Licensed to USATF - Arizona Association - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/30/2005 05:31 PM
Regulation Meet - 4/30/2005
Youth Only - 9 Lane Track
Glendale CC
Results

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Destiny Riley 7 Do Right 15.13 16.57 4
2 Sterling Williamson 6 Northwest Xpress 18.50 17.61 3
3 Rebekah Green 5 Northwest Xpress 24.20 17.80 1
4 Jene' Price 7 AZ Panthers 17.82 17.82 4
5 Tashaila Bullock 6 AZ Titans 18.00 17.86 4
6 Araya Fletcher 6 Do Right 17.95 17.88 4
7 Drianna Mustin 8 Rising Sun 17.98 2
8 Ayoliod Spruell 6 Do Right 18.02 18.08 4
9 Ciboney Edwards 7 AZ Cheetahs 17.90 18.17 4
10 Tess Davis 7 AZ Elite 18.42 18.34 3
11 Christine Williford 7 Rising Sun 18.36 1
12 Aleea Atkins 7 Do Right 18.02 18.47 3
13 Sharonta Adams 6 Cold Water Expre 18.52 1
14 Sabriya Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 18.55 18.84 3
15 Kiara Atkins 6 Do Right 19.06 18.87 3
16 Destiny Cannon 7 AZ Cheetahs 18.55 19.20 3
17 Jailyn Brooks 7 Do Right 18.02 19.29 3
18 Kyli Dublin 7 AZ Cheetahs 19.19 19.47 3
19 Anaya Williams 6 AZ Panthers 18.97 19.91 3
20 Alyssia Lucero 6 Casa Grande 21.70 20.04 1
21 Rebecca Blaha 7 Northwest Xpress 20.30 20.49 2
22 Kendall Williams 6 Arizona Flames 20.26 20.52 2
23 Chyna Anderson 5 Do Right 20.92 20.76 2
24 Katie Colman 7 Northwest Xpress 25.10 21.16 1
25 Tasia Marshall 6 Mustangs Track C 21.33 1
26 Reba Reeves 5 AZ Elite 21.38 21.56 2
27 Ralaisa Gray 5 AZ Panthers 18.02 22.75 4
28 Victoria Lindsey 8 Bobcats 21.30 24.07 2
29 Kayla Badillo-Sm 6 Mustangs Track C 24.47 1

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jasmyne Graham 7 Do Right 38.01 32.92 4
2 Destiny Riley 7 Do Right 31.83 34.39 4
3 Drianna Mustin 8 Rising Sun 35.87 1
4 Tasia Marshall 6 Mustangs Track C 37.68 1
5 Araya Fletcher 6 Do Right 37.96 37.97 4
6 Tess Davis 7 AZ Elite 38.63 38.11 3
7 Christine Williford 7 Rising Sun 37.54 38.83 4
8 Ayoliod Spruell 6 Do Right 38.01 39.05 3
9 Sarah Phillips 7 Arizona 41.04 39.38 3
10 Aleea Atkins 7 Do Right 31.83 39.68 4
11 Kiara Atkins 6 Do Right 39.55 39.91 3
12 Jene' Price 7 AZ Panthers 37.81 40.38 4
13 Sterling Williamson 6 Northwest Xpress 19.70 40.47 4
14 Kyli Dublin 7 AZ Cheetahs 41.43 41.06 3
15 Ciboney Edwards 7 AZ Cheetahs 39.51 41.07 3
16 Anaya Williams 6 AZ Panthers 40.69 41.13 3
17 Rebecca Blaha 7 Northwest Xpress 41.20 42.45 3
18 Rebekah Green 5 Northwest Xpress 44.50 42.73 2
19 Kayla Badillo-Sm 6 Mustangs Track C 43.83 1
20 Kendall Williams 6 Arizona Flames 42.93 43.90 2
21 Destiny Cannon 7 AZ Cheetahs 41.55 44.21 2
22 Tashaila Bullock 6 AZ Titans 33.90 45.33 4
23 Chyna Anderson 5 Do Right 46.83 47.72 2
24 Reba Reeves 5 AZ Elite 42.78 47.79 2
25 Sharonta Adams 6 Cold Water Expre 59.14 1

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 1:05.58
1) Jasmyne Graham 7 2) Jailyn Brooks 7
3) Araya Fletcher 6 4) Destiny Riley 7
2 Arizona Cheetah 'A' 1:13.80
1) Ciboney Edwards 7 2) Destiny Cannon 7
3 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:11.10 1:24.74
1) Rebecca Blaha 7 2) Rebekah Green 5
3) Katie Colman 7 4) Sterling Williamson 6

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jasmyne Graham 7 Do Right 3.62m 3.33m
2 Jailyn Brooks 7 Do Right 3.10m 2.89m
3 Jene' Price 7 AZ Panthers 2.75m 2.80m
4 Sarah Phillips 7 Arizona 2.32m 2.71m
5 Drianna Mustin 8 Rising Sun 2.65m
6 Aleea Atkins 7 Do Right 1.40m 2.51m
7 Christine Williford 7 Rising Sun 2.48m
8 Destiny Cannon 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.43m
9 Sabriya Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 2.44m 2.37m
10 Kyli Dublin 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.33m
11 Kayla Badillo-Sm 6 Mustangs Track C 2.30m
12 Alyssia Lucero 6 Casa Grande 1.91m 2.26m
13 Tasia Marshall 6 Mustangs Track C 2.13m
14 Ciboney Edwards 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.04m
15 Kiara Atkins 6 Do Right 2.50m 2.00m
16 Kendall Williams 6 Arizona Flames 2.05m 1.88m
17 Victoria Lindsey 8 Bobcats 1.83m
18 Nasiah Brown 5 Mustangs Track C 1.78m
19 Chyna Anderson 5 Do Right 1.74m
20 Katie Colman 7 Northwest Xpress 1.65m
-- Ayoliod Spruell 6 Do Right FOUL

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
National: N 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 9 Arizona Flames 14.04 14.45 5
2 Sherrelle Jordan 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.01 14.85 5
3 Shannon Jackson 9 Do Right 14.22 14.91 5
4 Kendall Stokes 9 Arizona Flames 14.98 14.93 5
5 Ke'yanna Griffin 9 AZ Titans 15.50 15.08 5
6 Lilly Hahon 9 Cold Water Expre 15.30 2
7 Takerra Waters 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.64 15.32 5
8 Kiera Kiera 9 Cold Water Expre 15.42 1
9 Jayda Wilson 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.87 15.68 5
10 Whitney Belford 8 Cold Water Expre 15.71 1
11 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 16.12 15.81 4
12 Taylor Colter 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 16.00 2
13 Sheyenne Davis 9 Cold Water Expre 16.05 1
14 Savannah Bowen 8 Rising Sun 16.08 2
15 Sara Higgs 9 Arizona Flames 16.40 16.45 4
16 Nyanna Ortiz 8 Arizona Flames 16.50 16.71 4
17 Hannah Perkins 8 AZ Blaze 17.05 16.73 3
18 Alandrea Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 17.37 16.89 3
19 Tori Kruger 8 Northwest Xpress 16.20 16.96 4
20 Rayeen Boyd 8 Do Right 17.85 17.19 3
21 Tateyana Edmond 9 AZ Titans 16.00 17.35 4
22 Dymond Meador 9 Do Right 17.42 1
23 LaQuezanee Davis 8 Do Right 14.89 17.81 5
24 Sophia Curiel 8 AZ Puma 17.79 17.84 3
25 Silky Sharpe 9 Bobcats 17.85 2
26 Jessica Williams 8 Arizona Flames 16.50 17.88 4
27 Phoebe LaBlonde 8 AZ Elite 17.00 17.95 4
28 Mahogany Allen 8 Cold Water Expre 18.04 2
29 Sapphire Dowhan 8 Unattached 18.00 18.16 3
30 Anaysa Cortez 8 Rising Sun 18.25 2
31 Shavonne Medlin 8 Cold Water Expre 18.67 1
32 Alexandra Govig 9 Arizona 18.76 18.81 3
33 Gabriela Grijalva 8 AZ Blaze 18.25 19.05 3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
National: N 26.71 7/31/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 9 Arizona Flames 30.45 31.11 5
2 Kendall Stokes 9 Arizona Flames 31.11 31.25 5
3 Ke'yanna Griffin 9 AZ Titans 32.00 32.54 5
4 Shannon Jackson 9 Do Right 31.11 33.19 5
5 Kiera Kiera 9 Cold Water Expre 33.62 2
6 Whitney Belford 8 Cold Water Expre 34.01 2
7 Jayda Wilson 8 AZ Cheetahs 32.05 34.13 5
8 Sheyenne Davis 9 Cold Water Expre 34.14 2
9 Tijaha Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 34.25 34.18 4
10 Cierra Reeves 8 AZ Elite 34.00 35.12 5
11 Hannah Perkins 8 AZ Blaze 35.98 35.13 4
12 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 35.63 35.15 4
13 Taylor Colter 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 31.50 35.18 5
14 Sara Higgs 9 Arizona Flames 34.57 35.77 4
15 Hanna Manzanares 8 AZ Blaze 36.33 35.92 4
16 Alandrea Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 37.43 36.00 3
17 Dymond Meador 9 Do Right 36.52 1
18 Chloe Gilmore 9 Bobcats 36.66 1
19 Cherokee Davis 8 Eternal Flame 36.85 1
19 Tori Kruger 8 Northwest Xpress 34.20 36.85 4
21 Tateyana Edmond 9 AZ Titans 35.00 37.28 4
22 Taira Miles 8 Rising Sun 34.00 38.38 5
23 Indya Pascascio 8 Rising Sun 38.42 1
24 Phoebe LaBlonde 8 AZ Elite 39.00 38.46 3
25 LaQuezanee Davis 8 Do Right 37.65 38.51 3
26 Anaysa Cortez 8 Rising Sun 38.52 2
27 Nyanna Ortiz 8 Arizona Flames 34.50 38.61 4
28 Rayeen Boyd 8 Do Right 40.01 39.11 3
29 Alexandra Govig 9 Arizona 40.15 39.90 3
30 Mahogany Allen 8 Cold Water Expre 40.54 3
31 Shavonne Medlin 8 Cold Water Expre 42.59 1
32 Valerie Badillo-Sm 8 Mustangs Track C 42.95 43.43 3
33 Trinity Alicea 8 Mustangs Track C 42.65 43.60 3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
National: N 59.81 8/1/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sherrelle Jordan 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:08.00 1:10.64 2
2 Kendall Stokes 9 Arizona Flames 1:13.74 1:12.10 2
3 Savannah Meador 9 Do Right,Glendale, 1:10.10 1:12.11 2
4 Lizabeth Dyson 9 Bobcats 1:21.00 1:18.08 2
5 Cierra Reeves 8 AZ Elite 1:18.00 1:18.11 2
6 Chloe Gilmore 9 Bobcats 1:21.00 1:20.06 1
7 Hannah Perkins 8 AZ Blaze 1:20.00 1:20.85 2
8 Lilly Hahon 9 Cold Water Expre 1:20.88 2
9 Cherokee Davis 8 Eternal Flame 1:23.01 1
10 Jessica Williams 8 Arizona Flames 1:27.08 1:25.01 1
11 Alandrea Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:20.00 1:26.98 2
12 Tateyana Edmond 9 AZ Titans 1:29.40 1
13 Trinity Alicea 8 Mustangs Track C 1:43.70 1:35.07 1
14 Valerie Badillo-Sm 8 Mustangs Track C 1:43.70 1:35.27 1

