Licensed to USATF - Arizona Association - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/22/2006 09:40 PM
State Championship - 6/17/2006 to 6/18/2006
Arizona Association
Glendale CC
Results

Event 101 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grace Cannell 7 AZ Blaze 15.60Q 1
2 Siera Logson 7 Northwest Xpress 16.10Q 2
2 Tasia Marshall 7 Mustange Track C 16.10Q 3
4 Delilah Lilly 6 DoRight 16.20Q 2
5 Taelor Thompson 7 AZ Cheetahs 16.90Q 3
6 Leah Carillo 7 Eternal Flame 17.20Q 1
6 Sloan Decker 7 Northwest Xpress 17.20Q 1
8 Rebekah Green 6 Northwest Xpress 16.70q 2
9 Tiana Porier-Shelton 6 Arizona Flames 17.10q 3

Event 101 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Cannell 7 AZ Blaze 16.39
2 Delilah Lilly 6 DoRight 16.54
3 Rebekah Green 6 Northwest Xpress 16.61
4 Tasia Marshall 7 Mustange Track C 16.63
5 Taelor Thompson 7 AZ Cheetahs 16.84
6 Tiana Porier-Shelton 6 Arizona Flames 17.04
7 Leah Carillo 7 Eternal Flame 17.35
8 Julianna LaFata 7 Unattached 17.39
9 Sloan Decker 7 Northwest Xpress 17.57
Preliminaries
2 Siera Logson 7 Northwest Xpress

Event 102 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Grace Cannell 7 AZ Blaze 33.86Q 1
2 Rebekah Green 6 Northwest Xpress 34.89Q 2
3 Taelor Thompson 7 AZ Cheetahs 35.91Q 3
4 Sterling Williamson 7 Northwest Xpress 35.95Q 4
5 Tasia Marshall 7 Mustange Track C 34.81q 1
6 Delilah Lilly 6 DoRight 34.92q 2
7 Mahogony Gray 7 Rising Sun 36.85q 4
8 Sloan Decker 7 Northwest Xpress 37.62q 4
9 Reba Reeves 6 AZ Elite 38.47q 2
10 Tiana Porier-Shelton 6 Arizona Flames 38.50 2
11 Marty Welton 7 Northwest Xpress 39.59 1
12 Kendall Williams 7 Arizona Flames 39.65 4
13 Sydney Green 6 DoRight 41.18 3
14 Sydni Hawkins 5 DoRight 41.98 3
15 Siera Logson 7 Northwest Xpress 42.52 4
16 Amaya Johnson 7 AZ Panthers 43.88 3
17 Alyssia Lucero 7 Casa Grande 45.09 3
18 Chyna Anderson 6 DoRight 45.18 2
19 Yesnia Ramirez 6 Cold Water Expre 54.34 3
20 Susan Curtis-Fernandez 4 Cold Water Expre 59.43 3

Event 102 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Cannell 7 AZ Blaze 33.60
2 Tasia Marshall 7 Mustange Track C 35.07
3 Rebekah Green 6 Northwest Xpress 35.09
4 Delilah Lilly 6 DoRight 35.29
5 Sterling Williamson 7 Northwest Xpress 35.59
6 Taelor Thompson 7 AZ Cheetahs 36.74
7 Sloan Decker 7 Northwest Xpress 36.78
8 Mahogony Gray 7 Rising Sun 36.99
9 Reba Reeves 6 AZ Elite 38.40
Preliminaries
10 Tiana Porier-Shelton 6 Arizona Flames
11 Marty Welton 7 Northwest Xpress
12 Kendall Williams 7 Arizona Flames
13 Sydney Green 6 DoRight
14 Sydni Hawkins 5 DoRight
15 Siera Logson 7 Northwest Xpress
16 Amaya Johnson 7 AZ Panthers
17 Alyssia Lucero 7 Casa Grande
18 Chyna Anderson 6 DoRight
19 Yesnia Ramirez 6 Cold Water Expre
20 Susan Curtis-Fernandez 4 Cold Water Expre

Event 111 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jerome Green 7 DoRight 15.00Q 5
2 Darryl Robinson 7 AZ Cheetahs 15.60Q 1
3 Aarin Hawkins 7 Mustange Track C 15.90Q 3
4 Marquis Griffin 5 AZ Titans 16.30Q 4
4 Allyn Williams 8 AZ Titans 16.30Q 2
6 Collin Benson 7 AZ Titans 15.20q 5
7 Travis Moore 6 Pops 16.40q 1
8 Tavian Hayes 7 AZ Titans 16.50q 1
9 Kirby Wilson 7 Northwest Xpress 16.60q 3

Event 111 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jerome Green 7 DoRight 15.59
2 Aarin Hawkins 7 Mustange Track C 15.77
3 Darryl Robinson 7 AZ Cheetahs 16.00
4 Allyn Williams 8 AZ Titans 16.06
5 Marquis Griffin 5 AZ Titans 16.12
6 Kirby Wilson 7 Northwest Xpress 16.42
7 Travis Moore 6 Pops 16.43
8 Collin Benson 7 AZ Titans 17.01
9 Tavian Hayes 7 AZ Titans 17.05

Event 112 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aarin Hawkins 7 Mustange Track C 32.18Q 3
2 Jerome Green 7 DoRight 32.93Q 2
3 Tavian Hayes 7 AZ Titans 33.67Q 1
4 Collin Benson 7 AZ Titans 34.45Q 4
5 Jabari Bartee 7 Arizona Flames 37.29Q 5
6 Marquis Griffin 5 AZ Titans 33.97q 1
7 Darryl Robinson 7 AZ Cheetahs 34.02q 3
8 Jalen Gibson 6 AZ Cheetahs 34.47q 1
9 Kirby Wilson 7 Northwest Xpress 35.55q 3
10 Terrell Felix 7 Mustange Track C 35.78 2
11 Brenton Pohlman 7 Bobcats 36.95 2
12 DeCarlos Brooks 5 Arizona Flames 37.42 2
13 Imani Lee 6 AZ Cheetahs 38.04 5
14 Tavarus Chastain-Pearson 6 DoRight 38.64 4
15 David Cofield 6 Mustange Track C 39.03 4
16 Bradyn Dowlearn 7 Mustange Track C 41.91 4
17 Tavian Gould 6 Arizona Flames 42.30 3
18 Marcel Oliver 5 AZ Panthers 42.38 1
19 Essex Scott 7 Arizona Flames 42.63 3
20 Eric Roberts 8 AZ Cheetahs 43.17 5
21 Christian Coleman 6 Arizona Flames 43.76 5
22 Jeremiah Coleman 5 Arizona Flames 43.82 4
23 Javier Hernandez 9 AZ Cheetahs 45.73 1
24 Seth Reeves 7 AZ Elite 48.04 4
25 Mason Curtis-Fernandez 7 Cold Water Expre 51.21 5
26 Joshua Dowhan 5 Unattached 51.41 5
27 Anthony Davis 4 Unattached 58.07 4

Event 112 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Aarin Hawkins 7 Mustange Track C 31.79
2 Jerome Green 7 DoRight 32.87
3 Marquis Griffin 5 AZ Titans 33.31
4 Collin Benson 7 AZ Titans 34.33
5 Jalen Gibson 6 AZ Cheetahs 34.43
6 Darryl Robinson 7 AZ Cheetahs 34.46
7 Tavian Hayes 7 AZ Titans 34.53
8 Kirby Wilson 7 Northwest Xpress 36.58
Preliminaries
5 Jabari Bartee 7 Arizona Flames
10 Terrell Felix 7 Mustange Track C
11 Brenton Pohlman 7 Bobcats
12 DeCarlos Brooks 5 Arizona Flames
13 Imani Lee 6 AZ Cheetahs
14 Tavarus Chastain-Pearson 6 DoRight
15 David Cofield 6 Mustange Track C
16 Bradyn Dowlearn 7 Mustange Track C
17 Tavian Gould 6 Arizona Flames
18 Marcel Oliver 5 AZ Panthers
19 Essex Scott 7 Arizona Flames
20 Eric Roberts 8 AZ Cheetahs
21 Christian Coleman 6 Arizona Flames
22 Jeremiah Coleman 5 Arizona Flames
23 Javier Hernandez 9 AZ Cheetahs
24 Seth Reeves 7 AZ Elite
25 Mason Curtis-Fernandez 7 Cold Water Expre
26 Joshua Dowhan 5 Unattached
27 Anthony Davis 4 Unattached

Event 141 4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:16.88

Event 151 4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona Titans 'A' 1:05.27

Event 163 Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tasia Marshall 7 Mustange Track C 2.84m
2 Leah Carillo 7 Eternal Flame 2.69m
3 Tiana Porier-Shelton 6 Arizona Flames 2.66m
4 Taelor Thompson 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.63m
5 Delilah Lilly 6 DoRight 2.50m
6 Chyna Anderson 6 DoRight 2.19m
7 Alyssia Lucero 7 Casa Grande 2.17m
8 Amaya Johnson 7 AZ Panthers 2.10m
9 Sydni Hawkins 5 DoRight 1.89m
10 Sydney Green 6 DoRight 1.63m
-- Kendall Williams 7 Arizona Flames FOUL
-- Alexis Center 7 DoRight FOUL
-- Mahogony Gray 7 Rising Sun FOUL
-- Aolyion Spruell 7 DoRight FOUL
-- Maria Hill 6 AZ Blaze FOUL

Event 173 Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Darryl Robinson 7 AZ Cheetahs 3.03m
3.03m 2.96m 2.76m 2.84m 2.62m
2 Jalen Gibson 6 AZ Cheetahs 3.00m
2.78m 2.85m 2.73m 2.84m 3.00m
3 Andonis Battle 8 AZ Elite J3.00m
2.71m 2.74m 1.98m 2.80m 3.00m
4 Allyn Williams 8 AZ Titans J3.00m
3.00m
5 Aarin Hawkins 7 Mustange Track C 2.98m
2.73m 2.78m 2.76m 2.55m 2.90m 2.98m
6 Jabari Bartee 7 Arizona Flames 2.82m
2.82m 2.81m 2.31m 2.26m
7 Travis Moore 6 Pops 2.77m
2.75m 2.77m 2.75m 2.75m
8 Brenton Pohlman 7 Bobcats 2.68m
2.51m 2.68m 2.49m 2.58m 2.56m 2.46m
9 Terrell Felix 7 Mustange Track C 2.60m
2.60m 2.37m 2.22m 2.32m 2.53m 2.31m
10 David Cofield 6 Mustange Track C 2.42m
2.42m 2.32m
11 Hunter Lawliss 7 Northwest Xpress 2.39m
2.33m 2.29m 2.39m
11 Sean Lee 5 Unattached 2.39m
1.98m 2.39m 2.29m
13 Bradyn Dowlearn 7 Mustange Track C 2.35m
2.07m 2.35m
14 Imani Lee 6 AZ Cheetahs 2.25m
2.25m
14 Essex Scott 7 Arizona Flames 2.25m
2.25m 2.10m 2.14m
16 James Smith 5 Arizona Flames,Chan 2.17m
2.17m
16 Logan White 7 Pops 2.17m
2.17m 2.15m 1.98m
18 DeCarlos Brooks 5 Arizona Flames 2.10m
2.00m 2.10m 1.84m
19 Christian Coleman 6 Arizona Flames 2.00m
2.00m x x
20 Eric Roberts 8 AZ Cheetahs 1.95m
1.80m 1.95m
21 Anthony Davis 4 Unattached 1.78m
1.78m
22 Tavian Gould 6 Arizona Flames 1.74m
1.66m 1.74m x
23 Joshua Dowhan 5 Unattached 1.73m
1.73m
24 Marcel Oliver 5 AZ Panthers 1.68m
1.68m
25 Marcus Wolf 5 DoRight 1.60m
1.60m
-- Jeremiah Coleman 5 Arizona Flames FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Tavarus Chastain-Pearson 6 DoRight FOUL
FOUL x

Event 201 100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
National: N 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kierra Brown 9 DoRight 14.50Q 4
2 Darreyl Woodson 9 Northwest Xpress 14.60Q 3
3 Tope Williams 9 AZ Cheetahs 14.70Q 2
4 Takerra Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 14.90Q 1
5 India Broom 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.20Q 1
5 Acajia Hunter 9 Bobcats 15.20Q 3
7 Imani Adams 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.30Q 2
8 Asha Bramwell 9 Arizona Flames 15.50Q 4
9 Cierra Reeves 9 AZ Elite 15.70q 3

