Licensed to USATF - Arizona Association - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/8/2005 11:23 PM
Phoenix Invitational 2005 - 4/2/2005 to 4/3/2005
Arizona Association - Youth Only
Glendale CC
Results

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Jaela 7 Rising Stars 14.72 15.29q 1
2 Graham, Jasmyne 7 Do Rite 15.55 15.46q 6
3 Henderson, Zuri 7 L.A. Jets 15.50 15.99q 3
4 Grandberry, Tamia 7 L.A. Jets 15.60 16.01q 5
5 Walker, Leslie 7 Long Beach Sprin 16.30 16.03q 12
6 James, Dominique 7 Long Beach Sprin 15.24 16.04q 9
7 Davis, Janaye 7 Imani Track Club 15.85 16.12q 11
8 Brown, Anaiah 7 Unattached 15.80 16.13q 12
9 Ainsworth, Jeneal 7 Long Beach Sprin 16.40 16.20q 6
10 Nave, Imani 6 AZ Heat 17.31 16.23 6
11 Hobson, Caryn 7 P S Vegas Flyers 15.50 16.38 2
12 Brown, Kierra 7 Unattached 16.51 5
13 Thompson, Lauryn 6 Mercury San Dieg 18.00 16.53 4
14 McKeever, Kenifa 7 Fresh Start 16.37 16.66 5
15 Johnson, Sarah 7 Fresh Start 16.87 16.70 4
16 Williams, Mia 6 L.A. Jets 16.40 16.73 10
17 Panteau, Laura 5 Calif. Quicksilv 16.70 16.80 2
18 Williams, Araya 7 Rising Stars 15.52 16.82 10
19 Walker, Destiny 8 Quite Fire 17.60 16.84 5
20 Cade, Nyelah 7 3M Track Club 16.60 16.91 3
21 Morales, Keashona 7 Blast'n Rockets 16.96 2
22 Price, Warneisha 7 Vegas Stealth 14.90 17.00 7
23 Mustin, Drianna 7 Rising Sun 18.29 17.15 7
23 Hill, Jowhari 7 3M Track Club 15.40 17.15 8
25 Alexander, Mystasia 7 L.A. Jets 16.80 17.16 8
26 Johnson, Ashanti 7 3M Track Club 15.20 17.26 4
27 Person, Tiffany 8 Quite Fire 16.90 17.33 1
28 Gray, Raviauna 7 AZ Panthers 17.80 17.41 3
29 Deston, Quen Daigia 7 Vegas Stealth 17.44 3
30 Montgomery, Tairyn 6 L.A. Jets 17.20 17.45 2
31 Hale, Aliyhah 7 L.A. Jets 17.20 17.51 3
31 Usher, Kazier 6 So Calif Running 17.00 17.51 9
33 Anderson, Kyra 8 Quite Fire 18.00 17.52 1
34 Fischer, Alexus 7 Inland Empire Sp 16.90 17.53 1
35 Lawrynowicz, Kaisa 8 Las Vegas Heat 16.90 17.67 7
36 Lomax, Da Vione 7 Las Vegas Blazin 17.51 17.71 12
37 Aluqdah, Yazmine 8 Quite Fire 17.10 17.85 8
38 Collins, Mukeedah 6 Alexander's ligh 19.22 17.88 10
39 Edwards, Ciboney 7 AZ Cheetahs 18.50 17.90 8
40 Williams, Quincee 7 Las Vegas Blazin 17.69 17.95 10
41 Price, Frankie 7 P S Vegas Flyers 17.50 17.97 12
42 Carroll, Zakyra 6 Las Vegas Blazin 18.62 17.98 10
43 Smith, Jalissa 7 Arizona Flames 18.01 18.06 1
44 Wicks, Imani 7 L.A. Jets 17.00 18.07 4
45 King, Jenalle 5 L.A. Jets 17.60 18.16 6
46 Price, Jene' 7 AZ Panthers 18.50 18.17 2
47 Reed, Jazzmine 7 Desert Storm 15.90 18.21 11
48 Stephens, Kyler 7 Bay Cities Carso 17.00 18.27 7
48 Rose, Kalani 8 Quite Fire 17.50 18.27 11
50 Williford, Christine 7 Rising Sun 18.62 18.30 6
51 Gray, Ralaisa 5 AZ Panthers 19.20 18.35 6
52 Russell, Keyna 6 L.A. Jets 16.80 18.38 9
53 Spruell, Ayoliod 6 Do Rite 19.02 18.43 11
54 Atkins, Aleea 7 Do Rite 19.46 18.51 2
55 Jones, Daushana 6 Alexander's ligh 19.44 18.53 3
56 Smith, Sabriya 6 AZ Cheetahs 18.70 18.55 5
57 Reeves, Reba 5 AZ Elite 24.70 18.56 5
58 Bullock, Tashaila 6 AZ Titans 17.50 18.82 11
59 Atkins, Kiara 6 Do Rite 19.06 18.92 12
60 Buncom, Jazzay 6 Mercury San Dieg 18.00 18.95 7
61 Skinner, Ebony 7 Rising Stars 17.90 19.00 2
62 Davis, Tessa 7 AZ Elite 21.70 19.17 6
63 Dublin, Kyli AZ Cheetahs 19.19 2
64 Williams, Anaya 6 AZ Panthers 20.30 19.35 1
65 Blaha, Rebecca 7 Northwest Xpress 19.80 19.48 9
66 Smiley, Danielle 7 Unattached 19.53 4
67 Anderson, Lauryn 8 Quite Fire 19.10 19.55 5
68 Banks, Cheyenne 7 P S Vegas Flyers 18.00 20.07 9
69 Roaf-Day, Alexis 7 AZ Heat 20.98 20.14 8
70 Clemons, Alexandria 7 L.A. Jets 17.90 20.22 8
71 Williams, Kendall 6 Arizona Flames 21.18 20.26 3
72 Williamson, Sterling 6 Northwest Xpress 20.05 20.41 1
73 McAdory, Arielle 7 Vegas Stealth 17.30 20.62 10
74 Vinson, Tasia 6 Vegas Stealth 20.89 10
74 Smith, Taelor 6 AZ Cheetahs 23.10 20.89 12
76 Wash, Taryn 6 Long Beach Sprin 19.80 20.94 4
77 Wolf, Autumn 5 L.A. Jets 20.30 21.03 7
78 Green, Rebekah 5 Northwest Xpress 25.40 21.16 10
79 Smith, Kirsten 6 Eternal Flame 21.22 9
80 Saiz, Alexys 8 Las Vegas Heat 19.50 21.33 8
81 McBride, Aundrea 6 Rancho Track Clu 21.43 1
82 Broadus, Cori 5 Long Beach Sprin 18.40 21.65 9
83 Hutchinson, Nichelle 6 Moreno Valley Ro 21.75 1
84 Dominguez, Janeth 7 Royal T 20.70 21.88 9
85 Anderson, Chyna 5 Do Rite 29.92 21.92 3
86 Irving, Savannah 5 Long Beach Sprin 21.00 22.00 2
86 Wright, Kaila 7 Rising Stars 18.60 22.00 3
88 Yancy, Bailey 7 P S Vegas Flyers 22.00 22.02 12
89 Lucero, Alyssia 6 Casa Grande 22.15 7
90 Ndiaye, Sayidana 5 Blast'n Rockets 22.67 8
91 Burton, Aubrey 7 Las Vegas Heat 20.00 23.16 7
92 Summers, Jazmond 5 L.A. Jets 21.40 23.23 10
93 Brown, Nasiah 5 Mustangs Track C 23.89 7
94 Turner, indiah 7 Light Speed 25.10 24.06 6
95 Crowell, Victoria 5 Southern Calif C 22.00 25.19 11
96 Chavez, Clarissa 7 Unattached 17.50 25.55 5
97 Matthias, Kaitlyn 6 Casa Grande 27.55 8
98 Williams, Aujayna 3 Alexander's ligh 28.49 4
-- Riley, Destiny 7 Do Rite 18.29 DQ 4

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Jaela 7 Rising Stars 15.29 14.44
2 Graham, Jasmyne 7 Do Rite 15.46 15.13
3 Henderson, Zuri 7 L.A. Jets 15.99 15.25
4 Brown, Anaiah 7 Unattached 16.13 15.48
5 James, Dominique 7 Long Beach Sprin 16.04 15.56
6 Grandberry, Tamia 7 L.A. Jets 16.01 15.76
7 Ainsworth, Jeneal 7 Long Beach Sprin 16.20 15.97
8 Davis, Janaye 7 Imani Track Club 16.12 16.01
-- Walker, Leslie 7 Long Beach Sprin 16.03 DQ

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Jaela 7 Rising Stars 31.34 31.47q 7
2 Graham, Jasmyne 7 Do Rite 33.11 31.91q 6
3 James, Dominique 7 Long Beach Sprin 33.00 33.18q 12
4 Grandberry, Tamia 7 L.A. Jets 33.10 33.38q 6
5 Price, Warneisha 7 Vegas Stealth 31.00 33.85q 11
5 Henderson, Zuri 7 L.A. Jets 32.80 33.85q 3
7 Walker, Leslie 7 Long Beach Sprin 35.50 34.01q 7
8 Davis, Janaye 7 Imani Track Club 34.00 34.48q 3
9 Hobson, Caryn 7 P S Vegas Flyers 33.00 34.72q 8
10 Hardy, Jasmin 7 3M Track Club 32.00 34.84 4
11 Nave, Imani 6 AZ Heat 36.27 35.15 4
12 Hardy, Jade 7 3M Track Club 31.80 35.27 2
13 Person, Tiffany 8 Quite Fire 37.10 35.39 1
14 Riley, Destiny 7 Do Rite 38.65 35.51 7
15 Brown, Anaiah 7 Unattached 33.40 35.57 12
16 Morales, Keashona 7 Blast'n Rockets 35.60 2
17 McKeever, Kenifa 7 Fresh Start 33.51 35.71 9
18 Williams, Mia 6 L.A. Jets 35.10 35.74 5
19 Williams, Araya 7 Rising Stars 32.00 35.81 1
20 Brown, Kierra 7 Unattached 36.22 3
21 Walker, Destiny 8 Quite Fire 39.10 36.23 1
22 Fischer, Alexus 7 Inland Empire Sp 36.00 36.28 11
23 Alexander, Mystasia 7 L.A. Jets 37.20 36.45 10
24 Gray, Raviauna 7 AZ Panthers 37.60 36.46 9
25 Johnson, Sarah 7 Fresh Start 34.29 36.51 10
26 Hale, Aliyhah 7 L.A. Jets 36.10 36.95 7
27 Mustin, Drianna 7 Rising Sun 38.00 37.18 8
28 Panteau, Laura 5 Calif. Quicksilv 35.20 37.26 4
29 Usher, Kazier 6 So Calif Running 35.41 37.38 2
30 Deston, Quen Daigia 7 Vegas Stealth 37.42 5
31 Smith, Jalissa 7 Arizona Flames 37.30 37.63 8
32 Stephens, Kyler 7 Bay Cities Carso 36.18 38.26 2
33 Russell, Keyna 6 L.A. Jets 37.70 38.41 12
34 Reed, Jazzmine 7 Desert Storm 33.55 38.52 8
35 Williams, Quincee 7 Las Vegas Blazin 49.71 38.53 9
36 Montgomery, Tairyn 6 L.A. Jets 38.00 38.55 12
37 Lawrynowicz, Kaisa 8 Las Vegas Heat 33.00 38.67 9
38 Brooks, Jailyn 7 Do Rite 38.01 38.90 3
39 Buncom, Jazzay 6 Mercury San Dieg 40.00 38.93 6
40 Aluqdah, Yazmine 8 Quite Fire 37.20 39.11 3
41 Reynolds, Jaide 7 Vegas Lightning 38.40 39.18 4
42 Lomax, Da Vione 7 Las Vegas Blazin 49.98 39.29 8
42 Atkins, Kiara 6 Do Rite 37.90 39.29 6
44 Price, Jene' 7 AZ Panthers 40.60 39.45 3
45 Atkins, Aleea 7 Do Rite 39.95 39.50 12
46 Edwards, Ciboney 7 AZ Cheetahs 39.77 39.51 8
47 Carroll, Zakyra 6 Las Vegas Blazin 51.12 39.58 10
48 Wicks, Imani 7 L.A. Jets 38.90 39.74 11
49 Chavez, Clarissa 7 Unattached 32.00 39.77 5
50 Smith, Sabriya 6 AZ Cheetahs 40.42 39.88 8
51 Williford, Christine 7 Rising Sun 38.54 39.89 2
52 Price, Frankie 7 P S Vegas Flyers 38.00 40.06 9
53 Davis, Tessa 7 AZ Elite 39.80 40.07 9
54 Gray, Ralaisa 5 AZ Panthers 39.50 40.38 3
55 Rose, Kalani 8 Quite Fire 38.10 40.77 5
56 Dublin, Kyli AZ Cheetahs 41.43 11
57 Banks, Cheyenne 7 P S Vegas Flyers 40.00 41.54 6
58 Thompson, Lauryn 6 Mercury San Dieg 38.00 41.71 6
59 Williams, Anaya 6 AZ Panthers 42.20 41.76 1
60 Skinner, Ebony 7 Rising Stars 44.12 42.43 11
61 Jones, Daushana 6 Alexander's ligh 48.01 42.54 6
62 Williams, Kendall 6 Arizona Flames 44.29 42.93 2
63 Fletcher, Araya 6 Do Rite 38.01 43.17 10
64 Clemons, Alexandria 7 L.A. Jets 39.30 43.78 10
65 Bullock, Tashaila 6 AZ Titans 36.00 43.84 11
66 Smiley, Danielle 7 Unattached 44.24 7
67 Wash, Taryn 6 Long Beach Sprin 45.85 44.30 10
68 Wolf, Autumn 5 L.A. Jets 43.40 45.18 2
69 King, Jenalle 5 L.A. Jets 39.00 45.46 5
70 Menefee, Jessica 7 AZ Blaze 40.35 45.72 12
71 McAdory, Arielle 7 Vegas Stealth 32.60 45.98 10
72 Dominguez, Janeth 7 Royal T 40.38 46.25 9
73 Yancy, Bailey 7 P S Vegas Flyers 43.50 46.27 7
74 Irving, Savannah 5 Long Beach Sprin 47.90 46.49 6
75 Anderson, Chyna 5 Do Rite 46.83 46.96 9
76 Saiz, Alexys 8 Las Vegas Heat 45.00 47.23 5
77 Vinson, Tasia 6 Vegas Stealth 47.46 7
78 Williamson, Sterling 6 Northwest Xpress 45.50 47.48 1
79 Wright, Kaila 7 Rising Stars 44.12 47.51 7
80 Lucero, Alyssia 6 Casa Grande 47.64 2
81 Summers, Jazmond 5 L.A. Jets 46.60 48.86 8
82 Badillo-Sm, Kayla 6 Mustangs Track C 49.12 1
83 Smith, Kirsten 6 Eternal Flame 49.82 5
84 Crowell, Victoria 5 Southern Calif C 46.00 51.22 3
85 Burton, Aubrey 7 Las Vegas Heat 39.00 51.71 7
86 Reeves, Reba 5 AZ Elite 47.20 52.61 12
87 Matthias, Kaitlyn 6 Casa Grande 57.73 4
88 Williams, Aujayna 3 Alexander's ligh 1:00.27 4
-- Smith, Taelor 6 AZ Cheetahs 41.54 DQ 10
-- Green, Rebekah 5 Northwest Xpress 49.50 DQ 12
-- Roaf-Day, Alexis 7 AZ Heat 43.69 DQ 11

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Jaela 7 Rising Stars 31.47 30.82
2 Graham, Jasmyne 7 Do Rite 31.91 31.83
3 James, Dominique 7 Long Beach Sprin 33.18 32.51
4 Hobson, Caryn 7 P S Vegas Flyers 34.72 32.72
5 Price, Warneisha 7 Vegas Stealth 33.85 32.76
6 Henderson, Zuri 7 L.A. Jets 33.85 32.78
7 Grandberry, Tamia 7 L.A. Jets 33.38 32.90
8 Walker, Leslie 7 Long Beach Sprin 34.01 33.50
9 Davis, Janaye 7 Imani Track Club 34.48 33.80

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 L.A. Jets 'A' 1:04.30 1:04.63
1) Alexander, Mystasia 7 2) Williams, Mia 6
3) Grandberry, Tamia 7 4) Henderson, Zuri 7
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:20.50 1:09.49
1) Blaha, Rebecca 7 2) Williamson, Sterling 6
3) Green, Rebekah 5 4) McGinley-Coleman, katie 7
3 Do Right 'A' 1:09.07 1:09.72
1) Brooks, Jailyn 7 2) Spruell, Ayoliod 6
3) Fletcher, Araya 6 4) Riley, Destiny 7
4 3M Track Club 'A' 1:06.70 1:09.95
1) Hardy, Jade 7 2) Hill, Jowhari 7
3) Johnson, Ashanti 7 4) Cade, Nyelah 7
5 L.A. Jets 'B' 1:08.80 1:12.65
1) Hale, Aliyhah 7 2) Wicks, Imani 7
3) Russell, Keyna 6 4) Montgomery, Tairyn 6
6 Arizona Panthers 'A' 1:14.11
1) Gray, Ralaisa 5 2) Gray, Raviauna 7
3) Williams, Anaya 6 4) Price, Jene' 7
7 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 1:13.00 1:16.47
1) Banks, Cheyenne 7 2) Price, Frankie 7
3) Hobson, Caryn 7 4) Yancy, Bailey 7
8 Quiet Fire 'A' 1:08.00 1:29.47
1) Aluqdah, Yazmine 8 2) Walker, Destiny 8
3) Rose, Kalani 8 4) Person, Tiffany 8

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Jaela 7 Rising Stars 3.36m 3.35mq
2 Graham, Jasmyne 7 Do Rite 3.62m 3.06mq
3 Lawrynowicz, Kaisa 8 Las Vegas Heat 2.94mq
4 Nave, Imani 6 AZ Heat 2.75m 2.89mq
4 Walker, Leslie 7 Long Beach Sprin 3.21m 2.89mq
4 James, Dominique 7 Long Beach Sprin 3.19m 2.89mq
7 Panteau, Laura 5 Calif. Quicksilv 2.62m 2.82mq
8 Hardy, Jade 7 3M Track Club 3.04m 2.79mq
9 Brooks, Jailyn 7 Do Rite 2.95m 2.77mq
10 McKeever, Kenifa 7 Fresh Start 2.79m 2.74m
11 Hill, Jowhari 7 3M Track Club 2.66m 2.68m
12 Ainsworth, Jeneal 7 Long Beach Sprin 2.78m 2.67m
13 Usher, Kazier 6 So Calif Running 2.58m
14 Smith, Sabriya 6 AZ Cheetahs 2.20m 2.44m
15 Fletcher, Araya 6 Do Rite 2.64m 2.42m
16 Skinner, Ebony 7 Rising Stars 2.00m 2.33m
17 Mustin, Drianna 7 Rising Sun 2.30m
18 Spruell, Ayoliod 6 Do Rite 1.97m 2.20m
19 Welch, Dana 5 So Calif Running 2.89m 2.15m
20 Smith, Jalissa 7 Arizona Flames 2.65m 2.13m
21 Williams, Kendall 6 Arizona Flames 1.54m 2.05m
22 Williford, Christine 7 Rising Sun 2.06m 2.04m
23 Price, Warneisha 7 Vegas Stealth 1.97m
24 Cade, Nyelah 7 3M Track Club 2.51m 1.91m
25 Roaf-Day, Alexis 7 AZ Heat 2.21m 1.88m
26 Blaha, Rebecca 7 Northwest Xpress 1.87m
27 Johnson, Ashanti 7 3M Track Club 2.97m 1.80m
28 Badillo-Sm, Kayla 6 Mustangs Track C 1.77m
29 Smith, Taelor 6 AZ Cheetahs 1.94m 1.76m
30 Wright, Kaila 7 Rising Stars 2.00m 1.68m
30 Atkins, Kiara 6 Do Rite 2.50m 1.68m
32 Thompson, Lauryn 6 Mercury San Dieg 2.43m 1.59m
33 Matthias, Kaitlyn 6 Casa Grande 1.40m
33 Lucero, Alyssia 6 Casa Grande 1.40m
35 Burton, Aubrey 7 Las Vegas Heat 1.36m
36 Brown, Nasiah 5 Mustangs Track C 1.19m
37 Anderson, Chyna 5 Do Rite 1.98m 0.96m
-- Atkins, Aleea 7 Do Rite 1.40m FOUL
-- Buncom, Jazzay 6 Mercury San Dieg 2.43m FOUL

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Jaela 7 Rising Stars 3.35m 3.46m
2 Graham, Jasmyne 7 Do Rite 3.06m 3.23m
3 Walker, Leslie 7 Long Beach Sprin 2.89m 3.13m
4 Nave, Imani 6 AZ Heat 2.89m 2.98m
5 Lawrynowicz, Kaisa 8 Las Vegas Heat 2.94m 2.94m
6 Hardy, Jade 7 3M Track Club 2.79m 2.92m
7 James, Dominique 7 Long Beach Sprin 2.89m 2.89m
8 Brooks, Jailyn 7 Do Rite 2.77m 2.82m
8 Panteau, Laura 5 Calif. Quicksilv 2.82m 2.82m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 12.80 1977 Donna Sproling, MHD
National: N 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Association: A 13.57 6/12/1999 Terra Evans, AC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Billoups, Jemina 9 L.A. Jets 14.01 14.22q 8
2 Moore, Ashlee 9 Arizona Flames 14.82 14.23q 7
3 Buckley, NyErin 9 3M Track Club 12.90 14.52q 11
4 Munford, Jordie 9 Inland Empire Sp 14.20 14.53q 7
5 Miller, Rayven 10 Quite Fire 14.50 14.55q 9
6 Jackson, Shannon 9 Do Rite 15.01 14.59q 4
7 Gooden, Ashten 8 Inland Empire Sp 14.10 14.62q 5
8 Pearson, Imani 9 Light Speed 14.00 14.63q 10
9 Banks, Courtney 9 Fresh Start 14.32 14.64q 6
10 Spurlock, Jasmine 9 Las Vegas Blazin 14.28 14.66 13
11 Dilworth, Desiree 9 Blast'n Rockets 14.80 10
12 Knox, Whitney 8 Imani Track Club 14.55 14.82 13
13 Vickers, Jenai 9 Blazers Track Cl 14.25 14.84 3
14 Jackson, Christine 9 So Calif Running 14.46 14.88 6
15 James, Desiree 8 Long Beach Sprin 15.00 14.90 10
16 Goshen, Aaliyah 9 Rising Stars 15.36 14.92 1
17 Lowe, Briana 9 L.A. Jets 14.90 14.96 5
17 Williams, Evelyn 9 Mercury San Dieg 15.00 14.96 8
19 Bolden, Victoria 8 Inland Empire Sp 14.30 15.07 9
20 Washington, Alexis 9 Rising Stars 15.19 15.10 2
21 Stokes, Kendall 9 Arizona Flames 15.73 15.12 13
22 Stitt, Treasuraye 9 HurricaneTrack C 14.60 15.15 3
23 Van, Monique 9 San Diego Trailb 15.20 9
24 Hurd, Dayna 10 Quite Fire 15.20 15.27 4
24 jurato, Jamie 9 Unattached 15.27 3
26 Munford, Brandie 9 Inland Empire Sp 14.90 15.31 12
27 Betson, Malaziah 9 3M Track Club 13.20 15.36 2
28 Douglas, Shaquona 9 Vegas Stealth 15.10 15.42 11
29 Halton, Lily 9 Cold Water Expre 15.97 15.51 8
30 Hall, Sydney 10 Quite Fire 15.10 15.53 11
31 Williams, Skyler 8 Unattached 15.37 15.58 7
32 Barnes, Tamiah 8 Swift Performanc 15.63 15.60 6
33 Lewis, Jayoni 9 3M Track Club 13.30 15.61 4
33 Overby, Jordan 9 L.A. Jets 15.60 15.61 6
35 Waters, Takerra 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.72 15.64 9
36 Earl, Aeryana 9 Imani Track Club 15.85 15.65 1
36 Leake, Rahjai 9 Calif. Quicksilv 15.60 15.65 9
38 Goodman, Kaliah 9 L.A. Jets 15.20 15.71 10
39 Wilson, Nyah 8 So Calif Running 15.25 15.74 8
40 Buchana, Bria 8 Las Vegas Blazin 14.20 15.75 14
41 Hawkins, Arericka 9 Moreno Valley Ro 15.78 7
42 Thomas, Keyzondra 9 Vegas Stealth 16.30 15.79 10
43 Courtenay, Kaitlyn 9 AZ Panthers 16.50 15.81 7
44 Lee, Zianna 10 Quite Fire 15.30 15.87 12
44 Wilson, Jayda 8 AZ Cheetahs 16.04 15.87 11
46 Crutchfield, Taisyn 9 Rising Stars 15.50 16.00 3
47 Whaften, Kennedy 9 Fresh Start 14.11 16.06 1
48 Dease, Angela 8 Alexander's ligh 17.09 16.07 12
49 Bowen, Savannah 8 Rising Sun 16.08 4
50 Wilson, Amber 8 Moreno Valley Ro 15.90 16.12 5
51 Yarbrough, Chanel 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 16.40 16.15 1
52 Thomas, Dreax 9 AZ Panthers 17.10 16.19 8
53 Hardwick, Klanna 8 San Diego Blesse 16.23 4
54 Lane, Janice 8 Bay Cities Carso 16.37 16.27 5
55 Paul, Domonique 10 Quite Fire 16.10 16.29 2
56 Clark, Shanise 9 Alexander's ligh 16.52 16.33 13
57 Clayton, Angel 9 Long Beach Sprin 16.34 5
58 McGhee, Ai'Jalon 9 Las Vegas Blazin 15.10 16.35 2
58 Davis, Sheyenne 9 Cold Water Expre 16.88 16.35 3
60 Higgs, Sara 9 Arizona Flames 17.01 16.40 5
61 Hardge, Brooke 9 Rising Stars 15.97 16.54 12
62 Smith, Tiara 9 Desert Storm 14.80 16.57 14
62 Kruger, Tori 8 Northwest Xpress 18.50 16.57 13
64 Johnson, Shuvente 10 Quite Fire 15.80 16.63 7
65 Nasasz, Catlin 8 South Orange Cou 16.30 16.64 12
66 Miles, Taira 8 Rising Sun 18.68 16.66 6
66 Martin, Ter'resea 8 Blast'n Rockets 16.66 12
68 Layne, Christiana 9 Quite Fire 16.70 16.67 9
68 Clark, Erin 8 Do Rite 16.06 16.67 11
70 Blake, Ashlie 9 HurricaneTrack C 15.80 16.68 14
71 Hills, Esther 8 Mercury San Dieg 16.00 16.75 2
71 Bronti, Riley 9 Fresh Start 14.83 16.75 1
73 Jeffries, Dejunique 9 Las Vegas Heat 16.00 16.79 4
74 Harris-Jones, Summer 8 L.A. Jets 17.80 16.81 12
74 Harris, Daijah 9 L.A. Jets 17.80 16.81 5
76 Parker, Destiny 9 Rising Stars 16.15 16.84 4
77 Felton, Heliah 9 L.A. Jets 16.60 16.86 6
78 Colter, Taylor 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 16.76 16.87 13
79 Hunter, Brandi 9 L.A. Jets 16.30 16.88 8
80 Dennard, Sarah 8 Unattached 17.00 16.89 1
81 Powell, Maya 8 Bay Cities Carso 17.11 16.92 4
82 LaBlonde, Phoebe 8 AZ Elite 17.70 17.01 8
83 Perkins, Hannah 8 AZ Blaze 17.96 17.05 1
84 Edmond, Tateyana 8 AZ Titans 17.00 17.11 7
85 Belford, Whitney 8 Cold Water Expre 15.98 17.13 10
86 Bentmikail, Zaynab 9 Quite Fire 16.50 17.17 3
87 Jordan, Jocelyn 9 HurricaneTrack C 16.60 17.20 9
88 Wilson, Jada 9 Alexander's ligh 17.22 11
89 Smith, Jena 9 Eternal Flame 17.23 2
90 Lewis, Anissa 8 Blast'n Rockets 17.33 2
91 Davis, LaQuezanee 8 Do Rite 17.35 17.47 2
91 Johnson, Brianah 8 Blasters 17.47 11
93 Strong, Scha'Lynn 9 Rising Stars 17.20 17.56 11
94 Gutierrez, Kyla 10 Northwest Xpress 17.58 8
95 Miller, Melane 9 Vegas Lightning 15.40 17.62 14
96 Purifoy, Airyana 9 Mercury San Dieg 17.00 17.70 14
97 Curiel, Sophia 8 AZ Puma 15.35 17.79 5
98 Pascascio, Indya 8 Rising Sun 19.48 17.84 3
99 Egland, Tatiyana 8 L.A. Jets 17.10 17.92 10
100 Davis, Cherokee 8 Eternal Flame 17.15 17.95 11
101 Castillo, Grecia 8 Unattached 17.66 18.00 10
102 Dowhan, Sapphire 8 Unattached 18.00 18.10 7
102 Williams, Jessica 8 Arizona Flames 19.15 18.10 9
104 Porter, Jordan 9 Pops 19.70 18.14 7
105 Hagstram, Skye 8 Alexander's ligh 18.32 8
106 Cortez, Anaysa 8 Rising Sun 18.61 18.60 6
107 Medlin, Shavonne 8 Cold Water Expre 18.51 18.68 9
108 Falker, Erin 9 Bobcats 18.69 6
109 Allen, Mahogany 8 Cold Water Expre 19.50 19.04 14
110 Washington, Ashley 8 Mercury San Dieg 20.00 19.15 1
111 Rossi, Ajanie 9 L.A. Jets 16.50 19.49 14
112 Lohrenz, Jessica 8 AZ Cheetahs 20.35 1
113 Bonkole, Nyamekye 8 L.A. Jets 19.30 22.08 13
-- Mack, Shaquinisha 9 Unattached DQ 10
-- Jones, Kiarra 9 Bay Cities Carso 17.15 DQ 2
-- Jones, Ciarra 9 Bay Cities Carso 18.01 DQ 14

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 12.80 1977 Donna Sproling, MHD
National: N 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Association: A 13.57 6/12/1999 Terra Evans, AC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Ashlee 9 Arizona Flames 14.23 14.04
2 Buckley, NyErin 9 3M Track Club 14.52 14.14
3 Billoups, Jemina 9 L.A. Jets 14.22 14.18
4 Munford, Jordie 9 Inland Empire Sp 14.53 14.26
5 Gooden, Ashten 8 Inland Empire Sp 14.62 14.40
6 Pearson, Imani 9 Light Speed 14.63 14.42
7 Miller, Rayven 10 Quite Fire 14.55 14.51
8 Jackson, Shannon 9 Do Rite 14.59 14.57
9 Banks, Courtney 9 Fresh Start 14.64 14.72

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 28.00 1996 Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS
National: N 26.50 7/31/2004 Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
Association: A 27.99 7/6/1980 Natosha Lewis, MSA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robertson, Ta'Jalayah 9 L.A. Jets 27.20 29.24q 10
2 Bellows, Tristen 9 L.A. Jets 28.90 29.31q 11
3 Wallace, Sasha 9 3M Track Club 28.90 29.79q 12
4 Brown, Jahnae 9 Fresh Start 29.21 30.32q 8
5 Buckley, NyErin 9 3M Track Club 29.70 30.47q 2
6 Dilworth, Desiree 9 Blast'n Rockets 30.66q 10
7 Jordan, Sherrelle 9 AZ Cheetahs 29.98 31.00q 13
8 Vickers, Jenai 9 Blazers Track Cl 29.89 31.05q 9
9 Spurlock, Jasmine 9 Las Vegas Blazin 32.58 31.13q 2
10 Moore, Ashlee 9 Arizona Flames 30.45 31.14 6
11 Gray, Jasper 9 Las Vegas Blazin 31.87 31.28 12
12 Billoups, Jemina 9 L.A. Jets 29.00 31.31 5
13 Williams, Evelyn 9 Mercury San Dieg 33.00 31.50 9
14 Wilson, Catlin 9 Alexander's ligh 36.09 31.62 2
15 Jackson, Christine 9 So Calif Running 32.16 31.77 8
16 Goshen, Aaliyah 9 Rising Stars 29.00 32.06 1
17 Terry, Shemanette 9 Moreno Valley Ro 32.10 5
18 James, Desiree 8 Long Beach Sprin 30.00 32.12 7
19 Terry, Shebanette 9 Moreno Valley Ro 32.16 2
20 Stitt, Treasuraye 9 HurricaneTrack C 30.00 32.17 9
21 Jackson, Shannon 9 Do Rite 31.65 32.36 10
22 Douglas, Shaquona 9 Vegas Stealth 30.60 32.37 4
23 jurato, Jamie 9 Unattached 32.38 7
24 Gooden, Ashten 8 Inland Empire Sp 31.70 32.40 10
25 Craver, Maia 9 Light Speed 31.00 32.50 1
26 Crutchfield, Taisyn 9 Rising Stars 32.00 32.72 1
27 Halton, Lily 9 Cold Water Expre 32.88 32.73 9
28 Sinclair, Nneka 8 So Calif Running 33.00 32.79 7
29 Caperton, Mia 9 Vegas Stealth 30.10 33.06 2
30 Freeman, Kailin 9 Rising Stars 32.00 33.24 11
31 Stokes, Kendall 9 Arizona Flames 32.33 33.29 4
32 Wilkinson, Shaunal 9 Light Speed 33.00 33.31 13
33 Barnes, Tamiah 8 Swift Performanc 34.11 33.35 11
34 Washington, Alexis 9 Rising Stars 32.73 33.40 7
35 Dease, Angela 8 Alexander's ligh 34.24 33.48 1
36 Courtenay, Kaitlyn 9 AZ Panthers 33.50 33.51 6
37 Thomas, Keyzondra 9 Vegas Stealth 29.60 33.56 6
38 Hardge, Tyler 9 Rising Stars 33.70 33.58 1
39 Leake, Rahjai 9 Calif. Quicksilv 29.00 33.62 3
40 Thomas, Dreax 9 AZ Panthers 34.00 33.78 11
41 Yancy, Tia 9 Fresh Start 29.83 33.88 7
42 Bowen, Savannah 8 Rising Sun 33.89 6
43 Sewell, Nyesha 8 Desert Storm 29.50 33.96 4
44 McCall, Tiajah 9 Inland Empire Sp 33.80 34.07 3
45 Galloway, Shiane 8 Imani Track Club 32.00 34.08 3
46 Williams, Skyler 8 Unattached 33.51 34.09 4
47 Hills, Esther 8 Mercury San Dieg 36.00 34.39 9
47 Smith, Sheridan 8 Unattached 34.00 34.39 12
49 Higgs, Sara 9 Arizona Flames 35.19 34.57 9
50 Norris, Amari 9 HurricaneTrack C 31.40 34.71 12
51 Yarbrough, Chanel 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 34.20 34.77 5
52 Belford, Whitney 8 Cold Water Expre 36.30 34.87 3
53 Paul, Domonique 10 Quite Fire 36.10 35.05 6
53 Martin, Ter'resea 8 Blast'n Rockets 35.05 12
55 Goodman, Kaliah 9 L.A. Jets 31.10 35.07 5
56 Clark, Shanise 9 Alexander's ligh 39.00 35.09 6
57 Davis, Sheyenne 9 Cold Water Expre 35.14 35.10 7
58 McGhee, Ai'Jalon 9 Las Vegas Blazin 36.49 35.20 12
59 Phillips, Kayla 9 Light Speed 33.00 35.22 13
60 Clayton, Angel 9 Long Beach Sprin 35.28 4
60 Wilson, Nyah 8 So Calif Running 34.19 35.28 3
62 Smith, Tiara 9 Desert Storm 31.29 35.33 11
63 Rossi, Ajanie 9 L.A. Jets 33.70 35.35 8
64 Hardwick, Klanna 8 San Diego Blesse 35.59 8
65 Bentmikail, Zaynab 9 Quite Fire 37.10 35.72 11
66 Johnson, Shuvente 10 Quite Fire 35.10 35.88 2
67 Perkins, Hannah 8 AZ Blaze 37.15 35.98 3
68 Strong, Scha'Lynn 9 Rising Stars 36.20 36.28 1
69 Hardge, Brooke 9 Rising Stars 36.53 36.31 10
70 Colter, Taylor 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 35.01 36.32 4
71 Kruger, Tori 8 Northwest Xpress 40.80 36.33 13
71 Manzanares, Hanna 8 AZ Blaze 36.45 36.33 11
73 Jordan, Jocelyn 9 HurricaneTrack C 33.80 36.41 5
74 Phillips, Kylia 9 Inland Empire Sp 33.50 36.45 2
74 Dease, Natasha 8 Alexander's ligh 35.02 36.45 6
76 Wilson, Jada 9 Alexander's ligh 36.53 1
77 Jones, Ciarra 9 Bay Cities Carso 36.55 11
78 Parker, Destiny 9 Rising Stars 35.26 36.68 13
79 Pouncey, Jasmine 8 So Calif Running 36.85 8
80 Hunter, Brandi 9 L.A. Jets 36.30 36.88 5
81 Edmond, Tateyana 8 AZ Titans 35.00 36.94 8
82 Purifoy, Airyana 9 Mercury San Dieg 34.00 37.30 10
83 Lewis, Anissa 8 Blast'n Rockets 37.45 10
84 Davis, LaQuezanee 8 Do Rite 36.00 37.51 7
85 Davis, Cherokee 8 Eternal Flame 36.15 37.68 8
86 Miles, Taira 8 Rising Sun 37.75 4
87 Bronti, Riley 9 Fresh Start 31.13 37.90 3
88 Johnson, Brianah 8 Blasters 38.09 3
89 Cortez, Anaysa 8 Rising Sun 38.49 1
90 Miller, Melane 9 Vegas Lightning 36.10 38.57 4
91 Egland, Tatiyana 8 L.A. Jets 35.20 39.06 13
92 Medlin, Shavonne 8 Cold Water Expre 40.94 39.39 9
93 Williams, Jessica 8 Arizona Flames 40.49 39.44 13
94 Dowhan, Sapphire 8 Unattached 39.47 39.52 7
95 LaBlonde, Phoebe 8 AZ Elite 40.16 39.53 9
96 Allen, Mahogany 8 Cold Water Expre 43.41 40.05 7
97 Hagstram, Skye 8 Alexander's ligh 41.12 3
98 Smith, Jena 9 Eternal Flame 41.18 5
99 Washington, Ashley 8 Mercury San Dieg 39.00 42.15 4
100 Alicea, Trinity 8 Mustangs Track C 42.65 12
101 Lohrenz, Jessica 8 AZ Cheetahs 43.06 6
102 Badillo-Sm, Valerie 8 Mustangs Track C 44.21 5
103 Bonkole, Nyamekye 8 L.A. Jets 51.10 48.94 2
104 Reeves, Jammieonne 9 Rising Stars 38.00 53.64 8
-- Reeves, Cierra 8 AZ Elite 34.00 DQ 12
-- Jeffries, Dejunique 9 Las Vegas Heat 37.00 DQ 12

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 28.00 1996 Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS
National: N 26.50 7/31/2004 Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
Association: A 27.99 7/6/1980 Natosha Lewis, MSA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Robertson, Ta'Jalayah 9 L.A. Jets 29.24 28.22
2 Wallace, Sasha 9 3M Track Club 29.79 29.20
3 Brown, Jahnae 9 Fresh Start 30.32 29.25
4 Bellows, Tristen 9 L.A. Jets 29.31 29.41
5 Buckley, NyErin 9 3M Track Club 30.47 30.33
6 Jordan, Sherrelle 9 AZ Cheetahs 31.00 30.51
7 Vickers, Jenai 9 Blazers Track Cl 31.05 30.91
8 Spurlock, Jasmine 9 Las Vegas Blazin 31.13 31.27

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 1:04.22 1998 Laqvesha Walker, VF
National: N 59.81 8/1/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Association: A 1:04.15 7/6/1980 Natosha Lewis, MSA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 George, Megan 9 L.A. Jets 1:05.20 1:06.16 10
2 Godfrey-Woods, Amira 9 3M Track Club 1:05.30 1:07.86 10
3 Vickers, Jenai 9 Blazers Track Cl 1:05.00 1:08.76 10
4 Buckley, Summer 8 L.A. Jets 1:09.10 1:09.21 10
5 Brown, Jahnae 9 Fresh Start 1:09.00 1:10.21 10
6 Munford, Jordie 9 Inland Empire Sp 1:11.50 1:11.45 9
7 Hurd, Dayna 10 Quite Fire 1:11.10 1:12.13 9
8 Owens, Jeshonna 9 Imani Track Club 1:12.25 1:12.15 9
9 Bolden, Victoria 8 Inland Empire Sp 1:13.50 1:12.32 8
10 Wilson, Catlin 9 Alexander's ligh 1:25.18 1:12.38 4
11 Jordan, Sherrelle 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:05.00 1:13.83 1
12 Hardge, Tyler 9 Rising Stars 1:12.00 1:13.92 9
13 Julien, Aida 9 3M Track Club 1:10.80 1:14.60 9
14 Van, Monique 9 San Diego Trailb 1:08.90 1:14.89 10
15 Halton, Lily 9 Cold Water Expre 1:15.36 1
16 Hall, Sydney 10 Quite Fire 1:14.10 1:15.41 8
17 Leake, Rahjai 9 Calif. Quicksilv 1:20.00 1:15.60 6
18 Turner, Christian 9 Light Speed 1:19.00 1:15.69 6
19 Miller, Rayven 10 Quite Fire 1:10.10 1:15.78 10
20 Munford, Brandie 9 Inland Empire Sp 1:10.50 1:16.06 9
21 McCall, Tiajah 9 Inland Empire Sp 1:17.00 1:16.53 7
22 Sinclair, Nneka 8 So Calif Running 1:16.70 2
23 Zarate, Yajaira 9 Royal T 1:28.00 1:17.12 4
24 Wilkinson, Shaunal 9 Light Speed 1:17.00 1:17.53 7
25 jurato, Jamie 9 Unattached 1:17.64 2
26 Norris, Amari 9 HurricaneTrack C 1:11.00 1:17.65 9
27 Purifoy, Airyana 9 Mercury San Dieg 1:20.00 1:17.69 6
28 Hills, Esther 8 Mercury San Dieg 1:20.00 1:17.78 6
29 Barnes, Tamiah 8 Swift Performanc 1:15.00 1:17.82 8
30 Stitt, Treasuraye 9 HurricaneTrack C 1:09.00 1:17.94 10
31 Smith, Sheridan 8 Unattached 1:17.00 1:18.46 7
32 Lee, Zianna 10 Quite Fire 1:21.10 1:18.93 5
32 Armstrong, Rebecca 9 Free Spirit Trac 1:18.93 1
34 Felton, Heliah 9 L.A. Jets 1:18.10 1:18.96 6
35 Jeffries, Dejunique 9 Las Vegas Heat 1:20.00 1:19.04 5
36 Layne, Christiana 9 Quite Fire 1:20.20 1:19.09 5
37 Hardwick, Klanna 8 San Diego Blesse 1:19.17 2
38 Martin, Ter'resea 8 Blast'n Rockets 1:19.74 1
39 Moore, Anaya 8 L.A. Jets 1:14.10 1:20.11 8
40 Hernandez, Tiffany 9 Royal T 1:33.00 1:21.02 3
41 Davis, Sheyenne 9 Cold Water Expre 1:19.00 1:21.54 6
42 Lane, Janice 8 Bay Cities Carso 1:13.00 1:21.71 9
43 Reeves, Cierra 8 AZ Elite 1:19.00 1:21.80 6
44 Caperton, Mia 9 Vegas Stealth 1:18.00 1:21.85 7
45 Sewell, Nyesha 8 Desert Storm 1:14.00 1:21.91 8
46 Gilmore, Chloe 9 Bobcats 1:22.00 1:21.97 5
47 Phillips, Kylia 9 Inland Empire Sp 1:17.60 1:22.61 7
48 Clayton, Angel 9 Long Beach Sprin 1:23.43 1
49 Rossi, Ajanie 9 L.A. Jets 1:28.20 1:23.77 4
50 Hunter, Brandi 9 L.A. Jets 1:24.20 1:24.20 4
51 Douglas, Shaquona 9 Vegas Stealth 1:15.00 1:24.23 8
52 McGhee, Ai'Jalon 9 Las Vegas Blazin 1:15.11 1:24.45 7
53 Pouncey, Jasmine 8 So Calif Running 1:25.02 2
54 Craver, Kyndol 9 Light Speed 1:16.00 1:25.49 7
55 Lyons, Dovanna 8 Blazers Track Cl 1:15.00 1:25.70 8
56 Jones, Kiarra 9 Bay Cities Carso 1:17.26 1:25.80 7
57 Gibson, Kennedy 8 Swift Performanc 1:32.00 1:25.84 3
58 Dease, Angela 8 Alexander's ligh 1:25.93 8
59 Seliquini, Star 9 AZ Blaze 1:26.00 1:26.06 4
60 Smith, Tiara 9 Desert Storm 1:15.00 1:26.20 8
61 Saadi, Tina 9 3M Track Club 1:20.00 1:27.14 6
62 Harris, Daijah 9 L.A. Jets 1:22.30 1:28.02 5
63 Vanderhout, Julianna 9 AZ Elite 1:30.00 1:29.58 3
64 Johnson, Miyah 9 Fresh Start 1:16.00 1:30.55 7
65 Powell, Maya 8 Bay Cities Carso 1:27.29 1:31.39 4
66 Harris-Jones, Summer 8 L.A. Jets 1:28.30 1:35.28 3
67 Wilson, Minniya 8 Las Vegas Stride 1:36.29 2
68 Johnson, Brianah 8 Blasters 1:37.57 2
69 Egland, Tatiyana 8 L.A. Jets 1:32.60 1:38.54 3
70 Alicea, Trinity 8 Mustangs Track C 1:43.72 1
71 Badillo-Sm, Valerie 8 Mustangs Track C 1:44.39 1
72 Bonkole, Nyamekye 8 L.A. Jets 1:44.30 1:49.55 3