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
National: N 2:23.98 7/6/1986 Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taleisha Thompson 8 Do Right 3:07.00 3:02.21
2 Cherokee Davis 8 Eternal Flame 3:08.00 3:05.06
3 Julianna Vanderhout 9 AZ Elite 3:18.00 3:12.11
4 Star Seliquini 9 AZ Blaze 3:13.00 3:12.65
5 Jessica Williams 8 Arizona Flames 3:14.81 3:14.12
6 Ashlee McKenna 9 Northwest Xpress 3:29.64
7 Christiana Alegria 9 Mustangs Track C 3:51.60 3:46.49

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:51.28 6/18/1994 Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taleisha Thompson 8 Do Right 6:20.00 6:21.33
2 Julianna Vanderhout 9 AZ Elite 6:25.90
3 Star Seliquini 9 AZ Blaze 6:30.00 6:46.05

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 7:30.80 7/18/1993 Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shanlee Walstad 8 AZ Cheetahs 11:57.10

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 54.56 7/30/1994 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetah 'A' 1:01.00 1:02.00
1) Sherrelle Jordan 9 2) Takerra Waters 8
3) Tijaha Waters 9 4) Jayda Wilson 8
2 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 1:07.00 1:05.68
1) Savannah Bowen 8 2) Taylor Colter 9
3) Taira Miles 8 4)
3 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 1:11.12
1) Renee Dyson 9 2) Taylor Dyson 9
3) Silky Sharpe 9 4)

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:19.00 7/29/1993 Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 5:48.55
1) Lizabeth Dyson 9 2) Renee Dyson 9
3) Taylor Dyson 9 4) Chloe Gilmore 9
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 6:17.75
1) Tori Kruger 8 2) Ashlee McKenna 9
3) Shelby Ryan 9 4) Kyla Gutierrez 10

High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4-08 7/24/1997 Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hanna Manzanares 8 AZ Blaze 0.95m 1.05m
2 Monika Beechum 8 Casa Grande 0.95m

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 15-01.75 1972 Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 9 Arizona Flames 4.27m 4.38m
2 Takerra Waters 8 AZ Cheetahs 3.47m 3.58m
3 Star Seliquini 9 AZ Blaze 3.36m 3.51m
4 Taleisha Thompson 8 Do Right 4.11m 3.47m
5 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 3.40m
6 Whitney Belford 8 Cold Water Expre 3.36m
7 Trinity Alicea 8 Mustangs Track C 1.98m 3.23m
8 Ke'yanna Griffin 9 AZ Titans 3.09m
8 Sara Higgs 9 Arizona Flames 2.89m 3.09m
10 Hanna Manzanares 8 AZ Blaze 2.99m
11 Sophia Curiel 8 AZ Puma 2.49m 2.76m
12 Savannah Bowen 8 Rising Sun 2.74m
13 Silky Sharpe 9 Bobcats 2.72m
14 Sapphire Dowhan 8 Unattached 2.91m 2.59m
15 Jordan Porter 10 Pops 2.47m 2.55m
16 LaQuezanee Davis 8 Do Right 2.98m 2.54m
17 Ashlee McKenna 9 Northwest Xpress 2.50m
18 Nyanna Ortiz 8 Arizona Flames 2.89m 2.49m
19 Rayeen Boyd 8 Do Right 2.80m 2.48m
20 Indya Pascascio 8 Rising Sun 2.39m
21 Valerie Badillo-Sm 8 Mustangs Track C 1.56m 2.35m
22 Christiana Alegria 9 Mustangs Track C 2.20m 2.23m
23 Taira Miles 8 Rising Sun 2.03m

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 34-04 7/28/1995 Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Savannah Meador 9 Do Right,Glendale, 6.48m 5.87m
2 Shelby Ryan 9 Northwest Xpress 5.46m
3 Tijaha Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 5.14m 4.34m
4 Jordan Porter 10 Pops 4.24m 3.90m

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 89-02 7/6/2001 Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Renee Dyson 9 Bobcats 15.14m 20.75m
2 Savannah Meador 9 Do Right,Glendale, 17.65m 15.32m
3 Shelby Ryan 9 Northwest Xpress 14.51m
4 Lizabeth Dyson 9 Bobcats 13.57m 12.45m
5 Taylor Dyson 9 Bobcats 9.85m 11.23m
6 Jordan Porter 10 Pops 7.90m 10.53m
7 Sapphire Dowhan 8 Unattached 10.77m 9.37m
8 Anaysa Cortez 8 Rising Sun 8.12m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jaszmyne Smith 10 Rising Sun 13.70 13.56 3
2 Alexis Clay 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.52 13.69 3
3 Destiny Lundy 11 Arizona Flames 13.84 13.91 3
4 Natalie Melkonoff 11 Arizona 14.01 14.26 3
5 Joyelle Dancy 10 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 14.59 14.55 3
6 Naosha Hockett 11 AZ Titans 13.90 14.58 3
7 Brittany Jones 10 Pops 15.20 14.60 3
8 Treniese Sylve 10 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 14.61 14.69 3
9 Salimah Muhammad 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.25 14.73 3
10 Mykeisha Roberson 12 Do Right 15.81 14.87 2
11 Tori Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.51 15.16 2
12 Canada Smith 10 AZ Panthers 15.81 15.32 2
13 Brienna Jackson 12 Do Right 15.57 15.40 2
14 Kami Jones 11 Tuba City 15.85 1
15 Cary Willis 11 Arizona Flames 15.94 15.88 2
16 Catherine Zabilski 11 Arizona 16.23 16.13 2
17 Mia Frankel 11 Arizona 16.18 16.26 2
18 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 16.60 16.50 2
19 Savannah Eklund 10 Cold Water Expre 16.63 1
20 Imari Campbell 12 Cold Water Expre 16.78 1
21 Jasmine Haynes 11 Northwest Xpress 16.86 1
22 Tereah Washington 11 Tuba City 17.32 1
23 Makayla Scott 10 Arizona Flames 17.54 17.40 1
24 Desire Nudson 10 Cold Water Expre 17.49 1
25 Monica Heinemann 10 Bobcats 19.06 1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jasmin Pratt 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 29.60 27.60 3
2 Jaszmyne Smith 10 Rising Sun 27.69 27.95 3
3 Hannah Carson 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 28.01 27.96 3
4 Sydnee Freeman 11 AZ Elite 27.00 28.22 3
5 Destiny Lundy 11 Arizona Flames 28.57 28.51 3
6 Tianna Wheaton 11 Do Right,Phoenix, A 29.89 29.47 3
7 Treniese Sylve 10 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 30.86 29.60 2
8 Delana Moore 10 Do Right 28.18 29.64 3
9 Natalie Melkonoff 11 Arizona 28.84 29.65 3
10 Lindsey Thomas 10 Northwest Xpress 29.10 29.68 3
11 Salimah Muhammad 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.01 30.16 2
12 Adrianna Chrite 11 Pops 30.23 1
13 Joyelle Dancy 10 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 30.74 30.35 2
14 Desiree Phillips 11 Rising Sun 31.01 30.51 2
15 Jaide Stepter 10 Pops 33.69 31.29 1
16 Canada Smith 10 AZ Panthers 32.48 31.66 2
17 Mykeisha Roberson 12 Do Right 31.64 31.89 2
18 Brienna Jackson 12 Do Right 32.52 31.97 2
19 Daija Donaldson 11 AZ Panthers 33.45 32.41 2
20 Sarah Fakler 10 Bobcats 34.80 34.90 1
21 Tereah Washington 11 Tuba City 35.90 1
22 Imari Campbell 12 Cold Water Expre 36.99 1
23 Keisha Begaye 11 Tuba City 39.07 1
24 Desire Nudson 10 Cold Water Expre 39.57 1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 55.54 7/27/2001 Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jasmin Pratt 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:02.00 1:01.28 3
2 Sydnee Freeman 11 AZ Elite 1:03.00 1:03.25 3
3 Ashley Pinkney 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:05.00 1:06.27 3
4 Natalie Melkonoff 11 Arizona 1:07.50 1:07.57 3
5 Salimah Muhammad 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:08.00 1:08.74 3
6 Kristina Vanderhout 10 AZ Elite 1:10.76 1
7 Alexis Clay 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:06.00 1:10.95 3
8 Tamlyn Kalal 11 AZ Elite,Chandler, 1:11.76 2
9 Daija Donaldson 11 AZ Panthers 1:14.00 1:12.76 2
10 Kami Jones 11 Tuba City 1:14.03 1
11 Tiffany Scott 11 Tuba City 1:17.31 1
12 Dominique Jackson 10 Do Right,Mesa, AZ 1:17.92 2
13 Catherine Zabilski 11 Arizona 1:17.10 1:18.57 2
14 Sarah Fakler 10 Bobcats 1:18.00 1:18.85 2
15 Casandra Brockie 11 Tuba City 1:18.93 1
16 Mia Frankel 11 Arizona 1:18.00 1:19.82 2
17 Sarah Charles 11 Cold Water Expre 1:20.82 1
18 Savannah Eklund 10 Cold Water Expre 1:21.64 1
19 Sommer Peyketewa 11 Tuba City 1:22.75 1
20 Keisha Begaye 11 Tuba City 1:29.78 1

