Licensed to USATF - Arizona Association - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2004 08:00 AM
Phoenix Invitational 2004 - 4/3/2004 to 4/4/2004
Arizona Association
Glendale CC
Revised Results

Event 101 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1841 Gooden, Ashten 7 Inland Empire 15.30 15.32q 11
2 817 James, Desiree 7 L. B. Sprinters 15.31 15.64q 1
3 200 Waters, Takerra 7 AZ Cheetahs 15.80 15.84q 4
4 909 Buckley, Summer 8 Los Angeles Jets 16.80 15.94q 7
5 2 Buckley, NyErin 8 3M Track Club 14.80 16.02q 9
6 481 Sewell, Nyesha 8 Desert Storm 15.34 16.12q 7
7 967 Sinclair, Nneka 7 Los Angeles Jets 16.00 16.22q 7
8 1470 Johnson, M 8 Team Hurricane 38.10 16.32q 2
9 15 Julien, Aida 8 3M Track Club 15.60 16.34q 8
10 760 Craver, Maia 7 Light Speed 14.63 16.39 10
11 964 Russell, Tierney 7 Los Angeles Jets 16.10 16.50 2
12 331 Bowen, Savannah 8 Rising Sun 14.20 16.52 5
13 771 Wilson, Nyah 8 Light Speed 15.13 16.57 3
14 618 Smith, Akilah 7 Fresh Start 16.30 16.70 9
14 682 Buchanan, Bria 7 las Vegas Blazin 16.70 6
16 765 Phillips, Kayla 7 Light Speed 16.05 16.75 3
17 514 Graham, Jasmyne 6 Do Rite 16.95 16.78 4
18 255 Reeves, Cierra 8 AZ Elite 17.10 16.83 7
19 104 Wilson, Jayda 8 Alexanders Light 16.22 16.86 6
20 504 Boyd, Rayeen 7 Do Rite 17.45 16.93 5
21 1292 Parker, Destiny 7 Rising Stars 16.80 16.95 8
22 1662 Hardwick, Kianna 8 United San Diego 16.75 17.04 3
22 946 Moore, Anaya 7 Los Angeles Jets 16.42 17.04 9
24 1429 Crutchfield, Talsy 8 Swift Performanc 16.00 17.07 11
25 530 Thompson, Taleisha 8 Do Rite 17.37 17.08 2
26 252 LaBlonde, Phoebe 8 AZ Elite 18.30 17.22 1
27 1347 Pouncey, Jasmine 6 So. Cal Running 17.26 5
28 375 Dennard, Sarah 7 AZ Striders 17.31 8
29 72 Dease, Angela 7 Alexanders Light 15.89 17.35 4
29 3 Canty, Kyra 8 3M Track Club 17.00 17.35 8
31 1308 Roberts, Shantel 6 Rising Stars 17.00 17.38 4
32 1665 Martin, Teresa 8 United San Diego 16.79 17.42 11
33 1427 Boulware, Hydiya 7 Swift Performanc 18.00 17.44 2
34 11 Hardy, Jade 8 3M Track Club 16.40 17.51 10
35 1463 Carter, Bre 8 Team Hurricane 35.70 17.53 11
36 1276 Cravens, Tasi 6 Rising Stars 19.50 17.57 3
36 69 Cebrun, Hannah 7 Alexanders Light 18.36 17.57 11
38 818 James, Dominque 6 L. B. Sprinters 16.31 17.58 5
39 98 Thomas, Kiarah 7 Alexanders Light 19.00 17.61 5
40 611 McKeever, KeAira 7 Fresh Start 17.10 17.71 1
41 1072 Schexnayder, Jordy 8 P S Vegas Flyers 16.50 17.73 6
42 102 Wilson, Jada 7 Alexanders Light 18.53 17.74 6
42 1204 Grissett, Zaynab 7 Quite Fire 18.20 17.74 7
44 1294 Rincon, Jessica 8 Rising Stars 18.30 17.86 7
45 1210 Layne, Christina 7 Quite Fire 16.30 17.96 10
46 1219 Thomas, Endia 8 Quite Fire 16.80 17.99 1
47 1842 Fischer, Alexus 6 Inland Empire 18.40 18.00 2
48 810 Gladney, JeCori 7 L. B. Sprinters 16.61 18.03 2
49 926 Holly, Talia 7 Los Angeles Jets 17.50 18.05 10
50 13 Hardy, Jasmine 8 3M Track Club 15.90 18.08 8
51 945 Montgomery, Tairyn 5 Los Angeles Jets 20.40 18.09 4
52 848 Walker, Leslie 7 L. B. Sprinters 18.10 5
53 1715 Price, Warneisha 7 Vegas Stealth 15.08 18.11 2
54 68 Cebrun, Chloe 6 Alexanders Light 18.24 18.14 8
55 506 Davis, LaQuezanee 6 Do Rite 18.26 18.20 4
55 936 Lanier, Kemani 8 Los Angeles Jets 18.00 18.20 3
57 64 Blackmon, Kyaria 5 Alexanders Light 18.21 11
58 287 Gooding, Autumn 7 AZ Panthers 18.27 18.22 8
59 679 Bolden, Miracle 8 las Vegas Blazin 18.58 7
60 1155 Malone, Khiya 6 Phoenix Flyers 18.69 9
61 899 Alexander, Mystasi 6 Los Angeles Jets 19.11 18.74 5
62 973 Watson, Ashshay 7 Los Angeles Jets 17.40 18.75 9
63 1561 Dowhan, Sapphire 8 Unattached 19.19 18.76 10
64 826 Middleton, Amari 5 L. B. Sprinters 18.61 18.78 9
64 85 Lewis, Anissa 7 Alexanders Light 17.51 18.78 9
66 264 Smith, Jalissa 6 Arizona Flames 19.60 18.99 11
67 74 Dease, Natasha 7 Alexanders Light 18.26 19.00 4
68 723 Strong, Sterlasha 6 Las Vegas Heat 17.50 19.03 5
69 574 Davis, Charokee 8 Eternal Flame 19.64 19.04 1
70 828 Moran, Michelle 8 L. B. Sprinters 17.16 19.24 11
71 432 Panteau, Laura 5 Calif Quicksilve 20.80 19.34 8
72 484 Warren, Tia 8 Desert Storm 17.38 19.38 6
73 196 Saulsberry, Destin 5 AZ Cheetahs 19.20 19.50 6
74 1353 Usher, Kazier 6 So. Cal Running 19.55 10
75 1188 Al-Uqdah, Yasmin 6 Quite Fire 18.40 19.66 3
76 174 Edwards, Ciboney 6 AZ Cheetahs 20.00 19.67 7
77 1081 Wilson, Brytainni 8 P S Vegas Flyers 19.00 19.73 10
78 962 Russell, Kenya 5 Los Angeles Jets 20.30 19.75 8
79 756 Wilson, Minnieya 7 Las Vegas Stride 20.05 9
80 1122 Zukas, Hattie 8 Bobcats 20.13 1
81 1195 Burrus, Kaila 8 Quite Fire 19.20 20.33 9
82 80 Hagstrom, Skye 7 Alexanders Light 20.50 10
83 1151 Guidry, Keshay 5 Phoenix Flyers 20.86 3
84 1281 Hardge, Tyler 7 Rising Stars 18.01 21.10 11
85 352 Williford, Christi 6 Rising Sun 15.00 21.45 6
85 1115 Lindsey, Victoria 7 Bobcats 21.45 6
87 1707 McAdory, Arielle 7 Vegas Stealth 17.41 22.48 10
88 825 McCall, Nadya 6 L. B. Sprinters 18.11 22.58 1
89 677 Zollinger, Karissa 8 Jesse Owens Memo 18.00 23.20 6
90 1523 Guerra, Davida 6 Tonto 24.42 2
90 969 Stepehens, Shelby 5 Los Angeles Jets 21.82 24.42 7

Event 101 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1841 Gooden, Ashten 7 Inland Empire 15.32 15.09 10
2 817 James, Desiree 7 L. B. Sprinters 15.64 15.27 8
3 2 Buckley, NyErin 8 3M Track Club 16.02 15.31 6
4 200 Waters, Takerra 7 AZ Cheetahs 15.84 15.74 4
5 481 Sewell, Nyesha 8 Desert Storm 16.12 16.03 2
6 909 Buckley, Summer 8 Los Angeles Jets 15.94 16.12 1
7 967 Sinclair, Nneka 7 Los Angeles Jets 16.22 16.38
8 15 Julien, Aida 8 3M Track Club 16.34 16.48

Event 102 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2 Buckley, NyErin 8 3M Track Club 30.70 33.22q 6
2 1301 Williams, Jaela 7 Rising Stars 36.20 33.27q 2
3 817 James, Desiree 7 L. B. Sprinters 33.16 33.36q 10
4 1841 Gooden, Ashten 7 Inland Empire 33.50 34.06q 9
5 769 Turner, Christian 8 Light Speed 31.78 34.28q 7
6 1715 Price, Warneisha 7 Vegas Stealth 33.52 34.54q 8
7 200 Waters, Takerra 7 AZ Cheetahs 34.00 34.89q 2
8 331 Bowen, Savannah 8 Rising Sun 34.60 35.12q 5
8 909 Buckley, Summer 8 Los Angeles Jets 36.30 35.12q 10
10 618 Smith, Akilah 7 Fresh Start 33.41 35.29 3
11 967 Sinclair, Nneka 7 Los Angeles Jets 33.10 35.40 2
12 771 Wilson, Nyah 8 Light Speed 32.00 35.65 1
13 530 Thompson, Taleisha 8 Do Rite 38.05 35.81 6
14 964 Russell, Tierney 7 Los Angeles Jets 32.40 35.94 5
15 682 Buchanan, Bria 7 las Vegas Blazin 36.37 10
16 946 Moore, Anaya 7 Los Angeles Jets 33.60 36.47 10
17 514 Graham, Jasmyne 6 Do Rite 37.95 36.51 10
18 481 Sewell, Nyesha 8 Desert Storm 31.04 36.54 4
19 1429 Crutchfield, Talsy 8 Swift Performanc 37.00 36.78 8
19 72 Dease, Angela 7 Alexanders Light 42.64 36.78 2
21 504 Boyd, Rayeen 7 Do Rite 39.44 37.06 9
22 1292 Parker, Destiny 7 Rising Stars 37.60 37.27 8
23 255 Reeves, Cierra 8 AZ Elite 38.00 37.28 2
24 765 Phillips, Kayla 7 Light Speed 33.40 37.37 8
25 102 Wilson, Jada 7 Alexanders Light 40.13 37.51 10
26 1662 Hardwick, Kianna 8 United San Diego 35.50 37.52 6
27 69 Cebrun, Hannah 7 Alexanders Light 43.26 37.56 9
28 936 Lanier, Kemani 8 Los Angeles Jets 38.21 37.57 7
29 926 Holly, Talia 7 Los Angeles Jets 38.30 37.72 1
30 74 Dease, Natasha 7 Alexanders Light 44.62 37.74 3
31 1155 Malone, Khiya 6 Phoenix Flyers 37.79 2
32 1276 Cravens, Tasi 6 Rising Stars 35.00 37.83 3
33 85 Lewis, Anissa 7 Alexanders Light 42.90 37.91 10
34 68 Cebrun, Chloe 6 Alexanders Light 47.00 38.37 5
35 1308 Roberts, Shantel 6 Rising Stars 36.00 38.55 1
36 1210 Layne, Christina 7 Quite Fire 38.00 38.60 4
37 1401 Naasz, Catie 7 South Orange Cou 38.62 6
38 1665 Martin, Teresa 8 United San Diego 35.00 38.63 7
39 818 James, Dominque 6 L. B. Sprinters 36.16 38.67 5
40 1219 Thomas, Endia 8 Quite Fire 38.00 38.68 1
41 1294 Rincon, Jessica 8 Rising Stars 40.30 38.92 2
42 1281 Hardge, Tyler 7 Rising Stars 39.30 38.93 3
43 679 Bolden, Miracle 8 las Vegas Blazin 39.01 4
44 252 LaBlonde, Phoebe 8 AZ Elite 38.00 39.02 7
45 1347 Pouncey, Jasmine 6 So. Cal Running 39.08 1
45 1072 Schexnayder, Jordy 8 P S Vegas Flyers 36.00 39.08 7
47 287 Gooding, Autumn 7 AZ Panthers 42.14 39.45 1
48 723 Strong, Sterlasha 6 Las Vegas Heat 35.00 39.48 1
49 611 McKeever, KeAira 7 Fresh Start 33.52 39.53 9
50 826 Middleton, Amari 5 L. B. Sprinters 40.15 5
51 899 Alexander, Mystasi 6 Los Angeles Jets 39.44 40.23 9
52 264 Smith, Jalissa 6 Arizona Flames 40.78 40.26 1
53 1463 Carter, Bre 8 Team Hurricane 37.00 40.45 9
54 973 Watson, Ashshay 7 Los Angeles Jets 39.13 40.47 8
55 1842 Fischer, Alexus 6 Inland Empire 38.60 40.52 10
56 506 Davis, LaQuezanee 6 Do Rite 38.57 40.65 2
57 574 Davis, Charokee 8 Eternal Flame 40.44 40.79 5
58 1470 Johnson, M 8 Team Hurricane 43.10 40.84 9
59 962 Russell, Kenya 5 Los Angeles Jets 41.02 42.04 3
60 828 Moran, Michelle 8 L. B. Sprinters 39.91 42.12 8
61 1081 Wilson, Brytainni 8 P S Vegas Flyers 46.00 42.38 10
62 756 Wilson, Minnieya 7 Las Vegas Stride 42.41 8
63 825 McCall, Nadya 6 L. B. Sprinters 39.63 42.52 3
64 1188 Al-Uqdah, Yasmin 6 Quite Fire 42.00 42.60 4
64 1195 Burrus, Kaila 8 Quite Fire 42.00 42.60 7
66 432 Panteau, Laura 5 Calif Quicksilve 37.10 42.93 9
67 196 Saulsberry, Destin 5 AZ Cheetahs 43.05 43.11 3
68 945 Montgomery, Tairyn 5 Los Angeles Jets 41.10 43.19 6
69 174 Edwards, Ciboney 6 AZ Cheetahs 45.00 44.09 8
70 1561 Dowhan, Sapphire 8 Unattached 42.15 44.39 5
71 484 Warren, Tia 8 Desert Storm 35.65 44.73 4
72 80 Hagstrom, Skye 7 Alexanders Light 44.91 7
73 64 Blackmon, Kyaria 5 Alexanders Light 45.63 6
74 1122 Zukas, Hattie 8 Bobcats 45.74 7
75 352 Williford, Christi 6 Rising Sun 37.00 47.09 3
76 1151 Guidry, Keshay 5 Phoenix Flyers 47.38 4
77 1204 Grissett, Zaynab 7 Quite Fire 41.00 49.74 7
78 911 Clemons-Alexander, 6 Los Angeles Jets 41.04 52.14 6
79 969 Stepehens, Shelby 5 Los Angeles Jets 49.60 55.64 1

Event 102 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1841 Gooden, Ashten 7 Inland Empire 34.06 31.65 10
2 817 James, Desiree 7 L. B. Sprinters 33.36 31.98 8
3 2 Buckley, NyErin 8 3M Track Club 33.22 32.24 6
4 1301 Williams, Jaela 7 Rising Stars 33.27 32.95 4
5 200 Waters, Takerra 7 AZ Cheetahs 34.89 33.86 2
6 1715 Price, Warneisha 7 Vegas Stealth 34.54 33.91 1
7 769 Turner, Christian 8 Light Speed 34.28 34.00
8 909 Buckley, Summer 8 Los Angeles Jets 35.12 34.07
9 331 Bowen, Savannah 8 Rising Sun 35.12 34.36

Event 111 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 298 Green, Keesean 8 AZ Panthers 15.50 15.51q 5
2 444 Pitts, Jordan 8 Calif Quicksilve 15.80 15.67q 4
3 1022 Walton, Isiaha 8 Los Angeles Jets 16.90 15.74q 10
4 105 Abel, Dominique 8 Alexanders Light 16.05 15.84q 10
5 1723 Austin, Leontre 6 Vegas Stealth 15.80 16.22q 4
6 1451 Lincoln, Chauncey 8 Swift Performanc 17.00 16.33q 4
7 245 Sutton, Wesley 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.40 16.35q 9
8 496 Thomas, Jerreme 8 Desert Storm 16.38q 8
9 1105 Simon, Elijah 8 P S Vegas Flyers 16.00 16.46q 1
10 779 Cyphers, Malik 8 Light Speed 15.45 16.48 3
11 107 Arberry, Kurt 5 Alexanders Light 16.50 8
12 1240 Taylor, Dewayne 7 Quite Fire 16.40 16.59 8
13 38 Sessions Jr, Kenne 8 3M Track Club 16.50 16.61 3
14 862 Calhoun, Vincent 7 L. B. Sprinters 16.91 16.66 2
14 555 Johnson, Theordore 8 Do Rite 17.64 16.66 5
14 999 Lawson, Daniel 7 Los Angeles Jets 17.20 16.66 6
17 1397 Williams, David 8 So. Cal Running 16.72 7
17 1843 Flournoy, Dominick 7 Inland Empire 17.20 16.72 2
19 1738 Romance, Sweding 8 Vegas Stealth 16.02 16.76 7
20 358 Curtis, Travis 7 Rising Sun 15.70 16.78 6
21 1230 Arline, Kevonte 7 Quite Fire 16.90 16.92 1
22 1273 Holmes, Dayon 6 Rising Stars 17.00 17.01 6
23 136 Williams, Tyvonn 7 Alexanders Light 18.25 17.06 1
24 436 Fisher, Sterrling 7 Calif Quicksilve 15.70 17.14 7
25 1243 Turner, Anthony 7 Quite Fire 16.90 17.16 7
26 499 Wilson, Brandon 8 Desert Storm 17.20 5
27 633 Davis, Jason 7 Fresh Start 17.59 17.22 8
27 1452 Lincoln, Christoph 6 Swift Performanc 18.00 17.22 2
29 1721 Austin, DeSharon 7 Vegas Stealth 15.66 17.27 10
30 648 Williams, Marques 8 Fresh Start 16.14 17.28 5
31 422 White, Jordan 7 Blazers Track Cl 14.98 17.38 8
32 278 Shivers, Tyree 7 AZ Heat 17.36 17.39 10
33 647 Walker, DeMichael 8 Fresh Start 16.27 17.42 3
34 126 Piggee, Zck 8 Alexanders Light 17.73 17.50 10
35 216 Franklin, Donnie 7 AZ Cheetahs 17.80 17.66 7
36 1782 Dominquez, Ruben 7 Royal-T 17.79 4
37 983 Brown, Bobby 5 Los Angeles Jets 18.10 17.80 6
38 1442 Collier, Thomas 7 Swift Performanc 18.00 17.84 4
39 1814 Flowers, Taylor 7 Royal-T 17.94 2
40 59 Schall, Brennen 7 Albuquerque Trac 17.96 7
40 1010 Patterson, Donte' 6 Los Angeles Jets 17.60 17.96 9
42 115 Glover, Demetrius 7 Alexanders Light 18.60 18.02 9
43 1098 Moorman, Zivon 8 P S Vegas Flyers 17.50 18.10 5
44 733 Davis, Da'Quan 6 Las Vegas Heat 17.50 18.12 9
45 545 Green, Jerome 6 Do Rite 17.16 18.20 4
46 644 Silas, Marc 7 Fresh Start 16.29 18.24 9
47 1129 Gallardo, Chazz 6 Bobcats 18.27 1
48 1728 Devine, Ezeleil 8 Vegas Stealth 18.30 9
49 549 Hawkins, Fredrick 6 Do Rite 18.89 18.37 3
50 1844 Hawkins, Jumari 7 Inland Empire 18.40 18.40 5
51 58 Schall, Brady 5 Albuquerque Trac 18.67 3
52 538 Blevins, Kenon 7 Do Rite 17.57 18.70 8
53 1099 Price, Aaron 8 P S Vegas Flyers 18.00 18.75 4
54 754 White, Dallas 6 Las Vegas Stride 18.90 2
55 109 Britten, Vershaun 6 Alexanders Light 18.70 19.10 8
56 1494 Culverson, Isiah 8 Team Hurricane 37.50 19.13 4
56 1746 Curran, Scott 7 Vernon Smith Inf 18.30 19.13 7
58 543 Elmore, Andre 8 Do Rite 19.99 19.17 7
59 991 Givens, Dylan 7 Los Angeles Jets 18.20 19.19 2
60 1095 Johnson, Jordan 8 P S Vegas Flyers 21.00 19.21 1
61 546 Hale-Mercer, Nikae 8 Do Rite 18.38 19.25 10
62 1450 Langston Jr, John 6 Swift Performanc 18.00 19.86 1
63 1128 Gallardo, Chance 7 Bobcats 19.91 3
64 1448 Kirksey, Caleb 7 Swift Performanc 18.00 20.07 6
65 217 Hardt, Jayce 6 AZ Cheetahs 16.00 20.50 2
66 1229 Al-Uqdah, Wali 7 Quite Fire 16.46 20.75 8
67 1316 Reeves, Jammone 7 Rising Stars 18.70 21.11 9
68 544 Graham, Thomas 8 Do Rite 19.96 21.27 10
69 558 McLamb, Morgan 8 Do Rite 15.94 21.51 6
70 446 Tillman, Evan 7 Calif Quicksilve 17.20 21.53 1
71 1144 Allen, Eugene 5 Phoenix Flyers 21.58 10
72 1330 Bradly, Andrew 8 Rockets Track Cl 16.50 22.03 9
72 1748 Richardson, Vanier 6 Alexanders Light 22.03 9
74 238 Neal, Daavon 5 AZ Cheetahs 22.00 22.28 6
75 366 Scott, David 7 Rising Sun 15.70 23.23 2
76 1244 Walker, Jocohen 5 Quite Fire 18.44 23.27 3
77 752 Wesley, Donte 6 Las Vegas Stride 23.69 10

Event 111 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 444 Pitts, Jordan 8 Calif Quicksilve 15.67 14.95 10
2 298 Green, Keesean 8 AZ Panthers 15.51 15.16 8
3 1022 Walton, Isiaha 8 Los Angeles Jets 15.74 15.29 6
4 105 Abel, Dominique 8 Alexanders Light 15.84 15.44 4
5 245 Sutton, Wesley 8 AZ Cheetahs 16.35 15.71 2
6 1105 Simon, Elijah 8 P S Vegas Flyers 16.46 16.16 1
7 1723 Austin, Leontre 6 Vegas Stealth 16.22 16.24
8 1451 Lincoln, Chauncey 8 Swift Performanc 16.33 16.25
9 496 Thomas, Jerreme 8 Desert Storm 16.38 16.57

Event 112 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 444 Pitts, Jordan 8 Calif Quicksilve 33.00 32.79q 5
2 298 Green, Keesean 8 AZ Panthers 33.24 33.05q 9
3 1022 Walton, Isiaha 8 Los Angeles Jets 33.60 33.28q 5
4 245 Sutton, Wesley 8 AZ Cheetahs 33.00 33.49q 1
5 1723 Austin, Leontre 6 Vegas Stealth 31.12 34.32q 6
6 105 Abel, Dominique 8 Alexanders Light 40.43 34.34q 9
7 1397 Williams, David 8 So. Cal Running 34.36q 6
8 1105 Simon, Elijah 8 P S Vegas Flyers 33.50 34.45q 9
9 999 Lawson, Daniel 7 Los Angeles Jets 34.40 34.73q 1
10 779 Cyphers, Malik 8 Light Speed 32.00 35.13 8
11 496 Thomas, Jerreme 8 Desert Storm 35.21 8
12 136 Williams, Tyvonn 7 Alexanders Light 45.19 35.96 2
13 434 Dickerson, Joshua 8 Calif Quicksilve 36.00 35.97 8
14 222 Hayes, Seth 7 AZ Cheetahs 35.00 36.11 2
15 358 Curtis, Travis 7 Rising Sun 38.00 36.42 6
16 1230 Arline, Kevonte 7 Quite Fire 37.00 36.53 4
17 1330 Bradly, Andrew 8 Rockets Track Cl 36.59 9
18 1309 Edgerson, Davion 5 Rising Stars 49.70 36.61 1
19 115 Glover, Demetrius 7 Alexanders Light 45.45 36.62 6
20 1273 Holmes, Dayon 6 Rising Stars 37.00 36.72 7
20 538 Blevins, Kenon 7 Do Rite 40.97 36.72 1
22 38 Sessions Jr, Kenne 8 3M Track Club 38.80 37.06 8
22 1229 Al-Uqdah, Wali 7 Quite Fire 35.90 37.06 3
24 499 Wilson, Brandon 8 Desert Storm 37.09 8
25 126 Piggee, Zck 8 Alexanders Light 46.00 37.18 3
25 1843 Flournoy, Dominick 7 Inland Empire 35.10 37.18 2
27 648 Williams, Marques 8 Fresh Start 31.23 37.20 3
28 862 Calhoun, Vincent 7 L. B. Sprinters 46.23 37.41 8
29 644 Silas, Marc 7 Fresh Start 34.73 37.47 4
30 278 Shivers, Tyree 7 AZ Heat 37.25 37.62 8
31 555 Johnson, Theordore 8 Do Rite 36.85 37.83 1
32 422 White, Jordan 7 Blazers Track Cl 35.80 37.90 6
33 558 McLamb, Morgan 8 Do Rite 36.75 38.17 5
33 1721 Austin, DeSharon 7 Vegas Stealth 32.14 38.17 7
35 1814 Flowers, Taylor 7 Royal-T 38.34 2
36 1727 Devine, Azariah 8 Vegas Stealth 32.41 38.38 3
37 436 Fisher, Sterrling 7 Calif Quicksilve 36.00 38.51 7
38 1099 Price, Aaron 8 P S Vegas Flyers 38.00 38.54 2
39 1010 Patterson, Donte' 6 Los Angeles Jets 34.90 38.62 7
40 1098 Moorman, Zivon 8 P S Vegas Flyers 36.50 38.71 9
41 545 Green, Jerome 6 Do Rite 39.03 39.05 1
42 1728 Devine, Ezeleil 8 Vegas Stealth 39.15 3
43 59 Schall, Brennen 7 Albuquerque Trac 39.54 4
44 1244 Walker, Jocohen 5 Quite Fire 39.00 39.56 4
45 549 Hawkins, Fredrick 6 Do Rite 42.48 40.00 6
46 1243 Turner, Anthony 7 Quite Fire 37.50 40.43 6
47 546 Hale-Mercer, Nikae 8 Do Rite 42.44 40.53 3
48 1746 Curran, Scott 7 Vernon Smith Inf 40.70 41.74 5
49 733 Davis, Da'Quan 6 Las Vegas Heat 42.00 41.75 3
50 1494 Culverson, Isiah 8 Team Hurricane 40.00 41.83 9
50 1095 Johnson, Jordan 8 P S Vegas Flyers 43.50 41.83 2
52 991 Givens, Dylan 7 Los Angeles Jets 36.40 41.95 9
53 543 Elmore, Andre 8 Do Rite 42.35 42.11 9
54 1128 Gallardo, Chance 7 Bobcats 42.33 2
55 109 Britten, Vershaun 6 Alexanders Light 47.33 42.48 7
56 1450 Langston Jr, John 6 Swift Performanc 39.00 42.67 7
57 544 Graham, Thomas 8 Do Rite 42.40 42.99 8
58 1844 Hawkins, Jumari 7 Inland Empire 36.20 43.05 5
59 754 White, Dallas 6 Las Vegas Stride 43.81 7
60 107 Arberry, Kurt 5 Alexanders Light 45.20 6
61 217 Hardt, Jayce 6 AZ Cheetahs 35.00 45.46 8
62 983 Brown, Bobby 5 Los Angeles Jets 36.20 47.11 1
63 1316 Reeves, Jammone 7 Rising Stars 39.50 47.16 5
64 752 Wesley, Donte 6 Las Vegas Stride 48.46 1
65 58 Schall, Brady 5 Albuquerque Trac 48.91 1
66 1748 Richardson, Vanier 6 Alexanders Light 48.96 9
67 1144 Allen, Eugene 5 Phoenix Flyers 53.78 5
68 238 Neal, Daavon 5 AZ Cheetahs 48.00 54.76 4
69 1449 Langston, Dylan 5 Swift Performanc 42.00 1:01.80 4

Event 112 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 444 Pitts, Jordan 8 Calif Quicksilve 32.79 31.03 10
2 1022 Walton, Isiaha 8 Los Angeles Jets 33.28 32.11 8
3 298 Green, Keesean 8 AZ Panthers 33.05 32.45 6
4 105 Abel, Dominique 8 Alexanders Light 34.34 32.54 4
5 245 Sutton, Wesley 8 AZ Cheetahs 33.49 33.15 2
6 1397 Williams, David 8 So. Cal Running 34.36 33.21 0.5
6 1723 Austin, Leontre 6 Vegas Stealth 34.32 33.21 0.5
8 999 Lawson, Daniel 7 Los Angeles Jets 34.73 33.54
9 1105 Simon, Elijah 8 P S Vegas Flyers 34.45 33.61

Event 141 4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Long Beach Sprinters 'A' 1:05.00 1:07.27 2 10
2 Light Speed 'A' 1:01.80 1:07.52 2 8
3 3M Track Club 'A' 1:06.80 1:08.79 2 6
4 Alexanders Light'N Express 'A' 1:13.49 1:09.92 2 4
5 Rising Stars 'A' 1:09.00 1:10.77 2 2
6 Alexanders Light'N Express 'B' 1:15.63 1:12.73 1 1
7 Quiet Fire 'A' 1:13.00 1:13.59 1
8 Los Angeles Jets 'B' 1:14.00 1:17.16 1
-- Los Angeles Jets 'A' 1:05.40 DQ 2

Event 151 4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Quiet Fire 'A' 1:08.00 1:05.29 2 10
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 1:07.00 1:05.72 2 8
3 Vegas Stealth 'A' 1:11.06 1 6
4 Do Right 'A' 1:13.20 1:11.20 2 4
5 Swift Performance 'A' 1:14.56 1 2
6 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 1:26.84 1 1
-- Calif Quicksilver 'A' DQ 1
-- Alexanders Light'N Express 'A' 1:18.48 DQ 2

Event 163 Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 760 Craver, Maia 7 Light Speed 3.27m 3.12m 10
2 15 Julien, Aida 8 3M Track Club 2.99m 3.04m 8
3 448 Beechum, Monika 7 Casa Grande 2.77m 2.94m 6
4 1301 Williams, Jaela 7 Rising Stars 3.05m 2.91m 4
5 481 Sewell, Nyesha 8 Desert Storm 2.76m 2
6 769 Turner, Christian 8 Light Speed 2.89m 2.75m 1
7 1308 Roberts, Shantel 6 Rising Stars 2.31m 2.73m
8 1662 Hardwick, Kianna 8 United San Diego 3.17m 2.72m
9 810 Gladney, JeCori 7 L. B. Sprinters 2.70m
10 530 Thompson, Taleisha 8 Do Rite 2.66m 2.67m
11 848 Walker, Leslie 7 L. B. Sprinters 3.04m 2.65m
12 611 McKeever, KeAira 7 Fresh Start 2.81m 2.58m
13 13 Hardy, Jasmine 8 3M Track Club 2.66m 2.56m
14 514 Graham, Jasmyne 6 Do Rite 2.98m 2.51m
15 574 Davis, Charokee 8 Eternal Flame 2.00m 2.50m
16 504 Boyd, Rayeen 7 Do Rite 2.55m 2.47m
17 1276 Cravens, Tasi 6 Rising Stars 2.46m
17 200 Waters, Takerra 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.88m 2.46m
19 1429 Crutchfield, Talsy 8 Swift Performanc 2.69m 2.38m
20 331 Bowen, Savannah 8 Rising Sun 2.40m 2.37m
21 264 Smith, Jalissa 6 Arizona Flames 2.00m 2.31m
22 1561 Dowhan, Sapphire 8 Unattached 2.14m 2.26m
23 484 Warren, Tia 8 Desert Storm 2.18m
24 1072 Schexnayder, Jordy 8 P S Vegas Flyers 2.16m
25 1427 Boulware, Hydiya 7 Swift Performanc 2.20m 2.11m
26 11 Hardy, Jade 8 3M Track Club 2.69m 2.08m
27 723 Strong, Sterlasha 6 Las Vegas Heat 1.92m
27 1122 Zukas, Hattie 8 Bobcats 1.92m
29 506 Davis, LaQuezanee 6 Do Rite 2.46m 1.91m
30 1463 Carter, Bre 8 Team Hurricane 1.79m
31 677 Zollinger, Karissa 8 Jesse Owens Memo 1.20m 1.70m

Event 173 Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 862 Calhoun, Vincent 7 L. B. Sprinters 3.55m 10
2 1655 Walshek, Austin 8 Unattached 3.35m 8
3 999 Lawson, Daniel 7 Los Angeles Jets 3.02m 3.05m 6
4 1330 Bradly, Andrew 8 Rockets Track Cl 2.95m 3.03m 4
5 434 Dickerson, Joshua 8 Calif Quicksilve 2.65m 2.92m 2
6 1105 Simon, Elijah 8 P S Vegas Flyers 2.64m 1
7 446 Tillman, Evan 7 Calif Quicksilve 2.16m 2.60m
8 496 Thomas, Jerreme 8 Desert Storm 2.58m
9 1452 Lincoln, Christoph 6 Swift Performanc 2.33m 2.51m
10 549 Hawkins, Fredrick 6 Do Rite 2.50m
11 1022 Walton, Isiaha 8 Los Angeles Jets 3.02m 2.44m
12 779 Cyphers, Malik 8 Light Speed 2.76m 2.43m
13 298 Green, Keesean 8 AZ Panthers 3.03m 2.42m
14 38 Sessions Jr, Kenne 8 3M Track Club 2.99m 2.40m
15 1442 Collier, Thomas 7 Swift Performanc 2.28m 2.30m
16 358 Curtis, Travis 7 Rising Sun 2.74m 2.19m
17 222 Hayes, Seth 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.80m 2.10m
17 647 Walker, DeMichael 8 Fresh Start 2.71m 2.10m
19 555 Johnson, Theordore 8 Do Rite 1.89m
20 991 Givens, Dylan 7 Los Angeles Jets 1.82m
21 1448 Kirksey, Caleb 7 Swift Performanc 2.20m 1.75m
22 733 Davis, Da'Quan 6 Las Vegas Heat 1.71m
22 58 Schall, Brady 5 Albuquerque Trac 1.71m
24 1133 Jacobs-Jones, Cedr 7 Bobcats 1.57m
25 1010 Patterson, Donte' 6 Los Angeles Jets 1.56m
26 543 Elmore, Andre 8 Do Rite 1.35m
27 1450 Langston Jr, John 6 Swift Performanc 2.13m 1.34m
28 238 Neal, Daavon 5 AZ Cheetahs 1.40m 1.32m
29 1449 Langston, Dylan 5 Swift Performanc 1.90m 1.31m
30 544 Graham, Thomas 8 Do Rite 1.85m 1.13m
-- 1451 Lincoln, Chauncey 8 Swift Performanc 2.66m FOUL
-- 216 Franklin, Donnie 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.65m FOUL
-- 983 Brown, Bobby 5 Los Angeles Jets FOUL
-- 1129 Gallardo, Chazz 6 Bobcats FOUL

Event 201 100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
National: N 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 12.80 Donna Sproling, MHD
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1341 Faulknor, Alexis 10 So. Cal Running 14.04q 5
2 960 Robertson, Ta'Jala 8 Los Angeles Jets 13.80 14.08q 12
3 348 Smith, Jaszmyne 10 Rising Sun 14.10 14.15q 8
4 30 Wilson, Trinity 10 3M Track Club 14.20 14.35q 7
5 83 Hood, Maya 9 Alexanders Light 14.45 14.38q 5
6 655 Owens, Jahon na 10 Imani Track Club 15.00 14.41q 8
7 950 Muhammad, Aqeelah 9 Los Angeles Jets 13.90 14.76q 6
8 616 Richard, Latangie 10 Fresh Start 14.29 14.78q 13
9 813 Hicks, Traci Lynn 10 L. B. Sprinters 14.00 14.80q 3
10 1700 Holland, Auja 9 Vegas Stealth 15.02 14.84 6
11 283 Dancy, Joy 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 15.00 14.85 3
12 346 Pratt, Jasmin 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 14.93 4
13 290 Sylve, Treniese 9 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 14.50 15.02 2
14 947 Moore, Anjunea 8 Los Angeles Jets 14.30 15.03 9
15 169 Collins, Miah 9 AZ Cheetahs 14.30 15.04 10
15 721 Parageau, Jade 9 Las Vegas Heat 19.50 15.04 3
17 16 Lovelace, Amani 10 3M Track Club 14.60 15.07 1
18 353 Wilson, Jasmine 9 Rising Sun 14.80 15.10 11
19 188 Moore, Ashley 8 AZ Cheetahs 14.30 15.25 11
19 620 Varnado, Onika 10 Fresh Start 14.43 15.25 5
21 1181 Stepter, Jaide 9 Pops 15.18 15.31 6
22 728 Williams, Dejaniqu 9 Las Vegas Heat 15.50 15.42 9
23 1287 Mumford, Jordie 8 Rising Stars 14.90 15.47 13
24 178 Hayes, Moriah 10 AZ Cheetahs 14.30 15.50 1
25 905 Billoups, Jemina 8 Los Angeles Jets 14.90 15.54 9
26 626 Williams, Andre'z 9 Fresh Start 15.10 15.58 12
27 1274 Brown, Ayanna 10 Rising Stars 14.90 15.60 4
28 1328 Wright, Ashley 8 Rockets Track Cl 15.70 15.67 2
29 95 Robinson, Laycia 8 Alexanders Light 15.73 15.68 5
30 1282 Johnson, Jasmin 9 Rising Stars 15.90 15.70 4
31 599 Brown, Jahnei 9 Fresh Start 14.36 15.72 2
32 1476 Neal, Rayanna 10 Team Hurricane 16.90 15.76 6
33 1061 Iurato, Jamie 10 P S Vegas Flyers 15.00 15.78 7
33 1077 Spurlock, Jasmine 10 P S Vegas Flyers 14.50 15.78 10
35 1296 Sears, Shevanie 9 Rising Stars 15.60 15.85 1
35 1254 Smith, Du'Raisha 10 Rancho Track Clu 16.60 15.85 11
35 430 Myles, Shelby 10 Calif Quicksilve 15.90 15.85 13
38 688 Gray, Jasper 8 las Vegas Blazin 15.86 10
39 944 McGlothen, Mya 8 Los Angeles Jets 16.40 15.89 5
40 1299 Washington, Alexis 9 Rising Stars 15.70 15.93 5
41 517 Jackson, Shannon 8 Do Rite 15.86 15.96 11
42 1286 Mumford, Brandie 8 Rising Stars 15.80 16.05 10
43 291 Taylor, Dymon 10 AZ Panthers 16.63 16.07 4
44 972 Washington, Yakira 8 Los Angeles Jets 15.50 16.12 4
45 1211 Lee, Zianna 9 Quite Fire 15.80 16.19 1
46 746 Major, Diamond 9 Las Vegas Stride 15.18 16.21 3
47 1206 Hayman, Ajee 9 Quite Fire 16.10 16.24 12
48 292 Yarbrough, Chanel 8 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 15.43 16.26 13
49 684 Carter, Amanda 9 las Vegas Blazin 16.29 1
50 821 Kanu, Kristen 9 L. B. Sprinters 16.16 16.31 13
51 97 Thomas, Kazejah 9 Alexanders Light 18.90 16.37 7
52 921 Gray, DaVonna 9 Los Angeles Jets 15.60 16.40 10
52 374 Cox, Justice 10 AZ Striders 16.30 16.40 2
54 1437 Miller, Dominique 10 Swift Performanc 16.00 16.42 7
55 1475 Nash, Tatshyaana 10 Team Hurricane 15.40 16.44 8
56 347 Ross, Charmaime 9 Rising Sun 16.20 16.45 9
57 1356 Williams, Jourdyn 10 So. Cal Running 16.53 9
58 902 Beasley, Tyrana 8 Los Angeles Jets 18.10 16.55 9
59 680 Bolden, Sandrea 9 las Vegas Blazin 16.59 3
59 1698 Douglas, Shaquona 8 Vegas Stealth 16.13 16.59 8
61 1884 Spitt, Treasuraye 10 Team Hurricane 16.50 16.61 1
62 289 Ramirez, Aubrey 8 AZ Panthers 16.90 16.71 12
63 1431 Gallmon, Mijea 9 Swift Performanc 18.00 16.72 2
64 1337 Alawoya, Alby 10 So. Cal Running 16.75 11
65 605 Farley, Janeah 9 Fresh Start 15.09 16.87 12
66 1073 Schexnayder, Sidni 10 P S Vegas Flyers 16.88 8
67 852 Wright, Brenae 10 L. B. Sprinters 16.61 16.89 9
68 617 Riley, Bronte 9 Fresh Start 16.21 16.91 11
69 1716 Rowlette, Tyler 8 Vegas Stealth 16.16 16.92 7
69 1742 Simms, Domenique 8 Vernon Smith Inf 15.90 16.92 9
69 1150 Gibson, Jazz 9 Phoenix Flyers 16.92 4
72 958 Richardson, Lauren 8 Los Angeles Jets 16.90 16.94 12
73 313 Arollo, Jasmine 10 AZ Puma 18.60 16.97 13
74 608 Kern, Randi 9 Fresh Start 16.01 16.99 3
74 951 Overby, Jordyn 8 Los Angeles Jets 17.40 16.99 11
76 70 Clark, Shanise 8 Alexanders Light 17.25 17.02 9
77 62 Arberry, Kieonie 8 Alexanders Light 16.63 17.03 13
78 927 Hunter, Brandi 8 Los Angeles Jets 16.20 17.07 4
79 1718 Thomas, Keyzondra 9 Vegas Stealth 16.10 17.09 3
80 673 Jackson, Dominique 9 Jesse Owens Memo 15.60 17.10 11
81 282 Courtenay, Kaitlyn 9 AZ Panthers 16.99 17.18 3
82 1468 Jefferson, Iroani 10 Team Hurricane 16.40 17.23 2
83 1714 Powell, MAcayla 8 Vegas Stealth 17.11 17.25 13
84 770 Wilkinson, Shaunai 8 Light Speed 16.85 17.32 3
85 822 Kearney, Alison 8 L. B. Sprinters 16.08 17.37 6
86 1283 Lewis, Ekiah 8 Rising Stars 17.50 17.48 10
87 263 Scott, Makayla 9 Arizona Flames 18.10 17.77 11
88 1290 Palmer, Jhane 9 Rising Stars 18.01 17.78 10
89 625 Whitney, Ashlay 9 Fresh Start 16.44 17.89 10
90 1280 Hardge, Brooke 9 Rising Stars 18.03 17.95 1
91 1196 Calvin, Kristin 8 Quite Fire 16.90 17.97 6
92 262 Lee, Brianna 8 Arizona Flames 17.50 17.99 1
93 463 Bullock, Jasmie 10 Cool Running 18.06 2
94 429 Mitchell, Ashlee 9 Calif Quicksilve 16.40 18.13 5
94 335 Colter, Nakyra 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 17.80 18.13 5
96 73 Dease, Danielle 8 Alexanders Light 18.32 18.21 4
97 843 Terry, Lynda 9 L. B. Sprinters 17.16 18.65 4
98 336 Colter, Taylor 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 17.00 18.68 8
99 744 Howell, Moniesa 10 Las Vegas Stride 18.74 13
100 1149 Gibson, Raven 8 Phoenix Flyers 18.79 7
101 597 Armstrong, Arnika 10 Fresh Start 16.24 19.26 1
102 931 Jackson, Chauntel 8 Los Angeles Jets 20.40 19.51 12
103 261 Gantt, Danielle 9 Arizona Flames 19.49 19.54 8
104 1298 ves, Jammieonne 8 Rising Stars 19.50 20.46 6
105 1485 Washington, Hyeish 10 Team Hurricane 43.10 23.53 6

Event 201 100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
National: N 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 12.80 Donna Sproling, MHD
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 348 Smith, Jaszmyne 10 Rising Sun 14.15 13.86 10
2 960 Robertson, Ta'Jala 8 Los Angeles Jets 14.08 13.93 8
3 655 Owens, Jahon na 10 Imani Track Club 14.41 14.02 6
4 950 Muhammad, Aqeelah 9 Los Angeles Jets 14.76 14.05 4
5 1341 Faulknor, Alexis 10 So. Cal Running 14.04 14.09 2
6 616 Richard, Latangie 10 Fresh Start 14.78 14.25 1
7 30 Wilson, Trinity 10 3M Track Club 14.35 14.28
8 83 Hood, Maya 9 Alexanders Light 14.38 14.49
9 813 Hicks, Traci Lynn 10 L. B. Sprinters 14.80 14.55

