Licensed to USATF - Arizona Association - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/3/2004 08:37 AM
Regulation Meet - 5/1/2004
Arizona Association
Tempe HS
Revised Results

Event 101 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 17618 Takerra Waters 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.80 15.80 3
2 17789 Savannah Bowen 8 Rising Sun 14.70 16.41 3
3 18479 Khiya Malone 8 Phoenix Flyers,Pel 18.69 17.09 2
4 18043 Monika Beechum 7 Casa Grande 19.00 17.18 2
5 18146 Rayenn Boyd 7 Do Rite 17.45 17.30 3
6 17627 Cierra Reeves 8 AZ Elite 15.00 17.33 3
7 19382 Sarah Dennard 8 AZ Striders 17.31 17.45 3
8 19374 Phoebe LaBlonde 8 AZ Elite 16.00 17.61 3
9 18152 LaQuezanee Davis 6 Do Rite 18.26 17.65 3
10 18798 Cherokee Davis 8 Eternal Flame 19.64 17.88 1
11 17636 Jalissa Smith 6 Arizona Flames 18.99 18.01 2
12 17607 Destiny Saulsberry 5 AZ Cheetahs 19.20 18.92 1
13 18807 Sapphire Dowhan 8 Unattached 18.76 19.06 2
14 19332 Hattie Zukas 8 Bobcats 19.09 1
15 17849 Christine Willifor 6 Rising Sun 15.00 19.84 3
16 17550 Ciboney Edwards 6 AZ Cheetahs 20.00 20.59 1
17 19423 Karissa Zoolinger 8 J Owens 19.02 23.26 2
18 19331 Victoria Lindsey 7 Bobcats 23.55 1

Event 102 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 17618 Takerra Waters 8 AZ Cheetahs 34.00 33.41 2
2 17308 Taleisha Thompson 8 Do Rite 38.05 35.61 1
3 17789 Savannah Bowen 8 Rising Sun 34.60 36.09 2
4 18156 Jasmyne Graham 6 Do Rite 37.95 36.35 2
5 18479 Khiya Malone 8 Phoenix Flyers,Pel 37.79 36.70 2
6 17627 Cierra Reeves 8 AZ Elite 37.00 37.53 2
7 18043 Monika Beechum 7 Casa Grande 38.00 37.98 2
8 18798 Cherokee Davis 8 Eternal Flame 40.44 38.04 1
9 17636 Jalissa Smith 6 Arizona Flames 40.26 39.97 1
10 19374 Phoebe LaBlonde 8 AZ Elite 38.00 41.71 2
11 17849 Christine Willifor 6 Rising Sun 37.00 42.01 2
12 17607 Destiny Saulsberry 5 AZ Cheetahs 43.05 44.81 1
13 17550 Ciboney Edwards 6 AZ Cheetahs 45.00 46.71 1

Event 111 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 19358 ColeDarian Sterns 7 Unattached 16.01 15.90 3
2 17402 Seth Hayes 7 AZ Cheetahs 16.14 2
3 18178 Morgan McLamb 8 Do Rite 15.94 16.43 3
4 17797 Travis Curtis 7 Rising Sun 15.70 16.46 3
5 17746 Anthony Wynn 7 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 17.64 16.55 2
6 17320 Kenon Blevins 7 Do Rite 17.22 17.75 3
7 17312 Fredrick Hawkins 6 Do Rite 18.89 18.33 2
8 18159 Nikaeus Hale-Merce 8 Do Rite 18.44 18.46 2
9 17313 Andre Elmore 6 Do Rite 18.98 19.02 2
10 18157 Thomas Graham 8 Do Rite 19.96 20.28 2

Event 112 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 19358 ColeDarian Sterns 7 Unattached 33.70 33.67 3
2 17402 Seth Hayes 7 AZ Cheetahs 35.00 35.35 3
3 17797 Travis Curtis 7 Rising Sun 38.00 35.37 3
4 18178 Morgan McLamb 8 Do Rite 36.75 37.79 3
5 17746 Anthony Wynn 7 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 40.75 38.91 2
6 17553 Donnie Franklin 7 AZ Cheetahs 37.00 38.92 3
7 17313 Andre Elmore 6 Do Rite 42.35 40.67 2
8 17312 Fredrick Hawkins 6 Do Rite 42.48 40.71 2
9 18159 Nikaeus Hale-Merce 8 Do Rite 41.00 43.51 2
10 18157 Thomas Graham 8 Do Rite 42.40 44.90 2
11 17320 Kenon Blevins 7 Do Rite 40.97 47.15 2

Event 141 4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 1:13.40 1:09.66

Event 151 4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 1:13.00 1:17.00

Event 163 Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17308 Taleisha Thompson 8 Do Rite 2.71m
2 18156 Jasmyne Graham 6 Do Rite 2.69m
2 18146 Rayenn Boyd 7 Do Rite 2.69m
4 18043 Monika Beechum 7 Casa Grande 2.63m
5 19382 Sarah Dennard 8 AZ Striders 2.61m
6 18479 Khiya Malone 8 Phoenix Flyers,Pel 2.55m
7 17618 Takerra Waters 8 AZ Cheetahs 2.50m
8 18152 LaQuezanee Davis 6 Do Rite 2.36m
9 18807 Sapphire Dowhan 8 Unattached 2.32m
10 17636 Jalissa Smith 6 Arizona Flames 2.20m
11 17789 Savannah Bowen 8 Rising Sun 2.19m
12 18798 Cherokee Davis 8 Eternal Flame 2.10m
13 17849 Christine Willifor 6 Rising Sun 1.63m

Event 173 Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19358 ColeDarian Sterns 7 Unattached 3.52m
2 17746 Anthony Wynn 7 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 3.30m
3 17402 Seth Hayes 7 AZ Cheetahs 3.05m
4 17797 Travis Curtis 7 Rising Sun 2.97m
5 17320 Kenon Blevins 7 Do Rite 2.64m
6 17553 Donnie Franklin 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.55m

Event 201 100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
National: N 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 17838 Jaszmyne Smith 10 Rising Sun 13.80 13.96 4
2 503 Jasmin Pratt 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 14.00 14.28 4
3 17733 Treniese Sylve 9 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 15.09 14.33 4
4 17851 Jasmine Wilson 9 Rising Sun 14.70 14.49 4
5 17290 Moriah Hayes 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.00 14.62 4
6 18547 Jaide Stepter 9 Pops 15.18 14.80 4
7 518 Taylor Primous 9 Do Rite,Phoennix, A 15.64 14.99 3
8 19379 Shannon Jackson 8 Do Rite 15.86 15.22 3
9 17735 Dymon Taylor 10 AZ Panthers 15.77 15.26 3
10 19380 Brianna Blunt 10 Do Rite 15.86 15.56 3
11 17572 Sherrelle Jordan 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.50 15.57 3
12 17983 Isabell Miller 10 Arizona 15.49 15.84 4
13 17831 Charmaine Ross 9 Rising Sun 16.00 16.03 3
14 17862 Justice Cox 9 AZ Striders 16.07 1
15 17750 Chanel Yarbrough 8 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 16.77 16.31 3
16 19419 Karlie /rede 9 Pops 16.50 16.56 3
17 18458 Jazz Gibson 9 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 16.92 16.59 2
18 17688 Kaitlyn Courtenay 9 AZ Panthers 16.66 1
19 19371 Brianna Lee 8 Arizona Flames 17.99 17.03 2
20 19336 Sarah Fakler 9 Bobcats 17.28 1
21 18459 Raven Gibson 8 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 18.79 17.93 2
22 19333 Destiny Bua 9 Bobcats 18.04 1
23 19409 Shiloh Donaldson 8 AZ Cheetahs 18.17 1
24 17635 Makayla Scott 9 Arizona Flames 17.77 18.23 2
25 19372 Danielle Gantt 9 Arizona Flames 19.49 19.64 2
26 19337 Erin Fakler 10 Bobcats 20.21 1
27 19369 Samantha Gonzales 10 AZ Panthers 23.31 23.14 2