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 2:32.00 1976 S. O'Brien, VS
National: N 2:23.98 7/6/1986 Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
Association: A 2:33.60 6/11/1994 Min Nowlin, NWS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zarate, Yajaira 9 Royal T 2:50.60 2:50.73
2 Lomax, Da'Hari 9 Las Vegas Blazin 3:02.00 2:50.88
3 Russell, Tierney 8 L.A. Jets 2:48.60 2:53.12
4 Armstrong, Rebecca 9 Free Spirit Trac 2:54.50
5 Moore, Anaya 8 L.A. Jets 3:01.10 2:55.28
6 Penn, Destiny 9 L.A. Jets 2:50.30 2:56.34
7 Hernandez, Tiffany 9 Royal T 2:56.20 2:58.58
8 McCall, Tiajah 9 Inland Empire Sp 3:04.00 2:58.91
9 Thompson, Taleisha 8 Do Rite 3:07.00 3:02.16
10 Phillips, Kylia 9 Inland Empire Sp 3:00.00 3:07.72
11 Davis, Cherokee 8 Eternal Flame 3:14.00 3:08.47
12 Turner, Christian 9 Light Speed 3:10.00 3:11.06
13 Lyons, Dovanna 8 Blazers Track Cl 2:50.00 3:12.71
14 Gibson, Kennedy 8 Swift Performanc 3:23.00 3:15.84
15 Vanderhout, Julianna 9 AZ Elite 3:18.41
16 Seliquini, Star 9 AZ Blaze 3:19.00 3:21.79
17 Wilson, Minniya 8 Las Vegas Stride 3:25.47
18 Saadi, Tina 9 3M Track Club 2:50.00 3:26.47
19 Moran, Michelle 8 Long Beach Sprin 3:33.06
20 McKenna, Ashlee 9 Northwest Xpress 3:02.50 3:34.52
21 Reza, Amanda 8 Swift Performanc 3:23.00 3:34.80
22 Walstad, Shanlee 8 AZ Cheetahs 3:51.00 3:46.86

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 5:09.80 1985 Velma Verde, SCRR
National: N 4:51.28 6/18/1994 Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
Association: A 5:22.80 3/30/1980 Missy Morgan, STC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zarate, Yajaira 9 Royal T 5:51.32 5:40.23
2 Russell, Tierney 8 L.A. Jets 5:45.30 5:46.35
3 Moore, Spencer 9 3M Track Club 4:58.00 5:46.75
4 Penn, Destiny 9 L.A. Jets 5:50.40 5:52.48
5 Hernandez, Tiffany 9 Royal T 6:01.28 5:52.61
6 Lomax, Da'Hari 9 Las Vegas Blazin 6:10.60
7 Lyons, Dovanna 8 Blazers Track Cl 6:10.00 6:16.91
8 Armstrong, Rebecca 9 Free Spirit Trac 6:20.02
9 Wilson, Minniya 8 Las Vegas Stride 6:37.52
10 Moran, Michelle 8 Long Beach Sprin 6:46.00 6:39.18
11 Reza, Amanda 8 Swift Performanc 6:55.00 7:22.29

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 7:45.90 1986 Naomi Sepulveda, SCRR
National: N 7:30.80 7/18/1993 Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
Association: A 8:12.90 4/7/1990 Nicole Jenkins, DH
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walstad, Shanlee 8 AZ Cheetahs 12:09.00 12:13.05

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 56.70 2004 Los Angeles Jets
National: N 54.29 7/4/2001 24 Karat TC, San Diego, CA
A. Adams, B.Robinson, T. Wilbert, T. Johnson
Association: A 55.99 6/13/2004 Arizona Rising Suns
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 L.A. Jets 'A' 55.20 56.13P 3
1) George, Megan 9 2) Bellows, Tristen 9
3) Billoups, Jemina 9 4) Robertson, Ta'Jalayah 9
2 3M Track Club 'A' 55.20 56.52P 3
1) Julien, Aida 9 2) Godfrey-Woods, Amira 9
3) Buckley, NyErin 9 4) Wallace, Sasha 9
3 Inland Empire Sprinters 'A' 59.50 58.08 3
1) Bolden, Victoria 8 2) Gooden, Ashten 8
3) Munford, Jordie 9 4) Munford, Brandie 9
4 Rising Stars 'A' 58.50 58.28 3
1) Crutchfield, Taisyn 9 2) Washington, Alexis 9
3) Goshen, Aaliyah 9 4) Freeman, Kailin 9
5 Imani Track Club 'A' 1:01.05 59.28 2
1) Earl, Aeryana 9 2) Galloway, Shiane 8
3) Knox, Whitney 8 4) Owens, Jeshonna 9
6 L.A. Jets 'B' 1:01.90 59.42 2
1) Bellows, Tristen 9 2) Goodman, Kaliah 9
3) Buckley, Summer 8 4) Lowe, Briana 9
7 Fresh Start 'A' 58.13 1:00.63 3
1) Banks, Courtney 9 2) Brown, Jahnae 9
3) Whaften, Kennedy 9 4) Yancy, Tia 9
8 Las Vegas BlazinOne's 'A' 1:00.70 1
1) Brown, Jada 9 2) Buchana, Bria 8
3) Spurlock, Jasmine 9 4) Gray, Jasper 9
9 Quiet Fire 'A' 58.50 1:00.99 3
1) Hurd, Dayna 10 2) Hall, Sydney 10
3) Lee, Zianna 10 4) Miller, Rayven 10
10 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 1:01.00 1:01.49 2
1) Jordan, Sherrelle 9 2) Wilson, Jayda 8
3) Waters, Tijaha 9 4) Waters, Takerra 8
11 So Calif Running Cougars 'A' 1:01.63 1
1) Jackson, Christine 9 2) Pouncey, Jasmine 8
3) Wilson, Nyah 8 4) Sinclair, Nneka 8
12 Alexander's Light'n Express 'A' 1:05.00 1:02.80 1
1) Clark, Shanise 9 2) Dease, Natasha 8
3) Wilson, Catlin 9 4) Dease, Angela 8
13 Do Right 'A' 59.02 1:02.98 3
1) Meador, Savannah 9 2) Thompson, Taleisha 8
3) Clark, Erin 8 4)
14 3M Track Club 'B' 1:02.10 1:03.06 2
1) Lewis, Jayoni 9 2) Betson, Malaziah 9
3) Moore, Spencer 9 4) Douglass, Jaleyah 9
15 Quiet Fire 'B' 1:03.10 1:05.06 2
1) Bentmikail, Zaynab 9 2) Johnson, Shuvente 10
3) Layne, Christiana 9 4) Paul, Domonique 10
16 Rising Stars 'B' 1:02.00 1:05.31 2
1) Hardge, Brooke 9 2) Hardge, Tyler 9
3) Parker, Destiny 9 4) Strong, Scha'Lynn 9
17 Bay Cities Carson Unicorns 'A' 1:06.89 1
1) Powell, Maya 8 2) Jones, Ciarra 9
3) Jones, Kiarra 9 4) Lane, Janice 8
18 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 1:10.00 1:09.87 1
1) Dyson, Lizabeth 9 2) Dyson, Renee 9
3) Dyson, Taylor 9 4) Falker, Erin 9
-- Light Speed 'A' 1:02.50 DQ 2
1) Craver, Maia 9 2) Simpson, Candace 9
3) Miller, Akilah 9 4) Phillips, Kayla 9

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 4:38.07 2004 Los Angeles Jets
National: N 4:19.00 7/29/1993 Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
Association: A 4:41.70 4/13/1996 KW Northwest Sonics
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 L.A. Jets 'A' 4:33.40 4:31.15P 2
1) George, Megan 9 2) Bellows, Tristen 9
3) Buckley, Summer 8 4) Robertson, Ta'Jalayah 9
2 3M Track Club 'A' 4:40.00 4:48.82 2
1) Godfrey-Woods, Amira 9 2) Wallace, Sasha 9
3) Julien, Aida 9 4) Moore, Spencer 9
3 L.A. Jets 'B' 4:46.30 5:06.95 2
1) Russell, Tierney 8 2) Penn, Destiny 9
3) Lowe, Briana 9 4) Felton, Heliah 9
4 Las Vegas BlazinOne's 'A' 5:14.86 1
1) Brown, Jada 9 2) Lomax, Da'Hari 9
3) Spurlock, Jasmine 9 4) Gray, Jasper 9
5 Fresh Start 'A' 5:07.00 5:15.18 2
1) Banks, Courtney 9 2) Johnson, Miyah 9
3) Yancy, Tia 9 4) Bronti, Riley 9
6 Imani Track Club 'A' 4:51.80 5:15.19 2
1) Earl, Aeryana 9 2) Galloway, Shiane 8
3) Knox, Whitney 8 4) Owens, Jeshonna 9
7 Moreno Valley Rockets 'A' 4:25.00 5:22.06 2
1) Terry, Shebanette 9 2) Terry, Shemanette 9
3) Hawkins, Arericka 9 4) Chappell, Jasmin 8
8 Do Right 'A' 5:15.00 5:26.52 1
1) Meador, Savannah 9 2) Thompson, Taleisha 8
3) Clark, Erin 8 4) Davis, LaQuezanee 8
9 L.A. Jets 'C' 5:10.00 5:27.11 1
1) Moore, Anaya 8 2) Harris, Daijah 9
3) Overby, Jordan 9 4) Harris-Jones, Summer 8
10 Light Speed 'A' 5:08.00 5:36.58 2
1) Turner, Christian 9 2) Craver, Kyndol 9
3) Pearson, Imani 9 4) Wilkinson, Shaunal 9
11 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 5:49.17 1
1) Dyson, Taylor 9 2) Dyson, Lizabeth 9
3) Dyson, Renee 9 4) Gilmore, Chloe 9
12 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 5:20.00 6:00.70 1
1) Harris, Alandrea 9 2) Walstad, Shanlee 8
3) Wilson, Jayda 8 4) Waters, Tijaha 9

High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 1.34m 1977 Liz Williams, VOS
National: N 1.42m 7/24/1997 Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
Association: A 1.36m 6/8/1996 Kelsey Johnson, YVF
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Craver, Kyndol 9 Light Speed 1.01m 1.10m
2 Castillo, Grecia 8 Unattached 1.00m
3 Manzanares, Hanna 8 AZ Blaze 0.95m 0.90m
4 Wilson, Amber 8 Moreno Valley Ro 0.85m
4 Curiel, Sophia 8 AZ Puma 0.85m
-- Cortez, Anaysa 8 Rising Sun NH

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 4.18m 1971 Donna Corley/Taylor Johnson, DCD/24K
National: N 4.61m 1972 Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca
Association: A 4.58m 5/20/1972 Cynthia Rhodes, MTC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Ashlee 9 Arizona Flames 4.15m P 4.27mq
2 Van, Monique 9 San Diego Trailb 3.93m 3.65mq
3 James, Desiree 8 Long Beach Sprin 3.57m 3.56mq
3 Pearson, Imani 9 Light Speed 3.96m 3.56mq
5 Waters, Takerra 8 AZ Cheetahs 3.35m 3.47mq
6 Yarbrough, Chanel 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 3.59m 3.40mq
7 Seliquini, Star 9 AZ Blaze 3.29m 3.36mq
8 Craver, Maia 9 Light Speed 3.65m 3.20mq
9 Courtenay, Kaitlyn 9 AZ Panthers 2.96m 3.09mq
10 Phillips, Kayla 9 Light Speed 3.53m J3.09m
11 Castillo, Grecia 8 Unattached 3.04m 3.03m
12 Badillo-Sm, Valerie 8 Mustangs Track C 3.02m
13 Jordan, Jocelyn 9 HurricaneTrack C 2.96m
14 Thomas, Dreax 9 AZ Panthers 2.92m
15 Higgs, Sara 9 Arizona Flames 2.87m 2.83m
16 Chappell, Jasmin 8 Moreno Valley Ro 2.78m
17 Manzanares, Hanna 8 AZ Blaze 2.91m 2.75m
17 Colter, Taylor 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2.66m 2.75m
19 Bowen, Savannah 8 Rising Sun 2.72m
20 Dowhan, Sapphire 8 Unattached 2.91m 2.62m
21 Curiel, Sophia 8 AZ Puma 2.49m
22 Porter, Jordan 9 Pops 2.10m 2.47m
23 McKenna, Ashlee 9 Northwest Xpress 2.40m
24 Pascascio, Indya 8 Rising Sun 2.05m 2.30m
24 Williams, Jessica 8 Arizona Flames 2.00m 2.30m
26 Alicea, Trinity 8 Mustangs Track C 2.22m
27 Miles, Taira 8 Rising Sun 2.09m
-- Betson, Malaziah 9 3M Track Club 3.40m FOUL
-- Williams, Evelyn 9 Mercury San Dieg 3.53m FOUL
-- Vemeer, Sayer-Jane 9 AZ Puma FOUL

Long Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 4.18m 1971 Donna Corley/Taylor Johnson, DCD/24K
National: N 4.61m 1972 Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca
Association: A 4.58m 5/20/1972 Cynthia Rhodes, MTC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Ashlee 9 Arizona Flames 4.27m 4.27mP
2 Van, Monique 9 San Diego Trailb 3.65m 3.66m
3 Pearson, Imani 9 Light Speed 3.56m 3.56m
3 James, Desiree 8 Long Beach Sprin 3.56m 3.56m
5 Waters, Takerra 8 AZ Cheetahs 3.47m 3.47m
6 Yarbrough, Chanel 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 3.40m 3.40m
7 Seliquini, Star 9 AZ Blaze 3.36m 3.36m
8 Courtenay, Kaitlyn 9 AZ Panthers 3.09m 3.20m
8 Craver, Maia 9 Light Speed 3.20m 3.20m

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 8.61m 2003 Jenae Brown, PSVF
National: N 10.46m 7/28/1995 Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI
Association: A 8.24m 6/8/2003 Hannah Carson, AC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dease, Danielle 9 Alexander's ligh 4.57m 6.40m
2 Blake, Ashlie 9 HurricaneTrack C 6.05m
3 Meador, Savannah 9 Do Rite,Glendale, A 6.10m 5.61m
4 Douglass, Jaleyah 9 3M Track Club 6.73m 5.45m
5 Canty, Kara 9 3M Track Club 5.84m 5.42m
6 Cook, Tanesha 9 Las Vegas Blazin 5.36m
7 Waters, Tijaha 9 AZ Cheetahs 5.14m 5.33m
8 Johnson, Cassie 9 Tonto 5.23m
9 Ryan, Shelby 9 Northwest Xpress 5.12m
10 Simpson, Candace 9 Light Speed 5.18m 4.66m
11 Porter, Jordan 9 Pops 3.50m 4.24m
12 Vemeer, Sayer-Jane 9 AZ Puma 3.98m
13 Hinton, Andrea 9 Tonto 3.49m 3.87m

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 36.22m 2003 Hanna Carson, AC
National: N 33.16m 7/31/2003 Hannah Carson, Mesa, AZ
Association: A 36.22m 4/6/2003 Hannah Carson, AC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Douglass, Jaleyah 9 3M Track Club 17.29m 16.38m
2 Blake, Ashlie 9 HurricaneTrack C 15.88m
3 Dyson, Renee 9 Bobcats 12.05m 14.65m
4 Dease, Danielle 9 Alexander's ligh 9.75m 14.04m
5 Reza, Amanda 8 Swift Performanc 13.78m 13.95m
6 Hagstram, Skye 8 Alexander's ligh 13.90m
7 Dyson, Lizabeth 9 Bobcats 10.36m 13.57m
8 Gibson, Kennedy 8 Swift Performanc 13.00m 12.51m
9 Ryan, Shelby 9 Northwest Xpress 12.24m
10 Canty, Kara 9 3M Track Club 13.46m 10.59m
11 Gutierrez, Kyla 10 Northwest Xpress 7.55m
12 Cook, Tanesha 9 Las Vegas Blazin 7.41m
13 Miller, Akilah 9 Light Speed 12.19m 6.19m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 12.20 1979 Monique Ribinson, SDC
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Association: A 12.17 7/18/1998 Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Brittneeh 11 So Calif Running 12.90q 2
2 Stewart, Vanessa 11 HurricaneTrack C 12.60 13.43q 1
3 NcKinney, Taylor 11 Sea Town Express 13.00 13.58q 3
4 Clay, Alexis 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.52 13.71q 11
5 Smith, Jaszmyne 10 Rising Sun 14.20 13.79q 6
6 Faulknor, Alexis 10 So Calif Running 13.00 13.85q 8
6 Lyday, Carisma 12 Quite Fire 13.50 13.85q 12
8 Henry, Desarick 11 Blast'n Rockets 13.70 13.87q 2
8 May, Adrianna 11 So Calif Running 13.87q 10
10 Owens, Carine 11 HurricaneTrack C 12.80 13.88 10
11 Richard, Latangie 11 Fresh Start 13.31 13.92 4
12 Grant, Mia 11 Desert Storm 14.30 13.96 12
13 Banks, Darriel 11 HurricaneTrack C 13.60 14.00 5
14 Lundy, Destiny 11 Arizona Flames 14.31 14.09 11
15 Keys, Destiney 11 Las Vegas Blazin 14.12 12
16 Melkonoff, Natalie 11 Arizona 14.54 14.14 12
17 Matthews, Taylor 11 Quite Fire 13.80 14.17 11
18 Wilson, Ashia 12 Quite Fire 13.90 14.18 4
18 Hicks, Traci-Lynn 10 Long Beach Sprin 14.10 14.18 9
20 Castillo, Melissa 11 Unattached 14.34 14.27 2
21 Jones, Ranasha 10 Blasters 14.00 14.34 7
22 Wilson, Jasmine 10 Rising Sun 14.70 14.39 3
23 McCallie, Ashley 10 Mercury San Dieg 16.00 14.40 3
24 Williams, Dejanique 11 Las Vegas Heat 14.00 14.53 9
24 Brown, Ayanna 11 Rising Stars 13.90 14.53 6
26 Muhammad, Aqeelah 10 Unattached 13.00 14.56 7
27 Varnando, Onika 11 Fresh Start 13.59 14.58 2
28 Hunter, Brittani 10 L.A. Jets 15.00 14.62 10
28 McFarland, Brianna 11 Bobcats 14.83 14.62 7
30 Austin, Tia 11 Vegas Stealth 13.60 14.66 5
31 Richardson, Mykell 12 Quite Fire 14.40 14.69 5
32 Chrite, Adrianna 11 Pops 15.76 14.74 1
33 Cole, Briajahni 10 Swift Performanc 14.70 14.80 9
34 Sylve, Treniese 10 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 15.30 14.81 5
35 Barnes, Temerah 10 Swift Performanc 14.69 14.86 4
35 Stowers, Paris 11 P S Vegas Flyers 14.50 14.86 11
37 Bronn, Brittney 11 Las Vegas Heat 13.90 14.90 12
38 Johnson, Jasmin 11 Rising Stars 14.00 14.91 1
39 Richardson, Derriann 11 AZ Cheetahs 15.20 14.93 4
40 Miller, Kierra 10 L.A. Jets 14.90 14.94 1
41 Dancy, Joyelle 10 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 14.80 14.99 8
42 Robinson, LaBrae' 11 Mercury San Dieg 16.00 15.05 9
43 Adams, Taya 11 Northwest Xpress 15.80 15.06 1
44 Jones, Joy 11 Las Vegas Heat 15.00 15.09 7
45 Williams, Teyler 11 Las Vegas Blazin 15.25 15.12 2
46 Cole, Kayla 11 Bay Cities Carso 16.42 15.19 11
47 Ford, Deasia 11 Las Vegas Blazin 15.65 15.27 8
48 Morris, Denicia 10 Mercury San Dieg 14.02 15.33 8
49 Gillespie, Brittney 10 Inner City Stepp 15.46 6
50 Fraser, Chanel 11 Rancho Track Clu 15.47 7
51 Myles, Shelby 10 Calif. Quicksilv 14.90 15.49 10
52 Calhoun, Jacqueline 11 Long Beach Sprin 14.30 15.50 4
53 Bolden, Sandra 10 Las Vegas Blazin 15.10 15.53 6
53 Anderson, Riley 11 P S Vegas Flyers 14.70 15.53 6
55 Ford, Amaya 10 Mercury San Dieg 14.00 15.55 10
56 Jackson, Briranna 12 Do Rite 15.71 15.57 10
57 Cox, Justice 10 Unattached 15.82 15.60 10
58 Gray, DaVonna 10 L.A. Jets 15.30 15.61 5
59 Crowe, Auzsane' 11 Long Beach Sprin 14.00 15.62 1
60 Anderson, Shalisha 11 Imani Track Club 13.90 15.67 3
61 Allen, Shayla 11 Las Vegas Blazin 15.60 15.71 3
62 Fennelle, Takara 11 L.A. Jets 15.70 15.73 7
63 Roberson, Mykeisha 12 Do Rite 15.90 15.77 7
64 Washington, Muridia 10 Mercury San Dieg 15.20 15.79 12
65 Pasceo, Alexis 11 Fresh Start 14.18 15.91 3
65 McCree, Carlene 11 Mercury San Dieg 15.01 15.91 3
67 Willis, Cary 11 Arizona Flames 16.43 15.94 12
68 Allsup, Alexis 10 Rancho Track Clu 15.97 1
69 Smith, Nakea 10 L.A. Jets 16.10 16.16 2
70 Hunter, Briana 11 L.A. Jets 15.60 16.21 9
71 Washington, Destiny 11 Fresh Start 14.41 16.34 2
72 Hopkins, Symone 11 Alexander's ligh 16.46 11
73 Cunningham, Bryanna 10 Cold Water Expre 16.55 16.51 4
74 Iurato, Vanessa 10 Unattached 16.00 16.58 6
75 Eklund, Savannah 10 Cold Water Expre 16.90 16.60 3
76 Falls, Kamani 11 Light Speed 16.00 16.62 4
77 Clay, Alonia 10 Mercury San Dieg 15.01 16.64 9
78 Bookman, Simone 10 L.A. Jets 16.60 16.67 6
78 Gettleman, Jessica 10 Bobcats 16.67 9
80 Grant, Moya 11 L.A. Jets 15.50 16.73 4
81 Sauve, Marjau 10 L.A. Jets 15.90 16.75 8
82 Armstrong, Destinee 11 Light Speed 15.50 16.80 12
83 Littles, Raniesha 11 Free Spirit Trac 14.00 16.81 10
84 Gantt, Takeera 11 Las Vegas Heat 15.00 16.83 1
85 Calhoun, Jade 10 Long Beach Sprin 14.35 16.96 5
86 Smith, Alex 10 AZ Cheetahs 16.32 17.11 2
87 Mitchell, Ashlee 10 Calif. Quicksilv 16.20 17.50 5
88 Scott, Makayla 10 Arizona Flames 17.63 17.54 10
89 Haynes, Jasmine 11 Northwest Xpress 18.50 17.66 1
90 Harris, Rossha 10 L.A. Jets 17.00 17.94 8
91 Brown, Kailyn 11 Las Vegas Heat 17.00 18.50 9
91 Carr, Jessica 11 Northwest Xpress 16.02 18.50 11
-- Ford, Giana 11 Mercury San Dieg 14.01 DNF 7

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 12.20 1979 Monique Ribinson, SDC
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Association: A 12.17 7/18/1998 Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Brittneeh 11 So Calif Running 12.90 12.92
2 Smith, Jaszmyne 10 Rising Sun 13.79 13.30
3 NcKinney, Taylor 11 Sea Town Express 13.58 13.49
4 Faulknor, Alexis 10 So Calif Running 13.85 13.56
5 Lyday, Carisma 12 Quite Fire 13.85 13.73
6 Stewart, Vanessa 11 HurricaneTrack C 13.43 13.74
7 Henry, Desarick 11 Blast'n Rockets 13.87 13.75
8 Clay, Alexis 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.71 13.80
9 May, Adrianna 11 So Calif Running 13.87 14.04

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 25.56 2000 Judith Onyepunuka, ARS
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Association: A 25.14 7/18/1998 Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Brittneeh 11 So Calif Running 26.94 26.94q 9
2 Pratt, Jasmin 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 27.60 27.63q 8
3 Stewart, Vanessa 11 HurricaneTrack C 26.00 27.87q 13
4 Smith, Jaszmyne 10 Rising Sun 28.00 28.20q 2
5 Sanders, Ashley 10 L.A. Jets 27.80 28.21q 2
6 Wilson, Trinity 11 3M Track Club 27.50 28.25q 12
7 Freeman, Sydnee 11 AZ Elite 27.10 28.28q 18
8 Owens, Carine 11 HurricaneTrack C 26.50 28.35q 14
9 Faulknor, Alexis 10 So Calif Running 28.26 28.36q 5
10 Pavageau, Jade 11 Las Vegas Heat 27.00 28.59 1
11 Dilworth, Destiny 12 Blast'n Rockets 28.61 11
12 Provo, Erica 11 L.A. Jets 28.10 28.62 17
13 Banks, Darriel 11 HurricaneTrack C 28.64 7
14 Banks, Shynna 11 Fresh Start 26.48 28.65 3
15 Marable, Sojourner 11 L.A. Jets 27.10 28.71 16
16 Gray, Jennifer 11 Vegas Stealth 27.30 28.79 4
17 Melkonoff, Natalie 11 Arizona 30.17 28.84 2
18 May, Adrianna 11 So Calif Running 29.01 29.04 3
19 Lundy, Destiny 11 Arizona Flames 29.33 29.25 4
20 Westbrooks, Destiny 11 Alexander's ligh 28.00 29.36 6
21 Wharton, Krystal 11 Fresh Start 27.71 29.47 7
22 Henry, Desarick 11 Blast'n Rockets 29.06 29.52 14
23 Wheaton, Tyerra 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 31.00 29.54 14
24 Wilson, Ashia 12 Quite Fire 29.10 29.65 9
25 Brown, Blair 11 Imani Track Club 28.75 29.74 1
26 Lyons, Charity 10 Blast'n Rockets 29.75 17
27 Dancy, Joyelle 10 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 30.20 29.76 17
28 Matthews, Taylor 11 Quite Fire 28.10 29.85 12
29 Lovelace, Amani 11 3M Track Club 29.20 29.95 1
30 Wilson, Jasmine 10 Rising Sun 29.90 29.98 17
31 McCallie, Ashley 10 Mercury San Dieg 30.62 30.14 4
32 Benson, Megan 10 Arizona Flames 32.68 30.20 17
33 Primous, Taylor 10 Do Rite,Phoennix, A 30.17 30.22 7
34 Muhammad, Salimah 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.00 30.25 7
35 Gammage, Dynasty 11 Long Beach Sprin 28.01 30.27 7
36 Brown, Jovanna 10 Vegas Stealth 27.60 30.30 17
37 Norwood, Britanya 11 Rising Stars 28.90 30.31 9
38 Sylve, Treniese 10 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 31.00 30.36 3
39 Muhammad, Aqeelah 10 Unattached 28.98 30.47 14
40 Enoex, Erica 11 Rising Stars 29.50 30.53 5
41 Austin, Tia 11 Vegas Stealth 26.10 30.59 15
42 Brown, Ayanna 11 Rising Stars 30.09 30.62 11
43 Ford, Amaya 10 Mercury San Dieg 29.01 30.66 15
44 Turner, Breanna 11 Desert Storm 27.35 30.71 10
45 Chrite, Adrianna 11 Pops 32.06 30.75 18
45 Varnando, Onika 11 Fresh Start 28.62 30.75 16
47 Crowe, Auzsane' 11 Long Beach Sprin 27.99 30.86 11
48 Richardson, Mykell 12 Quite Fire 30.10 30.95 11
49 BaaQee, Inayah 11 3M Track Club 28.60 31.00 18
50 Stowers, Paris 11 P S Vegas Flyers 31.00 31.09 1
51 Johnson, Jasmin 11 Rising Stars 30.20 31.20 8
52 Robinson, LaBrae' 11 Mercury San Dieg 36.00 31.27 16
53 Hicks, Traci-Lynn 10 Long Beach Sprin 28.50 31.33 4
54 Sears, Shevanie 11 Rising Stars 29.00 31.35 15
55 Williams, Teyler 11 Las Vegas Blazin 33.71 31.38 17
56 Miller, Kierra 10 L.A. Jets 30.60 31.46 5
57 Gray, DaVonna 10 L.A. Jets 32.70 31.52 8
57 Anderson, Adrienne 10 South Orange Cou 29.20 31.52 16
59 Johnson, Taylor 11 Arizona Flames 32.36 31.57 10
60 Gillespie, Brittney 10 Inner City Stepp 31.61 6
61 Ford, Deasia 11 Las Vegas Blazin 33.98 31.62 5
62 Phillips, Desiree 11 Rising Sun 32.00 31.72 16
63 Stevenson, Tajaya 11 Las Vegas Heat 29.00 31.73 13
64 Johnson, Dallas 11 Arizona Flames 32.11 31.74 5
65 Crosson, Megan 10 South Orange Cou 29.00 31.91 3
66 Foster, Derreknae 11 Imani Track Club 29.90 31.95 12
67 Jones, Joy 11 Las Vegas Heat 32.00 31.96 9
68 Morris, Denicia 10 Mercury San Dieg 33.01 32.11 6
69 Calhoun, Jacqueline 11 Long Beach Sprin 28.00 32.18 6
70 Chandler, Alexis 10 Unattached 33.33 32.19 11
71 Fraser, Chanel 11 Rancho Track Clu 32.20 6
72 Pasceo, Alexis 11 Fresh Start 30.41 32.21 10
73 Myles, Shelby 10 Calif. Quicksilv 29.00 32.28 13
73 Calbert, Malani 10 Long Beach Sprin 30.00 32.28 2
75 Johnson, Chantell 11 Mustangs Track C 32.32 2
76 Walker, Shawntell 12 Quite Fire 32.10 32.33 4
77 Johnson, Nakira 12 Quite Fire 29.30 32.39 18
78 Washington, Muridia 10 Mercury San Dieg 34.01 32.46 18
79 Palmer, Nasjua 11 Rising Stars 31.00 32.47 15
80 Jackson, Briranna 12 Do Rite 34.11 32.52 3
81 Franklin, Reyvon 11 Quite Fire 34.10 32.67 9
82 Anderson, Shalisha 11 Imani Track Club 30.00 32.77 8
83 McCree, Carlene 11 Mercury San Dieg 34.04 32.81 16
84 Fennelle, Takara 11 L.A. Jets 32.90 32.95 7
85 Buckner, Shaderia 11 Desert Storm 29.60 32.98 10
86 Catling, Epiphany 10 Las Vegas Blazin 34.13 33.09 15
87 Willis, Cary 11 Arizona Flames 33.37 33.35 2
88 Vickers, Danielle 11 Arizona Flames 33.00 33.37 11
89 Ray, Alicia 11 AZ Puma 33.83 33.68 12
90 Bridget, Mary 11 Inland Empire Sp 34.50 33.70 15
91 Allen, Shayla 11 Las Vegas Blazin 33.50 33.73 7
92 Clay, Alonia 10 Mercury San Dieg 34.05 33.75 1
93 Littles, Raniesha 11 Free Spirit Trac 28.10 33.94 10
94 Cunningham, Bryanna 10 Cold Water Expre 35.17 34.20 9
95 Sauve, Marjau 10 L.A. Jets 30.10 34.33 6
96 Cox, Justice 10 Unattached 33.91 34.47 10
97 Hopkins, Symone 11 Alexander's ligh 34.57 8
98 Hyman, Ajee 11 Quite Fire 34.10 34.63 14
99 Gantt, Takeera 11 Las Vegas Heat 31.00 34.68 16
100 Iurato, Vanessa 10 Unattached 36.00 34.77 1
101 Alawoya, Alby 10 So Calif Running 31.26 34.79 3
102 Fakler, Sarah 10 Bobcats 34.87 11
103 Bookman, Simone 10 L.A. Jets 33.20 35.18 6
104 Calhoun, Jade 10 Long Beach Sprin 28.05 35.27 8
105 Smith, Nakea 10 L.A. Jets 32.40 35.37 12
106 Hosein, Khara 12 P S Vegas Flyers 34.00 35.45 4
107 Eklund, Savannah 10 Cold Water Expre 36.37 35.58 18
108 Rangel, Miruveide 11 Vernon Smith Inf 34.30 35.98 13
109 Chavez, Ceci 11 Free Spirit Trac 28.00 36.15 11
109 Armstrong, Destinee 11 Light Speed 33.00 36.15 2
111 Washington, Destiny 11 Fresh Start 31.17 36.21 15
112 Grant, Moya 11 L.A. Jets 33.70 36.38 8
113 Falls, Kamani 11 Light Speed 35.00 36.67 14
114 Paulsen, Tracy 10 AZ Elite 38.70 36.75 12
115 Smith, Alex 10 AZ Cheetahs 38.23 37.27 10
116 Harris, Rossha 10 L.A. Jets 35.00 37.39 3
117 Mitchell, Ashlee 10 Calif. Quicksilv 32.00 38.20 1
-- Wilson, Alicia 10 L.A. Jets 30.40 NT 12

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 25.56 2000 Judith Onyepunuka, ARS
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Association: A 25.14 7/18/1998 Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Brittneeh 11 So Calif Running 26.94 26.33
2 Pratt, Jasmin 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 27.63 27.56
3 Stewart, Vanessa 11 HurricaneTrack C 27.87 27.63
4 Smith, Jaszmyne 10 Rising Sun 28.20 27.72
5 Freeman, Sydnee 11 AZ Elite 28.28 28.05
6 Faulknor, Alexis 10 So Calif Running 28.36 28.12
7 Wilson, Trinity 11 3M Track Club 28.25 28.27
8 Owens, Carine 11 HurricaneTrack C 28.35 28.46
9 Sanders, Ashley 10 L.A. Jets 28.21 28.55

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 58.38 1983 Angela Rolfe, SCC
National: N 55.54 7/27/2001 Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
Association: A 1:00.21 5/20/2000 Judith Onyepunuka, ARS
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Berry, Jasmine 11 Imani Track Club 1:03.25 1:02.04 13
2 Gray, Jennifer 11 Vegas Stealth 1:05.00 1:03.66 12
3 Freeman, Sydnee 11 AZ Elite 1:05.00 1:04.01 12
4 McCullough, Chelsee 11 L.A. Jets 1:02.70 1:04.45 13
5 Pratt, Jasmin 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:01.00 1:04.54 13
6 McClure, Angelique 11 Blast'n Rockets 1:06.00 1:04.74 11
7 May, Adrianna 11 So Calif Running 1:04.00 1:04.82 12
8 Munson, Jelexus 11 3M Track Club 1:07.80 1:04.87 11
9 Beasley, Ebonee 11 L.A. Jets 1:03.50 1:05.66 13
10 Nicholson, Jasmine 11 Fresh Start 1:03.00 1:05.88 13
11 NcKinney, Taylor 11 Sea Town Express 1:00.01 1:06.37 13
12 Ruiz, Breana 11 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 1:08.00 1:06.63 11
13 Norwood, Britanya 11 Rising Stars 1:08.00 1:06.80 11
14 Pinkney, Ashley 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:02.00 1:06.89 13
15 Moore, Jiaya 11 L.A. Jets 1:04.10 1:07.39 12
16 Williams, Auset 11 3M Track Club 1:08.30 1:07.40 10
17 Provo, Erica 11 L.A. Jets 1:08.20 1:07.73 10
18 Wheaton, Tianna 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:09.11 1:07.81 9
19 Muhammad, Salimah 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:10.00 1:08.49 8
20 Ford, Amaya 10 Mercury San Dieg 1:09.00 1:08.68 10
21 Brown, Jovanna 10 Vegas Stealth 1:09.00 1:08.71 9
22 Muhammad, Aqeelah 10 Unattached 1:06.00 1:08.72 11
23 Matthews, Taylor 11 Quite Fire 1:08.50 1:08.88 10
24 Melkonoff, Natalie 11 Arizona 1:10.20 1:09.03 8
25 Moorman, Zayna 10 Las Vegas Blazin 1:20.91 1:09.08 3
26 Wilson, Alicia 10 L.A. Jets 1:08.90 1:09.10 10
27 Kirkland, Kristina 11 Swift Performanc 1:04.10 1:09.13 12
28 Hunter, Brittani 10 L.A. Jets 1:10.20 1:09.61 8
29 Taylor, Corine 12 Quite Fire 1:15.10 1:09.92 6
30 Thomas, Lindsey 10 Northwest Xpress 1:09.50 1:09.98 9
31 Wharton, Krystal 11 Fresh Start 1:08.00 1:10.15 10
32 Anderson, Bethany 11 Imani Track Club 1:12.00 1:10.18 8
33 Sears, Shevanie 11 Rising Stars 1:05.00 1:10.26 12
33 Jones, Ranasha 10 Blasters 1:09.00 1:10.26 10
35 Gammage, Dynasty 11 Long Beach Sprin 1:10.00 1:10.32 9
36 Crowe, Auzsane' 11 Long Beach Sprin 1:12.00 1:10.34 7
37 Buchanan, Kelly 10 Desert Storm 1:00.00 1:10.65 13
38 Crosson, Megan 10 South Orange Cou 1:06.00 1:11.10 11
39 Wilson, Ashia 12 Quite Fire 1:06.10 1:11.12 11
40 Williams, Teyler 11 Las Vegas Blazin 1:11.34 1
41 Vigil, Diamond 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:10.73 1:11.35 8
42 Stowers, Paris 11 P S Vegas Flyers 1:16.00 1:11.72 5
43 Anderson, Adrienne 10 South Orange Cou 1:05.00 1:11.95 12
44 Simms, Savonni 11 HurricaneTrack C 1:09.00 1:11.99 9
45 Lyons, Charity 10 Blast'n Rockets 1:12.13 2
46 Garland-Kishimpto, Erika 11 M'Za Greyhounds 1:04.20 1:12.14 12
47 Stevenson, Tajaya 11 Las Vegas Heat 1:11.00 1:12.15 8
48 Anderson, Riley 11 P S Vegas Flyers 1:15.00 1:12.42 6
49 Palmer, Nasjua 11 Rising Stars 1:15.00 1:12.43 6
50 Primous, Taylor 10 Do Rite,Phoennix, A 1:19.65 1:12.65 5
51 McCallie, Ashley 10 Mercury San Dieg 1:20.00 1:12.69 4
52 Washington, Muridia 10 Mercury San Dieg 1:14.00 1:12.81 6
53 Rodriguez, Lauren 10 L.A. Jets 1:14.10 1:12.82 6
54 Johnson, Jasmin 11 Rising Stars 1:10.00 1:13.13 8
55 Lovelace, Amani 11 3M Track Club 1:09.80 1:13.17 9
56 Franklin, Reyvon 11 Quite Fire 1:15.10 1:13.72 6
57 Duke, Victoria 11 Las Vegas Blazin 1:21.11 1:13.95 3
58 Walker, Shawntell 12 Quite Fire 1:14.10 1:13.97 6
59 Bridget, Mary 11 Inland Empire Sp 1:18.30 1:14.03 5
60 Miller, Kierra 10 L.A. Jets 1:12.80 1:14.08 7
61 Johnson, Chantell 11 Mustangs Track C 1:14.09 1
62 BaaQee, Inayah 11 3M Track Club 1:08.60 1:14.63 10
63 Donaldson, Daija 11 AZ Panthers 1:17.00 1:14.82 5
64 Haven, Dierra 10 L.A. Jets 1:10.10 1:14.83 8
65 Moran, Kelly 10 Long Beach Sprin 1:12.00 1:15.07 7
66 Lyday, Carisma 12 Quite Fire 1:03.10 1:15.35 13
67 Fennelle, Takara 11 L.A. Jets 1:19.70 1:16.04 4
68 Gillespie, Brittney 10 Inner City Stepp 1:17.00 1
69 Johnson, Nakira 12 Quite Fire 1:09.80 1:17.13 9
70 Sauve, Marjau 10 L.A. Jets 1:14.00 1:17.28 7
71 Turner, Breanna 11 Desert Storm 1:05.00 1:17.73 12
72 Buckner, Shaderia 11 Desert Storm 1:09.00 1:17.83 9
73 Cole, Kayla 11 Bay Cities Carso 1:22.00 1:18.00 3
74 Calbert, Malani 10 Long Beach Sprin 1:16.00 1:18.07 6
75 Hickman, Shara 11 Blazers Track Cl 1:10.00 1:18.28 8
76 Morris, Denicia 10 Mercury San Dieg 1:13.00 1:18.78 7
77 Myles, Shelby 10 Calif. Quicksilv 1:14.00 1:18.82 7
78 Gray, DaVonna 10 L.A. Jets 1:16.00 1:18.88 5
79 Alawoya, Alby 10 So Calif Running 1:09.60 1:19.16 9
80 Smith, Nakea 10 L.A. Jets 1:20.20 1:19.62 4
81 Fraser, Chanel 11 Rancho Track Clu 1:20.50 1
82 Fakler, Sarah 10 Bobcats 1:20.81 1
83 Catling, Epiphany 10 Las Vegas Blazin 1:22.91 1:20.88 2
83 Phillips, Desiree 11 Rising Sun 1:09.00 1:20.88 10
85 Jones, Joy 11 Las Vegas Heat 1:17.00 1:21.43 5
86 Grant, Ajah 10 L.A. Jets 1:19.40 1:21.70 5
87 Paulsen, Tracy 10 AZ Elite 1:23.00 1:22.50 2
88 Yates, Sabrina 11 Quite Fire 1:20.10 1:22.89 4
89 Charles, Sarah 11 Cold Water Expre 1:21.29 1:23.01 3
90 Armstrong, Destinee 11 Light Speed 1:20.00 1:23.54 4
91 Eklund, Savannah 10 Cold Water Expre 1:20.00 1:24.50 4
92 Grant, Mia 11 Desert Storm 1:06.00 1:24.71 11
93 Bookman, Simone 10 L.A. Jets 1:21.40 1:24.80 3
94 Gantt, Takeera 11 Las Vegas Heat 1:20.00 1:25.27 4
95 Hyman, Ajee 11 Quite Fire 1:16.20 1:25.76 5
96 Roberson, Mykeisha 12 Do Rite 1:17.31 1:26.07 5
97 Calvin, Kiara 11 Las Vegas Stride 1:22.00 1:27.02 3
98 Iurato, Vanessa 10 Unattached 1:20.00 1:27.40 4
99 Moore, Sheena 10 Moreno Valley Ro 1:05.00 1:27.75 11
100 Falls, Kamani 11 Light Speed 1:20.00 1:27.76 4
101 Grant, Moya 11 L.A. Jets 1:22.20 1:27.85 3
102 Cansler, Alicia 10 Las Vegas Blazin 1:34.67 1
103 Mitchell, Ashlee 10 Calif. Quicksilv 1:28.00 1:44.67 2

