Licensed to USATF - Arizona Association - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/20/2006 02:16 PM
Indoor Classic - 2/19/2006
Arizona Association
NAU Skydome
Results

Event 101 Girls 60 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
===================================================================
IC RECORD: 9.75 2/16/2003 Ashley Moore, Feel The Heat
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reed, Lauren 7 Hilltop Speed 9.86q 1
2 Mustin, Drianna 7 Rising Sun 10.24q 2
3 Lilly, Delilah 6 DoRight 10.38q 3
4 Center, Alexis 7 DoRight 10.40q 1
5 Thomas, Kazajia 7 Vegas Stealth 10.60q 3
6 Spruell, Aoylion 7 DoRight 10.73q 1
7 Gray, Mahogony 8 Rising Sun 10.74q 3
8 Cannell, Grace 7 AZ Blaze 10.78q 2
9 Holloway, Jasmine 7 AZ Cheetahs 10.87 1
10 Moultrie, Mya 6 DoRight 11.04 3
11 Hooks, Taylor 7 DoRight 11.26 2
12 Muhammad, Naja 6 Vegas Stealth 11.40 4
13 Lorenzen, Molly 7 Arizona Flames 11.67 2
14 Thompson, Dejanae 5 Team San Diego 11.70 2
15 Williams, Kendall 7 Arizona Flames 11.72 1
16 Peters, Alana 6 AZ Cheetahs 11.78 3
17 Brown, Nasiah 6 Mustangs 11.90 3
18 Hammonds, Alani 7 AZ Cheetahs 11.98 3
19 Lucero, Alyssia 7 Casa Grande 12.14 4
20 Smith, Taelor 7 AZ Cheetahs 12.39 4
21 Hawkins, Sydni 5 DoRight 12.40 1
22 Anderson, Chyna 6 DoRight 12.61 4
23 Lurry, Kendyll 5 Arizona Flames 12.63 1
24 Stevenson, Kacee 7 AZ Cheetahs 12.68 4
25 Matthias, Kaitlyn 7 Casa Grande 12.89 1
26 Guest, Tatum 6 AZ Blaze 18.29 2

Event 101 Girls 60 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 9.75 2/16/2003 Ashley Moore, Feel The Heat
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reed, Lauren 7 Hilltop Speed 9.84
2 Mustin, Drianna 7 Rising Sun 10.23
3 Lilly, Delilah 6 DoRight 10.39
4 Cannell, Grace 7 AZ Blaze 10.52
5 Center, Alexis 7 DoRight 10.56
6 Thomas, Kazajia 7 Vegas Stealth 10.59
7 Spruell, Aoylion 7 DoRight 10.72
8 Gray, Mahogony 8 Rising Sun 10.76
Preliminaries
9 Holloway, Jasmine 7 AZ Cheetahs
10 Moultrie, Mya 6 DoRight
11 Hooks, Taylor 7 DoRight
12 Muhammad, Naja 6 Vegas Stealth
13 Lorenzen, Molly 7 Arizona Flames
14 Thompson, Dejanae 5 Team San Diego
15 Williams, Kendall 7 Arizona Flames
16 Peters, Alana 6 AZ Cheetahs
17 Brown, Nasiah 6 Mustangs
18 Hammonds, Alani 7 AZ Cheetahs
19 Lucero, Alyssia 7 Casa Grande
20 Smith, Taelor 7 AZ Cheetahs
21 Hawkins, Sydni 5 DoRight
22 Anderson, Chyna 6 DoRight
23 Lurry, Kendyll 5 Arizona Flames
24 Stevenson, Kacee 7 AZ Cheetahs
25 Matthias, Kaitlyn 7 Casa Grande
26 Guest, Tatum 6 AZ Blaze

Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 34.47 2/20/2005 Takerra Waters, AZ Cheetahs
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reed, Lauren 7 Hilltop Speed 34.04 5
2 Mustin, Drianna 7 Rising Sun 34.42 5
3 Center, Alexis 7 DoRight 37.46 4
4 Thomas, Kazajia 7 Vegas Stealth 38.87 5
5 Gray, Mahogony 8 Rising Sun 38.99 5
6 Williams, Kendall 7 Arizona Flames 41.08 4
7 Holloway, Jasmine 7 AZ Cheetahs 41.44 4
8 Lawson, Iman 7 DoRight 41.64 3
9 Fletcher, Taja 8 DoRight 41.74 1
10 Brown, Nasiah 6 Mustangs 41.93 1
11 Lorenzen, Molly 7 Arizona Flames 42.21 3
12 Green, Sydney 6 DoRight 42.72 3
13 Lucero, Alyssia 7 Casa Grande 43.06 4
14 Moultrie, Mya 6 DoRight 43.34 2
15 Peters, Alana 6 AZ Cheetahs 44.91 3
16 Muhammad, Naja 6 Vegas Stealth 45.96 5
17 WaRD, Michaela 6 Unattached 45.97 1
18 Stevenson, Kacee 7 AZ Cheetahs 46.06 3
19 Hawkins, Sydni 5 DoRight 48.07 3
20 Hammonds, Alani 7 AZ Cheetahs 48.50 2
21 Lurry, Kendyll 5 Arizona Flames 50.19 2
22 Smith, Taelor 7 AZ Cheetahs 54.02 2
23 Matthias, Kaitlyn 7 Casa Grande 54.66 1
24 Guest, Tatum 6 AZ Blaze 1:04.98 2

Event 111 Boys 60 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
===================================================================
IC RECORD: 9.61 2/16/2003 Dequa Keys-Chappell, Vegas Stealth
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woodruff, Andres 8 Quite Fire Youth 9.31q 1
2 Green, Jerome 7 DoRight 9.79q 3
3 Lundy, Devonte 7 Arizona Flames 9.91q 3
4 Thomas, Tehran 6 Mustangs 10.00q 2
5 Griffin, Marquis 5 AZ Titans 10.07q 7
6 Hurts, Jahi 7 AZ Cheetahs 10.13q 1
7 Hawkins, Aarin 7 Mustangs 10.22q 1
7 Cutler, Jered 7 Quite Fire Youth 10.22q 6
9 Benson, Collin 7 AZ Titans 10.44 5
10 Graham Jr, Thomas 8 DoRight 10.47 7
11 Kirby, Devin 7 Unattached 10.51 3
12 Bush, Derrick 7 AZ Titans 10.52 6
13 Pohlman, Brenton 7 Bobcats 10.56 4
14 Thomas, Larry 7 Mustangs 10.65 7
15 Gibson, Jalen 6 AZ Cheetahs 10.66 4
15 Williams, Allyn 7 Unattached 10.66 7
17 Gill, D'Angleo 7 Vegas Stealth 10.86 2
18 Lee, Imani 6 AZ Cheetahs 10.95 5
19 Williams, Robert 6 DoRight 10.98 4
20 Alexander, Chase 5 AZ Panthers 11.01 5
21 Kammerman, Christian 7 Arizona Flames 11.02 4
22 Thomas, Jordan 7 Vegas Stealth 11.04 4
23 Landry, Mitchel 8 San Diego Golden 11.21 2
23 Cofield, David 6 Mustangs 11.21 3
25 Chastain-Pearson, Tavaru 6 DoRight 11.25 1
26 Haggarty, Luke 7 AZ Blaze 11.28 2
27 Dowlearn, Bradyn 7 Mustangs 11.46 6
28 Drake, Isaiah 6 AZ Cheetahs 11.51 6
29 Elmore, Andre 7 DoRight 11.58 3
30 Gould, Tavian 6 Arizona Flames 11.69 1
31 Harris III, Walter 7 Unattached 11.74 6
32 Scott, Essex 7 Arizona Flames 11.77 6
33 Anderson, Marquise 6 Rising Sun 11.91 3
34 Oliver, Isaac 5 AZ Panthers 11.96 1
35 Roberts, Eric 8 AZ Cheetahs 11.97 3
36 Leyvas, Jonah 6 Arizona Flames 12.05 7
37 Smith, James 5 Arizona Flames 12.18 7
38 Webster, Saadog 6 DoRight 12.25 5
39 Coleman, Christian 6 Arizona Flames 12.66 2
40 Coleman, Jeremiah 5 Arizona Flames 12.94 5
41 Thomas, Kazontae 5 Vegas Stealth 13.00 1
42 Cueva, Devon 6 Arizona Flames 13.03 4
43 Cameron, Casey 4 Arizona Flames 13.20 6
44 White, Yassir 5 AZ Cheetahs 13.32 1
45 Davis, Anthony 4 Cold Water Expre 13.34 4
46 Bramwell, Bo 6 Arizona Flames 13.45 5
47 Redic, Antoneo 7 Vegas Stealth 13.63 4
48 Wolf, Marcus 5 DoRight 14.23 2

Event 111 Boys 60 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 9.61 2/16/2003 Dequa Keys-Chappell, Vegas Stealth
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Woodruff, Andres 8 Quite Fire Youth 9.41
2 Green, Jerome 7 DoRight 9.73
3 Thomas, Tehran 6 Mustangs 9.87
4 Griffin, Marquis 5 AZ Titans 9.97
4 Hawkins, Aarin 7 Mustangs 9.97
6 Hurts, Jahi 7 AZ Cheetahs 10.14
7 Cutler, Jered 7 Quite Fire Youth 10.15
8 Lundy, Devonte 7 Arizona Flames 10.60
Preliminaries
9 Benson, Collin 7 AZ Titans
10 Graham Jr, Thomas 8 DoRight
11 Kirby, Devin 7 Unattached
12 Bush, Derrick 7 AZ Titans
13 Pohlman, Brenton 7 Bobcats
14 Thomas, Larry 7 Mustangs
15 Williams, Allyn 7 Unattached
15 Gibson, Jalen 6 AZ Cheetahs
17 Gill, D'Angleo 7 Vegas Stealth
18 Lee, Imani 6 AZ Cheetahs
19 Williams, Robert 6 DoRight
20 Alexander, Chase 5 AZ Panthers
21 Kammerman, Christian 7 Arizona Flames
22 Thomas, Jordan 7 Vegas Stealth
23 Landry, Mitchel 8 San Diego Golden
23 Cofield, David 6 Mustangs
25 Chastain-Pearson, Tavaru 6 DoRight
26 Haggarty, Luke 7 AZ Blaze
27 Dowlearn, Bradyn 7 Mustangs
28 Drake, Isaiah 6 AZ Cheetahs
29 Elmore, Andre 7 DoRight
30 Gould, Tavian 6 Arizona Flames
31 Harris III, Walter 7 Unattached
32 Scott, Essex 7 Arizona Flames
33 Anderson, Marquise 6 Rising Sun
34 Oliver, Isaac 5 AZ Panthers
35 Roberts, Eric 8 AZ Cheetahs
36 Leyvas, Jonah 6 Arizona Flames
37 Smith, James 5 Arizona Flames
38 Webster, Saadog 6 DoRight
39 Coleman, Christian 6 Arizona Flames
40 Coleman, Jeremiah 5 Arizona Flames
41 Thomas, Kazontae 5 Vegas Stealth
42 Cueva, Devon 6 Arizona Flames
43 Cameron, Casey 4 Arizona Flames
44 White, Yassir 5 AZ Cheetahs
45 Davis, Anthony 4 Cold Water Expre
46 Bramwell, Bo 6 Arizona Flames
47 Redic, Antoneo 7 Vegas Stealth
48 Wolf, Marcus 5 DoRight

Event 112 Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 33.07 2/20/2005 Wesley Sutton, AZ Cheetahs
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Green, Jerome 7 DoRight 32.68 9
2 Hawkins, Aarin 7 Mustangs 34.35 2
3 Griffin, Marquis 5 AZ Titans 34.51 9
4 Woodruff, Andres 8 Quite Fire Youth 34.92 8
5 Benson, Collin 7 AZ Titans 34.99 9
6 Cutler, Jered 7 Quite Fire Youth 35.06 8
7 Lundy, Devonte 7 Arizona Flames 35.11 9
8 Thomas, Tehran 6 Mustangs 35.19 1
9 Gibson, Jalen 6 AZ Cheetahs 35.49 8
10 Williams, Allyn 7 Unattached 35.91 6
11 Graham Jr, Thomas 8 DoRight 36.40 7
12 Gilbert, Allen 8 AZ Titans 37.09 1
13 Pohlman, Brenton 7 Bobcats 37.18 6
14 Kirby, Devin 7 Unattached 37.83 1
15 Thomas, Larry 7 Mustangs 38.12 2
16 Kammerman, Christian 7 Arizona Flames 38.72 5
17 Williams, Robert 6 DoRight 38.97 2
18 Gill, D'Angleo 7 Vegas Stealth 39.36 8
19 Alexander, Chase 5 AZ Panthers 39.78 6
20 Chastain-Pearson, Tavaru 6 DoRight 40.30 5
21 Cofield, David 6 Mustangs 40.54 2
22 Landry, Mitchel 8 San Diego Golden 40.92 4
23 Dowlearn, Bradyn 7 Mustangs 41.08 1
24 Smith, James 5 Arizona Flames 41.30 5
25 Elmore, Andre 7 DoRight 41.46 5
26 Thomas, Jordan 7 Vegas Stealth 42.53 8
27 Gould, Tavian 6 Arizona Flames 42.70 5
28 Drake, Isaiah 6 AZ Cheetahs 43.13 7
29 Leyvas, Jonah 6 Arizona Flames 43.93 4
30 Bush, Derrick 7 AZ Titans 45.37 9
31 Oliver, Isaac 5 AZ Panthers 45.50 4
32 Coleman, Christian 6 Arizona Flames 46.00 3
33 Coleman, Jeremiah 5 Arizona Flames 46.45 3
34 Cueva, Devon 6 Arizona Flames 47.15 4
35 Scott, Essex 7 Arizona Flames 47.35 4
36 Anderson, Marquise 6 Rising Sun 47.77 4
37 Cameron, Casey 4 Arizona Flames 48.01 3
38 White, Yassir 5 AZ Cheetahs 49.89 2
39 Webster, Saadog 6 DoRight 50.05 6
40 Bramwell, Bo 6 Arizona Flames 51.23 3
41 Redic, Antoneo 7 Vegas Stealth 52.67 6
42 Davis, Anthony 4 Cold Water Expre 53.95 3
43 Thomas, Kazontae 5 Vegas Stealth 56.52 8
44 Wolf, Marcus 5 DoRight 59.51 3

Event 142 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 7:32.68 2/20/2005 Do Right, Vegas Stealth
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 7:50.20
1) Center, Alexis 7 2) Lilly, Delilah 6
3) Spruell, Aoylion 7 4) Fletcher, Araya 7
2 Do Right 'B' 9:33.82
1) Green, Sydney 6 2) Anderson, Chyna 6
3) Lawson, Iman 7 4)

Event 152 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 6:30.00 2/20/2005 Az Cheetahs, Do Right
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 7:04.91
1) Green, Jerome 7 2) Chastain-Pearson, Tavarus 6
3) Graham Jr, Thomas 8 4) Williams, Robert 6
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 7:55.48
1) Robinson, Darryl 7 2) Lee, Imani 6
3) Hurts, Jahi 7 4) Gibson, Jalen 6

Event 163 Girls Long Jump Sub-Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 2.90m 2/20/2005 Kianna Hardwick, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hooks, Taylor 7 DoRight 2.87m
FOUL 2.59m FOUL 2.87m FOUL 2.84m
2 Lilly, Delilah 6 DoRight 2.67m
2.25m 2.67m FOUL 2.45m FOUL FOUL
3 Spruell, Aoylion 7 DoRight 2.60m
2.03m 2.37m 2.15m 2.27m 2.60m 2.31m
4 Lorenzen, Molly 7 Arizona Flames 2.45m
2.31m 2.43m FOUL 2.35m 2.45m
5 Williams, Kendall 7 Arizona Flames 2.41m
2.41m 2.12m FOUL 2.37m 2.25m FOUL
6 Lucero, Alyssia 7 Casa Grande 2.23m
1.27m 2.04m 2.13m 1.51m 1.71m 2.23m
7 Matthias, Kaitlyn 7 Casa Grande 2.20m
2.20m 1.85m 0.18m 1.91m FOUL FOUL
8 Holloway, Jasmine 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.13m
2.13m FOUL 1.67m 2.05m FOUL 1.87m
9 Brown, Nasiah 6 Mustangs 2.12m
FOUL 2.12m FOUL
10 Stevenson, Kacee 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.09m
2.09m FOUL 1.88m
11 Smith, Taelor 7 AZ Cheetahs 1.97m
FOUL FOUL 1.97m
12 WaRD, Michaela 6 Unattached 1.85m
FOUL 1.85m FOUL
13 Green, Sydney 6 DoRight 1.83m
FOUL FOUL 1.83m
14 Moultrie, Mya 6 DoRight 1.78m
FOUL 1.56m 1.78m
15 Lurry, Kendyll 5 Arizona Flames 1.74m
1.52m 1.74m 1.67m
16 Lawson, Iman 7 DoRight 1.50m
1.50m FOUL FOUL
17 Peters, Alana 6 AZ Cheetahs 1.49m
FOUL FOUL 1.49m
18 Hammonds, Alani 7 AZ Cheetahs 1.24m
FOUL 1.24m FOUL
-- Thompson, Dejanae 5 Team San Diego FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Anderson, Chyna 6 DoRight FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 173 Boys Long Jump Sub-Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 2.88m 2/20/2005 Keesean Green, AZ Panthers
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lee, Imani 6 AZ Cheetahs 2.97m
2.97m
2 Dowlearn, Bradyn 7 Mustangs 2.90m
2.90m 2.00m 1.46m 2.13m 2.20m 2.41m
3 Hawkins, Aarin 7 Mustangs 2.79m
2.72m 2.69m 2.65m 2.31m 2.58m 2.79m
4 Pohlman, Brenton 7 Bobcats 2.76m
2.67m 2.61m 2.66m 2.68m 2.76m
5 Hurts, Jahi 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.72m
2.29m 2.72m
6 Kammerman, Christian 7 Arizona Flames 2.58m
2.40m 2.58m 2.32m 2.41m
7 Landry, Mitchel 8 San Diego Golden 2.57m
2.14m 2.57m 2.49m 2.43m 2.40m
8 Lundy, Devonte 7 Arizona Flames 2.52m
2.52m 2.46m 2.12m
9 Cofield, David 6 Mustangs 2.38m
2.38m 2.27m 2.00m
10 Thomas, Tehran 6 Mustangs 2.37m
1.62m 1.95m 2.37m
11 Leyvas, Jonah 6 Arizona Flames 2.20m
2.20m 2.12m 2.00m
12 Williams, Allyn 7 Unattached 2.17m
2.17m
13 Elmore, Andre 7 DoRight 2.12m
1.96m 2.12m
14 Gilbert, Allen 8 AZ Titans 2.08m
2.08m 2.05m
15 Scott, Essex 7 Arizona Flames 2.05m
2.01m 2.05m
16 Alexander, Chase 5 AZ Panthers 1.92m
1.92m 1.90m
17 Smith, James 5 Arizona Flames 1.91m
1.91m
17 Thomas, Larry 7 Mustangs 1.91m
1.91m 1.81m
19 Cueva, Devon 6 Arizona Flames 1.85m
1.85m 1.78m
20 Drake, Isaiah 6 AZ Cheetahs 1.74m
1.74m
21 Harris III, Walter 7 Unattached 1.73m
1.73m 1.42m
22 Coleman, Jeremiah 5 Arizona Flames 1.71m
1.71m
23 Webster, Saadog 6 DoRight 1.65m
1.65m 1.60m
24 Coleman, Christian 6 Arizona Flames 1.64m
1.54m 1.27m 1.64m
25 Gould, Tavian 6 Arizona Flames 1.63m
1.31m 1.63m
26 Oliver, Isaac 5 AZ Panthers 1.46m
1.26m 1.18m 1.46m
-- Roberts, Eric 8 AZ Cheetahs FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- White, Yassir 5 AZ Cheetahs FOUL
FOUL FOUL
-- Wolf, Marcus 5 DoRight FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 201 Girls 60 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
IC RECORD: 8.93 2/20/2005 Ashley Moore, Az Flames
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hall, Dior 9 Colorado Flyers 8.73q 4
2 Waters, Takerra 9 AZ Cheetahs 9.13q 4
3 Williams, Tope 9 AZ Cheetahs 9.23q 2
4 Wilson, Nyah 10 So Calif Running 9.29q 1
5 Pacini, Ariel 9 Hilltop Speed 9.37q 6
6 Miles, Taira 9 Rising Sun 9.49q 4
7 Hardwick, Kianna 9 Rising Sun 9.53q 6
8 Miller, Na'Shae 9 Vegas Lightning 9.63q 2
9 Bowen, Savannah 9 Rising Sun 9.67 4
10 Doublin, Khayla 8 Colorado Flyers 9.72 1
11 Reeves, Cierra 9 AZ Elite 9.83 1
12 Nelson, Taylor 10 New Image Youth 9.87 3
12 Edmond, Tateyana 9 AZ Titans 9.87 1
12 Ortiz, Nyanna 9 Arizona Flames 9.87 6
15 Fierros, Ericka 9 AZ Titans 9.91 4
16 Nave, Imani 8 Arizona Flames 10.01 3
17 Jordan, Jocelyn 9 Team Hurricane 10.19 5
17 Patton, Taylor 8 AZ Cheetahs 10.19 3
19 Broom, India 8 AZ Cheetahs 10.29 3
20 Johnson, Lauren 9 New Image Youth 10.32 6
21 Richard, Lofiann 8 Vegas Stealth 10.37 1
22 Bramwell, Asha 9 Arizona Flames 10.39 2
23 Price, Jene' 8 AZ Panthers 10.47 4
24 Wilford, Chrtistine 9 Rising Sun 10.50 2
25 Wilson, Tara 9 AZ Cheetahs 10.55 6
26 Bramwell, Kaija 8 Arizona Flames 10.56 4
27 Pascascio, Indya 9 Rising Sun 10.57 3
28 Jackson, Starr 9 Albuquerque Athl 10.64 4
29 Davis, Tessa 8 AZ Elite 10.69 1
30 Melntyre, Taylor 9 AZ Titans 10.81 5
31 Ware, Antoinette 8 DoRight 10.84 6
32 Reed, Kennedy 8 Hilltop Speed 10.87 2
33 Hinrichs, Dana 10 AZ Blaze 10.88 6
34 Chischillie, Aara 9 Unattached 11.04 3
35 Richard, Jera 8 Arizona Flames 11.05 3
36 Young, Rees 8 Arizona Flames 11.12 2
37 Cross, Destiny 8 Unattached 11.28 5
38 Scott, Savannah 8 Arizona Flames 12.14 2
39 Gould, Desiree 9 Arizona Flames 12.45 1
40 McAdory, Arielle 8 Vegas Stealth 12.67 5

