Licensed to USATF - Arizona Association - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/13/2004 04:40 PM
Regulation Meet - 3/13/2004
Arizona Association
Tolleson HS
Results

Event 101 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 235 Takerra Waters 7 AZ Cheetahs 16.03 16.04 2
2 1111 Jasmyne Graham 6 Do Rite 16.79 16.95 2
3 1139 Taleisha Thompson 8 Do Rite 16.85 17.37 2
4 347 Phoebe LaBlonde 8 AZ Elite 18.00 1
5 583 Niki Alexander 8 Rising Sun 16.00 18.18 2
6 1101 LaQuezanee Davis 6 Do Rite 19.00 18.26 1
7 1561 Khiya Malone 7 Phoenix Flyers,Pel 18.29 18.36 2
8 220 Destiny Saulsberry 5 AZ Cheetahs 19.30 19.26 1
9 165 Deja Hall 8 AZ Cheetahs 18.00 19.44 2
10 368 Jalissa Smith 6 Arizona Flames 19.60 1
11 645 Christine Willifor 6 Rising Sun 15.00 19.63 2
12 1942 Sappharie Gowan 8 Unattached 19.64 1
13 151 Ciboney Edwards 6 AZ Cheetahs 20.00 20.01 1
14 1549 Keshay Guidry 5 Phoenix Flyers 20.99 1
15 352 Cierra Reeves 8 AZ Elite 26.75 1
-- 587 Savannah Bowen 7 Rising Sun 14.20 NT 2
-- 975 Monika Beechum 7 Casa Grande 18.40 FS 2

Event 102 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 235 Takerra Waters 7 AZ Cheetahs 34.00 34.39 2
2 587 Savannah Bowen 7 Rising Sun 34.90 34.66 2
3 1139 Taleisha Thompson 8 Do Rite 34.00 36.62 2
4 1111 Jasmyne Graham 6 Do Rite 34.00 36.73 2
5 1101 LaQuezanee Davis 6 Do Rite 39.42 38.57 1
6 1561 Khiya Malone 7 Phoenix Flyers,Pel 36.55 38.93 2
7 347 Phoebe LaBlonde 8 AZ Elite 40.48 1
8 583 Niki Alexander 8 Rising Sun 34.90 41.02 2
9 368 Jalissa Smith 6 Arizona Flames 41.81 1
10 1942 Sappharie Gowan 8 Unattached 42.16 1
11 165 Deja Hall 8 AZ Cheetahs 38.00 42.93 2
12 151 Ciboney Edwards 6 AZ Cheetahs 45.00 47.78 1
13 220 Destiny Saulsberry 5 AZ Cheetahs 43.05 47.79 1
14 1549 Keshay Guidry 5 Phoenix Flyers 49.27 48.15 1

Event 111 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 328 Wesley Sutton 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.60 15.87 3
2 662 Travis Curtis 7 Rising Sun 15.00 16.70 3
3 299 Tevin Mayfield 7 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.00 16.94 3
4 698 David Scott 7 Rising Sun 15.70 17.11 3
5 440 Tyre Shivers 7 AZ Heat 17.36 1
6 1155 Kenon Blevins 7 Do Rite 18.75 17.57 2
7 1170 Jerome Green 6 Do Rite 19.22 17.84 2
8 264 Donnie Franklin 7 AZ Cheetahs 17.80 18.35 3
9 1172 Nikaeus Hale-Merce 7 Do Rite 20.55 18.38 2
10 1175 Fredrick Hawkins 6 Do Rite 18.91 1
11 1169 Thomas Graham 8 Do Rite 20.45 19.96 2
12 1500 Chance Gallardo 6 Bobcats 20.10 1
13 1501 Chazz Gallardo 5 Bobcats 21.99 1
14 1489 Dominic Budetti 6 Bobcats 22.06 1
15 312 Davon Neal 5 AZ Cheetahs 24.00 22.43 2
16 1581 \eugene Allen 5 Phoenix Flyers 21.43 22.67 2

Event 112 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 328 Wesley Sutton 8 AZ Cheetahs 33.00 33.18 2
2 662 Travis Curtis 7 Rising Sun 38.00 36.01 2
3 276 Seth Hayes 7 AZ Cheetahs 36.00 36.76 2
4 440 Tyre Shivers 7 AZ Heat 37.25 1
5 698 David Scott 7 Rising Sun 38.00 38.65 2
6 1170 Jerome Green 6 Do Rite 36.98 39.03 2
7 1155 Kenon Blevins 7 Do Rite 34.58 40.97 2
8 501 Keesean Green 8 AZ Panthers 32.34 42.28 2
9 1169 Thomas Graham 8 Do Rite 42.69 42.40 1
10 1172 Nikaeus Hale-Merce 7 Do Rite 42.69 42.44 2
11 1500 Chance Gallardo 6 Bobcats 44.26 1
12 1489 Dominic Budetti 6 Bobcats 48.30 1
13 312 Davon Neal 5 AZ Cheetahs 53.00 48.37 1
14 1501 Chazz Gallardo 5 Bobcats 49.86 1
15 1175 Fredrick Hawkins 6 Do Rite 53.95 1

Event 151 4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs TC 'A' 1:08.59
2 Do Right TC 'A' 1:15.75

Event 163 Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1111 Jasmyne Graham 6 Do Rite 2.98m
2 235 Takerra Waters 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.71m
3 1139 Taleisha Thompson 8 Do Rite 2.66m
4 587 Savannah Bowen 7 Rising Sun 2.31m
5 165 Deja Hall 8 AZ Cheetahs 2.25m
6 1561 Khiya Malone 7 Phoenix Flyers,Pel 2.23m
7 1942 Sappharie Gowan 8 Unattached 2.06m
8 1101 LaQuezanee Davis 6 Do Rite 1.95m
9 645 Christine Willifor 6 Rising Sun 1.59m
10 1549 Keshay Guidry 5 Phoenix Flyers 1.57m
11 220 Destiny Saulsberry 5 AZ Cheetahs 1.54m
12 151 Ciboney Edwards 6 AZ Cheetahs 1.29m
-- 368 Jalissa Smith 6 Arizona Flames FOUL
-- 583 Niki Alexander 8 Rising Sun FOUL

Event 173 Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2539 Austin Walashek 7 Unattached 3.16m
2 299 Tevin Mayfield 7 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2.72m
3 276 Seth Hayes 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.70m
4 264 Donnie Franklin 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.63m
5 1500 Chance Gallardo 6 Bobcats 2.28m
6 698 David Scott 7 Rising Sun 2.22m
7 1501 Chazz Gallardo 5 Bobcats 1.72m
8 1489 Dominic Budetti 6 Bobcats 1.71m
9 1172 Nikaeus Hale-Merce 7 Do Rite 1.66m
10 312 Davon Neal 5 AZ Cheetahs 1.45m
11 1581 \eugene Allen 5 Phoenix Flyers 1.19m
-- 662 Travis Curtis 7 Rising Sun FOUL
-- 1169 Thomas Graham 8 Do Rite FOUL

