Licensed to USATF - Arizona Association - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/21/2004 09:31 PM
Grand Canyon State Games - 6/18/2004 to 6/20/2004
Arizona Association
ASU
Results

Event 101 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 11 Takerra Waters 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.86 15.98q 1
2 158 Jasmyne Graham 7 DoRight 15.96 16.24q 2
3 99 Savannah Bowen 8 Rising Sun 15.00 16.41q 1
4 313 Darreyl Woodson 7 Unattached 17.01 16.66q 2
5 24 Cierra Reeves 8 AZ Elite 14.20 17.38q 2
6 130 Sarah Dennard 8 AZ Striders 17.83q 2
7 Rayenn Boyd 8 DoRight 18.45q 2
8 34 Jalissa Smith 7 Arizona Flames 18.01 18.81q 1
9 272 Sapphire Dowhan 8 Unattached 18.76 19.44q 1
10 100 Tatiana Carter 7 Rising Sun 19.90 2
-- 220 Danielle Lacy 7 Muhammad T. C. DQ 2

Event 101 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 11 Takerra Waters 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.98 16.03
2 99 Savannah Bowen 8 Rising Sun 16.41 16.43
3 158 Jasmyne Graham 7 DoRight 16.24 16.45
4 313 Darreyl Woodson 7 Unattached 16.66 16.64
5 24 Cierra Reeves 8 AZ Elite 17.38 17.22
6 130 Sarah Dennard 8 AZ Striders 17.83 19.26
7 272 Sapphire Dowhan 8 Unattached 19.44 19.77

Event 111 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 453 Cole Sterns 7 Unattached 16.25Q 2
2 81 Anthony Wynn 7 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 15.10 17.06Q 1
3 376 Levi Higgins 7 Unattached 17.15Q 1
4 374 Chandler Heffley 8 Unattached 17.18Q 2
5 185 Jerome Green 6 DoRight 17.96 17.36Q 1
6 Maurice Cheadle 6 AZ Cheetahs 17.49Q 2
7 178 Kenon Blevins 8 DoRight 17.03 17.73q 2
8 189 Fredrick Hawkins 6 DoRight 17.96 18.47q 1
9 401 Jovan Lons 8 Unattached 19.42q 2
10 183 Andre Elmore II 6 DoRight 10.04 19.45 2
11 250 Devonte Rodriguez 6 T Elite 19.58 1
12 122 Iveron Magby 7 Rising Sun 19.69 1
13 184 Thomas Graham 8 DoRight 10.55 19.83 1
14 465 Mason Young 6 Unattached 21.75 1
-- 524 Mario Noriega 8 Unattached DQ 2

Event 111 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 453 Cole Sterns 7 Unattached 16.25 16.10
2 81 Anthony Wynn 7 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 17.06 16.36
3 374 Chandler Heffley 8 Unattached 17.18 16.85
4 376 Levi Higgins 7 Unattached 17.15 17.30
5 178 Kenon Blevins 8 DoRight 17.73 17.42
6 185 Jerome Green 6 DoRight 17.36 17.44
7 189 Fredrick Hawkins 6 DoRight 18.47 18.27

Event 112 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 453 Cole Sterns 7 Unattached 33.49Q 1
2 374 Chandler Heffley 8 Unattached 35.19Q 2
3 178 Kenon Blevins 8 DoRight 37.65 35.55Q 2
4 376 Levi Higgins 7 Unattached 35.86Q 1
5 81 Anthony Wynn 7 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 34.08 36.47q 1
6 185 Jerome Green 6 DoRight 40.51 37.09q 1
7 189 Fredrick Hawkins 6 DoRight 40.51 38.82q 1
8 Maurice Cheadle 6 AZ Cheetahs 39.47q 1
9 524 Mario Noriega 8 Unattached 39.91q 2
10 184 Thomas Graham 8 DoRight 41.78 40.20 2
11 250 Devonte Rodriguez 6 T Elite 40.49 1
12 183 Andre Elmore II 6 DoRight 41.62 40.61 2
13 401 Jovan Lons 8 Unattached 42.44 2
14 122 Iveron Magby 7 Rising Sun 44.43 2

Event 112 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 453 Cole Sterns 7 Unattached 33.49 33.76
2 374 Chandler Heffley 8 Unattached 35.19 35.16
3 376 Levi Higgins 7 Unattached 35.86 35.44
4 178 Kenon Blevins 8 DoRight 35.55 35.88
5 189 Fredrick Hawkins 6 DoRight 38.82 37.19
6 185 Jerome Green 6 DoRight 37.09 37.27
7 81 Anthony Wynn 7 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 36.47 38.65

Event 141 4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 1:10.02

Event 151 4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 1:15.27

Event 163 Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 158 Jasmyne Graham 7 DoRight 3.40m 2.99m
2 495 Moniita Beechum 8 Unattached 2.88m
3 170 Taleisha Thompson 8 DoRight 3.10m 2.85m
4 130 Sarah Dennard 8 AZ Striders 2.70m
5 11 Takerra Waters 8 AZ Cheetahs 2.86m 2.64m
6 34 Jalissa Smith 7 Arizona Flames 2.58m 2.55m
7 150 LaQuezanee Davis 6 DoRight 2.60m 2.36m
8 99 Savannah Bowen 8 Rising Sun 2.35m
9 272 Sapphire Dowhan 8 Unattached 2.32m 2.22m
10 100 Tatiana Carter 7 Rising Sun 1.77m

Event 173 Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 453 Cole Sterns 7 Unattached 3.39m
2 81 Anthony Wynn 7 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 3.30m 3.12m
3 374 Chandler Heffley 8 Unattached 2.96m
4 250 Devonte Rodriguez 6 T Elite 2.72m
5 465 Mason Young 6 Unattached 2.02m

Event 201 100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
National: N 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 109 Jaszmyne Smith 10 Rising Sun 13.50 14.65Q 1
2 107 Jasmin Pratt 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 13.00 14.69Q 2
3 544 Ashlee Moore 9 Unattached 14.95Q 2
4 111 Jasmine Wilson 9 Rising Sun 14.35 15.12Q 1
5 245 Brianna Rodriguez 10 T Elite 15.19q 1
6 161 Shannon Jackson 8 DoRight 14.66 15.60q 1
7 128 Justice Cox 9 AZ Striders 16.07 15.96q 2
8 108 Charmaine Ross 10 Rising Sun 14.90 16.17q 2
9 70 Chanel Yarbrough 8 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 15.98 16.53q 1
10 138 Savannah Eklund 9 Cold Water Expre 16.30 16.89 2
11 162 Savannah Meador 9 DoRight,Glendale, A 18.75 16.91 2
12 12 Timaha Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 17.45 17.14 1
13 85 Jasmine Arollo 10 AZ Puma 17.31 17.70 1
14 33 Brianna Lee 8 Arizona Flames 17.33 17.75 1

Event 201 100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
National: N 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 109 Jaszmyne Smith 10 Rising Sun 14.65 14.26
2 107 Jasmin Pratt 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 14.69 14.32
3 111 Jasmine Wilson 9 Rising Sun 15.12 14.96
4 544 Ashlee Moore 9 Unattached 14.95 15.07
5 245 Brianna Rodriguez 10 T Elite 15.19 15.43
6 161 Shannon Jackson 8 DoRight 15.60 15.55
7 128 Justice Cox 9 AZ Striders 15.96 15.82
8 108 Charmaine Ross 10 Rising Sun 16.17 16.31

Event 202 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
National: N 26.71 7/31/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 107 Jasmin Pratt 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 28.00 29.86Q 2
2 109 Jaszmyne Smith 10 Rising Sun 29.00 30.14Q 3
3 167 Taylor Primous 9 DoRight,Phoennix, A 32.65 30.96Q 1
4 106 Ashley Pinkney 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 28.80 30.92Q 2
5 111 Jasmine Wilson 9 Rising Sun 30.00 31.28Q 3
6 171 Diamond Vigil 10 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 30.00 31.88Q 1
7 245 Brianna Rodriguez 10 T Elite 31.59q 2
8 161 Shannon Jackson 8 DoRight 30.00 33.01q 2
9 472 Bryanna Cunningham 10 DoRight 32.97 33.23q 1
10 70 Chanel Yarbrough 8 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 34.00 33.96 2
11 108 Charmaine Ross 10 Rising Sun 32.00 34.03 3
12 128 Justice Cox 9 AZ Striders 34.14 34.99 2
13 138 Savannah Eklund 9 Cold Water Expre 26.30 35.86 1
14 12 Timaha Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 36.92 36.38 3
15 33 Brianna Lee 8 Arizona Flames 37.94 37.49 1
16 525 Lexi Noriega 9 Unattached 39.13 3
17 26 Julianna Vanderhou 10 AZ Elite 40.45 1

Event 202 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 26.71 7/31/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 107 Jasmin Pratt 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 29.86 28.97
2 109 Jaszmyne Smith 10 Rising Sun 30.14 29.44
3 106 Ashley Pinkney 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 30.92 30.52
4 245 Brianna Rodriguez 10 T Elite 31.59 30.78
5 111 Jasmine Wilson 9 Rising Sun 31.28 31.22
6 171 Diamond Vigil 10 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 31.88 31.71
7 167 Taylor Primous 9 DoRight,Phoennix, A 30.96 31.74
8 161 Shannon Jackson 8 DoRight 33.01 32.99

Event 203 400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 59.81 8/1/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 106 Ashley Pinkney 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:05.00 1:07.69
2 164 Delana Moore 9 DoRight 1:05.55 1:08.12
3 12 Timaha Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:28.00 1:26.47
4 525 Lexi Noriega 9 Unattached 1:26.91
5 26 Julianna Vanderhou 10 AZ Elite 1:37.33

Event 204 800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
National: N 2:23.98 7/6/1986 Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 152 Jade Dean 10 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 2:39.61 2:53.76
2 525 Lexi Noriega 9 Unattached 3:45.71

Event 211 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
National: N 12.73 7/28/1991 Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 181 Deselle Dean 10 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.01 14.73Q 1
2 35 Chris Board 10 Arizona Flames 15.32Q 2
3 98 Brody Riggs 10 AZ Puma 14.81Q 1
4 193 Fredrick Hutchinso 9 DoRight 14.98 16.02Q 2
5 134 Marche Dennard 9 AZ Striders,Phoenix 15.87Q 1
6 348 Jackson Dean 10 Unattached 16.36Q 2
7 398 Tanner Leavitt 10 Unattached,Scottsda 15.94q 1
8 115 Austin Dancer 8 Rising Sun 15.00 16.09q 1
9 113 Derrick Cameron 8 Rising Sun 16.00 16.83q 1
10 497 Emmanuel Owens 9 Unattached 16.12 17.03 2
11 57 Mitchell Willard 10 AZ Heat 17.00 17.13 2
12 222 Jon-Michael Huff 9 Muhammad T. C. 17.24 18.39 1

