Licensed to USATF - Arizona Association - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/7/2005 10:13 PM
Regulation Meet - 3/5/2005
Youth Only - 8 Lane Track
Agua Fria HS
Results

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jasmyne Graham 7 Do Rite 16.98 15.78 3
2 Raviauna Gray 7 AZ Panthers 17.76 17.92 3
3 Jalissa Smith 7 Arizona Flames 17.50 18.22 3
4 Christine Williford 7 Rising Sun 15.90 18.53 3
5 Talisaila Bullock 7 AZ Titans 18.82 1
6 Sabriya Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 17.00 19.05 3
7 Kiara Atkins 6 Do Rite 18.70 19.48 2
8 Taelor Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 17.00 20.14 3
9 Anaya Williams 6 AZ Panthers 19.60 20.21 2
10 Chyna Anderson 5 Do Rite 22.01 20.92 1
11 LaQuezanee Davis 7 Do Rite 16.23 20.98 3
12 Jessica Menefee 7 AZ Blaze 20.28 21.21 1
13 Alyssia Lucero 6 Casa Grande 22.66 1
14 katie Colman 7 Northwest Xpress 19.00 23.52 2
15 Reba Reeves 7 AZ Elite 24.88 1

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jasmyne Graham 7 Do Rite 37.01 34.54 3
2 Jalissa Smith 7 Arizona Flames 37.30 38.04 3
3 Raviauna Gray 7 AZ Panthers 37.54 38.09 3
4 Jene' Price 7 AZ Panthers 38.93 39.29 2
5 Jailyn Brooks 7 Do Rite 34.01 39.33 3
6 Christine Williford 7 Rising Sun 39.90 40.61 2
7 Aleea Atkins 7 Do Rite 37.90 41.20 2
8 Ralaisa Gray 5 AZ Panthers 42.73 41.32 1
9 Anaya Williams 6 AZ Panthers 42.48 41.84 2
10 Ayoliod Spruell 6 Do Rite 36.85 43.72 3
11 Sabriya Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 39.00 44.42 2
12 Alexis Roaf-Day 7 AZ Heat 45.00 45.00 1
13 Jessica Menefee 7 AZ Blaze 43.84 45.44 1
14 Taelor Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 39.00 45.81 2
15 Chyna Anderson 5 Do Rite 45.60 46.83 1
16 Talisaila Bullock 7 AZ Titans 46.87 1
17 Sterling Williamson 6 Northwest Xpress 36.00 48.55 3
18 Alyssia Lucero 6 Casa Grande 49.30 1
19 Reba Reeves 7 AZ Elite 50.48 1
20 katie Colman 7 Northwest Xpress 38.00 54.82 2

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 1:17.93
1) Kiara Atkins 6 2) Jailyn Brooks 7
3) Ayoliod Spruell 6 4) Araya Fletcher 6
-- Arizona Panthers 'A' DNF
1) Ralaisa Gray 5 2) Raviauna Gray 7
3) Anaya Williams 6 4) Jene' Price 7

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jasmyne Graham 7 Do Rite 3.12m
2 Jailyn Brooks 7 Do Rite 2.94m
3 Christine Williford 7 Rising Sun 2.38m
4 Taelor Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 2.04m 1.94m
5 katie Colman 7 Northwest Xpress 1.92m
6 Sterling Williamson 6 Northwest Xpress 1.73m
7 Jessica Menefee 7 AZ Blaze 1.10m 1.63m
-- Sabriya Smith 6 AZ Cheetahs 2.04m FOUL
-- Alexis Roaf-Day 7 AZ Heat FOUL
-- Chyna Anderson 5 Do Rite FOUL
-- Jalissa Smith 7 Arizona Flames 2.65m FOUL
-- Alyssia Lucero 6 Casa Grande FOUL

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
National: N 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 9 Arizona Flames 14.50 14.82 5
2 Shannon Jackson 9 Do Rite 15.00 15.05 4
3 Sherrelle Jordan 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.00 15.25 4
4 Kendall Stokes 9 Arizona Flames 14.80 15.73 5
5 Takerra Waters 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.70 16.07 4
6 Lilly Hahon 9 Cold Water Expre 16.20 1
7 Jayda Wilson 8 AZ Cheetahs 17.50 16.27 3
8 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 16.00 16.40 4
9 Taylor Colter 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 14.00 16.46 5
10 Whitney Belford 8 Cold Water Expre 16.29 16.55 4
11 Taira Miles 9 Rising Sun 15.20 16.91 4
12 Tori Kruger 8 Northwest Xpress 14.20 16.98 5
13 Sara Higgs 9 Arizona Flames 15.00 17.01 5
14 Brandee Walton 9 Eternal Flame 17.06 4
15 Savannah Bowen 8 Rising Sun 14.10 17.09 5
16 Cierra Reeves 9 AZ Elite 17.28 2
17 Phoebe LaBlonde 9 AZ Elite 17.49 1
18 Sheyenne Davis 9 Cold Water Expre 16.88 17.56 3
19 Laqueanee Davis 10 Do Rite 17.57 2
20 Hanna Manzanares 8 AZ Blaze 17.06 17.73 3
21 Tijaha Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 16.50 17.74 4
22 Alandrea Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 17.50 17.95 3
23 Jalisa Goolsby 9 AZ Cheetahs 17.50 18.32 3
24 Sapphire Dowhan 8 Unattached 18.57 1
25 Indya Pascascio 8 Rising Sun 14.90 18.89 5
26 Taylor Dyson 9 Bobcats 19.11 2
26 Anaysa Cortez 8 Rising Sun 15.00 19.11 5
28 Cherokee Davis 8 Eternal Flame 19.19 3
29 Shavonne Medlin 8 Cold Water Expre 19.40 19.70 2
30 Erin Falker 9 Bobcats 20.51 1
31 Mahogany Allen 8 Cold Water Expre 19.50 20.85 2
32 Christana Alegria 9 Unattached 20.91 2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
National: N 26.71 7/31/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 9 Arizona Flames 30.95 30.45 5
2 Sherrelle Jordan 9 AZ Cheetahs 30.00 30.86 5
3 Shannon Jackson 9 Do Rite 31.00 32.01 5
4 Kendall Stokes 9 Arizona Flames 33.43 32.33 5
5 Lilly Hahon 9 Cold Water Expre 33.75 32.93 4
6 Taylor Colter 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 35.00 33.94 4
7 Jayda Wilson 8 AZ Cheetahs 35.00 33.99 4
8 Takerra Waters 8 AZ Cheetahs 33.00 34.12 5
9 Whitney Belford 8 Cold Water Expre 36.30 34.13 3
10 Kaitlyn Courtenay 9 AZ Panthers 34.60 34.28 4
11 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 37.00 34.51 3
12 Dreax Thomas 9 AZ Panthers 33.60 34.83 4
13 Sara Higgs 9 Arizona Flames 32.90 35.19 5
14 Star Seliquini 9 AZ Blaze 35.42 35.47 4
15 Tijaha Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 35.00 35.56 4
16 Brandee Walton 9 Eternal Flame 35.66 1
17 Cierra Reeves 9 AZ Elite 36.25 1
18 Sheyenne Davis 9 Cold Water Expre 36.36 36.31 3
19 Savannah Bowen 8 Rising Sun 36.00 36.70 3
20 Tori Kruger 8 Northwest Xpress 30.00 37.64 5
21 Alandrea Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 38.00 37.72 3
22 Hannah Perkins 8 AZ Blaze 38.05 37.96 2
23 Taira Miles 9 Rising Sun 42.00 38.01 2
24 Hanna Manzanares 8 AZ Blaze 37.72 38.14 3
25 Cherokee Davis 8 Eternal Flame 31.07 38.46 5
26 Shanlee Walstad 8 AZ Cheetahs 40.00 39.24 2
27 Julianna Vanderhout 9 AZ Elite 40.28 2
28 Sapphire Dowhan 8 Unattached 40.43 1
29 Indya Pascascio 8 Rising Sun 38.00 40.61 2
30 Phoebe LaBlonde 9 AZ Elite 40.82 1
31 Anaysa Cortez 8 Rising Sun 37.10 41.99 3
32 Shavonne Medlin 8 Cold Water Expre 43.41 42.98 2
33 Christana Alegria 9 Unattached 46.65 1
34 Mahogany Allen 8 Cold Water Expre 43.41 46.73 2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
National: N 59.81 8/1/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sherrelle Jordan 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:09.00 1:11.51 2
2 Taleisha Thompson 8 Do Rite 1:19.04 1:20.20 2
3 Kendall Stokes 9 Arizona Flames 1:15.00 1:20.24 2
4 Kaitlyn Courtenay 9 AZ Panthers 1:15.90 1:23.02 2
5 Dreax Thomas 9 AZ Panthers 1:18.00 1:23.08 2
6 Jayda Wilson 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:20.00 1:23.21 2
7 Chloe Gilmore 9 Bobcats 1:25.00 1:23.35 1
8 Hannah Perkins 8 AZ Blaze 1:29.00 1:25.73 1
9 Star Seliquini 9 AZ Blaze 1:21.00 1:26.29 2
10 Tori Kruger 8 Northwest Xpress 1:12.00 1:27.22 2
11 Alandrea Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:25.00 1:32.16 1
12 Julianna Vanderhout 9 AZ Elite 1:33.89 1