Event 202 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
National: N 26.71 7/31/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 503 Jasmin Pratt 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 28.40 29.16 5
2 17838 Jaszmyne Smith 10 Rising Sun 28.70 29.58 5
3 504 Ashley Pinkley 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 29.70 30.52 5
4 18475 Clevonna Jones 10 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 32.64 30.70 4
5 17851 Jasmine Wilson 9 Rising Sun 30.20 30.75 5
6 518 Taylor Primous 9 Do Rite,Phoennix, A 32.04 31.20 4
7 17290 Moriah Hayes 9 AZ Cheetahs 30.00 31.31 5
8 1112 Dominique Jackson 9 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 30.20 31.37 5
9 18547 Jaide Stepter 9 Pops 32.65 31.56 4
10 19380 Brianna Blunt 10 Do Rite 33.59 32.31 4
11 17552 Danielle Forney 9 AZ Cheetahs 33.50 33.01 4
12 17572 Sherrelle Jordan 9 AZ Cheetahs 33.50 33.19 4
13 17983 Isabell Miller 10 Arizona 33.13 33.46 4
14 519 Savannah Meador 9 Do Rite,Glendale, A 33.59 36.12 4
14 19336 Sarah Fakler 9 Bobcats 36.12 1
16 17862 Justice Cox 9 AZ Striders 36.13 1
17 19409 Shiloh Donaldson 8 AZ Cheetahs 38.88 1
18 18474 Niamani Johnson 8 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 34.13 38.91 3
19 19333 Destiny Bua 9 Bobcats 39.34 1
20 17750 Chanel Yarbrough 8 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 35.00 40.67 3
21 17831 Charmaine Ross 9 Rising Sun 34.20 40.71 3
22 18459 Raven Gibson 8 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 42.41 41.52 2
23 19387 Madison Dunphy 8 AZ Blaze 44.61 43.20 2
24 19379 Shannon Jackson 8 Do Rite 33.65 43.51 3
25 19337 Erin Fakler 10 Bobcats 44.85 2
26 19371 Brianna Lee 8 Arizona Flames 37.24 44.90 3
27 19372 Danielle Gantt 9 Arizona Flames 43.87 45.20 2
28 17635 Makayla Scott 9 Arizona Flames 40.16 47.15 3

Event 203 400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
National: N 59.81 8/1/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 504 Ashley Pinkley 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:06.00 1:08.57 2
2 17306 Delana Moore 9 Do Rite 1:11.00 1:08.62 2
3 18547 Jaide Stepter 9 Pops 1:12.10 1:12.11 2
4 18488 Michelle Morrow 9 Phoenix Flyers 1:15.00 1:16.73 2
5 1112 Dominique Jackson 9 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 1:15.00 1:16.84 2
6 17552 Danielle Forney 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:16.00 1:17.85 1
7 19336 Sarah Fakler 9 Bobcats 1:21.33 2
8 17619 Tijaha Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:28.18 1
9 19387 Madison Dunphy 8 AZ Blaze 1:36.00 1:30.21 1

Event 204 800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
National: N 2:23.98 7/6/1986 Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 516 Jade Dean 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:36.93
2 17306 Delana Moore 9 Do Rite 2:46.48
3 18707 Brittany Jones 10 Trackburners 2:50.75
4 17619 Tijaha Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 3:49.45

Event 205 1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:51.28 6/18/1994 Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 516 Jade Dean 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 5:33.69

Event 208 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 7:30.80 7/18/1993 Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17688 Kaitlyn Courtenay 9 AZ Panthers 11:07.36

Event 211 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
National: N 12.73 7/28/1991 Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 801 Javon Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.40 13.51 3
2 18177 Jordan McLamb 9 Do Rite 14.25 13.75 3
3 17707 Blake Ivie 9 AZ Panthers,Goodyea 14.70 14.19 3
4 795 Jordan Morris 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 14.50 14.21 3
5 19394 Clayton Stanchik 10 AZ Striders 14.53 14.79 3
6 19413 Devin Centers 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.00 14.86 3
7 19396 Brody Riggs 10 AZ Puma 14.54 14.88 3
8 17837 Nathan Simpson 9 Rising Sun 15.50 15.04 2
9 17994 Dalton Radcliffe 9 Arizona 15.44 15.57 2
10 17563 DeAndre Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 14.80 15.64 3
11 17578 Cole Luke 8 AZ Cheetahs 16.00 15.69 2
12 18167 Fredrick Hutchinso 9 Do Rite 15.24 15.85 2
13 18189 Kwame' Tarvin 9 Do Rite 15.65 15.86 2
14 19403 Jordan Shouse 10 Arizona 15.92 15.91 2
15 19429 Dominique Clevelan 9 Phoenix Flyers 16.07 16.15 1
16 19360 Derrick Cameron 8 Rising Sun 15.70 16.59 2
17 17822 Deon Parks 9 Rising Sun 16.90 16.61 1
18 19338 Calvin Lindsey 10 Bobcats 16.40 16.82 1
19 17673 Mitchell Willard 9 AZ Heat 17.38 17.05 1
20 18484 Tosan Mayomi 8 Phoenix Flyers,Glen 18.26 17.37 1
21 796 Nathan Shorten 8 Rising Sun,Peoria, 16.40 17.38 1
22 19433 Charles Neese 8 Do Rite 17.47 1

Event 212 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 26.01 7/25/1996 Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 18177 Jordan McLamb 9 Do Rite 28.79 29.05 3
2 801 Javon Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.00 29.31 3
3 17796 Devontay Curtis 9 Rising Sun 30.30 29.34 3
4 19394 Clayton Stanchik 10 AZ Striders 31.54 30.69 3
5 19413 Devin Centers 9 AZ Cheetahs 32.00 30.78 2
6 17707 Blake Ivie 9 AZ Panthers,Goodyea 31.20 31.40 3
7 18559 Julian Jalani 9 Unattached 31.45 31.58 3
8 17837 Nathan Simpson 9 Rising Sun 29.40 32.11 3
9 18167 Fredrick Hutchinso 9 Do Rite 31.05 32.24 3
10 17563 DeAndre Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 32.00 33.19 2
11 18189 Kwame' Tarvin 9 Do Rite 32.51 33.27 2
12 18494 Clifford Palmer 10 Phoenix Flyers,Scot 35.06 33.70 1
13 17578 Cole Luke 8 AZ Cheetahs 34.00 34.39 2
14 19429 Dominique Clevelan 9 Phoenix Flyers 34.85 34.45 2
15 19360 Derrick Cameron 8 Rising Sun 33.80 35.73 2
16 18493 Emmanuel Owens 9 Phoenix Flyers 34.62 36.03 2
17 18484 Tosan Mayomi 8 Phoenix Flyers,Glen 37.77 36.25 1
18 19433 Charles Neese 8 Do Rite 36.37 1

Event 213 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
National: N 58.74 7/25/1997 Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 17796 Devontay Curtis 9 Rising Sun 1:10.00 1:08.84 2
2 17310 Braxton Nickerson 9 Do Rite 1:10.00 1:09.89 2
3 801 Javon Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:07.00 1:09.90 2
4 18559 Julian Jalani 9 Unattached 1:09.00 1:10.18 2
5 810 Tony Dean 9 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:13.00 1:13.11 2
6 19396 Brody Riggs 10 AZ Puma 1:35.00 1:13.76 1
7 17963 Dillon Johnson 9 Arizona 1:12.44 1:14.47 2
8 17848 Chad Williford 9 Rising Sun 1:10.00 1:15.04 2
9 17563 DeAndre Harris 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:18.00 1:15.74 1
10 18409 Jamaal Jones 9 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 1:17.55 1
11 813 Jaylyn Shans 8 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:12.04 1:17.87 2
12 18493 Emmanuel Owens 9 Phoenix Flyers 1:18.00 1:20.08 1
13 18167 Fredrick Hutchinso 9 Do Rite 1:13.40 1:20.21 1
14 19433 Charles Neese 8 Do Rite 1:20.71 1
15 799 Marche Dennard 10 AZ Striders,Phoenix 1:13.35 1:21.09 1

Event 214 800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 2:19.00 5/20/1989 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 857 Deselle Dean 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:36.87
2 18559 Julian Jalani 9 Unattached 2:41.00 2:43.45
3 17963 Dillon Johnson 9 Arizona 2:46.56
4 813 Jaylyn Shans 8 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:53.47
5 17543 Clayton Deuschel 9 AZ Cheetahs 3:13.20

Event 215 1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:48.04 7/29/2001 Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 857 Deselle Dean 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 5:26.50
2 17848 Chad Williford 9 Rising Sun 5:41.96
3 18063 Mufasa Cavazos 8 Cold Water Expre 6:05.47
4 17999 Andrew Rankine 10 Arizona 6:13.54
5 17543 Clayton Deuschel 9 AZ Cheetahs 6:16.25
6 18042 Jonathan Balkow 8 Casa Grande 7:29.66

