Licensed to USATF - Arizona Association - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/20/2006 02:19 PM
West Zone Indoor JO Championship - 2/19/2006
Arizona Association
NAU Skydome
Results

Event 201 Girls 60 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
IC RECORD: 8.93 2/20/2005 Ashley Moore, Az Flames
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hall, Dior 9 Colorado Flyers 8.73q 4
2 Waters, Takerra 9 AZ Cheetahs 9.13q 4
3 Williams, Tope 9 AZ Cheetahs 9.23q 2
4 Wilson, Nyah 10 So Calif Running 9.29q 1
5 Pacini, Ariel 9 Hilltop Speed 9.37q 6
6 Miles, Taira 9 Rising Sun 9.49q 4
7 Hardwick, Kianna 9 Rising Sun 9.53q 6
8 Miller, Na'Shae 9 Vegas Lightning 9.63q 2
9 Bowen, Savannah 9 Rising Sun 9.67 4
10 Doublin, Khayla 8 Colorado Flyers 9.72 1
11 Reeves, Cierra 9 AZ Elite 9.83 1
12 Nelson, Taylor 10 New Image Youth 9.87 3
12 Edmond, Tateyana 9 AZ Titans 9.87 1
12 Ortiz, Nyanna 9 Arizona Flames 9.87 6
15 Fierros, Ericka 9 AZ Titans 9.91 4
16 Nave, Imani 8 Arizona Flames 10.01 3
17 Jordan, Jocelyn 9 Team Hurricane 10.19 5
17 Patton, Taylor 8 AZ Cheetahs 10.19 3
19 Broom, India 8 AZ Cheetahs 10.29 3
20 Johnson, Lauren 9 New Image Youth 10.32 6
21 Richard, Lofiann 8 Vegas Stealth 10.37 1
22 Bramwell, Asha 9 Arizona Flames 10.39 2
23 Price, Jene' 8 AZ Panthers 10.47 4
24 Wilford, Chrtistine 9 Rising Sun 10.50 2
25 Wilson, Tara 9 AZ Cheetahs 10.55 6
26 Bramwell, Kaija 8 Arizona Flames 10.56 4
27 Pascascio, Indya 9 Rising Sun 10.57 3
28 Jackson, Starr 9 Albuquerque Athl 10.64 4
29 Davis, Tessa 8 AZ Elite 10.69 1
30 Melntyre, Taylor 9 AZ Titans 10.81 5
31 Ware, Antoinette 8 DoRight 10.84 6
32 Reed, Kennedy 8 Hilltop Speed 10.87 2
33 Hinrichs, Dana 10 AZ Blaze 10.88 6
34 Chischillie, Aara 9 Unattached 11.04 3
35 Richard, Jera 8 Arizona Flames 11.05 3
36 Young, Rees 8 Arizona Flames 11.12 2
37 Cross, Destiny 8 Unattached 11.28 5
38 Scott, Savannah 8 Arizona Flames 12.14 2
39 Gould, Desiree 9 Arizona Flames 12.45 1
40 McAdory, Arielle 8 Vegas Stealth 12.67 5

Event 201 Girls 60 Meter Dash Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 8.93 2/20/2005 Ashley Moore, Az Flames
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Dior 9 Colorado Flyers 8.30
2 Williams, Tope 9 AZ Cheetahs 9.19
3 Waters, Takerra 9 AZ Cheetahs 9.20
4 Wilson, Nyah 10 So Calif Running 9.24
5 Miles, Taira 9 Rising Sun 9.38
5 Pacini, Ariel 9 Hilltop Speed 9.38
7 Hardwick, Kianna 9 Rising Sun 9.45
8 Miller, Na'Shae 9 Vegas Lightning 9.47
Preliminaries
9 Bowen, Savannah 9 Rising Sun
10 Doublin, Khayla 8 Colorado Flyers
11 Reeves, Cierra 9 AZ Elite
12 Nelson, Taylor 10 New Image Youth
12 Edmond, Tateyana 9 AZ Titans
12 Ortiz, Nyanna 9 Arizona Flames
15 Fierros, Ericka 9 AZ Titans
16 Nave, Imani 8 Arizona Flames
17 Jordan, Jocelyn 9 Team Hurricane
17 Patton, Taylor 8 AZ Cheetahs
19 Broom, India 8 AZ Cheetahs
20 Johnson, Lauren 9 New Image Youth
21 Richard, Lofiann 8 Vegas Stealth
22 Bramwell, Asha 9 Arizona Flames
23 Price, Jene' 8 AZ Panthers
24 Wilford, Chrtistine 9 Rising Sun
25 Wilson, Tara 9 AZ Cheetahs
26 Bramwell, Kaija 8 Arizona Flames
27 Pascascio, Indya 9 Rising Sun
28 Jackson, Starr 9 Albuquerque Athl
29 Davis, Tessa 8 AZ Elite
30 Melntyre, Taylor 9 AZ Titans
31 Ware, Antoinette 8 DoRight
32 Reed, Kennedy 8 Hilltop Speed
33 Hinrichs, Dana 10 AZ Blaze
34 Chischillie, Aara 9 Unattached
35 Richard, Jera 8 Arizona Flames
36 Young, Rees 8 Arizona Flames
37 Cross, Destiny 8 Unattached
38 Scott, Savannah 8 Arizona Flames
39 Gould, Desiree 9 Arizona Flames
40 McAdory, Arielle 8 Vegas Stealth

Event 202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 28.63 2/27/1994 Jasmin Bynum, Colorado Flyers
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hall, Dior 9 Colorado Flyers 29.33 10
2 Graham, Jasmyne 8 DoRight 31.24 7
3 Waters, Takerra 9 AZ Cheetahs 31.38 9
4 Price, Warneisha 8 Vegas Stealth 31.45 10
5 Williams, Tope 9 AZ Cheetahs 31.58 9
6 Pacini, Ariel 9 Hilltop Speed 31.66 10
7 Norris, Amari 9 Team Hurricane 32.23 8
8 Hardwick, Kianna 9 Rising Sun 32.52 2
9 Miles, Taira 9 Rising Sun 32.87 1
10 Bowen, Savannah 9 Rising Sun 33.02 2
11 Adams, Imani 9 AZ Cheetahs 33.44 6
12 Pouncy, Jasmine 10 So Calif Running 33.58 10
13 Doublin, Khayla 8 Colorado Flyers 33.78 8
14 Edmond, Tateyana 9 AZ Titans 33.90 9
15 Nelson, Taylor 10 New Image Youth 34.03 9
16 Wilson, Nyah 10 So Calif Running 34.30 10
17 Nave, Imani 8 Arizona Flames 34.79 7
18 Miller, Na'Shae 9 Vegas Lightning 35.27 3
19 Ortiz, Nyanna 9 Arizona Flames 35.56 7
20 Patton, Taylor 8 AZ Cheetahs 35.62 6
21 Reeves, Cierra 9 AZ Elite 35.91 1
22 Fierros, Ericka 9 AZ Titans 36.17 8
23 Broom, India 8 AZ Cheetahs 36.34 5
24 Jordan, Jocelyn 9 Team Hurricane 36.42 4
24 Pascascio, Indya 9 Rising Sun 36.42 2
26 Smith, Jalissa 8 Arizona Flames 36.46 5
27 Williams, Jessica 9 Arizona Flames 36.48 6
28 Davis, Tessa 8 AZ Elite 36.69 2
29 Price, Jene' 8 AZ Panthers 37.10 5
30 Dulaney, Megan 8 Hilltop Speed 37.36 8
31 Ware, Antoinette 8 DoRight 37.46 5
32 Melntyre, Taylor 9 AZ Titans 37.57 8
33 Reed, Kennedy 8 Hilltop Speed 37.59 5
34 Johnson, Lauren 9 New Image Youth 37.78 7
35 Bramwell, Kaija 8 Arizona Flames 37.94 3
36 Richard, Lofiann 8 Vegas Stealth 38.02 7
37 Wilford, Chrtistine 9 Rising Sun 38.07 1
38 Graves, KreShaye 9 DoRight 38.13 6
39 Wilson, Tara 9 AZ Cheetahs 38.36 4
40 Hinrichs, Dana 10 AZ Blaze 39.59 4
41 Chischillie, Aara 9 Unattached 39.86 3
42 Jackson, Starr 9 Albuquerque Athl 40.11 1
43 Young, Rees 8 Arizona Flames 41.50 4
44 Heaton, Alanna 9 AZ Cheetahs 43.21 4
45 Mitchell, Terri 9 Unattached 43.65 2
46 Richard, Jera 8 Arizona Flames 44.91 3
47 Scott, Savannah 8 Arizona Flames 46.12 3
48 McAdory, Arielle 8 Vegas Stealth 46.47 6
49 Gould, Desiree 9 Arizona Flames 52.21 3

Event 203 Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 1:05.90 2/27/1994 Leah Jackson, West Coast Gazelles
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Norris, Amari 9 Team Hurricane 1:14.39 5
2 Graham, Jasmyne 8 DoRight 1:15.50 4
3 Thompson, Taleisha 9 DoRight 1:16.20 5
4 Price, Warneisha 8 Vegas Stealth 1:19.07 4
5 Adams, Imani 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:19.08 4
6 Pouncy, Jasmine 10 So Calif Running 1:19.16 4
7 Hardwick, Kianna 9 Rising Sun 1:19.71 1
8 Loughram, Brianna 9 Tcm Rez Runners 1:22.56 3
9 Miller, Na'Shae 9 Vegas Lightning 1:24.42 5
10 Nelson, Taylor 10 New Image Youth 1:24.72 2
11 Edwards, Ciboney 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:25.15 2
12 Gaffney, Savannah 9 Bobcats 1:25.95 3
13 Broom, Kennedy 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:26.68 3
14 Mitchell, Rolanda 10 Unattached 1:26.77 1
15 Johnson, Lauren 9 New Image Youth 1:29.54 3
16 Smith, Jalissa 8 Arizona Flames 1:31.81 3
17 Ware, Antoinette 8 DoRight 1:33.73 2
18 Cato, Amara 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:33.76 2
19 Graves, KreShaye 9 DoRight 1:35.26 4
20 Cortez, Anaysa 9 Rising Sun 1:38.13 1
21 Heaton, Alanna 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:49.48 1
22 Mitchell, Terri 9 Unattached 1:54.74 1

Event 204 Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 2:54.84 2/22/1998 Lequesha Walker, P/S Vegas Flyers
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norris, Amari 9 Team Hurricane 2:58.63
2 Davis, Cherokee 9 Eternal Flame 3:06.62
3 Loughram, Brianna 9 Tcm Rez Runners 3:08.32
4 Thompson, Taleisha 9 DoRight 3:17.52
5 Williams, Jessica 9 Arizona Flames 3:17.76
6 Mitchell, Rolanda 10 Unattached 3:21.22
7 Gaffney, Savannah 9 Bobcats 3:23.57
8 Cortez, Anaysa 9 Rising Sun 3:40.64
9 Edwards, Ciboney 8 AZ Cheetahs 3:48.11

Event 205 Girls 1 Mile Run Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 6:33.60 2/24/1991 Kimi Knutson, Silver Streakers
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Jessica 9 Arizona Flames 7:01.04
2 Gaffney, Savannah 9 Bobcats 7:05.20
3 Chischillie, Aara 9 Unattached 8:03.94

