Join/Renew Now

Organizational Directory

(Click on a person's name to send them e-mail)

USATF - Developmental Group
  • Coordinating Committee
    • Chair, High Performance Programs: Sue Humphrey - 512-751-4551
    • Vice Chair:
    • Chair, Men's Track & Field: Ed Gorman - 201-745-0244
    • Chair, Women's Track & Field: Sue Humphrey - 512-751-4551
    • Chair, Race Walking: Ron Daniel - 860-669-9008
    • Chair, Men's Long Distance Running: Edwardo Torres - 303-517-7434
    • Chair, Women's Long Distance Running: Kimberly Keenan-Kirkpatrick - 862-216-8210
    • Chair, Coaches Advisory: Ralph Lindeman
    • Chair, Coaches Education: Troy Engle - 323-356-2499
    • Chair, Men's Development: David Kerin - 802-989-3458
    • Chair, Women's Development: Rose Monday - 830-336-4088
    • Chair, Sports Medicine & Science:
    • Athlete Representative:
    • Athlete Representative:
    • Athlete Representative:
    • National Office Liaison: Duffy Mahoney - 317-713-4673
  • Coaching Education Committee
  • Men's & Women's Development Committee
  • Sports Medicine & Science Committee
    • Chair:
    • At-Large
    • Association Services Task Force:
    • Active Athlete Members
    • Anti-Doping Education Subcommittee
    • National Office Liaison: Duffy Mahoney - 317-713-4673
    • Medical Services Subcommittee
      • Chair: Jack Ransone - 512-246-8176
      • At-Large:
      • Committee Representatives
        • Men's Track & Field:
        • Women's Track & Field:
        • Men's Long Distance Running:
        • Women's Long Distance Running: Julie McKinney - 424-206-2696
        • Race Walking: Maryanne Daniel - 860-669-2440
        • Masters Track & Field:
        • Mastsrs Long Distance Running: Mary Rosado - 917-400-3961
        • Youth Athletics: Mark Troxler - 918-237-5649
        • Associations:
      • Physicians Subcommittee (M.D., D.O.)
      • Trainer/Therapists Subcommittee
      • Allied Health Professional Subcommittee
      • Pharmacology Subcommittee
        • Chair, Sciencific Services Subcommittee
        • Committee Representatives
          • Coaching Education: Russ Ebbets - 315-730-0210
          • Men's Development:
          • Women's Development:
          • Men's Track & Field:
          • Women's Track & Field:
          • Men's Long Distance Running: David Martin - 404-378-2605
          • Women's Long Distance Running: Julie McKinney - 424-206-2696
          • Masters Long Distance Running:
          • Youth Athletics:
          • Associations:
        • Physiology Subcommittee
        • Biomechanics Subcommittee
        • Nutrition Subcommittee
          • Education Subcommittee
          • Research Subcommittee
          • Scientific Services Group
          • National Office Liaison: Duffy Mahoney - 317-713-4673
        • Psychological Services Subcommittee
          • Co-Chair:
          • Co-Chair:
          • At-Large:
          • Coaching Education:
          • Men's Development:
          • Women's Development:
          • Men's Track & Field:
          • Women's Track & Field:
          • Men's Long Distance Running:
          • Women's Long Distance Running:
          • Race Walking:
          • Masters Track & Field:
          • Masters Long Distance Running:
          • Youth Athletics:
          • Associations:
        • Development Activities Subcommittee
          • Chair:
        • Education Subcommittee
          • Chair:
        • Research and Special Projects Subcommittee
          • Chair:
        • Youth and Special Populations Subcommittee
          • Chair:
        • Masters Subcommittee
          • Chair:
        • International Competition Services Subcommittee
          • Chair:
        • Publications Subcommittee
          • Chair:
        • National Office Liaison: Duffy Mahoney - 317-713-4673
      Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx