Arizona USATF Directory Arizona USATF Directory

(October 11, 2013)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Title Address Phone
Bob Flint AZ USATF State Office PO Box 10771
Scottsdale AZ 85257-0771
(480) 949-1991
Katrina Alberty Coach - Arizona Rising Suns
Peoria, AZ
(623) 826-3389
David Allison Coach - Phoenix Flyers TC
Ahwatukee, AZ
(480) 326-1495
Katherine Anderson Event Organizer - Anderson Racing Adventures, LLC 7675 S Cressida Way
Tucson, AZ 85746
(520) 284-9133
Fernando Arce Sr. Coach - Arizona Dynamite Track Club 3870 W Happy Valley Rd #158
Glendale, AZ 85310
(623) 640-4396
Rachel Barton Coach - Az Youth Road Runners 3055 E Captain Dreyfus Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85032
(480) 812-5020
Harvey Beller Event Organizer - Running Masters 1526 E Weathervane Lane
Tempe, AZ 85283
(480) 413-1135
Dave Bickel Coach - Arizona Desert Throwers 12232 n 65th St
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
(602) 571-3600
Carmon Bingham Coach - Kingdom Runners 16603 W Taylor St
Goodyear, AZ 85338
(602) 979-0933
Eric Boxley Coach - Vail Running Club 9250 E 28th St
Tucson, AZ 85710
(520) 401-4676
John Brown Coach - AZ Saints Sports Club 9417 W Hubbell St
Phoenix, AZ 85037
(404) 661-4320
Marcus Brunson Coach - A. R. Stars 8270 S Kyrene Rd #106
Tempe, AZ 85204
(602) 432-3246
Rachel Campbell Coach - North Valley Pole Vaulters 36329 N 32nd St
Phoenix, AZ 85086
(619) 992-9501
Sabrina Campbell Coach - Tonto Apache Tonto Apache Reservation #30
Payson AZ 85541
(928) 474-5000
Rick Carr Coach - Huron Athletics 18911 E Canary Way
Queen Creek, AZ 85142
(480) 275-7452
Ivory Carson Coach - El Mirage Striders 11425 N Dysart Road
El Mirage, AZ 85335
(617) 792-5019
Clifford Cesar Coach - Arizona Glory 312 W Papago St #545
Phoenix, AZ 85003
(602)748-9027
Brad Chamberlain Coach - Maricopa Locomotives 46006 W Morningview Lane
Maricopa, AZ 85239
(928)304-3351
Reggie Charlton Coach - Elite StriDers TC 1623 N Commanche Dr
Chandler, AZ 85224
(602)459-1044
Joanna Chinwah T & F Comm Treasurer 130190 N 72nd Place
Scottsdale, AZ, 85260
(480) 951-8237
Dianna Conant Master's LDR 1963 E. Kentucky Lane
Tempe, AZ 85284
(480) 820-9329
Dianna Conant Event Organizer - All Distance Running Race Management 7650 S McClintock # 103-489
Tempe, AZ 85284-1695
(480) 242-4816
John Conant Men's LDR 1963 E. Kentucky Lane
Tempe, AZ 85284
(480) 820-9329
Phil Coolie Coach - Team Runavajo PO Box 3461
Tuba City, AZ 86045
(928) 401-0385
Jamil Coury Event Organizer - Aravaipa Running 1004 W 13th Street
Tempe, AZ 85281
(602) 361-7440
Chauncey Crenshaw Cross Country Chair
AZ
(623) 694-8067
Rawle Crichlow Coach - Feel The Heat 1522 E Southern Apt 2041
Tempe, AZ 85282
(480) 345-6175
(480) 235-4587
Jennifer Croissant Coach - Pole Pilots 1137 E. Edison St.
Tucson, AZ 85719
(520) 206-9322
Tom Daly Coach - Sierra Vista Express 2150 Calle Sabo
Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
(520) 732-3537
C.C. Davis Coach - Eternal Flame 2007 N Hall
Mesa, AZ 85203
(480) 225-9271
Paul Davis Coach - Arizona Thunderbolts 13428 B Zuni St.
