Licensed to USATF - Arizona Association - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/29/2004 11:53 PM
Regulation Meet - 2/28/2004
Arizona Association
North Canyon (8 Lanes)
Complete Results

Event 101 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Takerra Waters 7 AZ Cheetahs 16.00 16.23 2
2 Savannah Bowen 7 Rising Sun 13.40 16.71 2
3 Jasmyne Graham 6 Do Rite 16.79 16.85 2
4 Cierra Reeves 7 AZ Elite 17.85 1
5 Khiya Malone 7 Phoenix Flyers,Pel 18.29 1
6 69 Niki Alexander 8 Rising Sun 18.73 3
7 Sapphire Dowhan 7 Unattached 19.55 3
8 Cherokee Davis 8 Eternal Flame Tr 19.64 3
9 Jalissa Smith 6 Arizona Flames 19.00 19.80 1
10 LaQuezanee Davis 6 Do Rite 19.00 19.87 1
11 Destiny Saulsberry 5 AZ Cheetahs 20.00 19.90 1
12 Christine Willifor 6 Rising Sun 15.00 20.53 2
13 Ciboney Edwards 6 AZ Cheetahs 20.00 20.71 1
14 Talisha Harvey 7 Phoenix Flyers 21.28 20.76 1
15 Deja Hall 8 AZ Cheetahs 18.00 20.80 2
16 Davida Guerra 6 Tonto 29.69 1

Event 102 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Takerra Waters 7 AZ Cheetahs 34.00 34.54 1
2 Savannah Bowen 7 Rising Sun 34.90 35.82 1
3 Taleisha Thompson 8 Do Rite 34.00 36.44 1
4 Khiya Malone 7 Phoenix Flyers,Pel 37.99 36.55 1
5 Jasmyne Graham 6 Do Rite 34.00 37.05 1
6 Cierra Reeves 7 AZ Elite 38.74 3
7 69 Niki Alexander 8 Rising Sun 38.80 3
8 Cherokee Davis 8 Eternal Flame Tr 40.44 2
9 Jalissa Smith 6 Arizona Flames 43.50 40.78 2
10 Destiny Saulsberry 5 AZ Cheetahs 45.50 43.01 2
11 Sapphire Dowhan 7 Unattached 43.53 3
12 Talisha Harvey 7 Phoenix Flyers 42.53 43.84 2
13 Christine Willifor 6 Rising Sun 37.00 44.71 1
14 Ciboney Edwards 6 AZ Cheetahs 45.34 3

Event 111 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Keesean Green 7 AZ Panthers 15.00 15.50 1
2 Wesley Sutton 8 AZ Cheetahs 16.50 15.60 1
3 Travis Curtis 7 Rising Sun 15.00 16.73 1
4 Morgan McLamb 7 Do Rite 18.00 17.14 2
5 Seth Hayes 6 AZ Cheetahs 17.00 17.25 3
6 David Scott 7 Rising Sun 15.70 17.72 1
7 Kenon Blevins 7 Eagles 18.75 18.35 2
8 Nikaeus Hale-Merce 7 Do Rite 18.52 2
9 Donnie Franklin 7 AZ Cheetahs 17.80 18.74 2
10 Jerome Green 6 Do Rite 19.22 18.90 2
11 Andre Elmore 6 Do Rite 10.00 19.42 1
12 42 Chance Gallardo 8 Bobcats 20.74 3
13 Thomas Graham 8 Do Rite 20.45 20.79 2
14 32 Eugene Allen 5 Phoenix Flyers 21.43 3
15 43 Chazz Gallardo 8 Bobcats 22.51 3
16 44 Dominic Budetti 6 Bobcats 22.57 3
17 Davon Neal 5 AZ Cheetahs 25.00 24.02 2

Event 112 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Keesean Green 7 AZ Panthers 33.00 33.24 2
2 Wesley Sutton 8 AZ Cheetahs 33.00 33.36 2
3 Travis Curtis 7 Rising Sun 37.30 35.62 1
4 Seth Hayes 6 AZ Cheetahs 36.00 36.05 1
5 Kenon Blevins 7 Eagles 34.58 38.75 2
6 David Scott 7 Rising Sun 38.00 39.03 1
7 Theordore Johnson 7 Do Rite 34.58 39.62 2
8 Morgan McLamb 7 Do Rite 34.58 39.76 2
9 Donnie Franklin 7 AZ Cheetahs 36.00 40.35 2
10 Nikaeus Hale-Merce 7 Do Rite 20.55 41.26 2
11 Jerome Green 6 Do Rite 36.98 41.69 1
12 Thomas Graham 8 Do Rite 42.69 42.42 3
13 42 Chance Gallardo 8 Bobcats 42.66 3
14 Andre Elmore 6 Do Rite 42.69 43.13 3
15 43 Chazz Gallardo 8 Bobcats 47.97 3
16 44 Dominic Budetti 6 Bobcats 49.12 3
17 32 Eugene Allen 5 Phoenix Flyers 54.21 50.17 3
18 Davon Neal 5 AZ Cheetahs 53.00 50.41 3

Event 141 4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 1:19.18

Event 151 4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 1:12.20

Event 163 Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Takerra Waters 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.88m
2 Taleisha Thompson 8 Do Rite 2.49m
3 Savannah Bowen 7 Rising Sun 2.25m 2.38m
4 Sapphire Dowhan 7 Unattached 2.14m
5 Cherokee Davis 8 Eternal Flame Tr 2.00m
5 Jalissa Smith 6 Arizona Flames 2.00m
7 Shineky Alexander 6 Rising Sun 1.87m
8 Talisha Harvey 7 Phoenix Flyers 1.59m
9 Destiny Saulsberry 5 AZ Cheetahs 1.50m
10 Christine Willifor 6 Rising Sun 2.05m 1.48m
11 Ciboney Edwards 6 AZ Cheetahs 1.28m

Event 173 Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Keesean Green 7 AZ Panthers 3.03m
2 David Scott 7 Rising Sun 2.21m 2.65m
3 Donnie Franklin 7 AZ Cheetahs 2.64m
4 Travis Curtis 7 Rising Sun 2.74m 2.58m
5 Seth Hayes 6 AZ Cheetahs 2.45m
6 42 Chance Gallardo 8 Bobcats 2.25m
7 71 Nick Mercer 8 Do Rite 2.03m
8 19 Jordan Cosby 6 AZ Blaze 2.02m
9 Andre Elmore 6 Do Rite 1.61m
10 43 Chazz Gallardo 8 Bobcats 1.51m
11 Thomas Graham 8 Do Rite 1.50m
12 Davon Neal 5 AZ Cheetahs 1.40m
13 32 Eugene Allen 5 Phoenix Flyers 1.10m
-- Theordore Johnson 7 Do Rite FOUL
-- 44 Dominic Budetti 6 Bobcats FOUL

Event 201 100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
National: N 12.85 7/29/1990 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jaszmyne Smith 9 Rising Sun 14.30 14.90 1
2 Delana Moore 9 Do Rite 14.98 15.06 3
3 Miah Collins 10 AZ Cheetahs 15.14 2
4 Clevonna Jones 9 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 16.58 15.32 6
5 Jasmine Wilson 9 Rising Sun 14.50 15.36 1
6 Ashlee Moore 8 AZ Cheetahs 14.30 15.37 1
6 Moriah Hayes 9 AZ Cheetahs 14.50 15.37 1
8 Taylor Primous 9 Do Rite,Phoennix, A 15.83 15.51 3
9 Joyelle Dancy 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 15.30 15.57 3
10 Sherrelle Jordan 9 AZ Cheetahs 16.00 15.70 6
11 Diamond Vigil 9 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 15.89 15.77 3
12 Bryana Cunnikngham 9 Do Rite 16.05 15.92 6
13 Chanel Yarbrough 8 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 16.40 15.93 6
14 Niamani Johnson 8 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 16.58 16.00 4
15 Kendall Stokes 8 AZ Cheetahs 16.00 16.07 6
16 17 Nina Miller 9 Arizona 16.30 2
17 Jazz Gibson 9 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 17.00 17.06 4
18 Taylor Colter 8 Rising Sun,Peoria, 15.90 17.18 3
19 Tijaha Waters 9 Do Rite 17.50 17.27 4
20 Kaitlyn Courtenay 9 AZ Panthers 17.50 17.35 5
21 61 Anh Nguyen 10 Eternal Flame Tr 17.72 2
22 5559 Abbye Maynord 10 Unattached 17.85 2
23 56 Haven Lewis 9 Eternal Flame Tr 17.95 2
24 Makayla Scott 9 Arizona Flames 18.00 18.10 5
25 Nakyra Colter 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 16.80 18.18 4
26 Marie Watson 10 Casa Grande 20.00 18.46 2
27 Raven Gibson 8 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 18.58 7
28 27 Amada Johsnon 9 AZ Blaze 18.76 18.72 5
29 18 Danielle Gantt 9 Arizona Flames 19.00 19.49 5
30 57 Daniel Murray 8 Eternal Flame Tr 21.36 7