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 2:18.90 1988 Sharlynn Carr, ISE
National: N 2:13.65 7/29/1995 LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
Association: A 2:24.25 5/24/1992 Dalene Godenize, SS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, J'Myah 11 HurricaneTrack C 2:30.00 2:30.15
2 Pullum, Jamila 11 Fresh Start 2:29.00 2:30.29
3 White, Selihah 11 L.A. Jets 2:35.00 2:30.42
4 Ruiz, Breana 11 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 2:34.00 2:34.70
5 Williams, Brittneeh 11 So Calif Running 2:41.50 2:39.32
6 Dean, Jade 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:37.12 2:41.75
7 Moran, Kelly 10 Long Beach Sprin 2:45.00 2:42.79
8 Faulknor, Alexis 10 So Calif Running 2:43.37
9 Pinkney, Ashley 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 2:37.00 2:43.56
10 Pineda, Chassity 11 L.A. Jets 2:38.10 2:44.84
11 Haven, Dierra 10 L.A. Jets 3:02.20 2:45.70
12 Shirley, Katie 10 Unattached 2:37.00 2:46.12
13 Buchanan, Kelly 10 Desert Storm 2:35.00 2:47.04
14 Munson, Jelexus 11 3M Track Club 2:41.00 2:47.76
15 Franklin, Reyvon 11 Quite Fire 3:00.00 2:50.28
16 Gammage, Dynasty 11 Long Beach Sprin 2:40.00 2:50.30
17 Jones, Ranasha 10 Blasters 2:42.00 2:51.52
18 Sears, Shevanie 11 Rising Stars 2:38.00 2:52.09
19 Westbrooks, Destiny 11 Alexander's ligh 2:41.00 2:52.98
20 Williams, Auset 11 3M Track Club 2:40.00 2:53.06
21 Taylor, Corine 12 Quite Fire 2:51.00 2:53.24
22 Chandler, Alexis 10 Unattached 3:40.00 2:54.12
23 Rodriguez, Lauren 10 L.A. Jets 2:52.80 2:57.00
24 Vigil, Diamond 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:55.46 2:57.12
25 Vickers, Danielle 11 Arizona Flames 2:50.50 2:59.87
26 Hickman, Shara 11 Blazers Track Cl 2:47.00 3:00.69
27 Grant, Ajah 10 L.A. Jets 2:58.10 3:01.99
28 Donaldson, Daija 11 AZ Panthers 3:00.00 3:02.53
29 Jeffries, Kimdreana 11 Las Vegas Heat 3:10.00 3:04.15
30 Morgan, Darlene 11 Quite Fire 2:55.00 3:04.62
31 Bridget, Mary 11 Inland Empire Sp 3:01.00 3:06.21
32 Lovelace, Amani 11 3M Track Club 2:48.00 3:07.46
33 Rangel, Miruveide 11 Vernon Smith Inf 3:02.00 3:09.13
34 Charles, Sarah 11 Cold Water Expre 3:11.38 3:09.89
35 Cox, Latreece 10 Swift Performanc 2:49.00 3:14.58
36 Fakler, Sarah 10 Bobcats 3:16.03
37 Yates, Sabrina 11 Quite Fire 3:00.00 3:18.52
38 Walker, Shawntell 12 Quite Fire 3:00.00 3:18.99
39 Cole, Kayla 11 Bay Cities Carso 2:31.16 3:22.20
40 Gutierrez, Tracey 11 Unattached 3:22.24
41 Bronn, Brittney 11 Las Vegas Heat 3:50.00 3:31.36
42 Jones, Breahna 10 Mercury San Dieg 3:02.00 3:32.78
43 Chavez, Ceci 11 Free Spirit Trac 2:41.00 3:54.38

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 4:49.80 1976 Vicki Cook, RRR
National: N 4:42.58 7/30/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Association: A 5:01.65 3/30/1980 Karrin Maturani, WPNH
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, J'Myah 11 HurricaneTrack C 5:10.00 5:15.81
2 Dale, Monae 11 L.A. Jets 5:19.20 5:17.94
3 Vanderhout, Kristina 10 AZ Elite 5:15.00 5:20.45
4 Steward, April 11 Pops,Tucson, AZ 5:29.34 5:22.66
5 White, Selihah 11 L.A. Jets 5:28.70 5:23.25
6 Shirley, Katie 10 Unattached 5:13.00 5:27.60
7 Moran, Kelly 10 Long Beach Sprin 5:21.00 5:29.43
8 Dean, Jade 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 5:35.44 5:35.59
9 Henry, Aleeysha 11 Blast'n Rockets 5:18.00 5:42.97
10 Russell, Tia 11 L.A. Jets 5:40.10 5:50.72
11 Deuschel, Jessica 11 AZ Cheetahs 6:15.00 5:52.48
12 Chandler, Alexis 10 Unattached 7:15.00 5:57.55
13 Carrillo, Amanda 11 L.A. Jets 6:02.00 6:03.82
14 Dorwieler, Morgan 10 AZ Cheetahs 7:00.00 6:06.53
15 Hickman, Shara 11 Blazers Track Cl 6:12.00 6:16.72
16 Kalal, Tamlyn 11 AZ Elite,Chandler, 5:29.00 6:22.04
17 Charles, Sarah 11 Cold Water Expre 6:29.81
18 Grant, Ajah 10 L.A. Jets 6:10.20 6:40.85
19 Jaffe, Katie 11 Unattached 6:57.00 6:43.21
20 Jones, Breahna 10 Mercury San Dieg 6:09.00 7:06.23
21 Cansler, Alicia 10 Las Vegas Blazin 7:12.30

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 10:45.20 1985 Marion Sepulveda, SCRR
National: N 10:03.54 6/29/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Association: A 10:22.30 5/18/1991 Nicole Jenkins, DH
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shirley, Katie 10 Unattached 11:33.00 11:28.61
2 Dale, Monae 11 L.A. Jets 11:20.70 11:43.19
3 Russell, Tia 11 L.A. Jets 11:52.10 11:56.56
4 Carrillo, Amanda 11 L.A. Jets 12:55.20 13:26.79
5 Deuschel, Jessica 11 AZ Cheetahs 13:13.00 13:40.28

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 7:17.60 1988 Naomi Sepulveda, SCRR
National: N 6:53.70 7/26/1990 Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
Association: A 8:08.20 2/13/1983 Nicole Magub, STC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Collins, Asia 11 HurricaneTrack C 10:38.11
2 Powers, Emma 10 Northwest Xpress 10:49.20
3 Hosein, Khara 12 P S Vegas Flyers 11:45.18
4 Williams, Rasha 11 HurricaneTrack C 13:07.53

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 13.27 2003 Samantha Collins, PBC
National: N 11.85 7/21/2002 Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC
Association: A 12.77 6/10/1997 Tiffany McDonald, ARS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stewart, Shanice 11 Rising Stars 13.50 13.33
2 Caldwell, Cadija 11 AZ Cheetahs 14.18 13.74
3 Castillo, Melissa 11 Unattached 16.40 14.19
4 Benson, Megan 10 Arizona Flames 15.86 14.91
5 Willis, Cary 11 Arizona Flames 16.43 15.73
6 McFarland, Brianna 11 Bobcats 15.80 16.16
7 Gettleman, Jessica 10 Bobcats 18.30 21.39

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 50.76 2002 24 Karet
National: N 49.17 7/28/1996 Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
Association: A 50.25 6/9/2001 Arizona Cheetahs
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fresh Start 'B' 54.80 53.04 2
1) Washington, Destiny 11 2) Pasceo, Alexis 11
3) Wharton, Krystal 11 4) Varnando, Onika 11
2 L.A. Jets 'A' 52.80 53.35 2
1) Marable, Sojourner 11 2) Moore, Jiaya 11
3) Sanders, Ashley 10 4) McCullough, Chelsee 11
3 Blast'n Rockets 'A' 53.20 53.78 2
1) Henry, Aleeysha 11 2) Henry, Desarick 11
3) Dilworth, Destiny 12 4) McClure, Angelique 11
4 Rising Stars 'A' 54.21 53.85 2
1) Norwood, Britanya 11 2) Stewart, Shanice 11
3) Enoex, Erica 11 4) Brown, Ayanna 11
5 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 54.02 1
1) Pinkney, Ashley 10 2) Wilson, Jasmine 10
3) Pratt, Jasmin 10 4) Smith, Jaszmyne 10
6 Do Right 'A' 56.33 55.17 2
1) Primous, Taylor 10 2) Wheaton, Tianna 11
3) McClain, Khadijah 11 4) Moore, Delana 10
7 Imani Track Club 'A' 55.25 55.22 2
1) Anderson, Bethany 11 2) Berry, Jasmine 11
3) Foster, Derreknae 11 4) Brown, Blair 11
8 Las Vegas Heat 'A' 56.00 58.80 1
1) Pavageau, Jade 11 2)
3) Williams, Dejanique 11 4) Jeffries, Kimdreana 11
9 Northwest Xpress 'A' 59.30 1:00.35 1
1) Adams, Taya 11 2) Blaha, Kathryn 10
3) Thomas, Lindsey 10 4) Diggs, Vanessa 10
10 Pops Track Club 'A' 56.82 1:02.01 1
1) Chrite, Adrianna 11 2) Steward, April 11
3) Stepter, Jaide 10 4) Jones, Brittany 10
-- Fresh Start 'A' 53.92 DQ 2
1) Richard, Latangie 11 2) Nicholson, Jasmine 11
3) Pullum, Jamila 11 4) Banks, Shynna 11
-- Las Vegas BlazinOne's 'A' DQ 1
1) Keys, Destiney 11 2) Moorman, Zayna 10
3) Bolden, Sandra 10 4) Duke, Victoria 11

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 4:10.97 2002 24 Karet
National: N 3:57.26 7/28/1996 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
Association: A 4:14.00 4/13/1985 Metro Phoenix
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 L.A. Jets 'A' 4:18.20 4:17.65 2
1) Marable, Sojourner 11 2) Moore, Jiaya 11
3) Beasley, Ebonee 11 4) McCullough, Chelsee 11
2 Team Hurricane 'A' 4:25.00 4:21.42 2
1) Owens, Carine 11 2) Stewart, Vanessa 11
3) White, J'Myah 11 4) Banks, Darriel 11
3 Fresh Start 'A' 4:03.00 4:27.09 2
1) Richard, Latangie 11 2) Nicholson, Jasmine 11
3) Banks, Shynna 11 4) Pullum, Jamila 11
4 Arizona Elite 'A' 4:47.00 4:33.30 1
1) Freeman, Sydnee 11 2) Kalal, Tamlyn 11
3) Ruiz, Breana 11 4) Vanderhout, Kristina 10
5 L.A. Jets 'B' 4:38.10 4:33.74 2
1) Pineda, Chassity 11 2) Provo, Erica 11
3) Sanders, Ashley 10 4) Wilson, Alicia 10
6 Do Right 'A' 4:43.39 4:35.67 2
1) Moore, Delana 10 2) Wheaton, Tyerra 11
3) Wheaton, Tianna 11 4) Dean, Jade 10
7 Blast'n Rockets 'A' 4:35.88 1
1) McClure, Angelique 11 2) Lyons, Charity 10
3) Dilworth, Destiny 12 4)
8 Swift Performance 'A' 4:40.00 4:48.67 2
1) Barnes, Temerah 10 2) Cole, Briajahni 10
3) Kirkland, Kristina 11 4) Cox, Latreece 10
9 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:45.00 4:52.04 1
1) Muhammad, Salimah 11 2) Morris, Jasmine 11
3) Dorwieler, Morgan 10 4) Clay, Alexis 11
10 Imani Track Club 'A' 4:35.15 4:54.26 2
1) Anderson, Bethany 11 2) Berry, Jasmine 11
3) Brown, Blair 11 4) Foster, Derreknae 11
11 Arizona Flames 'A' 4:30.00 4:58.15 2
1) Benson, Megan 10 2) Johnson, Taylor 11
3) Johnson, Dallas 11 4) Lundy, Destiny 11
12 Las Vegas BlazinOne's 'A' 4:59.22 1
1) Duke, Victoria 11 2) Allen, Shayla 11
3) Moorman, Zayna 10 4) Bolden, Sandra 10
13 Team Hurricane 'B' 5:00.00 5:04.48 1
1) Simms, Savonni 11 2) Abrams, Keshona 11
3) Collins, Asia 11 4) Nash, Tatshyna 11
14 Desert Storm 'A' 4:38.00 5:07.71 2
1) Buchanan, Kelly 10 2) Buckner, Shaderia 11
3) Grant, Mia 11 4) Turner, Breanna 11
15 Northwest Xpress 'A' 4:58.40 5:15.40 1
1) Adams, Taya 11 2) Blaha, Kathryn 10
3) Stedman, Alexandria 10 4) Thomas, Lindsey 10
16 Northwest Xpress 'B' 6:04.08 1
1) Haynes, Jasmine 11 2) Powers, Emma 10
3) Martin, Lauren 10 4)

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 10:34.02 2002 P/S Vegas Flyers
National: N 9:30.72 6/14/1997 L A Jets, Los Angeles, CA
P. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
Association: A 10:39.98 7/13/2003 Do Right
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 L.A. Jets 'A' 10:35.20 10:27.33P
1) Dale, Monae 11 2) White, Selihah 11
3) Beasley, Ebonee 11 4) Pineda, Chassity 11
2 Do Right 'A' 11:10.02 11:00.12
1) Dean, Jade 10 2) McClain, Khadijah 11
3) Wheaton, Tyerra 11 4) Moore, Delana 10
3 3M Track Club 'A' 10:40.00 11:39.07
1) Wilson, Trinity 11 2) Munson, Jelexus 11
3) BaaQee, Inayah 11 4) Williams, Auset 11
4 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 11:00.00 11:42.77
1) Dorwieler, Morgan 10 2) Deuschel, Jessica 11
3) Morris, Jasmine 11 4) Campos, Breanna 11
5 L.A. Jets 'B' 11:08.80 11:47.49
1) Carrillo, Amanda 11 2) Hunter, Brittani 10
3) Haven, Dierra 10 4) Rodriguez, Lauren 10
6 Las Vegas Heat 'A' 12:20.00 12:00.83
1) Pavageau, Jade 11 2)
3) Williams, Dejanique 11 4) Jeffries, Kimdreana 11
-- Swift Performance 'A' 10:40.04 DNF
1) Cox, Latreece 10 2) Barnes, Temerah 10
3) Cole, Briajahni 10 4) Kirkland, Kristina 11

High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 1.55m 1996 Jacqueline Johnson, YVF
National: N 1.68m 7/28/1996 Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
Association: A 1.64m 5/18/1996 Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morris, Jasmine 11 AZ Cheetahs 1.45m 1.40m
1 Cwiekowski, Kelli 11 AZ Puma 1.40m
3 Jones, Brittany 10 Pops 1.30m 1.35m
4 Stewart, Shanice 11 Rising Stars 1.46m 1.30m
5 Johnson, Chantell 11 Mustangs Track C 1.20m
6 Palmer, Nasjua 11 Rising Stars 1.16m 1.15m
7 Hayes, Moriah 10 AZ Cheetahs 1.20m 1.05m
8 Owens, Kayla 10 Northwest Xpress 1.00m
9 Yates, Sabrina 11 Quite Fire 1.11m 0.95m
10 Scott, Makayla 10 Arizona Flames 1.50m 0.90m
-- Abrams, Keshona 11 HurricaneTrack C NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 5.07m 1973 Cynthia Rhodes, MTC
National: N 5.58m 6/20/1998 Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
Association: A 5.07m 3/24/1973 Cynthia Rhodes, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clay, Alexis 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4.60m 4.42mq
2 Carson, Hannah 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 5.01m 4.36mq
3 Castillo, Melissa 11 Unattached 4.39m 4.23mq
4 Hicks, Traci-Lynn 10 Long Beach Sprin 4.20m 4.15mq
5 Wilson, Trinity 11 3M Track Club 4.34m 4.14mq
6 Sylve, Treniese 10 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 4.28m 3.97mq
7 Enoex, Erica 11 Rising Stars 4.00m 3.90mq
8 Caldwell, Cadija 11 AZ Cheetahs 4.61m 3.86mq
9 Jones, Brittany 10 Pops 3.92m 3.78mq
10 Dancy, Joyelle 10 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 3.88m 3.76m
11 Johnson, Nakira 12 Quite Fire 3.79m 3.68m
12 Brown, Blair 11 Imani Track Club 3.95m 3.67m
13 Anderson, Adrienne 10 South Orange Cou 3.62m
14 Calhoun, Jacqueline 11 Long Beach Sprin 3.59m
15 Richardson, Derriann 11 AZ Cheetahs 4.26m 3.56m
16 Richardson, Mykell 12 Quite Fire 3.55m 3.55m
17 Hayes, Moriah 10 AZ Cheetahs 3.83m 3.53m
18 Phillips, Desiree 11 Rising Sun 3.51m
19 Nash, Tatshyna 11 HurricaneTrack C 3.50m
20 Crosson, Megan 10 South Orange Cou 3.49m
21 Lyday, Carisma 12 Quite Fire 4.00m 3.44m
22 Johnson, Dallas 11 Arizona Flames 3.22m 3.43m
23 Johnson, Taylor 11 Arizona Flames 3.31m 3.35m
24 Ray, Alicia 11 AZ Puma 3.34m
25 Anderson, Riley 11 P S Vegas Flyers 3.50m 3.29m
26 Cox, Justice 10 Unattached 3.28m 3.22m
27 Gettleman, Jessica 10 Bobcats 3.02m 3.18m
28 Robinson, LaBrae' 11 Mercury San Dieg 3.09m
29 Simms, Savonni 11 HurricaneTrack C 3.06m
30 Donaldson, Daija 11 AZ Panthers 3.00m 2.99m
31 Martin, Lauren 10 Northwest Xpress 2.98m
32 Abrams, Keshona 11 HurricaneTrack C 2.97m
33 Stedman, Alexandria 10 Northwest Xpress 2.89m
34 Jackson, Briranna 12 Do Rite 2.82m
35 Bailey, Anna 12 Northwest Xpress 2.70m
36 Hosein, Khara 12 P S Vegas Flyers 3.00m 2.64m
37 Carr, Jessica 11 Northwest Xpress 3.01m 2.63m
38 Scott, Makayla 10 Arizona Flames 2.61m 2.60m
39 Collins, Asia 11 HurricaneTrack C 2.50m
40 Haynes, Jasmine 11 Northwest Xpress 2.37m
41 Colter, Nakyra 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2.24m
41 Smith, Alex 10 AZ Cheetahs 1.90m 2.24m

Long Jump Midget Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 5.07m 1973 Cynthia Rhodes, MTC
National: N 5.58m 6/20/1998 Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
Association: A 5.07m 3/24/1973 Cynthia Rhodes, UNA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Clay, Alexis 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4.42m 4.42m
2 Castillo, Melissa 11 Unattached 4.23m 4.32m
3 Carson, Hannah 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4.36m 4.29m
4 Caldwell, Cadija 11 AZ Cheetahs 3.86m 4.24m
5 Hicks, Traci-Lynn 10 Long Beach Sprin 4.15m 4.11m
6 Jones, Brittany 10 Pops 3.78m 4.07m
7 Sylve, Treniese 10 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 3.97m 4.04m
8 Enoex, Erica 11 Rising Stars 3.90m 3.92m
9 Wilson, Trinity 11 3M Track Club 4.14m 3.49m

Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 12.02m 1975 Lori Garrow, CTC
National: N 13.90m 7/11/1987 Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
Association: A 12.02m 7/18/1998 Laura Bliss, PBC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carson, Hannah 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.38m 12.16mP
2 Brown, Jenae 11 Las Vegas Blazin 10.61m
3 Hunter, Briana 11 L.A. Jets 10.36m 10.13m
4 Allgood, Avione 11 P S Vegas Flyers 9.73m
5 Williams, Tori 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 8.34m 8.81m
6 Rush, Brejanae 11 AZ Panthers 7.44m 7.79m
7 Hogans, Destenee 11 Las Vegas Heat 7.22m
8 Gutierrez, Tracey 11 Unattached 6.75m
9 Calvin, Kiara 11 Las Vegas Stride 6.59m
10 Iurato, Destini 10 Unattached 8.00m 6.57m
11 Bailey, Anna 12 Northwest Xpress 6.17m
12 Hinton, Shawte 11 Tonto 5.71m
13 Brown, Kailyn 11 Las Vegas Heat 5.53m
14 Alawoya, Alby 10 So Calif Running 5.06m
15 Colter, Nakyra 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 4.72m

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 26.29m 2001 C.J. Navarro, UNA
National: N 37.46m 7/24/1997 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
Association: A 29.74m 6/8/2001 C. J. Navarro, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Jenae 11 Las Vegas Blazin 24.53m
2 Allgood, Avione 11 P S Vegas Flyers 21.18m
3 Hinton, Shawte 11 Tonto 15.81m 15.54m
4 Bailey, Anna 12 Northwest Xpress 13.09m
5 Hogans, Destenee 11 Las Vegas Heat 11.32m
6 Iurato, Destini 10 Unattached 11.22m
7 Schexneyder, Sidni 11 P S Vegas Flyers 10.50m
8 Blaha, Kathryn 10 Northwest Xpress 9.33m

Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 34.53m 2004 Hannah Carson, AC
National: N 38.12m 7/2/2004 DeeDee Robinson, Fontana, CA
Association: A 36.06m 6/13/2004 Hannah Carson, AC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carson, Hannah 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 37.10m 44.71mN
2 Allgood, Avione 11 P S Vegas Flyers 35.43mP
3 Russell, Tia 11 L.A. Jets 25.43m 25.60m
4 Brown, Jenae 11 Las Vegas Blazin 24.64m
5 Hunter, Briana 11 L.A. Jets 23.63m 23.33m
6 Harris, Rossha 10 L.A. Jets 22.74m 22.63m
7 Hyman, Ajee 11 Quite Fire 5.81m 20.15m
8 Caldwell, Cadija 11 AZ Cheetahs 22.66m 19.42m
9 McFarland, Brianna 11 Bobcats 18.60m
10 Schexneyder, Sidni 11 P S Vegas Flyers 17.95m
11 Calvin, Kiara 11 Las Vegas Stride 14.00m 17.46m
12 Calbert, Malani 10 Long Beach Sprin 17.27m 17.14m
13 Iurato, Destini 10 Unattached 22.00m 13.70m
14 Williams, Tori 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.25m
15 Hogans, Destenee 11 Las Vegas Heat 12.66m
16 Brown, Kailyn 11 Las Vegas Heat 11.35m
17 Rangel, Miruveide 11 Vernon Smith Inf 8.80m
18 Williams, Rasha 11 HurricaneTrack C 5.45m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 11.95 2003 Terra Evans, AC
National: N 11.74 7/6/1997 Alexis Joyce, Denver, CO
Association: A 11.78 6/1/2003 Terra Evans, AC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Serene 13 Rising Sun,Whittman 12.70 12.34q 9
2 Smythe, Bryanna 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.91 12.57q 2
2 Woodford, Ashley 13 Inland Empire Sp 12.10 12.57q 2
4 Dejurnett, Lor'Rena 13 L.A. Jets 12.60 12.81q 12
5 Ross, Andi 13 Swift Performanc 12.30 12.89q 5
6 Milledge, Catherine 13 Inland Empire Sp 12.30 12.90q 4
7 Keeton, Bre'una 12 Team Vegas Unite 12.14 13.01q 3
7 Tyler, Tierra 12 Las Vegas Blazin 12.55 13.01q 9
9 Reynolds, Jenna 13 Unattached 12.60 13.04q 11
10 Flowers, Gwen 13 Light Speed 12.50 13.05 8
11 Taylor, Ashlee 13 So Calif Running 12.60 13.07 10
12 Poole, Vemasha 13 Team Vegas Unite 12.50 13.11 7
13 Jacobs, Shannon 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.23 13.15 12
14 Smith, Bryana 14 Rancho Track Clu 13.21 2
15 Hickman, JaQuaisha 12 AZ Panthers 13.50 13.22 2
16 Sawyer, Rae'Shanda 13 Rising Stars 13.31 13.23 7
17 Cabral, Brittany 12 So Calif Running 13.25 8
17 Colter, Brittney 13 Rising Sun,Peorias, 13.29 13.25 11
17 Cousar, Nyjah 13 So Calif Running 12.80 13.25 5
20 Hudson, Olivia 12 Long Beach Sprin 13.20 13.31 12
21 Street, Sherloyonda 12 Rising Sun 13.00 13.32 1
22 Esslinger, Grace 13 South Orange Cou 13.40 13.34 5
22 Burrell, Larrisha 13 Las Vegas Blazin 12.68 13.34 13
22 Walker, Kasey 13 L.A. Jets 12.40 13.34 6
25 Gooden, Asia 12 Inland Empire Sp 12.70 13.37 12
26 Thompson, Tabrea 12 Free Spirit Trac 13.00 13.49 3
26 Johnson, Erin 13 3M Track Club 12.80 13.49 8
28 White, Jamie 13 Swift Performanc 12.90 13.52 4
29 Johnson, Tranece 12 Imani Track Club 12.65 13.53 13
30 Wells, Ashleigh 13 Inland Empire Sp 13.10 13.55 6
31 Bowen, Camille 13 Moreno Valley Ro 13.50 13.57 3
32 Gibbs, Jordan 13 3M Track Club 12.70 13.58 11
33 Fischer, Natasha 12 Inland Empire Sp 13.30 13.60 9
34 Yancy, Anjanelle 13 P S Vegas Flyers 13.10 13.65 7
34 Morgan, Brea'Shae 13 L.A. Jets 12.80 13.65 9
36 Harris, Shawntiana 12 Mercury San Dieg 12.00 13.68 1
37 Daily, Cerithla 14 Quite Fire 13.20 13.69 13
38 Montgomery, Shonneisha 12 Imani Track Club 13.65 13.77 8
38 Makkar, Aspen 12 L.A. Jets 13.00 13.77 4
40 Willliams, Brianna 13 Imani Track Club 13.35 13.79 6
41 Cannon, Kianna 13 Bay Cities Carso 13.10 13.81 9
42 Armstrong, Britney 13 Light Speed 12.80 13.82 7
42 Gray, Destini 13 Light Speed 13.50 13.82 1
44 Marshall, Jhatara 12 Team Vegas Unite 13.84 6
44 Presley, Alycia 14 Quite Fire 13.40 13.84 4
46 McClain, Reawna 13 Rancho Track Clu 13.85 3
47 Mason, Naraja 13 Swift Performanc 13.30 13.89 10
48 Buncom, Jackie 13 Mercury San Dieg 13.65 13.90 7
49 Brown, Janelle 13 Rising Stars 13.60 13.93 3
50 Douglas, DelRhonda 13 Team Vegas Unite 13.19 13.97 11
51 eake, Tia 12 Calif. Quicksilv 14.10 13.99 3
51 Hood, Ariel 12 Blasters 14.00 13.99 8
53 Bogard, Qweshonae 14 Quite Fire 13.60 14.07 5
54 Hunter, Breyonna 13 Quite Fire 13.90 14.08 12
55 Moore, Karla 12 Moreno Valley Ro 13.00 14.10 2
56 Urssery, Aijah 14 Quite Fire 12.90 14.12 3
57 Hightower, Chantel 12 Calif. Quicksilv 14.40 14.14 4
58 Mack, Jasmine 13 Moreno Valley Ro 13.50 14.20 1
59 Johnson, Delvonya 13 Las Vegas Blazin 13.07 14.26 5
60 Henderson, Davina 12 So Calif Running 13.10 14.27 10
61 Maxwelll, Tromain 13 Rancho Track Clu 14.29 1
62 Graham, Brandi 13 Calif. Quicksilv 13.60 14.30 4
63 Pea, Erin 12 Rancho Track Clu 14.33 3
64 Hunt, Laney 13 Free Spirit Trac 13.10 14.34 8
64 Garner, Tyresha 13 Las Vegas Heat 13.70 14.34 12
66 Wynn, DeAnna 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 14.20 14.36 2
67 Blevins, Nakita 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 15.21 14.37 12
68 Black, Stephanie 13 Quite Fire 14.10 14.38 2
69 Lighten, Shavee 13 Las Vegas Stride 14.56 14.41 6
70 Johnson, Hallie 12 Eternal Flame 14.46 5
71 Bryant, Dominque 13 P S Vegas Flyers 13.50 14.48 2
72 Walker, Syvette 13 Quite Fire 13.70 14.50 11
73 Gray, Ashley 13 Rising Sun 14.05 14.51 7
74 Frampton, Da'Jhanae 12 Rancho Track Clu 14.52 6
75 Abam, Dashanae 14 Quite Fire 14.10 14.53 6
76 Morrison, Lakeisha 13 Rising Stars 13.60 14.57 6
77 Anderson, Tai 13 Vegas Lightning 13.80 14.63 13
78 Burrell, Jasmine 13 Quite Fire 14.10 14.64 5
79 Lawson, Kyara 12 L.A. Jets 14.40 14.66 5
79 Glinton, Tauni 12 So Calif Running 13.30 14.66 8
81 Abam, Tajanae 14 Quite Fire 13.80 14.74 13
82 Underwood, Grovinya 13 Bay Cities Carso 14.31 14.83 3
83 Hart, Alex 13 HurricaneTrack C 14.20 14.93 1
84 McCullough, Charie 13 L.A. Jets 14.80 15.03 8
85 Allsup, Keya 13 Rancho Track Clu 15.07 7
86 Coleman, Tatiana 12 L.A. Jets 15.20 15.10 11
87 Rankin, Kristi 13 L.A. Jets 15.40 15.12 13
88 Ladermill, Tearra 13 Moreno Valley Ro 12.80 15.13 6
89 Strachan, Kendahl 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 15.64 15.20 11
90 Clark, Courtney 12 Arizona 14.95 15.23 9
91 Hunter, Stephanie 14 Quite Fire 14.10 15.33 4
92 Williams, Xochi 12 Rancho Track Clu 15.34 4
93 Littles, LaShanea 13 Free Spirit Trac 13.20 15.54 13
94 Stamp, Chantal 12 Mercury San Dieg 15.00 15.62 10
95 Akala, Jackie 13 Free Spirit Trac 13.70 15.89 10
96 Campbell, Jasmine 13 Light Speed 16.50 16.13 9
97 Rowe, Diva 13 Eternal Flame 16.19 1
98 Howerton, Destinae 13 Fresh Start 13.97 16.46 9
99 Pollard, Kapri 12 Blasters 16.68 2
100 Page, Dyasha 13 Fresh Start 13.91 17.78 10

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 11.95 2003 Terra Evans, AC
National: N 11.74 7/6/1997 Alexis Joyce, Denver, CO
Association: A 11.78 6/1/2003 Terra Evans, AC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Serene 13 Rising Sun,Whittman 12.34 12.07
2 Woodford, Ashley 13 Inland Empire Sp 12.57 12.45
3 Smythe, Bryanna 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.57 12.52
4 Milledge, Catherine 13 Inland Empire Sp 12.90 12.81
5 Ross, Andi 13 Swift Performanc 12.89 12.83
6 Dejurnett, Lor'Rena 13 L.A. Jets 12.81 12.93
7 Reynolds, Jenna 13 Unattached 13.04 12.95
8 Tyler, Tierra 12 Las Vegas Blazin 13.01 12.99
9 Keeton, Bre'una 12 Team Vegas Unite 13.01 13.07

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 23.94 2003 Terra Evans, AC
National: N 23.81 8/2/2003 Bianca Knight, Madison, MS
Association: A 23.94 4/6/2003 Terra Evans, AC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Turquoise 14 Quite Fire 24.60 25.23q 1
2 Williams, Serene 13 Rising Sun,Whittman 26.01 25.37q 12
3 Joseph, Jasmine 14 Long Beach Sprin 24.90 25.40q 2
4 Stewart, Thandi 13 3M Track Club 25.80 25.93q 4
5 Smythe, Bryanna 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.05 26.31q 13
6 Woodford, Ashley 13 Inland Empire Sp 25.80 26.36q 5
7 Milledge, Catherine 13 Inland Empire Sp 26.30 26.38q 14
8 Sanders, Paradise 12 Las Vegas Blazin 28.15 26.62q 8
9 Carter, Kori 12 Southern Calif C 26.70 26.63q 8
10 Gammage, Destiny 13 Long Beach Sprin 27.50 26.91 15
11 Keeton, Bre'una 12 Team Vegas Unite 26.22 26.95 15
11 Flowers, Gwen 13 Light Speed 27.20 26.95 6
13 Ross, Andi 13 Swift Performanc 26.10 26.98 14
14 Johnson, Erin 13 3M Track Club 25.90 27.15 7
15 Rose, Lauren 13 3M Track Club 26.00 27.17 9
16 Garrett, Antionette 13 Team Vegas Unite 26.20 27.37 15
17 Hickman, JaQuaisha 12 AZ Panthers 28.50 27.39 14
18 Jacobs, Shannon 12 AZ Cheetahs 26.52 27.41 10
19 Stepter, Kala 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 28.10 27.45 7
20 Sawyer, Rae'Shanda 13 Rising Stars 28.00 27.48 2
21 Burrell, Larrisha 13 Las Vegas Blazin 29.30 27.49 11
22 Cannon, Kianna 13 Bay Cities Carso 25.23 27.51 3
23 Esslinger, Grace 13 South Orange Cou 28.20 27.54 9
24 Maldonado, Marjani 13 Swift Performanc 26.90 27.60 5
25 Hudson, Olivia 12 Long Beach Sprin 27.50 27.62 15
26 Fisher, Keshawna 13 Light Speed 27.00 27.63 2
27 Street, Sherloyonda 12 Rising Sun 27.65 27.65 12
28 Gooden, Asia 12 Inland Empire Sp 27.10 27.66 4
29 Greathouse, Niara 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.00 27.71 8
30 Hooks, Alnisha 13 Light Speed 27.20 27.78 7
31 Smith, Bryana 14 Rancho Track Clu 27.82 6
32 Colter, Brittney 13 Rising Sun,Peorias, 27.60 27.83 13
33 Tyler, Tierra 12 Las Vegas Blazin 29.01 27.84 12
34 Cabral, Brittany 12 So Calif Running 27.90 27.94 9
35 Gray, Ayshia 13 Rising Sun 28.00 27.98 1
36 Rivero, Sasha 13 So Calif Running 28.05 28.00 3
37 Davis, Monisha 13 Inland Empire Sp 26.90 28.10 4
38 Wells, Ashleigh 13 Inland Empire Sp 28.40 28.28 13
39 Urssery, Aijah 14 Quite Fire 27.10 28.33 3
40 White, Jamie 13 Swift Performanc 27.10 28.39 2
41 Gibbs, Jordan 13 3M Track Club 25.90 28.40 6
42 Daily, Cerithla 14 Quite Fire 27.10 28.42 5
43 Smith, Shanel 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.53 28.43 9
44 Curtis, Jasmine 14 Quite Fire 28.40 28.46 12
45 Johnson, Victoria 13 3M Track Club 26.80 28.47 7
46 Marshall, Jhatara 12 Team Vegas Unite 28.49 2
46 Greene, Denai 12 Mercury San Dieg 26.00 28.49 10
48 Fischer, Natasha 12 Inland Empire Sp 27.90 28.54 10
49 Harris, Shawntiana 12 Mercury San Dieg 26.00 28.55 11
49 Washington, Taz 13 Quite Fire 27.10 28.55 1
51 Hunter, Breyonna 13 Quite Fire 28.10 28.63 4
52 Thompson, Tabrea 12 Free Spirit Trac 26.40 28.77 13
53 Buncom, Jackie 13 Mercury San Dieg 27.38 28.88 12
54 Aspinall, Asya 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 29.40 28.91 8
55 McClain, Reawna 13 Rancho Track Clu 29.00 11
55 Bowen, Camille 13 Moreno Valley Ro 28.00 29.00 6
57 Palencia, Brittany 12 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 27.20 29.01 8
58 Johnson, Delvonya 13 Las Vegas Blazin 29.71 29.02 5
59 Mack, Jasmine 13 Moreno Valley Ro 28.00 29.05 7
60 Jordan, Steffanie 12 AZ Cheetahs 28.02 29.13 2
61 Douglas, DelRhonda 13 Team Vegas Unite 27.00 29.17 3
62 Rivers, Jonice 13 Blasters 27.00 29.18 1
63 Gains, Duamesha 13 P S Vegas Flyers 28.00 29.21 1
64 Moore, Karla 12 Moreno Valley Ro 26.80 29.23 6
65 Henderson, Davina 12 So Calif Running 29.40 29.24 9
65 Graham, Brandi 13 Calif. Quicksilv 28.00 29.24 3
67 Frampton, Da'Jhanae 12 Rancho Track Clu 29.31 10
68 Gray, Destini 13 Light Speed 27.50 29.34 14
69 Bogard, Qweshonae 14 Quite Fire 32.10 29.35 7
70 Hunt, Laney 13 Free Spirit Trac 27.30 29.41 10
71 Dean, Diamin 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 30.79 29.59 11
72 Garner, Tyresha 13 Las Vegas Heat 28.10 29.62 6
73 Blevins, Nakita 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 31.70 29.69 12
74 Kilkenny, Ashleigh 14 Rising Stars 30.00 29.76 1
75 Cornell, Jayley 13 Unattached 30.50 29.78 9
75 Burrell, Jasmine 13 Quite Fire 31.10 29.78 14
77 Huffman, Diamond 12 Long Beach Sprin 29.81 2
78 Porter, Jessica 12 Alexander's ligh 29.83 29.83 3
79 Gray, Ashley 13 Rising Sun 29.00 29.90 13
80 Melton, Beanna 13 HurricaneTrack C 28.40 29.93 11
81 Bynum, Amber 12 Imani Track Club 27.95 29.98 8
82 Bryant, Dominque 13 P S Vegas Flyers 39.50 30.00 3
82 Molinar, Janelle 13 AZ Elite 29.80 30.00 4
84 Carrigan, Da-Janae 12 Imani Track Club 27.50 30.04 14
85 Abam, Dashanae 14 Quite Fire 32.10 30.07 9
85 Morrison, Lakeisha 13 Rising Stars 31.00 30.07 13
87 Armstrong, Britney 13 Light Speed 27.80 30.08 11
88 Underwood, Grovinya 13 Bay Cities Carso 27.32 30.17 11
89 Anderson, Tai 13 Vegas Lightning 28.00 30.25 4
90 eake, Tia 12 Calif. Quicksilv 29.00 30.34 15
91 Pea, Erin 12 Rancho Track Clu 30.45 7
92 Lewis, Alexys 13 Fresh Start 26.41 30.46 12
93 James, Vanna 13 Las Vegas Stride 30.48 1
94 Rivers, Tokan 13 Desert Storm 28.30 30.53 10
95 Abam, Tajanae 14 Quite Fire 30.10 30.55 5
95 Wynn, DeAnna 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 30.60 30.55 10
97 Strachan, Kendahl 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 33.00 30.58 5
98 Dunn, Brezelle 13 Las Vegas Heat 28.00 30.67 5
99 Johnson, Hallie 12 Eternal Flame 30.68 5
100 Hightower, Chantel 12 Calif. Quicksilv 30.00 30.78 1
101 Clark, Courtney 12 Arizona 31.98 30.81 10
102 McCullough, Charie 13 L.A. Jets 30.10 30.88 6
103 Lawson, Kyara 12 L.A. Jets 29.00 31.04 14
104 Black, Stephanie 13 Quite Fire 31.20 31.13 15
105 Ladermill, Tearra 13 Moreno Valley Ro 26.50 31.18 11
106 McGowan, LuKisha 13 Royal T 32.47 31.26 6
107 Maxwelll, Tromain 13 Rancho Track Clu 31.62 9
108 Coleman, Tatiana 12 L.A. Jets 32.10 31.67 8
109 White, Rachel 13 AZ Elite 30.20 31.73 8
110 Weathersby, Erickha 13 Free Spirit Trac 29.50 31.91 6
111 Winget, Jackie 13 Northwest Xpress 31.50 32.12 14
112 Rankin, Kristi 13 L.A. Jets 31.20 32.36 15
113 Dickerson, Ashley 12 Northwest Xpress 31.80 32.45 11
114 Stamp, Chantal 12 Mercury San Dieg 30.00 33.06 2
115 Glinton, Tauni 12 So Calif Running 30.10 33.30 4
116 Williams, Xochi 12 Rancho Track Clu 33.39 8
117 Littles, LaShanea 13 Free Spirit Trac 29.40 33.51 7
118 Rawls, Jamila 13 P S Vegas Flyers 33.60 12
119 Hunter, Stephanie 14 Quite Fire 30.10 33.64 3
120 Rowe, Diva 13 Eternal Flame 34.67 4
121 Campbell, Jasmine 13 Light Speed 30.20 34.95 7
122 Pollard, Kapri 12 Blasters 35.05 1
123 Page, Dyasha 13 Fresh Start 29.36 35.42 10
124 Horsley, Ashya 13 Free Spirit Trac 30.00 35.96 2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 23.94 2003 Terra Evans, AC
National: N 23.81 8/2/2003 Bianca Knight, Madison, MS
Association: A 23.94 4/6/2003 Terra Evans, AC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Serene 13 Rising Sun,Whittman 25.37 24.77
2 Joseph, Jasmine 14 Long Beach Sprin 25.40 25.15
3 Thompson, Turquoise 14 Quite Fire 25.23 25.36
4 Stewart, Thandi 13 3M Track Club 25.93 25.76
5 Woodford, Ashley 13 Inland Empire Sp 26.36 26.03
6 Smythe, Bryanna 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.31 26.40
7 Sanders, Paradise 12 Las Vegas Blazin 26.62 26.56
8 Milledge, Catherine 13 Inland Empire Sp 26.38 26.61
9 Carter, Kori 12 Southern Calif C 26.63 26.78