Glendale, AZ 85307
(623) 451-7931
Ray Davis Coach - Arizona Puma
USATF Exec. VP
Glendale (602) 439-4225
O (623) 845-3717
Kim Dismuke T & F Comm - Women 4928 W. Wahalla
Glendale, Arizona 85308
(623) 587-8982
Steve Douglass Coach - World Class Sports Club 4324 E Burgess Lane
Phoenix, Arizona 85042
(602) 471-2980
Clif Elkins T & F Comm - Race Walking 16117 W Starlignt Drive
Suprise, AZ 85374
(623) 214-5011
Kate Engard Coach - Etc Ecertera TC 2700 N Hayden Rd
Scottsdale, Arizona 85257
(602) 380-5283
Kendirick Felix Coach - Alliance Youth Sports 5434 N 102 Ave
Glendale, AZ 85307
(480) 246-7987
Brad Fields Coach - Arizona Speed United 14145 Desert Hills Dr
Suprise, AZ 85379
(623) 670-9380
Bob Flint USATF Treasurer
USATF Membership
8436 E Hubbell
Scottsdale AZ 85257
 (480) 949-1991
F (480) 994-1748
Matt Foreman Coach - Toro Throwers Club 8802 E University #30
Mesa, AZ 85207
(480) 766-2593
Hal Gensler AZ Road Racers
48412 N Black Canyon Hwy #367
New River, AZ 85087
(623) 645-2529
Tiffany Goettl Coach - Aftershock Distance Club 991 Roberts Rd
Clarkdale, AZ 86324
(928) 649-2177
Jeffrey Goldstein Panther Running Club
16807 N 113th Drive
Phoenix, AZ 85378
(440) 478-2453
Chris Giles Event Organizer - Raceplace Events 6505 N 16th Street
Phoenix, AZ 85016
O (602) 277-4333
F (602) 277-4372
John Godina Coach - The World Throws Center TC 9640 E Golden St
Mesa, AZ 85207
(480) 212-2387
Armando Gonzales Coach - Wicked Track Club 3151 W Nebraska
Tucson, AZ 85746
(520) 301-4416
F (602) 277-4372
Joyce Green Coach - Do Right Cougars
Delegate at Large
PO Box 18724
Phoenix, AZ 85005
Joyce(602) 446-1526
James(602) 750-4059
Ted Guerrero Coach - Coldwater Express 249 E. Main St #8
Avondale, AZ 85323
(623) 925-4915
Jeff Guy Coach - Ultimate High 3366 E Windsong Drive
Phoenix, AZ 85048
(480) 225-3920
Eureka Hall Coach - Arizona Gold Rush
T & F Comm Secretary
PO Box 6102
Goodyear, AZ 85338
(623) 206-3145
(623) 206-5029
Sara Hall Hall Steps Foundation 5828 Diamond Ridge Dr
Redding, CA 96003
(650) 704-3937
Shaun Hardt Coach - Thunderhardt Athletics 25224 S 196th Way
Queen Creek, AZ 85242
(480) 600-1620
Mike Harrell Coach - Arizona Speedstars PO Box 222
Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
(602) 881-9196
Janet Harvey Coach - Tucson Elite AC 1848 S. Augusta Circle
Tucson, AZ 85710
(520) 722-3929
Donald Hawkins Coach - Arizona Mustangs TC 12813 W Virginia Ave
Avondale, AZ 85392
(602) 330-3819
Dean Hebert Coach Rx Running Club 1036 E Knight Lane
Tempe, AZ 85284
(480) 491-3506
Joe Hilbe Records Chair - Youth 7242 W. Heritage Way
Florence, AZ 85132
Martin Honea Coach - Tiger Track 13995 W Kirby Hughes
Marana, AZ 85653
(520) 909-2963
Bob Hooper Official's Comm Certification PO Box 57063
Tucson, AZ 85732
(520) 305-5562
Nick Hysong Coach - 10424 N 38th St
Phoenix, AZ 85028
(602) 404-6303
Erwin Jones Coach - Phoenix Bobcats TC
Vice President
PO Box 26545
Phoenix, AZ 85068
 (602) 392-3599
  or   (602) 299-2871

A.J. Justin Coach - Team Showtyme Track Club 20302 N 51st Dr
Glendale AZ 85308
(602) 748-3036
Elsie Kallal Coach - Racewalking Arizona 5646 E Marilyn Rd
Scottsdale AZ 85254
(602) 953-9406
Timothy Kelly Coach - Aztec Track & Field 3865 W Ivanhoe St
Chandler, AZ 85226
Ed Koe Webmaster 6017 E Surrey Ave
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
(480) 948-2421
Melodie Koe Webmaster Scottsdale
Rick Krause Coach - T.C.M. Rez Runners
(928) 283-5361
Steve Landrau Event Organizer - Everyone Runs 6742 N Camino Abbey
Tucson AZ, 85718
(520) 797-7867
Tera Lynn Larson Coach - Need For Speed 10355 N Lunar Dr
Flagstaff, AZ 86004
(928) 213-1693
Kim LoMazzo T & F Comm Secretary 6345 W Potter Dr
Glendale, AZ 85308
H(623) 561-628-7919
W (623) 979-7589
Freddy Lux Coach: Arizona Titans 908 E Silverlake St
Tucson, AZ 85713
(520) 239-6085
Terry Matthews Coach: Miles Per Hour 4514 W Fawn Dr
Laveen, AZ 85339
(602) 710-4910
Brian McCalister Coach - Arizona Track &Amp Field Academy 17505 N 79th Ave
Glendale, AZ 85308
()
Gordon McKee Sr Coach - Desert Sun TC 1405 S 7th Ave Apt 185
Phoenix, AZ 85007
(480) 512-9972
Cassandra McKenzie T & F Comm - Youth 2661 E Tamarisk St.