Event 201 Girls 60 Meter Dash Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 8.93 2/20/2005 Ashley Moore, Az Flames
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Dior 9 Colorado Flyers 8.30
2 Williams, Tope 9 AZ Cheetahs 9.19
3 Waters, Takerra 9 AZ Cheetahs 9.20
4 Wilson, Nyah 10 So Calif Running 9.24
5 Miles, Taira 9 Rising Sun 9.38
5 Pacini, Ariel 9 Hilltop Speed 9.38
7 Hardwick, Kianna 9 Rising Sun 9.45
8 Miller, Na'Shae 9 Vegas Lightning 9.47
Preliminaries
9 Bowen, Savannah 9 Rising Sun
10 Doublin, Khayla 8 Colorado Flyers
11 Reeves, Cierra 9 AZ Elite
12 Nelson, Taylor 10 New Image Youth
12 Edmond, Tateyana 9 AZ Titans
12 Ortiz, Nyanna 9 Arizona Flames
15 Fierros, Ericka 9 AZ Titans
16 Nave, Imani 8 Arizona Flames
17 Jordan, Jocelyn 9 Team Hurricane
17 Patton, Taylor 8 AZ Cheetahs
19 Broom, India 8 AZ Cheetahs
20 Johnson, Lauren 9 New Image Youth
21 Richard, Lofiann 8 Vegas Stealth
22 Bramwell, Asha 9 Arizona Flames
23 Price, Jene' 8 AZ Panthers
24 Wilford, Chrtistine 9 Rising Sun
25 Wilson, Tara 9 AZ Cheetahs
26 Bramwell, Kaija 8 Arizona Flames
27 Pascascio, Indya 9 Rising Sun
28 Jackson, Starr 9 Albuquerque Athl
29 Davis, Tessa 8 AZ Elite
30 Melntyre, Taylor 9 AZ Titans
31 Ware, Antoinette 8 DoRight
32 Reed, Kennedy 8 Hilltop Speed
33 Hinrichs, Dana 10 AZ Blaze
34 Chischillie, Aara 9 Unattached
35 Richard, Jera 8 Arizona Flames
36 Young, Rees 8 Arizona Flames
37 Cross, Destiny 8 Unattached
38 Scott, Savannah 8 Arizona Flames
39 Gould, Desiree 9 Arizona Flames
40 McAdory, Arielle 8 Vegas Stealth

Event 202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 28.63 2/27/1994 Jasmin Bynum, Colorado Flyers
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hall, Dior 9 Colorado Flyers 29.33 10
2 Graham, Jasmyne 8 DoRight 31.24 7
3 Waters, Takerra 9 AZ Cheetahs 31.38 9
4 Price, Warneisha 8 Vegas Stealth 31.45 10
5 Williams, Tope 9 AZ Cheetahs 31.58 9
6 Pacini, Ariel 9 Hilltop Speed 31.66 10
7 Norris, Amari 9 Team Hurricane 32.23 8
8 Hardwick, Kianna 9 Rising Sun 32.52 2
9 Miles, Taira 9 Rising Sun 32.87 1
10 Bowen, Savannah 9 Rising Sun 33.02 2
11 Adams, Imani 9 AZ Cheetahs 33.44 6
12 Pouncy, Jasmine 10 So Calif Running 33.58 10
13 Doublin, Khayla 8 Colorado Flyers 33.78 8
14 Edmond, Tateyana 9 AZ Titans 33.90 9
15 Nelson, Taylor 10 New Image Youth 34.03 9
16 Wilson, Nyah 10 So Calif Running 34.30 10
17 Nave, Imani 8 Arizona Flames 34.79 7
18 Miller, Na'Shae 9 Vegas Lightning 35.27 3
19 Ortiz, Nyanna 9 Arizona Flames 35.56 7
20 Patton, Taylor 8 AZ Cheetahs 35.62 6
21 Reeves, Cierra 9 AZ Elite 35.91 1
22 Fierros, Ericka 9 AZ Titans 36.17 8
23 Broom, India 8 AZ Cheetahs 36.34 5
24 Jordan, Jocelyn 9 Team Hurricane 36.42 4
24 Pascascio, Indya 9 Rising Sun 36.42 2
26 Smith, Jalissa 8 Arizona Flames 36.46 5
27 Williams, Jessica 9 Arizona Flames 36.48 6
28 Davis, Tessa 8 AZ Elite 36.69 2
29 Price, Jene' 8 AZ Panthers 37.10 5
30 Dulaney, Megan 8 Hilltop Speed 37.36 8
31 Ware, Antoinette 8 DoRight 37.46 5
32 Melntyre, Taylor 9 AZ Titans 37.57 8
33 Reed, Kennedy 8 Hilltop Speed 37.59 5
34 Johnson, Lauren 9 New Image Youth 37.78 7
35 Bramwell, Kaija 8 Arizona Flames 37.94 3
36 Richard, Lofiann 8 Vegas Stealth 38.02 7
37 Wilford, Chrtistine 9 Rising Sun 38.07 1
38 Graves, KreShaye 9 DoRight 38.13 6
39 Wilson, Tara 9 AZ Cheetahs 38.36 4
40 Hinrichs, Dana 10 AZ Blaze 39.59 4
41 Chischillie, Aara 9 Unattached 39.86 3
42 Jackson, Starr 9 Albuquerque Athl 40.11 1
43 Young, Rees 8 Arizona Flames 41.50 4
44 Heaton, Alanna 9 AZ Cheetahs 43.21 4
45 Mitchell, Terri 9 Unattached 43.65 2
46 Richard, Jera 8 Arizona Flames 44.91 3
47 Scott, Savannah 8 Arizona Flames 46.12 3
48 McAdory, Arielle 8 Vegas Stealth 46.47 6
49 Gould, Desiree 9 Arizona Flames 52.21 3

Event 203 Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 1:05.90 2/27/1994 Leah Jackson, West Coast Gazelles
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Norris, Amari 9 Team Hurricane 1:14.39 5
2 Graham, Jasmyne 8 DoRight 1:15.50 4
3 Thompson, Taleisha 9 DoRight 1:16.20 5
4 Price, Warneisha 8 Vegas Stealth 1:19.07 4
5 Adams, Imani 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:19.08 4
6 Pouncy, Jasmine 10 So Calif Running 1:19.16 4
7 Hardwick, Kianna 9 Rising Sun 1:19.71 1
8 Loughram, Brianna 9 Tcm Rez Runners 1:22.56 3
9 Miller, Na'Shae 9 Vegas Lightning 1:24.42 5
10 Nelson, Taylor 10 New Image Youth 1:24.72 2
11 Edwards, Ciboney 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:25.15 2
12 Gaffney, Savannah 9 Bobcats 1:25.95 3
13 Broom, Kennedy 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:26.68 3
14 Mitchell, Rolanda 10 Unattached 1:26.77 1
15 Johnson, Lauren 9 New Image Youth 1:29.54 3
16 Smith, Jalissa 8 Arizona Flames 1:31.81 3
17 Ware, Antoinette 8 DoRight 1:33.73 2
18 Cato, Amara 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:33.76 2
19 Graves, KreShaye 9 DoRight 1:35.26 4
20 Cortez, Anaysa 9 Rising Sun 1:38.13 1
21 Heaton, Alanna 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:49.48 1
22 Mitchell, Terri 9 Unattached 1:54.74 1

Event 204 Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 2:54.84 2/22/1998 Lequesha Walker, P/S Vegas Flyers
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norris, Amari 9 Team Hurricane 2:58.63
2 Davis, Cherokee 9 Eternal Flame 3:06.62
3 Loughram, Brianna 9 Tcm Rez Runners 3:08.32
4 Thompson, Taleisha 9 DoRight 3:17.52
5 Williams, Jessica 9 Arizona Flames 3:17.76
6 Mitchell, Rolanda 10 Unattached 3:21.22
7 Gaffney, Savannah 9 Bobcats 3:23.57
8 Cortez, Anaysa 9 Rising Sun 3:40.64
9 Edwards, Ciboney 8 AZ Cheetahs 3:48.11

Event 205 Girls 1 Mile Run Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 6:33.60 2/24/1991 Kimi Knutson, Silver Streakers
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Jessica 9 Arizona Flames 7:01.04
2 Gaffney, Savannah 9 Bobcats 7:05.20
3 Chischillie, Aara 9 Unattached 8:03.94

Event 211 Boys 60 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
IC RECORD: 8.65 2/16/2003 D.J. Hubbard, Do Right
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Malcom 8 AZ Titans 8.94q 2
2 Fuller, Deantae 9 AZ Titans 8.96q 1
3 Norman, Stanley 10 So Calif Running 9.00q 4
4 Gutierrez, Jordan 10 New Image Youth 9.06q 4
5 Williams, David 10 So Calif Running 9.13q 2
6 Turner, James 9 Casa Grande 9.18q 2
7 Hasson, Brandon 10 So Calif Running 9.32q 5
8 Freedman, Mitchell 8 Mustangs 9.33q 4
9 Wynn, Anthony 9 AZ Panthers J9.33 6
10 Conyer, Vic 8 Rising Sun 9.38 6
11 Croom, Micah 8 Universal Stride 9.51 2
12 Erickson, Collin 8 Arizona Flames 9.54 2
13 Cofield, Christopher 8 Mustangs 9.56 2
14 Austin, Leontre 8 Vegas Stealth 9.57 3
14 Muhammand, Sayyed 9 Cold Water Expre 9.57 1
16 Brown, Aaron 10 So Calif Running 9.62 1
17 Miller, Dakota 8 AZ Heat 9.65 5
18 Titsworth, Travis 8 Rising Sun 9.67 2
19 Mayfield, Tevin 9 AZ Cheetahs 9.68 3
20 Alexander, Alonzo 8 AZ Panthers 9.75 3
21 Smith, Demond 9 Vegas Stealth 9.82 5
22 Simpson, Israel 9 AZ Cheetahs 9.84 6
22 DiCochea, Francisco 9 Unattached 9.84 4
24 Ramirez, Aaron 10 Unattached 9.86 5
25 Johnson, Jalen 8 AZ Panthers 9.96 3
26 Davis, Paul 9 Cold Water Expre 10.02 6
27 Murphy, Cameron 9 Vegas Lightning 10.10 5
28 Hawkins, Fredrick 8 DoRight 10.14 1
29 Robert, Renard 9 AZ Cheetahs 10.21 3
30 Johnson, Jamaree 9 DoRight 10.29 1
31 Mercer, Nik 9 DoRight 10.39 4
32 Bennett, Nicholas 8 Bobcats 10.66 1
33 Wells, Logan 8 Max Muscle 10.97 3
34 Muhammand, Bilal 8 Cold Water Expre 11.03 1
35 Fickas, Jordan 9 Arizona Flames 11.04 2
36 Knowland, Joseph 10 San Diego Golden 11.17 3
37 Jacobs-Jones, Cedric 8 Bobcats 11.32 6
38 Robinson, Kyron 8 Mustangs 11.50 6
39 Roldan, Ulises 9 Irvine Cougars 11.53 4

Event 211 Boys 60 Meter Dash Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 8.65 2/16/2003 D.J. Hubbard, Do Right
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fuller, Deantae 9 AZ Titans 8.84
2 Thomas, Malcom 8 AZ Titans 8.86
3 Gutierrez, Jordan 10 New Image Youth 8.89
4 Williams, David 10 So Calif Running 9.24
5 Turner, James 9 Casa Grande 9.25
5 Norman, Stanley 10 So Calif Running 9.25
7 Hasson, Brandon 10 So Calif Running 9.33
8 Freedman, Mitchell 8 Mustangs 9.36
Preliminaries
9 Wynn, Anthony 9 AZ Panthers J
10 Conyer, Vic 8 Rising Sun
11 Croom, Micah 8 Universal Stride
12 Erickson, Collin 8 Arizona Flames
13 Cofield, Christopher 8 Mustangs
14 Austin, Leontre 8 Vegas Stealth
14 Muhammand, Sayyed 9 Cold Water Expre
16 Brown, Aaron 10 So Calif Running
17 Miller, Dakota 8 AZ Heat
18 Titsworth, Travis 8 Rising Sun
19 Mayfield, Tevin 9 AZ Cheetahs
20 Alexander, Alonzo 8 AZ Panthers
21 Smith, Demond 9 Vegas Stealth
22 Simpson, Israel 9 AZ Cheetahs
22 DiCochea, Francisco 9 Unattached
24 Ramirez, Aaron 10 Unattached
25 Johnson, Jalen 8 AZ Panthers
26 Davis, Paul 9 Cold Water Expre
27 Murphy, Cameron 9 Vegas Lightning
28 Hawkins, Fredrick 8 DoRight
29 Robert, Renard 9 AZ Cheetahs
30 Johnson, Jamaree 9 DoRight
31 Mercer, Nik 9 DoRight
32 Bennett, Nicholas 8 Bobcats
33 Wells, Logan 8 Max Muscle
34 Muhammand, Bilal 8 Cold Water Expre
35 Fickas, Jordan 9 Arizona Flames
36 Knowland, Joseph 10 San Diego Golden
37 Jacobs-Jones, Cedric 8 Bobcats
38 Robinson, Kyron 8 Mustangs
39 Roldan, Ulises 9 Irvine Cougars

Event 212 Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 27.99 2/25/1996 Jared Ware, Vegas Stealth
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Malcom 8 AZ Titans 29.85 7
2 Oliver, Isaiah 9 AZ Panthers 30.33 6
3 Gutierrez, Jordan 10 New Image Youth 30.78 6
4 Williams, David 10 So Calif Running 30.96 6
5 Muhammad, Farrakhan 9 Vegas Stealth 31.09 7
6 Sweeting, Romance 9 Vegas Stealth 31.19 7
7 Sutton, Wesley 9 AZ Cheetahs 31.28 4
8 Fuller, Deantae 9 AZ Titans 31.49 7
9 Croom, Micah 8 Universal Stride 31.68 7
10 Miller, Dakota 8 AZ Heat 32.17 6
11 Norman, Stanley 10 So Calif Running 32.29 6
12 Brown, Aaron 10 So Calif Running 32.35 5
13 Austin, Leontre 8 Vegas Stealth 32.42 5
14 Titsworth, Travis 8 Rising Sun 32.45 5
15 Hasson, Brandon 10 So Calif Running 32.50 6
16 Cofield, Christopher 8 Mustangs 32.58 2
17 Conyer, Vic 8 Rising Sun 32.69 5
18 Freedman, Mitchell 8 Mustangs 32.93 2
19 Alexander, Alonzo 8 AZ Panthers 32.96 5
20 Cannell, Brooks 9 AZ Blaze 33.14 4
21 Erickson, Collin 8 Arizona Flames 33.16 4
22 Davis, Paul 9 Cold Water Expre 33.60 2
23 Muhammand, Sayyed 9 Cold Water Expre 34.01 3
24 Murphy, Cameron 9 Vegas Lightning 34.15 5
25 Johnson, Jalen 8 AZ Panthers 34.17 4
26 Simpson, Israel 9 AZ Cheetahs 34.18 4
27 DiCochea, Francisco 9 Unattached 35.16 2
28 Washington, Kyan 8 AZ Cheetahs 35.35 3
28 Robert, Renard 9 AZ Cheetahs 35.35 3
30 Hawkins, Fredrick 8 DoRight 35.48 3
31 Fowler, Andrew 10 New Image Youth 35.86 4
32 Johnson, Jamaree 9 DoRight 36.31 3
33 Fickas, Jordan 9 Arizona Flames 38.34 3
34 Mercer, Nik 9 DoRight 38.44 2
35 Robinson, Kyron 8 Mustangs 42.38 1
36 Muhammand, Bilal 8 Cold Water Expre 47.01 2

Event 213 Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 1:05.45 2/18/2001 Markus Wheaton, Do Right
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oliver, Isaiah 9 AZ Panthers 1:09.65 4
2 Luna, Diamante 9 Vegas Stealth 1:12.82 4
3 Gutierrez, Jordan 10 New Image Youth 1:14.27 3
4 Sweeting, Romance 9 Vegas Stealth 1:15.67 4
5 Sutton, Wesley 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:16.59 2
6 Murphy, Cameron 9 Vegas Lightning 1:17.12 4
7 Titsworth, Travis 8 Rising Sun 1:17.75 4
8 Austin, Leontre 8 Vegas Stealth 1:17.83 1
9 Cannell, Brooks 9 AZ Blaze 1:17.87 3
10 Alexander, Alonzo 8 AZ Panthers 1:18.18 3
11 Smith, Demond 9 Vegas Stealth 1:18.47 3
12 Fowler, Andrew 10 New Image Youth 1:19.71 3
13 Johnson, Jamaree 9 DoRight 1:21.70 1
14 Johnson, Jalen 8 AZ Panthers 1:21.80 1
15 Croom, Micah 8 Universal Stride 1:24.59 4
16 Loughran, Eddie 9 Tcm Rez Runners 1:27.85 2
17 Knowland, Joseph 10 San Diego Golden 1:33.11 2
18 Roldan, Ulises 9 Irvine Cougars 1:44.51 3

Event 214 Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 2:48.87 2/22/1998 Kurtis Hoppie, Las Vegas Lizards
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muhammad, Farrakhan 9 Vegas Stealth 2:51.68
2 Vargas, Efrain 9 Irvine Cougars 2:54.05
3 Cavazos, Mufasa 9 Cold Water Expre 2:54.34
4 Luna, Diamante 9 Vegas Stealth 2:58.20
5 Vargas, Daniel 9 Irvine Cougars 2:58.24
6 Bobian, Jacob 8 Mustangs 3:26.65
7 Hawkins, Fredrick 8 DoRight 3:31.29
8 Loughran, Eddie 9 Tcm Rez Runners 3:32.58
9 Nieto, Jonathan 9 Cold Water Expre 3:40.67
10 Fowler, Andrew 10 New Image Youth 3:44.45
11 Stapleton, Joshua 9 Bobcats 3:47.42

Event 215 Boys 1 Mile Run Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 6:00.10 3/1/1992 Chris Guerrero, Cold Water Express
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cannell, Brooks 9 AZ Blaze 6:17.92
2 Cavazos, Mufasa 9 Cold Water Expre 6:17.94
3 Vargas, Daniel 9 Irvine Cougars 6:20.94
4 Vargas, Efrain 9 Irvine Cougars 6:23.02
5 Bobian, Jacob 8 Mustangs 7:50.13
6 Stapleton, Joshua 9 Bobcats 8:07.74

Event 242 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 5:38.54 2/20/2005 Las Vegas Blazen'One's, Rising Sun
A Pinkney, J Smith, J Wilson, T Colter
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 5:59.25
1) Adams, Imani 9 2) Broom, Kennedy 8
3) Waters, Takerra 9 4) Williams, Tope 9
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 6:59.84
1) Edwards, Ciboney 8 2) Gaines, Peyton 8
3) Wilson, Tara 9 4) Broom, India 8

Event 252 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 5:33.10 2/20/2005 Vegas Stealth, Arizona Cheetahs
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 5:59.85
1) Robert, Renard 9 2) Mayfield, Tevin 9
3) Sutton, Wesley 9 4) Hayes, Seth 8
2 Cold Water Express 'A' 6:15.66
1) Burston, Bradley 10 2) Cavazos, Mufasa 9
3) Davis, Paul 9 4) Muhammand, Bilal 8
3 So Calif Running Cougars 'A' 6:22.47

Event 261 Girls High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 1.25m 2/20/2005 Ashley Moore
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Bramwell, Asha 9 Arizona Flames NH

Event 263 Girls Long Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 4.11m 2/16/2003 Hannah Carson, Arizona Cheetahs
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graham, Jasmyne 8 DoRight 3.65m
3.65m 3.44m 3.18m 3.54m
2 Hall, Dior 9 Colorado Flyers 3.41m
3.00m 3.15m 3.19m 3.41m
3 Thompson, Taleisha 9 DoRight 3.24m
3.12m 2.92m 3.08m 3.21m 3.24m 2.94m
4 Graves, KreShaye 9 DoRight 3.21m
2.77m 2.65m 2.93m 3.21m 2.78m
5 Pacini, Ariel 9 Hilltop Speed 3.10m
3.10m 3.06m 3.10m
6 Ortiz, Nyanna 9 Arizona Flames 3.08m
3.01m 2.95m 2.74m 2.75m 1.98m 3.08m
7 Jordan, Jocelyn 9 Team Hurricane 2.99m
2.96m 2.82m 2.62m 2.99m 2.83m
8 Broom, Kennedy 8 AZ Cheetahs 2.97m
2.88m 2.66m 2.97m 2.50m 1.99m 2.34m
9 Price, Jene' 8 AZ Panthers 2.91m
2.78m 2.91m
10 Bramwell, Kaija 8 Arizona Flames 2.90m
2.90m 2.75m 2.72m
11 Smith, Jalissa 8 Arizona Flames 2.78m
2.39m 2.64m 2.78m
12 Patton, Taylor 8 AZ Cheetahs 2.76m
2.76m 1.65m
13 Richard, Jera 8 Arizona Flames 2.69m
2.69m
14 Hinrichs, Dana 10 AZ Blaze 2.57m
2.36m 2.25m 2.57m
15 Nave, Imani 8 Arizona Flames 2.49m
2.49m 2.28m 2.44m
16 Dulaney, Megan 8 Hilltop Speed 2.32m
2.32m 2.27m
17 Loughram, Brianna 9 Tcm Rez Runners 2.15m
2.00m 2.15m 1.44m
17 Heaton, Alanna 9 AZ Cheetahs 2.15m
1.97m 2.15m
19 Scott, Savannah 8 Arizona Flames 2.06m
2.06m 1.58m
-- Doublin, Khayla 8 Colorado Flyers FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Young, Rees 8 Arizona Flames FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 265 Girls Shot Put (6#) Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 7.70m 2/16/2003 Hannah Carson, Arizona Cheetahs
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Kaylee 9 AZ Heat 5.24m
5.08m 4.85m 4.94m 5.24m 5.17m 5.11m
2 Bramwell, Asha 9 Arizona Flames 5.23m
4.42m 4.45m 4.98m 4.71m 4.86m 5.23m
3 Hinton, Andrea 9 Tonto 5.05m
4.62m 4.57m 4.65m 4.88m 5.05m 4.64m
4 Cato, Amara 8 AZ Cheetahs 4.09m
4.08m 4.09m 3.90m 2.90m 3.46m
5 Johnson, Ressa 9 Tonto 3.39m
3.29m 3.02m 3.39m 3.17m 2.86m 3.24m

Event 271 Boys High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 1.25m 2/18/2001 Chris Mathias, Shawn Forno,Joe Vermeer
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oliver, Isaiah 9 AZ Panthers 1.30m
2 Turner, James 9 Casa Grande 1.25m
3 Wynn, Anthony 9 AZ Panthers 1.20m

Event 273 Boys Long Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 4.02m 2/17/2002 Tevin Blaylark, Arizona Panthers
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wynn, Anthony 9 AZ Panthers 3.49m
2.45m 3.49m 3.40m 3.06m 3.45m 3.48m
2 Mayfield, Tevin 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.29m
2.02m 3.28m 3.26m 3.10m 2.67m 3.29m
2 Wells, Logan 8 Max Muscle 3.29m
3.00m 2.88m 2.83m 3.11m 3.10m 3.29m
4 DiCochea, Francisco 9 Unattached 3.20m
3.16m 3.09m 3.16m 3.13m 3.20m
5 Vargas, Daniel 9 Irvine Cougars 3.19m
6 Ramirez, Aaron 10 Unattached 3.17m
3.08m 3.14m 3.17m 3.17m
7 Erickson, Collin 8 Arizona Flames 3.16m
3.01m 2.63m 2.71m 3.16m
8 Cofield, Christopher 8 Mustangs 3.06m
3.06m 2.85m 2.99m 2.96m 2.90m
9 Freedman, Mitchell 8 Mustangs 2.96m
2.96m 2.28m
10 Washington, Kyan 8 AZ Cheetahs 2.92m
2.92m 2.59m 2.84m
11 Fickas, Jordan 9 Arizona Flames 2.79m
2.79m 2.74m 2.65m
12 Vargas, Efrain 9 Irvine Cougars 2.75m
2.73m 2.52m 2.75m
13 Bennett, Nicholas 8 Bobcats 2.59m
2.54m 2.59m
14 Loughran, Eddie 9 Tcm Rez Runners 2.39m
2.39m 1.98m 2.08m
15 Roldan, Ulises 9 Irvine Cougars 2.33m
2.27m 2.33m
16 Robinson, Kyron 8 Mustangs 2.19m
2.19m
17 Knowland, Joseph 10 San Diego Golden 2.11m
2.11m 1.93m 2.08m
18 Jacobs-Jones, Cedric 8 Bobcats 2.10m
1.96m 1.82m 2.10m

Event 275 Boys Shot Put (6#) Bantam
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 9.37m 3/1/1992 Wes Gagarin, Metro Phoenix
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wells, Logan 8 Max Muscle 7.78m
7.39m 7.78m 7.38m 7.13m 7.18m 6.67m
2 Doka, Hunter 9 Tonto 7.71m
6.87m 7.30m 6.67m 7.71m 6.39m 7.40m
3 Mercer, Nik 9 DoRight 7.59m
7.05m 7.59m 6.87m 7.33m 7.18m 7.52m
4 Turner, James 9 Casa Grande 7.22m
6.72m 5.95m 6.98m FOUL 6.11m 7.22m
5 Loughran, Wesley 9 Tcm Rez Runners 6.02m
6.02m 5.08m 4.81m 4.46m 5.29m 5.00m
6 Jacobs-Jones, Cedric 8 Bobcats 5.84m
5.84m 5.62m 4.95m 4.82m 5.67m 5.63m
7 Simpson, Israel 9 AZ Cheetahs 5.25m
4.99m 4.78m 4.73m 4.50m 5.25m FOUL

Event 301 Girls 60 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
IC RECORD: 8.14 2/20/2005 Bre'una Keeton, Vegas Stealth
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gillespie, Vanessa 11 Colorado Flyers 8.26q 2
2 Smith, Jaszmyne 11 Rising Sun 8.38q 4
3 Moore, Delana 11 Rising Sun 8.52q 4
4 Pugh, Daje 11 B Sharp Track Cl 8.62q 1
5 Collins, Miah 10 Cold Water Expre 8.67q 5
6 Simms, Savonni 11 Team Hurricane 8.69q 2
7 Sylve, Treniese 11 AZ Panthers 8.79q 4
8 Wilson, Jasmine 11 Rising Sun 8.80q 3
9 Dancy, Joyelle 11 AZ Panthers 8.88 2
10 Smith, Canada 12 AZ Panthers 8.89 5
11 Moore, Ashlee 10 Arizona Flames 8.91 1
11 Jackson, Christine 12 So Calif Running 8.91 3
13 Jackson, Shannon 10 DoRight 9.02 1
14 Brown, Jovanna 11 Vegas Stealth 9.05 3
15 Moskowitz, Abby 11 Bobcats 9.18 5
16 Thompson, Cheyenne 10 AZ Cheetahs 9.22 3
17 Muhammand, Mecca 11 Cold Water Expre 9.23 1
18 Stokes, Kendall 10 Arizona Flames 9.29 5
19 Spinks, Michelea 11 Hilltop Speed 9.32 4
20 Thomas, Keyzondra 10 Vegas Stealth 9.38 2
21 Stitt, Treasuraye 10 Team Hurricane 9.43 5
22 Johnson, Taryn 11 New Image Youth 9.62 5
23 Chambers, Jenelle 11 Hilltop Speed 9.63 4
24 Davis, Sheyenne 10 Cold Water Expre 9.80 3
25 Broughton, Benita 10 AZ Titans 9.88 2
26 Brown, Jayla 10 Arizona Flames 9.92 1
27 Oliver, Aysia 12 AZ Panthers 9.97 4
28 Higgs, Sara 10 Arizona Flames 9.99 3
29 Campbell-Harrell, Imari 11 Cold Water Expre 10.04 4
30 Lattomus, Kylee 12 AZ Blaze 10.39 1
31 Waters, Tijaha 10 AZ Cheetahs 10.63 5
32 Posey, Khadijah 10 Tcm Rez Runners 10.84 4
33 Fakler, Erin 10 Bobcats 10.89 2
34 Stewart, Jocelyn 11 AZ Puma 12.29 2

Event 301 Girls 60 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 8.14 2/20/2005 Bre'una Keeton, Vegas Stealth
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gillespie, Vanessa 11 Colorado Flyers 8.20
2 Smith, Jaszmyne 11 Rising Sun 8.25
3 Moore, Delana 11 Rising Sun 8.42
4 Simms, Savonni 11 Team Hurricane 8.57
5 Collins, Miah 10 Cold Water Expre 8.72
6 Pugh, Daje 11 B Sharp Track Cl 8.78
7 Sylve, Treniese 11 AZ Panthers 8.81
8 Wilson, Jasmine 11 Rising Sun 8.84
Preliminaries
9 Dancy, Joyelle 11 AZ Panthers
10 Smith, Canada 12 AZ Panthers
11 Moore, Ashlee 10 Arizona Flames
11 Jackson, Christine 12 So Calif Running
13 Jackson, Shannon 10 DoRight
14 Brown, Jovanna 11 Vegas Stealth
15 Moskowitz, Abby 11 Bobcats
16 Thompson, Cheyenne 10 AZ Cheetahs
17 Muhammand, Mecca 11 Cold Water Expre
18 Stokes, Kendall 10 Arizona Flames
19 Spinks, Michelea 11 Hilltop Speed
20 Thomas, Keyzondra 10 Vegas Stealth
21 Stitt, Treasuraye 10 Team Hurricane
22 Johnson, Taryn 11 New Image Youth
23 Chambers, Jenelle 11 Hilltop Speed
24 Davis, Sheyenne 10 Cold Water Expre
25 Broughton, Benita 10 AZ Titans
26 Brown, Jayla 10 Arizona Flames
27 Oliver, Aysia 12 AZ Panthers
28 Higgs, Sara 10 Arizona Flames
29 Campbell-Harrell, Imari 11 Cold Water Expre
30 Lattomus, Kylee 12 AZ Blaze
31 Waters, Tijaha 10 AZ Cheetahs
32 Posey, Khadijah 10 Tcm Rez Runners
33 Fakler, Erin 10 Bobcats
34 Stewart, Jocelyn 11 AZ Puma

Event 302 Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 25.69 2/22/1998 Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Faulknor, Alexis 12 So Calif Running 27.68 8
2 Smith, Jaszmyne 11 Rising Sun 27.71 8
3 Moore, Delana 11 Rising Sun 27.87 8
4 Pugh, Daje 11 B Sharp Track Cl 28.14 8
5 Collins, Miah 10 Cold Water Expre 28.96 6
6 Dancy, Joyelle 11 AZ Panthers 29.07 6
7 Smith, Canada 12 AZ Panthers 29.56 5
8 Dean, Jade 11 DoRight 29.83 5
9 Wilson, Jasmine 11 Rising Sun 30.20 8
10 Jordan, Sherrelle 10 AZ Cheetahs 30.23 7
11 Brown, Jovanna 11 Vegas Stealth 30.39 3
12 Muhammand, Mecca 11 Cold Water Expre 30.64 4
13 Jackson, Christine 12 So Calif Running 30.82 7
14 Spinks, Michelea 11 Hilltop Speed 30.86 7
15 Douglas, Shaquona 10 Vegas Stealth 31.12 4
16 Jackson, Shannon 10 DoRight 32.03 6
17 Payton, Bridget 10 Vegas Stealth 32.11 7
18 Meador, Savannah 10 DoRight 32.36 5
19 Thomas, Keyzondra 10 Vegas Stealth 32.42 6
20 Thompson, Cheyenne 10 AZ Cheetahs 32.59 4
21 Chambers, Jenelle 11 Hilltop Speed 32.69 7
22 Stitt, Treasuraye 10 Team Hurricane 32.75 8
23 Fulwilder, Imani 12 So Calif Running 33.12 6
24 Broughton, Benita 10 AZ Titans 33.39 5
25 Allen, Carissa 12 Rising Sun 33.57 1
26 Davis, Sheyenne 10 Cold Water Expre 33.77 4
27 Baker, Jovonna 11 Vegas Stealth 33.88 2
28 Brown, Jayla 10 Arizona Flames 34.60 4
29 Sharpe, Silky 10 Bobcats 35.17 3
30 Lattomus, Kylee 12 AZ Blaze 35.37 2
31 Vival, Sydney 10 Hilltop Speed 35.55 7
32 Johnson, Taryn 11 New Image Youth 35.80 3
33 Waters, Tijaha 10 AZ Cheetahs 36.15 2
34 Posey, Khadijah 10 Tcm Rez Runners 37.90 1
35 Bennett, Jillian 11 Bobcats 38.82 2
36 Fakler, Erin 10 Bobcats 39.42 2
37 Stewart, Jocelyn 11 AZ Puma 43.69 3

Event 303 Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 1:02.99 2/20/2000 Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona Rising Suns
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dean, Jade 11 DoRight 1:06.54 5
2 Pinkney, Ashley 11 Rising Sun 1:07.37 4
3 Van, Monique 10 San Diego Trailb 1:08.32 5
4 Brown, Jovanna 11 Vegas Stealth 1:09.48 1
5 Payton, Bridget 10 Vegas Stealth 1:12.15 4
6 Walker, Vera 12 So Calif Running 1:12.25 4
7 Douglas, Shaquona 10 Vegas Stealth 1:13.76 4
8 Dyson, Lizabeth 10 Bobcats 1:15.05 3
9 Stitt, Treasuraye 10 Team Hurricane 1:15.80 4
10 Fakler, Sarah 11 Bobcats 1:16.35 3
11 Wright, Ashley 10 Unattached 1:16.56 2
12 Gaffney, McKenna 11 Bobcats 1:17.06 3
13 Dyson, Renee 10 Bobcats 1:17.10 2
14 Washington, Tarryn 11 Tcm Rez Runners 1:17.41 3
15 Fulwilder, Imani 12 So Calif Running 1:17.47 4
16 Meador, Savannah 10 DoRight 1:17.54 3
17 Duff, Krisa 11 Bobcats 1:17.69 3
18 Forney, Danielle 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:17.92 2
19 Baker, Jovonna 11 Vegas Stealth 1:19.06 2
20 Stokes, Kendall 10 Arizona Flames 1:20.23 5
21 Hoston, Devin 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:23.78 1
22 Dyson, Taylor 10 Bobcats 1:24.95 1
23 Vival, Sydney 10 Hilltop Speed 1:25.57 2
24 Honanie, Audrianna 11 Tcm Rez Runners 1:36.98 1

Event 304 Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 2:33.39 2/20/2000 Allie Abdouch, Speed Inc
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pinkney, Ashley 11 Rising Sun 2:44.94
2 Dean, Jade 11 DoRight 2:45.81
3 Van, Monique 10 San Diego Trailb 2:52.34
4 Simms, Savonni 11 Team Hurricane 2:52.91
5 Fakler, Sarah 11 Bobcats 3:02.75
5 Dyson, Lizabeth 10 Bobcats 3:02.75
7 Washington, Tarryn 11 Tcm Rez Runners 3:05.15
7 Faulknor, Alexis 12 So Calif Running 3:05.15
9 Walker, Vera 12 So Calif Running 3:07.06
10 Gaffney, McKenna 11 Bobcats 3:07.17
11 Jackson, Dominique 11 AZ Cheetahs 3:11.95
12 Kammerman, Cassidy 10 Arizona Flames 3:13.03
13 Duff, Krisa 11 Bobcats 3:15.20

Event 305 Girls 1 Mile Run Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 5:47.00 3/1/1992 Julie Kyriacou, Las Vegas Lizards
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kammerman, Cassidy 10 Arizona Flames 7:02.24

Event 311 Boys 60 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
IC RECORD: 8.04 2/20/2005 Anthony Crosland, United San Diego
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edokpayi, Ime 11 B Sharp Track Cl 8.28q 5
2 Luckett, Anthony 12 So Calif Running 8.32q 5
3 Kime, Quintin 11 AZ Puma 8.33q 3
4 Hanlock, Darrion 12 San Diego Golden 8.46q 5
5 Pierce, Ryan 11 Rising Sun 8.52q 5
6 Pascascio, Giovinni 11 Rising Sun 8.58q 1
7 Taylor, Javon 12 Vegas Stealth 8.59q 2
8 Hill, Jaguan 12 Team Hurricane 8.67q 1
9 Dean, Deselle 11 DoRight 8.69 2
10 Allen, Devon 11 Rising Sun 8.71 1
11 Schaefer, Jacob 11 AZ Puma 8.77 4
11 Simpson, Nathan 10 Rising Sun 8.77 2
13 Keys-Chappell, DQ 10 Vegas Stealth 8.83 2
14 Brown, James 11 Rising Sun 8.84 4
15 Jones, Jamaal 11 Bobcats 8.85 3
16 Brown, Nicolas 10 AZ Heat 8.86 2
17 Arseneau, Matt 11 Ultimate 8.91 3
17 Relf, Robert 10 DoRight 8.91 4
19 Holgerson, Jorgen 10 Arizona Flames 8.94 4
20 Ruzi, Daniel 11 Bobcats 9.00 1
21 Riggins, Damon 11 New Image Youth 9.05 3
22 Dancer, Austin 10 Rising Sun 9.30 3
23 Richardson, Travon 11 DoRight 9.53 4
24 Nave, Sheldon 10 Arizona Flames 9.55 1
25 Cameron, Deric 10 Rising Sun 9.56 3
26 Sorden, Stephen 10 Unattached 9.66 5
27 Walden, Sedacy 11 Bobcats 9.67 5
28 Hodge, Clinton 11 DoRight 9.75 5
29 Willard, Mitchell 11 Arizona Flames 9.91 2
30 Ortiz, Rafael 10 Arizona Flames 10.00 2
31 Bush, Eric 10 AZ Titans 10.08 1
32 Nappe, Dominic 10 AZ Cheetahs 10.41 4

Event 311 Boys 60 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 8.04 2/20/2005 Anthony Crosland, United San Diego
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Luckett, Anthony 12 So Calif Running 8.26
2 Kime, Quintin 11 AZ Puma 8.28
3 Edokpayi, Ime 11 B Sharp Track Cl 8.33
4 Hanlock, Darrion 12 San Diego Golden 8.36
5 Pierce, Ryan 11 Rising Sun 8.38
6 Taylor, Javon 12 Vegas Stealth 8.50
7 Pascascio, Giovinni 11 Rising Sun 8.61
8 Hill, Jaguan 12 Team Hurricane 8.84
Preliminaries
9 Dean, Deselle 11 DoRight
10 Allen, Devon 11 Rising Sun
11 Schaefer, Jacob 11 AZ Puma
11 Simpson, Nathan 10 Rising Sun
13 Keys-Chappell, DQ 10 Vegas Stealth
14 Brown, James 11 Rising Sun
15 Jones, Jamaal 11 Bobcats
16 Brown, Nicolas 10 AZ Heat
17 Arseneau, Matt 11 Ultimate
17 Relf, Robert 10 DoRight
19 Holgerson, Jorgen 10 Arizona Flames
20 Ruzi, Daniel 11 Bobcats
21 Riggins, Damon 11 New Image Youth
22 Dancer, Austin 10 Rising Sun
23 Richardson, Travon 11 DoRight
24 Nave, Sheldon 10 Arizona Flames
25 Cameron, Deric 10 Rising Sun
26 Sorden, Stephen 10 Unattached
27 Walden, Sedacy 11 Bobcats
28 Hodge, Clinton 11 DoRight
29 Willard, Mitchell 11 Arizona Flames
30 Ortiz, Rafael 10 Arizona Flames
31 Bush, Eric 10 AZ Titans
32 Nappe, Dominic 10 AZ Cheetahs

