Licensed to USATF - Arizona Association - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/21/2005 02:41 PM
AZ JO & State Multies & Reg - 6/18/2005 to 6/19/2005
Combined Championships
Mesa CC
Results
Event 281 Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 10 Arizona Flames 1072
2 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 566
3 Takerra Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 562
4 Renee Dyson 10 Bobcats 498
5 Lizabeth Dyson 10 Bobcats 466
6 Tijaha Waters 10 AZ Cheetahs 431
7 Taylor Dyson 10 Bobcats 278
8 Jessica Williams 8 Arizona Flames 226

Event 291 Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cole Sterns 8 Unattached 549
2 Justin Westbrook 10 Arizona Flames 486
3 Landon Holman 10 AZ Cheetahs 476
4 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 468
5 Isaiah Oliver 8 AZ Puma 369
6 Anthony Wynn 8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 263
7 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 83

Event 381 Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
National: N 3111 7/25/2001 Kanai Profit, Pasadena, CA
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hannah Carson 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2287
2 Brittany Jones 11 Pops 1936
3 Cary Willis 12 Arizona Flames 1506
4 Megan Benson 11 Arizona Flames 1499
5 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 980

Event 391 Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
National: N 2669 7/1/1999 Nick Best, Boring, OR
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ben Kmetz 12 Bobcats 1253
2 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 1110
3 Calvin Lindsey 11 Bobcats 977

Event 481 Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
National: N 3521 7/24/2001 Alyssa Hasan, Williamsville, NY
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alexandra Green 13 AZ Puma,Peoria, AZ 2404
2 Samantha Collins 14 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 1952
3 Shideen Mike 14 AZ Heat 1504
4 Asya Aspinall 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1487
5 DeAnna Wynn 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1002

Event 491 Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
National: N 3485 7/5/1989 Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas. NV
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tevin Blaylark 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 2345
2 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 2083
3 Chris Matthias 14 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 1833
4 Andre Lindsey 14 Bobcats 1582
5 Connor Farquharson 13 Bobcats 1063

Event 581 Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
National: N 4986 7/28/1992 Shaundra Smith, Belle Glade, FL
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Karen Schillinger 15 Higher Level Ath 1728

Event 781 Heptathlon Masters Women
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Densie Willared 43 AZ Heat 1490


Event 281 Triathlon: #1 Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls Triathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 10 Arizona Flames 5.57m 244
2 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 4.89m 201
3 Renee Dyson 10 Bobcats 4.82m 197
4 Tijaha Waters 10 AZ Cheetahs 4.76m 193
5 Lizabeth Dyson 10 Bobcats 4.69m 189
6 Taylor Dyson 10 Bobcats 4.16m 156
7 Takerra Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.93m 142
8 Jessica Williams 8 Arizona Flames 2.62m 63

Event 281 Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 10 Arizona Flames 1.25m 359
2 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 1.00m 141
3 Renee Dyson 10 Bobcats 0.95m 104
3 Takerra Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 0.95m 104
5 Lizabeth Dyson 10 Bobcats 0.90m 71
5 Jessica Williams 8 Arizona Flames 0.90m 71
5 Taylor Dyson 10 Bobcats 0.90m 71
-- Tijaha Waters 10 AZ Cheetahs NH

Event 281 Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 10 Arizona Flames 30.19 469
2 Takerra Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 32.60 316
3 Tijaha Waters 10 AZ Cheetahs 34.04 238
4 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 34.32 224
5 Lizabeth Dyson 10 Bobcats 34.69 206
6 Renee Dyson 10 Bobcats 34.87 197
7 Jessica Williams 8 Arizona Flames 37.47 92
8 Taylor Dyson 10 Bobcats 38.85 51

Event 291 Triathlon: #1 Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 6.54m 280
2 Cole Sterns 8 Unattached 5.92m 244
3 Landon Holman 10 AZ Cheetahs 5.61m 226
4 Justin Westbrook 10 Arizona Flames 5.38m 213
5 Isaiah Oliver 8 AZ Puma 5.28m 207
6 Anthony Wynn 8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 4.43m 158
7 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 3.08m 83

Event 291 Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cole Sterns 8 Unattached 1.20m 188
1 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 1.20m 188
3 Landon Holman 10 AZ Cheetahs 1.10m 131
4 Isaiah Oliver 8 AZ Puma 1.05m 105
4 Justin Westbrook 10 Arizona Flames 1.05m 105
4 Anthony Wynn 8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1.05m 105
-- Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats NH

Event 291 Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justin Westbrook 10 Arizona Flames 1:08.62 168
2 Landon Holman 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:10.92 119
3 Cole Sterns 8 Unattached 1:11.01 117
4 Isaiah Oliver 8 AZ Puma 1:14.60 57
5 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 1:23.75
6 Anthony Wynn 8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1:37.07
7 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 1:41.42

Event 381 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hannah Carson 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.96 1 851
2 Megan Benson 11 Arizona Flames 14.90 1 722
3 Brittany Jones 11 Pops 16.27 2 552
4 Cary Willis 12 Arizona Flames 16.56 2 519
5 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 18.28 2 341

Event 381 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannah Carson 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.91m 655
2 Cary Willis 12 Arizona Flames 6.25m 287
3 Brittany Jones 11 Pops 5.75m 255
4 Megan Benson 11 Arizona Flames 5.55m 243
5 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 3.55m 119