Event 202 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
National: N 26.71 7/31/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 28.00 Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 612 Nichalson, Jasmine 10 Fresh Start 29.16 30.27q 14
2 965 Sanders, Ashley 10 Los Angeles Jets 29.20 30.28q 15
3 83 Hood, Maya 9 Alexanders Light 30.98 30.39q 13
4 346 Pratt, Jasmin 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 27.90 30.55q 5
5 655 Owens, Jahon na 10 Imani Track Club 30.43 30.80q 7
6 283 Dancy, Joy 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 31.88 30.94q 14
7 616 Richard, Latangie 10 Fresh Start 29.54 30.95q 12
8 1700 Holland, Auja 9 Vegas Stealth 32.47 31.42q 7
9 929 Hunter, Brittani 9 Los Angeles Jets 31.00 31.44q 9
10 904 Bellows, Tristen 8 Los Angeles Jets 30.20 31.54 10
11 721 Parageau, Jade 9 Las Vegas Heat 31.00 31.55 12
12 813 Hicks, Traci Lynn 10 L. B. Sprinters 29.31 31.69 4
13 169 Collins, Miah 9 AZ Cheetahs 30.00 32.01 9
14 925 Haven, Dierra 9 Los Angeles Jets 30.40 32.31 8
15 343 Pinkley, Ashley 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 30.10 32.35 7
16 470 Buchanan, Kelly 10 Desert Storm 29.90 32.36 11
17 1694 Brown, Jovanna 9 Vegas Stealth 30.28 32.43 1
18 599 Brown, Jahnei 9 Fresh Start 30.31 32.61 10
19 16 Lovelace, Amani 10 3M Track Club 29.80 32.62 2
20 1153 Jones, Clevonna 9 Phoenix Flyers 32.64 15
20 728 Williams, Dejaniqu 9 Las Vegas Heat 32.00 32.64 5
22 1181 Stepter, Jaide 9 Pops 32.03 32.65 4
23 626 Williams, Andre'z 9 Fresh Start 31.76 32.85 15
24 178 Hayes, Moriah 10 AZ Cheetahs 30.00 32.88 3
25 1328 Wright, Ashley 8 Rockets Track Cl 30.10 33.01 8
26 1077 Spurlock, Jasmine 10 P S Vegas Flyers 32.00 33.02 15
27 1287 Mumford, Jordie 8 Rising Stars 33.20 33.20 13
28 1066 Moorman, Zayna 10 P S Vegas Flyers 33.00 33.27 10
29 430 Myles, Shelby 10 Calif Quicksilve 32.40 33.36 6
30 1437 Miller, Dominique 10 Swift Performanc 35.00 33.44 13
31 905 Billoups, Jemina 8 Los Angeles Jets 30.20 33.48 1
32 177 Forney, Danielle 9 AZ Cheetahs 34.00 33.68 14
33 746 Major, Diamond 9 Las Vegas Stride 34.52 33.76 4
34 1476 Neal, Rayanna 10 Team Hurricane 36.50 33.98 14
35 1274 Brown, Ayanna 10 Rising Stars 32.30 34.02 9
36 921 Gray, DaVonna 9 Los Angeles Jets 36.10 34.11 11
37 1152 Johnson, Niamani 8 Phoenix Flyers 34.13 5
38 1282 Johnson, Jasmin 9 Rising Stars 35.10 34.23 6
39 1291 Palmer, Nasjua 9 Rising Stars 33.80 34.24 4
40 1061 Iurato, Jamie 10 P S Vegas Flyers 32.50 34.41 8
41 688 Gray, Jasper 8 las Vegas Blazin 34.46 14
42 972 Washington, Yakira 8 Los Angeles Jets 31.00 34.56 3
43 821 Kanu, Kristen 9 L. B. Sprinters 36.18 34.60 2
44 1299 Washington, Alexis 9 Rising Stars 33.50 34.64 12
44 95 Robinson, Laycia 8 Alexanders Light 34.37 34.64 15
46 1084 Yancy, Tia 10 P S Vegas Flyers 35.50 34.69 10
47 1046 Banks, Courtney 10 P S Vegas Flyers 33.50 34.79 2
48 347 Ross, Charmaime 9 Rising Sun 34.00 34.80 15
49 97 Thomas, Kazejah 9 Alexanders Light 35.78 34.86 6
49 1698 Douglas, Shaquona 8 Vegas Stealth 35.28 34.86 8
51 798 Calbert, Melani 9 L. B. Sprinters 31.67 34.90 4
51 944 McGlothen, Mya 8 Los Angeles Jets 32.30 34.90 13
53 1211 Lee, Zianna 9 Quite Fire 32.00 35.11 14
54 852 Wright, Brenae 10 L. B. Sprinters 36.18 35.13 12
55 680 Bolden, Sandrea 9 las Vegas Blazin 35.16 15
56 475 Hunter, Renauda 10 Desert Storm 30.78 35.17 6
57 1194 Burrus, Brittani 8 Quite Fire 31.90 35.18 5
58 803 Fernandez, T'Icis 10 L. B. Sprinters 32.18 35.20 3
59 1716 Rowlette, Tyler 8 Vegas Stealth 36.21 35.32 15
60 1045 Anderson, Riley 10 P S Vegas Flyers 33.00 35.53 1
61 521 Meador, Savannah 9 Do Rite,Glendale, A 40.51 35.54 13
62 673 Jackson, Dominique 9 Jesse Owens Memo 35.60 35.72 8
63 1337 Alawoya, Alby 10 So. Cal Running 35.76 4
64 1845 McCall, Tiajah 9 Inland Empire 33.20 36.08 6
65 1464 Cole, Dominique 10 Team Hurricane 36.20 36.10 4
66 1714 Powell, MAcayla 8 Vegas Stealth 34.18 36.12 14
67 374 Cox, Justice 10 AZ Striders 34.64 36.16 2
68 1226 Yates, Sabrina 9 Quite Fire 33.00 36.18 10
68 684 Carter, Amanda 9 las Vegas Blazin 36.18 2
70 722 Strong, Sha'Dymond 9 Las Vegas Heat 35.00 36.24 11
71 608 Kern, Randi 9 Fresh Start 33.16 36.27 7
72 62 Arberry, Kieonie 8 Alexanders Light 36.29 11
73 289 Ramirez, Aubrey 8 AZ Panthers 36.80 36.35 14
74 82 Hood, Malina 9 Alexanders Light 36.00 36.37 9
75 902 Beasley, Tyrana 8 Los Angeles Jets 36.90 36.38 15
76 617 Riley, Bronte 9 Fresh Start 33.36 36.43 3
77 70 Clark, Shanise 8 Alexanders Light 34.18 36.57 5
78 1468 Jefferson, Iroani 10 Team Hurricane 37.40 36.60 11
79 1286 Mumford, Brandie 8 Rising Stars 35.30 36.63 10
80 1884 Spitt, Treasuraye 10 Team Hurricane 34.70 36.70 9
81 1343 Fulwilder, Imani 10 So. Cal Running 36.72 4
82 1196 Calvin, Kristin 8 Quite Fire 35.00 36.99 3
83 620 Varnado, Onika 10 Fresh Start 30.01 37.01 13
84 822 Kearney, Alison 8 L. B. Sprinters 36.64 37.02 5
85 1897 Armstrong, Rebecca 10 Free Spirit 37.18 13
86 1356 Williams, Jourdyn 10 So. Cal Running 37.37 12
87 1431 Gallmon, Mijea 9 Swift Performanc 40.00 37.39 7
88 770 Wilkinson, Shaunai 8 Light Speed 37.00 37.50 4
89 313 Arollo, Jasmine 10 AZ Puma 41.40 37.52 9
90 201 Waters, Tijaha 9 AZ Cheetahs 38.00 37.68 13
90 1718 Thomas, Keyzondra 9 Vegas Stealth 39.40 37.68 1
92 262 Lee, Brianna 8 Arizona Flames 37.24 37.70 14
93 958 Richardson, Lauren 8 Los Angeles Jets 36.80 37.78 5
94 951 Overby, Jordyn 8 Los Angeles Jets 38.40 37.80 8
95 1290 Palmer, Jhane 9 Rising Stars 35.60 38.53 7
96 335 Colter, Nakyra 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 39.00 38.76 10
97 1280 Hardge, Brooke 9 Rising Stars 39.10 38.83 1
98 625 Whitney, Ashlay 9 Fresh Start 35.87 38.90 13
98 336 Colter, Taylor 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 37.70 38.90 9
100 429 Mitchell, Ashlee 9 Calif Quicksilve 36.00 39.06 3
101 1439 Shabazz, Tajah 9 Swift Performanc 42.00 39.08 3
102 73 Dease, Danielle 8 Alexanders Light 37.65 39.51 3
103 1477 Norris, Amaci 10 Team Hurricane 35.40 39.52 1
104 1060 Iurato, Destini 10 P S Vegas Flyers 39.58 12
105 727 Williams, Cashmir 8 Las Vegas Heat 33.00 39.60 1
106 846 Townsend, Tai 9 L. B. Sprinters 35.16 39.66 7
107 1283 Lewis, Ekiah 8 Rising Stars 38.30 39.69 7
108 263 Scott, Makayla 9 Arizona Flames 30.06 40.16 6
109 843 Terry, Lynda 9 L. B. Sprinters 37.16 40.92 12
110 597 Armstrong, Arnika 10 Fresh Start 35.41 41.09 1
111 1298 ves, Jammieonne 8 Rising Stars 39.50 41.14 8
112 1149 Gibson, Raven 8 Phoenix Flyers 42.41 2
113 931 Jackson, Chauntel 8 Los Angeles Jets 40.20 42.61 6
114 261 Gantt, Danielle 9 Arizona Flames 43.87 43.89 11

Event 202 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
National: N 26.71 7/31/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 28.00 Jessica Onyepunuka, ARS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 346 Pratt, Jasmin 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 30.55 28.80 10
2 612 Nichalson, Jasmine 10 Fresh Start 30.27 29.06 8
3 83 Hood, Maya 9 Alexanders Light 30.39 29.98 6
4 965 Sanders, Ashley 10 Los Angeles Jets 30.28 30.23 4
5 616 Richard, Latangie 10 Fresh Start 30.95 30.49 2
6 655 Owens, Jahon na 10 Imani Track Club 30.80 30.57 1
7 283 Dancy, Joy 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 30.94 31.10
8 1700 Holland, Auja 9 Vegas Stealth 31.42 31.37
9 929 Hunter, Brittani 9 Los Angeles Jets 31.44 31.89

Event 203 400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
National: N 59.81 8/1/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 1:04.22 Laqvesha Walker, VF
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 18 Outland, Taylor 10 3M Track Club 1:04.70 1:05.22 9 10
2 612 Nichalson, Jasmine 10 Fresh Start 1:04.00 1:08.01 9 8
3 508 Dean, Jade 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:09.00 1:08.10 9 6
4 83 Hood, Maya 9 Alexanders Light 1:14.00 1:08.76 7 4
5 916 George, Megan 8 Los Angeles Jets 1:08.70 1:09.03 9 2
6 975 White, Gabrielle 10 Los Angeles Jets 1:08.30 1:09.17 9 1
7 10 Godfrey-Woods, Ami 10 3M Track Club 1:09.50 1:09.48 8
8 1341 Faulknor, Alexis 10 So. Cal Running 1:09.65 1
9 1547 Jones, Brittney 10 Trackburners 1:10.00 1:10.16 8
10 523 Moore, Delana 9 Do Rite 1:14.00 1:10.91 7
11 1181 Stepter, Jaide 9 Pops 1:12.73 1:12.19 7
12 470 Buchanan, Kelly 10 Desert Storm 1:01.00 1:12.45 9
13 1694 Brown, Jovanna 9 Vegas Stealth 1:14.00 1:13.97 7
14 907 Brown, Maya 10 Los Angeles Jets 1:10.40 1:14.09 8
15 1428 Cole, Briajahni 10 Swift Performanc 1:15.00 1:14.18 6
16 1208 Hurd, Dayna 9 Quite Fire 1:13.00 1:14.50 7
17 1482 Stewart, Sappire 10 Team Hurricane 1:08.00 1:14.60 9
18 1778 Quinones, Alesandr 9 Royal-T 1:14.66 2
19 925 Haven, Dierra 9 Los Angeles Jets 1:11.30 1:14.72 8
20 1221 Turner, Abby 10 Quite Fire 1:12.00 1:14.73 7
21 827 Moran, Kelly 10 L. B. Sprinters 1:11.81 1:14.98 8
22 721 Parageau, Jade 9 Las Vegas Heat 1:09.00 1:15.17 9
23 17 Moore, Spencer 10 3M Track Club 1:11.40 1:15.30 8
24 655 Owens, Jahon na 10 Imani Track Club 1:11.02 1:15.42 8
25 728 Williams, Dejaniqu 9 Las Vegas Heat 1:14.00 1:15.44 7
26 929 Hunter, Brittani 9 Los Angeles Jets 1:12.00 1:15.45 7
27 27 Wallace, Sasha 10 3M Track Club 1:09.90 1:15.57 8
28 1159 Morrow, Michelle 9 Phoenix Flyers 1:15.62 1
29 746 Major, Diamond 9 Las Vegas Stride 1:16.91 1:15.80 5
30 1226 Yates, Sabrina 9 Quite Fire 1:20.00 1:16.10 4
31 1047 Brown, Jada 10 P S Vegas Flyers 1:15.00 1:16.54 6
32 921 Gray, DaVonna 9 Los Angeles Jets 1:20.40 1:16.90 4
33 82 Hood, Malina 9 Alexanders Light 1:19.32 1:17.28 4
34 1282 Johnson, Jasmin 9 Rising Stars 1:19.00 1:17.82 4
35 1194 Burrus, Brittani 8 Quite Fire 1:17.00 1:18.66 5
36 1337 Alawoya, Alby 10 So. Cal Running 1:18.82 1
37 1246 Allsup, Du'Raisha 10 Rancho Track Clu 1:24.00 1:18.93 4
38 944 McGlothen, Mya 8 Los Angeles Jets 1:28.60 1:19.01 3
39 177 Forney, Danielle 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:16.00 1:19.09 6
40 16 Lovelace, Amani 10 3M Track Club 1:12.80 1:19.33 7
41 1299 Washington, Alexis 9 Rising Stars 1:20.00 1:19.50 4
42 1205 Hall, Sydney 9 Quite Fire 1:18.00 1:19.81 5
43 1286 Mumford, Brandie 8 Rising Stars 1:16.00 1:20.10 6
44 1845 McCall, Tiajah 9 Inland Empire 1:15.50 1:21.04 6
45 1402 Kather, Brooke 10 South Orange Cou 1:26.00 1:21.73 3
46 972 Washington, Yakira 8 Los Angeles Jets 1:16.10 1:21.77 5
47 1328 Wright, Ashley 8 Rockets Track Cl 1:22.24 2
48 798 Calbert, Melani 9 L. B. Sprinters 1:16.16 1:22.36 5
49 505 Cunningham, Bryana 9 Do Rite 1:16.50 1:22.41 5
49 951 Overby, Jordyn 8 Los Angeles Jets 1:33.10 1:22.41 2
51 1298 ves, Jammieonne 8 Rising Stars 1:31.00 1:22.49 3
52 1343 Fulwilder, Imani 10 So. Cal Running 1:23.57 1
53 822 Kearney, Alison 8 L. B. Sprinters 1:17.00 1:23.75 5
54 852 Wright, Brenae 10 L. B. Sprinters 1:16.11 1:24.18 5
55 927 Hunter, Brandi 8 Los Angeles Jets 1:23.50 1:24.40 4
56 821 Kanu, Kristen 9 L. B. Sprinters 1:16.01 1:24.76 6
57 958 Richardson, Lauren 8 Los Angeles Jets 1:31.10 1:24.88 2
58 902 Beasley, Tyrana 8 Los Angeles Jets 1:24.30 1:25.28 3
59 770 Wilkinson, Shaunai 8 Light Speed 1:31.00 1:25.66 2
60 1280 Hardge, Brooke 9 Rising Stars 1:45.00 1:25.70 2
61 475 Hunter, Renauda 10 Desert Storm 1:05.00 1:26.09 9
62 722 Strong, Sha'Dymond 9 Las Vegas Heat 1:26.00 1:26.55 3
63 1356 Williams, Jourdyn 10 So. Cal Running 1:27.08 1
64 1196 Calvin, Kristin 8 Quite Fire 1:25.00 1:27.56 3
65 1084 Yancy, Tia 10 P S Vegas Flyers 1:25.00 1:28.50 3
66 1884 Spitt, Treasuraye 10 Team Hurricane 1:15.00 1:29.07 6
67 1714 Powell, MAcayla 8 Vegas Stealth 1:20.00 1:29.38 4
68 1464 Cole, Dominique 10 Team Hurricane 1:18.00 1:32.85 5
69 846 Townsend, Tai 9 L. B. Sprinters 1:16.01 1:39.22 6
70 727 Williams, Cashmir 8 Las Vegas Heat 1:29.00 1:44.63 3

Event 204 800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
National: N 2:23.98 7/6/1986 Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 2:32.00 S. O'Brien, VS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 508 Dean, Jade 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:36.00 2:35.72 10
2 18 Outland, Taylor 10 3M Track Club 2:36.00 2:36.71 8
3 10 Godfrey-Woods, Ami 10 3M Track Club 2:39.00 2:45.51 6

4 827 Moran, Kelly 10 L. B. Sprinters 2:46.11 2:49.05 4
5 523 Moore, Delana 9 Do Rite 2:47.00 2:49.21 2
6 17 Moore, Spencer 10 3M Track Club 2:48.00 2:50.25 1
7 1778 Quinones, Alesandr 9 Royal-T 2:51.28
8 1482 Stewart, Sappire 10 Team Hurricane 2:47.00 2:52.00
9 1296 Sears, Shevanie 9 Rising Stars 2:51.00 2:55.32
10 953 Penn, Destiny 8 Los Angeles Jets 2:58.70 2:56.12
11 974 White, Danielle 10 Los Angeles Jets 2:53.00 2:57.19
12 470 Buchanan, Kelly 10 Desert Storm 3:00.00 2:59.06
13 1772 Perkins, Xiomara 10 Phenom track clu 3:01.60
14 1221 Turner, Abby 10 Quite Fire 2:51.00 3:01.69
15 27 Wallace, Sasha 10 3M Track Club 2:45.00 3:01.88
16 1208 Hurd, Dayna 9 Quite Fire 3:01.00 3:07.27
17 1402 Kather, Brooke 10 South Orange Cou 3:06.00 3:10.31
18 475 Hunter, Renauda 10 Desert Storm 3:00.00 3:14.33
19 1399 Becker, Alissa 8 South Orange Cou 3:13.00 3:16.87
20 722 Strong, Sha'Dymond 9 Las Vegas Heat 3:12.00 3:18.32
21 1226 Yates, Sabrina 9 Quite Fire 3:00.00 3:18.43
22 1205 Hall, Sydney 9 Quite Fire 3:05.00 3:28.97
23 1771 Wolfe, Melanie 10 Unattached 3:31.74
24 1438 Reza, Amanda 8 Swift Performanc 3:48.00 3:33.66
25 924 Harris, Rossha 9 Los Angeles Jets 3:36.10 3:34.29
26 759 Craver, Kyndol 9 Light Speed 3:07.00 3:34.72

Event 205 1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
National: N 4:51.28 6/18/1994 Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
Phoenix Invi: p 5:09.80 Velma Verde, SCRR
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 508 Dean, Jade 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 6:05.00 5:32.25 10
2 827 Moran, Kelly 10 L. B. Sprinters 5:56.11 5:47.16 8
3 1778 Quinones, Alesandr 9 Royal-T 5:48.05 6
4 523 Moore, Delana 9 Do Rite 6:13.00 5:56.24 4
5 1402 Kather, Brooke 10 South Orange Cou 6:07.00 6:12.40 2
6 953 Penn, Destiny 8 Los Angeles Jets 5:55.30 6:16.26 1
7 974 White, Danielle 10 Los Angeles Jets 5:53.50 6:31.98
8 1399 Becker, Alissa 8 South Orange Cou 6:45.00 6:37.41
9 1438 Reza, Amanda 8 Swift Performanc 6:21.00 6:56.62
10 759 Craver, Kyndol 9 Light Speed 6:15.00 7:13.92
11 924 Harris, Rossha 9 Los Angeles Jets 6:40.00 7:20.48

Event 208 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
National: N 7:30.80 7/18/1993 Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 7:45.90 Naomi Sepulveda, SCRR
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 282 Courtenay, Kaitlyn 9 AZ Panthers 12:00.52 10
2 61 Torres, Gabby 8 Albuquerque Trac 12:20.04 8

Event 211 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
National: N 12.73 7/28/1991 Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 12.90 DeSean Watson, 3M
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 557 McLamb, Jordan 9 Do Rite 14.61 14.03q 9
2 1325 Williams, Jamaal 9 Rising Stars 14.02 14.15q 7
3 1323 Washington, Marque 9 Rising Stars 14.10 14.20q 3
4 1499 Hill, Jaquain 10 Team Hurricane 13.70 14.36q 1
5 498 Vason, Laronji 10 Desert Storm 14.37q 6
6 248 Williams, Javon 9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.40 14.40q 3
7 1624 Love, Jalen 9 Unattached 13.96 14.45q 9
7 1735 Keys-Chappell, Deq 9 Vegas Stealth 13.52 14.45q 6
9 363 Morris, Jordan 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 14.40 14.49q 11
10 1445 Harris, Adonis 9 Swift Performanc 15.00 J14.49 9
11 357 Curtis, Divontay 9 Rising Sun 14.90 14.50 8
12 393 Stanchik, Clayton 10 AZ Striders 14.53 4
13 327 Riggs, Brody 10 AZ Puma 15.29 14.54 3
14 783 Lomax, Marquis 8 Light Speed 14.90 14.58 2
15 871 James, Dustin 9 L. B. Sprinters 14.06 14.60 11
16 121 Hoover, Dalante 10 Alexanders Light 15.70 14.75 8
17 1848 Williams, Arthur 10 Inland Empire 14.80 14.81 4
18 708 Evans, Chrishaun 10 las Vegas Blazin 14.85 7
19 1847 Hawkins, Armond 9 Inland Empire 15.90 14.87 8
20 219 Harris, DeAndre 9 AZ Cheetahs 14.90 14.89 2
21 537 Biagas, Cornelius 8 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 17.54 14.90 1
22 301 Ivie, Blake 9 AZ Panthers,Goodyea 14.86 14.91 6
23 132 Thompson, Dante 9 Alexanders Light 15.40 14.95 3
24 892 Tucker, Thomas 8 L. B. Sprinters 15.00 14.97 1
25 379 Arsenrou, Matt 10 AZ Striders 15.02 10
26 1166 Coleman, Orlando 8 Phoenix Flyers 15.03 3
27 1393 Small, William 10 So. Cal Running 15.06 11
28 371 Simpson, Nathan 9 Rising Sun 15.50 15.10 10
29 209 Centers, Devin 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.00 15.12 6
30 1106 Thompson, Deshawn 10 P S Vegas Flyers 14.50 15.14 10
31 645 Townsend, Kipp 10 Fresh Start 14.19 15.18 5
32 1686 Gather, Willie 9 Vegas Lightning 13.40 15.25 8
33 880 Price, David 8 L. B. Sprinters 15.00 15.31 4
34 1768 Taylor, Jayceon 10 Vegas Stealth 15.32 11
35 1677 Morles, Shawn 10 United San Diego 14.86 15.46 1
36 495 Thomas, Darius 10 Desert Storm 15.49 8
37 1497 Gaskins, Donnie 10 Team Hurricane 16.20 15.50 10
38 494 Tate, Paris 10 Desert Storm 15.52 5
39 1788 Lewis, Treshaun 10 United San Diego 15.10 15.56 10
40 405 Clark, Clarence 9 Arizona 15.90 15.63 6
41 106 Arberry, Keyon 8 Alexanders Light 17.92 15.66 2
42 407 Johnson, Dillon 9 Arizona 15.59 15.70 9
43 56 Cone, Daniel 9 Albuquerque Trac 15.72 1
44 1305 Brown, Erik 8 Rising Stars 16.50 15.75 5
45 563 Relf, Robert 8 Do Rite 15.24 15.79 7
45 151 Gardner, Logan 8 AZ Blaze 16.14 15.79 9
47 1396 Willard, Terrell 10 So. Cal Running 15.82 3
48 435 Fisher, Matthew 9 Calif Quicksilve 16.20 15.86 7
49 704 Buchanan, Keenon 9 las Vegas Blazin 15.91 3
50 359 Dancer, Austin 8 Rising Sun 15.30 15.92 5
51 994 Hardaway, Delvon 9 Los Angeles Jets 15.95 4
52 552 Hutchinson, Fredri 9 Do Rite 15.24 16.01 11
53 1165 Cleveland, Dominqu 9 Phoenix Flyers 16.07 7
54 797 Wood, Robert 8 Light Speed 15.50 16.09 7
55 1849 Hawkins, Christoph 9 Inland Empire 15.50 16.10 11
56 1169 Owens, Emmanuel 9 Phoenix Flyers 16.12 4
57 385 Dennard, Marche 8 AZ Striders,Phoenix 16.25 6
57 215 Easley, DeAnthony 10 AZ Cheetahs 13.20 16.25 2
57 635 Fields, DeVonte' 10 Fresh Start 14.47 16.25 7
60 1315 Norwood, Tiwayne 9 Rising Stars 15.70 16.31 6
61 437 Hightower, Brandon 9 Calif Quicksilve 14.30 16.33 4
62 639 Mayes, Romelo 9 Fresh Start 15.79 16.43 2
63 1364 Eskridge, Reggie 10 So. Cal Running 16.57 1
64 1722 Austin, Jioon 10 Vegas Stealth 15.60 16.58 4
65 122 Lamberth, Tyrail 9 Alexanders Light 17.92 16.62 8
65 735 Harris, Daniel 8 Las Vegas Heat 15.70 16.62 1
67 1736 Nelson, Christophe 8 Vegas Stealth 14.90 16.63 8
68 276 Lampa, Nathan 9 AZ Heat 16.58 16.74 5
69 356 Cameron, Derrick 8 Rising Sun 15.90 16.97 2
70 1498 Hall, Gregory 10 Team Hurricane 17.60 17.18 6
71 1866 Brown, David 8 Royal-T 17.42 8
72 705 Buchanon, Christop 8 las Vegas Blazin 17.47 2
73 791 Walker, Kameron 9 Light Speed 15.30 17.49 5
74 370 Shorten, Nathan 8 Rising Sun,Peoria, 16.60 17.51 3
75 1136 Lindsey, Calvin 10 Bobcats 17.57 10
76 1369 Fergusonuson, Jaso 10 So. Cal Running 17.60 2
77 112 Dickey, Deon 9 Alexanders Light 17.72 5
78 279 Willard, Mitchell 9 AZ Heat 17.72 17.84 8
79 1322 Washington, Jordan 8 Rising Stars 18.20 18.23 1
80 1168 Mayomi, Tosan 8 Phoenix Flyers 18.26 9
81 441 Marshall, Isaiah 8 Calif Quicksilve 16.10 18.63 1
82 1042 Phillips, Darryl 8 Nex Level 18.76 19.05 9
83 1319 Rincon, Jacob 9 Rising Stars 19.50 19.57 7
84 632 Crocket, Charles 9 Fresh Start 16.12 19.79 4
85 1023 Warren, Kayon 9 Los Angeles Jets 19.20 20.37 10
86 867 Gladney, Vlair 10 L. B. Sprinters 18.16 20.59 6

Event 211 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
National: N 12.73 7/28/1991 Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 12.90 DeSean Watson, 3M
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1325 Williams, Jamaal 9 Rising Stars 14.15 13.78 10
2 557 McLamb, Jordan 9 Do Rite 14.03 13.85 8
3 1499 Hill, Jaquain 10 Team Hurricane 14.36 13.87 6
4 1323 Washington, Marque 9 Rising Stars 14.20 14.10 4
5 248 Williams, Javon 9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.40 14.16 2
6 498 Vason, Laronji 10 Desert Storm 14.37 14.24 1
7 363 Morris, Jordan 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 14.49 14.42
8 1624 Love, Jalen 9 Unattached 14.45 14.47
9 1735 Keys-Chappell, Deq 9 Vegas Stealth 14.45 14.68

Event 212 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
National: N 26.01 7/25/1996 Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
Phoenix Invi: p 26.82 Jahmel Borden, LAJ
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 557 McLamb, Jordan 9 Do Rite 29.01 29.19q 6
2 1381 Luckett Jr, Anthon 10 So. Cal Running 29.43q 3
3 1325 Williams, Jamaal 9 Rising Stars 29.20 29.60q 8
4 1499 Hill, Jaquain 10 Team Hurricane 28.00 29.73q 3
5 1234 Jones, James 9 Quite Fire 31.20 29.80q 9
6 1679 Richardson, Kory 10 United San Diego 28.63 29.89q 4
7 660 Carrigan, Ricky 10 Imani Track Club 29.40 30.02q 10
8 868 Gray, Blake 10 L. B. Sprinters 29.17 30.15q 11
9 248 Williams, Javon 9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.00 30.58q 1
10 1395 Turner, Isiah 10 So. Cal Running 30.59 7
11 121 Hoover, Dalante 10 Alexanders Light 30.99 10
12 498 Vason, Laronji 10 Desert Storm 31.04 9
12 1506 Malik, Xaiver 10 Team Hurricane 30.20 31.04 8
14 1735 Keys-Chappell, Deq 9 Vegas Stealth 30.20 31.10 11
15 123 Lewis, Tazsie 9 Alexanders Light 34.00 31.14 9
16 1867 Gates, Terrill 10 Rising Stars 31.00 31.18 3
17 357 Curtis, Divontay 9 Rising Sun 30.00 31.31 2
17 379 Arsenrou, Matt 10 AZ Striders 31.31 5
19 301 Ivie, Blake 9 AZ Panthers,Goodyea 31.54 31.42 5
20 393 Stanchik, Clayton 10 AZ Striders 31.54 6
21 1848 Williams, Arthur 10 Inland Empire 29.40 31.58 7
22 892 Tucker, Thomas 8 L. B. Sprinters 31.00 31.59 3
23 1612 Jalani, Julian 10 Unattached 31.45 31.71 7
24 1393 Small, William 10 So. Cal Running 31.96 8
25 493 Robinson, Maalcolm 10 Desert Storm 31.99 1
26 407 Johnson, Dillon 9 Arizona 33.73 32.06 4
27 1323 Washington, Marque 9 Rising Stars 30.11 32.10 7
27 1445 Harris, Adonis 9 Swift Performanc 35.00 32.10 10
29 1677 Morles, Shawn 10 United San Diego 31.00 32.17 1
30 118 Herrera, Leonard 9 Alexanders Light 33.26 32.23 1
31 1624 Love, Jalen 9 Unattached 30.85 32.26 1
31 1847 Hawkins, Armond 9 Inland Empire 31.50 32.26 2
33 1385 Palmer, Darryl 10 So. Cal Running 32.28 11
34 56 Cone, Daniel 9 Albuquerque Trac 32.38 8
35 1686 Gather, Willie 9 Vegas Lightning 31.00 32.46 4
36 1166 Coleman, Orlando 8 Phoenix Flyers 32.50 4
37 106 Arberry, Keyon 8 Alexanders Light 34.29 32.54 8
38 1107 Washington, Jordan 10 P S Vegas Flyers 32.00 32.61 2
39 1106 Thompson, Deshawn 10 P S Vegas Flyers 31.50 32.66 10
40 371 Simpson, Nathan 9 Rising Sun 30.30 32.91 9
41 1632 Pace, Kilan 10 Unattached 32.04 32.92 7
42 566 Tarvinarvin, Kwame 9 Do Rite 32.51 32.93 9
43 1768 Taylor, Jayceon 10 Vegas Stealth 32.99 11
44 880 Price, David 8 L. B. Sprinters 29.91 33.00 5
45 1788 Lewis, Treshaun 10 United San Diego 34.00 33.32 1
45 1408 Baker, Ian 9 South Orange Cou 32.40 33.32 8
47 708 Evans, Chrishaun 10 las Vegas Blazin 33.37 4
48 1396 Willard, Terrell 10 So. Cal Running 33.51 10
49 437 Hightower, Brandon 9 Calif Quicksilve 32.00 33.64 5
50 1315 Norwood, Tiwayne 9 Rising Stars 37.50 34.17 1
51 413 Shouse, Jordan 10 Arizona 33.85 34.24 3
52 151 Gardner, Logan 8 AZ Blaze 31.40 34.25 11
53 405 Clark, Clarence 9 Arizona 35.49 34.30 5
53 704 Buchanan, Keenon 9 las Vegas Blazin 34.30 9
55 495 Thomas, Darius 10 Desert Storm 34.40 9
56 1136 Lindsey, Calvin 10 Bobcats 34.51 8
57 1522 Reynolds, Justin 9 Team World 34.68 10
58 1364 Eskridge, Reggie 10 So. Cal Running 34.81 2
59 1165 Cleveland, Dominqu 9 Phoenix Flyers 34.85 7
60 797 Wood, Robert 8 Light Speed 30.50 35.07 6
61 635 Fields, DeVonte' 10 Fresh Start 32.41 35.16 11
61 1722 Austin, Jioon 10 Vegas Stealth 32.90 35.16 6
63 276 Lampa, Nathan 9 AZ Heat 35.00 35.33 2
64 639 Mayes, Romelo 9 Fresh Start 34.19 35.35 11
65 435 Fisher, Matthew 9 Calif Quicksilve 35.00 35.44 7
66 1736 Nelson, Christophe 8 Vegas Stealth 33.90 35.49 4
67 1849 Hawkins, Christoph 9 Inland Empire 29.70 35.54 2
68 1170 Palmer, Clifford 10 Phoenix Flyers 35.56 1
69 1739 Thorpe, Jeron 9 Vegas Stealth 36.90 36.16 11
70 791 Walker, Kameron 9 Light Speed 31.20 36.46 5
71 356 Cameron, Derrick 8 Rising Sun 33.80 36.59 3
72 1322 Washington, Jordan 8 Rising Stars 38.50 36.62 3
73 1305 Brown, Erik 8 Rising Stars 36.30 36.74 7
74 1866 Brown, David 8 Royal-T 36.75 1
75 1168 Mayomi, Tosan 8 Phoenix Flyers 37.77 5
76 735 Harris, Daniel 8 Las Vegas Heat 31.40 37.83 8
77 122 Lamberth, Tyrail 9 Alexanders Light 36.78 37.88 11
78 364 Parks, Deon 10 Rising Sun 38.12 2
79 494 Tate, Paris 10 Desert Storm 38.27 3
80 705 Buchanon, Christop 8 las Vegas Blazin 38.45 6
81 112 Dickey, Deon 9 Alexanders Light 38.64 7
82 866 Gibson, Ubaid 8 L. B. Sprinters 31.11 38.70 6
83 441 Marshall, Isaiah 8 Calif Quicksilve 34.00 39.46 6
84 632 Crocket, Charles 9 Fresh Start 35.43 45.14 5
85 1023 Warren, Kayon 9 Los Angeles Jets 38.40 45.84 4

Event 212 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
National: N 26.01 7/25/1996 Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
Phoenix Invi: p 26.82 Jahmel Borden, LAJ
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 557 McLamb, Jordan 9 Do Rite 29.19 28.86 10
2 1234 Jones, James 9 Quite Fire 29.80 28.94 8
3 1679 Richardson, Kory 10 United San Diego 29.89 29.29 5
3 1381 Luckett Jr, Anthon 10 So. Cal Running 29.43 29.29 5
5 248 Williams, Javon 9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.58 29.46 2
6 1325 Williams, Jamaal 9 Rising Stars 29.60 29.57 1
7 1499 Hill, Jaquain 10 Team Hurricane 29.73 30.00
8 660 Carrigan, Ricky 10 Imani Track Club 30.02 30.14
-- 868 Gray, Blake 10 L. B. Sprinters 30.15 DQ

Event 213 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 58.74 7/25/1997 Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL
Phoenix Invi: p 1:04.62 Jahmel Borden, LAJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1234 Jones, James 9 Quite Fire 1:09.00 1:07.05 8 10
2 987 Clark, Alvin 9 Los Angeles Jets 1:07.20 1:07.21 9 8
3 1381 Luckett Jr, Anthon 10 So. Cal Running 1:07.93 1 6
4 1395 Turner, Isiah 10 So. Cal Running 1:07.98 1 4
5 660 Carrigan, Ricky 10 Imani Track Club 1:12.00 1:08.35 6 2
6 868 Gray, Blake 10 L. B. Sprinters 1:08.19 1:08.44 8 1
7 1675 James, Chanceller 10 United San Diego 1:08.30 1:08.52 8
8 1499 Hill, Jaquain 10 Team Hurricane 1:07.00 1:08.87 9
9 1446 Harris, Andre 9 Swift Performanc 1:13.00 1:09.08 6
10 248 Williams, Javon 9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:06.00 1:09.69 9
11 981 Bateman, Anterio 8 Los Angeles Jets 1:07.10 1:09.93 9
12 1310 Fortune, William 10 Rising Stars 1:10.00 1:10.00 7
13 1006 Muhammad, Khalfani 9 Los Angeles Jets 1:11.40 1:10.29 7
14 541 Dean, Deselle 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:08.00 1:10.34 8
15 1867 Gates, Terrill 10 Rising Stars 1:12.00 1:10.38 6
16 1612 Jalani, Julian 10 Unattached 1:09.00 1:10.64 8
16 559 Nickerson, Braxton 8 Do Rite 1:13.00 1:10.64 6
18 1385 Palmer, Darryl 10 So. Cal Running 1:10.84 1
19 1735 Keys-Chappell, Deq 9 Vegas Stealth 1:09.00 1:11.41 8
20 1677 Morles, Shawn 10 United San Diego 1:15.00 1:11.59 5
21 1408 Baker, Ian 9 South Orange Cou 1:19.00 1:11.83 4
22 407 Johnson, Dillon 9 Arizona 1:17.00 1:12.44 4
23 372 Wilford, Chad 9 Rising Sun 1:14.00 1:12.60 5
24 871 James, Dustin 9 L. B. Sprinters 1:11.00 1:13.06 7
25 45 Phillips, Roman 9 A.E.I.O.U 1:15.00 1:13.59 5
26 1396 Willard, Terrell 10 So. Cal Running 1:13.97 2
27 385 Dennard, Marche 8 AZ Striders,Phoenix 1:14.08 2
28 994 Hardaway, Delvon 9 Los Angeles Jets 1:15.40 1:14.19 4
29 1017 Sinclair, Justin 9 Los Angeles Jets 1:14.30 1:14.91 5
30 1015 Shropshire, Quenti 8 Los Angeles Jets 1:09.10 1:15.13 7
30 34 Harper, Austin 10 3M Track Club 1:07.80 1:15.13 9
32 542 Dean, Tony 9 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:13.00 1:15.32 6
33 132 Thompson, Dante 9 Alexanders Light 1:16.51 1:15.84 4
34 730 Chappell-Hersh, Ak 10 Las Vegas Heat 1:27.00 1:15.94 3
35 1107 Washington, Jordan 10 P S Vegas Flyers 1:12.00 1:16.28 7
36 1512 Sykes, D 10 Team Hurricane 1:10.00 1:16.42 7
37 56 Cone, Daniel 9 Albuquerque Trac 1:16.67 1
38 704 Buchanan, Keenon 9 las Vegas Blazin 1:16.75 1
39 791 Walker, Kameron 9 Light Speed 1:15.00 1:16.76 5
40 988 Corsey, Brandon 9 Los Angeles Jets 1:12.10 1:17.06 6
41 996 Horne, Donte' 9 Los Angeles Jets 1:12.50 1:17.10 6
42 151 Gardner, Logan 8 AZ Blaze 1:17.00 1:17.22 4
43 1000 Lawson, Lee 9 Los Angeles Jets 1:13.50 1:17.59 5
44 880 Price, David 8 L. B. Sprinters 1:18.19 8
45 1169 Owens, Emmanuel 9 Phoenix Flyers 1:18.23 2
46 797 Wood, Robert 8 Light Speed 1:14.00 1:18.26 5
46 552 Hutchinson, Fredri 9 Do Rite 1:14.00 1:18.26 5
48 1497 Gaskins, Donnie 10 Team Hurricane 1:16.00 1:18.81 4
49 866 Gibson, Ubaid 8 L. B. Sprinters 1:18.61 1:19.01 4
50 1781 Dominquez, Johnny 9 Royal-T 1:19.23 1
51 1239 Street, Chris 10 Quite Fire 1:04.00 1:19.99 9
52 1106 Thompson, Deshawn 10 P S Vegas Flyers 1:10.00 1:21.04 7
53 1489 Bradley, Omar 10 Team Hurricane 1:10.00 1:21.40 7
54 992 Givens, Tyler 10 Los Angeles Jets 1:11.90 1:21.43 7
55 1364 Eskridge, Reggie 10 So. Cal Running 1:21.73 2
56 783 Lomax, Marquis 8 Light Speed 1:21.98 2
57 1736 Nelson, Christophe 8 Vegas Stealth 1:12.00 1:22.21 6
58 993 Hanley, Camrinn 9 Los Angeles Jets 1:13.20 1:22.52 6
59 1315 Norwood, Tiwayne 9 Rising Stars 1:31.00 1:22.58 3
60 708 Evans, Chrishaun 10 las Vegas Blazin 1:22.67 3
61 1009 Page, Kevin 9 Los Angeles Jets 1:16.20 1:23.92 4
62 735 Harris, Daniel 8 Las Vegas Heat 1:30.00 1:24.60 3
63 1506 Malik, Xaiver 10 Team Hurricane 1:09.00 1:25.21 8
64 705 Buchanon, Christop 8 las Vegas Blazin 1:27.35 2
65 495 Thomas, Darius 10 Desert Storm 1:27.56 1
66 1739 Thorpe, Jeron 9 Vegas Stealth 1:29.00 1:28.17 4
66 892 Tucker, Thomas 8 L. B. Sprinters 1:16.16 1:28.17 1
68 42 Bunks, Isaiah 9 A.E.I.O.U 1:19.00 1:28.18 3
69 1237 Lyons, Kameron 9 Quite Fire 1:20.00 1:31.41 3
70 494 Tate, Paris 10 Desert Storm 1:32.98 2
71 441 Marshall, Isaiah 8 Calif Quicksilve 1:00.20 1:33.98 9
72 1305 Brown, Erik 8 Rising Stars 1:31.00 1:38.02 3

Event 214 800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
National: N 2:19.00 5/20/1989 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 2:30.80 Obea Moore, LAJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1234 Jones, James 9 Quite Fire 2:45.00 2:35.97 9
1 1679 Richardson, Kory 10 United San Diego 2:37.00 2:35.97 9
3 981 Bateman, Anterio 8 Los Angeles Jets 2:35.00 2:37.77 6
4 1446 Harris, Andre 9 Swift Performanc 2:44.00 2:40.50 4
5 1612 Jalani, Julian 10 Unattached 2:41.00 2:42.87 2
6 1102 Pryatel, Anthony 10 P S Vegas Flyers 2:44.00 2:46.06 1
7 118 Herrera, Leonard 9 Alexanders Light 2:53.87 2:46.78
8 1675 James, Chanceller 10 United San Diego 2:55.00 2:46.99
9 541 Dean, Deselle 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:32.00 2:47.27
10 987 Clark, Alvin 9 Los Angeles Jets 2:36.00 2:47.80
11 984 Brown, Donovan 9 Los Angeles Jets 2:41.00 2:47.91
12 1015 Shropshire, Quenti 8 Los Angeles Jets 2:46.00 2:48.49
13 1781 Dominquez, Johnny 9 Royal-T 2:52.76
14 412 Rankine, Andrew 10 Arizona 3:05.57 2:52.88
15 1107 Washington, Jordan 10 P S Vegas Flyers 2:55.00 2:54.32
16 34 Harper, Austin 10 3M Track Club 2:39.00 2:54.93
17 1006 Muhammad, Khalfani 9 Los Angeles Jets 2:51.00 2:56.93
18 372 Wilford, Chad 9 Rising Sun 2:40.00 2:57.88
19 565 Shans, Jaylyn 8 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:40.00 2:58.15
20 45 Phillips, Roman 9 A.E.I.O.U 2:50.00 2:58.99
21 730 Chappell-Hersh, Ak 10 Las Vegas Heat 3:07.00 2:59.95
22 1766 Mufasa, Cavrzos 10 Coldwater Expre 2:59.99
23 1757 Vargas, Daniel 9 Vernon Smith Inf 2:43.00 3:00.72
24 1512 Sykes, D 10 Team Hurricane 3:03.00 3:01.60
25 994 Hardaway, Delvon 9 Los Angeles Jets 3:15.00 3:03.63
26 1000 Lawson, Lee 9 Los Angeles Jets 2:55.00 3:05.02
27 1758 Vargas, Efrain 9 Vernon Smith Inf 2:48.00 3:05.05
28 57 Dias, Randall 9 Albuquerque Trac 3:05.80
29 1784 Munez, Jaxier 9 Royal-T 3:06.94
30 1489 Bradley, Omar 10 Team Hurricane 2:54.00 3:07.83
31 1017 Sinclair, Justin 9 Los Angeles Jets 2:56.00 3:08.78
32 993 Hanley, Camrinn 9 Los Angeles Jets 2:59.00 3:08.96
33 37 Miller, Escaria 10 3M Track Club 3:09.00 3:10.10
34 988 Corsey, Brandon 9 Los Angeles Jets 2:50.00 3:10.43
35 996 Horne, Donte' 9 Los Angeles Jets 2:58.00 3:10.72
36 1410 Becker, Jace 9 South Orange Cou 3:13.00 3:12.96
37 319 Arollo, Jason 10 AZ Puma 3:12.00 3:15.05
38 992 Givens, Tyler 10 Los Angeles Jets 2:53.00 3:17.19
39 1009 Page, Kevin 9 Los Angeles Jets 3:05.00 3:25.86
40 54 Beach, A.J. 9 Albuquerque Trac 3:27.84
41 157 Sullivan, Ryan 8 AZ Blaze 3:10.00 3:29.24
42 1239 Street, Chris 10 Quite Fire 2:50.00 3:35.03
43 417 Emery, Belteshazza 9 Blazers Track Cl 3:15.00 3:39.07