Event 312 Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 26.41 2/16/2003 Marcus Wheaton, Do Right
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Jamias 12 So Calif Running 27.09 7
2 James, Shaquile 11 M'Za Greyhounds 27.44 7
3 Titsworth, Devontay 11 Rising Sun 27.70 6
4 Edokpayi, Ime 11 B Sharp Track Cl 27.86 7
5 Butler, Dejuan 12 New Image Youth 28.01 6
6 Pascascio, Giovinni 11 Rising Sun 28.07 7
7 Williams, Javon 11 AZ Cheetahs 28.28 5
8 Simpson, Nathan 10 Rising Sun 28.45 5
9 Allen, Devon 11 Rising Sun 28.87 1
10 Brown, Nicolas 10 AZ Heat 29.18 4
11 Bernard, Isaiah 11 New Image Youth 29.41 6
12 Hill, Jaguan 12 Team Hurricane 29.53 7
13 Williams, Joseph 12 So Calif Running 29.86 6
14 Pierce, Ryan 11 Rising Sun 29.98 5
15 Allen, Marlin 12 So Calif Running 30.43 5
16 Brown, James 11 Rising Sun 30.57 1
17 Keys-Chappell, DQ 10 Vegas Stealth 30.72 6
18 Relf, Robert 10 DoRight 30.95 2
19 Cortez, Joseph 10 Rising Sun 31.10 4
20 Vale, Jonathan 11 AZ Elite 31.29 1
21 Newby, Terrell 11 New Image Youth 31.40 2
22 Holgerson, Jorgen 10 Arizona Flames 31.58 4
23 Arseneau, Matt 11 Ultimate 32.03 1
24 Cameron, Deric 10 Rising Sun 32.40 3
25 Dean, Tony 11 DoRight 32.81 2
26 Ruzi, Daniel 11 Bobcats 32.83 3
27 Riggins, Damon 11 New Image Youth 33.22 3
28 Luke, Cole 10 AZ Cheetahs 34.06 4
29 Hodge, Clinton 11 DoRight 34.10 2
30 Walden, Sedacy 11 Bobcats 35.65 2
31 Bush, Eric 10 AZ Titans 36.07 3
32 Ortiz, Rafael 10 Arizona Flames 36.55 4
33 Willard, Mitchell 11 Arizona Flames 37.01 3
34 Walters, Zachery 10 Tcm Rez Runners 37.22 3
35 Jenkins, Nicholas 10 Vegas Lightning 37.61 2
36 Richardson, Travon 11 DoRight 37.84 1

Event 313 Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 1:00.90 2/17/2002 Marcus Wheaton, Do Right
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 James, Shaquile 11 M'Za Greyhounds 1:02.90 7
2 Titsworth, Devontay 11 Rising Sun 1:03.22 6
3 Cooper, Justin 12 So Calif Running 1:04.20 7
4 Luckett, Anthony 12 So Calif Running 1:04.62 6
5 Butler, Dejuan 12 New Image Youth 1:04.91 7
6 Gray, Blake 12 So Calif Running 1:05.26 6
7 Phillips, Nate 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:06.19 5
8 Williford, Chad 10 Rising Sun 1:06.61 5
9 Willard, Terell 12 So Calif Running 1:07.02 5
10 Fowler, Anthony 12 New Image Youth 1:08.48 4
11 Woods, Davacea 12 So Calif Running 1:09.21 5
12 Taylor, Javon 12 Vegas Stealth 1:09.69 3
13 Dean, Tony 11 DoRight 1:11.02 3
14 Vale, Jonathan 11 AZ Elite 1:11.14 1
15 White, Tajae 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:11.57 3
16 Hill, Jaguan 12 Team Hurricane 1:11.72 6
17 Williams, Joseph 12 So Calif Running 1:11.86 4
18 Cortez, Joseph 10 Rising Sun 1:15.31 4
19 Newby, Terrell 11 New Image Youth 1:16.17 3
20 Sorden, Stephen 10 Unattached 1:18.35 1
21 Riggins, Damon 11 New Image Youth 1:22.57 3
22 Walters, Zachery 10 Tcm Rez Runners 1:22.65 2
23 Hancock, Darrion 12 San Diego Golden 1:23.49 2
24 Jenkins, Nicholas 10 Vegas Lightning 1:24.38 2
25 Foster, Kareem 11 Cold Water Expre 1:25.68 1
26 Friar, Jalen 12 So Calif Running 1:27.51 2
27 Haggarty, Devin 10 AZ Blaze 1:29.04 2
-- Allen, Marlin 12 So Calif Running DQ 4
-- Bernard, Isaiah 11 New Image Youth DQ 4
-- Richardson, Travon 11 DoRight DQ 1

Event 314 Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 2:24.30 2/27/1994 Oscar Mendez, Fast Action
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Jamias 12 So Calif Running 2:31.41
2 Cooper, Justin 12 So Calif Running 2:32.27
3 Jalani, Julian 12 Unattached 2:32.58
4 Gray, Blake 12 So Calif Running 2:38.19
5 Willard, Terell 12 So Calif Running 2:44.50
6 Westbrook, Justin 10 Arizona Flames 2:44.66
7 Fowler, Anthony 12 New Image Youth 2:46.60
8 Williford, Chad 10 Rising Sun 2:46.85
9 Woods, Davacea 12 So Calif Running 2:49.30
10 Dean, Deselle 11 DoRight 2:49.31
11 Keys-Chappell, DQ 10 Vegas Stealth 2:52.39
12 Taylor, Javon 12 Vegas Stealth 2:54.91
13 Herrman, Jon 12 San Diego Golden 2:58.86
14 Friar, Jalen 12 So Calif Running 3:25.16
15 Foster, Kareem 11 Cold Water Expre 3:26.13
16 Balkow, Jonathon 12 Casa Grande 3:41.17

Event 315 Boys 1 Mile Run Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 5:23.50 2/25/1996 Billy Smith, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Acord, Aaron 11 AZ Blaze 5:49.72
2 Jalani, Julian 12 Unattached 5:56.75
3 Westbrook, Justin 10 Arizona Flames 6:06.09
4 Kammeyer, Steven 11 AZ Puma 6:24.70
5 Herrman, Jon 12 San Diego Golden 6:35.57
6 Foster, Kareem 11 Cold Water Expre 7:18.88
7 Sullivan, Ryan 12 AZ Blaze 7:46.15
8 Balkow, Jonathon 12 Casa Grande 7:52.81

Event 321 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 9.86 2/20/2005 Hannah Carson, Arizona Cheetahs
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Ashlee 10 Arizona Flames 11.01
2 Simms, Savonni 11 Team Hurricane 11.89
3 Gettleman, Jessica 11 Bobcats 12.52
4 Jaronik, Mariah 12 Bobcats 12.92
5 Jordan, Sherrelle 10 AZ Cheetahs 13.88

Event 331 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 10.53 2/17/2002 Bryce Lamb, Arizona Cheetahs
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke, Cole 10 AZ Cheetahs 11.46
2 Williams, Javon 11 AZ Cheetahs 11.79

Event 342 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 4:53.32 2/20/2005 Team Hurricane, Arizona Cheetahs
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 4:59.05 1
1) Pinkney, Ashley 11 2) Wilson, Jasmine 11
3) Smith, Jaszmyne 11 4) Moore, Delana 11
2 So Calif Running Cougars 'A' 5:20.01 2
3 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 5:24.64 2
1) Duff, Krisa 11 2) Dyson, Lizabeth 10
3) Fakler, Sarah 11 4) Moskowitz, Abby 11
4 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 5:37.93 2
1) Thompson, Cheyenne 10 2) Forney, Danielle 11
3) Hoston, Devin 10 4) Jackson, Dominique 11
5 Cold Water Express 'A' 5:41.75 1
1) Campbell-Harrell, Imari 11 2) Collins, Miah 10
3) Davis, Sheyenne 10 4) Muhammand, Mecca 11
6 Phoenix Bobcats 'B' 5:49.40 2
1) Bennett, Jillian 11 2) Dyson, Renee 10
3) Gaffney, McKenna 11 4) Gettleman, Jessica 11
7 Phoenix Bobcats 'C' 6:28.26 2
1) Jaronik, Mariah 12 2) Dyson, Taylor 10
3) Fakler, Erin 10 4) Sharpe, Silky 10

Event 352 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 4:49.29 2/20/2005 Az Cheetahs, United San Diego Athlete
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 So Calif Running Cougars 'A' 4:31.25
1) Jones, Jamias 12 2) Gray, Blake 12
3) Luckett, Anthony 12 4) Cooper, Justin 12
2 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 4:49.20
1) Simpson, Nathan 10 2) Allen, Devon 11
3) Titsworth, Devontay 11 4) Pascascio, Giovinni 11
3 New Image Youth 'A' 4:53.03
1) Bernard, Isaiah 11 2) Butler, Dejuan 12
3) Fowler, Anthony 12 4) Newby, Terrell 11
4 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:55.74
1) Gaines, Gregory 11 2) Williams, Javon 11
3) Phillips, Nate 10 4) White, Tajae 11
5 Do Right 'A' 4:59.25
1) Nickerson, Braxton 10 2) Relf, Robert 10
3) Dean, Deselle 11 4) Dean, Tony 11
6 Arizona Rising Sun 'B' 4:59.36
1) Cameron, Deric 10 2) Dancer, Austin 10
3) Cortez, Joseph 10 4) Pierce, Ryan 11

Event 361 Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 1.55m 2/25/1996 Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma Velly Flyers
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oliver, Aysia 12 AZ Panthers 1.20m
2 Wright, Ashley 10 Unattached 1.15m

Event 363 Girls Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 5.00m 2/20/2005 Hannah Carson, Az Cheetahs
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sylve, Treniese 11 AZ Panthers 4.97m
4.66m 4.97m 4.69m 4.59m 4.69m 4.64m
2 Gillespie, Vanessa 11 Colorado Flyers 4.34m
4.19m 4.09m 4.01m FOUL 4.34m 4.25m
3 Jordan, Sherrelle 10 AZ Cheetahs 4.23m
4.19m 3.98m 4.23m 3.98m 4.07m 4.02m
4 Van, Monique 10 San Diego Trailb 4.10m
3.82m 4.04m 3.30m 3.99m 4.10m 3.92m 5 Moore, Ashlee 10 Arizona Flames 4.04m 3.82m 3.70m 3.72m 3.99m 3.87m 4.04m 6 Dancy, Joyelle 11 AZ Panthers 4.01m FOUL FOUL 3.96m 3.60m FOUL 4.01m 7 Johnson, Taryn 11 New Image Youth 3.82m 3.63m 3.61m FOUL FOUL 3.82m 3.57m 8 Smith, Canada 12 AZ Panthers 3.72m 3.57m 3.53m 3.72m 3.52m 3.26m FOUL 9 Wright, Ashley 10 Unattached 3.61m 3.53m 3.61m 3.60m 10 Doublin, Tahja 10 Colorado Flyers 3.60m 3.49m 3.60m 3.54m 11 Gettleman, Jessica 11 Bobcats 3.36m 3.18m 3.35m 3.36m 12 Jackson, Dominique 11 AZ Cheetahs 3.31m 3.13m 3.29m 3.31m 12 Jackson, Shannon 10 DoRight 3.31m 3.31m 2.49m 2.62m 12 Allen, Carissa 12 Rising Sun 3.31m 2.73m 3.07m 3.31m 15 Moskowitz, Abby 11 Bobcats 3.26m 2.82m 3.05m 3.26m 16 Forney, Danielle 11 AZ Cheetahs 3.19m 3.19m 2.84m 3.05m 17 Higgs, Sara 10 Arizona Flames 3.17m 3.00m 3.17m 2.98m 18 Jaronik, Mariah 12 Bobcats 2.95m 2.95m FOUL FOUL 19 Bennett, Jillian 11 Bobcats 2.81m 2.81m 2.69m 2.73m 20 Brown, Jayla 10 Arizona Flames 2.78m 2.42m 2.52m 2.78m 21 Hoston, Devin 10 AZ Cheetahs 2.71m 2.71m 2.59m FOUL 22 Sharpe, Silky 10 Bobcats 2.69m 2.54m 2.51m 2.69m 23 Dyson, Taylor 10 Bobcats 2.65m 2.65m 2.25m 2.53m 24 Honanie, Audrianna 11 Tcm Rez Runners 2.56m FOUL 2.49m 2.56m Event 365 Girls Shot Put Midget ======================================================================= IC RECORD: 11.68m 2/20/2005 Hannah Carson, Az Cheetahs Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Meador, Savannah 10 DoRight 9.82m 7.06m 6.81m 7.12m 6.94m 9.82m 7.38m 2 Seweingyawma, Alison 11 Tcm Rez Runners 7.81m 6.25m 6.57m 7.35m 7.78m 7.53m 7.81m 3 Sorden, Clarissa 10 Unattached 7.04m 6.25m 6.15m 7.04m 6.16m 5.40m 6.88m 4 Honanie, Audrianna 11 Tcm Rez Runners 5.99m 5.44m 4.98m 5.14m 5.54m 5.47m 5.99m 5 Waters, Tijaha 10 AZ Cheetahs 5.70m 5.28m 2.49m 5.58m 5.39m 5.35m 5.70m 6 Johnson, Cassie 10 Tonto 5.47m 5.47m 4.97m 4.49m 4.74m 4.71m 5.00m 7 Dyson, Renee 10 Bobcats 4.91m 4.67m 4.48m 4.91m Event 371 Boys High Jump Midget ======================================================================= IC RECORD: 1.47m 2/24/1991 Brian Stribly, Jimmy Arollo, Arizona Elite Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kammeyer, Steven 11 AZ Puma 1.40m 2 McDonald, Andrew 11 AZ Puma J1.40m 3 Gaines, Gregory 11 AZ Cheetahs 1.30m 4 Schaefer, Jacob 11 AZ Puma 1.20m 2 Riggs, Brody 11 AZ Puma JDNS Event 373 Boys Long Jump Midget ======================================================================= IC RECORD: 4.98m 2/24/1991 Bryan Derdenger, Metro Phoenix Name Age Team Finals Points =======================================================================
1 Hanlock, Darrion 12 San Diego Golden 4.44m
3.86m 4.44m 4.04m FOUL
2 Jones, Jamaal 11 Bobcats 4.21m
3.78m 3.87m 4.09m 3.87m 3.73m 4.21m
3 Gaines, Gregory 11 AZ Cheetahs 4.15m
3.37m 3.83m 3.93m 3.85m 3.95m 4.15m
4 White, Tajae 11 AZ Cheetahs 4.10m
4.10m 3.76m 3.79m 3.36m 3.69m
5 Brown, Nicolas 10 AZ Heat 3.99m
3.53m 3.97m 3.69m 3.99m
5 Luke, Cole 10 AZ Cheetahs 3.99m
FOUL 3.99m 3.29m 3.60m 3.69m 3.94m
7 Schaefer, Jacob 11 AZ Puma 3.93m
3.13m 3.78m 3.93m
8 Arseneau, Matt 11 Ultimate 3.91m
3.91m 3.90m 3.78m 3.90m
9 Dancer, Austin 10 Rising Sun 3.90m
3.86m 3.90m
10 Kime, Quintin 11 AZ Puma 3.86m
3.86m
11 Phillips, Nate 10 AZ Cheetahs 3.68m
3.68m
12 Willard, Mitchell 11 Arizona Flames 3.43m
3.43m 3.25m
13 Herrman, Jon 12 San Diego Golden 3.34m
3.05m 3.34m
14 Nave, Sheldon 10 Arizona Flames 3.17m
3.17m 3.11m 3.00m
14 Ruzi, Daniel 11 Bobcats 3.17m
3.17m 2.67m
16 Ortiz, Rafael 10 Arizona Flames 2.88m
2.88m 2.86m 2.87m
17 Holgerson, Jorgen 10 Arizona Flames 1.88m
FOUL FOUL 1.88m

Event 375 Boys Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 11.46m 2/20/2005 Cody Lieberman, AEIOU
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Jamaal 11 Bobcats 11.52m
10.35m 10.92m 10.55m 11.27m 11.27m 11.52m
2 Nappe, Dominic 10 AZ Cheetahs 9.61m
8.29m 9.21m 9.36m 9.17m 9.14m 9.61m
3 Allinger, Cale 11 AZ Heat 9.09m
8.02m 8.37m 8.21m 8.55m 0.81m 9.09m
4 Nave, Sheldon 10 Arizona Flames 8.20m
6.45m 7.20m 7.64m 8.20m 7.78m 7.91m
5 Hawkins, Manuel 10 Mustangs 8.00m
FOUL 8.00m 6.60m 6.78m 6.61m 5.78m

Event 401 Girls 60 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
IC RECORD: 7.64 2/16/2003 Terra Evans, Arizona Cheetahs
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 14 Quite Fire Youth 7.92q 7
2 Campbell, Stragenae 12 Hilltop Speed 7.97q 3
3 Smythe, Bryanna 13 AZ Cheetahs 8.03q 4
4 Keeton, Bre'una 13 Vegas Stealth 8.04q 2
5 Smith, Christina 14 Quite Fire Youth 8.05q 6
6 Fowlkes, Ca'/ron 14 So Calif Running 8.12q 4
7 Queen, Adrianna 13 Vegas Stealth 8.15q 2
8 Carson, Hannah 12 AZ Cheetahs 8.19q 6
9 Johnson, Lyssandra 13 Valley United 8.20 1
10 Kelly, Tiana 13 Hilltop Speed 8.30 5
11 Williams, LaToya 13 Valley United 8.32 1
12 Cabral, Brittany 14 So Calif Running 8.33 3
13 Hill, Hillary 13 Valley United 8.34 6
14 Washington, Taz 14 Quite Fire Youth 8.38 7
15 Banks, Darriel 12 Team Hurricane 8.45 2
16 McClain, Khadijah 12 DoRight 8.47 5
17 Stewart, Vanessa 12 Team Hurricane 8.53 4
18 Goudeau, Maya 12 Hilltop Speed 8.56 4
18 Owens, Carine 12 Team Hurricane 8.56 5
20 Clay, Alexis 12 AZ Cheetahs 8.58 2
21 Browne, Blaire 14 Quite Fire Youth 8.64 7
22 Freeman, Sydnee 12 AZ Elite 8.71 6
23 Wheaton, Tyerra 12 DoRight 8.72 3
24 Reed, Raven 13 Valley United 8.76 7
25 Lundy, Destiny 12 Arizona Flames 8.77 3
26 Harrison, Destinee 12 Team San Diego 8.81 2
27 Wheaton, Tianna 12 DoRight 8.82 1
28 Etheridge, Shanae 13 DoRight 8.84 6
29 Austin, Tia 12 Vegas Stealth 8.89 1
30 Melton, Breonna 13 Team Hurricane 8.90 6
31 Wynn, DeAnna 13 AZ Panthers 8.93 1
32 Owens, Raven 12 AZ Cheetahs 9.03 1
33 Cameron, Domonique 14 Rising Sun 9.11 2
34 Stubbs, Jasmin 13 Arizona Flames 9.13 3
35 Bever, Marlee 13 Arizona Flames 9.20 7
36 Walden, Etienne 14 Bobcats 9.22 7
37 Brown, Ta-Shay 13 Team Hurricane 9.24 4
38 Allinger, Amy 13 AZ Heat 9.26 5
39 Dean, Diamin 13 DoRight 9.27 5
40 McGee, Kaleigh 14 Bobcats 9.39 1
41 McWilliams, Damika 12 Rising Sun 9.43 4
42 Boyd, Amethyst 13 AZ Cheetahs 9.69 7
43 Mccullough, Megan 13 Wildcats Track C 9.82 2
44 Shelton, Keirra 13 DoRight 9.99 5
45 Downing, Sayeeshaa 12 DoRight 10.28 5
46 Moore, Ashley 14 Rising Sun 11.00 4
47 Neil, Allison 14 AZ Blaze 13.30 3