Event 201 100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
National: N 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 635 Jaszmyne Smith 10 Rising Sun 14.80 14.18 3
2 620 Jasmin Pratt 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 14.60 14.26 3
3 206 Ashlee Moore 8 AZ Cheetahs 14.30 14.58 3
4 1129 Delana Moore 9 Do Rite 14.98 14.62 3
5 618 Ashley Pinkney 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 14.70 14.67 3
6 646 Jasmine Wilson 9 Rising Sun 14.90 14.86 3
7 138 Miah Collins 9 AZ Cheetahs 14.30 15.12 3
8 1650 Jaide Stepter 9 Pops 16.71 15.18 2
9 179 Sherrelle Jordan 9 AZ Cheetahs 16.00 15.97 2
10 170 Moriah Hayes 9 AZ Cheetahs 14.50 16.03 3
11 489 Chanel Yarbrough 8 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 15.93 16.24 2
12 631 Charmaine Ross 9 Rising Sun 15.90 16.25 3
13 734 Justice Cox 9 AZ Striders 16.30 1
14 1100 Bryana Cunnikngham 9 Do Rite 16.05 16.70 2
15 478 Aubrey Ramirez 8 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 17.00 16.95 2
16 457 Kaitlyn Courtenay 9 AZ Panthers 17.35 16.99 2
17 600 Taylor Colter 8 Rising Sun,Peoria, 16.90 17.08 2
18 1546 Jazz Gibson 9 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 17.06 17.27 1
19 599 Nakyra Colter 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 16.90 17.86 2
20 1547 Raven Gibson 8 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 18.58 19.01 1
21 364 Danielle Gantt 9 Arizona Flames 19.49 20.01 1

Event 202 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
National: N 26.71 7/31/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 620 Jasmin Pratt 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 29.00 30.53 3
2 1140 Diamond Vigil 9 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 31.53 1
3 1559 Clevonna Jones 9 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 34.68 32.17 3
4 1650 Jaide Stepter 9 Pops 34.56 32.90 3
5 1134 Taylor Primous 9 Do Rite,Phoennix, A 31.69 33.01 3
6 138 Miah Collins 9 AZ Cheetahs 30.00 33.42 3
7 631 Charmaine Ross 9 Rising Sun 34.70 34.03 2
8 1558 Niamani Johnson 8 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 33.98 34.52 3
9 734 Justice Cox 9 AZ Striders 34.64 1
10 170 Moriah Hayes 9 AZ Cheetahs 30.00 34.67 3
11 159 Danielle Forney 9 AZ Cheetahs 36.00 34.82 2
12 1107 Savannah endor 10 Do Rite 36.94 1
13 457 Kaitlyn Courtenay 9 AZ Panthers 28.73 37.26 3
14 600 Taylor Colter 8 Rising Sun,Peoria, 37.90 37.75 2
15 236 Tijaha Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 37.00 38.31 2
16 599 Nakyra Colter 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 38.60 39.01 2
17 1547 Raven Gibson 8 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 40.30 43.07 1
18 364 Danielle Gantt 9 Arizona Flames 43.99 47.62 1

Event 203 400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 59.81 8/1/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1650 Jaide Stepter 9 Pops 1:19.30 1:12.73
2 481 Treniese Sylve 9 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1:17.00 1:14.35
3 159 Danielle Forney 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:20.00 1:16.39
4 1566 Michelle Morrow 9 Phoenix Flyers 1:16.44
5 458 Joyelle Dancy 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 1:15.00 1:16.49
6 205 Brooke Mitchell 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:33.21

Event 205 1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:51.28 6/18/1994 Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1103 Jade Dean 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 6:05.86

Event 208 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 7:30.80 7/18/1993 Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 205 Brooke Mitchell 8 AZ Cheetahs 12:35.00

Event 211 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
National: N 12.73 7/28/1991 Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 337 Javon Williams 9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.60 14.64 3
2 2293 Blake Ivie 9 Unattached,Goodyear 15.06 14.86 3
3 1586 Orlando Coleman 8 Phoenix Flyers 15.89 15.09 2
4 272 DeAndre Harris 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.20 15.11 2
5 1162 Tony Dean 9 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 15.07 15.15 3
6 1180 Fredrick Hutchinso 9 Do Rite 15.07 15.24 3
7 1195 Braxton Nickerson 8 Do Rite 15.07 15.38 3
8 1512 Jamaal Jones 9 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 15.48 1
9 1202 Robert Relf 8 Do Rite 15.07 15.51 3
9 1604 Clifford Palmer 10 Phoenix Flyers,Scot 15.51 1
11 705 Nathan Simpson 9 Rising Sun 15.00 15.52 3
12 1211 Kwame' Tarvin 9 Do Rite 16.01 15.95 2
12 656 Derrick Cameron 8 Rising Sun 16.00 15.95 2
14 77 Logan Garder 8 AZ Blaze 16.30 16.14 2
15 295 Cole Luke 8 AZ Cheetahs 16.30 16.36 2
16 1603 Emmanuel Owens 9 Phoenix Flyers 16.43 1
17 433 Nathan Lampa 9 AZ Heat 16.80 16.58 1
18 304 Michael Mitchell 9 AZ Cheetahs 16.30 16.67 2
19 450 Mitchell Willart 9 AZ Heat 18.79 17.72 1
19 1599 Tosan Mayomi 8 Phoenix Flyers,Glen 18.50 17.72 1
21 1658 Evan Bqy 9 Pops 18.31 1
22 673 Nico Hobbs 8 Rising Sun 16.40 18.45 1
23 1431 Darryl Phillips 8 Nex Level 18.76 1

Event 212 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 26.01 7/25/1996 Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 337 Javon Williams 9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.00 29.84 3
2 661 Devontay Curtis 9 Rising Sun 31.90 30.14 3
3 2293 Blake Ivie 9 Unattached,Goodyear 32.34 31.54 3
4 272 DeAndre Harris 8 AZ Cheetahs 33.00 31.90 2
5 1180 Fredrick Hutchinso 9 Do Rite 34.01 32.08 2
6 684 Jordan Morris 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 32.00 32.17 3
7 1195 Braxton Nickerson 8 Do Rite 32.12 32.71 3
8 1211 Kwame' Tarvin 9 Do Rite 34.65 33.13 2
9 1586 Orlando Coleman 8 Phoenix Flyers 33.90 33.47 2
10 2485 Jordan Shouse 9 Unattached 33.85 1
11 77 Logan Garder 8 AZ Blaze 34.65 34.40 2
12 1603 Emmanuel Owens 9 Phoenix Flyers 34.62 1
13 433 Nathan Lampa 9 AZ Heat 35.31 35.00 1
14 295 Cole Luke 8 AZ Cheetahs 35.00 35.13 2
15 1604 Clifford Palmer 10 Phoenix Flyers,Scot 35.48 3
16 704 Nathan Shorten 8 Rising Sun,Peoria, 38.90 36.85 1
17 691 Deon Parks 9 Rising Sun 33.00 37.07 2
18 663 Austin Dancer 8 Rising Sun 35.00 37.91 2
19 1599 Tosan Mayomi 8 Phoenix Flyers,Glen 41.95 41.88 1
20 1154 Cornelius Biagas 8 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 42.61 42.30 1

Event 213 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 58.74 7/25/1997 Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 337 Javon Williams 9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:08.00 1:13.51
2 272 DeAndre Harris 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:15.00 1:19.66
3 304 Michael Mitchell 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:18.00 1:21.34
4 295 Cole Luke 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:30.00 1:23.46
5 1603 Emmanuel Owens 9 Phoenix Flyers 1:24.25
6 77 Logan Garder 8 AZ Blaze 1:17.00 1:25.59

Event 214 800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 2:19.00 5/20/1989 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1161 Deselle Dean 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:38.12
2 716 Chad Williford 9 Rising Sun 2:46.69
3 1207 Jaylyn Shans 8 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:57.17
4 261 Clayton Deuschel 9 AZ Cheetahs 3:08.34

Event 215 1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:48.04 7/29/2001 Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1161 Deselle Dean 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 5:28.32
2 1207 Jaylyn Shans 8 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 5:49.76
3 261 Clayton Deuschel 9 AZ Cheetahs 6:13.58

Event 218 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 7:13.01 7/2/1992 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 261 Clayton Deuschel 9 AZ Cheetahs 11:28.10

Event 241 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 54.56 7/30/1994 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 59.00 58.86
2 Arizona Cheetahs TC 'A' 59.00 1:01.70
3 Arizona Panthers 'A' 1:01.00 1:01.77
4 Do Right TC 'A' 1:01.90
5 Phoenix Flyers 'A' 1:03.97