Event 211 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 12.73 7/28/1991 Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 181 Deselle Dean 10 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.73 14.56
2 98 Brody Riggs 10 AZ Puma 14.81 15.00
3 35 Chris Board 10 Arizona Flames 15.32 15.13
4 193 Fredrick Hutchinso 9 DoRight 16.02 15.89
5 134 Marche Dennard 9 AZ Striders,Phoenix 15.87 16.06
6 398 Tanner Leavitt 10 Unattached,Scottsda 15.94 16.22
7 115 Austin Dancer 8 Rising Sun 16.09 16.23
8 348 Jackson Dean 10 Unattached 16.36 16.74

Event 212 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 26.01 7/25/1996 Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 199 Braxton Nickerson 9 DoRight 29.00 30.63Q
2 35 Chris Board 10 Arizona Flames 31.30Q
3 134 Marche Dennard 9 AZ Striders,Phoenix 32.68Q
4 344 Connor Culiver 9 Unattached 33.96q
5 113 Derrick Cameron 8 Rising Sun 32.00 34.84q
6 497 Emmanuel Owens 9 Unattached 35.27 35.86q
7 222 Jon-Michael Huff 9 Muhammad T. C. 26.99 38.54q

Event 212 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
National: N 26.01 7/25/1996 Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 199 Braxton Nickerson 9 DoRight 30.63 30.63
2 35 Chris Board 10 Arizona Flames 31.30 31.30
3 134 Marche Dennard 9 AZ Striders,Phoenix 32.68 32.68
4 344 Connor Culiver 9 Unattached 33.96 33.96
5 113 Derrick Cameron 8 Rising Sun 34.84 34.84
6 497 Emmanuel Owens 9 Unattached 35.86 35.86
7 222 Jon-Michael Huff 9 Muhammad T. C. 38.54 38.54

Event 213 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 58.74 7/25/1997 Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 98 Brody Riggs 10 AZ Puma 1:13.37
2 77 Ryan Silva 8 AZ Panthers 1:14.00 1:13.55
3 35 Chris Board 10 Arizona Flames 1:18.71
4 497 Emmanuel Owens 9 Unattached 1:18.23 1:31.33
5 553 Mario Noregia 10 Unattached 1:39.76

Event 214 800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 2:19.00 5/20/1989 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 204 Jaylyn Shans 8 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 3:00.00 2:56.46
2 143 Mufasa Carazos 10 Cold Water Expre 2:59.90
3 407 Jonathon Martinez 9 Unattached,Peoria, 3:14.53
4 89 Jason Arollo 10 AZ Puma 3:16.99

Event 215 1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:48.04 7/29/2001 Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 77 Ryan Silva 8 AZ Panthers 6:10.00 5:50.55
2 143 Mufasa Carazos 10 Cold Water Expre 5:52.97
3 407 Jonathon Martinez 9 Unattached,Peoria, 6:40.03

Event 218 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 7:13.01 7/2/1992 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 143 Mufasa Carazos 10 Cold Water Expre 11:38.69

Event 241 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 54.56 7/30/1994 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 58.13
2 Do Right 'A' 58.71

Event 242 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:19.00 7/29/1993 Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 4:56.16

Event 251 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 52.57 7/28/2001 Track Houston, Houston, TX
D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 59.04 1:00.73
2 Do Right 'B' 1:01.02 1:01.79

Event 252 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:11.54 7/30/2000 Speed City TC
K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 4:55.06 5:02.65
2 Do Right 'B' 5:32.13

Event 261 High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4-08 7/24/1997 Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 544 Ashlee Moore 9 Unattached 1.25m

Event 263 Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 15-01.75 1972 Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 245 Brianna Rodriguez 10 T Elite 3.93m
2 33 Brianna Lee 8 Arizona Flames 3.00m 3.22m
3 70 Chanel Yarbrough 8 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 3.50m 3.21m
4 128 Justice Cox 9 AZ Striders 3.17m 2.92m

Event 265 Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 34-04 7/28/1995 Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 162 Savannah Meador 9 DoRight,Glendale, A 4.60m 5.59m
2 63 Samantha Gonzale 10 AZ Panthers 5.52m
3 85 Jasmine Arollo 10 AZ Puma 4.87m

Event 267 Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 89-02 7/6/2001 Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 63 Samantha Gonzale 10 AZ Panthers 19.10m
2 162 Savannah Meador 9 DoRight,Glendale, A 19.55m 17.31m
3 85 Jasmine Arollo 10 AZ Puma 17.69m 16.88m

Event 271 High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 5-01.25 1977 David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 348 Jackson Dean 10 Unattached 1.20m
2 94 Andrew McDonald 10 AZ Puma 1.15m
3 410 Nicholas Meyer 10 Unattached 0.90m
-- 16 Travis Colby 10 AZ Cheetahs NH

Event 273 Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 16-01.25 7/26/1980 Terry Simpson
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 398 Tanner Leavitt 10 Unattached,Scottsda 3.77m
2 410 Nicholas Meyer 10 Unattached 3.74m
3 77 Ryan Silva 8 AZ Panthers 3.30m 3.69m
4 344 Connor Culiver 9 Unattached 3.63m
5 115 Austin Dancer 8 Rising Sun 2.07m 3.56m
6 134 Marche Dennard 9 AZ Striders,Phoenix 3.40m
6 248 Walker Ellwood 9 T Elite 3.40m
6 57 Mitchell Willard 10 AZ Heat 3.00m 3.40m
9 348 Jackson Dean 10 Unattached 3.34m

Event 275 Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 39-10.75 7/3/1993 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 16 Travis Colby 10 AZ Cheetahs 9.04m
2 89 Jason Arollo 10 AZ Puma 6.38m
3 94 Andrew McDonald 10 AZ Puma 6.04m
4 98 Brody Riggs 10 AZ Puma 5.87m

Event 277 Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/26/2001 Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 16 Travis Colby 10 AZ Cheetahs 28.45m
2 205 Kwame' Tarvin 9 DoRight 21.65m 28.05m
3 201 Robert Relf 9 DoRight 20.65m 28.03m
4 94 Andrew McDonald 10 AZ Puma 26.50m
5 115 Austin Dancer 8 Rising Sun 22.15m 23.16m
6 89 Jason Arollo 10 AZ Puma 21.56m
7 248 Walker Ellwood 9 T Elite 12.84m
8 57 Mitchell Willard 10 AZ Heat 15.51m 12.73m

Event 301 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 532 Tamara Pridgett 11 Unattached 13.86Q 1
2 64 JaQuaisha Hickman 12 AZ Panthers 13.65 14.20Q 2
3 58 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 13.85 13.96Q 1
4 145 Judie Bailey 10 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.50 14.63Q 2
5 151 Diamin Dean 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.00 14.08Q 1
6 69 DeAnna Wynn 11 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 14.50 14.86Q 2
7 174 Tianna Wheaton 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.50 15.09q 1
8 2 Samantha Chavez 12 AZ Blaze 15.11 15.23q 2
9 14 Tori Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.20 15.37q 2
10 175 Tyerra Wheaton 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.50 15.39 1

Event 301 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 532 Tamara Pridgett 11 Unattached 13.86 14.06
2 151 Diamin Dean 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.08 14.22
3 58 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 13.96 14.33
4 64 JaQuaisha Hickman 12 AZ Panthers 14.20 14.36
5 174 Tianna Wheaton 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 15.09 14.96
6 69 DeAnna Wynn 11 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 14.86 14.98
7 2 Samantha Chavez 12 AZ Blaze 15.23 15.70

Event 302 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 532 Tamara Pridgett 11 Unattached 27.93Q 2
2 58 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 28.01 28.60Q 1
3 131 Sara Epp 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 28.10 28.68Q 2
3 64 JaQuaisha Hickman 12 AZ Panthers 28.01 28.68Q 1
5 156 Shanae Etheridge 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 28.00 29.10Q 2
6 23 Brittany Palencia 11 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 26.40 29.32Q 1
7 157 Jamesse Evans 11 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 28.00 29.69q 2
8 62 Shantel Edwards 11 AZ Panthers 30.00 30.97q 1
9 471 Kierra Shelton 11 DoRight,EL Mirage, 28.99 31.73q 2
10 14 Tori Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 32.40 32.78 2
11 2 Samantha Chavez 12 AZ Blaze 33.29 33.90 2
12 168 Mykeisha Roberson 11 DoRight 36.39 34.67 1

Event 302 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 532 Tamara Pridgett 11 Unattached 27.93 27.84
2 64 JaQuaisha Hickman 12 AZ Panthers 28.68 28.59
3 156 Shanae Etheridge 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 29.10 28.79
4 58 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 28.60 J28.79
5 23 Brittany Palencia 11 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 29.32 29.18
6 157 Jamesse Evans 11 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 29.69 30.52
7 62 Shantel Edwards 11 AZ Panthers 30.97 31.03

Event 303 400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 55.54 7/27/2001 Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 163 Sierra Meador 12 DoRight,Glendale, A 1:01.00 1:01.46 2
2 23 Brittany Palencia 11 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 1:06.20 1:05.39 2
3 145 Judie Bailey 10 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:10.23 1:07.64 2
4 175 Tyerra Wheaton 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:01.00 1:09.67 2
5 174 Tianna Wheaton 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:07.40 1:09.71 2
6 62 Shantel Edwards 11 AZ Panthers 1:08.00 1:10.05 2
7 27 Kristina Vanderhou 11 AZ Elite 1:12.40 1:12.48 1
8 471 Kierra Shelton 11 DoRight,EL Mirage, 1:12.04 1:13.18 1
9 25 Breana Ruiz 10 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 1:11.80 1:13.41 2
10 168 Mykeisha Roberson 11 DoRight 1:26.00 1:24.67 1

Event 304 800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:13.65 7/29/1995 LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 163 Sierra Meador 12 DoRight,Glendale, A 2:28.00 2:34.32
2 228 Jessica Toon 12 AZ Elite 2:38.42
3 25 Breana Ruiz 10 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 2:39.05
4 27 Kristina Vanderhou 11 AZ Elite 2:40.93
5 500 Stephanie Yazzie 10 Unattached 2:58.00 3:11.54
6 22 Tamlyn Kalal 10 AZ Elite,Chandler, 3:12.05

Event 305 1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:42.58 7/30/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 228 Jessica Toon 12 AZ Elite 5:07.02
2 22 Tamlyn Kalal 10 AZ Elite,Chandler, 6:07.45
3 500 Stephanie Yazzie 10 Unattached 8:20.00 6:28.58
4 509 Shannon Reilly 11 Unattached 6:51.47
5 310 Janet Watson 10 Unattached 7:30.32

Event 311 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 118 Marquis Flowers 12 Rising Sun 12.91 13.22Q 1
2 112 Keith Bowen 11 Rising Sun,Glendale 28.50 13.64Q 2
3 19 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.28 13.67Q 2
4 249 Christopher Rodrig 12 T Elite 14.75Q 1
5 177 Bryson Atkins 10 DoRight 13.37 14.05Q 2
6 346 Dylan Davis 11 Unattached 14.88Q 1
6 96 Steven Palmer 11 AZ Puma 14.88Q 1
8 133 Joshua Dennard 11 AZ Striders,Phoenix 14.62q 2
9 207 Cory Trotter 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.37 14.64q 2
10 202 Michael Roberson 12 DoRight 15.10 15.01 1
11 38 Ferdinand Williams 11 Arizona Flames 13.90 15.12 1
12 342 Austin Crawford 10 Unattached 16.01 2
13 195 Ronald March 11 DoRight 15.00 16.91 1

