Marshall             8 Mustangs TC            15.23      15.43  
  7 Kayla Richardson           8 Coldwater Ex           15.63      15.90  
  7 Drianna Mustin             8 Arizona Risi           15.67      15.90  
  9 Dominique Brown            9 Mustangs TC            15.65      15.92  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
 Association: A 27.99  7/6/1980    Natosha Lewis, Mesa Sun Angels              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Dixon               9 Arizona Blaz           31.45      31.22Q 
  2 Taylor Patton              9 Arizona Chee           32.52      31.57q 
  3 Kaija Bramwell             9 Arizona Flam           34.23      33.83  
  4 Olivia Gonzales            8 Arizona Tita           35.95      34.62  
  5 Izumi Nakamura             9 Pops TC                35.34      34.72  
  6 Jerrae Butler              8 Do Right TC                       36.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Audri Dillard              8 Arizona Chee           32.00      31.18Q 
  2 Natashia Barkar            8 Do Right TC                       31.67q 
  3 Jessica Finley             9 Northwest Xp           32.30      32.24q 
  4 Tessa Davis                9 Arizona Elit           34.03      33.85  
  5 Dana Hinrichs              9 Arizona Blaz           35.66      35.15  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jasmyne Graham             9 Do Right TC            29.65      28.73Q 
  2 Kyla Richardson            8 Coldwater Ex           33.00      31.60q 
  3 Alexis Harper              8 Coldwater Ex           33.00      33.65  
  4 Savannah Jones             8 Arizona Pant           34.30      34.35  
  5 Sterling Williamson        8 Northwest Xp           38.50      34.37  
  6 Sydney Cunningham          9 Arizona Flam           37.43      36.60  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Kierra Brown               9 Do Right TC            30.00      30.04Q 
  2 Dominique Brown            9 Mustangs TC            33.13      32.86q 
  3 Tasia Marshall             8 Mustangs TC            32.55      32.91  
  4 Alicia Jamison             8 Phoenix Bobc           34.80      33.02  
  5 Devan Smith                9 Phoenix Bobc           34.25      33.04  
  6 Ciboney Edwards            9 Arizona Chee                      35.11  
  7 Kamarya Richardson         9 Coldwater Ex           39.00      36.12  
  8 Leah Carrillo              8 Eternal Flam           37.31      36.51  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
 Association: A 27.99  7/6/1980    Natosha Lewis, Mesa Sun Angels              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jasmyne Graham             9 Do Right TC            28.73      28.83  
  2 Kierra Brown               9 Do Right TC            30.04      29.76  
  3 Hannah Dixon               9 Arizona Blaz           31.22      31.01  
  4 Audri Dillard              8 Arizona Chee           31.18      31.83  
  5 Taylor Patton              9 Arizona Chee           31.57      31.94  
  6 Jessica Finley             9 Northwest Xp           32.24      32.47  
  7 Dominique Brown            9 Mustangs TC            32.86      32.74  
  8 Natashia Barkar            8 Do Right TC            31.67      32.87  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
 Association: A 1:04.15  7/6/1980    Natosha Lewis, Mesa Sun Angles            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alexandra Novacek          9 Phoenix Bobc         1:21.00    1:16.46  
  2 Lauren Ashley              9 Northwest Xp         1:22.00    1:20.54  
  3 Jasmine Shaw               9 Northwest Xp         1:20.00    1:20.56  
  4 Sterling Williamson        8 Northwest Xp         1:21.00    1:20.85  
  5 Dana Hinrichs              9 Arizona Blaz         1:22.00    1:25.78  
  6 Hailey Larson              9 Arizona Blaz         1:40.00    1:25.90  
Section  2  
  1 Jalissa Smith              9 Arizona Flam         1:15.50    1:15.92  
  2 Sierra Ruiz                8 Northwest Xp         1:19.00    1:18.47  
  3 Mahogany Gray              8 Arizona Risi         1:18.00    1:20.19  
  4 Mindy Lyons                9 Arizona Risi         1:17.00    1:20.40  
  5 Savannah Jones             8 Arizona Pant         1:15.57    1:24.71  
  6 Ciboney Edwards            9 Arizona Chee         1:16.00    1:28.19  
Section  3  
  1 Mary Strong                9 Arizona Flam         1:11.58    1:11.55  
  2 Kyla Richardson            8 Coldwater Ex         1:15.00    1:11.75  
  3 Kayla Richardson           8 Coldwater Ex         1:14.00    1:12.02  
  4 Sierra Jarriel             9 Eternal Flam         1:13.56    1:12.51  
  5 Drianna Mustin             8 Arizona Risi         1:09.00    1:13.52  
  6 Lauren Kinzle              9 Phoenix Bobc         1:14.00    1:13.53  
  7 Tessa Davis                9 Arizona Elit         1:15.00    1:15.52  
  8 Natalie Vargas             8 Arizona Risi         1:14.00    1:16.04  
  9 Christine Williford        9 Arizona Risi         1:10.00    1:19.75  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                 
 Association: A 2:33.60  6/11/1994   Min Nowlin, Northwest Sonics              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lauren Kinzle              9 Phoenix Bobc         2:49.58    2:49.23  
  2 Sierra Jarriel             9 Eternal Flam         2:52.72    2:52.46  
  3 Alexandra Novacek          9 Phoenix Bobc         2:55.78    2:55.97  
  4 Cayley Hensley             8 Unattached           2:58.18    3:00.26  
  5 Sloan Decker               8 Northwest Xp                    3:02.63  
  6 Olivia Gonzales            8 Arizona Tita         3:12.00    3:03.24  
  7 Sterling Williamson        8 Northwest Xp                    3:04.47  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA       
 Association: A 5:22.80  3/30/1980   Missy Morgan, Scottsdale Track Club       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Strong                9 Arizona Flam         5:57.00    5:44.56  
  2 Sierra Jarriel             9 Eternal Flam                    5:44.99  
  3 Alexandra Novacek          9 Phoenix Bobc                    6:01.55  
  4 Cayley Hensley             8 Unattached           6:00.00    6:04.07  
  5 Kendall Williams           8 Arizona Flam         6:15.00    6:34.98  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
 Association: A 8:12.90  4/7/1990    Nicole Jenkins, Desert Heat               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Britni Glasspool           8 Coldwater Ex        12:19.00   12:40.25  
  2 Chakra Gardner             8 Mustangs TC         13:07.52   12:46.11  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA              
                       T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley        
 Association: A 55.99  6/13/2004   Arizona Rising Suns                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                            58.00      58.09  
     1) India Broom 9                   2) Kennedy Broom 9                
     3) Taylor Patton 9                 4) Audri Dillard 8                
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                                        1:03.93  
     1) Lauren Ashley 9                 2) Jessica Finley 9               
     3) Mashaila Kirkwood 9             4) Sierra Ruiz 8                  
  3 Arizona Flames TC  'A'                            1:08.53    1:04.01  
     1) Jera Richard 9                  2) Jalissa Smith 9                
     3) Mary Strong 9                   4) Rees Young 9                   
  4 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                              1:06.00    1:05.58  
     1) Alicia Jamison 8                2) Lauren Kinzle 9                
     3) Devan Smith 9                   4) Erin Wilson 8                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell             
 Association: A 4:41.70  4/13/1996   Kirk Wilson Northwest Sonics              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress  'A'                                        5:12.50  
     1) Lauren Ashley 9                 2) Jessica Finley 9               
     3) Sierra Ruiz 8                   4) Jasmine Shaw 9                 
  2 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                       5:10.00    5:17.45  
     1) Mahogany Gray 8                 2) Drianna Mustin 8               
     3) Natalie Vargas 8                4) Christine Williford 9          
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  4-08  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA                
 Association: A 1.36m  6/8/1996    Kelsey Johnson                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jene Price                 9 Arizona Pant           1.17m      1.15m  
  2 Kayla Richardson           8 Coldwater Ex                     J1.05m  
  2 Jalissa Smith              9 Arizona Flam           1.15m      1.05m  
  2 Jera Richard               9 Arizona Flam           1.05m     J1.05m  
  5 Taylor Patton              9 Arizona Chee           1.20m      1.00m  
  6 Kyla Richardson            8 Coldwater Ex                      0.90m  
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 15-01.75  1972        Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca           
 Association: A    4.58m  5/20/1972   Cynthia Rhodes, Mesa Track Club          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jasmyne Graham             9 Do Right TC            4.27m      4.33m  
  2 Hannah Dixon               9 Arizona Blaz           3.66m      3.65m  
  3 Dominique Brown            9 Mustangs TC            3.74m      3.56m  
  4 Tasia Marshall             8 Mustangs TC            3.43m      3.54m  
  5 Rees Young                 9 Arizona Flam           3.73m      3.48m  
  5 Kennedy Broom              9 Arizona Chee                      3.48m  
  7 Jene Price                 9 Arizona Pant           3.66m      3.40m  
  8 Kaija Bramwell             9 Arizona Flam           3.04m      3.31m  
  9 Savannah Jones             8 Arizona Pant           3.35m      3.23m  
 10 Izumi Nakamura             9 Pops TC                2.84m      3.13m  
 11 Leah Carrillo              8 Eternal Flam           0.07m      3.01m  
 12 Sloan Decker               8 Northwest Xp                      2.94m  
 12 Dana Hinrichs              9 Arizona Blaz           3.05m      2.94m  
 14 Hailey Larson              9 Arizona Blaz           2.44m      2.90m  
 15 Jasmine Shaw               9 Northwest Xp                      2.81m  
 16 Kendall Williams           8 Arizona Flam           2.79m      2.76m  
 17 Chakra Gardner             8 Mustangs TC            2.06m      2.45m  
 18 Sydney Cunningham          9 Arizona Flam           2.56m      2.40m  
 19 Ayriana Moore              8 Arizona Risi           2.01m      2.15m  
 -- Alexis Harper              8 Coldwater Ex                       FOUL  
 
Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 34-04  7/28/1995   Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI                    
 Association: A 8.24m  6/8/2003    Hannah Carson, Arizona Cheetahs             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kierra Brown               9 Do Right TC            8.53m      8.19m  
  2 Jennefer Villa            10 Unattached                        6.36m  
  3 Jene Price                 9 Arizona Pant           6.45m      6.20m  
  4 Sierra Jones               9 Arizona Pant           6.25m      6.02m  
  5 Kamarya Richardson         9 Coldwater Ex                      5.41m  
  6 Kaija Bramwell             9 Arizona Flam           4.96m      5.20m  
  7 Ressa Johnson              8 Tonto Apache                      4.25m  
  8 Alani Hammonds             8 Arizona Chee                      3.69m  
 
Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  89-02  7/6/2001    Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM            
 Association: A 36.22m  4/6/2003    Hannah Carson, Arizona Cheetahs            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jennefer Villa            10 Unattached                       21.58m  
  2 Kendall Williams           8 Arizona Flam          13.04m     15.82m  
  3 Sierra Jones               9 Arizona Pant                      9.90m  
  4 Alani Hammonds             8 Arizona Chee                      9.20m  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 12.17  7/18/1998   Jessica Onyepukan, Arizona Rising Suns      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ky Westbrook              10 Arizona Chee           13.60      13.77q 
  2 Mckenna Harris            11 Pops TC                14.32      14.49q 
  3 Jasmin Rand               10 Arizona Risi           14.00      14.76q 
  4 Sheyenne Davis            11 Mustangs TC            15.22      15.28  
  5 Breanna Sims              10 Do Right TC            15.67      15.75  
  6 Angelica Broom            10 Do Right TC            17.44      16.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ashlee Moore              11 Arizona Flam           13.70      13.65q 
  2 Takerra Waters            10 Unattached             13.90      14.05q 
  3 Emily Matthews            11 Arizona Chee           14.60      14.99  
  4 Taleisha Thompson         10 Do Right TC            14.66      15.48  
  5 Aliyah Lewis              10 Arizona Tita           15.50      15.93  
  6 Shaunise Jones            11 Arizona Pant           15.50      15.95  
  7 Page Koehler              10 Pops TC                17.10      16.99  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Makaila Flannigan         11 Arizona Chee           13.50      13.79q 
  2 Chanel Yarbrough          11 Arizona Pant           15.16      14.89q 
  3 Taira Miles               10 Arizona Risi           14.00      14.97  
  4 Tijaha Waters             11 Unattached             14.06      15.23  
  5 Tateyana Edmond           10 Arizona Tita           16.57      15.79  
  6 Tatiana Vasquez           10 Northwest Xp           17.50      16.27  
  7 Chanel Dandy              11 Coldwater Ex           16.00      16.35  
  8 Desiree Gould             10 Arizona Chee                      20.84  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Shannon Jackson           11 Do Right TC            13.40      13.52q 
  2 Savannah Bowen            10 Arizona Risi           14.00      14.62q 
  3 Deja Bolton               10 Arizona Risi           15.00      15.12  
  4 Cierra Reeves             10 Eternal Flam                      15.52  
  5 Angela Robinson           10 Arizona Risi           14.00      15.77  
  6 Sarah Dennard             10 Unattached             16.08      16.19  
  7 Indya Pascascio           10 Arizona Risi           15.00      16.71  
  8 Elonna Simonson           10 Arizona Puma           16.28      19.35  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 12.17  7/18/1998   Jessica Onyepukan, Arizona Rising Suns      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shannon Jackson           11 Do Right TC            13.52      13.38  
  2 Ashlee Moore              11 Arizona Flam           13.65      13.55  
  3 Ky Westbrook              10 Arizona Chee           13.77      13.67  
  3 Makaila Flannigan         11 Arizona Chee           13.79      13.67  
  5 Takerra Waters            10 Unattached             14.05      14.40  
  6 Jasmin Rand               10 Arizona Risi           14.76      14.55  
  7 Savannah Bowen            10 Arizona Risi           14.62      14.76  
  8 Chanel Yarbrough          11 Arizona Pant           14.89      14.94  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 25.14  7/18/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shannon Jackson           11 Do Right TC            27.87      27.78Q 
  2 Lia Juriansz              11 Arizona Elit           30.50      29.91q 
  3 Acajia Hunter             10 Phoenix Bobc           31.52      30.32  
  4 Darreyl Woodson           10 Northwest Xp           29.70      30.36  
  5 Kambreya Cahoon           11 Coldwater Ex           32.00      31.43  
  6 Jekisha Rhymes            10 Mustangs TC            34.17      34.46  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Roberts            11 Arizona Chee                      28.01Q 
  2 Ky Westbrook              10 Arizona Chee           28.00      28.50q 
  3 Kendall Stokes            11 Arizona Flam           30.69      29.55q 
  4 Mckenna Harris            11 Pops TC                29.66      29.91q 
  5 Mercedes Romero           10 Arizona Flam           31.50      30.94  
  6 Sara Brancati             10 Arizona Elit           34.15      31.68  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Petre           11 Arizona Chee           27.80      30.09Q 
  2 Rylie Dickerson           10 Arizona Elit           30.00      31.65  
  3 Shaunise Jones            11 Arizona Pant           31.98      32.41  
  4 Sarah Dennard             10 Unattached             37.05      33.38  
  5 Aliyah Lewis              10 Arizona Tita           30.36      33.75  
  6 Angelica Broom            10 Do Right TC            36.40      34.01  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Makaila Flannigan         11 Arizona Chee           28.00      28.08Q 
  2 Takerra Waters            10 Unattached             28.90      28.90q 
  3 Ashley Frerking           10 Arizona Flam           31.00      31.06  
  4 Tijaha Waters             11 Unattached             31.00      31.71  
  5 Tateyana Edmond           10 Arizona Tita           33.87      33.54  
  6 Chanel Dandy              11 Coldwater Ex           34.00      33.67  
  7 Tara Wilson               10 Arizona Chee                      34.80  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 25.14  7/18/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shannon Jackson           11 Do Right TC            27.78      27.64  
  2 Makaila Flannigan         11 Arizona Chee           28.08      27.80  
  3 Alexis Roberts            11 Arizona Chee           28.01      27.87  
  4 Ky Westbrook              10 Arizona Chee           28.50      28.34  
  5 Takerra Waters            10 Unattached             28.90      29.51  
  6 Lia Juriansz              11 Arizona Elit           29.91      29.57  
  7 Kendall Stokes            11 Arizona Flam           29.55      29.79  
  8 Stephanie Petre           11 Arizona Chee           30.09      29.95  
  9 Mckenna Harris            11 Pops TC                29.91      30.07  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N   55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca            
 Association: A 1:00.21  5/20/2000   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Savannah Gaffney          10 Phoenix Bobc                    1:14.33  
  2 Tatiana Vasquez           10 Northwest Xp         1:28.00    1:15.54  
  3 Shelby Dixon              11 Arizona Blaz         1:21.00    1:22.14  
  4 Tateyana Edmond           10 Arizona Tita         1:20.32    1:22.58  
  5 Lupita Lopez              11 Unattached                      1:37.41  
Section  2  
  1 Cierra Reeves             10 Eternal Flam         1:16.69    1:13.51  
  2 Sheyenne Davis            11 Mustangs TC          1:13.27    1:15.23  
  3 Deja Bolton               10 Arizona Risi         1:15.00    1:15.38  
  4 Sara Brancati             10 Arizona Elit         1:19.00    1:17.13  
  5 Aliyah Lewis              10 Arizona Tita         1:14.00    1:17.18  
Section  3  
  1 Lia Juriansz              11 Arizona Elit         1:12.00    1:08.65  
  2 Kendall Stokes            11 Arizona Flam         1:11.50    1:09.19  
  3 Mercedes Romero           10 Arizona Flam         1:12.00    1:10.14  
  4 Rylie Dickerson           10 Arizona Elit         1:13.00    1:10.40  
  5 Shaunise Jones            11 Arizona Pant         1:12.79    1:10.43  
  6 Angela Robinson           10 Arizona Risi         1:13.00    1:12.29  
  7 Taira Miles               10 Arizona Risi         1:12.00    1:14.43  
  8 Maxine Allen              10 Arizona Tita         1:13.00    1:14.87  
  9 Indya Pascascio           10 Arizona Risi         1:13.00    1:20.62  
Section  4  
  1 Sarah Strong              11 Arizona Flam         1:04.99    1:04.07  
  2 Imani Adams               10 Arizona Chee         1:05.00    1:05.94  
  3 Stephanie Petre           11 Arizona Chee         1:02.00    1:06.46  
  4 Cassidy Kamerman          11 Arizona Flam         1:08.16    1:08.09  
  5 Savannah Bowen            10 Arizona Risi         1:07.00    1:08.68  
  6 Darreyl Woodson           10 Northwest Xp         1:09.00    1:10.73  
  7 Jasmin Rand               10 Arizona Risi         1:09.00    1:10.81  
  8 Acajia Hunter             10 Phoenix Bobc         1:10.44    1:11.60  
  9 Tori Kruger               10 Northwest Xp         1:10.00    1:12.66  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA             
 Association: A 2:24.25  5/24/1992   Dalene Godinez, Silver Streakers          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rachel Schifter           11 Arizona Chee         2:30.00    2:39.37  
  2 Shea Painter              11 Northwest Xp                    2:41.83  
  3 Cassidy Kamerman          11 Arizona Flam         2:41.15    2:42.56  
  4 Cherokee Davis            10 Eternal Flam         2:48.56    2:49.94  
  5 Ashley Frerking           10 Arizona Flam         2:55.00    2:52.15  
  6 Kate Halligan             11 Arizona Chee         2:40.00    2:52.68  
  7 Savannah Gaffney          10 Phoenix Bobc         2:57.19    2:55.07  
  8 Maxine Allen              10 Arizona Tita         2:40.00    2:57.27  
  9 Angela Robinson           10 Arizona Risi                    3:11.77  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO        
 Association: A 5:01.65  3/30/1980   Karrin Maturani, West Phoenix New Horizon 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mia Townsend              11 Arizona Chee         5:28.00    5:32.84  
  2 Beatrice Martinez         11 Arizona Chee                    5:36.09  
  3 Maxine Allen              10 Arizona Tita         5:45.00    5:41.71  
  4 Cherokee Davis            10 Eternal Flam         5:48.69    5:43.41  
  5 Kate Halligan             11 Arizona Chee                    5:50.57  
  6 Phoebe Lablonde           10 Arizona Elit         6:02.00    5:55.47  
  7 Julianna Vanderhout       11 Arizona Blaz         6:11.00    6:05.19  
  8 Jessica Williams          10 Arizona Flam         5:58.79    6:23.57  
  9 Amy West                  10 Arizona Flam         6:17.40    6:39.14  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO       
 Association: A 10:22.30  5/18/1991   Nicole Jenkins, Desert Heat              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mia Townsend              11 Arizona Chee        11:20.00   11:40.93  
  2 Jessica Williams          10 Arizona Flam        12:30.00   13:23.50  
  3 Amy West                  10 Arizona Flam        12:15.00   13:34.28  
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX                 
 Association: A 12.77  6/10/1997   Tiffany McDonald, Arizona Rising Suns       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sherrelle Jordan          11 Arizona Chee           12.90      13.03  
  2 Jaden Degracie            11 Arizona Chee           15.00      14.95  
  3 Kelsey Cartwright         11 Arizona Chee           15.00      15.86  
  4 Kambreya Cahoon           11 Coldwater Ex           17.00      16.81  
  5 Breanna Sims              10 Do Right TC            18.89      18.18  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX                   
                       C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren           
 Association: A 50.25  6/9/2001    Arizona Cheetahs                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                            52.00      52.56  
     1) Makaila Flannigan 11            2) Sherrelle Jordan 11            
     3) Alexis Roberts 11               4) Ky Westbrook 10                
  2 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'B'                            55.00      55.83  
     1) Imani Adams 10                  2) Teleya Bailey 11               
     3) Emily Matthews 11               4) Jaden Degracie 11              
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams          
 Association: A 4:14.00  4/13/1985   Metro Phoenix                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                          4:20.00    4:28.32  
     1) Imani Adams 10                  2) Stephanie Petre 11             
     3) Alexis Roberts 11               4) Rachel Schifter 11             
  2 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'B'                          5:10.00    4:49.07  
     1) Teleya Bailey 11                2) Beatrice Martinez 11           
     3) Emily Matthews 11               4) Tara Wilson 10                 
  3 Arizona Elite  'A'                                4:59.00    4:52.88  
     1) Sara Brancati 10                2) Rylie Dickerson 10             
     3) Lia Juriansz 11                 4) Alexa Robinette 10             
  4 Northwest Xpress  'A'                                        5:02.78  
     1) Tori Kruger 10                  2) Shea Painter 11                
     3) Tatiana Vasquez 10              4) Darreyl Woodson 10             
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   L A Jets, Los Angeles, CA                
                          P. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca   
 Association: A 10:39.98  7/13/2003   Do Right                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                         10:30.00   10:59.67  
     1) Beatrice Martinez 11            2) Rachel Schifter 11             
     3) Mia Townsend 11                 4) Kate Halligan 11               
  2 Arizona Flames TC  'A'                           11:15.62   11:35.68  
     1) Cassidy Kamerman 11             2) Sarah Strong 11                
     3) Amy West 10                     4) Jessica Williams 10            
 