Event 201 100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
National: N 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tope Williams 9 AZ Cheetahs 14.56
2 Darreyl Woodson 9 Northwest Xpress 14.70
3 Takerra Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 14.77
4 Kierra Brown 9 DoRight 14.80
5 India Broom 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.22
6 Acajia Hunter 9 Bobcats 15.36
7 Imani Adams 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.38
8 Cierra Reeves 9 AZ Elite 15.80
Preliminaries
8 Asha Bramwell 9 Arizona Flames

Event 202 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
National: N 26.71 7/31/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
-- Trinity Alicea 9 Mustange Track C SCR 2
1 Darreyl Woodson 9 Northwest Xpress 30.45Q 1
2 Savannah Bowen 9 Rising Sun 31.03Q 2
3 Tope Williams 9 AZ Cheetahs 31.86Q 3
4 Kierra Brown 9 DoRight 31.04Q 2
5 Acajia Hunter 9 Bobcats 32.34Q 1
6 Drianna Mustin 9 Rising Sun 34.49Q 3
7 Tateyana Edmond 9 AZ Titans 33.37q 1
8 Kennedy Broom 8 AZ Cheetahs 33.97q 1
9 Taira Miles 9 Rising Sun 34.39q 2
10 Hannah Perkins 9 AZ Blaze 34.80 2
11 Sarah Dennard 9 Unattached 34.92 3
12 Dana Hinrichs 8 AZ Blaze 35.34 3
13 Taylor McIntyre 9 AZ Titans 35.59 1
14 Chrtistine Wilford 8 Rising Sun 36.03 1
15 Indya Pascascio 9 Rising Sun 36.16 3
16 Rees Young 8 Arizona Flames 36.81 1
17 MaShaila Kirkland 9 Northwest Xpress 38.98 3
18 Jera Richard 8 Arizona Flames 39.05 2

Event 202 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
National: N 26.71 7/31/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tope Williams 9 AZ Cheetahs 30.18
2 Darreyl Woodson 9 Northwest Xpress 30.22
3 Savannah Bowen 9 Rising Sun 31.19
4 Kierra Brown 9 DoRight 31.25
5 Acajia Hunter 9 Bobcats 32.44
6 Kennedy Broom 8 AZ Cheetahs 33.72
7 Tateyana Edmond 9 AZ Titans 33.97
8 Taira Miles 9 Rising Sun 34.40
9 Drianna Mustin 9 Rising Sun 34.41
Preliminaries
10 Hannah Perkins 9 AZ Blaze
11 Sarah Dennard 9 Unattached
12 Dana Hinrichs 8 AZ Blaze
13 Taylor McIntyre 9 AZ Titans
14 Chrtistine Wilford 8 Rising Sun
15 Indya Pascascio 9 Rising Sun
16 Rees Young 8 Arizona Flames
17 MaShaila Kirkland 9 Northwest Xpress
18 Jera Richard 8 Arizona Flames
-- Trinity Alicea 9 Mustange Track C

Event 203 400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
National: N 59.81 8/1/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kianna Hardwick 9 Rising Sun 1:11.38 2
2 Tori Kruger 9 Northwest Xpress 1:12.46 2
3 Ahsley Frerking 9 Unattached 1:12.78 1
4 Mary Strong 8 Arizona Flames 1:15.00 2
5 Cierra Reeves 9 AZ Elite 1:16.43 2
6 Asha Bramwell 9 Arizona Flames 1:17.35 1
7 Taleisha Thompson 9 DoRight 1:17.92 1
8 Imani Adams 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:18.63 2
9 Kennedy Broom 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:19.70 2
10 Kierra Brown 9 DoRight 1:19.80 2
11 Hannah Perkins 9 AZ Blaze 1:20.47 1
12 Sara Branccti 9 AZ Elite 1:22.34 1
13 Jalissa Smith 8 Arizona Flames 1:22.60 1
14 Kyla Golston 9 Rising Sun 1:24.35 1
15 India Broom 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:24.65 2
16 Chrtistine Wilford 8 Rising Sun 1:25.81 1

Event 204 800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
National: N 2:23.98 7/6/1986 Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Taleisha Thompson 9 DoRight 3:01.67
2 Jessica Williams 9 Arizona Flames 3:07.63
3 Amy West 9 Arizona Flames 3:09.80
4 Cherokee Davis 9 Eternal Flame 3:10.30
5 Savannah Gaffney 9 Bobcats 3:14.12

Event 205 1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
National: N 4:51.28 6/18/1994 Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mary Strong 8 Arizona Flames 6:00.29
2 Jessica Williams 9 Arizona Flames 6:09.77
3 Savannah Gaffney 9 Bobcats 6:24.21

Event 208 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
National: N 7:30.80 7/18/1993 Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor McIntyre 9 AZ Titans 10:43.54
2 Amara Cato 8 AZ Cheetahs 11:46.43
3 Sapphire Dowhan 9 Unattached 13:38.41

Event 211 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
National: N 12.73 7/28/1991 Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kory Wilson 8 Northwest Xpress 14.20Q 2
2 Wesley Sutton 9 AZ Cheetahs 14.30Q 3
3 Vic Conyer 8 Rising Sun 14.70Q 1
3 Tevin Mayfield 9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.70Q 1
5 James Turner 9 Casa Grande 14.90Q 4
6 Malcolm Thomas 8 AZ Titans 14.40Q 2
7 Lawrence Wallace 8 AZ Titans 14.70Q 3
8 Travis Titsworth 8 Rising Sun 14.80q 3
9 Paul Lucas 9 DoRight 14.90q 3

Event 211 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
National: N 12.73 7/28/1991 Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Paul Lucas 9 DoRight 14.17
2 Malcolm Thomas 8 AZ Titans 14.28
3 Wesley Sutton 9 AZ Cheetahs 14.45
4 Kory Wilson 8 Northwest Xpress 14.48
5 Vic Conyer 8 Rising Sun 14.89
6 Travis Titsworth 8 Rising Sun 15.08
7 Lawrence Wallace 8 AZ Titans 15.22
8 James Turner 9 Casa Grande 15.24
9 Tevin Mayfield 9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.25

Event 212 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
National: N 26.01 7/25/1996 Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paul Lucas 9 DoRight 28.87Q 3
2 Muhammad Oliver 9 AZ Panthers 29.80Q 1
3 Lawrence Wallace 8 AZ Titans 30.19Q 2
4 Malcolm Thomas 8 AZ Titans 30.19Q 1
5 Kory Wilson 8 Northwest Xpress 30.23Q 2
6 Isaiah Cooper 9 AZ Panthers 32.02Q 3
7 Tevin Mayfield 9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 31.23q 2
8 Dakota Miller 8 Unattached 31.49q 2
9 Anthony Wynn 9 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 31.63q 1
10 Alonzo Alexander 8 AZ Panthers 31.71 2
11 Christopher Cofield 8 Mustange Track C 32.69 3
12 Kevin Goudeau 9 Mustange Track C 33.10 3
13 Eric Harriston 9 AZ Cheetahs 33.19 1
14 Colin Erickson 8 Arizona Flames 33.25 2
15 Jamaree Johnson 10 DoRight 33.83 1
16 Kendrick Felix 8 Mustange Track C 34.12 1
17 Waun Washington 9 AZ Cheetahs 37.88 3
18 Daniel Mobley 8 AZ Blaze 44.59 3

Event 212 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
National: N 26.01 7/25/1996 Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Paul Lucas 9 DoRight 28.99
2 Malcolm Thomas 8 AZ Titans 30.29
3 Kory Wilson 8 Northwest Xpress 30.30
4 Muhammad Oliver 9 AZ Panthers 30.52
5 Lawrence Wallace 8 AZ Titans 31.56
6 Tevin Mayfield 9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 31.59
7 Anthony Wynn 9 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 31.62
8 Dakota Miller 8 Unattached 31.71
9 Isaiah Cooper 9 AZ Panthers 31.96
Preliminaries
10 Alonzo Alexander 8 AZ Panthers
11 Christopher Cofield 8 Mustange Track C
12 Kevin Goudeau 9 Mustange Track C
13 Eric Harriston 9 AZ Cheetahs
14 Colin Erickson 8 Arizona Flames
15 Jamaree Johnson 10 DoRight
16 Kendrick Felix 8 Mustange Track C
17 Waun Washington 9 AZ Cheetahs
18 Daniel Mobley 8 AZ Blaze

Event 213 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
National: N 58.74 7/25/1997 Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Muhammad Oliver 9 AZ Panthers 1:04.66 2
2 Luke Rubenzer 9 AZ Elite 1:08.24 2
3 Lawrence Wallace 8 AZ Titans 1:12.86 1
4 Christopher Cofield 8 Mustange Track C 1:12.92 1
5 Dakota Miller 8 Unattached 1:15.81 2
6 Isaiah Cooper 9 AZ Panthers 1:16.17 2
7 Renard Roberts 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:16.19 1
8 Eric Harriston 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:17.39 2
9 Fredrick Hawkins 8 DoRight 1:17.64 2
10 Jamaree Johnson 10 DoRight 1:19.45 1

Event 214 800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
National: N 2:19.00 5/20/1989 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tristin Decker 9 Northwest Xpress 2:40.63
2 Brooks Cannell 9 AZ Blaze 2:42.81
3 Mufasa Cavazos 9 Cold Water Expre 2:49.31
4 DJ McGinley-Coleman 9 Northwest Xpress 3:01.70
5 Fredrick Hawkins 8 DoRight 3:08.12
6 Jacob Bobian 8 Mustange Track C 3:16.68
7 Justin Fell 8 Mustange Track C 3:17.46

Event 215 1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
National: N 4:48.04 7/29/2001 Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tristin Decker 9 Northwest Xpress 5:23.95
2 Mufasa Cavazos 9 Cold Water Expre 5:57.16
3 Justin Fell 8 Mustange Track C 6:34.29
4 Jacob Bobian 8 Mustange Track C 6:38.38

Event 218 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
National: N 7:13.01 7/2/1992 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Paul Davis 9 Unattached 10:46.86
2 Mufasa Cavazos 9 Cold Water Expre 10:48.36

Event 241 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
National: N 54.56 7/30/1994 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 57.55
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:00.54
3 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 1:02.44

Event 242 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
National: N 4:19.00 7/29/1993 Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Northwest Xpress 'A' 5:10.07
2 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 5:20.53

Event 251 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
National: N 52.57 7/28/2001 Track Houston, Houston, TX
D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona Panthers 'A' 57.60
2 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 1:00.51
3 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 1:07.92

Event 252 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
National: N 4:11.54 7/30/2000 Speed City TC
K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 4:54.58
2 Do Right 'A' 5:10.68

Event 261 High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
National: N 4-08 7/24/1997 Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Acajia Hunter 9 Bobcats 1.20m
0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
XO O O XO O XXO O XXX
2 Jene' Price 8 AZ Panthers 1.05m
0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10
O O P XXO XXX
2 Trinity Alicea 9 Mustange Track C 1.05m
0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10
O O O XXO XXX
4 Emilie Thomas 9 Northwest Xpress 1.00m
0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05
XXO XO O XXX
5 Jera Richard 8 Arizona Flames J1.00m
0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05
P XO XXO XP
5 Savannah Gaffney 9 Bobcats J1.00m
0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05
O XO XXO XXX
7 Samantha Lee 9 Unattached 0.95m
0.90 0.95 1.00
O O XXX

Event 263 Long Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
National: N 15-01.75 1972 Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Asha Bramwell 9 Arizona Flames 3.46m
2 Cherokee Davis 9 Eternal Flame 3.24m
3 Sarah Dennard 9 Unattached 3.11m
4 Trinity Alicea 9 Mustange Track C 3.08m
5 Taylor McIntyre 9 AZ Titans 2.93m
6 Hannah Perkins 9 AZ Blaze 2.92m
7 Tatiana Vasquez 9 Northwest Xpress 2.89m
8 Dana Hinrichs 8 AZ Blaze 2.60m
9 Kaija Bramwell 8 Arizona Flames 2.48m
10 Ciara St Clair 8 Northwest Xpress 2.42m
11 Emma Nichols 8 Northwest Xpress 2.38m
12 Kayla Bickel 9 Bobcats 2.34m
13 Emilie Thomas 9 Northwest Xpress 2.26m
14 Savannah Scott 8 Arizona Flames 2.13m
-- MaShaila Kirkland 9 Northwest Xpress FOUL

