Licensed to USATF - Arizona Association - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/7/2005 03:55 PM
Regulation Meet - 5/7/2005
Youth Only -8 Lane Track
Chandler HS
Results

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jasmyne Graham 7 Do Right 14.79 15.52 4
2 Destiny Riley 7 Do Right 14.79 16.07 4
3 Imani Nave 6 AZ Heat 16.23 16.43 4
4 Drianna Mustin 8 Rising Sun 17.78 17.23 4
5 Jene' Price 7 AZ Panthers 17.82 17.24 4
6 Jailyn Brooks 7 Do Right 18.02 17.28 4
7 Jalissa Smith 7 AZ Flames 18.06 17.33 3
8 Sharonta Adams 6 Cold Water Expre 17.60 1
9 Ayoliod Spruell 6 Do Right 18.02 17.61 3
10 Tess Davis 7 AZ Elite 18.34 17.82 3
11 Christine Williford 7 Rising Sun 18.36 17.92 3
12 Destiny Cannon 7 AZ Cheetahs 18.55 17.97 3
13 Kiara Atkins 6 Do Right 19.06 18.16 2
14 Anaya Williams 6 AZ Panthers 18.97 18.22 2
15 Aleea Atkins 7 Do Right 18.02 18.45 4
16 Sterling Williamson 6 Northwest Xpress 17.80 18.47 4
17 Ciboney Edwards 7 AZ Cheetahs 18.17 18.49 3
18 Sabriya Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 18.55 18.65 3
19 Kendall Williams 6 AZ Flames 20.26 19.83 2
20 Kayla Badillo-Sm 6 Mustangs Track C 20.97 19.88 2
21 Victoria Lindsey 8 Bobcats 21.30 20.93 1
22 Chyna Anderson 5 Do Right 20.92 21.07 2
23 Reba Reeves 5 AZ Elite 21.38 21.19 1
24 Taelor Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 21.28 1
25 Alyssia Lucero 6 Casa Grande 20.90 21.87 2
26 Nasiah Brown 5 Mustangs Track C 22.02 23.15 1
27 Tasia Marshall 6 Mustangs Track C 21.33 24.47 1

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jasmyne Graham 7 Do Right 31.83 32.24 3
2 Destiny Riley 7 Do Right 31.83 33.62 3
3 Imani Nave 6 AZ Heat 35.15 35.25 3
4 Drianna Mustin 8 Rising Sun 35.89 35.98 3
5 Tasia Marshall 6 Mustangs Track C 37.68 36.22 3
6 Jailyn Brooks 7 Do Right 36.51 2
7 Jene' Price 7 AZ Panthers 37.81 37.00 3
8 Tess Davis 7 AZ Elite 38.11 37.48 2
9 Christine Williford 7 Rising Sun 38.83 37.77 2
10 Ayoliod Spruell 6 Do Right 38.01 37.95 2
11 Ciboney Edwards 7 AZ Cheetahs 39.51 38.03 2
12 Jalissa Smith 7 AZ Flames 37.50 38.13 3
13 Kiara Atkins 6 Do Right 39.55 38.34 2
14 Anaya Williams 6 AZ Panthers 40.69 39.66 1
15 Aleea Atkins 7 Do Right 39.99 2
16 Kendall Williams 6 AZ Flames 42.93 42.88 1
17 Kayla Badillo-Sm 6 Mustangs Track C 39.80 43.99 2
18 Reba Reeves 5 AZ Elite 42.78 44.45 1
19 Chyna Anderson 5 Do Right 46.83 47.27 1
20 Alyssia Lucero 6 Casa Grande 43.61 48.17 1
21 Taelor Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 50.42 1

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetah 'A' 1:13.00 1:15.13
1) Sabriya Smith 6 2) Edwards Ciboney 7
3) Kyli Dublin 7 4) Destiny Cannon 7
2 Do Right 'A' 1:03.10 1:15.24
1) 2) Jailyn Brooks 7
3) Ayoliod Spruell 6 4) Araya Fletcher 6

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jasmyne Graham 7 Do Right 3.33m
2 Imani Nave 6 AZ Heat 2.82m
3 Jene' Price 7 AZ Panthers 2.81m
4 Jailyn Brooks 7 Do Right 2.76m
4 Drianna Mustin 8 Rising Sun 2.76m
6 Sabriya Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 2.39m
7 Ciboney Edwards 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.26m
8 Christine Williford 7 Rising Sun 2.22m
9 Destiny Cannon 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.19m
10 Anaya Williams 6 AZ Panthers 2.16m
11 Destiny Railey 7 Do Right 2.04m
12 Taelor Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 1.95m
13 Alyssia Lucero 6 Casa Grande 1.86m
14 Nasiah Brown 5 Mustangs Track C 1.51m
-- Ayoliod Spruell 6 Do Right FOUL
-- Jalissa Smith 7 AZ Flames FOUL
-- Aleea Atkins 7 Do Right FOUL
-- Araya Fletcher 6 Do Right FOUL
-- Kayla Badillo-Sm 6 Mustangs Track C FOUL
-- Tasia Marshall 6 Mustangs Track C FOUL
-- Sterling Williamson 6 Northwest Xpress FOUL
-- Kendall Williams 6 AZ Flames FOUL
-- Victoria Lindsey 8 Bobcats FOUL
-- Rebecca Blaha 7 Northwest Xpress FOUL

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
National: N 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 9 AZ Flames 14.04 14.29 4
2 Shannon Jackson 9 Do Right 14.22 14.79 4
3 Takerra Waters 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.32 15.31 4
4 Lilly Hahon 9 Cold Water Expre 15.10 15.45 4
5 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 15.81 15.58 3
6 Savannah Bowen 8 Rising Sun 16.08 15.70 3
7 Kiara Lewis 8 Cold Water Expre 15.24 15.77 4
8 Jayda Wilson 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.68 15.80 4
9 Whitney Belford 8 Cold Water Expre 15.70 15.85 3
10 Tori Kruger 8 Northwest Xpress 16.70 16.06 2
10 Tijaha Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 16.52 16.06 2
12 Sheyenne Davis 9 Cold Water Expre 16.10 16.19 3
13 Sara Higgs 9 AZ Flames 16.40 16.50 3
14 Phoebe LaBlonde 8 AZ Elite 17.00 16.86 2
15 Nyanna Ortiz 8 AZ Flames 16.71 16.88 2
16 LaQuezanee Davis 8 Do Right 14.89 17.11 4
17 Diamond Meador 9 Do Right 14.89 17.19 4
18 Rayeen Boyd 8 Do Right 17.85 17.39 1
19 Anaysa Cortez 8 Rising Sun 18.25 17.43 1
20 Erin Falker 9 Bobcats 17.40 18.38 1
21 Mahogany Allen 8 Cold Water Expre 19.20 18.44 1
22 Gabriela Grijalva 8 AZ Blaze 19.05 18.98 1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
National: N 26.71 7/31/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 9 AZ Flames 30.45 30.01 4
2 Sherrelle Jordan 9 AZ Cheetahs 30.67 31.37 4
3 Lilly Hahon 9 Cold Water Expre 32.30 31.78 4
4 Shannon Jackson 9 Do Right 31.11 32.07 4
5 Kaitlyn Courtenay 9 AZ Panthers 33.39 32.47 2
6 Takerra Waters 8 AZ Cheetahs 31.45 33.01 4
7 Kiara Lewis 8 Cold Water Expre 32.10 33.27 4
8 Savannah Bowen 8 Rising Sun 33.40 1
9 Jayda Wilson 8 AZ Cheetahs 33.05 33.93 4
10 Tijaha Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 34.18 34.18 2
11 Cierra Reeves 8 AZ Elite 34.00 34.27 2
12 Dreax Thomas 9 AZ Panthers 34.48 34.98 2
13 Taira Miles 8 Rising Sun 38.38 35.30 3
14 Hanna Manzanares 8 AZ Blaze 35.92 35.48 3
15 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 35.15 36.24 2
16 Rayeen Boyd 8 Do Right 40.01 36.34 1
17 Diamond Meador 9 Do Right 35.45 36.35 3
18 Hannah Perkins 8 AZ Blaze 35.13 36.36 2
19 LaQuezanee Davis 8 Do Right 37.65 36.92 3
20 Anaysa Cortez 8 Rising Sun 38.52 37.09 1
21 Nyanna Ortiz 8 AZ Flames 38.61 37.28 1
22 Indya Pascascio 8 Rising Sun 38.42 38.01 3
23 Phoebe LaBlonde 8 AZ Elite 38.46 38.46 3
24 Valerie Badillo-Sm 8 Mustangs Track C 42.96 40.95 1
25 Mahogany Allen 8 Cold Water Expre 40.10 42.58 1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
National: N 59.81 8/1/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sherrelle Jordan 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:08.00 1:09.63 3
2 Kaitlyn Courtenay 9 AZ Panthers 1:15.00 1:14.82 3
3 Dreax Thomas 9 AZ Panthers 1:16.32 2
4 Cierra Reeves 8 AZ Elite 1:18.00 1:17.43 3
5 Hannah Perkins 8 AZ Blaze 1:20.00 1:18.86 3
6 Renee Dyson 9 Bobcats 1:18.00 1:19.01 3
7 Sheyenne Davis 9 Cold Water Expre 1:19.10 1:21.70 3
8 Sara Higgs 9 AZ Flames 1:23.50 1:25.51 2
9 Jessica Williams 8 AZ Flames 1:25.01 1:30.55 2
10 Alandrea Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:20.00 1:34.94 3
11 Valerie Badillo-Sm 8 Mustangs Track C 1:35.00 1:37.51 2
12 Christiana Alegria 9 Mustangs Track C 1:39.78 2