Event 401 Girls 60 Meter Dash Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 7.64 2/16/2003 Terra Evans, Arizona Cheetahs
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 14 Quite Fire Youth 7.81
2 Smythe, Bryanna 13 AZ Cheetahs 7.82
3 Keeton, Bre'una 13 Vegas Stealth 7.99
4 Campbell, Stragenae 12 Hilltop Speed 8.03
5 Smith, Christina 14 Quite Fire Youth 8.09
6 Fowlkes, Ca'/ron 14 So Calif Running 8.11
7 Carson, Hannah 12 AZ Cheetahs 8.40
8 Queen, Adrianna 13 Vegas Stealth 8.41
Preliminaries
9 Johnson, Lyssandra 13 Valley United
10 Kelly, Tiana 13 Hilltop Speed
11 Williams, LaToya 13 Valley United
12 Cabral, Brittany 14 So Calif Running
13 Hill, Hillary 13 Valley United
14 Washington, Taz 14 Quite Fire Youth
15 Banks, Darriel 12 Team Hurricane
16 McClain, Khadijah 12 DoRight
17 Stewart, Vanessa 12 Team Hurricane
18 Goudeau, Maya 12 Hilltop Speed
18 Owens, Carine 12 Team Hurricane
20 Clay, Alexis 12 AZ Cheetahs
21 Browne, Blaire 14 Quite Fire Youth
22 Freeman, Sydnee 12 AZ Elite
23 Wheaton, Tyerra 12 DoRight
24 Reed, Raven 13 Valley United
25 Lundy, Destiny 12 Arizona Flames
26 Harrison, Destinee 12 Team San Diego
27 Wheaton, Tianna 12 DoRight
28 Etheridge, Shanae 13 DoRight
29 Austin, Tia 12 Vegas Stealth
30 Melton, Breonna 13 Team Hurricane
31 Wynn, DeAnna 13 AZ Panthers
32 Owens, Raven 12 AZ Cheetahs
33 Cameron, Domonique 14 Rising Sun
34 Stubbs, Jasmin 13 Arizona Flames
35 Bever, Marlee 13 Arizona Flames
36 Walden, Etienne 14 Bobcats
37 Brown, Ta-Shay 13 Team Hurricane
38 Allinger, Amy 13 AZ Heat
39 Dean, Diamin 13 DoRight
40 McGee, Kaleigh 14 Bobcats
41 McWilliams, Damika 12 Rising Sun
42 Boyd, Amethyst 13 AZ Cheetahs
43 Mccullough, Megan 13 Wildcats Track C
44 Shelton, Keirra 13 DoRight
45 Downing, Sayeeshaa 12 DoRight
46 Moore, Ashley 14 Rising Sun
47 Neil, Allison 14 AZ Blaze

Event 402 Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 24.84 2/16/2003 Terra Evans, Arizona Cheetahs
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 14 Quite Fire Youth 26.04 11
2 Smith, Christina 14 Quite Fire Youth 26.31 11
3 Smythe, Bryanna 13 AZ Cheetahs 26.50 10
4 Keeton, Bre'una 13 Vegas Stealth 26.61 9
5 Johnson, Lyssandra 13 Valley United 26.89 9
6 Lee, Chinequa 13 AZ Cheetahs 26.94 8
7 Fowlkes, Ca'/ron 14 So Calif Running 26.98 9
8 Cabral, Brittany 14 So Calif Running 26.99 10
9 Williams, Britneeh 14 So Calif Running 27.03 10
10 Wilson, Malika 14 Unattached 27.17 10
11 Campbell, Stragenae 12 Hilltop Speed 27.75 10
11 Kelly, Tiana 13 Hilltop Speed 27.75 11
13 Williams, LaToya 13 Valley United 27.82 8
13 Queen, Adrianna 13 Vegas Stealth 27.82 9
15 Thomas, Keyona 14 Quite Fire Youth 27.97 7
16 Palencia, Brittany 13 Otownsports 28.16 9
17 Hill, Hillary 13 Valley United 28.27 8
18 Goudeau, Maya 12 Hilltop Speed 28.28 11
19 Browne, Blaire 14 Quite Fire Youth 28.37 7
20 McClain, Khadijah 12 DoRight 28.56 6
21 Wheaton, Tyerra 12 DoRight 28.59 4
22 Banks, Darriel 12 Team Hurricane 28.68 6
23 Washington, Taz 14 Quite Fire Youth 28.75 10
24 Owens, Carine 12 Team Hurricane 28.94 7
25 Melton, Breonna 13 Team Hurricane 29.14 8
26 Clay, Alexis 12 AZ Cheetahs 29.39 7
27 Lundy, Destiny 12 Arizona Flames 29.45 8
28 Melkonoff, Natalie 12 AZ Elite 29.48 1
28 Wheaton, Tianna 12 DoRight 29.48 3
30 Harrison, Destinee 12 Team San Diego 29.51 11
31 Morris, Jasmine 12 AZ Cheetahs 29.71 5
32 Allen, Arielle 13 AZ Cheetahs 29.90 7
33 Tolbert, Candida 14 DoRight 30.27 3
34 Cameron, Domonique 14 Rising Sun 30.43 4
35 Dean, Diamin 13 DoRight 30.77 2
36 Allinger, Amy 13 AZ Heat 30.83 4
37 Austin, Tia 12 Vegas Stealth 30.85 5
38 Glinton, Tauni 14 So Calif Running 30.97 1
39 Wynn, DeAnna 13 AZ Panthers 31.02 8
40 Stubbs, Jasmin 13 Arizona Flames 31.04 5
41 Walden, Etienne 14 Bobcats 31.12 1
42 Bever, Marlee 13 Arizona Flames 31.17 5
43 Evans, Jamesse 13 DoRight 31.22 3
44 Harris, Telisa 12 Vegas Stealth 31.37 4
45 McWilliams, Damika 12 Rising Sun 32.36 4
46 Willis, Cary 12 Arizona Flames 32.70 3
47 Rebello, Erin 13 Arizona Flames 32.81 4
48 Mendez, Janay 13 AZ Cheetahs 33.00 3
49 Williams, Jasmine 12 Vegas Stealth 33.28 5
50 Shelton, Keirra 13 DoRight 33.31 2
51 Brown, Ta-Shay 13 Team Hurricane 33.59 6
52 Mccullough, Megan 13 Wildcats Track C 34.20 1
53 Neil, Allison 14 AZ Blaze 34.49 2
54 Minter, Taijah 12 Vegas Stealth 35.23 5
55 Washington, Terah 12 Tcm Rez Runners 35.46 3
56 Fickas, Jazmine 12 Arizona Flames 36.77 2

Event 403 Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 58.56 2/20/2000 Thy Newton, Rancho Cucamunga
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lewis, Bianca 13 Rising Sun 1:01.02 7
2 Williams, Britneeh 14 So Calif Running 1:02.08 8
3 Keeton, Bre'una 13 Vegas Stealth 1:02.30 7
4 Lee, Chinequa 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:02.50 7
5 Bent-Makail, Rukayah 14 Quite Fire Youth 1:03.19 5
6 Goudeau, Maya 12 Hilltop Speed 1:03.40 5
7 Thomas, Keyona 14 Quite Fire Youth 1:03.49 5
8 Palencia, Brittany 13 Otownsports 1:03.52 6
9 Freeman, Sydnee 12 AZ Elite 1:04.12 6
10 Browne, Blaire 14 Quite Fire Youth 1:04.39 4
11 Meador, Sierra 13 Rising Sun 1:04.43 6
12 Gray, Jennifer 12 Vegas Stealth 1:04.63 7
13 Henderson, Davina 14 So Calif Running 1:05.84 7
14 Kirkland, Kirstina 14 Quite Fire Youth 1:06.47 5
15 Allen, Arielle 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:06.55 5
16 Wilson, Malika 14 Unattached 1:07.17 6
17 Reed, Raven 13 Valley United 1:07.41 8
18 Owens, Raven 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:07.88 3
19 Melkonoff, Natalie 12 AZ Elite 1:08.29 1
20 Ramirez, Jasmine 14 So Calif Running 1:10.10 6
21 Evans, Jamesse 13 DoRight 1:10.20 3
22 Queen, Adrianna 13 Vegas Stealth 1:10.92 8
23 Morris, Jasmine 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:11.07 2
24 Tolbert, Candida 14 DoRight 1:12.18 2
25 Glinton, Tauni 14 So Calif Running 1:12.50 1
26 Gren, Tinisha 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:13.13 3
26 Donaldson, Daija 12 AZ Panthers 1:13.13 4
28 Dean, Diamin 13 DoRight 1:13.15 2
29 McAdory, Sonia 13 Vegas Stealth 1:16.31 3
30 Rebello, Erin 13 Arizona Flames 1:16.91 2
31 Bever, Marlee 13 Arizona Flames 1:17.92 2
32 Harrison, Destinee 12 Team San Diego 1:18.44 3
33 Williams, Jasmine 12 Vegas Stealth 1:24.34 4
34 Fickas, Jazmine 12 Arizona Flames 1:24.70 1
35 Minter, Taijah 12 Vegas Stealth 1:24.79 4
36 Washington, Terah 12 Tcm Rez Runners 1:26.34 2
-- May, Adrianna 14 So Calif Running DNF 8
-- Smith, Christina 14 Quite Fire Youth DQ 8
-- Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 14 Quite Fire Youth DQ 8
-- Harris, Telisa 12 Vegas Stealth DQ 6

Event 404 Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 2:27.81 2/20/2000 Nikki Peterson, Red Rock Racers
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rhodes, Jazmine 14 Quite Fire Youth 2:35.73
2 Tonn, Jessica 14 AZ Blaze 2:37.92
3 Lewis, Bianca 13 Rising Sun 2:39.50
4 Ruiz, Breana 12 AZ Elite 2:39.72
5 Gammage, Dynasty 14 Quite Fire Youth 2:42.02
6 Huch, Katie 14 AZ Cheetahs 2:45.68
7 Bent-Makail, Rukayah 14 Quite Fire Youth 2:47.09
8 Ramirez, Jasmine 14 So Calif Running 2:48.07
9 Pierce, Deena 14 Quite Fire Youth 2:48.64
10 Kirkland, Kirstina 14 Quite Fire Youth 2:52.36
11 Kalal, Tamlyn 12 AZ Elite 2:55.84
12 Mendez, Janay 13 AZ Cheetahs 2:57.91
13 Stewart, Vanessa 12 Team Hurricane 2:58.25
14 Henderson, Davina 14 So Calif Running 3:01.42
15 Thomas, Keyona 14 Quite Fire Youth 3:01.45
16 Rumbo, Kailey 13 AZ Blaze 3:05.30
17 Yazzie, Stephanie 12 AZ Blaze 3:07.37
18 Etheridge, Shanae 13 DoRight 3:14.43
19 Gray, Jennifer 12 Vegas Stealth 3:16.67
20 Charles, Sarah 12 Cold Water Expre 3:18.93
21 Grande, Joelle 12 Cold Water Expre 3:21.56
22 Harris, Telisa 12 Vegas Stealth 3:22.03

Event 405 Girls 1 Mile Run Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 5:36.36 2/20/2005 Jessica Tonn, Az Elite
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tonn, Jessica 14 AZ Blaze 5:47.52
2 Gammage, Dynasty 14 Quite Fire Youth 5:56.78
3 Pierce, Deena 14 Quite Fire Youth 6:30.46
4 Rumbo, Kailey 13 AZ Blaze 6:45.38
5 Yazzie, Stephanie 12 AZ Blaze 6:47.48
6 Grande, Joelle 12 Cold Water Expre 7:24.66
7 Charles, Sarah 12 Cold Water Expre 7:55.56

Event 411 Boys 60 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
IC RECORD: 7.26 2/20/2005 Steven Jackson, AZ Cheetahs
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pedrogo, Devalle 13 Wildcats Track C 7.58q 2
2 Wilson, Damani 14 So Calif Running 7.63q 3
3 Avan, Tre'Von 14 New Image Youth 7.64q 4
4 Briggs, Traquan 14 New Image Youth 7.75q 1
5 Carrol, Chris 13 Team Hurricane 7.76q 2
6 Hardwick, Desaan 13 Rising Sun 7.80q 2
7 Rosario, Cliff 13 AZ Heat 7.90q 4
8 Easley, DeAnthony 12 Rising Sun 7.93q 3
9 Bowen, Keith 13 Rising Sun 7.96 3
10 Porter, Ryan 13 Universal Stride 8.04 2
11 Waters, Trey 13 AZ Cheetahs 8.18 4
12 Jones Jr, Erwin 13 Bobcats 8.19 2
13 Coleman, Jurrien 12 Team Hurricane 8.24 1
14 Campbell-Harrell, Isaac 13 Cold Water Expre 8.51 3
15 Vargas, Romon 12 Irvine Cougars 8.52 1
16 Hayes, Issac 12 AZ Cheetahs 8.59 3
17 Titsworth, Cody 13 Rising Sun 8.62 1
18 Wheeler, Demonte 13 Cold Water Expre 8.82 2
18 McIver, Darrian 14 AZ Titans 8.82 1
20 Richardson, Trey 12 AZ Cheetahs 8.91 4
21 Kmetz, Ben 12 Bobcats 8.93 3
22 Landry, Michael 14 San Diego Golden 9.03 3
23 Brandon, Kevin 13 Cold Water Expre 9.07 1
24 Norris, Aarion 12 Team Hurricane 9.18 2
25 Kennedy, Aaron 13 DoRight 9.23 3
26 Phyfer, Jordan 12 Team Hurricane 9.42 1
27 Foster, Haaneef 13 Cold Water Expre 9.89 4
28 Young, Cole 12 Arizona Flames 9.95 2

Event 411 Boys 60 Meter Dash Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 7.26 2/20/2005 Steven Jackson, AZ Cheetahs
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pedrogo, Devalle 13 Wildcats Track C 7.58
2 Avan, Tre'Von 14 New Image Youth 7.59
3 Wilson, Damani 14 So Calif Running 7.60
4 Briggs, Traquan 14 New Image Youth 7.78
5 Carrol, Chris 13 Team Hurricane 7.79
6 Rosario, Cliff 13 AZ Heat 7.83
7 Easley, DeAnthony 12 Rising Sun 7.95
8 Hardwick, Desaan 13 Rising Sun 7.98
Preliminaries
9 Bowen, Keith 13 Rising Sun
10 Porter, Ryan 13 Universal Stride
11 Waters, Trey 13 AZ Cheetahs
12 Jones Jr, Erwin 13 Bobcats
13 Coleman, Jurrien 12 Team Hurricane
14 Campbell-Harrell, Isaac 13 Cold Water Expre
15 Vargas, Romon 12 Irvine Cougars
16 Hayes, Issac 12 AZ Cheetahs
17 Titsworth, Cody 13 Rising Sun
18 Wheeler, Demonte 13 Cold Water Expre
18 McIver, Darrian 14 AZ Titans
20 Richardson, Trey 12 AZ Cheetahs
21 Kmetz, Ben 12 Bobcats
22 Landry, Michael 14 San Diego Golden
23 Brandon, Kevin 13 Cold Water Expre
24 Norris, Aarion 12 Team Hurricane
25 Kennedy, Aaron 13 DoRight
26 Phyfer, Jordan 12 Team Hurricane
27 Foster, Haaneef 13 Cold Water Expre
28 Young, Cole 12 Arizona Flames

Event 412 Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 23.21 2/20/2005 Steven Jackson, AZ Cheetahs
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Avan, Tre'Von 14 New Image Youth 25.56 6
2 Carrol, Chris 13 Team Hurricane 25.60 6
3 Hardwick, Desaan 13 Rising Sun 25.61 6
4 Porter, Ryan 13 Universal Stride 25.70 5
5 Bowen, Keith 13 Rising Sun 25.84 5
6 Wilson, Damani 14 So Calif Running 26.17 4
7 Rosario, Cliff 13 AZ Heat 26.36 6
8 Briggs, Traquan 14 New Image Youth 26.47 5
9 Easley, DeAnthony 12 Rising Sun 26.56 5
10 Asberry, Darnell 13 Vegas Stealth 26.62 4
11 Gray, Willie 13 St Pius X 27.09 4
12 Waters, Trey 13 AZ Cheetahs 27.28 4
13 Basheer, Jamil 14 New Image Youth 28.09 3
14 Jordan, Michael 13 AZ Cheetahs 28.12 3
15 Jackson, Trevon 12 Team Hurricane 28.29 4
16 Vargas, Romon 12 Irvine Cougars 28.33 4
17 Wheeler, Demonte 13 Cold Water Expre 28.37 3
18 Mueller, Axel 12 AZ Cheetahs 28.68 3
19 McIver, Darrian 14 AZ Titans 28.81 2
20 Davis, Daylan 13 AZ Elite 28.99 1
21 Hayes, Issac 12 AZ Cheetahs 29.03 2
22 Jackson, Demetri 12 Hilltop Speed 29.13 5
23 Trotter, Cory 13 DoRight 29.29 2
24 Thompson, Ricky 12 DoRight 29.64 3
25 Campbell-Harrell, Isaac 13 Cold Water Expre 29.81 3
26 Ruzi, Max 14 Bobcats 31.12 1
27 Brandon, Kevin 13 Cold Water Expre 31.36 2
28 Kennedy, Aaron 13 DoRight 32.61 1
29 Foster, Haaneef 13 Cold Water Expre 34.56 1

Event 413 Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 52.64 2/27/1994 Brice Mongomery, Fast Action
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morgan, Dale 13 Los Angeles Jets 56.07 5
2 Briggs, Traquan 14 New Image Youth 58.60 4
3 Allen Jr, Lee 14 So Calif Running 58.63 4
4 Porter, Ryan 13 Universal Stride 1:00.55 5
5 Avan, Tre'Von 14 New Image Youth 1:01.36 5
6 Gray, Willie 13 St Pius X 1:02.60 4
7 Wilson, Damani 14 So Calif Running 1:02.65 4
8 Basheer, Jamil 14 New Image Youth 1:03.60 3
9 Thompson, Ricky 12 DoRight 1:03.87 3
10 Asberry, Darnell 13 Vegas Stealth 1:04.11 5
11 Jackson, Demetri 12 Hilltop Speed 1:05.53 3
12 Thompson, Sean 13 Wildcats Track C 1:06.82 1
13 Davis, Daylan 13 AZ Elite 1:06.92 2
14 Gray, Ronnie 14 Rising Sun 1:08.51 1
15 Trotter, Cory 13 DoRight 1:09.44 3
16 Phyfer, Jordan 12 Team Hurricane 1:09.86 3
17 Brandon, Kevin 13 Cold Water Expre 1:10.88 2
18 Ruzi, Max 14 Bobcats 1:11.56 2
19 Coleman, Jurrien 12 Team Hurricane 1:13.95 4
20 Kennedy, Aaron 13 DoRight 1:17.70 1
21 Cortez, Doug 12 Rising Sun 1:18.12 3
22 Sullivan, Aaron 13 Vegas Stealth 1:23.40 2

Event 414 Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 2:13.20 2/24/1991 Joe Acosta, Siver Streakers
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gedyon, Elias 13 Quite Fire Youth 2:17.37
2 Sablan, James 13 M'Za Greyhounds 2:22.45
3 Allen Jr, Lee 14 So Calif Running 2:27.18
4 Smith, Colin 12 Vegas Lightning 2:36.77
5 Morgan, Dale 13 Los Angeles Jets 2:42.08
6 Carrol, Chris 13 Team Hurricane 2:44.60
7 Gray, Ronnie 14 Rising Sun 2:50.62
8 Phyfer, Jordan 12 Team Hurricane 2:53.07
9 Cortez, Doug 12 Rising Sun 2:55.25
10 Wagner, Keith 13 AZ Cheetahs 3:00.03
11 Garcia, Phillip 12 Cold Water Expre 3:07.25
12 Jackson, DeAndre 12 Unattached 3:07.75
13 Landry, Michael 14 San Diego Golden 3:07.76
14 Coleman, Jurrien 12 Team Hurricane 3:12.28

Event 415 Boys 1 Mile Run Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 5:12.48 2/20/2000 Chris Steele, Arizona Lightning
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gedyon, Elias 13 Quite Fire Youth 5:19.13
2 Sablan, James 13 M'Za Greyhounds 5:40.27
3 Whitlatch, Matt 13 AZ Cheetahs 5:47.52
4 Thompson, Sean 13 Wildcats Track C 5:47.77
5 Smith, Colin 12 Vegas Lightning 5:49.29
6 Sullivan, Cameron 14 AZ Blaze 6:31.01
7 Wagner, Keith 13 AZ Cheetahs 6:35.57
8 Landry, Michael 14 San Diego Golden 6:43.03
9 Garcia, Phillip 12 Cold Water Expre 6:54.45

Event 421 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 30" Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 9.08 2/20/2005 Whitney Mcgee, Acorn/Oscar Bail
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rhodes, Jazmine 14 Quite Fire Youth 9.74
2 Carson, Hannah 12 AZ Cheetahs 10.02
3 Willis, Cary 12 Arizona Flames 10.79
4 Melton, Breonna 13 Team Hurricane 11.27
5 Rebello, Erin 13 Arizona Flames 13.81

Event 431 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 8.83 2/17/2002 Marcus Clanton, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones Jr, Erwin 13 Bobcats 8.96
2 Pedrogo, Devalle 13 Wildcats Track C 9.18
3 Blaylark, Tevin 13 AZ Panthers 9.24
4 Jordan, Michael 13 AZ Cheetahs 10.18
5 Thompson, Ricky 12 DoRight 10.67
6 Titsworth, Cody 13 Rising Sun 10.84
7 Vargas, Romon 12 Irvine Cougars 10.90
8 Kmetz, Ben 12 Bobcats 11.07

