Licensed to USATF - Arizona Association - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/18/2005 01:36 PM
Regulation Meet - 4/16/2005
Youth Only - 9 Lane Track
Mesa CC
Results

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jasmyne Graham 7 Do Right 15.10 15.84 5
2 Destiny Riley 7 Do Right 15.55 16.53 5
3 Drianna Mustin 7 Rising Sun 18.29 17.30 4
4 Jene' Price 7 AZ Panthers 18.17 17.82 4
5 Raviauna Gray 7 AZ Panthers 17.41 17.94 5
6 Ralaisa Gray 5 AZ Panthers 18.35 18.02 4
7 Jalissa Smith 7 Arizona Flames 18.06 18.08 4
8 Christine Williford 7 Rising Sun 18.62 18.13 3
9 Tashaila Bullock 8 AZ Titans 18.16 1
10 Araya Fletcher 6 Do Right 18.02 18.17 4
11 Jailyn Brooks 7 Do Right 17.78 18.18 5
12 Ciboney Edwards 7 AZ Cheetahs 17.90 18.36 5
13 Tessa Davis 7 AZ Elite 18.56 18.42 3
14 Kyli Dublin AZ Cheetahs 19.19 18.52 3
15 Aolyion Spruell 6 Do Right 18.02 18.69 4
16 Aleea Atkins 7 Do Right 18.02 18.71 5
17 Sterling Williamson 6 Northwest Xpress 19.60 18.73 3
18 Destiny Cannon 7 AZ Cheetahs 16.51 18.74 5
19 Anaya Williams 6 AZ Panthers 19.35 18.97 3
20 Aubrey Alder 6 AZ Heat 18.20 19.06 4
21 Sabriya Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 18.55 19.14 4
22 Kiara Atkins 6 Do Right 19.06 19.22 3
23 Taelor Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 23.10 20.21 2
24 Kendall Williams 6 Arizona Flames 20.26 20.72 2
25 Rebekah Green 5 Northwest Xpress 21.30 20.77 2
26 Kayla Badillo-Sm 6 Mustangs Track C 23.14 20.97 1
27 Kirsten Smith 6 Eternal Flame 21.22 21.12 2
28 Jessica Menefee 7 AZ Blaze 21.21 21.24 2
29 Victoria Lindsey 8 Bobcats 21.29 1
30 Reba Reeves 5 AZ Elite 24.70 21.38 1
31 Alyssia Lucero 6 Casa Grande 21.70 1
32 Chyna Anderson 5 Do Right 20.92 21.95 2
33 Nasiah Brown 5 Mustangs Track C 22.02 25.23 2

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jasmyne Graham 7 Do Right 32.11 33.30 4
2 Destiny Riley 7 Do Right 38.98 33.71 3
3 Tashaila Bullock 8 AZ Titans 33.93 1
4 Drianna Mustin 7 Rising Sun 38.00 36.45 4
5 Raviauna Gray 7 AZ Panthers 36.38 36.68 4
6 Jalissa Smith 7 Arizona Flames 37.63 37.50 4
7 Jene' Price 7 AZ Panthers 39.45 37.81 3
8 Ciboney Edwards 7 AZ Cheetahs 39.51 38.30 3
9 Tessa Davis 7 AZ Elite 39.80 38.63 3
10 Christine Williford 7 Rising Sun 35.54 38.84 4
11 Araya Fletcher 6 Do Right 38.01 39.66 4
12 Kayla Badillo-Sm 6 Mustangs Track C 49.12 39.80 1
13 Jailyn Brooks 7 Do Right 38.01 39.83 3
14 Ralaisa Gray 5 AZ Panthers 40.38 40.00 2
15 Aleea Atkins 7 Do Right 38.75 40.10 3
16 Kiara Atkins 6 Do Right 39.55 40.27 3
17 Sabriya Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 39.88 40.48 3
18 Anaya Williams 6 AZ Panthers 41.76 40.69 2
19 Kyli Dublin AZ Cheetahs 41.43 41.03 2
20 Rebekah Green 5 Northwest Xpress 48.30 41.51 1
21 Destiny Cannon 7 AZ Cheetahs 35.49 41.71 4
22 Kirsten Smith 6 Eternal Flame 49.82 42.14 1
23 Aolyion Spruell 6 Do Right 38.01 42.46 3
24 Chyna Anderson 5 Do Right 46.83 42.68 1
25 Reba Reeves 5 AZ Elite 47.20 42.78 1
26 Kendall Williams 6 Arizona Flames 42.93 44.65 2
27 Taelor Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 41.54 44.95 2
28 Sterling Williamson 6 Northwest Xpress 30.05 49.01 4

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 1:09.70 1:09.90
1) Jailyn Brooks 7 2) Aolyion Spruell 6
3) Destiny Riley 7 4) Araya Fletcher 6
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:15.30 1:27.69
1) Rebecca Blaha 7 2) Rebekah Green 5
3) Katie McGinley-Colman 6 4) Katie Colman 7

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jasmyne Graham 7 Do Right 3.18m
2 Jene' Price 7 AZ Panthers 2.75m
3 Jalissa Smith 7 Arizona Flames 2.69m
4 Aleea Atkins 7 Do Right 2.53m
5 Drianna Mustin 7 Rising Sun 2.38m
6 Destiny Cannon 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.35m
7 Ciboney Edwards 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.22m
8 Aubrey Alder 6 AZ Heat 2.15m
9 Kayla Badillo-Sm 6 Mustangs Track C 2.04m
10 Kiara Atkins 6 Do Right 2.02m
11 Taelor Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 1.92m
12 Christine Williford 7 Rising Sun 1.91m
12 Alyssia Lucero 6 Casa Grande 1.91m
14 Kyli Dublin AZ Cheetahs 1.90m
15 Nasiah Brown 5 Mustangs Track C 1.83m
16 Katie McGinley-Colman 6 Northwest Xpress 1.63m
17 Kendall Williams 6 Arizona Flames 1.62m
18 Chyna Anderson 5 Do Right 1.40m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
National: N 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shannon Jackson 9 Do Right 14.22 14.94 4
2 Kendall Stokes 9 Arizona Flames 15.12 14.98 4
3 Lilly Halton 9 Cold Water Expre 16.88 15.44 3
4 Takerra Waters 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.64 15.82 4
5 Taylor Colter 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 15.96 1
6 Jayda Wilson 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.87 15.98 3
7 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 16.15 16.12 3
8 Sheyenne Davis 9 Cold Water Expre 16.88 16.14 3
9 Tori Kruger 8 Northwest Xpress 17.30 16.15 2
10 Savannah Bowen 8 Rising Sun 16.16 1
11 Dreax Thomas 9 AZ Panthers 16.19 16.19 3
12 Sara Higgs 9 Arizona Flames 16.40 16.53 3
13 Whitney Belford 8 Cold Water Expre 16.82 16.81 3
14 Brianna Lee 9 Arizona Flames 16.50 16.85 3
15 Tateyana Edmond 9 AZ Titans 17.00 16.91 2
16 Indya Pascascio 8 Rising Sun 17.31 1
17 Phoebe LaBlonde 8 AZ Elite 17.00 17.45 2
18 Rayeen Boyd 8 Do Right 17.85 17.64 2
19 Sophia Curiel 8 AZ Puma 17.79 17.87 2
20 Alandrea Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 17.37 18.10 2
21 Taira Miles 8 Rising Sun 18.30 1
22 Jena Smith 9 Eternal Flame 15.31 18.36 4
23 Shavonne Medlin 8 Cold Water Expre 18.51 18.39 1
24 Mahogany Allen 8 Cold Water Expre 19.50 18.56 1
25 Anaysa Cortez 8 Rising Sun 18.59 1
26 Sapphire Dowhan 8 Unattached 18.00 18.68 2
27 Erin Falker 9 Bobcats 18.60 18.78 1
28 Alexandra Govig 9 Arizona 18.76 18.84 1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
National: N 26.71 7/31/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 9 Arizona Flames 30.45 30.55 4
2 Kendall Stokes 9 Arizona Flames 32.33 31.11 4
3 Sherrelle Jordan 9 AZ Cheetahs 29.98 31.12 4
3 Cierra Reeves 8 AZ Elite 34.00 31.12 4
5 Lilly Halton 9 Cold Water Expre 32.88 32.55 4
6 Kaitlyn Courtenay 9 AZ Panthers 33.51 33.39 4
7 Jayda Wilson 8 AZ Cheetahs 32.05 33.58 4
8 Tijaha Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 34.25 33.73 3
9 Sheyenne Davis 9 Cold Water Expre 35.14 33.96 3
10 Dreax Thomas 9 AZ Panthers 33.78 34.48 4
11 Whitney Belford 8 Cold Water Expre 36.30 34.66 3
12 Sarah Dennard 8 Unattached 34.98 1
13 Sara Higgs 9 Arizona Flames 34.57 35.57 3
14 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 34.77 35.63 3
15 Tateyana Edmond 9 AZ Titans 35.00 35.66 3
16 Tori Kruger 8 Northwest Xpress 34.50 35.71 3
17 Brianna Lee 9 Arizona Flames 35.00 36.08 3
18 Alandrea Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 37.43 36.54 2
19 Phoebe LaBlonde 8 AZ Elite 39.00 38.56 2
20 Rayeen Boyd 8 Do Right 40.01 39.16 2
21 Alexandra Govig 9 Arizona 40.58 40.15 2
22 Jena Smith 9 Eternal Flame 41.18 40.16 2
23 Mahogany Allen 8 Cold Water Expre 43.41 41.43 2
24 Shavonne Medlin 8 Cold Water Expre 40.94 41.78 2
25 Trinity Alicea 8 Mustangs Track C 42.90 1
26 Kya Harper 9 Cold Water Expre 42.95 1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
National: N 59.81 8/1/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kendall Stokes 9 Arizona Flames 1:20.24 1:13.34 1
1 Shaquin Mack 9 Unattached 1:13.34 2
3 Lilly Halton 9 Cold Water Expre 1:15.40 1:15.38 1
4 Sheyenne Davis 9 Cold Water Expre 1:21.14 1
5 Cierra Reeves 8 AZ Elite 1:19.00 1:21.25 1
5 Jessica Lohrenz 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:21.25 2
7 Alandrea Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:20.00 1:26.41 1
8 Jessica Williams 8 Arizona Flames 1:35.00 1:27.08 1
8 Whitney Belford 8 Cold Water Expre 1:27.08 2
10 Shavonne Medlin 8 Cold Water Expre 1:45.00 1:36.87 1
11 Trinity Alicea 8 Mustangs Track C 1:43.72 1:37.32 1
12 Valerie Badillo-Sm 8 Mustangs Track C 1:44.39 1:43.32 1