Event 218 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 7:13.01 7/2/1992 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18063 Mufasa Cavazos 8 Cold Water Expre 10:56.33
2 17543 Clayton Deuschel 9 AZ Cheetahs 11:08.33

Event 241 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 54.56 7/30/1994 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 58.00 57.85
2 Phoenix Flyers 'A' 1:06.19

Event 242 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:19.00 7/29/1993 Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 5:07.78
2 Phoenix Flyers 'A' 5:45.00 5:57.53

Event 251 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 52.57 7/28/2001 Track Houston, Houston, TX
D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 59.40 1:02.25
2 Arizona Track Club 'A' 1:06.32

Event 252 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:11.54 7/30/2000 Speed City TC
K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 5:10.00 5:03.85

Event 261 High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4-08 7/24/1997 Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18707 Brittany Jones 10 Trackburners 1.25m
2 17593 Ashlee Moore 8 AZ Cheetahs 1.15m
2 17733 Treniese Sylve 9 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1.15m
4 19334 Rachel Gorgol 10 Bobcats 1.00m

Event 263 Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 15-01.75 1972 Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17593 Ashlee Moore 8 AZ Cheetahs 3.69m
2 18707 Brittany Jones 10 Trackburners 3.58m
3 17635 Makayla Scott 9 Arizona Flames 3.42m
4 1112 Dominique Jackson 9 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 3.38m
5 17735 Dymon Taylor 10 AZ Panthers 3.16m
6 17750 Chanel Yarbrough 8 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 3.02m
7 19371 Brianna Lee 8 Arizona Flames 2.74m
8 17862 Justice Cox 9 AZ Striders 2.71m
9 17552 Danielle Forney 9 AZ Cheetahs 2.69m
10 19419 Karlie /rede 9 Pops 2.45m
11 18459 Raven Gibson 8 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 2.44m
12 518 Taylor Primous 9 Do Rite,Phoennix, A 2.43m
13 19333 Destiny Bua 9 Bobcats 2.35m

Event 265 Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 34-04 7/28/1995 Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1122 Breshea Pitts 9 J Owens,Glendale, A 6.16m
2 19369 Samantha Gonzales 10 AZ Panthers 5.19m
3 519 Savannah Meador 9 Do Rite,Glendale, A 5.04m
4 19335 Janelle Budetti 9 Bobcats 3.86m

Event 267 Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 89-02 7/6/2001 Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1122 Breshea Pitts 9 J Owens,Glendale, A 97.23m
2 19369 Samantha Gonzales 10 AZ Panthers 18.23m
3 17688 Kaitlyn Courtenay 9 AZ Panthers 17.04m
4 519 Savannah Meador 9 Do Rite,Glendale, A 15.43m
5 19335 Janelle Budetti 9 Bobcats 8.78m

Event 271 High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 5-01.25 1977 David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19396 Brody Riggs 10 AZ Puma 1.15m
1 17540 Travis Colby 10 AZ Cheetahs 1.15m
3 17999 Andrew Rankine 10 Arizona 1.10m
3 17772 Andrew McDonald 10 AZ Puma 1.10m

Event 273 Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 16-01.25 7/26/1980 Terry Simpson
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17707 Blake Ivie 9 AZ Panthers,Goodyea 4.15m
2 19403 Jordan Shouse 10 Arizona 3.77m
3 19413 Devin Centers 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.70m
4 813 Jaylyn Shans 8 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 3.51m
5 18189 Kwame' Tarvin 9 Do Rite 3.50m
5 795 Jordan Morris 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 3.50m
7 17822 Deon Parks 9 Rising Sun 3.49m
8 17310 Braxton Nickerson 9 Do Rite 3.46m
9 19338 Calvin Lindsey 10 Bobcats 3.24m
10 799 Marche Dennard 10 AZ Striders,Phoenix 3.19m
11 17578 Cole Luke 8 AZ Cheetahs 3.15m
12 17798 Austin Dancer 8 Rising Sun 2.82m
13 796 Nathan Shorten 8 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2.74m

Event 275 Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 39-10.75 7/3/1993 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17540 Travis Colby 10 AZ Cheetahs 8.37m
2 18409 Jamaal Jones 9 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 7.80m

Event 277 Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/26/2001 Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18409 Jamaal Jones 9 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 30.53m
2 17540 Travis Colby 10 AZ Cheetahs 24.98m
3 17772 Andrew McDonald 10 AZ Puma 22.00m
4 810 Tony Dean 9 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 19.48m
5 17798 Austin Dancer 8 Rising Sun 15.67m
6 17673 Mitchell Willard 9 AZ Heat 12.33m
7 18484 Tosan Mayomi 8 Phoenix Flyers,Glen 12.12m

Event 301 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 546 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.22 13.23 4
2 17576 Chinequa Lee 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.00 13.53 4
3 545 Alexis Clay 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.00 13.69 4
4 532 Bianca Lewis 11 Rising Sun,Peoria, 13.80 1
5 19368 JaQuaisha Hickman 12 AZ Panthers 14.19 13.88 4
6 17569 Shannon Jacobs 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.00 14.00 4
7 17634 Destiny Lundy 10 Arizona Flames 14.35 14.38 4
8 17535 Cadija Caldwell 10 AZ Cheetahs 14.00 14.61 4
9 17282 Derriann Richardso 11 AZ Cheetahs 15.10 14.64 3
10 536 Brittany Palencia 11 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 14.70 1
11 19340 Jessica Fox 11 Bobcats 15.55 15.08 3
12 573 Tyerra Wheaton 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 15.41 15.11 3
13 535 Breana Ruiz 10 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 15.17 1
14 18503 Ericka Rogers 11 Phoenix Flyers 16.03 15.23 2
15 18501 Syomica Reese 11 Phoenix Flyers 15.62 15.32 3
16 19339 Andrea Lindsey 12 Bobcats 15.33 1
17 17981 Natalie Melkonoff 11 Arizona 15.19 15.37 3
18 542 Tori Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.10 15.38 3
19 17612 Alyssa Sutton 11 AZ Cheetahs 16.20 15.40 2
20 17791 Samantha Boyd 12 Rising Sun 15.70 15.84 3
21 19392 Samantha Chavez 12 AZ Blaze 16.06 15.90 2
22 17949 Courtney Clark 11 Arizona 15.88 15.97 3
23 18169 Brienna Jackson 12 Do Rite 16.33 16.22 2
24 19342 Hannah Cook-Kelley 11 Bobcats 16.57 16.27 2
25 17630 Kristina Vanderhou 11 AZ Elite 16.48 1
26 18030 Catherine Zabilski 10 Arizona 16.87 16.55 2
27 19405 Lauren Casillas 12 Arizona 17.08 17.03 2
28 17355 Marie Watson 10 Casa Grande 17.90 18.16 1

Event 302 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 546 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.00 28.06 4
2 527 Sara Epp 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 28.80 28.17 4
3 17612 Briana Lewis 11 AZ Rising Sun 28.90 3
4 17680 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 29.71 29.03 4
5 19368 JaQuaisha Hickman 12 AZ Panthers 29.44 29.18 4
6 17569 Shannon Jacobs 12 AZ Cheetahs 29.00 29.37 4
7 536 Brittany Palencia 11 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 30.10 1
8 17296 Arielle Allen 12 AZ Cheetahs 29.00 30.32 4
9 17634 Destiny Lundy 10 Arizona Flames 30.06 30.91 4
10 535 Breana Ruiz 10 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 31.24 1
11 17597 Jasmine Morris 11 AZ Cheetahs 35.00 31.51 2
11 543 Salimah Muhammad 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 32.00 31.51 3
13 18549 April Steward 11 Pops,Tucson, AZ 32.36 31.63 3
14 573 Tyerra Wheaton 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 31.44 31.83 4
15 19424 Tawana Roberson 12 J Owens 32.20 1
16 18503 Ericka Rogers 11 Phoenix Flyers 32.89 32.55 2
17 17691 Shantel Edwards 11 AZ Panthers 32.80 32.63 3
18 17981 Natalie Melkonoff 11 Arizona 31.61 32.83 3
19 19339 Andrea Lindsey 12 Bobcats 33.05 1
20 19392 Samantha Chavez 12 AZ Blaze 32.15 33.64 3
21 18501 Syomica Reese 11 Phoenix Flyers 33.15 33.67 2
22 18438 Tiara Alves 11 Phoenix Flyers 31.72 33.71 3
23 18169 Brienna Jackson 12 Do Rite 32.14 34.77 3
24 17841 Kristin Tedquist 11 Rising Sun 34.20 35.23 2
25 18185 Myeisha Roberson 12 Do Rite 36.39 35.27 2
26 17791 Samantha Boyd 12 Rising Sun 33.70 35.38 2
27 17355 Marie Watson 10 Casa Grande 38.00 38.08 2