Event 265 Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
================================================================
National: N 34-04 7/28/1995 Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Taleisha Thompson 9 DoRight 5.81m
5.81m 5.26m 5.45m 4.87m 5.45m 4.45m
2 Jene' Price 8 AZ Panthers 4.78m
3.43m 4.21m 4.06m 4.63m 4.78m 4.73m
3 Amara Cato 8 AZ Cheetahs 4.73m
4.47m 4.73m 4.17m 3.60m 3.97m 4.27m
4 Desiree Gould 9 Arizona Flames 3.85m
3.85m 3.60m 3.60m 3.56m 3.31m 3.77m
5 Kayla Bickel 9 Bobcats 3.45m
3.22m 3.11m 3.22m 3.45m 3.28m 3.00m

Event 267 Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
================================================================
National: N 89-02 7/6/2001 Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Emilie Thomas 9 Northwest Xpress 14.12m
13.90m 12.94m 11.65m 14.12m 13.12m 10.21m
2 Sapphire Dowhan 9 Unattached 13.38m
11.73m 13.38m 9.24m 8.21m 11.20m 10.69m
3 Emma Nichols 8 Northwest Xpress 11.54m
9.29m 10.42m 11.54m 11.20m 9.97m 7.54m
4 Rees Young 8 Arizona Flames 10.65m
10.65m 9.93m 9.04m 9.02m 8.81m 8.51m
5 Kaija Bramwell 8 Arizona Flames 10.56m
5.77m 6.48m 7.03m 10.56m 8.60m 7.59m
6 Savannah Scott 8 Arizona Flames 10.08m
10.08m 5.34m 8.15m 8.47m 8.19m
7 Kayla Bickel 9 Bobcats 9.18m
7.39m 8.30m 8.13m 9.18m 8.31m 7.63m

Event 271 High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
National: N 5-01.25 1977 David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 James Turner 9 Casa Grande 1.35m
0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P P P O O O XO XO O XXX
2 Wesley Sutton 9 AZ Cheetahs 1.25m
0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
P P P O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Renard Roberts 9 AZ Cheetahs 1.15m
0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
P P P O XXO O XXX
4 Austin Walashek 9 AZ Puma J1.15m
0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
P P P O XO XO XXX

Event 273 Long Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
National: N 16-01.25 7/26/1980 Terry Simpson
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Malcolm Thomas 8 AZ Titans 4.03m
3.70m 3.99m 4.03m
2 Wesley Sutton 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.90m
3.82m 3.84m 3.90m 3.85m 3.74m
3 Colin Erickson 8 Arizona Flames 3.84m
3.60m 3.65m 3.09m 3.84m 3.73m
3 Anthony Wynn 9 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 3.84m
3.65m 3.50m 3.84m 3.66m
5 Tevin Mayfield 9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 3.66m
3.58m 3.32m 3.34m 3.66m
6 Dakota Miller 8 Unattached 3.55m
3.36m 3.51m 3.55m
7 Jeff Robertson 9 Northwest Xpress 3.31m
3.22m 3.24m 3.31m 3.00m 3.27m 3.24m
7 Kevin Goudeau 9 Mustange Track C 3.31m
3.18m 3.31m 3.12m
9 Kendrick Felix 8 Mustange Track C 3.18m
3.18m 3.02m
10 Isaiah Cooper 9 AZ Panthers 3.13m
2.87m 3.13m
11 Paul Davis 9 Unattached 3.12m
3.11m 3.12m
12 Joshua Bickle 9 Bobcats 2.79m
2.79m 2.50m 2.57m
13 Mitchell Freedman Jr 8 Mustange Track C 2.50m
2.50m 2.30m
14 Colin Powers 8 Northwest Xpress 2.23m
2.22m 2.23m 2.05m
15 Cedric Jacobs-Jones 8 Bobcats 2.03m
1.92m 1.79m 2.03m
-- Rico Tipton Jr 8 Arizona Flames FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Aaron Norman 8 Mustange Track C FOUL
FOUL x
-- Daniel Mobley 8 AZ Blaze FOUL
FOUL
-- Nicolas Thomas 8 Northwest Xpress FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Jalen Johnson 8 AZ Panthers FOUL
FOUL x x

Event 275 Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
================================================================
National: N 39-10.75 7/3/1993 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 James Turner 9 Casa Grande 8.13m
7.55m 7.86m 7.79m 8.13m 7.78m 7.16m
2 Cedric Jacobs-Jones 8 Bobcats 7.16m
6.97m 7.16m 6.75m 6.90m 7.10m 7.04m
3 Austin Walashek 9 AZ Puma 6.14m
6.03m 5.70m 5.68m 6.10m 6.14m 6.08m
4 Christopher Cofield 8 Mustange Track C 5.94m
5.94m 5.89m 4.84m 5.94m 5.18m 4.79m
5 John Kruger 9 Northwest Xpress 5.72m
4.99m 5.46m 5.44m 5.17m 5.72m 5.04m
6 Andre Elmore Jr 8 DoRight 5.07m
4.83m 4.91m 4.19m 5.07m 4.98m 4.73m
7 Joshua Bickle 9 Bobcats 4.90m
4.90m 4.45m 4.62m 4.86m
8 Nicolas Thomas 8 Northwest Xpress 4.74m
4.11m 3.99m 4.08m 4.11m 4.74m 4.56m
9 Juan Ramirez 9 Cold Water Expre 4.38m
4.13m 4.16m 4.26m 4.29m 4.38m 4.38m
10 Uriel Cedillo 8 Cold Water Expre 3.77m
3.77m 3.71m 3.44m

Event 277 Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/26/2001 Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Aaron Ramirez 9 Unattached 31.36m
28.58m 16.04m 31.27m 31.36m
2 Paul Davis 9 Unattached 29.23m
27.48m 25.00m 23.33m 24.67m 20.01m 24.23m
3 Kory Wilson 8 Northwest Xpress 28.06m
26.21m 24.10m 26.99m 28.06m 24.23m
4 Cedric Jacobs-Jones 8 Bobcats 25.57m
25.30m 20.10m 19.85m 25.57m 18.60m
5 Mitchell Freedman Jr 8 Mustange Track C 25.50m
16.78m 13.87m 20.23m 22.68m 25.50m 21.39m
6 Austin Walashek 9 AZ Puma 24.84m
23.08m 24.37m 24.84m 22.27m
7 Jeff Robertson 9 Northwest Xpress 22.32m
22.32m 21.50m 19.30m 21.82m
8 John Kruger 9 Northwest Xpress 20.94m
20.44m 20.94m 18.22m 18.70m 20.38m 20.93m
9 Nik Mercer 9 DoRight 18.44m
17.77m 18.29m 13.10m 14.59m 18.44m
10 Moiya Willamson 8 Northwest Xpress 17.25m
16.67m 17.25m
11 Joshua Bickle 9 Bobcats 16.78m
15.53m 16.78m 16.53m
12 Jacob Bobian 8 Mustange Track C 16.06m
16.06m 16.05m 15.53m
13 Nicolas Thomas 8 Northwest Xpress 14.15m
13.80m 10.24m 14.15m
14 DJ McGinley-Coleman 9 Northwest Xpress 13.81m
9.88m 13.81m 12.50m
15 Juan Ramirez 9 Cold Water Expre 13.18m
13.18m 11.30m 10.06m
16 Andre Elmore Jr 8 DoRight 11.45m
11.45m 7.96m
17 Justin Fell 8 Mustange Track C 10.45m
10.45m 8.55m 8.57m
18 Colin Powers 8 Northwest Xpress 9.17m
9.17m 7.32m

Event 301 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaszmyne Smith 11 Rising Sun 13.08Q 1
2 Dominique Jackson 11 AZ Cheetahs 14.14Q 2
3 Mecca Muhammand 11 Unattached 14.61Q 3
4 Justice Cox 11 Unattached 14.29Q 1
5 Sherrelle Jordan 10 AZ Cheetahs 14.63Q 2
6 Pashion Thomas 11 Cold Water Expre 15.33Q 3
7 Yashira Vargas 11 Rising Sun 14.90q 2
8 Lilly Halton 10 Cold Water Expre 14.92q 2
9 Savannah Meador 10 DoRight,Glendale, A 14.99q 2

Event 301 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jaszmyne Smith 11 Rising Sun 13.25
2 Dominique Jackson 11 AZ Cheetahs 14.39
3 Mecca Muhammand 11 Unattached 14.45
4 Justice Cox 11 Unattached 14.47
5 Sherrelle Jordan 10 AZ Cheetahs 14.73
6 Yashira Vargas 11 Rising Sun 15.05
7 Lilly Halton 10 Cold Water Expre 15.26
8 Pashion Thomas 11 Cold Water Expre 15.53
Preliminaries
9 Savannah Meador 10 DoRight,Glendale, A

Event 302 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jasmin Pratt 11 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 27.61Q 1
2 Joyelle Dancy 11 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 28.43Q 3
3 Delana Moore 11 Rising Sun 29.01Q 2
4 Canada Smith 11 AZ Panthers 29.23Q 3
5 Shannon Jackson 10 DoRight 30.41Q 1
6 Mecca Muhammand 11 Unattached 30.90Q 2
7 Savannah Meador 10 DoRight,Glendale, A 30.97q 1
8 Justice Cox 11 Unattached 31.02q 1
9 Sarah Strong 10 Arizona Flames 31.21q 3
10 Yashira Vargas 11 Rising Sun 31.34 3
11 Lilly Halton 10 Cold Water Expre 31.58 1
12 Imari Campbell-Harrell 11 Cold Water Expre 33.09 3
13 Sheyenne Davis 10 Unattached 33.55 2
14 Joslyn Barajas 11 Arizona Flames 37.79 1

Event 302 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmin Pratt 11 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 27.63
2 Joyelle Dancy 11 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 28.25
3 Delana Moore 11 Rising Sun 28.68
4 Canada Smith 11 AZ Panthers 28.86
5 Mecca Muhammand 11 Unattached 30.44
6 Justice Cox 11 Unattached 30.45
Preliminaries
5 Shannon Jackson 10 DoRight
7 Savannah Meador 10 DoRight,Glendale, A
9 Sarah Strong 10 Arizona Flames
10 Yashira Vargas 11 Rising Sun
11 Lilly Halton 10 Cold Water Expre
12 Imari Campbell-Harrell 11 Cold Water Expre
13 Sheyenne Davis 10 Unattached
14 Joslyn Barajas 11 Arizona Flames

Event 303 400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
National: N 55.54 7/27/2001 Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jasmine Wilson 11 Rising Sun 1:02.11 1
2 Jade Dean 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:02.32 1
3 Delana Moore 11 Rising Sun 1:05.42 1
4 Dominique Jackson 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:06.05 3
5 Olivia Villasenor 11 AZ Panthers 1:07.85 3
6 Abby Moskowitz 11 Bobcats 1:09.05 1
7 Sarah Strong 10 Arizona Flames 1:10.70 3
8 Alexandria Stedman 11 Northwest Xpress 1:12.62 3
9 Yashira Vargas 11 Rising Sun 1:12.95 3
10 Justice Cox 11 Unattached 1:14.33 3
11 Lilly Halton 10 Cold Water Expre 1:15.93 1
12 Rylie Dickerson 10 AZ Elite 1:16.09 2
13 Imari Campbell-Harrell 11 Cold Water Expre 1:16.78 2
14 Pashion Thomas 11 Cold Water Expre 1:21.24 2
15 Asia Logsdon 10 Northwest Xpress 1:22.20 1
16 Tijaha Waters 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:38.74 2

Event 304 800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 2:13.65 7/29/1995 LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ashley Pinkney 11 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 2:25.76
2 Jade Dean 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 2:42.30
3 Dominique Jackson 11 AZ Cheetahs 2:47.25
4 Krisa Duff 11 Bobcats 2:48.93
5 McKenna Gaffney 11 Bobcats 2:53.54
6 Alexandria Stedman 11 Northwest Xpress 2:54.60
7 Breana Franks 11 Unattached 2:57.24

Event 305 1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 4:42.58 7/30/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jade Dean 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 5:42.35
2 Cassidy Kammerman 10 Arizona Flames 5:46.94
3 Olivia Branccti 11 AZ Elite 6:12.79
4 Julianna Vanderhout 10 AZ Blaze 6:14.79

Event 306 3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 10:03.54 6/29/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cassidy Kammerman 10 Arizona Flames 13:58.64
2 Julianna Vanderhout 10 AZ Blaze 14:17.15

Event 308 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 6:53.70 7/26/1990 Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Powers 11 Northwest Xpress 10:39.85

Event 311 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devon Allen 11 Rising Sun 13.26Q 2
2 Braxton Nickerson 10 DoRight 13.56Q 1
3 Javon Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.70Q 3
4 Deselle Dean 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 13.74Q 4
5 Quintin Kime 11 AZ Puma 13.48q 2
6 Nathan Simpson 10 Rising Sun 13.65q 1
7 Cole Luke 10 AZ Cheetahs 13.77q 3
7 Charence Clark 11 AZ Elite 13.77q 3
9 Cameron Twiggs 11 Northwest Xpress 13.80q 3
10 Robert Reif 10 DoRight 13.84 4
11 Ryan Pierce 11 Rising Sun 13.85 3
12 Jorgen Holgerson 10 Arizona Flames 14.26 4
13 Orlando Coleman 10 Mustange Track C 14.27 2
14 Levi Wallace 10 AZ Titans 14.57 1
15 Dallas Harrington 10 Mustange Track C 14.65 1
16 Travon Richardson 11 DoRight 14.70 4
17 Dalvin Richardson 11 Mustange Track C 14.99 2
18 Michael Poirer-Shelton 11 Arizona Flames 15.46 2
19 Kareem Foster 11 Unattached 15.99 2
20 Marcus Magdaleno 10 Northwest Xpress 16.36 4

Event 311 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Devon Allen 11 Rising Sun 13.19
2 Braxton Nickerson 10 DoRight 13.27
3 Nathan Simpson 10 Rising Sun 13.48
4 Deselle Dean 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 13.63
5 Quintin Kime 11 AZ Puma 13.65
6 Cameron Twiggs 11 Northwest Xpress 13.95
7 Javon Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.40
8 Charence Clark 11 AZ Elite 14.51
9 Cole Luke 10 AZ Cheetahs 14.56
Preliminaries
10 Robert Reif 10 DoRight
11 Ryan Pierce 11 Rising Sun
12 Jorgen Holgerson 10 Arizona Flames
13 Orlando Coleman 10 Mustange Track C
14 Levi Wallace 10 AZ Titans
15 Dallas Harrington 10 Mustange Track C
16 Travon Richardson 11 DoRight
17 Dalvin Richardson 11 Mustange Track C
18 Michael Poirer-Shelton 11 Arizona Flames
19 Kareem Foster 11 Unattached
20 Marcus Magdaleno 10 Northwest Xpress

Event 312 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
-- Jorian Sharpe 11 Arizona Flames SCR 1
1 Devontay Titsworth 11 Rising Sun 27.35Q 2
2 Giovinni Pascascio 11 Rising Sun 27.40Q 1
3 Quintin Kime 11 AZ Puma 28.63Q 3
4 Javon Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 28.11Q 2
5 Ryan Pierce 11 Rising Sun 29.23Q 3
6 Dallas Harrington 10 Mustange Track C 29.66Q 1
7 Orlando Coleman 10 Mustange Track C 29.56q 2
8 Levi Wallace 10 AZ Titans 29.74q 1
9 Jorgen Holgerson 10 Arizona Flames 29.84q 3
10 Cole Luke 10 AZ Cheetahs 30.09 2
11 Toure Marshall 10 Mustange Track C 30.25 1
12 Dalvin Richardson 11 Mustange Track C 30.33 3
13 Marche Dennard 11 Unattached 30.67 2
14 Travon Richardson 11 DoRight 31.15 3
15 Kareem Foster 11 Unattached 33.42 2
16 Marcus Magdaleno 10 Northwest Xpress 34.90 3

Event 312 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Devontay Titsworth 11 Rising Sun 26.77
2 Giovinni Pascascio 11 Rising Sun 26.99
3 Javon Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 27.27
4 Ryan Pierce 11 Rising Sun 28.23
5 Quintin Kime 11 AZ Puma 28.34
6 Dallas Harrington 10 Mustange Track C 29.95
7 Levi Wallace 10 AZ Titans 30.19
8 Orlando Coleman 10 Mustange Track C 30.49
Preliminaries
9 Jorgen Holgerson 10 Arizona Flames
10 Cole Luke 10 AZ Cheetahs
11 Toure Marshall 10 Mustange Track C
12 Dalvin Richardson 11 Mustange Track C
13 Marche Dennard 11 Unattached
14 Travon Richardson 11 DoRight
15 Kareem Foster 11 Unattached
16 Marcus Magdaleno 10 Northwest Xpress
-- Jorian Sharpe 11 Arizona Flames

Event 313 400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
National: N 53.06 7/28/1991 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Javon Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:02.16 2
2 Devontay Titsworth 11 Rising Sun 1:02.17 2
3 Braxton Nickerson 10 DoRight 1:04.52 2
4 Chad Wilford 10 Rising Sun 1:04.62 2
5 Draze Lawless 11 Northwest Xpress 1:09.00 2
6 Levi Wallace 10 AZ Titans 1:10.12 1
7 Ryan Talbot 10 Arizona Flames 1:10.91 1
8 Marche Dennard 11 Unattached 1:14.65 1
9 Charence Clark 11 AZ Elite 1:14.87 1

Event 314 800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 2:07.21 7/26/2001 Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chad Wilford 10 Rising Sun 2:28.69
2 Tony Dean 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 2:41.99
3 Alex Armbrus 11 Northwest Xpress 2:42.52
4 Robert Reif 10 DoRight 2:54.44
5 Andrew West 11 Arizona Flames 3:00.16

Event 315 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 4:22.58 1980 Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Silva 10 T Elite 5:06.56
2 Justin Westbrook 10 Arizona Flames 5:22.12
3 Andrew West 11 Arizona Flames 5:33.26
4 Ryan Sullivan 10 AZ Blaze 5:40.52
5 Ryan Talbot 10 Arizona Flames 5:43.24
6 Alex Armbrus 11 Northwest Xpress 5:56.18
7 Ryan Branccti 11 AZ Elite 6:04.18

Event 316 3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 9:38.52 8/1/1998 Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Justin Westbrook 10 Arizona Flames 11:48.18
2 Ryan Sullivan 10 AZ Blaze 12:00.38
3 Terrance Gooden 10 Pops 13:01.13

Event 321 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 12.32 7/28/1996 Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sherrelle Jordan 10 AZ Cheetahs 14.15
2 Brittany Jones 11 Pops 14.45
3 Canada Smith 11 AZ Panthers 15.48
4 Ashlee Moore 10 Arizona Flames 15.54
5 Jessica Gettleman 11 Bobcats 15.93
6 Aysia Oliver 11 AZ Panthers 17.18
7 Abby Moskowitz 11 Bobcats 17.32

Event 331 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 11.74 7/27/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Seth Manzanares 11 AZ Blaze 14.05
2 Cole Luke 10 AZ Cheetahs 14.38
3 Jamaal Jones 11 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 14.74

Event 341 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 49.17 7/28/1996 Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 51.42
2 Arizona Panthers 'A' 55.29

Event 342 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 3:57.26 7/28/1996 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 4:13.41
2 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 4:55.31

Event 343 4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 9:30.72 6/14/1997 L A Jets, Los Angeles, CA
P. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 11:41.48

Event 351 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 47.75 7/31/1979 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haigher,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 51.78
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 55.48

Event 352 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 3:47.50 7/31/1994 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 4:13.41
2 Do Right 'A' 4:21.16

Event 361 High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 5-06.25 7/27/1996 Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 10 Arizona Flames 1.40m
0.10 0.90 0.95 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P P P P P O XO XXO O XXO
2 Sherrelle Jordan 10 AZ Cheetahs 1.35m
0.10 0.90 0.95 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O O O O O O O XO XXX
3 Charlotte Thomas 11 Northwest Xpress 1.25m
0.10 0.90 0.95 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O O O O O O O XXX
4 Jade Welton 11 Northwest Xpress J1.25m
0.10 0.90 0.95 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O O O O XO O O XXX
5 Abby Moskowitz 11 Bobcats 1.20m
0.10 0.90 0.95 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
O O O O O XO O XXX
6 Aysia Oliver 11 AZ Panthers J1.20m
0.10 0.90 0.95 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
P O O O O O XXO XXX
7 Carissa Allen 11 Rising Sun 1.15m
0.10 0.90 0.95 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O O O O O O XXX
8 Makayla Scott 11 Arizona Flames 1.05m
0.10 0.90 0.95 1.05 1.10
O O XO O XXX
9 Carly Wells 9 AZ Blaze 0.95m
0.10 0.90 0.95 1.05
P P XO XXX

Event 363 Long Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 18-03.75 6/20/1998 Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Treniese Sylve 11 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 4.46m
4.15m 4.46m 4.30m 4.42m
2 Brittany Jones 11 Pops 4.40m
4.22m 4.36m 4.22m 4.20m 4.17m 4.40m
3 Ashlee Moore 10 Arizona Flames 4.32m
4.08m 3.98m 3.50m 4.32m 4.10m 4.24m
4 Shanna Chen 10 Arizona Flames 3.89m
2.95m 3.89m 2.69m 2.67m 2.52m
5 Carly Wells 9 AZ Blaze 3.60m
3.23m 3.26m 3.56m 3.60m 3.49m
6 Carissa Allen 11 Rising Sun 3.39m
3.21m 3.15m 3.18m 3.20m 3.10m 3.39m
7 Lydia Tartaglia 11 Mustange Track C 3.36m
2.88m 3.23m 2.34m 3.36m
8 Jessica Gettleman 11 Bobcats 2.81m
2.72m 2.07m 2.77m 2.81m 2.61m 2.55m
9 Makayla Scott 11 Arizona Flames 2.71m
2.41m 2.63m 2.68m 2.71m
10 Mecca Muhammand 11 Unattached 2.48m
2.48m x x
-- Kayla Owens 11 Northwest Xpress FOUL
FOUL x x

Event 365 Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 47-07.25 7/11/1987 Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Breshea Pitts 11 Rising Sun 7.99m
7.93m 7.67m 7.74m 7.82m 7.99m 7.56m
2 Savannah Meador 10 DoRight,Glendale, A 7.78m
7.26m 7.30m 7.54m 7.78m 7.39m 7.44m
3 Jazmyn Bartee 10 Arizona Flames 7.39m
6.11m 7.09m 6.59m 7.39m 6.36m
4 Lydia Tartaglia 11 Mustange Track C 7.17m
6.11m 5.97m 5.03m 6.13m 6.27m 7.17m
5 Clorisa Lamb 11 Cold Water Expre 6.79m
6.04m 6.49m 6.32m 6.37m 6.24m 6.79m
6 Aysia Oliver 11 AZ Panthers 6.73m
5.58m 5.42m 5.62m 6.58m 6.29m 6.73m
7 Brittany Jones 11 Pops 6.61m
6.27m 6.61m 6.45m 5.88m 6.35m 5.75m
8 Tijaha Waters 10 AZ Cheetahs 6.45m
6.27m 6.38m 6.45m 6.25m 6.07m
9 Carissa Allen 11 Rising Sun 5.54m
5.54m 5.49m 5.26m 5.34m 5.19m 5.47m
10 Charlotte Thomas 11 Northwest Xpress 4.91m
4.55m 4.40m 4.91m 4.63m 4.21m 4.84m

Event 366 Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/24/1997 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Breshea Pitts 11 Rising Sun 18.18m
16.24m 16.53m 16.00m 18.18m 16.92m
2 Shaquiniesha Mack 10 Unattached 11.50m
11.50m 9.23m
3 Taylor Dyson 10 Bobcats 7.56m
7.11m 7.56m 6.80m

Event 367 Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 115-10 7/26/2001 Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Renee Dyson 10 Bobcats 24.84m
24.15m 22.74m 22.70m 24.84m 21.86m 20.06m
2 Jazmyn Bartee 10 Arizona Flames 22.44m
18.18m 18.59m 16.47m 18.59m 22.44m
3 Sheyenne Davis 10 Unattached 20.66m
12.46m 20.54m 20.66m 17.19m 17.35m
4 Jade Welton 11 Northwest Xpress 20.61m
16.58m 18.26m 17.10m 15.02m 15.51m 20.61m
5 Taylor Dyson 10 Bobcats 20.57m
18.35m 20.57m 17.20m 19.10m 20.34m 18.33m
6 Charlotte Thomas 11 Northwest Xpress 19.46m
17.70m 13.71m 17.87m 18.93m 19.46m 15.70m
7 Lizabeth Dyson 10 Bobcats 17.87m
17.87m 15.90m 16.83m 17.65m 13.98m 17.44m
8 Breshea Pitts 11 Rising Sun 17.26m
14.92m 12.58m 10.94m 11.30m 17.26m
9 Lydia Tartaglia 11 Mustange Track C 15.88m
12.76m 15.12m 13.90m 15.88m 12.54m
10 Tijaha Waters 10 AZ Cheetahs 13.35m
13.35m 7.97m 8.70m
11 Clorisa Lamb 11 Cold Water Expre 10.92m
9.37m 10.31m 10.92m

