Licensed to USATF - Arizona Association - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/13/2004 01:23 PM
AZ JO Championship - 6/12/2004 to 6/13/2004
Arizona Association
Tolleson HS
Results

Event 201 100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2182 Jaszmyne Smith 10 Rising Sun 13.70 14.21Q 3
2 2125 Joyelle Dancy 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 14.95 14.58Q 1
3 2187 Jasmine Wilson 9 Rising Sun 14.50 14.82Q 2
4 2026 Moriah Hayes 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.15 14.90Q 4
5 2452 Brianna Rodriquez 10 T Elite 13.81 14.77q 1
6 2131 Treniese Sylve 10 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 14.90 14.81q 3
7 2265 Brianna Blunt 10 DoRight 14.16 14.95q 2
8 2135 Chanel Yarbrough 8 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 16.33 15.68q 3
9 2050 Takerra Waters 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.80 15.76q 1
10 2216 Justice Cox 9 AZ Striders 16.07 16.06 3
11 2360 Danielle Lacy 7 Muhammad Track C 16.27 1
12 2160 Savannah Bowen 8 Rising Sun 14.40 16.45 4
13 2123 Kaitlyn Courtenay 9 AZ Panthers 17.08 16.53 4
14 2051 Tijaha Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 17.00 16.89 4
15 2143 Jasmine Arollo 10 AZ Puma 17.39 16.91 2
16 3767 Savannah Eklund 9 Cold Water Expre 16.90 16.92 2
17 2167 Taylor Colter 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 14.80 17.02 3
18 2266 Rayenn Boyd 8 DoRight 17.98 17.06 3
19 2218 Sarah Dennard 8 AZ Striders 17.17 2
20 2279 Savannah Meador 9 DoRight,Glendale, A 20.04 17.29 4
21 3721 Khiya Malone 8 Phoenix Flyers,Pel 18.69 17.40 2
22 2166 Nakyra Colter 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 14.20 19.40 4
23 2486 Sapphire Dowhan 8 Unattached 18.65 19.50 1
24 2186 Christine Willifor 6 Rising Sun 15.70 20.24 2

Event 201 100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 2182 Jaszmyne Smith 10 Rising Sun 14.21 14.15
2 2125 Joyelle Dancy 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 14.58 14.59
3 2131 Treniese Sylve 10 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 14.81 14.63
4 2187 Jasmine Wilson 9 Rising Sun 14.82 14.69
5 2265 Brianna Blunt 10 DoRight 14.95 14.76
6 2026 Moriah Hayes 9 AZ Cheetahs 14.90 14.85
7 2452 Brianna Rodriquez 10 T Elite 14.77 15.00
8 2050 Takerra Waters 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.76 15.89
9 2135 Chanel Yarbrough 8 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 15.68 16.00

Event 202 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2179 Jasmin Pratt 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 27.80 29.32Q 4
2 2452 Brianna Rodriquez 10 T Elite 29.58 30.49Q 3
3 2284 Taylor Primous 9 DoRight,Phoennix, A 29.98 30.85Q 1
4 2265 Brianna Blunt 10 DoRight 29.98 31.16Q 2
5 2402 Jaide Stepter 10 Pops 31.56 30.96q 3
6 2026 Moriah Hayes 9 AZ Cheetahs 30.00 31.40q 2
7 2289 Diamond Vigil 10 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 32.07q 2
8 2050 Takerra Waters 8 AZ Cheetahs 33.00 33.90q 4
9 2160 Savannah Bowen 8 Rising Sun 34.00 34.56q 1
10 2135 Chanel Yarbrough 8 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 34.35 34.97 2
11 2278 Shannon Jackson 8 DoRight 35.01 4
12 2275 Jasmyne Graham 7 DoRight 35.98 35.02 3
13 2216 Justice Cox 9 AZ Striders 34.64 35.59 2
14 2051 Tijaha Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 36.50 35.63 3
15 3767 Savannah Eklund 9 Cold Water Expre 37.00 36.41 1
16 2285 Mykeisha Roberson 12 DoRight 36.39 36.57 4
17 2266 Rayenn Boyd 8 DoRight 38.77 36.65 4
18 2166 Nakyra Colter 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 35.80 37.16 1
19 3721 Khiya Malone 8 Phoenix Flyers,Pel 37.79 39.39 4
20 2267 LaQuezanee Davis 6 DoRight 37.00 39.88 3
21 2218 Sarah Dennard 8 AZ Striders 40.41 2
22 2098 Julianna Vanderhou 9 AZ Elite 40.85 3
23 2186 Christine Willifor 6 Rising Sun 37.00 41.65 2

Event 202 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 2179 Jasmin Pratt 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 29.32 29.18
2 2452 Brianna Rodriquez 10 T Elite 30.49 30.28
3 2402 Jaide Stepter 10 Pops 30.96 30.31
4 2265 Brianna Blunt 10 DoRight 31.16 30.38
5 2284 Taylor Primous 9 DoRight,Phoennix, A 30.85 31.12
6 2026 Moriah Hayes 9 AZ Cheetahs 31.40 31.39
7 2289 Diamond Vigil 10 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 32.07 32.04
8 2050 Takerra Waters 8 AZ Cheetahs 33.90 33.60
9 2160 Savannah Bowen 8 Rising Sun 34.56 33.68

Event 203 400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 2178 Ashley Pinkney 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:05.00 1:06.79 2
2 2281 Delana Moore 9 DoRight 1:05.02 1:07.31 2
3 2473 Brittany Jones 10 Trackburners 1:10.00 1:08.91 2
4 2402 Jaide Stepter 10 Pops 1:12.11 1:12.56 2
5 2125 Joyelle Dancy 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 1:13.07 1
6 2341 Dominique Jackson 9 Jesse Owens Memo,Me 1:16.00 1:14.56 2
7 2023 Danielle Forney 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:16.00 1:19.62 2
8 2288 Taleisha Thompson 8 DoRight 1:17.62 1:22.12 1
9 2051 Tijaha Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:25.00 1:29.75 1
10 2098 Julianna Vanderhou 9 AZ Elite 1:36.98 1

Event 204 800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2269 Jade Dean 10 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 2:40.12 2:49.95
2 2341 Dominique Jackson 9 Jesse Owens Memo,Me 2:50.00 3:16.16

Event 205 1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2269 Jade Dean 10 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 5:27.64 5:41.06

Event 211 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2315 Jordan McLamb 10 DoRight 13.01 14.45Q 4
2 2243 Clayton Stanchik 10 AZ Striders 14.20 14.70Q 3
2 2245 Kendyl Taylor 9 AZ Striders,Phoenix 14.20 14.70Q 1
4 2090 Javon Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.50 14.86Q 2
5 3775 Orlando Coleman 8 Phoenix Flyers 15.18Q 1
6 2068 DeAndre Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.00 15.28Q 3
7 2210 Nathan Simpson 9 Rising Sun 15.50 15.39Q 4
8 2390 Dominique Clevelan 9 Phoenix Flyers 16.07 16.33Q 2
9 2312 Fredrick Hutchinso 9 DoRight 14.99 15.81q 1
10 2192 Travis Curtis-Tits 7 Rising Sun 15.50 16.48 2
11 3763 Emmanuel Thomas 9 So. AZ 16.53 1
12 2205 Deon Parks 8 Rising Sun 16.90 16.54 2
13 3769 Seth Hayes 7 AZ Cheetahs 15.90 16.71 4
14 2142 Anthony Wynn 7 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 16.52 16.76 1
15 2316 Morgan McLamb 8 DoRight 16.84 16.93 3
16 2296 Kenon Blevins 7 DoRight 17.65 17.22 2
17 2304 Jerome Green 6 DoRight 18.05 17.59 3
18 2317 Nikaeus Mercer 8 DoRight 18.99 18.12 3
19 2363 John-Michael Huff 9 Muhammad Track C 17.24 18.63 4
20 2308 Fredrick Hawkins 6 DoRight 18.05 18.81 1
21 2303 Thomas Graham Jr 6 DoRight 19.04 20.28 2
22 2301 Andre Elmore II 6 DoRight 20.54 20.41 4
23 2389 Eugene Allen 5 Phoenix Flyers 21.58 20.85 2

Event 211 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 2315 Jordan McLamb 10 DoRight 14.45 14.15
2 2090 Javon Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.86 14.19
3 2245 Kendyl Taylor 9 AZ Striders,Phoenix 14.70 14.49
4 2243 Clayton Stanchik 10 AZ Striders 14.70 14.55
5 2210 Nathan Simpson 9 Rising Sun 15.39 15.21
6 2068 DeAndre Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.28 15.34
7 3775 Orlando Coleman 8 Phoenix Flyers 15.18 15.42
8 2312 Fredrick Hutchinso 9 DoRight 15.81 16.16
9 2390 Dominique Clevelan 9 Phoenix Flyers 16.33 16.72

Event 212 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2315 Jordan McLamb 10 DoRight 29.33 29.67Q 2
2 2090 Javon Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 28.50 29.82Q 1
3 2318 Braxton Nickerson 9 DoRight 30.04 31.10Q 3
4 2191 Devontay Curtis-Ti 9 Rising Sun 36.00 29.98Q 1
5 2245 Kendyl Taylor 9 AZ Striders,Phoenix 31.00 30.91Q 2
6 2210 Nathan Simpson 9 Rising Sun 29.40 31.78Q 3
7 2223 Matt Arseneau 10 AZ Striders 31.13 30.97q 1
8 2243 Clayton Stanchik 10 AZ Striders 31.20 31.53q 1
9 2325 Kwame' Tarvin 9 DoRight 31.67 32.34q 2
10 2321 Robert Relf 9 DoRight 37.99 32.37 1
11 2068 DeAndre Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 32.00 32.46 3
12 2229 Marche Dennard 9 AZ Striders,Phoenix 32.56 2
13 2079 Cole Luke 8 AZ Cheetahs 34.00 33.95 2
14 3708 Emmanuel Owens 9 Phoenix Flyers 34.62 35.27 1
15 2190 Derrick Cameron 8 Rising Sun 33.80 35.46 3
16 2296 Kenon Blevins 7 DoRight 39.80 35.97 2
17 2462 Walker Ellwood 9 T Elite 36.49 1
18 2192 Travis Curtis-Tits 7 Rising Sun 36.00 37.71 2
19 2304 Jerome Green 6 DoRight 36.35 37.74 3
20 2316 Morgan McLamb 8 DoRight 37.22 37.93 2
21 2308 Fredrick Hawkins 6 DoRight 37.63 39.70 1
22 2363 John-Michael Huff 9 Muhammad Track C 36.99 41.07 3
23 2301 Andre Elmore II 6 DoRight 40.65 41.85 3
24 2303 Thomas Graham Jr 6 DoRight 40.06 42.39 3

Event 212 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 2315 Jordan McLamb 10 DoRight 29.67 28.92
2 2090 Javon Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.82 29.00
3 2245 Kendyl Taylor 9 AZ Striders,Phoenix 30.91 29.43
4 2191 Devontay Curtis-Ti 9 Rising Sun 29.98 29.45
5 2223 Matt Arseneau 10 AZ Striders 30.97 30.48
6 2318 Braxton Nickerson 9 DoRight 31.10 30.74
7 2243 Clayton Stanchik 10 AZ Striders 31.53 30.85
8 2210 Nathan Simpson 9 Rising Sun 31.78 31.85
9 2325 Kwame' Tarvin 9 DoRight 32.34 31.88

Event 213 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2191 Devontay Curtis-Ti 9 Rising Sun 1:07.00 1:10.65
2 2318 Braxton Nickerson 9 DoRight 1:03.65 1:11.21
3 2300 Tony Dean 9 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:08.65 1:11.27
4 2223 Matt Arseneau 10 AZ Striders 1:12.40 1:12.81
5 2229 Marche Dennard 9 AZ Striders,Phoenix 1:17.87
6 3708 Emmanuel Owens 9 Phoenix Flyers 1:18.23 1:23.58
7 2316 Morgan McLamb 8 DoRight 1:19.06 1:30.19