Event 215 1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
National: N 4:48.04 7/29/2001 Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
Phoenix Invi: p 5:04.60 Mark Jones, OCBA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1577 Acord, Aaron 8 Unattached 5:15.00 5:14.18 10
2 541 Dean, Deselle 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 5:28.00 5:21.92 8
3 118 Herrera, Leonard 9 Alexanders Light 6:07.49 5:28.27 6
4 1102 Pryatel, Anthony 10 P S Vegas Flyers 6:00.00 5:30.61 4
5 1781 Dominquez, Johnny 9 Royal-T 5:36.59 2
6 57 Dias, Randall 9 Albuquerque Trac 5:51.70 1
7 565 Shans, Jaylyn 8 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 5:49.00 5:52.49
8 1757 Vargas, Daniel 9 Vernon Smith Inf 5:40.00 5:57.56
9 1758 Vargas, Efrain 9 Vernon Smith Inf 5:40.00 6:08.16
10 1784 Munez, Jaxier 9 Royal-T 6:11.10
11 410 Pine, Luke 10 Arizona 6:38.83 6:13.37
12 1766 Mufasa, Cavrzos 10 Coldwater Expre 6:15.28
13 984 Brown, Donovan 9 Los Angeles Jets 5:39.00 6:21.53
14 417 Emery, Belteshazza 9 Blazers Track Cl 6:57.00 6:45.13
15 452 Balkow, Jonathon 8 Casa Grande 7:01.85

Event 218 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
National: N 7:13.01 7/2/1992 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Phoenix Invi: p 8:41.60 James Magdaleno, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1102 Pryatel, Anthony 10 P S Vegas Flyers 8:44.89 10
2 214 Deuschel, Clayton 9 AZ Cheetahs 11:25.00 12:57.61 8

Event 241 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
National: N 54.56 7/30/1994 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley
Phoenix Invi: p 56.84
Arizona Cheetahs
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Los Angeles Jets 'A' 55.60 56.70p 2 10
2 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 58.00 58.23 2 8
3 Los Angeles Jets 'B' 57.50 58.36 2 6
4 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 58.90 59.17 2 4
5 Fresh Start 'A' 59.10 59.71 2 2
6 Rising Stars 'A' 1:00.97 1 1
7 Quiet Fire 'A' 59.90 1:01.94 2
8 Arizona Panthers 'A' 1:02.52 1
9 Do Right 'A' 1:01.00 1:03.42 2
10 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 1:01.00 1:04.23 2
11 Vegas Stealth 'A' 1:04.42 1
12 Phoenix Flyers 'A' 1:04.68 1

Event 242 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
National: N 4:19.00 7/29/1993 Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
Phoenix Invi: p 4:41.70
Northwest Sonics
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Los Angeles Jets 'A' 4:39.80 4:38.07p 10
2 3M Track Club 'A' 4:39.00 4:54.48 8
3 Los Angeles Jets 'B' 4:51.50 5:03.48 6
4 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 5:08.00 5:11.48 4
5 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 5:30.00 5:15.47 2
6 Do Right 'A' 5:25.00 5:35.68 1
7 Fresh Start 'A' 5:09.03 5:43.47
8 Phoenix Flyers 'A' 5:45.67

Event 251 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 52.57 7/28/2001 Track Houston, Houston, TX
D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
Phoenix Invi: p 55.01
Vegas Stealth
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rising Stars 'A' 56.65 1 10
2 United San Diego Athletes Yout 'A' 57.32 58.82 2 8
3 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 1:01.00 59.41 2 6
4 Inland Empire 'A' 59.76 1 4
5 Alexanders Light'N Express 'A' 1:10.10 1:00.26 1 2
6 Do Right 'A' 1:00.60 1 1
7 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 1:00.00 1:03.80 2
8 Arizona Rising Sun 'B' 1:10.00 1:06.67 2
-- So. Cal Running Cougars 'A' DQ 1

Event 252 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
National: N 4:11.54 7/30/2000 Speed City TC
K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings
Phoenix Invi: p 4:39.45
Los Angeles Jets
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Los Angeles Jets 'A' 4:35.00 4:46.07 10
2 United San Diego Athletes Yout 'A' 4:32.00 4:56.09 8
3 Do Right 'A' 5:08.58 6
4 Los Angeles Jets 'B' 4:50.00 5:14.86 4
5 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 5:30.00 5:42.50 2

Event 261 High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================================
National: N 4-08 7/24/1997 Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
Phoenix Invi: p 1.34m Liz Williams, VOS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1547 Jones, Brittney 10 Trackburners 1.20m 1.17m 10
2 290 Sylve, Treniese 9 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1.20m 1.10m 8
3 1111 Gorgol, Rachel 10 Bobcats 1.15m 1.05m 6
4 1428 Cole, Briajahni 10 Swift Performanc 1.06m 1.00m 4
5 181 Jordan, Sherrelle 9 AZ Cheetahs 1.10m 0.90m 2
-- 526 Primous, Taylor 9 Do Rite,Phoennix, A 1.06m NH
-- 291 Taylor, Dymon 10 AZ Panthers 1.00m NH

Event 263 Long Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================================
National: N 15-01.75 1972 Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca
Phoenix Invi: p 4.18m Donna Corley/Taylor Johnson, DCD/24K
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 30 Wilson, Trinity 10 3M Track Club 3.81m 3.89m 10
2 1547 Jones, Brittney 10 Trackburners 3.70m 3.79m 8
3 188 Moore, Ashley 8 AZ Cheetahs 3.70m 3.70m 6
4 813 Hicks, Traci Lynn 10 L. B. Sprinters 3.54m 4
5 290 Sylve, Treniese 9 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 3.65m 3.48m 2
6 1328 Wright, Ashley 8 Rockets Track Cl 3.24m 3.31m 1
7 531 Vigil, Diamond 9 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2.24m 3.14m
8 292 Yarbrough, Chanel 8 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 3.39m 3.09m
9 1428 Cole, Briajahni 10 Swift Performanc 3.09m 3.03m
10 1291 Palmer, Nasjua 9 Rising Stars 3.23m 2.99m
11 673 Jackson, Dominique 9 Jesse Owens Memo 3.00m 2.82m
12 177 Forney, Danielle 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.00m 2.80m
13 1283 Lewis, Ekiah 8 Rising Stars 3.50m 2.79m
14 1045 Anderson, Riley 10 P S Vegas Flyers 2.75m
15 1084 Yancy, Tia 10 P S Vegas Flyers 2.74m
16 1111 Gorgol, Rachel 10 Bobcats 2.97m 2.72m
17 597 Armstrong, Arnika 10 Fresh Start 2.89m 2.63m
18 262 Lee, Brianna 8 Arizona Flames 2.80m 2.60m
19 374 Cox, Justice 10 AZ Striders 2.48m
20 336 Colter, Taylor 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2.30m 2.36m
21 1399 Becker, Alissa 8 South Orange Cou 2.74m 2.33m
22 1475 Nash, Tatshyaana 10 Team Hurricane 2.22m
23 335 Colter, Nakyra 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2.10m 1.98m
24 1477 Norris, Amaci 10 Team Hurricane 1.73m

Event 265 Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
================================================================================
National: N 34-04 7/28/1995 Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI
Phoenix Invi: p 8.61m Jenae Brown, PSVF
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1 Baxter, Alexis 10 3M Track Club 8.12m 7.56m 10
2 676 Pitts, Breshea 9 Jesse Owens Memo 4.90m 5.88m 8
3 1073 Schexnayder, Sidni 10 P S Vegas Flyers 4.98m 6
4 1290 Palmer, Jhane 9 Rising Stars 4.85m 4
5 181 Jordan, Sherrelle 9 AZ Cheetahs 4.90m 4.75m 2
6 1060 Iurato, Destini 10 P S Vegas Flyers 4.70m 1
7 521 Meador, Savannah 9 Do Rite,Glendale, A 4.20m 4.57m
8 1526 Johnson, Cassie 9 Tonto 4.39m
9 286 Gonzales, Samantha 10 AZ Panthers 4.38m
10 1485 Washington, Hyeish 10 Team Hurricane 4.23m
11 201 Waters, Tijaha 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.90m 4.19m
12 1475 Nash, Tatshyaana 10 Team Hurricane 3.99m
13 1109 Burdetti, Janelle 9 Bobcats 3.88m
14 1764 Galindo, Biviana 10 Coldwater Expre 3.09m

Event 267 Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
================================================================================
National: N 89-02 7/6/2001 Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM
Phoenix Invi: p 36.22m Hanna Carsons, AC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1 Baxter, Alexis 10 3M Track Club 17.90m 23.14m 10
2 924 Harris, Rossha 9 Los Angeles Jets 18.70m 20.13m 8
3 313 Arollo, Jasmine 10 AZ Puma 13.48m 17.90m 6
4 1206 Hayman, Ajee 9 Quite Fire 18.18m 17.18m 4
5 676 Pitts, Breshea 9 Jesse Owens Memo 16.20m 16.93m 2
6 82 Hood, Malina 9 Alexanders Light 16.34m 1
7 286 Gonzales, Samantha 10 AZ Panthers 16.09m
8 521 Meador, Savannah 9 Do Rite,Glendale, A 17.65m 15.20m
9 798 Calbert, Melani 9 L. B. Sprinters 14.64m
10 1060 Iurato, Destini 10 P S Vegas Flyers 13.35m
11 846 Townsend, Tai 9 L. B. Sprinters 12.85m
12 1431 Gallmon, Mijea 9 Swift Performanc 4.44m 12.31m
13 1437 Miller, Dominique 10 Swift Performanc 3.09m 12.27m
14 1485 Washington, Hyeish 10 Team Hurricane 11.74m
15 803 Fernandez, T'Icis 10 L. B. Sprinters 11.60m
16 73 Dease, Danielle 8 Alexanders Light 11.42m
16 1109 Burdetti, Janelle 9 Bobcats 12.78m 11.42m
18 1438 Reza, Amanda 8 Swift Performanc 3.09m 8.92m
19 1073 Schexnayder, Sidni 10 P S Vegas Flyers 8.63m
20 201 Waters, Tijaha 9 AZ Cheetahs 9.58m 8.27m
21 843 Terry, Lynda 9 L. B. Sprinters 7.05m

Event 271 High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================================
National: N 5-01.25 1977 David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 1.36m DeAnthony Dupree, TW
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 323 McDonald, Andrew 10 AZ Puma,Glendale, A 1.25m 1.15m 10
2 212 Colby, Travis 10 AZ Cheetahs 1.20m 1.10m 8
3 1632 Pace, Kilan 10 Unattached 1.22m 1.05m 6
-- 566 Tarvinarvin, Kwame 9 Do Rite NH
-- 412 Rankine, Andrew 10 Arizona 1.05m NH

Event 273 Long Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================================
National: N 16-01.25 7/26/1980 Terry Simpson
Phoenix Invi: p 4.48m Rashad Cox-Rainey, SP
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1310 Fortune, William 10 Rising Stars 4.22m 4.32m 10
2 1846 Fischer, Andrew 10 Inland Empire 4.39m 4.20m 8
3 871 James, Dustin 9 L. B. Sprinters 3.86m 6
4 868 Gray, Blake 10 L. B. Sprinters 3.84m 4
5 123 Lewis, Tazsie 9 Alexanders Light 3.65m 3.81m 2
6 892 Tucker, Thomas 8 L. B. Sprinters 3.74m 1
7 660 Carrigan, Ricky 10 Imani Track Club 3.65m 3.70m
8 327 Riggs, Brody 10 AZ Puma 3.66m 3.67m
9 645 Townsend, Kipp 10 Fresh Start 3.73m 3.58m
10 1132 Hjones, Jamaal 10 Bobcats 4.01m 3.51m
11 1686 Gather, Willie 9 Vegas Lightning 3.49m 3.48m
12 301 Ivie, Blake 9 AZ Panthers,Goodyea 3.55m 3.43m
13 1170 Palmer, Clifford 10 Phoenix Flyers 3.39m
14 1632 Pace, Kilan 10 Unattached 3.66m 3.36m
15 498 Vason, Laronji 10 Desert Storm 3.32m
16 276 Lampa, Nathan 9 AZ Heat 3.56m 3.26m
17 566 Tarvinarvin, Kwame 9 Do Rite 3.65m 3.25m
18 37 Miller, Escaria 10 3M Track Club 3.55m 3.24m
19 1522 Reynolds, Justin 9 Team World 3.19m
20 363 Morris, Jordan 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2.63m 3.18m
21 405 Clark, Clarence 9 Arizona 3.37m 3.14m
22 230 Luke, Cole 8 AZ Cheetahs 3.10m
23 1410 Becker, Jace 9 South Orange Cou 3.27m 3.07m
24 413 Shouse, Jordan 10 Arizona 3.33m 3.00m
24 279 Willard, Mitchell 9 AZ Heat 3.01m 3.00m
26 359 Dancer, Austin 8 Rising Sun 2.85m 2.93m
27 31 Canty, Jalen 10 3M Track Club 4.06m 2.74m
28 1136 Lindsey, Calvin 10 Bobcats 2.64m
29 1322 Washington, Jordan 8 Rising Stars 2.60m 2.37m
30 1489 Bradley, Omar 10 Team Hurricane 2.21m
31 493 Robinson, Maalcolm 10 Desert Storm 2.15m
32 370 Shorten, Nathan 8 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2.07m 1.91m
-- 296 Gamble, Toby 8 AZ Panthers 2.95m ND
-- 34 Harper, Austin 10 3M Track Club 4.03m FOUL
-- 1497 Gaskins, Donnie 10 Team Hurricane FOUL

Event 275 Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
================================================================================
National: N 39-10.75 7/3/1993 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Phoenix Invi: p 9.82m Jason Fogel, MP
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 35 Hill, Brandon 10 3M Track Club 10.05m 9.30m 10
2 212 Colby, Travis 10 AZ Cheetahs 8.00m 8.08m 8
3 1132 Hjones, Jamaal 10 Bobcats 7.05m 7.56m 6
4 327 Riggs, Brody 10 AZ Puma 6.10m 4
5 1498 Hall, Gregory 10 Team Hurricane 5.99m 2
6 319 Arollo, Jason 10 AZ Puma 5.25m 5.75m 1
7 1023 Warren, Kayon 9 Los Angeles Jets 6.40m 5.66m
8 1237 Lyons, Kameron 9 Quite Fire 6.98m 5.64m
9 867 Gladney, Vlair 10 L. B. Sprinters 4.94m
10 31 Canty, Jalen 10 3M Track Club 7.36m 4.80m
11 1319 Rincon, Jacob 9 Rising Stars 5.50m 4.69m
12 1542 Thomas, Skyler 9 Tonto 4.68m
13 1042 Phillips, Darryl 8 Nex Level 9.14m 4.11m

Event 277 Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
================================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/26/2001 Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx
Phoenix Invi: p 27.57m Richard Smith, LAJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 35 Hill, Brandon 10 3M Track Club 29.76m 31.09mp 10
2 212 Colby, Travis 10 AZ Cheetahs 23.60m 28.89mp 8
3 1132 Hjones, Jamaal 10 Bobcats 24.33m 27.82mp 6
4 122 Lamberth, Tyrail 9 Alexanders Light 18.71m 22.21m 4
5 1239 Street, Chris 10 Quite Fire 13.96m 21.82m 2
6 1445 Harris, Adonis 9 Swift Performanc 3.27m 21.13m 1
7 1237 Lyons, Kameron 9 Quite Fire 18.90m 20.62m
8 323 McDonald, Andrew 10 AZ Puma,Glendale, A 19.29m 19.45m
9 319 Arollo, Jason 10 AZ Puma 13.68m 18.88m
10 112 Dickey, Deon 9 Alexanders Light 18.53m
11 1408 Baker, Ian 9 South Orange Cou 13.71m 18.23m
12 54 Beach, A.J. 9 Albuquerque Trac 18.21m
13 37 Miller, Escaria 10 3M Track Club 17.11m 16.25m
14 31 Canty, Jalen 10 3M Track Club 18.64m 16.17m
15 1498 Hall, Gregory 10 Team Hurricane 13.15m
16 563 Relf, Robert 8 Do Rite 7.31m 12.98m
17 1319 Rincon, Jacob 9 Rising Stars 10.00m 11.87m
18 1042 Phillips, Darryl 8 Nex Level 11.40m
19 279 Willard, Mitchell 9 AZ Heat 10.12m
20 867 Gladney, Vlair 10 L. B. Sprinters 8.56m

Event 301 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 12.20 Monique Ribinson, SDC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 198 Smythe, Bryanna 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.30 13.30q 11
2 1223 Washington, Taz 11 Quite Fire 12.90 13.35q 4
3 1340 Cabral, Brittnay 12 So. Cal Running 13.36q 9
3 1851 Gooden, Asia 12 Inland Empire 13.30 13.36q 10
5 670 Pittman, Tiarra 11 Inner City Stepp 13.20 13.56q 9
6 697 Tyler, Tierea 11 las Vegas Blazin 13.57q 4
7 1352 Turner, Simone 12 So. Cal Running 13.63q 9
8 1850 Fischer, Natasha 11 Inland Empire 13.90 13.64q 7
9 1479 Poole, Yarnisha 12 Team Hurricane 13.90 13.69q 1
10 96 Ross, Kortney 11 Alexanders Light 14.90 13.73 3
11 340 Lewis, Bianca 11 Rising Sun,Peoria, 13.80 13.76 3
12 53 Wilson, Isis 11 Albuquerque Trac 13.84 11
13 14 Johnson, Victoria 12 3M Track Club 13.50 13.86 12
14 1224 Wilson, Aisha 10 Quite Fire 13.19 13.92 8
15 687 Destiny, Keyes 11 las Vegas Blazin 13.94 8
16 1041 Zieglowsky, Kyndal 12 Nex Level 15.50 13.97 10
17 281 Boykins, JaQuaisha 12 AZ Panthers 13.99 11
18 100 Westbrooks, Destin 10 Alexanders Light 15.02 14.17 11
19 167 Clay, Alexis 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.50 14.20 6
20 1207 Hunter, Breyonna 12 Quite Fire 13.70 14.25 2
21 1839 Lundy, Destiny 10 Arizona Flames 14.52 14.35 11
22 1783 McGowan, Keisha 11 Royal-T 14.41 8
23 50 Schall, Breanah 12 Albuquerque Trac 14.42 12
24 761 Gray, Destini 12 Light Speed 13.90 14.44 2
25 47 Byrd, Brittany 10 Albuquerque Trac 14.48 2
26 1069 Owens, Carine 12 P S Vegas Flyers 14.00 14.49 12
27 913 DeSha, Toi-Terel 11 Los Angeles Jets 14.80 14.52 1
28 1052 Collins, Breshunna 12 P S Vegas Flyers 13.50 14.53 7
29 614 Porter, Shayna 11 Fresh Start 13.56 14.61 1
30 1284 McCollum, Jeanie 12 Rising Stars 14.70 14.64 6
31 1879 Payne, Megan 12 Acorn Oscar Bail 14.20 14.65 11
32 1853 Barnes, Jayvonne 10 Inland Empire 14.90 14.66 3
33 1660 Dunn, Mary 12 United San Diego 14.32 14.68 4
34 804 Fowler, Autumn 11 L. B. Sprinters 15.61 14.76 6
35 1664 Henry, Desarick 12 United San Diego 14.30 14.80 5
35 1193 Burrell, Jasmine 12 Quite Fire 14.20 14.80 10
37 1425 Baker, Roshawn 10 Swift Performanc 15.00 14.81 10
38 695 Toney, Aleshia 11 las Vegas Blazin 14.84 5
39 433 Rush, Ebony 10 Calif Quicksilve 14.50 14.92 9
40 1289 Norwood, Britanya 10 Rising Stars 14.70 14.93 12
41 103 Wilson, Janelle 12 Alexanders Light 15.43 15.05 9
42 9 Fanney, Monique 12 3M Track Club 14.30 15.06 8
43 428 Hightower, Chantel 11 Calif Quicksilve 14.40 15.07 5
44 1279 Enoex, Erica 10 Rising Stars 15.00 15.08 12
45 1248 Frampton, Da'Ghana 12 Rancho Track Clu 16.50 15.18 8
46 1473 Mahew, Briana 12 Team Hurricane 17.40 15.19 10
47 622 Watkins, Ke'Isha 11 Fresh Start 14.99 15.21 1
47 192 Muhammad, Salimah 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.21 1
49 204 Williams, Tori 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.00 15.22 7
50 601 Courts, Tiffany 12 Fresh Start 14.37 15.23 4
51 91 Porter, Jessica 12 Alexanders Light 16.76 15.25 5
52 604 Day, Tierra 11 Fresh Start 13.75 15.27 3
53 747 McCallister, Reann 10 Las Vegas Stride 15.28 4
54 1249 Fraser, Chanel 12 Rancho Track Clu 16.20 15.34 7
55 194 Richardson, Derria 11 AZ Cheetahs 14.90 15.37 2
56 914 Edwards, Bria 10 Los Angeles Jets 15.10 15.44 9
57 535 Wheaton, Tyerra 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 15.41 15.49 8
58 1114 Lindsey, Andrea 12 Bobcats 15.53 6
59 1478 Oliver, Simone 12 Team Hurricane 17.00 15.58 8
60 1480 Rawls, I 12 Team Hurricane 15.40 15.59 4
61 1161 Reese, Symonica 11 Phoenix Flyers 15.62 5
62 606 Green, Breaun 11 Fresh Start 15.31 15.63 4
63 933 Johnson, Domonique 11 Los Angeles Jets 15.70 15.70 12
64 1880 McKeller-Ayala, Ar 12 Acorn Oscar Bail 16.06 15.73 1
65 396 Clark, Courtney 11 Arizona 15.88 15.90 1
66 844 Terry, Mishell 11 L. B. Sprinters 14.16 15.91 6
67 691 Hughes, Danielle 11 las Vegas Blazin 15.96 1
68 938 Levy, Malika 10 Los Angeles Jets 16.30 15.97 12
69 1256 Williams, Xochi 12 Rancho Track Clu 16.50 16.00 5
70 1163 Rogers, Ericka 10 Phoenix Flyers 16.03 7
71 516 Jackson, Brianna 12 Do Rite 16.33 16.05 6
71 1056 Gowdy, Marlisha 12 P S Vegas Flyers 14.60 16.05 10
73 800 Calhoun, Jackie 11 L. B. Sprinters 15.91 16.06 3
74 932 Johnson, Diamond 11 Los Angeles Jets 15.40 16.08 5
75 1215 Mathews, Azarria 10 Quite Fire 14.90 16.10 2
76 1037 Guthrie, Ciarra 10 Nex Level,Phoenix, 17.70 16.13 6
76 607 Howerton, Destanae 12 Fresh Start 14.79 16.13 7
78 101 Williams, Tyanna 10 Alexanders Light 16.64 16.17 4
78 1038 Irvin, Jazmiaan 11 Nex Level,Phoenix, 18.50 16.17 12
80 923 Harris, Kathryn 10 Los Angeles Jets 15.20 16.24 5
81 66 Bowdan, Courtney 11 Alexanders Light 16.05 16.28 2
82 1059 Hosein, Khara 12 P S Vegas Flyers 16.67 10
83 52 Williams, Katrina 11 Albuquerque Trac 16.73 3
84 1469 Jehon, Jade 12 Team Hurricane 16.50 16.84 11
85 849 White, Erica 11 L. B. Sprinters 16.51 16.85 4
86 741 Bouie, Jasmine 10 Las Vegas Stride 17.27 16.90 11
87 920 Grant, Moya 10 Los Angeles Jets 17.20 17.08 9
88 1719 Thomas, Monique 10 Vegas Stealth 16.45 17.17 10
89 613 Page, Dyasha 12 Fresh Start 15.87 17.30 7
90 1293 Parker, Dwanique 10 Rising Stars 16.50 17.54 9
91 720 Hogans, Destenee 10 Las Vegas Heat 15.00 17.86 6
92 462 Arroyo, Sandra 12 Cool Running 18.12 3
93 621 Washington, Destin 11 Fresh Start 18.80 10

Event 301 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 12.20 Monique Ribinson, SDC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1851 Gooden, Asia 12 Inland Empire 13.36 13.19 10
2 1340 Cabral, Brittnay 12 So. Cal Running 13.36 13.29 7
2 697 Tyler, Tierea 11 las Vegas Blazin 13.57 13.29 7
4 198 Smythe, Bryanna 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.30 13.30 4
5 1223 Washington, Taz 11 Quite Fire 13.35 13.44 2
6 670 Pittman, Tiarra 11 Inner City Stepp 13.56 13.47 1
7 1479 Poole, Yarnisha 12 Team Hurricane 13.69 13.72
8 1850 Fischer, Natasha 11 Inland Empire 13.64 13.84
9 1352 Turner, Simone 12 So. Cal Running 13.63 13.89

Event 302 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 25.56 Judith Onyepunuka, ARS
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 198 Smythe, Bryanna 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 27.80 27.18q 14
2 670 Pittman, Tiarra 11 Inner City Stepp 27.50 27.43q 1
3 656 Smith, Christina 12 Imani Track Club 26.50 27.55q 8
4 1355 Williams, Brittnee 12 So. Cal Running 27.67q 1
4 1701 Keeton, Breiana 11 Vegas Stealth 26.63 27.67q 15
6 20 Purvis, Ashton 12 3M Track Club 27.80 27.72q 5
7 1340 Cabral, Brittnay 12 So. Cal Running 27.83q 9
8 1466 Garrett, Antionett 12 Team Hurricane 27.50 27.96q 11
9 939 Makkar, Aspen 11 Los Angeles Jets 27.40 28.09q 9
10 694 Sanders, Paradise 11 las Vegas Blazin 28.15 7
11 340 Lewis, Bianca 11 Rising Sun,Peoria, 28.30 28.30 12
12 1835 Wright, Saebra 11 Unattached 28.00 28.47 12
13 651 Berry, Jasmine 12 Imani Track Club 27.20 28.53 16
14 697 Tyler, Tierea 11 las Vegas Blazin 28.63 6
15 1220 Thomas, Keyona 11 Quite Fire 28.50 28.91 4
16 280 Aspinall, Asya 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 29.00 29.11 13
17 1207 Hunter, Breyonna 12 Quite Fire 29.90 29.21 2
18 53 Wilson, Isis 11 Albuquerque Trac 29.35 1
19 1699 Gray, Jennifer 11 Vegas Stealth 28.65 29.36 6
20 78 Green, Kyra 11 Alexanders Light 29.90 29.39 1
21 77 Flournoy, Kimbreli 11 Alexanders Light 29.14 29.42 8
22 281 Boykins, JaQuaisha 12 AZ Panthers 29.43 16
23 14 Johnson, Victoria 12 3M Track Club 27.80 29.44 6
24 1224 Wilson, Aisha 10 Quite Fire 28.90 29.51 2
25 604 Day, Tierra 11 Fresh Start 30.11 29.64 12
26 1214 Lyday, Carisma 11 Quite Fire 29.51 29.67 13
27 100 Westbrooks, Destin 10 Alexanders Light 29.04 29.68 10
27 761 Gray, Destini 12 Light Speed 28.80 29.68 14
29 1040 Williams, Niola 11 Nex Level,Phoenix, 34.90 29.71 2
30 1661 Gathright, Sydney 12 United San Diego 29.45 29.81 15
31 9 Fanney, Monique 12 3M Track Club 29.50 29.92 10
32 948 Moore, Jiaya 10 Los Angeles Jets 27.30 30.08 13
33 1344 Henderson, Devena 12 So. Cal Running 30.09 15
34 762 Hooks, Alnisha 12 Light Speed 28.10 30.10 3
35 603 Davis, Marissa 12 Fresh Start 28.21 30.14 3
36 1783 McGowan, Keisha 11 Royal-T 30.20 8
37 943 McCullough, Chelse 10 Los Angeles Jets 28.80 30.21 11
38 1486 Webb, I 12 Team Hurricane 28.40 30.32 7
39 614 Porter, Shayna 11 Fresh Start 27.91 30.33 4
40 653 Carrigan, Da-Janae 12 Imani Track Club 28.90 30.37 1
41 1660 Dunn, Mary 12 United San Diego 30.52 30.39 7
42 886 Singleton, Antanae 10 L. B. Sprinters 29.11 30.41 15
43 1069 Owens, Carine 12 P S Vegas Flyers 31.00 30.43 6
44 1663 Henry, Aleeysha 12 United San Diego 28.56 30.58 5
45 687 Destiny, Keyes 11 las Vegas Blazin 30.60 8
46 254 Palencia, Brittney 12 AZ Elite 27.00 30.72 10
47 652 Bynum, Amber 3 Imani Track Club 29.70 30.73 9
48 1839 Lundy, Destiny 10 Arizona Flames 30.06 30.76 7
49 1289 Norwood, Britanya 10 Rising Stars 29.50 30.85 16
50 90 Newsome, Diamond 10 Alexanders Light 30.04 30.95 4
51 91 Porter, Jessica 12 Alexanders Light 34.72 31.07 11
52 804 Fowler, Autumn 11 L. B. Sprinters 33.16 31.11 5
52 433 Rush, Ebony 10 Calif Quicksilve 32.00 31.11 1
54 609 Lewis, Alexis 12 Fresh Start 29.43 31.12 8
55 601 Courts, Tiffany 12 Fresh Start 31.25 31.17 8
56 49 Perry, Jennifer 11 Albuquerque Trac 31.20 9
57 1284 McCollum, Jeanie 12 Rising Stars 30.00 31.26 6
58 1248 Frampton, Da'Ghana 12 Rancho Track Clu 38.90 31.41 9
59 535 Wheaton, Tyerra 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 31.44 31.42 10
60 718 Bosley, Taylor 11 Las Vegas Heat 31.00 31.50 1
61 1425 Baker, Roshawn 10 Swift Performanc 36.00 31.68 10
62 1146 Alves, Tiara 12 Phoenix Flyers 31.76 16
63 7 Fanney, Chantea 12 3M Track Club 31.00 31.80 9
64 839 Southhall, Thaddes 12 L. B. Sprinters 31.06 31.81 13
65 1664 Henry, Desarick 12 United San Diego 31.00 31.90 14
66 913 DeSha, Toi-Terel 11 Los Angeles Jets 30.60 32.00 4
67 1789 Hammond, Chesterin 11 Royal-T 32.02 6
68 622 Watkins, Ke'Isha 11 Fresh Start 31.31 32.06 8
69 1209 Johnson, Nakira 10 Quite Fire 30.50 32.07 12
70 428 Hightower, Chantel 11 Calif Quicksilve 31.00 32.14 5
71 1473 Mahew, Briana 12 Team Hurricane 36.00 32.28 15
72 914 Edwards, Bria 10 Los Angeles Jets 31.00 32.29 11
72 1279 Enoex, Erica 10 Rising Stars 31.50 32.29 16
74 747 McCallister, Reann 10 Las Vegas Stride 32.33 14
75 758 Brooks, Javiya 11 Light Speed 29.90 32.51 11
76 469 Browne, Destiny 12 Desert Storm 32.67 4
77 8 Fanney, Ladona 12 3M Track Club 31.40 32.74 15
78 1163 Rogers, Ericka 10 Phoenix Flyers 32.89 2
79 606 Green, Breaun 11 Fresh Start 33.29 32.97 4
80 473 Grant, Mia 12 Desert Storm 32.98 7
81 1161 Reese, Symonica 11 Phoenix Flyers 33.15 4
82 396 Clark, Courtney 11 Arizona 33.75 33.17 3
83 933 Johnson, Domonique 11 Los Angeles Jets 32.00 33.18 9
84 66 Bowdan, Courtney 11 Alexanders Light 35.18 33.20 9
85 1054 Decoud, Danielle 12 P S Vegas Flyers 33.50 33.23 12
86 844 Terry, Mishell 11 L. B. Sprinters 33.16 33.41 6
87 527 Roberson, Myeisha 12 Do Rite 36.39 33.46 15
88 349 Tedquistuias, Kris 11 Rising Sun 34.20 33.58 6
89 923 Harris, Kathryn 10 Los Angeles Jets 31.10 33.67 16
90 1056 Gowdy, Marlisha 12 P S Vegas Flyers 33.76 5
91 1037 Guthrie, Ciarra 10 Nex Level,Phoenix, 39.60 33.82 2
92 1215 Mathews, Azarria 10 Quite Fire 36.00 33.90 16
93 691 Hughes, Danielle 11 las Vegas Blazin 33.93 5
94 1249 Fraser, Chanel 12 Rancho Track Clu 38.60 33.97 13
95 830 Nicholson, Taylor 11 L. B. Sprinters 30.00 34.15 14
96 849 White, Erica 11 L. B. Sprinters 34.16 34.36 5
97 63 Blackmon, Danae 11 Alexanders Light 37.86 34.40 16
98 482 Shepard, Eryn 12 Desert Storm 34.54 12
99 800 Calhoun, Jackie 11 L. B. Sprinters 32.63 34.79 14
100 332 Boyd, Samantha 12 Rising Sun 33.40 35.26 7
101 802 Carter, Taylor 10 L. B. Sprinters 33.61 35.57 3
102 970 Stephens, Chelsea 12 Los Angeles Jets 32.40 35.63 11
103 52 Williams, Katrina 11 Albuquerque Trac 35.68 15
104 932 Johnson, Diamond 11 Los Angeles Jets 31.20 35.70 10
105 938 Levy, Malika 10 Los Angeles Jets 32.10 36.13 2
106 1293 Parker, Dwanique 10 Rising Stars 36.30 36.18 8
107 1068 Morrison, Leanna 12 P S Vegas Flyers 34.60 36.34 14
108 743 Calvin, Kiara 10 Las Vegas Stride 36.81 36.36 10
109 1059 Hosein, Khara 12 P S Vegas Flyers 36.38 13
110 1720 Walker, Jamila 11 Vegas Stealth 30.11 36.52 3
111 920 Grant, Moya 10 Los Angeles Jets 36.10 37.71 8
112 1719 Thomas, Monique 10 Vegas Stealth 30.18 37.77 3
113 741 Bouie, Jasmine 10 Las Vegas Stride 39.15 37.78 1
114 451 Watson, Marie 10 Casa Grande 38.30 3
115 621 Washington, Destin 11 Fresh Start 42.66 3

Event 302 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 25.56 Judith Onyepunuka, ARS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1701 Keeton, Breiana 11 Vegas Stealth 27.67 26.84 10
2 670 Pittman, Tiarra 11 Inner City Stepp 27.43 27.05 8
3 198 Smythe, Bryanna 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 27.18 27.14 6
4 20 Purvis, Ashton 12 3M Track Club 27.72 27.42 4
5 1340 Cabral, Brittnay 12 So. Cal Running 27.83 27.45 2
6 1466 Garrett, Antionett 12 Team Hurricane 27.96 27.49 1
7 656 Smith, Christina 12 Imani Track Club 27.55 27.63
8 1355 Williams, Brittnee 12 So. Cal Running 27.67 27.81
9 939 Makkar, Aspen 11 Los Angeles Jets 28.09 28.20

Event 303 400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================================
National: N 55.54 7/27/2001 Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
Phoenix Invi: p 58.38 Angela Rolfe, SCC
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 694 Sanders, Paradise 11 las Vegas Blazin 1:01.64 2 10
2 340 Lewis, Bianca 11 Rising Sun,Peoria, 1:02.00 1:02.28 13 8
3 767 Rhodes, Jazmine 11 Light Speed 1:01.20 1:02.41 13 6
4 1701 Keeton, Breiana 11 Vegas Stealth 59.41 1:02.78 13 4
5 184 Lee, Chineque 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 54.00 1:03.04 13 2
6 656 Smith, Christina 12 Imani Track Club 1:05.70 1:03.49 12 1
7 1466 Garrett, Antionett 12 Team Hurricane 1:01.00 1:04.27 13
8 376 Epp, Sara 11 AZ Striders,Phoenix 1:04.67 1
9 1355 Williams, Brittnee 12 So. Cal Running 1:04.70 2
10 1851 Gooden, Asia 12 Inland Empire 1:04.20 1:04.92 12
11 1220 Thomas, Keyona 11 Quite Fire 1:04.00 1:05.06 12
12 77 Flournoy, Kimbreli 11 Alexanders Light 1:09.02 1:06.00 10
13 29 Williamson, Laquis 12 3M Track Club 1:06.20 1:06.46 11
14 1699 Gray, Jennifer 11 Vegas Stealth 1:01.00 1:06.93 13
15 1426 Becerra, Rosetta 11 Swift Performanc 1:10.00 1:07.02 8
16 1850 Fischer, Natasha 11 Inland Empire 1:06.40 1:07.06 11
17 901 Beasley, Ebonee 10 Los Angeles Jets 1:05.30 1:07.56 12
18 1040 Williams, Niola 11 Nex Level,Phoenix, 1:10.00 1:07.75 9
18 1252 Ramirez, Jasmine 12 Rancho Track Clu 1:17.00 1:07.75 4
20 762 Hooks, Alnisha 12 Light Speed 1:05.10 1:07.98 12
21 50 Schall, Breanah 12 Albuquerque Trac 1:08.08 1
21 1352 Turner, Simone 12 So. Cal Running 1:08.08 2
21 651 Berry, Jasmine 12 Imani Track Club 1:06.70 1:08.08 11
24 1203 Grissett, Rukayah 11 Quite Fire 1:11.00 1:08.17 7
25 9 Fanney, Monique 12 3M Track Club 1:09.50 1:08.18 9
26 254 Palencia, Brittney 12 AZ Elite 1:07.00 1:08.29 11
27 256 Ruiz, Breana 10 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 1:11.00 1:08.40 7
28 1430 Estell, Gabby 10 Swift Performanc 1:10.00 1:08.47 9
29 49 Perry, Jennifer 11 Albuquerque Trac 1:08.59 1
30 180 Jacobs, Shannon 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:05.00 1:08.61 12
31 1278 Edgerson, Shawnte 11 Rising Stars 1:06.00 1:08.66 12
32 886 Singleton, Antanae 10 L. B. Sprinters 1:09.11 1:08.95 10
33 1214 Lyday, Carisma 11 Quite Fire 1:07.00 1:09.18 11
34 100 Westbrooks, Destin 10 Alexanders Light 1:10.04 1:09.29 8
35 912 Dale, Monae 10 Los Angeles Jets 1:11.02 1:09.32 7
36 1344 Henderson, Devena 12 So. Cal Running 1:09.45 3
37 1704 Marshall, Jhatora 11 Vegas Stealth 1:05.00 1:09.47 12
37 1717 Thomas, A'Shari 11 Vegas Stealth 1:02.00 1:09.47 13
39 1879 Payne, Megan 12 Acorn Oscar Bail 1:14.00 1:09.59 5
40 280 Aspinall, Asya 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1:10.00 1:09.88 9
41 831 Peoples, Kourtney 11 L. B. Sprinters 1:08.16 1:09.89 10
42 1474 McFarland, Candice 12 Team Hurricane 1:12.00 1:10.06 6
43 653 Carrigan, Da-Janae 12 Imani Track Club 1:08.60 1:10.16 10
44 948 Moore, Jiaya 10 Los Angeles Jets 1:03.30 1:10.25 13
45 768 Turner, Brianna 11 Light Speed 1:08.70 1:10.51 10
46 192 Muhammad, Salimah 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:12.00 1:10.74 6
47 839 Southhall, Thaddes 12 L. B. Sprinters 1:11.23 1:10.99 7
48 943 McCullough, Chelse 10 Los Angeles Jets 1:06.10 1:11.24 11
49 1436 Kirkland, Kristina 10 Swift Performanc 1:13.00 1:11.40 5
50 1783 McGowan, Keisha 11 Royal-T 1:11.61 2
50 804 Fowler, Autumn 11 L. B. Sprinters 1:12.16 1:11.61 5
52 1661 Gathright, Sydney 12 United San Diego 1:12.00 1:11.70 6
53 1209 Johnson, Nakira 10 Quite Fire 1:11.00 1:11.78 7
54 609 Lewis, Alexis 12 Fresh Start 1:04.00 1:11.81 12
55 1433 Hunter, Ahlee 11 Swift Performanc 1:16.00 1:12.37 4
56 603 Davis, Marissa 12 Fresh Start 1:03.00 1:12.38 13
57 1217 Roby, Araeshia 10 Quite Fire 1:09.00 1:12.45 10
58 7 Fanney, Chantea 12 3M Track Club 1:10.90 1:12.48 7
59 534 Wheaton, Tianna 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:09.40 1:12.54 9
60 1183 Steward, April 11 Pops,Tucson, AZ 1:12.00 1:12.69 6
61 1663 Henry, Aleeysha 12 United San Diego 1:10.00 1:13.22 8
62 976 White, Selihah 10 Los Angeles Jets 1:12.10 1:13.36 6
63 1146 Alves, Tiara 12 Phoenix Flyers 1:13.38 2
64 47 Byrd, Brittany 10 Albuquerque Trac 1:13.45 2
65 284 Edwards, Shantelle 11 AZ Panthers 1:15.00 1:13.69 5
66 806 Gammage, Dynasty 10 L. B. Sprinters 1:11.61 1:13.74 6
67 1546 Bronnimann, Nicole 11 Trackburners,Tucson 1:13.89 1
68 718 Bosley, Taylor 11 Las Vegas Heat 1:13.00 1:14.00 5
69 257 Vanderhout, Kristi 10 AZ Elite 1:10.00 1:14.40 9
70 830 Nicholson, Taylor 11 L. B. Sprinters 1:09.16 1:14.59 10
71 1289 Norwood, Britanya 10 Rising Stars 1:08.00 1:14.87 10
72 1789 Hammond, Chesterin 11 Royal-T 1:14.98 3
73 914 Edwards, Bria 10 Los Angeles Jets 1:11.40 1:15.69 7
74 8 Fanney, Ladona 12 3M Track Club 1:13.40 1:16.18 5
75 1462 Anders, Chanel 12 Team Hurricane 1:10.00 1:16.28 8
76 937 Lawson, Kyara 12 Los Angeles Jets 1:10.60 1:16.32 8
77 1770 Perkins, Jasmine 12 Phenom track clu 1:16.35 1
78 90 Newsome, Diamond 10 Alexanders Light 1:11.60 1:16.36 7
79 1460 Abraham, Keshana 12 Team Hurricane 1:10.00 1:16.92 8
80 1279 Enoex, Erica 10 Rising Stars 1:08.00 1:17.22 10
81 610 McCormick, Shamare 11 Fresh Start 1:12.00 1:17.98 6
82 349 Tedquistuias, Kris 11 Rising Sun 1:12.00 1:18.21 6
83 1163 Rogers, Ericka 10 Phoenix Flyers 1:19.00 2
84 933 Johnson, Domonique 11 Los Angeles Jets 1:16.10 1:19.83 4
85 1056 Gowdy, Marlisha 12 P S Vegas Flyers 1:30.00 1:20.06 3
86 101 Williams, Tyanna 10 Alexanders Light 1:20.53 3
87 251 Kalal, Tamlyn 10 AZ Elite,Chandler, 1:13.00 1:21.55 5
88 913 DeSha, Toi-Terel 11 Los Angeles Jets 1:17.20 1:21.71 4
89 802 Carter, Taylor 10 L. B. Sprinters 1:11.61 1:21.73 7
90 469 Browne, Destiny 12 Desert Storm 1:23.76 2
91 1068 Morrison, Leanna 12 P S Vegas Flyers 1:20.00 1:25.03 4
92 1027 Coe, Shea 10 M'\Za Greyhounds 1:20.05 1:25.51 4
93 482 Shepard, Eryn 12 Desert Storm 1:25.59 1
94 527 Roberson, Myeisha 12 Do Rite 1:26.00 1:26.18 3
95 938 Levy, Malika 10 Los Angeles Jets 1:10.40 1:27.63 8
96 1720 Walker, Jamila 11 Vegas Stealth 1:16.00 1:28.72 4
97 342 Menhennet, Lisa 14 Rising Sun 1:25.00 1:28.92 3
98 1059 Hosein, Khara 12 P S Vegas Flyers 1:29.67 1
99 1786 Rodriguez, Ivonne 12 Royal-T 1:30.66 2
100 932 Johnson, Diamond 11 Los Angeles Jets 1:12.60 1:32.32 5
101 920 Grant, Moya 10 Los Angeles Jets 1:28.70 1:32.55 3
102 140 Dunphy, Katherine 11 AZ Blaze 1:22.00 1:35.29 4
-- 528 Shelton, Kierra 11 Do Rite,EL Mirage, 1:10.33 DQ 8
-- 652 Bynum, Amber 3 Imani Track Club 1:10.00 DQ 9