Event 202 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
National: N 26.71 7/31/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jasmin Pratt 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 29.00 30.43 5
2 Ashley Pinkney 9 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 30.70 30.50 5
3 Delana Moore 9 Do Rite 28.29 30.56 5
4 Jaszmyne Smith 9 Rising Sun 31.00 30.65 5
5 Diamond Vigil 9 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 31.29 32.45 5
6 Joyelle Dancy 9 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 31.59 32.48 5
7 Jasmine Wilson 9 Rising Sun 33.00 32.93 2
8 Niamani Johnson 8 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 33.23 33.98 2
9 Charmaine Ross 9 Rising Sun 34.80 34.05 2
10 Bryana Cunnikngham 9 Do Rite 32.00 35.17 5
11 Alexis Clay 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 35.90 35.31 4
12 Taylor Primous 9 Do Rite,Phoennix, A 31.61 35.36 5
13 Kaitlyn Courtenay 9 AZ Panthers 38.17 35.42 3
14 Savannah Meador 8 Do Rite,Glendale, A 37.19 2
15 61 Anh Nguyen 10 Eternal Flame Tr 37.51 2
16 56 Haven Lewis 9 Eternal Flame Tr 38.05 2
17 Jazz Gibson 9 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 38.00 38.56 4
18 Raven Gibson 8 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 40.36 40.30 3
19 Nakyra Colter 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 39.00 40.72 3
20 Taylor Colter 8 Rising Sun,Peoria, 35.80 40.81 4
21 Makayla Scott 9 Arizona Flames 40.00 41.60 3
22 Aubrey Ramirez 8 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 35.46 41.65 4
23 18 Danielle Gantt 9 Arizona Flames 43.00 43.99 2

Event 203 400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
National: N 59.81 8/1/1993 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jade Dean 9 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:08.40 1:09.18 3
2 Ashley Pinkney 9 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:12.00 1:12.45 3
3 Jasmin Pratt 10 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:04.00 1:14.80 3
4 Diamond Vigil 9 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:19.00 1:16.88 3
5 Taylor Primous 9 Do Rite,Phoennix, A 1:22.00 1:17.19 2
6 Treniese Sylve 9 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1:15.00 1:17.65 3
7 Moriah Hayes 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:20.00 1:20.03 3
8 Miah Collins 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:20.34 2
9 Clevonna Jones 9 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 1:21.22 2
10 Bryana Cunnikngham 9 Do Rite 1:20.00 1:23.34 3
11 Niamani Johnson 8 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 1:24.44 2
12 28 Madison Dunphy 8 AZ Blaze 1:50.00 1:36.96 2
13 Jazz Gibson 9 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 1:40.36 2

Event 204 800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
National: N 2:23.98 7/6/1986 Chalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jade Dean 9 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:50.00 2:39.40
2 Delana Moore 9 Do Rite 2:59.03 2:49.62

Event 205 1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:51.28 6/18/1994 Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jade Dean 9 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 6:09.05 5:41.42

Event 211 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
National: N 12.73 7/28/1991 Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jordan McLamb 9 Do Rite 14.97 14.55 5
2 Javon Williams 9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.70 14.66 5
3 Blake Ivie 9 AZ Panthers,Goodyea 15.50 15.06 2
4 DeAndre Harris 8 AZ Cheetahs 15.80 15.24 2
5 Davin Centers 9 AZ Cheetahs 15.50 15.29 2
5 39 Brody Riggs 10 AZ Puma 18.10 15.29 3
7 Jordan Morris 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 13.70 15.30 5
8 20 Braxton Nickerson 8 Do Rite 15.07 15.40 5
9 Dalton Radcliffe 9 Arizona 16.34 15.44 1
10 Dillon Johnson 9 Arizona 16.10 15.59 1
11 Nathan Simpson 9 Rising Sun 13.80 15.60 5
12 Tony Dean 9 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 15.07 15.77 5
13 Orlando Coleman 8 Phoenix Flyers 15.89 4
14 Robert Relf 8 Do Rite 15.07 15.94 5
15 Fredrick Hutchinso 9 Do Rite 15.07 15.97 5
16 Kwame' Tarvin 9 Do Rite 16.01 16.05 1
17 Clifford Palmer 10 Phoenix Flyers,Scot 16.29 4
18 24 Logan Garden 8 AZ Blaze 18.10 16.30 3
19 Cole Luke 8 AZ Cheetahs 16.90 16.34 1
20 Austin Dancer 8 Rising Sun 17.00 16.40 1
21 Toby Gamble 9 AZ Panthers 16.76 2
22 6 Deric Cameron 8 Rising Sun 15.70 16.80 2
23 Nathan Lampa 9 AZ Heat 16.85 4
24 Nathan Shorten 8 Rising Sun,Peoria, 17.00 17.48 1
25 14 Brandon White 9 Arizona 17.78 3
26 Tyler Abrego 8 AZ Blaze 17.67 18.39 3
27 Cornelius Biagas 8 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 19.85 18.49 3
28 Tosan Mayomi 8 Phoenix Flyers,Glen 18.19 18.50 3
29 Mitchell Willart 9 AZ Heat 18.79 3
30 Nico Hobbs 8 Rising Sun 15.50 19.44 2

Event 212 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 26.01 7/25/1996 Richard Crawford, Plano, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Devontay Curtis 9 Rising Sun 32.00 30.64 2
2 20 Braxton Nickerson 8 Do Rite 32.12 31.20 2
3 Jordan McLamb 9 Do Rite 31.37 31.59 2
4 Blake Ivie 9 AZ Panthers,Goodyea 32.44 32.34 2
5 Tony Dean 9 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 34.65 32.68 1
6 Nathan Simpson 9 Rising Sun 33.00 32.76 2
7 Kwame' Tarvin 9 Do Rite 34.65 33.53 1
8 Fredrick Hutchinso 9 Do Rite 34.01 33.78 2
9 Robert Relf 8 Do Rite 34.99 33.82 1
10 Orlando Coleman 8 Phoenix Flyers 35.97 33.90 1
11 Jordan Shouse 9 Unattached 34.45 3
12 Nathan Lampa 9 AZ Heat 35.31 3
13 6 Deric Cameron 8 Rising Sun 35.60 36.23 1
14 Deon Parks 9 Rising Sun 36.00 36.24 1
15 Clifford Palmer 10 Phoenix Flyers,Scot 36.29 2
15 Issac Hayes 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.00 36.29 3
17 Da'Vonte Owens 8 AZ Cheetahs 37.90 3
18 25 Ryan Sullivan 8 AZ Blaze 40.68 41.25 1
19 Cornelius Biagas 8 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 42.61 41.70 3
20 Tosan Mayomi 8 Phoenix Flyers,Glen 43.18 41.95 3
-- Jordan McMann 11 Do Rite 34.90 DQ 1

Event 213 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
National: N 58.74 7/25/1997 Jules Noel, Bouynton Beach, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Javon Williams 9 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:08.00 1:09.79 3
2 Deselle Dean 9 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:13.55 1:10.11 3
3 Devontay Curtis 9 Rising Sun 1:12.00 1:10.36 3
4 Jordan McLamb 9 Do Rite 1:15.00 1:15.48 3
5 Tony Dean 9 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:13.40 1:16.88 3
6 Issac Hayes 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:10.00 1:17.50 3
7 DeAndre Harris 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:25.00 1:17.74 1
8 24 Logan Garden 8 AZ Blaze 1:17.87 1
9 Jaylyn Shans 8 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 1:14.11 1:18.38 3
10 14 Brandon White 9 Arizona 1:20.47 1
11 Da'Vonte Owens 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:22.60 4
12 Cole Luke 8 AZ Cheetahs 1:30.00 1:24.31 1
13 Clayton Deuschel 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:40.00 1:25.53 4
14 25 Ryan Sullivan 8 AZ Blaze 1:40.00 1:25.83 4
15 Dillon Johnson 9 Arizona 1:17.51 1:42.27 2
16 Davin Centers 9 AZ Cheetahs 1:25.00 1:42.64 2
17 Chad Williford 9 Rising Sun 1:17.00 1:43.04 2
18 Fredrick Hutchinso 9 Do Rite 1:18.00 1:43.93 2
19 39 Brody Riggs 10 AZ Puma 1:24.00 1:45.01 2
20 Robert Relf 8 Do Rite 1:18.05 1:45.24 2
21 Kwame' Tarvin 9 Do Rite 1:16.97 1:46.39 2
22 Andrew Rankine 10 Arizona 1:24.00 1:49.59 2

Event 214 800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 2:19.00 5/20/1989 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Deselle Dean 9 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:53.03 2:41.32
2 Chad Williford 9 Rising Sun 2:56.00 2:50.03
3 Jaylyn Shans 8 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 3:00.00 2:51.80
4 13 Luke Pine 9 Arizona 2:53.77
5 Dillon Johnson 9 Arizona 2:59.77
6 Andrew Rankine 10 Arizona 3:05.57 3:05.97
7 Clayton Deuschel 9 AZ Cheetahs 3:23.00 3:14.03

Event 215 1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:48.04 7/29/2001 Connor Revord, Joliet, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Deselle Dean 9 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 6:13.50 5:41.35
2 Jaylyn Shans 8 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 6:48.03 5:53.75
3 13 Luke Pine 9 Arizona 6:38.83