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
National: N 2:23.98 7/6/1986 Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taleisha Thompson 8 Do Rite 3:07.79
2 Cherokee Davis 8 Eternal Flame 3:14.22
3 Ashlee McKenna 9 Northwest Xpress 3:44.86

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 54.56 7/30/1994 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Phoenix Bobcats TC 'A' 1:10.74
1) Chloe Gilmore 9 2) Renee Dyson 9
3) Lizabeth Dyson 9 4) Taylor Dyson 9

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:19.00 7/29/1993 Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 5:32.28
1) Savannah Meador 9 2) Shannon Jackson 9
3) Taleisha Thompson 8 4)
2 Phoenix Bobcats TC 'A' 5:53.10
1) Chloe Gilmore 9 2) Erin Falker 9
3) Lizabeth Dyson 9 4) Renee Dyson 9

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 15-01.75 1972 Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ashlee Moore 9 Arizona Flames 3.88m 3.69m
2 Chanel Yarbrough 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 3.59m
3 Star Seliquini 9 AZ Blaze 1.89m 3.26m
4 Hanna Manzanares 8 AZ Blaze 2.25m 2.91m
4 Sapphire Dowhan 8 Unattached 2.91m
6 Kaitlyn Courtenay 9 AZ Panthers 2.87m
7 Taylor Colter 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2.81m
8 Takerra Waters 8 AZ Cheetahs 3.00m 2.78m
9 Taleisha Thompson 8 Do Rite 2.76m
10 Sara Higgs 9 Arizona Flames 2.87m 2.56m
11 Hannah Perkins 8 AZ Blaze 1.86m 2.46m
12 Sayer-Jane Vermeerr 9 AZ Puma 2.43m
13 Savannah Bowen 8 Rising Sun 2.34m
14 Taylor Dyson 9 Bobcats 2.27m
15 Indya Pascascio 8 Rising Sun 2.22m
16 Christana Alegria 9 Unattached 2.20m
17 Anaysa Cortez 8 Rising Sun 2.07m
18 Ashlee McKenna 9 Northwest Xpress 1.96m
19 Shanlee Walstad 8 AZ Cheetahs 1.99m 1.69m
20 Taira Miles 9 Rising Sun 1.42m

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 34-04 7/28/1995 Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Savannah Meador 9 Do Rite,Glendale, A 6.00m
2 Tijaha Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 5.14m 4.86m
3 Sayer-Jane Vermeerr 9 AZ Puma 3.59m

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 89-02 7/6/2001 Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Savannah Meador 9 Do Rite,Glendale, A 16.57m
2 Renee Dyson 9 Bobcats 12.05m
3 Ashlee McKenna 9 Northwest Xpress 7.21m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hannah Carson 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.50 13.56 5
2 Delana Moore 10 Do Rite 13.53 13.80 5
3 Alexis Clay 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.50 13.86 5
4 Jaszmyne Smith 10 Rising Sun 13.80 14.17 5
5 Cadija Caldwell 11 AZ Cheetahs 13.50 14.19 5
6 Destiny Lundy 11 Arizona Flames 14.00 14.31 5
6 Natalie Melkonoff 11 Arizona 14.61 14.31 3
8 Tianna Wheaton 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 14.22 14.47 4
9 Jasmine Wilson 10 Rising Sun 14.20 14.64 4
10 Khadijah McClain 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 14.77 1
11 Tyerra Wheaton 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 14.04 14.85 5
12 Naosha Hockett 11 AZ Titans 14.70 14.89 3
13 Salimah Muhammad 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.50 14.95 4
14 Brittany Jones 10 Pops 14.80 15.01 3
15 Lindsey Thomas 10 Northwest Xpress 14.50 15.24 4
16 Jasmine Morris 11 AZ Cheetahs 14.50 15.26 4
17 Kelli Cwiekowski 11 AZ Puma 15.60 15.28 2
18 Brianna McFarland 11 Bobcats 15.31 2
19 Cydnee Ceballos 10 Rising Sun 14.70 15.50 3
20 Taya Adams 11 Northwest Xpress 15.00 16.27 3
21 Cary Willis 11 Arizona Flames 14.30 16.43 4
21 Taylor Allen 10 AZ Blaze 15.85 16.43 2
23 Amber Greene 10 Northwest Xpress 16.49 1
24 Bryanna Cunningham 10 Cold Water Expre 17.75 16.84 2
25 Mia Frankel 11 Arizona 16.18 16.90 2
26 Cortnee Walton 10 Eternal Flame 17.21 1
27 Savannah Eklund 10 Cold Water Expre 17.80 17.23 2
28 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 17.40 1
29 Makayla Scott 10 Arizona Flames 14.50 17.63 4
30 Sarah Fakler 11 Bobcats 17.64 1
31 Carissa McIntire 11 AZ Cheetahs 18.00 19.98 2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jasmin Pratt 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 28.02 28.26 4
2 Alexis Clay 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 28.50 28.90 4
3 Jaszmyne Smith 10 Rising Sun 28.80 29.33 4
4 Ashley Pinkney 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 29.70 29.66 4
5 Destiny Lundy 11 Arizona Flames 29.33 29.99 4
6 Tianna Wheaton 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 30.06 30.28 3
7 Lindsey Thomas 10 Northwest Xpress 29.00 30.60 4
8 Natalie Melkonoff 11 Arizona 35.64 30.70 2
9 Salimah Muhammad 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.00 30.88 4
10 Desiree Phillips 11 Rising Sun 32.00 31.21 3
11 Jasmine Wilson 10 Rising Sun 30.50 31.30 3
12 Brittany Jones 10 Pops 30.72 31.48 3
13 Mykeisha Roberson 12 Do Rite 31.81 1
14 Daija Donaldson 11 AZ Panthers 33.68 1
15 Taya Adams 11 Northwest Xpress 34.00 33.72 2
16 Briranna Jackson 12 Do Rite 33.90 1
17 Bryanna Cunningham 10 Cold Water Expre 34.92 34.24 2
18 Tori Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 32.00 34.45 3
19 Mia Frankel 11 Arizona 35.64 34.79 2
20 Vanessa Diggs 10 Northwest Xpress 34.00 34.94 2
21 Cortnee Walton 10 Eternal Flame 35.87 1
22 Tichina Mayberry 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 36.28 1
23 Savannah Eklund 10 Cold Water Expre 36.89 36.74 2
24 Sarah Fakler 11 Bobcats 37.57 1
25 Tracy Paulsen 11 AZ Elite 38.73 1
25 Brianna McFarland 11 Bobcats 38.73 1
27 Carissa McIntire 11 AZ Cheetahs 40.00 44.15 2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 55.54 7/27/2001 Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jasmin Pratt 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:07.00 1:05.65 3
2 Jade Dean 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:09.30 1:05.78 3
3 Sydnee Freeman 11 AZ Elite 1:05.88 1
4 Ashley Pinkney 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:08.00 1:06.88 3
5 Delana Moore 10 Do Rite 1:06.10 1:06.98 3
6 Khadijah McClain 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:10.16 2
7 Tianna Wheaton 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:07.40 1:10.21 3
8 Salimah Muhammad 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:11.00 1:10.29 2
9 Natalie Melkonoff 11 Arizona 1:11.44 1
10 Tyerra Wheaton 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:09.30 1:11.81 3
11 Jasmine Morris 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:08.00 1:11.95 3
12 Tichina Mayberry 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:21.30 1
13 Sarah Fakler 11 Bobcats 1:21.83 1
14 Sarah Charles 11 Cold Water Expre 1:27.00 1:23.10 2
15 Tracy Paulsen 11 AZ Elite 1:25.87 1
16 Alexandria Stedman 10 Northwest Xpress 1:15.00 1:27.51 2
17 Amber Greene 10 Northwest Xpress 1:27.59 1
18 Emma Powers 10 Northwest Xpress 1:20.00 1:27.94 2
19 Samantha Mason 11 AZ Blaze 1:25.00 1:36.35 2
20 Seira DeLaHuerta 10 AZ Blaze 1:37.17 1