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 55.90 1977 Regina Jacobs, LTC
National: N 53.40 7/28/2002 Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
Association: A 56.37 6/22/2002 Judith Onyepunuka, ARS
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thompson, Turquoise 14 Quite Fire 55.80 56.01A 14
2 Stewart, Thandi 13 3M Track Club 57.20 57.62 14
3 Herring, Alycia 12 Inland Empire Sp 58.10 58.70 14
4 Cousar, Nyjah 13 So Calif Running 59.80 59.31 13
5 Lewis, Bianca 12 Rising Sun,Peoria, 59.99 59.67 13
6 Connor, Unique 13 Team Vegas Unite 58.47 59.91 14
7 Sanders, Paradise 12 Las Vegas Blazin 1:00.91 59.94 13
8 Poole, Vemasha 13 Team Vegas Unite 58.47 1:00.83 14
9 Lee, Chinequa 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:02.00 1:01.29 12
10 Bozeman, Brittany 13 Inland Empire Sp 59.50 1:01.49 14
11 Graham, Cydney 13 L.A. Jets 1:00.10 1:01.71 13
12 Devine, AnSherae 13 Team Vegas Unite 1:02.00 1:01.92 11
13 Maldonado, Marjani 13 Swift Performanc 1:01.00 1:01.96 12
14 Greathouse, Niara 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:03.00 1:02.23 11
15 Walker, Kasey 13 L.A. Jets 1:00.70 1:02.29 13
16 Gammage, Destiny 13 Long Beach Sprin 1:02.10 1:02.70 11
17 Robertson, Ta'Janeece 13 L.A. Jets 1:01.90 1:02.84 12
18 Taylor, Ashlee 13 So Calif Running 1:01.30 1:02.93 12
19 Lewis, Courtney 14 Quite Fire 1:02.90 1:03.12 11
20 Carter, Kori 12 Southern Calif C 1:00.79 1:03.19 13
21 Dejurnett, Lor'Rena 13 L.A. Jets 1:01.10 1:03.20 12
22 Hooks, Alnisha 13 Light Speed 1:02.00 1:03.32 12
23 Gray, Ayshia 13 Rising Sun 1:03.00 1:03.47 11
24 Garrett, Antionette 13 Team Vegas Unite 1:01.00 1:03.62 12
25 Makkar, Aspen 12 L.A. Jets 1:05.30 1:03.82 9
26 Pratt, Denevia 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:06.00 1:04.33 9
27 Green, Terri 13 Unattached 1:04.00 1:04.43 10
28 Cannon, Kianna 13 Bay Cities Carso 1:17.21 1:04.58 2
29 Rhodes, Jasmine 13 Quite Fire 1:00.90 1:04.86 13
30 Rodriguez, Rachel 13 L.A. Jets 52.10 1:05.09 14
31 Fisher, Keshawna 13 Light Speed 1:04.00 1:05.13 10
32 Easley, Alexis 13 Do Rite,Glendale, A 1:05.00 1:05.25 10
33 Rose, Lauren 13 3M Track Club 59.20 1:05.37 14
34 Rivers, Jonice 13 Blasters 1:06.00 1:05.48 9
35 Hunter, Breyonna 13 Quite Fire 1:09.10 1:05.59 6
36 Scott, Catherine 12 L.A. Jets 1:08.40 1:05.63 6
37 Rivero, Sasha 13 So Calif Running 1:01.00 1:05.72 12
38 Muir, Breana 13 Blasters 1:08.00 1:05.82 7
39 Esslinger, Grace 13 South Orange Cou 1:02.80 1:05.94 11
40 Ramirez, Jasmine 12 Unattached 1:06.03 2
41 Reyas, Angela 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:05.00 1:06.19 9
41 Phillips, Katherine 12 Blasters 1:08.00 1:06.19 7
41 Gray, Destini 13 Light Speed 1:07.00 1:06.19 8
44 Aspinall, Asya 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1:09.00 1:06.21 6
45 eake, Tia 12 Calif. Quicksilv 1:07.00 1:06.23 8
45 Bentmikail, Rukayah 13 Quite Fire 1:08.30 1:06.23 7
47 Coats, Tynia 13 Las Vegas Blazin 1:04.33 1:06.42 10
48 Pohle, Madison 13 AZ Elite 1:08.00 1:06.48 7
49 Palencia, Brittany 12 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 1:05.00 1:06.79 10
50 Gains, Duamesha 13 P S Vegas Flyers 1:10.00 1:06.80 5
51 Thomas, A'Shari 12 Vegas Stealth 1:07.00 1:06.86 8
52 Mason, Naraja 13 Swift Performanc 1:08.00 1:06.92 7
53 Cuttler, Shereese 14 Quite Fire 1:05.10 1:07.41 9
54 Key, Megan 12 Las Vegas Blazin 1:09.48 1:07.62 6
55 Allen, Arielle 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:07.00 1:07.73 8
56 Cornell, Jayley 13 Unattached 1:08.00 1:08.09 7
57 Packard, Nylasia 13 P S Vegas Flyers 1:11.00 1:08.23 4
58 Greene, Denai 12 Mercury San Dieg 1:04.00 1:08.24 11
59 Garner, Tyresha 13 Las Vegas Heat 1:19.00 1:08.43 2
60 Smith, Christina 13 Quite Fire 59.70 1:08.54 13
61 Buncom, Jackie 13 Mercury San Dieg 1:05.00 1:08.70 10
62 Smith, Shanel 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:02.00 1:08.74 12
63 Alexander, Myshauna 13 L.A. Jets 1:07.70 1:08.76 8
64 Hood, Ariel 12 Blasters 1:08.00 1:08.81 8
65 Duke, Simone 13 Las Vegas Blazin 1:08.57 1:09.15 6
66 Lighten, Shavee 13 Las Vegas Stride 1:09.23 1
67 Walker, Syvette 13 Quite Fire 1:09.10 1:09.30 6
68 Presley, Alycia 14 Quite Fire 1:09.10 1:09.33 6
69 McAdory, Sonia 12 Team Vegas Unite 1:07.00 1:09.39 8
69 Bryant, Dominque 13 P S Vegas Flyers 1:09.39 1
71 Huffman, Diamond 12 Long Beach Sprin 1:02.50 1:09.45 11
72 Harris, Shawntiana 12 Mercury San Dieg 1:10.00 1:09.46 5
73 Kilkenny, Ashleigh 14 Rising Stars 1:08.00 1:09.55 7
74 Anderson, Tai 13 Vegas Lightning 1:05.40 1:09.58 9
75 Abam, Tajanae 14 Quite Fire 1:10.10 1:09.59 5
76 Logan, Ne'Ausha 13 Light Speed 1:08.00 1:10.10 7
77 Lewis, Alexys 13 Fresh Start 1:01.00 1:10.11 13
78 Rosete, Genevieve 12 Southern Calif C 1:10.84 1:10.40 5
79 Flournoy, Dominique 12 Inland Empire Sp 1:09.80 1:10.47 6
80 Daily, Cerithla 14 Quite Fire 1:03.90 1:10.67 11
81 Underwood, Grovinya 13 Bay Cities Carso 1:25.02 1:10.69 1
82 Urssery, Aijah 14 Quite Fire 1:08.10 1:11.06 7
83 Melton, Beanna 13 HurricaneTrack C 1:10.00 1:11.22 5
84 Wells, Ashleigh 13 Inland Empire Sp 1:11.42 2
85 Evans, Jamesse 12 Do Rite,Mesa, AZ 1:05.69 1:11.44 9
86 Abam, Dashanae 14 Quite Fire 1:11.10 1:11.83 4
87 Graham, Brandi 13 Calif. Quicksilv 1:09.00 1:11.96 6
88 McCullough, Charie 13 L.A. Jets 1:11.80 1:12.05 4
89 Washington, Taz 13 Quite Fire 1:07.10 1:12.29 8
90 White, Rachel 13 AZ Elite 1:12.00 1:12.39 4
91 James, Vanna 13 Las Vegas Stride 1:12.55 1
92 Dunn, Brezelle 13 Las Vegas Heat 1:16.00 1:12.66 3
93 Reeder, Robyn 13 Southern Calif C 1:12.26 1:13.49 4
94 Bogard, Qweshonae 14 Quite Fire 1:11.10 1:13.61 4
95 McGowan, LuKisha 13 Royal T 1:17.00 1:13.75 2
96 Clark, Courtney 12 Arizona 1:16.60 1:14.42 3
97 Santos, Niya 13 Rising Stars 1:05.00 1:14.45 10
98 Lawson, Kyara 12 L.A. Jets 1:10.80 1:14.53 5
99 Decord, Danielle 13 P S Vegas Flyers 1:14.00 1:15.17 3
100 Coleman, Tatiana 12 L.A. Jets 1:19.30 1:15.89 2
101 Hightower, Chantel 12 Calif. Quicksilv 1:14.00 1:16.20 3
102 Hunt, Ashia 13 Fresh Start 1:05.00 1:16.21 10
103 Smith, Damonysha 13 P S Vegas Flyers 1:15.00 1:16.43 3
104 Rankin, Kristi 13 L.A. Jets 1:14.00 1:16.89 4
105 Rivers, Tokan 13 Desert Storm 1:10.00 1:19.82 5
106 Molinar, Janelle 13 AZ Elite 1:20.00 1:21.47 2
107 Bosley, Taylor 13 Las Vegas Heat 1:10.00 1:22.67 5
108 Campbell, Jasmine 13 Light Speed 1:15.00 1:27.63 3
109 Hunter, Stephanie 14 Quite Fire 1:15.10 1:29.47 3
110 Burton, Mercedes 13 Las Vegas Stride 1:41.80 1

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 2:13.40 1975 SharLynn Carr, BA
National: N 2:09.00 8/1/1998 Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
Association: A 2:13.60 5/18/1980 Lynette Morgan, SDSF
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stewart, Thandi 13 3M Track Club 2:19.00 2:20.60
2 Connor, Unique 13 Team Vegas Unite 2:21.00 2:25.49
3 Lewis, Bianca 12 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2:29.00 2:26.39
4 Smith, Christina 13 Quite Fire 2:23.00 2:28.67
5 Lyons, Precious 13 Blazers Track Cl 2:20.00 2:29.69
6 Pohle, Madison 13 AZ Elite 2:40.00 2:31.22
7 Carter, Kori 12 Southern Calif C 2:33.00 2:33.46
8 Weaver, Angelica 12 Inland Empire Sp 2:30.00 2:34.21
9 Green, Terri 13 Unattached 2:27.00 2:35.63
10 Scott, Catherine 12 L.A. Jets 2:42.30 2:36.46
11 Rodriguez, Rachel 13 L.A. Jets 2:40.30 2:37.76
12 Devine, AnSherae 13 Team Vegas Unite 2:21.00 2:39.03
13 Coats, Tynia 13 Las Vegas Blazin 2:38.10 2:39.12
14 Ramirez, Jasmine 12 Unattached 2:39.25
15 Muir, Breana 13 Blasters 2:39.00 2:39.87
16 Washington, Kayla 13 P S Vegas Flyers 2:40.00 2:41.04
17 Rhodes, Jasmine 13 Quite Fire 2:27.00 2:41.61
18 McAdory, Sonia 12 Team Vegas Unite 2:30.00 2:41.98
19 Etheridge, Shanae 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:47.10 2:42.36
20 Huch, Katie 13 AZ Cheetahs 2:42.67
21 Lewis, Courtney 14 Quite Fire 2:35.00 2:43.17
22 Johnson, Kaneesha 12 L.A. Jets 2:49.30 2:43.86
23 Thomas, A'Shari 12 Vegas Stealth 2:33.00 2:44.39
24 Kilkenny, Ashleigh 14 Rising Stars 2:38.00 2:45.04
25 Thomas, Keyena 13 Quite Fire 2:40.00 2:45.88
26 Greene, Denai 12 Mercury San Dieg 2:28.00 2:46.30
27 Cuttler, Shereese 14 Quite Fire 2:40.00 2:46.64
28 Cobbins, Tunsila 14 Quite Fire 2:55.00 2:46.86
29 Pena, Georgina 13 Royal T 2:25.00 2:47.98
30 Key, Megan 12 Las Vegas Blazin 2:48.04
31 Bentmikail, Rukayah 13 Quite Fire 2:50.00 2:48.15
31 Phillips, Katherine 12 Blasters 2:39.00 2:48.15
33 Lukasky, Sabrina 13 Unattached 2:56.00 2:48.91
34 Reeder, Robyn 13 Southern Calif C 2:43.00 2:48.95
35 Wolfson, Katie 13 South Orange Cou 2:48.00 2:50.67
36 Pratt, Denevia 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 2:50.02 2:50.93
37 Walker, Syvette 13 Quite Fire 2:50.00 2:51.95
38 Flournoy, Dominique 12 Inland Empire Sp 2:55.00 2:53.64
39 Alexander, Myshauna 13 L.A. Jets 2:44.10 2:53.95
40 Smith, Damonysha 13 P S Vegas Flyers 2:50.00 2:54.63
41 Vosler, Becca 13 South Orange Cou 2:46.00 2:55.37
42 Bosley, Taylor 13 Las Vegas Heat 3:01.00 2:56.37
43 Gonzales, Jessica 12 AZ Panthers 2:51.00 2:58.67
44 Duke, Simone 13 Las Vegas Blazin 2:58.76
45 Wax, Rebecca 14 Arizona 2:50.50 3:00.17
46 Haslett, Haley 13 South Orange Cou 3:07.00 3:01.44
47 Edwards, Shantel 12 AZ Panthers 2:45.00 3:02.00
48 Morrison, Jeanna 13 P S Vegas Flyers 2:55.00 3:03.65
49 Rumbo, Kailey 12 AZ Blaze 2:50.00 3:04.09
50 Logan, Ne'Ausha 13 Light Speed 2:40.00 3:09.33
51 Weathersby, Erickha 13 Free Spirit Trac 2:30.00 3:12.41
52 Akala, Jackie 13 Free Spirit Trac 2:31.00 3:19.79
53 Rood, Tressa 12 AZ Blaze 3:30.00 3:40.58

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 4:36.90 1977 Kathi Denz/Kiki Lantry, PATS/LATC
National: N 4:34.02 7/30/2004 Jordan Hasay, Arroyo Grande, CA
Association: A 4:42.20 4/17/1977 Theresa Smith, VOS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Toon, Jessica 12 AZ Elite 5:08.00 5:05.52
2 Green, Alexandra 13 AZ Puma,Peoria, AZ 5:05.76
3 Lyons, Precious 13 Blazers Track Cl 4:59.00 5:07.80
4 Stepter, Kala 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 5:21.91 5:19.34
5 Pena, Georgina 13 Royal T 5:33.12 5:31.39
5 Green, Terri 13 Unattached 5:20.00 5:31.39
7 Berghoff, Tess 12 Arizona 5:35.50 5:33.36
8 Rosete, Genevieve 12 Southern Calif C 5:32.00 5:38.66
9 Washington, Kayla 13 P S Vegas Flyers 5:34.00 5:45.34
10 Johnson, Kaneesha 12 L.A. Jets 5:50.90 5:48.08
11 Pierson, Cherice 12 L.A. Jets 5:35.70 5:48.47
12 Thomas, Keyena 13 Quite Fire 5:30.00 5:50.31
13 Wolfson, Katie 13 South Orange Cou 5:40.00 5:51.08
14 Vosler, Becca 13 South Orange Cou 5:45.00 5:51.27
15 Reeder, Robyn 13 Southern Calif C 5:45.00 5:54.44
16 Gonzales, Jessica 12 AZ Panthers 6:14.00 5:55.07
17 Cobbins, Tunsila 14 Quite Fire 6:00.00 6:04.41
18 Mike, Shideen 13 AZ Heat 6:14.78 6:05.82
19 Bentmikail, Rukayah 13 Quite Fire 5:50.00 6:07.43
20 Morrison, Jeanna 13 P S Vegas Flyers 6:12.00 6:08.31
21 Rumbo, Kailey 12 AZ Blaze 6:00.00 6:11.95
22 Wax, Rebecca 14 Arizona 5:48.00 6:13.94
23 Bosley, Taylor 13 Las Vegas Heat 7:00.00 6:17.69
24 Blevins, Nakita 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 5:57.01 6:20.04
25 Shirley, Sarah 12 Unattached 5:41.00 6:46.34

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 10:05.00 1979 Tanya Fischer, RRR
National: N 9:48.77 7/31/2004 Jordan Hasay, Arroyo Grande, CA
Association: A 10:33.90 3/18/1978 Lisa Anetsberger, APS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Toon, Jessica 12 AZ Elite 11:03.13
2 Diesare, Frankie 13 AZ Cheetahs 13:13.00 11:57.59
3 Berghoff, Tess 12 Arizona 12:12.00 12:03.72
4 Rosete, Genevieve 12 Southern Calif C 12:00.00 12:11.70
5 Pierson, Cherice 12 L.A. Jets 12:30.30 12:33.32
6 Vosler, Becca 13 South Orange Cou 12:02.00 12:36.40
7 Wolfson, Katie 13 South Orange Cou 12:08.00 12:50.23
8 Johnson, Kaneesha 12 L.A. Jets 12:40.90 12:52.34
9 Pena, Georgina 13 Royal T 11:38.40 12:58.63
10 Jones, Hayley 12 Arizona 12:04.80 13:10.03
11 Rumbo, Kailey 12 AZ Blaze 13:18.00 13:20.53
-- Lyons, Precious 13 Blazers Track Cl 10:51.00 NT

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 15:35.10 1989 Naomi Sepulveda, SCRR
National: N 14:46.46 7/30/1992 Anya-Marie Ruso, Fayetteville, AR
Association: A 15:03.50 6/4/1988 Vera Jenkins, DH
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Damonysha 13 P S Vegas Flyers 20:20.00 19:19.60
2 Packard, Nylasia 13 P S Vegas Flyers 20:20.00 19:19.62
3 Morrison, Jeanna 13 P S Vegas Flyers 21:37.00 21:45.05
4 Williams, Taylor 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 22:38.80
5 Decord, Danielle 13 P S Vegas Flyers 23:00.00 22:38.89
6 Boyd, Amethyst 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 22:39.43

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 14.93 2004 Whitney McGee, AOB
National: N 14.01 6/9/2001 Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
Association: A 14.62 7/18/1998 Tiffany McDonald, ARS
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Matthews, Larissa 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.82 15.52 2
2 Robertson, Ta'Janeece 13 L.A. Jets 15.90 16.28 2
3 Collins, Samantha 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 16.36 17.30 2
4 Reynolds, Jenna 13 Unattached 15.10 17.47 2
5 Johnson, Victoria 13 3M Track Club 15.70 17.50 2
6 Kovach, Shellby 14 AZ Cheetahs 17.23 17.56 2
7 Brown, Janelle 13 Rising Stars 19.00 19.11 1
8 Collins, Breshanna 13 P S Vegas Flyers 18.10 19.14 1
9 Anderson, Raylana 13 P S Vegas Flyers 17.50 19.35 2
10 Taylor, Jenay 12 Do Rite 21.61 21.62 1
11 Yancy, Anjanelle 13 P S Vegas Flyers 18.00 21.81 2
12 Gains, Duamesha 13 P S Vegas Flyers 18.50 22.47 1
13 Simpson, Chanel 13 Light Speed 18.10 23.56 2

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 27.57 2004 Whitney McGee, AOB
National: N 26.63 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Association: A 28.11 6/8/2003 Jasmine Williams, DR
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dunn, Karynn 13 Inland Empire Sp 29.50 29.67 2
2 Matthews, Larissa 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.00 29.96 2
3 Robertson, Ta'Janeece 13 L.A. Jets 29.10 29.97 2
4 Reynolds, Jenna 13 Unattached 29.90 30.42 2
5 Stepter, Kala 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 34.23 30.76 2
6 Anderson, Raylana 13 P S Vegas Flyers 31.46 1
7 Weaver, Angelica 12 Inland Empire Sp 30.20 31.98 2
8 Johnson, Victoria 13 3M Track Club 29.60 32.23 2
9 Brown, Janelle 13 Rising Stars 39.10 32.88 1
10 Collins, Breshanna 13 P S Vegas Flyers 32.90 1
11 Taylor, Jenay 12 Do Rite 35.41 36.97 1
12 Simpson, Chanel 13 Light Speed 33.20 40.69 2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 47.34 2002 Acorn/Oscar Bailey
National: N 46.58 6/29/2003 Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA
S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
Association: A 47.22 5/18/2002 Arizona Rising Suns
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 49.32 49.57 3
1) Matthews, Larissa 13 2) Greathouse, Niara 12
3) Jacobs, Shannon 12 4) Smythe, Bryanna 12
2 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 51.00 49.73 3
1) Lewis, Bianca 12 2) Williams, Serene 13
3) Colter, Brittney 13 4) Gray, Ayshia 13
3 Quiet Fire 'A' 49.90 50.64 3
1) Urssery, Aijah 14 2) Smith, Christina 13
3) Washington, Taz 13 4) Thompson, Turquoise 14
4 3M Track Club 'A' 49.60 50.66 3
1) Rose, Lauren 13 2) Stewart, Thandi 13
3) Johnson, Erin 13 4) Gibbs, Jordan 13
5 Inland Empire Sprinters 'B' 49.70 50.88 3
1) Fischer, Natasha 12 2) Gooden, Asia 12
3) Davis, Monisha 13 4) Dunn, Karynn 13
6 Swift Performance 'A' 51.11 51.34 2
1) Maldonado, Marjani 13 2) Mason, Naraja 13
3) Ross, Andi 13 4) White, Jamie 13
7 Las Vegas BlazinOne's 'A' 51.84 1
1) Tyler, Tierra 12 2) Sanders, Paradise 12
3) Burrell, Larrisha 13 4) Johnson, Delvonya 13
8 L.A. Jets 'A' 50.50 52.06 3
1) Walker, Kasey 13 2) Dejurnett, Lor'Rena 13
3) Morgan, Brea'Shae 13 4) Graham, Cydney 13
9 Light Speed 'A' 49.10 52.13 3
1) Armstrong, Britney 13 2) Fisher, Keshawna 13
3) Hooks, Alnisha 13 4) Flowers, Gwen 13
10 Arizona Panthers 'A' 54.00 53.41 1
1) Aspinall, Asya 12 2) Edwards, Shantel 12
3) Hickman, JaQuaisha 12 4) Wynn, DeAnna 12
11 Imani Track Club 'A' 52.04 53.51 2
1) Bynum, Amber 12 2) Carrigan, Da-Janae 12
3) Johnson, Tranece 12 4) Montgomery, Shonneisha 12
12 Rising Stars 'A' 55.00 53.55 1
1) Brown, Janelle 13 2) Morrison, Lakeisha 13
3) Santos, Niya 13 4) Sawyer, Rae'Shanda 13
13 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 52.01 53.71 2
1) Jordan, Steffanie 12 2) Lee, Chinequa 12
3) Smith, Shanel 13 4) Reyas, Angela 13
14 Do Right 'A' 52.80 54.00 2
1) Etheridge, Shanae 12 2) Easley, Alexis 13
3) Dean, Diamin 12 4) Taylor, Jenay 12
15 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 52.00 54.13 2
1) Yancy, Anjanelle 13 2) Anderson, Raylana 13
3) Collins, Breshanna 13 4) Gains, Duamesha 13
16 Free Spirit Track Club 'A' 53.20 56.16 1
17 Alexander's Light'n Express 'A' 59.57 1
1) Hall, Vedra 13 2) McClam, Lakesa 12
3) McKinney, Kasi 13 4) Porter, Jessica 12
-- Inland Empire Sprinters 'A' 48.90 DQ 3
1) Woodford, Ashley 13 2) Bozeman, Brittany 13
3) Herring, Alycia 12 4) Milledge, Catherine 13
-- So Calif Running Cougars 'A' 51.30 DQ 2
1) Rivero, Sasha 13 2) Taylor, Ashlee 13
3) Cousar, Nyjah 13 4) Cabral, Brittany 12
-- Blasters 'A' 53.00 DQ 1
1) Muir, Breana 13 2) Rivers, Jonice 13
3) Phillips, Katherine 12 4) Hood, Ariel 12

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 3:57.64 2000 West Coast Gazelles
National: N 3:45.90 7/29/1993 SoCal Sports Club, Inglewood, CA
M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
Association: A 3:55.48 6/1/2003 Arizona Cheetahs
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Inland Empire Sprinters 'A' 4:00.00 4:00.55 3
1) Woodford, Ashley 13 2) Bozeman, Brittany 13
3) Herring, Alycia 12 4) Davis, Monisha 13
2 Quiet Fire 'B' 4:06.00 4:05.57 3
1) Thompson, Turquoise 14 2) Rhodes, Jasmine 13
3) Lewis, Courtney 14 4) Smith, Christina 13
3 Team Vegas United 'A' 4:17.00 4:06.79 3
1) Connor, Unique 13 2) Devine, AnSherae 13
3) Garrett, Antionette 13 4) Poole, Vemasha 13
4 Long Beach Sprinters 'A' 4:16.00 4:10.48 3
1) Gammage, Destiny 13 2) Hudson, Olivia 12
3) Huffman, Diamond 12 4)
5 Inland Empire Sprinters 'B' 4:15.00 4:11.18 3
1) Weaver, Angelica 12 2) Gooden, Asia 12
3) Dunn, Karynn 13 4) Milledge, Catherine 13
6 L.A. Jets 'A' 4:08.50 4:11.49 3
1) Walker, Kasey 13 2) Dejurnett, Lor'Rena 13
3) Robertson, Ta'Janeece 13 4) Graham, Cydney 13
7 So Calif Running Cougars 'A' 4:12.37 1
1) Cabral, Brittany 12 2) Rivero, Sasha 13
3) Cousar, Nyjah 13 4) Taylor, Ashlee 13
8 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 4:24.50 4:14.84 2
1) Gray, Ayshia 13 2) Colter, Brittney 13
3) Street, Sherloyonda 12 4) Lewis, Bianca 12
9 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:12.00 4:17.90 3
1) Smythe, Bryanna 12 2) Smith, Shanel 13
3) Lee, Chinequa 12 4) Greathouse, Niara 12
10 Swift Performance 'A' 4:30.00 4:20.57 1
1) Maldonado, Marjani 13 2) Mason, Naraja 13
3) Ross, Andi 13 4) White, Jamie 13
11 Las Vegas BlazinOne's 'A' 4:21.38 1
1) Duke, Simone 13 2) Key, Megan 12
3) Sanders, Paradise 12 4)
12 Light Speed 'A' 4:16.00 4:23.86 3
1) Fisher, Keshawna 13 2) Hooks, Alnisha 13
3) Flowers, Gwen 13 4) Gray, Destini 13
13 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 4:25.00 4:23.88 2
1) Anderson, Raylana 13 2) Yancy, Anjanelle 13
3) Packard, Nylasia 13 4) Washington, Kayla 13
14 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 4:25.00 4:25.87 2
1) Reyas, Angela 13 2) Jordan, Steffanie 12
3) Morris, Desiree 13 4) Allen, Arielle 12
15 L.A. Jets 'B' 4:30.50 4:27.42 1
1) Rodriguez, Rachel 13 2) Makkar, Aspen 12
3) Pierson, Cherice 12 4) Scott, Catherine 12
16 Do Right 'A' 4:25.35 4:29.54 2
1) Taylor, Jenay 12 2) Dean, Diamin 12
3) Etheridge, Shanae 12 4) Easley, Alexis 13
17 Team Vegas United 'B' 4:30.50 2
18 Blasters 'A' 4:23.00 4:32.68 2
1) Phillips, Katherine 12 2) Muir, Breana 13
3) Hood, Ariel 12 4) Rivers, Jonice 13
19 Arizona Elite 'A' 4:42.00 4:35.08 1
1) Toon, Jessica 12 2) Pohle, Madison 13
3) Molinar, Janelle 13 4) Palencia, Brittany 12
20 Moreno Valley Rockets 'A' 4:43.25 1
1) 2) Bowen, Camille 13
3) Moore, Karla 12 4) Ladermill, Tearra 13
21 Quiet Fire 'A' 4:25.00 4:46.61 2
1) Cobbins, Tunsila 14 2) Hunter, Breyonna 13
3) Thomas, Keyena 13 4) Walker, Syvette 13
22 Imani Track Club 'A' 4:08.16 4:49.82 3
1) Carrigan, Da-Janae 12 2) Johnson, Tranece 12
3) Montgomery, Shonneisha 12 4) Willliams, Brianna 13
23 Light Speed 'B' 4:40.00 5:25.01 1
1) Gavin, Karmari 13 2) Simpson, Chanel 13
3) Logan, Ne'Ausha 13 4) Armstrong, Britney 13

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 9:55.80 1985 Los Angeles Jets
National: N 9:15.68 7/30/2003 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
D. Williams, K. Worthington, B. Taylor, L. Jones
Association: A 10:14.95 7/14/2003 Arizona Cheetahs
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 10:40.00 10:30.48
1) Lee, Chinequa 12 2) Huch, Katie 13
3) Morris, Desiree 13 4) Diesare, Frankie 13
2 L.A. Jets 'A' 10:50.50 10:34.95
1) Rodriguez, Rachel 13 2) Pierson, Cherice 12
3) Scott, Catherine 12 4) Graham, Cydney 13
3 L.A. Jets 'B' 11:08.10 11:04.74
1) Lawson, Kyara 12 2) Makkar, Aspen 12
3) Alexander, Myshauna 13 4) Johnson, Kaneesha 12
4 Quiet Fire 'A' 10:25.00 11:25.30
1) Bentmikail, Rukayah 13 2) Cobbins, Tunsila 14
3) Cuttler, Shereese 14 4)
5 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 11:30.00 11:33.83
1) Washington, Kayla 13 2) Smith, Damonysha 13
3) Packard, Nylasia 13 4) Decord, Danielle 13
6 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 12:00.00 11:56.52
1) Jordan, Steffanie 12 2) Boyd, Amethyst 12
3) Allen, Arielle 12 4) Williams, Taylor 13
7 Do Right 'A' 10:50.90 12:07.88
1) 2) Etheridge, Shanae 12
3) Blevins, Nakita 13 4) Easley, Alexis 13
-- Vegas Stealth 'A' 10:14.14 DNF
1) Devine, AnSherae 13 2) Thomas, A'Shari 12
3) McAdory, Sonia 12 4) Connor, Unique 13

High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 1.66m 1997 Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF
National: N 1.74m 6/8/1986 Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
Association: A 1.65m 6/9/1979 Ronda Weddle, CTC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green, Alexandra 13 AZ Puma,Peoria, AZ 1.55m
2 Collins, Samantha 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 1.55m 1.50m
3 Kovach, Shellby 14 AZ Cheetahs 1.45m
4 Simpson, Shaylah 12 Ultimate 1.44m 1.40m
5 Castillo, Ilse 13 Unattached 1.30m 1.30m
6 Hawthorne, Audrey 13 AZ Puma 1.25m
7 Allen, Arielle 12 AZ Cheetahs 1.35m 1.20m
8 Mack, Jasmine 13 Moreno Valley Ro J1.20m
9 Simpson, Chanel 13 Light Speed 1.21m 1.10m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 2.74m 2002 Jaci Perryman, AS
National: N 3.20m 7/30/1999 Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
Association: A 2.59m 5/18/2002 Jaci Perryman, AS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simpson, Shaylah 12 Ultimate 2.59m 2.74tr

Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 5.55m 1975 Roxanne Keating, PC
National: N 6.07m 6/20/1998 Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
Association: A 5.66m 2/21/1976 Cyntia Rhodes, MTC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunn, Karynn 13 Inland Empire Sp 5.43m 5.19mq
2 Reynolds, Jenna 13 Unattached 5.23m 4.99mq
3 Bozeman, Brittany 13 Inland Empire Sp 4.87mq
4 Herring, Alycia 12 Inland Empire Sp 4.59mq
5 Wells, Ashleigh 13 Inland Empire Sp 4.54mq
6 Washington, Taz 13 Quite Fire 4.50m 4.46mq
7 Jacobs, Shannon 12 AZ Cheetahs 5.02m 4.38mq
7 Curtis, Jasmine 14 Quite Fire 4.21m 4.38mq
9 Reyas, Angela 13 AZ Cheetahs 5.23m 4.20mq
10 Cuttler, Shereese 14 Quite Fire 4.23m 4.19m
11 James, Vanna 13 Las Vegas Stride 4.18m
12 Weaver, Angelica 12 Inland Empire Sp 4.17m
12 Greene, Denai 12 Mercury San Dieg 4.17m
14 Esslinger, Grace 13 South Orange Cou 4.11m 4.01m
15 Collins, Breshanna 13 P S Vegas Flyers 4.30m 3.99m
16 Strachan, Kendahl 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 3.51m 3.98m
17 Morris, Desiree 13 AZ Cheetahs 4.62m 3.96m
18 Presley, Alycia 14 Quite Fire 4.19m 3.92m
19 Graham, Brandi 13 Calif. Quicksilv 3.87m
20 Harris, Shawntiana 12 Mercury San Dieg 3.84m
21 Bowen, Camille 13 Moreno Valley Ro 3.79m
22 Castillo, Ilse 13 Unattached 4.05m 3.63m
23 Dunn, Brezelle 13 Las Vegas Heat 3.62m
24 Lighten, Shavee 13 Las Vegas Stride 3.58m
25 Black, Stephanie 13 Quite Fire 4.22m 3.55m
26 Gray, Ashley 13 Rising Sun 3.54m
27 Hart, Alex 13 HurricaneTrack C 3.53m
28 Winget, Jackie 13 Northwest Xpress 3.26m
29 Gonzales, Jessica 12 AZ Panthers 3.16m
30 Dickerson, Ashley 12 Northwest Xpress 3.06m
-- Buncom, Jackie 13 Mercury San Dieg FOUL
-- Tyler, Tierra 12 Las Vegas Blazin FOUL

Long Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 5.55m 1975 Roxanne Keating, PC
National: N 6.07m 6/20/1998 Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
Association: A 5.66m 2/21/1976 Cyntia Rhodes, MTC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dunn, Karynn 13 Inland Empire Sp 5.19m 5.32m
2 Reynolds, Jenna 13 Unattached 4.99m 5.09m
3 Bozeman, Brittany 13 Inland Empire Sp 4.87m 4.87m
4 Wells, Ashleigh 13 Inland Empire Sp 4.54m 4.69m
5 Jacobs, Shannon 12 AZ Cheetahs 4.38m 4.65m
6 Washington, Taz 13 Quite Fire 4.46m 4.60m
7 Herring, Alycia 12 Inland Empire Sp 4.59m 4.59m
8 Reyas, Angela 13 AZ Cheetahs 4.20m 4.44m
9 Curtis, Jasmine 14 Quite Fire 4.38m 4.38m

Triple Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 11.24m 2004 Briana Stewart, 3M
National: N 11.92m 4/24/1999 Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
Association: A 10.90m 2/7/1981 Marika Bender, MP
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Collins, Samantha 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 10.28m 9.69m
2 Matthews, Larissa 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 10.52m 9.67m
3 Johnson, Erin 13 3M Track Club 9.65m 9.17m
4 Morris, Desiree 13 AZ Cheetahs 9.48m 8.98m
-- Strachan, Kendahl 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 8.31m FOUL

Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 14.88m 1976 Susie Ray, BA
National: N 15.88m 1976 Susie Ray, Orange, CA
Association: A 13.87m 4/16/1978 Lori Garrow, CTC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burrell, Jasmine 13 Quite Fire 10.11m 11.43m
2 Washington, Gena 14 Quite Fire 10.11m 11.09m
3 Evans, Jamesse 12 Do Rite,Mesa, AZ 10.88m 10.98m
4 Howerton, Destinae 13 Fresh Start 10.90m 10.82m
5 Collins, Samantha 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 10.58m
6 White, Brittany 13 P S Vegas Flyers 11.00m 10.38m
7 McClam, Lakesa 12 Alexander's ligh 10.84m 9.84m
8 Boyd, Amethyst 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 10.00m 9.41m
9 Rawls, Jamila 13 P S Vegas Flyers 10.00m 9.36m
10 Johnson, Chloe 13 Eternal Flame 8.74m
11 McKinney, Kasi 13 Alexander's ligh 7.87m 8.66m
12 Lucero, Frances 12 Casa Grande 7.80m 8.30m
13 Pollard, Kapri 12 Blasters 8.19m
14 Waterman, Marquel 13 Tonto 7.99m
15 Williams, Taylor 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 7.14m 7.62m
16 Haslett, Haley 13 South Orange Cou 8.83m 7.56m
17 Leach, Tamara 13 AZ Cheetahs 7.55m
18 Jones, Ashleigh 13 Mercury San Dieg 7.46m
19 Quade, Hannah 12 Tonto 6.63m
20 Burton, Mercedes 13 Las Vegas Stride 6.27m
21 Rich, Jerri 12 Moreno Valley Ro 5.93m

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 39.65m 1971 Debbie Rivera, LBTC
National: N 46.32m 6/23/1990 Susie Ray, Modesto, CA
Association: A 39.34m 4/16/1978 Cindy Johnson, VOS38.78
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evans, Jamesse 12 Do Rite,Mesa, AZ 22.00m 25.59m
2 White, Brittany 13 P S Vegas Flyers 23.00m 25.35m
3 McKinney, Kasi 13 Alexander's ligh 16.96m 20.82m
4 Lucero, Frances 12 Casa Grande 20.00m 20.78m
5 Johnson, Chloe 13 Eternal Flame 20.32m
6 Washington, Gena 14 Quite Fire 22.00m 19.77m
7 Haslett, Haley 13 South Orange Cou 18.83m
8 Hall, Vedra 13 Alexander's ligh 16.76m 18.44m
9 Jones, Ashleigh 13 Mercury San Dieg 17.96m
10 Waterman, Marquel 13 Tonto 16.56m
11 Quade, Hannah 12 Tonto 14.71m
12 Williams, Taylor 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.31m
-- McClam, Lakesa 12 Alexander's ligh 17.98m FOUL
-- Rawls, Jamila 13 P S Vegas Flyers 20.00m FOUL

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 38.40m 1975 Jackie Nelson, OTC
National: N 40.03m 8/3/2003 Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
Association: A 38.78m 2/5/1972 Kelly Fuiks, PC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexander, Myshauna 13 L.A. Jets 30.82m 31.97m
2 Boyd, Amethyst 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.06m
3 White, Brittany 13 P S Vegas Flyers 30.00m 22.16m
4 Washington, Gena 14 Quite Fire 19.20m 19.77m
5 Hall, Vedra 13 Alexander's ligh 15.79m 18.40m
6 Lucero, Frances 12 Casa Grande 23.00m 18.13m
7 Hunt, Latisha 12 Free Spirit Trac 17.89m
8 Burrell, Jasmine 13 Quite Fire 19.10m 17.21m
9 Mayes, Raven 13 Free Spirit Trac 15.17m
10 McClam, Lakesa 12 Alexander's ligh 17.67m 13.83m
11 Rawls, Jamila 13 P S Vegas Flyers 11.00m 13.38m
12 Johnson, Chloe 13 Eternal Flame 13.31m
13 McKinney, Kasi 13 Alexander's ligh 12.92m
14 Rich, Jerri 12 Moreno Valley Ro 10.87m
15 Flournoy, Dominique 12 Inland Empire Sp 10.76m
16 Porter, Jessica 12 Alexander's ligh 9.39m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 11.70 1979 Latanya Dawkins, LBC
National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Association: A 11.68 7/14/2003 Judith Onyepunuka, ARS
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sterling, Dominique 15 Unattached 12.60 12.95q 1
2 Harris, Ashlyn 15 P S Vegas Flyers 12.50 13.33q 2
3 Shepard, Stephanie 15 So Calif Running 13.41q 1
4 Garvin, Briana 15 Moreno Valley Ro 12.80 13.97q 1
5 Jackson, Raven 14 Rancho Track Clu 14.28q 2
6 Parks, Andrea 14 Blasters 14.32q 1
7 German, Alexis 15 Moreno Valley Ro 13.90 14.39q 2
8 Whitney, India 14 Rancho Track Clu 14.41q 1
9 Hall, Veda 15 Alexander's ligh 13.88 14.51q 1
10 White, Ashley 15 L.A. Jets 14.40 14.67 2
11 Ward, Anastasia 14 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 14.81 14.72 2
12 Woods, Aunnalise 14 L.A. Jets 15.23 2
13 Tucker, Kennisha 14 Rising Sun 14.60 15.24 1
14 Brooks, Lakresha 15 Fresh Start 13.69 15.28 1
15 Fletcher, Eboney 14 AZ Puma 15.40 15.81 2
16 Miller, Lashaenae 15 Light Speed 14.50 15.89 1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 11.70 1979 Latanya Dawkins, LBC
National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Association: A 11.68 7/14/2003 Judith Onyepunuka, ARS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shepard, Stephanie 15 So Calif Running 13.41 13.04
2 Harris, Ashlyn 15 P S Vegas Flyers 13.33 13.32
3 Garvin, Briana 15 Moreno Valley Ro 13.97 13.86
4 Whitney, India 14 Rancho Track Clu 14.41 14.15
5 German, Alexis 15 Moreno Valley Ro 14.39 14.19
6 Jackson, Raven 14 Rancho Track Clu 14.28 14.21
7 Parks, Andrea 14 Blasters 14.32 14.40
8 Hall, Veda 15 Alexander's ligh 14.51 14.61

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 24.39 2004 Sade Williams, UNA
National: N 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Association: A 23.99 7/14/2003 Judith Onyepunuka, ARS
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sterling, Dominique 15 Unattached 26.20 26.72q 1
2 Shepard, Stephanie 15 So Calif Running 27.41q 3
3 Harris, Ashlyn 15 P S Vegas Flyers 27.50 27.87q 1
4 Scott, Amber 15 P S Vegas Flyers 26.00 27.90q 3
5 Garvin, Briana 15 Moreno Valley Ro 25.00 28.27q 2
6 Mayfield, Tatiana 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 28.30 29.28q 1
7 German, Alexis 15 Moreno Valley Ro 29.00 29.35q 2
8 Brown, Samarua 14 Las Vegas Blazin 30.09 29.67q 3
9 Jackson, Raven 14 Rancho Track Clu 29.73q 1
10 Parks, Andrea 14 Blasters 29.80 2
11 Ward, Anastasia 14 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 32.11 29.82 3
12 Whitney, India 14 Rancho Track Clu 29.91 1
13 Mason, Nichelle 14 Blazers Track Cl 27.69 30.33 2
14 Bonner, Ebony 15 Unattached 28.00 30.50 3
15 Hall, Veda 15 Alexander's ligh 27.75 30.67 2
16 Tucker, Kennisha 14 Rising Sun 31.00 30.87 1
17 White, Ashley 15 L.A. Jets 30.20 30.99 1
18 Jackson, Monisha 15 Las Vegas Stride 31.22 2
18 Gilliam, Alicia 15 Unattached 29.00 31.22 3
20 Stephens, Kierra 15 Bay Cities Carso 27.53 31.27 3
21 Brooks, Lakresha 15 Fresh Start 28.66 31.40 1
22 Woods, Aunnalise 14 L.A. Jets 32.84 3
23 Miller, Lashaenae 15 Light Speed 29.40 33.03 2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 24.39 2004 Sade Williams, UNA
National: N 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Association: A 23.99 7/14/2003 Judith Onyepunuka, ARS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sterling, Dominique 15 Unattached 26.72 26.51
2 Scott, Amber 15 P S Vegas Flyers 27.90 27.26
3 Shepard, Stephanie 15 So Calif Running 27.41 27.31
4 Harris, Ashlyn 15 P S Vegas Flyers 27.87 27.94
5 Garvin, Briana 15 Moreno Valley Ro 28.27 28.36
6 Mayfield, Tatiana 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.28 28.77
7 Jackson, Raven 14 Rancho Track Clu 29.73 29.21
8 German, Alexis 15 Moreno Valley Ro 29.35 29.51

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 55.75 1982 Andrea Rolfe, UNA
National: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Association: A 55.53 6/13/2004 Natalie Johnson, AC
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McClendon, Robinea 15 Unattached 58.00 59.45 2
2 Osteen, Jessica 14 Vegas Stealth 57.00 59.59 2
3 Scott, Amber 15 P S Vegas Flyers 1:00.00 1:03.12 2
4 Shepard, Stephanie 15 So Calif Running 1:06.30 1
5 Sterling, Dominique 15 Unattached 1:02.00 1:06.67 2
6 Ward, Anastasia 14 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:10.71 1:07.97 1
7 Jackson, Monisha 15 Las Vegas Stride 1:12.39 1
7 Mason, Nichelle 14 Blazers Track Cl 1:05.00 1:12.39 2
9 Brooks, Lakresha 15 Fresh Start 1:04.00 1:12.58 2
10 Hall, Veda 15 Alexander's ligh 1:14.61 1
11 Woods, Aunnalise 14 L.A. Jets 1:14.83 2
12 White, Ashley 15 L.A. Jets 1:12.50 1:15.85 1
13 Brown, Samarua 14 Las Vegas Blazin 1:08.02 1:16.54 2
14 Bonner, Ebony 15 Unattached 1:08.00 1:17.17 2
15 Miller, Lashaenae 15 Light Speed 1:10.00 1:23.41 1
16 Parks, Andrea 14 Blasters 1:26.51 1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 2:13.40 1977 Sandy Beach, ALBTC
National: N 2:08.94 7/6/2002 Trisha Nickoley, Tecumseh, KS
Association: A 2:14.70 5/20/1995 Dawn Gilson, AE
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McClendon, Robinea 15 Unattached 2:26.99
2 Osteen, Jessica 14 Vegas Stealth 2:21.00 2:31.13
3 Scott, Amber 15 P S Vegas Flyers 2:40.00 2:48.40
4 Pinkley, Britney 14 Rising Sun 2:48.00 2:49.70
5 Ward, Anastasia 14 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:50.00 2:52.48
6 McDaniel, Megan 14 Unattached 2:33.00 2:57.56
7 Mason, Nichelle 14 Blazers Track Cl 2:34.00 3:11.18

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 4:30.40 1978 Kathi Denz, PATS
National: N 4:25.57 7/22/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
Association: A 4:42.20 4/17/1977 Laurie Sawyer, PTC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDaniel, Megan 14 Unattached 5:21.00 5:50.07

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 14.00 1976 K. Costello, UNA
National: N 13.81 7/14/1984 Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
Association: A 14.27 6/10/2000 Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mayfield, Tatiana 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.17 19.69
2 Gilliam, Alicia 15 Unattached 18.00 20.63
3 Harris, Ashlyn 15 P S Vegas Flyers 19.00 20.98

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 1:05.42 1989 Maritza Montiel, DG
National: N 58.84 7/29/2001 Talia Stewart, Richmond, Ca
Association: A 1:03.60 4/28/1979 Laurie Gray, VOS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mayfield, Tatiana 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:20.00 1:24.90

High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 1.70m 1977 Lisa Peters, UNA
National: N 1.81m 7/28/1996 Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
Association: A 1.76m 6/7/1975 Cindy Mitchell, CW
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vasquez, Liliana 15 Unattached 1.70mP

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 3.50m Julene Bailey, TI
National: N 3.81m 7/29/2004 Allison Stokke, Newport Beach, CA
Association: A 3.25m 6/21/2003 Jaci Perryman, UH
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barela, Cynthia 14 Ultimate 2.13m 2.28m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 5.76m 1977 Roxanna Keating, YOS
National: N 6.16m 7/10/1999 Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
Association: A 6.03m 5/2/1978 Ana Van, VOS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vasquez, Liliana 15 Unattached 5.34m
2 Tucker, Kennisha 14 Rising Sun 3.59m
3 Bonner, Ebony 15 Unattached 3.56m
4 German, Alexis 15 Moreno Valley Ro 3.33m
5 Jackson, Monisha 15 Las Vegas Stride 2.69m
-- Fletcher, Eboney 14 AZ Puma FOUL

Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 13.72m 1980 Cindy Johnson, UNA
National: N 15.20m 7/27/2001 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA
Association: A 14.45m 7/6/1980 Cindy Johnson, VOS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waterman, Keshia 15 Tonto 7.02m
2 Branigan, Breanna 15 Las Vegas Stride 6.73m
3 Bonner, Ebony 15 Unattached 6.67m
4 Fletcher, Eboney 14 AZ Puma 6.34m

Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 41.50m 1976 C. Pyle, LATC
National: N 50.12m 5/12/1997 Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
Association: A 39.13m 6/13/2004 C. J. Navarro, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hotchkins, Destiny 14 Vegas Lightning 19.04m
2 Branigan, Breanna 15 Las Vegas Stride 15.13m