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:23.98 7/6/1986 Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taleisha Thompson 8 Do Right 3:07.00 3:02.81
2 Julianna Vanderhout 9 AZ Elite 3:12.00 3:09.73
3 Ashlee McKenna 9 Northwest Xpress 3:24.43
4 Jessica Williams 8 AZ Flames 3:14.12 3:24.70
5 Christiana Alegria 9 Mustangs Track C 3:46.00 3:44.00

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:51.28 6/18/1994 Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Julianna Vanderhout 9 AZ Elite 6:25.00 6:28.04
2 Jessica Williams 8 AZ Flames 6:30.00 7:19.92

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 7:30.80 7/18/1993 Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shanlee Walstad 8 AZ Cheetahs 12:31.00

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 54.56 7/30/1994 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetah 'A' 1:01.00 1:00.95
1) Jayda Wilson 8 2) Sherrelle Jordan 9
3) Takerra Waters 8 4) Tijaha Waters 9
2 Cold Water Express 'A' 1:04.76
1) Whitney Belford 8 2) Kiara Lewis 8
3) Lilly Hahon 9 4) Sheyenne Davis 9
3 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 1:12.84
1) Lizabeth Dyson 9 2)
3) Taylor Dyson 9 4) Erin Falker 9

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:19.00 7/29/1993 Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 5:55.00 5:37.05
1) Savannah Meador 9 2) Shannon Jackson 9
3) Diamond Meador 9 4) Taleisha Thompson 8
2 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 5:50.07
1) Renee Dyson 9 2) Lizabeth Dyson 9
3) Erin Falker 9 4) Chloe Gilmore 9

High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4-08 7/24/1997 Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monika Beechum 8 Casa Grande 0.95m 1.00m
-- Hanna Manzanares 8 AZ Blaze NH

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 15-01.75 1972 Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 9 AZ Flames 4.30m
2 Whitney Belford 8 Cold Water Expre 3.64m
3 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 3.28m
4 Nyanna Ortiz 8 AZ Flames 3.27m
5 Taleisha Thompson 8 Do Right 3.23m
6 Tori Kruger 8 Northwest Xpress 3.21m
7 Sara Higgs 9 AZ Flames 3.18m
8 Hanna Manzanares 8 AZ Blaze 2.76m
9 Valerie Badillo-Sm 8 Mustangs Track C 2.63m
10 Jordan Porter 10 Pops 2.58m
10 Indya Pascascio 8 Rising Sun 2.58m
12 Rayeen Boyd 8 Do Right 2.50m
13 Sayer-Jane Vermeerr 9 AZ Puma 2.36m
14 Ashlee McKenna 9 Northwest Xpress 2.19m
15 Gabriela Grijalva 8 AZ Blaze 2.17m
16 Christiana Alegria 9 Mustangs Track C 2.05m
-- Alex Smith 9 AZ Cheetahs FOUL
-- Savannah Bowen 8 Rising Sun FOUL
-- Monika Beechum 8 Casa Grande 3.20m FOUL
-- Taira Miles 8 Rising Sun FOUL
-- Trinity Alicea 8 Mustangs Track C FOUL

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 34-04 7/28/1995 Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Savannah Meador 9 Do Right,Glendale, 6.49m
2 Jordan Porter 10 Pops 4.60m
3 Sayer-Jane Vermeerr 9 AZ Puma 4.40m

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 89-02 7/6/2001 Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lizabeth Dyson 9 Bobcats 14.80m
2 Taylor Dyson 9 Bobcats 10.65m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jaszmyne Smith 10 Rising Sun 13.56 13.29 3
2 Alexis Clay 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.52 13.47 3
3 Lauren Ulrich 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.01 14.12 3
4 Megan Benson 10 AZ Flames 14.72 14.38 3
5 Derriann Richardson 11 AZ Cheetahs 14.93 14.51 2
6 Salimah Muhammad 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.95 14.56 2
7 Jaide Stepter 10 Pops 14.70 14.63 3
8 Chantell Johnson 11 Mustangs Track C 14.65 1
9 Lindsey Thomas 10 Northwest Xpress 14.70 14.67 3
10 Taylor Johnson 11 AZ Flames 14.82 14.73 2
11 Mykeisha Roberson 12 Do Right 15.68 15.12 2
12 Canada Smith 10 AZ Panthers 15.32 15.21 2
13 Brienna Jackson 12 Do Right 14.92 15.32 2
14 Taya Adams 11 Northwest Xpress 15.70 15.40 1
15 Dallas Johnson 11 AZ Flames 14.98 15.49 2
16 Tori Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.01 15.69 2
17 Bryanna Cunningham 10 Cold Water Expre 16.40 16.36 1
18 Savannah Eklund 10 Cold Water Expre 16.60 16.43 1
19 Jasmine Arollo 10 AZ Puma 16.57 1
20 Jasmine Haynes 11 Northwest Xpress 18.20 16.62 1
21 Makayla Scott 10 AZ Flames 17.54 17.55 1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jaszmyne Smith 10 Rising Sun 27.90 27.52 3
2 Jasmin Pratt 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 27.60 27.54 3
3 Sydnee Freeman 11 AZ Elite 27.00 27.93 3
4 Destiny Lundy 11 AZ Flames 28.51 27.97 3
5 Desiree Phillips 11 Rising Sun 30.51 29.67 2
6 Jasmine Wilson 10 Rising Sun 28.00 29.74 3
7 Chantell Johnson 11 Mustangs Track C 32.32 29.78 1
8 Joyelle Dancy 10 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 29.60 29.98 3
9 Adrianna Chrite 11 Pops 30.23 30.07 2
10 Treniese Sylve 10 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 30.36 1
11 Taylor Johnson 11 AZ Flames 31.57 30.66 2
12 Salimah Muhammad 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.01 30.68 3
13 Canada Smith 10 AZ Panthers 31.66 31.33 2
14 Dallas Johnson 11 AZ Flames 31.45 31.46 2
15 Brienna Jackson 12 Do Right 32.10 31.49 2
16 Daija Donaldson 11 AZ Panthers 32.41 31.59 1
17 Mykeisha Roberson 12 Do Right 33.19 1
18 Danielle Vickers 11 AZ Flames 33.37 33.35 1
19 Jasmine Arollo 10 AZ Puma 35.36 1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 55.54 7/27/2001 Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jasmin Pratt 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:05.00 1:00.82 3
2 Sydnee Freeman 11 AZ Elite 1:03.00 1:01.51 3
3 Cadija Caldwell 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:08.00 1:06.05 2
4 Breana Ruiz 11 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 1:06.00 1:06.38 3
5 Tianna Wheaton 11 Do Right,Phoenix, A 1:08.74 1:06.48 2
6 Lauren Ulrich 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:10.00 1:07.58 2
7 Alexis Clay 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:06.00 1:07.66 3
8 Salimah Muhammad 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:08.00 1:08.74 2
9 Jasmine Wilson 10 Rising Sun 1:01.00 1:09.69 3
10 Treniese Sylve 10 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1:08.00 1:11.47 3
11 Joyelle Dancy 10 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 1:10.00 1:12.49 2
12 Dominique Jackson 10 Do Right,Mesa, AZ 1:17.92 1:12.52 1
13 Chantell Johnson 11 Mustangs Track C 1:09.70 1:12.60 2
14 Desiree Phillips 11 Rising Sun 1:06.00 1:14.22 3
15 Danielle Vickers 11 AZ Flames 1:15.69 1:16.39 2
16 Daija Donaldson 11 AZ Panthers 1:12.00 1:19.02 2
17 Sarah Charles 11 Cold Water Expre 1:19.20 1:19.94 1
18 Savannah Eklund 10 Cold Water Expre 1:19.00 1:21.84 1