Event 303 400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 55.54 7/27/2001 Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 527 Briana Lewis 11 Rising Sun 1:01.94 3
2 17576 Chinequa Lee 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:00.00 1:03.11 3
3 17296 Arielle Allen 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:05.00 1:07.27 3
4 17680 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1:09.00 1:07.41 3
5 18549 April Steward 11 Pops,Tucson, AZ 1:12.69 1:08.90 2
6 17691 Shantel Edwards 11 AZ Panthers 1:12.00 1:09.64 2
7 574 Tianna Wheaton 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:09.40 1:10.73 3
8 18143 Judie Bailey 10 Do Rite 1:10.23 1:11.91 3
9 543 Salimah Muhammad 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:09.00 1:12.49 3
10 18438 Tiara Alves 11 Phoenix Flyers 1:13.00 1:15.01 2
11 17612 Alyssa Sutton 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:10.00 1:15.84 3
12 17841 Kristin Tedquist 11 Rising Sun 1:15.00 1:18.53 2
13 17544 Jessica Deuschel 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:15.00 1:19.37 2
14 19405 Lauren Casillas 12 Arizona 1:22.88 1:20.25 1
15 18185 Myeisha Roberson 12 Do Rite 1:26.00 1:20.74 1
16 18030 Catherine Zabilski 10 Arizona 1:20.99 1:21.55 1
17 18503 Ericka Rogers 11 Phoenix Flyers 1:19.00 1:23.60 1

Event 304 800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:13.65 7/29/1995 LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 568 Sierra Meador 11 Do Rite,Glendale, A 2:31.78
2 17938 Tess Berghoff 12 Arizona 2:42.98
3 18549 April Steward 11 Pops,Tucson, AZ 2:43.75
4 18143 Judie Bailey 10 Do Rite 2:50.62
5 17597 Jasmine Morris 11 AZ Cheetahs 2:56.64
6 17544 Jessica Deuschel 11 AZ Cheetahs 2:56.92
7 19344 Laura Orlie 11 Bobcats 3:38.58

Event 305 1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:42.58 7/30/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17964 Hayley Jones 12 Arizona 5:47.06
2 17938 Tess Berghoff 12 Arizona 5:50.19
3 1290 Tamlyn Kalal 10 AZ Elite,Chandler, 6:07.19
4 17517 Alexis Thompson 10 AZ Blaze 6:07.20
5 19388 Katherine Dunphy 11 AZ Blaze 6:36.04
6 17505 Kailey Rumbo 11 AZ Blaze 6:37.42

Event 306 3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 10:03.54 6/29/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17544 Jessica Deuschel 11 AZ Cheetahs 12:42.18

Event 311 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 17801 Marquis Flowers 12 Rising Sun 13.50 13.24 4
1 19346 Douglass Jamison 11 Bobcats 13.40 13.24 4
3 827 Anders Battle 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 12.90 13.32 4
4 834 Yusuf Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.90 13.63 3
5 17620 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.80 13.75 4
6 19430 Ronnie Walker 12 Phoenix Flyers 14.12 13.81 3
7 1168 Kelly Harrington 10 J Owens,Phoenix, AZ 13.10 13.88 4
8 837 Issac Hayes 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.00 13.91 3
9 17571 Michael Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.90 13.98 4
10 861 Kye Russell 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 14.37 14.46 3
11 17528 Zane Williams 12 AZ Blaze 14.64 14.64 3
12 17329 Steven Palmer 11 AZ Puma 14.46 14.67 3
13 17708 Jammal Jackson 11 AZ Panthers 14.98 1
14 18184 Michael Roberson 12 Do Rite 16.37 15.02 2
15 18486 Kimbrough Miller 10 Phoenix Flyers 15.38 15.19 2
16 18026 Garrett Wilson 11 Arizona 15.12 15.38 3
17 17472 Timmy Carr 11 AZ Blaze 15.29 15.66 2
18 19381 James Hacker 10 AZ Striders 15.75 1
19 17804 Ricky Gray 11 Rising Sun 16.40 16.84 2
20 19406 Sean Williams 11 AZ Blaze 17.16 18.32 1

Event 312 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 17801 Marquis Flowers 12 Rising Sun 27.30 26.97 3
2 824 Keith Bowen 11 Rising Sun,Glendale 27.70 27.11 3
3 19346 Douglass Jamison 11 Bobcats 28.40 27.75 3
4 17683 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 29.00 27.76 2
5 17814 Raymond Mathis 11 Rising Sun 29.02 28.97 2
6 17620 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 28.20 29.41 3
7 837 Issac Hayes 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 28.60 29.64 3
8 19430 Ronnie Walker 12 Phoenix Flyers 30.13 30.48 2
9 17889 Axel Mueller 11 AZ Striders 30.62 1
10 17329 Steven Palmer 11 AZ Puma 31.01 31.10 2
11 18026 Garrett Wilson 11 Arizona 31.40 31.34 2
12 19381 James Hacker 10 AZ Striders 32.72 1
13 18486 Kimbrough Miller 10 Phoenix Flyers 32.34 32.93 1
14 17472 Timmy Carr 11 AZ Blaze 32.93 35.16 1

Event 313 400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 53.06 7/28/1991 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 824 Keith Bowen 11 Rising Sun,Glendale 1:02.00 1:01.78 3
2 827 Anders Battle 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 1:04.08 2
3 834 Yusuf Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:05.00 1:04.72 3
4 19346 Douglass Jamison 11 Bobcats 1:04.50 1:05.08 3
5 858 Jacob White 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:04.87 1:05.71 3
6 17814 Raymond Mathis 11 Rising Sun 1:09.00 1:07.44 3
7 17620 Trey Waters 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:05.00 1:07.61 3
8 17801 Marquis Flowers 12 Rising Sun 1:01.00 1:07.65 3
9 18695 Dominick Balsino 10 Trackburners 1:07.76 1
10 17889 Axel Mueller 11 AZ Striders 1:08.53 1
11 861 Kye Russell 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:08.69 1
12 18026 Garrett Wilson 11 Arizona 1:10.96 1:09.44 2
13 830 Joshua Dennard 11 AZ Striders,Phoenix 1:11.22 1:09.52 2
14 837 Issac Hayes 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:05.00 1:10.12 3
15 19430 Ronnie Walker 12 Phoenix Flyers 1:10.00 1:12.95 2
16 18486 Kimbrough Miller 10 Phoenix Flyers 1:11.00 1:14.32 2
17 18482 Temila Mayomi 12 Phoenix Flyers,Glen 1:18.00 1:15.08 2
18 17528 Zane Williams 12 AZ Blaze 1:17.53 1
19 17472 Timmy Carr 11 AZ Blaze 1:20.00 1:27.82 1

Event 314 800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 2:07.21 7/26/2001 Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18695 Dominick Balsino 10 Trackburners 2:31.57
2 18482 Temila Mayomi 12 Phoenix Flyers,Glen 2:35.74
3 17757 Eric Brannick 11 AZ Puma 2:35.76
4 853 Ricky Thompson 10 Do Rite,Mesa, AZ 2:41.27
5 18410 Erwin Jones Jr 11 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 2:53.59
6 18052 Manuel Lucero 10 Casa Grande 3:15.49

Event 315 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:22.58 1980 Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18695 Dominick Balsino 10 Trackburners 5:16.06
2 19386 Cameron Sullivan 12 AZ Blaze 5:16.82
3 853 Ricky Thompson 10 Do Rite,Mesa, AZ 5:22.74
4 17946 James Cabrera 11 Arizona 5:34.23
5 854 Tanner Buckler 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 6:12.52
6 18012 Carl Smith 11 Arizona 6:15.71
7 17516 Ryan Thomas 11 AZ Blaze 6:59.17

Event 316 3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:38.52 8/1/1998 Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17539 Casey Clegg 12 AZ Cheetahs,Glibert 10:52.80
2 17757 Eric Brannick 11 AZ Puma 11:50.09
3 17946 James Cabrera 11 Arizona 12:07.60
4 854 Tanner Buckler 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 13:08.90