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 12.96 1998 Jen Peterson, UNA
National: N 11.10 6/2/1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Association: A 11.80 6/17/2000 Kerri Suell, AC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Keyonia 17 Blazers Track Cl 12.50 P 12.50q
2 Allen, Titiana 17 Unattached 13.10 13.10q

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 12.96 1998 Jen Peterson, UNA
National: N 11.10 6/2/1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Association: A 11.80 6/17/2000 Kerri Suell, AC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Keyonia 17 Blazers Track Cl 12.50 13.54

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 26.61 1998 Jen Peterson, UNA
National: N 23.32 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Association: A 23.90 6/1/2003 Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Keyonia 17 Blazers Track Cl 26.80 26.80Q
2 Allen, Titiana 17 Unattached 27.40 27.40Q

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 26.61 1998 Jen Peterson, UNA
National: N 23.32 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Association: A 23.90 6/1/2003 Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Keyonia 17 Blazers Track Cl 26.80 26.82
2 Allen, Titiana 17 Unattached 27.40 29.33

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 1:00.58 1994 Talya Long, UNA
National: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Association: A 56.37 6/1/1991 Eurika Hall, TAA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Edwards, Keyonia 17 Blazers Track Cl 59.50 1:03.76
2 Coles, LaKiesha 17 Unattached 1:02.00 1:05.84
3 Allen, Titiana 17 Unattached 1:06.00 1:19.97

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 2:26.92 1994 Karen Villafuerte, UNA
National: N 2:07.05 7/1/1994 Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
Association: A 2:15.92 7/13/1994 Shanna Griffin, JOM
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kern, Lauren 16 Unattached 2:32.00 2:39.04
2 Coles, LaKiesha 17 Unattached 2:40.00 2:56.60

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 15.84 1998 Patrice Harvey, UNA
National: N 13.39 7/29/2001 Virginia Powell, Seattle, Wa
Association: A 13.76 6/8/2003 Tiffany McDonald, ARS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alivez, Johanna 18 Unattached 15.39 15.56P

High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 1.55m 1998 Tiffany Jones, TW
National: N 1.85m 7/24/1997 Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC
Association: A 1.75m 6/18/1983 Shelly Fehrman, NH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alivez, Johanna 18 Unattached 1.55mP
2 Coles, LaKiesha 17 Unattached 1.32m 1.30m

Long Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 5.31m 1998 Patrice Harvey, UNA
National: N 6.36m 7/29/1994 Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
Association: A 5.69m 6/9/1991 Latosha Bailey, TAA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alivez, Johanna 18 Unattached 4.77m
2 Allen, Titiana 17 Unattached 3.82m

Shot Put (4K) Young Women
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 11.85m 1995 Nicole Chinco, CAC
National: N 15.82m 7/31/2003 Michelle Carter, Ovilla TX
Association: A 13.61m 6/17/2000 Jennifer Penrose, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moore, Ardella 16 Alexander's ligh 7.29m

Javelin Throw (600 G) Young Women
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 38.40m 1995 Nicole Chinco, CAC
National: N 48.35m 7/24/1999 Sarah Malone, Newburg, OR
Association: A 42.53m 6/18/1983 Rhonda Weddie, NH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alivez, Johanna 18 Unattached 22.82m
2 Moore, Ardella 16 Alexander's ligh 13.37m

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Micah 6 Blast'n Rockets 15.12q 12
2 Wilson, Kory 7 Northwest Xpress 15.30 15.18q 8
3 Austin, Leontre 7 Vegas Stealth 15.10 15.28q 12
4 Thomas, Malcolm 7 AZ Titans 15.50 15.50q 7
5 Wilson, Andrew 7 San Diego Blesse 15.55q 5
6 Broadus, Cordell 7 Long Beach Sprin 16.00 15.64q 7
7 Erickson, Colin 7 Arizona Flames 17.14 15.65q 10
8 Peterson, Randy 7 L.A. Jets 15.30 15.68q 5
9 Gunter, Xavier 7 Long Beach Sprin 14.70 15.71q 17
10 Brown, Aaron 7 So Calif Running 16.20 J15.71 10
11 Norwood, Garreth 7 L.A. Jets 15.44 15.72 15
12 Wallace, Lawrence 7 AZ Titans 16.10 15.85 5
13 Collins, Justin 7 L.A. Jets 15.93 15.89 4
14 Alexzander, Alonzo 7 Do Rite 16.90 15.97 9
15 Holland, Delynn 7 Swift Performanc 15.29 15.99 11
15 Taylor, Dwayne 8 Quite Fire 15.10 15.99 10
17 Norman, Stanley 7 So Calif Running 15.60 16.03 6
18 Baker, Jason 7 So Calif Running 16.10 16.04 1
19 Wilson, Zachary 7 Free Spirit Trac 16.90 16.14 2
20 Killian, Caleb 6 Northwest Xpress 16.80 16.15 7
21 Wilson, Shawn 7 Free Spirit Trac 16.90 16.19 6
22 Roberts, Ty'Jason 7 L.A. Jets 16.52 16.25 1
23 Poullard, Justin 7 Inland Empire Sp 17.10 16.28 14
24 Green, Jerome 6 Do Rite 17.93 16.33 4
25 Willies, Darrion 7 Rising Stars 16.38 16.34 17
26 Morris, Bryan 7 3M Track Club 15.90 16.35 9
27 Smith, Vincent 7 So Calif Running 15.30 16.37 14
27 Cofield, Christopher 7 Mustangs Track C 17.24 16.37 17
29 Simms, Clifford 7 Bay Cities Carso 16.02 16.38 2
29 Williams, Marques 7 Fresh Start 15.79 16.38 13
31 Perez, Astien 7 So Calif Running 16.40 16.39 16
32 Moorman, Zivon 7 Las Vegas Blazin 15.91 16.46 6
33 Hunt, Leonard 7 Free Spirit Trac 17.20 16.58 17
34 Walker, Jacohen 7 Quite Fire 16.10 16.68 11
35 Hawkins, Jumari 8 Inland Empire Sp 16.50 16.71 14
36 McIver, Denzel 7 AZ Titans 17.10 16.74 11
37 Irby, Daquirae 6 Mercury San Dieg 16.00 16.83 15
38 Flournoy, Dominick 8 Inland Empire Sp 16.10 16.86 8
39 Watson, Jamal 7 HurricaneTrack C 16.80 16.90 15
40 Gatlin, Damion 7 L.A. Jets 16.93 16.94 13
41 Stowers, Stephan 7 P S Vegas Flyers 17.40 16.98 12
42 Greathouse, Tumani 7 AZ Cheetahs 16.92 17.08 13
43 Splane Jr, Jason 7 AZ Cheetahs 16.97 17.11 9
44 Taylor, Kolby 6 AZ Cheetahs 17.20 17.16 16
45 Purifoy, Edward 7 Mercury San Dieg 15.00 17.18 16
46 Harris, Anferni 6 Do Rite 17.78 17.21 5
47 Hawkins, Aarin 7 Mustangs Track C 18.29 17.22 3
48 Bell, Renard 7 L.A. Jets 17.44 17.27 11
49 Selmon, Justice 7 P S Vegas Flyers 16.20 17.28 12
50 Cutler, Jared 8 Quite Fire 18.90 17.29 16
51 Gartman, isaiah 6 Swift Performanc 17.37 17.31 10
52 Statum, Otis 7 3M Track Club 16.10 17.33 14
53 Kirksey, Caleb 7 Swift Performanc 15.78 17.35 13
54 Graham Jr, Thomas 5 Do Rite 19.66 17.39 3
54 Thomas, Harrell 7 Desert Storm 16.25 17.39 16
56 Lundy, Dovonte 6 Arizona Flames 18.18 17.40 15
56 Davis, Da'Quan 7 Las Vegas Heat 15.30 17.40 1
58 Rainey, Antwaun 6 Cold Water Expre 18.18 17.43 7
59 Britten, Vershaun 6 Alexander's ligh 18.07 17.46 6
60 Freeman, Loagan 5 Vegas Stealth 17.30 17.51 16
61 Castellanos, Heriberto 7 Royal T 19.10 17.52 11
62 Jackson, Vernon 6 Vegas Stealth 16.50 17.58 11
63 Cuffee, TyJon 7 AZ Panthers 18.00 17.59 9
64 Payton, Julian 7 P S Vegas Flyers 16.50 17.60 12
65 Blandburg, Jalesa 7 P S Vegas Flyers 17.00 17.61 4
65 Flores, Phillip 6 Bobcats 20.03
66 Jackson, Cameron 7 Alexander's ligh 17.62 16
67 Givens, Dylan 7 L.A. Jets 17.64 17.63 8
68 Walton, Joshua 7 L.A. Jets 16.61 17.64 8
69 Adams, Jordan 7 So Calif Running 15.90 17.65 2
70 Strong, Marcus 7 Rising Stars 17.11 17.68 12
71 Hunter, Marquis 7 Light Speed 18.30 17.71 5
72 Wilson, Kirby 6 Northwest Xpress 19.70 17.77 15
73 Shepherd, Mitchell 7 Northwest Xpress 18.60 17.79 11
74 Woodley, Pierre 6 Long Beach Sprin 17.00 17.81 6
74 Brown, Bobby 6 L.A. Jets 17.85 17.81 15
76 Irving, Quincy 7 Long Beach Sprin 16.38 17.82 17
77 Tillman, Evan 7 Calif. Quicksilv 15.70 17.84 9
78 Benjamin, Joshua 7 AZ Cheetahs 16.89 17.86 4
79 Gary, Ronnie 7 Rising Stars 17.80 17.87 3
80 Jordan, Terry 8 Inland Empire Sp 18.50 18.01 14
81 Thompson, Bryan 7 Rising Stars 18.40 18.10 8
82 Brown, Troy 5 Las Vegas Blazin 15.66 18.13 2
83 Gilmour, Sebastien 7 Bobcats 18.15 17
84 Monroe, Antonio 7 Inland Empire Sp 17.50 18.21 14
85 Byynum, Terrell 7 Imani Track Club 17.00 18.24 3
85 Buckner, Derreco 7 Desert Storm 15.50 18.24 4
87 Washington, Murray 6 Mercury San Dieg 17.00 18.27 7
87 Robinson, Darryl 6 AZ Cheetahs 19.78 18.27 4
89 Lee, Imani 5 AZ Cheetahs 19.01 18.28 12
90 Griffin, Marquis 4 AZ Titans 19.00 18.32 17
91 Buchanan, Christian 7 Light Speed 21.20 18.38 1
92 Jones, Michael 6 Mercury San Dieg 18.00 18.40 13
93 Gibson, Jalen 6 AZ Cheetahs 18.05 18.42 2
94 Elmore, Andre 6 Do Rite 19.66 18.44 5
95 Grill, DeAngelo 7 HurricaneTrack C 17.10 18.47 1
96 Erickson, Noah 7 Northwest Xpress 19.20 18.54 14
97 Rose, Jalen 7 Quite Fire 18.10 18.66 4
98 Johnson, Jordan 7 P S Vegas Flyers 18.00 18.75 13
99 Washington, Lymarion 7 Las Vegas Blazin 18.93 18.84 17
100 Mobley, Daniel 7 AZ Blaze 20.35 18.85 4
101 Collins, Gabriel 6 L.A. Jets 20.10 18.92 13
102 Harrison, Trevon 6 Unattached 20.12 18.94 13
103 Langston Jr, John 7 Swift Performanc 18.00 18.98 6
104 Halsell, Sheldon 7 L.A. Jets 17.90 19.11 7
104 Richardson, Vanier 7 Alexander's ligh 19.00 19.11 10
106 Cofield, David 5 Mustangs Track C 20.35 19.35 6
107 McGough, Kenneth 7 Blast'n Rockets 19.37 8
108 Jacobs-Jones, Cedric 7 Bobcats 19.30 19.43 8
109 London, Keenan 7 Light Speed 20.50 19.47 7
110 Alexzander, Dorian 4 Do Rite 20.26 19.54 2
111 Lee, George 6 Eternal Flame 19.56 7
112 Matthews, Bryce 7 So Calif Running 19.60 14
113 Veal, Isaiah 5 AZ Panthers 20.00 19.63 9
114 Brown, Males 8 So Calif Running 19.64 13
115 Dowlearn, Bradyn 6 Mustangs Track C 20.24 19.77 9
116 Rincon, John 7 Mustangs Track C 19.29 19.82 1
117 Thompson, Tariq 5 Mercury San Dieg 17.00 19.97 5
118 Seliquini, Stormey 7 AZ Blaze 20.32 20.03 1
119 Davis, Rachard 7 Fresh Start 18.65 20.06 12
120 Bryant, Christian 7 P S Vegas Flyers 17.50 20.17 1
121 Allison, Austin 7 Northwest Xpress 20.50 20.29 15
122 Moses, Mark 7 Vernon Smith Inf 17.10 20.50 8
122 Courtenay, Cameron 4 AZ Panthers 21.00 20.50 8
124 Martin, Nate 6 Northwest Xpress 22.50 20.52 12
125 Aspinal, Benjamin 6 AZ Panthers 21.50 20.53 15
125 Palmer, Ayries 7 Rising Stars 20.50 20.53 3
127 Perez, Victor 5 So Calif Running 16.80 20.57 3
128 Gilbert, Greggory 6 Las Vegas Blazin 19.73 20.70 7
129 Walker, Malik 7 Light Speed 21.40 20.96 14
130 Langston, Dylan 6 Swift Performanc 18.50 21.00 1
131 Brown, Jamari 5 Alexander's ligh 21.85 10
132 Roberts, Eric 4 AZ Cheetahs 20.83 22.48 5
133 Collier, Joshua 8 Unattached 23.47 2
134 Crowell, Anders 7 Southern Calif C 19.80 23.56 6
135 Scott, Essex 6 Arizona Flames 23.97 25.05 10
136 Carver, Bryce 7 Light Speed 25.40 28.25 16

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Kory 7 Northwest Xpress 15.18 14.52
2 Edwards, Micah 6 Blast'n Rockets 15.12 14.86
3 Gunter, Xavier 7 Long Beach Sprin 15.71 14.97
4 Wilson, Andrew 7 San Diego Blesse 15.55 14.98
5 Austin, Leontre 7 Vegas Stealth 15.28 15.08
6 Thomas, Malcolm 7 AZ Titans 15.50 15.29
7 Peterson, Randy 7 L.A. Jets 15.68 15.31
8 Erickson, Colin 7 Arizona Flames 15.65 15.56
9 Broadus, Cordell 7 Long Beach Sprin 15.64 15.84

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Kory 7 Northwest Xpress 32.20 32.58q 1
2 Edwards, Micah 6 Blast'n Rockets 32.92q 15
3 Austin, Leontre 7 Vegas Stealth 30.60 33.00q 12
4 Peterson, Randy 7 L.A. Jets 33.20 33.12q 13
5 Gunter, Xavier 7 Long Beach Sprin 31.80 33.20q 10
6 Thomas, Malcolm 7 AZ Titans 32.30 33.27q 9
7 Wilson, Andrew 7 San Diego Blesse 33.39q 9
8 Alexzander, Alonzo 7 Do Rite 34.87 33.54q 15
9 Flournoy, Dominick 8 Inland Empire Sp 34.50 33.80q 12
10 Norwood, Garreth 7 L.A. Jets 33.34 33.84 4
11 Baker, Jason 7 So Calif Running 33.10 34.17 3
12 Hayes, Seth 7 AZ Cheetahs 33.57 34.21 3
13 Brown, Aaron 7 So Calif Running 34.30 34.29 10
14 Collins, Justin 7 L.A. Jets 34.40 34.35 11
15 Erickson, Colin 7 Arizona Flames 35.07 34.67 1
16 Norman, Stanley 7 So Calif Running 33.10 34.69 8
17 Williams, Marques 7 Fresh Start 32.29 34.72 2
18 Green, Jerome 6 Do Rite 36.28 34.76 14
19 Wilson, Shawn 7 Free Spirit Trac 34.10 34.79 14
20 Moorman, Zivon 7 Las Vegas Blazin 32.39 34.92 7
21 Morris, Bryan 7 3M Track Club 33.30 34.95 13
22 Irby, Daquirae 6 Mercury San Dieg 36.00 35.06 7
23 Hunt, Leonard 7 Free Spirit Trac 34.70 35.29 5
24 Willies, Darrion 7 Rising Stars 33.74 35.30 7
25 Broadus, Cordell 7 Long Beach Sprin 36.00 35.38 8
26 Statum, Otis 7 3M Track Club 33.40 35.53 8
27 Tu rner, Akinyle 8 L.A. Jets 35.76 14
28 Britten, Vershaun 6 Alexander's ligh 36.88 35.77 5
29 Perez, Astien 7 So Calif Running 35.85 5
30 Hawkins, Aarin 7 Mustangs Track C 39.92 35.92 12
31 Taylor, Dwayne 8 Quite Fire 32.10 35.93 6
32 Simms, Clifford 7 Bay Cities Carso 38.42 36.27 4
33 Hawkins, Jumari 8 Inland Empire Sp 35.70 36.33 13
34 Roberts, Ty'Jason 7 L.A. Jets 36.41 36.39 10
35 Davis, Da'Quan 7 Las Vegas Heat 34.00 36.41 1
36 Smith, Vincent 7 So Calif Running 33.20 36.51 4
37 Strong, Marcus 7 Rising Stars 37.76 36.72 1
38 Tillman, Evan 7 Calif. Quicksilv 35.40 37.05 3
39 Cuffee, TyJon 7 AZ Panthers 40.00 37.06 15
40 Lundy, Dovonte 6 Arizona Flames 37.70 37.18 13
41 Greathouse, Tumani 7 AZ Cheetahs 35.56 37.22 13
42 Harris, Anferni 6 Do Rite 37.07 37.41 15
43 McIver, Denzel 7 AZ Titans 35.00 37.61 10
44 Adams, Jordan 7 So Calif Running 34.80 37.70 15
45 Benjamin, Joshua 7 AZ Cheetahs 36.07 37.88 1
46 Gatlin, Damion 7 L.A. Jets 37.25 37.97 11
47 Givens, Dylan 7 L.A. Jets 39.45 38.02 1
48 Bell, Renard 7 L.A. Jets 38.44 38.16 13
49 Jackson, Vernon 6 Vegas Stealth 31.10 38.19 11
50 Walton, Joshua 7 L.A. Jets 35.82 38.30 4
51 Thomas, Harrell 7 Desert Storm 36.00 38.32 3
52 Stowers, Stephan 7 P S Vegas Flyers 37.70 38.51 14
53 Rainey, Antwaun 6 Cold Water Expre 42.01 38.59 14
54 Gibson, Jalen 6 AZ Cheetahs 39.03 38.72 4
55 Byynum, Terrell 7 Imani Track Club 38.00 38.94 2
56 Washington, Murray 6 Mercury San Dieg 39.00 39.08 13
57 Graham Jr, Thomas 5 Do Rite 39.11 39.17 3
58 Purifoy, Edward 7 Mercury San Dieg 35.00 39.33 14
59 Shepherd, Mitchell 7 Northwest Xpress 39.30 39.36 9
60 Hunter, Marquis 7 Light Speed 42.40 39.37 6
61 Rose, Jalen 7 Quite Fire 37.20 39.49 5
62 Gilmour, Sebastien 7 Bobcats 39.55 15
63 Jackson, Cameron 7 Alexander's ligh 39.61 1
64 Bryant, Christian 7 P S Vegas Flyers 38.00 39.76 9
65 Blandburg, Jalesa 7 P S Vegas Flyers 35.00 39.87 11
66 Elmore, Andre 6 Do Rite 39.11 40.00 7
67 Erickson, Noah 7 Northwest Xpress 39.50 40.08 14
68 Chappell, Jeremiah 7 Moreno Valley Ro 35.00 40.36 12
69 Freeman, Loagan 5 Vegas Stealth 36.10 40.37 6
70 Castellanos, Heriberto 7 Royal T 38.40 40.48 8
71 Moses, Mark 7 Vernon Smith Inf 39.90 40.51 11
72 Harrison, Trevon 6 Unattached 40.52 6
73 Jordan, Terry 8 Inland Empire Sp 36.70 40.57 11
74 Brown, Troy 5 Las Vegas Blazin 34.91 40.66 5
74 Irving, Quincy 7 Long Beach Sprin 37.28 40.66 10
76 Mobley, Daniel 7 AZ Blaze 50.15 40.80 12
77 Jones, Michael 6 Mercury San Dieg 40.00 40.82 5
78 Thompson, Tariq 5 Mercury San Dieg 40.00 40.83 15
79 Cutler, Jared 8 Quite Fire 38.10 40.90 3
80 Brown, Bobby 6 L.A. Jets 39.42 40.98 2
81 Johnson, Jamaree 7 AZ Cheetahs 36.05 41.58 2
82 Rincon, John 7 Mustangs Track C 43.56 41.79 7
83 Robinson, Darryl 6 AZ Cheetahs 28.56 42.13 5
84 Washington, Lymarion 7 Las Vegas Blazin 44.01 42.16 13
85 Cofield, David 5 Mustangs Track C 42.40 42.22 1
86 Alexzander, Dorian 4 Do Rite 43.65 42.38 3
87 Halsell, Sheldon 7 L.A. Jets 39.55 42.39 10
88 Dowlearn, Bradyn 6 Mustangs Track C 43.92 42.49 8
89 Brown, Males 8 So Calif Running 42.53 3
90 Richardson, Vanier 7 Alexander's ligh 39.06 42.60 8
91 Conyer, Vic 7 Rising Sun 37.23 42.96 12
92 Veal, Isaiah 5 AZ Panthers 43.50 43.18 9
93 Courtenay, Cameron 4 AZ Panthers 25.80 44.00 15
94 Gilbert, Greggory 6 Las Vegas Blazin 43.97 44.15 4
95 London, Keenan 7 Light Speed 46.40 44.25 6
96 Buckner, Derreco 7 Desert Storm 35.50 44.27 4
97 Lee, George 6 Eternal Flame 44.31 2
98 Alicea, Micah 7 Mustangs Track C 44.71 11
99 Aspinal, Benjamin 6 AZ Panthers 46.00 44.74 2
100 Davis, Rachard 7 Fresh Start 40.25 44.78 11
101 Collins, Gabriel 6 L.A. Jets 44.52 45.01 4
102 Walker, Malik 7 Light Speed 45.40 45.32 9
103 Hogen, Tyler 7 P S Vegas Flyers 46.00 46.88 1
104 Palmer, Ayries 7 Rising Stars 44.84 47.05 3
105 Allison, Austin 7 Northwest Xpress 41.50 47.71 10
106 Buchanan, Christian 7 Light Speed 45.10 47.82 7
107 Crowell, Anders 7 Southern Calif C 42.60 47.84 2
108 Martin, Nate 6 Northwest Xpress 44.60 47.86 8
109 Haggarty, Luke 6 AZ Blaze 39.92 47.91 5
110 Roberts, Eric 4 AZ Cheetahs 49.38 50.34 10
111 Scott, Essex 6 Arizona Flames 54.97 56.74 5
112 Grill, DeAngelo 7 HurricaneTrack C 36.80 57.30 12
113 Carver, Bryce 7 Light Speed 48.20 1:02.18 14
114 Brown, Jamari 5 Alexander's ligh 1:38.32 14
-- Cofield, Christopher 7 Mustangs Track C 37.16 NT 15
-- Perez, Victor 5 So Calif Running DQ 10
-- Splane Jr, Jason 7 AZ Cheetahs 35.42 DQ 8

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Kory 7 Northwest Xpress 32.58 31.15
2 Gunter, Xavier 7 Long Beach Sprin 33.20 31.26
3 Austin, Leontre 7 Vegas Stealth 33.00 31.67
4 Thomas, Malcolm 7 AZ Titans 33.27 32.76
5 Alexzander, Alonzo 7 Do Rite 33.54 32.86
5 Flournoy, Dominick 8 Inland Empire Sp 33.80 32.86

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 L.A. Jets 'A' 1:04.20 1:02.51 3
1) Peterson, Randy 7 2) Norwood, Garreth 7
3) Collins, Justin 7 4) Roberts, Ty'Jason 7
2 So Calif Running Cougars 'A' 1:04.92 1
1) Norman, Stanley 7 2) Baker, Jason 7
3) Adams, Jordan 7 4) Perez, Astien 7
3 Do Right 'A' 1:08.70 1:06.30 2
1) Green, Jerome 6 2) Graham Jr, Thomas 5
3) Harris, Anferni 6 4) Alexzander, Alonzo 7
4 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 1:04.00 1:06.50 3
1) Greathouse, Tumani 7 2) Splane Jr, Jason 7
3) Hayes, Seth 7 4) Benjamin, Joshua 7
5 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:08.20 1:07.02 3
1) Killian, Caleb 6 2) Shepherd, Mitchell 7
3) Wilson, Kirby 6 4) Wilson, Kory 7
6 Arizona Titans 'A' 1:09.00 1:07.21 2
1) 2) Griffin, Marquis 4
3) Thomas, Malcolm 7 4) Wallace, Lawrence 7
7 Inland Empire Sprinters 'A' 1:05.00 1:08.45 3
1) Hawkins, Jumari 8 2) Flournoy, Dominick 8
3) Monroe, Antonio 7 4) Jordan, Terry 8
8 Swift Performance 'A' 1:10.24 1:08.60 2
1) Kirksey, Caleb 7 2) Langston, Dylan 6
3) Langston Jr, John 7 4) Holland, Delynn 7
9 Quiet Fire 'A' 1:06.00 1:08.70 3
1) Cutler, Jared 8 2) Rose, Jalen 7
3) Taylor, Dwayne 8 4) Walker, Jacohen 7
10 Rising Stars 'A' 1:07.00 1:09.63 3
1) Gary, Ronnie 7 2) Thompson, Bryan 7
3) Willies, Darrion 7 4) Strong, Marcus 7
11 Mercury San Diego 'A' 1:11.55 1
1) Irby, Daquirae 6 2) Purifoy, Edward 7
3) Thompson, Tariq 5 4)
12 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 1:11.00 1:11.95 2
1) Selmon, Justice 7 2) Payton, Julian 7
3) Blandburg, Jalesa 7 4) Bryant, Christian 7
13 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 1:10.00 1:13.52 2
1) Lee, Imani 5 2) Taylor, Kolby 6
3) Johnson, Jamaree 7 4) Gibson, Jalen 6
14 So Calif Running Cougars 'B' 1:13.75 1
1) Brown, Aaron 7 2)
3) Smith, Vincent 7 4)
15 L.A. Jets 'B' 1:09.00 1:14.10 2
1) Gatlin, Damion 7 2) Bell, Renard 7
3) Givens, Dylan 7 4) Brown, Bobby 6
16 Alexander's Light'n Express 'A' 1:18.70 1
1) Jackson, Cameron 7 2) Richardson, Vanier 7
3) Brown, Jamari 5 4) Britten, Vershaun 6
17 Light Speed 'A' 1:15.00 1:20.54 1
1) London, Keenan 7 2) Hunter, Marquis 7
3) Buchanan, Christian 7 4) Walker, Malik 7

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cofield, Christopher 7 Mustangs Track C 3.06m 3.46mq
2 Wilson, Zachary 7 Free Spirit Trac 3.33mq
3 Holland, Delynn 7 Swift Performanc 3.15m 3.30mq
4 Erickson, Colin 7 Arizona Flames 3.11m 3.28mq
5 Gunter, Xavier 7 Long Beach Sprin 3.00m 3.24mq
6 Tillman, Evan 7 Calif. Quicksilv 2.97m 3.14mq
7 Watson, Jamal 7 HurricaneTrack C 3.10mq
8 Monroe, Antonio 7 Inland Empire Sp 2.96mq
9 Wallace, Lawrence 7 AZ Titans 2.90m 2.95mq
10 Hayes, Seth 7 AZ Cheetahs 3.17m 2.93m
11 Erickson, Noah 7 Northwest Xpress 2.88m
12 Irving, Quincy 7 Long Beach Sprin 2.72m 2.75m
13 Morris, Bryan 7 3M Track Club 2.74m 2.69m
13 Lundy, Dovonte 6 Arizona Flames 2.37m 2.69m
13 Cuffee, TyJon 7 AZ Panthers 2.85m 2.69m
16 Williams, Marques 7 Fresh Start 2.36m 2.68m
17 Moorman, Zivon 7 Las Vegas Blazin 2.67m
18 Washington, Lymarion 7 Las Vegas Blazin 2.66m
19 Kirksey, Caleb 7 Swift Performanc 2.64m
20 Gilmour, Sebastien 7 Bobcats 2.40m 2.59m
21 Hawkins, Aarin 7 Mustangs Track C 2.84m 2.54m
22 Gary, Ronnie 7 Rising Stars 2.10m 2.52m
23 Taylor, Kolby 6 AZ Cheetahs 2.50m 2.51m
23 Poullard, Justin 7 Inland Empire Sp 2.51m
25 Langston Jr, John 7 Swift Performanc 2.73m 2.50m
26 Moses, Mark 7 Vernon Smith Inf 3.35m 2.48m
27 Lee, George 6 Eternal Flame 2.46m
28 Wilson, Kirby 6 Northwest Xpress 2.42m
29 Mobley, Daniel 7 AZ Blaze 1.92m 2.41m
30 Allison, Austin 7 Northwest Xpress 2.34m
31 Payton, Julian 7 P S Vegas Flyers 2.33m
32 Elmore, Andre 6 Do Rite 2.32m
33 Selmon, Justice 7 P S Vegas Flyers 2.31m
34 Davis, Da'Quan 7 Las Vegas Heat 2.27m
35 Johnson, Jamaree 7 AZ Cheetahs 3.06m 2.24m
36 Dowleam, Bradyn 7 Unattached 2.23m
37 Grill, DeAngelo 7 HurricaneTrack C 2.22m
38 Rincon, John 7 Mustangs Track C 1.83m 2.19m
39 Thompson, Bryan 7 Rising Stars 2.10m 2.16m
40 Gartman, isaiah 6 Swift Performanc 1.74m 2.11m
41 Statum, Otis 7 3M Track Club 2.64m 2.10m
42 Jacobs-Jones, Cedric 7 Bobcats 2.36m 2.04m
43 Aspinal, Benjamin 6 AZ Panthers 2.32m 2.01m
44 Martin, Nate 6 Northwest Xpress 2.00m
45 Robinson, Darryl 6 AZ Cheetahs 0.90m 1.95m
46 Stowers, Stephan 7 P S Vegas Flyers 1.92m
47 Matthews, Bryce 7 So Calif Running 1.90m
48 Langston, Dylan 6 Swift Performanc 1.85m 1.70m
49 Halsell, Sheldon 7 L.A. Jets 1.79m 1.69m
-- Courtenay, Cameron 4 AZ Panthers 2.00m FOUL
-- Alexzander, Dorian 4 Do Rite FOUL
-- Flores, Phillip 6 Bobcats FOUL
-- Cofield, David 5 Mustangs Track C 1.72m FOUL
-- Palmer, Ayries 7 Rising Stars 2.08m FOUL
-- Scott, Essex 6 Arizona Flames 1.50m FOUL
-- Roberts, Eric 4 AZ Cheetahs 0.90m FOUL

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cofield, Christopher 7 Mustangs Track C 3.46m 3.46m
2 Wilson, Zachary 7 Free Spirit Trac 3.33m 3.33m
3 Holland, Delynn 7 Swift Performanc 3.30m 3.30m
4 Erickson, Colin 7 Arizona Flames 3.28m 3.28m
5 Gunter, Xavier 7 Long Beach Sprin 3.24m 3.24m
6 Tillman, Evan 7 Calif. Quicksilv 3.14m 3.14m
7 Watson, Jamal 7 HurricaneTrack C 3.10m 3.10m
8 Monroe, Antonio 7 Inland Empire Sp 2.96m 2.96m
9 Wallace, Lawrence 7 AZ Titans 2.95m 2.95m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 12.90 DeSean Watson, 3M
National: N 12.71 6/21/2003 Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
Association: A 13.08 4/29/1995 Arnold Bernard, AC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Washington, Marquette 9 Rising Stars 13.48 13.79q 1
2 Bolden, Victor 10 Inland Empire Sp 13.80 13.93q 13
3 Adams, Tyrelle 9 Alexander's ligh 15.48 13.97q 11
4 Williams, Jamaal 9 Rising Stars 13.41 13.98q 10
5 Taylor, Jayveon 9 Vegas Stealth 14.60 14.07q 2
6 Keswick, Eric 9 Northwest Xpress 14.50 14.27q 11
7 Tucker, Thomas 9 Long Beach Sprin 14.30 14.28q 4
8 Edwards, Daniel 9 Blast'n Rockets 14.34q 3
9 Nickerson, Braxton 9 Do Rite 14.98 14.35q 3
10 Grant, Samajie 10 Quite Fire 15.10 14.51 9
11 Keys-Chappell, DeQuantis 9 Vegas Stealth 14.20 14.54 9
12 Thompson, Deshawn 9 P S Vegas Flyers 14.10 14.57 2
13 Shropshire, Quentin 9 L.A. Jets 14.10 14.60 6
14 Brown, Reginald 9 Las Vegas Heat 17.00 14.63 6
15 Simon, Morgan 10 Quite Fire 14.90 14.69 10
16 Williams, Marcus 9 Las Vegas Blazin 14.70 9
17 Stewart, Dajai 9 P S Vegas Flyers 14.50 14.72 8
17 Retherford, Cameron 8 Inner City Stepp 14.50 14.72 4
19 Smith, Jason 9 Swift Performanc 14.46 14.75 7
19 Carroll, Aphaxad 9 Las Vegas Blazin 15.61 14.75 2
21 Calhoun, Jeremy II 8 Long Beach Sprin 16.00 14.78 10
21 Relf, Robert 9 Do Rite 15.06 14.78 6
23 Price, David 9 Long Beach Sprin 14.76 14.84 13
24 Simpson, Nathan 9 Rising Sun 15.34 14.85 8
25 Green, Keesean 8 Unattached 14.89 4
26 Hubbard, Joey 9 Inland Empire Sp 14.50 14.90 7
27 Kelley, Tyron 9 Quite Fire 15.70 14.91 6
27 Walton, Isiaha 8 L.A. Jets 14.20 14.91 11
29 Turner, James 8 Casa Grande 14.93 9
30 Greathouse, Arthur 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.08 14.98 2
31 Fuller, Deantae 8 AZ Titans 15.00 15.01 10
32 Nave, Sheldon 9 AZ Heat 16.50 15.12 8
33 Porter, Charles 8 Calif. Quicksilv 13.70 15.13 12
34 Payne, Cameron 9 So Calif Running 15.14 13
35 Robert, Renard 8 AZ Cheetahs 17.47 15.16 5
36 Williams, Jay 9 AZ Titans 15.20 15.17 7
36 Ricks, Anthony 8 Alexander's ligh 16.60 15.17 7
38 Stamp, Jesiah 8 Mercury San Dieg 16.00 15.23 3
39 Bonner, Nathan 9 Bay Cities Carso 16.38 15.28 9
39 Harbor, Richard 9 L.A. Jets 15.10 15.28 4
41 Austin, DeShawn 8 Vegas Stealth 15.60 15.31 9
42 Morgan, Dominicn 9 Mercury San Dieg 15.00 15.32 5
43 Gunter, Austin 9 Long Beach Sprin 15.34 2
44 Anderson, Ernest 8 Imani Track Club 16.11 15.38 13
45 Sweeting, Romance 8 Vegas Stealth 15.10 15.39 11
46 Herrandez, Alex 10 Inland Empire Sp 14.60 15.43 9
47 Muhammad, Farrakhan 8 Las Vegas Blazin 14.44 15.49 8
48 White, Lawrence 9 Swift Performanc 15.02 15.50 13
49 Reed, Jonathon 9 Quite Fire 15.70 15.52 13
50 Johnson, Calvin 9 Mustangs Track C 15.53 5
51 Piggee, Zack 8 Alexander's ligh 17.18 15.54 3
52 Williams, Joseph 9 So Calif Running 15.58 3
53 Calhoun II, Vincent 8 Long Beach Sprin 15.63 12
53 Hatter, Kamal 8 Imani Track Club 15.63 13
55 Garner, Michael 9 Alexander's ligh 15.66 8
55 Williams, David 8 So Calif Running 15.66 10
57 Dean, Dayton 9 Alexander's ligh 16.16 15.68 6
58 Oliver, Isaiah 8 AZ Puma 16.43 15.71 4
59 Hightower, Brandon 9 Calif. Quicksilv 15.00 15.72 12
60 McDowell, Brandin 9 Rising Stars 14.80 15.74 12
61 Al-Uqdah, Wali 9 Quite Fire 16.10 15.77 12
62 Slaughter, Catrelle 9 Fresh Start 15.47 15.78 4
63 Perez, Ardis 9 So Calif Running 15.81 6
64 Dexter, Kelvin 9 P S Vegas Flyers 16.50 15.82 7
65 Walker, Michael 9 Fresh Start 15.23 15.86 7
66 Willis, Timothy 9 Blasters 15.89 2
67 Arline, Kevente 9 Quite Fire 16.10 15.90 1
68 Franklin-Murphy, Azaan 8 L.A. Jets 14.90 15.93 3
69 Wynn, Anthony 8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 17.34 15.95 10
70 Raphael, Joshua 9 Bobcats 16.11 4
71 Scott, David 8 Northwest Xpress 16.80 16.17 11
72 Haley, Keishawn 10 Quite Fire 18.10 16.19 11
73 Vargas, Deon 9 Rising Stars 14.90 16.20 1
74 Collier, Larry 9 Quite Fire 16.10 16.21 5
75 Schwartz, Adam 8 AZ Puma 17.42 16.35 1
76 Collins, Tahbari 8 Alexander's ligh 17.04 16.45 1
77 Cheadle, Maurice 8 AZ Cheetahs 17.01 16.50 5
78 Buncom, Frank 8 Mercury San Dieg 15.00 16.51 1
79 Carroll, Kohath 8 Las Vegas Blazin 15.77 16.60 5
80 Blevins, Kenon 8 Do Rite 17.00 16.61 2
81 Torres, Armand 8 L.A. Jets 17.10 16.62 10
82 Abel, Dommique 8 Alexander's ligh 15.96 16.67 10
83 Merkle, Anthony 9 AZ Blaze 15.12 16.80 8
84 Belford, Muszaba 9 Cold Water Expre 16.63 16.81 4
85 Looney, Billy 9 Swift Performanc 16.00 16.85 3
86 Gamble Jr, Toby 9 Unattached 16.93 12
87 Gray, Cameron 10 Quite Fire 16.20 16.95 2
88 Armstrong, Jermel 9 Light Speed 15.90 17.21 1
89 Davis, Paul 8 Cold Water Expre 17.57 17.43 12
90 Mercer, Nikaeus 8 Do Rite 17.80 17.50 6
91 Gray, Darien 9 Quite Fire 16.90 17.70 9
92 Wash, LeVon 8 Long Beach Sprin 17.89 7
93 Davis Jr, Jospeh 8 Imani Track Club 14.67 17.94 6
94 Thomas, Joshua 9 Quite Fire 17.20 18.06 3
94 Smith Jr, Kent 8 Eternal Flame 18.06 1
96 Dean, Lamond 9 Quite Fire 18.10 18.23 8
97 Robinson, Riccardo 9 HurricaneTrack C 16.40 18.31 11
98 Bevalian, Isiah 8 AZ Cheetahs 17.01 18.65 13
99 Kohath, Carroll 8 Las Vegas Blazin 15.77 18.88 12
100 Dedrick, Joe 9 AZ Elite 20.40 20.13 7
101 Slaney, Nathan 8 Swift Performanc 21.42 21.17 4
102 Burton, Johathan 9 Las Vegas Heat 18.00 21.61 9
103 Willingham, Matthew 8 Rising Sun 21.69 21.71 11
104 Buchanan, Kamal 9 Light Speed 22.04 5
-- Perry, Jordan 8 Fast Forward N. 17.01 DQ 12
-- Rushing, Javon 9 Unattached DQ 1
-- Wicks, Gerard 9 Light Speed 14.80 DQ 5

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 12.90 DeSean Watson, 3M
National: N 12.71 6/21/2003 Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
Association: A 13.08 4/29/1995 Arnold Bernard, AC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Jamaal 9 Rising Stars 13.98 13.36
2 Washington, Marquette 9 Rising Stars 13.79 13.54
3 Bolden, Victor 10 Inland Empire Sp 13.93 13.56
4 Adams, Tyrelle 9 Alexander's ligh 13.97 13.86
5 Taylor, Jayveon 9 Vegas Stealth 14.07 14.00
6 Nickerson, Braxton 9 Do Rite 14.35 14.06
7 Tucker, Thomas 9 Long Beach Sprin 14.28 14.15
8 Edwards, Daniel 9 Blast'n Rockets 14.34 14.21
9 Keswick, Eric 9 Northwest Xpress 14.27 14.46

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 26.82 Jahmel Borden, LAJ
National: N 25.83 8/2/2003 Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
Association: A 27.44 6/12/1993 Brandon Ogles, JOM
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 JamesI, Dustin 9 Long Beach Sprin 28.38 27.76q 12
2 Clark, Alvin 9 L.A. Jets 28.10 28.20q 10
3 Washington, Marquette 9 Rising Stars 28.50 28.41q 2
4 Bolden, Victor 10 Inland Empire Sp 28.96q 12
5 Williams, Jamaal 9 Rising Stars 28.10 29.09q 8
6 Sinclair, Justin 9 So Calif Running 30.10 29.30q 8
7 Pitt, Jordan 8 Calif. Quicksilv 29.40 29.38q 3
8 Andrews, Darren 9 Rising Stars 28.60 29.50q 7
9 Morales, Shawn 9 Blast'n Rockets 29.64q 2
10 Keswick, Eric 9 Northwest Xpress 29.40 29.77 1
11 Gates, Terrell 9 Rising Stars 29.60 30.22 5
12 Keys-Chappell, DeQuantis 9 Vegas Stealth 27.60 30.23 4
13 Edwards, Daniel 9 Blast'n Rockets 30.35 6
14 Williams, Marcus 9 Las Vegas Blazin 30.49 3
15 Adams, Tyrelle 9 Alexander's ligh 31.70 30.53 8
16 Nickerson, Braxton 9 Do Rite 29.01 30.67 11
17 Price, David 9 Long Beach Sprin 30.00 30.83 2
18 Retherford, Cameron 8 Inner City Stepp 30.40 30.85 10
19 Green, Keesean 8 Unattached 30.95 3
20 Luna, Diamante 8 Vegas Stealth 28.30 31.01 9
21 Harris, DeAndre 9 AZ Cheetahs 30.01 31.25 9
22 Abel, Dommique 8 Alexander's ligh 32.00 31.45 1
23 Hubbard, Joey 9 Inland Empire Sp 31.56 9
24 Fuller, Deantae 8 AZ Titans 32.70 31.62 3
25 Herrandez, Alex 10 Inland Empire Sp 31.81 7
26 Stewart, Dajai 9 P S Vegas Flyers 31.82 2
26 Ferrie, Ethan 9 AZ Blaze 38.71 31.82 2
26 Payne, Cameron 9 So Calif Running 29.60 31.82 11
28 Kohath, Carroll 8 Las Vegas Blazin 37.61 31.83 8
29 Palmer, Darryl 9 So Calif Running 29.10 31.91 3
30 Porter, Charles 8 Calif. Quicksilv 29.00 32.01 5
31 Calvin, Ellis 9 L.A. Jets 29.20 32.03 6
32 Wicks, Gerard 9 Light Speed 33.00 32.57 11
33 Oliver, Isaiah 8 AZ Puma 34.61 32.58 4
34 Westbrook, Justin 9 Arizona Flames 33.49 32.60 9
35 Stamp, Jesiah 8 Mercury San Dieg 32.00 32.70 12
36 Johnson, Elliott 9 Imani Track Club 32.04 32.93 3
36 Wallace, Levi 9 AZ Titans 33.20 32.93 7
38 Bonner, Nathan 9 Bay Cities Carso 37.36 32.95 9
39 McDowell, Brandin 9 Rising Stars 31.50 32.98 4
40 Ricks, Anthony 8 Alexander's ligh 33.00 32.99 1
41 Williams, Joseph 9 So Calif Running 29.10 33.06 1
42 Muhammad, Farrakhan 8 Las Vegas Blazin 37.14 33.08 2
43 Gunter, Austin 9 Long Beach Sprin 33.09 6
44 Williams, David 8 So Calif Running 31.60 33.17 10
45 Aaron, Jaron 9 Vernon Smith Inf 32.00 33.19 2
46 Piggee, Zack 8 Alexander's ligh 34.40 33.26 10
46 Dilworth, Darius 9 Blast'n Rockets 33.26 2
48 Morgan, Dominicn 9 Mercury San Dieg 32.00 33.32 11
49 Dean, Dayton 9 Alexander's ligh 33.39 33.38 12
50 Johnson, Calvin 9 Mustangs Track C 33.56 8
51 Calhoun II, Vincent 8 Long Beach Sprin 33.62 5
52 Perez, Ardis 9 So Calif Running 33.00 33.79 5
53 Garner, Michael 9 Alexander's ligh 33.84 10
54 Smith, Jerian 9 P S Vegas Flyers 34.00 33.99 8
55 Thomas, Jerreme 8 Desert Storm 30.61 34.15 4
56 Armstrong, Jermel 9 Light Speed 34.50 34.17 4
57 Willis, Tidas 9 Blasters 34.18 10
58 Willis, Timothy 9 Blasters 34.22 4
59 Hightower, Brandon 9 Calif. Quicksilv 35.00 34.51 9
60 Gamble Jr, Toby 9 Unattached 34.76 7
61 Slaughter, Catrelle 9 Fresh Start 33.21 34.84 2
62 Gray, Darien 9 Quite Fire 37.10 34.97 7
62 Dexter, Kelvin 9 P S Vegas Flyers 32.00 34.97 7
64 Washington, Jordan 9 Rising Stars 35.19 34.98 11
65 Collins, Tahbari 8 Alexander's ligh 38.11 35.05 8
66 Blevins, Kenon 8 Do Rite 35.48 35.11 3
67 Merkle, Anthony 9 AZ Blaze 35.41 35.16 1
68 Walker, Michael 9 Fresh Start 32.47 35.47 6
69 Buncom, Frank 8 Mercury San Dieg 30.00 35.67 12
70 Vargas, Deon 9 Rising Stars 32.00 35.70 5
71 Deadrick, Sam 8 AZ Elite 36.30 35.72 1
72 Lyons, O'Neal 9 Blast'n Rockets 35.81 1
73 Wynn, Anthony 8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 39.90 35.92 7
74 Belford, Muszaba 9 Cold Water Expre 41.03 36.00 11
75 Calhoun, Jeremy II 8 Long Beach Sprin 36.11 5
76 Kirby, ImNI 9 So Calif Running 36.15 9
77 Davis, Paul 8 Cold Water Expre 38.15 36.38 9
78 Carroll, Kohath 8 Las Vegas Blazin 37.64 36.41 10
79 Robinson, Riccardo 9 HurricaneTrack C 35.00 36.45 12
80 Friar, Jalen 9 So Calif Running 32.60 36.52 6
81 Russell, Collin 9 AZ Blaze 38.58 36.90 12
82 Calhoun, Justin 8 Long Beach Sprin 37.30 12
83 Thomas, Joshua 9 Quite Fire 37.10 38.38 5
84 Smith Jr, Kent 8 Eternal Flame 39.18 11
85 Glover, Demetrius 8 Alexander's ligh 35.00 39.35 8
86 Dean, Lamond 9 Quite Fire 35.10 39.65 7
87 Willis, James 9 Arizona Flames 40.13 40.10 5
88 Brown, Reginald 9 Las Vegas Heat 38.00 40.15 4
89 Perry, Jordan 8 Fast Forward N. 35.51 40.25 6
90 McCraw, Devon 8 Mustangs Track C 40.53 11
91 Miller, Kljana 9 Light Speed 36.00 43.27 6
92 Dedrick, Joe 9 AZ Elite 42.40 44.08 1
93 Willingham, Matthew 8 Rising Sun 45.26 44.96 3
94 Reeves, Jammone 9 Rising Stars 37.00 45.65 11
95 Burton, Johathan 9 Las Vegas Heat 38.00 47.58 4
-- Tucker, Thomas 9 Long Beach Sprin 29.80 DQ 7
-- Kelley, Tyron 9 Quite Fire 35.10 DQ 2
-- Collier, Thomas 9 Unattached DQ 3
-- Wash, LeVon 8 Long Beach Sprin DQ 4