Event 218 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 7:13.01 7/2/1992 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clayton Deuschel 9 AZ Cheetahs 11:36.30

Event 241 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 54.56 7/30/1994 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
T. Abney, T. Bradley, T. Thomas, M.McAiley
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 1:01.00 57.84
2 Arizona Panthers 'A' 1:01.72
-- Arizona Cheetahs TC 'B' 1:08.00 DQ

Event 251 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 52.57 7/28/2001 Track Houston, Houston, TX
D. Johnson, M. Horton, D. Bostick, A. Whitaker
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 1:00.00 1:00.52
2 Arizona Cheetahs TC 'A' 1:03.22
3 Arizona Rising Sun 'B' 1:12.00 1:10.21

Event 261 High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4-08 7/24/1997 Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brittany Jones 10 Trackburners 1.20m
2 56 Haven Lewis 9 Eternal Flame Tr 0.95m
3 61 Anh Nguyen 10 Eternal Flame Tr 0.85m
3 58 Cameron Zerambo 8 Eternal Flame Tr 0.85m

Event 263 Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 15-01.75 1972 Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brittany Jones 10 Trackburners 3.73m
2 Ashlee Moore 8 AZ Cheetahs 3.71m
3 Treniese Sylve 9 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 3.65m
4 Chanel Yarbrough 8 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 3.39m
5 Aubrey Ramirez 8 AZ Panthers,Peoria, 2.75m
6 Kendall Stokes 8 AZ Cheetahs 2.64m
7 Savannah Meador 8 Do Rite,Glendale, A 2.50m
8 Jaimi Morrow 9 AZ Puma 2.49m
9 Kaitlyn Courtenay 9 AZ Panthers 2.31m
10 Makayla Scott 9 Arizona Flames 2.26m
11 Nakyra Colter 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2.30m 1.88m
12 Raven Gibson 8 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 1.78m
13 58 Cameron Zerambo 8 Eternal Flame Tr 1.77m
14 28 Madison Dunphy 8 AZ Blaze 1.69m
-- Taylor Colter 8 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2.60m FOUL

Event 265 Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 34-04 7/28/1995 Amber Crutis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cassie Johnson 8 Tonto 4.58m
2 Andrea Hinton 8 Tonto 2.61m

Event 271 High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 5-01.25 1977 David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Travis Colby 9 AZ Cheetahs 1.20m
2 Jamaal Jones 9 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 1.05m
3 Andrew Rankine 10 Arizona J1.05m

Event 273 Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 16-01.25 7/26/1980 Terry Simpson
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamaal Jones 9 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 3.33m 3.72m
2 39 Brody Riggs 10 AZ Puma 3.66m
3 Nathan Lampa 9 AZ Heat 3.56m
4 Deon Parks 9 Rising Sun 2.75m 3.44m
4 Dalton Radcliffe 9 Arizona 3.44m
6 Jordan Shouse 9 Unattached 3.33m
6 Blake Ivie 9 AZ Panthers,Goodyea 3.33m
8 Jordan Morris 9 Rising Sun,Peoria, 3.12m 3.25m
9 Curtis Hall 10 AZ Cheetahs 2.93m
10 Austin Dancer 8 Rising Sun 2.45m 2.91m
11 Nico Hobbs 8 Rising Sun 2.84m
12 6 Deric Cameron 8 Rising Sun 2.40m 2.78m
13 Mitchell Willart 9 AZ Heat 2.61m
14 Nathan Shorten 8 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2.74m 2.53m
15 Cornelius Biagas 8 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2.25m
16 Tosan Mayomi 8 Phoenix Flyers,Glen 2.13m
17 Hunter Doka 9 Tonto 2.05m
18 Orlando Coleman 8 Phoenix Flyers 2.04m
-- 14 Brandon White 9 Arizona FOUL

Event 275 Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 39-10.75 7/3/1993 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Travis Colby 9 AZ Cheetahs 7.36m
2 Jamaal Jones 9 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 7.70m 6.96m
3 Joe-Manuel Garcia 9 Casa Grande 5.69m
4 Skyler Thomas 9 Tonto 5.06m

Event 277 Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/26/2001 Matthew Kosecki, Humble, Tx
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Travis Colby 9 AZ Cheetahs 22.98m
2 Andrew McDonald 10 AZ Puma 19.29m
3 Joe-Manuel Garcia 9 Casa Grande 11.35m
4 Skyler Thomas 9 Tonto 11.28m

Event 301 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 12.10 7/31/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.20 13.59 5
2 Shannon Jacobs 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.20 13.83 5
3 Sierra Meador 11 Do Rite,Glendale, A 14.16 13.85 5
4 Chinequa Lee 11 AZ Cheetahs 14.20 13.90 5
5 Bianca Lewis 11 Rising Sun,Peoria, 14.34 6
6 Khadijah McClain 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 14.28 14.42 3
7 Shanae Etheridge 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 14.40 14.51 3
8 Destiny Lundy 10 Arizona Flames 15.00 14.52 4
9 Diamin Dean 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 14.23 14.59 5
10 Jamesse Evans 11 Do Rite,Mesa, AZ 14.40 14.63 3
11 Arielle Allen 12 AZ Cheetahs 14.90 14.68 3
12 Derriann Richardso 11 AZ Cheetahs 14.90 15.05 3
13 Brittany Palencia 11 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 15.09 6
14 Tianna Wheaton 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 14.86 15.27 3
15 30 Champange Morris 12 Phoenix Flyers 15.28 6
16 Natalie Melkonoff 10 Arizona 15.19 15.29 4
17 Tamni Rednor 12 Arizona 15.53 15.44 4
18 Alyssa Sutton 10 AZ Cheetahs 16.00 15.47 1
19 Tyerra Wheaton 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 14.99 15.85 3
20 Courtney Clark 11 Arizona 16.50 15.93 6
21 Brienna Jackson 12 Do Rite 15.68 16.04 4
22 Bailey Judie 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 14.26 16.08 5
23 Ericka Rogers 11 Phoenix Flyers 16.13 2
24 Mykeisha Roberson 12 Do Rite 16.74 16.15 1
25 Samantha Boyd 11 Rising Sun 16.16 2
26 Symonica Reese 11 Phoenix Flyers 16.18 2
27 60 Chloe Frost 11 Eternal Flame Tr 16.92 1
28 5558 Audrey Lazzeri 12 Unattached 17.52 1
29 62 Jennifer Modzelews 10 Eternal Flame Tr 18.60 2
30 59 Cambria Reese 11 Eternal Flame Tr 18.82 2
31 48 Danielle Rubenstei 10 Bobcats 19.94 2

Event 302 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 24.47 8/1/1992 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tamni Rednor 12 Arizona 34.00 28.33 5
1 Bianca Lewis 11 Rising Sun,Peoria, 28.33 3
3 O'Neka McClelland 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 35.00 28.39 5
3 Chinequa Lee 11 AZ Cheetahs 28.39 3
5 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 28.87 2
6 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 31.02 29.03 4
7 Destiny Lundy 10 Arizona Flames 30.06 30.38 4
8 Tianna Wheaton 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 32.57 31.29 4
9 Amethyst Boyd 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 31.32 2
10 Tyerra Wheaton 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 31.49 31.67 4
11 Natalie Melkonoff 10 Arizona 31.61 31.77 4
11 Shantel Edwards 11 AZ Panthers 32.51 31.77 4
13 Tiara Alves 11 Phoenix Flyers 32.71 31.82 3
14 Alyssa Sutton 10 AZ Cheetahs 35.00 32.00 3
15 30 Champange Morris 12 Phoenix Flyers 32.39 2
16 Ericka Rogers 11 Phoenix Flyers 33.91 33.91 3
17 Mykeisha Roberson 12 Do Rite 36.40 34.03 1
18 Kristin Tedquist 11 Rising Sun 35.00 34.18 3
19 Brienna Jackson 12 Do Rite 34.79 35.82 3
20 Symonica Reese 11 Phoenix Flyers 35.46 35.92 1
21 60 Chloe Frost 11 Eternal Flame Tr 37.72 1
22 62 Jennifer Modzelews 10 Eternal Flame Tr 39.46 2
23 59 Cambria Reese 11 Eternal Flame Tr 39.93 1

Event 303 400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
National: N 55.54 7/27/2001 Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bianca Lewis 11 Rising Sun,Peoria, 1:04.44 3
2 Shannon Jacobs 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:05.00 1:07.93 3
3 Bryanna Smythe 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:06.00 1:07.95 3
4 Brittany Palencia 11 AZ Elite,Scottsdale 1:09.04 1
5 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1:11.00 1:12.01 3
6 Tiara Alves 11 Phoenix Flyers 1:23.00 1:12.98 2
7 Alyssa Sutton 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:18.00 1:13.69 3
8 Kristina Vanderhou 11 AZ Elite 1:14.68 1
9 Breana Ruiz 10 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ 1:14.75 1
10 Tamlyn Kalal 10 AZ Elite,Chandler, 1:19.13 2
11 Brienna Jackson 12 Do Rite 1:29.38 1:21.25 2
12 Jessi Hoyt 11 AZ Blaze 1:23.00 1:21.61 2
13 Kristin Tedquist 11 Rising Sun 1:20.00 1:24.62 1
14 Ericka Rogers 11 Phoenix Flyers 1:23.00 1:25.44 2
15 Mykeisha Roberson 12 Do Rite 1:22.68 1:27.37 2
16 60 Chloe Frost 11 Eternal Flame Tr 1:27.60 1
17 62 Jennifer Modzelews 10 Eternal Flame Tr 1:34.75 1