Event 321 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12.32 7/28/1996 Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17535 Cadija Caldwell 10 AZ Cheetahs 14.50 14.00
2 544 Amethyst Boyd 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.60 15.03
3 548 Hannah Carson 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.13
4 19340 Jessica Fox 11 Bobcats 16.21
5 18429 Katie Rush 12 Bobcats 16.36
6 19339 Andrea Lindsey 12 Bobcats 17.05
7 19342 Hannah Cook-Kelley 11 Bobcats 17.09

Event 331 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 11.74 7/27/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17683 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 13.76 13.52
2 17571 Michael Jordan 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.50 13.59
3 834 Yusuf Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.80 13.66
4 18410 Erwin Jones Jr 11 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 14.34 14.37
5 17329 Steven Palmer 11 AZ Puma 15.74 14.90
6 17316 Ronald March 11 Do Rite 15.96 17.31

Event 341 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 49.17 7/28/1996 Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs TC 'A' 54.00 52.81
2 Do Right TC 'A' 55.60 55.22
3 Arizona Cheetahs TC 'B' 58.00 55.77
4 Arizona Track Club 'A' 1:02.57

Event 342 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:57.26 7/28/1996 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 4:43.53 4:30.61
2 Do Right TC 'B' 4:43.53 4:49.10

Event 343 4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:30.72 6/14/1997 L A Jets, Los Angeles, CA
P. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 11:29.30 12:06.54

Event 351 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 47.75 7/31/1979 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haigher,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 54.10 54.54

Event 352 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:47.50 7/31/1994 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 4:40.35 4:52.85

Event 353 4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:30.49 6/22/1997 West Valley Eagles, Panorama CIty,CA
C Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 10:53.59 10:58.57

Event 361 High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-06.25 7/27/1996 Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17597 Jasmine Morris 11 AZ Cheetahs 1.35m

Event 363 Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 18-03.75 6/20/1998 Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 527 Sara Epp 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 4.39m
2 545 Alexis Clay 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 3.95m
3 19368 JaQuaisha Hickman 12 AZ Panthers 3.82m
4 17691 Shantel Edwards 11 AZ Panthers 3.80m
5 17282 Derriann Richardso 11 AZ Cheetahs 3.64m
6 17841 Kristin Tedquist 11 Rising Sun 3.48m
7 17505 Kailey Rumbo 11 AZ Blaze 3.43m
8 18540 Neko Okonkwo 11 Pops,Tucson, AZ 3.03m
8 19392 Samantha Chavez 12 AZ Blaze 3.03m
10 543 Salimah Muhammad 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2.91m
11 17949 Courtney Clark 11 Arizona 2.90m
12 18185 Myeisha Roberson 12 Do Rite 2.57m
13 18169 Brienna Jackson 12 Do Rite 2.49m

Event 365 Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 47-07.25 7/11/1987 Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 566 Jamesse Evans 11 Do Rite,Mesa, AZ 10.39m
2 548 Hannah Carson 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 9.53m
3 18051 Frances Lucero 11 Casa Grande 7.70m
4 565 Kierra Shelton 11 Do Rite,EL Mirage, 6.94m
5 542 Tori Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 6.52m

Event 366 Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/24/1997 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18051 Frances Lucero 11 Casa Grande 19.16m

Event 367 Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 115-10 7/26/2001 Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 548 Hannah Carson 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 34.08m
2 544 Amethyst Boyd 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 33.90m
3 18429 Katie Rush 12 Bobcats 29.40m
4 566 Jamesse Evans 11 Do Rite,Mesa, AZ 22.06m
5 19342 Hannah Cook-Kelley 11 Bobcats 21.72m
6 18051 Frances Lucero 11 Casa Grande 20.50m
7 542 Tori Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.21m
8 19344 Laura Orlie 11 Bobcats 9.85m
9 565 Kierra Shelton 11 Do Rite,EL Mirage, 9.32m

Event 371 High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 5-09 1979 David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19385 Ian Delaney 11 AZ Blaze 1.30m
2 17316 Ronald March 11 Do Rite 1.25m
3 17330 Chris Pena 11 AZ Puma 1.05m
4 17993 Carter Radcliffe 11 Arizona 1.00m
-- 17522 Dylan Walashek 11 AZ Blaze FAIL

Event 373 Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 19-05 1974 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17683 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 5.07m
2 827 Anders Battle 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 4.62m
3 830 Joshua Dennard 11 AZ Striders,Phoenix 4.46m
4 854 Tanner Buckler 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 3.52m
5 17708 Jammal Jackson 11 AZ Panthers 3.51m
6 17316 Ronald March 11 Do Rite 3.50m
7 18184 Michael Roberson 12 Do Rite 3.38m
8 17516 Ryan Thomas 11 AZ Blaze 3.12m
9 19385 Ian Delaney 11 AZ Blaze 3.06m
10 829 James Hunter 10 AZ Striders,Phoenix 2.57m

Event 375 Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 53-00 6/28/1980 Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19370 Erik Johnson 12 Unattached 9.35m
2 17814 Raymond Mathis 11 Rising Sun 8.17m
3 17804 Ricky Gray 11 Rising Sun 7.59m
4 17972 Geoff Lichenberger 12 Arizona 7.33m
5 17708 Jammal Jackson 11 AZ Panthers 6.30m

Event 376 Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 159-07 6/19/1982 Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19370 Erik Johnson 12 Unattached 20.57m

Event 377 Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 123-03 7/28/2001 Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18410 Erwin Jones Jr 11 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 36.62m
2 17993 Carter Radcliffe 11 Arizona 27.55m
3 17972 Geoff Lichenberger 12 Arizona 24.21m
4 829 James Hunter 10 AZ Striders,Phoenix 21.22m
5 17330 Chris Pena 11 AZ Puma 20.55m
6 17804 Ricky Gray 11 Rising Sun 20.10m
7 19406 Sean Williams 11 AZ Blaze 18.40m
8 18052 Manuel Lucero 10 Casa Grande 16.80m
9 859 Cory Trotter 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 13.97m
10 19385 Ian Delaney 11 AZ Blaze 13.41m

Event 401 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 586 Serene Williams 12 Rising Sun,Whittman 12.70 13.06 4
2 1240 Lacresia Palmer 14 Unattached,Glendale 13.21 1
3 19421 Annie Nevels 14 Unattached 13.31 1
4 19426 Cassandra Price 14 J Owens 13.34 2
5 615 Shanel Smith 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.00 13.50 4
6 17625 Amanda Gregg 14 AZ Elite,Phoenix, A 13.54 1
7 18541 Oluchukwu Okonkwo 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 14.00 13.80 3
7 18487 Kiara Moore 12 Phoenix Flyers,EL M 14.53 13.80 3
9 604 Khadejah Muhammad 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.00 13.81 4
10 17672 Sabrina Willard 14 AZ Heat 13.90 13.82 3
11 17793 Stacy Clarke 12 Rising Sun 13.80 13.91 4
12 18502 Elana Richards 12 Phoenix Flyers 13.83 14.07 4
13 636 Anastasia Ward 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 14.00 14.15 3
14 17803 Ayshia Gray 13 Rising Sun 13.60 14.18 4
15 18190 Janay Taylor 14 Do Rite 14.00 14.22 3
16 18456 Tyyauna Dean 13 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 14.12 14.29 3
17 17843 Kennisha Tucker 13 Rising Sun 14.50 14.48 3
18 18437 Latrice Alves 12 Phoenix Flyers,Surp 14.56 1
19 17864 Micah Dennard 14 AZ Striders 14.75 14.67 3
20 610 Taylor Williams 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.50 14.86 4
21 19404 Torrey Harkins 13 Arizona 15.43 14.97 2
22 18550 Kendahl Strachan 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 15.50 15.40 2