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:13.65 7/29/1995 LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Breana Ruiz 11 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 2:34.26
2 Jade Dean 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:38.82 2:44.46
3 Delana Moore 10 Do Rite 2:42.92 2:46.61
4 Khadijah McClain 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:46.66
5 Tyerra Wheaton 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:46.10 2:52.69
6 Daija Donaldson 11 AZ Panthers 3:08.71
7 Sarah Charles 11 Cold Water Expre 3:34.00 3:09.00

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:42.58 7/30/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kristina Vanderhout 10 AZ Elite 5:15.95
2 Tamlyn Kalal 11 AZ Elite,Chandler, 5:29.59
3 Jade Dean 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 5:30.44 5:45.34

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12.32 7/28/1996 Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hannah Carson 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.50 14.25
2 Cadija Caldwell 11 AZ Cheetahs 14.50 14.47
3 Cary Willis 11 Arizona Flames 13.50 17.30
4 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 18.36
5 Vanessa Diggs 10 Northwest Xpress 18.62

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:57.26 7/28/1996 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Elite 'A' 4:42.56
1) Tamlyn Kalal 11 2) Sydnee Freeman 11
3) Breana Ruiz 11 4) Kristina Vanderhout 10
2 Northwest Xpress 'A' 5:30.57
1) Taya Adams 11 2) Emma Powers 10
3) Alexandria Stedman 10 4) Lindsey Thomas 10

High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-06.25 7/27/1996 Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jasmine Morris 11 AZ Cheetahs 1.35m 1.40m
2 Kelli Cwiekowski 11 AZ Puma 1.35m
2 Hannah Carson 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1.30m 1.35m
4 Brittany Jones 10 Pops 1.36m 1.25m
5 Naosha Hockett 11 AZ Titans 1.20m
-- Makayla Scott 10 Arizona Flames 1.00m NH
-- Kayla Owens 10 Northwest Xpress NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 18-03.75 6/20/1998 Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alexis Clay 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4.60m 4.32m
2 Cadija Caldwell 11 AZ Cheetahs 4.60m 4.18m
3 Destiny Lundy 11 Arizona Flames 3.69m 3.80m
4 Kelli Cwiekowski 11 AZ Puma 3.71m
5 Desiree Phillips 11 Rising Sun 3.68m
6 Naosha Hockett 11 AZ Titans 3.65m
7 Brianna McFarland 11 Bobcats 3.58m
8 Cary Willis 11 Arizona Flames 3.47m 3.54m
9 Taylor Allen 10 AZ Blaze 2.92m 2.98m
10 Mykeisha Roberson 12 Do Rite 2.84m
11 Vanessa Diggs 10 Northwest Xpress 2.72m
12 Makayla Scott 10 Arizona Flames 2.80m 2.61m
13 Kayla Owens 10 Northwest Xpress 2.46m
14 Samantha Mason 11 AZ Blaze 2.20m 2.45m
15 Nakyra Colter 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2.35m
16 Amber Greene 10 Northwest Xpress 2.28m
17 Jessica Gettleman 10 Bobcats 3.02m 2.03m
18 Briranna Jackson 12 Do Rite 1.46m
19 Ashley Elam 10 Bobcats 1.41m
-- Seira DeLaHuerta 10 AZ Blaze FOUL
-- Emma Powers 10 Northwest Xpress FOUL

Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 47-07.25 7/11/1987 Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tori Williams 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 8.34m 7.82m
2 Brejanae Rush 11 AZ Panthers 7.38m
3 Nakyra Colter 10 Rising Sun,Peoria, 4.19m
4 Carissa McIntire 11 AZ Cheetahs 4.45m 4.07m
5 Ashley Elam 10 Bobcats 2.87m

Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 115-10 7/26/2001 Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brejanae Rush 11 AZ Panthers 14.87m
2 Ashley Elam 10 Bobcats 8.95m
3 Kayla Owens 10 Northwest Xpress 7.83m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Serene Williams 13 Rising Sun,Whittman 12.50 12.92 4
2 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.00 13.12 4
3 Sherloyonda Street 13 Rising Sun 13.80 13.52 3
4 Brittney Colter 13 Rising Sun,Peorias, 13.80 13.55 3
5 JaQuaisha Hickman 12 AZ Panthers 13.60 13.59 3
6 Niara Greathouse 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.00 13.64 4
7 Angela Reyes 13 AZ Cheetahs 13.50 13.69 3
8 Larissa Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.00 13.73 4
9 Chinequa Lee 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.00 13.74 4
10 Steffanie Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.00 13.80 2
11 Shanel Smith 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.00 14.06 4
12 Nakita Blevins 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 14.00 14.26 2
13 DeAnna Wynn 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 14.00 14.33 2
14 Jenay Taylor 12 Do Rite 14.15 14.39 2
15 Shanae Etheridge 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 13.93 14.54 3
16 Hayley Jones 12 Arizona 14.55 2
17 Arielle Allen 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.50 14.56 3
18 Diamin Dean 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 13.93 14.58 2
19 Ashley Gray 13 Rising Sun 14.40 14.67 2
20 Janelle Molinar 13 AZ Elite 14.88 1
21 Courtney Clark 12 Arizona 15.00 14.95 1
22 Desiree Morris 13 AZ Cheetahs 13.50 14.96 4
23 Taylor Williams 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.00 15.01 1
24 Amethyst Boyd 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.50 15.18 2
25 Neria Hernandez 12 Cold Water Expre 17.19 16.26 1
26 Diva Rowe 13 Eternal Flame 16.77 4
28 Adriana Avila 12 Cold Water Expre 17.36 17.39 1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Serene Williams 13 Rising Sun,Whittman 27.20 26.33 4
2 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.00 26.54 4
3 Larissa Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.00 27.31 4
4 Brittney Colter 13 Rising Sun,Peorias, 28.02 27.86 3
5 Sherloyonda Street 13 Rising Sun 27.50 27.98 4
6 Niara Greathouse 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.00 28.00 4
7 Chinequa Lee 12 AZ Cheetahs 28.00 28.04 3
8 Angela Reyes 13 AZ Cheetahs 28.00 28.81 4
9 JaQuaisha Hickman 12 AZ Panthers 29.52 28.83 3
10 Steffanie Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 30.00 28.94 2
11 Shanel Smith 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.00 29.48 4
12 Desiree Morris 13 AZ Cheetahs 29.00 30.05 3
13 Shantel Edwards 12 AZ Panthers 29.52 30.06 3
14 Brittany Palencia 12 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 30.11 1
15 Arielle Allen 12 AZ Cheetahs 29.00 30.65 3
16 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 29.81 30.70 3
17 Ashley Gray 13 Rising Sun 30.30 30.72 2
18 DeAnna Wynn 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 29.48 30.92 3
19 Hallie Johnson 13 Eternal Flame 30.98 2
20 Rachel White 13 AZ Elite 31.67 1
21 Janelle Molinar 13 AZ Elite 31.90 1
22 Taylor Williams 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 32.00 31.93 2
23 Courtney Clark 12 Arizona 32.09 32.06 2
24 Amethyst Boyd 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.00 32.46 2
25 Neria Hernandez 12 Cold Water Expre 35.71 34.14 2
26 Adriana Avila 12 Cold Water Expre 37.13 36.62 1
27 Diva Rowe 13 Eternal Flame 37.46 1
28 Chloe Johnson 14 Eternal Flame 39.17 1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 53.43 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Niara Greathouse 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:02.00 1:06.36 3
2 Angela Reyes 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:07.00 1:06.74 3
3 Shanel Smith 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:02.00 1:06.94 3
4 Denevia Pratt 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:10.00 1:07.01 2
5 Arielle Allen 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:07.00 1:08.20 3
6 Brittany Palencia 12 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 1:08.41 1
7 Steffanie Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:10.00 1:09.49 2
8 Diamin Dean 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:06.91 1:10.52 3
9 Shanae Etheridge 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:05.15 1:11.09 3
10 Jenay Taylor 12 Do Rite 1:10.91 1:12.09 2
11 Rachel White 13 AZ Elite 1:12.33 1
12 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1:08.00 1:12.84 2
13 Nakita Blevins 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:07.68 1:13.21 3
14 Amethyst Boyd 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:15.00 1:14.47 2
15 Taylor Williams 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:10.00 1:16.28 2

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.00 8/1/1998 Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bianca Lewis 12 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2:31.27
2 Jessica Toon 12 AZ Elite 2:35.72
3 Katie Huch 13 AZ Cheetahs 2:35.00 2:36.46
4 Madison Pois 13 AZ Elite 2:40.54
5 Larissa Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:45.00 2:42.92
6 Keeley Hayward 13 AZ Elite 2:46.72
7 Shanae Etheridge 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:39.40 2:47.58
8 Nicole Bronnimann 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 2:40.00 2:48.64
9 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:45.00 2:50.64
10 Diamin Dean 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:40.15 2:51.63
11 Denevia Pratt 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 2:52.54
12 Shantel Edwards 12 AZ Panthers 2:52.60
13 Jenay Taylor 12 Do Rite 2:45.01 2:55.46
14 Jessica Gonzales 12 AZ Panthers 2:57.11
15 Nakita Blevins 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:41.30 2:58.59
16 Shideen Mike 13 AZ Heat 2:57.92 3:03.36
17 Tressa Rood 12 AZ Blaze 3:40.00 3:36.96

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:36.90 7/28/1996 Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kailey Rumbo 12 AZ Blaze 6:30.00 5:15.49
2 Chinequa Lee 12 AZ Cheetahs 5:45.00 5:15.95

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:57.16 7/4/1987 Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessica Toon 12 AZ Elite 11:05.08
2 Shideen Mike 13 AZ Heat 13:20.74

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 14:46.46 7/30/1992 Anya-Marie Ruso, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nicole Bronnimann 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 8:01.82N

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 14.01 6/9/2001 Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Larissa Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.80 16.42
2 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 16.36 17.59
3 Shideen Mike 13 AZ Heat 23.97 21.92

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 26.63 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 32.42 32.63

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 46.89 7/28/1996 South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 52.64
1) Serene Williams 13 2) Brittney Colter 13
3) Ayshia Gray 13 4) Sherloyonda Street 13
2 Arizona Panthers 'A' 52.00 55.61
1) Shantel Edwards 12 2) Asya Aspinall 12
3) DeAnna Wynn 12 4) JaQuaisha Hickman 12

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:45.90 8/1/1993 Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:20.00 4:38.25
1) Chinequa Lee 12 2) Bryanna Smythe 12
3) Desiree Morris 13 4) Shanel Smith 13
2 Arizona Elite 'A' 4:47.70
1) Jessica Toon 12 2) Madison Pois 13
3) Janelle Molinar 13 4) Brittany Palencia 12

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-08.50 6/8/1986 Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 1.55m 1.40m
2 Arielle Allen 12 AZ Cheetahs 1.35m 1.30m
3 Nicole Bronnimann 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 1.15m 1.25m

Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 19-11 6/20/1998 Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Angela Reyes 13 AZ Cheetahs 5.00m 4.46m
2 Kailey Rumbo 12 AZ Blaze 3.51m 3.81m
3 Jessica Gonzales 12 AZ Panthers 3.56m
4 Tressa Rood 12 AZ Blaze 3.15m 2.85m

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 39-09.25 4/24/1999 Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 13 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 10.28m 9.65m

Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52-01.25 1976 Susie Ray, Orange, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Frances Lucero 12 Casa Grande 8.40m
2 Chloe Johnson 14 Eternal Flame 8.04m

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 152-00 2/23/1990 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Frances Lucero 12 Casa Grande 18.62m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anastasia Ward 14 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 14.31 14.72
2 Kennisha Tucker 14 Rising Sun 14.98
3 Eboney Fletcher 14 AZ Puma 15.70 15.40
4 Alexandra Bevalian 14 AZ Cheetahs 15.70

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 23.26 7/31/1999 LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alexandra Bevalian 14 AZ Cheetahs 32.76

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anastasia Ward 14 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:02.50 1:16.36
2 Alexandra Bevalian 14 AZ Cheetahs 1:20.30

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.69 7/27/1991 Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anastasia Ward 14 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:39.75 3:08.53

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 20-02.50 7/10/1999 Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eboney Fletcher 14 AZ Puma 3.64m