Event 242 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:19.00 7/29/1993 Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
A.Perkins, N.Pahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 4:15.00 5:09.23
2 Do Right TC 'A' 5:39.56
3 Phoenix Flyers 'A' 5:44.46

Event 251 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 52.57 7/28/2001 Track Houston, Houston, TX
D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 1:01.00 1:01.26
2 Arizona Rising Sun 'B' 1:06.00 1:10.77

Event 252 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:11.54 7/30/2000 Speed City TC
K.Morgan, A.Williams, T.Adams, M.Cummings
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 5:16.00 5:08.84
2 Do Right TC 'B' 5:50.07

Event 261 High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4-08 7/24/1997 Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 481 Treniese Sylve 9 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1.20m
2 1940 Rachel Gorgol 9 Unattached 1.15m

Event 263 Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 15-01.75 1972 Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 206 Ashlee Moore 8 AZ Cheetahs 3.64m
2 458 Joyelle Dancy 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 3.29m
3 489 Chanel Yarbrough 8 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 3.17m
4 544 Jaimi Morrow 9 AZ Puma 3.03m
5 1940 Rachel Gorgol 9 Unattached 2.97m
6 478 Aubrey Ramirez 8 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 2.79m
7 457 Kaitlyn Courtenay 9 AZ Panthers 2.33m
8 734 Justice Cox 9 AZ Striders 2.20m
9 1454 Janelle Budetti 8 Bobcats 1.83m
10 1547 Raven Gibson 8 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 1.39m
-- 600 Taylor Colter 8 Rising Sun,Peoria, FOUL

Event 265 Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 34-04 7/28/1995 Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1790 Cassie Johnson 8 Tonto 5.16m
2 179 Sherrelle Jordan 9 AZ Cheetahs 4.85m
3 462 Samantha Gonzales 10 AZ Panthers 4.44m
4 1107 Savannah endor 10 Do Rite 4.11m
5 1454 Janelle Budetti 8 Bobcats 3.77m
6 236 Tijaha Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 3.76m

Event 267 Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 89-02 7/6/2001 Agnes Gallegos, Albuquerque, NM
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 462 Samantha Gonzales 10 AZ Panthers 16.00m
2 1454 Janelle Budetti 8 Bobcats 12.78m
3 1107 Savannah endor 10 Do Rite 12.26m
4 236 Tijaha Waters 9 AZ Cheetahs 9.58m

Event 271 High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 5-01.25 1977 David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 255 Travis Colby 9 AZ Cheetahs 1.05m

Event 273 Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 16-01.25 7/26/1980 Terry Simpson
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 572 Brody Riggs 10 AZ Puma 3.60m
2 2293 Blake Ivie 9 Unattached,Goodyear 3.55m
3 661 Devontay Curtis 9 Rising Sun 3.53m
4 433 Nathan Lampa 9 AZ Heat 3.38m
5 716 Chad Williford 9 Rising Sun 3.28m
6 1512 Jamaal Jones 9 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 3.25m
7 1604 Clifford Palmer 10 Phoenix Flyers,Scot 3.23m
8 691 Deon Parks 9 Rising Sun 3.22m
9 2485 Jordan Shouse 9 Unattached 3.18m
10 450 Mitchell Willart 9 AZ Heat 3.01m
11 663 Austin Dancer 8 Rising Sun 2.85m
12 656 Derrick Cameron 8 Rising Sun 2.76m
13 684 Jordan Morris 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2.63m
14 673 Nico Hobbs 8 Rising Sun 2.59m
15 1599 Tosan Mayomi 8 Phoenix Flyers,Glen 2.39m
16 1658 Evan Bqy 9 Pops 2.37m
17 1586 Orlando Coleman 8 Phoenix Flyers 2.10m
17 1154 Cornelius Biagas 8 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2.10m
19 704 Nathan Shorten 8 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2.07m

Event 275 Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 39-10.75 7/3/1993 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 255 Travis Colby 9 AZ Cheetahs 7.82m
2 999 Joe-Manuel Garcia 9 Casa Grande 5.80m
3 1196 Givon O'Neal 8 Do Rite 5.70m
4 1805 Hunter Doka 9 Tonto 5.06m

Event 277 Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/26/2001 Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1512 Jamaal Jones 9 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 24.33m
2 255 Travis Colby 9 AZ Cheetahs 23.58m
3 1202 Robert Relf 8 Do Rite 18.26m
4 1154 Cornelius Biagas 8 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 13.11m
5 999 Joe-Manuel Garcia 9 Casa Grande 12.81m
6 1805 Hunter Doka 9 Tonto 11.65m
7 1196 Givon O'Neal 8 Do Rite 9.29m

Event 301 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 228 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.50 13.44 2
2 609 Bianca Lewis 11 Rising Sun,Peoria, 14.30 13.88 2
3 217 Derriann Richardso 11 AZ Cheetahs 14.90 15.20 2
4 1572 Samnica Reese 11 Phoenix Flyers 16.18 15.36 1
5 242 Tori Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.00 15.43 2
6 1148 Tyerra Wheaton 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 15.60 15.51 2
7 1136 Mykeisha Roberson 12 Do Rite 17.10 16.25 1
8 1563 Champagne Mathis 11 Phoenix Flyers 15.28 16.28 2
9 1118 Brienna Jackson 12 Do Rite 16.00 16.33 1
10 1574 Brica Rogers 10 Phoenix Flyers 16.13 17.73 1
10 589 Samantha Boyd 11 Rising Sun 16.00 17.73 1
12 1478 Danielle Rubenstei 10 Bobcats 20.17 1

Event 302 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 228 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 28.30 28.01 3
2 186 Chinequa Lee 11 AZ Cheetahs 27.80 28.27 3
3 609 Bianca Lewis 11 Rising Sun,Peoria, 28.30 28.86 3
4 454 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 29.03 30.23 3
5 1124 Bailey Judie 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 32.40 31.32 2
6 1148 Tyerra Wheaton 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 31.76 31.44 2
7 1147 Tianna Wheaton 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 31.67 31.75 3
8 1137 Kierra Shelton 11 Do Rite,EL Mirage, 31.67 31.78 3
9 1534 Tiara Alves 11 Phoenix Flyers 31.90 1
10 231 Alyssa Sutton 10 AZ Cheetahs 35.00 32.07 2
11 1652 April Steward 11 Pops,Tucson, AZ 35.50 32.36 1
12 459 Shantel Edwards 11 AZ Panthers 31.77 32.71 2
13 1572 Samnica Reese 11 Phoenix Flyers 35.92 33.67 1
14 1574 Brica Rogers 10 Phoenix Flyers 33.91 34.79 2
15 1118 Brienna Jackson 12 Do Rite 35.80 35.76 1
16 1136 Mykeisha Roberson 12 Do Rite 32.67 36.39 2
17 589 Samantha Boyd 11 Rising Sun 27.70 39.69 3

Event 303 400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 55.54 7/27/2001 Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 609 Bianca Lewis 11 Rising Sun,Peoria, 1:04.00 1:02.14 3
2 186 Chinequa Lee 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:03.00 1:02.69 3
3 120 Arielle Allen 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:08.00 1:07.43 3
4 351 Brittany Palencia 11 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 1:08.17 1
5 1428 Niola Williams 11 Nex Level,Phoenix, 1:08.38 2
6 454 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1:12.00 1:10.22 3
7 126 Amethyst Boyd 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:20.00 1:12.58 2
8 1652 April Steward 11 Pops,Tucson, AZ 1:16.32 1:12.80 2
9 1137 Kierra Shelton 11 Do Rite,EL Mirage, 1:27.00 1:12.84 1
9 1534 Tiara Alves 11 Phoenix Flyers 1:12.00 1:12.84 3
11 210 Salimah Muhammad 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:13.00 1:13.02 3
12 1574 Brica Rogers 10 Phoenix Flyers 1:25.00 1:14.15 2
13 208 Jasmine Morris 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:15.00 1:18.82 3
14 1118 Brienna Jackson 12 Do Rite 1:21.25 1:20.40 2
15 459 Shantel Edwards 11 AZ Panthers 1:25.00 1:22.63 2
16 1136 Mykeisha Roberson 12 Do Rite 1:27.31 1:26.37 1