Event 214 800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2299 Deselle Dean 10 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 2:37.65 2:49.48
2 2214 Chad Williford 9 Rising Sun 2:56.00 2:51.14
3 2471 Ryan Silva 8 T Elite 2:55.00 2:53.92
4 2324 Jaylyn Shans 8 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 2:55.00 2:56.19
5 3766 Mufasa Cavazos 8 Cold Water Expre 3:13.10
6 2149 Jason Arollo 10 AZ Puma 3:15.05 3:26.17

Event 215 1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2214 Chad Williford 9 Rising Sun 5:48.00 5:34.76
2 2299 Deselle Dean 10 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 5:20.41 5:48.19
3 2324 Jaylyn Shans 8 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 5:48.00 5:50.08
4 2471 Ryan Silva 8 T Elite 5:52.60
5 3766 Mufasa Cavazos 8 Cold Water Expre 6:02.20
6 2254 Jonathan Balkow 8 Casa Grande 7:20.00 7:20.72

Event 218 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3766 Mufasa Cavazos 8 Cold Water Expre 11:52.30

Event 241 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 56.50 55.99
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 58.00 58.80
3 Do Right 'A' 59.01 59.52

Event 242 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 4:57.00 4:43.88
2 Do Right 'A' 4:39.00 4:54.93
3 Do Right 'B' 5:10.00 5:47.42

Event 251 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Striders 'A' 58.44 57.90
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 57.50 58.20
3 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 59.40 1:00.32
4 Arizona Rising Sun 'B' 1:06.00 1:07.47

Event 252 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 4:57.61 4:42.14
2 Do Right 'B' 5:18.05 5:13.70
3 Do Right 'C' 5:27.06 6:12.84

Event 261 High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2473 Brittany Jones 10 Trackburners 1.30m 1.35m
2 2037 Ashlee Moore 9 AZ Cheetahs 1.25m 1.25m
3 2131 Treniese Sylve 10 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1.20m 1.15m
-- 2030 Sherrelle Jordan 9 AZ Cheetahs 1.00m NH

Event 263 Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2452 Brianna Rodriquez 10 T Elite 3.58m 4.09m
2 2131 Treniese Sylve 10 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 3.92m 3.85m
3 2473 Brittany Jones 10 Trackburners 3.92m 3.64m
4 2037 Ashlee Moore 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.80m 3.51m
5 2125 Joyelle Dancy 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 3.50m 3.41m
6 2023 Danielle Forney 9 AZ Cheetahs 2.90m 3.18m
7 2341 Dominique Jackson 9 Jesse Owens Memo,Me 3.59m 3.07m
8 2275 Jasmyne Graham 7 DoRight 3.03m
9 2135 Chanel Yarbrough 8 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 3.60m 2.93m
9 2402 Jaide Stepter 10 Pops 3.35m 2.93m
11 2288 Taleisha Thompson 8 DoRight 3.60m 2.92m
12 2216 Justice Cox 9 AZ Striders 3.17m 2.70m
13 2167 Taylor Colter 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2.52m 2.64m
14 2266 Rayenn Boyd 8 DoRight 2.96m 2.53m
15 2486 Sapphire Dowhan 8 Unattached 2.32m 2.51m
16 2166 Nakyra Colter 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2.46m
16 2218 Sarah Dennard 8 AZ Striders 2.46m
18 2050 Takerra Waters 8 AZ Cheetahs 3.00m 2.39m
19 2160 Savannah Bowen 8 Rising Sun 2.05m 2.36m
20 2159 Shineky Alexander 6 Rising Sun 2.15m
21 2186 Christine Willifor 6 Rising Sun 2.40m 2.11m
-- 2267 LaQuezanee Davis 6 DoRight 2.66m ND

Event 265 Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2347 Breshea Pitts 9 Jesse Owens Memo,Gl 6.16m 6.29m
2 2127 Samantha Gonzale 10 AZ Panthers 5.22m 5.72m
3 2030 Sherrelle Jordan 9 AZ Cheetahs 5.05m 5.67m
4 2419 Cassie Johnson 8 Tonto 5.35m
5 2279 Savannah Meador 9 DoRight,Glendale, A 3.90m 5.25m
6 2143 Jasmine Arollo 10 AZ Puma 4.15m 4.54m

Event 267 Javelin Throw (Mini) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2347 Breshea Pitts 9 Jesse Owens Memo,Gl 97.23m 20.34m
2 2127 Samantha Gonzale 10 AZ Panthers 21.32m 19.90m
3 2143 Jasmine Arollo 10 AZ Puma 17.90m 15.44m
4 2279 Savannah Meador 9 DoRight,Glendale, A 19.61m 15.33m
5 2123 Kaitlyn Courtenay 9 AZ Panthers 12.36m 10.06m
6 3710 Raven Gibson 8 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 10.10m 8.79m
7 3715 Jazz Gibson 9 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 15.15m 7.71m

Event 271 High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2152 Andrew McDonald 10 AZ Puma 1.30m 1.25m
2 2059 Devin Centers 9 AZ Cheetahs 1.35m 1.15m
3 2062 Travis Colby 10 AZ Cheetahs 1.20m 1.05m

Event 273 Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3730 Jay Williams 8 AZ Titans 3.74m
2 3737 Jordan Shouse 10 Arizona 3.77m 3.70m
3 2471 Ryan Silva 8 T Elite 3.30m 3.67m
4 2059 Devin Centers 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.80m 3.58m
5 2142 Anthony Wynn 7 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 3.36m 3.48m
6 2205 Deon Parks 8 Rising Sun 3.22m 3.24m
7 2079 Cole Luke 8 AZ Cheetahs 3.10m 3.22m
8 2462 Walker Ellwood 9 T Elite 2.56m 3.12m
9 2193 Austin Dancer 8 Rising Sun 2.07m 3.03m
10 3775 Orlando Coleman 8 Phoenix Flyers 2.80m
11 2379 Jamaal Jones 9 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 2.69m
12 2301 Andre Elmore II 6 DoRight 2.30m 2.31m
13 2389 Eugene Allen 5 Phoenix Flyers 1.19m 2.12m
14 3723 Tosan Mayomi 9 Phoenix Flyers,Glen 2.39m 1.78m

Event 275 Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2062 Travis Colby 10 AZ Cheetahs 8.40m 8.74m
2 2379 Jamaal Jones 9 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 7.81m 7.64m
3 2152 Andrew McDonald 10 AZ Puma 6.27m 6.15m
4 2256 Joe-Manuel Garcia 10 Casa Grande 6.50m 6.11m
5 2317 Nikaeus Mercer 8 DoRight 4.10m 5.79m
6 2149 Jason Arollo 10 AZ Puma 5.75m 5.25m

Event 277 Javelin Throw (Mini) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2062 Travis Colby 10 AZ Cheetahs 27.40m 31.11m
2 2379 Jamaal Jones 9 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 29.66m 27.99m
3 2152 Andrew McDonald 10 AZ Puma 25.27m 26.56m
4 2321 Robert Relf 9 DoRight 22.65m 25.09m
5 2325 Kwame' Tarvin 9 DoRight 20.19m 23.89m
6 2300 Tony Dean 9 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 20.04m 20.64m
7 2149 Jason Arollo 10 AZ Puma 18.97m 19.13m
8 2193 Austin Dancer 8 Rising Sun 22.15m 17.46m
9 2391 Clifford Palmer 10 Phoenix Flyers,Scot 15.15m 14.34m
10 3723 Tosan Mayomi 9 Phoenix Flyers,Glen 15.15m 14.04m
11 2462 Walker Ellwood 9 T Elite 13.41m
12 2312 Fredrick Hutchinso 9 DoRight 19.03m 11.57m
13 2317 Nikaeus Mercer 8 DoRight 17.61m 8.30m
-- 2121 Mitchell Willard 10 AZ Heat 15.51m ND
-- 3775 Orlando Coleman 8 Phoenix Flyers ND
-- 2389 Eugene Allen 5 Phoenix Flyers ND
-- 2433 Skyler Thomas 9 Tonto ND

Event 301 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2028 Shannon Jacobs 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.10 13.48Q 1
2 2048 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.00 13.52Q 2
3 2128 JaQuaisha Hickman 12 AZ Panthers 13.80 13.92Q 2
4 3762 Tamara Pridgett 12 So. AZ 14.19Q 1
5 2015 Alexis Clay 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.90 14.07Q 2
6 2101 Destiny Lundy 10 Arizona Flames 14.35 14.94Q 1
6 2247 Natalie Melkonoff 11 Arizona 14.94Q 1
8 2044 Derriann Richardso 11 AZ Cheetahs 15.00 14.99q 2
9 2002 Samantha Chavez 12 AZ Blaze 15.11 15.18q 1
10 2053 Tori Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.10 15.46 2
11 2161 Samantha Boyd 12 Rising Sun 15.70 15.61 1
12 3719 Ericka Rogers 11 Phoenix Flyers 16.03 16.22 2

Event 301 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 2048 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.52 13.48
2 2028 Shannon Jacobs 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.48 13.52
3 2128 JaQuaisha Hickman 12 AZ Panthers 13.92 13.98
4 2015 Alexis Clay 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.07 14.04
5 3762 Tamara Pridgett 12 So. AZ 14.19 14.46
6 2101 Destiny Lundy 10 Arizona Flames 14.94 14.49
7 2044 Derriann Richardso 11 AZ Cheetahs 14.99 14.60
8 2247 Natalie Melkonoff 11 Arizona 14.94 14.65
9 2002 Samantha Chavez 12 AZ Blaze 15.18 15.16

Event 302 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2048 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.00 27.29Q 2
2 2031 Chinequa Lee 12 AZ Cheetahs 27.60 27.99Q 1
3 2028 Shannon Jacobs 12 AZ Cheetahs 26.60 27.80Q 2
4 2172 Bianca Lewis 11 Rising Sun,Peoria, 27.00 28.23Q 1
5 2219 Sara Epp 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 28.10 29.04Q 2
6 2128 JaQuaisha Hickman 12 AZ Panthers 28.50 29.16Q 1
7 2122 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 28.00 29.23q 2
8 3762 Tamara Pridgett 12 So. AZ 29.42q 1
9 2095 Brittany Palencia 11 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 26.00 30.10q 1
10 2101 Destiny Lundy 10 Arizona Flames 30.06 30.78 2
11 2247 Natalie Melkonoff 11 Arizona 31.04 2
12 2447 Michelle Martin 10 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 29.13 31.87 1
13 2002 Samantha Chavez 12 AZ Blaze 33.29 32.83 1
14 2161 Samantha Boyd 12 Rising Sun 33.70 33.32 2
15 2277 Brienna Jackson 11 DoRight 32.14 33.92 2
16 3719 Ericka Rogers 11 Phoenix Flyers 32.89 34.17 1
17 2285 Mykeisha Roberson 12 DoRight 36.39 34.79 1

Event 302 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 2048 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 27.29 27.05
2 2172 Bianca Lewis 11 Rising Sun,Peoria, 28.23 27.57
3 2031 Chinequa Lee 12 AZ Cheetahs 27.99 27.59
4 2028 Shannon Jacobs 12 AZ Cheetahs 27.80 27.66
5 2128 JaQuaisha Hickman 12 AZ Panthers 29.16 28.61
6 2219 Sara Epp 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 29.04 28.63
7 2122 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 29.23 28.65
8 3762 Tamara Pridgett 12 So. AZ 29.42 29.20
9 2095 Brittany Palencia 11 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 30.10 29.51

Event 303 400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 55.54 7/27/2001 Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 2172 Bianca Lewis 11 Rising Sun,Peoria, 1:01.00 1:02.28 2
2 2031 Chinequa Lee 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:00.00 1:03.29 2
3 2219 Sara Epp 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 1:03.10 1:04.14 2
4 2095 Brittany Palencia 11 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 1:06.00 1:06.26 2
5 2126 Shantel Edwards 11 AZ Panthers 1:10.00 1:08.23 1
6 2041 Salimah Muhammad 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:10.00 1:08.54 1
6 2404 April Steward 11 Pops,Tucson, AZ 1:08.75 1:08.54 2
8 2096 Breana Ruiz 10 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 1:07.00 1:08.77 2
9 2292 Tianna Wheaton 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:07.40 1:09.07 2
10 3724 Tiara Alves 11 Phoenix Flyers 1:13.00 1:10.55 1
11 2099 Kristina Vanderhou 10 AZ Elite 1:10.00 1:13.56 2
12 2247 Natalie Melkonoff 11 Arizona 1:13.67 1
13 2447 Michelle Martin 10 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 1:08.10 1:13.73 2

Event 304 800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:13.65 7/29/1995 LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2280 Sierra Meador 12 DoRight,Glendale, A 2:28.00 2:30.19
2 2096 Breana Ruiz 10 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 2:34.73
3 2404 April Steward 11 Pops,Tucson, AZ 2:36.73 2:36.84
4 2099 Kristina Vanderhou 10 AZ Elite 2:42.51
5 2027 Katie Huch 12 AZ Cheetahs 2:45.00 2:45.71
6 3724 Tiara Alves 11 Phoenix Flyers 2:54.00 2:52.08
7 2094 Tamlyn Kalal 10 AZ Elite,Chandler, 3:04.49

Event 305 1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:42.58 7/30/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2097 Jessica Tonn 12 AZ Elite 5:16.49
2 2027 Katie Huch 12 AZ Cheetahs 5:40.00 5:44.95
3 2094 Tamlyn Kalal 10 AZ Elite,Chandler, 6:04.33
4 2005 Kailey Rumbo 11 AZ Blaze 6:26.00 6:04.85

Event 306 3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 10:03.54 6/29/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2005 Kailey Rumbo 11 AZ Blaze 13:30.00 13:40.20

Event 311 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2196 Marquis Flowers 12 Rising Sun 13.40 13.00Q 2
2 2089 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.28 13.44Q 1
3 2378 Douglass Jamison 10 Bobcats 12.20 13.48Q 2
4 2066 DeAnthony Easley 10 AZ Cheetahs 13.20 13.49Q 1
5 2189 Keith Bowen Jr 11 Rising Sun,Glendale 28.50 13.59Q 1
6 2394 Ronnie Walker 12 Phoenix Flyers 14.12 14.09Q 2
7 2470 Christopher Rodriq 12 T Elite 13.80 14.18q 1
8 2355 Kelly Harrington 10 Jesse Owens Memo,Ph 13.90 14.46q 1
9 2328 Cory Trotter-Relf 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 13.37 14.54q 2
10 2155 Steven Palmer 11 AZ Puma 14.46 15.07 1
11 2104 Fredinard Williams 11 Arizona Flames 13.90 15.32 2
12 2314 Ronald March 10 DoRight 14.67 16.28 1
13 2197 Ricky Gray 11 Rising Sun 17.00 16.90 2

Event 311 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 2196 Marquis Flowers 12 Rising Sun 13.00 12.95
2 2378 Douglass Jamison 10 Bobcats 13.48 13.41
3 2089 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.44 13.53
4 2189 Keith Bowen Jr 11 Rising Sun,Glendale 13.59 13.54
5 2066 DeAnthony Easley 10 AZ Cheetahs 13.49 13.70
6 2470 Christopher Rodriq 12 T Elite 14.18 14.29
7 2355 Kelly Harrington 10 Jesse Owens Memo,Ph 14.46 14.48
8 2328 Cory Trotter-Relf 11 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.54 14.60
-- 2394 Ronnie Walker 12 Phoenix Flyers 14.09 NT

Event 312 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2226 Anders Battle 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 27.90 27.25Q 1
2 2089 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 27.50 27.60Q 2
3 2378 Douglass Jamison 10 Bobcats 27.40 27.35Q 1
4 2189 Keith Bowen Jr 11 Rising Sun,Glendale 27.50 27.75Q 2
5 2066 DeAnthony Easley 10 AZ Cheetahs 27.50 27.87Q 1
6 3722 Temila Mayomi 12 Phoenix Flyers,Glen 29.63 28.83Q 2
7 2394 Ronnie Walker 12 Phoenix Flyers 30.13 29.06q 1
8 2470 Christopher Rodriq 12 T Elite 29.10 29.17q 1
9 2323 Kye Russell 10 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 28.37 29.46q 2
10 2202 Raymond Mathis-Tit 11 Rising Sun 29.02 29.48 1
11 2228 Joshua Dennard 11 AZ Striders,Phoenix 29.78 2
12 2355 Kelly Harrington 10 Jesse Owens Memo,Ph 29.41 30.99 2
13 2104 Fredinard Williams 11 Arizona Flames 28.50 32.10 2
14 2322 Michael Roberson 10 DoRight 31.76 32.97 1
15 2461 Mason Ellwood 12 T Elite 32.00 33.18 2
-- 2196 Marquis Flowers 12 Rising Sun 27.00 DQ 1

Event 312 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 2226 Anders Battle 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 27.25 27.12
2 2089 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 27.60 27.17
3 2378 Douglass Jamison 10 Bobcats 27.35 27.39
4 2066 DeAnthony Easley 10 AZ Cheetahs 27.87 27.59
5 2189 Keith Bowen Jr 11 Rising Sun,Glendale 27.75 27.99
6 3722 Temila Mayomi 12 Phoenix Flyers,Glen 28.83 28.60
7 2323 Kye Russell 10 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 29.46 29.20
8 2470 Christopher Rodriq 12 T Elite 29.17 29.27

Event 313 400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 53.06 7/28/1991 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 2226 Anders Battle 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 1:03.00 1:02.29 2
2 2189 Keith Bowen Jr 11 Rising Sun,Glendale 1:01.00 1:02.63 2
3 2196 Marquis Flowers 12 Rising Sun 1:04.00 1:02.64 2
4 2089 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:05.00 1:04.19 2
5 2378 Douglass Jamison 10 Bobcats 1:04.00 1:04.30 2
6 2478 Dominick Balsino 10 Trackburners 1:06.68 1
7 2070 Issac Hayes 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:05.00 1:07.82 2
8 2323 Kye Russell 10 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:10.16 1:09.40 2
9 2202 Raymond Mathis-Tit 11 Rising Sun 1:07.00 1:09.95 2
10 2228 Joshua Dennard 11 AZ Striders,Phoenix 1:10.23 1
11 2239 James Hunter 10 AZ Striders,Phoenix 1:32.41 1

Event 314 800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 2:07.21 7/26/2001 Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2478 Dominick Balsino 10 Trackburners 2:35.24
2 2326 Ricky Thompson 10 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 2:42.00 2:37.34
3 3722 Temila Mayomi 12 Phoenix Flyers,Glen 2:48.24 2:48.44
4 3703 Austin Miller 10 Unattached 2:33.00 2:50.23

Event 315 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:22.58 1980 Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2061 Casey Clegg 12 AZ Cheetahs,Glibert 4:45.00 5:00.83
2 2150 Eric Brannick 11 AZ Puma 5:04.12 5:01.71
3 2326 Ricky Thompson 10 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 5:20.67 5:23.88
4 2006 Tanner Buckler 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 6:12.00 6:06.08

Event 316 3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:38.52 8/1/1998 Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2150 Eric Brannick 11 AZ Puma 10:57.73 10:47.36
2 2061 Casey Clegg 12 AZ Cheetahs,Glibert 10:40.00 10:52.03
3 2478 Dominick Balsino 10 Trackburners 11:26.46
4 3703 Austin Miller 10 Unattached 12:25.25
5 2006 Tanner Buckler 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 12:38.00 14:57.99

Event 321 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12.32 7/28/1996 Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2011 Amethyst Boyd 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.50 15.30
2 2373 Katie Rush 12 Bobcats 16.30 17.26

Event 331 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 11.74 7/27/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2083 Yusuf Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.00 13.19
2 2136 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 13.52 13.21
3 2380 Erwin Jones Jr 11 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 13.69 13.22
4 2076 Michael Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.30 13.65
5 2155 Steven Palmer 11 AZ Puma 15.39 15.22

Event 341 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 49.17 7/28/1996 Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 52.60 52.33
2 Arizona Panthers 'A' 54.60 54.76
3 Do Right 'A' 55.60 55.59
4 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 56.40 57.31

Event 342 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:57.26 7/28/1996 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 4:39.50 4:27.31
2 Arizona Elite 'A' 4:36.74
3 Do Right 'B' 4:43.53 4:44.28

Event 343 4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:30.72 6/14/1997 L A Jets, Los Angeles, CA
P. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 11:29.30 11:00.78
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 12:00.00 12:16.61

Event 351 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 47.75 7/31/1979 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haigher,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 53.10 53.02
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 53.00 53.06

Event 352 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:47.50 7/31/1994 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:15.00 4:20.49
2 Do Right 'A' 4:40.35 4:21.32

Event 353 4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:30.49 6/22/1997 West Valley Eagles, Panorama CIty,CA
C Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 10:53.37 11:06.24

Event 361 High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-06.25 7/27/1996 Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2013 Hannah Carson 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1.25m
2 2039 Jasmine Morris 11 AZ Cheetahs 1.35m J1.25m
-- 2371 Danielle Rubenstei 11 Bobcats NH
-- 2448 Bridget McCrath 10 T Elite 1.09m NH

Event 363 Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 18-03.75 6/20/1998 Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2219 Sara Epp 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 4.78m 4.32m
2 2122 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 4.28m 4.15m
3 2126 Shantel Edwards 11 AZ Panthers 4.08m 4.00m
4 2447 Michelle Martin 10 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 3.78m 3.94m
5 2005 Kailey Rumbo 11 AZ Blaze 3.61m 3.93m
6 2015 Alexis Clay 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4.04m 3.92m
7 2002 Samantha Chavez 12 AZ Blaze 3.07m 3.76m
8 2044 Derriann Richardso 11 AZ Cheetahs 3.29m 3.58m
9 2101 Destiny Lundy 10 Arizona Flames 3.20m 3.45m
10 2398 Nneka Okonkwo 11 Pops,Tucson, AZ 3.03m 3.15m
11 2444 J'Lynn Harvey 11 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 3.27m 3.03m

Event 365 Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 47-07.25 7/11/1987 Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2274 Jamesse Evans 11 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 11.89m 10.41m
2 2013 Hannah Carson 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 9.44m
3 2252 Frances Lucero 12 Casa Grande 7.39m 7.81m
4 2053 Tori Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 7.13m 7.63m
5 2286 Kierra Shelton 11 DoRight,EL Mirage, 10.45m 6.97m
6 2420 Hannah Quade 11 Tonto 6.59m
7 2398 Nneka Okonkwo 11 Pops,Tucson, AZ 6.50m 6.07m

Event 366 Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/24/1997 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2274 Jamesse Evans 11 DoRight,Mesa, AZ 25.49m 27.16m
2 2252 Frances Lucero 12 Casa Grande 18.05m 20.38m
3 2420 Hannah Quade 11 Tonto 13.95m
4 2418 Shawte Hinton 11 Tonto 11.83m

Event 367 Javelin Throw (Mini) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 115-10 7/26/2001 Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2013 Hannah Carson 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 34.33m 36.06m
2 2011 Amethyst Boyd 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 31.41m 34.34m
3 2373 Katie Rush 12 Bobcats 29.40m 29.58m
4 2053 Tori Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.80m 13.71m
5 2444 J'Lynn Harvey 11 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 12.12m
6 2286 Kierra Shelton 11 DoRight,EL Mirage, 20.75m 11.11m

Event 371 High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 5-09 1979 David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2136 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1.42m 1.50m
2 2009 Dylan Walashek 11 Unattached 1.40m 1.40m
3 2380 Erwin Jones Jr 11 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 1.30m 1.35m
4 2314 Ronald March 10 DoRight 1.25m 1.20m
5 2155 Steven Palmer 11 AZ Puma 1.15m 1.15m
-- 2156 Chris Pena 11 AZ Puma 1.00m NH