High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 5-06.25  7/27/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ              
 Association: A   1.64m  5/18/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma Valley Flames     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ashlee Moore              11 Arizona Flam           1.56m      1.50m  
  2 Asha Bramwell             10 Arizona Flam           1.35m      1.25m  
  3 Chanel Yarbrough          11 Arizona Pant           1.27m      1.20m  
  4 Savannah Gaffney          10 Phoenix Bobc                      1.10m  
  4 Trinity Alicea            10 Mustangs TC            1.15m     J1.10m  
  6 Shelby Dixon              11 Arizona Blaz           0.97m      1.05m  
  7 Emilie Thomas             10 Northwest Xp                      1.00m  
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 18-03.75  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA                 
 Association: A    5.07m  3/24/1973   Cynthia Rhodes, Unattached               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sherrelle Jordan          11 Arizona Chee           4.78m      4.80m  
  2 Ashlee Moore              11 Arizona Flam           4.96m      4.72m  
  3 Shannon Jackson           11 Do Right TC            4.27m      4.66m  
  4 Jaden Degracie            11 Arizona Chee                      4.48m  
  5 Chanel Yarbrough          11 Arizona Pant           3.96m      4.10m  
  6 Mckenna Harris            11 Pops TC                           3.82m  
  7 Breanna Sims              10 Do Right TC            4.57m      3.78m  
  8 Angelica Broom            10 Do Right TC            3.66m      3.59m  
  9 Sarah Dennard             10 Unattached             3.75m      3.51m  
 10 Tori Kruger               10 Northwest Xp                      3.35m  
 11 Trinity Alicea            10 Mustangs TC            3.53m      3.24m  
 12 Acajia Hunter             10 Phoenix Bobc           3.32m      3.05m  
 13 Indya Pascascio           10 Arizona Risi                      2.93m  
 14 Page Koehler              10 Pops TC                2.67m      2.76m  
 15 Kayla Bickel              10 Phoenix Bobc           2.68m      2.59m  
 16 Emilie Thomas             10 Northwest Xp                      2.55m  
 
Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 47-07.25  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa           
 Association: A   12.16m  4/2/2005    Hannah Carson, Arizona Cheetahs          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taleisha Thompson         10 Do Right TC            9.14m      8.37m  
  2 Kambreya Cahoon           11 Coldwater Ex                      7.85m  
  3 Tijaha Waters             11 Unattached             2.15m      7.79m  
  4 Tamarashaun Overall       11 Phoenix Bobc           7.51m      7.44m  
  5 Cassie Johnson            11 Tonto Apache                      7.26m  
  6 Asha Bramwell             10 Arizona Flam           7.40m      6.30m  
  7 Erin Fakler               11 Phoenix Bobc           5.55m      5.37m  
  8 Kayla Bickel              10 Phoenix Bobc           4.83m      4.73m  
  9 Desiree Gould             10 Arizona Chee                      4.70m  
 10 Page Koehler              10 Pops TC                5.51m      4.28m  
 11 Chanel Dandy              11 Coldwater Ex                      3.68m  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 122-11  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
 Association: A 29.74m  6/8/2001    C.J. Navarro, Unattached                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taleisha Thompson         10 Do Right TC            6.10m     18.51m  
  2 Tamarashaun Overall       11 Phoenix Bobc          16.28m     16.73m  
  3 Erin Fakler               11 Phoenix Bobc          16.91m     13.19m  
 
Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 115-10  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI              
 Association: A 44.71m  4/3/2005    Hannah Carson, Arizona Cheetahs            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sheyenne Davis            11 Mustangs TC           22.48m     27.44m  
  2 Tamarashaun Overall       11 Phoenix Bobc          24.30m     21.80m  
  3 Shea Painter              11 Northwest Xp                     19.99m  
  4 Emilie Thomas             10 Northwest Xp                     18.44m  
  5 Erin Fakler               11 Phoenix Bobc          15.45m     16.11m  
  6 Kayla Bickel              10 Phoenix Bobc          13.74m     13.62m  
  7 Asha Bramwell             10 Arizona Flam                     11.69m  
  8 Tara Wilson               10 Arizona Chee                      9.33m  
  9 Desiree Gould             10 Arizona Chee                      8.17m  
 -- Margaret Knapper          11 Arizona Chee                         ND  
 -- Sapphire Dowhan           10 Unattached            16.47m         ND  
 -- Zoe Browning              11 Arizona Flam          12.81m         ND  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL        
 Association: A 11.78  6/1/2003    Terra Evans, Arizona Cheetahsa              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jaszmyne Smith            12 Arizona Risi           12.80      12.86q 
  2 Jasmine Todd              13 Unattached             13.14      13.33q 
  3 Bailey Farkas             13 Arizona Flam           13.65      13.36q 
  4 Joyelle Dancy             12 Arizona Pant           13.50      13.70  
  5 Tyerra Wheaton            13 Do Right TC            13.10      13.72  
  6 Jazmin Mays               13 Arizona Pant                      13.85  
  7 Jahnee Brown              13 Do Right TC            14.60      14.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Pinkney            12 Arizona Risi           12.90      12.99q 
  2 Jasmin Pratt              12 Arizona Risi           12.90      13.24q 
  3 Destiny Lundy             13 Arizona Flam           13.45      13.32q 
  4 Justice Cox               12 Unattached             14.00      13.59  
  5 Karonn Mccree             12 Mustangs TC            13.45      13.67  
  6 Jazmine Haynes            13 Northwest Xp           17.60      14.95  
  7 Helen Ramey               12 Arizona Risi           14.00      15.60  
  8 Andrea Brancati           12 Arizona Elit           16.49      15.77  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Delana Moore              12 Arizona Risi           12.90      13.00q 
  2 Jasmine Wilson            12 Arizona Risi           12.90      13.02q 
  3 Jade Dean                 12 Do Right TC            13.67      13.58q 
  4 Ciera Holston             13 Unattached             13.50      13.76  
  5 Leah Brice                12 Arizona Chee           14.39      13.78  
  6 Kayli Vanbodegon          12 Northwest Xp           17.60      14.56  
  7 Carissa Allen             12 Arizona Risi           15.00      15.49  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL        
 Association: A 11.78  6/1/2003    Terra Evans, Arizona Cheetahsa              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jaszmyne Smith            12 Arizona Risi           12.86      13.01  
  2 Jasmine Wilson            12 Arizona Risi           13.02      13.15  
  3 Delana Moore              12 Arizona Risi           13.00      13.16  
  4 Ashley Pinkney            12 Arizona Risi           12.99      13.23  
  5 Jasmin Pratt              12 Arizona Risi           13.24      13.30  
  6 Jasmine Todd              13 Unattached             13.33      13.48  
  7 Bailey Farkas             13 Arizona Flam           13.36      13.71  
  8 Jade Dean                 12 Do Right TC            13.58      13.72  
  9 Destiny Lundy             13 Arizona Flam           13.32      13.92  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL        
 Association: A 23.94  4/6/2003    Terra Evans, Arizona Cheetahs               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sydnee Freeman            13 Arizona Elit           27.06      26.87Q 
  2 Tyerra Wheaton            13 Do Right TC            27.49      27.66Q 
  3 Leah Brice                12 Arizona Chee           31.00      28.50q 
  4 Natalie Melkonoff         13 Arizona Elit           28.00      28.51  
  5 Adriana Chrite            13 Pops TC                28.08      28.52  
  6 Julie Henrikson           13 Phoenix Bobc                      29.40  
  7 Imari Campbell-Harrell    12 Coldwater Ex           31.00      32.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Joyelle Dancy             12 Arizona Pant           27.05      27.17Q 
  2 Jade Dean                 12 Do Right TC            27.54      27.20Q 
  3 Bailey Farkas             13 Arizona Flam           28.16      27.72q 
  4 Yashira Vargas            12 Unattached             31.40      30.70  
  5 Bianka Haro               12 Phoenix Bobc                      31.36  
  6 Helen Ramey               12 Arizona Risi           28.00      33.01  
  7 Andrea Brancati           12 Arizona Elit           35.94      33.46  
  8 Elizabeth Perez           13 Coldwater Ex           31.00      33.63  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jaszmyne Smith            12 Arizona Risi           26.80      26.66Q 
  2 Destiny Lundy             13 Arizona Flam           27.94      27.09Q 
  3 Karonn Mccree             12 Mustangs TC            27.97      27.85q 
  4 Jazmin Mays               13 Arizona Pant                      28.70  
  5 Justice Cox               12 Unattached             30.05      29.06  
  6 Vanessa Diggs             12 Northwest Xp           33.50      30.26  
  7 Jazmine Haynes            13 Northwest Xp           35.30      30.41  
  8 Jocelyn Stewart           12 Arizona Puma           43.19      39.30  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL        
 Association: A 23.94  4/6/2003    Terra Evans, Arizona Cheetahs               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sydnee Freeman            13 Arizona Elit           26.87      26.38  
  2 Jaszmyne Smith            12 Arizona Risi           26.66      26.74  
  3 Jade Dean                 12 Do Right TC            27.20      27.35  
  4 Destiny Lundy             13 Arizona Flam           27.09      27.36  
  5 Joyelle Dancy             12 Arizona Pant           27.17      27.42  
  6 Bailey Farkas             13 Arizona Flam           27.72      27.53  
  7 Tyerra Wheaton            13 Do Right TC            27.66      27.70  
  8 Karonn Mccree             12 Mustangs TC            27.85      27.99  
  9 Leah Brice                12 Arizona Chee           28.50      28.52  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 53.43  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
 Association: A 56.37  6/22/2002   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lauren Ruiz               12 Northwest Xp         1:16.00    1:07.39  
  2 Lisa Wiley                13 Phoenix Bobc                    1:08.51  
  3 Julie Henrikson           13 Phoenix Bobc                    1:09.25  
  4 Vanessa Diggs             12 Northwest Xp         1:16.00    1:11.86  
  5 Bianka Haro               12 Phoenix Bobc         1:16.62    1:13.42  
  6 Andrea Brancati           12 Arizona Elit         1:19.00    1:18.62  
Section  2  
  1 Jasmin Pratt              12 Arizona Risi         1:04.00    1:01.53  
  2 Jaide Stepter             12 Pops TC              1:04.46    1:03.48  
  3 Yashira Vargas            12 Unattached           1:10.86    1:10.93  
  4 Justice Cox               12 Unattached           1:13.00    1:12.23  
  5 Carissa Allen             12 Arizona Risi         1:10.00    1:16.95  
  6 Helen Ramey               12 Arizona Risi         1:10.00    1:21.38  
Section  3  
  1 Ashley Pinkney            12 Arizona Risi         1:00.00      59.61  
  2 Sydnee Freeman            13 Arizona Elit         1:00.12    1:00.09  
  3 Jade Dean                 12 Do Right TC            59.00    1:01.33  
  4 Delana Moore              12 Arizona Risi         1:02.00    1:01.40  
  5 Jasmine Wilson            12 Arizona Risi         1:02.00    1:01.48  
  6 Natalie Melkonoff         13 Arizona Elit         1:02.00    1:03.35  
  7 Tyerra Wheaton            13 Do Right TC            59.89    1:03.73  
  8 Jaszmyne Smith            12 Arizona Risi         1:03.00    1:04.43  
  9 Dominique Jackson         12 Arizona Chee         1:03.00    1:06.06  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
 Association: A 2:13.60  5/18/1980   Lynette Morgan, Sun Devil Sports Fond     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Breana Ruiz               13 Arizona Elit         2:32.00    2:30.20  
  2 Amanda Sims               13 Arizona Flam         2:34.38    2:34.87  
  3 Tyerra Wheaton            13 Do Right TC          2:30.00    2:34.99  
  4 Tamlyn Kalal              13 Arizona Elit         2:35.00    2:38.12  
  5 Abby Moskowitz            12 Phoenix Bobc         2:38.00    2:38.40  
  6 Jade Dean                 12 Do Right TC          2:30.00    2:44.28  
  7 Lisa Wiley                13 Phoenix Bobc         2:37.00    2:48.08  
Section  2  
  1 Dominique Jackson         12 Arizona Chee         2:40.00    2:46.08  
  2 Krisa Duff                12 Phoenix Bobc         2:45.74    2:49.00  
  3 Ellerie Lagerhausen       13 Arizona Chee                    3:03.91  
  4 Kelsie Lehmkuhl           13 Northwest Xp                    3:17.55  
  5 Blayr Mcdaniel            12 Northwest Xp                    3:21.77  
 -- Catherine Fakler          13 Phoenix Bobc         2:47.26         DQ  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:36.90  7/28/1996   Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL              
 Association: A 4:42.20  4/17/1977   Theresa Smith, Valley of the Sun          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kristina Vanderhout       13 Arizona Blaz         5:09.00    5:05.74  
  2 Sarah Fakler              12 Phoenix Bobc                    5:16.82  
  3 Ontario Kabobel           13 Arizona Flam         5:38.19    5:26.50  
  4 Olivia Brancati           12 Arizona Elit         5:58.00    5:57.55  
  5 Ellerie Lagerhausen       13 Arizona Chee                    6:26.46  
  6 Blayr Mcdaniel            12 Northwest Xp                    6:34.79  
  7 Kelsie Lehmkuhl           13 Northwest Xp                    6:35.84  
  8 Elizabeth Perez           13 Coldwater Ex         7:13.00    6:37.20  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:57.16  7/4/1987    Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY            
 Association: A 10:33.90  3/18/1978   Lisa Anetsberger, Arizona Pacesetters    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ontario Kabobel           13 Arizona Flam        12:01.93   11:48.90  
  2 Olivia Brancati           12 Arizona Elit                   13:16.46  
  3 Blayr Mcdaniel            12 Northwest Xp                   13:45.94  
  4 Kelsie Lehmkuhl           13 Northwest Xp                   14:31.30  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruso, Fayetteville, AR        
 Association: A 15:03.50  6/4/1988    Vera Jenkins, Desert Heat                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ellerie Lagerhausen       13 Arizona Chee                   22:14.73  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA               
 Association: A 14.62  7/18/1998   Tiffany McDonald, Arizona Rising Suns       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cadija Caldwell-Harris    13 Arizona Chee           15.10      14.91  
  2 Alexis Clay               13 Arizona Chee           16.50      16.84  
  3 Brittany Jones            12 Pops TC                17.18      17.32  
  4 Ciera Holston             13 Unattached             16.80      18.08  
  5 Jessica Gettleman         12 Phoenix Bobc           19.09      19.66  
  6 Aysia Oliver              12 Arizona Pant                      20.66  
  7 Janet Watson              13 Unattached                        20.96  
  8 Jade Welton               12 Northwest Xp                      20.98  
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
 Association: A 28.11  6/8/2003    Jasmine Williams, Do Right                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cadija Caldwell-Harris    13 Arizona Chee           28.50      29.00  
  2 Alexis Clay               13 Arizona Chee           30.00      29.82  
  3 Ciera Holston             13 Unattached             32.13      31.60  
  4 Jaide Stepter             12 Pops TC                30.26      31.88  
  5 Jahnee Brown              13 Do Right TC            36.67      34.59  
  6 Jessica Gettleman         12 Phoenix Bobc           34.00      35.25  
  7 Taelor Parker             12 Mustangs TC            34.91      36.09  
  8 Mariah Hayes              12 Arizona Chee                      37.80  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 46.89  7/28/1996   South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA          
                       E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry      
 Association: A 47.22  5/18/2002   Arizona Rising Suns                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                         50.00      49.94  
     1) Ashley Pinkney 12               2) Jasmin Pratt 12                
     3) Jaszmyne Smith 12               4) Jasmine Wilson 12              
  2 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                            52.00      54.20  
     1) Leah Brice 12                   2) Mariah Hayes 12                
     3) Dominique Jackson 12            4) Salimah Muhammad 13            
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne         
 Association: A 3:55.48  6/1/2003    Arizona Cheetahs                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Elite  'A'                                4:13.00    4:13.91  
     1) Sydnee Freeman 13               2) Tamlyn Kalal 13                
     3) Natalie Melkonoff 13            4) Breana Ruiz 13                 
  2 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                          4:40.00    4:26.23  
     1) Leah Brice 12                   2) Mariah Hayes 12                
     3) Dominique Jackson 12            4) Salimah Muhammad 13            
  3 Arizona Flames TC  'A'                            4:26.01    4:33.37  
     1) Bailey Farkas 13                2) Ontario Kabobel 13             
     3) Destiny Lundy 13                4) Amanda Sims 13                 
  4 Northwest Xpress  'A'                                        4:38.81  
     1) Vanessa Diggs 12                2) Lisamarie Martin 12            
     3) Lauren Ruiz 12                  4) Kayli Vanbodegon 12            
  5 Phoenix Bobcats  'J'                              4:45.00    4:41.42  
     1) Krisa Duff 12                   2) Sarah Fakler 12                
     3) Abby Moskowitz 12               4) Lisa Wiley 13                  
  6 Phoenix Bobcats  'I'                              4:59.00    4:51.16  
     1) Jessica Gettleman 12            2) Bianka Haro 12                 
     3) Julie Henrikson 13              4) Catherine Fakler 13            
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  9:17.51  8/1/1999    LA Jets, Los Angles, CA                  
                          Delemen, Solomon, Swain, McKinney                 
 Association: A 10:14.95  7/14/2003   Arizona Cheetahs                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                             10:43.00   10:47.26  
     1) Sarah Fakler 12                 2) Julie Henrikson 13             
     3) Abby Moskowitz 12               4) Lisa Wiley 13                  
 