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:13.65 7/29/1995 LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Breana Ruiz 11 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 2:32.35
2 April Steward 11 Pops,Tucson, AZ 2:35.00 2:33.91
3 Ashley Pinkney 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 2:41.00 2:34.77
4 Kristina Vanderhout 10 AZ Elite 2:36.53
5 Jade Dean 10 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:41.00 2:37.28
6 Alexandria Stedman 10 Northwest Xpress 2:49.84
7 Krystine Sumazkuku 12 Tuba City 2:50.09
8 Tamlyn Kalal 11 AZ Elite,Chandler, 2:51.30
9 Sarah Fakler 10 Bobcats 3:14.00 2:56.67
10 Terryn Washington 10 Tuba City 2:57.19
11 Tracy Paulsen 10 AZ Elite 2:58.02
12 Jaylin Sanders 10 Tuba City 3:00.32
13 Casandra Brockie 11 Tuba City 3:00.81
14 Katie Jaffe 11 Unattached 3:05.00 3:04.97
15 Lauren Martin 10 Northwest Xpress 3:07.00
16 Sarah Charles 11 Cold Water Expre 3:08.35
17 Alicia Ray 11 AZ Puma 3:12.69 3:12.71

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:42.58 7/30/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Breana Ruiz 11 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 5:17.40
2 Jade Dean 10 Do Right,Phoenix, A 5:38.27 5:32.34
3 Shelby Little 11 Tuba City 5:32.64
4 Jessica Deuschel 11 AZ Cheetahs 5:52.00 5:50.63
5 Krystine Sumazkuku 12 Tuba City 6:00.64
6 Tracy Paulsen 10 AZ Elite 6:06.32
7 Jaylin Sanders 10 Tuba City 6:42.43
8 Terryn Washington 10 Tuba City 6:49.23
9 Sarah Charles 11 Cold Water Expre 6:57.23
10 Alicia Ray 11 AZ Puma 7:21.46

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 10:03.54 6/29/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shelby Little 11 Tuba City 12:21.46
2 Jessica Deuschel 11 AZ Cheetahs 13:13.00 12:40.00
3 Krystine Sumazkuku 12 Tuba City 12:42.05
4 Jaylin Sanders 10 Tuba City 13:39.11
5 Terryn Washington 10 Tuba City 13:42.16

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 6:53.70 7/26/1990 Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emma Powers 10 Northwest Xpress 10:22.24
2 Desire Nudson 10 Cold Water Expre 11:03.27
3 Casandra Brockie 11 Tuba City 11:04.07
4 Julia Hurtado 10 Cold Water Expre 11:09.93
5 Sommer Peyketewa 11 Tuba City 11:46.04
6 Keisha Begaye 11 Tuba City 11:48.04

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12.32 7/28/1996 Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hannah Carson 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.90 13.56
2 Cadija Caldwell 11 AZ Cheetahs 13.54 13.74
3 Cary Willis 11 Arizona Flames 15.73 16.06
4 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 18.30 18.69

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 49.17 7/28/1996 Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 53.00 53.84
1) Ashley Pinkney 10 2) Jasmin Pratt 10
3) Jaszmyne Smith 10 4)
2 Do Right 'A' 55.17 54.22
1) Khadijah McClain 11 2) Delana Moore 10
3) Tianna Wheaton 11 4) Tyerra Wheaton 11
3 Pops Track Club 'A' 59.40 57.31
1) Jaide Stepter 10 2) Adrianna Chrite 11
3) April Steward 11 4) Brittany Jones 10
4 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:01.44
1) Lindsey Thomas 10 2) Alexandria Stedman 10
3) Vanessa Diggs 10 4) Kathryn Blaha 10
5 Tuba City Boarding School 'A' 1:03.87
1) Shelby Little 11 2) Tiffany Scott 11

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:57.26 7/28/1996 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 4:35.00 4:47.10
1) Khadijah McClain 11 2) Delana Moore 10
3) Tianna Wheaton 11 4) Tyerra Wheaton 11
2 Pops Track Club 'A' 4:34.00 4:47.75
1) Jaide Stepter 10 2) Adrianna Chrite 11
3) April Steward 11 4) Brittany Jones 10
3 Tuba City Boarding School 'A' 5:10.56
1) Shelby Little 11 2) Tiffany Scott 11
4 Northwest Xpress 'A' 5:26.50
1) Lindsey Thomas 10 2) Alexandria Stedman 10
3) Vanessa Diggs 10 4) Kathryn Blaha 10
5 Northwest Xpress 'B' 6:10.01
1) Emma Powers 10 2) Jasmine Haynes 11
3) Lauren Martin 10 4) Kayla Owens 10

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:30.72 6/14/1997 L A Jets, Los Angeles, CA
P. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 11:00.10 11:42.89
1) Dominique Jackson 10 2) Jade Dean 10
3) Khadijah McClain 11 4) Tyerra Wheaton 11

High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-06.25 7/27/1996 Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelli Cwiekowski 11 AZ Puma 1.45m 1.40m
2 Chantell Johnson 11 Mustangs Track C 1.45m 1.35m
3 Kayla Owens 10 Northwest Xpress 1.10m
4 Naosha Hockett 11 AZ Titans 1.05m
5 Cary Willis 11 Arizona Flames 1.10m 1.00m
-- Makayla Scott 10 Arizona Flames 1.00m NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 18-03.75 6/20/1998 Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alicia Ray 11 AZ Puma 4.08m 6.52m
2 Catherine Zabilski 11 Arizona 6.26m
3 Cadija Caldwell 11 AZ Cheetahs 4.61m 4.51m
4 Treniese Sylve 10 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 4.28m 4.14m
5 Naosha Hockett 11 AZ Titans 4.04m
6 Desiree Phillips 11 Rising Sun 3.96m
7 Destiny Lundy 11 Arizona Flames 3.80m 3.95m
8 Canada Smith 10 AZ Panthers 2.72m 3.79m
9 Dominique Jackson 10 Do Right,Mesa, AZ 3.82m 3.57m
10 Brienna Jackson 12 Do Right 2.82m 3.42m
11 Emma Powers 10 Northwest Xpress 3.36m
12 Savannah Eklund 10 Cold Water Expre 3.27m
13 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 3.18m 3.20m
14 Lauren Martin 10 Northwest Xpress 3.16m
15 Daija Donaldson 11 AZ Panthers 3.00m 3.02m
16 Kayla Owens 10 Northwest Xpress 2.98m
17 Mykeisha Roberson 12 Do Right 2.94m 2.84m
18 Makayla Scott 10 Arizona Flames 2.85m 2.80m
19 Jasmine Haynes 11 Northwest Xpress 2.76m
20 Monica Heinemann 10 Bobcats 2.48m 2.59m
-- Vanessa Diggs 10 Northwest Xpress FOUL

Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 47-07.25 7/11/1987 Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tori Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 8.81m 8.02m
2 Nakyra Colter 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 4.94m
3 Ashley Elam 10 Bobcats 3.18m 3.57m

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/24/1997 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kathryn Blaha 10 Northwest Xpress 15.41m
2 Ashley Elam 10 Bobcats 4.39m 6.18m

Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 115-10 7/26/2001 Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hannah Carson 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 44.71m 45.08m
2 Alexis Clay 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.44m
3 Monica Heinemann 10 Bobcats 16.14m 12.38m
4 Tori Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.25m 11.63m
5 Ashley Elam 10 Bobcats 8.95m 10.16m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.52 12.73 3
2 JaQuaisha Hickman 12 AZ Panthers 13.29 13.24 3
3 Sherloyonda Street 12 Rising Sun 13.35 13.27 3
4 Brittney Colter 13 Rising Sun,Peorias, 13.43 13.37 3
5 Jenay Taylor 12 Do Right 14.10 13.85 2
6 Shanel Smith 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.00 13.88 3
7 Nakita Blevins 13 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.37 13.94 2
8 DeAnna Wynn 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 14.05 14.10 2
9 Diamin Dean 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.29 14.12 2
10 Alexis Easley 13 Do Right,Glendale, 13.98 14.14 3
11 Shanae Etheridge 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.18 14.17 2
12 Marlee Bever 12 Arizona Flames 14.35 14.31 2
13 Andrea Lindsey 13 Bobcats 14.80 14.53 1
14 Arielle Allen 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.58 14.58 3
15 Etienne Walden 12 Bobcats 14.67 1
16 Courtney Clark 12 Arizona 14.95 14.72 1
17 Torrey Harkins 13 Arizona 14.97 14.94 1
18 Ashley Gray 13 Rising Sun 13.50 15.10 3
19 Sharkena Goodson 12 Feeltheheat 15.06 15.22 1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.05 26.76 3
2 Brittney Colter 13 Rising Sun,Peorias, 37.67 27.06 1
3 JaQuaisha Hickman 12 AZ Panthers 27.21 27.41 3
4 Ayshia Gray 13 Rising Sun 27.73 1
5 Steffanie Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 28.98 28.32 3
6 Sherloyonda Street 12 Rising Sun 28.41 1
7 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 28.90 28.79 3
8 Brittany Palencia 12 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 27.00 29.08 3
9 DeAnna Wynn 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 29.53 29.59 2
10 Shantel Edwards 12 AZ Panthers 30.00 30.32 2
11 Ashley Gray 13 Rising Sun 30.42 1
12 Janelle Molinar 13 AZ Elite 29.10 30.62 2
13 Hallie Johnson 13 Eternal Flame 30.70 1
14 Andrea Lindsey 13 Bobcats 30.71 1
15 Arielle Allen 12 AZ Cheetahs 28.88 30.74 3
16 Etienne Walden 12 Bobcats 31.18 1
17 Courtney Clark 12 Arizona 30.81 31.40 2
18 Sharkena Goodson 12 Feeltheheat 31.82 31.98 2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 53.43 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ayshia Gray 13 Rising Sun 1:03.00 1:02.85 3
2 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:00.00 1:03.11 3
3 Niara Greathouse 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:00.00 1:03.16 3
4 Denevia Pratt 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:05.72 1:03.58 2
5 Brittany Palencia 12 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 1:05.00 1:04.89 3
6 Shanel Smith 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:02.00 1:05.19 3
7 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1:08.00 1:05.81 2
8 Steffanie Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:06.00 1:06.77 2
9 Shanae Etheridge 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 1:04.00 1:07.16 3
10 Alexis Easley 13 Do Right,Glendale, 1:05.25 1:07.25 3
11 Nakita Blevins 13 Do Right,Phoenix, A 1:12.05 1:07.85 1
12 Sierra Amway 13 Pops 1:09.62 1:08.04 2
13 Diamin Dean 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 1:09.00 1:08.13 2
14 Arielle Allen 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:07.00 1:08.46 2
15 Jamesse Evans 12 Do Right,Mesa, AZ 1:11.67 1:11.07 1
16 Emily Ellis 12 Pops 1:09.80 1:11.81 2
17 Hallie Johnson 13 Eternal Flame 1:11.93 1
18 Shantel Edwards 12 AZ Panthers 1:10.00 1:12.43 1
19 Janelle Molinar 13 AZ Elite 1:20.00 1:15.30 1
20 Torrey Harkins 13 Arizona 1:19.88 1