Event 304 800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:13.65 7/29/1995 LaSinda Demus, Santa Rosa, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Bailey Judie 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:42.42 NT
-- Diamin Dean 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:41.31 NT
-- Tiara Alves 11 Phoenix Flyers 3:13.00 NT
-- Chinequa Lee 11 AZ Cheetahs 2:45.00 NT
-- Khadijah McClain 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:41.31 NT
-- Sierra Meador 11 Do Rite,Glendale, A 2:36.11 NT
-- Shanae Etheridge 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:42.09 NT
-- Breana Ruiz 10 AZ Elite,Mesa, AZ NT
-- Tess Berghoff 12 Arizona 2:52.43 NT
-- Tamlyn Kalal 10 AZ Elite,Chandler, NT
-- Taylor Williams 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle NT
-- Shantel Edwards 11 AZ Panthers 3:20.00 NT
-- Hayley Jones 11 Arizona 2:56.44 NT

Event 305 1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:42.58 7/30/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessica Deuschel 11 AZ Cheetahs 5:52.70
2 Hayley Jones 11 Arizona 5:48.29 6:02.77
3 Alexis Thompson 10 AZ Blaze 6:40.00 6:12.13
4 29 Katherine Dunphy 11 AZ Blaze 7:10.00 6:48.65

Event 306 3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 10:03.54 6/29/1988 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 4 Nicole Zampino 10 Unattached 13:51.60
2 Kailey Rumbo 11 AZ Blaze 13:55.00 14:03.54

Event 308 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 6:53.70 7/26/1990 Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessica Deuschel 11 AZ Cheetahs 11:02.35
2 Carissa McIntire 10 AZ Cheetahs 12:06.90

Event 311 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 11.70 8/2/1998 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Marquis Flowers 12 Rising Sun 13.60 13.25 5
2 Jacob White 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 13.43 13.35 5
3 DeAnthony Easley 10 AZ Cheetahs 13.60 13.39 5
4 Douglas Jamison 10 Bobcats 13.45 1
5 Keith Bowen Jr 11 Rising Sun,Glendale 13.40 13.55 5
6 Regis Johnson 12 AZ Panthers 14.00 13.60 4
6 Trey Waters 11 AZ Cheetahs 13.80 13.60 5
8 Yusuf Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.00 13.85 4
9 Tevin Blaylark 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 14.07 3
10 Issac Hayes 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 14.20 14.16 6
11 31 Ronnie Walker 11 Phoenix Flyers 14.31 3
12 Oshea Primous 12 Do Rite 14.32 1
13 Jovan Primous 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 14.00 14.37 4
14 Bryson Atkins 10 Do Rite 13.43 14.45 5
15 Steven Palmer 11 AZ Puma 14.46 1
16 Kye Russell 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 13.94 14.51 5
17 Cory Trotter 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 14.20 14.59 4
18 Michael Jordan 11 AZ Cheetahs 14.00 14.63 4
19 Casey Clegg 11 AZ Cheetahs,Glibert 14.60 14.73 6
20 Zane Williams 12 AZ Blaze 15.83 14.90 6
21 Garrett Wilson 11 Arizona 16.21 15.21 2
22 Jammal Jackson 11 AZ Panthers 15.90 15.37 2
23 11 Brian Walla 11 Arizona 15.44 3
24 47 Alec Stoneburner 10 Bobcats 15.60 3
25 Michael Roberson 12 Do Rite 15.00 15.87 6
26 Carter Radcliffe 11 Arizona 15.76 15.92 6
27 45 Danny Budetti 11 Bobcats 16.51 3
28 Shawn Williams 11 AZ Blaze 17.68 16.78 2
29 Shon Pridgon 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.50 16.91 2
30 10 Cooper Nagaki 11 Arizona 17.73 3
31 Geoff Lichenberger 11 Arizona 16.12 18.00 2

Event 312 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 23.94 7/28/1990 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Marquis Flowers 12 Rising Sun 28.00 27.60 5
2 Jacob White 11 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 26.10 27.62 5
3 Keith Bowen Jr 11 Rising Sun,Glendale 28.20 27.74 5
4 Douglas Jamison 10 Bobcats 28.42 1
5 Regis Johnson 12 AZ Panthers 28.62 28.43 5
6 Kemarnie Clark 12 AZ Panthers 28.80 28.73 4
7 DeAnthony Easley 10 AZ Cheetahs 28.00 28.85 5
8 Raymond Mathis 11 Rising Sun 30.20 29.22 4
9 Trey Waters 11 AZ Cheetahs 28.40 29.58 5
10 31 Ronnie Walker 11 Phoenix Flyers 28.84 29.66 4
11 Temila Mayomi 12 Phoenix Flyers,Glen 30.35 30.37 4
12 Erwin Jones Jr 11 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 30.43 1
13 Kye Russell 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 27.68 30.51 5
14 Zane Williams 12 AZ Blaze 32.68 30.65 3
15 Steven Palmer 11 AZ Puma 31.02 1
16 Casey Clegg 11 AZ Cheetahs,Glibert 32.00 31.06 4
17 Garrett Wilson 11 Arizona 31.40 1
18 47 Alec Stoneburner 10 Bobcats 32.89 1
19 Timmy Carr 11 AZ Blaze 37.12 32.93 1
20 Michael Roberson 12 Do Rite 32.67 33.38 3
21 Jammal Jackson 11 AZ Panthers 34.00 33.64 3
22 Devontay Scott 11 Rising Sun 32.00 33.91 4
23 10 Cooper Nagaki 11 Arizona 38.45 1
24 12 Taylor White 11 Arizona 38.77 1

Event 313 400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
National: N 53.06 7/28/1991 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Keith Bowen Jr 11 Rising Sun,Glendale 1:04.00 1:03.73 4
2 Kemarnie Clark 12 AZ Panthers 1:08.00 1:04.70 4
3 Casey Clegg 11 AZ Cheetahs,Glibert 1:10.00 1:05.61 3
4 Raymond Mathis 11 Rising Sun 1:15.00 1:05.79 3
5 Dominick Balsino 10 Trackburners 1:10.00 1:06.87 3
6 David Johnson 12 Do Rite 1:25.90 1:06.94 2
7 DeAnthony Easley 10 AZ Cheetahs 1:06.00 1:07.04 4
8 Trey Waters 11 AZ Cheetahs 1:06.00 1:09.16 4
9 Yusuf Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:06.00 1:09.80 4
10 31 Ronnie Walker 11 Phoenix Flyers 1:12.00 1:10.65 3
11 Issac Hayes 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:06.00 1:10.77 4
12 Douglas Jamison 10 Bobcats 1:10.83 2
13 Garrett Wilson 11 Arizona 1:14.83 1:11.50 3
14 Temila Mayomi 12 Phoenix Flyers,Glen 1:13.00 1:17.05 3
15 Zane Williams 12 AZ Blaze 1:22.00 1:17.80 2
16 Jacob Hatch 11 Feeltheheat 1:20.00 1:18.75 2
17 11 Brian Walla 11 Arizona 1:24.26 2
18 12 Taylor White 11 Arizona 1:32.01 2
18 Matthew Belus 12 Feeltheheat 1:32.01 1

Event 314 800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 2:07.21 7/26/2001 Reginald Warren, Smyma, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dominick Balsino 10 Trackburners 2:40.00 2:37.75
2 26 Cameron Sullivan 12 AZ Blaze 2:40.00 2:38.00
3 Brandon West 11 Casa Grande 2:35.00 2:42.30
4 Issac Hayes 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:38.00 2:43.15
5 Ricky Thompson 10 Do Rite,Mesa, AZ 2:46.10 2:45.34
6 Temila Mayomi 12 Phoenix Flyers,Glen 2:42.00 2:51.80
7 James Cabrera 11 Arizona 2:59.02
8 9 Isaiah Conth-Owen 10 Arizona 3:14.47
-- Justin Garcia 13 Casa Grande NT
-- Ebenezer Makinde 12 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ NT
-- Jacob Hatch 11 Feeltheheat 3:10.00 NT
-- Patrick Balkow 12 Casa Grande NT

Event 315 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:22.58 1980 Tony Terex, Wasco, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vail Hoyer 11 AZ Striders 5:27.11
2 Dominick Balsino 10 Trackburners 5:27.17
3 Brandon West 11 Casa Grande 5:32.00 5:28.51
4 Carl Smith 11 Arizona 6:29.20 6:53.16
5 9 Isaiah Conth-Owen 10 Arizona 6:53.43
6 Ryan Thomas 11 AZ Blaze 6:58.00 6:56.09