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:13.65 7/29/1995 LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Breana Ruiz 11 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 2:32.00 2:30.88
2 Jade Dean 10 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:37.28 2:33.16
3 Ashley Pinkney 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 2:31.00 2:33.78
4 Kristina Vanderhout 10 AZ Elite 2:36.00 2:36.18
5 April Steward 11 Pops,Tucson, AZ 2:32.91 2:42.42
6 Alexandria Stedman 10 Northwest Xpress 2:51.29
7 Tamlyn Kalal 11 AZ Elite,Chandler, 2:51.00 2:52.89
8 Sarah Fakler 10 Bobcats 2:56.00 2:53.05
9 Jessica Deuschel 11 AZ Cheetahs 2:50.00 2:53.51
10 Danielle Vickers 11 AZ Flames 2:59.87 2:54.47
11 Dominique Jackson 10 Do Right,Mesa, AZ 2:49.10 3:00.96
12 Tracy Paulsen 10 AZ Elite 2:58.00 3:01.04
13 Alicia Ray 11 AZ Puma 3:12.69 3:06.86

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:42.58 7/30/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kristina Vanderhout 10 AZ Elite 5:15.00 5:21.77
2 Jade Dean 10 Do Right,Phoenix, A 5:33.22
3 Tamlyn Kalal 11 AZ Elite,Chandler, 5:38.00 5:41.32
4 Tracy Paulsen 10 AZ Elite 6:06.00 6:05.37
5 Sarah Charles 11 Cold Water Expre 6:41.89

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 6:53.70 7/26/1990 Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emma Powers 10 Northwest Xpress 9:26.00
2 Desiree Hudson 10 Cold Water Expre 10:27.00
3 Julia Hurtado 10 Cold Water Expre 10:28.00

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12.32 7/28/1996 Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cadija Caldwell 11 AZ Cheetahs 13.54 13.82
2 Megan Benson 10 AZ Flames 14.83 15.67
3 Lauren Ulrich 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.65 16.68
4 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 18.30 18.26

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 49.17 7/28/1996 Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 52.00 53.60
1) Ashley Pinkney 10 2) Jasmine Wilson 10
3) Jasmin Pratt 10 4) Jaszmyne Smith 10
2 Do Right 'A' 54.00 54.70
1) Tianna Wheaton 11 2) Delana Moore 10
3) Khadijah McClain 11 4) Tyerra Wheaton 11
3 Arizona Flames 'A' 56.62
4 Pops Track Club 'A' 57.31 57.68
1) Jaide Stepter 10 2) April Steward 11
3) Brittany Jones 10 4) Adrianna Chrite 11
5 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 1:06.04
1) Jessica Gettleman 10 2) Brianna McFarland 11
3) Kaleigh McGee 11 4) Sarah Fakler 10

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:57.26 7/28/1996 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 4:35.00 4:27.02
1) Tianna Wheaton 11 2) Delana Moore 10
3) Khadijah McClain 11 4) Tyerra Wheaton 11
2 Pops Track Club 'A' 4:47.75 4:43.72
1) Jaide Stepter 10 2) Brittany Jones 10
3) Adrianna Chrite 11 4) April Steward 11

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:30.72 6/14/1997 L A Jets, Los Angeles, CA
P. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 11:00.10 11:08.70
1) Delana Moore 10 2) Khadijah McClain 11
3) Jade Dean 10 4) Tyerra Wheaton 11
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 13:04.03
1) Taya Adams 11 2) Jasmine Haynes 11
3) Lauren Martin 10 4) Alexandria Stedman 10

High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-06.25 7/27/1996 Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chantell Johnson 11 Mustangs Track C 1.35m
2 Kelli Cwiekowski 11 AZ Puma 1.30m
3 Jessica Deuschel 11 AZ Cheetahs 1.25m
-- Makayla Scott 10 AZ Flames NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 18-03.75 6/20/1998 Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alexis Clay 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4.54m
2 Cadija Caldwell 11 AZ Cheetahs 4.37m
3 Treniese Sylve 10 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 4.19m
4 Destiny Lundy 11 AZ Flames 4.05m
5 Ashley Pinkney 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 3.94m
6 Joyelle Dancy 10 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 3.86m
7 Alicia Ray 11 AZ Puma 3.70m
8 Desiree Phillips 11 Rising Sun 3.64m
9 Dominique Jackson 10 Do Right,Mesa, AZ 3.47m
10 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 3.37m
11 Savannah Eklund 10 Cold Water Expre 3.35m
12 Canada Smith 10 AZ Panthers 3.34m
13 Lindsey Thomas 10 Northwest Xpress 3.27m
14 Brienna Jackson 12 Do Right 3.23m
15 Makayla Scott 10 AZ Flames 3.05m
16 Lauren Martin 10 Northwest Xpress 3.00m
17 Mykeisha Roberson 12 Do Right 2.84m
18 Kayla Owens 10 Northwest Xpress 2.83m
19 Bryanna Cunningham 10 Cold Water Expre 2.71m
20 Alexandria Stedman 10 Northwest Xpress 2.52m
21 Jasmine Haynes 11 Northwest Xpress 2.48m
22 Monica Heinemann 10 Bobcats 2.44m
23 Daija Donaldson 11 AZ Panthers 2.28m

Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 47-07.25 7/11/1987 Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tori Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 8.43m
2 Kaleigh McGee 11 Bobcats 6.17m
3 Kathryn Blaha 10 Northwest Xpress 6.16m
4 Ashley Elam 10 Bobcats 3.61m

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/24/1997 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kathryn Blaha 10 Northwest Xpress 14.62m
2 Ashley Elam 10 Bobcats 6.41m

Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 115-10 7/26/2001 Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jasmine Arollo 10 AZ Puma 19.27m
2 Monica Heinemann 10 Bobcats 16.94m
3 Kaleigh McGee 11 Bobcats 12.26m
4 Ashley Elam 10 Bobcats 9.92m
5 Kayla Owens 10 Northwest Xpress 9.60m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Serene Williams 13 Rising Sun,Whittman 12.00 12.39 3
2 JaQuaisha Hickman 12 AZ Panthers 13.24 13.28 3
3 Shanel Smith 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.00 13.66 3
4 Steffanie Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.52 13.76 3
5 Kristen Kastelic 13 AZ Cheetahs 13.50 14.07 3
6 Diamin Dean 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.10 14.28 2
7 Angela Reyes 13 AZ Cheetahs 13.51 14.38 3
8 Andrea Lindsey 13 Bobcats 14.53 14.44 2
9 Arielle Allen 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.58 14.53 2
10 Sharkena Goodson 12 Feeltheheat 15.06 14.79 1
10 Courtney Clark 12 Arizona 14.95 14.79 1
12 Taylor Williams 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.02 15.04 2
13 Ashley Gray 13 Rising Sun 14.00 15.15 2
14 Ashley Dickerson 12 Northwest Xpress 15.10 15.30 1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Serene Williams 13 Rising Sun,Whittman 26.00 25.24 4
2 JaQuaisha Hickman 12 AZ Panthers 27.06 26.73 4
3 Ayshia Gray 13 Rising Sun 28.00 27.11 4
4 Steffanie Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 28.98 27.88 3
5 Angela Reyes 13 AZ Cheetahs 27.52 27.92 4
6 Brittany Palencia 12 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 27.00 28.14 4
7 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 28.79 28.48 3
8 Kristen Kastelic 13 AZ Cheetahs 27.52 28.71 4
9 DeAnna Wynn 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 29.59 29.25 3
10 Arielle Allen 12 AZ Cheetahs 28.88 30.08 3
11 Ashley Gray 13 Rising Sun 29.00 30.13 3
12 Rachel White 13 AZ Elite 30.23 1
13 Taylor Williams 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.02 30.32 2
14 Sharkena Goodson 12 Feeltheheat 31.82 30.84 2
15 Paige LaBlonde 13 AZ Elite 31.90 1
16 Jamesse Evans 12 Do Right,Mesa, AZ 28.88 32.80 3

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 53.43 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ayshia Gray 13 Rising Sun 1:03.00 1:01.65 3
2 Kristen Kastelic 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:02.00 1:01.82 3
3 Denevia Pratt 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:06.00 1:02.30 3
4 Brittany Palencia 12 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 1:04.80 1:03.43 3
5 Steffanie Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:06.00 1:03.81 3
6 Shanae Etheridge 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 1:07.16 1:05.33 2
7 Shanel Smith 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:02.00 1:06.26 3
7 Nakita Blevins 13 Do Right,Phoenix, A 1:07.25 1:06.26 2
9 Arielle Allen 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:07.00 1:06.35 2
10 Janelle Molinar 13 AZ Elite 1:15.00 1:07.52 1
11 Angela Reyes 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:05.00 1:07.98 3
12 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1:05.00 1:08.30 3
13 Rachel White 13 AZ Elite 1:08.99 1
14 Shantel Edwards 12 AZ Panthers 1:09.68 1
15 Hallie Johnson 13 Eternal Flame 1:10.00 1:12.21 2
16 DeAnna Wynn 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1:12.00 1:13.41 2