Event 211 Boys 60 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
IC RECORD: 8.65 2/16/2003 D.J. Hubbard, Do Right
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Malcom 8 AZ Titans 8.94q 2
2 Fuller, Deantae 9 AZ Titans 8.96q 1
3 Norman, Stanley 10 So Calif Running 9.00q 4
4 Gutierrez, Jordan 10 New Image Youth 9.06q 4
5 Williams, David 10 So Calif Running 9.13q 2
6 Turner, James 9 Casa Grande 9.18q 2
7 Hasson, Brandon 10 So Calif Running 9.32q 5
8 Freedman, Mitchell 8 Mustangs 9.33q 4
9 Wynn, Anthony 9 AZ Panthers J9.33 6
10 Conyer, Vic 8 Rising Sun 9.38 6
11 Croom, Micah 8 Universal Stride 9.51 2
12 Erickson, Collin 8 Arizona Flames 9.54 2
13 Cofield, Christopher 8 Mustangs 9.56 2
14 Austin, Leontre 8 Vegas Stealth 9.57 3
14 Muhammand, Sayyed 9 Cold Water Expre 9.57 1
16 Brown, Aaron 10 So Calif Running 9.62 1
17 Miller, Dakota 8 AZ Heat 9.65 5
18 Titsworth, Travis 8 Rising Sun 9.67 2
19 Mayfield, Tevin 9 AZ Cheetahs 9.68 3
20 Alexander, Alonzo 8 AZ Panthers 9.75 3
21 Smith, Demond 9 Vegas Stealth 9.82 5
22 Simpson, Israel 9 AZ Cheetahs 9.84 6
22 DiCochea, Francisco 9 Unattached 9.84 4
24 Ramirez, Aaron 10 Unattached 9.86 5
25 Johnson, Jalen 8 AZ Panthers 9.96 3
26 Davis, Paul 9 Cold Water Expre 10.02 6
27 Murphy, Cameron 9 Vegas Lightning 10.10 5
28 Hawkins, Fredrick 8 DoRight 10.14 1
29 Robert, Renard 9 AZ Cheetahs 10.21 3
30 Johnson, Jamaree 9 DoRight 10.29 1
31 Mercer, Nik 9 DoRight 10.39 4
32 Bennett, Nicholas 8 Bobcats 10.66 1
33 Wells, Logan 8 Max Muscle 10.97 3
34 Muhammand, Bilal 8 Cold Water Expre 11.03 1
35 Fickas, Jordan 9 Arizona Flames 11.04 2
36 Knowland, Joseph 10 San Diego Golden 11.17 3
37 Jacobs-Jones, Cedric 8 Bobcats 11.32 6
38 Robinson, Kyron 8 Mustangs 11.50 6
39 Roldan, Ulises 9 Irvine Cougars 11.53 4

Event 211 Boys 60 Meter Dash Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 8.65 2/16/2003 D.J. Hubbard, Do Right
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fuller, Deantae 9 AZ Titans 8.84
2 Thomas, Malcom 8 AZ Titans 8.86
3 Gutierrez, Jordan 10 New Image Youth 8.89
4 Williams, David 10 So Calif Running 9.24
5 Turner, James 9 Casa Grande 9.25
5 Norman, Stanley 10 So Calif Running 9.25
7 Hasson, Brandon 10 So Calif Running 9.33
8 Freedman, Mitchell 8 Mustangs 9.36
Preliminaries
9 Wynn, Anthony 9 AZ Panthers J
10 Conyer, Vic 8 Rising Sun
11 Croom, Micah 8 Universal Stride
12 Erickson, Collin 8 Arizona Flames
13 Cofield, Christopher 8 Mustangs
14 Austin, Leontre 8 Vegas Stealth
14 Muhammand, Sayyed 9 Cold Water Expre
16 Brown, Aaron 10 So Calif Running
17 Miller, Dakota 8 AZ Heat
18 Titsworth, Travis 8 Rising Sun
19 Mayfield, Tevin 9 AZ Cheetahs
20 Alexander, Alonzo 8 AZ Panthers
21 Smith, Demond 9 Vegas Stealth
22 Simpson, Israel 9 AZ Cheetahs
22 DiCochea, Francisco 9 Unattached
24 Ramirez, Aaron 10 Unattached
25 Johnson, Jalen 8 AZ Panthers
26 Davis, Paul 9 Cold Water Expre
27 Murphy, Cameron 9 Vegas Lightning
28 Hawkins, Fredrick 8 DoRight
29 Robert, Renard 9 AZ Cheetahs
30 Johnson, Jamaree 9 DoRight
31 Mercer, Nik 9 DoRight
32 Bennett, Nicholas 8 Bobcats
33 Wells, Logan 8 Max Muscle
34 Muhammand, Bilal 8 Cold Water Expre
35 Fickas, Jordan 9 Arizona Flames
36 Knowland, Joseph 10 San Diego Golden
37 Jacobs-Jones, Cedric 8 Bobcats
38 Robinson, Kyron 8 Mustangs
39 Roldan, Ulises 9 Irvine Cougars

Event 212 Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 27.99 2/25/1996 Jared Ware, Vegas Stealth
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Malcom 8 AZ Titans 29.85 7
2 Oliver, Isaiah 9 AZ Panthers 30.33 6
3 Gutierrez, Jordan 10 New Image Youth 30.78 6
4 Williams, David 10 So Calif Running 30.96 6
5 Muhammad, Farrakhan 9 Vegas Stealth 31.09 7
6 Sweeting, Romance 9 Vegas Stealth 31.19 7
7 Sutton, Wesley 9 AZ Cheetahs 31.28 4
8 Fuller, Deantae 9 AZ Titans 31.49 7
9 Croom, Micah 8 Universal Stride 31.68 7
10 Miller, Dakota 8 AZ Heat 32.17 6
11 Norman, Stanley 10 So Calif Running 32.29 6
12 Brown, Aaron 10 So Calif Running 32.35 5
13 Austin, Leontre 8 Vegas Stealth 32.42 5
14 Titsworth, Travis 8 Rising Sun 32.45 5
15 Hasson, Brandon 10 So Calif Running 32.50 6
16 Cofield, Christopher 8 Mustangs 32.58 2
17 Conyer, Vic 8 Rising Sun 32.69 5
18 Freedman, Mitchell 8 Mustangs 32.93 2
19 Alexander, Alonzo 8 AZ Panthers 32.96 5
20 Cannell, Brooks 9 AZ Blaze 33.14 4
21 Erickson, Collin 8 Arizona Flames 33.16 4
22 Davis, Paul 9 Cold Water Expre 33.60 2
23 Muhammand, Sayyed 9 Cold Water Expre 34.01 3
24 Murphy, Cameron 9 Vegas Lightning 34.15 5
25 Johnson, Jalen 8 AZ Panthers 34.17 4
26 Simpson, Israel 9 AZ Cheetahs 34.18 4
27 DiCochea, Francisco 9 Unattached 35.16 2
28 Washington, Kyan 8 AZ Cheetahs 35.35 3
28 Robert, Renard 9 AZ Cheetahs 35.35 3
30 Hawkins, Fredrick 8 DoRight 35.48 3
31 Fowler, Andrew 10 New Image Youth 35.86 4
32 Johnson, Jamaree 9 DoRight 36.31 3
33 Fickas, Jordan 9 Arizona Flames 38.34 3
34 Mercer, Nik 9 DoRight 38.44 2
35 Robinson, Kyron 8 Mustangs 42.38 1
36 Muhammand, Bilal 8 Cold Water Expre 47.01 2

Event 213 Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 1:05.45 2/18/2001 Markus Wheaton, Do Right
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oliver, Isaiah 9 AZ Panthers 1:09.65 4
2 Luna, Diamante 9 Vegas Stealth 1:12.82 4
3 Gutierrez, Jordan 10 New Image Youth 1:14.27 3
4 Sweeting, Romance 9 Vegas Stealth 1:15.67 4
5 Sutton, Wesley 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:16.59 2
6 Murphy, Cameron 9 Vegas Lightning 1:17.12 4
7 Titsworth, Travis 8 Rising Sun 1:17.75 4
8 Austin, Leontre 8 Vegas Stealth 1:17.83 1
9 Cannell, Brooks 9 AZ Blaze 1:17.87 3
10 Alexander, Alonzo 8 AZ Panthers 1:18.18 3
11 Smith, Demond 9 Vegas Stealth 1:18.47 3
12 Fowler, Andrew 10 New Image Youth 1:19.71 3
13 Johnson, Jamaree 9 DoRight 1:21.70 1
14 Johnson, Jalen 8 AZ Panthers 1:21.80 1
15 Croom, Micah 8 Universal Stride 1:24.59 4
16 Loughran, Eddie 9 Tcm Rez Runners 1:27.85 2
17 Knowland, Joseph 10 San Diego Golden 1:33.11 2
18 Roldan, Ulises 9 Irvine Cougars 1:44.51 3

Event 214 Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 2:48.87 2/22/1998 Kurtis Hoppie, Las Vegas Lizards
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muhammad, Farrakhan 9 Vegas Stealth 2:51.68
2 Vargas, Efrain 9 Irvine Cougars 2:54.05
3 Cavazos, Mufasa 9 Cold Water Expre 2:54.34
4 Luna, Diamante 9 Vegas Stealth 2:58.20
5 Vargas, Daniel 9 Irvine Cougars 2:58.24
6 Bobian, Jacob 8 Mustangs 3:26.65
7 Hawkins, Fredrick 8 DoRight 3:31.29
8 Loughran, Eddie 9 Tcm Rez Runners 3:32.58
9 Nieto, Jonathan 9 Cold Water Expre 3:40.67
10 Fowler, Andrew 10 New Image Youth 3:44.45
11 Stapleton, Joshua 9 Bobcats 3:47.42

Event 215 Boys 1 Mile Run Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 6:00.10 3/1/1992 Chris Guerrero, Cold Water Express
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cannell, Brooks 9 AZ Blaze 6:17.92
2 Cavazos, Mufasa 9 Cold Water Expre 6:17.94
3 Vargas, Daniel 9 Irvine Cougars 6:20.94
4 Vargas, Efrain 9 Irvine Cougars 6:23.02
5 Bobian, Jacob 8 Mustangs 7:50.13
6 Stapleton, Joshua 9 Bobcats 8:07.74

Event 242 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 5:38.54 2/20/2005 Las Vegas Blazen'One's, Rising Sun
A Pinkney, J Smith, J Wilson, T Colter
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 5:59.25
1) Adams, Imani 9 2) Broom, Kennedy 8
3) Waters, Takerra 9 4) Williams, Tope 9
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 6:59.84
1) Edwards, Ciboney 8 2) Gaines, Peyton 8
3) Wilson, Tara 9 4) Broom, India 8

Event 252 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 5:33.10 2/20/2005 Vegas Stealth, Arizona Cheetahs
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 5:59.85
1) Robert, Renard 9 2) Mayfield, Tevin 9
3) Sutton, Wesley 9 4) Hayes, Seth 8
2 Cold Water Express 'A' 6:15.66
1) Burston, Bradley 10 2) Cavazos, Mufasa 9
3) Davis, Paul 9 4) Muhammand, Bilal 8
3 So Calif Running Cougars 'A' 6:22.47

Event 261 Girls High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 1.25m 2/20/2005 Ashley Moore
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Bramwell, Asha 9 Arizona Flames NH