Event 304 800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
National: N 2:13.65 7/29/1995 LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 2:18.90 Sharlynn Carr, ISE
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 522 Meador, Sierra 11 Do Rite,Glendale, A 2:29.00 2:30.63 10
2 1852 Weaver, Angelica 12 Inland Empire 2:33.00 2:30.90 8
3 23 Rose, Lauren 12 3M Track Club 2:28.00 2:33.49 6
4 1252 Ramirez, Jasmine 12 Rancho Track Clu 2:44.00 2:37.51 4
5 767 Rhodes, Jazmine 11 Light Speed 2:33.00 2:37.54 2
6 615 Pullum, Jamila 11 Fresh Start 2:28.00 2:37.88 1
7 1426 Becerra, Rosetta 11 Swift Performanc 3:44.00 2:38.50
8 256 Ruiz, Breana 10 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 2:38.00 2:40.15
9 955 Pineda, Chassity 10 Los Angeles Jets 2:39.10 2:40.66
10 966 Scott, Catherine 12 Los Angeles Jets 2:43.10 2:41.08
11 1183 Steward, April 11 Pops,Tucson, AZ 2:52.00 2:42.33
12 976 White, Selihah 10 Los Angeles Jets 2:56.00 2:43.76
13 1813 Pena, Georgina 11 Royal-T 2:30.00 2:44.37
14 1481 Stewart, L 12 Team Hurricane 2:34.00 2:45.59
15 1709 McAdory, Sonia 11 Vegas Stealth 2:41.00 2:46.21
16 1717 Thomas, A'Shari 11 Vegas Stealth 2:41.00 2:46.22
17 1702 King, Jessica 12 Vegas Stealth 2:36.00 2:46.88
18 395 Berghuff, Tess 12 Arizona 2:52.43 2:47.01
19 1835 Wright, Saebra 11 Unattached 2:40.00 2:47.69
20 1433 Hunter, Ahlee 11 Swift Performanc 2:55.00 2:49.20
21 397 Jones, Hayley 12 Arizona 2:56.44 2:49.27
22 179 Huch, Katie 12 AZ Cheetahs 2:49.30
23 257 Vanderhout, Kristi 10 AZ Elite 2:37.00 2:50.45
24 1546 Bronnimann, Nicole 11 Trackburners,Tucson 2:50.62
25 1070 Packard, Nylasia 12 P S Vegas Flyers 2:38.00 2:51.37
26 1146 Alves, Tiara 12 Phoenix Flyers 2:54.30
27 1217 Roby, Araeshia 10 Quite Fire 2:47.00 2:54.39
28 1474 McFarland, Candice 12 Team Hurricane 2:55.00 2:54.55
29 718 Bosley, Taylor 11 Las Vegas Heat 2:53.00 2:55.66
30 806 Gammage, Dynasty 10 L. B. Sprinters 2:49.01 2:56.28
31 500 Bailey, Judie 12 Do Rite 2:44.00 2:57.22
32 63 Blackmon, Danae 11 Alexanders Light 3:20.87 2:58.08
33 886 Singleton, Antanae 10 L. B. Sprinters 2:51.00 2:58.12
34 830 Nicholson, Taylor 11 L. B. Sprinters 2:49.01 2:59.52
35 284 Edwards, Shantelle 11 AZ Panthers 3:00.00 3:00.17
36 839 Southhall, Thaddes 12 L. B. Sprinters 2:51.61 3:00.18
37 940 Maradiago, Kimberl 11 Los Angeles Jets 3:02.40 3:00.21
38 1203 Grissett, Rukayah 11 Quite Fire 2:50.00 3:00.56
39 1076 Smith, Damonysha 12 P S Vegas Flyers 2:47.00 3:00.91
40 802 Carter, Taylor 10 L. B. Sprinters 2:56.01 3:01.69
41 1785 Rodriguez, Stephan 10 Royal-T 3:05.43
42 1770 Perkins, Jasmine 12 Phenom track clu 3:05.95
43 910 Carrillo, Amanda 10 Los Angeles Jets 3:13.00 3:08.44
44 1068 Morrison, Leanna 12 P S Vegas Flyers 2:59.00 3:08.48
45 251 Kalal, Tamlyn 10 AZ Elite,Chandler, 2:40.00 3:09.12
46 51 Schall, Brooke 10 Albuquerque Trac 3:12.88
47 1400 Brink, Haley 11 South Orange Cou 3:06.00 3:14.80
48 1462 Anders, Chanel 12 Team Hurricane 2:58.00 3:15.58
49 1460 Abraham, Keshana 12 Team Hurricane 2:58.00 3:17.68
50 469 Browne, Destiny 12 Desert Storm 3:18.55
51 482 Shepard, Eryn 12 Desert Storm 3:23.76
52 473 Grant, Mia 12 Desert Storm 3:28.72
53 1786 Rodriguez, Ivonne 12 Royal-T 3:38.51

Event 305 1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
National: N 4:42.58 7/30/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Phoenix Invi: p 4:49.80 Vicki Cook, RRR
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 615 Pullum, Jamila 11 Fresh Start 5:30.00 5:24.69 10
2 1813 Pena, Georgina 11 Royal-T 5:15.59 5:33.56 8
3 397 Jones, Hayley 12 Arizona 5:48.29 5:36.99 6
4 395 Berghuff, Tess 12 Arizona 5:49.76 5:39.21 4
5 1079 Washington, Kayla 12 P S Vegas Flyers 6:00.00 5:43.71 2
6 764 Papilion, Kristina 12 Light Speed 5:28.00 5:45.67 1
7 963 Russell, Tia 10 Los Angeles Jets 5:34.20 5:47.05
8 976 White, Selihah 10 Los Angeles Jets 6:08.00 5:47.24
9 179 Huch, Katie 12 AZ Cheetahs 5:52.17
10 954 Pierson, Cherice 11 Los Angeles Jets 5:44.90 5:54.05
11 915 Edwards, Britiney 10 Los Angeles Jets 5:50.50 5:58.50
12 940 Maradiago, Kimberl 11 Los Angeles Jets 6:00.20 6:00.79
13 1785 Rodriguez, Stephan 10 Royal-T 6:01.40
14 806 Gammage, Dynasty 10 L. B. Sprinters 5:49.16 6:03.43
15 145 Thompson, Alexis 10 AZ Blaze 6:05.00 6:05.40
16 172 Deuschel, Jessica 11 AZ Cheetahs 5:40.00 6:06.05
17 910 Carrillo, Amanda 10 Los Angeles Jets 6:23.20 6:12.04
18 51 Schall, Brooke 10 Albuquerque Trac 6:22.85
19 143 Rumbo, Kailey 11 AZ Blaze 6:15.00 6:26.63
20 1459 Robinson, Darrionn 11 Team Bionix 6:36.46
21 1576 Watson, Janete 10 Unattached 5:50.00 6:49.31
22 140 Dunphy, Katherine 11 AZ Blaze 6:40.00 7:07.11

Event 306 3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
National: N 10:03.54 6/29/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Phoenix Invi: p 10:45.20 Marion Sepulveda, SCRR
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1813 Pena, Georgina 11 Royal-T 11:50.22 11:51.46 10
2 397 Jones, Hayley 12 Arizona 12:22.33 12:04.84 8
3 963 Russell, Tia 10 Los Angeles Jets 11:43.40 12:09.50 6
4 954 Pierson, Cherice 11 Los Angeles Jets 12:01.60 12:26.16 4
5 764 Papilion, Kristina 12 Light Speed 11:52.00 12:44.29 2
6 915 Edwards, Britiney 10 Los Angeles Jets 12:09.00 12:44.47 1
7 940 Maradiago, Kimberl 11 Los Angeles Jets 13:03.00 13:10.62
8 910 Carrillo, Amanda 10 Los Angeles Jets 13:12.00 13:43.96

Event 308 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
National: N 6:53.70 7/26/1990 Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
Phoenix Invi: p 7:17.60 Naomi Sepulveda, SCRR
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1076 Smith, Damonysha 12 P S Vegas Flyers 8:55.46 10
2 1546 Bronnimann, Nicole 11 Trackburners,Tucson 9:53.35 8
3 462 Arroyo, Sandra 12 Cool Running 10:02.99 6
4 500 Bailey, Judie 12 Do Rite 12:21.00 10:06.19 4
5 528 Shelton, Kierra 11 Do Rite,EL Mirage, 11:10.00 10:31.80 2
6 172 Deuschel, Jessica 11 AZ Cheetahs 11:02.00 10:31.81 1
7 516 Jackson, Brianna 12 Do Rite 12:33.00 11:41.52
8 187 McIntire, Carissa 10 AZ Cheetahs 12:06.00 12:06.23

Event 311 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Phoenix Invi: p 12.59 Kaybrin Stevenson, AC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 864 Cannon, Alex 11 L. B. Sprinters 12.91 12.72q 9
2 1520 Dupree, DeAnthony 11 Team World 12.80 12.80q 1
3 659 Bragg, Jerome 12 Imani Track Club 12.90 12.94q 2
4 1670 Crosland, Anthony 12 United San Diego 12.45 13.06q 10
5 794 Wilson, Damani 11 Light Speed 12.70 13.08q 11
6 43 Frasier, Ronald 12 A.E.I.O.U 13.00 13.12q 7
7 215 Easley, DeAnthony 10 AZ Cheetahs 13.20 13.15q 2
8 1674 Hardwick, De'Saan 12 United San Diego 12.82 13.16q 6
9 1358 Baker, Jared 12 So. Cal Running 13.20q 4
10 628 Blake, Tyrone 11 Fresh Start 13.27 13.23 1
11 1491 Carol, Christopher 12 Team Hurricane 14.40 13.33 7
11 661 Davis, Jahlon 12 Imani Track Club 13.00 13.33 7
13 666 Muhammad, Akeelie 12 Imani Track Club 12.50 13.39 5
13 304 Johnson, Regis 12 AZ Panthers 13.52 13.39 5
15 571 White, Jacob 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 12.98 13.47 3
16 1134 Jamison, Doughlas 11 Bobcats 13.40 13.57 8
17 1409 Beauchamp, Alex 11 South Orange Cou 13.40 13.65 11
18 1313 Johnson, Justin 12 Rising Stars 13.16 13.66 9
19 629 Brown, Malik 11 Fresh Start 13.32 13.69 12
20 381 Battle, Anders 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 13.03 13.75 3
21 489 Mitchell, Jay 12 Desert Storm 13.77 6
22 309 Robinson, Randy 12 AZ Panthers 13.99 13.82 11
23 355 Bowen, Keith 11 Rising Sun,Glendale 13.70 13.83 10
24 1518 Beard, Necho 11 Team World 12.80 13.89 12
25 732 Collins, Deavon 12 Las Vegas Heat 13.60 14.05 10
26 1174 Walker, Ronnie 12 Phoenix Flyers 14.12 4
27 384 Dennard, Joshua 10 AZ Striders,Phoenix 14.13 12
28 1375 Hill, Jarrel 12 So. Cal Running 14.16 9
29 1371 Fowlkes, Brian 12 So. Cal Running 14.18 5
30 678 Harrington, Kelly 10 Jesse Owens Memo 14.60 14.19 1
31 888 Speight, Derek 11 L. B. Sprinters 13.51 14.21 4
32 879 Peters, Trayvon 10 L. B. Sprinters 13.81 14.34 4
33 1856 Kinard, Daverion 12 Inland Empire 13.90 14.44 8
34 564 Russell, Kye 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 14.37 14.48 3
35 1493 Coleman, Jurrien 12 Team Hurricane 15.00 14.57 11
36 161 Williams, ZaneA 12 AZ Blaze 14.78 14.64 8
37 703 Bradly, D'Vonte 12 las Vegas Blazin 14.68 8
38 1261 Codres, Martin 12 Rancho Track Clu 14.60 14.69 6
39 1501 Jackson, Trevon 12 Team Hurricane 15.40 14.72 2
40 1754 Sanchez, Joel 11 Vernon Smith Inf 13.20 14.76 6
40 714 Lee, Terrell 11 las Vegas Blazin 14.76 11
40 1854 Price, Aaron 12 Inland Empire 14.50 14.76 9
43 325 Palmer, Steven 11 AZ Puma 14.46 14.78 7
44 1376 Jackson, Devin 12 So. Cal Running 14.81 3
45 467 Sandoval, Albert 12 Cool Running 14.82 11
46 1413 Jackson, Dominique 10 South Orange Cou 14.30 14.85 9
47 1865 Thomas, Freddie 12 Royal-T 14.86 3
47 1362 Brown, Brian 12 So. Cal Running 14.86 2
47 702 Bradley, D'Andre 12 las Vegas Blazin 14.86 9
50 468 Sandoval, Daniel 12 Cool Running 14.91 10
51 114 Glover, Deante 11 Alexanders Light 15.59 14.93 3
52 786 Plummer, Nolan 11 Light Speed 14.50 14.94 3
53 895 Wash, Xavier 11 L. B. Sprinters 14.61 15.00 12
54 116 Glover, Devonte 10 Alexanders Light 16.00 15.09 1
55 1392 Small, Alex 12 So. Cal Running 15.10 2
56 642 Porter, Deshaun 11 Fresh Start 14.63 15.11 11
57 415 Wilson, Garrett 11 Arizona 15.21 15.12 1
58 709 Fobbs, Marquis 10 las Vegas Blazin 15.14 1
59 302 Jackson, Jammal 11 AZ Panthers 14.15 15.15 2
59 749 Hines, David 11 Las Vegas Stride 15.38 15.15 6
61 877 Peoples, Korey 11 L. B. Sprinters 14.81 15.18 4
61 1390 Shelton, Shaquille 12 So. Cal Running 15.18 7
63 1268 Owen, Kameron 12 Rancho Track Clu 15.80 15.29 2
63 147 Carr, Timmy 11 AZ Blaze 15.61 15.29 7
65 1639 Roberson, Michael 12 Do Rite 16.37 15.32 12
66 1324 Washington, Tyler 10 Rising Stars 15.20 15.35 12
67 1304 Brown, Damani 11 Rising Stars 15.00 15.37 5
68 1157 Miller, Kimbrough 10 Phoenix Flyers 15.38 8
69 1730 Fiblwy, Shavonta 11 Vegas Stealth 17.30 15.41 5
70 631 Chaney, Lonnie 11 Fresh Start 14.03 15.42 1
71 387 Hacker, Grayson 11 AZ Striders 15.44 8
72 445 Tillman, Edwin 11 Calif Quicksilve 15.80 15.53 6
73 414 Walla, Brian 12 Arizona 15.44 15.56 9
74 367 Scott, Davontae 10 Rising Sun 15.80 15.59 9
75 638 Marable, Issiah 11 Fresh Start 14.97 15.63 10
76 856 Bennett, Traveeon 11 L. B. Sprinters 14.91 15.65 5
77 1140 Stoneburner, Alec 11 Bobcats 15.79 4
78 127 Porter, Troy 10 Alexanders Light 15.85 6
79 893 Walter, Jeffrey 10 L. B. Sprinters 15.61 15.89 7
80 438 Lemus, Adam 11 Calif Quicksilve 15.70 16.02 3
81 1745 Curran, Kevin 10 Vernon Smith Inf 14.50 16.09 2
82 1507 Norris, Arrion 12 Team Hurricane 17.40 16.19 10
83 1332 Powell, Derrick 10 Rockets Track Cl 16.80 16.23 8
84 890 Stuart, Michael 11 L. B. Sprinters 15.00 16.48 8
85 160 Williams, Sean 11 AZ Blaze 16.90 17.16 4
86 757 Wilson, Ricky 11 Las Vegas Stride 18.21 5
87 60 Torres, Caleb 10 Albuquerque Trac 18.30 10
88 111 Dease, Nicholas 10 Alexanders Light 19.75 12
89 1317 Reeves, Preston 11 Rising Stars 15.00 20.25 4

Event 311 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Phoenix Invi: p 12.59 Kaybrin Stevenson, AC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1670 Crosland, Anthony 12 United San Diego 13.06 12.62 10
2 794 Wilson, Damani 11 Light Speed 13.08 12.65 8
3 1520 Dupree, DeAnthony 11 Team World 12.80 12.68 6
4 864 Cannon, Alex 11 L. B. Sprinters 12.72 12.69 4
5 659 Bragg, Jerome 12 Imani Track Club 12.94 12.74 2
6 1674 Hardwick, De'Saan 12 United San Diego 13.16 12.97 1
7 1358 Baker, Jared 12 So. Cal Running 13.20 13.17
8 43 Frasier, Ronald 12 A.E.I.O.U 13.12 13.18
9 215 Easley, DeAnthony 10 AZ Cheetahs 13.15 13.26

Event 312 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Phoenix Invi: p 25.25 Edryse Kelly, BT
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 659 Bragg, Jerome 12 Imani Track Club 27.20 26.74q 4
2 628 Blake, Tyrone 11 Fresh Start 28.17 27.31q 10
3 1519 Blackwell, Victor 11 Team World 28.90 27.42q 8
4 669 Washington, Charle 12 Imani Track Club 28.70 27.59q 11
5 571 White, Jacob 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 26.54 27.65q 8
6 873 Latu, Joseph 11 L. B. Sprinters 26.00 27.76q 12
7 355 Bowen, Keith 11 Rising Sun,Glendale 27.70 27.87q 1
8 43 Frasier, Ronald 12 A.E.I.O.U 27.20 27.88q 3
9 1509 Poole, James 12 Team Hurricane 27.50 27.99q 1
10 1313 Johnson, Justin 12 Rising Stars 29.00 28.02 6
11 1134 Jamison, Doughlas 11 Bobcats 28.40 28.06 12
12 1518 Beard, Necho 11 Team World 29.60 28.12 4
13 40 Ward, Terron 12 3M Track Club 27.10 28.18 5
14 1358 Baker, Jared 12 So. Cal Running 28.30 11
14 640 McMurray, Malcoml 12 Fresh Start 28.92 28.30 7
16 295 Clarke, Kemarnie 11 AZ Panthers 28.73 28.54 10
17 247 Waters, Trey 11 AZ Cheetahs 28.55 1
18 489 Mitchell, Jay 12 Desert Storm 28.84 1
19 117 Hagstrom, Sage 11 Alexanders Light 29.97 28.88 9
20 732 Collins, Deavon 12 Las Vegas Heat 26.50 28.92 9
21 1302 Blackmon, Devon 10 Rising Stars 28.00 29.02 4
22 41 Williams, Kairo 12 3M Track Club 29.40 29.03 1
23 1417 Salter, Philip 10 South Orange Cou 28.10 29.12 8
24 39 Wallace, Trevell 12 3M Track Club 28.80 29.28 9
25 309 Robinson, Randy 12 AZ Panthers 30.47 29.32 9
26 1088 Banks, Darrington 12 P S Vegas Flyers 29.36 3
27 1375 Hill, Jarrel 12 So. Cal Running 29.51 13
28 629 Brown, Malik 11 Fresh Start 28.31 29.53 11
29 1156 Mayomi, Temila 12 Phoenix Flyers 29.63 5
30 785 Parks, Shaquille 10 Light Speed 37.90 29.65 12
31 362 Mathis, Raymond 11 Rising Sun 29.20 29.69 2
32 739 Turner, Elijah 10 Las Vegas Heat 30.00 29.75 10
33 891 Townsend, Theo 10 L. B. Sprinters 28.11 29.81 9
34 1796 Anderson, Jamaal 11 Rising Stars 29.89 4
35 1371 Fowlkes, Brian 12 So. Cal Running 30.04 12
36 888 Speight, Derek 11 L. B. Sprinters 28.08 30.05 7
37 1174 Walker, Ronnie 12 Phoenix Flyers 30.13 10
38 1416 Naasz, Conner 11 South Orange Cou 29.40 30.17 2
39 671 Edmondson, Warren 10 Inner City Stepp 28.00 30.18 5
40 879 Peters, Trayvon 10 L. B. Sprinters 27.91 30.26 2
41 1493 Coleman, Jurrien 12 Team Hurricane 28.50 30.28 13
42 1737 Ringgold, Kameron 10 Vegas Stealth 28.60 30.31 12
43 877 Peoples, Korey 11 L. B. Sprinters 30.06 30.39 13
44 1856 Kinard, Daverion 12 Inland Empire 28.60 30.40 13
45 1035 Sablan, Jimmy 11 M'\Za Greyhounds 28.03 30.41 6
46 1751 Pedrogo, DeVallee' 11 Vernon Smith Inf 21.36 30.45 13
47 661 Davis, Jahlon 12 Imani Track Club 29.10 30.47 4
48 467 Sandoval, Albert 12 Cool Running 30.51 8
49 854 Acosta, Samuel 12 L. B. Sprinters 29.51 30.52 3
50 703 Bradly, D'Vonte 12 las Vegas Blazin 30.68 6
51 564 Russell, Kye 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 29.25 30.86 1
52 468 Sandoval, Daniel 12 Cool Running 30.89 11
53 391 Mueller, Axel 11 AZ Striders 31.11 9
54 755 White, Ricky 11 Las Vegas Stride 32.87 31.16 6
55 1297 Holmes, Darion 12 Rising Stars 31.00 31.20 6
56 714 Lee, Terrell 11 las Vegas Blazin 31.22 10
57 1865 Thomas, Freddie 12 Royal-T 31.30 2
58 1261 Codres, Martin 12 Rancho Track Clu 35.80 31.41 11
59 325 Palmer, Steven 11 AZ Puma 31.01 31.43 5
60 853 Acosta, Moises 12 L. B. Sprinters 29.17 31.47 3
61 1304 Brown, Damani 11 Rising Stars 32.50 31.50 4
62 1490 Caeser, Marcus 12 Team Hurricane 26.50 31.53 10
63 415 Wilson, Garrett 11 Arizona 31.40 31.60 3
64 1390 Shelton, Shaquille 12 So. Cal Running 31.63 2
65 487 Johnson, Darius 12 Desert Storm 31.91 8
66 486 Ferrell, Joseph 12 Desert Storm 31.94 4
67 1376 Jackson, Devin 12 So. Cal Running 31.98 10
68 1724 Austin, Martrel 10 Vegas Stealth 31.70 32.09 1
69 1311 Jackson, Dante 10 Rising Stars 30.00 32.10 12
70 116 Glover, Devonte 10 Alexanders Light 36.10 32.12 12
71 636 Fields, Michael 11 Fresh Start 31.98 32.20 1
72 114 Glover, Deante 11 Alexanders Light 35.23 32.27 10
73 1157 Miller, Kimbrough 10 Phoenix Flyers 32.34 2
74 1854 Price, Aaron 12 Inland Empire 30.10 32.41 13
75 895 Wash, Xavier 11 L. B. Sprinters 31.61 32.43 2
76 642 Porter, Deshaun 11 Fresh Start 32.11 32.49 3
76 702 Bradley, D'Andre 12 las Vegas Blazin 32.49 13
78 749 Hines, David 11 Las Vegas Stride 32.74 32.50 5
79 1855 Weaver, Benjamin 12 Inland Empire 30.20 32.73 11
80 387 Hacker, Grayson 11 AZ Striders 32.88 6
81 1268 Owen, Kameron 12 Rancho Track Clu 37.50 32.92 13
82 856 Bennett, Traveeon 11 L. B. Sprinters 30.61 33.21 8
83 709 Fobbs, Marquis 10 las Vegas Blazin 33.26 9
84 631 Chaney, Lonnie 11 Fresh Start 33.12 33.27 8
85 367 Scott, Davontae 10 Rising Sun 33.90 33.30 9
86 491 Neill, Tyler 12 Desert Storm 33.35 8
87 1392 Small, Alex 12 So. Cal Running 33.41 12
88 438 Lemus, Adam 11 Calif Quicksilve 29.00 33.59 5
89 1730 Fiblwy, Shavonta 11 Vegas Stealth 29.60 33.65 5
90 1228 Al-Uqdah, Omar 10 Quite Fire 29.90 33.76 7
91 859 Bush, Matthew 11 L. B. Sprinters 29.61 33.90 6
92 414 Walla, Brian 12 Arizona 33.95 5
93 1332 Powell, Derrick 10 Rockets Track Cl 30.30 34.08 10
94 731 Chappell-Hersh, Al 10 Las Vegas Heat 31.00 34.12 7
95 1236 Lee, Eric 10 Quite Fire 30.00 34.38 11
96 1812 Ward, DeAndre 11 Rockets Track Cl 30.20 34.64 12
97 1745 Curran, Kevin 10 Vernon Smith Inf 32.00 34.82 2
98 890 Stuart, Michael 11 L. B. Sprinters 33.01 36.32 7
99 60 Torres, Caleb 10 Albuquerque Trac 39.31 7
100 757 Wilson, Ricky 11 Las Vegas Stride 39.50 3
-- 445 Tillman, Edwin 11 Calif Quicksilve 28.00 DQ 3

Event 312 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Phoenix Invi: p 25.25 Edryse Kelly, BT
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 628 Blake, Tyrone 11 Fresh Start 27.31 27.10 10
2 873 Latu, Joseph 11 L. B. Sprinters 27.76 27.41 8
3 43 Frasier, Ronald 12 A.E.I.O.U 27.88 27.44 6
4 1509 Poole, James 12 Team Hurricane 27.99 27.45 4
5 1519 Blackwell, Victor 11 Team World 27.42 27.73 2
6 355 Bowen, Keith 11 Rising Sun,Glendale 27.87 28.22 1
7 571 White, Jacob 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 27.65 28.27
-- 659 Bragg, Jerome 12 Imani Track Club 26.74 DQ

Event 313 400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 53.06 7/28/1991 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 56.67 Edyse Kelly, BT
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1005 Morgan, Dale 12 Los Angeles Jets 57.10 59.97 10 10
2 32 Corley, Monte 12 3M Track Club 1:03.40 1:01.29 9 8
3 1671 Davis, Bryant 12 United San Diego 1:00.69 1:01.42 10 6
4 784 Middlebrooks, Kyle 11 Light Speed 1:02.00 1:01.50 10 4
5 640 McMurray, Malcoml 12 Fresh Start 1:02.00 1:01.74 10 2
6 355 Bowen, Keith 11 Rising Sun,Glendale 1:02.00 1:01.84 10 1
7 1492 Carter, Antwaun 12 Team Hurricane 1:01.00 1:02.52 10
8 855 Andrews, Myles 11 L. B. Sprinters 59.91 1:03.12 10
9 295 Clarke, Kemarnie 11 AZ Panthers 1:04.00 1:03.17 9
10 669 Washington, Charle 12 Imani Track Club 1:08.40 1:03.61 7
11 1134 Jamison, Doughlas 11 Bobcats 1:04.50 2
12 1521 Noble, Raynaldo 10 Team World 1:04.00 1:04.90 9
13 671 Edmondson, Warren 10 Inner City Stepp 1:05.00 1:04.96 9
14 1302 Blackmon, Devon 10 Rising Stars 1:07.00 1:05.45 8
15 1737 Ringgold, Kameron 10 Vegas Stealth 1:09.00 1:05.54 7
16 1689 Parker, Jorden 11 Vegas Lightning 1:12.00 1:06.23 5
17 117 Hagstrom, Sage 11 Alexanders Light 1:15.84 1:07.12 4
18 1324 Washington, Tyler 10 Rising Stars 1:07.00 1:07.41 8
19 790 Swigert, John 10 Light Speed 1:12.00 1:07.56 5
20 891 Townsend, Theo 10 L. B. Sprinters 1:05.10 1:07.63 9
21 857 Blount, Andre 12 L. B. Sprinters 1:08.16 1:07.97 8
22 1088 Banks, Darrington 12 P S Vegas Flyers 1:08.02 2
23 1035 Sablan, Jimmy 11 M'\Za Greyhounds 1:06.08 1:08.42 9
24 1156 Mayomi, Temila 12 Phoenix Flyers 1:08.48 2
25 486 Ferrell, Joseph 12 Desert Storm 1:08.66 1
26 1550 Balsino, Dominick 10 Trackburners 1:08.69 2
27 1519 Blackwell, Victor 11 Team World 1:01.00 1:08.87 10
28 1261 Codres, Martin 12 Rancho Track Clu 1:21.00 1:08.98 3
29 1007 Nichols, Jason 10 Los Angeles Jets 1:07.80 1:09.19 8
30 161 Williams, ZaneA 12 AZ Blaze 1:12.00 1:09.30 5
31 1856 Kinard, Daverion 12 Inland Empire 1:08.40 1:09.34 7
32 755 White, Ricky 11 Las Vegas Stride 1:11.93 1:09.41 5
33 391 Mueller, Axel 11 AZ Striders 1:09.83 3
34 1733 Gray, Gavin 10 Vegas Stealth 1:04.00 1:09.85 9
35 362 Mathis, Raymond 11 Rising Sun 1:13.00 1:10.11 4
36 1504 Johnson, Yaphette 12 Team Hurricane 1:11.00 1:10.24 6
37 1174 Walker, Ronnie 12 Phoenix Flyers 1:10.30 1
38 1488 Bradley, Austin 12 Team Hurricane 1:09.00 1:10.45 7
39 879 Peters, Trayvon 10 L. B. Sprinters 1:09.16 1:10.76 7
40 854 Acosta, Samuel 12 L. B. Sprinters 1:07.61 1:10.94 8
41 1855 Weaver, Benjamin 12 Inland Empire 1:09.50 1:11.36 7
42 732 Collins, Deavon 12 Las Vegas Heat 1:10.00 1:11.42 6
43 1157 Miller, Kimbrough 10 Phoenix Flyers 1:11.79 1
44 1311 Jackson, Dante 10 Rising Stars 1:10.00 1:11.80 6
45 1297 Holmes, Darion 12 Rising Stars 1:10.00 1:11.86 6
46 536 Atkins, Bryson 10 Do Rite 1:06.00 1:12.12 9
47 415 Wilson, Garrett 11 Arizona 1:11.50 1:12.30 6
48 787 Schmall, Michael 11 Light Speed 1:12.00 1:12.53 5
49 1759 Vargas, Ramon 12 Vernon Smith Inf 1:12.77 1
50 1490 Caeser, Marcus 12 Team Hurricane 1:04.00 1:12.78 9
51 1108 White, Zaire 12 P S Vegas Flyers 1:12.00 1:12.88 4
52 131 Steward, Elvis 11 Alexanders Light 1:16.23 1:13.31 4
53 1008 Page, Cleshawn 11 Los Angeles Jets 1:10.90 1:13.51 6
54 853 Acosta, Moises 12 L. B. Sprinters 1:08.11 1:13.95 8
55 1724 Austin, Martrel 10 Vegas Stealth 1:21.00 1:14.07 3
56 877 Peoples, Korey 11 L. B. Sprinters 1:09.91 1:14.26 7
57 445 Tillman, Edwin 11 Calif Quicksilve 1:07.00 1:15.36 8
58 1812 Ward, DeAndre 11 Rockets Track Cl 1:22.90 1:16.29 3
59 1501 Jackson, Trevon 12 Team Hurricane 1:12.00 1:16.57 5
60 438 Lemus, Adam 11 Calif Quicksilve 1:08.00 1:17.28 8
61 1016 Simmons, London 10 Los Angeles Jets 1:11.90 1:17.42 5
62 1236 Lee, Eric 10 Quite Fire 1:12.00 1:17.53 5
63 491 Neill, Tyler 12 Desert Storm 1:17.63 2
64 1332 Powell, Derrick 10 Rockets Track Cl 1:20.00 1:19.31 3
65 487 Johnson, Darius 12 Desert Storm 1:19.67 2
66 1003 McCullough, Joshua 10 Los Angeles Jets 1:09.60 1:20.06 7
67 1639 Roberson, Michael 12 Do Rite 1:21.00 1:20.44 3
68 1097 Lawson, Chandler 12 P S Vegas Flyers 1:20.55 1
69 1730 Fiblwy, Shavonta 11 Vegas Stealth 1:29.00 1:20.96 3
70 1100 Price, Andre 12 P S Vegas Flyers 1:22.51 2
71 1228 Al-Uqdah, Omar 10 Quite Fire 1:11.00 1:23.85 6
72 1227 Abram, Lenton 10 Quite Fire 1:15.00 1:29.00 4
73 856 Bennett, Traveeon 11 L. B. Sprinters 1:12.17 1:29.14 4
74 890 Stuart, Michael 11 L. B. Sprinters 1:08.16 1:32.54 8
-- 739 Turner, Elijah 10 Las Vegas Heat 1:10.00 DQ 6

Event 314 800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
National: N 2:07.21 7/26/2001 Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
Phoenix Invi: p 2:16.20 Linh Le, WCE
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 420 Muhudin, Roblet 11 Blazers Track Cl 2:25.00 2:18.77 10
2 211 Clegg, Casey 12 AZ Cheetahs,Glibert 2:25.00 2:28.15 8
3 1521 Noble, Raynaldo 10 Team World 2:26.00 2:29.20 6
4 878 Perez, Alexander 12 L. B. Sprinters 2:22.00 2:31.65 4
5 1502 Johnson, Duprice 12 Team Hurricane 2:45.00 2:35.76 2
6 855 Andrews, Myles 11 L. B. Sprinters 2:26.81 2:37.38 1
7 776 Brown, Chris 11 Light Speed 2:40.00 2:39.47
8 785 Parks, Shaquille 10 Light Speed 2:45.00 2:39.93
9 1108 White, Zaire 12 P S Vegas Flyers 2:43.00 2:39.98
10 1021 Veals, Gregory 10 Los Angeles Jets 2:25.00 2:40.91
11 567 Thompson, Ricky 10 Do Rite,Mesa, AZ 2:42.00 2:41.34
12 1324 Washington, Tyler 10 Rising Stars 2:39.00 2:41.49
13 1550 Balsino, Dominick 10 Trackburners 2:43.44
14 220 Hayes, Issac 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:38.00 2:43.84
15 857 Blount, Andre 12 L. B. Sprinters 2:36.18 2:44.95
16 1004 Mitchell Jr, Chris 11 Los Angeles Jets 2:39.00 2:45.21
17 739 Turner, Elijah 10 Las Vegas Heat 2:45.00 2:45.41
18 1733 Gray, Gavin 10 Vegas Stealth 2:41.00 2:46.36
19 990 George, Anthony 10 Los Angeles Jets 2:43.00 2:46.40
20 854 Acosta, Samuel 12 L. B. Sprinters 2:39.76 2:47.18
21 1156 Mayomi, Temila 12 Phoenix Flyers 2:48.24
22 321 Brannick, Eric 11 AZ Puma 2:45.94 2:48.70
23 1297 Holmes, Darion 12 Rising Stars 2:41.00 2:48.82
24 561 Primous, Jovan 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:41.00 2:49.53
25 731 Chappell-Hersh, Al 10 Las Vegas Heat 2:58.00 2:51.21
26 1779 Qauinones, Fedrico 11 Royal-T 2:51.29
27 1012 Robinson, Khalil 11 Los Angeles Jets 2:37.00 2:51.62
28 787 Schmall, Michael 11 Light Speed 2:40.00 2:53.30
29 1488 Bradley, Austin 12 Team Hurricane 2:47.00 2:53.93
30 790 Swigert, John 10 Light Speed 2:48.00 2:56.91
31 1504 Johnson, Yaphette 12 Team Hurricane 2:52.00 2:57.19
32 486 Ferrell, Joseph 12 Desert Storm 2:57.81
33 131 Steward, Elvis 11 Alexanders Light 3:33.45 2:59.63
34 1008 Page, Cleshawn 11 Los Angeles Jets 2:51.00 3:00.74
35 853 Acosta, Moises 12 L. B. Sprinters 2:41.61 3:04.02
36 491 Neill, Tyler 12 Desert Storm 3:04.33
37 1016 Simmons, London 10 Los Angeles Jets 2:50.00 3:05.84
38 1097 Lawson, Chandler 12 P S Vegas Flyers 3:07.00 3:07.90
39 1228 Al-Uqdah, Omar 10 Quite Fire 3:00.00 3:12.60
40 1100 Price, Andre 12 P S Vegas Flyers 3:20.00 3:15.91
41 457 Lucero, Manuel 10 Casa Grande 3:04.00 3:24.34
42 1003 McCullough, Joshua 10 Los Angeles Jets 2:53.00 3:25.19

Event 315 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
National: N 4:22.58 1980 Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 4:38.60 Jon Soto, OCBA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 420 Muhudin, Roblet 11 Blazers Track Cl 4:56.00 4:45.11 10
2 1002 Lewis, Anthony 11 Los Angeles Jets 4:55.00 5:01.06 8
3 878 Perez, Alexander 12 L. B. Sprinters 5:10.11 5:05.18 6
4 211 Clegg, Casey 12 AZ Cheetahs,Glibert 5:00.00 5:18.66 4
5 321 Brannick, Eric 11 AZ Puma 5:29.43 5:20.86 2
6 156 Sullivan, Cameron 11 AZ Blaze 6:17.00 5:23.83 1
7 1108 White, Zaire 12 P S Vegas Flyers 5:25.00 5:29.42
8 567 Thompson, Ricky 10 Do Rite,Mesa, AZ 5:30.28
9 404 Cabrera, James 12 Arizona 5:55.00 5:32.48
10 1779 Qauinones, Fedrico 11 Royal-T 5:44.65
11 857 Blount, Andre 12 L. B. Sprinters 5:12.61 5:47.22
12 980 Ally, Keith 10 Los Angeles Jets 5:47.59
13 1453 Reza, Luis 10 Swift Performanc 5:58.00 5:52.33
14 146 Buckler, Tanner 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 6:17.00 6:20.22
15 155 Scraggs, Bradley 11 AZ Blaze 6:20.00 6:24.09

Event 316 3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
National: N 9:38.52 8/1/1998 Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 9:42.90 Craig Lawson, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 420 Muhudin, Roblet 11 Blazers Track Cl 10:36.00 10:07.00 10
2 1779 Qauinones, Fedrico 11 Royal-T 11:00.00 8
3 211 Clegg, Casey 12 AZ Cheetahs,Glibert 11:15.00 11:13.24 6
4 321 Brannick, Eric 11 AZ Puma 11:36.00 11:29.22 4
5 1550 Balsino, Dominick 10 Trackburners 11:33.74 2
6 1453 Reza, Luis 10 Swift Performanc 12:53.00 11:48.50 1
7 404 Cabrera, James 12 Arizona 12:36.03 12:36.77
8 146 Buckler, Tanner 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 13:30.00 12:38.10
9 155 Scraggs, Bradley 11 AZ Blaze 14:03.00 12:56.10

Event 318 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================================
National: N 6:44.10 6/29/1994 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Phoenix Invi: p 8:04.20 Casey Youngkin, DCD
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1100 Price, Andre 12 P S Vegas Flyers 9:29.77 10
2 1097 Lawson, Chandler 12 P S Vegas Flyers 9:49.60 8

Event 321 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
===================================================================================
National: N 12.32 7/28/1996 Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
Phoenix Invi: p 13.27 Samantha Collins, PBC
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 837 Richmond, Tara 11 L. B. Sprinters 13.91 13.83 2 10
2 1852 Weaver, Angelica 12 Inland Empire 14.10 13.92 2 8
3 164 Caldwell, Cadija 10 AZ Cheetahs 16.00 14.69 2 6
4 14 Johnson, Victoria 12 3M Track Club 14.80 16.36 2 4
5 1119 Rush, Katie 12 Bobcats 17.03 1 2
6 1110 Cook-Kelley, Hanna 11 Bobcats 18.09 1 1
7 7 Fanney, Chantea 12 3M Track Club 16.90 18.36 1
8 8 Fanney, Ladona 12 3M Track Club 16.80 18.67 1
-- 163 Boyd, Amethyst 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.60 DQ 1

Event 331 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 11.74 7/27/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Phoenix Invi: p 12.64 Tyler Poullard, TW
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 32 Corley, Monte 12 3M Track Club 14.80 13.26 2 10
2 36 Johnson, Victor 12 3M Track Club 15.30 13.32 2 8
3 237 Muhammad, Yusuf 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.80 13.54 2 6
4 778 Craver, Jalen 11 Light Speed 14.00 14.17 2 4
5 228 Jordan, Michael 11 AZ Cheetahs 14.50 14.25 2 2
6 40 Ward, Terron 12 3M Track Club 15.10 14.31 2 1
7 294 Blaylark, Tevin 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 14.46 1
8 41 Williams, Kairo 12 3M Track Club 15.80 14.47 1
9 39 Wallace, Trevell 12 3M Track Club 14.90 14.92 2
10 1896 Jones, Erwin 11 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 15.23 1
11 325 Palmer, Steven 11 AZ Puma 15.74 15.92 2
12 1747 Curran, Sean 11 Vernon Smith Inf 17.26 1
13 467 Sandoval, Albert 12 Cool Running 17.32 1
14 468 Sandoval, Daniel 12 Cool Running 17.77 1
15 859 Bush, Matthew 11 L. B. Sprinters 17.61 17.83 1
16 556 March, Ronald 10 Do Rite 15.46 18.05 2
17 1493 Coleman, Jurrien 12 Team Hurricane 18.24 1

Event 341 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================================
National: N 49.17 7/28/1996 Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
Phoenix Invi: p 50.76
24 Karet
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 3M Track Club 'A' 52.00 53.63 2 10
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 54.00 54.67 2 8
3 Quiet Fire 'A' 52.50 54.85 2 6
4 Las Vegas Blazin One'z 'A' 55.19 1 4
5 Inland Empire 'A' 55.64 1 2
6 Alexanders Light'N Express 'A' 1:03.09 57.20 2 1
7 Do Right 'A' 55.60 57.54 2
8 Team Hurricane 'A' 58.78 1
9 Albuquerque Track Club 'A' 58.89 1
10 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 58.90 59.35 2
11 Fresh Start 'A' 57.91 59.62 2
12 Alexanders Light'N Express 'B' 1:14.00 1:04.25 2
-- Rancho Track Club 'A' DQ 1
-- United San Diego Athletes Yout 'A' 55.00 DQ 2

Event 342 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================================
National: N 3:57.26 7/28/1996 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
Phoenix Invi: p 4:10.97
24 Karet
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 3M Track Club 'A' 4:14.00 4:19.15 2 10
2 So. Cal Running Cougars 'A' 4:21.70 1 8
3 Team Hurricane 'A' 4:26.38 1 6
4 Vegas Stealth 'A' 4:18.20 4:30.57 2 4
5 Los Angeles Jets 'A' 4:22.80 4:31.70 2 2
6 Do Right 'A' 4:39.50 4:32.66 2 1
7 Light Speed 'A' 4:20.00 4:35.25 2
8 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:15.00 4:36.70 2
9 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 4:41.78 1
10 Imani Track Club 'A' 4:44.22 1
11 Quiet Fire 'A' 4:35.00 4:53.94 2
12 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 4:50.00 4:55.20 1
13 Do Right 'B' 4:43.53 4:56.05 1

Event 343 4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
National: N 9:30.72 6/14/1997 L A Jets, Los Angeles, CA
P. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
Phoenix Invi: p 10:34.02
P/S Vegas Flyers
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Los Angeles Jets 'A' 10:55.90 10:46.17 10
2 Do Right 'A' 11:20.54 10:50.74 8
3 Los Angeles Jets 'B' 11:22.30 11:32.37 6
4 Vegas Stealth 'A' 10:45.41 11:34.97 4
5 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 11:51.00 2
6 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 11:25.00 12:13.77 1

Event 351 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 47.75 7/31/1979 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haigher,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Phoenix Invi: p 50.58
Do Right
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Light Speed 'A' 51.50 50.67 2 10
2 United San Diego Athletes Yout 'A' 49.52 51.32 2 8
3 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 53.00 53.18 2 6
4 Arizona Panthers 'A' 53.96 53.31 2 4
5 Rising Stars 'A' 53.00 56.19 2 2
6 South Orange County 'A' 55.10 56.23 2 1
7 Fresh Start 'A' 54.12 56.37 2
8 Imani Track Club 'A' 54.50 57.71 2
9 Arizona Striders 'A' 58.10 1
10 Las Vegas Blazin One'z 'A' 58.59 1
-- So. Cal Running Cougars 'A' DQ 1
-- Team Hurricane 'A' DQ 1

Event 352 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 3:47.50 7/31/1994 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Phoenix Invi: p 4:12.60
West Coastr Express
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 United San Diego Athletes Yout 'A' 4:03.54 4:11.40p 2 10
2 Team World 'A' 4:25.20 4:18.19 2 8
3 Team Hurricane 'A' 4:20.24 1 6
4 Los Angeles Jets 'A' 4:05.00 4:21.75 2 4
5 Light Speed 'A' 4:10.00 4:23.73 2 2
6 Long Beach Sprinters 'A' 4:12.61 4:29.93 2 1
7 Do Right 'A' 4:40.35 4:39.06 1
8 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:30.00 4:40.92 2
9 Los Angeles Jets 'B' 4:30.00 4:46.72 2
10 So. Cal Running Cougars 'A' 4:52.36 1
11 Vernon Smith Infinity 'A' 5:05.69 1

Event 353 4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
National: N 9:30.49 6/22/1997 West Valley Eagles, Panorama CIty,CA
C Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
Phoenix Invi: p 10:36.45
Arizona cheetahs
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Los Angeles Jets 'A' 10:00.00 10:35.56p 10
2 Los Angeles Jets 'B' 10:30.00 10:50.90 8
3 Do Right 'A' 11:00.59 11:10.02 6

Event 361 High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================================
National: N 5-06.25 7/27/1996 Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
Phoenix Invi: p 1.55m Jacqueline Johnson, YVF
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 837 Richmond, Tara 11 L. B. Sprinters 1.52m 1.35m 10
2 1430 Estell, Gabby 10 Swift Performanc 1.14m 1.25m 8
3 162 Allen, Arielle 12 AZ Cheetahs 1.40m 1.20m 5
3 831 Peoples, Kourtney 11 L. B. Sprinters 1.37m 1.20m 5
5 190 Morris, Jasmine 10 AZ Cheetahs 1.35m J1.20m 2
6 1275 Cravens, Malia 11 Rising Stars 1.19m 1.15m 0.5
6 1027 Coe, Shea 10 M'\Za Greyhounds 1.21m 1.15m 0.5
8 281 Boykins, JaQuaisha 12 AZ Panthers 1.10m
9 1460 Abraham, Keshana 12 Team Hurricane 0.90m