Event 311 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 118 Marquis Flowers 12 Rising Sun 13.22 13.17
2 19 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.67 13.77
3 112 Keith Bowen 11 Rising Sun,Glendale 13.64 13.78
4 177 Bryson Atkins 10 DoRight 14.05 13.88
5 346 Dylan Davis 11 Unattached 14.88 14.72
6 133 Joshua Dennard 11 AZ Striders,Phoenix 14.62 14.80
7 207 Cory Trotter 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.64 14.92
8 249 Christopher Rodrig 12 T Elite 14.75 15.04

Event 312 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 118 Marquis Flowers 12 Rising Sun 26.55 27.26Q 2
2 72 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 26.90 27.36Q 1
3 19 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 28.20 27.41Q 1
4 112 Keith Bowen 11 Rising Sun,Glendale 27.50 27.62Q 2
5 200 Jovan Primous 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 27.69 28.36Q 2
6 249 Christopher Rodrig 12 T Elite 30.00Q 1
7 508 Joshua Hempsted 12 Unattached 29.60 28.37q 2
8 38 Ferdinand Williams 11 Arizona Flames 28.50 31.42q 1
9 346 Dylan Davis 11 Unattached 31.99q 1
10 246 //Nasib Ellwood 12 T Elite 33.25 2

Event 312 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 118 Marquis Flowers 12 Rising Sun 27.26 26.66
2 72 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 27.36 27.21
3 19 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 27.41 27.48
4 112 Keith Bowen 11 Rising Sun,Glendale 27.62 28.05
5 200 Jovan Primous 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 28.36 28.46
6 249 Christopher Rodrig 12 T Elite 30.00 30.79
7 346 Dylan Davis 11 Unattached 31.99 31.37
8 38 Ferdinand Williams 11 Arizona Flames 31.42 32.23

Event 313 400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 53.06 7/28/1991 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 118 Marquis Flowers 12 Rising Sun 1:04.98 1:01.71 2
2 112 Keith Bowen 11 Rising Sun,Glendale 1:01.00 1:02.05 2
3 19 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:05.00 1:06.75 2
4 207 Cory Trotter 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:14.06 1:09.14 2
5 206 Ricky Thompson 10 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 1:05.00 1:09.20 2
6 441 Drew Seaman 11 Unattached 1:09.82 1
7 346 Dylan Davis 11 Unattached 1:10.47 1
8 133 Joshua Dennard 11 AZ Striders,Phoenix 1:11.67 1
9 399 Taylor Leavitt 11 Unattached,Scottsda 1:23.18 1
10 136 James Hunter 10 AZ Striders,Phoenix 1:30.58 1

Event 314 800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 2:07.21 7/26/2001 Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 92 Eric Brannick 11 AZ Puma 2:35.00 2:37.71
2 441 Drew Seaman 11 Unattached 2:38.52
3 206 Ricky Thompson 10 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 2:42.00 2:40.41
4 522 Auston Miller 10 Unattached 2:46.84

Event 315 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:22.58 1980 Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 206 Ricky Thompson 10 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 5:20.67 5:31.59
2 522 Auston Miller 10 Unattached 5:40.68

Event 316 3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:38.52 8/1/1998 Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 92 Eric Brannick 11 AZ Puma 10:57.00 11:34.85
2 522 Auston Miller 10 Unattached 13:03.70

Event 331 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 11.74 7/27/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 72 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 13.52 13.76
2 96 Steven Palmer 11 AZ Puma 15.26

Event 341 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 49.17 7/28/1996 Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Panthers 'B' 55.45
2 Do Right 'A' 56.54

Event 342 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:57.26 7/28/1996 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 4:32.20

Event 361 High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-06.25 7/27/1996 Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 310 Janet Watson 10 Unattached 0.90m 1.15m

Event 363 Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 18-03.75 6/20/1998 Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 58 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 4.28m 4.03m
2 131 Sara Epp 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 4.78m 3.98m
3 64 JaQuaisha Hickman 12 AZ Panthers 3.93m 3.88m
4 62 Shantel Edwards 11 AZ Panthers 4.10m 3.80m
5 2 Samantha Chavez 12 AZ Blaze 3.07m 3.52m
6 310 Janet Watson 10 Unattached 3.28m 3.47m
7 168 Mykeisha Roberson 11 DoRight 1.89m 2.54m

Event 365 Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 47-07.25 7/11/1987 Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 157 Jamesse Evans 11 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 10.89m 10.38m
2 14 Tori Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 7.53m 7.54m
3 283 Marissa Kase 12 Unattached 7.45m
4 471 Kierra Shelton 11 DoRight,EL Mirage, 5.40m 6.72m

Event 366 Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/24/1997 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 157 Jamesse Evans 11 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 25.49m 24.75m
2 283 Marissa Kase 12 Unattached 14.32m

Event 371 High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 5-09 1979 David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 72 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1.42m 1.45m
2 96 Steven Palmer 11 AZ Puma 1.25m
3 195 Ronald March 11 DoRight 1.25m 1.20m

Event 373 Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 19-05 1974 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 72 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 5.31m 4.79m
2 133 Joshua Dennard 11 AZ Striders,Phoenix 4.06m
3 249 Christopher Rodrig 12 T Elite 3.82m
4 6 Tanner Buckler 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 3.67m
5 195 Ronald March 11 DoRight 3.59m
6 246 //Nasib Ellwood 12 T Elite 3.46m
7 342 Austin Crawford 10 Unattached 3.45m
8 38 Ferdinand Williams 11 Arizona Flames 3.50m 3.31m
9 136 James Hunter 10 AZ Striders,Phoenix 3.15m
-- 508 Joshua Hempsted 12 Unattached 4.57m FOUL
-- 202 Michael Roberson 12 DoRight 3.00m FOUL

Event 375 Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 53-00 6/28/1980 Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 119 Ricky Gray 11 Rising Sun 8.00m 8.35m
2 Victor Mason 12 Unattached 8.58m 8.08m
3 431 Geoffrey Riggs JR 11 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 7.23m
4 399 Taylor Leavitt 11 Unattached,Scottsda 6.34m

Event 377 Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 123-03 7/28/2001 Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 249 Christopher Rodrig 12 T Elite 31.78m
2 97 Christopher Pena 11 AZ Puma,Glendale, A 22.42m
3 246 //Nasib Ellwood 12 T Elite 19.88m
4 431 Geoffrey Riggs JR 11 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 18.02m

Event 401 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 101 Stacy Clarke 12 Rising Sun 13.20 13.62Q 1
2 155 Asia Easley 14 DoRight,Glendale, A 13.00 14.05Q 2
3 50 Sabrina Willard 14 AZ Heat 12.89 13.97Q 1
4 169 Janay Taylor 14 DoRight 13.80 14.18Q 2
5 10 Angela Reyes 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.02Q 1
6 470 Brittany Blakes 13 DoRight 12.75 14.22Q 2
7 103 Ayshia Gray 13 Rising Sun 14.10 14.33q 1
8 517 Nicole Hampshire 13 Unattached 13.80 14.62q 2
9 129 Micah Dennard 14 AZ Striders 14.79q 2
10 110 Kennisha Tucker 13 Rising Sun 14.50 14.97 2
11 538 Ashley Gray 12 Unattached 14.00 15.33 1
12 87 Eboney Fletcher 14 AZ Puma 15.39 1

Event 401 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 101 Stacy Clarke 12 Rising Sun 13.62 13.67
2 103 Ayshia Gray 13 Rising Sun 14.33 13.97
3 50 Sabrina Willard 14 AZ Heat 13.97 14.01
4 155 Asia Easley 14 DoRight,Glendale, A 14.05 14.02
5 10 Angela Reyes 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.02 14.16
6 169 Janay Taylor 14 DoRight 14.18 14.26
7 470 Brittany Blakes 13 DoRight 14.22 14.35
8 517 Nicole Hampshire 13 Unattached 14.62 14.73
9 129 Micah Dennard 14 AZ Striders 14.79 15.18

Event 402 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 101 Stacy Clarke 12 Rising Sun 26.79 27.84Q 1
2 166 Charnise Mothershe 14 DoRight,Tempe, AZ 28.00 28.15Q 2
3 470 Brittany Blakes 13 DoRight 25.61 28.62Q 2
4 103 Ayshia Gray 13 Rising Sun 29.00 28.65Q 1
5 10 Angela Reyes 12 AZ Cheetahs 28.78Q 2
6 50 Sabrina Willard 14 AZ Heat 27.38 29.27Q 1
7 518 Cassandra Hardin 13 Unattached 29.20 29.03q 2
8 517 Nicole Hampshire 13 Unattached 29.60 30.02q 1
9 13 Taylor Williams 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.01 30.93q 2
10 507 Beatrice Anderson 13 Unattached 28.90 30.97 2
11 110 Kennisha Tucker 13 Rising Sun 29.60 31.10 1
12 538 Ashley Gray 12 Unattached 29.00 32.03 1

Event 402 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 101 Stacy Clarke 12 Rising Sun 27.84 28.06
2 50 Sabrina Willard 14 AZ Heat 29.27 28.81
3 103 Ayshia Gray 13 Rising Sun 28.65 28.84
4 166 Charnise Mothershe 14 DoRight,Tempe, AZ 28.15 28.96
5 10 Angela Reyes 12 AZ Cheetahs 28.78 29.20
6 470 Brittany Blakes 13 DoRight 28.62 29.51
7 518 Cassandra Hardin 13 Unattached 29.03 29.68
8 517 Nicole Hampshire 13 Unattached 30.02 30.68

Event 403 400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 53.43 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 165 Charnay Mothershed 14 DoRight,Tempe, AZ 59.10 1:02.81 2
2 21 Mandy Gregg 14 AZ Elite,Phoenix, A 1:03.40 1:04.03 2
3 154 Alexis Easley 12 DoRight,Glendale, A 1:10.00 1:04.14 1
4 518 Cassandra Hardin 13 Unattached 1:05.00 1:06.00 2
5 173 Anastasia Ward 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:01.10 1:06.88 2
6 517 Nicole Hampshire 13 Unattached 1:08.00 1:08.01 1
7 507 Beatrice Anderson 13 Unattached 1:01.00 1:09.38 2
8 10 Angela Reyes 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:10.02 1
9 13 Taylor Williams 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:09.00 1:11.38 1
10 40 Cheyenne Clarson 14 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 1:06.00 1:13.27 2
11 148 Nakita Blevins 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:20.67 1:15.90 1

Event 404 800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.00 8/1/1998 Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Britney Pinkley 14 Rising Sun 2:37.00 2:35.71
2 470 Brittany Blakes 13 DoRight 2:29.00 2:39.64
3 21 Mandy Gregg 14 AZ Elite,Phoenix, A 2:42.60
4 277 Julie Grose 12 Unattached 2:55.76