Event 263 Girls Long Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 4.11m 2/16/2003 Hannah Carson, Arizona Cheetahs
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graham, Jasmyne 8 DoRight 3.65m
3.65m 3.44m 3.18m 3.54m
2 Hall, Dior 9 Colorado Flyers 3.41m
3.00m 3.15m 3.19m 3.41m
3 Thompson, Taleisha 9 DoRight 3.24m
3.12m 2.92m 3.08m 3.21m 3.24m 2.94m
4 Graves, KreShaye 9 DoRight 3.21m
2.77m 2.65m 2.93m 3.21m 2.78m
5 Pacini, Ariel 9 Hilltop Speed 3.10m
3.10m 3.06m 3.10m
6 Ortiz, Nyanna 9 Arizona Flames 3.08m
3.01m 2.95m 2.74m 2.75m 1.98m 3.08m
7 Jordan, Jocelyn 9 Team Hurricane 2.99m
2.96m 2.82m 2.62m 2.99m 2.83m
8 Broom, Kennedy 8 AZ Cheetahs 2.97m
2.88m 2.66m 2.97m 2.50m 1.99m 2.34m
9 Price, Jene' 8 AZ Panthers 2.91m
2.78m 2.91m
10 Bramwell, Kaija 8 Arizona Flames 2.90m
2.90m 2.75m 2.72m
11 Smith, Jalissa 8 Arizona Flames 2.78m
2.39m 2.64m 2.78m
12 Patton, Taylor 8 AZ Cheetahs 2.76m
2.76m 1.65m
13 Richard, Jera 8 Arizona Flames 2.69m
2.69m
14 Hinrichs, Dana 10 AZ Blaze 2.57m
2.36m 2.25m 2.57m
15 Nave, Imani 8 Arizona Flames 2.49m
2.49m 2.28m 2.44m
16 Dulaney, Megan 8 Hilltop Speed 2.32m
2.32m 2.27m
17 Loughram, Brianna 9 Tcm Rez Runners 2.15m
2.00m 2.15m 1.44m
17 Heaton, Alanna 9 AZ Cheetahs 2.15m
1.97m 2.15m
19 Scott, Savannah 8 Arizona Flames 2.06m
2.06m 1.58m
-- Doublin, Khayla 8 Colorado Flyers FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Young, Rees 8 Arizona Flames FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 265 Girls Shot Put (6#) Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 7.70m 2/16/2003 Hannah Carson, Arizona Cheetahs
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Kaylee 9 AZ Heat 5.24m
5.08m 4.85m 4.94m 5.24m 5.17m 5.11m
2 Bramwell, Asha 9 Arizona Flames 5.23m
4.42m 4.45m 4.98m 4.71m 4.86m 5.23m
3 Hinton, Andrea 9 Tonto 5.05m
4.62m 4.57m 4.65m 4.88m 5.05m 4.64m
4 Cato, Amara 8 AZ Cheetahs 4.09m
4.08m 4.09m 3.90m 2.90m 3.46m
5 Johnson, Ressa 9 Tonto 3.39m
3.29m 3.02m 3.39m 3.17m 2.86m 3.24m

Event 271 Boys High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 1.25m 2/18/2001 Chris Mathias, Shawn Forno,Joe Vermeer
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oliver, Isaiah 9 AZ Panthers 1.30m
2 Turner, James 9 Casa Grande 1.25m
3 Wynn, Anthony 9 AZ Panthers 1.20m

Event 273 Boys Long Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 4.02m 2/17/2002 Tevin Blaylark, Arizona Panthers
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wynn, Anthony 9 AZ Panthers 3.49m
2.45m 3.49m 3.40m 3.06m 3.45m 3.48m
2 Mayfield, Tevin 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.29m
2.02m 3.28m 3.26m 3.10m 2.67m 3.29m
2 Wells, Logan 8 Max Muscle 3.29m
3.00m 2.88m 2.83m 3.11m 3.10m 3.29m
4 DiCochea, Francisco 9 Unattached 3.20m
3.16m 3.09m 3.16m 3.13m 3.20m
5 Vargas, Daniel 9 Irvine Cougars 3.19m
6 Ramirez, Aaron 10 Unattached 3.17m
3.08m 3.14m 3.17m 3.17m
7 Erickson, Collin 8 Arizona Flames 3.16m
3.01m 2.63m 2.71m 3.16m
8 Cofield, Christopher 8 Mustangs 3.06m
3.06m 2.85m 2.99m 2.96m 2.90m
9 Freedman, Mitchell 8 Mustangs 2.96m
2.96m 2.28m
10 Washington, Kyan 8 AZ Cheetahs 2.92m
2.92m 2.59m 2.84m
11 Fickas, Jordan 9 Arizona Flames 2.79m
2.79m 2.74m 2.65m
12 Vargas, Efrain 9 Irvine Cougars 2.75m
2.73m 2.52m 2.75m
13 Bennett, Nicholas 8 Bobcats 2.59m
2.54m 2.59m
14 Loughran, Eddie 9 Tcm Rez Runners 2.39m
2.39m 1.98m 2.08m
15 Roldan, Ulises 9 Irvine Cougars 2.33m
2.27m 2.33m
16 Robinson, Kyron 8 Mustangs 2.19m
2.19m
17 Knowland, Joseph 10 San Diego Golden 2.11m
2.11m 1.93m 2.08m
18 Jacobs-Jones, Cedric 8 Bobcats 2.10m
1.96m 1.82m 2.10m

Event 275 Boys Shot Put (6#) Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 9.37m 3/1/1992 Wes Gagarin, Metro Phoenix
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wells, Logan 8 Max Muscle 7.78m
7.39m 7.78m 7.38m 7.13m 7.18m 6.67m
2 Doka, Hunter 9 Tonto 7.71m
6.87m 7.30m 6.67m 7.71m 6.39m 7.40m
3 Mercer, Nik 9 DoRight 7.59m
7.05m 7.59m 6.87m 7.33m 7.18m 7.52m
4 Turner, James 9 Casa Grande 7.22m
6.72m 5.95m 6.98m FOUL 6.11m 7.22m
5 Loughran, Wesley 9 Tcm Rez Runners 6.02m
6.02m 5.08m 4.81m 4.46m 5.29m 5.00m
6 Jacobs-Jones, Cedric 8 Bobcats 5.84m
5.84m 5.62m 4.95m 4.82m 5.67m 5.63m
7 Simpson, Israel 9 AZ Cheetahs 5.25m
4.99m 4.78m 4.73m 4.50m 5.25m FOUL

Event 301 Girls 60 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
IC RECORD: 8.14 2/20/2005 Bre'una Keeton, Vegas Stealth
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gillespie, Vanessa 11 Colorado Flyers 8.26q 2
2 Smith, Jaszmyne 11 Rising Sun 8.38q 4
3 Moore, Delana 11 Rising Sun 8.52q 4
4 Pugh, Daje 11 B Sharp Track Cl 8.62q 1
5 Collins, Miah 10 Cold Water Expre 8.67q 5
6 Simms, Savonni 11 Team Hurricane 8.69q 2
7 Sylve, Treniese 11 AZ Panthers 8.79q 4
8 Wilson, Jasmine 11 Rising Sun 8.80q 3
9 Dancy, Joyelle 11 AZ Panthers 8.88 2
10 Smith, Canada 12 AZ Panthers 8.89 5
11 Moore, Ashlee 10 Arizona Flames 8.91 1
11 Jackson, Christine 12 So Calif Running 8.91 3
13 Jackson, Shannon 10 DoRight 9.02 1
14 Brown, Jovanna 11 Vegas Stealth 9.05 3
15 Moskowitz, Abby 11 Bobcats 9.18 5
16 Thompson, Cheyenne 10 AZ Cheetahs 9.22 3
17 Muhammand, Mecca 11 Cold Water Expre 9.23 1
18 Stokes, Kendall 10 Arizona Flames 9.29 5
19 Spinks, Michelea 11 Hilltop Speed 9.32 4
20 Thomas, Keyzondra 10 Vegas Stealth 9.38 2
21 Stitt, Treasuraye 10 Team Hurricane 9.43 5
22 Johnson, Taryn 11 New Image Youth 9.62 5
23 Chambers, Jenelle 11 Hilltop Speed 9.63 4
24 Davis, Sheyenne 10 Cold Water Expre 9.80 3
25 Broughton, Benita 10 AZ Titans 9.88 2
26 Brown, Jayla 10 Arizona Flames 9.92 1
27 Oliver, Aysia 12 AZ Panthers 9.97 4
28 Higgs, Sara 10 Arizona Flames 9.99 3
29 Campbell-Harrell, Imari 11 Cold Water Expre 10.04 4
30 Lattomus, Kylee 12 AZ Blaze 10.39 1
31 Waters, Tijaha 10 AZ Cheetahs 10.63 5
32 Posey, Khadijah 10 Tcm Rez Runners 10.84 4
33 Fakler, Erin 10 Bobcats 10.89 2
34 Stewart, Jocelyn 11 AZ Puma 12.29 2

Event 301 Girls 60 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 8.14 2/20/2005 Bre'una Keeton, Vegas Stealth
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gillespie, Vanessa 11 Colorado Flyers 8.20
2 Smith, Jaszmyne 11 Rising Sun 8.25
3 Moore, Delana 11 Rising Sun 8.42
4 Simms, Savonni 11 Team Hurricane 8.57
5 Collins, Miah 10 Cold Water Expre 8.72
6 Pugh, Daje 11 B Sharp Track Cl 8.78
7 Sylve, Treniese 11 AZ Panthers 8.81
8 Wilson, Jasmine 11 Rising Sun 8.84
Preliminaries
9 Dancy, Joyelle 11 AZ Panthers
10 Smith, Canada 12 AZ Panthers
11 Moore, Ashlee 10 Arizona Flames
11 Jackson, Christine 12 So Calif Running
13 Jackson, Shannon 10 DoRight
14 Brown, Jovanna 11 Vegas Stealth
15 Moskowitz, Abby 11 Bobcats
16 Thompson, Cheyenne 10 AZ Cheetahs
17 Muhammand, Mecca 11 Cold Water Expre
18 Stokes, Kendall 10 Arizona Flames
19 Spinks, Michelea 11 Hilltop Speed
20 Thomas, Keyzondra 10 Vegas Stealth
21 Stitt, Treasuraye 10 Team Hurricane
22 Johnson, Taryn 11 New Image Youth
23 Chambers, Jenelle 11 Hilltop Speed
24 Davis, Sheyenne 10 Cold Water Expre
25 Broughton, Benita 10 AZ Titans
26 Brown, Jayla 10 Arizona Flames
27 Oliver, Aysia 12 AZ Panthers
28 Higgs, Sara 10 Arizona Flames
29 Campbell-Harrell, Imari 11 Cold Water Expre
30 Lattomus, Kylee 12 AZ Blaze
31 Waters, Tijaha 10 AZ Cheetahs
32 Posey, Khadijah 10 Tcm Rez Runners
33 Fakler, Erin 10 Bobcats
34 Stewart, Jocelyn 11 AZ Puma

Event 302 Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 25.69 2/22/1998 Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Faulknor, Alexis 12 So Calif Running 27.68 8
2 Smith, Jaszmyne 11 Rising Sun 27.71 8
3 Moore, Delana 11 Rising Sun 27.87 8
4 Pugh, Daje 11 B Sharp Track Cl 28.14 8
5 Collins, Miah 10 Cold Water Expre 28.96 6
6 Dancy, Joyelle 11 AZ Panthers 29.07 6
7 Smith, Canada 12 AZ Panthers 29.56 5
8 Dean, Jade 11 DoRight 29.83 5
9 Wilson, Jasmine 11 Rising Sun 30.20 8
10 Jordan, Sherrelle 10 AZ Cheetahs 30.23 7
11 Brown, Jovanna 11 Vegas Stealth 30.39 3
12 Muhammand, Mecca 11 Cold Water Expre 30.64 4
13 Jackson, Christine 12 So Calif Running 30.82 7
14 Spinks, Michelea 11 Hilltop Speed 30.86 7
15 Douglas, Shaquona 10 Vegas Stealth 31.12 4
16 Jackson, Shannon 10 DoRight 32.03 6
17 Payton, Bridget 10 Vegas Stealth 32.11 7
18 Meador, Savannah 10 DoRight 32.36 5
19 Thomas, Keyzondra 10 Vegas Stealth 32.42 6
20 Thompson, Cheyenne 10 AZ Cheetahs 32.59 4
21 Chambers, Jenelle 11 Hilltop Speed 32.69 7
22 Stitt, Treasuraye 10 Team Hurricane 32.75 8
23 Fulwilder, Imani 12 So Calif Running 33.12 6
24 Broughton, Benita 10 AZ Titans 33.39 5
25 Allen, Carissa 12 Rising Sun 33.57 1
26 Davis, Sheyenne 10 Cold Water Expre 33.77 4
27 Baker, Jovonna 11 Vegas Stealth 33.88 2
28 Brown, Jayla 10 Arizona Flames 34.60 4
29 Sharpe, Silky 10 Bobcats 35.17 3
30 Lattomus, Kylee 12 AZ Blaze 35.37 2
31 Vival, Sydney 10 Hilltop Speed 35.55 7
32 Johnson, Taryn 11 New Image Youth 35.80 3
33 Waters, Tijaha 10 AZ Cheetahs 36.15 2
34 Posey, Khadijah 10 Tcm Rez Runners 37.90 1
35 Bennett, Jillian 11 Bobcats 38.82 2
36 Fakler, Erin 10 Bobcats 39.42 2
37 Stewart, Jocelyn 11 AZ Puma 43.69 3