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
National: N 2:23.98 7/6/1986 Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taleisha Thompson 8 Do Right 3:07.00 3:08.23
2 Julianna Vanderhout 9 AZ Elite 3:10.99
3 Star Seliquini 9 AZ Blaze 3:13.44
4 Jessica Williams 8 Arizona Flames 3:14.81
5 Ashlee McKenna 9 Northwest Xpress 3:26.20

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:51.28 6/18/1994 Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Star Seliquini 9 AZ Blaze 6:30.07
2 Julianna Vanderhout 9 AZ Elite 6:35.40

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 54.56 7/30/1994 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetah 'A' 1:00.93
1) Sherrelle Jordan 9 2) Takerra Waters 8
3) Tijaha Waters 9 4) Jayda Wilson 8
2 Do Right 'A' 59.02 1:03.76
1) Savannah Meador 9 2) Shannon Jackson 9
3) Erin Clark 8 4) LaQuezanee Davis 8
3 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 1:07.42
1) Savannah Bowen 8 2) Anaysa Cortez 8
3) Taylor Colter 9 4) Taira Miles 8
4 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 1:10.44
1) Renee Dyson 9 2) Lizabeth Dyson 9
3) Taylor Dyson 9 4) Erin Falker 9

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:19.00 7/29/1993 Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 5:46.57
1) Erin Falker 9 2) Lizabeth Dyson 9
3) Renee Dyson 9 4) Taylor Dyson 9
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 5:49.68
1) Kayla Gutierrez 9 2) Tori Kruger 8
3) Ashlee McKenna 9 4) Shelby Ryan 9

High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4-08 7/24/1997 Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 9 Arizona Flames 1.25m
2 Sherrelle Jordan 9 AZ Cheetahs 1.08m

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 15-01.75 1972 Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 9 Arizona Flames 4.08m
2 Sarah Dennard 8 Unattached 3.73m
3 Taleisha Thompson 8 Do Right 3.17m
4 Brianna Lee 9 Arizona Flames 2.96m
5 Sara Higgs 9 Arizona Flames 2.89m
6 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 2.85m
7 Dreax Thomas 9 AZ Panthers 2.67m
8 Jessica Williams 8 Arizona Flames 2.54m
9 Kaitlyn Courtenay 9 AZ Panthers 2.47m
10 Rayeen Boyd 8 Do Right 2.39m
11 Alexandra Govig 9 Arizona 2.28m

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 34-04 7/28/1995 Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cassie Johnson 9 Tonto 6.65m
2 Savannah Meador 9 Do Right,Glendale, 6.48m
3 Shelby Ryan 9 Northwest Xpress 5.68m
4 Tijaha Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 4.75m
5 Taylor Dyson 9 Bobcats 3.80m

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 89-02 7/6/2001 Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Renee Dyson 9 Bobcats 15.14m
2 Shelby Ryan 9 Northwest Xpress 13.10m
3 Lizabeth Dyson 9 Bobcats 11.66m
4 Sapphire Dowhan 8 Unattached 10.77m
5 Kayla Gutierrez 9 Northwest Xpress 9.60m
6 Taylor Dyson 9 Bobcats 7.13m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alexis Clay 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.52 13.39 5
2 Jaszmyne Smith 10 Rising Sun 14.20 13.71 5
3 Delana Moore 10 Do Right 13.88 13.82 5
4 Destiny Lundy 11 Arizona Flames 14.09 13.84 5
5 Natalie Melkonoff 11 Arizona 14.14 14.01 5
6 Jasmine Wilson 10 Rising Sun 14.70 14.43 4
7 Sydnee Freeman 11 AZ Elite 14.47 2
8 Tianna Wheaton 11 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.01 14.52 5
9 Khadijah McClain 11 Do Right,Phoenix, A 13.97 14.55 5
10 Joyelle Dancy 10 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 14.99 14.59 4
11 Treniese Sylve 10 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 14.81 14.61 4
12 Brianna McFarland 11 Bobcats 14.62 14.65 4
13 Tyerra Wheaton 11 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.00 14.70 5
14 Megan Benson 10 Arizona Flames 14.95 14.72 4
15 Taylor Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 15.79 14.82 3
16 Moriah Hayes 10 AZ Cheetahs 15.25 14.85 3
17 Jasmine Morris 11 AZ Cheetahs 14.82 15.02 4
18 Salimah Muhammad 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.25 15.04 3
19 Tori Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.51 15.34 3
20 Brianna Jackson 12 Do Right 15.57 15.54 3
21 Mykeisha Roberson 12 Do Right 15.77 15.76 3
22 Canada Smith 10 AZ Puma 15.81 2
23 Cary Willis 11 Arizona Flames 15.94 16.01 3
24 Catherine Zabilski 11 Arizona 16.55 16.23 2
25 Mia Frankel 11 Arizona 16.18 16.47 2
26 Dominique Jackson 11 Do Right 14.93 16.68 4
27 Derriann Richardson 11 AZ Cheetahs 14.93 16.86 4
28 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 16.60 16.91 2
29 Alexandria Smith 12 AZ Cheetahs 17.06 3
30 Makayla Scott 10 Arizona Flames 17.54 17.71 2
31 Samantha Mason 10 AZ Blaze 16.43 18.16 2
32 Jessica Carr 11 Northwest Xpress 17.50 18.25 2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jasmin Pratt 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 27.60 27.65 3
2 Sydnee Freeman 11 AZ Elite 28.65 28.18 3
3 Destiny Lundy 11 Arizona Flames 29.25 28.57 3
4 Natalie Melkonoff 11 Arizona 28.84 29.39 3
5 Lindsey Thomas 10 Northwest Xpress 28.30 29.89 3
6 Chantell Johnson 11 Mustangs Track C 32.32 30.33 2
7 Joyelle Dancy 10 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 29.76 30.74 3
8 Treniese Sylve 10 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 30.36 30.86 3
9 Salimah Muhammad 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.01 31.04 3
10 Desiree Phillips 11 Rising Sun 32.00 31.30 2
11 Dallas Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 32.11 31.45 2
12 Brianna Jackson 12 Do Right 32.52 32.12 2
13 Canada Smith 10 AZ Puma 32.48 1
14 Vanessa Diggs 10 Northwest Xpress 36.50 33.42 1
15 Justice Cox 10 Unattached 33.91 33.45 2
16 Mia Frankel 11 Arizona 34.79 33.93 2
17 Danielle Vickers 11 Arizona Flames 33.37 34.03 2
18 Sarah Fakler 10 Bobcats 34.80 35.94 2
19 Tracy Paulsen 10 AZ Elite 36.74 1
20 Desiree Hudson 10 Cold Water Expre 40.48 1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 55.54 7/27/2001 Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ashley Pinkney 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:02.00 1:06.44 3
2 Natalie Melkonoff 11 Arizona 1:09.00 1:07.52 3
3 Alexis Clay 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:06.00 1:07.56 3
4 Cadija Caldwell 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:06.00 1:07.65 3
5 Jade Dean 10 Do Right,Phoenix, A 1:08.46 2
6 Jasmine Morris 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:09.00 1:09.46 3
7 Chantell Johnson 11 Mustangs Track C 1:14.09 1:09.65 2
8 Salimah Muhammad 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:08.00 1:09.90 3
9 Danielle Vickers 11 Arizona Flames 1:22.50 1:15.69 1
10 Catherine Zabilski 11 Arizona 1:21.00 1:17.07 2
11 Mia Frankel 11 Arizona 1:18.05 1
12 Sarah Fakler 10 Bobcats 1:20.00 1:18.84 2
13 Tracy Paulsen 10 AZ Elite 1:19.30 1
14 Dominique Jackson 11 Do Right 1:12.65 1:22.47 2
15 Mykeisha Roberson 12 Do Right 1:26.00 1:27.78 1
16 Jordan Mette 10 AZ Blaze 1:32.00 1:29.73 1