Event 373 Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 19-05 1974 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2136 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 5.31m 5.06m
2 2226 Anders Battle 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 4.74m 4.85m
3 2394 Ronnie Walker 12 Phoenix Flyers 4.24m 4.41m
4 2228 Joshua Dennard 11 AZ Striders,Phoenix 4.39m
4 3722 Temila Mayomi 12 Phoenix Flyers,Glen 4.27m 4.39m
6 2009 Dylan Walashek 11 Unattached 4.25m 4.25m
7 2470 Christopher Rodriq 12 T Elite 3.65m 4.00m
8 2104 Fredinard Williams 11 Arizona Flames 3.50m 3.95m
9 2355 Kelly Harrington 10 Jesse Owens Memo,Ph 3.90m 3.87m
10 2314 Ronald March 10 DoRight 2.75m 3.68m
11 2006 Tanner Buckler 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 3.52m 3.56m
12 2461 Mason Ellwood 12 T Elite 3.38m
13 2239 James Hunter 10 AZ Striders,Phoenix 3.00m
-- 2322 Michael Roberson 10 DoRight 3.00m ND

Event 375 Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 53-00 6/28/1980 Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2425 Valentino Doka 11 Tonto 10.82m
2 2033 Erik Johnson 11 Unattached 10.07m 10.09m
3 2435 Cody Waterman 12 Tonto 9.74m
4 2202 Raymond Mathis-Tit 11 Rising Sun 8.66m 9.05m
5 2197 Ricky Gray 11 Rising Sun 8.05m 8.33m
6 3701 Victor Mason 11 Unattached 8.58m 7.87m
7 2430 Heath Quade 10 Tonto 5.91m
7 2481 Chris McKinney 11 Trackburners 5.91m

Event 376 Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 159-07 6/19/1982 Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2425 Valentino Doka 11 Tonto 23.18m
2 2435 Cody Waterman 12 Tonto 21.60m
3 2033 Erik Johnson 11 Unattached 20.57m 21.17m
4 2481 Chris McKinney 11 Trackburners 17.48m

Event 377 Javelin Throw (Mini) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 123-03 7/28/2001 Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2380 Erwin Jones Jr 11 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 36.62m 38.83m
2 2239 James Hunter 10 AZ Striders,Phoenix 24.55m
3 2156 Chris Pena 11 AZ Puma 21.77m 22.69m
4 Manuel Lucero 10 Casa Grande 18.69m
5 2461 Mason Ellwood 12 T Elite 17.87m
6 2197 Ricky Gray 11 Rising Sun 22.89m 17.52m
7 2481 Chris McKinney 11 Trackburners 15.26m

Event 401 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2185 Serene Williams 12 Rising Sun,Whittman 12.70 12.54Q 1
2 2036 Larissa Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.80 13.09Q 3
3 2165 Brittney Colter 13 Rising Sun,Peorias, 13.30 13.21Q 2
4 2346 Lacresia Palmer 14 Jesse Owens Memo,Gl 13.20 13.18Q 1
5 2345 Annie Nevels 13 Jesse Owens Memo 13.30 13.25Q 2
6 2348 Cassandra Price 13 Jesse Owens Memo 13.34 13.53Q 3
7 2164 Stacy Clarke 12 Rising Sun 13.90 13.62q 1
8 2042 Angela Reyes 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.50 13.89q 1
9 2272 Asia Easley 14 DoRight,Glendale, A 13.00 14.10q 2
10 2396 Sierra Anway 12 Pops 14.26 14.11 3
11 2271 Alexis Easley 12 DoRight,Glendale, A 13.00 14.12 2
12 3714 Tyyauna Dean 13 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 14.12 14.21 1
12 2287 Janay Taylor 14 DoRight 13.80 14.21 3
14 2454 Isabel Veoqn 13 T Elite 13.07 14.23 3
15 2291 Anastasia Ward 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 13.80 14.32 2
16 2220 Kristen Kastelic 13 AZ Striders 13.27 14.37 1
17 2261 Brittany Blakes 13 DoRight 14.48 1
18 2264 Nakita Blevins 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 13.80 14.68 2
19 3759 Nicole Haampshire 13 So. AZ 14.73 1
20 2217 Micah Dennard 14 AZ Striders 14.76 1
21 2184 Kennisha Tucker 13 Rising Sun 14.50 14.99 2
22 2144 Eboney Fletcher 14 AZ Puma 15.20 15.13 2

Event 401 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 2185 Serene Williams 12 Rising Sun,Whittman 12.54 12.37
2 2346 Lacresia Palmer 14 Jesse Owens Memo,Gl 13.18 12.99
3 2165 Brittney Colter 13 Rising Sun,Peorias, 13.21 13.03
4 2036 Larissa Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.09 13.14
5 2348 Cassandra Price 13 Jesse Owens Memo 13.53 13.42
5 2345 Annie Nevels 13 Jesse Owens Memo 13.25 13.42
7 2164 Stacy Clarke 12 Rising Sun 13.62 13.61
8 2272 Asia Easley 14 DoRight,Glendale, A 14.10 13.97

Event 402 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2185 Serene Williams 12 Rising Sun,Whittman 26.20 26.26Q 3
2 2346 Lacresia Palmer 14 Jesse Owens Memo,Gl 27.10 27.25Q 4
3 2040 Khadejah Muhammad 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 27.70 27.54Q 2
4 2399 Oluchukwu Okonkwo 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 27.75 27.85Q 1
5 2045 Cassie Sheffield 14 AZ Cheetahs 28.00 27.74q 3
6 2164 Stacy Clarke 12 Rising Sun 30.50 27.98q 3
7 2348 Cassandra Price 13 Jesse Owens Memo 28.90 28.02q 1
8 2165 Brittney Colter 13 Rising Sun,Peorias, 27.40 28.25q 4
9 2047 Shanel Smith 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 27.00 28.66q 2
10 2220 Kristen Kastelic 13 AZ Striders 28.40 28.82 4
11 2042 Angela Reyes 12 AZ Cheetahs 29.00 28.86 3
12 2283 Charnise Mothershe 14 DoRight,Tempe, AZ 28.00 28.88 3
13 2170 Ayshia Gray 13 Rising Sun 29.60 29.10 2
14 2396 Sierra Anway 12 Pops 28.53 29.17 4
15 3760 Cassandra Hardin 13 So. AZ 29.43 1
16 2454 Isabel Veoqn 13 T Elite 27.00 29.89 1
17 2352 Jamesia Williams 12 Jesse Owens Memo 29.98 29.91 2
18 3714 Tyyauna Dean 13 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 29.73 29.93 4
19 3718 Mary Nickerson 12 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 30.19 29.95 1
20 3725 Shanicka Brown 14 Phoenix Flyers,EL M 29.51 30.05 3
21 3759 Nicole Haampshire 13 So. AZ 30.21 2
22 2052 Taylor Williams 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 35.00 30.47 4
23 3717 Kiara Moore 12 Phoenix Flyers,EL M 30.61 30.48 1
24 2344 Raven Melvin 12 Jesse Owens Memo 37.10 30.59 4
25 3713 Latrice Alves 12 Phoenix Flyers,Surp 30.38 30.74 3
25 2184 Kennisha Tucker 13 Rising Sun 29.60 30.74 1
27 2407 Liesl Zahn 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 29.80 31.01 4
28 2388 Me'Jon Lemell 14 Phoenix Flyers,Scot 31.71 32.22 2

Event 402 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 2185 Serene Williams 12 Rising Sun,Whittman 26.26 25.60
2 2040 Khadejah Muhammad 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 27.54 27.03
3 2346 Lacresia Palmer 14 Jesse Owens Memo,Gl 27.25 27.05
4 2165 Brittney Colter 13 Rising Sun,Peorias, 28.25 27.20
5 2045 Cassie Sheffield 14 AZ Cheetahs 27.74 27.42
6 2399 Oluchukwu Okonkwo 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 27.85 27.49
7 2047 Shanel Smith 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 28.66 27.89
8 2164 Stacy Clarke 12 Rising Sun 27.98 27.91
9 2348 Cassandra Price 13 Jesse Owens Memo 28.02 29.68

Event 403 400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 53.43 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 2020 Dawn Eckert 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chander 59.00 1:00.43 3
2 2403 Kala Stepter 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 1:01.22 1:00.80 3
3 2040 Khadejah Muhammad 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:02.00 1:02.09 3
4 2045 Cassie Sheffield 14 AZ Cheetahs 1:02.00 1:02.53 3
5 2093 Amanda Gregg 14 AZ Elite,Phoenix, A 1:03.00 1:02.70 2
6 2399 Oluchukwu Okonkwo 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 1:02.00 1:02.97 3
7 2220 Kristen Kastelic 13 AZ Striders 1:02.40 1:04.96 3
8 2282 Charnay Mothershed 14 DoRight,Tempe, AZ 59.10 1:05.05 3
9 2342 Quiana Jackson 14 Jesse Owens Memo,Me 1:02.00 1:06.45 3
10 2291 Anastasia Ward 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:01.10 1:06.67 3
11 2177 Britney Pinkley 13 Rising Sun 1:07.00 1:07.15 2
12 2352 Jamesia Williams 12 Jesse Owens Memo 1:10.80 1:07.56 1
13 3760 Cassandra Hardin 13 So. AZ 1:07.82 1
14 2042 Angela Reyes 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:06.00 1:08.29 2
15 3725 Shanicka Brown 14 Phoenix Flyers,EL M 1:08.00 1:08.69 2
16 2264 Nakita Blevins 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:20.67 1:10.01 1
17 2038 Desiree Morris 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:04.00 1:10.11 2
18 2253 Angela Minck 13 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 1:07.00 1:10.23 2
19 2052 Taylor Williams 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:08.00 1:14.11 2
20 3713 Latrice Alves 12 Phoenix Flyers,Surp 1:14.31 1:14.98 1
21 2174 Lisa Menhennet 13 Rising Sun 1:20.00 1:26.69 1

Event 404 800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.00 8/1/1998 Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2403 Kala Stepter 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 2:25.22 2:32.86
2 2177 Britney Pinkley 13 Rising Sun 2:45.00 2:39.63
3 2093 Amanda Gregg 14 AZ Elite,Phoenix, A 2:31.00 2:40.18
4 2342 Quiana Jackson 14 Jesse Owens Memo,Me 2:31.00 2:42.93
5 2020 Dawn Eckert 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chander 2:25.00 2:44.07
6 2291 Anastasia Ward 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 2:30.00 2:45.99
7 2264 Nakita Blevins 12 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 2:41.30 2:51.04
8 2253 Angela Minck 13 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 2:42.00 2:55.15
9 2287 Janay Taylor 14 DoRight 2:41.67 3:00.30
10 2174 Lisa Menhennet 13 Rising Sun 2:34.00 3:25.08

Event 405 1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:36.90 7/28/1996 Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2449 Melanie McGrath 13 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 5:15.00 5:06.70
2 2145 Alexandra Green 12 AZ Puma,Peoria, AZ 5:10.00 5:15.66
3 2171 Lisa Hamblen 14 Rising Sun,Peoria, 5:26.90

Event 406 3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:57.16 7/4/1987 Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2449 Melanie McGrath 13 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 11:15.00 11:24.77
2 2171 Lisa Hamblen 14 Rising Sun,Peoria, 12:16.65
3 2484 Valerie Begauy 13 Unattached,Tempe, A 13:01.18

Event 411 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2072 Steven Jackson 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.52 11.94Q 1
2 2309 Jamil Hines 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 11.78 11.97Q 2
3 2140 Eric Sylve 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 11.78 12.30Q 4
4 2408 Kellon Jackson 13 Pops 12.53 12.41Q 3
5 2203 Jamal Miles 13 Rising Sun 13.00 12.30q 1
6 2298 Tarell Brock 13 DoRight 12.33q 2
7 2078 Bryce Lamb 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.50 12.45q 4
8 3705 Raphael Session 13 Unattached 12.19 12.47q 2
9 2358 Shun McKee 14 Jesse Owens Memo 12.49q 3
10 2393 Tomorris Reese 13 Phoenix Flyers 12.29 12.52 1
11 2204 James Morrison 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 12.70 12.55 2
12 3702 Marcell McClain 13 Unattached 12.18 12.61 4
13 2377 Johnny Galvez 13 Bobcats 12.00 12.64 3
14 2120 Miles Disabella 13 AZ Heat 12.27 12.65 1
15 2246 Marcus Washington 13 AZ Striders,Phoenix 12.55 12.79 3
16 2138 Isaiah Kee 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 12.65 12.96 4
17 2306 Shemuel Hasan 13 DoRight 12.00 13.09 3
18 2259 Tyler Cargill 14 Unattached 13.11 1
19 2207 Jeremy Sawyer 13 Rising Sun 13.80 13.17 3
20 2208 Joseph Shorten 12 Rising Sun,Peoria, 13.90 13.47 4
21 2056 Harold Bernard 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.50 13.54 2
22 2117 Alex Achs 14 AZ Heat 13.39 13.84 2
23 2497 Jerome Johnson 13 Unattached 13.73 13.90 3
24 2230 Glenn Dennard II 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 14.16 1
25 3764 Gerardo Stanford 13 So. AZ 14.42 4