Event 304 800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:13.65 7/29/1995 LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1128 Sierra Meador 11 Do Rite,Glendale, A 2:34.01
2 355 Breana Ruiz 10 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 2:40.21
3 360 Kristina Vanderhou 10 AZ Elite 2:44.65
4 1124 Bailey Judie 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:51.02
5 1652 April Steward 11 Pops,Tucson, AZ 2:52.02
6 145 Jessica Deuschel 11 AZ Cheetahs 2:55.24
7 1534 Tiara Alves 11 Phoenix Flyers 2:57.44
8 346 Tamlyn Kalal 10 AZ Elite,Chandler, 2:58.26

Event 305 1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:42.58 7/30/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 145 Jessica Deuschel 11 AZ Cheetahs 5:44.90
2 60 Alexis Thompson 10 AZ Blaze 6:05.79

Event 306 3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 10:03.54 6/29/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 52 Kaily Rumbo 11 AZ Blaze 13:30.30

Event 308 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 6:53.70 7/26/1990 Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 145 Jessica Deuschel 11 AZ Cheetahs 11:10.41
2 201 Carissa McIntire 10 AZ Cheetahs 12:33.00

Event 311 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 667 Marquis Flowers 12 Rising Sun 13.20 13.06 3
2 262 DeAnthony Easley 10 AZ Cheetahs 13.60 13.44 3
3 1221 Jacob White 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 13.16 13.52 3
3 509 Regis Johnson 12 AZ Panthers 13.60 13.52 3
5 335 Trey Waters 11 AZ Cheetahs 13.80 13.97 3
6 1200 Oshea Primous 12 Do Rite 14.17 2
7 290 Michael Jordan 11 AZ Cheetahs 14.00 14.37 3
8 1513 Erwin Jones Jr 11 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 14.48 1
9 1205 Kye Russell 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 14.51 14.63 2
10 324 Trey Richardson 11 AZ Cheetahs 14.70 14.93 2
11 116 Zane Williams 12 AZ Blaze 14.78 15.05 2
12 507 Jammal Jackson 11 AZ Panthers 15.90 15.23 1
13 699 Devontay Scott 11 Rising Sun 15.80 16.00 2
14 72 Ian DeLaney 11 AZ Blaze 15.86 16.23 2
15 1600 Kimbrough Miller 10 Phoenix Flyers 16.37 1
16 115 Shawn Williams 11 AZ Blaze 16.90 16.94 1
17 318 Shon Pridgon 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.50 18.09 1

Event 312 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 667 Marquis Flowers 12 Rising Sun 27.60 26.77 3
2 1221 Jacob White 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 27.60 27.78 3
3 653 Keith Bowen 11 Rising Sun,Glendale 27.70 27.80 3
4 335 Trey Waters 11 AZ Cheetahs 28.40 28.20 3
5 262 DeAnthony Easley 10 AZ Cheetahs 28.00 28.34 3
6 274 Issac Hayes 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 28.63 2
7 509 Regis Johnson 12 AZ Panthers 28.43 28.92 3
8 1200 Oshea Primous 12 Do Rite 29.03 1
9 1597 Temila Mayomi 12 Phoenix Flyers,Glen 30.37 29.12 2
10 678 Raymond Mathis 11 Rising Sun 29.50 29.25 2
11 1205 Kye Russell 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 30.51 29.53 1
12 1199 Jovan Primous 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 30.43 29.54 2
13 324 Trey Richardson 11 AZ Cheetahs 34.74 30.68 1
14 1203 Michael Roberson 12 Do Rite 33.38 32.92 1
15 1600 Kimbrough Miller 10 Phoenix Flyers 34.06 1
16 699 Devontay Scott 11 Rising Sun 33.90 34.08 1

Event 313 400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 53.06 7/28/1991 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 653 Keith Bowen 11 Rising Sun,Glendale 1:03.00 1:02.73 2
2 1221 Jacob White 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:02.03 1:03.70 2
3 311 Yusuf Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:06.00 1:05.50 2
4 1200 Oshea Primous 12 Do Rite 1:06.93 1
5 667 Marquis Flowers 12 Rising Sun 1:02.00 1:07.19 2
6 1152 Bryson Atkins 10 Do Rite 1:02.10 1:09.56 2
7 1205 Kye Russell 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:07.23 1:11.13 2
8 1597 Temila Mayomi 12 Phoenix Flyers,Glen 1:17.00 1:12.17 1
9 116 Zane Williams 12 AZ Blaze 1:17.00 1:12.19 1
10 678 Raymond Mathis 11 Rising Sun 1:05.00 1:13.57 2
11 1600 Kimbrough Miller 10 Phoenix Flyers 1:16.95 1
12 1189 Ronald March 11 Do Rite 1:19.90 1:21.77 1
12 1203 Michael Roberson 12 Do Rite 1:10.67 1:21.77 1
14 1002 Manuel Lucero 10 Casa Grande 1:27.00 1:24.73 1

Event 314 800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 2:07.21 7/26/2001 Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1597 Temila Mayomi 12 Phoenix Flyers,Glen 2:51.00 2:41.29
2 274 Issac Hayes 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:38.00 2:41.37
3 1212 Ricky Thompson 10 Do Rite,Mesa, AZ 2:42.24
4 552 Eric Brannick 11 AZ Puma 2:45.94
5 102 Bradley Scruggs 11 AZ Blaze,Glendale, 3:02.58
6 1189 Ronald March 11 Do Rite 3:04.33
7 1002 Manuel Lucero 10 Casa Grande 3:07.40

Event 315 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:22.58 1980 Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 552 Eric Brannick 11 AZ Puma 5:29.43
2 68 Tanner Buckler 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 6:17.97
3 798 Ben Jias 12 AZ Striders 6:19.13
4 1189 Ronald March 11 Do Rite 6:46.05
5 106 Ryan Thomas 11 AZ Blaze 6:54.16

Event 316 3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:38.52 8/1/1998 Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 552 Eric Brannick 11 AZ Puma 12:03.41
2 68 Tanner Buckler 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 13:30.76

Event 321 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12.32 7/28/1996 Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 126 Amethyst Boyd 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 17.00 16.64
2 129 Hannah Carson 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 17.50 17.17
3 208 Jasmine Morris 10 AZ Cheetahs 19.00 19.41

Event 331 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 11.74 7/27/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 311 Yusuf Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.40 13.96
2 1513 Erwin Jones Jr 11 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 14.39
3 494 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 15.50 14.45
4 290 Michael Jordan 11 AZ Cheetahs 15.00 15.46

Event 341 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 49.17 7/28/1996 Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 59.97 56.79
2 Arizona Cheetahs TC 'B' 59.00 59.14

Event 342 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:57.26 7/28/1996 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'B' 5:00.16 4:43.53
2 Do Right TC 'A' 4:46.26 4:55.24
3 Arizona Elite 'A' 4:57.58

Event 343 4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:30.72 6/14/1997 L A Jets, Los Angeles, CA
P. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 11:31.69 11:28.54

Event 351 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 47.75 7/31/1979 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haigher,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs TC 'A' 53.69

Event 352 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:47.50 7/31/1994 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 4:40.35 4:51.04

Event 353 4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:30.49 6/22/1997 West Valley Eagles, Panorama CIty,CA
C Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 11:37.69 11:05.69

Event 361 High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-06.25 7/27/1996 Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 208 Jasmine Morris 10 AZ Cheetahs 1.35m