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:13.65 7/29/1995 LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Breana Ruiz 11 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 2:31.87
2 Jade Dean 10 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:41.00 2:41.57
3 Dominique Jackson 11 Do Right 2:59.87 3:00.16
4 Alicia Ray 11 AZ Puma 3:12.69
5 Sarah Fakler 10 Bobcats 3:14.47

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:42.58 7/30/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kristina Vanderhout 10 AZ Elite 5:22.36
2 katie huth 12 AZ Cheetahs 5:36.72
3 Tamlyn Kalal 11 AZ Elite,Chandler, 5:38.27
4 Jade Dean 10 Do Right,Phoenix, A 5:35.59 5:53.17
5 Jessica Deuschel 11 AZ Cheetahs 5:56.06
6 Alexandria Stedman 10 Northwest Xpress 6:12.21

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 10:03.54 6/29/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessica Deuschel 11 AZ Cheetahs 13:31.89

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 6:53.70 7/26/1990 Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emma Powers 10 Northwest Xpress 10:10.99
2 Jessica Carr 11 Northwest Xpress 12:27.16

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12.32 7/28/1996 Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cadija Caldwell 11 AZ Cheetahs 13.74 13.55
2 Hannah Carson 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.90 14.03
3 Megan Benson 10 Arizona Flames 14.91 14.83
4 Cary Willis 11 Arizona Flames 15.73 15.92
5 Brianna McFarland 11 Bobcats 16.10 16.22
6 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 18.30 18.74

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 49.17 7/28/1996 Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 55.10 53.64
1) Jasmine Wilson 10 2) Ashley Pinkney 10
3) Jasmin Pratt 10 4) Jaszmyne Smith 10
2 Arizona Flames 'A' 59.50 57.01
1) Megan Benson 10 2) Dallas Johnson 11
3) Taylor Johnson 11 4) Destiny Lundy 11
3 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:02.86
1) Lindsey Thomas 10 2) Kathryn Blaha 10
3) Vanessa Diggs 10 4) Alexandria Stedman 10
-- Do Right 'A' 55.17 DQ
1) Tianna Wheaton 11 2) Khadijah McClain 11
3) Tyerra Wheaton 11 4) Delana Moore 10

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:57.26 7/28/1996 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 4:39.00 4:29.90
1) Ashley Pinkney 10 2) Jasmine Wilson 10
3) Jaszmyne Smith 10 4) Jasmin Pratt 10
2 Do Right 'A' 4:35.00 4:38.26
1) Delana Moore 10 2) Tianna Wheaton 11
3) Khadijah McClain 11 4) Jade Dean 10
3 Arizona Elite 'A' 4:38.52
1) Tamlyn Kalal 11 2) Sydnee Freeman 11
3) Kristina Vanderhout 10 4) Breana Ruiz 11
4 Northwest Xpress 'A' 5:17.91
1) Kathryn Blaha 10 2) Alexandria Stedman 10
3) Emma Powers 10 4) Lindsey Thomas 10

High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-06.25 7/27/1996 Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chantell Johnson 11 Mustangs Track C 1.45m
2 Kelli Cwiekowski 11 AZ Puma J1.45m
3 Jasmine Morris 11 AZ Cheetahs J1.45m
-- Moriah Hayes 10 AZ Cheetahs NH
-- Cary Willis 11 Feeltheheat NH
-- Samantha Mason 10 AZ Blaze NH
-- Makayla Scott 10 Arizona Flames NH
-- Jordan Mette 10 AZ Blaze NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 18-03.75 6/20/1998 Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Treniese Sylve 10 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 4.15m
2 Cadija Caldwell 11 AZ Cheetahs 4.14m
3 Desiree Phillips 11 Rising Sun 3.71m
4 Jessica Carr 11 Northwest Xpress 3.69m
5 Joyelle Dancy 10 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 3.56m
6 Moriah Hayes 10 AZ Cheetahs 3.49m
7 Taylor Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 3.30m
8 Alicia Ray 11 AZ Puma 3.28m
9 Dallas Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 3.23m
10 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 3.21m
11 Brianna Jackson 12 Do Right 2.82m 3.18m
11 Catherine Zabilski 11 Arizona 3.18m
13 Anna Bailey 11 Northwest Xpress 2.94m
14 Vanessa Diggs 10 Northwest Xpress 2.87m
15 Makayla Scott 10 Arizona Flames 2.85m
16 Justice Cox 10 Unattached 2.76m
17 Kayla Owens 10 Northwest Xpress 2.75m
18 Canada Smith 10 AZ Puma 2.72m
19 Nakyra Colter 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2.62m
20 Monica Heinemann 10 Bobcats 2.48m
21 Emma Powers 10 Northwest Xpress 2.43m
22 Alexandria Smith 12 AZ Cheetahs 2.31m

Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 47-07.25 7/11/1987 Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tori Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 8.77m
2 Alexis Clay 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 7.28m
3 Anna Bailey 11 Northwest Xpress 5.92m
4 Nakyra Colter 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 5.15m

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/24/1997 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anna Bailey 11 Northwest Xpress 14.72m
2 Kathryn Blaha 10 Northwest Xpress 12.77m
3 Nakyra Colter 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 7.53m

Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 115-10 7/26/2001 Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hannah Carson 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 44.05m
2 Brianna McFarland 11 Bobcats 18.81m
3 Monica Heinemann 10 Bobcats 16.14m
4 Kayla Owens 10 Northwest Xpress 8.72m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Serene Williams 13 Rising Sun,Whittman 12.70 12.61 4
2 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.52 12.79 4
3 JaQuaisha Hickman 12 AZ Panthers 13.22 13.29 4
4 Chinequa Lee 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.02 13.32 4
5 Sherloyonda Street 12 Rising Sun 13.00 13.35 4
6 Brittney Colter 13 Rising Sun,Peorias, 13.29 13.48 3
7 Niara Greathouse 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.99 13.52 4
8 Angela Reyes 13 AZ Cheetahs 13.51 13.70 3
9 Shanel Smith 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.00 13.77 4
10 Steffanie Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.59 13.81 3
11 DeAnna Wynn 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 14.36 14.05 2
12 Nakita Blevins 13 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.37 14.16 2
13 Alexis Easley 13 Do Right,Glendale, 13.98 14.18 3
14 Diamin Dean 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.29 14.26 2
15 Brittany Palencia 12 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 14.27 1
16 Shanae Etheridge 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.18 14.30 2
17 Marlee Bever 12 Arizona Flames 14.82 14.35 2
18 Hailie Johnson 13 Eternal Flame 14.64 1
19 Arielle Allen 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.58 14.77 3
20 Desiree Morris 13 AZ Cheetahs 13.50 14.83 3
21 Courtney Clark 12 Arizona 14.95 14.96 2
22 Ashley Gray 13 Rising Sun 14.05 14.97 3
23 Taylor Williams 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.02 15.02 3
24 Sharkena Goodson 12 Feeltheheat 15.06 1
25 Lyndsey Edgar 12 Arizona 17.02 1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Serene Williams 13 Rising Sun,Whittman 26.01 25.48 4
2 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.05 27.01 4
3 JaQuaisha Hickman 12 AZ Panthers 27.39 27.21 4
4 Chinequa Lee 12 AZ Cheetahs 28.02 27.46 3
5 Brittney Colter 13 Rising Sun,Peorias, 27.60 27.67 4
6 Sherloyonda Street 12 Rising Sun 27.65 27.96 4
7 Steffanie Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 28.98 28.69 3
8 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 28.91 28.90 3
9 Brittany Palencia 12 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 27.20 29.03 4
10 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 29.50 29.39 3
11 DeAnna Wynn 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 30.55 29.53 2
12 Janelle Molinar 13 AZ Elite 29.00 29.92 3
13 Arielle Allen 12 AZ Cheetahs 28.88 30.40 3
14 Marlee Bever 12 Arizona Flames 30.18 30.43 2
15 Andrea Lindsey 13 Bobcats 30.48 1
16 Ashley Gray 13 Rising Sun 29.00 30.59 3
17 Hailie 06111992 12 Eternal Flame 30.68 30.83 2
18 Sharkena Goodson 12 Feeltheheat 31.82 1
19 Taylor Williams 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.02 31.87 3
20 Courtney Clark 12 Arizona 30.81 32.23 2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 53.43 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Chinequa Lee 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:01.00 59.51 3
2 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:00.00 1:02.32 3
3 Niara Greathouse 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:01.00 1:02.75 3
4 Alexis Easley 13 Do Right,Glendale, 1:05.25 1:03.62 2
5 Denevia Pratt 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:06.00 1:05.72 2
6 Steffanie Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:06.00 1:06.38 2
7 Arielle Allen 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:07.00 1:06.78 2
8 Shanae Etheridge 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 1:04.00 1:06.86 3
9 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1:06.00 1:08.24 2
10 Shanel Smith 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:02.00 1:08.42 3
11 Desiree Morris 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:03.00 1:08.78 3
12 Nakita Blevins 13 Do Right,Phoenix, A 1:12.05 1:09.79 1
13 Diamin Dean 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 1:09.00 1:09.90 1
14 Janelle Molinar 13 AZ Elite 1:21.00 1:10.25 1
15 Shantel Edwards 12 AZ Panthers 1:12.00 1:10.54 1
16 Jackie Winget 13 Northwest Xpress 1:17.50 1:11.22 1
17 Rachel White 13 AZ Elite 1:12.00 1:11.54 2
18 Courtney Clark 12 Arizona 1:14.40 1:14.04 1
19 Angela Reyes 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:05.00 1:23.50 2
20 Tressa Rood 12 AZ Blaze 1:37.00 1:24.82 1

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.00 8/1/1998 Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Madison Pole 14 AZ Elite 2:30.66
2 Katie Huch 13 AZ Cheetahs 2:40.29
3 Denevia Pratt 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 2:41.12
4 Alexis Easley 13 Do Right,Glendale, 2:48.06 2:47.00
5 Shanae Etheridge 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:42.36 2:48.74
6 Diamin Dean 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:45.97 2:49.21
7 Jessica Gonzales 12 AZ Panthers 2:50.11
8 Nakita Blevins 13 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:55.74 2:54.02
9 Shideen Mike 13 AZ Heat 3:06.14

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:36.90 7/28/1996 Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessica Tonn 12 AZ Elite 5:12.05
2 Tess Berghoff 12 Arizona 5:41.06
3 Rebecca Wax 14 Arizona 5:59.45
4 Jessica Gonzales 12 AZ Panthers 6:08.09

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:57.16 7/4/1987 Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kailey Rumbo 12 AZ Blaze 13:08.26
2 Shideen Mike 13 AZ Heat 13:17.48

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 14.01 6/9/2001 Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Larissa Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.52 15.86
2 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 16.36 16.99
3 Shideen Mike 13 AZ Heat 22.88
4 Lyndsey Edgar 12 Arizona 26.50 23.48

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 26.63 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Larissa Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.96 31.08
2 Niara Greathouse 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.05 31.43
3 Marlee Bever 12 Arizona Flames 35.44 36.79
4 Amethyst Boyd 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 37.92

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 46.89 7/28/1996 South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetah 'A' 49.88
1) Chinequa Lee 12 2) Niara Greathouse 12
3) Larissa Matthews 13 4) Bryanna Smythe 12
2 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 51.00 51.54
1) Bianca Lewis 12 2) Serene Williams 13
3) Brittney Colter 13 4) Ayshia Gray 13
3 Arizona Cheetah 'B' 53.34
1) Shanel Smith 13 2) Angela Reyes 13
3) Steffanie Jordan 12 4) Desiree Morris 13

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:45.90 8/1/1993 Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Elite 'A' 4:28.40
1) Brittany Palencia 12 2) Rachel White 13
3) Jessica Tonn 12 4) Madison Pohis 13

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-08.50 6/8/1986 Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 1.40m
2 Shayla Simpson Ultimate 1.35m
3 Audry Hawthorne 13 AZ Puma 1.25m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 10-06 7/30/1999 Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shayla Simpson Ultimate 2.75m
2 Lindsay Jantzi 13 Ultimate 2.00m

Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 19-11 6/20/1998 Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Angela Reyes 13 AZ Cheetahs 4.46m
2 Shantel Edwards 12 AZ Panthers 4.31m
3 Andrea Lindsey 13 Bobcats 3.90m
3 Marlee Bever 12 Arizona Flames 3.90m
5 Jackie Winget 13 Northwest Xpress 3.77m
6 Hailie 06111992 12 Eternal Flame 3.76m
7 Ashley Dickerson 12 Northwest Xpress 3.54m

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 39-09.25 4/24/1999 Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Larissa Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 10.07m
2 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 10.04m

Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52-01.25 1976 Susie Ray, Orange, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamesse Evans 12 Do Right,Mesa, AZ 10.39m
2 Amethyst Boyd 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 8.94m
3 Chloe Johnson 13 Eternal Flame 8.62m
4 Tamara Leach 13 AZ Cheetahs 8.55m
5 Frances Lucero 12 Casa Grande 8.49m
6 Taylor Williams 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 7.77m

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 152-00 2/23/1990 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamesse Evans 12 Do Right,Mesa, AZ 25.66m
2 Frances Lucero 12 Casa Grande 19.34m
3 Taylor Williams 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.33m
-- Chloe Johnson 13 Eternal Flame FOUL

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 122-00 7/30/2000 Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amethyst Boyd 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 25.40m
2 Chloe Johnson 13 Eternal Flame 17.56m
3 Frances Lucero 12 Casa Grande 16.59m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kennisha Tucker 14 Rising Sun 14.60 14.70
2 Eboney Fletcher 14 AZ Puma 15.40 15.21

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 23.26 7/31/1999 LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anastasia Ward 14 Do Right,Phoenix, A 29.82 29.61
2 Kennisha Tucker 14 Rising Sun 31.00 31.46
3 Raisa Robinson 14 AZ Cheetahs 34.38

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anastasia Ward 14 Do Right,Phoenix, A 1:07.97 1:07.00

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.69 7/27/1991 Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Britney Pinkney 15 Rising Sun 2:44.06
2 Anastasia Ward 14 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:52.48 2:50.16

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:25.57 7/22/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Britney Pinkney 15 Rising Sun 6:18.89

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12-05.50 7/5/2001 Julene Bailey, Nampa, ID
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cynthia Barela 14 Ultimate 2.45m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 20-02.50 7/10/1999 Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Antwoniqua Taylor 14 AZ Titans 4.07m
2 Kennisha Tucker 14 Rising Sun 3.75m

Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 49-10.50 7/27/2001 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taylor Labricea 15 Unattached 6.55m
2 Eboney Fletcher 14 AZ Puma 6.13m

Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 164-05 5/12/1997 Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Raisa Robinson 14 AZ Cheetahs 12.35m

Shot Put (4K) Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 49-09.75 7/25/1997 Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marrilyn Galvan 17 Unattached 6.29m

Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 175-03 7/9/1995 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marrilyn Galvan 17 Unattached 19.52m

Javelin Throw (600 G) Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 158-07.50 7/24/1999 Sarah Malone, Newburg, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carmelia Kee 18 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 32.48m

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kory Wilson 7 Northwest Xpress 14.50 15.06 6
2 Malcolm Thomas 7 AZ Titans 15.50 15.37 6
3 Colin Erickson 7 Arizona Flames 15.56 16.06 6
4 Alonzo Alexzander 7 Do Right 16.90 16.25 6
5 Jerome Green 6 Do Right 17.68 16.38 4
6 Lawrence Wallace 7 AZ Titans 16.10 16.46 6
7 Caleb Killian 6 Northwest Xpress 18.20 16.52 4
8 Christopher Cofield 7 Mustangs Track C 16.37 16.75 6
9 Denzel McIver 7 AZ Titans 17.10 16.76 5
10 Vic Conyer 7 Rising Sun 16.64 16.77 6
10 Quincy Bowen 7 Rising Sun 16.77 2
12 Bruce Coleman 7 AZ Titans 17.21 1
13 Antwaun Rainey 6 Cold Water Expre 17.26 1
14 Dovonte Lundy 6 Arizona Flames 17.40 17.29 5
15 Jason Splane Jr 7 AZ Cheetahs 16.97 17.33 5
16 Kolby Taylor 6 AZ Cheetahs 17.12 17.43 5
17 Aarin Hawkins 7 Mustangs Track C 17.22 17.59 5
18 TyJon Cuffee 7 AZ Panthers 17.59 17.70 4
19 Anferni Harris 6 Do Right 17.78 17.83 4
20 Thomas Graham Jr 5 Do Right 19.66 17.87 3
21 Mitchell Shepherd 7 Northwest Xpress 19.60 17.88 3
22 Tumani Greathouse 7 AZ Cheetahs 16.92 17.97 5
23 Joshua Benjamin 7 AZ Cheetahs 17.12 17.99 5
24 Kirby Wilson 6 Northwest Xpress 20.10 18.12 2
25 Andre Elmore 6 Do Right 19.66 18.39 2
26 John Rincon 7 Mustangs Track C 19.29 18.46 3
27 Cedric Jacobs-Jones 7 Bobcats 19.30 18.64 3
28 Jalen Gibson 6 AZ Cheetahs 18.05 18.66 4
29 Darryl Robinson 6 AZ Cheetahs 18.27 18.71 4
30 Imani Lee 5 AZ Cheetahs 18.28 19.06 4
31 Noah Erickson 7 Northwest Xpress 19.50 19.08 3
31 TeTwan Dennis 7 Arizona 18.73 19.08 4
33 Isaiah Veal 5 AZ Panthers 19.63 19.21 3
34 Dorian Alexzander 4 Do Right 20.26 19.59 2
35 David Cofield 5 Mustangs Track C 19.35 19.71 3
36 Bradyn Dowlearn 6 Mustangs Track C 19.77 19.81 2
37 Benjamin Aspinal 6 AZ Panthers 20.53 20.07 2
38 Cameron Courtenay 4 AZ Panthers 20.50 20.23 2
39 Austin Allison 7 Northwest Xpress 20.50 20.27 2
40 Eric Roberts 4 AZ Cheetahs 20.83 20.86 2
41 Stormey Seliquini 7 AZ Blaze 21.25 1
42 Essex Scott 6 Arizona Flames 23.97 23.83 1
43 Marcus Wolf 4 Do Right 21.44 29.85 1