Event 363 Long Jump Midget Girls
================================================================================
National: N 18-03.75 6/20/1998 Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 5.07m Cynthia Rhodes, MTC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1223 Washington, Taz 11 Quite Fire 4.57m 4.72m 10
2 837 Richmond, Tara 11 L. B. Sprinters 4.72m 4.40m 8
3 831 Peoples, Kourtney 11 L. B. Sprinters 4.41m 4.33m 6
4 165 Carson, Hannah 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4.50m 4.14m 4
5 5 Corley, Dominique 12 3M Track Club 4.16m 4.11m 2
6 96 Ross, Kortney 11 Alexanders Light 4.01m 4.02m 1
7 78 Green, Kyra 11 Alexanders Light 3.88m 3.99m
7 1052 Collins, Breshunna 12 P S Vegas Flyers 3.99m
9 167 Clay, Alexis 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4.00m 3.93m
10 280 Aspinall, Asya 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 3.80m 3.69m
11 1275 Cravens, Malia 11 Rising Stars 3.80m 3.66m
12 1879 Payne, Megan 12 Acorn Oscar Bail 3.75m 3.65m
13 1038 Irvin, Jazmiaan 11 Nex Level,Phoenix, 3.20m 3.31m
14 1576 Watson, Janete 10 Unattached 1.90m 3.28m
15 349 Tedquistuias, Kris 11 Rising Sun 1.60m 3.26m
16 1037 Guthrie, Ciarra 10 Nex Level,Phoenix, 3.40m 3.23m
17 1425 Baker, Roshawn 10 Swift Performanc 3.22m 3.13m
18 800 Calhoun, Jackie 11 L. B. Sprinters 3.11m
19 194 Richardson, Derria 11 AZ Cheetahs 2.80m 2.98m
20 1178 Okonkwo, Nneko 11 Pops,Tucson, AZ 3.30m 2.93m
21 1114 Lindsey, Andrea 12 Bobcats 2.82m
22 1215 Mathews, Azarria 10 Quite Fire 3.81m 2.71m
23 516 Jackson, Brianna 12 Do Rite 3.16m 2.53m
24 527 Roberson, Myeisha 12 Do Rite 1.89m 2.16m
25 332 Boyd, Samantha 12 Rising Sun 3.20m 2.14m
26 1161 Reese, Symonica 11 Phoenix Flyers 2.12m
-- 1853 Barnes, Jayvonne 10 Inland Empire 4.21m FOUL
-- 1839 Lundy, Destiny 10 Arizona Flames 3.20m FOUL

Event 365 Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
================================================================================
National: N 47-07.25 7/11/1987 Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
Phoenix Invi: p 12.02m Lori Garrow, CTC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 513 Evans, Jamesse 11 Do Rite,Mesa, AZ 10.45m 10.88m 10
2 165 Carson, Hannah 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 9.15m 10.35m 8
3 1487 White, Brihney 12 Team Hurricane 9.86m 6
4 1193 Burrell, Jasmine 12 Quite Fire 9.14m 9.58m 4
5 1880 McKeller-Ayala, Ar 12 Acorn Oscar Bail 10.56m 9.41m 2
6 928 Hunter, Briana 10 Los Angeles Jets 9.20m 9.22m 1
7 1048 Brown, Jenae 12 P S Vegas Flyers 9.16m
8 1075 Shaw, Takara 12 P S Vegas Flyers 9.08m
9 87 McKinney, Kasi 12 Alexanders Light 8.22m 8.54m
10 1043 Allgood, Avione 12 P S Vegas Flyers 8.22m
11 607 Howerton, Destanae 12 Fresh Start 9.26m 7.87m
12 450 Lurero, Frances 12 Casa Grande 7.28m 7.47m
13 923 Harris, Kathryn 10 Los Angeles Jets 6.92m
14 768 Turner, Brianna 11 Light Speed 8.25m 6.74m
15 1480 Rawls, I 12 Team Hurricane 6.71m
16 1119 Rush, Katie 12 Bobcats 6.64m
17 726 Walker, Sarah 10 Las Vegas Heat 6.53m
18 1527 Quade, Hannah 11 Tonto 6.41m
19 1038 Irvin, Jazmiaan 11 Nex Level,Phoenix, 6.54m 6.39m
20 528 Shelton, Kierra 11 Do Rite,EL Mirage, 6.54m 6.30m
21 204 Williams, Tori 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 6.00m 6.01m
22 1469 Jehon, Jade 12 Team Hurricane 5.73m
23 720 Hogans, Destenee 10 Las Vegas Heat 5.58m
24 1117 Rubenstein, Daniel 11 Bobcats 4.52m
25 187 McIntire, Carissa 10 AZ Cheetahs 5.60m 3.99m
-- 1525 Hinton, Shawte 10 Tonto ND
-- 1478 Oliver, Simone 12 Team Hurricane 3.67m ND
-- 1293 Parker, Dwanique 10 Rising Stars 5.50m ND
-- 1178 Okonkwo, Nneko 11 Pops,Tucson, AZ 7.00m FOUL

Event 366 Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
================================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/24/1997 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
Phoenix Invi: p 26.29m C.J. Navarro, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1459 Robinson, Darrionn 11 Team Bionix 24.68m 10
2 513 Evans, Jamesse 11 Do Rite,Mesa, AZ 25.49m 23.84m 8
3 1487 White, Brihney 12 Team Hurricane 20.69m 6
4 1075 Shaw, Takara 12 P S Vegas Flyers 19.75m 4
5 1048 Brown, Jenae 12 P S Vegas Flyers 19.51m 2
6 1880 McKeller-Ayala, Ar 12 Acorn Oscar Bail 19.47m 1
7 87 McKinney, Kasi 12 Alexanders Light 26.13m 17.57m
8 1043 Allgood, Avione 12 P S Vegas Flyers 17.39m
9 450 Lurero, Frances 12 Casa Grande 18.03m 17.17m
10 1527 Quade, Hannah 11 Tonto 12.80m
11 1082 Wilson, Taylor 12 P S Vegas Flyers 12.76m
12 726 Walker, Sarah 10 Las Vegas Heat 12.45m
13 1400 Brink, Haley 11 South Orange Cou 12.70m 11.92m

Event 367 Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
================================================================================
National: N 115-10 7/26/2001 Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
Phoenix Invi: p 32.76m Amethyst Boyd, AC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 165 Carson, Hannah 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 30.00m 34.53mp 10
2 163 Boyd, Amethyst 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 31.40m 28.49m 8
3 1119 Rush, Katie 12 Bobcats 28.33m 6
4 1459 Robinson, Darrionn 11 Team Bionix 27.84m 4
5 1075 Shaw, Takara 12 P S Vegas Flyers 27.57m 2
6 1048 Brown, Jenae 12 P S Vegas Flyers 22.92m 1
7 1110 Cook-Kelley, Hanna 11 Bobcats 22.70m
8 937 Lawson, Kyara 12 Los Angeles Jets 17.11m 20.32m
9 450 Lurero, Frances 12 Casa Grande 15.71m 19.55m
10 966 Scott, Catherine 12 Los Angeles Jets 18.80m 19.54m
11 1043 Allgood, Avione 12 P S Vegas Flyers 19.41m
12 970 Stephens, Chelsea 12 Los Angeles Jets 20.70m 19.32m
13 1400 Brink, Haley 11 South Orange Cou 22.60m 18.45m
14 928 Hunter, Briana 10 Los Angeles Jets 14.70m 17.10m
15 844 Terry, Mishell 11 L. B. Sprinters 16.30m
16 1193 Burrell, Jasmine 12 Quite Fire 17.00m 15.85m
17 87 McKinney, Kasi 12 Alexanders Light 21.33m 14.14m
18 284 Edwards, Shantelle 11 AZ Panthers 13.75m
19 726 Walker, Sarah 10 Las Vegas Heat 13.45m
20 743 Calvin, Kiara 10 Las Vegas Stride 13.42m
20 1121 Wilk, Mariel 11 Bobcats 13.42m
22 1117 Rubenstein, Daniel 11 Bobcats 11.88m
23 1487 White, Brihney 12 Team Hurricane 11.60m
24 204 Williams, Tori 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.80m 11.57m
25 1478 Oliver, Simone 12 Team Hurricane 11.31m
26 720 Hogans, Destenee 10 Las Vegas Heat 10.40m
27 849 White, Erica 11 L. B. Sprinters 9.83m
28 1082 Wilson, Taylor 12 P S Vegas Flyers 9.81m
29 187 McIntire, Carissa 10 AZ Cheetahs 6.08m 9.37m
30 1480 Rawls, I 12 Team Hurricane 8.25m
31 1469 Jehon, Jade 12 Team Hurricane 7.94m

Event 371 High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================================
National: N 5-09 1979 David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 1.64m Pich Nhem, WCE
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 294 Blaylark, Tevin 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1.40m 10
2 1656 Walshek, Dylan 12 Unattached J1.40m 8
3 1896 Jones, Erwin 11 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 1.30m 6
4 556 March, Ronald 10 Do Rite 1.35m 1.20m 4
5 131 Steward, Elvis 11 Alexanders Light 1.27m 1.15m 2

Event 373 Long Jump Midget Boys
================================================================================
National: N 19-05 1974 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 5.26m Tyler Poullard, TW
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 864 Cannon, Alex 11 L. B. Sprinters 5.23m 10
2 294 Blaylark, Tevin 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 4.94m 4.72m 8
3 666 Muhammad, Akeelie 12 Imani Track Club 4.26m 4.64m 6
4 873 Latu, Joseph 11 L. B. Sprinters 4.63m 4
5 381 Battle, Anders 12 AZ Striders,Phoenix 4.67m 4.60m 2
6 1088 Banks, Darrington 12 P S Vegas Flyers 4.37m 1
7 1409 Beauchamp, Alex 11 South Orange Cou 4.62m 4.31m
7 1520 Dupree, DeAnthony 11 Team World 5.08m 4.31m
9 1656 Walshek, Dylan 12 Unattached 4.25m
10 39 Wallace, Trevell 12 3M Track Club 4.39m 4.04m
11 384 Dennard, Joshua 10 AZ Striders,Phoenix 4.02m
12 1759 Vargas, Ramon 12 Vernon Smith Inf 3.97m
13 304 Johnson, Regis 12 AZ Panthers 3.95m
14 1751 Pedrogo, DeVallee' 11 Vernon Smith Inf 4.06m 3.94m
15 1754 Sanchez, Joel 11 Vernon Smith Inf 3.65m 3.85m
16 228 Jordan, Michael 11 AZ Cheetahs 4.33m 3.77m
17 1796 Anderson, Jamaal 11 Rising Stars 4.22m 3.76m
17 564 Russell, Kye 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 3.22m 3.76m
19 1417 Salter, Philip 10 South Orange Cou 4.26m 3.74m
20 678 Harrington, Kelly 10 Jesse Owens Memo 3.00m 3.71m
21 161 Williams, ZaneA 12 AZ Blaze 3.22m 3.70m
21 1416 Naasz, Conner 11 South Orange Cou 4.01m 3.70m
23 1747 Curran, Sean 11 Vernon Smith Inf 3.96m 3.60m
24 1854 Price, Aaron 12 Inland Empire 4.31m 3.52m
25 146 Buckler, Tanner 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 3.55m 3.51m
26 414 Walla, Brian 12 Arizona 3.58m 3.50m
27 556 March, Ronald 10 Do Rite 3.26m 3.49m
27 1855 Weaver, Benjamin 12 Inland Empire 3.49m
29 1639 Roberson, Michael 12 Do Rite 2.87m 3.23m
30 1140 Stoneburner, Alec 11 Bobcats 3.14m
31 1812 Ward, DeAndre 11 Rockets Track Cl 3.48m 3.09m
32 1745 Curran, Kevin 10 Vernon Smith Inf 3.35m 2.93m
33 1413 Jackson, Dominique 10 South Orange Cou 4.16m 2.87m
34 160 Williams, Sean 11 AZ Blaze 2.87m 2.77m
-- 43 Frasier, Ronald 12 A.E.I.O.U 4.57m ND
-- 1689 Parker, Jorden 11 Vegas Lightning 4.68m ND
-- 40 Ward, Terron 12 3M Track Club 4.57m FOUL

Event 375 Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
================================================================================
National: N 53-00 6/28/1980 Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
Phoenix Invi: p 12.57m Kyle Hammerquist, 3M
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 36 Johnson, Victor 12 3M Track Club 10.21m 11.05m 10
2 1534 Doka, Valentino 11 Tonto 10.63m 8
3 1094 Johnson, Jeremy 12 P S Vegas Flyers 9.95m 6
4 1103 Schexnayder, Emery 12 P S Vegas Flyers 9.92m 4
5 1516 White, Wille 12 Team Hurricane 9.87m 2
6 707 Curtis, Vernon 10 las Vegas Blazin 9.81m 1
7 1584 Bolton, Bradley 11 Unattached 9.20m 8.92m
8 1543 Waterman, Cody 12 Tonto 8.77m
9 362 Mathis, Raymond 11 Rising Sun 8.61m 8.49m
10 474 Johnson, Erik 10 Unattached 8.30m
11 893 Walter, Jeffrey 10 L. B. Sprinters 8.73m 8.06m
12 111 Dease, Nicholas 10 Alexanders Light 7.69m 7.48m
13 793 Williams, Ariel 11 Light Speed 7.20m 7.41m
14 646 urin, Jabriel 10 Fresh Start 8.00m 7.34m
15 1892 Thomas, Trevor 12 Unattached 7.27m
16 408 Lichtenberger, Goe 11 Arizona 7.17m 7.18m
16 127 Porter, Troy 10 Alexanders Light 7.54m 7.18m
18 1765 Galindo, Geovanni 12 Coldwater Expre 6.97m
19 638 Marable, Issiah 11 Fresh Start 7.91m 6.91m
20 710 Gray, Joshua 11 las Vegas Blazin 6.73m
21 786 Plummer, Nolan 11 Light Speed 6.90m 6.47m
22 1507 Norris, Arrion 12 Team Hurricane 6.44m
23 1329 Bradley, Garrett 10 Rockets Track Cl 6.13m 6.40m
24 240 Pridgon, Shon 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 5.83m 6.27m
25 1123 Budetti, Danny 11 Bobcats 5.94m
26 1317 Reeves, Preston 11 Rising Stars 5.50m 5.80m
27 1552 McKinney, Chris 11 Trackburners 5.22m
-- 1388 Robinson, Corey 12 So. Cal Running ND
-- 44 Lieberman, Cody 11 A.E.I.O.U 9.75m ND
-- 1227 Abram, Lenton 10 Quite Fire 7.08m ND
-- 1379 Johnson, Milton 12 So. Cal Running ND

Event 376 Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
================================================================================
National: N 159-07 6/19/1982 Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 33.13m Kyle Hammerquist, 3M
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1534 Doka, Valentino 11 Tonto 22.65m 10
2 1584 Bolton, Bradley 11 Unattached 19.10m 21.56m 8
3 1543 Waterman, Cody 12 Tonto 20.81m 6
4 1103 Schexnayder, Emery 12 P S Vegas Flyers 20.60m 4
5 36 Johnson, Victor 12 3M Track Club 21.51m 20.15m 2
6 111 Dease, Nicholas 10 Alexanders Light 20.04m 1
7 1094 Johnson, Jeremy 12 P S Vegas Flyers 18.59m
8 1552 McKinney, Chris 11 Trackburners 15.04m
9 117 Hagstrom, Sage 11 Alexanders Light 14.80m
10 127 Porter, Troy 10 Alexanders Light 12.90m

Event 377 Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
================================================================================
National: N 123-03 7/28/2001 Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 38.92m Nicholas Stephens, LAJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 32 Corley, Monte 12 3M Track Club 11.76m 34.50m 10
2 1896 Jones, Erwin 11 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 32.60m 8
3 1304 Brown, Damani 11 Rising Stars 29.00m 31.35m 6
4 893 Walter, Jeffrey 10 L. B. Sprinters 27.43m 28.50m 4
5 1094 Johnson, Jeremy 12 P S Vegas Flyers 27.40m 2
6 1534 Doka, Valentino 11 Tonto 24.15m 1
7 408 Lichtenberger, Goe 11 Arizona 28.06m 24.01m
8 1584 Bolton, Bradley 11 Unattached 25.85m 23.38m
9 326 Pena, Christopher 11 AZ Puma,Glendale, A 21.49m 21.65m
10 1103 Schexnayder, Emery 12 P S Vegas Flyers 21.63m
11 888 Speight, Derek 11 L. B. Sprinters 21.40m
12 1543 Waterman, Cody 12 Tonto 20.44m
13 1516 White, Wille 12 Team Hurricane 20.25m
13 228 Jordan, Michael 11 AZ Cheetahs 33.52m 20.25m
15 1236 Lee, Eric 10 Quite Fire 18.18m 18.65m
15 786 Plummer, Nolan 11 Light Speed 19.00m 18.65m
17 1507 Norris, Arrion 12 Team Hurricane 17.36m
18 1453 Reza, Luis 10 Swift Performanc 6.40m 16.95m
19 568 Trotter, Cory 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 29.85m 16.75m
20 41 Williams, Kairo 12 3M Track Club 16.91m 16.65m
21 793 Williams, Ariel 11 Light Speed 19.00m 15.50m
22 160 Williams, Sean 11 AZ Blaze 13.13m 15.35m
23 302 Jackson, Jammal 11 AZ Panthers 14.91m
24 457 Lucero, Manuel 10 Casa Grande 14.44m 14.45m
25 1329 Bradley, Garrett 10 Rockets Track Cl 13.80m
26 895 Wash, Xavier 11 L. B. Sprinters 13.35m
27 1317 Reeves, Preston 11 Rising Stars 24.00m 13.25m
28 1528 Quade, Heath 10 Tonto 12.45m

Event 401 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Phoenix Invi: p 11.95 Terra Evbans, AC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1225 Woodruff, Yasmin 13 Quite Fire 12.20 12.35q 4
2 835 Reid, Erin 14 L. B. Sprinters 12.19 12.68q 3
3 22 Roach, Shanae 14 3M Track Club 11.70 12.76q 1
4 1705 Marshall, Sharonte 13 Vegas Stealth 12.03 12.77q 2
5 351 Williams, Serene 12 Rising Sun,Whittman 12.70 12.80q 11
6 88 Milledge, Catherin 12 Alexanders Light 13.00 12.85q 2
7 1351 Sheppard, Stephani 14 So. Cal Running 12.88q 4
8 76 Fleming, Breeanca 14 Alexanders Light 12.90 12.95q 5
9 1295 Ross, Andi 13 Rising Stars 12.60 12.96q 12
10 1197 Cooper, Angele 12 Quite Fire 13.00 13.05 3
11 4 Castle, Careese 14 3M Track Club 12.40 13.11 8
12 941 McCoy, Kiauna 13 Los Angeles Jets 12.20 13.15 5
13 1570 Nelms, Nijah 13 Unattached 12.50 13.20 10
14 1441 Thompson, Turquois 12 Swift Performanc 12.40 13.21 7
15 1465 Coleman, Iisha 14 Team Hurricane 13.20 13.22 4
16 1878 Edwards, Deja 14 Acorn Oscar Bail 12.90 13.27 4
17 1202 Finley, London 14 Quite Fire 12.40 13.28 9
17 1893 Apelar, Krizia 14 L. B. Sprinters 13.28 2
17 1859 Bozeman, Brittany 13 Inland Empire 12.70 13.28 10
20 1255 Taylor, Ashlee 14 Rancho Track Clu 13.50 13.32 11
21 1858 Thomas, Kiara 13 Inland Empire 12.90 13.36 2
22 99 Thomas-Espinoza, K 13 Alexanders Light 13.80 13.39 4
23 92 Rickman, Lauren 14 Alexanders Light 13.36 13.42 8
23 1029 Smyer, Yvonne 13 M'\Za Greyhounds 12.90 13.42 6
23 1517 Reynolds, Jenna 13 Team World 13.60 13.42 12
26 1875 Roach, Lindsay 13 Acorn Oscar Bail 12.80 13.44 8
27 334 Colter, Brittney 13 Rising Sun,Peorias, 13.60 13.49 11
28 524 Mothershed, Charna 13 Do Rite,Tempe, AZ 12.98 13.56 1
29 683 Burrell, Larrisha 12 las Vegas Blazin 13.59 1
30 1057 Harrison, Ashlyn 14 P S Vegas Flyers 12.50 13.61 11
30 949 Morgan, Brea'Shae 13 Los Angeles Jets 13.30 13.61 6
32 1212 Lewis, Courtney 12 Quite Fire 12.60 13.62 12
33 1253 Smith, Bryana 14 Rancho Track Clu 13.60 13.64 10
34 1063 Love, Christina 14 P S Vegas Flyers 13.00 13.72 1
34 1740 Bressem, Stacie 13 Vernon Smith Inf 12.80 13.72 7
36 1300 White, Jammie 12 Rising Stars 12.90 13.75 3
36 1503 Johnson, Jade 14 Team Hurricane 13.75 12
38 1189 Al-Uqdah, Zakiyyah 14 Quite Fire 12.70 13.76 9
39 1162 Richards, Elana 12 Phoenix Flyers 13.83 3
39 1339 Brown, Nyre 14 So. Cal Running 13.83 5
41 1251 Nejah, Cousap 14 Rancho Track Clu 13.80 13.92 6
42 333 Clarke, Stacey 12 Rising Sun 13.80 13.94 5
43 917 Golden, Leandra 12 Los Angeles Jets 13.50 14.02 10
44 1693 Adams, Aushanquia 13 Vegas Stealth 15.30 14.09 9
45 692 Johnson, Delvonya 13 las Vegas Blazin 14.10 10
46 273 Willard, Sabrina 13 AZ Heat 13.90 14.12 2
46 1148 Dean, Tyyauna 13 Phoenix Flyers 14.12 1
48 501 Blakes, Brittany 12 Do Rite 14.22 14.14 4
49 71 Cole, Sherria 12 Alexanders Light 15.84 14.28 4
50 1176 Anway, Sierra 12 Pops 13.80 14.30 3
51 977 Williams, Dontia 13 Los Angeles Jets 13.70 14.31 9
52 483 Thomas, Kanasha 14 Desert Storm 14.32 7
53 681 Brown, Samaura 12 las Vegas Blazin 14.34 4
54 1697 Douglas, DelRhonda 12 Vegas Stealth 16.90 14.38 7
55 978 Williams-Robertson 13 Los Angeles Jets 13.80 14.43 7
56 1190 Anderson, Breanna 13 Quite Fire 13.50 14.45 12
57 1158 Moore, Kiara 12 Phoenix Flyers 14.53 8
58 1050 Coats, Kiana 14 P S Vegas Flyers 13.30 14.54 7
58 1346 Mitchell, Tierra 14 So. Cal Running 14.54 2
58 1064 Mallet, Monique 14 P S Vegas Flyers 14.54 6
61 1247 Allsup, Keya 14 Rancho Track Clu 14.40 14.57 6
61 1288 Mumford, Kashmere 12 Rising Stars 13.90 14.57 1
63 1901 Kirkling, Angelica 14 Unattached 14.65 10
64 1160 Nickerson, Mary 12 Phoenix Flyers 14.75 8
64 1187 Abram, Ta'janae 12 Quite Fire 13.20 14.75 5
66 89 Modeste, Yozmine 13 Alexanders Light 16.25 14.76 1
66 952 Palmer, Chontrece 13 Los Angeles Jets 14.22 14.76 3
68 675 Melvin, Raven 12 Jesse Owens Memo 16.40 14.78 2
69 1565 Hughes, Michelle 13 Unattached 14.79 9
70 1062 Kethem, Venice 14 P S Vegas Flyers 13.50 14.83 9
70 1272 Al-Haadee, Asha 14 Rising Stars 14.90 14.83 11
72 724 Turner, Kaila 13 Las Vegas Heat 15.00 14.86 12
73 1712 Neat, Krystal 12 Vegas Stealth 17.31 14.96 9
74 1039 Smith, Cayla 12 Nex Level 15.80 15.05 5
75 906 Brown, Danielle 13 Los Angeles Jets 14.20 15.07 2
76 268 Capello, Lauren 14 AZ Heat 13.79 15.09 8
77 690 Harris, Shanequa 13 las Vegas Blazin 15.11 5
78 930 Jackson, Chanel 13 Los Angeles Jets 14.80 15.12 10
79 1145 Alves, Latrice 12 Phoenix Flyers 15.17 7
80 922 Harris, Danielle 12 Los Angeles Jets 16.70 15.37 6
81 1350 Shelton, Shanice 14 So. Cal Running 15.39 6
82 602 Davis, Khadijah 13 Fresh Start 14.79 15.46 9
83 1184 Strachan, Kendahl 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 15.50 15.50 6
84 1403 Paliska, Allie 12 South Orange Cou 15.40 15.54 8
85 699 Washington, Aviaon 13 las Vegas Blazin 15.58 9
86 619 Spencer, Raven 13 Fresh Start 14.02 15.66 1
87 979 Willis, Joi 13 Los Angeles Jets 15.20 15.72 10
88 840 Speight, Janiece 13 L. B. Sprinters 15.87 3
88 81 Hall, Vedra 12 Alexanders Light 16.26 15.87 1
88 1065 Mccray, Laura 14 P S Vegas Flyers 15.87 12
91 139 Carr, Lauren 12 AZ Blaze 15.12 16.06 12
92 1164 Winston, Whitney 12 Phoenix Flyers 16.11 11
93 1472 Lamb, Erica 14 Team Hurricane 16.40 16.15 3
94 598 Brooks, Lakresha 13 Fresh Start 15.41 16.53 7
95 959 Richardson, Lorett 12 Los Angeles Jets 16.60 16.86 5
96 719 Hodges, Lamayah 12 Las Vegas Heat 16.00 17.20 2
97 519 Lewis, Trakese 12 Do Rite 14.40 17.81 7
98 742 Burton, Mercedes 12 Las Vegas Stride 17.11 18.06 8
99 1484 Washington, Dameis 14 Team Hurricane 15.90 19.70 3

Event 401 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
National: N 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Phoenix Invi: p 11.95 Terra Evbans, AC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1225 Woodruff, Yasmin 13 Quite Fire 12.35 12.11 10
2 351 Williams, Serene 12 Rising Sun,Whittman 12.80 12.39 8
3 835 Reid, Erin 14 L. B. Sprinters 12.68 12.57 6
4 1705 Marshall, Sharonte 13 Vegas Stealth 12.77 12.62 4
5 1351 Sheppard, Stephani 14 So. Cal Running 12.88 12.70 2
6 1295 Ross, Andi 13 Rising Stars 12.96 12.80 1
7 76 Fleming, Breeanca 14 Alexanders Light 12.95 12.84
8 88 Milledge, Catherin 12 Alexanders Light 12.85 12.92

Event 402 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Phoenix Invi: p 23.94 Terra Evans, AC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1225 Woodruff, Yasmin 13 Quite Fire 25.40 25.19q 7
2 1213 Lewis, D'Ambour 13 Quite Fire 25.20 25.54q 6
3 351 Williams, Serene 12 Rising Sun,Whittman 25.20 25.66q 4
4 1871 Runnels, Sheilicia 13 Acorn Oscar Bail 25.60 25.76q 8
5 1705 Marshall, Sharonte 13 Vegas Stealth 26.10 25.94q 14
6 22 Roach, Shanae 14 3M Track Club 25.20 26.04q 5
7 1441 Thompson, Turquois 12 Swift Performanc 26.10 26.29q 15
8 851 Woods, Tiana 13 L. B. Sprinters 25.11 26.37q 3
9 19 Purvis, Amber 14 3M Track Club 25.10 26.49q 2
10 173 Eckert, Dawn 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chander 26.30 26.50 14
11 838 Smith, LaKeisha 13 L. B. Sprinters 26.58 13
11 1351 Sheppard, Stephani 14 So. Cal Running 26.58 12
13 819 Joseph, Jasmine 14 L. B. Sprinters 26.00 26.64 10
14 88 Milledge, Catherin 12 Alexanders Light 26.85 26.67 3
15 1255 Taylor, Ashlee 14 Rancho Track Clu 26.70 26.79 7
16 4 Castle, Careese 14 3M Track Club 26.50 26.81 11
17 1295 Ross, Andi 13 Rising Stars 26.80 26.92 5
18 1435 Kirkland, Kiersten 13 Swift Performanc 26.03 26.94 13
19 971 Street, Aunjel 13 Los Angeles Jets 24.40 27.03 1
20 1570 Nelms, Nijah 13 Unattached 26.83 27.19 4
21 1874 Brown, Marshey 13 Acorn Oscar Bail 25.70 27.20 9
22 1893 Apelar, Krizia 14 L. B. Sprinters 27.21 14
23 1859 Bozeman, Brittany 13 Inland Empire 26.50 27.23 10
24 1858 Thomas, Kiara 13 Inland Empire 27.30 27.32 2
25 76 Fleming, Breeanca 14 Alexanders Light 27.40 27.38 3
26 908 Brown, Tyneisha 13 Los Angeles Jets 27.10 27.40 1
27 1465 Coleman, Iisha 14 Team Hurricane 27.40 27.45 4
28 1197 Cooper, Angele 12 Quite Fire 27.50 27.54 7
29 416 Williams, Tacole 14 Blazers Track Cl 26.01 27.60 12
30 99 Thomas-Espinoza, K 13 Alexanders Light 28.92 27.64 3
31 809 Gibson, Shaakirah 13 L. B. Sprinters 28.16 27.67 8
32 674 Jackson, Quiana 13 Jesse Owens Memo 33.00 27.74 7
33 1179 Okonkwo, Oluchukwu 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 27.90 27.75 13
34 1713 Osteen, Jessica 13 Vegas Stealth 26.30 27.77 12
35 1869 Wadsworth, Monay 13 Acorn Oscar Bail 26.80 27.83 6
36 1740 Bressem, Stacie 13 Vernon Smith Inf 28.10 27.92 10
37 1285 Maldonado, Marjani 12 Rising Stars 28.50 27.97 3
38 805 Gammage, Destiny 12 L. B. Sprinters 27.61 28.08 8
39 1872 Miller, Michelle 13 Acorn Oscar Bail 28.40 28.09 6
40 1253 Smith, Bryana 14 Rancho Track Clu 27.80 28.10 12
41 92 Rickman, Lauren 14 Alexanders Light 27.76 28.12 9
42 1857 Davis, Monisha 12 Inland Empire 27.80 28.14 13
43 1517 Reynolds, Jenna 13 Team World 28.60 28.15 1
44 683 Burrell, Larrisha 12 las Vegas Blazin 28.22 10
45 1063 Love, Christina 14 P S Vegas Flyers 28.00 28.26 12
46 1189 Al-Uqdah, Zakiyyah 14 Quite Fire 26.20 28.27 15
47 1251 Nejah, Cousap 14 Rancho Track Clu 27.90 28.29 14
48 1339 Brown, Nyre 14 So. Cal Running 28.36 9
49 1057 Harrison, Ashlyn 14 P S Vegas Flyers 27.50 28.38 5
50 1029 Smyer, Yvonne 13 M'\Za Greyhounds 26.60 28.42 8
51 79 Green, Regan 13 Alexanders Light 28.40 28.43 4
52 333 Clarke, Stacey 12 Rising Sun 27.90 28.50 14
53 1503 Johnson, Jade 14 Team Hurricane 28.62 15
54 273 Willard, Sabrina 13 AZ Heat 28.22 28.72 7
55 193 Reyes, Angela 12 AZ Cheetahs 29.00 28.81 4
56 334 Colter, Brittney 13 Rising Sun,Peorias, 27.80 28.86 11
57 75 Ferrell, Ashley 13 Alexanders Light 27.90 28.93 15
57 1693 Adams, Aushanquia 13 Vegas Stealth 28.60 28.93 2
59 1083 Yancy, Anjanelle 14 P S Vegas Flyers 29.00 29.03 5
60 917 Golden, Leandra 12 Los Angeles Jets 28.80 29.07 2
61 1780 Johnson, Tiarra 13 Royal-T 29.32 7
62 692 Johnson, Delvonya 13 las Vegas Blazin 29.41 6
63 1176 Anway, Sierra 12 Pops 30.64 29.49 8
64 1300 White, Jammie 12 Rising Stars 27.00 29.51 2
64 1147 Brown, Shanicka 13 Phoenix Flyers 29.51 5
66 977 Williams, Dontia 13 Los Angeles Jets 29.10 29.52 7
67 1162 Richards, Elana 12 Phoenix Flyers 29.57 4
68 918 Graham, Cydney 13 Los Angeles Jets 29.70 29.58 10
69 1148 Dean, Tyyauna 13 Phoenix Flyers 29.73 3
70 949 Morgan, Brea'Shae 13 Los Angeles Jets 27.90 29.75 15
71 203 Williams, Taylor 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 31.00 29.85 6
72 71 Cole, Sherria 12 Alexanders Light 32.18 29.86 4
73 815 Jackson, Charmaine 13 L. B. Sprinters 28.16 29.89 9
74 1187 Abram, Ta'janae 12 Quite Fire 28.40 29.91 5
75 1697 Douglas, DelRhonda 12 Vegas Stealth 28.10 29.93 11
76 89 Modeste, Yozmine 13 Alexanders Light 29.05 30.08 6
77 1044 Anderson, Rai Yana 14 P S Vegas Flyers 30.00 30.14 13
78 1160 Nickerson, Mary 12 Phoenix Flyers 30.19 1
79 1432 Gullory, Marcheli 13 Swift Performanc 26.30 30.24 13
80 1064 Mallet, Monique 14 P S Vegas Flyers 31.00 30.28 7
81 1062 Kethem, Venice 14 P S Vegas Flyers 30.50 30.31 11
82 724 Turner, Kaila 13 Las Vegas Heat 33.00 30.32 6
83 1145 Alves, Latrice 12 Phoenix Flyers 30.38 6
84 1703 Kirvin, Jessica 12 Vegas Stealth 29.60 30.40 9
85 476 Hunter, Reneasha 14 Desert Storm 30.43 15
86 978 Williams-Robertson 13 Los Angeles Jets 29.30 30.45 8
87 952 Palmer, Chontrece 13 Los Angeles Jets 30.00 30.47 14
87 823 Kearney, Kaitlin 13 L. B. Sprinters 30.47 11
89 65 Blackmon, Tajaleea 13 Alexanders Light 31.77 30.51 1
90 1158 Moore, Kiara 12 Phoenix Flyers 30.61 10
91 1712 Neat, Krystal 12 Vegas Stealth 29.80 30.80 12
92 681 Brown, Samaura 12 las Vegas Blazin 31.02 4
93 1272 Al-Haadee, Asha 14 Rising Stars 31.70 31.03 2
94 350 Tucker, Kennisha 13 Rising Sun 31.70 31.08 1
95 269 Clarson, Cheyenne 13 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 30.58 31.23 10
96 699 Washington, Aviaon 13 las Vegas Blazin 31.25 12
97 906 Brown, Danielle 13 Los Angeles Jets 30.60 31.30 9
98 519 Lewis, Trakese 12 Do Rite 31.20 31.40 5
99 1346 Mitchell, Tierra 14 So. Cal Running 31.43 1
100 930 Jackson, Chanel 13 Los Angeles Jets 30.30 31.44 13
101 840 Speight, Janiece 13 L. B. Sprinters 28.71 31.48 1
102 1288 Mumford, Kashmere 12 Rising Stars 31.50 31.49 3
103 144 Shelly, Kara 12 AZ Blaze 31.26 31.62 4
104 675 Melvin, Raven 12 Jesse Owens Memo 36.30 31.63 14
105 1154 Lemell, Mejon 14 Phoenix Flyers 31.71 11
106 624 Welton, Brianca 13 Fresh Start 30.14 31.72 14
107 1247 Allsup, Keya 14 Rancho Track Clu 30.00 31.84 15
108 1350 Shelton, Shanice 14 So. Cal Running 31.93 8
109 690 Harris, Shanequa 13 las Vegas Blazin 32.07 2
110 1708 McAdory, Dorene 13 Vegas Stealth 29.70 32.10 11
111 922 Harris, Danielle 12 Los Angeles Jets 33.60 32.14 11
112 1065 Mccray, Laura 14 P S Vegas Flyers 33.50 33.08 10
113 619 Spencer, Raven 13 Fresh Start 30.49 33.25 12
114 81 Hall, Vedra 12 Alexanders Light 32.00 33.46 2
115 598 Brooks, Lakresha 13 Fresh Start 34.62 33.62 13
116 479 McJoy, Erica 14 Desert Storm 34.06 7
117 139 Carr, Lauren 12 AZ Blaze 32.15 34.16 3
118 959 Richardson, Lorett 12 Los Angeles Jets 32.40 34.46 5
119 686 Coleman, Kristie 13 las Vegas Blazin 34.77 14
120 1164 Winston, Whitney 12 Phoenix Flyers 34.93 5
121 472 Cooper, Zakiya 14 Desert Storm 34.98 9
122 742 Burton, Mercedes 12 Las Vegas Stride 38.46 38.41 15
123 1116 Nakamura, Natalie 13 Bobcats 39.06 13

Event 402 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
National: N 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Phoenix Invi: p 23.94 Terra Evans, AC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1213 Lewis, D'Ambour 13 Quite Fire 25.54 25.36 10
2 1225 Woodruff, Yasmin 13 Quite Fire 25.19 25.43 8
3 351 Williams, Serene 12 Rising Sun,Whittman 25.66 25.47 6
4 1871 Runnels, Sheilicia 13 Acorn Oscar Bail 25.76 26.09 4
5 22 Roach, Shanae 14 3M Track Club 26.04 26.50 1.5
5 1441 Thompson, Turquois 12 Swift Performanc 26.29 26.50 1.5
7 1705 Marshall, Sharonte 13 Vegas Stealth 25.94 26.69
8 851 Woods, Tiana 13 L. B. Sprinters 26.37 26.78

Event 403 400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================================
National: N 53.43 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Phoenix Invi: p 55.90 Regina Jacobs, LTC
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1441 Thompson, Turquois 12 Swift Performanc 56.70 57.52 13 10
2 971 Street, Aunjel 13 Los Angeles Jets 59.20 58.33 13 8
3 173 Eckert, Dawn 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chander 59.00 59.31 13 6
4 819 Joseph, Jasmine 14 L. B. Sprinters 1:00.00 59.91 12 4
5 1705 Marshall, Sharonte 13 Vegas Stealth 1:01.00 1:00.46 11 2
6 1074 Scott, Amber 14 P S Vegas Flyers 1:01.00 1:00.91 11 1
7 1873 Simmons, Amber 13 Acorn Oscar Bail 1:03.00 1:00.94 10
8 1182 Stepter, Kala 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 1:02.90 1:01.22 10
9 1713 Osteen, Jessica 13 Vegas Stealth 59.90 1:01.33 12
10 908 Brown, Tyneisha 13 Los Angeles Jets 1:00.40 1:01.38 12
11 941 McCoy, Kiauna 13 Los Angeles Jets 59.80 1:01.48 12
11 1255 Taylor, Ashlee 14 Rancho Track Clu 1:04.00 1:01.48 9
13 1251 Nejah, Cousap 14 Rancho Track Clu 1:01.00 1:01.54 11
14 1277 Edgerson, Sharde 13 Rising Stars 1:02.00 1:01.55 10
14 763 Houston, Champagne 14 Light Speed 1:01.00 1:01.55 11
16 1859 Bozeman, Brittany 13 Inland Empire 59.50 1:01.64 13
17 416 Williams, Tacole 14 Blazers Track Cl 1:00.01 1:01.67 12
18 1871 Runnels, Sheilicia 13 Acorn Oscar Bail 59.60 1:01.76 13
19 1179 Okonkwo, Oluchukwu 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 1:03.59 1:02.03 9
20 1869 Wadsworth, Monay 13 Acorn Oscar Bail 1:01.00 1:02.20 11
21 809 Gibson, Shaakirah 13 L. B. Sprinters 1:01.61 1:02.28 10
22 79 Green, Regan 13 Alexanders Light 1:08.00 1:02.29 7
23 345 Pratt, Denevia 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:03.00 1:02.30 9
24 1339 Brown, Nyre 14 So. Cal Running 1:02.57 2
25 1351 Sheppard, Stephani 14 So. Cal Running 1:02.67 3
26 1893 Apelar, Krizia 14 L. B. Sprinters 1:02.87 1
27 1874 Brown, Marshey 13 Acorn Oscar Bail 1:01.00 1:03.07 11
28 250 Gregg, Amanda 14 AZ Elite,Phoenix, A 1:02.00 1:03.12 10
29 1877 Sims, Deja-Nique 13 Acorn Oscar Bail 1:01.00 1:03.41 11
30 1858 Thomas, Kiara 13 Inland Empire 1:04.70 1:03.50 8
31 1740 Bressem, Stacie 13 Vernon Smith Inf 1:04.00 1:03.79 9
32 674 Jackson, Quiana 13 Jesse Owens Memo 1:08.00 1:03.95 7
32 1212 Lewis, Courtney 12 Quite Fire 1:00.80 1:03.95 12
34 1051 Coats, Tynia 14 P S Vegas Flyers 1:03.00 1:04.33 10
35 838 Smith, LaKeisha 13 L. B. Sprinters 1:00.01 1:04.47 12
36 75 Ferrell, Ashley 13 Alexanders Light 1:08.00 1:04.51 7
37 961 Robertson, Ta'Jane 12 Los Angeles Jets 1:04.30 1:04.68 8
38 6 Crosby, Dominique 14 3M Track Club 1:02.00 1:04.99 10
39 1857 Davis, Monisha 12 Inland Empire 1:04.20 1:05.06 9
40 197 Smith, Shanel 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:04.00 1:05.21 9
41 1197 Cooper, Angele 12 Quite Fire 1:03.80 1:05.28 9
42 805 Gammage, Destiny 12 L. B. Sprinters 1:03.68 1:05.86 9
43 525 Mothershed, Charni 13 Do Rite,Tempe, AZ 1:06.00 1:05.89 8
44 977 Williams, Dontia 13 Los Angeles Jets 1:09.90 1:06.19 6
45 26 Sykes, Dayna 14 3M Track Club 59.90 1:06.31 12
46 189 Morris, Desiree 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:04.00 1:06.46 9
47 1348 Rivberd, Sasha 14 So. Cal Running 1:06.52 3
48 815 Jackson, Charmaine 13 L. B. Sprinters 1:08.61 1:06.67 6
49 1044 Anderson, Rai Yana 14 P S Vegas Flyers 1:06.00 1:06.72 8
50 193 Reyes, Angela 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:07.00 1:06.86 7
51 1200 Cutler, Shereece 12 Quite Fire 1:08.40 1:06.95 6
52 918 Graham, Cydney 13 Los Angeles Jets 1:09.10 1:07.13 6
53 1503 Johnson, Jade 14 Team Hurricane 1:01.00 1:07.30 11
54 65 Blackmon, Tajaleea 13 Alexanders Light 1:12.90 1:08.13 4
55 917 Golden, Leandra 12 Los Angeles Jets 1:09.10 1:08.39 6
56 1147 Brown, Shanicka 13 Phoenix Flyers 1:08.48 1
57 823 Kearney, Kaitlin 13 L. B. Sprinters 1:06.16 1:08.97 8
57 1201 Daily, Ceritha 12 Quite Fire 1:01.20 1:08.97 11
59 1285 Maldonado, Marjani 12 Rising Stars 1:02.00 1:09.04 10
60 1432 Gullory, Marcheli 13 Swift Performanc 1:05.00 1:09.10 8
61 851 Woods, Tiana 13 L. B. Sprinters 59.61 1:09.21 12
62 1703 Kirvin, Jessica 12 Vegas Stealth 1:07.00 1:09.22 7
62 1780 Johnson, Tiarra 13 Royal-T 1:09.22 2
64 89 Modeste, Yozmine 13 Alexanders Light 1:09.27 1
65 1083 Yancy, Anjanelle 14 P S Vegas Flyers 1:07.00 1:09.48 8
66 344 Pinkney, Britney 14 Rising Sun 1:09.00 1:09.85 6
67 930 Jackson, Chanel 13 Los Angeles Jets 1:10.40 1:09.96 5
68 138 Bishton, Nayda 13 AZ Blaze 1:10.00 1:09.97 5
69 483 Thomas, Kanasha 14 Desert Storm 1:10.01 3
70 949 Morgan, Brea'Shae 13 Los Angeles Jets 1:13.50 1:10.36 4
71 1062 Kethem, Venice 14 P S Vegas Flyers 1:10.00 1:10.47 5
72 503 Blevins, Nakita 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:20.00 1:10.59 4
73 957 Rankin, Kristi 13 Los Angeles Jets 1:11.20 1:10.62 5
74 898 Alexander, Myshaun 12 Los Angeles Jets 1:11.70 1:11.05 5
75 71 Cole, Sherria 12 Alexanders Light 1:11.26 2
76 952 Palmer, Chontrece 13 Los Angeles Jets 1:09.80 1:11.56 6
77 1697 Douglas, DelRhonda 12 Vegas Stealth 1:03.00 1:11.63 10
78 1272 Al-Haadee, Asha 14 Rising Stars 1:13.00 1:11.81 4
79 766 Presley, Alycia 12 Light Speed 38.00 1:11.83 13
80 269 Clarson, Cheyenne 13 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 1:12.60 1:11.94 5
81 840 Speight, Janiece 13 L. B. Sprinters 1:08.00 1:12.52 7
82 137 Bishton, Nastya 13 AZ Blaze 1:10.00 1:12.93 6
83 1148 Dean, Tyyauna 13 Phoenix Flyers 1:13.27 2
84 942 McCullough, Charie 12 Los Angeles Jets 1:10.30 1:13.69 5
85 529 Taylor, Janay 14 Do Rite 1:20.00 1:13.75 4
86 1708 McAdory, Dorene 13 Vegas Stealth 1:13.00 1:13.85 4
87 203 Williams, Taylor 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:08.00 1:13.92 7
88 1145 Alves, Latrice 12 Phoenix Flyers 1:14.31 1
89 1349 Robinson, Jazmyne 14 So. Cal Running 1:15.03 2
90 724 Turner, Kaila 13 Las Vegas Heat 1:15.00 1:15.94 4
91 1065 Mccray, Laura 14 P S Vegas Flyers 1:18.00 1:15.97 4
92 476 Hunter, Reneasha 14 Desert Storm 1:16.71 2
93 1064 Mallet, Monique 14 P S Vegas Flyers 1:15.00 1:18.74 4
94 479 McJoy, Erica 14 Desert Storm 1:19.86 2
95 472 Cooper, Zakiya 14 Desert Storm 1:20.13 1
96 922 Harris, Danielle 12 Los Angeles Jets 1:22.30 1:21.98 3
97 959 Richardson, Lorett 12 Los Angeles Jets 1:21.50 1:22.16 3
98 686 Coleman, Kristie 13 las Vegas Blazin 1:25.28 3