Event 442 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 4:20.55 2/20/2005 Vam Dyke Elite, Arizona Cheetahs
Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Quite Fire Youth 'A' 4:24.05 2
1) Rhodes, Jazmine 14 2) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 14
3) Thomas, Keyona 14 4) Smith, Christina 14
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:26.08 2
1) Clay, Alexis 12 2) Smythe, Bryanna 13
3) Lee, Chinequa 13 4) Huch, Katie 14
3 Valley United 'A' 4:29.12 2
1) Hill, Hillary 13 2) Johnson, Lyssandra 13
3) Reed, Raven 13 4) Williams, LaToya 13
4 Team Hurricane 'A' 4:32.87 2
1) Banks, Darriel 12 2) Owens, Carine 12
3) Poole, Vernasha 13 4) Stewart, Vanessa 12
5 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 4:42.06 1
1) Allen, Arielle 13 2) Morris, Jasmine 12
3) Owens, Raven 12 4) Gren, Tinisha 13
6 Do Right 'A' 4:43.63 1
1) McClain, Khadijah 12 2) Wheaton, Tianna 12
3) Wheaton, Tyerra 12 4) Etheridge, Shanae 13
7 Quite Fire Youth 'B' 4:51.37 2
1) Bent-Makail, Rukayah 14 2) Kirkland, Kirstina 14
3) Pierce, Deena 14 4) Gammage, Dynasty 14
-- So Calif Running Cougars 'A' DQ 1

Event 452 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 4:16.31 2/20/2005 Team Hurricane, Arizona Cheetahs
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 4:15.43
1) Hardwick, Desaan 13 2) Easley, DeAnthony 12
3) 4) Titsworth, Cody 13
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:34.60
1) Mueller, Axel 12 2) Whitlatch, Matt 13
3) Jordan, Michael 13 4) Waters, Trey 13
3 Cold Water Express 'A' 5:01.51
1) Brandon, Kevin 13 2) Burston, Wesley 12
3) Campbell-Harrell, Isaac 13 4) Wheeler, Demonte 13

Event 461 Girls High Jump Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 1.57m 2/22/1998 Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma Valley Flyers
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rhodes, Jazmine 14 Quite Fire Youth 1.50m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XO XXO XXO
2 Morris, Jasmine 12 AZ Cheetahs 1.45m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O P O O O O O XO XXX
3 Allen, Arielle 13 AZ Cheetahs 1.30m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O O XXX
4 Gren, Tinisha 13 AZ Cheetahs 1.25m
1.20 1.25 1.30
O O XXX
5 Willis, Cary 12 Arizona Flames 1.20m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O O P XXX

Event 462 Girls 20+ Pole Vault Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 2.75m 2/17/2002 Jaci Perryman, Arizona Striders
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simpson, Shaylah 13 Unattached 3.05m
2 Jantzi, Lindsay 13 Unattached 2.30m

Event 463 Girls Long Jump Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 5.25m 2/22/1998 Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma Valley Flyers
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carson, Hannah 12 AZ Cheetahs 4.81m
4.81m 4.44m 4.66m 0.52m 4.26m FOUL
2 Bent-Makail, Rukayah 14 Quite Fire Youth 4.72m
4.72m 4.51m 4.64m 4.57m 4.49m 4.22m
3 Browne, Blaire 14 Quite Fire Youth 4.53m
4.51m 4.53m 4.32m 4.30m 4.48m 4.50m
4 Washington, Taz 14 Quite Fire Youth 4.52m
4.30m 4.36m 4.35m 4.44m 4.52m 4.40m
5 Clay, Alexis 12 AZ Cheetahs 4.45m
4.27m 4.29m 4.27m 4.37m 4.45m 4.45m
6 Harrison, Destinee 12 Team San Diego 4.03m
3.56m 3.92m 4.03m 3.15m FOUL 3.89m
7 Lundy, Destiny 12 Arizona Flames 3.99m
3.79m 3.99m 3.93m
8 Wynn, DeAnna 13 AZ Panthers 3.92m
3.92m 3.82m 0.29m 3.82m FOUL 3.85m
9 Allinger, Amy 13 AZ Heat 3.91m
3.65m 3.91m FOUL
10 Willis, Cary 12 Arizona Flames 3.81m
3.81m 3.76m 3.48m
11 McGee, Kaleigh 14 Bobcats 3.18m
3.16m 3.11m 3.18m
12 Walden, Etienne 14 Bobcats 3.14m
FOUL 3.14m FOUL
13 Washington, Terah 12 Tcm Rez Runners 2.65m
2.65m 1.61m 2.31m
14 Moore, Ashley 14 Rising Sun 2.48m
FOUL 2.48m FOUL
-- Bever, Marlee 13 Arizona Flames FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 465 Girls Shot Put (6#) Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 12.59m 2/26/1995 Cori Winchester, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carson, Hannah 12 AZ Cheetahs 12.63m
12.63m 12.53m 11.91m 12.18m 10.63m 11.69m
2 Evans, Jamesse 13 DoRight 10.76m
10.52m 10.76m 10.42m 10.07m 10.67m 10.57m
3 Boyd, Amethyst 13 AZ Cheetahs 9.81m
8.96m 9.65m 8.68m 8.55m 9.81m 9.30m
4 Brown, Ta-Shay 13 Team Hurricane 8.78m
8.36m 8.78m 7.56m 8.09m 8.23m 8.39m
5 Lucero, Frances 13 Casa Grande 8.34m
8.19m 7.34m 7.66m 8.19m 8.34m 8.17m
6 McGee, Kaleigh 14 Bobcats 8.00m
8.00m 7.90m 6.87m 6.33m 7.27m 7.50m
7 Hinton, Shawte 12 Tonto 7.82m
6.32m 7.32m 7.82m
8 Shelton, Keirra 13 DoRight 7.46m
7.46m 6.65m 6.77m
9 Tolbert, Candida 14 DoRight 6.92m
5.77m 6.74m 6.92m
10 Fickas, Jazmine 12 Arizona Flames 6.12m
5.40m 5.61m 6.12m
11 Mendez, Janay 13 AZ Cheetahs 6.01m
5.95m 6.01m 5.88m
12 Mccullough, Megan 13 Wildcats Track C 5.71m
5.71m 5.03m 5.20m

Event 471 Boys High Jump Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 1.72m 2/27/1994 Sam Upton, Tucson Trackburners
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blaylark, Tevin 13 AZ Panthers 1.60m
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XO O O XXO XXX
2 Jones Jr, Erwin 13 Bobcats 1.55m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO O O XXX
3 Jackson, Trevon 12 Team Hurricane 1.45m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Ruzi, Max 14 Bobcats 1.30m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O O XO O XXO XXX
4 Jackson, DeAndre 12 Unattached 1.30m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
O XXO XO XO XXO XXX
6 Hayes, Issac 12 AZ Cheetahs 1.25m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O O XO XXX

Event 472 Boys Pole Vault Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 2.90m 2/20/2005 Alex Hsu, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mueller, Axel 12 AZ Cheetahs 2.15m
2 Richardson, Trey 12 AZ Cheetahs J2.15m

Event 473 Boys Long Jump Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 5.87m 2/20/2005 Matthew Brown, Acorn/Oscar Bail
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blaylark, Tevin 13 AZ Panthers 5.41m
FOUL 5.23m FOUL 4.98m 5.41m 5.06m
2 Rosario, Cliff 13 AZ Heat 5.18m
4.65m 4.62m 4.70m 4.96m 5.18m 5.02m
3 Jones Jr, Erwin 13 Bobcats 4.89m
4.85m 4.47m 4.89m 4.38m 4.59m 4.10m
4 Pedrogo, Devalle 13 Wildcats Track C 4.71m
4.71m 4.67m 4.31m 4.40m 4.53m FOUL
5 Mueller, Axel 12 AZ Cheetahs 4.58m
4.46m 3.96m 4.50m 4.58m FOUL FOUL
6 Vargas, Romon 12 Irvine Cougars 4.42m
4.36m 4.29m 4.20m 4.09m 4.40m 4.42m
7 Titsworth, Cody 13 Rising Sun 4.37m
FOUL 4.17m FOUL FOUL 4.37m FOUL
8 Landry, Michael 14 San Diego Golden 4.15m
4.02m 4.15m 3.69m FOUL 4.08m 3.97m
8 Wheeler, Demonte 13 Cold Water Expre 4.15m
3.93m FOUL 4.15m
10 Kmetz, Ben 12 Bobcats 3.98m
3.49m 3.92m 3.98m
11 Jackson, Demetri 12 Hilltop Speed 3.87m
3.67m 3.85m 3.87m
12 Hayes, Issac 12 AZ Cheetahs 3.82m
3.82m 3.38m 3.49m
13 Richardson, Trey 12 AZ Cheetahs 3.66m
FOUL 3.53m 3.66m
14 Ruzi, Max 14 Bobcats 3.50m
3.50m 3.28m FOUL
15 Gray, Ricky 13 Rising Sun 3.43m
FOUL 3.43m FOUL
16 Paiz, Alejandro 13 Rising Sun 3.29m
3.14m FOUL 3.29m
17 Young, Cole 12 Arizona Flames 3.01m
3.01m FOUL FOUL
-- Pinkney, Gary 13 Rising Sun FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 475 Boys Shot Put Youth
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 14.48m 3/1/1992 Dan Righetti, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doka, Val 13 Tonto 11.83m
10.46m 10.89m 11.42m 11.32m 11.83m 11.50m
2 Gray, Ricky 13 Rising Sun 9.54m
9.05m 9.49m 9.54m 9.31m 8.18m 9.17m
3 Norris, Aarion 12 Team Hurricane 7.38m
7.19m 6.93m 6.97m 0.07m 7.38m 7.22m
4 Pinkney, Gary 13 Rising Sun 6.92m
6.92m 9.82m 9.75m 6.64m 6.60m 6.92m
5 Paiz, Alejandro 13 Rising Sun 6.29m
6.29m 5.68m 6.01m 5.41m 5.84m 5.55m
6 Hawkins, D.J. 12 Mustangs 5.58m
5.58m 4.85m FOUL 4.68m 5.20m 4.89m
7 Sullivan, Aaron 13 Vegas Stealth 5.12m
4.91m 4.82m 5.11m 4.65m 5.12m 4.66m

Event 501 Girls 60 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
IC RECORD: 7.57 2/20/2005 Judith Onyepunuka, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Serene 14 Rising Sun 7.65q 1
2 Thompson, Turquoise 16 Unattached 7.79q 2
3 Marshall, Sharonte 15 Unattached 7.97q 1
4 McGee, Whitney 16 Unattached 8.06q 1
5 Kirkland, Kierstten 16 Unattached 8.14q 2
6 Matthews, Larissa 14 AZ Cheetahs 8.20q 1
7 Taylor, Ashlee 14 Unattached 8.22q 3
8 Miller, Michelle 16 Unattached 8.23q 4
9 Presley, Alycia 16 Quite Fire Youth 8.28 1
10 Collins, Samantha 14 Arizona Flames 8.39 4
11 Brown, Noel 14 AZ Heat 8.40 3
12 Gray, Asia 16 Rising Sun 8.61 4
13 Hennix, Medina 14 Cold Water Expre 8.64 4
14 Reyes, Angela 14 AZ Cheetahs 8.65 3
15 Coleman, Iissha 15 Team Hurricane 8.71 3
16 Willard, Sabrina 15 Arizona Flames 8.74 2
17 Gibbs, Michelle 16 AZ Blaze 8.86 1
18 Douglas, DelRhonda 14 Unattached 8.90 4
19 Easley, Alexis 14 DoRight 8.91 2
20 Moore, Mandy 15 AZ Cheetahs 8.98 2
21 Gray, Ashley 16 Rising Sun 9.08 2
22 Edwards, Mendella 16 Vegas Lightning 9.22 1
23 Fletcher, Eboney 15 AZ Puma 9.49 3
24 Foster, Erica 14 Cold Water Expre 9.58 3
25 McDaniel, Marshe 14 Unattached 9.72 2
26 Evans, Taylor 14 AZ Blaze 10.00 4
27 Hall, Shelby 14 AZ Blaze 10.37 4

Event 501 Girls 60 Meter Dash Intermediate
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 7.57 2/20/2005 Judith Onyepunuka, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Serene 14 Rising Sun 7.64
2 Thompson, Turquoise 16 Unattached 7.73
3 Taylor, Ashlee 14 Unattached 8.11
4 Kirkland, Kierstten 16 Unattached 8.22
5 Matthews, Larissa 14 AZ Cheetahs 8.30
6 Miller, Michelle 16 Unattached 8.33
7 McGee, Whitney 16 Unattached 8.87
Preliminaries
3 Marshall, Sharonte 15 Unattached
9 Presley, Alycia 16 Quite Fire Youth
10 Collins, Samantha 14 Arizona Flames
11 Brown, Noel 14 AZ Heat
12 Gray, Asia 16 Rising Sun
13 Hennix, Medina 14 Cold Water Expre
14 Reyes, Angela 14 AZ Cheetahs
15 Coleman, Iissha 15 Team Hurricane
16 Willard, Sabrina 15 Arizona Flames
17 Gibbs, Michelle 16 AZ Blaze
18 Douglas, DelRhonda 14 Unattached
19 Easley, Alexis 14 DoRight
20 Moore, Mandy 15 AZ Cheetahs
21 Gray, Ashley 16 Rising Sun
22 Edwards, Mendella 16 Vegas Lightning
23 Fletcher, Eboney 15 AZ Puma
24 Foster, Erica 14 Cold Water Expre
25 McDaniel, Marshe 14 Unattached
26 Evans, Taylor 14 AZ Blaze
27 Hall, Shelby 14 AZ Blaze

Event 502 Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 24.47 2/27/1994 Donnique Calloway, Colorado Flyers
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thompson, Turquoise 16 Unattached 24.93 6
2 Williams, Serene 14 Rising Sun 25.91 5
3 Marshall, Sharonte 15 Unattached 26.17 6
4 Roach, Lindsay 16 Unattached 26.24 6
5 Gammage, Destiny 16 Unattached 26.62 5
6 Kirkland, Kierstten 16 Unattached 26.89 6
7 McGee, Whitney 16 Unattached 27.20 6
8 Jackson, Quiana 15 AZ Cheetahs 27.21 4
9 Taylor, Ashlee 14 Unattached 27.24 6
10 Muhammad, Khadejah 15 AZ Cheetahs 27.63 4
11 Gray, Ayshia 14 Unattached 27.81 3
12 Brown, Noel 14 AZ Heat 27.92 4
13 Smith, Lakeisha 16 Unattached 27.95 5
14 Eckert, Dawn 15 AZ Cheetahs 28.10 5
15 Miller, Michelle 16 Unattached 28.35 5
16 Matthews, Larissa 14 AZ Cheetahs 28.38 4
17 Easley, Alexis 14 DoRight 28.41 2
18 Reyes, Angela 14 AZ Cheetahs 28.53 2
19 Gregg, Mandy 15 Unattached 28.62 3
20 Hennix, Medina 14 Cold Water Expre 29.13 3
21 Presley, Alycia 16 Quite Fire Youth 29.32 4
22 Willard, Sabrina 15 Arizona Flames 29.45 2
23 Gray, Ashley 16 Rising Sun 29.87 3
24 Morris, Desiree 14 AZ Cheetahs 30.13 2
25 Coleman, Iissha 15 Team Hurricane 30.23 5
26 Gibbs, Michelle 16 AZ Blaze 30.74 2
27 Douglas, DelRhonda 14 Unattached 30.75 3
28 White, Rachel 14 AZ Elite 31.16 1
29 McDaniel, Marshe 14 Unattached 32.31 1
30 Edwards, Mendella 16 Vegas Lightning 32.85 3
31 Evans, Taylor 14 AZ Blaze 35.25 1
32 Foster, Erica 14 Cold Water Expre 35.70 2
33 Hall, Shelby 14 AZ Blaze 36.31 1

Event 503 Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 58.37 2/20/2005 Andrea Menhennet, Rising Sun
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thompson, Turquoise 16 Unattached 56.51 4
2 Connor, Unique 14 Unattached 58.03 4
3 Roach, Lindsay 16 Unattached 59.81 3
4 Kirkland, Kierstten 16 Unattached 1:00.60 3
5 Smith, Lakeisha 16 Unattached 1:00.89 4
6 Marshall, Sharonte 15 Unattached 1:02.26 4
7 Williams, Serene 14 Rising Sun 1:02.27 3
8 Muhammad, Khadejah 15 AZ Cheetahs 1:02.58 2
9 Gammage, Destiny 16 Unattached 1:03.47 3
10 Easley, Alexis 14 DoRight 1:05.43 2
11 Gregg, Mandy 15 Unattached 1:05.99 3
12 Blevins, Nakita 14 Rising Sun 1:08.23 1
13 Taylor, Ashlee 14 Unattached 1:09.27 3
14 Morris, Desiree 14 AZ Cheetahs 1:09.33 1
15 Presley, Alycia 16 Quite Fire Youth 1:09.72 2
16 White, Rachel 14 AZ Elite 1:12.41 1
17 Bradley, Chazlynn 15 AZ Cheetahs 1:12.48 2
18 Douglas, DelRhonda 14 Unattached 1:13.24 4
19 Wolfson, Katie 14 Wildcats Track C 1:13.56 1
20 Hennix, Medina 14 Cold Water Expre 1:15.77 2

Event 504 Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 2:27.49 2/18/2001 Nikki Peterson, Red Rock Racers
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eckert, Dawn 15 AZ Cheetahs 2:33.66
2 Pohl, Madison 14 AZ Elite 2:34.99
3 Jackson, Quiana 15 AZ Cheetahs 2:37.00
4 Gammage, Destiny 16 Unattached 2:49.84
5 Wolfson, Katie 14 Wildcats Track C 2:52.35
6 Blevins, Nakita 14 Rising Sun 3:03.09
7 Mike, Shideen 14 Unattached 3:03.25
8 Hayley, Hasslet 14 Unattached 3:28.03
9 Stewart, Jacqueline 14 AZ Puma 4:13.21

Event 505 Girls 1 Mile Run Intermediate
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 5:33.81 2/28/1998 Chaz LaHodny, Red Rock Racers
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wolfson, Katie 14 Wildcats Track C 6:35.84
2 Stewart, Jacqueline 14 AZ Puma 8:58.56

Event 511 Boys 60 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
IC RECORD: 6.89 2/16/2003 NaTE yORKS, Do Right
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Steven 15 AZ Cheetahs 7.29q 1
2 Lamb, Bryce 15 AZ Cheetahs 7.33q 2
3 Miles, Jamal 14 Rising Sun 7.36q 3
4 Jordan, Dion 15 AZ Cheetahs 7.40q 2
4 Disabella, Miles 15 Unattached 7.40q 3
6 Stiener, Mike 15 St Pius X 7.54q 2
7 Kee, Isaiah 14 AZ Panthers 7.67q 3
8 Crothers, Austin 14 AZ Cheetahs 7.85q 1
9 Gillette, Matt 14 Unattached 7.86 2
10 Wood, Bryce 16 DoRight 7.92 2
11 Johnson, Shawn 15 AZ Cheetahs 7.97 1
12 Jackson, Jonathon 14 AZ Cheetahs 8.03 3
13 Sauders, David 15 AZ Puma 8.26 1
14 Brown, Darren 16 Arizona Flames 8.35 3
15 Kokinakes, Andrew 16 Wildcats Track C 8.40 1
16 Letcher, Brad 16 Arizona Flames 8.42 1
17 Norris, Anthony 14 Team Hurricane 8.88 2

Event 511 Boys 60 Meter Dash Intermediate
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 6.89 2/16/2003 NaTE yORKS, Do Right
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Steven 15 AZ Cheetahs 7.17
2 Miles, Jamal 14 Rising Sun 7.36
3 Stiener, Mike 15 St Pius X 7.43
4 Jordan, Dion 15 AZ Cheetahs 7.44
5 Disabella, Miles 15 Unattached 7.47
6 Lamb, Bryce 15 AZ Cheetahs 7.53
7 Kee, Isaiah 14 AZ Panthers 7.62
8 Crothers, Austin 14 AZ Cheetahs 7.80
Preliminaries
9 Gillette, Matt 14 Unattached
10 Wood, Bryce 16 DoRight
11 Johnson, Shawn 15 AZ Cheetahs
12 Jackson, Jonathon 14 AZ Cheetahs
13 Sauders, David 15 AZ Puma
14 Brown, Darren 16 Arizona Flames
15 Kokinakes, Andrew 16 Wildcats Track C
16 Letcher, Brad 16 Arizona Flames
17 Norris, Anthony 14 Team Hurricane