Event 303 Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 1:02.99 2/20/2000 Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dean, Jade 11 DoRight 1:06.54 5
2 Pinkney, Ashley 11 Rising Sun 1:07.37 4
3 Van, Monique 10 San Diego Trailb 1:08.32 5
4 Brown, Jovanna 11 Vegas Stealth 1:09.48 1
5 Payton, Bridget 10 Vegas Stealth 1:12.15 4
6 Walker, Vera 12 So Calif Running 1:12.25 4
7 Douglas, Shaquona 10 Vegas Stealth 1:13.76 4
8 Dyson, Lizabeth 10 Bobcats 1:15.05 3
9 Stitt, Treasuraye 10 Team Hurricane 1:15.80 4
10 Fakler, Sarah 11 Bobcats 1:16.35 3
11 Wright, Ashley 10 Unattached 1:16.56 2
12 Gaffney, McKenna 11 Bobcats 1:17.06 3
13 Dyson, Renee 10 Bobcats 1:17.10 2
14 Washington, Tarryn 11 Tcm Rez Runners 1:17.41 3
15 Fulwilder, Imani 12 So Calif Running 1:17.47 4
16 Meador, Savannah 10 DoRight 1:17.54 3
17 Duff, Krisa 11 Bobcats 1:17.69 3
18 Forney, Danielle 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:17.92 2
19 Baker, Jovonna 11 Vegas Stealth 1:19.06 2
20 Stokes, Kendall 10 Arizona Flames 1:20.23 5
21 Hoston, Devin 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:23.78 1
22 Dyson, Taylor 10 Bobcats 1:24.95 1
23 Vival, Sydney 10 Hilltop Speed 1:25.57 2
24 Honanie, Audrianna 11 Tcm Rez Runners 1:36.98 1

Event 304 Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 2:33.39 2/20/2000 Allie Abdouch, Speed Inc
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pinkney, Ashley 11 Rising Sun 2:44.94
2 Dean, Jade 11 DoRight 2:45.81
3 Van, Monique 10 San Diego Trailb 2:52.34
4 Simms, Savonni 11 Team Hurricane 2:52.91
5 Fakler, Sarah 11 Bobcats 3:02.75
5 Dyson, Lizabeth 10 Bobcats 3:02.75
7 Washington, Tarryn 11 Tcm Rez Runners 3:05.15
7 Faulknor, Alexis 12 So Calif Running 3:05.15
9 Walker, Vera 12 So Calif Running 3:07.06
10 Gaffney, McKenna 11 Bobcats 3:07.17
11 Jackson, Dominique 11 AZ Cheetahs 3:11.95
12 Kammerman, Cassidy 10 Arizona Flames 3:13.03
13 Duff, Krisa 11 Bobcats 3:15.20

Event 305 Girls 1 Mile Run Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 5:47.00 3/1/1992 Julie Kyriacou, Las Vegas Lizards
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kammerman, Cassidy 10 Arizona Flames 7:02.24

Event 311 Boys 60 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
IC RECORD: 8.04 2/20/2005 Anthony Crosland, United San Diego
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edokpayi, Ime 11 B Sharp Track Cl 8.28q 5
2 Luckett, Anthony 12 So Calif Running 8.32q 5
3 Kime, Quintin 11 AZ Puma 8.33q 3
4 Hanlock, Darrion 12 San Diego Golden 8.46q 5
5 Pierce, Ryan 11 Rising Sun 8.52q 5
6 Pascascio, Giovinni 11 Rising Sun 8.58q 1
7 Taylor, Javon 12 Vegas Stealth 8.59q 2
8 Hill, Jaguan 12 Team Hurricane 8.67q 1
9 Dean, Deselle 11 DoRight 8.69 2
10 Allen, Devon 11 Rising Sun 8.71 1
11 Schaefer, Jacob 11 AZ Puma 8.77 4
11 Simpson, Nathan 10 Rising Sun 8.77 2
13 Keys-Chappell, DQ 10 Vegas Stealth 8.83 2
14 Brown, James 11 Rising Sun 8.84 4
15 Jones, Jamaal 11 Bobcats 8.85 3
16 Brown, Nicolas 10 AZ Heat 8.86 2
17 Arseneau, Matt 11 Ultimate 8.91 3
17 Relf, Robert 10 DoRight 8.91 4
19 Holgerson, Jorgen 10 Arizona Flames 8.94 4
20 Ruzi, Daniel 11 Bobcats 9.00 1
21 Riggins, Damon 11 New Image Youth 9.05 3
22 Dancer, Austin 10 Rising Sun 9.30 3
23 Richardson, Travon 11 DoRight 9.53 4
24 Nave, Sheldon 10 Arizona Flames 9.55 1
25 Cameron, Deric 10 Rising Sun 9.56 3
26 Sorden, Stephen 10 Unattached 9.66 5
27 Walden, Sedacy 11 Bobcats 9.67 5
28 Hodge, Clinton 11 DoRight 9.75 5
29 Willard, Mitchell 11 Arizona Flames 9.91 2 30 Ortiz, Rafael 10 Arizona Flames 10.00 2 31 Bush, Eric 10 AZ Titans 10.08 1 32 Nappe, Dominic 10 AZ Cheetahs 10.41 4 Event 311 Boys 60 Meter Dash Midget ======================================================================= IC RECORD: 8.04 2/20/2005 Anthony Crosland, United San Diego Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Luckett, Anthony 12 So Calif Running 8.26 2 Kime, Quintin 11 AZ Puma 8.28 3 Edokpayi, Ime 11 B Sharp Track Cl 8.33 4 Hanlock, Darrion 12 San Diego Golden 8.36 5 Pierce, Ryan 11 Rising Sun 8.38 6 Taylor, Javon 12 Vegas Stealth 8.50 7 Pascascio, Giovinni 11 Rising Sun 8.61 8 Hill, Jaguan 12 Team Hurricane 8.84 Preliminaries 9 Dean, Deselle 11 DoRight 10 Allen, Devon 11 Rising Sun 11 Schaefer, Jacob 11 AZ Puma 11 Simpson, Nathan 10 Rising Sun 13 Keys-Chappell, DQ 10 Vegas Stealth 14 Brown, James 11 Rising Sun 15 Jones, Jamaal 11 Bobcats 16 Brown, Nicolas 10 AZ Heat 17 Arseneau, Matt 11 Ultimate 17 Relf, Robert 10 DoRight 19 Holgerson, Jorgen 10 Arizona Flames 20 Ruzi, Daniel 11 Bobcats 21 Riggins, Damon 11 New Image Youth 22 Dancer, Austin 10 Rising Sun 23 Richardson, Travon 11 DoRight 24 Nave, Sheldon 10 Arizona Flames 25 Cameron, Deric 10 Rising Sun 26 Sorden, Stephen 10 Unattached 27 Walden, Sedacy 11 Bobcats 28 Hodge, Clinton 11 DoRight 29 Willard, Mitchell 11 Arizona Flames 30 Ortiz, Rafael 10 Arizona Flames 31 Bush, Eric 10 AZ Titans 32 Nappe, Dominic 10 AZ Cheetahs Event 312 Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget ========================================================================== IC RECORD: 26.41 2/16/2003 Marcus Wheaton, Do Right Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Jones, Jamias 12 So Calif Running 27.09 7 2 James, Shaquile 11 M'Za Greyhounds 27.44 7 3 Titsworth, Devontay 11 Rising Sun 27.70 6 4 Edokpayi, Ime 11 B Sharp Track Cl 27.86 7 5 Butler, Dejuan 12 New Image Youth 28.01 6 6 Pascascio, Giovinni 11 Rising Sun 28.07 7 7 Williams, Javon 11 AZ Cheetahs 28.28 5 8 Simpson, Nathan 10 Rising Sun 28.45 5 9 Allen, Devon 11 Rising Sun 28.87 1 10 Brown, Nicolas 10 AZ Heat 29.18 4 11 Bernard, Isaiah 11 New Image Youth 29.41 6 12 Hill, Jaguan 12 Team Hurricane 29.53 7 13 Williams, Joseph 12 So Calif Running 29.86 6 14 Pierce, Ryan 11 Rising Sun 29.98 5 15 Allen, Marlin 12 So Calif Running 30.43 5 16 Brown, James 11 Rising Sun 30.57 1
17 Keys-Chappell, DQ 10 Vegas Stealth 30.72 6
18 Relf, Robert 10 DoRight 30.95 2
19 Cortez, Joseph 10 Rising Sun 31.10 4
20 Vale, Jonathan 11 AZ Elite 31.29 1
21 Newby, Terrell 11 New Image Youth 31.40 2
22 Holgerson, Jorgen 10 Arizona Flames 31.58 4
23 Arseneau, Matt 11 Ultimate 32.03 1
24 Cameron, Deric 10 Rising Sun 32.40 3
25 Dean, Tony 11 DoRight 32.81 2
26 Ruzi, Daniel 11 Bobcats 32.83 3
27 Riggins, Damon 11 New Image Youth 33.22 3
28 Luke, Cole 10 AZ Cheetahs 34.06 4
29 Hodge, Clinton 11 DoRight 34.10 2
30 Walden, Sedacy 11 Bobcats 35.65 2
31 Bush, Eric 10 AZ Titans 36.07 3
32 Ortiz, Rafael 10 Arizona Flames 36.55 4
33 Willard, Mitchell 11 Arizona Flames 37.01 3
34 Walters, Zachery 10 Tcm Rez Runners 37.22 3
35 Jenkins, Nicholas 10 Vegas Lightning 37.61 2
36 Richardson, Travon 11 DoRight 37.84 1

Event 313 Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 1:00.90 2/17/2002 Marcus Wheaton, Do Right
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 James, Shaquile 11 M'Za Greyhounds 1:02.90 7
2 Titsworth, Devontay 11 Rising Sun 1:03.22 6
3 Cooper, Justin 12 So Calif Running 1:04.20 7
4 Luckett, Anthony 12 So Calif Running 1:04.62 6
5 Butler, Dejuan 12 New Image Youth 1:04.91 7
6 Gray, Blake 12 So Calif Running 1:05.26 6
7 Phillips, Nate 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:06.19 5
8 Williford, Chad 10 Rising Sun 1:06.61 5
9 Willard, Terell 12 So Calif Running 1:07.02 5
10 Fowler, Anthony 12 New Image Youth 1:08.48 4
11 Woods, Davacea 12 So Calif Running 1:09.21 5
12 Taylor, Javon 12 Vegas Stealth 1:09.69 3
13 Dean, Tony 11 DoRight 1:11.02 3
14 Vale, Jonathan 11 AZ Elite 1:11.14 1
15 White, Tajae 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:11.57 3
16 Hill, Jaguan 12 Team Hurricane 1:11.72 6
17 Williams, Joseph 12 So Calif Running 1:11.86 4
18 Cortez, Joseph 10 Rising Sun 1:15.31 4
19 Newby, Terrell 11 New Image Youth 1:16.17 3
20 Sorden, Stephen 10 Unattached 1:18.35 1
21 Riggins, Damon 11 New Image Youth 1:22.57 3
22 Walters, Zachery 10 Tcm Rez Runners 1:22.65 2
23 Hancock, Darrion 12 San Diego Golden 1:23.49 2
24 Jenkins, Nicholas 10 Vegas Lightning 1:24.38 2
25 Foster, Kareem 11 Cold Water Expre 1:25.68 1
26 Friar, Jalen 12 So Calif Running 1:27.51 2
27 Haggarty, Devin 10 AZ Blaze 1:29.04 2
-- Allen, Marlin 12 So Calif Running DQ 4
-- Bernard, Isaiah 11 New Image Youth DQ 4
-- Richardson, Travon 11 DoRight DQ 1