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.00 8/1/1998 Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessica Tonn 12 AZ Elite 2:37.00 2:28.79
2 Katie Huch 13 AZ Cheetahs 2:34.00 2:33.23
3 Denevia Pratt 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 2:50.00 2:37.86
4 Shanae Etheridge 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:44.48 2:38.90
5 Rachel Whitford 14 AZ Flames 2:46.50 2:39.10
6 Nakita Blevins 13 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:45.07 2:42.03
7 Diamin Dean 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:44.02 2:43.63
8 Tess Berghoff 12 Arizona 2:43.00 2:44.34
9 Hayley Jones 12 Arizona 2:49.30 2:49.88
10 Rebecca Wax 14 Arizona 2:55.80 2:55.25

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:36.90 7/28/1996 Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessica Tonn 12 AZ Elite 5:12.00 4:56.62
2 Alexandra Green 13 AZ Puma,Peoria, AZ 5:16.82
3 Rachel Whitford 14 AZ Flames 5:56.68 5:36.29
4 Jessica Gonzales 12 AZ Panthers 6:04.62
5 Rebecca Wax 14 Arizona 5:54.70 6:06.77
6 Denevia Pratt 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 6:32.41

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:57.16 7/4/1987 Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kailey Rumbo 12 AZ Blaze 13:17.90

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 14.01 6/9/2001 Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 16.36 17.11
2 Jenay Taylor 12 Do Right 21.04 24.55

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 26.63 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jenay Taylor 12 Do Right 33.93 33.40

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:45.90 8/1/1993 Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 4:35.62 4:25.94
1) Shanae Etheridge 12 2) Jenay Taylor 12
3) Diamin Dean 12 4) Nakita Blevins 13

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-08.50 6/8/1986 Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alexandra Green 13 AZ Puma,Peoria, AZ 1.58m
2 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 1.35m
3 Audry Hawthorne 13 AZ Puma 1.25m
-- Arielle Allen 12 AZ Cheetahs NH

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 10-06 7/30/1999 Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shaylah Simpson 12 Ultimate 2.59m
2 Lindsay Jantzi 13 Ultimate 1.98m

Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 19-11 6/20/1998 Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Angela Reyes 13 AZ Cheetahs 4.56m
2 Shantel Edwards 12 AZ Panthers 4.23m
3 Hallie Johnson 13 Eternal Flame 4.12m
4 Andrea Lindsey 13 Bobcats 3.78m
5 Kailey Rumbo 12 AZ Blaze 3.55m
5 Ashley Gray 13 Rising Sun 3.55m
7 Ashley Dickerson 12 Northwest Xpress 3.51m
8 Lindsay Jantzi 13 Ultimate 3.27m
9 Jessica Gonzales 12 AZ Panthers 3.25m
-- Jackie Winget 13 Northwest Xpress FOUL
-- Alexandra Green 13 AZ Puma,Peoria, AZ FOUL
-- Marleel Bever 12 AZ Heat FOUL

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 39-09.25 4/24/1999 Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 9.65m

Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52-01.25 1976 Susie Ray, Orange, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamesse Evans 12 Do Right,Mesa, AZ 10.41m
2 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 10.06m
3 Frances Lucero 12 Casa Grande 8.66m
4 Chloe Johnson 13 Eternal Flame 8.54m
5 Taylor Williams 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 7.62m

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 152-00 2/23/1990 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamesse Evans 12 Do Right,Mesa, AZ 26.55m
2 Frances Lucero 12 Casa Grande 21.00m
3 Chloe Johnson 13 Eternal Flame 19.85m
4 Taylor Williams 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 17.37m

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 122-00 7/30/2000 Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Frances Lucero 12 Casa Grande 18.46m

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 23.26 7/31/1999 LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anastasia Ward 14 Do Right,Phoenix, A 32.11 29.15

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anastasia Ward 14 Do Right,Phoenix, A 1:10.71 1:17.37

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.69 7/27/1991 Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anastasia Ward 14 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:47.13 2:50.77

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-11 7/28/1996 Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eboney Fletcher 14 AZ Puma 1.20m

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12-05.50 7/5/2001 Julene Bailey, Nampa, ID
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cynthia Barela 14 Ultimate 2.29m

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 2:07.05 7/1/1994 Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lauren Kern 17 Unattached 2:27.00 2:24.48

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 4:26.39 8/2/1981 Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lauren Kern 17 Unattached 5:21.99

Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 12-07.25 7/28/2001 Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Angie Rosselli 18 Ultimate NH

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kory Wilson 7 Northwest Xpress 14.30 14.60 7
2 Seth Hayes 7 AZ Cheetahs 16.13 15.21 7
3 Colin Erickson 7 AZ Flames 15.56 15.67 7
4 Christopher Cofield 7 Mustangs Track C 16.13 16.13 7
5 Alonzo Alexzander 7 Do Right 15.97 16.26 7
6 Jerome Green 6 Do Right 17.68 16.33 5
7 Caleb Killian 6 Northwest Xpress 16.90 16.55 6
8 Kolby Taylor 6 AZ Cheetahs 17.02 17.10 6
9 Austin Acord 7 AZ Elite 17.20 1
10 Aarin Hawkins 7 Mustangs Track C 17.22 17.28 6
10 Kyan Washington 8 AZ Cheetahs 17.01 17.28 6
12 Devonte Lundy 6 AZ Flames 17.29 17.30 6
13 Mitchell Shepherd 7 Northwest Xpress 17.40 17.43 5
14 Antwaun Rainey 6 Cold Water Expre 18.10 17.44 5
15 Jamaree Johnson 7 AZ Cheetahs 17.09 17.54 6
16 Alex Paul 7 AZ Puma 21.88 17.61 1
17 Kirby Wilson 6 Northwest Xpress 18.30 17.63 4
18 Joshua Benjamin 7 AZ Cheetahs 17.12 17.79 6
19 Kendrick Felix 7 Mustangs Track C 17.75 17.80 5
20 John Rincon 7 Mustangs Track C 17.72 17.96 5
21 Noah Erickson 7 Northwest Xpress 19.50 18.05 3
22 Thomas Graham Jr 5 Do Right 19.66 18.10 3
23 Jalen Gibson 6 AZ Cheetahs 18.05 18.42 5
24 Maiya Williamson 7 Northwest Xpress 20.20 18.66 2
25 Andre Elmore 6 Do Right 19.66 18.71 3
26 Marquez Adams 5 Cold Water Expre 18.89 1
27 Isaiah Veal 5 AZ Panthers 18.83 19.15 4
28 Daniel Mobley 7 AZ Blaze 18.52 19.17 4
29 TeTwan Dennis 7 Arizona 18.73 19.58 4
30 David Cofield 5 Mustangs Track C 18.81 19.61 4
31 Cameron Courtenay 4 AZ Panthers 20.31 19.67 2
32 Micah Alicea 7 Mustangs Track C 19.21 19.83 3
33 Benjamin Aspinal 6 AZ Panthers 19.87 19.91 3
34 Terrell Felix 6 Mustangs Track C 19.55 20.02 3
35 Noah Gray 6 Northwest Xpress 19.20 20.22 3
36 Austin Allison 7 Northwest Xpress 20.10 20.25 2
37 Nate Martin 6 Northwest Xpress 18.30 20.30 4
38 Bradyn Dowlearn 6 Mustangs Track C 19.77 20.37 3
39 Mark Kastelich 8 AZ Cheetahs 20.89 2
40 Eric Roberts 4 AZ Cheetahs 20.83 20.97 2
41 Jakob Alicea 6 Mustangs Track C 22.39 1
42 Essex Scott 6 AZ Flames 23.97 26.57 1