Event 404 800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
National: N 2:09.00 8/1/1998 Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 2:13.40 SharLynn Carr, BA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 12 Hardy, Jami 14 3M Track Club 2:18.00 2:24.12 10
2 1870 Clark, Brazile 13 Acorn Oscar Bail 2:25.00 2:28.32 8
3 763 Houston, Champagne 14 Light Speed 2:34.00 2:29.30 6
4 173 Eckert, Dawn 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chander 2:25.00 2:29.62 4
5 1182 Stepter, Kala 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 2:27.00 2:29.67 2
6 1078 Washington, Britta 14 P S Vegas Flyers 2:35.00 2:29.95 1
7 1696 Devine, AnSherae 13 Vegas Stealth 2:31.00 2:30.42
8 416 Williams, Tacole 14 Blazers Track Cl 2:25.00 2:30.54
9 339 Hamblen, Lisa 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2:34.00 2:36.73
10 805 Gammage, Destiny 12 L. B. Sprinters 2:36.11 2:37.14
11 1713 Osteen, Jessica 13 Vegas Stealth 2:21.00 2:37.86
12 1051 Coats, Tynia 14 P S Vegas Flyers 2:30.00 2:38.09
13 1877 Sims, Deja-Nique 13 Acorn Oscar Bail 2:40.00 2:38.77
14 1348 Rivberd, Sasha 14 So. Cal Running 2:39.52
15 6 Crosby, Dominique 14 3M Track Club 2:29.00 2:39.64
16 809 Gibson, Shaakirah 13 L. B. Sprinters 2:40.68
17 345 Pratt, Denevia 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 2:41.00 2:41.09
18 1873 Simmons, Amber 13 Acorn Oscar Bail 2:30.00 2:41.74
19 1201 Daily, Ceritha 12 Quite Fire 2:37.00 2:42.83
20 823 Kearney, Kaitlin 13 L. B. Sprinters 2:31.06 2:42.93
21 900 Armstrong, Tanya 14 Los Angeles Jets 2:43.20 2:43.86
22 1761 Rydeski, Elizabeth 12 Votress 2:44.43
23 138 Bishton, Nayda 13 AZ Blaze 2:36.00 2:44.65
24 1683 Regal, Brittney 12 Vegas Lightning 2:46.60 2:45.03
25 65 Blackmon, Tajaleea 13 Alexanders Light 3:23.43 2:45.32
26 137 Bishton, Nastya 13 AZ Blaze 2:37.00 2:45.74
27 815 Jackson, Charmaine 13 L. B. Sprinters 2:46.00 2:45.77
28 344 Pinkney, Britney 14 Rising Sun 2:40.00 2:46.70
29 1432 Gullory, Marcheli 13 Swift Performanc 2:43.00 2:49.93
30 503 Blevins, Nakita 12 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:58.00 2:51.59
31 510 Easley, Alexis 12 Do Rite,Glendale, A 2:34.00 2:51.62
32 205 Workman, Ashley 12 AZ Cheetahs 2:52.35
33 1565 Hughes, Michelle 13 Unattached 2:52.00 2:53.21
34 1837 Minck, Angela 13 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 2:53.31
35 898 Alexander, Myshaun 12 Los Angeles Jets 2:53.40 2:53.38
36 1708 McAdory, Dorene 13 Vegas Stealth 2:56.00 2:53.81
37 957 Rankin, Kristi 13 Los Angeles Jets 3:05.00 2:58.14
38 1780 Johnson, Tiarra 13 Royal-T 2:58.52
39 1349 Robinson, Jazmyne 14 So. Cal Running 2:59.36
40 1407 Wolfson, Katie 12 South Orange Cou 2:55.00 3:00.41
41 476 Hunter, Reneasha 14 Desert Storm 3:01.91
42 403 Wax, Rebecca 12 Arizona 3:01.92
43 271 Mike, Shideen 13 AZ Heat 3:03.88
44 170 Davis, Khaeli 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:50.00 3:06.14
45 472 Cooper, Zakiya 14 Desert Storm 3:07.74
46 1467 Holly, Paige 14 Team Hurricane 2:59.00 3:07.99
47 342 Menhennet, Lisa 14 Rising Sun 3:16.00 3:24.70
48 1557 Clanton, Kevyn 13 Unattached,Phoenix, 3:51.71

Event 405 1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
National: N 4:36.90 7/28/1996 Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
Phoenix Invi: p 4:36.90 Kaathi Denz/Kiki Lantry, PATS/LATC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1870 Clark, Brazile 13 Acorn Oscar Bail 5:01.00 5:08.56 10
2 1078 Washington, Britta 14 P S Vegas Flyers 5:05.00 5:09.81 8
3 317 Green, Alexandra 12 AZ Puma,Peoria, AZ 5:24.00 5:10.11 6
4 1696 Devine, AnSherae 13 Vegas Stealth 5:35.00 5:20.40 4
5 339 Hamblen, Lisa 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 5:26.00 5:25.77 2
6 377 Facinelli, Carol 14 AZ Striders,Phoenix 5:37.42 1
7 900 Armstrong, Tanya 14 Los Angeles Jets 5:48.20 5:37.97
8 1683 Regal, Brittney 12 Vegas Lightning 5:56.20 5:38.13
9 1574 Teague, Da'ney 13 Unattached 5:35.00 5:59.50
10 1407 Wolfson, Katie 12 South Orange Cou 5:55.00 6:06.01
11 1405 Volser, Becca 12 South Orange Cou 6:12.00 6:06.80
12 898 Alexander, Myshaun 12 Los Angeles Jets 5:48.70 6:08.73
13 271 Mike, Shideen 13 AZ Heat 6:14.20
14 403 Wax, Rebecca 12 Arizona 6:16.98
15 533 Ward, Anastasia 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 6:58.00 6:22.80

Event 406 3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
National: N 9:57.16 7/4/1987 Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY
Phoenix Invi: p 10:05.00 Tanya Fischer, RRR
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 377 Facinelli, Carol 14 AZ Striders,Phoenix 11:36.49 10
2 1870 Clark, Brazile 13 Acorn Oscar Bail 12:00.00 11:41.26 8
3 205 Workman, Ashley 12 AZ Cheetahs 11:20.00 12:32.30 6
4 378 Robinson, Lauren 13 AZ Striders 12:46.02 4
5 900 Armstrong, Tanya 14 Los Angeles Jets 11:51.40 13:04.32 2
6 1574 Teague, Da'ney 13 Unattached 11:47.00 13:07.14 1
7 1407 Wolfson, Katie 12 South Orange Cou 12:47.00 13:20.00
8 1405 Volser, Becca 12 South Orange Cou 13:20.00 13:35.34

Event 409 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
National: N 14:46.46 7/30/1992 Anya-Marie Ruso, Fayetteville, AR
Phoenix Invi: p 15:35.01 Naomi Sepulveda, SCRR
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1472 Lamb, Erica 14 Team Hurricane 21:55.95 10
2 170 Davis, Khaeli 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13:50.00 22:21.45 7
2 1467 Holly, Paige 14 Team Hurricane 22:21.45 7
4 533 Ward, Anastasia 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 22:29.43 4
5 529 Taylor, Janay 14 Do Rite 14:27.00 23:42.12 2
6 820 Kanu, Felicia 39 L. B. Sprinters 28:27.15 1

Event 411 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Phoenix Invi: p 11.07 Erik Allen, WCE
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 225 Jackson, Steven 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 10.90 11.66q 1
2 419 Kelly, Edryse 13 Blazers Track Cl 11.78 11.89q 3
3 1823 Scudder, William 14 West Coast Gazel 11.50 11.94q 2
4 1676 Johnson, Christian 14 United San Diego 12.10 12.08q 11
5 664 King, Michael 14 Imani Track Club 12.29q 10
5 1825 Williams, Isaiah 14 West Coast Gazel 11.90 12.29q 7
7 550 Hines, Jamil 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 11.78 12.31q 4
8 1267 Moore, Rahim 14 Rancho Track Clu 12.50 12.34q 3
9 713 Johnson, Anthony 14 las Vegas Blazin 12.37q 2
10 1822 Scudder, Mark 14 West Coast Gazel 11.90 12.46 6
11 310 Sylve, Eric 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 12.10 12.51 11
11 1130 Galvez, Johnny 13 Bobcats 12.51 10
13 275 Disabella, Miles 14 AZ Heat 12.27 12.54 7
14 1374 Hawkins, Jamel 14 So. Cal Running 12.56 4
14 896 Westling, Trent 13 L. B. Sprinters 11.80 12.56 5
16 207 Bernard, Harold 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.00 12.60 9
17 1238 Monsanto, Kevin 13 Quite Fire 12.30 12.70 6
18 1805 Miles, Jamal 13 Rising Sun 14.20 12.74 8
19 373 Wilson, Demetrius 12 Rising Sun 13.00 12.82 10
20 1266 Liggett, Torrence 14 Rancho Track Clu 12.80 12.83 9
21 667 Samuels Jr, Vachel 14 Imani Track Club 12.40 12.84 2
22 540 Brock, Tarell 14 Do Rite 12.78 12.85 8
23 1172 Reese, Tomorris 13 Phoenix Flyers 12.88 5
24 1365 Falls, Cory 14 So. Cal Running 12.91 6
25 303 Jackson, Kellen 13 Pops 12.20 12.95 9
26 716 Sistrunk, Rodney 13 las Vegas Blazin 12.96 5
27 129 Shorter II, Eric 13 Alexanders Light 13.02 12.97 9
28 394 Washington, Marcus 13 AZ Striders,Phoenix 12.99 2
29 1511 Sullivan, Marcus 14 Team Hurricane 12.20 13.02 9
30 711 Hicks, Timothy 14 las Vegas Blazin 13.06 9
31 1883 Spears, Devin 14 L. B. Sprinters 13.07 5
32 390 Kolopanis, Matt 14 AZ Striders 13.12 3
33 1755 Simms, Donovan 13 Vernon Smith Inf 13.14 8
34 120 Hood, Sa'Ron 13 Alexanders Light 13.55 13.15 1
35 305 Kee, Isaiah 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 12.63 13.20 6
35 662 Fubber, Danny 14 Imani Track Club 12.60 13.20 4
35 781 Hewitt, Devin 13 Light Speed 13.10 13.20 7
38 1667 Bell, Tyrell 14 United San Diego 12.89 13.26 10
39 634 Davis, Mario 13 Fresh Start 12.30 13.28 4
40 1868 Ford, Brian 14 Rising Stars 13.29 11
41 1031 Clopton, Derrick 13 M'\Za Greyhounds 12.50 13.38 2
41 308 Murphy, Darrion 13 AZ Panthers 12.90 13.38 11
43 1398 Williams, Justyn 14 So. Cal Running 13.39 6
44 1500 Jackson, C 14 Team Hurricane 12.50 13.47 1
45 1732 Glasper, John 13 Vegas Stealth 14.90 13.51 7
46 665 McGee, Davion 14 Imani Track Club 12.20 13.53 8
47 492 Richey, Nigel 14 Desert Storm 13.58 7
48 1104 Sears, Chaisson 14 P S Vegas Flyers 13.59 11
49 274 Achs, Alex 14 AZ Heat 13.47 13.60 5
50 1265 Landry, Damon 14 Rancho Track Clu 14.00 13.62 6
51 369 Shorten, Joseph 12 Rising Sun,Peoria, 13.50 13.68 3
52 1363 Cabral, Travis 14 So. Cal Running 13.70 10
52 1370 Fisher, G.T. 14 So. Cal Running 13.70 8
54 365 Sawyer, Jeremy 12 Rising Sun 13.80 13.71 4
55 300 Harrison, Eric 13 AZ Panthers 13.69 13.72 1
56 780 Darden, Marcus 13 Light Speed 13.10 13.81 8
57 1750 Krieghoff, Austin 13 Vernon Smith Inf 12.60 13.85 5
57 133 Williams, Anthony 13 Alexanders Light 14.02 13.85 7
59 443 Panteau, Joel 12 Calif Quicksilve 13.70 13.89 2
60 630 Brown, Martel 14 Fresh Start 12.93 13.96 11
61 1092 Hill, Zakary 14 P S Vegas Flyers 13.50 14.15 4
62 1260 Brown, Marquis 14 Rancho Track Clu 14.80 14.16 8
63 1828 Santana, Jose Pabl 14 Unattached 14.18 7
64 1303 Breaux, Kenneth 13 Rising Stars 14.30 14.20 10
65 782 Lay, Matthew 13 Light Speed 13.50 14.25 2
66 Lemley, Jason 14 Bobcats 14.34 3
66 383 Dennard, Glenn 13 AZ Striders 14.34 7
68 650 Wood, Kendrick 13 Fresh Start 13.78 14.36 3
69 1411 Cranston, Jack 12 South Orange Cou 13.90 14.37 5
70 1691 Reynolds III, Marc 12 Vegas Lightning 12.00 14.58 8
70 1687 Hotchkins, Joel 12 Vegas Lightning 12.40 14.58 1
72 1262 Dunbar, Malcolm 14 Rancho Track Clu 14.60 14.63 9
73 775 Bradley, Roland 13 Light Speed 14.60 14.91 10
74 1127 Cook-Kelley, Darry 13 Bobcats 14.96 1
75 1383 Moreland, Alex 14 So. Cal Running 15.02 1
76 119 Hester Jr, Kendric 12 Alexanders Light 15.60 15.37 6
77 734 Epps, SirQuay 12 Las Vegas Heat 17.00 15.38 3
78 796 Wingo, Angelo 12 Light Speed 14.20 15.40 9
79 1141 Toomey, Jeff 14 Bobcats 15.56 6
80 788 Steen, Tyler 12 Light Speed 14.60 15.68 11
81 1320 Rincon, Jesse 12 Rising Stars 21.50 16.97 1

Event 411 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Phoenix Invi: p 11.07 Erik Allen, WCE
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 225 Jackson, Steven 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.66 11.52 10
2 419 Kelly, Edryse 13 Blazers Track Cl 11.89 11.85 8
3 550 Hines, Jamil 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 12.31 11.99 6
4 1825 Williams, Isaiah 14 West Coast Gazel 12.29 12.09 4
5 1676 Johnson, Christian 14 United San Diego 12.08 12.17 2
6 1267 Moore, Rahim 14 Rancho Track Clu 12.34 12.21 1
7 664 King, Michael 14 Imani Track Club 12.29 12.35
8 713 Johnson, Anthony 14 las Vegas Blazin 12.37 12.44

Event 412 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Phoenix Invi: p 22.89 Erik Allen, WCE
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1881 Brown, Mattew 14 Acorn Oscar Bail 23.95 23.61q 2
2 1823 Scudder, William 14 West Coast Gazel 23.85q 10
3 225 Jackson, Steven 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 22.80 23.87q 3
4 1034 Roberts, Dominick 13 M'\Za Greyhounds 23.50 24.14q 6
5 419 Kelly, Edryse 13 Blazers Track Cl 23.40 24.17q 4
6 882 Reaves, Terrance 13 L. B. Sprinters 23.43 24.56q 5
7 1825 Williams, Isaiah 14 West Coast Gazel 24.00 24.75q 10
8 1267 Moore, Rahim 14 Rancho Track Clu 24.70 24.80q 12
9 1822 Scudder, Mark 14 West Coast Gazel 24.84q 12
10 872 Lacoste, Dominick 14 L. B. Sprinters 25.00 24.95 13
11 569 Wheaton, Clint 14 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 23.99 25.05 8
11 664 King, Michael 14 Imani Track Club 25.00 25.05 13
13 207 Bernard, Harold 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 25.50 25.14 7
14 550 Hines, Jamil 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 23.90 25.19 7
15 1359 Bateman, Kemonte 14 So. Cal Running 25.54 6
16 1238 Monsanto, Kevin 13 Quite Fire 24.20 25.56 11
17 713 Johnson, Anthony 14 las Vegas Blazin 25.66 1
17 275 Disabella, Miles 14 AZ Heat 25.29 25.66 10
19 1514 Webb, Bobby 14 Team Hurricane 25.40 25.81 9
20 1374 Hawkins, Jamel 14 So. Cal Running 25.85 11
21 303 Jackson, Kellen 13 Pops 26.34 25.89 7
22 883 Richardson, Lewis 13 L. B. Sprinters 26.61 25.97 7
23 1172 Reese, Tomorris 13 Phoenix Flyers 26.05 8
24 1805 Miles, Jamal 13 Rising Sun 27.40 26.07 12
25 540 Brock, Tarell 14 Do Rite 25.71 26.08 6
26 716 Sistrunk, Rodney 13 las Vegas Blazin 26.12 10
27 1264 Green, Blair 14 Rancho Track Clu 26.00 26.15 4
28 1744 Albitar, Ferras 13 Vernon Smith Inf 25.20 26.23 11
28 1652 Tucker, Shane 14 Unattached 26.10 26.23 1
30 1827 Davis, Preston 14 P S Vegas Flyers 29.50 26.33 8
31 120 Hood, Sa'Ron 13 Alexanders Light 28.05 26.37 1
32 1365 Falls, Cory 14 So. Cal Running 26.39 13
33 1511 Sullivan, Marcus 14 Team Hurricane 26.00 26.54 2
33 129 Shorter II, Eric 13 Alexanders Light 27.40 26.54 11
33 1755 Simms, Donovan 13 Vernon Smith Inf 26.54 12
36 662 Fubber, Danny 14 Imani Track Club 26.50 26.57 6
37 1883 Spears, Devin 14 L. B. Sprinters 26.63 11
38 1673 Gathright, Jeremy 14 United San Diego 26.85 26.75 9
39 781 Hewitt, Devin 13 Light Speed 27.50 26.77 9
40 715 Sanders, Van 12 las Vegas Blazin 26.80 5
41 1031 Clopton, Derrick 13 M'\Za Greyhounds 25.96 26.89 5
42 667 Samuels Jr, Vachel 14 Imani Track Club 26.00 26.91 3
43 711 Hicks, Timothy 14 las Vegas Blazin 26.93 1
44 299 Green, Kevin 12 AZ Panthers 27.10 6
45 634 Davis, Mario 13 Fresh Start 26.31 27.18 3
46 1868 Ford, Brian 14 Rising Stars 27.24 9
47 1684 Adkins, Aaron 13 Vegas Lightning 26.20 27.32 2
48 780 Darden, Marcus 13 Light Speed 27.50 27.40 10
49 1729 England, Willie 13 Vegas Stealth 21.30 27.41 1
50 293 Bland, Timothy 12 AZ Panthers 26.90 27.46 10
51 858 Bradley, Aaron 13 L. B. Sprinters 26.91 27.49 11
52 1500 Jackson, C 14 Team Hurricane 26.40 27.51 5
53 665 McGee, Davion 14 Imani Track Club 27.80 27.59 5
54 1232 Crane, Marcus 13 Quite Fire 27.50 27.63 8
55 1370 Fisher, G.T. 14 So. Cal Running 27.66 11
56 1171 Perkins, Terry 13 Phoenix Flyers 27.71 5
57 1167 Jackson, TiAndre 12 Phoenix Flyers 27.72 5
58 492 Richey, Nigel 14 Desert Storm 27.76 7
59 1732 Glasper, John 13 Vegas Stealth 26.10 27.77 1
60 130 Sims, Elijah 14 Alexanders Light 27.82 2
61 1750 Krieghoff, Austin 13 Vernon Smith Inf 25.50 27.93 8
62 369 Shorten, Joseph 12 Rising Sun,Peoria, 27.70 27.94 6
63 1667 Bell, Tyrell 14 United San Diego 27.69 27.96 7
64 394 Washington, Marcus 13 AZ Striders,Phoenix 28.02 13
65 1398 Williams, Justyn 14 So. Cal Running 28.04 8
66 1687 Hotchkins, Joel 12 Vegas Lightning 28.10 28.23 2
67 443 Panteau, Joel 12 Calif Quicksilve 30.30 28.31 7
68 1386 Paulings, Quentell 14 So. Cal Running 28.35 9
69 133 Williams, Anthony 13 Alexanders Light 28.37 2
70 1262 Dunbar, Malcolm 14 Rancho Track Clu 29.40 28.43 9
71 1795 Lindsey, Andre 13 Bobcats 28.45 6
72 643 Porter, Devontay 13 Fresh Start 27.28 28.60 13
73 125 McClain III, Lawre 13 Alexanders Light 32.00 28.62 1
74 1734 Joshua, Jonarcus 12 Vegas Stealth 30.60 28.65 6
75 1363 Cabral, Travis 14 So. Cal Running 28.66 4
76 365 Sawyer, Jeremy 12 Rising Sun 27.80 28.67 4
77 630 Brown, Martel 14 Fresh Start 28.20 28.71 6
78 1725 Hill, Bonnie 13 Vegas Stealth 31.30 28.86 3
78 650 Wood, Kendrick 13 Fresh Start 29.11 28.86 10
78 1303 Breaux, Kenneth 13 Rising Stars 29.00 28.86 12
81 1087 Banks, Brandon 14 P S Vegas Flyers 28.50 28.91 7
82 1092 Hill, Zakary 14 P S Vegas Flyers 28.50 29.01 8
83 649 Williams, Terae 13 Fresh Start 28.60 29.03 10
84 875 Moore, Alonzo 13 L. B. Sprinters 27.81 29.15 3
85 1242 Tillman, Armani 12 Quite Fire 28.60 29.18 11
86 1260 Brown, Marquis 14 Rancho Track Clu 31.10 29.19 4
87 874 Middleton, Lazari 12 L. B. Sprinters 26.81 29.48 8
88 1306 Cravens, Siaki 13 Rising Stars 31.50 29.54 2
89 736 Hogans, Darius 14 Las Vegas Heat 29.00 29.76 13
90 306 Lantz, Ben 13 AZ Panthers 29.84 7
91 729 Burke, Armand 12 Las Vegas Heat 29.00 29.90 13
92 1411 Cranston, Jack 12 South Orange Cou 29.10 29.96 11
93 1691 Reynolds III, Marc 12 Vegas Lightning 28.10 30.18 4
94 738 Turner, Deraughn 14 Las Vegas Heat 31.00 30.38 5
94 782 Lay, Matthew 13 Light Speed 27.90 30.38 2
96 1127 Cook-Kelley, Darry 13 Bobcats 30.58 13
97 1548 McKinney, Tommy 12 Trackburners 30.70 8
98 297 Gooding, Andrew 13 AZ Panthers 31.17 4
99 1383 Moreland, Alex 14 So. Cal Running 31.49 3
100 1731 Franklin, Kenneth 13 Vegas Stealth 34.70 31.52 2
101 796 Wingo, Angelo 12 Light Speed 28.10 31.61 3
102 1551 Balsino, Tony 12 Trackburners 31.84 12
103 497 Turner, Deterrion 14 Desert Storm 32.00 12
104 885 Rowe, Lamont 12 L. B. Sprinters 28.11 32.22 5
105 734 Epps, SirQuay 12 Las Vegas Heat 33.00 32.68 1
106 1320 Rincon, Jesse 12 Rising Stars 40.50 35.93 3
-- 119 Hester Jr, Kendric 12 Alexanders Light 28.59 DQ 9

Event 412 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Phoenix Invi: p 22.89 Erik Allen, WCE
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 225 Jackson, Steven 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 23.87 23.43 10
2 1034 Roberts, Dominick 13 M'\Za Greyhounds 24.14 23.78 8
3 1881 Brown, Mattew 14 Acorn Oscar Bail 23.61 23.86 6
4 419 Kelly, Edryse 13 Blazers Track Cl 24.17 23.95 4
5 1823 Scudder, William 14 West Coast Gazel 23.85 24.23 2
6 882 Reaves, Terrance 13 L. B. Sprinters 24.56 24.26 1
7 1825 Williams, Isaiah 14 West Coast Gazel 24.75 24.88
8 1822 Scudder, Mark 14 West Coast Gazel 24.84 25.13
9 1267 Moore, Rahim 14 Rancho Track Clu 24.80 25.50

Event 413 400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 47.16 8/1/1993 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 51.36 Nevin Gutteriez, TW
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1034 Roberts, Dominick 13 M'\Za Greyhounds 52.20 52.91 12 10
2 419 Kelly, Edryse 13 Blazers Track Cl 53.40 53.98 12 8
3 872 Lacoste, Dominick 14 L. B. Sprinters 55.61 54.70 11 6
4 227 Jordan, Dion 14 AZ Cheetahs 55.00 55.14 11 4
5 551 Hooks, Anthony 14 Do Rite,Chandler, A 54.93 55.16 12 2
6 1096 Jones, Chris 14 P S Vegas Flyers 56.00 55.48 11 1
7 1668 Cannon, Isaac 14 United San Diego 54.89 55.59 12
8 1359 Bateman, Kemonte 14 So. Cal Running 55.65 3
9 985 Calix, Marlon 13 Los Angeles Jets 54.10 56.32 12
10 570 Wheaton, Markus 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 55.53 56.64 11
11 424 Dravis, Kyle 13 Cal Heat 56.76 2
12 1266 Liggett, Torrence 14 Rancho Track Clu 57.20 57.01 10
13 896 Westling, Trent 13 L. B. Sprinters 55.00 57.08 11
14 1372 Gonzalgs, Robert 14 So. Cal Running 57.27 1
15 882 Reaves, Terrance 13 L. B. Sprinters 53.16 57.31 12
16 1744 Albitar, Ferras 13 Vernon Smith Inf 57.40 2
17 1020 Usher, Tyrone 12 Los Angeles Jets 56.10 57.42 11
18 129 Shorter II, Eric 13 Alexanders Light 1:07.40 57.53 6
19 1822 Scudder, Mark 14 West Coast Gazel 57.63 2
20 1825 Williams, Isaiah 14 West Coast Gazel 57.90 3
21 275 Disabella, Miles 14 AZ Heat 1:01.02 58.15 8
22 998 Ketchens, Denzel 12 Los Angeles Jets 55.10 58.21 11
23 1264 Green, Blair 14 Rancho Track Clu 59.10 58.35 9
24 1678 Phillips, Christop 14 United San Diego 58.54 58.36 10
25 1827 Davis, Preston 14 P S Vegas Flyers 1:06.00 58.47 6
26 1511 Sullivan, Marcus 14 Team Hurricane 1:01.00 59.34 8
27 1684 Adkins, Aaron 13 Vegas Lightning 59.00 59.52 9
28 1514 Webb, Bobby 14 Team Hurricane 57.20 59.55 11
29 120 Hood, Sa'Ron 13 Alexanders Light 1:08.00 59.57 5
30 1457 Strauther, Josh 13 Swift Performanc 58.00 59.60 10
31 883 Richardson, Lewis 13 L. B. Sprinters 58.00 59.62 10
32 858 Bradley, Aaron 13 L. B. Sprinters 59.00 59.75 9
33 299 Green, Kevin 12 AZ Panthers 1:01.00 1:00.06 8
34 789 Swigeert, Alex 12 Light Speed 1:01.00 1:00.55 8
35 781 Hewitt, Devin 13 Light Speed 1:05.00 1:00.87 6
36 1171 Perkins, Terry 13 Phoenix Flyers 1:00.96 4
37 303 Jackson, Kellen 13 Pops 58.80 1:00.98 10
38 668 Todd, Steve 14 Imani Track Club 1:00.00 1:01.06 9
39 1443 Crutchfield, Tony 13 Swift Performanc 1:01.00 1:01.19 8
40 1231 Cowan, Dontel 12 Quite Fire 58.60 1:01.37 10
40 777 Brown, Terrence 13 Light Speed 1:00.00 1:01.37 9
42 1172 Reese, Tomorris 13 Phoenix Flyers 1:01.65 1
43 876 Parks, Dontae 12 L. B. Sprinters 1:00.00 1:01.69 9
44 875 Moore, Alonzo 13 L. B. Sprinters 1:03.41 1:02.39 7
45 130 Sims, Elijah 14 Alexanders Light 1:02.76 3
46 773 Anderson, Chris 12 Light Speed 1:03.00 1:03.06 7
47 133 Williams, Anthony 13 Alexanders Light 1:19.79 1:03.08 1
48 1444 Deslonde, Brian 14 Swift Performanc 58.00 1:03.47 10
49 715 Sanders, Van 12 las Vegas Blazin 1:03.62 2
50 1667 Bell, Tyrell 14 United San Diego 1:03.00 1:03.76 7
51 740 Walker, Zerrick 13 Las Vegas Heat 1:16.00 1:03.86 4
52 1232 Crane, Marcus 13 Quite Fire 52.80 1:03.99 12
53 1398 Williams, Justyn 14 So. Cal Running 1:04.05 3
54 1729 England, Willie 13 Vegas Stealth 59.70 1:04.37 9
55 641 McMurray, Troy 14 Fresh Start 1:00.00 1:04.47 9
56 443 Panteau, Joel 12 Calif Quicksilve 1:05.00 1:05.32 7
57 874 Middleton, Lazari 12 L. B. Sprinters 1:03.18 1:05.83 7
58 1386 Paulings, Quentell 14 So. Cal Running 1:05.97 1
59 1092 Hill, Zakary 14 P S Vegas Flyers 1:04.00 1:06.17 7
60 1026 Williams, Shawn 12 Los Angeles Jets 52.10 1:06.53 12
61 1370 Fisher, G.T. 14 So. Cal Running 1:07.03 3
62 1823 Scudder, William 14 West Coast Gazel 53.00 1:07.44 12
63 729 Burke, Armand 12 Las Vegas Heat 1:04.00 1:07.46 7
64 1265 Landry, Damon 14 Rancho Track Clu 1:06.00 1:07.52 6
64 1001 Leonard, Brooks 13 Los Angeles Jets 58.20 1:07.52 10
66 1306 Cravens, Siaki 13 Rising Stars 1:10.00 1:07.67 5
67 1363 Cabral, Travis 14 So. Cal Running 1:08.04 2
68 1242 Tillman, Armani 12 Quite Fire 1:05.40 1:08.15 6
69 1725 Hill, Bonnie 13 Vegas Stealth 1:06.00 1:08.53 6
70 1087 Banks, Brandon 14 P S Vegas Flyers 1:10.00 1:08.62 5
71 649 Williams, Terae 13 Fresh Start 1:02.00 1:08.91 8
72 1262 Dunbar, Malcolm 14 Rancho Track Clu 1:17.00 1:09.26 4
73 1167 Jackson, TiAndre 12 Phoenix Flyers 1:09.54 1
74 792 Walker, Thomas 13 Light Speed 1:04.00 1:09.65 7
75 885 Rowe, Lamont 12 L. B. Sprinters 1:05.01 1:10.85 6
76 1104 Sears, Chaisson 14 P S Vegas Flyers 1:10.00 1:12.80 5
77 738 Turner, Deraughn 14 Las Vegas Heat 1:19.00 1:13.54 4
78 1551 Balsino, Tony 12 Trackburners 1:13.55 4
79 736 Hogans, Darius 14 Las Vegas Heat 1:07.00 1:13.87 6
80 1731 Franklin, Kenneth 13 Vegas Stealth 1:12.00 1:14.94 5
81 995 Harris Jr, Vaness 13 Los Angeles Jets 1:04.10 1:14.95 7
82 119 Hester Jr, Kendric 12 Alexanders Light 1:13.29 1:16.52 5
83 865 Fernandez, Twin 14 L. B. Sprinters 1:08.16 1:16.60 5
84 1018 Stephens, Nicholas 12 Los Angeles Jets 1:15.10 1:18.56 4
85 492 Richey, Nigel 14 Desert Storm 1:21.06 2
86 497 Turner, Deterrion 14 Desert Storm 1:22.80 3
87 1787 Rodriquez, Arturo 13 Royal-T 1:28.14 2

Event 414 800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
National: N 1:56.36 7/28/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
Phoenix Invi: p 2:06.96 Darren Matthews, AC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 55 Beach, Curtis 13 Albuquerque Trac 2:14.15 10
2 1372 Gonzalgs, Robert 14 So. Cal Running 2:15.60 8
3 985 Calix, Marlon 13 Los Angeles Jets 2:19.00 2:16.56 6
4 464 Bautisa, Alex 14 Cool Running 2:17.07 4
5 1456 Smith, Andrew 14 Swift Performanc 2:18.00 2:17.57 2
6 562 Primous, Phillip 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:20.00 2:18.57 1
7 658 Berry, Justin 14 Imani Track Club 2:20.00 2:18.64
8 1020 Usher, Tyrone 12 Los Angeles Jets 2:22.00 2:19.38
9 1457 Strauther, Josh 13 Swift Performanc 2:18.00 2:19.80
10 777 Brown, Terrence 13 Light Speed 2:20.00 2:20.59
11 1090 Deguchi, Robert 14 P S Vegas Flyers 2:21.71
12 1678 Phillips, Christop 14 United San Diego 2:23.00 2:22.89
13 439 Lemus, Alex 14 Calif Quicksilve 2:33.00 2:24.03
14 1827 Davis, Preston 14 P S Vegas Flyers 2:15.00 2:24.23
15 120 Hood, Sa'Ron 13 Alexanders Light 2:35.83 2:24.40
16 418 Kelly, Alphonso 12 Blazers Track Cl 2:19.00 2:25.12
17 1684 Adkins, Aaron 13 Vegas Lightning 2:30.40 2:25.62
18 1447 Jones, Chris 14 Swift Performanc 2:21.00 2:26.05
19 33 Guss, Jerome 14 3M Track Club 2:19.00 2:26.11
20 130 Sims, Elijah 14 Alexanders Light 2:27.45
21 318 Arollo, Christophe 13 AZ Puma,Phoenix, AZ 5:22.00 2:27.51
22 789 Swigeert, Alex 12 Light Speed 2:20.00 2:27.90
23 876 Parks, Dontae 12 L. B. Sprinters 2:15.00 2:28.06
24 641 McMurray, Troy 14 Fresh Start 2:17.00 2:28.23
25 152 Hail, Dylan 13 AZ Blaze 2:26.00 2:29.17
26 223 Hilll, Cody 13 AZ Cheetahs 2:35.00 2:29.54
27 218 Hardt, Sherod 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:20.00 2:31.22
28 1231 Cowan, Dontel 12 Quite Fire 2:22.00 2:31.88
29 388 Hoyer, Vail 12 AZ Striders 2:33.64
30 1443 Crutchfield, Tony 13 Swift Performanc 2:45.00 2:34.93
31 1171 Perkins, Terry 13 Phoenix Flyers 2:35.27
32 998 Ketchens, Denzel 12 Los Angeles Jets 2:26.00 2:35.29
33 1743 Albitar, Adam 12 Vernon Smith Inf 2:35.00 2:35.30
34 553 Hutchinson, Otto 14 Do Rite 2:31.00 2:37.14
35 875 Moore, Alonzo 13 L. B. Sprinters 2:27.67 2:37.73
36 1173 Rothwell, Greg 13 Phoenix Flyers 2:38.48
37 1087 Banks, Brandon 14 P S Vegas Flyers 2:40.00 2:39.38
38 773 Anderson, Chris 12 Light Speed 2:25.00 2:39.39
39 1026 Williams, Shawn 12 Los Angeles Jets 2:41.00 2:40.27
40 1014 Shropshire, Claudi 12 Los Angeles Jets 2:29.00 2:41.47
41 995 Harris Jr, Vaness 13 Los Angeles Jets 2:44.00 2:41.82
42 874 Middleton, Lazari 12 L. B. Sprinters 2:28.00 2:42.36
43 740 Walker, Zerrick 13 Las Vegas Heat 2:29.00 2:46.51
44 861 Bush, Tyler 13 L. B. Sprinters 2:26.16 2:47.57
45 750 Moore, Sam 13 Las Vegas Stride 2:47.59
46 1001 Leonard, Brooks 13 Los Angeles Jets 2:36.00 2:49.00
47 792 Walker, Thomas 13 Light Speed 2:25.00 2:49.68
48 1551 Balsino, Tony 12 Trackburners 2:49.82
49 885 Rowe, Lamont 12 L. B. Sprinters 2:28.91 2:50.94
50 208 Brooks, Christian 12 AZ Cheetahs 2:45.00 2:53.12
51 738 Turner, Deraughn 14 Las Vegas Heat 2:50.00 2:53.66
52 889 Stevens, Connor 12 L. B. Sprinters 2:30.00 2:58.22
53 865 Fernandez, Twin 14 L. B. Sprinters 2:31.01 2:59.93
54 1787 Rodriquez, Arturo 13 Royal-T 3:22.05

Event 415 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
National: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
Phoenix Invi: p 4:22.40 Jeff Canada, AP
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mutuyimana, Philbe 14 Unattached 4:24.77 10
2 464 Bautisa, Alex 14 Cool Running 4:40.07 8
3 1090 Deguchi, Robert 14 P S Vegas Flyers 4:48.60 6
4 439 Lemus, Alex 14 Calif Quicksilve 5:08.00 4:53.23 4
5 423 Confer, Brendon 13 Cal Heat 4:42.00 4:53.90 2
6 235 McLevin, Brandon 14 AZ Cheetahs 4:50.00 4:59.23 1
7 418 Kelly, Alphonso 12 Blazers Track Cl 4:48.00 5:03.51
8 318 Arollo, Christophe 13 AZ Puma,Phoenix, AZ 5:25.00 5:07.49
9 388 Hoyer, Vail 12 AZ Striders 5:07.59
10 1014 Shropshire, Claudi 12 Los Angeles Jets 5:05.00 5:23.21
11 409 Orn, Anders 12 Arizona 5:37.82 5:25.51
12 553 Hutchinson, Otto 14 Do Rite 5:37.00 5:26.49
13 425 Humphreys, Wes 13 Cal Heat 5:02.00 5:27.83
14 750 Moore, Sam 13 Las Vegas Stride 5:28.97
15 386 Gavin, Ryan 13 AZ Striders 5:33.42
16 554 Johnson, David 12 Do Rite,Chandler, A 6:04.00 5:33.45
17 458 Matthias, Christop 13 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 5:31.00 5:49.35
18 234 McIntire, Cody 13 AZ Cheetahs 5:30.00 5:50.32
19 889 Stevens, Connor 12 L. B. Sprinters 5:36.11 6:03.26
20 453 Balkow, Patrick 13 Casa Grande 6:06.58
21 440 Lin, John 13 Calif Quicksilve 5:40.00 6:31.73

Event 416 3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
National: N 9:08.86 7/31/1993 Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
Phoenix Invi: p 9:13.30 John Soto, OCBA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 464 Bautisa, Alex 14 Cool Running 10:14.16 10
2 218 Hardt, Sherod 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 10:30.00 10:29.81 8
3 235 McLevin, Brandon 14 AZ Cheetahs 10:30.00 10:32.20 6
4 392 Phillips, Alexande 13 AZ Striders,Phoenix 10:39.01 4
5 418 Kelly, Alphonso 12 Blazers Track Cl 10:47.00 10:44.82 2
6 423 Confer, Brendon 13 Cal Heat 10:07.00 11:02.87 1
7 1581 Beighe, Dave 13 Unattached,Phoenix, 11:21.00 11:07.95
8 456 Garcia, Justin 13 Casa Grande 11:42.00 11:13.24
9 439 Lemus, Alex 14 Calif Quicksilve 11:24.00 11:17.45
10 1014 Shropshire, Claudi 12 Los Angeles Jets 10:51.00 11:19.75
11 409 Orn, Anders 12 Arizona 12:06.85 11:21.46
12 234 McIntire, Cody 13 AZ Cheetahs 11:45.00 11:53.72
13 425 Humphreys, Wes 13 Cal Heat 11:15.00 12:36.92
14 440 Lin, John 13 Calif Quicksilve 12:00.00 13:07.16

Event 419 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================================
National: N 14:10.18 7/26/1997 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Phoenix Invi: p 15:51.00 Michael Tomaluso, SCRR
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 226 Jefferson, Guillau 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 19:00.00 19:42.14 10
2 234 McIntire, Cody 13 AZ Cheetahs 21:00.00 19:44.17 8
3 208 Brooks, Christian 12 AZ Cheetahs 23:00.00 21:18.80 6

Event 421 100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
===================================================================================
National: N 14.01 6/9/2001 Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 14.96 Galye Hunter, TW
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1876 McGee, Whitney 13 Acorn Oscar Bail 14.00 14.93p 3 10
2 168 Cleveland, Jndia 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.00 15.41 3 8
3 1202 Finley, London 14 Quite Fire 16.20 15.51 2 6
4 21 Purvis, Julian 14 3M Track Club 14.70 15.52 3 4
5 24 Stewart, Briana 14 3M Track Club 14.90 15.65 3 2
6 1465 Coleman, Iisha 14 Team Hurricane 15.96 2 1
7 532 Vinson, Joenisha 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 15.98 16.02 3
8 835 Reid, Erin 14 L. B. Sprinters 16.00 16.41 3
9 25 Stewart, Thandi 14 3M Track Club 14.80 16.45 3
10 185 Matthews, Larissa 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.00 16.93 3
11 1435 Kirkland, Kiersten 13 Swift Performanc 16.20 17.23 2
12 270 Collins, Samantha 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 16.36 17.48 2
13 1050 Coats, Kiana 14 P S Vegas Flyers 17.94 1
14 182 Kovache, Shelby 13 AZ Cheetahs 17.50 18.03 2
15 144 Shelly, Kara 12 AZ Blaze 21.12 20.86 1
16 832 Peoples, Memori 13 L. B. Sprinters 17.00 20.94 2
17 979 Willis, Joi 13 Los Angeles Jets 19.30 21.15 1
18 1403 Paliska, Allie 12 South Orange Cou 20.10 21.49 1
19 1404 Sydney, Brink 12 South Orange Cou 21.90 22.25 1
20 1857 Davis, Monisha 12 Inland Empire 15.90 23.26 3
21 942 McCullough, Charie 12 Los Angeles Jets 19.80 30.58 1

Event 422 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
===================================================================================
National: N 26.63 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Phoenix Invi: p 28.44 Bever-Leigh Holloway, ATV
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1876 McGee, Whitney 13 Acorn Oscar Bail 27.00 27.57p 3 10
2 21 Purvis, Julian 14 3M Track Club 29.10 28.63 3 8
3 24 Stewart, Briana 14 3M Track Club 29.40 28.88 3 6
4 12 Hardy, Jami 14 3M Track Club 29.70 28.98 3 4
5 532 Vinson, Joenisha 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 31.67 29.62 2 2
6 168 Cleveland, Jndia 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.00 30.03 3 1
7 25 Stewart, Thandi 14 3M Track Club 29.50 30.67 3
8 1435 Kirkland, Kiersten 13 Swift Performanc 29.30 30.70 3
9 185 Matthews, Larissa 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 31.00 31.42 3
10 1857 Davis, Monisha 12 Inland Empire 29.50 31.93 3
11 1050 Coats, Kiana 14 P S Vegas Flyers 32.63 1
12 961 Robertson, Ta'Jane 12 Los Angeles Jets 31.70 32.99 2
13 1177 Fay, Katie 12 Pops 33.48 33.47 2
14 957 Rankin, Kristi 13 Los Angeles Jets 33.60 33.82 2
15 269 Clarson, Cheyenne 13 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 37.75 35.30 1
16 979 Willis, Joi 13 Los Angeles Jets 34.10 35.80 2
17 1403 Paliska, Allie 12 South Orange Cou 35.70 36.44 1
18 942 McCullough, Charie 12 Los Angeles Jets 33.60 36.63 2
19 1404 Sydney, Brink 12 South Orange Cou 38.10 37.99 1

Event 431 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
Phoenix Invi: p 13.98 Marcus Clanton, PBS
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 46 Brown, Matthew 14 Acorn Oscar Bail 14.24 14.54 2 10
2 573 Wood, Bryce 12 Do Rite 14.85 16.12 2 8
3 373 Wilson, Demetrius 12 Rising Sun 16.50 17.20 2 6
4 55 Beach, Curtis 13 Albuquerque Trac 17.24 1 4
5 210 Claye, William 13 AZ Cheetahs 16.80 17.91 2 2
6 876 Parks, Dontae 12 L. B. Sprinters 15.62 18.48 2 1
7 33 Guss, Jerome 14 3M Track Club 15.00 18.73 2
8 390 Kolopanis, Matt 14 AZ Striders 19.04 1
9 1142 Tytier, Joseph 13 Bobcats 19.64 1
10 1885 Patterson, Brandon 14 Team Hurricane 19.67 1
11 232 Mayberry, Damian 13 AZ Cheetahs 18.00 19.79 2