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.00 8/1/1998 Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kala Stepter 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 2:26.20 2:28.92
2 Jessica Toon 12 AZ Elite 2:37.75
3 Denevia Pratt 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 2:46.00 2:41.06
4 Niara Greathouse 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:35.00 2:42.95
5 Steffanie Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 2:45.00 2:43.02
6 Tess Berghoff 12 Arizona 2:43.00 2:43.79
7 Diamin Dean 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:45.97 2:44.48
8 Shanae Etheridge 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:42.36 2:44.87
9 Nakita Blevins 13 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:55.74 2:45.07
10 Rachel Whitford 14 Arizona Flames 2:59.00 2:46.50
11 Hayley Cornell 13 Unattached 2:51.00 2:46.54
12 Sabrina Lukavsky 13 Unattached 2:46.00 2:47.21
13 Alexis Easley 13 Do Right,Glendale, 2:46.06 2:48.70
14 Rebecca Wax 14 Arizona 2:55.80 2:52.21

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:36.90 7/28/1996 Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rachel Whitford 14 Arizona Flames 6:00.00 5:56.68
2 Denevia Pratt 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 5:52.00 6:01.04
3 Jessica Gonzales 12 AZ Panthers 5:55.00 6:08.29
4 Kailey Rumbo 12 AZ Blaze 6:00.00 6:17.18
5 Shideen Mike 13 AZ Heat 6:05.85 7:05.13

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:57.16 7/4/1987 Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessica Toon 12 AZ Elite 11:03.00 10:46.99
2 Shideen Mike 13 AZ Heat 13:17.49 15:01.05

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 14.01 6/9/2001 Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 16.36 16.98
2 Jenay Taylor 12 Do Right 21.62 21.04
3 Emily Ellis 12 Pops 18.10 21.66
4 Shideen Mike 13 AZ Heat 21.92 21.70

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 26.63 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kala Stepter 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 30.79 29.90
2 Niara Greathouse 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.05 31.79
3 Jenay Taylor 12 Do Right 36.97 33.93
4 Sierra Amway 13 Pops 32.35 35.50

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-08.50 6/8/1986 Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 1.55m 1.50m
2 Audry Hawthorne 13 AZ Puma 1.25m 1.20m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 10-06 7/30/1999 Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shaylah Simpson 12 Ultimate 2.74m 2.75m

Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 19-11 6/20/1998 Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 4.67m 4.82m
2 Shantel Edwards 12 AZ Panthers 4.31m 4.48m
3 Alexis Easley 13 Do Right,Glendale, 4.31m
4 Hallie Johnson 13 Eternal Flame 4.22m
5 Marlee Bever 12 Arizona Flames 3.90m 4.09m
6 Andrea Lindsey 13 Bobcats 3.90m 3.98m
7 Sierra Amway 13 Pops 4.20m 3.97m
8 Etienne Walden 12 Bobcats 3.66m
9 Emily Ellis 12 Pops 4.01m 3.63m
10 Ashley Gray 13 Rising Sun 3.54m
11 Jessica Gonzales 12 AZ Panthers 3.90m 3.41m

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 39-09.25 4/24/1999 Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 9.73m

Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52-01.25 1976 Susie Ray, Orange, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamesse Evans 12 Do Right,Mesa, AZ 10.98m 10.68m
2 Chloe Johnson 13 Eternal Flame 9.90m
3 Frances Lucero 12 Casa Grande 9.07m

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 152-00 2/23/1990 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamesse Evans 12 Do Right,Mesa, AZ 25.59m 26.52m
2 Frances Lucero 12 Casa Grande 19.99m
3 Chloe Johnson 13 Eternal Flame 18.16m

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 122-00 7/30/2000 Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Frances Lucero 12 Casa Grande 19.47m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Antwoniquea Taylor 14 AZ Titans 14.89
2 Kennisha Tucker 14 Rising Sun 14.97
3 Eboney Fletcher 14 AZ Puma 15.71 15.32
4 Raisa Robinson 14 AZ Cheetahs 15.72

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 23.26 7/31/1999 LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kennisha Tucker 14 Rising Sun 31.46 30.87

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anastasia Ward 14 Do Right,Phoenix, A 1:07.97 1:06.83

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12-05.50 7/5/2001 Julene Bailey, Nampa, ID
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cynthia Barela 14 Ultimate 2.59m 2.59m

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lauren Kern 17 Unattached 1:02.00 1:06.90

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 2:07.05 7/1/1994 Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lauren Kern 17 Unattached 2:27.60 2:31.99

Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 12-07.25 7/28/2001 Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Angie Rosselli 18 Ultimate 2.43m 2.14m

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kory Wilson 7 Northwest Xpress 14.50 14.69 4
2 Malcolm Thomas 7 AZ Titans 15.10 15.20 4
3 Colin Erickson 7 Arizona Flames 15.56 15.66 4
4 Alonzo Alexzander 7 Do Right 15.97 15.74 4
5 Christopher Cofield 7 Mustangs Track C 16.37 16.13 4
6 Jerome Green 6 Do Right 17.68 16.17 2
7 Caleb Killian 6 Northwest Xpress 16.30 16.24 4
8 Vic Conyer 7 Rising Sun 16.77 16.30 4
9 Denzel McIver 7 AZ Titans 17.50 16.36 2
10 Bryce Coleman 7 AZ Titans 17.00 16.82 2
11 Jason Splane Jr 7 AZ Cheetahs 16.97 17.01 2
12 Antwaun Rainey 6 Cold Water Expre 17.02 5
13 Jamaree Johnson 7 AZ Cheetahs 17.12 17.09 2
14 Marquis Griffin 5 AZ Titans 20.00 17.13 3
15 TyJon Cuffee 7 AZ Panthers 17.70 17.20 2
16 Kirby Wilson 6 Northwest Xpress 19.60 17.27 3
16 Aarin Hawkins 7 Mustangs Track C 17.22 17.27 2
18 Joshua Benjamin 7 AZ Cheetahs 17.12 17.36 2
19 Devonte Lundy 6 Arizona Flames 17.29 17.37 2
20 Thomas Graham Jr 5 Do Right 19.66 17.43 3
21 Sebastien Gilmour 7 Bobcats 18.10 17.44 6
22 Mitchell Shepherd 7 Northwest Xpress 17.62 1
23 John Rincon 7 Mustangs Track C 18.46 17.72 6
24 Kendrick Felix 7 Mustangs Track C 17.75 1
25 Darryl Robinson 6 AZ Cheetahs 18.27 18.11 6
26 Daniel Mobley 7 AZ Blaze 18.85 18.52 6
27 Quincy Bowen 7 Rising Sun 16.77 18.53 4
28 Jalen Gibson 6 AZ Cheetahs 18.05 18.60 6
29 Cedric Jacobs-Jones 7 Bobcats 18.60 18.67 6
30 Andre Elmore 6 Do Right 19.66 18.79 3
31 David Cofield 5 Mustangs Track C 19.35 18.81 6
32 Isaiah Veal 5 AZ Panthers 19.21 18.83 6
33 Nate Martin 6 Northwest Xpress 19.60 19.11 3
34 Micah Alicea 7 Mustangs Track C 19.21 5
35 Dorian Alexzander 4 Do Right 20.26 19.29 5
36 Marquez Adams 5 Cold Water Expre 19.54 1
37 Terrell Felix 6 Mustangs Track C 19.55 1
38 TeTwan Dennis 7 Arizona 18.73 19.65 6
39 Benjamin Aspinal 6 AZ Panthers 20.07 19.87 3
40 Austin Allison 7 Northwest Xpress 21.50 19.97 5
41 Luke Haagarty 6 AZ Blaze 20.65 20.05 5
42 Noah Gray 6 Northwest Xpress 20.12 1
43 Stormey Seliquini 7 AZ Blaze 20.03 20.17 3
44 Bradyn Dowlearn 6 Mustangs Track C 19.77 20.31 3
45 Eric Roberts 4 AZ Cheetahs 20.83 20.83 5
46 Jade Ward 7 AZ Panthers 22.61 1
47 Essex Scott 6 Arizona Flames 23.97 24.46 5
48 Marcus Wolf 4 Do Right 21.44 29.05 5

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kory Wilson 7 Northwest Xpress 31.10 32.06 2
2 Malcolm Thomas 7 AZ Titans 32.30 32.73 2
3 Seth Hayes 7 AZ Cheetahs 33.57 32.79 2
4 Alonzo Alexzander 7 Do Right 32.86 32.98 2
5 Jerome Green 6 Do Right 36.28 34.09 3
6 Colin Erickson 7 Arizona Flames 34.67 34.75 2
7 Lawrence Wallace 7 AZ Titans 34.00 34.83 2
8 Christopher Cofield 7 Mustangs Track C 34.74 34.96 2
9 Jason Splane Jr 7 AZ Cheetahs 35.42 35.02 3
10 Caleb Killian 6 Northwest Xpress 35.30 35.06 2
11 Vic Conyer 7 Rising Sun 35.80 35.11 3
12 Jamaree Johnson 7 AZ Cheetahs 36.05 35.77 3
13 Aarin Hawkins 7 Mustangs Track C 35.92 36.27 3
14 Austin Acord 8 AZ Elite 36.85 6
15 Sebastien Gilmour 7 Bobcats 38.60 36.86 1
16 Thomas Graham Jr 5 Do Right 39.11 36.96 1
17 Devonte Lundy 6 Arizona Flames 35.69 37.18 3
18 TyJon Cuffee 7 AZ Panthers 38.00 37.44 3
19 Antwaun Rainey 6 Cold Water Expre 37.63 4
20 Mitchell Shepherd 7 Northwest Xpress 37.85 6
21 Kendrick Felix 7 Mustangs Track C 37.88 4
22 Marquis Griffin 5 AZ Titans 38.00 37.97 1
23 Jalen Gibson 6 AZ Cheetahs 38.72 38.21 1
24 Darryl Robinson 6 AZ Cheetahs 42.13 39.37 5
25 Daniel Mobley 7 AZ Blaze 40.80 39.70 1
26 Isaiah Veal 5 AZ Panthers 40.18 39.81 1
27 John Rincon 7 Mustangs Track C 41.79 40.81 5
28 Kirby Wilson 6 Northwest Xpress 41.20 40.91 1
29 Andre Elmore 6 Do Right 39.11 41.87 1
30 Dorian Alexzander 4 Do Right 43.65 42.68 5
31 Terrell Felix 6 Mustangs Track C 42.84 6
32 Luke Haagarty 6 AZ Blaze 41.69 43.13 5
33 David Cofield 5 Mustangs Track C 41.97 43.40 5
34 Benjamin Aspinal 6 AZ Panthers 43.83 43.73 5
35 Micah Alicea 7 Mustangs Track C 44.13 6
35 Noah Gray 6 Northwest Xpress 44.13 4
37 Marquez Adams 5 Cold Water Expre 45.22 4
38 Stormey Seliquini 7 AZ Blaze 44.60 46.60 4
39 Bradyn Dowlearn 6 Mustangs Track C 42.49 48.26 5
40 Eric Roberts 4 AZ Cheetahs 49.38 50.30 4
41 Jakob Alicea 6 Mustangs Track C 50.59 6
42 Marcus Wolf 4 Do Right 44.99 1:10.72 4

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Titans 'A' 1:05.01
1) Denzel McIver 7 2) Malcolm Thomas 7
3) Lawrence Wallace 7 4) Bryce Coleman 7
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:07.00
1) Caleb Killian 6 2) Mitchell Shepherd 7
3) Kirby Wilson 6 4) Kory Wilson 7
3 Arizona Cheetah 'B' 1:08.90
4 Do Right 'A' 1:11.76
1) Jerome Green 6 2) Thomas Graham Jr 5
3) Andre Elmore 6 4) Dorian Alexzander 4
5 Northwest Xpress 'B' 1:17.74
1) Austin Allison 7 2) Noah Erickson 7
3) Noah Gray 6 4) Nate Martin 6

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Seth Hages 6 AZ Cheetahs 3.28m
2 Colin Erickson 7 Arizona Flames 3.28m 3.24m
3 TyJon Cuffee 7 AZ Panthers 3.18m 3.09m
4 Lawrence Wallace 7 AZ Titans 3.20m 3.05m
5 Christopher Cofield 7 Mustangs Track C 3.46m 3.04m
6 Denzel McIver 7 AZ Titans 2.96m
7 Jamaree Johnson 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.79m
8 Noah Erickson 7 Northwest Xpress 2.70m
9 John Rincon 7 Mustangs Track C 2.52m 2.58m
10 Vic Conyer 7 Rising Sun 2.50m
11 Devonte Lundy 6 Arizona Flames 2.99m 2.45m
12 Aarin Hawkins 7 Mustangs Track C 2.84m 2.40m
12 Daniel Mobley 7 AZ Blaze 2.91m 2.40m
14 Bryce Coleman 7 AZ Titans 2.37m
15 Sebastien Gilmour 7 Bobcats 2.59m 2.35m
16 Flame Eternal 8 Eternal Flame 2.32m
17 Kendrick Felix 7 Mustangs Track C 2.27m
18 Terrell Felix 6 Mustangs Track C 2.26m
19 David Cofield 5 Mustangs Track C 2.08m 2.20m
20 Nate Martin 6 Northwest Xpress 2.16m
21 Stormey Seliquini 7 AZ Blaze 2.28m 2.15m
22 Bradyn Dowlearn 6 Mustangs Track C 2.27m 2.13m
23 Cedric Jacobs-Jones 7 Bobcats 2.36m 2.08m
24 Austin Allison 7 Northwest Xpress 2.05m
25 Dorian Alexzander 4 Do Right 2.11m 2.01m
26 Micah Alicea 7 Mustangs Track C 2.00m
27 Darryl Robinson 6 AZ Cheetahs 1.95m 1.86m
28 Essex Scott 6 Arizona Flames 2.00m 1.67m
29 Jakob Alicea 6 Mustangs Track C 1.54m
30 Eric Roberts 4 AZ Cheetahs 1.50m
-- Marcus Wolf 4 Do Right 1.98m FOUL

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
National: N 12.73 7/28/1991 Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eric Keswick 9 Northwest Xpress 14.10 14.11 3
2 Braxton Nickerson 9 Do Right 28.00 14.37 2
3 Robert Relf 9 Do Right 15.06 14.40 3
4 DeAndre Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 14.82 14.54 3
5 Nathan Simpson 9 Rising Sun 14.60 14.69 3
6 Deantae Fuller 8 AZ Titans 15.01 14.91 3
7 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 14.93 14.96 3
8 Cole Luke 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.15 15.08 5
9 Logan Gardner 9 AZ Blaze 15.99 15.12 5
10 Austin Dancer 9 Rising Sun 15.00 15.31 3
11 Calvin Johnson 9 Mustangs Track C 15.09 15.35 3
12 Isaiah Oliver 8 AZ Puma 15.71 15.57 5
13 Anthony Wynn 8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 16.03 15.73 5
14 Joshua Raphael 9 Bobcats 15.76 15.99 5
15 Kenon Blevins 8 Do Right 16.08 1
16 Robert Renard 8 AZ Cheetahs 16.05 16.09 5
17 Austin Hand 9 Northwest Xpress 16.10 16.22 5
18 Muszaba Belford 9 Cold Water Expre 16.28 2
19 David Scott 8 Northwest Xpress 16.20 16.58 5
20 Josh Straight 8 Northwest Xpress 17.50 16.88 4
21 Isaiah Birkel 8 Unattached 19.16 16.92 4
22 Nik Mercer 8 Do Right 17.69 16.95 4
23 Paul Davis 8 Cold Water Expre 16.99 1
24 Dominic Nappe 9 AZ Cheetahs 17.27 17.81 5
25 Devon McCraw 8 Mustangs Track C 17.97 2
26 James Willis 9 Arizona Flames 17.97 18.37 4
27 Ethan Ferrie 9 AZ Blaze 17.88 18.78 4
28 Rafael Ortiz 9 Arizona Flames 17.97 19.16 4
29 Matthew Willingham 8 Rising Sun 20.34 19.87 2
30 Joe Dedrick 9 AZ Elite 20.00 19.98 4
31 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 20.05 20.26 4
32 Brandon Elam 8 Bobcats 22.00 20.54 2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 26.01 7/25/1996 Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eric Keswick 9 Northwest Xpress 29.10 29.60 2
2 Braxton Nickerson 9 Do Right 29.01 29.82 2
3 Nate Phillips 10 AZ Cheetahs 30.52 30.53 2
4 Joseph Cortez 9 Rising Sun 30.00 30.92 2
5 Robert Relf 9 Do Right 30.12 31.15 2
6 Nathan Simpson 9 Rising Sun 31.00 31.25 2
7 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 33.00 31.46 3
8 Calvin Johnson 9 Mustangs Track C 32.49 31.77 3
9 Justin Westbrook 9 Arizona Flames 32.60 32.57 3
10 Travis Titsworth 8 Rising Sun 33.00 33.37 3
11 Landon Holman 9 AZ Cheetahs 32.00 33.58 3
12 Sam Deadrick 8 AZ Elite 35.00 35.24 3
13 Kenon Blevins 8 Do Right 35.48 35.25 3
14 Paul Davis 8 Cold Water Expre 35.62 1
15 Muszaba Belford 9 Cold Water Expre 35.93 1
16 Anthony Wynn 8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 34.76 36.05 3
17 Jerimiah Ward 9 AZ Panthers 37.22 1
18 Devon McCraw 8 Mustangs Track C 39.89 1
19 James Willis 9 Arizona Flames 39.76 40.81 1
20 Rafael Ortiz 9 Arizona Flames 39.75 41.18 1
21 Matthew Willingham 8 Rising Sun 43.27 42.49 1
22 Joe Dedrick 9 AZ Elite 42.00 44.42 1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
National: N 58.74 7/25/1997 Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Chad Williford 9 Rising Sun 1:09.00 1:09.79 2
2 Braxton Nickerson 9 Do Right 1:05.00 1:10.83 2
3 Kurt Townsend 9 Northwest Xpress 1:14.10 1:11.00 1
4 Joseph Cortez 9 Rising Sun 1:08.00 1:11.79 2
5 Landon Holman 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:08.00 1:11.82 2
6 Justin Westbrook 9 Arizona Flames 1:10.88 1:13.62 2
7 Jaylyn Shans 9 Do Right,Phoenix, A 1:15.00 1:13.83 1
8 Levi Wallace 9 AZ Titans 1:18.00 1:15.89 1
9 Sam Deadrick 8 AZ Elite 1:18.00 1:16.06 1
10 Anthony Menkle 9 AZ Blaze 1:12.00 1:17.44 2
11 Cole Luke 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:10.00 1:17.50 2
12 Kenon Blevins 8 Do Right 1:20.00 1:22.32 1
13 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 1:20.00 1:24.02 1

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 2:19.00 5/20/1989 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aaron Acord 9 AZ Elite 2:33.00 2:38.04
2 Nate Phillips 10 AZ Cheetahs 2:40.22
3 Chad Williford 9 Rising Sun 2:38.00 2:40.33
4 Landon Holman 9 AZ Cheetahs 2:50.00 2:42.16
5 Justin Westbrook 9 Arizona Flames 2:37.25 2:42.80
6 Jaylyn Shans 9 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:50.00 2:45.93
7 Mufasa Cavazos 8 Cold Water Expre 2:52.55
8 Justin Holbrok 9 AZ Cheetahs 3:02.00 2:59.92
9 Robert Whitwer 9 AZ Puma 3:01.35 3:04.65
10 Jacob Bobian 9 Mustangs Track C 3:07.13 3:21.87
11 Devin Haggarty 9 AZ Blaze 3:17.00 3:21.95
12 Jonathan Balkow 9 Casa Grande 3:30.10