Event 411 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 2072 Steven Jackson 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.94 11.83
2 2309 Jamil Hines 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 11.97 11.97
3 2203 Jamal Miles 13 Rising Sun 12.30 12.21
4 2140 Eric Sylve 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 12.30 12.34
5 2408 Kellon Jackson 13 Pops 12.41 12.50
6 2298 Tarell Brock 13 DoRight 12.33 12.54
7 2078 Bryce Lamb 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.45 12.61
8 3705 Raphael Session 13 Unattached 12.47 12.86

Event 412 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2329 Clint Wheaton 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 24.00 24.33Q 3
2 2072 Steven Jackson 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 23.43 24.35Q 2
3 2309 Jamil Hines 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 25.00 24.89Q 1
4 2203 Jamal Miles 13 Rising Sun 27.00 24.67Q 3
5 2204 James Morrison 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 26.50 25.27Q 1
6 3705 Raphael Session 13 Unattached 25.34 25.31Q 2
7 2408 Kellon Jackson 13 Pops 25.09 25.22q 3
8 2120 Miles Disabella 13 AZ Heat 25.15 25.40q 2
9 2330 Markus Wheaton 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 25.00 25.52q 1
10 2198 Giorgio Guirdanell 14 Rising Sun 25.63 1
11 3702 Marcell McClain 13 Unattached 25.55 26.18 3
12 2259 Tyler Cargill 14 Unattached 26.36 3
13 2137 Eric Harrison 13 AZ Panthers 27.00 27.00 2
14 2207 Jeremy Sawyer 13 Rising Sun 27.90 27.59 1
15 2208 Joseph Shorten 12 Rising Sun,Peoria, 27.90 27.66 3
16 2497 Jerome Johnson 13 Unattached 28.00 29.20 3
17 3764 Gerardo Stanford 13 So. AZ 29.82 2
18 2467 Keanu Nelson 12 T Elite 26.80 30.35 1
19 2456 Chase Baxter 13 T Elite 30.26 31.06 2
20 3734 Brandon Williams 12 Unattached 31.27 1

Event 412 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 2072 Steven Jackson 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 24.35 23.89
2 2329 Clint Wheaton 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 24.33 24.09
3 2309 Jamil Hines 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 24.89 24.22
4 2203 Jamal Miles 13 Rising Sun 24.67 24.54
5 2330 Markus Wheaton 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 25.52 25.08
6 2120 Miles Disabella 13 AZ Heat 25.40 25.15
7 3705 Raphael Session 13 Unattached 25.31 25.31
8 2408 Kellon Jackson 13 Pops 25.22 25.34
9 2204 James Morrison 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 25.27 25.75

Event 413 400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 47.16 8/1/1993 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 2075 Dion Jordan 14 AZ Cheetahs 55.14 53.28 3
2 2310 Anthony Hooks 14 DoRight 54.90 53.77 3
3 2054 Joey Amescua 14 AZ Cheetahs 55.90 54.60 3
4 2007 Dylan Hail 13 AZ Blaze 56.62 58.01 3
5 2120 Miles Disabella 13 AZ Heat 58.15 58.54 3
6 3702 Marcell McClain 13 Unattached 57.94 59.30 3
7 2137 Eric Harrison 13 AZ Panthers 59.00 59.76 1
8 2460 Lane Ellwood 13 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 57.10 59.93 3
9 3705 Raphael Session 13 Unattached 56.61 59.97 3
10 2313 Otto Hutchinson 13 DoRight 1:08.67 1:03.12 1
11 Jumanne Robertson 13 Rising Sun 1:04.38 1
12 2230 Glenn Dennard II 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 1:06.73 1
13 2208 Joseph Shorten 12 Rising Sun,Peoria, 1:06.00 1:07.22 1
14 2482 Jeremiah McKinney 12 Trackburners 1:08.81 1
15 2467 Keanu Nelson 12 T Elite 1:01.10 1:09.42 1
16 2456 Chase Baxter 13 T Elite 1:11.00 1:10.10 1
17 2479 Tony Balsino 12 Trackburners 1:12.36 1

Event 414 800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 1:56.36 7/28/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2054 Joey Amescua 14 AZ Cheetahs 2:15.00 2:13.86
2 2392 Terry Perkins 13 Phoenix Flyers 2:35.27 2:26.91
3 2147 Christopher Arollo 14 AZ Puma,Phoenix, AZ 2:25.65 2:27.60
4 2424 Santana Curtis 12 Tonto 2:31.04
5 2067 Sherod Hardt 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:20.00 2:35.21
6 2313 Otto Hutchinson 13 DoRight 2:38.10 2:39.16
7 2479 Tony Balsino 12 Trackburners 2:47.54
8 2482 Jeremiah McKinney 12 Trackburners 2:50.20

Event 415 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2082 Brandon McLevin 14 AZ Cheetahs 4:52.00 4:46.00
2 2067 Sherod Hardt 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4:45.00 5:01.76
3 2147 Christopher Arollo 14 AZ Puma,Phoenix, AZ 5:03.98 5:05.12
4 2313 Otto Hutchinson 13 DoRight 5:34.66 5:13.54

Event 416 3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:08.86 7/31/1993 Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2082 Brandon McLevin 14 AZ Cheetahs 10:32.00 10:37.43
2 2067 Sherod Hardt 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 10:30.00 11:23.76
3 2491 Dave Beighe 13 Unattached,Phoenix, 11:13.00 11:45.57
4 2236 Vail Hoyer 12 AZ Striders 11:45.89
5 2257 Justin Garcia 13 Casa Grande 11:42.00 12:13.04
6 2258 Christopher Matthi 13 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 12:39.00 13:03.63
7 2255 Patrick Balkow 13 Casa Grande 13:25.59

Event 419 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 14:10.18 7/26/1997 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2073 Guillaume Jefferso 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 20:25.51

Event 421 100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 14.01 6/9/2001 Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2016 Jndia Cleveland 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.30 15.25
2 2290 Joenisha Vinson 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.84 15.51
3 2036 Larissa Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.60 15.79
4 2107 Samantha Collins 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 16.36 16.06

Event 422 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 26.63 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2016 Jndia Cleveland 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.00 28.14
2 2290 Joenisha Vinson 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 28.67 28.20
3 2397 Katherine Fay 12 Pops 33.47 33.59
4 2106 Cheyenne Clarson 13 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 34.20 34.85

Event 431 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3772 Bryce Wood 14 DoRight 14.67 15.42
2 2246 Marcus Washington 13 AZ Striders,Phoenix 15.82 15.74
3 2198 Giorgio Guirdanell 14 Rising Sun 15.98
4 2215 Demetrius Wilson 13 Rising Sun 15.70 16.06
5 2237 Alec Hsu 13 AZ Striders 17.75
6 2081 Damian Mayberry 13 AZ Cheetahs 18.00 20.25
7 2085 Marlin Rice 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 18.00 21.06
8 2456 Chase Baxter 13 T Elite 14.00 21.08

Event 432 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 24.83 7/30/1995 Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2215 Demetrius Wilson 13 Rising Sun 27.20 28.52
2 3772 Bryce Wood 14 DoRight 28.49 28.93
3 2198 Giorgio Guirdanell 14 Rising Sun 29.08
4 2073 Guillaume Jefferso 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 31.94 30.42
5 2060 William Claye 13 AZ Cheetahs 30.00 30.45

Event 441 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 46.89 7/28/1996 South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 52.00 50.15
2 Do Right 'A' 52.60 51.89
3 Do Right 'B' 54.05 53.94
4 Phoenix Flyers 'A' 54.84 54.94
5 Jesse Owems Memorial 'A' 52.30 59.52

Event 442 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:45.90 8/1/1993 Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 4:30.10 4:11.13
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:10.00 4:14.16
3 Pops Track Club 'A' 4:19.42 4:16.37
4 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 4:25.65
5 Do Right 'B' 4:32.16 4:34.32

Event 443 4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:17.51 8/1/1999 LA Jets, Los Angles, CA
Delemen, Solomon, Swain, McKinney
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 10:46.51 10:49.71

Event 451 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 43.51 7/29/2000 Boynton Beach, TC
W.Dix, M.Dowdell, J.Wimbley, D.Owen
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 45.97 46.08
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 46.50 46.46
3 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 50.00 47.57
4 Do Right 'B' 47.12 49.66
5 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 50.00 56.48
-- Phoenix Flyers 'A' 53.00 DQ

Event 452 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:23.96 8/1/1993 LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 3:41.00 3:47.91
2 Do Right 'A' 3:43.67 3:49.17
3 Do Right 'B' 3:43.67 4:06:98

Event 453 4x800 Yard Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 9:43.10 9:30.20
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 9:40.00 10:17.71

Event 461 High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-08.50 6/8/1986 Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2107 Samantha Collins 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 1.45m 1.45m
2 2449 Melanie McGrath 13 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 1.42m J1.45m
3 2489 Lexi Sullivan 14 Unattached 1.45m J1.45m
4 2145 Alexandra Green 12 AZ Puma,Peoria, AZ 1.35m 1.40m
4 2443 Hannah Goff 13 T Elite 1.47m 1.40m
6 2047 Shanel Smith 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1.35m 1.25m
7 2038 Desiree Morris 13 AZ Cheetahs 1.25m 1.20m
7 2146 Audrey Hawthorne 12 AZ Puma 1.10m 1.20m

Event 462 Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 10-06 7/30/1999 Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3743 Lauren Mitchell 14 Ultimate 2.25
2 2248 Kelsey Oelze 12 Arizona 2.00

Event 463 Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 19-11 6/20/1998 Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2016 Jndia Cleveland 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 5.00m 4.87m
2 2443 Hannah Goff 13 T Elite 3.96m 4.33m
3 3760 Cassandra Hardin 13 So. AZ 4.32m
4 2396 Sierra Anway 12 Pops 4.02m 4.18m
5 2217 Micah Dennard 14 AZ Striders 4.02m
6 2397 Katherine Fay 12 Pops 3.71m 4.01m
7 2454 Isabel Veoqn 13 T Elite 4.31m 3.94m
8 2042 Angela Reyes 12 AZ Cheetahs 3.80m 3.90m
9 2144 Eboney Fletcher 14 AZ Puma 3.75m 3.75m
10 2184 Kennisha Tucker 13 Rising Sun 3.74m
11 2344 Raven Melvin 12 Jesse Owens Memo 2.00m 3.60m
12 2405 Kendahl Strachan 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 3.86m 3.53m
-- 3720 Whitney Winston 13 Phoenix Flyers ND

Event 464 Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 39-09.25 4/24/1999 Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2107 Samantha Collins 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 9.98m 9.97m
2 2036 Larissa Matthews 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 10.00m 9.84m
3 2016 Jndia Cleveland 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 9.00m 9.55m
4 2106 Cheyenne Clarson 13 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 8.68m 8.24m
5 2038 Desiree Morris 13 AZ Cheetahs 8.50m 7.80m
-- 2405 Kendahl Strachan 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ ND

Event 465 Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52-01.25 1976 Susie Ray, Orange, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2270 Jasmine Dean 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 10.41m 11.75m
2 2262 Arisha Blevins 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 10.98m
3 2168 Latifah Felton 14 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 10.66m
4 2422 Marquel Waterman 13 Tonto 9.15m
5 2401 Eshaunna Robinson 13 Pops 9.65m 9.09m
6 2337 Brandy Eaton 13 Jesse Owens Memo 8.80m 7.51m