Event 405 1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:36.90 7/28/1996 Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 104 Lisa Hamblin 14 Rising Sun,Peoria, 5:18.00 5:21.83
2 260 Valerie Begauy 13 Unattached,Tempe, A 5:53.30
3 45 Shideen Mike 13 AZ Heat 6:01.59
4 278 Taylor Hall 14 Unattached 5:40.00 6:31.65

Event 406 3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:57.16 7/4/1987 Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 104 Lisa Hamblin 14 Rising Sun,Peoria, 12:12.00 12:02.87
2 45 Shideen Mike 13 AZ Heat 13:03.88
3 278 Taylor Hall 14 Unattached 12:15.00 14:45.94

Event 411 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 190 Jamil Hines 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 11.78 12.08Q 1
2 483 Raphael Session 13 Unattached 12.19 12.46Q 2
3 504 Matthew Start 13 Unattached 12.42Q 1
3 Jamal Miles 13 Rising Sun 13.00 12.42Q 1
5 78 Eric Sylve 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 11.78 12.63Q 2
6 54 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 12.49 12.84Q 2
7 123 James Morrison 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 12.43 12.59q 1
8 536 Jesse Madrone 14 Unattached 13.08q 2
9 187 Shemuel Hasan 14 DoRight 47.12 13.20q 1
10 75 Isaiah Kee 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 12.65 13.34 2
11 52 Alex Achs 14 AZ Heat 13.39 13.43 2
12 214 Bryce Woods 12 DoRight 13.00 13.62 1
13 506 Darren Brown 13 Unattached 12.20 13.67 1
14 135 Glenn Dennard II 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 14.63 2

Event 411 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 190 Jamil Hines 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 12.08 12.28
2 504 Matthew Start 13 Unattached 12.42 12.40
3 483 Raphael Session 13 Unattached 12.46 12.43
4 Jamal Miles 13 Rising Sun 12.42 12.51
5 123 James Morrison 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 12.59 12.56
6 54 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 12.84 12.69

Event 412 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamal Miles 13 Rising Sun 27.00 24.58Q 2
2 483 Raphael Session 13 Unattached 25.34 25.21Q 1
3 209 Clint Wheaton 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 24.00 24.62Q 2
4 190 Jamil Hines 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 25.00 25.23Q 1
5 123 James Morrison 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 25.50 25.49Q 1
5 179 Markell Brock 14 DoRight 25.00 25.49Q 2
7 504 Matthew Start 13 Unattached 25.51q 1
8 210 Markus Wheaton 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 25.00 25.55q 1
9 54 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 25.10 25.69q 2
10 75 Isaiah Kee 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 27.14 2
11 74 Eric Harrison 13 AZ Panthers 27.20 27.25 1
12 506 Darren Brown 13 Unattached 26.90 28.84 2

Event 412 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 209 Clint Wheaton 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 24.62 24.59
2 Jamal Miles 13 Rising Sun 24.58 24.77
3 190 Jamil Hines 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 25.23 25.18
4 483 Raphael Session 13 Unattached 25.21 25.34
5 179 Markell Brock 14 DoRight 25.49 25.62
6 54 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 25.69 25.64
7 123 James Morrison 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 25.49 25.77
8 210 Markus Wheaton 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 25.55 25.80
9 75 Isaiah Kee 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 27.14 25.87

Event 413 400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 47.16 8/1/1993 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 15 Joey Amescua 14 AZ Cheetahs 53.70 54.96 2
2 483 Raphael Session 13 Unattached 56.61 56.42 2
3 54 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 58.10 57.49 2
4 505 Adrian Guzman 13 Unattached 57.50 58.59 2
5 357 Chris Dunker 13 Unattached 58.88 1
6 126 Demetrius Wilson 13 Rising Sun 1:00.07 1
7 74 Eric Harrison 13 AZ Panthers 58.00 1:00.63 2
8 18 Guillaume Jefferso 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:04.94 1
9 194 Otto Hutchinson 13 DoRight 1:08.67 1:06.80 1
10 135 Glenn Dennard II 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 1:09.80 1

Event 414 800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 1:56.36 7/28/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 15 Joey Amescua 14 AZ Cheetahs 2:14.23 2:13.49
2 402 Miguel Lucero 14 Unattached 2:12.00 2:18.77
3 357 Chris Dunker 13 Unattached 2:15.00 2:20.35
4 505 Adrian Guzman 13 Unattached 2:30.00 2:20.66
5 88 Christopher Arollo 14 AZ Puma,Phoenix, AZ 2:25.00 2:26.24
6 194 Otto Hutchinson 13 DoRight 2:38.10 2:33.21
7 18 Guillaume Jefferso 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:37.77
-- 316 Curtis Beach 13 Unattached DQ

Event 415 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 357 Chris Dunker 13 Unattached 5:03.00 4:52.15
2 88 Christopher Arollo 14 AZ Puma,Phoenix, AZ 5:27.00 5:00.96
3 194 Otto Hutchinson 13 DoRight 5:34.66 5:05.81

Event 416 3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:08.86 7/31/1993 Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 318 Dave Beighe 13 Unattached,Phoenix, 11:13.00 11:39.07
2 459 Cody Wells 13 Unattached 11:42.18

Event 419 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 14:10.18 7/26/1997 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18 Guillaume Jefferso 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 18:59.43

Event 421 100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 14.01 6/9/2001 Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 172 Joenisha Vinson 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.84 15.78
2 41 Samantha Collins 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 16.36 17.26
3 45 Shideen Mike 13 AZ Heat 23.97

Event 422 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 26.63 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 172 Joenisha Vinson 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 28.67 29.13
2 50 Sabrina Willard 14 AZ Heat 32.13 32.50
3 40 Cheyenne Clarson 14 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 37.22 36.30

Event 431 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 214 Bryce Woods 12 DoRight 14.67 15.98
2 120 Giorgio Guirdanell 14 Rising Sun 15.70 16.59
3 126 Demetrius Wilson 13 Rising Sun 16.99 20.98
-- 316 Curtis Beach 13 Unattached DQ

Event 432 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 24.83 7/30/1995 Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 126 Demetrius Wilson 13 Rising Sun 27.82 27.50
2 120 Giorgio Guirdanell 14 Rising Sun 27.00 27.90
3 316 Curtis Beach 13 Unattached 28.30
4 214 Bryce Woods 12 DoRight 28.49 28.50
5 18 Guillaume Jefferso 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 33.30

Event 441 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 46.89 7/28/1996 South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 52.12
2 Do Right 'B' 53.00 54.86

Event 442 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:45.90 8/1/1993 Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 4:10.37
2 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 4:27.86
3 Do Right 'B' 4:31.93

Event 451 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 43.51 7/29/2000 Boynton Beach, TC
W.Dix, M.Dowdell, J.Wimbley, D.Owen
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 47.70
2 Do Right 'B' 47.12 47.91
3 Do Right 'A' 45.97 51.54
4 Unattached 'A' 52.75

Event 452 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:23.96 8/1/1993 LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 4:00.51

Event 461 High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-08.50 6/8/1986 Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 294 Shalae Nielsen 13 Unattached 1.52m 1.45m
2 287 Lizzy McGrodere 13 Unattached 1.20m

Event 462 Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 10-06 7/30/1999 Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 132 Lauren Mitchell 14 AZ Striders 2.43m 2.15m

Event 463 Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 19-11 6/20/1998 Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 41 Samantha Collins 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 4.67m 4.46m
2 518 Cassandra Hardin 13 Unattached 4.14m 4.02m
3 129 Micah Dennard 14 AZ Striders 4.00m
4 280 Kendra Hughes 13 Unattached,Phoenix, 3.90m 3.75m
5 10 Angela Reyes 12 AZ Cheetahs 3.74m
6 87 Eboney Fletcher 14 AZ Puma 3.65m

Event 464 Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 39-09.25 4/24/1999 Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 40 Cheyenne Clarson 14 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 8.42m
2 50 Sabrina Willard 14 AZ Heat 8.31m

Event 465 Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52-01.25 1976 Susie Ray, Orange, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 153 Jasmine Dean 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 10.41m 10.83m
2 488 Kelvina Slowtalker 14 Unattached 10.21m 10.42m
3 41 Samantha Collins 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 9.74m 10.25m

Event 466 Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 152-00 2/23/1990 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 146 Arisha Blevins 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 39.00m 32.70m
2 153 Jasmine Dean 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 34.50m 26.00m
3 488 Kelvina Slowtalker 14 Unattached 27.10m 23.78m

Event 467 Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 122-00 7/30/2000 Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 41 Samantha Collins 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 24.00m 27.18m
2 287 Lizzy McGrodere 13 Unattached 16.75m
3 13 Taylor Williams 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.00m 13.18m

Event 471 High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 6-04.75 7/24/1998 Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 316 Curtis Beach 13 Unattached 1.75m
2 180 Tarell Brock 14 DoRight 1.50m

Event 472 Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 14-00.50 1977 Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 551 PJ Farley 14 Pilots 3.00
2 549 Daniel Fanelli 14 Ultimate 2.25
2 256 Joel Lang 14 Ultimate,Phoenix, A 2.51m 2.25

Event 473 Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 23-00.50 1976 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 123 James Morrison 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 5.86m 5.58m
2 78 Eric Sylve 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 5.84m 5.49m
3 74 Eric Harrison 13 AZ Panthers 4.50m 4.74m
4 52 Alex Achs 14 AZ Heat 4.89m 4.73m
5 247 Lane Ellwood 13 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 4.68m
6 180 Tarell Brock 14 DoRight 4.65m
7 343 Brandon Crawford 12 Unattached 4.26m 4.23m
8 137 Christopher Matthi 13 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 3.80m
9 135 Glenn Dennard II 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 3.74m

Event 474 Triple Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 44-00 1980 Michael Martin, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 78 Eric Sylve 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 11.90m 11.55m
2 54 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 10.80m 10.97m
3 52 Alex Achs 14 AZ Heat 9.13m 10.28m
4 180 Tarell Brock 14 DoRight 9.19m 10.15m
5 179 Markell Brock 14 DoRight 8.50m 9.89m

Event 475 Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 515 Alex Arndt 13 Unattached 4.76m 11.08m
2 187 Shemuel Hasan 14 DoRight 9.89m
3 75 Isaiah Kee 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 8.49m

Event 476 Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 201-10 6/3/1995 Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 515 Alex Arndt 13 Unattached 29.58m
2 247 Lane Ellwood 13 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 19.81m

Event 477 Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 176-06 7/6/2000 Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 88 Christopher Arollo 14 AZ Puma,Phoenix, AZ 36.72m 37.74m
2 515 Alex Arndt 13 Unattached 29.39m
3 75 Isaiah Kee 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 23.22m
4 137 Christopher Matthi 13 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 6.40m 22.89m