High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 5-08.50  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA                
 Association: A   1.65m  6/9/1979    Rhonda Weddle, Creighton Track Club       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cadija Caldwell-Harris    13 Arizona Chee           5.60m      1.55m  
  2 Brittany Jones            12 Pops TC                1.55m      1.50m  
  2 Adriana Chrite            13 Pops TC                1.55m     J1.50m  
  4 Bailey Farkas             13 Arizona Flam           1.35m      1.40m  
  5 Janet Watson              13 Unattached             1.32m      1.30m  
  6 Jazmin Mays               13 Arizona Pant                     J1.25m  
  6 Joyelle Dancy             12 Arizona Pant           1.35m     J1.25m  
  6 Mariah Hayes              12 Arizona Chee                      1.25m  
  9 Charlotte Thomas          12 Northwest Xp                      1.20m  
 10 Jade Welton               12 Northwest Xp                      1.15m  
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 19-11  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA                   
 Association: A 5.66m  2/21/1976   Cynthia Rhodes, Mesa Track Clubn            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cadija Caldwell-Harris    13 Arizona Chee           5.39m      5.47m  
  2 Alexis Clay               13 Arizona Chee           5.07m      5.18m  
  3 Jasmine Todd              13 Unattached             5.07m      4.95m  
  4 Treniese Sylve            12 Arizona Pant           5.03m      4.80m  
  5 Adriana Chrite            13 Pops TC                4.88m      4.41m  
  6 Salimah Muhammad          13 Arizona Chee                      4.38m  
  7 Joyelle Dancy             12 Arizona Pant           4.57m      4.22m  
  8 Abby Moskowitz            12 Phoenix Bobc                      3.88m  
  9 Aysia Oliver              12 Arizona Pant           4.27m      3.79m  
 10 Justice Cox               12 Unattached             3.88m      3.65m  
 10 Karonn Mccree             12 Mustangs TC            4.05m      3.65m  
 12 Kayli Vanbodegon          12 Northwest Xp                      3.42m  
 13 Jazmine Haynes            13 Northwest Xp                      3.33m  
 14 Jade Welton               12 Northwest Xp                      3.29m  
 15 Kelsie Lehmkuhl           13 Northwest Xp                      3.08m  
 16 Blayr Mcdaniel            12 Northwest Xp                      2.90m  
 17 Catherine Fakler          13 Phoenix Bobc           3.10m      2.74m  
 -- Taelor Parker             12 Mustangs TC            3.40m       FOUL  
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 39-09.25  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA                
 Association: A   10.90m  2/7/1981    Marika Bender, Metro Phoenix             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Treniese Sylve            12 Arizona Pant                     10.40m  
  2 Jasmine Todd              13 Unattached             9.89m     10.25m  
  3 Alexis Clay               13 Arizona Chee           9.70m     10.17m  
  4 Brittany Jones            12 Pops TC                9.75m      9.72m  
  5 Adriana Chrite            13 Pops TC                9.65m      9.71m  
 -- Karonn Mccree             12 Mustangs TC            8.07m       FOUL  
 
Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 52-01.25  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA                    
 Association: A   13.87m  4/16/1978   Lori Garrow, Creaighton Track Club       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jahnee Brown              13 Do Right TC           10.67m      9.15m  
  2 Brittany Jones            12 Pops TC                7.92m      8.15m  
  3 Imari Campbell-Harrell    12 Coldwater Ex                      8.11m  
  4 Aysia Oliver              12 Arizona Pant           8.53m      7.57m  
  5 Lydia Tartaglia           12 Mustangs TC            7.74m      7.27m  
  6 Kamille Richardson        12 Coldwater Ex                      7.04m  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 152-00  2/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
 Association: A 39.34m  4/16/1978   Cindy Johnson, Valley of the Sun           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jahnee Brown              13 Do Right TC           19.81m     23.16m  
  2 Lydia Tartaglia           12 Mustangs TC           18.15m     16.55m  
  3 Charlotte Thomas          12 Northwest Xp                     15.30m  
  4 Kamille Richardson        12 Coldwater Ex                     13.80m  
 -- Hannah Carson             13 Arizona Chee          39.62m         ND  
 -- Shawtee Hinton            13 Tonto Apache                         ND  
 
Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 122-00  7/30/2000   Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ                 
 Association: A 38.78m  2/5/1972    Kelly Fuiks, Phoenix Chaparrals            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jade Welton               12 Northwest Xp                     19.91m  
  2 Charlotte Thomas          12 Northwest Xp                     18.58m  
  3 Lydia Tartaglia           12 Mustangs TC           18.11m     17.72m  
  4 Catherine Fakler          13 Phoenix Bobc          12.37m     13.92m  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 11.68  7/14/2003   Jedith Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chinequa Lee              14 Arizona Chee           12.50      12.75q 
  2 Angela Reyes              15 Arizona Chee           12.50      12.76q 
  3 Emily Ramey               15 Arizona Risi           13.00      13.58q 
  4 Brittney Colter           15 Arizona Risi           12.00      13.59q 
  5 Lamesha Parr              14 Arizona Flam           14.15      13.76q 
  6 Krystna Parker            15 Arizona Chee                      14.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ayshia Gray               15 Arizona Risi           12.10      12.97q 
  2 Kalina Lowe               15 Arizona Risi           12.80      13.04q 
  3 Bianca Lewis              14 Arizona Risi           12.50      13.12q 
  4 Sala Shanley              15 Unattached             13.43      13.15q 
  5 Ashton Wolf               14 Unattached                        13.97  
  6 Samantha Rasmussen        15 Arizona Risi           13.00      14.25  
  7 Jamesse Evans             14 Do Right TC            13.60      14.42  
  8 Paola Pratt               14 Arizona Blaz           16.00      15.65  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 Association: A 11.68  7/14/2003   Jedith Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Chinequa Lee              14 Arizona Chee           12.75      13.04  
  2 Angela Reyes              15 Arizona Chee           12.76      13.10  
  3 Kalina Lowe               15 Arizona Risi           13.04      13.35  
  4 Ayshia Gray               15 Arizona Risi           12.97      13.38  
  5 Brittney Colter           15 Arizona Risi           13.59      13.39  
  6 Sala Shanley              15 Unattached             13.15      13.51  
  7 Lamesha Parr              14 Arizona Flam           13.76      13.77  
  8 Emily Ramey               15 Arizona Risi           13.58      14.01  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH                  
 Association: A 23.99  7/14/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chinequa Lee              14 Arizona Chee           27.00      26.34Q 
  2 Bianca Lewis              14 Arizona Risi           26.40      26.98Q 
  3 Courtney Clark            14 Arizona Elit           28.00      28.50Q 
  4 Ashton Wolf               14 Unattached                        28.70q 
  5 Krystna Parker            15 Arizona Chee                      29.65q 
  6 Jamesse Evans             14 Do Right TC            28.00      29.66  
  7 Paola Pratt               14 Arizona Blaz           31.00      32.06  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Angela Reyes              15 Arizona Chee           27.00      25.62Q 
  2 Kala Stepter              15 Pops TC                26.26      26.66Q 
  3 Brittney Palencia         14 Unattached             27.35      27.00Q 
  4 Sala Shanley              15 Unattached                        27.47q 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.26  7/31/1999   LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH                  
 Association: A 23.99  7/14/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Angela Reyes              15 Arizona Chee           25.62      26.29  
  2 Chinequa Lee              14 Arizona Chee           26.34      26.73  
  3 Kala Stepter              15 Pops TC                26.66      26.88  
  4 Brittney Palencia         14 Unattached             27.00      27.20  
  5 Courtney Clark            14 Arizona Elit           28.50      28.24  
  6 Ashton Wolf               14 Unattached             28.70      28.89  
  7 Krystna Parker            15 Arizona Chee           29.65      29.75  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
 Association: A 55.53  6/13/2004   Natalie Johnson, Arizona Cheetahs           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brittney Palencia         14 Unattached           1:22.71    1:01.13  
  2 Lamesha Parr              14 Arizona Flam         1:07.25    1:03.88  
  3 Ashton Wolf               14 Unattached                      1:03.93  
  4 Courtney Clark            14 Arizona Elit         1:03.00    1:07.45  
  5 Krystna Parker            15 Arizona Chee                    1:09.49  
Section  2  
  1 Kala Stepter              15 Pops TC                59.07      58.35  
  2 Ayshia Gray               15 Arizona Risi           58.00      58.78  
  3 Bianca Lewis              14 Arizona Risi           59.00    1:00.76  
  4 Chinequa Lee              14 Arizona Chee         1:00.00    1:01.91  
  5 Samantha Rasmussen        15 Arizona Risi           59.00    1:03.03  
  6 Kalina Lowe               15 Arizona Risi         1:00.00    1:03.53  
  7 Emily Ramey               15 Arizona Risi         1:00.00    1:07.33  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT                
 Association: A 2:14.70  5/20/1995   Dawn Gilson, Arizona Elite                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tess Bergoff              14 Arizona Elit         2:33.00    2:25.51  
  2 Samantha Rasmussen        15 Arizona Risi                    2:29.50  
  3 Julia Grose               15 Arizona Risi                    2:37.36  
  4 Ashton Wolf               14 Unattached                      2:39.87  
  5 Brooke Huppenthal         14 Arizona Flam         2:40.00    2:44.27  
  6 Nicole Reveles            14 Arizona Chee                    2:54.76  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
 Association: A 4:42.20  4/17/1977   Laurie Sawyer, Phoenix Track Club         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tess Bergoff              14 Arizona Elit         5:50.00    5:11.32  
  2 Dani Hunt                 15 Arizona Blaz         5:25.00    5:17.09  
  3 Brooke Huppenthal         14 Arizona Flam         5:40.00    5:41.80  
  4 Nicole Reveles            14 Arizona Chee                    5:56.75  
  5 Jacqueline Stewart        15 Arizona Puma         6:38.59    6:15.72  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:54.05  7/1981      Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE             
 Association: A 9:53.80  6/3/1978    Laurie Sawyer, Phoenix Tarck Club         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Julia Crose               16 Arizona Risi                   11:33.64  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO                 
 Association: A 14.27  6/10/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma Valley Flyers       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kala Stepter              15 Pops TC                17.50      16.54  
  2 Emily Ramey               15 Arizona Risi                      17.89  
  3 Brooke Huppenthal         14 Arizona Flam                      19.37  
  4 Jordan Smith              15 Thunderhardt Ath                  22.06  
 
400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N   58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, Ca               
 Association: A 1:03.60  4/28/1979   Laurie Gray, Valley of the Sun            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lamesha Parr              14 Arizona Flam         1:13.00    1:03.70  
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N  5-11  7/28/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton, OH                  
 Association: A 1.76m  6/7/1975    Cindy Mitchell, Cactus Wrens                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jordan Smith              15 Thunderhardt Ath                  1.30m  
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 20-02.50  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA                  
 Association: A    6.03m  5/2/1978    Ana Van, Valley of the Sun               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Angela Reyes              15 Arizona Chee           5.00m      4.61m  
  2 Sala Shanley              15 Unattached                        4.43m  
 
Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 49-10.50  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA              
 Association: A   14.45m  7/6/1980    Cindy Johnson, Vlaeey of the Sun         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jamesse Evans             14 Do Right TC           13.41m      9.74m  
  2 McCullough Shannon        14 Thunderhardt Ath                  8.55m  
 
Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 164-05  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
 Association: A 39.13m  6/13/2004   C.J. Navarro, Unattached                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jamesse Evans             14 Do Right TC           38.10m     33.99m  
  2 Shannon McCullough        16 Thunderhardt Ath                 22.82m  
  3 Sarah Robinson            16 Thunderhardt Ath                 15.66m  
 
Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 152-08  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton, LA                  
 Association: A 40.22m  5/25/1974   Julie Schmeltzer                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amethyst Boyd             14 Arizona Chee          39.62m     35.92m  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
 Association: A 11.71  6/11/2006   Kenyanna Wilson, ARizona Rising Suns        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Terra Evans               17 Arizona Chee           11.60      11.92q 
  2 Taylor Evans              17 Arizona Chee           11.90      12.28q 
  3 Paige Thomas              16 Arizona Risi           12.90      13.35q 
  4 Domineek Staten           18 Arizona Chee           12.90      13.38q 
  5 Brittany Walashek         16 Arizona Puma           13.63      13.40q 
  6 Ashley Monteilh-Jenkins   17 Arizona Flam           14.59      15.12q 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
 Association: A 11.71  6/11/2006   Kenyanna Wilson, ARizona Rising Suns        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Terra Evans               17 Arizona Chee           11.92      11.92  
  2 Taylor Evans              17 Arizona Chee           12.28      12.28  
  3 Paige Thomas              16 Arizona Risi           13.35      13.35  
  4 Domineek Staten           18 Arizona Chee           13.38      13.38  
  5 Brittany Walashek         16 Arizona Puma           13.40      13.40  
  6 Ashley Monteilh-Jenkins   17 Arizona Flam           15.12      15.12  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
 Association: A 23.90  6/1/2003    Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Terra Evans               17 Arizona Chee           24.00      24.53q 
  2 Taylor Evans              17 Arizona Chee           24.00      25.11q 
  3 Quiana Jackson            16 Arizona Chee           27.00      26.08q 
  4 Domineek Staten           18 Arizona Chee           26.00      27.42q 
  5 Brittany Walashek         16 Arizona Puma           27.88      27.44q 
  6 Ashley Monteilh-Jenkins   17 Arizona Flam           31.61      31.73q 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
 Association: A 23.90  6/1/2003    Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Terra Evans               17 Arizona Chee           24.53      24.53  
  2 Taylor Evans              17 Arizona Chee           25.11      25.11  
  3 Quiana Jackson            16 Arizona Chee           26.08      26.08  
  4 Domineek Staten           18 Arizona Chee           27.42      27.42  
  5 Brittany Walashek         16 Arizona Puma           27.44      27.44  
  6 Ashley Monteilh-Jenkins   17 Arizona Flam           31.73      31.73  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
 Association: A 56.37  6/1/1991    Eureka Hall, Track Arizon Allstars          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Quiana Jackson            16 Arizona Chee           57.00      59.22  
  2 Paige Thomas              16 Arizona Risi           59.00    1:04.13  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY                
 Association: A 2:15.92  7/13/1994   Shanna Griffin, Jesse Owens Memorial      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quiana Jackson            16 Arizona Chee         2:13.00    2:22.75  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, Wa                
 Association: A 13.76  6/8/2003    Tiffany McDonald, Arizona Rising Suns       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eunice Makinde            17 Phoenix Bobc           14.90      15.46  
  2 Jessika Smith             16 Thunderhardt Ath                  19.39  
 
High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N  6-01  7/25/1996   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC             
 Association: A 1.75m  6/18/1983   Shelly Fehrman, New Horozon                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Eunice Makinde            17 Phoenix Bobc           1.65m      1.50m  
  2 Ketia Johnson             16 Arizona Puma           1.45m      1.45m  
  3 Brittany Walashek         16 Arizona Puma                      1.25m  
 
Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 12-07.25  7/28/2001   Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL             
 Association: A    3.97m  7/14/2003   April Kubishita, Unattached              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ella Arrott               17 Unattached                        2.60m  
 
Long Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 20-10.50  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                  
 Association: A    5.69m  6/9/1991    Latosha Bailey, Track Arizon Allstars    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Micah Dennard             16 Unattached             4.57m      4.70m  
  2 Brittany Walashek         16 Arizona Puma                      4.54m  
 
Triple Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 42-08.25  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX            
 Association: A   11.42m  5/24/1992   Adra Hysong, Silve Streakers             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jessika Smith             16 Thunderhardt Ath                  9.44m  
 
Shot Put (4K) Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 49-09.75  7/25/1997   Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE              
 Association: A   13.61m  6/17/2000   JenniferPenrose, Unattached              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Cunningham           16 Toro Thrower          11.56m     10.82m  
  2 Eshaunna Robinson         16 Pops TC                9.86m      9.31m  
  3 Brittany Deemer           16 Toro Thrower           9.75m      9.04m  
  4 Kindall Begay             18 Tonto Apache                      8.99m  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 175-03  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
 Association: A 49.92m  6/18/1983   Cindy Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eshaunna Robinson         16 Pops TC               39.93m     37.13m  
  2 Kindall Begay             18 Tonto Apache                     31.35m  
  3 Ryan Cunningham           16 Toro Thrower          29.57m     29.95m  
  4 Brittany Deemer           16 Toro Thrower          31.93m     27.67m  
 
100 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kathy Jager               63 Unattached                        15.07  
  2 Leigh Young               45 Arizona Flam           15.49      15.72  
 
200 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leigh Young               45 Arizona Flam           31.00      31.94  
 
800 Meter Run Masters Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anna Rodriguez            24 Feel The Hea         2:32.00    2:38.96  
 
1500 Meter Run Masters Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eileen Prescott           42 Unattached           5:15.00    5:15.27  
 
3000 Meter Run Masters Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eileen Prescott           42 Unattached          11:30.00   11:48.15  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Masters Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ellie Kallel              63 Aztech                         19:49.92  
  2 Crystal Jefferson         27 Unattached                     28:38.75  
 
Pole Vault Masters Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jacquelyn Perryman        18 Unattached                         3.50  
  2 Kathy Jager               63 Unattached                         2.00  
 
Long Jump Masters Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leigh Young               45 Arizona Flam           3.50m      3.67m  
  2 Kathy Jager               63 Unattached                        3.59m  
 
Shot Put (4k) (50+3k) Masters Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Raylynn Dorny             33 Unattached                        8.54m  
  2 Leigh Young               45 Arizona Flam           8.02m      8.53m  
  3 Kimberly Gaur             30 Toro Thrower           9.75m      7.94m  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Masters Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Meagan Berg               18 Unattached                       43.57m  
  2 Leigh Young               45 Arizona Flam                     27.99m  
  3 Lynn Dow                  55 Unattached                       22.42m  
 
Hammer Throw (4K,50+3K) Masters Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Georgina Toth             19 Unattached                       56.76m  
  2 Meagan Berg               18 Unattached                       49.44m  
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jamarye Joiner             7 Arizona Tita           15.17      15.66q 
  2 Isaac Oliver               6 Arizona Pant           17.89      17.94  
  3 James Devlin               6 Arizona Tita           17.56      18.01  
  4 Isaiah Updite              5 Coldwater Ex           20.00      20.47  
  5 Joshua Reveles             6 Arizona Chee                      22.31  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Decarlos Brooks            6 Arizona Flam           16.51      16.05q 
  2 Gerren Prince              7 Arizona Tita           17.09      17.45  
  3 Roshaun Jones              5 Arizona Pant           18.49      18.35  
  4 Eric Roberts               6 Arizona Chee           18.40      18.60  
  5 Jaleel Laffitte            5 Do Right TC                       19.26  
  6 Joshua Dowhan              6 Unattached             21.15      19.70  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Marquez Young              7 Arizona Flam           17.09      17.11q 
  2 Jelani Laffitte            7 Do Right TC                       17.85  
  3 Tavian Gould               7 Arizona Chee           18.49      18.29  
  4 Heath Beemiller            7 Arizona Chee           18.47      18.47  
  5 Devin Roberts              5 Arizona Chee                      20.96  
  6 Adrian Gonzales            4 Arizona Tita           21.99      22.20  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Marquis Anderson           7 Arizona Risi           17.49      17.70  
  2 James Smith                6 Arizona Flam           18.12      18.03  
  3 Levi Miller                6 Arizona Pant           18.72      18.24  
  4 William Shaffer            5 Do Right TC                       18.76  
  5 Kellen Simmons             6 Arizona Flam           21.02      21.56  
  6 Ceth Reeves                5 Eternal Flam           27.99      25.50  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Marquis Griffin            6 Arizona Tita           14.99      14.77q 
  2 Brian Shaw                 7 Northwest Xp                      16.95q 
  3 David Cofield              7 Mustangs TC            17.66      17.58  
  4 Daniel Neely               6 Northwest Xp                      17.67  
  5 Terrance Hunter            6 Phoenix Bobc           17.78      17.99  
  6 Gabriel Gonzales           5 Arizona Tita           19.99      19.32  
  7 Anthony Davis              5 Mustangs TC            19.51      19.95  
  8 Trey Green                 4 Northwest Xp                      22.48  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Cito Hemphill-Toledo       7 Arizona Chee           15.43      15.30q 
  2 Thomasjr Graham            7 Do Right TC                       16.19q 
  3 Dorian Alexander           6 Arizona Pant           17.52      17.40q 
  4 Makari Hawkins             7 Do Right TC                       17.41q 
  5 Trevor Gentry              6 Arizona Risi           18.00      20.07  
  6 Kenneth Pratt              6 Arizona Risi           19.00      20.46  
  7 Nicholas Hinrichs          5 Arizona Blaz           20.93      22.59  
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Marquis Griffin            6 Arizona Tita           14.77      14.80  
  2 Cito Hemphill-Toledo       7 Arizona Chee           15.30      15.15  
  3 Jamarye Joiner             7 Arizona Tita           15.66      15.25  
  4 Decarlos Brooks            6 Arizona Flam           16.05      16.04  
  5 Thomasjr Graham            7 Do Right TC            16.19      16.10  
  6 Dorian Alexander           6 Arizona Pant           17.40      16.69  
  7 Brian Shaw                 7 Northwest Xp           16.95      16.86  
  8 Marquez Young              7 Arizona Flam           17.11      16.93  
  9 Makari Hawkins             7 Do Right TC            17.41      17.29  
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Thomasjr Graham            7 Do Right TC                       33.45q 
  2 Dorian Alexander           6 Arizona Pant           36.78      35.60q 
  3 David Cofield              7 Mustangs TC            38.32      38.13  
  4 Trevor Gentry              6 Arizona Risi           48.00      41.92  
  5 Anthony Davis              5 Mustangs TC            41.89      42.13  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cito Hemphill-Toledo       7 Arizona Chee           33.08      32.20q 
  2 James Smith                6 Arizona Flam           36.92      36.40q 
  3 Makari Hawkins             7 Do Right TC                       36.44q 
  4 Daniel Neely               6 Northwest Xp                      37.69  
  5 Gabriel Gonzales           5 Arizona Tita           42.12      40.73  
  6 Cammeron Clark             7 Arizona Elit           38.19      45.48  
  7 Nicholas Hinrichs          5 Arizona Blaz           47.12      46.49  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Marquez Young              7 Arizona Flam           36.49      36.89  
  2 Isaac Oliver               6 Arizona Pant           38.71      37.67  
  3 Bo Bramwell                7 Arizona Flam           40.91      39.86  
  4 William Shaffer            5 Do Right TC                       40.41  
  5 Adrian Gonzales            4 Arizona Tita           48.77      44.89  
  6 Joshua Reveles             6 Arizona Chee                      44.99  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Gerren Prince              7 Arizona Tita           38.12      35.60q 
  2 Roshaun Jones              5 Arizona Pant           37.53      35.63q 
  3 Jelani Laffitte            7 Do Right TC                       38.95  
  4 Kellen Simmons             6 Arizona Flam           42.50      42.07  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Marquis Anderson           7 Arizona Risi           36.00      37.16  
  2 Tavian Gould               7 Arizona Chee           36.00      40.65  
  3 Jaleel Laffitte            5 Do Right TC                       41.08  
  4 Kenneth Pratt              6 Arizona Risi           39.00      44.45  
  5 Ceth Reeves                5 Eternal Flam           57.47      56.18  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Marquis Griffin            6 Arizona Tita           30.86      30.47q 
  2 Brian Shaw                 7 Northwest Xp                      35.84q 
  3 Eric Roberts               6 Arizona Chee           37.62      37.56  
  4 Terrance Hunter            6 Phoenix Bobc           37.96      37.72  
  5 Devin Roberts              5 Arizona Chee                      44.91  
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Marquis Griffin            6 Arizona Tita           30.47      30.59  
  2 Thomasjr Graham            7 Do Right TC            33.45      33.17  
  3 Brian Shaw                 7 Northwest Xp           35.84      34.82  
  4 Dorian Alexander           6 Arizona Pant           35.60      35.61  
  5 Gerren Prince              7 Arizona Tita           35.60      36.25  
  6 Makari Hawkins             7 Do Right TC            36.44      36.27  
  7 James Smith                6 Arizona Flam           36.40      37.83  
  8 Roshaun Jones              5 Arizona Pant           35.63      37.84  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arizona Titans  'A'                               1:03.92    1:04.48  
     1) James Devlin 6                  2) Marquis Griffin 6              
     3) Jamarye Joiner 7                4) Gerren Prince 7                
  2 Arizona Panthers TC  'A'                          1:09.35    1:08.45  
     1) Dorian Alexander 6              2) Roshaun Jones 5                
     3) Levi Miller 6                   4) Isaac Oliver 6                 
  3 Arizona Flames TC  'A'                            1:09.37    1:08.94  
     1) Bo Bramwell 7                   2) Decarlos Brooks 6              
     3) James Smith 6                   4) Marquez Young 7                
  4 Do Right TC  'A'                                  1:10.00    1:11.24  
     1) Michael Buckner 4               2) Jatori Gipson 7                
     3) Thomasjr Graham 7               4) Makari Hawkins 7               
  5 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                          1:13.00    1:12.81  
     1) Heath Beemiller 7               2) Tavian Gould 7                 
     3) Cito Hemphill-Toledo 7          4) Eric Roberts 6                 
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brian Shaw                 7 Northwest Xp                      3.00m  
  2 David Cofield              7 Mustangs TC            2.90m      2.78m  
  3 Bo Bramwell                7 Arizona Flam           2.62m      2.77m  
  4 Levi Miller                6 Arizona Pant           2.44m      2.65m  
  5 Daniel Neely               6 Northwest Xp                      2.55m  
  5 Heath Beemiller            7 Arizona Chee           2.69m      2.55m  
  7 Kellen Simmons             6 Arizona Flam           2.21m      2.41m  
  8 Anthony Davis              5 Mustangs TC            1.97m      2.28m  
  9 Nicholas Hinrichs          5 Arizona Blaz           2.13m      2.24m  
 10 Trey Green                 4 Northwest Xp                      1.69m  
 11 Joshua Reveles             6 Arizona Chee                      1.61m  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
 Association: A 13.08  4/29/1995   Arnold Bernard, Arizona Cheetahs            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence Wallace           9 Arizona Tita           13.01      14.50q 
  2 Jeromejr Green             8 Do Right TC            15.00      15.04q 
  3 Madrid Rand                8 Arizona Risi           16.00      16.41  
  4 Edwin Adams                8 Arizona Chee                      16.77  
  5 Andrew Ruiz                8 Arizona Elit           16.77      17.18  
  6 Stanton Troupe             9 Arizona Tita           19.19      18.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bryce Chaney              10 Northwest Xp           13.90      14.32q 
  2 Stephen Churrch            9 Arizona Puma           14.28      15.15q 
  3 Alonzo Alexander           9 Arizona Pant           15.50      15.18q 
  4 Devonte Lundy              8 Arizona Flam           15.46      15.44  
  5 Tavion Cook                8 Do Right TC                       15.95  
  6 Kirby Wilson               8 Northwest Xp           17.50      16.04  
  7 Christian Kamerman         8 Arizona Flam           17.35      16.97  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Paul Lucas                 9 Do Right TC            12.99      13.48q 
  2 Vic Conyers                9 Arizona Risi           15.00      14.95q 
  3 Adonis Battle             10 Arizona Elit           15.10      15.63  
  4 Jordan Chrite              8 Pops TC                16.00      15.92  
  5 Jaeren Burch               9 Unattached             16.26      17.04  
  6 Andrejr Elmore             8 Do Right TC                       17.94  
  7 Kofi Wilson                8 Phoenix Bobc                      18.10  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Kory Wilson                9 Northwest Xp           13.60      14.13q 
  2 Seth Hayes                 8 Arizona Chee           14.65      14.80q 
  3 Darryl Robinson            8 Arizona Chee           15.15      15.28  
  4 Joseph Winzy               9 Do Right TC            15.65      16.04  
  5 Cedric Jacobs-Jones        9 Phoenix Bobc                      16.92  
  6 Moiya Williamson           9 Northwest Xp           18.50      17.46  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
 Association: A 13.08  4/29/1995   Arnold Bernard, Arizona Cheetahs            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Paul Lucas                 9 Do Right TC            13.48      13.53  
  2 Kory Wilson                9 Northwest Xp           14.13      14.16  
  3 Lawrence Wallace           9 Arizona Tita           14.50      14.24  
  4 Bryce Chaney              10 Northwest Xp           14.32      14.36  
  5 Seth Hayes                 8 Arizona Chee           14.80      14.88  
  6 Alonzo Alexander           9 Arizona Pant           15.18      14.90  
  7 Vic Conyers                9 Arizona Risi           14.95      15.12  
  8 Jeromejr Green             8 Do Right TC            15.04      15.19  
  9 Stephen Churrch            9 Arizona Puma           15.15      15.36  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Plano, TX                 
 Association: A 27.44  6/12/1993   Brandon Ogles, Jesse Owens                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Paul Lucas                 9 Do Right TC            26.98    A 26.95Q 
  2 Noah Brice                 9 Arizona Chee                      30.65Q 
  3 Tj Roberts                 9 Arizona Chee           31.51      30.99q 
  4 Jalen Johnson              9 Arizona Pant           30.00      31.45q 
  5 Jeromejr Green             8 Do Right TC            32.01      31.99  
  6 Kirby Wilson               8 Northwest Xp           38.30      34.98  
  7 Gary Soto                  8 Arizona Risi           35.00      42.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence Wallace           9 Arizona Tita           26.71      29.63Q 
  2 Vic Conyers                9 Arizona Risi           31.00      30.53Q 
  3 Harrison Beemiller         9 Arizona Chee           31.36      30.74q 
  4 Devonte Lundy              8 Arizona Flam           32.56      32.35  
  5 Jalen Gibson               8 Arizona Chee                      32.44  
  6 Travis Stevenson           8 Arizona Chee                      34.53  
  7 Daniel Villa               9 Arizona Tita           36.86      35.61  
  8 Jaeren Burch               9 Unattached             35.78      36.28  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Nikeal Harry               9 Arizona Chee           31.61      29.90Q 
  2 Dakota Miller              9 Arizona Chee           31.98      31.00Q 
  3 Stephen Churrch            9 Arizona Puma           34.16      32.03  
  4 Tavion Cook                8 Do Right TC                       32.78  
  5 Andrew Ruiz                8 Arizona Elit           29.30      33.30  
  6 Madrid Rand                8 Arizona Risi           30.00      34.35  
  7 Jordan Chrite              8 Pops TC                34.44      34.61  
  8 Kofi Wilson                8 Phoenix Bobc                      37.81  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 26.01  7/25/1996   Richard Crawford, Plano, TX                 
 Association: A 27.44  6/12/1993   Brandon Ogles, Jesse Owens                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Paul Lucas                 9 Do Right TC            26.95      27.12A 
  2 Lawrence Wallace           9 Arizona Tita           29.63      29.46  
  3 Nikeal Harry               9 Arizona Chee           29.90      30.14  
  4 Noah Brice                 9 Arizona Chee           30.65      30.60  
  5 Tj Roberts                 9 Arizona Chee           30.99      30.68  
  6 Harrison Beemiller         9 Arizona Chee           30.74      30.94  
  7 Vic Conyers                9 Arizona Risi           30.53      30.95  
  8 Dakota Miller              9 Arizona Chee           31.00      31.18  
  9 Jalen Johnson              9 Arizona Pant           31.45      31.24  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL            
 Association: A 1:02.43  6/9/2001    Issac Acosta, Tucson Trackburners         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jayce Hardt                9 Thunderhardt Ath                1:16.42  
  2 Seth Ashley                9 Northwest Xp         1:25.00    1:17.77  
  3 Bryan Colter-Stepter       8 Unattached           1:27.68    1:20.06  
  4 Edwin Adams                8 Arizona Chee                    1:28.32  
Section  2  
  1 Harrison Beemiller         9 Arizona Chee         1:20.00    1:11.94  
  2 Andrew Ruiz                8 Arizona Elit         1:15.00    1:15.27  
  3 Justin Ashley              9 Northwest Xp         1:22.00    1:18.18  
  4 Terrell Felix              8 Mustangs TC          1:21.29    1:20.24  
  5 Daniel Villa               9 Arizona Tita         1:22.19    1:21.39  
  6 Jesse Ochoa                9 Coldwater Ex         1:21.00    1:26.13  
  7 Stanton Troupe             9 Arizona Tita         1:31.93    1:28.91  
Section  3  
  1 Paul Lucas                 9 Do Right TC          1:00.00    1:03.69  
  2 Christopher Cofield        9 Mustangs TC          1:08.05    1:07.40  
  3 Bryce Chaney              10 Northwest Xp         1:07.00    1:07.80  
  4 Jalen Johnson              9 Arizona Pant         1:07.31    1:09.50  
  5 Aarin Hawkins              8 Mustangs TC          1:10.82    1:10.90  
  6 Vic Conyers                9 Arizona Risi         1:08.00    1:12.44  
  7 Marcus Allen               9 Arizona Tita         1:15.00    1:16.85  
  8 Rico Tipton                9 Arizona Flam         1:15.00    1:19.64  
  9 Madrid Rand                8 Arizona Risi         1:15.00    1:26.71  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA       
 Association: A 2:30.74  5/19/2005   Ryan Silva, Unattached                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Aarin Hawkins              8 Mustangs TC          2:39.00    2:52.43  
  2 Justin Ashley              9 Northwest Xp                    2:56.82  
  3 Seth Ashley                9 Northwest Xp                    2:57.84  
  4 Justin Fell                9 Mustangs TC          2:58.74    2:59.35  
  5 Marcus Allen               9 Arizona Tita         2:45.00    3:00.45  
  6 Albert Fuller              9 Tcm Rez Runn         2:50.00    3:01.78  
  7 Noah Miller                9 Arizona Pant         2:48.00    3:01.87  
  8 Lance Fuller               8 Tcm Rez Runn         3:08.00    3:02.06  
  9 Terrell Felix              8 Mustangs TC          3:03.23    3:06.16  
 10 Bryan Colter-Stepter       8 Unattached           3:17.98    3:17.16  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Joliet, IL                 
 Association: A 5:03.80  4/11/1987   Joe Acosta, Silver Streakers              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kendrick Felix             9 Mustangs TC          5:44.95    5:41.11  
  2 Albert Fuller              9 Tcm Rez Runn         5:41.00    5:43.24  
  3 Lance Fuller               8 Tcm Rez Runn         6:15.00    5:44.25  
  4 Justin Fell                9 Mustangs TC          5:54.72    5:46.90  
  5 Marcus Allen               9 Arizona Tita         5:50.00    5:55.09  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 52.57  7/28/2001   Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker    
 Association: A 54.06  6/26/2000   Do Right                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                            57.48      57.91  
     1) Seth Hayes 8                    2) Dakota Miller 9                
     3) Tj Roberts 9                    4) Darryl Robinson 8              
  2 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'B'                          1:01.00    1:00.70  
     1) Noah Brice 9                    2) Jalen Gibson 8                 
     3) Nikeal Harry 9                  4) Travis Stevenson 8             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings         
 Association: A 4:39.35  5/24/1992   Jesse Owens Memorial                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mustangs TC  'A'                                  5:00.00    4:51.28  
     1) Christopher Cofield 9           2) Kendrick Felix 9               
     3) Aarin Hawkins 8                 4) Armani Rice 8                  
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                                        4:51.44  
     1) Justin Ashley 9                 2) Seth Ashley 9                  
     3) Bryce Chaney 10                 4) Kory Wilson 9                  
  3 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                          5:40.00    5:08.64  
     1) Jalen Gibson 8                  2) Nikeal Harry 9                 
     3) Tj Roberts 9                    4)                                
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 5-01.25  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA               
 Association: A   1.36m  2/28/1980   Danny Molinski & Eric Johnson, Paradise Va
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kory Wilson                9 Northwest Xp                      1.35m  
  2 Rico Tipton                9 Arizona Flam           1.35m      1.30m  
  3 Dakota Miller              9 Arizona Chee           1.20m      1.15m  
  3 Kendrick Felix             9 Mustangs TC            1.20m      1.15m  
  5 Terrell Felix              8 Mustangs TC            1.10m      1.05m  
  6 Noah Miller                9 Arizona Pant           1.22m      0.95m  
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 16-01.25  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson                            
 Association: A    4.44m  4/2/2006    Wesley Sutton, Arizona Cheethas          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lawrence Wallace           9 Arizona Tita           4.50m      4.34m  
  2 Jalen Johnson              9 Arizona Pant           3.96m      4.08m  
  3 Rico Tipton                9 Arizona Flam                      4.00m  
  4 Noah Miller                9 Arizona Pant           3.78m      3.82m  
  5 Harrison Beemiller         9 Arizona Chee           3.81m      3.80m  
  6 Alonzo Alexander           9 Arizona Pant           3.66m      3.75m  
  7 Adonis Battle             10 Arizona Elit           3.80m      3.47m  
  8 Kirby Wilson               8 Northwest Xp                      3.33m  
  9 Devonte Lundy              8 Arizona Flam           3.54m      3.26m  
 10 Tavion Cook                8 Do Right TC                       3.19m  
 10 Jesse Ochoa                9 Coldwater Ex                      3.19m  
 12 Armani Rice                8 Mustangs TC            3.64m      3.14m  
 13 Jaeren Burch               9 Unattached             3.14m      3.10m  
 13 Bryan Colter-Stepter       8 Unattached             2.44m      3.10m  
 15 Jordan Chrite              8 Pops TC                3.10m      2.82m  
 16 Lord Gardner               9 Mustangs TC            2.99m      2.51m  
 17 Kofi Wilson                8 Phoenix Bobc                      2.33m  
 18 Stanton Troupe             9 Arizona Tita           2.64m      2.10m  
 -- Dontae Ochoa               8 Coldwater Ex                       FOUL  
 -- Daniel Villa               9 Arizona Tita           2.64m       FOUL  
 
Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 39-10.75  7/3/1993    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
 Association: A    9.82m  3/21/1987   Jason Fogel, Metro Phoenix               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cedric Jacobs-Jones        9 Phoenix Bobc           9.15m      9.16m  
  2 Hunter Doka                9 Tonto Apache                      8.86m  
  3 Armani Rice                8 Mustangs TC            7.00m      7.29m  
  4 Christopher Cofield        9 Mustangs TC            7.17m      7.03m  
  5 Anthony Clay               9 Arizona Chee           6.54m      6.79m  
  6 Yancey Vanosdell           9 Mustangs TC            6.52m      6.59m  
  7 Andrejr Elmore             8 Do Right TC            6.10m      6.48m  
  8 Christian Kamerman         8 Arizona Flam           6.09m      6.21m  
  9 Alonzo Alexander           9 Arizona Pant           7.62m      6.17m  
  9 Joseph Winzy               9 Do Right TC            7.62m      6.17m  
 11 Moiya Williamson           9 Northwest Xp                      5.85m  
 12 Bradyn Dowlearn            8 Mustangs TC            5.41m      5.28m  
 13 Lord Gardner               9 Mustangs TC            5.37m      5.06m  
 -- Isaiah Hernandez           9 Arizona Chee                         ND  
 
Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 122-11  7/26/2001   Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx                
 Association: A 31.57m  7/14/2003   Brett Hundley, Arizona Cheetahs            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aaron Ramirez              9 Unattached            33.55m     37.38mA 
  2 Cedric Jacobs-Jones        9 Phoenix Bobc          32.93m     34.90mA 
  3 Anthony Clay               9 Arizona Chee          20.38m     23.00m  
  4 Jeromejr Green             8 Do Right TC           20.73m     22.85m  
  5 Christian Kamerman         8 Arizona Flam          22.24m     21.79m  
  6 Moiya Williamson           9 Northwest Xp                     20.58m  
  7 Yancey Vanosdell           9 Mustangs TC           19.73m     20.10m  
  8 Joseph Winzy               9 Do Right TC           21.34m     17.26m  
  9 Justin Fell                9 Mustangs TC           17.89m     17.05m  
 10 Andrejr Elmore             8 Do Right TC           16.76m     15.72m  
 11 Bradyn Dowlearn            8 Mustangs TC           18.18m     13.82m  
 12 Dontae Ochoa               8 Coldwater Ex                     12.26m  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Association: A 12.17  5/7/1983    Vance Ross, Arizona Puma                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Orlando Coleman           11 Mustangs TC            13.58      13.36q 
  2 Damani Grayer             11 Arizona Chee           13.59      13.41q 
  3 Braxton Nickerson         11 Do Right TC            12.98      13.64q 
  4 Priest Willis             11 Mustangs TC            14.13      14.03  
  5 Travis Titsworth          10 Arizona Risi           14.00      15.16  
  6 Monjoe Broom              11 Do Right TC            15.32      15.43  
  7 Alonzo Wilson             10 Mustangs TC            15.41      15.59  
  8 Waun Washington           10 Arizona Chee                      17.16  
  9 Nikaeus Mercer            10 Do Right TC            17.00      17.58  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nathan Simpson            11 Arizona Risi           13.70      13.38q 
  2 Dallas Harrington         11 Mustangs TC            13.43      13.50q 
  3 Kejavon Moore             11 Do Right TC            14.15      13.76q 
  4 Chad Williford            11 Arizona Risi           13.00      14.01  
  5 Austin Dancer             11 Arizona Risi           14.92      14.63  
  6 Jett Robertson            10 Northwest Xp           16.30      14.79  
  7 Malik Diggs               10 Northwest Xp           15.50      16.61  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Eric Keswick              11 Northwest Xp           13.10      13.46q 
  2 Levi Wallace              11 Arizona Tita           13.01      13.91q 
  3 Travonn White             11 Mustangs TC            13.74      13.97q 
  4 Andrew Powles             11 Arizona Puma           13.71      14.38  
  5 Holden Beemiller          11 Arizona Chee           14.46      14.63  
  6 Stephon Wells             11 Arizona Elit           14.55      14.94  
  7 Jeremy Soto               11 Arizona Risi           16.00      17.56  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Association: A 12.17  5/7/1983    Vance Ross, Arizona Puma                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Braxton Nickerson         11 Do Right TC            13.64      13.26  
  2 Orlando Coleman           11 Mustangs TC            13.36      13.32  
  3 Eric Keswick              11 Northwest Xp           13.46      13.38  
  4 Damani Grayer             11 Arizona Chee           13.41      13.44  
  5 Dallas Harrington         11 Mustangs TC            13.50      13.59  
  6 Nathan Simpson            11 Arizona Risi           13.38      13.70  
  7 Travonn White             11 Mustangs TC            13.97      14.00  
  8 Levi Wallace              11 Arizona Tita           13.91      14.02  
  9 Kejavon Moore             11 Do Right TC            13.76      14.33  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA               
 Association: A 25.00  5/18/2002   Marcus Wheaton, Do Right                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Harrington         11 Mustangs TC            27.78      27.39Q 
  2 Damani Grayer             11 Arizona Chee           29.80      27.63q 
  3 Orlando Coleman           11 Mustangs TC            28.30      27.65q 
  4 Alonzo Wilson             10 Mustangs TC            32.47      31.43  
  4 Israel Simpson            10 Arizona Chee                      31.43  
  6 Waun Washington           10 Arizona Chee                      35.74  
  7 Jeremy Soto               11 Arizona Risi           30.00      36.29  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Eric Keswick              11 Northwest Xp           27.20      27.54Q 
  2 Andrew Powles             11 Arizona Puma           29.38      29.44q 
  3 Holden Beemiller          11 Arizona Chee           31.00      30.70  
  4 Royjr Turner              10 Do Right TC            31.67      31.57  
  5 Christian Brice           11 Arizona Chee                      31.90  
  6 Jordan Amato              10 Unattached                        36.84  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Braxton Nickerson         11 Do Right TC            26.07      27.32Q 
  2 Priest Willis             11 Mustangs TC            29.31      28.60q 
  3 Cole Luke                 11 Arizona Chee                      28.75q 
  4 Kejavon Moore             11 Do Right TC            28.86      28.93q 
  5 Stephon Wells             11 Arizona Elit           31.01      30.57  
  6 Archie Rice               10 Mustangs TC            31.21      31.07  
  7 Brandon Amato             10 Unattached                        34.27  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA               
 Association: A 25.00  5/18/2002   Marcus Wheaton, Do Right                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Braxton Nickerson         11 Do Right TC            27.32      26.73  
  2 Eric Keswick              11 Northwest Xp           27.54      26.80  
  3 Damani Grayer             11 Arizona Chee           27.63      27.24  
  4 Dallas Harrington         11 Mustangs TC            27.39      27.31  
  5 Orlando Coleman           11 Mustangs TC            27.65      27.99  
  6 Andrew Powles             11 Arizona Puma           29.44      28.23  
  7 Kejavon Moore             11 Do Right TC            28.93      28.84  
  8 Priest Willis             11 Mustangs TC            28.60      28.87  
  9 Cole Luke                 11 Arizona Chee           28.75      29.12  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
 Association: A 56.91  7/14/2003   Marcus Wheaton, Do Right                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Trevon Bosley-Young       10 Northwest Xp         1:14.00    1:05.41  
  2 Stephon Wells             11 Arizona Elit         1:11.00    1:09.70  
  3 Archie Rice               10 Mustangs TC          1:11.00    1:10.31  
  4 Renard Roberts            10 Arizona Chee         1:10.00    1:15.34  
  5 Royjr Turner              10 Do Right TC          1:24.00    1:15.75  
  6 Brandon Amato             10 Unattached                      1:16.91  
  7 Austin Dancer             11 Arizona Risi         1:10.00    1:20.51  
  8 Jordan Amato              10 Unattached                      1:26.97  
Section  2  
  1 Braxton Nickerson         11 Do Right TC            58.77    1:00.05  
  2 Ryan Silva                11 Unattached           1:00.30    1:00.61  
  3 Chad Williford            11 Arizona Risi         1:00.00    1:01.62  
  4 Nate Phillips             11 Arizona Chee         1:02.00    1:02.45  
  5 Nathan Simpson            11 Arizona Risi         1:06.00    1:05.36  
  6 Kejavon Moore             11 Do Right TC          1:00.00    1:05.52  
  7 Levi Wallace              11 Arizona Tita         1:02.00    1:06.75  
  8 Travis Titsworth          10 Arizona Risi         1:08.00    1:12.46  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA                
 Association: A 2:15.50  7/16/1989   Joe Acosta, Silver Streakers              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ryan Silva                11 Unattached           2:19.31    2:19.53  
  2 Justin Westbrook          11 Arizona Flam         2:22.50    2:23.28  
 -- Waun Washington           10 Arizona Chee                         DQ  
 -- Brent James               10 Arizona Risi         3:00.00         DQ  
 -- Joe Deadrick              11 Arizona Elit         2:59.00         DQ  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Terex, Wasco, CA                     
 Association: A 4:43.15  6/22/1996   Billy Smith, Unattached                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Westbrook          11 Arizona Flam         5:01.55    4:55.38  
  2 Brandon Dorr              10 Tucson Elite         5:20.00    5:04.34  
  3 Walter Hensley            11 Unattached           5:03.03    5:05.17  
  4 John Reniewicki           11 Unattached           5:04.00    5:06.39  
  5 Tristin Decker            10 Northwest Xp                    5:21.47  
  6 Sam Deadrick              10 Arizona Elit         5:51.00    5:46.16  
  7 Evan Frey                 11 Northwest Xp                    5:53.73  
  8 Joe Deadrick              11 Arizona Elit         5:49.00    5:54.96  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
 Association: A 9:35.31  6/19/2001   Christian Clegg, Arizona Heat             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Dorr              10 Tucson Elite        11:55.00   10:53.30  
  2 Justin Westbrook          11 Arizona Flam        11:12.02   10:57.41  
  3 Walter Hensley            11 Unattached          10:42.00   11:07.23  
  4 Tristin Decker            10 Northwest Xp                   11:16.34  
  5 Mufasa Guerrero           10 Coldwater Ex        10:50.00   12:08.69  
  6 Evan Frey                 11 Northwest Xp                   12:11.11  
  7 Sam Deadrick              10 Arizona Elit        12:05.00   12:12.65  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
 Association: A 8:34.60  6/1/1991    James Hallam, Phoenix BobCats             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paul Davisjr              10 Mustangs TC         10:17.57   11:17.03  
 
80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
 Association: A 12.46  7/16/2000   Marcus Clanton, Arizona Cheetahs            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cole Luke                 11 Arizona Chee           13.60      13.66  
  2 Isaiah Oliver             10 Arizona Pant           14.05      13.71  
  3 Bryce Perkins             10 Arizona Chee           14.00      15.77  
  4 Matthew Mills             11 Phoenix Bobc           16.57      15.93  
  5 Austin Walashek           10 Arizona Puma           17.15      16.96  
  6 Joshua Bickel             10 Phoenix Bobc           18.46      18.71  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1979   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B. Haigher,K.  Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington 
 Association: A 50.56  5/18/2002   Arizona Cheetahs                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mustangs TC  'A'                                    52.91      52.09  
     1) Orlando Coleman 11              2) Dallas Harrington 11           
     3) Travonn White 11                4) Priest Willis 11               
  2 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                            53.03      52.70  
     1) Damani Grayer 11                2) Cole Luke 11                   
     3) Nate Phillips 11                4) Wesley Sutton 10               
  3 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                         54.20      55.23  
     1) Austin Dancer 11                2) Nathan Simpson 11              
     3) Travis Titsworth 10             4) Chad Williford 11              
  4 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'B'                            56.00      57.75  
     1) Marcus Flannigan 11             2) Bryce Perkins 10               
     3) Renard Roberts 10               4) Israel Simpson 10              
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington 
 Association: A 4:12.09  6/11/2006   Do Right                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress  'A'                                        4:36.41  
     1) Trevon Bosley-Young 10          2) Tristin Decker 10              
     3) Eric Keswick 11                 4) Jett Robertson 10              
  2 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                          5:00.00    4:46.46  
     1)                                 2) Bryce Perkins 10               
     3) Renard Roberts 10               4) Israel Simpson 10              
 
High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  5-09  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
 Association: A 1.66m  5/18/1985   Darren Reid, Payson Pacers                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Landon Holman             12 Arizona Chee           1.45m      1.40m  
  2 Isaiah Oliver             10 Arizona Pant           1.45m     J1.35m  
  2 Austin Walashek           10 Arizona Puma           1.25m     J1.35m  
  2 Wesley Sutton             10 Arizona Chee           1.40m     J1.35m  
  2 Trevon Bosley-Young       10 Northwest Xp                      1.35m  
  6 Archie Rice               10 Mustangs TC            1.20m     J1.15m  
  7 Malik Diggs               10 Northwest Xp                     J1.05m  
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 19-05  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
 Association: A 5.45m  5/18/1994   Galindo Godinez, Silver Streakers           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isaiah Oliver             10 Arizona Pant           4.57m      4.51m  
  2 Levi Wallace              11 Arizona Tita           4.78m      4.37m  
  3 Wesley Sutton             10 Arizona Chee           4.80m      4.28m  
  4 Nate Phillips             11 Arizona Chee           4.50m      4.25m  
  5 Travonn White             11 Mustangs TC            3.98m      4.21m  
  6 Marcus Flannigan          11 Arizona Chee           4.09m      3.95m  
  7 Andrew Powles             11 Arizona Puma           4.09m      3.93m  
  8 Holden Beemiller          11 Arizona Chee           3.94m      3.91m  
  9 Alonzo Wilson             10 Mustangs TC            3.52m      3.85m  
 10 Matthew Mills             11 Phoenix Bobc           3.74m      3.78m  
 11 Joshua Bickel             10 Phoenix Bobc           3.59m      3.70m  
 12 Paul Davisjr              10 Mustangs TC            3.84m      3.53m  
 -- Brandon Amato             10 Unattached                           ND  
 -- Jordan Amato              10 Unattached                           ND  
 -- Jett Robertson            10 Northwest Xp                         ND  
 -- Christian Brice           11 Arizona Chee                         ND  
 
Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  53-00  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS                    
 Association: A 13.11m  7/16/1994   Clay Olsen, Unattached                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dominic Nappe             11 Arizona Chee          11.47m     11.49m  
  2 Nikaeus Mercer            10 Do Right TC            9.75m     10.94m  
  3 Emmanuel Hawkins          11 Mustangs TC           10.53m     10.45m  
  4 Landon Holman             12 Arizona Chee           9.50m      9.20m  
  5 Monjoe Broom              11 Do Right TC            6.40m      7.33m  
  6 Joseph Munguia            11 Coldwater Ex                      6.92m  
  7 John Kruger               10 Northwest Xp                      6.58m  
  8 David Ochoa               11 Coldwater Ex                      6.55m  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 159-07  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      
 Association: A 31.44m  7/16/1994   Clay Olsen, Unattached                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dominic Nappe             11 Arizona Chee          24.58m     27.24m  
  2 Emmanuel Hawkins          11 Mustangs TC           23.55m     22.62m  
  3 Austin Walashek           10 Arizona Puma          18.59m     22.32m  
  4 Nikaeus Mercer            10 Do Right TC           28.96m     19.25m  
  5 Joseph Munguia            11 Coldwater Ex                     16.88m  
  6 David Ochoa               11 Coldwater Ex                     16.73m  
 
Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 123-03  7/28/2001   Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA              
 Association: A 43.13m  4/29/2006   , Phoenix BobCats                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paul Davisjr              10 Mustangs TC           34.86m     32.71m  
  2 Dominic Nappe             11 Arizona Chee          30.00m     32.19m  
  3 Emmanuel Hawkins          11 Mustangs TC           28.46m     30.36m  
  4 Evan Frey                 11 Northwest Xp                     27.04m  
  5 John Kruger               10 Northwest Xp                     25.88m  
  6 Matthew Mills             11 Phoenix Bobc                     25.68m  
  7 Marcus Flannigan          11 Arizona Chee          30.33m     23.25m  
  8 Mufasa Guerrero           10 Coldwater Ex                     22.58m  
  9 Joseph Munguia            11 Coldwater Ex                     21.61m  
 10 Joshua Bickel             10 Phoenix Bobc          25.70m     21.29m  
 11 Royjr Turner              10 Do Right TC           24.38m     18.94m  
 12 Malik Diggs               10 Northwest Xp                     16.18m  
 13 Brent James               10 Arizona Risi                     15.32m  
 14 Monjoe Broom              11 Do Right TC           23.77m     14.74m  
 15 Jeremy Soto               11 Arizona Risi                     13.52m  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Association: A 11.23  6/24/1990   Trevor Wells, Fleet Feet Striders           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Oshae Hatcher             13 Arizona Chee           11.90      12.05q 
  2 Kaige Killian             13 Northwest Xp           12.10      12.49q 
  3 Desmond Wyatt             12 Pops TC                12.84      12.56q 
  4 Quintin Kime              12 Arizona Puma           12.92      13.12  
  5 Jonathan Vale             12 Arizona Elit           13.74      13.83  
  6 Cody Mcdonald             12 Arizona Risi           13.50      14.66  
  7 Jorian Sharpe             12 Arizona Flam           15.63      15.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Davonte Neal              13 Unattached             11.60      12.13q 
  2 Ricky Thompson            13 Do Right TC            13.33      12.78  
  3 Kye Russell               13 Arizona Risi           13.90      12.80  
  4 Ryan Pierce               12 Arizona Risi           12.70      13.01  
  5 Hayate Nakamura           12 Pops TC                13.92      13.27  
  6 Cameron Twiggs            12 Northwest Xp           13.40      13.61  
  7 Logan Spilsbury           12 Arizona Chee           12.50      13.68  
  8 Avery Korth               13 Phoenix Bobc                      15.55  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Douglass Jamison          13 Phoenix Bobc           12.07      11.96q 
  2 Giovanni Pascascio        12 Arizona Risi           12.10      12.63q 
  3 Taylor Foster             12 Arizona Risi           12.90      12.69  
  4 Devon Allen               12 Arizona Risi           12.90      12.74  
  5 Cory Lowe                 13 Arizona Risi           13.60      13.77  
  6 Matthew Lyons             12 Arizona Risi           13.70      14.20  
  7 Alejandro Paiz            13 Arizona Risi           14.00      14.24  
  8 Marche Dennard            12 Unattached             14.87      14.78  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Kamerion Reef             13 Do Right TC            11.89      12.06q 
  2 Carlton Williams          13 Arizona Chee           12.50      12.29q 
  3 Earl Young                12 Arizona Flam           13.50      12.65q 
  4 Devontay Titsworth        12 Arizona Risi           12.80      13.21  
  5 Cesar Wong                12 Northwest Xp           13.30      13.58  
  6 Clarence Clark            12 Arizona Elit           13.90      14.09  
  7 Davontae Scott            13 Arizona Risi           14.00      15.21  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Association: A 11.23  6/24/1990   Trevor Wells, Fleet Feet Striders           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Davonte Neal              13 Unattached             12.13      12.07  
  2 Douglass Jamison          13 Phoenix Bobc           11.96      12.14  
  3 Kamerion Reef             13 Do Right TC            12.06      12.15  
  4 Oshae Hatcher             13 Arizona Chee           12.05      12.30  
  5 Carlton Williams          13 Arizona Chee           12.29      12.44  
  6 Desmond Wyatt             12 Pops TC                12.56      12.67  
  7 Kaige Killian             13 Northwest Xp           12.49      12.69  
  8 Giovanni Pascascio        12 Arizona Risi           12.63      12.94  
  9 Earl Young                12 Arizona Flam           12.65      13.19  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Association: A 23.16  7/7/1999    Darius Cade, Arizona Cheetahs               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Davonte Neal              13 Unattached             23.63      24.04q 
  2 Oshae Hatcher             13 Arizona Chee           25.75      24.64q 
  3 Desmond Wyatt             12 Pops TC                25.96      25.47q 
  4 Hayate Nakamura           12 Pops TC                28.44      27.67q 
  5 Cameron Twiggs            12 Northwest Xp           28.20      27.91  
  6 Clarence Clark            12 Arizona Elit           32.25      28.99  
  7 Jorian Sharpe             12 Arizona Flam           32.12      31.84  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Carlton Williams          13 Arizona Chee           25.40      25.28q 
  2 Tony Dean                 12 Do Right TC            28.90      27.86  
  3 Matthew Pena              12 Arizona Flam           31.60      32.32  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Douglass Jamison          13 Phoenix Bobc           25.22      24.08q 
  2 Kamerion Reef             13 Do Right TC            25.35      25.12q 
  3 Ricky Thompson            13 Do Right TC            27.44      26.21q 
  4 Earl Young                12 Arizona Flam           27.27      26.61q 
  5 Cesar Wong                12 Northwest Xp           29.20      27.71  
  6 Jonathan Vale             12 Arizona Elit           30.00      28.25  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                  
 Association: A 23.16  7/7/1999    Darius Cade, Arizona Cheetahs               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Davonte Neal              13 Unattached             24.04      24.18  
  2 Douglass Jamison          13 Phoenix Bobc           24.08      24.41  
  3 Oshae Hatcher             13 Arizona Chee           24.64      24.90  
  4 Kamerion Reef             13 Do Right TC            25.12      25.04  
  5 Carlton Williams          13 Arizona Chee           25.28      25.16  
  6 Desmond Wyatt             12 Pops TC                25.47      25.67  
  7 Ricky Thompson            13 Do Right TC            26.21      26.16  
  8 Hayate Nakamura           12 Pops TC                27.67      27.43  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
 Association: A 52.15  6/8/1996    Darren Matthews, Arizona Cheetahs           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Matthew Lyons             12 Arizona Risi         1:08.00    1:03.42  
  2 Jonathan Vale             12 Arizona Elit         1:05.00    1:03.66  
  3 Alejandro Paiz            13 Arizona Risi         1:08.00    1:09.34  
  4 Davontae Scott            13 Arizona Risi         1:07.00    1:10.85  
Section  2  
  1 Kye Russell               13 Arizona Risi         1:02.00      58.11  
  2 Giovanni Pascascio        12 Arizona Risi         1:00.00      58.90  
  3 Marcus Mehlhaf            13 Northwest Xp         1:03.00      59.23  
  4 Gary Chambers             13 Northwest Xp         1:02.30    1:02.38  
  5 Cesar Wong                12 Northwest Xp         1:04.00    1:02.72  
  6 Devon Allen               12 Arizona Risi         1:02.00    1:03.44  
  7 Ryan Pierce               12 Arizona Risi         1:02.00    1:05.02  
  8 Cory Lowe                 13 Arizona Risi         1:04.00    1:06.61  
  9 Cody Mcdonald             12 Arizona Risi         1:05.00    1:10.94  
Section  3  
  1 Douglass Jamison          13 Phoenix Bobc           56.59      54.43  
  2 Kaige Killian             13 Northwest Xp           55.30      55.46  
  3 Javon Williams            12 Arizona Chee           58.00      58.12  
  4 Kamerion Reef             13 Do Right TC            58.90      58.45  
  5 Taylor Foster             12 Arizona Risi         1:00.00      59.15  
  6 Ricky Thompson            13 Do Right TC            59.20    1:00.45  
  7 Devontay Titsworth        12 Arizona Risi         1:00.00    1:00.55  
  8 Tony Dean                 12 Do Right TC            59.00    1:03.56  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM               
 Association: A 2:04.67  6/18/1996   20467, Arizona Cheetahs                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Phillip Garcia            13 Coldwater Ex         2:16.00    2:19.45  
  2 Marcus Mehlhaf            13 Northwest Xp                    2:21.42  
  3 Brendan Bailey            12 Arizona Chee                    2:24.29  
  4 Jorge Aragon-Sierra       12 Arizona Flam         2:24.25    2:28.68  
  5 Michael James             12 Pops TC              2:30.80    2:31.02  
  6 Tony Dean                 12 Do Right TC          2:39.45    2:40.91  
  7 John Riordan              12 Phoenix Bobc         2:57.98    2:53.09  
  8 Ryan Brancati             12 Arizona Elit         2:52.00    2:56.27  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca                  
 Association: A 4:21.76  5/23/1980   Jeff Canada, Arizona Puma                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phillip Garcia            13 Coldwater Ex         4:50.00    4:52.18  
  2 Daniel Wong               13 Pops TC              5:01.42    5:03.55  
  3 Grant Swenson             13 Arizona Chee         5:10.00    5:03.72  
  4 Jorge Aragon-Sierra       12 Arizona Flam         5:09.17    5:08.94  
  5 Michael James             12 Pops TC              5:19.28    5:17.83  
  6 Chris Neely               13 Northwest Xp                    5:18.88  
  7 Ryan Brancati             12 Arizona Elit         5:48.00    5:19.00  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
 Association: A 9:28.80  4/20/1985   Manuel Archibeque, Jesse Owens Memorial   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daniel Wong               13 Pops TC             11:00.00   10:47.76  
  2 Grant Swenson             13 Arizona Chee        11:19.00   11:25.43  
  3 Chris Neely               13 Northwest Xp                   11:36.23  
  4 Joshua Uhlorn             13 Arizona Chee                   11:48.47  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR          
 Association: A 14:00.50  6/4/1988    William Jenkins, Desert Heat             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joshua Uhlorn             13 Arizona Chee                   21:31.55  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl               
 Association: A 13.81  5/18/2002   Marcus Clanton, Phoenix BobCats             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Logan Spilsbury           12 Arizona Chee           16.00      16.62  
  2 Paul Perkins              12 Arizona Chee           16.00      16.77  
  3 Ben Kmetz                 13 Phoenix Bobc           18.24      18.10  
  4 Justin Finley             12 Northwest Xp                      20.46  
  5 Avery Korth               13 Phoenix Bobc           18.30      21.61  
 