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kory Wilson 7 Northwest Xpress 31.10 31.54 5
2 Malcolm Thomas 7 AZ Titans 32.30 32.04 5
3 Alonzo Alexzander 7 Do Right 34.87 33.68 5
4 Seth Hayes 7 AZ Cheetahs 33.57 33.80 5
5 Jerome Green 6 Do Right 36.28 33.85 4
6 Christopher Cofield 7 Mustangs Track C 34.74 34.37 5
7 Caleb Killian 6 Northwest Xpress 38.60 34.51 2
8 Colin Erickson 7 Arizona Flames 34.67 35.17 5
9 Quincy Bowen 7 Rising Sun 35.45 6
10 Dovonte Lundy 6 Arizona Flames 37.18 35.69 4
11 Denzel McIver 7 AZ Titans 35.00 35.70 5
12 Aarin Hawkins 7 Mustangs Track C 35.92 35.75 4
13 Vic Conyer 7 Rising Sun 37.23 35.80 6
14 Jason Splane Jr 7 AZ Cheetahs 35.42 35.90 5
15 Antwaun Rainey 6 Cold Water Expre 36.70 1
16 Tumani Greathouse 7 AZ Cheetahs 35.56 37.02 5
17 Jamaree Johnson 7 AZ Cheetahs 36.05 37.16 4
18 Joshua Benjamin 7 AZ Cheetahs 36.07 37.77 4
19 Thomas Graham Jr 5 Do Right 39.11 37.80 2
20 Anferni Harris 6 Do Right 37.07 38.03 4
21 Andre Elmore 6 Do Right 39.11 38.75 2
22 Noah Erickson 7 Northwest Xpress 40.80 38.81 2
23 Darryl Robinson 6 AZ Cheetahs 42.13 38.98 3
24 Kirby Wilson 6 Northwest Xpress 41.30 40.16 2
25 Isaiah Veal 5 AZ Panthers 43.18 40.18 3
26 TyJon Cuffee 7 AZ Panthers 37.06 40.46 4
27 Marquez Adams 7 Cold Water Expre 40.95 4
28 Luke Haagarty 6 AZ Blaze 41.69 41.80 3
29 David Cofield 5 Mustangs Track C 42.22 41.97 3
30 Dorian Alexzander 4 Do Right 43.65 42.93 3
31 TeTwan Dennis 7 Arizona 44.47 43.08 1
32 Bradyn Dowlearn 6 Mustangs Track C 42.49 43.10 3
33 Cameron Courtenay 4 AZ Panthers 44.00 43.39 3
34 Benjamin Aspinal 6 AZ Panthers 44.74 43.83 1
35 Stormey Seliquini 7 AZ Blaze 45.24 4
36 Austin Allison 7 Northwest Xpress 45.80 47.02 1
37 Essex Scott 6 Arizona Flames 54.97 55.55 1
38 Marcus Wolf 4 Do Right 44.99 1:10.66 1

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Titans 'A' 1:05.21
1) Denzel McIver 7 2) Lawrence Wallace 7
3) Malcolm Thomas 7 4) Bruce Coleman 7
2 Do Right 'A' 1:06.00 1:08.16
1) Jerome Green 6 2) Thomas Graham Jr 5
3) Alonzo Alexzander 7 4) Andre Elmore 6
3 Arizona Cheetah 'A' 1:08.31
1) Tumani Greathouse 7 2) Jason Splane Jr 7
3) Kolby Taylor 6 4) Seth Hayes 7
4 Arizona Cheetah 'B' 1:13.96
1) Imani Lee 5 2) Joshua Benjamin 7
3) Jalen Gibson 6 4) Jamaree Johnson 7
5 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:08.40 1:16.24
1) Caleb Killian 6 2) Mitchell Shepherd 7
3) Kirby Wilson 6 4) Kory Wilson 7

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lawrence Wallace 7 AZ Titans 3.38m
2 Alex Paul 7 AZ Puma 3.30m
3 TyJon Cuffee 7 AZ Panthers 3.18m
4 Seth Hayes 7 AZ Cheetahs 3.12m
5 Kirby Wilson 6 Northwest Xpress 3.10m
5 Vic Conyer 7 Rising Sun 3.10m
7 Dovonte Lundy 6 Arizona Flames 2.99m
8 Christopher Cofield 7 Mustangs Track C 2.98m
9 Aarin Hawkins 7 Mustangs Track C 2.94m
10 Colin Erickson 7 Arizona Flames 2.93m
11 Austin Allison 7 Northwest Xpress 2.48m
12 Noah Erickson 7 Northwest Xpress 2.47m
12 Jamaree Johnson 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.47m
14 Imani Lee 5 AZ Cheetahs 2.38m
15 Kolby Taylor 6 AZ Cheetahs 2.37m
16 Bradyn Dowlearn 6 Mustangs Track C 2.27m
17 Stormey Seliquini 7 AZ Blaze 2.20m
18 TeTwan Dennis 7 Arizona 2.11m
19 David Cofield 5 Mustangs Track C 2.08m
20 Cedric Jacobs-Jones 7 Bobcats 2.05m
21 Benjamin Aspinal 6 AZ Panthers 1.97m
22 Darryl Robinson 6 AZ Cheetahs 1.96m
23 Anferni Harris 6 Do Right 1.88m
24 Eric Roberts 4 AZ Cheetahs 1.80m
25 John Rincon 7 Mustangs Track C 1.47m
-- Dorian Alexzander 4 Do Right FOUL
-- Marcus Wolf 4 Do Right FOUL
-- Cameron Courtenay 4 AZ Panthers FOUL
-- Caleb Ebling 5 Unattached FOUL
-- Essex Scott 6 Arizona Flames FOUL

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
National: N 12.73 7/28/1991 Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eric Keswick 9 Northwest Xpress 14.00 14.32 4
2 Braxton Nickerson 9 Do Right 14.98 14.56 4
3 Nathan Simpson 9 Rising Sun 15.34 14.67 3
4 Keesean Green 8 Unattached 14.00 14.80 4
5 DeAndre Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 14.97 14.82 4
6 Arthur Greathouse 9 AZ Cheetahs 14.98 15.00 4
7 Deantae Fuller 8 AZ Titans 15.00 15.02 4
8 Calvin Johnson 9 Mustangs Track C 15.53 15.09 3
9 Cole Luke 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.15 15.15 3
10 Sheldon Nave 9 AZ Heat 15.12 15.24 3
11 Wesley Sutton 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.01 15.52 4
12 Isaiah Oliver 8 AZ Puma 15.71 15.59 2
13 Joshua Raphael 9 Bobcats 16.11 15.76 2
14 Maurice Cheadle 8 AZ Cheetahs 16.50 15.84 2
15 Austin Hand 9 Northwest Xpress 16.50 15.95 2
16 Anthony Wynn 8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 15.95 16.03 2
17 Matthew Bailey 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.17 16.23 3
18 Renard Robert 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.16 16.24 3
19 Kenon Blevins 8 Do Right 16.40 5
20 David Scott 8 Northwest Xpress 15.90 16.44 2
21 Nik Mercer 8 Do Right 17.69 16.59 1
22 Paul Davis 8 Cold Water Expre 17.57 17.04 1
23 Josh Straight 8 Northwest Xpress 17.09 5
24 Dominic Nappe 9 AZ Cheetahs 16.12 17.27 2
25 Isaiah Birkel 8 Unattached 19.16 17.71 1
26 James Willis 9 Arizona Flames 18.62 17.97 1
27 Kent Smith Jr 8 Eternal Flame 39.18 18.10 5
28 Ethan Ferrie 9 AZ Blaze 17.88 18.22 1
29 Joe Dedrick 9 AZ Elite 20.13 19.48 1
30 Devin Carnagey 8 AZ Blaze 18.36 19.82 1
31 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 20.82 20.05 1
32 Matthew Willingham 8 Rising Sun 20.34 5

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 26.01 7/25/1996 Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
National: N 58.74 7/25/1997 Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Braxton Nickerson 9 Do Right 1:09.32 2
2 Chad Williford 9 Rising Sun 1:09.81 2
3 Joseph Cortez 9 Rising Sun 1:10.63 2
4 Justin Westbrooks 9 Arizona Flames 1:10.88 1:12.45 1
5 Kurt Townsend 9 Northwest Xpress 1:15.60 2
6 Sam Deadrick 8 AZ Elite 1:19.00 1:16.46 1
7 Levi Wallace 9 AZ Titans 1:18.41 1
8 Renard Robert 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:15.00 1:18.56 1
9 Mufasa Cavazos 8 Cold Water Expre 1:18.61 1
10 Collin Russell 9 AZ Blaze 1:27.00 1:23.21 2
11 Austin Mette 8 AZ Blaze 1:28.00 1:23.88 1
12 Paul Davis 8 Cold Water Expre 1:28.50 1:26.64 2

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 2:19.00 5/20/1989 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justin Westbrooks 9 Arizona Flames 2:37.53
2 Chad Williford 9 Rising Sun 2:38.01
3 Jaylyn Shans 9 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:50.00 2:54.73
4 Justin Holbrok 9 AZ Cheetahs 3:02.11
5 Robert Whitwer 9 AZ Puma 3:15.76
6 Jacob Bobian 9 Mustangs Track C 3:15.79

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:48.04 7/29/2001 Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 John Reniewicki 9 Arizona 5:36.70
2 Mufasa Cavazos 8 Cold Water Expre 5:43.81
3 Robert Whitwer 9 AZ Puma 6:46.33
4 Devin Haggarty 9 AZ Blaze 6:46.41
5 Jonathan Balkow 9 Casa Grande 6:51.74
6 Jacob Bobian 9 Mustangs Track C 6:57.65

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 7:13.01 7/2/1992 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mufasa Cavazos 8 Cold Water Expre 10:14.67
2 Isiah Bevalian 8 AZ Cheetahs 14:11.84

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 52.57 7/28/2001 Track Houston, Houston, TX
D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 1:06.00 1:00.43
1) Austin Dancer 9 2) Nathan Simpson 9
3) Travis Titsworth 8 4) Joseph Cortez 9
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:01.30 1:02.19
1) Austin Hand 9 2) Eric Keswick 9
3) David Scott 8 4) Kurt Townsend 9
3 Northwest Xpress 'B' 1:09.80 1:10.55
1) Chaz Boyer 8 2) Brady McFarland 8
3) Donovan McGinley-Colman 8 4) Josh Straight 8

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:11.54 7/30/2000 Speed City TC
K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 4:58.80
1) Travis Titsworth 8 2) Chad Williford 9
3) Joseph Cortez 9 4) Nathan Simpson 9
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 5:30.00 5:36.29
1) Austin Hand 9 2) David Scott 8
3) Josh Straight 8 4) Kurt Townsend 9
3 Northwest Xpress 'B' 5:50.00 6:24.74
1) Chaz Boyer 8 2) Brady McFarland 8
3) Donovan McGinley-Colman 8 4) Cooper Killiam 9

High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================================
National: N 5-01.25 1977 David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 1.15m
2 Isaiah Oliver 8 AZ Puma J1.15m
-- Austin Dancer 9 Rising Sun NH
-- Ethan Ferrie 9 AZ Blaze NH
-- Matthew Bailey 9 AZ Cheetahs NH
-- Robert Whitwer 9 AZ Puma NH
-- Austin Walashek 8 AZ Puma NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 16-01.25 7/26/1980 Terry Simpson
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 DeAndre Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.74m
2 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 3.70m
3 Austin Dancer 9 Rising Sun 3.69m
4 Calvin Johnson 9 Mustangs Track C 3.67m
5 Cole Luke 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.52m
5 Anthony Wynn 8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 3.52m
7 Sheldon Nave 9 AZ Heat 3.51m
8 Jaylyn Shans 9 Do Right,Phoenix, A 3.50m
9 Levi Wallace 9 AZ Titans 3.42m
10 Collin Russell 9 AZ Blaze 3.18m
11 Travis Titsworth 8 Rising Sun 3.16m
12 Maurice Cheadle 8 AZ Cheetahs 3.04m
13 Joshua Raphael 9 Bobcats 2.95m
14 Isaiah Birkel 8 Unattached 2.91m
15 Austin Mette 8 AZ Blaze 2.69m
16 John Kruger 8 Northwest Xpress 2.52m
17 James Willis 9 Arizona Flames 2.48m
18 Matthew Willingham 8 Rising Sun 1.79m

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 39-10.75 7/3/1993 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sheldon Nave 9 AZ Heat 6.92m
2 Dominic Nappe 9 AZ Cheetahs 6.64m
3 Nik Mercer 8 Do Right 6.39m
4 VanSamuel Diggs 8 Northwest Xpress 6.30m
5 Manuel Hawkins 9 Mustangs Track C 6.29m
5 Hunter Doka 8 Tonto 6.29m
7 Cooper Killiam 9 Northwest Xpress 5.64m
8 John Kruger 8 Northwest Xpress 4.18m
9 Devin Carnagey 8 AZ Blaze 3.65m
10 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 3.24m

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/26/2001 Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joshua Raphael 9 Bobcats 23.83m
2 Ethan Ferrie 9 AZ Blaze 20.50m
3 Cooper Killiam 9 Northwest Xpress 18.18m
4 Wesley Sutton 8 AZ Cheetahs 18.02m
5 Brady McFarland 8 Northwest Xpress 17.02m
6 Chaz Boyer 8 Northwest Xpress 16.91m
7 John Kruger 8 Northwest Xpress 15.52m
8 Hunter Doka 8 Tonto 15.28m
9 Dominic Nappe 9 AZ Cheetahs 14.50m
10 VanSamuel Diggs 8 Northwest Xpress 13.22m
11 Nik Mercer 8 Do Right 10.30m
12 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 9.80m
13 Donovan McGinley-Colman 8 Northwest Xpress 9.78m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kaiga Killian 11 Northwest Xpress 13.30 13.52 5
2 Joshua Dennard 11 Unattached 14.00 13.81 4
3 Issac Hayes 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.45 13.82 5
4 Giovinni Pascascio 10 Rising Sun 14.00 13.84 4
5 Tajae White 10 AZ Cheetahs 13.81 14.07 5
6 Bryson Atkins 11 Do Right 14.37 14.08 4
7 Kye Russell 11 Do Right,Phoenix, A 13.83 14.09 5
8 Javon Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.80 14.10 5
9 Axel Mueller 11 AZ Cheetahs 13.49 14.11 5
10 Kendyl Taylor 10 AZ Cheetahs 13.82 14.40 5
11 Jordan Morris 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 15.53 14.66 3
12 Jeremiah Oakley 10 Rising Sun 14.76 1
13 Fredrick Hutchinson 10 Do Right 15.46 15.10 4
14 Clarence Clark 10 Arizona 15.51 15.17 4
15 Ben Kmetz 11 Bobcats 16.20 15.67 3
16 Calvin Lindsey 12 Bobcats 13.70 16.01 5
17 Andy Paul 11 AZ Puma 17.06 16.21 2
18 Zach Heiland 10 AZ Puma 16.41 16.41 3
19 Marcus Murzl 11 Bobcats 16.53 1
20 Lequinton Atkins 11 Do Right 16.16 16.60 3
21 Donald Goodson 10 Feeltheheat 16.63 2
22 Adam Staples 10 Arizona Flames 16.50 17.50 3
23 Fernando Grijavlva 10 AZ Blaze 16.26 17.52 3
24 Dexter Ferrie 11 AZ Blaze 18.00 17.63 2
25 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 18.24 1
26 Kadeem Hudson 11 Cold Water Expre 19.07 1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kaiga Killian 11 Northwest Xpress 27.30 27.84 4
2 Issac Hayes 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.21 28.49 4
3 Kye Russell 11 Do Right,Phoenix, A 28.46 28.55 4
4 Javon Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.51 28.94 3
5 Joshua Dennard 11 Unattached 28.62 29.98 4
6 Tony Dean 10 Do Right,Phoenix, A 30.36 30.94 3
7 Jeremiah Oakley 10 Rising Sun 31.48 1
8 Marche Dennard 10 Unattached 30.76 31.62 3
9 Fredrick Hutchinson 10 Do Right 32.34 31.95 2
10 Dillon Johnson 10 Arizona 31.58 32.16 3
11 Avery Nash 11 Rising Sun 29.80 32.17 3
12 Doug Cortez 11 Rising Sun 32.59 1
13 Jordan Morris 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 29.30 32.98 4
14 Jordan Shouse 10 Arizona 33.39 33.96 2
15 Zach Heiland 10 AZ Puma 34.38 34.10 2
16 Lequinton Atkins 11 Do Right 33.21 34.39 2
17 Donald Goodson 10 Feeltheheat 34.41 1
18 Clarence Clark 10 Arizona 34.30 34.69 2
19 Adam Staples 10 Arizona Flames 36.00 37.00 2
20 Fernando Grijavlva 10 AZ Blaze 36.25 39.67 2
21 Connor Hardesty 10 AZ Blaze 42.35 41.14 1
22 Kadeem Hudson 11 Cold Water Expre 41.39 1
23 Jordyn Whaley 10 AZ Cheetahs 42.13 1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 53.06 7/28/1991 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Axel Mueller 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:05.00 1:04.04 2
2 Javon Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:06.00 1:07.14 2
3 Issac Hayes 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:05.00 1:07.80 2
4 Devontay Titsworth 10 Rising Sun 1:05.75 1:09.56 2
5 Avery Nash 11 Rising Sun 1:11.06 1:09.69 1
6 Dylan McKenna 11 Northwest Xpress 1:15.20 1:09.96 1
7 Bryson Atkins 11 Do Right 1:10.00 1:10.54 2
8 Matt Arseneau 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:10.00 1:10.84 2
9 Marche Dennard 10 Unattached 1:10.00 1:11.87 2
10 Dillon Johnson 10 Arizona 1:12.40 1:11.95 1
11 Connor Sterrett 11 Northwest Xpress 1:20.30 1:14.04 1
12 Doug Cortez 11 Rising Sun 1:14.96 1
13 Fredrick Hutchinson 10 Do Right 1:18.69 1:19.25 1
14 Lequinton Atkins 11 Do Right 1:18.49 1:24.53 1
15 Jordyn Whaley 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:36.96 1