Event 432 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 24.83 7/30/1995 Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
Phoenix Invi: p 25.85 Nevin Gutteriez, TW
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 46 Brown, Matthew 14 Acorn Oscar Bail 29.24 26.29 3 10
2 33 Guss, Jerome 14 3M Track Club 29.00 27.25 3 8
3 210 Claye, William 13 AZ Cheetahs 28.00 28.73 3 6
4 373 Wilson, Demetrius 12 Rising Sun 29.00 28.77 3 4
5 55 Beach, Curtis 13 Albuquerque Trac 29.50 1 2
6 229 Lamb, Bryce 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.20 29.59 3 1
7 858 Bradley, Aaron 13 L. B. Sprinters 29.75 1
8 573 Wood, Bryce 12 Do Rite 29.49 29.83 3
9 1096 Jones, Chris 14 P S Vegas Flyers 30.03 2
10 1085 Allen, Darius 14 P S Vegas Flyers 30.81 2
11 1142 Tytier, Joseph 13 Bobcats 31.59 2
12 226 Jefferson, Guillau 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 33.70 31.94 2
13 1743 Albitar, Adam 12 Vernon Smith Inf 32.78 1
13 232 Mayberry, Damian 13 AZ Cheetahs 35.00 32.78 2
15 1885 Patterson, Brandon 14 Team Hurricane 34.78 1
16 1752 Roque, Adrian 13 Vernon Smith Inf 37.80 1

Event 441 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================================
National: N 46.89 7/28/1996 South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
Phoenix Invi: p 47.34
Acorn Oscar Bailey
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Quiet Fire 'A' 49.70 48.95 3 10
2 Acorn Oscar Bailey 'A' 48.20 49.51 3 8
3 3M Track Club 'A' 48.50 49.86 3 6
4 Los Angeles Jets 'A' 50.10 50.56 3 4
5 Alexanders Light'N Express 'A' 51.06 50.63 3 2
6 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 47.00 50.65 3 1
7 Do Right 'A' 52.98 52.69 2
8 Rancho Track Club 'A' 52.82 1
9 So. Cal Running Cougars 'A' 52.84 1
10 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 52.04 53.04 3
11 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 53.20 1
12 Do Right 'B' 54.05 53.98 2
13 Quiet Fire 'C' 53.80 54.61 2
14 Pops Track Club 'A' 55.61 54.84 2
14 Phoenix Flyers 'A' 54.84 1
16 Alexanders Light'N Express 'B' 55.56 57.55 2
-- Rising Stars 'A' 51.10 DQ 3

Event 442 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================================
National: N 3:45.90 8/1/1993 Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
Phoenix Invi: p 3:57.64
West Coast Gazelles
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 3M Track Club 'A' 3:52.00 3:59.43 2 10
2 Quiet Fire 'A' 4:07.00 4:03.17 2 8
3 Long Beach Sprinters 'A' 4:08.00 4:08.06 2 6
4 Los Angeles Jets 'A' 4:06.20 4:09.33 2 4
5 Alexanders Light'N Express 'A' 4:09.91 1 2
6 Acorn Oscar Bailey 'A' 4:10.92 1 1
7 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 4:20.00 4:11.91 2
8 Vegas Stealth 'A' 4:11.41 4:18.16 2
9 Do Right 'A' 4:27.70 4:19.43 2
10 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 4:30.00 4:23.73 1
11 Pops Track Club 'A' 4:30.70 4:25.53 1
12 P S Vegas Flyers 'B' 4:40.00 4:29.76 1
13 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 4:15.00 4:40.29 2
14 Do Right 'B' 4:32.16 4:40.58 1
15 Quiet Fire 'B' 4:15.00 4:48.10 2
16 Phoenix Flyers 'A' 4:48.31 1
17 Las Vegas Blazin One'z 'A' 5:22.26 1

Event 443 4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
National: N 9:17.51 8/1/1999 LA Jets, Los Angles, CA
Delemen, Solomon, Swain, McKinney
Phoenix Invi: p 9:55.80
Los Angeles Jets
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 3M Track Club 'A' 10:10.00 10:06.48 10
2 Acorn Oscar Bailey 'A' 10:15.94 8
3 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 10:21.55 6
4 Do Right 'A' 11:18.49 10:54.86 4
5 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 10:50.00 11:51.10 2
6 Do Right 'B' 11:01.29 11:53.76 1
7 South Orange County 'A' 12:15.00 12:13.04

Event 451 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 43.51 7/29/2000 Boynton Beach, TC
W.Dix, M.Dowdell, J.Wimbley, D.Owen
Phoenix Invi: p 44.35
Vernon Smith Infinity
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 45.87 46.53 2 10
2 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 46.00 46.81 2 8
3 So. Cal Running Cougars 'A' 48.66 1 6
4 United San Diego Athletes Yout 'A' 46.89 49.31 2 4
5 Rancho Track Club 'A' 49.91 1 2
6 Las Vegas Blazin One'z 'A' 49.98 1 1
7 Arizona Panthers 'A' 50.00 50.55 2
8 Do Right 'B' 47.12 50.99 2
9 Quiet Fire 'A' 49.00 51.75 2
10 Light Speed 'A' 49.00 52.11 2
11 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 53.00 53.39 1
12 Phoenix Bobcats 'A' 54.19 1
13 Vernon Smith Infinity 'A' 54.25 1
-- Light Speed 'B' 54.50 DQ 1
-- Imani Track Club 'A' 46.40 DQ 2

Event 452 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 3:23.96 8/1/1993 LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
Phoenix Invi: p 3:39.93
Arizona Cheetahs
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 3:46.11 3:44.50 2 10
2 Long Beach Sprinters 'A' 3:48.00 3:48.29 2 8
3 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 3:45.00 3:52.15 2 6
4 United San Diego Athletes Yout 'A' 3:44.00 3:53.45 2 4
5 So. Cal Running Cougars 'B' 3:57.79 1 2
6 Los Angeles Jets 'A' 3:44.00 3:59.91 2 1
7 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 4:06.00 4:01.17 1
8 Do Right 'B' 3:50.69 4:04.82 2
9 Swift Performance 'A' 3:54.00 4:05.75 2
10 Imani Track Club 'A' 4:00.00 4:09.09 2
11 Las Vegas Blazin One'z 'A' 4:15.16 1
12 Light Speed 'A' 4:17.00 4:15.44 1
13 Arizona Panthers 'A' 4:04.00 4:16.05 1
14 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 4:10.00 4:19.23 1
15 Quiet Fire 'A' 4:17.00 4:19.64 1

Event 453 4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
Phoenix Invi: p 9:24.80
Southern Cal Road Runners
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Swift Performance 'A' 9:30.00 9:42.95 10
2 Do Right 'A' 9:46.28 9:43.30 8
3 P S Vegas Flyers 'A' 9:56.28 6
4 Arizona Cheetahs 'A' 10:00.00 10:03.67 4
5 Do Right 'B' 10:00.28 11:04.87 2
6 Arizona Cheetahs 'B' 11:40.00 11:53.78 1
-- Los Angeles Jets 'A' 9:20.00 DQ

Event 461 High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
National: N 5-08.50 6/8/1986 Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 1.66m Jacquelyn Johnson, YVF
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1441 Thompson, Turquois 12 Swift Performanc 1.52m 1.55m 10
2 339 Hamblen, Lisa 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 1.35m 8
3 832 Peoples, Memori 13 L. B. Sprinters 1.42m J1.35m 6
4 317 Green, Alexandra 12 AZ Puma,Peoria, AZ 1.25m J1.35m 4
5 1760 Lane, Leslie 13 Votress 1.30m 2
6 197 Smith, Shanel 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1.20m 1.25m 1
7 182 Kovache, Shelby 13 AZ Cheetahs 1.30m 1.20m
-- 1435 Kirkland, Kiersten 13 Swift Performanc 1.37m NH

Event 462 Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================================
National: N 10-06 7/30/1999 Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE
Phoenix Invi: p 2.74m Jaci Perryman, AS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 401 Oelze, Kelsey 12 Arizona 6-06.00p 10
-- 1404 Sydney, Brink 12 South Orange Cou 5-00.00 NH
-- 1405 Volser, Becca 12 South Orange Cou 5-00.00 NH

Event 463 Long Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
National: N 19-11 6/20/1998 Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 5.55m Roxanne Keating, PC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 835 Reid, Erin 14 L. B. Sprinters 5.63m 5.26m 10
2 1878 Edwards, Deja 14 Acorn Oscar Bail 5.33m 4.90m 8
3 168 Cleveland, Jndia 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 5.00m 4.83m 6
4 1872 Miller, Michelle 13 Acorn Oscar Bail 4.47m 4.73m 3
4 1517 Reynolds, Jenna 13 Team World 5.23m 4.73m 3
6 838 Smith, LaKeisha 13 L. B. Sprinters 5.00m 4.54m 1
7 851 Woods, Tiana 13 L. B. Sprinters 5.02m 4.47m
8 1062 Kethem, Venice 14 P S Vegas Flyers 4.42m
9 270 Collins, Samantha 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 4.67m 4.33m
10 766 Presley, Alycia 12 Light Speed 3.90m 4.17m
11 1200 Cutler, Shereece 12 Quite Fire 4.67m 4.08m
12 1288 Mumford, Kashmere 12 Rising Stars 4.13m 4.06m
13 193 Reyes, Angela 12 AZ Cheetahs 4.00m 4.05m
14 1740 Bressem, Stacie 13 Vernon Smith Inf 4.00m
15 1190 Anderson, Breanna 13 Quite Fire 4.44m 3.97m
16 674 Jackson, Quiana 13 Jesse Owens Memo 5.00m 3.94m
17 1199 Curtis, Jasmin 12 Quite Fire 4.64m 3.91m
18 315 Fletcher, Ebony 14 AZ Puma 3.18m 3.75m
19 1039 Smith, Cayla 12 Nex Level 3.90m 3.74m
20 1465 Coleman, Iisha 14 Team Hurricane 3.68m
21 832 Peoples, Memori 13 L. B. Sprinters 4.26m 3.53m
22 1184 Strachan, Kendahl 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 3.45m 3.43m
23 350 Tucker, Kennisha 13 Rising Sun 3.44m 3.35m
24 1472 Lamb, Erica 14 Team Hurricane 3.24m
25 1467 Holly, Paige 14 Team Hurricane 3.02m
26 1118 Rubenstein, Jade 13 Bobcats 2.84m

Event 464 Triple Jump Youth Girls
================================================================================
National: N 39-09.25 4/24/1999 Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 11.13m Jamesha Youngblood, 3M
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 24 Stewart, Briana 14 3M Track Club 11.12m 11.24mp 10
2 1191 Barker, D'Auria 14 Quite Fire 9.57m 9.77m 8
3 1199 Curtis, Jasmin 12 Quite Fire 9.82m 9.58m 6
4 270 Collins, Samantha 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 9.36m 9.42m 4
5 185 Matthews, Larissa 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 9.46m 9.35m 2
6 26 Sykes, Dayna 14 3M Track Club 8.63m 9.22m 1
7 189 Morris, Desiree 12 AZ Cheetahs 8.25m 8.86m
8 1190 Anderson, Breanna 13 Quite Fire 9.42m 8.55m
9 273 Willard, Sabrina 13 AZ Heat 7.95m 8.19m
10 1200 Cutler, Shereece 12 Quite Fire 9.62m 7.93m
11 170 Davis, Khaeli 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 7.75m

Event 465 Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
================================================================================
National: N 52-01.25 1976 Susie Ray, Orange, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 14.88m Susie Ray, BA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 978 Williams-Robertson 13 Los Angeles Jets 11.58m 12.59m 10
2 1191 Barker, D'Auria 14 Quite Fire 10.51m 11.63m 8
3 509 Dean, Jasmine 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 10.41m 11.38m 6
4 337 Felton, Latifah 14 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 11.00m 4
5 502 Blevins, Arisha 14 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 11.67m 10.90m 2
6 21 Purvis, Julian 14 3M Track Club 12.19m 10.66m 1
7 1222 Washington, Gema 14 Quite Fire 10.56m 10.63m
8 1080 White, Brittany 14 P S Vegas Flyers 10.55m
9 1682 Hotchkins, Destiny 13 Vegas Lightning 11.00m 10.10m
10 1180 Robinson, Eshaunna 13 Pops 8.77m 9.59m
11 518 Johnson, LaVisa 14 Do Rite 9.61m 8.98m
12 93 Rickman, Lindsey 12 Alexanders Light 9.01m 8.91m
13 1529 Waterman, Marquel 13 Tonto 8.32m
14 401 Oelze, Kelsey 12 Arizona 7.70m 8.23m
15 725 Walker, Jillian 13 Las Vegas Heat 8.20m
16 719 Hodges, Lamayah 12 Las Vegas Heat 7.87m
17 624 Welton, Brianca 13 Fresh Start 9.23m 7.71m
18 81 Hall, Vedra 12 Alexanders Light 7.02m
19 1484 Washington, Dameis 14 Team Hurricane 6.95m
20 602 Davis, Khadijah 13 Fresh Start 9.00m 6.74m
21 479 McJoy, Erica 14 Desert Storm 5.82m

Event 466 Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
================================================================================
National: N 152-00 2/23/1990 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 39.65m Debbie Rivera, LBTC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 502 Blevins, Arisha 14 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 39.00m 38.15m 10
2 21 Purvis, Julian 14 3M Track Club 29.94m 27.46m 8
3 1080 White, Brittany 14 P S Vegas Flyers 26.36m 6
4 1180 Robinson, Eshaunna 13 Pops 20.65m 25.71m 4
5 337 Felton, Latifah 14 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 25.43m 2
6 518 Johnson, LaVisa 14 Do Rite 20.56m 25.15m 1
7 93 Rickman, Lindsey 12 Alexanders Light 20.49m 24.35m
8 509 Dean, Jasmine 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 32.68m 23.59m
9 1557 Clanton, Kevyn 13 Unattached,Phoenix, 16.94m
10 1222 Washington, Gema 14 Quite Fire 21.94m 16.23m
11 725 Walker, Jillian 13 Las Vegas Heat 15.00m
12 81 Hall, Vedra 12 Alexanders Light 14.71m
13 719 Hodges, Lamayah 12 Las Vegas Heat 13.90m
14 1484 Washington, Dameis 14 Team Hurricane 7.67m

Event 467 Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
================================================================================
National: N 122-00 7/30/2000 Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ
Phoenix Invi: p 38.40m Jacie Nelson, OTC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1191 Barker, D'Auria 14 Quite Fire 19.81m 33.13m 10
2 511 Easley, Asia 14 Do Rite,Glendale, A 28.10m 29.64m 8
3 502 Blevins, Arisha 14 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 27.75m 24.92m 6
4 898 Alexander, Myshaun 12 Los Angeles Jets 20.70m 24.84m 4
5 270 Collins, Samantha 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 33.87m 24.00m 2
6 906 Brown, Danielle 13 Los Angeles Jets 19.80m 23.12m 1
7 1080 White, Brittany 14 P S Vegas Flyers 21.52m
8 1222 Washington, Gema 14 Quite Fire 18.59m 19.36m
9 203 Williams, Taylor 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 32.00m 13.50m
10 1118 Rubenstein, Jade 13 Bobcats 9.08m
-- 1113 Koon, Brittany 13 Bobcats ND
-- 93 Rickman, Lindsey 12 Alexanders Light ND

Event 471 High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
National: N 6-04.75 7/24/1998 Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
Phoenix Invi: p 1.80m Terrence Astin, LBS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 227 Jordan, Dion 14 AZ Cheetahs 1.60m 1.60m 10
2 55 Beach, Curtis 13 Albuquerque Trac J1.60m 8
3 1130 Galvez, Johnny 13 Bobcats 1.55m 6
4 224 Howard, Nicholas 13 AZ Cheetahs 1.45m 1.50m 4
5 Lemley, Jason 14 Bobcats 1.45m 2
6 1139 Ricco, Joe 14 Bobcats 1.40m 1
7 1142 Tytier, Joseph 13 Bobcats 1.40m J1.40m
8 328 Saunders, David 13 AZ Puma 1.25m 1.35m
9 861 Bush, Tyler 13 L. B. Sprinters 1.30m
9 458 Matthias, Christop 13 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 1.30m
11 411 Planck, Wesley 13 Arizona 1.25m
11 153 Martin, Calvin 12 AZ Blaze 1.25m 1.25m
11 1306 Cravens, Siaki 13 Rising Stars 1.45m 1.25m
14 300 Harrison, Eric 13 AZ Panthers 1.15m
15 1496 Davis, Trevor 14 Team Hurricane 1.10m
-- 124 McCallum, Jason 12 Alexanders Light 1.52m DNF
-- 329 Smith, Aaron 12 AZ Puma 1.30m DNF

Event 472 Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================================
National: N 14-00.50 1977 Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ
Phoenix Invi: p 3.34m Matt McCain, CTC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 458 Matthias, Christop 13 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 6-00.00p 10

Event 473 Long Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
National: N 23-00.50 1976 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 5.96m Kaybrin Stpehenson, AC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 46 Brown, Matthew 14 Acorn Oscar Bail 5.86m 5.94m 10
2 672 Warren, Larry 13 Inner City Stepp 5.63m 5.46m 8
3 310 Sylve, Eric 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 5.49m 5.39m 6
4 1822 Scudder, Mark 14 West Coast Gazel 5.71m 5.37m 4
5 210 Claye, William 13 AZ Cheetahs 5.60m 5.36m 2
6 229 Lamb, Bryce 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 5.00m 5.24m 0.5
6 1456 Smith, Andrew 14 Swift Performanc 5.10m 5.24m 0.5
8 1096 Jones, Chris 14 P S Vegas Flyers 5.18m
9 1130 Galvez, Johnny 13 Bobcats 4.89m
10 658 Berry, Justin 14 Imani Track Club 4.57m 4.77m
11 1732 Glasper, John 13 Vegas Stealth 4.64m
12 207 Bernard, Harold 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 5.50m 4.52m
13 539 Brock, Markell 14 Do Rite 5.07m 4.44m
14 1167 Jackson, TiAndre 12 Phoenix Flyers 4.32m
15 274 Achs, Alex 14 AZ Heat 4.61m 4.31m
16 1514 Webb, Bobby 14 Team Hurricane 4.25m
17 736 Hogans, Darius 14 Las Vegas Heat 4.21m
18 1104 Sears, Chaisson 14 P S Vegas Flyers 4.15m
19 383 Dennard, Glenn 13 AZ Striders 4.14m
20 1828 Santana, Jose Pabl 14 Unattached 4.13m
21 1687 Hotchkins, Joel 12 Vegas Lightning 5.12m 4.10m
22 411 Planck, Wesley 13 Arizona 3.87m
23 1444 Deslonde, Brian 14 Swift Performanc 5.05m 3.85m
24 729 Burke, Armand 12 Las Vegas Heat 3.79m
25 1691 Reynolds III, Marc 12 Vegas Lightning 4.84m 3.78m
25 308 Murphy, Darrion 13 AZ Panthers 3.78m
27 1750 Krieghoff, Austin 13 Vernon Smith Inf 3.65m
28 133 Williams, Anthony 13 Alexanders Light 3.62m
29 641 McMurray, Troy 14 Fresh Start 4.74m 3.57m
30 1331 Hemphill, Joshua 12 Rockets Track Cl 3.76m 3.55m
31 1752 Roque, Adrian 13 Vernon Smith Inf 4.57m 3.39m
32 1885 Patterson, Brandon 14 Team Hurricane 3.33m
33 1548 McKinney, Tommy 12 Trackburners 3.12m
34 119 Hester Jr, Kendric 12 Alexanders Light 3.11m
35 1141 Toomey, Jeff 14 Bobcats 2.85m
-- 1085 Allen, Darius 14 P S Vegas Flyers ND
-- 153 Martin, Calvin 12 AZ Blaze 3.61m ND
-- 554 Johnson, David 12 Do Rite,Chandler, A 3.56m ND
-- 328 Saunders, David 13 AZ Puma 6.65m ND
-- Garcia, Justin 14 Nex Level FOUL

Event 474 Triple Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
National: N 44-00 1980 Michael Martin, San Diego, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 12.44m Astyon Lamb, AC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 310 Sylve, Eric 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 11.25m 10
2 275 Disabella, Miles 14 AZ Heat 10.13m 10.73m 8
3 229 Lamb, Bryce 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.13m 10.61m 6
4 672 Warren, Larry 13 Inner City Stepp 11.40m 10.36m 4
5 232 Mayberry, Damian 13 AZ Cheetahs 10.10m 9.52m 2
6 539 Brock, Markell 14 Do Rite 8.32m 9.50m 1
7 274 Achs, Alex 14 AZ Heat 8.55m 9.13m
8 1743 Albitar, Adam 12 Vernon Smith Inf 8.51m
9 1752 Roque, Adrian 13 Vernon Smith Inf 7.54m

Event 475 Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
================================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Phoenix Invi: p 16.13m Dan Righetti, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1139 Ricco, Joe 14 Bobcats 12.80m 13.15m 10
2 1652 Tucker, Shane 14 Unattached 13.13m 12.61m 8
3 1089 Davis, Jeremy 14 P S Vegas Flyers 11.52m 6
4 1744 Albitar, Ferras 13 Vernon Smith Inf 11.58m 11.04m 4
5 1233 Griggs, Shedrick 12 Quite Fire 11.98m 10.68m 2
6 1622 Levine, Shane Paul 13 Unattached,Dewey, A 10.01m 1
7 1535 Hinton, Jordon 13 Tonto 9.79m
8 1496 Davis, Trevor 14 Team Hurricane 9.75m
9 995 Harris Jr, Vaness 13 Los Angeles Jets 9.14m 9.59m
10 454 Garcia, Jesse 12 Casa Grande 9.08m
10 125 McClain III, Lawre 13 Alexanders Light 10.10m 9.08m
12 243 Strayhand, Elijah 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 7.62m 8.73m
12 547 Hasan, Shemuel 14 Do Rite 9.43m 8.73m
14 663 Harris, Rodney 14 Imani Track Club 7.92m 8.66m
15 236 Moore, Tanner 13 AZ Cheetahs 8.55m
16 159 Torres, Jacob 13 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 8.40m 8.16m
17 305 Kee, Isaiah 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 8.00m
18 246 Turner, Kienan 12 AZ Cheetahs 10.00m 7.96m
19 1135 Lemley, Anfrew 14 Bobcats 7.80m
20 1752 Roque, Adrian 13 Vernon Smith Inf 8.17m 7.59m
21 1320 Rincon, Jesse 12 Rising Stars 7.50m 7.50m
22 231 Luke, Shelby 13 AZ Cheetahs 7.30m 7.47m
23 788 Steen, Tyler 12 Light Speed 7.55m 7.44m
24 1530 Begay, Jarred 13 Tonto,Payson, AZ 7.19m
25 775 Bradley, Roland 13 Light Speed 7.55m 6.76m
26 1811 Anderson, Jordan 13 Rising Stars 6.66m
27 1086 Atkins, Thomas 14 P S Vegas Flyers 6.59m

Event 476 Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
================================================================================
National: N 201-10 6/3/1995 Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
Phoenix Invi: p 46.37m Dan Righetti, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1616 Johnson, Tyler 14 Unattached 44.80m 51.90mp 10
2 1139 Ricco, Joe 14 Bobcats 38.80m 39.49m 8
3 1089 Davis, Jeremy 14 P S Vegas Flyers 36.94m 6
4 1652 Tucker, Shane 14 Unattached 39.52m 36.73m 4
5 1622 Levine, Shane Paul 13 Unattached,Dewey, A 28.77m 2
6 1535 Hinton, Jordon 13 Tonto 27.96m 1
7 1086 Atkins, Thomas 14 P S Vegas Flyers 25.10m
8 1496 Davis, Trevor 14 Team Hurricane 24.20m
9 1530 Begay, Jarred 13 Tonto,Payson, AZ 24.14m
10 159 Torres, Jacob 13 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 22.91m 23.44m
11 1135 Lemley, Anfrew 14 Bobcats 19.90m
12 236 Moore, Tanner 13 AZ Cheetahs 18.83m
13 125 McClain III, Lawre 13 Alexanders Light 4.77m 18.75m
14 1540 Quade, Landis 12 Tonto 17.50m
15 1532 Curtis, Santana 12 Tonto 16.85m
16 231 Luke, Shelby 13 AZ Cheetahs 18.90m 16.51m
17 243 Strayhand, Elijah 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 17.82m 15.73m
-- 1495 Davis, Broderick 14 Team Hurricane ND
-- 1539 Lopez, Miguel 13 Tonto,Payson, AZ ND
-- 1538 Lopez, Charlie 15 Tonto,Payson, AZ ND
-- 1233 Griggs, Shedrick 12 Quite Fire 34.13m ND

Event 477 Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
================================================================================
National: N 176-06 7/6/2000 Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL
Phoenix Invi: p 55.26m John Romas, CV
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1233 Griggs, Shedrick 12 Quite Fire 29.56m 35.38m 10
2 318 Arollo, Christophe 13 AZ Puma,Phoenix, AZ 31.02m 35.14m 8
3 1089 Davis, Jeremy 14 P S Vegas Flyers 32.43m 6
4 125 McClain III, Lawre 13 Alexanders Light 27.21m 4
5 1018 Stephens, Nicholas 12 Los Angeles Jets 38.10m 25.92m 2
6 861 Bush, Tyler 13 L. B. Sprinters 24.67m 1
7 1086 Atkins, Thomas 14 P S Vegas Flyers 21.50m
8 246 Turner, Kienan 12 AZ Cheetahs 22.00m 21.49m
8 236 Moore, Tanner 13 AZ Cheetahs 21.49m
10 865 Fernandez, Twin 14 L. B. Sprinters 19.95m
11 458 Matthias, Christop 13 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 19.70m
12 297 Gooding, Andrew 13 AZ Panthers 19.41m
13 454 Garcia, Jesse 12 Casa Grande 18.86m
14 497 Turner, Deterrion 14 Desert Storm 14.85m
15 456 Garcia, Justin 13 Casa Grande 13.63m
16 231 Luke, Shelby 13 AZ Cheetahs 16.00m 13.08m
17 663 Harris, Rodney 14 Imani Track Club 21.33m 12.10m
18 1811 Anderson, Jordan 13 Rising Stars 10.08m
-- 243 Strayhand, Elijah 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.00m FOUL

Event 501 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 11.70 Laatanya Dawkins, LBC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 176 Evans, Terra 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.00 12.20q 2
2 175 Evans, Taylor 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.00 12.34q 3
3 1804 Williams, Sade 16 Unattached 12.36q 1
4 1830 Isais, Selene 16 Unattached 12.50 12.79q 1
5 1749 Salzie, Marcie 16 Vernon Smith Inf 12.70 13.07q 1
6 935 Jones, Brittany 14 Los Angeles Jets 12.80 13.16q 2
7 693 Pitts, Alexandra 15 las Vegas Blazin 13.62q 3
8 1338 Brown, De'Zahne 16 So. Cal Running 13.64q 1
9 968 Smith, Brittany 15 Unattached 13.40 13.89q 3
10 1345 Iles, Tekiya 16 So. Cal Running 13.97 2
11 685 Chapmam, Amber 14 las Vegas Blazin 14.22 1
12 515 Hasan, Jamaica 16 Do Rite 14.25 14.35 1
13 1250 Gordon, Meagan 16 Rancho Track Clu 14.00 14.41 3
14 1710 McCarts, Shariyell 15 Vegas Stealth 15.60 14.45 3
15 1342 Ford, Daija 16 So. Cal Running 14.55 3
16 338 Flowers, Tianna 14 Rising Sun 14.90 14.59 1
17 67 Cebrum, Tabitha 15 Alexanders Light 15.06 14.83 2
18 195 Richardson, Shanno 14 AZ Cheetahs 14.00 15.02 2
19 689 Harris, Labrisha 14 las Vegas Blazin 15.76 2
20 1053 Day, Christine 16 P S Vegas Flyers 15.81 2
21 696 Toney, Jamila 14 las Vegas Blazin 16.09 3

Event 501 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls ================================================================================ National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA Phoenix Invi: p 11.70 Laatanya Dawkins, LBC Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 176 Evans, Terra 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.20 12.01 10 2 175 Evans, Taylor 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.34 12.26 8 3 1804 Williams, Sade 16 Unattached 12.36 12.40 6 4 1830 Isais, Selene 16 Unattached 12.79 12.60 4 5 1749 Salzie, Marcie 16 Vernon Smith Inf 13.07 12.94 2 6 1338 Brown, De'Zahne 16 So. Cal Running 13.64 13.67 1 7 693 Pitts, Alexandra 15 las Vegas Blazin 13.62 14.03 8 968 Smith, Brittany 15 Unattached 13.89 14.17 Event 502 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls ============================================================================ National: N 23.26 7/31/1999 LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH Phoenix Invi: p 24.40 Latanya Dawkins, LBC Name Age Team Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 175 Evans, Taylor 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 25.00 24.91q 3 2 1804 Williams, Sade 16 Unattached 24.99q 4 2 176 Evans, Terra 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 25.00 24.99q 2 4 1830 Isais, Selene 16 Unattached 25.50 26.63q 1 5 1749 Salzie, Marcie 16 Vernon Smith Inf 27.00 27.03q 4 6 1030 White, Melissa 14 M'\Za Greyhounds 26.01 27.04q 4 7 935 Jones, Brittany 14 Los Angeles Jets 27.80 27.20q 3 8 341 Menhennet, Andrea 16 Rising Sun 26.50 27.28q 1 9 1338 Brown, De'Zahne 16 So. Cal Running 27.69q 1 10 1345 Iles, Tekiya 16 So. Cal Running 28.38 4 11 28 Williams, Nailah 15 3M Track Club 28.43 2 12 968 Smith, Brittany 15 Unattached 29.10 28.57 4 13 693 Pitts, Alexandra 15 las Vegas Blazin 28.66 1 14 1028 Sims, Zsanell 15 M'\Za Greyhounds 27.60 28.99 3 15 477 Johnson, Aderia 16 Desert Storm 29.11 2 16 515 Hasan, Jamaica 16 Do Rite 29.54 29.34 1 17 685 Chapmam, Amber 14 las Vegas Blazin 29.91 2 18 1250 Gordon, Meagan 16 Rancho Track Clu 29.00 30.01 4 19 1710 McCarts, Shariyell 15 Vegas Stealth 26.30 30.12 4 20 195 Richardson, Shanno 14 AZ Cheetahs 31.60 30.19 2 21 1434 Jacobs, Dyandra 14 Swift Performanc 28.00 30.25 1 21 67 Cebrum, Tabitha 15 Alexanders Light 28.00 30.25 2 23 1342 Ford, Daija 16 So. Cal Running 30.27 3 24 478 Johnson, Erica 16 Desert Storm 31.12 1 25 471 Cooper, Deja 16 Desert Storm 31.58 3 26 338 Flowers, Tianna 14 Rising Sun 32.00 31.95 3 27 1053 Day, Christine 16 P S Vegas Flyers 32.61 1 28 1545 Balsino, Samantha 14 Trackburners 32.93 4 29 689 Harris, Labrisha 14 las Vegas Blazin 34.18 3 30 696 Toney, Jamila 14 las Vegas Blazin 34.51 2 Event 502 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls ================================================================================ National: N 23.26 7/31/1999 LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH Phoenix Invi: p 24.40 Latanya Dawkins, LBC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1804 Williams, Sade 16 Unattached 24.99 24.39p 10
2 176 Evans, Terra 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 24.99 24.77 8
3 175 Evans, Taylor 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 24.91 25.07 6
4 1830 Isais, Selene 16 Unattached 26.63 26.47 4
5 1030 White, Melissa 14 M'\Za Greyhounds 27.04 27.29 2
6 1749 Salzie, Marcie 16 Vernon Smith Inf 27.03 27.38 1
7 935 Jones, Brittany 14 Los Angeles Jets 27.20 27.46
8 1338 Brown, De'Zahne 16 So. Cal Running 27.69 28.20

Event 503 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
National: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Phoenix Invi: p 55.75 Andrea Rolfe, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1804 Williams, Sade 16 Unattached 56.01 2 10
2 341 Menhennet, Andrea 16 Rising Sun 56.80 58.40 2 8
3 1030 White, Melissa 14 M'\Za Greyhounds 58.20 1:00.91 2 6
4 1338 Brown, De'Zahne 16 So. Cal Running 1:01.77 1 4
5 772 Wright, Brianna 14 Light Speed 1:01.00 1:01.85 2 2
6 935 Jones, Brittany 14 Los Angeles Jets 1:01.40 1:04.26 2 1
7 1434 Jacobs, Dyandra 14 Swift Performanc 1:09.00 1:05.39 2
8 1028 Sims, Zsanell 15 M'\Za Greyhounds 1:01.20 1:05.43 2
9 28 Williams, Nailah 15 3M Track Club 1:05.65 1
10 67 Cebrum, Tabitha 15 Alexanders Light 1:11.82 1:05.85 1
11 1710 McCarts, Shariyell 15 Vegas Stealth 1:09.00 1:06.07 1
12 968 Smith, Brittany 15 Unattached 1:06.10 1:07.29 2
13 477 Johnson, Aderia 16 Desert Storm 1:07.53 2
14 1342 Ford, Daija 16 So. Cal Running 1:10.61 1
15 1545 Balsino, Samantha 14 Trackburners 1:14.34 1
16 471 Cooper, Deja 16 Desert Storm 1:15.37 1
17 478 Johnson, Erica 16 Desert Storm 1:15.65 1

Event 504 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
National: N 2:09.69 7/27/1991 Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
Phoenix Invi: p 2:13.40 Sandy Beach, ALBTC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1804 Williams, Sade 16 Unattached 2:27.67 10
2 341 Menhennet, Andrea 16 Rising Sun 2:19.00 2:27.73 8
3 772 Wright, Brianna 14 Light Speed 2:30.00 2:34.40 6
4 1568 Keating, Adele 15 Unattached 2:28.00 2:34.49 4
5 1434 Jacobs, Dyandra 14 Swift Performanc 2:15.00 2:39.23 2
6 1338 Brown, De'Zahne 16 So. Cal Running 2:39.65 1
7 477 Johnson, Aderia 16 Desert Storm 2:58.16
8 1545 Balsino, Samantha 14 Trackburners 3:02.26
9 471 Cooper, Deja 16 Desert Storm 3:05.50

Event 505 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
National: N 4:25.57 7/22/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
Phoenix Invi: p 4:30.40 Dathi Denz, PATS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 142 Prescott, Lindsay 14 AZ Blaze,Glendale, 5:12.00 5:03.21 10
2 1568 Keating, Adele 15 Unattached 4:50.00 5:11.04 8
3 1794 Schnur, Madison 16 Unattached 5:29.36 6

Event 506 3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
National: N 9:54.05 7/1981 Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE
Phoenix Invi: p 10:03.00 Stacy Hartsfield, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1794 Schnur, Madison 16 Unattached 11:51.43 10

Event 511 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/8797 Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
Phoenix Invi: p 11.10 Devon Robinson, JIOM
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1382 McKnight, Darod 16 So. Cal Running 11.55q 3
2 1258 Arnold, Daviaun 16 Rancho Track Clu 11.80 11.56q 2
3 701 Bolden, Robert 16 las Vegas Blazin 11.82q 3
4 712 Jasckson, Deonte 15 las Vegas Blazin 11.83q 4
5 1137 Mora, Jack 15 Bobcats 11.70 12.09q 3
6 1185 Simmons, Carl 14 Pops,Tucson, AZ 12.19 12.11q 4
7 213 Collins, Jordan 15 AZ Cheetahs 12.00 12.14q 1
8 884 Ross, Andy 15 L. B. Sprinters 11.61 12.17q 4
8 1318 Reyes, Nicholas 15 Rising Stars 11.90 12.17q 1
10 1263 Frampton, Dwayne 16 Rancho Track Clu 12.03 12.27 2
11 307 Moulis, Kevin 14 AZ Panthers 12.68 12.34 1
12 1377 Johnson, Josh 16 So. Cal Running 12.40 1
13 1862 Kuechler, Kevin 16 South Orange Cou 12.47 4
14 1367 Faulknor, Chris 16 So. Cal Running 12.63 3
15 466 Pineda, Gerzain 16 Cool Running 12.67 2
16 572 Williamson, Maury 16 Do Rite 12.87 12.76 4
17 706 Clary, Joshua 15 las Vegas Blazin 12.83 2
18 135 Williams, Sterling 16 Alexanders Light 13.09 12.88 1
19 110 Cebrum, Kenneth 16 Alexanders Light 12.80 12.93 3
20 134 Williams, Marcus 15 Alexanders Light 13.50 13.02 1
21 488 Lewis, Nicholas 16 Desert Storm 13.05 2
22 548 Haskins, Curtis 16 Do Rite 13.05 13.09 2
23 1412 Hanlin, David 15 South Orange Cou 12.10 13.39 3
24 894 Wash, Tracy 15 L. B. Sprinters 12.81 13.51 4
25 1138 Perez, Octavio 15 Bobcats 13.78 1

Event 511 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/8797 Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
Phoenix Invi: p 11.10 Devon Robinson, JIOM
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1258 Arnold, Daviaun 16 Rancho Track Clu 11.56 11.38 10
2 1382 McKnight, Darod 16 So. Cal Running 11.55 11.69 8
3 712 Jasckson, Deonte 15 las Vegas Blazin 11.83 11.84 6
4 701 Bolden, Robert 16 las Vegas Blazin 11.82 11.95 4
5 1137 Mora, Jack 15 Bobcats 12.09 11.99 2
6 1318 Reyes, Nicholas 15 Rising Stars 12.17 12.02 1
7 884 Ross, Andy 15 L. B. Sprinters 12.17 12.05
8 1185 Simmons, Carl 14 Pops,Tucson, AZ 12.11 12.15
9 213 Collins, Jordan 15 AZ Cheetahs 12.14 12.24

Event 512 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 22.66 Seth Amoo, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1384 Nellum, Bryshon 16 So. Cal Running p 22.53q 2
2 1373 Green, Isaiah 16 So. Cal Running p 22.64q 4
3 1636 Prentice, Terry 15 Unattached 23.17q 3
4 1357 Anderson, Ellis 16 So. Cal Running 23.38q 4
5 1591 Clanton, Marcus 16 Unattached,Phoenix, 22.23 23.58q 4
6 1032 Engel, Aaron 14 M'\Za Greyhounds 23.65 23.75q 3
7 1258 Arnold, Daviaun 16 Rancho Track Clu 24.60 23.89q 2
8 1382 McKnight, Darod 16 So. Cal Running 23.99q 2
9 712 Jasckson, Deonte 15 las Vegas Blazin 24.00q 4
10 1259 Arnold, Ray 16 Rancho Track Clu 25.70 24.61 1
11 884 Ross, Andy 15 L. B. Sprinters 25.01 24.67 4
12 701 Bolden, Robert 16 las Vegas Blazin 24.69 3
13 1318 Reyes, Nicholas 15 Rising Stars 24.00 24.72 5
14 1137 Mora, Jack 15 Bobcats 24.82 1
15 1185 Simmons, Carl 14 Pops,Tucson, AZ 25.63 24.84 2
16 1263 Frampton, Dwayne 16 Rancho Track Clu 25.00 24.92 3
17 380 Battle, Allante 14 AZ Striders,Phoenix 24.50 24.93 1
18 1391 Shumate, Albert 16 So. Cal Running 25.01 2
19 213 Collins, Jordan 15 AZ Cheetahs 24.40 25.06 1
20 1625 Miller-Jones, Damo 15 Unattached 25.10 25.25 4
21 1367 Faulknor, Chris 16 So. Cal Running 25.58 5
22 466 Pineda, Gerzain 16 Cool Running 25.60 5
23 1394 Smith, Tyler 16 So. Cal Running 25.78 1
24 572 Williamson, Maury 16 Do Rite 24.93 25.84 5
25 706 Clary, Joshua 15 las Vegas Blazin 25.90 5
26 1377 Johnson, Josh 16 So. Cal Running 26.06 3
27 1753 Roque, Olaf 15 Vernon Smith Inf 25.10 26.20 3
28 1836 Wright, Anthony 15 Unattached 26.43 2
29 110 Cebrum, Kenneth 16 Alexanders Light 25.60 26.46 5
30 1889 Nobles, Steven 16 Team Hurricane 26.80 26.58 4
31 1271 Wigington, Stephen 16 Rancho Track Clu 26.70 26.68 2
32 548 Haskins, Curtis 16 Do Rite 28.87 26.92 5
33 134 Williams, Marcus 15 Alexanders Light 26.90 26.99 5
34 135 Williams, Sterling 16 Alexanders Light 27.00 27.14 4
35 488 Lewis, Nicholas 16 Desert Storm 27.30 3
36 249 Williams, Travis 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 28.00 27.49 3
37 1412 Hanlin, David 15 South Orange Cou 26.20 27.88 1
37 1458 Wright, Jerrell 14 Swift Performanc 27.00 27.88 4

Event 512 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 22.66 Seth Amoo, UNA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1384 Nellum, Bryshon 16 So. Cal Running 22.53 22.68 10
2 1373 Green, Isaiah 16 So. Cal Running 22.64 22.97 8
3 1636 Prentice, Terry 15 Unattached 23.17 23.68 6
4 1032 Engel, Aaron 14 M'\Za Greyhounds 23.75 23.98 4
5 1357 Anderson, Ellis 16 So. Cal Running 23.38 24.15 2
6 1258 Arnold, Daviaun 16 Rancho Track Clu 23.89 24.22 1
7 1382 McKnight, Darod 16 So. Cal Running 23.99 24.43
8 712 Jasckson, Deonte 15 las Vegas Blazin 24.00 24.57

Event 513 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 45.99 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 50.23 Michael Hilbe, AHS
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1357 Anderson, Ellis 16 So. Cal Running 51.54 1 10
2 1032 Engel, Aaron 14 M'\Za Greyhounds 52.50 53.38 4 8
3 1384 Nellum, Bryshon 16 So. Cal Running 53.77 2 6
4 1373 Green, Isaiah 16 So. Cal Running 54.73 1 4
5 1382 McKnight, Darod 16 So. Cal Running 55.20 2 2
6 1625 Miller-Jones, Damo 15 Unattached 55.10 55.90 4 1
7 774 Blount, Michael 14 Light Speed 58.10 56.46 4
8 712 Jasckson, Deonte 15 las Vegas Blazin 57.24 1
9 1361 Boston, Bradford 16 So. Cal Running 58.41 1
10 1753 Roque, Olaf 15 Vernon Smith Inf 1:02.00 59.04 3
11 213 Collins, Jordan 15 AZ Cheetahs 58.00 59.09 4
12 110 Cebrum, Kenneth 16 Alexanders Light 1:07.60 59.61 3
13 1889 Nobles, Steven 16 Team Hurricane 56.10 1:00.51 4
14 1458 Wright, Jerrell 14 Swift Performanc 1:01.00 1:01.38 3
15 311 Torrez, Frank 14 AZ Panthers 59.00 1:02.06 4
16 1024 Williams, Andrew 15 Los Angeles Jets 1:01.50 1:02.25 3
17 135 Williams, Sterling 16 Alexanders Light 1:15.20 1:03.28 3
18 701 Bolden, Robert 16 las Vegas Blazin 1:03.29 1
19 134 Williams, Marcus 15 Alexanders Light 1:18.00 1:04.28 3
20 1394 Smith, Tyler 16 So. Cal Running 1:04.35 2
21 1773 Millett, Tryone 16 Phenom track clu 1:05.33 1
22 706 Clary, Joshua 15 las Vegas Blazin 1:06.22 2
23 548 Haskins, Curtis 16 Do Rite 1:06.00 1:07.64 3
24 986 Cherry, Dalair 14 Los Angeles Jets 1:12.50 1:11.67 3
25 488 Lewis, Nicholas 16 Desert Storm 1:12.42 2

Event 514 800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
National: N 1:53.37 7/28/1985 Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
Phoenix Invi: p 1:59.45 Joe Acosta, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 698 Gray, Roman 14 Unattached 2:11.00 2:11.40 10
2 1623 Lewis, D'Mitri 15 Unattached 2:10.00 2:12.55 8
3 1318 Reyes, Nicholas 15 Rising Stars 2:27.00 2:20.96 6
4 1685 Benoit, Jimmy 14 Vegas Lightning 2:15.00 2:24.12 4
5 572 Williamson, Maury 16 Do Rite 2:28.00 2:24.74 2
6 311 Torrez, Frank 14 AZ Panthers 2:32.00 2:28.43 1
7 1458 Wright, Jerrell 14 Swift Performanc 2:32.00 2:32.21
8 1361 Boston, Bradford 16 So. Cal Running 2:33.06
9 1394 Smith, Tyler 16 So. Cal Running 2:42.56
10 421 Pless, Xavier 14 Blazers Track Cl 2:42.92
11 1024 Williams, Andrew 15 Los Angeles Jets 2:25.00 2:43.82
12 986 Cherry, Dalair 14 Los Angeles Jets 2:59.00 2:51.48

Event 515 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
National: N 3:56.84 7/9/2000 Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
Phoenix Invi: p 4:16.07 Rolando Carritto, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 698 Gray, Roman 14 Unattached 4:29.00 4:44.01 10
2 1685 Benoit, Jimmy 14 Vegas Lightning 4:35.60 5:01.44 8
3 421 Pless, Xavier 14 Blazers Track Cl 5:43.88 6
4 1361 Boston, Bradford 16 So. Cal Running 5:45.96 4
5 1024 Williams, Andrew 15 Los Angeles Jets 5:15.00 5:49.00 2
6 986 Cherry, Dalair 14 Los Angeles Jets 5:59.00 6:15.38 1