Event 316 3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:38.52 8/1/1998 Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 James Cabrera 11 Arizona 12:36.06
2 Carl Smith 11 Arizona 13:37.81
3 Brian Scruggs 11 AZ Blaze,Glendale, 13:00.00 14:03.06

Event 321 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 12.32 7/28/1996 Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amethyst Boyd 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 17.02
2 Hannah Carson 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 17.00 17.14
3 Jasmine Morris 10 AZ Cheetahs 18.00 19.20

Event 331 80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 11.74 7/27/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Yusuf Muhammad 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.50 14.40
2 Erwin Jones Jr 11 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 14.20 14.77
3 Michael Jordan 11 AZ Cheetahs 16.50 15.59
4 Steven Palmer 11 AZ Puma 15.74
5 Ronald March 11 Do Rite 15.88 17.72

Event 341 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 49.17 7/28/1996 Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX
C.Bayne, G.Glover, D Chambers, T.Warren
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs TC 'B' 1:00.00 59.90
2 Arizona Track Club 'A' 1:02.26

Event 342 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:57.26 7/28/1996 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
T.Abney, A.Williams, E.Dwyer, A.Williams
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 4:46.26
2 Do Right TC 'B' 5:00.16
3 Arizona Cheetahs TC 'A' 5:03.77

Event 351 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 47.75 7/31/1979 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haigher,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Panthers 'A' 53.96

Event 352 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:47.50 7/31/1994 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B. Haighler,K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 4:40.35

Event 353 4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:30.49 6/22/1997 West Valley Eagles, Panorama CIty,CA
C Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 11:37.69

Event 361 High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-06.25 7/27/1996 Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jasmine Morris 10 AZ Cheetahs 1.15m

Event 363 Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 18-03.75 6/20/1998 Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Asya Aspinall 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 3.71m
2 Shantel Edwards 11 AZ Panthers 3.38m
2 Derriann Richardso 11 AZ Cheetahs 3.38m
4 Kailey Rumbo 11 AZ Blaze 3.31m
5 Kristin Tedquist 11 Rising Sun 3.24m
6 Courtney Clark 11 Arizona 3.02m
7 30 Champange Morris 12 Phoenix Flyers 3.01m
8 Samantha Boyd 11 Rising Sun 2.69m
9 Salimah Muhammad 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2.54m
10 Jessi Hoyt 11 AZ Blaze 2.51m
11 29 Katherine Dunphy 11 AZ Blaze 2.45m
12 Meghan Neuhaus 12 Trackburners 2.38m
13 Symonica Reese 11 Phoenix Flyers 2.21m
14 Alexis Thompson 10 AZ Blaze 2.12m
15 48 Danielle Rubenstei 10 Bobcats 1.91m

Event 365 Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 47-07.25 7/11/1987 Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, Wa
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamesse Evans 11 Do Rite,Mesa, AZ 10.90m 9.84m
2 Hannah Carson 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 8.29m
3 Frances Lucero 11 Casa Grande 6.39m
4 Kierra Shelton 11 Do Rite,EL Mirage, 5.91m
5 Hannah Quade 11 Tonto 5.48m
6 Shawte Hinton 10 Tonto 5.21m
7 48 Danielle Rubenstei 10 Bobcats 4.23m
8 Carissa McIntire 10 AZ Cheetahs 3.30m

Event 366 Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 122-11 7/24/1997 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamesse Evans 11 Do Rite,Mesa, AZ 19.75m 22.32m
2 Meghan Neuhaus 12 Trackburners 12.08m

Event 367 Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 115-10 7/26/2001 Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amethyst Boyd 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 31.40m
2 Hannah Carson 11 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 27.19m
3 Frances Lucero 11 Casa Grande 20.37m
4 Carissa McIntire 10 AZ Cheetahs 7.15m

Event 371 High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 5-09 1979 David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Erwin Jones Jr 11 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 1.40m 1.25m
2 Ronald March 11 Do Rite 1.15m
2 Carter Radcliffe 11 Arizona 1.15m
4 Christopher Pena 11 Rising Sun,Glendale 0.95m

Event 373 Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 19-05 1974 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michael Jordan 11 AZ Cheetahs 4.33m
2 Kye Russell 10 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 3.64m
2 Ronald March 11 Do Rite 3.64m
4 26 Cameron Sullivan 12 AZ Blaze 3.62m
5 11 Brian Walla 11 Arizona 3.58m
6 Devontay Scott 11 Rising Sun 3.53m
7 47 Alec Stoneburner 10 Bobcats 3.36m
8 Ryan Thomas 11 AZ Blaze 3.26m
9 Jammal Jackson 11 AZ Panthers 3.03m
10 Shawn Williams 11 AZ Blaze 2.94m
11 12 Taylor White 11 Arizona 2.72m

Event 375 Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 53-00 6/28/1980 Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Raymond Mathis 11 Rising Sun 8.19m
2 Shon Pridgon 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 8.08m
3 Geoff Lichenberger 11 Arizona 7.17m
4 Trevor Thomas 11 Tonto 6.97m

Event 376 Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 159-07 6/19/1982 Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 33 Christopher McKinn 11 Trackburners 13.69m

Event 377 Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 123-03 7/28/2001 Josh Johnson, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Geoff Lichenberger 11 Arizona 26.02m
2 Christopher Pena 11 Rising Sun,Glendale 21.49m
3 Shon Pridgon 10 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.16m
4 Shawn Williams 11 AZ Blaze 13.13m

Event 401 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 11.61 8/1/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Serene Williams 12 Rising Sun,Whittman 13.00 12.78 1
2 Dawn Eckert 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chander 13.00 13.52 1
3 Brittney Colter 13 Rising Sun,Peorias, 14.20 13.64 3
4 Samantha Collins 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 13.12 13.67 2
4 Elana Richards 12 Phoenix Flyers 13.67 13.67 2
6 Shanel Smith 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.00 13.68 1
7 Charnay Mothershed 13 Do Rite,Tempe, AZ 13.86 13.71 2
8 Stacy Clarke 12 Rising Sun 14.50 13.82 3
9 Sabrina Willard 13 AZ Heat 14.48 13.90 3
10 Alexis Easley 12 Do Rite,Glendale, A 14.26 13.95 3
11 Tyyauna Dean 13 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 13.96 5
12 Arisha Blevins 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 13.74 14.02 2
13 Angela Reyas 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.60 14.03 2
14 Asia Easley 14 Do Rite,Glendale, A 14.26 14.08 3
15 Kiara Moore 12 Phoenix Flyers,EL M 14.22 6
16 Charnise Mothershe 13 Do Rite,Tempe, AZ 13.86 14.44 2
17 Brittany Blakes 12 Do Rite 14.10 14.57 3
18 Anastasia Ward 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 14.20 14.58 3
19 Mejon Lemell 13 Phoenix Flyers,Scot 14.81 6
20 Mary Nickerson 12 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 14.83 5
21 Janay Taylor 14 Do Rite 14.26 14.96 3
22 Khaeli Davis 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.00 15.05 4
23 Latrice Alves 12 Phoenix Flyers,Surp 15.07 5
24 O'Neka McClelland 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.00 15.08 4
25 Taylor Williams 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.00 15.43 4
26 16 Nicole Swinford 13 Arizona 15.73 6
27 Whitney Winston 12 Phoenix Flyers 16.59 15.86 5
28 70 Carolyn Massia 13 AZ Cheetahs 16.18 6
29 15 Torrey Harkins 12 Arizona 16.46 5
30 Lavisa Johnson 12 Do Rite 18.29 20.27 5

Event 402 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 23.63 7/31/1999 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Serene Williams 12 Rising Sun,Whittman 29.20 26.55 1
2 Stacy Clarke 12 Rising Sun 28.70 27.79 1
3 Shanel Smith 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 27.80 27.89 2
4 Brittney Colter 13 Rising Sun,Peorias, 29.20 28.38 1
5 Sabrina Willard 13 AZ Heat 28.22 28.66 1
6 Arisha Blevins 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 28.63 28.77 1
7 Asia Easley 14 Do Rite,Glendale, A 30.00 28.91 2
8 Shanicka Brown 13 Phoenix Flyers,EL M 29.41 29.44 2
9 Denevia Pratt 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 29.70 29.52 2
10 Elana Richards 12 Phoenix Flyers 28.67 29.55 1
11 Tyyauna Dean 13 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 29.41 29.64 2
12 Mary Nickerson 12 Phoenix Flyers,Phoe 31.28 30.67 3
13 Kiara Moore 12 Phoenix Flyers,EL M 29.33 30.81 1
14 Taylor Williams 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 32.00 30.96 3
15 Mejon Lemell 13 Phoenix Flyers,Scot 32.54 31.28 3
16 Latrice Alves 12 Phoenix Flyers,Surp 30.61 31.81 2
17 O'Neka McClelland 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 32.00 32.05 3
18 Janay Taylor 14 Do Rite 30.00 32.51 2
19 50 Brittany Koon 12 Bobcats 33.68 2
20 Whitney Winston 12 Phoenix Flyers 35.11 3