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Malcolm Thomas 7 AZ Titans 14.90 15.58 6
2 Kory Wilson 7 Northwest Xpress 15.40 15.65 6
3 Lawrence Wallace 7 AZ Titans 16.00 16.87 6
4 Vic Conyer 7 Rising Sun 15.80 16.90 6
5 Tumani Greathouse 7 AZ Cheetahs 16.50 16.92 6
5 Alonzo Alexzander 7 Do Rite 16.95 16.92 5
7 Denzel McIver 7 AZ Titans 17.00 17.12 4
8 Jerome Green 6 Do Rite 16.99 17.18 5
9 Caleb Killian 6 Northwest Xpress 17.00 17.48 5
10 Jason Splane Jr 7 AZ Cheetahs 17.00 17.68 5
11 Joshua Benjamin 7 AZ Cheetahs 17.00 17.71 5
12 Jamaree Johnson 7 AZ Cheetahs 17.00 17.76 5
13 TyJon Cuffee 7 AZ Panthers 17.50 17.77 4
14 Anferni Hams 6 Do Rite 17.01 17.79 4
14 Antwaun Rainey 6 Cold Water Expre 18.18 17.79 3
16 Christopher Cofield 7 Unattached 17.92 2
17 Mitchell Shepherd 7 Northwest Xpress 17.00 18.10 4
18 Devontee Lundy 6 Arizona Flames 17.50 18.18 4
19 Kolby Taylor 6 AZ Cheetahs 17.00 18.25 4
20 Aarin Hawkins 7 Unattached 18.29 1
21 Kirby Wilson 6 Northwest Xpress 16.80 18.45 5
22 Sebastien Gilmour 7 Bobcats 18.47 1
23 Jalen Gibson 8 AZ Cheetahs 17.00 18.88 4
24 Andre Elmore 6 Do Rite 17.61 19.21 3
25 John Rincon 7 Unattached 19.29 1
26 Cedric Jacobs-Jones 7 Bobcats 19.34 1
27 Imani Lee 5 AZ Cheetahs 19.00 19.66 3
28 Noah Gray 6 Northwest Xpress 17.60 19.72 4
29 Isaiah Veal 5 AZ Panthers 19.50 19.82 3
30 Dorian Alexzander 4 Do Rite 19.20 20.24 3
31 Austin Allison 7 Northwest Xpress 19.00 20.29 3
32 Stormy Seliquini 6 AZ Blaze 20.32 2
33 Davon Neal 6 AZ Cheetahs 22.00 20.94 2
34 David Cofield 7 Unattached 21.03 1
35 Cameron Courtenay 4 AZ Panthers 22.90 21.05 2
36 Benjamin Aspinal 6 AZ Panthers 22.00 21.13 2
37 Eric Roberts 8 AZ Cheetahs 19.00 21.50 3
38 Bradyn Dowleam 7 Unattached 21.93 1
39 Phillip Flores 6 Bobcats 21.96 1
40 Scott Essex 8 Arizona Flames 23.97 2
41 Rudy Guillen 5 Cold Water Expre 24.40 24.36 2

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Malcolm Thomas 7 AZ Titans 33.16 32.39 6
2 Kory Wilson 7 Northwest Xpress 32.00 33.14 6
3 Alonzo Alexzander 7 Do Rite 32.95 35.09 6
4 Lawrence Wallace 7 AZ Titans 34.00 35.41 6
5 Vic Conyer 7 Rising Sun 39.80 35.44 4
6 Denzel McIver 7 AZ Titans 36.00 35.63 5
7 Jerome Green 6 Do Rite 33.98 35.76 6
8 Jason Splane Jr 7 AZ Cheetahs 36.00 35.90 5
9 Tumani Greathouse 7 AZ Cheetahs 35.00 35.91 6
10 Caleb Killian 6 Northwest Xpress 35.00 36.01 5
11 Joshua Benjamin 7 AZ Cheetahs 36.00 36.68 5
12 Anferni Hams 6 Do Rite 37.69 37.07 4
13 Christopher Cofield 7 Unattached 37.16 1
14 Devontee Lundy 6 Arizona Flames 37.50 37.70 4
15 TyJon Cuffee 7 AZ Panthers 37.50 38.72 5
16 Mitchell Shepherd 7 Northwest Xpress 36.00 38.90 5
17 Antwaun Rainey 6 Cold Water Expre 42.01 39.58 3
18 Jalen Gibson 8 AZ Cheetahs 39.00 39.83 4
19 Aaron Barnwell 7 Rising Sun 38.00 39.89 3
20 Aarin Hawkins 7 Unattached 39.92 1
21 Sebastien Gilmour 7 Bobcats 39.98 1
22 Andre Elmore 6 Do Rite 37.69 41.04 4
23 Joey Arsenault 6 Cold Water Expre 47.20 42.18 2
23 Kirby Wilson 6 Northwest Xpress 36.00 42.18 5
25 John Rincon 7 Unattached 43.56 1
26 Austin Allison 7 Northwest Xpress 40.00 43.96 3
27 Dorian Alexzander 4 Do Rite 41.00 44.15 3
28 Stormy Seliquini 6 AZ Blaze 44.60 1
29 Isiah Walton 7 Eternal Flame 45.12 2
30 David Cofield 7 Unattached 45.82 1
31 Cameron Courtenay 4 AZ Panthers 46.25 45.92 2
32 Davon Neal 6 AZ Cheetahs 40.00 47.57 3
33 Benjamin Aspinal 6 AZ Panthers 45.80 47.68 2
34 Bradyn Dowleam 7 Unattached 49.66 1
35 Eric Roberts 8 AZ Cheetahs 45.00 50.76 2
36 Rudy Guillen 5 Cold Water Expre 52.51 51.89 2
37 Essex Scott 6 Arizona Flames 44.00 55.80 2

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 1:10.55
1) Kolby Taylor 6 2) Jalen Gibson 8
3) Imani Lee 5 4) Jamaree Johnson 7
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 1:10.89
1) Tumani Greathouse 7 2) Jason Splane Jr 7
3) Joshua Benjamin 7 4) Seth Hayes 7
3 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:12.36
1) Caleb Killian 6 2) Mitchell Shepherd 7
3) Kirby Wilson 6 4) Kory Wilson 7
4 Do Right 'A' 1:17.93
1) Andre Elmore 6 2) Jerome Green 6
3) Dorian Alexzander 4 4) Anferni Hams 6
5 Arizona Panthers 'A' 1:21.00
1) Benjamin Aspinal 6 2) Cameron Courtenay 4
3) TyJon Cuffee 7 4) Isaiah Veal 5

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christopher Cofield 7 Unattached 2.97m
2 Lawrence Wallace 7 AZ Titans 2.85m
3 Jamaree Johnson 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.66m 2.84m
3 Aarin Hawkins 7 Unattached 2.84m
5 Sebastien Gilmour 7 Bobcats 2.40m
6 Devontee Lundy 6 Arizona Flames 2.20m 2.37m
7 Cedric Jacobs-Jones 7 Bobcats 2.36m
8 TyJon Cuffee 7 AZ Panthers 2.22m
9 Austin Allison 7 Northwest Xpress 2.04m
10 Luke Haagarty 6 AZ Blaze 1.20m 1.99m
11 Imani Lee 5 AZ Cheetahs 2.25m 1.95m
12 John Rincon 7 Unattached 1.83m
13 Kolby Taylor 6 AZ Cheetahs 2.50m 1.75m
14 Bradyn Dowleam 7 Unattached 1.72m
14 David Cofield 7 Unattached 1.72m
16 Phillip Flores 6 Bobcats 1.57m
17 Dorian Alexzander 4 Do Rite 1.03m
-- Vic Conyer 7 Rising Sun FOUL

