Licensed to USATF - Arizona Association - Organization License
Updated 3/23/2005
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/19/2005 06:44 PM
Regulation Meet - 3/19/2005
Youth Only - 9 Lane Track
Glendale CC
Results

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jasmyne Graham 7 Do Right 15.75 15.91 4
2 Imani Nave 6 AZ Heat 17.85 17.31 4
3 Raviauna Gray 7 AZ Panthers 17.92 17.88 4
4 Jalissa Smith 7 Arizona Flames 18.22 18.25 4
5 Pranna Austin 7 Rising Sun 16.00 18.29 4
6 Jene' Price 7 AZ Panthers 18.50 18.60 4
7 Christine Williford 7 Rising Sun 15.90 18.62 4
8 Reba Reeves 5 AZ Elite 24.89 18.77 1
9 Jailyn Brooks 7 Do Right 18.53 18.82 4
10 Tashaila Bullock 7 AZ Titans 18.91 1
11 Ciboney Edwards 7 AZ Cheetahs 18.00 18.92 4
12 Sabriya Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 19.00 19.15 3
13 Ralaisa Gray 5 AZ Panthers 19.48 19.27 3
14 Aleea Atkins 7 Do Right 19.46 19.58 3
15 Sterling Williamson 6 Northwest Xpress 20.50 19.93 2
16 Ayoliod Spruell 6 Do Right 19.02 19.96 3
17 Kiara Atkins 6 Do Right 19.06 20.11 3
18 Anaya Williams 6 AZ Panthers 20.21 20.36 2
19 Alexis Roaf-Day 7 AZ Heat 20.98 21.02 2
20 Alyssia Lucero 6 Casa Grande 21.05 1
21 Kendall Williams 6 Arizona Flames 19.50 21.18 3
22 Tess Davis 7 AZ Elite 21.70 1
23 Chyna Anderson 5 Do Right 20.92 21.97 2
24 Nasiah Brown 5 Mustangs Track C 22.02 1
25 Rebecca Blaha 7 Northwest Xpress 19.80 22.60 2
26 Rebekah Green 5 Northwest Xpress 25.37 22.84 2
27 Kayla Badillo-Sm 6 Mustangs Track C 23.14 1
28 Taelor Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 20.00 23.30 2
29 Jessica Menefee 7 AZ Blaze 21.21 23.39 1

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ayoliod Spruell 6 Do Right 43.72 32.65 2
2 Jasmyne Graham 7 Do Right 34.50 33.43 4
3 Imani Nave 6 AZ Heat 36.42 36.27 4
4 Jessica Menefee 7 AZ Blaze 45.44 37.25 2
5 Raviauna Gray 7 AZ Panthers 38.09 37.69 4
6 Sterling Williamson 6 Northwest Xpress 45.50 37.77 2
7 Jalissa Smith 7 Arizona Flames 38.04 38.38 4
8 Christine Williford 7 Rising Sun 39.90 38.54 3
9 Jailyn Brooks 7 Do Right 38.01 38.67 4
10 Tashaila Bullock 7 AZ Titans 39.34 1
11 Ralaisa Gray 5 AZ Panthers 41.32 39.54 3
12 Ciboney Edwards 7 AZ Cheetahs 39.00 39.77 4
13 Tess Davis 7 AZ Elite 39.88 1
14 Sabriya Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 43.00 40.42 3
15 Jene' Price 7 AZ Panthers 39.29 40.69 4
16 Aleea Atkins 7 Do Right 39.95 40.99 3
17 Chyna Anderson 5 Do Right 43.83 41.47 2
18 Taelor Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 45.00 41.54 2
19 Anaya Williams 6 AZ Panthers 41.84 42.20 3
20 Kiara Atkins 6 Do Right 37.90 42.59 4
21 Rebecca Blaha 7 Northwest Xpress 40.80 43.04 3
22 Kendall Williams 6 Arizona Flames 41.00 44.29 3
23 Reba Reeves 5 AZ Elite 50.48 47.40 1
24 Alyssia Lucero 6 Casa Grande 48.36 1
25 Rebekah Green 5 Northwest Xpress 49.50 48.49 1

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jasmyne Graham 7 Do Right 3.62m 2.76m
2 Jailyn Brooks 7 Do Right 2.95m 2.72m
3 Imani Nave 6 AZ Heat 2.75m 2.60m
4 Jene' Price 7 AZ Panthers 2.22m
5 Alexis Roaf-Day 7 AZ Heat 2.21m
6 Sabriya Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 2.04m 2.20m
7 Aleea Atkins 7 Do Right 2.17m
8 Christine Williford 7 Rising Sun 2.06m
9 Jalissa Smith 7 Arizona Flames 2.65m 2.03m
10 Ciboney Edwards 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.04m 1.81m
11 Pranna Austin 7 Rising Sun 1.76m
12 Rebecca Blaha 7 Northwest Xpress 1.70m
13 Sterling Williamson 6 Northwest Xpress 1.66m
14 Alyssia Lucero 6 Casa Grande 1.62m
15 Anaya Williams 6 AZ Panthers 1.56m
16 Kendall Williams 6 Arizona Flames 2.00m 1.54m
17 Ayoliod Spruell 6 Do Right 1.97m 1.37m
18 Jessica Menefee 7 AZ Blaze 1.63m 1.35m
19 Nasiah Brown 5 Mustangs Track C 1.26m
20 Kiara Atkins 6 Do Right 1.15m
21 Kayla Badillo-Sm 6 Mustangs Track C 1.10m
22 Taelor Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 1.94m 0.90m
22 Chyna Anderson 5 Do Right 0.90m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
National: N 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shannon Jackson 9 Do Right 15.10 15.34 5
2 Lilly Hahon 9 Cold Water Expre 16.00 15.97 4
3 Takerra Waters 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.70 16.12 5
4 Jayda Wilson 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.70 16.24 5
5 Kaitlyn Courtenay 9 AZ Panthers 16.20 16.46 4
6 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 16.40 16.59 4
7 Taylor Colter 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 14.00 16.61 5
8 Tori Kruger 8 Northwest Xpress 18.50 16.76 3
9 Sheyenne Davis 9 Cold Water Expre 16.88 17.10 4
10 Sarah Dennard 8 Unattached 17.31 2
11 Lizabeth Dyson 9 Bobcats 17.35 1
12 Sara Higgs 9 Arizona Flames 17.01 17.40 4
13 LaQuezanee Davis 8 Do Right 19.98 17.45 2
14 Grecia Castillo 8 Unattached 18.40 17.66 3
15 Tijaha Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 16.50 17.70 4
16 Phoebe LaBlonde 8 AZ Elite 17.49 17.73 3
17 Alex Smith 9 AZ Cheetahs 17.95 1
18 Tateyana Edmond 9 AZ Titans 18.00 17.99 3
19 Renee Dyson 9 Bobcats 18.01 1
20 Alandrea Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 17.50 18.37 3
21 Rayeen Boyd 8 Do Right 16.66 18.45 4
22 Anaysa Cortez 8 Rising Sun 15.00 18.61 5
23 Taira Miles 8 Rising Sun 15.20 18.68 5
24 Cherokee Davis 8 Eternal Flame 17.15 18.92 3
25 Taylor Dyson 9 Bobcats 19.10 1
26 Jessica Williams 8 Arizona Flames 17.50 19.15 3
27 Indya Pascascio 8 Rising Sun 14.90 19.48 5
28 Shavonne Medlin 8 Cold Water Expre 19.40 19.51 2
29 Sapphire Dowhan 8 Unattached 19.73 2
30 Mahogany Allen 8 Cold Water Expre 19.50 19.87 2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
National: N 26.71 7/31/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 9 Arizona Flames 30.45 30.62 5
2 Sherrelle Jordan 9 AZ Cheetahs 30.00 30.88 5
3 Kendall Stokes 9 Arizona Flames 32.33 32.40 5
4 Shannon Jackson 9 Do Right 31.65 32.51 5
5 Lilly Hahon 9 Cold Water Expre 33.75 32.88 5
6 Kaitlyn Courtenay 9 AZ Panthers 34.28 33.50 5
7 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 34.51 34.27 5
8 Takerra Waters 8 AZ Cheetahs 33.00 34.36 5
9 Tori Kruger 8 Northwest Xpress 40.80 34.98 2
10 Taylor Colter 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 35.00 35.01 4
11 Jayda Wilson 8 AZ Cheetahs 35.00 35.02 4
12 Sheyenne Davis 9 Cold Water Expre 36.36 35.14 3
13 Cierra Reeves 8 AZ Elite 36.25 35.16 3
14 Sara Higgs 9 Arizona Flames 35.19 35.38 4
15 Star Seliquini 9 AZ Blaze 35.47 35.59 4
16 Lizabeth Dyson 9 Bobcats 36.04 1
17 Hanna Manzanares 8 AZ Blaze 38.14 36.45 2
18 Hannah Perkins 8 AZ Blaze 37.96 37.15 3
19 Tateyana Edmond 9 AZ Titans 37.00 37.67 3
19 Taira Miles 8 Rising Sun 42.00 37.67 2
21 Alandrea Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 38.00 37.83 3
22 Cherokee Davis 8 Eternal Flame 36.15 38.12 3
23 Alex Smith 9 AZ Cheetahs 38.93 1
24 Rayeen Boyd 8 Do Right 35.56 40.03 4
25 Julianna Vanderhout 9 AZ Elite 40.28 40.08 2
26 Phoebe LaBlonde 8 AZ Elite 40.82 40.16 2
27 Indya Pascascio 8 Rising Sun 38.00 40.22 3
28 Jessica Williams 8 Arizona Flames 38.00 40.49 3
29 Anaysa Cortez 8 Rising Sun 37.10 41.10 3
30 Sapphire Dowhan 8 Unattached 41.18 1
31 Shavonne Medlin 8 Cold Water Expre 43.41 41.94 2
32 Alexandra Govig 9 Arizona 40.58 42.37 2
33 Mahogany Allen 8 Cold Water Expre 43.41 46.45 2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
National: N 59.81 8/1/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sherrelle Jordan 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:09.00 1:10.80 2
2 Cierra Reeves 8 AZ Elite 1:19.40 1
3 Hannah Perkins 8 AZ Blaze 1:25.00 1:20.51 2
4 Sheyenne Davis 9 Cold Water Expre 1:34.00 1:22.54 2
5 Renee Dyson 9 Bobcats 1:22.73 1
6 Kendall Stokes 9 Arizona Flames 1:20.00 1:22.90 2
7 Tori Kruger 8 Northwest Xpress 1:38.80 1:24.45 2
8 Julianna Vanderhout 9 AZ Elite 1:33.89 1:30.08 2
9 Shavonne Medlin 8 Cold Water Expre 1:36.79 1
10 Shanlee Walstad 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:45.28 1