Event 403 400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
National: N 53.43 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Amanda Gregg 14 AZ Elite,Phoenix, A 1:03.88 1
2 Serene Williams 12 Rising Sun,Whittman 1:02.00 1:06.95 3
2 Echos Blevins 15 Do Rite,Phoneix, AZ 1:10.10 1:06.95 4
4 Jessica Williams 14 AZ Cheetahs,Litchfi 1:15.00 1:08.04 4
4 Desiree Morris 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:08.00 1:08.04 3
6 Shamesha Smith 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:06.00 1:08.78 4
6 Angela Reyas 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:10.00 1:08.78 3
8 Denevia Pratt 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 1:09.26 1
9 Britney Pinkley 14 Rising Sun 1:08.00 1:10.98 3
9 Jasmyn Hopkins 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:15.00 1:10.98 4
11 Karina Skauge 13 Phoenix Flyers 1:13.96 1
12 Khaeli Davis 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:15.00 1:14.34 3
12 Terra Evans 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:00.00 1:14.34 4
14 Euince Makinde 14 Bobcats,Phoenix, AZ 1:15.49 2
14 Cheyenne Clarson 13 AZ Heat,Mesa, AZ 1:15.49 1
16 Taylor Evans 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:02.00 1:15.58 4
16 Taylor Williams 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:15.00 1:15.58 3
18 O'Neka McClelland 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:15.00 1:16.38 3
18 Cassandra Desalvo 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:06.00 1:16.38 4
20 Amber Walker 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:25.00 1:17.23 1
21 70 Carolyn Massia 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:19.03 1
22 15 Torrey Harkins 12 Arizona 1:23.53 1
23 Lisa Menhennet 13 Rising Sun 1:25.77 1

Event 404 800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.00 8/1/1998 Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amanda Gregg 14 AZ Elite,Phoenix, A 2:28.49
2 Dawn Eckert 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chander 2:35.00 2:31.45
3 Lisa Hamblen 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 2:44.00 2:34.86
4 Charnay Mothershed 13 Do Rite,Tempe, AZ 2:41.58 2:36.60
5 Charnise Mothershe 13 Do Rite,Tempe, AZ 2:41.58 2:39.99
6 Britney Pinkley 14 Rising Sun 2:49.00 2:40.76
7 Alexis Easley 12 Do Rite,Glendale, A 2:41.58 2:42.04
8 Brittany Blakes 12 Do Rite 2:41.58 2:43.57
9 Denevia Pratt 13 Rising Sun,Phoenix, 2:43.99
10 Anastasia Ward 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:41.58 2:55.64
11 Khaeli Davis 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 3:00.00 2:56.63
12 Arriana Garcia 13 Casa Grande 3:04.26
13 Shanicka Brown 13 Phoenix Flyers,EL M 3:11.45
14 Lisa Menhennet 13 Rising Sun 3:16.28

Event 405 1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 4:36.90 7/28/1996 Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carol Facinelli 14 AZ Striders,Phoenix 5:30.00
2 Dawn Eckert 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chander 5:25.00 5:32.02
3 Karina Skauge 13 Phoenix Flyers 6:40.82
4 Arriana Garcia 13 Casa Grande 6:44.03
5 Rebecca Wax 13 Arizona 6:01.25 6:45.30
-- Lindsay Webster 14 Unattached,Peoria, DNF

Event 411 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 10.94 7/28/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Anthony Hooks Jr 14 Do Rite 11.89 12.04 1
2 Clint Wheaton 14 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 11.89 12.05 1
3 Jamil Hines 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 11.29 12.14 1
4 Phillip Primous 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 11.89 12.25 1
5 Harold Benard 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.00 12.54 1
6 Markus Wheaton 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 11.29 12.61 1
7 Tarell Brock 14 Do Rite 12.67 12.76 2
8 Bryce Lamb 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 12.60 12.84 2
9 Markell Brock 14 Do Rite 12.69 12.90 2
10 Dion Jordan 13 AZ Cheetahs 12.00 12.98 1
11 Shemuel Hasan 14 Do Rite 12.69 13.02 2
12 Miles Disabella 13 AZ Heat 13.05 5
13 Jamie Morris 12 Rising Sun 14.70 13.21 4
14 Clint Hepworth 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 13.00 13.22 2
15 Timothy Bland 12 AZ Panthers 13.30 13.29 3
16 Joseph Shorten 12 Rising Sun,Peoria, 15.00 13.59 4
17 22 Aaron Altherr 13 Rising Sun 14.60 13.83 3
18 Jeremy Sawyer 12 Rising Sun 15.30 13.87 4
19 Otto Hutchinson 14 Do Rite 14.39 14.01 3
20 Kienan Turner 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.50 14.38 3
21 54 Jaime Delgreco 13 Eternal Flame Tr 14.57 5
22 David Johnson 12 Do Rite 14.39 15.16 3
23 Nicholas Alanis 13 AZ Blaze 13.68 15.25 3
24 35 Tony Balsino 12 Trackburners 15.61 5
25 Shelby Luke 13 AZ Cheetahs 16.00 16.57 4
26 Elijah Strayhand 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.50 16.63 4
27 23 David Boenden 13 AZ Blaze 16.87 17.37 5
28 8 Alex Strand 12 Arizona 18.66 5

Event 412 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================================
National: N 21.84 7/29/2000 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jamil Hines 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 24.99 25.22 1
2 Miles Disabella 13 AZ Heat 25.59 25.30 1
3 Markus Wheaton 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 23.99 25.60 1
3 Tarell Brock 14 Do Rite 24.99 25.60 1
5 Harold Benard 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 26.00 25.93 2
6 Shemuel Hasan 14 Do Rite 26.00 26.72 1
7 Markell Brock 14 Do Rite 24.99 27.04 1
8 Nicholas Howard 13 AZ Cheetahs 27.00 27.06 2
9 Jamie Morris 12 Rising Sun 26.80 27.57 2
10 22 Aaron Altherr 13 Rising Sun 27.00 27.63 2
11 Timothy Bland 12 AZ Panthers 28.31 27.71 3
11 Joseph Shorten 12 Rising Sun,Peoria, 29.00 27.71 3
13 Isaiah Kee 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 27.89 4
14 Cody Hill 13 AZ Cheetahs 30.00 27.95 4
15 Ti'andre Jackson 12 Phoenix Flyers,Surp 28.88 28.46 3
16 Kienan Turner 12 AZ Cheetahs 30.00 29.68 4
17 Nicholas Alanis 13 AZ Blaze 28.63 31.27 3
18 Cody McIntire 13 AZ Cheetahs 32.00 31.44 4
19 Damian Mayberry 12 AZ Cheetahs 29.00 31.67 3
20 35 Tony Balsino 12 Trackburners 31.00 32.85 4
21 7 Kory Kirchner 12 Arizona 35.54 4
22 8 Alex Strand 12 Arizona 37.59 1

Event 413 400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 47.16 8/1/1993 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Anthony Hooks Jr 14 Do Rite 53.68 55.89 4
2 Phillip Primous 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 53.68 57.05 4
3 Dion Jordan 13 AZ Cheetahs 56.00 57.62 4
4 Eric Sylve 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 59.00 1:01.20 4
5 Bryce Wood 12 Do Rite 1:05.13 1:02.66 2
6 Dylan Hail 13 AZ Blaze 1:15.00 1:02.76 1
7 Clint Hepworth 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:00.00 1:03.10 4
8 Guillaume Jefferso 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1:07.00 1:03.78 2
9 Terry Perekins 13 Phoenix Flyers 1:05.00 1:04.89 2
10 Cody Hill 13 AZ Cheetahs 1:07.00 1:05.93 2
11 Kienan Turner 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:08.00 1:06.52 2
12 Damian Mayberry 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:08.00 1:07.25 2
13 Isaiah Kee 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 1:07.61 1
14 Ti'andre Jackson 12 Phoenix Flyers,Surp 1:08.00 1:08.00 2
15 34 Tommy McKinney 12 Trackburners 1:12.00 1:12.10 2
16 David Johnson 12 Do Rite 53.68 1:15.35 4
17 7 Kory Kirchner 12 Arizona 1:20.20 1
18 Christian Brooks 12 AZ Cheetahs 1:13.00 1:21.62 1

Event 414 800 Meter Run Youth Boys
============================================================================
National: N 1:56.36 7/28/2001 Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM
Name Age Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dylan Hail 13 AZ Blaze 2:40.00 2:28.78 2
2 Clint Wheaton 14 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 2:18.62 2:29.58 2
3 Terry Perekins 13 Phoenix Flyers 2:36.00 2:32.23 2
4 Otto Hutchinson 14 Do Rite 2:41.58 2:32.95 2
5 Cody McIntire 13 AZ Cheetahs 2:50.00 2:44.38 2
6 Anders Orn 12 Arizona 2:32.11 2:48.20 2
7 Christopher Matthi 12 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 2:51.22 1
-- 63 Zack Zerambo 13 Eternal Flame Tr NT 1
-- Santana Curtis 12 Tonto NT 1
-- Alex Phillips 13 AZ Striders,Phoenix NT 1
-- Travis Williams 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 2:45.00 NT 2
-- Ryan Gavin 13 AZ Striders NT 2
-- Robert Garcia 14 AZ Panthers 2:45.00 NT 2