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 26.82 Jahmel Borden, LAJ
National: N 25.83 8/2/2003 Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
Association: A 27.44 6/12/1993 Brandon Ogles, JOM
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Jamaal 9 Rising Stars 29.09 27.46
2 JamesI, Dustin 9 Long Beach Sprin 27.76 27.57
3 Clark, Alvin 9 L.A. Jets 28.20 28.28
4 Bolden, Victor 10 Inland Empire Sp 28.96 28.57
5 Andrews, Darren 9 Rising Stars 29.50 28.73
6 Pitt, Jordan 8 Calif. Quicksilv 29.38 28.83
7 Washington, Marquette 9 Rising Stars 28.41 29.14

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 1:04.62 Jahmel Borden, LAJ
National: N 58.76 5/21/1989 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Association: A 1:02.43 6/9/2001 Issac Acosta, TT
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clark, Alvin 9 L.A. Jets 1:04.80 1:03.62P 9
2 Andrews, Darren 9 Rising Stars 1:06.00 1:04.96 9
3 JamesI, Dustin 9 Long Beach Sprin 1:04.19 1:05.48 9
4 Bolden, Victor 10 Inland Empire Sp 1:07.50 1:05.98 8
5 Bateman, Anterio 9 L.A. Jets 1:05.80 1:06.81 9
6 Phillips, Nate 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:04.00 1:08.03 9
7 Sinclair, Justin 9 So Calif Running 1:08.90 1:08.36 8
8 Shropshire, Quentin 9 L.A. Jets 1:06.10 1:09.19 8
9 Pitt, Jordan 8 Calif. Quicksilv 1:06.00 1:09.31 9
10 Palmer, Darryl 9 So Calif Running 1:09.40 1:09.37 7
11 Retherford, Cameron 8 Inner City Stepp 1:10.00 1:09.92 7
12 Bogans, Corey 9 Mercury San Dieg 1:05.00 1:10.65 9
13 Townsend, Kurt 9 Northwest Xpress 1:17.50 1:10.74 5
14 Williams, Marcus 9 Las Vegas Blazin 1:11.35 1
15 Walton, Isiaha 8 L.A. Jets 1:08.80 1:11.66 8
16 Grant, Samajie 10 Quite Fire 1:09.10 1:11.71 8
17 Cortez, Joseph 9 Rising Sun 1:11.91 2
18 Wicks, Gerard 9 Light Speed 1:15.00 1:11.94 6
19 Simon, Morgan 10 Quite Fire 1:15.10 1:12.03 6
20 Carroll, Aphaxad 9 Las Vegas Blazin 1:29.61 1:12.20 3
21 McDowell, Brandin 9 Rising Stars 1:13.00 1:13.39 7
22 Smith, Jason 9 Swift Performanc 1:14.00 1:13.60 6
23 Davis, Justin 9 P S Vegas Flyers 1:14.00 1:14.39 6
24 Smith, Jerian 9 P S Vegas Flyers 1:16.00 1:14.44 6
25 Muhammad, Farrakhan 8 Las Vegas Blazin 1:29.81 1:15.31 3
26 Wilson, Dejon 10 Quite Fire 1:09.10 1:15.38 8
27 Gunter, Austin 9 Long Beach Sprin 1:17.00 1:15.64 5
28 Calvin, Ellis 9 L.A. Jets 1:09.20 1:15.65 8
29 Bradleyl, Andrew 9 Moreno Valley Ro 1:00.00 1:15.92 9
30 Gray, Cameron 10 Quite Fire 1:20.10 1:15.97 4
31 Williams, Joseph 9 So Calif Running 1:16.55 1
32 Kelley, Tyron 9 Quite Fire 1:16.30 1:16.94 5
33 Al-Uqdah, Wali 9 Quite Fire 1:17.10 1:17.02 5
33 Sykes, Dominic 9 HurricaneTrack C 1:09.00 1:17.02 8
35 Dickerson, Joshua 8 Calif. Quicksilv 1:13.00 1:17.63 7
36 Washington, Jordan 9 Rising Stars 1:21.00 1:17.74 4
37 Armstrong, Jermel 9 Light Speed 1:28.00 1:17.84 3
38 Thomas, Jerreme 8 Desert Storm 1:10.00 1:18.24 7
39 Lawson, Daniel 8 L.A. Jets 1:09.80 1:18.32 7
40 Dominguez, Ruben 9 Royal T 1:26.00 1:18.55 4
41 Session Jr, Kenneth 9 3M Track Club 1:07.80 1:18.82 8
42 Harbor, Richard 9 L.A. Jets 1:14.50 1:19.14 6
43 Gardner, Logan 9 AZ Blaze 1:20.00 1:19.19 5
44 Deadrick, Sam 8 AZ Elite 1:20.00 1:19.27 5
45 Arline, Kevente 9 Quite Fire 1:16.10 1:20.73 6
46 Shaw, Ressell 9 Quite Fire 1:18.10 1:20.81 5
47 Collier, Larry 9 Quite Fire 1:11.20 1:21.68 7
48 Looney, Billy 9 Swift Performanc 1:17.00 1:22.43 5
49 Franklin-Murphy, Azaan 8 L.A. Jets 1:13.10 1:23.17 7
50 Harris, Daniel 9 Las Vegas Heat 1:30.00 1:23.55 3
50 Miller, Kljana 9 Light Speed 1:30.00 1:23.55 3
52 Davis, Paul 8 Cold Water Expre 1:28.48 1:24.22 3
53 Willis, Timothy 9 Blasters 1:24.47 1
54 White, Lawrence 9 Swift Performanc 1:25.00 1:24.53 4
55 Acord, Austin 9 AZ Elite 1:24.60 1
56 Russell, Collin 9 AZ Blaze 1:28.00 1:27.58 4
57 Calhoun, Justin 8 Long Beach Sprin 1:21.00 1:29.41 4
58 Bonner, Nathan 9 Bay Cities Carso 1:05.28 1:30.77 9
59 Dean, Lamond 9 Quite Fire 1:22.10 1:32.71 4
60 Carroll, Kohath 8 Las Vegas Blazin 1:33.01 1:33.17 3
61 Torres, Armand 8 L.A. Jets 1:19.90 1:33.84 5
62 Willis, Tidas 9 Blasters 1:34.97 1
63 Brown, Reginald 9 Las Vegas Heat 1:40.00 1:35.42 2
64 Emery, Belteshazzar 9 Blazers Track Cl 1:29.00 1:35.84 3
65 Bogans, Devin 8 Mercury San Dieg 1:50.00 1:37.91 2
66 Stevenson, Brian 9 Royal T 1:45.00 1:42.61 2
67 Thomas, Joshua 9 Quite Fire 1:25.10 1:43.22 4
68 Burton, Johathan 9 Las Vegas Heat 1:41.00 1:43.83 2
-- Westbrook, Justin 9 Arizona Flames 1:10.88 DQ 7

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 2:30.80 Obea Moore, LAJ
National: N 2:19.00 5/20/1989 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Association: A 2:30.80 5/16/1987 Joe Acosta, SS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Acord, Aaron 9 AZ Elite 2:33.78
2 Pitt, Jordan 8 Calif. Quicksilv 2:35.08
3 Williford, Chad 9 Rising Sun 2:43.17 2:39.79
4 Bateman, Anterio 9 L.A. Jets 2:29.10 2:39.84
5 Westbrook, Justin 9 Arizona Flames 2:45.91 2:45.25
6 Julian, Charles 9 P S Vegas Flyers 2:45.00 2:45.27
7 Morales, Shawn 9 Blast'n Rockets 2:46.01
8 Dominguez, Ruben 9 Royal T 2:51.40 2:51.29
9 Holman, Landon 9 AZ Cheetahs 2:45.00 2:52.23
10 Vargas, Danny 8 Vernon Smith Inf 2:42.00 2:57.26
11 Cavazos, Mufasa 8 Cold Water Expre 2:53.49 2:57.37
12 Sykes, Dominic 9 HurricaneTrack C 2:40.00 2:59.16
13 Holbrok, Justin 9 AZ Cheetahs 3:19.00 3:01.76
14 Bogans, Corey 9 Mercury San Dieg 2:28.00 3:01.89
15 Wilson, Dejon 10 Quite Fire 2:45.00 3:02.86
16 Lyons, O'Neal 9 Blast'n Rockets 3:03.12
17 Crowell, Aric 9 Southern Calif C 3:05.00 3:03.15
18 Gardner, Logan 9 AZ Blaze 3:00.00 3:03.19
19 Vargas, Efrain 8 Vernon Smith Inf 2:46.00 3:03.94
20 Miller, Escaria 9 3M Track Club 2:49.00 3:05.08
21 Whitwer, Robert 9 AZ Puma 3:05.74
22 Bobian, Jacob 9 Mustangs Track C 3:07.13
23 Emery, Belteshazzar 9 Blazers Track Cl 2:48.00 3:08.27

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 5:04.60 Mark Jones, OCBA
National: N 4:47.62 8/1/2004 Darren Fahy, San Diego, CA
Association: A 5:03.80 4/11/1987 Joe Acosta, SS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Acord, Aaron 9 AZ Elite 5:14.51
2 Bogans, Corey 9 Mercury San Dieg 5:28.00 5:20.59
3 Gates, Terrell 9 Rising Stars 5:45.00 5:32.06
4 Williford, Chad 9 Rising Sun 5:32.78
5 Dominguez, Ruben 9 Royal T 5:48.32 5:33.42
6 Shans, Jaylyn 9 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 6:45.00 5:37.43
7 Vargas, Danny 8 Vernon Smith Inf 5:31.00 5:43.16
8 Reniewicki, John 9 Arizona 5:46.00 5:48.41
9 Vargas, Efrain 8 Vernon Smith Inf 5:38.00 5:48.75
10 Cavazos, Mufasa 8 Cold Water Expre 5:26.26 5:48.90
11 Sykes, Dominic 9 HurricaneTrack C 5:15.00 5:51.68
12 Harris, Daniel 9 Las Vegas Heat 7:50.00 5:52.00
13 Crowell, Aric 9 Southern Calif C 6:10.00 5:55.62
14 Gardner, Logan 9 AZ Blaze 5:45.00 5:56.29
15 Miller, Escaria 9 3M Track Club 5:07.00 6:00.97
16 Marshall, Isaiah 9 Calif. Quicksilv 6:18.00 6:06.40
17 Emery, Belteshazzar 9 Blazers Track Cl 5:40.00 6:09.80
18 Whitwer, Robert 9 AZ Puma 6:21.08
19 Haggarty, Devin 9 AZ Blaze 6:00.00 6:27.04
20 Balkow, Jonathan 9 Casa Grande 7:13.00 6:49.80
21 Bobian, Jacob 9 Mustangs Track C 7:00.72 7:18.05

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 8:41.60 James Magdaleno, UNA
National: N 7:13.01 7/2/1992 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Association: A 8:41.60 3/10/1991 James Magdaleno, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cavazos, Mufasa 8 Cold Water Expre 8:45.50 10:49.28

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 55.01 Vegas Stealth
National: N 51.63 8/2/2003 MetroDade, Miami, FL
L. Simmons, S. Kearse, D. Brown, R. Hall
Association: A 54.06 6/26/2000 Do Right
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 59.00 58.29 2
1) Harris, DeAndre 9 2) Phillips, Nate 10
3) Sutton, Wesley 8 4) Greathouse, Arthur 9
2 Quiet Fire 'A' 58.50 58.45 2
1) Wilson, Dejon 10 2) Reed, Jonathon 9
3) Grant, Samajie 10 4) Simon, Morgan 10
3 Vegas Stealth 'A' 55.20 58.52 2
1) Austin, DeShawn 8 2) Keys-Chappell, DeQuantis 9
3) Luna, Diamante 8 4) Taylor, Jayveon 9
4 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 53.00 58.75 2
1) Thompson, Deshawn 9 2) Stewart, Dajai 9
3) Davis, Justin 9 4) Julian, Charles 9
5 Alexander's Light'n Express 'A' 1:03.38 58.98 2
1) Dean, Dayton 9 2) Ricks, Anthony 8
3) Abel, Dommique 8 4) Adams, Tyrelle 9
6 So Calif Running Cougars 'A' 59.21 1
1) Palmer, Darryl 9 2) Williams, David 8
3) Sinclair, Justin 9 4) Payne, Cameron 9
7 Arizona Titans 'A' 57.50 59.25 2
1) Wallace, Levi 9 2) Denson, Camron 9
3) Williams, Jay 9 4) Fuller, Deantae 8
8 Imani Track Club 'A' 1:10.54 1:00.73 1
1) Anderson, Ernest 8 2) Johnson, Elliott 9
3) Hatter, Kamal 8 4) Davis Jr, Jospeh 8
9 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 1:06.00 1:01.11 1
1) Dancer, Austin 9 2) Simpson, Nathan 9
3) Titsworth, Travis 8 4) Cortez, Joseph 9
10 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:01.20 1:02.08 2
1) Hand, Austin 9 2) Keswick, Eric 9
3) Scott, David 8 4) Townsend, Kurt 9
11 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 1:04.00 1:02.37 1
1) Bailey, Matthew 9 2) Holman, Landon 9
3) Luke, Cole 9 4) Mayfield, Tevin 8
12 Vernon Smith Infinity 'A' 1:12.10 1
1) Aaron, Jaron 9 2) Gonzales, Pablo 8
3) Roldan, Ulises 8 4) Valle, Willie 8
13 Northwest Xpress 'B' 1:14.50 1:13.35 1
1) McFarland, Brady 8 2) McGinley-Coleman, Donovan 8
3) Straight, Josh 8 4) Boyer, Chaz 8
-- Rising Stars 'A' 53.00 DQ 2
1) Andrews, Darren 9 2) Washington, Marquette 9
3) Gates, Terrell 9 4) Williams, Jamaal 9
-- Quiet Fire 'B' 1:04.00 DQ 1
1) Al-Uqdah, Wali 9 2) Arline, Kevente 9
3) Collier, Larry 9 4) Gray, Darien 9

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 4:39.45 Los Angeles Jets
National: N 4:11.54 7/30/2000 Speed City TC
K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings
Association: A 4:39.35 5/24/1992 Jesse Owens Memorial
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 L.A. Jets 'A' 4:30.20 4:37.97A 2
1) Clark, Alvin 9 2) Bateman, Anterio 9
3) Shropshire, Quentin 9 4) Walton, Isiaha 8
2 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 4:56.70 1
1) Simpson, Nathan 9 2) Titsworth, Travis 8
3) Cortez, Joseph 9 4) Williford, Chad 9
3 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 5:20.00 5:02.89 1
1) Thompson, Deshawn 9 2) Stewart, Dajai 9
3) Davis, Justin 9 4) Julian, Charles 9
4 Vegas Stealth 'A' 4:53.00 5:06.93 2
1) Luna, Diamante 8 2) Taylor, Jayveon 9
3) Sweeting, Romance 8 4) Austin, DeShawn 8
5 Do Right 'A' 5:20.00 J5:06.93 1
1) Shans, Jaylyn 9 2) Blevins, Kenon 8
3) Nickerson, Braxton 9 4) Relf, Robert 9
6 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:48.00 5:18.63 2
1) Holman, Landon 9 2) Phillips, Nate 10
3) Sutton, Wesley 8 4) Luke, Cole 9
7 Blast'n Rockets 'A' 5:25.07 1
1) Dilworth, Darius 9 2) Edwards, Daniel 9
3) Morales, Shawn 9 4) Lyons, O'Neal 9
8 Imani Track Club 'A' 4:58.48 5:26.82 2
1) Anderson, Ernest 8 2) Davis Jr, Jospeh 8
3) Hatter, Kamal 8 4) Johnson, Elliott 9
9 L.A. Jets 'B' 4:45.00 5:30.36 2
1) Calvin, Ellis 9 2) Lawson, Daniel 8
3) Franklin-Murphy, Azaan 8 4) Harbor, Richard 9
10 Northwest Xpress 'A' 5:00.30 5:33.29 2
1) Hand, Austin 9 2) Scott, David 8
3) Straight, Josh 8 4) Townsend, Kurt 9
11 Vernon Smith Infinity 'A' 5:20.00 5:35.48 1
1) Vargas, Danny 8 2) Vargas, Efrain 8
3) Aaron, Jaron 9 4) Valle, Willie 8
12 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 5:10.00 5:36.35 1
1) Holbrok, Justin 9 2) Robert, Renard 8
3) Cheadle, Maurice 8 4) Bailey, Matthew 9
13 Northwest Xpress 'B' 5:20.50 6:29.63 1
1) Boyer, Chaz 8 2) McGinley-Coleman, Donovan 8
3) Kruger, John 8 4) McFarland, Brady 8

High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 1.36m DeAnthony Dupree, TW
National: N 1.55m 1977 David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
Association: A 1.36m 6/10/1980 Danny Molinski, PVAC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walashek, Austin 8 AZ Puma 1.15m
1 Turner, James 8 Casa Grande 1.05m 1.15m
1 Oliver, Isaiah 8 AZ Puma 1.15m
4 Dancer, Austin 9 Rising Sun 1.10m
4 Dickerson, Joshua 8 Calif. Quicksilv 1.02m 1.10m
6 Marshall, Isaiah 9 Calif. Quicksilv 1.05m 1.05m
6 Valmao, Francisco 9 Unattached 1.05m
8 Whitwer, Robert 9 AZ Puma 1.00m
9 Bailey, Matthew 9 AZ Cheetahs 0.90m 0.95m
9 Bradley, Andrew 8 Moreno Valley Ro 0.95m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 4.48m Rashad Cox-Rainey, SP
National: N 4.97m 7/29/2004 Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
Association: A 4.42m 6/14/1986 Matthew Martin, PBC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 JamesI, Dustin 9 Long Beach Sprin 4.27m 4.39mq
2 Tucker, Thomas 9 Long Beach Sprin 4.14m 3.91mq
3 Dickerson, Joshua 8 Calif. Quicksilv 3.72m 3.90mq
4 Williams, Jay 9 AZ Titans 4.60m 3.89mq
5 Wallace, Levi 9 AZ Titans 3.70m 3.88mq
6 Herrandez, Alex 10 Inland Empire Sp 3.96m 3.72mq
7 Hubbard, Joey 9 Inland Empire Sp 4.08m 3.68mq
8 Price, David 9 Long Beach Sprin 4.24m 3.64mq
9 Dancer, Austin 9 Rising Sun 3.60mq
10 Canty, Jalen 9 3M Track Club 3.86m J3.60m
11 Smith, Jason 9 Swift Performanc 3.72m J3.60m
12 Harris, DeAndre 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.63m 3.57m
13 Shans, Jaylyn 9 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 4.10m 3.54m
14 Wynn, Anthony 8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 3.25m 3.50m
15 Lawson, Daniel 8 L.A. Jets 3.18m 3.46m
15 Luke, Cole 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.52m 3.46m
17 Greathouse, Arthur 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.29m 3.44m
18 Turner, James 8 Casa Grande 3.08m 3.41m
19 Bradleyl, Andrew 9 Moreno Valley Ro 3.35m 3.36m
19 Nave, Sheldon 9 AZ Heat 3.51m 3.36m
19 Welch, Dean 8 South Orange Cou 3.25m 3.36m
19 Walashek, Austin 8 AZ Puma 3.36m
23 Session Jr, Kenneth 9 3M Track Club 3.47m 3.30m
24 White, Lawrence 9 Swift Performanc 2.87m 3.29m
25 Calhoun II, Vincent 8 Long Beach Sprin 3.55m 3.27m
26 Piggee, Zack 8 Alexander's ligh 3.25m
27 Calhoun, Jeremy II 8 Long Beach Sprin 3.23m
28 Stamp, Jesiah 8 Mercury San Dieg 3.65m 3.18m
28 Buncom, Frank 8 Mercury San Dieg 3.35m 3.18m
28 Titsworth, Travis 8 Rising Sun 3.18m
31 Looney, Billy 9 Swift Performanc 2.68m 2.99m
32 Russell, Collin 9 AZ Blaze 2.85m 2.98m
33 Thomas, Jerreme 8 Desert Storm 3.35m 2.96m
34 Dexter, Kelvin 9 P S Vegas Flyers 2.95m
35 Cheadle, Maurice 8 AZ Cheetahs 2.01m 2.80m
36 Smith, Jerian 9 P S Vegas Flyers 3.60m 2.78m
37 Porter, Charles 8 Calif. Quicksilv 3.25m 2.76m
38 Vargas, Deon 9 Rising Stars 3.21m 2.75m
39 Marshall, Isaiah 9 Calif. Quicksilv 2.72m 2.71m
40 Robert, Renard 8 AZ Cheetahs 2.98m 2.70m
41 Johnson, Calvin 9 Mustangs Track C 2.66m
42 Straight, Josh 8 Northwest Xpress 2.65m
43 Willis, James 9 Arizona Flames 2.00m 2.36m
44 Slaney, Nathan 8 Swift Performanc 2.06m 2.18m
45 Valle, Willie 8 Vernon Smith Inf 2.12m
45 Bogans, Devin 8 Mercury San Dieg 2.43m 2.12m
47 Hand, Austin 9 Northwest Xpress 2.10m
48 Roldan, Ulises 8 Vernon Smith Inf 3.04m 1.95m
49 Willingham, Matthew 8 Rising Sun 1.51m
-- Glover, Demetrius 8 Alexander's ligh FOUL
-- Collins, Tahbari 8 Alexander's ligh FOUL

Long Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 4.48m Rashad Cox-Rainey, SP
National: N 4.97m 7/29/2004 Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
Association: A 4.42m 6/14/1986 Matthew Martin, PBC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 JamesI, Dustin 9 Long Beach Sprin 4.39m 4.39m
2 Tucker, Thomas 9 Long Beach Sprin 3.91m 4.23m
3 Williams, Jay 9 AZ Titans 3.89m 4.02m
4 Dancer, Austin 9 Rising Sun 3.60m 3.99m
5 Dickerson, Joshua 8 Calif. Quicksilv 3.90m 3.90m
6 Wallace, Levi 9 AZ Titans 3.88m 3.88m
7 Hubbard, Joey 9 Inland Empire Sp 3.68m 3.81m
8 Herrandez, Alex 10 Inland Empire Sp 3.72m 3.79m
9 Price, David 9 Long Beach Sprin 3.64m 3.64m

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 9.82m Jason Fogel, MP
National: N 12.44m 8/3/2003 Jon Allen, Houston, TX
Association: A 9.82m 3/21/1987 Jason Fogel, MP
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Canty, Jalen 9 3M Track Club 6.90m 7.93m
2 Phelps, Michael 9 3M Track Club 7.39m 7.87m
3 Nappe, Dominicf 9 AZ Cheetahs 7.14m 7.51m
4 Nave, Sheldon 9 AZ Heat 6.14m 6.97m
5 Mercer, Nikaeus 8 Do Rite 6.98m 6.83m
6 Doka, Hunter 8 Tonto 6.16m
7 Smith, John 9 Unattached 2.43m 6.11m
8 Buchanan, Kamal 9 Light Speed 6.04m
9 Gonzales, Pablo 8 Vernon Smith Inf 6.40m 5.67m
10 Killiam, Cooper 9 Northwest Xpress 5.44m
11 Hawkins, Manuel 9 Mustangs Track C 5.20m 5.12m
12 Mayfield, Tevin 8 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 6.14m 5.07m
13 Merkle, Anthony 9 AZ Blaze 4.83m 4.74m
14 Kruger, John 8 Northwest Xpress 4.68m
15 Castle, Tranya 9 Alexander's ligh 4.56m
16 Rushing, Javon 9 Unattached 4.36m
17 Perry, Jordan 8 Fast Forward N. 3.58m
18 Bevalian, Isiah 8 AZ Cheetahs 3.43m

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 31.09m 2004 Brandon Hill, 3M
National: N 39.39m 8/1/2003 Ron Baker, Utica, KS
Association: A 31.57m 7/14/2003 Brett Hundley, AC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Canty, Jalen 9 3M Track Club 16.58m 29.44m
2 Welch, Dean 8 South Orange Cou 22.73m 22.17m
3 Sutton, Wesley 8 AZ Cheetahs 14.20m 20.51m
4 Phelps, Michael 9 3M Track Club 22.37m 19.61m
5 Smith, John 9 Unattached 7.62m 18.56m
6 Raphael, Joshua 9 Bobcats 19.50m 18.09m
7 Kruger, John 8 Northwest Xpress 16.80m
8 Killiam, Cooper 9 Northwest Xpress 15.85m
9 Wash, LeVon 8 Long Beach Sprin 13.43m 15.63m
10 McFarland, Brady 8 Northwest Xpress 13.86m
11 Doka, Hunter 8 Tonto 13.45m
12 Relf, Robert 9 Do Rite 18.01m 13.15m
13 Morgan, Dominicn 9 Mercury San Dieg 13.02m
14 Slaney, Nathan 8 Swift Performanc 6.70m 12.83m
15 Castle, Tranya 9 Alexander's ligh 12.68m
16 Boyer, Chaz 8 Northwest Xpress 12.47m
17 Nappe, Dominicf 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.35m 12.02m
18 Gonzales, Pablo 8 Vernon Smith Inf 11.53m
19 Mercer, Nikaeus 8 Do Rite 15.01m 10.94m
20 Mayfield, Tevin 8 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.35m 10.32m
21 Roldan, Ulises 8 Vernon Smith Inf 9.06m
22 Bogans, Devin 8 Mercury San Dieg 8.20m
23 Bevalian, Isiah 8 AZ Cheetahs 14.32m 8.16m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 12.59 Kaybrin Stevenson, AC
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Association: A 12.17 5/7/1983 Vance Ross, AP
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, DeAnthony 11 Universal Stride 12.00 P 12.41q 8
2 White, Laijon 11 Rising Stars 12.20 P 12.48q 4
3 Jamison, Douglass 12 Bobcats 12.80 12.65q 3
4 Baker, Jared 11 So Calif Running 12.98q 5
5 Blackwell, Victor 11 Universal Stride 12.60 13.03q 10
6 Washington, Chris 11 Imani Track Club 13.12 13.25q 9
6 Williams, Tevin 11 Mercury San Dieg 12.29 13.25q 5
8 Easley, DeAnthony 11 AZ Cheetahs 12.90 13.28q 6
9 Jackson, Ladale 11 Vegas Stealth 14.20 13.40q 9
10 Edwards, Steven 10 Blast'n Rockets 13.43 6
11 Franklin, Keith 11 Quite Fire 13.70 13.57 9
11 Killian, Kaige 11 Northwest Xpress 14.30 13.57 6
11 Hagstrom, Sage 11 Alexander's ligh 15.01 13.57 2
14 Brown, Mark 11 Fresh Start 13.59 13.58 2
15 Vargas, Ramon 11 Vernon Smith Inf 13.10 13.71 7
16 Gaskins, Onyeabo 11 L.A. Jets 15.00 13.76 7
17 Pascascio, Giovinni 10 Rising Sun 14.00 13.79 4
17 Hill, Jaiquan 11 HurricaneTrack C 13.60 13.79 2
19 Taylor, Kendyl 10 AZ Cheetahs 15.31 13.81 7
20 White, Tajae 10 AZ Cheetahs 14.01 13.82 5
21 Russell, Kye 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 14.48 13.83 10
22 Riggins, Jordan 10 Fast Forward N. 14.10 13.86 3
23 Taylor-Unger, Daunche 11 Swift Performanc 13.70 13.89 7
24 Edmond, Brandon 11 L.A. Jets 14.20 13.97 7
25 Selmon, Brandon 11 P S Vegas Flyers 14.30 13.99 7
26 Roberson, Michael 11 Do Rite 14.02 1
26 Hill, Jarell 11 So Calif Running 14.02 4
28 Evans, Chrishaun 11 Las Vegas Blazin 13.90 14.03 4
29 Pierce, Ryan 10 Rising Sun 15.00 14.08 1
30 Gray, Blake 10 Long Beach Sprin 13.50 14.12 1
31 Price, Aaron 11 Inland Empire Sp 13.70 14.15 6
32 Hawkins, Armond 10 Inland Empire Sp 13.80 14.20 3
33 Deayon, Donte 12 Rising Stars 14.20 14.25 1
34 Atkins, Bryson 11 Do Rite 14.22 14.37 2
35 Walker, Kameron 11 Light Speed 14.00 14.41 8
36 Feldman, Zachary 11 Rising Sun 14.50 14.45 4
37 Allen, Devin 10 Rising Sun 14.35 14.56 3
38 Willared, Terell 10 So Calif Running 14.58 8
38 Hood, Adrian 11 Blasters 14.58 2
40 Luckett, John 11 Fresh Start 14.26 14.61 1
41 Weaver, Ben 11 Inland Empire Sp 13.90 14.65 5
42 Eddins, Juan 11 Bay Cities Carso 14.73 2
43 Johnson, Rashid 11 Light Speed 15.20 14.83 1
44 Williams, DeAndre 11 Rising Stars 14.60 14.84 8
45 Small, William 10 So Calif Running 14.86 2
46 Lindsey, Calvin 12 Bobcats 13.70 14.90 1
47 Whiteto, Troy 11 Quite Fire 13.80 14.98 10
48 Oakley, Jeremiah 10 Rising Sun 15.01 8
49 Charles, Isaiah 11 Las Vegas Stride 15.13 5
50 Fennelle, Davion 11 L.A. Jets 14.70 15.16 5
51 Sanders, DeAundre 10 Unattached 15.18 2
52 Morris, Jordan 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 15.53 15.19 5
53 Montgomery, Emanuel 10 Imani Track Club 14.26 15.21 9
54 Bynum, Terrance 11 Imani Track Club 14.65 15.29 4
55 Towson, Kipp 11 Fresh Start 14.59 15.38 8
56 Ackert-Balgenorth, Dylan 11 Bobcats 15.43 9
57 Hutchinson, Fredrick 10 Do Rite 15.10 15.46 2
58 Page, Kevin 10 L.A. Jets 14.90 15.49 3
59 Dix, Dejohn 11 Las Vegas Blazin 14.00 15.62 8
60 Louis, Terrell 11 Fresh Start 15.22 15.65 9
61 Allen, Marlin 10 L.A. Jets 14.80 15.71 10
62 Johnson, Dillon 10 Arizona 15.59 15.72 4
63 Monroe, Deondre 10 Inland Empire Sp 14.10 15.76 10
64 Adams, Rasheen 10 Vegas Stealth 14.90 15.79 6
65 Broadus, Corde' 10 Long Beach Sprin 15.82 6
66 Norwood, Tiwayne 11 Rising Stars 15.40 15.87 3
67 Bessette, Tylor 11 AZ Puma 15.35 15.99 6
68 Porter, Troy 11 Alexander's ligh 16.52 16.00 8
69 Atkins, Leequiten 11 Do Rite 16.89 16.16 4
70 Johnson, Erik 12 Unattached 16.24 3
71 Myles, Brandon 11 Light Speed 17.10 16.30 10
72 Stohnhjill, John 11 Cold Water Expre 16.35 7
73 Heiland, Zach 10 AZ Puma 17.60 16.41 7
74 Louis Jr, Antoine 11 L.A. Jets 15.40 16.53 10
75 James, Eric 10 Arizona Flames 16.43 16.61 8
76 Westbrook, Lacy 10 Imani Track Club 15.00 16.80 9
77 Grantling, Denzel 10 Blasters 16.87 1
78 Gray, Joshua 11 Las Vegas Blazin 16.98 9
78 Miller, Jamial 10 Alexander's ligh 17.11 16.98 6
80 Williams, Ariel 11 Light Speed 17.10 18.61 3
81 Warren, Kayon 10 L.A. Jets 19.10 20.23 1

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 12.59 Kaybrin Stevenson, AC
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Association: A 12.17 5/7/1983 Vance Ross, AP
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 White, Laijon 11 Rising Stars 12.48 12.34P
2 Thomas, DeAnthony 11 Universal Stride 12.41 12.38P
3 Jamison, Douglass 12 Bobcats 12.65 12.61
4 Blackwell, Victor 11 Universal Stride 13.03 12.67
5 Baker, Jared 11 So Calif Running 12.98 13.03
6 Easley, DeAnthony 11 AZ Cheetahs 13.28 13.21
7 Jackson, Ladale 11 Vegas Stealth 13.40 13.38
8 Williams, Tevin 11 Mercury San Dieg 13.25 13.46
9 Washington, Chris 11 Imani Track Club 13.25 13.49

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 25.25 Edryse Kelly, BT
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Association: A 25.00 5/18/2002 Marcus Wheaton, DR
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 White, Laijon 11 Rising Stars 25.90 25.64q 10
2 Thomas, DeAnthony 11 Universal Stride 25.20 25.91q 12
3 Blackwell, Victor 11 Universal Stride 25.20 26.48q 11
4 Blackmon, Devon 11 Rising Stars 26.60 26.78q 4
5 Washington, Charles 11 Imani Track Club 26.50 27.10q 6
6 Baker, Jared 11 So Calif Running 26.10 27.31q 8
7 Easley, DeAnthony 11 AZ Cheetahs 27.00 27.46q 2
8 Vickers, Carzell 10 Blazers Track Cl 26.57 27.66q 5
9 Williams, Tevin 11 Mercury San Dieg 26.01 27.88q 9
10 Coleman, Jurrien 11 HurricaneTrack C 27.00 27.91 1
11 Luckett, Anthony 10 So Calif Running 26.90 27.94 3
12 Turner, Elijah 11 Las Vegas Heat 28.00 27.95 9
13 Brown, Chris 11 Light Speed 27.50 28.00 6
14 Edwards, Steven 10 Blast'n Rockets 28.05 12
15 Killian, Kaige 11 Northwest Xpress 28.80 28.07 3
16 Titsworth, Devontay 10 Rising Sun 28.98 28.10 1
17 Williams, Frank 11 Light Speed 28.00 28.13 11
18 Jackson, Ladale 11 Vegas Stealth 27.30 28.16 2
19 Hagstrom, Sage 11 Alexander's ligh 30.85 28.26 5
19 Muhammad, Khalfani 10 L.A. Jets 27.40 28.26 4
21 Veals, Gregory 11 L.A. Jets 28.10 28.46 9
22 Russell, Kye 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 28.81 28.61 2
23 Mitchell, Chris 11 So Calif Running 28.63 9
24 Hill, Jaiquan 11 HurricaneTrack C 28.00 28.64 10
25 Brown, Mark 11 Fresh Start 27.83 28.71 8
26 Swigert, John 11 Light Speed 27.80 28.75 7
27 Scott, James 11 Blast'n Rockets 28.84 3
28 Vargas, Ramon 11 Vernon Smith Inf 27.20 28.86 1
29 Nasasz, Connor 11 South Orange Cou 29.10 28.91 5
29 Dennard, Joshua 11 Unattached 30.62 28.91 6
31 Pascascio, Giovinni 10 Rising Sun 28.00 29.05 12
32 Gray, Blake 10 Long Beach Sprin 28.50 29.10 6
33 Riggins, Jordan 10 Fast Forward N. 30.05 29.11 10
34 Ringgold, Kameron 11 Vegas Stealth 26.10 29.21 7
35 Deayon, Donte 12 Rising Stars 29.00 29.29 3
36 Hill, Jarell 11 So Calif Running 29.60 29.58 10
37 Washington, Jordan 11 P S Vegas Flyers 29.00 29.60 2
38 Seliquini, Sky 11 AZ Blaze 29.62 4
39 Feldman, Zachary 11 Rising Sun 29.00 29.86 4
40 Boston, Adisa 10 So Calif Running 29.99 2
41 Austin, Martrel 11 Vegas Stealth 28.10 30.06 10
42 Dean, Tony 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 39.61 30.36 1
43 Small, William 10 So Calif Running 30.41 8
44 Gaskins, Onyeabo 11 L.A. Jets 28.00 30.50 12
45 Hood, Adrian 11 Blasters 30.59 6
45 Reeves, Preston 11 Rising Stars 32.00 30.59 11
47 Muhammad, Adham 11 L.A. Jets 28.10 30.61 11
48 Laws, Nequell 11 HurricaneTrack C 28.40 30.70 7
49 Dennard, Marche 10 Unattached 32.00 30.76 8
50 Johnson, Rashid 11 Light Speed 30.10 30.80 7
51 Whiteto, Troy 11 Quite Fire 29.10 30.90 6
52 Luckett, John 11 Fresh Start 28.81 30.97 1
53 Evans, Chrishaun 11 Las Vegas Blazin 32.18 31.20 12
54 Pierce, Ryan 10 Rising Sun 32.56 31.21 12
55 Sanders, DeAundre 10 Unattached 31.25 1
56 Story, Kruger 11 Fast Forward N. 31.27 4
56 Allen, Devin 10 Rising Sun 28.25 31.27 8
58 Wash, Xavier 11 Long Beach Sprin 31.29 9
59 Cortez, Doug 11 Rising Sun 31.47 3
60 Woods, Davacea 10 So Calif Running 31.61 10
61 Oakley, Jeremiah 10 Rising Sun 31.67 6
62 Morris, Jordan 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 29.30 31.88 8
63 Manzanares, Seth 10 AZ Blaze 31.01 31.90 1
64 Nash, Avery 11 Rising Sun 29.80 32.12 11
65 Montgomery, Emanuel 10 Imani Track Club 29.85 32.20 12
66 Hutchinson, Fredrick 10 Do Rite 31.00 32.34 1
67 Norwood, Tiwayne 11 Rising Stars 32.00 32.38 9
68 Grant, Kyviun 10 Imani Track Club 28.75 32.57 4
69 Adams, Rasheen 10 Vegas Stealth 27.30 32.63 3
70 Johnson, Dillon 10 Arizona 31.58 32.66 6
71 Williams, DeAndre 11 Rising Stars 32.00 32.67 10
72 Thompson, Vincent 11 Las Vegas Heat 31.00 32.72 3
73 Thomas, Kazon 12 Vegas Stealth 32.74 2
74 Walton, Travon 10 Unattached 32.81 7
75 Dix, Dejohn 11 Las Vegas Blazin 33.91 32.94 9
76 Glover, Devonte 11 Alexander's ligh 33.07 11
77 Atkins, Leequiten 11 Do Rite 36.33 33.21 4
78 Louis, Terrell 11 Fresh Start 31.28 33.30 4
79 Clements, Amyri 12 Quite Fire 30.10 33.32 8
80 Page, Kevin 10 L.A. Jets 30.10 33.39 9
80 Washington, Nathan 10 Imani Track Club 30.00 33.39 12
82 Anderson, Myles 10 Imani Track Club 29.15 33.59 7
83 Towson, Kipp 11 Fresh Start 29.31 33.89 9
84 Porter, Troy 11 Alexander's ligh 32.00 34.14 7
85 Stohnhjill, John 11 Cold Water Expre 34.19 8
86 Aluqdah, Omar 12 Quite Fire 34.10 34.28 8
87 Lowell, Jared 11 Eternal Flame 34.32 11
88 Heiland, Zach 10 AZ Puma 34.58 34.38 7
89 James, Eric 10 Arizona Flames 36.14 34.74 5
90 Broadus, Corde' 10 Long Beach Sprin 34.99 5
91 Miller, Jamial 10 Alexander's ligh 33.88 35.41 10
92 Menefee, Joshua 11 AZ Blaze 35.44 35.63 6
93 Street, Chris 11 Quite Fire 31.10 36.42 2
94 Louis Jr, Antoine 11 L.A. Jets 31.50 37.14 5
95 Farkas, Andrew 11 Alexander's ligh 37.58 5
96 Lyons, Kameron 11 Quite Fire 31.10 39.32 3
97 Hardesty, Connor 10 AZ Blaze 42.37 42.35 1
98 Washingon, Tyler 11 Rising Stars 30.00 43.09 11
99 Breaux, Octave 11 Rising Stars 39.20 45.10 2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 25.25 Edryse Kelly, BT
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Association: A 25.00 5/18/2002 Marcus Wheaton, DR
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, DeAnthony 11 Universal Stride 25.91 25.23P
2 Blackwell, Victor 11 Universal Stride 26.48 25.65
3 White, Laijon 11 Rising Stars 25.64 25.99
4 Blackmon, Devon 11 Rising Stars 26.78 26.83
5 Easley, DeAnthony 11 AZ Cheetahs 27.46 27.04
6 Washington, Charles 11 Imani Track Club 27.10 27.20
7 Baker, Jared 11 So Calif Running 27.31 27.47
8 Vickers, Carzell 10 Blazers Track Cl 27.66 27.83
9 Williams, Tevin 11 Mercury San Dieg 27.88 28.40