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
National: N 2:23.98 7/6/1986 Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taleisha Thompson 8 Do Right 3:07.00 3:10.43
2 Star Seliquini 9 AZ Blaze 3:00.00 3:19.64
3 Cherokee Davis 8 Eternal Flame 3:14.00 3:20.09
4 Ashlee McKenna 9 Northwest Xpress 3:32.31
5 Christiana Alegria 9 Mustangs Track C 3:51.60
6 Shanlee Walstad 8 AZ Cheetahs 4:06.56
7 Trinity Alicea 8 Mustangs Track C 4:07.97
8 Valerie Badillo-Sm 8 Mustangs Track C 4:13.52

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 7:30.80 7/18/1993 Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shanlee Walstad 8 AZ Cheetahs 12:09.65

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 54.56 7/30/1994 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Flames 'A' 1:04.00 1:05.69
1) Ashlee Moore 9 2) Kendall Stokes 9
3) Jessica Williams 8 4) Sara Higgs 9

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:19.00 7/29/1993 Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 5:57.92
1) Savannah Meador 9 2) Shannon Jackson 9
3) LaQuezanee Davis 8 4) Taleisha Thompson 8

High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4-08 7/24/1997 Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hanna Manzanares 8 AZ Blaze 0.95m

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 15-01.75 1972 Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 9 Arizona Flames 3.88m 4.15m
2 Takerra Waters 8 AZ Cheetahs 3.00m 3.35m
3 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 3.59m 3.34m
4 Star Seliquini 9 AZ Blaze 3.26m 3.29m
5 Taleisha Thompson 8 Do Right 4.60m 3.12m
6 Grecia Castillo 8 Unattached 2.92m 3.04m
7 Kaitlyn Courtenay 9 AZ Panthers 2.87m 2.96m
8 Rayeen Boyd 8 Do Right 2.90m
9 LaQuezanee Davis 8 Do Right 3.98m 2.82m
10 Sarah Dennard 8 Unattached 2.80m
11 Hannah Perkins 8 AZ Blaze 2.70m
12 Hanna Manzanares 8 AZ Blaze 2.91m 2.69m
13 Taylor Colter 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2.66m
14 Sapphire Dowhan 8 Unattached 2.57m
15 Taylor Dyson 9 Bobcats 2.27m 2.19m
16 Alexandra Govig 9 Arizona 2.18m 2.12m
16 Taira Miles 8 Rising Sun 2.12m
18 Indya Pascascio 8 Rising Sun 2.05m
19 Trinity Alicea 8 Mustangs Track C 1.98m
20 Christiana Alegria 9 Mustangs Track C 1.91m
21 Valerie Badillo-Sm 8 Mustangs Track C 1.56m
-- Sophia Curiel 8 AZ Puma FOUL
-- Anaysa Cortez 8 Rising Sun FOUL

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 34-04 7/28/1995 Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Savannah Meador 9 Do Right,Glendale, 6.10m 5.72m
2 Shelby Ryan 9 Northwest Xpress 5.10m
3 Tijaha Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 5.14m 4.85m
4 Andrea Hinton 9 Tonto 3.49m

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 89-02 7/6/2001 Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Savannah Meador 9 Do Right,Glendale, 17.55m 12.35m
2 Renee Dyson 9 Bobcats 12.05m 11.81m
3 Lizabeth Dyson 9 Bobcats 10.36m
4 Shelby Ryan 9 Northwest Xpress 8.94m
5 Sherrelle Jordan 9 AZ Cheetahs 8.44m
6 Taylor Dyson 9 Bobcats 7.57m
7 Ashlee McKenna 9 Northwest Xpress 7.10m
8 Alandrea Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 6.54m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jasmin Pratt 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 13.80 13.89 5
2 Jaszmyne Smith 10 Rising Sun 13.80 14.31 5
3 Melissa Castillo 11 Unattached 14.64 14.36 4
4 Khadijah McClain 11 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.64 14.49 5
5 Taylor Primous 10 Do Right,Phoennix, 14.77 14.59 4
6 Natalie Melkonoff 11 Arizona 14.63 1
7 Joyelle Dancy 10 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 14.50 14.83 5
7 Jasmine Wilson 10 Rising Sun 14.20 14.83 5
9 Ashley Pinkney 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 13.80 14.88 5
10 Tianna Wheaton 11 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.25 14.89 5
11 Brianna McFarland 11 Bobcats 15.30 14.93 3
12 Megan Benson 10 Arizona Flames 15.00 14.95 4
13 Desiree Phillips 11 Rising Sun 14.20 14.99 5
14 Tyerra Wheaton 11 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.85 15.05 4
15 Tori Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.50 15.22 3
16 Naosha Hockett 11 AZ Titans 14.89 15.23 4
17 Diamond Vigil 10 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.77 15.24 4
18 Lindsey Thomas 10 Northwest Xpress 15.60 15.32 3
19 Jaide Stepter 10 Pops 15.50 15.35 3
20 Adrianna Chrite 11 Pops 15.30 15.76 3
21 Taylor Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 15.50 15.79 3
22 Brianna Jackson 12 Do Right 15.83 1
23 Dallas Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 15.50 15.86 3
24 Alicia Ray 11 AZ Puma 15.38 16.17 3
25 Justice Cox 10 Unattached 15.82 16.19 2
26 Mia Frankel 11 Arizona 16.18 16.61 2
27 Savannah Eklund 10 Cold Water Expre 17.80 16.90 2
28 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 17.13 1
29 Jasmine Haynes 11 Northwest Xpress 19.80 17.57 1
30 Bryanna Cunningham 10 Cold Water Expre 17.75 18.19 2
31 Makayla Scott 10 Arizona Flames 17.63 18.64 2
-- Mykeisha Roberson 12 Do Right 16.49 DQ 2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jasmin Pratt 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 28.02 27.90 4
2 Jaszmyne Smith 10 Rising Sun 28.80 28.36 4
3 Hannah Carson 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 28.50 28.53 4
4 Sydnee Freeman 11 AZ Elite 28.68 1
5 Alexis Clay 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 28.50 29.93 4
6 Natalie Melkonoff 11 Arizona 30.46 30.17 4
7 Joyelle Dancy 10 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 30.00 30.28 4
8 Taylor Primous 10 Do Right,Phoennix, 31.81 30.45 3
9 Jasmine Wilson 10 Rising Sun 30.50 30.53 4
10 April Steward 11 Pops,Tucson, AZ 30.90 30.56 4
11 Lindsey Thomas 10 Northwest Xpress 33.50 30.59 2
12 Salimah Muhammad 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.00 30.98 4
13 Brianna McFarland 11 Bobcats 31.00 1
14 Treniese Sylve 10 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 31.00 31.04 3
15 Adrianna Chrite 11 Pops 33.00 32.06 3
16 Dallas Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 32.00 32.11 3
17 Desiree Phillips 11 Rising Sun 32.00 32.19 3
18 Taylor Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 32.00 32.36 3
19 Megan Benson 10 Arizona Flames 31.00 32.68 3
20 Jessica Carr 11 Nex Level 38.70 32.72 1
21 Daija Donaldson 11 AZ Panthers 33.68 33.52 2
22 Jaide Stepter 10 Pops 32.00 33.69 3
23 Alicia Ray 11 AZ Puma 33.89 33.83 2
24 Justice Cox 10 Unattached 34.64 33.91 2
25 Mia Frankel 11 Arizona 34.64 34.82 2
26 Bryanna Cunningham 10 Cold Water Expre 34.92 35.17 2
27 Savannah Eklund 10 Cold Water Expre 36.89 36.37 2
28 Vanessa Diggs 10 Northwest Xpress 38.70 36.44 1
29 Elaissia Sears 10 AZ Cheetahs 37.35 1
30 Jasmine Haynes 11 Northwest Xpress 37.80 37.40 1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 55.54 7/27/2001 Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jasmin Pratt 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:07.00 1:03.44 3
2 Sydnee Freeman 11 AZ Elite 1:05.88 1:07.69 3
3 Breana Ruiz 11 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 1:08.36 1
4 Kristina Vanderhout 10 AZ Elite 1:09.89 1
5 Natalie Melkonoff 11 Arizona 1:11.44 1:10.23 3
6 Salimah Muhammad 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:11.00 1:10.73 3
7 Tamlyn Kalal 11 AZ Elite,Chandler, 1:13.02 2
8 Daija Donaldson 11 AZ Panthers 1:17.00 1:17.73 3
9 Sarah Charles 11 Cold Water Expre 1:27.00 1:21.29 3
10 Katie Brevoort 11 Arizona 1:22.16 1
11 Kathryn Blaha 10 Northwest Xpress 1:30.50 1:22.50 2
12 Elaissia Sears 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:22.93 2
13 Vanessa Diggs 10 Northwest Xpress 1:23.19 2
14 Tracy Paulsen 10 AZ Elite 1:27.87 1:23.44 3
15 Lauren Martin 10 Northwest Xpress 1:30.50 1:26.50 2