200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 24.83  7/30/1995   Chris Hickman, Houston, TX                  
 Association: A 25.63  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevcenson, Arizona Chetahs         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Issac Hayes               13 Arizona Chee           28.00      29.93  
  2 Hayate Nakamura           12 Pops TC                30.73      30.00  
  3 Paul Perkins              12 Arizona Chee           29.76      30.41  
  4 Logan Spilsbury           12 Arizona Chee           28.00      30.47  
  5 Ben Kmetz                 13 Phoenix Bobc           30.38      30.49  
  6 Javon Williams            12 Arizona Chee           28.00      31.33  
  7 Justin Finley             12 Northwest Xp                      34.41  
  8 Avery Korth               13 Phoenix Bobc           35.97      36.28  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 43.51  7/29/2000   Boynton Beach, TC                           
                       W.Dix, M.Dowdell,  J.Wimbley, D.Owen              
 Association: A 46.08  6/13/2004   Do Right                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                            45.00      48.74  
     1) Brendan Bailey 12               2) Oshae Hatcher 13               
     3) Carlton Williams 13             4) Javon Williams 12              
  2 Northwest Xpress  'A'                                        1:22.87  
     1) Gary Chambers 13                2) Kaige Killian 13               
     3) Marcus Mehlhaf 13               4) Cameron Twiggs 12              
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA                  
                         LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore                   
 Association: A 3:35.72  6/22/1996   Arizona Cheetahs                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Xpress  'A'                                        3:59.38  
     1) Gary Chambers 13                2) Kaige Killian 13               
     3) Marcus Mehlhaf 13               4) Cesar Wong 12                  
  2 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                          4:20.00    4:09.32  
     1) Brendan Bailey 12               2) Paul Perkins 12                
     3) Grant Swenson 13                4) Joshua Uhlorn 13               
  3 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                              4:22.00    4:49.78  
     1)                                 2) Douglass Jamison 13            
     3) Jamaal Jones 12                 4) Ben Kmetz 13                   
 
High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 6-04.75  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID              
 Association: A   1.80m  7/16/1994   Sam Upton, Tucson Trackburners            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Travis Colby              12 Unattached             1.57m      1.55m  
  2 Issac Hayes               13 Arizona Chee                      1.50m  
  3 Devon Allen               12 Arizona Risi                      1.40m  
  4 Avery Korth               13 Phoenix Bobc           1.30m      1.25m  
  5 Justin Finley             12 Northwest Xp                      1.10m  
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 23-00.50  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA         
 Association: A    6.58m  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, Arizona Cheetahs      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carlton Williams          13 Arizona Chee           5.96m      6.00m  
  2 Oshae Hatcher             13 Arizona Chee           5.90m      5.70m  
  3 Davonte Neal              13 Unattached             5.41m      5.61m  
  4 Quintin Kime              12 Arizona Puma           5.10m      4.80m  
  5 Desmond Wyatt             12 Pops TC                4.65m      4.53m  
  6 Gary Chambers             13 Northwest Xp                      4.49m  
  7 Issac Hayes               13 Arizona Chee                      4.38m  
  8 Justin Finley             12 Northwest Xp                      4.17m  
  9 Marche Dennard            12 Unattached             3.75m      4.06m  
 10 Chris Neely               13 Northwest Xp                      3.99m  
 11 Earl Young                12 Arizona Flam           4.04m      3.89m  
 12 Cameron Twiggs            12 Northwest Xp                      3.79m  
 13 Davontae Scott            13 Arizona Risi                      3.30m  
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  44-00  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA              
 Association: A 12.57m  7/14/2003   Ashtyn Lamb, Arizona Cheetahs              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Javon Williams            12 Arizona Chee                     10.18m  
  2 Earl Young                12 Arizona Flam           8.00m      9.70m  
  3 Ben Kmetz                 13 Phoenix Bobc           9.66m      9.66m  
  4 Jorian Sharpe             12 Arizona Flam           7.04m      7.26m  
 
Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 63-03.50  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR                
 Association: A   15.68m  6/7/1992    Danny Righetti, Unattached               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Travis Colby              12 Unattached            12.50m     13.85m  
  2 Jeremy Tuttle             13 Unattached            11.89m     12.26m  
  3 Jamaal Jones              12 Phoenix Bobc          11.87m     11.91m  
  4 Shawn Collins             12 Unattached            10.06m     10.67m  
  5 Alejandro Paiz            13 Arizona Risi                      9.31m  
  6 Cory Lowe                 13 Arizona Risi                      8.39m  
  7 Marche Dennard            12 Unattached             7.50m      8.27m  
  8 Donald Hawkins            13 Mustangs TC            8.80m      8.23m  
  9 Matthew Wong              13 Pops TC                8.05m      7.45m  
 10 Houston Clark             12 Pops TC                7.01m      7.29m  
 11 Paul Perkins              12 Arizona Chee           7.70m      7.27m  
 
Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 201-10  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
 Association: A 46.58m  5/24/1992   Danny Righetti, Unattached                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Tuttle             13 Unattached            41.00m     45.05m  
  2 Jamaal Jones              12 Phoenix Bobc          35.10m     35.15m  
  3 Shawn Collins             12 Unattached            30.78m     30.00m  
  4 Edward Beuerlein          13 Northwest Xp                     28.19m  
  5 Donald Hawkins            13 Mustangs TC           23.71m     25.57m  
  6 Matthew Wong              13 Pops TC               24.71m     24.00m  
  7 Albert Medina             12 Unattached                       20.49m  
  8 Alexandre Thomas          13 Northwest Xp                     19.36m  
  9 Houston Clark             12 Pops TC               19.68m     19.15m  
 -- Mitchel Troup             12 Unattached                           ND  
 -- Jabril Gipson             12 Do Right TC           39.93m         ND  
 -- Darold James              12 Phoenix Bobc          20.61m         ND  
 
Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 176-06  7/6/2000    Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL                 
 Association: A 51.02m  6/11/2006   Christopher Rodriquez, Tucson Elite        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Tuttle             13 Unattached            41.00m     43.91m  
  2 Brandon Raphael           13 Unattached                       42.49m  
  3 Travis Colby              12 Unattached            43.28m     41.55m  
  4 Jamaal Jones              12 Phoenix Bobc          38.67m     37.18m  
  5 Edward Beuerlein          13 Northwest Xp                     28.69m  
  6 Alexandre Thomas          13 Northwest Xp                     20.53m  
  7 Houston Clark             12 Pops TC               21.49m     19.64m  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
 Association: A 10.67  7/14/2003   Keegan Herring, Arizona Rising Suns         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Anders Battle             14 Arizona Elit           11.90      11.50q 
  2 Joseph Shorten            15 Arizona Risi           11.90      11.63q 
  3 Kreshaun Rood             15 Do Right TC                       11.71q 
  4 Breyan Miller             14 Arizona Risi           11.50      11.80q 
  5 Tyshawn Hall              14 Mustangs TC            12.55      12.37  
  6 Quamar Tate               14 Arizona Risi           11.50      12.39  
  7 Mathew Crocker            15 Arizona Puma           12.61      12.61  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Demetrius Wilson          14 Arizona Risi           11.40      11.36q 
  2 William Clay              14 Do Right TC                       11.58q 
  3 Glenn Dennard2            15 Unattached             12.00      12.29  
  4 Ronnie Sellers            14 Arizona Risi           11.90      12.37  
  5 Jamie Morris              15 Arizona Risi           11.90      12.66  
  6 Dylan Davis               14 Arizona Elit           13.40      13.40  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Desaan Hardwick           14 Arizona Risi           11.90      11.76q 
  2 Bryce Wood                15 Do Right TC            11.98      11.99q 
  3 Kyle Schlosser            15 Arizona Elit           11.50      12.10q 
  4 Garrett Fore-Aldrete      14 Northwest Xp           11.80      12.21  
  5 Ricky Mothershead         14 Do Right TC                       12.24  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/8797   Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
 Association: A 10.67  7/14/2003   Keegan Herring, Arizona Rising Suns         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Demetrius Wilson          14 Arizona Risi           11.36      11.59  
  1 Anders Battle             14 Arizona Elit           11.50      11.59  
  3 Joseph Shorten            15 Arizona Risi           11.63      11.70  
  4 William Clay              14 Do Right TC            11.58      11.81  
  5 Kreshaun Rood             15 Do Right TC            11.71      11.91  
  6 Desaan Hardwick           14 Arizona Risi           11.76      11.99  
  7 Kyle Schlosser            15 Arizona Elit           12.10      12.17  
  7 Bryce Wood                15 Do Right TC            11.99      12.17  
  9 Breyan Miller             14 Arizona Risi           11.80      12.20  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
 Association: A 21.64  7/14/2003   Keegan Herring, Arizona Rising Suns         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jamal Miles               15 Arizona Risi           21.00      22.32Q 
  2 Desaan Hardwick           14 Arizona Risi           25.00      23.76Q 
  3 Glenn Dennard2            15 Unattached             24.05      24.32Q 
  4 Bryce Wood                15 Do Right TC            24.00      24.53q 
  5 Ricky Mothershead         14 Do Right TC                       25.60  
  6 Dylan Davis               14 Arizona Elit           26.20      27.12  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Shorten            15 Arizona Risi           23.00      23.38Q 
  1 Anders Battle             14 Arizona Elit           24.00      23.38Q 
  3 William Clay              14 Do Right TC                       23.49Q 
  4 Kreshaun Rood             15 Do Right TC                       24.04q 
  5 Breyan Miller             14 Arizona Risi           24.50      24.68q 
  6 Garrett Fore-Aldrete      14 Northwest Xp           24.20      24.99  
  7 Tyshawn Hall              14 Mustangs TC            25.67      25.95  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
 Association: A 21.64  7/14/2003   Keegan Herring, Arizona Rising Suns         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jamal Miles               15 Arizona Risi           22.32      22.03  
  2 Joseph Shorten            15 Arizona Risi           23.38      23.63  
  3 William Clay              14 Do Right TC            23.49      23.84  
  4 Kreshaun Rood             15 Do Right TC            24.04      24.15  
  5 Desaan Hardwick           14 Arizona Risi           23.76      24.53  
  6 Breyan Miller             14 Arizona Risi           24.68      24.80  
  7 Glenn Dennard2            15 Unattached             24.32      24.86  
  8 Bryce Wood                15 Do Right TC            24.53      25.15  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
 Association: A 49.30  6/12/2001   Michael Hilbe, Arizona Star Trek            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Yujsuf Muhammad           15 Arizona Chee           57.00      55.51  
  2 Raymond Mathis-Titsworth  14 Arizona Risi           57.00      58.85  
  3 Dylan Davis               14 Arizona Elit         1:00.00    1:00.16  
  4 Ronnie Sellers            14 Arizona Risi           57.00    1:01.42  
Section  2  
  1 Jamal Miles               15 Arizona Risi           48.00      50.09  
  2 Demetrius Wilson          14 Arizona Risi           53.00      52.89  
  3 Desaan Hardwick           14 Arizona Risi           54.00      55.18  
  4 Glenn Dennard2            15 Unattached             54.00      55.24  
  5 Quamar Tate               14 Arizona Risi           53.00      55.48  
  6 Joseph Shorten            15 Arizona Risi           56.00    1:01.95  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:53.37  7/28/1985   Michael Remigino, Newington, CT           
 Association: A 1:57.23  6/12/2001   Michael Hilbe, Arizona Star Trek          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Matthew Whitlatch         14 Arizona Chee                    2:10.08  
  2 Cody Moore                14 Arizona Elit         2:19.00    2:17.70  
  3 Tyshawn Hall              14 Mustangs TC          2:24.15    2:27.81  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO                 
 Association: A 4:04.00  2/13/1982   Steve Scocco, Arizona Puma                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Whitlatch         14 Arizona Chee                    4:29.01  
  2 Cody Moore                14 Arizona Elit                    4:41.20  
  3 Quamar Tate               14 Arizona Risi                    4:41.82  
  4 Eric Brannick             14 Arizona Puma         4:52.07    4:45.93  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
 Association: A 9:04.90  7/16/1989   Theodore Martin, Northern Az Rez Runners  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eric Brannick             14 Arizona Puma        10:51.14   10:33.66  
 
110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA              
 Association: A 14.73  5/22/2004   Marcus Clanton, Arizona Heat                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryce Wood                15 Do Right TC            14.98      15.75  
  2 Erwin Jones               14 Phoenix Bobc           16.18      16.49  
  3 Yujsuf Muhammad           15 Arizona Chee           16.00      16.69  
  4 Tevin Blaylark            14 Arizona Pant                      16.70  
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N  7-05  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
 Association: A 2.04m  6/11/1994   Mateo Mantano, Fleet Feet Striders          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tevin Blaylark            14 Arizona Pant                      1.85m  
 -- Mathew Crocker            15 Arizona Puma           1.55m         NH  
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 16-09  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, Orange, TX                     
 Association: A 4.27m  6/24/1990   Chris Chancey, Silver Streakers             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyle Schlosser            15 Arizona Elit           3.35m      3.35m  
  2 Erwin Jones               14 Phoenix Bobc                      2.30m  
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 24-01.50  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ          
 Association: A    6.99m  6/14/1997   Samuel Moore, Arizona Heat               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tevin Blaylark            14 Arizona Pant                      6.46m  
  2 Anders Battle             14 Arizona Elit           5.94m      6.12m  
  3 Lewis Todd                14 Unattached             5.68m      5.46m  
  4 Glenn Dennard2            15 Unattached             5.61m      5.18m  
  5 Mathew Crocker            15 Arizona Puma           5.76m      5.13m  
  6 Erwin Jones               14 Phoenix Bobc           5.22m      5.06m  
  7 Raymond Mathis-Titsworth  14 Arizona Risi           5.49m      4.92m  
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 49-05.75  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL             
 Association: A   13.19m  6/12/1993   A.J. Cornelius, Jesse Owens Memorial     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tevin Blaylark            14 Arizona Pant                     12.48m  
  2 Lewis Todd                14 Unattached            11.86m     11.42m  
 
Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 63-03.50  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR                
 Association: A   16.28m  6/18/2000   Tomas Navarro, Unattached                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daniel Tipton             15 Arizona Flam                     12.61m  
  2 Val Doka                  14 Tonto Apache                     12.03m  
  3 Mason Simmons             15 Unattached            11.73m     11.67m  
  4 Jarred Begay              15 Tonto Apache                     10.17m  
  5 Mathew Crocker            15 Arizona Puma           9.56m      9.95m  
  6 Mitch Mumford             14 Toro Thrower           9.58m      9.22m  
  7 Kyle Keswick              14 Northwest Xp                      8.98m  
  8 Shane Levine              15 Tonto Apache                      8.89m  
  9 Gary Pinkney              14 Arizona Risi           2.36m      7.80m  
 10 Emilo Soto                14 Arizona Risi                      7.10m  
 
Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 191-11  6/1/1985    Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV                    
 Association: A 47.84m  5/23/2000   Mike Talbot, Unattahced                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mason Simmons             15 Unattached            38.48m     37.44m  
  2 Jarred Begay              15 Tonto Apache                     33.82m  
  3 Kyle Keswick              14 Northwest Xp                     23.77m  
  4 Shane Levine              15 Tonto Apache                     23.46m  
  5 Mitch Mumford             14 Toro Thrower          22.86m     19.37m  
 
Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 202-09  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR               
 Association: A 52.52m  6/8/1996    Craig Adams, Unattached                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erwin Jones               14 Phoenix Bobc          48.66m     40.87m  
  2 Mason Simmons             15 Unattached            32.92m     35.85m  
  3 Kyle Keswick              14 Northwest Xp                     24.81m  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
 Association: A 10.83  6/1/1991    Deddrick McCartney, Track Arizon Allstars   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ray Miller                18 Arizona Puma                    A 10.81q 
  2 Bryce Lamb                16 Arizona Chee           10.80      11.21q 
  3 Disabella Miles           16 Arizona Flam           11.20      11.34q 
  4 Joe Brown                 18 Arizona Chee                      11.39q 
  5 Timothy Parker            16 Arizona Risi           11.90      11.42q 
  6 Anthany Reuhl             17 Thunderhardt Ath                  11.78q 
  7 Ryan Porter               16 Unattached             12.50      11.90q 
  8 Josh Freeman              17 Thunderhardt Ath                  12.78q 
  9 Eric Deleon               16 Arizona Flam           12.89      13.05q 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
 Association: A 10.83  6/1/1991    Deddrick McCartney, Track Arizon Allstars   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ray Miller                18 Arizona Puma           10.81      10.81A 
  2 Bryce Lamb                16 Arizona Chee           11.21      11.21  
  3 Disabella Miles           16 Arizona Flam           11.34      11.34  
  4 Joe Brown                 18 Arizona Chee           11.39      11.39  
  5 Timothy Parker            16 Arizona Risi           11.42      11.42  
  6 Anthany Reuhl             17 Thunderhardt Ath       11.78      11.78  
  7 Ryan Porter               16 Unattached             11.90      11.90  
  8 Josh Freeman              17 Thunderhardt Ath       12.78      12.78  
  9 Eric Deleon               16 Arizona Flam           13.05      13.05  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
 Association: A 21.49  5/24/1992   Walter Reed, Jesse Owens Memoral            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ray Miller                18 Arizona Puma                      22.00q 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
 Association: A 21.49  5/24/1992   Walter Reed, Jesse Owens Memoral            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ray Miller                18 Arizona Puma           22.00      22.00  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA         
 Association: A 48.16  6/11/2006   Tyler Arnold, Arizona Heat                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Anthany Reuhl             17 Thunderhardt Ath                  52.81  
  2 Donald Mcgruder           16 Phoenix Bobc                      52.89  
  3 Disabella Miles           16 Arizona Flam           52.20      52.91  
  4 Timothy Parker            16 Arizona Risi           55.00      54.22  
  5 Orlando Soto              16 Arizona Risi           55.00      57.24  
  6 Ricardo Loayza            16 Arizona Puma         1:02.24    1:00.93  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  7/27/2000   Nick Davenport, Houston, TX               
 Association: A 1:54.23  6/20/2001   Matt Burton, Unattached                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Donald Mcgruder           16 Phoenix Bobc                    2:11.46  
  2 Orlando Soto              16 Arizona Risi         2:11.00    2:20.04  
  3 Ricardo Loayza            16 Arizona Puma         2:37.50    2:23.30  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, Wa               
 Association: A 4:01.10  4/17/1993   Eugene Sawyer, Arziona Boys Ranch         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tim Oconnell              18 Arizona Chee                    4:28.07  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
 Association: A 15:05.72  6/1/1991    Mica Comstock, Unattached                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tim Oconnell              18 Arizona Chee                   17:57.23  
 
110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA               
 Association: A 13.78  6/1/1991    Armon Williams, Arizona Allstars            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sean Santos               17 Thunderhardt Ath                  15.71  
  2 Eric Deleon               16 Arizona Flam           18.82      17.10  
  3 Chris Tomas               16 Arizona Puma           16.70      19.32  
 
400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 50.27  7/21/1997   Angelo Taylor, Tucker, GA                   
 Association: A 53.12  7/16/1994   Colin Fuel, Jesse Owens Memorial            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eric Deleon               16 Arizona Flam         1:06.50    1:09.80  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R.Beard, B.Gay,J.Harris, T.Williams               
 Association: A 42.34  6/10/1990   Track Arizona All Stars                     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phoenix Bobcats  'A'                                           47.50  
     1) Donald Mcgruder 16              2) Tyrese Mcgruder 18             
     3) James Miller 16                 4) Freeland Wilson 16             
 
High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N  7-06  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA                  
 Association: A 2.10m  6/1/1991    Teddy Williams, Track Arizona Allstars      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chris Tomas               16 Arizona Puma           1.75m      1.85m  
  2 James McKenna             17 Arizona Puma           1.70m      1.70m  
 -- Kyle Gorman               16 Arizona Puma           1.75m         NH  
 
Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 17-01  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry, Orangefield, TX               
 Association: A 4.95m  6/1/2003    Brandon Glenn, Sky Athletics                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joshua Riggan             18 Arizona Puma                      4.25m  
  2 Nicholas Williams         16 Pole Pilots            4.00m      3.65m  
 
Long Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 25-09.75  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, Az                
 Association: A    7.10m  5/27/1978   Warren Wilhoite, Unattached              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryce Lamb                16 Arizona Chee           7.01m      6.52m  
  2 Tyrese Mcgruder           18 Phoenix Bobc           6.65m      6.20m  
  3 Joe Brown                 18 Arizona Chee                      6.12m  
  4 Freeland Wilson           16 Phoenix Bobc           6.38m      5.87m  
  5 Disabella Miles           16 Arizona Flam                      5.81m  
 
Triple Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 52-06.50  7/27/1991   Ron Jones, Dallas, TX                    
 Association: A   14.68m  6/13/1998   Jamyie Bell, Unattached                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryce Lamb                16 Arizona Chee          15.24m     13.95m  
  2 Freeland Wilson           16 Phoenix Bobc          13.06m     12.88m  
  3 Tyrese Mcgruder           18 Phoenix Bobc          13.31m     12.66m  
  4 Joe Brown                 18 Arizona Chee                     12.63m  
  5 Disabella Miles           16 Arizona Flam                     12.35m  
  6 Eric Deleon               16 Arizona Flam                     10.71m  
 
Shot Put (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 67-00.50  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ              
 Association: A   18.32m  6/1/1991    Korey Johnson, Track Arizona Allstars    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kevin Brunstein           16 Toro Thrower          13.92m     13.31m  
  2 Kenneth Simmons           16 Unattached            12.78m     12.72m  
  3 Justin Johnson            17 Tonto Apache                     10.61m  
  4 Lucero Zach               17 Arizona Flam                      9.68m  
 
Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 207-04  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
 Association: A 57.82m  6/6/1987    Dwight Johnson, Jesse Owens Memorial       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Smyth                16 Arizona Flam          41.15m     43.67m  
  2 Victor Chavez             17 Unattached            42.74m     40.81m  
  3 Kenneth Simmons           16 Unattached            36.88m     39.40m  
  4 Gerrado Trevizo           17 Thunderhardt Ath                 32.30m  
  5 Lucero Zach               17 Arizona Flam                     27.14m  
 -- Jesus Chavez              16 Unattached            38.10m         ND  
 
Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 232-09  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, Va           
 Association: A 60.20m  3/19/2005   Dan Daddock, Arizona Elite                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mike Salley               16 Unattached            47.35m     44.24m  
  2 Kenneth Simmons           16 Unattached                       36.32m  
  3 Lucero Zach               17 Arizona Flam                     22.27m  
 
100 Meter Dash Masters Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Justin Quarles            19 Unattached                        11.30  
  2 Miguel Gonzalez           19 Arizona Risi           11.10      11.37  
  3 Chris Kozacek             23 Unattached                        11.43  
  4 Casey Bloomquist          27 Arizona Flam                      12.17  
  5 Stephen Barrs             21 Unattached                        13.44  
Section  2  
  1 Rawle Crichlow            40 Feel The Hea           11.30      11.27  
  2 Michael Sullivan          45 Unattached             11.53      11.32  
  3 Eric Bramwell             36 Arizona Flam           11.40      11.44  
  4 Larry Mcelhinney          38 Arizona Flam           13.75      12.83  
  5 Jorge Aragon              39 Arizona Flam           12.89      13.12  
  6 Chris Standage            37 Unattached                        13.66  
  7 Bob Halpin                43 Unattached             12.50      14.73  
 
200 Meter Dash Masters Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Miguel Gonzalez           19 Arizona Risi           22.00      23.16  
  2 Darren Storr              19 Unattached             21.02      24.08  
  3 Casey Bloomquist          27 Arizona Flam                      24.46  
Section  2  
  1 Eric Bramwell             36 Arizona Flam           23.23      23.12  
  2 Cameron Ivie              37 Arizona Flam           24.75      25.70  
  3 Jorge Aragon              39 Arizona Flam           27.00      26.61  
Section  3  
  1 Michael Sullivan          45 Unattached             23.15      22.64  
  2 James Updite              48 Coldwater Ex           20.00      30.70  
  3 Jim Troche                58 Unattached                        32.80  
 
400 Meter Dash Masters Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Joel Banfield             25 Arizona Puma                      50.38  
  2 Eric Bramwell             36 Arizona Flam           52.96      52.34  
  3 Cameron Ivie              37 Arizona Flam           56.50      56.63  
  4 Larry Mcelhinney          38 Arizona Flam           58.00    1:00.33  
Section  2  
  1 Doug Thompson             48 Arizona Flam           58.50      58.69  
  2 Chris Standage            37 Unattached             59.31      58.81  
  3 Stuart Hancock            54 Unattached                      1:03.80  
  4 Dave Douglass             75 Unattached           1:24.70    1:28.46  
 
800 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ryan Sweet                35 Arizona Flam         2:20.72    2:12.81  
  2 Abraham Barrs             23 Unattached                      2:13.16  
  3 Gary Plank                49 Unattached           2:15.70    2:15.81  
  4 Stephen Barrs             21 Unattached                      2:17.31  
 
1500 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neil Young                43 Unattached           4:27.97    4:30.06  
  2 Abraham Barrs             23 Unattached                      4:31.02  
  3 Gary Plank                49 Unattached           4:36.70    4:31.99  
  4 Jim Prescott              43 Unattached           4:40.00    4:40.57  
  5 Ryan Sweet                35 Arizona Flam         4:48.56    4:41.36  
 
5000 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jim Prescott              43 Unattached          17:40.00   17:07.90  
  2 Neil Young                43 Unattached          17:20.00   17:11.28  
 
5000 Meter Race Walk Masters Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jim Troche                58 Unattached                     22:21.19  
  2 William Jefferson         56 Unattached                     22:33.28  
  3 Cliff Elkins              75 Unattached                     23:23.78  
 
80 Meter Hurdles 70s30",80+27 Masters Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phil Shipp                71 Unattached             16.50      16.44  
  2 Dave Douglass             75 Unattached             19.54      19.50  
 
100 Meter Hurdles (50s:36") Masters Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Patrick Rogers            57 Unattached                           NT  
 -- Richard Watson            54 Unattached                           NT  
 -- Stuart Hancock            54 Unattached                           NT  
 -- Bob Osterhoudt            64 Unattached                           NT  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 42",30-49: Masters Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bubba Edmonds             24 Arizona Puma           13.81      14.65  
  2 James Smith               40 Arizona Flam           15.83      16.94  
  3 Greg Giauque              31 Unattached             18.02      18.62  
 
300 Meter Hurdles 19+36",50s33 Masters Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James Smith               40 Arizona Flam                    1:03.70  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Masters Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Puma  'A'                                            3:20.74  
     1) Joel Banfield 25                2) Dennis Givens 18               
     3) Ray Miller 18                   4) Joe Padeilla 20                
 
High Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Greg Giauque              31 Unattached             1.60m      1.60m  
  2 Randy Young               44 Unattached             1.66m      1.55m  
  3 Tim Colby                 55 Unattached             1.42m      1.45m  
  4 Richard Watson            54 Unattached             1.36m      1.38m  
  5 Bob Zawidski              60 Unattached                        1.35m  
  5 Phil Shipp                71 Unattached             1.24m      1.35m  
  7 Dick Cunningham           66 Unattached             1.32m      1.25m  
  8 Dave Douglass             75 Unattached             1.17m      1.20m  
  9 Mike Saunders             49 Unattached             1.22m      1.15m  
Flight  2  
  1 Paul Gill                 19 Arizona Puma                      2.05m  
  2 Chris Babcock             37 Unattached             1.86m      1.75m  
  3 Peter Hlavin              48 Unattached             1.80m      1.70m  
 -- Ron Lee                   42 Unattached             1.91m         NH  
 
Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kerry Porter              45 Unattached             4.27m      3.95m  
  2 Ralph Haynie              52 Unattached             4.00m      3.80m  
  3 Mark Herman               52 Unattached             3.66m      3.65m  
  4 Art Parry                 60 Unattached             3.66m      3.35m  
  4 Miles Fakhoury            19 Unattached                        3.35m  
  6 Stuart Hancock            54 Unattached             3.35m      3.20m  
  6 Richard Rivas             55 Pole Pilots            3.30m      3.20m  
  8 Ted Glenn                 34 Pole Pilots                       2.75m  
  8 Larry Jones               64 Unattached                        2.75m  
 10 Phil Shipp                71 Unattached             2.29m      2.30m  
 11 Dave Douglass             75 Unattached                        2.00m  
 -- Bubba Edmonds             24 Arizona Puma                         NH  
 -- Marc Hoyer                49 Unattached             3.05m         NH  
 -- Branden Bennett           26 Unattached                           NH  
 
Long Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miguel Gonzalez           19 Arizona Risi           6.09m      6.65m  
  2 Eric Bramwell             36 Arizona Flam           6.09m      5.69m  
  3 Cameron Ivie              37 Arizona Flam                      5.52m  
  4 Kerry Porter              45 Unattached             4.88m      4.77m  
  5 Stuart Hancock            54 Unattached             4.71m      4.63m  
  6 Bob Zawidski              60 Unattached                        4.59m  
  7 Marc Hoyer                49 Unattached                        4.57m  
  8 Ted Glenn                 34 Pole Pilots                       4.44m  
  9 Larry Jones               64 Unattached                        4.22m  
 10 Phil Shipp                71 Unattached             3.99m      4.03m  
 11 James Updite              48 Coldwater Ex                      3.98m  
 12 Dick Cunningham           66 Unattached             3.94m      3.79m  
 13 Bob Halpin                43 Unattached             4.27m      3.75m  
 
Triple Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cameron Ivie              37 Arizona Flam                     11.78m  
  2 Larry Jones               64 Unattached                        8.76m  
  3 James Updite              48 Coldwater Ex                      8.27m  
 
Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 John Godina               32 Unattached                       19.65m  
  2 Mark Landa                34 Unattached            15.87m     15.98m  
  3 Tim Muller                56 Unattached            13.00m     13.71m  
  4 Tim Edwards               42 Unattached            13.24m     13.53m  
  5 Dave Cartwell             53 Unattached                       13.14m  
  6 Robert Rogers             56 Unattached            13.26m     12.94m  
  7 David Bickel              40 Unattached            11.40m     11.78m  
  8 Mike Saunders             49 Unattached            10.06m     11.15m  
  9 Matt Foreman              34 Toro Thrower          11.66m     11.05m  
 10 Randy Young               44 Unattached            11.96m     11.04m  
 11 John Ryer                 39 Unattached            11.70m     11.03m  
 12 Tim Colby                 55 Unattached             9.75m     10.72m  
 13 Marc Lupkin               45 Unattached            10.36m     10.70m  
 14 Richard Watson            54 Unattached                       10.39m  
 15 Jeff Crothers             47 Unattached                       10.35m  
 
Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tim Muller                56 Unattached            47.00m     49.28m  
  2 Mark Landa                34 Unattached            52.42m     48.32m  
  3 Tim Edwards               42 Unattached            42.24m     40.23m  
  4 Dave Cartwell             53 Unattached                       40.11m  
  5 David Bickel              40 Unattached            36.68m     35.72m  
  6 Dick Dow                  67 Unattached                       35.35m  
  7 Richard Watson            54 Unattached                       34.82m  
  8 John Ryer                 39 Unattached            35.05m     32.46m  
  9 Mike Saunders             49 Unattached            30.48m     31.69m  
 10 Marc Lupkin               45 Unattached            32.60m     28.75m  
 11 Dave Douglass             75 Unattached            29.13m     26.62m  
 12 Randy Holguin             39 Unattached                       24.83m  
 
Hammer Throw (16#,6K,5K,4 Masters Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Collin Post               24 Unattached                       61.98m  
  2 Ian Nunya                 19 Unattached                       59.08m  
  3 Mark Landa                34 Unattached            54.69m     54.36m  
  4 David Bickel              40 Unattached            45.39m     42.85m  
  5 Bob Osterhoudt            64 Unattached            40.43m     39.44m  
  6 Richard Watson            54 Unattached            41.17m     37.91m  
  7 Tim Muller                56 Unattached            34.00m     35.24m  
  8 Jeff Crothers             47 Unattached                       33.85m  
  9 Dave Douglass             75 Unattached            33.07m     29.55m  
 
Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mark Landa                34 Unattached            52.65m     49.50m  
  2 Tim Colby                 55 Unattached            42.67m     49.45m  
  3 Richard Watson            54 Unattached            38.98m     42.60m  
  4 Buster Quist              70 Arizona Flam                     35.44m  
  5 David Bickel              40 Unattached            34.23m     34.00m  
  6 Eric Raphael              45 Unattached                       32.78m  
  7 Howard Sukenic            45 Unattached                       26.49m  
  8 Mike Saunders             49 Unattached            24.38m     19.57m