Event 314 Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 2:24.30 2/27/1994 Oscar Mendez, Fast Action
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Jamias 12 So Calif Running 2:31.41
2 Cooper, Justin 12 So Calif Running 2:32.27
3 Jalani, Julian 12 Unattached 2:32.58
4 Gray, Blake 12 So Calif Running 2:38.19
5 Willard, Terell 12 So Calif Running 2:44.50
6 Westbrook, Justin 10 Arizona Flames 2:44.66
7 Fowler, Anthony 12 New Image Youth 2:46.60
8 Williford, Chad 10 Rising Sun 2:46.85
9 Woods, Davacea 12 So Calif Running 2:49.30
10 Dean, Deselle 11 DoRight 2:49.31
11 Keys-Chappell, DQ 10 Vegas Stealth 2:52.39
12 Taylor, Javon 12 Vegas Stealth 2:54.91
13 Herrman, Jon 12 San Diego Golden 2:58.86
14 Friar, Jalen 12 So Calif Running 3:25.16
15 Foster, Kareem 11 Cold Water Expre 3:26.13
16 Balkow, Jonathon 12 Casa Grande 3:41.17

Event 315 Boys 1 Mile Run Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 5:23.50 2/25/1996 Billy Smith, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Acord, Aaron 11 AZ Blaze 5:49.72
2 Jalani, Julian 12 Unattached 5:56.75
3 Westbrook, Justin 10 Arizona Flames 6:06.09
4 Kammeyer, Steven 11 AZ Puma 6:24.70
5 Herrman, Jon 12 San Diego Golden 6:35.57
6 Foster, Kareem 11 Cold Water Expre 7:18.88
7 Sullivan, Ryan 12 AZ Blaze 7:46.15
8 Balkow, Jonathon 12 Casa Grande 7:52.81

Event 321 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 9.86 2/20/2005 Hannah Carson, Arizona Cheetahs
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Ashlee 10 Arizona Flames 11.01
2 Simms, Savonni 11 Team Hurricane 11.89
3 Gettleman, Jessica 11 Bobcats 12.52
4 Jaronik, Mariah 12 Bobcats 12.92
5 Jordan, Sherrelle 10 AZ Cheetahs 13.88

Event 331 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 10.53 2/17/2002 Bryce Lamb, Arizona Cheetahs
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke, Cole 10 AZ Cheetahs 11.46
2 Williams, Javon 11 AZ Cheetahs 11.79

Event 342 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 4:53.32 2/20/2005 Team Hurricane, Arizona Cheetahs
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 4:59.05 1
1) Pinkney, Ashley 11 2) Wilson, Jasmine 11
3) Smith, Jaszmyne 11 4) Moore, Delana 11
2 So Calif Running Cougars 'A' 5:20.01 2
3 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 5:24.64 2
1) Duff, Krisa 11 2) Dyson, Lizabeth 10
3) Fakler, Sarah 11 4) Moskowitz, Abby 11
4 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 5:37.93 2
1) Thompson, Cheyenne 10 2) Forney, Danielle 11
3) Hoston, Devin 10 4) Jackson, Dominique 11
5 Cold Water Express 'A' 5:41.75 1
1) Campbell-Harrell, Imari 11 2) Collins, Miah 10
3) Davis, Sheyenne 10 4) Muhammand, Mecca 11
6 Phoenix Bobcats 'B' 5:49.40 2
1) Bennett, Jillian 11 2) Dyson, Renee 10
3) Gaffney, McKenna 11 4) Gettleman, Jessica 11
7 Phoenix Bobcats 'C' 6:28.26 2
1) Jaronik, Mariah 12 2) Dyson, Taylor 10
3) Fakler, Erin 10 4) Sharpe, Silky 10

Event 352 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 4:49.29 2/20/2005 Az Cheetahs, United San Diego Athlete
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 So Calif Running Cougars 'A' 4:31.25
1) Jones, Jamias 12 2) Gray, Blake 12
3) Luckett, Anthony 12 4) Cooper, Justin 12
2 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 4:49.20
1) Simpson, Nathan 10 2) Allen, Devon 11
3) Titsworth, Devontay 11 4) Pascascio, Giovinni 11
3 New Image Youth 'A' 4:53.03
1) Bernard, Isaiah 11 2) Butler, Dejuan 12
3) Fowler, Anthony 12 4) Newby, Terrell 11
4 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:55.74
1) Gaines, Gregory 11 2) Williams, Javon 11
3) Phillips, Nate 10 4) White, Tajae 11
5 Do Right 'A' 4:59.25
1) Nickerson, Braxton 10 2) Relf, Robert 10
3) Dean, Deselle 11 4) Dean, Tony 11
6 Arizona Rising Sun 'B' 4:59.36
1) Cameron, Deric 10 2) Dancer, Austin 10
3) Cortez, Joseph 10 4) Pierce, Ryan 11

Event 361 Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 1.55m 2/25/1996 Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma Velly Flyers
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oliver, Aysia 12 AZ Panthers 1.20m
2 Wright, Ashley 10 Unattached 1.15m

Event 363 Girls Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 5.00m 2/20/2005 Hannah Carson, Az Cheetahs
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sylve, Treniese 11 AZ Panthers 4.97m
4.66m 4.97m 4.69m 4.59m 4.69m 4.64m
2 Gillespie, Vanessa 11 Colorado Flyers 4.34m
4.19m 4.09m 4.01m FOUL 4.34m 4.25m
3 Jordan, Sherrelle 10 AZ Cheetahs 4.23m
4.19m 3.98m 4.23m 3.98m 4.07m 4.02m
4 Van, Monique 10 San Diego Trailb 4.10m
3.82m 4.04m 3.30m 3.99m 4.10m 3.92m
5 Moore, Ashlee 10 Arizona Flames 4.04m
3.82m 3.70m 3.72m 3.99m 3.87m 4.04m
6 Dancy, Joyelle 11 AZ Panthers 4.01m
FOUL FOUL 3.96m 3.60m FOUL 4.01m
7 Johnson, Taryn 11 New Image Youth 3.82m
3.63m 3.61m FOUL FOUL 3.82m 3.57m
8 Smith, Canada 12 AZ Panthers 3.72m
3.57m 3.53m 3.72m 3.52m 3.26m FOUL
9 Wright, Ashley 10 Unattached 3.61m
3.53m 3.61m 3.60m
10 Doublin, Tahja 10 Colorado Flyers 3.60m
3.49m 3.60m 3.54m
11 Gettleman, Jessica 11 Bobcats 3.36m
3.18m 3.35m 3.36m
12 Jackson, Dominique 11 AZ Cheetahs 3.31m
3.13m 3.29m 3.31m
12 Jackson, Shannon 10 DoRight 3.31m
3.31m 2.49m 2.62m
12 Allen, Carissa 12 Rising Sun 3.31m
2.73m 3.07m 3.31m
15 Moskowitz, Abby 11 Bobcats 3.26m
2.82m 3.05m 3.26m
16 Forney, Danielle 11 AZ Cheetahs 3.19m
3.19m 2.84m 3.05m
17 Higgs, Sara 10 Arizona Flames 3.17m
3.00m 3.17m 2.98m
18 Jaronik, Mariah 12 Bobcats 2.95m
2.95m FOUL FOUL
19 Bennett, Jillian 11 Bobcats 2.81m
2.81m 2.69m 2.73m
20 Brown, Jayla 10 Arizona Flames 2.78m
2.42m 2.52m 2.78m
21 Hoston, Devin 10 AZ Cheetahs 2.71m
2.71m 2.59m FOUL
22 Sharpe, Silky 10 Bobcats 2.69m
2.54m 2.51m 2.69m
23 Dyson, Taylor 10 Bobcats 2.65m
2.65m 2.25m 2.53m
24 Honanie, Audrianna 11 Tcm Rez Runners 2.56m
FOUL 2.49m 2.56m

Event 365 Girls Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 11.68m 2/20/2005 Hannah Carson, Az Cheetahs
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meador, Savannah 10 DoRight 9.82m
7.06m 6.81m 7.12m 6.94m 9.82m 7.38m
2 Seweingyawma, Alison 11 Tcm Rez Runners 7.81m
6.25m 6.57m 7.35m 7.78m 7.53m 7.81m
3 Sorden, Clarissa 10 Unattached 7.04m
6.25m 6.15m 7.04m 6.16m 5.40m 6.88m
4 Honanie, Audrianna 11 Tcm Rez Runners 5.99m
5.44m 4.98m 5.14m 5.54m 5.47m 5.99m
5 Waters, Tijaha 10 AZ Cheetahs 5.70m
5.28m 2.49m 5.58m 5.39m 5.35m 5.70m
6 Johnson, Cassie 10 Tonto 5.47m
5.47m 4.97m 4.49m 4.74m 4.71m 5.00m
7 Dyson, Renee 10 Bobcats 4.91m
4.67m 4.48m 4.91m

Event 371 Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 1.47m 2/24/1991 Brian Stribly, Jimmy Arollo, Arizona Elite
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kammeyer, Steven 11 AZ Puma 1.40m
2 McDonald, Andrew 11 AZ Puma J1.40m
3 Gaines, Gregory 11 AZ Cheetahs 1.30m
4 Schaefer, Jacob 11 AZ Puma 1.20m
2 Riggs, Brody 11 AZ Puma JDNS

Event 373 Boys Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 4.98m 2/24/1991 Bryan Derdenger, Metro Phoenix
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanlock, Darrion 12 San Diego Golden 4.44m
3.86m 4.44m 4.04m FOUL
2 Jones, Jamaal 11 Bobcats 4.21m
3.78m 3.87m 4.09m 3.87m 3.73m 4.21m
3 Gaines, Gregory 11 AZ Cheetahs 4.15m
3.37m 3.83m 3.93m 3.85m 3.95m 4.15m
4 White, Tajae 11 AZ Cheetahs 4.10m
4.10m 3.76m 3.79m 3.36m 3.69m
5 Brown, Nicolas 10 AZ Heat 3.99m
3.53m 3.97m 3.69m 3.99m
5 Luke, Cole 10 AZ Cheetahs 3.99m
FOUL 3.99m 3.29m 3.60m 3.69m 3.94m
7 Schaefer, Jacob 11 AZ Puma 3.93m
3.13m 3.78m 3.93m
8 Arseneau, Matt 11 Ultimate 3.91m
3.91m 3.90m 3.78m 3.90m
9 Dancer, Austin 10 Rising Sun 3.90m
3.86m 3.90m
10 Kime, Quintin 11 AZ Puma 3.86m
3.86m
11 Phillips, Nate 10 AZ Cheetahs 3.68m
3.68m
12 Willard, Mitchell 11 Arizona Flames 3.43m
3.43m 3.25m
13 Herrman, Jon 12 San Diego Golden 3.34m
3.05m 3.34m
14 Nave, Sheldon 10 Arizona Flames 3.17m
3.17m 3.11m 3.00m
14 Ruzi, Daniel 11 Bobcats 3.17m
3.17m 2.67m
16 Ortiz, Rafael 10 Arizona Flames 2.88m
2.88m 2.86m 2.87m
17 Holgerson, Jorgen 10 Arizona Flames 1.88m
FOUL FOUL 1.88m

Event 375 Boys Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 11.46m 2/20/2005 Cody Lieberman, AEIOU
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Jamaal 11 Bobcats 11.52m
10.35m 10.92m 10.55m 11.27m 11.27m 11.52m
2 Nappe, Dominic 10 AZ Cheetahs 9.61m
8.29m 9.21m 9.36m 9.17m 9.14m 9.61m
3 Allinger, Cale 11 AZ Heat 9.09m
8.02m 8.37m 8.21m 8.55m 0.81m 9.09m
4 Nave, Sheldon 10 Arizona Flames 8.20m
6.45m 7.20m 7.64m 8.20m 7.78m 7.91m
5 Hawkins, Manuel 10 Mustangs 8.00m
FOUL 8.00m 6.60m 6.78m 6.61m 5.78m

