Licensed to USATF - Arizona Association - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/5/2005 02:28 PM
AZ JO Championship - 6/4/2005 to 6/5/2005
Arizona Association
Mesa CC
Results(Revised)

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashlee Moore 10 Arizona Flames 14.04 14.68Q 1
2 Shannon Jackson 9 DoRight 14.20 14.99Q 2
3 Tope Williams 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.00 15.25Q 3
4 Lilly Hahon 10 Cold Water Expre 15.00 15.68Q 4
5 Joy Smith 10 AZ Cheetahs 15.71 15.64q 3
6 Tori Kruger 9 Northwest Xpress 16.10 16.05q 3
7 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 16.58 16.12q 1
8 Savannah Bowen 9 Rising Sun 15.60 16.13q 2
9 Destiny Riley 7 DoRight 16.01 16.18q 4
10 Taylor Colter 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 15.00 16.23 4
11 Kierra Brown 7 Unattached 16.06 16.38 4
12 Sheyenne Davis 10 Cold Water Expre 15.40 16.63 1
13 Sarah Dennard 9 Unattached 16.33 16.71 2
14 Rayenn Boyd 9 DoRight 17.01 17.03 4
14 Diamond Meador 9 DoRight 17.03 4
16 Brianna Lee 9 Arizona Flames 16.72 17.13 2
17 LaQuezanee Davis 8 DoRight 16.99 17.43 4
18 Nyanna Ortiz 9 Arizona Flames 16.71 17.55 1
19 Silky Sharpe 10 Bobcats 17.04 17.56 3
20 Anaysa Cortez 8 Rising Sun 17.43 17.94 1
21 Jene' Price 8 AZ Panthers 17.26 18.27 2
22 Christine Williford 7 Rising Sun 15.00 18.48 2
23 Shaquiniesha Mack 10 Unattached 18.64 4
24 Sapphire Dowhan 9 Unattached 18.06 18.96 2
25 Sterling Williamson 6 Northwest Xpress 20.10 19.56 3
26 Chanel Coleman 8 DoRight 17.65 20.43 1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashlee Moore 10 Arizona Flames 14.68 14.30
2 Shannon Jackson 9 DoRight 14.99 14.64
3 Tope Williams 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.25 15.07
4 Joy Smith 10 AZ Cheetahs 15.64 15.22
5 Savannah Bowen 9 Rising Sun 16.13 15.44
6 Lilly Hahon 10 Cold Water Expre 15.68 15.57
7 Tori Kruger 9 Northwest Xpress 16.05 15.82
8 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 16.12 15.96
9 Destiny Riley 7 DoRight 16.18 16.11

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tope Williams 8 AZ Cheetahs 31.03 31.94Q 1
2 Jasmyne Graham 8 DoRight 30.98 32.45Q 4
3 Destiny Riley 7 DoRight 33.21 33.47Q 2
4 Tijaha Waters 10 AZ Cheetahs 34.18 34.19Q 3
5 Lilly Hahon 10 Cold Water Expre 32.00 32.49q 1
6 Kaitlyn Courtenay 10 AZ Panthers 32.40 33.36q 4
7 Cierra Reeves 8 AZ Elite 34.00 34.01q 2
8 Diamond Meador 9 DoRight 34.23q 1
9 Kierra Brown 7 Unattached 36.00 34.52q 2
10 Sheyenne Davis 10 Cold Water Expre 32.80 34.63 3
11 Taira Miles 9 Rising Sun 35.28 34.77 1
12 Tori Kruger 9 Northwest Xpress 34.50 34.99 4
13 Tiana Cephers 9 T Elite 30.10 35.38 2
14 Drianna Mustin 8 Rising Sun 36.00 35.53 3
15 Sarah Dennard 9 Unattached 34.98 35.89 1
16 Cherokee Davis 9 Eternal Flame 36.39 36.08 1
17 Tateyana Edmond 9 AZ Titans 36.20 1
18 Brianna Lee 9 Arizona Flames 36.08 36.32 1
19 Sterling Williamson 6 Northwest Xpress 39.50 36.57 4
20 LaQuezanee Davis 8 DoRight 36.00 36.89 3
21 Nyanna Ortiz 9 Arizona Flames 37.28 37.19 2
22 Hanna Manzanares 8 AZ Blaze 35.48 37.93 4
23 Anaysa Cortez 8 Rising Sun 37.00 38.30 3
24 Indya Pascascio 8 Rising Sun 38.00 38.58 2
25 Christine Williford 7 Rising Sun 36.00 38.96 2
26 Chanel Coleman 8 DoRight 36.40 44.69 4
27 Kennedy Kurtz 9 T Elite 45.20 4

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Tope Williams 8 AZ Cheetahs 31.94 31.09
2 Jasmyne Graham 8 DoRight 32.45 31.56
3 Lilly Hahon 10 Cold Water Expre 32.49 31.60
4 Kaitlyn Courtenay 10 AZ Panthers 33.36 31.86
5 Cierra Reeves 8 AZ Elite 34.01 33.29
6 Tijaha Waters 10 AZ Cheetahs 34.19 33.30
7 Destiny Riley 7 DoRight 33.47 33.46
8 Diamond Meador 9 DoRight 34.23 35.95

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sherrelle Jordan 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:08.00 1:10.18 2
2 Kendall Stokes 10 Arizona Flames 1:11.86 1:11.83 2
3 Taleisha Thompson 9 DoRight 1:15.00 1:14.39 2
4 Kaitlyn Courtenay 10 AZ Panthers 1:14.82 1:14.42 2
5 Dreax Thomas 9 AZ Panthers 1:16.32 1:16.84 2
6 Cierra Reeves 8 AZ Elite 1:17.00 1:17.29 2
7 Lizabeth Dyson 10 Bobcats 1:20.40 1
8 Tiana Cephers 9 T Elite 1:07.50 1:21.07 2
9 Cherokee Davis 9 Eternal Flame 1:21.20 1:22.50 2
10 Tateyana Edmond 9 AZ Titans 1:26.34 1
11 Shaquiniesha Mack 10 Unattached 1:27.85 1

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taleisha Thompson 9 DoRight 2:59.12 3:00.70
2 Cherokee Davis 9 Eternal Flame 3:00.40 3:07.88
3 Jessica Williams 8 Arizona Flames 3:14.12 3:12.61
4 Julianna Vanderhoudt 10 AZ Elite 3:09.00 3:20.45

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taleisha Thompson 9 DoRight 5:35.00 6:20.49
2 Julianna Vanderhoudt 10 AZ Elite 6:28.00 6:36.68
3 Jessica Williams 8 Arizona Flames 6:46.00 6:47.54

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sapphire Dowhan 9 Unattached 13:07.42

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 58.00 58.66
1) Joy Smith 10 2) Takerra Waters 9
3) Tope Williams 8 4) Sherrelle Jordan 10
2 Do Right 'A' 58.69 1:00.63
1) Savannah Meador 10 2) Jasmyne Graham 8
3) Shannon Jackson 9 4) Destiny Riley 7
3 Cold Water Express 'A' 1:05.00 1:04.67
1) Mahogany Allen 8 2) Whitney Belford 9
3) Sheyenne Davis 10 4) Lilly Hahon 10
4 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 1:02.00 1:04.71
1) Savannah Bowen 9 2) Taira Miles 9
3) Indya Pascascio 8 4) Taylor Colter 10
5 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 1:08.53
1) Lizabeth Dyson 10 2) Renee Dyson 10
3) Taylor Dyson 10 4) Silky Sharpe 10

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 5:10.00 5:34.48
1) Drianna Mustin 8 2) Savannah Bowen 9
3) Taira Miles 9 4) Anaysa Cortez 8
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 5:00.00 5:36.16
1) Alandrea Harris 10 2) Joy Smith 10
3) Takerra Waters 9 4) Tijaha Waters 10

High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 10 Arizona Flames 1.25m 1.30m
2 Hanna Manzanares 8 AZ Blaze 1.05m 0.95m
3 Diamond Meador 9 DoRight 0.90m

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 10 Arizona Flames 4.38m 4.28m
2 Sherrelle Jordan 10 AZ Cheetahs 3.97m 3.83m
3 Jasmyne Graham 8 DoRight 3.78m 3.75m
4 Takerra Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.67m 3.67m
5 Shannon Jackson 9 DoRight 4.10m 3.60m
6 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 3.59m 3.52m
7 Dreax Thomas 9 AZ Panthers 3.20m 3.46m
8 Brianna Lee 9 Arizona Flames 3.00m 3.27m
9 Jene' Price 8 AZ Panthers 3.05m 3.02m
10 Whitney Belford 9 Cold Water Expre 3.00m
11 Tori Kruger 9 Northwest Xpress 2.90m
12 Kennedy Kurtz 9 T Elite 2.87m
13 Hanna Manzanares 8 AZ Blaze 2.99m 2.80m
13 Drianna Mustin 8 Rising Sun 2.80m
15 Valerie Badillo-Smith 9 Mustangs Track C 2.60m 2.73m
16 Trinity Alicea 9 Mustangs Track C 2.50m 2.65m
17 Tiana Cephers 9 T Elite 3.09m 2.56m
18 Taylor Colter 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2.38m
19 Chanel Coleman 8 DoRight 1.90m 2.34m
20 Sayer-Jane Vermeerr 10 AZ Puma 2.43m 2.29m
21 Indya Pascascio 8 Rising Sun 2.28m
22 Rayenn Boyd 9 DoRight 2.90m 2.23m
23 Sarah Dennard 9 Unattached 3.73m 2.20m
24 Sterling Williamson 6 Northwest Xpress 2.15m
25 Christine Williford 7 Rising Sun 2.10m
-- LaQuezanee Davis 8 DoRight 2.98m FOUL
-- Silky Sharpe 10 Bobcats 2.72m FOUL
-- Jordan Porter 10 Pops 2.58m FOUL

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Savannah Meador 10 DoRight,Glendale, A 6.50m 6.39m
2 Cassie Johnson 10 Tonto 5.11m
3 Tijaha Waters 10 AZ Cheetahs 5.14m 4.35m
4 Sayer-Jane Vermeerr 10 AZ Puma 4.59m 4.34m
5 Renee Dyson 10 Bobcats 4.19m
6 Taylor Dyson 10 Bobcats 4.34m 4.15m

Javelin Throw (Mini) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Renee Dyson 10 Bobcats 20.75m 18.92m
2 Savannah Meador 10 DoRight,Glendale, A 17.96m 17.02m
3 Lizabeth Dyson 10 Bobcats 13.57m 16.42m
4 Sapphire Dowhan 9 Unattached 10.77m 12.12m
5 Taylor Dyson 10 Bobcats 11.23m 11.45m
6 Rayenn Boyd 9 DoRight 15.21m 10.12m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hannah Carson 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.85 13.40Q 4
2 Tiana Ross 12 T Elite 13.50 13.45Q 3
3 Jaszmyne Smith 11 Rising Sun 13.29 13.64Q 1
4 Alexis Clay 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.52 13.86Q 2
5 Natalie Melkonoff 12 Arizona 14.01 14.28q 1
6 Naosha Hockett 12 AZ Titans 14.48q 3
7 Taylor Primous 10 DoRight,Phoennix, A 14.41 14.53q 4
8 Jasmine Wilson 11 Rising Sun 13.40 14.59q 2
9 Desiree Phillips 12 Rising Sun 13.42 14.65q 3
10 Joyelle Dancy 10 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 14.55 14.67 2
11 Lindsey Thomas 11 Northwest Xpress 15.20 14.90 4
12 Derriann Richardson 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.50 14.95 1
13 Taylor Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 14.73 15.01 3
14 Canada Smith 10 AZ Panthers 15.21 15.05 1
15 Mykeisha Roberson 11 DoRight 14.97 15.13 1
16 Justice Cox 11 Unattached 15.44 15.25 2
17 J'Lynn Harvey 12 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 15.39 2
17 Dallas Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 15.47 15.39 3
19 Vanessa Diggs 10 Northwest Xpress 18.20 16.02 4
20 Isabella Romeo 11 T Elite 14.90 16.23 2
21 Jasmine Haynes 11 Northwest Xpress 18.10 16.55 4
22 Jasmine Arollo 11 AZ Puma 16.57 16.80 2
23 Imari Campbell-Harrell 10 Cold Water Expre 15.90 16.90 3

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Carson 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.40 13.43
2 Jaszmyne Smith 11 Rising Sun 13.64 13.50
3 Tiana Ross 12 T Elite 13.45 13.60
4 Alexis Clay 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.86 13.74
5 Natalie Melkonoff 12 Arizona 14.28 14.29
6 Taylor Primous 10 DoRight,Phoennix, A 14.53 14.50
7 Desiree Phillips 12 Rising Sun 14.65 14.69
8 Jasmine Wilson 11 Rising Sun 14.59 14.71
9 Naosha Hockett 12 AZ Titans 14.48 14.85

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmin Pratt 11 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 27.51 27.79Q 1
2 Sydnee Freeman 12 AZ Elite 27.00 28.53Q 3
3 Brianna Rodriquez 11 T Elite 27.20 28.99Q 2
4 Jaszmyne Smith 11 Rising Sun 27.50 28.48Q 1
5 Natalie Melkonoff 12 Arizona 28.84 28.86Q 3
6 Joyelle Dancy 10 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 29.60 30.16Q 2
7 Adrianna Chrite 11 Pops 29.33 29.92q 1
8 Jasmine Wilson 11 Rising Sun 29.60 30.14q 3
9 Desiree Phillips 12 Rising Sun 29.50 30.29q 1
10 Salimah Muhammad 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.01 30.32 3
11 Lindsey Thomas 11 Northwest Xpress 32.50 30.36 3
12 Jaide Stepter 11 Pops 29.28 30.54 2
13 Taylor Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 30.66 31.06 2
14 Catarina Montez 11 T Elite 28.10 31.52 2
15 Canada Smith 10 AZ Panthers 31.33 32.13 1
16 Dallas Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 31.45 32.19 1
17 Vanessa Diggs 10 Northwest Xpress 34.30 33.17 1
18 Justice Cox 11 Unattached 32.57 33.21 2
19 Kathryn Blaha 11 Northwest Xpress 32.50 33.62 3
20 Isabella Romeo 11 T Elite 29.10 34.31 3
21 Imari Campbell-Harrell 10 Cold Water Expre 32.20 34.93 2
22 Tiana Fowler-Chapman 11 Pops 36.20 35.61 2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jaszmyne Smith 11 Rising Sun 28.48 27.55
2 Jasmin Pratt 11 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 27.79 27.91
3 Sydnee Freeman 12 AZ Elite 28.53 28.13
4 Natalie Melkonoff 12 Arizona 28.86 28.30
5 Brianna Rodriquez 11 T Elite 28.99 28.87
6 Joyelle Dancy 10 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 30.16 29.68
7 Desiree Phillips 12 Rising Sun 30.29 29.89
8 Jasmine Wilson 11 Rising Sun 30.14 29.90
9 Adrianna Chrite 11 Pops 29.92 29.97

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 55.54 7/27/2001 Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jasmin Pratt 11 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:00.00 1:01.65 2
2 Delana Moore 10 DoRight 1:03.00 1:02.01 2
3 Sydnee Freeman 12 AZ Elite 1:01.00 1:02.48 2
4 Ashley Pinkney 11 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:03.00 1:04.24 2
5 Tianna Wheaton 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:08.22 1:05.19 1
6 Natalie Melkonoff 12 Arizona 1:06.90 1:05.64 2
7 Brianna Rodriquez 11 T Elite 1:07.20 1:05.89 2
8 Breana Ruiz 12 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 1:05.00 1:05.94 2
9 Lindsey Thomas 11 Northwest Xpress 1:14.20 1:07.31 1
10 Jasmine Morris 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:08.00 1:08.35 2
11 Salimah Muhammad 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:08.00 1:09.14 2
12 Catarina Montez 11 T Elite 1:10.10 1:10.01 1
13 Daija Donaldson 11 AZ Panthers 1:14.00 1:15.15 1
14 Justice Cox 11 Unattached 1:20.11 1:20.71 1
15 Emma Powers 11 Northwest Xpress 1:22.10 1:20.85 1

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:13.65 7/29/1995 LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Breana Ruiz 12 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 2:29.00 2:28.91
2 Ashley Pinkney 11 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 2:33.00 2:30.34
3 Jade Dean 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 2:31.96 2:34.10
4 Kristina Vanderhout 10 AZ Elite 2:32.00 2:36.43
5 April Steward 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 2:33.91 2:44.21
6 Tamlyn Kalal 11 AZ Elite,Chandler, 2:50.00 2:58.21
7 Chelsey Luker 11 T Elite 2:50.00 3:07.91
8 Tracy Paulsen 11 AZ Elite 2:58.00 3:11.35

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:42.58 7/30/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kristina Vanderhout 10 AZ Elite 5:17.00 5:21.28
2 April Steward 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 5:26.50 5:30.28
3 Jade Dean 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 5:40.44 5:30.55
4 Tamlyn Kalal 11 AZ Elite,Chandler, 5:38.00 5:57.65
5 Chelsey Luker 11 T Elite 6:00.00 6:14.95
6 Tracy Paulsen 11 AZ Elite 6:05.00 6:19.48
7 Katie Jaffe 12 Unattached 6:26.26

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 10:03.54 6/29/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Katie Jaffe 12 Unattached 15:46.05

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 6:53.70 7/26/1990 Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emma Powers 11 Northwest Xpress 9:52.65
2 Desiree Hudson 10 Cold Water Expre 11:10.00 9:55.54
3 Julia Hurtado 11 Cold Water Expre 11:11.30 10:08.49
4 Jasmine Haynes 11 Northwest Xpress 12:43.98

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12.32 7/28/1996 Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cadija Caldwell 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.32 13.63
2 Cary Willis 12 Arizona Flames 15.73 16.37
3 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 17.90 17.67
4 Mariah Jaronik 10 Bobcats 18.75 18.39

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 49.17 7/28/1996 Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 53.00 53.25
1) Ashley Pinkney 11 2) Jasmine Wilson 11
3) Jasmin Pratt 11 4) Jaszmyne Smith 11
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 52.52 53.31
1) Alexis Clay 11 2) Cadija Caldwell 12
3) Derriann Richardson 12 4) Salimah Muhammad 11
3 Do Right 'A' 53.33 53.35
1) Tianna Wheaton 12 2) Delana Moore 10
3) Khadijah McClain 11 4) Tyerra Wheaton 12
4 Tucson Elite AC 'A' 52.10 54.55
1) Darian Williams 11 2) Tiana Ross 12
3) Brianna Rodriquez 11 4) Michelle Martin 12

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:57.26 7/28/1996 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 4:30.19 4:23.48
1) Tianna Wheaton 12 2) Tyerra Wheaton 12
3) Khadijah McClain 11 4) Delana Moore 10
2 Pops Track Club 'A' 4:43.34 4:39.63
1) Adrianna Chrite 11 2) Brittany Jones 11
3) Jaide Stepter 11 4) April Steward 12

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:30.72 6/14/1997 L A Jets, Los Angeles, CA
P. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 10:54.45 11:12.53
1) Khadijah McClain 11 2) Jade Dean 11
3) Tyerra Wheaton 12 4) Dominique Jackson 10

High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-06.25 7/27/1996 Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tiana Ross 12 T Elite 1.34m 1.50m
2 Kelli Cwiekowski 11 AZ Puma 1.45m 1.45m
3 Brittany Jones 11 Pops 1.40m 1.40m
4 Jasmine Morris 12 AZ Cheetahs 1.30m J1.40m
5 Chantell Johnson 12 Mustangs Track C 1.45m 1.35m
5 Darian Williams 11 T Elite 1.34m 1.35m
5 Michelle Martin 12 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 1.37m 1.35m
8 Cary Willis 12 Arizona Flames 1.10m 1.10m
9 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 1.05m

Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 18-03.75 6/20/1998 Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alexis Clay 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4.72m 4.68m
2 Cadija Caldwell 12 AZ Cheetahs 4.57m 4.62m
3 Brittany Jones 11 Pops 4.39m 4.39m
4 Naosha Hockett 12 AZ Titans 4.34m
5 Darian Williams 11 T Elite 3.81m 4.31m
5 Michelle Martin 12 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 4.11m 4.31m
7 Adrianna Chrite 11 Pops 4.12m 4.23m
8 Derriann Richardson 12 AZ Cheetahs 4.00m 4.16m
9 Taylor Primous 10 DoRight,Phoennix, A 4.21m 3.94m
10 Cary Willis 12 Arizona Flames 3.54m 3.88m
11 Desiree Phillips 12 Rising Sun 3.87m
12 Joyelle Dancy 10 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 3.84m
13 Dominique Jackson 10 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 3.50m 3.61m
14 Jaide Stepter 11 Pops 3.57m 3.56m
15 Catarina Montez 11 T Elite 3.37m 3.53m
16 J'Lynn Harvey 12 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 3.68m 3.48m
17 Taylor Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 3.35m 3.42m
18 Vanessa Diggs 10 Northwest Xpress 3.29m
19 Dallas Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 3.43m 3.25m
20 Isabella Romeo 11 T Elite 3.37m 3.20m
21 Jasmine Haynes 11 Northwest Xpress 2.97m
22 Mariah Jaronik 10 Bobcats 2.57m 2.53m
-- Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 3.37m FOUL

Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 47-07.25 7/11/1987 Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hannah Carson 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.00m 11.58m
2 Tori Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 8.81m 8.32m
3 Kaleigh McGee 11 Bobcats 6.17m 6.80m
4 Nakyra Colter 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 4.52m

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/24/1997 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kathryn Blaha 11 Northwest Xpress 14.74m
2 Nakyra Colter 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 8.82m

Javelin Throw (Mini) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 115-10 7/26/2001 Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hannah Carson 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 52.00m 43.01m
2 Jasmine Arollo 11 AZ Puma 19.27m 19.50m
3 Kaleigh McGee 11 Bobcats 15.08m 17.34m
4 Jasmine Morris 12 AZ Cheetahs 25.00m 15.70m
5 Monica Heinemann 10 Bobcats 16.94m 14.28m
6 J'Lynn Harvey 12 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 12.71m
7 Tori Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.25m 12.65m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Serene Williams 13 Rising Sun,Whittman 12.39 12.72Q 3
2 Bryanna Smythe 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.35 12.92Q 2
3 JaQuaisha Hickman 13 AZ Panthers 13.40 13.33Q 1
4 Brittney Colter 14 Rising Sun,Peorias, 12.60 13.56Q 3
5 Steffanie Jordan 13 AZ Cheetahs 13.01 13.78Q 2
6 Dionae Avendano 14 AZ Titans 13.83Q 1
7 Diamin Dean 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.07 14.07q 2
8 Jenay Taylor 12 DoRight 14.14 14.10q 3
9 Sharina Thomas 14 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 14.21q 1
10 DeAnna Wynn 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 14.14 14.22 3
11 Larissa Matthews 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.32 14.29 1
12 Etienne Walden 13 Bobcats 14.29 14.32 2
13 Ashley Gray 13 Rising Sun 16.00 15.04 3
14 Brienna Jackson 12 DoRight 15.54 15.07 2
15 Ashley Dickerson 13 Northwest Xpress 17.30 15.51 2

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Serene Williams 13 Rising Sun,Whittman 12.72 12.14
2 Bryanna Smythe 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.92 12.62
3 JaQuaisha Hickman 13 AZ Panthers 13.33 13.35
4 Brittney Colter 14 Rising Sun,Peorias, 13.56 13.39
5 Steffanie Jordan 13 AZ Cheetahs 13.78 13.65
6 Dionae Avendano 14 AZ Titans 13.83 13.85
7 Jenay Taylor 12 DoRight 14.10 14.08
8 Diamin Dean 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.07 14.14
9 Sharina Thomas 14 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 14.21 14.15

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Serene Williams 13 Rising Sun,Whittman 25.24 25.65Q 2
2 Bryanna Smythe 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.26 26.22Q 1
3 JaQuaisha Hickman 13 AZ Panthers 26.70 27.78Q 3
4 Steffanie Jordan 13 AZ Cheetahs 27.47 27.49Q 2
5 Brittney Colter 14 Rising Sun,Peorias, 26.00 28.43Q 1
6 Nakita Blevins 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 29.63 28.66Q 3
7 Ayshia Gray 14 Rising Sun 27.11 27.99q 2
8 Asya Aspinall 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 28.48 28.79q 1
9 Jenay Taylor 12 DoRight 29.04 29.05q 3
10 Brittany Palencia 12 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 26.00 29.34 3
11 Diamin Dean 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 28.58 29.51 1
12 DeAnna Wynn 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 29.25 29.65 1
13 Janelle Molinar 13 AZ Elite 29.00 29.82 2
14 T-Aira Sims 14 Pops 29.30 30.03 1
15 Dionae Avendano 14 AZ Titans 30.29 3
16 Ashley Gray 13 Rising Sun 30.00 30.54 2
17 Taylor Williams 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.02 30.77 2
18 Brienna Jackson 12 DoRight 31.91 30.92 1
19 Rachel White 13 AZ Elite 28.00 31.07 3

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Serene Williams 13 Rising Sun,Whittman 25.65 25.05
2 Bryanna Smythe 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.22 26.22
3 JaQuaisha Hickman 13 AZ Panthers 27.78 27.08
4 Steffanie Jordan 13 AZ Cheetahs 27.49 27.61
5 Brittney Colter 14 Rising Sun,Peorias, 28.43 27.68
6 Ayshia Gray 14 Rising Sun 27.99 27.69
7 Asya Aspinall 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 28.79 28.15
8 Nakita Blevins 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 28.66 28.58
9 Jenay Taylor 12 DoRight 29.05 28.97

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 53.43 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kala Stepter 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 58.95 58.77 3
2 Bianca Lewis 12 Rising Sun,Peoria, 58.00 59.74 3
3 Chinequa Lee 13 AZ Cheetahs 58.00 1:01.33 3
4 Denevia Pratt 14 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:02.00 1:02.02 3
5 Ayshia Gray 14 Rising Sun 1:01.00 1:02.16 3
6 Kristen Kastelic 14 AZ Cheetahs 1:01.00 1:03.46 3
7 Brittany Palencia 12 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 1:03.00 1:04.79 3
8 Alexis Easley 13 DoRight,Glendale, A 1:05.06 1:04.94 2
9 Shanae Etheridge 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:06.11 1:05.48 2
10 Hallie Johnson 13 Eternal Flame 1:11.18 1:07.15 1
11 Lucia Hernandez 13 T Elite 1:10.10 1:07.18 1
12 Asya Aspinall 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1:06.03 1:07.20 2
13 Jamesse Evans 13 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 1:10.24 1:09.79 2
14 Rachel White 13 AZ Elite 1:07.00 1:09.99 2
15 T-Aira Sims 14 Pops 1:03.20 1:10.26 3
16 Gena Bergeron 13 Casa Grande 1:12.00 1:11.94 1
17 Angela Reyes 14 AZ Cheetahs 1:05.00 1:12.74 3

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.00 8/1/1998 Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kala Stepter 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 2:25.39 2:23.93
2 Bianca Lewis 12 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2:20.00 2:24.94
3 Madison Pohis 13 AZ Elite 2:30.00 2:30.64
4 Lucia Hernandez 13 T Elite 2:32.00 2:38.16
5 Katie Huch 13 AZ Cheetahs 2:34.00 2:43.18
6 Denevia Pratt 14 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 2:35.00 2:45.56
7 Shanae Etheridge 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:43.15 2:45.89
8 Jessica Gonzales 12 AZ Panthers 3:00.00 3:04.77

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:36.90 7/28/1996 Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alexandra Green 13 AZ Puma,Peoria, AZ 5:05.76 5:03.05
2 Jessica Tonn 13 AZ Elite 4:56.00 5:09.35
3 Madison Pohis 13 AZ Elite 5:17.00 5:12.60
4 Rachel Whitford 14 Arizona Flames 5:28.56 5:14.14
5 Kailey Rumbo 12 AZ Blaze 6:00.00 5:48.37
6 Tess Berryman 14 Unattached 5:48.00 6:05.75
7 Jessica Gonzales 12 AZ Panthers 5:55.00 6:17.23
8 Shideen Mike 14 AZ Heat 6:05.85 6:17.92

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:57.16 7/4/1987 Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessica Tonn 13 AZ Elite 10:46.00 11:05.35
2 Rachel Whitford 14 Arizona Flames 12:43.40 11:46.51
3 Tess Berryman 14 Unattached 11:47.02
4 Kailey Rumbo 12 AZ Blaze 13:08.00 13:19.77
5 Shideen Mike 14 AZ Heat 13:17.49 13:45.71

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 14.01 6/9/2001 Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Larissa Matthews 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.47 15.43
2 Niara Greathouse 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.03 16.31
3 Samantha Collins 14 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 16.36 17.63
4 Jenay Taylor 12 DoRight 19.47 18.79
5 Shideen Mike 14 AZ Heat 21.92 21.13

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 26.63 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Larissa Matthews 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.13 29.40
2 Niara Greathouse 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.38 29.92
2 Kala Stepter 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 29.30 29.92
4 Jenay Taylor 12 DoRight 33.88 33.94

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 46.89 7/28/1996 South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 48.65 50.25
1) Bryanna Smythe 13 2) Chinequa Lee 13
3) Larissa Matthews 14 4) Niara Greathouse 13
2 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 50.00 50.64
1) Bianca Lewis 12 2) Serene Williams 13
3) Brittney Colter 14 4) Ayshia Grey
3 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 51.23 52.17
1) Angela Reyes 14 2) Arielle Allen 13
3) Steffanie Jordan 13 4) Kristen Kastelic 14
4 Arizona Panthers 'A' 54.00 53.78
1) JaQuaisha Hickman 13 2) DeAnna Wynn 12
3) Shantel Edwards 12 4) Asya Aspinall 13

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:45.90 8/1/1993 Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 4:26.00 4:05.58
1) Bianca Lewis 12 2) Serene Williams 13
3) Ayshia Grey 4) Denevia Pratt 14
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:00.00 4:05.71
1) Bryanna Smythe 13 2) Chinequa Lee 13
3) Niara Greathouse 13 4) Kristen Kastelic 14
3 Do Right 'A' 4:25.62 4:25.80
1) Shanae Etheridge 12 2) Diamin Dean 13
3) Nakita Blevins 13 4) Alexis Easley 13
4 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 4:20.00 4:26.34
1) Desiree Morris 14 2) Steffanie Jordan 13
3) Katie Huch 13 4) Angela Reyes 14

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:17.51 8/1/1999 LA Jets, Los Angles, CA
Delemen, Solomon, Swain, McKinney
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 10:25.00 11:11.20
1) Chinequa Lee 13 2) Desiree Morris 14
3) Kristen Kastelic 14 4) Katie Huch 13
2 Do Right 'A' 10:50.20 11:53.35
1) Alexis Easley 13 2) Nakita Blevins 13
3) Diamin Dean 13 4) Shanae Etheridge 12

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-08.50 6/8/1986 Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alexandra Green 13 AZ Puma,Peoria, AZ 1.58m 1.50m
2 Samantha Collins 14 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 1.55m 1.40m
3 Ashley Dickerson 13 Northwest Xpress 1.35m
4 Audrey Hawthorne 13 AZ Puma 1.25m 1.25m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 10-06 7/30/1999 Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shaylah Simpson 13 Ultimate 3.35m 2.89
2 Kelsey Oelze 13 Unattached 2.13
3 Lindsay Jantzi 13 Ultimate 2.18m 1.98

Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 19-11 6/20/1998 Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Angela Reyes 14 AZ Cheetahs 5.23m 4.55m
2 Samantha Collins 14 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 4.82m 4.52m
3 Hallie Johnson 13 Eternal Flame 4.52m 4.37m
4 Sierra Amway 13 Pops 4.05m 4.26m
5 Shantel Edwards 12 AZ Panthers 4.23m 4.04m
6 Asya Aspinall 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 3.99m
7 Alexis Easley 13 DoRight,Glendale, A 4.07m 3.89m
8 Ashley Gray 13 Rising Sun 3.76m
9 Etienne Walden 13 Bobcats 3.66m 3.72m
10 Ashley Dickerson 13 Northwest Xpress 3.39m
11 Kendahl Strachan 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 3.55m 3.33m
12 Kailey Rumbo 12 AZ Blaze 3.81m 3.18m

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 39-09.25 4/24/1999 Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 14 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 10.28m 9.86m
2 Desiree Morris 14 AZ Cheetahs 9.03m 9.21m
3 Sierra Amway 13 Pops 8.23m 8.69m
4 Kendahl Strachan 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 7.85m 7.61m
-- Etienne Walden 13 Bobcats 7.76m FOUL
-- Andrea Lindsey 14 Bobcats FOUL

Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52-01.25 1976 Susie Ray, Orange, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamesse Evans 13 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 11.21m 10.30m
2 Amethyst Boyd 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 10.00m 8.98m
3 Chloe Johnson 14 Eternal Flame 8.97m 8.89m
4 Frances Lucero 13 Casa Grande 8.90m 8.88m
5 Sharina Thomas 14 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 8.39m
6 Taylor Williams 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 7.62m 7.56m
7 Ardie Williams 14 T Elite 6.68m

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 152-00 2/23/1990 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamesse Evans 13 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 29.48m 26.36m
2 Frances Lucero 13 Casa Grande 22.34m 20.48m
3 Taylor Williams 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.31m 18.20m
4 Chloe Johnson 14 Eternal Flame 20.32m 17.67m

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 122-00 7/30/2000 Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amethyst Boyd 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 25.00m 32.21m
2 Frances Lucero 13 Casa Grande 23.00m 17.96m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Evans 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.80 12.21Q 2
2 Shawn-Tae Greene 15 AZ Cheetahs 12.52 12.57Q 1
3 Terra Evans 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.00 12.97Q 1
4 Victoria Ochoa 16 AZ Titans,Tucson, A 13.94Q 2
5 Chyna Coleman 14 DoRight 13.10 13.92Q 1
6 Micah Dennard 15 Unattached 13.70 14.07Q 2
7 Jamaica Williams 15 AZ Elite 13.93q 1
8 Kennisha Tucker 14 Rising Sun 13.00 14.58q 1
9 Antwoniquea Taylor 15 AZ Titans 14.81q 2
10 Michelle Cruz 14 AZ Titans 15.02 1
11 Andrea McClure 15 AZ Elite 15.23 2
12 Eboney Fletcher 15 AZ Puma 15.01 15.40 1
13 Iva Kozeli 15 AZ Elite 15.61 1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Evans 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.21 12.35
2 Shawn-Tae Greene 15 AZ Cheetahs 12.57 12.70
3 Terra Evans 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.97 12.97
4 Chyna Coleman 14 DoRight 13.92 13.94
5 Jamaica Williams 15 AZ Elite 13.93 14.18
6 Victoria Ochoa 16 AZ Titans,Tucson, A 13.94 14.22
7 Micah Dennard 15 Unattached 14.07 14.42
8 Kennisha Tucker 14 Rising Sun 14.58 14.76
9 Antwoniquea Taylor 15 AZ Titans 14.81 14.92

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 23.26 7/31/1999 LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taylor Evans 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 23.95 25.32
2 Terra Evans 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 24.00 27.06
3 Chyna Coleman 14 DoRight 26.76 28.98
4 Anastasia Ward 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 29.00 29.84
5 Kennisha Tucker 14 Rising Sun 29.00 30.51
6 Michelle Cruz 14 AZ Titans 31.39
7 Andrea McClure 15 AZ Elite 32.09

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taylor Evans 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 54.56 56.04
2 Andrea Menhennet 15 Rising Sun 56.60 58.56
3 Echos Blevins 15 AZ Cheetahs 1:00.00 59.79
4 Khadejah Muhammad 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:00.00 1:01.24
5 Melissa Tiger 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:05.00 1:06.50
6 Anastasia Ward 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:05.50 1:07.22

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.69 7/27/1991 Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Andrea Menhennet 15 Rising Sun 2:18.00 2:24.69
2 Courtney Golden 14 Unattached 2:26.00 2:27.28
3 Nikell Lyles 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:27.00 2:28.14
4 Echos Blevins 15 AZ Cheetahs 2:29.00 2:31.09
5 Khadejah Muhammad 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:30.00 2:31.24
6 Alma Hernandez 14 T Elite 2:34.00 2:35.10
7 Ashley Chirco 16 T Elite 2:27.00 2:35.62
8 Amanda Beckham 15 T Elite 2:31.00 2:36.29
9 Charnise Mothershed 15 DoRight,Tempe, AZ 2:30.10 2:39.43
10 Anastasia Ward 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 2:52.90 2:44.71
11 Charnay Mothershed 15 DoRight,Tempe, AZ 2:27.62 2:46.32
12 Quinan Jackson 15 AZ Cheetahs 2:29.00 2:47.39
13 Britney Pinkley 14 Rising Sun 2:38.00 2:51.88
14 Rosa Sapien 15 AZ Heat 2:42.00 2:54.48

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:25.57 7/22/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cassandra Desalvo 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 5:09.35
2 Ashley Chirco 16 T Elite 5:30.00 5:09.53
3 Amanda Beckham 15 T Elite 5:44.00 5:25.68
4 Courtney Golden 14 Unattached 5:27.00 5:28.26
5 Alma Hernandez 14 T Elite 5:27.00 5:29.43
6 Rosa Sapien 15 AZ Heat 6:06.00
7 Valerie Begauy 14 Unattached,Tempe, A 6:06.35
8 Britney Pinkley 14 Rising Sun 6:13.00 6:06.37

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:54.05 7/1981 Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Valerie Begauy 14 Unattached,Tempe, A 12:30.19

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 13.81 7/14/1984 Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jasmine Williams 15 AZ Cheetahs 15.00 15.01
2 Joenisha Vinson 15 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.97 15.71
3 Micsha Carson 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.42 15.79
4 Nicole Benedetti 15 AZ Cheetahs 17.25 19.73
5 Tatiana Mayfield 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 17.00 19.82
6 Iva Kozeli 15 AZ Elite 20.28

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 58.84 7/29/2001 Talia Stewart, Richmond, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jasmine Williams 15 AZ Cheetahs 1:04.00 1:07.48
2 Kathryn Munoz 15 Feeltheheat 1:05.50 1:10.39
3 Tatiana Mayfield 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:15.00 1:20.87
-- Nicole Benedetti 15 AZ Cheetahs 1:20.00 DQ

2000 Meter Steeplechase 30" Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cassandra Desalvo 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 8:15.30

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 45.57 7/28/1996 Vision Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
A.Emanuel, C.Ratliff, M.Hall, L.White
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 47.00 47.76
1) Khadejah Muhammad 15 2) Taylor Evans 15
3) Terra Evans 15 4) Jasmine Williams 15
2 Do Right 'A' 52.19
3 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 51.00 52.25
1) Micsha Carson 15 2) Tatiana Mayfield 16

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:38.37 7/30/2000 United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA
C.Smith, T.Abney, T.Bradley, E.Dwyer
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 3:55.00 4:00.24
1) Khadejah Muhammad 15 2) Terra Evans 15
3) Jasmine Williams 15 4) Echos Blevins 15
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 4:10.00 4:19.13
1) Melissa Tiger 15 2) Nikell Lyles 16
3) Quinan Jackson 15 4) Tatiana Mayfield 16
3 Do Right 'A' 4:10.79 4:23.12
1) Joenisha Vinson 15 2) Charnay Mothershed 15
3) Charnise Mothershed 15 4) Asia Easley 15

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:09.65 7/28/1992 United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA
R.Giannascoli, E. Dwyer, T.Abney, A.Williams
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 10:24.61
1) Nikell Lyles 16 2) Quinan Jackson 15
3) Cassandra Desalvo 15 4) Echos Blevins 15
2 Do Right 'A' 10:40.12 11:01.46
1) Charnay Mothershed 15 2) Charnise Mothershed 15
3) Asia Easley 15 4) Anastasia Ward 14

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-11 7/28/1996 Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nikell Lyles 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1.45m

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12-05.50 7/5/2001 Julene Bailey, Nampa, ID
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cynthia Barela 14 Ultimate 2.59m 2.28m
2 Lauren Mitchell 15 Ultimate 2.74m 2.28m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 20-02.50 7/10/1999 Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Micsha Carson 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 6.00m 5.47m
2 Chelse Johnson 16 AZ Cheetahs 5.09m 5.08m
3 Micah Dennard 15 Unattached 4.10m 4.65m
4 Victoria Ochoa 16 AZ Titans,Tucson, A 4.64m
5 Antwoniquea Taylor 15 AZ Titans 4.63m
6 Jamaica Williams 15 AZ Elite 4.34m
7 Kennisha Tucker 14 Rising Sun 4.11m
8 Eboney Fletcher 15 AZ Puma 3.79m 3.94m
9 Michelle Cruz 14 AZ Titans 3.74m
-- Gaby Mantley 15 AZ Elite FOUL

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 41-01.25 7/30/1983 Deana Simmons, Decatur, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Micsha Carson 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 10.45m 10.91m
2 Chelse Johnson 16 AZ Cheetahs 11.03m 10.25m
3 Keona Jones 15 AZ Panthers 9.85m
4 Victoria Ochoa 16 AZ Titans,Tucson, A 9.32m
5 Jamaica Williams 15 AZ Elite 7.93m

Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 49-10.50 7/27/2001 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alesha Asijie 15 AZ Heat 11.22m 11.22m
2 Jasmine Dean 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 11.20m 9.99m
3 Latifah Felton 15 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 9.97m
4 Eshaunna Robinson 15 Pops 8.63m 8.46m
5 Grace Sadella 15 Rising Sun 7.99m
6 Kevyn Clanton 14 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 7.15m 7.49m
7 Antwoniquea Taylor 15 AZ Titans 6.57m
8 Eboney Fletcher 15 AZ Puma 6.34m 6.24m

Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 164-05 5/12/1997 Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eshaunna Robinson 15 Pops 35.28m 35.76m
2 Alesha Asijie 15 AZ Heat 26.51m 33.24m
3 Jasmine Dean 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 28.67m 27.89m
4 Danielle Hoenger 15 Rising Sun 25.45m
5 Latifah Felton 15 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 25.37m

Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 152-08 7/29/2000 Rachel Walker, Benton, LA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Asia Easley 15 DoRight,Glendale, A 30.72m 30.58m
2 Myra Brown 15 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 27.31m
3 Danielle Hoenger 15 Rising Sun 16.72m

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 11.10 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kennyanna Wilson 17 Rising Sun 11.88
2 Jasmine Easley 16 AZ Cheetahs 11.99 12.51
3 Chevis Trotter 16 AZ Cheetahs 12.63
4 Donna-Ley Adams 17 AZ Cheetahs 12.63 13.12
5 Sabrina Masters 17 AZ Elite 15.44

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 23.32 7/29/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kennyanna Wilson 17 Rising Sun 24.61
2 Jasmine Easley 16 AZ Cheetahs 24.02 25.49
3 Chevis Trotter 16 AZ Cheetahs 26.31
4 Donna-Ley Adams 17 AZ Cheetahs 25.01 26.77
5 Gena Petersen 18 AZ Heat 25.00 27.53
6 Tawnie Frazier 16 Feeltheheat 27.40 27.66
7 Tere Fowler-Chapman 17 Pops 26.70 29.40
8 Sabrina Masters 17 AZ Elite 32.13

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Melissa Bates 18 AZ Panthers 59.90 1:02.46
2 Lauren Reich 17 AZ Heat 1:01.87 1:02.47
3 Tawnie Frazier 16 Feeltheheat 1:03.39 1:02.72

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 2:07.05 7/1/1994 Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lauren Reich 17 AZ Heat 2:18.74 2:23.73
2 Amber Alegra 17 T Elite 2:26.00 2:25.91
3 Lauren Kern 17 Unattached 2:24.48 2:28.91
4 Brittney Golden 17 Unattached 2:26.00 2:29.68
5 Cherise Price 16 T Elite 2:26.00 2:31.50
6 Andrea Bitsue 18 AZ Heat 2:31.00 2:51.73
7 Ruby Espinosa 18 AZ Heat 2:32.00 2:56.48

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 4:26.39 8/2/1981 Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cherise Price 16 T Elite 5:22.00 5:13.63
2 Brittney Golden 17 Unattached 5:25.00 5:23.66
3 Diana Pacaheo 18 AZ Heat 5:45.05 5:44.69
4 Andrea Bitsue 18 AZ Heat 6:17.30

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 9:37.24 7/30/1998 Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Diana Pacaheo 18 AZ Heat 12:20.45

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 13.39 7/29/2001 Virginia Powell, Seattle, Wa
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Roshawnda Brown 18 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 14.80 14.91
2 Johanna Alivez 18 AZ Heat 14.90 15.61
3 Bethany Zahn 16 Pops 15.84 16.00
4 Tamara Woods 18 AZ Heat 16.61 16.92

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 57.94 7/29/2001 Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bethany Zahn 16 Pops 1:08.50 59.47
2 Johanna Alivez 18 AZ Heat 1:06.00 1:01.20

2000 Meter Steeplechase 30" Young Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adele Keating 16 Unattached 8:03.20

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 45.02 7/27/1997 West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
R.Caruther, E Edmonson,M.Withers,E.Grayson
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 49.00 45.52
1) Donna-Ley Adams 17 2) Jasmine Easley 16
3) Courtney Hayes 16 4) Chevis Trotter 16
-- Arizona Panthers 'A' DQ
1) Carmelia Kee 18 2) Melissa Bates 18
3) Shivonn Ross 18 4) Brittney Washington 18

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 3:39.49 7/29/2001 United Stars, Philadephia, PA
E.Dwyer, D.Darden, D.Rogers, T.Abney
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:09.03
1) Donna-Ley Adams 17 2) Jasmine Easley 16
3) Courtney Hayes 16 4) Chevis Trotter 16
2 Arizona Panthers 'A' 4:31.34
1) Brittney Washington 18 2) Carmelia Kee 18
3) Melissa Bates 18 4) Shivonn Ross 18
3 Arizona Heat 'A' 4:18.00 4:41.37
1) Tamara Woods 18 2) Diana Pacaheo 18
3) Lauren Reich 17 4) Ruby Espinosa 18

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 8:53.93 7/28/2001 United Stars, Orange Park, FL
E.Dwyer, J.Davis, D.Rogers, T.Abney
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Heat 'A' 11:13.00 11:02.48
1) Diana Pacaheo 18 2) Lauren Reich 17
3) Ruby Espinosa 18 4) Andrea Bitsue 18

High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 6-01 7/25/1996 Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Courtney Hayes 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1.50m
2 Brittney Washington 18 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 1.40m

Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 12-07.25 7/28/2001 Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Culiver 18 Unattached 3.20m
-- Jenny Woudenberg 16 Unattached 2.89m NH

Long Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 20-10.50 7/29/1994 Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brittney Washington 18 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 5.12m 4.93m
2 Tere Fowler-Chapman 17 Pops 5.08m 4.65m

Triple Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 42-08.25 7/28/1996 Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brittney Washington 18 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 11.39m 10.37m

Shot Put (4K) Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 49-09.75 7/25/1997 Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kindall Begay 16 Tonto,Payson, AZ 11.36m
2 Andrea Martinez 18 Unattached 11.40m 10.44m
3 Brooke McNaughton 17 AZ Heat 11.30m 9.97m

Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 175-03 7/9/1995 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kindall Begay 16 Tonto,Payson, AZ 37.84m
2 Andrea Martinez 18 Unattached 39.31m 37.31m
3 Brooke McNaughton 17 AZ Heat 35.45m 34.23m

Javelin Throw (600 G) Young Women
================================================================================
National: N 158-07.50 7/24/1999 Sarah Malone, Newburg, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carmelia Kee 18 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 32.48m 30.28m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robert Relf 10 DoRight 14.06 14.50Q 5
2 Braxton Nickerson 10 DoRight 14.00 14.51Q 3
3 Nathan Simpson 10 Rising Sun 14.70 14.76Q 2
4 DeAndre Harris 10 AZ Cheetahs 14.61 14.86Q 4
5 Deantae Fuller 9 AZ Titans 15.22Q 1
6 Camron Denson 8 AZ Titans 15.19q 5
7 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 15.10 15.34q 3
8 Jay Williams 10 AZ Titans 15.34q 3
9 Arthur Greathouse 9 AZ Cheetahs 14.98 15.40q 4
10 Cole Sterns 9 AZ Titans 14.50 15.42 1
11 Joshua Raphael 10 Bobcats 15.52 15.44 3
12 Kory Wilson 8 Northwest Xpress 14.90 15.50 2
13 Calvin Johnson 10 Mustangs Track C 15.09 15.64 5
14 Tevin Mayfield 9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.68 15.74 4
15 Isaiah Oliver 8 AZ Puma 15.57 16.03 1
16 Austin Hand 9 Northwest Xpress 16.20 16.38 4
17 Anthony Wynn 8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 15.73 16.43 2
18 Christopher Cofield 7 Mustangs Track C 16.40 16.54 5
19 Colin Erickson 8 Arizona Flames 15.56 16.59 5
19 Renard Robert 8 AZ Cheetahs 16.05 16.59 2
21 Kenon Blevins 9 DoRight 16.95 16.73 3
22 Nikaeus Mercer 9 DoRight 16.48 16.86 3
23 Josh Straight 8 Northwest Xpress 19.30 17.04 5
24 Michael Martin 9 T Elite 17.18 5
25 Marcel Arene 10 Bobcats 16.20 17.22 1
26 Rafael Ortiz 10 Arizona Flames 17.24 17.95 1
27 John Rincon 7 Mustangs Track C 17.72 18.57 2
28 Moiya Williamson 8 Northwest Xpress 20.20 18.61 4
29 Brenton Pohlman 7 Bobcats 19.27 18.67 3
30 Javon Rushing 9 Unattached 18.91 2
31 Cedric Jacobs-Jones 8 Bobcats 18.64 19.12 3
32 James Willis 10 Arizona Flames 17.97 19.52 4
33 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 20.05 19.84 1
34 Matthew Willingham 9 Rising Sun 18.00 20.34 1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Braxton Nickerson 10 DoRight 14.51 14.51
2 Robert Relf 10 DoRight 14.50 14.53
3 Nathan Simpson 10 Rising Sun 14.76 15.03
4 Camron Denson 8 AZ Titans 15.19 15.17
5 DeAndre Harris 10 AZ Cheetahs 14.86 15.18
6 Arthur Greathouse 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.40 15.66
7 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 15.34 15.76

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Braxton Nickerson 10 DoRight 29.00 29.85Q 2
2 Robert Relf 10 DoRight 29.06 30.63Q 3
3 Arthur Greathouse 9 AZ Cheetahs 31.01 31.30Q 1
4 Kory Wilson 8 Northwest Xpress 32.61Q 3
5 Deantae Fuller 9 AZ Titans 32.86Q 2
6 Calvin Johnson 10 Mustangs Track C 31.01 33.15Q 1
7 Kenon Blevins 9 DoRight 37.65 33.82q 3
8 Tevin Mayfield 9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 33.00 33.90q 2
9 Renard Robert 8 AZ Cheetahs 32.02 33.99q 3
10 Paul Davis 8 Cold Water Expre 32.80 36.03 2
11 Colin Erickson 8 Arizona Flames 33.11 36.94 3
12 Rafael Ortiz 10 Arizona Flames 38.31 37.08 2
13 James Willis 10 Arizona Flames 39.09 40.75 3
14 Moiya Williamson 8 Northwest Xpress 39.50 40.81 2
15 Matthew Willingham 9 Rising Sun 43.00 41.79 3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Braxton Nickerson 10 DoRight 29.85 28.86
2 Robert Relf 10 DoRight 30.63 29.60
3 Arthur Greathouse 9 AZ Cheetahs 31.30 30.78
4 Deantae Fuller 9 AZ Titans 32.86 30.82
5 Kory Wilson 8 Northwest Xpress 32.61 31.53
6 Calvin Johnson 10 Mustangs Track C 33.15 31.61
7 Tevin Mayfield 9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 33.90 33.50
8 Renard Robert 8 AZ Cheetahs 33.99 33.79
9 Kenon Blevins 9 DoRight 33.82 34.10

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Braxton Nickerson 10 DoRight 1:08.11 1:04.60
2 Nate Phillips 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:06.00 1:04.83
3 Chad Williford 10 Rising Sun 1:07.00 1:05.02
4 Ryan Silva 10 T Elite 1:09.00 1:06.06
5 Joseph Cortez 10 Rising Sun 1:08.00 1:10.18
6 Justin Westbrook 10 Arizona Flames 1:10.76 1:10.29
7 Jaylyn Shans 9 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:09.65 1:14.67

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ryan Silva 10 T Elite 2:30.74 2:31.30
2 Chad Williford 10 Rising Sun 2:39.00 2:31.62
3 Aaron Acord 9 AZ Elite 2:33.00 2:33.72
4 Nate Phillips 10 AZ Cheetahs 2:32.00 2:37.23
5 Landon Holman 10 AZ Cheetahs 2:37.00 2:38.54
6 Justin Westbrook 10 Arizona Flames 2:37.53 2:41.77
7 Mufasa Cavazos 9 Cold Water Expre 2:41.00 2:46.78
8 Jaylyn Shans 9 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 2:42.00 2:50.52
9 Benjamin Atwell 10 T Elite 2:58.96
10 Robert Whitwer 10 AZ Puma 3:01.35 3:04.57
11 Justin Holbrok 9 AZ Cheetahs 2:59.00 3:06.08

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ryan Silva 10 T Elite 5:18.00 5:07.83
2 Aaron Acord 9 AZ Elite 5:14.00 5:08.13
3 Justin Westbrook 10 Arizona Flames 5:35.00 5:33.99
4 Jaylyn Shans 9 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 5:35.00 5:39.14
5 John Reniewicki 9 Arizona 5:31.80 5:42.93
6 Mufasa Cavazos 9 Cold Water Expre 5:38.20 5:43.53
7 Benjamin Atwell 10 T Elite 6:20.00 5:57.65
8 Justin Holbrok 9 AZ Cheetahs 6:22.00 6:04.79
9 Robert Whitwer 10 AZ Puma 5:32.93 6:07.16
10 Jacob Bobian 10 Mustangs Track C 6:42.00 6:31.27
11 Kianan Kieser 8 Casa Grande 6:24.00 6:56.72

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mufasa Cavazos 9 Cold Water Expre 10:18.00 11:06.24
2 Chaz Boyer 9 Northwest Xpress 11:10.93
3 Paul Davis 8 Cold Water Expre 11:11.25

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 57.06 57.64
1) Arthur Greathouse 9 2) DeAndre Harris 10
3) Nate Phillips 10 4) Wesley Sutton 9
2 Arizona Titans 'A' 59.43
1) Cole Sterns 9 2) Jay Williams 10
3) Deantae Fuller 9 4) Camron Denson 8
3 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 58.00 59.60
1) Austin Dancer 9 2) Nathan Simpson 10
3) Travis Titsworth 8 4) Joseph Cortez 10
4 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 58.00 1:01.97
1) Cole Luke 10 2) Landon Holman 10
3) Matthew Bailey 10 4) Tevin Mayfield 9
5 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:02.10 1:03.70
1) Austin Hand 9 2) Eric Keswick 10
3) David Scott 8 4) Josh Straight 8

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 5:10.00 4:55.98
1) Nathan Simpson 10 2) Travis Titsworth 8
3) Chad Williford 10 4) Joseph Cortez 10
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:55.00 5:28.68
1) Cole Luke 10 2) Matthew Bailey 10
3) Wesley Sutton 9 4) Justin Holbrok 9
3 Northwest Xpress 'A' 5:02.10 5:34.73
1) Austin Hand 9 2) Chaz Boyer 9
3) Josh Straight 8 4) David Scott 8

High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Benjamin Atwell 10 T Elite 1.27m 1.25m
1 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 1.25m 1.25m
3 Landon Holman 10 AZ Cheetahs 1.30m 1.20m
4 Isaiah Oliver 8 AZ Puma 1.20m 1.10m
4 Matthew Bailey 10 AZ Cheetahs 1.10m 1.10m
4 Austin Walashek 9 AZ Puma 1.15m 1.10m
7 Michael Martin 9 T Elite 0.99m 1.05m
-- Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 DeAndre Harris 10 AZ Cheetahs 4.31m 4.07m
2 Cole Sterns 9 AZ Titans 4.05m 4.05m
3 Marcel Arene 10 Bobcats 2.72m 3.73m
4 Jay Williams 10 AZ Titans 3.72m
4 Isaiah Oliver 8 AZ Puma 4.07m 3.72m
6 Cole Luke 10 AZ Cheetahs 3.80m 3.71m
7 Austin Dancer 9 Rising Sun 3.70m
8 Anthony Wynn 8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 3.60m 3.60m
9 Travis Titsworth 8 Rising Sun 3.58m
10 Joshua Raphael 10 Bobcats 3.34m 3.47m
11 Calvin Johnson 10 Mustangs Track C 3.80m 3.45m
12 Kenon Blevins 9 DoRight 3.10m 3.37m
13 VanSamuel Diggs 9 Northwest Xpress 3.36m
14 Christopher Cofield 7 Mustangs Track C 3.46m 3.29m
15 Michael Martin 9 T Elite 3.09m 3.26m
15 Colin Erickson 8 Arizona Flames 3.50m 3.26m
17 Rafael Ortiz 10 Arizona Flames 3.02m 3.10m
18 Renard Robert 8 AZ Cheetahs 3.25m 2.76m
19 Brenton Pohlman 7 Bobcats 2.44m 2.68m
20 Moiya Williamson 8 Northwest Xpress 2.34m
21 John Rincon 7 Mustangs Track C 2.58m 2.25m

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dominic Nappe 9 AZ Cheetahs 7.51m 7.97m
2 Nikaeus Mercer 9 DoRight 6.87m 6.90m
3 VanSamuel Diggs 9 Northwest Xpress 6.81m
4 Hunter Doka 9 Tonto 6.78m
5 Muzuba Belford 9 Cold Water Expre 6.30m
6 Cedric Jacobs-Jones 8 Bobcats 6.05m
7 Javon Rushing 9 Unattached 4.81m
8 Andre Elmore II 7 DoRight 4.00m 4.02m
9 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 3.52m 3.65m

Javelin Throw (Mini) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Austin Dancer 9 Rising Sun 26.68m
2 Dominic Nappe 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.38m 25.16m
3 Marcel Arene 10 Bobcats 21.66m 23.57m
4 Muzuba Belford 9 Cold Water Expre 23.28m
5 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 23.26m 23.24m
6 Chaz Boyer 9 Northwest Xpress 22.72m
7 Robert Whitwer 10 AZ Puma 33.62m 21.81m
8 Joshua Raphael 10 Bobcats 24.18m 21.51m
9 Robert Relf 10 DoRight 19.84m
10 John Kruger 9 Northwest Xpress 19.05m
11 Cedric Jacobs-Jones 8 Bobcats 16.12m
12 Wesley Sutton 9 AZ Cheetahs 20.00m 16.07m
13 Paul Davis 8 Cold Water Expre 14.71m
14 Hunter Doka 9 Tonto 13.56m
15 Brenton Pohlman 7 Bobcats 13.41m
16 Nikaeus Mercer 9 DoRight 13.98m 11.37m
17 Matthew Willingham 9 Rising Sun 5.49m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Douglass Jamison 11 Bobcats 12.61 13.01Q 2
2 Randyn Hale 11 AZ Panthers 13.94 13.88Q 3
3 Kaiga Killian 12 Northwest Xpress 13.60 13.97Q 1
4 Kye Russell 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 13.65 13.89Q 2
5 DeAndrea Williams 11 AZ Titans 13.99Q 3
5 Kendyl Taylor 11 AZ Cheetahs 13.56 13.99Q 1
7 Joshua Dennard 12 Unattached 13.30 14.08q 3
8 Ryan Pierce 11 Rising Sun 13.70 14.14q 3
9 Zachary Feldman 11 Rising Sun 13.60 14.26q 3
10 Michael Roberson 12 DoRight 15.82 14.87 1
11 Jeremiah Oakley 10 Rising Sun 15.00 14.92 2
12 Tylor Bessette 12 AZ Puma 14.90 15.44 1
13 Fredrick Hutchinson 10 DoRight 15.60 15.49 3
14 Doug Cortez 11 Rising Sun 14.30 15.57 2
15 Noah Miller-Perry 11 T Elite 14.10 16.07 2
16 Erik Johnson 12 Unattached 16.55 2
17 Adam Staples 11 Arizona Flames 17.29 17.18 2
18 Kadeem Hudson 11 Cold Water Expre 15.20 19.00 2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Douglass Jamison 11 Bobcats 13.01 13.01
2 Kye Russell 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 13.89 13.79
3 Ryan Pierce 11 Rising Sun 14.14 13.79
4 Randyn Hale 11 AZ Panthers 13.88 13.82
5 DeAndrea Williams 11 AZ Titans 13.99 13.92
6 Kaiga Killian 12 Northwest Xpress 13.97 14.20
7 Zachary Feldman 11 Rising Sun 14.26 14.32
8 Joshua Dennard 12 Unattached 14.08 14.33
9 Kendyl Taylor 11 AZ Cheetahs 13.99 14.45

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Douglass Jamison 11 Bobcats 25.83 26.61Q 3
2 Devontay Titsworth 10 Rising Sun 27.00 28.16Q 2
3 Giovinni Pascascio 10 Rising Sun 27.00 28.30Q 1
4 Javon Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 27.99 28.17Q 3
5 Randyn Hale 11 AZ Panthers 28.58 28.69Q 1
6 Issac Hayes 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 27.66 28.95Q 2
7 Ike Obinna 11 Northwest Xpress 28.50 28.95q 1
8 Brandon Raphael 12 Bobcats 28.95 29.23q 3
9 Ryan Pierce 11 Rising Sun 30.00 29.73q 3
10 DeAndrea Williams 11 AZ Titans 29.74 2
11 Kaiga Killian 12 Northwest Xpress 27.30 29.76 1
12 Matt Arseneau 11 AZ Cheetahs 29.77 1
13 Tony Dean 10 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 30.52 29.79 2
14 Seth Manzanares 10 AZ Blaze 30.87 30.85 1
15 Doug Cortez 11 Rising Sun 31.00 31.59 2
16 Jeremiah Oakley 10 Rising Sun 37.50 32.38 1
17 Fredrick Hutchinson 10 DoRight 32.75 32.52 3
18 Jonathan Vale 11 AZ Elite 31.00 32.64 1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Douglass Jamison 11 Bobcats 26.61 26.08
2 Giovinni Pascascio 10 Rising Sun 28.30 27.58
3 Javon Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 28.17 27.97
4 Randyn Hale 11 AZ Panthers 28.69 27.98
5 Devontay Titsworth 10 Rising Sun 28.16 28.28
6 Issac Hayes 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 28.95 28.33
7 Ryan Pierce 11 Rising Sun 29.73 28.78
8 Brandon Raphael 12 Bobcats 29.23 28.96

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 53.06 7/28/1991 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Douglass Jamison 11 Bobcats 59.22 59.82 2
2 Devontay Titsworth 10 Rising Sun 1:05.00 1:02.85 2
3 Axel Mueller 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:03.00 1:03.05 2
4 Kye Russell 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:03.74 1:05.30 2
5 Raymond D'Ottavio 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:05.00 1:07.07 2
6 Matt Arseneau 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:08.00 1:09.34 2
7 Doug Cortez 11 Rising Sun 1:10.00 1:10.71 2
8 Jeffrey Yazzie 11 T Elite 1:14.10 1:11.17 1
9 Fredrick Hutchinson 10 DoRight 1:16.15 1:13.46 1
10 Marche Dennard 10 Unattached 1:10.00 1:14.90 2

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 2:07.21 7/26/2001 Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Axel Mueller 11 AZ Cheetahs 2:25.00 2:28.23
2 Dominick Balsino 12 T Elite 2:32.00 2:28.33
3 Ricky Thompson 11 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 2:32.52 2:29.33
4 Nck Gorman 11 Northwest Xpress 2:36.00 2:31.77
5 Sky Seliquini 12 AZ Blaze 2:54.00 3:02.46
6 Matt Kalina 11 AZ Elite 2:52.00 3:06.55

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:22.58 1980 Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dominick Balsino 12 T Elite 5:25.00 5:14.39
2 Austin Miller 11 AZ Blaze 5:21.00 5:16.38
3 Daniel Wong 11 Pops 5:32.16 5:22.84
4 Dylan Whitwer 11 AZ Puma 5:31.10 5:23.18
5 Matt Kalina 11 AZ Elite 6:04.00 6:12.45

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:38.52 8/1/1998 Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dominick Balsino 12 T Elite 10:53.00 11:14.02
2 Austin Miller 11 AZ Blaze 11:36.00 11:17.59
3 Daniel Wong 11 Pops 11:41.31 11:41.88
4 Dylan Whitwer 11 AZ Puma 12:03.69 11:48.06
5 Sky Seliquini 12 AZ Blaze 13:03.00 12:20.20
6 Manuel Lucero 12 Casa Grande 14:20.00 14:36.27

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 6:44.10 6/29/1994 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dakota Johnson 11 Eternal Flame 11:11.06 10:50.35

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 11.74 7/27/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ricky Thompson 11 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 14.95 15.19
2 Ben Kmetz 12 Bobcats 15.90 15.30
3 Seth Manzanares 10 AZ Blaze 15.32 15.37
4 Connor Sterrett 12 Northwest Xpress 15.43
5 Brody Riggs 11 AZ Puma 16.11 16.71
6 Tylor Bessette 12 AZ Puma 16.59 16.75

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 47.75 7/31/1979 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haigher,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 52.03 53.26
1) Javon Williams 11 2) Kendyl Taylor 11
3) Tajae White 11 4)
2 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 53.90 53.28
1) Zachary Feldman 11 2) Devontay Titsworth 10
3) Giovinni Pascascio 10 4) Ryan Pierce 11
3 Northwest Xpress 'A' 56.10 55.35
1) Nck Gorman 11 2) Kaiga Killian 12
3) Austin Knights 12 4) Ike Obinna 11
4 Northwest Xpress 'B' 1:02.50 1:00.57
1) Ricky Boyer 12 2) Davontae Scott 11
3) Dylan McKinna 12 4) Max Shepherd 11
-- Phoenix Bobcats 'A' DQ
1) Alex Villarrael 11 2) Tyler Terrell 11
3) Dylan Ackert-Balgenorth 11 4) Calvin Lindsey 11

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:47.50 7/31/1994 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:20.00 4:23.22
1) Javon Williams 11 2) Issac Hayes 12
3) Axel Mueller 11 4) Raymond D'Ottavio 11
2 Do Right 'A' 4:40.55 4:28.46
1) Ricky Thompson 11 2) Kye Russell 11
3) Tony Dean 10 4) Bryson Atkins 11
3 Northwest Xpress 'A' 4:56.00 4:47.83
1) Ricky Boyer 12 2) Nck Gorman 11
3) Dylan McKinna 12 4) Max Shepherd 11
4 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 4:55.10
1) Tyler Terrell 11 2) Alex Villarrael 11
3) Dylan Ackert-Balgenorth 11 4) Brandon Raphael 12
5 Northwest Xpress 'B' 5:02.00 5:04.45
1) Austin Knights 12 2) James Rodriguez 10
3) Davontae Scott 11 4) Connor Sterrett 12

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:30.49 6/22/1997 West Valley Eagles, Panorama CIty,CA
C Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northwest Xpress 'A' 12:50.00 11:57.98
1) Ricky Boyer 12 2)
3) Max Shepherd 11 4) Connor Sterrett 12

High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 5-09 1979 David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brody Riggs 11 AZ Puma 1.40m 1.35m
2 Andrew McDonald 11 AZ Puma 1.30m 1.35m
3 Jeffrey Yazzie 11 T Elite 1.25m
4 Tyler Kennedy 11 T Elite 1.27m 1.20m
5 Ben Kmetz 12 Bobcats 1.20m
6 Matt Arseneau 11 AZ Cheetahs 1.10m 1.20m
7 Sky Seliquini 12 AZ Blaze 1.15m 1.15m
8 Noah Miller-Perry 11 T Elite 1.21m 1.15m
9 Marcus Murzl 11 Bobcats 1.15m

Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 19-05 1974 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Giovinni Pascascio 10 Rising Sun 4.77m 4.54m
2 Joshua Dennard 12 Unattached 4.70m 4.09m
3 Kendyl Taylor 11 AZ Cheetahs 4.03m 4.07m
4 Randyn Hale 11 AZ Panthers 4.23m 4.05m
5 Jeffrey Yazzie 11 T Elite 3.99m
6 DeAndrea Williams 11 AZ Titans 3.98m
7 Marche Dennard 10 Unattached 3.50m 3.86m
8 Dylan Ackert-Balgenorth 11 Bobcats 3.75m 3.84m
9 Daniel Wong 11 Pops 4.04m 3.76m
10 Ben Kmetz 12 Bobcats 3.34m 3.45m
11 Michael Roberson 12 DoRight 3.29m 3.43m
12 Alex Villarrael 11 Bobcats 3.39m 3.37m
13 Noah Miller-Perry 11 T Elite 3.58m 3.36m
14 Davontae Scott 11 Northwest Xpress 3.24m
15 Tyler Kennedy 11 T Elite 3.78m 2.98m
16 Adam Staples 11 Arizona Flames 3.11m 2.92m

Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 53-00 6/28/1980 Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Erik Johnson 12 Unattached 9.75m
2 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 9.23m 9.20m
3 Joshua Ebling 11 Unattached 8.19m 7.53m
4 Marche Dennard 10 Unattached 6.44m 7.28m
5 Adam Pavlenko 12 AZ Heat 7.18m
6 Paiz Triton 11 Rising Sun 7.15m
7 Trent Begay 11 AZ Cheetahs 6.93m 7.11m
8 Heata Wade 11 Unattached 6.61m
9 Jason Arollo 11 AZ Puma 6.47m 6.35m
10 Cooper Killiam 10 Northwest Xpress 5.60m
11 Brent Begay 10 AZ Cheetahs 5.16m 5.12m

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 159-07 6/19/1982 Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Erik Johnson 12 Unattached 24.49m
2 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 19.25m 20.94m
3 Joshua Ebling 11 Unattached 17.74m 16.43m
4 Trent Begay 11 AZ Cheetahs 15.95m
5 Adam Pavlenko 12 AZ Heat 14.94m
6 Paiz Triton 11 Rising Sun 14.54m
7 Jason Arollo 11 AZ Puma 13.13m 13.63m
8 Heath Quade 11 Tonto 13.42m
9 Brent Begay 10 AZ Cheetahs 13.35m
10 Cooper Killiam 10 Northwest Xpress 12.26m

Javelin Throw (Mini) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 123-03 7/28/2001 Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 32.57m 35.85m
2 Brandon Raphael 12 Bobcats 32.17m 31.27m
3 Tony Dean 10 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 27.08m 27.84m
4 Dylan Whitwer 11 AZ Puma 25.72m 27.80m
5 Marcus Murzl 11 Bobcats 27.74m 25.67m
6 Brent Begay 10 AZ Cheetahs 16.14m 17.57m
7 Trent Begay 11 AZ Cheetahs 17.65m 17.37m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamal Miles 14 Rising Sun 11.93 11.86Q 3
2 Markus Wheaton 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 12.25 12.27Q 1
3 Isaiah Kee 14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 12.18 12.37Q 2
4 James Morris JR 14 Rising Sun,Peoria, 12.60 12.52Q 1
5 Robert Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs 12.92 12.90Q 3
6 Anders Battle 13 AZ Elite 13.02Q 2
7 Glenn Denard 13 Unattached 13.20 12.98q 1
8 Trey Waters 13 AZ Cheetahs 12.92 13.12q 2
9 Christopher Rodriquez 13 T Elite 13.16q 3
10 Joseph Shorten 14 Rising Sun,Peoria, 12.80 13.52 3
11 Daron Beck 13 AZ Puma 13.76 13.77 3
12 Jabril Gibson 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.62 14.54 1
13 Tyshawn Hall 12 Mustangs Track C 14.55 14.88 3
14 Peter Heffernan 14 AZ Puma 16.44 16.47 1

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jamal Miles 14 Rising Sun 11.86 11.87
2 Isaiah Kee 14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 12.37 12.36
3 Markus Wheaton 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 12.27 12.67
4 James Morris JR 14 Rising Sun,Peoria, 12.52 12.83
5 Glenn Denard 13 Unattached 12.98 13.04
6 Anders Battle 13 AZ Elite 13.02 13.12
6 Robert Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs 12.90 13.12
8 Trey Waters 13 AZ Cheetahs 13.12 13.42
9 Christopher Rodriquez 13 T Elite 13.16 13.43

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamal Miles 14 Rising Sun 23.00 24.36Q 2
2 Isaiah Kee 14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 24.35 24.94Q 1
3 Markus Wheaton 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 24.15 25.10Q 1
4 Joseph Shorten 14 Rising Sun,Peoria, 25.00 26.47Q 2
5 James Morris JR 14 Rising Sun,Peoria, 25.00 25.83Q 1
6 Trey Waters 13 AZ Cheetahs 26.66 26.73Q 2
7 Glenn Denard 13 Unattached 25.86 26.01q 1
8 Christopher Rodriquez 13 T Elite 26.87q 1
9 Tyshawn Hall 12 Mustangs Track C 29.91 31.42q 1
10 Ryan Thomas 12 AZ Blaze 33.38 34.15 2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jamal Miles 14 Rising Sun 24.36 23.41
2 Isaiah Kee 14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 24.94 24.82
3 Markus Wheaton 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 25.10 25.13
4 James Morris JR 14 Rising Sun,Peoria, 25.83 25.80
5 Glenn Denard 13 Unattached 26.01 25.91
6 Trey Waters 13 AZ Cheetahs 26.73 26.37
7 Joseph Shorten 14 Rising Sun,Peoria, 26.47 26.43
8 Christopher Rodriquez 13 T Elite 26.87 26.84

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 47.16 8/1/1993 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jamal Miles 14 Rising Sun 54.00 52.71 2
2 Markus Wheaton 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 54.20 53.82 2
3 Glenn Denard 13 Unattached 58.17 1:01.21 2
4 Joseph Shorten 14 Rising Sun,Peoria, 1:01.23 2
5 Keith Bowen Jr 12 Rising Sun,Glendale 1:00.00 1:01.72 2
6 John Vermeer 14 AZ Puma 1:00.18 1:02.68 2
7 Roland Pierce 14 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:02.00 1:04.18 2
8 Cory Trotter-Relf 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:06.47 1:07.98 2
9 Daron Beck 13 AZ Puma 1:06.29 1:09.17 2

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 1:56.36 7/28/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Markus Wheaton 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 2:20.10 2:22.64
2 Austin Crothers 13 AZ Cheetahs 2:20.00 2:22.65
3 Zachary Strickland 13 Casa Grande 2:20.00 2:24.91
4 Keith Bowen Jr 12 Rising Sun,Glendale 2:20.00 2:25.09
5 John Vermeer 14 AZ Puma 2:25.28 2:34.08
6 Ronnie Gray 12 Rising Sun 2:35.00 2:35.89
7 Cory Trotter-Relf 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 2:34.61 2:39.59

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sherod Hardt 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4:59.00 4:49.10
2 Eric Brannick 12 AZ Puma 5:00.11 4:55.54
3 Vail Hoyer 13 AZ Blaze 4:57.00 5:00.74
4 Zachary Strickland 13 Casa Grande 4:55.00 5:02.95
5 Nate Evans 13 Northwest Xpress 5:11.02
6 Ronnie Gray 12 Rising Sun 5:24.00 5:29.35

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:08.86 7/31/1993 Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eric Brannick 12 AZ Puma 11:12.78 10:32.83
2 Sherod Hardt 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 10:40.00 10:39.33
3 Justin Garcia 14 Casa Grande 11:05.00 11:07.52
4 Patrick Balkow 14 Casa Grande 12:12.00 11:11.47

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Wood 13 DoRight 14.80 14.71
2 Demetrius Wilson 14 Rising Sun 14.00 15.41
3 Tevin Blaylark 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 15.59 15.43
4 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 15.62 15.68
5 Yusuf Muhammad 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 17.42 17.05
6 Michael Jordan 13 AZ Cheetahs 16.73 17.27
7 Steven Palmer 12 AZ Panthers 18.08 20.56
8 Cody Mathis 13 Rising Sun 18.00 22.17
9 Peter Heffernan 14 AZ Puma 22.21 31.55

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 24.83 7/30/1995 Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Wood 13 DoRight 27.00 27.49
2 Demetrius Wilson 14 Rising Sun 26.96 27.74
3 Yusuf Muhammad 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 28.60 28.61
4 Tevin Blaylark 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 28.50 28.89
5 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 29.70 29.94
6 Cody Mathis 13 Rising Sun 32.80 31.91
7 Steven Palmer 12 AZ Panthers 36.25 34.64

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 43.51 7/29/2000 Boynton Beach, TC
W.Dix, M.Dowdell, J.Wimbley, D.Owen
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 47.00 48.94
1) 2) Joseph Shorten 14
3) Demetrius Wilson 14 4) Jamal Miles 14
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 50.67 49.19
1) Austin Crothers 13 2) Yusuf Muhammad 13
3) Trey Waters 13 4) Robert Matthews 13
3 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 51.79
1) Erwin Jones Jr 12 2) Andre Lindsey 14
3) Connor Farquharson 13 4) Juan Carlos Villarrael 12

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:23.96 8/1/1993 LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:10.00 4:02.99
1) Trey Waters 13 2) Yusuf Muhammad 13
3) Austin Crothers 13 4)

4x800 Yard Relay Youth Boys ========================================================================= Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Casa Grande Valley 'A' 10:22.00 10:44.40 1) Justin Garcia 14 2) Patrick Balkow 14 3) Zachary Strickland 13 4) Chris Matthias 14 High Jump Youth Boys ========================================================================= National: N 6-04.75 7/24/1998 Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Chris Matthias 14 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 1.65m 2 Scott Brueckner 13 Northwest Xpress 1.60m 3 Dylan Walashek 12 AZ Puma 1.60m 1.55m 4 Dillon Holman 13 AZ Cheetahs 1.40m 1.50m 5 Jordan Dunatov 12 Bobcats 1.45m 1.40m -- Demetrius Wilson 14 Rising Sun NH Pole Vault Youth Boys ========================================================================= National: N 14-00.50 1977 Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Alex Hsu 14 Ultimate 3.35m 3.05m 2 Chris Matthias 14 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 2.44m Long Jump Youth Boys ========================================================================= National: N 23-00.50 1976 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Anders Battle 13 AZ Elite 5.37m 2 Robert Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs 4.36m 5.32m 3 Tevin Blaylark 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 5.31m 4 Glenn Denard 13 Unattached 5.09m 5.27m 5 Cody Mathis 13 Rising Sun 4.52m 5.03m 6 Andre Lindsey 14 Bobcats 4.73m 4.70m 7 Juan Carlos Villarrael 12 Bobcats 4.51m 4.43m 8 Jordan Dunatov 12 Bobcats 4.62m 4.39m 8 Collin Goff 14 Northwest Xpress 4.39m 10 Michael Jordan 13 AZ Cheetahs 4.36m 4.30m 11 Kyle Thomas 13 Northwest Xpress 3.97m 12 Cory Trotter-Relf 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 3.66m 3.93m 13 Ryan Thomas 12 AZ Blaze 3.53m 3.61m 14 Richard Gray 12 Rising Sun 3.53m -- Roland Pierce 14 Rising Sun,Phoenix, FOUL Triple Jump Youth Boys ========================================================================= National: N 44-00 1980 Michael Martin, San Diego, CA Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Isaiah Kee 14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 10.35m 10.49m 2 Jordan Dunatov 12 Bobcats 9.68m 9.00m Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys ========================================================================= National: N 63-03.50 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Jabril Gibson 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 11.57m 11.62m 2 Shelby Luke 14 AZ Cheetahs 9.97m 11.48m
3 Shane Levine 14 Tonto 11.08m
4 Valentino Doka 12 Tonto 9.97m
5 Kyle Thomas 13 Northwest Xpress 9.96m
6 Jarred Begay 14 Tonto 9.83m
7 Aaron Pavlenko 14 AZ Heat 9.16m
8 Connor Farquharson 13 Bobcats 8.63m 8.98m
9 Scott Brueckner 13 Northwest Xpress 8.21m
10 Richard Gray 12 Rising Sun 7.47m
11 Gary Pinkney 12 Rising Sun 5.72m

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 201-10 6/3/1995 Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jarred Begay 14 Tonto 34.50m
2 Jabril Gibson 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 32.81m 32.74m
3 Shane Levine 14 Tonto 31.43m
4 Valentino Doka 12 Tonto 28.91m
5 Shelby Luke 14 AZ Cheetahs 28.55m 28.89m
6 Scott Brueckner 13 Northwest Xpress 28.07m
7 Jefferson Kyle 14 Unattached 26.09m 28.04m
8 Connor Farquharson 13 Bobcats 24.30m 24.81m
9 Kyle Thomas 13 Northwest Xpress 24.56m
10 Richard Gray 12 Rising Sun 18.52m
11 Gary Pinkney 12 Rising Sun 16.34m

Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 176-06 7/6/2000 Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 34.22m 37.06m
2 Connor Farquharson 13 Bobcats 33.28m 35.45m
3 Christopher Rodriquez 13 T Elite 32.36m
4 Aaron Pavlenko 14 AZ Heat 32.05m
5 Shelby Luke 14 AZ Cheetahs 20.76m 28.11m
6 Dillon Holman 13 AZ Cheetahs 27.36m 27.30m
7 Evan Yatabe 13 AZ Elite 27.25m
8 Kyle Thomas 13 Northwest Xpress 23.99m
9 Ryan Yatabe 13 AZ Elite 23.70m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/8797 Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mikhail Barton 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.03 11.30Q 1
2 Steven Jackson 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.45 11.45Q 2
3 Alante Battle 15 AZ Elite 11.47Q 1
4 Jamil Hines 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 11.40 11.57Q 2
5 Carl Simmons 15 Pops,Tucson, AZ 11.52 11.70Q 1
6 Brandon Ford 15 AZ Elite 11.77Q 2
7 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.52 11.74q 1
8 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 11.83 11.92q 2
9 Tarell Brock 15 DoRight 11.98 11.97q 1
10 Marcus Washington 15 Arizona Flames,Phoe 11.65 12.08 2
11 Michael Harris 14 DoRight 13.99 14.00 2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/8797 Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Mikhail Barton 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.30 11.51
2 Alante Battle 15 AZ Elite 11.47 11.59
3 Jamil Hines 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 11.57 11.64
4 Steven Jackson 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.45 11.66
5 Carl Simmons 15 Pops,Tucson, AZ 11.70 11.72
6 Brandon Ford 15 AZ Elite 11.77 11.73
7 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.74 12.03
8 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 11.92 12.16
9 Tarell Brock 15 DoRight 11.97 12.19

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mikhail Barton 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 22.02 23.25Q 2
2 Steven Jackson 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 23.76 23.55Q 1
3 Anthony Hooks Jr 15 DoRight 23.30 23.52Q 2
4 Carl Simmons 15 Pops,Tucson, AZ 22.30 23.71Q 1
5 Brandon Ford 15 AZ Elite 23.85Q 2
6 Tarell Brock 15 DoRight 24.46 24.49Q 1
7 Dion Jordan 15 AZ Cheetahs 23.01 23.87q 2
8 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 24.00 24.16q 2
9 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 23.85 24.43q 2
10 Dylan Hail 14 Rising Sun 25.90 26.30 1
11 Anthony DeCarlo 16 Unattached 25.15 26.86 1
12 Michael Harris 14 DoRight 28.92 29.01 2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Mikhail Barton 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 23.25 22.57
2 Anthony Hooks Jr 15 DoRight 23.52 22.85
3 Steven Jackson 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 23.55 23.10
4 Brandon Ford 15 AZ Elite 23.85 23.16
5 Carl Simmons 15 Pops,Tucson, AZ 23.71 23.34
6 Dion Jordan 15 AZ Cheetahs 23.87 23.51
7 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 24.16 23.76
8 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 24.43 24.11
9 Tarell Brock 15 DoRight 24.49 24.44

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
National: N 45.99 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Treg Jeffery 16 Unattached,Phoenix, 49.40 49.70 2
2 Anthony Hooks Jr 15 DoRight 50.25 50.57 2
3 Phillip Primous 15 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 53.28 53.72 2
4 Joey Amescua 15 AZ Cheetahs 52.00 54.74 2
5 Markell Brock 15 DoRight 55.91 55.89 2
6 Dylan Hail 14 Rising Sun 57.00 56.12 1
7 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 56.85 56.62 2
8 Elrie Chrite 15 Pops 1:02.82 1:03.05 1
9 Ricardo Loayza 14 AZ Puma 1:08.18 1:07.68 1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 1:53.37 7/28/1985 Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Treg Jeffery 16 Unattached,Phoenix, 1:55.96 2:00.45
2 Derrell Johnson 15 Eternal Flame 2:06.42 2:05.11
3 Cory Lymer 16 Unattached 2:03.00 2:06.53
4 Joey Amescua 15 AZ Cheetahs 2:05.00 2:08.95
5 Markell Brock 15 DoRight 2:10.00 2:17.91
6 Dylan Hail 14 Rising Sun 2:30.00 2:19.05
7 Brandon McLevain 15 AZ Cheetahs 2:31.00 2:31.88
8 Ricardo Loayza 14 AZ Puma 2:36.92 2:35.07

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:56.84 7/9/2000 Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Derrell Johnson 15 Eternal Flame 4:36.14 4:37.50
2 Chris Arollo 15 AZ Puma,Phoenix, AZ 4:41.86 4:48.12
3 Brandon McLevain 15 AZ Cheetahs 5:17.00 4:49.59
4 Alex Phillips 14 Pops 5:15.00 5:05.58
5 Ricardo Loayza 14 AZ Puma 5:26.45 5:29.10

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alex Phillips 14 Pops 11:24.00 10:59.45
2 Brandon McLevain 15 AZ Cheetahs 10:48.00 11:00.63

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 13.99 7/30/1995 Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ashtyn Lamb 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.04 15.39
2 Marcus Washington 15 Arizona Flames,Phoe 15.84 15.99
3 Dion Jordan 15 AZ Cheetahs 15.02 17.41

2000 Meter Steeplechase 36" Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 6:02.84 7/31/1988 Jason Brown, Provo, UT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christian Clegg 16 Unattached,Gilbert, 8:10.12
2 Brandon McLevain 15 AZ Cheetahs 8:31.34

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 40.90 7/27/1997 LA Jets, Lancaster, CA
D.Menthuhotep, W.Rogers, D.McCullough, T.Walton
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 44.00 43.25
1) Ashtyn Lamb 16 2) Dion Jordan 15
3) Mikhail Barton 16 4) Steven Jackson 15
2 Do Right 'A' 45.10 44.53
1) Tarell Brock 15 2)
3) Phillip Primous 15 4) Jamil Hines 14

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon, Snellville, GA
L. Jackson, C. Goodman. R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 3:25.00 3:37.79
1) Ashtyn Lamb 16 2) Dion Jordan 15
3) Joey Amescua 15 4) Steven Jackson 15
2 Do Right 'A' 4:00.00 3:39.18
1) Jamil Hines 14 2) Tarell Brock 15
3) Markell Brock 15 4) Phillip Primous 15

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 7-05 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ashtyn Lamb 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1.65m
2 Marcus Washington 15 Arizona Flames,Phoe 1.60m 1.60m
3 Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress 1.55m
4 Shannon Rogers 14 Rising Sun 1.50m

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 16-09 7/9/1994 Jacob Davis, Orange, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shea Kearney 15 Ultimate 4.36m 4.25
2 Jeremy Lashinske 16 Unattached 4.41m 3.75

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 24-01.50 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 6.37m 6.25m
2 Marcus Washington 15 Arizona Flames,Phoe 6.23m 6.13m
3 Alante Battle 15 AZ Elite 6.06m
4 Phillip Primous 15 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 5.81m 5.77m
5 Freddrick Lux 14 AZ Titans,Tucson, A 5.31m
5 Markell Brock 15 DoRight 5.75m 5.31m
7 Shannon Rogers 14 Rising Sun 5.23m
8 Michael Harris 14 DoRight 4.90m 4.97m

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 49-05.75 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.09m 11.74m
2 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 11.61m 11.22m

Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joe Ricco 15 Bobcats 13.53m 14.21m
2 Jaco b Brown 16 Unattached 13.78m
3 Justin Johnson 16 Tonto,Payson, AZ 9.66m
4 Shannon Rogers 14 Rising Sun 8.49m
5 Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress 7.18m

Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 191-11 6/1/1985 Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joe Ricco 15 Bobcats 39.49m 38.80m
2 Jaco b Brown 16 Unattached 38.59m
3 Michael Cartwright 15 Unattached,Tempe, A 35.35m 34.81m
4 Shannon Rogers 14 Rising Sun 30.33m
5 Miguel Lopez 15 Tonto,Payson, AZ 24.40m
6 Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress 20.17m
7 Justin Johnson 16 Tonto,Payson, AZ 19.94m

Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 202-09 7/6/2001 Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chris Arollo 15 AZ Puma,Phoenix, AZ 39.33m 38.65m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryan Haynes 17 Northwest Xpress 11.03
2 Johnathan Arrington 17 Rising Sun 11.00 11.54
3 Alex Brueggeman 16 T Elite 11.20 11.69
4 Andy Phan 16 T Elite 1:12.28 12.53

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryan Haynes 17 Northwest Xpress 22.49
2 Johnathan Arrington 17 Rising Sun 24.00 23.50

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chris Carson 17 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 50.89 52.85
2 Johnathan Arrington 17 Rising Sun 1:08.79

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 1:49.49 7/27/2000 Nick Davenport, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 James Galvan 17 Unattached 1:56.20 2:01.14
2 Chris Carson 17 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:01.00 2:02.20
3 Alex Brady 17 AZ Cheetahs 2:11.81

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 3:51.21 7/7/1985 John Quade, Woodinville, Wa
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michael Rodriguez 17 AZ Cheetahs 4:17.98

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 14:27.14 7/28/2001 Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michael Rodriguez 17 AZ Cheetahs 16:32.45
2 Brendan McMaster 16 AZ Cheetahs 17:31.28

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 13.42 7/27/1997 Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chris Titsworth 18 Rising Sun,Glendale 14.83
2 Harold Sims 17 Unattached 14.86 18.82
3 Marcus Clanton 17 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 14.70 22.50

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 50.27 7/21/1997 Angelo Taylor, Tucker, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chris Titsworth 18 Rising Sun,Glendale 58.52
2 Tony Wheaton 17 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 59.05
3 Harold Sims 17 Unattached 54.50 1:00.03

2000 Meter Steeplechase 36" Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 5:53.17 7/29/1983 Orla Kastberg, Granville, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alex Mason 18 Unattached 6:13.05
2 Brendan McMaster 16 AZ Cheetahs 7:16.63

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 7:35.27 1981 East CoastClassics
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 9:24.10
1) Chris Carson 17 2) Michael Rodriguez 17
3) Brendan McMaster 16 4) Alex Brady 17

High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 7-06 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Paul Gill 18 AZ Puma 2.08m 1.90m
-- Martin Nebarez 17 Casa Grande 1.85m NH

Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 17-01 7/31/1992 Wayne Guidry, Orangefield, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kyle Fugit 17 Unattached 4.34m 4.25
-- Cameron Sherman 17 Unattached NH
-- Shawn Burr 18 Ultimate 4.26m NH

Long Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 25-09.75 1977 Lamont King, Surprise, Az
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alex Brueggeman 16 T Elite 6.35m 6.21m
2 Julian Isias 17 AZ Titans 5.96m
2 Martin Nebarez 17 Casa Grande 5.96m 5.96m
4 Avory Battle 17 AZ Elite 5.94m
5 Marcus Clanton 17 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 5.73m
6 Andy Phan 16 T Elite 4.77m 4.91m

Triple Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 52-06.50 7/27/1991 Ron Jones, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jeremy Egboro 17 AZ Elite 13.58m
2 Avory Battle 17 AZ Elite 12.77m
3 Julian Isias 17 AZ Titans 12.65m
4 Martin Nebarez 17 Casa Grande 12.19m 11.96m
5 Andy Phan 16 T Elite 10.03m 10.40m

Shot Put (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 67-00.50 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brent Edwards 17 Unattached 12.23m
2 Charlie Lopez 16 Tonto,Payson, AZ 11.24m
3 Lance Begay 16 Unattached,Tempe, A 8.90m

Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
================================================================================
National: N 207-04 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lance Begay 16 Unattached,Tempe, A 27.07m

Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 232-09 8/1/1998 Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, Va
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dan Haddock 17 AZ Elite,Paradise V 58.21m