Licensed to USATF - Arizona Association - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/4/2006 05:33 PM
Grand Canyon Winter Games - 3/4/2006
Youth Only - 9 Lane Track
Mesa CC
Results

Event 101 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tasia Marshall 7 Mustangs Track C 16.36 4
2 Drianna Mustin 7 Rising Sun 17.08 4
3 Asata Waler 7 Mustangs Track C 17.53 1
4 Rebekah Green 6 Northwest Xpress 17.84 4
5 Mahogony Gray 7 Rising Sun 17.94 4
6 Grace Cannell 7 AZ Blaze 18.10 3
7 Tiana Porier-Shelton 6 Arizona Flames 18.30 4
8 Sterling Williamson 7 Northwest Xpress 18.31 4
9 Kendall Williams 7 Arizona Flames 18.84 3
10 Sloan Decker 7 Northwest Xpress 19.00 3
11 Terayah Stukes 5 AZ Panthers 19.21 4
12 Reba Reeves 6 AZ Elite 19.66 1
13 Marty Welton 7 Northwest Xpress 19.95 4
14 Aliyya Washington 8 Cold Water Expre 20.36 1
15 Alyssia Lucero 7 Casa Grande 20.46 1
16 Kacee Stevenson 7 AZ Cheetahs 20.75 3
17 Taelor Smith 7 AZ Cheetahs 21.15 3
18 Danyelle Harris 7 AZ Cheetahs 21.94 1
19 Jessie Patterson 6 Unattached 24.94 1
20 Molly Lorenzen 7 Arizona Flames 55.37 2
21 Siera Logson 7 Northwest Xpress 56.14 2
22 Nasiah Brown 6 Mustangs Track C 57.30 2
23 Bryce West 5 Northwest Xpress 57.73 2
24 Kendyll Lurry 5 Arizona Flames 58.00 2
25 C.C. Aitchson 6 Northwest Xpress 1:00.43 2

Event 102 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Drianna Mustin 7 Rising Sun 34.93 4
2 Tasia Marshall 7 Mustangs Track C 35.74 4
3 Grace Cannell 7 AZ Blaze 37.63 3
4 Asata Waler 7 Mustangs Track C 38.14 2
5 Rebekah Green 6 Northwest Xpress 38.41 4
6 Mahogony Gray 7 Rising Sun 38.72 4
7 Tiana Porier-Shelton 6 Arizona Flames 40.27 4
8 Molly Lorenzen 7 Arizona Flames 40.38 3
9 Sloan Decker 7 Northwest Xpress 40.40 4
10 Sterling Williamson 7 Northwest Xpress 40.46 4
11 Kendall Williams 7 Arizona Flames 40.69 3
12 Alyssia Lucero 7 Casa Grande 41.74 1
13 Terayah Stukes 5 AZ Panthers 42.06 3
14 Alana Peters 6 AZ Cheetahs 42.41 3
15 Marty Welton 7 Northwest Xpress 42.51 4
16 Nasiah Brown 6 Mustangs Track C 43.40 1
17 Siera Logson 7 Northwest Xpress 43.75 4
18 Kacee Stevenson 7 AZ Cheetahs 44.37 3
19 Aliyya Washington 8 Cold Water Expre 45.90 2
20 Kendyll Lurry 5 Arizona Flames 47.05 2
21 Danyelle Harris 7 AZ Cheetahs 47.16 2
22 Reba Reeves 6 AZ Elite 48.38 1
23 Bryce West 5 Northwest Xpress 48.82 3
24 Taelor Smith 7 AZ Cheetahs 51.66 2
25 Jessie Patterson 6 Unattached 56.07 1
26 C.C. Aitchson 6 Northwest Xpress 57.43 3

Event 111 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Devonte Lundy 7 Arizona Flames 16.47 5
2 Kirby Wilson 7 Northwest Xpress 16.52 5
3 Aarin Hawkins 8 Unattached 16.73 2
4 Collin Benson 7 AZ Titans 17.26 1
5 Jalen Gibson 6 AZ Cheetahs 17.51 5
6 Darryl Roberson 7 AZ Cheetahs 17.85 5
7 Imani Lee 6 AZ Cheetahs 17.91 5
8 Christian Kammerman 7 Arizona Flames 17.95 3
9 Chase Alexander 5 AZ Panthers 18.05 5
10 Noah Gray 7 Northwest Xpress 18.49 3
11 Bradyn Dowlearn 7 Mustangs Track C 18.84 1
12 Terrell Felix 7 Mustangs Track C 18.92 2
13 Drew Hatch 7 Unattached 18.97 1
14 Luke Haggarty 7 AZ Blaze 19.00 3
15 Isaiah Moehring 6 Northwest Xpress 19.04 3
16 Bryce Stuber 7 AZ Elite 19.16 2
17 Eric Roberts 8 AZ Cheetahs 19.65 2
18 Essex Scott 7 Arizona Flames 19.80 4
19 Justin Lunford 7 Northwest Xpress 19.83 3
20 DeCarlos Brooks 5 Arizona Flames 19.90 4
21 Isaac Oliver 5 AZ Panthers 20.28 3
22 Tavian Gould 6 Arizona Flames 20.32 3
23 Jonah Leyvas 6 Arizona Flames 20.38 3
24 James Smith 5 Arizona Flames,Chan 20.59 4
25 Christopher Flores 5 Northwest Xpress 20.67 4
26 Christian Coleman 6 Arizona Flames 20.78 4
27 Devon Cueva 6 Arizona Flames 20.92 4
28 Johnny Wolf 6 Unattached 20.97 1
29 Camero Hadesty 7 Northwest Xpress 21.07 4
30 Nicholas Balkow 6 Casa Grande 21.13 1
31 Jordan Gishey 6 Mustangs Track C 21.44 1
32 Jeremiah Coleman 5 Arizona Flames 21.50 4
33 Mark Hatch 6 Unattached 21.81 1
34 Bo Bramwell 6 Arizona Flames 22.07 4
35 Casey Cameron 4 Arizona Flames 22.65 5
36 Anthony Davis 4 Cold Water Expre 23.92 2

Event 112 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tehran Thomas 8 Mustangs Track C 33.50 1
2 Darryl Roberson 7 AZ Cheetahs 35.39 5
3 Jalen Gibson 6 AZ Cheetahs 35.65 5
4 Collin Benson 7 AZ Titans 35.87 2
5 Devonte Lundy 7 Arizona Flames 36.51 5
6 Kirby Wilson 7 Northwest Xpress 36.54 5
7 Terrell Felix 7 Mustangs Track C 37.27 4
8 Christian Kammerman 7 Arizona Flames 38.97 5
9 Quordel Richards 6 Cold Water Expre 39.10 1
10 Noah Gray 7 Northwest Xpress 39.17 5
11 Drew Hatch 7 Unattached 39.26 1
12 Chase Alexander 5 AZ Panthers 39.27 4
13 Marquise Anderson 6 Rising Sun 40.35 4
14 David Cofield 6 Mustangs Track C 40.50 4
15 Isaiah Moehring 6 Northwest Xpress 40.63 5
16 James Smith 5 Arizona Flames,Chan 41.14 4
17 Imani Lee 6 AZ Cheetahs 41.41 5
18 Bradyn Dowlearn 7 Mustangs Track C 41.52 2
19 Anthony Davis 4 Cold Water Expre 41.53 2
20 Justin Lunford 7 Northwest Xpress 41.60 5
21 Jonah Leyvas 6 Arizona Flames 42.60 4
22 Johnny Wolf 6 Unattached 43.15 2
23 Bryce Stuber 7 AZ Elite 43.52 1
24 DeCarlos Brooks 5 Arizona Flames 43.63 3
25 Isaac Oliver 5 AZ Panthers 43.81 3
26 Mark Hatch 6 Unattached 44.30 2
27 Devon Cueva 6 Arizona Flames 44.78 3
28 Christian Coleman 6 Arizona Flames 45.74 3
29 Eric Roberts 8 AZ Cheetahs 46.63 4
30 Jeremiah Coleman 5 Arizona Flames 46.66 3
31 Bo Bramwell 6 Arizona Flames 46.92 3
32 Jordan Gishey 6 Mustangs Track C 47.70 2
33 Essex Scott 7 Arizona Flames 48.59 3
34 Camero Hadesty 7 Northwest Xpress 49.45 3
35 Romie Walker II 6 Mustangs Track C 53.63 2
36 Casey Cameron 4 Arizona Flames 53.74 3

Event 141 4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:22.95
1) Sloan Decker 7 2) Rebekah Green 6
3) Marty Welton 7 4) Sterling Williamson 7

Event 151 4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mustangs Track Club 'A' 1:08.68
1) 2) Tehran Thomas 8
3) David Cofield 6 4) Romie Walker II 6
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:15.68
1) Christopher Flores 5 2) Justin Lunford 7
3) Isaiah Moehring 6 4) Kirby Wilson 7

Event 163 Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kendall Williams 7 Arizona Flames 2.79m
2 Tasia Marshall 7 Mustangs Track C 2.75m
3 Molly Lorenzen 7 Arizona Flames 2.36m
4 Alyssia Lucero 7 Casa Grande 2.29m
5 Tiana Porier-Shelton 6 Arizona Flames 2.28m
6 Alana Peters 6 AZ Cheetahs 2.23m
7 Siera Logson 7 Northwest Xpress 2.18m
8 Kendyll Lurry 5 Arizona Flames 2.09m
9 Nasiah Brown 6 Mustangs Track C 2.04m
10 Danyelle Harris 7 AZ Cheetahs 1.88m
11 Terayah Stukes 5 AZ Panthers 1.73m
12 Kacee Stevenson 7 AZ Cheetahs 1.71m
13 C.C. Aitchson 6 Northwest Xpress 1.68m
14 Taelor Smith 7 AZ Cheetahs 1.49m
-- Jessie Patterson 6 Unattached FOUL
-- Bryce West 5 Northwest Xpress FOUL
-- Asata Waler 7 Mustangs Track C FOUL