Event 512 Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 21.61 2/16/2003 Nate Yorks, Do Right
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Roberts, Dominick 15 M'Za Greyhounds 22.41 5
2 Hooks Jr, Anthony 16 DoRight 22.96 3
3 Miles, Jamal 14 Rising Sun 23.66 5
4 Disabella, Miles 15 Unattached 24.07 4
5 Kee, Isaiah 14 AZ Panthers 24.42 5
6 Woods, Courtney 16 Vegas Lightning 24.72 5
7 Stiener, Mike 15 St Pius X 24.81 4
8 Jones, Nick 15 St Pius X 24.82 4
9 Herrera, Aaron 15 St Pius X 25.31 3
10 Hotchkins, Joeal 14 Vegas Lightning 25.81 4
11 Jackson, Jonathon 14 AZ Cheetahs 26.03 3
12 Crothers, Austin 14 AZ Cheetahs 26.04 3
13 Johnson, Shawn 15 AZ Cheetahs 26.63 3
14 Pierce, Roland 14 Rising Sun 27.69 2
15 Ringer, Cameron 15 St Pius X 27.99 3
16 Letcher, Brad 16 Arizona Flames 28.00 1
17 Brown, Darren 16 Arizona Flames 28.34 2
18 DeVine, Joe 15 So Calif Running 29.01 4
19 Norris, Anthony 14 Team Hurricane 29.15 1
20 Polite, Melvin 14 AZ Cheetahs 29.27 2

Event 513 Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 49.30 2/18/2001 Michael Hilbe, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Roberts, Dominick 15 M'Za Greyhounds 49.47 3
2 Chaney-Waller, Shawn 16 Unattached 51.53 3
3 Miles, Jamal 14 Rising Sun 53.65 3
4 Herrera, Aaron 15 St Pius X 55.76 3
5 Jones, Nick 15 St Pius X 56.06 2
6 Hotchkins, Joeal 14 Vegas Lightning 58.09 3
7 Woods, Courtney 16 Vegas Lightning 58.71 3
8 Crothers, Austin 14 AZ Cheetahs 1:00.31 2
9 Jackson, Jonathon 14 AZ Cheetahs 1:00.79 2
10 Nehoitewa, Chance 14 AZ Heat 1:02.21 1
11 Gonzalez, Juan 16 Unattached 1:03.38 1
12 Pierce, Roland 14 Rising Sun 1:03.56 1
13 Ringer, Cameron 15 St Pius X 1:03.64 2
14 Polite, Melvin 14 AZ Cheetahs 1:04.12 1
15 Loayza, Ricardo 15 AZ Puma 1:07.03 1
16 Pratt, Robert 14 Vegas Stealth 1:10.23 2
17 DeVine, Joe 15 So Calif Running 1:13.10 2

Event 514 Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 1:59.98 2/20/2005 Clinton Hayes, A.E.I.O.U
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chaney-Waller, Shawn 16 Unattached 2:20.03
2 Hoyer, Vail 14 AZ Blaze 2:25.46
3 Torres, Doug 14 St Pius X 2:31.20
4 Nehoitewa, Chance 14 AZ Heat 2:31.53
5 Loayza, Ricardo 15 AZ Puma 2:32.52
6 Barr, Dylan 14 AZ Cheetahs 2:40.79
7 Matthias, Christopher 14 Casa Grande 2:48.38
8 Balkow, Patrick 14 Casa Grande 2:51.76
9 Kinney, Mark 14 AZ Cheetahs 3:05.66

Event 515 Boys 1 Mile Run Intermediate
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 4:51.28 2/20/2000 Richard Allen, Speed Inc
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burnett, Kevin 15 St Pius X 5:01.94
2 Torres, Doug 14 St Pius X 5:28.77
3 Hoyer, Vail 14 AZ Blaze 5:32.15
4 Barr, Dylan 14 AZ Cheetahs 6:07.58
5 Balkow, Patrick 14 Casa Grande 6:23.91
6 Kinney, Mark 14 AZ Cheetahs 6:46.89

Event 521 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Intermediate
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 9.14 2/21/2003 Bever-Leigh Holloway, Las Vegas Elite
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McGee, Whitney 16 Unattached 9.31
2 Coleman, Iissha 15 Team Hurricane 9.79
3 Collins, Samantha 14 Arizona Flames 9.90
4 Matthews, Larissa 14 AZ Cheetahs 10.81
5 Bradley, Chazlynn 15 AZ Cheetahs 11.18
6 Mike, Shideen 14 Unattached 12.13

Event 531 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 39" Intermediate
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 8.99 2/20/2005 Ashton Lamb, Az Chetahs
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wood, Bryce 16 DoRight 9.39
2 Norris, Anthony 14 Team Hurricane 10.18
3 Gillette, Matt 14 Unattached 10.26
4 Kokinakes, Andrew 16 Wildcats Track C 11.09
5 Matthias, Christopher 14 Casa Grande 11.74

Event 561 Girls High Jump Intermediate
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 1.50m 2/26/1995 Kristen Lusson, Arizona Puma
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eckert, Dawn 15 AZ Cheetahs 1.45m
1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O O XO XXX
2 Gibbs, Michelle 16 AZ Blaze 1.25m
1.25 1.30
XXO XXX

Event 562 Girls Pole Vault Intermediate
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 3.43m 2/20/2005 Jaci Perryman, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barela, Cynthia 15 Unattached 2.60m
2 Robinson, Hannah 16 Unattached 2.15m

Event 563 Girls Long Jump Intermediate
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 5.25m 2/20/2000 Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma Valley Flyers
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kirkland, Kierstten 16 Unattached 5.19m
4.71m 4.89m 4.59m FOUL 5.19m FOUL
2 Miller, Michelle 16 Unattached 4.89m
4.41m 4.36m FOUL 4.75m 4.89m FOUL
3 Presley, Alycia 16 Quite Fire Youth 4.73m
4.47m 4.61m 4.72m 4.57m 4.73m 4.58m
4 Jackson, Quiana 15 AZ Cheetahs 4.36m
4.36m 4.12m 3.98m FOUL 4.28m 4.30m
4 Reyes, Angela 14 AZ Cheetahs 4.36m
4.21m 4.36m 4.15m 4.10m 4.19m 4.02m
6 Moore, Mandy 15 AZ Cheetahs 4.29m
FOUL FOUL 4.29m FOUL 4.02m 4.21m
7 Fletcher, Eboney 15 AZ Puma 3.78m
3.78m 3.65m 3.38m 3.46m 3.67m FOUL

Event 565 Girls Shot Put Intermediate
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 10.82m 2/25/1996 Cori Winchester, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Collins, Samantha 14 Arizona Flames 8.82m
8.48m 8.75m 8.20m 8.56m 8.47m 8.82m
2 Kell, Margaret 14 Unattached 8.59m
7.41m 8.10m 7.70m 8.59m 8.42m 8.41m
3 Hotchkins, Destiny 15 Vegas Lightning 8.20m
8.03m 7.70m 8.20m 7.11m 7.48m 7.38m
4 Hayley, Hasslet 14 Unattached 6.89m
6.89m 5.98m 6.60m

Event 571 Boys High Jump Intermediate
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 1.90m 2/20/2005 Josh Morrow, AZ Puma
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matthias, Christopher 14 Casa Grande 1.70m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Kinney, Mark 14 AZ Cheetahs 1.65m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O XXO XO XXO O XXX
3 Sauders, David 15 AZ Puma 1.55m
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O O XXX

Event 572 Boys Pole Vault Intermediate
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 4.42m 2/24/1991 Ryan Theriault, Greyhound Track club
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robinson, Clint 16 Unattached 3.65m
2 Hsu, Alex 14 Unattached 3.50m
3 Williams, Nicholas 16 Unattached 3.20m
4 Matthias, Christopher 14 Casa Grande 2.75m

Event 573 Boys Long Jump Intermediate
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 6.27m 2/20/2005 Mikhail Barton, Az Cheetahs
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hotchkins, Joeal 14 Vegas Lightning 5.36m
5.01m 5.29m 5.36m PASS PASS PASS
2 Gillette, Matt 14 Unattached 5.29m
5.29m 4.89m FOUL 4.58m FOUL 5.05m
3 Brown, Darren 16 Arizona Flames 5.04m
3.89m 4.06m 2.97m 4.03m FOUL 5.04m
4 Kokinakes, Andrew 16 Wildcats Track C 4.52m
4.27m 4.28m 4.27m 4.35m 4.38m 4.52m
5 Letcher, Brad 16 Arizona Flames 4.22m
FOUL FOUL 4.22m 4.05m 4.06m 4.14m
6 Polite, Melvin 14 AZ Cheetahs 4.16m
4.15m 3.94m 4.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lux, Freddrick 15 Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 575 Boys Shot Put (12#) Intermediate
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 14.98m 2/16/2003 Averell Spicer, West Coast Gazelles
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hinton, Jordon 14 Tonto 10.16m
8.32m 8.72m 9.19m 10.16m
2 Garcia, Jesse 14 Casa Grande 10.08m
9.71m 9.82m 10.06m 10.08m 9.54m 9.84m
3 Brown, Darren 16 Arizona Flames 10.06m
9.30m 8.49m 8.58m 8.93m 10.06m
4 Begay, Jarred 14 Tonto 8.67m
8.32m 8.48m 7.42m 8.43m 8.52m 8.67m

Event 601 Women 60 Meter Dash Young
===================================================================
IC RECORD: 7.42 2/20/2005 Jessica Onyepunuka, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Kenyanna 17 Unattached 7.59q 1
2 Evans, Terra 16 AZ Cheetahs 7.83q 2
3 Salzle, Maarcie 17 Unattached 8.22q 2
4 Carson, Micsha 16 AZ Cheetahs 8.35q 1
4 Meeks, Jade 16 AZ Cheetahs 8.35q 2
6 Kelchner, Rachel 16 St Pius X 8.36q 1
6 Ingram, Marie 17 Unattached 8.36q 2
8 Drake, Angel 16 AZ Cheetahs 8.41q 1
9 Frazier, Tawnie 17 Unattached 8.50 1
10 Munoz, Kathryn 16 Unattached 8.69 2
11 Stoddard, Jordyn 16 Unattached 8.72 1
12 Flowers, Tianna 16 Unattached 8.76 2
13 Ochoa, Victoria 16 Unattached 8.83 2
14 Richardson, Shannon 16 AZ Cheetahs 9.02 1

Event 601 Women 60 Meter Dash Young
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 7.42 2/20/2005 Jessica Onyepunuka, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Kenyanna 17 Unattached 7.51
2 Evans, Terra 16 AZ Cheetahs 7.81
3 Salzle, Maarcie 17 Unattached 8.22
4 Ingram, Marie 17 Unattached 8.27
5 Meeks, Jade 16 AZ Cheetahs 8.35
6 Kelchner, Rachel 16 St Pius X 8.37
7 Carson, Micsha 16 AZ Cheetahs 8.44
8 Drake, Angel 16 AZ Cheetahs 8.59
Preliminaries
9 Frazier, Tawnie 17 Unattached
10 Munoz, Kathryn 16 Unattached
11 Stoddard, Jordyn 16 Unattached
12 Flowers, Tianna 16 Unattached
13 Ochoa, Victoria 16 Unattached
14 Richardson, Shannon 16 AZ Cheetahs

Event 602 Women 200 Meter Dash Young
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 24.27 2/20/2005 Jessica Onyepunuka, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Kenyanna 17 Unattached 25.01 3
2 Cunningham, Alex 17 AZ Cheetahs 26.94 3
3 Meeks, Jade 16 AZ Cheetahs 27.07 2
4 Salzle, Maarcie 17 Unattached 27.18 3
5 Hayes, Courtney 17 AZ Cheetahs 27.57 2
6 Kelchner, Rachel 16 St Pius X 27.88 2
7 Drake, Angel 16 AZ Cheetahs 28.13 2
8 Frazier, Tawnie 17 Unattached 28.36 1
9 Munoz, Kathryn 16 Unattached 28.58 1
10 Lyles, Nikell 16 AZ Cheetahs 29.17 3
11 Butenschoen, Nicole 16 AZ Cheetahs 29.32 3
12 Mayfield, Tatiana 16 AZ Cheetahs 30.25 2
13 Richardson, Shannon 16 AZ Cheetahs 30.68 2
14 Flowers, Tianna 16 Unattached 31.30 1

Event 603 Women 400 Meter Dash Young
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 56.36 2/18/2001 Shameka Davis, Allegra
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cunningham, Alex 17 AZ Cheetahs 1:01.19 2
2 Torres, Aurora 16 St Pius X 1:05.86 2
3 Frazier, Tawnie 17 Unattached 1:06.63 2
4 Munoz, Kathryn 16 Unattached 1:09.17 2

Event 604 Women 800 Meter Run Young
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 2:27.48 2/26/1995 Sharlene Dowing, Greyhound Track Club
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kern, Lauren 17 Unattached 2:32.20
2 Lyles, Nikell 16 AZ Cheetahs 2:49.41
3 Torres, Aurora 16 St Pius X 2:50.64
4 Gronager, Adriana 16 St Pius X 2:50.79
5 Tiger, Melissa 16 AZ Cheetahs 3:16.85

Event 605 Women 1 Mile Run Young
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 5:43.78 2/16/1997 Alvina Begay, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gronager, Adriana 16 St Pius X 6:29.19

Event 611 Men 60 Meter Dash Young
===================================================================
IC RECORD: 6.88 2/20/2005 Keegan Herring, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Jimmy 16 Vegas Lightning 7.33q 2
2 Belcher, Anthony 17 AZ Cheetahs 7.48q 2
3 Holloway, Michael 17 AZ Cheetahs 7.56q 1
4 Jenkins, Jon 18 Wildcats Track C 7.58q 1
5 Eillis, Michael 17 San Diego Golden 7.59q 2
6 Hennix, Malek 18 Cold Water Expre 7.61q 2
6 Quan, Dan 16 St Pius X 7.61q 1
8 Abrams, Jarell 17 AZ Cheetahs 7.69q 1
9 Rebulanan, Ric 18 St Pius X 7.71 2
10 Cianfarano, Scott 18 Unattached 7.74 2
11 Ingles, Jon 16 Unattached 7.83 1
12 Asher, Steve 16 St Pius X 8.33 2

Event 611 Men 60 Meter Dash Young
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 6.88 2/20/2005 Keegan Herring, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Jimmy 16 Vegas Lightning 7.33
2 Belcher, Anthony 17 AZ Cheetahs 7.45
3 Hennix, Malek 18 Cold Water Expre 7.52
4 Jenkins, Jon 18 Wildcats Track C J7.52
5 Holloway, Michael 17 AZ Cheetahs 7.56
6 Eillis, Michael 17 San Diego Golden 7.61
7 Quan, Dan 16 St Pius X 7.62
8 Abrams, Jarell 17 AZ Cheetahs 7.67
Preliminaries
9 Rebulanan, Ric 18 St Pius X
10 Cianfarano, Scott 18 Unattached
11 Ingles, Jon 16 Unattached
12 Asher, Steve 16 St Pius X

Event 612 Men 200 Meter Dash Young
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 21.94 2/20/2005 Keegan Herring, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Guy, Del 18 Unattached 21.85 4
2 Simpson JR, Travis 17 Unattached 22.68 4
3 Engel, Aaron 16 M'Za Greyhounds 22.77 4
4 Johnson, Chris 17 AZ Cheetahs 23.49 4
5 Salmon, Craig 17 Unattached 24.16 1
6 Mitchell, Jimmy 16 Vegas Lightning 24.23 4
7 Hennix, Malek 18 Cold Water Expre 24.41 3
8 Ortega, Marcus 16 Unattached 24.78 3
8 Abrams, Jarell 17 AZ Cheetahs 24.78 3
10 Quan, Dan 16 St Pius X 25.09 2
11 Potrias, Ryan 17 St Pius X 25.31 2
12 Rebulanan, Ric 18 St Pius X 25.84 1
13 Burnett, Adam 17 St Pius X 26.08 2
14 Asher, Steve 16 St Pius X 27.62 1
15 Curry, Connor 17 Unattached 27.85 1

Event 613 Men 400 Meter Dash Young
==========================================================================
IC RECORD: 48.86 2/16/2003 Michael Hilbe, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Simpson JR, Travis 17 Unattached 50.28 3
2 Steadman, Ryan 17 St Pius X 50.58 3
3 Engel, Aaron 16 M'Za Greyhounds 50.75 3
4 Johnson, Chris 17 AZ Cheetahs 52.44 3
5 Salmon, Craig 17 Unattached 52.56 1
6 Rivara, Greg 16 St Pius X 54.06 2
7 Dancer, Jordon 16 Unattached 54.24 2
8 Hennix, Malek 18 Cold Water Expre 54.26 2
9 Hoppie, Kurtis 17 Vegas Lightning 54.72 3
10 Belcher, Anthony 17 AZ Cheetahs 55.77 1
11 Ingles, Jon 16 Unattached 55.89 2
12 Ortega, Marcus 16 Unattached 58.64 1
13 Littenburg, Alan 17 St Pius X 58.92 2
14 Islas, Julian 18 Unattached 59.28 1
16 Burnett, Adam 17 St Pius X 1:01.95 1
17 Baca, Enrique 17 St Pius X 1:02.81 2

Event 614 Men 800 Meter Run Young
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 2:00.34 2/16/2003 David Ryan, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Petty, Jason 17 St Pius X 2:05.06
2 Rodriquez, Michael 18 AZ Cheetahs 2:06.72
3 Carson, Chris 17 AZ Cheetahs 2:09.72
4 Percy, Sam 18 Unattached 2:11.42
5 Shields, Benjamin 18 Vegas Lightning 2:13.50
5 Hoppie, Kurtis 17 Vegas Lightning 2:13.50
7 Ott, Luke 17 Unattached 2:13.98
8 Baca, Enrique 17 St Pius X 2:20.68
9 Quam, Brandon 16 St Pius X 2:21.88
10 Sianez Jr, Vidal 17 Cold Water Expre 2:24.06
11 Nelson, Colt 16 Unattached 2:25.60

Event 615 Men 1 Mile Run Young
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 4:29.41 2/17/2002 Jeremy Johnson, Manzano
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Petty, Jason 17 St Pius X 4:41.77
2 Steadman, Ryan 17 St Pius X 4:53.79
3 Shields, Benjamin 18 Vegas Lightning 4:54.32
4 Ott, Luke 17 Unattached 4:56.39
5 Percy, Sam 18 Unattached 4:59.45
6 Rodriquez, Michael 18 AZ Cheetahs 5:08.51
7 Quam, Brandon 16 St Pius X 5:23.59
8 Nelson, Colt 16 Unattached 5:26.35
9 Sianez Jr, Vidal 17 Cold Water Expre 5:37.54

Event 621 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33" Young
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 8.60 2/17/2002 Jaime Cluff, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carson, Micsha 16 AZ Cheetahs 9.51
2 Butenschoen, Nicole 16 AZ Cheetahs 10.61
3 Mayfield, Tatiana 16 AZ Cheetahs 12.71

Event 631 Men 60 Meter Hurdles 39" Young
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 8.28 2/16/2003 Daniel Cook
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cianfarano, Scott 18 Unattached 9.81
2 Littenburg, Alan 17 St Pius X 10.30

Event 652 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Young
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 3:50.02 2/20/2005 X Track Club
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 X Track Club 'A' 3:40.47
1) Asher, Steve 16 2) Baca, Enrique 17
3) Burnett, Adam 17 4) Littenburg, Alan 17

Event 661 Women High Jump Young
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 1.65m 2/14/1999 Abby Andrfus, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hayes, Courtney 17 AZ Cheetahs 1.55m
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O O O XXX
2 Lyles, Nikell 16 AZ Cheetahs 1.40m
1.35 1.40 1.45
O XO XXX

Event 662 Women Pole Vault Young
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 3.90m 2/20/2005 Jaci Perryman, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perryman, Jaci 17 Unattached 3.65m
2 Simpson, Larysaa 17 Unattached 3.35m
3 Jantzi, Kendra 16 Unattached 2.75m
4 Enderson, Tory 16 Unattached 2.45m

Event 663 Women Long Jump Young
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 5.40m 2/22/1998 Theon James, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carson, Micsha 16 AZ Cheetahs 5.32m
5.01m 3.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.32m
2 Ingram, Marie 17 Unattached 5.03m
FOUL FOUL 4.99m 5.03m 4.65m FOUL
3 Stoddard, Jordyn 16 Unattached 4.71m
4.36m 4.52m 3.38m 4.64m 4.71m 4.59m
4 Ochoa, Victoria 16 Unattached 4.43m
4.24m 4.32m 4.41m 4.43m 4.13m 4.37m
-- Richardson, Shannon 16 AZ Cheetahs FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 665 Women Shot Put Young
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 15.26m 2/27/1994 Collinus Newsome, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Begay, Kindall 17 Tonto 8.94m
7.00m 8.63m 8.33m 8.65m 8.94m