Event 415 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lineau, Fresno, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christopher Matthi 12 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 5:31.81
2 Dylan Hail 13 AZ Blaze 5:45.00 5:31.98
3 Anders Orn 12 Arizona 5:37.82 5:38.51
4 Terry Perekins 13 Phoenix Flyers 6:05.00 5:51.92
5 Frank Smith 13 Arizona 5:58.93 6:53.53

Event 416 3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 9:08.86 7/31/1993 Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justin Garcia 13 Casa Grande 12:16.00 11:42.29
2 Frank Smith 13 Arizona 13:28.60

Event 419 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 14:10.18 7/26/1997 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Guillaume Jefferso 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 20:27.75
2 Cody McIntire 13 AZ Cheetahs 21:45.53
3 Christian Brooks 12 AZ Cheetahs 24:47.74

Event 421 100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 14.01 6/9/2001 Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 37 Jndia Cleveland 14 AZ Cheetahs 14.00 16.27
2 Joenisha Vinson 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 16.31
3 Samantha Collins 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 17.40
4 Desiree Morris 12 AZ Cheetahs 17.00 22.11

Event 422 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 26.63 7/31/1994 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 5561 Joenisha Benson 13 Do Rite 30.65
2 37 Jndia Cleveland 14 AZ Cheetahs 29.00 31.82
3 Desiree Morris 12 AZ Cheetahs 36.00 35.11

Event 431 100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, Fl
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Wood 12 Do Rite 17.85 15.88
2 Clint Hepworth 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 16.00 18.63
3 William Claye 12 AZ Cheetahs 16.00 19.34
4 Bryce Lamb 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 15.50 21.57

Event 432 200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 24.83 7/30/1995 Chris Hickman, Houston, TX
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clint Hepworth 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 34.00 29.19
2 Bryce Wood 12 Do Rite 31.48 30.04
3 William Claye 12 AZ Cheetahs 34.00 31.66
4 Guillaume Jefferso 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 37.00 33.70

Event 441 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 46.89 7/28/1996 South Bay Panthers, Long Beach, CA
E.Kendrick, N.Dula, S. Merritt, K. Saulberry
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 53.37
2 Phoenix Flyers 'A' 56.18 55.40
3 Phoenix Flyers 'B' 57.36

Event 442 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 3:45.90 8/1/1993 Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
M.Teele, R.Caruthers, M.Edmunson, R.Payne
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Cheetahs TC 'A' 4:33.64
2 Do Right TC 'A' 4:12.13 4:37.12
3 Do Right TC 'B' 4:16.28 4:52.23
4 Phoenix Flyers 'B' 5:27.28
5 Phoenix Flyers 'A' 5:00.00 5:34.51

Event 451 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 43.51 7/29/2000 Boynton Beach, TC
W.Dix, M.Dowdell, J.Wimbley, D.Owen
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arizona Rising Sun 'A' 52.18

Event 452 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:23.96 8/1/1993 LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA
LCruel,A.Dean, P.McCall,O.Moore
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Do Right TC 'A' 4:18.01 3:51.79
2 Arizona Cheetahs TC 'B' 4:15.00 4:15.19
3 Arizona Cheetahs TC 'A' 4:10.00 4:29.75

Event 461 High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-08.50 6/8/1986 Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 1.35m
2 Shanel Smith 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 1.20m
2 38 Ebony Banfield 14 AZ Puma 1.20m
-- Desiree Morris 12 AZ Cheetahs NH

Event 463 Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 19-11 6/20/1998 Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 37 Jndia Cleveland 14 AZ Cheetahs 4.93m
2 Lisa Hamblen 13 Rising Sun,Peoria, 3.51m
3 Kennisha Tucker 13 Rising Sun 3.44m

Event 464 Triple Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 39-09.25 4/24/1999 Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Collins 12 AZ Heat,Phoenix, AZ 9.13m

Event 465 Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52-01.25 1976 Susie Ray, Orange, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lavisa Johnson 12 Do Rite 8.59m
2 Amber Walker 13 AZ Cheetahs 6.06m

Event 466 Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 152-00 2/23/1990 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Arisha Blevins 13 Do Rite,Phoenix, AZ 38.37m
2 Lavisa Johnson 12 Do Rite 25.53m
3 Amber Walker 13 AZ Cheetahs 8.38m

Event 471 High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 6-04.75 7/24/1998 Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID
Name Age Team Seed Finals
========================================================================= 1 Nicholas Howard 13 AZ Cheetahs 1.45m 2 Christopher Matthi 12 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 1.40m 3 Justin Garcia 13 Casa Grande 1.30m 4 40 David Saunders 13 AZ Puma 1.25m 5 Aaron Smith 12 AZ Puma 1.20m Event 473 Long Jump Youth Boys ========================================================================= National: N 23-00.50 1976 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Eric Sylve 13 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 5.49m 2 William Claye 12 AZ Cheetahs 5.04m 3 Harold Benard 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4.98m 4 Bryce Lamb 13 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 4.88m 5 Timothy Bland 12 AZ Panthers 4.73m 6 Alex Achs 14 AZ Heat 4.61m 7 Miles Disabella 13 AZ Heat 4.28m 4.60m 8 Isaiah Kee 12 AZ Panthers,Phoenix 4.36m 9 Otto Hutchinson 14 Do Rite 3.69m 3.96m 10 Ti'andre Jackson 12 Phoenix Flyers,Surp 3.95m 11 David Johnson 12 Do Rite 3.54m 12 34 Tommy McKinney 12 Trackburners 3.41m 13 Nicholas Alanis 13 AZ Blaze 2.88m Event 474 Triple Jump Youth Boys ========================================================================= National: N 44-00 1980 Michael Martin, San Diego, CA Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Alex Achs 14 AZ Heat 8.55m Event 475 Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys ========================================================================= National: N 63-03.50 7/28/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Jordon Hinton 13 Tonto 9.59m 2 Shane Paul Levine 13 Tonto,Dewey, AZ 9.58m 3 Jesse Garcia 12 Casa Grande 9.03m 4 Jacob Torres 13 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 8.40m 5 Elijah Strayhand 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 7.21m 6 Jarred Begay 12 Tonto,Payson, AZ 6.93m 7 Shelby Luke 13 AZ Cheetahs 6.55m 8 Landis Quade 13 Tonto 6.14m 9 23 David Boenden 13 AZ Blaze 5.84m Event 476 Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys ========================================================================= National: N 201-10 6/3/1995 Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE Name Age Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Jordon Hinton 13 Tonto 29.64m 2 Shane Paul Levine 13 Tonto,Dewey, AZ 28.68m 3 Jacob Torres 13 AZ Blaze,Peoria, AZ 22.91m 4 Jarred Begay 12 Tonto,Payson, AZ 21.06m 5 Shelby Luke 13 AZ Cheetahs 18.41m 6 Elijah Strayhand 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 18.23m 7 23 David Boenden 13 AZ Blaze 17.48m Event 477 Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys =========================================================================
National: N 176-06 7/6/2000 Brian Kerr, Vero Beach, FL
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jesse Garcia 12 Casa Grande 21.25m
2 Christopher Matthi 12 Casa Grande,Casa Gr 20.99m
3 Elijah Strayhand 12 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 17.11m
4 Justin Garcia 13 Casa Grande 14.02m
5 Christian Brooks 12 AZ Cheetahs 13.46m

Event 501 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamaica Hasan 15 Do Rite 13.94 14.45
2 Tianna Flowers 14 Unattached 15.09

Event 502 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 23.26 7/31/1999 LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamaica Hasan 15 Do Rite 27.94 30.05

Event 503 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Andrea Menhennet 14 Rising Sun 58.30 59.24

Event 504 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 2:09.69 7/27/1991 Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Andrea Menhennet 14 Rising Sun 2:16.00 2:19.66
-- Tamika Henry 16 Unattached NT

Event 511 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 10.54 7/25/8797 Donald Marshall /deshaun McCullough, Grand P
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Daniel Lazzeri 15 Unattached,Scottsad 12.08
2 Jordan Collins 14 AZ Cheetahs 12.00 12.18
3 Kevin Moulis 14 AZ Panthers 12.25 12.68
4 Mavry Williamson 16 Unattached 12.87 12.96
5 Frank Torrez 14 AZ Panthers 13.00 13.09
6 Curtis Haskins 16 Do Rite 13.48 13.55

Event 512 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 21.10 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jordan Collins 14 AZ Cheetahs 25.00 24.47
2 Ivan Leija 17 Startrack 24.70 24.98
3 Kevin Moulis 14 AZ Panthers 26.69 26.03
4 Mavry Williamson 16 Unattached 27.10 26.62
5 Frank Torrez 14 AZ Panthers 27.50 27.24
6 Travis Williams 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 29.20 28.45

Event 513 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 45.99 7/29/1995 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jordan Collins 14 AZ Cheetahs 1:00.00 58.42
-- Curtis Haskins 16 Do Rite 1:10.67 NT
-- 64 Lance Modzelewski 15 Eternal Flame Tr NT
-- Ivan Leija 17 Startrack 54.30 NT