Event 501 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 176 Jasmine Williams 15 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 12.87 13.17Q
2 160 Jamaica Hasan 15 DoRight 14.00 14.20q
3 102 Tianna Flowers 14 Rising Sun 14.52 14.66q
4 139 Brooke Eklund-Bell 16 Cold Water Expre 17.10q
5 141 Heather Stohjhill 16 Cold Water Expre 17.17q

Event 501 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 176 Jasmine Williams 15 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 13.17 13.17
2 160 Jamaica Hasan 15 DoRight 14.20 14.20
3 102 Tianna Flowers 14 Rising Sun 14.66 14.66
4 139 Brooke Eklund-Bell 16 Cold Water Expre 17.10 17.10
5 141 Heather Stohjhill 16 Cold Water Expre 17.17 17.17

Event 502 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 23.26 7/31/1999 LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 527 Kasandra Ortega 15 So. AZ 27.50Q
2 160 Jamaica Hasan 15 DoRight 32.54 28.97Q
3 102 Tianna Flowers 14 Rising Sun 31.92 31.03Q

Event 502 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 23.26 7/31/1999 LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 527 Kasandra Ortega 15 So. AZ 27.50 27.50
2 160 Jamaica Hasan 15 DoRight 28.97 28.97
3 102 Tianna Flowers 14 Rising Sun 31.03 31.03

Event 503 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 105 Andrea Menhennet 14 Rising Sun 56.40 56.75
2 147 Echos Blevins 15 DoRight,Phoneix, AZ 56.87 1:01.74
3 527 Kasandra Ortega 15 So. AZ 1:02.36
4 42 Cara Field 15 AZ Heat 1:06.40 1:07.26

Event 504 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.69 7/27/1991 Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 105 Andrea Menhennet 14 Rising Sun 2:17.00 2:21.90
2 147 Echos Blevins 15 DoRight,Phoneix, AZ 2:23.00 2:34.57

Event 505 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:25.57 7/22/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 5 Lindsay Prescott 14 AZ Blaze,Glendale, 5:03.00 5:07.21

Event 506 3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:54.05 7/1981 Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 257 Lindsay Anstead 14 Unattached 11:50.00 13:01.03

Event 511 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/8797 Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mervin Brown 15 Unattached 13.90 14.00Q

Event 511 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/8797 Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Mervin Brown 15 Unattached 14.00 14.00

Event 512 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 116 Jordon Dancer 15 Rising Sun 27.40 25.53Q
2 213 Maury Williamson 15 DoRight 24.93 25.92Q
3 79 Frank Torrez 14 AZ Panthers 25.00 26.16Q
4 Mervin Brown 15 Unattached 27.85 27.76q
5 425 Matthew Petrucci 15 Unattached 28.37q

Event 512 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 116 Jordon Dancer 15 Rising Sun 25.53 25.53
2 213 Maury Williamson 15 DoRight 25.92 25.92
3 79 Frank Torrez 14 AZ Panthers 26.16 26.16
4 Mervin Brown 15 Unattached 27.76 27.76
5 425 Matthew Petrucci 15 Unattached 28.37 28.37

Event 513 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 45.99 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 53 Tyler Arnold 16 AZ Heat 50.17 51.27
2 186 Zavion Hagler 16 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 59.60 58.49
3 79 Frank Torrez 14 AZ Panthers 58.00 58.73
4 116 Jordon Dancer 15 Rising Sun 1:01.00 59.70
5 Mervin Brown 15 Unattached 1:01.78 1:01.84
6 425 Matthew Petrucci 15 Unattached 1:02.51
7 484 John Yatsko 15 Muhammad T. C. 1:05.00 1:04.75

Event 514 800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 1:53.37 7/28/1985 Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 366 Jordan Hall 15 Unattached 2:09.00 2:13.49
2 227 Sylaiman Stephens 15 Muhammad T. C. 2:14.00 2:18.20
3 484 John Yatsko 15 Muhammad T. C. 2:21.00 2:22.51
4 186 Zavion Hagler 16 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 2:26.00 2:33.03
5 Andrew Washington 14 Unattached 2:18.00 2:46.25

Event 515 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:56.84 7/9/2000 Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 494 Daniel Gooris 16 Unattached 4:31.61
2 498 Michael Rodriguez 16 AZ Cheetahs 4:20.00 4:32.27
3 366 Jordan Hall 15 Unattached 4:24.00 4:34.43
4 484 John Yatsko 15 Muhammad T. C. 4:41.00 4:48.22
5 425 Matthew Petrucci 15 Unattached 4:58.72
6 227 Sylaiman Stephens 15 Muhammad T. C. 5:08.44

Event 516 3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 366 Jordan Hall 15 Unattached 9:52.00 10:22.83

Event 521 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 13.81 7/14/1984 Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 176 Jasmine Williams 15 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.23 16.18
2 Alisha Mah 15 AZ Striders,Gilbert 16.63
3 264 Caitlin Clancy 16 Unattached 16.70 19.89

Event 532 400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 51.71 7/27/1996 Baynad Kamani, Missouri City, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 211 Tony Wheaton 16 DoRight 1:13.26 59.90
2 213 Maury Williamson 15 DoRight 1:16.30 1:06.32

Event 561 High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-11 7/28/1996 Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 86 Darl Bachman 14 AZ Puma 1.45m
2 47 Lisa Ray 15 AZ Heat 1.44m 1.35m

Event 562 Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12-05.50 7/5/2001 Julene Bailey, Nampa, ID
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 264 Caitlin Clancy 16 Unattached 3.27m 3.05m
2 261 Amy Boyer 15 Unattached 2.15m
3 252 Ellka Arrott 15 Ultimate 2.00m
-- 305 Kasi Sandberg 15 Unattached NH
-- 273 Rebecca Duckworth 16 Unattached NH

Event 563 Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 20-02.50 7/10/1999 Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alisha Mah 15 AZ Striders,Gilbert 5.20m
2 160 Jamaica Hasan 15 DoRight 3.30m 3.55m
3 102 Tianna Flowers 14 Rising Sun 3.23m

Event 564 Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 41-01.25 7/30/1983 Deana Simmons, Decatur, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alisha Mah 15 AZ Striders,Gilbert 11.12m

Event 565 Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 49-10.50 7/27/2001 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 266 Kaila Cummins 14 Unattached 7.97m
2 262 Lindsay Brooks 15 Unattached 7.49m

Event 566 Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 164-05 5/12/1997 Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 262 Lindsay Brooks 15 Unattached 29.08m

Event 567 Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 152-08 7/29/2000 Rachel Walker, Benton, LA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 262 Lindsay Brooks 15 Unattached 16.51m

Event 568 Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 262 Lindsay Brooks 15 Unattached 18.34m

Event 571 High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 7-05 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 494 Daniel Gooris 16 Unattached 1.80m

Event 572 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 16-09 7/9/1994 Jacob Davis, Orange, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matthew Hull 15 Sky,Phoenix, AZ 3.80m
2 392 Shea Kearney 15 Unattached 3.35m
3 493 Marquues Laverty 16 Unattached 3.50m 3.20m
4 382 Tyler Jensen 15 Unattached 3.05m
5 454 Adam Szmuc 15 Unattached 3.20m 2.90m
5 426 Brian Phillips 15 Unattached 2.90m
7 444 Cameron Sherman 16 Unattached 2.60m
7 494 Daniel Gooris 16 Unattached 2.60m

Event 573 Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 24-01.50 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 79 Frank Torrez 14 AZ Panthers 4.75m 4.67m

Event 574 Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 49-05.75 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Andrew Washington 14 Unattached 8.91m

Event 575 Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 461 Terrill Williams 16 Unattached,Chandler 11.84m 11.64m
2 55 Darick Holden 16 AZ Heat 11.38m
3 330 Adam Cadena 14 Unattached 11.28m
4 489 Julien DeMaria 15 Unattached 11.96m 11.21m
5 20 Travis Williams 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 9.85m 9.84m
6 494 Daniel Gooris 16 Unattached 9.50m

Event 576 Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 191-11 6/1/1985 Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 489 Julien DeMaria 15 Unattached 33.52m 30.69m
2 461 Terrill Williams 16 Unattached,Chandler 33.48m 30.13m
3 55 Darick Holden 16 AZ Heat 27.73m
4 20 Travis Williams 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 31.50m 27.44m

Event 577 Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 202-09 7/6/2001 Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 489 Julien DeMaria 15 Unattached 23.99m
2 20 Travis Williams 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 24.10m 22.74m
3 461 Terrill Williams 16 Unattached,Chandler 21.00m 21.60m

Event 601 100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 11.10 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 516 Amber Gill 18 Unattached 12.93 12.90Q
2 1 Tiana Brown 17 AZ Blaze 13.06 13.50q
3 295 Lindsay Novascone 16 Unattached 13.87 13.53q
4 44 ReAnne McClendon 17 AZ Heat 12.81 13.77q

Event 601 100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 11.10 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 516 Amber Gill 18 Unattached 12.90 12.90
2 1 Tiana Brown 17 AZ Blaze 13.50 13.50
3 295 Lindsay Novascone 16 Unattached 13.53 13.53
4 44 ReAnne McClendon 17 AZ Heat 13.77 13.77

Event 602 200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 23.32 7/29/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 43 Lauren Hayes 18 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 25.22 25.80Q
2 516 Amber Gill 18 Unattached 26.43 26.48Q
3 1 Tiana Brown 17 AZ Blaze 26.43 27.60Q
4 44 ReAnne McClendon 17 AZ Heat 26.32 28.21Q
5 552 Tatiana McCombs 17 Pops 31.09Q

Event 602 200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 23.32 7/29/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 43 Lauren Hayes 18 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 25.80 25.80
2 516 Amber Gill 18 Unattached 26.48 26.48
3 1 Tiana Brown 17 AZ Blaze 27.60 27.60
4 44 ReAnne McClendon 17 AZ Heat 28.21 28.12
5 552 Tatiana McCombs 17 Pops 31.09 31.09

Event 603 400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 43 Lauren Hayes 18 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 56.90 58.88
2 46 Brittani Mitchell 16 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 58.31 1:02.14

Event 611 100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 224 Preston Jackson 17 Muhammad T. C. 11.10 11.58Q
2 440 Patrick Scott 18 Unattached,Tempe, A 11.67Q
3 514 Mathew Corven 16 Unattached 11.75Q
4 142 Bryce Bellue 17 Cold Water Expre 11.98q
5 144 Mickey Zeeb 16 Cold Water Expre 12.01q
6 510 Matthew Kredit 17 Unattached 11.90 12.07q
7 121 Eric Jones 18 Rising Sun 11.50 12.32q
8 7 Bryan Carrasquillo 17 Unattached 11.90 12.81q

Event 611 100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 224 Preston Jackson 17 Muhammad T. C. 11.58 11.58
2 440 Patrick Scott 18 Unattached,Tempe, A 11.67 11.67
3 514 Mathew Corven 16 Unattached 11.75 11.75
4 142 Bryce Bellue 17 Cold Water Expre 11.98 11.98
5 144 Mickey Zeeb 16 Cold Water Expre 12.01 12.01
6 510 Matthew Kredit 17 Unattached 12.07 12.07
7 121 Eric Jones 18 Rising Sun 12.32 12.32
8 7 Bryan Carrasquillo 17 Unattached 12.81 12.81