Event 516 3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
National: N 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
Phoenix Invi: p 9:21.00 Goeff Skarr, SCRR
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 421 Pless, Xavier 14 Blazers Track Cl 12:13.03 10

Event 521 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
National: N 13.81 7/14/1984 Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
Phoenix Invi: p 14.00 K. Costello, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 166 Carson, Micsha 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.50 17.16 10

Event 531 110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
National: N 13.99 7/30/1995 Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 14.95 Marcus Clanton, PBC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1623 Lewis, D'Mitri 15 Unattached 16.90 17.26 10
2 1862 Kuechler, Kevin 16 South Orange Cou 17.28 8

Event 532 400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
National: N 51.71 7/27/1996 Baynad Kamani, Missouri City, TX
Phoenix Invi: p 57.38 John Byrne, AP
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1623 Lewis, D'Mitri 15 Unattached 1:01.60 10
2 572 Williamson, Maury 16 Do Rite 51.16 1:10.39 8

Event 541 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
National: N 45.57 7/28/1996 Vision Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
A.Emanuel, C.Ratliff, M.Hall, L.White
Phoenix Invi: p 47.50
Long Beach Comets
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Las Vegas Blazin One'z 'A' 58.16 10

Event 542 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
National: N 3:38.37 7/30/2000 United Stars, Phidadelphia, PA
C.Smith, T.Abney, T.Bradley, E.Dwyer
Phoenix Invi: p 4:00.00
So. Cal. Cheethas
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Las Vegas Blazin One'z 'A' 5:22.84 10

Event 551 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
National: N 40.90 7/27/1997 LA Jets, Lancaster, CA
D.Menthuhotep, W.Rogers, D.McCullough, T.Walton
Phoenix Invi: p 45.47
Arizona Boys Ranch
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 So. Cal Running Cougars 'A' 46.25 10

Event 552 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
National: N 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon, Snellville, GA
L. Jackson, C. Goodman. R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
Phoenix Invi: p 3:43.00
South Bay Panthers
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 So. Cal Running Cougars 'A' 3:29.66p 10

Event 561 High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
National: N 5-11 7/28/1996 Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
Phoenix Invi: p 1.70m Lisa Peters, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 314 Bachman, Darl 14 AZ Puma 1.55m 1.45m 10

Event 563 Long Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
National: N 20-02.50 7/10/1999 Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
Phoenix Invi: p 5.76m Roxanna Keating, YOS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 166 Carson, Micsha 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 5.00m 4.98m 10
2 1749 Salzie, Marcie 16 Vernon Smith Inf 4.80m 4.80m 8
3 195 Richardson, Shanno 14 AZ Cheetahs 4.00m 3.84m 6
4 515 Hasan, Jamaica 16 Do Rite 3.63m 3.58m 4
5 338 Flowers, Tianna 14 Rising Sun 4.00m 2.85m 2

Event 564 Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
National: N 41-01.25 7/30/1983 Deana Simmons, Decatur, IL
Phoenix Invi: p 10.94m Jacequlin Johnson, YVF
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 166 Carson, Micsha 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 11.00m 10.15m 10
2 28 Williams, Nailah 15 3M Track Club 8.84m 8
3 195 Richardson, Shanno 14 AZ Cheetahs 10.00m 7.84m 6

Event 565 Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
National: N 49-10.50 7/27/2001 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 13.72m Cindy Johnson, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 166 Carson, Micsha 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 10.33m 8.86m 10
2 1071 Rodgers, Ashley 16 P S Vegas Flyers 8.65m 8
3 1049 Buelna, Opelania 16 P S Vegas Flyers 6.48m 6
4 1055 Ellis, Shandrica 16 P S Vegas Flyers 6.21m 4
5 478 Johnson, Erica 16 Desert Storm 5.66m 2
6 1067 Morales, Natlie 16 P S Vegas Flyers 5.52m 1

Event 566 Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
National: N 164-05 5/12/1997 Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
Phoenix Invi: p 41.50m C. Pyle, LATC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1071 Rodgers, Ashley 16 P S Vegas Flyers 21.20m 10
2 1049 Buelna, Opelania 16 P S Vegas Flyers 18.47m 8
3 1067 Morales, Natlie 16 P S Vegas Flyers 15.10m 6
4 1055 Ellis, Shandrica 16 P S Vegas Flyers 14.82m 4

Event 567 Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
National: N 152-08 7/29/2000 Rachel Walker, Benton, LA
Phoenix Invi: p 44.22m Deena Bernstgein, CI
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1049 Buelna, Opelania 16 P S Vegas Flyers 14.32m 10
2 1067 Morales, Natlie 16 P S Vegas Flyers 12.65m 8
3 1071 Rodgers, Ashley 16 P S Vegas Flyers 12.37m 6
4 1055 Ellis, Shandrica 16 P S Vegas Flyers 8.87m 4

Event 571 High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
National: N 7-05 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
Phoenix Invi: p 1.97m Donn Thompson, SP
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1636 Prentice, Terry 15 Unattached 1.85m 1.80m 10
2 1318 Reyes, Nicholas 15 Rising Stars 1.52m 1.45m 8

Event 573 Long Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
National: N 24-01.50 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
Phoenix Invi: p 6.53m Bob Schettler, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 380 Battle, Allante 14 AZ Striders,Phoenix 5.35m 5.52m 10
2 1377 Johnson, Josh 16 So. Cal Running J5.52m 8
3 712 Jasckson, Deonte 15 las Vegas Blazin 5.48m 6
4 701 Bolden, Robert 16 las Vegas Blazin 5.34m 4
5 1620 Kuechler, Kevin 14 Unattached 5.63m 5.31m 2
6 706 Clary, Joshua 15 las Vegas Blazin 5.21m 1
7 307 Moulis, Kevin 14 AZ Panthers 5.12m
8 774 Blount, Michael 14 Light Speed 5.45m 4.74m
9 1753 Roque, Olaf 15 Vernon Smith Inf 5.13m 4.73m
10 1138 Perez, Octavio 15 Bobcats 4.51m
11 311 Torrez, Frank 14 AZ Panthers 4.80m 4.50m
12 1889 Nobles, Steven 16 Team Hurricane 4.22m

Event 574 Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
National: N 49-05.75 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
Phoenix Invi: p 12.72m Bob Schettler, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1620 Kuechler, Kevin 14 Unattached 11.68m 11.29m 10
2 1753 Roque, Olaf 15 Vernon Smith Inf 9.24m 8

Event 575 Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Phoenix Invi: p 14.35m Clay Olson, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1389 Robinson, Paul 16 So. Cal Running 12.69m 10
2 1690 Rabb, Gregory 15 Vegas Lightning 9.70m 10.53m 8
3 1863 Al-Uqdah, Lakwame 16 Quite Fire 10.51m 6
4 894 Wash, Tracy 15 L. B. Sprinters 12.64m 9.66m 4
5 1538 Lopez, Charlie 15 Tonto,Payson, AZ 9.32m 2
6 249 Williams, Travis 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 9.50m 9.27m 1
7 1235 Lawrence, Herbert 15 Quite Fire 11.48m 8.46m
8 110 Cebrum, Kenneth 16 Alexanders Light 8.41m
9 213 Collins, Jordan 15 AZ Cheetahs 10.00m 8.21m
10 1864 Al-uqdah, Jaleel 16 Quite Fire 8.10m
-- 1536 Johnson, Justin 14 Tonto,Payson, AZ ND
-- 135 Williams, Sterling 16 Alexanders Light ND

Event 576 Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
National: N 191-11 6/1/1985 Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
Phoenix Invi: p 44.51m Clay Olson, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 249 Williams, Travis 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 22.00m 23.21m 10
2 1235 Lawrence, Herbert 15 Quite Fire 32.30m 22.72m 7
2 1636 Prentice, Terry 15 Unattached 27.60m 22.72m 7

Event 577 Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
National: N 202-09 7/6/2001 Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
Phoenix Invi: p 48.61m John Roman, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 406 Haddock, Dan 16 Arizona,Paradise Va 43.25m 45.05m 10
2 1235 Lawrence, Herbert 15 Quite Fire 27.43m 27.87m 8
3 894 Wash, Tracy 15 L. B. Sprinters 29.26m 27.71m 6
4 1863 Al-Uqdah, Lakwame 16 Quite Fire 27.69m 4
5 249 Williams, Travis 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 23.92m 2
6 1636 Prentice, Terry 15 Unattached 28.52m 23.19m 1
7 1864 Al-uqdah, Jaleel 16 Quite Fire 19.49m
-- 1377 Johnson, Josh 16 So. Cal Running ND

Event 601 100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 11.10 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Phoenix Invi: p 12.96 Jen Peterson, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1831 Coronado, Danitza 18 Unattached 13.87q
2 1886 Landers, Akia 18 Team Hurricane 13.60 14.29q
3 1058 Harvey, Kionte 18 P S Vegas Flyers 14.98q

Event 601 100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 11.10 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Phoenix Invi: p 12.96 Jen Peterson, UNA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 1831 Coronado, Danitza 18 Unattached 13.87 13.87
2 1886 Landers, Akia 18 Team Hurricane 14.29 14.29
3 1058 Harvey, Kionte 18 P S Vegas Flyers 14.98 14.98

Event 602 200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 23.32 7/29/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 26.61 Jen Peterson, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1887 Richardson, Alex 18 Team Hurricane 27.50 27.11q
2 1886 Landers, Akia 18 Team Hurricane 28.60 29.75q
3 1058 Harvey, Kionte 18 P S Vegas Flyers 30.00 31.87q

Event 602 200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 23.32 7/29/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 26.61 Jen Peterson, UNA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 1887 Richardson, Alex 18 Team Hurricane 27.11 27.11
2 1886 Landers, Akia 18 Team Hurricane 29.75 29.75
3 1058 Harvey, Kionte 18 P S Vegas Flyers 31.87 31.87

Event 603 400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 1:00.58 Talya Long, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1887 Richardson, Alex 18 Team Hurricane 59.20 1:06.57
2 253 Martinez, Alisa 18 AZ Elite 1:11.00 1:07.86
3 1058 Harvey, Kionte 18 P S Vegas Flyers 1:18.40

Event 604 800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 2:07.05 7/1/1994 Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
Phoenix Invi: p 2:26.92 Karen Villafuerte, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 253 Martinez, Alisa 18 AZ Elite 2:20.00 2:42.30

Event 611 100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 10.91 Jason Young, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 997 Joseph, Cameron 18 Los Angeles Jets 11.50 12.15q
2 1257 Allen, Vaughn 18 Rancho Track Clu 12.05 12.16q
3 1019 Usher, Thomas 17 Los Angeles Jets 11.60 13.50q
3 1025 Williams, Mitchell 17 Los Angeles Jets 12.50 13.50q

Event 611 100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 10.30 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 10.91 Jason Young, UNA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 997 Joseph, Cameron 18 Los Angeles Jets 12.15 12.15
2 1257 Allen, Vaughn 18 Rancho Track Clu 12.16 12.16
3 1019 Usher, Thomas 17 Los Angeles Jets 13.50 13.50
3 1025 Williams, Mitchell 17 Los Angeles Jets 13.50 13.50

Event 612 200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 22.17 Jason Young, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1888 Mingo, DeAngelo 18 Team Hurricane 23.00 23.04q
2 1036 Sims, Marvin 17 M'\Za Greyhounds 22.50 24.00q
3 1618 Jones, Eric 17 Unattached 23.50 24.13q
4 997 Joseph, Cameron 18 Los Angeles Jets 23.50 24.46q
5 1019 Usher, Thomas 17 Los Angeles Jets 23.70 25.01q
6 1257 Allen, Vaughn 18 Rancho Track Clu 25.60 25.18q
7 1891 Kellybrew, Krayshu 18 Team Hurricane 23.00 28.68q

Event 612 200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 22.17 Jason Young, UNA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 1888 Mingo, DeAngelo 18 Team Hurricane 23.04 23.04
2 1036 Sims, Marvin 17 M'\Za Greyhounds 24.00 24.00
3 1618 Jones, Eric 17 Unattached 24.13 24.13
4 997 Joseph, Cameron 18 Los Angeles Jets 24.46 24.46
5 1019 Usher, Thomas 17 Los Angeles Jets 25.01 25.01
6 1257 Allen, Vaughn 18 Rancho Track Clu 25.18 25.18
7 1891 Kellybrew, Krayshu 18 Team Hurricane 28.68 28.68

Event 613 400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Phoenix Invi: p 50.90 Marcus Jones, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1036 Sims, Marvin 17 M'\Za Greyhounds 50.70 52.73
2 148 Conrad, James 17 AZ Blaze 56.72 54.22
3 1618 Jones, Eric 17 Unattached 52.50 54.24
4 1019 Usher, Thomas 17 Los Angeles Jets 53.90 56.05
5 997 Joseph, Cameron 18 Los Angeles Jets 53.50 57.31
6 1640 Roth, Brad 17 Unattached,scottsda 57.18 59.37
7 1891 Kellybrew, Krayshu 18 Team Hurricane 56.00 1:02.08

Event 614 800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 1:49.49 7/27/2000 Nick Davenport, Houston, TX
Phoenix Invi: p 1:58.60 Marcus Jones, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1019 Usher, Thomas 17 Los Angeles Jets 2:11.00 2:15.29
2 148 Conrad, James 17 AZ Blaze 2:16.00 2:16.22
3 997 Joseph, Cameron 18 Los Angeles Jets 2:15.00 2:22.33

Event 621 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 13.39 7/29/2001 Virginia Powell, Seattle, Wa
Phoenix Invi: p 15.84 Patrice Harvey, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1831 Coronado, Danitza 18 Unattached 17.94
2 1741 Michi, Aubrey 16 Unattached 18.20 21.71

Event 622 400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 57.94 7/29/2001 Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
Phoenix Invi: p 1:12.04 Jacequelin Johnson, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1741 Michi, Aubrey 16 Unattached 1:28.28

Event 661 High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 6-01 7/25/1996 Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC
Phoenix Invi: p 1.55m Tiffany Jones, TW
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1741 Michi, Aubrey 16 Unattached 1.35m
2 1886 Landers, Akia 18 Team Hurricane 1.20m

Event 662 Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 12-07.25 7/28/2001 Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- 1833 Martin, Kristin 16 Unattached NH

Event 663 Long Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 20-10.50 7/29/1994 Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
Phoenix Invi: p 5.31m Patrice Harvey, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1887 Richardson, Alex 18 Team Hurricane 5.26m
2 1741 Michi, Aubrey 16 Unattached 4.26m 3.91m

Event 675 Shot Put (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 67-00.50 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
Phoenix Invi: p 15.97m Jeremy Fulton, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1025 Williams, Mitchell 17 Los Angeles Jets 10.66m 12.51m
2 1414 Jenkins, Jonathan 17 South Orange Cou 9.82m
3 1537 Johnson, Matt 16 Tonto 8.54m
-- 1541 Quvtskoyua, Josh 18 Tonto ND

Event 676 Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
================================================================================
National: N 207-04 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
Phoenix Invi: p 51.54m Jeremy Fulton, UNA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1541 Quvtskoyua, Josh 18 Tonto 24.18m
2 1414 Jenkins, Jonathan 17 South Orange Cou 18.28m 20.08m

Event 677 Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
================================================================================
National: N 232-09 8/1/1998 Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, Va
Phoenix Invi: p 50.90m Shane McCarter, TCP
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1640 Roth, Brad 17 Unattached,scottsda 53.72m 50.31m
2 1541 Quvtskoyua, Josh 18 Tonto 40.52m
3 1414 Jenkins, Jonathan 17 South Orange Cou 37.46m 6
-- 1537 Johnson, Matt 16 Tonto ND
-- 1650 Timberlin, Zach 16 Unattached,Peoria, 41.50m ND

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 431 Panteau, April 20 Calif Quicksilve 12.50 12.75q
2 1826 Holmes, April 19 Unattached 13.75q

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 431 Panteau, April 20 Calif Quicksilve 12.75 12.75
2 1826 Holmes, April 19 Unattached 13.75 13.75

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1354 Williams, Arnetta 32 So. Cal Running 13.96q

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1354 Williams, Arnetta 32 So. Cal Running 13.96 13.96

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 816 James, Desire 39 L. B. Sprinters 13.90q 2
2 260 Fenandez, Maggie 39 Arizona Flames 15.68 15.83q 2
3 841 Stark, Wanda 39 L. B. Sprinters 15.96q 2
4 799 Calbert, Melodie 39 L. B. Sprinters 19.58q 2

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 816 James, Desire 39 L. B. Sprinters 13.90 13.90 1
2 260 Fenandez, Maggie 39 Arizona Flames 15.83 15.83 2
3 841 Stark, Wanda 39 L. B. Sprinters 15.96 15.96 2
4 799 Calbert, Melodie 39 L. B. Sprinters 19.58 19.58 2

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1904 Shumate, Valerie 41 So. Cal Running 14.27q 3
2 272 Willard, Denise 42 AZ Heat 14.46 14.32q 3
3 1903 Sutton, Monique 44 Unattached 15.70q 3
4 1914 Armstrong, Chariss 44 Unattached 15.82q 3
5 1902 Byrd, Nakia 44 Unattached 16.16q 1
6 834 Reid, Deborah 44 L. B. Sprinters 16.42q 3

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 1904 Shumate, Valerie 41 So. Cal Running 14.27 14.27 1
2 272 Willard, Denise 42 AZ Heat 14.32 14.32 1
3 1903 Sutton, Monique 44 Unattached 15.70 15.70 1
4 1914 Armstrong, Chariss 44 Unattached 15.82 15.82 1
5 1902 Byrd, Nakia 44 Unattached 16.16 16.16 2
6 834 Reid, Deborah 44 L. B. Sprinters 16.42 16.42 2

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 259 Board, Jacquelin 50 Arizona Flames 13.36 13.83q 3

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 259 Board, Jacquelin 50 Arizona Flames 13.83 13.83

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 431 Panteau, April 20 Calif Quicksilve 25.80 25.85q
2 1826 Holmes, April 19 Unattached 28.87q
3 1562 Doyglass, Deonne 29 Unattached 29.65q

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 431 Panteau, April 20 Calif Quicksilve 25.85 25.85
2 1826 Holmes, April 19 Unattached 28.87 28.87
3 1562 Doyglass, Deonne 29 Unattached 29.65 29.65

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 590 Clay, Ellison 32 Feeltheheat 29.00 29.51q

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 590 Clay, Ellison 32 Feeltheheat 29.51 29.51

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 260 Fenandez, Maggie 39 Arizona Flames 32.85 32.51q

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 260 Fenandez, Maggie 39 Arizona Flames 32.51 32.51

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 272 Willard, Denise 42 AZ Heat 29.82 30.09q

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 272 Willard, Denise 42 AZ Heat 30.09 30.09

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 259 Board, Jacquelin 50 Arizona Flames 27.97 28.04q

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 259 Board, Jacquelin 50 Arizona Flames 28.04 28.04

Event 703 400 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 431 Panteau, April 20 Calif Quicksilve 1:00.00 58.37

Event 703 400 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 259 Board, Jacquelin 50 Arizona Flames 1:03.10 1:03.22

Event 704 800 Meter Run Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1562 Doyglass, Deonne 29 Unattached 2:47.93

Event 704 800 Meter Run Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 590 Clay, Ellison 32 Feeltheheat 2:48.00 2:47.91

Event 704 800 Meter Run Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1572 Prescott, Eileen 40 Unattached,Glendale 2:42.00 2:47.23

Event 705 1500 Meter Run Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1572 Prescott, Eileen 40 Unattached,Glendale 5:45.00 5:31.71

Event 705 1500 Meter Run Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1559 DeWeese, Marcella 47 Unattached 6:55.16

Event 706 3000 Meter Run Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1572 Prescott, Eileen 40 Unattached,Glendale 12:13.00 11:47.03

Event 706 3000 Meter Run Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1559 DeWeese, Marcella 47 Unattached 15:50.88

Event 709 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 850 Woods, Erma 50 L. B. Sprinters 26:02.05

Event 709 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1553 Balser, Kathleen 61 Unattached 19:51.09
2 1567 Kallal, Elsie 60 Unattached 19:53.91

Event 709 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters Women
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 10000 Lemond, Kim 39 Unattached 19:45.61
2 1554 Berger, Lorraine 36 Unattached 22:25.00 21:10.40
3 1793 Elkins, Clair 73 Unattached,Surprise 24:31.49
4 1571 Nicholas, Crystal 24 Unattached 32:06.65

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 267 Young, Charles 19 Arizona Flames 11.30 11.11q
2 1800 Vildosloa, Hector 23 Unattached 11.45q
3 1588 Brewer, James 29 Unattached 12.55q

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 267 Young, Charles 19 Arizona Flames 11.11 11.11
2 1800 Vildosloa, Hector 23 Unattached 11.45 11.45
3 1588 Brewer, James 29 Unattached 12.55 12.55

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1366 Faulknor, Chirs 32 So. Cal Running 11.22q
2 265 Darden, Ron 32 Arizona Flames 11.65 12.18q

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1366 Faulknor, Chirs 32 So. Cal Running 11.22 11.22
2 265 Darden, Ron 32 Arizona Flames 12.18 12.18

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 593 Crichlow, Rawle 41 Feeltheheat,Tempe, 11.31 11.27q 2
1 1626 Muhammad, Courtney 40 Unattached 11.40 11.27q 2
3 1380 Johnson Sr, Milton 42 So. Cal Running 12.30q 2
4 368 Semien, Kenneth 42 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 12.30 12.89q 2

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 593 Crichlow, Rawle 41 Feeltheheat,Tempe, 11.27 11.27
1 1626 Muhammad, Courtney 40 Unattached 11.27 11.27
3 1380 Johnson Sr, Milton 42 So. Cal Running 12.30 12.30
4 368 Semien, Kenneth 42 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 12.89 12.89

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1657 Watson, Richard 51 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 15.22 15.36q 2

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 1657 Watson, Richard 51 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 15.36 15.36 1

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1641 Searcy, Curtis 59 Unattached,Glendale 14.15 14.84q 2

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 1641 Searcy, Curtis 59 Unattached,Glendale 14.84 14.84 1

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1585 Bowles, Steve 64 Unattached 12.60 13.35q 2

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 1585 Bowles, Steve 64 Unattached 13.35 13.35 1

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1598 Dennis, Ken 66 Unattached 12.66 13.39q 2

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 1598 Dennis, Ken 66 Unattached 13.39 13.39 1

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 267 Young, Charles 19 Arizona Flames 22.90 22.73q
2 1800 Vildosloa, Hector 23 Unattached 23.67q

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 267 Young, Charles 19 Arizona Flames 22.73 22.73
2 1800 Vildosloa, Hector 23 Unattached 23.67 23.67

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1366 Faulknor, Chirs 32 So. Cal Running 22.79q
2 265 Darden, Ron 32 Arizona Flames 24.21 25.23q

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1366 Faulknor, Chirs 32 So. Cal Running 22.79 22.79
2 265 Darden, Ron 32 Arizona Flames 25.23 25.23

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 266 Smith, James 37 Arizona Flames,Chan 23.90 24.34q
2 1647 Edwards, Ngala 39 Rising Sun 24.41q
3 1633 Papo, Edward 37 Unattached 25.00 25.92q
4 1578 Acosta, David 37 Unattached 25.00 28.01q

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 266 Smith, James 37 Arizona Flames,Chan 24.34 24.34 1
2 1647 Edwards, Ngala 39 Rising Sun 24.41 24.41 1
3 1633 Papo, Edward 37 Unattached 25.92 25.92 2
4 1578 Acosta, David 37 Unattached 28.01 28.01 2

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 593 Crichlow, Rawle 41 Feeltheheat,Tempe, 23.00 22.83q 2 2 1600 Douglas, Steve 41 Unattached 26.65q 2 3 1634 Peay, Eric 42 Unattached,Phoenix, 27.29q 2 Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men =================================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 593 Crichlow, Rawle 41 Feeltheheat,Tempe, 22.83 22.83 1 2 1600 Douglas, Steve 41 Unattached 26.65 26.65 2 3 1634 Peay, Eric 42 Unattached,Phoenix, 27.29 27.29 2 Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men ============================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 1418 Steinberg, Neil 50 Sprint Force Ame 25.00q 3 Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men ================================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 1418 Steinberg, Neil 50 Sprint Force Ame 25.00 25.00 Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men ============================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 1641 Searcy, Curtis 59 Unattached,Glendale 29.87 30.80q 3 Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men =================================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 1641 Searcy, Curtis 59 Unattached,Glendale 30.80 30.80 1 Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men ============================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 1585 Bowles, Steve 64 Unattached 26.23 27.15q 3 2 1762 Davis, John 61 Unattached,Phoenix, 27.82q 3 3 1595 Cox, Garry 61 Unattached,Phoenix, 28.42q 3 4 1579 Armstrong, Merv 64 Unattached 30.02q 3 Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men =================================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 1585 Bowles, Steve 64 Unattached 27.15 27.15 1 2 1762 Davis, John 61 Unattached,Phoenix, 27.82 27.82 1 3 1595 Cox, Garry 61 Unattached,Phoenix, 28.42 28.42 1 4 1579 Armstrong, Merv 64 Unattached 30.02 30.02 1 Event 713 400 Meter Dash Masters Men ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 267 Young, Charles 19 Arizona Flames 50.40 50.77 Event 713 400 Meter Dash Masters Men ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 277 Northern, Steve 31 AZ Heat 1:02.75 1:01.50 Event 713 400 Meter Dash Masters Men
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1419 DiMassa, David 44 Strapped Joc,phoeni 55.50 56.56 2
2 258 Ruiz, Robert 40 AZ Elite 1:05.72 2

Event 713 400 Meter Dash Masters Men
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1648 Stevenson, Bob 56 Unattached 1:16.86 3

Event 713 400 Meter Dash Masters Men
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1595 Cox, Garry 61 Unattached,Phoenix, 1:06.17 3

Event 713 400 Meter Dash Masters Men
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 1601 Douglass, Dave 72 Unattached,Tucson, 1:21.30 3

Event 714 800 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1898 Duot, Aleer 29 Unattached 2:10.44
2 1899 John, Samu el 29 Unattached 2:14.28

Event 714 800 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 277 Northern, Steve 31 AZ Heat 2:30.82 2:27.18

Event 714 800 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1600 Douglas, Steve 41 Unattached 2:22.38
2 258 Ruiz, Robert 40 AZ Elite 2:30.82

Event 714 800 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1608 Halver, Mark 48 Unattached,Phoenix, 2:39.11

Event 714 800 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1648 Stevenson, Bob 56 Unattached 3:09.57

Event 714 800 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1531 Cooka, Tom 73 Tonto 3:11.18

Event 715 1500 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1900 Thuc, Deng 29 Unattached 4:18.10
2 1898 Duot, Aleer 29 Unattached 4:20.85
3 1815 Santoro, Clint 28 Unattached 4:26.70

Event 715 1500 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1422 Maples, Jeff 37 Strapped Joc,Phoeni 4:39.45

Event 715 1500 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 154 Prescott, Jim 41 AZ Blaze,Glendale, 4:54.00 4:44.08

Event 715 1500 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1580 Bailey, Dean 46 Unattached 5:01.56

Event 717 5000 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1815 Santoro, Clint 28 Unattached 16:36.00

Event 717 5000 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1629 Onton, Daryl 31 Unattached 16:07.00

Event 717 5000 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1816 Anghel, Bogdan 36 Unattached 17:13.00

Event 717 5000 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 154 Prescott, Jim 41 AZ Blaze,Glendale, 17:42.00 17:21.00

Event 717 5000 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1580 Bailey, Dean 46 Unattached 19:12.00
2 1586 Bradley, Greg 48 Unattached 19:14.00

Event 717 5000 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1594 Collins, Chuck 51 Unattached 19:07.00 19:17.00

Event 717 5000 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 459 Watson, Warren 64 Casa Grande 31:00.00

Event 719 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1651 Troche, Jim 55 Unattached 19:07.70
2 1790 Elkins, Cliff 72 Unattached,Surpirse 20:13.86
3 1614 Jefferson, William 53 Unattached,Gilbert, 23:11.20
4 1592 Clark, Roy 86 Unattached,Glendale 30:25.06

Event 731 110 Meter Hurdles 42",30-49:39 Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1834 Drummond, Rudolph 20 Unattached 14.67

Event 731 110 Meter Hurdles 42",30-49:39 Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Kane 34 Unattached 15.80 17.15

Event 731 110 Meter Hurdles 42",30-49:39 Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 266 Smith, James 37 Arizona Flames,Chan 15.60 16.27

Event 731 110 Meter Hurdles 42",30-49:39 Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1657 Watson, Richard 51 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 19.98

Event 731A 100 Meter Hurdles 50-59 36" Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1657 Watson, Richard 51 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 19.55 19.98

Event 731C 80 Meter Hurdles 70s30" 80+27 Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1601 Douglass, Dave 72 Unattached,Tucson, 18.34

Event 732 400 Meter Hurdles 19+36" 50s33 Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 266 Smith, James 37 Arizona Flames,Chan 58.17 1:00.68

Event 741 4x100 Meter Relay Masters Women
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 So. Cal Running Cougars 'A' 56.76
2 Desert Storm 'A' 58.33
3 Long Beach Sprinters 'A' 58.36
4 Las Vegas Heat 'A' 58.69
5 Los Angeles Jets 'A' 1:03.69
6 Do Right 'A' 1:05.20
7 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 1:08.55

Event 751 4x100 Meter Relay Masters Men
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 So. Cal Running Cougars 'A' 44.63
2 Arizona Flames 'A' 46.25
3 Do Right 'A' 48.09
4 Do Right 'B' 49.36
5 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 50.84

Event 753 4x800 Meter Relay Masters Men
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Strapped Jock Racing 'A' 9:12.81

Event 763 Long Jump Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 272 Willard, Denise 42 AZ Heat 4.47m 4.46m

Event 763 Long Jump Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- 1566 Jager, Kathy 60 Unattached,Glendale ND

Event 765 Shot Put (4k) (50+3k) Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1440 Smith-Thompson, Lo 42 Swift Performanc 10.23m 11.98m

Event 765 Shot Put (4k) (50+3k) Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1558 Davis, Elke 61 Unattached,Sun City 5.63m

Event 766 Discus Throw (1K) Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1440 Smith-Thompson, Lo 42 Swift Performanc 28.03m

Event 766 Discus Throw (1K) Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1560 Dow, Lynn 52 Unattached 20.15m

Event 766 Discus Throw (1K) Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1558 Davis, Elke 61 Unattached,Sun City 14.73m

Event 766 Discus Throw (1K) Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1555 Brandt, Barbara 74 Unattached 18.00m

Event 767 Javelin Throw (600,50+400) Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 9999 Alexander, Debbie 41 Unattached 36.33m
2 1440 Smith-Thompson, Lo 42 Swift Performanc 23.12m

Event 767 Javelin Throw (600,50+400) Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1558 Davis, Elke 61 Unattached,Sun City 12.27m

Event 767 Javelin Throw (600,50+400) Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1555 Brandt, Barbara 74 Unattached 21.20m

Event 768 Hammer Throw (4K,50+3K) Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1558 Davis, Elke 61 Unattached,Sun City 18.55m
-- 1566 Jager, Kathy 60 Unattached,Glendale ND

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1832 Ayala, Martin 21 Unattached 1.90m
2 320 Banfield, Joel 22 AZ Puma 1.90m J1.90m

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1646 Smith, Darryl 44 Unattached 1.70m
2 324 McDonald, Bill 40 AZ Puma 1.60m 1.65m
3 1609 Harvey, Chris 44 Unattached,Glendale 1.55m 1.55m

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1589 Campbell, Brian 47 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 1.67m 1.65m

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1657 Watson, Richard 51 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 1.55m 1.45m
2 1593 Colby SR, Tim 52 Unattached,Chandler 1.57m J1.45m

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1621 Lawson, Bob 55 Unattached,Glendale 1.50m
2 1659 Zawidski, Bob 58 Unattached,Phoenix, 1.45m
3 1336 Perkins, John 58 Sky,Glendale, AZ 1.40m

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1643 Shipp, Phillip 68 Unattached,Sedona, 1.45m 1.40m

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1601 Douglass, Dave 72 Unattached,Tucson, 1.15m

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1611 Jaeger, James 35 Unattached 3.96m 12-06.00

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1175 Rivas, Richard 52 Pilots 3.35m 11-00.00
2 1657 Watson, Richard 51 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 2.70m 8-00.00

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1776 McPeek, Richard 58 Unattached 11-06.00
2 1613 James, Mick 57 Unattached,Phoenix, 10-00.00
2 1635 Perkins, Bruce 58 Unattached 3.04m 10-00.00

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1908 Cornells, Mardon 61 Unattached 10-00.00
2 1619 Jones, Larry 62 Unattached,Tempe, A 2.89m 9-06.00
3 1597 Cunningham, Dick 63 Unattached,Phoenix, 9-00.00

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1643 Shipp, Phillip 68 Unattached,Sedona, 2.70m 8-06.00
1 1583 Bergfeldt, Bob 67 Unattached 8-06.00

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- 1564 Hinkes, Tom 74 Unattached NH

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1631 Ostin, Edward 38 Unattached 4.86m
2 1603 Dowhan, Mark 38 Unattached,Phoenxi, 3.83m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 324 McDonald, Bill 40 AZ Puma 5.05m 5.15m
2 1634 Peay, Eric 42 Unattached,Phoenix, 4.75m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1593 Colby SR, Tim 52 Unattached,Chandler 4.00m 3.81m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1648 Stevenson, Bob 56 Unattached 3.63m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1762 Davis, John 61 Unattached,Phoenix, 4.55m
2 1579 Armstrong, Merv 64 Unattached 4.18m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1643 Shipp, Phillip 68 Unattached,Sedona, 4.44m 4.26m

Event 774 Triple Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1646 Smith, Darryl 44 Unattached 11.10m
2 324 McDonald, Bill 40 AZ Puma 10.06m

Event 774 Triple Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1763 Burke, John 45 Unattached,Tempe, A 8.81m

Event 774 Triple Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1648 Stevenson, Bob 56 Unattached 8.01m
2 1659 Zawidski, Bob 58 Unattached,Phoenix, 7.51m
-- 1606 Gillette, Warren 57 Unattached,Scottada ND

Event 774 Triple Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1579 Armstrong, Merv 64 Unattached 7.68m

Event 774 Triple Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- 1583 Bergfeldt, Bob 67 Unattached ND

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1638 Riggs, Geoffrey 33 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 9.74m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1603 Dowhan, Mark 38 Unattached,Phoenxi, 9.82m 9.97m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1599 DeWeese, David 45 Unattached 11.33m 11.39m
2 1596 Crothers, Jeff 45 Unattached,Show Low 11.10m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1642 Shiaras, Michale 52 Unattached,Scottsad 16.03m 15.24m
2 1657 Watson, Richard 51 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 1.99m 11.27m
3 1593 Colby SR, Tim 52 Unattached,Chandler 11.00m 10.49m
4 1644 Slaughter, Michael 50 Unattached,Glendale 6.61m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1643 Shipp, Phillip 68 Unattached,Sedona, 12.95m 12.82m
2 1186 Saling, Nei 66 Portland Masters 10.66m 10.88m
3 1658 Winkel, Jack 67 Unattached 9.68m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1531 Cooka, Tom 73 Tonto 6.18m
-- 1601 Douglass, Dave 72 Unattached,Tucson, ND

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1605 Fucci Sr, John 76 Unattached 7.31m 6.57m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1607 Hackett, Hugh 83 Unattached 5.10m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1592 Clark, Roy 86 Unattached,Glendale 6.06m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1654 Virgil, David 19 Unattached,Phoenix, 26.00m 28.49m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1638 Riggs, Geoffrey 33 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 25.39m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1603 Dowhan, Mark 38 Unattached,Phoenxi, 26.71m 29.64m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1599 DeWeese, David 45 Unattached 39.36m 36.31m
2 1596 Crothers, Jeff 45 Unattached,Show Low 27.17m
Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1657 Watson, Richard 51 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 36.26m
2 1644 Slaughter, Michael 50 Unattached,Glendale 19.75m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- 1544 Winchester, Billy 59 Tonto ND

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1630 Osterhoudt, Bob 61 Unattached,Sun City 42.04m 42.80m
2 1579 Armstrong, Merv 64 Unattached 34.44m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1643 Shipp, Phillip 68 Unattached,Sedona, 44.87m 43.33m
2 1186 Saling, Nei 66 Portland Masters 41.14m 41.33m
3 1602 Dow, Dick 65 Unattached 39.32m
4 1658 Winkel, Jack 67 Unattached 30.09m
-- 1583 Bergfeldt, Bob 67 Unattached ND

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1601 Douglass, Dave 72 Unattached,Tucson, 28.12m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1587 Brandt, Arthur 75 Unattached 29.46m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1607 Hackett, Hugh 83 Unattached 17.48m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1592 Clark, Roy 86 Unattached,Glendale 18.69m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1603 Dowhan, Mark 38 Unattached,Phoenxi, 36.87m 38.07m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1634 Peay, Eric 42 Unattached,Phoenix, 32.95m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1599 DeWeese, David 45 Unattached 53.32m 47.89m
2 1596 Crothers, Jeff 45 Unattached,Show Low 22.31m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1657 Watson, Richard 51 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 50.09m 47.09m
2 1593 Colby SR, Tim 52 Unattached,Chandler 47.00m 44.91m
3 461 Wheelis, Ben 50 Casa Grande 26.45m
4 1644 Slaughter, Michael 50 Unattached,Glendale 12.76m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1579 Armstrong, Merv 64 Unattached 28.59m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1583 Bergfeldt, Bob 67 Unattached 36.28m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1587 Brandt, Arthur 75 Unattached 24.21m
2 1605 Fucci Sr, John 76 Unattached 15.24m 13.51m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1607 Hackett, Hugh 83 Unattached 7.78m 18.37m

Event 778 Hammer Throw (16#,6K,5K,4 Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1802 Bastidas, Gaby 24 Unattached 44.88m
-- 1801 VegaKuri, Kerim 24 Unattached ND

Event 778 Hammer Throw (16#,6K,5K,4 Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1596 Crothers, Jeff 45 Unattached,Show Low 39.02m

Event 778 Hammer Throw (16#,6K,5K,4 Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1657 Watson, Richard 51 Unattached,Yvf, AZ 39.90m 37.49m

Event 778 Hammer Throw (16#,6K,5K,4 Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1630 Osterhoudt, Bob 61 Unattached,Sun City 43.03m 44.04m

Event 778 Hammer Throw (16#,6K,5K,4 Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1601 Douglass, Dave 72 Unattached,Tucson, 31.28m

Event 778 Hammer Throw (16#,6K,5K,4 Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1590 Chase, Robert 82 Unattached 29.02m
2 1607 Hackett, Hugh 83 Unattached 21.64m

Women - Sub-Bantam - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) 3M Track Club 26 1) Long Beach Sprinters 26
3) Inland Empire 20 4) Light Speed 19
5) Rising Stars 10 6) CasaGrande Valley 6
6) Arizona Cheetahs 6 8) Alexanders Light'N Expres 5
9) Desert Storm 4 10) Los Angeles Jets 1
10) Vegas Stealth 1

Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) 3M Track Club 63 2) Los Angeles Jets 60
3) Do Right 33 4) Arizona Rising Sun 32
5) Fresh Start 21 6) Arizona Panthers 20
7) Tucson Trackburners 18 8) Long Beach Sprinters 16
9) Arizona Cheetahs 14 10) Alexanders Light'N Expres 11
11) Jesse Owens Memorial 10 12) P S Vegas Flyers 9
13) Albuquerque Track Club 8 14) Imani Track Club 7
15) Royal-T 6 15) Arizona Puma 6
15) Phoenix Bobcats 6 18) Rising Stars 5
19) Swift Performance 4 19) Quiet Fire 4
21) So. Cal Running Cougars 2 21) South Orange County 2
23) Rockets Track Club 1

Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arizona Cheetahs 65 2) Do Right 43
3) Long Beach Sprinters 39 4) 3M Track Club 36
5) Los Angeles Jets 30 6) Inland Empire 28
7) P S Vegas Flyers 23 8) Quiet Fire 22
8) Vegas Stealth 22 10) Las Vegas Blazin One'z 21
11) Team Hurricane 19 12) Royal-T 18
12) Arizona Track Club 18 14) So. Cal Running Cougars 17
15) Team Bionix 14 16) Light Speed 11
16) Fresh Start 11 18) Phoenix Bobcats 9
18) Inner City Steppers 9 20) Arizona Rising Sun 8
20) Swift Performance 8 20) Tucson Trackburners 8
23) Cool Running 6 24) Rancho Track Club 4
25) Acorn Oscar Bailey 3 26) Alexanders Light'N Expres 2
27) Imani Track Club 1 28) M'\ZA Greyhounds 0.50
28) Rising Stars 0.50

Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Quiet Fire 84 2) 3M Track Club 81.50
3) Acorn Oscar Bailey 78 4) Do Right 46
5) Arizona Cheetahs 44 6) Long Beach Sprinters 34
7) Los Angeles Jets 33 8) Arizona Rising Sun 30
9) P S Vegas Flyers 22 10) Swift Performance 21.50
11) Team Hurricane 18 12) Arizona Striders 15
13) Vegas Stealth 10 13) Arizona Puma 10
13) Arizona Track Club 10 16) Arizona Heat 6
16) Light Speed 6 16) Pops Track Club 6
19) Alexanders Light'N Express 4 20) Team World 3
21) So. Cal Running Cougars 2 21) Votress 2
23) Rising Stars 1

Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arizona Cheetahs 84 2) P S Vegas Flyers 75
3) Las Vegas Blazin One'z 20 4) Arizona Rising Sun 18
5) Vernon Smith Infinity 11 6) Arizona Blaze 10
6) Arizona Puma 10 8) 3M Track Club 8
8) Light Speed 8 8) M'\ZA Greyhounds 8
11) So. Cal Running Cougars 6 12) Do Right 4
13) Desert Storm 2 13) Swift Performance 2
15) Los Angeles Jets 1


Men - Sub-Bantam - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calif Quicksilver 22 2) Los Angeles Jets 20
3) Arizona Panthers 14 4) Arizona Cheetahs 12
5) Quiet Fire 10 5) Long Beach Sprinters 10
7) Alexanders Light'N Express 8 8) Vegas Stealth 6.50
9) Do Right 4 9) Rockets Track Club 4
11) P S Vegas Flyers 2 11) Swift Performance 2
13) Phoenix Bobcats 1 14) So. Cal Running Cougars 0.50

Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arizona Cheetahs 38 2) Rising Stars 35
3) Do Right 33 4) United San Diego Athletes 30
5) Quiet Fire 29 6) Los Angeles Jets 28
7) 3M Track Club 20 8) P S Vegas Flyers 15
8) So. Cal Running Cougars 15 8) Arizona Puma 15
11) Alexanders Light'N Express 14 12) Phoenix Bobcats 12
12) Long Beach Sprinters 12 12) Inland Empire 12
15) Team Hurricane 8 16) Arizona Rising Sun 6
17) Swift Performance 5 18) Imani Track Club 2
18) Royal-T 2 20) Desert Storm 1
20) Albuquerque Track Club 1

Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) 3M Track Club 49 2) Long Beach Sprinters 42
3) Los Angeles Jets 40 4) P S Vegas Flyers 35
4) United San Diego Athletes 35 6) Arizona Cheetahs 32
7) Blazers Track Club 30 8) Light Speed 28
9) Tonto Apache 25 10) Team World 22
10) Arizona Panthers 22 12) Phoenix Bobcats 14
12) Team Hurricane 14 14) Fresh Start 12
15) Do Right 10 16) Imani Track Club 8
16) Royal-T 8 16) Rising Stars 8
19) Arizona Puma 6 19) A.E.I.O.U 6
21) Alexanders Light'N Express 3 22) Arizona Rising Sun 2
22) Arizona Striders 2 22) Tucson Trackburners 2
25) Swift Performance 1 25) Las Vegas Blazin One'z 1
25) South Orange County 1 25) Arizona Blaze 1

Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arizona Cheetahs 115.50 2) Do Right 48
3) Acorn Oscar Bailey 36 4) P S Vegas Flyers 31
5) Phoenix Bobcats 27 6) Albuquerque Track Club 24
7) Blazers Track Club 22 7) Cool Running 22
9) M'\ZA Greyhounds 18 10) Long Beach Sprinters 17
11) So. Cal Running Cougars 16 11) Arizona Panthers 16
13) Swift Performance 12.50 14) Quiet Fire 12
14) Inner City Steppers 12 16) Arizona Rising Sun 10
16) CasaGrande Valley 10 16) United San Diego Athletes 10
16) West Coast Gazelle 10 20) Los Angeles Jets 9
21) Arizona Heat 8 21) Arizona Puma 8
21) 3M Track Club 8 24) Vernon Smith Infinity 4
24) Alexanders Light'N Express 4 24) Arizona Striders 4
24) Calif Quicksilver 4 28) Rancho Track Club 3
28) Cal Heat 3 30) Las Vegas Blazin One'z 1
30) Tonto Apache 1

Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) So. Cal Running Cougars 92 2) Quiet Fire 25
3) Las Vegas Blazin One'z 21 4) Vegas Lightning 20
5) Rancho Track Club 19 6) Blazers Track Club 16
7) Rising Stars 15 8) Arizona Cheetahs 13
9) M'\ZA Greyhounds 12 10) Long Beach Sprinters 10
10) Arizona Striders 10 10) Arizona Track Club 10
10) Do Right 10 14) Vernon Smith Infinity 8
14) South Orange County 8 16) Los Angeles Jets 3
17) Tonto Apache 2 17) Phoenix Bobcats 2
19) Arizona Panthers 1