Event 363 Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 18-03.75 6/20/1998 Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 129 Hannah Carson 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4.05m
2 454 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 3.80m
3 637 Kristin Tedquist 11 Rising Sun 3.49m
4 217 Derriann Richardso 11 AZ Cheetahs 3.44m
5 459 Shantel Edwards 11 AZ Panthers 3.21m
6 52 Kaily Rumbo 11 AZ Blaze 3.16m
7 60 Alexis Thompson 10 AZ Blaze 1.89m
8 1478 Danielle Rubenstei 10 Bobcats 1.79m
-- 589 Samantha Boyd 11 Rising Sun FOUL

Event 365 Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 47-07.25 7/11/1987 Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1109 Jamesse Evans 11 Do Rite,Mesa, AZ 10.05m
2 984 Frances Lucero 11 Casa Grande 7.45m
3 1423 Jazmiaan Irvin 11 Nex Level,Phoenix, 6.54m
4 1137 Kierra Shelton 11 Do Rite,EL Mirage, 6.04m
5 1792 Hannah Quade 11 Tonto 5.65m
6 1478 Danielle Rubenstei 10 Bobcats 5.25m
7 201 Carissa McIntire 10 AZ Cheetahs 3.26m

Event 366 Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/24/1997 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1109 Jamesse Evans 11 Do Rite,Mesa, AZ 24.49m
2 984 Frances Lucero 11 Casa Grande 15.71m
3 1792 Hannah Quade 11 Tonto 12.92m

Event 367 Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 115-10 7/26/2001 Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 129 Hannah Carson 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.72m
2 126 Amethyst Boyd 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 27.30m
3 984 Frances Lucero 11 Casa Grande 18.03m
4 242 Tori Williams 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.78m
5 201 Carissa McIntire 10 AZ Cheetahs 6.80m

Event 371 High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 5-09 1979 David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 2540 Dylan Walashek 11 Unattached 1.35m
2 72 Ian DeLaney 11 AZ Blaze 1.25m

Event 373 Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 19-05 1974 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 494 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 4.72m
2 2540 Dylan Walashek 11 Unattached 4.08m
3 290 Michael Jordan 11 AZ Cheetahs 3.98m
4 68 Tanner Buckler 11 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 3.55m
5 324 Trey Richardson 11 AZ Cheetahs 3.26m
6 116 Zane Williams 12 AZ Blaze 3.22m
7 106 Ryan Thomas 11 AZ Blaze 3.02m
8 1488 Danny Budetti 11 Bobcats 3.01m
9 115 Shawn Williams 11 AZ Blaze 2.87m
10 507 Jammal Jackson 11 AZ Panthers 2.46m

Event 375 Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 53-00 6/28/1980 Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1806 Valentino Doka 11 Tonto 9.59m
2 678 Raymond Mathis 11 Rising Sun 8.61m
3 1488 Danny Budetti 11 Bobcats 6.35m
4 507 Jammal Jackson 11 AZ Panthers 6.28m

Event 376 Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 159-07 6/19/1982 Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1806 Valentino Doka 11 Tonto 19.77m

Event 377 Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 123-03 7/28/2001 Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1513 Erwin Jones Jr 11 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 34.34m
2 1806 Valentino Doka 11 Tonto 29.85m
3 570 Chris Pena 11 AZ Puma 20.64m
4 1002 Manuel Lucero 10 Casa Grande 14.44m
5 318 Shon Pridgon 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.65m

Event 401 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 642 Serene Williams 12 Rising Sun,Whittman 12.70 12.91 3
2 194 Larissa Matthews 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.50 13.56 3
3 596 Brittney Colter 13 Rising Sun,Peorias, 13.60 13.65 3
4 594 Stacy Clarke 12 Rising Sun 13.80 13.86 3
5 416 Sabrina Willard 13 AZ Heat 13.90 14.04 3
6 1573 Elana Richards 12 Phoenix Flyers 13.67 14.21 3
7 1125 Trakese Lewis 12 Do Rite 13.82 14.22 3
8 1565 Kiara Moore 12 Phoenix Flyers,EL M 14.22 14.37 2
8 1088 Brittany Blakes 12 Do Rite 14.57 14.37 2
10 215 Angela Reyas 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.00 14.44 3
11 1544 Tyyauna Dean 13 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 13.96 14.59 3
12 1533 Latrice Alves 12 Phoenix Flyers,Surp 14.97 1
13 639 Kennisha Tucker 13 Rising Sun 14.50 15.09 2
14 241 Taylor Williams 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.00 15.40 2
15 142 Khaeli Davis 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.00 15.45 2
16 1653 Kendahl Strachan 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 16.07 15.50 1
17 1579 Whitney Winston 12 Phoenix Flyers 15.86 15.76 1
18 1479 Jade Rubenstein 12 Bobcats 17.44 1
19 1121 Lavisa Johnson 12 Do Rite 20.27 19.45 1

Event 402 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 642 Serene Williams 12 Rising Sun,Whittman 26.50 26.24 3
2 594 Stacy Clarke 12 Rising Sun 27.70 28.13 3
3 596 Brittney Colter 13 Rising Sun,Peorias, 27.80 28.22 3
4 416 Sabrina Willard 13 AZ Heat 28.22 28.56 3
5 619 Denevia Pratt 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 29.50 28.97 2
6 1544 Tyyauna Dean 13 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 29.64 29.11 2
7 1142 Anastasia Ward 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 28.77 29.53 3
8 215 Angela Reyas 12 AZ Cheetahs 29.00 30.00 2
9 1637 Katherine Fay 12 Pops 32.03 30.48 1
10 1634 Sierra Anway 12 Pops 29.00 30.64 3
11 1131 Charnise Mothershe 13 Do Rite,Tempe, AZ 28.77 30.89 3
12 1567 Mary Nickerson 12 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 30.67 31.20 2
13 1125 Trakese Lewis 12 Do Rite 28.66 31.32 3
14 241 Taylor Williams 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 32.00 31.42 1
15 1537 Shanicka Brown 13 Phoenix Flyers,EL M 29.44 31.51 2
16 1573 Elana Richards 12 Phoenix Flyers 29.55 31.56 2
17 1533 Latrice Alves 12 Phoenix Flyers,Surp 31.81 31.61 1
18 1565 Kiara Moore 12 Phoenix Flyers,EL M 30.81 31.99 2
19 1560 Mejon Lemell 14 Phoenix Flyers,Scot 31.28 32.11 2
20 1579 Whitney Winston 12 Phoenix Flyers 35.11 36.32 1

Event 403 400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 53.43 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1651 Kala Stepter 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 1:02.96 1
2 1646 Oluchukwu Okonkwo 13 Pops,Tucson, AZ 1:06.01 1:03.59 3
3 619 Denevia Pratt 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:09.00 1:03.69 3
4 215 Angela Reyas 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:07.00 1:03.73 3
5 1567 Mary Nickerson 12 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 1:04.35 1
6 594 Stacy Clarke 12 Rising Sun 1:08.00 1:04.83 3
7 1142 Anastasia Ward 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:06.95 1:06.05 3
7 207 Desiree Morris 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:08.00 1:06.05 3
9 617 Britney Pinkley 14 Rising Sun 1:10.00 1:09.37 3
10 642 Serene Williams 12 Rising Sun,Whittman 1:06.00 1:10.26 3
11 1088 Brittany Blakes 12 Do Rite 1:06.95 1:10.34 3
12 1537 Shanicka Brown 13 Phoenix Flyers,EL M 1:10.41 1
13 241 Taylor Williams 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:15.00 1:10.45 2
14 142 Khaeli Davis 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:14.00 1:10.85 2
15 1560 Mejon Lemell 14 Phoenix Flyers,Scot 1:12.42 1
16 377 Cheyenne Clarson 13 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 1:15.49 1:12.59 2
17 1125 Trakese Lewis 12 Do Rite 1:17.60 1:12.86 2
18 1533 Latrice Alves 12 Phoenix Flyers,Surp 1:16.04 1
19 344 Amanda Gregg 14 AZ Elite,Phoenix, A 1:24.96 1
20 613 Lisa Menhennet 13 Rising Sun 1:25.00 1:27.00 2
21 1653 Kendahl Strachan 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 1:30.81 1