Event 401 Girls 60 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
IC RECORD: 7.64 2/16/2003 Terra Evans, Arizona Cheetahs
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 14 Quite Fire Youth 7.92q 7
2 Campbell, Stragenae 12 Hilltop Speed 7.97q 3
3 Smythe, Bryanna 13 AZ Cheetahs 8.03q 4
4 Keeton, Bre'una 13 Vegas Stealth 8.04q 2
5 Smith, Christina 14 Quite Fire Youth 8.05q 6
6 Fowlkes, Ca'/ron 14 So Calif Running 8.12q 4
7 Queen, Adrianna 13 Vegas Stealth 8.15q 2
8 Carson, Hannah 12 AZ Cheetahs 8.19q 6
9 Johnson, Lyssandra 13 Valley United 8.20 1
10 Kelly, Tiana 13 Hilltop Speed 8.30 5
11 Williams, LaToya 13 Valley United 8.32 1
12 Cabral, Brittany 14 So Calif Running 8.33 3
13 Hill, Hillary 13 Valley United 8.34 6
14 Washington, Taz 14 Quite Fire Youth 8.38 7
15 Banks, Darriel 12 Team Hurricane 8.45 2
16 McClain, Khadijah 12 DoRight 8.47 5
17 Stewart, Vanessa 12 Team Hurricane 8.53 4
18 Goudeau, Maya 12 Hilltop Speed 8.56 4
18 Owens, Carine 12 Team Hurricane 8.56 5
20 Clay, Alexis 12 AZ Cheetahs 8.58 2
21 Browne, Blaire 14 Quite Fire Youth 8.64 7
22 Freeman, Sydnee 12 AZ Elite 8.71 6
23 Wheaton, Tyerra 12 DoRight 8.72 3
24 Reed, Raven 13 Valley United 8.76 7
25 Lundy, Destiny 12 Arizona Flames 8.77 3
26 Harrison, Destinee 12 Team San Diego 8.81 2
27 Wheaton, Tianna 12 DoRight 8.82 1
28 Etheridge, Shanae 13 DoRight 8.84 6
29 Austin, Tia 12 Vegas Stealth 8.89 1
30 Melton, Breonna 13 Team Hurricane 8.90 6
31 Wynn, DeAnna 13 AZ Panthers 8.93 1
32 Owens, Raven 12 AZ Cheetahs 9.03 1
33 Cameron, Domonique 14 Rising Sun 9.11 2
34 Stubbs, Jasmin 13 Arizona Flames 9.13 3
35 Bever, Marlee 13 Arizona Flames 9.20 7
36 Walden, Etienne 14 Bobcats 9.22 7
37 Brown, Ta-Shay 13 Team Hurricane 9.24 4
38 Allinger, Amy 13 AZ Heat 9.26 5
39 Dean, Diamin 13 DoRight 9.27 5
40 McGee, Kaleigh 14 Bobcats 9.39 1
41 McWilliams, Damika 12 Rising Sun 9.43 4
42 Boyd, Amethyst 13 AZ Cheetahs 9.69 7
43 Mccullough, Megan 13 Wildcats Track C 9.82 2
44 Shelton, Keirra 13 DoRight 9.99 5
45 Downing, Sayeeshaa 12 DoRight 10.28 5
46 Moore, Ashley 14 Rising Sun 11.00 4
47 Neil, Allison 14 AZ Blaze 13.30 3

Event 401 Girls 60 Meter Dash Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 7.64 2/16/2003 Terra Evans, Arizona Cheetahs
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 14 Quite Fire Youth 7.81
2 Smythe, Bryanna 13 AZ Cheetahs 7.82
3 Keeton, Bre'una 13 Vegas Stealth 7.99
4 Campbell, Stragenae 12 Hilltop Speed 8.03
5 Smith, Christina 14 Quite Fire Youth 8.09
6 Fowlkes, Ca'/ron 14 So Calif Running 8.11
7 Carson, Hannah 12 AZ Cheetahs 8.40
8 Queen, Adrianna 13 Vegas Stealth 8.41
Preliminaries
9 Johnson, Lyssandra 13 Valley United
10 Kelly, Tiana 13 Hilltop Speed
11 Williams, LaToya 13 Valley United
12 Cabral, Brittany 14 So Calif Running
13 Hill, Hillary 13 Valley United
14 Washington, Taz 14 Quite Fire Youth
15 Banks, Darriel 12 Team Hurricane
16 McClain, Khadijah 12 DoRight
17 Stewart, Vanessa 12 Team Hurricane
18 Goudeau, Maya 12 Hilltop Speed
18 Owens, Carine 12 Team Hurricane
20 Clay, Alexis 12 AZ Cheetahs
21 Browne, Blaire 14 Quite Fire Youth
22 Freeman, Sydnee 12 AZ Elite
23 Wheaton, Tyerra 12 DoRight
24 Reed, Raven 13 Valley United
25 Lundy, Destiny 12 Arizona Flames
26 Harrison, Destinee 12 Team San Diego
27 Wheaton, Tianna 12 DoRight
28 Etheridge, Shanae 13 DoRight
29 Austin, Tia 12 Vegas Stealth
30 Melton, Breonna 13 Team Hurricane
31 Wynn, DeAnna 13 AZ Panthers
32 Owens, Raven 12 AZ Cheetahs
33 Cameron, Domonique 14 Rising Sun
34 Stubbs, Jasmin 13 Arizona Flames
35 Bever, Marlee 13 Arizona Flames
36 Walden, Etienne 14 Bobcats
37 Brown, Ta-Shay 13 Team Hurricane
38 Allinger, Amy 13 AZ Heat
39 Dean, Diamin 13 DoRight
40 McGee, Kaleigh 14 Bobcats
41 McWilliams, Damika 12 Rising Sun
42 Boyd, Amethyst 13 AZ Cheetahs
43 Mccullough, Megan 13 Wildcats Track C
44 Shelton, Keirra 13 DoRight
45 Downing, Sayeeshaa 12 DoRight
46 Moore, Ashley 14 Rising Sun
47 Neil, Allison 14 AZ Blaze

Event 402 Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 24.84 2/16/2003 Terra Evans, Arizona Cheetahs
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 14 Quite Fire Youth 26.04 11
2 Smith, Christina 14 Quite Fire Youth 26.31 11
3 Smythe, Bryanna 13 AZ Cheetahs 26.50 10
4 Keeton, Bre'una 13 Vegas Stealth 26.61 9
5 Johnson, Lyssandra 13 Valley United 26.89 9
6 Lee, Chinequa 13 AZ Cheetahs 26.94 8
7 Fowlkes, Ca'/ron 14 So Calif Running 26.98 9
8 Cabral, Brittany 14 So Calif Running 26.99 10
9 Williams, Britneeh 14 So Calif Running 27.03 10
10 Wilson, Malika 14 Unattached 27.17 10
11 Campbell, Stragenae 12 Hilltop Speed 27.75 10
11 Kelly, Tiana 13 Hilltop Speed 27.75 11
13 Williams, LaToya 13 Valley United 27.82 8
13 Queen, Adrianna 13 Vegas Stealth 27.82 9
15 Thomas, Keyona 14 Quite Fire Youth 27.97 7
16 Palencia, Brittany 13 Otownsports 28.16 9
17 Hill, Hillary 13 Valley United 28.27 8
18 Goudeau, Maya 12 Hilltop Speed 28.28 11
19 Browne, Blaire 14 Quite Fire Youth 28.37 7
20 McClain, Khadijah 12 DoRight 28.56 6
21 Wheaton, Tyerra 12 DoRight 28.59 4
22 Banks, Darriel 12 Team Hurricane 28.68 6
23 Washington, Taz 14 Quite Fire Youth 28.75 10
24 Owens, Carine 12 Team Hurricane 28.94 7
25 Melton, Breonna 13 Team Hurricane 29.14 8
26 Clay, Alexis 12 AZ Cheetahs 29.39 7
27 Lundy, Destiny 12 Arizona Flames 29.45 8
28 Melkonoff, Natalie 12 AZ Elite 29.48 1
28 Wheaton, Tianna 12 DoRight 29.48 3
30 Harrison, Destinee 12 Team San Diego 29.51 11
31 Morris, Jasmine 12 AZ Cheetahs 29.71 5
32 Allen, Arielle 13 AZ Cheetahs 29.90 7
33 Tolbert, Candida 14 DoRight 30.27 3
34 Cameron, Domonique 14 Rising Sun 30.43 4
35 Dean, Diamin 13 DoRight 30.77 2
36 Allinger, Amy 13 AZ Heat 30.83 4
37 Austin, Tia 12 Vegas Stealth 30.85 5
38 Glinton, Tauni 14 So Calif Running 30.97 1
39 Wynn, DeAnna 13 AZ Panthers 31.02 8
40 Stubbs, Jasmin 13 Arizona Flames 31.04 5
41 Walden, Etienne 14 Bobcats 31.12 1
42 Bever, Marlee 13 Arizona Flames 31.17 5
43 Evans, Jamesse 13 DoRight 31.22 3
44 Harris, Telisa 12 Vegas Stealth 31.37 4
45 McWilliams, Damika 12 Rising Sun 32.36 4
46 Willis, Cary 12 Arizona Flames 32.70 3
47 Rebello, Erin 13 Arizona Flames 32.81 4
48 Mendez, Janay 13 AZ Cheetahs 33.00 3
49 Williams, Jasmine 12 Vegas Stealth 33.28 5
50 Shelton, Keirra 13 DoRight 33.31 2
51 Brown, Ta-Shay 13 Team Hurricane 33.59 6
52 Mccullough, Megan 13 Wildcats Track C 34.20 1
53 Neil, Allison 14 AZ Blaze 34.49 2
54 Minter, Taijah 12 Vegas Stealth 35.23 5
55 Washington, Terah 12 Tcm Rez Runners 35.46 3
56 Fickas, Jazmine 12 Arizona Flames 36.77 2

Event 403 Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 58.56 2/20/2000 Thy Newton, Rancho Cucamunga
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lewis, Bianca 13 Rising Sun 1:01.02 7
2 Williams, Britneeh 14 So Calif Running 1:02.08 8
3 Keeton, Bre'una 13 Vegas Stealth 1:02.30 7
4 Lee, Chinequa 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:02.50 7
5 Bent-Makail, Rukayah 14 Quite Fire Youth 1:03.19 5
6 Goudeau, Maya 12 Hilltop Speed 1:03.40 5
7 Thomas, Keyona 14 Quite Fire Youth 1:03.49 5
8 Palencia, Brittany 13 Otownsports 1:03.52 6
9 Freeman, Sydnee 12 AZ Elite 1:04.12 6
10 Browne, Blaire 14 Quite Fire Youth 1:04.39 4
11 Meador, Sierra 13 Rising Sun 1:04.43 6
12 Gray, Jennifer 12 Vegas Stealth 1:04.63 7
13 Henderson, Davina 14 So Calif Running 1:05.84 7
14 Kirkland, Kirstina 14 Quite Fire Youth 1:06.47 5
15 Allen, Arielle 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:06.55 5
16 Wilson, Malika 14 Unattached 1:07.17 6
17 Reed, Raven 13 Valley United 1:07.41 8
18 Owens, Raven 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:07.88 3
19 Melkonoff, Natalie 12 AZ Elite 1:08.29 1
20 Ramirez, Jasmine 14 So Calif Running 1:10.10 6
21 Evans, Jamesse 13 DoRight 1:10.20 3
22 Queen, Adrianna 13 Vegas Stealth 1:10.92 8
23 Morris, Jasmine 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:11.07 2
24 Tolbert, Candida 14 DoRight 1:12.18 2
25 Glinton, Tauni 14 So Calif Running 1:12.50 1
26 Gren, Tinisha 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:13.13 3
26 Donaldson, Daija 12 AZ Panthers 1:13.13 4
28 Dean, Diamin 13 DoRight 1:13.15 2
29 McAdory, Sonia 13 Vegas Stealth 1:16.31 3
30 Rebello, Erin 13 Arizona Flames 1:16.91 2
31 Bever, Marlee 13 Arizona Flames 1:17.92 2
32 Harrison, Destinee 12 Team San Diego 1:18.44 3
33 Williams, Jasmine 12 Vegas Stealth 1:24.34 4
34 Fickas, Jazmine 12 Arizona Flames 1:24.70 1
35 Minter, Taijah 12 Vegas Stealth 1:24.79 4
36 Washington, Terah 12 Tcm Rez Runners 1:26.34 2
-- May, Adrianna 14 So Calif Running DNF 8
-- Smith, Christina 14 Quite Fire Youth DQ 8
-- Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 14 Quite Fire Youth DQ 8
-- Harris, Telisa 12 Vegas Stealth DQ 6

Event 404 Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 2:27.81 2/20/2000 Nikki Peterson, Red Rock Racers
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rhodes, Jazmine 14 Quite Fire Youth 2:35.73
2 Toon, Jessica 14 AZ Blaze 2:37.92
3 Lewis, Bianca 13 Rising Sun 2:39.50
4 Ruiz, Breana 12 AZ Elite 2:39.72
5 Gammage, Dynasty 14 Quite Fire Youth 2:42.02
6 Huch, Katie 14 AZ Cheetahs 2:45.68
7 Bent-Makail, Rukayah 14 Quite Fire Youth 2:47.09
8 Ramirez, Jasmine 14 So Calif Running 2:48.07
9 Pierce, Deena 14 Quite Fire Youth 2:48.64
10 Kirkland, Kirstina 14 Quite Fire Youth 2:52.36
11 Kalal, Tamlyn 12 AZ Elite 2:55.84
12 Mendez, Janay 13 AZ Cheetahs 2:57.91
13 Stewart, Vanessa 12 Team Hurricane 2:58.25
14 Henderson, Davina 14 So Calif Running 3:01.42
15 Thomas, Keyona 14 Quite Fire Youth 3:01.45
16 Rumbo, Kailey 13 AZ Blaze 3:05.30
17 Yazzie, Stephanie 12 AZ Blaze 3:07.37
18 Etheridge, Shanae 13 DoRight 3:14.43
19 Gray, Jennifer 12 Vegas Stealth 3:16.67
20 Charles, Sarah 12 Cold Water Expre 3:18.93
21 Grande, Joelle 12 Cold Water Expre 3:21.56
22 Harris, Telisa 12 Vegas Stealth 3:22.03

Event 405 Girls 1 Mile Run Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 5:36.36 2/20/2005 Jessica Toon, Az Elite
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Toon, Jessica 14 AZ Blaze 5:47.52
2 Gammage, Dynasty 14 Quite Fire Youth 5:56.78
3 Pierce, Deena 14 Quite Fire Youth 6:30.46
4 Rumbo, Kailey 13 AZ Blaze 6:45.38
5 Yazzie, Stephanie 12 AZ Blaze 6:47.48
6 Grande, Joelle 12 Cold Water Expre 7:24.66
7 Charles, Sarah 12 Cold Water Expre 7:55.56

Event 411 Boys 60 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
IC RECORD: 7.26 2/20/2005 Steven Jackson, AZ Cheetahs
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pedrogo, Devalle 13 Wildcats Track C 7.58q 2
2 Wilson, Damani 14 So Calif Running 7.63q 3
3 Avan, Tre'Von 14 New Image Youth 7.64q 4
4 Briggs, Traquan 14 New Image Youth 7.75q 1
5 Carrol, Chris 13 Team Hurricane 7.76q 2
6 Hardwick, Desaan 13 Rising Sun 7.80q 2
7 Rosario, Cliff 13 AZ Heat 7.90q 4
8 Easley, DeAnthony 12 Rising Sun 7.93q 3
9 Bowen, Keith 13 Rising Sun 7.96 3
10 Porter, Ryan 13 Universal Stride 8.04 2
11 Waters, Trey 13 AZ Cheetahs 8.18 4
12 Jones Jr, Erwin 13 Bobcats 8.19 2
13 Coleman, Jurrien 12 Team Hurricane 8.24 1
14 Campbell-Harrell, Isaac 13 Cold Water Expre 8.51 3
15 Vargas, Romon 12 Irvine Cougars 8.52 1
16 Hayes, Issac 12 AZ Cheetahs 8.59 3
17 Titsworth, Cody 13 Rising Sun 8.62 1
18 Wheeler, Demonte 13 Cold Water Expre 8.82 2
18 McIver, Darrian 14 AZ Titans 8.82 1
20 Richardson, Trey 12 AZ Cheetahs 8.91 4
21 Kmetz, Ben 12 Bobcats 8.93 3
22 Landry, Michael 14 San Diego Golden 9.03 3
23 Brandon, Kevin 13 Cold Water Expre 9.07 1
24 Norris, Aarion 12 Team Hurricane 9.18 2
25 Kennedy, Aaron 13 DoRight 9.23 3
26 Phyfer, Jordan 12 Team Hurricane 9.42 1
27 Foster, Haaneef 13 Cold Water Expre 9.89 4
28 Young, Cole 12 Arizona Flames 9.95 2

Event 411 Boys 60 Meter Dash Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 7.26 2/20/2005 Steven Jackson, AZ Cheetahs
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pedrogo, Devalle 13 Wildcats Track C 7.58
2 Avan, Tre'Von 14 New Image Youth 7.59
3 Wilson, Damani 14 So Calif Running 7.60
4 Briggs, Traquan 14 New Image Youth 7.78
5 Carrol, Chris 13 Team Hurricane 7.79
6 Rosario, Cliff 13 AZ Heat 7.83
7 Easley, DeAnthony 12 Rising Sun 7.95
8 Hardwick, Desaan 13 Rising Sun 7.98
Preliminaries
9 Bowen, Keith 13 Rising Sun
10 Porter, Ryan 13 Universal Stride
11 Waters, Trey 13 AZ Cheetahs
12 Jones Jr, Erwin 13 Bobcats
13 Coleman, Jurrien 12 Team Hurricane
14 Campbell-Harrell, Isaac 13 Cold Water Expre
15 Vargas, Romon 12 Irvine Cougars
16 Hayes, Issac 12 AZ Cheetahs
17 Titsworth, Cody 13 Rising Sun
18 Wheeler, Demonte 13 Cold Water Expre
18 McIver, Darrian 14 AZ Titans
20 Richardson, Trey 12 AZ Cheetahs
21 Kmetz, Ben 12 Bobcats
22 Landry, Michael 14 San Diego Golden
23 Brandon, Kevin 13 Cold Water Expre
24 Norris, Aarion 12 Team Hurricane
25 Kennedy, Aaron 13 DoRight
26 Phyfer, Jordan 12 Team Hurricane
27 Foster, Haaneef 13 Cold Water Expre
28 Young, Cole 12 Arizona Flames

Event 412 Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 23.21 2/20/2005 Steven Jackson, AZ Cheetahs
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Avan, Tre'Von 14 New Image Youth 25.56 6
2 Carrol, Chris 13 Team Hurricane 25.60 6
3 Hardwick, Desaan 13 Rising Sun 25.61 6
4 Porter, Ryan 13 Universal Stride 25.70 5
5 Bowen, Keith 13 Rising Sun 25.84 5
6 Wilson, Damani 14 So Calif Running 26.17 4
7 Rosario, Cliff 13 AZ Heat 26.36 6
8 Briggs, Traquan 14 New Image Youth 26.47 5
9 Easley, DeAnthony 12 Rising Sun 26.56 5
10 Asberry, Darnell 13 Vegas Stealth 26.62 4
11 Gray, Willie 13 St Pius X 27.09 4
12 Waters, Trey 13 AZ Cheetahs 27.28 4
13 Basheer, Jamil 14 New Image Youth 28.09 3
14 Jordan, Michael 13 AZ Cheetahs 28.12 3
15 Jackson, Trevon 12 Team Hurricane 28.29 4
16 Vargas, Romon 12 Irvine Cougars 28.33 4
17 Wheeler, Demonte 13 Cold Water Expre 28.37 3
18 Mueller, Axel 12 AZ Cheetahs 28.68 3
19 McIver, Darrian 14 AZ Titans 28.81 2
20 Davis, Daylan 13 AZ Elite 28.99 1
21 Hayes, Issac 12 AZ Cheetahs 29.03 2
22 Jackson, Demetri 12 Hilltop Speed 29.13 5
23 Trotter, Cory 13 DoRight 29.29 2
24 Thompson, Ricky 12 DoRight 29.64 3
25 Campbell-Harrell, Isaac 13 Cold Water Expre 29.81 3
26 Ruzi, Max 14 Bobcats 31.12 1
27 Brandon, Kevin 13 Cold Water Expre 31.36 2
28 Kennedy, Aaron 13 DoRight 32.61 1
29 Foster, Haaneef 13 Cold Water Expre 34.56 1

Event 413 Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 52.64 2/27/1994 Brice Mongomery, Fast Action
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morgan, Dale 13 Los Angeles Jets 56.07 5
2 Briggs, Traquan 14 New Image Youth 58.60 4
3 Allen Jr, Lee 14 So Calif Running 58.63 4
4 Porter, Ryan 13 Universal Stride 1:00.55 5
5 Avan, Tre'Von 14 New Image Youth 1:01.36 5
6 Gray, Willie 13 St Pius X 1:02.60 4
7 Wilson, Damani 14 So Calif Running 1:02.65 4
8 Basheer, Jamil 14 New Image Youth 1:03.60 3
9 Thompson, Ricky 12 DoRight 1:03.87 3
10 Asberry, Darnell 13 Vegas Stealth 1:04.11 5
11 Jackson, Demetri 12 Hilltop Speed 1:05.53 3
12 Thompson, Sean 13 Wildcats Track C 1:06.82 1
13 Davis, Daylan 13 AZ Elite 1:06.92 2
14 Gray, Ronnie 14 Rising Sun 1:08.51 1
15 Trotter, Cory 13 DoRight 1:09.44 3
16 Phyfer, Jordan 12 Team Hurricane 1:09.86 3
17 Brandon, Kevin 13 Cold Water Expre 1:10.88 2
18 Ruzi, Max 14 Bobcats 1:11.56 2
19 Coleman, Jurrien 12 Team Hurricane 1:13.95 4
20 Kennedy, Aaron 13 DoRight 1:17.70 1
21 Cortez, Doug 12 Rising Sun 1:18.12 3
22 Sullivan, Aaron 13 Vegas Stealth 1:23.40 2

Event 414 Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 2:13.20 2/24/1991 Joe Acosta, Siver Streakers
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gedyon, Elias 13 Quite Fire Youth 2:17.37
2 Sablan, James 13 M'Za Greyhounds 2:22.45
3 Allen Jr, Lee 14 So Calif Running 2:27.18
4 Smith, Colin 12 Vegas Lightning 2:36.77
5 Morgan, Dale 13 Los Angeles Jets 2:42.08
6 Carrol, Chris 13 Team Hurricane 2:44.60
7 Gray, Ronnie 14 Rising Sun 2:50.62
8 Phyfer, Jordan 12 Team Hurricane 2:53.07
9 Cortez, Doug 12 Rising Sun 2:55.25
10 Wagner, Keith 13 AZ Cheetahs 3:00.03
11 Garcia, Phillip 12 Cold Water Expre 3:07.25
12 Jackson, DeAndre 12 Unattached 3:07.75
13 Landry, Michael 14 San Diego Golden 3:07.76
14 Coleman, Jurrien 12 Team Hurricane 3:12.28