Gilbert, AZ 85296
H (480) 279-5382
c 602-999-1757
Clif McKenzie Coach - Arizona Elite
AZ USATF President
2661 E Tamarisk St.
Gilbert, AZ 85296
M (480) 381-2806
Greg McMillan Coach - McMillan Elite 7710 W Sweetwater Trail
Flagstaff, AZ 86001
(928) 380-5965
David Montgomery Coach - Soaring Hawk TC 3058 E Erie St.
Gilbert, AZ 85295
M (480) 329-7774
Damond Muhammad Coach - Gilbert Youth TC 8550 E Roosevelt
Scottsdale, AZ 85257
(602) 721-7752
Guy Muhammad Coach - Phoenix Elite 1815 W 1st Ave Ste 119
Mesa, AZ 85202
(480) 352-6722
Jeremy Neff Coach - Mountain Multi Fit PO Box 2249
Snowflake, AZ 85937
(628) 243-5553
Ralph Neighbors Coach - Glendale CC 5025 W Frier Drive
Glendale, AZ 85301
(623) 934-7961
Tim O'Neil Coach - Elite Athletics 5750 E Jacranda St
Mesa, AZ 85205
 (602) 689-5829
Sabestain Onyepunuka Coach - Arizona Rising Suns
T & F Comm - Men
Delegate at Large
PO Box 2717
Peoria, AZ 85380
H(623) 512-1675
Vicki Otis Race Walk Chair 1741 S Clearview Ave #41
Mesa, AZ 85209
(480) 797-1442
Omar Ortega Coach - Laveen Running Club 5737 W Siesta Way
Laveen, AZ 85339
(818) 4824083
Trina Painter Coach - Kids On The Run 2321 N Lantern Lane
Flagstaff, AZ 86001
(928) 773-4641
Dave Palmquist Officials Secretary 241 Leisure World
Mesa, AZ 85206
H (480) 275-2481
M (480) 236-7325
Amiee Pearson

H (480) 949-1991
M (623) 297-0580
Sue Pearson AZ USATF Secretary
Official's Coord Central
125 N 22nd Place #68
Mesa, AZ 85213
H (480) 833-9118
M (623) 297-0589
Mike Pekar Disabled Athlete Chair 136 E La Cienega Ave
Goodyear, AZ 85338
H (623) 932-4496
M (623) 512-2461
Christinia Pena Coach - Vail Vipers TC PO Box 722
Vale, AZ 85641
(520) 245-4481
Gerry Petersen Strapped Jock Racing 3522 W Calavar
Phoenix, AZ 85023
(602) 547-0699
Jim Poquette Delegate at Large 3013 Charter Oak Road
Phoenix, AZ 85029
H(602)504-1692
Jim Prescott Delegate at Large 24623 N 39th Ave
Glendale, AZ 85310
H(623) 587-7586
M(623)696-5661
Rick Raymond Coach - The Trinity TC 3329 E Georgia
Phoenix, AZ 85018
(602) 339-0572
Norine Richardson Coach - Arizona Cheetahs 1417 N. Woodside Dr.
Chandler, AZ 85224
(480) 838-9294
Robert Robertson Coach - Blue Devils 12501 W Corrine Dr.