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alonzo Alexzander 7 Do Right 32.86 32.97 5
2 Colin Erickson 7 AZ Flames 34.67 33.11 5
3 Jerome Green 6 Do Right 36.28 33.20 4
4 Seth Hayes 7 AZ Cheetahs 32.79 33.73 5
5 Christopher Cofield 7 Mustangs Track C 34.74 33.92 5
6 Tyree Shivers 7 AZ Heat 34.54 34.44 5
7 Aarin Hawkins 7 Mustangs Track C 35.92 35.26 4
8 Jamaree Johnson 7 AZ Cheetahs 35.77 35.84 4
9 Devonte Lundy 6 AZ Flames 35.69 35.91 4
10 Austin Acord 7 AZ Elite 36.80 35.97 4
11 Kyan Washington 8 AZ Cheetahs 35.01 36.77 5
12 Kolby Taylor 6 AZ Cheetahs 36.08 36.88 4
13 Antwaun Rainey 6 Cold Water Expre 41.80 37.18 2
14 Kendrick Felix 7 Mustangs Track C 37.88 37.26 3
15 Joshua Benjamin 7 AZ Cheetahs 36.07 37.36 4
16 Thomas Graham Jr 5 Do Right 39.11 38.26 3
17 Jalen Gibson 6 AZ Cheetahs 38.21 38.46 3
18 Daniel Mobley 7 AZ Blaze 39.70 39.79 3
19 Isaiah Veal 5 AZ Panthers 39.81 39.88 2
20 John Rincon 7 Mustangs Track C 40.81 40.70 2
21 Benjamin Aspinal 6 AZ Panthers 43.73 41.58 1
22 Andre Elmore 6 Do Right 39.11 41.86 3
23 TeTwan Dennis 7 Arizona 43.08 42.61 2
24 Cameron Courtenay 4 AZ Panthers 44.00 42.63 1
25 Terrell Felix 6 Mustangs Track C 42.84 42.84 2
26 Bradyn Dowlearn 6 Mustangs Track C 42.49 44.11 2
27 David Cofield 5 Mustangs Track C 41.97 44.76 2
28 Eric Roberts 4 AZ Cheetahs 49.38 49.55 1
29 Essex Scott 6 AZ Flames 54.97 58.29 1

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:06.94
1) Caleb Killian 6 2) Mitchell Shepherd 7
3) Kirby Wilson 6 4) Kory Wilson 7
2 Do Right 'A' 1:06.00 1:09.08
1) Jerome Green 6 2) Thomas Graham Jr 5
3) Alonzo Alexzander 7 4) Andre Elmore 6
3 Northwest Xpress 'B' 1:18.22
1) Noah Gray 6 2) Noah Erickson 7
3) Austin Allison 7 4) Nate Martin 6

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kory Wilson 7 Northwest Xpress 3.48m
2 Seth Hayes 7 AZ Cheetahs 3.44m
3 Christopher Cofield 7 Mustangs Track C 3.31m
4 Colin Erickson 7 AZ Flames 3.28m
5 Kirby Wilson 6 Northwest Xpress 3.23m
6 Alex Paul 7 AZ Puma 3.11m
7 Eric Roberts 4 AZ Cheetahs 2.96m
8 Terrell Felix 6 Mustangs Track C 2.91m
9 Aarin Hawkins 7 Mustangs Track C 2.68m
10 Noah Gray 6 Northwest Xpress 2.64m
11 Joshua Benjamin 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.57m
12 Noah Erickson 7 Northwest Xpress 2.56m
13 Kolby Taylor 6 AZ Cheetahs 2.49m
14 Kyan Washington 8 AZ Cheetahs 2.48m
15 Jalen Gibson 6 AZ Cheetahs 2.44m
16 John Rincon 7 Mustangs Track C 2.40m
17 Austin Allison 7 Northwest Xpress 2.35m
18 Bradyn Dowlearn 6 Mustangs Track C 2.34m
19 Daniel Mobley 7 AZ Blaze 2.33m
20 David Cofield 5 Mustangs Track C 2.31m
21 Nate Martin 6 Northwest Xpress 2.30m
22 Maiya Williamson 7 Northwest Xpress 2.22m
23 Micah Alicea 7 Mustangs Track C 2.18m
24 Jamaree Johnson 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.13m
25 Benjamin Aspinal 6 AZ Panthers 2.10m
26 Isaiah Veal 5 AZ Panthers 1.98m
27 Devonte Lundy 6 AZ Flames 1.89m
28 TeTwan Dennis 7 Arizona 1.76m
29 Essex Scott 6 AZ Flames 1.72m
30 Jakob Alicea 6 Mustangs Track C 1.59m
31 Cameron Courtenay 4 AZ Panthers 1.43m
-- Kendrick Felix 7 Mustangs Track C FOUL

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
National: N 12.73 7/28/1991 Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eric Keswick 9 Northwest Xpress 14.10 14.11 5
2 Braxton Nickerson 9 Do Right 23.31 14.66 1
3 Nathan Simpson 9 Rising Sun 14.50 14.81 5
4 Wesley Sutton 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.08 15.14 5
5 Logan Gardner 9 AZ Blaze 15.12 15.16 5
6 Calvin Johnson 9 Mustangs Track C 15.09 15.26 5
6 Cole Luke 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.08 15.26 5
8 Arthur Greathouse 9 AZ Cheetahs 14.98 15.28 5
9 Joshua Raphael 9 Bobcats 15.76 15.52 4
10 Maurice Cheadle 8 AZ Cheetahs 16.05 15.73 4
11 Isaiah Oliver 8 AZ Puma 15.57 15.88 4
12 Austin Hand 9 Northwest Xpress 16.60 15.89 4
13 Renard Robert 8 AZ Cheetahs 16.05 16.01 4
14 Matthew Bailey 9 AZ Cheetahs 16.05 16.02 4
15 Kurt Townsend 9 Northwest Xpress 15.70 16.03 4
16 Marcel Arene 9 Bobcats 16.22 1
17 David Scott 8 Northwest Xpress 16.70 16.27 3
18 Austin Dancer 9 Rising Sun 15.01 16.50 5
19 Kenon Blevins 8 Do Right 16.55 1
20 Isaiah Birkel 8 Unattached 16.92 17.12 3
21 Rafael Ortiz 9 AZ Flames 19.16 17.24 2
22 Chaz Boyer 8 Northwest Xpress 19.30 17.64 2
23 Dominic Nappe 9 AZ Cheetahs 17.27 17.65 3
24 Ethan Ferrie 9 AZ Blaze 18.22 18.30 3
25 Joe Dedrick 9 AZ Elite 19.98 18.99 2
26 Matthew Willingham 8 Rising Sun 19.87 20.20 2
27 Brandon Elam 8 Bobcats 20.54 20.30 2
28 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 20.05 20.47 2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
National: N 26.01 7/25/1996 Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Braxton Nickerson 9 Do Right 29.01 29.59 4
2 Nate Phillips 10 AZ Cheetahs 30.52 29.96 4
3 Nathan Simpson 9 Rising Sun 31.25 30.04 4
4 DeAndre Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 31.00 30.42 4
5 Joseph Cortez 9 Rising Sun 30.70 30.50 4
6 Robert Relf 9 Do Right 30.12 30.82 4
7 Calvin Johnson 9 Mustangs Track C 32.49 31.61 3
8 Cole Luke 9 AZ Cheetahs 31.00 31.73 4
9 Arthur Greathouse 9 AZ Cheetahs 31.01 32.15 4
10 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 31.80 33.10 3
11 Travis Titsworth 8 Rising Sun 33.37 33.33 3
12 Kenon Blevins 8 Do Right 35.48 34.76 2
13 Isaiah Birkel 8 Unattached 36.51 36.61 2
14 Rafael Ortiz 9 AZ Flames 41.18 38.44 2
15 Joe Dedrick 9 AZ Elite 42.00 39.53 1
16 Maurice Cheadle 8 AZ Cheetahs 32.02 40.70 3
17 Matthew Willingham 8 Rising Sun 42.00 43.96 1
18 Devin Carnagey 8 AZ Blaze 44.88 47.45 1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
National: N 58.74 7/25/1997 Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Braxton Nickerson 9 Do Right 1:09.60 1:08.67 2
2 Chad Williford 9 Rising Sun 1:09.00 1:09.17 2
3 Cole Sterns 8 Unattached 1:08.00 1:11.26 2
4 Joseph Cortez 9 Rising Sun 1:11.00 1:12.78 1
5 Landon Holman 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:08.00 1:13.01 2
6 Sam Deadrick 8 AZ Elite 1:16.00 1:17.55 1
7 Renard Robert 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:15.00 1:19.68 1
8 Matthew Bailey 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:11.00 1:24.25 1
9 Maurice Cheadle 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:15.00 1:31.77 1

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 2:19.00 5/20/1989 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aaron Acord 9 AZ Elite 2:33.00 2:35.80
2 Chad Williford 9 Rising Sun 2:40.00 2:39.54
3 Landon Holman 9 AZ Cheetahs 2:50.00 2:45.00
4 Jaylyn Shans 9 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:50.00 2:48.10
5 Sam Deadrick 8 AZ Elite 2:49.63
6 Mufasa Cavazos 8 Cold Water Expre 2:51.00 2:53.84
7 Robert Whitwer 9 AZ Puma 3:01.35 3:01.81
8 Justin Holbrok 9 AZ Cheetahs 2:59.00 3:02.18
9 Devin Haggarty 9 AZ Blaze 3:17.00 3:13.99
10 Jacob Bobian 9 Mustangs Track C 3:07.13 3:26.79
11 Jonathan Balkow 9 Casa Grande 3:30.83
-- Nate Phillips 10 AZ Cheetahs 2:40.00 DQ