Event 402 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1240 Lacresia Palmer 14 Unattached,Glendale 27.10 1
2 17625 Amanda Gregg 14 AZ Elite,Phoenix, A 27.16 1
3 586 Serene Williams 12 Rising Sun,Whittman 26.20 27.91 4
4 18541 Oluchukwu Okonkwo 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 27.75 27.95 4
5 615 Shanel Smith 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 28.00 28.00 4
6 19421 Annie Nevels 14 Unattached 28.07 1
7 627 Alexis Easley 12 Do Rite,Glendale, A 30.46 28.08 3
8 18443 Shanicka Brown 14 Phoenix Flyers,EL M 29.51 28.41 3
9 604 Khadejah Muhammad 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 28.46 2
10 17672 Sabrina Willard 14 AZ Heat 28.22 28.75 4
11 17803 Ayshia Gray 13 Rising Sun 27.90 28.86 4
12 19426 Cassandra Price 14 J Owens 28.96 1
13 18527 Sierra Anway 12 Pops 29.49 29.02 3
14 18487 Kiara Moore 12 Phoenix Flyers,EL M 30.61 29.90 2
15 17596 Desiree Morris 13 AZ Cheetahs 28.80 29.95 4
16 19425 Jamesia Williams 14 J Owens 29.07 29.98 3
17 18502 Elana Richards 12 Phoenix Flyers 29.57 30.07 3
18 610 Taylor Williams 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 31.00 30.34 2
19 17843 Kennisha Tucker 13 Rising Sun 29.70 30.46 3
20 579 Cheyenne Clarson 13 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 30.58 30.60 3
21 18437 Latrice Alves 12 Phoenix Flyers,Surp 30.88 1
22 18477 Mejon Lemell 14 Phoenix Flyers,Scot 31.71 31.25 2
23 19348 Natalie Nakamura 13 Bobcats 31.50 1
24 634 Nakita Blevins 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 31.20 31.65 2

Event 403 400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 53.43 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 630 Charnay Mothershed 13 Do Rite,Tempe, AZ 1:03.10 1:01.91 3
2 586 Serene Williams 12 Rising Sun,Whittman 1:04.00 1:03.24 3
3 18541 Oluchukwu Okonkwo 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 1:02.00 1:03.53 3
4 764 Quiana Jackson 13 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 1:02.00 1:04.57 3
5 629 Charnise Mothershe 13 Do Rite,Tempe, AZ 1:07.10 1:04.59 2
6 615 Shanel Smith 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:02.00 1:04.85 3
7 18527 Sierra Anway 12 Pops 1:08.50 1:05.19 2
8 18443 Shanicka Brown 14 Phoenix Flyers,EL M 1:08.00 1:06.72 2
9 604 Khadejah Muhammad 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:02.00 1:07.20 3
10 18531 Katie Faye 12 Pops 1:08.50 1:07.67 2
11 587 Lisa Hamblin 14 Rising Sun,Peoria, 1:07.00 1:08.26 2
12 17596 Desiree Morris 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:04.00 1:09.13 3
13 18055 Angela Minck 13 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 1:07.00 1:10.67 2
14 19425 Jamesia Williams 14 J Owens 1:07.00 1:10.80 2
15 634 Nakita Blevins 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:20.00 1:11.80 1
16 18456 Tyyauna Dean 13 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 1:13.00 1:12.12 1
17 579 Cheyenne Clarson 13 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 1:11.94 1:12.52 2
18 19404 Torrey Harkins 13 Arizona 1:14.43 1:15.51 1
19 18477 Mejon Lemell 14 Phoenix Flyers,Scot 1:12.00 1:15.81 1
20 18437 Latrice Alves 12 Phoenix Flyers,Surp 1:15.86 1
21 17816 Lisa Menhennet 13 Rising Sun 1:25.00 1:32.39 1

Event 404 800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.00 8/1/1998 Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18548 Kala Stepter 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 2:32.04
2 764 Quiana Jackson 13 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 2:35.11
3 19411 Cassidi Donaldson 13 AZ Cheetahs 2:44.69
4 17596 Desiree Morris 13 AZ Cheetahs 2:45.63
5 18055 Angela Minck 13 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 2:48.31
6 636 Anastasia Ward 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:51.23
7 19326 Shideen Mike 13 AZ Heat 3:10.05
8 17816 Lisa Menhennet 13 Rising Sun 2:34.00 3:17.38

Event 405 1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:36.90 7/28/1996 Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19411 Cassidi Donaldson 13 AZ Cheetahs 5:15.49
2 18548 Kala Stepter 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 5:42.76
3 19390 Nayda Bishton 13 AZ Blaze 5:44.69
4 19391 Nastya Bishton 13 AZ Blaze 5:56.82
5 601 Valerie Begauy 13 Unattached,Tempe, A 5:57.63
6 19326 Shideen Mike 13 AZ Heat 6:25.04

Event 406 3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:57.16 7/4/1987 Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 587 Lisa Hamblin 14 Rising Sun,Peoria, 12:11.84

Event 411 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 887 Steven Jackson 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.52 11.90 5
2 905 Jamil Hines 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 11.70 12.09 5
3 911 Clint Wheaton 14 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 11.70 12.32 5
4 18148 Tarell Brock 14 Do Rite 12.00 12.51 5
5 17818 Jamal Miles 13 Rising Sun 13.40 12.52 4
6 17435 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 12.27 12.61 5
7 17279 Dion Jordan 14 AZ Cheetahs 12.20 12.62 5
8 19350 Johnny Galvez 13 Bobcats 12.51 12.65 4
9 873 Marcus Washington 13 AZ Striders,Phoenix 12.69 2
10 17533 Harold Bernard 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.50 12.87 5
11 17850 Demetrius Wilson 13 Rising Sun 13.50 13.07 3
12 865 James Morris JR 12 Rising Sun,Peoria, 13.00 13.10 4
13 19366 Darrion Murphy 12 AZ Panthers 13.35 13.28 4
14 17681 Timothy Bland 12 AZ Panthers 12.90 13.33 4
15 17834 Jeremy Sawyer 12 Rising Sun 13.80 13.34 3
16 19325 Alex Achs 14 AZ Heat 13.47 13.39 3
17 17701 Eric Harrison 13 AZ Panthers 13.00 13.43 4
18 18198 Bryce Wood 14 Do Rite 13.00 13.71 4
19 19397 David Saunders 13 AZ Puma 13.50 13.77 3
20 19349 Andre Lindsey 13 Bobcats 13.73 13.84 3
21 874 Glenn Dennard II 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 14.34 13.97 3
22 19362 Jumanne Robertson 13 Rising Sun 14.00 14.00 3
23 17579 Shelby Luke 13 AZ Cheetahs 16.58 2

Event 412 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 887 Steven Jackson 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 23.43 24.21 4
2 18165 Anthony Hooks Jr 14 Do Rite 24.10 24.39 4
3 909 Phillip Primous 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 23.97 24.40 4
4 17435 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 25.29 25.36 4
5 17818 Jamal Miles 13 Rising Sun 27.20 26.00 3
6 907 Markus Wheaton 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 24.10 26.17 4
7 891 Bryce Lamb 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.43 1
8 17533 Harold Bernard 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 25.50 26.57 4
9 17279 Dion Jordan 14 AZ Cheetahs 25.30 26.81 4
10 18161 Shemuel Hasan 14 Do Rite 24.10 26.87 4
11 17299 Nicholas Howard 13 AZ Cheetahs 27.00 26.89 3
12 873 Marcus Washington 13 AZ Striders,Phoenix 26.93 1
13 19366 Darrion Murphy 12 AZ Panthers 28.04 27.06 2
14 19325 Alex Achs 14 AZ Heat 27.32 1
15 17701 Eric Harrison 13 AZ Panthers 28.04 27.65 2
16 17834 Jeremy Sawyer 12 Rising Sun 27.90 27.85 2
17 19361 AaRON Altherr 13 Rising Sun 27.70 27.98 3
18 17681 Timothy Bland 12 AZ Panthers 27.50 28.58 3
19 17615 Kienan Turner 12 AZ Cheetahs 28.00 29.26 2

Event 413 400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 47.16 8/1/1993 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 19323 Joey Amescua 14 AZ Cheetahs 56.40 57.51 4
2 17480 Dylan Hail 13 AZ Blaze 56.62 58.65 4
3 17435 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 58.15 58.80 4
4 17299 Nicholas Howard 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:00.00 1:01.51 4
5 887 Steven Jackson 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 56.00 1:01.93 4
6 18496 Terry Perekins 13 Phoenix Flyers 1:00.00 1:03.35 4
7 878 Guillaume Jefferso 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:05.00 1:03.54 3
8 18168 Otto Hutchinson 14 Do Rite 1:08.67 1:04.14 2
9 17615 Kienan Turner 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:07.00 1:04.15 3
10 19361 AaRON Altherr 13 Rising Sun 1:07.00 1:07.15 3
11 19362 Jumanne Robertson 13 Rising Sun 1:09.00 1:07.22 2
12 18472 Ti'andre Jackson 12 Phoenix Flyers,Surp 1:09.00 1:11.24 2
13 19376 Tony Balsino 12 Trackburners 1:12.95 1
14 17534 Christian Brooks 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:13.38 1