Event 371 High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 5-09 1979 David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Travis Colby 11 Unattached 1.45m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O O O O O O XXX
2 Alex Armbrus 11 Northwest Xpress 1.30m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O XXO O O XXX
3 Austin Dancer 10 Rising Sun 1.25m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O XXO O XXX
3 Jacob Schaefer 11 AZ Puma 1.25m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O XO XXO XXX

Event 373 Long Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 19-05 1974 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Quintin Kime 11 AZ Puma 4.43m
4.32m 4.43m 4.27m 4.30m 4.43m 4.30m
2 Devon Allen 11 Rising Sun 4.42m
4.21m 4.08m 4.29m 4.20m 4.42m
3 Jamaal Jones 11 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 4.24m
4.01m 4.09m 4.16m 3.94m 4.24m 4.14m
4 Logan Nichols 10 Northwest Xpress 4.07m
3.67m 3.68m 3.89m 3.80m 4.01m 4.07m
5 Toure Marshall 10 Mustange Track C 4.02m
4.00m 4.02m
6 Justin Westbrook 10 Arizona Flames 4.01m
3.76m 3.63m 3.49m 4.01m 3.98m
7 Draze Lawless 11 Northwest Xpress 3.98m
3.98m 3.88m 3.82m 3.85m 3.65m 3.72m
8 Austin Dancer 10 Rising Sun 3.87m
3.71m 3.60m 3.82m 3.73m 3.87m
9 Dallas Harrington 10 Mustange Track C 3.66m
3.54m 3.66m 3.19m
10 Jacob Schaefer 11 AZ Puma 3.62m
3.53m 3.48m 3.62m
11 Marche Dennard 11 Unattached 3.59m
3.59m 3.08m
12 Pierce Butzine 11 Northwest Xpress 3.25m
2.97m 3.25m 3.09m
-- Dalvin Richardson 11 Mustange Track C FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Marcus Magdaleno 10 Northwest Xpress FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cameron Twiggs 11 Northwest Xpress FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 375 Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 53-00 6/28/1980 Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Travis Colby 11 Unattached 12.53m
11.44m 12.53m 12.46m 12.53m 12.33m
2 Shawn Collins 11 Unattached 11.22m
10.49m 11.22m
3 Mitchel Troup 11 Unattached 8.94m
8.80m 8.94m 8.84m 8.13m 8.71m 7.85m
4 Austin Dancer 10 Rising Sun 7.95m
7.25m 7.55m 7.74m 7.57m 7.95m
5 Albert Medina 11 Unattached 7.86m
7.04m 7.58m 7.77m 7.56m 7.86m 7.05m
6 Manuel Hawkins 10 Mustange Track C 7.40m
6.77m 6.22m 6.18m 7.40m 6.82m 6.93m

Event 376 Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 159-07 6/19/1982 Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shawn Collins 11 Unattached 25.59m
19.94m 21.50m 25.59m 24.90m 15.19m 22.66m
2 Manuel Hawkins 10 Mustange Track C 18.36m
18.36m 18.20m 15.78m 14.88m 16.27m
3 Mitchel Troup 11 Unattached 17.73m
15.34m 17.64m 17.40m 17.73m
4 Albert Medina 11 Unattached 17.67m
15.98m 17.67m 13.46m 17.46m

Event 377 Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 123-03 7/28/2001 Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jamaal Jones 11 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 47.93m
2 Travis Colby 11 Unattached 37.18m
3 Deselle Dean 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 31.53m
4 Travon Richardson 11 DoRight 28.95m
5 Pierce Butzine 11 Northwest Xpress 28.89m
6 Logan Nichols 10 Northwest Xpress 28.14m
7 Michael Poirer-Shelton 11 Arizona Flames 24.22m

Event 401 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
National: N 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryanna Smythe 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.60Q 2
2 Hannah Carson 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.14Q 3
3 Alexis Clay 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.25Q 1
4 Sierra Meador 13 Rising Sun,Glendale 12.74Q 2
5 Khadijah McClain 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 13.39Q 3
6 Tarisa Porier-Shelton 12 Arizona Flames 13.98Q 1
7 Chinequa Lee 13 AZ Cheetahs 13.00q 2
8 Sydnee Freeman 12 AZ Elite 13.43q 2
9 Arielle Allen 13 AZ Cheetahs 13.79q 3
10 Tyerra Wheaton 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 13.85 2
10 Natalie Melkonoff 12 AZ Elite 13.85 3
12 Courtney Clark 13 AZ Elite 14.19 2
13 DeAnna Wynn 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 14.21 2
14 Shanae Etheridge 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.34 1
15 Diamin Dean 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.39 1
16 Salimah Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.61 1
17 Jamesse Evans 13 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 14.67 3
18 Jasmine Haynes 12 Northwest Xpress 15.66 3

Event 401 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bryanna Smythe 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.69
2 Chinequa Lee 13 AZ Cheetahs 12.93
3 Hannah Carson 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.95
4 Alexis Clay 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.36
5 Sydnee Freeman 12 AZ Elite 13.44
6 Khadijah McClain 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 13.73
7 Arielle Allen 13 AZ Cheetahs 13.81
8 Tarisa Porier-Shelton 12 Arizona Flames 13.90
Preliminaries
4 Sierra Meador 13 Rising Sun,Glendale
10 Natalie Melkonoff 12 AZ Elite
10 Tyerra Wheaton 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ
12 Courtney Clark 13 AZ Elite
13 DeAnna Wynn 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix
14 Shanae Etheridge 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ
15 Diamin Dean 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ
16 Salimah Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle
17 Jamesse Evans 13 DoRight,Mesa, AZ
18 Jasmine Haynes 12 Northwest Xpress

Event 402 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
National: N 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Sierra Meador 13 Rising Sun,Glendale 26.27Q 1
2 Bryanna Smythe 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.93Q 2
3 Chinequa Lee 13 AZ Cheetahs 26.97Q 1
4 Candida Tolbert 14 DoRight 28.37Q 2
5 Brittany Palencia 13 Otownsports,Scottsd 27.39Q 1
6 Shanae Etheridge 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 28.66Q 2
7 Prasana Polite 14 AZ Cheetahs 28.68q 2
8 Tarisa Porier-Shelton 12 Arizona Flames 28.78q 2
9 DeAnna Wynn 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 29.56q 1
10 Salimah Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.10 1
11 Jasmine Haynes 12 Northwest Xpress 31.88 2

Event 402 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bryanna Smythe 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.14
2 Chinequa Lee 13 AZ Cheetahs 26.85
3 Candida Tolbert 14 DoRight 28.75
4 Tarisa Porier-Shelton 12 Arizona Flames 28.84
5 Shanae Etheridge 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 28.96
6 DeAnna Wynn 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 29.37
Preliminaries
1 Sierra Meador 13 Rising Sun,Glendale
5 Brittany Palencia 13 Otownsports,Scottsd
7 Prasana Polite 14 AZ Cheetahs
10 Salimah Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle
11 Jasmine Haynes 12 Northwest Xpress

Event 403 400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
National: N 53.43 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sydnee Freeman 12 AZ Elite 1:00.08 2
2 Natalie Melkonoff 12 AZ Elite 1:01.72 2
3 Breana Ruiz 12 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 1:04.19 2
4 Alexis Clay 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:05.86 2
5 Salimah Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:07.60 2
6 Shanae Etheridge 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:08.09 2
7 Courtney Clark 13 AZ Elite 1:08.32 2
8 Candida Tolbert 14 DoRight 1:08.64 1
9 Tianna Wheaton 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:09.06 2
10 Tamlyn Kalal 12 AZ Elite,Chandler, 1:09.13 1
11 Tarisa Porier-Shelton 12 Arizona Flames 1:10.50 1
12 Jahnee Brown 13 DoRight 1:15.39 1

Event 404 800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 2:09.00 8/1/1998 Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Breana Ruiz 12 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 2:32.72
2 Katie Huch 14 AZ Cheetahs 2:44.21
3 Tori Papp 13 AZ Cheetahs 2:45.04
4 Ontario Kabobel 12 AZ Elite 2:53.37

Event 405 1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 4:36.90 7/28/1996 Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jessica Tonn 13 AZ Blaze 5:00.40
2 Kristina Vanderhout 12 AZ Blaze 5:09.58
3 Tamlyn Kalal 12 AZ Elite,Chandler, 5:39.63
4 Stephanie Yazzie 12 AZ Blaze 6:05.50
5 Sarah Charles 12 Cold Water Expre 6:49.38
6 Katie Jaffe 12 Caliente Track C 6:50.46

Event 406 3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 9:57.16 7/4/1987 Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jessica Tonn 13 AZ Blaze 10:42.94
2 Kristina Vanderhout 12 AZ Blaze 11:16.63
3 Stephanie Yazzie 12 AZ Blaze 13:16.15

Event 409 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 14:46.46 7/30/1992 Anya-Marie Ruso, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tori Papp 13 AZ Cheetahs 21:51.30
2 Katie Huch 14 AZ Cheetahs 21:51.59

Event 411 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeAnthony Easley 12 Rising Sun 12.40Q 2
2 Anders Battle 13 AZ Elite 12.43Q 3
3 Robert Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs 12.64Q 1
4 Keith Bowen 13 Rising Sun,Glendale 12.53Q 2
5 Yusuf Muhammad 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.57Q 3
6 Matt Whitlatch 13 AZ Cheetahs 13.08Q 1
7 Ronnie Walker 13 Northwest Xpress 12.70q 3
8 Cody Lotz 14 Rising Sun 12.72q 2
9 Tyshawn Hall 13 Mustange Track C 13.31q 2
10 Tyler Arkin 14 Northwest Xpress 13.39 1
11 Trae Hopper 13 AZ Titans 13.44 1
12 Joshua Dennard 12 Unattached 13.62 2
13 Cory Trotter 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 13.81 1
14 Andrew Christ 12 Arizona Flames 13.93 1
15 Diante Richardson 13 Mustange Track C 14.55 3
16 Haaneef Foster 13 Unattached 15.41 3

Event 411 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Anders Battle 13 AZ Elite 12.06
2 DeAnthony Easley 12 Rising Sun 12.18
3 Robert Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs 12.36
4 Yusuf Muhammad 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.53
5 Keith Bowen 13 Rising Sun,Glendale 12.54
6 Ronnie Walker 13 Northwest Xpress 12.63
6 Cody Lotz 14 Rising Sun 12.63
8 Matt Whitlatch 13 AZ Cheetahs 13.14
9 Tyshawn Hall 13 Mustange Track C 13.49
Preliminaries
10 Tyler Arkin 14 Northwest Xpress
11 Trae Hopper 13 AZ Titans
12 Joshua Dennard 12 Unattached
13 Cory Trotter 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ
14 Andrew Christ 12 Arizona Flames
15 Diante Richardson 13 Mustange Track C
16 Haaneef Foster 13 Unattached

Event 412 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Keith Bowen 13 Rising Sun,Glendale 25.30Q 1
2 DeAnthony Easley 12 Rising Sun 25.71Q 2
3 Ronnie Walker 13 Northwest Xpress 26.24Q 1
4 Kaiga Killian 12 Northwest Xpress 26.45Q 2
5 Daron Beck 13 AZ Puma 26.73Q 1
6 Tyshawn Hall 13 Mustange Track C 27.08Q 2
7 Isaac Campbell-Harrell 13 Cold Water Expre 27.05q 1
8 Tyler Arkin 14 Northwest Xpress 27.09q 1
9 Trae Hopper 13 AZ Titans 27.12q 2
10 Brandon Raphael 12 Bobcats 27.53 1
11 Ricky Thompson 12 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 28.11 2
12 Andrew Christ 12 Arizona Flames 28.81 1
13 Diante Richardson 13 Mustange Track C 30.56 2
14 Haaneef Foster 13 Unattached 33.91 2

Event 412 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 DeAnthony Easley 12 Rising Sun 25.08
2 Keith Bowen 13 Rising Sun,Glendale 25.26
3 Ronnie Walker 13 Northwest Xpress 26.26
4 Tyler Arkin 14 Northwest Xpress 26.77
5 Daron Beck 13 AZ Puma 26.90
6 Isaac Campbell-Harrell 13 Cold Water Expre 27.04
7 Tyshawn Hall 13 Mustange Track C 27.26
8 Trae Hopper 13 AZ Titans 27.78
Preliminaries
4 Kaiga Killian 12 Northwest Xpress
10 Brandon Raphael 12 Bobcats
11 Ricky Thompson 12 DoRight,Mesa, AZ
12 Andrew Christ 12 Arizona Flames
13 Diante Richardson 13 Mustange Track C
14 Haaneef Foster 13 Unattached

Event 413 400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
National: N 47.16 8/1/1993 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Matt Whitlatch 13 AZ Cheetahs 57.04 3
2 Keith Bowen 13 Rising Sun,Glendale 57.65 3
3 DeAnthony Easley 12 Rising Sun 59.18 3
4 Robert Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:00.82 3
5 Isaac Campbell-Harrell 13 Cold Water Expre 1:01.98 3
6 Nathan Bolivar 13 AZ Puma 1:02.15 3
7 Marcus Mehlhaf 12 Northwest Xpress 1:02.38 2
8 Joshua Dennard 12 Unattached 1:02.86 2
9 Trae Hopper 13 AZ Titans 1:03.93 3
10 Daron Beck 13 AZ Puma 1:05.13 3
11 Cory Trotter 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:07.17 2
12 Cody Lotz 14 Rising Sun 1:07.28 1
13 Yusuf Muhammad 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:08.54 3
14 Andrew Christ 12 Arizona Flames 1:10.12 1
15 Ronnie Gray 13 Rising Sun 1:10.36 2
16 Aaron Osborne 12 AZ Elite 1:10.92 1

Event 414 800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 1:56.36 7/28/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Marcus Mehlhaf 12 Northwest Xpress 2:29.38
2 Ricky Thompson 12 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 2:32.67
3 Eric Brannick 13 AZ Puma 2:37.63
4 Aaron Osborne 12 AZ Elite 2:38.99
5 Chris Neely 14 Northwest Xpress 2:39.01
6 Ronnie Gray 13 Rising Sun 2:39.89

Event 415 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Brannick 13 AZ Puma 5:00.43
2 Eric Yatko 12 Arizona Flames 5:09.13
3 Chris Neely 14 Northwest Xpress 5:21.86
4 Phillip Garcia 12 Cold Water Expre 5:21.92
5 Sky Seliquini 12 AZ Blaze 5:22.03
6 Matt West 12 Arizona Flames 5:24.96

Event 416 3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 9:08.86 7/31/1993 Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Whitlatch 13 AZ Cheetahs 10:33.15
2 Chris Neely 14 Northwest Xpress 11:20.04
3 Eric Brannick 13 AZ Puma 11:21.61
4 Matt West 12 Arizona Flames 11:42.27
5 Manuel Lucero 12 Casa Grande 14:05.67

Event 419 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 14:10.18 7/26/1997 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joshua Ebling 12 Unattached 24:49.08

Event 421 100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 14.01 6/9/2001 Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cadija Caldwell 12 AZ Cheetahs 16.20

Event 422 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 26.63 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cadija Caldwell 12 AZ Cheetahs 30.04

Event 431 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Erwin Jones Jr 13 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 14.81
2 Yusuf Muhammad 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.06
3 Ben Kmetz 12 Bobcats 18.81

Event 432 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 24.83 7/30/1995 Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Anders Battle 13 AZ Elite 28.37
2 Cody Titsworth 13 Rising Sun 29.75
3 Yusuf Muhammad 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.82
4 Ricky Thompson 12 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 30.41

Event 441 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 46.89 7/28/1996 South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 53.02
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 53.50

Event 442 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 3:45.90 8/1/1993 Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:21.15
2 Do Right 'A' 4:36.33

Event 443 4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 9:17.51 8/1/1999 LA Jets, Los Angles, CA
Delemen, Solomon, Swain, McKinney
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 11:51.46

Event 451 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 43.51 7/29/2000 Boynton Beach, TC
W.Dix, M.Dowdell, J.Wimbley, D.Owen
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Northwest Xpress 'A' 50.18

Event 452 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 3:23.96 8/1/1993 LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Northwest Xpress 'A' 4:17.70

Event 462 Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 10-06 7/30/1999 Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shaylah Simpson 13 Ultimate 3.05m
2 Lindsay Jantz 13 Ultimate 2.29m

Event 463 Long Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 19-11 6/20/1998 Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cadija Caldwell 12 AZ Cheetahs 4.50m
4.50m 4.18m 4.32m 4.45m 4.20m
2 Alexis Clay 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4.46m
4.44m 4.33m 4.34m 4.46m
3 Tarisa Porier-Shelton 12 Arizona Flames 4.16m
3.96m 2.85m
4 Prasana Polite 14 AZ Cheetahs 3.67m
3.67m 3.50m 3.35m 3.28m 3.00m
5 DeAnna Wynn 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 3.24m
3.24m 2.78m
6 Jasmine Haynes 12 Northwest Xpress 3.00m
2.82m 2.99m 2.80m 3.00m

Event 465 Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 52-01.25 1976 Susie Ray, Orange, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hannah Carson 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.44m
12.36m 11.77m 13.44m 12.34m 12.04m
2 Jamesse Evans 13 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 11.33m
10.91m 11.28m 1.33m 11.03m 10.59m 10.46m
3 Candida Tolbert 14 DoRight 8.32m
8.32m 8.21m 7.72m 8.18m 7.20m 8.30m
4 Frances Lucero 13 Casa Grande 7.97m
7.85m 7.97m 7.78m
5 Jordan Walkey 12 AZ Cheetahs 5.45m
5.01m 5.44m 5.45m 5.19m 5.15m 4.90m

Event 466 Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 152-00 2/23/1990 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hannah Carson 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 32.98m
32.98m 27.48m
2 Jamesse Evans 13 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 29.97m
28.10m 28.10m 28.23m 29.97m
3 Frances Lucero 13 Casa Grande 26.40m
26.40m 21.31m 22.04m 22.52m

Event 467 Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 122-00 7/30/2000 Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hannah Carson 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 38.25m
38.15m 31.39m 38.25m 36.14m 36.89m 36.75m
2 Makeena Pohle 13 AZ Elite 22.44m
20.12m FOUL 21.83m 22.44m 15.19m 19.55m
3 Frances Lucero 13 Casa Grande 21.83m
21.65m 18.78m 20.78m 20.87m 21.83m 21.60m
4 Jordan Walkey 12 AZ Cheetahs 15.23m
15.23m 13.31m 13.59m 10.44m 13.04m 13.56m

Event 471 High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 6-04.75 7/24/1998 Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tevin Blaylark 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1.55m
2 Erwin Jones Jr 13 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 1.50m
3 Daron Beck 13 AZ Puma 1.45m
4 Connor Sterrett 12 Northwest Xpress 1.40m
-- Dylan Walashek 13 AZ Puma NH

Event 472 Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 14-00.50 1977 Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Trey Richardson 12 AZ Cheetahs 2.14m

Event 473 Long Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 23-00.50 1976 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Anders Battle 13 AZ Elite 5.54m
5.29m 5.54m 5.41m 5.31m 4.87m
2 Tevin Blaylark 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 5.39m
4.42m 5.39m 5.00m 5.17m 5.10m 5.18m
3 Robert Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs 5.03m
4.56m 4.90m 5.03m
4 Cody Titsworth 13 Rising Sun 4.94m
4.77m 4.94m 4.56m 4.87m
5 Erwin Jones Jr 13 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 4.89m
4.55m 4.75m 4.51m 4.89m 4.56m 4.68m
6 Tyshawn Hall 13 Mustange Track C 4.57m
4.57m 4.39m 4.07m
7 Joshua Dennard 12 Unattached 4.49m
4.29m 4.49m 4.30m 4.35m 3.87m
8 Cory Trotter 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 4.10m
3.84m 3.85m 4.00m 3.97m 3.91m 4.10m
9 Andrew Christ 12 Arizona Flames 3.69m
3.69m 2.99m 3.68m
10 Diante Richardson 13 Mustange Track C 3.62m
3.62m 3.52m

Event 474 Triple Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 44-00 1980 Michael Martin, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ben Kmetz 12 Bobcats 8.95m
8.94m 8.95m 8.88m 8.73m 8.93m 8.79m

Event 475 Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ricky Gray 13 Rising Sun 9.41m
9.24m 8.25m 9.25m 9.41m 9.37m
2 Dylan Walashek 13 AZ Puma 8.79m
8.79m
3 Connor Sterrett 12 Northwest Xpress 8.12m
7.01m 7.13m 7.97m 8.12m 7.73m
4 Gary Pinkney 13 Rising Sun 8.08m
7.36m 7.37m 7.83m 7.73m 7.43m 8.08m
5 D.J Hawkins 12 Mustange Track C 7.18m
6.68m 7.18m 6.58m 6.68m 7.10m 6.97m

Event 476 Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 201-10 6/3/1995 Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Raphael 12 Bobcats 23.84m
23.70m 20.98m 23.84m 18.45m 15.94m
2 Connor Sterrett 12 Northwest Xpress 23.62m
23.62m 21.37m 22.82m 22.92m 22.25m
3 Erik Johnson 13 Unattached 23.51m
23.18m 19.46m 21.98m 23.51m 21.79m
4 D.J Hawkins 12 Mustange Track C 12.97m
12.74m 12.83m 12.97m 10.88m 11.39m

Event 477 Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 176-06 7/6/2000 Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Erwin Jones Jr 13 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 40.67m
39.37m 40.67m 37.90m 39.45m 35.05m
2 Brandon Raphael 12 Bobcats 39.71m
34.87m 31.49m 37.15m 37.54m 39.71m 38.25m
3 Evan Yatabe 13 AZ Elite 33.84m
31.55m 31.02m 33.84m 31.84m
4 Johathan Alme 12 AZ Elite 22.17m
22.17m x
5 Ben Kmetz 12 Bobcats 19.18m
19.18m 18.06m 17.08m 18.83m 18.82m 18.95m

Event 501 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Serene Williams 14 Rising Sun,Whittman 12.85Q 2
2 Larissa Matthews 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.24Q 1
3 Brittney Colter 14 Rising Sun,Peorias, 13.40Q 2
4 Angela Reyes 14 AZ Cheetahs 13.68Q 1
5 Medina Hennix 14 Cold Water Expre 13.62Q 2
6 Melody Bennett 16 Pops 13.99Q 1
7 Dionae Avendano 14 AZ Titans 13.82q 2
8 Brianna Younes 14 AZ Cheetahs 14.01q 2
9 Emily Ramey 16 Rising Sun 14.48q 2
10 Ashley Gray 14 Rising Sun 14.60 1
11 Eboney Fletcher 15 AZ Puma 15.24 2

Event 501 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Serene Williams 14 Rising Sun,Whittman 12.84
2 Larissa Matthews 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.93
3 Brittney Colter 14 Rising Sun,Peorias, 13.40
4 Medina Hennix 14 Cold Water Expre 13.61
5 Dionae Avendano 14 AZ Titans 13.66
6 Brianna Younes 14 AZ Cheetahs 13.90
Preliminaries
4 Angela Reyes 14 AZ Cheetahs
6 Melody Bennett 16 Pops
9 Emily Ramey 16 Rising Sun
10 Ashley Gray 14 Rising Sun
11 Eboney Fletcher 15 AZ Puma

Event 502 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
National: N 23.26 7/31/1999 LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Serene Williams 14 Rising Sun,Whittman 25.98Q 1
2 Khadejah Muhammad 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.88Q 2
3 Larissa Matthews 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.88Q 1
4 Brittney Colter 14 Rising Sun,Peorias, 27.82Q 2
5 Samantha Collins 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 27.46Q 1
6 Dionae Avendano 14 AZ Titans 28.21Q 2
7 Medina Hennix 14 Cold Water Expre 27.80q 1
8 Angela Reyes 14 AZ Cheetahs 28.05q 1
9 Brianna Younes 14 AZ Cheetahs 28.55q 2
10 Emily Cheistman 15 Otownsports 29.91 2
11 Ashley Gray 14 Rising Sun 30.67 2

Event 502 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 23.26 7/31/1999 LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Serene Williams 14 Rising Sun,Whittman 26.58
2 Larissa Matthews 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 27.08
3 Khadejah Muhammad 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 27.26
4 Samantha Collins 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 27.35
5 Medina Hennix 14 Cold Water Expre 27.76
6 Brittney Colter 14 Rising Sun,Peorias, 28.10
7 Dionae Avendano 14 AZ Titans 28.28
8 Brianna Younes 14 AZ Cheetahs 28.73
Preliminaries
8 Angela Reyes 14 AZ Cheetahs
10 Emily Cheistman 15 Otownsports
11 Ashley Gray 14 Rising Sun

Event 503 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
National: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Khadejah Muhammad 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:00.93 2
2 Ayshia Gray 14 Rising Sun 1:02.19 2
3 Tinacchi Carmen 16 DoRight 1:02.47 1
4 Kristen Kastelic 14 AZ Cheetahs 1:03.32 1
5 Britney Pinkley 15 Rising Sun 1:05.74 1
6 Denevia Pratt 14 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:07.32 2
7 Medina Hennix 14 Cold Water Expre 1:07.86 1
8 Brittney Colter 14 Rising Sun,Peorias, 1:08.99 2
9 Ashley Gray 14 Rising Sun 1:09.01 2
10 Brianna Younes 14 AZ Cheetahs 1:09.76 1

Event 504 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 2:09.69 7/27/1991 Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rachel Whitford 16 Arizona Flames 2:33.57
2 Kristen Kastelic 14 AZ Cheetahs 2:38.47
3 Britney Pinkley 15 Rising Sun 2:50.94
4 Denevia Pratt 14 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 2:58.47
5 Shideen Mike 14 AZ Heat 3:03.72

Event 505 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 4:25.57 7/22/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Madison Pohle 14 AZ Elite 5:22.88
2 Rachel Whitford 16 Arizona Flames 5:50.89
3 Britney Pinkley 15 Rising Sun 6:06.41
4 Shideen Mike 14 AZ Heat 6:22.51

Event 506 3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 9:54.05 7/1981 Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shideen Mike 14 AZ Heat 14:17.74

Event 511 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/8797 Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sergio Argueta 16 Rising Sun 11.59Q 2
2 Jamil Hines 15 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 11.95Q 1
3 Clint Wheaton 15 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 11.80Q 2
4 Bryce Wood 16 DoRight 12.12Q 1
5 Marcus Washington 15 Arizona Flames,Phoe 11.94Q 2
6 Glenn Denard 14 Unattached 12.43Q 1
7 Joseph Shorten 14 Rising Sun,Peoria, 12.26q 2
8 Donald Mogruder 15 Rising Sun 12.78q 2
9 Eric DeLeon 15 Arizona Flames 13.51q 2

Event 511 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/8797 Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sergio Argueta 16 Rising Sun 11.59
2 Clint Wheaton 15 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 11.80
3 Marcus Washington 15 Arizona Flames,Phoe 11.94
4 Jamil Hines 15 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 11.95
5 Bryce Wood 16 DoRight 12.12
6 Joseph Shorten 14 Rising Sun,Peoria, 12.26
7 Glenn Denard 14 Unattached 12.43
8 Donald Mogruder 15 Rising Sun 12.78
9 Eric DeLeon 15 Arizona Flames 13.51

Event 512 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sergio Argueta 16 Rising Sun 23.62Q
2 Dylan Hail 15 Rising Sun 25.03Q
3 Joseph Shorten 14 Rising Sun,Peoria, 25.23Q
4 Donald Mogruder 15 Rising Sun 25.59q
5 Jamil Hines 15 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 25.98q
6 Eric DeLeon 15 Arizona Flames 27.26q

Event 512 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sergio Argueta 16 Rising Sun 23.62
2 Dylan Hail 15 Rising Sun 25.03
3 Joseph Shorten 14 Rising Sun,Peoria, 25.23
4 Donald Mogruder 15 Rising Sun 25.59
5 Jamil Hines 15 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 25.98
6 Eric DeLeon 15 Arizona Flames 27.62

Event 513 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 45.99 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dylan Hail 15 Rising Sun 55.25
2 Glenn Denard 14 Unattached 55.60
3 Clint Wheaton 15 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 56.99
4 Donald Mogruder 15 Rising Sun 57.07
5 Ricardo Loayza 15 AZ Puma 57.39

Event 514 800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 1:53.37 7/28/1985 Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joshua Walker 16 AZ Cheetahs 2:08.67
2 Troy Kellers 14 AZ Elite 2:09.65
3 Orlando Soto 16 Rising Sun 2:17.76
4 Jeremie Gooden 14 Pops 2:29.73
5 Ricardo Loayza 15 AZ Puma 2:33.71

Event 515 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 3:56.84 7/9/2000 Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joshua Walker 16 AZ Cheetahs 4:27.03
2 Troy Kellers 14 AZ Elite 4:30.42

Event 516 3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joshua Walker 16 AZ Cheetahs 10:24.52
2 Jeremie Gooden 14 Pops 12:00.52

Event 521 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 13.81 7/14/1984 Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Larissa Matthews 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.50
2 Samantha Collins 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 16.38

Event 522 400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 58.84 7/29/2001 Talia Stewart, Richmond, Ca
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Melody Bennett 16 Pops 1:18.95

Event 531 110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 13.99 7/30/1995 Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Marcus Washington 15 Arizona Flames,Phoe 15.79
2 Bryce Wood 16 DoRight 15.89
3 Eric DeLeon 15 Arizona Flames 20.83

Event 541 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 45.57 7/28/1996 Vision Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
A.Emanuel, C.Ratliff, M.Hall, L.White
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 50.24

Event 542 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 3:38.37 7/30/2000 United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA
C.Smith, T.Abney, T.Bradley, E.Dwyer
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 4:22.53

Event 552 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon, Snellville, GA
L. Jackson, C. Goodman. R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 3:52.48

Event 561 High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 5-11 7/28/1996 Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 1.60m

Event 562 Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 12-05.50 7/5/2001 Julene Bailey, Nampa, ID
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lauren Mitchell 16 Ultimate 2.90m
2 Sarah MehanN 16 Ultimate 2.60m

Event 563 Long Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 20-02.50 7/10/1999 Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Angela Reyes 14 AZ Cheetahs 4.31m
4.05m 4.31m 4.03m 3.83m 4.15m
2 Emily Ramey 16 Rising Sun 3.93m
3.67m 3.93m
3 Brittany Walashek 15 AZ Puma 3.84m
3.63m 3.35m 3.68m 3.57m 3.84m 3.35m

Event 564 Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 41-01.25 7/30/1983 Deana Simmons, Decatur, IL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 11.00m
10.28m 11.00m 10.95m
2 Kendahl Strachan 14 Pops,Tucson, AZ 8.29m
8.04m 8.29m 6.68m

Event 572 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 16-09 7/9/1994 Jacob Davis, Orange, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Anderson 16 Ultimate 3.20m

Event 573 Long Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 24-01.50 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Marcus Washington 15 Arizona Flames,Phoe 5.99m
5.99m 5.93m 5.73m
2 Aaron Gonsher 14 Elite Athletics 5.52m
4.53m 4.44m 5.52m 4.41m 4.36m 4.45m
3 Glenn Denard 14 Unattached 4.94m
4.87m 4.94m 4.28m
4 Bobby Evans 15 Northwest Xpress 4.70m
4.45m 4.70m 4.61m 4.62m 4.67m

Event 575 Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joe Ricco 16 Bobcats 15.70m
15.36m 15.70m 15.26m 15.35m 15.41m
2 Shelby Luke 14 AZ Cheetahs 10.81m
9.47m 9.59m 9.39m 10.81m 10.54m 10.34m
3 Jarred Begay 14 Tonto,Payson, AZ 10.01m
9.02m 9.36m 9.34m 10.01m 9.83m

Event 576 Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 191-11 6/1/1985 Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Smyth 15 Arizona Flames 41.15m
38.53m 36.97m 41.15m
2 Jarred Begay 14 Tonto,Payson, AZ 33.74m
33.74m 24.96m 28.82m 30.79m 30.35m 31.41m
3 Shelby Luke 14 AZ Cheetahs 26.74m
23.48m 23.94m 21.08m 26.74m 26.56m

Event 577 Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 202-09 7/6/2001 Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Yatabe 14 AZ Elite 19.01m
FOUL 19.01m 17.27m 17.80m FOUL 18.17m

Event 601 100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
National: N 11.10 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jasmine Williams 16 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 12.68
2 Patrillya Jefferson 17 AZ Elite 12.84

Event 602 200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
National: N 23.32 7/29/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Patrillya Jefferson 17 AZ Elite 26.28
2 Jasmine Williams 16 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 26.32
3 Cindy West 17 AZ Elite 26.88
4 Allison Rojewski 16 AZ Cheetahs 27.12

Event 603 400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
National: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Natalie Johnson 17 Otownsports 55.63
2 Allison Rojewski 16 AZ Cheetahs 59.87
3 Hannah Jackson 16 AZ Panthers 1:11.32

Event 604 800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
National: N 2:07.05 7/1/1994 Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Allison Rojewski 16 AZ Cheetahs 2:23.82

Event 611 100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
National: N 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Allante Battle 16 AZ Elite 11.16
2 Malek Hennix 18 Cold Water Expre 11.31
3 Tony Wheaton 17 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 11.41
4 Brandon Ford 16 Striders 11.48
5 Kory Jackson 17 Otownsports 11.71

Event 612 200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
National: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Allante Battle 16 AZ Elite 22.73
2 Brandon Ford 16 Striders 23.22
3 Malek Hennix 18 Cold Water Expre 23.29

Event 613 400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
National: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Grier 18 DoRight 53.49

Event 614 800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
National: N 1:49.49 7/27/2000 Nick Davenport, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 James Galvan 18 Unattached 1:58.71
2 Michael Grier 18 DoRight 2:08.76

Event 615 1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
National: N 3:51.21 7/7/1985 John Quade, Woodinville, Wa
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Grier 18 DoRight 4:29.90
2 Tim O'Connell 18 AZ Cheetahs 4:42.90

Event 616 5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
National: N 14:27.14 7/28/2001 Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tim O'Connell 18 AZ Cheetahs 17:40.02
2 Terrence Dixon 18 Rising Sun 18:37.22

Event 619 5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================
National: N 21:58.42 7/25/2001 Matt Boyles, Yellow Springs, OH
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Terrence Dixon 18 Rising Sun 37:04.47

Event 621 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
================================================================
National: N 13.39 7/29/2001 Virginia Powell, Seattle, Wa
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jasmine Williams 16 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.68
2 Hannah Jackson 16 AZ Panthers 16.76

Event 622 400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
================================================================
National: N 57.94 7/29/2001 Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hannah Jackson 16 AZ Panthers 1:09.83
2 Cindy West 17 AZ Elite 1:13.12

Event 631 110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
================================================================
National: N 13.42 7/27/1997 Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Adam Thayer 16 Elite Athletics 15.20

Event 632 400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
================================================================
National: N 50.27 7/21/1997 Angelo Taylor, Tucker, GA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tony Wheaton 17 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 59.01

Event 651 4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
National: N 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX
R.Beard, B.Gay,J.Harris, T.Williams
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 43.77

Event 652 4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
National: N 3:06.55 7/28/1996 East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
A.Partridge,D.Phillips,A Taylor,K.Williams
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 3:36.41

Event 662 Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================
National: N 12-07.25 7/28/2001 Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jaci Perryman 17 Ultimate 3.90m
2 Molly Clancy 17 Pilots 3.38m
3 Katlyn Carrolll 18 Ultimate 2.90m
4 Kendra Jantzi 16 Ultimate 2.75m
5 Ell Arrott 18 Ultimate 2.60m
-- Laryssa Simpson 17 Ultimate NH

Event 663 Long Jump Young Women
================================================================
National: N 20-10.50 7/29/1994 Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michelle Whiteman 16 Otownsports 4.42m
4.05m 3.92m 4.42m 4.22m 3.88m
2 Gabby Mantley 16 AZ Elite 4.32m
4.09m 4.32m 3.86m 4.17m 3.82m 3.70m

Event 664 Triple Jump Young Women
================================================================
National: N 42-08.25 7/28/1996 Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gabby Mantley 16 AZ Elite 9.81m

Event 665 Shot Put (4K) Young Women
================================================================
National: N 49-09.75 7/25/1997 Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kindall Begay 17 Tonto,Payson, AZ 6.93m
6.10m 6.13m 6.46m 6.59m 6.93m 6.92m

Event 666 Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
================================================================
National: N 175-03 7/9/1995 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kindall Begay 17 Tonto,Payson, AZ 23.29m
22.48m 22.50m 20.58m 21.67m 23.29m 22.98m

Event 671 High Jump Young Men
================================================================
National: N 7-06 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Philip Feinberg 17 Unattached 2.00m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Daniel Scheets 16 Bobcats 1.90m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P O O O O XXX
3 Tyrese McGruder 18 Rising Sun 1.85m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P XXO XXO O XXO XXX
4 Adam Thayer 16 Elite Athletics 1.80m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O O O XO XXX

Event 672 Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================
National: N 17-01 7/31/1992 Wayne Guidry, Orangefield, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Daniiel Fanelli 18 Ultimate 3.96m
2 Jeremy Marcinko 18 Ultimate 3.66m
3 PJ Fraley 18 Ultimate 3.51m
-- Shea Kearney 16 Ultimate NH
-- Martine avarro 18 Casa Grande NH

Event 673 Long Jump Young Men
================================================================
National: N 25-09.75 1977 Lamont King, Surprise, Az
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Philip Feinberg 17 Unattached 6.50m
6.07m 6.06m 6.16m 6.29m 6.50m 6.43m
2 Devin Richardson 18 Rising Sun 6.07m
5.83m 6.03m 5.52m 5.75m 6.07m 5.98m
3 Kory Jackson 17 Otownsports 5.69m
5.17m 5.69m 5.55m 5.37m 5.50m
4 Desmond Allen 18 AZ Elite 5.65m
5.29m 5.56m 5.56m 5.65m
5 Adam Thayer 16 Elite Athletics 5.52m
5.50m 5.52m 5.32m 5.30m 5.48m
-- Allante Battle 16 AZ Elite FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 674 Triple Jump Young Men
================================================================
National: N 52-06.50 7/27/1991 Ron Jones, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tyrese McGruder 18 Rising Sun 11.75m
11.57m 11.69m 11.05m 11.75m 11.31m

Event 675 Shot Put (12#) Young Men
================================================================
National: N 67-00.50 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jaco b Bruen 16 Unattached 15.62m
15.28m 15.62m
2 Adam Thayer 16 Elite Athletics 9.90m
9.38m 9.63m 9.90m 9.07m 8.95m 8.75m

Event 676 Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
================================================================
National: N 207-04 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Austin Cartwright 18 AZ Cheetahs 38.48m
38.48m 36.77m x

Event 677 Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
================================================================
National: N 232-09 8/1/1998 Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, Va
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dan Haddock 17 AZ Elite,Paradise V 52.47m
52.47m 49.04m 51.93m 49.56m 48.67m FOUL
2 Austin Cartwright 18 AZ Cheetahs 36.69m
34.60m 36.69m 33.13m 30.27m

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Janine Arce 39 Unattached 14.77

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kathy Jager 62 Unattached,Glendale 14.91

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joan Burgess 70 AzTech 44.59

Event 703 400 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Amy Byal 35 Striders 1:10.33

Event 703 400 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 MiMi Ney 47 Team Hipp Int 1:11.32

Event 704 800 Meter Run Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Amy Byal 35 Striders 2:47.63

Event 704 800 Meter Run Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michaela Skelly-Lankford 40 AzTech 2:39.71

Event 705 1500 Meter Run Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Heidi Mortensen 22 Unattached 7:23.23

Event 705 1500 Meter Run Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Eileen Prescott 41 AzTech,Glendale, AZ 5:13.23
2 Michaela Skelly-Lankford 40 AzTech 5:27.52

Event 706 3000 Meter Run Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Eileen Prescott 41 AzTech,Glendale, AZ 11:16.30

Event 709 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Diane Brandt 58 AzTech 20:17.62

Event 709 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Denise Fleenor-Spenik 43 AzTech 19:38.60
2 Megan Lindsey 30 AzTech 19:59.61
3 Donna Rice 48 Unattached 20:07.54
4 Vicki Pritchard 47 AzTech 21:36.42
5 Yvonne Rothblum 35 AzTech 23:52.65
6 Joan Burgess 70 AzTech 25:04.03
-- Heidi Hauch 45 Unattached DQ

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stephen Barrs 20 Unattached 13.46

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eric Bramwell 35 Arizona Flames 11.60 2
2 James Smith Sr 39 Arizona Flames 12.08 1

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Courtney Muhammad 43 Striders,Mesa, AZ 11.37 2
2 Michael Sullivan 44 Unattached 11.47 2

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vic Boylhart 58 Unattached 13.41 2

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnny Ribeiro 18 Unattached 11.36

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stephen Barrs 20 Unattached 27.46

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Courtney Muhammad 43 Striders,Mesa, AZ 23.11

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vic Boylhart 58 Unattached 27.54

Event 713 400 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joel Banfield 24 AZ Puma 51.76

Event 713 400 Meter Dash Masters Men
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael Sullivan 44 Unattached 52.08 2
2 Miek Miegola 43 Bobcats 57.02 2
3 Greg Hancock 40 AzTech 1:00.12 2
4 Bob Halpin 42 Unattached 1:06.43 2

Event 713 400 Meter Dash Masters Men
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 David DiMassa 46 AzTech,phoenix, AZ 57.73 2
2 Jim Hershberger 49 AzTech,Phoenix, AZ 1:02.18 1

Event 714 800 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Abraham Barrs 22 Unattached 2:13.49

Event 714 800 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 David Allison 35 Unattached 1:59.75

Event 714 800 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Martin Pe`na 44 Unattached 2:16.82
2 Greg Hancock 40 AzTech 2:21.15
3 Chirs Franks 44 Unattached 2:23.57

Event 715 1500 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Abraham Barrs 22 Unattached 4:31.03
2 Wilton Wilson 22 Unattached 6:56.40

Event 715 1500 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 David Allison 35 Unattached 4:11.41

Event 715 1500 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jim Prescott 42 AzTech,Glendale, AZ 4:36.70

Event 715 1500 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gary Plank 48 Unattached 4:34.31

Event 717 5000 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 David Allison 35 Unattached 16:17.93

Event 717 5000 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jim Prescott 42 AzTech,Glendale, AZ 17:29.66

Event 719 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 George Heberling 75 Unattached,Phoenix, 27:39.39
2 Jim Troche 55 AzTech 33:59.04
3 Cliff Elkins 70 AzTech 37:25.62

Event 731 110 Meter Hurdles 42",30-49:39 Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bubba Edmunds 23 AZ Puma 14.60

Event 731 110 Meter Hurdles 42",30-49:39 Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 James Smith Sr 39 Arizona Flames 16.57

Event 731A 100 Meter Hurdles (50s:36") Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stacey Price 52 Unattached,Tempe, A 14.91

Event 731B 100 Meter Hurdles (60s:33") Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bob Osterhoudt 63 Unattached,Sun City 17.76

Event 731B 100 Meter Hurdles (60s:33") Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stacey Price 52 Unattached,Tempe, A 14.91

Event 732 300 Meter Hurdles 19+36",50s33 Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 James Smith Sr 39 Arizona Flames 1:01.15

Event 732 300 Meter Hurdles 19+36",50s33 Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 E.R. Johnson 45 Unattached 1:14.54

Event 752 4x400 Meter Relay Masters Men
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 4:05.66

Event 762 Pole Vault Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kathy Jager 62 Unattached,Glendale 2.25

Event 762 Pole Vault Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Antie Sandell 18 Unattached 3.00

Event 763 Long Jump Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kathy Jager 62 Unattached,Glendale 3.73m
3.38m 3.46m 3.34m 3.73m

Event 765 Shot Put (4k) (50+3k) Masters Women
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kathy Jager 62 Unattached,Glendale 7.86m
7.46m 7.53m 7.86m 7.31m 7.58m

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ron Lee 41 Unattached 1.80m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P P P P P P P P O XXO P O XXX
2 Randy Young 43 Unattached 1.55m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P P P P P O O XXX
3 Edward Ostin 40 Arizona Flames 1.50m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P P P XO O XXX

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tim Colby SR 54 Unattached,Chandler 1.45m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P O XO O O XXX
2 Stuart Hancock 53 Pilots 1.35m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O O XO XXX

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Perkins 60 Unattached,Glendale 1.20m
1.15 1.20
O XO

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bob Bergfeldt 69 Arizona Flames 1.35m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P P O O XXX

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
-- Dave Douglass 74 Unattached,Tucson, NH
1.15
XXX

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kevin Opalka 23 Unattached 5.10m
2 Mike Mortensen 25 Unattached 4.90m
3 X Bluth 21 Unattached 4.42m
4 Mike Struthers 19 Pilots 4.11m

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dominic Johnson 30 Unattached 5.10m
2 Ted Glenn 33 Pilots,Tucson, AZ 2.74m

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 James Jaeger 37 Unattached 3.81m

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
-- Marc Hoyer 48 Unattached NH

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Richard Rivas 53 Pilots 3.35m
2 Stuart Hancock 53 Pilots 3.05m

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mardon Connelly 64 Unattached 3.20m
1 Richard McPeek 60 Unattached 3.20m
3 John Perkins 60 Unattached,Glendale 2.43m

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dave Doerrer 66 Unattached,Phoenix, 2.59m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ted Glenn 33 Pilots,Tucson, AZ 4.23m
4.02m 3.83m 4.05m 4.23m 4.16m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Bramwell 35 Arizona Flames 5.95m
5.82m 5.90m 5.95m
2 James Jaeger 37 Unattached 5.38m
5.17m 5.22m 5.38m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 E.R. Johnson 45 Unattached 3.85m
3.85m 3.74m 3.43m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vic Boylhart 58 Unattached 4.41m
4.28m 4.21m 4.41m 4.40m 4.08m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bob Bergfeldt 69 Arizona Flames 3.92m
3.89m 3.80m 3.92m 3.77m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dave Douglass 74 Unattached,Tucson, 3.05m
2.99m 2.97m 2.97m 3.05m

Event 774 Triple Jump Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bob Halpin 42 Unattached 7.86m
7.12m 7.14m 7.86m 7.15m 7.39m 7.48m

Event 774 Triple Jump Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 E.R. Johnson 45 Unattached 8.29m
8.29m 8.18m 8.23m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Landa 23 Unattached 15.60m
14.98m 15.60m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Geoffrey Riggs 35 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 11.38m
11.38m x

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Timothy Edwards 41 Unattached,Scottsda 13.52m
13.05m 13.07m 13.52m 13.23m 12.74m 12.95m
2 Randy Young 43 Unattached 11.89m
11.36m 11.89m 11.88m 11.36m 11.05m 11.53m
3 Mark Dowhan 40 Unattached,Phoenxi, 9.73m
8.81m 9.73m 9.56m 9.39m 9.44m 9.21m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Eddie Owl 46 Unattached 10.17m
9.87m 10.17m 10.15m 9.89m
2 Jeff Crothers 46 Unattached,Show Low 9.99m
9.78m 9.99m 9.79m 9.78m 9.68m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michale Shiaras 54 Unattached,Scottsad 15.67m
14.66m 15.67m 14.75m 15.67m
2 Tim Colby SR 54 Unattached,Chandler 10.49m
9.90m 10.14m 10.49m 9.75m
3 Richard Watson 53 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 10.25m
9.86m 10.06m 10.75m 9.86m 10.15m
4 Michael Slaughter 52 Unattached,Glendale 5.98m
5.55m 5.63m 5.53m 5.98m 5.53m 5.94m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tim Muller 55 Unattached,Tempe, A 14.10m
14.10m 13.30m 13.45m 13.22m 14.02m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Paul Conomet 60 Unattached 13.98m
13.04m 13.98m 13.37m 13.36m 13.94m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Fucci 78 Unattached 6.19m
6.19m 5.88m 5.88m 6.04m 5.73m 5.70m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Landa 23 Unattached 48.38m
44.82m 45.45m 46.14m 48.38m 46.55m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Geoffrey Riggs 35 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 26.63m
24.70m 26.63m 26.04m 25.96m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Timothy Edwards 41 Unattached,Scottsda 44.46m
44.46m 41.89m 44.46m 43.92m 43.32m 42.80m
2 Mark Dowhan 40 Unattached,Phoenxi, 27.35m
25.96m 22.36m 27.35m 23.80m 24.96m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Richard Watson 53 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 31.63m
30.50m 28.40m 31.63m 31.57m 28.14m 26.75m
2 Tim Colby SR 54 Unattached,Chandler 25.67m
3 Michael Slaughter 52 Unattached,Glendale 19.76m
19.34m 18.70m 19.52m 19.16m 19.76m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tim Muller 55 Unattached,Tempe, A 46.52m
46.52m 42.72m 44.50m 41.96m 41.15m 43.14m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Paul Conomet 60 Unattached 51.30m
38.39m 37.59m 47.59m 51.30m 45.47m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dave Douglass 74 Unattached,Tucson, 27.83m
25.82m 26.23m 23.49m 27.83m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Fucci 78 Unattached 13.25m
13.25m 13.10m 11.70m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Dowhan 40 Unattached,Phoenxi, 36.15m
2 Eric Raphael 44 Unattached 31.77m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 E.R. Johnson 45 Unattached 35.47m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tim Colby SR 54 Unattached,Chandler 48.02m
2 Richard Watson 53 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 39.27m
3 Michael Slaughter 52 Unattached,Glendale 9.81m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Burster Quist 70 Arizona Flames 37.00m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Fucci 78 Unattached 12.25m