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 2:07.21 7/26/2001 Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Max Shepherd 10 Northwest Xpress 2:49.27
2 Sky Seliquini 11 AZ Blaze 2:54.39
3 Ricky Boyer 11 Northwest Xpress 2:54.77
4 James Rodrigues 10 Northwest Xpress 2:58.36
5 Clayton Deuschel 10 AZ Cheetahs 3:02.75

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:22.58 1980 Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dylan Whitwer 11 AZ Puma 5:31.10
2 Austin Miller 11 AZ Blaze 5:35.48
3 Sky Seliquini 11 AZ Blaze 5:55.83
4 James Rodrigues 10 Northwest Xpress 5:56.73
5 Manuel Lucero 11 Casa Grande 6:07.85
6 Peter Reniewicki 11 Arizona 7:08.62

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:38.52 8/1/1998 Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Austin Miller 11 AZ Blaze 12:31.36
2 Manuel Lucero 11 Casa Grande 14:12.74
3 Henery Diaz 10 Casa Grande 15:23.36

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 11.74 7/27/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ben Kmetz 11 Bobcats 15.90 15.62
2 Ricky Thompson 11 Do Right,Mesa, AZ 18.63 15.86
3 Connor Sterrett 11 Northwest Xpress 18.15
4 Peter Reniewicki 11 Arizona 19.64

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 47.75 7/31/1979 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haigher,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 58.64
1) Zachary Feldman 11 2) Devontay Titsworth 10
3) Giovinni Pascascio 10 4) Devin Allen 10
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 57.30 1:00.28
1) Dylan McKenna 11 2) Ricky Boyer 11
3) Max Shepherd 10 4) Davontae Scott 11
3 Arizona Track Club 'A' 1:00.75
1) Micah Brierley 11 2) Clarence Clark 10
3) Dillon Johnson 10 4) Jordan Shouse 10

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:47.50 7/31/1994 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 4:39.00 4:37.68
1) Tony Dean 10 2) Ricky Thompson 11
3) Russell Kye 11 4) Bryson Atkins 11
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 4:45.30 5:17.90
1) Ricky Boyer 11 2) Dylan McKenna 11
3) Davontae Scott 11 4) Kaiga Killian 11

High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 5-09 1979 David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Andrew McDonald 10 AZ Puma 1.25m
2 Andy Paul 11 AZ Puma 1.20m
3 Calvin Lindsey 12 Bobcats 1.15m
3 Dylan Whitwer 11 AZ Puma 1.15m
-- Clayton Deuschel 10 AZ Cheetahs NH
-- Dexter Ferrie 11 AZ Blaze NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 19-05 1974 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joshua Dennard 11 Unattached 4.57m
2 Giovinni Pascascio 10 Rising Sun 4.46m
3 Axel Mueller 11 AZ Cheetahs 4.06m
4 Kendyl Taylor 10 AZ Cheetahs 3.93m
5 Tajae White 10 AZ Cheetahs 3.90m
6 Michael Roberson 12 Rising Sun 3.88m
7 Marche Dennard 10 Unattached 3.85m
8 Matt Arseneau 10 AZ Cheetahs 3.71m
9 Donald Goodson 10 Feeltheheat 3.52m
10 Davontae Scott 11 Northwest Xpress 3.36m
11 Triton Paiz 11 Rising Sun 2.99m
12 Zach Heiland 10 AZ Puma 2.95m
13 Adam Staples 10 Arizona Flames 2.91m
14 Calvin Lindsey 12 Bobcats 2.88m
15 Jordan Shouse 10 Arizona 2.74m
16 Dexter Ferrie 11 AZ Blaze 2.33m
17 Joshua Ebling 11 Unattached 2.24m

Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 53-00 6/28/1980 Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 8.67m
2 Joshua Ebling 11 Unattached 7.02m
3 Triton Paiz 11 Rising Sun 6.42m
4 Heath Quade 11 Tonto 6.34m
5 Alex Sainz 10 Northwest Xpress 6.21m
6 Connor Hardesty 10 AZ Blaze 5.91m
7 Fernando Grijavlva 10 AZ Blaze 5.24m
8 Chance Martinez-Droey 10 Northwest Xpress 5.14m

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 159-07 6/19/1982 Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 17.11m
2 Alex Sainz 10 Northwest Xpress 15.38m
3 Heath Quade 11 Tonto 13.50m
4 Ben Kmetz 11 Bobcats 12.91m
5 Alejendro Triton 11 Rising Sun 11.32m
6 Chance Martinez-Droey 10 Northwest Xpress 8.01m

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 123-03 7/28/2001 Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alex Sainz 10 Northwest Xpress 108.10m
2 Tony Dean 10 Do Right,Phoenix, A 26.46m 25.60m
3 Micah Brierley 11 Arizona 22.30m
4 Marcus Murzl 11 Bobcats 22.18m
5 Heath Quade 11 Tonto 21.23m
6 Joshua Ebling 11 Unattached 21.11m
7 Manuel Lucero 11 Casa Grande 20.30m
8 Elijah Nave 10 AZ Heat 14.18m
9 Chance Martinez-Droey 10 Northwest Xpress 12.31m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jamal Miles 13 Rising Sun 11.90 11.98 3
2 Isaiah Kee 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 12.03 12.10 3
3 Andre Lindsey 14 Bobcats 12.50 12.51 3
4 James Morris JR 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 12.81 12.70 3
5 Markus Wheaton 13 Do Right,Phoenix, A 12.01 12.72 3
6 Bryce Wood 13 Do Right 12.92 1
7 Robert Matthews 12 AZ Cheetahs 12.92 13.03 3
8 Matt Betz 13 Unattached 13.00 13.06 3
9 Glenn Denard 14 Unattached 13.50 13.20 2
10 Ronnie Walker 12 Northwest Xpress 13.20 13.24 2
11 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 12.92 13.27 3
12 Michael Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.93 13.83 2
13 Steven Palmer 12 AZ Panthers 14.48 14.38 2
14 Avory Grimhall 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.66 14.39 2
15 Jabril Gibson 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.53 14.52 2
16 Alex Moyes 12 Arizona 15.92 15.14 1
17 Brian Wall 12 Arizona 15.22 15.17 1
18 Andrew Ledesma 12 Rising Sun 14.89 15.68 1
19 Devan Davis 12 AZ Cheetahs 16.08 1
20 Chris Pena 12 AZ Puma 18.18 17.07 1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Isaiah Kee 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 24.48 24.52 2
2 Dylan Hail 13 Rising Sun 29.04 25.44 1
3 James Morris JR 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 28.06 25.75 2
4 Kevin Green Jr 13 Unattached 26.99 25.86 2
5 Glenn Denard 14 Unattached 27.82 26.74 2
6 Matt Betz 13 Unattached 27.50 27.26 2
7 Ronnie Walker 12 Northwest Xpress 27.40 27.68 2
8 Joseph Shorten 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 28.50 27.70 1
9 Andrew Ledesma 12 Rising Sun 30.69 32.34 1
10 Avory Grimhall 12 AZ Cheetahs 30.55 33.24 1
11 Chase Handesty 12 AZ Blaze 34.71 34.41 1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 47.16 8/1/1993 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jamal Miles 13 Rising Sun 57.86 55.16 3
2 Kevin Green Jr 13 Unattached 57.00 56.00 3
3 Dylan Hail 13 Rising Sun 57.89 57.03 3
4 Markus Wheaton 13 Do Right,Phoenix, A 56.00 57.94 3
5 Joseph Shorten 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 1:00.20 2
6 Nate Evans 13 Northwest Xpress 1:02.30 1:00.90 2
7 Glenn Denard 14 Unattached 59.00 1:01.46 3
8 Yusuf Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:00.00 1:01.97 3
9 Alec Hsu 13 Ultimate 59.00 1:02.74 3
10 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:00.00 1:05.85 3
11 Robert Matthews 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:00.00 1:06.38 3
12 Michael Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:05.00 1:06.65 2
13 Dain McFarland 12 Northwest Xpress 1:09.00 1:09.22 2
14 Nico Nicholson 12 Arizona 1:07.70 1:10.59 2
15 Landis Quade 13 Tonto 1:10.98 2
16 Alex Moyes 12 Arizona 1:16.00 1:17.22 2
17 Avory Grimhall 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:08.00 1:20.59 2

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 1:56.36 7/28/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nate Evans 13 Northwest Xpress 2:25.99
2 Ronnie Gray 12 Rising Sun 2:38.73
3 Alek Townsend 12 Northwest Xpress 2:38.75
4 Nico Nicholson 12 Arizona 2:49.68
5 Brian Walla 14 Arizona 2:53.62
6 Ryan Thomas 12 AZ Blaze 2:54.62