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:48.04 7/29/2001 Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aaron Acord 9 AZ Elite 5:14.00 5:32.56
2 Robert Whitwer 9 AZ Puma 5:43.08
3 Mufasa Cavazos 8 Cold Water Expre 5:42.00 5:47.28
4 Logan Gardner 9 AZ Blaze 5:52.73
5 Kianan Kieser 8 Casa Grande 5:58.72
6 Devin Haggarty 9 AZ Blaze 6:36.00 6:23.82
7 Jonathan Balkow 9 Casa Grande 6:55.21
8 Jacob Bobian 9 Mustangs Track C 7:08.87

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 7:13.01 7/2/1992 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mufasa Cavazos 8 Cold Water Expre 10:27.00

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 52.57 7/28/2001 Track Houston, Houston, TX
D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetah 'A' 58.00 57.49
1) Arthur Greathouse 9 2) DeAndre Harris 9
3) Nate Phillips 10 4) Wesley Sutton 8
2 Do Right 'A' 1:01.71
1) Jaylyn Shans 9 2) Kenon Blevins 8
3) Nik Mercer 8 4) Robert Relf 9
3 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:01.96
1) Austin Hand 9 2) Eric Keswick 9
3) Kurt Townsend 9 4) David Scott 8

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:11.54 7/30/2000 Speed City TC
K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 5:09.00 5:10.37
1) Nathan Simpson 9 2) Travis Titsworth 8
3) Chad Williford 9 4) Joseph Cortez 9

High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 5-01.25 1977 David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cole Sterns 8 Unattached 1.24m 1.25m
2 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 1.20m
3 Austin Walashek 8 AZ Puma 1.10m
3 Matthew Bailey 9 AZ Cheetahs 1.10m
5 Austin Dancer 9 Rising Sun 1.05m
5 Isaiah Oliver 8 AZ Puma 1.05m
7 Ethan Ferrie 9 AZ Blaze 0.95m
7 Travis Titsworth 8 Rising Sun 0.95m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 16-01.25 7/26/1980 Terry Simpson
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 DeAndre Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 4.31m
2 Isaiah Oliver 8 AZ Puma 4.07m
3 Cole Sterns 8 Unattached 4.01m 3.91m
4 Jaylyn Shans 9 Do Right,Phoenix, A 3.87m
5 Cole Luke 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.70m
6 Calvin Johnson 9 Mustangs Track C 3.68m
7 Marcel Arene 9 Bobcats 3.59m
8 Sheldon Nave 9 AZ Heat 3.51m
9 Joshua Raphael 9 Bobcats 3.45m
10 Brady Mcfarland 8 Northwest Xpress 2.94m
11 Kianan Kieser 8 Casa Grande 2.75m
12 Chaz Boyer 8 Northwest Xpress 2.73m
13 Isaiah Birkel 8 Unattached 2.91m 2.68m
14 Brandon Elam 8 Bobcats 2.23m
15 Rafael Ortiz 9 AZ Flames 2.15m

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 39-10.75 7/3/1993 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dominic Nappe 9 AZ Cheetahs 7.05m
2 VanSamuel Diggs 8 Northwest Xpress 6.58m
3 Nik Mercer 8 Do Right 6.18m
4 Sheldon Nave 9 AZ Heat 5.95m
5 John Kruger 8 Northwest Xpress 4.28m
6 Devin Carnagey 8 AZ Blaze 3.77m
7 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 3.15m

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/26/2001 Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Austin Dancer 9 Rising Sun 24.62m
2 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 22.63m
3 Marcel Arene 9 Bobcats 21.66m
4 Joshua Raphael 9 Bobcats 20.42m
5 Wesley Sutton 8 AZ Cheetahs 19.77m
6 VanSamuel Diggs 8 Northwest Xpress 16.14m
7 Manuel Hawkins 9 Mustangs Track C 16.06m
8 Caleb Ebling 9 Unattached 15.84m
9 Dominic Nappe 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.19m
10 Ethan Ferrie 9 AZ Blaze 14.99m
11 John Kruger 8 Northwest Xpress 14.84m
12 Robert Whitwer 9 AZ Puma 14.71m
13 Paul Davis 8 Cold Water Expre 13.23m
14 Brady Mcfarland 8 Northwest Xpress 13.00m
15 Sheldon Nave 9 AZ Heat 10.87m
16 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 10.80m
16 Nik Mercer 8 Do Right 10.80m
18 Brandon Elam 8 Bobcats 8.14m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Douglass Jamison 12 Bobcats 12.60 12.73 5
2 Ike Obinna 12 Northwest Xpress 13.70 13.63 5
3 Zachary Feldman 11 Rising Sun 14.50 13.75 4
4 Kye Russell 11 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.20 13.77 4
5 Ryan Pierce 10 Rising Sun 14.00 13.78 5
6 Kendyl Taylor 10 AZ Cheetahs 14.00 13.88 5
7 Raymond D'Ottavio 11 AZ Cheetahs 14.33 13.97 4
8 Bryson Atkins 11 Do Right 14.47 13.98 4
9 Randyn Hale 11 AZ Panthers 13.50 14.09 5
10 Devin Allen 10 Rising Sun 14.35 14.29 4
11 Kaiga Killian 11 Northwest Xpress 13.50 14.30 5
12 Jordan Morris 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 15.53 14.49 3
13 Nck Gorman 11 Northwest Xpress 15.80 14.69 2
14 Connor Sterrett 11 Northwest Xpress 15.60 14.89 2
15 Calvin Lindsey 12 Bobcats 15.07 14.93 4
16 Clarence Clark 10 Arizona 15.17 14.94 3
17 Jeremiah Oakley 10 Rising Sun 14.90 15.03 4
18 Dylan McKinna 11 Northwest Xpress 15.20 15.09 3
19 Fredrick Hutchinson 10 Do Right 15.10 15.14 4
19 Tyler Terrell 10 Bobcats 15.14 1
21 Max Shepherd 10 Northwest Xpress 15.20 15.42 3
22 Davontae Scott 11 Northwest Xpress 15.50 15.56 3
23 Ricky Boyer 11 Northwest Xpress 15.40 15.81 3
24 Michael Roberson 12 Rising Sun 16.14 1
25 Lequinton Atkins 11 Do Right 16.89 16.24 2
26 Andy Paul 11 AZ Puma 17.06 16.30 2
27 Donald Goodson 10 Feeltheheat 16.63 16.78 2
28 Adam Staples 12 AZ Flames 17.50 17.29 2
29 Dexter Ferrie 11 AZ Blaze 17.63 17.49 1
30 Austin Knights 11 Northwest Xpress 15.30 17.98 3
31 Fernando Grijalva 10 AZ Blaze 17.52 18.30 1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Douglass Jamison 12 Bobcats 25.93 25.83 4
2 Issac Hayes 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 28.09 27.66 4
3 Devontay Titsworth 10 Rising Sun 28.00 27.77 4
4 Giovinni Pascascio 10 Rising Sun 27.89 1
5 Raymond D'Ottavio 11 AZ Cheetahs 30.02 28.48 3
6 Brandon Raphael 11 Bobcats 30.40 28.73 3
7 Kye Russell 11 Do Right,Phoenix, A 27.80 28.85 4
8 Randyn Hale 11 AZ Panthers 27.50 28.98 4
9 Zachary Feldman 11 Rising Sun 29.00 29.15 3
10 Tony Dean 10 Do Right,Phoenix, A 28.66 29.18 4
11 Devin Allen 10 Rising Sun 28.25 29.76 4
12 Ryan Pierce 10 Rising Sun 32.56 30.25 2
13 Kendyl Taylor 10 AZ Cheetahs 30.01 30.31 3
14 Doug Cortez 11 Rising Sun 31.00 31.37 2
15 Seth Manzanares 10 AZ Blaze 30.32 31.53 3
16 Avery Nash 11 Rising Sun 29.80 32.83 3
17 Fredrick Hutchinson 10 Do Right 31.00 32.85 3
18 Clarence Clark 10 Arizona 34.30 33.18 2
19 Jonathan Vale 11 AZ Elite 33.35 1
20 Jeremiah Oakley 10 Rising Sun 31.00 34.66 2
21 Lequinton Atkins 11 Do Right 36.33 34.73 1
22 Donald Goodson 10 Feeltheheat 34.26 35.62 2
23 Adam Staples 12 AZ Flames 37.00 37.23 1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 53.06 7/28/1991 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Douglass Jamison 12 Bobcats 1:00.00 59.22 3
2 Devontay Titsworth 10 Rising Sun 1:05.00 1:06.08 3
3 Brandon Raphael 11 Bobcats 1:08.00 1:06.51 3
4 Raymond D'Ottavio 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:08.00 1:08.30 3
5 Matt Arseneau 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:10.00 1:08.82 2
6 Avery Nash 11 Rising Sun 1:11.00 1:10.05 2
7 Doug Cortez 11 Rising Sun 1:11.00 1:10.71 2
8 Issac Hayes 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:05.00 1:11.69 3
9 Tyler Terrell 10 Bobcats 1:11.86 1
10 Bryson Atkins 11 Do Right 1:10.52 1:12.47 2
11 Alex Villarrael 11 Bobcats 1:13.35 1
12 Jonathan Vale 11 AZ Elite 1:13.37 1
13 Dylan Ackert-Balgenorth 11 Bobcats 1:12.00 1:13.60 2
14 Daniel Wong 11 Pops 1:15.60 1:16.52 2
15 Fredrick Hutchinson 10 Do Right 1:11.31 1:18.03 2
16 Clarence Clark 10 Arizona 1:24.00 1:24.98 1
17 Lequinton Atkins 11 Do Right 1:21.10 1:25.77 1