Event 466 Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 152-00 2/23/1990 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2262 Arisha Blevins 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 39.00m 37.50m
2 2270 Jasmine Dean 13 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 34.50m 26.75m
3 2401 Eshaunna Robinson 13 Pops 27.62m 26.54m
4 2168 Latifah Felton 14 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 25.33m
5 2422 Marquel Waterman 13 Tonto 18.41m

Event 467 Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 122-00 7/30/2000 Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2272 Asia Easley 14 DoRight,Glendale, A 28.10m 27.32m
2 2262 Arisha Blevins 14 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 28.75m 26.02m
3 2107 Samantha Collins 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 25.12m 24.81m
4 2052 Taylor Williams 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 32.00m 11.23m

Event 471 High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 6-04.75 7/24/1998 Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2075 Dion Jordan 14 AZ Cheetahs 1.60m 1.70m
2 2460 Lane Ellwood 13 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 1.62m 1.60m
2 2377 Johnny Galvez 13 Bobcats 1.55m 1.60m
4 2385 Joe Ricco 14 Bobcats 1.45m
5 2258 Christopher Matthi 13 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 1.45m 1.35m
6 2482 Jeremiah McKinney 12 Trackburners 1.30m
7 2426 Jordon Hinton 13 Tonto 1.20m

Event 472 Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 14-00.50 1977 Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2237 Alec Hsu 13 AZ Striders 2.65m
2 2258 Christopher Matthi 13 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 1.82m 2.05m
3 3765 Joel Long 14 Ultimate 2.00m

Event 473 Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 23-00.50 1976 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2204 James Morrison 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 5.30m 5.54m
2 2140 Eric Sylve 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 5.84m 5.39m
3 2056 Harold Bernard 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 5.50m 5.27m
4 3731 Freddrick Lux 13 AZ Titans,Tucson, A 5.24m
5 2393 Tomorris Reese 13 Phoenix Flyers 5.27m 5.21m
6 2078 Bryce Lamb 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 6.00m 5.09m
7 2377 Johnny Galvez 13 Bobcats 4.89m 5.08m
8 2232 Austin Foley 14 AZ Striders,Phoenix 4.93m
9 2137 Eric Harrison 13 AZ Panthers 4.80m 4.68m
10 2460 Lane Ellwood 13 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 5.20m 4.61m
11 2237 Alec Hsu 13 AZ Striders 4.52m
12 2117 Alex Achs 14 AZ Heat 4.89m 4.48m
13 2246 Marcus Washington 13 AZ Striders,Phoenix 5.04m 4.44m
14 2298 Tarell Brock 13 DoRight 5.19m 4.33m
15 2297 Markell Brock 13 DoRight 4.28m
16 3716 Ti'andre Jackson 12 Phoenix Flyers,Surp 4.32m 4.26m
17 2060 William Claye 13 AZ Cheetahs 5.60m 4.21m
18 2081 Damian Mayberry 13 AZ Cheetahs 4.00m 4.07m
19 3764 Gerardo Stanford 13 So. AZ 3.90m
20 2230 Glenn Dennard II 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 3.63m
21 3734 Brandon Williams 12 Unattached 3.46m

Event 474 Triple Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 44-00 1980 Michael Martin, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2078 Bryce Lamb 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.13m 11.38m
2 2120 Miles Disabella 13 AZ Heat 10.80m 11.11m
3 2140 Eric Sylve 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 11.90m 11.08m
4 2060 William Claye 13 AZ Cheetahs 8.00m 10.97m
5 2232 Austin Foley 14 AZ Striders,Phoenix 10.66m
6 2297 Markell Brock 13 DoRight 10.61m
7 2081 Damian Mayberry 13 AZ Cheetahs 9.52m 9.51m
8 2117 Alex Achs 14 AZ Heat 9.13m 9.38m
-- 2482 Jeremiah McKinney 12 Trackburners ND

Event 475 Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2498 Joseph Kamper 14 Unattached,Tempe, A 13.97m 13.79m
2 2385 Joe Ricco 14 Bobcats 13.01m 13.44m
3 2428 Shane Levine 12 Tonto 11.05m
4 2426 Jordon Hinton 13 Tonto 10.53m
5 2306 Shemuel Hasan 13 DoRight 9.43m 10.06m
6 2008 Jacob Torres 13 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 10.07m 8.78m
7 2138 Isaiah Kee 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 8.64m
8 2080 Shelby Luke 13 AZ Cheetahs 7.30m 8.10m
9 2423 Jarred Begay 13 Tonto,Payson, AZ 8.08m
10 2431 Landis Quade 12 Tonto 7.46m

Event 476 Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 201-10 6/3/1995 Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2385 Joe Ricco 14 Bobcats 42.40m 41.23m
2 2498 Joseph Kamper 14 Unattached,Tempe, A 30.48m 36.33m
3 2428 Shane Levine 12 Tonto 34.28m
4 2426 Jordon Hinton 13 Tonto 31.40m
5 2423 Jarred Begay 13 Tonto,Payson, AZ 29.06m
6 2008 Jacob Torres 13 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 24.46m 24.02m
7 2080 Shelby Luke 13 AZ Cheetahs 18.90m 19.72m
8 2431 Landis Quade 12 Tonto 17.82m
9 2424 Santana Curtis 12 Tonto 12.40m

Event 477 Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 176-06 7/6/2000 Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2377 Johnny Galvez 13 Bobcats 39.60m 42.25m
2 2147 Christopher Arollo 14 AZ Puma,Phoenix, AZ 36.72m 39.10m
3 2385 Joe Ricco 14 Bobcats 36.73m
4 2085 Marlin Rice 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 25.00m 28.04m
5 2258 Christopher Matthi 13 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 21.12m 25.44m
6 2138 Isaiah Kee 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 22.92m
7 2080 Shelby Luke 13 AZ Cheetahs 16.00m 15.92m
8 2479 Tony Balsino 12 Trackburners 5.98m

Event 501 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2188 Kenyanna Wilson 15 Rising Sun,Glendale 11.80 11.97Q 3
2 2021 Taylor Evans 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.00 12.06Q 1
3 2176 Judith Onyepunuka 16 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 11.84 J12.06Q 1
4 2359 Jasmine Chaney 15 Muhammad Track C 12.66 12.72Q 2
5 2019 Jasmine Easley 14 AZ Cheetahs 12.40 12.57Q 3
6 2180 Twashunda Robinson 15 Rising Sun,Peoria, 12.45 12.77Q 2
7 2294 Jasmine Williams 15 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 12.87 12.93q 1
8 2010 Donna-Ley Adams 16 AZ Cheetahs 12.90 12.95q 1
9 2263 Echos Blevins 15 DoRight,Phoneix, AZ 13.00 13.19q 3
10 2439 Glynis Burton 15 T Elite 12.78 13.67 3
11 2276 Jamaica Hasan 15 DoRight 14.00 14.02 3
12 2169 Tianna Flowers 14 Rising Sun 15.00 14.18 3
13 2032 Jacelyn Lee 16 AZ Cheetahs 13.50 14.64 2
14 2441 Samantha Egan 14 T Elite 14.20 15.31 1
15 3741 Heather Stodghill 15 Cold Water Expre 17.23 2
16 3740 Brooke Bellue-Eklu 16 Cold Water Expre 17.47 2

Event 501 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 2176 Judith Onyepunuka 16 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 12.06 12.06
2 2188 Kenyanna Wilson 15 Rising Sun,Glendale 11.97 12.09
3 2021 Taylor Evans 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.06 12.29
4 2019 Jasmine Easley 14 AZ Cheetahs 12.57 12.43
5 2180 Twashunda Robinson 15 Rising Sun,Peoria, 12.77 12.88
6 2359 Jasmine Chaney 15 Muhammad Track C 12.72 12.92
7 2294 Jasmine Williams 15 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 12.93 12.95
8 2010 Donna-Ley Adams 16 AZ Cheetahs 12.95 13.07
9 2263 Echos Blevins 15 DoRight,Phoneix, AZ 13.19 13.70

Event 502 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
National: N 23.26 7/31/1999 LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2176 Judith Onyepunuka 16 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 24.30 24.22Q 2
2 2359 Jasmine Chaney 15 Muhammad Track C 24.69 25.78Q 1
3 2188 Kenyanna Wilson 15 Rising Sun,Glendale 24.60 24.67Q 2
4 2010 Donna-Ley Adams 16 AZ Cheetahs 26.00 26.29Q 1
5 2021 Taylor Evans 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 25.00 25.18Q 2
6 2294 Jasmine Williams 15 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 25.00 26.79Q 1
7 2019 Jasmine Easley 14 AZ Cheetahs 25.50 25.51q 2
8 2439 Glynis Burton 15 T Elite 27.58 28.10q 2
9 2276 Jamaica Hasan 15 DoRight 32.54 28.64q 2
10 2032 Jacelyn Lee 16 AZ Cheetahs 30.00 29.96 1
11 2488 Sharvanna Smith 15 Unattached 26.90 31.86 1
12 2441 Samantha Egan 14 T Elite 30.00 32.07 1

Event 502 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 23.26 7/31/1999 LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 2176 Judith Onyepunuka 16 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 24.22 24.28
2 2188 Kenyanna Wilson 15 Rising Sun,Glendale 24.67 24.59
3 2021 Taylor Evans 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 25.18 24.84
4 2019 Jasmine Easley 14 AZ Cheetahs 25.51 25.53
5 2359 Jasmine Chaney 15 Muhammad Track C 25.78 26.14
6 2010 Donna-Ley Adams 16 AZ Cheetahs 26.29 26.38
7 2294 Jasmine Williams 15 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 26.79 27.16
8 2439 Glynis Burton 15 T Elite 28.10 27.88

Event 503 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
National: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 2029 Natalie Johnson 15 AZ Cheetahs,Paradis 55.70 55.53 2
2 2173 Andrea Menhennet 14 Rising Sun 56.53 56.57 2
3 2017 Alex Cunningham 16 AZ Cheetahs 56.00 57.92 2
4 2263 Echos Blevins 15 DoRight,Phoneix, AZ 56.87 58.74 2
5 3757 KaSandra Ortega 15 So. AZ 1:00.77 1
6 2222 Allison Rojewski 15 AZ Striders,Phoneix 59.74 1:02.26 2
7 2359 Jasmine Chaney 15 Muhammad Track C 1:01.01 1:03.39 1
8 2361 Christina Rodgers 16 Muhammad Track C 1:02.00 1:04.81 1
9 2472 Samantha Balsino 14 Trackburners 1:12.00 1

Event 504 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.69 7/27/1991 Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2029 Natalie Johnson 15 AZ Cheetahs,Paradis 2:15.00 2:19.66
2 2017 Alex Cunningham 16 AZ Cheetahs 2:13.00 2:20.87
3 2173 Andrea Menhennet 14 Rising Sun 2:17.00 2:21.67
4 2263 Echos Blevins 15 DoRight,Phoneix, AZ 2:23.00 2:33.33
5 2025 Courtney Hayes 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:30.00 2:40.66
6 2451 Cherise Price 15 T Elite 2:36.00 2:42.33
7 2018 Cassandra Desalvo 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:29.00 2:47.26
8 2476 Kelsey Sheppard 14 Trackburners 2:47.90
9 2472 Samantha Balsino 14 Trackburners 2:51.61

Event 505 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:25.57 7/22/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2004 Lindsay Prescott 14 AZ Blaze,Glendale, 5:03.00 5:16.39
2 2451 Cherise Price 15 T Elite 5:30.00 5:22.14
3 2018 Cassandra Desalvo 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 5:20.00 5:26.72
4 2475 Jami Perez 15 Trackburners 5:33.61
5 2440 Monique Cervantes 14 T Elite 5:53.00 5:56.18
6 2476 Kelsey Sheppard 14 Trackburners 5:56.43
7 2049 Melissa Tiger 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 5:40.00 6:09.68
8 2474 Kylie Koepsel 15 Trackburners 6:29.97