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 56.67 Edryse Kelly, BT
National: N 53.06 7/28/1991 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Association: A 56.91 7/14/2003 Marcus Wheaton, DR
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gedyon, Eliyas 12 Quite Fire 55.10 57.20 10
2 Blackwell, Victor 11 Universal Stride 58.00 58.37 10
3 Jamison, Douglass 12 Bobcats 1:02.00 1:01.28 9
4 Douglas, James 11 Rising Stars 59.50 1:01.94 10
5 Coleman, Jurrien 11 HurricaneTrack C 1:00.00 1:03.06 10
6 Scott, James 11 Blast'n Rockets 1:04.10 1
7 Vickers, Carzell 10 Blazers Track Cl 58.95 1:04.49 10
8 Veals, Gregory 11 L.A. Jets 1:03.00 1:04.62 9
9 Turner, Elijah 11 Las Vegas Heat 1:06.00 1:05.17 8
10 Muhammad, Khalfani 10 L.A. Jets 1:04.80 1:05.47 9
11 Ringgold, Kameron 11 Vegas Stealth 1:04.00 1:05.62 9
12 Washingon, Tyler 11 Rising Stars 1:05.00 1:06.77 8
13 Williams, Javon 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:03.00 1:06.84 9
14 Titsworth, Devontay 10 Rising Sun 1:05.75 1:06.87 8
15 Ally, Keith 11 L.A. Jets 1:05.20 1:07.42 8
16 Hawkins, Armond 10 Inland Empire Sp 1:07.50 1:07.76 8
17 Boston, Adisa 10 So Calif Running 1:08.58 2
18 Fortune, William 11 Rising Stars 1:03.00 1:08.72 9
19 Deayon, Donte 12 Rising Stars 1:07.10 1:08.79 8
20 Story, Kruger 11 Fast Forward N. 1:10.00 1:08.84 6
21 Johnson, Jaron 10 Swift Performanc 1:10.00 1:09.26 7
21 Austin, Martrel 11 Vegas Stealth 1:09.00 1:09.26 7
23 Nash, Avery 11 Rising Sun 1:11.06 1:09.67 6
24 Davis, Jehlon 11 Imani Track Club 1:10.11 1:09.78 6
25 Raphael, Brandon 11 Bobcats 1:08.00 1:09.97 7
26 Washington, Jordan 11 P S Vegas Flyers 1:10.18 3
27 Franklin, Keith 11 Quite Fire 1:05.10 1:10.69 8
28 Atkins, Bryson 11 Do Rite 1:10.85 1
29 Whiteto, Troy 11 Quite Fire 1:09.10 1:11.14 7
30 Austin, J'Won 10 Vegas Stealth 1:13.00 1:11.30 5
31 Givens, Tyler 10 L.A. Jets 1:08.20 1:11.63 7
32 Mack, Supervoid 10 Moreno Valley Ro 1:03.00 1:12.08 9
33 Johnson, Rashid 11 Light Speed 1:15.00 1:12.27 5
34 Cooper, Justin 11 Quite Fire 1:07.10 1:12.31 8
35 Hagstrom, Sage 11 Alexander's ligh 1:01.00 1:12.55 10
36 Johnson, Dillon 10 Arizona 1:12.40 1:12.79 5
37 Cortez, Doug 11 Rising Sun 1:12.94 3
38 Laws, Nequell 11 HurricaneTrack C 1:08.00 1:12.97 7
39 Taylor-Unger, Daunche 11 Swift Performanc 1:05.00 1:13.24 9
40 Wash, Xavier 11 Long Beach Sprin 1:13.46 2
41 Hood, Adrian 11 Blasters 1:13.55 3
42 Norwood, Tiwayne 11 Rising Stars 1:18.00 1:13.86 4
43 Webb, Howard 11 HurricaneTrack C 1:10.00 1:14.05 7
44 Clements, Amyri 12 Quite Fire 1:09.10 1:14.11 7
45 Ackert-Balgenorth, Dylan 11 Bobcats 1:14.72 2
46 Hicks, Toriano 11 HurricaneTrack C 1:14.88 1
47 Williams, DeAndre 11 Rising Stars 1:10.00 1:15.45 6
48 Corsey, Brandon 10 L.A. Jets 1:12.90 1:15.53 5
49 Berry, Gordon 11 Mercury San Dieg 1:13.00 1:15.58 5
50 Washington, Nathan 10 Imani Track Club 1:16.05 1:15.82 4
51 Monroe, Deondre 10 Inland Empire Sp 1:11.00 1:16.18 6
52 Lowell, Jared 11 Eternal Flame 1:16.49 2
53 Small, William 10 So Calif Running 1:16.53 1
54 Weaver, Ben 11 Inland Empire Sp 1:09.00 1:17.08 7
55 Grant, Kyron 11 Imani Track Club 1:15.13 1:17.21 4
56 Walton, Travon 10 Unattached 1:18.04 2
57 Reza, Luis 11 Swift Performanc 1:17.00 1:18.19 4
58 Atkins, Leequiten 11 Do Rite 1:21.10 1:18.49 3
59 Hutchinson, Fredrick 10 Do Rite 1:11.31 1:18.65 6
60 Kalina, Matt 11 AZ Elite 1:16.00 1:18.85 4
61 Stohnhjill, John 11 Cold Water Expre 1:19.28 2
62 Aluqdah, Omar 12 Quite Fire 1:15.10 1:21.46 4
63 Eddins, Juan 11 Bay Cities Carso 1:22.17 2
64 Allen, Marlin 10 L.A. Jets 1:12.60 1:22.48 5
65 Lawson, Lee 10 L.A. Jets 1:13.20 1:23.29 5
66 Glover, Devonte 11 Alexander's ligh 1:01.00 1:23.82 10
67 Charles, Isaiah 11 Las Vegas Stride 1:24.93 1
68 Thompson, Vincent 11 Las Vegas Heat 1:20.00 1:25.50 4
68 Anderson, Myles 10 Imani Track Club 1:18.75 1:25.50 4
70 Porter, Troy 11 Alexander's ligh 1:01.00 1:26.11 10
71 Myles, Brandon 11 Light Speed 1:20.00 1:26.69 3
72 Miller, Jamial 10 Alexander's ligh 1:01.00 1:29.20 9
73 Williams, Ariel 11 Light Speed 1:20.00 1:29.45 3
74 Grantling, Denzel 10 Blasters 1:31.99 1
75 Reeves, Preston 11 Rising Stars 1:10.00 1:47.54 6

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 2:16.20 Linh Le, WCE
National: N 2:07.21 7/26/2001 Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
Association: A 2:15.50 7/16/1989 Joe Acosta, SS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gedyon, Eliyas 12 Quite Fire 2:19.00 2:11.26A
2 Vickers, Carzell 10 Blazers Track Cl 2:20.00 2:28.02
3 Noble, Ray 11 Universal Stride 2:19.00 2:28.45
4 Sablan, Jimmy 11 M'Za Greyhounds 2:25.10 2:32.13
5 Washingon, Tyler 11 Rising Stars 2:25.00 2:35.46
6 Edmond, Brandon 11 L.A. Jets 2:38.00 2:39.54
7 Ally, Keith 11 L.A. Jets 2:35.00 2:39.56
8 Phyter, Jordan 11 HurricaneTrack C 2:40.00 2:41.89
9 Cooper, Justin 11 Quite Fire 2:45.00 2:42.91
10 Woods, Davacea 10 So Calif Running 2:48.70 2:44.38
11 Aney, Tim 10 Vernon Smith Inf 2:41.00 2:44.97
12 Givens, Tyler 10 L.A. Jets 2:39.00 2:46.19
13 Johnson, Jaron 10 Swift Performanc 2:40.00 2:46.93
14 Echevarria, Tyler 11 Quite Fire 2:45.00 2:46.95
15 Dominguez, Johnny 11 Royal T 2:45.30 2:47.04
16 Lawynowicz, Jocek 11 Las Vegas Heat 3:02.00 2:49.62
17 Thompson, Ricky 11 Do Rite,Mesa, AZ 2:36.10 2:50.02
18 Muhammad, Adham 11 L.A. Jets 2:40.00 2:54.26
19 Shepherd, Max 10 Northwest Xpress 2:53.70 2:55.20
20 Spight, Tyler 11 Las Vegas Heat 2:52.00 2:56.75
21 Lee, Eric 12 Quite Fire 2:52.00 2:58.02
22 Fennelle, Davion 11 L.A. Jets 2:47.00 2:59.18
23 Eddins, Juan 11 Bay Cities Carso 3:02.65
24 Clements, Amyri 12 Quite Fire 2:55.00 3:03.74
25 Farkas, Andrew 11 Alexander's ligh 3:03.75
26 Kalina, Matt 11 AZ Elite 3:08.54
27 Corsey, Brandon 10 L.A. Jets 2:45.00 3:10.20
28 Castillo, Ryan 11 Vernon Smith Inf 3:00.00 3:10.58
29 Franklin, Trevon 11 Quite Fire 3:00.00 3:19.24
30 Aluqdah, Omar 12 Quite Fire 3:00.00 3:44.42

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 4:38.60 Jon Soto, OCBA
National: N 4:22.58 1980 Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
Association: A 4:43.15 6/22/1996 Billy Smith, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Noble, Ray 11 Universal Stride 4:49.00 5:05.06
2 Sablan, Jimmy 11 M'Za Greyhounds 5:12.08 5:05.20
3 Dominguez, Johnny 11 Royal T 5:15.31 5:24.29
4 Thompson, Ricky 11 Do Rite,Mesa, AZ 5:23.41 5:30.41
5 Aney, Tim 10 Vernon Smith Inf 5:25.00 5:31.37
6 Echevarria, Tyler 11 Quite Fire 6:00.00 5:36.24
7 Spight, Tyler 11 Las Vegas Heat 7:00.00 5:47.89
8 Brown, Donovan 10 L.A. Jets 5:05.00 5:48.83
9 Lawynowicz, Jocek 11 Las Vegas Heat 6:50.00 5:50.43
10 Lee, Eric 12 Quite Fire 5:50.00 5:50.62
11 Whitwer, Dylan 11 AZ Puma 5:53.27
12 Fitzgerald, John 11 Universal Stride 5:30.00 5:58.16
13 Farkas, Andrew 11 Alexander's ligh 5:58.21
14 Rodrigues, James 10 Northwest Xpress 6:02.52
15 Reza, Luis 11 Swift Performanc 5:48.00 6:04.61
16 Shirley, Tony 11 Unattached 5:47.00 6:20.06
17 Lucero, Manuel 11 Casa Grande 6:10.00 6:42.87
18 Franklin, Trevon 11 Quite Fire 6:00.00 6:44.44
19 Diaz, Henry 10 Casa Grande 7:00.00 7:18.00
-- Gedyon, Eliyas 12 Quite Fire 5:05.00 DQ

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 9:42.90 Craig Lawson, UNA
National: N 9:38.52 8/1/1998 Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
Association: A 9:35.31 6/19/2001 Christian Clegg, AH
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dominguez, Johnny 11 Royal T 11:05.17 11:17.28
2 Whitwer, Dylan 11 AZ Puma 12:08.81
3 Shirley, Tony 11 Unattached 11:58.00 12:28.75
4 Buckler, Tanner 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 13:31.00 12:46.07
5 Deuschel, Clayton 10 AZ Cheetahs 13:32.00 13:09.30
6 Lucero, Manuel 11 Casa Grande 14:00.00 14:14.08

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 8:04.20 Casey Youngkin, DCD
National: N 6:44.10 6/29/1994 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Association: A 8:34.60 6/1/1991 James Hallam, PBC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pryatel, Anthony 10 P S Vegas Flyers 9:41.98
2 Collins, Nathan 11 HurricaneTrack C 10:52.29
3 Deuschel, Clayton 10 AZ Cheetahs 11:30.00 11:48.03
4 Sykes, Lee Ro 11 HurricaneTrack C 12:39.21
5 Begay, Brent 10 AZ Cheetahs 12:36.00 12:40.09
6 Begay, Trent 11 AZ Cheetahs 12:36.00 12:41.45

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 12.64 Tyler Poullard, TW
National: N 11.74 7/27/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Association: A 12.46 7/16/2000 Marcus Clanton
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blackmon, Devon 11 Rising Stars 13.00 13.34 2
2 Fischer, Andrew 10 Inland Empire Sp 13.70 14.58 2
3 Poullard, Miles 10 Inland Empire Sp 13.80 14.64 2
4 Robinson, Marcel 11 AZ Cheetahs 15.98 14.73 2
5 Kmetz, Ben 11 Bobcats 16.70 15.94 1
6 Centers, Devin 10 Unattached 16.76 15.98 1
7 Riggs, Brody 10 AZ Puma 20.96 16.11 1
8 Bessette, Tylor 11 AZ Puma 18.20 17.66 1
9 Manzanares, Seth 10 AZ Blaze 18.25 17.68 1
10 Sterrett, Connor 11 Northwest Xpress 16.70 18.63 1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 50.58 Do Right
National: N 47.54 7/16/2004 Dallas Blaze, Arlington, TX
M. Surrell, M. Smith, B. Malena, D. Patterson
Association: A 50.56 5/18/2002 Arizona Cheetahs
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 So Calif Running Cougars 'A' 52.54 1
1) Luckett, Anthony 10 2) Baker, Jared 11
3) Mitchell, Chris 11 4)
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 52.84 52.84 2
1) Mueller, Axel 11 2) Hayes, Issac 11
3) Williams, Javon 10 4) Easley, DeAnthony 11
3 Imani Track Club 'A' 53.12 53.07 2
1) Washington, Charles 11 2) Washington, Chris 11
3) Grant, Kyviun 10 4) Carrigan, Ricky 10
4 Light Speed 'A' 52.10 53.71 2
1) 2) Brown, Chris 11
3) Swigert, John 11 4) Williams, Frank 11
5 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 55.19 1
1) Feldman, Zachary 11 2) Titsworth, Devontay 10
3) Pascascio, Giovinni 10 4) Allen, Devin 10
6 Inland Empire Sprinters 'A' 54.70 56.27 2
1) Fischer, Andrew 10 2) Hawkins, Armond 10
3) Price, Aaron 11 4) Poullard, Miles 10
7 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 59.00 1:00.03 1
1) Taylor, Kendyl 10 2) White, Tajae 10
3) Robinson, Marcel 11 4) Arseneau, Matt 10
8 Northwest Xpress 'A' 58.50 1:00.67 1
1) Boyer, Ricky 11 2) McKenna, Dylan 11
3) Scott, Davontae 11 4) Shepherd, Max 10
-- Rising Stars 'A' 50.60 DQ 2
1) Blackmon, Devon 11 2) White, Laijon 11
3) Fortune, William 11 4) Douglas, James 11
-- Arizona Rising Sun 'B' DQ 1
1) Pierce, Ryan 10 2) Morris, Jordan 10
3) Cortez, Doug 11 4) Oakley, Jeremiah 10

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 4:11.40 2004 United San Diego
National: N 3:47.50 7/31/1994 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Association: A 4:16.32 6/24/1997 Arizona StarTrack
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Imani Track Club 'A' 4:21.16 4:18.85 2
1) Washington, Chris 11 2) Washington, Charles 11
3) Carrigan, Ricky 10 4) Davis, Jehlon 11
2 Light Speed 'A' 4:20.00 4:24.49 2
1) Brown, Chris 11 2)
3) Williams, Frank 11 4) Walker, Kameron 11
3 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:20.00 4:28.87 2
1) Hayes, Issac 11 2) Arseneau, Matt 10
3) Mueller, Axel 11 4) Williams, Javon 10
4 Team Hurricane 'A' 4:25.00 4:31.74 2
1) Coleman, Jurrien 11 2) Hill, Jaiquan 11
3) Phyter, Jordan 11 4) Laws, Nequell 11
5 So Calif Running Cougars 'A' 4:34.83 1
1) Luckett, Anthony 10 2) Willared, Terell 10
3) Mitchell, Chris 11 4) Boston, Adisa 10
6 Do Right 'A' 4:33.49 4:39.60 2
1) Thompson, Ricky 11 2) Russell, Kye 11
3) Dean, Tony 10 4) Atkins, Bryson 11
7 Vegas Stealth 'A' 4:30.00 4:42.33 2
1) Jackson, Ladale 11 2) Ringgold, Kameron 11
3) Austin, J'Won 10 4) Austin, Martrel 11
8 Northwest Xpress 'A' 4:50.50 4:45.57 1
1) Boyer, Ricky 11 2) Killian, Kaige 11
3) Scott, Davontae 11 4) Shepherd, Max 10
9 Team Hurricane 'B' 4:50.00 4:58.15 1
1) Norris, Arrien 11 2) Sykes, Lee Ro 11
3) Webb, Howard 11 4) Hicks, Toriano 11
10 L.A. Jets 'A' 4:50.00 5:11.24 1
1) Fennelle, Davion 11 2) Allen, Marlin 10
3) Page, Kevin 10 4) Louis Jr, Antoine 11
11 Moreno Valley Rockets 'A' 4:40.00 5:21.04 2
1) Chappell, Joshua 11 2) Narvaez, Terrance 11
3) Bradley, Garrett 11 4) Mack, Supervoid 10
12 Vernon Smith Infinity 'A' 5:28.65 1
1) Aaron, Zuriel 11 2) Aney, Tim 10
3) Castillo, Ryan 11 4) Moses, Kyle 11
13 Northwest Xpress 'B' 5:00.20 5:40.46 1
1) Sterrett, Connor 11 2) Sainz, Alex 10
3) Rodrigues, James 10 4) McKenna, Dylan 11

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 10:35.56 2004 Los Angeles Jets
National: N 9:30.49 6/22/1997 West Valley Eagles, Panorama CIty,CA
C Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
Association: A 10:07.60 7/16/1994 Arizona Cheetahs
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 L.A. Jets 'B' 10:50.00 10:57.97
1) Givens, Tyler 10 2) Edmond, Brandon 11
3) Corsey, Brandon 10 4) Lawson, Lee 10
2 L.A. Jets 'A' 10:30.00 10:58.08
1) Brown, Donovan 10 2) Muhammad, Khalfani 10
3) Muhammad, Adham 11 4) Ally, Keith 11
3 Quiet Fire 'A' 11:00.00 11:24.05
1) Cooper, Justin 11 2) Franklin, Keith 11
3) Echevarria, Tyler 11 4) Lee, Eric 12
4 Las Vegas Heat 'A' 11:30.00 11:29.86
1) Turner, Elijah 11 2) Spight, Tyler 11
3) Thompson, Vincent 11 4) Lawynowicz, Jocek 11
5 Northwest Xpress 'A' 12:16.99
1) Boyer, Ricky 11 2) McKenna, Dylan 11
3) Rodrigues, James 10 4) Sterrett, Connor 11
6 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 13:00.00 13:49.59
1) Hayes, Issac 11 2) Wortendyke, Luke 11
3) Deuschel, Clayton 10 4) Begay, Trent 11

High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 1.64m Pich Nhem, WCE
National: N 1.75m 1979 David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
Association: A 1.66m 5/18/1985 Darren Reid, PP
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Douglas, James 11 Rising Stars 1.60m
2 Riggs, Brody 10 AZ Puma 1.35m
3 Narvaez, Terrance 11 Moreno Valley Ro 1.30m
4 Buckler, Tanner 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 1.15m J1.30m
5 Centers, Devin 10 Unattached 1.25m J1.30m
5 McDonald, Andrew 10 AZ Puma J1.30m
7 Chappell, Joshua 11 Moreno Valley Ro 1.25m
8 Whitwer, Dylan 11 AZ Puma 1.15m
9 Bessette, Tylor 11 AZ Puma J1.15m
-- Mack, Supervoid 10 Moreno Valley Ro NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 5.26m Tyler Poullard, TW
National: N 5.92m 1974 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Association: A 5.45m 5/18/1994 Galindo Godinez, SS
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, DeAnthony 11 Universal Stride 5.48m P 5.30mq
2 Dennard, Joshua 11 Unattached 4.43m 4.70mq
3 Williams, Tevin 11 Mercury San Dieg 5.51m 4.68mq
4 Fortune, William 11 Rising Stars 4.45m 4.65mq
5 Riggins, Jordan 10 Fast Forward N. 4.08m 4.51mq
6 Gray, Blake 10 Long Beach Sprin 4.35m 4.45mq
7 Fischer, Andrew 10 Inland Empire Sp 4.64m 4.37mq
8 Mueller, Axel 11 AZ Cheetahs 4.23m 4.32mq
9 Poullard, Miles 10 Inland Empire Sp 4.47m 4.27mq
10 Weaver, Ben 11 Inland Empire Sp 4.26m 4.22m
11 Vargas, Ramon 11 Vernon Smith Inf 4.59m 4.20m
12 Roberson, Michael 11 Do Rite 4.12m
13 Brown, Mark 11 Fresh Start 3.53m 4.11m
14 Hayes, Issac 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 3.96m 4.10m
15 Centers, Devin 10 Unattached 4.08m
16 Taylor-Unger, Daunche 11 Swift Performanc 3.71m 4.01m
17 Taylor, Kendyl 10 AZ Cheetahs 4.01m 3.99m
18 Arseneau, Matt 10 AZ Cheetahs 4.02m 3.89m
19 Riggs, Brody 10 AZ Puma 3.87m
20 Buckler, Tanner 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 3.72m 3.86m
21 Scott, Davontae 11 Northwest Xpress 3.47m
22 Charles, Isaiah 11 Las Vegas Stride 3.43m
23 Ackert-Balgenorth, Dylan 11 Bobcats 3.36m
24 Webb, Howard 11 HurricaneTrack C 3.29m
25 Hicks, Toriano 11 HurricaneTrack C 3.27m
26 Heiland, Zach 10 AZ Puma 3.10m
27 Collins, Nathan 11 HurricaneTrack C 3.07m
28 Johnson, Dakota 10 Eternal Flame 3.06m
29 Johnson, Jaron 10 Swift Performanc 3.13m 3.04m
30 James, Eric 10 Arizona Flames 2.50m 3.03m
31 Berry, Gordon 11 Mercury San Dieg 2.91m
32 Sykes, Lee Ro 11 HurricaneTrack C 2.86m
33 Paiz, Triton 11 Rising Sun 2.83m
34 Dix, Dejohn 11 Las Vegas Blazin 2.52m
35 Ferrie, Dexter 11 AZ Blaze 2.89m 2.47m
36 Monroe, Deondre 10 Inland Empire Sp 3.96m 2.46m
37 Ward, Prentice 10 Moreno Valley Ro 2.02m
-- Manzanares, Seth 10 AZ Blaze 4.00m FOUL
-- Raphael, Brandon 11 Bobcats FOUL
-- Price, Aaron 11 Inland Empire Sp 4.31m FOUL

Long Jump Midget Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 5.26m Tyler Poullard, TW
National: N 5.92m 1974 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Association: A 5.45m 5/18/1994 Galindo Godinez, SS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, DeAnthony 11 Universal Stride 5.30m 5.43mP
2 Dennard, Joshua 11 Unattached 4.70m 4.70m
3 Fortune, William 11 Rising Stars 4.65m 4.69m
4 Williams, Tevin 11 Mercury San Dieg 4.68m 4.68m
5 Poullard, Miles 10 Inland Empire Sp 4.27m 4.63m
6 Mueller, Axel 11 AZ Cheetahs 4.32m 4.53m
7 Riggins, Jordan 10 Fast Forward N. 4.51m 4.51m
7 Fischer, Andrew 10 Inland Empire Sp 4.37m 4.51m
9 Gray, Blake 10 Long Beach Sprin 4.45m 4.45m

Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 12.57m Kyle Hammerquist, 3M
National: N 16.15m 6/28/1980 Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
Association: A 13.11m 7/16/1994 Clay Olsen, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hill, Brandon 11 3M Track Club 8.96m 11.12m
2 Story, Kruger 11 Fast Forward N. 9.75m 11.04m
3 Johnson, Erik 12 Unattached 9.46m 10.55m
4 Colby, Travis 10 Unattached 9.69m
5 Norris, Arrien 11 HurricaneTrack C 9.15m
6 Jones, Jamaal 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 8.79m 9.14m
7 Dease, Nicholas 11 Alexander's ligh 8.55m 8.95m
8 Williams, Ariel 11 Light Speed 8.53m 8.76m
9 Myles, Brandon 11 Light Speed 8.22m 8.51m
10 Street, Chris 11 Quite Fire 8.31m 8.11m
11 Hall, Gregory 11 HurricaneTrack C 8.08m
12 Bradley, Garrett 11 Moreno Valley Ro 8.01m 7.59m
13 Chennault, Marty 12 Quite Fire 8.30m 6.89m
14 Grantling, Denzel 10 Blasters 6.84m
15 Warren, Kayon 10 L.A. Jets 7.80m 6.80m
16 Ebling, Joshua 11 Unattached 6.73m
17 Reeves, Preston 11 Rising Stars 5.00m 6.72m
18 Ward, Prentice 10 Moreno Valley Ro 6.70m
19 Lyons, Kameron 11 Quite Fire 7.53m 6.66m
20 McReynolds, Taylor 11 South Orange Cou 8.23m 6.65m
21 Quade, Heath 11 Tonto 6.36m
22 Bynum, Terrance 11 Imani Track Club 7.55m 6.13m
23 Paiz, Triton 11 Rising Sun 6.04m
24 Begay, Trent 11 AZ Cheetahs 6.55m 6.02m
25 Aaron, Zuriel 11 Vernon Smith Inf 5.96m
26 Moses, Kyle 11 Vernon Smith Inf 6.40m 5.84m
27 Hardesty, Connor 10 AZ Blaze 5.99m 5.52m
28 Castillo, Ryan 11 Vernon Smith Inf 4.60m
-- Westbrook, Lacy 10 Imani Track Club 7.95m FOUL

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 33.13m Kyle Hammerquist, 3M
National: N 48.65m 6/19/1982 Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
Association: A 31.44m 7/16/1994 Clay Olsen, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hill, Brandon 11 3M Track Club 24.38m 29.02m
2 Johnson, Erik 12 Unattached 21.72m
3 Norris, Arrien 11 HurricaneTrack C 21.29m
4 Dease, Nicholas 11 Alexander's ligh 10.59m 20.22m
5 Jones, Jamaal 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 17.91m
6 McReynolds, Taylor 11 South Orange Cou 17.04m
7 Hall, Gregory 11 HurricaneTrack C 16.74m
8 Quade, Heath 11 Tonto 13.53m
9 Kmetz, Ben 11 Bobcats 10.81m
10 Begay, Brent 10 AZ Cheetahs 9.65m 9.43m

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 38.92m Nicholas Stephens, LAJ
National: N 50.58m 7/31/2003 Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL
Association: A 38.83m 6/13/2004 Erwin Jones, Jr, PBC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hill, Brandon 11 3M Track Club 38.25m 36.02m
2 Jones, Jamaal 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 31.56m 31.96m
3 Lawson, Lee 10 L.A. Jets 32.80m 29.35m
4 Wash, Xavier 11 Long Beach Sprin 27.19m 26.62m
5 Dean, Tony 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 26.46m
6 Street, Chris 11 Quite Fire 25.90m 25.80m
7 Broadus, Corde' 10 Long Beach Sprin 25.30m
8 Phyter, Jordan 11 HurricaneTrack C 25.05m
9 Lyons, Kameron 11 Quite Fire 21.00m 23.66m
10 Lucero, Manuel 11 Casa Grande 20.58m
11 Reza, Luis 11 Swift Performanc 18.96m 20.05m
12 Bradley, Garrett 11 Moreno Valley Ro 24.30m 18.86m
13 Ward, Prentice 10 Moreno Valley Ro 17.48m
14 Seliquini, Sky 11 AZ Blaze 16.00m 17.27m
15 Warren, Kayon 10 L.A. Jets 18.70m 16.30m
16 White, Tajae 10 AZ Cheetahs 13.09m 16.20m
17 Nave, Elijah 10 AZ Heat 16.09m
18 Chennault, Marty 12 Quite Fire 21.00m 15.88m
19 Moses, Kyle 11 Vernon Smith Inf 14.63m 15.31m
20 Aaron, Zuriel 11 Vernon Smith Inf 14.22m
21 Kmetz, Ben 11 Bobcats 14.12m
22 Johnson, Dakota 10 Eternal Flame 13.40m
23 Berry, Gordon 11 Mercury San Dieg 12.50m
24 Norton, Trevon 11 Las Vegas Heat 12.09m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 11.07 Erik Allen, WCE
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Association: A 11.23 6/24/1990 Trevor Wells, FFS
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Ahmad 13 Blasters 12.20 11.72q 4
2 Riggins, Anthony 12 Fast Forward N. 11.85 11.84q 9
3 Miles, Jamal 13 Rising Sun 11.96q 10
4 King, Michael 13 Bay Cities Carso 10.30 11.98q 1
5 Kee, Isaiah 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 12.40 12.03q 5
6 Sullivan, Marcus 13 HurricaneTrack C 11.50 12.06q 5
7 White, Lester 13 Swift Performanc 11.87 12.11q 10
8 Morrison, Rummel 13 Rising Stars 11.70 12.14q 7
8 Cox, Marquise 13 Swift Performanc 12.00 12.14q 8
10 Slimms, Tabion 13 Bay Cities Carso 12.55 12.18 9
11 Dunbar, Malcolm 13 Rancho Track Clu 12.35 5
12 Robertson, Paul 13 Moreno Valley Ro 14.00 12.37 5
13 Crosland, Tony 12 San Diego Blesse 12.38 10
14 Morris, James 13 Rising Sun 12.81 12.45 6
15 Hackson, Coreyoun 13 HurricaneTrack C 11.80 12.51 8
16 Rahman, Amar 13 Bay Cities Carso 11.16 12.52 3
17 Johnson, Dupriece 13 HurricaneTrack C 12.10 12.53 5
18 Goodwin, Tommie 13 Bay Cities Carso 11.19 12.54 4
19 White, John 13 So Calif Running 11.90 12.64 10
20 Wood, Bryce 13 Do Rite 13.78 12.69 7
20 Carrol, Chris 13 HurricaneTrack C 12.00 12.69 9
22 Harnage, Donavan 13 So Calif Running 11.60 12.70 6
22 McMurray, Malcolm 13 HurricaneTrack C 12.30 12.70 2
24 Panteau, Joel 13 Calif. Quicksilv 12.50 12.71 6
25 Page, Cleshawn 12 L.A. Jets 12.10 12.73 6
26 Reese, Bryan 13 Rancho Track Clu 12.75 2
27 Cooper, Fealt 13 San Diego Blesse 12.77 1
28 Patterson, Keith 13 Blasters 12.88 3
29 Brown, Terrence 13 Light Speed 12.70 12.97 8
30 Johnson, Justin 13 Rising Stars 12.30 12.99 1
31 Cox, Maurice 13 Swift Performanc 12.01 13.10 7
32 Jackson, Darrell 13 Rising Stars 12.50 13.12 8
33 Gillett, Matt 13 South Orange Cou 13.80 13.23 9
34 Pena, Chris 12 AZ Puma 18.10
34 Matthews, Robert 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.02 13.27 3
34 Walker, Ronnie 12 Northwest Xpress 13.27 7
36 Beard, Necho 12 Swift Performanc 12.60 13.32 10
37 Jabril, Kiree 13 Long Beach Sprin 13.33 9
38 Betz, Matt 13 Unattached 13.20 13.35 1
39 Bugayong, Anthony 13 Unattached 13.36 8
40 Johnson, Darien 13 Rising Stars 12.70 13.37 9
41 Waters, Trey 12 AZ Cheetahs 12.92 13.38 5
42 Rainy-Cox, Rashad 13 Swift Performanc 12.60 13.39 10
43 Anccinnilli, Vincent 13 Fast Forward N. 13.41 9
44 Villarrael, Juan Carlos 14 Bobcats 13.48 5
44 Thomas, Kyle 13 Northwest Xpress 13.80 13.48 8
46 Anderson, Jamaal 13 Rising Stars 12.80 13.49 7
47 Hardwick, Desaan 12 San Diego Blesse 13.54 1
48 Fields, Donyae 13 Light Speed 13.20 13.67 1
49 Jackson, Trevon 13 HurricaneTrack C 13.40 13.97 2
50 Woods, Camren 12 Free Spirit Trac 12.30 14.06 1
51 Kokinakes, Andrew 13 South Orange Cou 13.80 14.26 10
52 Dix, John 12 Las Vegas Blazin 13.06 14.27 2
52 Mcgee, Davion 13 Imani Track Club 12.35 14.27 4
54 Rowe, Nigel 12 Eternal Flame 14.44 14.28 3
54 Grantling, Deandre 12 Blasters 14.28 7
56 Smith, Charles 13 P S Vegas Flyers 14.29 2
57 Primous, Jovan 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 14.00 14.46 6
58 Palmer, Steven 12 AZ Panthers 14.60 14.48 2
59 Gipson, Jabril 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 16.03 14.53 5
60 Richards, Donavan 12 So Calif Running 14.62 7
61 Grimhall, Avory 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.66 1
61 Porter, Deshon 13 Fresh Start 13.65 14.66 5
63 Taylor, Robert 13 Imani Track Club 14.00 14.75 7
64 Williams, Marco 13 Rancho Track Clu 14.80 10
65 Sanchez, Joel 12 Vernon Smith Inf 13.90 14.91 10
66 Abram, Lenton 13 Quite Fire 15.20 14.97 4
67 Walker, Karon 13 Light Speed 15.10 14.98 3
68 Sanders, Van 13 Las Vegas Blazin 12.27 15.00 3
69 Scott, Eric 12 Blast'n Rockets 15.36 6
70 Ledesma, Andrew 12 Rising Sun 14.89 15.56 1
71 Young, Gregory 12 Blasters 15.67 4
72 Collins, Kelvin 12 Alexander's ligh 10.79 15.86 2
73 Hardesty, Chase 12 AZ Blaze 16.21 16.37 6

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 11.07 Erik Allen, WCE
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Association: A 11.23 6/24/1990 Trevor Wells, FFS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 King, Michael 13 Bay Cities Carso 11.98 11.47
2 Robinson, Ahmad 13 Blasters 11.72 11.53
3 Riggins, Anthony 12 Fast Forward N. 11.84 11.63
4 Miles, Jamal 13 Rising Sun 11.96 11.70
5 Morrison, Rummel 13 Rising Stars 12.14 11.87
6 Kee, Isaiah 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 12.03 12.04
7 White, Lester 13 Swift Performanc 12.11 12.11
8 Cox, Marquise 13 Swift Performanc 12.14 J12.11
9 Sullivan, Marcus 13 HurricaneTrack C 12.06 12.24

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 22.89 Erik Allen, WCE
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Association: A 23.16 7/7/1999 Darius Cade, AC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Ahmad 13 Blasters 24.70 24.05q 12
2 Miles, Jamal 13 Rising Sun 24.71 24.06q 12
3 King, Michael 13 Bay Cities Carso 23.09 24.39q 1
4 Riggins, Anthony 12 Fast Forward N. 23.98 24.40q 5
5 Ketchens, Denzel 13 L.A. Jets 23.10 24.51q 2
6 Cox, Marquise 13 Swift Performanc 23.87 24.58q 4
7 Kee, Isaiah 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 24.60 24.60q 9
8 Slimms, Tabion 13 Bay Cities Carso 26.33 24.88q 11
9 Morrison, Rummel 13 Rising Stars 24.90 24.92q 7
10 Wharton, Garic 13 Fresh Start 24.87 24.99 8
11 Blake, Tyrone 13 HurricaneTrack C 25.30 25.08 2
12 Marable, Malcolm 13 L.A. Jets 23.20 25.10 3
13 Crosland, Tony 12 San Diego Blesse 25.23 4
13 Sullivan, Marcus 13 HurricaneTrack C 24.40 25.23 7
15 Robertson, Paul 13 Moreno Valley Ro 28.00 25.35 10
16 Thompson, Donielle 13 Las Vegas Blazin 28.12 25.39 6
17 Hackson, Coreyoun 13 HurricaneTrack C 24.80 25.44 11
18 Morris, James 13 Rising Sun 28.06 25.51 8
19 Brackin, Anthony 13 P S Vegas Flyers 25.00 25.58 4
20 Sanders, Van 13 Las Vegas Blazin 28.10 25.67 7
21 Swigert, Alex 13 Light Speed 24.50 25.76 8
22 Rahman, Amar 13 Bay Cities Carso 25.15 25.80 1
23 Green Jr, Kent 14 Unattached 25.83 8
24 Carrol, Chris 13 HurricaneTrack C 25.40 25.85 3
25 Bragg, Jerome 12 Imani Track Club 26.03 25.95 10
26 Panteau, Joel 13 Calif. Quicksilv 26.00 26.02 7
26 White, John 13 So Calif Running 24.60 26.02 11
28 McMurray, Malcolm 13 HurricaneTrack C 25.50 26.12 4
29 Harnage, Donavan 13 So Calif Running 24.80 26.14 10
30 Shorten, Joseph 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 28.50 26.19 3
31 Dunbar, Malcolm 13 Rancho Track Clu 26.30 1
32 Cooper, Fealt 13 San Diego Blesse 26.44 4
33 Jabril, Kiree 13 Long Beach Sprin 26.63 6
34 Waters, Trey 12 AZ Cheetahs 27.23 26.66 4
35 Reese, Bryan 13 Rancho Track Clu 26.78 8
36 Goodwin, Tommie 13 Bay Cities Carso 26.23 26.81 12
37 Brown, Terrence 13 Light Speed 25.10 26.94 2
38 Lincoln, Kristopher 13 Fast Forward N. 25.50 26.97 5
39 Jackson, Darrell 13 Rising Stars 26.00 27.01 9
40 Davis, Bryant 12 Blasters 25.00 27.06 6
41 Breaux, Kenneth 13 Rising Stars 27.00 27.09 8
42 Matthews, Robert 12 AZ Cheetahs 27.52 27.14 5
43 Bugayong, Anthony 13 Unattached 27.18 2
44 Grant, Kivon 13 Imani Track Club 29.81 27.20 7
45 Hotchkins, Joeal 13 Vegas Lightning 26.40 27.24 10
46 Bradford, Marcus 12 Imani Track Club 27.00 27.28 7
47 Betz, Matt 13 Unattached 27.30 27.33 2
48 Hill, Zakary 13 Las Vegas Blazin 29.00 27.38 2
49 Hardwick, Desaan 12 San Diego Blesse 27.41 7
50 Gillett, Matt 13 South Orange Cou 27.40 27.42 1
51 Rimme, Devin 13 HurricaneTrack C 27.40 27.44 2
52 Reynolds II, Marcus 13 Vegas Lightning 27.50 27.55 4
53 Anccinnilli, Vincent 13 Fast Forward N. 25.20 27.65 1
54 Johnson, Justin 13 Rising Stars 25.90 27.69 6
55 Fields, Donyae 13 Light Speed 27.10 27.75 5
56 Salas, Terrence 12 Rising Sun 27.25 27.96 3
57 Anderson, Jamaal 13 Rising Stars 27.00 28.25 6
58 Villarrael, Juan Carlos 14 Bobcats 28.30 1
59 Johnson, Darien 13 Rising Stars 27.90 28.35 10
60 Woods, Camren 12 Free Spirit Trac 25.00 28.37 5
61 Harris, Cameron 12 Imani Track Club 24.35 28.48 6
62 Rollinsr, Quentin 13 Alexander's ligh 28.02 28.50 9
63 Wilson, Demani 12 So Calif Running 26.20 28.54 12
64 Pierce, Roland 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 28.53 28.62 2
65 Rowe, Nigel 12 Eternal Flame 31.00 28.69 12
66 Primous, Jovan 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 27.82 28.72 9
67 Trotter, Cory 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 28.64 29.03 1
68 Kokinakes, Andrew 13 South Orange Cou 27.40 29.16 1
69 Moses, Terron 13 Rising Stars 27.80 29.20 8
70 Moore, Kevin 12 Moreno Valley Ro 28.00 29.23 11
71 White, Sukari 12 So Calif Running 29.34 6
72 Bryant, Bejon 13 Rising Stars 28.80 29.36 1
73 Brown, Damani 13 Rising Stars 28.20 29.60 5
74 Stephens, Nicholas 13 L.A. Jets 24.60 29.62 10
75 Mcgee, Davion 13 Imani Track Club 27.45 29.79 3
76 Dix, John 12 Las Vegas Blazin 29.49 30.18 5
77 Porter, Deshon 13 Fresh Start 26.19 30.38 11
78 Glover, Deante 12 Alexander's ligh 28.45 30.44 4
79 Oramas, Aris 13 Long Beach Sprin 30.71 9
80 Ross, Austin 12 AZ Blaze 31.48 30.83 10
81 Wells, Leo 12 Vegas Lightning 31.00 30.86 12
82 Sanchez, Joel 12 Vernon Smith Inf 29.20 31.21 3
83 Scott, Eric 12 Blast'n Rockets 31.56 2
84 Williams, Marco 13 Rancho Track Clu 31.64 7
85 Ledesma, Andrew 12 Rising Sun 30.69 31.65 10
86 Johnson, Darius 13 Desert Storm 26.70 31.71 9
87 Turner, Detemon 13 Desert Storm 24.80 32.12 9
88 Hunter, Mykel 13 Light Speed 30.20 32.41 9
89 Moore, Michael 12 Moreno Valley Ro 28.00 32.46 11
90 Walker, Karon 13 Light Speed 29.30 32.54 4
91 Collins, Kelvin 12 Alexander's ligh 30.85 32.74 11
92 Abram, Lenton 13 Quite Fire 31.10 32.79 11
93 Young, Gregory 12 Blasters 33.12 5

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 22.89 Erik Allen, WCE
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Association: A 23.16 7/7/1999 Darius Cade, AC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Miles, Jamal 13 Rising Sun 24.06 23.65
2 King, Michael 13 Bay Cities Carso 24.39 23.86
3 Robinson, Ahmad 13 Blasters 24.05 23.90
4 Riggins, Anthony 12 Fast Forward N. 24.40 24.01
5 Morrison, Rummel 13 Rising Stars 24.92 24.24
6 Ketchens, Denzel 13 L.A. Jets 24.51 24.46
7 Kee, Isaiah 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 24.60 24.48
8 Cox, Marquise 13 Swift Performanc 24.58 24.71
9 Slimms, Tabion 13 Bay Cities Carso 24.88 24.86

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 51.36 Nevin Gutteriez, TW
National: N 47.16 8/1/1993 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Association: A 52.15 6/8/1996 Darren Matthews, AC
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Poole, James 13 HurricaneTrack C 55.60 56.04 10
2 Mance, Josh 13 Rising Stars 55.00 56.43 10
3 Brackin, Anthony 13 P S Vegas Flyers 53.50 56.92 10
4 Miles, Jamal 13 Rising Sun 57.86 56.95 9 5 Muhudin, Roblet 12 Blazers Track Cl 57.02 1 6 Lewis, Anthony 12 L.A. Jets 56.60 57.03 10 7 Panteau, Joel 13 Calif. Quicksilv 59.00 57.08 8 8 Swigert, Alex 13 Light Speed 56.50 57.13 10 9 Robertson, Paul 13 Moreno Valley Ro 58.00 57.26 8 10 Brown, Terrence 13 Light Speed 58.20 57.44 8 11 Gerlock, Dan 13 M'Za Greyhounds 55.20 57.51 10 12 Green Jr, Kent 14 Unattached 57.68 2 13 Crosland, Tony 12 San Diego Blesse 57.75 1 14 Johnson, Dupriece 13 HurricaneTrack C 57.60 57.77 9 15 Sanders, Van 13 Las Vegas Blazin 1:00.51 57.90 7 16 Hail, Dylan 13 Rising Sun 57.89 57.97 9 17 Schexneyder, Emery 13 P S Vegas Flyers 58.00 59.26 8 18 Bragg, Jerome 12 Imani Track Club 1:00.02 59.80 7 19 Hackson, Coreyoun 13 HurricaneTrack C 58.00 59.81 9 19 Davis, Bryant 12 Blasters 58.50 59.81 8 21 Denard, Glenn 14 Unattached 1:03.00 59.86 6 22 Fields, Donyae 13 Light Speed 1:00.10 1:00.28 7 23 Allen Jr, Lee 12 L.A. Jets 56.20 1:00.29 10 24 Thompson, Donielle 13 Las Vegas Blazin 1:02.11 1:00.83 6 25 Shorten, Joseph 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 1:00.87 1 26 Reynolds II, Marcus 13 Vegas Lightning 1:05.20 1:00.94 5 27 Wood, Bryce 13 Do Rite 57.70 1:01.77 9 28 Grant, Kivon 13 Imani Track Club 1:03.99 1:02.01 6 28 Hotchkins, Joeal 13 Vegas Lightning 1:02.10 1:02.01 6 30 Laster, Montreal 13 Vegas Stealth 1:01.00 1:02.06 7 31 Anccinnilli, Vincent 13 Fast Forward N. 1:01.00 1:02.11 7 32 Rimme, Devin 13 HurricaneTrack C 1:06.00 1:02.15 5 33 Hill, Zakary 13 Las Vegas Blazin 1:02.40 1 34 Lincoln, Kristopher 13 Fast Forward N. 1:03.00 1:02.44 6 35 Vermeer, John 13 AZ Puma 1:06.21 1:02.81 4 36 Jabril, Kiree 13 Long Beach Sprin 1:01.05 1:03.16 7 37 Cox, Maurice 13 Swift Performanc 58.90 1:03.35 8 38 Bradford, Marcus 12 Imani Track Club 1:02.43 1:03.51 6 39 Hardwick, Desaan 12 San Diego Blesse 1:04.03 2 40 Moses, Terron 13 Rising Stars 1:02.00 1:04.55 7 41 Pierce, Roland 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:05.53 1:04.57 5 42 McFarland, Dain 12 Northwest Xpress 1:07.20 1:05.08 4 43 Cooper, Fealt 13 San Diego Blesse 1:05.28 2 44 Breaux, Kenneth 13 Rising Stars 1:08.00 1:05.30 4 45 Bankole, Klonji 13 L.A. Jets 57.60 1:05.34 9 46 Patterson, Keith 13 Blasters 1:05.55 1 47 Oramas, Aris 13 Long Beach Sprin 1:05.87 1 48 Boyd, Donte' 12 L.A. Jets 1:00.00 1:06.62 8 49 Page, Cleshawn 12 L.A. Jets 1:02.10 1:07.05 6 50 Brannick, Eric 12 AZ Puma 1:12.00 1:07.67 3 51 Nicholson, Nico 12 Arizona 1:14.00 1:07.72 3 52 Rainy-Cox, Rashad 13 Swift Performanc 1:02.00 1:08.06 7 53 Smith, Charles 13 P S Vegas Flyers 1:05.00 1:08.29 5 54 Mason, Cameron 13 Quite Fire 1:07.10 1:08.56 4 55 Trotter, Cory 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:10.11 1:08.91 3 56 Moore, Kevin 12 Moreno Valley Ro 1:09.12 1 57 Townsend, Alek 12 Northwest Xpress 1:10.00 1:09.16 4
58 Franklin, Andre 13 Quite Fire 1:09.10 1:09.22 4
59 Adkins, Aaron 13 Vegas Lightning 54.80 1:09.76 10
60 Primous, Jovan 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:04.00 1:10.84 6
61 Glover, Deante 12 Alexander's ligh 1:11.33 2
62 Thompson, Glenn 13 Moreno Valley Ro 1:12.12 1
63 Sanchez, Joel 12 Vernon Smith Inf 1:09.10 1:12.39 4
64 Scott, Eric 12 Blast'n Rockets 1:13.86 2
65 White, Sukari 12 So Calif Running 1:16.16 2
66 Walker, Karon 13 Light Speed 1:13.00 1:17.03 3
67 Hunter, Mykel 13 Light Speed 1:18.00 1:17.05 3
68 Johnson, Latefec 13 Vegas Stealth 1:18.21 2
69 Collins, Kelvin 12 Alexander's ligh 1:18.28 1
70 Flanders, Dylan 12 Northwest Xpress 1:12.90 1:20.01 3
71 Sanders, Rashard 13 Las Vegas Heat 1:18.00 1:21.78 3
72 Lewis, Keith 13 Las Vegas Heat 1:17.00 1:26.90 3
73 Pena, Chris 12 AZ Puma 1:27.55 1:28.73 2
-- Clay, Brennan 13 Blasters 58.50 DQ 8

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 2:06.96 Darren Matthews, AC
National: N 1:56.36 7/28/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
Association: A 2:04.67 6/18/1996 Darren Matthews, AC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adkins, Aaron 13 Vegas Lightning 2:07.20 2:08.89
2 Usher, Tyrone 13 L.A. Jets 2:10.00 2:09.93
3 Muhudin, Roblet 12 Blazers Track Cl 2:14.00 2:12.22
4 Gerlock, Dan 13 M'Za Greyhounds 2:12.07 2:16.89
5 Lewis, Anthony 12 L.A. Jets 2:13.00 2:17.19
6 Marable, Malcolm 13 L.A. Jets 2:14.00 2:17.85
7 Ally, Kevin 13 L.A. Jets 2:21.00 2:18.12
8 Morgan, Dale 12 L.A. Jets 2:15.00 2:18.18
9 Laster, Montreal 13 Vegas Stealth 2:20.00 2:22.65
10 Mance, Josh 13 Rising Stars 2:10.00 2:23.51
11 Ketchens, Denzel 13 L.A. Jets 2:17.00 2:23.72
12 Evans, Nate 13 Northwest Xpress 2:30.50 2:25.95
13 Carrol, Chris 13 HurricaneTrack C 2:30.00 2:26.43
14 Rollinsr, Quentin 13 Alexander's ligh 2:41.22 2:26.67
15 Hail, Dylan 13 Rising Sun 2:29.04 2:27.49
16 Hutchinson, Immanuel 12 Moreno Valley Ro 2:50.00 2:27.56
17 Allen Jr, Lee 12 L.A. Jets 2:19.00 2:27.66
18 Parks, Donte 13 So Calif Running 2:28.26
19 Kelly, Alphonso 13 Blazers Track Cl 2:10.00 2:30.56
20 Brannick, Eric 12 AZ Puma 2:32.23
21 Holland, Dante 13 Swift Performanc 2:34.00 2:33.54
22 Vermeer, John 13 AZ Puma 2:38.25
23 Shropshire, Claudius 13 L.A. Jets 2:20.00 2:38.53
24 Wilson, Demani 12 So Calif Running 2:39.16
25 Gray, Ronnie 12 Rising Sun 2:38.71 2:43.43
26 Mason, Cameron 13 Quite Fire 2:41.00 2:44.97
27 Franklin, Andre 13 Quite Fire 2:41.00 2:45.94
28 Boyd, Donte' 12 L.A. Jets 2:31.00 2:48.29
29 Townsend, Alek 12 Northwest Xpress 2:35.10 2:49.32
30 Trotter, Cory 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:48.00 2:55.48
31 Nicholson, Nico 12 Arizona 2:55.50 2:56.16
32 Larry, Jacob 12 Blazers Track Cl 2:25.00 2:57.27
33 Primous, Jovan 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:41.00 3:01.57
34 Sanders, Rashard 13 Las Vegas Heat 3:09.00 3:12.63
35 Lewis, Keith 13 Las Vegas Heat 3:40.00 3:13.41
36 Thomas, Ryan 12 AZ Blaze 3:10.00 3:16.54

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 4:22.40 Jeff Canada, AP
National: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
Association: A 4:21.76 5/23/1980 Jeff Cannada, AP
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Muhudin, Roblet 12 Blazers Track Cl 4:20.00 4:32.23
2 Kelly, Alphonso 13 Blazers Track Cl 5:03.00 4:58.56
3 Garcia, Justin 13 Casa Grande 5:13.00 5:05.61
4 Hoyer, Vail 13 AZ Blaze 5:20.00 5:14.68
5 Humphreys, Wesley 13 Calif Heat 4:55.00 5:15.27
6 Holland, Dante 13 Swift Performanc 5:22.00 5:20.01
7 Gray, Ronnie 12 Rising Sun 5:27.78 5:23.77
8 Crosson, Justin 13 South Orange Cou 5:30.00 5:29.14
9 Mason, Cameron 13 Quite Fire 5:31.00 5:34.65
10 Matthias, Christopher 13 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 5:25.00 5:34.83
11 Orn, Anders 13 Arizona 5:24.00 5:39.41
12 Franklin, Andre 13 Quite Fire 5:21.00 5:43.38
13 Larry, Jacob 12 Blazers Track Cl 5:03.00 5:45.25
14 Rowe, Nigel 12 Eternal Flame 5:10.00 5:54.97
15 Boyle, Kevin 12 South Orange Cou 5:55.00 5:59.36
16 McReynolds, Scott 13 South Orange Cou 6:18.00 6:08.66
17 Lewis, Keith 13 Las Vegas Heat 7:20.00 6:53.46
-- Saadi, Vafa 13 3M Track Club 6:00.00 DNF

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 9:13.30 John Soto, OCBA
National: N 9:08.86 7/31/1993 Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
Association: A 9:28.80 4/20/1985 Manuel Archibeque, JOM
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Muhudin, Roblet 12 Blazers Track Cl 9:39.00 9:48.69
2 Kelly, Alphonso 13 Blazers Track Cl 10:45.00 10:45.98
3 Shropshire, Claudius 13 L.A. Jets 10:00.00 10:46.01
4 Humphreys, Wesley 13 Calif Heat 10:15.00 11:29.26
5 Crosson, Justin 13 South Orange Cou 11:20.00 11:38.47
6 Larry, Jacob 12 Blazers Track Cl 10:55.00 12:07.65
7 Garcia, Justin 13 Casa Grande 11:00.00 12:21.04
8 Balkow, Patrick 13 Casa Grande 12:21.50
9 Orn, Anders 13 Arizona 11:38.00 12:22.67
10 Boyle, Kevin 12 South Orange Cou 12:51.00 13:03.38

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 13.98 Marcus Clanton, PBS
National: N 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
Association: A 14.18 7/16/2000 Kaybrin Stevenson, AC
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wood, Bryce 13 Do Rite 14.53 15.00 3
2 Wilson, Demetrius 13 Rising Sun 14.85 15.36 3
3 Blake, Tyrone 13 HurricaneTrack C 14.50 15.86 3
4 Wallace, Trevell 13 3M Track Club 15.40 15.88 3
5 Jones Jr, Erwin 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 17.00 16.04 2
6 Blaylark, Tevin 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 16.40 16.12 2
7 Jordan, Michael 12 AZ Cheetahs 17.79 17.84 2
8 Patterson, Brandon 13 HurricaneTrack C 15.40 17.99 3
9 Palmer, Steven 12 AZ Panthers 19.30 18.30 1
10 Bryant, Bejon 13 Rising Stars 16.00 18.89 2
11 Craver, Jalen 13 Light Speed 16.80 18.94 2
12 Muhammad, Yusuf 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.41 19.09 2
12 Selmon, Jahari 13 P S Vegas Flyers 19.00 19.09 1
14 Cooper, Deontrae 13 Moreno Valley Ro 19.33 1
15 Banks, Darrington 13 P S Vegas Flyers 18.00 19.77 1
16 Mathis, Cody 12 Rising Sun 17.78 20.48 2
17 Johnson, Darien 13 Rising Stars 15.00 21.07 3
18 Norris, Anthony 13 HurricaneTrack C 15.60 31.17 3

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 25.85 Nevin Gutteriez, TW
National: N 23.99 8/3/2003 Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
Association: A 25.63 7/16/2000 Kaybrin Stevenson, AC
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilson, Demetrius 13 Rising Sun 27.99 27.78 2
2 Blaylark, Tevin 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 28.80 28.43 2
3 Wallace, Trevell 13 3M Track Club 29.30 28.90 2
4 Muhammad, Yusuf 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 31.02 29.56 2
5 Wood, Bryce 13 Do Rite 26.59 29.59 2
6 Selmon, Jahari 13 P S Vegas Flyers 30.46 1
7 Walstad, Taylor 13 AZ Cheetahs 32.61 30.96 1
8 Jones Jr, Erwin 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 30.20 31.00 2
9 Mathis, Cody 12 Rising Sun 31.96 32.08 2
10 Craver, Jalen 13 Light Speed 30.50 32.09 2
11 Norris, Anthony 13 HurricaneTrack C 32.31 1
12 Patterson, Brandon 13 HurricaneTrack C 32.53 1
13 Lincoln, Kristopher 13 Fast Forward N. 32.92 1
14 Johnson, Victor 13 3M Track Club 31.00 33.33 2
15 Palmer, Steven 12 AZ Panthers 33.30 33.66 1
16 Flanders, Dylan 12 Northwest Xpress 39.20 39.54 1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 44.35 Vernon Smith Infinity
National: N 43.25 8/3/2003 Florida Elite
J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
Association: A 46.08 6/13/2004 Do Right
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bay Cities Carson Unicorns 'A' 47.62 1
1) Slimms, Tabion 13 2) Rahman, Amar 13
3) King, Michael 13 4) Goodwin, Tommie 13
2 Swift Performance 'A' 47.50 47.86 2
1) Beard, Necho 12 2) Cox, Marquise 13
3) Cox, Maurice 13 4) White, Lester 13
3 Team Hurricane 'A' 48.40 48.62 2
1) Blake, Tyrone 13 2) Hackson, Coreyoun 13
3) Sullivan, Marcus 13 4) Poole, James 13
4 Blasters 'A' 47.00 49.22 2
1) Clay, Brennan 13 2) Davis, Bryant 12
3) Patterson, Keith 13 4) Robinson, Ahmad 13
5 Rising Stars 'A' 46.00 49.52 2
1) Anderson, Jamaal 13 2) Morrison, Rummel 13
3) Johnson, Justin 13 4) Jackson, Darrell 13
6 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 50.00 50.01 2
1) Selmon, Jahari 13 2) Bansbach, Kevin 13
3) Brackin, Anthony 13 4) Schexneyder, Emery 13
7 So Calif Running Cougars 'A' 50.36 1
1) Wilson, Demani 12 2) White, John 13
3) Harnage, Donavan 13 4)
8 Imani Track Club 'A' 49.11 50.46 2
1) Bragg, Jerome 12 2) Bradford, Marcus 12
3) Grant, Kivon 13 4) Harris, Cameron 12
9 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 51.67 52.02 1
1) Muhammad, Yusuf 12 2) Matthews, Robert 12
3) Turner, Keenan 13 4) Waters, Trey 12
10 Rising Stars 'B' 54.00 53.93 1
1) Brown, Damani 13 2) Breaux, Kenneth 13
3) Moses, Terron 13 4) Mance, Josh 13
11 Northwest Xpress 'A' 50.50 54.44 2
1) Evans, Nate 13 2) Townsend, Alek 12
3) Walker, Ronnie 12 4) Thomas, Kyle 13

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 3:39.93 Arizona Cheetahs
National: N 3:23.96 8/1/1993 LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, O. Moore
Association: A 3:35.72 6/22/1996 Arizona Cheetahs
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 L.A. Jets 'A' 3:36.00 3:45.36 2
1) Usher, Tyrone 13 2) Lewis, Anthony 12
3) Marable, Malcolm 13 4) Morgan, Dale 12
2 Team Hurricane 'A' 3:57.00 3:50.72 2
1) Blake, Tyrone 13 2) Johnson, Dupriece 13
3) Poole, James 13 4) McMurray, Malcolm 13
3 L.A. Jets 'B' 3:50.00 3:52.66 2
1) Ketchens, Denzel 13 2) Shropshire, Claudius 13
3) Boyd, Donte' 12 4) Allen Jr, Lee 12
4 Blasters 'A' 3:55.00 4:00.77 2
1) Davis, Bryant 12 2) Robinson, Ahmad 13
3) Patterson, Keith 13 4) Clay, Brennan 13
5 Swift Performance 'A' 3:56.30 4:02.77 2
1) Cox, Marquise 13 2) Beard, Necho 12
3) Cox, Maurice 13 4) Holland, Dante 13
6 Bay Cities Carson Unicorns 'A' 4:03.40 1
1) King, Michael 13 2) Goodwin, Tommie 13
7 So Calif Running Cougars 'A' 4:06.84 1
1) Parks, Donte 13 2) White, John 13
3) Harnage, Donavan 13 4)
8 Light Speed 'A' 4:10.00 4:11.75 1
1) Fields, Donyae 13 2) Swigert, Alex 13
3) Brown, Terrence 13 4) Craver, Jalen 13
9 Imani Track Club 'A' 3:55.11 4:19.65 2
1) Bradford, Marcus 12 2) Bragg, Jerome 12
3) Harris, Cameron 12 4) Mcgee, Davion 13
10 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:12.00 4:20.82 1
1) Muhammad, Yusuf 12 2) Matthews, Robert 12
3) Turner, Keenan 13 4) Waters, Trey 12
11 Northwest Xpress 'A' 4:30.50 4:23.28 1
1) Evans, Nate 13 2) McFarland, Dain 12
3) 4) Walker, Ronnie 12
12 Moreno Valley Rockets 'A' 4:05.00 4:26.28 1
1) Hemphill, Joshua 13 2) Moore, Kevin 12
3) Cooper, Deontrae 13 4) Robertson, Paul 13
-- P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 4:02.00 DQ 1
1) Schexneyder, Emery 13 2) Bansbach, Kevin 13
3) Brackin, Anthony 13 4) Banks, Darrington 13

4x800 Yard Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 9:24.80 Southern Cal Road Runners
National: N 8:28.15 7/27/1997 Track Houston, Houston, TX
D. Davis, L. McCann, A. Andrews, R. Koborsi
Association: A 9:26.09 7/14/2003 Do Right
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 L.A. Jets 'B' 9:10.00 9:19.61P
1) Ketchens, Denzel 13 2) Allen Jr, Lee 12
3) Shropshire, Claudius 13 4) Boyd, Donte' 12
2 L.A. Jets 'A' 8:50.00 9:40.51
1) Usher, Tyrone 13 2) Lewis, Anthony 12
3) Marable, Malcolm 13 4) Morgan, Dale 12
3 Team Hurricane 'A' 10:20.00 9:57.21
1) Johnson, Dupriece 13 2) McMurray, Malcolm 13
3) Poole, James 13 4) Carrol, Chris 13
4 Team Hurricane 'B' 11:10.00 10:56.82
1) Patterson, Brandon 13 2) Jackson, Trevon 13
3) Norris, Anthony 13 4) Rimme, Devin 13
5 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 13:00.00 12:09.50
1) Hauber, Ben 12 2) Jordan, Michael 12
3) Walstad, Taylor 13 4) Holman, Dillon 13

High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 1.80m Terrence Austin, LBS
National: N 1.94m 7/24/1998 Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
Association: A 1.80m 7/16/1994 Sam Upton, TTB
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matthias, Christopher 13 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 1.45m 1.55m
1 Brueckner, Scott 13 Northwest Xpress 1.55m
3 Holman, Dillon 13 AZ Cheetahs 1.40m 1.50m
4 Walashek, Dylan 12 AZ Puma 1.45m
4 Dunatov, Jordan 12 Bobcats 1.45m
6 Jones Jr, Erwin 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 1.35m
6 Cooper, Deontrae 13 Moreno Valley Ro 1.35m
6 Oramas, Aris 13 Long Beach Sprin 1.20m 1.35m
9 Jackson, Trevon 13 HurricaneTrack C 1.30m
10 Moore, Kevin 12 Moreno Valley Ro 1.25m
11 Norris, Anthony 13 HurricaneTrack C 1.10m
11 Moore, Michael 12 Moreno Valley Ro 1.10m
-- Hutchinson, Immanuel 12 Moreno Valley Ro NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 3.34m Matt McCain, CTC
National: N 4.28m 1977 Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ
Association: A 3.20m 6/11/1980 Paul Kasprzyk, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hsu, Alex 13 Ultimate 2.89m 3.12m
2 Matthias, Christopher 13 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 2.13m

Long Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 5.96m Kaybrin Stpehenson, AC
National: N 7.02m 1976 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Association: A 6.58m 7/16/2000 Kaybrin Stevenson, AC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clay, Brennan 13 Blasters 5.18m 5.44m
2 Riggins, Anthony 12 Fast Forward N. 5.61m 5.15m
3 Blaylark, Tevin 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 5.27m 5.13m
4 Wallace, Trevell 13 3M Track Club 5.05m 5.02m
5 Jabril, Kiree 13 Long Beach Sprin 5.05m 4.98m
6 Hotchkins, Joeal 13 Vegas Lightning 4.95m
7 Lincoln, Kristopher 13 Fast Forward N. 5.18m 4.91m
8 Morgan, Dale 12 L.A. Jets 5.48m 4.90m
9 Wharton, Garic 13 Fresh Start 4.90m 4.78m
10 Rainy-Cox, Rashad 13 Swift Performanc 5.05m 4.74m
11 Bansbach, Kevin 13 P S Vegas Flyers 4.70m 4.66m
12 Gillett, Matt 13 South Orange Cou 4.57m 4.61m
13 Reynolds II, Marcus 13 Vegas Lightning 4.55m
14 Banks, Darrington 13 P S Vegas Flyers 4.50m 4.54m
15 Denard, Glenn 14 Unattached 4.36m 4.51m
16 Woods, Camren 12 Free Spirit Trac 4.47m
17 McFarland, Dain 12 Northwest Xpress 4.29m
18 Beard, Necho 12 Swift Performanc 4.01m 4.28m
19 Kokinakes, Andrew 13 South Orange Cou 4.57m 4.26m
20 Nicholson, Nico 12 Arizona 4.01m 4.22m
21 Mathis, Cody 12 Rising Sun 4.21m
22 Dunatov, Jordan 12 Bobcats 4.11m
23 Trotter, Cory 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 4.09m
24 Holman, Dillon 13 AZ Cheetahs 4.37m 3.97m
25 Townsend, Alek 12 Northwest Xpress 3.94m
26 Sanchez, Joel 12 Vernon Smith Inf 4.21m 3.92m
27 Ross, Austin 12 AZ Blaze 4.21m 3.87m
28 Selmon, Jahari 13 P S Vegas Flyers 4.00m 3.86m
29 Smith, Charles 13 P S Vegas Flyers 4.00m 3.69m
30 Olguin, Hugo 12 Unattached 3.59m
31 Villarrael, Juan Carlos 14 Bobcats 3.50m
32 Thomas, Ryan 12 AZ Blaze 3.30m 3.39m
33 Hardesty, Chase 12 AZ Blaze 3.55m 3.27m
34 Moore, Michael 12 Moreno Valley Ro 3.22m
-- Anccinnilli, Vincent 13 Fast Forward N. 5.18m FOUL
-- Turner, Detemon 13 Desert Storm 4.77m FOUL
-- Ledesma, Andrew 12 Rising Sun FOUL

Triple Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 12.44m Astyon Lamb, AC
National: N 13.41m 1980 Michael Martin, San Diego, CA
Association: A 12.57m 7/14/2003 Ashtyn Lamb, AC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gillett, Matt 13 South Orange Cou 10.05m 10.22m
2 Wallace, Trevell 13 3M Track Club 10.21m 10.12m
3 Bansbach, Kevin 13 P S Vegas Flyers 9.96m
4 Dunatov, Jordan 12 Bobcats 9.68m
5 Kokinakes, Andrew 13 South Orange Cou 9.44m 9.37m
6 Banks, Darrington 13 P S Vegas Flyers 8.76m

Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 16.13m Dan Righetti, UNA
National: N 19.29m 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Association: A 15.68m 6/7/1992 Danny Righetti, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blake, Tyrone 13 HurricaneTrack C 12.09m
2 Gipson, Jabril 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 11.72m 11.56m
3 Schexneyder, Emery 13 P S Vegas Flyers 12.00m 11.25m
4 Johnson, Victor 13 3M Track Club 9.44m 11.18m
5 Grantling, Deandre 12 Blasters 10.38m
6 Smith, Ricahard 12 Unattached 3.04m 10.29m
7 Luke, Shelby 13 AZ Cheetahs 9.89m 9.97m
8 Thomas, Kyle 13 Northwest Xpress 9.68m
9 Johnson, Jeremy 13 P S Vegas Flyers 11.00m 9.63m
10 Doka, Valentino 12 Tonto 9.10m 9.27m
11 Begay, Jarred 13 Tonto,Payson, AZ 8.54m 8.83m
12 Levine, Shane 13 Tonto 9.17m 8.65m
13 Gray, Richard 12 Rising Sun 6.99m 8.26m
14 Brueckner, Scott 13 Northwest Xpress 7.98m
15 Johnson, Milton 12 So Calif Running 7.90m
16 Quade, Landis 13 Tonto 7.67m
17 Waterman, Kevin 12 Tonto 7.30m 7.60m
18 Rodriguez, Chuck 12 Northwest Xpress 7.30m
19 Abram, Lenton 13 Quite Fire 9.00m 7.08m
20 McReynolds, Scott 13 South Orange Cou 8.23m 7.03m
21 Jordan, Michael 12 AZ Cheetahs 8.54m 6.94m
22 Callaway, Stephen 12 Northwest Xpress 6.74m
23 Young, Gregory 12 Blasters 6.60m
24 Keswick, Kyle 12 Northwest Xpress 6.30m
25 Hunter, Mykel 13 Light Speed 7.62m 6.11m
26 Davis, Devan 12 AZ Cheetahs 8.89m 6.09m
27 Taylor, Robert 13 Imani Track Club 6.95m 6.05m
28 Pinkney, Gary 12 Rising Sun 5.65m

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 51.90m 2004 Tyler Johnson, UNA
National: N 61.52m 6/30/1995 Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
Association: A 46.58m 5/24/1992 Danny Righetti, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Ricahard 12 Unattached 12.19m 31.90m
2 Johnson, Victor 13 3M Track Club 27.27m 30.96m
3 Begay, Jarred 13 Tonto,Payson, AZ 30.10m
4 Grantling, Deandre 12 Blasters 29.78m
5 Levine, Shane 13 Tonto 25.64m 28.72m
6 Gipson, Jabril 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 28.51m 27.54m
7 Johnson, Jeremy 13 P S Vegas Flyers 26.00m 26.66m
8 Luke, Shelby 13 AZ Cheetahs 28.55m 26.26m
9 Brueckner, Scott 13 Northwest Xpress 23.70m
10 Dunatov, Jordan 12 Bobcats 23.38m
11 Waterman, Kevin 12 Tonto 31.39m 23.04m
12 Quade, Landis 13 Tonto 21.25m
12 Doka, Valentino 12 Tonto 34.50m 21.25m
14 Keswick, Kyle 12 Northwest Xpress 19.77m
15 Rodriguez, Chuck 12 Northwest Xpress 18.79m
16 Callaway, Stephen 12 Northwest Xpress 17.85m
17 Young, Gregory 12 Blasters 17.82m
18 McReynolds, Scott 13 South Orange Cou 17.36m
-- Boyle, Kevin 12 South Orange Cou FOUL

Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 55.26m John Roman, CV
National: N 53.33m 7/28/2002 Jarrod Walters, Las Vegas, NV
Association: A 47.16m 3/15/1997 Matt Higgins, AST
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones Jr, Erwin 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 29.53m 34.22m
2 Stephens, Nicholas 13 L.A. Jets 34.21m
3 Brown, Damani 13 Rising Stars 29.36m 29.16m
4 Johnson, Jeremy 13 P S Vegas Flyers 25.00m 24.81m
5 Abram, Lenton 13 Quite Fire 22.10m 24.50m
6 McFarland, Dain 12 Northwest Xpress 24.10m
7 Matthias, Christopher 13 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 24.00m
8 Oramas, Aris 13 Long Beach Sprin 23.43m
9 Smith, Ricahard 12 Unattached 9.14m 23.10m
10 Luke, Shelby 13 AZ Cheetahs 20.76m 19.00m
11 Pena, Chris 12 AZ Puma 18.89m
12 Rodriguez, Chuck 12 Northwest Xpress 16.77m
13 Callaway, Stephen 12 Northwest Xpress 16.38m
14 Davis, Devan 12 AZ Cheetahs 19.76m 15.37m
15 Saadi, Vafa 13 3M Track Club 15.24m 14.67m
16 Keswick, Kyle 12 Northwest Xpress 11.90m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 11.10 Devon Robinson, JIOM
National: N 10.54 7/25/1987 Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX
Association: A 10.67 7/14/2003 Keegan Herring, ARS
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hines, Jamil 14 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 11.80 11.68q 3
2 Lamb, Bryce 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.90 11.99q 1
3 Sylve, Eric 14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 12.04q 2
4 Johnson, Anthony 14 Las Vegas Blazin 11.70 12.07q 4
5 Reyes, Nick 16 Unattached 12.08q 2
6 Washington, Marcus 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 12.14 12.09q 3
7 Disabella, Miles 14 AZ Heat 12.49 12.18q 1
8 Greene, Blair 14 Rancho Track Clu 12.23q 2
9 Brock, Tarell 14 Do Rite 12.68 12.24q 3
10 Woods, Warren 14 Unattached 11.20 12.30 3
11 Milton, V'Son 15 Las Vegas Heat 11.90 12.36 1
12 ewitt, Devin 15 Light Speed 12.10 12.47 4
13 Simms, Donnovan 14 South Orange Cou 12.10 12.62 2
14 Cormier, Kevin 14 Vegas Lightning 10.90 12.72 1
15 Robertson, Jumanne 14 Northwest Xpress 13.60 12.83 4
16 Walker, Thomas 15 Light Speed 12.10 13.42 4
17 McClain, Lawrence 14 Alexander's ligh 13.53 4
18 Davis, Broderick 15 Las Vegas Stride 13.55 4
19 Cowan, Dontel 15 Quite Fire 12.70 13.95 2
20 Harris, Michael 14 Do Rite 14.61 14.27 1
21 Coples, Chris 15 Fresh Start 14.21 15.94 3

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 11.10 Devon Robinson, JIOM
National: N 10.54 7/25/1987 Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX
Association: A 10.67 7/14/2003 Keegan Herring, ARS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hines, Jamil 14 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 11.68 11.50
2 Lamb, Bryce 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.99 11.83
3 Reyes, Nick 16 Unattached 12.08 11.85
4 Sylve, Eric 14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 12.04 11.89
5 Disabella, Miles 14 AZ Heat 12.18 11.96
6 Washington, Marcus 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 12.09 12.12
7 Johnson, Anthony 14 Las Vegas Blazin 12.07 12.13
8 Brock, Tarell 14 Do Rite 12.24 12.20
9 Greene, Blair 14 Rancho Track Clu 12.23 12.23

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 22.53 2004 Bryshon Nellum, SCRR
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Association: A 21.64 7/14/2003 Keegan Herring, ARS
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roberts, Dominick 14 M'Za Greyhounds 22.70 23.17q 2
2 Kelly, Edryse 14 Blazers Track Cl 22.18 23.40q 1
3 Douglas-Davis, Demetrius 14 Unattached 24.00 23.70q 4
4 Webb, Bobby 15 HurricaneTrack C 23.00 24.07q 3
5 Lamb, Bryce 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 24.01 24.20q 1
6 Hines, Jamil 14 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 23.87 24.56q 2
7 Washington, Marcus 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 25.14 24.66q 3
8 Woods, Warren 14 Unattached 24.20 24.80q 3
9 Brock, Tarell 14 Do Rite 25.00 24.83q 4
10 Disabella, Miles 14 AZ Heat 24.00 24.86 4
11 Johnson, Anthony 14 Las Vegas Blazin 23.10 24.89 3
12 Sylve, Eric 14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 24.90 24.92 4
13 Woods, Courtney 14 Vegas Lightning 26.10 25.14 4
14 Cammack, James 15 Fresh Start 24.11 25.39 3
15 Greene, Blair 14 Rancho Track Clu 25.44 2
16 ewitt, Devin 15 Light Speed 25.10 25.45 1
17 Milton, V'Son 15 Las Vegas Heat 25.20 25.62 3
18 Adkins, Philip 15 Vegas Lightning 25.90 25.76 1
19 Cowan, Dontel 15 Quite Fire 24.10 25.87 2
20 Simms, Donnovan 14 South Orange Cou 25.50 25.88 2
21 Robertson, Jumanne 14 Northwest Xpress 28.30 26.24 1
22 Crutchfield, Tony 15 Unattached 26.37 3
23 Mitchell, Corey 14 Blazers Track Cl 23.99 26.75 1
24 Walker, Thomas 15 Light Speed 25.10 27.29 2
25 Stevenson, Dewayne 15 Royal T 27.20 27.52 3
26 Hernandez, Freddie 15 Royal T 27.10 27.94 3
27 Davis, Broderick 15 Las Vegas Stride 28.40 4
28 Harris, Michael 14 Do Rite 26.41 29.60 1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 22.53 2004 Bryshon Nellum, SCRR
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Association: A 21.64 7/14/2003 Keegan Herring, ARS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Roberts, Dominick 14 M'Za Greyhounds 23.17 22.82
2 Kelly, Edryse 14 Blazers Track Cl 23.40 23.24
3 Webb, Bobby 15 HurricaneTrack C 24.07 23.75
4 Hines, Jamil 14 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 24.56 24.11
5 Lamb, Bryce 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 24.20 24.47
6 Woods, Warren 14 Unattached 24.80 24.65
7 Washington, Marcus 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 24.66 24.68
8 Brock, Tarell 14 Do Rite 24.83 25.38
-- Douglas-Davis, Demetrius 14 Unattached 23.70 NT

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 50.23 Michael Hilbe, AHS
National: N 45.99 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Association: A 49.30 6/12/2001 Michael Hilbe, AST
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roberts, Dominick 14 M'Za Greyhounds 49.10 50.21P 3
2 Kelly, Edryse 14 Blazers Track Cl 50.19 51.99 3
3 Beasley, DeAndre 15 Unattached 51.00 52.69 3
4 Brock, Markell 14 Do Rite 56.40 55.62 2
5 ewitt, Devin 15 Light Speed 58.00 57.21 2
6 Johnson, Anthony 14 Las Vegas Blazin 55.10 57.55 3
7 Crutchfield, Tony 15 Unattached 57.56 1
8 Cowan, Dontel 15 Quite Fire 55.10 58.48 3
9 Mitchell, Corey 14 Blazers Track Cl 55.20 58.57 3
10 Darden, Maarcus 15 Light Speed 57.00 58.60 2
11 Adkins, Philip 15 Vegas Lightning 57.40 58.80 2
12 Hernandez, Freddie 15 Royal T 1:09.00 59.96 1
13 Robertson, Jumanne 14 Northwest Xpress 1:05.40 1:00.26 1
14 Walker, Thomas 15 Light Speed 58.00 1:01.14 2
15 Milton, V'Son 15 Las Vegas Heat 56.00 1:01.37 3
16 Greene, Blair 14 Rancho Track Clu 1:03.42 1
17 Stevenson, Dewayne 15 Royal T 1:07.00 1:05.55 1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 1:59.45 Joe Acosta, UNA
National: N 1:52.78 7/27/2002 Christopher Woods, Covington, GA
Association: A 1:57.23 6/12/2001 Michael Hilbe, AST
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Confez, Brendon 15 Calif Heat 2:12.00 2:08.07
2 Johnson, Derrell 14 Eternal Flame 2:20.00 2:12.18
3 Beasley, DeAndre 15 Unattached 2:10.00 2:12.22
4 Mitchell, Corey 14 Blazers Track Cl 2:15.00 2:14.77
5 Brock, Markell 14 Do Rite 2:18.10 2:15.93
6 Panteau, Francis 15 Calif. Quicksilv 2:24.00 2:17.50
7 Woods, Courtney 14 Vegas Lightning 2:12.50 2:21.23
8 Martin, Jaylon 15 Royal T 2:38.00 2:24.60
9 Cowan, Dontel 15 Quite Fire 2:20.00 2:25.67
10 Guerrero, Ethan 14 Cold Water Expre 2:28.44 2:27.99
11 Hernandez, Freddie 15 Royal T 2:43.00 2:31.49
12 Woods, Kendrick 15 Fresh Start 2:29.00 2:33.56
13 Loayza, Ricardo 14 AZ Puma 2:56.86

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 4:16.07 Rolando Carritto, UNA
National: N 3:56.84 7/9/2000 Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
Association: A 4:04.00 2/13/1982 Steve Scocco, AP
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Confez, Brendon 15 Calif Heat 4:26.00 4:32.85
2 Johnson, Derrell 14 Eternal Flame 5:10.00 4:44.93
3 Martin, Jaylon 15 Royal T 5:02.00 4:55.44
4 Panteau, Francis 15 Calif. Quicksilv 4:56.00 4:59.99
5 Loayza, Ricardo 14 AZ Puma 5:59.84

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 9:21.00 Goeff Skarr, SCRR
National: N 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
Association: A 9:04.90 7/16/1989 Theodore Martin, NARR
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin, Jaylon 15 Royal T 11:01.00 10:44.01
2 Panteau, Francis 15 Calif. Quicksilv 11:24.00 11:13.29

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
National: N 23:15.46 7/12/2002 Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jefferson, Guillaume 14 Unattached,Chandler 32:55.70

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 14.95 Marcus Clanton, PBC
National: N 13.99 7/30/1995 Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
Association: A 14.73 5/22/2004 Marcus Clanton, AH
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woods, Warren 14 Unattached 15.00 16.80
2 Webb, Bobby 15 HurricaneTrack C 15.60 17.07
3 Washington, Marcus 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 17.00 17.12

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 57.38 John Byrne, AP
National: N 51.71 7/28/1996 Baynad Kamani, Missouri City, TX
Association: A 56.95 6/10/1990 Chris Chancy, SS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Webb, Bobby 15 HurricaneTrack C 1:03.00 1:05.87

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 3:29.66 2004 South Bay Panthers
National: N 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon, Snellville, GA
L. Jackson, C. Goodman. R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
Association: A 3:30.39 7/14/2003 Arizona Rising Suns
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 4:00.00 4:02.70
1) Hines, Jamil 14 2) Brock, Tarell 14
3) Brock, Markell 14 4) Harris, Michael 14

High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 1.97m Donn Thompson, SP
National: N 2.15m 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
Association: A 2.04m 6/11/1994 Mateo Mantano, FFS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saunders, David 14 AZ Puma 1.68m
2 McKenna, Beau 15 Northwest Xpress 1.60m
3 Brock, Markell 14 Do Rite 1.55m
4 Rogers, Shannon 14 Rising Sun 1.50m

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 3.80m Justin McGee, UNA
National: N 5.12m 7/9/1994 Jacob Davis, Orange, TX
Association: A 4.27m 6/24/1990 Chris Chancey, SS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dysick, Corey 15 Unattached 3.96m 3.96mP
2 Lashinski, Jeremiah 15 Unattached 3.96m J3.96mP

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 6.53m Bob Schettler, UNA
National: N 7.35m 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
Association: A 6.99m 6/14/1997 Samuel Moore, AH
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lamb, Bryce 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 6.11m 6.37m
2 Cormier, Kevin 14 Vegas Lightning 6.70m 5.73m
3 Lux, Freddrick 14 Unattached,Tucson, 5.90m 5.58m
4 Woods, Warren 14 Unattached 5.53m
5 Sylve, Eric 14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 5.60m 5.47m
6 Washington, Marcus 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 5.30m 5.45m
7 Simms, Donnovan 14 South Orange Cou 5.79m 5.33m
8 Cammack, James 15 Fresh Start 5.35m 5.14m
9 Rogers, Shannon 14 Rising Sun 5.18m 4.93m
10 Harris, Michael 14 Do Rite 4.68m
11 Milton, V'Son 15 Las Vegas Heat 4.24m
12 Woods, Kendrick 15 Fresh Start 4.92m 4.02m
-- Brock, Tarell 14 Do Rite FOUL
-- Arens, Daniel 14 AZ Cheetahs 4.72m FOUL

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 12.72m Bob Schettler, UNA
National: N 15.08m 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
Association: A 13.19m 6/12/1993 A. J. Cornelius, JOM
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beasley, DeAndre 15 Unattached 12.49m 12.55m
2 Disabella, Miles 14 AZ Heat 11.30m 11.36m
-- Lamb, Bryce 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.09m FOUL

Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 14.35m Clay Olson, UNA
National: N 19.24m 1975 Larry Rosen, Silver Spring, MD
Association: A 16.28m 6/18/2000 Tomas Navarro, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rabb, Gregory 15 Vegas Lightning 12.68m 11.27m
2 Johnson, Anthony 14 Las Vegas Blazin 10.19m
3 Miller, Mike 15 AZ Puma 9.73m
4 McClain, Lawrence 14 Alexander's ligh 9.27m 8.80m
5 Rogers, Shannon 14 Rising Sun 8.06m 8.42m
6 McKenna, Beau 15 Northwest Xpress 6.86m

Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 44.51m Clay Olson, UNA
National: N 58.80m 6/1/1985 Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
Association: A 47.84m 5/23/2000 Mike Talbot, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McClain, Lawrence 14 Alexander's ligh 31.03m 24.39m

Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 48.61m John Roman, UNA
National: N 61.81m 7/6/2001 Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
Association: A 52.52m 6/8/1996 Craig Adams, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simms, Donnovan 14 South Orange Cou 36.58m 36.85m
2 McClain, Lawrence 14 Alexander's ligh 31.31m 29.36m
3 McKenna, Beau 15 Northwest Xpress 25.07m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 10.91 Jason Young, UNA
National: N 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Association: A 10.83 6/1/1991 Deddrick McCartney, TAA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rivera, Rod 17 Vernon Smith Inf 11.20 11.20q
2 Jenkins, Jon 17 Unattached 11.40 11.40q
3 Jelkes, Devion 16 Rancho Track Clu 11.41q
4 Hargrove, Warren 17 Alexander's ligh 11.42q
5 Wiggington, Stephon 18 Unattached 11.43q
6 Edward, Tillette 18 Unattached 11.44q
7 McKinnon, Zach 16 Unattached 11.45q

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 10.91 Jason Young, UNA
National: N 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Association: A 10.83 6/1/1991 Deddrick McCartney, TAA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Stroughter, Brian 17 Rising Sun,Avondale 10.99
2 Wiggington, Stephon 18 Unattached 11.43 11.60
3 Rivera, Rod 17 Vernon Smith Inf 11.20 11.63
4 Hargrove, Warren 17 Alexander's ligh 11.42 11.82
4 McKinnon, Zach 16 Unattached 11.45 11.82
6 Jelkes, Devion 16 Rancho Track Clu 11.41 11.84
7 Jenkins, Jon 17 Unattached 11.40 12.16
8 Edward, Tillette 18 Unattached 11.44 12.23

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 22.17 Jason Young, UNA
National: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Association: A 21.49 5/24/1992 Walter Reed, JOM
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stroughter, Brian 17 Rising Sun,Avondale 22.31 22.31q
2 Usher, Thomas 17 L.A. Jets 22.90 22.90q
3 Rivera, Rod 17 Vernon Smith Inf 23.20 23.20q
4 Jenkins, Jon 17 Unattached 24.85 24.85q
5 McKinnon, Zach 16 Unattached 24.88q
6 Hargrove, Warren 17 Alexander's ligh 24.89q
7 Jelkes, Devion 16 Rancho Track Clu 24.90q
8 Wiggington, Stephon 18 Unattached 24.91q
9 Edward, Tillette 18 Unattached 24.92q

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 22.17 Jason Young, UNA
National: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Association: A 21.49 5/24/1992 Walter Reed, JOM
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Stroughter, Brian 17 Rising Sun,Avondale 22.31 22.32
2 Rivera, Rod 17 Vernon Smith Inf 23.20 23.43
3 Hargrove, Warren 17 Alexander's ligh 24.89 23.95
4 Wiggington, Stephon 18 Unattached 24.91 24.09
5 McKinnon, Zach 16 Unattached 24.88 24.36
6 Jelkes, Devion 16 Rancho Track Clu 24.90 24.65
7 Edward, Tillette 18 Unattached 24.92 24.99
8 Jenkins, Jon 17 Unattached 24.85 25.18

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 50.90 Marcus Jones, UNA
National: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Association: A 48.41 6/16/2002 Michael Hilbe, AST
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rivera, Rod 17 Vernon Smith Inf 51.10 52.75
2 Usher, Thomas 17 L.A. Jets 52.50 54.10

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 1:58.60 Marcus Jones, UNA
National: N 1:49.49 7/28/2000 Nick Davenport, Mesquite, TX
Association: A 1:54.23 6/20/2001 Matt Burton, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Usher, Thomas 17 L.A. Jets 2:09.00 2:09.12

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 4:02.80 Mica Comstock, UNA
National: N 3:51.21 7/7/1985 John Quade, Woodinville, Wa
Association: A 4:01.10 4/17/1993 Eugene Sawyer, ABR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cho, Eric 16 South Orange Cou 5:23.08

Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 4.50m Robbie Haynie, TI
National: N 5.21m 7/31/1992 Wayne Guidry, Orangefield, TX
Association: A 4.95m 6/1/2003 Brandon Glenn, SKY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cho, Eric 16 South Orange Cou 2.59m

Long Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 7.08m Jason Duff, UNA
National: N 7.87m 1977 Lamont King, Surprise, Az
Association: A 7.10m 5/27/1978 Warren Wilhoite, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rivera, Rod 17 Vernon Smith Inf 5.63m
2 Cho, Eric 16 South Orange Cou 4.64m
-- Hargrove, Warren 17 Alexander's ligh FOUL

Shot Put (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 15.97m Jeremy Fulton, UNA
National: N 20.43m 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
Association: A 18.32m 6/1/1991 Korey Johnson, TAA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Mitchell 17 Unattached 14.10m 12.85m
2 Jenkins, Jon 17 Unattached 10.69m 9.89m
3 Lawrence, Herb 17 Quite Fire 12.10m 9.44m

Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
================================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 51.54m Jeremy Fulton, UNA
National: N 63.02m 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
Association: A 57.82m 6/6/1987 Dwight Johnson, JOM
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Winchester, Alex 17 Tonto,Payson, AZ 35.01m
2 McKinnon, Zach 16 Unattached 26.06m
3 Lawrence, Herb 17 Quite Fire 25.10m 22.69m

Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
=========================================================================
Phoenix Inv: P 50.90m Shane McCarter, TCP
National: N 70.94m 8/1/1998 Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, Va
Association: A 54.11m 6/13/2004 Brad Roth, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jenkins, Jon 17 Unattached 38.10m 38.58m
2 Lawrence, Herb 17 Quite Fire 30.10m 35.53m
3 McKinnon, Zach 16 Unattached 27.53m