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:13.65 7/29/1995 LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Breana Ruiz 11 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 2:34.26 2:35.96
2 Jade Dean 10 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:38.82 2:39.64
3 Ashley Pinkney 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 2:39.89
4 Tyerra Wheaton 11 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:51.10 2:54.84
5 Tianna Wheaton 11 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:31.10 2:55.46
6 Sarah Charles 11 Cold Water Expre 3:34.00 3:11.38
7 Lauren Martin 10 Northwest Xpress 3:22.28

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:42.58 7/30/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kristina Vanderhout 10 AZ Elite 5:15.95 5:20.55
2 April Steward 11 Pops,Tucson, AZ 5:45.00 5:29.34
3 Jade Dean 10 Do Right,Phoenix, A 5:35.44 5:41.24
4 Tamlyn Kalal 11 AZ Elite,Chandler, 5:29.59 5:46.91
5 Jessica Deuschel 11 AZ Cheetahs 5:40.00 5:50.08
6 Katie Jaffe 11 Unattached 6:57.92

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 10:03.54 6/29/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessica Deuschel 11 AZ Cheetahs 13:13.29

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 6:53.70 7/26/1990 Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emma Powers 10 Northwest Xpress 10:30.96

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12.32 7/28/1996 Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hannah Carson 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.50 14.18
2 Cadija Caldwell 11 AZ Cheetahs 14.50 14.38
3 Katie Brevoort 11 Arizona 19.80 14.83
4 Megan Benson 10 Arizona Flames 16.50 16.34
5 Melissa Castillo 11 Unattached 19.50
6 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 18.30 19.65

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 49.17 7/28/1996 Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 56.33
1) 2) Ashley Pinkney 10
3) Jasmine Wilson 10 4) Jaszmyne Smith 10
2 Pops Track Club 'A' 56.82
1) Adrianna Chrite 11 2) Brittany Jones 10
3) Jaide Stepter 10 4) April Steward 11
3 Do Right 'A' 59.40

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:57.26 7/28/1996 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 4:53.49
2 Arizona Cheetah 'A' 5:01.54
1) Jessica Deuschel 11 2) Jasmine Morris 11
3) Moriah Hayes 10 4) Salimah Muhammad 11

High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-06.25 7/27/1996 Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelli Cwiekowski 11 AZ Puma 1.35m
1 Jasmine Morris 11 AZ Cheetahs 1.40m 1.35m
3 Brittany Jones 10 Pops 1.25m 1.30m
4 Moriah Hayes 10 AZ Cheetahs 1.20m 1.10m

Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 18-03.75 6/20/1998 Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alexis Clay 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4.60m 4.48m
2 Melissa Castillo 11 Unattached 3.90m 4.39m
3 Cadija Caldwell 11 AZ Cheetahs 4.60m 4.23m
4 Treniese Sylve 10 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 4.28m 4.19m
5 Joyelle Dancy 10 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 3.60m 3.88m
6 Moriah Hayes 10 AZ Cheetahs 3.83m 3.78m
7 Naosha Hockett 11 AZ Titans 3.76m
8 Alicia Ray 11 AZ Puma 3.54m
9 Taylor Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 3.50m 3.31m
10 Justice Cox 10 Unattached 3.17m 3.28m
11 Dallas Johnson 11 Arizona Flames 3.50m 3.22m
12 Brianna Jackson 12 Do Right 3.20m
13 Brianna McFarland 11 Bobcats 2.97m
14 Daija Donaldson 11 AZ Panthers 3.30m 2.93m
15 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 3.02m 2.87m
16 Nakyra Colter 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2.44m
-- Makayla Scott 10 Arizona Flames 2.80m FOUL
-- Mykeisha Roberson 12 Do Right 2.84m FOUL

Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 47-07.25 7/11/1987 Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tori Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 8.34m 7.94m
2 Brejanae Rush 11 AZ Panthers 7.38m 7.41m
3 Kathryn Blaha 10 Northwest Xpress 5.68m
4 Nakyra Colter 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 4.54m
5 Ashley Elam 10 Bobcats 2.87m 3.07m

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/24/1997 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shawte Hinton 11 Tonto 15.81m
2 Kathryn Blaha 10 Northwest Xpress 9.03m
3 Ashley Elam 10 Bobcats 4.59m

Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 115-10 7/26/2001 Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hannah Carson 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 37.10m
2 Cadija Caldwell 11 AZ Cheetahs 20.66m
3 Melissa Castillo 11 Unattached 13.95m
4 Ashley Elam 10 Bobcats 8.95m 7.91m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Serene Williams 13 Rising Sun,Whittman 12.50 12.79 4
2 Larissa Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.00 13.25 4
2 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.00 13.25 4
4 Sherloyonda Street 12 Rising Sun 13.80 13.43 4
5 Brittney Colter 13 Rising Sun,Peorias, 13.80 13.56 4
6 JaQuaisha Hickman 12 AZ Panthers 13.59 13.57 4
7 Sierra Meador 12 Do Right,Glendale, 13.52 13.92 4
8 Niara Greathouse 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.00 13.95 4
9 Ayshia Gray 13 Rising Sun 13.80 14.16 4
10 DeAnna Wynn 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 14.33 14.27 3
11 Alexis Easley 13 Do Right,Glendale, 14.06 14.43 3
12 Diamin Dean 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.33 14.70 3
13 Shanae Etheridge 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.39 14.73 3
14 Marlee Bever 12 Arizona Flames 14.50 14.82 3
15 Ashley Gray 13 Rising Sun 14.40 14.94 3
16 Brittany Palencia 12 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 15.01 1
17 Courtney Clark 12 Arizona 14.95 15.22 3
18 Nakita Blevins 13 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.21 15.24 3
19 Rachel White 13 AZ Elite 15.63 1
20 Torrey Harkins 13 Arizona 14.97 15.64 2
21 Jackie Winget 13 Northwest Xpress 17.50 15.80 2
22 Ashley Dickerson 12 Northwest Xpress 17.50 16.11 2
23 Diva Rowe 13 Eternal Flame 17.11 1
24 Tressa Rood 12 AZ Blaze 14.18 17.52 3

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Serene Williams 13 Rising Sun,Whittman 27.20 26.16 4
2 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.00 26.99 4
3 Brittney Colter 13 Rising Sun,Peorias, 28.02 27.65 4
4 Niara Greathouse 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.00 27.78 4
5 Sherloyonda Street 12 Rising Sun 27.50 27.87 4
6 Kala Stepter 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 29.00 28.13 4
7 Ayshia Gray 13 Rising Sun 39.00 28.29 1
8 Steffanie Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 30.00 28.63 3
9 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 32.00 29.40 2
10 Alexis Easley 13 Do Right,Glendale, 28.81 29.89 4
10 Janelle Molinar 13 AZ Elite 31.90 29.89 3
12 Ashley Gray 13 Rising Sun 30.30 29.93 3
13 Marlee Bever 12 Arizona Flames 30.54 30.18 3
14 Hayley Cornell 13 Unattached 30.68 30.50 3
15 Shantel Edwards 12 AZ Panthers 30.00 30.59 3
16 DeAnna Wynn 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 30.92 30.62 3
17 Taylor Williams 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 32.00 30.89 2
18 Jamesse Evans 12 Do Right,Mesa, AZ 30.65 31.32 3
19 Courtney Clark 12 Arizona 32.06 31.98 2
20 Amethyst Boyd 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.00 32.10 3
21 Ashley Dickerson 12 Northwest Xpress 34.50 32.98 2
22 Jackie Winget 13 Northwest Xpress 34.50 33.09 2
23 Jamie Burke 13 AZ Elite 33.68 1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 53.43 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bianca Lewis 12 Rising Sun,Peoria, 51.00 1:00.94 3
2 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:03.00 1:02.13 3
3 Chinequa Lee 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:03.00 1:02.43 3
4 Niara Greathouse 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:02.00 1:03.79 3
5 Brittany Palencia 12 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 1:08.41 1:05.41 2
6 Larissa Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:03.00 1:05.95 3
7 Steffanie Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:10.00 1:06.32 2
8 Sierra Meador 12 Do Right,Glendale, 1:06.10 1:06.45 3
9 Jenay Taylor 12 Do Right 1:12.09 1:06.69 2
10 Denevia Pratt 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:10.00 1:06.99 2
11 Madison Pohis 13 AZ Elite 1:08.21 1
12 Shanel Smith 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:02.00 1:08.55 3
13 Arielle Allen 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:07.00 1:08.84 3
14 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1:08.00 1:09.74 3
15 Shantel Edwards 12 AZ Panthers 1:10.00 1:10.70 2
16 Nakita Blevins 13 Do Right,Phoenix, A 1:12.33 1:12.48 2
17 Rachel White 13 AZ Elite 1:12.00 1:12.87 2
18 Courtney Clark 12 Arizona 1:18.00 1:16.61 1
19 Torrey Harkins 13 Arizona 1:14.43 1:18.90 2
20 Janelle Molinar 13 AZ Elite 1:20.28 1
21 Jamie Burke 13 AZ Elite 1:26.09 1