Event 506 3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:54.05 7/1981 Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2024 Kari Hardt 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 10:56.05
2 2475 Jami Perez 15 Trackburners 11:45.57
3 2018 Cassandra Desalvo 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11:30.00 11:45.89
4 2440 Monique Cervantes 14 T Elite 12:30.00 12:58.56

Event 511 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/8797 Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2118 Tyler Arnold 15 AZ Heat 11.30 11.53Q 3
2 2200 Brandon Hunt 16 Rising Sun,Peoria, 11.60 11.70Q 2
3 2458 Kenneth Chen 14 T Elite 11.35 11.77Q 1
4 2311 Charles Hubbard 15 DoRight 11.17 11.72Q 2
5 2409 Carl Simmons 14 Pops,Tucson, AZ 11.79 11.83Q 3
6 2383 Jack Mora 14 Bobcats 11.70 12.02Q 1
7 2331 Tony Wheaton 16 DoRight 11.23 11.78q 2
8 2233 Brandon Ford 15 AZ Striders,Phoenix 11.50 12.00q 2
9 2225 Allante Battle 14 AZ Striders,Phoenix 11.70 12.01q 3
10 2227 Avory Battle 15 AZ Striders,Phoenix 11.70 12.04 1
11 2457 Alex Brueggeman 15 T Elite 11.40 12.06 1
12 2327 Desmond Trotter 16 DoRight 11.00 12.15 3
13 2496 Jermaine Johnson 14 Unattached 12.34 12.39 2
14 2357 Robert Little 16 Jesse Owens Memo 12.66 12.70 2
15 2384 Octavio Perez 14 Bobcats 13.56 13.27 1
16 2492 Mervin Brown 14 Unattached 13.79 1

Event 511 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/8797 Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 2118 Tyler Arnold 15 AZ Heat 11.53 11.56
2 2409 Carl Simmons 14 Pops,Tucson, AZ 11.83 11.77
3 2331 Tony Wheaton 16 DoRight 11.78 11.83
4 2458 Kenneth Chen 14 T Elite 11.77 11.91
5 2200 Brandon Hunt 16 Rising Sun,Peoria, 11.70 11.98
6 2233 Brandon Ford 15 AZ Striders,Phoenix 12.00 12.02
7 2225 Allante Battle 14 AZ Striders,Phoenix 12.01 12.10

Event 512 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2118 Tyler Arnold 15 AZ Heat 22.38 22.94Q 2
2 2211 Travis Simpson JR 15 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 22.50 23.14Q 1
3 2311 Charles Hubbard 15 DoRight 21.78 23.99Q 3 4 2409 Carl Simmons 14 Pops,Tucson, AZ 23.93 23.88Q 2 5 2233 Brandon Ford 15 AZ Striders,Phoenix 23.10 24.13Q 3 6 2383 Jack Mora 14 Bobcats 24.28Q 1 7 2225 Allante Battle 14 AZ Striders,Phoenix 24.50 23.96q 2 8 2458 Kenneth Chen 14 T Elite 23.40 24.36q 3 9 2327 Desmond Trotter 16 DoRight 24.78 24.65q 3 10 2496 Jermaine Johnson 14 Unattached 24.94 24.86 1 11 2457 Alex Brueggeman 15 T Elite 24.71 25.01 1 12 2055 Mikhail Barton 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 22.20 25.20 2 13 2194 Jordon Dancer 14 Rising Sun 25.24 3 14 2141 Frank Torrez 14 AZ Panthers 25.95 26.11 2 15 2307 Curtis Haskins 15 DoRight 28.87 27.62 3 16 2492 Mervin Brown 14 Unattached 27.85 28.06 1 Event 512 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys ========================================================================= National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA Name Age Team Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 2118 Tyler Arnold 15 AZ Heat 22.94 22.79 2 2211 Travis Simpson JR 15 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 23.14 22.92 3 2233 Brandon Ford 15 AZ Striders,Phoenix 24.13 23.72 4 2409 Carl Simmons 14 Pops,Tucson, AZ 23.88 23.84 5 2225 Allante Battle 14 AZ Striders,Phoenix 23.96 23.86 6 2458 Kenneth Chen 14 T Elite 24.36 24.27 7 2383 Jack Mora 14 Bobcats 24.28 24.36 8 2327 Desmond Trotter 16 DoRight 24.65 25.44 Event 513 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys ============================================================================ National: N 45.99 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA Name Age Team Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 2118 Tyler Arnold 15 AZ Heat 50.17 49.75 2 2 2211 Travis Simpson JR 15 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 53.70 51.55 2 3 2200 Brandon Hunt 16 Rising Sun,Peoria, 51.59 1 4 2495 Treg Jeffery 15 Unattached,Phoenix, 51.96 51.65 2 5 2213 Tyler Williams 16 Rising Sun,Peoria, 53.50 52.44 2 6 2233 Brandon Ford 15 AZ Striders,Phoenix 53.30 53.98 2 7 2305 Zavion Hagler 16 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 59.60 58.06 1 8 2194 Jordon Dancer 14 Rising Sun 58.70 1 9 2496 Jermaine Johnson 14 Unattached 58.00 59.83 2 10 2492 Mervin Brown 14 Unattached 1:01.78 1:00.73 1 11 2141 Frank Torrez 14 AZ Panthers 1:01.66 1:00.93 1 Event 514 800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys ========================================================================= National: N 1:53.37 7/28/1985 Michael Remigino, Newington, CT Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 2495 Treg Jeffery 15 Unattached,Phoenix, 1:55.92 2:00.17 2 2057 Christan Carson 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:02.00 2:05.78 3 2333 Maury Williamson 15 DoRight 2:22.31 4 2305 Zavion Hagler 16 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 2:26.00 2:30.31 5 3707 Andrew Washington 14 Unattached 2:12.00 2:50.23 Event 515 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys ========================================================================= National: N 3:56.84 7/9/2000 Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2495 Treg Jeffery 15 Unattached,Phoenix, 4:20.80 4:24.31
2 2244 Matthew Swift-Krae 15 AZ Striders,Phoenix 4:16.00 4:25.98
3 Josh Waldvogel 15 AZ Blaze 4:27.99
4 2477 Michael Anderson 15 Trackburners 4:33.97

Event 516 3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2477 Michael Anderson 15 Trackburners 9:43.07
2 2244 Matthew Swift-Krae 15 AZ Striders,Phoenix 9:33.00 9:43.69

Event 521 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 13.81 7/14/1984 Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2294 Jasmine Williams 15 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 14.23 15.17
2 2359 Jasmine Chaney 15 Muhammad Track C 14.88 15.37
3 2221 Alisha Mah 15 AZ Striders,Gilbert 15.56 15.89
4 2406 Bethany Zahn 15 Pops 18.00 16.62
5 2395 Caitlin Clancy 16 Pilots 16.70 17.25
6 2014 Micsha Carson 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.00 17.64
7 2032 Jacelyn Lee 16 AZ Cheetahs 17.00 19.10
8 2453 Emily Swivel 15 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 19.87 20.07
9 2438 Rosemary Brandt 15 T Elite 20.10 20.45

Event 522 400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 58.84 7/29/2001 Talia Stewart, Richmond, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2221 Alisha Mah 15 AZ Striders,Gilbert 1:09.84 45.99N
2 2294 Jasmine Williams 15 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1:12.00 47.39N
3 2406 Bethany Zahn 15 Pops 1:20.00 48.46N

Event 531 110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 13.99 7/30/1995 Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2119 Marcus Clanton 16 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 14.55 15.49
2 2077 Ashtyn Lamb 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.50 16.01
3 2331 Tony Wheaton 16 DoRight 15.23 16.34

Event 532 400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 51.71 7/27/1996 Baynad Kamani, Missouri City, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2331 Tony Wheaton 16 DoRight 1:13.46 41.90N
2 2077 Ashtyn Lamb 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 42.87N
3 2057 Christan Carson 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:00.00 45.36N
4 2333 Maury Williamson 15 DoRight 1:16.30 48.68N

Event 541 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 45.57 7/28/1996 Vision Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
A.Emanuel, C.Ratliff, M.Hall, L.White
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 47.10 46.52
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 46.00 47.79
3 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 49.00 52.40
-- Tucson Elite AC 'A' 50.11 DNF

Event 542 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:38.37 7/30/2000 United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA
C.Smith, T.Abney, T.Bradley, E.Dwyer
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 3:45.00 4:04.40
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 4:13.00 4:22.73

Event 543 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:09.65 7/28/1992 United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA
R.Giannascoli, E. Dwyer, T.Abney, A.Williams
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 9:20.00 10:25.66
2 Tucson Trackburners 'A' 11:10.15

Event 551 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 40.90 7/27/1997 LA Jets, Lancaster, CA
D.Menthuhotep, W.Rogers, D.McCullough, T.Walton
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 49.00 45.05
-- Do Right 'A' 45.20 DQ

Event 552 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon, Snellville, GA
L. Jackson, C. Goodman. R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 3:30.00 3:39.67

Event 561 High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-11 7/28/1996 Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2025 Courtney Hayes 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1.35m 1.45m
2 2395 Caitlin Clancy 16 Pilots 1.37m 1.40m
2 2035 Nikell Lyles 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1.40m 1.40m
4 2113 Lisa Ray 15 AZ Heat 1.44m J1.40m
5 2340 Chanise Graves 14 Jesse Owens Memo 1.50m 1.25m
6 2472 Samantha Balsino 14 Trackburners 1.20m
7 2441 Samantha Egan 14 T Elite 1.29m 1.15m

Event 562 Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12-05.50 7/5/2001 Julene Bailey, Nampa, ID
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2395 Caitlin Clancy 16 Pilots 3.27m 2.95m
2 2412 Jenny Woudenberg 15 Sky 2.74m 2.80m
3 3742 Ella Arrott 15 Ultimate 2.20m

Event 563 Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 20-02.50 7/10/1999 Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2221 Alisha Mah 15 AZ Striders,Gilbert 5.43m 5.37m
2 2180 Twashunda Robinson 15 Rising Sun,Peoria, 5.43m 5.25m
3 2046 Shamesha Smith 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 5.70m 5.06m
4 2450 Jaime Minor 15 T Elite 5.00m 4.97m
5 2014 Micsha Carson 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 5.20m 4.71m
6 2043 Cassidy Rice 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 5.00m 4.49m
7 2276 Jamaica Hasan 15 DoRight 3.30m 3.82m
8 2169 Tianna Flowers 14 Rising Sun 2.96m

Event 564 Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 41-01.25 7/30/1983 Deana Simmons, Decatur, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2221 Alisha Mah 15 AZ Striders,Gilbert 11.15m 11.02m
2 2450 Jaime Minor 15 T Elite 11.30m 10.72m
3 2014 Micsha Carson 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 10.40m 10.33m
4 2043 Cassidy Rice 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 9.80m 9.90m
5 2395 Caitlin Clancy 16 Pilots 10.10m 9.48m
-- 2046 Shamesha Smith 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 10.80m ND

Event 565 Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 49-10.50 7/27/2001 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2487 C.J. Navarro 15 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 11.65m 11.37m
2 2415 Kindall Begay 15 Tonto,Payson, AZ 10.91m
3 2162 Myra Brown 15 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 8.20m

Event 566 Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 164-05 5/12/1997 Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2487 C.J. Navarro 15 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 42.06m 39.13m
2 2415 Kindall Begay 15 Tonto,Payson, AZ 32.18m
3 2162 Myra Brown 15 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 24.73m
4 2421 Heather Waterman 15 Tonto,Payson, AZ 15.80m

Event 567 Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 152-08 7/29/2000 Rachel Walker, Benton, LA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2487 C.J. Navarro 15 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 37.74m 30.98m
2 2162 Myra Brown 15 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 23.19m

Event 571 High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 7-05 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3754 Phil Feinberg 15 Ultimate 1.85m
2 2151 Ray Godinez 15 AZ Puma,Phoenix, AZ 1.80m 1.70m
3 2305 Zavion Hagler 16 DoRight,Phoenix, AZ 1.72m 1.60m
-- 3707 Andrew Washington 14 Unattached NH