Event 404 800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.00 8/1/1998 Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 344 Amanda Gregg 14 AZ Elite,Phoenix, A 2:34.24
2 619 Denevia Pratt 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 2:43.00 2:41.37
3 617 Britney Pinkley 14 Rising Sun 2:42.43
4 1142 Anastasia Ward 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:47.49
5 142 Khaeli Davis 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:53.04
6 613 Lisa Menhennet 13 Rising Sun 3:19.91

Event 405 1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:36.90 7/28/1996 Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 604 Lisa Hamblin 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 5:28.13

Event 411 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 1176 Jamil Hines 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 11.89 12.23 3
2 248 Harold Bernard 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.00 12.42 3
3 425 Miles Disabella 13 AZ Heat 12.27 12.49 3
4 293 Bryce Lamb 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.60 12.71 3
5 1218 Markus Wheaton 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 11.70 12.78 3
6 1609 Tomosis Reese 13 Phoenix Flyers 12.79 1
7 1158 Tarell Brock 14 Do Rite 12.07 13.09 3
8 816 Marcus Washington 13 AZ Striders,Phoenix 13.12 1
9 1173 Shemuel Hasan 14 Do Rite 12.07 13.17 3
9 717 Demetrius Wilson 12 Rising Sun 12.90 13.17 3
11 800 Matthew Kolopanis 14 AZ Striders 13.24 1
12 420 Alex Achs 14 AZ Heat 13.47 1
13 703 Joseph Shorten 12 Rising Sun,Peoria, 13.50 13.67 2
14 648 Aaron Altherr 13 Rising Sun 13.80 13.77 2
15 298 Damian Mayberry 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.50 14.27 2
16 1531 Joseph Tityler 14 Bobcats 14.71 1
17 296 Shelby Luke 13 AZ Cheetahs 16.00 16.91 2

Event 412 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 285 Steven Jackson 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 23.00 24.21 3
2 425 Miles Disabella 13 AZ Heat 25.30 25.29 3
3 248 Harold Bernard 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 25.60 25.75 3
4 1158 Tarell Brock 14 Do Rite 25.93 26.01 3
5 1660 Kellen Jackson 13 Pops 26.34 1
6 493 Timothy Bland 12 AZ Panthers 29.71 26.94 2
7 289 Dion Jordan 14 AZ Cheetahs 25.00 27.19 3
8 510 Isaiah Kee 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 27.89 27.41 2
9 1609 Tomosis Reese 13 Phoenix Flyers 27.92 1
10 703 Joseph Shorten 12 Rising Sun,Peoria, 27.70 28.05 3
11 648 Aaron Altherr 13 Rising Sun 27.60 28.08 3
12 513 Darrion Murhhy 12 AZ Panthers 28.12 1
13 1607 Terry Perkins 13 Phoenix Flyers 28.56 1
14 1594 Ti'andre Jackson 12 Phoenix Flyers,Surp 28.46 28.59 2

Event 413 400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 47.16 8/1/1993 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 80 Dylan Hail 13 AZ Blaze 1:02.00 56.53 3
2 289 Dion Jordan 14 AZ Cheetahs 56.00 56.65 3
3 285 Steven Jackson 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 57.00 56.76 3
4 1660 Kellen Jackson 13 Pops 58.83 1
5 520 Eric Sylve 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1:01.00 59.60 3
6 303 Brandon McLevin 14 AZ Cheetahs 1:00.34 1
7 425 Miles Disabella 13 AZ Heat 1:01.02 1:02.24 3
8 277 Clint Hepworth 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:00.00 1:02.36 3
9 1607 Terry Perkins 13 Phoenix Flyers 1:04.00 1:02.41 2
10 493 Timothy Bland 12 AZ Panthers 1:12.00 1:03.80 1
11 510 Isaiah Kee 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1:07.00 1:03.93 2
12 286 Guillaume Jefferso 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:03.00 1:04.33 2
13 1609 Tomosis Reese 13 Phoenix Flyers 1:05.57 1
14 1594 Ti'andre Jackson 12 Phoenix Flyers,Surp 1:08.00 1:06.78 2
15 298 Damian Mayberry 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:15.00 1:07.82 1
16 513 Darrion Murhhy 12 AZ Panthers 1:09.02 1
17 1184 David Johnson 12 Do Rite 1:15.35 1:11.70 1
18 249 Christian Brooks 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:13.00 1:15.08 1

Event 414 800 Meter Run Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 1:56.36 7/28/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 80 Dylan Hail 13 AZ Blaze 2:26.45 1
2 1607 Terry Perkins 13 Phoenix Flyers 2:32.93 1
3 1181 Otto Hutchinson 14 Do Rite 2:38.94 2
4 1000 Justin Garcia 13 Casa Grande 2:40.76 1
5 1184 David Johnson 12 Do Rite 2:42.56 1
6 302 Cody McIntire 13 AZ Cheetahs 2:44.33 1
7 1610 Gregg Rothwell 13 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 2:44.39 1
8 249 Christian Brooks 12 AZ Cheetahs 2:46.15 1
9 1003 Christopher Matthi 12 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 3:11.55 1

Event 415 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 303 Brandon McLevin 14 AZ Cheetahs 5:05.28
2 1000 Justin Garcia 13 Casa Grande 5:26.43
3 1610 Gregg Rothwell 13 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 5:26.54
4 2774 Luis Lopez Unattached 5:37.51
5 1181 Otto Hutchinson 14 Do Rite 5:41.60
6 1003 Christopher Matthi 12 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 5:42.42
7 793 Ryan Gavin 13 AZ Striders 5:44.63
8 80 Dylan Hail 13 AZ Blaze 6:04.93

Event 416 3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:08.86 7/31/1993 Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 809 Alex Phillips 13 AZ Striders,Phoenix 10:59.15

Event 419 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 14:10.18 7/26/1997 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 286 Guillaume Jefferso 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 19:38.67
2 302 Cody McIntire 13 AZ Cheetahs 21:27.52
3 249 Christian Brooks 12 AZ Cheetahs 23:28.25

Event 421 100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 14.01 6/9/2001 Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 194 Larissa Matthews 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 17.00 16.25
2 378 Samantha Collins 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 17.40 16.36
3 54 Kara Shelly 12 AZ Blaze 21.12
4 207 Desiree Morris 12 AZ Cheetahs 22.00 21.23

Event 422 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 26.63 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 194 Larissa Matthews 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 32.00 32.25
2 378 Samantha Collins 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 33.87
3 207 Desiree Morris 12 AZ Cheetahs 35.00 35.36
4 377 Cheyenne Clarson 13 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 37.75

Event 431 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1223 Bryce Wood 14 Do Rite 15.80 15.85
2 253 William Claye 12 AZ Cheetahs 16.00 17.22
3 717 Demetrius Wilson 12 Rising Sun 15.00 17.26
4 277 Clint Hepworth 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.00 17.69
5 293 Bryce Lamb 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.00 17.96
6 800 Matthew Kolopanis 14 AZ Striders 19.68
7 1531 Joseph Tityler 14 Bobcats 20.86

Event 432 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 24.83 7/30/1995 Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 253 William Claye 12 AZ Cheetahs 31.60 29.49
2 277 Clint Hepworth 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.19 29.89
3 1223 Bryce Wood 14 Do Rite 29.19 30.05
4 717 Demetrius Wilson 12 Rising Sun 29.00 30.91
5 286 Guillaume Jefferso 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 33.70 34.67
6 298 Damian Mayberry 12 AZ Cheetahs 31.00 38.05