Event 514 800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 1:53.37 7/28/1985 Michael Remigino, Newington, CT
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kurtis Hoppie 15 Dineh Runners 2:17.57
2 Mavry Williamson 16 Unattached 2:13.53 2:27.79
3 64 Lance Modzelewski 15 Eternal Flame Tr 3:16.76
-- John-Curtis Paz 16 Unattached,Tucson, NT

Event 515 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 3:56.84 7/9/2000 Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kurtis Hoppie 15 Dineh Runners 4:56.06

Event 516 3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 8:27.00 7/23/1993 Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kurtis Hoppie 15 Dineh Runners 10:53.62

Event 522 400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 58.84 7/29/2001 Talia Stewart, Richmond, Ca
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cassandra Desalvo 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 53.28N

Event 561 High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 5-11 7/28/1996 Camee Williams, Dayton, OH
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Darl Bachman 14 AZ Puma 1.45m

Event 563 Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
National: N 20-02.50 7/10/1999 Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamaica Hasan 15 Do Rite 3.95m

Event 571 High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 7-05 8/1/1992 Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kurtis Hoppie 15 Dineh Runners 1.45m

Event 573 Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 24-01.50 1979 Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kevin Moulis 14 AZ Panthers 5.19m
2 Frank Torrez 14 AZ Panthers 4.71m

Event 575 Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 63-03.50 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Travis Williams 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 8.20m
-- Justin Johnson 14 Tonto,Payson, AZ ND

Event 576 Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 191-11 6/1/1985 Kami Keshmiri, Reno, NV
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kevin Moulis 14 AZ Panthers 24.33m
2 Travis Williams 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 20.46m

Event 577 Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
National: N 202-09 7/6/2001 Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Travis Williams 14 AZ Cheetahs,Chandle 17.38m

Event 604 800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 2:07.05 7/1/1994 Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 5 Alisa Ruiz 18 AZ Elite 2:41.89

Event 612 200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 20.50 7/25/1987 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chris Hoppie 17 Dineh Runners 25.20 23.94
2 Eric Jones 17 Unattached 24.00 24.28

Event 613 400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 45.58 7/6/1996 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 5560 Diaz Gustavo 18 Unattached 52.51
2 Eric Jones 17 Unattached 54.50 54.92

Event 665 Shot Put (4K) Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 49-09.75 7/25/1997 Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Andrea Martinez 16 Unattached 9.46m

Event 666 Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
=========================================================================
National: N 175-03 7/9/1995 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Andrea Martinez 16 Unattached 29.90m

Event 671 High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 7-06 7/9/1983 Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chris Hoppie 17 Dineh Runners 1.75m

Event 673 Long Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 25-09.75 1977 Lamont King, Surprise, Az
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chris Hoppie 17 Dineh Runners 6.19m

Event 675 Shot Put (12#) Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 67-00.50 7/24/1987 Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jermain Turner 18 Unattached 14.32m
2 Josh Quvtskoyua 18 Tonto 9.29m

Event 676 Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
================================================================================
National: N 207-04 1979 Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jermain Turner 18 Unattached 36.40m
2 Josh Quvtskoyua 18 Tonto 25.44m

Event 677 Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
=========================================================================
National: N 232-09 8/1/1998 Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, Va
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chris Hoppie 17 Dineh Runners 41.90m
2 Josh Quvtskoyua 18 Tonto 40.45m

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 67 Deonne Douglas 29 Unattached 14.25

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ellison Clay 32 Feeltheheat 15.80 14.26

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maggie Fernandez 38 Arizona Flames 16.00 15.68

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Denise Willard 42 AZ Heat 14.67 14.46

Event 701 100 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacquelin Board 50 Arizona Flames 13.30 13.98

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ellison Clay 32 Feeltheheat 32.30 29.50

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Denise Willard 42 AZ Heat 29.82 30.03

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carla Hoppie 47 Dineh Runners 31.48

Event 702 200 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacquelin Board 50 Arizona Flames 28.00 28.57

Event 703 400 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 67 Deonne Douglas 29 Unattached 1:12.34

Event 703 400 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ellison Clay 32 Feeltheheat 1:09.00

Event 703 400 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carla Hoppie 47 Dineh Runners 1:09.00 1:10.95

Event 703 400 Meter Dash Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacquelin Board 50 Arizona Flames 1:02.00 1:05.51

Event 704 800 Meter Run Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 67 Deonne Douglas 29 Unattached 2:58.22

Event 704 800 Meter Run Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Ellison Clay 32 Feeltheheat 2:48.00 NT

Event 709 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 5555 Tina Mann 24 Unattached 20:46.25

Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryan Jones 34 Unattached 12.48 Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 James Smith 37 Arizona Flames,Chan 11.65 11.91 Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rawle Crichlow 41 Feeltheheat,Tempe, 11.50 11.31 2 David Kalkwarf 41 Unattached 12.79 3 Steve Douglas 41 Unattached 14.62 Event 711 100 Meter Dash Masters Men ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Bob Zawidski 57 Unattached,Phoenix, 11.33 Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Hector Vildosola 23 Unattached 23.82 Event 712 200 Meter Dash Masters Men ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 James Smith 37 Arizona Flames,Chan 23.90 24.16 Event 713 400 Meter Dash Masters Men ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Steve Northern 31 AZ Heat 1:02.75 Event 713 400 Meter Dash Masters Men ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Steve Douglas 41 Unattached 1:02.31 Event 714 800 Meter Run Masters Men ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 66 Gustavo Diaz 22 Unattached 2:03.31 Event 714 800 Meter Run Masters Men ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Steve Northern 31 AZ Heat 2:30.87 Event 714 800 Meter Run Masters Men ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Steve Douglas 41 Unattached 2:55.72 Event 715 1500 Meter Run Masters Men ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 51 Aleer Duct 20 Unattached 4:20.00 4:25.32 2 52 Daniel Dau 19 Unattached 4:20.00 4:35.58
3 53 Samuel John 29 Unattached 4:20.00 4:52.65

Event 715 1500 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tom Cooka 73 Tonto 6:37.10

Event 717 5000 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 52 Daniel Dau 19 Unattached 9:30.00 16:47.91
2 51 Aleer Duct 20 Unattached 9:30.00 16:48.26
3 53 Samuel John 29 Unattached 9:30.00 17:39.01

Event 717 5000 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jim Prescott 41 AZ Blaze,Glendale, 17:42.17

Event 717 5000 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 2 Charles Collins 51 Unattached 19:07.00 19:08.59

Event 717 5000 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tom Cooka 73 Tonto 14:18.51

Event 719 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 5556 Richard Mann 44 Unattached 23:17.03
2 William Jefferson 53 Unattached,Gilbert, 24:17.18

Event 721B 80 Meter Hurdles 50s30",60+27 Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Denise Willard 42 AZ Heat 14.05

Event 722 400 Meter Hurdles (19-49:30") Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maggie Fernandez 38 Arizona Flames 1:14.04

Event 732 400 Meter Hurdles 19+36",50s33 Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James Smith 37 Arizona Flames,Chan 41.17 43.02

Event 761 High Jump Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carla Hoppie 47 Dineh Runners 1.20m

Event 763 Long Jump Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carla Hoppie 47 Dineh Runners 3.95m

Event 767 Javelin Throw (600,50+400) Masters Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 5555 Tina Mann 24 Unattached 28.65m

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joel Banfield 22 AZ Puma 1.75m
-- 41 Colin Dozier 19 AZ Puma FAIL

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richard Schoere 38 Unattached 1.20m

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tim Colby SR 52 Unattached,Chandler 1.40m

Event 771 High Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bob Lawson 55 Unattached,Glendale 1.52m 1.40m
1 John Perkins 58 Sky,Glendale, AZ 1.42m 1.40m
3 Bob Zawidski 57 Unattached,Phoenix, 1.30m

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richard Rivas 52 Pilots 10-06.00

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richard McPeek 58 Unattached 11-00.00
2 Mick James 57 Unattached,Phoenix, 10-00.00
3 John Perkins 58 Sky,Glendale, AZ 2.89m 9-00.00

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dick Cunningham 63 Unattached,Phoenix, 9-00.00

Event 772 Pole Vault Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tom Hinkes 74 Unattached 8-06.00

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richard Schoere 38 Unattached 3.65m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bill McDonald 40 AZ Puma 4.90m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tim Colby SR 52 Unattached,Chandler 3.93m

Event 773 Long Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bob Zawidski 57 Unattached,Phoenix, 4.38m

Event 774 Triple Jump Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 65 Vincente Ayala 20 Unattached 12.64m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kerim Vega 24 Unattached 10.87m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mark Dowhan 38 Unattached,Phoenxi, 8.92m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 36 Rick Shoene 41 Trackburners 8.26m

Event 775 Shot Put (16#,6-4K) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tim Colby SR 52 Unattached,Chandler 9.99m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mark Dowhan 38 Unattached,Phoenxi, 26.14m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bill McDonald 40 AZ Puma 24.32m
2 36 Rick Shoene 41 Trackburners 22.52m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tim Colby SR 52 Unattached,Chandler 29.35m

Event 776 Discus Throw (2k,1.5k,1k) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dick Dow 65 Unattached 33.94m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 36 Rick Shoene 41 Trackburners 31.62m

Event 777 Javelin Throw (800,60+600) Masters Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tim Colby SR 52 Unattached,Chandler 44.77m