Event 414 800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 1:56.36 7/28/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19323 Joey Amescua 14 AZ Cheetahs 2:24.00 2:16.32
2 17480 Dylan Hail 13 AZ Blaze 2:18.19
3 879 Sherod Hardt 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:28.11
4 19414 Dustin Donaldson 12 AZ Cheetahs 2:28.84
5 18496 Terry Perekins 13 Phoenix Flyers 2:31.42
6 878 Guillaume Jefferso 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:38.07
7 17338 David Johnson 12 Do Rite 2:38.08
8 18168 Otto Hutchinson 14 Do Rite 2:38.10 2:41.40
9 19376 Tony Balsino 12 Trackburners 2:41.93
10 17534 Christian Brooks 12 AZ Cheetahs 3:00.59
11 17879 Vail Hoyer 13 AZ Striders 3:32.59

Event 415 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18168 Otto Hutchinson 14 Do Rite 4:26.70
2 17989 Anders Orn 12 Arizona 5:07.60
3 17875 Ryan Gavin 13 AZ Striders 5:09.62
4 19414 Dustin Donaldson 12 AZ Cheetahs 5:28.16
5 879 Sherod Hardt 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 5:39.42
6 17891 Alex Phillips 13 AZ Striders,Phoenix 5:43.38
7 18053 Christopher Matthi 13 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 5:44.59

Event 416 3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:08.86 7/31/1993 Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17891 Alex Phillips 13 AZ Striders,Phoenix 10:43.00
2 17362 Patrick Balkow 13 Casa Grande 12:38.39
3 18013 Frank Smith 13 Arizona 13:11.94

Event 419 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 14:10.18 7/26/1997 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 878 Guillaume Jefferso 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 19:07.48
2 17534 Christian Brooks 12 AZ Cheetahs 22:56.62

Event 421 100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 14.01 6/9/2001 Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 628 Joenisha Vinson 14 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 15.67 15.04
2 612 Jndia Cleveland 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.41 15.05
3 17642 Samantha Collins 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 16.36 16.48
4 19389 Kara Shelly 12 AZ Blaze 19.71

Event 422 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 26.63 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 628 Joenisha Vinson 14 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 29.00 28.56
2 612 Jndia Cleveland 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.00 29.81
3 17642 Samantha Collins 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 33.87 32.49
4 17672 Sabrina Willard 14 AZ Heat 32.92
5 18531 Katie Faye 12 Pops 33.47 33.50
6 579 Cheyenne Clarson 13 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 35.30 34.32

Event 431 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 873 Marcus Washington 13 AZ Striders,Phoenix 15.82
2 18198 Bryce Wood 14 Do Rite 14.85 15.90
3 17850 Demetrius Wilson 13 Rising Sun 16.00 17.44
4 17297 Damian Mayhberry 13 AZ Cheetahs 18.00 19.78

Event 432 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 24.83 7/30/1995 Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17850 Demetrius Wilson 13 Rising Sun 29.00 29.67
2 878 Guillaume Jefferso 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 31.94 30.85
3 17297 Damian Mayhberry 13 AZ Cheetahs 32.78 31.72
4 19351 Joseph Tytler 13 Bobcats 31.83
5 18053 Christopher Matthi 13 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 37.24

Event 441 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 46.89 7/28/1996 South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 52.98 51.72
2 Phoenix Flyers 'A' 54.34 53.30
3 Do Right TC 'B' 54.05 53.81
4 Pops Track Club 'A' 54.58

Event 442 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:45.90 8/1/1993 Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 4:30.70 4:24.66
2 Do Right TC 'B' 4:32.16 4:38.38
3 Phoenix Flyers 'A' 4:48.00 5:13.63

Event 443 4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:17.51 8/1/1999 LA Jets, Los Angles, CA
Delemen, Solomon, Swain, McKinney
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 10:46.51 10:46.10
2 Do Right TC 'B' 11:30.80 12:07.74

Event 451 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 43.51 7/29/2000 Boynton Beach, TC
W.Dix, M.Dowdell, J.Wimbley, D.Owen
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs TC 'A' 47.27
2 Do Right TC 'B' 47.12 49.50
3 Phoenix Flyers 'A' 50.00
4 Phoenix Bobcats TC 'A' 51.86

Event 452 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:23.96 8/1/1993 LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Phoenix Flyers 'A' 4:34.53

Event 461 High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-08.50 6/8/1986 Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17642 Samantha Collins 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 1.45m
-- 587 Lisa Hamblin 14 Rising Sun,Peoria, NH

Event 463 Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 19-11 6/20/1998 Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 612 Jndia Cleveland 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4.32m
2 17864 Micah Dennard 14 AZ Striders 4.10m
3 18527 Sierra Anway 12 Pops 3.98m
4 19389 Kara Shelly 12 AZ Blaze 3.88m
5 19395 Eboney Fletcher 14 AZ Puma 3.63m
6 18531 Katie Faye 12 Pops 3.58m
7 18550 Kendahl Strachan 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 3.56m

Event 464 Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 39-09.25 4/24/1999 Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17642 Samantha Collins 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 9.70m
2 612 Jndia Cleveland 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 9.00m
3 579 Cheyenne Clarson 13 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 8.68m
4 17672 Sabrina Willard 14 AZ Heat 8.65m
5 17596 Desiree Morris 13 AZ Cheetahs 8.20m

Event 465 Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52-01.25 1976 Susie Ray, Orange, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 585 Latifah Felton 14 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 10.72m
2 17988 Kelsey Oelze 12 Arizona 9.40m
3 18545 Eshaunna Robinson 13 Pops 8.90m

Event 466 Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 152-00 2/23/1990 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 635 Arisha Blevins 14 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 37.63m
2 585 Latifah Felton 14 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 26.72m
3 18545 Eshaunna Robinson 13 Pops 24.00m

Event 471 High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 6-04.75 7/24/1998 Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17279 Dion Jordan 14 AZ Cheetahs 1.55m
2 19397 David Saunders 13 AZ Puma 1.45m
2 19353 Jason Lemley 14 Bobcats 1.45m
2 18053 Christopher Matthi 13 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 1.45m
2 19351 Joseph Tytler 13 Bobcats 1.45m
2 19350 Johnny Galvez 13 Bobcats 1.45m
2 19378 Shadow Jones 13 Trackburners 1.45m
8 17361 Justin Garcia 13 Casa Grande 1.40m
8 19355 Joe Ricco 14 Bobcats 1.40m
-- 17299 Nicholas Howard 13 AZ Cheetahs NH

Event 473 Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 23-00.50 1976 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 891 Bryce Lamb 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 5.79m
2 18148 Tarell Brock 14 Do Rite 5.60m
3 17533 Harold Bernard 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 5.26m
4 873 Marcus Washington 13 AZ Striders,Phoenix 4.99m
5 18147 Markell Brock 14 Do Rite 4.91m
6 19325 Alex Achs 14 AZ Heat 4.89m
7 19378 Shadow Jones 13 Trackburners 4.88m
8 17681 Timothy Bland 12 AZ Panthers 4.72m
9 19431 Tomorris Reese 13 Phoenix Flyers 4.57m
10 17701 Eric Harrison 13 AZ Panthers 4.50m
11 19366 Darrion Murphy 12 AZ Panthers 4.32m
12 18472 Ti'andre Jackson 12 Phoenix Flyers,Surp 4.16m
13 19397 David Saunders 13 AZ Puma 4.05m
14 17338 David Johnson 12 Do Rite 4.00m
15 17297 Damian Mayhberry 13 AZ Cheetahs 3.62m

Event 474 Triple Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 44-00 1980 Michael Martin, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17435 Miles Disabella 14 AZ Heat 10.80m
2 18147 Markell Brock 14 Do Rite 10.38m
3 17297 Damian Mayhberry 13 AZ Cheetahs 9.52m
4 19378 Shadow Jones 13 Trackburners 9.38m
5 19325 Alex Achs 14 AZ Heat 8.75m
6 18053 Christopher Matthi 13 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 8.19m
6 17338 David Johnson 12 Do Rite 8.19m

Event 475 Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19355 Joe Ricco 14 Bobcats 12.97m
2 18161 Shemuel Hasan 14 Do Rite 10.24m
3 901 Jacob Torres 13 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 10.07m
4 19437 jason Reichard 14 Nex Level 9.31m
5 19354 Andrews Lemley 14 Bobcats 8.71m
6 884 Elijah Strayhand 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 7.69m
7 17579 Shelby Luke 13 AZ Cheetahs 7.49m