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vail Hoyer 13 AZ Blaze 4:58.88
2 Justin Garcia 13 Casa Grande 5:05.73
3 Ronnie Gray 12 Rising Sun 5:18.85
4 Anders Orn 13 Arizona 5:36.61
5 Patrick Balkow 13 Casa Grande 5:53.51

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:08.86 7/31/1993 Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justin Garcia 13 Casa Grande 11:39.27
2 Patrick Balkow 13 Casa Grande 12:12.63
3 Frank Smith 13 Arizona 13:02.94

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Wood 13 Do Right 14.53 14.84
2 Demetrius Wilson 13 Rising Sun 12.85 15.25
3 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 16.00 16.08
4 Alec Hsu 13 Ultimate 16.95
5 Michael Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 17.79 18.38
6 Cody Mathis 12 Rising Sun 17.78 19.50
7 Yusuf Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.41 20.13
8 Peter Heffernan 13 AZ Puma 23.09

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 24.83 7/30/1995 Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Demetrius Wilson 13 Rising Sun 27.99 27.92
2 Bryce Wood 13 Do Right 26.59 29.27
3 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 30.20 30.69
4 Yusuf Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.56 31.02

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 43.51 7/29/2000 Boynton Beach, TC
W.Dix, M.Dowdell, J.Wimbley, D.Owen
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 48.42 47.80
1) Demetrius Wilson 13 2) James Morris JR 13
3) Jamal Miles 13 4) Ronnie Gray 12
2 Arizona Cheetah 'A' 52.58
1) Avory Grimhall 12 2) Yusuf Muhammad 12
3) Robert Matthews 12 4) Trey Waters 12

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:23.96 8/1/1993 LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 4:08.67
1) James Morris JR 13 2) Ronnie Gray 12
3) Joseph Shorten 13 4) Jamal Miles 13
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 4:40.00 4:23.62
1) Alek Townsend 12 2) Kyle Thomas 13
3) Dain McFarland 12 4) Nate Evans 13

High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 6-04.75 7/24/1998 Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dylan Walashek 12 AZ Blaze 1.55m
2 Scott Brueckner 13 Northwest Xpress 1.50m
3 Jordan Dunatov 12 Bobcats 1.45m
4 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 1.30m

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 14-00.50 1977 Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alec Hsu 13 Ultimate 2.90m

Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 23-00.50 1976 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alec Hsu 13 Ultimate 5.06m
2 Ronnie Walker 12 Northwest Xpress 4.59m
3 Robert Matthews 12 AZ Cheetahs 4.36m
4 Jordan Dunatov 12 Bobcats 4.34m
5 Alek Townsend 12 Northwest Xpress 4.15m
6 Brian Wall 12 Arizona 3.66m
7 Richard Gray 12 Rising Sun 3.47m
8 Chase Handesty 12 AZ Blaze 3.43m
9 Peter Heffernan 13 AZ Puma 3.42m
10 Andrew Ledesma 12 Rising Sun 3.37m
11 Ryan Thomas 12 AZ Blaze 3.34m

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 44-00 1980 Michael Martin, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jordan Dunatov 12 Bobcats 9.52m

Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jabril Gibson 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 11.56m 11.95m
2 Valentino Doka 12 Tonto 10.16m
2 Shelby Luke 13 AZ Cheetahs 10.16m
4 Jarred Begay 13 Tonto,Payson, AZ 9.29m
5 Scott Brueckner 13 Northwest Xpress 8.68m
6 Connor Farquharson 13 Bobcats 8.38m
7 Landis Quade 13 Tonto 7.82m
8 Richard Gray 12 Rising Sun 7.65m
9 Chuck Rodriguez 12 Northwest Xpress 7.17m
10 Keith Sndreds 14 Unattached 7.09m
11 Kyle Keswick 12 Northwest Xpress 6.91m
12 Devan Davis 12 AZ Cheetahs 6.85m
13 Stephen Callaway 12 Northwest Xpress 6.76m
14 Gary Pinkney 12 Rising Sun 6.06m

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 201-10 6/3/1995 Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jarred Begay 13 Tonto,Payson, AZ 32.05m
2 Valentino Doka 12 Tonto 29.03m
3 Jabril Gibson 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 27.54m 28.90m
4 Shelby Luke 13 AZ Cheetahs 25.55m
5 Jordan Dunatov 12 Bobcats 25.50m
6 Scott Brueckner 13 Northwest Xpress 25.22m
7 Landis Quade 13 Tonto 22.88m
8 Connor Farquharson 13 Bobcats 22.59m
9 Kyle Keswick 12 Northwest Xpress 20.43m
10 Chuck Rodriguez 12 Northwest Xpress 18.37m
11 Stephen Callaway 12 Northwest Xpress 17.38m
12 Richard Gray 12 Rising Sun 15.26m
13 Keith Andrews 13 Unattached 14.42m
14 Gary Pinkney 12 Rising Sun 14.39m
15 Devan Davis 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.13m

Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 176-06 7/6/2000 Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 32.57m
2 Connor Farquharson 13 Bobcats 24.56m
3 Shelby Luke 13 AZ Cheetahs 24.11m
4 Dain McFarland 12 Northwest Xpress 22.80m
5 Stephen Callaway 12 Northwest Xpress 20.87m
6 Chris Pena 12 AZ Puma 19.20m
7 Scott Brueckner 13 Northwest Xpress 16.35m
8 Chuck Rodriguez 12 Northwest Xpress 15.30m
9 Devan Davis 12 AZ Cheetahs 12.74m
10 Kyle Keswick 12 Northwest Xpress 9.76m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/8797 Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamil Hines 14 Do Right,Phoenix, A 11.50 11.52
2 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.83 11.69
3 Eric Sylve 14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 11.80 11.88
4 Marcus Washington 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 12.09 12.09
5 Tarell Brock 14 Do Right 12.13 12.41
6 Jumanne Robertson 14 Northwest Xpress 12.30 12.77
7 Luke Saunders 14 Unattached 13.00
8 Daniel Arens 14 AZ Cheetahs 13.28 13.01
9 Michael Harris 14 Do Right 14.20 14.15

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamil Hines 14 Do Right,Phoenix, A 24.07 24.32
2 Eric Sylve 14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 24.00 24.72
3 Marcus Washington 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 24.66 24.74
4 Tarell Brock 14 Do Right 25.10 24.90
5 Jumanne Robertson 14 Northwest Xpress 26.10 26.46
6 Daniel Arens 14 AZ Cheetahs 27.60 27.57
7 Michael Harris 14 Do Right 29.50 30.15

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 45.99 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tarell Brock 14 Do Right 58.18 57.55
2 Ethan Guerrero 14 Cold Water Expre 57.77
3 Jamil Hines 14 Do Right,Phoenix, A 57.62 58.75

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 1:53.37 7/28/1985 Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Markell Brock 14 Do Right 2:15.93 2:18.04

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:56.84 7/9/2000 Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Derrell Johnson 14 Eternal Flame 4:58.57
2 Ricardo Loayza 14 AZ Puma 5:34.82

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Derrell Johnson 14 Eternal Flame 11:07.82

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 13.99 7/30/1995 Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marcus Washington 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 17.12 16.71

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 51.71 7/27/1996 Baynad Kamani, Missouri City, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Markell Brock 14 Do Right 1:05.87 1:19.58

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 7-05 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress 1.65m
2 David Saunders 14 AZ Puma 1.60m
3 Shannon Rogers 14 Rising Sun 1.50m
-- Daniel Arens 14 AZ Cheetahs NH
-- Markell Brock 14 Do Right 1.55m NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 24-01.50 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 6.17m
2 Marcus Washington 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 5.76m
3 Markell Brock 14 Do Right 5.47m 5.31m
4 Michael Harris 14 Do Right 4.68m 4.86m
5 Shannon Rogers 14 Rising Sun 4.76m
6 Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress 4.70m
7 Daniel Arens 14 AZ Cheetahs 4.42m
-- Jumanne Robertson 14 Northwest Xpress FOUL

Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Luke Saunders 14 Unattached 9.73m
2 Rassario Briones 14 Unattached 8.62m
3 Shannon Rogers 14 Rising Sun 8.55m
4 Jose Ruiz 14 Unattached 7.27m
5 Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress 6.68m
6 Paul Galvan 14 Unattached 5.73m

Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 191-11 6/1/1985 Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shannon Rogers 14 Rising Sun 26.68m
2 Luke Saunders 14 Unattached 26.05m
3 Rassario Briones 14 Unattached 20.42m
4 Jose Ruiz 14 Unattached 18.67m
5 Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress 17.53m
6 Paul Galvan 14 Unattached 13.50m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carlos Mendivil 17 Unattached 12.68
2 Dustin Luis 16 Unattached 13.46

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 1:49.49 7/27/2000 Nick Davenport, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carlos Mendivil 17 Unattached 2:21.13
2 Dustin Luis 16 Unattached 2:24.99

Shot Put (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 67-00.50 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nick Manuel 16 Unattached 8.95m
2 Joe Goodwin 17 Unattached 7.56m
-- Alex Winchester 17 Tonto,Payson, AZ FOUL

Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
================================================================================
National: N 207-04 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nick Manuel 16 Unattached 24.22m
2 Joe Goodwin 17 Unattached 23.79m