Event 381 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brittany Jones 11 Pops 1.30m 409
2 Hannah Carson 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1.20m 312
3 Megan Benson 11 Arizona Flames 1.10m 222
4 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 0.95m 104
-- Cary Willis 12 Arizona Flames NH

Event 381 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannah Carson 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4.66m 469
2 Cary Willis 12 Arizona Flames 4.04m 317
3 Megan Benson 11 Arizona Flames 4.02m 312
4 Brittany Jones 11 Pops 3.94m 294
5 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 3.26m 153

Event 381 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brittany Jones 11 Pops 2:53.73 426
2 Cary Willis 12 Arizona Flames 2:58.07 383
3 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 3:11.85 263
-- Hannah Carson 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle DNF
-- Megan Benson 11 Arizona Flames DNF

Event 391 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Kmetz 12 Bobcats 15.89 529
2 Calvin Lindsey 11 Bobcats 17.78 342
3 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 19.99 174

Event 391 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 9.24m 440
2 Ben Kmetz 12 Bobcats 6.47m 276
3 Calvin Lindsey 11 Bobcats 5.98m 248

Event 391 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 1.30m 250
2 Ben Kmetz 12 Bobcats 1.20m 188
2 Calvin Lindsey 11 Bobcats 1.20m 188

Event 391 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Kmetz 12 Bobcats 3.65m 152
2 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 3.55m 137
3 Calvin Lindsey 11 Bobcats 2.50m 16

Event 391 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calvin Lindsey 11 Bobcats 6:21.58 183
2 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 6:45.43 109
3 Ben Kmetz 12 Bobcats 6:46.07 108

Event 481 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 14 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 20.23 2 283
2 Alexandra Green 13 AZ Puma,Peoria, AZ 20.93 2 230
3 Shideen Mike 14 AZ Heat 21.33 1 201
4 DeAnna Wynn 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 23.00 2 101
5 Asya Aspinall 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 24.74 1 31

Event 481 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 14 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 10.78m 581
2 Alexandra Green 13 AZ Puma,Peoria, AZ 7.08m 340
3 Shideen Mike 14 AZ Heat 7.03m 337
4 DeAnna Wynn 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 7.02m 336
5 Asya Aspinall 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 5.09m 214

Event 481 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexandra Green 13 AZ Puma,Peoria, AZ 1.55m 678
2 Samantha Collins 14 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 1.35m 460
3 Asya Aspinall 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1.25m 359
3 Shideen Mike 14 AZ Heat 1.25m 359
-- DeAnna Wynn 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix NH

Event 481 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 14 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 4.86m 522
2 Alexandra Green 13 AZ Puma,Peoria, AZ 4.54m 438
3 DeAnna Wynn 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 4.35m 391
4 Asya Aspinall 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 4.30m 379
5 Shideen Mike 14 AZ Heat 3.78m 259

Event 481 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexandra Green 13 AZ Puma,Peoria, AZ 2:28.00 718
2 Asya Aspinall 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 2:46.16 504
3 Shideen Mike 14 AZ Heat 3:01.86 348
4 DeAnna Wynn 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 3:24.05 174
5 Samantha Collins 14 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 3:35.63 106

Event 491 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tevin Blaylark 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 15.24 2 821
2 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 15.96 1 737
3 Andre Lindsey 14 Bobcats 19.47 2 392
4 Chris Matthias 14 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 19.70 1 373
5 Connor Farquharson 13 Bobcats 23.61 2 120

Event 491 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connor Farquharson 13 Bobcats 8.78m 413
2 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 8.40m 390
3 Andre Lindsey 14 Bobcats 7.83m 356
4 Tevin Blaylark 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 7.43m 333
5 Chris Matthias 14 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 7.23m 321

Event 491 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Matthias 14 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 1.55m 426
2 Tevin Blaylark 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1.50m 389
3 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 1.45m 352
4 Andre Lindsey 14 Bobcats 1.30m 250
5 Connor Farquharson 13 Bobcats 1.25m 218

Event 491 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tevin Blaylark 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 5.53m 487
2 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 4.72m 330
3 Andre Lindsey 14 Bobcats 4.42m 276
4 Chris Matthias 14 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 4.38m 269
5 Connor Farquharson 13 Bobcats 3.97m 201

Event 491 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Matthias 14 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 5:21.23 444
2 Tevin Blaylark 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 5:48.12 315
3 Andre Lindsey 14 Bobcats 5:49.63 308
4 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 5:57.65 274
5 Connor Farquharson 13 Bobcats 6:44.90 111

Event 581 Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karen Schillinger 15 Higher Level Ath 1.40m 512

Event 581 Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karen Schillinger 15 Higher Level Ath 7.43m 363

Event 581 Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karen Schillinger 15 Higher Level Ath 4.59m 451

Event 581 Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karen Schillinger 15 Higher Level Ath 2:56.12 402

Event 781 100 Meter Hurdles Masters Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Densie Willared 43 AZ Heat 14.06 970

Event 781 Long Jump Masters Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Densie Willared 43 AZ Heat 4.15m 343

Event 781 800 Meter Dash Masters Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Densie Willared 43 AZ Heat 3:23.59 177