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:48.04 7/29/2001 Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aaron Acord 9 AZ Elite 5:14.00 5:32.09
2 John Reniewicki 9 Arizona 5:36.70 5:43.58
3 Mufasa Cavazos 8 Cold Water Expre 5:53.44
4 Logan Gardner 9 AZ Blaze 5:56.00 5:56.09
5 Justin Holbrok 9 AZ Cheetahs 6:35.00 6:22.09
6 Kianan Kieser 8 Casa Grande 6:26.34
7 Jacob Bobian 9 Mustangs Track C 6:57.65 6:42.62
8 Jonathan Balkow 9 Casa Grande 6:48.95
9 Devin Haggarty 9 AZ Blaze 6:27.00 6:56.77

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 7:13.01 7/2/1992 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mufasa Cavazos 8 Cold Water Expre 10:24.17

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 52.57 7/28/2001 Track Houston, Houston, TX
D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Titans 'A' 58.00 59.10
1) Camron Denson 9 2) Deantae Fuller 8
3) Levi Wallace 9 4) Jay Williams 9
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:03.14
1) Josh Straight 8 2) David Scott 8
3) Eric Keswick 9 4) Austin Hand 9
3 Northwest Xpress 'B' 1:10.63
1) Kurt Townsend 9 2) Donovan McGinley-Coleman 8
3) Brady Mcfarland 8 4) Chaz Boyer 8
-- Arizona Cheetah 'A' 0.58 DQ
1) DeAndre Harris 9 2) Nate Phillips 10
3) Wesley Sutton 8 4)

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:11.54 7/30/2000 Speed City TC
K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 4:58.00 5:09.19
1) Nathan Simpson 9 2) Travis Titsworth 8
3) Chad Williford 9 4) Joseph Cortez 9
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 5:49.50
1) Josh Straight 8 2) David Scott 8
3) Austin Hand 9 4)
3 Northwest Xpress 'B' 6:52.54
1) Kurt Townsend 9 2) Donovan McGinley-Coleman 8
3) Brady Mcfarland 8 4) John Kruger 8

High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 5-01.25 1977 David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Isaiah Oliver 8 AZ Puma 1.15m 1.15m
2 Camron Denson 9 AZ Titans 1.10m
2 Jay Williams 9 AZ Titans 1.10m
2 Austin Walashek 8 AZ Puma 1.15m 1.10m
5 Austin Dancer 9 Rising Sun 1.00m
5 Travis Titsworth 8 Rising Sun 1.00m
7 Ethan Ferrie 9 AZ Blaze 0.95m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 16-01.25 7/26/1980 Terry Simpson
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 DeAndre Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.86m
2 Isaiah Oliver 8 AZ Puma 3.73m
3 Austin Dancer 9 Rising Sun 3.70m
3 Levi Wallace 9 AZ Titans 3.80m 3.70m
5 Auryan Ratliff 9 Rising Sun 3.66m
6 Cole Luke 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.54m
7 Calvin Johnson 9 Mustangs Track C 3.67m 3.49m
8 Camron Denson 9 AZ Titans 3.46m
9 Anthony Wynn 8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 3.52m 3.45m
10 Jaylyn Shans 9 Do Right,Phoenix, A 4.10m 3.36m
11 Joshua Raphael 9 Bobcats 2.95m 3.16m
12 Isaiah Birkel 8 Unattached 3.20m 2.84m
13 James Willis 9 Arizona Flames 2.48m 2.30m
14 Brandon Elam 8 Bobcats 2.59m 2.14m
15 Rafael Ortiz 9 Arizona Flames 2.50m 1.86m

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 39-10.75 7/3/1993 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dominic Nappe 9 AZ Cheetahs 7.35m
2 Nik Mercer 8 Do Right 6.98m 6.54m
3 Manuel Hawkins 9 Mustangs Track C 5.20m 5.69m
4 Anthony Menkle 9 AZ Blaze 4.83m 5.22m
5 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 3.24m 3.39m

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/26/2001 Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joshua Raphael 9 Bobcats 23.83m 22.64m
2 Robert Whitwer 9 AZ Puma 1.00m 22.62m
3 Robert Relf 9 Do Right 22.12m 21.08m
4 John Kruger 8 Northwest Xpress 18.40m
5 Muszaba Belford 9 Cold Water Expre 18.35m
6 Chaz Boyer 8 Northwest Xpress 17.96m
7 Brady Mcfarland 8 Northwest Xpress 16.12m
8 Ethan Ferrie 9 AZ Blaze 15.21m
9 Manuel Hawkins 9 Mustangs Track C 14.35m
10 Dominic Nappe 9 AZ Cheetahs 12.43m
11 Paul Davis 8 Cold Water Expre 11.07m
12 Nik Mercer 8 Do Right 15.01m 10.34m
13 Donovan McGinley-Coleman 8 Northwest Xpress 10.02m
14 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 10.66m 9.97m
15 Brandon Elam 8 Bobcats 7.70m 7.50m
16 Matthew Willingham 8 Rising Sun 4.81m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Douglass Jamison 12 Bobcats 12.60 12.92 4
2 Kaiga Killian 11 Northwest Xpress 13.10 13.82 4
3 Giovinni Pascascio 10 Rising Sun 13.84 13.93 4
4 Ike Obinna 12 Northwest Xpress 13.80 13.96 4
5 DeAndrea Williams 10 AZ Titans 14.20 14.12 1
6 Zachary Feldman 11 Rising Sun 13.79 14.28 4
7 Raymone D'Ottavio 11 AZ Cheetahs 13.95 14.33 1
8 Bryson Atkins 11 Do Right 14.37 14.47 1
9 Michael Roberson 12 Rising Sun 14.65 3
10 Ryan Pierce 10 Rising Sun 14.60 14.67 1
11 Jeremiah Oakley 10 Rising Sun 14.70 14.93 1
12 Clarence Clark 10 Arizona 15.17 15.05 1
13 Calvin Lindsey 12 Bobcats 15.70 15.07 2
13 Jordan Morris 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 14.60 15.07 1
15 Devin Centers 10 Unattached 15.09 3
15 Austin Knights 11 Northwest Xpress 14.40 15.09 1
17 Fredrick Hutchinson 10 Do Right 15.46 15.15 2
18 Dillon Johnson 10 Arizona 15.59 15.37 2
19 Robert McCraw 10 Mustangs Track C 16.32 3
20 Eric James 10 Arizona Flames 16.43 16.34 2
21 Donald Goodson 10 Feeltheheat 16.63 16.63 2
22 Marcus Murzl 11 Bobcats 16.86 3
23 Tylor Bessette 11 AZ Puma 15.35 16.89 1
24 Lequinton Atkins 11 Do Right 16.16 17.03 2
25 Adam Staples 12 Arizona Flames 17.50 17.55 2
26 Fernando Grijalva 10 AZ Blaze 17.52 18.00 2
27 Kadeem Hudson 11 Cal Coast 18.96 3

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Douglass Jamison 12 Bobcats 27.20 25.93 5
2 Kaiga Killian 11 Northwest Xpress 27.10 27.56 5
3 Ike Obinna 12 Northwest Xpress 27.70 27.83 5
4 Issac Hayes 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 28.49 28.09 5
5 Devontay Titsworth 10 Rising Sun 28.20 28.17 5
6 Giovinni Pascascio 10 Rising Sun 28.40 2
7 Brandon Raphael 11 Bobcats 30.40 28.95 4
8 Javon Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 28.94 29.45 5
9 Tony Dean 10 Do Right,Phoenix, A 30.36 29.66 4
10 Zachary Feldman 11 Rising Sun 28.20 29.90 5
11 Seth Manzanares 10 AZ Blaze 31.01 30.32 4
12 Doug Cortez 11 Rising Sun 31.00 1
13 Austin Knights 11 Northwest Xpress 29.50 31.02 4
14 DeAndrea Williams 10 AZ Titans 33.00 31.04 3
15 Jeremiah Oakley 10 Rising Sun 31.48 31.46 4
16 Luke Bently 12 Northwest Xpress 33.50 31.80 3
17 Dillon Johnson 10 Arizona 31.58 32.09 4
18 Ryan Pierce 10 Rising Sun 32.44 2
19 Alex Villarrael 11 Bobcats 32.46 1
20 Jordan Morris 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 32.00 32.79 4
21 Eric James 10 Arizona Flames 34.74 33.72 2
22 Donald Goodson 10 Feeltheheat 34.41 34.26 2
23 Fredrick Hutchinson 10 Do Right 32.34 34.61 3
24 Lequinton Atkins 11 Do Right 33.21 36.80 3
25 Adam Staples 12 Arizona Flames 37.00 37.04 2
26 Kadeem Hudson 11 Cal Coast 39.93 1
27 Connor Hardesty 10 AZ Blaze 41.14 42.38 2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 53.06 7/28/1991 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Douglass Jamison 12 Bobcats 1:01.00 1:00.12 3
2 Javon Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:07.09 2
3 Devontay Titsworth 10 Rising Sun 1:09.00 1:07.78 3
4 Brandon Raphael 11 Bobcats 1:08.00 1:08.41 3
5 Raymone D'Ottavio 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:10.00 1:08.83 3
6 Dylan McKenna 11 Northwest Xpress 1:11.20 1:10.45 2
7 Bryson Atkins 11 Do Right 1:10.00 1:10.52 3
8 Doug Cortez 11 Rising Sun 1:14.00 1:11.16 2
9 Dylan Ackert-Balgenorth 11 Bobcats 1:14.70 1:12.42 2
10 Issac Hayes 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:05.00 1:12.51 3
11 Dillon Johnson 10 Arizona 1:12.75 1
12 Connor Sterrett 11 Northwest Xpress 1:12.30 1:13.67 2
13 Fredrick Hutchinson 10 Do Right 1:18.69 1:23.75 2
14 Lequinton Atkins 11 Do Right 1:18.49 1:25.52 2
15 Trent Begay 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:33.71 1

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 2:07.21 7/26/2001 Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dominick Balsino 11 Trackburners 2:32.33
2 Axel Mueller 11 AZ Cheetahs 2:35.00 2:33.44
3 Ricky Thompson 11 Do Right,Mesa, AZ 2:50.02 2:35.17
4 Nck Gorman 11 Northwest Xpress 2:44.36
5 Nathan Benally 11 Tuba City 2:47.29
6 Max Shepherd 10 Northwest Xpress 2:53.48
7 Kevin Tso 11 Tuba City 2:53.55
8 Ricky Boyer 11 Northwest Xpress 2:57.13
9 Matt Kalina 11 AZ Elite 2:59.64
10 James Rodrigues 10 Northwest Xpress 3:03.10
11 Clayton Deuschel 10 AZ Cheetahs 3:11.90
12 Matthew Whiterock 10 Tuba City 3:17.00
13 James Draz 12 Casa Grande 3:36.82

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:22.58 1980 Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dominick Balsino 11 Trackburners 5:26.14
2 Nathan Benally 11 Tuba City 5:50.73
3 Sky Seliquini 11 AZ Blaze 5:55.00 6:08.18
4 Kevin Tso 11 Tuba City 6:09.02
5 Matthew Whiterock 10 Tuba City 6:22.10
6 Clayton Deuschel 10 AZ Cheetahs 6:29.93
7 Peter Reniewicki 11 Arizona 6:34.30 6:51.57

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:38.52 8/1/1998 Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dominick Balsino 11 Trackburners 10:53.82
2 Nathan Benally 11 Tuba City 11:58.23
3 Dylan Whitwer 11 AZ Puma 12:03.69 12:18.16
4 Matthew Whiterock 10 Tuba City 12:24.61
5 Tanner Buckler 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 12:46.00 13:03.31
6 Sky Seliquini 11 AZ Blaze 12:50.00 13:36.16
7 James Draz 12 Casa Grande 14:22.25

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 6:44.10 6/29/1994 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dakota Johnson 10 Eternal Flame 10:30.12
2 Kevin Tso 11 Tuba City 11:04.03

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 11.74 7/27/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ricky Thompson 11 Do Right,Mesa, AZ 18.63 15.13
2 Devin Centers 10 Unattached 15.98 15.45
3 Connor Sterrett 11 Northwest Xpress 15.67
4 Brody Riggs 10 AZ Puma 16.11 16.34
5 Ben Kmetz 11 Bobcats 15.90 16.46
6 Seth Manzanares 10 AZ Blaze 17.68 18.11
7 James Rodrigues 10 Northwest Xpress 18.56
8 Peter Reniewicki 11 Arizona 19.28 19.11

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 47.75 7/31/1979 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haigher,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetah 'A' 52.01 55.18
1) DeAnthony Easley 11 2) Issac Hayes 11
3) Javon Williams 10 4) Axel Mueller 11
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:00.54
1) Ricky Boyer 11 2) Dylan McKenna 11
3) Davontae Scott 11 4) Max Shepherd 10
3 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 1:02.41
1) Dylan Ackert-Balgenorth 11 2) Calvin Lindsey 12
3) Marcus Murzl 11 4) Alex Villarrael 11
-- Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 57.64 DQ
1) Jordan Morris 10 2) Ryan Pierce 10
3) Zachary Feldman 11 4) Devin Allen 10

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:47.50 7/31/1994 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northwest Xpress 'A' 4:51.69
1) Ricky Boyer 11 2) Kaiga Killian 11
3) Dylan McKenna 11 4) Max Shepherd 10
2 Do Right 'A' 4:39.00 5:04.95
1) Tony Dean 10 2) Ricky Thompson 11
3) Bryson Atkins 11 4) Russell Kye 11
3 Northwest Xpress 'B' 5:31.28
1) Davontae Scott 11 2) Connor Sterrett 11
3) Austin Knights 11 4) Ike Obinna 12

High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 5-09 1979 David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brody Riggs 10 AZ Puma 1.35m 1.40m
2 Devin Centers 10 Unattached 1.30m 1.30m
2 Tanner Buckler 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 1.30m 1.30m
4 Travis Colby 10 AZ Cheetahs 1.25m 1.25m
4 Andrew McDonald 10 AZ Puma 1.30m 1.25m
6 Calvin Lindsey 12 Bobcats 1.15m 1.20m
7 Luke Bently 12 Northwest Xpress 1.15m
8 Sky Seliquini 11 AZ Blaze J1.15m
8 Micah Brierley 11 Arizona 1.05m J1.15m
10 Dylan Whitwer 11 AZ Puma 1.15m 1.10m

Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 19-05 1974 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Axel Mueller 11 AZ Cheetahs 4.45m 4.28m
2 Michael Roberson 12 Rising Sun 4.16m
3 Nck Gorman 11 Northwest Xpress 4.12m
4 Seth Manzanares 10 AZ Blaze 4.00m 3.99m
5 Dylan Ackert-Balgenorth 11 Bobcats 3.36m 3.59m
6 Donald Goodson 10 Feeltheheat 3.52m 3.46m
7 Alex Villarrael 11 Bobcats 3.39m
8 DeAndrea Williams 10 AZ Titans 3.34m
9 Davontae Scott 11 Northwest Xpress 3.28m
10 Clayton Deuschel 10 AZ Cheetahs 3.19m
11 Luke Bently 12 Northwest Xpress 3.07m
12 Ben Kmetz 11 Bobcats 3.03m
13 Adam Staples 12 Arizona Flames 2.91m 2.91m
14 James Rodrigues 10 Northwest Xpress 2.59m
15 Triton Paiz 11 Rising Sun 2.35m

Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 53-00 6/28/1980 Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Travis Colby 10 AZ Cheetahs 9.88m 10.35m
2 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 9.14m 8.68m
3 Shawn Collins 10 Unattached 7.87m
4 Trent Begay 11 AZ Cheetahs 7.26m
5 Joshua Ebling 11 Unattached 7.02m 7.07m
6 Connor Hardesty 10 AZ Blaze 5.99m 6.89m
7 Alex Sainz 10 Northwest Xpress 6.67m
8 Triton Paiz 11 Rising Sun 6.52m
9 Ben Kmetz 11 Bobcats 5.60m
10 Cooper Killiam 10 Northwest Xpress 5.54m
11 Fernando Grijalva 10 AZ Blaze 5.24m 5.09m
12 Chance Martinez-Droey 10 Northwest Xpress 4.49m
-- Peter Reniewicki 11 Arizona FOUL

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 159-07 6/19/1982 Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 17.90m 19.25m
2 Shawn Collins 10 Unattached 19.16m
3 Travis Colby 10 AZ Cheetahs 17.65m
4 Alex Sainz 10 Northwest Xpress 15.41m
5 Joshua Ebling 11 Unattached 15.09m
6 Triton Paiz 11 Rising Sun 15.06m
7 Chance Martinez-Droey 10 Northwest Xpress 12.60m
8 Cooper Killiam 10 Northwest Xpress 12.54m

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 123-03 7/28/2001 Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Travis Colby 10 AZ Cheetahs 30.00m 33.17m
2 Brandon Raphael 11 Bobcats 32.17m
3 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 31.96m 31.20m
4 Dylan Whitwer 11 AZ Puma 25.72m
5 Tony Dean 10 Do Right,Phoenix, A 26.46m 25.13m
6 Marcus Murzl 11 Bobcats 23.28m
7 Joshua Ebling 11 Unattached 22.64m
8 Micah Brierley 11 Arizona 24.98m 21.22m
9 Shawn Collins 10 Unattached 21.18m
10 Cooper Killiam 10 Northwest Xpress 18.83m
11 Alex Sainz 10 Northwest Xpress 18.09m
12 Chance Martinez-Droey 10 Northwest Xpress 15.67m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Markus Wheaton 13 Do Right,Phoenix, A 12.01 12.34 1
2 Jamie Morris 13 Rising Sun 13.06 12.35 1
3 Andre Lindsey 14 Bobcats 12.50 12.74 1
4 Bryce Wood 13 Do Right 12.97 3
4 Robert Matthews 12 AZ Cheetahs 12.92 12.97 1
6 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 12.92 13.15 1
7 Ronnie Walker 12 Northwest Xpress 13.10 13.20 1
8 Juan Carlos Villarrael 14 Bobcats 13.40 13.26 1
9 Kyle Thomas 13 Northwest Xpress 13.50 13.68 1
10 Camyone Williams 13 AZ Panthers 14.14 3
11 Avory Grimhall 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.66 14.51 2
12 Dillon Holman 13 AZ Cheetahs 13.00 14.54 1
12 Jabril Gibson 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.53 14.54 2
14 Tyshawn Hall 12 Mustangs Track C 14.71 2
15 Steven Palmer 12 AZ Puma 15.06 3
16 Andrew Ledesma 12 Rising Sun 15.68 15.54 2
17 Elliott Chee 13 Tuba City 15.55 3
18 Ryan Thomas 12 AZ Blaze 14.10 16.05 2
19 Peter Heffernan 13 AZ Puma 17.80 16.44 2
20 Chris Pena 12 AZ Puma 18.18 16.73 2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jamie Morris 13 Rising Sun 25.75 26.61 1
2 Joseph Shorten 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 27.70 26.83 1
3 Terrence Salas 12 Rising Sun 27.60 27.31 1
4 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 26.66 27.34 1
5 Elrio Chirte 14 Pilots 28.43 3
6 Camyone Williams 13 AZ Panthers 28.69 2
7 Tyshawn Hall 12 Mustangs Track C 30.72 2
8 Elliott Chee 13 Tuba City 31.18 3
9 Shane Atene 13 Tuba City 31.20 3
10 Avory Grimhall 12 AZ Cheetahs 30.55 32.46 1
11 Andrew Ledesma 12 Rising Sun 32.34 33.06 2
12 Chase Handesty 12 AZ Blaze 34.41 35.43 2

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 47.16 8/1/1993 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Markus Wheaton 13 Do Right,Phoenix, A 56.00 56.93 3
2 Nate Evans 13 Northwest Xpress 1:02.70 1:00.77 3
3 Joseph Shorten 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 1:00.88 1
4 Yusuf Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:00.00 1:02.46 3
5 Collin Goff 14 Northwest Xpress 1:09.40 1:04.61 2
6 Elrio Chirte 14 Pilots 1:04.80 1
7 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:00.00 1:05.91 3
8 Robert Matthews 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:00.00 1:06.12 3
9 Cory Trotter 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 1:08.91 1:06.23 2
10 Michael Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:05.00 1:06.69 3
11 Dain McFarland 12 Northwest Xpress 1:11.50 1:07.67 2
12 Nico Nicholson 12 Arizona 1:07.70 1:08.88 2
13 Nick Saiz 14 Northwest Xpress 1:09.10 1:09.43 2
14 Austin Ross 12 AZ Blaze 1:13.00 1:10.51 2
15 Elliott Chee 13 Tuba City 1:10.59 1
16 Avory Grimhall 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:08.00 1:14.67 2
17 Carl Smith 12 Arizona 1:13.00 1:14.83 2
18 Monty Begay 13 Tuba City 1:22.60 1

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 1:56.36 7/28/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nate Evans 13 Northwest Xpress 2:21.39
2 Cory Trotter 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:48.00 2:36.62
3 Ronnie Gray 12 Rising Sun 2:38.00 2:39.75
4 Nick Saiz 14 Northwest Xpress 2:42.05
5 Alek Townsend 12 Northwest Xpress 2:52.97
6 Nico Nicholson 12 Arizona 2:49.70 2:55.50
7 Carl Smith 12 Arizona 2:53.10 2:58.90
8 Patrick Balkow 13 Casa Grande 3:01.47
9 Justin Garcia 13 Casa Grande 3:01.75
10 Monty Begay 13 Tuba City 3:08.75

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vail Hoyer 13 AZ Blaze 5:05.00 5:04.05
2 Zachary Strickland 13 Casa Grande 5:09.01
3 Ronnie Gray 12 Rising Sun 5:18.00 5:31.48

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:08.86 7/31/1993 Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justin Garcia 13 Casa Grande 11:17.56
2 Patrick Balkow 13 Casa Grande 12:00.88
3 Frank Smith 13 Arizona 12:29.70
4 Monty Begay 13 Tuba City 15:39.45

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 14:10.18 7/26/1997 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Monty Begay 13 Tuba City 26:37.85

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Wood 13 Do Right 14.53 14.83
2 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 16.00 15.59
3 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 16.00 15.62
4 Steven Palmer 12 AZ Panthers 18.58 18.16
5 Yusuf Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.41 18.23
6 Michael Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 17.79 18.31
7 Cody Mathis 12 Rising Sun 19.50 18.98
8 Peter Heffernan 13 AZ Puma 23.09 22.21

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 24.83 7/30/1995 Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Wood 13 Do Right 26.59 28.57
2 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 28.00 29.62
3 Yusuf Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.56 29.98
4 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 30.20 30.78
5 Cody Mathis 12 Rising Sun 33.23
6 Steven Palmer 12 AZ Panthers 35.04

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 43.51 7/29/2000 Boynton Beach, TC
W.Dix, M.Dowdell, J.Wimbley, D.Owen
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetah 'A' 51.67 51.43
1) Michael Jordan 12 2) Trey Waters 12
3) Robert Matthews 12 4) Yusuf Muhammad 12
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 51.56
1) Ronnie Walker 12 2) Collin Goff 14
3) Kyle Thomas 13 4) Nate Evans 13
3 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 52.23
1) Juan Carlos Villarrael 14 2) Andre Lindsey 14
3) Erwin Jones Jr 12 4) Connor Farquharson 13

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:23.96 8/1/1993 LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northwest Xpress 'A' 4:32.81
1) Nate Evans 13 2) Dain McFarland 12
3) Kyle Thomas 13 4) Ronnie Walker 12
2 Northwest Xpress 'B' 4:51.44
1) Nick Saiz 14 2) Collin Goff 14
3) Alek Townsend 12 4) Dylan Flanders 12

High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 6-04.75 7/24/1998 Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Scott Brueckner 13 Northwest Xpress 1.60m
2 Dylan Walashek 12 AZ Puma 1.45m 1.55m
3 Dillon Holman 13 AZ Cheetahs 1.50m

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 14-00.50 1977 Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alex Hsu 14 Ultimate 3.12m 3.20m

Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 23-00.50 1976 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 5.35m 5.23m
2 Ronnie Walker 12 Northwest Xpress 4.86m
3 Collin Goff 14 Northwest Xpress 4.52m
4 Cody Mathis 12 Rising Sun 4.47m
5 Terrence Salas 12 Rising Sun 4.43m
6 Dillon Holman 13 AZ Cheetahs 4.33m
7 Nico Nicholson 12 Arizona 4.23m
8 Nick Saiz 14 Northwest Xpress 4.21m
9 Andre Lindsey 14 Bobcats 4.02m
10 Dain McFarland 12 Northwest Xpress 4.01m
11 Austin Ross 12 AZ Blaze 3.96m 3.96m
12 Robert Matthews 12 AZ Cheetahs 4.36m 3.92m
13 Michael Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 3.84m
14 Juan Carlos Villarrael 14 Bobcats 3.50m 3.79m
15 Alek Townsend 12 Northwest Xpress 3.78m
16 Cory Trotter 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 4.09m 3.64m
17 Richard Gray 12 Rising Sun 3.53m
18 Ryan Thomas 12 AZ Blaze 3.34m 3.40m
19 Chase Handesty 12 AZ Blaze 3.49m 3.38m
20 Andrew Ledesma 12 Rising Sun 3.28m

Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jabril Gibson 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 11.56m 11.65m
2 Shelby Luke 13 AZ Cheetahs 10.12m
3 Shane Atene 13 Tuba City 9.79m
4 Kyle Thomas 13 Northwest Xpress 9.23m
5 Richard Gray 12 Rising Sun 8.58m
6 Scott Brueckner 13 Northwest Xpress 8.43m
7 Connor Farquharson 13 Bobcats 8.38m 8.01m
8 Chuck Rodriguez 12 Northwest Xpress 7.79m
9 Stephen Callaway 12 Northwest Xpress 6.38m
10 Kyle Keswick 12 Northwest Xpress 6.33m
11 Gary Pinkney 12 Rising Sun 6.01m
-- Peter Heffernan 13 AZ Puma FOUL

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 201-10 6/3/1995 Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jabril Gibson 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 27.54m 30.69m
2 Scott Brueckner 13 Northwest Xpress 28.76m
3 Shelby Luke 13 AZ Cheetahs 24.97m
4 Richard Gray 12 Rising Sun 22.94m
5 Connor Farquharson 13 Bobcats 22.60m 21.36m
6 Kyle Keswick 12 Northwest Xpress 20.54m
7 Chuck Rodriguez 12 Northwest Xpress 19.61m
8 Stephen Callaway 12 Northwest Xpress 19.08m
9 Gary Pinkney 12 Rising Sun 12.50m
-- Shane Atene 13 Tuba City FOUL

Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 176-06 7/6/2000 Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 34.22m 32.65m
2 Connor Farquharson 13 Bobcats 24.56m 30.52m
3 Dain McFarland 12 Northwest Xpress 25.49m
4 Ryan Yatabe 12 AZ Elite 24.48m
5 Dillon Holman 13 AZ Cheetahs 24.17m
6 Chris Pena 12 AZ Puma 18.89m 19.28m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/8797 Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.83 11.78 2
2 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 11.96 11.83 2
3 Eric Sylve 14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 11.80 11.99 2
4 Marcus Washington 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 12.09 12.09 1
5 Tarell Brock 14 Do Right 12.13 12.25 2
6 Jumanne Robertson 14 Northwest Xpress 12.40 12.75 2
7 Jordan Devore 14 Northwest Xpress 12.10 12.96 2
8 Daniel Arens 14 AZ Cheetahs 13.28 13.22 1
9 Michael Harris 14 Do Right 14.20 13.95 1
10 Darren Eskee 14 Tuba City 14.35 1
11 Jeremy Sampson 14 Tuba City 14.46 1
12 Jaco b Bruen 15 Unattached 15.64 1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 24.00 24.42 1
2 Tarell Brock 14 Do Right 25.10 24.74 1
3 Marcus Washington 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 24.66 25.17 1
4 Eric Sylve 14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 24.72 25.61 1
5 Jumanne Robertson 14 Northwest Xpress 26.20 26.33 1
6 Daniel McIver 14 AZ Titans 27.75 2
7 Daniel Arens 14 AZ Cheetahs 27.60 27.85 1
8 Michael Harris 14 Do Right 29.50 29.92 1
9 Jeremy Sampson 14 Tuba City 30.04 2
10 Darren Eskee 14 Tuba City 30.41 2
11 Lance Begay 14 Tuba City 36.69 2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
National: N 45.99 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jumanne Robertson 14 Northwest Xpress 59.51 1
2 Jordan Devore 14 Northwest Xpress 1:00.30 59.64 2
3 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 56.00 1:00.32 2
4 Tarell Brock 14 Do Right 58.18 1:01.58 2
5 Darren Eskee 14 Tuba City 1:06.84 1
6 Jeremy Sampson 14 Tuba City 1:07.61 1
7 Ricardo Loayza 14 AZ Puma 58.20 1:09.55 2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 1:53.37 7/28/1985 Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Derrell Johnson 14 Eternal Flame 2:10.57
2 Markell Brock 14 Do Right 2:15.93 2:14.67
3 Brandon McLevain 14 AZ Cheetahs 2:20.00 2:27.36
4 Ricardo Loayza 14 AZ Puma 2:39.46

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:56.84 7/9/2000 Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Derrell Johnson 14 Eternal Flame 4:44.59
2 Brandon McLevain 14 AZ Cheetahs 5:00.00 5:08.49

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brandon McLevain 14 AZ Cheetahs 11:00.00 10:43.14

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
National: N 13.99 7/30/1995 Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marcus Washington 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 16.07 16.74

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 51.71 7/27/1996 Baynad Kamani, Missouri City, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Markell Brock 14 Do Right 1:05.87 1:13.13

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 7-05 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress 1.60m
2 Daniel McIver 14 AZ Titans 1.50m
-- Daniel Arens 14 AZ Cheetahs NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 24-01.50 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 6.37m 5.45m
2 Markell Brock 14 Do Right 5.47m 5.32m
3 Marcus Washington 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 5.45m 5.10m
4 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 4.90m 5.07m
5 Jordan Devore 14 Northwest Xpress 4.99m
6 Michael Harris 14 Do Right 4.68m 4.93m
7 Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress 4.43m
8 Daniel Arens 14 AZ Cheetahs 3.91m

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 49-05.75 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 11.36m 11.61m
-- Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.09m FOUL

Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joe Ricco 15 Bobcats 13.53m
2 Jaco b Bruen 15 Unattached 12.24m
3 Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress 6.86m

Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 191-11 6/1/1985 Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joe Ricco 15 Bobcats 39.49m
2 Jaco b Bruen 15 Unattached 33.95m
3 Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress 19.95m

Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 202-09 7/6/2001 Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joe Ricco 15 Bobcats 33.95m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brent Edwards 16 Unattached 14.03

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 1:49.49 7/27/2000 Nick Davenport, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matthew Wilbur 16 Unattached 2:20.40 2:25.90

Shot Put (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 67-00.50 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brent Edwards 16 Unattached 11.34m

Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
================================================================================
National: N 207-04 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brent Edwards 16 Unattached 27.28m

Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 232-09 8/1/1998 Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, Va
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dan Haddock 16 AZ Elite,Paradise V 59.25m