El Mirage, AZ 85335
(623) 363-2893
Simeon Rogers Coach - NX Level 14518 N 138 Lane
Surprise, AZ 85379
(602) 692-5011
Ben Rosario Run Fan Shop 3233 W Mountain Dr
Flagstaff, AZ 86001
(314) 464-9725
Jesse Saenz Coach - Arizona Bushmasters 6962 S Cardinal Ave
Tucson, AZ 85746
(623)936-7320
Stephen Schadler Event Organizer - Rich River Athletics Club PO Box 2991
Tubac, AZ 85646
(520)313-464
Larry Schloss PO Box 30674
Tucson, AZ 85751
H (520)298-2511
O (520) 733-9525
F (520) 733-9520
Suzy Schmacher Coach - The Bandidos 2007 E Gwen St
Phoenix, AZ 85042
(602)617-4014
Matthew Schmitt Coach - Glendale Flash 8501 N 32nd Lane
Phoenix, AZ 85051
(623) 853-6903
Hayye Schneider Coach - Sedona TC 60 Sunset Circle
Sedona, AZ 86336
(928) 203-9468
Patrick Scott Coach - Impact Velocity TC 505 W Baseline Rd
Tempe, AZ 85283
(480) 444-6789
Mike Sheedy LDR Comm Secretary 5290 W Melinda Lane
Glendale, AZ 85308
H (623) 362-8438
F (623) 632-8438
Peggy Sheedy Event Orginizer - All Arizona Running Events/LDR Comm - Women 5290 W Melinda Lane
Glendale, AZ 85308
(623) 362-8438
LaTanya Sheffield Coach - Pops TC
Vice President
12959 N Whitlock Cyn. Drive
Oro Valley, AZ 85756
(520) 465-8679
Sara Slattery Coach - South Mountain Striders 10432 S 45th Way
Phoenix, AZ 85044
(303) 324-7192
James Smith Coach - Arizona Flames
T & F Comm - Masters
880 N. Madrid Lane
Chandler, AZ 85226
(480) 726-1613
Justin Stadt Coach - En Fuego TC 4347 E Milky Way
Gilbert, AZ 85295
(602) 300-7699
Dean Starkey Coach - AZ Pole Vault Academy
Coach - Atlas Training Center
23238 S Via Del Arroyo
Chandler Heights, AZ 85242
(480) 766-6017
Joe Sullivan Coach - Heat Stroke Pole Vault Club 6545 E Holiday Drive
Mesa, AZ 85215
(480) 981-3569
Steve Taggert Event Organizer - Tagg Running Events 12873 E Red Iron Trail
Vail, AZ 85641
(520) 820-6447
Larry Todd Coach - Phoenix Flyers TC 1060 S Sean Drive
Chandler, AZ 85286
(602) 931-6362
Darryl Toupkin Event Organizer - Fieldworks Events & Marketing PO Box 14707
Scotsdale, AZ 85267
(480) 609-3978
John Treadwell USATF AZ VP Emeritus
Coach - Jessie Owens Memorial
P.O. Box 3687
Phoenix, AZ 85002
(602) 993-9066
Wendy Truvillion USATF AZ VP 3778 E Hazeltime Way
Chandler, AZ 85249
(770) 364-3643
Jennifer Uhlig Coach - Anthem Track 44201 N 50th Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85087
(602) 303-1857
Stephanie Valencia Coach - Arizona Bushmasters
Phoenix, AZ
(623) 801-9092
Amy Van Alstine Coach - Team USA Arizona PO Box 23711
Flagstaff, AZ 856002
(551) 206-3053
Dave Van Sickle Coach - Go The Distance 134 E LeMarche
Phoenix, AZ 85022
(602) 828-1296
Adam Vargas Coach - Mountain Lions TC 9510 N Sammy Way
Tucson, AZ 85742
(520) 245-3648
Bill Waltrop Event Organizer - Patriot Day 5K 2927 N Country Club
Tucson, AZ 85716
(520) 745-8201
Ross Walker Coach - Foothills TC 304 W EL Abla Way
Chandler, AZ 85248
(480) 786-3936
Claudia Ward Coach - Rx Running 1629 W Glacier Way
Chandler, AZ 85248
(480) 786-3936
Patrick Washington Coach - Arizona Panthers
Delegate at Large
4410 N 99th Ave #1130
Phoenix, AZ 85037
(623) 332-4585
Bill Webster Coach - Toro Blitz 3723 E Elmwood Place
Chandler, AZ 85249
(480) 892-7862
Michael Wheat Coach - Anthem Jumpers 40226 N Acadia Court
Anthem, AZ 85086
(480) 710-4525
Skip Wood Coach - Red Mountain TC 7301 E Brown Rd
Mesa, AZ 85207
(480) 472-8000
Joe Yanof Coach - Raise The Bar TC 4029 E Hidalgo Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85040
(480) 227-6890
Rob York Coach - Kingman Track & XC Club 4182 N Bank St
Kingman, AZ 86409
(928) 692-4486

Return to Top or Home