Join/Renew Now

Organizational Directory

(Click on a person's name to send them e-mail)

USATF - Developmental Group
  • Coordinating Committee
    • Chair, High Performance Programs: Sue Humphrey - 512-751-4551
    • Vice Chair: - 3
    • Chair, Men's Track & Field: Ed Gorman - 201-745-0244
    • Chair, Women's Track & Field: Sue Humphrey - 512-751-4551
    • Chair, Race Walking: Ron Daniel - 860-669-9008
    • Chair, Men's Long Distance Running: Edwardo Torres - 303-517-7434
    • Chair, Women's Long Distance Running: Kimberly Keenan-Kirkpatrick - 862-216-8210
    • Chair, Coaches Advisory: Ralph Lindeman
    • Chair, Coaches Education: Troy Engle - 323-356-2499
    • Chair, Men's Development: David Kerin - 802-989-3458
    • Chair, Women's Development: Rose Monday - 830-336-4088
    • Chair, Sports Medicine & Science:
    • Athlete Representative: - 3
    • Athlete Representative: - 3
    • Athlete Representative: - 3
    • National Office Liaison: Duffy Mahoney - 317-713-4673
  • Coaching Education Committee
  • Men's & Women's Development Committee
  • Sports Medicine & Science Committee
    • Chair:
    • At-Large
    • Association Services Task Force: - 3
    • Active Athlete Members
    • Anti-Doping Education Subcommittee
    • National Office Liaison: Duffy Mahoney - 317-713-4673
    • Medical Services Subcommittee
      • Chair: Jack Ransone - 512-246-8176
      • At-Large:
      • Committee Representatives
        • Men's Track & Field: - 3
        • Women's Track & Field: - 3
        • Men's Long Distance Running:
        • Women's Long Distance Running: Julie McKinney - 424-206-2696
        • Race Walking: Maryanne Daniel - 860-669-2440
        • Masters Track & Field:
        • Mastsrs Long Distance Running: Mary Rosado - 917-400-3961
        • Youth Athletics: Mark Troxler - 918-237-5649
        • Associations: - 3
      • Physicians Subcommittee (M.D., D.O.)
      • Trainer/Therapists Subcommittee
      • Allied Health Professional Subcommittee
      • Pharmacology Subcommittee
        • Chair, Sciencific Services Subcommittee
        • Committee Representatives
          • Coaching Education: Russ Ebbets - 315-730-0210
          • Men's Development:
          • Women's Development:
          • Men's Track & Field:
          • Women's Track & Field:
          • Men's Long Distance Running: David Martin - 404-378-2605
          • Women's Long Distance Running: Julie McKinney - 424-206-2696
          • Masters Long Distance Running: - 3
          • Youth Athletics: - 3
          • Associations: - 3
        • Physiology Subcommittee
        • Biomechanics Subcommittee
        • Nutrition Subcommittee
          • Education Subcommittee
            • Research Subcommittee
            • Scientific Services Group
            • National Office Liaison: Duffy Mahoney - 317-713-4673
          • Psychological Services Subcommittee
            • Co-Chair:
            • Co-Chair:
            • At-Large:
            • Coaching Education:
            • Men's Development: - 3
            • Women's Development:
            • Men's Track & Field:
            • Women's Track & Field:
            • Men's Long Distance Running:
            • Women's Long Distance Running: - 3
            • Race Walking:
            • Masters Track & Field:
            • Masters Long Distance Running:
            • Youth Athletics: - 3
            • Associations: - 3
          • Development Activities Subcommittee
            • Chair:
          • Education Subcommittee
            • Chair:
          • Research and Special Projects Subcommittee
            • Chair:
          • Youth and Special Populations Subcommittee
            • Chair:
          • Masters Subcommittee
            • Chair:
          • International Competition Services Subcommittee
            • Chair:
          • Publications Subcommittee
            • Chair:
          • National Office Liaison: Duffy Mahoney - 317-713-4673
        Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx