Licensed to USATF - Arizona Association - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2005 03:44 PM
State Championship - 5/21/2005 to 5/22/2005
Arizona Association
Tempe HS
Results

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmyne Graham 8 DoRight 15.13 15.27Q 1
2 Destiny Riley 7 DoRight 16.07 16.50Q 2
3 Imani Nave 6 AZ Heat 16.23 16.54Q 3
4 Drianna Mustin 8 Rising Sun 17.00 16.67Q 4
5 Kierra Brown 8 Unattached 16.23q 1
6 Jailyn Brooks 7 DoRight 18.02 17.18q 3
7 Tasia Marshall 7 Mustange Track C 17.60 17.21q 2
8 Raviauna Gray 7 AZ Panthers 17.24 17.54q 3
9 Jene' Price 8 AZ Panthers 17.24 17.62q 4
10 Tashaila Bullock 7 AZ Titans 18.00 17.85 3
11 Destiny Cannon 7 AZ Cheetahs 18.55 18.15 3
12 Ralaisa Gray 6 AZ Panthers 18.02 18.18 2
13 Tess Davis 8 AZ Elite 17.82 18.19 1
14 Aolyion Spruell 6 DoRight 18.02 18.44 4
15 Kristen Quigley 8 Unattached 18.62 3
16 Kiara Atkins 6 DoRight 19.06 18.73 4
16 Aleea Atkins 7 DoRight 18.02 18.73 4
18 Anaya Williams 6 AZ Panthers 18.22 18.78 1
19 Christine Wilford 7 Rising Sun 17.92 18.81 2
20 Sterling Williamson 6 Northwest Xpress 17.80 19.31 1
21 Brielle Sterns 6 Unattached 19.85 2
22 Kayla Badillo-Sm 6 Mustange Track C 19.88 19.98 2
23 Kendall Williams 6 Arizona Flames 19.83 20.20 3
24 Reba Reeves 5 AZ Elite 21.19 20.55 4
25 Jalissa Smith 7 Arizona Flames 23.97 20.66 2
26 Chyna Anderson 5 DoRight 20.92 20.75 3
27 Rebekah Green 5 Northwest Xpress 20.10 20.84 1
28 Victoria Lindsey 7 Bobcats 20.90 21.41 2
29 Sharonta Adams 6 Cold Water Expre 23.50 22.99 4
30 Katie McGinley-Coleman 7 Northwest Xpress 25.20 23.63 1
31 Taelor Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 20.52 23.67 1

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmyne Graham 8 DoRight 15.27 15.30
2 Kierra Brown 8 Unattached 16.23 16.06
3 Imani Nave 6 AZ Heat 16.54 16.33
4 Destiny Riley 7 DoRight 16.50 16.40
5 Tasia Marshall 7 Mustange Track C 17.21 16.68
6 Jailyn Brooks 7 DoRight 17.18 16.69
7 Drianna Mustin 8 Rising Sun 16.67 16.81
8 Jene' Price 8 AZ Panthers 17.62 17.26
9 Raviauna Gray 7 AZ Panthers 17.54 17.28

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmyne Graham 8 DoRight 31.83 31.90Q 4
2 Destiny Riley 7 DoRight 33.62 33.91Q 3
3 Drianna Mustin 8 Rising Sun 35.70 34.72Q 2
4 Tashaila Bullock 7 AZ Titans 33.90 36.72Q 1
5 Imani Nave 6 AZ Heat 35.15 34.88q 2
6 Araya Fletcher 7 DoRight 37.96 36.56q 2
7 Destiny Cannon 7 AZ Cheetahs 40.20 37.05q 1
8 Raviauna Gray 7 AZ Panthers 37.00 37.40q 4
9 Tess Davis 8 AZ Elite 37.00 37.46 4
10 Kiara Atkins 6 DoRight 39.55 37.51 4
11 Tasia Marshall 7 Mustange Track C 36.22 37.63 1
12 Jene' Price 8 AZ Panthers 37.00 37.64 3
13 Christine Wilford 7 Rising Sun 37.00 38.03 3
14 Kristen Quigley 8 Unattached 38.13 2
15 Aolyion Spruell 6 DoRight 38.01 38.19 2
16 Jalissa Smith 7 Arizona Flames 37.50 40.89 1
17 Sterling Williamson 6 Northwest Xpress 39.50 41.21 1
18 Rebecca Blaha 8 Northwest Xpress 40.30 41.30 2
19 Ralaisa Gray 6 AZ Panthers 40.00 42.18 3
20 Kendall Williams 6 Arizona Flames 42.88 42.39 3
21 Anaya Williams 6 AZ Panthers 42.41 4
22 Kayla Badillo-Sm 6 Mustange Track C 39.80 42.65 4
23 Reba Reeves 5 AZ Elite 42.70 43.25 1
24 Rebekah Green 5 Northwest Xpress 43.98 1
25 Chyna Anderson 5 DoRight 46.83 45.47 4
26 Taelor Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 45.02 49.41 4
27 Sharonta Adams 6 Cold Water Expre 48.50 51.68 3

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmyne Graham 8 DoRight 31.90 31.16
2 Destiny Riley 7 DoRight 33.91 33.73
3 Imani Nave 6 AZ Heat 34.88 34.27
4 Drianna Mustin 8 Rising Sun 34.72 34.29
5 Araya Fletcher 7 DoRight 36.56 37.40
6 Tashaila Bullock 7 AZ Titans 36.72 38.03
7 Destiny Cannon 7 AZ Cheetahs 37.05 39.28

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 1:03.10 1:06.27
1) Jailyn Brooks 7 2) Aleea Atkins 7
3) Aolyion Spruell 6 4) Araya Fletcher 7
2 Do Right 'B' 1:18.63
3 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:36.15
1) Rebecca Blaha 8 2) Rebekah Green 5
3) Sterling Williamson 6 4) Katie McGinley-Coleman 7

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jasmyne Graham 8 DoRight 3.33m 3.68m
2 Jene' Price 8 AZ Panthers 2.81m 3.05m
3 Imani Nave 6 AZ Heat 2.98m 2.80m
4 Jailyn Brooks 7 DoRight 3.10m 2.72m
5 Drianna Mustin 8 Rising Sun 2.76m 2.63m
6 Kierra Brown 8 Unattached 2.43m
7 Destiny Cannon 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.43m 2.41m
8 Brielle Sterns 6 Unattached 2.36m
9 Kiara Atkins 6 DoRight 2.21m
10 Aleea Atkins 7 DoRight 1.40m 2.18m
11 Kayla Badillo-Sm 6 Mustange Track C 2.30m 2.16m
12 Ralaisa Gray 6 AZ Panthers 2.10m
13 Raviauna Gray 7 AZ Panthers 2.05m
14 Alyssia Lucero 6 Casa Grande 1.93m
14 Nasiah Brown 6 Mustange Track C 1.83m 1.93m
16 Christine Wilford 7 Rising Sun 2.22m 1.88m
17 Katie McGinley-Coleman 7 Northwest Xpress 1.85m
18 Anaya Williams 6 AZ Panthers 1.28m
-- Jalissa Smith 7 Arizona Flames 2.69m FOUL
-- Kendall Williams 6 Arizona Flames 2.05m FOUL
-- Araya Fletcher 7 DoRight 2.55m FOUL

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
National: N 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashlee Moore 10 Arizona Flames 14.04 14.12Q 4
2 Shannon Jackson 9 DoRight 14.10 14.71Q 2
3 Kendall Stokes 10 Arizona Flames 14.93 14.85Q 1
4 Taylor Colter 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 15.00 15.87Q 3
5 Sherrelle Jordan 10 AZ Cheetahs 15.15 14.98q 4
6 Ke'yanna Griffin 9 AZ Titans 15.50 15.02q 2
7 Kiara Lewis 8 Cold Water Expre 15.10 15.34q 2
8 Lilly Hahon 10 Cold Water Expre 14.90 15.40q 1
9 Takerra Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.32 15.55q 4
10 Joy Smith 10 AZ Cheetahs 16.00 15.71 1
11 Whitney Belford 9 Cold Water Expre 16.20 15.73 4
12 Savannah Bowen 9 Rising Sun 15.60 15.83 1
13 Kaitlyn Courtenay 10 AZ Panthers 15.94 4
14 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 15.58 16.08 3
15 Tori Kruger 9 Northwest Xpress 16.70 16.21 2
16 Sarah Dennard 9 Unattached 16.80 16.33 1
17 Sara Higgs 10 Arizona Flames 16.40 16.47 4
18 Tijaha Waters 10 AZ Cheetahs 16.05 16.50 2
18 Taira Miles 9 Rising Sun 16.90 16.50 4
20 Brianna Lee 9 Arizona Flames 16.85 16.72 3
21 Tateyana Edmond 8 AZ Titans 16.00 16.87 3
22 Silky Sharpe 9 Bobcats 17.80 17.04 3
23 LaQuezanee Davis 8 DoRight 14.89 17.22 3
24 Nyanna Ortiz 8 Arizona Flames 16.71 17.26 3
25 Rayeen Boyd 8 DoRight 17.85 17.29 1
26 Sophia Curiel 8 AZ Puma 17.79 17.67 2
27 Shaquiniesh Mack 9 Unattached 17.83 4
28 Sapphire Dowhan 9 Unattached 18.00 18.06 1
29 Anaysa Cortez 8 Rising Sun 17.43 18.10 4
30 Erin Fakler 9 Bobcats 18.30 18.36 3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ashlee Moore 10 Arizona Flames 14.12 14.07
2 Shannon Jackson 9 DoRight 14.71 14.80
3 Kendall Stokes 10 Arizona Flames 14.85 14.82
4 Sherrelle Jordan 10 AZ Cheetahs 14.98 14.85
5 Takerra Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.55 15.48
6 Lilly Hahon 10 Cold Water Expre 15.40 15.65
7 Kiara Lewis 8 Cold Water Expre 15.34 15.69
8 Taylor Colter 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 15.87 15.91
9 Ke'yanna Griffin 9 AZ Titans 15.02 15.94

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
National: N 26.71 7/31/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashlee Moore 10 Arizona Flames 30.01 29.47Q 5
2 Kendall Stokes 10 Arizona Flames 31.11 30.58Q 3
3 Sherrelle Jordan 10 AZ Cheetahs 30.67 31.12Q 1
4 Shannon Jackson 9 DoRight 31.11 31.25Q 2
5 Lilly Hahon 10 Cold Water Expre 31.80 32.55Q 4
6 Kaitlyn Courtenay 10 AZ Panthers 32.40 32.71q 3
7 Ke'yanna Griffin 9 AZ Titans 32.00 33.11q 2
8 Takerra Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 33.28 33.23q 1
9 Joy Smith 10 AZ Cheetahs 35.00 33.85 4
10 Sheyenne Davis 10 Cold Water Expre 36.00 33.97 5
11 Cierra Reeves 8 AZ Elite 34.00 34.19 5
12 Kiara Lewis 8 Cold Water Expre 31.90 34.39 4
13 Hannah Perkins 8 AZ Blaze 35.13 34.79 2
13 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 34.00 34.79 5
15 Dreax Thomas 9 AZ Panthers 34.95 34.84 3
16 Tijaha Waters 10 AZ Cheetahs 34.18 35.18 1
17 Tori Kruger 9 Northwest Xpress 35.29 3
18 Sarah Dennard 9 Unattached 35.00 35.73 2
19 LaQuezanee Davis 8 DoRight 37.65 35.75 3
20 Taira Miles 9 Rising Sun 35.28 35.76 3
21 Hanna Manzanares 8 AZ Blaze 35.48 36.35 1
22 Cherokee Davis 9 Eternal Flame 35.05 36.39 4
23 Shanlee Walstad 9 AZ Cheetahs 40.02 36.46 2
24 Rayeen Boyd 8 DoRight 40.01 36.50 4
25 Indya Pascascio 8 Rising Sun 38.00 37.30 2
26 Anaysa Cortez 8 Rising Sun 37.00 37.41 1
27 Silky Sharpe 9 Bobcats 38.84 5
28 Valerie Badillo-Sm 9 Mustange Track C 40.95 40.59 1
29 Trinity Alicea 9 Mustange Track C 42.65 41.39 5

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 26.71 7/31/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ashlee Moore 10 Arizona Flames 29.47 29.26
2 Sherrelle Jordan 10 AZ Cheetahs 31.12 30.11
3 Kendall Stokes 10 Arizona Flames 30.58 30.31
4 Shannon Jackson 9 DoRight 31.25 31.12
5 Ke'yanna Griffin 9 AZ Titans 33.11 31.78
6 Lilly Hahon 10 Cold Water Expre 32.55 32.63
7 Takerra Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 33.23 32.80

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
National: N 59.81 8/1/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kendall Stokes 10 Arizona Flames 1:12.10 1:11.86 2
2 Taleisha Thompson 9 DoRight 1:10.00 1:16.37 2
3 Kaitlyn Courtenay 10 AZ Panthers 1:14.82 1:16.67 2
4 Dreax Thomas 9 AZ Panthers 1:16.32 1:17.67 2
5 Cierra Reeves 8 AZ Elite 1:17.00 1:18.96 2
6 Cherokee Davis 9 Eternal Flame 1:22.00 1:21.20 1
7 Hannah Perkins 8 AZ Blaze 1:18.00 1:21.72 2
8 Joy Smith 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:20.00 1:25.69 1
9 Tateyana Edmond 8 AZ Titans 1:27.74 1
10 Shaquiniesh Mack 9 Unattached 1:30.67 1
11 Valerie Badillo-Sm 9 Mustange Track C 1:35.00 1:38.98 1
12 Trinity Alicea 9 Mustange Track C 1:35.00 1:41.28 1
-- Sheyenne Davis 10 Cold Water Expre 1:18.20 NT 2

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:23.98 7/6/1986 Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taleisha Thompson 9 DoRight 3:07.00 2:59.12
2 Cherokee Davis 9 Eternal Flame 3:05.00 3:00.40
3 Julianna Vanderhout 10 AZ Elite 3:09.00 3:16.01
4 Jessica Williams 8 Arizona Flames 3:14.12 3:16.52

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:51.28 6/18/1994 Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Julianna Vanderhout 10 AZ Elite 6:28.00 6:32.64
2 Jessica Williams 8 Arizona Flames 7:19.92 6:46.00
3 Hannah Perkins 8 AZ Blaze 7:10.00 7:00.26
4 Taleisha Thompson 9 DoRight 6:23.00 9:33.39

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 7:30.80 7/18/1993 Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shanlee Walstad 9 AZ Cheetahs 11:57.00 12:21.89

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 54.56 7/30/1994 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 1:02.00 1:04.53
1) Savannah Bowen 9 2) Taira Miles 9
3) Taylor Colter 10 4) Indya Pascascio 8
2 Cold Water Express 'A' 1:05.52
1) 2) Whitney Belford 9
3) Sheyenne Davis 10 4) Lilly Hahon 10
3 Arizona Flames 'A' 1:05.69 1:06.71
1) Sara Higgs 10 2) Brianna Lee 9
3) Nyanna Ortiz 8 4) Jessica Williams 8
4 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 1:09.63
1) Chloe Gilmore 10 2) Erin Fakler 9
3) Lizabeth Dyson 10 4) Renee Dyson 10

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:19.00 7/29/1993 Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 5:35.00
1) Taylor Dyson 10 2) Renee Dyson 10
3) Lizabeth Dyson 10 4) Chloe Gilmore 10

High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4-08 7/24/1997 Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monika Beechum 9 Casa Grande 1.00m 1.00m
2 Hanna Manzanares 8 AZ Blaze 1.05m 0.90m

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 15-01.75 1972 Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 10 Arizona Flames 4.38m 4.11m
2 Sherrelle Jordan 10 AZ Cheetahs 3.97m 3.65m
3 Shannon Jackson 9 DoRight 4.12m 3.59m
4 Monika Beechum 9 Casa Grande 3.46m
5 Tori Kruger 9 Northwest Xpress 3.20m
6 Star Seliquini 9 AZ Blaze 3.51m 3.13m
6 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 3.59m 3.13m
8 Takerra Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.67m 3.05m
9 Brianna Lee 9 Arizona Flames 3.28m 3.00m
10 Taylor Colter 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2.92m
11 Whitney Belford 9 Cold Water Expre 3.60m 2.85m
12 Sara Higgs 10 Arizona Flames 3.18m 2.83m
12 LaQuezanee Davis 8 DoRight 2.98m 2.83m
14 Sapphire Dowhan 9 Unattached 2.91m 2.77m
15 Dreax Thomas 9 AZ Panthers 3.20m 2.76m
15 Nyanna Ortiz 8 Arizona Flames 3.27m 2.76m
17 Sarah Dennard 9 Unattached 3.73m 2.75m
18 Indya Pascascio 8 Rising Sun 2.64m
19 Rayeen Boyd 8 DoRight 2.80m 2.59m
20 Savannah Bowen 9 Rising Sun 2.54m
21 Trinity Alicea 9 Mustange Track C 2.23m 2.50m
22 Sophia Curiel 8 AZ Puma 2.76m 2.43m
23 Anaysa Cortez 8 Rising Sun 2.39m
24 Valerie Badillo-Sm 9 Mustange Track C 2.63m 2.38m
25 Sayer-Jane Vermeer 10 AZ Puma 2.43m 2.33m
26 Shelby Ryan 9 Northwest Xpress 2.23m
27 Silky Sharpe 9 Bobcats 2.72m 2.08m

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 34-04 7/28/1995 Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shelby Ryan 9 Northwest Xpress 5.38m
2 Cassie Johnson 9 Tonto 4.69m
3 Sayer-Jane Vermeer 10 AZ Puma 4.40m 4.59m
4 Taylor Dyson 10 Bobcats 4.34m
5 Tijaha Waters 10 AZ Cheetahs 5.14m 4.33m

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 89-02 7/6/2001 Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Renee Dyson 10 Bobcats 20.75m 18.80m
2 Lizabeth Dyson 10 Bobcats 13.57m 15.25m
3 Shelby Ryan 9 Northwest Xpress 11.90m
4 Taylor Dyson 10 Bobcats 11.23m 10.92m
5 Sapphire Dowhan 9 Unattached 10.77m 9.40m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hannah Carson 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.85 13.27Q 3
2 Jaszmyne Smith 11 Rising Sun 13.29 13.54Q 1
3 Jasmine Wilson 10 Rising Sun 13.40 14.27Q 2
4 Alexis Clay 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.52 13.65Q 1
5 Taylor Primous 10 DoRight,Phoennix, A 14.00 14.41Q 3
6 Derriann Richardson 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.51 14.50Q 2
7 Treniese Sylve 11 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 14.69 14.23q 1
8 Natalie Melkonoff 12 Arizona 14.01 14.32q 1
9 Joyelle Dancy 10 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 14.55 14.42q 1
10 Desiree Phillips 11 Rising Sun 13.42 14.54 2
11 Jaide Stepter 10 Pops 14.63 14.64 3
12 Chantell Johnson 12 Mustange Track C 14.65 14.65 3
13 Naosha Hockett 11 AZ Titans 13.90 14.73 3
14 Megan Benson 11 Arizona Flames 14.38 14.76 2
15 Mykeisha Roberson 12 DoRight 15.68 14.97 2
16 Taylor Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 14.73 15.09 2
17 Justice Cox 10 Unattached 15.60 15.44 2
18 Dallas Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 15.49 15.47 1
19 Brienna Jackson 12 DoRight 14.92 15.54 2
20 Jasmine Arollo 11 AZ Puma 16.57 16.62 1
21 Jasmine Haynes 11 Northwest Xpress 17.20 16.63 3
22 Imari Campbell-Harrell 12 Cold Water Expre 15.10 16.72 3
23 Ashley Elam 10 Bobcats 22.24 2

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah Carson 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.27 13.20
2 Jaszmyne Smith 11 Rising Sun 13.54 13.46
3 Alexis Clay 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.65 13.57
4 Natalie Melkonoff 12 Arizona 14.32 14.20
5 Joyelle Dancy 10 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 14.42 14.30
6 Jasmine Wilson 10 Rising Sun 14.27 14.33
7 Treniese Sylve 11 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 14.23 14.48
8 Taylor Primous 10 DoRight,Phoennix, A 14.41 14.49
9 Derriann Richardson 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.50 14.65

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmin Pratt 11 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 27.51 27.58Q 1
2 Jaszmyne Smith 11 Rising Sun 27.50 28.00Q 2
3 Sydnee Freeman 12 AZ Elite 27.00 28.02Q 3
4 Destiny Lundy 11 Arizona Flames 27.97 27.94Q 1
5 Lauren Ulrich 12 AZ Cheetahs 28.03 29.05Q 2
6 Natalie Melkonoff 12 Arizona 28.84 29.17Q 3
7 Adriana Chrite 11 Pops 30.07 29.33q 3
8 Desiree Phillips 11 Rising Sun 29.50 29.58q 1
9 Joyelle Dancy 10 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 29.60 J29.58 1
10 Chantell Johnson 12 Mustange Track C 29.78 30.00 2
11 Taylor Primous 10 DoRight,Phoennix, A 29.00 30.07 2
12 Salimah Muhammad 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.01 30.27 3
13 Jasmine Morris 12 AZ Cheetahs 28.57 30.40 3
14 Taylor Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 30.66 30.71 1
15 Brienna Jackson 12 DoRight 32.10 31.91 3
16 Justice Cox 10 Unattached 33.45 32.57 3
17 Imari Campbell-Harrell 12 Cold Water Expre 34.00 34.97 2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jaszmyne Smith 11 Rising Sun 28.00 27.50
2 Sydnee Freeman 12 AZ Elite 28.02 28.19
3 Destiny Lundy 11 Arizona Flames 27.94 28.20
4 Natalie Melkonoff 12 Arizona 29.17 29.37
5 Lauren Ulrich 12 AZ Cheetahs 29.05 29.55
6 Adriana Chrite 11 Pops 29.33 30.08
7 Desiree Phillips 11 Rising Sun 29.58 30.62
8 Jasmin Pratt 11 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 27.58 32.13

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 55.54 7/27/2001 Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jasmin Pratt 11 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:00.00 1:01.44 2
2 Sydnee Freeman 12 AZ Elite 1:01.50 1:02.40 2
3 Breana Ruiz 11 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 1:06.00 1:05.94 2
4 Natalie Melkonoff 12 Arizona 1:07.50 1:06.91 2
5 Salimah Muhammad 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:08.00 1:07.78 2
6 Tianna Wheaton 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:08.74 1:08.22 2
7 Dominique Jackson 10 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 1:17.92 1:11.99 1
8 Jasmine Wilson 10 Rising Sun 1:06.00 1:12.12 2
9 Danielle Vickers 11 Arizona Flames 1:15.69 1:15.02 1
10 Sarah Fakler 10 Bobcats 1:18.00 1:18.06 1
11 Justice Cox 10 Unattached 1:20.33 1
12 Mykeisha Roberson 12 DoRight 1:26.00 1:23.50 1

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:13.65 7/29/1995 LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Breana Ruiz 11 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 2:30.00 2:29.39
2 Jade Dean 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 2:37.28 2:31.96
3 Ashley Pinkney 11 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 2:33.00 2:32.85
4 Kristina Vanderhout 10 AZ Elite 2:32.00 2:37.24
5 April Steward 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 2:33.91 2:41.94
6 Tamlyn Kalal 11 AZ Elite,Chandler, 2:51.00 2:50.90
7 Sarah Fakler 10 Bobcats 2:53.00 2:53.51
8 Danielle Vickers 11 Arizona Flames 2:54.47 2:53.60
9 Tracy Paulsen 11 AZ Elite 2:58.00 3:09.72
10 Sarah Charles 11 Cold Water Expre 3:00.10 3:13.27
11 Dominique Jackson 10 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 2:49.10 3:13.53

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:42.58 7/30/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kristina Vanderhout 10 AZ Elite 5:21.00 5:17.60
2 April Steward 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 5:22.66 5:26.50
3 Jade Dean 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 5:32.34 5:40.44
4 Tamlyn Kalal 11 AZ Elite,Chandler, 5:38.00 5:41.75
5 Danielle Vickers 11 Arizona Flames 6:30.50 6:06.13
6 Katie Jaffe 12 Caliente Track C 6:20.00 6:26.98
7 Tracy Paulsen 11 AZ Elite 6:05.00 6:28.77
8 Sarah Charles 11 Cold Water Expre 5:30.30 6:55.68
9 Jasmine Arollo 11 AZ Puma 6:58.89

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 6:53.70 7/26/1990 Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emma Powers 11 Northwest Xpress 10:42.00
2 Desiree Hudson 10 Cold Water Expre 11:10.54
3 Julia Hurtado 11 Cold Water Expre 11:13.35
4 Lauren Martin 10 Northwest Xpress 11:59.98
5 Jasmine Haynes 11 Northwest Xpress 13:07.58
6 Kayla Owens 10 Northwest Xpress 13:07.71

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12.32 7/28/1996 Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cadija Caldwell 11 AZ Cheetahs 13.52 13.32
2 Megan Benson 11 Arizona Flames 14.83 14.55
3 Cary Willis 11 Arizona Flames 15.73 16.47
4 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 18.30 17.91
5 Mariah Jaronik 10 Bobcats 18.75

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 49.17 7/28/1996 Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 52.52 52.45
1) Alexis Clay 11 2) Cadija Caldwell 11
3) Hannah Carson 12 4) Lauren Ulrich 12
2 Do Right 'A' 54.00 53.33
1) Tianna Wheaton 12 2) Delana Moore 10
3) Khadijah McClain 11 4) Tyerra Wheaton 11
3 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 53.06 53.54
1) Ashley Pinkney 11 2) Jasmine Wilson 10
3) Jasmin Pratt 11 4) Jaszmyne Smith 11
4 Arizona Flames 'A' 56.62 55.63
1) Megan Benson 11 2) Dallas Johnson 11
3) Taylor Johnson 11 4) Destiny Lundy 11
5 Northwest Xpress 'A' 59.15
1) Taya Adams 11 2) Vanessa Diggs 10
3) Lindsey Thomas 11 4) Kathryn Blaha 10
6 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 1:06.00 1:08.41
1) Jessica Gettleman 10 2) Sarah Fakler 10
3) Monica Heinemann 10 4) Kaleigh McGee 11

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:57.26 7/28/1996 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 4:35.00 4:30.19
1) Tianna Wheaton 12 2) Delana Moore 10
3) Khadijah McClain 11 4) Tyerra Wheaton 11
2 Pops Track Club 'A' 4:43.72 4:43.34
1) Jaide Stepter 10 2) April Steward 12
3) Adriana Chrite 11 4) Brittany Jones 11

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:30.72 6/14/1997 L A Jets, Los Angeles, CA
P. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 11:00.10 10:54.45
1) Delana Moore 10 2) Khadijah McClain 11
3) Jade Dean 11 4) Tyerra Wheaton 11
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 12:52.45
1) Taya Adams 11 2) Vanessa Diggs 10
3) 4) Lindsey Thomas 11

High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-06.25 7/27/1996 Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brittany Jones 11 Pops 1.35m 1.40m
2 Kelli Cwiekowski 12 AZ Puma 1.45m J1.40m
3 Chantell Johnson 12 Mustange Track C 1.45m J1.40m
4 Jasmine Morris 12 AZ Cheetahs 1.30m 1.35m
5 Naosha Hockett 11 AZ Titans 1.20m
6 Cary Willis 11 Arizona Flames 1.00m 1.10m
-- Kayla Owens 10 Northwest Xpress NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 18-03.75 6/20/1998 Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alexis Clay 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4.72m 4.69m
2 Treniese Sylve 11 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 4.19m 4.46m
3 Cadija Caldwell 11 AZ Cheetahs 4.57m 4.40m
4 Brittany Jones 11 Pops 3.92m 4.39m
5 Taylor Primous 10 DoRight,Phoennix, A 4.30m 4.21m
6 Naosha Hockett 11 AZ Titans 4.19m
7 Destiny Lundy 11 Arizona Flames 4.05m 4.16m
8 Adriana Chrite 11 Pops 3.65m 4.12m
9 Ashley Pinkney 11 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 3.94m 4.03m
10 Derriann Richardson 12 AZ Cheetahs 4.00m 3.83m
11 Desiree Phillips 11 Rising Sun 3.63m
12 Jaide Stepter 10 Pops 3.70m 3.57m
13 Dominique Jackson 10 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 3.57m 3.50m
14 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 3.37m 3.37m
15 Brienna Jackson 12 DoRight 3.42m 3.29m
15 Dallas Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 3.43m 3.29m
17 Mykeisha Roberson 12 DoRight 2.64m 3.06m
18 Lauren Martin 10 Northwest Xpress 3.02m
19 Jasmine Haynes 11 Northwest Xpress 2.71m
20 Kayla Owens 10 Northwest Xpress 2.69m
21 Mariah Jaronik 10 Bobcats 2.57m
22 Monica Heinemann 10 Bobcats 2.59m 2.42m

Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 47-07.25 7/11/1987 Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tori Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 8.81m 7.70m
2 Kaleigh McGee 11 Bobcats 6.17m 6.43m
3 Ashley Elam 10 Bobcats 3.61m 3.36m

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/24/1997 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hannah Carson 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.25m 23.38m
2 Kathryn Blaha 10 Northwest Xpress 12.54m
3 Ashley Elam 10 Bobcats 6.41m 5.77m

Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 115-10 7/26/2001 Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kaleigh McGee 11 Bobcats 12.26m 15.08m
2 Monica Heinemann 10 Bobcats 16.94m 9.73m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Larissa Matthews 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.32 12.67Q 3
2 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.35 12.91Q 2
3 Serene Williams 13 Rising Sun,Whittman 12.39 13.06Q 1
4 Dionae Avendane 13 AZ Titans 12.80Q 3
5 JaQuaisha Hickman 13 AZ Panthers 13.20 13.31Q 2
6 Brittney Colter 14 Rising Sun,Peorias, 12.60 13.55Q 1
7 Sherloyonda Street 13 Rising Sun 14.00 13.34q 2
8 Arielle Allen 13 AZ Cheetahs 13.58 13.81q 3
9 Diamin Dean 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.10 14.07q 2
10 DeAnna Wynn 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 14.04 14.14 1
11 Etienne Walden 12 Bobcats 14.67 14.29 3
12 Andrea Lindsey 12 Bobcats 14.44 14.45 3
13 Courtney Clark 12 Arizona 14.72 14.88 2
14 Keianna Moss 12 Cold Water Expre 13.80 14.97 3
15 Taylor Williams 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.02 15.04 1
16 Ashley Gray 13 Rising Sun 15.00 15.09 1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Serene Williams 13 Rising Sun,Whittman 13.06 12.25
2 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.91 12.76
3 Larissa Matthews 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.67 13.05
4 JaQuaisha Hickman 13 AZ Panthers 13.31 13.39
5 Brittney Colter 14 Rising Sun,Peorias, 13.55 13.40
6 Sherloyonda Street 13 Rising Sun 13.34 13.73
7 Dionae Avendane 13 AZ Titans 12.80 13.99

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Serene Williams 13 Rising Sun,Whittman 25.24 26.26Q 4
2 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.26 26.41Q 3
3 Larissa Matthews 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.95 27.06Q 1
4 Steffanie Jordan 13 AZ Cheetahs 28.98 27.47Q 2
5 JaQuaisha Hickman 13 AZ Panthers 26.70 27.57q 1
6 Ayshia Gray 14 Rising Sun 27.11 27.72q 4
7 Brittney Colter 14 Rising Sun,Peorias, 26.00 28.17q 2
8 Sherloyonda Street 13 Rising Sun 28.00 28.41q 4
9 Alexis Easley 13 DoRight,Glendale, A 28.30 28.58 3
10 Brittany Palencia 12 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 27.00 28.77 3
11 Dionae Avendane 13 AZ Titans 29.04 3
12 DeAnna Wynn 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 29.25 29.32 4
13 Asya Aspinall 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 28.48 29.45 1
14 Arielle Allen 13 AZ Cheetahs 28.88 29.85 3
15 Taylor Williams 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.02 30.48 3
16 Hallie Johnson 12 Eternal Flame 30.50 4
17 Janelle Molinar 13 AZ Elite 31.00 30.69 2
18 Ashley Gray 13 Rising Sun 30.00 30.75 2
19 Rachel White 13 AZ Elite 29.00 31.03 4
20 Courtney Clark 12 Arizona 30.81 31.32 1
21 Keianna Moss 12 Cold Water Expre 28.10 32.07 2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Serene Williams 13 Rising Sun,Whittman 26.26 25.24
2 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.41 26.40
3 Larissa Matthews 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 27.06 27.05
4 JaQuaisha Hickman 13 AZ Panthers 27.57 27.06
5 Ayshia Gray 14 Rising Sun 27.72 27.59
6 Steffanie Jordan 13 AZ Cheetahs 27.47 27.73
7 Sherloyonda Street 13 Rising Sun 28.41 28.55

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 53.43 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kala Stepter 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 1:00.01 58.95 4
2 Bianca Lewis 12 Rising Sun,Peoria, 58.00 1:01.09 4
3 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:00.00 1:01.86 4
4 Niara Greathouse 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:01.00 1:03.36 4
5 Brittany Palencia 12 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 1:03.00 1:04.04 3
6 Ayshia Gray 14 Rising Sun 1:01.00 1:04.08 4
7 Denevia Pratt 14 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:02.00 1:04.10 4
8 Alexis Easley 13 DoRight,Glendale, A 1:07.96 1:05.06 3
9 Kristen Kastelic 14 AZ Cheetahs 1:01.00 1:05.11 4
10 Angela Reyes 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:05.00 1:05.62 3
11 Asya Aspinall 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1:08.00 1:06.03 2
12 Shanae Etheridge 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:07.16 1:06.11 3
13 Arielle Allen 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:07.00 1:06.30 3
14 Nakita Blevins 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:07.25 1:08.53 3
15 Shantel Edwards 12 AZ Panthers 1:09.00 1:09.35 2
16 Jamesse Evans 12 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 1:10.24 1
17 Hallie Johnson 12 Eternal Flame 1:10.00 1:11.18 2
18 Jackie Winget 13 Northwest Xpress 1:12.20 1:11.57 1
19 Rachel White 13 AZ Elite 1:07.00 1:12.64 3
20 Gina Bergeron 12 Caliente Track C 1:13.55 1
21 Keianna Moss 12 Cold Water Expre 1:12.00 1:15.20 1
22 Courtney Clark 12 Arizona 1:14.00 1:16.67 2
23 Janelle Molinar 13 AZ Elite 1:08.00 1:25.59 2

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.00 8/1/1998 Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bianca Lewis 12 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2:20.00 2:23.30
2 Kala Stepter 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 2:28.92 2:25.39
3 Madison Pohle 13 AZ Elite 2:34.00 2:30.20
4 Kristen Kastelic 14 AZ Cheetahs 2:38.00 2:37.63
5 Katie Huch 13 AZ Cheetahs 2:34.00 2:38.16
6 Denevia Pratt 14 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 2:37.00 2:43.08
7 Shanae Etheridge 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 2:44.48 2:43.15
8 Desiree Morris 14 AZ Cheetahs 2:39.00 2:47.42
9 Jackie Winget 13 Northwest Xpress 2:47.94
10 Hayley Cornell 13 Caliente Track C 2:46.00 2:47.98
11 Diamin Dean 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 2:44.02 2:49.26
12 Nakita Blevins 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 2:45.07 2:55.48
13 Rebecca Wax 13 Arizona 2:52.20 3:01.61

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:36.90 7/28/1996 Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessica Tonn 13 AZ Elite 4:56.00 5:01.25
2 Madison Pohle 13 AZ Elite 5:34.00 5:17.32
3 Katie Huch 13 AZ Cheetahs 5:15.00 5:28.04
4 Rachel Whitford 14 Arizona Flames 5:36.29 5:28.56
5 Sabrina Lukavsky 13 Caliente Track C 5:46.00 5:32.62
6 Tess Berghoff 12 Arizona 5:33.40 5:39.36
7 Jessica Gonzales 12 AZ Panthers 5:55.00 6:07.13
8 Shideen Mike 14 AZ Heat 6:05.85 6:08.80
9 Rebecca Wax 13 Arizona 5:54.70 6:08.85
10 Kailey Rumbo 12 AZ Blaze 6:00.00 6:09.26

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:57.16 7/4/1987 Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessica Tonn 13 AZ Elite 10:46.00 10:51.21
2 Tess Berghoff 12 Arizona 12:03.70 12:32.60
3 Rachel Whitford 14 Arizona Flames 11:00.00 12:43.40
4 Shideen Mike 14 AZ Heat 13:17.49 13:48.29

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 14.01 6/9/2001 Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Larissa Matthews 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.47 15.49
2 Niara Greathouse 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.03 16.63
3 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 16.36 17.74
4 Jenay Taylor 12 DoRight 21.04 19.47
5 Shideen Mike 14 AZ Heat 21.92 21.32
6 Emily Ellis 12 Pops 21.66 22.17

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 26.63 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kala Stepter 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 29.90 29.30
2 Niara Greathouse 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.38 30.49
3 Larissa Matthews 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.13 30.67
4 Jenay Taylor 12 DoRight 33.93 33.88

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 46.89 7/28/1996 South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 50.00 49.96
1) Bianca Lewis 12 2) Serene Williams 13
3) Brittney Colter 14 4) Ayshia Gray 14
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 51.23 51.29
1) Angela Reyes 13 2) Shanel Smith 13
3) Steffanie Jordan 13 4) Kristen Kastelic 14
3 Arizona Panthers 'A' 54.00 54.82
1) JaQuaisha Hickman 13 2) DeAnna Wynn 12
3) Asya Aspinall 13 4) Shantel Edwards 12

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:45.90 8/1/1993 Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 4:26.00 4:13.79
1) Bianca Lewis 12 2) Serene Williams 13
3) Denevia Pratt 14 4) Ayshia Gray 14
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 4:20.00 4:21.38
1) Angela Reyes 13 2) Desiree Morris 14
3) Shanel Smith 13 4) Steffanie Jordan 13
3 Do Right 'A' 4:35.62 4:25.62
1) Shanae Etheridge 12 2) Jenay Taylor 12
3) Diamin Dean 12 4) Nakita Blevins 13
4 Caliente Track Club 'A' 4:46.09
1) Kimmi Childers 12 2) Hayley Cornell 13
3) Sabrina Lukavsky 13 4) Clarissa Quinn 12

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-08.50 6/8/1986 Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 1.55m 1.35m
1 Ashley Dickerson 13 Northwest Xpress 1.35m
3 Arielle Allen 13 AZ Cheetahs 1.35m 1.25m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 10-06 7/30/1999 Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shaylah Simpson 13 Ultimate 2.74m 2.90m
2 Kelsey Oelze 13 Unattached 2.14m
2 Lindsay Jantzi 13 Ultimate 2.18m 2.14m

Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 19-11 6/20/1998 Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 4.82m 4.66m
2 Angela Reyes 13 AZ Cheetahs 5.23m 4.55m
3 Hallie Johnson 12 Eternal Flame 4.44m 4.52m
4 Shantel Edwards 12 AZ Panthers 4.23m 4.27m
5 Desiree Morris 14 AZ Cheetahs 4.03m 4.14m
6 Alexis Easley 13 DoRight,Glendale, A 4.83m 4.07m
7 Sierra Anway 13 Pops 3.97m 4.05m
8 Andrea Lindsey 12 Bobcats 3.98m 3.97m
9 Jackie Winget 13 Northwest Xpress 3.74m
10 Emily Ellis 12 Pops 3.63m 3.66m
11 Etienne Walden 12 Bobcats 3.66m 3.58m
12 Kendahl Strachan 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 3.70m 3.55m
13 Ashley Dickerson 13 Northwest Xpress 3.17m

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 39-09.25 4/24/1999 Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 10.28m 9.60m
2 Desiree Morris 14 AZ Cheetahs 9.03m 8.69m
3 Sierra Anway 13 Pops 9.50m 8.23m
4 Kendahl Strachan 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 9.60m 7.85m
5 Etienne Walden 12 Bobcats 7.76m

Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52-01.25 1976 Susie Ray, Orange, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamesse Evans 12 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 10.98m 10.59m
2 Chloe Johnson 14 Eternal Flame 8.62m 8.97m
3 Frances Lucero 13 Casa Grande 8.90m
4 Hannah Quade 12 Tonto 6.56m

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 152-00 2/23/1990 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamesse Evans 12 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 26.52m 29.48m
2 Frances Lucero 13 Casa Grande 22.34m
3 Hannah Quade 12 Tonto 12.79m
-- Chloe Johnson 14 Eternal Flame 20.32m FOUL

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 122-00 7/30/2000 Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Frances Lucero 13 Casa Grande 22.87m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allison Gibson 15 Bobcats,Scottsdale, 12.60 13.18Q 1
2 Asia Easley 15 DoRight,Glendale, A 13.61 13.90Q 2
3 Victoria Ochoa 15 AZ Titans,Tucson, A 13.94Q 1
4 Alexis Ulrich 15 AZ Cheetahs 14.25Q 2
5 Jamica Williams 16 AZ Elite 14.27Q 2
6 Eboney Fletcher 15 AZ Puma 15.21 15.01Q 1
7 Antwoniquea Taylor 15 AZ Titans 14.57q 2
8 Kennisha Tucker 14 Rising Sun 13.00 14.58q 2
9 Andrea McClure 15 AZ Elite 15.30q 1
10 Michelle Cruz 14 AZ Titans 15.32 2
11 Rachel Cano 14 AZ Titans 15.49 1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Allison Gibson 15 Bobcats,Scottsdale, 13.18 13.18
2 Asia Easley 15 DoRight,Glendale, A 13.90 13.97
3 Victoria Ochoa 15 AZ Titans,Tucson, A 13.94 14.03
4 Jamica Williams 16 AZ Elite 14.27 14.10
5 Alexis Ulrich 15 AZ Cheetahs 14.25 14.44
6 Kennisha Tucker 14 Rising Sun 14.58 14.77
7 Antwoniquea Taylor 15 AZ Titans 14.57 14.93
8 Eboney Fletcher 15 AZ Puma 15.01 15.20
9 Andrea McClure 15 AZ Elite 15.30 15.31

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
National: N 23.26 7/31/1999 LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allison Gibson 15 Bobcats,Scottsdale, 26.80 26.70Q 2
2 Kathryn Munoz 15 Feeltheheat 27.24 27.97Q 1
3 Anastasia Ward 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 32.11 28.96Q 2
4 Kennisha Tucker 14 Rising Sun 29.00 30.15Q 1
5 Alexis Ulrich 15 AZ Cheetahs 29.27Q 2
6 Michelle Cruz 14 AZ Titans 31.59Q 1
7 Andrea McClure 15 AZ Elite 32.10q 1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 23.26 7/31/1999 LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Allison Gibson 15 Bobcats,Scottsdale, 26.70 26.76
2 Kathryn Munoz 15 Feeltheheat 27.97 27.74
3 Anastasia Ward 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 28.96 29.00
4 Alexis Ulrich 15 AZ Cheetahs 29.27 29.10
5 Kennisha Tucker 14 Rising Sun 30.15 30.07
6 Andrea McClure 15 AZ Elite 32.10 31.87
7 Michelle Cruz 14 AZ Titans 31.59 33.22

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Quinan Jackson 15 AZ Cheetahs 1:03.00 1:02.46
2 Anastasia Ward 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:10.71 1:05.50
3 Melissa Tiger 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:05.00 1:08.06
4 Alexis Ulrich 15 AZ Cheetahs 1:10.40

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.69 7/27/1991 Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nikell Lyles 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:29.00 2:27.47
2 Quinan Jackson 15 AZ Cheetahs 2:32.00 2:29.77
3 Cassie Desalvo 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:25.00 2:32.45
4 Melissa Tiger 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:36.00 2:43.06
5 Britney Pinkley 15 Rising Sun 2:38.00 2:44.35
6 Anastasia Ward 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 2:47.13 2:52.90

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:25.57 7/22/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cassie Desalvo 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 5:12.09
2 Ashley Minerva 15 Striders 5:46.35
3 Valerie Begauy 14 Unattached,Tempe, A 6:07.61
4 Rosa Sapien 15 AZ Heat 6:28.38

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:54.05 7/1981 Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Valerie Begauy 14 Unattached,Tempe, A 13:27.66

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 13.81 7/14/1984 Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Micsha Carson 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.42
2 Iva Kozeli 15 AZ Elite 20.33

300 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 58.84 7/29/2001 Talia Stewart, Richmond, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kathryn Munoz 15 Feeltheheat 47.41 50.88N

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-11 7/28/1996 Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nikell Lyles 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1.50m
-- Micsha Carson 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12-05.50 7/5/2001 Julene Bailey, Nampa, ID
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kendra Jantzi 16 Ultimate 2.89m 2.75m
2 Cynthia Barela 14 Ultimate 2.59m 2.59m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 20-02.50 7/10/1999 Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Micsha Carson 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 5.95m
2 Quinan Jackson 15 AZ Cheetahs 4.62m
3 Victoria Ochoa 15 AZ Titans,Tucson, A 4.55m
4 Antwoniquea Taylor 15 AZ Titans 4.00m 4.32m
5 Micah Dennard 15 Unattached 4.30m 4.18m
6 Kennisha Tucker 14 Rising Sun 4.00m
7 Jamica Williams 16 AZ Elite 3.90m
8 Eboney Fletcher 15 AZ Puma 3.64m 3.79m
8 Valerie Begauy 14 Unattached,Tempe, A 3.79m

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 41-01.25 7/30/1983 Deana Simmons, Decatur, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Micsha Carson 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 10.97m
2 Gabby Mantley 16 AZ Elite 9.55m
3 Victoria Ochoa 15 AZ Titans,Tucson, A 9.41m
4 Jamica Williams 16 AZ Elite 8.61m

Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 49-10.50 7/27/2001 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eshaunna Robinson 14 Pops 9.14m 8.63m
2 Rachel Cano 14 AZ Titans 7.20m
3 Kevyn Clanton 14 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 7.15m
4 Antwoniquea Taylor 15 AZ Titans 2.40m 6.39m

Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 164-05 5/12/1997 Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eshaunna Robinson 14 Pops 35.05m 35.28m
2 Ashleigh Staley 14 Unattached 28.67m 27.77m
3 Kevyn Clanton 14 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 17.82m

Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 152-08 7/29/2000 Rachel Walker, Benton, LA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Asia Easley 15 DoRight,Glendale, A 30.72m

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 11.10 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Donna-Ley Adams 17 AZ Cheetahs 12.63 13.15
2 Sabrina Masters 17 AZ Elite 15.41

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 23.32 7/29/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Donna-Ley Adams 17 AZ Cheetahs 25.01 26.59q
2 Tawnie Frazier 16 Feeltheheat 27.14 27.40q
3 Sabrina Masters 17 AZ Elite 32.29q

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 23.32 7/29/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Donna-Ley Adams 17 AZ Cheetahs 26.59 26.59
2 Tawnie Frazier 16 Feeltheheat 27.40 27.40
3 Sabrina Masters 17 AZ Elite 32.29 32.29

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christina Rodgers 17 Striders 1:01.84
2 Tawnie Frazier 16 Feeltheheat 1:02.32 1:03.39
3 Lauren Reich 17 AZ Heat 1:01.00 1:03.76

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 2:07.05 7/1/1994 Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christina Rodgers 17 Striders 2:24.69
2 Lauren Reich 17 AZ Heat 2:18.00 2:24.84
3 Lauren Kern 17 Unattached 2:24.48 2:29.08

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 4:26.39 8/2/1981 Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Diana Pacaheo 18 AZ Heat 5:45.05
2 Kristina Conover 17 AZ Heat 5:58.44

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 13.39 7/29/2001 Virginia Powell, Seattle, Wa
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jasmine Chaney 16 Striders 14.45 14.79
2 Tamara Woods 18 AZ Heat 16.61 16.84

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 3:39.49 7/29/2001 United Stars, Philadephia, PA
E.Dwyer, D.Darden, D.Rogers, T.Abney
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Heat 'A' 4:10.00 5:11.85
1) Diana Pacaheo 18 2) Andrea Bitsue 18
3) Cindy Bohorquez 16 4) Lauren Reich 17

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 8:53.93 7/28/2001 United Stars, Orange Park, FL
E.Dwyer, J.Davis, D.Rogers, T.Abney
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Heat 'A' 11:13.00 11:15.22
1) Diana Pacaheo 18 2) Cindy Bohorquez 16
3) Kristina Conover 17 4) Lauren Reich 17

High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 6-01 7/25/1996 Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Courtney Hayes 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1.50m
-- Brittney Washington 18 AZ Panthers 1.50m NH

Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 12-07.25 7/28/2001 Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jaci Perryman 17 Ultimate 3.81m 3.81m
2 Megan Hunt 18 Ultimate 3.65m 3.51m
3 Laryssa Simpson 16 Ultimate 3.50m 3.36m
4 Angie Rosselli 18 Ultimate 2.43m 2.29m

Shot Put (4K) Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 49-09.75 7/25/1997 Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kindall Begay 16 Tonto,Payson, AZ 11.64m

Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 175-03 7/9/1995 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kindall Begay 16 Tonto,Payson, AZ 38.85m
2 Brooke Mcnaughton 17 AZ Heat 35.44m

100 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rachel Guest 30 Unattached 13.40 13.52
2 Deonne Douglass 30 Unattached 14.10 14.14
3 Any Byal 34 Striders 14.09 14.61
4 Carlina White 33 Rising Sun 14.80 14.72

100 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Denise Willard 43 AZ Heat 14.20 15.03

100 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jacquelin Board 52 Arizona Flames 13.50 14.33

100 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kathy Jager 61 Unattached,Glendale 15.21

200 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rachel Guest 30 Unattached 27.50 27.39
2 Any Byal 34 Striders 29.67 29.63

200 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Denise Willard 43 AZ Heat 29.00 31.64

200 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jacquelin Board 52 Arizona Flames 28.50 29.66

400 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kim Willmeth 22 Legends Track Cl 1:03.90 1:05.04

400 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Any Byal 34 Striders 1:06.80 1:07.20

400 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jacquelin Board 52 Arizona Flames 1:03.50 1:07.86

800 Meter Run Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kim Willmeth 22 Legends Track Cl 2:26.70 2:30.78
2 Carolyn Orsua 25 Unattached 2:38.00 2:37.68

800 Meter Run Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zetta Armbuster 41 Unattached 2:43.00 2:45.98
2 Claudia Ward 42 RxRunning 2:47.00 2:50.29

800 Meter Run Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Andrea Bitsue 18 AZ Heat 2:50.49

1500 Meter Run Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessica Crate 19 Unattached 4:52.02
2 Carolyn Orsua 25 Unattached 5:47.00 5:26.96

1500 Meter Run Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eileen Prescott 41 AZ Blaze,Glendale, 5:20.00 5:14.66
2 Zetta Armbuster 41 Unattached 5:22.00 5:21.70
3 Claudia Ward 42 RxRunning 5:28.00 5:29.95

3000 Meter Run Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eileen Prescott 41 AZ Blaze,Glendale, 11:32.00 11:22.07
2 Zetta Armbuster 41 Unattached 11:40.00 11:42.52
3 Claudia Ward 42 RxRunning 11:55.00 11:55.62

3000 Meter Race Walk Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Crystal Nicholas 26 Unattached 27:37.44

80 Meter Hurdles (40-49:30" ) Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Denise Willard 43 AZ Heat 13.50 14.27

300 Meter Hurdles (19-49:30") Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carolyn Orsua 25 Unattached 59.70

High Jump Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carlina White 33 Rising Sun 1.25m 1.30m

High Jump Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zetta Armbuster 41 Unattached 1.40m 1.40m

Long Jump Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carolyn Orsua 25 Unattached 4.24m 4.30m

Long Jump Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Deonne Douglass 30 Unattached 3.96m 4.12m

Long Jump Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Denise Willard 43 AZ Heat 4.70m 3.95m

Long Jump Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kathy Jager 61 Unattached,Glendale 3.59m

Shot Put (4k) (50+3k) Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mauri DiPietro 40 Unattached 8.68m

Shot Put (4k) (50+3k) Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amanda Colby 81 Unattached 4.75m 4.73m

Discus Throw (1K) Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mauri DiPietro 40 Unattached 24.42m

Discus Throw (1K) Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lynn Dow 54 Unattached 23.89m 22.91m

Discus Throw (1K) Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kathy Jager 61 Unattached,Glendale 20.60m

Javelin Throw (600,50+400) Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amanda Colby 81 Unattached 9.83m 10.50m

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kory Wilson 8 Northwest Xpress 14.30 15.17Q 5
2 Malcolm Thomas 7 AZ Titans 15.10 15.53Q 1
3 Seth Hayes 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.21 15.79Q 3
4 Vic Conyer 8 Rising Sun 16.30 15.82Q 2
5 Christopher Cofield 7 Mustange Track C 16.13 16.04Q 4
6 Colin Erickson 8 Arizona Flames 15.56 16.78Q 6
7 Alonzo Alexzander 8 DoRight 15.97 15.88q 2
8 Jerome Green 7 DoRight 17.68 16.00q 3
9 Devonte Lundy 7 Arizona Flames 17.29 16.56q 4
10 Caleb Killian 6 Northwest Xpress 16.90 16.64 3
11 Bryce Coleman 7 AZ Titans 16.87 6
12 Aarin Hawkins 7 Mustange Track C 17.22 17.10 2
13 Jason Splane Jr 8 AZ Cheetahs 17.01 17.16 5
14 Mitchell Shepherd 8 Northwest Xpress 17.40 17.52 4
15 TyJon Cuffee 7 AZ Panthers 17.10 17.55 3
16 Kolby Taylor 6 AZ Cheetahs 17.02 17.58 4
17 Alex Paul 8 AZ Puma 17.61 17.62 6
18 Austin Acord 8 AZ Elite 17.00 17.63 1
19 Marquis Griffin 5 AZ Titans 20.00 17.66 4
20 Kirby Wilson 7 Northwest Xpress 18.20 17.75 3
21 kendrick Felix 8 Mustange Track C 17.75 17.79 1
22 Thomas Graham Jr 5 DoRight 19.66 17.88 5
23 Kyan Washington 7 AZ Cheetahs 17.01 17.94 5
24 Joshua Benjamin 7 AZ Cheetahs 17.12 17.97 6
25 TeTwan Dennis 7 Arizona 18.73 18.31 4
26 Isaiah Veal 5 AZ Panthers 19.15 18.49 2
27 Moiya Williamson 7 Northwest Xpress 20.20 18.82 6
28 Dorian Alexzander 5 DoRight 20.26 18.91 3
29 Marquez Adams 6 Cold Water Expre 19.30 19.02 6
30 Andre Elmore Jr 7 DoRight 19.66 19.14 5
31 Jalen Gibson 6 AZ Cheetahs 18.05 19.27 5
32 Daniel Mobley 7 AZ Blaze 18.52 19.30 6
33 David Cofield 5 Mustange Track C 18.81 19.42 4
34 Micah Alicea 7 Mustange Track C 19.83 19.94 6
35 Bradyn Dowlearn 6 Mustange Track C 19.77 20.05 3
36 Cameron Courtenay 5 AZ Panthers 19.67 20.09 1
37 Benjamin Aspinal 6 AZ Panthers 19.91 20.27 2
38 Mark Kastelich 8 AZ Cheetahs 20.47 3
39 Austin Allison 7 Northwest Xpress 20.10 20.74 2
40 Terrell Felix 7 Mustange Track C 19.55 21.08 1
41 Eric Roberts 5 AZ Cheetahs 20.83 21.36 1
41 Jakob Alicea 6 Mustange Track C 22.39 21.36 5
43 Marcus Wolf 4 DoRight 28.47 1

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kory Wilson 8 Northwest Xpress 15.17 15.06
2 Malcolm Thomas 7 AZ Titans 15.53 15.23
3 Vic Conyer 8 Rising Sun 15.82 15.85
4 Seth Hayes 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.79 15.89
5 Jerome Green 7 DoRight 16.00 15.96
6 Colin Erickson 8 Arizona Flames 16.78 16.33
7 Alonzo Alexzander 8 DoRight 15.88 16.43
8 Christopher Cofield 7 Mustange Track C 16.04 16.45
9 Devonte Lundy 7 Arizona Flames 16.56 16.46

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kory Wilson 8 Northwest Xpress 31.10 31.92Q 4
2 Vic Conyer 8 Rising Sun 34.30 32.49Q 6
3 Alonzo Alexzander 8 DoRight 32.86 32.58Q 5
4 Jerome Green 7 DoRight 36.28 33.35Q 1
5 Christopher Cofield 7 Mustange Track C 33.92 33.80Q 3
6 Colin Erickson 8 Arizona Flames 33.11 35.04Q 2
7 Lawrence Wallace 7 AZ Titans 34.00 32.50q 6
8 Caleb Killian 6 Northwest Xpress 34.10 34.20q 1
9 Jason Splane Jr 8 AZ Cheetahs 36.01 34.58 6
10 Denzel McIver 8 AZ Titans 35.50 34.60 4
11 Jamaree Johnson 7 AZ Cheetahs 35.77 35.13 2
12 Aarin Hawkins 7 Mustange Track C 35.26 35.38 4
13 kendrick Felix 8 Mustange Track C 37.26 35.47 6
14 Devonte Lundy 7 Arizona Flames 35.69 35.63 5
15 Austin Acord 8 AZ Elite 35.00 35.99 3
16 Mitchell Shepherd 8 Northwest Xpress 37.50 36.00 3
17 Marquis Griffin 5 AZ Titans 36.00 36.79 3
18 Thomas Graham Jr 5 DoRight 39.11 36.83 4
19 Kyan Washington 7 AZ Cheetahs 35.01 37.32 2
20 Alex Paul 8 AZ Puma 38.67 37.85 5
21 Andre Elmore Jr 7 DoRight 39.11 39.03 4
22 Daniel Mobley 7 AZ Blaze 39.70 39.08 5
23 TeTwan Dennis 7 Arizona 43.08 39.16 4
24 David Cofield 5 Mustange Track C 41.97 40.17 6
25 Nate Martin 7 Northwest Xpress 44.50 40.77 6
26 Dorian Alexzander 5 DoRight 43.65 40.78 2
27 Moiya Williamson 7 Northwest Xpress 43.50 41.43 5
28 Terrell Felix 7 Mustange Track C 42.84 41.48 4
29 Micah Alicea 7 Mustange Track C 44.13 42.49 3
30 Bradyn Dowlearn 6 Mustange Track C 42.49 42.59 3
31 Cameron Courtenay 5 AZ Panthers 42.63 42.83 5
32 Benjamin Aspinal 6 AZ Panthers 41.58 44.58 1
33 Eric Roberts 5 AZ Cheetahs 49.38 44.67 1
34 Marquez Adams 6 Cold Water Expre 39.90 45.63 3
35 Noah Gray 6 Northwest Xpress 42.50 46.90 2
36 Jakob Alicea 6 Mustange Track C 46.91 5
37 Marcus Wolf 4 DoRight 1:01.37 4

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kory Wilson 8 Northwest Xpress 31.92 31.16
2 Alonzo Alexzander 8 DoRight 32.58 32.77
3 Jerome Green 7 DoRight 33.35 32.89
4 Vic Conyer 8 Rising Sun 32.49 33.14
5 Lawrence Wallace 7 AZ Titans 32.50 33.22
6 Caleb Killian 6 Northwest Xpress 34.20 33.77
7 Christopher Cofield 7 Mustange Track C 33.80 34.37
8 Colin Erickson 8 Arizona Flames 35.04 34.51

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Titans 'A' 1:04.36
1) Malcolm Thomas 7 2) Lawrence Wallace 7
3) Denzel McIver 8 4) Bryce Coleman 7
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:06.00 1:05.87
1) Mitchell Shepherd 8 2) Caleb Killian 6
3) Kirby Wilson 7 4) Kory Wilson 8
3 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 1:07.00 1:07.70
1) Jamaree Johnson 7 2) Jason Splane Jr 8
3) Kolby Taylor 6 4) Seth Hages 6
4 Do Right 'A' 1:06.00 1:09.90
1) Jerome Green 7 2) Thomas Graham Jr 5
3) Alonzo Alexzander 8 4) Andre Elmore Jr 7
5 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 1:15.00 1:11.95
1) Darryl Robinson 7 2) Imani Lee 5
3) Jalen Gibson 6 4) Joshua Benjamin 7
6 Arizona Panthers 'A' 1:16.69
1) TyJon Cuffee 7 2) Isaiah Veal 5
3) Benjamin Aspinal 6 4) Cameron Courtenay 5
7 Northwest Xpress 'B' 1:10.00 1:21.18
1) Austin Allison 7 2) Noah Erickson 7
3) Nate Martin 7 4) Noah Gray 6

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Malcolm Thomas 7 AZ Titans 3.96m
2 Colin Erickson 8 Arizona Flames 3.28m 3.50m
3 Seth Hayes 8 AZ Cheetahs 3.44m 3.42m
4 Lawrence Wallace 7 AZ Titans 3.20m 3.30m
5 Alex Paul 8 AZ Puma 3.30m 3.28m
6 Christopher Cofield 7 Mustange Track C 3.46m 3.27m
7 Denzel McIver 8 AZ Titans 3.17m
8 Jamaree Johnson 7 AZ Cheetahs 3.06m 3.04m
9 TyJon Cuffee 7 AZ Panthers 3.30m 2.99m
10 Aarin Hawkins 7 Mustange Track C 2.84m 2.89m
11 Vic Conyer 8 Rising Sun 2.86m
12 Devonte Lundy 7 Arizona Flames 2.99m 2.74m
13 Kolby Taylor 6 AZ Cheetahs 2.34m 2.57m
14 Jalen Gibson 6 AZ Cheetahs 2.44m 2.56m
15 Daniel Mobley 7 AZ Blaze 2.41m 2.45m
16 Brenton Pohlman 7 Bobcats 2.44m
17 kendrick Felix 8 Mustange Track C 2.27m 2.43m
18 Kirby Wilson 7 Northwest Xpress 2.31m
19 Austin Allison 7 Northwest Xpress 2.28m
20 Nate Martin 7 Northwest Xpress 2.26m
21 Kyan Washington 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.44m 2.22m
22 Micah Alicea 7 Mustange Track C 2.18m 2.20m
23 Terrell Felix 7 Mustange Track C 2.91m 2.19m
24 TeTwan Dennis 7 Arizona 2.11m 2.17m
25 Bradyn Dowlearn 6 Mustange Track C 2.34m 2.13m
26 Benjamin Aspinal 6 AZ Panthers 2.11m
27 David Cofield 5 Mustange Track C 2.31m 2.04m
28 Jakob Alicea 6 Mustange Track C 1.59m 1.72m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
National: N 12.73 7/28/1991 Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathan Simpson 10 Rising Sun 14.70 14.32Q 1
2 Cole Sterns 9 Unattached 14.80 14.51Q 3
3 Braxton Nickerson 10 DoRight 13.97 14.77Q 2
4 Deantae Fuller 9 AZ Titans 15.01 14.91Q 4
5 DeAndre Harris 10 AZ Cheetahs 14.97 14.83q 3
6 Jay Williams 10 AZ Titans 32.00 14.95q 2
7 Calvin Johnson 9 Mustange Track C 15.09 15.20q 2
8 Sheldon Nave 10 AZ Heat 15.12 15.27q 4
9 Arthur Greathouse 9 AZ Cheetahs 14.98 15.46q 1
10 Joshua Raphael 10 Bobcats 15.52 15.60 3
11 Tevin Mayfield 9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.00 15.68 2
12 Austin Hand 9 Northwest Xpress 16.60 15.96 1
13 Anthony Wynn 8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 15.73 15.98 4
14 Kenon Blevins 8 DoRight 16.03 4
14 Isaiah Oliver 8 AZ Puma 15.57 16.03 3
16 David Scott 8 Northwest Xpress 16.70 16.55 3
17 Renard Robert 8 AZ Cheetahs 16.05 16.61 2
18 Muzuba Belford 9 Cold Water Expre 15.10 16.74 2
19 Dominic Nappe 9 AZ Cheetahs 17.27 17.40 4
20 Justin Hieland 8 AZ Puma 15.72 17.49 1
21 Rafael Ortiz 10 Arizona Flames 17.24 17.57 1
22 James Willis 9 Arizona Flames 17.97 18.29 2
23 Chaz Boyer 9 Northwest Xpress 19.50 18.33 3
24 Javon Rushing 9 Unattached 18.42 2
25 Joshua Bickel 8 Unattached 16.70 18.60 3
26 Donovan McGinley-Coleman 9 Northwest Xpress 20.50 19.39 4
27 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 20.05 20.31 3
28 Brandon Elam 8 Bobcats 20.30 21.31 1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 12.73 7/28/1991 Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Braxton Nickerson 10 DoRight 14.77 14.08
2 Nathan Simpson 10 Rising Sun 14.32 14.10
3 DeAndre Harris 10 AZ Cheetahs 14.83 14.61
4 Cole Sterns 9 Unattached 14.51 14.72
5 Deantae Fuller 9 AZ Titans 14.91 14.83
6 Jay Williams 10 AZ Titans 14.95 15.04
7 Calvin Johnson 9 Mustange Track C 15.20 15.17
8 Arthur Greathouse 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.46 15.22
9 Sheldon Nave 10 AZ Heat 15.27 15.23

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
National: N 26.01 7/25/1996 Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Keswick 10 Northwest Xpress 29.10 29.12Q 1
2 Robert Relf 10 DoRight 30.12 29.86Q 2
3 Braxton Nickerson 10 DoRight 29.01 30.17Q 3
4 Justin Westbrook 10 Arizona Flames 32.57 31.22Q 2
5 Calvin Johnson 9 Mustange Track C 31.61 31.65Q 1
6 Deantae Fuller 9 AZ Titans 31.80 32.87Q 3
7 Arthur Greathouse 9 AZ Cheetahs 31.01 31.26q 2
8 Matthew Bailey 10 AZ Cheetahs 33.02 33.97q 2
9 Renard Robert 8 AZ Cheetahs 32.02 34.17 1
10 Anthony Wynn 8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 36.05 34.55 2
11 Kenon Blevins 8 DoRight 35.48 34.93 2
12 Paul Davis 8 Cold Water Expre 33.80 35.74 3
13 Anthony Menkle 10 AZ Blaze 35.16 36.07 3
14 Josh Straight 8 Northwest Xpress 35.20 36.22 1
15 Justin Hieland 8 AZ Puma 33.17 38.09 1
16 Rafael Ortiz 10 Arizona Flames 38.44 38.31 1
17 James Willis 9 Arizona Flames 39.76 39.09 3
18 Matthew Willingham 8 Rising Sun 43.00 42.47 2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 26.01 7/25/1996 Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Robert Relf 10 DoRight 29.86 28.93
2 Braxton Nickerson 10 DoRight 30.17 28.94
3 Calvin Johnson 9 Mustange Track C 31.65 31.01
4 Arthur Greathouse 9 AZ Cheetahs 31.26 31.23
5 Justin Westbrook 10 Arizona Flames 31.22 31.64
6 Deantae Fuller 9 AZ Titans 32.87 31.71

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
National: N 58.74 7/25/1997 Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nate Phillips 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:06.00 1:06.99 2
2 Chad Williford 10 Rising Sun 1:07.00 1:07.28 2
3 Joseph Cortez 9 Rising Sun 1:08.00 1:09.38 2
4 Braxton Nickerson 10 DoRight 1:07.69 1:09.94 2
5 Ryan Silva 9 Unattached 1:10.02 1
6 Justin Westbrook 10 Arizona Flames 1:10.88 1:10.76 2
7 Cole Sterns 9 Unattached 1:07.00 1:11.37 2
8 Kurt Townsend 10 Northwest Xpress 1:15.70 1:18.14 2
9 Sam Deadrick 8 AZ Elite 1:16.00 1:19.09 1
10 Levi Wallace 9 AZ Titans 1:16.00 1:21.23 1
11 Corey Quigley 10 Unattached 1:23.23 1

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 2:19.00 5/20/1989 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ryan Silva 9 Unattached 2:30.74
2 Aaron Acord 9 AZ Elite 2:33.00 2:33.17
3 Nate Phillips 10 AZ Cheetahs 2:40.00 2:37.50
4 Justin Westbrook 10 Arizona Flames 2:37.53 2:40.82
5 Jaylyn Shans 9 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 2:50.00 2:42.34
6 Chad Williford 10 Rising Sun 2:39.00 2:42.34
7 Sam Deadrick 8 AZ Elite 2:49.00 2:56.27
8 Mufasa Cavazos 8 Cold Water Expre 2:40.00 2:56.88
9 Justin Holbrok 9 AZ Cheetahs 2:59.00 2:58.83
10 Corey Quigley 10 Unattached 3:00.74
11 Robert Whitwer 9 AZ Puma 3:01.35 3:05.36
12 Jacob Bobian 9 Mustange Track C 3:07.13 3:24.58

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:48.04 7/29/2001 Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aaron Acord 9 AZ Elite 5:14.00 5:17.50
2 Ryan Silva 9 Unattached 5:18.75
3 John Reniewicki 9 Arizona 5:36.00 5:31.39
4 Jaylyn Shans 9 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 5:32.14 5:39.99
5 Corey Quigley 10 Unattached 5:41.66
6 Mufasa Cavazos 8 Cold Water Expre 5:26.00 5:50.50
7 Logan Gardner 9 AZ Blaze 5:52.00 5:55.69
8 Justin Holbrok 9 AZ Cheetahs 6:22.00 6:04.44
9 Kianan Kieser 8 Casa Grande 6:55.00 6:24.07
10 Robert Whitwer 9 AZ Puma 5:32.93 6:30.67
11 Jacob Bobian 9 Mustange Track C 6:42.00 6:50.34
12 Jonathan Balkow 9 Casa Grande 7:20.00 7:08.44

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 7:13.01 7/2/1992 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mufasa Cavazos 8 Cold Water Expre 8:45.50 11:11.90

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 52.57 7/28/2001 Track Houston, Houston, TX
D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 57.49 57.06
1) Arthur Greathouse 9 2) DeAndre Harris 10
3) Nate Phillips 10 4) Wesley Sutton 9
2 Arizona Titans 'A' 58.00 59.56
1) Camron Denson 9 2) Levi Wallace 9
3) Deantae Fuller 9 4) Jay Williams 10
3 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 58.00 1:00.17
1) Austin Dancer 9 2) Nathan Simpson 10
3) Travis Titsworth 8 4) Joseph Cortez 9
4 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:01.20 1:01.72
1) Austin Hand 9 2) Eric Keswick 10
3) David Scott 8 4) Kurt Townsend 10
-- Do Right 'A' DQ
1) Jaylyn Shans 9 2) Kenon Blevins 8
3) Robert Relf 10 4)
-- Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 1:00.00 DQ
1) Landon Holman 10 2) Cole Luke 9
3) Matthew Bailey 10 4) Maurice Cheadle 8

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:11.54 7/30/2000 Speed City TC
K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 5:10.00 4:52.85
1) Nathan Simpson 10 2) Travis Titsworth 8
3) Chad Williford 10 4) Joseph Cortez 9
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:55.00 5:06.86
1) Cole Luke 9 2) Landon Holman 10
3) Dalis Houston 10 4) Wesley Sutton 9
3 Northwest Xpress 'A' 5:43.37
1) Austin Hand 9 2) David Scott 8
3) Josh Straight 8 4) Kurt Townsend 10

High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 5-01.25 1977 David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Landon Holman 10 AZ Cheetahs 1.25m 1.30m
2 Isaiah Oliver 8 AZ Puma 1.15m 1.20m
3 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 1.25m 1.15m
4 Camron Denson 9 AZ Titans 1.10m
5 Matthew Bailey 10 AZ Cheetahs 0.90m J1.10m
6 Austin Dancer 9 Rising Sun J1.10m
7 Austin Walashek 8 AZ Puma 1.15m 1.05m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 16-01.25 7/26/1980 Terry Simpson
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cole Sterns 9 Unattached 1.27m 4.05m
2 Jay Williams 10 AZ Titans 3.95m
3 DeAndre Harris 10 AZ Cheetahs 4.31m 3.94m
4 Isaiah Oliver 8 AZ Puma 4.07m 3.86m
5 Calvin Johnson 9 Mustange Track C 3.68m 3.80m
5 Cole Luke 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.52m 3.80m
7 Anthony Wynn 8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 3.50m 3.66m
8 Levi Wallace 9 AZ Titans 3.80m 3.50m
9 Camron Denson 9 AZ Titans 3.47m
10 Sheldon Nave 10 AZ Heat 3.51m 3.45m
11 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 3.36m
12 Joshua Raphael 10 Bobcats 2.95m 3.34m
13 Austin Dancer 9 Rising Sun 3.31m
14 Travis Titsworth 8 Rising Sun 3.25m
15 Rafael Ortiz 10 Arizona Flames 2.15m 3.02m
16 VanSamuel Diggs 9 Northwest Xpress 3.00m
17 James Willis 9 Arizona Flames 2.48m 2.90m
18 Paul Davis 8 Cold Water Expre 2.78m
19 Justin Hieland 8 AZ Puma 2.74m
20 Chaz Boyer 9 Northwest Xpress 2.72m
21 Joshua Bickel 8 Unattached 2.90m 2.53m
22 Donovan McGinley-Coleman 9 Northwest Xpress 2.48m
23 John Kruger 9 Northwest Xpress 2.32m
24 Brandon Elam 8 Bobcats 2.59m 1.93m
25 Matthew Willingham 8 Rising Sun 1.77m
-- Jacob Bobian 9 Mustange Track C FOUL

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 39-10.75 7/3/1993 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dominic Nappe 9 AZ Cheetahs 7.51m 7.40m
2 Sheldon Nave 10 AZ Heat 6.97m 6.96m
3 Nik Mercer 9 DoRight 6.98m 6.77m
4 VanSamuel Diggs 9 Northwest Xpress 5.82m
5 Manuel Hawkins 9 Mustange Track C 6.29m 5.73m
6 Anthony Menkle 10 AZ Blaze 4.83m 5.26m
7 Javon Rushing 9 Unattached 5.04m
8 John Kruger 9 Northwest Xpress 4.11m
9 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 3.39m 3.52m

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/26/2001 Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joshua Raphael 10 Bobcats 23.83m 24.18m
2 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 23.26m
3 Muzuba Belford 9 Cold Water Expre 22.00m
4 Robert Whitwer 9 AZ Puma 22.62m 18.38m
5 Paul Davis 8 Cold Water Expre 17.98m
6 VanSamuel Diggs 9 Northwest Xpress 17.09m
7 Dominic Nappe 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.35m 15.38m
8 Robert Relf 10 DoRight 22.12m 14.28m
9 Nik Mercer 9 DoRight 15.01m 12.08m
10 Manuel Hawkins 9 Mustange Track C 16.06m 12.00m
11 Joshua Bickel 8 Unattached 14.00m 11.90m
12 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 10.80m 9.80m
13 Brandon Elam 8 Bobcats 8.14m 9.05m
14 Matthew Willingham 8 Rising Sun 6.08m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryson Atkins 11 DoRight 14.47 13.75Q 2
2 Kye Russell 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.20 13.77Q 3
3 Ryan Pierce 11 Rising Sun 13.70 13.94Q 4
4 Randyn Hale 11 AZ Panthers 14.04 14.15Q 1
5 Joshua Dennard 12 Unattached 13.80 13.80q 2
6 Zachary Feldman 11 Rising Sun 13.60 13.91q 3
7 Kendyl Taylor 10 AZ Cheetahs 13.86 14.21q 2
8 DeAndrea Williams 10 AZ Titans 14.20 14.25q 4
9 Ike Obinna 12 Northwest Xpress 13.70 14.27q 1
10 Clarence Clark 10 Arizona 14.94 14.85 2
11 Tylor Bessette 11 AZ Puma 15.35 14.90 4
12 Calvin Lindsey 11 Bobcats 15.07 15.10 3
13 Doug Cortez 11 Rising Sun 14.30 15.39 4
14 Fredrick Hutchinson 10 DoRight 15.10 15.60 3
15 Michael Roberson 11 DoRight 15.00 15.82 1
16 Lequinton Atkins 11 DoRight 16.89 16.12 4
17 Mitchell Willard 10 AZ Heat 16.50 16.22 3
18 Marcus Murzi 10 Bobcats 16.86 16.32 3
19 Erik Johnson 12 Unattached 15.85 16.45 2
20 Zach Heiland 11 AZ Puma 16.41 16.77 4
21 Robert McCraw 10 Mustange Track C 16.32 16.80 1
22 Kadeem Hudson 11 Cold Water Expre 17.80 18.28 2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kye Russell 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 13.77 13.65
2 Bryson Atkins 11 DoRight 13.75 13.74
3 Ryan Pierce 11 Rising Sun 13.94 13.75
4 Randyn Hale 11 AZ Panthers 14.15 13.94
5 Joshua Dennard 12 Unattached 13.80 14.00
6 Zachary Feldman 11 Rising Sun 13.91 14.03
7 Ike Obinna 12 Northwest Xpress 14.27 14.12
7 DeAndrea Williams 10 AZ Titans 14.25 14.12

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Douglass Jamison 11 Bobcats 25.93 26.33Q 4
2 Devontay Titsworth 10 Rising Sun 27.00 28.28Q 3
3 Giovinni Pascascio 10 Rising Sun 27.00 28.39Q 2
4 Ryan Pierce 11 Rising Sun 30.00 28.42Q 1
5 Kaiga Killian 12 Northwest Xpress 27.50 28.62q 1
6 Randyn Hale 11 AZ Panthers 28.98 28.77q 4
7 Raymond D'Ottavio 11 AZ Cheetahs 28.03 29.11q 4
8 Joshua Dennard 12 Unattached 28.00 29.19q 2
9 Ike Obinna 12 Northwest Xpress 27.40 29.80 1
10 Tony Dean 10 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 29.66 30.52 2
11 DeAndrea Williams 10 AZ Titans 33.00 30.76 1
12 Seth Manzanares 10 AZ Blaze 30.32 30.87 3
13 Avery Nash 12 Rising Sun 32.00 31.32 2
14 Marche Dennard 10 Unattached 30.00 31.33 2
15 Clarence Clark 10 Arizona 33.18 31.76 2
16 Jonathan Vale 10 AZ Elite 33.00 31.98 1
17 Doug Cortez 11 Rising Sun 31.00 32.08 4
18 Fredrick Hutchinson 10 DoRight 31.00 32.75 4
19 Lequinton Atkins 11 DoRight 36.33 34.39 4
20 Zach Heiland 11 AZ Puma 34.10 34.67 4
21 Adam Staples 11 Arizona Flames 37.00 36.24 3

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Douglass Jamison 11 Bobcats 26.33 26.43
2 Giovinni Pascascio 10 Rising Sun 28.39 27.91
3 Devontay Titsworth 10 Rising Sun 28.28 28.09
4 Randyn Hale 11 AZ Panthers 28.77 28.58
4 Raymond D'Ottavio 11 AZ Cheetahs 29.11 28.58
6 Ryan Pierce 11 Rising Sun 28.42 28.68
7 Joshua Dennard 12 Unattached 29.19 28.73
8 Kaiga Killian 12 Northwest Xpress 28.62 28.97

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 53.06 7/28/1991 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kye Russell 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:08.30 1:03.74 3
2 Devontay Titsworth 10 Rising Sun 1:05.00 1:03.85 3
3 Raymond D'Ottavio 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:07.00 1:05.48 3
4 Brandon Raphael 11 Bobcats 1:06.50 1:06.02 3
5 Julian Jalani Nonscorin 10 Unattached 1:06.00 1:07.32 3
6 Avery Nash 12 Rising Sun 1:09.00 1:09.34 3
7 Tyler Terrell 11 Bobcats 1:11.00 1:10.78 2
8 Matt Arseneau 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:08.00 1:12.32 3
9 Doug Cortez 11 Rising Sun 1:10.00 1:12.58 2
10 Jonathan Vale 10 AZ Elite 1:13.00 1:13.14 2
11 Marche Dennard 10 Unattached 1:10.00 1:14.21 3
12 Bryson Atkins 11 DoRight 1:10.52 1:15.15 2
13 Tajae White 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:10.00 1:15.87 2
14 Fredrick Hutchinson 10 DoRight 1:11.31 1:16.49 2
15 Lequinton Atkins 11 DoRight 1:21.10 1:24.97 2
16 Clarence Clark 10 Arizona 1:24.00 1:34.28 2

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 2:07.21 7/26/2001 Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Julian Jalani Nonscorin 10 Unattached 2:32.00 2:30.96
2 Ricky Thompson 11 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 2:36.10 2:32.52
3 Nick Gorman 11 Northwest Xpress 2:45.94
4 Matt Kalina 11 AZ Elite 2:59.00 2:52.76
5 James Rodrigues 10 Northwest Xpress 2:56.86

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:22.58 1980 Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Julian Jalani Nonscorin 10 Unattached 5:19.00 5:16.66
2 Austin Miller 11 AZ Blaze 5:22.00 5:21.02
3 Daniel Wong 11 Pops 5:50.40 5:32.16
4 Dylan Whitwer 11 AZ Puma 5:31.10 5:39.35
5 Matt Kalina 11 AZ Elite 6:11.00 6:04.24

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:38.52 8/1/1998 Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Austin Miller 11 AZ Blaze 11:36.00 11:36.97
2 Daniel Wong 11 Pops 12:29.43 11:41.31
3 Dylan Whitwer 11 AZ Puma 12:03.69 12:17.28
4 Manuel Lucero 11 Casa Grande 14:36.44

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 6:44.10 6/29/1994 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dakota Johnson 10 Eternal Flame 10:30.00 11:11.06

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 11.74 7/27/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ricky Thompson 11 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 15.13 14.95
2 Ben Kmetz 12 Bobcats 15.90 15.29
3 Seth Manzanares 10 AZ Blaze 15.42 15.32
4 Connor Sterrett 12 Northwest Xpress 16.05
5 Tylor Bessette 11 AZ Puma 17.66 16.59
6 Andy Paul 11 AZ Puma 17.19 17.35
7 James Rodrigues 10 Northwest Xpress 18.63

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 47.75 7/31/1979 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haigher,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 52.03 53.55
1) Kendyl Taylor 10 2) Issac Hayes 12
3) Javon Williams 11 4) Tajae White 11
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 55.91
1) Nick Gorman 11 2) Kaiga Killian 12
3) Austin Knights 12 4) Ike Obinna 12
3 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 57.70 56.93
1) Douglass Jamison 11 2) Brandon Raphael 11
3) Calvin Lindsey 11 4) Tyler Terrell 11
4 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 53.90 57.49
1) Devontay Titsworth 10 2) Giovinni Pascascio 10
3) Ryan Pierce 11 4) Zachary Feldman 11
5 Northwest Xpress 'B' 59.33
1) Ricky Boyer 11 2) Dylan McKinna 12
3) Max Shepherd 11 4) Davontae Scott 11
-- Phoenix Bobcats 'B' 59.90 DQ
1) Dylan Ackert-Balgenorth 11 2) Ben Kmetz 12
3) Jamaal Jones 10 4) Alex Villarrael 11

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:47.50 7/31/1994 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:20.00 4:35.55
1) Axel Mueller 11 2) Issac Hayes 12
3) Javon Williams 11 4) Raymond D'Ottavio 11
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 4:49.23
1) Ricky Boyer 11 2) Kaiga Killian 12
3) Dylan McKinna 12 4) Max Shepherd 11
3 Northwest Xpress 'B' 4:54.97
1) Austin Knights 12 2) Davontae Scott 11
3) Connor Sterrett 12 4) Nick Gorman 11

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:30.49 6/22/1997 West Valley Eagles, Panorama CIty,CA
C Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 10:30.00 11:14.25
1) Matt Arseneau 11 2) Issac Hayes 12
3) Javon Williams 11 4) Axel Mueller 11
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 11:37.25
1) Ricky Boyer 11 2) Dylan McKinna 12
3) Max Shepherd 11 4) Connor Sterrett 12

High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 5-09 1979 David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Douglass Jamison 11 Bobcats 1.25m
2 Andrew McDonald 11 AZ Puma 1.30m J1.25m
3 Brody Riggs 11 AZ Puma 1.40m J1.25m
4 Matt Arseneau 11 AZ Cheetahs 1.10m 1.15m
5 Travis Colby 11 Unattached 1.25m J1.15m
6 Calvin Lindsey 11 Bobcats 1.20m 1.10m
7 Andy Paul 11 AZ Puma 1.20m 1.05m
-- Tanner Buckler 12 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 1.10m NH
-- Sky Seliquini 11 AZ Blaze 1.15m NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 19-05 1974 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joshua Dennard 12 Unattached 4.70m 4.55m
2 Giovinni Pascascio 10 Rising Sun 4.77m 4.30m
3 Randyn Hale 11 AZ Panthers 4.22m 4.23m
4 DeAndrea Williams 10 AZ Titans 4.08m
5 Daniel Wong 11 Pops 3.50m 4.04m
6 Kendyl Taylor 10 AZ Cheetahs 3.94m 4.03m
7 Seth Manzanares 10 AZ Blaze 4.04m 3.96m
8 Dylan Ackert-Balgenorth 11 Bobcats 3.64m 3.75m
9 Alex Villarrael 11 Bobcats 3.39m 3.57m
10 Davontae Scott 11 Northwest Xpress 3.46m
10 Tajae White 11 AZ Cheetahs 3.04m 3.46m
12 James Rodrigues 10 Northwest Xpress 3.32m
13 Michael Roberson 11 DoRight 3.83m 3.29m
14 Ben Kmetz 12 Bobcats 3.20m
15 Zach Heiland 11 AZ Puma 3.10m 3.18m
16 Adam Staples 11 Arizona Flames 2.96m 3.11m

Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 53-00 6/28/1980 Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Travis Colby 11 Unattached 10.00m 10.11m
2 Erik Johnson 12 Unattached 9.35m
3 Shawn Collins 11 Unattached 8.56m
4 Zachary Feldman 11 Rising Sun 8.54m
5 Joshua Ebling 11 Unattached 8.45m 8.19m
6 Trent Begay 11 AZ Cheetahs 6.93m
7 Triton Paiz 11 Rising Sun 6.77m
8 Heath Quade 11 Tonto 6.68m
9 Marche Dennard 10 Unattached 6.44m
10 Jason Arollo 11 AZ Puma 6.47m 6.04m
11 Cooper Killiam 10 Northwest Xpress 5.59m
12 Ben Kmetz 12 Bobcats 5.25m
13 Brent Begay 10 AZ Cheetahs 5.16m

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 159-07 6/19/1982 Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Erik Johnson 12 Unattached 22.53m
2 Shawn Collins 11 Unattached 21.41m
3 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 19.25m 18.61m
4 Joshua Ebling 11 Unattached 15.79m 17.74m
5 Triton Paiz 11 Rising Sun 13.97m
6 Jason Arollo 11 AZ Puma 9.86m 13.13m
7 Cooper Killiam 10 Northwest Xpress 12.02m

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 123-03 7/28/2001 Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 31.96m 30.23m
2 Travis Colby 11 Unattached 32.00m 29.87m
3 Brandon Raphael 11 Bobcats 32.17m 29.70m
4 Marcus Murzi 10 Bobcats 23.28m 27.74m
5 Tony Dean 10 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 25.13m 27.08m
6 Dylan Whitwer 11 AZ Puma 25.72m 23.64m
7 Heath Quade 11 Tonto 20.40m
8 Jason Arollo 11 AZ Puma 19.61m 19.68m
9 Trent Begay 11 AZ Cheetahs 17.65m
10 Brent Begay 10 AZ Cheetahs 16.14m
11 Mitchell Willard 10 AZ Heat 15.51m 14.31m
12 Dakota Johnson 10 Eternal Flame 13.40m 12.83m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamal Miles 14 Rising Sun 11.93 12.17Q 2
2 Isaiah Kee 14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 12.03 12.25Q 3
3 Markus Wheaton 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 12.10 12.35Q 1
4 James Morris JR 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 12.60 12.64Q 3
5 Joseph Shorten 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 12.80 12.70Q 2
6 Robert Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs 12.92 12.94Q 1
7 Austin Crothers 13 AZ Cheetahs 12.89 12.72q 3
8 Trey Waters 13 AZ Cheetahs 12.92 12.96q 1
9 Matt Betz 14 Unattached 12.60 13.06q 2
10 Andre Lindsey 13 Bobcats 12.50 13.15 1
11 Terrence Salas 13 Rising Sun 13.46 1
12 Juan Carlos Villarrael 13 Bobcats 13.20 13.57 2
13 Michael Jordan 13 AZ Cheetahs 13.23 13.82 3
14 Nico Nicholson 12 Arizona 14.42 13.98 3
15 Camyone Williams 13 AZ Panthers 14.06 14.23 1
16 Tyshawn Hall 12 Mustange Track C 14.71 14.55 3
17 Jabril Gibson 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.54 14.62 2
-- Zachery Pfeiffer 13 Bobcats NT 1

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jamal Miles 14 Rising Sun 12.17 12.00
2 Isaiah Kee 14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 12.25 12.18
3 James Morris JR 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 12.64 12.60
4 Austin Crothers 13 AZ Cheetahs 12.72 12.82
5 Markus Wheaton 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 12.35 12.90
6 Robert Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs 12.94 13.00
7 Trey Waters 13 AZ Cheetahs 12.96 13.14
8 Matt Betz 14 Unattached 13.06 13.15
9 Joseph Shorten 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 12.70 13.25

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamal Miles 14 Rising Sun 23.00 24.76Q 1
2 Isaiah Kee 14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 24.38 24.93Q 2
3 Markus Wheaton 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 24.00 25.08Q 3
4 Glenn Denard 13 Unattached 26.70 25.86Q 3
5 James Morris JR 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 25.00 26.09Q 1
6 Andre Lindsey 13 Bobcats 26.15Q 2
7 Joseph Shorten 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 25.00 25.87q 3
8 Trey Waters 13 AZ Cheetahs 26.66 26.19q 1
9 Robert Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs 25.00 26.54q 2
10 Cleotis Hill 14 AZ Titans 27.40 1
11 Matt Betz 14 Unattached 27.20 27.56 2
12 Roland Pierce 14 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 28.00 27.90 2
13 Terrence Salas 13 Rising Sun 28.20 2
14 Camyone Williams 13 AZ Panthers 28.75 28.78 3
15 Tyshawn Hall 12 Mustange Track C 29.91 30.81 1
16 Ryan Thomas 12 AZ Blaze 33.38 33.40 3
17 Zachery Pfeiffer 13 Bobcats 33.97 3

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jamal Miles 14 Rising Sun 24.76 24.09
2 Isaiah Kee 14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 24.93 24.35
3 Markus Wheaton 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 25.08 24.65
4 James Morris JR 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 26.09 25.63
5 Trey Waters 13 AZ Cheetahs 26.19 26.27
6 Glenn Denard 13 Unattached 25.86 26.33
7 Joseph Shorten 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 25.87 26.48

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 47.16 8/1/1993 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jamal Miles 14 Rising Sun 54.00 53.36 2
2 Markus Wheaton 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 56.00 54.50 2
3 Glenn Denard 13 Unattached 59.00 58.17 2
4 John Vermeer 13 AZ Puma 1:01.70 1:00.18 2
5 Keith Bowen Jr 12 Rising Sun,Glendale 59.00 1:00.62 2
6 Austin Crothers 13 AZ Cheetahs 59.00 1:00.67 2
7 Cleotis Hill 14 AZ Titans 1:01.53 1
8 Roland Pierce 14 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:02.00 1:04.75 2
9 Cory Trotter 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:06.12 1:06.47 1
10 Juan Carlos Villarrael 13 Bobcats 1:02.00 1:08.21 2
11 Nico Nicholson 12 Arizona 1:07.70 1:11.51 1
12 Ryan Thomas 12 AZ Blaze 1:12.00 1:21.12 1

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 1:56.36 7/28/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Markus Wheaton 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 2:16.01 2:24.00
2 Zachary Strickland 13 Casa Grande 2:28.00 2:24.33
3 Keith Bowen Jr 12 Rising Sun,Glendale 2:20.00 2:24.38
4 John Vermeer 13 AZ Puma 2:31.94 2:25.28
5 Bobby Evans 14 Northwest Xpress 2:30.10 2:26.27
6 Cory Trotter 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 2:36.62 2:34.61
7 Ronnie Gray 12 Rising Sun 2:35.00 2:34.67

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Angel Fierros 14 AZ Titans 4:53.69
2 Vail Hoyer 13 AZ Blaze 4:58.00 4:57.54
3 Eric Brannick 12 AZ Puma 5:05.03 5:00.11
4 Justin Garcia 14 Casa Grande 5:03.00 5:03.16
5 Zachary Strickland 13 Casa Grande 4:55.00 5:03.19
6 Ronnie Gray 12 Rising Sun 5:24.00 5:24.02
7 Christopher Matthias 14 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 5:15.00 5:55.58

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:08.86 7/31/1993 Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Angel Fierros 14 AZ Titans 10:38.62
2 Justin Garcia 14 Casa Grande 11:05.00 11:17.41
3 Eric Brannick 12 AZ Puma 11:12.78 11:30.83
4 Patrick Balkow 14 Casa Grande 12:12.00 12:20.21

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Demetrius Wilson 14 Rising Sun 14.80 15.12
2 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 15.62 15.88
3 Alec Hsu 14 Ultimate 16.95 16.66
4 Michael Jordan 13 AZ Cheetahs 17.79 16.73
5 Yusuf Muhammad 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 17.89 17.42
6 Matt Betz 14 Unattached 17.55
7 Steven Palmer 12 AZ Panthers 18.34 18.08
8 Cody Mathis 12 Rising Sun 18.00 19.52

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 24.83 7/30/1995 Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Demetrius Wilson 14 Rising Sun 27.00 27.64
2 Tevin Blaylark 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 28.50 28.32
3 Yusuf Muhammad 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.56 28.60
4 Cody Mathis 12 Rising Sun 32.80 31.34
5 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 29.70 31.71
6 Steven Palmer 12 AZ Panthers 36.25 34.43

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 43.51 7/29/2000 Boynton Beach, TC
W.Dix, M.Dowdell, J.Wimbley, D.Owen
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 47.00 48.76
1) James Morris JR 13 2) Joseph Shorten 13
3) Demetrius Wilson 14 4) Jamal Miles 14
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 50.67 49.69
1) Trey Waters 13 2) Robert Matthews 13
3) Yusuf Muhammad 13 4) Austin Crothers 13
3 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 52.20 52.30
1) Erwin Jones Jr 12 2) Andre Lindsey 13
3) Connor Farquharson 13 4) Juan Carlos Villarrael 13
-- Northwest Xpress 'A' DNF
1) Nate Evans 13 2)
3) Kyle Thomas 13 4) Ronnie Walker 13

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:23.96 8/1/1993 LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:10.00 4:14.50
1) Trey Waters 13 2) Yusuf Muhammad 13
3) Michael Jordan 13 4) Austin Crothers 13
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 4:39.37
1) Nate Evans 13 2) Collin Goff 14
3) Dain McFarland 13 4) Kyle Thomas 13

4x800 Yard Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Casa Grande Valley 'A' 10:22.54
1) Justin Garcia 14 2) Patrick Balkow 14
3) Zachary Strickland 13 4) Christopher Matthias 14
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 10:31.06
1) Bobby Evans 14 2) Nate Evans 13
3) Alek Townsend 12 4) Dain McFarland 13

High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 6-04.75 7/24/1998 Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dylan Walashek 12 AZ Puma 1.55m 1.60m
2 Tevin Blaylark 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1.50m 1.55m
2 Scott Brueckner 13 Northwest Xpress 1.55m
4 Christopher Matthias 14 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 1.50m
5 Jordan Dunatov 12 Bobcats 1.45m 1.45m

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 14-00.50 1977 Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alec Hsu 14 Ultimate 3.20m 3.36m
2 Christopher Matthias 14 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 2.29m

Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 23-00.50 1976 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tevin Blaylark 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 5.28m 5.43m
2 Glenn Denard 13 Unattached 4.20m 5.09m
3 Bobby Evans 14 Northwest Xpress 4.97m
4 Cody Mathis 12 Rising Sun 4.52m 4.77m
5 Andre Lindsey 13 Bobcats 4.02m 4.73m
6 Jordan Dunatov 12 Bobcats 4.34m 4.62m
7 Joseph Shorten 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 4.57m
8 Juan Carlos Villarrael 13 Bobcats 3.50m 4.51m
9 Dillon Holman 13 AZ Cheetahs 4.36m
10 Robert Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs 4.36m 4.27m
11 Michael Jordan 13 AZ Cheetahs 4.36m 4.15m
12 Cory Trotter 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 3.64m 3.66m
13 Zachery Pfeiffer 13 Bobcats 2.95m
-- Ryan Thomas 12 AZ Blaze 3.53m FOUL

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 44-00 1980 Michael Martin, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Isaiah Kee 14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 10.35m
2 Jordan Dunatov 12 Bobcats 9.68m 9.43m

Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jabril Gibson 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 11.65m 11.57m
2 Tom Kinney 13 Unattached 13.41m 11.47m
3 Shane Levine 14 Tonto 10.71m
4 Shelby Luke 14 AZ Cheetahs 9.97m 10.55m
5 Jarred Begay 14 Tonto,Payson, AZ 9.81m
6 Cleotis Hill 14 AZ Titans 9.58m
7 Kyle Thomas 13 Northwest Xpress 8.93m
8 Connor Farquharson 13 Bobcats 8.38m 8.63m
9 Richard Gray 12 Rising Sun 8.43m
10 Gary Pinkney 12 Rising Sun 5.94m

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 201-10 6/3/1995 Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jarred Begay 14 Tonto,Payson, AZ 34.91m
2 Shane Levine 14 Tonto 34.05m
3 Jabril Gibson 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 30.69m 32.81m
4 Scott Brueckner 13 Northwest Xpress 26.69m
5 Valentino Doka 12 Tonto 25.92m
6 Jordan Dunatov 12 Bobcats 23.30m 25.65m
7 Kyle Thomas 13 Northwest Xpress 25.04m
8 Connor Farquharson 13 Bobcats 24.30m 23.27m
9 Shelby Luke 14 AZ Cheetahs 28.55m 22.69m
10 Richard Gray 12 Rising Sun 20.49m
11 Kyle Keswick 12 Northwest Xpress 20.04m
12 Stephen Callaway 12 Northwest Xpress 19.69m
13 Chuck Rodriguez 13 Northwest Xpress 19.24m
14 Gary Pinkney 12 Rising Sun 14.54m

Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 176-06 7/6/2000 Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 34.22m 36.91m
2 Connor Farquharson 13 Bobcats 32.15m 33.28m
3 Evan Yatabe 13 AZ Elite 30.40m 30.67m
4 Dillon Holman 13 AZ Cheetahs 22.11m 27.32m
5 Shelby Luke 14 AZ Cheetahs 20.76m 25.61m
6 Ryan Yatabe 13 AZ Elite 25.80m 24.93m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/8797 Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mikhail Barton 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.03 11.26Q 1
2 Brandon Ford 15 AZ Elite 11.53Q 2
3 Steven Jackson 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.45 11.44Q 1
4 Dion Jordan 15 AZ Cheetahs 11.52 11.63Q 2
5 Jamil Hines 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 11.48Q 1
6 Phillip Primous 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 11.50 11.73Q 2
7 Marcus Washington 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 11.86 11.65q 1
8 Ashtyn Lamb 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.52 11.79q 1
9 Wilie Griffin 15 AZ Titans,Tucson, A 11.84q 1
10 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 11.78 11.86 2
11 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.52 11.92 2
12 Raphael Session 14 Unattached 10.98 11.96 2
13 Tarell Brock 14 DoRight 12.20 11.98 2
14 Eric Sylve 14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 11.80 12.05 1
15 Michael Harris 14 DoRight 13.95 13.99 1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/8797 Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Mikhail Barton 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.26 11.39
2 Brandon Ford 15 AZ Elite 11.53 11.58
3 Steven Jackson 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.44 11.65
4 Jamil Hines 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 11.48 11.76
5 Dion Jordan 15 AZ Cheetahs 11.63 11.81
6 Phillip Primous 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 11.73 11.98
7 Ashtyn Lamb 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.79 12.03
7 Marcus Washington 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 11.65 12.03

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mikhail Barton 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 22.02 22.83Q 2
2 Treg Jeffery 16 Unattached,Phoenix, 22.46 22.99Q 1
3 Dion Jordan 15 AZ Cheetahs 23.86 23.28Q 3
4 Steven Jackson 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 23.76 23.25Q 2
5 Carl Simmons 15 Pops,Tucson, AZ 22.30 23.47Q 1
6 Phillip Primous 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 23.50 23.63Q 3
7 Brandon Ford 15 Unattached,Phoenix, 23.26q 2
8 Jamil Hines 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 23.79q 1
9 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 24.00 23.85 1
9 Ashtyn Lamb 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 23.86 23.85 2
11 Raphael Session 14 Unattached 22.20 24.04 3
12 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 24.00 24.15 1
13 Tarell Brock 14 DoRight 24.38 24.46 3
14 Dylan Hail 15 Rising Sun 24.87 1
15 Elrie Chrite 15 Pops 28.01 28.65 2
16 Michael Harris 14 DoRight 29.92 28.92 1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Mikhail Barton 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 22.83 22.98
2 Brandon Ford 15 Unattached,Phoenix, 23.26 23.12
3 Dion Jordan 15 AZ Cheetahs 23.28 23.38
4 Steven Jackson 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 23.25 23.62
5 Phillip Primous 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 23.63 23.78
6 Jamil Hines 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 23.79 23.90

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
National: N 45.99 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Treg Jeffery 16 Unattached,Phoenix, 49.40 50.76 2
2 Phillip Primous 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 50.68 53.28 2
3 Dylan Hail 15 Rising Sun 57.00 54.95 2
4 James Adams 15 Northwest Xpress 59.50 56.48 1
5 Markell Brock 14 DoRight 55.39 56.73 2
6 Tarell Brock 14 DoRight 57.60 1:01.24 2
7 Jamil Hines 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:01.93 1
8 Elrie Chrite 15 Pops 1:02.82 1:04.04 1
9 Ricardo Loayza 14 AZ Puma 1:08.18 1:08.81 1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 1:53.37 7/28/1985 Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Treg Jeffery 16 Unattached,Phoenix, 1:55.96 2:00.50
2 Derrell Johnson 15 Eternal Flame 2:20.00 2:06.42
3 Markell Brock 14 DoRight 2:14.67 2:17.31
4 Dylan Hail 15 Rising Sun 2:30.00 2:18.85
5 Dan Zauala 14 AZ Titans 2:19.18
6 Brandon McLevain 15 AZ Cheetahs 2:31.77
7 Ricardo Loayza 14 AZ Puma 2:37.92 2:36.92

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:56.84 7/9/2000 Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Derrell Johnson 15 Eternal Flame 4:44.10 4:36.14
2 Dave Beighe 14 Unattached,Phoenix, 4:41.00 4:44.12
3 Chris Arollo 15 AZ Puma,Phoenix, AZ 4:41.86 5:00.15
4 Brandon McLevain 15 AZ Cheetahs 5:17.82
5 Ricardo Loayza 14 AZ Puma 5:34.82 5:26.45
-- Daniel Gooris Non-Scorin 15 Unattached X4:50.26

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brandon McLevain 15 AZ Cheetahs 10:48.11

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 13.99 7/30/1995 Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marcus Washington 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 16.07 15.84
2 Daniel Gooris Non-Scorin 15 Unattached 16.54

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 40.90 7/27/1997 LA Jets, Lancaster, CA
D.Menthuhotep, W.Rogers, D.McCullough, T.Walton
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northwest Xpress 'A' 51.73
1) James Adams 15 2) Jordan Devore 15
3) Beau McKenna 15 4) Jumanne Robertson 14

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon, Snellville, GA
L. Jackson, C. Goodman. R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northwest Xpress 'A' 4:00.59
1) James Adams 15 2) Jordan Devore 15
3) Beau McKenna 15 4) Jumanne Robertson 14

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 7-05 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Daniel Gooris Non-Scorin 15 Unattached 1.75m
2 Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress 1.65m
3 Daniel Arens 14 AZ Cheetahs 1.30m 1.60m
4 Shannon Rogers 14 Rising Sun 1.45m

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 16-09 7/9/1994 Jacob Davis, Orange, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jeremy Lashinske 16 Unattached 4.26m 4.14m
2 Shea Kearney 15 Ultimate 4.36m 3.99m
2 Corey Dysick 16 Unattached 4.11m 3.99m
4 Daniel Gooris Non-Scorin 15 Unattached 3.84m
5 Joel Lang 15 Ultimate 3.35m 3.20m
5 Cameron Sherman 15 Unattached 3.20m 3.20m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 24-01.50 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marcus Washington 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 5.77m 6.23m
2 Ashtyn Lamb 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 6.06m
3 Jordon Dancer 15 Rising Sun 5.81m
4 Tarell Brock 14 DoRight 4.68m 5.75m
5 Freddrick Lux 14 AZ Titans,Tucson, A 5.66m
6 Dion Jordan 15 AZ Cheetahs 5.51m
7 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 6.37m 5.49m
8 Markell Brock 14 DoRight 5.32m 5.34m
9 James Adams 15 Northwest Xpress 5.19m
10 Michael Harris 14 DoRight 4.73m 4.90m
11 Jordan Devore 15 Northwest Xpress 4.64m
12 Steven Jackson 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4.54m
-- Shannon Rogers 14 Rising Sun FOUL

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 49-05.75 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eric Sylve 14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 12.30m 12.12m
2 Ashtyn Lamb 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.85m
3 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.09m 11.70m
4 Jordon Dancer 15 Rising Sun 11.36m
5 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 11.61m 11.14m

Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joe Ricco 15 Bobcats 13.53m 14.17m
2 Jacob Bruer 16 Unattached 13.91m
3 Miguel Lopez 15 Tonto,Payson, AZ 9.25m
4 Justin Johnson 15 Tonto,Payson, AZ 8.99m
5 Shannon Rogers 14 Rising Sun 8.40m

Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 191-11 6/1/1985 Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joe Ricco 15 Bobcats 39.49m 38.13m
2 Jacob Bruer 16 Unattached 35.91m
3 Michael Cartwright 15 Unattached,Tempe, A 35.35m 33.26m
4 Shannon Rogers 14 Rising Sun 28.29m
5 Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress 19.89m

Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 202-09 7/6/2001 Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chris Arollo 15 AZ Puma,Phoenix, AZ 39.33m
2 Joe Ricco 15 Bobcats 33.95m 35.30m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justin Kremer 17 Unattached 11.00 11.06

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justin Kremer 17 Unattached 22.40 22.50q
2 Marcus Clanton 17 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 23.22q
3 Paul Conway 16 Unattached 24.69q

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Kremer 17 Unattached 22.50 22.50
2 Marcus Clanton 17 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 23.22 23.22
3 Paul Conway 16 Unattached 24.69 24.69

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chris Carson 17 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 50.89 53.92
2 Austin Clifford 18 AZ Elite 55.48
3 Paul Conway 16 Unattached 54.90 56.75

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 1:49.49 7/27/2000 Nick Davenport, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 James Galvin 17 Unattached 1:56.20 1:59.43
2 Michael Rodriguez 17 AZ Cheetahs 2:05.00 2:08.77

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 3:51.21 7/7/1985 John Quade, Woodinville, Wa
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michael Rodriguez 17 AZ Cheetahs 4:20.00 4:17.90

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 14:27.14 7/28/2001 Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michael Rodriguez 17 AZ Cheetahs 16:36.50
2 Brendan McMaster 17 AZ Cheetahs 17:37.51

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 13.42 7/27/1997 Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marcus Clanton 17 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 15.13
2 Paul Conway 16 Unattached 16.87 16.81

High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 7-06 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Paul Gill 18 AZ Puma 2.09m 1.95m

Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 17-01 7/31/1992 Wayne Guidry, Orangefield, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dutch Perryman 18 Ultimate 4.60m
2 Kyle Fugit 17 Unattached 4.34m 4.30m
3 Tim Milakovich 17 Unattached 4.11m 3.99m
3 Shawn Burr 18 Ultimate 4.26m 3.99m
5 Kevin Hsu 17 Ultimate 4.11m 3.84m
6 Chase Todd 16 Unattached 3.36m

Long Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 25-09.75 1977 Lamont King, Surprise, Az
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ryan Ick 17 Unattached 6.83m 6.54m

Shot Put (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 67-00.50 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marcus Clanton 17 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 11.95m
2 Brent Edwards 16 Unattached 11.53m
3 Lance Begay 16 Unattached,Tempe, A 9.33m

Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 207-04 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brent Edwards 16 Unattached 29.14m
2 Lance Begay 16 Unattached,Tempe, A 25.07m

Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 232-09 8/1/1998 Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, Va
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dan Haddock 17 AZ Elite,Paradise V 59.20m 55.28m
2 Marcus Clanton 17 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 34.67m

100 Meter Dash Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joe Thomas 21 Legends Track Cl 10.83 11.12
2 Stephen Barber 20 Unattached 11.67
3 Mike Hoff 24 AZ Puma 11.71 12.02
4 Stephen Barrs 19 Unattached 13.97

100 Meter Dash Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Steven Douglass 32 Unattached 14.83 13.93

100 Meter Dash Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Courtney Muhammad 43 All Stars,Mesa, AZ 11.30
2 Rawle Crichlow 42 All Stars,Tempe, AZ 11.27 11.37

100 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Chris Jensen 57 Unattached 13.80 13.87 3

100 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hugh Hackett 85 Unattached 27.03 3

200 Meter Dash Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joe Thomas 21 Legends Track Cl 21.91 22.28
2 Stephen Barber 20 Unattached 23.42
3 Joel Banfield 24 AZ Puma 23.47 24.21
4 Stephen Barrs 19 Unattached 28.81

200 Meter Dash Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Steven Douglass 32 Unattached 30.24 28.06

200 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Courtney Muhammad 43 All Stars,Mesa, AZ 22.70 1
2 Bill McDonald 42 Unattached 25.00 26.04 2

200 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Chris Jensen 57 Unattached 28.80 27.10 2

400 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Michael Hughes 19 Striders 49.23 52.09 2
2 Joel Banfield 24 AZ Puma 52.31 52.70 2
3 Stephen Barber 20 Unattached 52.99 1

400 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 James Smith 38 Arizona Flames,Chan 53.50 55.62 2

400 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Courtney Muhammad 43 All Stars,Mesa, AZ 51.91 51.43 2
2 Bob Halpin 41 Unattached 1:02.00 1:08.30 2

400 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 David DiMassa 45 Unattached,phoenix, 55.90 57.54 2

400 Meter Dash Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dave Douglass 73 Unattached,Tucson, 1:22.30 1:22.48

800 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Danny Zamora 22 Legends Track Cl 1:57.10 1:56.04
2 D.A. Kerg 19 Legends Track Cl 1:57.70 2:00.33
3 Ray Herrera 20 Legends Track Cl 2:08.30 2:11.07

800 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chris Standage 36 Strapped Joc,Mesa, 2:08.00 2:09.60

800 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Greg Hancock 43 Strapped Joc,Phoeni 2:11.75 2:13.87

800 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mark Halver 50 Unattached,Phoenix, 2:40.00 2:37.41

1500 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Abraham Barrs 21 Unattached 4:42.88

1500 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chris Standage 36 Strapped Joc,Mesa, 4:40.00 4:31.98
2 Bogdan Anghel 37 Unattached 4:41.06 4:47.58

1500 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jim Prescott 42 AZ Blaze,Glendale, 4:45.00 4:42.91
2 Ted Guerrero 43 Cold Water Expre 6:08.00 6:10.50

1500 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tim Bogue 48 Cold Water Expre 6:01.00 6:37.67

5000 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jim Prescott 42 AZ Blaze,Glendale, 17:50.00 17:56.77

5000 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tim Bogue 48 Cold Water Expre 24:20.00 25:41.35

5000 Meter Race Walk Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Roy Clark 88 Unattached,Glendale 14:42.99
2 Jim Troche 56 Unattached 30:15.00 21:42.74
3 William Jefferson 54 Unattached,Gilbert, 23:23.55

80 Meter Hurdles 70s30",80+27 Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Phillip Shipp 70 Unattached,Sedona, 16.03

100 Meter Hurdles (50s:36") Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Richard Watson 52 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 19.98 21.79

110 Meter Hurdles 42",30-49:39 Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 James Smith 38 Arizona Flames,Chan 15.83 15.78

300 Meter Hurdles 19+36",50s33 Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 James Smith 38 Arizona Flames,Chan 41.17 43.49

300 Meter Hurdles 60s30",70+27 Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Phillip Shipp 70 Unattached,Sedona, 57.88

4x100 Meter Relay Masters Men
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 All Stars 'A' 44.34
1) Rawle Crichlow 42 2) Willie Jones 45
3) Courtney Muhammad 43 4) ? Owens 41

4x400 Meter Relay Masters Men
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Legends Track Club 'A' 4:23.60 4:20.97
1) 2) Brandon Butler 22
3) Joe Thomas 21 4) Danny Zamora 22

4x800 Meter Relay Masters Men
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Legends Track Club 'A' 7:56.00 8:23.47
1) Jeremy Brown 22 2) D.A. Kerg 19
3) Dustin Zimmerman 21 4) Danny Zamora 22

High Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joel Banfield 24 AZ Puma 1.75m

High Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ron Lee Nonscoring 41 So CalifTC 1.93m 1.80m
2 Brad Gettleman 43 Bobcats 1.45m
3 Randy Young 43 Unattached 1.60m 1.20m
4 Bill McDonald 42 Unattached 1.65m 1.15m

High Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gary Martin 52 Unattached 1.50m 1.50m
2 Richard Rivas 54 Pilots 1.47m 1.45m
2 Tim Colby SR 53 Unattached,Chandler 1.45m 1.45m
4 Richard Watson 52 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 1.52m 1.35m

High Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Barry Shepard 56 Unattached 1.57m 1.50m
2 John Perkins 59 Unattached,Glendale 1.40m 1.25m

High Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dick Cunningham 64 Unattached,Phoenix, 1.25m

High Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Phillip Shipp 70 Unattached,Sedona, 1.35m
-- Dave Douglass 73 Unattached,Tucson, 1.20m NH

High Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Roy Clark 88 Unattached,Glendale 1.00m

Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Kenneth Althoff 31 Unattached 4.72m NH

Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 James Jaeger 36 Unattached 3.96m 4.57m

Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marc Hoyer 47 Unattached 3.20m 3.05m

Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Richard Rivas 54 Pilots 0.08m 3.36m

Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Richard McPeek 59 Unattached 3.50m 3.55m
2 Mick James 58 Unattached,Phoenix, 3.04m 2.95m
3 John Perkins 59 Unattached,Glendale 0.07m 2.14m

Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Larry Jones 63 Unattached,Tempe, A 2.89m 2.95m
2 Dick Cunningham 64 Unattached,Phoenix, 2.60m

Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dave Doerrer 66 Unattached,Phoenix, 2.89m 2.75m

Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Phillip Shipp 70 Unattached,Sedona, 2.60m

Long Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mike Hoff 24 AZ Puma 6.13m

Long Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Geoffrey Riggs 34 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 4.28m

Long Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bill McDonald 42 Unattached 5.00m 4.55m

Long Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 John Burke 46 Unattached,Tempe, A 3.96m

Long Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Richard Rivas 54 Pilots 4.78m 4.60m
2 Richard Watson 52 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 4.56m 4.32m

Long Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 John Perkins 59 Unattached,Glendale 3.02m

Long Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dick Cunningham 64 Unattached,Phoenix, 4.92m

Long Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Phillip Shipp 70 Unattached,Sedona, 4.36m
2 Dave Douglass 73 Unattached,Tucson, 3.63m 3.33m

Triple Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brandon Butler 22 Legends Track Cl 13.05m 12.79m

Triple Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 John Burke 46 Unattached,Tempe, A 8.95m

Triple Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 John Perkins 59 Unattached,Glendale 7.97m 6.35m

Triple Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Larry Jones 63 Unattached,Tempe, A 8.01m

Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mark Landa 22 Unattached 14.76m 14.65m

Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matthew Foreman 32 Unattached 11.32m 11.67m
2 Geoffrey Riggs 34 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 11.04m

Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 David Bickel 39 Unattached 10.98m 10.74m
2 Mark Dowhan 39 Unattached,Phoenxi, 10.27m 10.23m

Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Randy Young 43 Unattached 11.60m 11.54m
2 Eric Raphael 43 Bobcats 9.77m

Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michale Shiaras 54 Unattached,Scottsad 16.66m 15.71m
2 Richard Watson 52 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 11.99m 10.45m
3 Tim Colby SR 53 Unattached,Chandler 10.87m 10.40m
4 Michael Slaughter 51 Unattached,Glendale 6.31m

Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tim Muller, 55 Unattached 14.00m 14.26m

Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Neil Saling 69 Unattached 10.36m 10.97m

Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Phillip Shipp 70 Unattached,Sedona, 16.68m

Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Roy Clark 88 Unattached,Glendale 5.98m
2 Hugh Hackett 85 Unattached 4.83m

Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mark Landa 22 Unattached 46.68m 45.10m

Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matthew Foreman 32 Unattached 30.16m 30.84m
2 Geoffrey Riggs 34 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 28.67m

Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 David Bickel 39 Unattached 36.38m 35.86m
2 Mark Dowhan 39 Unattached,Phoenxi, 29.69m 27.95m

Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Timothy Edwards 41 Unattached,Scottsda 42.00m 41.32m
2 Eric Raphael 43 Bobcats 31.06m

Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Charles Staley 45 Unattached 34.13m 34.45m

Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gary Martin 52 Unattached 37.62m 37.09m
2 Richard Watson 52 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 37.94m 35.97m
3 Michael Slaughter 51 Unattached,Glendale 20.24m

Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tim Muller, 55 Unattached 48.00m 48.19m

Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Neil Saling 69 Unattached 38.10m 40.77m
2 Dick Dow 66 Unattached 34.41m

Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Phillip Shipp 70 Unattached,Sedona, 37.47m
2 Dave Douglass 73 Unattached,Tucson, 29.21m 28.75m

Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Roy Clark 88 Unattached,Glendale 19.67m

Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mark Dowhan 39 Unattached,Phoenxi, 38.07m 35.87m
2 David Bickel 39 Unattached 31.00m 32.39m

Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jim Lothrop 49 Unattached,Phoenix, 52.00m 51.51m

Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tim Colby SR 53 Unattached,Chandler 45.00m 46.79m
2 Richard Watson 52 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 50.62m 37.09m
3 Michael Slaughter 51 Unattached,Glendale 12.50m

Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Phillip Shipp 70 Unattached,Sedona, 34.49m