Event 441 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 46.89 7/28/1996 South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 52.67 54.05
2 Pops Track Club 'A' 55.61
3 Phoenix Flyers 'A' 55.40 55.87

Event 442 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:45.90 8/1/1993 Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pops Track Club 'A' 4:30.70
2 Do Right TC 'A' 3:51.74 4:32.16
3 Phoenix Flyers 'A' 4:56.47

Event 443 4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 9:17.51 8/1/1999 LA Jets, Los Angles, CA
Delemen, Solomon, Swain, McKinney
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 10:27.49 11:01.29

Event 451 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 43.51 7/29/2000 Boynton Beach, TC
W.Dix, M.Dowdell, J.Wimbley, D.Owen
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 46.00 47.12
2 Arizona Cheetahs TC 'A' 46.00 47.23
3 Arizona Panthers 'A' 50.69
4 Arizona Cheetahs TC 'B' 53.00 53.63

Event 452 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:23.96 8/1/1993 LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 3:49.11 3:50.69
2 Do Right TC 'B' 4:08.19 4:10.63

Event 453 4x800 Yard Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 9:57.28

Event 461 High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-08.50 6/8/1986 Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 604 Lisa Hamblin 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 1.35m
2 533 Eboney Fletcher 14 AZ Puma 1.25m

Event 463 Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 19-11 6/20/1998 Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 378 Samantha Collins 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 4.27m
2 215 Angela Reyas 12 AZ Cheetahs 3.81m
3 596 Brittney Colter 13 Rising Sun,Peorias, 3.52m
4 1653 Kendahl Strachan 12 Pops,Tucson, AZ 3.45m
5 54 Kara Shelly 12 AZ Blaze 3.31m
6 639 Kennisha Tucker 13 Rising Sun 3.27m
7 1479 Jade Rubenstein 12 Bobcats 3.09m

Event 464 Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 39-09.25 4/24/1999 Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 194 Larissa Matthews 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 9.36m
2 378 Samantha Collins 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 8.80m
3 416 Sabrina Willard 13 AZ Heat 7.95m
4 207 Desiree Morris 12 AZ Cheetahs 7.86m
5 142 Khaeli Davis 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 7.14m

Event 465 Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52-01.25 1976 Susie Ray, Orange, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1089 Arisha Blevins 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 11.41m
2 1739 Sarah Gallagher 14 St George's Scho 10.51m
3 1121 Lavisa Johnson 12 Do Rite 9.30m
4 1649 Eshaunna Robinson 13 Pops 8.77m
5 604 Lisa Hamblin 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 7.85m

Event 466 Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 152-00 2/23/1990 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1089 Arisha Blevins 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 38.73m
2 1649 Eshaunna Robinson 13 Pops 20.56m
3 1121 Lavisa Johnson 12 Do Rite 27.40m
4 1739 Sarah Gallagher 14 St George's Scho 26.10m

Event 467 Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 122-00 7/30/2000 Kaitlin Nazario, Dover, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1106 Asia Easley 14 Do Rite,Glendale, A 27.75m

Event 471 High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 6-04.75 7/24/1998 Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 289 Dion Jordan 14 AZ Cheetahs 1.60m
2 1531 Joseph Tityler 14 Bobcats 1.40m
3 579 Aaron Smith 12 AZ Puma 1.30m
4 1003 Christopher Matthi 12 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 1.20m

Event 473 Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 23-00.50 1976 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 520 Eric Sylve 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 5.29m
2 248 Harold Bernard 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 5.07m
3 253 William Claye 12 AZ Cheetahs 4.95m
4 293 Bryce Lamb 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4.90m
5 420 Alex Achs 14 AZ Heat 4.48m
6 1181 Otto Hutchinson 14 Do Rite 4.26m
7 1184 David Johnson 12 Do Rite 3.56m

Event 474 Triple Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 44-00 1980 Michael Martin, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 425 Miles Disabella 13 AZ Heat 10.13m
2 420 Alex Achs 14 AZ Heat 8.32m

Event 475 Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1522 Joe Ricco 14 Bobcats 12.80m
2 2347 Shane Paul Levine 13 Tonto,Dewey, AZ 10.43m
3 1173 Shemuel Hasan 14 Do Rite 8.86m
4 1798 Jarred Begay 12 Tonto,Payson, AZ 7.55m
5 327 Elijah Strayhand 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 7.52m
6 296 Shelby Luke 13 AZ Cheetahs 7.21m
7 1804 Santana Curtis 12 Tonto 6.10m

Event 476 Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 201-10 6/3/1995 Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1522 Joe Ricco 14 Bobcats 38.80m
2 2347 Shane Paul Levine 13 Tonto,Dewey, AZ 29.84m
3 1798 Jarred Begay 12 Tonto,Payson, AZ 23.77m
4 296 Shelby Luke 13 AZ Cheetahs 18.88m
5 327 Elijah Strayhand 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 17.82m

Event 477 Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 176-06 7/6/2000 Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1003 Christopher Matthi 12 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 19.61m
2 1000 Justin Garcia 13 Casa Grande 17.06m
-- 327 Elijah Strayhand 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle FOUL

Event 501 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 153 Terra Evans 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.00 12.27
2 152 Taylor Evans 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.00 12.59
3 612 Andrea Menhennet 14 Rising Sun 12.80 13.25
4 1114 Jamiaca Hasan 16 Do Rite 14.45 14.49
5 218 Shannon Richardson 14 AZ Cheetahs 14.00 14.50
6 1938 Tianna Flowers 14 Unattached 14.90 14.60

Event 502 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 23.26 7/31/1999 LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 153 Terra Evans 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 25.00 25.13
2 152 Taylor Evans 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 25.00 25.73
3 612 Andrea Menhennet 14 Rising Sun 26.50 26.82
4 1738 Katie Gallagher 16 St George's Scho 26.61 27.67
5 1743 Kaitlyn Smith 16 St George's Scho 27.44 28.54
6 1114 Jamiaca Hasan 16 Do Rite 39.05 29.76
7 1742 Jourdan Schmidt 16 St George's Scho 27.11 29.86
8 218 Shannon Richardson 14 AZ Cheetahs 30.00 31.96
9 1938 Tianna Flowers 14 Unattached 29.00 32.70

Event 503 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 612 Andrea Menhennet 14 Rising Sun 56.80 58.18
2 152 Taylor Evans 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 56.00 1:03.73
3 153 Terra Evans 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 56.00 1:05.76
4 218 Shannon Richardson 14 AZ Cheetahs 1:12.00 1:17.99

Event 511 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/8797 Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 256 Jordan Collins 14 AZ Cheetahs 12.00 12.12
2 1664 Carl Simmons 14 Pops,Tucson, AZ 13.00 12.19
3 1518 Jack Moro 16 Bobcats 11.70 12.31
4 2553 Mavry Williamson 16 Unattached 13.05

Event 512 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 256 Jordan Collins 14 AZ Cheetahs 24.40 24.93
2 1518 Jack Moro 16 Bobcats 25.13
3 1664 Carl Simmons 14 Pops,Tucson, AZ 26.05 25.63
4 523 Frank Torrez 14 AZ Panthers 27.24 27.63
5 338 Travis Williams 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.20 28.87

Event 513 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 45.99 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 256 Jordan Collins 14 AZ Cheetahs 58.00 58.46
2 1664 Carl Simmons 14 Pops,Tucson, AZ 1:02.00 1:00.26
3 1752 Conor Trainor 15 St George's Scho 1:00.10 1:06.31

Event 514 800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 1:53.37 7/28/1985 Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1745 Justin Bird 16 St George's Scho 1:52.00 2:03.91
2 2553 Mavry Williamson 16 Unattached 2:28.93
3 523 Frank Torrez 14 AZ Panthers 2:39.95