Event 572 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 16-09 7/9/1994 Jacob Davis, Orange, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2413 Matthew Hull 15 Sky,Phoenix, AZ 3.75
2 2414 Jeremy Lashinske 15 Sky 3.50m 3.25
3 20715 Tyler Wilson 16 Unattached 3.00
4 3750 Adam Szmuc 15 Ultimate 2.75
5 3753 Curtis Beaird 16 Ultimate 2.75
6 3755 Sam Winstead 15 Ultimate 2.50
6 3738 Cameron Sherman 16 Sky 2.50

Event 573 Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 24-01.50 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2225 Allante Battle 14 AZ Striders,Phoenix 5.96m 5.69m
2 2227 Avory Battle 15 AZ Striders,Phoenix 5.99m 5.68m
3 2457 Alex Brueggeman 15 T Elite 5.79m 5.41m
4 2151 Ray Godinez 15 AZ Puma,Phoenix, AZ 5.27m 5.19m
5 2496 Jermaine Johnson 14 Unattached 5.48m 4.94m
5 2384 Octavio Perez 14 Bobcats 4.94m
7 2141 Frank Torrez 14 AZ Panthers 5.15m 4.93m

Event 574 Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 49-05.75 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2227 Avory Battle 15 AZ Striders,Phoenix 13.03m 12.75m
2 2077 Ashtyn Lamb 15 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.78m 12.08m
3 2374 Chris Gabel 15 Bobcats 9.54m

Event 575 Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3735 Darick Holden 16 AZ Heat 10.26m
2 2092 Travis Williams 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 9.50m 9.56m

Event 576 Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 191-11 6/1/1985 Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2091 Terrill Williams 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 31.20m 32.48m
2 2092 Travis Williams 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.40m 31.45m
3 3729 Austin Cartwright 14 Unattached 32.00m 30.16m
4 2357 Robert Little 16 Jesse Owens Memo 22.65m

Event 577 Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 202-09 7/6/2001 Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2250 Dan Haddock 16 Arizona,Paradise Va 49.20m
2 2092 Travis Williams 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 22.23m 25.33m
3 2091 Terrill Williams 16 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 20.93m 20.56m

Event 601 100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 11.10 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2175 Jessica Onyepunuka 18 Rising Sun,Peoria, 11.55 11.94
2 3758 Amber Gill 18 So. AZ 12.93
3 2110 ReAnne McClendon 17 AZ Heat 12.81 13.62
4 2339 Mechelle Eaton 18 Jesse Owens Memo 14.88

Event 602 200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 23.32 7/29/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2175 Jessica Onyepunuka 18 Rising Sun,Peoria, 23.60 24.28
2 2109 Lauren Hayes 18 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 25.22 25.41
3 3758 Amber Gill 18 So. AZ 26.43
4 2442 Echo Fallon 17 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 26.30 26.86
5 2110 ReAnne McClendon 17 AZ Heat 26.32 27.50

Event 603 400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2109 Lauren Hayes 18 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 56.90 57.91
2 2111 Brittani Mitchell 16 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 58.31 59.82
3 2012 Anessa Vorel 17 So. AZ 1:06.07

Event 604 800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 2:07.05 7/1/1994 Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2445 Vanessa Hernandez 18 T Elite 2:18.10 2:24.62

Event 605 1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 4:26.39 8/2/1981 Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2445 Vanessa Hernandez 18 T Elite 4:41.25 4:57.36

Event 606 3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 9:37.24 7/30/1998 Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2485 Francesca Blissman 16 Unattached 11:38.84
-- 2446 Laura Mabry 17 T Elite 11:15.00 NT

Event 611 100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2199 Keegan Herring 17 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 10.75 10.92
2 2065 Markel DeVorce 17 AZ Cheetahs 10.90 11.33
3 2354 Clifton Gay 18 Jesse Owens Memo 11.41
4 2463 Scott Foley 18 T Elite 11.00 11.60
5 2468 Efe Okdugbo 17 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 11.40 11.88

Event 612 200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2199 Keegan Herring 17 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 21.50 21.78
2 2058 Cashmere O'Neal; 18 AZ Cheetahs 21.90 22.14
3 2195 Justin Dancer 18 Rising Sun 22.73
4 2064 Brenan Dennard 18 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 22.20 23.04
5 2463 Scott Foley 18 T Elite 22.11 23.33
6 2206 Isaac Rosas 17 Rising Sun,Peoria, 23.50 24.71

Event 613 400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
National: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 2058 Cashmere O'Neal; 18 AZ Cheetahs 48.20 51.91 2
2 2063 George Cunningham 18 AZ Cheetahs 49.00 52.00 2
3 2365 Preston Jackson 17 Muhammad Track C 52.45 52.44 2
4 2251 Ray Misir 18 AZ Cheetahs 50.00 56.22 2

Event 614 800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 1:49.49 7/27/2000 Nick Davenport, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2251 Ray Misir 18 AZ Cheetahs 2:05.00 2:15.75

Event 615 1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 3:51.21 7/7/1985 John Quade, Woodinville, Wa
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2493 Kenneth Cormier 18 Unattached 4:03.10 4:04.79

Event 617 5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 14:27.14 7/28/2001 Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2493 Kenneth Cormier 18 Unattached 15:32.30 16:13.01

Event 621 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 13.39 7/29/2001 Virginia Powell, Seattle, Wa
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2105 Johanna Alivez 17 AZ Heat 15.39 15.18
2 2163 Roshawnda Brown 17 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 15.50
3 2124 Jeanine Dancy 18 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 16.14
4 2116 Tamara Woods 17 AZ Heat 17.18

Event 622 400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 57.94 7/29/2001 Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2163 Roshawnda Brown 17 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 47.53N
2 2105 Johanna Alivez 17 AZ Heat 1:08.81 47.57N
3 2130 Shivonn Ross 17 AZ Panthers 51.48N
4 2116 Tamara Woods 17 AZ Heat 54.00 54.47N

Event 631 110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 13.42 7/27/1997 Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2212 Chris Titsworth 16 Rising Sun,Glendale 14.72
2 2354 Clifton Gay 18 Jesse Owens Memo 14.73
3 2464 Lauren Harvey 17 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 15.74 18.12

Event 632 400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 50.27 7/21/1997 Angelo Taylor, Tucker, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2354 Clifton Gay 18 Jesse Owens Memo 38.79N
2 2212 Chris Titsworth 16 Rising Sun,Glendale 38.87N
3 2466 Adam Mesta 16 T Elite 45.85N

Event 641 4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 45.02 7/27/1997 West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
R.Caruther, E Edmonson,M.Withers,E.Grayson
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Heat 'A' 48.48 50.24
2 Arizona Panthers 'A' 48.00 53.28

Event 642 4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 3:39.49 7/29/2001 United Stars, Philadephia, PA
E.Dwyer, D.Darden, D.Rogers, T.Abney
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Heat 'A' 3:52.19 4:26.28

Event 651 4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 39.73 8/1/1998 Track Houston, Houston, TX
R.Beard, B.Gay,J.Harris, T.Williams
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 45.20 42.54
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 42.74
3 Tucson Elite AC 'A' 43.10 43.61

Event 652 4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 3:06.55 7/28/1996 East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
A.Partridge,D.Phillips,A Taylor,K.Williams
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 3:25.00 3:33.89
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 3:34.51

Event 661 High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 6-01 7/25/1996 Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2105 Johanna Alivez 17 AZ Heat 1.54m 1.50m
2 2133 Brittney Washingto 17 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 1.50m 1.40m

Event 662 Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 12-07.25 7/28/2001 Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2084 Kayla Natale 17 Sky 3.25m
2 2410 Samantha Culiver 17 Sky 3.07m 3.10m
3 3749 Megan Hunt 17 Ultimate 2.95m
4 3748 Angie Sandell 17 Ultimate 2.65m
5 3747 Sarah Quintana 17 Ultimate J2.65m
6 3745 Kelly Arganbright 16 Ultimate J2.65m
7 3746 Ann Skinner 18 Ultimate 2.50m

Event 663 Long Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 20-10.50 7/29/1994 Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2442 Echo Fallon 17 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 5.33m 5.02m
2 2455 Sara Wallace 18 T Elite 5.10m 4.93m
3 2124 Jeanine Dancy 18 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 4.80m
4 2112 Gena Petersen 17 AZ Heat 4.64m
5 2114 Cortney White 17 AZ Heat 5.10m 4.50m
6 2111 Brittani Mitchell 16 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 5.13m 4.48m
7 2133 Brittney Washingto 17 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 5.20m 4.31m
8 2130 Shivonn Ross 17 AZ Panthers 4.29m

Event 664 Triple Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 42-08.25 7/28/1996 Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2124 Jeanine Dancy 18 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 10.63m
2 2455 Sara Wallace 18 T Elite 10.54m 10.49m
3 3758 Amber Gill 18 So. AZ 10.45m
4 2133 Brittney Washingto 17 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 11.25m 10.04m

Event 665 Shot Put (4K) Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 49-09.75 7/25/1997 Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3728 Andrea Martinez 17 Unattached 12.42m 11.25m
2 2100 Tiffany Yazzie 18 AZ Elite 8.52m
3 2129 Carmelia Kee 17 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 7.76m
4 3739 Kali Hernandez 17 Cold Water Expre 7.39m

Event 666 Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 175-03 7/9/1995 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3728 Andrea Martinez 17 Unattached 42.06m 39.01m
2 2100 Tiffany Yazzie 18 AZ Elite 30.09m

Event 667 Javelin Throw (600 G) Young Women
================================================================================
National: N 158-07.50 7/24/1999 Sarah Malone, Newburg, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2129 Carmelia Kee 17 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 33.42m

Event 671 High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 7-06 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2148 James Arollo 18 AZ Puma,Phoenix, AZ 2.05m 2.00m
2 2469 Jordan Powell 18 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 2.00m 1.90m
3 2494 Paul Gill 17 Unattached 1.93m 1.80m

Event 672 Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 17-01 7/31/1992 Wayne Guidry, Orangefield, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2494 Paul Gill 17 Unattached 3.96m 4.25
2 2238 Kevin Hsu 17 AZ Striders 3.75
3 3736 Tim Milakavich 16 Sky 3.75
4 3751 Chris Fierrro 17 Ultimate 3.50
4 3752 Jordan Keeney 17 Ultimate 3.50
-- 2158 Zach Timberlin 16 AZ Puma,Peoria, AZ 2.92m NH

Event 673 Long Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 25-09.75 1977 Lamont King, Surprise, Az
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2469 Jordan Powell 18 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 6.83m 6.22m
2 2063 George Cunningham 18 AZ Cheetahs 6.09m
3 2464 Lauren Harvey 17 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 6.14m 5.61m
4 2466 Adam Mesta 16 T Elite 5.81m 5.01m

Event 674 Triple Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 52-06.50 7/27/1991 Ron Jones, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2469 Jordan Powell 18 T Elite,Tucson, AZ 13.41m 13.58m
2 3733 Reginald McKinley 18 Bobcats 14.47m 13.36m
3 2235 Greg Herson 17 AZ Striders 13.41m 12.91m

Event 675 Shot Put (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 67-00.50 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2500 Jason Lewis 17 Unattached 16.73m 17.23m
2 2069 George Brooker 17 AZ Striders 12.90m
3 2437 Alex Winchester 17 Tonto,Payson, AZ 11.69m
4 2432 George Redwine 17 Tonto 10.45m
5 2427 Matt Johnson 16 Tonto 8.92m

Event 676 Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
================================================================================
National: N 207-04 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2500 Jason Lewis 17 Unattached 53.87m 44.98m
2 2158 Zach Timberlin 16 AZ Puma,Peoria, AZ 30.98m 39.46m
3 2437 Alex Winchester 17 Tonto,Payson, AZ 35.38m
4 2432 George Redwine 17 Tonto 32.57m

Event 677 Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 232-09 8/1/1998 Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, Va
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 3704 Brad Roth 18 Unattached,scottsda 53.72m 54.11m
2 2158 Zach Timberlin 16 AZ Puma,Peoria, AZ 39.35m 44.75m