Licensed to USATF - Arizona Association - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/21/2005 02:03 PM
AZ JO & State Multies & Reg - 6/18/2005 to 6/19/2005
Regulation Meet
Mesa CC
Results

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 10 Arizona Flames 14.04 14.39
2 Lilly Halton 10 Cold Water Expre 15.00 15.60
3 Sheyenne Davis 10 Cold Water Expre 15.40 16.53
4 Brianna Lee 9 Arizona Flames 16.72 16.54
5 Nyanna Ortiz 9 Arizona Flames 17.55 17.17
6 Asha Bramwell 9 Arizona Flames 18.00 17.61
7 Kaij'a Bramwell 8 Arizona Flames 18.50 19.29

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sheyenne Davis 10 Cold Water Expre 32.40 35.89
2 Asha Bramwell 9 Arizona Flames 37.25 37.33
3 Kaij'a Bramwell 8 Arizona Flames 38.50 40.75
4 Julianna Vanderhoudt 10 AZ Elite 42.06

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kendall Stokes 10 Arizona Flames 1:11.83 1:12.58
2 Lilly Halton 10 Cold Water Expre 1:19.29

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cherokee Davis 9 Eternal Flame 3:07.90 3:07.49
2 Jessica Williams 8 Arizona Flames 3:21.00 3:13.37
3 Julianna Vanderhoudt 10 AZ Elite 3:18.45

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessica Williams 8 Arizona Flames 6:46.00 6:55.60

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Flames 'A' 1:03.07
1) Nyanna Ortiz 9 2) Brianna Lee 9
3) Ashlee Moore 10 4) Kendall Stokes 10

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Destiny Lundy 12 Arizona Flames 13.84 13.74
2 Sydnee Freeman 12 AZ Elite 18.00 13.95
3 Taylor Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 15.01 15.15
4 Daeshunti Nabors 11 Cold Water Expre 15.10 15.49
5 Dallas Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 15.39 15.80
6 Imari Campbell-Harrell 10 Cold Water Expre 15.35 16.12
7 Desiree Hudson 10 Cold Water Expre 16.20 19.44

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sydnee Freeman 12 AZ Elite 28.00 28.06 2
2 Destiny Lundy 12 Arizona Flames 27.94 28.72 2
3 Natalie Melkonoff 12 Arizona 28.30 29.45 2
4 Breana Ruiz 12 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 29.00 30.31 2
5 Taylor Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 31.06 30.66 1
6 Dallas Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 32.19 32.49 1
7 Daeshunti Nabors 11 Cold Water Expre 30.30 32.76 2
8 Tamlyn Kalal 11 AZ Elite,Chandler, 33.16 1
9 Kristina Vanderhout 10 AZ Elite 33.92 1
10 Imari Campbell-Harrell 10 Cold Water Expre 32.00 34.49 2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 55.54 7/27/2001 Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Breana Ruiz 12 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 1:03.00 1:06.32
2 Tamlyn Kalal 11 AZ Elite,Chandler, 1:11.00 1:14.45
3 Desiree Hudson 10 Cold Water Expre 1:33.59

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:13.65 7/29/1995 LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kristina Vanderhout 10 AZ Elite 2:41.44

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 49.17 7/28/1996 Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Flames 'A' 57.25
1) Dallas Johnson 11 2) Taylor Johnson 11
3) Danielle Vickers 11 4) Destiny Lundy 12
2 Arizona Elite 'A' 59.53
1) Sydnee Freeman 12 2) Kristina Vanderhout 10
3) Breana Ruiz 12 4) Tamlyn Kalal 11

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 53.43 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Madison Pohis 13 AZ Elite 1:07.00 1:02.80
2 Jessica Tonn 13 AZ Elite 1:08.90
3 Alexis Jones 13 Bobcats 1:19.93

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.00 8/1/1998 Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Madison Pohis 13 AZ Elite 2:29.64
2 Rachel Whitford 14 Arizona Flames 2:35.69

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:36.90 7/28/1996 Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessica Tonn 13 AZ Elite 5:08.96
2 Rachel Whitford 14 Arizona Flames 5:28.31

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kathryn Munoz 15 Feeltheheat 1:00.00 1:04.70
2 Rosa Sapien 15 AZ Heat 1:16.02

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.69 7/27/1991 Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rosa Sapien 15 AZ Heat 3:12.04

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:25.57 7/22/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rosa Sapien 15 AZ Heat 6:36.30

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lauren Reich 17 AZ Heat 1:01.85

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 2:07.05 7/1/1994 Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lauren Reich 17 AZ Heat 2:24.80

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joshua Raphael 10 Bobcats 15.87
2 Colin Erickson 8 Arizona Flames 16.33 16.41
3 Devonte Lundy 7 Arizona Flames 16.46 16.65
4 Muzuba Belford 9 Cold Water Expre 16.95
5 Paul Davis 8 Cold Water Expre 17.31
6 Rafael Ortiz 10 Arizona Flames 17.95 17.58

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Justin Westbrook 10 Arizona Flames 31.22 33.57
2 Paul Davis 8 Cold Water Expre 36.97

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aaron Acord 9 AZ Elite 1:11.32
2 Mufasa Cavazos 9 Cold Water Expre 1:18.10

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mufasa Cavazos 9 Cold Water Expre 2:56.16

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aaron Acord 9 AZ Elite 5:17.27
2 Justin Westbrook 10 Arizona Flames 5:33.00 5:31.86
3 Mufasa Cavazos 9 Cold Water Expre 5:37.43

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Flames 'A' 1:08.73
1) Devonte Lundy 7 2) Colin Erickson 8
3) Justin Westbrook 10 4) Rafael Ortiz 10

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adam Staples 11 Arizona Flames 17.18 17.68
2 Kadeem Hudson 11 Cold Water Expre 15.20 21.08

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kadeem Hudson 11 Cold Water Expre 31.80 43.49

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jose Mulero 13 Arizona Flames 12.50 14.27

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jose Mulero 13 Arizona Flames 27.00 28.95

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 1:56.36 7/28/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eric Brannick 12 AZ Puma 2:33.94

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eric Brannick 12 AZ Puma 5:14.16

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/8797 Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 11.83 12.13
2 Marcus Washington 15 Arizona Flames,Phoe 12.28

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 23.85 24.20
2 Marcus Washington 15 Arizona Flames,Phoe 24.44
3 Ricardo Loayza 14 AZ Puma 31.02

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 1:53.37 7/28/1985 Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ricardo Loayza 14 AZ Puma 2:36.48

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:56.84 7/9/2000 Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alex Phillips 14 Pops 4:54.16