Event 612 200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 224 Preston Jackson 17 Muhammad T. C. 22.60 23.38Q
2 440 Patrick Scott 18 Unattached,Tempe, A 23.56Q
3 510 Matthew Kredit 17 Unattached 23.50 24.43Q
4 121 Eric Jones 18 Rising Sun 28.50 24.72Q

Event 612 200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 224 Preston Jackson 17 Muhammad T. C. 23.38 23.38
2 440 Patrick Scott 18 Unattached,Tempe, A 23.56 23.56
3 510 Matthew Kredit 17 Unattached 24.43 24.43
4 121 Eric Jones 18 Rising Sun 24.72 24.72

Event 613 400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 224 Preston Jackson 17 Muhammad T. C. 52.45 51.92
2 223 Michael Hughes 18 Muhammad T. C. 51.00 52.06
3 121 Eric Jones 18 Rising Sun 53.50 55.41
4 7 Bryan Carrasquillo 17 Unattached 56.66 58.21

Event 614 800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 1:49.49 7/27/2000 Nick Davenport, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 223 Michael Hughes 18 Muhammad T. C. 2:01.00 2:04.44
2 447 Sandy Skovson 17 Unattached 2:02.00 2:09.78
3 350 Frank Depaz 18 Unattached 2:10.00 2:13.08

Event 615 1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 3:51.21 7/7/1985 John Quade, Woodinville, Wa
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 503 Kenneth Cormier 18 Unattached 4:03.10 4:16.12
2 447 Sandy Skovson 17 Unattached 4:15.00 4:25.74
3 223 Michael Hughes 18 Muhammad T. C. 4:26.08
4 455 Alex Taguchi 16 Unattached 4:16.00 4:32.10
5 350 Frank Depaz 18 Unattached 4:33.00 4:47.38
6 229 Derrick Alfred 17 Unattached 5:10.00 5:14.45

Event 617 5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 14:27.14 7/28/2001 Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 503 Kenneth Cormier 18 Unattached 16:20.00 16:08.77
2 455 Alex Taguchi 16 Unattached 18:25.59
3 229 Derrick Alfred 17 Unattached 18:00.00 21:01.56

Event 621 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 13.39 7/29/2001 Virginia Powell, Seattle, Wa
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 51 Tamara Woods 17 AZ Heat 15.77 17.77
2 552 Tatiana McCombs 17 Pops 22.26

Event 631 110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 13.42 7/27/1997 Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 144 Mickey Zeeb 16 Cold Water Expre 17.40
2 7 Bryan Carrasquillo 17 Unattached 20.00 18.60

Event 632 400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 50.27 7/21/1997 Angelo Taylor, Tucker, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 7 Bryan Carrasquillo 17 Unattached 1:00.00 1:05.67

Event 641 4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 45.02 7/27/1997 West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
R.Caruther, E Edmonson,M.Withers,E.Grayson
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Heat 'A' 50.20

Event 642 4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 3:39.49 7/29/2001 United Stars, Philadephia, PA
E.Dwyer, D.Darden, D.Rogers, T.Abney
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Heat 'A' 4:06.14

Event 662 Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 12-07.25 7/28/2001 Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Beth Hualde 18 Unattached 3.20m
2 292 Kayla Natale 17 Unattached J3.20m
3 288 Kaite Morgan 18 Unattached 3.68m 3.05m
4 235 Samantha Culiver 17 Sky 3.07m J3.05m
5 253 Negan Hunt 17 Ultimate 3.27m 2.90m
6 251 Kelly Arganbright 16 Ultimate 2.89m 2.45m
6 254 Lori Pickett 16 Ultimate 3.04m 2.45m
-- 300 Sarah Quintana 17 Unattached 2.89m NH
-- 255 Ann Skinner 18 Ultimate 2.74m NH

Event 663 Long Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 20-10.50 7/29/1994 Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 492 Sara Wallace 18 T Elite 4.86m
2 46 Brittani Mitchell 16 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 4.58m

Event 664 Triple Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 42-08.25 7/28/1996 Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 492 Sara Wallace 18 T Elite 10.54m
2 516 Amber Gill 18 Unattached 10.45m 10.03m
3 523 Brfianna Napier 16 So. AZ 9.98m 9.68m

Event 665 Shot Put (4K) Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 49-09.75 7/25/1997 Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 140 Kali Hernandez 17 Cold Water Expre 7.39m 8.12m
2 Carmelia Kee 17 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 7.92m

Event 667 Javelin Throw (600 G) Young Women
================================================================================
National: N 158-07.50 7/24/1999 Sarah Malone, Newburg, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carmelia Kee 17 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 29.93m

Event 671 High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 7-06 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 90 Jimmy Arollo 18 AZ Puma,Phoenix, AZ 2.03m 1.95m
2 362 Paul Gill 17 Unattached J1.95m

Event 672 Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 17-01 7/31/1992 Wayne Guidry, Orangefield, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 452 Jeff Starling 18 Unattached 4.59m 4.55m
2 424 Dutch Perryman 17 Unattached,Phoenix, 4.25m
3 550 Brett Frgley 18 Unattached 3.80m
3 238 Tim Milakavich 16 Sky 3.81m 3.80m
5 362 Paul Gill 17 Unattached 3.50m
6 393 Jordan Keeney 17 Unattached 3.65m 3.35m

Event 675 Shot Put (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 67-00.50 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 437 Jared Saunders 18 Unattached 14.83m 14.86m
2 335 Shawn Chapman 18 Unattached 13.56m 13.79m
3 435 William Salley 17 Unattached 13.70m
4 416 Jacob Nicol 16 Unattached 12.68m
5 394 Joe King 16 Unattached 9.44m 8.36m

Event 676 Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
================================================================================
National: N 207-04 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 437 Jared Saunders 18 Unattached 51.20m 49.67m
2 360 Barry Emerich 18 Unattached 39.62m 41.67m
3 435 William Salley 17 Unattached 40.54m
4 416 Jacob Nicol 16 Unattached 36.20m
5 335 Shawn Chapman 18 Unattached 36.52m 35.12m
6 384 Anthony Johns 17 Unattached 31.14m 30.90m
7 394 Joe King 16 Unattached 27.73m 22.01m

Event 677 Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 232-09 8/1/1998 Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, Va
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 434 Brad Roth 18 Unattached,scottsda 53.72m 53.26m
2 335 Shawn Chapman 18 Unattached 38.12m 41.83m
3 338 Tim Colby JR 18 Unattached,Chandler 41.00m 41.21m

Event 678 Hammer Throw Young Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 435 William Salley 17 Unattached 31.25m

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 32 Maggie Fernandez 39 Arizona Flames 15.12 15.72q

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 32 Maggie Fernandez 39 Arizona Flames 15.72 15.72 1

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 49 Denise Willard 42 AZ Heat 13.79 14.14q

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 49 Denise Willard 42 AZ Heat 14.14 14.14 1

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 311 Rev. Paula Webb 45 Unattached 21.81q

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 311 Rev. Paula Webb 45 Unattached 21.81 21.81 1

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 31 Jacquelin Board 51 Arizona Flames 13.84Q

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 31 Jacquelin Board 51 Arizona Flames 13.84 13.84

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 281 Kathy Jager 60 Unattached,Glendale 14.85q

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 281 Kathy Jager 60 Unattached,Glendale 14.85 14.85 1

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 303 Jennifer Romano 30 Unattached 31.03Q

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 303 Jennifer Romano 30 Unattached 31.03 31.03 1

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 49 Denise Willard 42 AZ Heat 28.79 29.10Q

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 49 Denise Willard 42 AZ Heat 29.10 29.10 1

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 31 Jacquelin Board 51 Arizona Flames 28.69Q

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 31 Jacquelin Board 51 Arizona Flames 28.69 28.69

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 281 Kathy Jager 60 Unattached,Glendale 30.88Q

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 281 Kathy Jager 60 Unattached,Glendale 30.88 30.88 1

Event 703 400 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 32 Maggie Fernandez 39 Arizona Flames 1:15.34 1:18.36

Event 703 400 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 31 Jacquelin Board 51 Arizona Flames 1:04.82

Event 704 800 Meter Run Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 215 Ellison Clay 32 Feeltheheat 2:39.62 2:38.69

Event 704 800 Meter Run Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 4 Eileen Prescott 40 AZ Blaze,Glendale, 2:40.00 2:38.61

Event 705 1500 Meter Run Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 4 Eileen Prescott 40 AZ Blaze,Glendale, 5:26.00 5:33.62
2 299 Verman Pittman 43 Unattached 6:48.12
3 307 Josephine Shore 40 Unattached 7:04.15

Event 705 1500 Meter Run Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 234 Laura Clarke-Steff 46 Quest Club 5:48.00 5:43.16
2 311 Rev. Paula Webb 45 Unattached 10:31.35

Event 709 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 293 Crystal Nicholas 25 Unattached 30:40.42

Event 709 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 286 Kimberly LeMond 39 Unattached 20:10.68

Event 709 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 279 Lindi Holcomb 42 Unattached 24:13.75

Event 709 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 276 Linda Goodman 47 Unattached 38:00.00 24:13.72
2 259 Pam Bartlett 45 Unattached 30:37.40

Event 709 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 291 Sonia Nam 51 Unattached 20:10.53

Event 709 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 282 Ellie Kallal 60 Unattached 21:24.21

Event 709 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 269 Lucy Diana 65 Unattached 24:29.11

Event 709 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 274 Claire Elkins 74 Unattached,Surprise 40:17.00 24:20.22

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 56 Jordin Holden 19 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 10.30 11.37q 2
2 533 Noah Ramirez 19 So. AZ 11.20 11.39q 2
3 217 Jeremie Brower 19 Unattached 10.68 11.57q 1

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 56 Jordin Holden 19 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 11.37 11.37
2 533 Noah Ramirez 19 So. AZ 11.39 11.39
3 217 Jeremie Brower 19 Unattached 11.57 11.57

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 545 Mron Sawyer 32 Unattached 12.23q 3
2 466 Mark Zakrzewski 33 Unattached 12.51q 3
3 386 Bryan Jones 34 Unattached 12.50 12.96q 3
4 93 Michael Clevenger 31 Unattached 12.68 13.10q 3
5 219 Kurt Storm 34 Unattached 13.00 13.55q 3

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 545 Mron Sawyer 32 Unattached 12.23 12.23 1
2 466 Mark Zakrzewski 33 Unattached 12.51 12.51 1
3 386 Bryan Jones 34 Unattached 12.96 12.96 1
4 93 Michael Clevenger 31 Unattached 13.10 13.10 1
5 219 Kurt Storm 34 Unattached 13.55 13.55 1

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 37 James Smith 37 Arizona Flames,Chan 11.60 12.06q 3
2 244 Chris Standage 35 Strapped Joc,Mesa, 12.80 13.37q 3
3 84 Reggie Yarbrough 35 AZ Panthers 13.59q 3
4 380 Stephen Jazwa 39 Unattached 14.41q 3