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 2:07.21 7/26/2001 Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nck Gorman 11 Northwest Xpress 2:36.77
2 Ricky Thompson 11 Do Right,Mesa, AZ 2:36.10 2:37.89
3 Issac Hayes 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:40.00 2:52.67
4 Matt Arseneau 10 AZ Cheetahs 2:37.00 2:53.59
5 James Rodrigues 10 Northwest Xpress 2:57.51
6 Matt Kalina 11 AZ Elite 2:59.00 3:00.01
7 Clayton Deuschel 10 AZ Cheetahs 3:02.00 3:16.17

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:22.58 1980 Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Austin Miller 11 AZ Blaze 5:35.00 5:22.44
2 Dylan Whitwer 11 AZ Puma 5:37.46
3 Matt Kalina 11 AZ Elite 6:11.16
4 Manuel Lucero 11 Casa Grande 7:07.56

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:38.52 8/1/1998 Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Austin Miller 11 AZ Blaze 11:36.19
2 Daniel Wong 11 Pops 12:29.43
3 Tanner Buckler 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 12:59.79
4 Clayton Deuschel 10 AZ Cheetahs 13:06.45

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 6:44.10 6/29/1994 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dakota Johnson 10 Eternal Flame 12:05.00

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 11.74 7/27/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ricky Thompson 11 Do Right,Mesa, AZ 15.13 15.16
2 Seth Manzanares 10 AZ Blaze 17.68 15.42
3 Ben Kmetz 11 Bobcats 15.90 15.69
4 Andy Paul 11 AZ Puma 20.87 17.19
5 Connor Sterrett 11 Northwest Xpress 15.40 17.32
6 James Rodrigues 10 Northwest Xpress 18.37

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 47.75 7/31/1979 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haigher,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 52.60 53.94
1) Zachary Feldman 11 2) Devontay Titsworth 10
3) Giovinni Pascascio 10 4) Avery Nash 11
2 Northwest Xpress 'B' 56.19
1) Austin Knights 11 2) Kaiga Killian 11
3) Ike Obinna 12 4) Connor Sterrett 11
3 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 1:02.00 59.94
1) Dylan Ackert-Balgenorth 11 2) Calvin Lindsey 12
3) Alex Villarrael 11 4) Marcus Murzl 11
4 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:00.05
1) Ricky Boyer 11 2) Dylan McKinna 11
3) Davontae Scott 11 4) Max Shepherd 10

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:47.50 7/31/1994 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 4:37.68 4:31.67
1) Ricky Thompson 11 2) Russell Kye 11
3) Tony Dean 10 4) Bryson Atkins 11

High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 5-09 1979 David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Travis Colby 10 AZ Cheetahs 1.27m
2 Dylan Whitwer 11 AZ Puma 1.20m
3 Andy Paul 11 AZ Puma 1.15m
4 Matt Arseneau 10 AZ Cheetahs 1.10m
4 Tanner Buckler 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 1.10m
6 Tyler Terrell 10 Bobcats 1.05m
7 Calvin Lindsey 12 Bobcats 1.00m

Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 19-05 1974 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Giovinni Pascascio 10 Rising Sun 4.77m
2 Randyn Hale 11 AZ Panthers 4.22m
3 Seth Manzanares 10 AZ Blaze 4.09m
4 Tanner Buckler 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 4.02m
5 Kendyl Taylor 10 AZ Cheetahs 3.94m
6 Dylan McKinna 11 Northwest Xpress 3.86m
7 Dylan Ackert-Balgenorth 11 Bobcats 3.64m
8 Alex Sainz 10 Northwest Xpress 3.57m
9 Ben Kmetz 11 Bobcats 3.34m
10 Alex Villarrael 11 Bobcats 3.19m
11 Donald Goodson 10 Feeltheheat 3.52m 3.18m
12 Dexter Ferrie 11 AZ Blaze 3.17m
13 Michael Roberson 12 Rising Sun 3.05m
14 Adam Staples 12 AZ Flames 2.96m
15 Kadeem Hudson 11 Cold Water Expre 2.39m

Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 53-00 6/28/1980 Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Travis Colby 10 AZ Cheetahs 10.65m
2 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 9.23m
3 Shawn Collins 10 Unattached 8.87m
4 Joshua Ebling 11 Unattached 8.45m
5 Alex Sainz 10 Northwest Xpress 6.53m
6 Jason Arollo 10 AZ Puma 6.47m
7 Triton Paiz 11 Rising Sun 6.09m
8 Connor Hardesty 10 AZ Blaze 5.99m
9 Cooper Killiam 10 Northwest Xpress 5.58m
10 Ben Kmetz 11 Bobcats 5.32m

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 159-07 6/19/1982 Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shawn Collins 10 Unattached 20.61m
2 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 18.86m
3 Joshua Ebling 11 Unattached 15.79m
4 Alex Sainz 10 Northwest Xpress 14.94m
5 Cooper Killiam 10 Northwest Xpress 13.02m
6 Triton Paiz 11 Rising Sun 12.56m
7 Jason Arollo 10 AZ Puma 9.86m

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 123-03 7/28/2001 Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Travis Colby 10 AZ Cheetahs 33.20m
2 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 32.57m
3 Tony Dean 10 Do Right,Phoenix, A 29.26m
4 Brandon Raphael 11 Bobcats 29.04m
5 Shawn Collins 10 Unattached 27.32m
6 Dylan Whitwer 11 AZ Puma 25.08m
7 Manuel Lucero 11 Casa Grande 19.74m
8 Jason Arollo 10 AZ Puma 19.61m
9 Cooper Killiam 10 Northwest Xpress 17.00m
10 Joshua Ebling 11 Unattached 16.94m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jamal Miles 13 Rising Sun 11.90 11.93 4
2 Markus Wheaton 13 Do Right,Phoenix, A 12.10 12.23 4
3 Isaiah Kee 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 11.93 12.36 4
4 Austin Crothers 13 AZ Cheetahs 12.90 12.62 4
4 Andre Lindsey 14 Bobcats 12.50 12.62 4
6 Robert Matthews 12 AZ Cheetahs 12.92 12.82 4
7 Bryce Wood 13 Do Right 12.68 12.89 4
8 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 12.92 13.12 3
9 Juan Carlos Villarrael 14 Bobcats 13.20 13.21 3
10 Ronnie Walker 12 Northwest Xpress 13.20 13.26 3
11 Collin Goff 14 Northwest Xpress 14.20 13.62 3
12 Daron Beck 12 AZ Puma 13.87 13.76 3
13 Kyle Thomas 13 Northwest Xpress 13.40 13.78 3
14 Camyone Williams 13 AZ Panthers 14.06 1
15 Steven Palmer 12 AZ Panthers 14.42 14.34 2
16 Dillon Holman 13 AZ Cheetahs 14.35 1
17 Dain McFarland 12 Northwest Xpress 15.30 14.42 2
18 Chris Pena 12 AZ Puma 16.73 14.62 1
19 Tyshawn Hall 12 Mustangs Track C 14.71 14.73 2
20 Ryan Thomas 12 AZ Blaze 16.05 16.12 1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Isaiah Kee 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 23.89 24.66 2
2 Dylan Hail 13 Rising Sun 26.00 24.67 2
3 Roland Pierce 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 27.00 28.32 2
4 Camyone Williams 13 AZ Panthers 28.75 1
5 Tyshawn Hall 12 Mustangs Track C 30.72 29.91 1
6 Ryan Thomas 12 AZ Blaze 31.68 33.38 1
7 Chase Handesty 12 AZ Blaze 34.41 34.26 1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 47.16 8/1/1993 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jamal Miles 13 Rising Sun 56.00 54.23 2
2 Markus Wheaton 13 Do Right,Phoenix, A 56.00 54.64 2
3 Dylan Hail 13 Rising Sun 57.89 57.33 2
4 John Vermeer 13 AZ Puma 1:02.81 1:01.70 1
5 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:00.00 1:01.90 2
6 Juan Carlos Villarrael 14 Bobcats 1:02.58 1
7 Yusuf Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:00.00 1:02.67 2
8 Roland Pierce 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:04.00 1:03.59 1
9 Austin Crothers 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:00.00 1:05.93 2
10 Nico Nicholson 12 Arizona 1:07.70 1:10.26 1
11 Robert Matthews 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:00.00 1:14.35 2

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 1:56.36 7/28/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Markus Wheaton 13 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:16.01 2:20.98
2 Nate Evans 13 Northwest Xpress 2:21.10 2:23.58
3 Zachary Strickland 13 Casa Grande 2:28.08
4 John Vermeer 13 AZ Puma 2:38.25 2:31.94
5 Bobby Evans 14 Northwest Xpress 2:34.73
6 Eric Brannick 12 AZ Puma 2:32.23 2:35.57
7 Ronnie Gray 12 Rising Sun 2:30.00 2:35.68
8 Justin Garcia 13 Casa Grande 2:38.45
9 Alek Townsend 12 Northwest Xpress 2:45.00 2:44.01
10 Nick Saiz 14 Northwest Xpress 2:42.00 2:45.42
11 Patrick Balkow 13 Casa Grande 2:48.95
12 Nico Nicholson 12 Arizona 2:49.70 2:53.30

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zachary Strickland 13 Casa Grande 4:55.59
2 Vail Hoyer 13 AZ Blaze 5:00.23
3 Eric Brannick 12 AZ Puma 5:05.03
4 Ronnie Gray 12 Rising Sun 5:27.00 5:24.09
5 William Mead 12 AZ Puma 6:31.26

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:08.86 7/31/1993 Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justin Garcia 13 Casa Grande 11:07.81
2 Eric Brannick 12 AZ Puma 11:28.52
3 Patrick Balkow 13 Casa Grande 12:18.92
4 William Mead 12 AZ Puma 13:51.90

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Demetrius Wilson 13 Rising Sun 12.50 14.88 2
2 Bryce Wood 13 Do Right 14.53 15.02 2
3 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 15.59 15.88 2
4 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 15.62 16.32 2
5 Michael Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 17.79 17.28 1
6 Steven Palmer 12 AZ Panthers 18.16 18.07 1
7 Cody Mathis 12 Rising Sun 17.78 18.34 1
8 Yusuf Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.41 19.28 2

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 24.83 7/30/1995 Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Demetrius Wilson 13 Rising Sun 27.90 27.51
2 Bryce Wood 13 Do Right 26.59 27.74
3 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 29.35
4 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 30.20 29.76
5 Yusuf Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.56 29.79
6 Cody Mathis 12 Rising Sun 31.96 32.97
7 Steven Palmer 12 AZ Panthers 32.00 36.25

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 43.51 7/29/2000 Boynton Beach, TC
W.Dix, M.Dowdell, J.Wimbley, D.Owen
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 48.42 47.60
1) Jamie Morris 13 2) Demetrius Wilson 13
3) Jamal Miles 13 4) Dylan Hail 13
2 Arizona Cheetah 'A' 51.67 51.46
1) Michael Jordan 12 2) Trey Waters 12
3) Robert Matthews 12 4) Yusuf Muhammad 12
3 Northwest Xpress 'A' 51.93
1) Nate Evans 13 2) Collin Goff 14
3) Kyle Thomas 13 4) Ronnie Walker 12
4 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 52.83

High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 6-04.75 7/24/1998 Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dylan Walashek 12 AZ Puma 1.55m
1 Scott Brueckner 13 Northwest Xpress 1.55m
3 Dillon Holman 13 AZ Cheetahs 1.40m
4 Vail Hoyer 13 AZ Blaze 1.35m

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 14-00.50 1977 Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Trey Richardson 13 AZ Cheetahs 1.83m

Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 23-00.50 1976 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 5.28m
2 Cody Mathis 12 Rising Sun 4.52m
3 Robert Matthews 12 AZ Cheetahs 4.47m
4 Michael Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 4.37m
5 Ryan Thomas 12 AZ Blaze 3.53m
6 Juan Carlos Villarrael 14 Bobcats 3.29m

Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jabril Gibson 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 11.30m
2 Shelby Luke 13 AZ Cheetahs 10.67m
3 Kyle Thomas 13 Northwest Xpress 9.73m
4 Connor Farquharson 13 Bobcats 8.17m
5 Scott Brueckner 13 Northwest Xpress 8.13m
6 Chuck Rodriguez 12 Northwest Xpress 7.76m
7 Stephen Callaway 12 Northwest Xpress 7.42m
8 Kyle Keswick 12 Northwest Xpress 6.86m

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 201-10 6/3/1995 Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jabril Gibson 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 28.24m
2 Jefferson Kyle 13 Unattached 26.09m
3 Scott Brueckner 13 Northwest Xpress 25.79m
4 Connor Farquharson 13 Bobcats 24.38m
5 Richard Gray 12 Rising Sun 23.31m
6 Shelby Luke 13 AZ Cheetahs 23.05m
7 Stephen Callaway 12 Northwest Xpress 20.05m
8 Chuck Rodriguez 12 Northwest Xpress 18.98m
9 Kyle Keswick 12 Northwest Xpress 18.56m
10 Cody Mathis 12 Rising Sun 18.00m

Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 176-06 7/6/2000 Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 33.45m
2 Connor Farquharson 13 Bobcats 32.15m
3 Evan Yatabe 13 AZ Elite 30.60m
4 Shelby Luke 13 AZ Cheetahs 26.60m
5 Ryan Yatabe 12 AZ Elite 24.48m 25.82m
6 Stephen Callaway 12 Northwest Xpress 22.72m
7 Dillon Holman 13 AZ Cheetahs 22.11m
8 Kyle Keswick 12 Northwest Xpress 16.09m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/8797 Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jamil Hines 14 Do Right,Phoenix, A 11.50 11.49 2
2 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.83 11.74 2
3 Marcus Washington 14 AZ Flames,Phoenix, 11.94 11.86 2
4 Jumanne Robertson 14 Northwest Xpress 12.20 12.71 1
5 Solomon Burley 15 AZ Heat 11.80 12.92 2
6 Daniel Arens 14 AZ Cheetahs 13.28 13.13 1
7 Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress 13.50 13.58 1
8 Michael Harris 14 Do Right 13.95 13.86 1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 24.00 23.78
2 Jamil Hines 14 Do Right,Phoenix, A 24.16 23.79
3 Solomon Burley 15 AZ Heat 25.00 26.31
4 Daniel Arens 14 AZ Cheetahs 27.60 27.39
5 Elrie Crite 14 Pops 28.43 28.01
6 Michael Harris 14 Do Right 29.92 28.97
7 Ricardo Loayza 14 AZ Puma 28.68 29.70

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 45.99 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Markell Brock 14 Do Right 55.39 55.53
2 Solomon Burley 15 AZ Heat 55.00 58.26
3 Jamil Hines 14 Do Right,Phoenix, A 57.60 1:01.90
4 Elrie Crite 14 Pops 1:04.80 1:02.82
5 Ricardo Loayza 14 AZ Puma 1:09.55 1:08.18

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 1:53.37 7/28/1985 Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Derrell Johnson 14 Eternal Flame 2:20.00 2:10.54
2 Markell Brock 14 Do Right 2:14.67 2:11.74
3 Ricardo Loayza 14 AZ Puma 2:39.46 2:37.92

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:56.84 7/9/2000 Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Derrell Johnson 14 Eternal Flame 4:44.10 4:40.18
2 Chris Arollo 15 AZ Puma,Phoenix, AZ 4:41.86

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 13.99 7/30/1995 Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marcus Washington 14 AZ Flames,Phoenix, 16.07 16.60

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 7-05 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marcus Washington 14 AZ Flames,Phoenix, 1.60m
2 Shannon Rogers 14 Rising Sun 1.40m
2 Daniel Arens 14 AZ Cheetahs 1.40m
-- Markell Brock 14 Do Right NH
-- Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 16-09 7/9/1994 Jacob Davis, Orange, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joel Lang 16 Ultimate 3.05m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 24-01.50 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marcus Washington 14 AZ Flames,Phoenix, 5.77m
2 Shannon Rogers 14 Rising Sun 5.06m
3 Markell Brock 14 Do Right 5.03m
4 Michael Harris 14 Do Right 4.84m
5 Daniel Arens 14 AZ Cheetahs 4.57m
-- Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle FOUL

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 49-05.75 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.07m

Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shannon Rogers 14 Rising Sun 8.62m
2 Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress 6.76m

Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 191-11 6/1/1985 Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joe Ricco 15 Bobcats 34.68m
2 Shannon Rogers 14 Rising Sun 20.03m
3 Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress 17.84m

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 1:49.49 7/27/2000 Nick Davenport, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matthew Wilbur 16 Unattached 2:20.40 2:37.92