Event 173 Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Aarin Hawkins 7 Mustangs Track C 3.17m
2.76m 2.79m 2.98m 2.98m 3.17m 3.09m
2 Terrell Felix 7 Mustangs Track C 2.87m
2.53m 2.87m 2.77m
3 Bradyn Dowlearn 7 Mustangs Track C 2.74m
2.47m 2.74m 2.30m 2.64m 2.40m
3 Tehran Thomas 8 Mustangs Track C 2.74m
2.61m 2.55m 2.74m 2.66m 2.30m
5 Christian Kammerman 7 Arizona Flames 2.71m
2.52m 2.51m 2.71m 2.28m
6 Jalen Gibson 6 AZ Cheetahs 2.62m
2.16m 2.58m 2.47m 2.60m 2.62m 2.40m
7 David Cofield 6 Mustangs Track C 2.47m
2.47m 1.81m 2.40m 2.30m
8 Jonah Leyvas 6 Arizona Flames 2.45m
2.16m 2.45m 2.19m 2.31m
9 Imani Lee 6 AZ Cheetahs 2.43m
2.42m 2.43m 2.40m 2.29m
10 Drew Hatch 7 Unattached 2.40m
2.40m 2.20m 2.37m
11 Nicholas Balkow 6 Casa Grande 2.38m
2.14m 2.38m 2.38m
12 Eric Roberts 8 AZ Cheetahs 2.31m
2.31m
13 Noah Gray 7 Northwest Xpress 2.22m
2.22m 2.21m
14 Mark Hatch 6 Unattached 2.19m
2.19m 2.03m
15 Chase Alexander 5 AZ Panthers 2.17m
2.17m
16 Romie Walker II 6 Mustangs Track C 2.09m
2.09m 1.56m 1.09m
17 Johnny Wolf 6 Unattached 2.06m
2.06m 1.98m
18 Isaac Oliver 5 AZ Panthers 1.99m
1.99m 1.86m
19 Essex Scott 7 Arizona Flames 1.91m
1.18m 1.88m 1.91m
20 Devonte Lundy 7 Arizona Flames 1.78m
1.78m 1.69m
21 James Smith 5 Arizona Flames,Chan 1.76m
1.76m
22 Jeremiah Coleman 5 Arizona Flames 1.70m
1.70m
23 Jordan Gishey 6 Mustangs Track C 1.69m
1.62m 1.34m 1.69m
24 Devon Cueva 6 Arizona Flames 1.65m
1.65m
25 Christopher Flores 5 Northwest Xpress 1.60m
0.64m 1.46m 1.60m
26 Christian Coleman 6 Arizona Flames 1.47m
0.81m 1.47m
27 Tavian Gould 6 Arizona Flames 1.45m
0.08m 1.45m x
28 DeCarlos Brooks 5 Arizona Flames 1.04m
1.04m
-- Camero Hadesty 7 Northwest Xpress FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Darryl Roberson 7 AZ Cheetahs FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 201 100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
National: N 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Takerra Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 14.86 5
2 Tope Williams 9 AZ Cheetahs 14.88 5
3 Darreyl Woodson 9 Northwest Xpress 15.44 5
4 Kierra Brown 8 Unattached 15.57 5
5 Tori Kruger 9 Northwest Xpress 15.66 5
6 Imani Nave 8 Arizona Flames 15.75 4
7 Taira Miles 9 Rising Sun 15.80 5
8 Imani Adams 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.87 5
9 Asha Bramwell 9 Arizona Flames 16.27 5
10 Savannah Bowen 9 Rising Sun 16.35 5
11 Porshay Walker 9 Mustangs Track C 16.36 1
12 India Broom 8 AZ Cheetahs 16.52 4
13 Taylor Patton 8 AZ Cheetahs 16.65 4
14 Unique Johnson 10 Mustangs Track C 16.81 1
15 Ciara St Clair 8 Northwest Xpress 16.83 4
16 Nyanna Ortiz 9 Arizona Flames 16.84 4
17 Ciboney Edwards 8 AZ Cheetahs 17.12 3
18 Kaycee Jones 9 AZ Heat 17.15 1
19 Kennedy Broom 8 AZ Cheetahs 17.23 4
20 Jessica Finley 8 Northwest Xpress 17.29 3
21 Chrtistine Wilford 8 Rising Sun 17.49 4
22 Tara Wilson 9 AZ Cheetahs 17.50 3
23 Kaija Bramwell 8 Arizona Flames 17.60 2
23 Indya Pascascio 9 Rising Sun 17.60 4
25 Jene' Price 8 AZ Panthers 17.74 4
26 Tatiana Vasquez 9 Northwest Xpress 17.75 3
27 Rees Young 8 Arizona Flames 17.86 2
28 Jera Richard 8 Arizona Flames 17.94 3
29 Dana Hinrichs 8 AZ Blaze 18.16 2
30 Emma Nichols 8 Northwest Xpress 18.22 2
31 Alanna Heaton 9 AZ Cheetahs 18.24 2
32 Taylor McIntyre 9 Unattached 18.31 1
33 Amara Cato 8 AZ Cheetahs 18.32 3
34 Hailey Larson 8 AZ Blaze 18.99 1
35 Kirby Adams 9 Unattached 19.57 1
36 Cami Wolf 8 Unattached 20.45 1
37 Savannah Scott 8 Arizona Flames 20.55 2
38 Desiree Gould 9 Arizona Flames 20.73 2
39 Gabrielle Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 21.14 2
40 Ruth Whitwer 8 AZ Puma 23.54 3

Event 202 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
National: N 26.71 7/31/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tope Williams 9 AZ Cheetahs 30.76 4
2 Takerra Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 31.36 4
3 Darreyl Woodson 9 Northwest Xpress 32.32 4
4 Imani Adams 9 AZ Cheetahs 32.63 4
5 Kierra Brown 8 Unattached 33.19 4
6 Kianna Hardwick 9 Rising Sun 33.24 4
7 Taira Miles 9 Rising Sun 34.24 4
8 Cierra Reeves 9 AZ Elite 34.55 1
9 Nyanna Ortiz 9 Arizona Flames 34.89 3
10 Jessica Finley 8 Northwest Xpress 35.25 3
11 Porshay Walker 9 Mustangs Track C 35.35 1
12 Kennedy Broom 8 AZ Cheetahs 35.44 4
12 Mary Strong 8 Arizona Flames 35.44 2
14 Jalissa Smith 8 Arizona Flames 36.57 3
15 Sara Branccti 9 AZ Elite 36.68 1
16 Unique Johnson 10 Mustangs Track C 36.76 1
17 Jene' Price 8 AZ Panthers 37.02 3
18 Indya Pascascio 9 Rising Sun 37.10 3
19 Ciboney Edwards 8 AZ Cheetahs 37.15 2
20 Kaija Bramwell 8 Arizona Flames 37.22 2
21 Taylor Patton 8 AZ Cheetahs 37.32 3
22 Dana Hinrichs 8 AZ Blaze 37.34 2
23 Chrtistine Wilford 8 Rising Sun 38.79 3
24 Tara Wilson 9 AZ Cheetahs 39.12 2
25 Anaysa Cortez 9 Rising Sun 39.51 3
26 Paige Oberhaus 9 AZ Elite 40.17 1
27 Kirby Adams 9 Unattached 40.60 1
28 Rees Young 8 Arizona Flames 40.77 2
29 Trinity Alicea 9 Mustangs Track C 41.22 2
30 Jera Richard 8 Arizona Flames 41.39 2
31 Savannah Scott 8 Arizona Flames 44.26 1
32 Ruth Whitwer 8 AZ Puma 54.76 2

Event 203 400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
National: N 59.81 8/1/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kianna Hardwick 9 Rising Sun 1:13.06 3
2 Takerra Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:14.91 3
3 Tope Williams 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:15.43 3
4 Darreyl Woodson 9 Northwest Xpress 1:18.59 3
5 Imani Nave 8 Arizona Flames 1:20.19 3
6 Mary Strong 8 Arizona Flames 1:20.27 3
7 Cierra Reeves 9 AZ Elite 1:21.83 1
8 Taylor Patton 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:23.14 2
9 Jessica Williams 9 Arizona Flames 1:23.27 3
10 Anaysa Cortez 9 Rising Sun 1:24.40 2
11 Tessa Davis 8 AZ Elite 1:24.72 1
12 India Broom 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:26.95 3
13 Jalissa Smith 8 Arizona Flames 1:27.82 3
14 Sara Branccti 9 AZ Elite 1:28.77 2
15 Paige Oberhaus 9 AZ Elite 1:34.64 1
16 Taylor McIntyre 9 Unattached 1:35.49 1
17 Trinity Alicea 9 Mustangs Track C 1:36.55 2
18 Cami Wolf 8 Unattached 1:37.43 1
19 Tara Wilson 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:38.61 2

Event 204 800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
National: N 2:23.98 7/6/1986 Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Williams 9 Arizona Flames 3:03.22
2 Mary Strong 8 Arizona Flames 3:08.75
3 Ciboney Edwards 8 AZ Cheetahs 3:22.85
4 Gabby Masrtinez 8 Unattached 3:31.66

Event 205 1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
National: N 4:51.28 6/18/1994 Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gabby Masrtinez 8 Unattached 6:46.18

Event 208 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
National: N 7:30.80 7/18/1993 Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alanna Heaton 9 AZ Cheetahs 12:44.68
2 Amara Cato 8 AZ Cheetahs 13:15.03

Event 211 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
National: N 12.73 7/28/1991 Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kory Wilson 8 Northwest Xpress 14.66 5
2 Isaiah Oliver 9 AZ Panthers 14.75 5
3 Malcolm Thomas 8 AZ Titans 14.92 5
4 James Turner 9 Casa Grande 15.39 1
5 Wesley Sutton 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.40 5
6 Tevin Mayfield 9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.52 4
7 Mitchell Freedman Jr 8 Mustangs Track C 15.57 1
7 Bryce Perkins 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.57 4
9 Vic Conyer 8 Rising Sun 15.59 5
10 Travis Titsworth 8 Rising Sun 15.61 5
11 Alonzo Alexander 8 AZ Panthers 15.69 4
12 Colin Erickson 8 Arizona Flames 15.70 4
13 Dakota Miller 8 AZ Heat 15.76 5
14 Amyer Armstrong 9 Northwest Xpress 15.77 5
15 Anthony Wynn 9 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 15.78 2
16 Jeff Robertson 9 Northwest Xpress 15.96 3
17 Kyan Washington 8 AZ Cheetahs 16.06 3
18 Renard Robert 9 AZ Cheetahs 16.07 3
19 Jalen Johnson 8 AZ Panthers 16.26 5
20 Jacob Degrotte 9 Unattached 16.28 1
21 Paul Davis 9 Cold Water Expre 16.61 4
22 Sayyed Muhammand 9 Cold Water Expre 16.63 4
23 Adam Patterson 8 Unattached 16.67 2
24 Bryce Cheney 8 Unattached 16.79 3
25 Jason Splane Jr 8 AZ Cheetahs 16.94 4
26 Kendrick Felix 8 Mustangs Track C 17.34 3
27 Bilal Muhammand 8 Cold Water Expre 17.48 3
28 Greg Saenz 9 Unattached 17.49 1
29 Jacob Morrison 8 Cold Water Expre 17.71 2
30 Jordan Fickas 9 Arizona Flames 17.90 3
31 Moiya Willamson 8 Northwest Xpress 18.38 2
32 Daniel Mobley 8 AZ Blaze 18.72 3
33 Andrew Martine 9 Cold Water Expre 19.68 1
34 JT Hatch 9 Unattached 20.63 1

Event 212 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
National: N 26.01 7/25/1996 Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kory Wilson 8 Northwest Xpress 30.32 4
2 Malcolm Thomas 8 AZ Titans 30.76 4
3 Luke Rubenzer 9 AZ Elite 31.70 1
4 Travis Titsworth 8 Rising Sun 32.26 4
5 Vic Conyer 8 Rising Sun 32.28 4
6 Dakota Miller 8 AZ Heat 32.53 4
7 Sayyed Muhammand 9 Cold Water Expre 32.88 3
8 Colin Erickson 8 Arizona Flames 33.07 4
9 Christopher Cofield 8 Mustangs Track C 33.22 3
10 Bryce Perkins 9 AZ Cheetahs 33.66 2
11 Alonzo Alexander 8 AZ Panthers 33.69 4
12 Jalen Johnson 8 AZ Panthers 33.83 4
13 Amyer Armstrong 9 Northwest Xpress 34.10 4
14 Jeff Robertson 9 Northwest Xpress 34.61 3
15 Paul Davis 9 Cold Water Expre 34.98 3
16 Renard Robert 9 AZ Cheetahs 35.01 3
17 Adam Patterson 8 Unattached 35.76 1
18 Jason Splane Jr 8 AZ Cheetahs 35.80 3
19 Jacob Morrison 8 Cold Water Expre 35.92 2
20 Jacob Degrotte 9 Unattached 35.93 2
21 Kendrick Felix 8 Mustangs Track C 36.18 3
22 Jack Oberhaus 9 AZ Elite 37.72 1
23 Kyan Washington 8 AZ Cheetahs 37.87 2
24 Bilal Muhammand 8 Cold Water Expre 38.17 2
25 Jordan Fickas 9 Arizona Flames 39.96 1
26 Daniel Mobley 8 AZ Blaze 40.02 2
27 Kyran Robinson 8 Mustangs Track C 40.34 2
28 Aarpm Norman 8 Mustangs Track C 40.76 1

Event 213 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
National: N 58.74 7/25/1997 Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wesley Sutton 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:10.99 3
2 Luke Rubenzer 9 AZ Elite 1:12.09 1
3 Tristin Decker 9 Northwest Xpress 1:13.64 3
4 Travis Titsworth 8 Rising Sun 1:14.66 3
5 Bryce Cheney 8 Unattached 1:19.18 1
6 Bryce Perkins 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:19.26 3
7 Renard Robert 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:20.52 2
8 Braden Arnold 9 Northwest Xpress 1:21.76 3
9 D.J. Colman 10 Northwest Xpress 1:22.14 1
10 Tevin Mayfield 9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:22.37 3
11 Mufasa Cavazos 9 Cold Water Expre 1:22.42 3
12 Jason Splane Jr 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:22.84 2
13 Kyan Washington 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:23.11 2
14 Triston Moran 9 Northwest Xpress 1:24.42 3
15 Jacob Degrotte 9 Unattached 1:25.41 1
16 Micah Martin-Tuhey 8 Northwest Xpress 1:25.66 3
17 Jack Oberhaus 9 AZ Elite 1:26.12 1
18 Jonathan Nieto 9 Cold Water Expre 1:34.30 1

Event 214 800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
National: N 2:19.00 5/20/1989 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tristin Decker 9 Northwest Xpress 2:48.71
2 Mufasa Cavazos 9 Cold Water Expre 2:57.44
3 D.J. Colman 10 Northwest Xpress 2:58.96
4 Nikaeus Hale-Mercer 9 Do Right 3:03.22
5 Jonathan Nieto 9 Cold Water Expre 3:08.70
6 Jayce Hardt 10 Unattached 3:13.09
7 Jacob Bobian 8 Mustangs Track C 3:16.72
8 JT Hatch 9 Unattached 3:47.55

Event 215 1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
National: N 4:48.04 7/29/2001 Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brooks Cannell 9 AZ Blaze 5:44.87
2 Mufasa Cavazos 9 Cold Water Expre 5:57.95
3 Jacob Bobian 8 Mustangs Track C 6:24.84
4 Stormey Seliquini 8 AZ Blaze 6:33.56
5 Eddie Loughran 9 Tcm Rez Runners 6:52.30
6 Jonathan Nieto 9 Cold Water Expre 6:53.19
6 Jayce Hardt 10 Unattached 6:53.19

Event 241 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
National: N 54.56 7/30/1994 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 1:03.26
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:06.70
1) Jessica Finley 8 2) Tori Kruger 9
3) Ciara St Clair 8 4) Tatiana Vasquez 9

Event 242 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
National: N 4:19.00 7/29/1993 Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Northwest Xpress 'A' 6:01.01
1) 2) Tori Kruger 9
3) Emma Nichols 8 4) Ciara St Clair 8

Event 251 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
National: N 52.57 7/28/2001 Track Houston, Houston, TX
D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona Panthers 'A' 1:01.09
1) Alonzo Alexander 8 2) Isaiah Oliver 9
3) Jalen Johnson 8 4) Anthony Wynn 9
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:01.48
1) Amyer Armstrong 9 2) Kory Wilson 8
3) Caleb Killian 8 4) Triston Moran 9
3 Northwest Xpress 'C' 1:05.55
1) Brady Mcfarland 9 2) Colin Powers 8
3) John Kruger 9 4) Samuel Moehring 8
-- Northwest Xpress 'B' DQ
1) Braden Arnold 9 2) Jeff Robertson 9
3) Tristin Decker 9 4) Micah Martin-Tuhey 8
-- Cold Water Express 'A' DQ
1) Paul Davis 9 2) Andrew Martine 9
3) Jacob Morrison 8 4) Bilal Muhammand 8

Event 252 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
National: N 4:11.54 7/30/2000 Speed City TC
K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Northwest Xpress 'A' 5:50.03
1) Braden Arnold 9 2) Caleb Killian 8
3) Micah Martin-Tuhey 8 4) Triston Moran 9

Event 261 High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
National: N 4-08 7/24/1997 Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
-- Emilie Thomas 9 Northwest Xpress NH
1.05
X

Event 263 Long Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
National: N 15-01.75 1972 Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Asha Bramwell 9 Arizona Flames 3.31m
3.03m 3.10m 3.24m 2.98m 2.95m 3.31m
2 Kennedy Broom 8 AZ Cheetahs 3.23m
2.63m 3.02m 3.23m 3.09m 2.88m
3 Imani Adams 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.20m
2.88m 2.92m 3.01m 2.99m 3.20m
4 Nyanna Ortiz 9 Arizona Flames 3.14m
3.10m 2.68m 2.98m 2.98m 3.14m
5 Unique Johnson 10 Mustangs Track C 3.00m
2.30m 2.86m 2.86m 3.00m
6 Jene' Price 8 AZ Panthers 2.92m
2.92m 2.75m 2.65m 2.64m 2.83m
7 Trinity Alicea 9 Mustangs Track C 2.81m
2.73m 2.81m 2.63m 2.55m 2.65m 2.59m
8 Jalissa Smith 8 Arizona Flames 2.77m
2.60m 2.53m 2.71m 2.77m
9 Taylor McIntyre 9 Unattached 2.58m
2.55m 2.58m 2.53m 2.48m
10 Kaija Bramwell 8 Arizona Flames 2.57m
2.57m x x
11 Kaycee Jones 9 AZ Heat 2.53m
2.40m 2.49m 2.53m
12 Emilie Thomas 9 Northwest Xpress 2.52m
2.52m 2.29m 2.40m
13 Kirby Adams 9 Unattached 2.43m
2.43m 2.30m 2.34m
14 Savannah Scott 8 Arizona Flames 2.33m
2.33m
15 Porshay Walker 9 Mustangs Track C 2.26m
2.26m
16 Emma Nichols 8 Northwest Xpress 2.23m
2.23m 1.91m
17 Rees Young 8 Arizona Flames 2.17m
2.17m
18 Cami Wolf 8 Unattached 1.95m
1.95m x x
19 Hailey Larson 8 AZ Blaze 1.65m
1.58m 1.57m 1.65m
-- Ruth Whitwer 8 AZ Puma FOUL
FOUL x
-- Jera Richard 8 Arizona Flames FOUL
FOUL x x
-- Imani Nave 8 Arizona Flames FOUL
FOUL x x

Event 265 Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
================================================================
National: N 34-04 7/28/1995 Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Asha Bramwell 9 Arizona Flames 5.44m
2 Kaycee Jones 9 AZ Heat 5.40m
3 Amara Cato 8 AZ Cheetahs 4.32m
4 Gabrielle Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.26m

Event 267 Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
================================================================
National: N 89-02 7/6/2001 Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alanna Heaton 9 AZ Cheetahs 10.34m
2 Emilie Thomas 9 Northwest Xpress 10.17m
3 Desiree Gould 9 Arizona Flames 7.04m
4 Gabrielle Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 6.17m

Event 271 High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
National: N 5-01.25 1977 David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 James Turner 9 Casa Grande 1.30m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O O XO O XO XXX

Event 273 Long Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
National: N 16-01.25 7/26/1980 Terry Simpson
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Isaiah Oliver 9 AZ Panthers 4.28m
4.25m 3.03m 3.63m 4.28m
2 Wesley Sutton 9 AZ Cheetahs 4.04m
3.52m 3.49m 3.13m 3.81m 4.04m 4.00m
3 Malcolm Thomas 8 AZ Titans 3.91m
3.83m 3.71m 3.91m 3.81m 3.87m
4 Anthony Wynn 9 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 3.80m
3.61m 3.44m 3.80m 3.78m 3.70m 3.66m
5 Colin Erickson 8 Arizona Flames 3.59m
3.28m 3.27m 3.50m 3.59m 3.55m 3.32m
6 Christopher Cofield 8 Mustangs Track C 3.33m
3.09m 3.29m 3.06m 3.03m 3.33m 3.30m
7 Bryce Cheney 8 Unattached 3.27m
3.07m 3.15m 3.26m 3.16m 3.27m
8 Tevin Mayfield 9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 3.24m
2.12m 3.22m 3.16m 3.11m 3.24m
9 Greg Saenz 9 Unattached 3.10m
3.10m 3.02m
10 Mitchell Freedman Jr 8 Mustangs Track C 3.09m
3.09m 2.80m
11 Caleb Killian 8 Northwest Xpress 2.99m
2.78m 2.85m 2.99m
12 Chris Zbacnik 8 Northwest Xpress 2.96m
2.96m 2.46m 2.77m
13 Dakota Miller 8 AZ Heat 2.95m
2.85m 2.79m 2.95m
14 Kyran Robinson 8 Mustangs Track C 2.83m
2.83m 2.41m
15 Brady Mcfarland 9 Northwest Xpress 2.78m
2.78m 2.76m
15 Jordan Fickas 9 Arizona Flames 2.78m
2.73m 2.77m 2.78m
17 Hunter Styles 9 Northwest Xpress 2.63m
2.52m 2.63m 2.12m
18 JT Hatch 9 Unattached 2.53m
2.53m x
19 Samuel Moehring 8 Northwest Xpress 2.50m
2.50m 2.41m
20 Adam Patterson 8 Unattached 2.44m
2.44m
21 Kendrick Felix 8 Mustangs Track C 2.41m
2.41m
22 Brady West 8 Northwest Xpress 2.40m
2.05m 2.40m 1.94m
23 Nicolas Thomas 8 Northwest Xpress 2.06m
2.06m 2.02m 1.95m
24 Colin Powers 8 Northwest Xpress 1.97m
1.97m 1.54m

Event 275 Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
================================================================
National: N 39-10.75 7/3/1993 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 James Turner 9 Casa Grande 7.07m
2 Hunter Styles 9 Northwest Xpress 6.24m
3 John Kruger 9 Northwest Xpress 5.88m
4 Moiya Willamson 8 Northwest Xpress 4.34m
5 Nicolas Thomas 8 Northwest Xpress 4.16m
6 Brady West 8 Northwest Xpress 3.80m

Event 277 Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/26/2001 Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter Styles 9 Northwest Xpress 24.14m
2 Christopher Cofield 8 Mustangs Track C 18.27m
3 John Kruger 9 Northwest Xpress 17.98m
4 Mitchell Freedman Jr 8 Mustangs Track C 17.58m
5 Greg Saenz 9 Unattached 16.25m
6 Jacob Bobian 8 Mustangs Track C 16.16m
7 Moiya Willamson 8 Northwest Xpress 15.47m
8 Brady Mcfarland 9 Northwest Xpress 14.22m
9 D.J. Colman 10 Northwest Xpress 13.71m
10 Nicolas Thomas 8 Northwest Xpress 12.03m
11 Brady West 8 Northwest Xpress 11.21m
12 Chris Zbacnik 8 Northwest Xpress 9.86m
13 Stormey Seliquini 8 AZ Blaze 7.45m
14 Colin Powers 8 Northwest Xpress 6.01m

Event 301 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jaszmyne Smith 11 Rising Sun 13.63 3
2 Miah Collins 10 Cold Water Expre 14.05 1
3 Jasmine Wilson 11 Rising Sun 14.10 3
4 Canada Smith 11 AZ Panthers 14.51 1
5 Dominique Jackson 11 AZ Cheetahs 15.00 3
6 Cheyenne Thompson 10 AZ Cheetahs 15.15 3
7 Mecca Muhammand 11 Cold Water Expre 15.33 3
8 Taylor Allen 11 AZ Blaze 15.52 2
9 Bobbi Wolf 10 Unattached 16.03 1
10 Jayla Brown 10 Arizona Flames 16.06 2
11 Imari Campbell-Harrell 11 Cold Water Expre 16.07 2
12 Alicea Craig 10 Mustangs Track C 16.19 1
13 Carlie Brown 11 Northwest Xpress 16.42 1
14 Makayla Scott 11 Arizona Flames 16.47 2
15 Sara Higgs 10 Arizona Flames 16.80 2
16 Asia Logsdon 10 Northwest Xpress 16.87 2
17 Cierra Gibbs 11 Arizona Flames 17.32 3
18 Tijaha Waters 10 AZ Cheetahs 17.50 2
19 Lydia Tartaglia 11 Mustangs Track C 17.56 1
20 Jocelyn Stewart 11 AZ Puma 20.84 2
21 Anna Schoff 10 Cold Water Expre 22.97 1

Event 302 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jaszmyne Smith 11 Rising Sun 28.35 2
2 Miah Collins 10 Cold Water Expre 28.43 3
3 Jasmine Wilson 11 Rising Sun 28.62 3
4 Treniese Sylve 11 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 28.83 1
5 Dominique Jackson 11 AZ Cheetahs 30.06 2
6 Joyelle Dancy 11 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 30.53 1
7 Cheyenne Thompson 10 AZ Cheetahs 31.65 3
8 Mecca Muhammand 11 Cold Water Expre 32.63 3
9 Lilly Hahon 10 Cold Water Expre 33.60 1
10 Sheyenne Davis 10 Cold Water Expre 33.81 3
11 Alicea Craig 10 Mustangs Track C 33.90 1
12 Jayla Brown 10 Arizona Flames 33.95 2
13 Carissa Allen 11 Rising Sun 34.06 2
14 Imari Campbell-Harrell 11 Cold Water Expre 34.39 3
15 Rylie Dickerson 10 AZ Elite 34.73 1
16 Bobbi Wolf 10 Unattached 34.80 1
17 Asia Logsdon 10 Northwest Xpress 35.37 2
18 Cierra Gibbs 11 Arizona Flames 36.06 3
19 Jocelyn Stewart 11 AZ Puma 43.74 2
20 Cathrine Whitwer 10 AZ Puma 47.01 2

Event 303 400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
National: N 55.54 7/27/2001 Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashley Pinkney 11 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:05.24 2
2 Jaszmyne Smith 11 Rising Sun 1:05.95 2
3 Sherrelle Jordan 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:10.17 2
4 Rylie Dickerson 10 AZ Elite 1:21.37 1
5 Tijaha Waters 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:35.74 1
6 Cathrine Whitwer 10 AZ Puma 1:44.41 1
-- Sheyenne Davis 10 Cold Water Expre NT 2

Event 304 800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 2:13.65 7/29/1995 LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ashley Pinkney 11 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 2:33.55
2 Dominique Jackson 11 AZ Cheetahs 2:50.30
3 Cassidy Kammerman 10 Arizona Flames 2:56.43
4 Tracy Paulsen 11 AZ Elite 2:57.75
5 Alexandria Stedman 11 Northwest Xpress 3:01.81
6 Sarah Strong 10 Arizona Flames 3:05.79
7 Julianna Vanderhout 10 AZ Blaze 3:15.38

Event 305 1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 4:42.58 7/30/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cassidy Kammerman 10 Arizona Flames 5:54.85
2 Tracy Paulsen 11 AZ Elite 6:01.31
3 Star Seliquini 10 AZ Blaze 6:21.29
4 Haley Stuber 11 AZ Elite 6:30.15
5 Julianna Vanderhout 10 AZ Blaze 6:32.16

Event 306 3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 10:03.54 6/29/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Haley Stuber 11 AZ Elite 13:44.78

Event 308 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 6:53.70 7/26/1990 Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Power 11 Northwest Xpress 11:01.11

Event 311 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ryan Pierce 11 Rising Sun 13.47 5
2 Quintin Kime 11 AZ Puma 13.56 5
3 Orange Mooney 11 AZ Panthers 13.73 5
4 Nathan Simpson 10 Rising Sun 14.09 2
5 Marcus Beaver 11 AZ Cheetahs 14.10 5
6 James Brown 11 Rising Sun 14.11 1
6 Devon Allen 11 Rising Sun 14.11 5
8 Javon Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.12 5
9 Cameron Twiggs 11 Northwest Xpress 14.13 5
10 Jacob Schaefer 11 AZ Puma 14.25 5
11 Paul Perkins 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.41 4
12 Nicolas Brown 10 AZ Heat 14.47 4
13 Brody Riggs 11 AZ Puma 14.50 4
14 Jorgen Holgerson 10 Arizona Flames 14.68 4
15 Dallas Harrington 10 Mustangs Track C 14.77 1
15 Cesar Wong 11 Northwest Xpress 14.77 4
17 Toure Marshall 10 Mustangs Track C 15.05 2
18 Jeremy Contreas 11 Northwest Xpress 15.07 3
19 Cole Luke 10 AZ Cheetahs 15.18 3
20 Austin Dancer 10 Rising Sun 15.19 4
21 Jordan Williams 10 Northwest Xpress 15.46 5
22 Deric Cameron 10 Rising Sun 15.65 2
23 Justin Taylor 11 Unattached 15.77 2
24 Jihad Pasha 12 Cold Water Expre 15.86 2
25 Dalvin Richardson 11 Mustangs Track C 15.89 1
26 Michael Poirer-Shelton 11 Arizona Flames 16.00 3
27 Greg Craig 10 Mustangs Track C 16.10 1
28 Rafael Ortiz 10 Arizona Flames 16.28 3
29 Joseph Morrison 11 Cold Water Expre 16.54 1
30 Cody Tew 11 Northwest Xpress 16.58 3
31 Mitchell Willard 11 Arizona Flames 16.64 3
32 Nick Zbacnik 10 Northwest Xpress 16.86 3
33 Mujahid Pasha 12 Cold Water Expre 17.05 1
34 Mike Milller 10 Unattached 17.21 1
35 Muszaba Belford 10 Cold Water Expre 17.53 3
36 LJ Grisius 10 Unattached 19.56 2

Event 312 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Giovinni Pascascio 11 Rising Sun 27.15 4
2 Devontay Titsworth 11 Rising Sun 27.27 4
3 Orange Mooney 11 AZ Panthers 28.38 4
4 Quintin Kime 11 AZ Puma 28.51 3
5 Nathan Simpson 10 Rising Sun 28.82 4
6 Ryan Pierce 11 Rising Sun 28.86 4
7 James Brown 11 Rising Sun 29.02 4
8 Devon Allen 11 Rising Sun 29.03 4
9 Cameron Twiggs 11 Northwest Xpress 29.25 3
10 Nicolas Brown 10 AZ Heat 29.88 3
11 Dallas Harrington 10 Mustangs Track C 30.50 1
12 Jonathan Vale 11 AZ Elite 30.68 2
13 Paul Perkins 12 AZ Cheetahs 30.98 3
14 Toure Marshall 10 Mustangs Track C 31.15 2
15 Joseph Cortez 10 Rising Sun 31.19 3
16 Jorgen Holgerson 10 Arizona Flames 31.66 3
17 Justin Taylor 11 Unattached 32.42 1
18 Deric Cameron 10 Rising Sun 32.62 2
19 Sheldon Nave 10 Arizona Flames 32.65 3
20 Jihad Pasha 12 Cold Water Expre 32.68 1
21 Matthew Rutt 10 AZ Elite 33.57 1
22 Dalvin Richardson 11 Mustangs Track C 33.75 1
23 Greg Craig 10 Mustangs Track C 33.86 1
24 Mitchell Willard 11 Arizona Flames 34.65 2
25 Michael Poirer-Shelton 11 Arizona Flames 34.97 2
26 Rafael Ortiz 10 Arizona Flames 35.87 2
27 Kareem Foster 11 Cold Water Expre 35.89 2
28 Mike Milller 10 Unattached 38.28 2

Event 313 400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
National: N 53.06 7/28/1991 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Devontay Titsworth 11 Rising Sun 1:03.19 3
2 Giovinni Pascascio 11 Rising Sun 1:04.61 3
3 Javon Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:04.83 3
4 Chad Williford 10 Rising Sun 1:07.75 3
5 Justin Westbrook 10 Arizona Flames 1:08.01 3
6 Paul Perkins 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:10.22 2
7 Joseph Cortez 10 Rising Sun 1:10.50 3
8 Jonathan Vale 11 AZ Elite 1:10.58 3
9 Jihad Pasha 12 Cold Water Expre 1:11.47 1
10 Marcus Beaver 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:11.66 3
11 Taylor Styles 11 Northwest Xpress 1:15.07 1
12 Alex Armbrus 11 Northwest Xpress 1:16.34 2
13 Matthew Rutt 10 AZ Elite 1:16.52 1
14 Justin Taylor 11 Unattached 1:17.50 1
15 Cole Luke 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:18.96 2
16 Kareem Foster 11 Cold Water Expre 1:20.13 2
17 Devin Haggarty 10 AZ Blaze 1:20.74 2
18 Marcus Magdaleno 10 Northwest Xpress 1:22.45 2
19 Mujahid Pasha 12 Cold Water Expre 1:28.83 1
20 Bruce Gage 10 Unattached 1:43.52 1

Event 314 800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 2:07.21 7/26/2001 Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Justin Westbrook 10 Arizona Flames 2:32.74
2 Logan Nichols 10 Northwest Xpress 2:46.43
3 Austin Christianson 10 AZ Heat 2:49.35
4 Alex Armbrus 11 Northwest Xpress 2:56.68
5 Ryan Branccti 11 AZ Elite 2:57.50
6 Robbie Whitwer 10 AZ Puma 3:03.26
8 Devin Haggarty 10 AZ Blaze 3:11.70

Event 315 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 4:22.58 1980 Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Justin Westbrook 10 Arizona Flames 5:38.10
2 Austin Christianson 10 AZ Heat 5:49.29
3 Robbie Whitwer 10 AZ Puma 5:53.03
4 Ryan Branccti 11 AZ Elite 6:16.03
6 Jonathan Balkow 10 Casa Grande 6:44.45

Event 316 3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 9:38.52 8/1/1998 Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jonathan Balkow 10 Casa Grande 14:14.01

Event 321 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 12.32 7/28/1996 Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sherrelle Jordan 10 AZ Cheetahs 15.04
2 Ashlee Moore 10 Arizona Flames 15.11
3 Aysia Oliver 12 AZ Panthers 18.72
4 Bobbi Wolf 10 Unattached 21.63

Event 331 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 11.74 7/27/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Javon Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.66
2 Cole Luke 10 AZ Cheetahs 15.72

Event 341 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 49.17 7/28/1996 Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cold Water Express 'A' 1:00.96
1) Imari Campbell-Harrell 11 2) Miah Collins 10
3) Sheyenne Davis 10 4) Mecca Muhammand 11
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:04.90
1) Carlie Brown 11 2) Emma Power 11
3) Alexandria Stedman 11 4) Jade Welton 11

Event 342 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 3:57.26 7/28/1996 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Northwest Xpress 'A' 5:32.19
1) Carlie Brown 11 2) Asia Logsdon 10
3) Emma Power 11 4) Alexandria Stedman 11

Event 351 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 47.75 7/31/1979 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haigher,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 52.82
2 Arizona Rising Sun 'B' 56.42
3 Northwest Xpress 'A' 58.30
1) Ryan Arnold 11 2) Logan Nichols 10
3) Cameron Twiggs 11 4) Cesar Wong 11
4 Northwest Xpress 'B' 1:02.22
1) 2) Jordan Williams 10
3) Nick Zbacnik 10 4) Jeremy Contreas 11

Event 352 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 3:47.50 7/31/1994 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Northwest Xpress 'A' 5:12.79
1) Ryan Arnold 11 2) Logan Nichols 10
3) Taylor Styles 11 4) Cesar Wong 11
2 Northwest Xpress 'B' 5:30.33
1) Alex Armbrus 11 2) Marcus Magdaleno 10
3) Nick Zbacnik 10 4) Jeremy Contreas 11

Event 361 High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 5-06.25 7/27/1996 Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 10 Arizona Flames 1.35m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O O XXX
2 Aysia Oliver 12 AZ Panthers 1.20m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
O P P O XXX
3 Charlotte Thomas 11 Northwest Xpress 1.15m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O O O XXX
4 Kayla Owens 11 Northwest Xpress 1.10m
1.05 1.10 1.15
O O XXX
-- Makayla Scott 11 Arizona Flames NH
1.05
XXX
-- Jade Welton 11 Northwest Xpress NH
1.05
XXX
-- Canada Smith 11 AZ Panthers NH
1.05
XXX

Event 363 Long Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 18-03.75 6/20/1998 Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Treniese Sylve 11 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 4.50m
2 Joyelle Dancy 11 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 4.23m
3 Ashlee Moore 10 Arizona Flames 4.09m
4 Ashley Pinkney 11 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 3.93m
5 Sherrelle Jordan 10 AZ Cheetahs 3.88m
6 Star Seliquini 10 AZ Blaze 3.55m
7 Kayla Owens 11 Northwest Xpress 3.25m
8 Sara Higgs 10 Arizona Flames 3.12m
9 Carissa Allen 11 Rising Sun 3.07m
10 Jayla Brown 10 Arizona Flames 2.83m
11 Bobbi Wolf 10 Unattached 2.80m
12 Lydia Tartaglia 11 Mustangs Track C 2.72m
13 Jade Welton 11 Northwest Xpress 2.71m
14 Makayla Scott 11 Arizona Flames 2.60m
15 Charlotte Thomas 11 Northwest Xpress 2.59m
16 Alicea Craig 10 Mustangs Track C 2.24m
17 Cierra Gibbs 11 Arizona Flames 2.01m
18 Cathrine Whitwer 10 AZ Puma 1.82m

Event 365 Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 47-07.25 7/11/1987 Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alison Seweingyawma 11 Tcm Rez Runners 7.65m
2 Anastacia Farnsworth 11 Tcm Rez Runners 7.04m
3 Audrianna Honanie 11 Tcm Rez Runners 6.77m
4 Tijaha Waters 10 AZ Cheetahs 5.95m
5 Carissa Allen 11 Rising Sun 4.88m
6 Anna Schoff 10 Cold Water Expre 3.75m

Event 366 Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/24/1997 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Anastacia Farnsworth 11 Tcm Rez Runners 16.20m
2 Alison Seweingyawma 11 Tcm Rez Runners 15.10m
3 Audrianna Honanie 11 Tcm Rez Runners 12.70m

Event 367 Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 115-10 7/26/2001 Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Charlotte Thomas 11 Northwest Xpress 15.42m
15.42m 13.49m 12.89m 13.53m 11.98m 9.83m
2 Lydia Tartaglia 11 Mustangs Track C 12.88m
12.88m 7.37m 10.99m 8.15m 9.99m 11.65m
3 Kayla Owens 11 Northwest Xpress 10.56m
8.76m 6.26m 10.56m 6.40m 9.46m 7.09m

Event 371 High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 5-09 1979 David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brody Riggs 11 AZ Puma 1.35m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O O XXO XXO XXX
1 Andrew McDonald 11 Unattached 1.35m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O XO O O XXX
3 Jacob Schaefer 11 AZ Puma 1.20m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
O O O O XXX
4 Cody Tew 11 Northwest Xpress 1.15m
1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O O O XXX

Event 373 Long Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 19-05 1974 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Quintin Kime 11 AZ Puma 4.30m
2 Brody Riggs 11 AZ Puma 4.08m
3 Nicolas Brown 10 AZ Heat 4.06m
4 Jacob Schaefer 11 AZ Puma 4.05m
5 Toure Marshall 10 Mustangs Track C 4.00m
6 Michael Poirer-Shelton 11 Arizona Flames 3.90m
7 Austin Dancer 10 Rising Sun 3.77m
8 Greg Craig 10 Mustangs Track C 3.43m
9 Dallas Harrington 10 Mustangs Track C 3.39m
10 Dalvin Richardson 11 Mustangs Track C 3.31m
11 Cody Tew 11 Northwest Xpress 3.30m
12 Jordan Williams 10 Northwest Xpress 3.22m
13 Mitchell Willard 11 Arizona Flames 3.18m
14 Marcus Magdaleno 10 Northwest Xpress 2.82m
15 Rafael Ortiz 10 Arizona Flames 2.71m
16 Bruce Gage 10 Unattached 2.57m
-- Mike Milller 10 Unattached FOUL
-- Jorgen Holgerson 10 Arizona Flames FOUL

Event 375 Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 53-00 6/28/1980 Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dominic Nappe 10 AZ Cheetahs 9.52m
2 Shawn Collins 11 Unattached 9.18m
3 Cale Allinger 11 AZ Heat 8.22m
4 Sheldon Nave 10 Arizona Flames 7.81m
5 Joseph Morrison 11 Cold Water Expre 7.65m
6 Muszaba Belford 10 Cold Water Expre 7.17m
7 Taylor Styles 11 Northwest Xpress 7.10m
8 Connor Hardesty 11 Northwest Xpress 6.92m
9 Manuel Hawkins 10 Mustangs Track C 6.16m
10 Colton Scadden 10 Northwest Xpress 5.58m
11 Cooper Killiam 11 Northwest Xpress 5.11m
12 Brock West 10 Northwest Xpress 4.52m

Event 376 Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 159-07 6/19/1982 Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shawn Collins 11 Unattached 21.92m
2 Dominic Nappe 10 AZ Cheetahs 18.70m
3 Manuel Hawkins 10 Mustangs Track C 13.60m
4 Cooper Killiam 11 Northwest Xpress 12.60m
5 Colton Scadden 10 Northwest Xpress 12.44m
6 Brock West 10 Northwest Xpress 10.64m
7 Connor Hardesty 11 Northwest Xpress 10.56m

Event 377 Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 123-03 7/28/2001 Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Styles 11 Northwest Xpress 28.29m
22.18m 24.41m 23.56m 23.79m 22.32m 28.29m
2 Muszaba Belford 10 Cold Water Expre 24.81m
22.85m 20.05m 23.40m 24.81m 23.28m 24.23m
3 Robbie Whitwer 10 AZ Puma 24.00m
20.00m 22.79m 21.45m 24.00m 22.85m 21.54m
4 Joseph Morrison 11 Cold Water Expre 20.91m
11.83m 14.71m 13.37m 17.74m 15.72m 20.91m
5 Sheldon Nave 10 Arizona Flames 20.27m
16.64m 10.29m 20.27m 17.57m 16.28m 18.04m
6 Cooper Killiam 11 Northwest Xpress 17.95m
11.95m 12.24m 17.95m 10.69m 16.19m 15.16m
7 Brock West 10 Northwest Xpress 17.15m
17.15m 13.67m 14.13m 13.18m 12.05m 10.01m
8 Connor Hardesty 11 Northwest Xpress 16.56m
16.56m 14.95m 14.13m FOUL 12.42m 13.47m
9 Colton Scadden 10 Northwest Xpress 15.79m
14.66m 11.99m 9.84m 15.79m 14.89m 12.78m
10 LJ Grisius 10 Unattached 14.02m
12.78m 11.97m 14.02m

Event 401 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
National: N 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bryanna Smythe 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.07 4
2 Sierra Meador 13 Rising Sun,Glendale 13.15 3
3 Hannah Carson 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.25 4
4 Chinequa Lee-Mayberry 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.29 4
5 Alexis Clay 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.70 4
6 Arielle Allen 13 AZ Cheetahs 13.96 4
7 Destiny Lundy 12 Arizona Flames 14.17 3
8 Jackie Smith 12 AZ Blaze 14.27 2
9 Tinisha Gren 13 AZ Cheetahs 14.31 3
10 DeAnna Wynn 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 14.36 1
11 Tarisa Porier-Shelton 12 Arizona Flames 14.41 3
12 Derriann Richardson 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.51 3
13 Jasmine Morris 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.52 3
14 Jasmin Stubbs 13 Arizona Flames 14.53 3
15 Desire Riley 12 Unattached 14.55 1
16 Katie Huch 14 AZ Cheetahs 14.67 4
17 Domonique Cameron 12 Rising Sun 14.81 1
18 Raven Owens 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.96 3
19 Jahnee Brown 12 Unattached 15.00 4
20 Damika McWilliams 12 Rising Sun 15.07 2
21 Amy Allinger 13 AZ Heat 15.16 4
22 Ericka Rogers 12 Mustangs Track C 15.35 1
23 Diamond Riley 12 Unattached 15.81 1
24 Janay Mendez 13 AZ Cheetahs 15.82 2
25 Jazmine Haynes 12 Northwest Xpress 15.87 2
26 Adriana Craig 12 Mustangs Track C 16.74 1
27 Ashley Moore 12 Rising Sun 16.88 2
28 Jordan Walkey 12 AZ Cheetahs 17.44 1
29 Katelyn Martin 13 Cold Water Expre 18.39 1
30 Teri Thompson 13 Cold Water Expre 21.13 2

Event 402 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
National: N 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sierra Meador 13 Rising Sun,Glendale 26.77 1
2 Bryanna Smythe 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.89 4
3 Chinequa Lee-Mayberry 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 27.21 4
4 Sydnee Freeman 12 AZ Elite 27.53 3
5 Natalie Melkonoff 12 AZ Elite 28.49 2
6 Alexis Clay 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.30 4
7 Arielle Allen 13 AZ Cheetahs 29.39 4
8 Jackie Smith 12 AZ Blaze 29.43 2
9 Destiny Lundy 12 Arizona Flames 29.57 4
10 Courtney Clark 13 AZ Elite 29.83 1
11 Tarisa Porier-Shelton 12 Arizona Flames 30.17 4
12 Domonique Cameron 12 Rising Sun 30.52 3
13 Jasmin Stubbs 13 Arizona Flames 30.54 3
14 Katie Huch 14 AZ Cheetahs 30.61 4
15 Raven Owens 12 AZ Cheetahs 30.72 3
16 Karirina Oneal-Mack 12 Mustangs Track C 30.79 1
17 Tiara Alves 13 Mustangs Track C 30.81 2
18 DeAnna Wynn 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 30.87 1
19 Amy Allinger 13 AZ Heat 31.50 3
20 Damika McWilliams 12 Rising Sun 31.61 3
21 Cary Willis 12 Arizona Flames 31.66 3
22 Erin Rebello 13 Arizona Flames 31.77 3
23 Jahnee Brown 12 Unattached 32.14 4
24 Ericka Rogers 12 Mustangs Track C 32.38 2
25 Desire Riley 12 Unattached 32.58 1
26 Jazmine Fickas 12 Arizona Flames 35.15 2
27 Diamond Riley 12 Unattached 35.17 2
28 Jazmine Haynes 12 Northwest Xpress 35.88 2
29 Jordan Walkey 12 AZ Cheetahs 39.24 1

Event 403 400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
National: N 53.43 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sierra Meador 13 Rising Sun,Glendale 1:00.55 3
2 Bryanna Smythe 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:00.95 3
3 Sydnee Freeman 12 AZ Elite 1:02.63 3
4 Natalie Melkonoff 12 AZ Elite 1:05.44 3
5 Arielle Allen 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:05.46 3
6 Alexis Clay 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:07.67 3
7 Tiara Alves 13 Mustangs Track C 1:08.25 1
8 Jasmine Morris 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:08.77 3
9 Tinisha Gren 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:09.17 2
10 Courtney Clark 13 AZ Elite 1:10.47 2
11 Daija Donaldson 12 AZ Panthers 1:10.99 1
12 Karirina Oneal-Mack 12 Mustangs Track C 1:13.63 1
13 Jahnee Brown 12 Unattached 1:15.53 2
14 Desire Riley 12 Unattached 1:15.84 2
15 Christina Larson 12 AZ Blaze 1:16.81 1
16 Jazmine Fickas 12 Arizona Flames 1:21.62 2
17 Jordan Walkey 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:29.10 1

Event 404 800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 2:09.00 8/1/1998 Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chinequa Lee-Mayberry 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:33.32
2 Breana Ruiz 12 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 2:34.26
3 Katie Huch 14 AZ Cheetahs 2:36.29
4 Tess Berghoff 13 AZ Elite 2:37.90
5 Claudia Lanese 12 Northwest Xpress 2:42.29
6 Tamlyn Kalal 12 AZ Elite,Chandler, 2:43.31
7 Erin Rebello 13 Arizona Flames 2:55.47
8 Ontario Kabobel 12 AZ Elite 3:00.09
9 Raven Owens 12 AZ Cheetahs 3:04.59

Event 405 1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 4:36.90 7/28/1996 Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Breana Ruiz 12 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 5:14.38
2 Kristina Vanderhout 12 AZ Blaze 5:18.54
3 Tamlyn Kalal 12 AZ Elite,Chandler, 5:29.61
4 Tess Berghoff 13 AZ Elite 5:34.62
5 Kailey Rumbo 13 AZ Blaze 5:57.37
6 Ontario Kabobel 12 AZ Elite 5:59.37
7 Janay Mendez 13 AZ Cheetahs 6:16.53
8 Sarah Charles 12 Cold Water Expre 6:38.15

Event 406 3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 9:57.16 7/4/1987 Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kristina Vanderhout 12 AZ Blaze 11:34.49
2 Kailey Rumbo 13 AZ Blaze 12:40.88
3 Sarah Charles 12 Cold Water Expre 14:00.90

Event 409 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 14:46.46 7/30/1992 Anya-Marie Ruso, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Janay Mendez 13 AZ Cheetahs 11:01.11N

Event 411 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cliff Rosario 13 AZ Heat 12.64 4
2 Keith Bowen 13 Rising Sun,Glendale 12.85 4
3 Trey Waters 13 AZ Cheetahs 12.96 2
4 Ronnie Walker 13 Northwest Xpress 13.05 4
5 Marshall Gaibraith 13 Northwest Xpress 13.09 4
6 Yusuf Muhammad 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.28 2
7 Daniel Cheney 13 Unattached,Glendale 13.32 1
8 Michael Jordan 13 AZ Cheetahs 13.51 2
9 Kaige Killian 12 Northwest Xpress 13.69 4
10 Cody Titsworth 13 Rising Sun 13.81 3
11 Luke Bentley 12 Northwest Xpress 13.84 4
12 Issac Hayes 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.87 1
13 Raymone D'Ottavio 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.14 1
14 Isaac Campbell-Harrell 13 Cold Water Expre 14.21 4
15 Trey Richardson 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.52 2
16 Seth Powelson 12 Northwest Xpress 14.79 2
17 Diante Richardson 13 Mustangs Track C 14.95 2
18 Ricky Gray 13 Rising Sun 15.08 3
19 Haaneef Foster 13 Cold Water Expre 15.68 3
20 Timothy Johnson 12 Northwest Xpress 15.69 3
21 Tlyer Ryan 12 Northwest Xpress 15.73 3
22 Cole Young 12 Arizona Flames 15.84 3
23 Steven Gruenewald 12 AZ Puma 16.07 4
24 Trevor Gray 12 Northwest Xpress 16.48 3
25 Alejandro Paiz 12 Rising Sun 17.06 3
26 Kadeem Hudson 12 Cold Water Expre 18.05 1
27 Gary Pinkney 13 Rising Sun 18.27 1

Event 412 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==========================================================================
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tevin Blaylark 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 26.26 1
2 Keith Bowen 13 Rising Sun,Glendale 26.54 3
3 Robert Fields 13 Mustangs Track C 27.46 1
4 Ronnie Walker 13 Northwest Xpress 27.69 3
5 Trey Waters 13 AZ Cheetahs 27.81 1
6 Marshall Gaibraith 13 Northwest Xpress 27.92 3
7 Kaige Killian 12 Northwest Xpress 28.09 3
8 Dylan Davis 13 AZ Elite 28.51 2
9 Issac Hayes 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 28.52 2
10 Raymone D'Ottavio 12 AZ Cheetahs 29.11 1
11 Isaac Campbell-Harrell 13 Cold Water Expre 29.28 3
12 Dylan Kramer 13 AZ Elite 30.95 1
13 Cole Young 12 Arizona Flames 31.09 2
14 Diante Richardson 13 Mustangs Track C 32.00 1
15 Timothy Johnson 12 Northwest Xpress 32.68 2
16 Steven Gruenewald 12 AZ Puma 32.78 3
17 Haaneef Foster 13 Cold Water Expre 32.82 2
18 Tlyer Ryan 12 Northwest Xpress 32.93 2
19 Johathan Alme 12 AZ Elite 33.84 1
20 Trevor Gray 12 Northwest Xpress 35.38 2
21 Kadeem Hudson 12 Cold Water Expre 41.48 1

Event 413 400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
National: N 47.16 8/1/1993 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Keith Bowen 13 Rising Sun,Glendale 58.28 1
2 Davonte Neal 12 Unattached 58.50 3
3 Yusuf Muhammad 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 59.33 1
4 Matt Whitlatch 13 AZ Cheetahs 59.74 1
5 Dain McFarland 13 Northwest Xpress 1:01.22 3
6 Trey Waters 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:01.45 2
7 Robert Fields 13 Mustangs Track C 1:03.14 2
8 Michael Jordan 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:04.29 2
9 Dylan Davis 13 AZ Elite 1:04.70 3
10 Marcus Mehlhaf 12 Northwest Xpress 1:05.21 3
11 Isaac Campbell-Harrell 13 Cold Water Expre 1:05.41 3
12 Raymone D'Ottavio 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:05.81 2
13 Nicholas Gorman 12 Northwest Xpress 1:06.89 3
14 Ronnie Gray 13 Rising Sun 1:08.07 3
15 Dylan Kramer 13 AZ Elite 1:10.39 2
16 Tiler Frank 12 Northwest Xpress 1:10.48 3
17 Dalton Moran 12 Northwest Xpress 1:12.29 3
18 Doug Cortez 12 Rising Sun 1:12.32 2
19 Keith Wagner 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:14.04 1
20 Tlyer Ryan 12 Northwest Xpress 1:15.11 2
21 Johathan Alme 12 AZ Elite 1:17.89 1
22 Trevor Gray 12 Northwest Xpress 1:23.14 2
23 Haaneef Foster 13 Cold Water Expre 1:30.98 1
24 Kadeem Hudson 12 Cold Water Expre 1:37.37 1

Event 414 800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 1:56.36 7/28/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholas Gorman 12 Northwest Xpress 2:30.19
2 Casey Clegg 13 AZ Cheetahs,Glibert 2:32.20
3 Ronnie Gray 13 Rising Sun 2:34.68
4 Marcus Mehlhaf 12 Northwest Xpress 2:38.29
5 Doug Cortez 12 Rising Sun 2:39.27
6 Tiler Frank 12 Northwest Xpress 2:42.49
7 Keith Wagner 13 AZ Cheetahs 2:45.97
8 Dalton Moran 12 Northwest Xpress 2:48.85
9 Daniel Oberhaus 12 AZ Elite 2:50.48

Event 415 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Whitlatch 13 AZ Cheetahs 4:52.99
2 Casey Clegg 13 AZ Cheetahs,Glibert 5:12.07
3 Sky Seliquini 12 AZ Blaze 5:40.33
4 Steven Gruenewald 12 AZ Puma 5:52.41
5 Daniel Oberhaus 12 AZ Elite 5:57.41

Event 416 3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 9:08.86 7/31/1993 Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Whitlatch 13 AZ Cheetahs 10:51.78
2 Casey Clegg 13 AZ Cheetahs,Glibert 11:10.13
3 Keith Wagner 13 AZ Cheetahs 12:12.84

Event 419 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 14:10.18 7/26/1997 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joshua Ebling 12 Unattached 19:15.65

Event 421 100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 14.01 6/9/2001 Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hannah Carson 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 17.08
2 Cary Willis 12 Arizona Flames 18.16

Event 422 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 26.63 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jasmine Morris 12 AZ Cheetahs 33.91
2 Tinisha Gren 13 AZ Cheetahs 36.02

Event 431 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tevin Blaylark 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 15.75
2 Yusuf Muhammad 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.83
3 Michael Jordan 13 AZ Cheetahs 16.87
4 Cody Titsworth 13 Rising Sun 18.81

Event 432 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 24.83 7/30/1995 Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Yusuf Muhammad 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.18
2 Cody Titsworth 13 Rising Sun 31.43
3 Michael Jordan 13 AZ Cheetahs 33.14

Event 451 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 43.51 7/29/2000 Boynton Beach, TC
W.Dix, M.Dowdell, J.Wimbley, D.Owen
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Northwest Xpress 'A' 51.69
1) Marshall Gaibraith 13 2) Marcus Mehlhaf 12
3) Dain McFarland 13 4) Kaige Killian 12
2 Northwest Xpress 'B' 56.71
1) Dalton Moran 12 2) Tiler Frank 12
3) Timothy Johnson 12 4)

Event 452 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 3:23.96 8/1/1993 LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Northwest Xpress 'A' 4:32.49
1) Marshall Gaibraith 13 2) Kaige Killian 12
3) Dain McFarland 13 4)
2 Northwest Xpress 'B' 4:57.84
1) Dalton Moran 12 2) Timothy Johnson 12
3) Nck Gorman 12 4) Tiler Frank 12

Event 461 High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 5-08.50 6/8/1986 Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ashley Dickerson 13 Northwest Xpress 1.45m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Jasmine Morris 12 AZ Cheetahs 1.40m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O O XXO O XXX
3 Arielle Allen 13 AZ Cheetahs 1.35m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O XO XXO XXX
4 Jackie Smith 12 AZ Blaze 1.25m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O XO O O XXX
4 Cary Willis 12 Arizona Flames 1.25m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O XXO O O XXX
6 Tinisha Gren 13 AZ Cheetahs 1.10m
1.10 1.15
O XXX
-- Claudia Lanese 12 Northwest Xpress NH
1.10
XXX

Event 463 Long Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 19-11 6/20/1998 Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alexis Clay 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4.85m
2 Amy Allinger 13 AZ Heat 4.10m
3 DeAnna Wynn 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 4.00m
2.70m 3.97m 3.58m 3.86m 4.00m
4 Cary Willis 12 Arizona Flames 3.90m
5 Tarisa Porier-Shelton 12 Arizona Flames 3.84m
6 Derriann Richardson 12 AZ Cheetahs 3.76m
7 Desire Riley 12 Unattached 3.61m
8 Christina Larson 12 AZ Blaze 3.36m
3.08m 3.36m
9 Erin Rebello 13 Arizona Flames 3.14m
10 Raven Owens 12 AZ Cheetahs 2.96m
11 Ashley Moore 12 Rising Sun 2.80m
2.80m
12 Claudia Lanese 12 Northwest Xpress 2.53m

Event 464 Triple Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 39-09.25 4/24/1999 Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Amy Allinger 13 AZ Heat 7.45m

Event 465 Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 52-01.25 1976 Susie Ray, Orange, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Frances Lucero 13 Casa Grande 9.17m
2 Amethyst Boyd 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 8.96m
3 Teri Thompson 13 Cold Water Expre 6.95m
3 Adriana Craig 12 Mustangs Track C 6.95m
5 Diamond Riley 12 Unattached 6.90m
6 Katelyn Martin 13 Cold Water Expre 5.91m

Event 466 Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 152-00 2/23/1990 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hannah Carson 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 84-02
2 Frances Lucero 13 Casa Grande 67-07

Event 467 Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 122-00 7/30/2000 Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hannah Carson 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 38.19m
2 Amethyst Boyd 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.12m
3 Frances Lucero 13 Casa Grande 21.36m
4 Jordan Walkey 12 AZ Cheetahs 15.08m

Event 471 High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 6-04.75 7/24/1998 Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Issac Hayes 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1.30m
1.30 1.35
O XXX
1 Daniel Cheney 13 Unattached,Glendale 1.30m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P P XXO XXX
-- Anthony Owings 12 Northwest Xpress NH
1.20
XX

Event 473 Long Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 23-00.50 1976 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cliff Rosario 13 AZ Heat 5.74m
2 Tevin Blaylark 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 5.48m
3 Daniel Cheney 13 Unattached,Glendale 5.18m
4 Cody Titsworth 13 Rising Sun 4.93m
5 Ronnie Walker 13 Northwest Xpress 4.77m
6 Jeremy Tuttle 12 Unattached 4.40m
7 Nicholas Gorman 12 Northwest Xpress 4.27m
8 Luke Bentley 12 Northwest Xpress 3.87m
9 Diante Richardson 13 Mustangs Track C 3.60m
10 Trevor Gray 12 Northwest Xpress 3.36m
10 Cole Young 12 Arizona Flames 3.36m
10 Tlyer Ryan 12 Northwest Xpress 3.36m
13 Trey Richardson 12 AZ Cheetahs 3.32m
14 Seth Powelson 12 Northwest Xpress 3.20m

Event 475 Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jeremy Tuttle 12 Unattached 8.98m
8.95m 8.55m 8.67m 8.76m 8.98m
2 Chase Hardesty 13 Northwest Xpress 7.44m
6.40m 6.39m 6.55m 6.48m 7.27m 7.44m
3 Alexandre Thomas 12 Northwest Xpress 7.39m
5.78m 5.97m 6.67m 6.54m 7.04m 7.39m
4 Gary Pinkney 13 Rising Sun 6.95m
5.83m 6.03m 5.97m 6.80m 6.48m 6.95m
5 Donald Hawkins 12 Mustangs Track C 6.79m
4.30m 5.84m 5.09m 6.59m 6.79m 5.18m
6 Alejandro Paiz 12 Rising Sun 6.49m
5.81m 6.12m 6.19m 6.39m 5.97m 6.49m
-- Ricky Gray 13 Rising Sun FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Connor Sterrett 12 Northwest Xpress FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 476 Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 201-10 6/3/1995 Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jeremy Tuttle 12 Unattached 95-04
2 Connor Sterrett 12 Northwest Xpress 58-04
3 Alexandre Thomas 12 Northwest Xpress 42-02
4 Chase Hardesty 13 Northwest Xpress 41-10
5 Donald Hawkins 12 Mustangs Track C 41-07

Event 477 Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 176-06 7/6/2000 Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jeremy Tuttle 12 Unattached 36.26m
2 Connor Sterrett 12 Northwest Xpress 32.15m
3 Seth Powelson 12 Northwest Xpress 31.80m
4 Chase Hardesty 13 Northwest Xpress 21.36m
5 Dain McFarland 13 Northwest Xpress 18.96m
6 Alexandre Thomas 12 Northwest Xpress 16.92m

Event 501 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Serene Williams 14 Rising Sun,Whittman 12.83
2 Medina Hennix 14 Cold Water Expre 13.76
3 Erica Foster 14 Cold Water Expre 15.61
4 Amanda Thompson 14 Cold Water Expre 17.49

Event 502 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 23.26 7/31/1999 LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Serene Williams 14 Rising Sun,Whittman 26.32
2 Nakita Blevins 14 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 27.40
3 Medina Hennix 14 Cold Water Expre 28.39
4 Michelle Gibbs 14 AZ Blaze 30.21
5 Rachel White 14 AZ Elite 31.12
6 Erica Foster 14 Cold Water Expre 32.27

Event 503 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nakita Blevins 14 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:04.02
2 Medina Hennix 14 Cold Water Expre 1:04.23
3 Rachel White 14 AZ Elite 1:12.77

Event 504 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 2:09.69 7/27/1991 Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Madison Pohle 14 AZ Elite 2:34.46
2 Jacqueline Stewart 14 AZ Puma 3:49.69

Event 505 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 4:25.57 7/22/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Madison Pohle 14 AZ Elite 5:15.67
2 Jacqueline Stewart 14 AZ Puma 7:46.00

Event 511 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/8797 Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tieshawn Mims 15 AZ Cheetahs 12.36
2 Matt Betz 14 Unattached 12.53
3 Cole Patterson 14 Unattached 12.57
4 Jonathon Jackson 14 AZ Cheetahs 12.74
5 Davick Gatlin 16 Cold Water Expre 13.40
6 Melvin Polite 14 AZ Cheetahs 14.49

Event 512 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tieshawn Mims 15 AZ Cheetahs 24.73
2 Cole Patterson 14 Unattached 25.42
3 Matt Betz 14 Unattached 25.88
4 Jonathon Jackson 14 AZ Cheetahs 26.15
5 Davick Gatlin 16 Cold Water Expre 28.23
6 Melvin Polite 14 AZ Cheetahs 28.90

Event 513 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 45.99 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tieshawn Mims 15 AZ Cheetahs 56.77
2 Matt Betz 14 Unattached 59.25
3 Jonathon Jackson 14 AZ Cheetahs 1:05.73
4 Mark Kinney 14 AZ Cheetahs 1:06.48

Event 514 800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 1:53.37 7/28/1985 Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Troy Kellers 14 AZ Elite 2:15.63
2 Cody Wells 14 Unattached 2:16.74
3 Vail Hoyer 14 AZ Blaze 2:17.92
4 Zack Stuber 14 AZ Elite 2:44.17

Event 515 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 3:56.84 7/9/2000 Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sherod Hardt 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4:34.64
2 Troy Kellers 14 AZ Elite 4:44.90
3 Vail Hoyer 14 AZ Blaze 4:49.22
4 Dylan Barr 14 AZ Cheetahs 5:11.46
5 Zack Stuber 14 AZ Elite 5:41.32

Event 516 3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cody Wells 14 Unattached 10:25.10
2 Dylan Barr 14 AZ Cheetahs 10:51.77
3 Mark Kinney 14 AZ Cheetahs 12:10.28

Event 561 High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 5-11 7/28/1996 Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michelle Gibbs 14 AZ Blaze 1.25m
1.25 1.30
O XXX

Event 563 Long Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 20-02.50 7/10/1999 Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Serene Williams 14 Rising Sun,Whittman 4.39m

Event 565 Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 49-10.50 7/27/2001 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Amanda Thompson 14 Cold Water Expre 6.45m
5.86m 5.82m 6.38m 6.09m 5.65m 6.45m
-- Sabrina Collins 14 Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 566 Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 164-05 5/12/1997 Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sabrina Collins 14 Unattached 16.70m

Event 571 High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 7-05 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Scott Brueckner 14 Northwest Xpress 1.60m
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
2 Mark Kinney 14 AZ Cheetahs 1.50m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P O O O O XXX

Event 575 Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michael French 15 Unattached 11.14m
10.88m 10.98m 11.03m 11.14m
2 Jesse Garcia 14 Casa Grande 10.40m
10.20m 9.89m 10.05m 10.40m

Event 576 Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 191-11 6/1/1985 Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jesse Garcia 14 Casa Grande 25.05m
2 Scott Brueckner 14 Northwest Xpress 22.66m

Event 577 Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
================================================================
National: N 202-09 7/6/2001 Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jesse Garcia 14 Casa Grande 25.44m
2 Ryan Yatabe 14 AZ Elite 24.35m
3 Scott Brueckner 14 Northwest Xpress 21.29m

Event 604 800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
National: N 2:07.05 7/1/1994 Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Octavia Kobobel 16 AZ Elite 3:20.84

Event 605 1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
National: N 4:26.39 8/2/1981 Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Octavia Kobobel 16 AZ Elite 6:55.51

Event 611 100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
National: N 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Malek Hennix 18 Cold Water Expre 11.74
2 Albert Freeman 16 Unattached 12.07

Event 612 200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
National: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Malek Hennix 18 Cold Water Expre 24.36
2 Albert Freeman 16 Unattached 24.69

Event 617 5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
National: N 14:27.14 7/28/2001 Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 James Padilla 17 Unattached 18:19.36

Event 673 Long Jump Young Men
================================================================
National: N 25-09.75 1977 Lamont King, Surprise, Az
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Albert Freeman 16 Unattached 6.06m
2 Malek Hennix 18 Cold Water Expre 5.19m