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 37 James Smith 37 Arizona Flames,Chan 12.06 12.06 1
2 244 Chris Standage 35 Strapped Joc,Mesa, 13.37 13.37 1
3 84 Reggie Yarbrough 35 AZ Panthers 13.59 13.59 1
4 380 Stephen Jazwa 39 Unattached 14.41 14.41 1

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 216 Rawle Crichlow 41 Feeltheheat,Tempe, 11.06 11.43q 4
2 226 Courtney Muhammad 41 Muhammad T. C. 11.24 11.44q 4
3 397 Jim Leavitt 43 Unattached,Scottada 12.30 12.26q 4
4 241 David DiMassa 44 Strapped Joc,phoeni 12.40 12.81q 4
5 464 Garry Young 43 Unattached,Sedona, 13.03q 2
6 389 David Kalkwarf 41 Unattached 12.51 13.04q 4

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 216 Rawle Crichlow 41 Feeltheheat,Tempe, 11.43 11.43 1
2 226 Courtney Muhammad 41 Muhammad T. C. 11.44 11.44 1
3 397 Jim Leavitt 43 Unattached,Scottada 12.26 12.26 1
4 241 David DiMassa 44 Strapped Joc,phoeni 12.81 12.81 1
5 464 Garry Young 43 Unattached,Sedona, 13.03 13.03 1
6 389 David Kalkwarf 41 Unattached 13.04 13.04 1

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 83 Willis Wynn 49 AZ Panthers 13.46q 5
2 Michael Smith 46 Unattached,Scottsda 15.16q 5

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 83 Willis Wynn 49 AZ Panthers 13.46 13.46 1
2 Michael Smith 46 Unattached,Scottsda 15.16 15.16 1

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 460 Trevor Wells 52 Unattached,Tucson, 12.18 12.68q 6
2 319 Burrell Bender 51 Unattached,Phoenix, 12.05 13.02q 6
3 372 Randal Haun 51 Unattached 13.36 13.40q 6

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 460 Trevor Wells 52 Unattached,Tucson, 12.68 12.68 1
2 319 Burrell Bender 51 Unattached,Phoenix, 13.02 13.02 1
3 372 Randal Haun 51 Unattached 13.40 13.40 1

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 347 John Davis 61 Unattached,Phoenix, 13.32 13.59q 6
2 340 Garry Cox 61 Unattached,Phoenix, 13.83q 6

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 347 John Davis 61 Unattached,Phoenix, 13.59 13.59 1
2 340 Garry Cox 61 Unattached,Phoenix, 13.83 13.83 1

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 56 Jordin Holden 19 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 21.29 22.95q
2 217 Jeremie Brower 19 Unattached 21.70 22.98q
3 427 Kale Pittman 21 Unattached 22.65 23.31q
4 490 Eric Hollis 20 Unattached 23.66q
5 30 Michael Smith 20 AZ Elite 24.22q
6 486 Edwardo Carlon 21 Unattached 24.95q

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 56 Jordin Holden 19 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 22.95 22.95
2 217 Jeremie Brower 19 Unattached 22.98 22.98
3 427 Kale Pittman 21 Unattached 23.31 23.31
4 490 Eric Hollis 20 Unattached 23.66 23.66
5 30 Michael Smith 20 AZ Elite 24.22 24.22
6 486 Edwardo Carlon 21 Unattached 24.95 24.95

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 466 Mark Zakrzewski 33 Unattached 25.07q 2
2 219 Kurt Storm 34 Unattached 25.00 28.10q 2

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 466 Mark Zakrzewski 33 Unattached 25.07 25.07 1
2 219 Kurt Storm 34 Unattached 28.10 28.10 1

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 37 James Smith 37 Arizona Flames,Chan 23.90 24.42q 2

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 37 James Smith 37 Arizona Flames,Chan 24.42 24.42 1

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 216 Rawle Crichlow 41 Feeltheheat,Tempe, 22.82 23.07q 3
2 226 Courtney Muhammad 41 Muhammad T. C. 22.91 23.08q 3
3 241 David DiMassa 44 Strapped Joc,phoeni 25.10 25.56q 3
4 477 John Tennatn 40 Unattached 30.10q 2

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 216 Rawle Crichlow 41 Feeltheheat,Tempe, 23.07 23.07 1
2 226 Courtney Muhammad 41 Muhammad T. C. 23.08 23.08 1
3 241 David DiMassa 44 Strapped Joc,phoeni 25.56 25.56 1
4 477 John Tennatn 40 Unattached 30.10 30.10 1

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 83 Willis Wynn 49 AZ Panthers 27.70q 3
2 114 Nate Chandler 47 Rising Sun 31.70q 3

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 83 Willis Wynn 49 AZ Panthers 27.70 27.70 1
2 114 Nate Chandler 47 Rising Sun 31.70 31.70 1

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 372 Randal Haun 51 Unattached 27.16 27.16q 4
2 319 Burrell Bender 51 Unattached,Phoenix, 26.00 27.84q 4

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 372 Randal Haun 51 Unattached 27.16 27.16 1
2 319 Burrell Bender 51 Unattached,Phoenix, 27.84 27.84 1

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 347 John Davis 61 Unattached,Phoenix, 27.70 29.53q 4

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 347 John Davis 61 Unattached,Phoenix, 29.53 29.53 1

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 418 David Ortega 67 Unattached 59.61q 4

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 418 David Ortega 67 Unattached 59.61 59.61 1

Event 713 400 Meter Dash Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 385 James Johnson 19 Unattached 51.02
2 490 Eric Hollis 20 Unattached 51.43
3 91 Joel Banfield 23 AZ Puma 52.36
4 349 James Del-Bianco 24 Unattached 52.00 52.53
5 30 Michael Smith 20 AZ Elite 53.52
6 421 James Pager 23 Unattached 54.00 54.63
7 369 Stephen Hancock 20 Unattached 1:01.84

Event 713 400 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 219 Kurt Storm 34 Unattached 1:00.00 1:01.03 2

Event 713 400 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 353 Steve Donaldson 35 Unattached 55.77 2
2 244 Chris Standage 35 Strapped Joc,Mesa, 56.10 56.03 2
3 383 Tom Jisa 37 Unattached 1:04.22 2
4 380 Stephen Jazwa 39 Unattached 1:07.99 2

Event 713 400 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 226 Courtney Muhammad 41 Muhammad T. C. 52.70 52.29 3
2 241 David DiMassa 44 Strapped Joc,phoeni 55.50 56.86 3
3 496 Steven Owens 41 Unattached 59.48 2
4 127 Louis Bolivar 44 Road Racers,Glendal 1:05.00 1:00.39 3

Event 713 400 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 17 David Hoover 50 Unattached 1:07.62 3

Event 713 400 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 340 Garry Cox 61 Unattached,Phoenix, 1:03.31 3

Event 714 800 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 421 James Pager 23 Unattached 2:05.00 2:10.18
2 369 Stephen Hancock 20 Unattached 2:16.72
3 361 Joseph Gandara 24 Unattached 2:17.00 2:18.37
4 427 Kale Pittman 21 Unattached 2:51.00 2:52.67
5 370 Travis Hardy 22 Unattached 2:59.49

Event 714 800 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 364 Kyrk Greenhalgh 30 Unattached 2:04.53

Event 714 800 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 244 Chris Standage 35 Strapped Joc,Mesa, 2:08.00 2:08.86
2 383 Tom Jisa 37 Unattached 2:20.15

Event 714 800 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 243 Glen Mikolajczyk 41 Strapped Joc,Chandl 2:13.67
2 242 Greg Hancock 42 Strapped Joc,Phoeni 2:12.00 2:14.19
3 496 Steven Owens 41 Unattached 2:20.93
4 29 Robert Ruiz 41 AZ Elite 2:22.27
5 367 Bob Halpin 40 Unattached 2:22.00 2:33.76

Event 714 800 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17 David Hoover 50 Unattached 2:42.63

Event 715 1500 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 361 Joseph Gandara 24 Unattached 4:48.00 4:44.45
2 369 Stephen Hancock 20 Unattached 4:46.29
3 421 James Pager 23 Unattached 5:00.00 4:51.01

Event 715 1500 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 383 Tom Jisa 37 Unattached 4:45.57

Event 715 1500 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 243 Glen Mikolajczyk 41 Strapped Joc,Chandl 4:41.64
2 8 Jim Prescott 41 AZ Blaze,Glendale, 4:44.00 4:48.52
3 Ken Pratt 41 Rising Sun 7:06.99

Event 715 1500 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 332 Jerry Canavan 54 Unattached,Phoenix, 4:23.36
2 422 Andrew Pearlstein 53 Unattached,Paradise 5:20.03

Event 717 5000 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 369 Stephen Hancock 20 Unattached 19:15.34

Event 717 5000 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 403 Lester Madison 31 Unattached 25:51.82

Event 717 5000 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 433 John Rosa 35 Unattached 22:30.00 22:48.14
2 380 Stephen Jazwa 39 Unattached 24:31.01

Event 717 5000 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 8 Jim Prescott 41 AZ Blaze,Glendale, 17:21.00 17:53.89
2 127 Louis Bolivar 44 Road Racers,Glendal 19:00.00 20:19.39

Event 717 5000 Meter Run Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dewey Schade 61 Unattached,scottsda 26:33.73

Event 719 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 450 Kirt Spencer 47 Unattached 19:01.14

Event 719 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 381 William Jefferson 54 Unattached,Gilbert, 23:27.89

Event 719 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 456 Jim Troche 55 Unattached 34:00.00 15:10.42

Event 719 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 359 Cliff Elkiins 72 Unattached,Surpirse 34:27.00 21:14.16

Event 719 5000 Meter Race Walk Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 337 Roy Clark 87 Unattached,Glendale 31:29.09

Event 721B 80 Meter Hurdles 50s30 60+27 Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 49 Denise Willard 42 AZ Heat 13.12 16.54

Event 731 110 Meter Hurdles 42",30-49:39 Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 37 James Smith 37 Arizona Flames,Chan 15.80 17.39

Event 731 110 Meter Hurdles 42",30-49:39 Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michael Smith 46 Unattached,Scottsda 21.37

Event 731A 100 Meter Hurdles (50s:36") Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 458 Richard Watson 51 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 19.56 21.54

Event 731C 80 Meter Hurdles 70s 30:80+27 Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 355 Dave Douglass 72 Unattached,Tucson, 17.74 18.78

Event 732 400 Meter Hurdles 19+36",50s33 Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 37 James Smith 37 Arizona Flames,Chan 58.44 59.30

Event 732 400 Meter Hurdles 19+36",50s33 Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17 David Hoover 50 Unattached 1:15.22

Event 751 4x100 Meter Relay Masters Men
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Panthers 'A' 53.61

Event 761 High Jump Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 487 Jennifer Burks 34 Unattached 1.30m

Event 762 Pole Vault Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 281 Kathy Jager 60 Unattached,Glendale 2.30m

Event 763 Long Jump Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 501 Tiffany Green 23 Unattached 6.22m 6.35m
2 Nikkia Robinson 24 Unattached,Phoenix, 5.94m 5.32m