Event 671 Men High Jump Young
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 2.03m 2/25/1996 Mike Lopez, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nevarez, Martin 18 Pilots 1.70m
1.70
O
2 Sianez Jr, Vidal 17 Cold Water Expre 1.45m
1.45 1.50
XO XXX

Event 672 Men Pole Vault Young
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 4.75m 2/17/2002 Adam Ziminsky, Ultimate High
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kearney, Shea 16 Unattached 4.90m
2 Wittier-Tilton, Colin 18 Unattached 4.73m
3 Nevarez, Martin 18 Pilots 4.41m
4 Woelfel, Miles 17 Unattached 4.11m
5 Updike, Hatton 17 Unattached 3.81m
6 Mash, Peter 18 Unattached 3.66m
7 Kraft, Cory 16 Unattached 3.65m
-- Potrias, Ryan 17 St Pius X NH

Event 673 Men Long Jump Young
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 6.86m 3/1/1992 James Webb, Vegas Heata
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Kyle 17 Unattached 7.04m
FOUL 6.25m 6.45m 7.04m 6.08m PASS
2 Islas, Julian 18 Unattached 6.08m
5.84m 5.90m 5.93m 6.08m 5.81m 5.93m
3 Dancer, Jordon 16 Unattached 5.96m
5.78m 5.96m 4.47m 5.65m 5.80m 5.93m
4 Jenkins, Jon 18 Wildcats Track C 5.82m
5.55m 5.81m 5.79m 5.67m 5.82m 5.56m
5 Cianfarano, Scott 18 Unattached 5.62m
5.40m 5.62m 5.52m 5.18m FOUL 5.60m
-- Ingles, Jon 16 Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 675 Men Shot Put (12#) Young
=======================================================================
IC RECORD: 17.05m 2/17/2002 Tomas Navarro, Unattached
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Curry, Connor 17 Unattached 14.50m
12.53m 14.28m 14.50m 14.21m 13.78m

Event 701 Women 19-29 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
19-29 IC REC: 8.91 2/20/2005 Kathy Jager, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Renee 28 Perpetual Motion 8.01q
2 Harmon, Dalya 26 Perpetual Motion 8.36q
3 Galligan, Camielau 20 Glendale Communi 8.37q

Event 701 Women 19-29 60 Meter Dash Masters
=======================================================================
19-29 IC REC: 8.91 2/20/2005 Kathy Jager, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Renee 28 Perpetual Motion 8.01
2 Galligan, Camielau 20 Glendale Communi 8.69
Preliminaries
2 Harmon, Dalya 26 Perpetual Motion

Event 701 Women 30-34 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
30-34 IC REC: 8.91 2/20/2005 Kathy Jager, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
1 Guest, Rachel 30 AZ Blaze 8.19q

Event 701 Women 30-34 60 Meter Dash Masters
=======================================================================
30-34 IC REC: 8.91 2/20/2005 Kathy Jager, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Guest, Rachel 30 AZ Blaze 9.90

Event 701 Women 35-39 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
35-39 IC REC: 8.91 2/20/2005 Kathy Jager, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jostes, Susan 38 Arizona Flames 9.90q

Event 701 Women 35-39 60 Meter Dash Masters
=======================================================================
35-39 IC REC: 8.91 2/20/2005 Kathy Jager, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jostes, Susan 38 Arizona Flames 8.37

Event 701 Women 40-44 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
40-44 IC REC: 8.91 2/20/2005 Kathy Jager, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willard, Denise 43 Arizona Flames 9.07q

Event 701 Women 40-44 60 Meter Dash Masters
=======================================================================
40-44 IC REC: 8.91 2/20/2005 Kathy Jager, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Willard, Denise 43 Arizona Flames 8.19

Event 701 Women 45-49 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
45-49 IC REC: 8.91 2/20/2005 Kathy Jager, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Alecia 47 Arizona Flames 8.69q

Event 701 Women 45-49 60 Meter Dash Masters
=======================================================================
45-49 IC REC: 8.91 2/20/2005 Kathy Jager, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Alecia 47 Arizona Flames 9.01

Event 702 Women 19-29 200 Meter Dash Masters
=======================================================================
19-29 IC REC: 28.19 2/20/2005 Jacquelin Board, Arizona Flames
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Renee 28 Perpetual Motion 26.73
2 Bates, Missy 20 Glendale Communi 28.64
3 Payne, Desarie 20 Glendale Communi 29.99

Event 702 Women 30-34 200 Meter Dash Masters
=======================================================================
30-34 IC REC: 28.19 2/20/2005 Jacquelin Board, Arizona Flames
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Guest, Rachel 30 AZ Blaze 27.48

Event 702 Women 40-44 200 Meter Dash Masters
=======================================================================
40-44 IC REC: 28.19 2/20/2005 Jacquelin Board, Arizona Flames
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willard, Denise 43 Arizona Flames 30.05
2 Duenas, Fabiola 40 Arizona Flames 38.34

Event 703 Women 40-44 400 Meter Dash Masters
=======================================================================
40-44 IC REC: 1:04.72 2/20/2005 Jacquelin Board, Arizona Flames
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duenas, Fabiola 40 Arizona Flames 1:34.24

Event 704 Women 19-29 800 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
19-29 IC REC: 2:48.93 2/20/2005 Carla Hoppie, Dineh Runners
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lederman, Kelle 20 Glendale Communi 2:32.84
2 Raley, Amanda 22 Glendale Communi 2:54.84

Event 704 Women 45-49 800 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
45-49 IC REC: 2:48.93 2/20/2005 Carla Hoppie, Dineh Runners
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoppie, Carla 48 Vegas Lightning 2:54.15

Event 705 Women 19-29 1 Mile Run Masters
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kerch, Kim 20 Glendale Communi 6:00.78
2 Raley, Amanda 22 Glendale Communi 6:22.73

Event 711 Men 19-29 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
19-29 IC REC: 9.01 2/20/2005 Merv Armstrong, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Westbrooks, Demetrius 20 Unattached 6.98q
2 Burns, Kendell 20 Glendale Communi 7.01q
3 Lee, Eric 21 Glendale Communi 7.11q
4 Robinson, Derale 19 Glendale Communi 7.26q
5 Ebann, R.C. 19 Glendale Communi 7.34q
6 St Fleur, Reno 22 Glendale Communi 7.47q

Event 711 Men 19-29 60 Meter Dash Masters
=======================================================================
19-29 IC REC: 9.01 2/20/2005 Merv Armstrong, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Westbrooks, Demetrius 20 Unattached 6.98
2 Burns, Kendell 20 Glendale Communi 7.01
3 Lee, Eric 21 Glendale Communi 7.11
4 Robinson, Derale 19 Glendale Communi 7.26
5 Ebann, R.C. 19 Glendale Communi 7.34
6 St Fleur, Reno 22 Glendale Communi 7.47

Event 711 Men 30-34 60 Meter Dash Masters
===================================================================
30-34 IC REC: 9.01 2/20/2005 Merv Armstrong, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Kane 30 Unattached 7.83q 2
2 Zahlmann, Darrick 30 Unattached 7.93q 2

Event 711 Men 30-34 60 Meter Dash Masters
==========================================================================
30-34 IC REC: 9.01 2/20/2005 Merv Armstrong, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Kane 30 Unattached 7.83 1
2 Zahlmann, Darrick 30 Unattached 7.93 1

Event 711 Men 35-39 60 Meter Dash Masters
===================================================================
35-39 IC REC: 9.01 2/20/2005 Merv Armstrong, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bramwell, Eric 35 Arizona Flames 7.17q 2
2 Smith Sr, James 39 Arizona Flames 7.57q 2
3 Thompson, Randy 36 Team San Diego 7.67q 2
4 Riggs, Geoffrey 35 Unattached 9.24q 2

Event 711 Men 35-39 60 Meter Dash Masters
==========================================================================
35-39 IC REC: 9.01 2/20/2005 Merv Armstrong, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bramwell, Eric 35 Arizona Flames 7.17 1
2 Smith Sr, James 39 Arizona Flames 7.57 1
3 Thompson, Randy 36 Team San Diego 7.67 1
4 Riggs, Geoffrey 35 Unattached 9.24 1

Event 711 Men 40-44 60 Meter Dash Masters
===================================================================
40-44 IC REC: 9.01 2/20/2005 Merv Armstrong, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Muhammad, Courtney 43 Unattached 7.22q 3
1 Chrichlow, Rawle 42 Unattached 7.22q 3
3 Sullivan, Michael 44 Unattached 7.35q 3
4 Cistone, Ric 40 Unattached 7.83q 3

Event 711 Men 40-44 60 Meter Dash Masters
==========================================================================
40-44 IC REC: 9.01 2/20/2005 Merv Armstrong, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Muhammad, Courtney 43 Unattached 7.22 1
1 Chrichlow, Rawle 42 Unattached 7.22 1
3 Sullivan, Michael 44 Unattached 7.35 1
4 Cistone, Ric 40 Unattached 7.83 1

Event 711 Men 45-49 60 Meter Dash Masters
===================================================================
45-49 IC REC: 9.01 2/20/2005 Merv Armstrong, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Novelli, Rich 45 Unattached 8.04q 3

Event 711 Men 45-49 60 Meter Dash Masters
==========================================================================
45-49 IC REC: 9.01 2/20/2005 Merv Armstrong, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Novelli, Rich 45 Unattached 8.04 1

Event 711 Men 55-59 60 Meter Dash Masters
===================================================================
55-59 IC REC: 9.01 2/20/2005 Merv Armstrong, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Thaddeus 55 Unattached 8.14q 4

Event 711 Men 55-59 60 Meter Dash Masters
==========================================================================
55-59 IC REC: 9.01 2/20/2005 Merv Armstrong, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Thaddeus 55 Unattached 8.14 1

Event 712 Men 19-29 200 Meter Dash Masters
=======================================================================
19-29 IC REC: 29.30 2/20/2005 Milton Newton, Sol Cal Striders
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Rashaad 22 Perpetual Motion 22.08
2 Burns, Kendell 20 Glendale Communi 22.19
3 Vargas, David 22 Perpetual Motion 23.17
4 Banfield, Joel 24 AZ Puma 24.35
5 St Fleur, Reno 22 Glendale Communi 25.07

Event 712 Men 35-39 200 Meter Dash Masters
==========================================================================
35-39 IC REC: 29.30 2/20/2005 Milton Newton, Sol Cal Striders
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bramwell, Eric 35 Arizona Flames 23.23 2

Event 712 Men 40-44 200 Meter Dash Masters
==========================================================================
40-44 IC REC: 29.30 2/20/2005 Milton Newton, Sol Cal Striders
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Muhammad, Courtney 43 Unattached 23.47 2
2 Sullivan, Michael 44 Unattached 23.49 2

Event 712 Men 45-49 200 Meter Dash Masters
==========================================================================
45-49 IC REC: 29.30 2/20/2005 Milton Newton, Sol Cal Striders
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DiMassa, David 46 Unattached 26.18 2

Event 713 Men 19-29 400 Meter Dash Masters
==========================================================================
19-29 IC REC: 57.20 2/20/2005 David DiMassa, Feeltheheat
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Rashaad 22 Perpetual Motion 50.27 2
2 Westbrooks, Demetrius 20 Unattached 50.64 2
3 Vargas, David 22 Perpetual Motion 53.55 2
4 Cylwik, Scott 19 Pilots 56.33 2

Event 713 Men 35-39 400 Meter Dash Masters
=======================================================================
35-39 IC REC: 57.20 2/20/2005 David DiMassa, Feeltheheat
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith Sr, James 39 Arizona Flames 56.12

Event 713 Men 45-49 400 Meter Dash Masters
=======================================================================
45-49 IC REC: 57.20 2/20/2005 David DiMassa, Feeltheheat
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DiMassa, David 46 Unattached 58.48

Event 713 Men 50-54 400 Meter Dash Masters
=======================================================================
50-54 IC REC: 57.20 2/20/2005 David DiMassa, Feeltheheat
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gunn, David 50 RxRunning 1:12.00

Event 714 Men 19-29 800 Meter Run Masters
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willingham, Kenneth 22 Perpetual Motion 2:08.02

Event 715 Men 30-34 1 Mile Run Masters
=======================================================================
30-34 IC REC: 5:37.95 2/20/2005 Larry Pardee, Red Rock Racers
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Onton, Daryl 30 Unattached 5:28.82

Event 715 Men 35-39 1 Mile Run Masters
=======================================================================
35-39 IC REC: 5:37.95 2/20/2005 Larry Pardee, Red Rock Racers
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sweet, Ryan 35 Arizona Flames 5:41.62

Event 721 Women 19-29 60 Meter Hurdles 33" 19-39 Masters
=======================================================================
19-29 IC REC: 9.28 2/20/2005 Jamie Pew, Feeltheheat
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodela, Andrea 19 Glendale Communi 9.83
2 Wray, Brittany 20 Glendale Communi 10.40
3 Payne, Desarie 20 Glendale Communi 11.43

Event 721A Women 40-44 60 Meter Hurdles 30" 40-49 Masters
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willard, Denise 43 Arizona Flames 10.19

Event 731A Men 30-34 60 Meter Hurdles 39" 30-49 Masters
=======================================================================
30-34 IC REC: 9.03 2/20/2005 James Smith, Arizona Flames
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Kane 30 Unattached 10.19

Event 731A Men 35-39 60 Meter Hurdles 39" 30-49 Masters
=======================================================================
35-39 IC REC: 9.03 2/20/2005 James Smith, Arizona Flames
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith Sr, James 39 Arizona Flames 8.87

Event 731B Men 50-54 60 Meter Hurdles 36" 50-59 Masters
=======================================================================
50-54 IC REC: 8.87 2/20/2005 Stacey Price, New Mexico Speed
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Price, Stacey 52 New Mexico Speed 9.00

Event 731B Men 55-59 60 Meter Hurdles 36" 50-59 Masters
=======================================================================
55-59 IC REC: 8.87 2/20/2005 Stacey Price, New Mexico Speed
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Thaddeus 55 Unattached 10.14

Event 731C Men 60-64 60 Meter Hurdles 33" 60-69 Masters
=======================================================================
60-64 IC REC: 11.16 2/20/2005 Dave Doerrer, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burns, Michael 62 Unattached 11.68
2 Perkins, Bruce 60 Unattached 12.38

Event 742 Women 40-44 4x400 Meter Relay Masters
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glendale Community College 'A' 4:20.97
1) Lederman, Kelle 20 2) Rodela, Andrea 19
3) Wray, Brittany 20 4)

Event 752 Men 40-44 4x400 Meter Relay Masters
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 4:38.76
1) Jones, Erwin 48 2) Gettleman, Brad 44
3) Koestner, Steve 44 4) Lederman, David 45

Event 762 Women 19-29 Pole Vault Masters
=======================================================================
19-29 IC REC: 2.29m 2/20/2005 Kathy Jager, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geidtler, Carla 20 Unattached 3.35m
2 Cassidy, Megan 19 Pilots 2.60m

Event 763 Women 19-29 Long Jump Masters
=======================================================================
19-29 IC REC: 3.78m 2/20/2005 Kathy Jager, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodela, Andrea 19 Glendale Communi 4.61m
4.61m FOUL 4.39m 4.33m 4.52m FOUL
2 Wray, Brittany 20 Glendale Communi 4.59m
4.47m 4.59m FOUL 4.27m 4.41m 4.09m
3 Payne, Desarie 20 Glendale Communi 3.95m
3.91m 3.88m 3.89m 3.80m 3.86m 3.95m

Event 763 Women 40-44 Long Jump Masters
=======================================================================
40-44 IC REC: 3.78m 2/20/2005 Kathy Jager, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willard, Denise 43 Arizona Flames 4.42m
4.14m 4.42m 4.23m PASS PASS PASS

Event 765 Women 40-44 Shot Put Masters
=======================================================================
40-44 IC REC: 9.51m 2/20/2005 Kathy Jager, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith-Thompson, Lori 40 Quite Fire Youth 11.60m
9.10m 10.67m 11.21m 11.24m 10.95m 11.60m

Event 765 Women 45-49 Shot Put Masters
=======================================================================
45-49 IC REC: 9.51m 2/20/2005 Kathy Jager, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoppie, Carla 48 Vegas Lightning 8.45m
8.32m 8.45m 8.35m 8.38m 8.23m 8.45m

Event 771 Men 19-29 High Jump Masters
=======================================================================
19-29 IC REC: 1.30m 2/20/2005 Milton Newton, Sol Cal Striders
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gill, Paul 20 Glendale Communi 2.00m
2 Banfield, Joel 24 AZ Puma 1.80m

Event 771 Men 30-34 High Jump Masters
=======================================================================
30-34 IC REC: 1.30m 2/20/2005 Milton Newton, Sol Cal Striders
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scambler, Terrel 33 Unattached 1.70m

Event 771 Men 40-44 High Jump Masters
=======================================================================
40-44 IC REC: 1.30m 2/20/2005 Milton Newton, Sol Cal Striders
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lee, Ron 41 Beach Track Club 1.75m
2 McDonald, Bill 42 AZ Puma 1.50m

Event 771 Men 50-54 High Jump Masters
=======================================================================
50-54 IC REC: 1.30m 2/20/2005 Milton Newton, Sol Cal Striders
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hancock, Stuart 53 Pilots 1.40m

Event 771 Men 55-59 High Jump Masters
=======================================================================
55-59 IC REC: 1.30m 2/20/2005 Milton Newton, Sol Cal Striders
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bradley, Wayne 55 AZ Cheetahs 1.55m

Event 771 Men 60-64 High Jump Masters
=======================================================================
60-64 IC REC: 1.30m 2/20/2005 Milton Newton, Sol Cal Striders
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connelly, Mardon 64 Unattached 1.30m
2 Perkins, Bruce 60 Unattached 1.10m

Event 772 Men 19-29 Pole Vault Masters
=======================================================================
19-29 IC REC: 2.75m 2/20/2005 Dave Doerrer, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cylwik, Scott 19 Pilots 4.26m

Event 772 Men 35-39 Pole Vault Masters
=======================================================================
35-39 IC REC: 2.75m 2/20/2005 Dave Doerrer, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaeger, James 37 Unattached 3.80m

Event 772 Men 50-54 Pole Vault Masters
=======================================================================
50-54 IC REC: 2.75m 2/20/2005 Dave Doerrer, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Herman, Mark 51 Unattached 3.51m
2 Rivas, Richard 53 Pilots 3.50m
3 Hancock, Stuart 53 Pilots 3.35m
-- Haynie, Ralph 51 Unattached NH

Event 772 Men 60-64 Pole Vault Masters
=======================================================================
60-64 IC REC: 2.75m 2/20/2005 Dave Doerrer, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parry, Arthur 60 Pilots 3.35m
2 Perkins, Bruce 60 Unattached 3.20m
3 Connelly, Mardon 64 Unattached 3.05m

Event 773 Men 19-29 Long Jump Masters
=======================================================================
19-29 IC REC: 4.36m 2/20/2005 Dave Doerrer, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Westbrooks, Demetrius 20 Unattached 7.28m
7.08m 6.77m FOUL FOUL 7.28m FOUL
2 Santos, John 19 Glendale Communi 6.08m
5.87m FOUL 6.08m 5.06m PASS PASS

Event 773 Men 30-34 Long Jump Masters
=======================================================================
30-34 IC REC: 4.36m 2/20/2005 Dave Doerrer, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Kane 30 Unattached 5.58m
5.45m 5.35m 5.49m FOUL 5.58m PASS
2 Scambler, Terrel 33 Unattached 4.62m
4.43m FOUL 4.62m FOUL PASS PASS

Event 773 Men 35-39 Long Jump Masters
=======================================================================
35-39 IC REC: 4.36m 2/20/2005 Dave Doerrer, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bramwell, Eric 35 Arizona Flames 6.10m
5.76m 5.23m 6.10m 5.97m PASS PASS
-- Thompson, Randy 36 Team San Diego FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 773 Men 50-54 Long Jump Masters
=======================================================================
50-54 IC REC: 4.36m 2/20/2005 Dave Doerrer, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hancock, Stuart 53 Pilots 4.68m
FOUL 4.43m 4.68m

Event 775 Men 30-34 Shot Put Masters
=======================================================================
30-34 IC REC: 11.83m 2/20/2005 Phillip Shipp, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Foreman, Matt 33 Unattached 11.30m
10.84m 11.15m 11.12m 11.20m 11.03m 11.30m

Event 775 Men 35-39 Shot Put Masters
=======================================================================
35-39 IC REC: 11.83m 2/20/2005 Phillip Shipp, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riggs, Geoffrey 35 Unattached 11.17m
10.51m 10.63m 11.17m

Event 775 Men 45-49 Shot Put Masters
=======================================================================
45-49 IC REC: 11.83m 2/20/2005 Phillip Shipp, UNATTACHED
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Erwin 48 Bobcats 9.09m
8.64m 9.09m 8.40m