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.00 8/1/1998 Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bianca Lewis 12 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2:40.00 2:29.73
2 Jessica Toon 12 AZ Elite 2:35.00 2:37.10
3 Chinequa Lee-Mayberry 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:45.00 2:39.93
4 Madison Pohis 13 AZ Elite 2:40.00 2:40.36
5 Nakita Blevins 13 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:57.59 2:47.76
6 Shanae Etheridge 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:47.50 2:50.42
7 Desiree Morris 13 AZ Cheetahs 2:55.00 2:51.56
8 Nicole Bronnimann 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 2:48.00 2:51.62
9 Jessica Gonzales 12 AZ Panthers 2:57.00 2:51.91
10 Diamin Dean 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:50.63 2:51.93
11 Denevia Pratt 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 2:55.00 2:53.51
12 Arielle Allen 12 AZ Cheetahs 2:55.00 2:55.91
13 Shideen Mike 13 AZ Heat 2:57.92 3:00.74

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:36.90 7/28/1996 Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessica Toon 12 AZ Elite 5:08.77
2 Kala Stepter 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 5:40.00 5:21.91
3 Sabrina Lukavsky 13 Unattached 5:57.72
4 Shideen Mike 13 AZ Heat 6:14.78 6:10.58
5 Jessica Gonzales 12 AZ Panthers 6:14.31
6 Hayley Jones 12 Arizona 6:22.04

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:57.16 7/4/1987 Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kailey Rumbo 12 AZ Blaze 13:18.76
2 Hayley Jones 12 Arizona 13:23.22

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 14:46.46 7/30/1992 Anya-Marie Ruso, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nicole Bronnimann 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 21:34.00

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 14.01 6/9/2001 Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Larissa Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.80 15.98
2 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 16.36 18.03
3 Jenay Taylor 12 Do Right 21.92 21.82
4 Shideen Mike 13 AZ Heat 21.92 23.71

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 26.63 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Larissa Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.00 33.75
2 Marlee Bever 12 Arizona Flames 35.44
-- Jenay Taylor 12 Do Right 34.63 DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 46.89 7/28/1996 South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 51.04
1) Bianca Lewis 12 2) Serene Williams 13
3) Brittney Colter 13 4) Ayshia Gray 13
2 Arizona Cheetah 'A' 52.80
1) Chinequa Lee 12 2) Steffanie Jordan 12
3) Shanel Smith 13 4) Angela Reyes 13

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:45.90 8/1/1993 Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetah 'A' 4:24.45
1) Shanel Smith 13 2) Bryanna Smythe 12
3) Chinequa Lee 12 4) Niara Greathouse 12
2 Do Right 'A' 4:29.85
1) Shanae Etheridge 12 2) Diamin Dean 12
3) Alexis Easley 13 4) Sierra Meador 12
3 Arizona Cheetah 'B' 4:30.85
1) Arielle Allen 12 2) Desiree Morris 13
3) Steffanie Jordan 12 4) Angela Reyes 13
4 Arizona Panthers 'A' 4:55.35

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-08.50 6/8/1986 Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 1.55m 1.45m
2 Nicole Bronnimann 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 1.25m 1.25m
3 Ilse Castillo 13 Unattached 1.30m J1.25m
4 Hayley Jones 12 Arizona 1.20m
-- Arielle Allen 12 AZ Cheetahs 1.35m NH

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 10-06 7/30/1999 Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shaylah Simpson 12 Ultimate 2.10m
2 Lindsay Jantzi 13 Ultimate 1.80m

Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 19-11 6/20/1998 Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Angela Reyes 13 AZ Cheetahs 5.00m 4.25m
2 Desiree Morris 13 AZ Cheetahs 4.12m
3 Ilse Castillo 13 Unattached 4.05m 3.86m
4 Jackie Winget 13 Northwest Xpress 3.70m
5 Ashley Dickerson 12 Northwest Xpress 3.63m
6 Ashley Gray 13 Rising Sun 3.55m
-- Marlee Bever 12 Arizona Flames 4.00m FOUL

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 39-09.25 4/24/1999 Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 10.28m 9.86m
2 Desiree Morris 13 AZ Cheetahs 8.59m
-- Angela Reyes 13 AZ Cheetahs FOUL

Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52-01.25 1976 Susie Ray, Orange, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamesse Evans 12 Do Right,Mesa, AZ 10.88m 10.71m
2 Amethyst Boyd 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 10.00m 8.90m
3 Chloe Johnson 13 Eternal Flame 8.75m
4 Frances Lucero 12 Casa Grande 8.51m
5 Taylor Williams 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 7.14m 7.09m

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 152-00 2/23/1990 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamesse Evans 12 Do Right,Mesa, AZ 23.62m 21.95m
2 Frances Lucero 12 Casa Grande 20.35m
3 Chloe Johnson 13 Eternal Flame 17.71m
4 Taylor Williams 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1.10m 11.72m

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 122-00 7/30/2000 Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 25.93m
2 Frances Lucero 12 Casa Grande 20.02m
3 Chloe Johnson 13 Eternal Flame 11.36m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tatiana Mayfield 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.64
2 Anastasia Ward 14 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.00 14.84
3 Kennisha Tucker 14 Rising Sun 14.50 14.90
4 Eboney Fletcher 14 AZ Puma 15.40 15.61

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 23.26 7/31/1999 LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kennisha Tucker 14 Rising Sun 32.15 32.65

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anastasia Ward 14 Do Right,Phoenix, A 1:10.70 1:11.10
2 Tatiana Mayfield 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:14.40

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.69 7/27/1991 Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anastasia Ward 14 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:39.78 3:03.83

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 13.81 7/14/1984 Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alyson McPhee 16 Unattached 19.13
2 Tasheena Mike 15 Unattached 19.59
3 Tatiana Mayfield 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 19.76

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-11 7/28/1996 Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Liliana Vasquez 15 Unattached 1.70m 1.65m
2 Laura Maessen 15 Unattached 1.60m
3 Alyson McPhee 16 Unattached 1.55m
4 Tasheena Mike 15 Unattached 1.10m

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12-05.50 7/5/2001 Julene Bailey, Nampa, ID
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cynthia Barela 14 Ultimate 2.10m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 20-02.50 7/10/1999 Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Liliana Vasquez 15 Unattached 5.50m 5.35m
2 Kennisha Tucker 14 Rising Sun 3.76m

Shot Put (4K) Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 49-09.75 7/25/1997 Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Megan Berg 17 Unattached 10.40m

Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 175-03 7/9/1995 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Megan Berg 17 Unattached 31.19m

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kory Wilson 7 Northwest Xpress 15.30 15.55 6
2 Lawrence Wallace 7 AZ Titans 16.87 15.93 6
3 Vic Conyer 7 Rising Sun 14.90 16.64 6
4 Seth Hayes 7 AZ Cheetahs 16.77 2
5 Denzel McIver 7 AZ Titans 17.12 17.14 1
5 Colin Erickson 7 Arizona Flames 18.00 17.14 1
7 Christopher Cofield 7 Mustangs Track C 17.38 17.24 1
8 Caleb Killian 6 Northwest Xpress 17.80 17.28 1
8 Alonzo Alexzander 7 Do Right 16.90 17.28 6
10 Tumani Greathouse 7 AZ Cheetahs 16.50 17.52 6
11 Joshua Benjamin 7 AZ Cheetahs 17.00 17.92 6
12 Jason Splane Jr 7 AZ Cheetahs 17.00 17.95 6
13 Malcolm Thomas 7 AZ Titans 15.58 18.02 6
14 TyJon Cuffee 7 AZ Panthers 17.77 18.06 1
15 Aarin Hawkins 7 Mustangs Track C 18.29 18.33 5
15 Anferni Harris 6 Do Right 17.78 18.33 1
17 Marquis Griffin 5 AZ Titans 20.02 18.36 4
18 Mitchell Shepherd 7 Northwest Xpress 18.10 18.43 5
19 Antwaun Rainey 6 Cold Water Expre 18.18 18.58 5
20 TeTwan Dennis 7 Arizona 19.84 18.73 4
21 Andre Elmore 6 Do Right 19.21 18.82 4
22 Jalen Gibson 6 AZ Cheetahs 17.00 18.85 6
23 Jerome Green 6 Do Right 17.01 18.93 1
24 Kolby Taylor 6 AZ Cheetahs 17.00 19.03 1
25 Kirby Wilson 6 Northwest Xpress 18.50 19.09 5
26 Cedric Jacobs-Jones 7 Bobcats 19.30 19.34 4
28 Imani Lee 5 AZ Cheetahs 19.00 19.59 5
29 Thomas Graham Jr 9 Do Right 20.22 19.66 3
30 John Rincon 7 Mustangs Track C 19.29 20.08 4
31 Bradyn Dowlearn 6 Mustangs Track C 21.93 20.24 2
32 Dorian Alexzander 4 Do Right 20.22 20.26 3
33 David Cofield 5 Mustangs Track C 21.03 20.35 3
33 Daniel Mobley 7 AZ Blaze 19.86 20.35 4
35 Trevon Harrison 6 Unattached 20.12 20.41 3
36 Austin Allison 7 Northwest Xpress 20.10 20.67 3
37 Micah Alicea 7 Mustangs Track C 20.81 2
38 Nate Martin 6 Northwest Xpress 20.10 21.14 3
39 Stormey Seliquini 7 AZ Blaze 20.32 21.34 3
40 Benjamin Aspinal 6 AZ Panthers 21.13 21.56 3
41 Cameron Courtenay 4 AZ Panthers 21.05 21.58 3
42 Eric Roberts 4 AZ Cheetahs 19.00 21.83 4
43 Alex Paul 7 AZ Puma 18.28 21.88 5
44 George Lee 6 Eternal Flame 21.89 2
45 Isaiah Olvera 6 Mustangs Track C 22.32 2
46 Jakob Alicea 6 Mustangs Track C 23.83 2
47 Essex Scott 6 Arizona Flames 23.97 24.73 2