Event 763 Long Jump Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 49 Denise Willard 42 AZ Heat 4.52m 4.66m

Event 763 Long Jump Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 281 Kathy Jager 60 Unattached,Glendale 3.68m

Event 765 Shot Put (4k) (50+3k) Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 301 Brenda Riggs 33 Unattached 5.41m

Event 765 Shot Put (4k) (50+3k) Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 267 Carrie Davis 44 Unattached 7.62m 8.12m

Event 765 Shot Put (4k) (50+3k) Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 284 Susie Kingston 52 Unattached 9.33m

Event 765 Shot Put (4k) (50+3k) Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 281 Kathy Jager 60 Unattached,Glendale 8.29m

Event 765 Shot Put (4k) (50+3k) Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 265 Amanda Colby 80 Unattached 4.00m 4.50m

Event 766 Discus Throw (1K) Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 267 Carrie Davis 44 Unattached 25.90m 23.87m
2 289 Lucy Morris 41 Unattached 20.83m

Event 766 Discus Throw (1K) Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 284 Susie Kingston 52 Unattached 20.08m

Event 766 Discus Throw (1K) Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 281 Kathy Jager 60 Unattached,Glendale 22.19m

Event 767 Javelin Throw (600,50+400) Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 297 LeeAnn Pekovitch 22 Unattached 47.00m

Event 767 Javelin Throw (600,50+400) Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 296 Crystal Orth 39 Unattached 25.02m
2 312 Sonia Wells 37 Unattached 21.26m

Event 767 Javelin Throw (600,50+400) Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 267 Carrie Davis 44 Unattached 23.57m

Event 767 Javelin Throw (600,50+400) Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 265 Amanda Colby 80 Unattached 9.00m 10.44m

Event 768 Hammer Throw (4K,50+3K) Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 308 Tracia Steveson 22 Unattached 55.60m

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 339 Tim Colby SR 52 Unattached,Chandler 1.52m 1.50m
1 458 Richard Watson 51 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 1.55m 1.50m

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bob Lawson 55 Unattached,Glendale 1.45m
2 239 John Perkins 58 Sky,Glendale, AZ 1.44m 1.35m
-- 443 Barry Shepard 56 Unattached NH

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 446 Phillip Shipp 69 Unattached,Sedona, 1.45m 1.40m
2 314 Andy Almaraz 65 Unattached,Phoenix, 1.15m

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 355 Dave Douglass 72 Unattached,Tucson, 1.10m 1.20m

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals

=========================================================================
1 520 Keenan King 22 Unattached 5.20m
2 519 Brian Keehn 23 Unattached 4.90m
3 378 Sam Jacobson 21 Unattached 5.02m 4.75m
4 230 Doyle Davis 19 Pilots 4.74m 4.47m
5 521 Bryan McBride 21 Unattached 4.15m
6 315 Brandon Baldwin 23 Unattached 3.50m
7 390 Don Kaufman 22 Unattached 3.20m
-- 391 Kolby Kearney 21 Unattached NH
-- 417 Kasey O'Day 19 Unattached NH
-- 463 Joseph Yance 23 Unattached 4.26m NH
-- 320 Cameron Bennett 22 Unattached NH
-- 240 Dason Phelps 21 Sky NH

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 379 Jim Jaeger 35 Unattached 4.11m 2.60m

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 325 Shawn Brown 43 Unattached,Phoenix, 3.04m 2.75m

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 377 Marc Hoyer 47 Unattached 3.20m 3.20m

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 373 Mark Heaman 50 Unattached 3.35m 3.50m
2 233 Richard Rivas 53 Pilots 3.20m
3 231 Stuart Hancock 51 Pilots 3.05m

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 237 Richard McPeek 58 Sky 3.50m 3.50m
2 236 Mick James 57 Sky,Phoenix, AZ 3.35m 2.90m
3 239 John Perkins 58 Sky,Glendale, AZ 2.89m 2.75m

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 387 Larry Jones 62 Unattached 3.04m 2.90m
-- 345 Dick Cunningham 64 Unattached,Phoenix, NH

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 446 Phillip Shipp 69 Unattached,Sedona, 2.74m 2.45m

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 408 Doughlas McFetters 71 Unattached 2.60m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 427 Kale Pittman 21 Unattached 7.13m 6.94m
2 375 Ernie Herrera 28 Unattached 6.24m
3 327 Brandon Butler 21 Unattached,Tucson, 6.40m 6.03m
4 406 Bob Martin 21 Unattached 5.27m
5 405 Billy Martin 24 Unattached 4.72m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 413 Trent Mortenson 30 Unattached 6.62m 6.28m
2 93 Michael Clevenger 31 Unattached 5.86m 5.75m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 356 Mark Dowhan 38 Unattached,Phoenxi, 4.04m 3.71m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 423 Eric Peay 43 Unattached,Phoenix, 5.33m
2 371 Chris Harvey 44 Unattached,Glendale 5.17m 5.26m
3 464 Garry Young 43 Unattached,Sedona, 5.04m
4 439 Richard Schoere 40 Unattached 3.73m 3.87m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 404 Bill Martin 45 Unattached 3.03m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 372 Randal Haun 51 Unattached 5.72m 4.87m
2 319 Burrell Bender 51 Unattached,Phoenix, 5.18m 4.65m
3 458 Richard Watson 51 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 4.48m 4.32m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men ========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 347 John Davis 61 Unattached,Phoenix, 4.76m 4.36m 2 387 Larry Jones 62 Unattached 4.36m 4.25m Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men ========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 446 Phillip Shipp 69 Unattached,Sedona, 4.28m 4.24m Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men ========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 355 Dave Douglass 72 Unattached,Tucson, 3.43m 3.71m Event 774 Triple Jump Masters Men ========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= -- 327 Brandon Butler 21 Unattached,Tucson, 13.41m FOUL Event 774 Triple Jump Masters Men ========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 413 Trent Mortenson 30 Unattached 12.64m 12.24m Event 774 Triple Jump Masters Men ========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 95 William McDonald 41 AZ Puma 10.25m 10.18m 2 464 Garry Young 43 Unattached,Sedona, 9.12m Event 774 Triple Jump Masters Men ========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 372 Randal Haun 51 Unattached 10.25m Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men ========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 428 Collin Post 22 Unattached,Gilbert, 14.85m 2 405 Billy Martin 24 Unattached 8.49m Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men ========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 396 Mark Landa 31 Unattached 15.74m 14.73m 2 430 Geoffrey Riggs 33 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 9.93m 10.67m Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men ========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 356 Mark Dowhan 38 Unattached,Phoenxi, 10.25m 9.66m Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men ========================================================================= Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 531 Eddie Owl 44 Unattached 10.69m 2 464 Garry Young 43 Unattached,Sedona, 10.66m Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men =========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 351 Dave DeWeese 45 Unattached 11.39m 11.40m
2 438 Mike Saunders 47 Unattached 10.21m 10.46m
3 542 Arnoldo Vidal 47 Unattached 9.59m
4 404 Bill Martin 45 Unattached 6.56m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 445 Michale Shiaras 53 Unattached,Scottsad 16.00m 15.21m
2 414 Tim Muller 54 Unattached 14.82m
3 458 Richard Watson 51 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 11.99m 11.30m
4 339 Tim Colby SR 52 Unattached,Chandler 10.66m 10.41m
5 448 Michael Slaughter 50 Unattached,Glendale 8.89m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men

=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 446 Phillip Shipp 69 Unattached,Sedona, 13.01m 12.44m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 355 Dave Douglass 72 Unattached,Tucson, 9.26m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 337 Roy Clark 87 Unattached,Glendale 6.11m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 428 Collin Post 22 Unattached,Gilbert, 1.45m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 396 Mark Landa 31 Unattached 47.34m 47.29m
2 430 Geoffrey Riggs 33 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 29.42m 30.05m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 323 David Bickel 38 Unattached 36.33m
2 36 Fred Mastison 39 Arizona Flames 28.36m 27.18m
3 356 Mark Dowhan 38 Unattached,Phoenxi, 29.69m 23.24m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 358 Timothy Edmards 40 Unattached 47.51m 45.72m
2 439 Richard Schoere 40 Unattached 26.82m 26.13m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 351 Dave DeWeese 45 Unattached 37.60m 36.44m
2 542 Arnoldo Vidal 47 Unattached 31.84m
3 438 Mike Saunders 47 Unattached 28.75m 28.61m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 414 Tim Muller 54 Unattached 48.11m
2 458 Richard Watson 51 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 38.54m 36.08m
3 448 Michael Slaughter 50 Unattached,Glendale 20.23m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 446 Phillip Shipp 69 Unattached,Sedona, 43.40m 41.35m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 355 Dave Douglass 72 Unattached,Tucson, 29.73m 29.37m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 337 Roy Clark 87 Unattached,Glendale 18.20m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 336 Tommy Chapman 21 Unattached 58.88m 55.00m
2 352 Seephen Dombrowski 20 Unattached 58.76m 53.68m
3 321 Chaz Bennett 20 Unattached 41.95m
4 333 Brian Chapman 19 Unattached 43.00m 40.65m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 356 Mark Dowhan 38 Unattached,Phoenxi, 38.07m 36.68m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 95 William McDonald 41 AZ Puma 34.00m 39.14m
2 423 Eric Peay 43 Unattached,Phoenix, 37.95m
3 439 Richard Schoere 40 Unattached 31.69m 34.46m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 351 Dave DeWeese 45 Unattached 50.97m 50.55m
2 542 Arnoldo Vidal 47 Unattached 40.06m
3 Michael Smith 46 Unattached,Scottsda 34.06m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 458 Richard Watson 51 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 50.09m 45.51m
2 334 Mike Chapman 53 Unattached,Scottsda 49.48m 45.48m
3 339 Tim Colby SR 52 Unattached,Chandler 45.72m 38.87m
4 448 Michael Slaughter 50 Unattached,Glendale 14.06m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 322 Dwight Bennett 56 Unattached 38.64m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 446 Phillip Shipp 69 Unattached,Sedona, 38.03m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 365 Hugh Hackett 84 Unattached 18.86m

Event 778 Hammer Throw (16#,6K,5K,4 Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 428 Collin Post 22 Unattached,Gilbert, 55.35m

Event 778 Hammer Throw (16#,6K,5K,4 Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 396 Mark Landa 31 Unattached 51.43m 52.22m

Event 778 Hammer Throw (16#,6K,5K,4 Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 323 David Bickel 38 Unattached 39.85m

Event 778 Hammer Throw (16#,6K,5K,4 Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 458 Richard Watson 51 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 39.90m 35.64m

Event 778 Hammer Throw (16#,6K,5K,4 Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 420 Bob Osterhoudt 62 Unattached,Sun City 44.04m 43.62m

Event 778 Hammer Throw (16#,6K,5K,4 Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 355 Dave Douglass 72 Unattached,Tucson, 35.99m 34.92m

Event 778 Hammer Throw (16#,6K,5K,4 Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 365 Hugh Hackett 84 Unattached 20.87m