Event 476 Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 201-10 6/3/1995 Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19355 Joe Ricco 14 Bobcats 42.07m
2 19435 jason weichart 12 Acorn/Oscar Bail 24.94m
3 901 Jacob Torres 13 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 24.46m
4 19354 Andrews Lemley 14 Bobcats 20.32m
5 17579 Shelby Luke 13 AZ Cheetahs 17.41m

Event 501 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 673 Terra Evans 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.00 11.94
2 675 Taylor Evans 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.00 12.12
3 19367 Ashley Langcaster 16 Unattached 13.00 13.81
4 18160 Jamaica Hasan 15 Do Rite 14.25 13.83

Event 502 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 23.26 7/31/1999 LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 675 Taylor Evans 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 25.00 24.80
2 17437 Andrea Menhennet 14 Rising Sun 26.00 25.71
3 18160 Jamaica Hasan 15 Do Rite 32.54 29.32
4 19367 Ashley Langcaster 16 Unattached 25.00 29.52

Event 503 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17437 Andrea Menhennet 14 Rising Sun 57.90 57.01
2 19327 Cara Field 15 AZ Heat 1:10.00 1:10.86

Event 504 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.69 7/27/1991 Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17437 Andrea Menhennet 14 Rising Sun 2:21.00 2:18.21
2 19377 Samantha Balsino 14 Trackburners 2:52.44

Event 511 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/8797 Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 18546 Carl Simmons 14 Pops,Tucson, AZ 12.11 12.01 2
2 924 Allante Battle 14 AZ Striders,Phoenix 11.70 12.04 2
3 19398 Maury Williamson 15 Do Rite 12.87 12.63 2
4 19436 ben smith 15 Nex Level 12.67 1
5 18775 Derek Clanton 15 AZ Heat,Chandler, A 12.02 12.98 2
6 19357 Octavio Perez 15 Bobcats 13.56 13.42 2
7 19364 Guy O'Quinn 14 Rising Sun 15.50 13.74 1
8 19427 Donnell Ware 15 J Owens 13.94 1

Event 512 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18546 Carl Simmons 14 Pops,Tucson, AZ 24.84 24.88
2 939 Travis Williams 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 27.64

Event 513 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 45.99 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 924 Allante Battle 14 AZ Striders,Phoenix 57.00 55.10
2 18546 Carl Simmons 14 Pops,Tucson, AZ 1:00.26 58.62
3 18775 Derek Clanton 15 AZ Heat,Chandler, A 1:00.05 1:01.09

Event 514 800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 1:53.37 7/28/1985 Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19398 Maury Williamson 15 Do Rite 2:29.77
2 17737 Frank Torrez 14 AZ Panthers 2:28.00 2:39.36

Event 521 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 13.81 7/14/1984 Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 678 Micsha Carson 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 17.20

Event 531 110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 13.99 7/30/1995 Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- 18775 Derek Clanton 15 AZ Heat,Chandler, A 18.53 NT

Event 532 400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 51.71 7/27/1996 Baynad Kamani, Missouri City, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19398 Maury Williamson 15 Do Rite 49.12N

Event 561 High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-11 7/28/1996 Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17755 Darl Bachman 14 AZ Puma 1.50m
2 19377 Samantha Balsino 14 Trackburners 1.20m
3 18281 Chanise Graves 14 J Owens 1.15m

Event 563 Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 20-02.50 7/10/1999 Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 678 Micsha Carson 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4.69m
2 18160 Jamaica Hasan 15 Do Rite 4.05m
3 18281 Chanise Graves 14 J Owens 3.09m

Event 564 Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 41-01.25 7/30/1983 Deana Simmons, Decatur, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 678 Micsha Carson 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 9.98m

Event 573 Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 24-01.50 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 924 Allante Battle 14 AZ Striders,Phoenix 5.88m
2 19357 Octavio Perez 15 Bobcats 5.10m
3 17737 Frank Torrez 14 AZ Panthers 4.69m
4 19427 Donnell Ware 15 J Owens 4.03m

Event 575 Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19436 ben smith 15 Nex Level 10.05m

Event 576 Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 191-11 6/1/1985 Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 19436 ben smith 15 Nex Level 32.76m

Event 611 100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18936 Ian Locke 18 Unattached 11.13

Event 614 800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 1:49.49 7/27/2000 Nick Davenport, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17473 James Conrad 17 AZ Blaze 2:11.60

Event 615 1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 3:51.21 7/7/1985 John Quade, Woodinville, Wa
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 17473 James Conrad 17 AZ Blaze 5:19.48

Event 673 Long Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 25-09.75 1977 Lamont King, Surprise, Az
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 18936 Ian Locke 18 Unattached 6.47m

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 19322 Deonne Douglass 34 Unattached 13.73
2 18200 Ellison Clay 32 Feeltheheat 13.99

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 17632 Maggie Fernandez 39 Arizona Flames 13.59

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 17671 Denise Willard 42 AZ Heat 14.10 15.12

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 17631 Jacquelin Board 51 Arizona Flames 14.66

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 19322 Deonne Douglass 34 Unattached 29.11

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 17632 Maggie Fernandez 39 Arizona Flames 32.14

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 17671 Denise Willard 42 AZ Heat 29.20 28.87

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 17631 Jacquelin Board 51 Arizona Flames 27.97

Event 703 400 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 19322 Deonne Douglass 34 Unattached 1:07.62
2 18200 Ellison Clay 32 Feeltheheat 1:09.27

Event 703 400 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 17632 Maggie Fernandez 39 Arizona Flames 1:17.49

Event 703 400 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 17671 Denise Willard 42 AZ Heat 1:11.04

Event 703 400 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 17631 Jacquelin Board 51 Arizona Flames 1:03.73

Event 709 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 18971 Crystal Nicholas 25 Unattached 32:40.08

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1038 Rawle Crichlow 41 Feeltheheat,Tempe, 11.06
2 18902 David Kalkwarf 41 Unattached 12.79 12.51

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 17637 James Smith 37 Arizona Flames,Chan 23.90 24.02

Event 713 400 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 17637 James Smith 37 Arizona Flames,Chan 53.50 55.28

Event 713 400 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 19375 Robert Ruiz 40 AZ Elite 1:04.35

Event 715 1500 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 19365 Bob Haltin 40 Unattached 5:27.73

Event 715 1500 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 19407 Steve Terrill 46 Strapped Joc 4:26.70

Event 717 5000 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1095 Steve Greenspan 46 Unattached,Phoenix, 17:40.52

Event 719 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1098 William Jefferson 53 Unattached,Gilbert, 23:00.32

Event 719 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1140 Roy Clark 87 Unattached,Glendale 30:29.20

Event 721A 80 Meter Hurdles (40-49:30" ) Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 17671 Denise Willard 42 AZ Heat 13.64 13.27

Event 731 110 Meter Hurdles 42",30-49:39 Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- 17637 James Smith 37 Arizona Flames,Chan 15.60 NT

Event 763 Long Jump Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 17671 Denise Willard 42 AZ Heat 4.53m

Event 766 Discus Throw (1K) Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 19321 Lynn Dow 52 Unattached 22.18m

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1146 Tim Colby SR 52 Unattached,Chandler 1.55m

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- 1140 Roy Clark 87 Unattached,Glendale NH

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1043 Mark Dowhan 38 Unattached,Phoenxi, 4.04m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1146 Tim Colby SR 52 Unattached,Chandler 3.72m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1119 Warren Gillette 57 Unattached,Scottada 4.92m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1023 Geoffrey Riggs 33 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 9.78m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1043 Mark Dowhan 38 Unattached,Phoenxi, 9.97m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1146 Tim Colby SR 52 Unattached,Chandler 10.05m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 19359 Neil sailing 66 Unattached 10.69m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1140 Roy Clark 87 Unattached,Glendale 6.00m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1023 Geoffrey Riggs 33 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 28.33m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1043 Mark Dowhan 38 Unattached,Phoenxi, 27.60m
2 19373 Fred Mastison 39 Arizona Flames 25.02m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1146 Tim Colby SR 52 Unattached,Chandler 25.30m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 19359 Neil sailing 66 Unattached 39.72m
2 18806 Dick Dow 65 Unattached 38.75m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1140 Roy Clark 87 Unattached,Glendale 18.79m