Event 521 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 13.81 7/14/1984 Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1738 Katie Gallagher 16 St George's Scho 15.49 15.49

Event 522 400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 58.84 7/29/2001 Talia Stewart, Richmond, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1741 Jenna Nestman 16 St George's Scho 47.33 48.87N
2 1742 Jourdan Schmidt 16 St George's Scho 48.94 51.16N

Event 531 110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 13.99 7/30/1995 Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1750 Joel Newbert 16 St George's Scho 16.68 16.96
2 1747 Reid Gustavson 16 St George's Scho 16.87 17.56

Event 532 400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 51.71 7/27/1996 Baynad Kamani, Missouri City, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1749 Geoffrey Law 15 St George's Scho 44.74 45.23N

Event 552 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon, Snellville, GA
L. Jackson, C. Goodman. R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 St George's School 'A' 3:40.03

Event 561 High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-11 7/28/1996 Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1742 Jourdan Schmidt 16 St George's Scho 1.50m

Event 563 Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 20-02.50 7/10/1999 Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1738 Katie Gallagher 16 St George's Scho 5.19m
2 1741 Jenna Nestman 16 St George's Scho 4.85m
3 1743 Kaitlyn Smith 16 St George's Scho 4.39m
4 1114 Jamiaca Hasan 16 Do Rite 3.03m
-- 1938 Tianna Flowers 14 Unattached FOUL

Event 573 Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 24-01.50 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1747 Reid Gustavson 16 St George's Scho 5.80m
2 1750 Joel Newbert 16 St George's Scho 5.55m
3 1749 Geoffrey Law 15 St George's Scho 4.56m
3 523 Frank Torrez 14 AZ Panthers 4.56m
5 1752 Conor Trainor 15 St George's Scho 4.27m

Event 575 Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 338 Travis Williams 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 8.99m

Event 576 Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 191-11 6/1/1985 Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 338 Travis Williams 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 21.74m

Event 601 100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 11.10 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1744 Liza Whitehead 17 St George's Scho 12.69 12.73
2 1737 Taryn Casey 17 St George's Scho 12.78 13.08

Event 602 200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 23.32 7/29/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1736 Corri Campbell-Fel 17 St George's Scho 25.72 26.02
2 1744 Liza Whitehead 17 St George's Scho 26.40 26.64
3 1737 Taryn Casey 17 St George's Scho 26.21 26.88

Event 603 400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1736 Corri Campbell-Fel 17 St George's Scho 56.78 58.51

Event 613 400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1746 Michael Clapson 17 St George's Scho 53.96 54.02
2 70 James Conrad 16 AZ Blaze 57.07 56.72

Event 614 800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 1:49.49 7/27/2000 Nick Davenport, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1751 Tony Orth 18 St George's Scho 2:08.39
2 1748 Daren Huang 18 St George's Scho 2:09.64
3 70 James Conrad 16 AZ Blaze 2:16.99

Event 632 400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 50.27 7/21/1997 Angelo Taylor, Tucker, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1746 Michael Clapson 17 St George's Scho 44.51N

Event 665 Shot Put (4K) Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 49-09.75 7/25/1997 Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1740 Stephanie Mrdeza 17 St George's Scho 9.66m

Event 666 Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 175-03 7/9/1995 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1740 Stephanie Mrdeza 17 St George's Scho 33.00m

Event 672 Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 17-01 7/31/1992 Wayne Guidry, Orangefield, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 1746 Michael Clapson 17 St George's Scho 3.20m

Event 676 Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
================================================================================
National: N 207-04 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1817 Josh Quvtskoyua 18 Tonto 29.60m

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1228 Ellison Clay 32 Feeltheheat 14.26 14.41

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 363 Maggie Fernandez 38 Arizona Flames 15.73

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 415 Denise Willard 42 AZ Heat 14.46 14.48

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 362 Jacquelin Board 50 Arizona Flames 13.73

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 363 Maggie Fernandez 38 Arizona Flames 32.85

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 415 Denise Willard 42 AZ Heat 29.82 30.17

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 362 Jacquelin Board 50 Arizona Flames 27.97

Event 703 400 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1228 Ellison Clay 32 Feeltheheat 1:09.00 1:08.53

Event 703 400 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 362 Jacquelin Board 50 Arizona Flames 1:03.08

Event 704 800 Meter Run Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2770 Lauren Welch 24 St George's Scho 2:17.32

Event 705 1500 Meter Run Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2022 Eileen Prescott 40 Unattached,Glendale 5:56.31

Event 706 3000 Meter Run Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2022 Eileen Prescott 40 Unattached,Glendale 12:13.40

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2769 Joel Halcro 24 St George's Scho 11.20
2 2094 Danny Andrews 23 Unattached 12.35

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1251 Keats Snideman 30 Feeltheheat,Phoenix 11.43 11.64

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 370 James Smith 37 Arizona Flames,Chan 11.60 12.05

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1241 Rawle Crichlow 41 Feeltheheat,Tempe, 11.31 11.39
2 2399 Courtney Muhammad 41 Unattached,Mesa, AZ 11.48
3 2319 David Kalkwarf 41 Unattached 13.24

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2094 Danny Andrews 23 Unattached 24.07

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2197 Steve Douglas 31 Unattached 27.83

Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 370 James Smith 37 Arizona Flames,Chan 24.01

Event 713 400 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2197 Steve Douglas 31 Unattached 1:00.85

Event 715 1500 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 95 Jim Prescott 41 AZ Blaze,Glendale, 4:54.76

Event 717 5000 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 95 Jim Prescott 41 AZ Blaze,Glendale, 18:04.82

Event 717 5000 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2773 greg bradley 51 Arizona 19:17.12
2 2166 Chuck Collins 51 Unattached 19:34.43

Event 719 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2301 William Jefferson 53 Unattached,Gilbert, 23:41.33

Event 721A 80 Meter Hurdles (40-49:30" ) Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 415 Denise Willard 42 AZ Heat 14.05 13.82

Event 731 110 Meter Hurdles 42",30-49:39 Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 370 James Smith 37 Arizona Flames,Chan 15.60 16.24

Event 732A 300 Meter Hurdles 60s30",70+27 Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 370 James Smith 37 Arizona Flames,Chan 41.17 42.09

Event 763 Long Jump Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 415 Denise Willard 42 AZ Heat 4.47m

Event 766 Discus Throw (1K) Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1931 Lynn Dow 52 Unattached 20.99m

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 553 Colin Dozier 19 AZ Puma 1.80m

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2164 Tim Colby SR 52 Unattached,Chandler 1.50m

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2337 Bob Lawson 55 Unattached,Glendale 1.50m

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2483 Phillip Shipp 68 Unattached,Sedona, 1.45m

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2299 Mick James 57 Unattached,Phoenix, 3.25
2 1709 John Perkins 58 Sky,Glendale, AZ 2.50

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2768 Mike Frasher 24 St George's Scho 6.23m
2 2771 Dan Mezedheritsky 24 St George's Scho 6.01m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2164 Tim Colby SR 52 Unattached,Chandler 3.75m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2483 Phillip Shipp 68 Unattached,Sedona, 4.28m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2238 Mark Gowan 40 Unattached 9.82m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2164 Tim Colby SR 52 Unattached,Chandler 10.91m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2483 Phillip Shipp 68 Unattached,Sedona, 12.61m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2238 Mark Gowan 40 Unattached 26.71m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2164 Tim Colby SR 52 Unattached,Chandler 26.77m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2483 Phillip Shipp 68 Unattached,Sedona, 40.46m
2 2199 Dick Dow 65 Unattached 38.32m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2238 Mark Gowan 40 Unattached 36.87m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2164 Tim Colby SR 52 Unattached,Chandler 43.50m
2 2772 Ben Wheels 50 Unattached 24.89m