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kory Wilson 7 Northwest Xpress 33.10 32.20 5
2 Malcolm Thomas 7 AZ Titans 32.39 32.71 5
3 Seth Hayes 7 AZ Cheetahs 34.50 34.37 5
4 Alonzo Alexzander 7 Do Right 35.01 34.87 5
5 Colin Erickson 7 Arizona Flames 36.00 35.07 5
6 Caleb Killian 6 Northwest Xpress 36.10 35.47 4
7 Jason Splane Jr 7 AZ Cheetahs 36.00 36.23 4
8 Tumani Greathouse 7 AZ Cheetahs 35.00 36.28 5
9 Denzel McIver 7 AZ Titans 35.63 36.45 5
10 Joshua Benjamin 7 AZ Cheetahs 36.00 37.05 4
11 Vic Conyer 7 Rising Sun 37.23 1
12 Antwaun Rainey 6 Cold Water Expre 42.01 37.96 3
13 Alex Paul 7 AZ Puma 39.62 38.67 3
14 Thomas Graham Jr 9 Do Right 43.65 39.11 3
15 Mitchell Shepherd 7 Northwest Xpress 39.10 39.64 4
16 Jalen Gibson 6 AZ Cheetahs 39.00 39.73 4
17 Anferni Harris 6 Do Right 37.07 39.78 4
18 TyJon Cuffee 7 AZ Panthers 38.72 40.08 4
19 Andre Elmore 6 Do Right 41.00 41.26 3
20 Luke Haagarty 6 AZ Blaze 39.92 41.69 3
21 David Cofield 5 Mustangs Track C 45.82 42.40 2
22 Nate Martin 6 Northwest Xpress 39.10 42.49 4
22 Kirby Wilson 6 Northwest Xpress 40.10 42.49 3
24 Trevon Harrison 6 Unattached 42.52 1
25 Dorian Alexzander 4 Do Right 43.65 43.77 3
26 Bradyn Dowlearn 6 Mustangs Track C 49.66 43.92 2
27 Austin Allison 7 Northwest Xpress 45.10 45.18 2
28 Stormey Seliquini 7 AZ Blaze 44.60 45.30 2
29 Cameron Courtenay 4 AZ Panthers 45.92 45.82 2
30 George Lee 6 Eternal Flame 45.96 1
31 Benjamin Aspinal 6 AZ Panthers 47.68 46.02 2
32 Daniel Mobley 7 AZ Blaze 44.10 50.15 3
33 Eric Roberts 4 AZ Cheetahs 45.00 50.38 2
34 Essex Scott 6 Arizona Flames 55.80 54.97 1

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 1:09.36
1) Jerome Green 6 2) Thomas Graham Jr 9
3) Alonzo Alexzander 7 4) Anferni Harris 6
2 Mustangs Track Club 'A' 1:13.00
1) Christopher Cofield 7 2) Aarin Hawkins 7
3) John Rincon 7 4) Isaiah Olvera 6
3 Arizona Cheetah 'B' 1:15.73
1) Kolby Taylor 6 2) Imani Lee 5
3) Darryl Robinson 6 4)
-- Northwest Xpress 'A' DQ
1) Kirby Wilson 6 2) Kory Wilson 7
3) Caleb Killian 6 4) Mitchell Shepherd 7

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Seth Hayes 7 AZ Cheetahs 3.02m 3.17m
2 Colin Erickson 7 Arizona Flames 2.50m 3.11m
3 Christopher Cofield 7 Mustangs Track C 2.97m 3.06m
4 Lawrence Wallace 7 AZ Titans 2.94m
5 TyJon Cuffee 7 AZ Panthers 2.79m 2.85m
6 Aarin Hawkins 7 Mustangs Track C 2.84m 2.60m
7 Jakob Alicea 6 Mustangs Track C 2.59m
8 John Rincon 7 Mustangs Track C 1.83m 2.52m
9 Benjamin Aspinal 6 AZ Panthers 2.32m
10 Austin Allison 7 Northwest Xpress 2.30m
11 Cedric Jacobs-Jones 7 Bobcats 2.36m 2.28m
11 Vic Conyer 7 Rising Sun 2.28m
11 Stormey Seliquini 7 AZ Blaze 2.28m
14 Jason Splane Jr 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.23m
15 Joshua Benjamin 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.22m
16 Imani Lee 5 AZ Cheetahs 2.25m 2.18m
17 Nate Martin 6 Northwest Xpress 1.97m
18 Daniel Mobley 7 AZ Blaze 1.92m
19 Bradyn Dowlearn 6 Mustangs Track C 1.72m 1.90m
20 Alex Paul 7 AZ Puma 1.70m
21 David Cofield 5 Mustangs Track C 1.72m 1.68m
22 Micah Alicea 7 Mustangs Track C 1.62m
-- Dorian Alexzander 4 Do Right FOUL
-- Andre Elmore 6 Do Right FOUL
-- Isaiah Olvera 6 Mustangs Track C FOUL
-- Eric Roberts 4 AZ Cheetahs 0.90m FOUL
-- Kolby Taylor 6 AZ Cheetahs 2.50m DNF

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
National: N 12.73 7/28/1991 Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Chad Williford 9 Rising Sun 14.40 14.72 4
2 Eric Keswick 9 Northwest Xpress 14.10 15.01 4
3 Robert Relf 9 Do Right 15.06 15.11 3
4 Nathan Simpson 9 Rising Sun 14.10 15.34 4
5 Kent Smith Jr 8 Eternal Flame 15.38 1
6 Deantae Fuller 8 AZ Titans 15.17 15.41 3
7 DeAndre Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.00 15.43 4
8 Jay Williams 9 AZ Titans 15.27 15.52 3
9 Arthur Greathouse 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.00 15.80 4
10 Cole Luke 9 AZ Cheetahs 17.50 16.19 2
11 Levi Wallace 9 AZ Titans 16.29 16.20 3
12 Matthew Bailey 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.70 16.22 3
13 Isaiah Oliver 8 AZ Puma 16.29 16.43 2
14 Travis Titsworth 8 Rising Sun 14.10 16.58 4
15 David Scott 8 Northwest Xpress 16.10 16.93 3
16 Austin Hand 9 Northwest Xpress 17.50 16.99 2
17 Joshua Raphael 9 Bobcats 17.23 1
18 Nik Mercer 8 Do Right 10.68 17.32 4
19 Anthony Wynn 8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 16.55 17.34 2
20 Renard Robert 8 AZ Cheetahs 16.50 17.47 2
21 Paul Davis 8 Cold Water Expre 17.57 18.12 1
22 Ethan Ferrie 9 AZ Blaze 17.38 18.53 2
23 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 20.82 21.34 1
24 Matthew Willingham 8 Rising Sun 15.20 21.69 3
25 Brandon Elam 8 Bobcats 22.02 1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 26.01 7/25/1996 Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eric Keswick 9 Northwest Xpress 33.50 29.77 4
2 Braxton Nickerson 9 Do Right 28.01 30.08 5
3 Nate Phillips 10 AZ Cheetahs 30.48 1
4 Keesean Green 8 Unattached 31.13 1
5 DeAndre Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 32.50 31.34 5
6 Jay Williams 9 AZ Titans 32.64 31.47 5
7 Chad Williford 9 Rising Sun 32.00 31.73 5
8 Joseph Cortez 9 Rising Sun 33.80 31.97 4
9 Nathan Simpson 9 Rising Sun 37.80 32.12 3
10 Cole Luke 9 AZ Cheetahs 32.50 32.49 5
11 Robert Relf 9 Do Right 32.64 32.82 5
12 Arthur Greathouse 9 AZ Cheetahs 32.50 32.84 5
13 Wesley Sutton 8 AZ Cheetahs 32.50 32.88 5
14 Deantae Fuller 8 AZ Titans 32.78 33.19 4
15 Levi Wallace 9 AZ Titans 32.29 33.21 5
16 Travis Titsworth 8 Rising Sun 39.30 33.89 2
17 Justin Westbrook 9 Arizona Flames 33.49 34.16 4
18 Isaiah Oliver 8 AZ Puma 36.38 34.61 3
19 Kenon Blevins 8 Do Right 35.48 34.88 4
20 Anthony Menkle 9 AZ Blaze 35.41 35.82 4
21 Sheldon Nave 9 AZ Heat 33.18 36.20 4
22 Toby Gamble 10 Unattached 37.16 1
23 Paul Davis 8 Cold Water Expre 38.15 38.58 3
24 Auryan Ratliff 9 Rising Sun 35.70 39.86 4
25 Anthony Wynn 8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 37.28 39.98 3
26 Justin Holbrok 9 AZ Cheetahs 40.11 1
27 Chaz Boyer 8 Northwest Xpress 38.80 40.20 3
28 Ethan Ferrie 9 AZ Blaze 38.71 40.43 3
29 Matthew Willingham 8 Rising Sun 40.00 45.26 2
30 Devin Carnagey 8 AZ Blaze 47.65 45.54 2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
National: N 58.74 7/25/1997 Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nate Phillips 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:09.22 1
2 Joseph Cortez 9 Rising Sun 1:13.90 1:11.29 2
3 Chad Williford 9 Rising Sun 1:12.51 1
4 Matthew Bailey 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:15.00 1:12.58 2
5 Anthony Menkle 9 AZ Blaze 1:24.00 1:12.63 2
6 Jaylyn Shans 9 Do Right,Phoenix, A 1:25.00 1:14.90 2
7 Braxton Nickerson 9 Do Right 1:09.98 1:15.26 2
8 Kenon Blevins 8 Do Right 1:20.70 1:20.71 2
9 Maurice Cheadle 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:25.00 1:21.99 2
10 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 1:22.04 1
11 Justin Westbrook 9 Arizona Flames 1:10.88 1:28.40 2
12 Paul Davis 8 Cold Water Expre 1:28.48 1
13 Justin Holbrok 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:32.69 1
14 Chaz Boyer 8 Northwest Xpress 1:45.50 1:36.06 1

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 2:19.00 5/20/1989 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chad Williford 9 Rising Sun 2:43.17
2 Justin Westbrook 9 Arizona Flames 2:45.00 2:52.85
3 Robert Whitwer 9 AZ Puma 3:09.88 3:01.35
4 Francisco Valencia 9 Unattached 3:02.76
5 Justin Holbrok 9 AZ Cheetahs 3:19.29

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:48.04 7/29/2001 Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jaylyn Shans 9 Do Right,Phoenix, A 6:45.00 6:04.99
2 Devin Haggarty 9 AZ Blaze 6:00.00 6:33.23
3 Robert Whitwer 9 AZ Puma 5:32.93 6:35.35
4 Jacob Bobian 9 Mustangs Track C 7:00.72
5 Josh Bobian 9 Mustangs Track C 8:42.16

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 52.57 7/28/2001 Track Houston, Houston, TX
D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:04.77
1) Eric Keswick 9 2) David Scott 8
3) Josh Straight 8 4) Kurt Townsend 9

High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 5-01.25 1977 David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 1.05m
2 Isaiah Oliver 8 AZ Puma J1.05m
3 Matthew Bailey 9 AZ Cheetahs 0.90m 0.95m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 16-01.25 7/26/1980 Terry Simpson
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jay Williams 9 AZ Titans 4.03m
2 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 3.90m
3 DeAndre Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.63m
4 Jaylyn Shans 9 Do Right,Phoenix, A 4.10m 3.62m
5 Joseph Cortez 9 Rising Sun 3.59m
6 Cole Luke 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.43m 3.52m
7 Sheldon Nave 9 AZ Heat 3.39m 3.51m
8 Nathan Simpson 9 Rising Sun 3.31m
9 Arthur Greathouse 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.29m
10 Keesean Green 8 Unattached 3.26m
11 Anthony Wynn 8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 3.30m 3.25m
12 Kenon Blevins 8 Do Right 3.06m
13 Renard Robert 8 AZ Cheetahs 2.27m 2.98m
14 Travis Titsworth 8 Rising Sun 2.96m
15 Brady Mcfarland 8 Northwest Xpress 2.71m
16 Josh Straight 8 Northwest Xpress 2.60m
17 Toby Gamble 10 Unattached 2.48m
18 Chaz Boyer 8 Northwest Xpress 2.46m
19 Brandon Elam 8 Bobcats 2.29m
20 Auryan Ratliff 9 Rising Sun 2.20m
-- Matthew Willingham 8 Rising Sun FOUL
-- Levi Wallace 9 AZ Titans FOUL

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 39-10.75 7/3/1993 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nik Mercer 8 Do Right 6.98m 6.57m
2 VanSamuel Diggs 8 Northwest Xpress 6.41m
3 Sheldon Nave 9 AZ Heat 6.14m
4 Manuel Hawkins 9 Mustangs Track C 5.20m
5 Cooper Killiam 9 Northwest Xpress 5.00m
6 Anthony Menkle 9 AZ Blaze 4.83m
7 John Kruger 8 Northwest Xpress 4.71m
8 Devin Carnagey 8 AZ Blaze 3.47m
9 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 2.99m 3.15m

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/26/2001 Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joshua Raphael 9 Bobcats 19.50m 19.20m
2 VanSamuel Diggs 8 Northwest Xpress 15.54m
3 John Kruger 8 Northwest Xpress 14.35m
4 Cooper Killiam 9 Northwest Xpress 14.27m
5 Nik Mercer 8 Do Right 15.01m 12.23m
6 Brady Mcfarland 8 Northwest Xpress 12.10m
7 Robert Relf 9 Do Right 18.01m 11.00m
8 Devin Carnagey 8 AZ Blaze 9.78m 9.41m
9 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 10.66m 8.74m
10 Brandon Elam 8 Bobcats 7.70m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 DeAnthony Easley 11 AZ Cheetahs 12.90 13.49 4
2 Giovinni Pascascio 10 Rising Sun 13.78 14.20 4
3 Kaiga Killian 11 Northwest Xpress 13.80 14.22 4
4 Devontay Titsworth 10 Rising Sun 13.70 14.48 4
5 Bryson Atkins 11 Do Right 14.20 14.55 3
6 Kye Russell 11 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.30 14.61 3
7 Zachary Feldman 11 Rising Sun 13.50 14.79 4
8 Devin Allen 10 Rising Sun 14.95 2
9 Ryan Pierce 10 Rising Sun 13.70 15.15 4
10 Michael Roberson 12 Rising Sun 15.25 1
11 Tony Dean 10 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.40 15.31 3
12 Jeremiah Oakley 10 Rising Sun 14.90 15.36 3
13 Jordan Morris 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 13.90 15.73 4
14 Calvin Lindsey 12 Bobcats 13.70 15.76 4
15 Dillon Johnson 10 Arizona 15.59 15.93 2
16 DeAundre Sanders 10 Unattached 15.96 1
17 Joshua Menefee 11 AZ Blaze 15.78 16.12 2
18 Marche Dennard 10 Unattached 14.90 16.14 3
19 Dylan Ackert-Balgenorth 11 Bobcats 16.27 2
20 Alex Villarrael 11 Bobcats 16.51 1
21 Travon Walton 10 Unattached 16.58 1
22 Lequinton Atkins 11 Do Right 16.23 16.89 2
23 Andy Paul 11 AZ Puma 15.38 17.06 3
24 Marcus Murzl 11 Bobcats 17.29 1
25 Zach Heiland 10 AZ Puma 15.42 17.60 3
26 Paul Heaton 10 Arizona 18.64 1
27 Dakota Johnson 10 Eternal Flame 18.71 1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kaiga Killian 11 Northwest Xpress 28.10 27.87 4
2 Giovinni Pascascio 10 Rising Sun 29.46 28.98 4
3 Kye Russell 11 Do Right,Phoenix, A 28.78 29.19 4
4 Zachary Feldman 11 Rising Sun 32.00 29.68 3
5 Matt Arseneau 10 AZ Cheetahs 29.00 30.16 4
6 Tony Dean 10 Do Right,Phoenix, A 29.02 30.61 4
7 Joshua Dennard 11 Unattached 29.00 30.62 4
8 Michael Roberson 12 Rising Sun 30.79 1
9 Dillon Johnson 10 Arizona 32.06 31.58 3
9 Doug Cortez 11 Rising Sun 32.22 31.58 3
11 Seth Manzanares 10 AZ Blaze 31.01 31.74 3
12 Jeremiah Oakley 10 Rising Sun 32.50 32.82 3
13 Avery Nash 11 Rising Sun 34.17 33.02 2
13 Matt Kalina 11 AZ Elite 32.85 33.02 3
15 Jordan Shouse 10 Arizona 33.85 33.39 2
16 DeAundre Sanders 10 Unattached 33.47 1
17 Ryan Pierce 10 Rising Sun 32.18 33.56 3
18 Tylor Bessette 11 AZ Puma 32.87 33.68 3
19 Dylan Ackert-Balgenorth 11 Bobcats 33.81 1
20 Travon Walton 10 Unattached 34.09 1
21 Andy Paul 11 AZ Puma 33.99 34.55 2
22 Zach Heiland 10 AZ Puma 34.58 35.74 2
23 Lequinton Atkins 11 Do Right 36.14 36.33 2
24 Joshua Menefee 11 AZ Blaze 35.44 37.37 2
25 Paul Heaton 10 Arizona 38.71 1
26 Connor Hardesty 10 AZ Blaze 38.12 42.37 2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 53.06 7/28/1991 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Devontay Titsworth 10 Rising Sun 1:08.00 1:06.75 3
2 Brandon Raphael 11 Bobcats 1:10.00 1:09.08 3
3 Bryson Atkins 11 Do Right 1:20.78 1:10.38 2
4 Dylan McKenna 11 Northwest Xpress 1:17.10 1:11.55 2
5 Joshua Dennard 11 Unattached 1:13.00 1:12.61 3
6 Avery Nash 11 Rising Sun 1:16.00 1:13.06 3
7 Davontae Scott 11 Northwest Xpress 1:18.10 1:14.71 2
8 Marche Dennard 10 Unattached 1:10.00 1:15.17 3
9 Matt Kalina 11 AZ Elite 1:15.10 1:16.20 3
10 Dillon Johnson 10 Arizona 1:12.44 1:16.67 3
11 Ricky Boyer 11 Northwest Xpress 1:30.10 1:17.46 1
12 Micah Brierley 11 Arizona 1:17.25 1:18.97 2
12 Travon Walton 10 Unattached 1:18.97 1
14 Lequinton Atkins 11 Do Right 1:27.16 1:21.19 1
15 Seth Manzanares 10 AZ Blaze 1:15.00 1:24.62 3

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 2:07.21 7/26/2001 Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ricky Thompson 11 Do Right,Mesa, AZ 2:39.44 2:36.98
2 Max Shepherd 10 Northwest Xpress 2:55.10 2:55.83
3 Clayton Deuschel 10 AZ Cheetahs 3:05.13
4 Ricky Boyer 11 Northwest Xpress 3:06.69
5 Paul Arsenault 10 Cold Water Expre 3:30.00 3:28.13

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:22.58 1980 Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ricky Thompson 11 Do Right,Mesa, AZ 5:32.93 5:24.05
2 Austin Miller 11 AZ Blaze 5:46.66
3 James Rodrigues 10 Northwest Xpress 5:53.42
4 Dylan Whitwer 11 AZ Puma 6:05.96
5 Clayton Deuschel 10 AZ Cheetahs 6:14.22
6 Peter Reniewicki 11 Arizona 6:34.27

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:38.52 8/1/1998 Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dylan Whitwer 11 AZ Puma 12:03.69
2 Tanner Buckler 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 13:21.25
3 Manuel Lucero 11 Casa Grande 15:05.03
4 James Arsenault 12 Cold Water Expre 16:08.00 16:11.94

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 6:44.10 6/29/1994 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clayton Deuschel 10 AZ Cheetahs 11:30.75

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 11.74 7/27/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marcel Robinson 11 AZ Cheetahs 16.24
2 Devin Centers 10 Unattached 16.76
3 Ben Kmetz 11 Bobcats 16.70 16.84
4 Tylor Bessette 11 AZ Puma 20.84 18.20
5 James Rodrigues 10 Northwest Xpress 18.30
6 Peter Reniewicki 11 Arizona 19.28

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 47.75 7/31/1979 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haigher,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetah 'A' 53.84
1) Issac Hayes 11 2) Axel Mueller 11
3) DeAnthony Easley 11 4) Javon Williams 10
2 Arizona Rising Sun 'B' 59.43
1) Devontay Titsworth 10 2) Doug Cortez 11
3) Jordan Morris 10 4) Jeremiah Oakley 10
3 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 1:06.70
1) Brandon Raphael 11 2) Marcus Murzl 11
3) Calvin Lindsey 12 4) Alex Villarrael 11
-- Arizona Rising Sun 'A' DQ
1) Zachary Feldman 11 2) Ryan Pierce 10
3) Giovinni Pascascio 10 4) Devin Allen 10

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:47.50 7/31/1994 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetah 'A' 4:36.01
1) Matt Arseneau 10 2) Issac Hayes 11
3) Axel Mueller 11 4) Javon Williams 10
2 Do Right 'A' 4:45.35

High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 5-09 1979 David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Andrew McDonald 10 AZ Puma 1.25m
1 Devin Centers 10 Unattached 1.25m
3 Andy Paul 11 AZ Puma 1.20m
4 Tanner Buckler 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 1.15m
4 Zach Durate 10 AZ Blaze 1.15m
6 Tylor Bessette 11 AZ Puma 1.10m
7 Marcel Robinson 11 AZ Cheetahs 1.05m
8 Micah Brierley 11 Arizona J1.05m
-- Dexter Ferrie 11 AZ Blaze NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 19-05 1974 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joshua Dennard 11 Unattached 4.31m 4.43m
2 Axel Mueller 11 AZ Cheetahs 4.23m
3 Matt Arseneau 10 AZ Cheetahs 4.02m
4 Issac Hayes 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 3.50m 3.96m
5 Seth Manzanares 10 AZ Blaze 4.00m 3.74m
6 Jordan Shouse 10 Arizona 3.73m
7 Tanner Buckler 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 3.85m 3.72m
8 Javon Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 3.61m
9 Dylan McKenna 11 Northwest Xpress 3.56m
10 Zach Durate 10 AZ Blaze 3.54m
11 Michael Roberson 12 Rising Sun 3.50m
12 Marche Dennard 10 Unattached 3.42m
13 Brandon Raphael 11 Bobcats 3.27m
14 Mitchell Willard 10 AZ Heat 3.26m
14 Dylan Ackert-Balgenorth 11 Bobcats 3.26m
16 Dylan Whitwer 11 AZ Puma 3.24m
17 Joshua Menefee 11 AZ Blaze 3.50m 3.16m
18 DeAundre Sanders 10 Unattached 3.13m
19 Ben Kmetz 11 Bobcats 3.34m 3.04m
20 Dexter Ferrie 11 AZ Blaze 2.59m 2.89m
21 Davontae Scott 11 Northwest Xpress 2.87m
22 Zach Heiland 10 AZ Puma 2.86m
23 Ricky Boyer 11 Northwest Xpress 2.79m
24 Dakota Johnson 10 Eternal Flame 2.34m
25 Paul Heaton 10 Arizona 2.25m
26 Triton Paiz 11 Rising Sun 2.14m

Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 53-00 6/28/1980 Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Erik Johnson 12 Unattached 9.40m
2 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 8.79m 8.66m
3 Adam Pavlenko 11 AZ Heat 7.15m
3 Devin Centers 10 Unattached 7.15m
5 Heath Quade 11 Tonto 6.55m
6 Triton Paiz 11 Rising Sun 6.26m
7 Connor Hardesty 10 AZ Blaze 5.05m 5.99m
8 Alex Sainz 10 Northwest Xpress 5.30m

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 159-07 6/19/1982 Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 15.44m
2 Adam Pavlenko 11 AZ Heat 14.43m
3 Alex Sainz 10 Northwest Xpress 13.43m
4 Heath Quade 11 Tonto 13.37m
5 Ben Kmetz 11 Bobcats 10.65m

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 123-03 7/28/2001 Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 31.56m 27.29m
2 Micah Brierley 11 Arizona 24.98m 23.33m
3 Manuel Lucero 11 Casa Grande 18.11m
4 Adam Pavlenko 11 AZ Heat 17.76m
5 Alex Sainz 10 Northwest Xpress 13.09m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jamal Miles 13 Rising Sun 13.00 12.01 4
2 Isaiah Kee 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 11.90 12.41 4
3 Markus Wheaton 13 Do Right,Phoenix, A 12.50 12.66 4
4 Demetrius Wilson 13 Rising Sun 13.00 12.85 3
4 Jovan Primous 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.00 12.85 3
6 James Morris JR 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 13.00 12.91 4
7 Matt Betz 13 Unattached 13.30 13.33 3
8 Joseph Shorten 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 13.00 13.41 3
9 Ronnie Walker 12 Northwest Xpress 14.10 13.46 2
10 Robert Matthews 12 AZ Cheetahs 12.90 13.65 4
11 Terrence Salas 12 Rising Sun 13.00 13.74 3
12 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 12.90 13.81 4
13 Kyle Thomas 13 Northwest Xpress 14.50 13.93 2
14 Roland Pierce 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 13.00 14.06 3
15 Cody Mathis 12 Rising Sun 13.00 14.43 3
16 Cory Trotter 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 14.16 14.55 2
17 Steven Palmer 12 AZ Panthers 14.36 14.62 2
18 Camyone Williams 13 AZ Panthers 14.93 1
19 Nigel Rowe 12 Eternal Flame 14.44 15.01 2
20 Ronnie Gray 12 Rising Sun 13.00 15.81 4
21 Alex Moyes 12 Arizona 16.75 15.92 1
22 Andrew Ledesma 12 Rising Sun 14.90 16.08 2
23 Chase Handesty 12 AZ Blaze 16.21 16.33 1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jamal Miles 13 Rising Sun 24.61 1
2 Isaiah Kee 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 25.11 24.64 3
3 Markus Wheaton 13 Do Right,Phoenix, A 24.78 25.48 3
4 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 27.50 27.33 3
5 Terrence Salas 12 Rising Sun 28.00 27.35 3
6 Kyle Thomas 13 Northwest Xpress 30.10 27.72 2
7 Robert Matthews 12 AZ Cheetahs 27.50 27.77 3
8 Glenn Denard 14 Unattached 27.82 1
8 Ronnie Walker 12 Northwest Xpress 30.80 27.82 2
10 Juan Carlos Villarrael 14 Bobcats 28.76 1
11 Roland Pierce 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 29.05 29.53 3
12 Camyone Williams 13 AZ Panthers 30.15 1
13 Austin Ross 12 AZ Blaze 31.78 31.48 2
14 Andrew Ledesma 12 Rising Sun 32.40 32.69 2

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 47.16 8/1/1993 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Markus Wheaton 13 Do Right,Phoenix, A 57.90 57.02 2
2 Jamal Miles 13 Rising Sun 57.73 57.86 2
3 Nate Evans 13 Northwest Xpress 1:05.80 1:02.19 2
4 Ronnie Walker 12 Northwest Xpress 1:17.50 1:03.23 1
5 Yusuf Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:00.00 1:05.34 2
6 Dain McFarland 12 Northwest Xpress 1:14.80 1:05.71 1
7 Roland Pierce 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:08.00 1:06.53 2
8 Matt Betz 13 Unattached 1:06.00 1:07.79 2
9 Cory Trotter 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 1:12.10 1:10.31 2
10 Alek Townsend 12 Northwest Xpress 1:10.10 1:11.27 2
11 Austin Ross 12 AZ Blaze 1:17.00 1:13.33 1
12 Alex Moyes 12 Arizona 1:20.12 1:16.02 1
13 Dylan Flanders 12 Northwest Xpress 1:28.00 1:18.66 1
14 Chris Pena 12 AZ Puma 1:20.34 1:27.55 1

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 1:56.36 7/28/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nate Evans 13 Northwest Xpress 23.01 2:34.11
2 Ronnie Gray 12 Rising Sun 2:54.00 2:38.71
3 Alek Townsend 12 Northwest Xpress 2:35.10 2:41.17
4 Eric Brannick 12 AZ Puma 2:41.38
5 Cory Trotter 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 2:46.00 2:48.65
6 Nico Nicholson 12 Arizona 2:55.53
7 William Firth 12 Northwest Xpress 2:57.60
8 Ryan Thomas 12 AZ Blaze 3:15.00 3:10.12

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justin Garcia 13 Casa Grande 5:13.17
2 Eric Brannick 12 AZ Puma 5:13.43
3 Ronnie Gray 12 Rising Sun 6:05.00 5:27.78
4 Anders Orn 13 Arizona 5:48.29
5 William Firth 12 Northwest Xpress 5:52.49

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:08.86 7/31/1993 Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justin Garcia 13 Casa Grande 11:28.41
2 Vail Hoyer 13 AZ Blaze 11:43.72
3 Eric Brannick 12 AZ Puma 11:55.25
4 Anders Orn 13 Arizona 12:03.69
5 William Firth 12 Northwest Xpress 12:38.32

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Martin Grijalva 13 Unattached 14.85 14.53 2
2 Bryce Woods 13 Do Right 14.80 14.90 2
3 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 16.00 16.41 2
4 Yusuf Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.00 17.79 2
5 Cody Mathis 12 Rising Sun 18.78 1
6 Steven Palmer 12 AZ Panthers 19.22 19.32 1
7 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 17.00 19.70 2
8 Michael Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 15.00 19.75 2

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 24.83 7/30/1995 Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Demetrius Wilson 13 Rising Sun 27.99 1
2 Bryce Woods 13 Do Right 27.64 28.58 2
3 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 30.35 28.85 2
4 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 30.20 31.79 2
5 Yusuf Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 32.00 31.82 2
6 Cody Mathis 12 Rising Sun 32.96 1
7 Steven Palmer 12 AZ Panthers 33.79 33.30 2
8 Stephen Callaway 12 Northwest Xpress 36.00 1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 43.51 7/29/2000 Boynton Beach, TC
W.Dix, M.Dowdell, J.Wimbley, D.Owen
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 48.42
1) Joseph Shorten 13 2) Demetrius Wilson 13
3) Jamal Miles 13 4)
2 Arizona Cheetah 'A' 52.24
1) Yusuf Muhammad 12 2) Robert Matthews 12
3) Keenan Turner 13 4) Trey Waters 12

High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 6-04.75 7/24/1998 Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Edgar Rivera 13 Unattached 1.80m 1.90m
2 Scott Brueckner 13 Northwest Xpress 1.50m
3 Justin Garcia 13 Casa Grande 1.35m 1.35m
-- Nico Nicholson 12 Arizona NH
-- Brian Walla 12 Arizona NH

Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 23-00.50 1976 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Martin Grijalva 13 Unattached 5.60m
2 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 5.30m 5.14m
3 Cody Mathis 12 Rising Sun 4.65m
4 Isaiah Kee 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 4.80m 4.37m
5 Glenn Denard 14 Unattached 4.30m
6 Nico Nicholson 12 Arizona 4.01m
7 Austin Ross 12 AZ Blaze 4.21m 3.96m
8 Scott Brueckner 13 Northwest Xpress 3.67m
9 Michael Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 3.63m
10 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 4.26m 3.54m
11 Richard Gray 12 Rising Sun 3.35m
12 Ryan Thomas 12 AZ Blaze 3.05m 3.30m
13 Chase Handesty 12 AZ Blaze 3.55m 3.27m
14 Andrew Ledesma 12 Rising Sun 3.26m

Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jabril Gibson 12 Do Right,Phoenix, A 10.29m 11.43m
2 Jordon Hinton 13 Tonto 10.40m
3 Shelby Luke 13 AZ Cheetahs 9.36m 9.89m
4 Kyle Thomas 13 Northwest Xpress 9.69m
5 Shane Levine 13 Tonto 9.17m
6 Valentino Doka 12 Tonto 9.10m
7 Jarred Begay 13 Tonto,Payson, AZ 8.54m
8 Landis Quade 13 Tonto 8.49m
9 Aaron Pavlenko 13 AZ Heat 8.41m
10 Scott Brueckner 13 Northwest Xpress 7.86m
11 Kevin Waterman 12 Tonto 7.30m
12 Chuck Rodriguez 12 Northwest Xpress 7.00m
13 Richard Gray 12 Rising Sun 6.99m
14 Stephen Callaway 12 Northwest Xpress 6.67m
15 Kyle Keswick 12 Northwest Xpress 5.99m
16 Gary Pinkney 12 Rising Sun 4.79m

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 201-10 6/3/1995 Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Valentino Doka 12 Tonto 34.50m
2 Kevin Waterman 12 Tonto 31.39m
3 Landis Quade 13 Tonto 29.95m
4 Shelby Luke 13 AZ Cheetahs 28.55m
5 Scott Brueckner 13 Northwest Xpress 26.99m
6 Shane Levine 13 Tonto 25.64m
7 Cody Waterman 12 Tonto 25.11m
8 Chuck Rodriguez 12 Northwest Xpress 24.50m
9 Jordon Hinton 13 Tonto 22.81m
10 Stephen Callaway 12 Northwest Xpress 21.44m
11 Trevor Thomas 12 Tonto 18.33m
12 Kyle Keswick 12 Northwest Xpress 15.75m
13 Aaron Pavlenko 13 AZ Heat 15.23m

Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 176-06 7/6/2000 Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 27.66m
2 Aaron Pavlenko 13 AZ Heat 26.70m
3 Chris Pena 12 AZ Puma 17.77m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/8797 Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.00 11.90 2
2 Jamil Hines 14 Do Right,Phoenix, A 11.70 11.99 2
3 Marcus Washington 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 12.10 12.14 2
4 Tarell Brock 14 Do Right 12.24 12.81 2
5 Jumanne Robertson 14 Northwest Xpress 13.50 13.02 2
6 Daniel Arens 14 AZ Cheetahs 13.28 1
7 Michael Harris 14 Do Right 14.61 14.61 1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamil Hines 14 Do Right,Phoenix, A 24.00 24.44
2 Eric Sylve 14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 23.90 24.90
3 Tarell Brock 14 Do Right 25.14 25.41
4 Jumanne Robertson 14 Northwest Xpress 28.80 26.41

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 45.99 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Markell Brock 14 Do Right 56.40 58.11
2 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 56.00 58.32
3 Eric Sylve 14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 55.00 59.16
4 Jumanne Robertson 14 Northwest Xpress 1:10.80 1:00.63
5 Marcus Washington 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 58.00 1:01.01
6 Jamil Hines 14 Do Right,Phoenix, A 59.00 1:04.73
7 Michael Harris 14 Do Right 1:12.75 1:12.68

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 1:53.37 7/28/1985 Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Derrell Johnson 14 Eternal Flame 2:20.00 2:19.82
2 Markell Brock 14 Do Right 2:18.41 2:19.94

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:56.84 7/9/2000 Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Derrell Johnson 14 Eternal Flame 5:10.00 5:00.23

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 13.99 7/30/1995 Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marcus Washington 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 16.50 20.07

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 7-05 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress 1.50m
2 Shannon Rogers 14 AZ Panthers,Glendal 1.45m
3 Markell Brock 14 Do Right 1.30m J1.45m
-- Daniel Arens 14 AZ Cheetahs NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 24-01.50 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 6.00m 6.11m
2 Eric Sylve 14 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 5.90m 5.40m
3 Marcus Washington 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 5.00m 5.30m
4 Markell Brock 14 Do Right 5.03m 5.18m
5 Shannon Rogers 14 Rising Sun J5.18m
6 Tarell Brock 14 Do Right 4.87m 5.16m
7 Michael Harris 14 Do Right 4.83m 4.78m
8 Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress 4.42m
9 Daniel Arens 14 AZ Cheetahs 4.72m 4.22m

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 49-05.75 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.09m

Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mike Miller 15 AZ Puma 9.22m
2 Shannon Rogers 14 Rising Sun 8.06m
3 Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress 6.93m

Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 191-11 6/1/1985 Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mike Miller 15 AZ Puma 23.53m
2 Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress 19.98m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Daniel Ceballos 16 Unattached 11.00 11.48

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jose Luis Ceballos 17 Unattached 50.37
2 Daniel Ceballos 16 Unattached 1:12.68

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 50.27 7/21/1997 Angelo Taylor, Tucker, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jose Luis Ceballos 17 Unattached 54.70 54.56

High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 7-06 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 A.J. Grosse 17 Unattached 2.06m

Shot Put (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 67-00.50 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jesus Bauogan 16 Unattached 14.64m 13.21m

Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
================================================================================
National: N 207-04 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jesus Bauogan 16 Unattached 39.52m

Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 232-09 8/1/1998 Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, Va
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dan Haddock 16 AZ Elite,Paradise V 60.20m
2 Juan Mendez 16 Unattached 55.12m