Event 415 Boys 1 Mile Run Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 5:12.48 2/20/2000 Chris Steele, Arizona Lightning
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gedyon, Elias 13 Quite Fire Youth 5:19.13
2 Sablan, James 13 M'Za Greyhounds 5:40.27
3 Whitlatch, Matt 13 AZ Cheetahs 5:47.52
4 Thompson, Sean 13 Wildcats Track C 5:47.77
5 Smith, Colin 12 Vegas Lightning 5:49.29
6 Sullivan, Cameron 14 AZ Blaze 6:31.01
7 Wagner, Keith 13 AZ Cheetahs 6:35.57
8 Landry, Michael 14 San Diego Golden 6:43.03
9 Garcia, Phillip 12 Cold Water Expre 6:54.45

Event 421 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 9.08 2/20/2005 Whitney Mcgee, Acorn/Oscar Bail
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rhodes, Jazmine 14 Quite Fire Youth 9.74
2 Carson, Hannah 12 AZ Cheetahs 10.02
3 Willis, Cary 12 Arizona Flames 10.79
4 Melton, Breonna 13 Team Hurricane 11.27
5 Rebello, Erin 13 Arizona Flames 13.81

Event 431 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 8.83 2/17/2002 Marcus Clanton, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones Jr, Erwin 13 Bobcats 8.96
2 Pedrogo, Devalle 13 Wildcats Track C 9.18
3 Blaylark, Tevin 13 AZ Panthers 9.24
4 Jordan, Michael 13 AZ Cheetahs 10.18
5 Thompson, Ricky 12 DoRight 10.67
6 Titsworth, Cody 13 Rising Sun 10.84
7 Vargas, Romon 12 Irvine Cougars 10.90
8 Kmetz, Ben 12 Bobcats 11.07

Event 442 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 4:20.55 2/20/2005 Vam Dyke Elite, Arizona Cheetahs
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Quite Fire Youth 'A' 4:24.05 2
1) Rhodes, Jazmine 14 2) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 14
3) Thomas, Keyona 14 4) Smith, Christina 14
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:26.08 2
1) Clay, Alexis 12 2) Smythe, Bryanna 13
3) Lee, Chinequa 13 4) Huch, Katie 14
3 Valley United 'A' 4:29.12 2
1) Hill, Hillary 13 2) Johnson, Lyssandra 13
3) Reed, Raven 13 4) Williams, LaToya 13
4 Team Hurricane 'A' 4:32.87 2
1) Banks, Darriel 12 2) Owens, Carine 12
3) Poole, Vernasha 13 4) Stewart, Vanessa 12
5 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 4:42.06 1
1) Allen, Arielle 13 2) Morris, Jasmine 12
3) Owens, Raven 12 4) Gren, Tinisha 13
6 Do Right 'A' 4:43.63 1
1) McClain, Khadijah 12 2) Wheaton, Tianna 12
3) Wheaton, Tyerra 12 4) Etheridge, Shanae 13
7 Quite Fire Youth 'B' 4:51.37 2
1) Bent-Makail, Rukayah 14 2) Kirkland, Kirstina 14
3) Pierce, Deena 14 4) Gammage, Dynasty 14
-- So Calif Running Cougars 'A' DQ 1

Event 452 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 4:16.31 2/20/2005 Team Hurricane, Arizona Cheetahs
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 4:15.43
1) Hardwick, Desaan 13 2) Easley, DeAnthony 12
3) 4) Titsworth, Cody 13
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:34.60
1) Mueller, Axel 12 2) Whitlatch, Matt 13
3) Jordan, Michael 13 4) Waters, Trey 13
3 Cold Water Express 'A' 5:01.51
1) Brandon, Kevin 13 2) Burston, Wesley 12
3) Campbell-Harrell, Isaac 13 4) Wheeler, Demonte 13

Event 461 Girls High Jump Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 1.57m 2/22/1998 Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma Valley Flyers
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rhodes, Jazmine 14 Quite Fire Youth 1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XO XXO XXO
2 Morris, Jasmine 12 AZ Cheetahs 1.45m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O P O O O O O XO XXX
3 Allen, Arielle 13 AZ Cheetahs 1.30m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O O XXX
4 Gren, Tinisha 13 AZ Cheetahs 1.25m
1.20 1.25 1.30
O O XXX
5 Willis, Cary 12 Arizona Flames 1.20m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O O P XXX

Event 462 Girls 20+ Pole Vault Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 2.75m 2/17/2002 Jaci Perryman, Arizona Striders
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simpson, Shaylah 13 Unattached 3.05m
2 Jantzi, Lindsay 13 Unattached 2.30m

Event 463 Girls Long Jump Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 5.25m 2/22/1998 Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma Valley Flyers
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carson, Hannah 12 AZ Cheetahs 4.81m
4.81m 4.44m 4.66m 0.52m 4.26m FOUL
2 Bent-Makail, Rukayah 14 Quite Fire Youth 4.72m
4.72m 4.51m 4.64m 4.57m 4.49m 4.22m
3 Browne, Blaire 14 Quite Fire Youth 4.53m
4.51m 4.53m 4.32m 4.30m 4.48m 4.50m
4 Washington, Taz 14 Quite Fire Youth 4.52m
4.30m 4.36m 4.35m 4.44m 4.52m 4.40m
5 Clay, Alexis 12 AZ Cheetahs 4.45m
4.27m 4.29m 4.27m 4.37m 4.45m 4.45m
6 Harrison, Destinee 12 Team San Diego 4.03m
3.56m 3.92m 4.03m 3.15m FOUL 3.89m
7 Lundy, Destiny 12 Arizona Flames 3.99m
3.79m 3.99m 3.93m
8 Wynn, DeAnna 13 AZ Panthers 3.92m
3.92m 3.82m 0.29m 3.82m FOUL 3.85m
9 Allinger, Amy 13 AZ Heat 3.91m
3.65m 3.91m FOUL
10 Willis, Cary 12 Arizona Flames 3.81m
3.81m 3.76m 3.48m
11 McGee, Kaleigh 14 Bobcats 3.18m
3.16m 3.11m 3.18m
12 Walden, Etienne 14 Bobcats 3.14m
FOUL 3.14m FOUL
13 Washington, Terah 12 Tcm Rez Runners 2.65m
2.65m 1.61m 2.31m
14 Moore, Ashley 14 Rising Sun 2.48m
FOUL 2.48m FOUL
-- Bever, Marlee 13 Arizona Flames FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 465 Girls Shot Put (6#) Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 12.59m 2/26/1995 Cori Winchester, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carson, Hannah 12 AZ Cheetahs 12.63m
12.63m 12.53m 11.91m 12.18m 10.63m 11.69m
2 Evans, Jamesse 13 DoRight 10.76m
10.52m 10.76m 10.42m 10.07m 10.67m 10.57m
3 Boyd, Amethyst 13 AZ Cheetahs 9.81m
8.96m 9.65m 8.68m 8.55m 9.81m 9.30m
4 Brown, Ta-Shay 13 Team Hurricane 8.78m
8.36m 8.78m 7.56m 8.09m 8.23m 8.39m
5 Lucero, Frances 13 Casa Grande 8.34m
8.19m 7.34m 7.66m 8.19m 8.34m 8.17m
6 McGee, Kaleigh 14 Bobcats 8.00m
8.00m 7.90m 6.87m 6.33m 7.27m 7.50m
7 Hinton, Shawte 12 Tonto 7.82m
6.32m 7.32m 7.82m
8 Shelton, Keirra 13 DoRight 7.46m
7.46m 6.65m 6.77m
9 Tolbert, Candida 14 DoRight 6.92m
5.77m 6.74m 6.92m
10 Fickas, Jazmine 12 Arizona Flames 6.12m
5.40m 5.61m 6.12m
11 Mendez, Janay 13 AZ Cheetahs 6.01m
5.95m 6.01m 5.88m
12 Mccullough, Megan 13 Wildcats Track C 5.71m
5.71m 5.03m 5.20m

Event 471 Boys High Jump Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 1.72m 2/27/1994 Sam Upton, Tucson Trackburners
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blaylark, Tevin 13 AZ Panthers 1.60m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XO O O XXO XXX
2 Jones Jr, Erwin 13 Bobcats 1.55m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO O O XXX
3 Jackson, Trevon 12 Team Hurricane 1.45m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Ruzi, Max 14 Bobcats 1.30m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O XO O XXO XXX
4 Jackson, DeAndre 12 Unattached 1.30m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O XXO XO XO XXO XXX
6 Hayes, Issac 12 AZ Cheetahs 1.25m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O O XO XXX

Event 472 Boys Pole Vault Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 2.90m 2/20/2005 Alex Hsu, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mueller, Axel 12 AZ Cheetahs 2.15m
2 Richardson, Trey 12 AZ Cheetahs J2.15m

Event 473 Boys Long Jump Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 5.87m 2/20/2005 Matthew Brown, Acorn/Oscar Bail
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blaylark, Tevin 13 AZ Panthers 5.41m
FOUL 5.23m FOUL 4.98m 5.41m 5.06m
2 Rosario, Cliff 13 AZ Heat 5.18m
4.65m 4.62m 4.70m 4.96m 5.18m 5.02m
3 Jones Jr, Erwin 13 Bobcats 4.89m
4.85m 4.47m 4.89m 4.38m 4.59m 4.10m
4 Pedrogo, Devalle 13 Wildcats Track C 4.71m
4.71m 4.67m 4.31m 4.40m 4.53m FOUL
5 Mueller, Axel 12 AZ Cheetahs 4.58m
4.46m 3.96m 4.50m 4.58m FOUL FOUL
6 Vargas, Romon 12 Irvine Cougars 4.42m
4.36m 4.29m 4.20m 4.09m 4.40m 4.42m
7 Titsworth, Cody 13 Rising Sun 4.37m
FOUL 4.17m FOUL FOUL 4.37m FOUL
8 Landry, Michael 14 San Diego Golden 4.15m
4.02m 4.15m 3.69m FOUL 4.08m 3.97m
8 Wheeler, Demonte 13 Cold Water Expre 4.15m
3.93m FOUL 4.15m
10 Kmetz, Ben 12 Bobcats 3.98m
3.49m 3.92m 3.98m
11 Jackson, Demetri 12 Hilltop Speed 3.87m
3.67m 3.85m 3.87m
12 Hayes, Issac 12 AZ Cheetahs 3.82m
3.82m 3.38m 3.49m
13 Richardson, Trey 12 AZ Cheetahs 3.66m
FOUL 3.53m 3.66m
14 Ruzi, Max 14 Bobcats 3.50m
3.50m 3.28m FOUL
15 Gray, Ricky 13 Rising Sun 3.43m
FOUL 3.43m FOUL
16 Paiz, Alejandro 13 Rising Sun 3.29m
3.14m FOUL 3.29m
17 Young, Cole 12 Arizona Flames 3.01m
3.01m FOUL FOUL
-- Pinkney, Gary 13 Rising Sun FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 475 Boys Shot Put Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 14.48m 3/1/1992 Dan Righetti, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doka, Val 13 Tonto 11.83m
10.46m 10.89m 11.42m 11.32m 11.83m 11.50m
2 Gray, Ricky 13 Rising Sun 9.54m
9.05m 9.49m 9.54m 9.31m 8.18m 9.17m
3 Norris, Aarion 12 Team Hurricane 7.38m
7.19m 6.93m 6.97m 0.07m 7.38m 7.22m
4 Pinkney, Gary 13 Rising Sun 6.92m
6.92m 9.82m 9.75m 6.64m 6.60m 6.92m
5 Paiz, Alejandro 13 Rising Sun 6.29m
6.29m 5.68m 6.01m 5.41m 5.84m 5.55m
6 Hawkins, D.J. 12 Mustangs 5.58m
5.58m 4.85m FOUL 4.68m 5.20m 4.89m
7 Sullivan, Aaron 13 Vegas Stealth 5.12m
4.91m 4.82m 5.11m 4.65m 5.12m 4.66m