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
National: N 12.73 7/28/1991 Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eric Keswick 9 Northwest Xpress 14.00 14.55 5
2 Braxton Nickerson 9 Do Rite 13.99 14.72 5
3 Nathan Simpson 9 Rising Sun 14.10 15.00 5
4 Deantae Fuller 8 AZ Titans 15.17 1
5 Jay Williams 9 AZ Titans 14.00 15.27 5
6 Arthur Greathouse 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.00 15.31 3
7 DeAndre Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.00 15.39 4
8 Joseph Cortez 9 Rising Sun 13.90 15.42 5
9 Nate Phillips 10 AZ Cheetahs 15.00 15.47 4
10 Wesley Sutton 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.00 15.65 3
11 Matthew Bailey 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.00 15.90 4
12 Austin Dancer 9 Rising Sun 14.30 15.95 5
13 Cole Luke 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.00 15.96 4
14 Logan Gardner 9 AZ Blaze 16.30 15.99 3
15 Travis Titsworth 8 Rising Sun 14.10 16.10 5
16 Landon Holman 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.00 16.16 4
17 Levi Wallace 9 AZ Titans 15.00 16.29 4
18 Maurice Cheadle 8 AZ Cheetahs 16.50 16.41 3
19 Anthony Wynn 8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 16.30 16.55 3
20 Muszaba Belford 9 Cold Water Expre 16.63 16.79 2
21 Dalis Houston 9 AZ Cheetahs 16.50 16.88 2
22 Kenon Blevins 8 Do Rite 18.70 16.97 1
23 David Scott 8 Northwest Xpress 16.00 17.19 3
24 Paul Davis 8 Cold Water Expre 17.57 17.52 2
25 Oscar Torres 9 Cold Water Expre 19.03 17.72 1
26 Collin Russell 9 AZ Blaze 16.85 17.86 2
27 Ethan Ferrie 9 AZ Blaze 17.78 17.88 2
28 Isiah Bevalian 8 AZ Cheetahs 16.50 18.02 2
29 Renard Robert 8 AZ Cheetahs 16.50 18.22 3
30 Austin Mette 8 AZ Blaze 16.34 18.29 3
31 James Willis 9 Arizona Flames 18.50 18.62 1
32 Auryan Ratliff 9 Rising Sun 15.00 18.66 4
33 Joe Dedrick 9 AZ Elite 20.54 1
34 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 20.82 1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 26.01 7/25/1996 Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Braxton Nickerson 9 Do Rite 28.01 30.26 5
2 Eric Keswick 9 Northwest Xpress 28.00 30.52 5
3 Nate Phillips 10 AZ Cheetahs 29.00 30.74 5
4 Joseph Cortez 9 Rising Sun 33.80 31.76 4
5 Nathan Simpson 9 Rising Sun 37.80 32.14 3
6 Jay Williams 9 AZ Titans 31.00 32.64 5
7 Landon Holman 9 AZ Cheetahs 30.00 32.73 5
8 Deantae Fuller 8 AZ Titans 32.78 2
9 DeAndre Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 30.00 32.86 5
10 Arthur Greathouse 9 AZ Cheetahs 31.00 33.10 5
11 Levi Wallace 9 AZ Titans 32.00 33.29 4
12 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 33.32 1
13 Travis Titsworth 8 Rising Sun 39.30 33.94 2
14 Austin Dancer 9 Rising Sun 32.00 34.01 4
15 Kenon Blevins 8 Do Rite 35.04 35.39 3
16 Muszaba Belford 9 Cold Water Expre 41.03 36.14 1
17 Dalis Houston 9 AZ Cheetahs 35.00 36.22 4
18 Sam Deadrick 9 AZ Elite 36.36 1
19 Nik Mercer 8 Do Rite 39.04 36.84 2
20 Maurice Cheadle 8 AZ Cheetahs 36.00 36.99 3
21 Paul Davis 8 Cold Water Expre 38.15 37.22 2
22 Anthony Wynn 8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 35.90 37.28 3
23 Renard Robert 8 AZ Cheetahs 36.00 37.33 3
24 Collin Russell 9 AZ Blaze 36.31 38.58 3
25 Ethan Ferrie 9 AZ Blaze 40.94 38.71 2
25 Austin Mette 8 AZ Blaze 32.86 38.71 4
27 Oscar Torres 9 Cold Water Expre 40.41 38.81 2
28 Auryan Ratliff 9 Rising Sun 35.70 40.01 3
29 James Willis 9 Arizona Flames 39.76 40.13 2
30 Chaz Boyer 9 Northwest Xpress 40.48 1
31 Joe Dedrick 9 AZ Elite 42.45 1
32 Devin Carnagey 8 AZ Blaze 43.16 47.65 1
33 Isiah Bevalian 8 AZ Cheetahs 36.00 49.95 3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
National: N 58.74 7/25/1997 Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nate Phillips 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:08.00 1:08.76 3
2 Braxton Nickerson 9 Do Rite 1:09.75 1:10.74 3
3 Landon Holman 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:10.00 1:12.53 3
4 Justin Westbrook 9 Arizona Flames 1:10.88 1:14.22 3
5 Wesley Sutton 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:12.00 1:14.32 3
6 DeAndre Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:10.00 1:15.24 3
7 Kurt Townsend 9 Northwest Xpress 1:12.00 1:17.81 3
8 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 1:18.00 1:19.25 2
9 Cole Luke 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:15.00 1:19.63 2
10 Arthur Greathouse 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:09.00 1:20.42 3
11 Logan Gardner 9 AZ Blaze 1:17.00 1:20.71 2
12 Sam Deadrick 9 AZ Elite 1:20.77 1
13 Maurice Cheadle 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:25.00 1:21.08 1
14 Matthew Bailey 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:12.00 1:23.63 2
15 Brady Mcfarland 8 Northwest Xpress 1:30.00 1:35.21 1
16 D.J. Colman 9 Northwest Xpress 1:38.44 1
17 Chaz Boyer 9 Northwest Xpress 1:15.00 1:38.45 2
18 Isiah Bevalian 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:25.00 1:40.98 1

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 2:19.00 5/20/1989 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justin Westbrook 9 Arizona Flames 2:45.00 2:50.19
2 Jaylyn Shans 9 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:53.46
3 Mufasa Cavazos 8 Cold Water Expre 3:10.00 2:53.49
4 Robert Whitwer 9 AZ Puma 3:09.88
5 Devin Haggarty 9 AZ Blaze 3:20.00 3:17.32

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:48.04 7/29/2001 Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mufasa Cavazos 8 Cold Water Expre 6:27.00 5:26.26
2 Robert Whitwer 9 AZ Puma 5:32.93
3 Jonathan Balkow 9 Casa Grande 5:45.94
4 Jaylyn Shans 9 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 5:46.85
4 Devin Haggarty 9 AZ Blaze 7:00.00 5:46.85

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 7:13.01 7/2/1992 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mufasa Cavazos 8 Cold Water Expre 8:45.50

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 52.57 7/28/2001 Track Houston, Houston, TX
D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northwest Xpress 'A' 1:04.39
1) Eric Keswick 9 2) David Scott 8
3) Josh Straight 8 4) Kurt Townsend 9

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:11.54 7/30/2000 Speed City TC
K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northwest Xpress 'A' 5:55.73
1) David Scott 8 2) Josh Straight 8
3) Kurt Townsend 9 4) D.J. Colman 9

High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 5-01.25 1977 David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matthew Bailey 9 AZ Cheetahs 1.00m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 16-01.25 7/26/1980 Terry Simpson
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jay Williams 9 AZ Titans 4.06m
2 James Turner 8 Casa Grande 3.92m
3 Levi Wallace 9 AZ Titans 3.74m
4 Wesley Sutton 8 AZ Cheetahs 3.00m 3.65m
5 Cole Luke 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.43m 3.64m
6 Nathan Simpson 9 Rising Sun 3.57m
7 Joseph Cortez 9 Rising Sun 3.31m
8 Anthony Wynn 8 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 3.30m
9 Kenon Blevins 8 Do Rite 3.16m
9 Austin Dancer 9 Rising Sun 3.16m
11 Justin Westbrook 9 Arizona Flames 2.50m 3.05m
12 Travis Titsworth 8 Rising Sun 3.01m
13 Renard Robert 8 AZ Cheetahs 2.27m 2.95m
14 Josh Straight 8 Northwest Xpress 2.93m
15 Chaz Boyer 9 Northwest Xpress 2.85m
15 Collin Russell 9 AZ Blaze 2.53m 2.85m
17 Robert Whitwer 9 AZ Puma 2.56m
18 John Kruger 8 Northwest Xpress 2.47m
19 Brady Mcfarland 8 Northwest Xpress 2.46m
20 Austin Mette 8 AZ Blaze 2.61m 2.33m
21 Auryan Ratliff 9 Rising Sun 2.27m
22 D.J. Colman 9 Northwest Xpress 2.22m
23 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 1.75m
-- Jaylyn Shans 9 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ FOUL

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 39-10.75 7/3/1993 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nik Mercer 8 Do Rite 6.14m
2 John Kruger 8 Northwest Xpress 3.56m
3 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 2.99m

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/26/2001 Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joshua Raphael 9 Bobcats 19.50m
2 John Kruger 8 Northwest Xpress 16.58m
3 Nik Mercer 8 Do Rite 13.98m
4 Brady Mcfarland 8 Northwest Xpress 11.53m
5 Jeff Kmetz 8 Bobcats 10.66m
6 D.J. Colman 9 Northwest Xpress 10.51m
7 Devin Carnagey 8 AZ Blaze 9.78m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Zachary Feldman 11 Rising Sun 13.50 13.96 4
2 Kaiga Killian 11 Northwest Xpress 13.40 14.07 4
3 Kye Russell 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 13.81 14.33 4
4 Kendyl Taylor 10 AZ Cheetahs 14.90 14.34 3
4 Ryan Pierce 10 Rising Sun 13.80 14.34 4
6 Tajae White 10 AZ Cheetahs 15.50 14.47 2
7 Javon Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.90 14.48 3
8 Tony Dean 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 14.15 14.65 4
9 Giovinni Pascascio 10 Rising Sun 13.78 14.67 4
10 Matt Arseneau 10 AZ Cheetahs 14.90 14.71 3
11 Marcel Robinson 11 AZ Cheetahs 14.90 14.72 3
12 Brandon Raphael 11 Bobcats 14.86 1
13 Seth Manzanares 10 AZ Blaze 14.90 15.06 3
14 Jeremiah Oakley 11 AZ Puma 15.08 1
15 Tylor Bessette 11 AZ Puma 15.50 15.35 2
16 Doug Cortez 11 Rising Sun 14.50 15.43 3
17 Fredrick Hutchinson 10 Do Rite 14.64 15.46 3
18 Joshua Menefee 11 AZ Blaze 15.60 15.78 2
19 Ben Kmetz 11 Bobcats 16.23 1
20 Eric James 10 Arizona Flames 17.50 16.43 1
21 Dexter Ferrie 11 AZ Blaze 15.92 18.00 2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kaiga Killian 11 Northwest Xpress 28.00 28.58 3
2 Devontay Titsworth 10 Rising Sun 29.20 28.76 3
3 Giovinni Pascascio 10 Rising Sun 29.46 28.78 2
4 Kye Russell 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 28.78 29.02 3
5 Tony Dean 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 29.40 30.20 2
6 Ryan Pierce 10 Rising Sun 32.18 30.43 2
7 Brandon Raphael 11 Bobcats 30.68 1
8 Zachary Feldman 11 Rising Sun 32.00 30.84 2
9 Seth Manzanares 10 AZ Blaze 31.10 31.01 2
10 Kendyl Taylor 10 AZ Cheetahs 29.00 31.11 3
11 Marcel Robinson 11 AZ Cheetahs 29.00 31.28 3
12 Jeremiah Oakley 11 AZ Puma 31.71 1
13 Doug Cortez 11 Rising Sun 32.22 32.65 2
14 Avery Nash 11 Rising Sun 34.17 32.85 1
14 Matt Kalina 11 AZ Elite 32.85 1
16 Tylor Bessette 11 AZ Puma 32.87 32.95 2
17 Zach Durate 10 AZ Blaze 31.89 32.97 2
18 Fredrick Hutchinson 10 Do Rite 28.85 34.45 3
19 Joshua Menefee 11 AZ Blaze 32.93 35.44 1
20 Eric James 10 Arizona Flames 36.50 36.14 1
21 Dakota Johnson 11 Unattached 40.43 1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 53.06 7/28/1991 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Javon Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:10.00 1:08.06 2
2 Kye Russell 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:09.08 1:08.22 2
3 Devontay Titsworth 10 Rising Sun 1:03.00 1:08.47 3
4 Matt Arseneau 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:10.00 1:10.58 2
5 Ricky Thompson 11 Do Rite,Mesa, AZ 1:05.38 1:10.86 3
6 Kendyl Taylor 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:10.00 1:11.16 2
7 Brandon Raphael 11 Bobcats 1:10.00 1:11.63 2
8 Brody Riggs 10 AZ Puma 1:10.75 1:12.65 2
9 Marcel Robinson 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:07.00 1:12.90 3
10 Avery Nash 11 Rising Sun 1:16.00 1:13.46 1
11 Tony Dean 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:09.08 1:13.88 3
12 Tajae White 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:10.00 1:14.39 2
13 Matt Kalina 11 AZ Elite 1:15.01 1
14 Dylan McKenna 11 Northwest Xpress 1:15.00 1:16.15 1
15 Davontae Scott 11 Northwest Xpress 1:10.00 1:17.57 2
16 Fredrick Hutchinson 10 Do Rite 1:14.25 1:20.78 1
17 Adam Pavlenko 11 AZ Heat 1:27.39 1
18 Connor Hardesty 10 AZ Blaze 1:36.50 3

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 2:07.21 7/26/2001 Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ricky Thompson 11 Do Rite,Mesa, AZ 2:37.66 2:39.44
2 Nck Gorman 11 Northwest Xpress 2:40.65
3 Austin Miller 11 AZ Blaze 2:50.00 2:42.43
4 James Rodrigues 10 Northwest Xpress 2:53.72
5 Ricky Boyer 11 Northwest Xpress 3:01.43
6 James Arsenault 12 Cold Water Expre 3:25.00 3:27.88
7 Paul Arsenault 10 Cold Water Expre 3:30.00 3:35.46

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:22.58 1980 Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 James Rodrigues 10 Northwest Xpress 5:50.00 5:15.82
2 Austin Miller 11 AZ Blaze 6:00.00 5:29.59
3 Ricky Thompson 11 Do Rite,Mesa, AZ 5:34.85 5:32.93
4 Nck Gorman 11 Northwest Xpress 5:34.22

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:38.52 8/1/1998 Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Austin Miller 11 AZ Blaze 12:00.75
2 Manuel Lucero 11 Casa Grande 14:17.28
3 James Arsenault 12 Cold Water Expre 16:08.18

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 11.74 7/27/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ben Kmetz 11 Bobcats 16.72
2 Connor Sterrett 11 Northwest Xpress 18.60
3 Max Shepherd 10 Northwest Xpress 21.84

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:47.50 7/31/1994 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northwest Xpress 'A' 4:57.61
1) Kaiga Killian 11 2) Max Shepherd 10
3) Connor Sterrett 11 4)
2 Northwest Xpress 'B' 5:33.56
1) James Rodrigues 10 2) Davontae Scott 11
3) Nck Gorman 11 4) Ricky Boyer 11

High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 5-09 1979 David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brody Riggs 10 AZ Puma 1.25m
2 Zach Durate 10 AZ Blaze 0.90m 1.15m
3 Luke Wortendyke 11 AZ Cheetahs 0.95m
-- Dexter Ferrie 11 AZ Blaze NH
-- Tylor Bessette 11 AZ Puma NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 19-05 1974 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brody Riggs 10 AZ Puma 4.08m
2 Seth Manzanares 10 AZ Blaze 3.52m 4.00m
3 Ryan Pierce 10 Phoenix Flyers 3.93m
4 Matt Arseneau 10 AZ Cheetahs 3.87m
5 Dylan McKenna 11 Northwest Xpress 3.67m
6 Michael Roberson 12 Rising Sun 3.65m
7 Ricky Boyer 11 Northwest Xpress 3.41m
8 Ben Kmetz 11 Bobcats 3.34m
9 Davontae Scott 11 Northwest Xpress 3.20m
10 Alex Sainz 10 Northwest Xpress 2.96m
11 Zach Durate 10 AZ Blaze 2.94m 2.87m
12 Dexter Ferrie 11 AZ Blaze 3.03m 2.59m

Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 53-00 6/28/1980 Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 8.79m 8.29m
2 Adam Pavlenko 11 AZ Heat 6.79m
3 Triton Paiz 11 Rising Sun 5.65m
4 Alex Sainz 10 Northwest Xpress 5.37m
5 Connor Hardesty 10 AZ Blaze 4.80m 5.05m

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 159-07 6/19/1982 Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 17.78m

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 123-03 7/28/2001 Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamaal Jones 10 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 30.00m 31.56m
2 Adam Pavlenko 11 AZ Heat 17.45m
3 Sky Seliquini 11 AZ Blaze 16.00m
4 Tajae White 10 AZ Cheetahs 15.98m
5 Dexter Ferrie 11 AZ Blaze 13.70m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 12.90 13.25 3
2 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 13.20 13.30 3
3 Robert Matthews 12 AZ Cheetahs 12.90 13.32 3
4 Taylor Walstad 13 AZ Cheetahs 13.50 13.34 3
5 Terrence Salas 13 Rising Sun 13.00 13.46 3
6 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 13.73 1
7 Cory Trotter 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 13.58 14.16 2
8 Steven Palmer 12 AZ Panthers 14.00 14.36 2
9 Cody Mathis 12 Rising Sun 14.42 1
10 Nigel Rowe 12 Eternal Flame 14.44 1
11 Dillon Holman 13 AZ Cheetahs 13.50 14.68 3
12 Jabril Gipson 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 14.10 14.95 2
13 Lance Schwartz 12 AZ Puma 15.75 15.44 2
14 Andrew Ledesma 12 Rising Sun 14.90 15.46 2
15 Chase Handesty 12 AZ Blaze 15.25 16.21 2
16 Allen Gashuytewa 14 Unattached 17.76 1
17 Chris Pena 12 AZ Puma 17.87 18.18 1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Isaiah Kee 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 25.20 25.11 3
2 Bryce Wood 13 Do Rite 27.27 26.43 3
3 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 27.50 27.37 3
4 Robert Matthews 12 AZ Cheetahs 27.50 27.71 3
5 Terrence Salas 13 Rising Sun 28.00 27.95 3
6 Roland Pierce 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 29.05 29.19 2
7 Nigel Rowe 12 Eternal Flame 31.14 1
8 Andrew Ledesma 12 Rising Sun 32.40 32.50 2
9 Chris Neustedter 13 Pops 27.50 32.74 3
10 Chase Handesty 12 AZ Blaze 35.74 34.71 1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 47.16 8/1/1993 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Roland Pierce 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:08.00 1:05.77 2
2 Dillon Holman 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:15.00 1:09.09 1
3 Alek Townsend 12 Northwest Xpress 1:10.10 1
4 Cory Trotter 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:06.75 1:12.24 2
5 Austin Ross 12 AZ Blaze 1:10.00 1:17.29 2
6 Dylan Flanders 12 Northwest Xpress 1:12.00 1:22.40 2

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 1:56.36 7/28/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nate Evans 13 Northwest Xpress 2:30.00 2:35.30
2 Ronnie Gray 12 Rising Sun 2:38.37
3 Alek Townsend 12 Northwest Xpress 2:39.45
4 Eric Brannick 12 AZ Puma 2:40.64
5 Cory Trotter 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:45.45 2:46.24
6 Austin Ross 12 AZ Blaze 2:46.00 3:00.52

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eric Brannick 12 AZ Puma 5:15.82
2 Ronnie Gray 12 Rising Sun 5:26.96
3 Chris Pena 12 AZ Puma 5:34.23

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:08.86 7/31/1993 Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eric Brannick 12 AZ Puma 11:12.78

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Wood 13 Do Rite 16.00 14.83
2 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 17.05
3 Cody Mathis 12 Rising Sun 19.02
4 Steven Palmer 12 AZ Panthers 19.22
5 Chris Neustedter 13 Pops 17.00 19.34

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 24.83 7/30/1995 Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 30.29
2 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 30.35
3 Keenan Turner 13 AZ Cheetahs 32.00 31.59
4 Steven Palmer 12 AZ Panthers 33.79
5 Dylan Flanders 12 Northwest Xpress 41.27

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:23.96 8/1/1993 LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northwest Xpress 'A' 5:06.86
1) 2) Nate Evans 13
3) Dylan Flanders 12 4) Dain McFarland 12

High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 6-04.75 7/24/1998 Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Scott Brueckner 13 Northwest Xpress 1.45m
2 Dillon Holman 13 AZ Cheetahs 1.40m
3 Erwin Jones Jr 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 1.35m
4 Lance Schwartz 12 AZ Puma 1.25m
4 Dain McFarland 12 Northwest Xpress 1.25m
-- Robert Matthews 12 AZ Cheetahs NH
-- Justin Garcia 13 Casa Grande 1.35m NH

Long Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
National: N 23-00.50 1976 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 5.01m
2 Isaiah Kee 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 4.47m
3 Cody Mathis 12 Rising Sun 4.39m
4 Dillon Holman 13 AZ Cheetahs 4.26m 4.23m
5 Austin Ross 12 AZ Blaze 3.41m 4.21m
6 Scott Brueckner 13 Northwest Xpress 3.96m
7 Chase Handesty 12 AZ Blaze 3.36m 3.55m
8 Ryan Thomas 12 AZ Blaze 2.88m 3.05m

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 201-10 6/3/1995 Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aaron Pavlenko 13 AZ Heat 26.99m
2 Jabril Gipson 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 26.93m 24.82m
3 Shelby Luke 13 AZ Cheetahs 23.55m
4 Scott Brueckner 13 Northwest Xpress 20.58m
5 Kyle Keswick 12 Northwest Xpress 20.32m
6 Chuck Rodriguez 12 Northwest Xpress 18.55m
-- Stephen Callaway 12 Northwest Xpress FOUL

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/8797 Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.00 12.16
2 Marcus Washington 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 12.00 12.24
3 Tarell Brock 15 Do Rite 12.10 12.74
4 Jumanne Robertson 14 Northwest Xpress 12.50 13.22
5 Michael Harris 14 Do Rite 13.10 14.61

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 24.14 24.00
2 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 25.00 24.68
3 Marcus Washington 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 25.10 25.14
4 Derrell Johnson 16 Eternal Flame 27.15
5 Jumanne Robertson 14 Northwest Xpress 25.00 27.31
6 Daniel Arens 14 AZ Cheetahs 27.78

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 45.99 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:00.00 56.40
2 Markell Brock 15 Do Rite 59.86 56.42
3 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 58.15 56.85
4 Derrell Johnson 16 Eternal Flame 59.02
5 Tarell Brock 15 Do Rite 1:01.57 1:03.19
6 Michael Harris 14 Do Rite 1:11.42 1:13.75

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 1:53.37 7/28/1985 Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Markell Brock 15 Do Rite 2:20.07 2:18.41
2 Ethan Guerrero 14 Cold Water Expre 2:30.00 2:28.44

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:56.84 7/9/2000 Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ethan Guerrero 14 Cold Water Expre 5:54.00 5:15.49

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 13.99 7/30/1995 Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marcus Washington 14 Arizona Flames,Phoe 16.10 18.53

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 7-05 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress 1.50m
2 Markell Brock 15 Do Rite 1.60m 1.30m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 24-01.50 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Lamb 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 5.70m 5.70m
2 Markell Brock 15 Do Rite 5.58m 5.03m
3 Michael Harris 14 Do Rite 4.43m 4.87m
4 Tarell Brock 15 Do Rite 5.26m 4.83m
5 Daniel Arens 14 AZ Cheetahs 4.72m
6 Jumanne Robertson 14 Northwest Xpress 4.20m
7 Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress 4.06m

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 49-05.75 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 11.30m

Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Beau McKenna 15 Northwest Xpress 21.11m